1 |
18966 |
1 to 8, The Poplars, MK45 2QD |
Ampthill |
Bedfordshire |
Thompson & Chipperfield |
1961c |
2 |
20481 |
Dove Lake House, Stotford Road, SG15 6XB |
Arlesey |
Bedfordshire |
Graham Aplin & Tim Drewitt |
2000-9 |
3 |
12625 |
steel-framed houses, Berkeley Road, Gostwick Road, Mowbray Road, Elstow, MK42 9 |
Bedford |
Bedfordshire |
Orrell H Nuttall |
1946c |
4 |
20756 |
23 & 25, Brickhill Drive, MK41 7QA |
Bedford |
Bedfordshire |
Max Lock & Ptnrs |
1960c |
5 |
2375 |
93, Bromham Road, MK40 4BS |
Bedford |
Bedfordshire |
Richardson & Houfe (Professor Albert E Richardson & E A S Houfe) |
1954 |
6 |
20647 |
93a, Bromham Road, MK40 4BS |
Bedford |
Bedfordshire |
David Coles Architects |
2005c |
7 |
6001 |
4a, The Crescent, MK40 2RU |
Bedford |
Bedfordshire |
Ian Warwick |
1953 |
8 |
6000 |
16, Wentworth Drive, MK41 8BB |
Bedford |
Bedfordshire |
Max Lock & Ptnrs |
1968 |
9 |
6002 |
group of 8 houses in 4 different types |
Bedford |
Bedfordshire |
Max Lock & Ptnrs |
1960c |
10 |
6003 |
house in |
Bedford |
Bedfordshire |
Max Lock & Ptnrs |
1968 |
11 |
18113 |
15 & 17, Eagle Farm Road, SG18 8JH |
Biggleswade |
Bedfordshire |
|
1960s |
12 |
18112 |
Hinder Hyde, Eagle Farm Road, SG18 8JH |
Biggleswade |
Bedfordshire |
W E Robinson |
1960s |
13 |
6004 |
35, High Street, SG18 9NA |
Broom |
Bedfordshire |
Max Lock & Ptnrs |
1964 |
14 |
2379 |
Bishops Lodge (formerly Vicarage), Bedford Road, MK44 3SS |
Cardington |
Bedfordshire |
Richardson, Houfe & Partners (E A S Houfe) |
1965 |
15 |
6005 |
2, Furness Avenue, LU6 3BN |
Dunstable |
Bedfordshire |
Kingsley Griffiths |
1964 |
16 |
6006 |
5, Furness Avenue, LU6 3BN |
Dunstable |
Bedfordshire |
Kingsley Griffiths |
1965c |
17 |
6007 |
28, The Avenue, LU6 2AA |
Dunstable |
Bedfordshire |
|
1960s |
18 |
6008 |
houses in, Worthington Road, Hambling Place & surrounding streets |
Dunstable |
Bedfordshire |
T Alwyn Lloyd |
1940c |
19 |
6585 |
Woodbury Hall, The Parks, SG19 2HR |
Everton |
Bedfordshire |
Philip Tilden |
1931 |
20 |
13847 |
Riverbank, Carlton Road, MK43 7DS |
Harrold |
Bedfordshire |
Colin Eades |
1983 |
21 |
6009 |
3 houses |
Harrold |
Bedfordshire |
Max Lock & Ptnrs |
1962c |
22 |
15798 |
All Saints Vicarage, Bedford Road, LU5 5DJ |
Houghton Regis |
Bedfordshire |
Dunham, Widdup & Harrison |
1956c |
23 |
15112 |
Oakwell Park, Thorn Road, LU5 6JH |
Houghton Regis |
Bedfordshire |
Frank Crossley-Holland & Harold W C Shaw |
1939c |
24 |
6010 |
Ickwell Bury, SG18 9EF |
Ickwell |
Bedfordshire |
A S G Butler |
1938 |
25 |
2808 |
136, Spring Road, MK42 8NB |
Kempston |
Bedfordshire |
Frank E Sanders with Edward J Smith |
1934 |
26 |
21523 |
Clayworth Cottage, Clayhall Road, LU6 3RF |
Kensworth |
Bedfordshire |
Arkle Boyce (James Arkle & Richard Copperwheat) |
2021 |
27 |
6011 |
Grasmere, Hollicks Lane, LU6 2PL |
Kensworth |
Bedfordshire |
|
1960s |
28 |
18637 |
11 to 19 (odd), 14 to 54 (even), Chiltern Gardens, LU7 3BL |
Leighton Buzzard |
Bedfordshire |
|
1960s |
29 |
23 |
Gladley House, Heath & Reach, LU7 0DZ |
Leighton Buzzard |
Bedfordshire |
Charter Building Design Group (Peter Dunham) |
1971 |
30 |
6012 |
Little Gladley, Heath & Reach, LU7 0DZ |
Leighton Buzzard |
Bedfordshire |
Charter Building Design Group |
1970s |
31 |
18636 |
301 (replacement), Heath Road, LU7 3AX |
Leighton Buzzard |
Bedfordshire |
|
1970s |
32 |
2809 |
Garnsgate, 301, Heath Road, LU7 3AX |
Leighton Buzzard |
Bedfordshire |
H Rolls |
1946 |
33 |
6013 |
Stockgrove Park, Linslade Road, Heath & Reach, LU7 0EB |
Leighton Buzzard |
Bedfordshire |
William Curtis Green |
1929 |
34 |
12553 |
Offley Chase, LU2 8NJ |
Lilley |
Bedfordshire |
Imrie & Angell |
1930s |
35 |
15799 |
St Andrews Vicarage, Blenheim Crescent, LU3 1HA |
Luton |
Bedfordshire |
Dunham, Widdup & Harrison |
1956c |
36 |
12842 |
53 to 81 (odd), Cranleigh Gardens, LU3 1LS |
Luton |
Bedfordshire |
|
1930s |
37 |
19996 |
3, 4, 5, 6 & 8, Holmfield Close, Chapel Langley, LU1 3SX |
Luton |
Bedfordshire |
Peter Ball |
1960c |
38 |
20367 |
housing in, Kestrel Way, LU4 0UD |
Luton |
Bedfordshire |
Vincent & Gorbing |
2012 |
39 |
2810 |
278, Old Bedford Road, LU2 7HZ |
Luton |
Bedfordshire |
Evelyn Simmons |
1934-5 |
40 |
2811 |
Greengates, 324, Old Bedford Road, LU2 7JE |
Luton |
Bedfordshire |
Peter B Dunham |
1935 |
41 |
20368 |
housing in, Pastures Way, LU4 0UB |
Luton |
Bedfordshire |
Vincent & Gorbing |
2012 |
42 |
2812 |
230, Stockingstone Road, LU2 7DG |
Luton |
Bedfordshire |
Peter B Dunham |
1935 |
43 |
15416 |
11 to 27 (odd), Stoneways Close, Toddington Road, LU4 9EG |
Luton |
Bedfordshire |
Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw |
1977 |
44 |
14582 |
Luton Hoo, LU1 3TQ |
Luton |
Bedfordshire |
Mewes & Davis |
1903 |
45 |
18826 |
Carrstone, 22, Clophill Road, MK45 2AA |
Maulden |
Bedfordshire |
Eco Design Consultants |
2017 |
46 |
15486 |
The Long Barn, Limbersey Lane, MK45 2EA |
Maulden |
Bedfordshire |
Nicolas Tye Architects |
2015 |
47 |
6014 |
Woodhall House, 13, Church Road, SG17 5NA |
Meppershall |
Bedfordshire |
Max Lock, Easton, Periston & King |
1970s |
48 |
17866 |
Perch Orchard, South End, MK17 9HS |
Milton Bryan |
Bedfordshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes (David Parkes) |
1971 |
49 |
6015 |
Shoyswell, Radwell Road, MK44 1RY |
Milton Ernest |
Bedfordshire |
Max Lock & Ptnrs |
1967 |
50 |
20 |
Odell Castle, High Street, MK43 7BB |
Odell |
Bedfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1962 |
51 |
6016 |
Moreteyne House (formerly Scillonia), Mill Lane, MK43 7NL |
Pavenham |
Bedfordshire |
Max Lock & Ptnrs |
1960c |
52 |
6017 |
Goodly Heritage, 10, The Bury, MK43 7PX |
Pavenham |
Bedfordshire |
Max Lock & Ptnrs |
1964 |
53 |
2487 |
Risinghoe, Goldington Road, MK41 0HY |
Renhold |
Bedfordshire |
Ian Warwick |
1954 |
54 |
6018 |
11 to 23 (odd), Home Close, MK41 0LB |
Renhold |
Bedfordshire |
Max Lock & Ptnrs |
1964 |
55 |
20648 |
15, Hookhams Lane, MK41 0JU |
Renhold |
Bedfordshire |
|
1960s |
56 |
2420 |
Sharn Nook, Kennel Hill, MK44 1PS |
Sharnbrook |
Bedfordshire |
Walter Segal |
1979 |
57 |
6019 |
2 to 12 (even), Lodge Road, MK44 1JP |
Sharnbrook |
Bedfordshire |
Max Lock & Ptnrs |
1960c |
58 |
18965 |
bungalows & houses in, St Peter's Close, MK44 1PD |
Sharnbrook |
Bedfordshire |
J Gedge |
1961c |
59 |
6021 |
Tall Trees, Church Road, LU6 2QA |
Studham |
Bedfordshire |
Dunham, Widdup & Harrison |
1952 |
60 |
6024 |
Pebbles, Oldhill Wood, LU6 2NE |
Studham |
Bedfordshire |
Dunham, Widdup & Harrison |
1960c |
61 |
18681 |
Squirrelsleap, Oldhill Wood, LU6 2NF |
Studham |
Bedfordshire |
Tom Gristwood Architects |
2011 |
62 |
6020 |
Stonefield (and other houses in), Oldhill Wood, LU6 2NF |
Studham |
Bedfordshire |
Dunham, Widdup & Harrison |
1960s |
63 |
6023 |
Tofana, Oldhill Wood, LU6 2NF |
Studham |
Bedfordshire |
Dunham, Widdup & Harrison |
1957c |
64 |
6022 |
Meadow Cottage, Valley Road, LU6 2NN |
Studham |
Bedfordshire |
Dunham, Widdup & Harrison |
1953c |
65 |
19114 |
houses at, Stuart Court, SG19 2BD |
Tempsford |
Bedfordshire |
Hughes Lomax & Adutt (F Heather Hughes & John P Lomax) |
1967c |
66 |
26 |
Two Waters & Hill View, Park Road, LU5 6AB |
Toddington |
Bedfordshire |
Charter Building Design Group (A J Hucklesbury and K Miller) |
1965c |
67 |
18 |
Holly Frindle (Bungalow B), Whipsnade Park, HP4 1RQ |
Whipsnade |
Bedfordshire |
Lubetkin & Tecton |
1933-6 |
68 |
20817 |
Oak Ridge House, 38, Church Road, Woburn Sands, MK17 8TA |
Woburn |
Bedfordshire |
Smith Roberts Associates |
2009 |
69 |
6026 |
Woburn Abbey, MK17 9PG |
Woburn |
Bedfordshire |
Albert Richardson |
1950c |
70 |
6027 |
Vicarage (up drive between Church Row & Jenkyn Road), Church Road, MK43 9HF |
Wootton |
Bedfordshire |
Kingsley Griffiths |
1966 |
71 |
6028 |
Arcadia House, Church Lane, SG19 2EU |
Wrestlingworth |
Bedfordshire |
Max Lock, Easton, Periston & King |
1972 |
72 |
6029 |
house at, small village in |
|
Bedfordshire |
Kingsley Griffiths |
1973c |
73 |
6030 |
house in |
|
Bedfordshire |
Victor J F Farrar |
1966 |
74 |
6031 |
house in |
|
Bedfordshire |
Victor J F Farrar |
1970c |
75 |
6032 |
Foxborough (formerly Grims House), RG8 9RY |
Aldworth |
Berkshire |
Peter Smith |
1930s |
76 |
2823 |
Broadlands, Bagshot Road, Sunninghill, SL5 9JN |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
Minoprio & Spenceley |
1932 |
77 |
16182 |
Ravensbury & Farmwood, Brockenhurst Road, Sunninghill, SL5 9HB |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2007c |
78 |
22422 |
Berroc End, Buttersteep Rise, SL5 8AX |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
Pakington & Enthoven (Pakington, Enthoven & Grey) |
1930c |
79 |
2813 |
Greenacres (now Buttersteep House), Buttersteep Rise, SL5 8AX |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
Burnet Tait & Lorne (Francis Lorne) |
1938-9 |
80 |
6086 |
house in, Charters Road, Sunningdale |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
James Crabtree |
1955 |
81 |
20815 |
Cedarwood, Coronation Road, SL5 9LH |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
CSK Architects |
2015c |
82 |
16361 |
1 to 76, Geffers Ride, SL5 7JY |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
Diamond Partnership |
1987c |
83 |
16183 |
Friars End, Greyfriars Drive, Sunninghill, SL5 9JD |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2008 |
84 |
6033 |
Tamaris, Kennel Avenue, SL5 7PB |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
John Winter |
1967 |
85 |
105 |
Charters, King's Road, Sunninghill, SL5 9QZ |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
Adie, Button & Ptnrs |
1936-8 |
86 |
6088 |
Sunningdale Park, Larch Avenue, Sunningdale, SL5 0AR |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
W E Lord |
1930 |
87 |
20757 |
56, Lower Village Road. Sunninghill, SL5 7AU |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
Cliff Walsingham |
1990c |
88 |
23392 |
Bryonywood, Monks Walk, Sunningdale, SL5 9AZ |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
|
1960s |
89 |
15123 |
houses in, Nell Gwynne Avenue, Sunninghill, SL5 7BD |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
Sainsbury & Chamberlain |
1953c |
90 |
2814 |
Chilston Grange, North Street, Winkfield, SL4 4TH |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
W E Tatton-Brown & Lionel Brett |
1940 |
91 |
16065 |
houses in, Porchester, SL5 9DY |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
Broadway Malyan |
1985c |
92 |
23390 |
Lower Ridgemount, St Mary's Hill, Sunninghill, SL5 9AP |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
|
1960s |
93 |
23391 |
Ridge Point, St Mary's Hill, Sunninghill, SL5 9AP |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
|
1960s |
94 |
6087 |
house in, Sunningdale |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
James Crabtree |
1955c |
95 |
22448 |
Armitage Court, Sunninghill |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
Wimperis Simpson & Guthrie |
1930c |
96 |
6089 |
semi-detached houses in, Sunninghill |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
Stirling & Gowan |
1958 |
97 |
17505 |
Larkshill Court (formerly Hilltop), Titlarks Hill, Sunningdale, SL5 0JD |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
Richardson & Gill (Albert Richardson) |
1914 |
98 |
23395 |
The Forge, 86a, Upper Village Road, Sunninghill, SL5 7AQ |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
Gregory Votolato |
1996 |
99 |
18234 |
Blacknest Park, Whitmore Lane, SL5 0PX |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
RRA Architects |
2020 |
100 |
12821 |
houses in, Woodlands Ride, SL5 9HP |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
L Beddall Smith |
1952c |
101 |
6034 |
Ribblesdale Park, SL5 7RL |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
Claud Phillimore |
1964 |
102 |
16391 |
The Penthouse, Stone Copse, Stoney Lane, RG18 9HQ |
Ashmore Green |
Berkshire |
|
1950s |
103 |
6035 |
Two Oaks, Stone Copse, Stoney Lane, RG18 9HQ |
Ashmore Green |
Berkshire |
Sutton, Griffin & Sweetnam (Patrick Sweetnam) |
1957 |
104 |
6036 |
Peacock Pavilion, RG8 9NW |
Basildon, Berkshire |
Berkshire |
G Child Beale |
1956 |
105 |
6037 |
cottage at |
Beenham |
Berkshire |
C Birdwood Willcocks |
1930s |
106 |
6038 |
house at |
Beenham |
Berkshire |
C Birdwood Willcocks |
1961 |
107 |
16839 |
Longview, Bisham Road, Stoney Ware, SL7 1RN |
Bisham |
Berkshire |
Blampied & Partners |
2015c |
108 |
6039 |
housing in, Ash Road, RG20 4HU |
Bishop's Green |
Berkshire |
Powell & Moya |
1954 |
109 |
19357 |
Boyd Court, Downshire Way, RG42 1PX |
Bracknell |
Berkshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1983c |
110 |
6041 |
Gough's Cottage, Gough's Lane, RG12 2JR |
Bracknell |
Berkshire |
Oliver Hill |
1925-8 |
111 |
15319 |
Blythe House, Great Hollands Square, RG12 8QH |
Bracknell |
Berkshire |
Ellis & Clayton |
1975c |
112 |
18438 |
1 to 3, 5 to 10, Heathermount, Harmans Water, RG12 9QF |
Bracknell |
Berkshire |
Anthony B Davies & Associates |
1970 |
113 |
19273 |
houses in, Jevington, RG12 7ZD |
Bracknell |
Berkshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1979c |
114 |
19274 |
houses in, Kimberley, RG12 7ZB |
Bracknell |
Berkshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1979c |
115 |
15505 |
Liscombe House, Liscombe, RG12 7AL |
Bracknell |
Berkshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1979c |
116 |
20762 |
Lynwood Chase, RG12 2JT |
Bracknell |
Berkshire |
Oliver Hill |
1925-8 |
117 |
15365 |
houses in, Northcott, Hanworth, RG12 7WR |
Bracknell |
Berkshire |
Shankland Cox |
1977c |
118 |
15668 |
The Lodge, Point Royal, Rectory Lane, RG12 7HH |
Bracknell |
Berkshire |
Arup Associates |
1961-3 |
119 |
20616 |
Kimberhead Farm, Back Lane, RG7 6DS |
Bradfield |
Berkshire |
Delvendahl Martin |
2020 |
120 |
18561 |
The Old Coach House, Vicarage Walk, SL6 2AE |
Bray |
Berkshire |
Bowen Evans Consultancy |
2017 |
121 |
21701 |
Red Hill House, Briff Lanee, RG7 6SP |
Bucklebury |
Berkshire |
Alex Oliver Associates |
2010 |
122 |
13477 |
Little Lodge, The Avenue, RG7 6NT |
Bucklebury |
Berkshire |
E G Trobridge |
1924 |
123 |
6042 |
Buscot Park, SN7 8BU |
Buscot |
Berkshire |
Geddes Hyslop |
1935c |
124 |
18313 |
280, Henley Road, RG4 6LS |
Caversham |
Berkshire |
David R Tong |
1957 |
125 |
12708 |
Heath Point, Upper Warren Avenue, RG4 7ED |
Caversham |
Berkshire |
Gregory Phillips Architects |
2014-7 |
126 |
16296 |
High Ridge, Upper Warren Avenue, RG4 7ED |
Caversham |
Berkshire |
|
1950s |
127 |
2815 |
191, Woodcote Road, RG4 7JP |
Caversham |
Berkshire |
|
1930s |
128 |
6043 |
bungalow at |
Caversham |
Berkshire |
Booth & Ledeboer |
1953 |
129 |
17058 |
Windrush, Thames Drive, RG10 9TP |
Charvil |
Berkshire |
Tapp Associates |
2009c |
130 |
6044 |
Courthill, Green Lane, RG20 8XB |
Chieveley |
Berkshire |
|
1960 |
131 |
13215 |
The Old Water Tower, Northfields, RG20 8TP |
Chieveley |
Berkshire |
Gresford Architects |
2015 |
132 |
2361 |
Field House, RG17 9EH |
Combe |
Berkshire |
Francis Pollen |
1972 |
133 |
18563 |
Danes Manor Farmery, Danes Gardens, SL6 9BF |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2016 |
134 |
18564 |
The Garden House, Danes Manor, Danes Gardens, SL6 9BF |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
David Rea Architects |
2014 |
135 |
16494 |
Oakdean, Dean Road, Cookham Dean, SL6 9BQ |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
Breathe Architecture (Peter Cox) |
2012 |
136 |
14101 |
High Rising, Gibraltar Lane, SL6 9TR |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
Elie Mayorcas |
1930s |
137 |
16496 |
Charnwold, Hills Lane, SL6 9NT |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
|
1960s |
138 |
16495 |
Westover & Hillsfield House, Hills Lane, SL6 9NT |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
|
1960s |
139 |
18562 |
Trelawney, Jobs Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9TX |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
Thomas de Cruz Architects |
2012 |
140 |
14102 |
Hideaway, Quarry Wood Lane, SL7 1RF |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
TLA Architects |
2003 |
141 |
6045 |
Studio House, School Lane, SL6 9QJ |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
G Alan Fortescue |
1935 |
142 |
6047 |
Barnesh, Startins Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9AN |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
Michael H H Bayley |
1964 |
143 |
2773 |
The Coppice, Startins Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9AN |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
Aldington Craig & Collinge (Paul Collinge) |
1992-3 |
144 |
18908 |
Green Banks, Stone House Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9TP |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
Planning Design Group |
1970s |
145 |
16841 |
Harbour Lights, Stone House Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9TP |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
Howard Hyde |
2016c |
146 |
2354 |
Highbank, Stone House Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9TP |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable |
1955c |
147 |
16842 |
Highbank (replacement), Stone House Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9TP |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
Bowen Evans Consultancy |
2011c |
148 |
20486 |
Longmead, Spade Oak Reach, Stone House Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9TP |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
Compton Lacey |
2009 |
149 |
20485 |
March House, Spade Oak Reach, Stone House Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9TP |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
Knox Bhavan Architects |
2018 |
150 |
103 |
Noah's House (& boathouse), Spade Oak Reach, Stone House Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9RQ |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
Lucas Lloyd & Co (Colin Lucas) |
1930 |
151 |
16843 |
Stone House, Stone House Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9TP |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
ORMS Architecture |
2010c |
152 |
20487 |
Twitchells, Spade Oak Reach, Stone House Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9TP |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
Compton Lacey |
2009 |
153 |
16844 |
Winter Bank, Stone House Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9TP |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
Simon Roden |
2010c |
154 |
18568 |
The Field House, Terrys Lane, SL6 9TJ |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
Spratley Studios |
2018 |
155 |
6046 |
Fieldway, Worster Road, SL6 9JG |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
|
1960s |
156 |
21700 |
Willow Copse (formerly Wergs Copse), Pebble Hill, RG17 9ST |
Crossways |
Berkshire |
Alex Oliver Associates |
2006 |
157 |
6048 |
(Freeman & Lockyer) houses, Edgcumbe Park Drive and surrounding roads, RG45 |
Crowthorne |
Berkshire |
Freeman & Lockyer |
1970 |
158 |
6049 |
(Renway 1961) houses, Edgcumbe Park Drive and surrounding roads, RG45 |
Crowthorne |
Berkshire |
Renway Construction Co Ltd (Company Architect Thomas Hart, with Athelstan Whaley) |
1961c |
159 |
6050 |
(Renway c1970) houses, Edgcumbe Park Drive and surrounding roads, RG45 |
Crowthorne |
Berkshire |
Renway Construction Co Ltd (Company Architect Thomas Hart, with Athelstan Whaley) |
1970c |
160 |
6051 |
houses, probably at, Edgcumbe Park Drive and surrounding roads, RG45 |
Crowthorne |
Berkshire |
Renway Construction Co Ltd (Company Architect Thomas Hart, with Athelstan Whaley) |
1970c |
161 |
20008 |
Coppers, Ravenswood Avenue, RG45 |
Crowthorne |
Berkshire |
Clifford Hughes |
1960c |
162 |
6053 |
Bishops House, Church Lane, OX13 6JP |
Dry Sandford |
Berkshire |
E H Vaux |
1959 |
163 |
6065 |
Abbots Way (formerly Angels' Way), Church Lane, RG20 0JY |
Enborne |
Berkshire |
Patrick Sweetnam |
1961c |
164 |
6054 |
Christmas Farm (Two Cocks Brewery), Church Lane, RG20 0HB |
Enborne |
Berkshire |
Taate (Sara Guardhouse) |
2012-3 |
165 |
16548 |
barn conversions at Grove Farm, Coningsby lane, SL6 2PF |
Fifield |
Berkshire |
Clarke Kidwell Koenig |
1992c |
166 |
12861 |
103, Reading Road, RG40 4RD |
Finchampstead |
Berkshire |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1970c |
167 |
17506 |
Ridgeland House, The Ridges, RG40 3TA |
Finchampstead |
Berkshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1914 |
168 |
6055 |
house in |
Hampstead Norreys |
Berkshire |
Sutton, Griffin & Sweetnam |
1961 |
169 |
16260 |
Harford Manor, Forest Green Road, SL6 2NN |
Holyport |
Berkshire |
Barlow Henley Architects |
2017 |
170 |
104 |
1, 2 & 3, Manor Way, SL6 2JP |
Holyport |
Berkshire |
Peter Foggo & David Thomas |
1964 |
171 |
6056 |
house on well-wooded site at |
Holyport |
Berkshire |
Anthony P G Borley |
1960c |
172 |
6057 |
The Walled Garden, Hurley High Street, SL6 5NB |
Hurley |
Berkshire |
Walter Goddard |
1956 |
173 |
2206 |
Willow Loft, Hurley High Street, SL6 5NB |
Hurley |
Berkshire |
Hartry Grover & Halter |
1962-3 |
174 |
16259 |
Simms Cottage, Mill Lane, SL6 5ND |
Hurley |
Berkshire |
Guy Hollaway |
2013 |
175 |
2816 |
Beacon House, Bell Lane, Upper Green, RG17 9QJ |
Inkpen |
Berkshire |
Raglan Squire |
1937-8 |
176 |
13843 |
Cartwheel Cottage, Bath Road, RG10 9SE |
Kiln Green |
Berkshire |
E G Trobridge |
1920s |
177 |
23206 |
Holt Lodge, RG17 9SX |
Kintbury |
Berkshire |
Michaelis Boyd Associates |
2010c |
178 |
6058 |
Brock House, Sheepdrove, RG17 7XA |
Lambourn |
Berkshire |
Roderick James Architects |
2001 |
179 |
23056 |
Woodend & 1 to 6, Stockmen Cottages, Warren Farm, Sheepdrove, RG17 7UU |
Lambourn |
Berkshire |
Julian Keable & Partners |
1968 |
180 |
17423 |
Dawbers House, High Street, OX14 4QQ |
Long Wittenham |
Berkshire |
E Guy Dawber |
1911c |
181 |
13873 |
Trees, Reading Road, RG8 9NN |
Lower Basildon |
Berkshire |
John Pardey Architects |
2014 |
182 |
19707 |
1 to 27, Alpine Close, SL6 1AX |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire |
Bree Day Partnership |
2002c |
183 |
15773 |
Hay Hill Farm, Ascot Road, SL6 3SY |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire |
Design Venture Ltd |
2011 |
184 |
14648 |
Breinton, 2, Belmont Park Road, SL6 6HT |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1927 |
185 |
15641 |
1 to 8, Bishop Court, Boyn Hill Avenue, SL6 4EX |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire |
Queensgate Homes Ltd |
1981c |
186 |
2817 |
133-135, Bridge Road, SL6 8NQ |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire |
G Alan Fortescue |
1932 |
187 |
20098 |
7, Cromwell Road, SL6 6BJ |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire |
John Wratten |
1970c |
188 |
22348 |
Nara, Fishery Road, SL6 1UN |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire |
AR Design Studio |
2019 |
189 |
6059 |
bungalow at, Hawthorn Hill near |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire |
Michael H H Bayley |
1960c |
190 |
22346 |
Braywick Lodge, Hibbert Road, SL6 1UU |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire |
|
1970s |
191 |
12573 |
2 to 8, Lassell Gardens, SL6 8ND |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire |
D C Wadhwa |
1930s |
192 |
12572 |
1 to 12, Ray Drive, SL6 8NG |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire |
D C Wadhwa |
1930s |
193 |
20513 |
Solar House, Sandisplatt Road, SL6 4NB |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire |
|
1967 |
194 |
22347 |
1 to 11, The Rushes, SL6 1UW |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire |
|
1970s |
195 |
15241 |
1 to 21, Turpins Green, SL6 4QE |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1960s |
196 |
6060 |
New Britwell, 3, Westmorland Road, SL6 4HB |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire |
Michael H H Bayley |
1960c |
197 |
12574 |
1 to 12, Wexford Court, Oldfield Road, SL6 1TB |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire |
D C Wadhwa |
1930s |
198 |
6062 |
house at, Brewery Common |
Mortimer |
Berkshire |
C Birdwood Willcocks |
1962c |
199 |
6066 |
The Chase (formerly Trundle Hill, Tanglewood), Badgers Ridge, RG20 0LL |
Newbury |
Berkshire |
Robson Paul & Palmer |
1969 |
200 |
16369 |
Swan Court, Northcroft Lane, RG14 1JZ |
Newbury |
Berkshire |
Sutton, Griffin & Morgan |
1987c |
201 |
20899 |
1-3 Church Mews, Oddfellows Road, RG14 5PL |
Newbury |
Berkshire |
Radley House Partnership |
c2007 |
202 |
6067 |
Ashby, Tydehams, Andover Road, RG14 6JT |
Newbury |
Berkshire |
|
1930s |
203 |
2819 |
Crowsteps (now The Haven), Tydehams, Andover Road, RG14 6JT |
Newbury |
Berkshire |
John Burnet & Ptnrs (Thomas Tait) |
1929 |
204 |
18569 |
Hollins, Tydehams, Andover Road, RG14 6JT |
Newbury |
Berkshire |
|
1960s |
205 |
2818 |
Shepherds, Tydehams, Andover Road, RG14 6JT |
Newbury |
Berkshire |
Pakington & Enthoven |
1934 |
206 |
20898 |
1-3 The Warehouse, West Mills, RG14 5PY |
Newbury |
Berkshire |
Radley House Partnership |
c2007 |
207 |
13079 |
1, Woodridge, RG14 6NP |
Newbury |
Berkshire |
Tompkins Rygole |
2012 |
208 |
20764 |
Squirrels, Woodridge, RG14 6NP |
Newbury |
Berkshire |
Nick Seymour |
2019c |
209 |
6068 |
house at |
Newbury |
Berkshire |
Patrick Sweetnam |
1963 |
210 |
6069 |
house at |
Newbury |
Berkshire |
Sutton, Griffin & Sweetnam |
1960c |
211 |
6070 |
house on outskirts of |
Newbury |
Berkshire |
Sutton, Griffin & Sweetnam |
1962 |
212 |
6071 |
house at, Padworth Common |
Padworth |
Berkshire |
Raymond Lockyer |
1961 |
213 |
6072 |
Davoli, Bere Court Road, RG8 8JY |
Pangbourne |
Berkshire |
K G A Feakes |
1960s |
214 |
14198 |
15, River Gardens, RG8 8BX |
Purley on Thames |
Berkshire |
|
2000 |
215 |
14199 |
21-22, River Gardens, RG8 8BX |
Purley on Thames |
Berkshire |
|
1970c |
216 |
15216 |
1 to 34, Oaklands, Bulmershe Road, RG1 5RW |
Reading |
Berkshire |
Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs |
1969c |
217 |
16543 |
houses and flats in, Church Mews, Woodley, RG5 4RJ |
Reading |
Berkshire |
Broadway Malyan |
1992c |
218 |
6073 |
Hillfoot Cottage, Cockney Hill |
Reading |
Berkshire |
L W Baker |
1946-9 |
219 |
15711 |
677 to 695 (odd), London Road, RG6 1AU |
Reading |
Berkshire |
|
1930s |
220 |
16349 |
1 to 31, Lyefield Court, Emner Green, RG4 8AP |
Reading |
Berkshire |
Sidell Gibson Partnership |
1987 |
221 |
6075 |
289-307 odd, Norcot Road, Tilehurst, RG30 6AF |
Reading |
Berkshire |
|
1930s |
222 |
15713 |
Farend, Priest Hill, RG4 7RY |
Reading |
Berkshire |
|
1970s |
223 |
22351 |
1 to 10, Ridgemount Close, Tilehurst, RG31 6YZ |
Reading |
Berkshire |
|
1960s |
224 |
18992 |
Coley Park Flats, Wensley Road, RG1 6ED |
Reading |
Berkshire |
C H A Willett |
1962c |
225 |
18989 |
Pelham Court, Westcote Road, RG30 2DN |
Reading |
Berkshire |
Alan Stubbs |
1962c |
226 |
18200 |
2 to 16 (even), Windrush Way, RG30 2NQ |
Reading |
Berkshire |
|
1970s |
227 |
6076 |
41a, infill house on narrow site among Victorian houses in |
Reading |
Berkshire |
John Cunningham |
1956c |
228 |
6077 |
bungalow a few miles from |
Reading |
Berkshire |
C Birdwood Willcocks |
1958 |
229 |
6078 |
new vicarage (& church) near |
Reading |
Berkshire |
Colin Oates |
1974 |
230 |
22550 |
Underwood, Remenham Hill, RG9 3HA |
Remenham |
Berkshire |
Ascot Design |
2015c |
231 |
19337 |
Remenham Barn, Remenham Lane, RG9 3DB |
Remenham |
Berkshire |
Irena Mardi |
1981c |
232 |
6079 |
Park Place, RG9 3HH |
Remenham |
Berkshire |
Hadley & Partners |
1963 |
233 |
6080 |
Shottesbrooke Park, SL6 3SW |
Shottesbrooke |
Berkshire |
Lionel Brett, Lord Esher |
1945c |
234 |
2820 |
Coombe Warren, Albert Street, SL1 2BU |
Slough |
Berkshire |
E C Kaufmann |
1936 |
235 |
6081 |
535-593 odd, Bath Road, SL1 6AB |
Slough |
Berkshire |
|
1930s |
236 |
2821 |
house in, Bath Road |
Slough |
Berkshire |
W David Hartley |
1935 |
237 |
6083 |
houses in, Glentworth Place & Cranbourne Road |
Slough |
Berkshire |
Welch & Lander |
1930s |
238 |
6082 |
4, Merton Road, SL1 1QR |
Slough |
Berkshire |
|
1930s |
239 |
16690 |
31a, Travic Road, SL2 2DY |
Slough |
Berkshire |
Warren Milne |
2007 |
240 |
6084 |
Upton Court, Upton Court Road, Upton, SL3 7LR |
Slough |
Berkshire |
David Duncombe |
1986-90 |
241 |
2822 |
Charfield Cottage, Charvil Lane, RG4 6TH |
Sonning |
Berkshire |
Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) |
1939-40 |
242 |
12709 |
Bishop's Close, Sonning Lane, RG4 6ST |
Sonning |
Berkshire |
Gregory Phillips Architects |
2007-12 |
243 |
2362 |
Pool Court, Thames Street, RG4 6UR |
Sonning |
Berkshire |
Francis Pollen |
1975 |
244 |
16299 |
Trelawn, 14, West Drive, RG4 6GD |
Sonning |
Berkshire |
|
1970s |
245 |
108 |
bungalow in |
Sonning |
Berkshire |
Duckett Rix & Scott |
1955 |
246 |
12730 |
1 to 12, Cleeve Court, RG8 9PS |
Streatley-on-Thames |
Berkshire |
Oxford Architects Partnership |
1972 |
247 |
22555 |
Tweenways, Townsend Road, RG8 9LH |
Streatley-on-Thames |
Berkshire |
Absolute Architecture |
2018 |
248 |
22556 |
The Willows, RG8 9SX |
Streatley-on-Thames |
Berkshire |
Cutler Architecture (Richard Cutler) |
2000c |
249 |
13060 |
Folly Farm, Sulhamstead Hill, RG7 4DG |
Sulhamstead |
Berkshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1912 |
250 |
6085 |
Tyle Mill, RG7 4BS |
Sulhamstead |
Berkshire |
A S G Butler |
1937-8 |
251 |
6064 |
house, 3 miles E of Newbury, so probably in or near |
Thatcham |
Berkshire |
Patrick Sweetnam |
1965 |
252 |
2824 |
51 war workers' houses (Jensen says 98), Blossom Lane, Blossom Avenue, The Crescent |
Theale |
Berkshire |
Geoffrey Jellicoe |
1941 |
253 |
106 |
Land's End House, Beggars Hill Road, Land's End, RG10 0UD |
Twyford |
Berkshire |
Guy Morgan & Partners |
1934-5 |
254 |
6091 |
Elangeni (formerly The Bower), Pangbourne Road, RG8 8LN |
Upper Basildon |
Berkshire |
A+G Architects |
2012 |
255 |
22549 |
Pillar Lodge, Kentons Lane, RG10 8NU |
Upper Culham |
Berkshire |
Hill Spink |
2015c |
256 |
6093 |
The Paddock, The Street, RG10 0JH |
Waltham St Lawrence |
Berkshire |
Paul Cornwall-Jones |
1960-1 |
257 |
6094 |
Fox Steep, Holly Cross, RG10 8QD |
Wargrave |
Berkshire |
Oliver Hill |
1923-5 |
258 |
109 |
Cherry Eyot, Lodden Drive, RG10 8HL |
Wargrave |
Berkshire |
Architects Design Partnership (Victor J Hutchings) |
1965 |
259 |
20197 |
Heather Cottage, Lodden Drive, RG10 8HL |
Wargrave |
Berkshire |
Spratley Studios |
2016c |
260 |
6074 |
Lodona, Lodden Drive, RG10 8HL |
Wargrave |
Berkshire |
Paul Bell |
2001-1 |
261 |
20198 |
Narula House, Lodden Drive, RG10 8HL |
Wargrave |
Berkshire |
John Pardey Architects |
2018 |
262 |
6095 |
The Moorings, Lodden Drive, RG10 8HL |
Wargrave |
Berkshire |
John Pardey Architects |
2008 |
263 |
20199 |
Waterside, Lodden Drive, RG10 8HL |
Wargrave |
Berkshire |
Edward Hill Partnership |
2009 |
264 |
18694 |
Binlands, Willow Lane, RG10 8LJ |
Wargrave |
Berkshire |
Frank Scarlett |
1960c |
265 |
13842 |
Elmwood, Willow Lane, RG10 8LJ |
Wargrave |
Berkshire |
E G Trobridge |
1922 |
266 |
18741 |
Owl End, Willow Lane, RG10 8LG |
Wargrave |
Berkshire |
John Pardey Architects |
2010 |
267 |
18739 |
Thames Point, Willow Lane, RG10 8LH |
Wargrave |
Berkshire |
|
1962 |
268 |
13841 |
The Shack, Willow Lane, RG10 8LH |
Wargrave |
Berkshire |
E G Trobridge |
1922 |
269 |
18740 |
The Shack (replacement), Willow Lane, RG10 8LH |
Wargrave |
Berkshire |
Roderick James Architects |
2012 |
270 |
6096 |
estate of McLean split-level houses |
Wargrave |
Berkshire |
McLean Design & Research |
1963 |
271 |
100 |
Wasing Place, RG7 4NG |
Wasing |
Berkshire |
Alan Gotelee |
1957 |
272 |
21552 |
1 to 6, Fuzzens Walk, SL4 4JF |
Windsor |
Berkshire |
|
1960s |
273 |
20765 |
9, Ham Island, Old Windsor, SL4 2JY |
Windsor |
Berkshire |
Counter & King Architects |
2000c |
274 |
6098 |
18, Ham Island, Old Windsor, SL4 2JY |
Windsor |
Berkshire |
Lewandowski Architects |
2010c |
275 |
6099 |
25, Ham Island, Old Windsor, SL4 2JY |
Windsor |
Berkshire |
Myresjohus (manufacturers) |
1984 |
276 |
6100 |
77a, Imperial Road, SL4 3RU |
Windsor |
Berkshire |
CSK Architects (Corrigan+Soundy+Kilaiditi) |
1996 |
277 |
15435 |
Millrun, White Lilies Island, Mill Lane, Clewer, SL4 5JH |
Windsor |
Berkshire |
Edgington Spink & Hyne |
1970 |
278 |
16849 |
White Lilies, White Lilies Island, Mill Lane, Clewer, SL4 5JH |
Windsor |
Berkshire |
Studio M12 Architects |
2017 |
279 |
16846 |
Riverway, The Friary, Old Windsor, SL4 2NS |
Windsor |
Berkshire |
Lewandowski Architects |
2011 |
280 |
21551 |
72 to 76 (even), 107 to 111 (odd), Wolf Lane, SL4 4PB |
Windsor |
Berkshire |
|
1960s |
281 |
6101 |
Lovel Dene, Woodside Road, SL4 2DP |
Windsor |
Berkshire |
Gerald Lacoste |
1934 |
282 |
15299 |
2, 3, 6, 10-16, Barkhart Drive, RG40 1TW |
Wokingham |
Berkshire |
Renway Construction Co Ltd (Company Architect Thomas Hart, with Athelstan Whaley) |
1971 |
283 |
6102 |
1 to 11, Barkhart Gardens, RG40 1ET |
Wokingham |
Berkshire |
Renway Construction Co Ltd (Company Architect Thomas Hart, with Athelstan Whaley) |
1971 |
284 |
15300 |
15 to 25 (odd), Clare Avenue, RG40 1EB |
Wokingham |
Berkshire |
Renway Construction Co Ltd (Company Architect Thomas Hart, with Athelstan Whaley) |
1971 |
285 |
107 |
Pinewood (formerly The Trystings), Farley Hill, RG7 1TS |
Wokingham |
Berkshire |
Donald Stevens |
1971 |
286 |
14581 |
Luckley House, Luckley Road, RG40 3EU |
Wokingham |
Berkshire |
Ernest Newton |
1907 |
287 |
19537 |
1 to 46, Watermill Court, Bath Road, RG7 5RD |
Woolhampton |
Berkshire |
Barton Willmore Partnership |
1989c |
288 |
6103 |
Kennet Orley, Woolhampton Hill, RG7 5SY |
Woolhampton |
Berkshire |
Mervyn Macartney |
1910c |
289 |
6104 |
house at, on downs |
|
Berkshire |
Patrick Sweetnam |
1968 |
290 |
6105 |
house at |
|
Berkshire |
Beer Hathaway & Associates |
1968 |
291 |
6106 |
house at |
|
Berkshire |
Brian Hook & Ptnrs |
1980c |
292 |
6107 |
house at |
|
Berkshire |
Michael H H Bayley |
1974 |
293 |
6108 |
house at |
|
Berkshire |
Patrick Sweetnam |
1970 |
294 |
6109 |
house in |
|
Berkshire |
Peter Johnson & Ptnrs |
1968 |
295 |
6110 |
house, probably in |
|
Berkshire |
Peter Johnson & Ptnrs |
1971 |
296 |
6111 |
restoration of house at |
|
Berkshire |
Michael H H Bayley |
1976c |
297 |
15472 |
Princess Royal Gardens, Albert Street, BS5 9DL |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Moxley Jenner Partnership |
1978 |
298 |
16452 |
45 & 47, Alfred Hill, BS2 8HN |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Turner Associates |
2004 |
299 |
16455 |
1 to 11a (odd - 9 houses), Alfred Place, BS2 8HD |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Ryan McKee Architects |
1990c |
300 |
6112 |
4 to 14 (even), Alfred Place, BS2 8HD |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Moxley Jenner Partnership |
1985 |
301 |
2788 |
2, Alfred Place, Redcliffe, BS1 6ST |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Jonathan Mosley & Sophie Warren |
2002 |
302 |
15 |
4, Alfred Place, Redcliffe, BS1 6ST |
Bristol |
Bristol |
MMad (Mike & Sandie Macrae) |
2001 |
303 |
6113 |
3 & 5, Alma Vale Road, Clifton, BS8 2HL |
Bristol |
Bristol |
3W |
2012 |
304 |
2832 |
7, Avon Grove, Sneyd Park, BS9 1PJ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Mark Hartland Thomas |
1934-5 |
305 |
2519 |
10, Avon Grove, Sneyd Park, BS9 1PJ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
F L Cottle |
1935 |
306 |
15362 |
Druids Wood, Avon Way, BS9 1SX |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1977c |
307 |
6114 |
housing at, Baltic Wharf, Mardyke Ferry Road, Spike Island, BS1 6TT |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Halliday Meecham Partnership |
1986 |
308 |
6115 |
refurbished houses, Bathurst Basin, Spike Island, BS1 6UB |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Ronald Toone Partnership (Roger Wilson) |
1980 |
309 |
6116 |
Shorland House, Beaufort Road, Clifton, BS8 2JT |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Artist Constructor (Bob Organ & Jeremy Gould) |
1975 |
310 |
12990 |
3, Beechfield Grove, Coombe Dingle, BS9 2RZ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
2000c |
311 |
19174 |
1 to 5, Bell Close, Stapleton, BS10 5DF |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Architecton |
1995c |
312 |
6117 |
Twenty Ten, Bellevue Cottages, Clifton Wood, BS8 4TG |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Moon Architect & Builder |
2010c |
313 |
6118 |
9 to 10, Berkeley Square, BS8 1HH |
Bristol |
Bristol |
John Bevan, Jun |
1912 |
314 |
6119 |
323, Bishopsworth Road, BS13 7LN |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1930s |
315 |
23349 |
12, Briarwood, Westbury on Trym, BS9 3SS |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1930s |
316 |
2828 |
Coronation House, 46, Brislington Hill, BS4 5BD |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Bristol Ideal Homes Exhib (P Munro Son & Pearce) |
1936-7 |
317 |
19030 |
Chataigne, 33, Bristol Road, Frenchay, BS16 1LQ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1960s |
318 |
2829 |
Gane Show House, Bristol Royal Show |
Bristol |
Bristol |
F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer (Breuer) |
1936 |
319 |
18578 |
6, Camp Road, BS8 3LW |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1971 |
320 |
22360 |
1 to 12, Castle Close, Henbury, BS10 7QU |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1970s |
321 |
15192 |
1 to 8, Cedar Row, Park Hill, Shirehampton, BS11 0UJ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Alexander Beckinsale & Partners (Roger Mortimer) |
1966c |
322 |
20713 |
housing in, Challender Court Lane, BS10 7FS |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Emmett Russell Architects |
2018c |
323 |
6145 |
housing in and around, Challoner Court, BS1 4RG |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Ronald Toone Partnership (Roger Wilson) |
1980 |
324 |
14132 |
1a, Cherington Road, Westbury on Trym, BS10 5BH |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Atelier 17 Ltd |
2013 |
325 |
17087 |
38, Church Road, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1QT |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1977 |
326 |
6121 |
Clifton Cathedral House, Clifton Park, Clifton, BS8 3BX |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Percy Thomas & Partners (R Weeks, F S Jennett and A Poremba) |
1965 |
327 |
6131 |
houses in and around, Clover Ground, BS9 4UN |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1970s |
328 |
18292 |
The Workshop, 11 & 13, Coldharbour Road, Redland, BS6 6SP |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Noma Architects |
2018 |
329 |
23576 |
1 to 78, College Court, Fishponds, BS16 2HQ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Percy Thomas Partnership |
1975 |
330 |
23571 |
Westminstere Court, College Road, Westbury on Trym, BS9 3EZ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Power Clark Hiscocks Partnership |
1974 |
331 |
6122 |
64, Colston Street, BS1 5AZ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Peter Ware & Richard Pedlar |
1990c |
332 |
6123 |
66, Colston Street, BS1 5AZ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Peter Ware & Richard Pedlar |
1990c |
333 |
6124 |
54-56, Colston Street, BS1 5AZ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Peter Ware & Richard Pedlar |
1990c |
334 |
6125 |
58-60, Colston Street, BS1 5AZ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Peter Ware & Richard Pedlar |
1990c |
335 |
6126 |
68-70, Colston Street, BS1 5AZ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Peter Ware & Richard Pedlar |
1990c |
336 |
21393 |
Fairfield, 43, Coombe Lane, Coombe Dingle, BS9 2BL |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1964 |
337 |
20714 |
1a, Cotham Lawn Road, BS6 6DU |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Emmett Russell Architects |
2018c |
338 |
15593 |
25, Cotswold Road North, BS3 4NL |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Graeme Jones |
2015 |
339 |
15595 |
19 to 23, Cotswold Road North, BS3 4NL |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Dominic Taylor Architecture and Design |
2006 |
340 |
15594 |
28 to 30, Cotswold Road North, BS3 4NL |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Dexter Building Design |
2016 |
341 |
19175 |
35 & 37, Dorian Road, Southmead, BS7 0XN |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Architecton |
1996c |
342 |
6127 |
Downfield Villa, 1d, Downfield Road, Clifton, BS8 2TG |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1970s |
343 |
2830 |
8, Downs Cote View, BS9 3TU |
Bristol |
Bristol |
J L Chaffe |
1935-6 |
344 |
6128 |
2, 4, & 6, Downs Cote View, BS9 3TU |
Bristol |
Bristol |
J L Chaffe |
1935-6 |
345 |
2831 |
24, Downs Park West, BS6 7QJ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer (Marcel Breuer) |
1935-6 |
346 |
12 |
27-35 (odd), Druid Hill, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1EL |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1939c |
347 |
6130 |
53a, Druid Hill, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1EH |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Woodward Hambly Webb |
2010 |
348 |
6129 |
53b, Druid Hill, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1EH |
Bristol |
Bristol |
John Thompson Architect |
2010 |
349 |
19204 |
Durdham Court, Wallcroft House & Westmoreland House, Durdham Park, BS6 6XJ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Building Partnership (Bristol) Ltd |
1971c |
350 |
18416 |
20, Eastfield Road, Cotham, BS6 6AG |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Janet Scott & Son |
2010 |
351 |
2302 |
30, Elmgrove Road, Redland, BS6 6AJ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Roger Mortimer |
1969c |
352 |
19172 |
1 to 6, Estcourt Gardens, Stapleton, BS16 1EF |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Architecton |
1988c |
353 |
15597 |
2a, Fernbank Road, Redland, BS6 6PZ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Quentin Alder Architect |
2014 |
354 |
6132 |
Due South, Fishpool Hill, BS10 6SW |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1930s |
355 |
19032 |
1 to 19, Flaxman Close, Lockleaze, BS7 9YN |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1930s |
356 |
23252 |
The Snug, 225a, Forest Road, BS16 3QX |
Bristol |
Bristol |
SNUG Homes (& Barton Willmore Partnership) |
2021 |
357 |
14227 |
15, Gibson Road, Cotham, BS6 5SG |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Easton Bevins |
2015 |
358 |
14228 |
19, Gibson Road, Cotham, BS6 5SG |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Inscape Architects |
2002 |
359 |
14232 |
36, Gibson Road, Cotham, BS6 5SG |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Quentin Alder Architect |
2001 |
360 |
14233 |
38, Gibson Road, Cotham, BS6 5SG |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Jim White |
2002 |
361 |
14234 |
44, Gibson Road, Cotham, BS6 5SG |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Peter Meacock Central Workshop |
2001 |
362 |
14229 |
29, 31 & 33, Gibson Road, Cotham, BS6 5SG |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Peter Meacock Central Workshop |
2000 |
363 |
14235 |
46 & 48, Gibson Road, Cotham, BS6 5SG |
Bristol |
Bristol |
M B Grieve |
2002 |
364 |
14231 |
54a & 54b, Gibson Road, Cotham, BS6 5SG |
Bristol |
Bristol |
M B Grieve |
2000 |
365 |
20177 |
16, Giffords Place, Bishopsworth, BS13 7GP |
Bristol |
Bristol |
GE2 Architects (Gavin Carpenter) |
2007 |
366 |
19166 |
New Sandringham House, Gloucester Road, Bishopston, BS7 8AE |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Architecton |
1979 |
367 |
6133 |
Kensington House, Goodeve Road, BS9 1PN |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Tom Russell Architects |
2009 |
368 |
23565 |
Granby Court, Granby Hill, Hotwells, BS8 4LS |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Tranter-Britton & Cornish |
1960s |
369 |
22464 |
44, Great Brockeridge, Westbury on Trym, BS9 3TZ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
CaSA Architects |
2019 |
370 |
6134 |
Brock House, Great Brockeridge, Westbury on Trym, BS9 3TY |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Michael Strode Associates |
1983 |
371 |
20178 |
Glowerowera, Great Brockeridge, Westbury on Trym, BS9 3TY |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Philip Hurd Designs |
1985c |
372 |
18236 |
27a, Great George Street, BS1 5QT |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1960c |
373 |
18237 |
27a (replacement), Great George Street, BS1 5QT |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Claire & Andrew Brown |
2019 |
374 |
12773 |
27b, Great George Street, BS1 5QT |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Michael Hitchings |
1971 |
375 |
6135 |
27, Greenbank Road, Southville, BS3 1RJ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Frederica Vasetti |
2004-7 |
376 |
12991 |
48, Grove Road, Coombe Dingle, BS9 2RR |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
2000c |
377 |
21388 |
70, Grove Road, Coombe Dingle, BS9 2RT |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1962 |
378 |
21389 |
76a & 76b, Grove Road, Coombe Dingle, BS9 2RT |
Bristol |
Bristol |
PAD Design |
2020c |
379 |
14793 |
Hilbre, Grove Road, Coombe Dingle, BS9 2RQ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Wilkinson Associates |
1963-6 |
380 |
6136 |
26, Grove Road, Redland, BS6 6UH |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Exedra Architects (Daren Drage) |
1994-7 |
381 |
13793 |
24a & 24b, Grove Road, Redland, BS6 6UH |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Exedra Architects (Daren Drage) |
1996 |
382 |
15723 |
Emmanuel Court, Guthrie Road, BS8 3EY |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Futcher & Futcher Architects |
1977 |
383 |
15178 |
Hanbury Court, Hanbury Road, Clifton, BS8 2EN |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Watkins Gray |
1965c |
384 |
19334 |
1, Hazelton Lane, Bishopston, BS7 8AQ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Dexter Building Design |
2016c |
385 |
6138 |
Lakeshore, Hengrove Way, Hartcliffe, BS13 7TG |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Skidmore Owings & Merrill |
1974 |
386 |
6139 |
245, Henleaze Road, Henleaze, BS9 4NQ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
SBH Design Ltd (Roy Simmonds) |
2005 |
387 |
14131 |
16b, Hepburn Road, BS2 8UD |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Aaron Davies Design Consultancy |
2015 |
388 |
18394 |
28, High Street, Clifton, BS8 2YF |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Woodward Hambly Webb |
2018 |
389 |
6140 |
1 to 87, Hogarth Walk, Lockleaze, BS7 9XR |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1930s |
390 |
16453 |
88, Horfield Road, BS2 8EQ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Turner Associates |
2004 |
391 |
6141 |
32, Julian Road, Sneyd Park, BS9 1LB |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1969 |
392 |
16017 |
7b, Kellaway Avenue, Westbury Park, BS6 7XP |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Aztec Architecture |
2014 |
393 |
13561 |
17, Kings Parade Avenue, BS8 2RE |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Arturus Architects |
2015 |
394 |
20179 |
8, Kingsdown Parade, BS6 5UD |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1950s |
395 |
15683 |
1 to 11, Kingsmill, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1BZ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Hanson Property Co |
1981c |
396 |
13560 |
Avon Heights, Knoll Hill, BS9 1QY |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1970s |
397 |
18398 |
Vine Cottage, Knoll Hill, BS9 1QU |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1960s |
398 |
19033 |
50 to 96 (even), Landseer Avenue, Lockleaze, BS7 9YL |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1930s |
399 |
19969 |
16, Latimer Close, Brislington, BS4 4RE |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Pat Borer |
1992 |
400 |
19935 |
Brandon Yard, Lime Kiln Road, BS1 5DZ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
AWW |
2019c |
401 |
18565 |
Bauhaus (formerly Casablanca), Litfield Road, Clifton, BS8 3LL |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1971 |
402 |
18566 |
Fourways, Litfield Road, Clifton, BS8 3LL |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Richard Pedlar Architects |
2015 |
403 |
12765 |
houses in and around, Little Paul Street, High Kingsdown, BS2 8EN |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Whicheloe Macfarlane Architects (Anthony Mackay) |
1974 |
404 |
6142 |
1 to 15, Lodge Place, BS1 5LG |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Ferguson Mann |
1980c |
405 |
6143 |
1 to 7, Lodge Street, BS1 5LR |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Ferguson Mann |
1980c |
406 |
12770 |
16 to 28 (even), Manilla Road, Clifton, BS8 4ED |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Andrew Wotton |
2002 |
407 |
2825 |
Orchard House, Mariners Drive, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1QH |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Adrian E Powell |
1933-4 |
408 |
6144 |
The Blue House, 10b, Mariners Drive, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1QQ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Martin Pease |
2007 |
409 |
16068 |
Trinity Place, 1, Merchants Road, Hotwells, BS8 4PZ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Bruges Tozer Partnership |
1985c |
410 |
12768 |
1 to 9, Merchants Row, Caledonian Road, BS1 6JN |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Feilden Clegg Bradley Architects |
2001 |
411 |
16064 |
224, Mina Road, Ashley Vale, BS2 9YP |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Brana Design |
2011-4 |
412 |
18426 |
230, Mina Road, Ashley Vale, BS2 9YP |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Janet Scott & Son |
2003 |
413 |
16451 |
1 to 5 (odd), Montague Place, Cotham, BS6 5UA |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Ryan McKee Architects |
1999 |
414 |
12769 |
1 & 2 Duncan Mews, 12a, Mortimer Road, Clifton, BS8 4EY |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Peter Ware |
1994 |
415 |
23572 |
Tollhouse Court, 308 to 312, North Street, Bedminster, BS3 1JY |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Moxley Jenner Partnership |
1973 |
416 |
15046 |
4, Old Ashley Hill, Montpelier, BS6 5JB |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Elkins Architects |
2016 |
417 |
13 |
Sneed House, 30, Old Sneed Park, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1RF |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Mark Hartland Thomas |
1936-7 |
418 |
15617 |
23 to 97 (odd), Orlebar Gardens, Lawrence Weston, BS11 0TB |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Bruges Tozer Partnership |
1980c |
419 |
18579 |
97g, Pembroke Road, Clifton, BS8 3EE |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Roderick James Architects |
2010 |
420 |
6147 |
1 to 14, Pitch & Pay Park, Pitch & Pay Lane, BS9 1NH |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1964 |
421 |
17162 |
15 to 44, Pitch & Pay Park, Pitch & Pay Lane, BS9 1NH |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1964- |
422 |
6148 |
housing in and around, Poole's Wharf Court, Hotwells, BS8 4PD |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Philip Thorpe |
1999 |
423 |
23573 |
Knightstone House, Portland Street, High Kingsdown, BS8 2HL |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Bruges Tozer Partnership |
1977 |
424 |
23574 |
1 to 49, Prestwick Close, Brislington, BS4 5DN |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Percy Thomas Partnership |
1978 |
425 |
16456 |
100 & 102, Princess Victoria Street, Clifton, BS8 4DB |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Ryan McKee Architects |
1987c |
426 |
6149 |
housing at, Prior's Close, Kingsdown, BS2 8ET |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Inscape Architects |
2000-4 |
427 |
18293 |
The Pump House, Pump House Lane, St Anne's Park, BS4 4RQ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Noma Architects |
2018c |
428 |
6150 |
Cedar House, Queen Victoria Road,, BS6 7PD |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Designscape Architects |
2010 |
429 |
23566 |
17, Randall Road, Hotwells, BS8 4TP |
Bristol |
Bristol |
David Saxon |
1977 |
430 |
6151 |
elderly persons' housing, Redcross Mews, Old Market, BS2 0BE |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1984-5 |
431 |
6152 |
Perrett House (sheltered housing), Redcross Street, BS2 0BB |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1980c |
432 |
20712 |
81a, Redland Road, BS6 6AQ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Emmett Russell Architects (Victoria Emmett) |
2020 |
433 |
14212 |
Fernleigh Court, 153-155, Redland Road, BS6 6YE |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Peter Smith & Partners |
1974 |
434 |
19176 |
1 to 4, Reed Close, Horfield, BS10 5HB |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Architecton |
1995c |
435 |
3 |
Concrete House, 4, Ridgeway, Westbury on Trym, BS10 7DG |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Connell & Ward |
1934-5 |
436 |
12772 |
1 to 19, Rockwell Avenue, Lawrence Weston, BS11 0UF |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Architecton |
1978-80 |
437 |
19031 |
269 to 323 (odd), Romney Avenue, Lockleaze, BS7 9TA |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1930s |
438 |
18227 |
43a, Rosebery Avenue, BS2 9TW |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Barefoot Architects (Sam Goss) |
2019 |
439 |
19849 |
houses in, Rosetti Way, Lockleaze, BS7 9XB |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Kendall Kingscott Ltd |
2015c |
440 |
6153 |
housing at, Rownham Mead, Hotwells, BS8 4YD |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Hubbard Ford & Associates |
1980 |
441 |
16018 |
new house r/o 8, Russell Grove, Westbury Park, BS6 7UE |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Graham Rivers Architect |
2018 |
442 |
17088 |
1, 2, 12, & 14, Sanctuary Gardens, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1QT |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Bovis Homes |
2012 |
443 |
13558 |
81, Sea Mills Lane, BS9 1DX |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Mistral Architects |
2010 |
444 |
6154 |
Signal Station House, Sea Mills Lane, BS9 1DX |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1950s |
445 |
23578 |
27 to 32, Sea Walls Road, Sneyd Park, BS9 1PG |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Alec French Partnership |
1978c |
446 |
19173 |
Avonhirst & Woodland Villa, Sea Walls Road, Sneyd Park, BS9 1PH |
Bristol |
Bristol |
TFQ Architects |
2014c |
447 |
2826 |
Glenesk, Sea Walls Road, Sneyd Park, BS9 1PH |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Adrian E Powell |
1935 |
448 |
23577 |
Seawalls, Sea Walls Road, Sneyd Park, BS9 1PG |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Alec French Partnership |
1978c |
449 |
19177 |
1 to 4, Shearmore Close, Horfield, BS7 0LZ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Architecton |
1996c |
450 |
12766 |
Ecohome, Create Centre, B Bond, Smeaton Road, Cumberland Basin, BS1 6XN |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Bruges Tozer Partnership |
1996 |
451 |
6155 |
48 to 54 (even), Snowdon Road, BS16 2EJ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1930s |
452 |
16731 |
Caretaker's Bungalow, Bristol Metropolitan Academy, Snowdon Road, BS16 2HD |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1950s |
453 |
16261 |
150, Somerville Road South, St Andrews, BS7 9BT |
Bristol |
Bristol |
John Thompson Architect |
2017 |
454 |
16450 |
149, St Andrews Road, Montpelier, BS6 5EL |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Ryan McKee Architects |
1990c |
455 |
18417 |
112 & 114, St Andrews Road, Montpelier, BS6 5EJ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Janet Scott & Son |
2019 |
456 |
19234 |
1 to 7, St Martin's Gardens, Knowle, BS4 2NJ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1970s |
457 |
6156 |
39 to 53 (odd), St Michael's Hill, BS2 8DZ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Ralph Brentnall |
1960c |
458 |
15452 |
Winstone Court, St Michael's Hill, BS2 8DX |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Derek Bruce & Partners |
1974 |
459 |
18397 |
two houses r/o 6, St Paul's Road, Clifton, BS8 1LJ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
3Sixty Real Estate |
2017 |
460 |
13792 |
The Old Orchard, Station Road, Henbury, BS10 7QJ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Exedra Architects (Daren Drage) |
2004 |
461 |
6157 |
10, Stoke Hill, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1JH |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Burrough & Hannam |
1955c |
462 |
6158 |
11 & 17 to 21, Sunderland Place, Clifton, BS8 1NA |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Aukett Fitzroy Robinson |
2012c |
463 |
18425 |
8, Sydenham Lane, Cotham, BS6 5SQ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Janet Scott & Son |
2016 |
464 |
18420 |
14, Sydenham Lane, Cotham, BS6 5SQ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Janet Scott & Son |
2016 |
465 |
18422 |
22, Sydenham Lane, Cotham, BS6 5SQ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Janet Scott & Son |
2012 |
466 |
18424 |
28, Sydenham Lane, Cotham, BS6 5SQ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Thursby Associates |
2014 |
467 |
18418 |
177, Sydenham Lane, Cotham, BS6 5SQ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Janet Scott & Son |
2017 |
468 |
18419 |
191, Sydenham Lane, Cotham, BS6 5PS |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Janet Scott & Son |
2017 |
469 |
18421 |
20 & 20a, Sydenham Lane, Cotham, BS6 5SQ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
APG Architecture (Adam Parsons) |
2019 |
470 |
18423 |
24 & 26, Sydenham Lane, Cotham, BS6 5SQ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Janet Scott & Son |
2010 |
471 |
19203 |
Chartley, 22, The Avenue, Sneyd Park, BS9 1PE |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1971c |
472 |
23350 |
41, The Dell, Westbury-on-Tyrm, BS9 3UF |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1971 |
473 |
23351 |
The Bungalow, The Dell, Westbury-on-Tyrm, BS9 3UF |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1955c |
474 |
14078 |
1 to 6, The Yard, Ashley Vale, BS2 9YR |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Inscape Architects |
2009 |
475 |
14079 |
houses in, The Yard, Ashley Vale, BS2 9YR |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
2009 |
476 |
23575 |
1 to 27, Turnberry Walk, Brislington, BS4 5DL |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Percy Thomas Partnership |
1978 |
477 |
12764 |
houses and flats in/around, Wadham Drive, Frenchay, BS16 1PF |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Whicheloe Macfarlane Architects (Stephen Macfarlane) |
1959- |
478 |
19968 |
3 to 10, Walter Street, Southville, BS3 1WS |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Pat Borer |
1996c |
479 |
19167 |
36, Welsford Avenue, Stapleton, BS16 1BW |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Architecton |
1984 |
480 |
18393 |
27, Wesley Place, Clifton, BS8 2YD |
Bristol |
Bristol |
David Lodge |
1997 |
481 |
16454 |
4, 5 & 6, West End, Somerset Street, Kingsdown, BS2 8NE |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Ryan McKee Architects |
1990 |
482 |
20715 |
Rose House, West End, Somerset Street, Kingsdown, BS2 8NE |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Emmett Russell Architects (Tom Russell) |
2014c |
483 |
22311 |
1 to 4, Chessel Heights, West Street, Bedminster, BS3 3NB |
Bristol |
Bristol |
105 West Architects |
2014 |
484 |
2833 |
Rosedale House (formerly Hillandale House), 163, West Town Lane, Brislington, BS14 9EA |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1936-7 |
485 |
13456 |
house at, Westbury on Trym |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Thurlow, Lucas & James |
1970s |
486 |
2827 |
Withey House, 26, Withey Close West, Stoke Bishop, BS9 3SX |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Adrian E Powell |
1935 |
487 |
42 |
Cloud 8, Chalk Lane, Hyde Heath, HP6 5SA |
Amersham |
Buckinghamshire |
Grindley Architects |
2003- |
488 |
39 |
Red House, Cherry Lane, HP7 0QE |
Amersham |
Buckinghamshire |
Erno Goldfinger |
1957 |
489 |
40 |
Vine House, Cherry Lane, HP7 0QE |
Amersham |
Buckinghamshire |
Bill Mullins |
1970c |
490 |
6160 |
The New Rectory, Church Street, Old Amersham, HP7 0DB |
Amersham |
Buckinghamshire |
Spence, Glover & Ferguson (Patrick Ettwein) |
1985 |
491 |
41 |
1 to 5, Forge End, HP7 0JP |
Amersham |
Buckinghamshire |
|
2000c |
492 |
17510 |
Laramie, Hervines Road, HP6 5HS |
Amersham |
Buckinghamshire |
Cullinan Studio (Roddy Langmuir) |
2017c |
493 |
34 |
High & Over, 40, Highover Park, HP7 0BP |
Amersham |
Buckinghamshire |
A Connell & S Lloyd Thomson (Amyas Connell) |
1929-31 |
494 |
35 |
The First Sun House, 4, Highover Park, HP7 0BN |
Amersham |
Buckinghamshire |
Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) |
1933-5 |
495 |
2765 |
The Lodge, 10, Highover Park, HP7 0BP |
Amersham |
Buckinghamshire |
A Connell & S Lloyd Thomson (Amyas Connell) |
1929 |
496 |
36 |
The Second Sun House, 6, Highover Park, HP7 0BN |
Amersham |
Buckinghamshire |
Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) |
1933-5 |
497 |
37 |
The Third Sun House, 8, Highover Park, HP7 0BN |
Amersham |
Buckinghamshire |
Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) |
1933-5 |
498 |
38 |
The Top House, 5, Highover Park, HP7 0BN |
Amersham |
Buckinghamshire |
Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) |
1933-5 |
499 |
13637 |
19, Mill Lane, HP7 0EH |
Amersham |
Buckinghamshire |
Jestico & Whiles (Heinz Richardson & Alex Luria) |
2015 |
500 |
6161 |
Penn House, Penn Street, HP7 0PS |
Amersham |
Buckinghamshire |
Reginald Blomfield |
1918 |
501 |
22344 |
73, Station Road, HP7 0AT |
Amersham |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
502 |
22345 |
65 & 71, Station Road, HP7 0AT |
Amersham |
Buckinghamshire |
John Harold Kennard |
1910s |
503 |
13427 |
White Steading, Station Road, HP7 0AW |
Amersham |
Buckinghamshire |
Robert Lowry |
1925c |
504 |
12630 |
bungalow in |
Amersham |
Buckinghamshire |
Laurence M Gotch & Ptnrs (Donald A Shanks) |
1946c |
505 |
12626 |
1 to 4, Rushmoor, Chesham Road, HP5 3PQ |
Ashley Green |
Buckinghamshire |
E Guy Dawber, Wilson & Fox |
1946c |
506 |
62 |
Askett Green, Crowbrook Road, HP27 9LR |
Askett |
Buckinghamshire |
Peter Aldington |
1961-3 |
507 |
22941 |
Hill Copse, Chiltern Way, HP22 5NH |
Aston Clinton |
Buckinghamshire |
Ponting |
1965 |
508 |
22939 |
Highridge, 21, Upper Icknield Way, HP22 5NF |
Aston Clinton |
Buckinghamshire |
Radclyffe Associates |
2008c |
509 |
4266 |
houses in, Adkins Close, HP19 9UY |
Aylesbury |
Buckinghamshire |
Aldington Craig & Collinge |
1980s |
510 |
6164 |
Prebendal House, Parson's Fee, HP20 2QZ |
Aylesbury |
Buckinghamshire |
Eric Throssell |
1976 |
511 |
20631 |
houses in, Robinson Close, HP19 9UX |
Aylesbury |
Buckinghamshire |
Aldington Craig & Collinge |
1980s |
512 |
3308 |
houses in, Stonehaven Road, HP19 9JG |
Aylesbury |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1936 |
513 |
6165 |
62, Wendover Road, HP21 9LW |
Aylesbury |
Buckinghamshire |
Alfred J Bates |
1959 |
514 |
6166 |
house at |
Aylesbury |
Buckinghamshire |
Alfred J Bates |
1963 |
515 |
6167 |
Drummer's Yard (formerly Birchens Spring), Amersham Road, HP9 2UG |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire |
John Campbell |
1937 |
516 |
6168 |
10, Burgess Wood Grove, HP9 1EH |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
517 |
2835 |
Casablance (now Cambridge House), 10, Cambridge Rd, HP9 1HW |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire |
Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) |
1931 |
518 |
6169 |
9, Cambridge Road, HP9 1HW |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire |
R Clarke Planning Consultants Ltd |
2014 |
519 |
2836 |
Whitewalls, 9, Cambridge Road, HP9 1HW |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire |
Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) |
1920s; 1933 |
520 |
91 |
Two Ways Cottage, 25a, Eghams Wood Road, New Town, HP9 1JU |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire |
June Park |
1946 |
521 |
18588 |
Longdens, Forty Green Road, Knotty Green, HP9 1XL |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire |
George Head & Co |
1930 |
522 |
49 |
Whitelands, 75, Gregories Road, HP9 1HL |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire |
Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) |
1933 |
523 |
18682 |
Burton Hill (formerly Bucklebury), 3, Grenfell Road, HP9 2BP |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire |
Crickmay & Crickmay |
1940 |
524 |
20632 |
17, Grove Road, HP9 1UR |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2006c |
525 |
6171 |
Top Meadow, 1, Grove Road, HP9 1UR |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire |
W F C Holden |
1912 |
526 |
3330 |
1 to 30, Hampden Hill, Holtspur Top Lane, HP9 1BP |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire |
Christian Hamp |
1963 |
527 |
6172 |
Highway House, 17, London End, HP9 2HN |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire |
J P B Harland |
1925 |
528 |
6173 |
King's Head (formerly Essex House), 15, London End, HP9 2HN |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire |
J P B Harland |
1925 |
529 |
15077 |
houses in, Orchard Road, HP9 2DZ |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire |
Burgess Holden & Watson |
1950c |
530 |
6174 |
Baylin's Farm, Penn Road, Knotty Green, HP9 2TN |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire |
Forbes & Tate |
1919 |
531 |
75 |
Fram, Penn Road, Knotty Green, HP9 2TS |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire |
John Fryman |
1961-2 |
532 |
13162 |
Sandels House (formerly Hobble Barn), 5, Sandels Way, HP9 2AB |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire |
Crickmay & Crickmay |
1936c |
533 |
6175 |
Hall Barn, HP9 2SG |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire |
Bird & Tyler (Thomas Bird) |
1968-71 |
534 |
22931 |
Blue Fir, Chesham Road, HP5 2XW |
Bellingdon |
Buckinghamshire |
Rudolf Jelinek-Karl |
1948c |
535 |
20725 |
The Lodge, Chinnor Road, HP14 4AA |
Bledlow Ridge |
Buckinghamshire |
Chiltern Architecture Studio (Kate Fischer) |
2007-15 |
536 |
6176 |
Forty Green Farmhouse, Forty Green, HP27 9PN |
Bledlow-cum-Saunderton |
Buckinghamshire |
Eric Throssell |
1983 |
537 |
63 |
1 to 6, Lyde End, HP27 9PP |
Bledlow-cum-Saunderton |
Buckinghamshire |
Aldington Craig & Collinge (Paul Collinge) |
1973-80 |
538 |
6177 |
Cutler's Orchard, Perry Lane, HP27 9PA |
Bledlow-cum-Saunderton |
Buckinghamshire |
Aldington & Craig |
1971-2 |
539 |
6178 |
Boarstall Tower, HP18 9UX |
Boarstall |
Buckinghamshire |
A S G Butler |
1925c |
540 |
17876 |
Sheerwater, Lockbridge Road, SL8 5QT |
Bourne End |
Buckinghamshire |
Kate Jackson Architects |
2018c |
541 |
13973 |
Vitro House, Marlow Road, SL8 5PN |
Bourne End |
Buckinghamshire |
John Pardey Architects |
2012c |
542 |
18567 |
Grey Sails, Riversdale, SL8 5EB |
Bourne End |
Buckinghamshire |
Spratley Studios |
2017 |
543 |
6179 |
7a, Telston Close, SL8 5TY |
Bourne End |
Buckinghamshire |
M H H Bayley |
1963 |
544 |
17020 |
Water Meadow, The Drive, SL8 5RE |
Bourne End |
Buckinghamshire |
Jackson Ingham Architects |
2016c |
545 |
6163 |
Amberley, Broughton Lane, HP22 5AW |
Broughton |
Buckinghamshire |
Alfred J Bates |
1966 |
546 |
17006 |
103 to 106, Candleford Court, MK18 1GD |
Buckingham |
Buckinghamshire |
Emerson Architects |
2010c |
547 |
17005 |
flats in, Candleford Court, MK18 1GA |
Buckingham |
Buckinghamshire |
Emerson Architects |
2010c |
548 |
21120 |
Badgers Wood, Dancers End Lane, HP23 6JY |
Buckland |
Buckinghamshire |
Seymour-Smith Architects |
2018c |
549 |
21121 |
Pine Ridge, Dancers End Lane, HP23 6JY |
Buckland |
Buckinghamshire |
Tempietto Architects |
2017c |
550 |
6198 |
Dropmore House, Heathfield Road, SL1 8EU |
Burnham |
Buckinghamshire |
John R Harris Partnership |
1993 |
551 |
6180 |
1a, Linkswood Road, SL1 8AS |
Burnham |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
552 |
14588 |
Nashdom, Nashdom Lane, SL1 8NJ |
Burnham |
Buckinghamshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1905-8 |
553 |
20633 |
North & South Lodge, Nashdom, Nashdom Lane, SL1 8NJ |
Burnham |
Buckinghamshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1912c |
554 |
6181 |
Longleave, 35, Pink Lane, SL1 8JP |
Burnham |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
555 |
6182 |
The Cedar House, Poyle Lane, SL1 8LE |
Burnham |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
556 |
6183 |
Finknottle, 14, Wymers Wood Road, SL1 8JJ |
Burnham |
Buckinghamshire |
Wells Coates |
1930s |
557 |
18460 |
Dropshot Barn, Missenden Road, HP17 0UP |
Butlers Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Tate Harmer Architects |
2018 |
558 |
23169 |
Lycaena, HP14 3PL |
Cadmore End |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1964 |
559 |
22343 |
Ebbtide Lodge, Amersham Road, HP8 4RS |
Chalfont St Giles |
Buckinghamshire |
Richard Holden Associates |
1999c |
560 |
43 |
Shrubs Wood, Newland Park, off Gorelands Lane, HP8 4AB |
Chalfont St Giles |
Buckinghamshire |
Mendelsohn & Chermayeff (Erich Mendelsohn) |
1933-4 |
561 |
13163 |
Larren, Three Households, HP8 4LW |
Chalfont St Giles |
Buckinghamshire |
Gordon & Ursula Bowyer |
1954 |
562 |
6184 |
farm manager's house at |
Chalfont St Giles |
Buckinghamshire |
T A Bird |
1953 |
563 |
16202 |
house at |
Chalfont St Giles |
Buckinghamshire |
H J Franklin |
1937 |
564 |
6185 |
Austenwood, Austenwood Lane, SL9 8NL |
Chalfont St Peter |
Buckinghamshire |
Gerald Warren & Sydney Castle |
1912 |
565 |
6186 |
Cottered, Austenwood Lane, SL9 9DA |
Chalfont St Peter |
Buckinghamshire |
Edgar Ranger |
1924 |
566 |
13131 |
Old Basing, Austenwood Lane, SL9 9DA |
Chalfont St Peter |
Buckinghamshire |
Edgar Ranger |
1913 |
567 |
17944 |
new house adj. Long Gable, Cherry Tree Lane, SL9 9DQ |
Chalfont St Peter |
Buckinghamshire |
Kirkland Fraser Moor |
2018 |
568 |
23033 |
Allesley, 106, Rickmansworth Lane, SL9 0LX |
Chalfont St Peter |
Buckinghamshire |
E & J Cotton Ltd |
1960c |
569 |
21617 |
Hebden House, 128, Rickmansworth Lane, SL9 0RQ |
Chalfont St Peter |
Buckinghamshire |
C J W Haines |
1973 |
570 |
6187 |
house at |
Chalfont St Peter |
Buckinghamshire |
Yvonne Saville |
1958c |
571 |
6188 |
Great Hundridge Manor, Chesham Road, Hyde Heath, HP16 0RG |
Chartridge |
Buckinghamshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1933 |
572 |
6189 |
Pednor House (formerly Little Pednor), Pednor, HP5 2SY |
Chartridge |
Buckinghamshire |
Forbes & Tate (Edwin Forbes) |
1911 |
573 |
6190 |
Cedarwood House, Cooks Wharf, LU7 0SZ |
Cheddington |
Buckinghamshire |
Hinton Cook Architects |
1999 |
574 |
20719 |
houses in and around, Broadlands Avenue, HP5 1AJ |
Chesham |
Buckinghamshire |
Wells Hickman & Partners |
1959 |
575 |
12755 |
319, Chartridge lane, HP5 2SQ |
Chesham |
Buckinghamshire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2003 |
576 |
6191 |
Halvorsen, Chiltern Road, Chesham Bois, HP6 5PH |
Chesham |
Buckinghamshire |
Gail Halvorsen |
1994 |
577 |
6192 |
3, Sycamore Dene, HP5 3JT |
Chesham |
Buckinghamshire |
Ken Bell |
1967c |
578 |
16285 |
4, Sycamore Dene, HP5 3JT |
Chesham |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
579 |
16286 |
6, Sycamore Dene, HP5 3JT |
Chesham |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
580 |
16287 |
9, Sycamore Dene, HP5 3JT |
Chesham |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
581 |
6193 |
bungalow at, Vale Farm Estate |
Chesham |
Buckinghamshire |
Land & General Devs (developer) |
1950s |
582 |
6194 |
house at |
Chesham |
Buckinghamshire |
Master Houses Ltd (builders) |
1958c |
583 |
23450 |
Greeba, 22, Copperkins Lane, HP6 5QF |
Chesham Bois |
Buckinghamshire |
John Harold Kennard |
1912c |
584 |
22944 |
9, Green Lane, HP6 5LN |
Chesham Bois |
Buckinghamshire |
Radclyffe Associates |
2014c |
585 |
20634 |
Hatchcroft, 16, High Bois Lane, HP6 6DG |
Chesham Bois |
Buckinghamshire |
Charlie Luxton Design |
2020c |
586 |
12890 |
Merries, 8, High Bois Lane, HP6 6DG |
Chesham Bois |
Buckinghamshire |
Toh Shimazaki Architecture (in assoc with Charlie Luxton Design) |
2008 |
587 |
22942 |
18, 18a & 20, Hollow Way, HP6 6DJ |
Chesham Bois |
Buckinghamshire |
Radclyffe Associates |
2004c |
588 |
6195 |
Rushymead, Tower Road, HP7 0LA |
Coleshill |
Buckinghamshire |
Smith & Brewer |
1919-22 |
589 |
13091 |
The Water Tower, Tower Road, HP7 0LA |
Coleshill |
Buckinghamshire |
Andrew Tate |
1999 |
590 |
18012 |
1 to 12, Handley Page Close, Wharley End, MK43 0TH |
Cranfield |
Buckinghamshire |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1961 |
591 |
18013 |
1 to 11, Henson Close, Wharley End, MK43 0TG |
Cranfield |
Buckinghamshire |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1961 |
592 |
18014 |
1 to 12, Reynolds Close, Wharley End, MK43 0TQ |
Cranfield |
Buckinghamshire |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1961 |
593 |
19654 |
Paddock Pass, Frog Lane, HP18 0AX |
Cuddington |
Buckinghamshire |
Paul Morgan |
2015 |
594 |
13041 |
Beam Cottage, Lower Church Street, HP18 0AS |
Cuddington |
Buckinghamshire |
Simon Shaw |
2011 |
595 |
6196 |
Bernard Hall & Vicarage, HP18 0AP |
Cuddington |
Buckinghamshire |
Tilden |
1933 |
596 |
17 |
Hillfield (Bungalow A), Dunstable Road (nr B4506 per Pevsner), HP4 1RQ |
Dagnall |
Buckinghamshire |
Lubetkin & Tecton |
1933-6 |
597 |
20816 |
1 to 3, Harvey Drive, HP4 1FR |
Dagnall |
Buckinghamshire |
Hinton Cook Architects |
2017c |
598 |
12657 |
The Round House, Northfield Barns, Stratford Road, MK19 6HN |
Deanshanger |
Buckinghamshire |
Architecture AA (Andrew Armes) |
2014 |
599 |
51 |
Skywood House, Halings Lane, UB9 5DQ |
Denham |
Buckinghamshire |
Foster & Partners (Graham Philips) |
1999 |
600 |
6197 |
Old Bakery, The Green, UB9 5BG |
Denham |
Buckinghamshire |
Giles Scott & Partners |
1957 |
601 |
16124 |
Dinton Castle, Oxford Road, HP17 8TZ |
Dinton |
Buckinghamshire |
Jaime Fernandez |
2016 |
602 |
6061 |
The Boathouse, 26, Dorney Reach Road, SL6 0DX |
Dorney Reach |
Buckinghamshire |
Martin Sylvester |
1971 |
603 |
12830 |
Howe Farm, Ashendon Road, HP18 0NY |
Dorton |
Buckinghamshire |
Ecospace with IPT Architects |
2013 |
604 |
21119 |
Wychet, Hill Farm Lane, HP22 6QL |
Dunsmore |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1969 |
605 |
14543 |
Chequers, Missenden Road, HP17 0UZ |
Ellesborough |
Buckinghamshire |
Reginald Blomfield |
1909-12 |
606 |
6199 |
Hollington Wood House, Newport Road, MK46 5JH |
Emberton |
Buckinghamshire |
Grindley Architects |
2014 |
607 |
17351 |
Tangier Studio, Tangier Mill House, Tangier Lane, SL4 6BU |
Eton |
Buckinghamshire |
MPH Architects (Matthew Barnett Howland with Dido Milne & Oliver Wilton) |
2014-8 |
608 |
102 |
Ainger House, Willowbrook, Eton College, SL4 6HL |
Eton |
Buckinghamshire |
F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer |
1937-8 |
609 |
2789 |
Benson House, Willowbrook, Eton College, SL4 6HL |
Eton |
Buckinghamshire |
F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer |
1937-8 |
610 |
6202 |
house at former East Burnham Conference Centre, Crown Lane, SL2 3SQ |
Farnham Common |
Buckinghamshire |
2iUVO Tailored Architecture |
2007-12 |
611 |
52 |
Gordonbush House (formerly Egypt End), Egypt Lane, SL2 3LD |
Farnham Common |
Buckinghamshire |
Harding & Tecton |
1934-5 |
612 |
6200 |
Millstones, Egypt Lane, SL2 3LF |
Farnham Common |
Buckinghamshire |
Roger G Simmons |
1956 |
613 |
20636 |
Tower Barn Lodge, Egypt Lane, SL2 3LD |
Farnham Common |
Buckinghamshire |
Harding & Tecton |
1939c |
614 |
6201 |
Acorns, Hawthorn Lane, SL2 3TA |
Farnham Common |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
615 |
6203 |
Keens Acre, Hawthorn Lane, SL2 3TA |
Farnham Common |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
616 |
20637 |
The Hide, Hawthorn Lane, SL2 3TA |
Farnham Common |
Buckinghamshire |
Zodiac Design (Howard Reay) |
2017 |
617 |
19029 |
houses in, Ingleglen, SL2 3QA |
Farnham Common |
Buckinghamshire |
Lovell Group architects department |
1964c |
618 |
17295 |
house at, SL2 |
Farnham Common |
Buckinghamshire |
H C Bishop |
1954 |
619 |
64 |
Kit's Close, Benham's Lane, Fawley Green, RG9 6JG |
Fawley |
Buckinghamshire |
Christopher Nicholson |
1936-7 |
620 |
20242 |
38, Church Lane, RG9 6JH |
Fawley |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1970s |
621 |
20241 |
Rectory Place, Dobsons Lane, Fawley Green, RG9 6JA |
Fawley |
Buckinghamshire |
Hugh Vaux |
1956 |
622 |
6204 |
Fawley House (formerly Rectory), Fawley Green, RG9 6JA |
Fawley |
Buckinghamshire |
Quinlan Terry |
1989 |
623 |
22459 |
Fawleyfields, RG9 6HU |
Fawley |
Buckinghamshire |
Danks Badnell Architects |
2018 |
624 |
1630 |
38, Fawley Bottom Lane, RG9 6JH |
Fawley Bottom |
Buckinghamshire |
Brett, Boyd & Bosanquet (Lionel Brett, Lord Esher) |
1957c |
625 |
6206 |
The Cowshed Studio, Fawley Bottom Farmhouse, Fawley Bottom Lane, RG9 6JH |
Fawley Bottom |
Buckinghamshire |
Margaret Justin Blanco White |
1957-61; 1969 |
626 |
6207 |
Foscott Old Church, MK18 6AE |
Foscott |
Buckinghamshire |
Anthony Richardson & Partners (Patrick Lorimer) |
1970 |
627 |
65 |
The Flat Roofed House, Innings Road, Little Frieth, RG9 6NR |
Frieth |
Buckinghamshire |
Colin Lucas |
1933 |
628 |
21796 |
Mijenin, Spurgrove Lane, RG9 6NU |
Frieth |
Buckinghamshire |
Connected Architecture |
2020c |
629 |
15495 |
Ridgewood, Spurgrove Lane, RG9 6PA |
Frieth |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
630 |
21797 |
Sunnydale, Spurgrove Lane, RG9 6NU |
Frieth |
Buckinghamshire |
Heb Homes |
2019c |
631 |
95 |
Home Farm,Upton Wood Farm, Black Park Road, SL3 6JJ |
Fulmer |
Buckinghamshire |
David Dry, K Halasz & Associates |
1962 |
632 |
13030 |
Upton Wood Farm, Black Park Road, SL3 6JJ |
Fulmer |
Buckinghamshire |
David Dry, K Halasz & Associates |
1962 |
633 |
12650 |
Court House, Fulmer Road, SL3 6JN |
Fulmer |
Buckinghamshire |
Donald H McMorran |
1964c |
634 |
2841 |
Crowley House, 26, Camp Road, SL9 7PD |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Mary B Crowley with Mauger & May |
1936 |
635 |
23427 |
Olde Tyles, 22, Camp Road, SL9 7PD |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
A L Abbott |
1936 |
636 |
54 |
East Wall, 8, Hedgerley Lane, SL9 7NS |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Elisabeth Benjamin with Godfrey Samuel |
1936 |
637 |
14107 |
Pond Wood, 18, Hedgerley Lane, SL9 7NS |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Douglas Rowntree |
1930s |
638 |
53 |
Templemead, 5, Hedgerley Lane, SL9 7NP |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1970c |
639 |
18300 |
Silverdale, 9, Main Drive, SL9 7PR |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2014 |
640 |
15925 |
1 to 25, Marsham Lodge, Marsham Lane, SL9 7AB |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Eric Lyons |
1969 |
641 |
23424 |
Chiltern House (formerly Nexdaw), 34, Orchehill Avenue, SL9 8QQ |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
A L Abbott |
1922 |
642 |
6211 |
The Bourne, 5, Oval Way, SL9 8PY |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
CZWG |
1983-4 |
643 |
20635 |
Little Gordons, Over the Misbourne, SL9 0QD |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
The Hall Partnership |
2018 |
644 |
23034 |
2 to 6, Phoenix Close, SL9 7AT |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Fraser Kirkcaldy |
2022 |
645 |
22421 |
Tellisford & The Arches (formerly Libsters), Slade Oak Lane, SL9 0QE |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Eric Hayman |
1930c |
646 |
13895 |
The Studio, Slade Oak Lane, SL9 0QE |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1930s |
647 |
6212 |
Clusters, 11, South Park Crescent, SL9 8HJ |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Philip G Lancashire |
1976 |
648 |
6213 |
The Tudors, 19, South Park Crescent, SL9 8HJ |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Baillie Scott & Beresford |
1919 |
649 |
16247 |
42 & 44, Windsor Road, SL9 7NE |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Powell Tuck Associates |
2007 |
650 |
6208 |
Casa Blanca (formerly Duke's Lodge), 105, Windsor Road, SL9 7HA |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) |
1934 |
651 |
58 |
Gosmore, 111, Windsor Road, SL9 7HB |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) |
1934-5 |
652 |
59 |
King's Lea (formerly Linden Lea), 101, Windsor Road, SL9 7HA |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) |
1934 |
653 |
55 |
Old San Juan (formerly Timbercombe), 71, Windsor Road, SL9 7NW |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Prentice & Ptnrs (C Mervyn White) |
1936 |
654 |
57 |
Taeda, Windsor Road, SL9 7NW |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) |
1934 |
655 |
56 |
The Well House, 97, Windsor Road, SL9 7NW |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) |
1935 |
656 |
60 |
Westwood, 115, Windsor Road, SL9 7HB |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
James Burford |
1935c |
657 |
6210 |
Whitewood, 85, Windsor Road, SL9 7NW |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) |
1934-5 |
658 |
23426 |
The Bumbles, 8, Woodhill Avenue, SL9 8DL |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
A L Abbott |
1935 |
659 |
6214 |
bungalow at |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Melville, Seth-Ward & Ptnrs |
1957c |
660 |
6215 |
Felbrigg |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
W S Grice & D Poulton |
1930s |
661 |
6216 |
house at |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Colin Penn |
1952c |
662 |
6217 |
house at |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Melville, Seth-Ward & Ptnrs |
1958c |
663 |
6218 |
house in |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
E R Bill |
1937c |
664 |
20639 |
Link House, 5, Cuff Lane, MK17 9AR |
Great Brickhill |
Buckinghamshire |
C E Phillips |
1976 |
665 |
18825 |
new houses E of Green End Cottage, Green End, MK17 9AT |
Great Brickhill |
Buckinghamshire |
Eco Design Consultants |
2019 |
666 |
20638 |
2, Heath Road, MK17 9AL |
Great Brickhill |
Buckinghamshire |
Project Design Studio |
2019 |
667 |
6219 |
Broomhill House, Stoke Lane, MK17 9AQ |
Great Brickhill |
Buckinghamshire |
Detmar Blow & Fernand Billerey |
1912 |
668 |
22704 |
29, Nash Road, MK17 0RA |
Great Horwood |
Buckinghamshire |
Chris Bannister & Barbara Dunsire |
2011 |
669 |
13738 |
Lark Rise, Risborough Road, HP17 0XS |
Great Kimble |
Buckinghamshire |
Bere Architects |
2013 |
670 |
17972 |
End House, Bernards Close, HP16 0BU |
Great Missenden |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
671 |
16246 |
houses in, Chiltern Manor Park, HP16 9BL |
Great Missenden |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1970s |
672 |
16802 |
1, Church Street, HP16 0AX |
Great Missenden |
Buckinghamshire |
Aldington Craig & Collinge |
1980s |
673 |
16245 |
houses in, Elmtree Green, HP16 9AF |
Great Missenden |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
674 |
20640 |
Denner Hill Lodge, Hampden Road, HP16 0JL |
Great Missenden |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1900c |
675 |
6220 |
Denner Hill Studio, Hampden Road, HP16 0JL |
Great Missenden |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1900c |
676 |
16044 |
Pennycroft, Martinsend Lane, HP16 9BH |
Great Missenden |
Buckinghamshire |
Napier Clarke Architects |
2016 |
677 |
69 |
Potterfields, Potter Row, South Heath, HP16 9LU |
Great Missenden |
Buckinghamshire |
Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) |
1939c |
678 |
17973 |
Grovelands, Trafford Road, HP16 0BT |
Great Missenden |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
679 |
19240 |
Primrose Cottage, Grendon Road, HP18 0QU |
Grendon Underwood |
Buckinghamshire |
Lynn Palmer Architects |
2017 |
680 |
13737 |
Grenville Paddock, Aston Road, HP17 8AF |
Haddenham |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
681 |
15785 |
The Vines, Aston Road, HP17 8AF |
Haddenham |
Buckinghamshire |
Zwadowski |
1980-81 |
682 |
6222 |
The Granary, Manor Farm, Church End, HP17 8AH |
Haddenham |
Buckinghamshire |
Proctor & Matthews |
2005c |
683 |
6223 |
5, Fort End, HP17 8EJ |
Haddenham |
Buckinghamshire |
Peter Aldington |
1967 |
684 |
2770 |
16, High Street, HP17 8ER |
Haddenham |
Buckinghamshire |
Aldington & Craig |
1970 |
685 |
32 |
Digg's Field, 19, Station Road, HP17 8AN |
Haddenham |
Buckinghamshire |
Peter Aldington |
1967-9 |
686 |
2547 |
1 to 4, The Clays, Rosemary Lane, HP17 8JT |
Haddenham |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960 |
687 |
6224 |
Cover Point, 19 and 21, The Croft, HP17 8AS |
Haddenham |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1970s |
688 |
29 |
The Turn, Middle Turn & Turn End, Townside, HP17 8BG |
Haddenham |
Buckinghamshire |
Peter Aldington |
1963-8 |
689 |
20612 |
Fayland, Colstrope Lane, RG9 6SL |
Hambleden |
Buckinghamshire |
David Chipperfield |
2014c |
690 |
13120 |
Pinions Barn, Grange Farm, up private drive off Higham Cross Road, MK19 7HL |
Hanslope |
Buckinghamshire |
Simon Conder Associates |
2006 |
691 |
21526 |
39, Holmer Green Road, HP15 7BL |
Hazlemere |
Buckinghamshire |
Chrysalis Design |
2018c |
692 |
6226 |
The Old Quaker House, Village Lane, SL2 3UY |
Hedgerley |
Buckinghamshire |
F Rowntree |
1952 |
693 |
6227 |
West Lodge & Bluebell House, Sherley Close Estate, Wapseys Lane, SL2 3XJ |
Hedgerley |
Buckinghamshire |
David Parker Architects |
2010 |
694 |
6228 |
Hedsor Wharf, Bourne End Road, SL8 5JN |
Hedsor |
Buckinghamshire |
Trenwith Wills & Wills |
1969-71 |
695 |
6229 |
Lord Boston's Folly, Harvest Hill, SL8 5JJ |
Hedsor |
Buckinghamshire |
Collcutt & Hamp (Michael O'Leary) |
1991 |
696 |
6230 |
Upper Lodge, Hedsor Park, SL6 0HX |
Hedsor |
Buckinghamshire |
Bateman Palmer Partnership (Selwyn Palmer) |
1985 |
697 |
6234 |
Vicarage, St Francis of Assisi, Amersham Road, Terriers, HP13 5AB |
High Wycombe |
Buckinghamshire |
Giles Gilbert Scott |
1933c |
698 |
6231 |
Bassetsbury Manor, Bassetsbury Lane, HP11 1QX |
High Wycombe |
Buckinghamshire |
Richardson & Gill |
1920s |
699 |
6232 |
14 to 29, Combe Rise, HP12 4JE |
High Wycombe |
Buckinghamshire |
Brocklehurst, Cooper & Williamson (E Hardy) |
1960c |
700 |
6233 |
75 houses, Green Hill, HP13 5QF |
High Wycombe |
Buckinghamshire |
Yvonne Saville |
1958c |
701 |
16236 |
Pantiles, 20, Marlow Hill, HP11 1QL |
High Wycombe |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1930s |
702 |
12618 |
43, Totteridge Drive, HP13 6JJ |
High Wycombe |
Buckinghamshire |
Hubert W W Fenwick |
1946c |
703 |
6236 |
house in Hughenden Park |
High Wycombe |
Buckinghamshire |
Alfred J Bates |
1963 |
704 |
6237 |
houses with views to Hughenden Valley |
High Wycombe |
Buckinghamshire |
Brocklehurst, Cooper & Williamson (E Hardy) |
1963 |
705 |
18895 |
Neild House, Beamond End Lane, HP7 0QT |
Holmer Green |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1966 |
706 |
6238 |
Sheepcotts, Hyde Lane, HP16 0RF |
Hyde Heath |
Buckinghamshire |
G Herbert Kitchin |
1925c |
707 |
6239 |
Farm Cottages, Fingest-Stokenchurch Road |
Ibstone |
Buckinghamshire |
Colin Penn |
1948 |
708 |
19998 |
Autumn Cottage, 7, Church Road, HP18 9HZ |
Ickford |
Buckinghamshire |
Grenfell-Baines & Hargreaves |
1960c |
709 |
6242 |
Home Cottage Farm, Bangors Road South, SL0 0BB |
Iver |
Buckinghamshire |
Arup Associates |
1976-8 |
710 |
90 |
99, High Street, SL0 9PN |
Iver |
Buckinghamshire |
F R S Yorke |
1936 |
711 |
6240 |
Iver Grove, Wood Lane/B471, SL0 0LB |
Iver |
Buckinghamshire |
Ministry of Works |
1957 |
712 |
6241 |
bungalow in |
Iver |
Buckinghamshire |
Alfred J Bates |
1961c |
713 |
23032 |
Heathlands, probably in, Pinewood Road, SL0 0NJ |
Iver Heath |
Buckinghamshire |
E & J Cotton Ltd |
1960c |
714 |
6243 |
Pinewood Studios (Heatherden Hall), Pinewood Road, SL0 0NH |
Iver Heath |
Buckinghamshire |
Melville, Seth-Ward & Ptnrs |
1914 |
715 |
89 |
Taidswood, Seven Hills Road, SL0 0PQ |
Iver Heath |
Buckinghamshire |
Lionel Brett, Lord Esher |
1954 |
716 |
2800 |
Jordan's End, Jordan's Lane, HP9 2SW |
Jordans |
Buckinghamshire |
J Edmund Farrell |
1935 |
717 |
18658 |
new house r/o The Sheiling, Puers Lane, HP9 2TE |
Jordans |
Buckinghamshire |
O'Farrell Architecture |
2017 |
718 |
2842 |
The Sheiling, Puers Lane, HP9 2TE |
Jordans |
Buckinghamshire |
Samuel & Harding (Godfrey Samuel) |
1939 |
719 |
85 |
Twitchell's End, Twitchell's Lane, HP9 2RA |
Jordans |
Buckinghamshire |
Colin R Crickmay |
1934 |
720 |
13161 |
Birchwood, Wilton Lane, HP9 2RF |
Jordans |
Buckinghamshire |
Crickmay & Crickmay |
1936c |
721 |
12917 |
Esselbank, Wilton Lane, HP9 2TB |
Jordans |
Buckinghamshire |
Richard Clark |
2014 |
722 |
6244 |
houses in, Wilton Lane, HP9 2UW |
Jordans |
Buckinghamshire |
Gresham Dodd |
1960s |
723 |
12918 |
Oakhurst, Wilton Lane, HP9 2TB |
Jordans |
Buckinghamshire |
Richard Clark |
2013 |
724 |
18660 |
bungalow in |
Jordans |
Buckinghamshire |
Crickmay & Crickmay |
1938 |
725 |
18661 |
Tinkerfield |
Jordans |
Buckinghamshire |
Crickmay & Crickmay |
1938 |
726 |
6245 |
Tythrop House, HP17 8LT |
Kingsey |
Buckinghamshire |
John Hannay |
1965 |
727 |
2516 |
Idle Corner, Main Road, HP27 0QT |
Lacey Green |
Buckinghamshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (T Randell Evans) |
1963 |
728 |
16568 |
1 to 28, Framers Court, Ellis Way, HP14 3LL |
Lane End |
Buckinghamshire |
Sidell Gibson Partnership |
1993c |
729 |
6246 |
Parkfield House, Church Lane, HP5 1UG |
Latimer |
Buckinghamshire |
John Lynch |
1975 |
730 |
14061 |
7, Beechwood Avenue, HP6 6PH |
Little Chalfont |
Buckinghamshire |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1952 |
731 |
6247 |
bungalow in, Beechwood Estate |
Little Chalfont |
Buckinghamshire |
Norman J Dixon |
1950s |
732 |
6248 |
23, Chenies Avenue, HP6 6PP |
Little Chalfont |
Buckinghamshire |
Sloan Eagleson |
1975 |
733 |
6250 |
39, Chenies Avenue, HP6 6PP |
Little Chalfont |
Buckinghamshire |
Jane Duncan Architects |
2007 |
734 |
6249 |
51, Chenies Avenue, HP6 6PW |
Little Chalfont |
Buckinghamshire |
John Gosschalk |
1965c |
735 |
2843 |
Per Ardua (formerly Fiveways), Vache Lane, HP8 4SB |
Little Chalfont |
Buckinghamshire |
Patrick J Doran |
1934c |
736 |
6251 |
Horwood House, Hursley Road, MK17 0PH |
Little Horwood |
Buckinghamshire |
Detmar Blow |
1911 |
737 |
6252 |
Little Horwood Manor, MK17 0PU |
Little Horwood |
Buckinghamshire |
A S G Butler |
1938 |
738 |
68 |
Klee House (formerly Preston), Deep Mill Lane, HP16 0DJ |
Little Kingshill |
Buckinghamshire |
Ian Preston |
1959-60 |
739 |
16234 |
Harewood, Hare Lane, HP16 0EF |
Little Kingshill |
Buckinghamshire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2006 |
740 |
6221 |
Squirrel's Court, Hare Lane, HP16 0EF |
Little Kingshill |
Buckinghamshire |
Richard Plincke & Peter McKinley |
1957 |
741 |
6253 |
Sakyikrom, Nags Head Lane, HP16 0ER |
Little Kingshill |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
742 |
6254 |
Misbourne Lodge, 9, New Road, HP16 0EZ |
Little Kingshill |
Buckinghamshire |
Ernest G Theakston |
1912 |
743 |
6255 |
1, 2 & 4, The Orchards, off Heath End Road, HP16 0EA |
Little Kingshill |
Buckinghamshire |
Ian Preston & Howard Fawcett |
1970s |
744 |
13600 |
9, Burns Close, HP18 9BX |
Long Crendon |
Buckinghamshire |
Mailen Design (Kieran Hawkins) |
2013 |
745 |
17081 |
18d, Chearsley Road, HP18 9AW |
Long Crendon |
Buckinghamshire |
Ian Slater Architectural Design |
2017 |
746 |
2771 |
Church End, 18c, Chearsley Road, HP18 9AW |
Long Crendon |
Buckinghamshire |
Aldington Craig & Collinge (Paul Collinge) |
1982c |
747 |
18279 |
The Old Stables, 18, Chilton Road, HP18 9BU |
Long Crendon |
Buckinghamshire |
Edward D Mills |
1960c |
748 |
6256 |
Long Crendon Manor, Frogmore Lane, HP18 9DZ |
Long Crendon |
Buckinghamshire |
Philip Tilden |
1918 |
749 |
21016 |
Little Magpie, Rayners Avenue, HP10 9SZ |
Loudwater |
Buckinghamshire |
David Grindley Architects |
2010c |
750 |
6257 |
houses (restoration) |
Lower Winchendon |
Buckinghamshire |
F Russell Cox |
1950s |
751 |
6258 |
Nether Winchendon House, HP18 0DY |
Lower Winchendon |
Buckinghamshire |
Philip Tilden & Webb |
1921-6 |
752 |
14902 |
1 to 8, Church Close, MK18 1QG |
Maids Moreton |
Buckinghamshire |
Scherrer & Hicks |
1948 |
753 |
15496 |
44, Frieth Road, SL7 2QU |
Marlow |
Buckinghamshire |
Nicolas Tye Architects |
2010 |
754 |
66 |
Holme Wood, Frieth Road, SL7 2HY |
Marlow |
Buckinghamshire |
Hamilton Associates (Robin Partington) |
2007 |
755 |
6259 |
Harleyford Manor, Henley Road, SL7 2DX |
Marlow |
Buckinghamshire |
Raymond Price |
1985-8 |
756 |
14565 |
Highfield Court (formerly Highfields), Highfield Park, SL7 2LE |
Marlow |
Buckinghamshire |
Lionel Crane |
1910 |
757 |
13071 |
Formosa, Lock Island, SL7 1QE |
Marlow |
Buckinghamshire |
Baca Architects |
2013-15 |
758 |
16840 |
Wharf House, Marlow Bridge Lane, SL7 1RH |
Marlow |
Buckinghamshire |
Design Venture Ltd |
2011 |
759 |
6261 |
Cherry Orchard, Marlow Common, SL7 2QP |
Marlow |
Buckinghamshire |
Architects Design Partnership (John G Fryman) |
1960 |
760 |
6262 |
Wolmer Wood, Marlow Common, SL7 2QR |
Marlow |
Buckinghamshire |
Algernon Winter Rose |
1924 |
761 |
6260 |
Spinfield, Spinfield Lane West, SL7 2DB |
Marlow |
Buckinghamshire |
Edgar Ranger |
1938 |
762 |
6263 |
Thames Lawn, St Peter's Street, SL7 1NH |
Marlow |
Buckinghamshire |
H Courtenay Constantine |
1926c |
763 |
6264 |
1 to 8, Templars Place, SL7 1NU |
Marlow |
Buckinghamshire |
Broadway Malyan |
1980s |
764 |
97 |
3, The Close, Spinfield Lane, SL7 2LA |
Marlow |
Buckinghamshire |
John Fryman (& F L Hawes) |
1962 |
765 |
15308 |
1 to 20, Tierney Court, Riverside, SL7 2BL |
Marlow |
Buckinghamshire |
Broadway Malyan |
1974c |
766 |
6265 |
Remnantz, West Street, SL7 2BS |
Marlow |
Buckinghamshire |
G Berkeley Wills |
1954c |
767 |
15918 |
house in, SL7 |
Marlow |
Buckinghamshire |
Ahrends Burton & Koralek |
1961 |
768 |
15919 |
house in, SL7 |
Marlow |
Buckinghamshire |
Ahrends Burton & Koralek |
1961 |
769 |
4331 |
Portals, Ferry Lane, SL7 2EZ |
Medmenham |
Buckinghamshire |
John Fryman |
1958 |
770 |
20271 |
Medmenham Court, Henley Road, SL7 2ER |
Medmenham |
Buckinghamshire |
Ellis Miller + Partners |
2021- |
771 |
14614 |
Wittington House, Henley Road, SL7 2EB |
Medmenham |
Buckinghamshire |
Reginald Blomfield |
1898-1909 |
772 |
21094 |
Owlpen, School Lane, SL7 2HJ |
Medmenham |
Buckinghamshire |
Danks Badnell Architects |
2020 |
773 |
21770 |
houses in and around, (Beanhill) Neapland, MK6 4LD |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Norman Foster |
1973-7 |
774 |
6266 |
Rectory Cottages, 49, (Bletchley) Church Green Road, MK3 6BJ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Janet Locke |
1968 |
775 |
6268 |
housing in and around, (Bolbeck Park) Lascelles Close, MK15 8QA |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1984 |
776 |
6267 |
housing at, (Bolbeck Park) Venables Lane, MK15 8PS |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC (Gavin Hinton-Cook) |
1980s |
777 |
20685 |
The Shed, 96, (Bow Brickhill) Station Road, MK17 9JT |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
David Grindley Architects |
2012 |
778 |
6269 |
The Vicarage, 29, (Bradville) Bradwell Road, MK13 7AX |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1982 |
779 |
6280 |
Homeworld (Pyramid), 6, (Bradwell Common) Chesham Avenue, MK13 8DJ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Wigley Fox Partnership |
1981 |
780 |
6270 |
Homeworld (A-Frame), 17, (Bradwell Common) Coleshill Place, MK13 8DG |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1981 |
781 |
6271 |
Homeworld (Autarkic), 58, (Bradwell Common) Coleshill Place, MK13 8DP |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Autarkic Potentials Ltd (Donald Forrest) |
1981 |
782 |
20619 |
Homeworld (Autarkic), 60, (Bradwell Common) Coleshill Place, MK13 8DP |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Autarkic Potentials Ltd (Donald Forrest) |
1981 |
783 |
6273 |
Homeworld (Eltisley House), 56, (Bradwell Common) Coleshill Place, MK13 8DP |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
S & S Homes (builders) |
1981 |
784 |
6274 |
Homeworld (Ideal Home House), 11, (Bradwell Common) Coleshill Place, MK13 8DG |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Dominic Michaelis Associates |
1981 |
785 |
6275 |
Homeworld (Topper) 44, (Bradwell Common) Coleshill Place, MK13 8DP |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Mowlem (builders) |
1981 |
786 |
6276 |
Homeworld (Vintage Homes), 50, (Bradwell Common) Coleshill Place, MK13 8DP |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Glenbervie Estate Co (builder) |
1981 |
787 |
6278 |
Homeworld (Wanaka House), 52, (Bradwell Common) Coleshill Place, MK13 8DP |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Lockwood Homes Ltd (builder) |
1981 |
788 |
6279 |
Homeworld (Whelmar), 15, (Bradwell Common) Coleshill Place, MK13 8DG |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Trevor Taylor |
1981 |
789 |
6281 |
Homeworld (Heatkeeper House), 5, (Bradwell Common) Downley Avenue, MK13 8DB |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
James Walker (builder) |
1981 |
790 |
6282 |
housing at, (Bradwell) Nursery Gardens, MK13 9HU |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MacCormac & Jamieson |
1982 |
791 |
15568 |
housing at, (Bradwell) Scatterill Close, MK13 9DN |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Stephen Gardiner |
1979-81 |
792 |
15570 |
housing at, (Central MK) Adelphi Street, MK9 4AE |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Wayland Tunley |
1988-92 |
793 |
15569 |
housing at, (Central MK) Silbury Boulevard, MK9 3BU |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Derek Walker Assocs |
1977-80 |
794 |
15573 |
housing at, (Central MK) Silbury Boulevard, MK9 3DE |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC |
1979-81 |
795 |
15572 |
housing at, (Central MK) Silbury Boulevard, MK9 3DF |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Spence & Webster |
1979-81 |
796 |
6283 |
75, (Downhead Park) Colesbourne Drive, MK15 9AW |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Edward Cullinan Architects |
1985 |
797 |
6284 |
housing at, (Downhead Park) Haythrop Close, MK15 9DD |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Rob Hutson & Brian Frost |
1984 |
798 |
6285 |
housing at, (Downhead Park) Mickleton, MK15 9AT |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Melvin, Lansley & Mark |
1983 |
799 |
6286 |
housing at, (Downhead Park) Oakley Gardens, MK15 9BH |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Martin Richardson |
1985 |
800 |
20621 |
29 to 33(odd), (Downhead Park) Thorneycroft Lane, MK15 9BB |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Edward Cullinan Architects |
1985 |
801 |
6287 |
housing at, (Downhead Park) Warmington Gardens, MK15 9BP |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Denton Scott Associates |
1989 |
802 |
6288 |
housing at, (Downs Barn) Cantle Avenue, MK14 7RJ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Denton Tunley Scott |
1984 |
803 |
6289 |
The Vicarage, 1,, (Downs Barn) Overstreet, MK14 7RZ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Denton Tunley Scott |
1986 |
804 |
6290 |
housing at, (Downs Barn) Pastern Place, MK14 7RD |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Denton Tunley Scott |
1984 |
805 |
6291 |
housing at, (Eaglestone) Abbotsfield, MK6 5AB |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Ralph Erskine |
1972 |
806 |
13457 |
housing at, (Eaglestone) Buckingham Gate, MK6 5AA |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Ralph Erskine |
1972 |
807 |
1950 |
1 to 7, (Fenny Stratford) Bristow Close, MK6 2XP |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Colquhoun & Miller |
1980s |
808 |
6292 |
housing at, (Great Holm) Badminton View, MK8 9HL |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Denton Tunley Scott |
1986c |
809 |
6293 |
housing at, (Great Holm) Highgrove Hill, MK8 9AG |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC (Gavin Hinton-Cook) |
1982 |
810 |
6294 |
housing at, (Great Holm) Kensington Drive, MK8 9AN |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC (Peter Moss) |
1982 |
811 |
6295 |
housing at north end of, (Great Holm) Kensington Drive, MK8 9AR |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MacCormac Jamieson & Prichard |
1982 |
812 |
15567 |
housing at, (Great Linford) Campion, MK14 5BH |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Stephen Gardiner |
1974-6 |
813 |
6297 |
housing at, (Great Linford) Deerfern Close, MK14 5BZ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Tuckley Walker |
1980c |
814 |
6298 |
housing at, (Great Linford) Granes End, MK14 5DX |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC |
1970s |
815 |
17776 |
housing at, (Great Linford) Hartley, MK15 5BE |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Martin Richardson |
1977 |
816 |
19282 |
housing at, (Great Linford) Hazelwood, MK14 5DU |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC (Peter Moss) |
1979c |
817 |
6299 |
housing at, (Great Linford) Kindleton, MK14 5EA |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Martin Richardson |
1976 |
818 |
6296 |
2 to 12, Cottisford Crescent, (Great Linford) Marsh Drive, MK14 5HH |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MacCormac Jamieson & Prichard |
1978 |
819 |
15726 |
housing at, (Great Linford) Millhayes, MK14 5EP |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Robert Merrick & Partners |
1983c |
820 |
6300 |
housing at, (Great Linford) Parklands, MK14 5DZ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Brian Andrews Associates |
1975c |
821 |
6301 |
housing at, (Great Linford) St Leger Court, Malins Gate, MK14 5HA |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MacCormac Jamieson & Prichard |
1990 |
822 |
15566 |
Greenleys Centre, (Greenleys) Ardwell Lane, MK12 6AU |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton |
1973-77 |
823 |
6302 |
housing at, (Greenleys) Ardwell Lane, MK12 6AB |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC (Nigel Lane) |
1975 |
824 |
15574 |
housing at, (Heelands) Langcliffe Drive, MK13 7LP |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Henning Larsen |
1975-81 |
825 |
20622 |
The Skaraborg, 37, (Kents Hill) Crowborough Lane, MK7 6HE |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Scandia-Hus |
1994 |
826 |
48 |
Radiant House, 1, (Kents Hill) Hartfield Close, MK7 6HN |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Richard Weston |
1994 |
827 |
46 |
9, (Kents Hill) Southbridge Grove, MK7 6HW |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
BakerBrown Studio |
1994 |
828 |
47 |
Turing House, 1, (Kents Hill) Southbridge Grove, MK7 6HW |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Jonathan Ellis-Miller |
1994 |
829 |
6304 |
housing at, (Leadenhall) Fulwoods Drive, MK6 5LB |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Sebire Allsopp |
1982c |
830 |
6305 |
58 to 72 (even), (Loughton) Ashpole Furlong, MK5 8DX |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1989 |
831 |
6307 |
The Stone Barn, 4, (Loughton) Leys Road, MK5 8AZ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Peter Howard |
1980 |
832 |
6306 |
1 to 23, (Loughton) Redland Drive, MK5 8EJ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Feilden & Mawson |
1986 |
833 |
6308 |
Loughton Grange, 9, (Loughton) Whitworth Lane, MK5 8AB |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
David Tuckley Assocs |
1990 |
834 |
6309 |
1 to 9, (Middleton) Little Hame, MK10 9AN |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC (Derek Walker & Trevor Denton) |
1972 |
835 |
6310 |
1 to 5, (Middleton) Manor Close, Parneleys, MK10 9AL |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC (Derek Walker & Trevor Denton) |
1972 |
836 |
16151 |
housing in and around, (Netherfield) Beadlemead, MK6 4HS |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC (Grunt Group) |
1972-7 |
837 |
6311 |
housing at, (New Bradwell) Spencer Street, MK13 0DW |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1977 |
838 |
12656 |
Koru Barn, 3, (New Bradwell) Willow Bank, MK13 0FD |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Architecture AA (Andrew Armes) |
2010c |
839 |
86 |
houses in and around, (Oxley Park) Holden Avenue, MK4 4GW |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Rogers Stirk Harbour & Ptnrs |
2007 |
840 |
20623 |
housing at, (Peartree Bridge) Jeeves Close, MK6 3PB |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Howard Fawcett |
1985-6 |
841 |
6312 |
housing at, (Peartree Bridge) Waterside, MK6 3DQ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC (P Barker) |
1985 |
842 |
20624 |
housing at, (Peartree Bridge) Woodley Headland, MK6 3PA |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Howard Fawcett |
1985-6 |
843 |
6313 |
1 to 11, (Pennyland) Carolus Creek, MK15 8AZ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Denton Tunley |
1980c; 1982c |
844 |
6314 |
1 to 18, (Pennyland) Skeats Wharf, Mk15 8AY |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Denton Tunley |
1982c |
845 |
20625 |
1 to 11, (Pennyland) Staters Pound, MK15 8AX |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Denton Tunley |
1982c |
846 |
6316 |
housing at, (Shenley Church End) Fortescue Drive, MK5 6AU |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Denton Tunley Scott |
1980s |
847 |
6317 |
housing at, (Shenley Church End) Pigott Drive, MK5 6BY |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1980s |
848 |
6318 |
housing at, (Shenley Church End) Thirlby Lane, MK5 6DL |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Bovis Homes Technical Services |
1980s |
849 |
6328 |
1, (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square, MK5 7DN |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1986 |
850 |
6327 |
3, (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square, MK5 7DN |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Derek Walker Assocs |
1986 |
851 |
6324 |
6, (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square, MK5 7DW |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
The Llewellyn Group of Companies |
1986 |
852 |
6325 |
7, (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square, MK5 7DN |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
The ECD Partnership |
1986 |
853 |
6319 |
9, (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square, MK5 7DN |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
John S Bonnington Partnership |
1986 |
854 |
6322 |
11, (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square, MK5 7DN |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
John S Bonnington Partnership |
1986 |
855 |
6321 |
13, (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square, MK5 7DN |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
PCKO Architects |
1986 |
856 |
6320 |
15, (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square, MK5 7DN |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Hedlunds Swedish Houses Ltd |
1986 |
857 |
6329 |
17, (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square, MK5 7DN |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Stepnell Ltd in assoc with SIAB (Sweden) & Nilsson Assocs |
1986 |
858 |
20626 |
22, (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square, MK7 5DW |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
The Wigfall Group Practice |
1986 |
859 |
6332 |
10 to 20 (even), (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square, MK7 5DW |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Trevor Denton Wayland Tunley |
1986 |
860 |
6348 |
2 & 4, (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square, MK5 7DW |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
David Tuckley Assocs |
1986 |
861 |
6337 |
24 & 26, (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square, MK5 7DW |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Prowting Homes Ltd |
1986 |
862 |
6331 |
1 & 3, (Shenley Lodge) Crowther Court, MK7 5DR |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
The Wigfall Group Practice |
1986 |
863 |
6333 |
6 to 24 (even), 5 to 23 (odd), (Shenley Lodge) Crowther Court, MK5 7DR |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Max Lock, Easton, Periston & King |
1986 |
864 |
6344 |
7, (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive, MK5 7DE |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Trevor Denton Wayland Tunley |
1986 |
865 |
6336 |
9, (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive, MK5 7DG |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Phil Bixby |
1986 |
866 |
6339 |
12, (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive, MK5 7DA |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
David Gabriel Design Partnership |
1986 |
867 |
6340 |
14, (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive, MK5 7DA |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Trevor Denton Wayland Tunley |
1986 |
868 |
6341 |
16, (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive, MK5 7DA |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
David Simm |
1986 |
869 |
6342 |
18, (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive, MK5 7DA |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
The ECD Partnership |
1986 |
870 |
6334 |
22, (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive, MK5 7DA |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Hosby House Ltd |
1986 |
871 |
6343 |
11 to 25 (odd), (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive, MK5 7DD |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Feilden Clegg Design |
1986 |
872 |
21095 |
24 to 44 (even), (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive, MK5 7DR |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Max Lock, Easton, Periston & King |
1986 |
873 |
6345 |
8 & 10, (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive, MK5 7DA |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Hutchison Locke & Monk |
1986 |
874 |
6347 |
1, (Shenley Lodge) Grantham Court, MK5 7DP |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Hutchison Locke & Monk |
1986 |
875 |
6349 |
1 to 9 (odd), (Shenley Lodge) Livesey Hill, MK5 7DS |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
PCKO Architects |
1986 |
876 |
6350 |
2, (Shenley Lodge) Northcroft, MK5 7BE |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Charles Partnership |
1986 |
877 |
6323 |
4 & 6, (Shenley Lodge) Northcroft, MK5 7BE |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Charles Partnership |
1986 |
878 |
16661 |
19 to 49, (Shenley Lodge) Redwood Gate, MK5 7BZ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Hutton Nichols Goodenough |
1995c |
879 |
6357 |
2, (Shenley Lodge) Rutherford Gate, MK5 7DQ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Keith Horn |
1986 |
880 |
6351 |
3, (Shenley Lodge) Rutherford Gate, MK5 7DG |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
TRADA |
1986 |
881 |
6354 |
4, (Shenley Lodge) Rutherford Gate, MK5 7DQ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Michaelis Brandon Associates |
1986 |
882 |
6352 |
5, (Shenley Lodge) Rutherford Gate, MK5 7DG |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Wimpey Homes |
1986 |
883 |
6355 |
6, (Shenley Lodge) Rutherford Gate, MK5 7DQ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Countryside Properties plc |
1986 |
884 |
6353 |
7, (Shenley Lodge) Rutherford Gate, MK5 7DG |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Buildform Ltd |
1986 |
885 |
6356 |
8, (Shenley Lodge) Rutherford Gate, MK5 7DQ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Peter J Farmer |
1986 |
886 |
6359 |
2, (Shenley Lodge) Silicon Court, MK5 7DL |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Hobbs Architects Ltd |
1986 |
887 |
6360 |
46, (Shenley Lodge) Silicon Court, MK5 7DL |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Ivor Richards Architects & Designers |
1986 |
888 |
6358 |
1 to 7 (odd), (Shenley Lodge) Silicon Court, MK5 7DJ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
David Tuckley Assocs |
1986 |
889 |
6361 |
34 (and others), (Shenley Lodge) Silicon Court, MK5 7DL |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC (Gavin Hinton-Cook) |
1986 |
890 |
6363 |
40 (and others), (Shenley Lodge) Silicon Court, MK5 7DL |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
The ECD Partnership |
1986 |
891 |
6362 |
63 to 79 (odd), (Shenley Lodge) Silicon Court, MK5 7DJ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Colquhoun & Miller |
1986 |
892 |
15313 |
1 to 37 (odd), 2 to 40 (even), (Simpson) Hanmer Road, MK6 3AY |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Peter Womersley |
1975-7 |
893 |
18219 |
Little Orchard, 22a, (Simpson) Hanmer Road, MK6 3AY |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1980c |
894 |
15315 |
(Simpson) Lanhall Housing |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Le Fevre Wood & Royle |
1974c |
895 |
15314 |
(Simpson) Lissel Road, MK6 3AX |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1970s |
896 |
1952 |
housing at, (Simpson) Old Groveway, MK6 3BP |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1974 |
897 |
6365 |
housing at, (Stantonbury) Ashfield, MK14 6AU |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Attenborough Jones |
1970s |
898 |
6366 |
housing at, (Stantonbury) Melton, MK14 6BH |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
John Winter |
1974 |
899 |
15571 |
housing at, (Stantonbury) Walsh's Manor, MK14 6BX |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Gillespie, Kidd & Coia |
1973-6 |
900 |
88 |
27 houses at, (Stony Stratford) Latimer, Calverton End, MK11 1HY |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Frost Nicholls (Cliff Nicholls, Brian Frost, Rob Hutson and D Lusty) |
1974-6 |
901 |
6367 |
7 to 23, (Stony Stratford) Silver Street, MK11 1JS |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC (Wayland Tunley) |
1970-6 |
902 |
20627 |
19, 19a & 19b, (Tattenhoe) Hengistbury Lane, MK4 3BF |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Grindley Architects |
2018c |
903 |
20628 |
The Passive House, (Tattenhoe) Hengistbury Lane, MK4 3BF |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Eco Design Consultants |
2012 |
904 |
18440 |
housing at, (Tinkers Bridge) Aldenham, MK6 3DN |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC (David Byrne) |
1970 |
905 |
6368 |
1 to 24, (Tinkers Bridge) Marshworth, MK6 3DA |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Trevor Denton |
1972 |
906 |
6369 |
housing at, (Tinkers Bridge) Passmore, MK6 3DZ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1979 |
907 |
6370 |
2 to 18 (even), (Two Mile Ash) Clay Hill, MK8 8BE |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Wayland Tunley |
1980s |
908 |
15585 |
housing at, (Wavendon) Church End, MK17 8NA |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
John Corbey & Associates |
1980c |
909 |
20630 |
5, (Wavendon) Phoebe Lane, MK17 8LR |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
910 |
20629 |
The Lake House, 13, (Wavendon) Wavendon House Drive, MK17 8AJ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Grindley Architects |
2015c |
911 |
6372 |
housing at, (Willen) Christian Court, MK15 9HY |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Martin Richardson |
1984 |
912 |
6373 |
housing at, (Willen) Corbett Close, MK15 9LS |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Robert Macdonald Associates |
1990 |
913 |
6374 |
housing at, (Willen) Dolben Court, MK15 9HS |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC (Peter Howard) |
1984 |
914 |
6371 |
housing at, (Willen) Hobart Crescent, Willen Park, MK15 9HH |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MacCormac & Jamieson |
1985c |
915 |
6375 |
housing at, (Willen) Millington Gate, MK15 9HT |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Robert Merrick & Partners |
1985 |
916 |
6376 |
housing at, (Willen) Oaktree Court, MK15 9LP |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Robert Macdonald Associates |
1980s |
917 |
6377 |
housing at, (Willen) Smabridge Walk, MK15 9LT |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Robert Macdonald Associates |
1990 |
918 |
6378 |
housing at, (Willen) Verdon Drive, Willen Park, MK15 9DE |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Colquhoun & Miller |
1983 |
919 |
6379 |
housing at, (Woolstone) Allison Court, MK15 0BQ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Bovis Homes Technical Services |
1985c |
920 |
6380 |
housing at, (Woolstone) Butterfield Close, MK15 0BZ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Hughes & Bicknell |
1984 |
921 |
13031 |
housing at, (Woolstone) Chiselhampton, MK15 0AZ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1986 |
922 |
6381 |
housing at, (Woolstone) Newport Road, MK15 0AA |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Masini Franklin Partnership |
1986 |
923 |
6382 |
8 to 30 (even), (Woolstone) Pattison Lane, MK15 0AS |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Denton Tunley Scott (Trevor Denton) |
1984 |
924 |
1953 |
Woolstone 2 housing at, (Woolstone) Rendlesham, MK15 0BB |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Aldington Craig & Collinge |
1985 |
925 |
13032 |
1 to 29 (odd), (Woughton on the Green) Baskerfield Grove, MK6 3EE |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Denton Tunley Scott (Peter Denney) |
1986 |
926 |
6388 |
10 to 14 (even), (Woughton on the Green) Baskerfield Grove, MK6 3EE |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
David Tuckley Assocs |
1985 |
927 |
6385 |
housing at, (Woughton on the Green) Bellis Grove, MK6 3EZ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Robert Macdonald Associates |
1986 |
928 |
6386 |
housing at, (Woughton on the Green) Goodman Gardens, MK6 3EP |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Robert Hutson Architects |
1984 |
929 |
6387 |
housing at, (Woughton on the Green) Lucas Place, MK6 8BZ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
John Winter |
1976 |
930 |
6389 |
housing at, (Woughton on the Green) Odell Close, MK6 3EE |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Wayland Tunley |
1986 |
931 |
6390 |
(Masini Franklin) housing at, (Woughton on the Green) Pinkard Court, MK6 3ET |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Masini Franklin Partnership |
1985 |
932 |
6391 |
housing at, (Woughton on the Green) Rogers Croft, MK6 3DB |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Gwyn Jones Associates |
1980s |
933 |
12637 |
Gayton, Aylesbury Road, HP27 0JS |
Monks Risborough |
Buckinghamshire |
Donald H McMorran |
1930 |
934 |
22465 |
Modena, Hunts Hill Lane, HP14 4RJ |
Naphill |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
935 |
6418 |
Swain's Wood, Northend Road, RG9 6LF |
Northend |
Buckinghamshire |
John Harris (assisted by Stuart Davis) |
1967c |
936 |
70 |
Little London Farm, Oakley, Aylesbury, HP18 9QH |
Oakley |
Buckinghamshire |
Edward Cullinan Architects |
1968 |
937 |
20643 |
housing at, Coneygere, MK46 4AE |
Olney |
Buckinghamshire |
The Warren Partnership |
1989 |
938 |
6393 |
housing at, Freemans Gardens, MK46 4AU |
Olney |
Buckinghamshire |
Orchard Design Group |
1989 |
939 |
16572 |
Pegasus Court & Manor, Freemans Gardens, MK46 4AU |
Olney |
Buckinghamshire |
Robert Macdonald Associates |
1993c |
940 |
6394 |
Oving House, HP22 4HN |
Oving |
Buckinghamshire |
Felix Harbord |
1954 |
941 |
6395 |
5 to 11 (odd), Church Road, LU7 9HA |
Pitstone |
Buckinghamshire |
Architects Co-Partnership |
1952-4 |
942 |
45 |
Clayton House (also known as Quilter House), Green Lane, HP16 0QE |
Prestwood |
Buckinghamshire |
Peter Aldington |
1965-6 |
943 |
20644 |
Fox Hill, Perks Lane, HP16 0JQ |
Prestwood |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
944 |
6396 |
Prestwood Park House, 138, Wycombe Road, HP16 0HJ |
Prestwood |
Buckinghamshire |
R C Soden & Co |
1989 |
945 |
6397 |
house at |
Prestwood |
Buckinghamshire |
Alfred J Bates |
1962c |
946 |
6398 |
Tan Fan, Cadsdean Road, HP27 0NB |
Princes Risborough |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1970s |
947 |
13252 |
Chiltern Ridge, Golf Club Lane, Whiteleaf, HP27 0LY |
Princes Risborough |
Buckinghamshire |
Stirling & Gowan |
1957 |
948 |
6399 |
New Place, Golf Club Lane, Whiteleaf, HP27 0LY |
Princes Risborough |
Buckinghamshire |
Colin Oates |
1957 |
949 |
6400 |
Longfield, New Road, HP27 0LA |
Princes Risborough |
Buckinghamshire |
Aldington Craig & Collinge |
1982 |
950 |
6432 |
Cherry Trees, Westfields, Whiteleaf, HP27 0LH |
Princes Risborough |
Buckinghamshire |
Peter Aldington |
1963 |
951 |
6404 |
17, Church Street, HP22 4AW |
Quainton |
Buckinghamshire |
Alfred J Bates |
1961c |
952 |
6401 |
Denham Lodge, Denham, HP22 4AL |
Quainton |
Buckinghamshire |
Eric Throssell |
1978-9 |
953 |
6402 |
Sloping Acre, North End Road, HP22 4BD |
Quainton |
Buckinghamshire |
Alfred J Bates |
1964 |
954 |
6403 |
Cross Farmhouse, 12, The Green, HP22 4AR |
Quainton |
Buckinghamshire |
Eric Throssell |
1978 |
955 |
20645 |
42a, Upper Street, HP22 4BA |
Quainton |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
956 |
20663 |
Newstead, Bottom Lane, HP9 2RH |
Seer Green |
Buckinghamshire |
Baca Architects |
2010 |
957 |
18715 |
120, Chalfont Road, HP9 2FX |
Seer Green |
Buckinghamshire |
Counter & King Architects (Peter King) |
2016 |
958 |
18659 |
Edelweiss, Long Bottom Lane, HP9 2UL |
Seer Green |
Buckinghamshire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2003 |
959 |
22705 |
Orchard Bungalow, Singleborough Lane, MK17 0RF |
Singleborough |
Buckinghamshire |
Studio Forty Six |
2017c |
960 |
6405 |
Hatchet Wood Farm, Shogmoor Lane, RG9 6TB |
Skirmett |
Buckinghamshire |
Garnett, Cloughley, Blakemore and Associates |
1968c |
961 |
19815 |
Hatchet Wood Farm (replacement), Shogmoor Lane, RG9 6TB |
Skirmett |
Buckinghamshire |
Featherstone Architects |
2012 |
962 |
12587 |
Cherry Tree Barn, Bragenham Lane, LU7 0EE |
Soulbury |
Buckinghamshire |
A-Zero Architects |
2012 |
963 |
6406 |
Stockgrove Park, Stockgrove Park, LU7 0BD |
Soulbury |
Buckinghamshire |
William Curtis Green |
1929-38 |
964 |
12588 |
The Grove and The Orangery, Stockgrove Park, LU7 0BB |
Soulbury |
Buckinghamshire |
Hinton Cook Architects |
2010 |
965 |
15485 |
Rammamere House, Stockgrove Park (Brickhill Road), LU7 0BB |
Soulbury |
Buckinghamshire |
Nicolas Tye Architects |
2012 |
966 |
6407 |
gardener's cottage at |
South Heath |
Buckinghamshire |
G Langley-Taylor |
1930s |
967 |
6235 |
Kimberley, Water Lane, HP27 0SW |
Speen |
Buckinghamshire |
Ken Bell |
1970 |
968 |
18677 |
Woodlands, Oak Lane, HP23 6NN |
St Leonards |
Buckinghamshire |
Jane Duncan Architects |
2019 |
969 |
6408 |
council houses at |
Stoke Mandeville |
Buckinghamshire |
Aylesbury RDC |
1930s |
970 |
6409 |
Sefton Park, Bell's Hill, SL2 4JS |
Stoke Poges |
Buckinghamshire |
Horace Farquharson |
1911 |
971 |
12845 |
Dower House, Stoke Court Drive, SL2 4LU |
Stoke Poges |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1959-61 |
972 |
13219 |
Footprints, Stoke Wood, SL2 4AU |
Stoke Poges |
Buckinghamshire |
Burgess Mean Architects |
2013 |
973 |
6410 |
houses in, Stoke Wood, SL2 4AU |
Stoke Poges |
Buckinghamshire |
Percy Tubbs, Son & Duncan |
1940c |
974 |
13220 |
Karibu, Stoke Wood, SL2 4AU |
Stoke Poges |
Buckinghamshire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2007 |
975 |
6411 |
Manor House, SL2 4PH |
Stoke Poges |
Buckinghamshire |
W H Seth Smith |
1911 |
976 |
6412 |
88, Oxford Road, HP17 8PL |
Stone |
Buckinghamshire |
James H Cox |
1955c |
977 |
18641 |
Headmaster's House, Stowe School, Ouse Valley Way, MK18 5EH |
Stowe |
Buckinghamshire |
Ronald F Dodd |
1935 |
978 |
61 |
1 to 25, Cedar Chase, SL6 0EU |
Taplow |
Buckinghamshire |
Eric Lyons |
1967 |
979 |
6413 |
Gaiety Row (terrace including Appletree Cottage & Summercroft), River Road, SL6 0BB |
Taplow |
Buckinghamshire |
Violet Morris |
1910c |
980 |
20646 |
Green Tiles, River Road, SL6 0BG |
Taplow |
Buckinghamshire |
TP Architects |
2019c |
981 |
22349 |
Kenmare House (formerly Olympia House), River Road, SL6 0BG |
Taplow |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
982 |
6414 |
house at |
Taplow |
Buckinghamshire |
Michael H H Bayley |
1965 |
983 |
6415 |
Piper's (formerly Piper's Croft), HP16 9NA |
The Lee |
Buckinghamshire |
John Liberty Kemp & How |
1913 |
984 |
98 |
Idlecombe Farm, Holloway Lane, RG9 6QU |
Turville |
Buckinghamshire |
Erno Goldfinger |
1954 |
985 |
6416 |
Turville Grange, Turville Heath, RG9 6LA |
Turville |
Buckinghamshire |
Lionel Brett, Lord Esher |
1950s |
986 |
22446 |
Turville Heath Cottage, Turville Heath, RG9 6JY |
Turville |
Buckinghamshire |
P D Hepworth |
1932 |
987 |
6417 |
Turville Park, Turville Heath, RG9 6LB |
Turville |
Buckinghamshire |
Eric Throssell |
1969 |
988 |
6419 |
Cerddbrenni, Channer Drive, HP10 8HT |
Tylers Green |
Buckinghamshire |
James Carpenter |
2010 |
989 |
16322 |
The Old Park, Hammersley Lane, HP10 8HE |
Tylers Green |
Buckinghamshire |
McLean Quinlan (Fiona McLean) |
2010c |
990 |
15116 |
houses in, Anstey Close, HP18 0NB |
Waddesdon |
Buckinghamshire |
R C White |
1952c |
991 |
13059 |
Flint House, Common Leys, Silk Street, HP18 0JZ |
Waddesdon |
Buckinghamshire |
Skene Catling de la Pena |
2014 |
992 |
6420 |
Waddesdon Manor, HP18 0JH |
Waddesdon |
Buckinghamshire |
Peter Inskip |
1992-3 |
993 |
6421 |
Turpin's Orchard, 40, Aston Abbotts Road, HP22 4NH |
Weedon |
Buckinghamshire |
Cox Architects (James H Cox) |
1960s |
994 |
6422 |
Bishops Meadow, New Road, HP22 4NN |
Weedon |
Buckinghamshire |
Ridley Nickolls Partnership |
1980c |
995 |
6423 |
Cold Comfort, Aylesbury Road, HP22 6AA |
Wendover |
Buckinghamshire |
Ernest G Theakston |
1900 |
996 |
6424 |
Coombe Cottage, 38, Ellesborough Road, HP22 6EL |
Wendover |
Buckinghamshire |
Ernest G Theakston |
1914 |
997 |
17362 |
Icknield Cottage, 49, Ellesborough Road, HP22 6EL |
Wendover |
Buckinghamshire |
Maurice Pocock |
1910s |
998 |
6425 |
Chiltern Hill House (formerly Homelands), Hale Lane, HP22 6NQ |
Wendover |
Buckinghamshire |
Albert Richardson |
1936 |
999 |
6426 |
Mulberry Hill (formerly The House in the Field), Hale Lane, HP22 6NQ |
Wendover |
Buckinghamshire |
Albert Richardson |
1930 |
1000 |
6427 |
The Hale, Hale Lane, HP22 6QR |
Wendover |
Buckinghamshire |
Albert Richardson |
1918 |
1001 |
6428 |
Garden House, 13, Hale Road, HP22 6NE |
Wendover |
Buckinghamshire |
Ernest G Theakston |
1915 |
1002 |
6429 |
Hazeldene House, 6, Hale Road, HP22 6NE |
Wendover |
Buckinghamshire |
Ernest G Theakston |
1930s |
1003 |
6430 |
Marlowe House, 11, Hale Road, HP22 6NE |
Wendover |
Buckinghamshire |
Ernest G Theakston |
1900 |
1004 |
6431 |
houses in, Pheasant Drive, Downley, HP13 5JH |
West Wycombe |
Buckinghamshire |
Fletcher-Watson & Ptnrs (James Fletcher-Watson & Chris Lambert) |
1964 |
1005 |
6162 |
Ascott, LU7 0PR |
Wing |
Buckinghamshire |
Ian Grant |
1992 |
1006 |
6433 |
1, The Dean, Nup End Lane, HP22 4PX |
Wingrave |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1970s |
1007 |
12974 |
1 & 2, Chiltern Court, MK18 3BS |
Winslow |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1960s |
1008 |
22706 |
Canada House, Little Horwood Road, MK18 3jw |
Winslow |
Buckinghamshire |
Hinton Cook Architects |
2019c |
1009 |
22707 |
Canada Wood, Little Horwood Road, MK18 3jw |
Winslow |
Buckinghamshire |
Hinton Cook Architects |
2019c |
1010 |
16238 |
houses and maisonettes in, Barleyfields, HP10 0LW |
Wooburn Green |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1971 |
1011 |
16237 |
maisonettes in, Five Acres, HP10 0BH |
Wooburn Green |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1966 |
1012 |
16239 |
houses and maisonettes in, Moorside, HP10 0NF |
Wooburn Green |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1971 |
1013 |
6434 |
Pond Farm, HP18 9JR |
Worminghall |
Buckinghamshire |
Aldington & Craig |
1975 |
1014 |
6435 |
Wormsley Park, HP14 3YG |
Wormsley |
Buckinghamshire |
Nicholas Johnston & Peter Cave Associates |
1986-90 |
1015 |
14623 |
Middle Farm, HP18 0RN |
Wotton Underwood |
Buckinghamshire |
Dominic Michaelis Associates |
1971 |
1016 |
6436 |
Wotton House, HP18 0SB |
Wotton Underwood |
Buckinghamshire |
A S G Butler |
1929 |
1017 |
12645 |
house in, Epson |
Wraysbury |
Buckinghamshire |
Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran |
1952 |
1018 |
16845 |
6, Friary Island, Friary Road, TW19 5JR |
Wraysbury |
Buckinghamshire |
Tegwynne Goldthorpe |
2016 |
1019 |
14108 |
West Watch, 2, King John's Close, TW19 5EJ |
Wraysbury |
Buckinghamshire |
Douglas Rowntree |
1930s |
1020 |
6437 |
Magna Carta House, Magna Carta Lane, TW19 5AF |
Wraysbury |
Buckinghamshire |
Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs |
1930s |
1021 |
16847 |
22, Park Avenue, TW19 5ET |
Wraysbury |
Buckinghamshire |
Back to Front Exterior Design |
2012 |
1022 |
16848 |
71, The Avenue, TW19 5EY |
Wraysbury |
Buckinghamshire |
Robson & Assocs |
2018 |
1023 |
28 |
Paddock Loft, 3a, Welley Road, TW19 5DW |
Wraysbury |
Buckinghamshire |
Maxwell Scott Architects |
1960s |
1024 |
6438 |
house in |
|
Buckinghamshire |
J P Caneparo & Assocs |
1968 |
1025 |
19851 |
James' Camp, probably in |
|
Buckinghamshire |
Boundary Space |
2020c |
1026 |
12580 |
traditional "long" and "low" cottage on a small estate |
|
Buckinghamshire |
Edgington Spink & Hyne |
1976c |
1027 |
2845 |
Worsted Barrows, CB22 3AX |
Babraham |
Cambridgeshire |
Leopold Edmund Cole |
1928 |
1028 |
14622 |
Stocking Toft, 64, West Wickham Road, CB21 4DZ |
Balsham |
Cambridgeshire |
Cowper Griffith Architects |
2008c |
1029 |
21634 |
4, The Fairway, CB23 8SR |
Bar Hill |
Cambridgeshire |
Craft Design Architects (W Miller) |
1981 |
1030 |
21636 |
6, The Fairway, CB23 8SR |
Bar Hill |
Cambridgeshire |
Keith Garbett |
1979 |
1031 |
21635 |
10, The Fairway, CB23 8SR |
Bar Hill |
Cambridgeshire |
Ivor Richards Architects & Designers |
1982 |
1032 |
12612 |
26a, Foxton Road, CB22 7RN |
Barrington |
Cambridgeshire |
Opus Building Design |
1975 |
1033 |
17551 |
barn conversion to form two houses, Hillside Farm, Orwell Road, CB22 7SE |
Barrington |
Cambridgeshire |
Ian Knowles |
2018 |
1034 |
17549 |
12, Shepreth Road, CB22 7SB |
Barrington |
Cambridgeshire |
Clive Drew Ltd |
1970c |
1035 |
17550 |
30, Shepreth Road, CB22 7SB |
Barrington |
Cambridgeshire |
The House Designers (Baufritz) |
2019 |
1036 |
2334 |
Bartlow Park, Camps Road, CB21 4PP |
Bartlow |
Cambridgeshire |
Claud Phillimore |
1962 |
1037 |
20610 |
Laundry Cottage, Camps Road, CB21 4PP |
Bartlow |
Cambridgeshire |
Chadwick Dryer Clarke Studio |
2018c |
1038 |
6440 |
33, New Road, CB23 7AY |
Barton |
Cambridgeshire |
Saunders Boston |
1973 |
1039 |
158 |
39, New Road, CB23 7AY |
Barton |
Cambridgeshire |
Barry Gasson & John Meunier |
1965 |
1040 |
21860 |
61, Wimpole Road, CB23 7AB |
Barton |
Cambridgeshire |
Cheffins Grain & Chalk |
1970s |
1041 |
21861 |
215, Wimpole Road, CB23 7AE |
Barton |
Cambridgeshire |
F C Levitt |
1950s |
1042 |
18501 |
Warden's House, College Close, CB25 9DP |
Bottisham |
Cambridgeshire |
S E Urwin (County Architect) |
1937 |
1043 |
20114 |
28 to 32 (even), Tunbridge Lane, CB25 9DU |
Bottisham |
Cambridgeshire |
Cound Page |
1970c |
1044 |
18410 |
Wigeons, 44, Caxton End, CB23 2SS |
Bourn |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1960s |
1045 |
18411 |
40, Gills Hill, CB23 2TS |
Bourn |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1970s |
1046 |
20897 |
1 & 2, Bromholme Lane, PE28 4NE |
Brampton |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1960s |
1047 |
159 |
Meunier House, Main Street, CB23 7NU |
Caldecote |
Cambridgeshire |
John Meunier |
1964 |
1048 |
137 |
12, Adams Road, CB3 9AD |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1960s |
1049 |
22690 |
16, Adams Road, CB3 9AD |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts |
1956 |
1050 |
19696 |
18 houses and 8 flats, Aingers Lane, CB4 3NF |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Haysom Ward Miller Architects |
2020-3 |
1051 |
6441 |
20, Albert Street, CB4 3BE |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Braithwaite & Jackman |
2000c |
1052 |
6442 |
1 to 6, Allen Court, Hauxton Road, CB2 9LU |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Lyster & Grillet |
1965c |
1053 |
22172 |
2b, Almoners Avenue, CB1 8PA |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Once Architecture |
2020c |
1054 |
6443 |
99a, Alpha Road, CB4 3DQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
John Capper |
1990c |
1055 |
114 |
Throgmorton House, 10, Alwyne Road, CB1 8RR |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group (Syd Furness) |
1975 |
1056 |
6447 |
6 to 15, Archway Court, CB3 9LW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Dry Halasz Dixon Partnership |
1970-1 |
1057 |
6444 |
Hairy House, 16, Auckland Road, CB5 8DW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Ashworth Parkes Architects |
2009 |
1058 |
22170 |
70 flats in three blocks, Aylesborough Close, CB4 2HH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
BPTW |
2023- |
1059 |
22969 |
23, Baldock Way, CB1 7UX |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Twenty Nine Architecture (Dale Robinson) |
2018c |
1060 |
16793 |
14, Barrow Road, CB2 8AS |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Freeland Rees Roberts |
2015-6 |
1061 |
16792 |
25, Barrow Road, CB2 8AP |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
A S Gorham |
1934 |
1062 |
116 |
26, Barrow Road, CB2 8AS |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
G Alan Fortescue |
1932-4 |
1063 |
6445 |
27, Barrow Road, CB2 8AP |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Spalding & Myer |
1934 |
1064 |
115 |
34, Barrow Road, CB2 8AS |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts |
1956-7 |
1065 |
16791 |
11 & 13, Barrow Road, CB2 8AP |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Geoffrey Banyard |
1931 |
1066 |
22687 |
83, Barton Road, CB3 9LL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts |
1953 |
1067 |
164 |
89, Barton Road, CB3 9LL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Austin-Smith Lord (Peter Lord) |
1975 |
1068 |
6446 |
94, Barton Road, CB3 9LH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
H C Hughes |
1933c |
1069 |
6449 |
Maitland House, 1, Barton Road, CB3 9JY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1937c |
1070 |
6450 |
1 to 17, Bateman Mews, CB2 1NN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group |
1983-4 |
1071 |
21460 |
1, Benson Place, CB4 5QP |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
CMP Architects |
2014 |
1072 |
21463 |
2a & 2b, Benson Street, CB4 3QJ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
AC Architects Cambridge Ltd |
2009-10 |
1073 |
118 |
33, Bentley Road, CB2 8AW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group |
1981 |
1074 |
119 |
35, Bentley Road, CB2 8AW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1980s |
1075 |
120 |
43, Bentley Road, CB2 8AW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group |
1980s |
1076 |
21261 |
69, Bishops Road, Trumpington, CB2 9NQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Borough Architects (formerly Ze'ev Feigis Architects) |
2019 |
1077 |
20267 |
25c, Bishops Road, Trumpington, CB2 9NQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1960s |
1078 |
22169 |
three houses at, Borrowdale, CB4 3HU |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects |
2023 |
1079 |
126 |
1 to 8 & 9 to 19, The Light Building, Brooklands Avenue, CB2 8DG |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
2009 |
1080 |
14687 |
67 to 81 (odd), Brooks Road, CB1 3HP |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group |
1988 |
1081 |
6451 |
26 to 36, Brookside, CB2 1JQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Cound Page |
1992 |
1082 |
16513 |
houses in, Bulstrode Gardens, CB3 0EN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Alliston & Drew |
1930c |
1083 |
21432 |
9 to 11 (odd),, 12 to 22 (even), Canterbury Close, CB4 3QQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1960s |
1084 |
6452 |
1a & 1b, Carlyle Road, CB4 3DN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
2000-1 |
1085 |
22968 |
1 to 6, Caroline Hart Walk, Abbey, CB5 8XD |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
The Environment Partnership (in association with Cogent Consulting) |
2021 |
1086 |
6504 |
Kettles Yard Gallery, Castle Street, CB3 0AQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
John Leslie Martin & David Owers |
1970-1994 |
1087 |
19606 |
18, Cavendish Avenue, CB1 7US |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Mole Architects |
2008-9 |
1088 |
22231 |
1 to 4, Chalk Glade, CB1 8NL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
DPA Architects |
2022-3 |
1089 |
6453 |
16, Chaucer Road, CB2 7EB |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
H C Hughes |
1932c |
1090 |
6454 |
20, Chaucer Road, CB2 7EB |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
H C Hughes |
1931c |
1091 |
22232 |
680, Cherry Hinton Road, CB1 8AG |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Goose Architects |
2021 |
1092 |
6455 |
The Nook, 216a, Cherry Hinton Road, CB1 7AW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
NRAP (Richard Owers) |
2010 |
1093 |
153 |
214, Chesterton Road, CB4 1NE |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Marcial Echenique |
1972 |
1094 |
20248 |
216, Chesterton Road, CB4 1NE |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Freeland Rees Roberts |
2015c |
1095 |
6456 |
11a, Church Street, Chesterton, CB4 1DT |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Saunders Boston |
1976c |
1096 |
18187 |
Sheppard Flats, Churchill Road, CB3 0DE |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Sheppard Robson & Partners (Richard Sheppard) |
1961 |
1097 |
19552 |
1a, Clare Road, CB3 9HN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Barr Architects |
2020-1 |
1098 |
19553 |
2a, Clare Road, CB3 9HN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
RH Partnership Architects |
2010c |
1099 |
140 |
3, Clarkson Road, CB3 0EH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Trevor Dannatt |
1957-9 |
1100 |
14100 |
7, Clarkson Road, CB3 0EH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Harold Tomlinson |
1930s |
1101 |
6457 |
17, Clarkson Road, CB3 0EH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1935 |
1102 |
19555 |
1 to 60, Cockroft Place, CB3 0HF |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Dixon Haryett Partnership |
1982 |
1103 |
21420 |
248, Coldham's Lane, CB1 3DS |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Twenty Nine Architecture |
2021 |
1104 |
6458 |
An Loc House, 280, Coldham's Lane, CB1 3HN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Bland, Brown & Cole |
1995 |
1105 |
12902 |
Clements End, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Harold Tomlinson |
1926c |
1106 |
12900 |
Cobbers, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
George Batchelor |
1950s |
1107 |
12901 |
Conduit Rise, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Harry Redfern |
1914 |
1108 |
147 |
Daylesford, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
E R Collister |
1954 |
1109 |
148 |
De Stijl, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Johanna F Whitt with Modece Architects |
1996 |
1110 |
144 |
Salix (formerly Brandon House), Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
H C Hughes |
1934 |
1111 |
149 |
Shawms, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Margaret Justin Blanco White |
1938 |
1112 |
143 |
Spring House, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Colin St John Wilson & Partners (M J Long) |
1965-7 |
1113 |
145 |
The White House, 1, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
George Checkley |
1930-1 |
1114 |
146 |
Willow House (formerly Thurso), 2, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
George Checkley |
1932 |
1115 |
22918 |
16, Cranmer Road, CB3 9BL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Ivor Smith |
1951 |
1116 |
22919 |
16 (replacement), Cranmer Road, CB3 9BL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
De Matos Ryan |
2023 |
1117 |
6448 |
1 to 12, Croft Gardens, Barton Road, CB3 9LB |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
D C Wadhwa |
1936c |
1118 |
21421 |
248, Cromwell Road, CB1 3EN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Twenty Nine Architecture |
2020c |
1119 |
19694 |
245 houses and flats on site of 75, Cromwell Road, CB1 3EB |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects |
2020- |
1120 |
6460 |
89, de Freville Avenue, CB4 1HP |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Thurlow |
1970s |
1121 |
18283 |
2 to 28 (even), 27 to 49 (odd), Derwent Close, CB1 8DZ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1960s |
1122 |
18282 |
2b, Derwent Close, CB1 8DZ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Haysom Ward Miller Architects |
2018-9 |
1123 |
22963 |
six houses adj 156, Ditton Walk, CB5 8QE |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects |
2022-3 |
1124 |
17095 |
3 to 8, Drosier Road, CB2 1EY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Eric Lyons |
1960 |
1125 |
22173 |
1 to 9 (odd), Eden Street Backway, CB1 1AP |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
DPA Architects |
2014 |
1126 |
6461 |
Master's Lodge, Emmanuel College, Emmanuel Street, CB2 3AP |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Tom Hancock (John S L Edwards) |
1964 |
1127 |
6586 |
18, Exeter Close, Trumpington, CB2 9NG |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Philip Jordan Architects |
1985 |
1128 |
22964 |
1 to 14, Fairfield End, CB5 8SN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
DPA Architects |
2021 |
1129 |
21900 |
12 new houses, 71 to 73, Fen Road, CB4 1UN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects |
2022 |
1130 |
22920 |
Fen View Court, Fen Road, CB4 1RF |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
DPA Architects |
2022 |
1131 |
20031 |
9, Fendon Close, CB1 7RU |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Ellis |
1950s |
1132 |
113 |
Applewood, 1b, Field Way, CB1 8RW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1970s |
1133 |
6463 |
31-39, Fitzroy Street, CB1 1ER |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Hughes & Bicknell |
1959 |
1134 |
23078 |
86, Fullbourn Old Drift, Teversham, CB1 9LR |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1962c |
1135 |
6464 |
Vizion House, 4, Fuller Way, CB3 0FN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Barber Casanovas Ruffles |
2002 |
1136 |
22226 |
2, Gazeley Road, Trumpington, CB2 9HB |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Graham Handley Architects |
2022 |
1137 |
22228 |
Achray, Gazeley Road, Trumpington, CB2 9HB |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
NP Architects |
2022-3 |
1138 |
6465 |
Menai, Gazeley Road, Trumpington, CB2 9HB |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts |
1956-7 |
1139 |
22227 |
Tanglewood, Gazeley Road, Trumpington, CB2 9HB |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
VIDA Architects |
2020c |
1140 |
6537 |
housing in, George Nuttall Close, CB4 1YE |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Thurlow, Carnell & Curtis |
1994 |
1141 |
22928 |
The Villas, Gildenhowe, Eddington, CB3 1AY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Alison Brooks Architects (in assoc with Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects) |
2017c |
1142 |
132 |
2 to 14, Gilmour Road, CB2 8DX |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Feilden Clegg Bradley Architects |
2009 |
1143 |
128 |
16 to 28 (even), Gilpin Road, CB2 8BY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
2009 |
1144 |
129 |
33 to 37 (odds), Gilpin Road, CB2 8BY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
2009 |
1145 |
6467 |
39, Gisborne Road, CB1 3RZ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Greenberg & Hawkes (Dean Hawkes) |
1991 |
1146 |
22718 |
1 to 5, Glebe Close, CB1 7BQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Haysom Ward Miller Architects |
2016-7 |
1147 |
20251 |
52, Glebe Road, CB1 7SZ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Artek Design House |
2012 |
1148 |
12659 |
La Maison Verre, 110, Glebe Road, CB1 7TA |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Poulson Architecture |
2008 |
1149 |
15792 |
new house r/o 83, Gough Way, CB3 9LN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Chadwick Dryer Clarke Studio |
2017-18 |
1150 |
2216 |
Burrell's End, Burrell's Field, Grange Road, CB3 9DH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Patrick Hodgkinson |
1964 |
1151 |
22694 |
Groundsman's House, 100, Grange Road, CB3 9AA |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts |
1966 |
1152 |
6468 |
Pinehurst Flats, Grange Road, CB3 9BD |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
T P Bennett & Son |
1933 |
1153 |
17388 |
Upton House, 11 (11a & 11b), Grange Road, CB3 9AS |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Algernon Winter Rose |
1912 |
1154 |
17240 |
108, Grantchester Meadows, CB3 9JN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
NRAP (Richard Owers) |
2019- |
1155 |
133 |
2, Grantchester Road, CB3 9ED |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Colin St John Wilson |
1963 |
1156 |
6469 |
50, Grantchester Road, CB3 9ED |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
H C Hughes |
1928 |
1157 |
134 |
2a, Grantchester Road, CB3 9ED |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Colin St John Wilson |
1963; 1964 |
1158 |
6470 |
housing in, Grasmere Gardens, CB4 3DR |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group |
1981 |
1159 |
6471 |
Fenners Lawn, Gresham Road, CB1 2EH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Emberton Tardrew & Ptnrs |
1973c |
1160 |
23079 |
2a, Greville Road, CB1 3QL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Qube Planning |
2005c |
1161 |
6472 |
Midwinter Place, Hamilton Road, CB4 1BW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group |
1983 |
1162 |
23073 |
1 to 3 Comar Mews, Hartington Grove, CB1 7UB |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Toni Moses Design |
2015c |
1163 |
6587 |
house in, Hauxton Road, Trumpington |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
D C Denton Smith & Ptnrs |
1948 |
1164 |
19692 |
182 dwellings on former Council depot, Headly Street, CB1 2GH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Allies & Morrison |
2019-20 |
1165 |
16519 |
1 & 7, Hedgerley Close, CB3 0EW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Robert Furneaux Jordan |
1930c |
1166 |
16514 |
houses in (except 1 & 7), Hedgerley Close, CB3 0EW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
H C Hughes |
1930c |
1167 |
6473 |
4, Herschel Road, CB3 9AG |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Lyster Grillet & Harding (Christophe Grillet) |
1977 |
1168 |
22997 |
15, High Street, Trumpington, CB2 9HA |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Martin Rogers Design |
1984c |
1169 |
166 |
1a to 37, Highsett, Hills Road, CB2 1NY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Eric Lyons |
1958-60 |
1170 |
17093 |
38 to 54, Highsett, Hills Road, CB2 1NZ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Eric Lyons |
1963 |
1171 |
17094 |
55 to 85, Highsett, Tenison Road, CB2 1NZ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Eric Lyons |
1965 |
1172 |
21425 |
17b, Hills Avenue, CB1 7UY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Twenty Nine Architecture |
2020c |
1173 |
6474 |
8b, Hills Avenue, CB1 7XA |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group (Syd Furness) |
1979 |
1174 |
110 |
Keelson, 8a, Hills Avenue, CB1 7XA |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Erik Sorensen |
1961 |
1175 |
21553 |
174, Hills Road, CB2 8PQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Graham Handley Architects |
2022- |
1176 |
22193 |
237, Hills Road, CB2 8RW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Neville A Lyon |
1955c |
1177 |
22233 |
291, Hills Road, CB2 8RP |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
NP Architects |
2022-3 |
1178 |
6475 |
174b, Hills Road, CB2 8PQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Graham Handley Architects |
2011-12 |
1179 |
6476 |
Langham House, Histon Road, CB4 3HP |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1930s |
1180 |
20249 |
Langham House (new block), Histon Road, CB4 3HP |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Artek Design House |
2015 |
1181 |
6477 |
Richard Newcombe Court, Histon Road, CB4 3EY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
The Design Partnership |
2009 |
1182 |
6478 |
69, Holbrook Road, CB1 7SX |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1937c |
1183 |
6479 |
83, Holbrook Road, CB1 7SX |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1933c |
1184 |
6480 |
Honey Hill House, 20, Honey Hill, CB3 0BG |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Bland, Brown & Cole (Julian Bland) |
1990c |
1185 |
6481 |
171, Huntingdon Road, CB3 0DH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
H C Hughes |
1933c |
1186 |
6482 |
173, Huntingdon Road, CB3 0DH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
H C Hughes |
1930c |
1187 |
6483 |
Thorndyke, Huntingdon Road, CB3 0LG |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
M H Baillie Scott |
1924 |
1188 |
6484 |
Walsh House, Huntingdon Road, CB3 0LX |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Ivor Richards Architects & Designers |
1985c |
1189 |
22965 |
1 to 6, Janet Jones Walk, CB4 2ZG |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
The Environment Partnership (in association with Cogent Consulting) |
2021c |
1190 |
18186 |
1 to 14, John Clarke Court, CB4 1XS |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1979 |
1191 |
152 |
92, Kimberley Road, CB4 1HU |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
John Hart |
1989-95 |
1192 |
6485 |
Malcolm Place, King Street, CB1 1LH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Ivor Smith |
1966-71 |
1193 |
14684 |
Manor Place, King Street, CB1 1LJ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton |
1978 |
1194 |
131 |
1 to 9 The Glass Building, Kingfisher Way, CB2 8EN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Feilden Clegg Bradley Architects |
2009 |
1195 |
18185 |
1 to 26, Lammas Field, CB3 9HX |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1970s |
1196 |
6487 |
12 (new house), Lansdowne Road, CB3 0EU |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Donald Insall & Associates |
2006 |
1197 |
6488 |
12 (original house), Lansdowne Road, CB3 0EU |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Margaret Justin Blanco White & David Croghan |
1961 |
1198 |
6489 |
Willow Tree House, 2, Larmor Drive (off The Crescent, Storey's Way), CB3 0TE |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
R H Partnership |
1999 |
1199 |
124 |
1, Latham Close, CB2 7EL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Lyster Grillet & Harding |
1970c |
1200 |
123 |
16, Latham Road, CB2 7EQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
R C Tuely & Anthony Cooper |
1934 |
1201 |
122 |
18, Latham Road, CB2 7EQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Ivor Richards Architects & Designers |
1990 |
1202 |
22967 |
1 to 4, Lil Speed Walk, East Chesterton, CB4 1PU |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
The Environment Partnership (in association with Cogent Consulting) |
2020 |
1203 |
6490 |
35, Luard Road, CB2 8PJ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
H C Hughes |
1934c |
1204 |
6491 |
16, Madingley Road, CB3 0EE |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
H C Hughes |
1929 |
1205 |
16515 |
21, Madingley Road, CB3 0EG |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Coulson & Sons |
1923 |
1206 |
19603 |
27, Madingley Road, CB3 0EG |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Mole Architects |
2011 |
1207 |
142 |
31, Madingley Road, CB3 0EL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Marshall Sisson |
1932 |
1208 |
16516 |
37, Madingley Road, CB3 0EL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
J R Bennett & Sons |
1932 |
1209 |
16517 |
51, Madingley Road, CB3 0EL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Spalding & Myer |
1933 |
1210 |
16518 |
53, Madingley Road, CB3 0EL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Spalding & Myer |
1933 |
1211 |
6492 |
Mallory Court, r/o 20, Magdalene Street, CB3 0AF |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Wyn Roberts |
1950s |
1212 |
14685 |
Master's Lodge, Magdalene College, Magdalene Street, CB3 0AG |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts & Geoffrey Clarke |
1967 |
1213 |
6493 |
Church Rate Corner, Malting Lane, CB3 9HF |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
M H Baillie Scott |
1924 |
1214 |
19695 |
new houses in and around, Marleigh Avenue, CB5 8BG |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects |
2021- |
1215 |
17257 |
1 to 42, Marmalade Lane, CB4 2ZE |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Mole Architects |
2015-9 |
1216 |
19693 |
flats in, Mill Road, CB1 2AZ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Allies & Morrison |
2021- |
1217 |
6495 |
Petersfield Mansions, Mill Road, CB1 1BB |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Rowland Carmichael Architects |
1995 |
1218 |
6496 |
6, Millington Road, CB3 9HP |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
A H Moberly |
1914c |
1219 |
6497 |
11, Millington Road, CB3 9HW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
H C Hughes |
1931c |
1220 |
125 |
26, Millington Road, CB3 9HP |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Marshall Sisson |
1934 |
1221 |
6498 |
36, Millington Road, CB3 9HP |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
H C Hughes |
1925 |
1222 |
6499 |
33a, Millington Road, CB3 9HW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Maxwell Scott Architects |
1993c |
1223 |
6486 |
4c, Millington Road, CB3 9HP |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Haiku Houses |
1990c |
1224 |
6500 |
7 to 9, Millington Road, CB3 9HW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
H C Hughes |
1922 |
1225 |
22926 |
houses in and around, Milne Avenue, Eddington, CB3 1BD |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Alison Brooks Architects (in assoc with Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects) |
2017 |
1226 |
22171 |
48, 50 & 52, Milton Road, CB4 1JY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
PiP Architecture |
2018-20 |
1227 |
21422 |
Lovell Lodge, 365, Milton Road, CB4 1SR |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Twenty Nine Architecture |
2019-20 |
1228 |
22966 |
1 to 6, The Green, Christ the Redeemer, Newmarket Road, Abbey, CB5 8RS |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Corporate Architecture |
2020 |
1229 |
6515 |
Principal's Lodge (Lloyd Lodge), Newnham Walk, CB3 9HQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Louis Osman |
1958 |
1230 |
6502 |
19, Newton Road, CB2 8AL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Oriel Prizeman |
2005-6 |
1231 |
6503 |
23, Newton Road, CB2 8AL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Keith Garbett |
1970s |
1232 |
22668 |
24, Newton Road, CB2 8AL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Prewett Bizley Architects |
2023- |
1233 |
121 |
39, Newton Road, CB2 8AL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Croghan |
1967 |
1234 |
2757 |
1 to 24, Applecourt, Newton Road, CB2 8AN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Eric Lyons |
1961 |
1235 |
21508 |
1, North Street, Arbury, CB4 3QN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Stephen R Friday Building Design Service |
2021 |
1236 |
21462 |
7, North Street, Arbury, CB4 3QN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
DPA Architects |
2017c |
1237 |
21431 |
11, North Street, Arbury, CB4 3QN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Paul Harney Associates |
2018c |
1238 |
21503 |
15, North Street, Arbury, CB4 3QN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Stephen R Friday Building Design Service |
2017c |
1239 |
21504 |
19, North Street, Arbury, CB4 3QN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
2007c |
1240 |
21505 |
27, North Street, Arbury, CB4 3QN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
JPT Design |
2022 |
1241 |
21428 |
37, North Street, Arbury, CB4 3QN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Once Architecture |
2017c |
1242 |
21429 |
39, North Street, Arbury, CB4 3QN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
DPA Architects |
2017c |
1243 |
21430 |
45, North Street, Arbury, CB4 3QN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
NDC Architects |
2015c |
1244 |
21507 |
51, North Street, Arbury, CB4 3QN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
NP Architects |
2020 |
1245 |
21506 |
53, North Street, Arbury, CB4 3QN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Once Architecture |
2020 |
1246 |
21427 |
21, 23 & 25, North Street, Arbury, CB4 3QN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
NDC Architects |
2012 |
1247 |
21461 |
3 & 5, North Street, Arbury, CB4 3QN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
DPA Architects |
2014 |
1248 |
16062 |
eleven houses in, Pakenham Close, CB4 1PW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group |
1985c |
1249 |
22174 |
1a to 1c, Portland Place, CB1 1JZ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
PiP Architecture |
2014 |
1250 |
6501 |
15 to 27 (odd), Portugal Street, CB5 8AW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Barber Casanovas Ruffles |
1996 |
1251 |
22230 |
130, Queen Edith's Way, CB1 8NW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Saunders Boston |
2022-3 |
1252 |
14272 |
1a, Queen Edith's Way, CB1 7PH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
J Greening |
1971 |
1253 |
16284 |
Tamara House, 30, Queen Edith's Way, CB1 7PL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Januarys |
2004 |
1254 |
112 |
The Sun House, 23, Queen Edith's Way, CB1 7PH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Mullet & Denton-Smith |
1939 |
1255 |
16283 |
Wessex Court, 21, Queen Edith's Way, CB1 7PH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Pentangle Design Group |
2010c |
1256 |
2847 |
Finella, Queen's Road, CB3 9AH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Raymond McGrath |
1929 |
1257 |
6506 |
flats in, Queensway, CB2 8AY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group |
1977-8; 1978 |
1258 |
15647 |
1 to 17, Rackham Close, Histon Road, CB4 3HX |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Darbourne & Darke |
1977 |
1259 |
6507 |
7, Rayleigh Close, CB2 8AZ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Darnton Holister |
1978c |
1260 |
6508 |
18 & 19, Regent Terrace, CB2 1AA |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1930s |
1261 |
19823 |
Hobbs House, Regent Terrace, CB2 1AA |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Freeland Rees Roberts |
2014 |
1262 |
130 |
2 to 10, Richard Foster Road, CB2 8DW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Feilden Clegg Bradley Architects |
2009 |
1263 |
22700 |
131, Richmond Road, CB4 3PS |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
T F Morris & Partners |
1965 |
1264 |
23080 |
39 & 41, Romsey Terrace, CB1 3NH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
PiP Architecture |
2019c |
1265 |
19466 |
15, Rutherford Road, CB2 8HH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Robertson & Gimbel |
1958 |
1266 |
6509 |
23, Rutherford Road, CB2 8HH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Austin O Cole |
1959c |
1267 |
19465 |
15 (replacement), Rutherford Road, CB2 8HH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
TMV Architects |
2018-21 |
1268 |
6494 |
autarkic house at the Martin Centre, University of Cambridge, Scroope Terrace, CB2 1PX |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Alex Pike |
1974 |
1269 |
17635 |
73, Sedgwick Street, CB1 3AL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Mole Architects |
2017 |
1270 |
6510 |
22, Sedley Taylor Road, CB2 8PW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
S E Urwin (County Architect) |
1936 |
1271 |
6512 |
30, Sedley Taylor Road, CB2 8PN |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
NRAP |
2008-9 |
1272 |
6511 |
Alcantara, 23, Sedley Taylor Road, CB2 8PW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
A H Chapman |
1934 |
1273 |
13948 |
Hornbeam House (between 2 & 3), Shaftesbury Road, CB2 8BW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Poulson Architecture |
2016 |
1274 |
6513 |
housing in, Shelly Garden, CB3 0BT |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group |
1983 |
1275 |
14686 |
housing in, Shelly Row, CB3 0BP |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge City Architects |
1986 |
1276 |
6514 |
flats in, Sherlock Close, CB3 0HW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
James & Bywaters |
1960 |
1277 |
14096 |
16a, St Barnabas Road, CB1 2BY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Nilsson Pflugfelder |
2015 |
1278 |
6516 |
School of Pythagorus, St John's College, St John's Street, CB3 0AD |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Alec Crook |
1967 |
1279 |
19551 |
1 to 24, St Mark's Court, CB3 9LE |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Dry Halasz Dixon Partnership |
1969 |
1280 |
6517 |
13, St Peter's Street, CB3 0BD |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Keith Garbett |
1979 |
1281 |
22229 |
50, St Stephen's Place, CB3 0JE |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
NP Architects |
2023 |
1282 |
22695 |
housing in and around, Staffordshire Street, CB1 2NB |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts |
1959 & 1968 |
1283 |
6518 |
23, Storey's Way, CB3 0DP |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
T H Lyon |
1920s |
1284 |
6519 |
25, Storey's Way, CB3 0DP |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
H C Hughes |
1920s |
1285 |
6520 |
29, Storey's Way, CB3 0DP |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
M H Baillie Scott |
1922 |
1286 |
6521 |
30, Storey's Way, CB3 0DT |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
M H Baillie Scott |
1914 |
1287 |
6522 |
31, Storey's Way, CB3 0DX |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
H C Hughes |
1933c |
1288 |
6523 |
48, Storey's Way, CB3 0DX |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
M H Baillie Scott |
1912-13 |
1289 |
6524 |
54, Storey's Way, CB3 0DX |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
M H Baillie Scott |
1922 |
1290 |
6525 |
56, Storey's Way, CB3 0DX |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
M H Baillie Scott |
1923 |
1291 |
17553 |
61, Storey's Way, CB3 0DR |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Hugh Cullum Architects |
2018 |
1292 |
22660 |
68, Storey's Way, CB3 0DX |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts |
1950s |
1293 |
6526 |
76, Storey's Way, CB3 0DX |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
A H Moberly |
1920s |
1294 |
6528 |
8, Sylvester Road, CB3 9AF |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Lyster Grillet & Harding |
1980c |
1295 |
6527 |
9, Sylvester Road, CB3 9AF |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group (David Thurlow) |
1984 |
1296 |
2846 |
Postan, 2, Sylvester Road, CB3 9AF |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
H C Hughes |
1939 |
1297 |
22696 |
Cosin Court, Tennis Court Terrace, CB2 1QU |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts |
1969 |
1298 |
6529 |
housing in, The Crescent, Storey's Way, CB3 0AZ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Saunders Boston |
1992 |
1299 |
6530 |
Causewayside, The Fen Causeway, CB3 9HD |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1939c |
1300 |
6531 |
Beaufort Place, Thompson's Lane, CB5 8AG |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Dixon Del Pozzo |
1986 |
1301 |
165 |
7, Trafalgar Road, CB4 1EU |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
BDP (Building Design Partnership - David Keate) |
1970c |
1302 |
6532 |
1 to 7, Boathouse Court, Trafalgar Road, CB4 1DU |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Design Group Cambridge |
1989c |
1303 |
117 |
20, Trumpington Road, CB2 8AQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1970s |
1304 |
17980 |
21, Trumpington Road, CB2 8AJ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Ellis |
1960s |
1305 |
22167 |
28, Trumpington Road, CB2 8AQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
PiP Architecture |
2021; 2022 |
1306 |
6533 |
Gilmerton Court, Trumpington Road, CB2 9HQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Saunders Boston & Brock |
1960s |
1307 |
19178 |
new house adj 30, Trumpington Road, CB2 8AQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Snell Architects |
2021 |
1308 |
22927 |
Rubicon, Turing Way, Eddington, CB3 1SE |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Alison Brooks Architects (in assoc with Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects) |
2017c |
1309 |
6535 |
10, Water Street, CB4 1PA |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group |
1982 |
1310 |
12763 |
90 to 98 (even), Water Street, CB4 1PA |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
DPA Architects |
2015 |
1311 |
23222 |
Harvey Court, West Road, CB3 9DS |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Leslie Martin, Colin St John Wilson and Patrick Hodgkinson |
1957-62 |
1312 |
141 |
1, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
John Youngman |
1965 |
1313 |
6536 |
3, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
James & Bywaters |
1965 |
1314 |
139 |
9, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Dora Cosens |
1937 |
1315 |
2383 |
11, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts |
1950 |
1316 |
22688 |
17, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts |
1953 |
1317 |
138 |
19, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
H C Hughes |
1934 |
1318 |
22701 |
21, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
T F Morris & Partners |
1964-5 |
1319 |
21538 |
36, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Ashworth Parkes Architects |
2022 |
1320 |
20259 |
11 (replacement), Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Tim Bond |
2007 |
1321 |
22685 |
28, Wingate Way, CB2 9HD |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts |
1953 |
1322 |
6538 |
24, Wordsworth Grove, CB3 9HH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Bland, Brown & Cole |
1992c |
1323 |
19605 |
Typographer's House, 4, Worts' Causeway, CB1 8RL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Mole Architects |
2009-10 |
1324 |
6539 |
14 |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Keith Garbett |
1970c |
1325 |
6540 |
100 houses on outskirts of |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
C W Craske |
1930s |
1326 |
6541 |
house |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Croghan |
1970 |
1327 |
6543 |
house in |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Alliston & Drew |
1930s |
1328 |
6462 |
house, fairly close to centre |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Cound Page |
1967 |
1329 |
17858 |
15, Bourn Road, CB23 3PP |
Caxton |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1960s |
1330 |
6544 |
The Water Tower, 23, Saxon Street Road, CB8 9RB |
Cheveley |
Cambridgeshire |
Michael Carapetian |
1970s |
1331 |
6545 |
Westfield Farm, Royston Lane, CB23 7EE |
Comberton |
Cambridgeshire |
John Pawson |
2008 |
1332 |
2465 |
3, South Lane, CB23 7EA |
Comberton |
Cambridgeshire |
J R B Taylor |
1966 |
1333 |
18645 |
70, West Street, CB23 7DS |
Comberton |
Cambridgeshire |
Cound Page |
1973 |
1334 |
21423 |
Church View, School Lane, CB23 4LP |
Conington |
Cambridgeshire |
Facit Homes |
2019c |
1335 |
21424 |
Larch House, School Lane, CB23 4LP |
Conington |
Cambridgeshire |
Twenty Nine Architecture |
2019c |
1336 |
19012 |
staff & caretaker's houses, Cottenham Village College, High Street, CB24 8UA |
Cottenham |
Cambridgeshire |
P R Arthur |
1964c |
1337 |
18746 |
39, Histon Road, CB24 8UF |
Cottenham |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1950s |
1338 |
15868 |
1a, Morgans, CB24 8AF |
Cottenham |
Cambridgeshire |
Studio One (Niall Inman) |
2015 |
1339 |
6546 |
The Wooden House, Twentypence Road, CB24 8SP |
Cottenham |
Cambridgeshire |
Cowper Griffith Architects |
1988 |
1340 |
12733 |
Studio One, Park Lane, CB23 8DB |
Dry Drayton |
Cambridgeshire |
Barbu Armond Calinescu |
1960s |
1341 |
21694 |
Studio Two, Park Lane, CB23 8DB |
Dry Drayton |
Cambridgeshire |
Toni Moses Design |
2018c |
1342 |
21695 |
The Bungalow, 3, Park Lane, CB23 8DB |
Dry Drayton |
Cambridgeshire |
Barbu Armond Calinescu |
1986 |
1343 |
22168 |
1 to 10, Swifts Close, CB23 8BD |
Dry Drayton |
Cambridgeshire |
PiP Architecture |
2020c |
1344 |
22237 |
The Meadow, The Lane, PE28 0TY |
Easton |
Cambridgeshire |
Sisco Architecture (Alison Mottram) |
2020c |
1345 |
14503 |
55, Boxworth Road, CB23 4JQ |
Elsworth |
Cambridgeshire |
Once Architecture |
2014-16 |
1346 |
14502 |
Carpeneters & Fairfield, Broad End, CB23 4JD |
Elsworth |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1972 |
1347 |
6547 |
Berry Leas, 35, Duck Street, PE8 6RQ |
Elton |
Cambridgeshire |
E Guy Dawber |
1930c |
1348 |
6548 |
1, Barton Road, CB7 4HZ |
Ely |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1940c |
1349 |
16048 |
Fijal House, 9a, Barton Road, CB7 4HZ |
Ely |
Cambridgeshire |
Mole Architects |
2017 |
1350 |
6549 |
26b, Lynn Road, CB6 1DA |
Ely |
Cambridgeshire |
Mole Architects |
2002 |
1351 |
13742 |
Laburnum House, 1, Queen Adelaide Way, CB7 5FA |
Ely |
Cambridgeshire |
CMP Architects |
2008 |
1352 |
6550 |
Ely House, Redman Close, CB7 4RY |
Ely |
Cambridgeshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1930s |
1353 |
15710 |
7 & 9, Church Street, CB5 8SU |
Fen Ditton |
Cambridgeshire |
D C Denton Smith & Ptnrs |
1957 |
1354 |
15709 |
52, High Street, CB5 8ST |
Fen Ditton |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1961 |
1355 |
6551 |
45, Manor Road, PE7 3SU |
Folksworth |
Cambridgeshire |
Ronald Quinn Associates |
1973 |
1356 |
20260 |
41 & 41a, Manor Road, PE7 3SU |
Folksworth |
Cambridgeshire |
Ronald Quinn Associates |
1970s |
1357 |
15347 |
1 to 7, St Peter's Place, CB7 5PG |
Fordham |
Cambridgeshire |
Cound Page |
1976c |
1358 |
18879 |
19, High Street, CB22 6SP |
Foxton |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1960s |
1359 |
18880 |
4, Malting Lane, CB22 6SS |
Foxton |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1960s |
1360 |
6552 |
Stocks, 6, Church Lane, CB21 5EP |
Fulbourn |
Cambridgeshire |
Saunders Boston |
1990 |
1361 |
16121 |
10, Cow Lane, CB21 5HB |
Fulbourn |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1970c |
1362 |
16120 |
32, Cow Lane, CB21 5HB |
Fulbourn |
Cambridgeshire |
John E Arnold |
1972 |
1363 |
17246 |
1 to 11 (odd), Corpus Christi Lane, PE29 2HW |
Godmanchester |
Cambridgeshire |
C B K Van Norman |
1948 |
1364 |
18829 |
Far View Barn, Black Lane, PE13 4PW |
Gorefield |
Cambridgeshire |
Swann Edwards Architecture |
2017 |
1365 |
14812 |
37, Bridle Way, CB3 9NY |
Grantchester |
Cambridgeshire |
Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond |
1984-5 |
1366 |
22693 |
57, Bridle Way, CB3 9NY |
Grantchester |
Cambridgeshire |
Peter Hall |
1960s |
1367 |
22692 |
Alfordesweye Cottage, 59, Bridle Way, CB3 9NY |
Grantchester |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts |
1960 |
1368 |
22691 |
Alfordesweye, 61, Bridle Way, CB3 9NY |
Grantchester |
Cambridgeshire |
Harold Tomlinson |
1925 |
1369 |
173 |
Salt Hill, 37, Bridle Way, CB3 9NY |
Grantchester |
Cambridgeshire |
Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) |
1959 |
1370 |
6554 |
23, Broadway, CB3 9NQ |
Grantchester |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1976 |
1371 |
14813 |
41 & 43, Coton Road, CB3 9NT |
Grantchester |
Cambridgeshire |
Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) |
1958 |
1372 |
6555 |
Fellows' Houses, 4 to 6, Pearce's Yard, CB3 9NZ |
Grantchester |
Cambridgeshire |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1969-71 |
1373 |
22994 |
42, High Street, CB23 1HW |
Great Eversden |
Cambridgeshire |
PiP Architecture |
2023 |
1374 |
16483 |
38 houses at, Eltisley Road, SG19 3AR |
Great Gransden |
Cambridgeshire |
Potton |
2019- |
1375 |
6556 |
houses in/around, Royal Way, CB2 9AW |
Great Kneighton |
Cambridgeshire |
Proctor & Matthews |
2010c |
1376 |
19913 |
houses and flats in and around, Whitelocks Drive, CB2 9DN |
Great Kneighton |
Cambridgeshire |
TateHindle |
2018c |
1377 |
6557 |
house at |
Great Paxton |
Cambridgeshire |
Derek G Young |
1963 |
1378 |
2373 |
10b, Church Street, CB22 5EL |
Great Shelford |
Cambridgeshire |
John Leslie Martin (Paul Reid) |
1964 |
1379 |
6558 |
Brewhouse, 15a (formerly The Barns), Church Street, CB22 5EL |
Great Shelford |
Cambridgeshire |
John Leslie Martin |
1975-8 |
1380 |
18630 |
18, Coppice Avenue, CB22 5AQ |
Great Shelford |
Cambridgeshire |
Bryant & Moore Architects |
2015 |
1381 |
14584 |
Middlefield, Hinton Way, CB22 5AN |
Great Shelford |
Cambridgeshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1908 |
1382 |
6559 |
Millers House (Great Shelford Mill), Kings Mill Lane, CB22 5EN |
Great Shelford |
Cambridgeshire |
John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight |
1956 |
1383 |
6560 |
2, Old Pound Yard, High Street, CB22 5EH |
Great Shelford |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group |
1972 |
1384 |
175 |
Thurlow House, 1, Old Pound Yard, High Street, CB22 5EH |
Great Shelford |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group (David Thurlow) |
1973 |
1385 |
14092 |
4, Woollards Lane, CB22 5LZ |
Great Shelford |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1950s |
1386 |
2849 |
Whiteway |
Great Shelford |
Cambridgeshire |
H Redhouse |
1931 |
1387 |
22836 |
39a, London Road, CB22 7QS |
Harston |
Cambridgeshire |
Gary Johns Architects |
2010c |
1388 |
6561 |
Lantic House, 12, Church Street, CB23 1JE |
Haslingfield |
Cambridgeshire |
Saunders Boston |
1975 |
1389 |
6562 |
Grell House, 4, Orchard Road, CB23 1JT |
Haslingfield |
Cambridgeshire |
Fredriksen Architects (of Denmark) |
2007 |
1390 |
18945 |
32, Common Lane, PE28 9AN |
Hemingford Abbots |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1980c |
1391 |
18943 |
The Stilts, Meadow Lane, PE28 9AR |
Hemingford Abbots |
Cambridgeshire |
Lyster & Grillet |
1961c |
1392 |
18944 |
2, River Meadow, PE28 9AY |
Hemingford Abbots |
Cambridgeshire |
Urban Curve Architects |
2013 |
1393 |
18946 |
59, High Street, PE28 9BN |
Hemingford Grey |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1960s |
1394 |
6563 |
The Thorpe, 4, Langley Way, PE28 9DB |
Hemingford Grey |
Cambridgeshire |
James & Bywaters (Peter Boston) |
1959 |
1395 |
22989 |
High Meadow, Meadow Lane, PE28 9DH |
Hemingford Grey |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1960s |
1396 |
22990 |
Waters Edge, Meadow Lane, PE28 9DH |
Hemingford Grey |
Cambridgeshire |
CaSA Architects |
2022 |
1397 |
14277 |
Alexander House, 41, Fowlmere Road, SG8 8PZ |
Heydon |
Cambridgeshire |
John Sergeant |
1977-8 |
1398 |
170 |
King's Willow (formerly Wheatfield House; up long drive on east side of), Potton Road (St Ives Road), PE28 9NA |
Hilton |
Cambridgeshire |
Dyson & Hebeler (William Parker Dyson) |
1937-8 |
1399 |
6564 |
Beech's Grove, The Green, PE28 9NA |
Hilton |
Cambridgeshire |
Anthony Rickett Architects |
2009c |
1400 |
6565 |
Punch's Grove, The Green, PE28 9NA |
Hilton |
Cambridgeshire |
William Parker Dyson |
1930s |
1401 |
6597 |
Cranham, Bell Hill, CB24 9JQ |
Histon |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group (David Thurlow) |
1970c |
1402 |
18502 |
1 & 3, 9 & 11, 17 & 19, Park Avenue, CB24 9JU |
Histon |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1930s |
1403 |
6566 |
1a, Park Lane, CB24 9EH |
Histon |
Cambridgeshire |
Cound Page |
1969 |
1404 |
174 |
72 & 74, Water Lane, CB24 9LR |
Histon |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group (David Thurlow) |
1972 |
1405 |
17027 |
27 to 31 (odd), Abbey Street, CB10 1SS |
Ickleton |
Cambridgeshire |
Stephen Dykes Bower |
1935-8 |
1406 |
17025 |
29, Church Street, CB10 1SL |
Ickleton |
Cambridgeshire |
Carter Jonas |
1966 |
1407 |
17024 |
The River House, Church Street, CB10 1SL |
Ickleton |
Cambridgeshire |
J P Fawcett |
1982 |
1408 |
13179 |
111, Frogge Street, CB10 1SH |
Ickleton |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1970s |
1409 |
17026 |
9 to 17 (odd), Grange Road, CB10 1SZ |
Ickleton |
Cambridgeshire |
Stephen Dykes Bower |
1935-8 |
1410 |
20262 |
Highbank & Chaundlers, Church Lane, CB23 2NG |
Kingston |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group |
1973c |
1411 |
2217 |
Walkers Field (formerly White Walls), Church Lane, CB23 2NG |
Kingston |
Cambridgeshire |
Darnton Holister |
1965 |
1412 |
23279 |
six Solohaus Homes, Emmaus, Green End, CB25 9FD |
Landbeach |
Cambridgeshire |
Volumetric (manufacturer) |
2023 |
1413 |
21426 |
50b, High Street, CB25 9FT |
Landbeach |
Cambridgeshire |
Twenty Nine Architecture |
2019c |
1414 |
16418 |
Pine Lodge, 674, Leveringon Common, PE13 5JN |
Leverington |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1936 |
1415 |
6569 |
Bakehouse Cottages, 1 to 3, Bartlow Road, CB21 4LY |
Linton |
Cambridgeshire |
Peter Bird |
1977 |
1416 |
6568 |
Warden's House, 32, Cambridge Road, CB21 4NN |
Linton |
Cambridgeshire |
S E Urwin (County Architect) |
1937 |
1417 |
176 |
21, Horn Lane,, CB21 4HT |
Linton |
Cambridgeshire |
Yakeley Assocs (Stephen Yakeley) |
1971 |
1418 |
20263 |
42, High Street, CB21 6BG |
Little Abington |
Cambridgeshire |
Cound Page |
1981c |
1419 |
6570 |
The Low House, 34, High Street, CB21 6BG |
Little Abington |
Cambridgeshire |
Charles I Hobbis |
1955 |
1420 |
6571 |
house in, CB8 9SA |
Little Ditton |
Cambridgeshire |
W Stanley Grice |
1930s |
1421 |
21859 |
Tower Mill, Ely Road, CB6 2SN |
Little Downham |
Cambridgeshire |
Freeman Brear Architects |
2016 |
1422 |
13096 |
The Hexagon House, 15, Second Drove, CB6 2UD |
Little Downham |
Cambridgeshire |
Kelly & Masako Neville |
2007 |
1423 |
20025 |
new house adj. 2, Third Drove, CB6 2UE |
Little Downham |
Cambridgeshire |
Carlos Gris |
2020 |
1424 |
16109 |
new house r/o 11, Finch's Field, CB23 1HG |
Little Eversden |
Cambridgeshire |
Rider Sale Associates |
2016 |
1425 |
161 |
32-38 (even), Harlton Road, CB23 1HB |
Little Eversden |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1934 |
1426 |
160 |
17, Leetes Lane, CB23 1HH |
Little Eversden |
Cambridgeshire |
Barry Gasson & John Meunier |
1972 |
1427 |
14279 |
Orchard House, 11, Lowfields, CB23 1HJ |
Little Eversden |
Cambridgeshire |
Cowper Griffith Architects |
1990 |
1428 |
6572 |
3, 11 & 14, Courtyards, CB22 5ER |
Little Shelford |
Cambridgeshire |
Hickman (Dennis Roy Hickman?) |
1960s |
1429 |
18774 |
The Ropewalk, Hauxton Road, CB22 5HJ |
Little Shelford |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1966 |
1430 |
18770 |
44 & 46, High Street, CB22 5ES |
Little Shelford |
Cambridgeshire |
M J Allen |
1970 |
1431 |
6573 |
16, The Terrace, CB22 5ET |
Little Shelford |
Cambridgeshire |
Saunders Boston |
1964 |
1432 |
18771 |
18, The Terrace, CB22 5ET |
Little Shelford |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1960s |
1433 |
23288 |
2, Russell Drive, CB6 3NU |
Little Thetford |
Cambridgeshire |
PiP Architecture |
2020c |
1434 |
23287 |
3, Russell Drive, CB6 3NU |
Little Thetford |
Cambridgeshire |
PiP Architecture |
2020c |
1435 |
18500 |
Jack of Clubs, Fen Road, CB25 9HE |
Lode |
Cambridgeshire |
Owers & Lumley (Colin Lumley) |
1979 |
1436 |
6439 |
Anglesey Abbey, Quy Road, CB25 9EJ |
Lode |
Cambridgeshire |
Sidney Parvin |
1926 |
1437 |
20264 |
Dukes Close, Robins Lane, CB23 8HH |
Lolworth |
Cambridgeshire |
David Raven Associates (Ivor Richards) |
2013c |
1438 |
20265 |
Marralomeda & Collina Verde, Robins Lane, CB23 8HH |
Lolworth |
Cambridgeshire |
Colin Eades |
1980s |
1439 |
6574 |
Martins, Robins Lane, CB23 8HH |
Lolworth |
Cambridgeshire |
Ivor Richards Architects & Designers |
1983 |
1440 |
22996 |
Martins Cottage, Robins Lane, CB23 8HH |
Lolworth |
Cambridgeshire |
Ivor Richards Architects & Designers |
1984 |
1441 |
22995 |
The Barn, Robins Lane, CB23 8HH |
Lolworth |
Cambridgeshire |
L Bevens Associates |
2020c |
1442 |
6575 |
Longstowe Hall, CB23 2UH |
Longstowe |
Cambridgeshire |
John W Simpson |
1897-1914 |
1443 |
6576 |
23, 24 & 27, High Street, CB23 8AB |
Madingley |
Cambridgeshire |
Tayler & Green |
1961-68 |
1444 |
19638 |
Mill Farm, Fowlmere Road, SG8 6EZ |
Melbourn |
Cambridgeshire |
Poulson Architecture |
2006 |
1445 |
19640 |
Mill Hide, Fowlmere Road, SG8 6EZ |
Melbourn |
Cambridgeshire |
Poulson Architecture |
2021- |
1446 |
19639 |
Mill House, Fowlmere Road, SG8 6EZ |
Melbourn |
Cambridgeshire |
Poulson Architecture |
2005 |
1447 |
16644 |
Southwell Court, Hinkins Close, SG8 6JL |
Melbourn |
Cambridgeshire |
Dyfed Griffiths |
1994c |
1448 |
15551 |
1 to 3, Kay's Close, SG8 6EJ |
Melbourn |
Cambridgeshire |
Novo Design |
2003c |
1449 |
15550 |
houses in, Vicarage Close, SG8 6DY |
Melbourn |
Cambridgeshire |
Cecil Bourne & Associates |
1980c |
1450 |
19643 |
8, Fenny Lane, SG8 6NN |
Meldreth |
Cambridgeshire |
Alan Hazlewood |
1974 |
1451 |
19642 |
12, Fenny Lane, SG8 6NN |
Meldreth |
Cambridgeshire |
Novo Design |
2005 |
1452 |
19644 |
6a, Fenny Lane, SG8 6NN |
Meldreth |
Cambridgeshire |
Novo Design |
2005 |
1453 |
19641 |
Phoenix House, 20, Fenny Lane, SG8 6NN |
Meldreth |
Cambridgeshire |
Novo Design |
2007 |
1454 |
19645 |
1 to 16, Manor Road, SG8 6LH |
Meldreth |
Cambridgeshire |
Architects Co-Partnership (Michael Powers) |
1962-6 |
1455 |
6577 |
Milton Hall, Ely Road, CB24 6WZ |
Milton |
Cambridgeshire |
Sydney Tatchell |
1925c |
1456 |
14591 |
Newton Hall, Town Street, CB22 7ZE |
Newton |
Cambridgeshire |
F Foster |
1909 |
1457 |
6579 |
prefabricated house, possibly in |
Papworth |
Cambridgeshire |
Papworth Industries |
1930s |
1458 |
6578 |
Manor House (formerly Manor Farm), CB23 3Qu |
Papworth St Agnes |
Cambridgeshire |
Carilef M Cooper |
1935 |
1459 |
6595 |
Mulberries, 23, Main Road, PE13 4JA |
Parson Drove |
Cambridgeshire |
Ruddle Wilkinson & Ptnrs |
1975 |
1460 |
18918 |
1 to 5, Cambrian Way, PE4 7UN |
Peterborough |
Cambridgeshire |
Warwick & Ellis |
1958c |
1461 |
15615 |
Loire Court, Clarence Road, PE1 2AJ |
Peterborough |
Cambridgeshire |
Peterborough DC Architects Dept |
1980c |
1462 |
15586 |
Curlew Lodge, Oakleigh Drive, PE2 7JX |
Peterborough |
Cambridgeshire |
Matthew Robotham & Quinn |
1980c |
1463 |
19135 |
flats in, St Mary's Court, PE1 1UN |
Peterborough |
Cambridgeshire |
Ruddle Wilkinson & Ptnrs |
1967c |
1464 |
6580 |
houses in, Sunningdale, Orton Waterville, PE2 5UB |
Peterborough |
Cambridgeshire |
Wayland Tunley Denton (Trevor Denton) |
1985c |
1465 |
19325 |
Ashfields, The Drive, PE3 6DJ |
Peterborough |
Cambridgeshire |
Matthew Robotham & Quinn |
1981c |
1466 |
16475 |
flats in, Tuckers Court, South Street, PE2 8ND |
Peterborough |
Cambridgeshire |
Matthew Rowbotham Associates |
1989c |
1467 |
18201 |
1 to 118, Winyates, Orton Goldhay, PE2 5RF |
Peterborough |
Cambridgeshire |
Victor J Wigley & Associates |
1980s |
1468 |
17996 |
Margent Farm, Oldhurst Road, PE28 3FB |
Pidley |
Cambridgeshire |
Practice Architecture |
2018 |
1469 |
6581 |
Malahax, Ely Road, CB7 4UJ |
Prickwillow |
Cambridgeshire |
Jonathan Ellis-Miller |
2007c |
1470 |
17073 |
new house between 2a & 4, Ely Road, CB7 4UJ |
Prickwillow |
Cambridgeshire |
Swann Edwards Architecture |
2015c |
1471 |
155 |
1a (Ellis-Miller house), Kingdon Avenue, CB7 4UL |
Prickwillow |
Cambridgeshire |
Jonathan Ellis-Miller |
1988-91 |
1472 |
154 |
1b (Banham house), Kingdon Avenue, CB7 4UL |
Prickwillow |
Cambridgeshire |
Jonathan Ellis-Miller |
1995 |
1473 |
156 |
The Black House, 8, Kingdon Avenue, CB7 4UL |
Prickwillow |
Cambridgeshire |
Mole Architects (Meredith Bowles) |
2004 |
1474 |
16049 |
11, Riverside Close, CB7 4UW |
Prickwillow |
Cambridgeshire |
Mole Architects |
2005 |
1475 |
20140 |
Wuduhus, 188, Ugg Mere Court Road, PE26 2RH |
Ramsey Heights |
Cambridgeshire |
Mole Architects |
2019c |
1476 |
22975 |
4, 5 & 6, Parkway, CB21 4RQ |
Shudy Camp |
Cambridgeshire |
Saunders Boston |
1970 |
1477 |
18884 |
2 to 9, Delamere Close, CB8 0XS |
Six Mile Bottom |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1970s |
1478 |
12667 |
58a, Fordham Road, CB7 5AH |
Soham |
Cambridgeshire |
T Elsden |
1977 |
1479 |
18546 |
22, 24, 26 & Beech Barn, High Street, PE28 0TD |
Spaldwick |
Cambridgeshire |
Campbell Rees Partnership |
2007 |
1480 |
19097 |
1 to 12, Clare Court, PE27 6DF |
St Ives |
Cambridgeshire |
Parkinson Mull & Fawcett |
1967c |
1481 |
11777 |
80, Hill Rise, PE27 6HR |
St Ives |
Cambridgeshire |
Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs |
1974 |
1482 |
16412 |
17, West Street, PE27 5PL |
St Ives |
Cambridgeshire |
The English Listed |
2013-5 |
1483 |
6582 |
house on east side, overlooking St Neots, Great North Road |
St Neots |
Cambridgeshire |
Derek G Young |
1972 |
1484 |
13970 |
Potton Self Build Show Centre (5 showhomes), Mill Lane, Little Paxton, PE19 6EF |
St Neots |
Cambridgeshire |
Potton |
2010c |
1485 |
6583 |
house |
St Neots |
Cambridgeshire |
Derek G Young |
1969 |
1486 |
13458 |
house, possibly in/near |
St Neots |
Cambridgeshire |
Derek G Young |
1969 |
1487 |
16165 |
17, Bar Lane, CB22 5BN |
Stapleford |
Cambridgeshire |
Roger Scott |
1967 |
1488 |
2314 |
The Paddock, 35, Bar Lane, CB22 5BJ |
Stapleford |
Cambridgeshire |
David Owers |
1976 |
1489 |
12762 |
41, Gog Magog Way, CB22 5BQ |
Stapleford |
Cambridgeshire |
Matthew Aitken Clark |
1979 |
1490 |
13910 |
Chalk Hill, Haverhill Road, CB22 5BX |
Stapleford |
Cambridgeshire |
Felix Walter |
1959 |
1491 |
18883 |
The Villa, 9a, Haverhill Road, CB22 5BX |
Stapleford |
Cambridgeshire |
Graham Handley Architects |
2019 |
1492 |
18881 |
38, Mingle Lane, CB22 5SY |
Stapleford |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1990s |
1493 |
177 |
49, Mingle Lane, CB22 5SY |
Stapleford |
Cambridgeshire |
Yakeley Assocs (Stephen Yakeley) |
1971 |
1494 |
18882 |
The Stone House, 40, Mingle Lane, CB22 5SY |
Stapleford |
Cambridgeshire |
Charles Drake |
1875c |
1495 |
6584 |
Ringdale House, 2, North Brook End, SG8 0PG |
Steeple Morden |
Cambridgeshire |
Parker & Unwin (Barry Parker) |
1911-3 |
1496 |
21936 |
59, Station Road, SG8 0NS |
Steeple Morden |
Cambridgeshire |
David Coles Architects |
2020c |
1497 |
15775 |
Mill House, 66, Station Road, SG8 0NS |
Steeple Morden |
Cambridgeshire |
Roderick James Architects |
2013 |
1498 |
6567 |
42, Hatchett Lane, PE19 5EG |
Stonely |
Cambridgeshire |
Derek G Young |
1966 |
1499 |
16086 |
Kimbrook House, 5, Main Road, PE19 5EQ |
Stonely |
Cambridgeshire |
Nicolas Tye Architects |
2015c |
1500 |
21693 |
10, Orchard Street, CB25 9AE |
Stow cum Quy |
Cambridgeshire |
Barbu Armond Calinescu |
1973 |
1501 |
21692 |
Orchard House, 12, Orchard Street, CB25 9AE |
Stow cum Quy |
Cambridgeshire |
Gordon Field |
1970s |
1502 |
22840 |
new house r/o 91, The Row, CB6 2PB |
Sutton |
Cambridgeshire |
Gary Johns Architects |
2023- |
1503 |
12613 |
2 to 16 (even), Pound Way, CB25 0NL |
Swaffham Bulbeck |
Cambridgeshire |
David Butler |
1967 |
1504 |
20266 |
4, Station Road, CB25 0NB |
Swaffham Bulbeck |
Cambridgeshire |
David Butler |
1977 |
1505 |
12614 |
Stocks Hill House, 3, Station Road, CB25 0NB |
Swaffham Bulbeck |
Cambridgeshire |
David Butler |
1977 |
1506 |
19049 |
17, Cage Hill, CB25 0JS |
Swaffham Prior |
Cambridgeshire |
Property Revolutions Ltd |
2017 |
1507 |
19050 |
19, Cage Hill, CB25 0JS |
Swaffham Prior |
Cambridgeshire |
Property Revolutions Ltd |
2017 |
1508 |
19048 |
1 to 7 (odd), High Street, CB25 0LD |
Swaffham Prior |
Cambridgeshire |
Bird Tyler & Associates |
1964c |
1509 |
22785 |
Old Barn House, 25, High Street, CB25 0LD |
Swaffham Prior |
Cambridgeshire |
John Stebbing |
2019c |
1510 |
19051 |
The Windmill, 9, Mill Hill, CB25 0JZ |
Swaffham Prior |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1960s |
1511 |
2273 |
Town's End Springs, 33, School Lane, SG8 7RH |
Thriplow |
Cambridgeshire |
John Leslie Martin |
1970 |
1512 |
14281 |
4, Glebe Close, CB23 2RR |
Toft |
Cambridgeshire |
AC Architects Cambridge Ltd |
2000c |
1513 |
14280 |
6, Glebe Close, CB23 2RR |
Toft |
Cambridgeshire |
Colen Lumley |
2002-4 |
1514 |
21612 |
Amos House, Upware Road, CB7 3YQ |
Upware |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1987 |
1515 |
21613 |
Silver Lodge, Upware Road, CB7 3YQ |
Upware |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1987 |
1516 |
6588 |
15 to 21 (odd), Robins Field, PE8 6JW |
Wansford |
Cambridgeshire |
Swift Homes Ltd |
1969 |
1517 |
6589 |
Waresley Park, SG19 3DD |
Waresley |
Cambridgeshire |
Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie |
1934 |
1518 |
6590 |
48, Way Lane, CB25 9NQ |
Waterbeach |
Cambridgeshire |
Philip Jordan Architects |
1984c |
1519 |
6591 |
Lordship House, Mill Road, CB21 5LT |
West Wratting |
Cambridgeshire |
Neale Associates |
2006 |
1520 |
20268 |
19, Padlock Road, CB21 5LS |
West Wratting |
Cambridgeshire |
Jonathan Ellis-Miller |
2016c |
1521 |
15507 |
houses in, Sudbury Court, PE7 1RY |
Whittlesey |
Cambridgeshire |
Matthew Robotham & Associates |
1979c |
1522 |
18773 |
Coille Beag, Maynards, CB22 4PN |
Whittlesford |
Cambridgeshire |
Snell David Architects |
2018 |
1523 |
18772 |
10, 11, 12 & 14, Scotts Gardens, CB22 4NR |
Whittlesford |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1960s |
1524 |
15583 |
29, 40 & 42, West End, CB22 4LX |
Whittlesford |
Cambridgeshire |
Syd Furness |
1966 |
1525 |
21614 |
58a, Stretham Road, CB6 3RX |
Wilburton |
Cambridgeshire |
Tony Walton Design |
2021 |
1526 |
22838 |
new house r/o 30, Fen End, CB24 5LH |
Willingham |
Cambridgeshire |
Gary Johns Architects |
2020c |
1527 |
6592 |
12, Station Road, CB24 5HF |
Willingham |
Cambridgeshire |
A O Cole |
1960 |
1528 |
18863 |
4 to 6, Whites Path, CB24 5ET |
Willingham |
Cambridgeshire |
Ely Planning |
2016-7 |
1529 |
15716 |
houses in, Clarkson Court, Lynn Road, PE13 3DS |
Wisbech |
Cambridgeshire |
Matthew Robotham & Quinn |
1981c |
1530 |
6593 |
Hillgarth, 35, Dowgate Road, Leverington, PE13 5DJ |
Wisbech |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1930s |
1531 |
6594 |
182, Lynn Road, PE13 3EB |
Wisbech |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1930s |
1532 |
20269 |
192, Lynn Road, PE13 3EB |
Wisbech |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1930s |
1533 |
20270 |
210, Lynn Road, PE13 3EB |
Wisbech |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1930s |
1534 |
14139 |
1, The Water Gardens, PE13 1LD |
Wisbech |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1960s |
1535 |
6596 |
house |
Woodditton |
Cambridgeshire |
Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs |
1973c |
1536 |
18876 |
1 to 25 (odd), 2 to 64 (even), Victoria Crescent, PE28 2AL |
Wyton |
Cambridgeshire |
Colin St John Wilson & Partners |
1960-64 |
1537 |
2415 |
house, near Friends Farm, Main Street |
Yelling |
Cambridgeshire |
Walter Segal |
1970 |
1538 |
20999 |
Bluestones, Chester Road, CW5 8LJ |
Acton |
Cheshire |
|
1950s |
1539 |
6598 |
Sandicot, Wood Lane South, SK10 4PJ |
Adlington |
Cheshire |
Bernard Popland |
1970s |
1540 |
2191 |
Cerin Amroth (now Linea), Beechfield Road, SK9 7AU |
Alderley Edge |
Cheshire |
Anthony J Grimshaw |
1972 |
1541 |
6599 |
The Quinta, Beechfield Road, SK9 7AU |
Alderley Edge |
Cheshire |
Frank Mee |
1900s |
1542 |
6600 |
Longmynd, Congleton Road, SK9 7AL |
Alderley Edge |
Cheshire |
Halliday & Agate |
1926c |
1543 |
6601 |
Manden House, off, Macclesfield Road, SK9 7BW |
Alderley Edge |
Cheshire |
McHugh Stoppard Architecture |
2008-10 |
1544 |
14498 |
Beaufort, Norwood Rise, SK9 7DD |
Alderley Edge |
Cheshire |
Annabelle Tugby Architects |
2015c |
1545 |
16577 |
Squirrel's Oak, Squirrel's Jump, SK9 7DR |
Alderley Edge |
Cheshire |
Henry Elder |
1950s |
1546 |
16576 |
The Ridge, Woodbrook Road, SK9 7HL |
Alderley Edge |
Cheshire |
Stephenson Bell |
2009 |
1547 |
6602 |
Woodbrook House, Woodbrook Road, SK9 7HL |
Alderley Edge |
Cheshire |
C F A Voysey |
1914 |
1548 |
12979 |
104, Lawton Road, ST7 2DB |
Alsager |
Cheshire |
|
1930s |
1549 |
6603 |
approx 350 war workers' houses in, Moorhouse Avenue etc., ST7 |
Alsager |
Cheshire |
Forshaw & Greaves |
1940-42 |
1550 |
23139 |
Three Ridges, Main Road, CW3 9AA |
Betley |
Cheshire |
Axiom |
2011 |
1551 |
20404 |
Phoenix House, Blackden Lane, CW4 8DW |
Blackden Heath |
Cheshire |
Matthew McNulty Architects |
2015c |
1552 |
6605 |
Bolesworth Castle, CH3 9HQ |
Bolesworth Castle |
Cheshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1920 |
1553 |
18505 |
Winterbottom |
Bucklow Hill |
Cheshire |
Farmer & Dark |
1975 |
1554 |
6606 |
Old School House (now Chantry House), Wyche Road, CW6 9PW |
Bunbury |
Cheshire |
Cecil F Wright |
1970c |
1555 |
6607 |
Fiddlestone Wood, Dunstan Lane, CH64 8TG |
Burton |
Cheshire |
Briggs & Thornely |
1929 |
1556 |
20828 |
Sandstone Cottage, Dunstan Lane, CH64 8TG |
Burton |
Cheshire |
Neal Hunter |
2019c |
1557 |
6608 |
Pheasant Field, Mudhouse Lane, CH64 5TR |
Burton |
Cheshire |
Briggs & Thornely |
1930c |
1558 |
6609 |
The Rake Barn, CH64 5TL |
Burton |
Cheshire |
Herbert J Rowse & Harker |
1961 |
1559 |
15578 |
Castle Place, Castle Street, CH1 2DQ |
Chester |
Cheshire |
Donald Insall & Associates |
1980c |
1560 |
3692 |
11, Curzon Park North, CH4 8AP |
Chester |
Cheshire |
T O Pottinger & Partners |
1967 |
1561 |
20829 |
5, Dingle Bank, CH4 8AD |
Chester |
Cheshire |
|
1970c |
1562 |
6610 |
Los Zorros, 3, Dingle Bank, CH4 8AD |
Chester |
Cheshire |
T O Pottinger & Partners |
1970 |
1563 |
6611 |
Greenbank Hall, Eaton Road, CH4 7EW |
Chester |
Cheshire |
Charles Reilly |
1923 |
1564 |
20830 |
The Lodge, Greenbank Hall, Eaton Road, CH4 7EW |
Chester |
Cheshire |
Charles Reilly |
1923 |
1565 |
18106 |
Ascot House, Chatsworth House & Blenheim Houses, Finchett Drive, CH1 4DW |
Chester |
Cheshire |
|
1970s |
1566 |
12915 |
5 (formerly Christ Church Vicarage), Gloucester Street, CH1 3HR |
Chester |
Cheshire |
Douglas Minshull & Co |
1960s |
1567 |
19223 |
1 to 15, Gosforth Place, Hoole, CH2 3JH |
Chester |
Cheshire |
Design Group Partnership |
1977c |
1568 |
179 |
Greenbank House, 8, Greenbank, Eaton Road, CH4 7EH |
Chester |
Cheshire |
James Gowan |
1982 |
1569 |
20934 |
The Bungalow, 1, Kilmorey Park Road, CH2 3QT |
Chester |
Cheshire |
|
1970s |
1570 |
13261 |
1 & 3, Mortlake Crescent, Boughton, CH3 5UR |
Chester |
Cheshire |
|
1930s |
1571 |
15738 |
Claverton Court, Queens Park Road, CH4 7AF |
Chester |
Cheshire |
Brock Carmichael Associates |
1985c |
1572 |
20236 |
4, Sandy Lane, Boughton, CH3 5UL |
Chester |
Cheshire |
|
1960s |
1573 |
6613 |
Woodbank, South Crescent Road, CH4 7AU |
Chester |
Cheshire |
McCormick Assocs |
1980c |
1574 |
6612 |
seven bungalows in, The Beeches, Upton, CH2 1PE |
Chester |
Cheshire |
|
1960s |
1575 |
20234 |
15, Walmoor Park, Boughton, CH3 5UT |
Chester |
Cheshire |
|
1960s |
1576 |
20235 |
19 to 27. 31 to 37 (odd), Walmoor Park, Boughton, CH3 5UT |
Chester |
Cheshire |
|
1970s |
1577 |
6604 |
Chorlton House, Chorlton Lane, CH2 4BJ |
Chorlton-by-Backford |
Cheshire |
Leonard Barnish |
1930s |
1578 |
180 |
Eaton Hall, Eaton, CH4 9JD |
Congleton |
Cheshire |
Farrington, Dennys, Fisher (John Dennys) |
1971-3 |
1579 |
13382 |
Pegasus, 130, Holmes Chapel Road, CW12 4YE |
Congleton |
Cheshire |
|
1960s |
1580 |
6614 |
Poolhead, Oulton Mill Lane, CW6 9DX |
Cotebrook |
Cheshire |
B Taylor & Partners |
1970c |
1581 |
15832 |
All Saints Vicarage, 79, Stewart Street, CW2 8LX |
Crewe |
Cheshire |
Maguire & Murray |
1962-7 |
1582 |
22445 |
The Bungalow, Sandy Brow Lane, WA3 7EA |
Croft |
Cheshire |
|
1960s |
1583 |
15327 |
houses & community centre in and around, Delamere Park Way West, CW8 2UJ |
Cuddington |
Cheshire |
John Harrison |
1975c |
1584 |
20832 |
Mara Green, Waste Lane, CW8 2TD |
Cuddington |
Cheshire |
|
1960s |
1585 |
12671 |
The Woodlands, r/o 44-46, Culcheth Hall Drive, WA3 4PT |
Culceth |
Cheshire |
Ollier Smurthwaite Architects |
2014 |
1586 |
6615 |
Erindale, Carriage Drive, WA6 6DR |
Frodsham |
Cheshire |
R T Beckett |
1910 |
1587 |
4299 |
Cedar House, High Street, WA6 7HE |
Frodsham |
Cheshire |
Robin Clayton |
1960s |
1588 |
12674 |
Steppingstone, Hill Road North, WA6 9AQ |
Frodsham |
Cheshire |
R J Lewis (Projects) Ltd |
2008 |
1589 |
6616 |
14, Hillfield, WA6 6DA |
Frodsham |
Cheshire |
|
1960s |
1590 |
13986 |
two houses r/o 64, Howey Lane, WA6 6DL |
Frodsham |
Cheshire |
Stephenson ISA Studio |
2016 |
1591 |
6617 |
New Hall, Church Lane, SK11 9RJ |
Gawsworth |
Cheshire |
Hubert Worthington |
1914 |
1592 |
13945 |
Rough Hey Barn, Leek Road, SK11 0JQ |
Gawsworth |
Cheshire |
Hayes & Ptnrs (Eleanor Hall) |
2009 |
1593 |
23323 |
The Ponds, 118, Main Road, CW4 *JR |
Goostrey |
Cheshire |
Calderpeel Architects |
2015-6 |
1594 |
13984 |
Moonacre, Cliff Lane, WA4 3LD |
Grappenhall |
Cheshire |
Dixon Architecture |
2016 |
1595 |
2850 |
20, Woodlands Road, SK9 3AU |
Handforth |
Cheshire |
|
1930s |
1596 |
2851 |
Cintra, 21, Woodlands Road, SK9 3AU |
Handforth |
Cheshire |
|
1930s |
1597 |
186 |
Watling House, Forest Hill, Littledales Lane, CW8 2AT |
Hartford |
Cheshire |
Robin Clayton |
1954c; 1964c |
1598 |
6618 |
Henbury House, Pepper Street, SK11 9PQ |
Henbury |
Cheshire |
|
1970s |
1599 |
16553 |
Henbury Hall, SK11 9PJ |
Henbury |
Cheshire |
Julian Bicknell & Associates |
1982 |
1600 |
12774 |
Woodridge, Chester Road, WA4 5LP |
Higher Walton |
Cheshire |
K R Brady |
1930s |
1601 |
13976 |
Larch Hill, Quarry Lane, CW6 0PD |
Kelsall |
Cheshire |
|
1970 |
1602 |
6619 |
Glebe House, Macclesfield Road, SK23 7RB |
Kettleshulme |
Cheshire |
Ernest Newton |
1911 |
1603 |
6620 |
Cedarwood, 20, Goughs Lane, WA16 8QL |
Knutsford |
Cheshire |
Nicolas Tye Architects |
2009 |
1604 |
14799 |
Archery House, 16, Leycester Road, WA16 8QR |
Knutsford |
Cheshire |
Halliday & Agate (C Gustave Agate) |
1920s |
1605 |
21263 |
2d, Manchester Road, WA16 0NT |
Knutsford |
Cheshire |
Arca Architects |
2015c |
1606 |
6621 |
houses, flats & maisonettes in, Ruskin Court, Drury Lane, WA16 6HN |
Knutsford |
Cheshire |
Pozzoni Design Group |
1980s |
1607 |
14800 |
Barry Mores, Toft Road, WA16 9ED |
Knutsford |
Cheshire |
|
1970s |
1608 |
6622 |
200 war workers' houses in, Pound Road etc., CH66 |
Little Sutton |
Cheshire |
A W Kenyon |
1940-42 |
1609 |
8737 |
The Polygons, 9c, Dane Bank Road, WA13 9DQ |
Lymm |
Cheshire |
Granville Gough |
1979 |
1610 |
13093 |
Lymm Water Tower, Tower Lane, WA13 0BD |
Lymm |
Cheshire |
Ellis Williams Architects (Julian Baker) |
2006 |
1611 |
6624 |
75, Ecton Avenue, SK10 1RA |
Macclesfield |
Cheshire |
Bernard Taylor & Ptnrs |
1956c |
1612 |
15454 |
79a, Ecton Avenue, SK10 1RA |
Macclesfield |
Cheshire |
Rod Hackney |
1980s |
1613 |
15440 |
1 to 18, Maxfield Close, SK11 8SH |
Macclesfield |
Cheshire |
Macclesfield Architects Dept |
1978c |
1614 |
19777 |
Woodlands, Swanscoe, Rainow, SK10 5SZ |
Macclesfield |
Cheshire |
|
1960s |
1615 |
19997 |
40, 42, 55 to 63 (odd), Sycamore Crescent, SK11 8LW |
Macclesfield |
Cheshire |
Peter Ball |
1960c |
1616 |
6623 |
The Little Manor, Tytherington Lane, SK10 2JS |
Macclesfield |
Cheshire |
Hayes & Ptnrs (George Hayes) |
1980s |
1617 |
19778 |
house, probably near |
Macclesfield |
Cheshire |
Bernard Taylor & Ptnrs (Bernard Taylor & Harry Ward) |
1959c |
1618 |
2364 |
house in |
Manley |
Cheshire |
T O Pottinger & Partners |
1960s |
1619 |
13810 |
The Pheasantries, Warrington Road, WA16 0SL |
Mere |
Cheshire |
Cedric Price |
1961-5 |
1620 |
2852 |
Blue Tiles, Warrington Road, CH2 4EA |
Mickle Trafford |
Cheshire |
Raglan Squire |
1938 |
1621 |
6625 |
Gorsey Brow, Church Lane, WA16 7RE |
Mobberley |
Cheshire |
Percy Worthington |
1910c |
1622 |
6627 |
The Beeches, Davenport Lane |
Mobberley |
Cheshire |
Percy Worthington |
1910c |
1623 |
23234 |
Antrobus New Hall Farm, Faulkner's Lane, WA16 7AL |
Mobberley |
Cheshire |
theCAVE architecture |
2018 |
1624 |
6626 |
Bagueley Green Farm, Slade Lane, WA16 7QL |
Mobberley |
Cheshire |
Percy Worthington |
1910c |
1625 |
23231 |
Sevendials, Castle Hill, SK10 4AX |
Mottram St Andrew |
Cheshire |
theCAVE architecture |
2017c |
1626 |
23232 |
Sleepy Hollow, 29, Castle Hill, SK10 4AS |
Mottram St Andrew |
Cheshire |
theCAVE architecture |
2012c |
1627 |
23230 |
Southfields, Castle Hill, SK10 4AX |
Mottram St Andrew |
Cheshire |
designworks |
2018c |
1628 |
22865 |
The Knoll, Station Road, CH3 8AJ |
Mouldsworth |
Cheshire |
Smith Young Architects |
2019-21 |
1629 |
6628 |
1 to 5, Pillory Street, CW5 5BZ |
Nantwich |
Cheshire |
Edleston & Bower (E H Edleston) |
1911 |
1630 |
13985 |
La Hacienda, 77, Shrewsbury Road, CW5 7AE |
Nantwich |
Cheshire |
Bower Edlestone |
2009 |
1631 |
6629 |
Colonus, 16, Albert Drive, Parkgate Road, CH64 6QH |
Neston |
Cheshire |
Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) |
1967 |
1632 |
15326 |
Ashfield, Denwall, Haddon & Hargreave Houses, Churchill Court, CH64 3TY |
Neston |
Cheshire |
R J Wiles in assoc with Gerald Beech & Partners |
1975c |
1633 |
6630 |
Hinderton Hey, Hinderton Road, CH64 9PF |
Neston |
Cheshire |
R T Beckett |
1911 |
1634 |
6631 |
29, West Vale, CH64 9SE |
Neston |
Cheshire |
|
1960s |
1635 |
23500 |
Type 61H houses in and around, West Vale, CH64 0SF |
Neston |
Cheshire |
Page-Johnson Construction Ltd |
1962 |
1636 |
6633 |
Moat Cottage, Bradford Lane, SK10 4TR |
Nether Alderley |
Cheshire |
Reid Architects |
2014 |
1637 |
6634 |
Kerfield House, Chelford Road, WA16 8RD |
Ollerton |
Cheshire |
Percy Worthington |
1912 |
1638 |
3317 |
1 to 7, Hamilton Close, Boathouse Lane, CH64 6RH |
Parkgate |
Cheshire |
Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) |
1965 |
1639 |
18166 |
Marlow, Manorial Road, CH64 6QW |
Parkgate |
Cheshire |
|
1964 |
1640 |
18167 |
The Slipway, Manorial Road, CH64 6QW |
Parkgate |
Cheshire |
|
1964 |
1641 |
23502 |
Type W 44D/1D houses in, Holly Road, SK12 1PA| |
Poynton |
Cheshire |
Wimpey Architects |
1962 |
1642 |
13199 |
Overbrook, Chelford Road, SK10 4AW |
Prestbury |
Cheshire |
|
1960s |
1643 |
16574 |
Fallibroome House, 68, Macclesfield Road, SK10 4BH |
Prestbury |
Cheshire |
Fallows Gowen Partnership |
2006 |
1644 |
20451 |
Shortacre, 6, Macclesfield Road, SK10 4BN |
Prestbury |
Cheshire |
Stephenson Studio |
2020 |
1645 |
6635 |
Silver Birches, 10, Macclesfield Road, SK10 4BN |
Prestbury |
Cheshire |
George Hayes |
1970s |
1646 |
2853 |
Pennsylvania, 12, Summerhill Road, SK10 4AH |
Prestbury |
Cheshire |
Hans Jaretzki |
1936 |
1647 |
16457 |
Highfield, Withinlee Road, SK10 4AT |
Prestbury |
Cheshire |
Reid Architects |
2010 |
1648 |
6636 |
Rosewood, Withinlee Road, SK10 4AT |
Prestbury |
Cheshire |
Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) |
1970c |
1649 |
23235 |
Wildacre, Withinlee Road, SK10 4QE |
Prestbury |
Cheshire |
plusminuszero Architects |
2021 |
1650 |
6637 |
Rode Hall, Church Lane, Scholar Green, ST7 3QP |
Rode |
Cheshire |
Darcy Braddell |
1927 |
1651 |
18170 |
1 to 20, Brackendale, Halton Brook, WA7 2EF |
Runcorn |
Cheshire |
|
1960s |
1652 |
6638 |
houses in and around, Castlefields Avenue South, WA7 2JZ |
Runcorn |
Cheshire |
Roger L E Harrison |
1970 |
1653 |
18172 |
houses east of, Grangeway, WA7 5YR |
Runcorn |
Cheshire |
|
1960s |
1654 |
18171 |
1 to 24, Littlegate, Halton Brook, WA7 2EE |
Runcorn |
Cheshire |
|
1960s |
1655 |
15620 |
Southlands Court, Southlands Mews, WA7 4SA |
Runcorn |
Cheshire |
McDonnell Hughes |
1980c |
1656 |
19196 |
houses in and around, The Clough, Halton, WA7 2HB |
Runcorn |
Cheshire |
Runcorn Development Corporation Architects Department |
1970c |
1657 |
18173 |
1 to 91, The Copse, Palacefields, WA7 2TL |
Runcorn |
Cheshire |
|
1960s |
1658 |
19197 |
houses in and around, The Croft, Halton, WA7 2EY |
Runcorn |
Cheshire |
Runcorn Development Corporation Architects Department |
1970c |
1659 |
20310 |
Mill House Farm, Swettenham Road, CW12 2LA |
Swettenham |
Cheshire |
MBLC Architects (Mills Beaumont Leavey Channon) |
2003 |
1660 |
2149 |
Arderne Hall, Cobblers Cross Lane, CW6 0DJ |
Tarporley |
Cheshire |
David Brock |
1975c |
1661 |
14610 |
Tirley Garth, Willington Road, CW6 0RQ |
Tarvin |
Cheshire |
C E Mallows |
1906-12 |
1662 |
18749 |
38, Greenlands, CH3 9QY |
Tattenhall |
Cheshire |
|
1960s |
1663 |
6639 |
1 & 2, Rose Corner, Rocky Lane, CH3 9QD |
Tattenhall |
Cheshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1927 |
1664 |
6640 |
house, Quarry Bank, CW6 0LR |
Utkinton |
Cheshire |
Mitchell A Gray |
1970s |
1665 |
15465 |
houses in, Canada Close, WA2 0DG |
Warrington |
Cheshire |
Warrington Architects Dept |
1978c |
1666 |
15696 |
houses in, Chaffinch Close, Birchwood, WA3 6PW |
Warrington |
Cheshire |
Hugh Cannings |
1983c |
1667 |
22909 |
houses in and around, Kinsale Drive, WA3 6LX |
Warrington |
Cheshire |
Whelmar (in-house architects) |
1977c |
1668 |
18507 |
housing in and around, Waywell Close, Fearnhead, WA2 0AZ |
Warrington |
Cheshire |
Austin-Smith Lord |
1980 |
1669 |
17260 |
new house adj. 139, Coroners Lane, WA8 9HY |
Widnes |
Cheshire |
Smith Young Architects |
2018 |
1670 |
17261 |
new house adj. 32, Pit Lane, WA8 9HU |
Widnes |
Cheshire |
Smith Young Architects |
2018 |
1671 |
6641 |
50 war workers' houses in, Elm Road, Elm Garden, CH64 1RJ |
Willaston |
Cheshire |
A W Kenyon |
1940-42 |
1672 |
6642 |
Bramley Cottage, Neston Road, CH64 2TW |
Willaston |
Cheshire |
A Stanley Barnes |
1960c |
1673 |
2854 |
White Gates, Whitegates Crescent, CH64 2UX |
Willaston |
Cheshire |
Hubert A Thomas |
1935 |
1674 |
6643 |
Sunnyhurst, 2, Chapel Lane, CW6 0PH |
Willington |
Cheshire |
|
1960s |
1675 |
6644 |
66, Adlington Road, SK9 2BN |
Wilmslow |
Cheshire |
Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) |
1960s |
1676 |
183 |
29, Carrwood Road, SK9 5DJ |
Wilmslow |
Cheshire |
|
1930s |
1677 |
2795 |
The White House, 46 (formerly Ailsa Craig), 46, Carrwood Road, SK9 5DN |
Wilmslow |
Cheshire |
|
1930c |
1678 |
15980 |
Seven Steps & adj house, on site of 2, Fletsand Road, SK9 2AB |
Wilmslow |
Cheshire |
Calderpeel Architects |
2015-7 |
1679 |
13645 |
21, Hough Lane, SK9 2LQ |
Wilmslow |
Cheshire |
Reid Architects |
2005 |
1680 |
182 |
9-19 (odd) & 21/23, Kings Road, SK9 5PZ |
Wilmslow |
Cheshire |
|
1930s |
1681 |
13435 |
Lindow House, Lindow Lane, SK9 5LH |
Wilmslow |
Cheshire |
Cameron Webster Architects |
2013 |
1682 |
6645 |
1, Old Road, SK9 4AD |
Wilmslow |
Cheshire |
J R Pound |
1980c |
1683 |
3311 |
Brindlow House, 32, Prestbury Road, SK9 2LL |
Wilmslow |
Cheshire |
Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) |
1970c |
1684 |
15612 |
Stratton House, 7, Styal Road, SK9 4AE |
Wilmslow |
Cheshire |
Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) |
1975 |
1685 |
2791 |
Bridge House, Weston Road, SK9 2AN |
Wilmslow |
Cheshire |
Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) |
1960s |
1686 |
2790 |
Fairoak, Weston Road, SK9 2AN |
Wilmslow |
Cheshire |
D G Dearden |
1965 |
1687 |
13454 |
Greenacres, Weston Road, SK9 2AN |
Wilmslow |
Cheshire |
Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) |
1960s |
1688 |
6646 |
Winnington Hall, Solway Road, CW8 4DU |
Winnington |
Cheshire |
Darcy Braddell |
1920c |
1689 |
18381 |
Skeabost, Whitegate Road, CW7 2PX |
Winsford |
Cheshire |
Fasciato Architects |
2012 |
1690 |
6647 |
house on edge of village in |
|
Cheshire |
McCormick Assocs (Philip McCormick) |
1985c |
1691 |
6648 |
Fort Corblets, GY9 3YJ |
Corblets Bay |
CI/Alderney |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1948 |
1692 |
19532 |
Les Blancs Bois, Rue Cohu, GY5 7SY |
Castel |
CI/Guernsey |
Sidell Gibson Partnership |
1987 |
1693 |
16169 |
Etoile du Nord, Rue du Hamel, GY5 7QJ |
Castel |
CI/Guernsey |
Jamie Falla Architecture |
2015c |
1694 |
6649 |
L'Escargot, Fond Duval, GY8 0HT |
Forest |
CI/Guernsey |
Cresswell, Cuttle & Dyke |
2003c |
1695 |
16167 |
Couin de Vacque, Route de Jerbourg, GY4 6BH |
St Martin |
CI/Guernsey |
Jamie Falla Architecture |
2015c |
1696 |
20180 |
Damouettes Lodge, Damouettes Lane, GY1 1ZT |
St Peter Port |
CI/Guernsey |
|
1930s |
1697 |
16168 |
Le Portelet, Rue du Portelet, GY8 0QD |
Torteval |
CI/Guernsey |
Jamie Falla Architecture |
2015c |
1698 |
16166 |
La Concha, Ville Baudu, GY3 5AA |
Vale |
CI/Guernsey |
Jamie Falla Architecture |
2015c |
1699 |
13771 |
Shenstone Court, La Route de Noirmont, JE3 8AJ |
St Brelade |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1939 |
1700 |
13759 |
Les Echelons, Beauport Estate, La Route des Genets, JE3 8DG |
St Brelade |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1935 |
1701 |
19909 |
Walter Benest Court, La Route des Quennevais, JE3 8NS |
St Brelade |
CI/Jersey |
Waddington Architects |
2017c |
1702 |
2855 |
Les Lumieres, La Route Orange, La Moye, JE3 8GP |
St Brelade |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1934 |
1703 |
13767 |
The Gatehouse (formerly La Moye Gate Lodge), La Route Orange, La Moye, JE3 8GQ |
St Brelade |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1937 |
1704 |
13774 |
Mont Fiquet House, La Verte Rue, JE3 8EL |
St Brelade |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1940 |
1705 |
13775 |
Le Clos du Coleron, Le Chemin de Creux, JE3 8EG |
St Brelade |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1962 |
1706 |
13743 |
Le Ruisseaux Lodge (formerly Malaya), Les Ruisseaux Estate, JE3 8DD |
St Brelade |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1933 |
1707 |
2857 |
Cresta, La Lavendage, La Hinguette, & September Tide, Mont de la Rocque Estate, JE3 8BQ |
St Brelade |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1939 |
1708 |
2856 |
La Falaise (formerly Rockville, Chateau de la Falaise), Mont de la Rocque Estate, JE3 8BQ |
St Brelade |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1935 |
1709 |
2858 |
Chatelaine (formerly Fairlea, Roseburn) & Granton, La Grande Route de la Cote, JE2 6SD |
St Clement |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1936 |
1710 |
13772 |
Green Island House, La Grande Route de la Cote |
St Clement |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1939 |
1711 |
13763 |
Salisbury (formerly Salisbury Cottage), La Grande Route de la Cote, JE2 6FF |
St Clement |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1936 |
1712 |
13762 |
Valletta & Burley, La Grande Route de la Cote, JE2 6SD |
St Clement |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1936 |
1713 |
13773 |
The Rectory (formerly St Clement's Rectory), La Rue du Presbytere, JE2 6RB |
St Clement |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1940 |
1714 |
13755 |
56 houses in, Clos du Paradis, La Pouquelaye, JE2 3GT |
St Helier |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1934-6 |
1715 |
2859 |
Greencourt, Green Street, JE2 4UG |
St Helier |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1933 |
1716 |
13757 |
1, 2 & Copper Coins, Havre des Pas Gardens, JE2 4PU |
St Helier |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1934 |
1717 |
13761 |
Charleston (formerly Al-Kantara) & Pengloyn (formerly Ave Maria), La Pouquelaye, JE2 3GG |
St Helier |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1935 |
1718 |
13760 |
Sundown, La Pouquelaye, JE2 3GJ |
St Helier |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1935 |
1719 |
2861 |
La Villette, 3, La Rue de l'Est, JE2 4UD |
St Helier |
CI/Jersey |
|
1930s |
1720 |
13765 |
Lee Ross (formerly Venesta), La Rue des Canons, JE2 3HN |
St Helier |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1936 |
1721 |
13764 |
Sunnyfields (formerly Sunny Field), La Rue des Canons, JE2 3HN |
St Helier |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1936 |
1722 |
13744 |
The Mist, Mont Cochon |
St Helier |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1933 |
1723 |
2860 |
house, Queens Road, JE2 3GR |
St Helier |
CI/Jersey |
|
1930s |
1724 |
2862 |
Pres de l'Est |
St Helier |
CI/Jersey |
|
1930s |
1725 |
13770 |
The Old Rectory (formerly St John's Rectory), La Rue des Landes, JE3 4AF |
St John |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1938 |
1726 |
13766 |
1 to 6, Avenue le Petit Felard, Le Mont Felard, JE3 1JE |
St Lawrence |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1937 |
1727 |
2864 |
Chateau St Laurent (formerly Temperley), Le Mont Cambrai, JE3 1JN |
St Lawrence |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1936 |
1728 |
2863 |
Ida's (formerly Hughlea, High Lea) & Brimborion, Victoria Avenue, Bel Royal, JE3 1LU |
St Lawrence |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1934 |
1729 |
15044 |
La Coupe House, Rue de la Coupe, JE3 6BS |
St Martin |
CI/Jersey |
Godel Architects |
2010 |
1730 |
13996 |
Le Petit Fort, La Rue des Pres, JE3 2FG |
St Ouen |
CI/Jersey |
Hudson Architects |
2015 |
1731 |
13758 |
Discovery Bay Apartments (Formerly High Tower), La Grande Route des Mielles, JE3 7FN |
St Peter |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1935 |
1732 |
2865 |
Le Clos (formerly Gilnockie) & Villa Mont des Vignes, La Ruelle es Ruaux, JE3 7BB |
St Peter |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1936 |
1733 |
13756 |
Katrina (formerly Eramosa, Le Petit Jardin), Le Clos de Bauche, Beaumont, JE3 7BS |
St Peter |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1934 |
1734 |
2867 |
Mellifont (formerly Bonita, Villa Bonita), Le Clos de Bauche, Beaumont, JE3 7BS |
St Peter |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1933 |
1735 |
13769 |
Le Grupe, Les Grupieaux, JE3 7ED |
St Peter |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1938 |
1736 |
13746 |
Les Murailles (formerly Box House), Les Grupieaux, JE3 8DD |
St Peter |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1933 |
1737 |
2866 |
White Lodge (formerly Red Lodge), Les Grupieaux, JE3 7ED |
St Peter |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1934 |
1738 |
13745 |
Villa Evergreen (formerly Sandheys), La Rue du Froid Vent, JE2 7LJ |
St Saviour |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1933 |
1739 |
13748 |
Le Tournesol (formerly Braeside), Les Varines, JE2 7SB |
St Saviour |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1934 |
1740 |
2868 |
Sheringham, Les Varines, JE2 7SB |
St Saviour |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1934 |
1741 |
13747 |
Malaya & Ignauval, Longueville Road, JE2 7SA |
St Saviour |
CI/Jersey |
Arthur B Grayson |
1933 |
1742 |
18534 |
Kenningford Mill, PL32 9QP |
Advent |
Cornwall |
John & Inette Austin-Smith |
1980 |
1743 |
13238 |
The Pole House, 1, Steamers Meadow, Grist Lane, TR27 5GY |
Angarrack |
Cornwall |
Barrie Briscoe |
2000c |
1744 |
6650 |
Highland Court Lodge (formerly Ethy), Biscovey Road, PL24 2HW |
Biscovey |
Cornwall |
|
1965c |
1745 |
6651 |
Pieds dans L'Eau, New Road, PL23 1LY |
Bodinnick |
Cornwall |
G R Vaughan Ellis |
1965 |
1746 |
20841 |
Pieds dans L'Eau (replacement), New Road, PL23 1LY |
Bodinnick |
Cornwall |
Harrison Sutton Partnership |
2016-18 |
1747 |
6652 |
9, Halgavor Road, PL31 1BW |
Bodmin |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
1748 |
20842 |
Glenvista, 11, Halgavor Road, PL31 1BW |
Bodmin |
Cornwall |
|
1960s |
1749 |
6653 |
Casita, 13, Valley View, PL31 1BE |
Bodmin |
Cornwall |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1961 |
1750 |
6654 |
house at |
Bodmin |
Cornwall |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1950s |
1751 |
6655 |
house near |
Bodmin |
Cornwall |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1964 |
1752 |
6657 |
Aeolus, Green Lane, PL35 0DP |
Boscastle |
Cornwall |
Roy W Sale |
1969 |
1753 |
20843 |
Per Ardua & Ad Astra, New Road, PL35 0AB |
Boscastle |
Cornwall |
Metters & Wellby |
2018-19 |
1754 |
13913 |
1 to 4, Ash Row, Crooklets, EX23 8NG |
Bude |
Cornwall |
Hogarth Architects |
2015 |
1755 |
14695 |
Munster Cottage, Church Path, EX23 8LH |
Bude |
Cornwall |
F R Fairmaner & A C K Lond |
1933 |
1756 |
12633 |
prototype Cornish Unit bungalow |
Bugle |
Cornwall |
E Edgar Beresford |
1946c |
1757 |
15097 |
Driftways, Lower Drift, TR19 6AB |
Buryas Bridge |
Cornwall |
South West Water Architects Dept |
1961 |
1758 |
192 |
Otter Creek (formerly Lanteglos), Old Falmouth Road, TR3 6AB |
Calenick |
Cornwall |
John Crowther Assocs (Giles Blomfield) |
1961-4 |
1759 |
6748 |
Shooldarry, Old Falmouth Road, TR3 6AB |
Calenick |
Cornwall |
Michael Witham |
1962 |
1760 |
13613 |
Fleetwood, 25 & 27, Launceston Road, PL17 7BT |
Callington |
Cornwall |
Christopher Jones |
2008-2010 |
1761 |
22760 |
Lantern House, Lower Kelly, PL18 9RY |
Calstock |
Cornwall |
Anthony Hollow |
1982c |
1762 |
196 |
house near |
Camborne |
Cornwall |
Geoffrey Bazeley & Barbary |
1954 |
1763 |
6740 |
1, Daw's Meadow, PL32 9PX |
Camelford |
Cornwall |
Roy W Sale |
1968 |
1764 |
2869 |
Beachside, Seaspray & Shoreline (formerly Beach Bungalow), Beach Road, TR26 2NN |
Carbis Bay |
Cornwall |
Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly (Wheatly) |
1936 |
1765 |
20845 |
The Beach House, Beach Road, TR26 2NN |
Carbis Bay |
Cornwall |
Laurence Associates |
2014 |
1766 |
14696 |
Downsfield, Longstone Hill, TR26 2LJ |
Carbis Bay |
Cornwall |
C Russell Corfield |
1936 |
1767 |
12798 |
Tredarvah, Parc an Gonwyn, TR26 2LG |
Carbis Bay |
Cornwall |
Geoffrey Bazeley & Barbary |
1950s |
1768 |
21105 |
35, Sea Road, PL25 3SF |
Carlyon Bay |
Cornwall |
Purl Design |
2018c |
1769 |
21106 |
22a, Sea Road, PL25 3SF |
Carlyon Bay |
Cornwall |
Atelier 3 |
2018c |
1770 |
2870 |
57 (formerly Coromandel), Sea Road, PL25 3SG |
Carlyon Bay |
Cornwall |
Marshall Sisson |
1934 |
1771 |
6658 |
61 (replacement), Sea Road, PL25 3SG |
Carlyon Bay |
Cornwall |
ALA Architects (Alan Leather Associates) |
2011 |
1772 |
2871 |
Chelsea House (formerly Avon), 59, Sea Road, PL25 3SG |
Carlyon Bay |
Cornwall |
Marshall Sisson |
1934 |
1773 |
201 |
Gull Rock House, 60, Sea Road, PL25 3SG |
Carlyon Bay |
Cornwall |
Marshall Sisson |
1933 |
1774 |
2872 |
Oversea (formerly Blue Waters), 61, Sea Road, PL25 3SG |
Carlyon Bay |
Cornwall |
Marshall Sisson |
1933 |
1775 |
2873 |
Thornham, 58, Sea Road, PL25 3SG |
Carlyon Bay |
Cornwall |
Marshall Sisson |
1933 |
1776 |
6659 |
house at |
Carlyon Bay |
Cornwall |
Selleck Nicholls & Co Ltd |
1953c |
1777 |
23339 |
Bargesi, TR6 0JF |
Carnbargus |
Cornwall |
CAD Architects |
2022 |
1778 |
20131 |
Under a Milk Moon, TR13 0DU |
Carnkie |
Cornwall |
Kast Architects |
2019-20 |
1779 |
13671 |
Elvan, TR11 5RR |
Constantine |
Cornwall |
Carter Associates (Geoff Carter) |
2006 |
1780 |
15971 |
Trenoweth House, TR14 9NB |
Crowan |
Cornwall |
Amin Taha |
2015c |
1781 |
23229 |
Lantallic Workshops, TR8 5HF |
Cubert |
Cornwall |
Purl Design |
2017c |
1782 |
6661 |
house on top of the moors near |
Davidstow |
Cornwall |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1961c |
1783 |
19519 |
Dar Gwenen, Brenton Road, PL11 3JA |
Downderry |
Cornwall |
Harrison Sutton Partnership |
2016c |
1784 |
6662 |
Michael's Mount, Brenton Road, PL11 3JA |
Downderry |
Cornwall |
Moxley McDonald |
2013 |
1785 |
19520 |
Reflections, Brenton Road, PL11 3JA |
Downderry |
Cornwall |
Intelligent Design |
2018c |
1786 |
14952 |
Sea Edge, Brenton Road, PL11 3JA |
Downderry |
Cornwall |
Kast Architects |
2016 |
1787 |
6663 |
Sunavon, Top Road, Trerieve, PL11 3LY |
Downderry |
Cornwall |
G R Vaughan Ellis |
1967 |
1788 |
6698 |
Penheale Manor, Penheale, PL15 8RX |
Egloskerry |
Cornwall |
Edwin Lutyens |
1921 |
1789 |
14712 |
7, Boscawen Road, TR11 4EL |
Falmouth |
Cornwall |
P Edwin Stephens |
1935 |
1790 |
13201 |
Eastbury House, 2, Boscawen Road, TR11 4EL |
Falmouth |
Cornwall |
A J Cornelius |
1920s |
1791 |
15363 |
34 to 40 (even), Hayman Way, TR11 2JN |
Falmouth |
Cornwall |
C J Moores in assoc with John Crowther Assocs |
1977c |
1792 |
13204 |
Harrogate House, 3, Queen Mary Road, TR11 4DP |
Falmouth |
Cornwall |
A J Cornelius |
1920s |
1793 |
13105 |
Corkellis, Trescobeas Road, TR11 2JB |
Falmouth |
Cornwall |
Kathryn Tyler & Ian Tyrell |
2010 |
1794 |
20851 |
Mellangose, Trescobeas Road, TR11 2JB |
Falmouth |
Cornwall |
McAllister & Co (Bruce McAllister) |
1998c |
1795 |
15399 |
The Round House, 91, Trescobeas Road, TR11 4JD |
Falmouth |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
1796 |
6664 |
houses above Fal estuary, presumably in |
Falmouth |
Cornwall |
John Taylor |
1963 |
1797 |
17644 |
Boswer, Pill Lane, TR3 6SE |
Feock |
Cornwall |
|
1960s |
1798 |
193 |
Creek Vean, Pill Lane, TR3 6SE |
Feock |
Cornwall |
Team 4 (Richard & Su Rogers, Norman & Wendy Foster, Georgie Wolton) |
1964-6 |
1799 |
13631 |
Gillanglaze, Pill Lane, TR3 6SE |
Feock |
Cornwall |
John Pardey Architects |
2014 |
1800 |
17643 |
St Anthony, Pill Lane, TR3 6SE |
Feock |
Cornwall |
CSA Architects |
2018 |
1801 |
17642 |
Sylvania, Pill Lane, TR3 6SE |
Feock |
Cornwall |
Kast Architects |
2018 |
1802 |
194 |
Pillwood, West Oill Road, TR3 6SD |
Feock |
Cornwall |
Colquhoun & Miller (Su Rogers & John Miller) |
1974 |
1803 |
6665 |
another bungalow at |
Feock |
Cornwall |
Taylor & Crowther |
1955c |
1804 |
2468 |
house near |
Feock |
Cornwall |
Taylor & Crowther |
1955-6 |
1805 |
18109 |
Lambrook Elms, TR3 6RG |
Feock |
Cornwall |
Taylor & Crowther |
1962c |
1806 |
13202 |
Whittericks, TR3 6SA |
Feock |
Cornwall |
A J Cornelius |
1920s |
1807 |
6666 |
Toyne House, Castle Dor, PL23 1JZ |
Fowey |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
1808 |
16157 |
1, Custom House Hill, PL23 1AB |
Fowey |
Cornwall |
Morey Smith |
2008 |
1809 |
6667 |
4a & 4b, Saffron Close, PL23 1EU |
Fowey |
Cornwall |
Laurence Associates |
2010 |
1810 |
6668 |
Samsanet House, Saffron Close, PL23 1EU |
Fowey |
Cornwall |
Christopher Jones |
2002 |
1811 |
6670 |
The Anchorage, 19, Tower Park, PL23 !JD |
Fowey |
Cornwall |
G R Vaughan Ellis |
1973c |
1812 |
6669 |
house with river views at |
Fowey |
Cornwall |
G R Vaughan Ellis |
1971 |
1813 |
20796 |
Blue Point, Cliff Road, PL26 6JN |
Gorran Haven |
Cornwall |
Barlow Stott Architects |
2011 |
1814 |
14713 |
Cherry Tree and The Plum Tree, Derbys Lane, off Rice Lane, PL26 6JD |
Gorran Haven |
Cornwall |
H C W Strickland |
1930s |
1815 |
20795 |
Green Hollow, Wansford Meadows, PL26 6HU |
Gorran Haven |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
1816 |
12806 |
Golden Meadow, Quarry Hill, TR18 3BD |
Gulval |
Cornwall |
Geoffrey Bazeley & Barbary (Peter Barbary) |
1954 |
1817 |
20852 |
Pool House, Harlyn Bay Road, PL23 8SB |
Harlyn |
Cornwall |
APS Architectural Design |
2015c |
1818 |
12807 |
Headlands & Seapoint, Harlyn Warren, PL28 8SB |
Harlyn |
Cornwall |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1951-3 |
1819 |
6671 |
The Cabin, Sandy Lane, Harlyn Bay, PL28 8SD |
Harlyn |
Cornwall |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1966 |
1820 |
21240 |
houses in, Meadowside Close, TR27 4JL |
Hayle |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
1821 |
6672 |
houses in, Mellanear Close, TR27 4QU |
Hayle |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
1822 |
6660 |
house at |
Hayle |
Cornwall |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1954c |
1823 |
6673 |
Pentyr, TR12 6JY |
Helford |
Cornwall |
John Campbell |
1939 |
1824 |
6674 |
Willow Grove, 34, Gwealhellis Warren, TR13 8PQ |
Helston |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
1825 |
13082 |
Willow Bank, PL32 9RL |
Helstone |
Cornwall |
Harry Risdale |
2008 |
1826 |
19220 |
holiday cabins at, Deerpark, PL14 4QY |
Herodsfoot |
Cornwall |
Hird & Brooks (Graham Brooks) |
1977c |
1827 |
19403 |
1 to 5, Gwel-an-mor, TR8 5PT |
Holywell Bay |
Cornwall |
Purl Design |
2019c |
1828 |
19405 |
Breakaway, TR8 5PT |
Holywell Bay |
Cornwall |
CAD Architects |
2019c |
1829 |
19404 |
Escarpa, TR8 5PT |
Holywell Bay |
Cornwall |
Purl Design |
2019c |
1830 |
19589 |
2 to 10 (even), Colborne Avenue, TR16 4EB |
Illogan |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
1831 |
14143 |
The Old Chapel, The Green, PL10 1NH |
Kingsand |
Cornwall |
|
1960s |
1832 |
15589 |
Filter House, TR2 4PG |
Ladock |
Cornwall |
|
1954 |
1833 |
6676 |
Arosa, TR19 6XL |
Lamorna |
Cornwall |
John Miller & Ptnrs |
1960s |
1834 |
15261 |
Koeschi, PL30 5BX |
Lanlivery |
Cornwall |
Design for Liv ing (Joshua Penk) |
2009-11 |
1835 |
20865 |
Trelen Gor, PL30 5BX |
Lanlivery |
Cornwall |
Martin Penk |
1995c |
1836 |
6677 |
Trenance House, Lanteglos Farmhouse Hotel, PL32 9RF |
Lanteglos |
Cornwall |
Roy W Sale |
1971 |
1837 |
20741 |
36, Dunheved Road, PL15 9JQ |
Launceston |
Cornwall |
|
1960s |
1838 |
20742 |
Greston, Dunheved Road, PL15 9JF |
Launceston |
Cornwall |
Arthur Wise |
1955c |
1839 |
20745 |
5, Tamar Terrace, PL15 9EU |
Launceston |
Cornwall |
Metters & Wellby |
2020 |
1840 |
20740 |
Rock Meadow, 19b, Western Road, PL15 7AU |
Launceston |
Cornwall |
Arthur Wise |
1962c |
1841 |
20743 |
Saros, Windmill Hill, PL15 9AG |
Launceston |
Cornwall |
The Bazeley Partnership |
2007 |
1842 |
20744 |
The Heights, Windmill Hill, PL15 9AG |
Launceston |
Cornwall |
The Bazeley Partnership |
2007 |
1843 |
6679 |
Poquito, Brush End, TR26 3EF |
Lelant |
Cornwall |
John Crowther Assocs (Edward Paynter) |
1960s |
1844 |
13212 |
Mackerel Quay (formerly Little Tregilly), Green Lane, TR26 3JU |
Lelant |
Cornwall |
Geoffrey Bazeley & Barbary |
1958c |
1845 |
6680 |
The Anchorage, Green Lane, TR26 3JU |
Lelant |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
1846 |
19182 |
terraced chalets at, St Ives Holiday Village, TR26 3HX |
Lelant |
Cornwall |
John Crowther Assocs |
1970c |
1847 |
6681 |
Pole View, Vicarage Lane, TR26 3EA |
Lelant |
Cornwall |
Barrie Briscoe |
2000c |
1848 |
18948 |
housing in and around, Lake Lane, PL14 3BN |
Liskeard |
Cornwall |
G R Vaughan Ellis |
1961c |
1849 |
6682 |
house in |
Liskeard |
Cornwall |
G R Vaughan Ellis |
1966 |
1850 |
20866 |
Manhattan, Bay View Road East, East Looe, PL13 1JP |
Looe |
Cornwall |
McCaren Design Architects |
2007c |
1851 |
3489 |
Pine Trees, Bay View Road East, East Looe, PL13 1JP |
Looe |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
1852 |
16664 |
1 to 11, Baydown, East Looe, PL13 1NU |
Looe |
Cornwall |
Keith Proctor |
1995c |
1853 |
20886 |
Jax, East Cliff, East Looe, PL13 1DE |
Looe |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
1854 |
6683 |
Siang Talay, Listowel Drive, PL13 1LB |
Looe |
Cornwall |
G R Vaughan Ellis |
1958 |
1855 |
6684 |
Bay Watch, Pendower Road, East Looe, PL13 1LD |
Looe |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
1856 |
6685 |
Pathada, Pendower Road, East Looe, PL13 1LD |
Looe |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
1857 |
3488 |
Southerly Breeze, Pendower Road, East Looe, PL13 1LD |
Looe |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
1858 |
20867 |
Ville Franche, Pendower Road, East Looe, PL13 1LD |
Looe |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
1859 |
188 |
Gradna, Plaidy Lane, East Looe, PL13 1LF |
Looe |
Cornwall |
"a French architect" |
1930s |
1860 |
6704 |
Polvenna, Sclerder Lane, PL13 2JD |
Looe |
Cornwall |
Jack Sewart |
1973 |
1861 |
20887 |
50, St George's Road, East Looe, PL13 1DR |
Looe |
Cornwall |
Andrew Thomas Architectural Design |
2010c |
1862 |
20868 |
Oak Tree, Terras Hill, PL22 0AP |
Lostwithiel |
Cornwall |
Neave Brown (in assoc with Fiona Chivers) |
2017c |
1863 |
6686 |
Pen-y-Bryn, Terras Hill, PL22 0AP |
Lostwithiel |
Cornwall |
Christopher Jones |
1985 |
1864 |
15056 |
Orchard Flower Farm, Madron Road, TR20 8SR |
Madron |
Cornwall |
Barrie Briscoe |
2000c |
1865 |
2876 |
Machan, Gillan, TR12 6HG |
Manaccan |
Cornwall |
|
1930c |
1866 |
16442 |
Sea House, East End, Turnpike Lane, TR17 0BD |
Marazion |
Cornwall |
ArchitectureAND |
2015 |
1867 |
6688 |
The Lookout (r/o Spring Tides), Fore Street, TR17 0BA |
Marazion |
Cornwall |
Robin Spence Architects |
1996 |
1868 |
6687 |
Stella Maris, Higher Fore Street, TR17 0BA |
Marazion |
Cornwall |
Barrie Briscoe |
2008 |
1869 |
16441 |
Chy Leskys, School Lane, TR17 0DG |
Marazion |
Cornwall |
GPO Architects Dept |
1970s |
1870 |
20869 |
Penvista, Turnpike Hill, TR17 0AY |
Marazion |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
1871 |
16449 |
Chymorvah Vean, Turnpike Road, TR17 0DQ |
Marazion |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
1872 |
16443 |
Tigh na Mara, Turnpike Road, TR17 0DQ |
Marazion |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
1873 |
3482 |
Spinnakers, Wheal an Wens, TR17 0DE |
Marazion |
Cornwall |
Barrie Briscoe |
2000c |
1874 |
19668 |
Atlantic View, Mawgan Porth Hill, TR8 4AL |
Mawgan Porth |
Cornwall |
Kast Architects |
2018c |
1875 |
17875 |
Odd Spot, Mawgan Porth Hill, TR8 4BN |
Mawgan Porth |
Cornwall |
Lionpark Construction |
2016 |
1876 |
23270 |
Prennek House, Mawgan Porth Hill, TR8 4AL |
Mawgan Porth |
Cornwall |
Kast Architects |
2018 |
1877 |
23271 |
Seavista, Seascapes & Sea Whisper, Mawgan Porth Hill, TR8 4AL |
Mawgan Porth |
Cornwall |
FD Architecture |
2020c |
1878 |
23273 |
The Hideout, Mawgan Porth Hill, TR8 4AL |
Mawgan Porth |
Cornwall |
Michael Taylor |
2019 |
1879 |
23272 |
The Lodge, Mawgan Porth Hill, TR8 4AL |
Mawgan Porth |
Cornwall |
James Morford |
2014c |
1880 |
19670 |
Dynargh, Tredragon Road, TR8 4DB |
Mawgan Porth |
Cornwall |
Watershedd (Watershed Developments Ltd) |
2019c |
1881 |
19669 |
Tanzarra, Tredragon Road, TR8 4DQ |
Mawgan Porth |
Cornwall |
NHB Architectural Services |
2014c |
1882 |
19671 |
Tredragon Spring, Tredragon Road, TR8 4DB |
Mawgan Porth |
Cornwall |
Purl Design |
2014c |
1883 |
19673 |
Pudding Rock, Trenance, TR8 4BZ |
Mawgan Porth |
Cornwall |
Harrison Sutton Partnership |
2016c |
1884 |
19672 |
The Hideaway, Trenance, TR8 4DB |
Mawgan Porth |
Cornwall |
CSA Architects |
2019c |
1885 |
13533 |
Sand Dunes, TR8 4BL |
Mawgan Porth |
Cornwall |
Arco 2 Architecture |
2015 |
1886 |
2305 |
Fowlers Landing, Budock Vean Lane, TR11 5LQ |
Mawnan Smith |
Cornwall |
Michael Newberry |
1962 |
1887 |
13242 |
Gwedhen, Budock Vean Lane, TR11 5LG |
Mawnan Smith |
Cornwall |
|
1974 |
1888 |
6689 |
Chapel Point House, Gate House & Point Head, Chapel Point, PL26 6PR |
Mevagissey |
Cornwall |
John A Campbell |
1935-8 |
1889 |
15873 |
Morgelyn, 31, Portmellon Park, PL26 6XD |
Mevagissey |
Cornwall |
Roderick James Architects |
2014 |
1890 |
20911 |
Steep House, Portmellon Road, PL26 6PL |
Mevagissey |
Cornwall |
Atelier 3 |
2020c |
1891 |
6690 |
Yarkhill, PL23 1NB |
Mixtow |
Cornwall |
G R Vaughan Ellis |
1965 |
1892 |
6691 |
Tremellyon, Polurrian Road, TR12 7EN |
Mullion |
Cornwall |
A G Nisbet & Assocs |
1975c |
1893 |
21680 |
Trevolt, Nancledra Hill, TR20 8BD |
Nancledra |
Cornwall |
Jacob Down |
2020c |
1894 |
6693 |
Bowjey Studio & Seascape, Bowjey Hill, TR18 5LW |
Newlyn |
Cornwall |
Quay Architectural Services |
2008 |
1895 |
6692 |
Chyreen, Bowjey Hill, TR18 5LW |
Newlyn |
Cornwall |
Barrie Briscoe |
2007c |
1896 |
6694 |
1 to 3, Tolcarne Stores, Creeping Lane, TR18 5DB |
Newlyn |
Cornwall |
ArchitectureAND |
2010 |
1897 |
13240 |
Blue Elvin, Fore Street, TR18 5JT |
Newlyn |
Cornwall |
Nicholas Glover |
2007 |
1898 |
16008 |
Trewarveneth Farm, TR18 5NF |
Newlyn |
Cornwall |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Stan Amis) |
1981 |
1899 |
22677 |
17, Esplanade Road, Pentire, TR7 1QB |
Newquay |
Cornwall |
CSA Architects |
2019c |
1900 |
22676 |
19, Esplanade Road, Pentire, TR7 1QB |
Newquay |
Cornwall |
Mak-Works |
2021c |
1901 |
22675 |
23, Esplanade Road, Pentire, TR7 1QB |
Newquay |
Cornwall |
J E & R Beresford |
2010c |
1902 |
20879 |
1 to 8, Frederick Mews, TR7 1TZ |
Newquay |
Cornwall |
ARTCHART Architecture |
2010c |
1903 |
6695 |
14a to 14c & Thalassa, Lusty Glaze Road, Porth, TR7 3AE |
Newquay |
Cornwall |
AR Design Studio |
2013 |
1904 |
13806 |
The Sea House, 29, Lusty Glaze Road, Porth, TR7 3AE |
Newquay |
Cornwall |
The Bazeley Partnership |
2010 |
1905 |
16814 |
2, Mellanvrane Lane, TR7 2LB |
Newquay |
Cornwall |
Sheila Tribe |
1950s |
1906 |
20871 |
99, Pentire Avenue, TR7 1PF |
Newquay |
Cornwall |
ARTCHART Architecture |
2018 |
1907 |
20870 |
62 to 68 (even), Pentire Avenue, TR7 1PF |
Newquay |
Cornwall |
A-Tec Design |
2014 |
1908 |
13966 |
95 & 97, Pentire Avenue, TR7 1PF |
Newquay |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
1909 |
13967 |
Redrails, 30, Pentire Avenue, TR7 1PD |
Newquay |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
1910 |
19200 |
Sunny Hollow, Porth Bean Road, Porth, TR7 3LT |
Newquay |
Cornwall |
|
1960s |
1911 |
6696 |
Boslymner, Rubble Lane, TR7 1QE |
Newquay |
Cornwall |
B J Stanton |
1970c |
1912 |
20878 |
Towan Heights, St George's Road, TR7 1RD |
Newquay |
Cornwall |
Bill Dunster Architects (ZEDfactory) |
2013 |
1913 |
16812 |
14, Tretherras Road, TR7 2RA |
Newquay |
Cornwall |
Sheila Tribe |
1950s |
1914 |
16813 |
42, 44 & 46, Well Way, Porth, TR7 3LS |
Newquay |
Cornwall |
|
1960s |
1915 |
3469 |
The White House, 49, Well Way, Porth, TR7 3LS |
Newquay |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
1916 |
6697 |
9, North Quay, PL28 8AF |
Padstow |
Cornwall |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1963 |
1917 |
12814 |
38, Treverbyn Road, PL28 8DN |
Padstow |
Cornwall |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1953-4 |
1918 |
197 |
house on N facing headland near |
Padstow |
Cornwall |
Paul Castle |
1960c |
1919 |
15029 |
Barleysplatt Hall, PL30 4DP |
Pantersbridge |
Cornwall |
Graham & Annie Ovenden in assoc with Martin Johnson |
1985 |
1920 |
2877 |
Wheal Fortune, Lanescot, Tywardreath, PL24 2RP |
Par |
Cornwall |
|
1936 |
1921 |
6675 |
Kerris Old Chapel, TR19 6UY |
Paul |
Cornwall |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1955 |
1922 |
6749 |
Springwood, 2, Wellington Plantation, TR3 6QP |
Penelewey |
Cornwall |
John Crowther Assocs |
1965 |
1923 |
21246 |
Trebendell, TR3 6QY |
Penelewey |
Cornwall |
John Crowther Assocs |
1960s |
1924 |
21000 |
Pinnacle View, Penwithick Road, PL26 6UG |
Penwithick |
Cornwall |
Purl Design |
2019c |
1925 |
20759 |
Mennaye Court, Alexandra Road, TR18 4LU |
Penzance |
Cornwall |
Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly (F G Drewitt) |
1960c |
1926 |
6699 |
Promenade House, 4, Captain's Row, South Terrace, TR18 4DP |
Penzance |
Cornwall |
Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly (Colin Drewitt) |
1930s |
1927 |
6700 |
72 & 73, Causewayhead, TR18 2SD |
Penzance |
Cornwall |
Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly (Colin Drewitt) |
1930s |
1928 |
13259 |
1, Higher Lidden Road, TR18 4NZ |
Penzance |
Cornwall |
|
1970c |
1929 |
3472 |
Acland House, 8, Lidden Road, TR18 4PG |
Penzance |
Cornwall |
Colin Drewett |
1936 |
1930 |
15850 |
Coast, 12a, Lidden Road, TR18 4PG |
Penzance |
Cornwall |
Jonathan Hosking Design |
2008 |
1931 |
15852 |
Regent Court, Lower Queen Street, TR18 4DE |
Penzance |
Cornwall |
Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly (F G Drewitt) |
1934 |
1932 |
15854 |
17, Marine Terrace, TR18 4DL |
Penzance |
Cornwall |
Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly (Colin Drewitt) |
1930s |
1933 |
12684 |
The Lighthouse, 13, Marine Terrace, TR18 4DL |
Penzance |
Cornwall |
Travers Bell Architects |
2014; 2016 |
1934 |
21104 |
two houses on site of Trelawney Garage, Morrab Road, TR18 4HD |
Penzance |
Cornwall |
Design Team |
2020c |
1935 |
15851 |
St Michael's Cottages, New Street, TR18 2LN |
Penzance |
Cornwall |
Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly |
1932 |
1936 |
6701 |
Sunhome, Queen Street, TR18 4DF |
Penzance |
Cornwall |
Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly (Colin Drewitt) |
1937c |
1937 |
199 |
cottage near |
Penzance |
Cornwall |
Geoffrey Bazeley & Barbary |
1949 |
1938 |
200 |
headmaster's house at |
Penzance |
Cornwall |
Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly |
1949 |
1939 |
6702 |
Thickets & Little Grove, Grove Lane, TR20 9HN |
Perran Downs |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
1940 |
2879 |
White Walls, Perrancoombe, TR6 0HX |
Perranporth |
Cornwall |
A J Cornelius |
1930s |
1941 |
13627 |
Field House, Trevellance Lane, TR6 0AX |
Perranporth |
Cornwall |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2005 |
1942 |
6703 |
Bridge House, Wheal Leisure, TR6 0HR |
Perranporth |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
1943 |
23342 |
Ancora, Old Tram Road, TR3 6NQ |
Point |
Cornwall |
CAD Architects |
2017 |
1944 |
15878 |
Raffia (formerly The Lookout), The Warren, PL13 2RD |
Polperro |
Cornwall |
AHT Design (Andrew Thomas) |
2015c |
1945 |
20888 |
Headland, 3, Battery Lane, PL23 1PW |
Polruan |
Cornwall |
Atelier 3 |
2020c |
1946 |
6705 |
4, Battery Park, PL23 1PT |
Polruan |
Cornwall |
G R Vaughan Ellis |
1964 |
1947 |
20889 |
Pencalenick, Essa, PL23 1NH |
Polruan |
Cornwall |
Seth Stein Architects |
2006 |
1948 |
20890 |
Furze Park House, St Saviour's Hill, PL23 1PS |
Polruan |
Cornwall |
ADG (Architects Design Group) |
2020c |
1949 |
20928 |
Apollo & Artemis, Dunder Park, PL27 6SX |
Polzeath |
Cornwall |
Sprout Architectural Design |
2016c |
1950 |
20927 |
Benwood & Restor, Dunder Park, PL27 6SX |
Polzeath |
Cornwall |
Sprout Architectural Design |
2017-9 |
1951 |
23002 |
Endellion House, Dunder Park, PL27 6SX |
Polzeath |
Cornwall |
Invisible Studio |
2020c |
1952 |
20933 |
Point Break, Dunder Park, PL27 6SX |
Polzeath |
Cornwall |
Purl Design |
2018c |
1953 |
20930 |
Slatewater & Sea Spray, Dunder Park, PL27 6SX |
Polzeath |
Cornwall |
Reynolds Associates |
2019c |
1954 |
20929 |
Stone's Throw & Trelowen, Dunder Park, PL27 6SX |
Polzeath |
Cornwall |
Purl Design |
2018c |
1955 |
20926 |
Treverbyn & Sheerwater, Dunder Park, PL27 6SX |
Polzeath |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
1956 |
15783 |
Kai-Tak, Dunders Hill, PL27 6SU |
Polzeath |
Cornwall |
Michael Tarring Architects |
2017c |
1957 |
20932 |
Sunstone, Dunders Hill, PL27 6SU |
Polzeath |
Cornwall |
Luxton Architects |
2014c |
1958 |
20947 |
Coppers, Gulland Road, New Polzeath, PL27 6UG |
Polzeath |
Cornwall |
Trewin Design Associates |
2019 |
1959 |
23001 |
Hayle Bay, Gulland Road, New Polzeath, PL27 6UG |
Polzeath |
Cornwall |
Purl Design |
2022 |
1960 |
6706 |
Rabbit Hill, Gulland Road, New Polzeath, PL27 6UG |
Polzeath |
Cornwall |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1964 |
1961 |
18464 |
Furzy Close, 24, Higher Tristram, PL27 6TF |
Polzeath |
Cornwall |
Arco 2 Architecture |
2015c |
1962 |
20931 |
Tywardale, PL27 6ST |
Polzeath |
Cornwall |
Rame Architects |
2018c |
1963 |
6707 |
house at Parc Ecologic, Cornwall College, Trevenson Road, TR15 3PQ |
Pool |
Cornwall |
Lukasz Gruszczynski (with USEÊArchitects) |
2009c |
1964 |
15894 |
Dinyan, TR11 5RJ |
Port Navas |
Cornwall |
Roger Hocking |
1985 |
1965 |
20913 |
Arncliffe, Porthpean Beach Road, PL26 6AU |
Porthpean |
Cornwall |
NHB Architectural Services |
2020c |
1966 |
6708 |
Menolas, Porthpean Beach Road, PL26 6AU |
Porthpean |
Cornwall |
John Truscott |
1970s |
1967 |
19793 |
Gwelefan, Eastcliff Avenue, TR4 8AN |
Porthtowan |
Cornwall |
Kast Architects |
2020 |
1968 |
19792 |
Malindi & Providence, Eastcliff Avenue, TR4 8AN |
Porthtowan |
Cornwall |
Simon Conder Associates |
2012c |
1969 |
19794 |
Towan Valley, TR4 8FJ |
Porthtowan |
Cornwall |
Poynton Bradbury Wynter Cole Architects |
2018c |
1970 |
12906 |
Sea Cottage, TR2 5RB |
Portloe |
Cornwall |
Evans Vettori Architects |
2007 |
1971 |
12822 |
Tamar, Chapel Point Lane, PL26 6PP |
Portmellon |
Cornwall |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1951-2 |
1972 |
20910 |
Turnstones, Chapel Point Lane, PL26 6PP |
Portmellon |
Cornwall |
CSA Architects |
2008c |
1973 |
20912 |
Early Tide, The Boatyard, PL26 6PN |
Portmellon |
Cornwall |
Architectural Design Services (Callum Wason) |
2017c |
1974 |
6709 |
1, 2 & 3, Sunnyvale Meadow, TR16 4LT |
Portreath |
Cornwall |
Sanders Pepper Smith |
2012 |
1975 |
19521 |
Reflection, Finnygook Lane, PL11 3BP |
Portwrinkle |
Cornwall |
Arco 2 Architecture |
2015c |
1976 |
16562 |
Lesceave Cliff Place (formerly Seacroft Hotel), Sea Meads, TR20 9TX |
Praa Sands |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
1977 |
6710 |
Little Cottage, Sea Meads, TR20 9TA |
Praa Sands |
Cornwall |
Michaelis Boyd Associates (Alex Michaelis) |
2011 |
1978 |
6711 |
Overstrand, Sea Meads, TR20 9TA |
Praa Sands |
Cornwall |
G R Vaughan Ellis |
1973 |
1979 |
16561 |
Praaloha, Sea Meads, TR20 9TA |
Praa Sands |
Cornwall |
|
1960c |
1980 |
6712 |
Porth-en-Alls, TR20 9BB |
Prussia Cove |
Cornwall |
Philip Tilden |
1910 |
1981 |
16493 |
Rose Dale, Boslymon Hill, PL30 5AR |
Redmoor |
Cornwall |
Guy Stansfeld Architects |
2013 |
1982 |
20844 |
Bellevue, TR3 6RB |
Restronguet Point |
Cornwall |
Taylor & Crowther (John Taylor) |
1955 |
1983 |
20846 |
Bosalan, TR3 6RB |
Restronguet Point |
Cornwall |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2018c |
1984 |
20849 |
Ridgewoood, TR3 6RB |
Restronguet Point |
Cornwall |
Studiowest Architects |
2017c |
1985 |
3486 |
Rosmerrin, TR3 6RB |
Restronguet Point |
Cornwall |
|
1930 |
1986 |
20847 |
Saqqara, TR3 6RB |
Restronguet Point |
Cornwall |
Laurence Associates |
2018c |
1987 |
23341 |
Taran Edhen, TR3 6RB |
Restronguet Point |
Cornwall |
CAD Architects |
2020c |
1988 |
6713 |
The Boathouse, Rosmerrin, TR3 6RB |
Restronguet Point |
Cornwall |
John Crowther Assocs |
1970 |
1989 |
20848 |
Tregarrick, TR3 6RB |
Restronguet Point |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
1990 |
20850 |
Treloyhan, TR3 6RB |
Restronguet Point |
Cornwall |
Clive Malim |
1990s |
1991 |
6714 |
Highfields, Penmayne, PL27 6NQ |
Rock |
Cornwall |
ALA Architects (Alan Leather Associates) |
2005c |
1992 |
6721 |
Compass South, Porthilly Lane, PL27 6JX |
Rock |
Cornwall |
Roy W Sale |
1969 |
1993 |
6719 |
Harbour Lights, Porthilly Lane, PL27 6JX |
Rock |
Cornwall |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1963 |
1994 |
6716 |
1 to 6, Gull Rock, Rock Road, PL27 6JN |
Rock |
Cornwall |
Barlow Henley Architects |
2007 |
1995 |
20975 |
Chapel Cottage, Rock Road, PL27 6JQ |
Rock |
Cornwall |
Harrison Sutton Partnership |
2018 |
1996 |
20976 |
Chi Neuvella, Rock Road, PL27 6NP |
Rock |
Cornwall |
Purl Design |
2016 |
1997 |
20973 |
Donner Ridge, Rock Road, PL27 6LW |
Rock |
Cornwall |
MTA Architects |
2019 |
1998 |
20970 |
Lanarth, Rock Road, PL27 6LB |
Rock |
Cornwall |
Harrison Sutton Partnership |
2018 |
1999 |
20971 |
Little Dragons, Rock Road, PL27 6LW |
Rock |
Cornwall |
Harrison Sutton Partnership |
2015c |
2000 |
16084 |
Lower Cole, Rock Road, PL27 6LD |
Rock |
Cornwall |
Harrison Sutton Partnership (Steve Heaver) |
2015c |
2001 |
20969 |
Penfenten, Rock Road, PL27 6LB |
Rock |
Cornwall |
Harrison Sutton Partnership |
2015c |
2002 |
6715 |
Penmayne Cross, Rock Road, PL27 6NP |
Rock |
Cornwall |
J M & I L E Austin-Smith |
1960 |
2003 |
20974 |
Petherwicks, Rock Road, PL27 6JZ |
Rock |
Cornwall |
ACR Architects |
2017 |
2004 |
13788 |
Radoon, Rock Road, PL27 6JZ |
Rock |
Cornwall |
The ECD Partnership |
2006 |
2005 |
20972 |
Sundowners, Rock Road, PL27 6LW |
Rock |
Cornwall |
Harrison Sutton Partnership |
2015c |
2006 |
6717 |
The Little White House, Rock Road, PL27 6LB |
Rock |
Cornwall |
Austin-Smith Lord |
1970s |
2007 |
6720 |
Trehayl, Rock Road, PL27 6LD |
Rock |
Cornwall |
Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman |
1963 |
2008 |
6718 |
Tresithney, Rock Road, PL27 6LB |
Rock |
Cornwall |
Stan Bolt |
2009-11 |
2009 |
15874 |
St Breca, Higher Kenneggy, TR20 9AU |
Rosudgeon |
Cornwall |
Roderick James Architects |
2013 |
2010 |
14215 |
Roundwood Cottage, TR3 6AS |
Roundwood |
Cornwall |
Kerrison Stock |
2011 |
2011 |
19054 |
7, The Moorings, PL12 4FG |
Saltash |
Cornwall |
Harrison Sutton Partnership |
2011 |
2012 |
190 |
Tregannick, TR20 8QW |
Sancreed |
Cornwall |
Geoffrey Bazeley |
1935-6 |
2013 |
23227 |
Breakwater, Marias Lane, TR19 7BX |
Sennen Cove |
Cornwall |
Laurence Associates |
2022c |
2014 |
20977 |
Dor Lewern, Marias Lane, TR19 7BX |
Sennen Cove |
Cornwall |
Studiowest Architects |
2012 |
2015 |
20978 |
Hilltop, Marias Lane, TR19 7BX |
Sennen Cove |
Cornwall |
Studiowest Architects |
2019 |
2016 |
20980 |
Pol-An-Dre, Marias Lane, TR19 7BX |
Sennen Cove |
Cornwall |
|
1960s |
2017 |
20979 |
Shark Fin, Marias Lane, TR19 7BZ |
Sennen Cove |
Cornwall |
Robert Allen Architects |
2006c |
2018 |
6722 |
Top Cottage, Marias Lane, TR19 7BZ |
Sennen Cove |
Cornwall |
|
1960s |
2019 |
20983 |
Coastwise, TR19 7BT |
Sennen Cove |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
2020 |
20984 |
Grasscroft, TR19 7BT |
Sennen Cove |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
2021 |
20981 |
Sennen Heights, TR19 7BZ |
Sennen Cove |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
2022 |
13881 |
Nanskerris, Trevarno, TR13 0RU |
Sithney |
Cornwall |
Chris Strike |
2015 |
2023 |
6678 |
Petherwin Water, PL15 7JE |
South Petherwin |
Cornwall |
Roy W Sale |
1974c |
2024 |
23556 |
Ancarva, Southdown Road, PL10 1EZ |
Southdown |
Cornwall |
Nick Carroll Architects |
2014c |
2025 |
20982 |
Lamorna House, Beacon Road, TR5 0NG |
St Agnes |
Cornwall |
Studio ARC |
2019 |
2026 |
6723 |
Rozel, 79, Goonown, TR5 0XG |
St Agnes |
Cornwall |
Alec Wells Partnership |
1968 |
2027 |
13781 |
Inglenook, Great Western Railway Yard, Penwinnick Road, TR5 0SS |
St Agnes |
Cornwall |
Ecohouse Ltd |
2006 |
2028 |
23226 |
Kew House, Rosemundy, TR5 0UD |
St Agnes |
Cornwall |
Laurence Associates |
2021c |
2029 |
16179 |
1 to 6, Wheal Friendly Gardens, TR5 0AR |
St Agnes |
Cornwall |
Simon Conder Associates |
2010c |
2030 |
20986 |
Enys Bank, Wheal Friendly Lane, TR5 0SR |
St Agnes |
Cornwall |
ra-studio |
2019c |
2031 |
20985 |
1 to 10, Wheal Turnavore, West Polberro, TR5 0AA |
St Agnes |
Cornwall |
Clifton Emery Design |
2017c |
2032 |
23205 |
Froe House, TR2 5EX |
St Anthony |
Cornwall |
Michaelis Boyd Associates |
2009c |
2033 |
6724 |
Ropehaven, Porthpean Beach Road, PL26 6AU |
St Austell |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
2034 |
6725 |
Trewinney, Porthpean Beach Road, PL26 6AU |
St Austell |
Cornwall |
|
1960s |
2035 |
3494 |
128, Porthpean Road, PL25 4PN |
St Austell |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
2036 |
19483 |
35a, Trevarrick Road |
St Austell |
Cornwall |
Inhaus Designs |
2018c |
2037 |
16174 |
Camel Quarry House, PL27 7HZ |
St Breock |
Cornwall |
McLean Quinlan (Fiona McLean) |
2010c |
2038 |
6726 |
Fellover School, PL30 4PQ |
St Breward |
Cornwall |
Ronald Sims |
1961 |
2039 |
15443 |
houses in, Rialton Heights, TR7 3HU |
St Columb Minor |
Cornwall |
Feilden & Mawson (David Summers) |
1978c |
2040 |
14285 |
The Sheepfold and The Sheepshed, Engolan, PL22 7UP |
St Eval |
Cornwall |
Charlie Luxton Design |
2011-16 |
2041 |
4317 |
Tregonce Cliff, Tregonce, PL27 7QJ |
St Issey |
Cornwall |
Horden Cherry Lee |
2008 |
2042 |
23077 |
Treveore, Trevorrick, PL27 7QH |
St Issey |
Cornwall |
Reg Ellis & Associates |
2011-13 |
2043 |
15168 |
Barnaloft, Back Road East, Porthmeor, TR26 1NJ |
St Ives |
Cornwall |
H C Gilbert |
1963c |
2044 |
15233 |
Piazza, Back Road East, Porthmeor, TR26 1NQ |
St Ives |
Cornwall |
H C Gilbert |
1969c |
2045 |
21593 |
Chynalls, Pentreath & Penn Gemm, Bishops Road, TR26 2BY |
St Ives |
Cornwall |
RA Design |
2015c |
2046 |
21592 |
Ty Bryn, Bishops Road, TR26 2BY |
St Ives |
Cornwall |
Robert Borlase Smart |
1928 |
2047 |
23179 |
Mialle, Porthmeor Hill, TR26 1JU |
St Ives |
Cornwall |
M & A Associates |
2018 |
2048 |
23180 |
Sunset House, Porthmeor Hill, TR26 1JZ |
St Ives |
Cornwall |
RA Design |
2020c |
2049 |
19485 |
Old Tresco House, Primrose Valley, TR26 2ED |
St Ives |
Cornwall |
Barrie Briscoe |
1987c |
2050 |
6729 |
High Talland, Talland Road, TR26 2DG |
St Ives |
Cornwall |
John Taylor |
1961 |
2051 |
13599 |
Ispoyntel House, Trenwith Square, The Burrows, TR26 1DQ |
St Ives |
Cornwall |
Studiowest Architects (Neil Wall) |
2013 |
2052 |
6727 |
Boswyn Morva, Venton Road, TR26 2AQ |
St Ives |
Cornwall |
CSA Architects |
2012 |
2053 |
6728 |
Salt House, Venton Road, TR26 2AQ |
St Ives |
Cornwall |
Lilly Lewarne Practice |
2010c |
2054 |
13250 |
West Place House, West Place, TR26 1JF |
St Ives |
Cornwall |
ArchitectureAND |
2007c |
2055 |
6730 |
3a, Carrick Way, TR2 5BB |
St Mawes |
Cornwall |
John H Crowther |
1974 |
2056 |
15875 |
Pendlehaven, Lower Castle Road, TR2 5DR |
St Mawes |
Cornwall |
Roderick James Architects |
2010c |
2057 |
23340 |
Clover Hill, Upper Castle Road, TR2 5BZ |
St Mawes |
Cornwall |
CAD Architects |
2015 |
2058 |
16807 |
Langweath House, Lanvean, TR8 4EY |
St Mawgan |
Cornwall |
Sheila Tribe |
1950s |
2059 |
20987 |
Garden House, TR8 4EU |
St Mawgan |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
2060 |
16125 |
Natural Bridges (New Farm Bungalow), TR8 4HH |
St Mawgan |
Cornwall |
David Glassock |
2017 |
2061 |
20988 |
Spring House, TR8 4EU |
St Mawgan |
Cornwall |
Ark Sustainable Architecture |
2019c |
2062 |
6731 |
Summer House, TR8 4EU |
St Mawgan |
Cornwall |
Rock Townsend (Alistair Hay) |
2011 |
2063 |
23228 |
Higher Harlyn, PL28 8SG |
St Merryn |
Cornwall |
Laurence Associates |
2020c |
2064 |
18462 |
Tredavice, Camel Road, PL27 6RJ |
St Minver |
Cornwall |
Arco 2 Architecture |
2018 |
2065 |
18463 |
Moleman's Cottage, Cant Road, PL27 6RL |
St Minver |
Cornwall |
Arco 2 Architecture |
2015 |
2066 |
23240 |
holiday lodges at, The Point at Polzeath, PL27 6QT |
St Minver |
Cornwall |
KOTO Architecture & Design |
2023 |
2067 |
20351 |
six holiday lodges at, The Point at Polzeath, PL27 6QT |
St Minver |
Cornwall |
Laurence Associates |
2019c |
2068 |
6733 |
Syracuse, Liskeard Hill, PL14 6NJ |
St Neot |
Cornwall |
G R Vaughan Ellis |
1966 |
2069 |
6732 |
Chy-Nans, PL14 6NQ |
St Neot |
Cornwall |
G R Vaughan Ellis |
1966 |
2070 |
20993 |
Moorgreen Place, Chapel Road, PL30 3NA |
St Tudy |
Cornwall |
Thomas Dilnot |
2020c |
2071 |
6734 |
Pines, Redvale Road, PL30 3NH |
St Tudy |
Cornwall |
Parkes Lees Rickard & Sale |
1970s |
2072 |
6656 |
Wood-I-Nook, Pathfields, EX23 9AW |
Stratton |
Cornwall |
Jonathan Ball with Ronny Murning |
1980c |
2073 |
23265 |
The Bay, Talland Bay, PL13 2JA |
Talland |
Cornwall |
Mador Architects |
2010c |
2074 |
198 |
Little Ruffo, Trebarwith Strand, PL34 0HB |
Tintagel |
Cornwall |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell) |
1958 |
2075 |
6735 |
Maidenhayes, PL11 3DN |
Torpoint |
Cornwall |
DAC International Inc (Canadian kit house) |
2003-4 |
2076 |
6752 |
Towan Meadow, PL28 8PJ |
Towan |
Cornwall |
Marshman Warren Taylor |
1975c |
2077 |
12805 |
Woodlands Close, PL28 8RU |
Treator |
Cornwall |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1952 |
2078 |
19146 |
The Stone House, Trebarvah Lane, TR20 9NG |
Trebarvah |
Cornwall |
Lilly Lewarne Practice (Rob Simmonds) |
2019 |
2079 |
14689 |
Grey Gables & Grey Ladies, Ham Close, PL27 6SF |
Trebetherick |
Cornwall |
Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs |
1930s |
2080 |
6736 |
Higher Paqueese, PL27 6SF |
Trebetherick |
Cornwall |
ALA Architects (Alan Leather Associates) |
2010 |
2081 |
19148 |
Puffin's Cove, PL27 6SF |
Trebetherick |
Cornwall |
PAD Studio |
2018 |
2082 |
6737 |
Treen, PL27 6SA |
Trebetherick |
Cornwall |
John Brandon-Jones |
1959 |
2083 |
6738 |
Undertown, PL27 6SA |
Trebetherick |
Cornwall |
Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs |
1928 |
2084 |
6739 |
Windwhistle, PL27 6SE |
Trebetherick |
Cornwall |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1967 |
2085 |
20994 |
Windwhistle (replacement), PL27 6SE |
Trebetherick |
Cornwall |
Harrison Sutton Partnership |
2017c |
2086 |
6760 |
The Turning House, TR19 6LG |
Treen |
Cornwall |
Barrie Briscoe |
2001-2 |
2087 |
23049 |
Tarzel, Tregorrick Road, PL26 7AQ |
Tregorrick |
Cornwall |
|
1960s |
2088 |
6741 |
Puffins, PL34 0EN |
Treknow |
Cornwall |
MMad (Mike & Sandie Macrae) |
2000 |
2089 |
6742 |
Trevallyn, Lower Tremar, PL14 5EU |
Tremar |
Cornwall |
G R Vaughan Ellis |
1966 |
2090 |
16006 |
Great Trevollard, PL12 4RX |
Trematon |
Cornwall |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Stan Amis) |
1976-9 |
2091 |
15999 |
Lower Trevollard, PL12 4RX |
Trematon |
Cornwall |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Stan Amis) |
1972-5 |
2092 |
6743 |
Veilsfield, Bay Road, PL28 8QZ |
Trevone Bay |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
2093 |
13783 |
The Breakers, Dobbin Road, PL28 8QW |
Trevone Bay |
Cornwall |
Baufritz |
2007 |
2094 |
20996 |
The Summer House, Dobbin Road, PL28 8QW |
Trevone Bay |
Cornwall |
Adams Planning & Property Services Ltd (Sean Adams) |
2020c |
2095 |
20995 |
1 to 5, Trevone Farm Cottages, Trevone Road, PL28 8QJ |
Trevone Bay |
Cornwall |
Lilly Lewarne Practice |
2012c |
2096 |
6744 |
Polventon, Trevose Head, PL28 8SL |
Trevose |
Cornwall |
Crowe & Careless |
1936 |
2097 |
20872 |
Tregwidden, Trevose Head, PL28 8SL |
Trevose |
Cornwall |
The Bazeley Partnership |
2019c |
2098 |
20998 |
Jollywinds, Treyarnon Bay, PL28 8JR |
Treyarnon |
Cornwall |
|
1934 |
2099 |
20997 |
Jollywinds (replacement), Treyarnon Bay, PL28 8JR |
Treyarnon |
Cornwall |
Harrison Sutton Partnership |
2012c |
2100 |
6745 |
Whistlers, Treyarnon Bay, PL28 8JR |
Treyarnon |
Cornwall |
Denman & Sons |
1934 |
2101 |
21181 |
Still Waters, TR3 6RT |
Trolver Croft |
Cornwall |
Kast Architects |
2019 |
2102 |
21182 |
Tremarton, TR3 6RT |
Trolver Croft |
Cornwall |
Stan Bolt |
2014c |
2103 |
15197 |
1 to 11, Alverton Court, TR1 1JB |
Truro |
Cornwall |
John Taylor |
1967c |
2104 |
12800 |
Trefusis (formerly Garden Walls), Barrack Lane, TR1 2DW |
Truro |
Cornwall |
Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly |
1953 |
2105 |
13203 |
Parklands House, Cornelius Drive, TR1 1GU |
Truro |
Cornwall |
A J Cornelius |
1920s |
2106 |
15160 |
Tre'n Vownder, Daniell Road, TR1 2DA |
Truro |
Cornwall |
Nick Squire Design |
2016 |
2107 |
6746 |
Bosvigo Court (two pairs of semis), Dobbs Lane, TR1 3HG |
Truro |
Cornwall |
Charles Green |
2005 |
2108 |
15159 |
houses in, Higher Redannick, TR1 2DQ |
Truro |
Cornwall |
John Taylor |
1963c |
2109 |
13200 |
Chytodden, 16, Kenwyn Road, TR1 3SX |
Truro |
Cornwall |
A J Cornelius |
1920s |
2110 |
6747 |
Sunray, 6, Old Falmouth Road, TR1 2HN |
Truro |
Cornwall |
|
1920s |
2111 |
20400 |
52, Tregolls Road, TR1 1LA |
Truro |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
2112 |
16278 |
houses in and around, Treworder Road, TR1 2DJ |
Truro |
Cornwall |
|
1960s |
2113 |
6750 |
another bungalow at |
Truro |
Cornwall |
Taylor & Crowther |
1953 |
2114 |
2467 |
another house at |
Truro |
Cornwall |
Taylor & Crowther |
1956 |
2115 |
6751 |
bungalow at |
Truro |
Cornwall |
Taylor & Crowther |
1956 |
2116 |
2466 |
house at |
Truro |
Cornwall |
Taylor & Crowther |
1953 |
2117 |
19482 |
21, Southpark Road, PL24 2PU |
Tywardreath |
Cornwall |
|
1930s |
2118 |
6753 |
Kit Cottage, PL14 5AZ |
Upton Cross |
Cornwall |
Gregory Kewish |
2013 |
2119 |
23210 |
Barn Meadow, Century Lane, TR2 5QA |
Veryan |
Cornwall |
Lawrence Sly |
2021-2 |
2120 |
21594 |
Treglas, 1a, West Park, PL27 6AN |
Wadebridge |
Cornwall |
Innes Architects |
2013c |
2121 |
6754 |
house near |
Wadebridge |
Cornwall |
Roy W Sale |
1972c |
2122 |
6755 |
Videre |
Wadebridge |
Cornwall |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1961 |
2123 |
13805 |
Spindleberry, Combe Lane, EX23 0AA |
Widemouth Bay |
Cornwall |
The Bazeley Partnership |
2014 |
2124 |
13804 |
Sundown, Long Park Drive, EX23 0AN |
Widemouth Bay |
Cornwall |
The Bazeley Partnership |
2014 |
2125 |
13803 |
Sunset, Long Park Drive, EX23 0AN |
Widemouth Bay |
Cornwall |
The Bazeley Partnership |
2014 |
2126 |
21092 |
Tregarden, Long Park Drive, EX23 0AN |
Widemouth Bay |
Cornwall |
Debbie Newcombe Planning Services |
2018c |
2127 |
6756 |
Ty Gwyn, Long Park Drive, EX23 0AN |
Widemouth Bay |
Cornwall |
|
1950s |
2128 |
6757 |
house in |
|
Cornwall |
G R Vaughan Ellis |
1969 |
2129 |
6758 |
house in |
|
Cornwall |
Roy W Sale |
1970 |
2130 |
19517 |
house in former Restormel DC area of |
|
Cornwall |
Architecton |
1987c |
2131 |
19518 |
house on site of former coastguard lookout |
|
Cornwall |
Architecton |
1990s |
2132 |
6759 |
Inner Waters (?); house facing south on cliff top in |
|
Cornwall |
G R Vaughan Ellis |
1963 |
2133 |
20838 |
Milton, CA7 0JX |
Aikton |
Cumbria |
|
1970s |
2134 |
15128 |
houses in, Greenbank Road, LA22 9BD |
Ambleside |
Cumbria |
J Jennings & J C Gill |
1954c |
2135 |
15321 |
1 to 66, Kirkfield, LA22 9HA |
Ambleside |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1975c |
2136 |
15506 |
1 to 15, Loughrigg Meadow, LA22 0DZ |
Ambleside |
Cumbria |
Stables & Gilchrist |
1979c |
2137 |
15289 |
Rowan Court, Rothay Road, LA22 0EE |
Ambleside |
Cumbria |
William Ramsay Wark |
1972c |
2138 |
21283 |
Field Garth, Rydal Road, LA22 9PL |
Ambleside |
Cumbria |
Craig & Meyer Architects |
2017 |
2139 |
18351 |
Sweden Close, Sweden Bridge Lane, LA22 9EX |
Ambleside |
Cumbria |
Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore |
1960s |
2140 |
19480 |
Moorfield, Wansfell Road, LA22 0EG |
Ambleside |
Cumbria |
Ian Robinson |
1987c |
2141 |
14062 |
Banks Head Farm, CA8 2BX |
Banks |
Cumbria |
John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight |
1930s |
2142 |
6761 |
Banks House, CA8 2JH |
Banks |
Cumbria |
John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight |
1937 |
2143 |
18181 |
Hare Croft, CA8 2JJ |
Banks |
Cumbria |
Spence & Price (Robin Dower) |
1975 |
2144 |
6762 |
Abbey House, Abbey Road, LA13 0PA |
Barrow-in-Furness |
Cumbria |
Edwin Lutyens |
1913 |
2145 |
21043 |
West Lodge & Gatehouse, Abbey House, Abbey Road, LA13 0PA |
Barrow-in-Furness |
Cumbria |
|
1914 |
2146 |
19122 |
Lodore House, CA12 5UX |
Borrowdale |
Cumbria |
Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore |
1967c |
2147 |
6765 |
Langdales, Black Beck Wood, Storrs, LA23 3LS |
Bowness-on-Windermere |
Cumbria |
|
1970s |
2148 |
12736 |
Dome House, Brantfell Road, LA23 3AE |
Bowness-on-Windermere |
Cumbria |
Robert Gaukroger & Partners |
2010 |
2149 |
6766 |
Sarnico, Ferry Nab, LA23 3JH |
Bowness-on-Windermere |
Cumbria |
|
1966 |
2150 |
17265 |
Greenlands, Greenstiles Park, LA23 3LU |
Bowness-on-Windermere |
Cumbria |
|
1970s |
2151 |
6768 |
Heathwaite, Greenstiles Park, LA23 3LU |
Bowness-on-Windermere |
Cumbria |
Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore |
1975c |
2152 |
17267 |
Homewood, Greenstiles Park, LA23 3LU |
Bowness-on-Windermere |
Cumbria |
|
1970s |
2153 |
2486 |
Longdales, Matson Ground, Lickbarrow Road, LA23 2JN |
Bowness-on-Windermere |
Cumbria |
Murray Ward & Partners (Basil Ward) |
1961 |
2154 |
6767 |
Ellaray, Middle Entrance Drive, LA23 3JZ |
Bowness-on-Windermere |
Cumbria |
|
1960s |
2155 |
205 |
Crown Field, Post Knott, Kendal Road, LA23 3FB |
Bowness-on-Windermere |
Cumbria |
Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore (John C Gill) |
1970s |
2156 |
21044 |
Crown Field (replacement), Post Knott, Kendal Road, LA23 3FB |
Bowness-on-Windermere |
Cumbria |
Ted Fletcher Architects |
2017 |
2157 |
21045 |
Fellcroft, Tannahill, Keylaumar & Brantlea, Post Knott, Kendal Road, LA23 3FB |
Bowness-on-Windermere |
Cumbria |
Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore (John C Gill) |
1970s |
2158 |
206 |
Brackenfell, Capon Tree Road, CA8 1QL |
Brampton |
Cumbria |
John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight |
1938 |
2159 |
15439 |
2 to 26 (even), Farish Close, CA8 1EA |
Brampton |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1978c |
2160 |
15275 |
houses in, Gelt Road, CA8 1NX |
Brampton |
Cumbria |
Napper Errington Collerton & Partners |
1971c |
2161 |
12716 |
Ferro Larix, CA14 4TB |
Branthwaite |
Cumbria |
Alan Dawson |
2010 |
2162 |
21256 |
2, Barton Close, LA6 1FL |
Burton-in-Kendal |
Cumbria |
JMP Architects |
2017c |
2163 |
2496 |
Dalton Hall, LA6 1NJ |
Burton-in-Kendal |
Cumbria |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1968-71 |
2164 |
19279 |
houses in, Cumrew Close, CA1 2XA |
Carlisle |
Cumbria |
Napper Errington Collerton & Partners |
1979c |
2165 |
6769 |
Tuethur, 10, St James Road, CA2 5NX |
Carlisle |
Cumbria |
Robert Lorimer |
1923 |
2166 |
16372 |
Upperby Court, Upperby Road, CA2 4JW |
Carlisle |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1987c |
2167 |
15770 |
houses in, Ehen Garth, CA23 3BA |
Cleator |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1985c |
2168 |
19536 |
Stafford Court, Earl Street, CA25 5AU |
Cleator Moor |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1989c |
2169 |
23503 |
Type 850 houses in and around, Beech Lane, CA13 9HH |
Cockermouth |
Cumbria |
Jonathan Saul |
1962 |
2170 |
19381 |
1 to 20, Victoria Court, CA13 9PD |
Cockermouth |
Cumbria |
Allerdale DC Architects Dept |
1983c |
2171 |
2880 |
3 smallholders cottages, East & West Park, Crofton Hall, CA5 6QD |
Crofton |
Cumbria |
Pakington & Enthoven |
1937 |
2172 |
2279 |
Stonethwaite, Chapel Lane, LA8 9HR |
Crook |
Cumbria |
Tom Mellor & Partners |
1968 |
2173 |
19226 |
1 to 14, Lonsdale Close, CA15 6TJ |
Crosby Villa |
Cumbria |
A Collier |
1977c |
2174 |
20543 |
The Love Shack (formerly Argent Close), LA22 0LT |
Cunsey |
Cumbria |
Sutherland Hussey Harris Architects |
2011 |
2175 |
23429 |
houses in and around, Barfs Road, CA14 5TG |
Distington |
Cumbria |
|
1940c |
2176 |
23428 |
1 to 18, Winscales Avenue, CA14 4NY |
Distington |
Cumbria |
|
1940c |
2177 |
2881 |
Cockley Moor, CA11 0LG |
Dockray |
Cumbria |
John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight |
1939 |
2178 |
19190 |
Limefield House & 1 to 3 Limefield Cottages, LA6 1PB |
Farleton |
Cumbria |
BDP (Building Design Partnership) |
1970c |
2179 |
16492 |
Beech Garth, LA11 6HW |
Field Broughton |
Cumbria |
Ben Cunliffe Architects |
2015c |
2180 |
6770 |
Glenwood, CA11 0PG |
Glenridding |
Cumbria |
|
1960s |
2181 |
21046 |
Glenwood (replacement), CA11 0PG |
Glenridding |
Cumbria |
IPS Architects (Ian Smart) |
2019c |
2182 |
18951 |
Rock House (formerly Netherwood Cottage), Lindale Road, LA11 6EL |
Grange-over-Sands |
Cumbria |
Jennings & Gill |
1961c |
2183 |
6771 |
Brathay How, Ambleside, LA22 9NE |
Great Langdale |
Cumbria |
Thomas H Mawson |
1913c |
2184 |
19414 |
The Langdale Estate, LA22 9JD |
Great Langdale |
Cumbria |
Unwin Jones Architects |
1985c |
2185 |
16550 |
1 to 6, Farleigh Court, North Dykes, CA11 9ND |
Great Salkeld |
Cumbria |
Nichol Armstrong Lowe |
1992c |
2186 |
16527 |
houses in, Kings Yard, LA22 0QP |
Hawkshead |
Cumbria |
ADL Architects (Architectural Design Ltd) |
1991c |
2187 |
2396 |
Friars Garth, main road through village, near church, CA8 9HR |
Hayton |
Cumbria |
Ryder & Yates |
1956 |
2188 |
19126 |
Green Hollow, Townhead, CA8 9JQ |
Hayton |
Cumbria |
|
1962 |
2189 |
2398 |
South View, Townhead, CA8 9JQ |
Hayton |
Cumbria |
Ryder & Yates |
1957 |
2190 |
19125 |
Orchard Bank, CA8 9JA |
Hayton |
Cumbria |
A J Cowell |
1967c |
2191 |
6772 |
Paddock House, LA23 1LU |
Holbeck Ghyll |
Cumbria |
Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore |
1970 |
2192 |
19138 |
Warden's House, Outward Bound Trust, Eskdale Green, CA19 1TE |
Holmrook |
Cumbria |
Gerald Banks |
1967c |
2193 |
19422 |
1 to 5, St Anne's Court, Fair View Road, LA22 9ED |
How Head |
Cumbria |
Gill Dockray & Partners |
1985c |
2194 |
6773 |
Karibu, Hard Bank, CA8 9LL |
Howmill |
Cumbria |
|
1963 |
2195 |
15265 |
Highgate development, in and around, Dowkers Lane, LA9 4DN |
Kendal |
Cumbria |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1971 |
2196 |
16401 |
13 to 33, Helme Lodge, Natland, LA9 7QA |
Kendal |
Cumbria |
Rhodes Day Associates |
1989c |
2197 |
207 |
Skewbarrow Top, High Tenterfell, LA9 4PQ |
Kendal |
Cumbria |
Shaw Dockray & Dent (Brian Dockray) |
1964 |
2198 |
15093 |
Empson Hill, Kendal Green, LA9 5PT |
Kendal |
Cumbria |
|
1957c |
2199 |
15364 |
houses in, Levens Close, LA9 7LU |
Kendal |
Cumbria |
Russells Armer Ltd |
1977c |
2200 |
19421 |
Suilven House, 14a, Sepulchre Lane, LA9 4NJ |
Kendal |
Cumbria |
Richard J Oates |
1985c |
2201 |
20329 |
Kentmere Hall, Hodgson Brow, LA8 9JL |
Kentmere |
Cumbria |
Woollacott Gilmartin Architects |
2020c |
2202 |
15350 |
houses in, Castlehead Close, CA12 4DJ |
Keswick |
Cumbria |
R Clementson |
1977c |
2203 |
16503 |
1 to 14 (13 omitted), Chestnut Park, CA12 4LY |
Keswick |
Cumbria |
Harrison & Pitts |
1991c |
2204 |
15262 |
houses in, Millfield Gardens, CA12 4PB |
Keswick |
Cumbria |
R Clementson |
1971c |
2205 |
15530 |
houses in, Riverside Court, Elliot Park, CA12 5NS |
Keswick |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1979c |
2206 |
15332 |
flats in, St Kentigern Close, Limepots Lane, CA12 5PE |
Keswick |
Cumbria |
Clementson Ward Associates |
1975c |
2207 |
13630 |
The Old Vegetable Garden, Abbots Brow, LA6 2FT |
Kirkby Lonsdale |
Cumbria |
Bennetts Associates |
2014 |
2208 |
15737 |
houses in, Binfold Croft, LA6 2BN |
Kirkby Lonsdale |
Cumbria |
Alan J Dodds |
1985c |
2209 |
2882 |
Cushag, Nateby Road, CA17 4JN |
Kirkby Stephen |
Cumbria |
Bernard le Mare |
1937 |
2210 |
19358 |
Eden Court, Fidler's Lane, CA10 1BH |
Lazonby |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1983c |
2211 |
15336 |
houses in, Lochinvar Close, CA6 5XU |
Longtown |
Cumbria |
Unwin Parker & Jones |
1976c |
2212 |
19119 |
Kirkgate Cottage, CA13 0RU |
Loweswater |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1967c |
2213 |
19568 |
1 to 54, Ritson Wharf, CA15 8AF |
Maryport |
Cumbria |
Anthony Collier Associates |
1991c |
2214 |
15334 |
1 to 17, Fell View, CA8 1JE |
Milton |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1976c |
2215 |
19498 |
1 to 8, Town End Court, LA9 7PZ |
Natland |
Cumbria |
Robert Tarbuck |
1987c |
2216 |
20018 |
The Blacking Mill, LA12 7QG |
Newland |
Cumbria |
Tape Design (Ruth Grimshaw & Robert Glass) |
2020c |
2217 |
15623 |
77 to 86, Wilson Row, Sticklandgate, CA11 7PZ |
Penrith |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1980c |
2218 |
6774 |
Finkle Lodge, CA12 5RF |
Portinscale |
Cumbria |
|
1970s |
2219 |
17418 |
High Moss, CA12 5TX |
Portinscale |
Cumbria |
William Henry Ward |
1901 |
2220 |
19586 |
1 to 5, Kiln Orchard, CA12 5XL |
Rosthwaite |
Cumbria |
|
1994c |
2221 |
2393 |
Chestnut Bank (formerly Harlequin), Ghyll Road, CA4 8BT |
Scotby |
Cumbria |
Ryder & Yates |
1954 |
2222 |
21058 |
Garden House, Ghyll Road, CA4 8BT |
Scotby |
Cumbria |
Ashwood Design Associates |
2012c |
2223 |
19113 |
25 to 34, Scotby Village, CA4 8BS |
Scotby |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1967c |
2224 |
15204 |
50 to 58, Scotby Village, CA4 8BP |
Scotby |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1968c |
2225 |
16642 |
18 to 32 (even), Fairholme, LA10 5AY |
Sedbergh |
Cumbria |
Jane Darbyshire Associates |
1994c |
2226 |
15552 |
Wasdale, Back Lane, CA10 3NH |
Shap |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1980c |
2227 |
6775 |
Spy Hill, LA22 0HT |
Skelwith Fold |
Cumbria |
Lancelot Keay, Basil G Duckett & Ptnrs |
1960 |
2228 |
6764 |
1 to 5, Blackberry Hill, Leighton Beck Rd, LA7 7AX |
Slack Head |
Cumbria |
BDP (Building Design Partnership - N Keith Scott) |
1970 |
2229 |
6763 |
Keith's Cottage, Whinscar Cottage & Whinscar House, 28 to 32, Leighton Beck Rd, LA7 7AU |
Slack Head |
Cumbria |
BDP (Building Design Partnership - N Keith Scott) |
1964 |
2230 |
20837 |
Ashbridge, CA5 7DP |
Stockdalewath |
Cumbria |
|
1974 |
2231 |
15466 |
1 to 6, Chapel Howe, CA12 5XG |
Stonethwaite |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1978c |
2232 |
19377 |
Oxness Cottage, LA21 8BL |
Torver |
Cumbria |
A W Rhodes |
1983c |
2233 |
17413 |
Keldwith, Keldwyth Drive, Troutbeck Bridge, LA23 1NJ |
Troutbeck |
Cumbria |
Herbert Luck North |
1910c |
2234 |
17415 |
Cedar Howe, Patterdale Road, LA23 1NH |
Troutbeck |
Cumbria |
Gaukroger & Partners |
2013 |
2235 |
19184 |
Gillsrow House, Kilnhow & Long Barn, CA11 0ST |
Troutbeck |
Cumbria |
Jonathan Mansfield |
1970c |
2236 |
15134 |
Green Acres, LA23 1LA |
Troutbeck |
Cumbria |
J Jennings & J C Gill |
1955c |
2237 |
6776 |
Silver Birches, LA23 1PN |
Troutbeck |
Cumbria |
Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore |
1971 |
2238 |
23369 |
Crook Pool, The Crook, LA20 6DZ |
Ulpha |
Cumbria |
Peter Speakman |
1980s |
2239 |
2394 |
Hill House, CA8 2DY |
Walton |
Cumbria |
Ryder & Yates |
1954 |
2240 |
6777 |
Warwick Hall, CA4 8PG |
Warwick |
Cumbria |
Guy Elwes |
1934-5 |
2241 |
2883 |
Grindlebeck (formerly Ghyll Dale), Greendale, CA20 1EU |
Wasdale |
Cumbria |
|
1938 |
2242 |
19181 |
Eagle Rigg, CA7 0DT |
Wavertree |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1970c |
2243 |
18938 |
house and bungalows in, Elm Garth, CA4 8LB |
Wetheral |
Cumbria |
Oldfield Simpson & Saul |
1961c |
2244 |
15444 |
1 to 10, School Knott Close, LA23 2BW |
Windermere |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1978c |
2245 |
17414 |
Birket Houses, LA23 3NU |
Winster |
Cumbria |
Dan Gibson |
1909 |
2246 |
6778 |
house in |
|
Cumbria |
Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore |
1972 |
2247 |
18309 |
house in |
|
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1957c |
2248 |
6779 |
house with views over Lake Windermere |
|
Cumbria |
Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore |
1974 |
2249 |
210 |
8, Ladycroft Paddock, DE22 2GA |
Allestree |
Derbyshire |
Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs (Alan Redfern) |
1969c |
2250 |
6780 |
Raenstor Close, DE45 1WN |
Alport |
Derbyshire |
H G Ibberson |
1910 |
2251 |
16569 |
1 to 6, Harpur Crewe Cottages, DE6 2GD |
Alstonefield |
Derbyshire |
Derek Latham & Company |
1993c |
2252 |
18903 |
Hillside View, Back Lane, S18 4BU |
Apperknowle |
Derbyshire |
RMBD (Richard Mundy) |
2015 |
2253 |
18902 |
2 to 24, Sharman Close, S18 4BH |
Apperknowle |
Derbyshire |
|
1960s |
2254 |
6781 |
Bridge End Close, Church Street, DE45 1QB |
Ashford in the Water |
Derbyshire |
George Grey & Assocs |
1961c |
2255 |
13409 |
The Fold, Cripton Lane, Rattle, S45 0AW |
Ashover |
Derbyshire |
Evans Vettori Architects |
2010 |
2256 |
6782 |
Maloka, 17, Moor Lane, DE72 2AG |
Aston-on-Trent |
Derbyshire |
Montague Architects |
2010 |
2257 |
6783 |
The Mullions, Baslow Rd, DE45 1AB |
Bakewell |
Derbyshire |
Arnold Lowcock |
1954 |
2258 |
6821 |
houses in, Stewards Gate, Parsons Gate & Bemrose Gate, S33 0BA |
Bamford |
Derbyshire |
William Keay |
1930s |
2259 |
6784 |
Low Common Farm, Beighton Fields, S21 3UB |
Barlborough |
Derbyshire |
John Winter |
1969 |
2260 |
16487 |
14, Eaton Drive, DE45 1SE |
Baslow |
Derbyshire |
Selencky///Parsons |
2016 |
2261 |
13994 |
High Meadow, Over Lane, DE45 1RT |
Baslow |
Derbyshire |
Sanei Hopkins |
2012-5 |
2262 |
208 |
Light House, 4, Stoneyfield Bank, DE56 1GA |
Belper |
Derbyshire |
Hudson Architects |
2005 |
2263 |
13114 |
The Works, Whaley Road, S44 6XE |
Bolsover |
Derbyshire |
Chris & Leanne Jones |
2003 |
2264 |
6815 |
Ogston Hall, DE55 6AP |
Brackenfield |
Derbyshire |
G M R Turbutt |
1900-10 |
2265 |
6785 |
Culland Hall, DE6 3BW |
Brailsford |
Derbyshire |
Arthur Eaton |
1939 |
2266 |
6786 |
7a, Maple Grove, DE72 3BN |
Breaston |
Derbyshire |
|
1964 |
2267 |
211 |
Tauranga, Harpur Hill Road, SK17 9LD |
Buxton |
Derbyshire |
Peter Foggo & David Thomas |
1967 |
2268 |
16012 |
Artemis Barn, Mill Lane, Millbridge, S33 8WR |
Castleton |
Derbyshire |
Chiles Evans + Care Architects |
2016 |
2269 |
6797 |
Eaves Hall, SK23 9UA |
Chapel-en-le-Frith |
Derbyshire |
Hitchon & Pickup |
1922 |
2270 |
12609 |
149 (Passivhaus 1305), Long Lane, SK13 5ES |
Charlesworth |
Derbyshire |
Roger Stephenson Architects |
2011 |
2271 |
6788 |
Chatsworth, DE45 1PP |
Chatsworth |
Derbyshire |
W H Romaine-Walker |
1911 |
2272 |
18827 |
Marsh Flatts Farm, Aston Lane, DE73 6TT |
Chellaston |
Derbyshire |
Justin Smith Architects |
2015 |
2273 |
6789 |
The Homestead, 323, Ashgate Road, S40 4DB |
Chesterfield |
Derbyshire |
Barry Parker |
1903 |
2274 |
6790 |
Brookside, 770, Chatsworth Road, S40 3PN |
Chesterfield |
Derbyshire |
Percy Houfton |
1910s |
2275 |
17358 |
1 to 36, Haddon Close, S40 3BB |
Chesterfield |
Derbyshire |
|
1950s |
2276 |
17359 |
Faversham, 145, Somersall Lane, S40 3LZ |
Chesterfield |
Derbyshire |
|
1927 |
2277 |
12583 |
Lowcross, Ridge Lane, SK23 9UX |
Combs |
Derbyshire |
Geoffrey P Clemence |
1976c |
2278 |
6791 |
Frame House, 18, Ridgewood Drive, DE4 3RJ |
Cromford |
Derbyshire |
E J Stuart |
1958c |
2279 |
20827 |
Crifters, Bar Road, S32 3YB |
Curbar |
Derbyshire |
Halliday & Agate |
1930s |
2280 |
6794 |
Saunters Nook, Hallmoor Road, DE4 2HF |
Darley Dale |
Derbyshire |
Roy G Geall |
1980s |
2281 |
18709 |
49 to 64, Arthur Hind Close, Darley Abbey, DE22 1HS |
Derby |
Derbyshire |
|
1970s |
2282 |
18710 |
Liston Bank, Burleigh Drive, Darley Abbey, DE3 1AL |
Derby |
Derbyshire |
|
1970s |
2283 |
19477 |
Dover Court, Dover Street, DE23 6QL |
Derby |
Derbyshire |
Fitch Benoy Ltd |
1987c |
2284 |
18711 |
145, Duffield Road, Darley Abbey, DE22 1AF |
Derby |
Derbyshire |
|
1930s |
2285 |
18713 |
243, Duffield Road, Darley Abbey, DE22 1ET |
Derby |
Derbyshire |
Paul Taylor |
2008 |
2286 |
6792 |
280 & 284, Duffield Road, Darley Abbey, DE22 1EP |
Derby |
Derbyshire |
|
1930s |
2287 |
18712 |
Bon Accord, 2b, Mile Ash Lane, Darley Abbey, DE22 1DD |
Derby |
Derbyshire |
|
1970s |
2288 |
6793 |
The Limes, The Close, Darley Abbey, DE22 2AD |
Derby |
Derbyshire |
|
1930s |
2289 |
18708 |
14, Welney Close, Mickleover, DE3 0NZ |
Derby |
Derbyshire |
Montague Architects |
2014 |
2290 |
21346 |
52, Avenue Road, DE56 4DW |
Duffield |
Derbyshire |
Blee Halligan Architects |
2019 |
2291 |
6795 |
Quarry Edge, Rigga Lane, DE56 4BL |
Duffield |
Derbyshire |
Peter Woore |
1975 |
2292 |
6796 |
25 to 27, St Alkmund's Close, DE56 4ED |
Duffield |
Derbyshire |
Montague Architects |
1980s |
2293 |
14352 |
Caretaker's House, Eckington Miners Welfare Social Club, The Bungalows, Pipeyard Lane, S21 4FA |
Eckington |
Derbyshire |
|
1930s |
2294 |
6798 |
house near, A52 |
Ednaston |
Derbyshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1900c |
2295 |
6799 |
Ednaston Manor, DE6 3BA |
Ednaston |
Derbyshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1912 |
2296 |
6800 |
Home Farm, DE6 3AY |
Ednaston |
Derbyshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1900c |
2297 |
6801 |
Long Meadow, DE6 3AB |
Ednaston |
Derbyshire |
Derek J Montague |
1970c |
2298 |
6802 |
Ruck O'Stones Cottage, DE6 3AY |
Ednaston |
Derbyshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1900c |
2299 |
6803 |
Corbin House, Hilton Road, DE65 6GU |
Egginton |
Derbyshire |
shedkm |
2007c |
2300 |
6804 |
Elvaston Castle, DE72 3EP |
Elvaston |
Derbyshire |
R W Kenning |
1970 |
2301 |
6805 |
Stonecrest, 48, Heath Road, SK13 7BA |
Glossop |
Derbyshire |
|
1978 |
2302 |
6806 |
Gild Low, Moor Road, DE45 1UA |
Great Longstone |
Derbyshire |
Hubert Worthington |
1927c |
2303 |
14064 |
Padley Mill, Upper Padley, S32 2JA |
Grindleford |
Derbyshire |
Peter Blundell Jones |
1990s |
2304 |
16522 |
77, Greenway Lane, DE4 2QA |
Hackney |
Derbyshire |
John Humpston |
1967 |
2305 |
6808 |
Lane End, Baulk Lane, S32 1AF |
Hathersage |
Derbyshire |
Hopkins Architects |
2008 |
2306 |
6809 |
owner's house at David Mellor Design, Hope Valley, S32 1BA |
Hathersage |
Derbyshire |
David Mellor |
1970s |
2307 |
19108 |
9 to 21 (odd), Mill Bank, DE75 7BQ |
Heanor |
Derbyshire |
A V Roe |
1967c |
2308 |
17831 |
The Holt, Harewood Road, S42 7HT |
Holymoorside |
Derbyshire |
Kenneth Proctor |
1950s |
2309 |
14652 |
The Pastures, Bowden Lane, S33 6ZE |
Hope |
Derbyshire |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1929c |
2310 |
16154 |
Stoke Barn, Grindleford Road, S32 3XY |
Hope Valley |
Derbyshire |
Cedric Green |
1980c |
2311 |
21525 |
Hillside Lodge Farm, Field Lane, DE6 3LN |
Kirk Ireton |
Derbyshire |
Lomas & Mitchell Architects (Jillian Mitchell) |
2019c |
2312 |
21088 |
35, Vicarage Lane, DE21 5EA |
Little Eaton |
Derbyshire |
|
1960s |
2313 |
17038 |
Quarry Stones, 49, Vicarage Lane, DE21 5EA |
Little Eaton |
Derbyshire |
Derek Latham & Company |
2018c |
2314 |
16181 |
Wits End, Vicarage Lane, DE21 5EA |
Little Eaton |
Derbyshire |
Hall Grey (David A Hall) |
1980 |
2315 |
13571 |
bungalow in, Byron Avenue |
Long Eaton |
Derbyshire |
Redfern Briggs & Ptnrs |
1958c |
2316 |
6810 |
house in, Curzon Street |
Long Eaton |
Derbyshire |
Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs |
1961 |
2317 |
6811 |
Miramar, 11, Vauxhall Avenue, DE22 4DZ |
Mackworth |
Derbyshire |
Derek J Montague |
1952 |
2318 |
6812 |
87, Cavendish Road, Matlock Bank, DE4 3HD |
Matlock |
Derbyshire |
Barry Parker |
1928 |
2319 |
21089 |
79 & 81, Tor Cottage, Cavendish Road, Matlock Bank, DE4 3HD |
Matlock |
Derbyshire |
Parker & Unwin |
1903-4 |
2320 |
20463 |
89 & 91, Matlock Green, DE4 3BX |
Matlock |
Derbyshire |
|
1930s |
2321 |
19828 |
1 to 10, Parkside, Olde Englishe Road, DE4 3SX |
Matlock |
Derbyshire |
Evans Vettori Architects |
2014c |
2322 |
18550 |
1 to 10, Springfield Rise, DE4 3QA |
Matlock |
Derbyshire |
|
1970s |
2323 |
18551 |
11 to 20, Springfield Rise, DE4 3QA |
Matlock |
Derbyshire |
|
1970s |
2324 |
20553 |
21, The Close, DE4 3LE |
Matlock |
Derbyshire |
Evans Vettori Architects |
2014c |
2325 |
6813 |
estate layout of, Wolds Estate, Matlock Bank |
Matlock |
Derbyshire |
Barry Parker |
1933 |
2326 |
19531 |
1 to 11, Duke Field, DE4 4LL |
Middleton |
Derbyshire |
Andrew Sebire Architects |
1989c |
2327 |
17768 |
Stackyard, 4a, New Road, DE4 4NA |
Middleton |
Derbyshire |
James Boon Architects |
2018 |
2328 |
20904 |
1 to 24, Newton Park, DE15 0SX |
Newton Solney |
Derbyshire |
Bestwick Bowler Hogg |
1965-6 |
2329 |
20905 |
Newton Park, Newton Road, DE15 0TD |
Newton Solney |
Derbyshire |
JSA Architects (Justin Smith) |
2016c |
2330 |
6814 |
Norbury Manor, DE6 2ED |
Norbury |
Derbyshire |
Lawrence Bond |
1970 |
2331 |
21350 |
Hemming Grove, Hemming Green, S42 7JQ |
Old Brampton |
Derbyshire |
Glossop Brayshaw & Bailey |
1967 |
2332 |
18937 |
1 to 8, Mary Devonshire Cottages, DE45 1UF |
Pilsley |
Derbyshire |
Hadfield Caukwell & Davidson |
1961c |
2333 |
18714 |
175, Burley Lane, DE22 5JS |
Quarndon |
Derbyshire |
|
1960s |
2334 |
13801 |
Cranworth, 148, Burley Lane, DE22 5JR |
Quarndon |
Derbyshire |
|
1930s |
2335 |
13802 |
Windrush, 9, The Common, DE22 5JY |
Quarndon |
Derbyshire |
Rayner Davies Architects |
2012 |
2336 |
6816 |
Radbourne Hall, DE6 4LZ |
Radbourne |
Derbyshire |
Frank Scarlett |
1958 |
2337 |
6817 |
31, Burton Road, DE65 6FN |
Repton |
Derbyshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1900c |
2338 |
6818 |
Shipley Hall (former), Shipley Park, DE75 7JH |
Shipley |
Derbyshire |
Walter Tapper |
1904 |
2339 |
2122 |
Stainsby House, Main Road, DE7 6DS |
Smalley |
Derbyshire |
David Shelley |
1974 |
2340 |
6819 |
Dumble Down, Cacklehill Lane, DE6 2DL |
Snelston |
Derbyshire |
Robin Hamilton (with Fisher German surveyors) |
2010 |
2341 |
13789 |
9, The Hamlet, DE55 2JA |
South Normanton |
Derbyshire |
Alan Newton Assocs |
2001-3 |
2342 |
13537 |
High Edge, Riber Road, DE4 5JB |
Starkholmes |
Derbyshire |
Evans Vettori Architects |
2011-2013 |
2343 |
6820 |
Sudbury Hall, Main Road, DE6 5HT |
Sudbury |
Derbyshire |
John Fowler |
1967 |
2344 |
20525 |
Sudbury House, Main Road, DE6 5HT |
Sudbury |
Derbyshire |
Martyn Beckett |
1965 |
2345 |
16371 |
Underhall, Chesterfield Road, DE4 2SD |
Two Dales |
Derbyshire |
Roy G Geall |
1987c |
2346 |
20446 |
new house adj. Ithersey, Burland Green Lane, DE6 4PF |
Weston Underwood |
Derbyshire |
Turner & Co (Robert Turner) |
2021 |
2347 |
6823 |
Ecclesbourne House, Windley Lane, DE56 2LP |
Windley |
Derbyshire |
M T Carden |
1964 |
2348 |
20814 |
White House, Windley Lane, DE56 2LP |
Windley |
Derbyshire |
|
1960s |
2349 |
15469 |
1 to 20, Jubilee Court, DE4 4PA |
Wirksworth |
Derbyshire |
Sebire Allsopp |
1976 |
2350 |
14943 |
Spring Lane End, Coldwell End, DE45 1UY |
Youlgrave |
Derbyshire |
ARKHI |
2015-17 |
2351 |
23067 |
1 to 6, Berry Close, TQ12 5PH |
Abbotskerswell |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1969 |
2352 |
23070 |
1 to 7 (odd), 2 to 20 (even), Grange Road, TQ12 5PJ |
Abbotskerswell |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1969 |
2353 |
23068 |
1 to 4, Wilton Close, TQ12 5PQ |
Abbotskerswell |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1969 |
2354 |
23069 |
1 to 31, Wilton Way, TQ12 5PG |
Abbotskerswell |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1969 |
2355 |
18789 |
Fairway, Peamore, EX2 9SJ |
Alphington |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2356 |
18790 |
Pond House, Peamore, EX2 9SJ |
Alphington |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2357 |
17309 |
Hinode, Pit Hill, EX39 1QB |
Appledore |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2358 |
17310 |
Marshwood, Pit Hill, EX39 1QB |
Appledore |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2359 |
13080 |
Hidden House, 12, Rodborough Lane, TQ13 7BA |
Ashburton |
Devon |
Van Ellen + Sheryn Architects |
2013 |
2360 |
15366 |
The Green, St Andrew's Close, TQ13 7DT |
Ashburton |
Devon |
Seilgrim & Read |
1977c |
2361 |
6828 |
Under Woolstone House, Strand Lane, EX31 4BW |
Ashford |
Devon |
John Radford |
1970 |
2362 |
13073 |
Blindwell, EX31 4BZ |
Ashford |
Devon |
Reginald Gale |
1969c |
2363 |
22950 |
Brambles, TQ9 7UL |
Ashprington |
Devon |
Harrison Sutton Partnership |
1990s |
2364 |
6824 |
The Willows, Waterhead Bridge, TQ7 4LJ |
Aveton Gifford |
Devon |
David Sheppard Architects |
2005 |
2365 |
17933 |
Wakeham New Barn, TQ7 4NE |
Aveton Gifford |
Devon |
Derry Owen (Mike Derry) |
2017 |
2366 |
6825 |
Hunthay Cottage, Hunthay Lane, EX13 5RJ |
Axminster |
Devon |
Simon Molesworth |
1987 |
2367 |
7038 |
Little Thatch, Church Street, EX12 4AF |
Axmouth |
Devon |
Frederick S Kett |
1976c |
2368 |
6826 |
Stedcombe House, Musbury, EX12 4BJ |
Axmouth |
Devon |
C Rae-Scott |
1988 |
2369 |
6839 |
Bindon Manor, Stepps Lane, EX12 4AS |
Axmouth |
Devon |
John Bellamy |
1959-69 |
2370 |
7033 |
Greystones, Axtown Lane, PL20 6BU |
Axtown |
Devon |
|
1969 |
2371 |
6827 |
Pebblebed House, EX5 2DE |
Aylesbeare |
Devon |
Paul Humphries Architects |
2000c |
2372 |
12855 |
25 to 35 (odd), Frog Street, EX16 9NT |
Bampton |
Devon |
Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) |
1920s |
2373 |
15756 |
Sherwood, EX16 9NL |
Bampton |
Devon |
Gale & Snowden |
2016 |
2374 |
21243 |
The Conifers, 40 & 41, Cleave Road, Sticklepath, EX31 2DU |
Barnstaple |
Devon |
|
1975c |
2375 |
6829 |
Wishing Well, 26, Cleave Road, Sticklepath, EX31 2DX |
Barnstaple |
Devon |
Dyer Feesey Wickham |
1975c |
2376 |
6830 |
Flying Swans (formerly New Buckley), Lower Batson, TQ8 8NP |
Batson |
Devon |
Robert Willett Vyvyan Board |
1954 |
2377 |
6831 |
Lane's End, Lane End, EX19 8LZ |
Beaford |
Devon |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1966-8 |
2378 |
6832 |
Kingswood House, Highampton, EX21 5JS |
Beaworthy |
Devon |
Daniel Lloyd |
2002 |
2379 |
21098 |
Cliff Edge, Beer Hill, EX12 2QD |
Beer |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2380 |
21099 |
Cliff Edge (replacement), Beer Hill, EX12 2QD |
Beer |
Devon |
Nillson Pflugfelder |
2015c |
2381 |
21100 |
Higher Glen, Beer Hill, EX12 2PY |
Beer |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2382 |
6833 |
Lyme Bay House, Southdown Road, EX12 3AE |
Beer |
Devon |
Sadler Brown Architecture |
2013 |
2383 |
6834 |
bungalow at |
Beer |
Devon |
Antony Lamb |
1957c |
2384 |
12655 |
Taikoo, EX20 1QZ |
Belstone |
Devon |
John Bois |
1922-3 |
2385 |
16220 |
Ropes End, Newberry Hill, EX34 9SS |
Berrynarbor |
Devon |
Guy Greenfield Architects |
2018 |
2386 |
6835 |
Higher Traine, EX34 9RW |
Berrynarbor |
Devon |
Oliver Hill |
1939 |
2387 |
18764 |
Penpark, TQ12 6LH |
Bickington |
Devon |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1927 |
2388 |
6836 |
2 to 8 & 15 to 17, Bull Hill, EX39 2BH |
Bideford |
Devon |
Torridge District Council |
1978 |
2389 |
15743 |
houses in, Ethelwynne Brown Close, EX39 4RH |
Bideford |
Devon |
Heber Percy & Parker |
1985c |
2390 |
19406 |
Arnant Lodge, Old Barnstaple Road, EX39 4ND |
Bideford |
Devon |
Shardelow Designs |
2016 |
2391 |
19407 |
Vailima & Wooda, Old Barnstaple Road, EX39 4AJ |
Bideford |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2392 |
2885 |
Kildrummy, Folly Hill, TQ7 4AR |
Bigbury on Sea |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2393 |
21102 |
The Cedars, Marine Drive, TQ7 4AS |
Bigbury on Sea |
Devon |
Andrew Lethbridge Associates |
2016c |
2394 |
2884 |
Firle (formerly Cedar House), Ringmore Drive, TQ7 4AU |
Bigbury on Sea |
Devon |
Felix Goldsmith |
1938 |
2395 |
21103 |
Westridge, Warren Road, TQ7 4AZ |
Bigbury on Sea |
Devon |
Harrison Sutton Partnership |
2017c |
2396 |
6838 |
Burgh Island, TQ7 4BG |
Bigbury on Sea |
Devon |
Matthew Dawson |
1929 |
2397 |
6840 |
Lindridge Park, TQ14 9TF |
Bishopsteignton |
Devon |
James Ransome |
1916 |
2398 |
21111 |
The Walled Garden, Lindridge Park, TQ14 9TF |
Bishopsteignton |
Devon |
Steve Anderson Planning |
2014c |
2399 |
17939 |
The Old Vicarage, Ugborough Road, PL21 0ER |
Bittaford |
Devon |
P D Hepworth |
1920s |
2400 |
20318 |
Redhill Barn, TQ9 7DA |
Blackawton |
Devon |
Type Studio |
2017c |
2401 |
6841 |
Milton Lodge, EX5 5HG |
Brampford Speke |
Devon |
Gundrey Dyer (Peter Gundry) |
1972 |
2402 |
6842 |
Edge Barton Manor, Edge Barton, EX12 3BN |
Branscombe |
Devon |
Frank Masters |
1933c |
2403 |
14507 |
Maycoes, EX12 3DN |
Branscombe |
Devon |
Margaret Tomlinson |
1920s |
2404 |
21230 |
4, Beacon Heights, EX33 2HY |
Braunton |
Devon |
Reginald Gale |
1977 |
2405 |
21231 |
Hornbeams, Higher Park Road, EX33 2LF |
Braunton |
Devon |
Woodward Smith |
2014c |
2406 |
12631 |
Little Hay Farm & Laployd Cottage, Laployd Barton, EX6 7LW |
Bridford |
Devon |
J Kennedy Hawkes |
1946c |
2407 |
6843 |
Berry Head Rocks, Berry Head Road, TQ5 9AJ |
Brixham |
Devon |
Stan Bolt |
2010 |
2408 |
21117 |
Trade Winds, Berry Head Road, TQ5 9AG |
Brixham |
Devon |
Mike Richards |
2010c |
2409 |
6845 |
Wall Grange, Berry Head Road, TQ5 9AG |
Brixham |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1970s |
2410 |
21116 |
Waypoint, 6, Berry Head Road, TQ5 9AG |
Brixham |
Devon |
Chris Edmond Associates |
2014c |
2411 |
23487 |
1 to 21, Centry Court, TQ5 9HA |
Brixham |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1962 |
2412 |
23015 |
62, Copythorne Road, TQ5 8PU |
Brixham |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2413 |
23014 |
Thorne House, Copythorne Road, TQ5 8QE |
Brixham |
Devon |
MTA Architects |
2011 |
2414 |
13224 |
1 to 21, Heath Court, Heath Road, TQ5 9BQ |
Brixham |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1959 |
2415 |
13223 |
1 to 14, Heath Rise, Heath Road, TQ5 9BG |
Brixham |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1961 |
2416 |
17316 |
15 to 29, Heath Rise, Heath Road, TQ5 9BG |
Brixham |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1961 |
2417 |
6846 |
Marina House, Heath Road, TQ5 9AU |
Brixham |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1961 |
2418 |
23016 |
1, Lands Road, TQ5 9AS |
Brixham |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2419 |
23026 |
The Octagon, 19, Lands Road, TQ5 9AS |
Brixham |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2420 |
14483 |
1 to 65, Combe Bank, Lindthorpe Way, TQ5 8PB |
Brixham |
Devon |
Wyvern Partnership |
1981 |
2421 |
13225 |
1 to 8, Marina Court, Heath Road, TQ5 9AT |
Brixham |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1961 |
2422 |
6847 |
houses in, Marina Drive, Marina Close, Wall Park Road |
Brixham |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1963 |
2423 |
6848 |
Compass South, Milton Street, TQ5 0AR |
Brixham |
Devon |
Michael Tyrrell |
2004-5 |
2424 |
13226 |
1 to 69, North Hill Close, TQ5 8RX |
Brixham |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1975 |
2425 |
6849 |
161, 165, 167, Northfields Lane, TQ5 8RD |
Brixham |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2426 |
6850 |
1, Oxford Lane, TQ5 8PP |
Brixham |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal (Brian Bishop) |
1963 |
2427 |
219 |
Sunpark, 1, Park Avenue, TQ5 0DT |
Brixham |
Devon |
Melville H Aubin |
1935 |
2428 |
16354 |
Beau Regard, Parkham Lane, TQ5 9JR |
Brixham |
Devon |
BBH Architects |
2004c |
2429 |
16355 |
The Lookout, Parkham Lane, TQ5 9JR |
Brixham |
Devon |
Ian Hobson |
2002c |
2430 |
237 |
Parkham Wood House, Parkham Road, TQ5 9BU |
Brixham |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1958-60 |
2431 |
23066 |
1 to 3a, Penpethy Close, TQ5 8NP |
Brixham |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1960s |
2432 |
13217 |
Stonewater House, Polhearne Lane, TQ5 9LE |
Brixham |
Devon |
Ian Hobson |
1972c |
2433 |
23017 |
Lyndhurst, 10, Rydons, TQ5 8QF |
Brixham |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2434 |
23018 |
Rock Bank House, South Furzeham Road, TQ5 8JD |
Brixham |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1960c |
2435 |
6851 |
Little Acre (formerly Beaumont Lodge), Upton Manor Road, TQ5 9QZ |
Brixham |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1960c |
2436 |
6852 |
10 to 16 (even), 19 to 27 (odd), Valletort Park, TQ5 8PW |
Brixham |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1960s |
2437 |
23027 |
Berry Lodge, Victoria Road, TQ5 9AR |
Brixham |
Devon |
Michael Tyrrell |
1986c |
2438 |
23567 |
16, Wall Park Close, TQ5 9UN |
Brixham |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2439 |
6853 |
Victory Cottage (& surrounding estate cottages), EX14 3NG |
Broadhembury |
Devon |
Philip Tilden |
1950s |
2440 |
22640 |
1 to 6, Easterways, TQ9 6FY |
Broadhempston |
Devon |
LED Architects |
2015c |
2441 |
6854 |
Mardle Copse, Old Totnes Road, TQ11 0BY |
Buckfastleigh |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2442 |
21139 |
Underwood, Old Totnes Road, TQ11 0LR |
Buckfastleigh |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2443 |
19287 |
12, Russets Lane, TQ11 0DY |
Buckfastleigh |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2444 |
6855 |
Shortwood House, Bear Lane, Knowle, EX9 7AQ |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
A C Martin |
1932 |
2445 |
21141 |
Harrington House, 1a, Chapel Hill, EX9 6NX |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
Paul Humphries Architects |
2019c |
2446 |
21142 |
The Beach Hut, 14, Coastguard Road, EX9 6NU |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
Forde Construction |
1975c |
2447 |
6867 |
Watch Hill, 3, Cricket Field Lane, EX9 5PB |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
Hatchard-Smith |
1929 |
2448 |
6856 |
Downderry House, 10, Exmouth Road, EX9 6AQ |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
Rogers, Bone & Coles |
1929 |
2449 |
6857 |
Grey Garth, 5, Fore Street Hill, EX9 6PD |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
A Leighton |
1923 |
2450 |
6858 |
1 to 20, Frewins, Bedlands Lane, Knowle, EX9 6QP |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
Cecil H Hignett |
1912 |
2451 |
6859 |
104, Granary Lane, EX9 6EP |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
Antony Lamb |
1957c |
2452 |
6860 |
Longmeadow, 9, Knowle Road, EX9 6AS |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
Hatchard-Smith |
1930c |
2453 |
20066 |
23a, Northview Road, EX9 6DD |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
HFA Architects (Heighway Field Associates) |
2019 |
2454 |
6861 |
The Dutch House, 11a, Northview Road, EX9 6BZ |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
Orphoot & Whiting |
1924 |
2455 |
20067 |
14, Sherbrook Hill, EX9 6DA |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2018 |
2456 |
6862 |
2 to 7, The Lawn, EX9 6LT |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
A C Martin |
1935 |
2457 |
21229 |
16a, Upper Stoneborough Lane, EX9 6SZ |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
Gryffydd John Ringe Architects |
2008c |
2458 |
6863 |
7 & 9 (Westbourne Cottage), West Hill, EX9 6BS |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
Rogers & Bone |
1927 |
2459 |
21140 |
3b, West Hill Lane, EX9 6AA |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
Goodall Associates |
2010c |
2460 |
6864 |
Skywood, 3a, West Hill Lane, EX9 6AA |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
Paul Humphries Architects |
2010 |
2461 |
6865 |
house at |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
John Radford |
1950s |
2462 |
6866 |
house in |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
Stanley Chandler |
1975c |
2463 |
18198 |
Dart Cottage, EX16 8HF |
Cadeleigh |
Devon |
|
1983 |
2464 |
18197 |
Dart Cottage (annex), EX16 8HF |
Cadeleigh |
Devon |
Herzog & de Meuron |
2005 |
2465 |
6868 |
Cadhay, EX11 1QT |
Cadhay |
Devon |
H M Fletcher |
1910 |
2466 |
15022 |
The Counting House, PL7 5EL |
Cadover Bridge |
Devon |
Roderick James Architects (Mike Hope) |
2010c |
2467 |
6871 |
owner's house at, Mill End Hotel, TQ13 8JN |
Chagford |
Devon |
Allen van der Steen |
1986 |
2468 |
6873 |
Millpond, TQ13 8HE |
Chagford |
Devon |
Allen van der Steen |
1986 |
2469 |
12833 |
Westering, TQ13 8JZ |
Chagford |
Devon |
Annie Martin |
2012 |
2470 |
16027 |
1 to 12, Beachdown, TQ7 4JB |
Challaborough |
Devon |
David Losasso |
2018 |
2471 |
22774 |
The Vicarage, EX17 4JB |
Cheriton Fitzpaine |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2472 |
6874 |
Chevithorne Barton, EX16 7QB |
Chevithorne |
Devon |
Albert Richardson |
1930 |
2473 |
17591 |
The Wooden House, EX16 7QD |
Chevithorne |
Devon |
David Sheppard Architects |
2017 |
2474 |
7036 |
Roseland (formerly Johns), EX37 9PD |
Chittlehamholt |
Devon |
Friend, Kelly & Friend (A John Down) |
1972 |
2475 |
6875 |
The Secular Retreat, Middledown, TQ7 2NL |
Chivelstone |
Devon |
Peter Zumthor |
2014-9 |
2476 |
6876 |
Hill, Bennah Hill, EX6 7NP |
Christow |
Devon |
John Schofield |
1975 |
2477 |
6877 |
Harcombe House, TQ13 0DG |
Chudleigh |
Devon |
A F Woodman & J Archibald Lucas |
1912 |
2478 |
15000 |
Home Lodge, Clovelly Park, EX39 5TA |
Clovelly |
Devon |
Percy Fielding |
1900 |
2479 |
14998 |
12, 17, 37, 95, 100, 102 & 108a, High Street, EX39 5TQ |
Clovelly |
Devon |
Orphoot & Whiting |
1900-1921 |
2480 |
14997 |
77 & other cottages, High Street, EX39 5TQ |
Clovelly |
Devon |
Orphoot & Whiting |
1918 |
2481 |
14999 |
Clovelly Cross Garage & Keepers Lodge, Higher Clovelly, EX39 5RZ |
Clovelly |
Devon |
Orphoot & Whiting |
1930 |
2482 |
21800 |
The Water Tower, Higher Clovelly, EX39 5RX |
Clovelly |
Devon |
Fearnley Lott Architects |
2020c |
2483 |
6886 |
Pytte, EX3 0NY |
Clyst St George |
Devon |
S Gambier Parry |
1911 |
2484 |
18799 |
2, Kenbury Crescent, EX6 8RQ |
Cockwood |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2485 |
18800 |
Avocet House, 3a, School Hill, EX6 8RF |
Cockwood |
Devon |
JD Architectural Design |
2014 |
2486 |
13907 |
Highwood, Shepherds Lane, EX10 0LP |
Colaton Raleigh |
Devon |
Stan Bolt |
2006c |
2487 |
13908 |
Sparks Holt, Shepherds Lane, EX10 0LP |
Colaton Raleigh |
Devon |
Robin Jones |
2008c |
2488 |
21239 |
Clare Park, Shaldon Road, TQ12 4RR |
Combeinteignhead |
Devon |
|
1990s |
2489 |
21735 |
Pound Barn, Farmyard Corner, TQ3 1TA |
Compton |
Devon |
|
1967c |
2490 |
12663 |
Slatestones, Abbey Road, TQ9 7ET |
Cornworthy |
Devon |
Murray Church |
2003 |
2491 |
22750 |
The Vicarage, Church Street, EX17 2AQ |
Crediton |
Devon |
Anthony Hollow |
1970s |
2492 |
22762 |
Parklands 15a & Woodlands 15b, Exeter Road, EX17 3BH |
Crediton |
Devon |
Annie Martin |
2020 |
2493 |
22751 |
Cedar House, Threshers, EX17 3NL |
Crediton |
Devon |
Stan Bolt |
2019 |
2494 |
23274 |
Middle Meadow, Threshers, EX17 3NL |
Crediton |
Devon |
Edward Holden |
1990 |
2495 |
23275 |
Newlands (formerly Shangri-La), Western Road, EX17 3NF |
Crediton |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2496 |
21232 |
11, Cott Lane, EX33 1ND |
Croyde |
Devon |
Studio Gotz |
2018c |
2497 |
2213 |
Cock Rock, Croyde Road, EX33 1QE |
Croyde |
Devon |
Oliver Hill |
1925-6 |
2498 |
13453 |
Cock Rock (rebuilt), Croyde Road, EX33 1QE |
Croyde |
Devon |
Oliver Hill |
1954 |
2499 |
6890 |
Gardener's Cottage, Cock Rock, Croyde Road, EX33 1QE |
Croyde |
Devon |
Oliver Hill |
1927 |
2500 |
21832 |
Longleigh, Croyde Road, EX33 1QE |
Croyde |
Devon |
RGP Architects |
2021 |
2501 |
21237 |
Oyster Falls, Croyde Road, EX33 1QE |
Croyde |
Devon |
Gale & Snowden |
2013c |
2502 |
228 |
Baggy House, Moor Lane, EX33 1PA |
Croyde |
Devon |
Hudson Architects |
1994 |
2503 |
21233 |
Serenity, Moor Lane, EX33 1NP |
Croyde |
Devon |
Peregrine Mears Architects |
2020c |
2504 |
21236 |
Luckenborough, Stentaway Lane, EX33 1NH |
Croyde |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2505 |
21234 |
Ora Hill House, Stentaway Lane, EX33 1NH |
Croyde |
Devon |
John Pardey Architects |
2005c |
2506 |
21235 |
Thornberry, Stentaway Lane, EX33 1NH |
Croyde |
Devon |
Alan Phillips Architects |
2021 |
2507 |
20823 |
new house r/o Chacegrove, Cott Lane, TQ9 6HE |
Dartington |
Devon |
BBH Architects |
2016c |
2508 |
20824 |
new house r/o Deepdene Cottage, Cott Lane, TQ9 6HE |
Dartington |
Devon |
Stan Bolt |
2016c |
2509 |
6891 |
1- 4 Barton Cottages (formerly Barton Farm Cottages), Dartington Hall, TQ9 6ED |
Dartington |
Devon |
Oswald P Milne |
1931 |
2510 |
6895 |
Barton Farm, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6ED |
Dartington |
Devon |
Albert Fincham |
1927 |
2511 |
6892 |
Blacklers, Chimmels, Orchards (boarding houses), Aller Park Junior School, Dartington Hall, TQ9 |
Dartington |
Devon |
William Lescaze with R Hening |
1933-5 |
2512 |
6896 |
Dartington Hall (now School), Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EL |
Dartington |
Devon |
William Weir |
1926 |
2513 |
214 |
High Cross House, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6ED |
Dartington |
Devon |
Howe & Lescaze (W Lescaze) |
1932 |
2514 |
14509 |
33, Droridge, TQ9 6JQ |
Dartington |
Devon |
|
1970s |
2515 |
6893 |
two closes of houses, Hunters Moon, Cott, TQ9 6JT |
Dartington |
Devon |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs (Christopher Press) |
1967-72 |
2516 |
21186 |
houses at, Huxham's Cross, TQ9 6NT |
Dartington |
Devon |
Dawes Dingle |
1973c |
2517 |
7026 |
1 to 3, Orchard Park, Staple, TQ9 6HS |
Dartington |
Devon |
Oswald P Milne |
1930c |
2518 |
216 |
3 & 4, Warren Lane, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EG |
Dartington |
Devon |
Howe & Lescaze (W Lescaze) with Robert Hening & Anthony Chitty |
1934 |
2519 |
2801 |
5, 6, & 7, Warren Lane, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EG |
Dartington |
Devon |
Howe & Lescaze (W Lescaze) with Robert Hening & Anthony Chitty |
1936 |
2520 |
2802 |
8 & 9, Warren Lane, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EG |
Dartington |
Devon |
Robert Hening |
1938 |
2521 |
215 |
Warren House (formerly The Warren), 10, Warren Lane, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EG |
Dartington |
Devon |
Howe & Lescaze (W Lescaze) with Robert Hening |
1936 |
2522 |
6894 |
Old Parsonage Farm (Great Gardens), TQ9 6EA |
Dartington |
Devon |
Oswald P Milne |
1931 |
2523 |
2888 |
High & Over, 140, Above Town, TQ6 9RH |
Dartmouth |
Devon |
Bill Tozer |
1935 |
2524 |
21165 |
new house adj. 50, Above Town, TQ6 9RG |
Dartmouth |
Devon |
Harrison Sutton Partnership |
2020c |
2525 |
13431 |
The Vine House, Clarence Street, TQ6 9NW |
Dartmouth |
Devon |
HUT Architecture (Rachael Davidson) |
2013 |
2526 |
21162 |
new house adj. Woodford, Fair View Road, TQ6 9EN |
Dartmouth |
Devon |
Stan Bolt |
2018c |
2527 |
13660 |
Homestone, South Town, TQ6 9BU |
Dartmouth |
Devon |
Robert Seymour & Assocs |
1995c |
2528 |
13659 |
The River House, South Town, TQ6 9BU |
Dartmouth |
Devon |
Robert Seymour & Assocs |
2006-8 |
2529 |
21252 |
19, Swannaton Road, TQ6 9RL |
Dartmouth |
Devon |
|
1950s |
2530 |
21163 |
Bramshott, Swannaton Road, TQ6 9RL |
Dartmouth |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2531 |
21164 |
Sanderling, Swannaton Road, TQ6 9RL |
Dartmouth |
Devon |
MTA Architects |
2010 |
2532 |
21161 |
new house adj. Moonraker, The Keep Gardens, TQ6 9JA |
Dartmouth |
Devon |
BBH Architects |
2020c |
2533 |
2889 |
21, Townstal Pathfields, TQ6 9HL |
Dartmouth |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2534 |
6897 |
bungalow at |
Dartmouth |
Devon |
Geoffrey Poole |
1960c |
2535 |
16302 |
Little Dartmouth, TQ6 0JP |
Dartmouth |
Devon |
6a Architects |
2015-7 |
2536 |
6898 |
Sutton Close |
Dartmouth |
Devon |
Percy Worthington |
1930s |
2537 |
6899 |
Ashcombe Tower, Ashcombe, EX7 0PY |
Dawlish |
Devon |
Brian O'Rorke |
1935 |
2538 |
18653 |
Stable Lodge (Groom's Cottage), Ashcombe Tower, Ashcombe, EX7 0PY |
Dawlish |
Devon |
Brian O'Rorke |
1935 |
2539 |
6901 |
houses at, Linden Road, EX7 9QA |
Dawlish |
Devon |
Teignbridge District Council |
1976 |
2540 |
6900 |
houses in and around, Oakland Drive, EX7 9RW |
Dawlish |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1971-6 |
2541 |
18791 |
13, 14 & 15, Pinewood Close, EX7 0AJ |
Dawlish |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2542 |
21166 |
houses at, Summerhayes & Morningside, EX7 9SL |
Dawlish |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1982- |
2543 |
6950 |
Luscombe Castle, EX7 0PU |
Dawlish |
Devon |
Philip Tilden |
1950s |
2544 |
16510 |
1 to 31, Dittisham Court, Riverside Road, TQ6 0HS |
Dittisham |
Devon |
Harrison Sutton Partnership |
1991c |
2545 |
14104 |
Lavenders, Riverside Road, TQ6 0HS |
Dittisham |
Devon |
Louis de Soissons |
1930s |
2546 |
6902 |
Sherwood Cottage, Riverside Road, TQ6 0HS |
Dittisham |
Devon |
Louis de Soissons |
1933 |
2547 |
14711 |
house in, TQ6 0 |
Dittisham |
Devon |
Louis de Soissons |
1930s |
2548 |
6903 |
Sheldon Farmhouse, EX6 7LB |
Doddiscombsleigh |
Devon |
John Deal |
1970 |
2549 |
4309 |
Swiss Cottage, Andurn Estate, PL9 0AT |
Down Thomas |
Devon |
Stan Bolt |
2003-08 |
2550 |
6904 |
14, Heybrook Drive, Heybrook Bay, PL9 0BN |
Down Thomas |
Devon |
David Sheppard Architects |
2003 |
2551 |
21169 |
Drifters, Renney Road, Heybrook Bay, PL9 0BD |
Down Thomas |
Devon |
N W Ayres |
2016c |
2552 |
2890 |
Oversound House, Renney Road, Heybrook Bay, PL9 0BD |
Down Thomas |
Devon |
William Walter Wood |
1930 |
2553 |
2891 |
Seathwaite, Renney Road, Heybrook Bay, PL9 0BG |
Down Thomas |
Devon |
William Walter Wood |
1931 |
2554 |
6905 |
Westlake Brake, Renney Road, Heybrook Bay, PL9 0BG |
Down Thomas |
Devon |
David Sheppard Architects |
2000c |
2555 |
6869 |
Castle Drogo, EX6 6PB |
Drewsteignton |
Devon |
Edwin Lutyens |
1910-30 |
2556 |
18797 |
Squirrel's Nest, EX2 9TY |
Dunchideock |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2557 |
6906 |
Wolford Lodge, EX14 4SQ |
Dunkeswell |
Devon |
Basil Oliver |
1928 |
2558 |
13442 |
Warnscombe, Six Mile Hill, EX6 7AD |
Dunsford |
Devon |
Living Space Architects |
2014 |
2559 |
4311 |
Norton, TQ8 8PE |
East Portlemouth |
Devon |
Stan Bolt |
2003-06 |
2560 |
12832 |
Seacombe, TQ8 8PN |
East Portlemouth |
Devon |
Annie Martin |
2008 |
2561 |
18974 |
The Boathouse, TQ8 8PA |
East Portlemouth |
Devon |
Adams+Collingwood Architects |
2019 |
2562 |
21170 |
1 to 3, The Courtyard, Old Ebford Lane, EX3 0QP |
Ebford |
Devon |
Paul Humphries Architects |
2007c |
2563 |
6908 |
Ebford House, Old Ebford Lane, EX3 0QP |
Ebford |
Devon |
Paul Humphries Architects |
2007c |
2564 |
6909 |
Ivy Cottage, Ivybridge Road, PL21 0LG |
Ermington |
Devon |
David Sheppard Architects |
2007 |
2565 |
15228 |
Cob Corner, PL21 0LB |
Ermington |
Devon |
David Sheppard Architects |
2016 |
2566 |
16702 |
35, Argyll Road, EX4 4RX |
Exeter |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2567 |
16701 |
47, Argyll Road, EX4 4RX |
Exeter |
Devon |
Architexe |
2013 |
2568 |
21288 |
Hideout, Aspen Close, EX2 5RZ |
Exeter |
Devon |
Robin Jones |
2015c |
2569 |
21286 |
Journeys End, Aspen Close, EX2 5RZ |
Exeter |
Devon |
JD Architectural Design |
2017c |
2570 |
21287 |
Kahiwi House, Aspen Close, EX2 5RZ |
Exeter |
Devon |
JD Architectural Design |
2017c |
2571 |
18794 |
High Meadow, Barrack Road, EX2 5AB |
Exeter |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2572 |
19496 |
Chime, Church Road, St Thomas, EX2 9AX |
Exeter |
Devon |
David Sheppard Architects |
2015 |
2573 |
21172 |
The Olives, 1a, Daleside Road, EX4 6EP |
Exeter |
Devon |
AJM Building Design |
2020c |
2574 |
6910 |
houses in, Dinham Crescent, Exe Street, EX4 4EF |
Exeter |
Devon |
David Young & Ptnrs |
1970 |
2575 |
6911 |
1, 2 & 2a, Fairfax Gardens, Alphington, EX2 8SR |
Exeter |
Devon |
Marshman Warren Taylor |
1982 |
2576 |
20240 |
Orchard House, Ide Lane, Alphington, EX2 8UT |
Exeter |
Devon |
John Taylor |
2004 |
2577 |
21171 |
Gilgarran, Lodge Hill, EX4 4AB |
Exeter |
Devon |
Squirrel Design |
2018c |
2578 |
16695 |
St Clair, Lodge Hill, EX4 4AB |
Exeter |
Devon |
TFQ Architecture |
2016c |
2579 |
16694 |
The Lighthouse & Hidden House, Lodge Hill, EX4 4AB |
Exeter |
Devon |
Stan Bolt |
2012c |
2580 |
6912 |
Rosebarn Park (town houses & flats), Lyncombe Close, EX4 5EJ |
Exeter |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal (Neil Jackson & Mervyn Seal) |
1965; 1966-7 |
2581 |
18793 |
1 to 14, Magdalen Gardens, EX2 4TY |
Exeter |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2582 |
18792 |
10, Manston Terrace, EX2 4NP |
Exeter |
Devon |
|
1968 |
2583 |
16482 |
houses in Holland Park, Old Rydon Lane, EX2 7JU |
Exeter |
Devon |
Heritage Developments South West |
2015 |
2584 |
2893 |
Vitacop, Old Rydon Lane, EX2 7JU |
Exeter |
Devon |
R M Challice & Son |
1935 |
2585 |
6913 |
44 to 53, Queen Street, EX4 3SR |
Exeter |
Devon |
Lucas, Roberts & Brown |
1984 |
2586 |
6914 |
semis in, Salmonpool Lane, EX2 4SN |
Exeter |
Devon |
Louis de Soissons |
1930s |
2587 |
16700 |
1 to 24, St Paul's Close, Burnthouse Lane, EX2 6EL |
Exeter |
Devon |
Harris McMillan Architecture |
2011 |
2588 |
16693 |
The Sycamores, Streatham Rise, EX4 4PE |
Exeter |
Devon |
Robin Jones |
2010 |
2589 |
6915 |
83, Sweetbriar Lane, Heavitree, EX1 3AW |
Exeter |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2590 |
2894 |
85-91 (odd), Sweetbriar Lane, Heavitree, EX1 3AW |
Exeter |
Devon |
W F R Ham |
1930s |
2591 |
6916 |
15 & 16, Sylvan Avenue, Pennsylvania, EX4 6ES |
Exeter |
Devon |
Lucas, Roberts & Brown (Archibald Lucas) |
1935 |
2592 |
16692 |
1 to 4, Taddyforde Court, Taddyforde Road, EX4 4AS |
Exeter |
Devon |
W F R Ham |
1933c |
2593 |
6917 |
1 to 8, Taddyforde Court Mansions, Taddyforde Road, EX4 4AS |
Exeter |
Devon |
W F R Ham |
1933c |
2594 |
18795 |
248, Topsham Road, Countess Wear, EX2 6HF |
Exeter |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2595 |
18796 |
Headmaster's House, West of England School for the Partially Sighted, Topsham Road, Countess Wear, EX2 6HA |
Exeter |
Devon |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1965 |
2596 |
6918 |
The Bungalow, West of England School for the Partially Sighted, Topsham Road, Countess Wear, EX2 6HA |
Exeter |
Devon |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1965 |
2597 |
6919 |
Old Tudor House (also known as Tiddy House), Tudor Street, EX4 3BR |
Exeter |
Devon |
Bill Lovell |
1975 |
2598 |
20436 |
21, Weirfield Road, EX2 4DN |
Exeter |
Devon |
Darren Goodman |
2015c |
2599 |
6920 |
2-16 (even), Whiteway Drive, EX1 3AN |
Exeter |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2600 |
6921 |
54, Wonford Road, EX2 4LQ |
Exeter |
Devon |
David Sheppard Architects |
2004 |
2601 |
21173 |
Park House & Atlas House, Wonford Road, EX2 4NU |
Exeter |
Devon |
Derek Sakol |
2016 |
2602 |
6922 |
house at |
Exeter |
Devon |
A G J Hartshorn & Henry T Swain |
1954 |
2603 |
6923 |
house at |
Exeter |
Devon |
John Radford |
1954 |
2604 |
6924 |
house at |
Exeter |
Devon |
John Radford |
1961 |
2605 |
6925 |
house at |
Exeter |
Devon |
Louis de Soissons |
1930s |
2606 |
6926 |
Milbury Barton, EX6 8AT |
Exminster |
Devon |
MWT Architects (John Taylor) |
1984 |
2607 |
6927 |
Moonraker, 36b, Cranford Avenue, EX8 2QA |
Exmouth |
Devon |
Paul Humphries Architects |
2000c |
2608 |
20065 |
Belle Vue & Sandbanks, Foxholes Hill, EX8 2DF |
Exmouth |
Devon |
ARA Architecture |
2019 |
2609 |
20064 |
South Beach, Foxholes Hill, EX8 2DF |
Exmouth |
Devon |
Squirrel Design |
2005 |
2610 |
13608 |
St Laurence House, 20, Foxholes Hill, EX8 2DF |
Exmouth |
Devon |
Stan Bolt |
2010 |
2611 |
6929 |
The Corner Plot, Travershes Close, EX8 3LH |
Exmouth |
Devon |
Paul Humphries Architects |
2005 |
2612 |
18383 |
The Walled Garden, EX5 2JA |
Farringdon |
Devon |
McLean Quinlan |
2018 |
2613 |
6870 |
Castle Hill, EX32 0RH |
Filleigh |
Devon |
Gerald Wellesley, Duke of Wellington |
1935-8 |
2614 |
20561 |
Gidleigh Mill, TQ13 8HP |
Gidleigh |
Devon |
Van der Steen Hall Architects |
1991 |
2615 |
213 |
Rigg Side, Goodleigh Road, EX32 7NR |
Goodleigh |
Devon |
Aldington & Craig (Peter Aldington) |
1970-72 |
2616 |
6872 |
Meadow Bank, TQ13 8JQ |
Great Weeke |
Devon |
John Radford |
1962 |
2617 |
6930 |
The White House, High Street, EX16 7AA |
Halberton |
Devon |
Simmons Building Design |
2012 |
2618 |
15094 |
ecological dens at Anglers Paradise, Winsford Lane, EX21 5XT |
Halwill Junction |
Devon |
Trewin Design Associates |
2014 |
2619 |
21910 |
Whispering Firs, Ashridge Lane, TQ9 6EW |
Harberton |
Devon |
|
1970c |
2620 |
15096 |
Fir View, Harcombe Road, DT7 3RN |
Harcombe |
Devon |
Camillin Denny Design |
2010c |
2621 |
6931 |
The Vicarage, North Road, EX39 6BP |
Hartland |
Devon |
Anthony Hollow |
1982 |
2622 |
22776 |
1 to 19, Pillman Drive, EX39 6ED |
Hartland |
Devon |
Trewin Design Associates |
2010c |
2623 |
22775 |
Boundary House, EX39 6BH |
Hartland |
Devon |
Acorus |
2020c |
2624 |
18759 |
Hay House, TQ13 9XR |
Haytor |
Devon |
T H Lyon |
1920s |
2625 |
16127 |
Bottor Cottage, TQ13 9PU |
Hennock |
Devon |
Van Ellen + Sheryn Architects |
2016-7 |
2626 |
14819 |
Corfe Close, Back Lane, EX37 9AY |
High Bickington |
Devon |
A John Down Design |
1980s |
2627 |
14818 |
Whispering Trees, North Road, EX37 9AY |
High Bickington |
Devon |
A John Down Design |
1986 |
2628 |
12735 |
Greenwood, Pound Lane, EX37 9AU |
High Bickington |
Devon |
Gale & Snowden |
2009 |
2629 |
6932 |
Harestone Manor, PL8 2DL |
Higher Harestone |
Devon |
Pearn & Procter (J Lomas) |
1972 |
2630 |
22938 |
Penhill House, Penhill Lane, TQ5 0EY |
Hillhead |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2631 |
6934 |
bungalow on a farm at |
Hockworthy |
Devon |
Hewitt & Radford |
1953 |
2632 |
6936 |
Pixie's Hill, TQ13 7ST |
Holne |
Devon |
Fred Harrild |
1928 |
2633 |
6937 |
Tumbly, TQ13 7RU |
Holne |
Devon |
Fred Harrild |
1926-52 |
2634 |
14948 |
Cuckoo Down House, Cuckoo Down Lane, EX14 9TT |
Honiton |
Devon |
Greg Noble |
1990s |
2635 |
18921 |
houses in, Jerrard Close, EX14 1EF |
Honiton |
Devon |
Anthony Lamb |
1958c |
2636 |
22923 |
Horwood Grange, EX39 4PF |
Horwood |
Devon |
NPAS (Nigel Polkinghorne Architectural Services) |
2022c |
2637 |
6938 |
Heanton Satchville, EX20 3EH |
Huish |
Devon |
Walter Tapper & Michael Tapper |
1937 |
2638 |
21242 |
1 to 12, Armada Close, EX34 8FR |
Ilfracombe |
Devon |
Peregrine Mears Architects |
2019 |
2639 |
3581 |
Fairfield Lodge, Fairfield, EX34 9ND |
Ilfracombe |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2640 |
6939 |
Tides, Granville Road, EX34 8AS |
Ilfracombe |
Devon |
RGP Architects |
2005 |
2641 |
6940 |
Maybourne, Hillsborough Road, EX34 9NW |
Ilfracombe |
Devon |
|
1920s |
2642 |
3580 |
1 & 2, Hostle Park Gardens, EX34 9HN |
Ilfracombe |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2643 |
6941 |
4, Portland Park, EX34 9HS |
Ilfracombe |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2644 |
21177 |
2a, South View, Upper Torrs, EX34 8BD |
Ilfracombe |
Devon |
|
1950s |
2645 |
21178 |
The Firs, Torrs Walk Avenue, EX34 8AU |
Ilfracombe |
Devon |
Boa Constructor |
2017 |
2646 |
18803 |
Great Ambrook, TQ12 5UL |
Ipplepen |
Devon |
T H Lyon |
1910c |
2647 |
18801 |
1 to 5, Mount Rise, EX6 7XE |
Kenn |
Devon |
|
1970s |
2648 |
6942 |
Killerton House, Clyst St Lawrence, EX5 3LE |
Killerton |
Devon |
A Randall Wells |
1924 |
2649 |
15114 |
houses in, The Orchard, EX13 7RS |
Kilmington |
Devon |
F S Kett |
1951c |
2650 |
6943 |
Fairfax (formerly The Vicarage), Whitford Road, EX13 7RG |
Kilmington |
Devon |
Caroe & Passmore |
1911 |
2651 |
18836 |
56 (annexe), Embankment Road, TQ7 1LA |
Kingsbridge |
Devon |
Stan Bolt |
2018 |
2652 |
18835 |
56 (replacement), Embankment Road, TQ7 1LA |
Kingsbridge |
Devon |
Stan Bolt |
2019 |
2653 |
18834 |
Widegates, 56, Embankment Road, TQ7 1LA |
Kingsbridge |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2654 |
6944 |
houses in and around, Highfield Drive, TQ7 1JR |
Kingsbridge |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1965c |
2655 |
23170 |
12 to 26 (even), Kenwith Drive, TQ7 1DU |
Kingsbridge |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2656 |
14381 |
The Old Reservoir, Fluder Hill, TQ12 5JD |
Kingskerswell |
Devon |
Keith Mortimer |
2002 |
2657 |
6945 |
Coleton Fishacre, Brownstone Road, TQ6 0EQ |
Kingswear |
Devon |
Oswald P Milne |
1926 |
2658 |
230 |
Kaywana Hall, Higher Contour Road, TQ6 0AY |
Kingswear |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1961c |
2659 |
231 |
house at, Kingswear |
Kingswear |
Devon |
Dawes Dingle |
1958 |
2660 |
21189 |
West Point & Top Deck, Ridley Hill, TQ6 0BY |
Kingswear |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2661 |
15609 |
Wortham, EX20 4QJ |
Lewdown |
Devon |
Baca Architects |
2015 |
2662 |
18960 |
1, 2, 3 & The Bridewell, New Road, PL16 0AG |
Lifton |
Devon |
Anthony Lamb |
1961c |
2663 |
6946 |
Wortham Manor, PL16 0ED |
Lifton |
Devon |
Philip Tilden |
1945 |
2664 |
23589 |
Dunkeld House, Exeter Cross, EX12 6EY |
Liverton |
Devon |
Darrell Willcocks |
2011 |
2665 |
23590 |
Green Gables, Exeter Cross, EX12 6EY |
Liverton |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2666 |
16029 |
The Old Kiln, Limers Lane, EX39 2RH |
Lower Cleave |
Devon |
Orphoot Whiting & Lindsay |
1933 |
2667 |
6948 |
Government House (former Old Manor Farm Hotel), EX39 2LY |
Lundy |
Devon |
Philip Jebb |
1981 |
2668 |
6947 |
Marisco Castle, EX39 2LY |
Lundy |
Devon |
Philip Jebb |
1990s |
2669 |
6949 |
Tibbetts, EX39 2LY |
Lundy |
Devon |
Philip Jebb |
1990s |
2670 |
19400 |
East and West Lodges, Brixham Road, TQ5 0LD |
Lupton |
Devon |
Keith Proctor |
1983-5 |
2671 |
6933 |
Lupton Park, off Kennels Road (A379), TQ5 0EU |
Lupton |
Devon |
Oswald P Milne |
1954 |
2672 |
20559 |
Parsons Loaf, Mapstone Hill, TQ13 9SE |
Lustleigh |
Devon |
Van der Steen Hall Architects |
2012 |
2673 |
20558 |
Highbury, TQ13 9SF |
Lustleigh |
Devon |
Van der Steen Hall Architects |
2012-14 |
2674 |
21176 |
The Holt, Burgmanns Hill, EX8 5HP |
Lympstone |
Devon |
Kensington Taylor |
2015c |
2675 |
6928 |
The Old Garden, Burgmanns Hill, EX8 5HP |
Lympstone |
Devon |
John Radford |
1964 |
2676 |
21174 |
Hidden House, Courtlands Lane, EX8 5AB |
Lympstone |
Devon |
Stan Bolt |
2017c |
2677 |
6951 |
Marleycombe, Hulham Road, EX8 5DX |
Lympstone |
Devon |
Paul Humphries Architects |
2000c |
2678 |
224 |
Cliff Barton, Sowden Lane, EX8 5HE |
Lympstone |
Devon |
Stan Bolt |
2003-07 |
2679 |
21190 |
The Lookout, Sowden Lane, EX8 5HE |
Lympstone |
Devon |
Roderick James Architects (in assoc. with Robin C Jones) |
2002c |
2680 |
21175 |
Field House, The Strand, EX8 5EU |
Lympstone |
Devon |
Simon Conder Associates |
2003c |
2681 |
6952 |
Upper Hall, Neadon, TQ13 9UZ |
Manaton |
Devon |
Vernon Hunt & Harrison Sutton Partnership |
1982 |
2682 |
20556 |
Cleave Hill, TQ13 9UB |
Manaton |
Devon |
Van der Steen Hall Architects |
2007c |
2683 |
18260 |
The White Cottage, Westerland, TQ3 1RR |
Marldon |
Devon |
C F J Thurley |
1950 |
2684 |
3578 |
Church Orchard, EX31 4EB |
Marwood |
Devon |
Dyer Feesey Wickham |
1963 |
2685 |
6953 |
Sydenham House, EX20 4PR |
Marystow |
Devon |
Philip Tilden |
1938 |
2686 |
14947 |
Waterhouse Farm, Waterhouse Lane, EX13 7TJ |
Membury |
Devon |
Greg Noble |
1995 |
2687 |
14939 |
Oat Errish, EX13 7TZ |
Membury |
Devon |
Sadler Brown Architecture (Kevin Brown & Mark Starford) |
2017 |
2688 |
13787 |
Furzedon, Bounsells Lane, EX20 3DS |
Merton |
Devon |
Bedford & Jobson (Barry Jobson) |
2003-5 |
2689 |
23251 |
Cove Ridge (Cove Cottage), Sharp Rock, EX34 7EA |
Mortehoe |
Devon |
Coffey Architects |
2019 |
2690 |
6954 |
house with views to Lundy, Morte Bay & Ilfracombe, possibly near |
Mortehoe |
Devon |
Dyer Feesey Wickham |
1970 |
2691 |
6955 |
Yarner, TQ12 4RW |
Netherton |
Devon |
Architecton |
2010c |
2692 |
22671 |
1 & 2, The Lawns, Darracombe Park, Mile End Road, TQ12 1RW |
Newton Abbot |
Devon |
Martin Cox |
2010c |
2693 |
22670 |
1 to 4, The Crescent, Darracombe Park, Mile End Road, TQ12 1RW |
Newton Abbot |
Devon |
Andrew Smith Architects |
2010c |
2694 |
22672 |
Humblebee, Darracombe Park, Mile End Road, TQ12 1RW |
Newton Abbot |
Devon |
Paul Humphries Architects |
2010c |
2695 |
22669 |
The Walled Garden, Darracombe Park, Mile End Road, TQ12 1RW |
Newton Abbot |
Devon |
Andrew Smith Architects |
2010c |
2696 |
15464 |
1 to 42, Moorsend, TQ12 1YA |
Newton Abbot |
Devon |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1978c |
2697 |
19495 |
32, Seymour Road, TQ12 2PU |
Newton Abbot |
Devon |
|
1970s |
2698 |
19494 |
52, Seymour Road, TQ12 2PU |
Newton Abbot |
Devon |
|
1970s |
2699 |
21627 |
75, Seymour Road, TQ12 2PX |
Newton Abbot |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2700 |
19493 |
Vikings, 22, Seymour Road, TQ12 2PU |
Newton Abbot |
Devon |
|
1970s |
2701 |
21185 |
Garden House, South Road, TQ12 1HQ |
Newton Abbot |
Devon |
Dawes Dingle |
1960c |
2702 |
13601 |
The Green House, Bridgend, PL8 1AW |
Newton Ferrers |
Devon |
Stan Bolt |
2010 |
2703 |
6956 |
Casa del Rio, Court Wood, PL8 1BW |
Newton Ferrers |
Devon |
|
1934-5 |
2704 |
15694 |
Menryn, Court Wood, PL8 1BW |
Newton Ferrers |
Devon |
Francis Bennett |
1964 |
2705 |
6957 |
Quarry Field, Langford, EX5 5AG |
Newton St Cyres |
Devon |
David Treadaway |
1990c |
2706 |
18963 |
1 to 7, Shuttern Close, EX5 5BX |
Newton St Cyres |
Devon |
Arthur Palfrey |
1961c |
2707 |
6958 |
Sherwood House, EX5 5BT |
Newton St Cyres |
Devon |
Walter Cave |
1918 |
2708 |
6960 |
1 to 7, Greenawell Close, TQ13 8RU |
North Bovey |
Devon |
Michael Jaquiss Partnership |
1977 |
2709 |
6959 |
Sanders, Lettaford, TQ13 8RH |
North Bovey |
Devon |
Paul Pearn |
1975 |
2710 |
14592 |
Bovey Castle (formerly North Bovey Manor), TQ13 8RE |
North Bovey |
Devon |
Detmar Blow |
1907 |
2711 |
19410 |
Contour North & Grey Mist, Chircombe Lane, EX39 2RQ |
Northam |
Devon |
Fearnley Lott Architects |
2017 |
2712 |
6837 |
Cloud Nine, 6, Daddon Hill, EX39 3PW |
Northam |
Devon |
David A Beer |
1973 |
2713 |
19409 |
Daddon Hill House, Daddon Hill, EX39 3PW |
Northam |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2714 |
19408 |
Daddon View, Daddon Hill, EX39 3PW |
Northam |
Devon |
Fearnley Lott Architects |
2020 |
2715 |
15095 |
Beehive Cottage, EX24 6DA |
Northleigh |
Devon |
Camillin Denny Design |
2016 |
2716 |
12696 |
Point Bungalow, Passage Road, PL8 1EW |
Noss Mayo |
Devon |
Murphy Dave Architects |
2011-12 |
2717 |
6961 |
Chercombe House, Chercombe Bridge Road, TQ12 6LT |
Ogwell |
Devon |
Dawes Dingle (C Talbot-Larrington) |
1950 |
2718 |
17610 |
Kernow, Ogwell Green, TQ12 6AG |
Ogwell |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2719 |
6962 |
14 & 16, Station Road, EX20 1DZ |
Okehampton |
Devon |
Okehampton Building Co (builders) |
1936 |
2720 |
15541 |
houses in, The Glen, Castle Road, EX20 1LL |
Okehampton |
Devon |
McMillan-Scott & Woodgate |
1979c |
2721 |
15136 |
houses in, Orchard Close, EX11 1HT |
Ottery St Mary |
Devon |
Anthony Lamb |
1955c |
2722 |
21195 |
97 & 99, Thorne Farm Way, EX11 1GU |
Ottery St Mary |
Devon |
Hollybank Designs |
2018c |
2723 |
6963 |
bungalow at |
Ottery St Mary |
Devon |
Anthony Lamb |
1957 |
2724 |
6964 |
bungalow at |
Ottery St Mary |
Devon |
Anthony Lamb |
1956 |
2725 |
13640 |
Dingle Dell, EX11 1TJ |
Ottery St Mary |
Devon |
Bedford & Jobson (Barry Jobson) |
2013-18 |
2726 |
21153 |
Eastleigh House, Bascombe Road, Broadsands, TQ5 0JX |
Paignton |
Devon |
Oliver Green Partnership |
2015c |
2727 |
238 |
Elbury Hall, Bascombe Road, Broadsands, TQ5 0JW |
Paignton |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1961c |
2728 |
21143 |
Mariners, Bascombe Road, Broadsands, TQ5 0JW |
Paignton |
Devon |
Adam Billings |
2012c |
2729 |
21144 |
Pensilva, Bascombe Road, Broadsands, TQ5 0JW |
Paignton |
Devon |
Schworer Haus |
2020c |
2730 |
21152 |
1 to 8, Broadsands, Broad Reach, Broadsands, TQ4 6FA |
Paignton |
Devon |
MTA Architects |
2016 |
2731 |
21146 |
1, Broadsands Road, Broadsands, TQ4 6JX |
Paignton |
Devon |
William Lescaze (& Henry Wright?) |
1933 |
2732 |
21147 |
3, Broadsands Road, Broadsands, TQ4 6JX |
Paignton |
Devon |
William Lescaze (& Henry Wright?) |
1933 |
2733 |
21150 |
6, Broadsands Road, Broadsands, TQ4 6JY |
Paignton |
Devon |
William Lescaze (& Henry Wright?) |
1933 |
2734 |
21151 |
8, Broadsands Road, Broadsands, TQ4 6JY |
Paignton |
Devon |
William Lescaze (& Henry Wright?) |
1933 |
2735 |
6885 |
22, Broadsands Road, Broadsands, TQ4 6HQ |
Paignton |
Devon |
Louis de Soissons |
1936c |
2736 |
6878 |
1a (Low Cross), Broadsands Road, Broadsands, TQ4 6JX |
Paignton |
Devon |
William Lescaze (& Henry Wright?) |
1933 |
2737 |
21148 |
4 (White Wings), Broadsands Road, Broadsands, TQ4 6JY |
Paignton |
Devon |
William Lescaze (& Henry Wright?) |
1933 |
2738 |
21149 |
5 (Broadhaven), Broadsands Road, Broadsands, TQ4 6JX |
Paignton |
Devon |
William Lescaze (& Henry Wright?) |
1933 |
2739 |
6880 |
houses, Broadsands Road, Broadsands, TQ4 6 |
Paignton |
Devon |
Louis de Soissons |
1936c |
2740 |
6965 |
Broadlinks House, 6, Brunel Road, Broadsands, TQ4 6HN |
Paignton |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1960s |
2741 |
12843 |
houses in, Horseshoe Bend (& Crossway etc.), TQ4 6NH |
Paignton |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2742 |
21158 |
10, North Rocks Road, Broadsands, TQ4 6LF |
Paignton |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2743 |
6966 |
infill houses in, Princes Street, TQ3 3AS |
Paignton |
Devon |
Borough Architectural Services Group (Austen Bond) |
1980c |
2744 |
6879 |
1, Rock Close, Broadsands, TQ4 6LA |
Paignton |
Devon |
William Lescaze (& Henry Wright?) |
1933 |
2745 |
21154 |
3, Rock Close, Broadsands, TQ4 6LA |
Paignton |
Devon |
William Lescaze (& Henry Wright?) |
1933 |
2746 |
21155 |
4, Rock Close, Broadsands, TQ4 6LA |
Paignton |
Devon |
William Lescaze (& Henry Wright?) |
1933 |
2747 |
21156 |
6 (Seawind), Rock Close, Broadsands, TQ4 6LA |
Paignton |
Devon |
William Lescaze (& Henry Wright?) |
1933 |
2748 |
6967 |
The Coach House, Steartfield Road, TQ3 2BG |
Paignton |
Devon |
Keith Proctor |
1983 |
2749 |
6884 |
houses, Tor Close, Broadsands, TQ4 6LB |
Paignton |
Devon |
Louis de Soissons |
1936c |
2750 |
20560 |
Higher Tale Farm, EX14 3HJ |
Payhembury |
Devon |
Van der Steen Hall Architects |
2000 |
2751 |
7035 |
Markethill, Taylor's Hill, EX16 8LH |
Pennymoor |
Devon |
Dixon & Pritchard |
1973 |
2752 |
18802 |
Hux Shard, Church Hill, EX4 9JJ |
Pinhoe |
Devon |
Squirrel Design (Mick O'Connor) |
2020 |
2753 |
6968 |
Presbytery, Holy Family, Beacon Park Road, Pennycross, PL2 3LR |
Plymouth |
Devon |
Louis de Soissons Partnership |
1961 |
2754 |
6969 |
1 to 17, Broughton Close, PL3 5QT |
Plymouth |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1961c |
2755 |
22763 |
4, Copper Beech Lane, Thorn Park, PL3 4TF |
Plymouth |
Devon |
Mitchell Architects |
2022 |
2756 |
21345 |
170, Durnford Street, PL1 3QR |
Plymouth |
Devon |
Le Page Architects |
2018 |
2757 |
15587 |
4, 4a, 4b, 5, 5a, 5b, 6, 6a & 6b, Eddystone Terrace, PL1 3DB |
Plymouth |
Devon |
MWT Architects |
1980c |
2758 |
19065 |
42 to 50 (even), Exmouth Road, PL1 4QH |
Plymouth |
Devon |
John Taylor |
1965c |
2759 |
6970 |
Presbytery, St Edward the Confessor, Home Park Avenue, Peverell, PL3 4PG |
Plymouth |
Devon |
Scoles & Raymond |
1911 |
2760 |
14497 |
13, Long Ley, Higher Compton, PL3 6PU |
Plymouth |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2761 |
16274 |
1 to 28, Manadon Close, Manadon, PL5 3DQ |
Plymouth |
Devon |
John Taylor |
1960s |
2762 |
22764 |
12, Mutley Road, PL3 4SB |
Plymouth |
Devon |
Dalton & Terry (J D Terry) |
1970s |
2763 |
15193 |
Hanover Court, New Street, PL1 2BL |
Plymouth |
Devon |
Alan & Aileen Ballantyne |
1967c |
2764 |
21196 |
33, Normandy Hill, St Budeaux, PL5 1LF |
Plymouth |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2765 |
18068 |
1 to 82, Stamford Close, PL9 9SG |
Plymouth |
Devon |
|
1969c |
2766 |
22625 |
Vicarage, 33, Tavistock Road, Manadon, PL5 3AF |
Plymouth |
Devon |
Potter & Hare |
1958 |
2767 |
6971 |
Craycroft, The Green, St Budeaux, PL5 2HN |
Plymouth |
Devon |
Sydney R Edwards |
1953 |
2768 |
16273 |
1 to 34, The Lawns, Manadon, PL5 3AA |
Plymouth |
Devon |
John Taylor |
1966 |
2769 |
22761 |
18a, Thorn Park, PL3 4TG |
Plymouth |
Devon |
Anthony Hollow |
1988c |
2770 |
2895 |
6, Torland Road, Hartley, PL3 5TS |
Plymouth |
Devon |
|
1936 |
2771 |
2896 |
55 & 57, Torland Road, Hartley, PL3 5TT |
Plymouth |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2772 |
12732 |
White Lodge, 24, Vine Gardens, PL2 3HD |
Plymouth |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2773 |
21197 |
863a, Wolseley Road, St Budeaux, PL5 1JX |
Plymouth |
Devon |
McCaren Design Architects |
2010c |
2774 |
21198 |
863b, Wolseley Road, St Budeaux, PL5 1JX |
Plymouth |
Devon |
ASJ Architectural Services |
2017c |
2775 |
6973 |
Babbs Cottages, Plymouth Hill, PL20 6QJ |
Princetown |
Devon |
Albert Richardson |
1912c |
2776 |
6972 |
Tor Royal, PL20 6SL |
Princetown |
Devon |
Albert Richardson |
1912 |
2777 |
2897 |
Black Rock, Vention Lane, EX33 1LD |
Putsborough |
Devon |
John Stafford & Terence Snailum |
1937 |
2778 |
3575 |
Penthouse, Vention Lane, EX33 1LD |
Putsborough |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2779 |
3574 |
Putscombe, Vention Lane, EX33 1LD |
Putsborough |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2780 |
6974 |
Sedge Banks, Vention Lane, EX33 1LD |
Putsborough |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2781 |
14485 |
Shore Acre, Vention Lane, EX33 1LD |
Putsborough |
Devon |
Powell Tuck Associates |
2012c |
2782 |
3577 |
St Anthony, Vention Lane, EX33 1LD |
Putsborough |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2783 |
21194 |
Vention Garden Cottage, Vention Lane, EX33 1LD |
Putsborough |
Devon |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2017 |
2784 |
6975 |
Rackenford Manor (formerly Cruwyshaye), EX16 8EF |
Rackenford |
Devon |
Allan Walton |
1928 |
2785 |
21911 |
The Grey House, TQ10 9LD |
Rattery |
Devon |
|
1970s |
2786 |
6976 |
Rockbeare Manor, EX5 2LU |
Rockbeare |
Devon |
P R Morley Horder |
1920s |
2787 |
13604 |
Mew Stone East & West, Allenhayes Road, TQ8 8HU |
Salcombe |
Devon |
Unique Environments |
2007-12 |
2788 |
20914 |
The Beach House, Beadon Road, TQ8 8JT |
Salcombe |
Devon |
Roderick James Architects |
2009 |
2789 |
13605 |
Fairview, Bonaventure Road, TQ8 8BG |
Salcombe |
Devon |
Robert Seymour & Assocs |
2013 |
2790 |
218 |
Foreshore House, Cliff Road, TQ8 8JQ |
Salcombe |
Devon |
Stan Bolt |
2000c |
2791 |
21199 |
Goodshelter, Devon Road, TQ8 8HQ |
Salcombe |
Devon |
Kenneth W Reed & Assocs |
2009 |
2792 |
13606 |
The Tower, Devon Road, TQ8 8HG |
Salcombe |
Devon |
Le Page Architects |
2011 |
2793 |
13607 |
Tumbly Hill, Devon Road, TQ8 8HJ |
Salcombe |
Devon |
Kenneth W Reed & Assocs |
2010 |
2794 |
14625 |
Landmark, Main Road, TQ8 8JW |
Salcombe |
Devon |
J Eustace Salisbury |
1920s |
2795 |
21200 |
Beechwood, Moult Hill, TQ8 8LF |
Salcombe |
Devon |
Van Ellen + Sheryn Architects |
2018c |
2796 |
6977 |
Falconers, 1, Moult Hill, TQ8 8LF |
Salcombe |
Devon |
|
1925 |
2797 |
21201 |
Murrawingi (formerly Pickwell), Moult Road, TQ8 8LG |
Salcombe |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2798 |
4310 |
Battery Hill, Sandhills Road, TQ8 8JP |
Salcombe |
Devon |
Stan Bolt |
2004-07 |
2799 |
21202 |
Cheesewring, Sandhills Road, TQ8 8JP |
Salcombe |
Devon |
Rawspace |
2016 |
2800 |
20822 |
house in, Brooke Close, EX20 2TF |
Sampford Courtenay |
Devon |
Stephen Blakeman |
2017 |
2801 |
6978 |
Whimington, PL20 7QU |
Sampford Spiney |
Devon |
R Meadows |
1983 |
2802 |
22699 |
The Orchard House, EX17 4EF |
Sandford |
Devon |
|
1975c |
2803 |
17640 |
Chesil Cliff (The Lighthouse), Croyde Road, Downend, EX33 1JH |
Saunton |
Devon |
Alan Phillips Architects |
2011-22 |
2804 |
17639 |
The Eye, Croyde Road, Downend, EX33 1JH |
Saunton |
Devon |
Alan Phillips Architects |
2016c |
2805 |
6979 |
Saunton Court, Hannaburrow Lane, EX33 1LG |
Saunton |
Devon |
Edwin Lutyens |
1932 |
2806 |
21203 |
Broadlys, Saunton Road, EX33 1LG |
Saunton |
Devon |
RDA Architects |
2016-19 |
2807 |
21204 |
Sandhills, Saunton Road, EX33 1LG |
Saunton |
Devon |
Barc Architects |
2015c |
2808 |
13661 |
Windyridge, Saunton Road, EX33 1LG |
Saunton |
Devon |
pdm Design (Philip Domville-Musters) |
2005c |
2809 |
21205 |
87, Beer Road, EX12 2PT |
Seaton |
Devon |
David Highet |
2003c |
2810 |
21206 |
74 & 76, Beer Road, EX12 2PS |
Seaton |
Devon |
David Burley |
2019c |
2811 |
21101 |
Brimley, 193, Beer Road, EX12 7QB |
Seaton |
Devon |
BBH Architects |
2016c |
2812 |
6980 |
Casablance, 88, Beer Road, EX12 2PT |
Seaton |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2813 |
6981 |
Whispering Firs, Bunts Lane, EX12 2HS |
Seaton |
Devon |
John Radford |
1967 |
2814 |
6982 |
The Dutch Glen, Old Beer Road, EX12 2PX |
Seaton |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2815 |
19285 |
15, Broadlands, TQ14 0EH |
Shaldon |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2816 |
22222 |
Darwin, Coombe Road, TQ14 0EX |
Shaldon |
Devon |
Morton Scarr Architects (Corin Morton) |
2019-20 |
2817 |
22223 |
Whare Pini, Coombe Road, TQ14 0EX |
Shaldon |
Devon |
Jonathan Smith Architects |
2019c |
2818 |
19286 |
The Garden House, Horse Lane, TQ14 0BH |
Shaldon |
Devon |
Peter Hall |
2006c |
2819 |
14817 |
Cranford Park (formerly Way Moors Deer Farm), EX38 7JU |
Sherwood Green |
Devon |
A John Down Design |
1987 |
2820 |
22749 |
Shobrooke Park, EX17 1DG |
Shobrooke |
Devon |
Anthony Hollow |
1970s |
2821 |
6983 |
Gatehouse, Shute Barton, EX13 7PU |
Shute |
Devon |
Pearn & Procter |
1955-9 |
2822 |
21207 |
Bellevue House, Balfours, EX10 9EF |
Sidmouth |
Devon |
WWD |
2018c |
2823 |
6984 |
Woolbrook Reservoir, Balfours, EX10 9EF |
Sidmouth |
Devon |
RPS Design |
2006 |
2824 |
6985 |
Manstone Old House, Manstone Lane, EX10 9UW |
Sidmouth |
Devon |
William Weir |
1915 |
2825 |
6986 |
Dunwich, Salcombe Hill Road, EX10 8JS |
Sidmouth |
Devon |
Antony Lamb & Partner |
1966 |
2826 |
23181 |
Staddlestones, TQ7 2QT |
Slapton |
Devon |
Scarratt & Martyn |
1998 |
2827 |
6987 |
Court Barton, TQ7 3EH |
South Huish |
Devon |
Harrison Sutton Partnership |
1984 |
2828 |
6988 |
Southdown, Bigbury Bay, TQ7 3JR |
South Milton |
Devon |
S E Saunders of Cowes (manufacturers) |
1923 |
2829 |
15983 |
houses in, Elysian Court, EX36 3BU |
South Molton |
Devon |
Philip G Brown |
1985c |
2830 |
21208 |
Grey Hollow, George Nympton Road, EX36 4ER |
South Molton |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2831 |
19773 |
1 to 29, Oak Meadow, EX36 4EY |
South Molton |
Devon |
Gale & Snowden |
2008c |
2832 |
6989 |
bungalow at |
South Molton |
Devon |
John Radford |
1961 |
2833 |
6990 |
Stevenstone Court, EX38 7HY |
Stevenstone |
Devon |
|
1914c |
2834 |
23256 |
Sandpitts (Made of Sand), Beacon Hill Lane, EX14 9EX |
Stockland |
Devon |
Studio Weave |
2019c |
2835 |
19965 |
barn at Hill Cross, Shortmoor Cross, EX14 9DA |
Stockland |
Devon |
Walter Segal |
1984 |
2836 |
226 |
The Round House, Stoke Hill, EX5 4EE |
Stoke Canon |
Devon |
Peter Blundell Jones & Gillian Smith |
1976-7 |
2837 |
15154 |
houses in, Bidders Close, TQ6 0NZ |
Stoke Fleming |
Devon |
Charles Webber |
1961c |
2838 |
23019 |
Delphis, Overseas Estate, TQ6 0PJ |
Stoke Fleming |
Devon |
Roderick James Architects |
2020c |
2839 |
23020 |
Silver Cloud, Overseas Estate, TQ6 0PJ |
Stoke Fleming |
Devon |
BBH Architects |
2019c |
2840 |
6991 |
Cliff Cottage, Byter Mill Lane, TQ9 6RH |
Stoke Gabriel |
Devon |
"a well-regarded local architect" |
1960s |
2841 |
13000 |
Dominoes, Byter Mill Lane, TQ9 6RH |
Stoke Gabriel |
Devon |
Bryan Tanner |
1963c |
2842 |
13003 |
Ffynnon Wen, Byter Mill Lane, TQ9 6RH |
Stoke Gabriel |
Devon |
"a well-regarded local architect" |
1960s |
2843 |
13002 |
Magpies, Byter Mill Lane, TQ9 6RH |
Stoke Gabriel |
Devon |
"a well-regarded local architect" |
1960s |
2844 |
13001 |
Polweir, Byter Mill Lane, TQ9 6RH |
Stoke Gabriel |
Devon |
"a well-regarded local architect" |
1960s |
2845 |
6992 |
Mill Meadow, Duncannon Mead, TQ9 6QZ |
Stoke Gabriel |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2846 |
23114 |
Little Barn, Middle Rocombe Farm, TQ12 4QL |
Stokeinteignhead |
Devon |
David Kohn Architects |
2015c |
2847 |
23115 |
Loft House, Middle Rocombe Farm, TQ12 4QL |
Stokeinteignhead |
Devon |
David Kohn Architects |
2015c |
2848 |
23116 |
Studio House, Middle Rocombe Farm, TQ12 4QL |
Stokeinteignhead |
Devon |
David Kohn Architects |
2015c |
2849 |
23117 |
The Cow Shed, Middle Rocombe Farm, TQ12 4QL |
Stokeinteignhead |
Devon |
David Kohn Architects |
2015c |
2850 |
23118 |
The Old Ice Dream Factory, Middle Rocombe Farm, TQ12 4QL |
Stokeinteignhead |
Devon |
David Kohn Architects |
2015c |
2851 |
2898 |
Holbrook Farm, TQ7 2SJ |
Stokenham |
Devon |
Bill Tozer |
1937 |
2852 |
6994 |
Littlecourt, Down Road, PL19 9AQ |
Tavistock |
Devon |
Edwin Lutyens |
1910 |
2853 |
13248 |
1, Downlea, PL19 9AW |
Tavistock |
Devon |
Rossington & Fogden |
1969c |
2854 |
12935 |
The Garage, Maudlins Park, Maudlins Lane, PL19 8ED |
Tavistock |
Devon |
Graeme Barclay |
2012-13 |
2855 |
6995 |
South Down (formerly New House), Holcombe Down Road, TQ14 9NT |
Teignmouth |
Devon |
David Bate |
1970s |
2856 |
21210 |
Windjammer, Holcombe Road, TQ14 8UP |
Teignmouth |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2857 |
2900 |
Fort Inverteign & Lindisfarne, Inverteign Drive, TQ14 9AF |
Teignmouth |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2858 |
21209 |
17 to 57 (odd), Kingsway, TQ14 9AG |
Teignmouth |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2859 |
2899 |
79 & 81, Teignmouth Road, Holcombe, TQ14 8UN |
Teignmouth |
Devon |
J G Best (Builder) |
1930s |
2860 |
232 |
Arpinum, Eddystone Road, TQ7 3NU |
Thurlestone |
Devon |
Ahrends Burton & Koralek (Peter Ahrends) |
1964 |
2861 |
15789 |
Lampreys, Eddystone Road, TQ7 3NU |
Thurlestone |
Devon |
Andrew Lethbridge Associates |
2013c |
2862 |
6996 |
Hillcroft, Otter Close, EX10 0JU |
Tipton St John |
Devon |
Antony Lamb & Partner |
1961c |
2863 |
2902 |
Shrinkhills, Deyman's Hill, EX16 4LL |
Tiverton |
Devon |
Dixon & Saunders (G G G Saunders) |
1934 |
2864 |
21284 |
Crossmead, Denver Road, EX3 0BS |
Topsham |
Devon |
Darrell Willcocks |
2018c |
2865 |
21285 |
Cyan, Denver Road, EX3 0BS |
Topsham |
Devon |
Expedite Project Services |
2017c |
2866 |
21238 |
21, Ferry Road, EX3 0JW |
Topsham |
Devon |
TFQ Architecture |
2010c |
2867 |
6997 |
Follett Lodge, Ferry Road, EX3 0JN |
Topsham |
Devon |
H W Holman (also referred to as Wilson H Holman) |
1920s |
2868 |
21211 |
Furlong, Ferry Road, EX3 0JN |
Topsham |
Devon |
H W Holman (also referred to as Wilson H Holman) |
1920s |
2869 |
6998 |
Wixels, Ferry Road, EX3 0JH |
Topsham |
Devon |
H W Holman (also referred to as Wilson H Holman) |
1920s |
2870 |
19147 |
Sanctuary House, Mount Howe, EX3 0BG |
Topsham |
Devon |
BARC Architects |
2018 |
2871 |
21217 |
1 & 2, St Gerard's Court, Ansteys Cove Road, TQ1 3TE |
Torquay |
Devon |
Kensington Taylor |
2015c |
2872 |
21216 |
The White House, 19, Barnfield Road, TQ2 6TN |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2873 |
14383 |
8a & 8b, Barton Road, TQ1 4DS |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2874 |
7000 |
Braddons Cliffe, Braddons Hill Road East, TQ1 1HR |
Torquay |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1974 |
2875 |
7002 |
Capello, 29, Braddons Hill Road East, TQ1 1HB |
Torquay |
Devon |
Edward Narracott |
1955c |
2876 |
7001 |
Little Tor, 45, Braddons Hill Road East, TQ1 1HB |
Torquay |
Devon |
Fred Harrild |
1932 |
2877 |
14376 |
Rixholme, 25, Braddons Hill Road East, TQ1 1HB |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2878 |
14377 |
Santana Ridge, 27, Braddons Hill Road East, TQ1 1HB |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2879 |
21214 |
24, Broadpark Road, Livermead, TQ2 6UP |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1936 |
2880 |
21215 |
26, Broadpark Road, Livermead, TQ2 6UP |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1936 |
2881 |
3517 |
29, Broadpark Road, Livermead, TQ2 6UP |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1936 |
2882 |
21212 |
31, Broadpark Road, Livermead, TQ2 6UP |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1936 |
2883 |
21213 |
33, Broadpark Road, Livermead, TQ2 6UP |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1936 |
2884 |
3516 |
Bluhaze, 16, Broadpark Road, Livermead, TQ2 6TL |
Torquay |
Devon |
Cyril Buswell (with unnamed architect) |
1937 |
2885 |
6887 |
houses, Burridge Road, Cockington, TQ2 6LN |
Torquay |
Devon |
Gerald Lacoste |
1930s |
2886 |
17969 |
1 to 9, Danby House Close, TQ1 2HR |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2887 |
6888 |
houses, Herbert Road, Cockington, TQ2 6RW |
Torquay |
Devon |
Bridgman & Bridgman |
1930s |
2888 |
14385 |
Villa Fino, Higher Erith Road, TQ1 2NQ |
Torquay |
Devon |
Kay Elliott Architects |
2012c |
2889 |
7003 |
Villa St Ronans, Higher Warberry Road, TQ1 1RR |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2890 |
7004 |
Casa Blanca & Stuart House, Ilsham Marine Drive, TQ1 2HT |
Torquay |
Devon |
Mike Richards |
2010 |
2891 |
2909 |
Compass South, Ilsham Marine Drive, TQ1 2HA |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2892 |
2910 |
Gorse Hill, Ilsham Marine Drive |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2893 |
14398 |
Marine House & Ilsham House, Ilsham Marine Drive, TQ1 2HT |
Torquay |
Devon |
Brian Godfrey Associates |
2009 |
2894 |
7005 |
Monkswell Park, Ilsham Marine Drive, TQ1 2PH |
Torquay |
Devon |
H T North |
1924 |
2895 |
14393 |
Sunset & Sunrise, Ilsham Marine Drive, TQ1 2HT |
Torquay |
Devon |
Mike Richards |
2010c |
2896 |
7006 |
West Beach, Kilmorie Close, TQ1 2PE |
Torquay |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1967 |
2897 |
21187 |
chalets at Barton Hall, Kingskerswell Road, TQ2 8JY |
Torquay |
Devon |
Dawes Dingle |
1948 |
2898 |
17968 |
High View, Lincombe Drive, TQ1 2HH |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2899 |
19558 |
Lincombe Keep, Lincombe Drive, TQ1 2HQ |
Torquay |
Devon |
John Pritchard Architects |
1992 |
2900 |
14384 |
Little Woodford, Lower Erith Road, TQ1 2PX |
Torquay |
Devon |
Dawes Dingle |
1960s |
2901 |
17924 |
3, Manscombe Road, TQ2 6SP |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2902 |
7007 |
18, Manscombe Road, TQ2 6SP |
Torquay |
Devon |
Stan Bolt |
2006-09 |
2903 |
22537 |
24, Mead Road, Livermead, TQ2 6TF |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1920s |
2904 |
3514 |
43, Mead Road, Livermead, TQ2 6TG |
Torquay |
Devon |
Bridgman & Bridgman (Robert Lutyens) |
1930s |
2905 |
21218 |
45, Mead Road, Livermead, TQ2 6TG |
Torquay |
Devon |
Bridgman & Bridgman (Robert Lutyens) |
1930s |
2906 |
21219 |
54, Mead Road, Livermead, TQ2 6TG |
Torquay |
Devon |
Bridgman & Bridgman (Robert Lutyens) |
1930s |
2907 |
21220 |
56, Mead Road, Livermead, TQ2 6TG |
Torquay |
Devon |
Bridgman & Bridgman (Robert Lutyens) |
1930s |
2908 |
7008 |
Thatched House, 20, Mead Road, Livermead, TQ2 6TF |
Torquay |
Devon |
Fred Harrild |
1925 |
2909 |
2911 |
Villa Palma, 42 & Invermead, 44, Meadfoot Lane, TQ1 2BP |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2910 |
2913 |
Westleigh, 46 & Inglewood, 48, Meadfoot Lane, TQ1 2BP |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2911 |
22536 |
Green Mount, Meadfoot Road, TQ1 2JP |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2912 |
7011 |
The Vinery, Montpellier Road, TQ1 1TY |
Torquay |
Devon |
Sidell Gibson Partnership |
1987 |
2913 |
14388 |
Quaystone, 19a, Newton Road, TQ2 5DB |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2914 |
21160 |
Miramar & Noosa Heads, Old Mill Road, Cockington, TQ2 6PP |
Torquay |
Devon |
Kay Elliott Architects |
2016 |
2915 |
14394 |
8, Oxlea Close, Wellswood, TQ1 2HB |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1970s |
2916 |
14395 |
10, Oxlea Close, Wellswood, TQ1 2HB |
Torquay |
Devon |
Roberts Gardner Architects |
2010 |
2917 |
14396 |
Kimberley House, 21, Oxlea Close, Wellswood, TQ1 2HB |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
2000c |
2918 |
7012 |
1, Oxlea Road, Wellswood, TQ1 2HF |
Torquay |
Devon |
Charles W Caffry |
1962 |
2919 |
19559 |
Castle Tor, Oxlea Road, Wellswood, TQ1 2HF |
Torquay |
Devon |
Frederick Harrild |
1929 |
2920 |
7013 |
73, Padacre Road, Watcombe Park, TQ2 8QQ |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1968 |
2921 |
14378 |
1 to 13, Palatine Close, TQ1 1RD |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2922 |
2915 |
Beggar's Roost, Parkhill Road |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2923 |
2917 |
Blue Hayes, Parkhill Road, TQ1 2DQ |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2924 |
14390 |
Imperial View, Parkhill Road, TQ1 2EP |
Torquay |
Devon |
Kay Elliott Architects |
2015 |
2925 |
14375 |
Monteverdi, Parkhill Road, TQ1 2DQ |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1930s |
2926 |
2904 |
Moongates, Parkhill Road, TQ1 2DT |
Torquay |
Devon |
Gerald Bridgeman |
1930s |
2927 |
12865 |
Parkhill House, Parkhill Road, TQ1 2DQ |
Torquay |
Devon |
Narracotts Architects |
2008 |
2928 |
7014 |
Romiley, Parkhill Road, TQ1 2DQ |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1935c |
2929 |
7015 |
White Walls, Parkhill Road |
Torquay |
Devon |
William Walter Wood |
1931 |
2930 |
7018 |
Coridon House, Petitor Road, TQ1 4QF |
Torquay |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1963 |
2931 |
21224 |
7, Richmond Close, Ilsham, TQ1 2PW |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1970s |
2932 |
7020 |
9, Richmond Close, Ilsham, TQ1 2PW |
Torquay |
Devon |
Rodney & Stuart Howes Partnership |
1975 |
2933 |
7019 |
11, Richmond Close, Ilsham, TQ1 2PW |
Torquay |
Devon |
Rodney & Stuart Howes Partnership |
1970s |
2934 |
7021 |
The Ski Ladge (formerly Peralta House), Ridge Road, Maidencombe, TQ1 4TD |
Torquay |
Devon |
Stan Bolt |
2001-04 |
2935 |
14387 |
Linacre, Ridgeway Road, TQ1 2HL |
Torquay |
Devon |
Kay Elliott Architects |
2016c |
2936 |
3508 |
2, Roundhill Road, Livermead, TQ2 6T |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1938c |
2937 |
21221 |
3, Roundhill Road, Livermead, TQ2 6T |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1938c |
2938 |
21222 |
4, Roundhill Road, Livermead, TQ2 6T |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1938c |
2939 |
21223 |
5, Roundhill Road, Livermead, TQ2 6T |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1938c |
2940 |
6889 |
houses in and around, Sherwell Valley Road, Cockington, TQ2 6EY |
Torquay |
Devon |
Gerald Lacoste |
1930s |
2941 |
15849 |
holiday lodges at, Sladnor Park, Maidencombe, TQ1 4TF |
Torquay |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1976 |
2942 |
21501 |
Port Talland Farm, Teignmouth Road, Maidencombe, TQ1 4SZ |
Torquay |
Devon |
Gryffydd John Ringe Architects |
2010 |
2943 |
22224 |
Thorns, Teignmouth Road, Maidencombe, TQ1 4TP |
Torquay |
Devon |
Van Ellen + Sheryn Architects |
2021c |
2944 |
22225 |
Viscaya, Teignmouth Road, Maidencombe, TQ1 4TP |
Torquay |
Devon |
J & T Sheldon |
2015c |
2945 |
12866 |
7, Thatcher Avenue, TQ1 2PD |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1970s |
2946 |
12867 |
8, Thatcher Avenue, TQ1 2PD |
Torquay |
Devon |
Narracotts Architects |
2009 |
2947 |
6999 |
49, Thatcher Avenue, TQ1 2PD |
Torquay |
Devon |
C F J Thurley |
1970 |
2948 |
12868 |
28a, Thatcher Avenue, TQ1 2PD |
Torquay |
Devon |
Mike Richards |
2014 |
2949 |
14400 |
Infinity House, 28, Thatcher Avenue, TQ1 2PD |
Torquay |
Devon |
Simon Teague |
2011 |
2950 |
19843 |
Abbey Sands, Torbay Road, TQ2 5FB |
Torquay |
Devon |
Kay Elliott Architects |
2015c |
2951 |
14402 |
Hatt House, Trumlands Road, TQ1 4RE |
Torquay |
Devon |
Narracotts Architects |
2016 |
2952 |
7023 |
Ocean Court, Vane Hill Road, TQ1 2BZ |
Torquay |
Devon |
Ryder & Yates |
1960 |
2953 |
21159 |
Star Delta, Vicarage Hill, Cockington, TQ2 6HZ |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2954 |
14380 |
43, Warberry Road West, TQ1 1NU |
Torquay |
Devon |
Mike Richards |
2015 |
2955 |
21225 |
60, Whidborne Avenue, TQ1 2PQ |
Torquay |
Devon |
Robert Seymour & Assocs |
2012 |
2956 |
14399 |
64, Whidborne Avenue, TQ1 2PQ |
Torquay |
Devon |
JD Architectural Design |
2013 |
2957 |
14401 |
Beau Soleil & 2, Whidborne Close, TQ1 2PF |
Torquay |
Devon |
Charles Blake Associates |
2012c |
2958 |
23303 |
two eco houses adj 1a, Christina Park, TQ9 5UT |
Totnes |
Devon |
Rud Sawers Architects |
2022 |
2959 |
19623 |
1 to 3, Wakefield Cottages, Church Close, TQ9 5QQ |
Totnes |
Devon |
Harrison Sutton Partnership |
1998c |
2960 |
14374 |
Atrium House, 2, Follaton Mount, Plymouth Road, TQ9 5LX |
Totnes |
Devon |
Roger Hawkins |
1984 |
2961 |
23302 |
Winton, Higher Westonfields, TQ9 5QZ |
Totnes |
Devon |
LED Architects (Andrew Kirby) |
2018 |
2962 |
13265 |
Higher Brook Lodge, Plymouth Road, TQ9 5ND |
Totnes |
Devon |
Moxley McDonald |
2001 |
2963 |
19665 |
Jackmans House, Plymouth Road, TQ9 5NA |
Totnes |
Devon |
Gillespie Yunnie Architects |
2018c |
2964 |
7025 |
Waterside House, The Plains, TQ9 5DW |
Totnes |
Devon |
Harrison Sutton Partnership |
1986 |
2965 |
15689 |
Burgage House (Hidden House), Victoria Street, TQ9 5EG |
Totnes |
Devon |
Harrison Sutton Partnership (Jon Capel) |
2015-16 |
2966 |
19624 |
1 to 4, Wakefield Court, TQ9 5HX |
Totnes |
Devon |
Harrison Sutton Partnership (Mike Inness) |
2002c |
2967 |
19432 |
Pidsley Ball, Station Road, TQ13 0NL |
Trusham |
Devon |
|
1978c |
2968 |
7153 |
Chestnut Lodge, Cathole Lane, DT7 3SJ |
Uplyme |
Devon |
David Dunham |
1997 |
2969 |
21493 |
Staddles, Cathole Lane, DT7 3XE |
Uplyme |
Devon |
Richard Jeffrey |
2013c |
2970 |
21729 |
White Cottage, Lime Kiln Lane, DT7 3XG |
Uplyme |
Devon |
Colin Boatman |
1965 |
2971 |
14705 |
Long Acre, Lyme Road, DT7 3XA |
Uplyme |
Devon |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1933 |
2972 |
7154 |
The Garden House, Mill Lane, DT7 3TZ |
Uplyme |
Devon |
Howard Mitchell |
1964 |
2973 |
21494 |
Crosstrees, Rhode Lane, DT7 3TX |
Uplyme |
Devon |
Tony Holt Design |
2017c |
2974 |
14704 |
The Hawthorns, Rhode Lane, DT7 3TX |
Uplyme |
Devon |
pdm Design (Philip Domville -Musters) |
2010c |
2975 |
7155 |
Jericho, Woodhouse Fields, DT7 3SH |
Uplyme |
Devon |
G S Cumming |
1985c |
2976 |
23219 |
Beechfield, Yawl Hill Lane, DT7 3RW |
Uplyme |
Devon |
Robbie Roskell Architectural |
2021 |
2977 |
23221 |
Butterfly Crest (Hunters Moon), Yawl Hill Lane, DT7 3RW |
Uplyme |
Devon |
Willmore Iles Architects |
2020c |
2978 |
23220 |
Gelsmoor, Yawl Hill Lane, DT7 3RW |
Uplyme |
Devon |
Robbie Roskell Architectural |
2017c |
2979 |
18798 |
Shillands House, EX5 5EB |
Upton Pyne |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2980 |
19674 |
The Crow's Nest, Ware Lane, DT7 3RH |
Ware |
Devon |
AR Design Studio |
2017 |
2981 |
13598 |
Rowden House, TQ9 7UF |
Washbourne |
Devon |
McLean Quinlan (Fiona McLean) |
2002 |
2982 |
23541 |
Taos, TQ9 6AA |
Week |
Devon |
|
1920s |
2983 |
21595 |
Batelease Farm, EX18 7SJ |
Wembworthy |
Devon |
New British Design |
2018c |
2984 |
7027 |
Langman's Quarry, TQ7 3AG |
West Buckland |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2985 |
6993 |
Tapeley Park, EX39 4NT |
Westleigh |
Devon |
John Belcher |
1898-1916 |
2986 |
13879 |
Otter Farm, Weston Lane, EX14 3NZ |
Weston |
Devon |
Orme Architecture |
2016 |
2987 |
220 |
1 to 28 Nautilus, Golf Links Road, EX39 1SY |
Westward Ho |
Devon |
Guy Greenfield Architects |
2004 |
2988 |
7028 |
Hillcrest, EX4 2HR |
Whitestone |
Devon |
Paul Humphries Architects |
2000c |
2989 |
7029 |
The Bakehouse, Ponsworthy, TQ13 7PJ |
Widecombe-in-the-Moor |
Devon |
Anthony Adcock |
1976 |
2990 |
7030 |
Hannaford Manor, Poundsgate, TQ13 7NX |
Widecombe-in-the-Moor |
Devon |
A Wickham Jarvis |
1904 |
2991 |
7031 |
Widworthy Barton, EX14 9JS |
Widworthy |
Devon |
Pearn & Procter |
1960s |
2992 |
21193 |
Portland, Bay View Road, EX34 7DQ |
Woolacombe |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2993 |
7032 |
Russet House, Beach Road, EX34 7AA |
Woolacombe |
Devon |
Dyer Feesey Wickham |
1970s |
2994 |
21191 |
Seascape, Sunnyside Road, EX34 7DG |
Woolacombe |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2995 |
21192 |
Tynings, Sunnyside Road, EX34 7DG |
Woolacombe |
Devon |
|
1960s |
2996 |
20770 |
new house adj. West Winds, Woolacombe Rise, EX34 7AS |
Woolacombe |
Devon |
Studio Fuse |
2018 |
2997 |
23462 |
Corner House, Meavy Lane, PL20 6AL |
Yelverton |
Devon |
Michel Boulesteix |
1976 |
2998 |
23461 |
Wren House, Meavy Lane, PL20 6AL |
Yelverton |
Devon |
Michel Boulesteix |
1985c |
2999 |
23463 |
Devonbank, Station Road, PL20 6HX |
Yelverton |
Devon |
Elford Maddock |
2018c |
3000 |
7034 |
two houses |
Yelverton |
Devon |
Minoprio & Spenceley |
1936 |
3001 |
6907 |
Yshvar, EX9 7BN |
Yettington |
Devon |
Rogers, Bone & Coles |
1923 |
3002 |
7037 |
bungalow in South Devon |
|
Devon |
John Radford |
1959 |
3003 |
7039 |
house |
|
Devon |
John Radford |
1969 |
3004 |
7040 |
house in South Devon village |
|
Devon |
David A Bate |
1985c |
3005 |
7041 |
house on a secluded hillside in |
|
Devon |
John Radford |
1969 |
3006 |
7042 |
house on outskirts of medieval town on the edge of Dartmoor |
|
Devon |
John Radford |
1963 |
3007 |
7043 |
urban infill (?) house in |
|
Devon |
Dyer Feesey Wickham |
1969 |
3008 |
7044 |
waterside house in |
|
Devon |
David A Bate |
1980c |
3009 |
12617 |
Green Banks, Burton Road, DT3 4LB |
Abbotsbury |
Dorset |
E Guy Dawber, Wilson & Fox |
1946c |
3010 |
19594 |
1 to 22, Glebe Close, DT3 4LD |
Abbotsbury |
Dorset |
Ken Morgan Architects |
1994c |
3011 |
7045 |
Ashley Chase, Long Bredy, DT3 4JZ |
Abbotsbury |
Dorset |
E Guy Dawber |
1925; 1930s |
3012 |
18608 |
Greatfield House, DT2 7HH |
Affpuddle |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1950s |
3013 |
7055 |
house at, Avon Castle |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
James Neaum |
1957c |
3014 |
16596 |
32, Avon Castle Drive, Avon Castle, BH24 2BB |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
Anders Roberts & Associates |
2010 |
3015 |
21255 |
40, Avon Castle Drive, Avon Castle, BH24 2BB |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
|
1950s |
3016 |
16595 |
55, Avon Castle Drive, Avon Castle, BH24 2BE |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
Morgan Building Design |
2016 |
3017 |
16601 |
61, Avon Castle Drive, Avon Castle, BH24 2BE |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
|
1980 |
3018 |
16597 |
31a, Avon Castle Drive, Avon Castle, BH24 2BB |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
AR Design Studio |
2015 |
3019 |
16602 |
69a, Avon Castle Drive, Avon Castle, BH24 2BE |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
|
1980c |
3020 |
18328 |
house, possibly in, Avon Castle Drive, Avon Castle, BH24 2BA |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
James Neaum |
1957c |
3021 |
16598 |
18, Chapel Rise, Avon Castle, BH24 2BL |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
|
1980c |
3022 |
16599 |
19, Chapel Rise, Avon Castle, BH24 2BL |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
|
1980c |
3023 |
16600 |
21, Chapel Rise, Avon Castle, BH24 2BL |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
|
1980c |
3024 |
16604 |
22, Chapel Rise, Avon Castle, BH24 2BL |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2018 |
3025 |
16603 |
Greensleeves, Chapel Rise, Avon Castle, BH24 2BL |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
DUA Architecture |
2014 |
3026 |
7047 |
19, Grosvenor Close, St Leonards, BH24 2HG |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
James & Wendy Potts |
1980c |
3027 |
21509 |
32, Grosvenor Close, St Leonards, BH24 2HG |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
|
1970s |
3028 |
21510 |
11 & 13 , 15 & 17, 18 & 20, Grosvenor Close, St Leonards, BH24 2HG |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
|
1970s |
3029 |
21558 |
houses in, Grosvenor Close, St Leonards, BH24 2HG |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
Cheshire Robbins Design Group |
1976-81 |
3030 |
21559 |
houses in, Grosvenor Close, St Leonards, BH24 2HG |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
James Potts |
1976-81 |
3031 |
7048 |
The Roof House, 21, Grosvenor Close, St Leonards, BH24 2HG |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
James & Wendy Potts |
1980c |
3032 |
7049 |
Sandown type bungalow in, Oaks Drive, St Leonards, BH24 2QR |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
James Neaum |
1957c |
3033 |
7050 |
Windsor type bungalow in, Oaks Drive, St Leonards, BH24 2QR |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
James Neaum |
1957c |
3034 |
7051 |
Lizard Hill, 34, St Ives Park, St Ives, BH24 2JY |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
James Neaum |
1960 |
3035 |
21168 |
36, St Ives Wood, St Ives, BH24 2EA |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
|
1960s |
3036 |
21167 |
The Treehouse, 23, St Ives Wood, St Ives, BH24 2EA |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
Neaum & Towers (Brian Towers) |
1969 |
3037 |
16594 |
14, Windmill Lane, Avon Castle, BH24 2DQ |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2018 |
3038 |
16608 |
27, Windmill Lane, Avon Castle, BH24 2DQ |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
Anders Roberts & Associates |
2016c |
3039 |
7054 |
20 & 20a, Windmill Lane, Avon Castle, BH24 2DQ |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
Peter Thompson |
2010c |
3040 |
16592 |
Avon Place, 12, Windmill Lane, Avon Castle, BH24 2DQ |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2000c |
3041 |
7053 |
Saturn House (S-Curve House), 18, Windmill Lane, Avon Castle, BH24 2DQ |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
Quad-Lock Building Systems (manufacturer of insulated interlocking concrete blocks) |
2010 |
3042 |
16593 |
The Roof House, 31, Windmill Lane, Avon Castle, BH24 2DQ |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
James & Wendy Potts |
1979 |
3043 |
7052 |
Manor House, Green Lane, SP5 5AL |
Ashmore |
Dorset |
William Curtis Green |
1925 |
3044 |
7062 |
Hillside Farm, BH23 8EW |
Avon Tyrrell |
Dorset |
DUA Architecture (David Underhill) |
2003-4 |
3045 |
7056 |
The Lodge, Clay Lane, DT8 3BU |
Beaminster |
Dorset |
Western Design Architects |
2012 |
3046 |
7057 |
Beaminster Bottom Farm, DT8 3SG |
Beaminster |
Dorset |
Western Design Architects |
2009 |
3047 |
7058 |
Horn Park, DT8 3HB |
Beaminster |
Dorset |
T Lawrence Dale |
1911 |
3048 |
7059 |
Higher Farm Bungalow, DT9 6QT |
Beer Hackett |
Dorset |
Michael Lyell |
1950s |
3049 |
7170 |
163a, Salisbury Road, DT11 7SW |
Blandford Forum |
Dorset |
Genesis Design Studio |
2000-2 |
3050 |
23584 |
Pine Grange, Bath Road, BH1 2PN |
Bournemouth |
Dorset |
Burt Lee Rhoads |
1934c |
3051 |
7060 |
75 & 77, Castle Lane West, BH9 3LH |
Bournemouth |
Dorset |
Edward de Wilde Holding |
1930s |
3052 |
8088 |
St Francis of Assisi Vicarage, Charminster Road, BH8 9SH |
Bournemouth |
Dorset |
J Harold Gibbons |
1929 |
3053 |
2194 |
45, Glenferness Avenue, BH3 7EP |
Bournemouth |
Dorset |
Patrick Gwynne |
1958 |
3054 |
12785 |
88, Hengistbury Road, Southbourne, BH6 4DJ |
Bournemouth |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3055 |
22673 |
12, Kinson Park Road, BH10 7HQ |
Bournemouth |
Dorset |
|
1960s |
3056 |
7061 |
108 to 112 (even), Malvern Road, BH9 3BW |
Bournemouth |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3057 |
23585 |
San Remo Towers, Sea Road, Boscombe, BH5 1JY |
Bournemouth |
Dorset |
Hector Hamilton |
1935-8 |
3058 |
12786 |
bungalow in, Southbourne |
Bournemouth |
Dorset |
E W Pearson & Ptnrs |
1930s |
3059 |
13938 |
Flat 36 (Penthouse), Tollard Court, West Hill Road, BH2 5EH |
Bournemouth |
Dorset |
Ellis Belk Assocs (Rod Mathieson) |
2010c |
3060 |
19489 |
The River House, Wick Lane, Southbourne, BH6 4LB |
Bournemouth |
Dorset |
Cheshire Robbins Design Group |
1987c |
3061 |
7063 |
Columbian type kit bungalow at sites in and around |
Bournemouth |
Dorset |
R E Stanley (Bournemouth) Ltd (manufacturers) |
1957c |
3062 |
7064 |
kit bungalow with shallow pitch roof |
Bournemouth |
Dorset |
R E Stanley (Bournemouth) Ltd (manufacturers) |
1957c |
3063 |
7065 |
1 to 47, Westlands, West Road, BH23 8BY |
Bransgore |
Dorset |
Cheshire Robbins Design Group (Gordon Robbins) |
1980c |
3064 |
18785 |
Drifters, 18, Wiltshire Road, BH23 8BH |
Bransgore |
Dorset |
|
1960s |
3065 |
7066 |
27, Throop, DT2 7HS |
Briantspuddle |
Dorset |
R R Jones |
1960 |
3066 |
18613 |
Four Winds, DT2 8LY |
Broadmayne |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1930s |
3067 |
3604 |
Yaffle Hill, Water Tower Road, BH18 8LL |
Broadstone |
Dorset |
Edward Maufe |
1930; 1931-2 |
3068 |
7067 |
houses in, Holly Gardens, BH23 7JD |
Burton |
Dorset |
|
1964 |
3069 |
19595 |
Ancren, Coast Road, DT6 4RN |
Burton Bradstock |
Dorset |
Holman Reading Partnership |
2018c |
3070 |
19596 |
Greenhills, Coast Road, DT6 4RN |
Burton Bradstock |
Dorset |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2019c |
3071 |
7070 |
Chantmarle Manor, DT2 0HD |
Chantmarle |
Dorset |
E P Warren |
1919 |
3072 |
7071 |
Charborough Park, BH20 7EN |
Charborough |
Dorset |
Brandt Potter Hare Partnership |
1970c |
3073 |
22845 |
Little Court, Westleaze, DT2 9PZ |
Charminster |
Dorset |
P R Morley Horder |
1909 |
3074 |
7072 |
Thistlegate House, Axminster Road, DT6 6BY |
Charmouth |
Dorset |
F W Troup |
1911 |
3075 |
14162 |
Bredon, Stonebarrow Lane, DT6 6RA |
Charmouth |
Dorset |
Coffey Architects |
2016 |
3076 |
14163 |
Highways, Stonebarrow Lane, DT6 6RA |
Charmouth |
Dorset |
Antony Lamb & Partner |
1968 |
3077 |
19326 |
1 to 21, Avon Wharf, Bridge Street, BH23 1DJ |
Christchurch |
Dorset |
Cheshire Robbins Design Group |
1981c |
3078 |
19534 |
1 to 38, Priory Quay, Quay Road, BH23 1DR |
Christchurch |
Dorset |
Cheshire Robbins Design Group |
1989c |
3079 |
16607 |
7, Wick Lane, BH6 4JT |
Christchurch |
Dorset |
Anders Roberts & Associates |
2015 |
3080 |
19328 |
10 to 12, Willow Way, BH23 1JJ |
Christchurch |
Dorset |
Peter Dowsett |
2010c |
3081 |
19327 |
Seven Knots, 7, Willow Way, BH23 1JJ |
Christchurch |
Dorset |
Traves James Architects |
2010c |
3082 |
23104 |
8, Kyrchil Lane, BH21 2RT |
Colehill |
Dorset |
DMW Architects |
2021 |
3083 |
7167 |
The Tree House, 6, Olivers Road, BH21 2NT |
Colehill |
Dorset |
James & Wendy Potts |
2005 |
3084 |
7168 |
8, Stroud Close, BH21 2NX |
Colehill |
Dorset |
|
1969 |
3085 |
21356 |
Bere Knap, Drones Lane, SP7 0JQ |
Compton Abbas |
Dorset |
David Kohn Architects |
2019c |
3086 |
19607 |
1 to 6, Abbots Cottages, BH20 5DP |
Corfe Castle |
Dorset |
Ken Morgan Architects |
1996c |
3087 |
7074 |
Far End, Higher Filbank, BH20 5EX |
Corfe Castle |
Dorset |
Edward J W Curtis |
1958c |
3088 |
2920 |
8 & 10, Garfield Avenue, DT1 2EX |
Dorchester |
Dorset |
R Thorne |
1930s |
3089 |
257 |
18, Maiden Castle Road, DT1 2ER |
Dorchester |
Dorset |
C W Pike |
1937 |
3090 |
7075 |
42, Maiden Castle Road, DT1 2ES |
Dorchester |
Dorset |
George Norman |
1936 |
3091 |
7076 |
Three Chimneys, Pymore Lane, DT6 5PS |
Dottery |
Dorset |
Dean Hawkes Architects |
1998-9 |
3092 |
2230 |
Lulworth Castle House, East Lulworth, BH20 5QS |
East Lulworth |
Dorset |
John Stark & Partners (Anthony Jaggard) |
1975 |
3093 |
20787 |
Swainscombe Farm, Church Lane, SP7 0LE |
East Orchard |
Dorset |
Jane Taylor Designers |
2017c |
3094 |
15630 |
Wimborne House, 2, West Moors Road, BH22 9SB |
Ferndown |
Dorset |
Jackson Greenen Down & Partners |
1980c |
3095 |
7077 |
Fleet House (now Moonfleet Manor Hotel), Fleet Road, DT3 4ED |
Fleet |
Dorset |
Edwin Lutyens |
1931 |
3096 |
7078 |
Fontmell Hill House, Fontmell Hill, DT11 8LH |
Fontmell Magna |
Dorset |
Balfour Gardiner & Basil Sutton |
1929 |
3097 |
7079 |
Whispering Heights, 2a, Dorchester Road, DT2 9NB |
Frampton |
Dorset |
John Stark & Ptnrs |
1972 |
3098 |
21357 |
Hyde Crook Gatehouse, Long Ash Lane, DT2 9NW |
Frampton |
Dorset |
John C Procter |
1936 |
3099 |
2919 |
Hyde Crook House, Long Ash Lane, DT2 9NW |
Frampton |
Dorset |
John C Procter |
1936 |
3100 |
7080 |
North Lodge, BH21 4JR |
Gaunt's Common |
Dorset |
Ian Taylor |
1985c |
3101 |
21351 |
The Cowshed, Stanbridge Mill, BH21 5EP |
Gussage All Saints |
Dorset |
Crawshaw Architects |
2018c |
3102 |
7081 |
bungalows at Wolhayes Gardens Estate, Greenways (and adjacent roads) |
Highcliffe |
Dorset |
R E Stanley (Bournemouth) Ltd (manufacturers) |
1950s; 1957c |
3103 |
7083 |
Shelley Hamlets, Lymington Road, BH23 4JU |
Highcliffe |
Dorset |
Cheshire Robbins Design Group (Gordon Robbins) |
1980c |
3104 |
18784 |
Cairnleigh, Rothesay Drive, BH23 4LE |
Highcliffe |
Dorset |
APG Architects |
2006 |
3105 |
18349 |
18 to 22 (even), Treeside, BH23 4PF |
Highcliffe |
Dorset |
|
1980c |
3106 |
8143 |
Greystones, Waterford Road, BH23 5JL |
Highcliffe |
Dorset |
E S Prior |
1911 |
3107 |
7084 |
3 to 17 (odd), Westbury Close, BH23 4PE |
Highcliffe |
Dorset |
Cheshire Robbins Design Group |
1980c |
3108 |
15230 |
Woodman's Treehouse, Guy Mallinson Woodland Workshop, Yonder Hill, TA20 4NL |
Holditch |
Dorset |
Brownlie Ernst & Marks (Keith Brownlie) |
2016 |
3109 |
20665 |
Caretaker's House, Hooke Park, DT8 3PH |
Hooke |
Dorset |
Invisible Studio |
2012 |
3110 |
7085 |
Ranston, DT11 8PU |
Iwerne Courtney |
Dorset |
Louis Osman |
1961 |
3111 |
7088 |
Old Manor House, DT2 8PX |
Kingston Maurward |
Dorset |
R A Sturdy |
1950s |
3112 |
2253 |
West Hope, Angel Lane, DT3 4HZ |
Langton Herring |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1951 |
3113 |
7089 |
Kingston Russell House, DT2 9HR |
Long Bredy |
Dorset |
Philip Tilden |
1913 |
3114 |
18614 |
Whatcombe House, DT2 9HN |
Long Bredy |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1930s |
3115 |
14538 |
Longburton House (formerly Burton Court), DT9 5NU |
Longburton |
Dorset |
M H Baillie Scott |
1908-10 |
3116 |
14914 |
Keepers Cottage, New Road, DT11 0DR |
Lower Bryanstone |
Dorset |
Christian Spendier |
2009 |
3117 |
18239 |
Colway Gate, Charmouth Road, DT7 3HF |
Lyme Regis |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3118 |
12826 |
Pine Trees, Coram Avenue, DT7 3LB |
Lyme Regis |
Dorset |
Baufritz |
2008 |
3119 |
20821 |
The Annexe, Coram Avenue, DT7 3LB |
Lyme Regis |
Dorset |
John Stark & Crickmay Partnership |
2012c |
3120 |
18243 |
1 & 2, Wellhayes, Marine Parade, DT7 3JH |
Lyme Regis |
Dorset |
|
1959 |
3121 |
18241 |
Grey Walls, Pound Street, DT7 3JA |
Lyme Regis |
Dorset |
|
1960s |
3122 |
18240 |
Pinehurst, Timber Hill, DT7 3HQ |
Lyme Regis |
Dorset |
James Larcombe |
2012 |
3123 |
18242 |
Carols (or new house on site of), Westhill Road, DT7 3LW |
Lyme Regis |
Dorset |
Strom Architects |
2019 |
3124 |
7090 |
house at |
Lyme Regis |
Dorset |
S R Forest Ltd |
1930s |
3125 |
7091 |
house on a cliff top site overlooking |
Lyme Regis |
Dorset |
Stanley Chandler |
1974 |
3126 |
14608 |
South Lytchett Manor, Dorchester Road, BH16 6BA |
Lytchett Minster |
Dorset |
W D Caroe |
1892 |
3127 |
7092 |
Rest Harrow, Randalls Hill, BH16 6AN |
Lytchett Minster |
Dorset |
Hugh Casson |
1955 |
3128 |
7094 |
Melplash Court, DT6 3UH |
Melplash |
Dorset |
E P Warren |
1922 |
3129 |
7095 |
Middleton House, Milton Abbey School, DT11 0BS |
Milton Abbas |
Dorset |
Ralph Blenman-Bull |
1960 |
3130 |
14585 |
Minterne House, DT2 7AU |
Minterne Magna |
Dorset |
Leonard Stokes |
1903-7 |
3131 |
7096 |
Crichel House, BH21 5DT |
Moor Crichel |
Dorset |
E F Tew |
1960s |
3132 |
20141 |
Highmead, Gibbs Lane, DT6 6DT |
Morcombelake |
Dorset |
NDM Collins Architects |
2020c |
3133 |
21138 |
New House, Pitmans Lane, DT6 6EB |
Morcombelake |
Dorset |
Clare & Andrew Mahaddie |
2004c |
3134 |
7097 |
Half Moon House, The Street, SP7 9NT |
Motcombe |
Dorset |
Western Design Architects |
2003 |
3135 |
18531 |
25, Avon Run Road, Friars Cliff, BH23 4DY |
Mudeford |
Dorset |
David Wright |
2007 |
3136 |
18532 |
27, Avon Run Road, Friars Cliff, BH23 4DY |
Mudeford |
Dorset |
David Wright |
2007 |
3137 |
18533 |
3, Cliff Drive, Friars Cliff, BH23 4EP |
Mudeford |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2018 |
3138 |
7098 |
16, Rook Hill Road, Friars Cliff, BH23 4DZ |
Mudeford |
Dorset |
John Pardey Architects |
2010 |
3139 |
16026 |
Smugglers Reach, 101, BH23 4AE |
Mudeford |
Dorset |
Cheshire Robbins Design Group |
1980s |
3140 |
13647 |
Highlands View, Croft Road, BH23 8JS |
Neacroft |
Dorset |
DUA Architecture |
2000 |
3141 |
18783 |
The Ponderosa, Harrow Road, BH23 8JW |
Neacroft |
Dorset |
|
1970s |
3142 |
23212 |
Tolcarne, DT3 6HE |
Osmington Mills |
Dorset |
DMW Architects |
2020 |
3143 |
23213 |
Whitehaven (formerly Karibu), DT3 6HQ |
Osmington Mills |
Dorset |
|
1910c |
3144 |
7099 |
Little Platt, DT2 7RQ |
Plush |
Dorset |
Roydon Cooper Associates (Colin Metters) |
1969 |
3145 |
16616 |
Ostia & Alta, Alington Close, BH14 8NF |
Poole |
Dorset |
Anders Roberts & Associates |
2012 |
3146 |
21360 |
Alba & Tramonto, Alington Road, BH14 8LX |
Poole |
Dorset |
Brightspace Architects |
2017c |
3147 |
7100 |
Daytona, 5a, Alington Road, BH14 8LX |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
2000s |
3148 |
21359 |
Marino & Sagara, Alington Road, BH14 8LX |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2018c |
3149 |
21358 |
new house adj. 9, Alington Road, BH14 8LX |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2017c |
3150 |
247 |
The Glass House, 2, Alington Road, BH14 8LZ |
Poole |
Dorset |
Horden Cherry Lee |
2000s |
3151 |
20836 |
34a & 34b, Anthony's Road, Lilliput, BH14 8JH |
Poole |
Dorset |
DMW Architects |
2022 |
3152 |
21394 |
18, 18a, 20, 20a & 20b, Balcombe Road, BH13 6DY |
Poole |
Dorset |
Traves James Architects |
2015 |
3153 |
7101 |
Beseda, 13, Balcombe Road, BH13 6DX |
Poole |
Dorset |
Farmer & Dark (Edward Butcher) |
1955 |
3154 |
7102 |
23, Banks Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7PW |
Poole |
Dorset |
Architectural Drawing Services |
1972 |
3155 |
21398 |
109, Banks Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7QQ |
Poole |
Dorset |
Aspire Architects |
2014 |
3156 |
21399 |
111, Banks Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7QQ |
Poole |
Dorset |
HUT Architecture |
2012 |
3157 |
21397 |
117, Banks Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7QQ |
Poole |
Dorset |
Alan Phillips Architects |
2010 |
3158 |
12834 |
42, Manawa & 42a, Kanaha, Banks Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7QF |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2014 |
3159 |
2921 |
Dune Crest, 105, Banks Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7QQ |
Poole |
Dorset |
A J Seal |
1930s |
3160 |
13182 |
Eastern House and Western House, 147, Banks Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7QJ |
Poole |
Dorset |
Terence O'Rourke |
2013 |
3161 |
21400 |
Sandbanks House, 99, Banks Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7QQ |
Poole |
Dorset |
Charter Architects |
2008c |
3162 |
2927 |
Showboat, 58-62, Banks Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7QF |
Poole |
Dorset |
Seal & Hardy (A J Seal) |
1932 |
3163 |
21395 |
The Bays, 133, Banks Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7QQ |
Poole |
Dorset |
RB Studio |
2012c |
3164 |
21396 |
The Dunes, 135, Banks Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7QQ |
Poole |
Dorset |
Sibbett Gregory |
2002c |
3165 |
19546 |
1 to 23, Barbers Gate, BH15 1ZA |
Poole |
Dorset |
MWT Architects |
1991c |
3166 |
19547 |
1 to 39, Barbers Piles, BH15 1ZB |
Poole |
Dorset |
MWT Architects |
1991c |
3167 |
21403 |
17, Blake Hill Crescent, BH14 8QW |
Poole |
Dorset |
Union Architecture |
2017c |
3168 |
21401 |
66, Blake Hill Crescent, BH14 8QS |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2018c |
3169 |
21402 |
50, 52, 52a & 54, Blake Hill Crescent, BH14 8QS |
Poole |
Dorset |
RB Studio |
2013c |
3170 |
16099 |
Audlem House, 68, Blake Hill Crescent, BH14 8QS |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3171 |
21434 |
10, Branksea Avenue, BH15 4DW |
Poole |
Dorset |
Greenward Associates |
2010c |
3172 |
7126 |
12, Branksea Avenue, BH15 4DW |
Poole |
Dorset |
David Wright |
2002-4 |
3173 |
21435 |
28, Branksea Avenue, BH15 4DP |
Poole |
Dorset |
SMC Architects |
2012c |
3174 |
21437 |
29, Branksea Avenue, BH15 4DW |
Poole |
Dorset |
Mitchell Taylor Workshop |
2018 |
3175 |
21438 |
42, Branksea Avenue, BH15 4DP |
Poole |
Dorset |
Brennan Williams Lester |
2013c |
3176 |
21433 |
21a & 21b, Branksea Avenue, BH15 4DW |
Poole |
Dorset |
Archara |
2017c |
3177 |
21436 |
27a & 27b, Branksea Avenue, BH15 4DW |
Poole |
Dorset |
Western Design Architects |
2010c |
3178 |
3403 |
The Beach House, 14, Brownsea Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7QP |
Poole |
Dorset |
James & Wendy Potts |
1990s |
3179 |
16641 |
25 & 25a, Brudenell Avenue, BH13 7NW |
Poole |
Dorset |
John Pardey Architects |
2017 |
3180 |
16639 |
35 & 35a, Brudenell Avenue, BH13 7NW |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2016 |
3181 |
16640 |
37 & 37a, Brudenell Avenue, BH13 7NW |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2014 |
3182 |
7103 |
6 & 6a, Brudenell Avenue, BH13 7NW |
Poole |
Dorset |
Western Design Architects |
2007 |
3183 |
16645 |
Gorse Hill, 17, Brudenell Avenue, BH13 7NW |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1960s |
3184 |
7105 |
4 & 4a, Brudenell Road, BH13 7NN |
Poole |
Dorset |
Western Design Architects |
2009 |
3185 |
21404 |
11, Buccleuch Road, Canford Cliffs, BH13 6LD |
Poole |
Dorset |
RB Studio |
2013c |
3186 |
16611 |
21, Buccleuch Road, Canford Cliffs, BH13 6LD |
Poole |
Dorset |
Western Design Architects |
2005c |
3187 |
7106 |
Bracken Hill, Buccleuch Road, Canford Cliffs, BH13 6LT |
Poole |
Dorset |
Tugwell |
1923 |
3188 |
21408 |
4, Burton Road, BH13 6DU |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1910s |
3189 |
16102 |
18, Bury Road, Branksome Park, BH13 7DF |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2014 |
3190 |
16104 |
26, Bury Road, Branksome Park, BH13 7DF |
Poole |
Dorset |
Trinity Architecture |
2006 |
3191 |
16103 |
28, Bury Road, Branksome Park, BH13 7DF |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2012 |
3192 |
2922 |
32, Bury Road, Branksome Park, BH13 7DG |
Poole |
Dorset |
A J Seal |
1930s |
3193 |
16106 |
15b, Bury Road, Branksome Park, BH13 7DE |
Poole |
Dorset |
Western Design Architects |
2013 |
3194 |
16105 |
28a, Bury Road, Branksome Park, BH13 7DF |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2011 |
3195 |
16107 |
7a, Bury Road, Branksome Park, BH13 7DD |
Poole |
Dorset |
P S Architecture (Peter Sherwen) |
2014 |
3196 |
2923 |
Bel Esguard, 23, Bury Road, Branksome Park, BH13 7DE |
Poole |
Dorset |
A J Seal |
1939 |
3197 |
7069 |
house 200 yds from cliffs, Canford Cliffs |
Poole |
Dorset |
Castle & Park |
1958 |
3198 |
7107 |
Compton Acres, Canford Cliffs Road, BH13 7ES |
Poole |
Dorset |
J Stanley Beard |
1960c |
3199 |
3601 |
31, Chaddesley Glen, BH13 7PB |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3200 |
21405 |
Chameleon, 51, Chaddesley Glen, BH13 7PB |
Poole |
Dorset |
Traves James Architects |
2009 |
3201 |
21475 |
3, Chaddesley Wood Road, BH13 7PN |
Poole |
Dorset |
Seven Developments Ltd |
2011c |
3202 |
21474 |
1 & 1a, Chaddesley Wood Road, BH13 7PN |
Poole |
Dorset |
Seven Developments Ltd |
2011c |
3203 |
21473 |
3a, Chaddesley Wood Road, BH13 7PN |
Poole |
Dorset |
Seven Developments Ltd |
2011c |
3204 |
21476 |
7 (two houses), Chaddesley Wood Road, BH13 7PN |
Poole |
Dorset |
Trinity Architecture |
2020c |
3205 |
21477 |
33, Cliff Drive, BH13 7JE |
Poole |
Dorset |
RB Studio |
2016c |
3206 |
23108 |
2, Cotes Avenue, BH14 0AB |
Poole |
Dorset |
DMW Architects |
2018 |
3207 |
16098 |
12 & 12b, Crichel Mount Road, Parkstone, BH14 8LT |
Poole |
Dorset |
Miakoda Designs Ltd |
2011 |
3208 |
16096 |
18 & 18a, Crichel Mount Road, Parkstone, BH14 8LT |
Poole |
Dorset |
Anders Roberts & Associates |
2008 |
3209 |
16095 |
3 & 3a, Crichel Mount Road, Parkstone, BH14 8LT |
Poole |
Dorset |
Seven Developments Ltd |
2004 |
3210 |
253 |
Landfall, 19, Crichel Mount Road, Parkstone, BH14 8LT |
Poole |
Dorset |
Oliver Hill |
1938 |
3211 |
16097 |
Starburst & Moonbeam, 15a, Crichel Mount Road, Parkstone, BH14 8LT |
Poole |
Dorset |
Trinity Architecture |
2009 |
3212 |
7108 |
Wayfoong, 17, Crichel Mount Road, Parkstone, BH14 8LT |
Poole |
Dorset |
J J Joass |
1920s |
3213 |
7109 |
96 war workers' houses in, Dale Valley Road, Old Farm Road, Greenfield Road, Moor View Road |
Poole |
Dorset |
Geoffrey Jellicoe |
1941 |
3214 |
21484 |
9, Dalkeith Road, BH13 6JG |
Poole |
Dorset |
Bayview Developments |
2007c |
3215 |
15702 |
Vicarage Court, 51, Danecourt Road, Parkstone, BH14 0PH |
Poole |
Dorset |
Ivor Smith & Herbert H Drew |
1983c |
3216 |
21486 |
1 & 1a, Daylesford Close, BH14 8DY |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2017c |
3217 |
21487 |
2 & 2a, Daylesford Close, BH14 8DY |
Poole |
Dorset |
b3 architecture |
2019c |
3218 |
16624 |
17, De Redvers Road, BH14 8TS |
Poole |
Dorset |
Empery + Co |
2018c |
3219 |
16626 |
17a, De Redvers Road, BH14 8TS |
Poole |
Dorset |
b3 architecture |
2018c |
3220 |
21407 |
32, Dorset Lake Avenue, BH14 8JD |
Poole |
Dorset |
Terence O'Rourke |
2017c |
3221 |
7110 |
Harbour Lights, 26, Dorset Lake Avenue, BH14 8JD |
Poole |
Dorset |
Clark Design Partnership |
2008 |
3222 |
21406 |
Searigs, 28, Dorset Lake Avenue, BH14 8JD |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3223 |
7111 |
The Cherry Orchard, Dover Road, BH13 6DZ |
Poole |
Dorset |
Western Design Architects |
2011 |
3224 |
23105 |
82, Elgin Road, BH14 8QX |
Poole |
Dorset |
DMW Architects |
2021 |
3225 |
16610 |
3, Elms Avenue, BH14 8EE |
Poole |
Dorset |
James Gorst Architects |
2009 |
3226 |
7113 |
17, Elms Avenue, BH14 8EE |
Poole |
Dorset |
Western Design Architects |
2009 |
3227 |
16609 |
51, Elms Avenue, BH14 8EE |
Poole |
Dorset |
Bryan Tomlinson & Associates |
2016 |
3228 |
16649 |
56, Elms Avenue, BH14 8EF |
Poole |
Dorset |
Anders Roberts & Associates |
2016 |
3229 |
16650 |
58, Elms Avenue, BH14 8EF |
Poole |
Dorset |
Andrew Jarvis |
2010 |
3230 |
7112 |
3a, Elms Avenue, BH14 8EE |
Poole |
Dorset |
Terence O'Rourke |
2012 |
3231 |
16622 |
5, Excelsior Road, BH14 8TT |
Poole |
Dorset |
Anders Roberts & Associates |
2015c |
3232 |
16623 |
6, Excelsior Road, BH14 8TT |
Poole |
Dorset |
Tony Holt Design |
2018c |
3233 |
16625 |
house adj. 3, Excelsior Road, BH14 8TT |
Poole |
Dorset |
Empery + Co |
2018c |
3234 |
16630 |
3, Flambard Road, BH14 8SU |
Poole |
Dorset |
RB Studio |
2010c |
3235 |
16629 |
6, Flambard Road, BH14 8SU |
Poole |
Dorset |
Brian Hitchcox |
1962 |
3236 |
16628 |
10, Flambard Road, BH14 8SU |
Poole |
Dorset |
P Schimpfle |
1967 |
3237 |
16627 |
two houses on site of 17, Flambard Road, BH14 8SU |
Poole |
Dorset |
Union Architecture |
2018c |
3238 |
21409 |
1 & 1a, Gardens Road, BH14 8JF |
Poole |
Dorset |
Trinity Architecture |
2008 |
3239 |
7114 |
Reflections. 3, Gardens Road, BH14 8JF |
Poole |
Dorset |
Williams Lester Architects |
2003 |
3240 |
23107 |
11, Gervis Crescent, BH14 0LR |
Poole |
Dorset |
MI Architects |
2002 |
3241 |
23106 |
11a, Gervis Crescent, BH14 0LR |
Poole |
Dorset |
DMW Architects |
2019 |
3242 |
2925 |
1 to 10, Harbour Close, Haven Road, BH13 7NA |
Poole |
Dorset |
A J Seal & Partners (Jasper Selway) |
1935 |
3243 |
7115 |
1, Harbour Hill Crescent, Stanley Green, BH15 3QA |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3244 |
7116 |
11, Harbour View Road, Lower Parkstone, BH14 0PD |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3245 |
21410 |
13, Harbour View Road, Lower Parkstone, BH14 0PD |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3246 |
21411 |
15, Harbour View Road, Lower Parkstone, BH14 0PD |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3247 |
21412 |
17, Harbour View Road, Lower Parkstone, BH14 0PD |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3248 |
21413 |
9 & 9a, Harbour View Road, Lower Parkstone, BH14 0PD |
Poole |
Dorset |
Tigers Eye Architecture |
2017c |
3249 |
7117 |
Conning Tower, 75, Haven Road, BH13 7LW |
Poole |
Dorset |
A J Seal & Partners (Jasper Selway) |
1936 |
3250 |
19630 |
flats 6 to 9, Conning Tower, 75, Haven Road, BH13 7LW |
Poole |
Dorset |
David Quigley Architects |
1997c |
3251 |
21451 |
4, Lagoon Road, BH14 8JT |
Poole |
Dorset |
Maughan Architecture |
|
3252 |
21452 |
5, Lagoon Road, BH14 8JT |
Poole |
Dorset |
Seven Developments Ltd |
|
3253 |
21453 |
7, Lagoon Road, BH14 8JT |
Poole |
Dorset |
Freeman Architectural Services |
|
3254 |
21455 |
10, Lagoon Road, BH14 8JT |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3255 |
21457 |
24, Lagoon Road, BH14 8JT |
Poole |
Dorset |
Trinity Architecture |
2017c |
3256 |
21456 |
12, 13 & 14, Lagoon Road, BH14 8JT |
Poole |
Dorset |
Trinity Architecture |
2012 |
3257 |
21450 |
2 & 2a, Lagoon Road, BH14 8JT |
Poole |
Dorset |
Seven Developments Ltd |
|
3258 |
16549 |
Moriconium Quay, Lake Avenue, BH15 4QP |
Poole |
Dorset |
David Ruffles Associates |
1992c |
3259 |
7119 |
73, Lake Drive, Hamworthy, BH15 4LR |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3260 |
254 |
The Boat House, 75, Lake Drive, Hamworthy, BH15 4LR |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1936 |
3261 |
15036 |
The Houseboat, adj. 75, Lake Drive, Hamworthy, BH15 4LR |
Poole |
Dorset |
Mole Architects |
2016 |
3262 |
16635 |
14, Lakeside Road, Canford Cliffs, BH13 6LR |
Poole |
Dorset |
Xspace |
2018 |
3263 |
7120 |
18, Lakeside Road, Canford Cliffs, BH13 6LR |
Poole |
Dorset |
Western Design Architects (Matthew Haley) |
2001-3 |
3264 |
16636 |
22, Lakeside Road, Canford Cliffs, BH13 6LR |
Poole |
Dorset |
Bryan I P Mansfield |
2006c |
3265 |
16638 |
40, Lakeside Road, Canford Cliffs, BH13 6LS |
Poole |
Dorset |
Anders Roberts & Associates |
2009 |
3266 |
16637 |
24 & 24a, Lakeside Road, Canford Cliffs, BH13 6LR |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2014 |
3267 |
16633 |
4 & 4a, Lakeside Road, Canford Cliffs, BH13 6LR |
Poole |
Dorset |
Miakoda Designs Ltd |
2008 |
3268 |
16634 |
5, 5a, 5b & 5c, Lakeside Road, Canford Cliffs, BH13 6LR |
Poole |
Dorset |
Traves James Architects |
2010 |
3269 |
16631 |
6 & 6a, Lakeside Road, Canford Cliffs, BH13 6LR |
Poole |
Dorset |
Anders Roberts & Associates |
2009 |
3270 |
16632 |
Reef, Coral, Oyster and Starpoint, 2, Lakeside Road, Canford Cliffs, BH13 6LR |
Poole |
Dorset |
Anders Roberts & Associates |
2014c |
3271 |
16614 |
5, Links View Avenue, Canford Cliffs, BH14 9QT |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1970s |
3272 |
16615 |
6, Links View Avenue, Canford Cliffs, BH14 9QT |
Poole |
Dorset |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2003c |
3273 |
16613 |
1a, Links View Avenue, Canford Cliffs, BH14 9QT |
Poole |
Dorset |
Anders Roberts & Associates |
2015c |
3274 |
16094 |
2a, Marina Drive, BH14 8HB |
Poole |
Dorset |
IJO Design |
2015 |
3275 |
16606 |
2, Minterne Road, Canford Cliffs, BH14 8NA |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2012 |
3276 |
16605 |
houses on sites of 10 & 12, Minterne Road, Canford Cliffs, BH14 8NA |
Poole |
Dorset |
Anders Roberts & Associates |
2016c |
3277 |
21414 |
4, Nairn Road, Canford Cliffs, BH13 7NQ |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2014c |
3278 |
21416 |
10, Nairn Road, Canford Cliffs, BH13 7NQ |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2014c |
3279 |
21415 |
12, Nairn Road, Canford Cliffs, BH13 7NQ |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2014c |
3280 |
7122 |
14, Nairn Road, Canford Cliffs, BH13 7NQ |
Poole |
Dorset |
JSA Design (James Sims) |
2012 |
3281 |
19183 |
11 to 21 (odd), New Orchard, BH15 1LY |
Poole |
Dorset |
G Hopkinson (Borough Architect) |
1970c |
3282 |
15238 |
Guildhall Court, New Orchard, BH15 1LZ |
Poole |
Dorset |
G Hopkinson (Borough Architect) |
1970c |
3283 |
21417 |
108, Panorama Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7RG |
Poole |
Dorset |
Seven Developments Ltd |
2010c |
3284 |
12600 |
124, Panorama Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7RG |
Poole |
Dorset |
HGP Architects |
2012 |
3285 |
21419 |
11, Partridge Drive, BH14 8HJ |
Poole |
Dorset |
Western Design Architects |
2011c |
3286 |
21418 |
1, Partridge Walk, BH14 8HL |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
2016c |
3287 |
7123 |
8a & 8b, Partridge Walk, BH14 8HL |
Poole |
Dorset |
Western Design Architects |
2009 |
3288 |
16653 |
42, Pearce Avenue, BH14 8EH |
Poole |
Dorset |
LMA Architects |
2018 |
3289 |
16654 |
54, Pearce Avenue, BH14 8EH |
Poole |
Dorset |
Morgan Carey Architects |
2017 |
3290 |
16655 |
58, Pearce Avenue, BH14 8EH |
Poole |
Dorset |
Western Design Architects |
2012 |
3291 |
16656 |
60, Pearce Avenue, BH14 8EH |
Poole |
Dorset |
Clark Design Partnership |
2008 |
3292 |
16657 |
62, Pearce Avenue, BH14 8EH |
Poole |
Dorset |
Clark Design Partnership |
2013 |
3293 |
3603 |
Shipstall, 40, Pearce Avenue, BH14 8EH |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3294 |
7124 |
Waterfront House, 30, Pearce Avenue, BH14 8EQ |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3295 |
21439 |
Green Island, Poole Harbour, BH15 1EF |
Poole |
Dorset |
Gotelee Orchard-Lisle |
2004c |
3296 |
7125 |
house near beauty spot with views over, Poole Harbour |
Poole |
Dorset |
Fox & Sons |
1972 |
3297 |
2926 |
Round Island, Poole Harbour, BH15 1EF |
Poole |
Dorset |
Edward Maufe |
1934 |
3298 |
7068 |
house in, Queen's Park Drive, Canford Cliffs |
Poole |
Dorset |
Geens & Cross |
1960s |
3299 |
12598 |
36, Ravine Road, Canford Cliffs, BH13 7HY |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2011 |
3300 |
21440 |
34a & 34b, Ravine Road, Canford Cliffs, BH13 7HY |
Poole |
Dorset |
Anders Roberts & Associates |
2007c |
3301 |
13808 |
1, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3302 |
21447 |
3, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR |
Poole |
Dorset |
Watts Holt |
2019 |
3303 |
7129 |
5, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3304 |
3590 |
9, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3305 |
3591 |
11, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3306 |
21442 |
12, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3307 |
3593 |
13, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3308 |
21443 |
18, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR |
Poole |
Dorset |
David Wright |
2009 |
3309 |
21444 |
22, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR |
Poole |
Dorset |
Williams Lester Architects |
2012 |
3310 |
241 |
26, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR |
Poole |
Dorset |
KL Architects |
2005c |
3311 |
7128 |
28, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3312 |
21448 |
1 (replacement), Salterns Way, BH14 8JR |
Poole |
Dorset |
Anders Roberts Cheer |
2015 |
3313 |
21441 |
11 (replacement), Salterns Way, BH14 8JR |
Poole |
Dorset |
Greenward Associates |
2015c |
3314 |
21449 |
1a, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR |
Poole |
Dorset |
Gee Developments |
2010c |
3315 |
16620 |
28 (replacement), Salterns Way, BH14 8JR |
Poole |
Dorset |
Anders Roberts & Associates |
2014c |
3316 |
21446 |
30 & 32, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR |
Poole |
Dorset |
Cheshire Robbins Design |
2006c |
3317 |
7130 |
Spindrift, 24, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR |
Poole |
Dorset |
Western Design Architects |
2008c |
3318 |
3597 |
223, Sandbanks Road, BH14 8EY |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3319 |
3402 |
225, Sandbanks Road, BH14 8EY |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3320 |
3401 |
227, Sandbanks Road, BH14 8EY |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3321 |
7131 |
Heathside, 355, Sandbanks Road |
Poole |
Dorset |
J J Joass |
1920s |
3322 |
7132 |
37, Sandbourne Road, BH4 8JH |
Poole |
Dorset |
P D Hepworth |
1932 |
3323 |
7133 |
Viewpoint House, 25, Sandbourne Road, BH4 8JH |
Poole |
Dorset |
P D Hepworth |
1931 |
3324 |
21471 |
25, Shore Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7PJ |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1960s |
3325 |
16612 |
20 & 21, Shore Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7PJ |
Poole |
Dorset |
Anders Roberts & Associates |
2008c |
3326 |
21470 |
22 & 23, Shore Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7PJ |
Poole |
Dorset |
Anders Roberts & Associates |
2016c |
3327 |
21472 |
26 & 27, Shore Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7PJ |
Poole |
Dorset |
Seven Developments Ltd |
2011c |
3328 |
21469 |
Starboard, Midships & Portside, 14, Shore Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7PJ |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1970s |
3329 |
15367 |
houses in, St Aubyn's Court, BH15 1LX |
Poole |
Dorset |
Nigel Clark Associates |
1977c |
3330 |
7134 |
16, St Claire Road, Canford Cliffs, BH13 7JR |
Poole |
Dorset |
Williams Lester Architects |
2009 |
3331 |
242 |
Moonraker, 31b, The Avenue, Branksome Park, BH13 6LJ |
Poole |
Dorset |
KL Architects |
2000s |
3332 |
16646 |
Optima, Orselata & Ortega, 1, The Drive, Brudenell Avenue, BH13 7NW |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2015 |
3333 |
16621 |
1, The Glen, Canford Cliffs, BH13 7ES |
Poole |
Dorset |
Anders Roberts & Associates |
2015c |
3334 |
21253 |
1 to 44, Tree Hamlets, Upton, BH16 5SA |
Poole |
Dorset |
Cheshire Robbins Design Group |
1978c |
3335 |
21254 |
45 to 96, Tree Hamlets, Upton, BH16 5SB |
Poole |
Dorset |
Cheshire Robbins Design Group (in assoc with James Potts) |
1982c |
3336 |
16647 |
3, 3a & 3b, Turks Lane, BH14 8EW |
Poole |
Dorset |
Seven Developments Ltd |
2010c |
3337 |
16648 |
5, 5a, 5b & 5c, Turks Lane, BH14 8EW |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2018 |
3338 |
21480 |
23, Western Avenue, BH13 7AN |
Poole |
Dorset |
Terence O'Rourke |
2011 |
3339 |
21478 |
25, Western Avenue, BH13 7AN |
Poole |
Dorset |
Seven Developments Ltd |
2005c |
3340 |
21479 |
29a, Western Avenue, BH13 7AN |
Poole |
Dorset |
Terence O'Rourke |
2009c |
3341 |
244 |
Thunderbird, 16, Western Avenue, BH13 7AN |
Poole |
Dorset |
Seven Developments Ltd |
2000s |
3342 |
243 |
Wildwood (Boat House), 12a, Western Avenue, BH13 7AL |
Poole |
Dorset |
Richard Horden |
1971-5 |
3343 |
245 |
Western House, 21, Western Road, BH13 |
Poole |
Dorset |
Moxey Assocs |
2000c |
3344 |
21482 |
15, Westminster Road, Branksome Park, BH13 6JQ |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2015c |
3345 |
21483 |
17a & 17b, Westminster Road, Branksome Park, BH13 6JQ |
Poole |
Dorset |
Bayview Developments |
2007c |
3346 |
21481 |
7 & 7a, Westminster Road, Branksome Park, BH13 6JQ |
Poole |
Dorset |
Clark Design Partnership |
2009c |
3347 |
15712 |
Kapalua & Maluaka, 11, Westminster Road, Branksome Park, BH13 6JQ |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2017 |
3348 |
21485 |
13, White Cliff Road, Parkstone, BH14 8DU |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2017 |
3349 |
3598 |
14, White Cliff Road, Parkstone, BH14 8DU |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3350 |
16619 |
7, Wilderton Road, Branksome Park, BH13 6ED |
Poole |
Dorset |
David James Architects |
2016c |
3351 |
16618 |
6, Withingham Road, Branksome Park, BH13 6BU |
Poole |
Dorset |
Trinity Architecture |
2008 |
3352 |
16617 |
8 & 8a, Withingham Road, Branksome Park, BH13 6BU |
Poole |
Dorset |
Anders Roberts & Associates |
2015c |
3353 |
18819 |
Horseshoe Lodge, Front Street, DT3 4PH |
Portesham |
Dorset |
Philip Proctor Assovciates |
2004 |
3354 |
2929 |
9, Castle Road, DT5 1AU |
Portland |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3355 |
14074 |
houses in, Officers Field, DT5 1FH |
Portland |
Dorset |
HTA Design |
2012 |
3356 |
23186 |
Clifftops, Pennsylvania Road, DT5 1HU |
Portland |
Dorset |
Morrow + Lorraine |
2020 |
3357 |
7135 |
Blacknor Fort (off), Weston Road, DT5 2JR |
Portland |
Dorset |
Paul Scott |
2009 |
3358 |
19593 |
houses in and around, Middlemarsh Street, DT1 3FD |
Poundbury |
Dorset |
Ken Morgan Architects |
2005c |
3359 |
15033 |
houses in, Woodlands Crescent, DT1 3RQ |
Poundbury |
Dorset |
Ben Pentreath |
2004 |
3360 |
15028 |
houses in, DT1 |
Poundbury |
Dorset |
Leon Krier |
1993- |
3361 |
16357 |
Walpole Court, Orford Street, DT2 8TJ |
Puddletown |
Dorset |
Sidell Gibson Partnership |
1987c |
3362 |
18615 |
The Coombe House. 1, White Hill, DT2 8SB |
Puddletown |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1950s |
3363 |
23466 |
The New Hive, Ryall Road, DT6 6EG |
Ryall |
Dorset |
Brimble Lea (David Lea) |
2010 |
3364 |
12857 |
Lilac Cottage, DT9 6JX |
Ryme Intrinseca |
Dorset |
Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) |
1920s |
3365 |
7141 |
Box House, Bleke Street, SP7 8AH |
Shaftesbury |
Dorset |
Western Design Architects |
2005 |
3366 |
7142 |
Moonraker & Galaxy House, Bleke Street, SP7 8AH |
Shaftesbury |
Dorset |
Western Design Architects |
2007 |
3367 |
4316 |
21, French Mill Lane, SP7 8EU |
Shaftesbury |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3368 |
2930 |
Long Copse, Salisbury Road, SP7 8BX |
Shaftesbury |
Dorset |
Adrian E Powell |
1930s |
3369 |
7143 |
Culverhayes Lodge, Long Street, DT9 3BY |
Sherborne |
Dorset |
Roydon Cooper Associates |
1971 |
3370 |
23309 |
Devan Haye, North Road, DT9 3JW |
Sherborne |
Dorset |
William Cooper Ltd (manufacturer) |
1899 |
3371 |
23308 |
Rob Roy, Priestlands, DT9 4HW |
Sherborne |
Dorset |
|
1960s |
3372 |
23307 |
3, Quarr Drive, DT9 4HZ |
Sherborne |
Dorset |
|
1960s |
3373 |
14444 |
Nutmeg House, Icen Lane, DT6 4PP |
Shipton Gorge |
Dorset |
Barnaby Gunning |
2012 |
3374 |
7144 |
Sigwells House, DT9 4LN |
Sigwells |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3375 |
7145 |
Moat House, College Arms Close, SP7 0QG |
Stour Row |
Dorset |
Western Design Architects |
2007 |
3376 |
18429 |
Paddock House, College Arms Close, SP7 0QG |
Stour Row |
Dorset |
Philip Proctor Assovciates |
2010 |
3377 |
7146 |
Ash Lodge, DT11 8PW |
Stourpaine |
Dorset |
Western Design Architects |
2003 |
3378 |
17397 |
Boundary House, Ferry Road, BH19 3BA |
Studland |
Dorset |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2007 |
3379 |
17398 |
Pavilion House, Ferry Road, BH19 3BA |
Studland |
Dorset |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2008 |
3380 |
19592 |
Bayview, Glebe Estate, BH19 3AS |
Studland |
Dorset |
Morgan Carey Architects |
2015c |
3381 |
17399 |
Greensleeves, Glebe Estate, BH19 3AS |
Studland |
Dorset |
Strom Architects |
2018 |
3382 |
19569 |
1 to 7, The Green, Heathgreen Road, BH19 3BT |
Studland |
Dorset |
Alexander Hamilton-Fletcher |
1991c |
3383 |
7147 |
17 to 20, Brinsley Close, DT10 1EE |
Sturminster Newton |
Dorset |
James R Hurst |
1967 |
3384 |
16028 |
Littlecot, Plaisters Lane, DT3 6LQ |
Sutton Poyntz |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1932 |
3385 |
7136 |
Russet Cottage, Plaisters Lane, DT3 6LQ |
Sutton Poyntz |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1936 |
3386 |
7137 |
Spinneys, Plaisters Lane, DT3 6LQ |
Sutton Poyntz |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1936 |
3387 |
7138 |
Staddles, Plaisters Lane, DT3 6LQ |
Sutton Poyntz |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1933 |
3388 |
7139 |
Valley Cottage, Plaisters Lane, DT3 6LQ |
Sutton Poyntz |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1937 |
3389 |
7140 |
Cob Cottage (formerly Watermeadow), White Horse Lane, DT3 6LU |
Sutton Poyntz |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1939 |
3390 |
12919 |
Durlston Wall, Belle Vue Road, BH19 2HP |
Swanage |
Dorset |
John D Morgan |
1963-7 |
3391 |
18274 |
3, de Moulham Road, BH19 1NP |
Swanage |
Dorset |
Farmer & Dark |
1960c |
3392 |
18617 |
Egdon Cottage, 9, de Moulham Road, BH19 1NR |
Swanage |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1950s |
3393 |
18275 |
8, Durlston Road, BH19 2DL |
Swanage |
Dorset |
Farmer & Dark |
1960c |
3394 |
21490 |
12, Hill Road, BH19 1RH |
Swanage |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3395 |
21489 |
4a, Hill Road, BH19 1RH |
Swanage |
Dorset |
Morgan Carey Architects |
2015c |
3396 |
21488 |
4b, Hill Road, BH19 1RH |
Swanage |
Dorset |
Morgan Carey Architects |
2015c |
3397 |
7148 |
St Anne's, 4, Hill Road, BH19 1RH |
Swanage |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3398 |
7150 |
22, Moor Road, BH19 1RG |
Swanage |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3399 |
7149 |
24, Moor Road, BH19 1RG |
Swanage |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3400 |
21492 |
10, Russell Avenue, BH19 2ED |
Swanage |
Dorset |
|
1970s |
3401 |
14448 |
Scar Bank House, Russell Avenue, BH19 2ED |
Swanage |
Dorset |
P R Morley Horder |
1931 |
3402 |
7151 |
Peveril Heights, Seymer Road, BH19 2AZ |
Swanage |
Dorset |
Raymond Spratley & Partners |
1969 |
3403 |
21491 |
Little Downend, West Durlston Lane, BH19 2FB |
Swanage |
Dorset |
Facit Homes |
2012c |
3404 |
13971 |
The Quest, West Durlston Lane, BH19 2FB |
Swanage |
Dorset |
Strom Architects |
2015 |
3405 |
7169 |
Brickwheat Bottom, East Down, DT11 9AS |
Thornicombe |
Dorset |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1966 |
3406 |
21496 |
Brumley Brae, Woodhouse Hill, DT7 3SL |
Uplyme |
Dorset |
Richard Jeffrey |
2015c |
3407 |
21495 |
Pacehayne, Woodhouse Hill, DT7 3SL |
Uplyme |
Dorset |
Richard Jeffrey |
2018c |
3408 |
7156 |
Brookwood, Church Street, DT3 5QB |
Upwey |
Dorset |
Cheshire Robbins Design Group |
2000-1 |
3409 |
14349 |
143, Newtown Road, BH31 6EH |
Verwood |
Dorset |
Derek Seward |
2012 |
3410 |
7157 |
1a (flats 1 to 4), Heather Close, BH23 5RP |
Walkford |
Dorset |
Derek Lovejoy & Partners |
1960s |
3411 |
7158 |
100a to 100e, Ringwood Road, BH23 5RF |
Walkford |
Dorset |
Derek Lovejoy & Partners |
1960s |
3412 |
2231 |
Kesworth House, Keysworth, BH20 7BH |
Wareham |
Dorset |
John Stark & Partners (Anthony Jaggard) |
1979 |
3413 |
23192 |
33, Mill Lane, BH20 4QY |
Wareham |
Dorset |
|
1970s |
3414 |
15109 |
Rustlings Farm, Sandford Drive, Sandford, BH20 7DG |
Wareham |
Dorset |
Compass Architectural Consultants |
2011 |
3415 |
2441 |
Woodsmoke, Sandford Drive, Sandford, BH20 7DG |
Wareham |
Dorset |
Julian Sofaer |
1955 |
3416 |
7159 |
housing at, Trinity Close, Trinity Lane, BH20 4LL |
Wareham |
Dorset |
D F Martin-Smith |
1968 |
3417 |
15780 |
holiday homes at Silver Lake, Moreton Road, DT2 8HU |
Warmwell |
Dorset |
Featherstone Young Architects |
2017 |
3418 |
7160 |
Waterston Manor, DT2 7SP |
Waterston |
Dorset |
P R Morley Horder |
1911 |
3419 |
19026 |
Harbour House, George Street, DT6 4EY |
West Bay |
Dorset |
Beech & Tyldesley |
1964c |
3420 |
21497 |
Oswald, Britwell Drive, BH20 5RS |
West Lulworth |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3421 |
7161 |
Weston, Britwell Drive, BH20 5RS |
West Lulworth |
Dorset |
Edwin Lutyens |
1927 |
3422 |
18618 |
houses in and around, Barrow Rise, DT4 9HJ |
Weymouth |
Dorset |
|
1960s |
3423 |
7162 |
Greystones, 7, Belfield Park Drive, DT4 9RB |
Weymouth |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1933 |
3424 |
15690 |
Portland House, 24, Belle Vue Road, DT4 8RZ |
Weymouth |
Dorset |
Gerald Wellesley & Trenwith Wills |
1935 |
3425 |
18604 |
Madams Mead, 64, Buxton Road, DT4 9PS |
Weymouth |
Dorset |
|
1929 |
3426 |
18605 |
Monterey, 70, Buxton Road, DT4 9PS |
Weymouth |
Dorset |
Michael Kemp |
2015 |
3427 |
7163 |
Straitways, 54, Buxton Road, DT4 9PN |
Weymouth |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1937 |
3428 |
18606 |
White Sails, 83a, 83b & 83c, Buxton Road, DT4 9PP |
Weymouth |
Dorset |
Compass Architectural Consultants |
2009 |
3429 |
7164 |
331, Dorchester Road, DT4 7JR |
Weymouth |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3430 |
18609 |
21, Greenhill, DT4 7SW |
Weymouth |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3431 |
7165 |
25, Greenhill, DT4 7SW |
Weymouth |
Dorset |
|
1930s |
3432 |
18610 |
35, Greenhill, DT4 7SW |
Weymouth |
Dorset |
P Dean Associates |
2008 |
3433 |
2931 |
12a, Littlemoor Road, DT3 6AA |
Weymouth |
Dorset |
Sidney Tewson |
1933 |
3434 |
7166 |
Arden Lea House, 1a (formerly Lavenders), Manor Road, DT3 5HR |
Weymouth |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1950s |
3435 |
18616 |
Rappele House, Radipole Lane, DT4 9RN |
Weymouth |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1950s |
3436 |
2254 |
59, Wyke Road, DT4 9QN |
Weymouth |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1953 |
3437 |
18607 |
100, Wyke Road, DT4 9QP |
Weymouth |
Dorset |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2012 |
3438 |
13229 |
Redwoods, Arrowsmith Road, BH21 3BD |
Wimborne Minster |
Dorset |
David Wright |
2010c |
3439 |
21499 |
30, Beaucroft Lane, BH21 2PA |
Wimborne Minster |
Dorset |
Loates-Taylor Shannon Architects |
2016c |
3440 |
21498 |
32a, 32b & 32c, Beaucroft Lane, BH21 2PA |
Wimborne Minster |
Dorset |
Aspire Architects |
2012c |
3441 |
21500 |
58a & 58b, Beaucroft Lane, BH21 2PA |
Wimborne Minster |
Dorset |
DMW Architects |
2020 |
3442 |
2308 |
Garden House, 21, Beaucroft Lane, BH21 2PF |
Wimborne Minster |
Dorset |
Robin Noscoe |
1966c |
3443 |
19415 |
1 to 74, Leigh Gardens, BH21 2ES |
Wimborne Minster |
Dorset |
Wimborne DC Architects Dept (D J Richards) |
1985c |
3444 |
18268 |
Hill House, 29, Rowlands Hill, BH21 2QQ |
Wimborne Minster |
Dorset |
Farmer & Dark |
1956 |
3445 |
23238 |
Beech House, Becklands Lane, DT6 6NJ |
Wootton Fitzpaine |
Dorset |
L F Webb & Partner |
2018 |
3446 |
23266 |
Sand Dollar House, Winspit Road, BH19 3LW |
Worth Matravers |
Dorset |
Michael J Clark + Bristow Partnership |
1994 |
3447 |
7127 |
house on the Hants/Dorset border |
|
Dorset |
Farmer & Dark |
1960c |
3448 |
15584 |
Chapel Court, Chapel Road, TS23 1EH |
Billingham |
Durham |
Browne Smith Baker & Partners |
1980c |
3449 |
2582 |
Tindale Towers, Dilks Street, DL14 9AP |
Bishop Auckland |
Durham |
Mike & Jules Keen |
2008 |
3450 |
19991 |
Toadstool Cabin, South Side, DL13 5JY |
Butterknowle |
Durham |
Duncan Roberts |
2018 |
3451 |
7202 |
Biddick Hall, Lambton Park, DH3 4PQ |
Chester le Street |
Durham |
E M Lawson & Partners |
1954-5 |
3452 |
7171 |
Holywell, Holy Well Lane, DL15 0RY |
Crook |
Durham |
R A Cordingley & D McIntyre |
1938 |
3453 |
14501 |
houses at Aykley Heads Farm, Aykley Heads, DH1 5AN |
Durham |
Durham |
Jane Darbyshire Associates (Jane Darbyshire & David Kendall) |
1990s |
3454 |
15666 |
houses in, Bell's Folly, Potters Bank, DH1 3RR |
Durham |
Durham |
Phillips Cutler Dyson & Troy |
1981c |
3455 |
18180 |
Principal's House, Trevelyan College, Elvet Hill Road, DH1 3LW |
Durham |
Durham |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field (John Eastwick-Field) |
1965 |
3456 |
23103 |
173, Gilesgate, DH1 1QH |
Durham |
Durham |
Building Design Northern |
2020 |
3457 |
23102 |
Flambard, Leazes Road, DH1 1TS |
Durham |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3458 |
7172 |
St Joseph's Presbytery, Mill Lane, Gilesgate Moor, DH1 2JG |
Durham |
Durham |
Anthony Rossi |
1952 |
3459 |
7173 |
Deanery (former Prior's Lodgings), North Bailey, DH1 3EQ |
Durham |
Durham |
Donald Insall & Associates |
1974 |
3460 |
18182 |
The Studio, Collingwood College, South Road, DH1 3LT |
Durham |
Durham |
Sheppard Robson & Partners |
1973c |
3461 |
7174 |
Dunelm Court, South Street, DH1 4QX |
Durham |
Durham |
R Gazzard & A Burns |
1975 |
3462 |
7175 |
8, The College, DH1 3EQ |
Durham |
Durham |
Donald Insall & Associates |
1970s |
3463 |
18179 |
1 to 5 (Staff Houses, St Aidan's College), Windmill Hill, DH1 3LL |
Durham |
Durham |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1965 |
3464 |
18178 |
Principal's House, St Aidan's College, 6, Windmill Hill, DH1 3LL |
Durham |
Durham |
Spence & Price (Oliver Spence & Robin Dower) |
1970c |
3465 |
7176 |
The Rookery, South View, TS16 0JA |
Eaglescliffe |
Durham |
|
1938 |
3466 |
7177 |
The Rookery Apartments, South View, TS16 0JA |
Eaglescliffe |
Durham |
Sean McLean Design |
2012c |
3467 |
19992 |
Manager's House, Harehope Quarry, DL13 2SG |
Frosterley |
Durham |
Duncan Roberts |
2014 |
3468 |
7179 |
houses in, Acacia Road, Eliot Road, Marigold Avenue, NE10 0D |
Gateshead |
Durham |
BoKlok (system) |
2010c |
3469 |
19343 |
1 to 24, Belgrave Court, Felling, NE10 9PX |
Gateshead |
Durham |
Greenall & Bryce Associates |
1982c |
3470 |
19344 |
Valley Downe, Sarnia & Westwynds, Earls Dene, Low Fell, NE9 6BJ |
Gateshead |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3471 |
15302 |
1 to 10, Greenacre Park, Low Fell, NE9 6HF |
Gateshead |
Durham |
Reed Ziemelis & Ridley |
1973c |
3472 |
18162 |
houses in, Hillside Place, Low Fell, NE9 5SP |
Gateshead |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3473 |
18161 |
1 to 41, Joyce Close, Wardley, NE10 8AX |
Gateshead |
Durham |
Greenall & Bryce Associates |
1983c |
3474 |
19539 |
1 to 23, Lumley Walk, Dunston, NE11 9HT |
Gateshead |
Durham |
Jane Darbyshire Associates |
1990c |
3475 |
18163 |
30 to 37, Malton Green, Harlow Green, NE9 7EF |
Gateshead |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3476 |
7178 |
St Mary's Vicarage, Sunderland Road, Heworth, NE10 8HG |
Gateshead |
Durham |
Browne Smith Baker & Partners |
1977 |
3477 |
7180 |
Hospital Close, Front Street, TS25 2ER |
Greatham |
Durham |
Francis Johnson |
1962 |
3478 |
7181 |
5 to 15 (odd), Church Walk, TS24 0ND |
Hartlepool |
Durham |
Brian Clouston & Partners (in assoc with Geoffrey Purves & Associates) |
1976 |
3479 |
7182 |
houses in, Eastland, Southland & Northland Avenues, TS26 9P |
Hartlepool |
Durham |
|
1930s |
3480 |
7183 |
Lauder House, 30, Egerton Road, TS26 0BW |
Hartlepool |
Durham |
L L Dussault |
1935 |
3481 |
19512 |
309, Elwick Road, TS26 0BQ |
Hartlepool |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3482 |
13034 |
1 to 15 (odd), Raby Street, TS24 0NE |
Hartlepool |
Durham |
Brian Clouston & Partners (in assoc with Geoffrey Purves & Associates) |
1976 |
3483 |
7184 |
2 to 8 (even), Regent Street, TS24 0QN |
Hartlepool |
Durham |
Brian Clouston & Partners (in assoc with Geoffrey Purves & Associates) |
1976 |
3484 |
19503 |
18 to 56 (even), Wensleydale Street, TS25 1QA |
Hartlepool |
Durham |
Hugh Wilson & Lewis Womersley |
1987c |
3485 |
21569 |
Cumana, Tees View, DL2 2DQ |
Hurworth Place |
Durham |
Mortimer & Partners (Robert Shaw Mortimer & Elizabeth Mortimer) |
1966 |
3486 |
15471 |
bungalows in, Mickle Grove, DL14 8XL |
Leeholme |
Durham |
Napper Errington Collerton & Partners |
1978 |
3487 |
23141 |
12 & 14, Pinetree Grove, DL2 1AG |
Middleton St George |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3488 |
260 |
Neasham Hall, Neasham, nr Darlington, DL2 1PH |
Neasham |
Durham |
Martyn Beckett |
1971 |
3489 |
19276 |
houses in, Bluebell Close, DL5 7LN |
Newton Aycliffe |
Durham |
Napper Errington Collerton & Partners |
1979c |
3490 |
17029 |
houses in, Braithwaite Road, SR8 5LE |
Peterlee |
Durham |
Peter Daniel & Frank Dixon |
1963c |
3491 |
7185 |
2, Eastfield, SR8 4SS |
Peterlee |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3492 |
7186 |
21, Eastfield, SR8 4SS |
Peterlee |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3493 |
7187 |
23, Eastfield, SR8 4SS |
Peterlee |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3494 |
7188 |
24, Eastfield, SR8 4SS |
Peterlee |
Durham |
Harry Dobson |
1965 |
3495 |
7189 |
28, Eastfield, SR8 4SS |
Peterlee |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3496 |
7190 |
29, Eastfield, SR8 4SS |
Peterlee |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3497 |
7191 |
33, Eastfield, SR8 4SS |
Peterlee |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3498 |
7192 |
34, Eastfield, SR8 4SS |
Peterlee |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3499 |
7193 |
35, Eastfield, SR8 4SS |
Peterlee |
Durham |
Don Brown |
1960s |
3500 |
18169 |
54 & 56, Lakemore, SR8 1DZ |
Peterlee |
Durham |
Peter Daniel & Frank Dixon |
1963c |
3501 |
18164 |
62 to 82, Lancaster Hill, SR8 2EN |
Peterlee |
Durham |
Peter Daniel & Frank Dixon |
1961 |
3502 |
17030 |
houses in, Matterdale Road, SR8 5LF |
Peterlee |
Durham |
Peter Daniel & Frank Dixon |
1963c |
3503 |
18165 |
houses in and around, Tees Close, SR8 1HD |
Peterlee |
Durham |
A T W Marsden |
1967 |
3504 |
15124 |
houses in, Thorntree Gill, SR8 4SR |
Peterlee |
Durham |
W J Scott |
1953c |
3505 |
15531 |
1 to 4, Roman View, DL2 3TA |
Piercebridge |
Durham |
Darlington Architects Dept |
1979c |
3506 |
14710 |
Whitegates, Wheatleywell Lane, DH2 3LE |
Plawsworth |
Durham |
E M Lawson & Partners |
1930c |
3507 |
7194 |
Denton House, Dipwood Road, NE39 1DB |
Rowlands Gill |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3508 |
16038 |
Tricorne, Dean House Road, SR7 7BE |
Seaham |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3509 |
16039 |
The Barn, Seaham Grange, Stockton Road, SR7 0PB |
Seaham |
Durham |
Fitz Architects Ltd |
2016 |
3510 |
18925 |
40, North End, TS21 3BT |
Sedgefield |
Durham |
Tarren & Caller (J O Tarren) |
1958c |
3511 |
7195 |
61, Station Road, TS21 2BZ |
Sedgefield |
Durham |
Tarren & Caller |
1950s |
3512 |
7196 |
The Mews, Low Road, DH1 2YH |
Shincliffe |
Durham |
Kebbell Devs Ltd |
1980s |
3513 |
7197 |
houses in, St Mary's Close, DH1 2ND |
Shincliffe |
Durham |
Donald W Insall & Partners |
1961 |
3514 |
19154 |
8, Bents Park Road, NE33 2NL |
South Shields |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3515 |
19153 |
37, Marina Drive, NE33 2NH |
South Shields |
Durham |
|
1968c |
3516 |
19392 |
1 to 43, Parkshiel, NE34 8BU |
South Shields |
Durham |
John Wood |
1984c |
3517 |
7199 |
The Chase, 19, Westoe Village, NE33 5EE |
South Shields |
Durham |
George R Smith |
1921 |
3518 |
19341 |
1 t 41 (odd), Winston Road, DL2 3NP |
Staindrop |
Durham |
Johnson & Wight |
1981c |
3519 |
7200 |
Raby Castle, DL2 3AH |
Staindrop |
Durham |
Donald Insall & Associates |
1975 |
3520 |
7201 |
Hammerton Hall, Gray Road, SR2 8JB |
Sunderland |
Durham |
G A Clayton Greene |
1911 |
3521 |
13392 |
8 to 16, Thomas Hawksley Park, SR3 1UY |
Sunderland |
Durham |
Jane Darbyshire & David Kendall |
1998 |
3522 |
15338 |
houses in, Beverley Court, Concord, NE37 2DY |
Washington |
Durham |
Eric Watson |
1976c |
3523 |
7203 |
1 to 47, Doncrest Road, Donwell, NE37 1ED |
Washington |
Durham |
Eric Watson |
1969 |
3524 |
19254 |
1 to 115, Langdale, Albany Park, NE37 1UE |
Washington |
Durham |
|
1978c |
3525 |
23588 |
74 to 79, 95 to 98, 107 to 109, 110 to 129, Rowan Avenue, NE38 9AQ |
Washington |
Durham |
Eric Watson |
1970 |
3526 |
22194 |
1, The General's Wood, Harraton, NE38 9BL |
Washington |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3527 |
22196 |
16, The General's Wood, Harraton, NE38 9BN |
Washington |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3528 |
22197 |
17, The General's Wood, Harraton, NE38 9BN |
Washington |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3529 |
22195 |
21, The General's Wood, Harraton, NE38 9BL |
Washington |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3530 |
22198 |
56, The General's Wood, Harraton, NE38 9BW |
Washington |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3531 |
22200 |
68, The General's Wood, Harraton, NE38 9BW |
Washington |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3532 |
22199 |
78, The General's Wood, Harraton, NE38 9BW |
Washington |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3533 |
19318 |
1 to 23, The Pantiles, NE37 2TU |
Washington |
Durham |
|
1980c |
3534 |
7204 |
49 to 55, 58 to 69, Front Street, DL14 9HW |
West Auckland |
Durham |
Matthew Robson & Son |
1972 |
3535 |
16040 |
five town houses in, Church Lane, SR6 7JN |
Whitburn |
Durham |
Fitz Architects Ltd |
2018 |
3536 |
7205 |
bungalow, West Road (?) |
Willington |
Durham |
R A Cordingley & D McIntyre |
1936 |
3537 |
22393 |
57, Valley Drive, TS15 9JQ |
Yarm |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3538 |
7206 |
43, West Street, TS15 9BT |
Yarm |
Durham |
Crawford & Spencer |
1960s |
3539 |
14443 |
1 to 5, Worsall Close, TS15 9DB |
Yarm |
Durham |
|
1960s |
3540 |
7207 |
Mayflower House, Alfriston Road, BN26 5QT |
Alfriston |
East Sussex |
R V Wootton |
1956 |
3541 |
19092 |
Burnt House, Dukes Green, BN26 5TS |
Alfriston |
East Sussex |
Gordon & Ursula Bowyer |
1962 |
3542 |
13165 |
Burnt House Cottage, Dukes Green, BN26 5TS |
Alfriston |
East Sussex |
Gordon & Ursula Bowyer |
1962 |
3543 |
22374 |
Pingles Place, Seaford Road, BN26 5TT |
Alfriston |
East Sussex |
Alwyn Underdown |
1930s |
3544 |
21939 |
Belle Tout Lighthouse, Beachy Head Road, BN20 0AE |
Beachy Head |
East Sussex |
Ted Cullinan |
1956 |
3545 |
17521 |
Watcombe Cottage, Bixley Lane, TN31 6RY |
Beckley |
East Sussex |
RX Architects |
2018 |
3546 |
2934 |
107, Cooden Drive, TN39 3AN |
Bexhill |
East Sussex |
J E Maynard |
1935 |
3547 |
7209 |
112, Cooden Drive, TN39 3AN |
Bexhill |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3548 |
15463 |
Yvonne Robertson House, Hastings Road, TN40 2HQ |
Bexhill |
East Sussex |
Cedric Ellis & T J Braybon |
1978c |
3549 |
15086 |
6, Herbrand Walk, TN39 4TX |
Bexhill |
East Sussex |
RDP Architects |
2016 |
3550 |
15085 |
16, Herbrand Walk, TN39 4TX |
Bexhill |
East Sussex |
Glas Architects |
2001c |
3551 |
13472 |
14 & 14a, Herbrand Walk, TN39 4TX |
Bexhill |
East Sussex |
RDP Architects |
2010c |
3552 |
17054 |
Romney Court, Jameson Road, TN40 1EH |
Bexhill |
East Sussex |
Eric Lyons |
1950 |
3553 |
7210 |
Poacher's Wood, Maple Walk, TN39 4SN |
Bexhill |
East Sussex |
Gordon Dixon |
1965 |
3554 |
7211 |
Greylings, Popps Lane, Cooden, TN39 3BL |
Bexhill |
East Sussex |
|
1970s |
3555 |
21511 |
21, South Cliff, TN39 3EH |
Bexhill |
East Sussex |
Adams Johns Kennard |
2015c |
3556 |
295 |
58, South Cliff, TN39 3EE |
Bexhill |
East Sussex |
J E Maynard |
1935 |
3557 |
2933 |
The White House, 37, South Cliff, TN39 3EH |
Bexhill |
East Sussex |
H A Hambling |
1938 |
3558 |
2936 |
10, Southcourt Avenue, TN39 3AR |
Bexhill |
East Sussex |
Reginald A Kirby |
1936 |
3559 |
22221 |
Orchard Farm, Lewes Road, TN22 5JL |
Blackboys |
East Sussex |
BakerBrown Studio |
2014c |
3560 |
17060 |
Plovers Meadow, Possingworth Park, TN22 5NA |
Blackboys |
East Sussex |
John Prizeman |
1962 |
3561 |
7212 |
Duckings Cottage, Stonebridge Lane, TN22 5JA |
Blackboys |
East Sussex |
ABIR (Atkins Blair Ings Richardson Architects) |
2009 |
3562 |
12340 |
Salehurst House, Sussex Lane, TN3 9UB |
Blackham |
East Sussex |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1965 |
3563 |
7213 |
10, Dyke Road Avenue, BN1 5LB |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
|
1960s |
3564 |
13926 |
27, Eldred Avenue, BN1 5EB |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3565 |
13911 |
23 & 25, Eldred Avenue, BN1 5EB |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3566 |
264 |
The Diggers, 30, Golf Drive, BN1 7LB |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
Architype |
1994 |
3567 |
7214 |
Waste House, Grand Parade Mews, BN2 9RU |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
BakerBrown Studio (Duncan Baker-Brown) |
2013 |
3568 |
20885 |
57, Grantham Road, BN1 6EF |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
Deacon & Richardson Architects |
2010c |
3569 |
22362 |
5 & 7, Hazeldene Meads, BN1 7LR |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
|
1960s |
3570 |
3334 |
8, Highview Avenue North, BN1 8WR |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
S B Cathcart |
1934 |
3571 |
265 |
Hedgehog Self Build, 1 to 10, Hogs Edge, Bevendean, BN2 4NQ |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
Architype (Robin Hillier) |
2000 |
3572 |
21512 |
12, Holland Mews, BN3 1JG |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
David J Knipe |
2010c |
3573 |
21513 |
17, 18 & 19, Holland Mews, BN3 1JG |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
Morgan Carn Partnership |
2014c |
3574 |
262 |
27 & 28, Holland Mews, BN3 1JG |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
Alan Phillips Architects |
2000c |
3575 |
261 |
Embassy Court, Kings Road, BN1 2PX |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
Wells Coates |
1935 |
3576 |
7215 |
2b, Lowther Road, Preston Park, BN1 6LF |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
JMP Architects & Designers |
2010c |
3577 |
7216 |
114-126 (even), Mackie Avenue, Patcham, BN1 8RD |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3578 |
7217 |
28-34 (even), Millers Road, BN1 5NQ |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3579 |
16405 |
1 to 18, Old Patcham Mews, Patcham, BN1 8YW |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
O'Keefe Scanlon Fry |
1989c |
3580 |
20884 |
The Boardwalk, 4a, Preston Park Avenue, BN1 6HJ |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
|
2005c |
3581 |
20883 |
Yew Tree House, 5b, Preston Park Avenue, BN1 6HJ |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
Bill Dunster Architects (ZEDfactory) |
2010 |
3582 |
21518 |
27, Roedean Crescent, BN2 5RG |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
Morgan Carn Partnership |
2011 |
3583 |
21519 |
40, Roedean Crescent, BN2 5RH |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
ARCH/angels (Nicola Thomas) |
2013c |
3584 |
21520 |
53, Roedean Crescent, BN2 5RG |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
KTA Architects & Designers |
2014c |
3585 |
21739 |
35, Roedean Road, BN2 5RA |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
Denizen Works |
2021 |
3586 |
21517 |
34 & 36, Roedean Road, BN2 5RA |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
Studio Octopi |
2021 |
3587 |
21521 |
Polano, 19, Roedean Way, BN2 5RJ |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
Bold Architecture Design |
2014 |
3588 |
19977 |
1 to 24, See-Saw Way, BN2 5LH |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
Architype |
1998 |
3589 |
19788 |
Brighton Belle, Stroudley Road, BN1 4ZB |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
Feilden Clegg Bradley Architects |
2010c |
3590 |
19789 |
Pullman Haul, Stroudley Road, BN1 4LS |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
Feilden Clegg Bradley Architects |
2010c |
3591 |
21516 |
37, The Cliff (Roedean Road), BN2 5RF |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
Bale House CAD Ltd |
2019 |
3592 |
21514 |
39, The Cliff (Roedean Road), BN2 5RF |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
|
1970s |
3593 |
7218 |
41, The Cliff (Roedean Road), BN2 5RF |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
ARCH/angels (Nicola Thomas) |
2000c |
3594 |
21515 |
39 (replacement), The Cliff (Roedean Road), BN2 5RF |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
Bale House CAD Ltd |
2014c |
3595 |
3661 |
164, Tivoli Crescent, Preston Park, BN1 5NA |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3596 |
13912 |
20, Tongdean Lane, BN1 5JD |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
|
1920s |
3597 |
13216 |
31, West Drive, BN2 0QU |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
Morgan Carn Partnership |
2015 |
3598 |
13666 |
1a, Whichelo Place, BN2 9XE |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
DRP Architects |
2006-7 |
3599 |
7219 |
40, Withdean Road, Preston Park, BN1 5BL |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
Clifton Design Assocs |
2007 |
3600 |
16170 |
42, Withdean Road, Preston Park, BN1 5BL |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
Clifton Design Assocs |
2008 |
3601 |
14306 |
37, 39 & 41, Withdean Road, Preston Park, BN1 5BP |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
John Pardey Architects |
2016 |
3602 |
14305 |
The Heights, 35, Withdean Road, Preston Park, BN1 5BP |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
ABIR (Atkins Blair Ings Richardson Architects) |
2010 |
3603 |
20439 |
Merimac, Swife Lane, TN21 8UX |
Broad Oak |
East Sussex |
Dyer Grimes Architects |
2016c |
3604 |
284 |
The Walled Garden, Tottingworth Park, TN21 8XJ |
Broad Oak |
East Sussex |
Michael Manser Assocs |
2002 |
3605 |
7221 |
Hogge Lodge, Buxted Park, North Drive, TN22 4AY |
Buxted |
East Sussex |
Basil Ionides |
1930s |
3606 |
13776 |
Shepherd's Hill, Pound Lane, TN22 4PX |
Buxted |
East Sussex |
Edward Maufe |
1926-8 |
3607 |
7220 |
Buxted Park, TN22 4AY |
Buxted |
East Sussex |
Basil Ionides |
1945c |
3608 |
20769 |
1 to 19, Royal William Square, TN31 7RX |
Camber Sands |
East Sussex |
Knox Bhavan Architects |
2010 |
3609 |
15763 |
19, The Suttons, TN31 7SA |
Camber Sands |
East Sussex |
Hazle McCormack Young |
2011 |
3610 |
20678 |
Blue Cottage & Sea Foam, The Suttons, TN31 7SA |
Camber Sands |
East Sussex |
WAM Design |
2015 |
3611 |
20768 |
Sea Breeze, The Suttons, TN31 7SA |
Camber Sands |
East Sussex |
RX Architects |
2019 |
3612 |
19002 |
Chalvington Sandpit, Poundfield Road, BN27 3TH |
Chalvington |
East Sussex |
G M Moore & Associates |
2018 |
3613 |
18474 |
Charmay, Beaconsfield Road, RH17 7LE |
Chelwood Gate |
East Sussex |
Folkes Architects |
2017 |
3614 |
18482 |
Jack o'Toms, Streeters Rough, RH17 7LL |
Chelwood Gate |
East Sussex |
The Brunton Boobyer Partnership |
2015c |
3615 |
2937 |
Sun House, Streeters Rough, RH17 7LL |
Chelwood Gate |
East Sussex |
Lucas Lloyd & Co (Colin Lucas) |
1931 |
3616 |
7222 |
Friths Farm House, Highland Lane, BN8 6HD |
Chiddingly |
East Sussex |
Acronym Architecture & Design (Alan Cronshaw) |
2000c |
3617 |
3700 |
Eagle Rock, London Road, TN22 2EA |
Coopers Green |
East Sussex |
Ian Ritchie |
1982 |
3618 |
17616 |
Lane End, Possingworth Close, TN21 0TL |
Cross in Hand |
East Sussex |
PAD Studio |
2016 |
3619 |
7223 |
Down View, Possingworth Park, TN21 0TA |
Cross in Hand |
East Sussex |
|
1950s |
3620 |
17317 |
Es Moli, Aviemore Road, TN6 1QU |
Crowborough |
East Sussex |
|
1960s |
3621 |
16817 |
Overashdown, Goldsmiths Avenue, TN6 1RJ |
Crowborough |
East Sussex |
W H Colt Ltd |
1960s |
3622 |
17318 |
houses in and around, Pleasant View Road, TN6 2UU |
Crowborough |
East Sussex |
Steve Dobson |
1961 |
3623 |
7224 |
Sweethaws Wood, Redbridge Lane, TN6 3SR |
Crowborough |
East Sussex |
Eldridge Smerin (Piers Smerin) |
2010-12 |
3624 |
7225 |
house, possibly in |
Crowborough |
East Sussex |
Henry Osborne Christmas Associates |
1980s |
3625 |
7226 |
Legh Manor, RH17 5AJ |
Cuckfield |
East Sussex |
Edwin Lutyens |
1917 |
3626 |
7227 |
Nymans, RH17 6EB |
Cuckfield |
East Sussex |
Walter Tapper |
1925-30 |
3627 |
14595 |
Old Castle, TN21 9JP |
Dallington |
East Sussex |
Ernest Newton |
1910 |
3628 |
20026 |
Chalk House, Beacon Road, BN6 8XB |
Ditchling |
East Sussex |
Morgan Carn Partnership |
2016 |
3629 |
15866 |
Sun Cottage, 6, East Gardens, BN6 8ST |
Ditchling |
East Sussex |
Sally Williams Architects |
2006c |
3630 |
21537 |
Troy Cottage, 11, East Gardens, BN6 8ST |
Ditchling |
East Sussex |
Koru Architects |
2019 |
3631 |
15865 |
Mulberry Place, 7, Mulberry Lane, BN6 8UH |
Ditchling |
East Sussex |
|
1960s |
3632 |
22219 |
The Hermitage, Allington Lane, BN7 3QL |
East Chiltington |
East Sussex |
BakerBrown Studio (Tom Cuthbert) |
2019-21 |
3633 |
12339 |
Upmeads, 4, Warren Close, BN20 0EN |
East Dean |
East Sussex |
Oliver Hill |
1935-7 |
3634 |
19006 |
1 to 5, Chandlers Mews, BN22 8FE |
Eastbourne |
East Sussex |
Liam Russell Architects |
2012 |
3635 |
7229 |
Ratton Wood, Garnet Drive, BN20 9AE |
Eastbourne |
East Sussex |
E Guy Dawber |
1930s |
3636 |
21540 |
44 to 54 (even), Harding Avenue, BN22 8PL |
Eastbourne |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3637 |
7230 |
1 to 16, Hyde Tynings Close, BN20 7TQ |
Eastbourne |
East Sussex |
Homemakers (Saltdean) Ltd (E G Edwards) |
1970s |
3638 |
13797 |
Wychecroft, 316, Kings Drive, BN21 2YB |
Eastbourne |
East Sussex |
Ralph W Stevenson |
1952c |
3639 |
19005 |
7, Lindsay Close, BN20 8DP |
Eastbourne |
East Sussex |
|
1960s |
3640 |
21539 |
9, Paradise Close, BN20 8BT |
Eastbourne |
East Sussex |
Martin & Saunders |
1968 |
3641 |
13429 |
1 to 20, Park Close, BN20 8AG |
Eastbourne |
East Sussex |
Richard Goulburn Lovell |
1920s |
3642 |
19061 |
Flints, 14, Park Lane, BN20 9AG |
Eastbourne |
East Sussex |
Benz & Williams |
1965c |
3643 |
14549 |
Eridge Park, TN3 9JT |
Eridge Green |
East Sussex |
John L Denman |
1938-9 |
3644 |
13642 |
Warrenders, Commanders Walk, TN35 4BE |
Fairlight |
East Sussex |
Alma-Nac |
2012 |
3645 |
7231 |
Kettlenets, Gorsethorn Way, TN35 4BQ |
Fairlight |
East Sussex |
J M Austin-Smith & Ptnrs |
1961c |
3646 |
3335 |
The White House, Gorsethorn Way, TN35 4BQ |
Fairlight |
East Sussex |
Wells Coates |
1936 |
3647 |
13471 |
Highfield, Hill Road, TN35 4AE |
Fairlight |
East Sussex |
RDP Architects |
2010c |
3648 |
13641 |
Storm Point, Hill Road, TN35 4AE |
Fairlight |
East Sussex |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2011 |
3649 |
22238 |
Sunmore, Back Lane, TN22 3BE |
Fairwarp |
East Sussex |
Armstrong & MacManus |
1961-4 |
3650 |
7232 |
Woodlands, Nursery Lane, TN22 3BD |
Fairwarp |
East Sussex |
James Breckell Architects |
2007 |
3651 |
7233 |
1, The Street, BN8 6NS |
Firle |
East Sussex |
John Schwerdt Associates |
1986 |
3652 |
7234 |
Wootton Place, BN26 5RY |
Folkington |
East Sussex |
Detmar Blow |
1915 |
3653 |
22024 |
Dawson's Wood, Dale Road, RH18 5BP |
Forest Row |
East Sussex |
Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp (Jeff Morehen) |
2018 |
3654 |
17428 |
Rystwood House, Forest Road, RH18 5NA |
Forest Row |
East Sussex |
William Curtis Green |
1913-4 |
3655 |
12968 |
houses in, Gage Ridge, RH18 5HL |
Forest Row |
East Sussex |
|
1975 |
3656 |
17622 |
1 to 4, The Milliners, Lewes Road, RH18 5AF |
Forest Row |
East Sussex |
Nicolas Pople |
2006 |
3657 |
17623 |
The Milliners Studio, Lewes Road, RH18 5AF |
Forest Row |
East Sussex |
Nicolas Pople |
2006 |
3658 |
12967 |
houses in, Michael Fields, RH18 5BH |
Forest Row |
East Sussex |
|
1975 |
3659 |
16413 |
Lark House (formerly South Rydings), Park Road, RH18 5BX |
Forest Row |
East Sussex |
Scandia-Hus |
1980s |
3660 |
304 |
Fernhill (formerly Mudbrook), Priory Road, RH18 5JE |
Forest Row |
East Sussex |
Peter Lambert Gibbs |
1970s |
3661 |
17617 |
Hen Barn, Spring Hill Farm, Weir Wood, RH18 5HT |
Forest Row |
East Sussex |
Nicolas Pople |
2015c |
3662 |
17618 |
Springhill Orchard House, Weir Wood, RH18 5HT |
Forest Row |
East Sussex |
Nicolas Pople |
2013 |
3663 |
7238 |
Perros, Church Lane, TN3 9DX |
Frant |
East Sussex |
Oliver E Steer |
1955 |
3664 |
15068 |
Fawkeners, Ely Grange, TN3 9DY |
Frant |
East Sussex |
Stephen Langer |
1999c |
3665 |
18245 |
Gambons, Mayfield Road, TN3 9HS |
Frant |
East Sussex |
David Addey |
1960 |
3666 |
302 |
Saxonbury House, Mayfield Road, TN3 9HJ |
Frant |
East Sussex |
Cluttons (Kenneth Bemlow) |
1970s |
3667 |
13374 |
3, Tangier Lane, TN3 9HD |
Frant |
East Sussex |
David Addey |
1960s |
3668 |
7236 |
Frant Court, The Green, TN3 9DW |
Frant |
East Sussex |
Granville S Streatfeild |
1912 |
3669 |
7237 |
Ely Grange, TN3 9DY |
Frant |
East Sussex |
Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie (L R Guthrie) |
1932 |
3670 |
14283 |
Taperfield, Jenvington Road, BN20 0AG |
Friston |
East Sussex |
Sven Hoyer |
1960s |
3671 |
2458 |
Gayles Orchard (Dower House), Gayles, off A259, BN20 0BA |
Friston |
East Sussex |
Chilton Waters & Stutchbury (Wycliffe Stuchbury) |
1966-8 |
3672 |
22220 |
Brookwish House, Tanyard Lane, TN22 3RL |
Furners Green |
East Sussex |
BakerBrown Studio |
2016c |
3673 |
7239 |
Glyndebourne, New Road, BN8 5UU |
Glynde |
East Sussex |
Edmund Warre |
1920s |
3674 |
7240 |
Robin Hill, Corseley Road, TN3 9PR |
Groombridge |
East Sussex |
Henry Osborne Associates |
1979 |
3675 |
17545 |
Court Lodge, Groombridge Road, TN3 9PS |
Groombridge |
East Sussex |
John D Clarke |
1912 |
3676 |
2938 |
Motts Down, Motts Hill, TN3 9PB |
Groombridge |
East Sussex |
Samuel & Harding (Godfrey Samuel) |
1937 |
3677 |
19753 |
Oakwood, Ivy House Lane, TN35 4NN |
Guestling |
East Sussex |
Simon Conder Associates |
2015c |
3678 |
7241 |
Broomham, Rye Road, TN35 4LT |
Guestling |
East Sussex |
C F Callow |
1925c |
3679 |
7242 |
Hellfire (forerly Hebe Haven, Giffords), Main Road, TN22 4HH |
Hadlow Down |
East Sussex |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1966 |
3680 |
16133 |
Little England Farm, Main Road (A272), TN22 4EP |
Hadlow Down |
East Sussex |
BakerBrown Studio |
2008-15 |
3681 |
2166 |
Bentley Wood, Knowle Lane, BN8 6PR |
Halland |
East Sussex |
Serge Chermayeff |
1935 |
3682 |
2167 |
Bentley Farm, Terrible Down, BN8 5AE |
Halland |
East Sussex |
Raymond Erith |
1960s |
3683 |
7244 |
Great Cottery, The Grove, BN8 5TD |
Hamsey |
East Sussex |
John Schwerdt & Ptnrs |
1960c |
3684 |
12999 |
Lone Oak Cottage, Chuck Hatch, TN7 4EX |
Hartfield |
East Sussex |
Michael Wilford |
1996-2000 |
3685 |
283 |
Lone Oak Hall, Chuck Hatch, TN7 4EX |
Hartfield |
East Sussex |
Michael Wilford |
1996-2000 |
3686 |
17422 |
Spyways, Cotchford Lane, TN7 4DN |
Hartfield |
East Sussex |
P R Morley Horder |
1910c |
3687 |
18472 |
Landhurst, Newtons Hill, TN7 4DH |
Hartfield |
East Sussex |
Louis Osman |
1936c |
3688 |
18473 |
Landhurst Lodge, Newtons Hill, TN7 4DH |
Hartfield |
East Sussex |
Louis Osman |
1938c |
3689 |
18336 |
Box House, 20, Ashburnham Road, TN35 5JN |
Hastings |
East Sussex |
John Wright |
2014 |
3690 |
20875 |
101, Castle Hill Road, TN34 3RD |
Hastings |
East Sussex |
Bill Dunster Architects (ZEDfactory) |
2014 |
3691 |
18930 |
flats and houses in and around, Crowborough Road, TN35 5EE |
Hastings |
East Sussex |
S Ripley |
1959c |
3692 |
15540 |
houses in, East Hill Passage, Tackleway, TN34 3DB |
Hastings |
East Sussex |
Lord Holford & R A Haskell in assoc with B Wooller |
1979c |
3693 |
18975 |
High Beech, Eisenhower Drive, TN37 7BS |
Hastings |
East Sussex |
Kenneth G Higgs |
1962c |
3694 |
2939 |
1, Fairlight Avenue, TN35 5HS |
Hastings |
East Sussex |
Jeffrey & Wyatt |
1934 |
3695 |
15065 |
45, Hillside Road, St Helen's Wood, TN34 2JX |
Hastings |
East Sussex |
BakerBrown Studio |
2009 |
3696 |
7245 |
90, Lower Park Road, TN34 2LE |
Hastings |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3697 |
21555 |
new house north of 81, St Helen's Park Road, TN34 2JW |
Hastings |
East Sussex |
Casper Cummins Architects |
2014c |
3698 |
21554 |
new house south of 81, St Helen's Park Road, TN34 2JW |
Hastings |
East Sussex |
Casper Cummins Architects |
2014c |
3699 |
7246 |
44, 46, 50 & 52, St Helen's Wood Road, TN34 2QR |
Hastings |
East Sussex |
|
1970s |
3700 |
7247 |
Hatters, 60, St Helen's Wood Road, TN34 2QR |
Hastings |
East Sussex |
|
1970s |
3701 |
15635 |
houses in, Strongs Passage, Tackleway, TN34 3BY |
Hastings |
East Sussex |
Lord Holford & R A Haskell in assoc with B Wooller |
1979c |
3702 |
20856 |
64, The Croft, TN34 3HH |
Hastings |
East Sussex |
PG Architects (Paul Gammon) |
2019 |
3703 |
7248 |
semi-detached houses (type M) in, The Woodlands, Oakhurst Close & Netherwood Close, TN34 2SF |
Hastings |
East Sussex |
John Floydd & Assocs |
1972c |
3704 |
7249 |
The Workshop, Harley Lane, TN21 8AG |
Heathfield |
East Sussex |
ABIR (Atkins Blair Ings Richardson Architects) |
2012c |
3705 |
12624 |
The Furnace Field, Newick Lane, TN21 8PY |
Heathfield |
East Sussex |
W Naseby Adams |
1946c |
3706 |
22562 |
9, Pine Tree Road, TN21 8AY |
Heathfield |
East Sussex |
Turner Works (Carl Turner) |
2018c |
3707 |
20527 |
Braylsham Castle, Pottens Mill Lane, TN21 8TY |
Heathfield |
East Sussex |
John Mew |
1998 |
3708 |
7250 |
Horselunges Manor, Station Road, BN27 4EU |
Hellingly |
East Sussex |
Walter Godfrey |
1925c |
3709 |
20528 |
Hamilton Palace, TN22 5QT |
High Cross |
East Sussex |
Anthony Browne |
1985- |
3710 |
12771 |
Castlehurst Cottage, Broadstreet Green, TN33 9HL |
Hooe |
East Sussex |
Barker Shorten Archs (Simon Barker) |
2010c |
3711 |
18722 |
317 & 319, Dyke Road, BN3 6PE |
Hove |
East Sussex |
Miles Broe Architecture |
2017 |
3712 |
18721 |
27, Dyke Road Avenue, BN3 6QA |
Hove |
East Sussex |
Alan Phillips Architects |
2013 |
3713 |
263 |
The Spinnet, 5, Dyke Road Avenue, BN3 6QA |
Hove |
East Sussex |
BakerBrown Studio |
2000c |
3714 |
20418 |
Lilyview, 4, Elrington Road, BN3 6LG |
Hove |
East Sussex |
Turner Associates |
2019 |
3715 |
21379 |
Furze Croft, Furze Hill, BN3 1PF |
Hove |
East Sussex |
R Toms & Partners |
1936 |
3716 |
21380 |
Wick Hall, Furze Hill, BN3 1NJ |
Hove |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3717 |
20465 |
19, Goldstone Crescent, BN3 6LQ |
Hove |
East Sussex |
Turner Associates |
2013 |
3718 |
7251 |
67, Goldstone Lane, BN3 7BB |
Hove |
East Sussex |
Donal Hutchinson |
2008 |
3719 |
14814 |
34, Hill Brow, BN3 6QH |
Hove |
East Sussex |
Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond |
1960c |
3720 |
15782 |
42, Hill Brow, BN3 6QH |
Hove |
East Sussex |
|
1969 |
3721 |
21563 |
51, Hill Brow, BN3 6DD |
Hove |
East Sussex |
Alistair Dodd Consulting |
2021c |
3722 |
15762 |
15, Lloyd Close, BN3 6LZ |
Hove |
East Sussex |
Koru Architects (Mark Pellant) |
2010c |
3723 |
18590 |
13, Lloyd Road, BN3 6NL |
Hove |
East Sussex |
Clayton & Black |
1926 |
3724 |
20420 |
31, Old Shoreham Road, BN3 6NR |
Hove |
East Sussex |
Alan Phillips Architects |
2017 |
3725 |
15761 |
14, Portland Villas, BN3 5SB |
Hove |
East Sussex |
Koru Architects (Mark Pellant) |
2017 |
3726 |
20421 |
25b, Shirley Drive, BN3 6NQ |
Hove |
East Sussex |
Beecham Moore Partnership |
2006c |
3727 |
20422 |
25c, Shirley Drive, BN3 6NQ |
Hove |
East Sussex |
Harrison Architecture & Design |
2006c |
3728 |
20419 |
4 & 6, Shirley Road, BN3 6NN |
Hove |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3729 |
15145 |
1 to 18, Park Gate, Somerhill Road, BN3 1RL |
Hove |
East Sussex |
Eric Lyons |
1960 |
3730 |
18717 |
2, The Conifers, Tongdean Avenue, BN3 6TN |
Hove |
East Sussex |
Roger Fagg Architects |
2019 |
3731 |
18716 |
3, The Conifers, Tongdean Avenue, BN3 6TN |
Hove |
East Sussex |
Turner Works (Carl Turner) |
2018 |
3732 |
7252 |
25, The Droveway, BN3 6LF |
Hove |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3733 |
7253 |
Atelier, 20a, The Droveway, BN3 6LE |
Hove |
East Sussex |
Alan Phillips Architects |
2008 |
3734 |
2940 |
Casablanca, 65, The Droveway, BN3 6PR |
Hove |
East Sussex |
|
1936 |
3735 |
19470 |
9, The Paddock, BN3 6LT |
Hove |
East Sussex |
Alter & Company (Grant Shepherd & Leith Mckenzie) |
2019 |
3736 |
18718 |
42, Tongdean Avenue, BN3 6TN |
Hove |
East Sussex |
Morgan Carn Partnership |
2012 |
3737 |
18720 |
57, Tongdean Avenue, BN3 6TN |
Hove |
East Sussex |
Farshid Moussavi Architecture |
2020 |
3738 |
18719 |
56 & 58, Tongdean Avenue, BN3 6TN |
Hove |
East Sussex |
Alan Phillips Architects |
2005 |
3739 |
22572 |
22, Vallance Gardens, BN3 2DD |
Hove |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3740 |
7254 |
Sherwood House & Forest House, Main Road, TN36 4BA |
Icklesham |
East Sussex |
|
1960s |
3741 |
12880 |
Nirvana, Iden Lock, TN31 7QE |
Iden |
East Sussex |
Ben Hebblethwaite |
2013 |
3742 |
7255 |
Cattlegate, Swanborough Drove, BN7 3PE |
Iford |
East Sussex |
Gavin Scully (in assoc with J R Schwerdt) |
1966 |
3743 |
17977 |
Farthings, Ashcombe Lane, BN7 3JZ |
Kingston |
East Sussex |
Martin Hayler |
1956 |
3744 |
21564 |
Juggs Corner Cottage, Ashcombe Lane, BN7 3JY |
Kingston |
East Sussex |
Morgan Carn Partnership |
1960c |
3745 |
7256 |
Nan Kemps Corner, Kingston Ridge, BN7 3LA |
Kingston |
East Sussex |
McDonald Hamilton & Montefiore |
1964 |
3746 |
16718 |
Laughton Lodge, Common Lane, BN8 6BY |
Laughton |
East Sussex |
Hazle McCormack Young |
1998 |
3747 |
15211 |
56 to 66 (even), Barons Down Road, BN7 1ET |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1969c |
3748 |
15212 |
1 to 21, Barons Walk, BN7 1EX |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1969c |
3749 |
15213 |
1 to 24, Bishops Drive, BN7 1HA |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1969c |
3750 |
280 |
Baldy's Garden, Cuilfail, BN7 2BE |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
BakerBrown Studio |
2000c |
3751 |
21567 |
Caburn, Cuilfail, BN7 2BE |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
Russell Diplock Associates |
1958c |
3752 |
21565 |
Dimension 111, Cuilfail, BN7 2BE |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
|
1960s |
3753 |
12874 |
High Saffron, Cuilfail, BN7 2BE |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
Guz Architects |
2010c; 2014c |
3754 |
277 |
1 & 2 The Villas, 56, Grange Road, BN7 1TU |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
Morgan Carn Partnership |
2000c |
3755 |
7257 |
Newcastle House, High Street, BN7 1XU |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
Reginald Blomfield |
1928 |
3756 |
17762 |
Hill House, Juggs Road, BN7 3PP |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
Meloy Architects |
2016 |
3757 |
7258 |
Dacres, Kingston Road, BN7 3ND |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
Elaine Denby |
1963 |
3758 |
3650 |
4, Park Road, BN7 1BN |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
John Schwerdt & Ptnrs (Roger Beasley) |
1960 |
3759 |
278 |
Pinwell House, Pinwell Road, BN7 2JS |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
BakerBrown Studio |
2000c |
3760 |
22372 |
1 to 6, Manor Terrace, Potters Lane, BN7 1JR |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
Alwyn Underdown |
1933 |
3761 |
7259 |
104, Prince Edward's Road, BN7 1BH |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
Koru Architects (Mark Pellant) |
2008 |
3762 |
12704 |
106, Prince Edward's Road, BN7 1BH |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
BakerBrown Studio |
2011 |
3763 |
19652 |
Camoy, Rotten Row, BN7 1TN |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
Chilton Waters & Stutchbury (Wycliffe Stuchbury) |
1960s |
3764 |
13249 |
Sunnymead, Rotten Row, BN7 1TN |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
Ken Bourne |
1970s |
3765 |
12875 |
142, South Street, BN7 2BS |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
Sandy Rendel Architects |
2014c |
3766 |
281 |
1 & 2, The Riverhouse, South Street, BN7 2BS |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
MacKellar Schwerdt Partnership (Lap Chan) |
2002 |
3767 |
21568 |
Island House, South Street, BN7 2BS |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
Morgan Carn Partnership |
2010c |
3768 |
17206 |
Yew Tree Cottage, 62, Southover High Street, BN7 1JA |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
Granit |
2018 |
3769 |
282 |
15 to 27 (odd), St John Street, BN7 2QD |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
Turner Associates |
2006 |
3770 |
279 |
Sparrow House, 1a, Windover Crescent, BN7 1DP |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
BakerBrown Studio (Duncan Baker-Brown) |
2000c |
3771 |
21570 |
The Vine & The Knoll, Batts Bridge Road, TN22 2HJ |
Maresfield |
East Sussex |
Mike Hill |
2012c |
3772 |
14282 |
The Old Reservoir, Straight Half Mile, TN22 3DP |
Maresfield |
East Sussex |
GM Associates (Glen Moore) |
2016 |
3773 |
7262 |
house at Maresfield Park, The Drive (or Middle Drive), Maresfield Park, TN22 |
Maresfield |
East Sussex |
W H Colt Ltd |
1930s |
3774 |
7261 |
Genota, The Drive, Maresfield Park, TN22 2HA |
Maresfield |
East Sussex |
Peter & Beryl Harrison |
1964 |
3775 |
16146 |
Stumblewood, The Drive, Maresfield Park, TN22 3ER |
Maresfield |
East Sussex |
Conran & Partners |
2009 |
3776 |
12695 |
West Hill, Little Trodgers Lane, TN20 6PW |
Mayfield |
East Sussex |
Studio Mackereth (Sally Mackereth) |
1995-2010 |
3777 |
13680 |
The Level House (formerly Saffron Lea), Station Road, TN20 6BW |
Mayfield |
East Sussex |
|
1964c |
3778 |
21571 |
The Level House (replacement), Station Road, TN20 6BW |
Mayfield |
East Sussex |
BakerBrown Studio |
2021c |
3779 |
20117 |
Bramble Cottage, BN26 5RN |
Milton Street |
East Sussex |
John D Clarke |
1970c |
3780 |
14651 |
Tudor Rose Cottage, Hoathdown Lane, BN9 9UR |
Newhaven |
East Sussex |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1928 |
3781 |
20054 |
Dudley House, Lower Station Road, BN8 4HU |
Newick |
East Sussex |
MJS Planning & Design |
2020c |
3782 |
7263 |
Rectory Cottage, Church Lane, BN6 9BT |
Newtimber |
East Sussex |
Peter Farley |
1950s |
3783 |
18083 |
Romany Ridge, Beggars Wood Road, BN8 4DY |
North Chailey |
East Sussex |
W H Colt Ltd |
1937c |
3784 |
13211 |
Marlpit Hill, Cornwells Bank, BN8 4RH |
North Chailey |
East Sussex |
Wycliffe Stutchbury |
1958c |
3785 |
19961 |
Sunrise, East Grinstead Road, BN8 4DH |
North Chailey |
East Sussex |
BakerBrown Studio |
2015 |
3786 |
2417 |
Warrenorth Farm, East Grinstead Road, BN8 4JD |
North Chailey |
East Sussex |
Walter Segal |
1971 |
3787 |
2416 |
Phantom Ranch, North Common Road, BN8 4EB |
North Chailey |
East Sussex |
Walter Segal |
1970 |
3788 |
20051 |
Phantom Ranch (replacement), North Common Road, BN8 4EB |
North Chailey |
East Sussex |
Philip Vesey Holt |
2004 |
3789 |
17562 |
The Ranch (formerly Phantom Ranch), North Common Road, BN8 4EB |
North Chailey |
East Sussex |
Leslie Gooday |
1955 |
3790 |
19962 |
house at |
North Chailey |
East Sussex |
Walter Segal |
1969 |
3791 |
14558 |
Great Dixter, Great Dixter Drive, TN31 6PH |
Northiam |
East Sussex |
Edwin Lutyens |
1905c |
3792 |
7264 |
Pretious Fields, Hastings Road, TN31 6NH |
Northiam |
East Sussex |
Edward Maufe |
1930s |
3793 |
14594 |
Warrens House (formerly Warrens Acre), Bell Lane, TN22 3PD |
Nutley |
East Sussex |
|
1939 |
3794 |
3702 |
The Glasshouse (formerly Crackers), Clock House Lane, TN22 3NZ |
Nutley |
East Sussex |
|
1970s |
3795 |
7265 |
Nettle Hill, Nursery Lane, TN22 3NP |
Nutley |
East Sussex |
Herbert J Morel |
1970s |
3796 |
14542 |
Chapelwood Manor (formerly Chelwood Manor), TN22 3HG |
Nutley |
East Sussex |
A N Prentice |
1904 |
3797 |
14525 |
Mount Harry (formerly Barleys), Ditchling Road, BN7 3QW |
Offham |
East Sussex |
Braddell & Deane |
1920s |
3798 |
15003 |
60, Ainsworth Road, BN2 7BG |
Ovingdean |
East Sussex |
|
1960s |
3799 |
15004 |
70, Ainsworth Road, BN2 7BG |
Ovingdean |
East Sussex |
|
1960s |
3800 |
15007 |
23, Longhill Road, BN2 7BF |
Ovingdean |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3801 |
15008 |
25, Longhill Road, BN2 7BF |
Ovingdean |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3802 |
15006 |
17 & 19, Longhill Road, BN2 7BF |
Ovingdean |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3803 |
15005 |
2a, Longhill Road, BN2 7BE |
Ovingdean |
East Sussex |
Nicola Thomas |
2012c |
3804 |
3657 |
Fairlight House, 36, Fairlight Avenue, Telscombe Cliffs, BN10 7BS |
Peacehaven |
East Sussex |
Bagley & Lawson |
1933-5 |
3805 |
298 |
Starvecrow Cottage, Starvecrow Lane, TN31 6XN |
Peasmarsh |
East Sussex |
HUT Architecture |
2007 |
3806 |
14597 |
Peasmarsh Place, TN31 6XE |
Peasmarsh |
East Sussex |
Edwin Cooper |
1937 |
3807 |
14671 |
Wheelwrights, TN31 6YH |
Peasmarsh |
East Sussex |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1937c |
3808 |
21572 |
Argyle, Pett Level Road, TN35 4EH |
Pett Level |
East Sussex |
|
1960s |
3809 |
297 |
Beach House, Pett Level Road, TN35 4EH |
Pett Level |
East Sussex |
Michael Pattrick |
1960 |
3810 |
21573 |
Clonette, Pett Level Road, TN35 4EH |
Pett Level |
East Sussex |
|
1960s |
3811 |
21576 |
Link Cottage, Pett Level Road, TN35 4EH |
Pett Level |
East Sussex |
Evans Davies Architects |
2005c |
3812 |
12889 |
Nepenthe, Pett Level Road, TN35 4EH |
Pett Level |
East Sussex |
Form Design Group |
2009 |
3813 |
21575 |
Ocean Point & Oystercatcher (formerly Hiawatha), Pett Level Road, TN35 4EH |
Pett Level |
East Sussex |
|
1960s |
3814 |
3667 |
Sea House, Pett Level Road, TN35 4EH |
Pett Level |
East Sussex |
|
1960s |
3815 |
16352 |
Stella Maris, Pett Level Road, TN35 4EH |
Pett Level |
East Sussex |
Davies Architects |
2016 |
3816 |
21574 |
Stone Sea & Love Shack, Pett Level Road, TN35 4EH |
Pett Level |
East Sussex |
The McFarlane Partnership |
2021 |
3817 |
21578 |
Stonewalls, Pett Level Road, TN35 4EH |
Pett Level |
East Sussex |
Gareth Roberts |
2018c |
3818 |
21579 |
Stonewalls Cottage, Pett Level Road, TN35 4EH |
Pett Level |
East Sussex |
Spitfire Architecture |
2015c |
3819 |
7266 |
The Big White House, Pett Level Road, TN35 4EH |
Pett Level |
East Sussex |
Thomas Watkins |
2003 |
3820 |
21577 |
Whispering Reeds, Pett Level Road, TN35 4EH |
Pett Level |
East Sussex |
Paul Reed |
2018c |
3821 |
19808 |
Toot Rise, Toot Rock, TN35 4EN |
Pett Level |
East Sussex |
ECE Architecture |
2013c |
3822 |
2941 |
50 houses, Beachlands Estate, Marine Avenue |
Pevensey Bay |
East Sussex |
Martin & Saunders |
1934 |
3823 |
15331 |
122 to 136 (even), Castle Drive, BN24 6JU |
Pevensey Bay |
East Sussex |
|
1970s |
3824 |
7267 |
50, Coast Road, BN24 6LR |
Pevensey Bay |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3825 |
15330 |
122, Eastbourne Road, BN24 6JJ |
Pevensey Bay |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3826 |
3338 |
Everay, 128, Eastbourne Road, BN24 6JJ |
Pevensey Bay |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3827 |
18258 |
Leyland Cottage, Leyland Road, BN24 6HT |
Pevensey Bay |
East Sussex |
SUSD |
2015c |
3828 |
21580 |
Branscombe & Torretta, Seaville Drive, BN24 6AL |
Pevensey Bay |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3829 |
7268 |
White Stones, Seaville Drive, BN24 6AL |
Pevensey Bay |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3830 |
15058 |
The Sandcastle, 46, Val Prinseps Road, BN24 6JG |
Pevensey Bay |
East Sussex |
Evelyn Simmons |
1934c |
3831 |
15335 |
Anderida House, 1, Wallsend Road, BN24 6AE |
Pevensey Bay |
East Sussex |
T Cecil Howitt |
1934c |
3832 |
7269 |
Headland House, Harping Hill, BN9 9AJ |
Piddinghoe |
East Sussex |
|
1989c |
3833 |
21581 |
The River House, Lewes Road, BN9 9AH |
Piddinghoe |
East Sussex |
|
1960s |
3834 |
17576 |
Hawthornden, Military Road, TN31 7PH |
Playden |
East Sussex |
Hazle McCormack Young |
2015 |
3835 |
7270 |
Oak House & Cedar House, Plumpton Lane, BN7 3AH |
Plumpton |
East Sussex |
Koru Architects (Mark Pellant) |
2012 |
3836 |
7271 |
The Warren, Plumpton Lane, BN7 3AB |
Plumpton |
East Sussex |
Morgan Carn Partnership |
2011 |
3837 |
16122 |
Winchmore, St Helena Lane, BN7 3DQ |
Plumpton |
East Sussex |
Raw Architecture Workshop (Graeme Loughton & David Mulligan) |
2017 |
3838 |
7272 |
Plumpton Place, BN7 3AF |
Plumpton |
East Sussex |
Edwin Lutyens |
1927 |
3839 |
20794 |
Griffon House, South Road, BN8 4EA |
Plumpton Green |
East Sussex |
Lap Chan |
2019 |
3840 |
21582 |
3, Western Esplanade, BN41 1WE |
Portslade |
East Sussex |
|
1920s |
3841 |
21583 |
4 to 11, Western Esplanade, BN41 1WE |
Portslade |
East Sussex |
|
1920s |
3842 |
13636 |
The Narrow House, 2a, Western Esplanade, BN41 1WE |
Portslade |
East Sussex |
Sanei Hopkins |
2014 |
3843 |
7273 |
Oakdene, Bakery Lane, TN21 9PH |
Punnett's Town |
East Sussex |
Koru Architects (Mark Pellant) |
2010 |
3844 |
303 |
Long Acre, Forest Lane, TN21 9JB |
Punnett's Town |
East Sussex |
Bertram Carter |
1951 |
3845 |
7274 |
Nought, Church Hill, BN8 5JX |
Ringmer |
East Sussex |
Norman Burgis |
1959 |
3846 |
17042 |
new house at Norrington Gate Farm, Norrington Lane, BN8 5SG |
Ringmer |
East Sussex |
Hazle McCormack Young (James Galpin) |
2018 |
3847 |
21799 |
Black Timber House, Martens Field, BN7 3HR |
Rodmell |
East Sussex |
HAPA Architects (Stuart Paine) |
2020 |
3848 |
21798 |
White Lodge, Piddinghoe Road, BN7 3HD |
Rodmell |
East Sussex |
|
1972c |
3849 |
7275 |
Barn Croft, The Street, BN7 3HF |
Rodmell |
East Sussex |
Paul Hodgkins & Assocs |
1970s |
3850 |
15102 |
The Walled Garden, Argos Hill, TN6 3QL |
Rotherfield |
East Sussex |
Hazle McCormack Young |
2017 |
3851 |
17347 |
Gilham's Birch, Rotherfield Road, TN6 3HH |
Rotherfield |
East Sussex |
Edward John May |
1904 |
3852 |
20426 |
Weald Meadows, Yew Tree Lane, TN6 3QP |
Rotherfield |
East Sussex |
Hawkes Architecture |
2021 |
3853 |
15009 |
53, Chailey Avenue, BN2 7GH |
Rottingdean |
East Sussex |
Morgan Carn Partnership |
2008c |
3854 |
7276 |
76, Dean Court Road, BN2 7DJ |
Rottingdean |
East Sussex |
Elie Mayorcas |
1937 |
3855 |
15002 |
1 to 7, Tudor Close, Dean Court Road, BN2 7DF |
Rottingdean |
East Sussex |
A Caplin |
1928 |
3856 |
15010 |
The Hideaway, Steyning Road, BN2 7GA |
Rottingdean |
East Sussex |
BPM |
2013c |
3857 |
22309 |
34, Church Square, TN31 7HE |
Rye |
East Sussex |
Frederick MacManus |
1978c |
3858 |
20667 |
Bewick Court, 51 to 53, Cinque Ports Street, TN31 7AN |
Rye |
East Sussex |
JD Architects |
2015 |
3859 |
13889 |
St John, Conduit Hill, TN31 7LE |
Rye |
East Sussex |
Marta Nowicka |
2015 |
3860 |
17288 |
28, Military Road, TN31 7NY |
Rye |
East Sussex |
A J Scott |
2006 |
3861 |
17286 |
26a, Military Road, TN31 7NY |
Rye |
East Sussex |
RX Architects |
2017 |
3862 |
17287 |
Chandlers Reach, Military Road, TN31 7NY |
Rye |
East Sussex |
|
1960s |
3863 |
299 |
Starlock, 34, Military Road, TN31 7NY |
Rye |
East Sussex |
Scarlett & Ashworth (Frank Scarlett) |
1930 |
3864 |
17289 |
The Armoury, Military Road, TN31 7NY |
Rye |
East Sussex |
|
1960s |
3865 |
13470 |
Harbour Point, Rye Harbour, TN31 7TU |
Rye |
East Sussex |
|
1970s |
3866 |
13469 |
Tide House, Rye Harbour, TN31 7TU |
Rye |
East Sussex |
RDP Architects |
2010 |
3867 |
15318 |
1 to 8, The Strand, TN31 7DB |
Rye |
East Sussex |
Le Fevre Wood & Royle |
1974c |
3868 |
273 |
Bethany (formerly Belford), 33, Arundel Drive West, BN2 8SJ |
Saltdean |
East Sussex |
Duke & Simpson |
1934 |
3869 |
276 |
11, Ashdown Avenue, BN2 8AH |
Saltdean |
East Sussex |
|
1950s |
3870 |
7277 |
5 & 7, Bishopstone Drive, BN2 8FF |
Saltdean |
East Sussex |
Turner Assocs |
2012 |
3871 |
23509 |
1 to 32, Chalk Cliff Road, BN2 8GH |
Saltdean |
East Sussex |
Alan Phillips Architects |
2021 |
3872 |
266 |
30, 32, 34 & 36, Chichester Drive East, BN2 8LB |
Saltdean |
East Sussex |
E William Palmer |
1934 |
3873 |
7278 |
Whitewalls 13, Founthill Avenue, BN2 8SG |
Saltdean |
East Sussex |
Claude H Cowney |
1934 |
3874 |
7279 |
157, Marine Drive, BN2 8AA |
Saltdean |
East Sussex |
Lap Chan |
2004 |
3875 |
7280 |
The Dome, Marine Drive, BN2 8AA |
Saltdean |
East Sussex |
"a sea captain" |
1928c |
3876 |
21587 |
111, Rodmell Avenue, BN2 8PH |
Saltdean |
East Sussex |
D Radtke |
1995 |
3877 |
275 |
Gayside, 15, Saltdean Drive, BN2 8SB |
Saltdean |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3878 |
270 |
56, Wicklands Avenue, BN2 8EP |
Saltdean |
East Sussex |
Connell Ward & Lucas (A Connell) |
1934 |
3879 |
271 |
57, Wicklands Avenue, BN2 8EQ |
Saltdean |
East Sussex |
Connell Ward & Lucas (A Connell) |
1934 |
3880 |
272 |
62, Wicklands Avenue, BN2 8EQ |
Saltdean |
East Sussex |
Connell Ward & Lucas (A Connell) |
1934 |
3881 |
3449 |
9 & 11, Withyham Avenue, BN2 8LF |
Saltdean |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3882 |
7281 |
bungalow at |
Saltdean |
East Sussex |
John G Campfield |
1950s |
3883 |
7282 |
type J bungalow at |
Saltdean |
East Sussex |
J Kimber Isted |
1957c |
3884 |
19003 |
14 & 15, Corsica Close, BN25 1BL |
Seaford |
East Sussex |
Turner Associates |
2012 |
3885 |
22371 |
12, Green Walk, BN25 4LY |
Seaford |
East Sussex |
Alwyn Underdown |
1935 |
3886 |
2942 |
Spindrift, Marine Drive |
Seaford |
East Sussex |
Horace W Parnacott |
1932 |
3887 |
19004 |
Beachlands, Marine Parade, BN25 2PY |
Seaford |
East Sussex |
|
1930s |
3888 |
22373 |
Florence House, Southdown Road, BN25 4JS |
Seaford |
East Sussex |
Alwyn Underdown |
1929 |
3889 |
21760 |
Hortsley, 5, Sutton Park Road, BN25 1FA |
Seaford |
East Sussex |
RCKa |
2018 |
3890 |
7283 |
North Mays, Langtye Lane, BN26 6TT |
Selmeston |
East Sussex |
John Winter |
1970s |
3891 |
15754 |
Cottars Ash, The Bridleway, Heighton Road, BN9 0JH |
South Heighton |
East Sussex |
Anthony Roberts |
2017 |
3892 |
7285 |
3, Boscobel Road North, TN38 0NY |
St Leonards on Sea |
East Sussex |
Rachel Lever |
2005c |
3893 |
7284 |
38, Boscobel Road North, TN38 0NZ |
St Leonards on Sea |
East Sussex |
Bryan Thomas & Robert Byng |
1954 |
3894 |
18326 |
houses in and around, Buckingham Road, TN38 9QE |
St Leonards on Sea |
East Sussex |
GLC Architects Dept |
1972 |
3895 |
18337 |
8, Collinswood Drive, TN38 0NU |
St Leonards on Sea |
East Sussex |
B Stevens & Partners |
1966 |
3896 |
18333 |
57, Filsham Road, TN38 0PG |
St Leonards on Sea |
East Sussex |
B Stevens & Partners |
1968 |
3897 |
18325 |
Rhodes, Filsham Valley, TN38 0PB |
St Leonards on Sea |
East Sussex |
B Stevens & Partners (M M Bailey) |
1962 |
3898 |
20858 |
Satori, Gillsmans Hill, TN38 0SP |
St Leonards on Sea |
East Sussex |
Steve Derhun |
2010 |
3899 |
20857 |
15, Maze Hill, TN38 0HN |
St Leonards on Sea |
East Sussex |
Cecil Burns & Guthrie |
1959 |
3900 |
20862 |
new house r/o 29, The Green, TN38 0SX |
St Leonards on Sea |
East Sussex |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2012 |
3901 |
20859 |
83, Vale Road, TN37 6PX |
St Leonards on Sea |
East Sussex |
Westall Walker Associates |
2012 |
3902 |
20860 |
85, Vale Road, TN37 6PX |
St Leonards on Sea |
East Sussex |
Lionel Heather & Evenden |
1970 |
3903 |
20861 |
79a, Vale Road, TN37 6PX |
St Leonards on Sea |
East Sussex |
David G Cresswell |
1961 |
3904 |
22637 |
Earthship Brighton, Stanmer Park, Lewes Road, BN1 9PZ |
Stanmer |
East Sussex |
Earthship Biotecture (Mike Reynolds) |
2005 |
3905 |
20672 |
Old Bearhurst, Battenhurst Road, TN5 7DU |
Stonegate |
East Sussex |
Duggan Morris Architects |
2011 |
3906 |
19666 |
Landour, Gorham's Lane, BN7 3HZ |
Telscombe Village |
East Sussex |
Morton Scarr Architects |
2017-9 |
3907 |
20786 |
Chastell, Bardown Road, TN5 7EL |
Ticehurst |
East Sussex |
Williams Griffiths Architects |
2018 |
3908 |
22972 |
Flimwell Park, Hawkhurst Road, TN5 7QH |
Ticehurst |
East Sussex |
The Architect Ensemble (Stephen Johnson) |
2019-21 |
3909 |
7286 |
White Lodge, BN8 4TD |
Town Littleworth |
East Sussex |
|
1970c |
3910 |
18477 |
Toad Hall, TN6 3QU |
Town Row |
East Sussex |
Louis Osman |
1950s |
3911 |
17233 |
1 to 14, Crown Close, TN22 1DJ |
Uckfield |
East Sussex |
T Burdett |
1954c |
3912 |
3796 |
Groveside, Temple Grove, Heron's Ghyll, TN22 4BY |
Uckfield |
East Sussex |
Conran & Partners |
2009 |
3913 |
7287 |
house in |
Uckfield |
East Sussex |
Chilton Waters & Stutchbury |
1960c |
3914 |
300 |
White Fox Lodge, Udimore Road, TN31 6AE |
Udimore |
East Sussex |
John Schwerdt & Ptnrs |
1965 |
3915 |
7288 |
Elfin Hollow, Nettlesworth Lane, TN21 9AR |
Vines Cross |
East Sussex |
Cranmill Designs Ltd (Kevin Towning) |
2006-11 |
3916 |
7289 |
Loth Lorien (formerly Vespers), Best Beech, TN5 6PN |
Wadhurst |
East Sussex |
William H Bidlake |
1924 |
3917 |
21074 |
Yaffle House, Castle Walk, TN5 6DB |
Wadhurst |
East Sussex |
BakerBrown Studio |
2017c |
3918 |
15608 |
Combe Manor Farm, Coombe Lane, TN5 6NU |
Wadhurst |
East Sussex |
Bodin & Nielsen (Ena Bodin) in assoc with R2 Studio |
2016 |
3919 |
15697 |
houses in, Crittles Court, Townlands Road, TN5 6BY |
Wadhurst |
East Sussex |
Sidell Gibson Partnership |
1983c |
3920 |
22187 |
Beech Hill, Fairglen Road, TN5 6JW |
Wadhurst |
East Sussex |
Richardson Architecture |
2018c |
3921 |
22189 |
Beechcroft, Fairglen Road, TN5 6JW |
Wadhurst |
East Sussex |
Coleman Anderson Architects |
2020c |
3922 |
22188 |
The Place, Fairglen Road, TN5 6JW |
Wadhurst |
East Sussex |
ADB Architecture |
2018c |
3923 |
17348 |
Sunnymeads, Station Road, Durgates, TN5 6RS |
Wadhurst |
East Sussex |
Frank Chesterton |
1905c |
3924 |
7290 |
The New House, Wadhurst Park, TN5 6NT |
Wadhurst |
East Sussex |
John Outram |
1976-86 |
3925 |
7291 |
Houndsell Place, TN6 3PF |
Wadhurst |
East Sussex |
Alwyn Ball |
1912 |
3926 |
7292 |
Lucida House, 8, Forest Place, Roser's Cross, TN21 0TG |
Waldron |
East Sussex |
|
1978 |
3927 |
17548 |
New Place, 106, Church Street, BN22 0HU |
Willingdon |
East Sussex |
John D Clarke |
1912 |
3928 |
19336 |
Place Barn, The Street, BN26 5SW |
Wilmington |
East Sussex |
A de Geus |
1981c |
3929 |
15759 |
two houses on site of Kennel Cottage, Dogs Hill Road, TN36 4LX |
Winchelsea Beach |
East Sussex |
RX Architects |
2018 |
3930 |
15757 |
Chalfont, The Ridge, TN36 4LU |
Winchelsea Beach |
East Sussex |
RX Architects |
2016 |
3931 |
15758 |
Druim, The Ridge, TN36 4LU |
Winchelsea Beach |
East Sussex |
RX Architects |
2018 |
3932 |
21588 |
Samphire, The Ridge, TN36 4LU |
Winchelsea Beach |
East Sussex |
Forever Green |
2012c |
3933 |
15349 |
1 to 8, Dorset Cottages, TN7 4BD |
Withyham |
East Sussex |
Michael Blee Whittaker Partnership |
1977c |
3934 |
7293 |
Old Buckhurst, TN7 4BA |
Withyham |
East Sussex |
Cecil Brewer |
1919c |
3935 |
3797 |
Winters Place, North Common Road, RH17 7RJ |
Wivelsfield |
East Sussex |
Conran & Partners |
2005c |
3936 |
21589 |
High Beeches, RH18 5JP |
Wych Cross |
East Sussex |
Co3 Architects |
2016c |
3937 |
7294 |
house on the northern edge of, Ashdown Forest |
|
East Sussex |
Henry Osborne Associates |
1980c |
3938 |
7295 |
house in, tiny village overlooking R Rother |
|
East Sussex |
John & Marian Ware |
1961 |
3939 |
15698 |
houses in, Globe Mews, HU17 8BQ |
Beverley |
East Yorkshire |
David Ruffles Associates |
1983c |
3940 |
14014 |
18, New Walk, HU17 7DJ |
Beverley |
East Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
3941 |
7297 |
Joby, Church Lane, HU17 8AU |
Bishop Burton |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1970s |
3942 |
7298 |
Flat Top House, Worsendale Road, YO42 1RY |
Bishop Wilton |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson & Partners |
1980s |
3943 |
7299 |
Emmanuel Vicarage, 72, Cardigan Road, Hilderthorpe, YO15 3JT |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
R G Sims |
1986 |
3944 |
7341 |
Leys House, Church Lane, Sewerby, YO15 1DZ |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1952 |
3945 |
7300 |
58, Easton Road, YO16 4DB |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1955 |
3946 |
13083 |
9, Lime Kiln Lane, YO15 2LX |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
3947 |
22204 |
11, Lime Kiln Lane, YO15 2LX |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
3948 |
22205 |
13, Lime Kiln Lane, YO15 2LX |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
3949 |
22206 |
15, Lime Kiln Lane, YO15 2LX |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
3950 |
13084 |
19, Lime Kiln Lane, YO15 2LX |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
Tim French |
1954 |
3951 |
22207 |
17b & 17c, Lime Kiln Lane, YO15 2LX |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
3952 |
22208 |
South Court, Summer Court & East Court, Lime Kiln Lane, YO15 2LU |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
3953 |
7301 |
Corn Exchange House, 39, Market Place, YO16 4QL |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1972 |
3954 |
16995 |
Cragg Hill, 97, Martongate, Sewerby-cum-Marton, YO16 6YE |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
Blackmoor Sykes |
1932 |
3955 |
7302 |
Field House, Victoria Road, YO15 2AT |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1947 |
3956 |
7303 |
69, Cave Road, HU15 1HH |
Brough |
East Yorkshire |
Brodrick, Lowther & Walker |
1911 |
3957 |
7304 |
Northolme, 11, Cave Road, HU15 1HA |
Brough |
East Yorkshire |
B S Jacobs |
1911 |
3958 |
7305 |
Mylroc, 29b, Station Road, HU15 1DX |
Brough |
East Yorkshire |
Ball |
1960s |
3959 |
7306 |
Burton Agnes Hall, YO25 4NB |
Burton Agnes |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1951 |
3960 |
7307 |
4, Hull Road, HU16 4QB |
Cottingham |
East Yorkshire |
W B Wheatley |
1930s |
3961 |
7308 |
Portington Hall, Portington, DN14 7LZ |
Eastrington |
East Yorkshire |
William Milner |
1930s |
3962 |
7309 |
Elloughton Dale House, Elloughton Dale, HU15 1QB |
Elloughton |
East Yorkshire |
John Bilson |
1911 |
3963 |
7310 |
Everingham Hall, YO42 4JA |
Everingham |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1962 |
3964 |
7311 |
Bolton Hall, Bolton, YO41 5RB |
Fangfoss |
East Yorkshire |
Ferrey & Mennim |
1960s |
3965 |
23313 |
Coastguard Station (new house on site of), Lighthouse Road, YO15 1AW |
Flamborough |
East Yorkshire |
CRL Architects |
2022 |
3966 |
7312 |
Garrowby Hall, YO41 1QD |
Garrowby |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson & Malcolm McKie |
1970c |
3967 |
7313 |
Hall Garth, Wateringdyke Lane, YO43 3HZ |
Goodmanham |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1950s |
3968 |
7314 |
All Hallows Cottage, YO43 3JA |
Goodmanham |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1964 |
3969 |
7332 |
Dower House, Sunderlandwick, YO25 9AD |
Great Driffield |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1960s |
3970 |
2232 |
Sunderlandwick Hall, Sunderlandwick, YO25 9AD |
Great Driffield |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1964 |
3971 |
7315 |
The Vicarage, Church Lane, DN14 5PN |
Hook |
East Yorkshire |
Foster-Smith, Wallis & Anderton |
1960c |
3972 |
7316 |
Mill Court, Atwick Road, HU18 1DZ |
Hornsea |
East Yorkshire |
A C Blackmore & Son |
1953c |
3973 |
7317 |
St Oswald's House, Main Street, YO43 4UF |
Hotham |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson & Partners |
1990 |
3974 |
7318 |
Bishop of Durham's Manor House, Market Place, DN14 7SZ |
Howden |
East Yorkshire |
Weightman & Brown |
1977c |
3975 |
7319 |
house at |
Howden |
East Yorkshire |
H Powls |
1961 |
3976 |
2944 |
Brooklyn, 42, Anlaby Road South, HU4 7DE |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
J H Napper |
1938 |
3977 |
17577 |
160, Beverley Road, Kirk Ella, HU10 7HA |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
3978 |
23138 |
98 & 100, Beverley Road, Kirk Ella, HU10 7LL |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
3979 |
22209 |
394 & 396, Boothferry Road, Hessle, HU13 0JL |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
3980 |
19890 |
three houses r/o 68/69, Coltman Street, HU3 2SJ |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Duncan Roberts |
2021 |
3981 |
7320 |
Minister's house, Community Church (German Lutheran), 65 Cottingham Road, HU5 2PP |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
R H Rosner |
1967 |
3982 |
7321 |
houses, Coppice Side, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XJ |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Runton & Barry |
1911 |
3983 |
2943 |
157 to 183 (odd), Ellerburn Avenue, HU6 9RH |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Claud H Benwell & J R Ausdell |
1935 |
3984 |
7322 |
St Nicholas Vicarage, 898, Hessle Road, HU4 6SA |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
John Bilson |
1914c |
3985 |
7323 |
Maister House, 160, High Street, HU1 1NL |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1950s |
3986 |
16523 |
Greenfield, Ledbury Road, HU5 5SW |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Michael Hyde & Associates |
1991c |
3987 |
7324 |
houses, Mead Walk, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XL |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Runton & Barry |
1911 |
3988 |
7326 |
6, Newland Park, HU5 2DW |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Taylor & Hunt |
1964 |
3989 |
7325 |
Belvedere, 79, Newland Park, HU5 2DR |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Blackmore, Son & Co |
1950s |
3990 |
22210 |
2, Old Hall Drive, Kirk Ella, HU10 7TY |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
LK2 Architects |
2015c |
3991 |
7327 |
houses, Orchard Road, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XS |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Runton & Barry |
1914 |
3992 |
7333 |
Vesper Lodge, 10, Packman Lane, Kirk Ella, HU10 7TL |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Runton & Barry |
1912 |
3993 |
7328 |
houses, Plantation Drive, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XD |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Runton & Barry |
1911 |
3994 |
20352 |
houses in and around, Soffham Close, HU7 4DG |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
David Jenkin |
1966-72 |
3995 |
7329 |
houses, Spinney Walk, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XG |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Runton & Barry |
1911 |
3996 |
20495 |
2, St Ninian's Walk, HU5 3BQ |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
ADS Architects & Designers (R M Wright) |
2005c |
3997 |
20491 |
3a, St Ninian's Walk, HU5 3EG |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
A Space Architects |
2012c |
3998 |
20492 |
3b, St Ninian's Walk, HU5 3EG |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
A Space Architects |
2012c |
3999 |
20493 |
3c, St Ninian's Walk, HU5 3EG |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
A Space Architects |
2012c |
4000 |
20494 |
3d, St Ninian's Walk, HU5 3EG |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
A Space Architects |
2012c |
4001 |
7334 |
48, The Fairway, Kirk Ella, HU10 7SB |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
J Konrad |
1960 |
4002 |
7330 |
houses, The Greenway, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XH |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Runton & Barry |
1911 |
4003 |
7331 |
houses, The Roundway, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XR |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Runton & Barry |
1911 |
4004 |
2945 |
Stratton House, 25, Tranby Lane, Swanland, HU14 3NE |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight |
1935-7 |
4005 |
19896 |
1 to 5, Villa Place, HU2 3RF |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Hodson Architects |
2016c |
4006 |
13968 |
1 & 3, Weelsby Way, Hessle, HU13 0JW |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
4007 |
21184 |
149a, West Ella Road, Kirk Ella, HU10 7RN |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
ID Architecture |
2019c |
4008 |
23418 |
36, West Ella Way, Kirk Ella, HU10 7LW |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
4009 |
7335 |
Nafferton Heights, Wold Road, YO25 4LD |
Nafferton |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson & Partners |
1990 |
4010 |
22212 |
18 to 24 (even), Church Street, HU15 2LW |
North Cave |
East Yorkshire |
|
1929 |
4011 |
7336 |
Almshouses (former), Westgate |
North Cave |
East Yorkshire |
Blackmore & Sykes |
1937 |
4012 |
7337 |
Warter Farmhouse (formerly Southwold Farm), YO25 9DB |
North Dalton |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1970s |
4013 |
16215 |
51, Ferriby High Road, HU14 3LD |
North Ferriby |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
4014 |
16217 |
11 & 11a, Greenways, HU14 3JN |
North Ferriby |
East Yorkshire |
Elevation Design Ltd |
2006 |
4015 |
18216 |
Glenwood, 11, Greenways, HU14 3JN |
North Ferriby |
East Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
4016 |
16218 |
High Ridge, Greenways, HU14 3JN |
North Ferriby |
East Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
4017 |
2459 |
Garth House, 3, Swanland Garth, HU14 3LL |
North Ferriby |
East Yorkshire |
Elsworth Sykes |
1964 |
4018 |
2946 |
Godfrey Robinson House (Leonard Cheshire Home), (formerly Four Acres) , 29, Woodgates Lane, HU14 3JR |
North Ferriby |
East Yorkshire |
John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight |
1938-40 |
4019 |
17516 |
Watershed, 62, Woodgates Lane, HU14 3JY |
North Ferriby |
East Yorkshire |
Lancaster Bennett (Richard Bennett) |
2013-9 |
4020 |
16216 |
4, Woodlands Rise, HU14 3JT |
North Ferriby |
East Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
4021 |
7338 |
The Elms, Rectory Road, HU12 0LA |
Roos |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1971 |
4022 |
7339 |
Houghton Hall, YO43 4RE |
Sancton |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1957 |
4023 |
7340 |
Wassand Hall, HU11 5RJ |
Seaton |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1947 |
4024 |
23394 |
1 to 8, Bermuda Avenue, HU11 5HQ |
Skirlaugh |
East Yorkshire |
Guildway Ltd (manufacturers) |
1987 |
4025 |
23393 |
1 to 8, Panama Drive, HU11 5HQ |
Skirlaugh |
East Yorkshire |
Guildway Ltd (manufacturers) |
1987 |
4026 |
7342 |
5 to 16, Castlegate Green, YO25 3XR |
Sledmere |
East Yorkshire |
Jack Gold |
1946 |
4027 |
7343 |
Sledmere House, YO25 3XG |
Sledmere |
East Yorkshire |
W H Brierley |
1912-17 |
4028 |
7344 |
The Close, Main Street, YO25 9ED |
Southburn |
East Yorkshire |
John C Procter |
1924 |
4029 |
7345 |
cottages at Crown Island Colony, East Bank Road, HU12 0QP |
Sunk Island |
East Yorkshire |
Gordon Allen |
1917 |
4030 |
15182 |
Mere Flats, 1 to 8, Main Street, HU14 3PD |
Swanland |
East Yorkshire |
G Palfreyman |
1966c |
4031 |
13662 |
58, West End, HU14 3PE |
Swanland |
East Yorkshire |
Matthew Spurr & Lisa Bebbington |
2002 |
4032 |
7346 |
Vicarage, Kings Causeway, DN14 8DH |
Swinefleet |
East Yorkshire |
John Wallis & Assocs |
1969 |
4033 |
19233 |
Smootings, The Green, HU15 1NG |
Welton |
East Yorkshire |
R C Swaine |
1977c |
4034 |
7347 |
Old Rectory, HU12 0NN |
Winestead |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1947-55 |
4035 |
19816 |
Killan Farmhouse |
Baillieborough |
Eire/County Cavan |
Tob Architecture |
2018c |
4036 |
18082 |
seven houses in, Station Road |
Lahinch |
Eire/County Clare |
David Leyden |
2015 |
4037 |
2947 |
Shooting lodge at |
Lough Inchiquin |
Eire/County Clare |
T P Kennedy |
1937 |
4038 |
19960 |
house at |
Ballycummisk |
Eire/County Cork |
Walter Segal |
1971 |
4039 |
13102 |
Dirk Cove Cottage, Dirk Bay |
Dundeady |
Eire/County Cork |
Niall McLaughlin Architects |
2006 |
4040 |
12760 |
The Lookout, Hollyhill, Dromgarriff |
Glangarriff |
Eire/County Cork |
Kelly Barry & Assocs |
1960s |
4041 |
7348 |
Rocky's Field, Ardbrack Heights, Summercove |
Kinsale |
Eire/County Cork |
Michael Scott & Ptnrs (Robin Walker) |
1967c |
4042 |
15559 |
houses in, Castlepark Village, World's End |
Kinsale |
Eire/County Cork |
Diamond Redfern Anderson (Denis Anderson) |
1969-72 |
4043 |
7350 |
seaside house at the Warren |
Rosscarbery Bay |
Eire/County Cork |
Edward Samuel |
1960c |
4044 |
7351 |
house above a sheltered harbour in |
West Cork |
Eire/County Cork |
Edward Samuel & Partners |
1970c |
4045 |
7352 |
house on cove in |
|
Eire/County Cork |
Edward Samuel & Partners |
1967c |
4046 |
7353 |
beach house on the southern Irish coast |
|
Eire/County Cork? |
Edward Samuel & Partners |
1967c |
4047 |
7354 |
holiday house on southern Irish bay |
|
Eire/County Cork? |
Peter Thornton |
1967c |
4048 |
2948 |
Excise Officers' houses, Alcohol Factories |
Convoy |
Eire/County Donegal |
Eoghan Buckley & John O'Gorman |
1938 |
4049 |
2949 |
house opposite community hospital at, N56 |
Dungloe |
Eire/County Donegal |
Sean Merry |
1930s |
4050 |
2950 |
Excise Officers' houses, Alcohol Factories |
Labbadish |
Eire/County Donegal |
Eoghan Buckley & John O'Gorman |
1938 |
4051 |
2951 |
Streamwood (formerly Girniegve) & adj houses, Avoca Avenue |
Blackrock |
Eire/County Dublin |
Frederick MacManus |
1937 |
4052 |
15556 |
houses in, Shanganagh Vale |
Cabinteely |
Eire/County Dublin |
Diamond Redfern Anderson (Denis Anderson) |
1960s |
4053 |
2952 |
houses in, Dollymount |
Clontarf |
Eire/County Dublin |
John J Robinson & R C Keefe |
1932 |
4054 |
16021 |
three houses in, Hazel Lane |
Clontarf |
Eire/County Dublin |
Dublin Design Studio |
2015 |
4055 |
2953 |
houses in, Kincora Road |
Clontarf |
Eire/County Dublin |
McDonnell, Downes & Dixon |
1931 |
4056 |
16046 |
houses in & around, Dalkey Avenue |
Dalkey |
Eire/County Dublin |
|
2000c |
4057 |
2954 |
Bosula, Sorrento Road |
Dalkey |
Eire/County Dublin |
E Lionel Crosby |
1935 |
4058 |
12840 |
Meander, Golf Lane |
Deansgrange |
Eire/County Dublin |
Alan & Mairin Hope |
1939 |
4059 |
18075 |
houses in, Ailesbury Lawn, Dundrum, 16 |
Dublin |
Eire/County Dublin |
|
1960s |
4060 |
19799 |
house to east of, Bothar Ath an Ghainimh, Sandyford Village, 19 |
Dublin |
Eire/County Dublin |
|
1960s |
4061 |
19798 |
Silverwood, Bothar Ath an Ghainimh, Sandyford Village, 18 |
Dublin |
Eire/County Dublin |
|
1960s |
4062 |
19785 |
Timberyard, Cork Street, The Liberties, 8 |
Dublin |
Eire/County Dublin |
O'Donnell & Tuomey Architects |
2009c |
4063 |
19797 |
Aileach, Hillcrest Road, Sandyford Village, 18 |
Dublin |
Eire/County Dublin |
|
1930s |
4064 |
19796 |
Piper Hill, Hillcrest Road, Sandyford Village, 18 |
Dublin |
Eire/County Dublin |
|
1930s |
4065 |
2955 |
house in, Howth Road |
Dublin |
Eire/County Dublin |
Scott & Good |
1934 |
4066 |
17816 |
31, Leeson Close, 2 DO2 CP70 |
Dublin |
Eire/County Dublin |
Stephenson Gibney & Associates (Sam Stephenson) |
1967 |
4067 |
19791 |
1 to 38, McKee Court, Cabra West |
Dublin |
Eire/County Dublin |
Dublin City Council Architects |
2012c |
4068 |
16033 |
33, Oaklands Drive, Rathgar, 6 |
Dublin |
Eire/County Dublin |
Broadstone Architects |
2016 |
4069 |
19803 |
houses in and to the east of, Popintree Crescent, Ballymun, 11 |
Dublin |
Eire/County Dublin |
ARPL Architects |
2013 |
4070 |
16037 |
44, Royal Canal Bank, Broadstone, 7 |
Dublin |
Eire/County Dublin |
McCullough Mulvin Architects |
2016 |
4071 |
18076 |
13 to 24, Sion Road |
Dublin |
Eire/County Dublin |
|
1960s |
4072 |
18080 |
2, St Mary's Lane, Ballsbridge, 4 |
Dublin |
Eire/County Dublin |
|
1960s |
4073 |
18081 |
6, St Mary's Lane, Ballsbridge, 4 |
Dublin |
Eire/County Dublin |
Robin Walker |
1965 |
4074 |
7355 |
245 (formerly Konstanz), Templeogue Road, 6W |
Dublin |
Eire/County Dublin |
|
1939 |
4075 |
19774 |
17 to 18, York Street |
Dublin |
Eire/County Dublin |
Sean Harrington Architects |
2008c |
4076 |
16045 |
Rose Garden House, Brighton Road, Dublin 18 |
Foxrock |
Eire/County Dublin |
Triona Stack Architects |
2014 |
4077 |
7356 |
4, Golf Lane, Dublin 18 |
Foxrock |
Eire/County Dublin |
Ronnie Tallon |
1970 |
4078 |
14844 |
Annacrivey, Kill Lane |
Foxrock |
Eire/County Dublin |
|
1950 |
4079 |
2956 |
Arbores, Stillorgan Road, Whitecross |
Foxrock |
Eire/County Dublin |
Frederick MacManus |
1937 |
4080 |
2957 |
house in |
Foxrock |
Eire/County Dublin |
McDonnell, Downes & Dixon (Joseph V Downes) |
1939 |
4081 |
15558 |
houses in, Claremount Court, Cabra East |
Glasnevin |
Eire/County Dublin |
Diamond Redfern Anderson (Denis Anderson) |
1960s |
4082 |
2958 |
Balnagowan House (formerly Wendon), St Mobhi Boithrin, Mobhi Road, Dublin 9 |
Glasnevin |
Eire/County Dublin |
Harold Greenwood |
1930 |
4083 |
19018 |
Argyle & adjacent house, Station Road |
Glenageary |
Eire/County Dublin |
|
1936 |
4084 |
2959 |
house in |
Killiney |
Eire/County Dublin |
Michael Scott |
1937 |
4085 |
14574 |
Lambay Castle |
Lambay Island |
Eire/County Dublin |
Edwin Lutyens |
1907-8 |
4086 |
7357 |
house in |
Loughlinstown |
Eire/County Dublin |
Ronnie Tallon & Joan O'Connor |
1992 |
4087 |
19750 |
Stansted, Greenfield Road |
Mount Merrion |
Eire/County Dublin |
Arthur S Rice |
1936 |
4088 |
19751 |
42, North Avenue |
Mount Merrion |
Eire/County Dublin |
|
1930s |
4089 |
15557 |
houses in, Oak Apple Green |
Rathfarnham |
Eire/County Dublin |
Diamond Redfern Anderson (Denis Anderson) |
1960s |
4090 |
7358 |
Invisible House, 48a, St Patrick's Cottages |
Rathfarnham |
Eire/County Dublin |
ODOS Architects |
2011 |
4091 |
18079 |
house in, Stocking Lane |
Rathfarnham |
Eire/County Dublin |
Joachim Schurmann |
1964 |
4092 |
2960 |
Geragh |
Sandycove |
Eire/County Dublin |
Michael Scott |
1937 |
4093 |
2961 |
Neidin |
Sandycove |
Eire/County Dublin |
Scott & Good |
1934 |
4094 |
7359 |
The White House, Holmpatrick (R128) |
Skerries |
Eire/County Dublin |
|
1930s |
4095 |
7360 |
seaside house, probably near |
Dublin |
Eire/County Dublin? |
Michael Scott & Ptnrs |
1960c |
4096 |
20411 |
Grafton House, 27, Upper Newcastle, H91 X9DF |
Galway |
Eire/County Galway |
|
1930s |
4097 |
12753 |
Moyleena (or Moylena), Glann Road, Derrymoyle |
Oughterard |
Eire/County Galway |
Don O'Neill Flanagan |
1970 |
4098 |
17045 |
Tur Uisce House |
Spiddal |
Eire/County Galway |
Helena McElmeel |
2016 |
4099 |
7361 |
bungalow at |
Killlowen |
Eire/County Kerry |
Carson Crushell |
2010c |
4100 |
7362 |
Blackhall |
Blackhall |
Eire/County Kildare |
Philip Tilden |
1950c |
4101 |
2962 |
house 1 in |
Castleroy |
Eire/County Limerick |
Clifford Smith & Newenham |
1937 |
4102 |
2963 |
house 2 in |
Castleroy |
Eire/County Limerick |
Clifford Smith & Newenham |
1937 |
4103 |
15995 |
Dunbeg, Dunany |
Togher |
Eire/County Louth |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell) |
1970-4 |
4104 |
7363 |
Excise Officers' houses, Alcohol Factories |
Ballina |
Eire/County Mayo |
Eoghan Buckley & John O'Gorman |
1938 |
4105 |
13121 |
Kilgallan Stone Church, Buckfield |
Westport |
Eire/County Mayo |
Brazil Lohan Architects (Andrew Lohan) |
2006 |
4106 |
7364 |
Island House (and other buildings), Inishturk Beg Island |
Westport |
Eire/County Mayo |
Andrew Wright |
2010c |
4107 |
18077 |
1, 19 &33, Broadmeadow Green |
Ashbourne |
Eire/County Meath |
|
1979 |
4108 |
7365 |
house in |
Tramore Bay |
Eire/County Waterford |
Edward Samuel & Partners |
1970c |
4109 |
19957 |
house at |
Ballaghkeen |
Eire/County Wexford |
Walter Segal |
1963 |
4110 |
19958 |
holiday house at |
Ballygarrett |
Eire/County Wexford |
Walter Segal |
1968 |
4111 |
7366 |
studio cantilevered over river |
Dargel River |
Eire/County Wicklow |
Ronnie Tallon |
1973 |
4112 |
7367 |
house in, Dargle Glen estate near |
Enniskerry |
Eire/County Wicklow |
Lindsay Johnston |
1974c |
4113 |
15790 |
Old Boleys, Lambe's Lane, Old Boley |
Glencree |
Eire/County Wicklow |
Ahrends Burton & Koralek |
1979-82 |
4114 |
14794 |
Greenacres, Glebe Lane, CO5 7NY |
Abberton |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1962c |
4115 |
14876 |
Oxley House, Mersea Road, CO5 7NR |
Abberton |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1968 |
4116 |
20799 |
Burrs, CM5 0PA |
Abbess Roding |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4117 |
14403 |
10, Church Lane, CO7 8AB |
Alresford |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1985 |
4118 |
7368 |
Barn Pightle, 12, Church Lane, CO7 8AB |
Alresford |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1978 |
4119 |
7369 |
Creek Lodge, Ford Lane, CO7 8BE |
Alresford |
Essex |
W H Colt Ltd |
1930s |
4120 |
7370 |
172, Wivenhoe Road, CO7 8AH |
Alresford |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
2005 |
4121 |
7371 |
patio bungalows in, Ardleigh Court, CO7 7LA |
Ardleigh |
Essex |
Stex (manufacturers) |
1969c |
4122 |
18625 |
Orchard House, Hampit Road, CB11 4HJ |
Arkesden |
Essex |
|
1973 |
4123 |
18626 |
Christiania, Wicken Road, CB11 4EY |
Arkesden |
Essex |
A M Bredesen |
1963 |
4124 |
7372 |
Muggleton House, 505, Ashingdon Road, SS4 3HE |
Ashingdon |
Essex |
Brian Muggleton |
1958-9 |
4125 |
20720 |
The Firs, Barling Road, SS3 0ND |
Barling Magna |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4126 |
7373 |
houses in, Botelers, SS16 5SD |
Basildon |
Essex |
Tayler & Green |
1960-3 |
4127 |
15027 |
Noak Bridge housing, Bridge Street, Laindon, SS15 4AY |
Basildon |
Essex |
Maurice Naunton & George Garrard |
1981 |
4128 |
14917 |
houses in, Briscoe Road, Pitsea, SS13 1AD |
Basildon |
Essex |
Ahrends Burton & Koralek |
1979 |
4129 |
19826 |
2 to 12 (even), Cranes Court, SS14 2FN |
Basildon |
Essex |
Tooley & Foster |
2014c |
4130 |
7374 |
houses in, Gaynesford, SS16 5SD |
Basildon |
Essex |
Tayler & Green |
1960-3 |
4131 |
7375 |
17 - 21 (odd), Gordon Road, SS14 1PN |
Basildon |
Essex |
Jan Farber & Bartholomew |
1973 |
4132 |
17684 |
9 to 25 (odd), 28 to 44 (even), Knights, SS15 5LE |
Basildon |
Essex |
A B Davies |
1964 |
4133 |
14918 |
houses in, Little Searles, Pitsea, SS13 1NE |
Basildon |
Essex |
Ahrends Burton & Koralek |
1979 |
4134 |
7476 |
old people's housing in, Parkhurst Road, Pitsea, SS13 3DL |
Basildon |
Essex |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1967 |
4135 |
20350 |
1 to 7, Pathways, SS14 1PS |
Basildon |
Essex |
Jan Farber & Bartholomew |
1973 |
4136 |
2980 |
house in, Pitsea |
Basildon |
Essex |
E David Hoffmann |
1938 |
4137 |
20657 |
12 houses, 70, Pound Lane, Laindon, SS15 5SP |
Basildon |
Essex |
Pitman Tozer Architects (Luke Tozer) |
2022 |
4138 |
20028 |
1 to 58, Raphaels, Lee Chapel North, SS15 5EA |
Basildon |
Essex |
Richard & Su Rogers |
1971-3 |
4139 |
20029 |
10 to 76 (even), 53 to 75 (odd), Rise Park, Lee Chapel North, SS15 5DZ |
Basildon |
Essex |
Richard & Su Rogers |
1971-3 |
4140 |
7376 |
housing at, Sporhams, SS16 5TT |
Basildon |
Essex |
Tayler & Green |
1960-3 |
4141 |
7377 |
housing at, The Knares, SS16 5SF |
Basildon |
Essex |
Tayler & Green |
1960-3 |
4142 |
22474 |
housing in and around, Valence Way, Langdon Hills, SS16 6LQ |
Basildon |
Essex |
Basildon Development Corporation (Clive Plumb) |
1975 |
4143 |
15357 |
Whitmore Court, Whitmore Way, SS14 2TN |
Basildon |
Essex |
Ahrends Burton & Koralek |
1977c |
4144 |
20030 |
90 to 170 (even), 163 to 201 (odd), Wickhay, Lee Chapel North, SS15 5AQ |
Basildon |
Essex |
Richard & Su Rogers |
1971-3 |
4145 |
7529 |
Badger Hall, 71, Badger Hall Avenue, SS7 1TN |
Benfleet |
Essex |
Carter & Cox (Ronald A Cox) |
1963 |
4146 |
12668 |
73, 77, 81, 85, 89 & 93 (The Glebe), Vicarage Hill, South Benfleet, SS7 1PD |
Benfleet |
Essex |
Norman W T Brooks |
1963 |
4147 |
13876 |
Dapple House (formerly Glentowy), Brackendale Road, CM11 1EX |
Billericay |
Essex |
David Parsons |
2015 |
4148 |
13877 |
Woodentops, The Crossway, CM11 1EZ |
Billericay |
Essex |
Annabel Brown Architects |
2008 |
4149 |
7378 |
Nightingales, School Hill, CO2 0NA |
Birch |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1967 |
4150 |
12921 |
East Barn, Summers Hall, CM7 4DR |
Blackmore End |
Essex |
Pocknell Studio |
2010 |
4151 |
7379 |
Malthouse, 123, Church Road, CM7 5SB |
Bocking |
Essex |
Stanley G Roff Marsh |
1958 |
4152 |
17595 |
Ballister House, Ship Lane, Station Road, CO11 2UP |
Bradfield |
Essex |
Cowper Griffith Architects |
2010 |
4153 |
2965 |
1 to 41, Clockhouse Way, CM7 3RE |
Braintree |
Essex |
C H B Quennell & W F Crittall |
1918 |
4154 |
2966 |
152 to 194 (even), Cressing Road, CM7 3P |
Braintree |
Essex |
C H B Quennell & W F Crittall |
1918 |
4155 |
7380 |
High Cedars, The Causeway, Bocking End, CM7 9AA |
Braintree |
Essex |
Douglas G Armstrong |
1936 |
4156 |
7381 |
house in a rural area near |
Braintree |
Essex |
Basil I Briggs |
1960 |
4157 |
7382 |
Lea Rigg, Cornsland, CM14 4JN |
Brentwood |
Essex |
William Walter Wood |
1930s |
4158 |
7383 |
48, London Road, CM14 4QG |
Brentwood |
Essex |
Douglas H Austin |
1955c |
4159 |
2967 |
Broome Place, near station |
Brentwood |
Essex |
William Walter Wood |
1935 |
4160 |
2023 |
Pooks Hill, Riseway, CM15 8BG |
Brentwood |
Essex |
David Jenkin |
1955 |
4161 |
16388 |
3 & 5, 9 & 11, 14 & 16, Shenfield Crescent, CM15 8BN |
Brentwood |
Essex |
|
1938-9 |
4162 |
2022 |
house on wheels |
Brentwood |
Essex |
David Jenkin |
1955 |
4163 |
18576 |
Strangers Corner, Church Road, CO7 0QU |
Brightlingsea |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1960s |
4164 |
15642 |
19 to 41 (odd), Church Green, CM1 7BD |
Broomfield |
Essex |
John S Wood |
1981c |
4165 |
2968 |
Hill Pasture, Church End, CM6 2BZ |
Broxted |
Essex |
Erno Goldfinger & Gerald Flower |
1938 |
4166 |
12731 |
2, 2a, 4 & 4a, Westbury Lane, IG9 5PL |
Buckhurst Hill |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4167 |
14905 |
Stebbings Court, Chapel Road, CM0 8HX |
Burnham-on-Crouch |
Essex |
Clive Plumb |
1981-3 |
4168 |
13019 |
Fourteen, The Quay, CM0 8AT |
Burnham-on-Crouch |
Essex |
Bailey Lewis (Mike Lewis) |
2007 |
4169 |
20312 |
1 & 2, Beechcroft Road, SS8 0HD |
Canvey Island |
Essex |
Fielder Estates |
1935 |
4170 |
20900 |
32, Beveland Road, SS8 7QU |
Canvey Island |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4171 |
13268 |
Beach House, 285, Eastern Esplanade, SS8 7PQ |
Canvey Island |
Essex |
Norman W T Brooks |
1960s |
4172 |
20258 |
7, Ferndale Crescent, SS8 0AR |
Canvey Island |
Essex |
Fielder Estates |
1930s |
4173 |
20257 |
15, Ferndale Crescent, SS8 0AR |
Canvey Island |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4174 |
13266 |
42, Florence Road, SS8 7EH |
Canvey Island |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4175 |
7384 |
176, Furtherwick Road, SS8 7BL |
Canvey Island |
Essex |
Norman W T Brooks |
1960s |
4176 |
7385 |
63, Landsburg Road, SS8 8HW |
Canvey Island |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4177 |
7386 |
48, Leigh Road, SS8 0AP |
Canvey Island |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4178 |
20256 |
54, Leigh Road, SS8 0AP |
Canvey Island |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4179 |
20253 |
292, Long Road, SS8 0JS |
Canvey Island |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4180 |
7387 |
99, May Avenue, SS8 7EY |
Canvey Island |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4181 |
20313 |
44 & 46, Mayland Avenue, SS8 0BU |
Canvey Island |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4182 |
20254 |
1 to 11 (odd), Miramar Avenue, SS8 9JN |
Canvey Island |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4183 |
13260 |
4 & 4a, Rose Road, SS8 0BP |
Canvey Island |
Essex |
Norman W T Brooks |
1970c |
4184 |
7388 |
43, The Parkway, SS8 0AE |
Canvey Island |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4185 |
13267 |
8, Vaagen Road, SS8 9DP |
Canvey Island |
Essex |
Norman W T Brooks |
1960s |
4186 |
3410 |
Sunspan, Sandy Lane, RM16 4LR |
Chadwell St Mary |
Essex |
Wells Coates |
1936c |
4187 |
16745 |
houses in and around, Allen Way, Springfield, CM2 6GF |
Chelmsford |
Essex |
Reeves Bailey Architects |
2002c |
4188 |
19281 |
1 to 18, Cathedral Walk, CM1 1TY |
Chelmsford |
Essex |
Maguire & Murray |
1978 |
4189 |
15837 |
Clergy Houses, 2 to 4, Harlings Grove, Waterloo Lane, CM1 1YQ |
Chelmsford |
Essex |
Maguire & Murray |
1979-82 |
4190 |
7389 |
126, Longstomps Avenue, CM2 9LB |
Chelmsford |
Essex |
Thomas Henry Price |
1934 |
4191 |
18856 |
1 to 10, Mendip Place, CM1 2HR |
Chelmsford |
Essex |
Ingleton Wood (Jon Boon) |
2009c |
4192 |
19824 |
1 to 25, Smith Hughes Close, CM1 2XH |
Chelmsford |
Essex |
Ingleton Wood |
2014 |
4193 |
7390 |
New Chickney Hall, CM6 2BY |
Chickney |
Essex |
A Bensly Whittingham |
1935 |
4194 |
7391 |
20, Millwell Crescent, Grange Hill, IG7 5HY |
Chigwell |
Essex |
J V Miles in conj with S Leslie |
1950s |
4195 |
22618 |
1 to 29, Shillibeer Walk, IG7 6JA |
Chigwell |
Essex |
Brian Drury Associates |
1967c |
4196 |
7392 |
3, Farm End, Sewardstonebury, E4 7QS |
Chingford |
Essex |
Derek Sharp Associates |
1968 |
4197 |
7393 |
house in |
Chipping Ongar |
Essex |
Ivor Warner |
1955c |
4198 |
7394 |
60, Dudley Road, CO15 3DW |
Clacton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Brian Adams |
1967 |
4199 |
7395 |
Oulton Hall, Marine Parade, CO15 6JU |
Clacton-on-Sea |
Essex |
A H Devereux |
1935 |
4200 |
15283 |
3 to 9 (odd), St Paul's Road, CO15 6AU |
Clacton-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4201 |
13467 |
25, Valley Road, CO15 4AS |
Clacton-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4202 |
13468 |
27, Valley Road, CO15 4AS |
Clacton-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4203 |
7397 |
21 & 23, Valley Road, CO15 4AS |
Clacton-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4204 |
7396 |
48 & 50, 56 & 58, Valley Road, CO15 4AH |
Clacton-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4205 |
15284 |
1 to 7 (odd), Vista Road, CO15 6AT |
Clacton-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4206 |
7398 |
93 & adjoining house, Vista Road, CO15 6DJ |
Clacton-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4207 |
7399 |
P2 type bungalows on estate near |
Clacton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Stanley Bragg Architects |
1970c |
4208 |
19730 |
Charlie Brown's, 60 to 64 (even), East Street, CO1 2TS |
Colchester |
Essex |
Roy Grimwade Architects |
2004 |
4209 |
18843 |
1 to 37, Hargood Close, CO3 9FH |
Colchester |
Essex |
Proctor & Matthews |
2013 |
4210 |
7400 |
99, Lexden Road, CO3 3RB |
Colchester |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1962 |
4211 |
7401 |
96 (r/o 100), Lexden Road, CO3 3TB |
Colchester |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1959 |
4212 |
16421 |
St Giles Hall, 50, St John's Green, CO2 7HE |
Colchester |
Essex |
Charles Edward Butcher |
1903 |
4213 |
22868 |
School House, 4, The Chase, CO1 2UQ |
Colchester |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4214 |
22869 |
7a, Victoria Road, CO3 3NT |
Colchester |
Essex |
LWR Consultants Ltd |
2006 |
4215 |
7402 |
maisonettes in, Vint Crescent, CO3 3QQ |
Colchester |
Essex |
D C Wadhwa |
1930s |
4216 |
7403 |
12, Wroxham Close, CO3 3RQ |
Colchester |
Essex |
|
1980s |
4217 |
7404 |
house with views over school playing fields in |
Colchester |
Essex |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1963-4 |
4218 |
19127 |
houses in, Parklands, CM16 7RG |
Coopersale |
Essex |
Gerald Shenstone & Partners |
1967c |
4219 |
19898 |
1 to 12, Bracelet Close, SS17 7XJ |
Corringham |
Essex |
Bell Phillips Architects |
2017c |
4220 |
14637 |
Bristol House, Copt Hill, CM3 4NN |
Danbury |
Essex |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1912c |
4221 |
7405 |
2, Little Baddow Road, CM3 4NT |
Danbury |
Essex |
Gn2 Architects in assoc with Longstaff Associates |
2006 |
4222 |
7406 |
Bridge House, Moor Hall Lane, CM3 4ER |
Danbury |
Essex |
Robert Hutson Architects |
1980c |
4223 |
7407 |
25, Haresland Close, SS7 2UT |
Dawes Heath |
Essex |
James Stirling & Ptnrs (Brian Frost) |
1964 |
4224 |
2161 |
Lower Lufkins, Bargate Lane, CO7 6BN |
Dedham |
Essex |
Raymond Erith |
1953 |
4225 |
18265 |
1 to 7, Frog Meadow, Brook Street, CO7 6AD |
Dedham |
Essex |
Raymond Erith & Quinlan Terry |
1977 |
4226 |
7409 |
Great House, High Street, CO7 6HJ |
Dedham |
Essex |
Raymond Erith |
1936 |
4227 |
2158 |
house at, Jupes Hill |
Dedham |
Essex |
Raymond Erith |
1949 |
4228 |
2159 |
The Mount, Lamb Corner, CO7 6ED |
Dedham |
Essex |
Raymond Erith |
1963 |
4229 |
17590 |
Greenacres, Long Road East, CO7 6BS |
Dedham |
Essex |
Tate Harmer (Rory Harmer) |
2017 |
4230 |
23282 |
Rose Cottage, Stratford Road, CO7 6HN |
Dedham |
Essex |
Raymond Erith |
1960s |
4231 |
7410 |
Woodleigh, 56, School Road, CM11 1QN |
Downham |
Essex |
Clive Plumb |
1970s |
4232 |
23003 |
Highwood House, Woodman's Lane, CB11 4UU |
Duddenhoe End |
Essex |
Robert Wilson |
2013 |
4233 |
16111 |
Tilty Hill Barn, Cherry Street, CM6 2EE |
Duton Hill |
Essex |
John Pawson |
1994-5 |
4234 |
7411 |
houses & flats, Coulde Dennis, Back Lane, CM3 8UZ |
East Hanningfield |
Essex |
James Gowan |
1975 |
4235 |
7413 |
1 to 34, Bata Avenue, RM18 8SD |
East Tilbury |
Essex |
Vladimir Karfik & Frantizek Gahura |
1930-3 |
4236 |
2969 |
houses, Gloucester Avenue, RM18 8RB |
East Tilbury |
Essex |
Bata Architects |
1939 |
4237 |
2971 |
houses, King George VI Avenue, RM18 8SL |
East Tilbury |
Essex |
|
1935 |
4238 |
2975 |
houses, Princess Avenue, RM18 8ST |
East Tilbury |
Essex |
|
1935 |
4239 |
2973 |
houses, Princess Margaret Road, RM18 8S |
East Tilbury |
Essex |
|
1935 |
4240 |
2970 |
houses, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, RM18 8SP |
East Tilbury |
Essex |
|
1935 |
4241 |
2974 |
houses, Queen Mary Avenue, RM18 8NR |
East Tilbury |
Essex |
|
1935 |
4242 |
20356 |
houses in, Shearwater Avenue, RM18 8SB |
East Tilbury |
Essex |
JCN Design |
2017-9 |
4243 |
2972 |
houses, Thomas Bata Avenue, RM18 8SH |
East Tilbury |
Essex |
|
1935 |
4244 |
7414 |
White Barn House (The Beth Chatto Gardens), Clacton Road, CO7 7DB |
Elmstead Market |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1960 |
4245 |
20511 |
houses in, Highfield Green, CM16 5HB |
Epping |
Essex |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable |
1960c |
4246 |
7415 |
Swaines House, Lower Bury Lane, CM16 5HA |
Epping |
Essex |
A P G Borley |
1963 |
4247 |
14506 |
Greyroofs & Greenways, Theydon Road, CM16 4EF |
Epping |
Essex |
Oswald P Milne |
1930c |
4248 |
7416 |
Feeringbury Barn, off, Coggeshall Road, CO5 9RB |
Feering |
Essex |
Hudson Architects |
2011 |
4249 |
15184 |
7 to 15, The Causeway, CM7 4JU |
Finchingfield |
Essex |
Stanley Bragg Architects |
1966c |
4250 |
18412 |
Clay Barn, Abberton Road, CO5 7AR |
Fingringhoe |
Essex |
Pank Goss Associates (Philip Pank) |
1969 |
4251 |
2316 |
Grange Fruit Farm, Abberton Road, CO5 7AL |
Fingringhoe |
Essex |
Pank Goss Associates (Philip Pank) |
1968-9 |
4252 |
7417 |
Geedon Barn, South Green, CO5 7DP |
Fingringhoe |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1964 |
4253 |
12870 |
Simplon Kulm, High Road, SS17 9HN |
Fobbing |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4254 |
2470 |
The House on the Heath, Heath Road, CO3 9TL |
Fordham Heath |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1967 |
4255 |
342 |
1, Audley Way, CO13 9PG |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Oliver Hill |
1935-8 |
4256 |
343 |
3, Audley Way, CO13 9PG |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Oliver Hill |
1935-8 |
4257 |
7418 |
2 (corner of The Leas), Audley Way, CO13 9PG |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
DDC (Design & Development Consultancy) |
2012 |
4258 |
341 |
Seaspan, 4, Audley Way, CO13 9PG |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Oliver Hill |
1935-8 |
4259 |
20357 |
1 to 13, Frinton Park Court, Central Avenue, CO13 9HW |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Baldwin Design Ltd |
2015c |
4260 |
7419 |
Frinton Park Court, Central Avenue, CO13 9HW |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Oliver Hill |
1935-8 |
4261 |
7420 |
5, Cliff Way, CO13 9NL |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
DDC (Design & Development Consultancy) |
2011 |
4262 |
327 |
Melody, 4, Cliff Way, CO13 9NL |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
R J Page |
1935-8 |
4263 |
328 |
St Martin, 6, Cliff Way, CO13 9NL |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
R J Page |
1935-8 |
4264 |
356 |
The Leas, Cliff Way, CO13 9NN |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Oliver Hill |
1935-8 |
4265 |
329 |
The Round House, 7 (former Estate Office), Cliff Way, CO13 9NL |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Oliver Hill |
1935-8 |
4266 |
2804 |
4, Easton Way, CO13 9NU |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Oliver Hill |
1935-8 |
4267 |
365 |
10, Easton Way, CO13 9NU |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Percy Tubbs, Son & Duncan (R A Duncan) |
1935-8 |
4268 |
363 |
14, Easton Way, CO13 9NU |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Frederick Etchells |
1935-8 |
4269 |
360 |
19, Easton Way, CO13 9NU |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Frederick Etchells |
1935-8 |
4270 |
361 |
21, Easton Way, CO13 9NU |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Marshall Sisson |
1935-8 |
4271 |
362 |
23, Easton Way, CO13 9NU |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1935-8 |
4272 |
359 |
Bala, 2, Easton Way, CO13 9NU |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Oliver Hill |
1935-8 |
4273 |
364 |
Deauville, 12, Easton Way, CO13 9NU |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Stanley Hall, Easton & Robertson (Howard Robertson) |
1935-8 |
4274 |
358 |
Moray, 1, Easton Way, CO13 9NU |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Oliver Hill |
1935-8 |
4275 |
7421 |
16, Esplanade, CO13 9AU |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4276 |
21122 |
Sandyhook Flats, 42, Esplanade, CO13 9JD |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4277 |
7422 |
8, Eton Road, CO13 9JA |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4278 |
344 |
5, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
J T Shelton |
1935-8 |
4279 |
355 |
8, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
J T Shelton |
1935-8 |
4280 |
346 |
9, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
J T Shelton |
1935-8 |
4281 |
353 |
12, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
J T Shelton |
1935-8 |
4282 |
352 |
14, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
J T Shelton |
1935-8 |
4283 |
350 |
18, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
J T Shelton |
1935-8 |
4284 |
345 |
Hindaun, 7, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
J T Shelton |
1935-8 |
4285 |
348 |
Skye Haus, 15, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
J T Shelton |
1935-8 |
4286 |
351 |
Sunray, 16, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
J T Shelton |
1935-8 |
4287 |
349 |
Tankards, 17, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
J T Shelton |
1935-8 |
4288 |
347 |
Thalia, 11, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
J T Shelton |
1935-8 |
4289 |
354 |
The Bungalow, 10, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
J T Shelton |
1935-8 |
4290 |
7423 |
20, Harold Road, CO13 9BE |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4291 |
20358 |
Herringbone, Harold Way, CO13 9BA |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
DDC (Design & Development Consultancy) |
2014c |
4292 |
7424 |
Little Willows, Harold Way, CO13 9BA |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4293 |
7425 |
house in, Queens Road |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Gilbert C Roberts |
1937 |
4294 |
7427 |
house in, Queens Road |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4295 |
338 |
Dawn, 55, Quendon Way, CO13 9PE |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Oliver Hill |
1935-8 |
4296 |
339 |
Sunnyholme, 57, Quendon Way, CO13 9PE |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Oliver Hill |
1935-8 |
4297 |
7428 |
3, Rainham Way, CO13 9NP |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4298 |
17378 |
The Homestead, 43, Second Avenue, CO13 9ER |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
C F A Voysey |
1906 |
4299 |
7429 |
9, Third Avenue, CO13 9EQ |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4300 |
21113 |
18, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
R J Page |
1930s |
4301 |
333 |
20, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
J T Shelton |
1935-8 |
4302 |
334 |
Brandon, 22, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
J T Shelton |
1935-8 |
4303 |
332 |
Helion, 16, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
J T Shelton |
1935-8 |
4304 |
335 |
Highcliffe, 24 & 'Dunedin, 26, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
J T Shelton |
1935-8 |
4305 |
337 |
Melbourne, 40, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
J T Shelton |
1935-8 |
4306 |
331 |
Newhaven, 14, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
J T Shelton |
1935-8 |
4307 |
330 |
Spale, 8, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
J T Shelton |
1935-8 |
4308 |
21112 |
Althorne, 64, Walton Road, CO13 0AG |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
J T Shelton |
1930s |
4309 |
357 |
16, Warley Way, CO13 9PA |
Frinton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Oliver Hill |
1935-8 |
4310 |
14919 |
Clatterford Hall, Ongar Road, CM5 0RD |
Fyfield |
Essex |
Nicholas & Dixon-Spain (D L Jones) |
1969 |
4311 |
19893 |
The Echoes, Seabrooke Rise, RM17 6FA |
Grays |
Essex |
Bell Phillips Architects |
2016c |
4312 |
7430 |
Aquila, The Green, CO7 8LX |
Great Bentley |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1964 |
4313 |
14875 |
Michaelmas House, Rectory Road, CO7 7JA |
Great Bromley |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1967 |
4314 |
13016 |
St John's Vicarage, Valley Road, CO15 4AR |
Great Clacton |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1972-3 |
4315 |
7431 |
house (east side, just north of Lime Tree Hill junction), Beaumont Hill, CM6 2AW |
Great Dunmow |
Essex |
Basil I Briggs |
1953c |
4316 |
7432 |
house, location not given, may be |
Great Dunmow |
Essex |
Basil I Briggs |
1966 |
4317 |
396 |
New Farm, Dunmow Road, CM6 2DJ |
Great Easton |
Essex |
W F Crittall (with Messrs Joseph & Owen Williams) |
1934 |
4318 |
7433 |
39, Castle Close, CM3 1NQ |
Great Leighs |
Essex |
Clive Plumb |
1976 |
4319 |
22623 |
Badgers, Lucking Street, CO9 2RE |
Great Maplestead |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4320 |
20359 |
Beacon Cottage, Braxted Road, CM8 3JY |
Great Totham |
Essex |
Arthur H Mackmurdo |
1902-3 |
4321 |
7434 |
Beacons, Maclarens, CM8 3XE |
Great Totham |
Essex |
Arthur H Mackmurdo |
1902-3 |
4322 |
7436 |
Chestnut Lodge, Common Road, SS3 0AG |
Great Wakering |
Essex |
R Michael Welton & Assoc |
1966-7 |
4323 |
370 |
Shipwrights, 241, Benfleet Road, SS7 1QG |
Hadleigh |
Essex |
Wells Coates |
1936 |
4324 |
22683 |
190, Daws Heath Road, SS7 2TB |
Hadleigh |
Essex |
Chapman's Architecture |
2019c |
4325 |
17920 |
10, St Mark's Road, SS7 2PY |
Hadleigh |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4326 |
2414 |
Tree House, 30, Chapel Street, CO9 2LS |
Halstead |
Essex |
Walter Segal |
1969 |
4327 |
19831 |
Cedar Ridge, 93, Colchester Road, CO9 2ES |
Halstead |
Essex |
Alan G Bragg |
1959c |
4328 |
18330 |
Little Howe, Howe Drive, Hedingham Road, CO9 2QJ |
Halstead |
Essex |
Ronald H Mobbs |
1957c |
4329 |
16984 |
houses in, Aylets Field, CM18 7LP |
Harlow |
Essex |
Bickerdike Allen & Partners |
1967 |
4330 |
322 |
houses at, Bishopsfield, CM18 6UR |
Harlow |
Essex |
Neylan & Ungless |
1966 |
4331 |
18788 |
Suncourt, 61, Brooklane Field, CM18 7AY |
Harlow |
Essex |
John A Graham |
1961 |
4332 |
20360 |
houses at, Charters Cross, CM18 6UG |
Harlow |
Essex |
Neylan & Ungless |
1966 |
4333 |
7437 |
houses at, Churchfield, CM20 3DE |
Harlow |
Essex |
Richard Sheppard & Ptnrs |
1952 |
4334 |
12863 |
84 houses in, Clay Lane, Flint Lane, Moss Lane, Newhall, CM17 9FR |
Harlow |
Essex |
Alison Brooks Architects |
2010 |
4335 |
15823 |
houses in, Conyers, CM20 1NX |
Harlow |
Essex |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1963-4 |
4336 |
7438 |
houses at, Cooks Spinney, CM20 3BJ |
Harlow |
Essex |
H T Cadbury-Brown |
1952 |
4337 |
15818 |
1 to 6, Gilden Close, CM17 0JH |
Harlow |
Essex |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1958 |
4338 |
7439 |
houses and flats at, Glebelands, CM20 2PA |
Harlow |
Essex |
Harlow Design Group |
1951 |
4339 |
13620 |
22, Great Auger Street, Newhall, CM17 9HW |
Harlow |
Essex |
Richard Dudzicki Assocs |
2010 |
4340 |
12862 |
23, Great Auger Street, Newhall, CM17 9HW |
Harlow |
Essex |
Alistair Howe Architects |
2010 |
4341 |
16754 |
houses in and around, Great Auger Street, Newhall, CM17 9HW |
Harlow |
Essex |
PCKO Architects |
2003c |
4342 |
15817 |
flats in, Hugh's Tower, The Hides, CM20 3QT |
Harlow |
Essex |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1957 |
4343 |
379 |
houses and flats in Area 15, Ladyshot, CM20 3EL |
Harlow |
Essex |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1953 |
4344 |
383 |
house at the Gibberd Garden, Marsh Lane, CM17 0NA |
Harlow |
Essex |
Frederick Gibberd |
1962 |
4345 |
15819 |
housing at, Morley Grove, CM20 1ED |
Harlow |
Essex |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1961-7 |
4346 |
382 |
housing at, Northbrooks, CM19 4DE |
Harlow |
Essex |
Powell & Moya |
1953-7 |
4347 |
15021 |
3 to 12 & 161 to 165, Orchard Croft, Mardyke Road, CM20 3BA |
Harlow |
Essex |
Frederick Gibberd |
1953 |
4348 |
7440 |
Little Pooles, 1, Potter Street, CM17 9AD |
Harlow |
Essex |
Tooley & Foster |
1952 |
4349 |
15816 |
houses in, Rivermill, CM20 1PB |
Harlow |
Essex |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1956-61 |
4350 |
17128 |
houses in and around, Shawbridge, CM19 4NJ |
Harlow |
Essex |
Eric Lyons |
1966 |
4351 |
7441 |
houses in Mark Hall Neighbourhood 3 (east), Stackfield and adjacent roads, CM20 2LB |
Harlow |
Essex |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1952 |
4352 |
378 |
houses and flats in Mark Hall Neighbourhoods 2 & 2A North, Tany's Dell, The Chantry and adjacent roads, CM20 2LW |
Harlow |
Essex |
Fry, Drew & Partners |
1951 |
4353 |
15836 |
priest's house, Lutheran Church of the Redeemer, 22, Tawneys Road, Tye Green, CM18 6QS |
Harlow |
Essex |
Maguire & Murray |
1963-6 |
4354 |
15815 |
houses in, The Hornbeams, CM20 1PL |
Harlow |
Essex |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1956-61 |
4355 |
15812 |
flats in, The Lawn, Mark Hall Moors, CM20 2JX |
Harlow |
Essex |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1950-51 |
4356 |
2437 |
Hysol, Tye Green, CM18 6QZ |
Harlow |
Essex |
Graham Smith & E H Robinson |
1960c |
4357 |
12775 |
Upper Hook House, Upper Hook, Tye Green, CM18 6QY |
Harlow |
Essex |
G Alan Fortescue |
1930s |
4358 |
15822 |
1 to 4, Wintons, CM20 1NP |
Harlow |
Essex |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1963-4 |
4359 |
16173 |
High Banks, Bumpstead Road, CB10 2PP |
Hempstead |
Essex |
Jeremy & Fenella Dixon |
1981 |
4360 |
7442 |
Bull House, Chickney Road, CM22 6BG |
Henham |
Essex |
Elizabeth Head |
2000c |
4361 |
18264 |
14, Mott Street, IG10 4AP |
High Beech |
Essex |
John J Overy Partnership |
1981c |
4362 |
7443 |
Pepper Alley, Mott Street, IG10 4AP |
High Beech |
Essex |
John Barton |
1954 |
4363 |
377 |
Twelve Trees, Mott Street, IG10 4AP |
High Beech |
Essex |
Geoffrey F Bateman |
1950s |
4364 |
7446 |
house at |
High Beech |
Essex |
Geoffrey F Bateman |
1963 |
4365 |
2268 |
Little Orchard (formerly Tree Tops), The Street, CM1 4QR |
High Easter |
Essex |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1963 |
4366 |
16158 |
The Old Mill, The Street, CM1 4QN |
High Easter |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4367 |
20374 |
8, Branksome Avenue, SS5 5PF |
Hockley |
Essex |
|
1970s |
4368 |
2370 |
64, High Road, SS5 4TA |
Hockley |
Essex |
Stuart C Readman |
1956 |
4369 |
18220 |
305, Plumberrow Avenue, SS5 5NP |
Hockley |
Essex |
Atelier 73 (Laurence Becker) |
2017-8 |
4370 |
15153 |
houses in, The Spinneys, SS5 4PW |
Hockley |
Essex |
J M Bion |
1961c |
4371 |
2976 |
Forsyte |
Hockley |
Essex |
F E Towndrow |
1930 |
4372 |
1956 |
25, Haven Avenue, CO15 5TX |
Holland-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4373 |
386 |
Biana (later called The White House), Holland Cliff, CO15 5TU |
Holland-on-Sea |
Essex |
Ronald H Franks |
1934 |
4374 |
1957 |
43 & 45, Madeira Road, CO15 5HZ |
Holland-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4375 |
1955 |
1, Primrose Road, CO15 5PY |
Holland-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4376 |
7448 |
16, Stratford Road, CO15 5EA |
Holland-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4377 |
18623 |
1, The Esplanade, CO15 5TT |
Holland-on-Sea |
Essex |
Paul Newbould |
2012 |
4378 |
14804 |
Hilldrop, Laindon Road, SS17 8QB |
Horndon-on-the-Hill |
Essex |
Architype |
1995 |
4379 |
7447 |
Breezy Top. 123, Lower Road, SS5 6DD |
Hullbridge |
Essex |
Kenneth Looker |
1950s |
4380 |
16390 |
Caretaker's House, Long Ridings Primary School, Long Ridings Avenue, CM13 1DU |
Hutton |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4381 |
369 |
58, Rayleigh Road, CM13 1BA |
Hutton |
Essex |
George Richard Binns |
1955 |
4382 |
20375 |
60, Rayleigh Road, CM13 1BA |
Hutton |
Essex |
Deeks & Associates |
2015c |
4383 |
15511 |
houses in, Chapel Croft, CM4 0BU |
Ingatestone |
Essex |
David Ruffle Associates |
1979c |
4384 |
3671 |
houses, Tor Bryan, CM4 9HJ |
Ingatestone |
Essex |
Design Planning Associates |
1966-72 |
4385 |
13256 |
9, Willow Green, CM4 0DQ |
Ingatestone |
Essex |
Bicknell & Hamilton |
1960s |
4386 |
15494 |
20 to 61, Lotus Way, CO15 2LY |
Jaywick |
Essex |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
2000 |
4387 |
15493 |
1, The Close, CO15 2RR |
Jaywick |
Essex |
G H B Gould |
1928c |
4388 |
13800 |
23, The Close, CO15 2RR |
Jaywick |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4389 |
7449 |
20 to 33, Yew Way, CO15 2JD |
Jaywick |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4390 |
20376 |
houses in, CO15 2 |
Jaywick |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4391 |
7450 |
bungalow at |
Kelvedon |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1960c |
4392 |
20398 |
Penumbra, Quay Lane, CO13 0DP |
Kirby-le-Soken |
Essex |
|
1970s |
4393 |
7451 |
21, Walton Road, CO13 0DU |
Kirby-le-Soken |
Essex |
|
1970s |
4394 |
17503 |
The Old Rectory (formerly Lamarsh Rectory), Henny Road, CO8 5EU |
Lamarsh |
Essex |
R M F Huddart |
1909 |
4395 |
18439 |
Old All Saints, Old Church Hill, SS16 6HZ |
Langdon Hills |
Essex |
Trevor Dannatt & Partners (Colin Dollimore & Roger Coombs) |
1970 |
4396 |
23249 |
The Tower, Lower Burnham Road, CM3 6HG |
Latchington |
Essex |
Helen Thomas |
2015c |
4397 |
7452 |
Seven Stars, Crayes Green, CO2 0PN |
Layer Breton |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4398 |
13859 |
33, Beach Road, CO16 8EX |
Lee-over-Sands |
Essex |
Quinn Architecture |
2011 |
4399 |
13858 |
31, 61 & possibly others, Beach Road, CO16 8EX |
Lee-over-Sands |
Essex |
Charles Brice Ltd |
2008 |
4400 |
15222 |
Redshank, 101, Beach Road, CO16 8EX |
Lee-over-Sands |
Essex |
Lisa Shell Architects |
2016 |
4401 |
17769 |
The Old Cafe, Beach Road, CO16 8EX |
Lee-over-Sands |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4402 |
20386 |
4, 5 & 6, Wall Street, CO16 8EU |
Lee-over-Sands |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4403 |
7453 |
Suntops, 116, Beach Avenue, SS9 1HB |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4404 |
12615 |
45, Berkeley Gardens, SS9 2TD |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4405 |
17896 |
58, Burnham Road, SS9 2JS |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1980s |
4406 |
15895 |
5 & 5a, Grand Parade, SS9 1DX |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4407 |
20394 |
43, Leigh Cliff Road, SS9 1DN |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
Cottrell & Vermeulen Architecture |
1996 |
4408 |
22684 |
116 & 116a, Marine Parade, SS9 2RH |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4409 |
15961 |
Allington Court, Nelson Drive, SS9 1DB |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4410 |
7511 |
house at, Nobles Green |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
Kenneth C Cheeseman |
1961c |
4411 |
20383 |
6 & 8, Nobles Green Road, SS9 5QA |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4412 |
15884 |
30, Undercliff Gardens, SS9 1EA |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4413 |
15885 |
36, Undercliff Gardens, SS9 1EA |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
Moss Prime Coombs |
2002c |
4414 |
15886 |
56, Undercliff Gardens, SS9 1EA |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1970s |
4415 |
15888 |
66, Undercliff Gardens, SS9 1ED |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1970s |
4416 |
15889 |
68, Undercliff Gardens, SS9 1ED |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1970s |
4417 |
15890 |
74, Undercliff Gardens, SS9 1ED |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
Southchurch Building Contracts |
2010c |
4418 |
15891 |
98 & 100, Undercliff Gardens, SS9 1ED |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4419 |
15892 |
Chalkwell Bay, Undercliff Gardens, SS9 1ED |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4420 |
15883 |
Kingston Court, 28, Undercliff Gardens, SS9 1EA |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4421 |
15887 |
The Coast House, 60, Undercliff Gardens, SS9 1EA |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
2000c |
4422 |
20393 |
Linden Court, Woodcote Road, SS9 3LJ |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4423 |
7455 |
bungalow at |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
Selby, Silverton & Welton |
1950s |
4424 |
2389 |
Oak Lea, Mill Lane, CM3 4SB |
Little Baddow |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4425 |
23407 |
Rainbows, Mill Lane, CM3 4SB |
Little Baddow |
Essex |
Make Architects |
2016c |
4426 |
7456 |
Little Bowers, Parsonage Lane, CM3 4SU |
Little Baddow |
Essex |
W H Colt Ltd |
1950s |
4427 |
20378 |
Ryefield, Parsonage Lane, CM3 4SU |
Little Baddow |
Essex |
Rolf Rothermel |
1969c |
4428 |
12688 |
Treyanon, The Ridge, CM3 4RT |
Little Baddow |
Essex |
Annabel Brown Architects |
2013 |
4429 |
15997 |
The Old Laundry, Laundry Lane, CM6 2JW |
Little Easton |
Essex |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis |
1971-2 |
4430 |
2172 |
Joscelyns, Water Lane, CO6 4DG |
Little Horkesley |
Essex |
Raymond Erith |
1970 |
4431 |
7457 |
Nodrog Farmhouse, Moors Farm Chase, CM9 8JD |
Little Totham |
Essex |
Andrew Borges |
1976 |
4432 |
20001 |
Baveno, 16, Albion Hill, IG10 4RA |
Loughton |
Essex |
Stuart G Ely |
1960c |
4433 |
14288 |
Hanlin, 36, Albion Hill, IG10 4RD |
Loughton |
Essex |
Snug Architects |
2014 |
4434 |
14850 |
Hunters Lodge, 38, Albion Hill, IG10 4RD |
Loughton |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4435 |
7465 |
26, Alderton Hill, IG10 3JB |
Loughton |
Essex |
Geoffrey F Bateman |
1959c |
4436 |
7458 |
8, Baldwin's Hill, IG10 1SD |
Loughton |
Essex |
Derek Sharp Associates |
1968 |
4437 |
3738 |
9, Baldwin's Hill, IG10 1SE |
Loughton |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4438 |
14852 |
48, Baldwin's Hill, IG10 1SE |
Loughton |
Essex |
|
1950s |
4439 |
7459 |
Ashfields, Baldwin's Hill, IG10 1SB |
Loughton |
Essex |
Turner Powell |
1914 |
4440 |
7460 |
house in, Clays Lane, IG10 2RZ |
Loughton |
Essex |
Edward D Mills |
1953c |
4441 |
14853 |
10, High View Close, IG10 4EG |
Loughton |
Essex |
Rodney Gordon & Eric Ribet |
1961 |
4442 |
18631 |
Twoony Mead, Nursery Road, IG10 4EF |
Loughton |
Essex |
Alan Ablitt |
1960s |
4443 |
14851 |
46, Ollards Grove, IG10 4DW |
Loughton |
Essex |
|
1962 |
4444 |
7461 |
4, Shelley Grove, IG10 1BY |
Loughton |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4445 |
3737 |
Sussex House, 1, St John's Rd, IG10 1RZ |
Loughton |
Essex |
Geoffrey F Bateman |
1960c |
4446 |
13709 |
24, Stanmore Way, IG10 2SA |
Loughton |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4447 |
7462 |
The Lindy House (formerly Treetops), Steeds Way, IG10 1HX |
Loughton |
Essex |
Geoffrey F Bateman |
1963 |
4448 |
22960 |
Bordersmead, 52, Traps Hill, IG10 1TD |
Loughton |
Essex |
Tooley & Foster |
1930s |
4449 |
2978 |
38, Tycehurst Hill, IG10 1DA |
Loughton |
Essex |
P Wynne Williams |
1935 |
4450 |
7463 |
50, Tycehurst Hill, IG10 1DA |
Loughton |
Essex |
C J Manning (Builders) Ltd |
1935 |
4451 |
2979 |
Pemberley, 82, Tycehurst Hill, IG10 1DA |
Loughton |
Essex |
P D Hepworth |
1936 |
4452 |
20379 |
Woodpeckers, 37, Woodbury Hill, IG10 1JF |
Loughton |
Essex |
Kenneth Lindy |
1959 |
4453 |
7464 |
house at |
Loughton |
Essex |
Geoffrey F Bateman |
1958c |
4454 |
7435 |
Redland Farm, Colchester Road, CM9 8DG |
Maldon |
Essex |
Peter Ball |
1975c |
4455 |
19732 |
1 to 12, The Courtyard, CM9 6DX |
Maldon |
Essex |
Countryside Residential Ltd |
2004c |
4456 |
7467 |
Moorcroft (?) in |
Maldon |
Essex |
W A Shirbon & Assocs (Peter J Bull) |
1966 |
4457 |
19972 |
1 to 5, Roxborough Close, CO6 1HQ |
Marks Tey |
Essex |
Architype |
1996 |
4458 |
7468 |
Little Honington, CM17 0PR |
Matching Green |
Essex |
Julian St Leger |
1964 |
4459 |
2402 |
Little Honington, CM17 0PR |
Matching Green |
Essex |
Julian St Leger |
1964 |
4460 |
7469 |
Whispering Trees, Mayland Green, CM3 6BD |
Mayland |
Essex |
Richard French |
1977 |
4461 |
13860 |
24-26, Nipsells Chase, CM3 6EH |
Mayland |
Essex |
Charles Holden |
1906 |
4462 |
20380 |
60-62, Nipsells Chase, CM3 6EH |
Mayland |
Essex |
Charles Holden |
1906 |
4463 |
20021 |
Seal Point, 10, Sea View Parade, CM3 6EL |
Mayland |
Essex |
Baca Architects |
2019c |
4464 |
7471 |
Horizons, Tydings & Longlea, Esplanade, CM3 6AW |
Maylandsea |
Essex |
|
1970s |
4465 |
7470 |
Santa Maria, Esplanade, CM3 6AL |
Maylandsea |
Essex |
|
1970s |
4466 |
7472 |
75, Imperial Avenue, CM3 6AJ |
Maylandsea |
Essex |
|
1970s |
4467 |
7473 |
91 & 93, Imperial Avenue, CM3 6AJ |
Maylandsea |
Essex |
|
1970s |
4468 |
19243 |
13, Coast Road, West Mersea, CO5 8LH |
Mersea Island |
Essex |
Western Design Architects |
2017 |
4469 |
13658 |
Fair Winds, East Road, East Mersea, CO5 8UN |
Mersea Island |
Essex |
Stanley Bragg Architects (Robin Matthews) |
2003 |
4470 |
19242 |
102, Fairhaven Road, West Mersea, CO5 8BS |
Mersea Island |
Essex |
Athena Architectural Services |
2016 |
4471 |
14487 |
24, Firs Chase, West Mersea, CO5 8NG |
Mersea Island |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4472 |
20107 |
24 (replacement), Firs Chase, West Mersea, CO5 8NG |
Mersea Island |
Essex |
Model Projects |
2016 |
4473 |
375 |
Feldy, 25 (original house), The Lane, West Mersea, CO5 8NT |
Mersea Island |
Essex |
Richard Finch |
1954 |
4474 |
14370 |
Feldy, 25 (replacement), The Lane, West Mersea, CO5 8NT |
Mersea Island |
Essex |
Stanley Bragg Architects |
2001c |
4475 |
7540 |
Casa Pantis, 20, Yorick Road, West Mersea, CO5 8HT |
Mersea Island |
Essex |
Baillie Scott & Beresford |
1923 |
4476 |
7474 |
Navestock Woodhouse, Dudbrook Road, CM14 5TQ |
Navestock |
Essex |
John Amor |
1967c |
4477 |
23476 |
Laun House, Laundry Lane, EN9 2DY |
Nazeing |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4478 |
7475 |
Sun Cottage, Nazeing Common, EN9 2DE |
Nazeing |
Essex |
Attfield & Jones |
1971 |
4479 |
366 |
Larkfield, Debden Road, CB11 3RU |
Newport |
Essex |
David Mikhail |
2007 |
4480 |
14354 |
Lower Barn, Church Road, CO5 7PS |
Peldon |
Essex |
Laurie Wood Associates |
2008c |
4481 |
14353 |
New Barn, Church Road, CO5 7PS |
Peldon |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1970c |
4482 |
14372 |
Thornfleet, Church Road, CO5 7PS |
Peldon |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1970c |
4483 |
20381 |
Thornfleet (replacement), Church Road, CO5 7PS |
Peldon |
Essex |
PJT Design (Peter Tonks) |
2013c |
4484 |
7477 |
15, New Way, CO16 8LU |
Point Clear |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4485 |
20800 |
Brambles, Chapel Lane, CM3 6PY |
Purleigh |
Essex |
Plater Claiborne |
2010c |
4486 |
18628 |
Flint Green, Cambridge Road, CB11 3XJ |
Quendon |
Essex |
Helix Design |
2017 |
4487 |
17028 |
New Cottage & Hill Green, Cambridge Road, CB11 3XJ |
Quendon |
Essex |
Stephen Dykes Bower |
1937 |
4488 |
22613 |
Suncourt, Wrabness Road, CO12 5NE |
Ramsey |
Essex |
F G Vincent-Brown |
1930s |
4489 |
12679 |
1 to 16, Hedgehope Avenue, SS6 9LS |
Rayleigh |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4490 |
12678 |
2 & 4, Marina Avenue, SS6 9JG |
Rayleigh |
Essex |
|
1930c |
4491 |
12681 |
22, Western Road, SS6 7AX |
Rayleigh |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4492 |
2515 |
Ark House, Hall Road, SS4 1PJ |
Rochford |
Essex |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (David Allford) |
1964 |
4493 |
7478 |
Farmhouse |
Rochford |
Essex |
R Michael Welton & Assoc |
1963 |
4494 |
14510 |
6 to 10, Ducketts Mead, CM19 5EG |
Roydon |
Essex |
Mitchell Sutton Associates |
1967 |
4495 |
14512 |
Villa Collina & Unison, Epping Road, CM19 5HN |
Roydon |
Essex |
John Snellgrove Associates |
1965 |
4496 |
14513 |
Mallory & Jasmine, Grange Lane, CM19 5HG |
Roydon |
Essex |
John Snellgrove Associates |
1966 |
4497 |
14514 |
Woodstock, Grange Lane, CM19 5HG |
Roydon |
Essex |
Michael G Brady |
1969 |
4498 |
14511 |
208 & 210, High Street, CM19 5EQ |
Roydon |
Essex |
John Snellgrove Associates |
1974 |
4499 |
15091 |
houses in, Park Fields, CM19 5JA |
Roydon |
Essex |
R O Foster |
1951c |
4500 |
4172 |
Harmony House, Hunters Yard, Debden Road, CB11 4AA |
Saffron Walden |
Essex |
Kenneth Wood |
1960c |
4501 |
7479 |
5 to 27 (odd), Highfields, CB10 2AD |
Saffron Walden |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4502 |
7480 |
44, Landscape View, CB11 4AU |
Saffron Walden |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4503 |
18329 |
The Retreat, Little Walden Road, CB10 1UX |
Saffron Walden |
Essex |
Richard Turner & Associates |
2015 |
4504 |
7481 |
15, Summerhill Road, CB11 4AJ |
Saffron Walden |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4505 |
19836 |
houses in and around, The Avenue, CB11 4GL |
Saffron Walden |
Essex |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
2014c |
4506 |
7482 |
Hesden Lee, Windmill Hill, CB10 1RR |
Saffron Walden |
Essex |
Basil I Briggs |
1950s |
4507 |
2404 |
Shalford Hall, CM7 5HH |
Shalford |
Essex |
Edward Samuel & Partners |
1967 |
4508 |
16389 |
Leabur, Alexander Lane, CM15 8QE |
Shenfield |
Essex |
Spatial Design Architects |
2015 |
4509 |
7483 |
14, Sebastian Avenue, CM15 8PN |
Shenfield |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4510 |
7484 |
bungalow in |
Shenfield |
Essex |
June Park |
1953 |
4511 |
7485 |
flats in, Church Road |
Shoeburyness |
Essex |
Douglas Niel Martin-Kaye |
1931 |
4512 |
7486 |
14-18, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QA |
Silver End |
Essex |
Crittall Development Co |
1927-9 |
4513 |
7487 |
22-32 (even), Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QE |
Silver End |
Essex |
Crittall Development Co |
1927-32 |
4514 |
306 |
Craig Angus, 67, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QE |
Silver End |
Essex |
John Burnet & Ptnrs (Frederick McManus) |
1927 |
4515 |
305 |
Le Chateau, 65, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QA |
Silver End |
Essex |
John Burnet & Ptnrs (Thomas Tait) |
1927 |
4516 |
307 |
Wolverton, 77, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QE |
Silver End |
Essex |
John Burnet & Ptnrs (Frederick McManus) |
1927 |
4517 |
7488 |
houses in, Bristol Court, CM8 3RU |
Silver End |
Essex |
C Murray Hennell |
1926-7 |
4518 |
2984 |
20-55, Broadway, CM8 3RA |
Silver End |
Essex |
James Miller & Richard Gunn |
1930 |
4519 |
7489 |
19-25 (odd), Francis Way, CM8 3QX |
Silver End |
Essex |
C Murray Hennell |
1926-7 |
4520 |
2986 |
39-89 (odd), Francis Way, CM8 3Q |
Silver End |
Essex |
James Miller & Richard Gunn |
1930 |
4521 |
2985 |
50-88 (even), Francis Way, CM8 3QU |
Silver End |
Essex |
James Miller & Richard Gunn |
1930 |
4522 |
2982 |
house & telephone exchange, 5, Francis Way, CM8 3QX |
Silver End |
Essex |
Crittall Development Co |
1928 |
4523 |
7490 |
The Manors, 29, Francis Way, CM8 3QX |
Silver End |
Essex |
C H B Quennell |
1927 |
4524 |
12661 |
1 to 7, Green Mews, Broadway, CM8 3FE |
Silver End |
Essex |
Jefferson Sheard Architects |
2009 |
4525 |
7492 |
houses in, Grooms Lane, CM8 3SH |
Silver End |
Essex |
Crittall Development Co |
1927-32 |
4526 |
7493 |
houses in, Leicester Court, CM8 3RS |
Silver End |
Essex |
C Murray Hennell |
1926-7 |
4527 |
20382 |
1 to 16, Lyons Square, CM8 3GS |
Silver End |
Essex |
POW Architects |
2018c |
4528 |
7494 |
houses in, Runnacles Street, CM8 3QN |
Silver End |
Essex |
Crittall Development Co |
1927-32 |
4529 |
7495 |
houses in, School Road, CM8 3RZ |
Silver End |
Essex |
Crittall Development Co |
1927-32 |
4530 |
7496 |
1 to 32, Silver Street, CM8 3QQ |
Silver End |
Essex |
John Burnet & Ptnrs (Frederick McManus) |
1928 |
4531 |
2981 |
33-60, Silver Street, CM8 3QG |
Silver End |
Essex |
Crittall Development Co (J Stuart) |
1928 |
4532 |
7503 |
61-68, Silver Street, CM8 3Q |
Silver End |
Essex |
James Miller |
1929 |
4533 |
2983 |
69-75 (odd), Silver Street, CM8 3QF |
Silver End |
Essex |
James Miller |
1930 |
4534 |
7504 |
70-74 (even), Silver Street, CM8 3QF |
Silver End |
Essex |
Crittall Development Co |
1928 |
4535 |
7506 |
houses in, Stretford Court, CM8 3RT |
Silver End |
Essex |
C Murray Hennell |
1926-7 |
4536 |
7507 |
1a-12a, Temple Lane, CM8 3QY |
Silver End |
Essex |
G E Clare |
1929 |
4537 |
7508 |
houses in, Valentine Way, CM8 3RX |
Silver End |
Essex |
C Murray Hennell |
1926-7 |
4538 |
7509 |
10-56 (even), Western Road, CM8 3SF |
Silver End |
Essex |
Crittall Development Co |
1927-32 |
4539 |
19866 |
Bruyn's Court,, Derry Avenue, RM15 5FU |
South Ockendon |
Essex |
Bell Phillips Architects |
2016c |
4540 |
15769 |
Dolphin Court, 182, Eastern Esplanade, SS1 3AA |
Southend-on-Sea |
Essex |
Colwyn Foulkes & Partners |
1985c |
4541 |
13909 |
32 & 34, Greenways, SS1 3BS |
Southend-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4542 |
18928 |
46, Leitrim Avenue, SS3 9HE |
Southend-on-Sea |
Essex |
R Wardill |
1959c |
4543 |
18929 |
10, Lodwick, SS3 9HW |
Southend-on-Sea |
Essex |
Spatial Design Architects |
2017 |
4544 |
20384 |
101, Southchurch Boulevard, SS2 4UP |
Southend-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4545 |
7512 |
DecoRose, 95, Southchurch Boulevard, SS2 4UP |
Southend-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1938 |
4546 |
17193 |
93, 95 & 97, Main Road, CM0 7NA |
St Lawrence Bay |
Essex |
Richard French |
1980c |
4547 |
17192 |
Caprice, Seaway, CM0 7ND |
St Lawrence Bay |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4548 |
7514 |
Alpha House, Pinewood Ridge & Teepekee, St Lawrence Drive/Main Road, CM0 7NL |
St Lawrence Bay |
Essex |
Richard French |
1980c |
4549 |
324 |
Salt House, Tinnocks Lane, CM0 7NF |
St Lawrence Bay |
Essex |
Alison Brooks Architects |
2005-6 |
4550 |
17194 |
Stone House, Tinnocks Lane, CM0 7NF |
St Lawrence Bay |
Essex |
Lisa Shell Architects |
2017 |
4551 |
7515 |
45, Corringham Road, SS17 0NU |
Stanford-le-Hope |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4552 |
20388 |
61, Corringham Road, SS17 0NU |
Stanford-le-Hope |
Essex |
Planning Services |
2012c |
4553 |
20387 |
51 & 53, Corringham Road, SS17 0NU |
Stanford-le-Hope |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4554 |
7516 |
Streamlines, Dyer's Road, CO3 0LH |
Stanway |
Essex |
Charles Brown |
1930s |
4555 |
7517 |
Bramble Tye, Stanway Green, CO3 0RA |
Stanway |
Essex |
J E C Brand |
1957 |
4556 |
14371 |
Curved Roof House, Stanway Green, CO3 0RA |
Stanway |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1961 |
4557 |
7519 |
Columbia House, The Street, CM77 8AH |
Stisted |
Essex |
George A Mathers |
1966 |
4558 |
7520 |
Lane End, 59, Birch Lane, CM4 9NA |
Stock |
Essex |
Donald W Belsom |
1965 |
4559 |
18504 |
Moonshine, 16, Birch Lane, CM4 9NA |
Stock |
Essex |
Clive Plumb |
1974 |
4560 |
7523 |
Stratton House, Ingatestone Road, CM4 9PD |
Stock |
Essex |
Donald W Belsom |
1969 |
4561 |
20389 |
Brook Lodge Farm, Stock Road, CM4 9PG |
Stock |
Essex |
Jon Broome Architects |
2012c |
4562 |
7524 |
Chequers, Watling Lane, CM6 2QY |
Thaxted |
Essex |
Cound Page |
1970 |
4563 |
15131 |
houses in, Weaverhead Close, CM6 2PP |
Thaxted |
Essex |
Gerald Lacoste |
1954c |
4564 |
7525 |
house at |
Theydon Bois |
Essex |
Oswald P Milne |
1930s |
4565 |
7526 |
57, Colbert Avenue, SS1 3BH |
Thorpe Bay |
Essex |
Silverton & Welton |
1958c |
4566 |
20396 |
1 to 17, Moat End, SS1 3QA |
Thorpe Bay |
Essex |
|
1972c |
4567 |
7527 |
107, Thorpe Bay Gardens, SS1 3NW |
Thorpe Bay |
Essex |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1964 |
4568 |
7528 |
33, Walton Road, SS1 3BQ |
Thorpe Bay |
Essex |
Silverton & Welton (R M Welton) |
1958c |
4569 |
16752 |
122 to 140 (even), Darwin Road, RM18 7DZ |
Tilbury |
Essex |
Sergison Bates Architects |
2003c |
4570 |
19926 |
houses in and around, Mulberry Way, RM18 7DH |
Tilbury |
Essex |
Bell Phillips Architects |
2018c |
4571 |
7530 |
12, Church Road, CO5 0TJ |
Tiptree |
Essex |
Norman W T Brooks |
1972 |
4572 |
7531 |
3, The Mount, CM9 8QP |
Tollesbury |
Essex |
|
1970s |
4573 |
325 |
11a, West Street, CM9 8RJ |
Tollesbury |
Essex |
Buschow Henley |
2000c |
4574 |
7532 |
1 to 14, Ravenscroft, CB10 2FW |
Tye Green |
Essex |
Parsons + Whittley |
2010 |
4575 |
384 |
The Studio, Crouchman's Farm Road, CM9 6QX |
Ulting |
Essex |
Richard & Su Rogers (John Young) |
1968 |
4576 |
23088 |
Oak Cottage, Bury Road, E4 7QL |
Waltham Abbey |
Essex |
Dominic McKenzie Architects |
2020 |
4577 |
20391 |
31, Beatrice Road, CO14 8HJ |
Walton on the Naze |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4578 |
20390 |
Anchor Lodge, Cliff Parade, CO14 8HB |
Walton on the Naze |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4579 |
7533 |
The Vantage Point, Cliff Parade, CO14 8HB |
Walton on the Naze |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4580 |
7534 |
Florence House, Florence Road, CO14 8HP |
Walton on the Naze |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4581 |
7535 |
Setay, Green Lane, CO14 8HA |
Walton on the Naze |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4582 |
7536 |
146, Hall Lane, CO14 8HZ |
Walton on the Naze |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4583 |
7537 |
120 & 122, Kirby Road, CO14 8TA |
Walton on the Naze |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4584 |
22948 |
29, Percival Road, CO14 8HH |
Walton on the Naze |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4585 |
7538 |
8, Southview Drive, CO14 8EP |
Walton on the Naze |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4586 |
22607 |
River View, Mill Lane, CB11 4JP |
Wendens Ambo |
Essex |
Mole Architects |
2020c |
4587 |
7539 |
1 to 9, Central House, Thorndon Avenue, CM13 3SZ |
West Horndon |
Essex |
Barry Stewart & Sons Ltd |
2003c |
4588 |
15962 |
Sunray House, 36, Canewdon Road, SS0 7HB |
Westcliff-on-Sea |
Essex |
O H Cockrill |
1934 |
4589 |
7541 |
137, Chalkwell Avenue, SS0 8HN |
Westcliff-on-Sea |
Essex |
Mark Metson |
2010c |
4590 |
20721 |
25, Chalkwell Esplanade, SS0 8JQ |
Westcliff-on-Sea |
Essex |
Moss Prime Coombs |
2003c |
4591 |
20392 |
87, Chalkwell Esplanade, SS0 8JJ |
Westcliff-on-Sea |
Essex |
Third Dimension Group Ltd |
2014 |
4592 |
3641 |
89, Chalkwell Esplanade, SS0 8JJ |
Westcliff-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4593 |
7542 |
52, Clatterfield Gardens, SS0 0AX |
Westcliff-on-Sea |
Essex |
Douglas Niel Martin-Kaye |
1930s |
4594 |
326 |
62, Clatterfield Gardens, SS0 0AX |
Westcliff-on-Sea |
Essex |
Douglas Niel Martin-Kaye |
1933 |
4595 |
7510 |
131 to 137 (odd), Crowstone Road, SS0 8LH |
Westcliff-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4596 |
14010 |
28b, Hamlet Court Road, SS0 7LX |
Westcliff-on-Sea |
Essex |
SK Architects |
2015 |
4597 |
7543 |
4, Second Avenue, SS0 8HY |
Westcliff-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4598 |
15880 |
Stanley House, Southborough Drive, SS0 9XQ |
Westcliff-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4599 |
15882 |
235 to 247 (odd), Southbourne Grove, SS0 0AN |
Westcliff-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4600 |
15881 |
52 to 58 (even), Southbourne Grove, SS0 9UT |
Westcliff-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4601 |
7513 |
60, St John's Rd, SS0 7JZ |
Westcliff-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4602 |
20395 |
74, St John's Rd, SS0 7JZ |
Westcliff-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4603 |
7544 |
69 & 71, The Ridgeway, SS0 8PX |
Westcliff-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4604 |
7545 |
92 to 98 & 103 to 107, West Road, SS0 9AZ |
Westcliff-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1930s |
4605 |
18627 |
Bradbury House, Rickling Road, CB11 3UH |
Wicken Bonhunt |
Essex |
Liddicoat & Goldhill |
2015 |
4606 |
7466 |
Churchside, 6a, Church Road, CM8 3LA |
Wickham Bishops |
Essex |
Gould Grimwade Shirbon Partnership |
1980c |
4607 |
23046 |
Longacre, 55, Church Road, CM8 3JZ |
Wickham Bishops |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4608 |
16373 |
1 to 30, Whitehall Court, CM8 2AW |
Witham |
Essex |
Roy Belsham |
1987c |
4609 |
7546 |
house, not far from |
Witham |
Essex |
Peter Ball |
1968 |
4610 |
14791 |
The Sentinel, Chapel Road, CO7 9DX |
Wivenhoe |
Essex |
Laurie Wood Associates |
2014 |
4611 |
13500 |
Kingfishers, 6, De Vere Close, CO7 9AX |
Wivenhoe |
Essex |
|
1960s |
4612 |
2170 |
Wivenhoe New Park, Elmstead Road, CO4 3SE |
Wivenhoe |
Essex |
Raymond Erith |
1964 |
4613 |
13499 |
46, Queens Road, CO7 9JJ |
Wivenhoe |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
2015 |
4614 |
7547 |
Ferry House, The Quay, CO7 9BT |
Wivenhoe |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
2004 |
4615 |
14824 |
Butterfly Barn, Bluehouse Farm, Bradfield Road, CO11 2SP |
Wix |
Essex |
Andrew Hughes Architects |
2017 |
4616 |
7548 |
Julie Wrabness, Black Boy Lane, CO11 2TP |
Wrabness |
Essex |
FAT (Charles Holland) |
2013 |
4617 |
373 |
8 &10, Chancery Place, The Green, CM1 3DY |
Writtle |
Essex |
David Brewster |
1969 |
4618 |
7549 |
house in |
|
Essex |
Geoffrey F Bateman |
1967 |
4619 |
7550 |
house in village in |
|
Essex |
Silverton & Welton (R M Welton) |
1967 |
4620 |
7552 |
Reality House, Schoolers Lane, GL56 0YN |
Adlestrop |
Gloucestershire |
Anthony Sanford |
1974 |
4621 |
7553 |
The Old Rectory, 9, Church Road, GL20 8NR |
Alderton |
Gloucestershire |
F W Waller |
1915 |
4622 |
7554 |
The Rectory, Church Road, GL20 8NR |
Alderton |
Gloucestershire |
Roiser & Whitestone |
1962 |
4623 |
7788 |
Lodge Park, GL54 3PP |
Aldsworth |
Gloucestershire |
Michael Reardon & Associates |
1998 |
4624 |
7555 |
Skyline, 17, Old Aust Road, BS32 4HJ |
Almondsbury |
Gloucestershire |
Donald W Insall & Partners |
1962 |
4625 |
7556 |
1 to 5, Orchard Close, Gloucester Road, BS32 4JN |
Almondsbury |
Gloucestershire |
Stride Treglown |
2012 |
4626 |
19102 |
Umberleigh, The Close, BS10 7TF |
Almondsbury |
Gloucestershire |
Elevation One Building Design |
2017 |
4627 |
7557 |
Red House, 3, The Hill, Gloucester Road, BS32 4AE |
Almondsbury |
Gloucestershire |
W H Watkins |
1920 |
4628 |
19103 |
4, The Quarries, BS32 4HL |
Almondsbury |
Gloucestershire |
|
1960s |
4629 |
7558 |
5, The Quarries, BS32 4HL |
Almondsbury |
Gloucestershire |
|
1960s |
4630 |
7559 |
6, The Quarries, BS32 4HL |
Almondsbury |
Gloucestershire |
|
1960s |
4631 |
7560 |
17, The Scop, BS32 4DU |
Almondsbury |
Gloucestershire |
|
1960s |
4632 |
7561 |
Pypers, B4437, BS35 3SQ |
Alveston |
Gloucestershire |
Arthur Knott, Jun |
1930c |
4633 |
7562 |
Seynckley House (formerly St Loe's House), Culver Hill, GL5 5BB |
Amberley |
Gloucestershire |
Sidney Barnsley |
1911 |
4634 |
22215 |
St Loe's Studio, Culver Hill, GL5 5BB |
Amberley |
Gloucestershire |
Sidney Barnsley |
1911 |
4635 |
7563 |
The Halt, Gydynap Lane, Theescombe, GL5 5BA |
Amberley |
Gloucestershire |
Falconer, Baker & Campbell |
1925 |
4636 |
7564 |
The Pummel, Houndscroft, GL5 5DG |
Amberley |
Gloucestershire |
Falconer, Baker & Campbell |
1924 |
4637 |
7565 |
Highstones, Littleworth, GL5 5AG |
Amberley |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Falconer |
1912 |
4638 |
7566 |
Littleworth House, Littleworth, GL5 5AG |
Amberley |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Falconer |
1927 |
4639 |
7568 |
The Deyne, Littleworth, GL5 5AL |
Amberley |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Falconer |
1927 |
4640 |
22216 |
The Tin House, Littleworth, GL5 5AL |
Amberley |
Gloucestershire |
|
1900s |
4641 |
7567 |
1 to 4, Marling Close, Littleworth, GL5 5AQ |
Amberley |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Falconer |
1920 |
4642 |
7569 |
The Yew, Pinfarthings, GL5 5JQ |
Amberley |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Falconer |
1927 |
4643 |
7571 |
Kedros & Quilchana, Theescombe, GL5 5AZ |
Amberley |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Falconer & Partners (N Thompson & C Norton) |
1964 |
4644 |
7570 |
Amberley Court, Theescombe Hill, GL5 5AE |
Amberley |
Gloucestershire |
Dowglass & Pyle |
1937 |
4645 |
7572 |
Rectory, GL5 5JG |
Amberley |
Gloucestershire |
R W Paterson |
1959 |
4646 |
7573 |
Park Farm, Barnsley Road, GL7 5DX |
Ampney Crucis |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs |
1964 |
4647 |
17509 |
Long House, GL7 5SW |
Ampney St Mary |
Gloucestershire |
Bureau de Change |
2018 |
4648 |
7574 |
Eastington House, GL7 5SJ |
Ampney St Peter |
Gloucestershire |
V A Lawson |
1924 |
4649 |
16521 |
The Kudos, Garricks Head, GL54 4LH |
Andoversford |
Gloucestershire |
The Smith Hotchen Partnership |
2009 |
4650 |
7575 |
Wick Court, Overton Lane, GL2 7JJ |
Arlingham |
Gloucestershire |
Niall Phillips Architects |
1996 |
4651 |
7576 |
Ashleworth Manor, White End, GL19 4LA |
Ashleworth |
Gloucestershire |
David Stratton Davis |
1960s |
4652 |
7577 |
Westend House, Culkerton, GL8 8SS |
Ashley |
Gloucestershire |
Ernest Barnsley |
1914c |
4653 |
7578 |
Ashley Grange, GL8 8SX |
Ashley |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Falconer & Partners |
1964 |
4654 |
14237 |
Moonshine, The Rocks, SN14 8AW |
Ashwicke |
Gloucestershire |
Mitchell Taylor Workshop |
2008 |
4655 |
17012 |
new house adj. 23, Sandford Leaze, GL8 8PB |
Avening |
Gloucestershire |
Mustard Architects |
2015 |
4656 |
7579 |
Picket House, Tetbury Road, GL8 8LS |
Avening |
Gloucestershire |
Falconer, Baker & Campbell |
1925c |
4657 |
7580 |
Sandford House, GL8 8NF |
Avening |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Falconer |
1923 |
4658 |
7837 |
Lyegrove House, Lyegrove, GL9 1HA |
Badminton |
Gloucestershire |
G Herbert Kitchin |
1927 |
4659 |
7581 |
houses at, Perrott's Brook, GL7 7BN |
Bagendon |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole |
1930c |
4660 |
22217 |
Lyncroft House, Lyncroft West & Lyncroft East, Perrott's Brook, GL7 7BW |
Bagendon |
Gloucestershire |
Edge Design Workshop |
2020c |
4661 |
7582 |
Warrens Gorse, GL7 7JD |
Bagendon |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1922c |
4662 |
7583 |
Barnsley House (former Rectory), GL7 5EE |
Barnsley |
Gloucestershire |
David Verey |
1960c |
4663 |
7584 |
Oxwold House, GL7 5EL |
Barnsley |
Gloucestershire |
Bernard Ashwell |
1950c |
4664 |
7585 |
Hill Barn, west of lane between Barton-on-the-Heath and Little Compton, GL56 0PR |
Barton-on-the-Heath |
Gloucestershire |
Seymour-Smith Architects |
2009-10 |
4665 |
23317 |
The Sheds, GL56 0PL |
Barton-on-the-Heath |
Gloucestershire |
Atelier 73 (Laurence Becker) |
2021- |
4666 |
7587 |
Baunton Mill House, GL7 7BB |
Baunton |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole |
1938 |
4667 |
7588 |
Millside, GL7 7BB |
Baunton |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole |
1934 |
4668 |
7589 |
The River House (formerley Baunton Fields), GL7 7BB |
Baunton |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs |
1960c |
4669 |
15728 |
18, Inner Loop Road, NP16 7HF |
Beachley |
Gloucestershire |
Stephen Taylor (of Monmouth) |
2015 |
4670 |
7590 |
Crickley Hall, Cold Slad, GL3 4UQ |
Bentham |
Gloucestershire |
Peter A Marshall |
1990 |
4671 |
7591 |
Berkeley Castle, Canonbury Street, GL13 9BQ |
Berkeley |
Gloucestershire |
Keeble Ltd (Herbert W Keeble) |
1920s |
4672 |
7592 |
Beverston House & Cottage, GL8 8TT |
Beverston |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Falconer & David Verey |
1954 |
4673 |
7593 |
Hignall's Close, Arlington Green, GL7 5NE |
Bibury |
Gloucestershire |
Kenneth Mackenzie |
1939 |
4674 |
7594 |
1 to 9, Arlington Row, GL7 5NJ |
Bibury |
Gloucestershire |
R P Demuth |
1930s |
4675 |
22310 |
Purdey House, Crickley Ridge & Hawcote Hill, Cirencester Road, GL4 8JL |
Bibury |
Gloucestershire |
Verity & Beverley |
2018c |
4676 |
7595 |
Bibury Court, GL7 5NT |
Bibury |
Gloucestershire |
Frederick Bayliss Nightingale & George Kennedy |
1925 |
4677 |
7596 |
Court Farm, GL7 5NT |
Bibury |
Gloucestershire |
Quinlan Terry |
1986 |
4678 |
22218 |
The Walled Garden, GL7 5NT |
Bibury |
Gloucestershire |
Quinlan Terry |
1980s |
4679 |
7597 |
Black Horse Ridge, Main Street, GL4 8JN |
Birdlip |
Gloucestershire |
Ralph Knott |
1920s |
4680 |
14848 |
22a, Priory Lane, GL52 8JL |
Bishop's Cleeve |
Gloucestershire |
Ronald Green |
1998 |
4681 |
7598 |
Chapel House, Wainload Lane, GL2 9LN |
Bishop's Norton |
Gloucestershire |
Rodney Purse |
1999 |
4682 |
7599 |
Brattons, Far Wells Road, GL6 7AQ |
Bisley |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole |
1935 |
4683 |
7600 |
Nowell House, School Road, GL6 7BE |
Bisley |
Gloucestershire |
E Guy Dawber |
1936 |
4684 |
7601 |
Througham Court (formerly Lower Througham), Througham, GL6 7HG |
Bisley |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1929 |
4685 |
7602 |
Througham Slad, Througham, GL6 7AW |
Bisley |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1931 |
4686 |
7603 |
Sydenhams, GL6 7BU |
Bisley |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1927 |
4687 |
7604 |
The Vicarage, 7, Church Lane, BS30 6LH |
Bitton |
Gloucestershire |
Burrough & Hannam |
1951 |
4688 |
7605 |
The Hawfield, Newnham Road, GL15 4AE |
Blakeney |
Gloucestershire |
Stanley Peach |
1922 |
4689 |
7606 |
The Old Vicarage, Main Road, OX7 6UX |
Bledington |
Gloucestershire |
Waller & Son |
1914 |
4690 |
7607 |
The Old Chapel, High Street, GL56 9BE |
Blockley |
Gloucestershire |
Evelio Pina |
1987 |
4691 |
7608 |
cottages, Main Street, GL56 9AH |
Bourton-on-the-Hill |
Gloucestershire |
C E Bateman |
1920s |
4692 |
7609 |
Porch House, Main Street, GL56 9AH |
Bourton-on-the-Hill |
Gloucestershire |
C E Bateman |
1924 |
4693 |
7610 |
Glebe House, GL56 9AF |
Bourton-on-the-Hill |
Gloucestershire |
Guy Pemberton |
1956 |
4694 |
7611 |
Whiteshoots, Whiteshoots Hill, GL54 2LE |
Bourton-on-the-Water |
Gloucestershire |
E Guy Dawber |
1922 |
4695 |
7612 |
Cotswold Chine, GL6 9AG |
Box |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1927 |
4696 |
7613 |
Barns at Drew's Farmhouse, GL8 8UN |
Boxwell with Leighterton |
Gloucestershire |
Richard S Ponting |
1994 |
4697 |
7614 |
Vicarage, Mautravers Close, BS32 8ED |
Bradley Stoke |
Gloucestershire |
Coffin, Jones & Roden |
1990 |
4698 |
7616 |
Priory House, GL4 8LD |
Brimpsfield |
Gloucestershire |
Healing & Overbury |
1975 |
4699 |
7617 |
Maidenwell, GL55 6XB |
Broad Campden |
Gloucestershire |
F L Griggs |
1914 |
4700 |
17346 |
Foxhill Manor (formerly Furze Hill), Farncombe Estate, WR12 7LJ |
Broadway |
Gloucestershire |
Joseph Lancaster Ball |
1909 |
4701 |
7618 |
Broadwell Hill, Broadwell Hill, GL56 0UD |
Broadwell |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole |
1938 |
4702 |
7619 |
1-12 Old Quinmoor Farm, Chapel Street, GL56 0TB |
Broadwell |
Gloucestershire |
Eastabrook Associates |
1988 |
4703 |
13532 |
Outhouse, Brockweir Common, NP16 7NU |
Brockweir |
Gloucestershire |
Loyn & Co Architects |
2015c |
4704 |
7620 |
Mackenzie Hall, Mill Hill, NP16 7NW |
Brockweir |
Gloucestershire |
T Alwyn Lloyd |
1935 |
4705 |
7621 |
Gilbert's, Gilberts Lane, GL4 0UH |
Brookthorpe |
Gloucestershire |
H F Trew |
1939 |
4706 |
7622 |
Firwood, GL6 8AJ |
Brownshill |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Falconer & Partners |
1960c |
4707 |
7623 |
Buckland Manor (now Hotel), WR12 7LY |
Buckland |
Gloucestershire |
A N Prentice |
1910 |
4708 |
7624 |
Old Rectory, WR12 7LY |
Buckland |
Gloucestershire |
Detmar Blow |
1932-3 |
4709 |
22389 |
The Keep, Brimscombe Hill, GL5 2PU |
Burleigh |
Gloucestershire |
Verity & Beverley |
2019 |
4710 |
7625 |
The Wreaton, Burleigh Lane, GL5 2PQ |
Burleigh |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Falconer & Partners |
1960 |
4711 |
22390 |
Quarry House, GL5 2PH |
Burleigh |
Gloucestershire |
Jacob Pot |
2017c |
4712 |
7626 |
The Manse, Congregational Church, Church Road, Upper Cam, GL11 5PG |
Cam |
Gloucestershire |
H Stratton Davis |
1923 |
4713 |
20834 |
10, Spouthouse Lane, GL11 5JP |
Cam |
Gloucestershire |
Anderson Architecture |
2020c |
4714 |
7629 |
1 to 42, Belvedere Mews, GL6 8PF |
Chalford |
Gloucestershire |
Stanley Partnership |
1985 |
4715 |
7628 |
Brantwood, Brantwood Road, Chalford Hill, GL6 8BS |
Chalford |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Falconer |
1923 |
4716 |
7630 |
Manor House, GL54 5TF |
Charlton Abbots |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1930c |
4717 |
7631 |
Heathergate House, Ashley Road, Battledown, GL52 6QJ |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Jeffrey Roberts |
1987 |
4718 |
7632 |
Oakfield, Ashley Road, Battledown, GL52 6NU |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1934 |
4719 |
22316 |
Oakfield Rise, Ashley Road, Battledown, GL52 6NU |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Coombes Everitt Architects |
2020c |
4720 |
23164 |
10, Bafford Lane, GL53 8DL |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Architecturall |
2022c |
4721 |
7633 |
55 to 61, Bafford Lane, GL53 8DL |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
The Smith Hotchen Partnership |
2006 |
4722 |
22321 |
Overlea Villa & Underlea Villa, Bafford Lane, GL53 8DL |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
R J Durrell Architects |
2007c |
4723 |
22322 |
1 to 4, Barrington Place, GL53 8BY |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Smith Hotchen Partnership |
2016c |
4724 |
22326 |
10, Battledown Drive, GL52 6RX |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Keith Browning |
2018c |
4725 |
7634 |
The Hearne, Church Street/Hearne Road, GL53 8RD |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Martin Deacon |
1995 |
4726 |
7635 |
Cheltenham Park Hotel (formerly Lilleybrook), Cirencester Road, GL53 8EA |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Prothero & Phillott |
1895-1911 |
4727 |
7636 |
Wagers Court, East End/Balcarras Road, GL53 8QG |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Healing & Overbury |
1912 |
4728 |
22319 |
10a, Greenway Lane, GL52 6LB |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Coombes Everitt Architects |
2020c |
4729 |
7637 |
cottages, Greenway Lane, GL52 6 |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1920c |
4730 |
22318 |
Glendouran, Greenway Lane, GL52 6LB |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Clive Petch Architects |
2007c |
4731 |
7638 |
Greenway Farm, Greenway Lane, GL52 6PN |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1938 |
4732 |
22317 |
Linton House, Greenway Lane, GL52 6LB |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Coombes Everitt Architects |
2021 |
4733 |
14065 |
Elysium, Ham Road, GL54 4EZ |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Powell Tuck Associates |
2012c |
4734 |
22323 |
The New Barn, Ham Road, GL52 6ND |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Coombes Everitt Architects |
2015c |
4735 |
23586 |
houses in, Ledmore Road, GL53 8RA |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Rainer Rogers & Smithson |
1951c |
4736 |
7639 |
Glenfall House, Mill Lane, GL54 4EP |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Sidney Barnsley |
1920s |
4737 |
7640 |
Oakley Lodge, Oakley Road, GL52 6NZ |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Chatters, Smithson & Rainger |
1927 |
4738 |
14857 |
Zenith, Oakley Road, GL52 6NZ |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
RRA Architects |
2014 |
4739 |
23165 |
1 & 2, Regis Close, GL53 8EQ |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
|
1980s |
4740 |
22320 |
1 to 4, Whitefriars Court, Ryeworth Road, GL52 6LG |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Clive Petch Architects |
2012c |
4741 |
14861 |
9, Sandy Lane, GL53 9BS |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Edge Design Workshop |
2014 |
4742 |
22324 |
Deerhurst, Stanley Road, GL52 6QD |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Glazzard Architects |
2019 |
4743 |
22325 |
Sabella, Stanley Road, GL52 6QD |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Coombes Everitt Architects |
2020c |
4744 |
7641 |
1 to 22, Bucklehaven, Stockton Close, GL53 9JR |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
H E Farmer etc |
1925c |
4745 |
7642 |
11, The Avenue, GL53 9BJ |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
W E Ellery Anderson |
1938 |
4746 |
7643 |
12, The Avenue, GL53 9BJ |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
G Gould Marsland |
1938 |
4747 |
14864 |
41a & 41b, All Saints Terrace, GL52 6UA |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
LAPD Architecture |
2008 |
4748 |
23058 |
53, Andover Road, GL50 2TS |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Strom Architects |
2020 |
4749 |
16178 |
1-15 (odd) & 2-26 (even), Arle Drive, GL51 8HU |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
F Howard Allen |
1935 |
4750 |
7644 |
104-114 (even), Arle Road, GL51 8LD |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
F Howard Allen |
1934 |
4751 |
19945 |
1, Bayshill Road, GL50 3FH |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Glenn Howells Architects |
2019c |
4752 |
7655 |
The Manse, 17, Carlton Street, GL52 6AG |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Spalding & Myers |
1932c |
4753 |
7645 |
2, Charlton Park Gate, Old Bath Rd, GL53 7DJ |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Rainger & Rogers |
1933 |
4754 |
7646 |
13, Charlton Park Gate, Old Bath Road, GL53 7DJ |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Louis de Soissons |
1938 |
4755 |
7647 |
Grey Gables, Charlton Park Gate, Old Bath Road, GL53 7DJ |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1931 |
4756 |
7648 |
College View, Douro Road, GL50 2PD |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Jacob Pot |
1991 |
4757 |
22335 |
82 to 92 (even), Evesham Road, GL52 2AH |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
|
1930s |
4758 |
7649 |
houses in and around Juniper Court etc., Fiddler's Green, GL51 0XD |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Roger Dyer Associates |
1975c |
4759 |
7650 |
7, Hatherley Road, GL51 6EB |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
|
1930s |
4760 |
14865 |
198a, 198b, 198c, 198d, Hewlett Road, GL52 5UQ |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Vision Mill Architects Ltd |
2015 |
4761 |
14863 |
1 to 3, The Printworks, Lansdown Crescent Lane, Lansdown, GL50 2LD |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Stanley Partnership |
2015 |
4762 |
7651 |
Iveagh House, Lansdown Crescent, Lansdown, GL50 2JY |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Barnard & Partners |
1985 |
4763 |
12636 |
house in, Leckhampton Road, GL53 0 |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Donald H McMorran |
1924c |
4764 |
23490 |
Ambassador bungalows in and around, Long Mynd Avenue, Up Hatherley, GL51 3QN |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Alan Danks |
1962 |
4765 |
14862 |
1 to 4 Tivoli Villas, Lypiatt Drive, GL50 2JB |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Stanley Partnership |
2015 |
4766 |
16747 |
Century Court, Montpellier Grove, GL50 2XR |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Feilden Clegg Bradley Architects |
2002c |
4767 |
7652 |
38 to 62 (even), Montpellier Spa Road, GL50 1UL |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Guilor Petch Architects |
1995 |
4768 |
7653 |
12, Oxford Walk, GL52 6DN |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Tim & Zoe Bawtree |
2006 |
4769 |
17161 |
Park House, 39, Park Place, GL50 2RF |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1964c |
4770 |
14860 |
12 & 12a (? - two houses on site of 12), Pittville Crescent, GL52 2QZ |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
BPN Architects |
2016 |
4771 |
22330 |
7 & 7a, Pittville Crescent, GL52 2QZ |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Mark Le Grand & Co |
2021c |
4772 |
12928 |
Monza, 243, Prestbury Road, Prestbury, GL52 3ET |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Roger Dyer Associates |
1970c |
4773 |
7654 |
The Presbytery, St Thomas More, Princess Elizabeth Way, GL51 7RA |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Falconer & Partners (Anthony Thompson) |
1964 |
4774 |
22329 |
The Bungalow, 1a, Priory Terrace, GL52 6DS |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
|
1979 |
4775 |
7662 |
St Michael's Vicarage, Severn Road, GL52 5QA |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
D Stratton Davis |
1953 |
4776 |
7656 |
65, Shurdington Road, GL53 0JG |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Roger Dyer Associates |
1964 |
4777 |
18814 |
97a, St George's Road, GL50 3ED |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs (Geoffrey Williams) |
2003 |
4778 |
7660 |
1 to 15 Wesley House, St George's Street, GL50 4AF |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Mason Richard Partnership |
1997 |
4779 |
7657 |
1 to 15, St Paul's St South, GL50 4AW |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Healing & Overbury |
1934 |
4780 |
19837 |
Suffolk House, Suffolk Square, GL50 2HN |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
L W Barnard & Partners (Eric Cole) |
1936 |
4781 |
22328 |
Domus, 19b, Sydenham Villas Road, GL52 6EG |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Aaron Davies Design Consultancy |
2014 |
4782 |
17116 |
1 & 15, The Verneys, GL53 7DB |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Lyons |
1963 |
4783 |
17115 |
1 to 6, Verney Close, GL53 7DD |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Lyons |
1963 |
4784 |
7659 |
Collingham & Westwood, Wellington Square, Pittville, GL50 4JX |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Bartosch & Stokes |
1995 |
4785 |
7658 |
Cranley, Wellington Square, Pittville, GL50 4JX |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Guilor Petch Architects |
1987 |
4786 |
7661 |
Chaseley Lodge, West Approach Drive, Pittville, GL52 3AD |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Chatters, Smithson & Rainger |
1929 |
4787 |
22327 |
83 & 85, Whaddon Avenue, GL52 5NN |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Vision Mill Architects Ltd |
2015 |
4788 |
7663 |
Robert Harvey House, Winchcombe Street, GL52 2NL |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
David Ross |
1988 |
4789 |
7664 |
Old Manor House, B4081, Westington, GL55 6EG |
Chipping Campden |
Gloucestershire |
T R Bateman |
1940 |
4790 |
7665 |
Dovers Court (formerly New Dovers House), Back Ends, GL55 6AB |
Chipping Campden |
Gloucestershire |
F L Griggs |
1928-37 |
4791 |
7668 |
The Tithe House, Church Street, GL55 6JE |
Chipping Campden |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1940 |
4792 |
7669 |
Little Glebe, Cidermill Lane, GL55 6HU |
Chipping Campden |
Gloucestershire |
H Stratton Davis |
1950s |
4793 |
7670 |
Campden House (former Manor House), Combe, GL55 6UP |
Chipping Campden |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1934 |
4794 |
7666 |
Croppers, Morva, Dovers Side & Tara, Griggs Close, GL55 6BJ |
Chipping Campden |
Gloucestershire |
Leonard J Multon & Ptnrs |
1976c |
4795 |
7671 |
Elsley House, High Street, GL55 6HA |
Chipping Campden |
Gloucestershire |
F L Griggs & Norman Jewson |
1929 |
4796 |
7672 |
Westcote House, High Street, GL55 6AG |
Chipping Campden |
Gloucestershire |
F L Griggs |
1920s |
4797 |
7673 |
Kingcombe, Kingcombe Lane, GL55 6UN |
Chipping Campden |
Gloucestershire |
Leslie Mansfield |
1924-6 |
4798 |
7674 |
Miles House, Leysbourne, GL55 6AF |
Chipping Campden |
Gloucestershire |
F L Griggs |
1917 |
4799 |
7675 |
Priest's House, St Catharine, Lower High Street, GL55 6DZ |
Chipping Campden |
Gloucestershire |
F L Griggs & Guy Pemberton |
1935 |
4800 |
7676 |
Rose and Crown House, Lower High Street, GL55 6DY |
Chipping Campden |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson & H M Gimson |
1923c |
4801 |
7677 |
Portchester Cottage, Sheep Street, GL55 6EG |
Chipping Campden |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1935c |
4802 |
7678 |
7, The Green, GL55 6DL |
Chipping Campden |
Gloucestershire |
Pat Burton |
1966 |
4803 |
7667 |
1 to 35, Wolds End Close, GL55 6JW |
Chipping Campden |
Gloucestershire |
David Heath & Edward Tyack |
1979 |
4804 |
7679 |
Tudor House, 13-17, Hatters' Lane, BS37 6AA |
Chipping Sodbury |
Gloucestershire |
B J Ashwell |
1957 |
4805 |
7680 |
Culverhill, Love Lane, BS37 6EX |
Chipping Sodbury |
Gloucestershire |
Edward Playne |
1937 |
4806 |
7681 |
The Grange (formerly Church Lane Farm), Church Lane, GL2 8AF |
Churcham |
Gloucestershire |
H F Trew |
1940c |
4807 |
23042 |
Woodhay Lea, Green Lane, GL3 2LA |
Churchdown |
Gloucestershire |
Luxton Architects (Geoffrey Luxton) |
2015c |
4808 |
7682 |
St John's Vicarage, Parton Road, GL3 2DB |
Churchdown |
Gloucestershire |
Stratton Davis & Yates (David Stratton Davis) |
1957 |
4809 |
7683 |
Presbytery, Our Lady of Victories, 70, Abbey Street, GL14 2NP |
Cinderford |
Gloucestershire |
Egbert Leah |
1959 |
4810 |
7684 |
St Stephen's Vicarage, St Annals Road, GL14 2AS |
Cinderford |
Gloucestershire |
George Brumell |
1911 |
4811 |
7685 |
1 to 26, Chesterton Grove, Chesterton, GL7 1XN |
Cirencester |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole |
1937c |
4812 |
7686 |
Chesterton House, Chesterton Lane, Chesterton, GL7 1XQ |
Cirencester |
Gloucestershire |
V A Lawson |
1912-3 |
4813 |
7687 |
7, Coxwell Street, GL7 2BQ |
Cirencester |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs |
1967 |
4814 |
15270 |
1 to 29, Abbey House, Dugdale Road, GL7 2QU |
Cirencester |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs |
1971 |
4815 |
7688 |
82 to 86, Gloucester Street, GL7 2DR |
Cirencester |
Gloucestershire |
Stanley J Wearing |
1913 |
4816 |
7689 |
1 to 8, Grantley Crescent, Chesterton, GL7 1XL |
Cirencester |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole |
1937c |
4817 |
21282 |
Tesserae, 1, King Street, GL7 1JT |
Cirencester |
Gloucestershire |
James C Harbord |
2010c |
4818 |
22336 |
houses, School Lane, GL7 1JJ |
Cirencester |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs |
1970c |
4819 |
15218 |
1 to 19, St Clements Walk, GL7 2BY |
Cirencester |
Gloucestershire |
Mitchell & Partners |
1969c |
4820 |
7690 |
houses, Stepstairs Lane, GL7 1LA |
Cirencester |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs |
1970c |
4821 |
7691 |
Royal Agricultural University (formerly Trent Lodge, Further Barton), Tetbury Road, GL7 6JS |
Cirencester |
Gloucestershire |
A N Prentice |
1913 |
4822 |
7692 |
houses, The Mead, GL7 2BB |
Cirencester |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole |
1933 |
4823 |
7693 |
55 to 63, Thomas Street, GL7 2BA |
Cirencester |
Gloucestershire |
Michell & Michell |
1967 |
4824 |
20780 |
house at, Coln Park, GL7 3GE |
Claydon Pike |
Gloucestershire |
Broadway Malyan |
2021 |
4825 |
12594 |
houses at, Coln Park, GL7 3GE |
Claydon Pike |
Gloucestershire |
AndArchitects |
2006- |
4826 |
17525 |
2, Huntsman Causeway, Coln Park, GL7 3GE |
Claydon Pike |
Gloucestershire |
Mecanoo |
2018c |
4827 |
20343 |
The Hive, Ashleigh Lane, GL52 3QF |
Cleeve Hill |
Gloucestershire |
Smith Hotchen Partnership |
2012c |
4828 |
20342 |
Swifts Place, Haymes Road, GL52 3QH |
Cleeve Hill |
Gloucestershire |
Richard Parr Associates |
2018c |
4829 |
20346 |
Huddlestone, Lye Lane, GL52 3QD |
Cleeve Hill |
Gloucestershire |
Ford Architecture |
2016c |
4830 |
20345 |
Rockaway, Lye Lane, GL52 3QD |
Cleeve Hill |
Gloucestershire |
Cheltenham Architects Studio |
2013c |
4831 |
20344 |
The Old Coach House, Lye Lane, GL52 3QD |
Cleeve Hill |
Gloucestershire |
Coombes Everitt Architects |
2016c |
4832 |
7694 |
16 to 17, Main Street, Gl7 6JW |
Coates |
Gloucestershire |
Ernest Barnsley |
1920c |
4833 |
22998 |
Blackbird, Trewsbury Road, GL7 6NT |
Coates |
Gloucestershire |
And Lyons Architects (Nicholas Lyons with Hamish Herford) |
2021 |
4834 |
7696 |
1 to 4, The Walled Garden, GL7 6NH |
Coates |
Gloucestershire |
David Lea |
1984 |
4835 |
7695 |
Bledisloe (formerly Coates Manor), GL7 6NH |
Coates |
Gloucestershire |
Ernest Barnsley |
1919-21 |
4836 |
7697 |
Fosse Hill House, GL7 6NX |
Coates |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1923c |
4837 |
7698 |
The Setts House, GL7 6NS |
Coates |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1924 |
4838 |
20545 |
Moonstone, GL53 9NW |
Cockleford |
Gloucestershire |
Roderick James Architects |
2011 |
4839 |
7699 |
Hamswell House, BA1 9DG |
Cold Ashton |
Gloucestershire |
Harold Brakspear |
1930c |
4840 |
7700 |
Colesbourne Park, GL53 9NP |
Colesbourne |
Gloucestershire |
H W G Elwes |
1958 |
4841 |
7701 |
Memorial Cottages, Church Lane, GL7 5AQ |
Coln St Aldwyns |
Gloucestershire |
F Russell Cox |
1947 |
4842 |
7702 |
Coln Manor, Salt Way, GL7 5AP |
Coln St Aldwyns |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs |
1985 |
4843 |
22337 |
The Granary, Manor Farm Barns etc., Salt Way, GL7 5AP |
Coln St Aldwyns |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs |
1996c |
4844 |
7703 |
Dean Farm, GL7 5AX |
Coln St Aldwyns |
Gloucestershire |
Kenneth Mackenzie |
1936 |
4845 |
7704 |
Fossebridge House, Fossebridge, GL54 3JN |
Coln St Dennis |
Gloucestershire |
Kenneth Mackenzie |
1956 |
4846 |
7705 |
Manor House, GL54 3JU |
Coln St Dennis |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Rayson |
1965 |
4847 |
16320 |
Greenhatch Farm, GL53 9NJ |
Cowley |
Gloucestershire |
Knox Bhavan Architects (Simon Knox) |
2012-3 |
4848 |
22338 |
The Malt House, GL53 9NJ |
Cowley |
Gloucestershire |
Heath Avery Architects |
2011c |
4849 |
22339 |
The Walled Garden, GL53 9NJ |
Cowley |
Gloucestershire |
Luxton Architects (Geoffrey Luxton) |
2011c |
4850 |
13621 |
Cranham Lodge, Buckholt Road, GL4 8HF |
Cranham |
Gloucestershire |
Batterham Matthews Architects |
2011-12 |
4851 |
20539 |
Ladlecombe, Buckholt Road, GL4 8HF |
Cranham |
Gloucestershire |
Found Associates |
2011 |
4852 |
7706 |
Woodside, GL4 8HB |
Cranham |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Falconer |
1933 |
4853 |
7707 |
Daglingworth House, Dowers Lane, GL7 7AG |
Daglingworth |
Gloucestershire |
A P Dowglass |
1933c |
4854 |
7708 |
Daglingworth Manor, Lower End, GL7 7AH |
Daglingworth |
Gloucestershire |
A N Prentice |
1922 |
4855 |
7709 |
Manor Farm Cottages, Lower End, GL7 7AH |
Daglingworth |
Gloucestershire |
Reas Macdonald |
1930s |
4856 |
7711 |
Daylesford House, GL56 0YH |
Daylesford |
Gloucestershire |
Philip Jebb & John Fowler |
1960-3 |
4857 |
7712 |
Old Manor Farmhouse, The Street, GL9 1DT |
Didmarton |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Falconer & Partners |
1966c |
4858 |
7713 |
Dixton Manor, Dixton Hill, GL52 9RB |
Dixton |
Gloucestershire |
Brian S Tait |
1960c |
4859 |
7714 |
Dodington Park, BS37 6SL |
Dodington |
Gloucestershire |
G Herbert Kitchin |
1932 |
4860 |
7715 |
Duncombe House, GL56 0RB |
Donnington |
Gloucestershire |
V A Lawson |
1919 |
4861 |
7716 |
Little Barrow, GL56 0XU |
Donnington |
Gloucestershire |
W H Godfrey |
1930c |
4862 |
7717 |
The Dutch Barn, GL56 0XZ |
Donnington |
Gloucestershire |
Tyack Architects |
2010 |
4863 |
7718 |
Doughton Manor, GL8 8TG |
Doughton |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1933 |
4864 |
7719 |
Highgrove, GL8 8TN |
Doughton |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Falconer & Felix Kelly |
1987-98 |
4865 |
7720 |
Upper Dowdeswell Manor, Upper Dowdeswell, GL54 4LT |
Dowdeswell |
Gloucestershire |
Healing & Overbury |
1926-8 |
4866 |
7721 |
Pegglesworth Home Farm, GL54 4LS |
Dowdeswell |
Gloucestershire |
Kershaw & Ganter |
1970 |
4867 |
7722 |
Down Ampney House, GL7 5QW |
Down Ampney |
Gloucestershire |
Anthony Sanford |
1963-73 |
4868 |
7723 |
139, Badminton Road, BS16 6NE |
Downend |
Gloucestershire |
|
1930s |
4869 |
7725 |
houses, Dairy Lane, WR11 7TP |
Dumbleton |
Gloucestershire |
John Falconer Associates |
1990s |
4870 |
7726 |
houses, St Peter's Lane, WR11 7TL |
Dumbleton |
Gloucestershire |
John Falconer Associates |
1996c |
4871 |
7727 |
Nutmeadow House, WR11 7TH |
Dumbleton |
Gloucestershire |
Astam Design Partnership |
1974 |
4872 |
7728 |
Cotswold Farm, GL7 7JS |
Duntisbourne Abbots |
Gloucestershire |
Sidney Barnsley |
1926 |
4873 |
23207 |
Duntisbourne House, GL7 7LE |
Duntisbourne Abbots |
Gloucestershire |
Michaelis Boyd Associates |
2010c |
4874 |
7729 |
Dartley Farm, GL7 7JH |
Duntisbourne Rouse |
Gloucestershire |
Castle, Field & Castle |
1914 |
4875 |
13875 |
Treehouse, Castle Street, GL11 4BS |
Dursley |
Gloucestershire |
Millar Howard Workshop (Tomas Millar) |
2016 |
4876 |
7730 |
houses, Garden Suburb, GL11 4EN |
Dursley |
Gloucestershire |
A W Probyn |
1908 |
4877 |
7731 |
houses at or near, Stinchcombe Hill, GL11 6AQ |
Dursley |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Falconer |
1925 |
4878 |
18346 |
30, Tilsdown, GL11 5QN |
Dursley |
Gloucestershire |
|
1930s |
4879 |
7733 |
The Vicarage, St Mary's Close, GL18 2AX |
Dymock |
Gloucestershire |
H Stratton Davis |
1953 |
4880 |
20615 |
Quintain House, GL18 2DE |
Dymock |
Gloucestershire |
Kirkland Fraser Moor |
2017 |
4881 |
13618 |
Green Orchard, Hollywood Lane, BS35 5RT |
Easter Compton |
Gloucestershire |
Paul Archer Design |
2009-11 |
4882 |
7734 |
Springhill House (formerly Eastington Lodge, The Rectory), Spring Hill, GL10 3AT |
Eastington |
Gloucestershire |
Stratton Davis, Yates & Dolman |
1933 |
4883 |
7736 |
Sheepridge Barn, Roman Road, GL7 3FG |
Eastleach |
Gloucestershire |
Michael Wright |
1971 |
4884 |
7737 |
Longmoor House, GL55 6NW |
Ebrington |
Gloucestershire |
Michael Reardon & Associates |
1975c |
4885 |
2311 |
Valley Farm, GL7 7LF |
Edgeworth |
Gloucestershire |
Louis Osman |
1961-83 |
4886 |
7738 |
Under Catswood, GL6 7LA |
Elcombe |
Gloucestershire |
|
1960s |
4887 |
7739 |
cottage, Coombe End, GL53 9PS |
Elkstone |
Gloucestershire |
Sidney Barnsley |
1915c |
4888 |
7740 |
Box House (formerly Pike Cottage, Combend Farmhouse), Ermin Street (nr), GL53 9PQ |
Elkstone |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1920s |
4889 |
7741 |
Coombe End Manor, GL53 9PT |
Elkstone |
Gloucestershire |
A N Prentice |
1920-3 |
4890 |
14544 |
Wells Folly, GL56 0PA |
Evenlode |
Gloucestershire |
E Guy Dawber |
1905 |
4891 |
22985 |
Woodland Lodge, Ewen Road, GL7 6BY |
Ewen |
Gloucestershire |
Hawkes Architecture |
2023 |
4892 |
7742 |
Lygon Court, East End, GL7 4LX |
Fairford |
Gloucestershire |
Robert A Davis |
1994c |
4893 |
7743 |
Vicarage, The Croft, GL7 4BB |
Fairford |
Gloucestershire |
Kenneth Mackenzie |
1957 |
4894 |
7744 |
Claremont House (formerly Burdocks), GL7 4BT |
Fairford |
Gloucestershire |
E Guy Dawber |
1910; 1930s |
4895 |
7746 |
Heneage Court, GL12 8DN |
Falfield |
Gloucestershire |
E P Warren |
1912 |
4896 |
7835 |
Iles Green, GL6 7PD |
Far Oakridge |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1914 |
4897 |
7747 |
New Place |
Farmington |
Gloucestershire |
James Fletcher-Watson |
1970c |
4898 |
7748 |
Flaxley Abbey, Flaxley Road, GL14 1JR |
Flaxley |
Gloucestershire |
Oliver Messel |
1913 |
4899 |
7749 |
Forthampton Court, GL19 4RD |
Forthampton |
Gloucestershire |
Philip Webb |
1889-91 |
4900 |
7750 |
Westlands (formerly Vicarage), The Street, GL2 7ED |
Frampton-on-Severn |
Gloucestershire |
Stratton Davis & Yates |
1967 |
4901 |
15267 |
Archdeacon Court, Archdeacon Street, GL1 2TA |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
J Sketchley |
1971 |
4902 |
22368 |
1 to 9, Colebridge Gardens, GL2 0LW |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
Taylor & Co Architects |
2018 |
4903 |
7751 |
14, College Green, GL1 2LX |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
Waller & Son |
1917 |
4904 |
7752 |
Church House (Diocesan Offices, Old Deanery), College Green, GL1 2LY |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
Waller & Ashwell |
1962c |
4905 |
7753 |
St Oswald's Vicarage, Coney Hill Road, Coney Hill, GL4 4LX |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
Harold Stratton Davis |
1934 |
4906 |
7754 |
32, Denmark Road, GL1 3JQ |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
Frederick W Foster |
1911 |
4907 |
7755 |
St Aldate's Vicarage, Finlay Road, GL4 6TN |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
W H Randoll Blacking |
1929 |
4908 |
7756 |
St George's Vicarage, Grange Road, Lower Tuffley, GL4 0PE |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
H Stratton Davis |
1952 |
4909 |
22369 |
12, King Edward's Avenue, GL1 5DB |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
|
1930s |
4910 |
7757 |
Bishopscourt, Pitt Street, GL1 2BQ |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
Seely & Paget |
1957 |
4911 |
7759 |
202, Reservoir Road, GL4 6SB |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
W B Wood |
1924 |
4912 |
7758 |
166 to 170 (even), Reservoir Road, GL4 6SB |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
Gordon Payne |
1950 |
4913 |
7760 |
Sunnybank, 25, Rissington Road, GL4 0HS |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
|
1960s |
4914 |
7761 |
26-32 (even), Robinson Road, GL1 5BZ |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
|
1935c |
4915 |
7762 |
Northfield Square, Southfield Road, GL4 6UB |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
LaTrobe & Weston |
1913 |
4916 |
15268 |
houses in, St Mary's Close, GL1 2TB |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
J Sketchley |
1971 |
4917 |
7763 |
1, St Oswald's Road, GL1 2SG |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
S T Davies |
1936 |
4918 |
7764 |
214d, Stroud Road, GL1 5LQ |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Wolstenhulme |
1970c |
4919 |
7798 |
Windsway, 62, The Wheatridge, Abbeydale, GL4 5DN |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
H F Trew |
1927 |
4920 |
7765 |
66 to 72 (even), Tuffley Crescent, GL1 5NE |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
|
1935c |
4921 |
7766 |
Priest's House, English Martyrs, Tuffley Lane, GL4 0NX |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
Keith Savory |
1980 |
4922 |
7767 |
2, Woods Orchard Road, GL4 0BT |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
|
1960s |
4923 |
7768 |
The Cottage, High Street, GL9 1DB |
Great Badminton |
Gloucestershire |
Sutton, Griffin & Morgan |
1960s |
4924 |
7769 |
Badminton House, GL9 1DB |
Great Badminton |
Gloucestershire |
Francois Goffinet |
1990c |
4925 |
7770 |
Great Risiington Manor, GL54 2LN |
Great Rissington |
Gloucestershire |
Falconer, Baker & Campbell |
1924-5 |
4926 |
7771 |
Guiting Grange, GL54 5UD |
Guiting Power |
Gloucestershire |
Christopher Hobson |
1986 |
4927 |
12640 |
Guiting Manor Estate, GL54 5UR |
Guiting Power |
Gloucestershire |
Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran |
1940-50 |
4928 |
7772 |
Vicarage, Church Road, BS15 3AE |
Hanham |
Gloucestershire |
F L Hannam |
1959 |
4929 |
14217 |
Hanham Hall (houses and flats in and around), Roman Way, BS15 3FH |
Hanham |
Gloucestershire |
HTA Design LLP |
2012-15 |
4930 |
7773 |
Old Hall, Church Lane, GL2 4RP |
Hardwicke |
Gloucestershire |
C D Carus-Wilson |
1950c |
4931 |
7774 |
Hilles, Sevenleaze Lane, GL6 6NN |
Harescombe |
Gloucestershire |
Detmar Blow |
1914 |
4932 |
7775 |
Hayes Farm, GL4 0XD |
Harescombe |
Gloucestershire |
Edward Playne |
1948 |
4933 |
7776 |
Hatherop Castle, GL7 3NB |
Hatherop |
Gloucestershire |
Christopher Nicholson |
1932c |
4934 |
17578 |
Starveall Farm, Starveall Lane, GL9 1AQ |
Hawkesbury Upton |
Gloucestershire |
Berthold Lubetkin |
1962- |
4935 |
7777 |
Hawling Manor, GL54 5TA |
Hawling |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Yiangou Associates |
1997 |
4936 |
22378 |
The Dairy House & Springfield, GL54 5TA |
Hawling |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Yiangou Associates |
2000c |
4937 |
7778 |
3 & 5, Hidcote, GL55 6LP |
Hidcote Bartrim |
Gloucestershire |
Lawrence Johnston |
1920s |
4938 |
7779 |
Hidcote House, GL55 6LR |
Hidcote Bartrim |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1924 |
4939 |
7780 |
Upper Kilcott Farm, Upper Kilcott, GL12 7RN |
Hillesley |
Gloucestershire |
Berthold Lubetkin |
1950s |
4940 |
7781 |
Horton Court, BS37 6QR |
Horton |
Gloucestershire |
Eustace H Button |
1927-37 |
4941 |
19754 |
Oakwood House, Stump Lane, GL3 2LT |
Hucclecote |
Gloucestershire |
Smith Roberts Associates |
2005 |
4942 |
7782 |
Huntley Manor, GL19 3HQ |
Huntley |
Gloucestershire |
Percy Thomas & Partners |
1964 |
4943 |
7783 |
Acton Court, Latteridge Road, BS37 9TL |
Iron Acton |
Gloucestershire |
Peter J W Ware |
1990s |
4944 |
7784 |
Lasborough Park, Lasborough, GL8 8UF |
Kingscote |
Gloucestershire |
Robert Hardwick & Rupert Lord |
1986 |
4945 |
7785 |
Rectory, High Street, GL12 8RS |
Kingswood |
Gloucestershire |
R W Paterson |
1962 |
4946 |
7786 |
Nind Mill House (at trout farm), Nind Lane, GL12 7QU |
Kingswood |
Gloucestershire |
Designscape Architects |
1990 |
4947 |
18767 |
Flats 1 & 2, 24, Britannia Road, BS15 8BG |
Kingswood, Bristol |
Gloucestershire |
Calcutt Design Assocs |
2007 |
4948 |
22382 |
Hill Villa, Daisy Bank Road, GL53 9QQ |
Leckhampton |
Gloucestershire |
R J Durrell Architects |
2010 |
4949 |
22380 |
Landscape, Daisy Bank Road, GL53 9QQ |
Leckhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Coombes Everitt Architects |
2015c |
4950 |
22381 |
Larchlands, Daisy Bank Road, GL53 9QQ |
Leckhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Coombes Everitt Architects |
2017c |
4951 |
22383 |
Sky Garden (formerly Mount Pleasant), Daisy Bank Road, GL53 9QQ |
Leckhampton |
Gloucestershire |
|
1980s |
4952 |
22379 |
The Cottage, Daisy Bank Road, GL53 9QQ |
Leckhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Edge Design Workshop |
2019 |
4953 |
14859 |
Underscar, Daisy Bank Road, GL53 9QQ |
Leckhampton |
Gloucestershire |
RRA Architects |
2017 |
4954 |
7787 |
Little Sodbury Manor, BS37 6QA |
Little Sodbury |
Gloucestershire |
Harold Brakspear |
1913-5 |
4955 |
7789 |
Old Rectory, GL8 8RW |
Long Newnton |
Gloucestershire |
Anthony Sanford |
1978 |
4956 |
7790 |
The Manse, GL8 8RW |
Long Newnton |
Gloucestershire |
Olive Belchamber |
1986 |
4957 |
2215 |
The Priory, GL8 8RR |
Long Newnton |
Gloucestershire |
Oliver Hill |
1963 |
4958 |
7791 |
New Banks Fee, GL56 0QF |
Longborough |
Gloucestershire |
Wallace & Hoblyn Partnership |
1988 |
4959 |
7792 |
Windy Ridge, GL56 0QY |
Longborough |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Williams & Sons |
1949c |
4960 |
7793 |
Fenestra, Old Hill, Little London, GL17 0PF |
Longhope |
Gloucestershire |
Gerald M Jones (Gerry Jones) |
1960s |
4961 |
7794 |
Rectory, Copsehill Road, GL54 2HY |
Lower Slaughter |
Gloucestershire |
Harold Stratton Davis |
1928 |
4962 |
7955 |
Nether Lypiatt Manor, Claypits Lane, GL6 7LS |
Lypiatt |
Gloucestershire |
P R Morley Horder |
1920c |
4963 |
7795 |
Maisemore Park, GL2 8HX |
Maisemore |
Gloucestershire |
Brown & Barrow |
1913 |
4964 |
7796 |
9a, Little End, SN14 8NU |
Marshfield |
Gloucestershire |
Aaron Evans Associates |
2005 |
4965 |
12878 |
Ringswell House, Market Place, SN14 8NX |
Marshfield |
Gloucestershire |
Benchmark Design & Build |
2015-6 |
4966 |
7797 |
Frogmore House, Sheepfair Lane, SN14 8NA |
Marshfield |
Gloucestershire |
The Thurlow Partnership |
2011 |
4967 |
20233 |
Skansen, GL17 0NP |
May Hill |
Gloucestershire |
|
1968 |
4968 |
7799 |
Rectory, 29, Church Street, GL7 5JX |
Meysey Hampton |
Gloucestershire |
Stratton Davis, Yates & Dolman |
1935 |
4969 |
7815 |
cottage, Besbury, GL6 9ES |
Minchinhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Ernest Barnsley |
1923 |
4970 |
7800 |
Little Greendown, Butt Street, Minchinhampton Common, GL6 9JU |
Minchinhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Falconer |
1925c |
4971 |
7801 |
Frome Top, Cirencester Road, GL6 5EQ |
Minchinhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1926 |
4972 |
7802 |
Greystones, Cirencester Road, GL6 9EG |
Minchinhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Walter Gorton (builder) |
1920s |
4973 |
18104 |
Longridge, Cirencester Road, GL6 9EQ |
Minchinhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Luxton Architects (Geoffrey Luxton) |
2017 |
4974 |
7803 |
Upmead, Cirencester Road, GL6 9EG |
Minchinhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Falconer, Baker & Campbell |
1925 |
4975 |
7804 |
Westfield, Cirencester Road, GL6 9EG |
Minchinhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Ernest Barnsley |
1911 |
4976 |
7806 |
Hunters Lodge, 31, Dr Brown's Road, GL6 9BT |
Minchinhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Ernest Barnsley |
1922 |
4977 |
7807 |
Springfield House, Forwood, GL6 9AA |
Minchinhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Edward Playne |
1950c |
4978 |
7808 |
Bowman's Green, Great Park, Minchinhampton Common, GL6 9BS |
Minchinhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Falconer |
1913 |
4979 |
7809 |
Windrush, Great Park, Minchinhampton Common, GL6 9BS |
Minchinhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Falconer |
1911 |
4980 |
7810 |
Woefuldane, Hampton Fields, GL6 9AT |
Minchinhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1935 |
4981 |
7805 |
Cotteswold House (formerly Highcroft), 2, Highcroft, Dr Brown's Road, GL6 9BJ |
Minchinhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Ernest Barnsley |
1912 |
4982 |
22392 |
The Old Vineyard, King Street, GL6 9JD |
Minchinhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Batterham Matthews Architects |
2012c |
4983 |
7811 |
Great Park, Minchinhampton Common |
Minchinhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Falconer |
1933 |
4984 |
7812 |
Derhams House, New Road, GL6 9HS |
Minchinhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Falconer & Partners |
1956 |
4985 |
7814 |
The Shard, Well Hill, Forwood, GL6 9AA |
Minchinhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Falconer, Baker & Campbell |
1923 |
4986 |
7816 |
St Francis, GL6 9HA |
Minchinhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Falconer & Partners |
1949 |
4987 |
7817 |
Sudgrove House, Sudgrove, GL6 7JD |
Miserden |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Falconer & Partners |
1960c |
4988 |
7818 |
Warneford House, Sudgrove, GL6 7JD |
Miserden |
Gloucestershire |
A N Prentice |
1920s |
4989 |
7819 |
Misarden Park, GL6 7JA |
Miserden |
Gloucestershire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1920 |
4990 |
7820 |
Miserden House, GL6 7JA |
Miserden |
Gloucestershire |
Sidney Barnsley |
1920 |
4991 |
18931 |
Townsend House, Court Farm Lane, GL17 0AY |
Mitcheldean |
Gloucestershire |
E G Chandler |
1959c |
4992 |
7821 |
Magellan House, Bourton Road, GL56 0BD |
Moreton-in-Marsh |
Gloucestershire |
Gerald Banks |
1958 |
4993 |
7823 |
1 to 42, University Farm, High Street, GL56 0DN |
Moreton-in-Marsh |
Gloucestershire |
Wallace & Hoblyn Partnership |
1992 |
4994 |
7824 |
The Grange, High Street, GL56 0AU |
Moreton-in-Marsh |
Gloucestershire |
Bovis Homes Technical Services |
1989 |
4995 |
7586 |
Batsford Heath, 1 & 2, Toddenham Road, GL56 9LL |
Moreton-in-Marsh |
Gloucestershire |
Oliver Hill |
1964 |
4996 |
14239 |
houses in, Goldwater Springs, GL6 0AH |
Nailsworth |
Gloucestershire |
MJW Architects |
2004 |
4997 |
15280 |
Concord, Newmarket Road, GL6 0DQ |
Nailsworth |
Gloucestershire |
Preece Payne & Partners |
1972c |
4998 |
7825 |
Brockhill, GL54 3AF |
Naunton |
Gloucestershire |
Jacob Pot |
1996 |
4999 |
7826 |
cottages |
Naunton |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Rayson |
1961 |
5000 |
21780 |
Broadmere, OX7 6SD |
Nether Westcote |
Gloucestershire |
Adrian James Architects |
2012c |
5001 |
14589 |
Nether Swell Manor, GL54 1JZ |
Netherswell |
Gloucestershire |
E Guy Dawber |
1903 |
5002 |
7827 |
Stardens (former), GL18 1LG |
Newent |
Gloucestershire |
Brian S Tait |
1952 |
5003 |
7872 |
Glyn Farm, NP25 4LX |
Newland |
Gloucestershire |
John Falconer Associates (Toby Falconer) |
2001 |
5004 |
7828 |
Old Rectory, GL7 7BZ |
North Cerney |
Gloucestershire |
F C Eden |
1913c |
5005 |
23085 |
Swinhay Estate House, Swinhay Lane, GL12 7PJ |
North Nibley |
Gloucestershire |
Roberts Gardner (Aaron Terry) |
2005 |
5006 |
23084 |
Swinhay House, Swinhay Lane, GL12 7PJ |
North Nibley |
Gloucestershire |
David Austin & Associates |
2005 |
5007 |
7829 |
Chamosair & Peter House, The Green, Market Place, GL54 3EX |
Northleach |
Gloucestershire |
Hume & Erith (Bertram S Hume) |
1939 |
5008 |
7830 |
houses, West End |
Northleach |
Gloucestershire |
T B Moore |
1980c |
5009 |
7831 |
19, Main Street, GL54 3BS |
Notgrove |
Gloucestershire |
Hume & Erith |
1939 |
5010 |
7832 |
cottages, GL54 3BS |
Notgrove |
Gloucestershire |
Brian O'Rorke |
1948 |
5011 |
7833 |
Manor House, Gl54 3BT |
Notgrove |
Gloucestershire |
Hume & Erith |
1936 |
5012 |
20338 |
Easter Park House, Tinkley Lane, GL10 3UJ |
Nympsfield |
Gloucestershire |
Richard Parr Associates |
2019c |
5013 |
7834 |
Woodchester Park, GL10 3TS |
Nympsfield |
Gloucestershire |
John C Goom |
1989 |
5014 |
22395 |
Little Sherwood, Tunley, GL7 6LW |
Oakridge |
Gloucestershire |
Miller Howard Workshop |
2015c |
5015 |
7836 |
Sherwood Hill (formerly The Thatched House), Tunley, GL7 6LW |
Oakridge |
Gloucestershire |
Alfred Hoare Powell & Sidney Barnsley |
1906-23 |
5016 |
15512 |
Beech Tops, The Firs and The Lars, Chapel Lane, BS37 6SJ |
Old Sodbury |
Gloucestershire |
Cedric Lisney & Partners |
1979c |
5017 |
13977 |
Dramway Barn, Barry Road, BS30 6QX |
Oldland Common |
Gloucestershire |
Calcutt Design Assocs |
2016 |
5018 |
7838 |
Owlpen Manor, GL11 5BZ |
Owlpen |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1925-6 |
5019 |
7839 |
Newark Park, GL12 7PZ |
Ozleworth |
Gloucestershire |
Robert Parsons |
1970s |
5020 |
7840 |
Ozleworth Park, GL12 7QA |
Ozleworth |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Fell |
1990s |
5021 |
7841 |
Little Fleece, Bisley Street, GL6 6QQ |
Painswick |
Gloucestershire |
George Oatley |
1942 |
5022 |
7851 |
Olivers, Cheltenham Road, GL6 6TP |
Painswick |
Gloucestershire |
Peacock & Bewlay |
1922-35 |
5023 |
22396 |
The Garth, Cheltenham Road, GL6 6SJ |
Painswick |
Gloucestershire |
H F Trew |
1930c |
5024 |
7843 |
Croft Orchard, Gloucester Street, GL6 6QN |
Painswick |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1925 |
5025 |
7844 |
Falkland House (formerly New Inn), Gloucester Street, GL6 6QN |
Painswick |
Gloucestershire |
Kenneth Mackenzie |
1937 |
5026 |
7845 |
Gyde House, Gyde Road, Gloucester Road, GL6 6RR |
Painswick |
Gloucestershire |
P R Morley Horder |
1915 |
5027 |
7846 |
Holcombe House, Holcombe, GL6 6RG |
Painswick |
Gloucestershire |
Detmar Blow |
1925 |
5028 |
7847 |
Harebell House (formerly The Langet), Kemps Lane, GL6 6YB |
Painswick |
Gloucestershire |
Edward Playne |
1939 |
5029 |
7848 |
Tower Cottage, Kemps Lane, GL6 6YB |
Painswick |
Gloucestershire |
Sidney Barnsley |
1926 |
5030 |
7849 |
Knapp Orchard, Knap Lane, GL6 6YE |
Painswick |
Gloucestershire |
Detmar Blow |
1926 |
5031 |
7850 |
Painswick Lodge, Painswick Park, GL6 6UB |
Painswick |
Gloucestershire |
Sidney Barnsley & Norman Jewson |
1925 |
5032 |
7852 |
Stamages House (formerly Rosebank Cottage), Stamages Lane, GL6 6XA |
Painswick |
Gloucestershire |
Sidney Barnsley |
1915 |
5033 |
7853 |
houses, The Highlands, GL6 6SL |
Painswick |
Gloucestershire |
Careless & Ashwell |
1951 |
5034 |
7842 |
houses in, The Highlands, GL6 6ST |
Painswick |
Gloucestershire |
H F Trew |
1936 |
5035 |
22397 |
Presbytery, Holy Family RC Church, Southsea Road, BS34 5DP |
Patchway |
Gloucestershire |
Ivor Day & O'Brien |
1967 |
5036 |
7856 |
St Chad's Vicarage, Southsea Road, BS34 5DP |
Patchway |
Gloucestershire |
P Hartland Thomas |
1950c |
5037 |
18780 |
new house adj. Queens Lodge, New Passage Road, BS35 4LZ |
Pilning |
Gloucestershire |
OXF Architects |
2017 |
5038 |
7857 |
Puffers End & Tideways, New Passage Road, BS35 4LZ |
Pilning |
Gloucestershire |
|
1960s |
5039 |
7858 |
six houses (English Stones, The Anchorage etc.), New Passage Road, BS35 4LZ |
Pilning |
Gloucestershire |
D P Daw Architects |
1990c |
5040 |
7859 |
Norton Cottage, Wraggcastle Lane, GL6 6LU |
Pitchcombe |
Gloucestershire |
William Curtis Green |
1939 |
5041 |
7860 |
The Round House, Cricklade Street, GL7 5HS |
Poulton |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Meers |
1960c |
5042 |
7861 |
Poulton Fields Farm, GL7 5SS |
Poulton |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole |
1939 |
5043 |
7862 |
Poulton Priory, GL7 5JD |
Poulton |
Gloucestershire |
W H Saunders & Son |
1973c |
5044 |
7863 |
Ready Token, GL7 5SX |
Poulton |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1928 |
5045 |
7864 |
Prescott House, GL52 9RD |
Prescott |
Gloucestershire |
John Falconer Associates (Toby Falconer) |
1995c |
5046 |
7865 |
Anchor Cottage, Bowbridge Lane, GL52 3BJ |
Prestbury |
Gloucestershire |
John Coates Carter |
1920 |
5047 |
7866 |
housing, Capel Court, The Burgage, GL52 3EL |
Prestbury |
Gloucestershire |
Wyvern Partnership |
1985 |
5048 |
17039 |
Headlands, Mill Lane, GL52 3NF |
Prestbury |
Gloucestershire |
Hawkes Architecture |
2016 |
5049 |
7868 |
Kennan & St Francis, Park Lane, GL52 3BN |
Prestbury |
Gloucestershire |
Walter Rosser |
1926 |
5050 |
20339 |
Moat Corner, Spring Lane, GL52 3BW |
Prestbury |
Gloucestershire |
R J Durrell Architects |
2012c |
5051 |
7867 |
The Vicarage, Tatchley Lane, GL52 3DQ |
Prestbury |
Gloucestershire |
Stratton Davis & Yates |
1954 |
5052 |
7869 |
Hunters (formerly Grey Walls), Cherry Tree Lane, GL7 5DT |
Preston |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1927 |
5053 |
7870 |
Norcote House, GL7 5RH |
Preston |
Gloucestershire |
V A Lawson |
1928c |
5054 |
7871 |
Old Rectory, Church Street, GL7 5BN |
Quenington |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Falconer & Partners |
1963 |
5055 |
7873 |
Lilac Lodge, The Green, GL19 3JT |
Redmarley |
Gloucestershire |
John M L Beech |
1980c |
5056 |
7875 |
Aycote House, GL7 7EP |
Rendcomb |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1931 |
5057 |
7876 |
Chittlegrove, GL7 7DG |
Rendcomb |
Gloucestershire |
V A Lawson |
1928c |
5058 |
7877 |
Conigree House, GL7 7HB |
Rendcomb |
Gloucestershire |
A Linton Iredale |
1937 |
5059 |
7874 |
Rendcomb Manor, GL7 7ER |
Rendcomb |
Gloucestershire |
P R Morley Horder |
1920s |
5060 |
7878 |
housing, Bownham Park, GL5 5BY |
Rodborough |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs |
1970c |
5061 |
7882 |
Lotus (formerly Cotsmoor, Vaikuntha), Private Road, GL5 5BT |
Rodborough |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Falconer |
1920s |
5062 |
22398 |
Milestone Cottage, Private Road, GL5 5BT |
Rodborough |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Falconer |
1913 |
5063 |
7879 |
Rodborough Lodge, Private Road, GL5 5BT |
Rodborough |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Falconer |
1920c |
5064 |
7880 |
Silver Birches (formerly Grey House), Private Road, GL5 5BT |
Rodborough |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1926 |
5065 |
7881 |
The Curtal/Endover House/Rodborough Crest, Private Road, GL5 5BT |
Rodborough |
Gloucestershire |
P R Morley Horder |
1911 |
5066 |
7883 |
Yew House, Private Road, GL5 5BT |
Rodborough |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Falconer |
1931 |
5067 |
7884 |
5 to 11, Little Tarlton, GL7 6QD |
Rodmarton |
Gloucestershire |
Ernest Barnsley |
1925 |
5068 |
7885 |
Brook Close, GL7 6PE |
Rodmarton |
Gloucestershire |
Alfred Hoare Powell |
1930 |
5069 |
7886 |
cottages, GL7 6 |
Rodmarton |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole |
1937 |
5070 |
7887 |
Rodmarton Manor, GL7 6PF |
Rodmarton |
Gloucestershire |
Ernest Barnsley |
1909-13 |
5071 |
7888 |
Church Cottage, Broadway, WR12 7PX |
Saintbury |
Gloucestershire |
T R Bateman |
1948c |
5072 |
20480 |
The Greenhouse, Sandhurst Lane, GL2 9NZ |
Sandhurst |
Gloucestershire |
Nigel Dancey |
2010 |
5073 |
7889 |
Daneway House, Daneway, GL7 6LN |
Sapperton |
Gloucestershire |
Oliver Hill |
1948 |
5074 |
7890 |
Bachelors Court, 21, The Glebe, GL7 6LQ |
Sapperton |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1910s |
5075 |
7891 |
Glebe Farm, GL7 6LQ |
Sapperton |
Gloucestershire |
Stanley J Wearing |
1913c |
5076 |
17339 |
Upper Dorval House, GL7 6LQ |
Sapperton |
Gloucestershire |
Ernest Barnsley |
1902-3 |
5077 |
7892 |
Waverton House, GL56 9TB |
Sezincote |
Gloucestershire |
Quinlan Terry |
1977-80 |
5078 |
7893 |
Hodges Barn, GL8 8PR |
Shipton Moyne |
Gloucestershire |
Lawrence Methuen |
1939 |
5079 |
7894 |
Rectory, GL8 8PW |
Shipton Moyne |
Gloucestershire |
R W Paterson |
1956 |
5080 |
7895 |
Tanners, GL8 8QE |
Shipton Moyne |
Gloucestershire |
Holborow & Sons |
1937 |
5081 |
7896 |
Manor Cottages, Kilham Lane, GL54 4HX |
Shipton Oliffe |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1934 |
5082 |
7897 |
Manor House, GL54 4JE |
Shipton Oliffe |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1934 |
5083 |
17336 |
Prospect Barn, GL54 4JF |
Shipton Oliffe |
Gloucestershire |
Pack Associates (Ed Pack) |
2005 |
5084 |
7898 |
Vicarage (New), School Lane, GL51 4TF |
Shurdington |
Gloucestershire |
Brian S Tait |
1980 |
5085 |
7899 |
Little Chargrove, Shurdington Road, GL51 4XA |
Shurdington |
Gloucestershire |
Gordon Russell |
1920c |
5086 |
7900 |
Long Chargrove, Shurdington Road, GL51 4XA |
Shurdington |
Gloucestershire |
Gordon Russell |
1920c |
5087 |
7901 |
The Greenway Hotel (formerly Shurdington Manor), GL51 4UG |
Shurdington |
Gloucestershire |
Ernest Newton |
1910 |
5088 |
7902 |
17, Ashton Road, GL7 6HS |
Siddington |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1923 |
5089 |
7903 |
Cob House, Steanbridge, GL6 7QB |
Slad |
Gloucestershire |
John Falconer Associates |
1988 |
5090 |
13191 |
Scott House, Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust, GL2 7BT |
Slimbridge |
Gloucestershire |
Hughes & Bicknell (Peter Bicknell) |
1953c |
5091 |
22399 |
Priest's House, Snowshill Manor, Broadway, WR12 7JU |
Snowshill |
Gloucestershire |
Charles Paget Wade |
1919-23 |
5092 |
7904 |
Snowshill Manor, Broadway, WR12 7JU |
Snowshill |
Gloucestershire |
Charles Paget Wade |
1919-23 |
5093 |
7905 |
Green Close, WR12 7JU |
Snowshill |
Gloucestershire |
C E Bateman |
1916c |
5094 |
7906 |
Tower Close, WR12 7JU |
Snowshill |
Gloucestershire |
C E Bateman |
1916 |
5095 |
22402 |
houses at, Lower Mill Estate, GL7 6BG |
Somerford Keynes |
Gloucestershire |
Eva Jiricna |
2006- |
5096 |
15498 |
houses at, Lower Mill Estate, GL7 6BG |
Somerford Keynes |
Gloucestershire |
Featherstone Young Architects |
2014- |
5097 |
22406 |
houses at, Lower Mill Estate, GL7 6BG |
Somerford Keynes |
Gloucestershire |
Featherstone Young Architects |
2006- |
5098 |
15499 |
houses at, Lower Mill Estate, GL7 6BG |
Somerford Keynes |
Gloucestershire |
Nicolas Tye Architects |
2014- |
5099 |
22404 |
houses at, Lower Mill Estate, GL7 6BG |
Somerford Keynes |
Gloucestershire |
Richard Meier |
2006- |
5100 |
22405 |
houses at, Lower Mill Estate, GL7 6BG |
Somerford Keynes |
Gloucestershire |
Roger Sherman |
2006- |
5101 |
22407 |
houses at, Lower Mill Estate, GL7 6BG |
Somerford Keynes |
Gloucestershire |
Sarah Wigglesworth Architects |
2006- |
5102 |
22401 |
houses at, Lower Mill Estate, GL7 6BG |
Somerford Keynes |
Gloucestershire |
Sutherland Hussey Harris Architects |
2006- |
5103 |
22403 |
houses at, Lower Mill Estate, GL7 6BG |
Somerford Keynes |
Gloucestershire |
Will Alsop |
2006- |
5104 |
22400 |
houses at, Lower Mill Estate, GL7 6BG |
Somerford Keynes |
Gloucestershire |
Wilmore Iles Architects |
2014- |
5105 |
398 |
private houses to standard & individual plans, Lower Mill Estate, GL7 6BG |
Somerford Keynes |
Gloucestershire |
Richard Reid & Assocs |
2005c |
5106 |
7907 |
Sundance House, Lower Mill Estate, GL7 6BG |
Somerford Keynes |
Gloucestershire |
Richard Reid & Assocs |
2006- |
5107 |
12835 |
The Water Garden, Lower Mill Estate, GL7 6BG |
Somerford Keynes |
Gloucestershire |
Andy Ramus Architects |
2014c |
5108 |
23477 |
two houses at, Lower Mill Estate, GL7 6BG |
Somerford Keynes |
Gloucestershire |
KOTO Architecture and Design |
2023 |
5109 |
7909 |
Old Vicarage, GL7 6DN |
Somerford Keynes |
Gloucestershire |
V A Lawson |
1921 |
5110 |
7910 |
Chapter Manor, Bow Wow, GL7 5TN |
South Cerney |
Gloucestershire |
Sidney Gambier Parry |
1914 |
5111 |
7911 |
Talland House, Cirencester Road, GL7 6HU |
South Cerney |
Gloucestershire |
Sidney Barnsley |
1919 |
5112 |
15765 |
1 to 9, Gadwall Close, GL7 5XG |
South Cerney |
Gloucestershire |
Kashdan Brown Architects |
2017 |
5113 |
7627 |
holiday homes at, Isis Lakes, Cerney Wick, GL7 5LT |
South Cerney |
Gloucestershire |
Roger Pollard & Associates |
1994 |
5114 |
16724 |
1 to 20, Kingfisher Place, GL7 5TG |
South Cerney |
Gloucestershire |
BBA (Brian Bishop Architects) |
2000c |
5115 |
14463 |
1 to 78, Spring Lake, The Watermark, Station Road, GL7 5TH |
South Cerney |
Gloucestershire |
Andy Ramus Architects |
2005c |
5116 |
7912 |
3 to 8, Station Road, GL7 5UE |
South Cerney |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1919 |
5117 |
20340 |
Bentleys, Bentley Lane, GL52 3NZ |
Southam |
Gloucestershire |
BHB Architects |
2007 |
5118 |
20341 |
Orchard Lea, Old Road, GL52 3NN |
Southam |
Gloucestershire |
Coombes Everitt Architects |
2014c |
5119 |
7913 |
The Pigeon House, Southam Lane, GL52 3NY |
Southam |
Gloucestershire |
John Coates Carter |
1924 |
5120 |
7915 |
Fyfield Manor, Eastleach Road, GL7 3NZ |
Southrop |
Gloucestershire |
Michael Wright |
1970c |
5121 |
7916 |
Price's Barn, Lechlade Road, GL7 3PB |
Southrop |
Gloucestershire |
Georgie Wolton |
1982 |
5122 |
7914 |
Baxter's Farm Barns, GL7 3NS |
Southrop |
Gloucestershire |
Pocknell & Green |
1992 |
5123 |
7917 |
Southrop Manor, GL7 3NX |
Southrop |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1926-39 |
5124 |
7918 |
Dean Cottage & Cannop Cottage, GL16 8DW |
Speech House |
Gloucestershire |
C E Varndell |
1915 |
5125 |
2051 |
Victuals Grove, Lower Meend, GL15 6RW |
St Briavels |
Gloucestershire |
Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) |
1970s |
5126 |
20327 |
Windward House, The Common, GL15 6SW |
St Briavels |
Gloucestershire |
Alison Brooks Architects |
2019c |
5127 |
7919 |
Aylesmore Court, GL15 5UQ |
St Briavels |
Gloucestershire |
W B Wood |
1912 |
5128 |
7920 |
The Old Rectory, Church Lane, WR12 7NG |
Stanton |
Gloucestershire |
Philip Sidney Stott |
1911 |
5129 |
22408 |
7, High Street, WR12 7NS |
Stanton |
Gloucestershire |
Philip Sidney Stott |
1920s |
5130 |
7921 |
12 to 15, High Street, WR12 7NS |
Stanton |
Gloucestershire |
Philip Sidney Stott |
1920s |
5131 |
7922 |
Manor Farmhouse, High Street, WR12 7NW |
Stanton |
Gloucestershire |
Philip Sidney Stott |
1925c |
5132 |
7923 |
The Old Bakehouse, 4, High Street, WR12 7NW |
Stanton |
Gloucestershire |
Philip Sidney Stott |
1926 |
5133 |
7924 |
Warren Farmhouse, High Street, WR12 7NW |
Stanton |
Gloucestershire |
Philip Sidney Stott |
1928 |
5134 |
7925 |
Old Manor Farmhouse, Stanway Road, WR12 7NQ |
Stanton |
Gloucestershire |
Philip Sidney Stott |
1920s |
5135 |
7926 |
The Vine, 1, Stanway Road, WR12 7NQ |
Stanton |
Gloucestershire |
Philip Sidney Stott |
1920s |
5136 |
7927 |
The Guildhouse, WR12 7NE |
Stanton |
Gloucestershire |
Iorwerth Williams |
1963 |
5137 |
7928 |
Stanway House, GL54 5PQ |
Stanway |
Gloucestershire |
Detmar Blow |
1913 |
5138 |
7929 |
Glebe House, GL19 3QF |
Staunton |
Gloucestershire |
R W Paterson |
1954 |
5139 |
7933 |
Brambles, Stinchcombe Hill, GL11 6AQ |
Stinchcombe |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Falconer & Partners (Patrick Bisley) |
1960c |
5140 |
7930 |
Drakestone House, The Avenue, GL11 6AS |
Stinchcombe |
Gloucestershire |
Oswald P Milne |
1911; 1930s |
5141 |
7931 |
Drakestone Cottages (1 & 2), GL11 6AS |
Stinchcombe |
Gloucestershire |
Ernest Gimson |
1909 |
5142 |
7932 |
Piers Court, GL11 6AS |
Stinchcombe |
Gloucestershire |
F W Newman |
1984 |
5143 |
2255 |
house at, Standish Hospital, GL10 3HA |
Stonehouse |
Gloucestershire |
John Lincoln |
1963c |
5144 |
7936 |
Stowell Park, GL54 3LE |
Stowell |
Gloucestershire |
Christopher Buxton |
1981c |
5145 |
7934 |
Newlands, Evesham Road, GL54 1EJ |
Stow-on-the-Wold |
Gloucestershire |
Seth-Smith & Monro |
1930c |
5146 |
7935 |
Millway Tower, Martin's Hill, Oddington Road, GL54 1AL |
Stow-on-the-Wold |
Gloucestershire |
Batterton Tyack Associates |
2005c |
5147 |
7937 |
Coplands, Baunton Lane, GL7 2LL |
Stratton (in Cirencester) |
Gloucestershire |
Arthur Saint |
1948c |
5148 |
7938 |
Stratton Place, Gloucester Road, GL7 2LA |
Stratton (in Cirencester) |
Gloucestershire |
Romaine-Walker & Jenkins |
1911 |
5149 |
22416 |
Adder Bank, 132a, Bisley Road, GL5 1HS |
Stroud |
Gloucestershire |
David Austin & Associates |
2015c |
5150 |
22415 |
Cotsal, Bisley Road, GL5 1HS |
Stroud |
Gloucestershire |
Charles Rees |
1993c |
5151 |
7939 |
Vicarage (formerly Enfield), 58, Cashes Green Road, Cashes Green, GL5 4RA |
Stroud |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Falconer |
1929 |
5152 |
22315 |
19a, Fishers Way, GL5 3PP |
Stroud |
Gloucestershire |
Apse Architecture & Planning |
2020c |
5153 |
403 |
Wave Hill, Horns Road, GL5 1EE |
Stroud |
Gloucestershire |
Polly Hamilton |
1960s |
5154 |
22413 |
1 to 4, Middle Hill, GL5 1NT |
Stroud |
Gloucestershire |
Bates Hall & Partners |
1962 |
5155 |
22412 |
The Ridge, Sandpits Lane, Westrip, GL6 6EZ |
Stroud |
Gloucestershire |
Sage Cottage Studio |
2012c |
5156 |
7940 |
New Dudbridge House, Selsey Hill, GL5 5JS |
Stroud |
Gloucestershire |
David Scott |
2013 |
5157 |
7942 |
176, Slad Road, GL5 1RJ |
Stroud |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Falconer & Partners (C F Norton) |
1964 |
5158 |
22409 |
142c, Slad Road, GL5 1RE |
Stroud |
Gloucestershire |
David Austin & Associates |
2012c |
5159 |
12686 |
Tower House, 167, Slad Road, GL5 1RD |
Stroud |
Gloucestershire |
Clarke Desai |
2007 |
5160 |
22410 |
Uplands Studio, Springfield Road, GL5 1TP |
Stroud |
Gloucestershire |
David Michael |
2018c |
5161 |
22411 |
Wren House, Springfield Road, GL5 1UB |
Stroud |
Gloucestershire |
Andrew Davey |
2020c |
5162 |
14082 |
35 houses & flats, Springhill, GL5 1TN |
Stroud |
Gloucestershire |
Architype |
2004 |
5163 |
22414 |
50, Summer Street, GL5 1NY |
Stroud |
Gloucestershire |
Scandinavian Timber Ltd |
2012 |
5164 |
18103 |
Graywalls, 18, The Hill, Merrywalks, GL5 4EP |
Stroud |
Gloucestershire |
Penny Shankar Design |
2008 |
5165 |
7941 |
Painswick Heights, Yokehouse Lane, GL6 7QS |
Stroud |
Gloucestershire |
Buchanan Partnership |
2000 |
5166 |
7943 |
Sudeley Castle, Winchcombe, GL54 5JD |
Sudeley |
Gloucestershire |
Wratten & Godfrey |
1930c |
5167 |
7944 |
Wadfield House, GL54 5AL |
Sudeley |
Gloucestershire |
W H Godfrey |
1931 |
5168 |
14858 |
Belmont, Hyde Lane, GL51 9QN |
Swindon Village |
Gloucestershire |
MHP Landscape Architects |
2015 |
5169 |
7945 |
Studio Cottage, Sandpool Lane, GL7 6PD |
Tarlton |
Gloucestershire |
Alfred Hoare Powell |
1920c |
5170 |
7946 |
The Grove, GL19 3AN |
Taynton |
Gloucestershire |
H F Trew |
1924 |
5171 |
12844 |
The Kudos, Bengrove Lane, GL20 8JB |
Teddington |
Gloucestershire |
Cheltenham Architects Studio |
2011 |
5172 |
7947 |
Ilsom House, Cirencester Road, GL8 8RX |
Tetbury |
Gloucestershire |
Maurice Chesterton |
1922 |
5173 |
19948 |
Steepleton Court, Cirencester Road, GL8 8FQ |
Tetbury |
Gloucestershire |
Proctor & Matthews |
2019c |
5174 |
7948 |
Chantry Court, Market Place, GL8 8DD |
Tetbury |
Gloucestershire |
David Brain Partnership |
1986 |
5175 |
19382 |
1 to 20, Warns Court, Old Brewery Lane, GL8 8LL |
Tetbury |
Gloucestershire |
Cotswold DC Architect |
1983c |
5176 |
7949 |
Olddown, GL8 8TY |
Tetbury |
Gloucestershire |
Maurice Chesterton |
1939 |
5177 |
16744 |
1 to 8, Elliott Court, Back of Avon, GL20 5AG |
Tewkesbury |
Gloucestershire |
Holyer Purchase Design |
2002c |
5178 |
7952 |
Abbey House, Church Street, GL20 5SR |
Tewkesbury |
Gloucestershire |
Paterson & Bishop |
1966 |
5179 |
7950 |
Abbey Lawn Cottages, 34-39, Church Street, GL20 5SN |
Tewkesbury |
Gloucestershire |
Jeremy Benson |
1967 |
5180 |
7951 |
Abbey Lawn Cottages, 41-48, Church Street, GL20 5SN |
Tewkesbury |
Gloucestershire |
Jeremy Benson |
1967 |
5181 |
2363 |
Lock-keeper's Cottage, Mythe Road, GL20 6EB |
Tewkesbury |
Gloucestershire |
F Potter |
1966c |
5182 |
7953 |
The Round House, 8a, Clare Walk, BS35 1EN |
Thornbury |
Gloucestershire |
Lewis Foster Lewis (Russell Lewis) |
2012c |
5183 |
7954 |
Beechacres, Gloucester Road, BS35 1BE |
Thornbury |
Gloucestershire |
Pearce Group Architects |
2000 |
5184 |
7956 |
81 & 85, Thrupp Lane, GL5 2DG |
Thrupp |
Gloucestershire |
Thomas Falconer |
1930c |
5185 |
7957 |
Warren Farm, GL54 5BN |
Toddington |
Gloucestershire |
E J May |
1911 |
5186 |
7958 |
Grey House, Lower Dean, GL54 3NT |
Turkdean |
Gloucestershire |
Hume & Erith (Bertram S Hume) |
1937 |
5187 |
7959 |
Willowbrook (formerly Elmbrook), Lower Dean, GL54 3NS |
Turkdean |
Gloucestershire |
Hume & Erith (Bertram S Hume) |
1932 |
5188 |
7960 |
Castleford House, Castleford Hill, NP16 7LF |
Tutshill (in Tidenham) |
Gloucestershire |
Eric C Francis |
1912c |
5189 |
7961 |
Five Acres, Coleford Road, NP16 7BU |
Tutshill (in Tidenham) |
Gloucestershire |
Eric C Francis |
1930c |
5190 |
7962 |
East Cliff, NP16 7PT |
Tutshill (in Tidenham) |
Gloucestershire |
Eric C Francis |
1924 |
5191 |
7963 |
Boyt's Farm, Baden Hill Road, GL12 8UG |
Tytherington |
Gloucestershire |
E H Button |
1938 |
5192 |
7964 |
Spring Mill (formerly Marsh Mill), 2, Shadwell, GL11 5BW |
Uley |
Gloucestershire |
Falconer, Falconer & Falconer |
1994c |
5193 |
13591 |
The Walled Garden, GL11 5BT |
Uley |
Gloucestershire |
Oakwrights |
2006 |
5194 |
7735 |
Eastington Manor, GL54 3PJ |
Upper End |
Gloucestershire |
William Weir |
1921 |
5195 |
13590 |
Fox Furlong, GL56 0XJ |
Upper Oddington |
Gloucestershire |
Studio Lusardi |
2013 |
5196 |
22417 |
New Braecroft, GL56 0XJ |
Upper Oddington |
Gloucestershire |
Stable Architecture |
2020 |
5197 |
7965 |
1 to 8, Bagshot's Square, GL54 2JF |
Upper Slaughter |
Gloucestershire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1906 |
5198 |
7966 |
Eyford Park, Eyford, GL54 2JN |
Upper Slaughter |
Gloucestershire |
E Guy Dawber |
1911-2 |
5199 |
7967 |
Rockcliffe (former Dower House), Eyford, GL54 2JW |
Upper Slaughter |
Gloucestershire |
Nicholas Johnston & Peter Cave Associates |
1993 |
5200 |
13857 |
The Gasworks, GL54 2JT |
Upper Slaughter |
Gloucestershire |
Chris Dyson Architects |
2015 |
5201 |
13934 |
Upper Upthorpe Farm, 11, GL11 5HR |
Upthorpe |
Gloucestershire |
John Falconer Assocs (Toby Falconer) |
2005 |
5202 |
7968 |
Querney Close, High Street, GL4 8DJ |
Upton St Leonards |
Gloucestershire |
H F Trew |
1929 |
5203 |
22866 |
Rees Farm, Watery Lane, GL4 8DW |
Upton St Leonards |
Gloucestershire |
Millar Howard Workshop |
2016c |
5204 |
7969 |
Rivendell, Camp Lane, SN14 8JD |
West Littleton |
Gloucestershire |
Aldington Craig & Collinge (Paul Collinge) |
1980s |
5205 |
7971 |
Garden House, Easton Grey Road, GL8 8QQ |
Westonbirt |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1939 |
5206 |
7972 |
Mole Manor, GL8 8QT |
Westonbirt |
Gloucestershire |
Arthur Quarmby |
1985 |
5207 |
7970 |
Rectory, Parsons Lane, GL55 6QR |
Weston-sub-Edge |
Gloucestershire |
T R Bateman |
1954 |
5208 |
7973 |
Whelford Mill, GL7 4DY |
Whelford |
Gloucestershire |
Kenneth Mackenzie |
1930 |
5209 |
18102 |
The Cut, 6, Main Road, GL6 6JS |
Whiteshill |
Gloucestershire |
Charlie Luxton Design |
2016 |
5210 |
22312 |
Maurica, GL6 7ER |
Whiteway |
Gloucestershire |
A-Tec Design |
2015c |
5211 |
7974 |
Whittington Court, GL54 4HF |
Whittington |
Gloucestershire |
Healing & Overbury |
1920 |
5212 |
7854 |
Viners Wood House, GL6 7QN |
Wick Street |
Gloucestershire |
Jeremy Benson |
1963 |
5213 |
7855 |
Wick Street House, GL6 7QN |
Wick Street |
Gloucestershire |
Detmar Blow |
1930s |
5214 |
7975 |
Hill House, B4509, GL12 8JZ |
Wickwar |
Gloucestershire |
Claud Phillimore |
1968 |
5215 |
7976 |
Willersey House, WR12 7PG |
Willersey |
Gloucestershire |
A N Prentice |
1907-12 |
5216 |
7977 |
St Nicholas Presbytery, Chandos Street, GL54 5HX |
Winchcombe |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Falconer & Partners |
1955 |
5217 |
7978 |
George Hotel (former), High Street, GL54 5LJ |
Winchcombe |
Gloucestershire |
Stanley Partnership |
1991 |
5218 |
22418 |
Footbridge House, Puck Pit Lane, GL54 5JQ |
Winchcombe |
Gloucestershire |
Ralph Guilor |
2015c |
5219 |
7979 |
Clover House, GL7 5ES |
Winson |
Gloucestershire |
Kenneth Mackenzie |
1935c |
5220 |
7980 |
Winson Mill, GL7 5EW |
Winson |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole |
1950c |
5221 |
7981 |
The Vicarage, Beesmoor Road, BS36 2RP |
Winterbourne Down (in Winterbourne) |
Gloucestershire |
Burrough & Hannam |
1952 |
5222 |
7982 |
Halewell Close, 10, High Street, GL54 4BE |
Withington |
Gloucestershire |
Leslie Mansfield |
1926 |
5223 |
7983 |
Mill House, GL54 4BE |
Withington |
Gloucestershire |
David Stratton Davis |
1960c |
5224 |
7984 |
Northfield, GL54 4LJ |
Withington |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson and Ernest Gimson |
1929 |
5225 |
22419 |
The Mill Inn, GL54 4BE |
Withington |
Gloucestershire |
David Stratton Davis |
1960c |
5226 |
7985 |
Old Rectory, Church Lane, GL5 5NF |
Woodchester |
Gloucestershire |
F W Waller |
1915 |
5227 |
7986 |
Fourways, Park Lane, GL5 5HW |
Woodchester |
Gloucestershire |
Falconer, Baker & Campbell |
1927 |
5228 |
7987 |
Brook House, GL52 9RG |
Woolstone (in Oxenton) |
Gloucestershire |
Rainger & Rogers |
1930c |
5229 |
22420 |
Colt Bungalow, GL52 9RG |
Woolstone (in Oxenton) |
Gloucestershire |
W H Colt Ltd |
1970c |
5230 |
7988 |
Haines Orchard, GL52 9RG |
Woolstone (in Oxenton) |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Collins |
1967 |
5231 |
7989 |
Wormington Grange, WR12 7NJ |
Wormington |
Gloucestershire |
A S G Butler |
1947 |
5232 |
7990 |
Wormington Manor (formerly Glebe House), WR12 7NR |
Wormington |
Gloucestershire |
Norman Jewson |
1930 |
5233 |
7991 |
houses, Market Street, GL12 7AE |
Wotton-under-Edge |
Gloucestershire |
John Kendall-Kingscott |
1972 |
5234 |
7992 |
Broadbridge Mill, Ozleworth Bottom, GL12 7QS |
Wotton-under-Edge |
Gloucestershire |
Berthold & Margaret Lubetkin |
1967 |
5235 |
7993 |
Vicarage, GL12 7LS |
Wotton-under-Edge |
Gloucestershire |
R W Paterson |
1964 |
5236 |
7994 |
The Old Parsonage, Captain's Green Road, GL15 4TW |
Yorkley |
Gloucestershire |
Stephen Dykes Bower |
1932 |
5237 |
7996 |
house in the Cotswolds |
|
Gloucestershire |
Praxis Architects (C J E Marshall) |
1934 |
5238 |
12581 |
reconstructed stone house in a Cotswold village |
|
Gloucestershire |
Bennett Lewis Partnership |
1976c |
5239 |
20540 |
North House, 20, East Downs Road, Bowdon, WA14 2LQ |
Altrincham |
Greater Manchester |
Roger Stephenson Architects |
2012 |
5240 |
8010 |
The Green Bend, Grange Road, Bowdon, WA14 3EZ |
Altrincham |
Greater Manchester |
Frank B Dunkerley |
1923 |
5241 |
7997 |
St Alban's Vicarage, Lindsell Road, WA14 5NX |
Altrincham |
Greater Manchester |
J N Cocker & Roger Oldham |
1914 |
5242 |
15451 |
The Poplars, Norman's Place, WA14 2AB |
Altrincham |
Greater Manchester |
Michael Hyde & Partners |
1978c |
5243 |
20546 |
8, Stanhope Road, Bowdon, WA14 3JY |
Altrincham |
Greater Manchester |
Stephenson Bell |
2010 |
5244 |
12646 |
15, Wainwright Road, WA14 4BW |
Altrincham |
Greater Manchester |
Donald H McMorran |
1954c |
5245 |
19759 |
Budenberg Haus Projekte, Woodfield Road, WA14 4RB |
Altrincham |
Greater Manchester |
Foster & Partners |
2007c |
5246 |
12616 |
The Coach House, Woodville Road, Bowdon, WA14 2AN |
Altrincham |
Greater Manchester |
Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) |
1970s |
5247 |
7998 |
Ashley House, Ashley Road, WA14 3QE |
Ashley |
Cheshire |
|
1970s |
5248 |
23593 |
Ashley House (replacement), Ashley Road, WA14 3QE |
Ashley |
Cheshire |
Space Architecture |
2022 |
5249 |
7999 |
7a, Laurel Grove, WN4 8LJ |
Ashton-in-Makerfield |
Greater Manchester |
Anthony J Grimshaw |
1963 |
5250 |
13408 |
42, Oakwood Avenue, WN4 9NS |
Ashton-in-Makerfield |
Greater Manchester |
|
1960s |
5251 |
8000 |
Redwood, 1a, Winchester Avenue, WN4 9LL |
Ashton-in-Makerfield |
Greater Manchester |
Anthony J Grimshaw |
1962 |
5252 |
10374 |
house in |
Ashton-in-Makerfield |
Greater Manchester |
Anthony J Grimshaw |
1964 |
5253 |
23594 |
Cranbrook, 18, Greenhurst Lnse, OL6 9DR |
Ashton-under-Lyne |
Greater Manchester |
David Wright Architectural Design |
2010c |
5254 |
8001 |
house at |
Ashton-under-Lyne |
Greater Manchester |
Turner & Benson |
1959c |
5255 |
16575 |
Astley Point, Ann Lane, M29 7SG |
Astley |
Greater Manchester |
Cartwright and Gross |
2018 |
5256 |
13878 |
house in, Cox Green Road, Egerton, BL7 9RA |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
The Intelligent Design Centre (John Pickup) |
2015 |
5257 |
8003 |
18, Dalegarth Avenue, Lostock, BL1 5DW |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
|
1960s |
5258 |
23409 |
Dreamwood, Grange Road, Bromley Cross, BL7 9AX |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
Good & Tillotson Architects |
2022 |
5259 |
16557 |
133, Hardy Mill Lane, BL2 4EJ |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
|
1951 |
5260 |
16558 |
135, Hardy Mill Lane, BL2 4EJ |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
|
1950s |
5261 |
13184 |
house at/near, Hulton Park, Over Hulton |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
BDP (Building Design Partnership - Keith Ingham) |
1972 |
5262 |
16559 |
10 & 12, Lincoln Grove, BL2 4EG |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
|
1950s |
5263 |
8004 |
house in, Links Drive, Lostock, BL6 4AE |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
|
1960s |
5264 |
8005 |
house in, Lostock |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
Bradshaw, Gass & Hope (Robert McNaught) |
1950s |
5265 |
8006 |
46, Lostock Junction Lane, Lostock, BL6 4JW |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
|
1960s |
5266 |
23411 |
6, Newfield Grange, Bromley Cross, BL7 9GA |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
Good & Tillotson Architects |
2020c |
5267 |
8007 |
house in, Regent Road, Lostock, BL6 4DE |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
|
1960s |
5268 |
15529 |
houses in, Riding Gate Mews, BL2 4DS |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
Barry John Beesley |
1979c |
5269 |
19394 |
1 to 41, Rothbury Court, BL3 3PG |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
K Faulkner, Assistant Director of Planning, Bolton MBC |
1984c |
5270 |
23410 |
Dayspring, Shady Lane, Bromley Cross, BL7 9AF |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
|
1960s |
5271 |
8008 |
12, Shurdington Road, Over Hulton, BL5 1HB |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
Davenport & Flinn (Raymond Eatock) |
2002 |
5272 |
19690 |
The Arches, Silverwell Lane, BL1 1ES |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
mblc architects + urbanists |
2001c |
5273 |
16474 |
1 to 53, Spinningfields, BL1 3BB |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
BDP (Building Design Partnership) |
1989c |
5274 |
14835 |
Glaisdale, 7, Stapleton Avenue, BL1 5ES |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
|
1930s |
5275 |
18074 |
64, Station Road, Chapeltown, BL7 0HA |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
Architecture:M |
2013 |
5276 |
18072 |
7 eco houses, Victoria Mill, Station Road, Chapeltown, BL7 0HA |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
Maple Sustainable Solutions Ltd |
2015 |
5277 |
18073 |
house 8, Victoria Mill, Station Road, Chapeltown, BL7 0HA |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
Tony Holt Design |
2019 |
5278 |
12666 |
Iroko, The Glen, Chorley New Road, BL1 5DB |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
Reid Architects |
2012 |
5279 |
8002 |
1, Whins Crest, Lostock, BL6 4HN |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
The Greenhalgh & Williams Partnership |
1970s |
5280 |
8009 |
8, Whins Crest, Lostock, BL6 4NH |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
|
1970s |
5281 |
12809 |
Beechfield, Windy Harbour Lane, Bromley Cross, BL7 9AP |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
Eric Levy |
1952 |
5282 |
8011 |
Castle House, Carr Wood Road, SK7 3EL |
Bramhall |
Greater Manchester |
John Swarbrick |
1926 |
5283 |
20916 |
Pond House, 2, Hillbrook Road, SK7 2BT |
Bramhall |
Greater Manchester |
Phillip James Geoffrey Radcliffe |
1970s |
5284 |
8012 |
14, Ladybrook Road, SK7 3NE |
Bramhall |
Greater Manchester |
mblc architects + urbanists |
2005 |
5285 |
8013 |
Milton House, 28a, Ladybrook Road, SK7 3NE |
Bramhall |
Greater Manchester |
Andrew Wallace |
2007 |
5286 |
12673 |
33, Ridge Park, SK7 2BJ |
Bramhall |
Greater Manchester |
Ollier Smurthwaite Architects |
2012c |
5287 |
8014 |
51a, Burnside Drive, M19 2LT |
Burnage |
Greater Manchester |
Roger Stephenson Architects |
1980c |
5288 |
15645 |
houses and flats in, Parsonage Close, BL9 7RB |
Bury |
Greater Manchester |
J Hall |
1981c |
5289 |
8015 |
Bridge House, 2, Bridge Drive, SK8 1HN |
Cheadle |
Greater Manchester |
Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) |
1960s |
5290 |
8016 |
Dunoon, Daylesford Close, SK8 1LG |
Cheadle |
Greater Manchester |
|
1930s |
5291 |
8017 |
46, Daylesford Crescent, SK8 1LH |
Cheadle |
Greater Manchester |
Michael Sassoon |
1968 |
5292 |
8018 |
3, Daylesford Road, SK8 1LE |
Cheadle |
Greater Manchester |
Turner & Benson |
1959 |
5293 |
17579 |
4, Daylesford Road, SK8 1LF |
Cheadle |
Greater Manchester |
|
1930s |
5294 |
8019 |
7, Daylesford Road, SK8 1LE |
Cheadle |
Greater Manchester |
|
1930s |
5295 |
17580 |
29 & 31, Daylesford Road, SK8 1LE |
Cheadle |
Greater Manchester |
|
1930s |
5296 |
15208 |
1 to 33, Edinburgh Close, SK8 2AS |
Cheadle |
Greater Manchester |
Taylor Young & Partners |
1968c |
5297 |
19860 |
Smithy Croft, 107, Finney Lane, Heald Green, SK8 3PT |
Cheadle |
Greater Manchester |
PRP Architects |
2015c |
5298 |
19192 |
flats (Phase 3) in, Queen's Gardens, SK8 2BE |
Cheadle |
Greater Manchester |
Taylor Young & Partners |
1970c |
5299 |
13987 |
14, Swann Lane, Cheadle Hulme, SK8 7HR |
Cheadle |
Greater Manchester |
GA Studio |
2015 |
5300 |
13812 |
Craigmoor, Dale Lane, OL3 5HZ |
Delph |
Greater Manchester |
Cedric Price |
1961 |
5301 |
19509 |
1 to 30, Gatehead Croft, OL3 5QB |
Delph |
Greater Manchester |
Hall Needham Associates |
1988c |
5302 |
19661 |
1 to 10, Denshaw Vale Cottages, Buckley Drive, OL3 5RT |
Denshaw |
Greater Manchester |
Steve Ingram & Associates |
2000c |
5303 |
17254 |
5 & 7, 6 & 8, Crandon Drive, East Didsbury, M20 5WL |
Didsbury |
Greater Manchester |
|
1930s |
5304 |
17511 |
Terracotta House, Holme Road, M20 2UP |
Didsbury |
Greater Manchester |
Annabelle Tugby Architects |
2018 |
5305 |
8021 |
36, Kingston Road, M20 2RZ |
Didsbury |
Greater Manchester |
Peter Jordan |
1970s |
5306 |
8022 |
40, Kingston Road, M20 2RZ |
Didsbury |
Greater Manchester |
Halliday Meecham Partnership (John Parkinson-Whittle) |
1962-3 |
5307 |
2989 |
882 to 888 (even), Kingsway, East Didsbury, M20 5WG |
Didsbury |
Greater Manchester |
|
1930s |
5308 |
22906 |
Parkfield Lodge, Parkfield Road, M20 6DD |
Didsbury |
Greater Manchester |
Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) |
1960s |
5309 |
8023 |
Fernbank, Stenner Lane, M20 2RQ |
Didsbury |
Greater Manchester |
|
1960s |
5310 |
8024 |
Newlands, Stenner Lane, M20 2RQ |
Didsbury |
Greater Manchester |
Peter Womersley |
1964 |
5311 |
12669 |
house r/o Lawnhurst, 826, Wilmslow Road, M20 2RN |
Didsbury |
Greater Manchester |
Ollier Smurthwaite Architects |
2013 |
5312 |
19540 |
201 to 211, Oldham Road, M35 0AY |
Failsworth |
Greater Manchester |
Hall Needham Associates |
1990c |
5313 |
8025 |
houses, Broadway North, ME43 6EE |
Fairfield |
Greater Manchester |
Wood & Sellers |
1914 |
5314 |
8026 |
343, Fairfield Road, M43 6EB |
Fairfield |
Greater Manchester |
Taylor Design (Lee Harper) |
2008 |
5315 |
8027 |
Lorien, Red Rock Lane, WN2 1LZ |
Haigh |
Greater Manchester |
Anthony J Grimshaw |
1964 |
5316 |
8028 |
Riverside, Ashley Mill Lane North, WA14 3NQ |
Hale |
Greater Manchester |
Tom Mellor & Partners (Harvey Freeman) |
1966-8 |
5317 |
17582 |
The Lodge, Ashley Mill Lane North, WA14 3NQ |
Hale |
Greater Manchester |
Tom Mellor & Partners (Harvey Freeman) |
1966-8 |
5318 |
20022 |
61, Bankhall Lane, Hale Barns, WA15 0LN |
Hale |
Greater Manchester |
Trigueiros Architecture (Vasco Trigueiros) |
2019c |
5319 |
20023 |
65, Bankhall Lane, Hale Barns, WA15 0LN |
Hale |
Greater Manchester |
shedkm |
2019c |
5320 |
13983 |
Silverheys, 52, Brooks Drive, Hale Barns, WA15 8TR |
Hale |
Greater Manchester |
Reid Architects |
2010c |
5321 |
13982 |
Tregenna, 50, Brooks Drive, Hale Barns, WA15 8TR |
Hale |
Greater Manchester |
GA Studio |
2016 |
5322 |
17581 |
60, Carrwood, Hale Barns, WA15 0EP |
Hale |
Greater Manchester |
Roger Stephenson Architects |
2013 |
5323 |
8035 |
24, Chapel Lane, Hale Barns, WA15 0HN |
Hale |
Greater Manchester |
R R & J Willan Ltd Architects Dept |
1964 |
5324 |
8031 |
Royd House, 224, Hale Road, WA15 8EB |
Hale |
Greater Manchester |
Edgar Wood |
1914-16 |
5325 |
8033 |
470, Hale Road, Hale Barns, WA15 8XT |
Hale |
Greater Manchester |
Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) |
1970s |
5326 |
8034 |
17, Lyndhurst Drive, WA15 8EA |
Hale |
Greater Manchester |
G L Worsley & Assocs (G L Worsley) |
1970s |
5327 |
12672 |
23, Queen's Road, WA15 9HE |
Hale |
Greater Manchester |
Ollier Smurthwaite Architects |
2012c |
5328 |
20244 |
Ten Acre, 8a, Rappax Road, Hale Barns, WA15 0NT |
Hale |
Greater Manchester |
Stephenson Bell |
2005 |
5329 |
19352 |
1 to 3, Lower Goodwin Close, BL2 4HQ |
Harwood |
Greater Manchester |
|
1960s |
5330 |
19351 |
Five Trees, Lower Goodwin Fold, BL2 4JN |
Harwood |
Greater Manchester |
|
1960s |
5331 |
8036 |
44, Chadwick Lane, OL10 1QL |
Heywood |
Greater Manchester |
Harry S Barnes |
1953 |
5332 |
8038 |
Edgecroft, Manchester Road, OL10 2NL |
Heywood |
Greater Manchester |
Edgar Wood |
1921 |
5333 |
8039 |
177, Rochdale Road East, OL10 1RL |
Heywood |
Greater Manchester |
Tom Mellor & Partners (Harvey Freeman) |
1963 |
5334 |
17784 |
181, Rochdale Road East, OL10 1RL |
Heywood |
Greater Manchester |
Peter Womersley |
1960c |
5335 |
8040 |
Ryebank, 179, Rochdale Road East, OL10 1RL |
Heywood |
Greater Manchester |
Peter Womersley |
1960 |
5336 |
8043 |
Almanel, 30, Hindley Mill Lane, WN2 4BT |
Hindley |
Greater Manchester |
Anthony J Grimshaw |
1962 |
5337 |
19523 |
Pennington House, St Helen's Road, WN7 4HW |
Leigh |
Greater Manchester |
J C Prestwich Partnership |
1988c |
5338 |
13506 |
Hill House, Blackstone Edge Old Road, OL15 0JN |
Littleborough |
Greater Manchester |
Roger Stephenson Architects |
2006 |
5339 |
19931 |
1 to 16, Annie Lee Close, Openshaw, M11 2LX |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
GWPA |
2019c |
5340 |
16729 |
Chorlton Park Flats, 417, Barlow Moor Road, Chorlton cum Hardy, M21 8JD |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Stephenson Bell |
2001c |
5341 |
16751 |
1 to 17, Burton Place, M15 4LR |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Glenn Howells Architects |
2003c |
5342 |
19900 |
1, Cambridge Street, M1 5GH |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Hodder + Partners |
2017c |
5343 |
14073 |
houses in, Coppersmith Road, New Islington, M4 6AS |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Mae Architects |
2012 |
5344 |
16749 |
1, Deansgate, M3 1AZ |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Ian Simpson Architects |
2003c |
5345 |
16725 |
Deansgate Quay, Deansgate, M3 1AZ |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Stephenson Bell |
2001c |
5346 |
19764 |
Hilton Tower, 301, Deansgate, M3 4LT |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Ian Simpson Architects |
2007c |
5347 |
19658 |
Britannia Mills, 11, Hulme Hall Road, M15 4LA |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Urban Splash |
2001c |
5348 |
15246 |
1 to 19, Irwell Close, Radcliffe, M26 1LG |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Wilson & Womersley |
1970c |
5349 |
12841 |
Willowbank, 4, Manchester Road, Chorlton cum Hardy, M21 9JG |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Space Architecture |
2012 |
5350 |
15129 |
houses in, Mayes Gardens, Ancoats, M4 7FN |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
H M Fairhurst |
1954c |
5351 |
17252 |
195, Middleton Road, Crumpsall, M8 4JZ |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
|
1930s |
5352 |
15245 |
1 to 27, Milltown Close, Radcliffe, M26 1WF |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Wilson & Womersley |
1970c |
5353 |
16484 |
2 to 22, New Islington, Ancoats, M4 6HF |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
FAT |
2007 |
5354 |
16486 |
houses in and around, New Islington, Ancoats, M4 6HF |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
shedkm |
2015- |
5355 |
19736 |
The Green Building, 19, New Wakefield Street, M1 5NP |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Terry Farrell & Partners |
2005c |
5356 |
19619 |
Homes for Change, 41, Old Birley Street, Hulme, M15 5RE |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Mills Beaumont Leavey Channon |
1997c |
5357 |
8046 |
Millennium Village housing on former Cardroom Estate, Old Mill Street, Ancoats, M4 6EE |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Will Alsop |
2001c |
5358 |
8047 |
Chaplaincy, Holy Name of Jesus, 337, Oxford Road, Chorlton-on-Medlock, M13 9PG |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Mather & Nutter |
1950s |
5359 |
17322 |
1 to 19 (odd), 2 to 10, 24 to 34, 48 to 68 (even), Peveril Crescent, Chorlton cum Hardy, M21 9WR |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
BDP (Building Design Partnership) |
1961 |
5360 |
15183 |
Albany Court, Redcar Avenue, Withington, M20 3DY |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Peter Jordan |
1966c |
5361 |
23446 |
40 to 52 (even), Richmond Street, M1 3WB |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Snook Architects |
2021 |
5362 |
15834 |
Vicarage, Church of the Ascension, 108, Royce Road, Hulme, M15 5LA |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Maguire & Murray |
1969-72 |
5363 |
13035 |
housing, Stretford Road (nr), Hulme |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Ainsley Gommon Wood |
1994 |
5364 |
13036 |
housing, Stretford Road (nr), Hulme |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Mills Beaumont Leavey Channon |
1994 |
5365 |
13037 |
housing, Stretford Road (nr), Hulme |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
PRP Architects |
1994 |
5366 |
8048 |
housing, Stretford Road (nr), Hulme |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
The ECD Partnership |
1994 |
5367 |
13038 |
housing, Stretford Road (nr), Hulme |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Triangle |
1994 |
5368 |
8045 |
housing, Whitworth St West |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Mills Beaumont Leavey Channon |
2001c |
5369 |
16485 |
1 to 25, Woodward Street, Ancoats, M4 7JS |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
FAT |
2007 |
5370 |
16759 |
The Box Works, 4, Worsley Street, M15 4NU |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Arkeion Architects |
2003c |
5371 |
16750 |
Timber Wharf, 32, Worsley Street, M15 4GQ |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Glenn Howells Architects |
2003c |
5372 |
19981 |
1a, Yew Tree Drive, Urmston, M41 8QF |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Julian Hibbert |
1999 |
5373 |
13790 |
7, Ladythorn Avenue, SK6 7DR |
Marple |
Greater Manchester |
Roelof & Caroline van Silfhout |
2001-5 |
5374 |
18445 |
3 to 19 (odd), Constable Drive, SK6 5BH |
Marple Bridge |
Greater Manchester |
|
1960s |
5375 |
8049 |
house |
Marple Bridge |
Greater Manchester |
Turner & Benson |
1961c |
5376 |
8050 |
165 & 167, Manchester Old Road, M24 4DZ |
Middleton |
Greater Manchester |
Edgar Wood |
1912 |
5377 |
8051 |
36, Mellalieu Street, M24 5DN |
Middleton |
Greater Manchester |
Edgar Wood |
1906 |
5378 |
19511 |
Granville Court, Cedar Lane, OL16 4GD |
Newhey |
Greater Manchester |
Hall Needham Associates |
1988c |
5379 |
12670 |
The Church Inn, 75, Church Street, M22 4WD |
Northenden |
Greater Manchester |
Ollier Smurthwaite Architects |
2013 |
5380 |
19453 |
21 to 37 (odd), Chelmsford Street, OL8 1RZ |
Oldham |
Greater Manchester |
TADW Architects |
2006 |
5381 |
19505 |
1 to 6, Boarhurst Farm, Greenfield, OL3 7EH |
Oldham |
Greater Manchester |
Stephenson Architecture |
1988c |
5382 |
19454 |
82 to 98 (even), Lee Street, OL8 1XF |
Oldham |
Greater Manchester |
TADW Architects |
2006 |
5383 |
19452 |
Selwyn Close, Lee Street |
Oldham |
Greater Manchester |
Provan & Makin |
1986c |
5384 |
19389 |
Lyndon Croft, Manchester Road, OL8 4EU |
Oldham |
Greater Manchester |
Phillips Cutler Phillips Troy |
1984c |
5385 |
13811 |
41, Newport Street, OL8 1RE |
Oldham |
Greater Manchester |
Cedric Price |
1956-7 |
5386 |
22898 |
11, Hamilton Road, M25 9GG |
Prestwich |
Greater Manchester |
Gerald Carter |
1966c |
5387 |
8052 |
Timbers, 3, Hamilton Road, M25 9GG |
Prestwich |
Greater Manchester |
|
1970s |
5388 |
17253 |
35, Park Road, M25 0ES |
Prestwich |
Greater Manchester |
|
1930s |
5389 |
8053 |
106, Park Road, M25 0DY |
Prestwich |
Greater Manchester |
|
1930s |
5390 |
22897 |
26a, Sheepfoot Lane, M25 0BP |
Prestwich |
Greater Manchester |
Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) |
1960s |
5391 |
8054 |
15, Bamford Way, OL11 5NA |
Rochdale |
Greater Manchester |
Chippindale & Edmondson |
1963 |
5392 |
17583 |
24, Bamford Way, OL11 5NA |
Rochdale |
Greater Manchester |
Tuppeny Carter Architects |
2007 |
5393 |
17584 |
12, Chadwick Hall Road, OL11 4DJ |
Rochdale |
Greater Manchester |
|
1960s |
5394 |
8055 |
16, Chadwick Hall Road, OL11 4DJ |
Rochdale |
Greater Manchester |
John A Ashworth |
1955c |
5395 |
13644 |
9, Eton Close, OL11 4DT |
Rochdale |
Greater Manchester |
Butterfield & Macpherson |
2002-4 |
5396 |
19388 |
Jack McCann Court, Trafalgar Street, OL16 2EE |
Rochdale |
Greater Manchester |
B George, Borough Architect (B Snale) |
1984c |
5397 |
18762 |
97, Blackshaw Lane, OL2 6NT |
Royton |
Greater Manchester |
|
1950s |
5398 |
18763 |
1 to 14, The Fold, Lower Fold Avenue, OL2 6NP |
Royton |
Greater Manchester |
John Gaytten Associates |
1969 |
5399 |
14832 |
2, Delaunays Road, M33 6RX |
Sale |
Greater Manchester |
|
1930s |
5400 |
2990 |
295, Washway Road, M33 4EE |
Sale |
Greater Manchester |
J P Nunn |
1938 |
5401 |
2991 |
265 to 277 (odd), Washway Road, M33 4BP |
Sale |
Greater Manchester |
R A Cordingley & D McIntyre |
1936 |
5402 |
17247 |
19, Brantwood Road, Broughton, M7 4EN |
Salford |
Greater Manchester |
|
1930s |
5403 |
17248 |
21, Brantwood Road, Broughton, M7 4EN |
Salford |
Greater Manchester |
|
1930s |
5404 |
19347 |
30 to 44, Broomedge, M7 4EJ |
Salford |
Greater Manchester |
City of Salford Architectural Services Division |
1982c |
5405 |
19756 |
Abito Apartments, 4, Clippers Quay, M50 3BS |
Salford |
Greater Manchester |
Building Design Partnership |
2007c |
5406 |
19908 |
1 to 36, Timekeepers Square, Encombe Place, M3 6FJ |
Salford |
Greater Manchester |
Buttress Architects |
2017c |
5407 |
17004 |
Chimney Pot Park -houses in and around, Fir Street, M6 5LU |
Salford |
Greater Manchester |
shedkm |
2008c |
5408 |
15205 |
Winstanley Close, Moorfield Road, Pendleton, M6 7EZ |
Salford |
Greater Manchester |
Young & Purves |
1968c |
5409 |
17250 |
26, Old Hall Road, Broughton, M7 4JH |
Salford |
Greater Manchester |
|
1930s |
5410 |
17251 |
65, Singleton Road, Broughton, M7 4NA |
Salford |
Greater Manchester |
|
1930s |
5411 |
17249 |
58, Waterpark Road, Broughton, M7 4JL |
Salford |
Greater Manchester |
|
1960s |
5412 |
8056 |
Winterscliffe, Copperbeech Drive, WN6 0BU |
Standish |
Greater Manchester |
|
1970s |
5413 |
15177 |
houses and flats in and around, Dene Court, Heaton Norris, SK4 2JB |
Stockport |
Greater Manchester |
Mortimer & Partners |
1965c |
5414 |
18303 |
houses in and around, Norris Hill Drive, Heaton Norris, SK4 2NN |
Stockport |
Greater Manchester |
BDP (Keith Ingham) |
1963 |
5415 |
17003 |
8 flats and 3 retail units, Rostron Brow, SK1 1JY |
Stockport |
Greater Manchester |
TADW Architects |
2008c |
5416 |
15562 |
32, Sandy Lane, Romiley, SK6 4NQ |
Stockport |
Greater Manchester |
|
1960s |
5417 |
8057 |
9, Leys Road, WA14 5AT |
Timperley |
Greater Manchester |
|
1930s |
5418 |
18069 |
Thorn Hill, Greens Arms Road, BL7 0NB |
Turton |
Greater Manchester |
|
1960 |
5419 |
8058 |
6, Ringley Drive, M45 7LF |
Whitefield |
Greater Manchester |
Wolf Pearlman |
1969 |
5420 |
8059 |
68, Ringley Road, M45 7LN |
Whitefield |
Greater Manchester |
Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) |
1970s |
5421 |
8060 |
283, Wigan Lane, WN1 2QY |
Wigan |
Greater Manchester |
BDP (Building Design Partnership - Keith Ingham) |
1967 |
5422 |
8061 |
2, Blossoms Lane (corner of Hall Moss Lane), SK7 1RE |
Woodford |
Greater Manchester |
Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) |
1968/9 |
5423 |
8062 |
Annus Marianus, 9, Sefton Drive, M28 2NG |
Worsley |
Greater Manchester |
Eric Levy |
1954 |
5424 |
20692 |
3, Woodstock Drive, M28 2NP |
Worsley |
Greater Manchester |
Stephenson Studio |
2008 |
5425 |
8063 |
Rectory, St Michael's & All Angels, Orton Road, M23 0LH |
Wythenshawe |
Greater Manchester |
Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1937 |
5426 |
8065 |
houses, Wythenshawe Estate |
Wythenshawe |
Greater Manchester |
Leonard Heywood |
1930s |
5427 |
8237 |
Mark Two, Martyr Worthy Road, SO21 1DR |
Abbots Worthy |
Hampshire |
Burford, Marlow & Carden |
1975c |
5428 |
8242 |
Point Seven, Martyr Worthy Road, SO21 1DR |
Abbots Worthy |
Hampshire |
Carpenter Turner, Burford & Marlow |
1970s |
5429 |
17815 |
Abbots Worthy Mill, Mill Lane, SO21 1DS |
Abbots Worthy |
Hampshire |
Bryan & Norman Westwood, Piet and Partners (Bryan and Norman Westwood) |
1967 |
5430 |
15419 |
1 to 14, Sheeling Close, GU12 4BU |
Aldershot |
Hampshire |
Sergison Bates Architects |
2016 |
5431 |
16022 |
Hurdle House, Bishops Sutton Road, SO24 9EJ |
Alresford |
Hampshire |
Adam Knibb Architects |
2016 |
5432 |
8066 |
houses in and around, Dover Close, SO24 9PG |
Alresford |
Hampshire |
M J Gleason (Contractors) Ltd |
1970c |
5433 |
17760 |
Drove House, Drove Lane, Old Alresford, SO24 9TB |
Alresford |
Hampshire |
Niall McLaughlin Architects |
2015c |
5434 |
16565 |
1 to 27, Berehurst, Borovere Lane, GU34 1PA |
Alton |
Hampshire |
Wallace & Hoblyn Partnership |
1993c |
5435 |
22901 |
1 to 25, 49 to 54, Grebe Close, GU34 2LR |
Alton |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5436 |
22900 |
3, Runnymede & 4, Linden Lea, Langham Road, GU34 1JY |
Alton |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5437 |
8067 |
Cwch House, Leep Lane, PO12 2BE |
Alverstoke |
Hampshire |
Bailey & Piper |
1964 |
5438 |
4235 |
Flagons, SP11 8AQ |
Amport |
Hampshire |
Bronek Katz, Reginald Vaughan & Ptnrs |
1964 |
5439 |
19847 |
1 to 8, Bradbury Place, Ashlawn Gardens, SP10 2FQ |
Andover |
Hampshire |
Design Engine Architects |
2015c |
5440 |
8068 |
26, Chestnut Avenue, SP10 2HE |
Andover |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5441 |
8069 |
47, Chestnut Avenue, SP10 2HE |
Andover |
Hampshire |
Packer Design Partnership |
1990s |
5442 |
20880 |
1 to 18, Hockney Green, SP10 3ZF |
Andover |
Hampshire |
Bill Dunster Architects (ZEDfactory) |
2007 |
5443 |
20820 |
Fairways, 64, London Road, SP10 2PR |
Andover |
Hampshire |
Tuttle Architectural Services |
2018 |
5444 |
15467 |
Charles Dalton Court, Osbourne Road, SP10 2NT |
Andover |
Hampshire |
Stanford Eatwell & Associates |
1978c |
5445 |
12603 |
1 to 18, Sunfield Close, SP10 3ZP |
Andover |
Hampshire |
Architecture PLB |
2012 |
5446 |
8071 |
Little Firs, Ashley Lane, BH25 5AQ |
Ashley |
Hampshire |
Cheshire Robbins Design Group |
1986 |
5447 |
8072 |
Church Farm, RG20 9SP |
Ashmansworth |
Hampshire |
P J B Harland |
1937 |
5448 |
17758 |
Stillwaters House, Avington Lane, SO21 1DE |
Avington |
Hampshire |
Niall McLaughlin Architects |
2011 |
5449 |
17759 |
Lake House, Avington Park, SO21 1DE |
Avington |
Hampshire |
Garnett, Cloughley, Blakemore and Associates (Anthony Cloughley) |
1968 |
5450 |
21697 |
Danes Court, Danes Road, SO51 0HL |
Awbridge |
Hampshire |
Alex Oliver Associates |
2003 |
5451 |
8073 |
3, Barton Common Road, BH25 5PR |
Barton-on-Sea |
Hampshire |
Walter G Palmer & Assocs (Peter J Burden) |
1967 |
5452 |
13045 |
4, Barton Common Road, BH25 5PR |
Barton-on-Sea |
Hampshire |
Pell-Stevens Architects |
2008 |
5453 |
423 |
Creek House, Barton Common Road, BH25 5PR |
Barton-on-Sea |
Hampshire |
Darcy Braddell (& Humphrey Deane) |
1932 |
5454 |
8077 |
Tegborough, 87, Becton Lane, BH25 7AD |
Barton-on-Sea |
Hampshire |
Derek Lovejoy & Partners |
1965 |
5455 |
8075 |
19, Dilly Lane, BH25 7DQ |
Barton-on-Sea |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5456 |
21740 |
1 to 22, White Horses, Marine Drive, BH25 7EQ |
Barton-on-Sea |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5457 |
21741 |
76 to 88 (even), Sea Road, BH25 7NH |
Barton-on-Sea |
Hampshire |
Sherlock Boswell Architecture |
2011 |
5458 |
8076 |
18 & 20, Vectis Road, BH25 7QF |
Barton-on-Sea |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5459 |
22888 |
Coles House, GU34 3PH |
Basing Dean |
Hampshire |
AR Design Studio |
2023 |
5460 |
17686 |
The Rectory, St Mary's Church, Goat Lane, Eastrop, RG21 7PZ |
Basingstoke |
Hampshire |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1966-70 |
5461 |
15164 |
houses in, Olivers Walk, Lychpit, RG24 8SD |
Basingstoke |
Hampshire |
Renway Construction Co Ltd |
1963c |
5462 |
15843 |
The Presbytery, St Bede's Church, Popley Way, RG24 9DX |
Basingstoke |
Hampshire |
JBKS Architects |
2002-7 |
5463 |
8079 |
Highworth Cottages, Stokes Lane, RG26 5JP |
Baughurst |
Hampshire |
Eric Chick (builder) in assoc with Powell & Moya |
1953 |
5464 |
18655 |
Clobb Copse, Bucklers Hard, SO42 7XD |
Beaulieu |
Hampshire |
M H Baillie Scott |
1937 |
5465 |
2321 |
River House, Dock Lane, SO42 7YJ |
Beaulieu |
Hampshire |
Michael Pattrick |
1962c |
5466 |
425 |
Spence House, Dock Lane, SO42 7YJ |
Beaulieu |
Hampshire |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1961 |
5467 |
21324 |
Tarks Reach, Dock Lane, SO42 7YJ |
Beaulieu |
Hampshire |
Martyn Beckett |
1962 |
5468 |
2204 |
The Tukal, Dock Lane, SO42 7YJ |
Beaulieu |
Hampshire |
Seymour Harris & Partners |
1970 |
5469 |
21737 |
Forest Lodge, Moonhills Lane, SO42 7YW |
Beaulieu |
Hampshire |
PAD Studio |
2022 |
5470 |
3697 |
Moonacres, Moonhills Lane, SO42 7YW |
Beaulieu |
Hampshire |
John Strubbe |
1960c |
5471 |
21736 |
Woodstock, Moonhills Lane, SO42 7YW |
Beaulieu |
Hampshire |
Design Projects Partnership |
2018c |
5472 |
424 |
Warren House, Needs Oar Point, off Warren Lane, SO42 7XH |
Beaulieu |
Hampshire |
Hugh Casson, Margaret Casson & R A Green |
1956 |
5473 |
21738 |
Little Marsh House, Parkshore, SO42 7XL |
Beaulieu |
Hampshire |
Ben Pentreath |
2022 |
5474 |
8081 |
The Log House, Sowley Lane, St Leonards, SO42 7XF |
Beaulieu |
Hampshire |
John Pardey Architects |
2012 |
5475 |
21326 |
1, 4, 6, 10, 14 &15, The Hummicks, SO42 7YU |
Beaulieu |
Hampshire |
J Seymour Harris & Partners (in assoc with Kenneth E Cary) |
1972 |
5476 |
21327 |
2, 5, 8, 13, 16 & 18, The Hummicks, SO42 7YU |
Beaulieu |
Hampshire |
J Seymour Harris & Partners (in assoc with Kenneth E Cary) |
1972 |
5477 |
8083 |
3, 7, 9, 11, 12 & 17, The Hummicks, SO42 7YU |
Beaulieu |
Hampshire |
J Seymour Harris & Partners (in assoc with Kenneth E Cary) |
1972 |
5478 |
13870 |
Outwood, 13, The Hummicks, SO42 7YU |
Beaulieu |
Hampshire |
Design Projects Partnership |
2010 |
5479 |
2374 |
Bidbury Lawn, Bidbury Lane, PO9 3JG |
Bedhampton |
Hampshire |
Roy Lewis Reynish |
1954c |
5480 |
8131 |
76, Lower Road, PO9 3LJ |
Bedhampton |
Hampshire |
Rex Hawkesworth |
1983 |
5481 |
8084 |
Oaklands, Village Street, GU34 5QY |
Bentworth |
Hampshire |
Gore, Gibberd & Saunders |
1962 |
5482 |
2242 |
Dower House, Bighton House, SO24 9SE |
Bighton |
Hampshire |
Bernard Lamb |
1962c |
5483 |
12660 |
Pilgrims, School Lane, SO24 0AG |
Bishops Sutton |
Hampshire |
CH Design Partnership |
1971 |
5484 |
21681 |
Suetts Farm, Suetts Lane, SO32 1DW |
Bishops Waltham |
Hampshire |
Paul Cashin Architects |
2020c |
5485 |
8085 |
Snap House, GU33 6DD |
Blackmoor |
Hampshire |
|
1969c |
5486 |
18327 |
The Barn, Snails Lane, BH24 3PG |
Blashford |
Hampshire |
Scandia-Hus |
2013 |
5487 |
8086 |
Elkhaven, Sandy Down, SO41 8PL |
Boldre |
Hampshire |
John Pardey Architects (Henry Goss & Magnus Strom) |
2009-10 |
5488 |
8087 |
Heywood Manor, SO41 5PG |
Boldre |
Hampshire |
Reginald Blomfield |
1903-5 |
5489 |
8078 |
Oakmoor Cottages, Berrywood Lane, SO24 9sa |
Bradley |
Hampshire |
Evans Roberts & Ptnrs |
1985c |
5490 |
8089 |
Bradley Lodge, SO24 9SA |
Bradley |
Hampshire |
Winchester Design Partnership (Robert Adam) |
1980s |
5491 |
8090 |
Woodcote Manor, SO24 0LL |
Bramdean |
Hampshire |
Reginald Blomfield |
1911 |
5492 |
8091 |
Beaurepaire, RG26 5EH |
Bramley |
Hampshire |
T A Bird |
1964 |
5493 |
8092 |
Chinthay Cottage, Rectory Lane, GU30 7QZ |
Bramshott |
Hampshire |
E D Jefferiss Matthews (asst architects B G Green & Marion Dean) |
1955 |
5494 |
23167 |
5, Brookley Road, SO42 7RR |
Brockenhurst |
Hampshire |
Sherlock Jenkins Boswell Architects |
2005c |
5495 |
8094 |
Thatchby Oak, North Weirs, SO42 7QA |
Brockenhurst |
Hampshire |
Paul Phipps |
1922 |
5496 |
8171 |
Woodlarks, Rhinefield Road, SO42 7SQ |
Brockenhurst |
Hampshire |
Walter G Palmer & Assocs (Peter J Burden) |
1965 |
5497 |
8096 |
Woodpeckers (formerly Little Weirs), Sway Road, SO42 7RX |
Brockenhurst |
Hampshire |
Paul Phipps |
1923c |
5498 |
8097 |
Grove House, The Rise, SO42 7SJ |
Brockenhurst |
Hampshire |
Derek Lovejoy & Partners |
1968 |
5499 |
427 |
Brockenhurst Park, SO42 7QP |
Brockenhurst |
Hampshire |
Harry Graham |
1965 |
5500 |
8098 |
bungalow at |
Brockenhurst |
Hampshire |
Derek Wren |
1960c |
5501 |
18221 |
Ford Farm, SO43 7HD |
Brook |
Hampshire |
PAD Studio |
2015-6 |
5502 |
8099 |
Fryern Court, Fryern Court Road, SP6 1NF |
Burgate |
Hampshire |
Christopher Nicholson |
1935 |
5503 |
408 |
Studio North, Fryern Court, Fryern Court Road, SP6 1NF |
Burgate |
Hampshire |
Christopher Nicholson |
1934 |
5504 |
415 |
Silver Birches, Ox Drove (off Pound Lane), RG20 9JS |
Burghclere |
Hampshire |
Lucas Lloyd & Co (Colin Lucas) |
1927 |
5505 |
18380 |
new house (Friends Lab) at Powells Farm, Burkham Lane, GU34 5RP |
Burkham |
Hampshire |
AMPS Arquitectura y Diseno |
2019 |
5506 |
8100 |
Broad Acres, Cott Lane, BH24 4BB |
Burley |
Hampshire |
Peter Charles-Greed |
1968 |
5507 |
8101 |
Woodleaigh, 30, Garden Road, BH24 4EA |
Burley |
Hampshire |
Haus (Winchester) |
2007 |
5508 |
20443 |
11, Holmsley Gate House, Holmsley Passage, BH24 4HX |
Burley |
Hampshire |
David Wood Associates |
2002c |
5509 |
13106 |
Mill Lawn Cottage, Mill Lane, BH24 4HP |
Burley |
Hampshire |
John Pardey Architects |
2006 |
5510 |
21746 |
new house r/o Hamblewell, Church Lane, SO31 8AB |
Bursledon |
Hampshire |
Jon Dale |
2021 |
5511 |
14287 |
Point Pleasant, Hungerford, SO31 8DF |
Bursledon |
Hampshire |
Snug Architects |
2010c |
5512 |
18347 |
1 to 8, Old Bridge House Road, SO31 8AJ |
Bursledon |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5513 |
8102 |
River Barn, Salterns Lane, Old Bursledon, SO31 8DH |
Bursledon |
Hampshire |
Oliver Hill |
1934-6 |
5514 |
21743 |
Shearwater, Salterns Lane, Old Bursledon, SO31 8DH |
Bursledon |
Hampshire |
Alan A Hagger |
1961c |
5515 |
21744 |
South Woods, Salterns Lane, Old Bursledon, SO31 8DH |
Bursledon |
Hampshire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2020c |
5516 |
21745 |
The Garden House, Salterns Lane, Old Bursledon, SO31 8DH |
Bursledon |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5517 |
22843 |
Bell House, School Road, SO31 8BX |
Bursledon |
Hampshire |
Format Milton Architects |
2006 |
5518 |
13925 |
Kebun, Greyladyes, School Road, SO31 8BX |
Bursledon |
Hampshire |
Witcher Crawford Architects |
2014 |
5519 |
8103 |
house in |
Bursledon |
Hampshire |
Bailey & Piper |
1960 |
5520 |
17424 |
Shorne Hill, Loperwood Lane, SO40 2RR |
Calmore |
Hampshire |
Ernest Willmott |
1908 |
5521 |
8104 |
house in |
Chandler's Ford |
Hampshire |
Robert S Shaw & Assocs |
1961c |
5522 |
418 |
Southfield House, Gosport Road, GU34 3DQ |
Chawton |
Hampshire |
Martyn Beckett |
1956 |
5523 |
19500 |
The Roundhouse, Drove Road, SO20 6AB |
Chilbolton |
Hampshire |
DC Li Designs |
2006c |
5524 |
8105 |
1 to 3, Joys Lane, SO20 6BB |
Chilbolton |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
5525 |
8106 |
Waterfield, Joys Lane, SO20 6BB |
Chilbolton |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5526 |
8107 |
Swakeleys, River View Close, SO20 6AA |
Chilbolton |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5527 |
8108 |
High Croft and Little Dickens, Village Street, SO20 6BA |
Chilbolton |
Hampshire |
Carpenter Turner, Burford & Marlow |
1967 |
5528 |
17034 |
Nanak Nivas (formerly Foxhayes), Chilworth Road, SO16 7JS |
Chilworth |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
5529 |
17033 |
Woodrising, Chilworth Road, SO16 7JT |
Chilworth |
Hampshire |
Richardson Architecture (Jim Richardson) |
2016 |
5530 |
17335 |
Orchard House, The Orchard, SO16 7JZ |
Chilworth |
Hampshire |
|
1966 |
5531 |
8109 |
1 to 4, Treetops, SO16 7LB |
Chilworth |
Hampshire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2007 |
5532 |
18657 |
Winscott House (formerly Red Cedar House), SP4 0EG |
Cholderton |
Hampshire |
J B S Comper |
1937 |
5533 |
17215 |
Clanfield Chase, East Meon Road, PO8 0RR |
Clanfield |
Hampshire |
Macleod Wallace |
1955 |
5534 |
8110 |
76 to 80 (even), Church Lane, SO21 1TS |
Colden Common |
Hampshire |
R A Dibben |
1965c |
5535 |
12550 |
Dutch Cottage, Shepherd's Lane, SO21 2AD |
Compton |
Hampshire |
Hugh Casson |
1930s |
5536 |
16014 |
12, Hacks Lane, SO21 2PY |
Crawley |
Hampshire |
Adam Knibb Architects |
2015 |
5537 |
8156 |
Drovers Way, SO21 2QG |
Crawley |
Hampshire |
Carpenter Turner, Burford & Marlow |
1970 |
5538 |
21723 |
Clayton House, Crow Hill, BH24 3DQ |
Crow |
Hampshire |
Woolley & Wallis |
1977 |
5539 |
21724 |
Gaddens, Charles Lane, BH24 3FB |
Crow Hill |
Hampshire |
Herbert Baker |
1925 |
5540 |
16019 |
St Jude, Roman Road, SO45 4QJ |
Dibden Purlieu |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5541 |
12599 |
Downley House, Ditcham Park, Downley Lane, GU31 5RL |
Ditcham |
Hampshire |
Birds Portchmouth Russum Architects |
2012 |
5542 |
14515 |
The White House, Farleigh Lane, RG25 2AF |
Dummer |
Hampshire |
Powys & MacGregor |
1920s |
5543 |
8111 |
Court House, Church Street, GU32 1NJ |
East Meon |
Hampshire |
P R Morley Horder |
1944c |
5544 |
14524 |
Embley Grace, Embley Lane, SO51 6DN |
East Wellow |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
5545 |
21747 |
Woodside, Embley Lane, SO51 6DN |
East Wellow |
Hampshire |
Sherlock Boswell Architecture |
2005c |
5546 |
421 |
deck houses, Avocet Quay/Heron Quay/Osprey Quay, PO10 8BY |
Emsworth |
Hampshire |
Gore, Gibberd & Saunders (Vernon Gibberd) |
1965c |
5547 |
15100 |
7, Convent Lane, PO10 7JJ |
Emsworth |
Hampshire |
Ruth Butler Architects |
2015 |
5548 |
21748 |
houses in, Maisiemore Gardens, PO10 7JU |
Emsworth |
Hampshire |
|
1962 |
5549 |
8112 |
Tower Quay, 8, Tower Street, PO10 7BH |
Emsworth |
Hampshire |
The Brighton Partnership (Robert Brown) |
1976c |
5550 |
8113 |
9, Warblington Road, PO10 7HF |
Emsworth |
Hampshire |
Kinloch-Elisabeth Hollis |
1970s |
5551 |
22462 |
61, Warblington Road, PO10 7HG |
Emsworth |
Hampshire |
Helyer Davies Architects (Thomas Davies) |
2021 |
5552 |
21749 |
6, West Road, PO10 7JT |
Emsworth |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5553 |
8114 |
Warbrook House, The Street, RG27 0PL |
Eversley |
Hampshire |
Gerald Wellesley & Trenwith Wills |
1930s |
5554 |
17585 |
Gilbury Farm House, Gilbury Lane, SO45 1AG |
Exbury |
Hampshire |
SMC Charter Architects |
2013 |
5555 |
17586 |
Garden Cottage, Inchmery House, Inchmery Lane, SO45 1AJ |
Exbury |
Hampshire |
PAD Studio |
2016 |
5556 |
2489 |
Inchmery Park Cottage, Inchmery Lane, SO45 1AJ |
Exbury |
Hampshire |
Clifford Wearden |
1958 |
5557 |
2246 |
Upper Exbury, Summer Lane, SO45 1AZ |
Exbury |
Hampshire |
Law & Dunbar-Nasmith |
1965 |
5558 |
8152 |
25 & 27, Crofton Lane, Hillhead, PO14 3LP |
Fareham |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5559 |
21765 |
The Haven, 29a, Crofton Lane, Hillhead, PO14 3LP |
Fareham |
Hampshire |
Architecture Live |
2019c |
5560 |
8115 |
24, 26 & 28, Drift Road, PO16 8SY |
Fareham |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
5561 |
8116 |
Montana, 33, East Street, PO16 0DF |
Fareham |
Hampshire |
Hedley Greentree Partnership |
1970s |
5562 |
21766 |
2, Hill Head Road, PO14 3JH |
Fareham |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5563 |
8117 |
The Lighthouse, 65, Hill Head Road, PO14 3JL |
Fareham |
Hampshire |
AR Design Studio |
2011 |
5564 |
8118 |
1 to 10, Swan Quay, Lower Bath Lane, PO16 0DX |
Fareham |
Hampshire |
Paul Jones |
2000c |
5565 |
18602 |
Westermore House (formerly Larkhill), Nelson Lane, Portchester, PO17 6AW |
Fareham |
Hampshire |
Banister Fletcher |
1932 |
5566 |
8119 |
89 & 90, North Wallington, PO16 8TJ |
Fareham |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
5567 |
8120 |
Cobblestones, 32a, Osborn Road, PO16 7DS |
Fareham |
Hampshire |
Bailey & Piper |
1960 |
5568 |
8121 |
20a, Riverside Avenue, PO16 8TF |
Fareham |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
5569 |
8241 |
Moorings, 30, The Ridgeway, Portchester, PO16 8RE |
Fareham |
Hampshire |
Hedley Greentree Partnership |
1970 |
5570 |
8217 |
bungalow (possibly called Stamford), Wallington |
Fareham |
Hampshire |
Bailey & Piper |
1958 |
5571 |
8122 |
Farleigh House, RG25 2HT |
Farleigh Wallop |
Hampshire |
H S Goodhart-Rendel |
1935 |
5572 |
23125 |
9, Falcon Fields, SO45 1DE |
Fawley, Southampton |
Hampshire |
Jack Evans |
2001 |
5573 |
437 |
Mallards Point, Hensting Lane, SO50 7HH |
Fisher's Pond |
Hampshire |
Michael Brawne |
1967 |
5574 |
8123 |
56, Dinorben Avenue, GU52 7SH |
Fleet |
Hampshire |
Victor Kite |
1966 |
5575 |
8124 |
Green Slade, High Cross Lane, GU32 1EB |
Froxfield |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5576 |
23294 |
Little Hill, SP6 2PX |
Furze Hill |
Hampshire |
David Hayhurst |
2021c |
5577 |
8070 |
Barrow Hill Farm, Barrow Hill, SP11 7RG |
Goodworth Clatford |
Hampshire |
Critchell Harrington & Ptnrs |
1986c |
5578 |
17008 |
7 to 29, George Street, PO12 4SY |
Gosport |
Hampshire |
Format Milton Architects |
2010c |
5579 |
419 |
Jamaica Cottage, Jamaica Place, PO12 1LX |
Gosport |
Hampshire |
Nev Churcher |
1975 |
5580 |
17007 |
1 to 12, Locke Terrace, PO12 1FZ |
Gosport |
Hampshire |
Format Milton Architects |
2010c |
5581 |
8151 |
Type H3 house at, Rowner Road, PO13 9RG |
Gosport |
Hampshire |
John C Nicholls Ltd (builder) |
1958c |
5582 |
21698 |
Merrowdown, Cholderton Road, SP11 8LH |
Grateley |
Hampshire |
Alex Oliver Associates |
2012 |
5583 |
14255 |
Botolphs Lawn, Glen Road, GU26 6NB |
Grayshott |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5584 |
14254 |
Foxhollow, Glen Road, GU26 6NB |
Grayshott |
Hampshire |
|
1963 |
5585 |
21706 |
Halifax House, Le Court, Selbourne Road, GU33 6BF |
Greatham |
Hampshire |
Alex Oliver Associates |
2020 |
5586 |
17519 |
The Red House, Le Court, Selbourne Road, GU33 6HL |
Greatham |
Hampshire |
Alexander Design |
2010c |
5587 |
20501 |
Hydawn, Goscombe Lane, SO24 9SP |
Gundleton |
Hampshire |
Snug Architects |
2016 |
5588 |
15830 |
16, Crowsport Estate, Hamble-le-Rice, SO31 4HG |
Hamble |
Hampshire |
Genesis Design (David Barnes) |
2018 |
5589 |
8125 |
30 houses, Crowsport Estate, Hamble-le-Rice, SO31 4HG |
Hamble |
Hampshire |
Robert Cromie |
1935 |
5590 |
15831 |
Glashaus, 5, Crowsport Estate, Hamble-le-Rice, SO31 4HG |
Hamble |
Hampshire |
Andy Ramus Architects |
2009 |
5591 |
8127 |
house with river frontage off, Satchell Lane |
Hamble |
Hampshire |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1955c |
5592 |
8129 |
Meander, 74, Satchell Lane, SO31 4HL |
Hamble |
Hampshire |
Hedley Greentree Partnership |
1971 |
5593 |
8126 |
Sally Point, 72, Satchell Lane, SO31 4HL |
Hamble |
Hampshire |
Hedley Greentree Partnership |
1970 |
5594 |
21758 |
Abbey Court, School Lane, SO31 4JD |
Hamble |
Hampshire |
OB Architecture |
2020c |
5595 |
8128 |
Mere House, The Green, Green Lane, SO31 4JB |
Hamble |
Hampshire |
M H Baillie Scott |
1920s |
5596 |
20027 |
Hackney House, Hannington Road, RG26 5TW |
Hannington |
Hampshire |
Studio Jordan (Nick Jordan) |
2019 |
5597 |
412 |
North End Park, North End Lane, BH24 3PT |
Harbridge Green |
Hampshire |
Cluttons (Kenneth Bemlow) |
1970c |
5598 |
8132 |
47, Portsdown Hill Road, PO9 3JU |
Havant |
Hampshire |
Wells Coates & David Pleydell-Bouverie |
1938c |
5599 |
8137 |
2, Bembridge Drive, Eastoke, PO11 9LU |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5600 |
21603 |
6, Bembridge Drive, Eastoke, PO11 9LU |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5601 |
21604 |
14, Bembridge Drive, Eastoke, PO11 9LU |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5602 |
21605 |
18, Bembridge Drive, Eastoke, PO11 9LU |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5603 |
21606 |
20, Bembridge Drive, Eastoke, PO11 9LU |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5604 |
21607 |
22, Bembridge Drive, Eastoke, PO11 9LU |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5605 |
21608 |
42, Bembridge Drive, Eastoke, PO11 9LU |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5606 |
21609 |
44, Bembridge Drive, Eastoke, PO11 9LU |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5607 |
20325 |
Tamarisk, Ferry Road, PO11 0DG |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
John Pardey Architects |
2019c |
5608 |
13652 |
13, North Shore Road, South Hayling, PO11 0HL |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
PWP Architects |
2011 |
5609 |
13653 |
19, North Shore Road, South Hayling, PO11 0HL |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
PWP Architects |
2011 |
5610 |
8138 |
25, North Shore Road, South Hayling, PO11 0HL |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
Chandler & Greentree |
1968 |
5611 |
21602 |
3, Nutbourne Road, PO11 9RT |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
Seaspace Homes |
2022 |
5612 |
2994 |
1 to 30, Sandy Beach Estate, off Southwood Road, PO11 9RG |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
Kemp & Tasker |
1934 |
5613 |
8139 |
The Beach House, 276, Sea Front, PO11 0AZ |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
Hedley Greentree Partnership |
1963 |
5614 |
13654 |
56, Sinah Lane, PO11 0HH |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
Richard Paxton Architects |
2004 |
5615 |
3360 |
40a, Sinah Lane, PO11 0HH |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5616 |
8140 |
60a, Sinah Lane, PO11 0HH |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
Jeffrey Douglas |
2006c |
5617 |
13651 |
new house r/o 42, Sinah Lane, PO11 0HH |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
Studio Pike in assoc with Bocci & Ghodke |
2016- |
5618 |
13650 |
Northshore, 40, Sinah Lane, PO11 0HH |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5619 |
406 |
Saltings, 42, Sinah Lane, PO11 0HH |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
Connell & Ward (A Connell) |
1934 |
5620 |
8141 |
Slydell House, 62, Sinah Lane, PO11 0HH |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
Jeffrey Douglas |
2006 |
5621 |
407 |
The White House, 44, Sinah Lane, PO11 0HH |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
Connell & Ward (A Connell) |
1934 |
5622 |
16171 |
208, Southwood Road, PO11 9QL |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
Lyons, Sleeman & Hoare |
2015c |
5623 |
8136 |
9, The Kench, PO11 0DF |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
Leslie Chandler |
1963 |
5624 |
20536 |
14, The Kench, PO11 0DF |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
Architon |
2011c |
5625 |
20534 |
28, The Kench, PO11 0DF |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
ACL Design |
2014c |
5626 |
20535 |
34, The Kench, PO11 0DF |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
Medina Design Consultants |
2012c |
5627 |
20532 |
121, The Kench, PO11 0DQ |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
Meloy Architects |
2011 |
5628 |
20322 |
23, Wittering Road, PO11 9SP |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5629 |
20323 |
26, Wittering Road, PO11 9SP |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5630 |
20321 |
1, 2, 2a, 5, 7, 8, 10, 12, 13, 15, 17, 18, 20, 24, 25, 36a, Wittering Road, PO11 9SP |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
|
1950s |
5631 |
20324 |
Landfall, 36, Wittering Road, PO11 9SP |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
Architecture PLB (Rupert Cook) |
2009 |
5632 |
20320 |
Spinnakers, 4, Wittering Road, PO11 9SP |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
John Pardey Architects |
2010c |
5633 |
18831 |
Tye House, Woodgaston Lane, Tye, PO11 0RL |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5634 |
8142 |
Lovely Cottage, Down Farm Lane, SO23 7LA |
Headbourne Worthy |
Hampshire |
AR Design Studio |
2011 |
5635 |
12739 |
High Bank, Bowcott Hill, GU35 8DF |
Headley, Bordon |
Hampshire |
Murray Ward & Partners |
1963 |
5636 |
17323 |
1 to 12, 32 to 43, The Paddock, GU35 8QE |
Headley, Bordon |
Hampshire |
Roger G Simmons |
1961 |
5637 |
21702 |
The Gable House, Ashford Hill Road, RG19 8AN |
Headley, Thatcham |
Hampshire |
Alex Oliver Associates |
2012c |
5638 |
18821 |
The Willows, Ashford Hill Road, RG19 8AJ |
Headley, Thatcham |
Hampshire |
Ian Misselbrook |
2011 |
5639 |
2245 |
Hill House (Thames House), Hillhouse Lane, RG19 8LU |
Headley, Thatcham |
Hampshire |
Denys Lasdun & Partners |
1971 |
5640 |
16155 |
Old Camps, Newbury Road, RG19 8LG |
Headley, Thatcham |
Hampshire |
Ian Misselbrook |
2008 |
5641 |
416 |
Herriard Park, RG25 2PL |
Herriard |
Hampshire |
Martyn Beckett |
1970 |
5642 |
3804 |
Longfield, 24a, Seamead, PO14 2NG |
Hill Head |
Hampshire |
|
1965 |
5643 |
22924 |
Black House Farm, Blackhouse Copse Lane, SO24 0LF |
Hinton Ampner |
Hampshire |
Robin Lee Architecture |
2012c |
5644 |
8144 |
Hinton Ampner House, Petersfield Road, SO24 0LA |
Hinton Ampner |
Hampshire |
Gerald Wellesley & Trenwith Wills |
1937 |
5645 |
14567 |
Hollington House, Woolton Hill, RG20 9XR |
Hollington |
Hampshire |
Arthur C Blomfield |
1904 |
5646 |
13542 |
The Barns, Gravel Hill Road, GU10 4LG |
Holt Pound |
Hampshire |
Kate Stoddart |
2015 |
5647 |
14807 |
staff houses at Lord Wandsworth College, RG29 1TB |
Hook |
Hampshire |
E Guy Dawber |
1920s |
5648 |
20666 |
Old Slaughterhouse (or new house on site of), Sky End Lane, SO41 0HG |
Hordle |
Hampshire |
Studio MODA Architects |
2018c |
5649 |
13972 |
Woodpeckers, Sky End Lane, SO41 0HG |
Hordle |
Hampshire |
Strom Architects |
2015 |
5650 |
8145 |
Westward House, Church Path, PO8 0DG |
Horndean |
Hampshire |
Rex Hawkesworth |
1970s |
5651 |
19771 |
Hunton Down Barn, Hunton Down Lane, SO21 3QA |
Hunton |
Hampshire |
David Gregory Architects |
2015c |
5652 |
14571 |
Hursley House, Hursley Park, SO21 2JN |
Hursley |
Hampshire |
A Marshall Mackenzie |
1902 |
5653 |
8146 |
Bourne Wood, RG28 7SP |
Hurstbourne Priors |
Hampshire |
A S G Butler |
1956 |
5654 |
21361 |
1 to 42, Hythe Village Marina, Astra Court, SO45 6DZ |
Hythe |
Hampshire |
Guy Pound |
1985-90 |
5655 |
21362 |
1 to 44, Hythe Village Marina, Endeavour Way, SO45 6DX |
Hythe |
Hampshire |
Guy Pound |
1985-90 |
5656 |
21363 |
45 to 76, Hythe Village Marina, Endeavour Way, SO45 6LA |
Hythe |
Hampshire |
Trinity Architects |
1996-7 |
5657 |
21364 |
1 to 49, Hythe Village Marina, Shamrock Way, SO45 6DY |
Hythe |
Hampshire |
Guy Pound |
1985-90 |
5658 |
21365 |
1 to 56, Hythe Village Marina, Velsheda Court, SO45 6DW |
Hythe |
Hampshire |
Guy Pound |
1985-90 |
5659 |
21366 |
1 to 31, Hythe Village Marina, White Heather Court, SO45 6DT |
Hythe |
Hampshire |
Guy Pound |
1985-90 |
5660 |
13814 |
Braye Cottage, 3, West Street, SO45 6AA |
Hythe |
Hampshire |
Cedric Price |
1961-2001 |
5661 |
13940 |
Dairy Cottage, Mockbeggar Lane, BH24 3PR |
Ibsley |
Hampshire |
Barkley Johnson |
2005 |
5662 |
15987 |
Jasmine, Horseshoe Lane, SP11 0BY |
Ibthorpe |
Hampshire |
Michael Pagliaroli |
2014c |
5663 |
8148 |
Idsworth House, PO8 0AW |
Idsworth |
Hampshire |
H S Goodhart-Rendel |
1912 |
5664 |
19268 |
Aldermoor Lodge, SO40 4UR |
Ipley |
Hampshire |
SDA Design Group |
2018 |
5665 |
12652 |
Tomorrow, Saltgrass Lane, SO41 0TQ |
Keyhaven |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
5666 |
8149 |
Marsh Court, SO20 6JB |
King's Somborne |
Hampshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1926 |
5667 |
23040 |
1 to 25, Elan Court, SO23 7LN |
Kings Worthy |
Hampshire |
Regeneration Partnership |
2005c |
5668 |
15611 |
1 to 50, Eversley Gardens, SO23 7GQ |
Kings Worthy |
Hampshire |
John Pardey Architects |
2017 |
5669 |
8234 |
Beechwood, 134, Lovedon Lane, SO23 7NJ |
Kings Worthy |
Hampshire |
Carpenter Turner, Burford & Marlow |
1968 |
5670 |
8150 |
Leckford Abbas, Leckford Lane, SO20 6JF |
Leckford |
Hampshire |
Banister Fletcher |
1901 |
5671 |
12700 |
33 to 41 (odd), Milvil Road, PO13 9LU |
Lee-on-the-Solent |
Hampshire |
Cyril Bagley |
1937 |
5672 |
420 |
Shangri-La, 17, Milvil Road, PO13 9LU |
Lee-on-the-Solent |
Hampshire |
F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer |
1937 |
5673 |
21767 |
The Square House, 192, Portsmouth Road, PO13 9AB |
Lee-on-the-Solent |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5674 |
21726 |
Graham Lodge, BH24 3RA |
Linwood |
Hampshire |
Haddow Partnership |
2012 |
5675 |
17544 |
Hammer Court (formerly Hammershott), Hewshott Lane, GU30 7SU |
Liphook |
Hampshire |
Alan Brace |
1914 |
5676 |
23092 |
Tarn Moor, Queens Road, GU30 7PF |
Liphook |
Hampshire |
Adam Knibb Architects |
2020 |
5677 |
13579 |
Rushetts, Wheatsheaf Enclosure, GU30 7EH |
Liphook |
Hampshire |
S P Jordan & B W Drury |
1957c |
5678 |
8153 |
Little Boarhunt, GU30 7EE |
Liphook |
Hampshire |
Unsworth, Son & Triggs (H Inigo Triggs) |
1910 |
5679 |
17035 |
Bracken Wood, Hill Brow, GU33 7NP |
Liss |
Hampshire |
|
1933 |
5680 |
8154 |
Grey Walls (formerly Green Walls), Hill Brow, GU33 7QR |
Liss |
Hampshire |
E Findlay Smith & Ernest Bird |
1933 |
5681 |
14866 |
Westwood, Hill Brow, GU33 7QQ |
Liss |
Hampshire |
Alma-Nac |
2015 |
5682 |
21734 |
Ashlyns, Hill Brow Road, GU33 7LH |
Liss |
Hampshire |
Tony Holt Design |
2017c |
5683 |
19365 |
Hill Side House, Hill Side Lane, GU33 7PT |
Liss |
Hampshire |
Nye Saunders Architects |
2018 |
5684 |
8155 |
concrete bungalows at |
Liss |
Hampshire |
Unsworth, Coulder & Bostock |
1930s |
5685 |
21690 |
Wissenden Farm, SP11 0EF |
Little Down |
Hampshire |
Alex Oliver Associates |
2002 |
5686 |
18506 |
Bankside, Hilden Way, SO22 6QH |
Littleton |
Hampshire |
T2 Architects |
2015 |
5687 |
23081 |
Calla, New Road, SO22 6QR |
Littleton |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5688 |
18820 |
1 to 4, Monkey Puzzle Court, North Drive, SO22 6BY |
Littleton |
Hampshire |
Regeneration Partnership |
2004 |
5689 |
8158 |
The Burrow, Longstock Park, SO20 6EH |
Longstock |
Hampshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1959 |
5690 |
12825 |
Long House, Longstock Road, SO20 6DR |
Longstock |
Hampshire |
Place Architects (Paul Jenkins) |
2008 |
5691 |
8160 |
Bath Lodge, Bath Road, SO41 3SE |
Lymington |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5692 |
15691 |
Little Hayes, Grove Road, SO41 3RN |
Lymington |
Hampshire |
David James Architects |
2012 |
5693 |
21531 |
Coast House, Kings Saltern Road, SO41 3QD |
Lymington |
Hampshire |
Will White Design |
2000c |
5694 |
23174 |
Manor Lodge, Lower Pennington Lane, SO41 8AN |
Lymington |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5695 |
12648 |
Lea House, Normandy Lane, SO41 8AE |
Lymington |
Hampshire |
Donald H McMorran |
1955-6 |
5696 |
429 |
Eastwood, Ridgeway Lane, SO41 8AA |
Lymington |
Hampshire |
John Pardey Architects |
1993 |
5697 |
21775 |
The Shingle House, Ridgeway Lane, SO41 8AA |
Lymington |
Hampshire |
GDonvito Architects |
2008 |
5698 |
23175 |
Sumaya, Undershore Road, SO41 5SA |
Lymington |
Hampshire |
obarchitecture |
2020c |
5699 |
23176 |
West Winds, Undershore Road, SO41 5SA |
Lymington |
Hampshire |
Martyn Wheatley |
2004c |
5700 |
23193 |
Chart House, Sandy Lane, SO43 7DN |
Lyndhurst |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
5701 |
2125 |
New Hill, Stancomb Broad Lane, GU34 5QD |
Medstead |
Hampshire |
John Winter |
2003 |
5702 |
8162 |
Meon Barn, High Street, SO32 3NH |
Meonstoke |
Hampshire |
Robert Howard |
1966c |
5703 |
436 |
Stratton Park, East Stratton, SO21 3DP |
Micheldever |
Hampshire |
Stephen Gardiner & Christopher Knight |
1964-5 |
5704 |
8163 |
Palm Springs House, Blackbush Road, SO41 0PB |
Milford-on-Sea |
Hampshire |
|
1970c |
5705 |
12653 |
The Zinc House, De La Warr Road, SO41 0PS |
Milford-on-Sea |
Hampshire |
obarchitecture |
2009 |
5706 |
8164 |
1 to 16, Holly Gardens, SO41 0SB |
Milford-on-Sea |
Hampshire |
Derek Lovejoy & Partners |
1963 |
5707 |
8165 |
Plovers, Kitwalls Lane, SO41 0RJ |
Milford-on-Sea |
Hampshire |
Derek Lovejoy & Partners |
1971 |
5708 |
8166 |
23, Sharvells Road, SO41 0PE |
Milford-on-Sea |
Hampshire |
Derek Lovejoy & Partners |
1965 |
5709 |
17588 |
11a, Shorefield Crescent, SO41 0PD |
Milford-on-Sea |
Hampshire |
Derek Lovejoy & Partners |
1965 |
5710 |
8167 |
Atelier, 11, Shorefield Crescent, SO41 0PD |
Milford-on-Sea |
Hampshire |
Derek Lovejoy & Partners |
1965 |
5711 |
8168 |
36, Whitby Road, SO41 0ND |
Milford-on-Sea |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5712 |
15391 |
High Timbers, Petersfield Road, SO24 0HB |
Monkwood |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
5713 |
15392 |
Lawrence House, Petersfield Road, SO24 0HB |
Monkwood |
Hampshire |
Hugh K Harwood & Assocs |
1974 |
5714 |
14586 |
Moundsmere Manor, RG25 2HE |
Moundsmere |
Hampshire |
Reginald Blomfield |
1908-9 |
5715 |
20333 |
Claywood House, Scures Hill, RG27 9JS |
Nately Scures |
Hampshire |
Ayre Chamberlain Gaunt |
2019c |
5716 |
16730 |
Nately Place, Scures Hill, RG27 9JR |
Nately Scures |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5717 |
8169 |
Chalkwell, SO20 8HE |
Nether Wallop |
Hampshire |
Philip Jebb |
1989-90 |
5718 |
8170 |
Abbots Way, Fountain Park, SO31 5HB |
Netley Abbey |
Hampshire |
AR Design Studio |
2011 |
5719 |
21556 |
1 to 6, Dudley Place, BH25 6JL |
New Milton |
Hampshire |
Cheshire Robbins Design Group |
1990 |
5720 |
8172 |
One Acre, Gore Road, BH25 5NG |
New Milton |
Hampshire |
Derek Lovejoy & Partners |
1968 |
5721 |
21557 |
160, 160a, 160b, 162 & 162a, Station Road, BH25 6LP |
New Milton |
Hampshire |
Cheshire Robbins Design Group |
1979 |
5722 |
14366 |
New House, Church Road, RG27 9AL |
Newnham |
Hampshire |
Ian Fraser & Associates |
1969c |
5723 |
21530 |
Oakdene, Brook Hill, SO41 5RQ |
Norley Wood |
Hampshire |
PAD Studio |
2020c |
5724 |
2360 |
Lake House, Grange Park, SO24 9TG |
Northington |
Hampshire |
Francis Pollen |
1975 |
5725 |
21699 |
Woodview Farm, Hatchet Lane, SP11 0SN |
Nutbane |
Hampshire |
Alex Oliver Associates |
2004 |
5726 |
17258 |
two houses at Darwin's Holdings, Hillside, RG29 1HX |
Odiham |
Hampshire |
Adams + Collingwood Architects (Tamsin Bryant) |
2015-8 |
5727 |
8173 |
Four Views, 64, Oliver's Battery Road North, SO22 4JB |
Oliver's Battery |
Hampshire |
AR Design Studio |
2012-14 |
5728 |
22959 |
Texas, Texas Drive, SO22 4HT |
Oliver's Battery |
Hampshire |
T2 Architects |
2017-9 |
5729 |
23374 |
High Hurlands, Gentles Lane, GU30 7RY |
Passfield |
Hampshire |
William Curtis Green |
1933 |
5730 |
8174 |
Slate Cottage, Wainsford Road, SO41 8LB |
Pennington, Lymington |
Hampshire |
Malcolm MacDonald |
1968 |
5731 |
20790 |
Clere Chase, Penwood Drove, RG20 9EW |
Penwood |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5732 |
20877 |
31, Borough Hill, GU32 3LQ |
Petersfield |
Hampshire |
Bill Dunster Architects (ZEDfactory) |
2015- |
5733 |
8177 |
Downside, Reservoir Lane, Tilmore, GU32 2HX |
Petersfield |
Hampshire |
Rex Hawkesworth |
1970s |
5734 |
8175 |
Windward, Reservoir Lane, Tilmore, GU32 2HY |
Petersfield |
Hampshire |
Barry Parker |
1926 |
5735 |
22674 |
4, 5 & 6, (formerly The Platt), The Purrocks, GU32 2HU |
Petersfield |
Hampshire |
Unsworth, Son & Triggs (W F Unsworth & H Inigo Triggs) |
1905 |
5736 |
8178 |
house with views towards |
Petersfield |
Hampshire |
Hugh K Harwood & Assocs |
1970s |
5737 |
21725 |
Picket Hill House, Hightown Hill, BH24 3HH |
Picket Hill |
Hampshire |
Christopher Wright |
1913 |
5738 |
17641 |
Monks Cottage, Pilley Bailey, SO41 5QT |
Pilley |
Hampshire |
PAD Studio |
2017 |
5739 |
8187 |
6, Blount Road, PO1 2PD |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
Hedley Greentree Partnership |
1970s |
5740 |
8180 |
1, 3 & 5, Brecon Avenue, Drayton, PO6 2AN |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5741 |
8181 |
houses in, Carronade Walk etc., Hilsea, PO3 5LX |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
Rex Hawkesworth |
1980s |
5742 |
8182 |
16-46 (even) 21-47 (odd), Colville Road, Cosham, PO6 2DY |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5743 |
21776 |
15, Drayton Lane, PO6 1HG |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
HGP Architects |
2018c |
5744 |
13074 |
Cliff House, Drayton Lane, PO6 1BS |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5745 |
8183 |
32, East Cosham Road, Cosham, PO6 2BX |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5746 |
8184 |
houses in/around, Greenwood Avenue, Cosham, PO6 3NP |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5747 |
8185 |
191, Havant Road, PO6 1EE |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5748 |
14870 |
50, High Street, PO1 2LU |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
Alfred George (Mike) Goodair |
1950s |
5749 |
2996 |
23 to 26, Jubilee Avenue, Paulsgrove, PO6 4QN |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
|
1935c |
5750 |
8186 |
1 to 7, Lampeter Avenue, Drayton, PO6 2AL |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5751 |
432 |
house in, Pembroke Road, Old Portsmouth |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
Alfred George (Mike) Goodair |
1952 |
5752 |
14874 |
56, Penny Street, PO1 2NL |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
Alfred George (Mike) Goodair |
1950s |
5753 |
8179 |
house on slopes of, Portsdown Hill |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
John C Nicholls Ltd (builder) |
1961c |
5754 |
13154 |
Long Barn, Portsdown Hill Road, PO6 1BE |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
Edgar Ranger |
1931 |
5755 |
21801 |
1, Slingsby Close, PO1 2PD |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
Hedley Greentree Partnership |
1970s |
5756 |
14872 |
250 to 260 (even), Somers Road North, PO1 1PL |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
Alfred George (Mike) Goodair |
1950s |
5757 |
2338 |
Basing House, Basing Park, GU34 3NS |
Privett |
Hampshire |
Claud Phillimore |
1970 |
5758 |
23497 |
type TH houses in, Purbrook Gardens, PO7 5LB |
Purbrook |
Hampshire |
Page-Johnson Construction Ltd |
1962 |
5759 |
8188 |
bungalow at |
Purbrook |
Hampshire |
John C Nicholls Ltd (builder) |
1958c |
5760 |
16478 |
Cottage Mews, 27, Christchurch Road, BH24 1DG |
Ringwood |
Hampshire |
Walter Williams |
1990c |
5761 |
13611 |
4, Hurn Lane, BH24 2AQ |
Ringwood |
Hampshire |
Tony Holt Design |
2014 |
5762 |
22848 |
Mallards, 17, Morant Road, BH24 1SX |
Ringwood |
Hampshire |
Moorhouse Architecture |
2013 |
5763 |
22849 |
50, Seymour Road, BH24 1SH |
Ringwood |
Hampshire |
Moorhouse Architecture |
2021 |
5764 |
8190 |
bungalow in |
Ringwood |
Hampshire |
Derek Lovejoy & Partners |
1971 |
5765 |
8191 |
houses in and around |
Ringwood |
Hampshire |
Neaum & Towers (James Neaum) |
1962 |
5766 |
15725 |
Mill Lodge (the Barn), Mill Road, RG7 1XX |
Riseley |
Hampshire |
Robin Haddow & Partners |
2008 |
5767 |
15724 |
Riseley Mill, Mill Road, RG7 1XX |
Riseley |
Hampshire |
Peter Simor |
1969c |
5768 |
21805 |
Mault-Ley, Crampmoor Lane, SO51 9AJ |
Romsey |
Hampshire |
David James Architects |
2019 |
5769 |
2997 |
Bracken Wood, Jermyns Lane, SO51 0QA |
Romsey |
Hampshire |
Raglan Squire |
1937 |
5770 |
8192 |
Riverfalls, 10, Little Meads, SO51 8HD |
Romsey |
Hampshire |
Peter Dowsett |
2003-4 |
5771 |
18284 |
The Farthings House, Stapley Lane, SO24 0EN |
Ropley |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5772 |
8193 |
Hamptoune, Wychelms, Beech Lee, The Maples, Little Glebe & Glebe End, Vicarage Lane, SO24 0DU |
Ropley |
Hampshire |
Fletcher-Watson & Ptnrs (Douglas Collyer) |
1964 |
5773 |
14611 |
Tylney Hall, Ridge Lane, RG27 9AZ |
Rotherwick |
Hampshire |
R S Wornum |
1898-1902 |
5774 |
8194 |
Ashford Water, SP6 1PQ |
Sandleheath |
Hampshire |
Donald Insall |
1961 |
5775 |
22847 |
Woolbury, Sandy Down Lane, SO20 6BX |
Sandydown |
Hampshire |
David Gregory Architects (in assoc with The Haddow Partnership) |
2004 |
5776 |
8196 |
Longmead, 4, Crableck Lane, SO31 7LL |
Sarisbury Green |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5777 |
8157 |
Walled Garden House, Holly Hill Lane, SO31 7AH |
Sarisbury Green |
Hampshire |
Kenneth P Sargant (M T Carden) |
1965 |
5778 |
21806 |
houses in, St Paul's Road, SO31 7BB |
Sarisbury Green |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5779 |
17604 |
The Meadow, Gracious Street, GU34 3JB |
Selbourne |
Hampshire |
PAD Studio |
2017 |
5780 |
8197 |
Shawford House, Shawford Road, SO21 2BP |
Shawford |
Hampshire |
Jewell |
1911 |
5781 |
8161 |
Melchet Park, SO51 6FS |
Sherfield English |
Hampshire |
Darcy Braddell |
1912c |
5782 |
14617 |
Woodfalls, Melchet Park, SO51 6FS |
Sherfield English |
Hampshire |
Braddell & Deane |
1930 |
5783 |
14590 |
New Place, SO32 2JY |
Shirrell Heath |
Hampshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1906 |
5784 |
8198 |
Walhampton House, Main Road, SO41 5ZG |
South Baddesley |
Hampshire |
Thomas H Mawson |
1912 |
5785 |
15255 |
Holm Place, Lees Hill, RG29 1RQ |
South Warnborough |
Hampshire |
OB Architecture (James Chapman) |
2015-17 |
5786 |
19269 |
89a & 91a, Downs Road, SO21 3EH |
South Wonston |
Hampshire |
T2 Architects |
2012 |
5787 |
19270 |
Quorum, 127, Downs Road, SO21 3EH |
South Wonston |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5788 |
17055 |
1a, Bassett Green Drive, SO16 3QN |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
White Young Green |
2010 |
5789 |
17021 |
20, Bassett Wood Drive, Bassett, SO16 3PT |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Fowler Grove Haggar & Partners |
1966 |
5790 |
17022 |
21, Bassett Wood Drive, Bassett, SO16 3PT |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
W S Carroll |
1967 |
5791 |
17023 |
30, Bassett Wood Drive, Bassett, SO16 3PS |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
R G Rogers |
1954 |
5792 |
8199 |
Brampton Manor, Beechmount Road, Bassett, SO16 3JE |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Hubbard Ford & Associates |
1962 |
5793 |
21807 |
Brampton Tower, Beechmount Road, Bassett, SO16 7FB |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Hubbard Ford & Associates |
1962 |
5794 |
21809 |
38, Brookvale Road, SO17 1QR |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Herbert Collins |
1930s |
5795 |
21808 |
Unity House, Brookvale Road, SO17 1UD |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Herbert Collins |
1956 |
5796 |
21811 |
1 to 32, Capon Close, SO18 2LH |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Herbert Collins |
1926 |
5797 |
17122 |
Castle House, Castle Way, SO14 2BP |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Eric Lyons |
1965 |
5798 |
21943 |
Wyndham Court, Commercial Road, SO15 1GU |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Lyons Israel Ellis |
1966-9 |
5799 |
21810 |
52 (formerly Altitude 250), Douglas Crescent, SO19 5JQ |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Herbert Collins |
1933 |
5800 |
8201 |
houses, Ethelburt Avenue, Bassett Green, SO16 3DD |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Herbert Collins |
1930s |
5801 |
8202 |
1 to 33, Glebe Court, Highfield Lane, SO17 1RH |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Herbert Collins |
1930s |
5802 |
8200 |
1 to 19, Highfield Close, SO17 1QZ |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Herbert Collins |
1930s |
5803 |
21944 |
Hampton, Havre, Oslo, Copenhagen & Rotterdam Towers, International Way, SO19 9NU |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Southampton Borough Architects Department (Leon Berger) |
1964-7 |
5804 |
19055 |
1 to 35, Alyne House, Northlands Road, SO15 2GZ |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Frederick A Hobart & Associates |
1965c |
5805 |
21942 |
Holyrood Estate, Orchard Lane, SO14 3DF |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Lyons Israel Ellis |
1955-9 |
5806 |
8204 |
houses, Orchards Way, SO17 1RD |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Herbert Collins |
1921-4 |
5807 |
19708 |
573 to 583 (odd), Portswood Road, SO17 3SE |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
PRP Architects |
2002c |
5808 |
8205 |
8, Russell Place, Highfield, SO17 1NU |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5809 |
12605 |
1 to 11 (Stoneham Green), Stoneham Cemetery Road, SO18 2HY |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Kenn Scaddan Associates |
2012 |
5810 |
19271 |
11, Telegraph Heights, West End, SO30 3JG |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
SDA Design Group |
2016 |
5811 |
8206 |
houses, Uplands Way, SO17 1QW |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Herbert Collins |
1937 |
5812 |
21385 |
3, Wykeham Close, SO16 7LZ |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Michael Warren in assoc with Graham Savage Associates |
1975 |
5813 |
21386 |
4, Wykeham Close, SO16 7LZ |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Michael Warren in assoc with Lindsay (Shopfitting) |
1977 |
5814 |
21387 |
5, Wykeham Close, SO16 7LZ |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Michael Warren |
1975 |
5815 |
21384 |
1, 2, 6 to 9, Wykeham Close, SO16 7LZ |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Walter G Palmer & Assocs |
1974 |
5816 |
8207 |
30, 32 & 34, Craneswater Park, PO4 0NT |
Southsea |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5817 |
14871 |
10 & 12, Queen's Grove, PO5 3HH |
Southsea |
Hampshire |
Alfred George (Mike) Goodair |
1950s |
5818 |
14873 |
99 to 115 (odd), St Paul's Road, PO5 4AB |
Southsea |
Hampshire |
Alfred George (Mike) Goodair |
1950s |
5819 |
8208 |
Ashford Cottage, Ashford Lane, GU32 1AB |
Steep |
Hampshire |
Carter, Salaman, MacIver & Upfold (Euston Salaman) |
1960 |
5820 |
405 |
The Studio, Ashford Chace, Ashford Lane, GU32 1AB |
Steep |
Hampshire |
Edward Cullinan |
1960 |
5821 |
8210 |
Kettlebrook Meadows (& Elmwood Meadows), Burntash Lane, Steep Marsh, GU32 2BD |
Steep |
Hampshire |
Carter, Salaman, MacIver & Upfold (Euston Salaman) |
1955 |
5822 |
413 |
Mill Corner, Mill Lane, GU32 2DJ |
Steep |
Hampshire |
Carter & Salaman |
1955 |
5823 |
414 |
Mill Fall, Mill Lane, GU32 2DJ |
Steep |
Hampshire |
Kenneth Claxton |
1960-62 |
5824 |
20116 |
Millponds, Mill Lane, GU32 2DJ |
Steep |
Hampshire |
Kenneth Claxton |
1960s |
5825 |
17967 |
Stonerwood Park, GU32 1AH |
Steep |
Hampshire |
Baillie Scott & Beresford |
1932c |
5826 |
22846 |
Penny Lane Farm, SO20 6JJ |
Stockbridge |
Hampshire |
Robert Adam Architects |
2004 |
5827 |
21812 |
Fox Hill House, The Grove, SO43 7GP |
Stoney Cross |
Hampshire |
PAD Studio |
2015c |
5828 |
8212 |
Thrifty Beeches, The Grove, SO43 7GP |
Stoney Cross |
Hampshire |
PAD Studio |
2007 |
5829 |
8213 |
Stratfield Saye House, RG7 2BT |
Stratfield Saye |
Hampshire |
Gerald Wellesley, Duke of Wellington |
1964 |
5830 |
8214 |
The High House, Winchester Road, GU32 3PN |
Stroud |
Hampshire |
Jennifer Sandys |
1964 |
5831 |
8215 |
85, Mays Lane, PO14 2EG |
Stubbington |
Hampshire |
Bailey & Piper (M J Tyrrell) |
1965-6 |
5832 |
22991 |
High Forest, Manchester Road, SO41 6AS |
Sway |
Hampshire |
Hilary Duke-Woolley |
1964 |
5833 |
18175 |
Brook House, Shirley Holms, SO41 8NH |
Sway |
Hampshire |
|
1935 |
5834 |
8216 |
1 to 32, Howard Close, SO18 2LJ |
Swaythling |
Hampshire |
Herbert Collins |
1930s |
5835 |
23215 |
Chestnut Plantation, Loperwood, SO40 2RN |
Tatchbury Mount |
Hampshire |
John Pardey Architects |
2020c |
5836 |
17874 |
Barnfield House, Whitehill, SO32 1JN |
Upham |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
5837 |
17873 |
Woodcote House, Woodcote Farm Lane, SO32 1HT |
Upham |
Hampshire |
Paul Cashin Architects |
2016 |
5838 |
14411 |
Chute Manor, SP11 9EZ |
Upper Chute |
Hampshire |
Robert Adam Architects |
2005 |
5839 |
13232 |
Wyches Farm, SO32 2UQ |
Upper Swanmore |
Hampshire |
Stout & Litchfield |
1984 |
5840 |
8223 |
The Dower House (formerly Weston Corbett Place), RG25 2RY |
Upton Grey |
Hampshire |
Braddell & Deane |
1936 |
5841 |
21689 |
Chartham (formerly Halls Farm), SP11 0EL |
Verbham Street |
Hampshire |
Alex Oliver Associates |
2002 |
5842 |
16402 |
1 to 5, High Barn Cottages, SO32 3LD |
Warnford |
Hampshire |
Radley House Partnership |
1989c |
5843 |
18385 |
3, Hamble Close, SO31 9GT |
Warsash |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5844 |
22425 |
Sunburst, Hook Park Road, SO31 9HA |
Warsash |
Hampshire |
Riley & Glanfield (Ernest B Glanfield) |
1930c |
5845 |
17611 |
2, Mariners Way, SO31 9FN |
Warsash |
Hampshire |
|
1960s |
5846 |
8220 |
46, Newtown Road, SO31 9FZ |
Warsash |
Hampshire |
Robert S Shaw & Assocs |
1963 |
5847 |
8218 |
48, Newtown Road, SO31 9FZ |
Warsash |
Hampshire |
Robert S Shaw & Assocs |
1966 |
5848 |
18386 |
50, Newtown Road, SO31 9FZ |
Warsash |
Hampshire |
David James Architects |
2019 |
5849 |
21813 |
Bellepais, 4, Passage Lane, SO31 9FW |
Warsash |
Hampshire |
Dwell Design |
2020 |
5850 |
18384 |
26 to 30 (even), Shore Road, SO31 9FU |
Warsash |
Hampshire |
|
1950s |
5851 |
8221 |
32, Thornton Avenue, SO31 9FJ |
Warsash |
Hampshire |
Robert S Shaw & Assocs |
1969 |
5852 |
8219 |
40, Thornton Avenue, SO31 9FJ |
Warsash |
Hampshire |
Robert S Shaw & Assocs |
1963 |
5853 |
8222 |
3, 5 & 7, Cavendish Drive, PO7 7PJ |
Waterlooville |
Hampshire |
Leslie Chandler |
1961 |
5854 |
23021 |
31, 39 & 41, Cavendish Drive, PO7 7PJ |
Waterlooville |
Hampshire |
Leslie Chandler |
1961 |
5855 |
2270 |
42, Highfield Avenue, PO7 7PX |
Waterlooville |
Hampshire |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1964-5 |
5856 |
8176 |
5 & 6, Collins Lane, GU31 5NZ |
West Harting |
Hampshire |
St Aubyn Hubbard, John Turner & Ptnrs |
1961 |
5857 |
8224 |
Weston Patrick House, RG25 2NT |
Weston Patrick |
Hampshire |
Richardson, Houfe & Partners (Sir Albert Richardson) |
1957 |
5858 |
15329 |
1 to 60, Kingsley Park, RG28 7HA |
Whitchurch |
Hampshire |
Barton Willmore Partnership (in assoc with Alexander Morrison) |
1975c |
5859 |
8228 |
house at Melchet Court, near |
Whiteparish |
Hampshire |
Connell Ward & Lucas |
1930s |
5860 |
8229 |
1 to 21, Wickham Croft, PO17 5NL |
Wickham |
Hampshire |
Hubbard Ford & Associates |
1965c |
5861 |
21803 |
49, Bushey Mead, PO7 5DY |
Widley |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5862 |
21804 |
7, Lone Valley, PO7 5DY |
Widley |
Hampshire |
|
1930s |
5863 |
13595 |
Fisher House & Hobbs House, Alresford Road, SO21 1HL |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
BLDA Architects |
2010 |
5864 |
8230 |
22a, Bereweeke Avenue, SO22 6BH |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
|
1962 |
5865 |
21819 |
1 to 9, Braddock Down, SO22 4FA |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Architecture PLB |
2015 |
5866 |
15748 |
St Mary Magdalene Almshouses, Colebrook Street, SO23 9LR |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Manning Clamp & Partners |
1985c |
5867 |
13070 |
1 & 2 Cedar Cottage, Dell Road, SO23 0QB |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Adam Knibb Architects |
2013 |
5868 |
18652 |
Clifton House, Domum Road, SO23 9NN |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Architecture PLB |
2015 |
5869 |
22856 |
40 & 42, Fordington Avenue, SO22 5AW |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Snug Architects |
2003 |
5870 |
17518 |
Cedar Lodge, Grange Road, SO23 9RS |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Alexander Design |
2010c |
5871 |
8231 |
6 & 8, Hampton Lane, SO22 5LF |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2004 |
5872 |
8235 |
77 (formerly The Forum), Harestock Road, Harestock, SO22 6NX |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Evans Roberts & Ptnrs |
1966c |
5873 |
14408 |
56, Hyde Abbey Road, SO23 7GS |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
OB Architecture |
2016 |
5874 |
17614 |
Middle House & Tree House, Larg Drive, Harestock, SO22 6NU |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
5875 |
18647 |
1, Long Close, Lower Stanmore Lane, SO23 9QZ |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Snug Architects |
2010 |
5876 |
18648 |
2, Long Close, Lower Stanmore Lane, SO23 9QZ |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Maack Architects |
2016 |
5877 |
21818 |
The Tree House, Milnthorpe Lane, SO22 4NP |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Paul Reed |
2017c |
5878 |
19770 |
24c & 24d, North Walls, SO23 4DB |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
David Gregory Architects |
2007c |
5879 |
16013 |
Flat 2, Austen House, 81, North Walls, SO23 8DA |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Adam Knibb Architects |
2015 |
5880 |
18651 |
1 to 11, Parkwood Place, SO22 8FB |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Snug Architects |
2014 |
5881 |
21814 |
169, Romsey Road, SO22 5PQ |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Chris Carter |
2011c |
5882 |
19924 |
9, 10 & 11, Salters Acres, SO22 5JW |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
OB Architecture |
2018c |
5883 |
8232 |
West Hayes, Sarum Road, SO22 5QJ |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
H L G Hill |
1911c |
5884 |
17613 |
1 to 4, Sir John Moore Close, Harestock, SO22 6SL |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Re-Format |
2012 |
5885 |
21816 |
Blue Larch House, Sleepers Hill, SO22 4NE |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Re-Format |
2020 |
5886 |
22447 |
Charis Holt (formerly Sleepers Holt), Sleepers Hill, SO22 4NA |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Alan Brace |
1930c |
5887 |
8245 |
Downwood, Sleepers Hill, SO22 4NA |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Burford, Marlow & Carden |
1971 |
5888 |
13974 |
Hartrow, Sleepers Hill, SO22 4NB |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Carter, Salaman, MacIver & Upfold |
1963 |
5889 |
8233 |
Orchard House, Sleepers Hill, SO22 4NA |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Snug Architects |
2017c |
5890 |
21815 |
Westbury, Sleepers Hill, SO22 4NB |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Chris Carter |
2017c |
5891 |
21817 |
Yew Trees, Sleepers Hill, SO22 4NF |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Design Engine Architects |
2015c |
5892 |
19042 |
1 to 13, King's Walk, St George's Street, SO23 8AF |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Casson Conder & Partners |
1964c |
5893 |
8236 |
Butts Wic, Stockbridge Road, SO22 5JA |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Carpenter Turner, Burford & Marlow |
1968 |
5894 |
17612 |
1 to 7, Three Maids Close, Harestock, SO22 6NS |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Re-Format |
2015 |
5895 |
16134 |
6, Whiteshute Lane, SO23 9RA |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Ayre Chamberlain Gaunt (Dominic Gaunt) |
2016 |
5896 |
18649 |
10, Whiteshute Lane, SO23 9RA |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
E Francis Architects |
2010-16 |
5897 |
18650 |
14, Whiteshute Lane, SO23 9RA |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
MSD Architect |
2016 |
5898 |
13623 |
74, Woodfield Drive, SO22 5PU |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Dan Brill Architects |
2011 |
5899 |
409 |
Windrush (Yacht House), Grace Lane (The Common), SP6 2BQ |
Woodgreen |
Hampshire |
Richard Horden |
1984 |
5900 |
8238 |
bungalow at |
Woodgreen |
Hampshire |
James Neaum |
1950s |
5901 |
8239 |
Darby Green House, Stroud Lane, GU17 0BL |
Yateley |
Hampshire |
J D Coleridge |
1911 |
5902 |
8240 |
Much Common, Yateley Common, GU46 6BB |
Yateley |
Hampshire |
Oliver Hill |
1937-8 |
5903 |
8243 |
house in |
|
Hampshire |
Evans Roberts & Ptnrs |
1985c |
5904 |
8244 |
house on isolated site in |
|
Hampshire |
Winchester Design Partnership |
1986c |
5905 |
23214 |
Nest House, South Lea, HR9 7LW |
Aston Crews |
Herefordshire |
Studio Bark |
2021 |
5906 |
15477 |
Croft Lodge Studio, HR6 0BN |
Bircher |
Herefordshire |
Kate Darby Architects |
2015c |
5907 |
8246 |
Romilly, HR3 6HE |
Brilley |
Herefordshire |
Brian Richardson |
1980 |
5908 |
23316 |
Clifford Reservoir, HR3 5HL |
Clifford |
Herefordshire |
Loyn & Co Architects |
2021-3 |
5909 |
23517 |
Old Pontfaen Barns, HR3 5EW |
Clifford |
Herefordshire |
Communion Architects |
2018 |
5910 |
17560 |
Brand Lodge, Jubilee Drive, Upper Colwall, WR13 6DW |
Colwall |
Herefordshire |
Ernest Newton |
1910 |
5911 |
17043 |
Fishleys, Mill Lane, WR13 6EQ |
Colwall |
Herefordshire |
Architype (Matthew Hayes) |
2016 |
5912 |
2998 |
Lobden, Upper Colwall, WR13 6PY |
Colwall |
Herefordshire |
R D Russell & Marian Pepler |
1932 |
5913 |
19976 |
8 to 14, Finchers Corner, WR13 5LP |
Cradley |
Herefordshire |
Architype |
2015c |
5914 |
8247 |
Quarry Cottage, Halesend, WR13 5EJ |
Cradley |
Herefordshire |
Christopher Nicholson |
1936 |
5915 |
8248 |
Bandini (off main village street - access by Post Office), WR13 5LQ |
Cradley |
Herefordshire |
|
1967 |
5916 |
16131 |
Hope View House, WR13 5JQ |
Cradley |
Herefordshire |
Warren Benbow Architects |
2016 |
5917 |
23008 |
Green House, HR3 5RF |
Cusop Dingle |
Herefordshire |
CO2 Architects |
2008 |
5918 |
8249 |
Dinmore Manor, HR4 8EE |
Dinmore |
Herefordshire |
Ford & Beddington |
1929 |
5919 |
8250 |
Burton Court, HR6 9DN |
Eardisland |
Herefordshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1912 |
5920 |
19144 |
The Glass Box, Ferry Lane, HR1 4NX |
Fownhope |
Herefordshire |
RRA Architects (Garry Thomas) |
2017 |
5921 |
8251 |
Westwood Park, HR6 0SQ |
Hatfield |
Herefordshire |
Reginald Blomfield |
1920s |
5922 |
8252 |
210 war workers' houses in, Belmont Avenue, Springfield Avenue, Hunderton Avenue |
Hereford |
Herefordshire |
Geoffrey Jellicoe |
1941 |
5923 |
2999 |
Warham Ash, Breinton, HR4 7PD |
Hereford |
Herefordshire |
Maxwell Fry |
1938 |
5924 |
17631 |
1 to 39, Bryngwyn Close, HR1 1EW |
Hereford |
Herefordshire |
|
1970c |
5925 |
19106 |
8, Hampton Park Road, HR1 1TQ |
Hereford |
Herefordshire |
|
1967c |
5926 |
8253 |
4, Helensdale Close, HR1 1DP |
Hereford |
Herefordshire |
John C Hook & Hugo Mason |
1971 |
5927 |
17630 |
5, Loder Drive, HR1 1DS |
Hereford |
Herefordshire |
|
1960s |
5928 |
13115 |
Hillcot Barn, HR9 5TL |
Hope Mansell |
Herefordshire |
RRA Architects |
2006 |
5929 |
2169 |
The Folly, Gatley Park, HR6 9TT |
Leinthall Earls |
Herefordshire |
Raymond Erith |
1961-3 |
5930 |
20489 |
Gallery House, High Street, SY7 0LQ |
Leintwardine |
Herefordshire |
D5 Architects |
2009 |
5931 |
17049 |
Old Holloway, HR2 8BA |
Little Birch |
Herefordshire |
Architype (Juraj Mikurcik) |
2016 |
5932 |
23520 |
Ivy Cottage, HR8 2UQ |
Lower Eggleton |
Herefordshire |
Communion Architects |
2022 |
5933 |
23519 |
new house adj Porch House, Lumber Lane, HR1 4AG |
Lugwardine |
Herefordshire |
Communion Architects |
2021 |
5934 |
23254 |
Hidden House, NP25 5RD |
Manson |
Herefordshire |
Hall + Bednarczyk Architects |
2020 |
5935 |
12589 |
Little Rundle End, WR13 5PW |
Mathon |
Herefordshire |
Architype |
2011 |
5936 |
14946 |
Coles Tump, HR2 8SF |
Orcot |
Herefordshire |
Greg Noble |
2003-16 |
5937 |
13784 |
Pearmain Cottage, East Street, HR6 9HB |
Pembridge |
Herefordshire |
Border Oak |
2004-5 |
5938 |
16265 |
Knill Court, Knill Court Lane, LD8 2PR |
Presteigne |
Herefordshire |
Piers Ford |
1990c |
5939 |
16123 |
Grosvenor Bank Farm, Poplands Lane, HR6 0NN |
Risbury |
Herefordshire |
Stolon Studio (Jessica Barker) |
2018 |
5940 |
22540 |
Cedar House, 11a, Alton Street, HR9 5JJ |
Ross-on-Wye |
Herefordshire |
|
1960s |
5941 |
20499 |
Trenchard House, Edde Cross Street, HR9 7BZ |
Ross-on-Wye |
Herefordshire |
|
1960s |
5942 |
2337 |
Cubberley, Hom Green, HR9 7TE |
Ross-on-Wye |
Herefordshire |
Claud Phillimore |
1967 |
5943 |
18503 |
White Keys, Walford Road, HR9 5PQ |
Ross-on-Wye |
Herefordshire |
Clive Plumb |
1974 |
5944 |
22541 |
The Ice House, Wye Street, HR9 5JA |
Ross-on-Wye |
Herefordshire |
Geoff Jones Architects |
2006 |
5945 |
20992 |
Dolgarren, HR2 8NZ |
St Weonards |
Herefordshire |
|
1962 |
5946 |
13534 |
Up Beyond, Wye View Lane, HR9 6BN |
Symonds Yat |
Herefordshire |
Metropolis Architecture |
2008 |
5947 |
23518 |
Radlow House, HR1 4HZ |
Tarrinton |
Herefordshire |
Communion Architects |
2021 |
5948 |
21179 |
Huxori, HR5 3RU |
Titley |
Herefordshire |
Karl Albers |
1960 |
5949 |
23318 |
new house adj Red Brook, HR2 8AD |
Twyford Common |
Herefordshire |
Architype |
2021-3 |
5950 |
21682 |
Hop House, WR6 6EX |
Upper Sapey |
Herefordshire |
Warren Benbow Architects |
2021 |
5951 |
20136 |
Slate House, Vowchurch Common, HR2 0RL |
Vowchurch |
Herefordshire |
Dempsey Decoursey Architects |
2016c |
5952 |
8254 |
Hownhall, Ryeford, HR9 5SU |
Weston under Penyard |
Herefordshire |
Patrick Abercrombie |
1914 |
5953 |
8255 |
bungalow at |
Whitchurch |
Herefordshire |
Elliott Brothers (builders) |
1930s |
5954 |
8256 |
stone-built house at |
Whitchurch |
Herefordshire |
Elliott Brothers (builders) |
1930s |
5955 |
8257 |
Whitfield, Treville, HR2 9BA |
Whitfield (nr Kingstone) |
Herefordshire |
Philip Tilden |
1950s |
5956 |
16153 |
Pax Cottage, Logaston Road, HR3 6QH |
Woonton |
Herefordshire |
Cedric Green |
1980c |
5957 |
17296 |
1 to 6, Stewart Close, WD5 0LU |
Abbots Langley |
Hertfordshire |
Tayler & Green |
1964 |
5958 |
17306 |
85 to 95 (odd), Trowley Rise, WD5 0RJ |
Abbots Langley |
Hertfordshire |
|
1945-6 |
5959 |
8365 |
Charleston House (formerly Kitchers), Albury Park, SG11 2HY |
Albury |
Hertfordshire |
Gerald Lacoste |
1954 |
5960 |
439 |
Woodlands, Beechwood Drive, HP23 5SB |
Aldbury, Tring |
Hertfordshire |
Melvin & Lansley (Peter Melvin) |
1966 |
5961 |
20608 |
Ashraya, Stocks Road, HP23 5RZ |
Aldbury, Tring |
Hertfordshire |
Kirkland Fraser Moor |
2020c |
5962 |
14994 |
1 to 4 The Green, All Hallows and The House on the Green, SG2 7AQ |
Ardeley |
Hertfordshire |
F C Eden |
1917 |
5963 |
21839 |
Hillrise, 4, Claybush Road, SG7 5RA |
Ashwell |
Hertfordshire |
Tim Bond |
2014c |
5964 |
8259 |
Ashwell Bury, 11, Fordham Close, SG7 5LX |
Ashwell |
Hertfordshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1922 |
5965 |
8262 |
The Maltings & The Kiln House, 2 & 4, Fordham Close, SG7 5LU |
Ashwell |
Hertfordshire |
Bennett, Howard King |
1971 |
5966 |
8260 |
1 & 3, Green Lane, SG7 5LW |
Ashwell |
Hertfordshire |
L Newell |
1971 |
5967 |
8261 |
Foresters Cottages, 14, 16 & 18, High Street, SG7 5NW |
Ashwell |
Hertfordshire |
Hertfordshire Building Preservation Trust |
1962 |
5968 |
23075 |
Quarry Hills Farm, Hinxworth Road, SG7 5HX |
Ashwell |
Hertfordshire |
John Crockart |
2007 |
5969 |
23074 |
Quarry Hills Barn, Loves Lane, SG7 5HZ |
Ashwell |
Hertfordshire |
Toni Moses Design |
2011c |
5970 |
8263 |
Mill House, Mill Street, SG7 5LU |
Ashwell |
Hertfordshire |
Peter Boston |
1960s |
5971 |
20650 |
49 & 49a, Benington Road, SG2 7DY |
Aston |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
5972 |
20649 |
2a, Stringers Lane, SG2 7EF |
Aston |
Hertfordshire |
Studio 11 Architecture |
2018c |
5973 |
8392 |
10, Yeomans Drive, SG2 7EJ |
Aston |
Hertfordshire |
Ken Bell |
1962 |
5974 |
17634 |
1, 2, 4, 6 &16, Yeomans Drive, SG2 7EJ |
Aston |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
5975 |
8264 |
Shaw's Corner, AL6 9BX |
Ayot St Lawrence |
Hertfordshire |
Smee Mence & Houchin |
1901-4 |
5976 |
8265 |
Raban Court, Royston Road, SG7 6PL |
Baldock |
Hertfordshire |
Society for the Protection of Ancient Buildings (Mr Raban) |
1960 |
5977 |
2210 |
Newsells Park, SG8 8DY |
Barkway |
Hertfordshire |
Victor Heal |
1954 |
5978 |
8267 |
Dalnyveed, Bakers Lane, SG8 8HJ |
Barley |
Hertfordshire |
Edgar Wood |
1907 |
5979 |
8268 |
Homestall, The Mount, London Road, SG8 8JH |
Barley |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker |
1913 |
5980 |
18673 |
27, Ashlyns Road, HP4 3BN |
Berkhamsted |
Hertfordshire |
Design Team Consultants |
2010 |
5981 |
440 |
Headlands, Byways, Gravel Path, HP4 2PJ |
Berkhamsted |
Hertfordshire |
Kirkland Fraser Moor |
2000c |
5982 |
18680 |
house, possibly on site of what is now, Chalet Close, HP4 3NR |
Berkhamsted |
Hertfordshire |
Parrott & Dunham |
1939 |
5983 |
18665 |
Mariners, Cross Oak Road, HP4 3NA |
Berkhamsted |
Hertfordshire |
TW-2 Architects |
2014 |
5984 |
18666 |
Celyn, Doctors Commons Road, HP4 3DR |
Berkhamsted |
Hertfordshire |
TW-2 Architects |
2016 |
5985 |
18669 |
Darul Aman, Doctors Commons Road, HP4 3DR |
Berkhamsted |
Hertfordshire |
Cecil Fenwick Davis |
1963c |
5986 |
18667 |
Holly House, Doctors Commons Road, HP4 3DR |
Berkhamsted |
Hertfordshire |
Swish Architecture |
2019 |
5987 |
18668 |
Zaya House & Imrie House, Doctors Commons Road, HP4 3DR |
Berkhamsted |
Hertfordshire |
Synergy Construction & Property Consultants |
2018 |
5988 |
16500 |
1 to 48, Farm Place, HP4 3AU |
Berkhamsted |
Hertfordshire |
Avanti Architects |
2016c |
5989 |
8269 |
Court House, High Street, HP4 2AX |
Berkhamsted |
Hertfordshire |
Melvin, Lansley & Mark |
1975 |
5990 |
18672 |
Wellwood, 24, Meadway, HP4 2PN |
Berkhamsted |
Hertfordshire |
TW-2 Architects |
2019 |
5991 |
18670 |
Ivy Todd, Northchurch Common, HP4 1LR |
Berkhamsted |
Hertfordshire |
Nicolas Tye Architects |
2015 |
5992 |
18671 |
Rosemont, Northchurch Common, HP4 1LR |
Berkhamsted |
Hertfordshire |
Nicolas Tye Architects |
2016 |
5993 |
15484 |
Glashaus, Shootersway Lane, HP4 3NP |
Berkhamsted |
Hertfordshire |
Nicolas Tye Architects |
2010c |
5994 |
23514 |
1, South Bank Road, Northchurch, HP4 1LL |
Berkhamsted |
Hertfordshire |
Designcubed Architects |
2017 |
5995 |
8270 |
25, Station Road, HP4 2EY |
Berkhamsted |
Hertfordshire |
Melvin, Lansley & Mark |
1980c |
5996 |
8271 |
36, Upper Ashlyns Road, HP4 3BW |
Berkhamsted |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
5997 |
13233 |
The Willows, 209, Birchanger Lane, CM23 5QJ |
Birchanger |
Hertfordshire |
|
1961 |
5998 |
15977 |
Chantry Mount, 26a, Chantry Road, CM23 2SF |
Bishop's Stortford |
Hertfordshire |
Nicola Chambers |
2015-7 |
5999 |
13236 |
1 to 32, Cherry Gardens, CM23 2AJ |
Bishop's Stortford |
Hertfordshire |
|
1930s |
6000 |
8274 |
30a, Church Street, CM23 2LY |
Bishop's Stortford |
Hertfordshire |
Tooley Foster Partnership |
1970s |
6001 |
17966 |
12, Grange Park, CM23 2HX |
Bishop's Stortford |
Hertfordshire |
Allan McCulloch |
1950s |
6002 |
22981 |
114, Hadham Road, CM23 2QF |
Bishop's Stortford |
Hertfordshire |
|
1936 |
6003 |
21841 |
9, Haycroft, CM23 5JL |
Bishop's Stortford |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6004 |
8275 |
6, Newbury Close, CM23 2RA |
Bishop's Stortford |
Hertfordshire |
Lyster Grillet & Harding |
1969c |
6005 |
21840 |
1 to 5, Newbury Close, CM23 2RA |
Bishop's Stortford |
Hertfordshire |
Lyster Grillet & Harding |
1969c |
6006 |
8276 |
Orchard Lodge, 105, Stansted Road, CM23 2AL |
Bishop's Stortford |
Hertfordshire |
|
1930s |
6007 |
467 |
4, Thornfield Road, CM23 2RB |
Bishop's Stortford |
Hertfordshire |
S Rowland Pierce |
1933 |
6008 |
8272 |
house, Thornfield Road, CM23 2RB |
Bishop's Stortford |
Hertfordshire |
Charter Building Design Group |
1976 |
6009 |
13230 |
10, Warwick Road, CM23 5NN |
Bishop's Stortford |
Hertfordshire |
Stout & Litchfield |
1964c |
6010 |
8273 |
house near |
Bishop's Stortford |
Hertfordshire |
V E White |
1963 |
6011 |
13324 |
Fulton Court, Aycliffe Road, WD6 4HP |
Borehamwood |
Hertfordshire |
Julian Sofaer |
1960s |
6012 |
16533 |
Shenwood Court, 38, Green Street, WD6 5NF |
Borehamwood |
Hertfordshire |
Penton Smart & Grimwade |
1991c |
6013 |
8278 |
Vicarage, All Saints, Shenley Road, WD6 1EB |
Borehamwood |
Hertfordshire |
H C Cachemaille-Day |
1959 |
6014 |
14058 |
2 (Caretaker's House, Holmshill School), Thrift Farm Lane, WD6 1TR |
Borehamwood |
Hertfordshire |
Hertfordshire County Council Architects Dept |
1966 |
6015 |
8279 |
1, Bovingdon Green, HP3 0LD |
Bovingdon |
Hertfordshire |
Derek Phillips & Assocs |
1960s |
6016 |
8280 |
Green Fallow, Bury Rise, HP3 0DN |
Bovingdon |
Hertfordshire |
J W M Dudding |
1936 |
6017 |
21548 |
Ten Oaks, Flaunden Lane, HP3 0PA |
Bovingdon |
Hertfordshire |
Kirkland Fraser Moor |
2017c |
6018 |
460 |
Journey's End, Shothanger Way, HP3 0DW |
Bovingdon |
Hertfordshire |
Towndrow & Ransom (Towndrow) |
1938 |
6019 |
8282 |
Sweetings, 29, Brickendon Lane, SG13 8NU |
Brickendon |
Hertfordshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1936 |
6020 |
8283 |
Sant Antonio, Kentish Lane, AL9 6NH |
Brookmans Park |
Hertfordshire |
Attfield & Jones |
1975 |
6021 |
8284 |
Swayford Cottage, 73, Mymms Drive, AL9 7AA |
Brookmans Park |
Hertfordshire |
J Kennedy Hawkes |
1954 |
6022 |
14334 |
Pegasus, Baas Hill, EN10 7EP |
Broxbourne |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6023 |
19995 |
Summerhill, Baas Hill, EN10 7EP |
Broxbourne |
Hertfordshire |
John Snellgrove |
1960c |
6024 |
14330 |
1 & 2 The Orchard, McKenzie Road, EN10 7JJ |
Broxbourne |
Hertfordshire |
Colin Attfield & Partners |
1966 |
6025 |
14333 |
Dunam Lea, 12, Mill Lane, EN10 7AX |
Broxbourne |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6026 |
14332 |
Squirrels & Millside, 10 & 11, Mill Lane, EN10 7AX |
Broxbourne |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6027 |
8285 |
27, St Catherine's Road, EN10 7LD |
Broxbourne |
Hertfordshire |
Manning Clamp & Partners |
1961 |
6028 |
14335 |
Winislea, 47, St Michael's Road, EN10 7JN |
Broxbourne |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6029 |
14331 |
1 to 6 Stafford Court, Stafford Drive, EN10 7NW |
Broxbourne |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6030 |
13690 |
22, Stratfield Drive, EN10 7NU |
Broxbourne |
Hertfordshire |
Alan F Portbury |
1960s |
6031 |
14329 |
5, The Paddock, EN10 7AJ |
Broxbourne |
Hertfordshire |
|
1977c |
6032 |
15122 |
houses in, Greenways, SG9 9EG |
Buntingford |
Hertfordshire |
Paul V Mauger |
1952c |
6033 |
20184 |
1, Geddes Road, WD23 3FL |
Bushey |
Hertfordshire |
Nicolas Tye Architects |
2020 |
6034 |
14056 |
Frobisher House, 101, Glencoe Road, WD23 3DP |
Bushey |
Hertfordshire |
Duggan Morris Architects |
2010 |
6035 |
20598 |
23a, Grange Road, WD23 2LQ |
Bushey |
Hertfordshire |
Counter & King Architects |
2017 |
6036 |
487 |
Paper Moon (formerly White End) 2, Grange Road, WD23 2LE |
Bushey |
Hertfordshire |
Broad & Patey |
1933 |
6037 |
20652 |
The Courtyard, Howton Place, Bushey Heath, WD23 1HX |
Bushey |
Hertfordshire |
Theo Matoff |
1980s |
6038 |
8286 |
Brinkburn, 1c, King George Avenue, WD23 4NT |
Bushey |
Hertfordshire |
Jessica Albery |
1959 |
6039 |
8287 |
Myholme, 170, Merry Hill Road, WD23 1DQ |
Bushey |
Hertfordshire |
C F A Voysey |
1911 |
6040 |
14057 |
77 to 79a (odd), Windmill Lane, Bushey Heath, WD23 1NE |
Bushey |
Hertfordshire |
MOOArc |
2009 |
6041 |
8288 |
Palafitte, 4, Woodlands Road, WD23 2LR |
Bushey |
Hertfordshire |
John Prizeman |
1961-2 |
6042 |
520 |
Little Winch, Chipperfield Common, WD4 9BZ |
Chipperfield |
Hertfordshire |
Maxwell Fry |
1934-5 |
6043 |
15922 |
Berry Lodge, Berry Lane, WD3 5EY |
Chorleywood |
Hertfordshire |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1928-31 |
6044 |
511 |
Pheasants Ridge, Berry Lane, WD3 5EU |
Chorleywood |
Hertfordshire |
Horace A Ward |
1937 |
6045 |
509 |
Furtherfield, Chenies Road, WD3 5LU |
Chorleywood |
Hertfordshire |
Jean Percillier (with P & M Booth) |
1970s |
6046 |
17411 |
Waverley, Chenies Road, WD3 5LU |
Chorleywood |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6047 |
8289 |
45, Grovewood Close, WD3 5PX |
Chorleywood |
Hertfordshire |
Rene Fer |
1950s |
6048 |
2368 |
49, Grovewood Close, WD3 5PX |
Chorleywood |
Hertfordshire |
C B Ratcliffe |
1954 |
6049 |
8290 |
49 (replacement), Grovewood Close, WD3 5PX |
Chorleywood |
Hertfordshire |
|
2002 |
6050 |
15948 |
40b, Heronsgate Road, WD3 5BL |
Chorleywood |
Hertfordshire |
PFG Design Ltd (Paul Gadsden) |
2013 |
6051 |
8292 |
The Court (formerly Littlecourt), Rickmansworth Road, WD3 5SG |
Chorleywood |
Hertfordshire |
John D Coleridge |
1915 |
6052 |
21847 |
Passing Clouds, Shepherds Lane, WD3 5HA |
Chorleywood |
Hertfordshire |
Jane Duncan Architects |
2015c |
6053 |
21848 |
The Fold, Shepherds Lane, WD3 5HA |
Chorleywood |
Hertfordshire |
Counter & King Architects |
2012 |
6054 |
12719 |
Longwood, Woodland Lane, WD3 5LS |
Chorleywood |
Hertfordshire |
|
1965 |
6055 |
17410 |
The Garden House, Woodland Lane, WD3 5LS |
Chorleywood |
Hertfordshire |
PFG Design Ltd (Paul Gadsden) |
2010c |
6056 |
512 |
bungalow at |
Chorleywood |
Hertfordshire |
Alexander Gibson |
1952 |
6057 |
8293 |
Node Court, Driver's End Lane, SG4 8TR |
Codicote |
Hertfordshire |
Maurice Chesterton |
1927-9 |
6058 |
17804 |
White Gates, 27, High Street, SG4 8XB |
Codicote |
Hertfordshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1946 |
6059 |
16281 |
The Japanese Garden, Hitchin Road, SG4 8TH |
Codicote |
Hertfordshire |
R J W Gillings |
1960s |
6060 |
16280 |
The Round House, Node Park, Hitchin Road, SG4 8TH |
Codicote |
Hertfordshire |
Pentangle Design Group |
2013-5 |
6061 |
8294 |
The Tithe Barn, St. Albans Road, SG4 8UT |
Codicote |
Hertfordshire |
P D Jackson |
1974 |
6062 |
17806 |
19, Valley Road, SG4 8YA |
Codicote |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6063 |
472 |
Garden House, SG9 9PZ |
Cottered |
Hertfordshire |
Charter Building Design Group (J E Chipperfield) |
1967 |
6064 |
18638 |
Garden House (replacement), SG9 9PZ |
Cottered |
Hertfordshire |
KTB Architecture |
2018 |
6065 |
16248 |
50 to 106, Durrants Drive, WD3 3NY |
Croxley Green |
Hertfordshire |
Dawe Carter & Partners |
1953-7 |
6066 |
513 |
Pefka, Parrotts Close, WD3 3JZ |
Croxley Green |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6067 |
21118 |
Rosend, Sarratt Road, WD3 4LL |
Croxley Green |
Hertfordshire |
Briffa Phillips Architects |
1999 |
6068 |
15949 |
houses in, Sycamore Road, WD3 3TE |
Croxley Green |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6069 |
15950 |
houses in, Valley Walk, WD3 3TG |
Croxley Green |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6070 |
19134 |
5, 7 & 9, Plough Hill, EN6 4DN |
Cuffley |
Hertfordshire |
Clifford Culpin & Partners |
1967c |
6071 |
15381 |
34 to 44 (even), Sutherland Avenue, EN6 4EQ |
Cuffley |
Hertfordshire |
|
1971 |
6072 |
13172 |
Connop, Green End, SG12 0NX |
Dane End |
Hertfordshire |
Baufritz |
2007 |
6073 |
13171 |
The Old Receiving Station, Green End, SG12 0NU |
Dane End |
Hertfordshire |
|
1953 |
6074 |
13169 |
Lime Acre, Munden Road, SG12 0LN |
Dane End |
Hertfordshire |
Adams Huntley Associates |
1973 |
6075 |
8295 |
houses in, Pearman Drive, SG12 0LW |
Dane End |
Hertfordshire |
|
1973 |
6076 |
13170 |
The Leaves, 8, Pearman Drive, SG12 0LW |
Dane End |
Hertfordshire |
Adams Huntley Associates |
1973 |
6077 |
13625 |
4, Harmer Green Lane, AL6 0AD |
Digswell |
Hertfordshire |
Mauger Gavin & Assocs |
1950s |
6078 |
13626 |
6, Harmer Green Lane, AL6 0AD |
Digswell |
Hertfordshire |
John Glanfield |
1950s |
6079 |
3678 |
14, New Road, AL6 0AG |
Digswell |
Hertfordshire |
Melvin, Lansley & Mark (P Mark) |
1970-2 |
6080 |
21849 |
47, New Road, AL6 0AG |
Digswell |
Hertfordshire |
Inhabit Architecture |
2017c |
6081 |
21850 |
Cloudsway, 44, New Road, AL6 0AH |
Digswell |
Hertfordshire |
Stirrat Johnson-Marshall |
1954c |
6082 |
2248 |
Dychens, 42, New Road, AL6 0AH |
Digswell |
Hertfordshire |
Maurice Lee |
1953 |
6083 |
8296 |
5, Pennyfathers Lane, AL6 0EN |
Digswell |
Hertfordshire |
David & Mary Medd |
1954 |
6084 |
16491 |
47, Allum Lane, WD6 3NE |
Elstree |
Hertfordshire |
Square Feet Architecture (Daniel Leon) |
2018 |
6085 |
491 |
Fazal Manzil, Allum Lane |
Elstree |
Hertfordshire |
Victor Bloom & Partners |
1953 |
6086 |
8297 |
45, Barham Avenue, WD6 3PW |
Elstree |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6087 |
8298 |
Ashiana, Barnet Lane, WD6 3QZ |
Elstree |
Hertfordshire |
Jorn Utzon |
1980c |
6088 |
8299 |
Larksmead, Barnet Lane, WD6 3RH |
Elstree |
Hertfordshire |
Architype |
2006 |
6089 |
21858 |
2, Lands End, WD6 3DL |
Elstree |
Hertfordshire |
Matchbox Architects |
2018c |
6090 |
16254 |
1 (formerly Idlestrey), Lands End, WD6 3DL |
Elstree |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6091 |
8300 |
Elm Lodge, 4, Lands End, WD6 3DL |
Elstree |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6092 |
8301 |
2, St Nicholas Close, WD6 3EW |
Elstree |
Hertfordshire |
Hans Haenlein Assocs |
1967-8 |
6093 |
22953 |
The Old Reading Room, 32, High Road, AL9 6HW |
Essendon |
Hertfordshire |
Peter Newson Associates |
2014c |
6094 |
16555 |
Garden House, Hassobury, CM23 1HE |
Farnham |
Hertfordshire |
Julian Bicknell & Associates |
1999 |
6095 |
17259 |
Kintyre, Trowley Bottom, AL3 8DW |
Flamstead |
Hertfordshire |
Tate Harmer |
2018c |
6096 |
8302 |
Grasslands, Eastwick Road, Pye Corner, CM20 2RB |
Gilston |
Hertfordshire |
Helmer & Dyer |
1960 |
6097 |
8303 |
Holly Gate, Cautherly Lane, SG12 9SN |
Great Amwell |
Hertfordshire |
Ronald Greaves in assoc with Walter Greaves |
1953 |
6098 |
15629 |
Willows, Cautherly Lane, SG12 9SN |
Great Amwell |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6099 |
475 |
Hillside, Upper Downs, Muster & Mantree, Horseshoe Hill, SG9 0NL |
Great Hormead |
Hertfordshire |
Adams Huntley Associates |
1970 |
6100 |
20577 |
2, Beech Close, AL5 1BZ |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970c |
6101 |
2640 |
3, Beech Close, AL5 1BZ |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1968 |
6102 |
14627 |
Greygates, East Common, AL5 1DD |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
Salisbury & Culliford |
1928 |
6103 |
17650 |
Boston House, Grange Court Road, AL5 1BY |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
Peter Boston |
1960 |
6104 |
501 |
Ferrum House, Grange Court Road, AL5 1BY |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
John S Bonnington |
1961-3 |
6105 |
13689 |
1 to 10 Overtrees, Hollybush Lane, AL5 4AW |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
Charter Building Design Group |
1969 |
6106 |
8307 |
Crossrigg, Little Lane, AL5 1DF |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
Burnet Tait & Ptnrs (Kenneth Jack) |
1980c |
6107 |
14626 |
Old Southgate, Luton Road, AL5 2UB |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
J Eustace Salisbury |
1918 |
6108 |
16348 |
Harpenden Lodge, Lydekker Mews, AL5 2UQ |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
Robert Merrick & Partners |
1987 |
6109 |
17936 |
12, Moreton End Lane, AL5 2EX |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
|
1959 |
6110 |
17937 |
14, Moreton End Lane, AL5 2EX |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
|
1959 |
6111 |
20748 |
27, Oakfield Road, AL5 2NW |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
Oakbridge Bespoke Homes Ltd (M W Clifton) |
2019c |
6112 |
22431 |
house in, Oakhurst Avenue, AL5 2NB |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
F G Thomas |
1930c |
6113 |
13688 |
14, Orchard Avenue, AL5 2DP |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
George H Herring |
1950c |
6114 |
8309 |
14, Park Avenue South, AL5 2EB |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
Dunham, Widdup & Harrison |
1950s |
6115 |
17050 |
Rosings, 25, Park Avenue South, AL5 2EA |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
Dunham, Widdup & Harrison |
1953 |
6116 |
22213 |
Beech House, 19a, Roundwood Park, AL5 3AB |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6117 |
14161 |
14, Sauncey Avenue, AL5 4QF |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
Coffey Architects |
2014 |
6118 |
8308 |
Treetops, 12, Sauncey Wood, AL5 5DP |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
Stirling & Margaret Craig |
1960 |
6119 |
15479 |
51, The Deerings, AL5 2PF |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
Nicolas Tye Architects |
2016 |
6120 |
500 |
44, West Common Way, AL5 2LG |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
Jorn Utzon & Povl Ahm |
1961-3 |
6121 |
8306 |
2 to 12 (even), Westfield Road, AL5 4HL |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
L S Holland |
1950s |
6122 |
8305 |
houses in and around, Whaethampstead Road, AL5 1ND |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
Geo Wimpey (builders) |
1958c |
6123 |
21862 |
2 to 20 (even), Bull Stag Green, AL9 5DE |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6124 |
8310 |
11, Cranborne Road, AL10 8AW |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Lionel Brett, Lord Esher & Kenneth Boyd |
1952 |
6125 |
13332 |
houses in, Crop Common, AL10 0DF |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Glan Lewis & Mike George |
1970c |
6126 |
13333 |
houses in, Deerswood Avenue, AL10 8RX |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1958c |
6127 |
2312 |
2, Fawn Court, The Ryde, AL9 5DJ |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
David Ottewill |
1965 |
6128 |
13358 |
houses in, Firs Close, AL10 8NP |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Richard Sheppard & Ptnrs |
1969 |
6129 |
8311 |
Goodrich House, 12, Fore Street, Old Town, AL9 5AH |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
F W Speaight |
1910c |
6130 |
8312 |
Morton House, 3, Fore Street, Old Town, AL9 5AL |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Algernon Winter Rose |
1911c |
6131 |
13331 |
houses in, Goldings Crescent, AL10 8UD |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Woodroffe Buchanan & Coulter |
1968 |
6132 |
21882 |
houses in and around, Hazel Grove, AL10 9DY |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Lionel Brett, Lord Esher & Kenneth Boyd |
1956-7 |
6133 |
13334 |
houses in, Lark Rise, AL10 8QZ |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Andrew Renton |
1961 |
6134 |
8313 |
housing at, Northdown Road, AL10 8SW |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Tayler & Green |
1959-65 |
6135 |
15376 |
60 to 72 (even), Old Hertford Road, AL9 5HF |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Commission for the New Towns |
1969 |
6136 |
13674 |
Caretaker's House, Onslow St Audrey's School, Old Rectory Lane, AL10 8AB |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Herfordshire County Council Architects Dept |
1960 |
6137 |
15375 |
houses in, Park Meadow, AL9 5HA |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth William Bland) |
1970s |
6138 |
22456 |
22, Pleasant Rise, AL9 5DS |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1960 |
6139 |
15893 |
2 to 20 (even), Pleasant Rise, AL9 5DS |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Dunham, Widdup & Harrison |
1963 |
6140 |
13357 |
houses in, Redhall Close, AL10 9EQ |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
David Irving |
1980c |
6141 |
8314 |
houses in Roe Green Neighbourhood Scheme, Roe Green Lane, Pond Croft and roads to the south, AL10 8DF |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Lionel Brett, Lord Esher & Kenneth Boyd |
1952 |
6142 |
8315 |
housing at, Southdown Road, AL10 8TA |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Tayler & Green |
1959-65 |
6143 |
16912 |
4, Sunnyfield, AL9 5DX |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Andrew Derbyshire |
1965 |
6144 |
13337 |
9, Sycamore Avenue, AL10 8LZ |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6145 |
13335 |
1 to 7 (odd), Sycamore Avenue, AL10 8LZ |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1959 |
6146 |
447 |
23 to 79 (odd), The Ryde, AL9 5DQ |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1963-6 |
6147 |
13673 |
1 to 39, Veritys, AL10 8HH |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
William Crabtree |
1954c |
6148 |
13338 |
White Lion House, White Lion Square, AL10 0JL |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Fry, Drew & Partners |
1968 |
6149 |
13359 |
houses in and around, Wood Vale, AL10 8TT |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Fry, Drew & Partners |
1969 |
6150 |
13336 |
50 to 70 (even), Woods Avenue, AL10 8LY |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1959 |
6151 |
14339 |
1 to 4, Bury Hill Close, HP1 1SS |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6152 |
21549 |
In The Woods, Felden Lane, HP3 0BB |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
Technical Design Partnership |
2016 |
6153 |
21550 |
Roughwood, Felden Lane, HP3 0BB |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
Technical Design Partnership |
2016 |
6154 |
8316 |
Sapele, Felden Lane, HP3 0BB |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6155 |
23501 |
1 to 5, Gullbrook, Boxmoor, HP1 1RR |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth William Bland) |
1962 |
6156 |
8317 |
12, Highclere Drive, Longdean Park Estate, HP3 8BT |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6157 |
21543 |
14, Highclere Drive, Longdean Park Estate, HP3 8BT |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6158 |
21544 |
26, Highclere Drive, Longdean Park Estate, HP3 8BT |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6159 |
21545 |
28, Highclere Drive, Longdean Park Estate, HP3 8BT |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6160 |
14325 |
house in, Leverstock Green |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
Peter J Ball |
1960 |
6161 |
17421 |
Felden Barns, Longcroft Lane, Felden, HP3 0BN |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
Forsyth & Maule (Hugh P G Maule) |
1910c |
6162 |
21547 |
23, Longdean Park, HP3 8BZ |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6163 |
21541 |
houses in and around, Marlborough Rise, HP2 6DR |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6164 |
8318 |
Mulsanne, Roughdown Villas Road, HP3 0AX |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6165 |
21542 |
1, Silverthorn Drive, Longdean Park Estate, HP3 8BU |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6166 |
2340 |
16, Silverthorn Drive, Longdean Park Estate, HP3 8BU |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
Derek Phillips & Assocs |
1967 |
6167 |
21546 |
23, Silverthorn Drive, Longdean Park Estate, HP3 8BU |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
SHP |
2018c |
6168 |
14059 |
1 to 19, Simmonds Rise, HP3 9EA |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw |
1978 |
6169 |
13361 |
houses in, The Apple Orchard, HP2 5JQ |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
Maurice Hardstaff |
1959 |
6170 |
15610 |
Runways Farm, Upper Bourne End Lane, HP1 2RR |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
Facit Homes |
2017 |
6171 |
17385 |
Bengeo House, Bengeo Street, SG14 3TJ |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
Walter Cave |
1910s |
6172 |
8319 |
Beadle House, 16, Bull Plain, SG14 1DT |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
Thorne, Barton, Kirby & Nash |
1973 |
6173 |
2485 |
Roslin, Byde Street, Bengeo, SG14 3BS |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
M Wallis |
1953 |
6174 |
13685 |
Southgate & Birch House, Duncombe Road, Bengeo, SG14 3BU |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
J R Davison |
1964 |
6175 |
8266 |
Balls Park, Hagsdell Road, SG13 8BG |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
Robert Lorimer |
1924 |
6176 |
13686 |
Mole End, High Molewood, SG14 2PL |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6177 |
8320 |
Burrowfield, Lower Hatfield Road, SG13 8XX |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
Hertford Planning Service |
1980s |
6178 |
12682 |
Molewood End, Molewood Road, SG14 3LT |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
David Kirby |
1970c |
6179 |
8321 |
12, Parliament Square, SG14 1EF |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
White & Mileson |
1950s |
6180 |
13363 |
113 & 115, Queens Road, SG13 8BJ |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
F K Hicklin |
1950 |
6181 |
12685 |
Hide House, 2b, Railway Place, SG13 7BS |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
Edward Cullinan Architects |
2014 |
6182 |
13687 |
1 to 11 (odd), St Leonard's Close, Bengeo, SG14 3LL |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
|
1972 |
6183 |
13362 |
1 to 6, The Arbour, Balsams Close, SG13 8AS |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
G C Fardell |
1968 |
6184 |
8322 |
4 to 16, Water Lane, SG14 1HS |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
John Snellgrove |
1972 |
6185 |
13089 |
Mimram House, 230, Hertingfordbury Road, SG14 2LB |
Hertingfordbury |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6186 |
22952 |
Roxford House, St Mary's Lane, SG14 2LF |
Hertingfordbury |
Hertfordshire |
Fry, Drew & Partners (Jane Drew) |
1962 |
6187 |
2506 |
The Pightle, St Mary's Lane, SG14 2LF |
Hertingfordbury |
Hertfordshire |
Geoffrey Woodward |
1955 |
6188 |
8323 |
Bancroft Court, Bancroft, SG5 1LH |
Hitchin |
Hertfordshire |
Wallace Hunt |
1970 |
6189 |
21863 |
61, Benslow Lane, SG4 9QZ |
Hitchin |
Hertfordshire |
EHW Architects |
2016 |
6190 |
16282 |
73, Benslow Lane, SG4 9QZ |
Hitchin |
Hertfordshire |
Pentangle Design Group |
2014c |
6191 |
19096 |
Church House, Churchyard, SG5 1HP |
Hitchin |
Hertfordshire |
W S Hattrell & Partners |
1967c |
6192 |
8324 |
33 to 187 (odd), Heathfield Road, SG5 1TD |
Hitchin |
Hertfordshire |
|
1930s |
6193 |
499 |
Hill House, Keysheath, Cambridge Road, SG4 0JU |
Hitchin |
Hertfordshire |
R B Hall |
1937 |
6194 |
2174 |
Kingswalden Bury House, King's Walden, SG4 8JU |
Hitchin |
Hertfordshire |
Raymond Erith & Quinlan Terry |
1972 |
6195 |
8326 |
Garrison Court, Mount Garrison, SG4 9AA |
Hitchin |
Hertfordshire |
Bennett & Bidwell |
1924 |
6196 |
8325 |
New Dalstead, 11, Offley Road, SG5 2AZ |
Hitchin |
Hertfordshire |
Wyndham Williams |
1959c |
6197 |
8441 |
9, Ransom Close, SG9 4AX |
Hitchin |
Hertfordshire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2002-3 |
6198 |
15492 |
1 to 4, St Mark's Close, SG5 1UR |
Hitchin |
Hertfordshire |
|
1971 |
6199 |
8327 |
house at several sites inc |
Hitchin |
Hertfordshire |
Lindsay Parkinson & Co Ltd (builders) |
1958c |
6200 |
13364 |
1 to 67, Castle Close, EN11 0ND |
Hoddesdon |
Hertfordshire |
Fry, Drew & Partners |
1963 |
6201 |
8328 |
1 to 23, Cedar Green, EN11 8BZ |
Hoddesdon |
Hertfordshire |
George A Mathers |
1968c |
6202 |
20538 |
Crowbrook, 7, Drury Lane, SG12 8NU |
Hunsdon |
Hertfordshire |
Knox Bhavan Architects |
2012 |
6203 |
19123 |
2 to 10 (even), 3 to 25 (odd), Longmeadow Drive, SG5 3TJ |
Ickleford |
Hertfordshire |
Hunt & Castiglione |
1967c |
6204 |
16688 |
Keys, North End, SG8 9SD |
Kelshall |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6205 |
8258 |
1 to 4, Gade View Gardens, WD4 8PH |
Kings Langley |
Hertfordshire |
Erno Goldfinger |
1950s |
6206 |
8329 |
Beacon House, 15, Deards End Lane, SG3 6NL |
Knebworth |
Hertfordshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1912 |
6207 |
21864 |
Hill Croft, 7, Deards End Lane, SG3 6NL |
Knebworth |
Hertfordshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1901 |
6208 |
8330 |
Wych Elms, 3, Deards End Lane, SG3 6NL |
Knebworth |
Hertfordshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1912 |
6209 |
8331 |
Knebworth House, Park Place, SG1 2AX |
Knebworth |
Hertfordshire |
Philip Tilden |
1950 |
6210 |
8335 |
1 & 2, Hill End Farm Cottages, Langley End, SG4 7PT |
Langley |
Hertfordshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1911 |
6211 |
8333 |
Bathgate House & Clifton House (formerly Hill End), Langley End, SG4 7PT |
Langley |
Hertfordshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1914c |
6212 |
17427 |
Bridleways, Langley End, SG4 7PT |
Langley |
Hertfordshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1914c |
6213 |
17426 |
Langley End Cottage, Langley End, SG4 7PT |
Langley |
Hertfordshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1914c |
6214 |
8334 |
Langley End House, Langley End, SG4 7PT |
Langley |
Hertfordshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1914c |
6215 |
8332 |
Langley End Studio (Hill End Farm), Langley End, SG4 7PT |
Langley |
Hertfordshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1914c |
6216 |
8336 |
lodges at Lemsford Mill, AL8 7TR |
Lemsford |
Hertfordshire |
Aldington Craig & Collinge (Paul Collinge) |
2003 |
6217 |
14761 |
35 & 37, Baldock Road, SG6 3JX |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
H Clapham Lander |
1905 |
6218 |
13329 |
23, Bell Acre, SG6 2BS |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6219 |
21866 |
14 to 40 (even), Birds Hill, SG6 1PJ |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
V Dunkerley |
1905 |
6220 |
14736 |
9 to 27 (odd), Birds Hill, SG6 1PL |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1906 |
6221 |
20003 |
16 to 22 (even), Brandles Road, SG6 2JB |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Gilbert Marsh |
1960c |
6222 |
8338 |
508, Broadway, SG6 3PT |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Allen Foxley |
1912 |
6223 |
14770 |
Carfax, 501, Broadway, SG6 3PT |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Bennett & Bidwell |
1909 |
6224 |
21877 |
prefabs in, Campfield Way, SG6 4XH |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
A W Hawksley Ltd |
1951 |
6225 |
14750 |
Treetops, 12, Cashio Lane, SG6 1AX |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1910 |
6226 |
14746 |
5 & 7, Croft Lane, SG6 1AP |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Geoffry Lucas |
1905-6 |
6227 |
8339 |
Croft Corner, 2, Croft Lane, SG6 1AP |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Cecil H Hignett |
1911 |
6228 |
14748 |
The Three Gables, 12, Croft Lane, SG6 1AP |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Cecil H Hignett |
1907 |
6229 |
14749 |
The White Cottage, 11, Croft Lane, SG6 1AP |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1906 |
6230 |
8340 |
4, Cross Street, SG6 4UD |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Gilbert Fraser |
1905 |
6231 |
8341 |
17 & 19, Cross Street, SG6 4UD |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Potter & Co |
1905 |
6232 |
21867 |
The Nook, 2, Cross Street, SG6 4UD |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Clare & Ross (George E Clare) |
1905 |
6233 |
14739 |
1 & 2, Eastholm, SG6 4TN |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1905-6 |
6234 |
14756 |
29 & 31, Field Lane, SG6 3LF |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1910 |
6235 |
14752 |
30 & 32, Field Lane, SG6 3LE |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1910 |
6236 |
8342 |
Greenways, Garth Road, SG6 3NG |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Bennett & Bidwell |
1930s |
6237 |
8358 |
6, Highfield, SG6 3QD |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
|
1958c |
6238 |
13360 |
prefabs in, Highover Road, SG6 4XJ |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
A W Hawksley Ltd |
1951 |
6239 |
8343 |
21 to 29 (odd), 24 to 30 (even), Hillshott, SG6 1SB |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Bennett & Bidwell |
1920s |
6240 |
14768 |
Arana, 6, Hitchin Road, SG6 3LL |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
C M Crickmer |
1908 |
6241 |
8344 |
Corrie Wood, Hitchin Road, SG6 3LU |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
M H Baillie Scott |
1908 |
6242 |
14775 |
West Field, 5, Hitchin Road, SG6 3LL |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Halsey Ricardo |
1904-5 |
6243 |
8345 |
217, Icknield Way, SG6 4TT |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Percy Houfton |
1905 |
6244 |
21874 |
219, Icknield Way, SG6 4TT |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Stanley-Barrett & Driver |
1905 |
6245 |
14755 |
221, Icknield Way, SG6 4TU |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Bennett & Bidwell |
1905 |
6246 |
14776 |
Frandean, 245, Icknield Way, SG6 4UE |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Oswald P Milne |
1905 |
6247 |
14774 |
Elm Tree House, Letchworth Lane, SG6 3ND |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Halsey Ricardo |
1904-5 |
6248 |
14779 |
Harefield, Letchworth Lane, SG6 3ND |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
C M Crickmer |
1912 |
6249 |
14763 |
43, Lytton Avenue, SG6 3HY |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1909 |
6250 |
8346 |
19 to 25 (odd), Lytton Avenue, SG6 3HT |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
C M Crickmer |
1930s |
6251 |
14765 |
7 to 17 (odd), Lytton Avenue, SG6 3HT |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
C M Crickmer |
1930s |
6252 |
14758 |
3 to 21 (odd), Meadow Way, SG6 3JB |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
C M Crickmer |
1916 |
6253 |
14766 |
8 to 32 (even), Meadow Way, SG6 3JB |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
C M Crickmer |
1916 |
6254 |
8347 |
Arunside (formerly Laneside & Crabby Corner), Muddy Lane, SG6 3ND |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1904-5 |
6255 |
21868 |
212, Nevells Road, SG6 4TZ |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
|
1905 |
6256 |
21869 |
214, Nevells Road, SG6 4TZ |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Frederick Harrison & W H Hattrell |
1905 |
6257 |
21870 |
216, Nevells Road, SG6 4TZ |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
M W Moss |
1905 |
6258 |
21871 |
228, Nevells Road, SG6 4TZ |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Baker & May |
1905 |
6259 |
21873 |
209 & 211, Nevells Road, SG6 4TZ |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
A T Martindale |
1905 |
6260 |
21872 |
219 to 223 (odd), Nevells Road, SG6 4TZ |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Oldred Scott & Son |
1905 |
6261 |
14742 |
103, Norton Road, SG6 1AG |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Cecil H Hignett |
1925 |
6262 |
14747 |
Norton Edge, 70, Norton Road, SG6 1AE |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Bennett & Bidwell |
1903 |
6263 |
13330 |
23, Norton Way North, SG6 1BX |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Taperall & Hasse |
1906 |
6264 |
14730 |
29, Norton Way North, SG6 1BX |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
M H Baillie Scott |
1906 |
6265 |
14732 |
3 & 5, Norton Way North, SG6 1BY |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Allen Foxley |
1906 |
6266 |
14738 |
Elmwood Cottages, 7 & 7a, Norton Way North, SG6 1BY |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
M H Baillie Scott |
1905 |
6267 |
14731 |
296, Norton Way South, SG6 1SU |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker |
1906-7 |
6268 |
14762 |
355 to 361 (odd), Norton Way South, SG6 1SZ |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1905 |
6269 |
8348 |
Abendheim, 302, Norton Way South, SG6 1SX |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
H Clapham Lander |
1911 |
6270 |
14751 |
1 to 8, Paddock Close, SG6 1TB |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Geoffry Lucas |
1904-5 |
6271 |
14784 |
79, Pasture Road, SG6 3LS |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6272 |
14773 |
Deanrow, Pasture Road, SG6 3LW |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
C M Crickmer |
1910 |
6273 |
14777 |
Glaed Hame, Pasture Road, SG6 3LW |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1906 |
6274 |
14778 |
Glaed Hame Cottage, Pasture Road, SG6 3LW |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1906 |
6275 |
8349 |
Southacre, 39, Pasture Road, SG6 3LR |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
D B Moore |
1967 |
6276 |
14782 |
The Coppice, Pasture Road, SG6 3LW |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1905-6 |
6277 |
8350 |
Melverley, Pixmore Way, SG6 1QP |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Underwood & Kent |
1911 |
6278 |
14728 |
17 to 43 (odd), Ridge Avenue, SG6 1PR |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Bennett & Bidwell |
1912 |
6279 |
14727 |
124, Ridge Road, SG6 1PT |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
W H Cowlinshaw |
1914 |
6280 |
14737 |
2 to 122 (even), Ridge Road, SG6 1PN |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1906 |
6281 |
14726 |
103 to 115 (odd), Rushby Mead, SG6 1SF |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1911-12 |
6282 |
14729 |
2 to 42 (even), Rushby Mead, SG6 1RU |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Bennett & Bidwell |
1911 |
6283 |
14735 |
86 to 144 (even), Rushby Mead, SG6 1SF |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Bennett & Bidwell |
1911 |
6284 |
14733 |
44 to 48 (even), Rushby Walk, SG6 1RX |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1911 |
6285 |
14734 |
60 to 78 (even), Rushby Walk, SG6 1RX |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
C M Crickmer |
1911 |
6286 |
14757 |
16, Sollershott East, SG6 3PL |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1910 |
6287 |
14753 |
18, Sollershott East, SG6 3JN |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1910 |
6288 |
14771 |
2 to 32 (even); Flats 1a, 1b, 2a & 8a, Sollershott Hall, Sollershott East, SG6 3PN |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
H Clapham Lander |
1911 |
6289 |
8351 |
32 to 38 (even), Sollershott East, SG6 3JN |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
C M Crickmer |
1911 |
6290 |
14754 |
22 & 24, Sollershott West, SG6 3PX |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
W H Cowlinshaw |
1907-8 |
6291 |
8352 |
Sollershott House, 30, Sollershott West, SG6 3PX |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
T Phillips Figgis |
1907-8 |
6292 |
14780 |
St Brighids, 34, Sollershott West, SG6 3PX |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1908 |
6293 |
14781 |
Tanglewood, 17, Sollershott West, SG6 3PU |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
M H Baillie Scott |
1907 |
6294 |
14759 |
47, South View, SG6 3JJ |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
C M Crickmer |
1911 |
6295 |
14760 |
34 & 36, South View, SG6 3JJ |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
C M Crickmer |
1912 |
6296 |
8353 |
Spring Wood, Spring Road, SG6 3PR |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
M H Baillie Scott |
1929 |
6297 |
8354 |
24 to 46 (even), Station Road, SG6 3BE |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Cecil H Hignett |
1922 |
6298 |
14772 |
Cross Ways, The Glade, SG6 3LN |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
C M Crickmer |
1906 |
6299 |
8355 |
Hall Barn, The Glade, SG6 3LN |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Bennett & Bidwell |
1923 |
6300 |
14783 |
The Glade, The Glade, SG6 3LN |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Harrison Townsend |
1906 |
6301 |
21876 |
6, The Quadrant, SG6 4TY |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
|
1905 |
6302 |
8356 |
Annemuir, 8, The Quadrant, SG6 4TY |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Lionel F Crane |
1905 |
6303 |
14740 |
1 to 24, Westholm, SG6 4JB |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1906 |
6304 |
14741 |
102, Wilbury Road, SG6 4JQ |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1908 |
6305 |
21875 |
106, Wilbury Road, SG6 4JQ |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Elspeth McClelland |
1905 |
6306 |
14743 |
126, Wilbury Road, SG6 4JG |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
A Randall Wells |
1905 |
6307 |
14744 |
139, Wilbury Road, SG6 4JG |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Bennett & Bidwell |
1906 |
6308 |
8357 |
158, Wilbury Road, SG6 4JD |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
John A Brodie |
1905 |
6309 |
14745 |
162 to 176 (even), Wilbury Road, SG6 4JD |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1906 |
6310 |
23367 |
11, Willan Way, SG6 2HQ |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Cecil H Hignett |
1920s |
6311 |
21878 |
29, Willan Way, SG6 2HQ |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Cecil H Hignett |
1920s |
6312 |
21879 |
31, Willan Way, SG6 2HQ |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Cecil H Hignett |
1920s |
6313 |
14764 |
7, Willian Way, SG6 2HQ |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Bennett & Bidwell |
1909 |
6314 |
14785 |
house in, SG6 |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
Cecil H Hignett |
1920s |
6315 |
20705 |
25, Chapel Lane, SG14 2PA |
Letty Green |
Hertfordshire |
Studio 11 Architecture |
2019 |
6316 |
20704 |
5, Pipers End, SG14 2PB |
Letty Green |
Hertfordshire |
Niall McLaughlin Architects |
2006c |
6317 |
20818 |
Glen Leigh, SG11 1HD |
Levens Green |
Hertfordshire |
Studio Verve Architects |
2018 |
6318 |
8359 |
Putteridge Bury, Hitchin Road, LU2 8LE |
Lilley |
Hertfordshire |
Ernest George & Yeates |
1911 |
6319 |
8360 |
Sideways, 6, Robins Nest Hill, SG13 8LS |
Little Berkhamsted |
Hertfordshire |
Sheppard Robson & Partners (Sir Richard Sheppard) |
1980 |
6320 |
8361 |
1 to 8, Asheridge Cottages, Nettleden Road, HP4 1QT |
Little Gaddesden |
Hertfordshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1928-9 |
6321 |
17651 |
Stags End, Nettleden Road, HP4 1PP |
Little Gaddesden |
Hertfordshire |
Tempietto Architects |
2005c |
6322 |
18007 |
The Old Cottage, Bury Green, SG11 2ET |
Little Hadham |
Hertfordshire |
Bruce Martin |
1981 |
6323 |
21844 |
The Vineyard, Bury Green, SG11 2ES |
Little Hadham |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6324 |
21880 |
Westlands House, Westfield Farm Lane, SG11 2AJ |
Little Hadham |
Hertfordshire |
Nicolas Tye Architects |
2017 |
6325 |
15634 |
Lyndhurst, Westland Green, SG11 2AF |
Little Hadham |
Hertfordshire |
|
1930s |
6326 |
13234 |
The Skerries, Dell Lane, CM22 7SH |
Little Hallingbury |
Hertfordshire |
|
1985 |
6327 |
13235 |
Portlands, Port Lane, CM22 7PQ |
Little Hallingbury |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960c |
6328 |
19879 |
1 to 13, Marsworth Wharf, HP23 4BW |
Marsworth |
Hertfordshire |
Stride Treglown |
2016c |
6329 |
8362 |
1 & 2, Hitchwood Cottages, Hitchwood Lane, SG4 7RY |
Minsden |
Hertfordshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1913c |
6330 |
21881 |
Ladygrove (formerly Home Farm), Hitchwood Lane, SG4 7RY |
Minsden |
Hertfordshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1913c |
6331 |
8363 |
19, Russell Road, Northwood, HA6 2LJ |
Moor Park, Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
Walter Menteth Architects |
2007 |
6332 |
444 |
6, Temple Gardens, WD3 1QJ |
Moor Park, Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
Connell Ward & Lucas (Basil Ward) |
1936-7 |
6333 |
514 |
9, Temple Gardens, WD3 1QJ |
Moor Park, Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
Conrad Furrer |
1939 |
6334 |
515 |
12, Temple Gardens, WD3 1QJ |
Moor Park, Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
June Park |
1955 |
6335 |
8364 |
33, Wolsey Road, HA6 2ER |
Moor Park, Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
Clark Partnership in assoc with Richardson, Son & Knowles |
1963 |
6336 |
21842 |
Longfield, Great Hadham Road, SG10 6JG |
Much Hadham |
Hertfordshire |
Terence C Burton |
2018 |
6337 |
21843 |
Springs Farm, Great Hadham Road, SG10 6HX |
Much Hadham |
Hertfordshire |
Terence C Burton |
2018 |
6338 |
8366 |
The Lordship, Main Street, SG10 6DA |
Much Hadham |
Hertfordshire |
Reginald Blomfield |
1912 |
6339 |
3322 |
1, Wilkins Green Lane, AL10 9RT |
Nast Hyde (nr Hatfield) |
Hertfordshire |
|
1930s |
6340 |
446 |
Torilla, Wilkins Green Lane, AL10 9RT |
Nast Hyde (nr Hatfield) |
Hertfordshire |
Yorke & Breuer (F R S Yorke) |
1935 |
6341 |
16716 |
Ludgate Barn, Ponsbourne Park, SG13 8QT |
Newgate Street |
Hertfordshire |
Clear Architects |
2015-7 |
6342 |
12628 |
Longridge, 26, Carbone Hill, EN6 4PN |
Northaw |
Hertfordshire |
Clifford E Culpin |
1946c |
6343 |
448 |
Drop House, 42, Firs Wood Close, EN6 4BY |
Northaw |
Hertfordshire |
Hudson Featherstone Architects |
2000 |
6344 |
15379 |
3, Stud Farm Cottages, Judges Hill, EN6 4NN |
Northaw |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6345 |
15380 |
East Lodge, Judges Hill, EN6 4NL |
Northaw |
Hertfordshire |
|
2002 |
6346 |
14554 |
Admiralty House (formerly Frithwood House), Watford Road, HA6 3PQ |
Northwood |
Hertfordshire |
Mervyn Macartney |
1900 |
6347 |
21064 |
Highoaks, 46a, Watford Road, HA6 3PL |
Northwood |
Hertfordshire |
Levitate (Spencer Guy) |
2019 |
6348 |
14555 |
The Glade, 46, Watford Road, HA6 3PL |
Northwood |
Hertfordshire |
C F A Voysey |
1912 |
6349 |
8367 |
Court House, 33 (formerly Old Post Office), High Street, SG5 3AP |
Offley |
Hertfordshire |
Kellard Reeves Partnership |
1972 |
6350 |
17932 |
5, Chapel Lane, SG14 2PB |
Pipers End |
Hertfordshire |
Niall McLaughlin Architects |
2008c |
6351 |
18676 |
78, Hempstead Lane, HP4 2SD |
Potten End |
Hertfordshire |
Atelier MLM |
2016 |
6352 |
18675 |
Fir View, Water End Road, HP4 2SG |
Potten End |
Hertfordshire |
Contour Architecture |
2019 |
6353 |
2282 |
house in |
Potten End |
Hertfordshire |
Melvin & Lansley |
1960s |
6354 |
15378 |
8, Oakmere Close, EN6 5JQ |
Potters Bar |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6355 |
15377 |
1 to 10, Rose Mead, EN6 1JP |
Potters Bar |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6356 |
19818 |
53, The Avenue, EN6 1ED |
Potters Bar |
Hertfordshire |
Richard Mitzman Architects |
2017c |
6357 |
17355 |
Poynder's End House, Poynder's End, SG4 7RX |
Preston |
Hertfordshire |
Geoffry Lucas |
1906 |
6358 |
12782 |
14, Canons Close, WD7 7ER |
Radlett |
Hertfordshire |
Riley & Glanfield (Ernest B Glanfield) |
1930s |
6359 |
12792 |
33, Canons Close, WD7 7ER |
Radlett |
Hertfordshire |
Riley & Glanfield (Ernest B Glanfield) |
1930s |
6360 |
18683 |
Cobden Field, Cobden Hill, WD7 7LN |
Radlett |
Hertfordshire |
Frank Thomas Winter |
1940 |
6361 |
15488 |
High View, Common Lane, WD7 8PJ |
Radlett |
Hertfordshire |
Nicolas Tye Architects |
2017 |
6362 |
495 |
1a, Goodyers Avenue (corner Watling Street), WD7 8BA |
Radlett |
Hertfordshire |
|
1930s |
6363 |
23377 |
Kenwood House, Harper Lane, WD7 7HU |
Radlett |
Hertfordshire |
F3 Architects |
2014 |
6364 |
17019 |
Willowbrook, Links Drive, WD7 8BG |
Radlett |
Hertfordshire |
Paul Archer Design |
2017 |
6365 |
8368 |
38, Loom Lane, WD7 8NU |
Radlett |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6366 |
443 |
29a (or 29_), Loom Lane, WD7 8AB |
Radlett |
Hertfordshire |
George Marsh |
1964 |
6367 |
8369 |
Brickfields, Moses Dell, Watling Street, WD7 8BS |
Radlett |
Hertfordshire |
Metropolitan Workshop |
2014 |
6368 |
8370 |
Grove House, 2, Newlands Avenue, WD7 8EL |
Radlett |
Hertfordshire |
Fraser Brown McKenna |
2003 |
6369 |
15487 |
23, Oakridge Avenue, WD7 8EW |
Radlett |
Hertfordshire |
Nicolas Tye Architects |
2010c |
6370 |
494 |
Kimmeridge 14, The Ridgeway, WD7 8PR |
Radlett |
Hertfordshire |
Praxis Architects (C J E Marshall) |
1938 |
6371 |
497 |
Skybreak House, The Warren, WD7 7DU |
Radlett |
Hertfordshire |
Team 4 (Foster & Rogers) |
1966 |
6372 |
22709 |
60, Watford Road, WD7 8LR |
Radlett |
Hertfordshire |
Jane Duncan Architects |
2016 |
6373 |
8371 |
Newberries Parade, 257 to 271 (odd), Watling Street, WD7 7LA |
Radlett |
Hertfordshire |
|
1930s |
6374 |
502 |
The Stack, 12, Lybury Lane, AL3 7HU |
Redbourn |
Hertfordshire |
Dunham, Widdup & Harrison (F MacFarlane Widdup & R S Williamson) |
1950 |
6375 |
17632 |
Willowbanks, Batchworth Hill, WD3 1JB |
Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6376 |
519 |
Solar House, 9, Beacon Way, WD3 7PQ |
Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
Edward J W Curtis |
1956 |
6377 |
21527 |
86, Highfield Way, WD3 7PH |
Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
Nicolas Tye Architects |
2021 |
6378 |
21708 |
88, Highfield Way, WD3 7PH |
Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
Peter Cross |
2017c |
6379 |
2284 |
Eastglade, London Road, WD3 1JR |
Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
Melvin, Lansley & Mark |
1974 |
6380 |
22342 |
Rose Bank, London Road, WD3 1JT |
Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6381 |
8372 |
Tralee, London Road, WD3 1JT |
Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
Frederick MacManus |
1956 |
6382 |
8373 |
The Roof Gardem (Walnut Burrow), Loudwater Drive, WD3 4HH |
Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
PFG Design Ltd (Paul Gadsden) |
2010c |
6383 |
8374 |
Casula, Sarratt Lane, Loudwater, WD3 4AS |
Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
Dore & Wurr |
1957 |
6384 |
21709 |
38, Valley Road, WD3 4DS |
Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
Landmark Designs |
2019 |
6385 |
8375 |
house at |
Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
Sheppard & Short Ltd (builders) |
1958c |
6386 |
441 |
Blue Cottage, Ringshall Road, HP4 1ND |
Ringshall |
Hertfordshire |
Louis Moore |
1930s |
6387 |
16687 |
Three Greens, Barkway Road, SG8 9EB |
Royston |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6388 |
21887 |
1 to 13 (odd), Garden Lane, SG8 9EH |
Royston |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6389 |
16686 |
9 to 31 (odd), London Road, SG8 9EJ |
Royston |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6390 |
18540 |
Cock's Lodge, SG9 0RF |
Sandon |
Hertfordshire |
Ernst L Freud |
1938-40 |
6391 |
17501 |
Fairshot Court, Woodcock Hill, AL4 9ED |
Sandridge |
Hertfordshire |
Alan Royds |
1920c |
6392 |
13991 |
Bronze House, 52, Pishiobury Drive, CM21 0AE |
Sawbridgeworth |
Hertfordshire |
Burrell & Mistry |
2010 |
6393 |
8376 |
Shenley Hill House now Shenley Hall), Rectory Lane, WD7 9AN |
Shenley |
Hertfordshire |
F T Baggallay |
1906 |
6394 |
13281 |
3, Abbey Mill End, AL3 4HN |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6395 |
21250 |
3, Alma Cut, AL1 1QB |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
Duane Parkin |
2019 |
6396 |
23064 |
1a, Althorp Road, AL1 3PH |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6397 |
8377 |
Gonnerston, 19-22, Branch Road, AL3 4SY |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
Herbert, Cox & Gear |
1963 |
6398 |
13272 |
27 to 49 (odd), Churchill Road, AL1 4HH |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6399 |
16685 |
1 to 4, Crosby Close, AL4 0AT |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
Penoyre & Prasad Architects |
1997c |
6400 |
13247 |
13, Cunningham Hill Road, AL1 5BX |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
Project Orange |
2007 |
6401 |
13899 |
9, Faircross Way, AL1 4RT |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
K P Roberts |
1950s |
6402 |
8378 |
39 & 41, Harpenden Road, AL3 6BJ |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
|
1930s |
6403 |
13280 |
46, Homewood Road, AL1 4BQ |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6404 |
8379 |
1 to 16, Kingsbury Mews, AL3 4BY |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
Property Lande Architecture |
2006 |
6405 |
8380 |
33, Lancaster Road, AL1 4EP |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6406 |
17633 |
143, London Road, AL1 1TA |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
SADA Architecture |
2017 |
6407 |
8381 |
145, London Road, AL1 1TA |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
Arthur Stephenson |
1960c |
6408 |
503 |
65, Marshalls Drive, AL1 4RD |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
John Winter |
1965 |
6409 |
504 |
65 (replacement), Marshalls Drive, AL1 4RD |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
Simon Conder Associates |
2004 |
6410 |
13273 |
18, Marshallswick Lane, AL1 4XG |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
|
1930s |
6411 |
16015 |
Fairmead, Meadowcroft, AL1 1UD |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6412 |
13279 |
The Conifers, Meadowcroft, AL1 1UD |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6413 |
13278 |
23a, Mile House Lane, AL1 1TF |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6414 |
13275 |
3 to 12, Mitchells Close, AL1 2LW |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
|
1950c |
6415 |
19780 |
1, Mount Pleasant, AL3 4QH |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
Michael W Browne |
1959c |
6416 |
13277 |
1a, New Barnes Avenue, AL1 1TG |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6417 |
14944 |
Abbey Orchard House, 10, Pondwicks Close, AL1 1DG |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
Gale-Brown Associates (Rogan Gale-Brown) |
2016 |
6418 |
13576 |
54, Sandpit Lane, AL1 4BW |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
K P Roberts |
1950s |
6419 |
13274 |
28, Sopwell Lane, AL1 1RR |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6420 |
8382 |
Malthouse Court, Sopwell Lane, AL1 1RP |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
Michael Meacher & Partners |
1966 |
6421 |
15730 |
1 to 19, Tankerfield Place, Romeland Hill, AL3 4HH |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
Melvin, Lansley & Mark |
1981c |
6422 |
8384 |
houses in and around, The Ridgeway, AL4 9UB |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
T F Nash Homes Ltd (builders) |
1958c |
6423 |
13276 |
31, Watford Road, AL1 2AD |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6424 |
8383 |
bungalow at |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
Stanley C Ramsey |
1930s |
6425 |
13526 |
house in |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
Michael Meacher |
1949c |
6426 |
14904 |
Fairoak, 12, SG14 2LN |
Staines Green |
Hertfordshire |
Glyn Davies |
1958 |
6427 |
20362 |
1 to 65 (odd), Broad Oak Way, Broadwater, SG2 8QL |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Stevenage DC Architects Dept |
1955 |
6428 |
20366 |
Pinewoods, Broadwater Crescent, SG2 8EN |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Stevenage DC Architects Dept |
1966 |
6429 |
8390 |
Roebuck Surgery, 114, Broadwater Crescent, SG2 8HW |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Stirling & Margaret Craig |
1950s |
6430 |
13349 |
44 to 48, Buckthorn Avenue, SG1 1TT |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
L W Aked |
1971 |
6431 |
21893 |
7, Chancellors Road, SG1 4AP |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6432 |
13351 |
1 & 2, Cherwell Drive, SG1 6BD |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Sergison Bates Architects |
2000 |
6433 |
14798 |
Peace Haven, Church Lane, SG1 3QS |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Andrew Neil Associates |
2013 |
6434 |
21888 |
Timbers, Church Lane, SG1 3QS |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6435 |
14796 |
4, Daltry Road, SG1 4AW |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6436 |
21892 |
30, Daltry Road, SG1 4AW |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6437 |
20369 |
houses in and around, Grace Way, SG1 5AS |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Vincent & Gorbing |
1966 |
6438 |
14797 |
4, Granby Road, SG1 4AR |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6439 |
21889 |
11, Granby Road, SG1 4AR |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6440 |
21890 |
13, Granby Road, SG1 4AR |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6441 |
8439 |
17, Granby Road, SG1 4AR |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Geoffrey F Bateman |
1971 |
6442 |
15285 |
Ivel House, 38, Ivel Road, SG1 3HJ |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Peter & Lindsey Wislocki |
2000 |
6443 |
13465 |
1 to 10, Long Ridge, Aston, SG2 7EW |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
|
1975 |
6444 |
15429 |
4 (former Vicarage, St Hugh & St John), Mobbsbury Way, SG2 0HL |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Riley & Crawford |
1963 |
6445 |
20365 |
houses and flats in, Penn Road, Bedwell, SG1 1HY |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Brett Boyd & Bosanquet |
1961 |
6446 |
8385 |
1 to 12 (even), Popple Way, SG1 3TG |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Stevenage DC Architects Dept (Leonard Manasseh) |
1949-50 |
6447 |
508 |
1 to 4, Rectory Croft, Rectory Lane, SG1 4BY |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Stirling & Margaret Craig |
1961 |
6448 |
8386 |
Medbury, Rectory Lane, SG1 4BX |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Leonard Vincent |
1968 |
6449 |
8387 |
Priory Meadow, Rectory Lane, SG1 4BX |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Vernon Z Newcombe |
1959 |
6450 |
20371 |
houses in and around, Ripon Road, SG1 4NF |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Napper Errington Collerton & Parners |
1970 |
6451 |
19039 |
houses in and around, Roebuck Gate, Broadwater, SG2 8DP |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Stevenage DC Architects Dept (Leonard Vincent) |
1963 |
6452 |
20373 |
houses in and around, Shoreham Close, SG1 2JF |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Stevenage DC Architects Dept |
1974 |
6453 |
20372 |
Brent Court, Harrow Court & High Plash, Silam Road, SG1 1JS |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Vincent & Gorbing |
1970 |
6454 |
13348 |
44 to 120 (even), Spring Drive, SG2 8AZ |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Clifford Holliday |
1953 |
6455 |
13347 |
44 to 48, Gladstone Court, Spring Drive, SG2 8AY |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
L W Aked |
1971 |
6456 |
13350 |
St Peters Vicarage, 1, The Willows, SG2 8AN |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Oliver Carey |
1957 |
6457 |
20361 |
1 to 7, Trigg Terrace, SG1 3TX |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Stevenage DC Architects Dept |
1952 |
6458 |
20370 |
houses in and around, Verity Way, SG1 5PS |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Stevenage DC Architects Dept |
1966 |
6459 |
8389 |
caretaker's cottage, Barclay School, Walkern Road, SG1 3RB |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1950 |
6460 |
21895 |
69, Whitney Drive, SG1 4BH |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6461 |
2426 |
71, Whitney Drive, SG1 4BH |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Derek Shorten |
1966 |
6462 |
21896 |
houses in, Whitney Drive, SG1 4BH |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6463 |
20363 |
127 to 191 (odd), Wigram Way, Shephall, SG2 9UJ |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Stevenage DC Architects Dept |
1957 |
6464 |
8391 |
house at |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Cynthia Wood |
1960c |
6465 |
14913 |
two houses in |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
James Gowan |
1950s |
6466 |
8393 |
Temple Dinsley, School Lane, SG4 7RT |
Temple Dinsley |
Hertfordshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1911 |
6467 |
14303 |
Gilpin, 1, Cowpers Way, Tewin Wood, AL6 0NU |
Tewin |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6468 |
485 |
Yew Tree House, 1b, Desborough Drive, Tewin Wood, AL6 0HQ |
Tewin |
Hertfordshire |
Derek Dredge & John Tebbutt |
1971 |
6469 |
17279 |
29, Firs Walk, AL6 0NY |
Tewin |
Hertfordshire |
IDL Architecture |
2014 |
6470 |
2042 |
32 to 46, Lower Green, AL6 0LA |
Tewin |
Hertfordshire |
Adams Huntley Associates |
1967 |
6471 |
482 |
Sewells Orchard, 102, 104 & 106, Orchard Road, AL6 0LZ |
Tewin |
Hertfordshire |
Mary B Crowley & Cecil G Kemp (Mary Crowley) |
1936 |
6472 |
2249 |
Whitespar, Queen Hoo Lane, AL6 0LT |
Tewin |
Hertfordshire |
Vernon H Lee |
1955 |
6473 |
14304 |
1, West Riding, Tewin Wood, AL6 0PB |
Tewin |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6474 |
17014 |
1 to 3, Loxley Stables, Astrope Lane, HP23 4PL |
Tring |
Hertfordshire |
Thomas & Spiers |
2018 |
6475 |
8400 |
The Rectory, Church Yard, HP23 5AE |
Tring |
Hertfordshire |
Melvin, Lansley & Mark |
1974 |
6476 |
8394 |
Great West Plantation, Duckmore Lane, HP23 6DA |
Tring |
Hertfordshire |
Alan Tye Design |
1975 |
6477 |
8397 |
Red House, Duckmore Lane, HP23 6DA |
Tring |
Hertfordshire |
Peter Aldington |
1990s |
6478 |
8396 |
studio extension to Tye house, Great West Plantation, Duckmore Lane, HP23 6DA |
Tring |
Hertfordshire |
Paul Collinge |
1990s |
6479 |
8398 |
The Garden House, London Road, HP23 6HA |
Tring |
Hertfordshire |
John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight |
1953c |
6480 |
442 |
Bourne House, Cambridge Road, SG12 0TT |
Wadesmill |
Hertfordshire |
Clarke Kidwell Architects |
2006 |
6481 |
14552 |
Fanhams Hall, Fanhams Hall Road, SG12 7PZ |
Ware |
Hertfordshire |
W Wood Bethell |
1900-1 |
6482 |
13684 |
Houses 1 to 4 (staff houses), Pinewood School, Hoe Lane, SG12 9PB |
Ware |
Hertfordshire |
Hertfordshire County Council Architects Dept |
1969 |
6483 |
16438 |
1 to 31, Omega Maltings, Star Street, SG12 7AB |
Ware |
Hertfordshire |
Rock Townsend |
1989c |
6484 |
8402 |
31, Thunder Court, SG12 0PT |
Ware |
Hertfordshire |
Adams Huntley Associates |
1974 |
6485 |
16476 |
1 to 61, Wickhams Wharf, Viaduct Road, SG12 9PT |
Ware |
Hertfordshire |
Rock Townsend |
1989c |
6486 |
2164 |
Morley Hall, Wareside, SG12 7QP |
Ware |
Hertfordshire |
Raymond Erith |
1957 |
6487 |
14841 |
Morley Ponds, Wareside, SG12 7QP |
Ware |
Hertfordshire |
Patty Hopkins |
1970 |
6488 |
8403 |
Fourwinds, Nettlebed Lane, HP1 3DF |
Water End |
Hertfordshire |
Eades Hotwani Wilkinson |
2010 |
6489 |
15038 |
Water End House, Potten End Hill, HP1 3BN |
Water End |
Hertfordshire |
Kirkland Fraser Moor |
2015 |
6490 |
17906 |
11, Timber Orchard, SG14 2PU |
Waterford |
Hertfordshire |
|
1972 |
6491 |
13327 |
Elm Court, Albert Road South, WD17 1QQ |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Max Lock |
1935 |
6492 |
14889 |
houses in, Boundary Way, WD25 7SL |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1975 |
6493 |
19626 |
Innovation Park, BRE Innovation Campus, Bucknalls Lane, WD25 9XX |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
|
2005- |
6494 |
19625 |
Integer House, BRE Innovation Campus, Bucknalls Lane, WD25 9XX |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Cole Thompson Associates (Damien Bree, Tim Day, Paul Hodgkins & Nicholas Thompson) |
1998 |
6495 |
22634 |
Lighthouse, BRE Innovation Campus, Bucknalls Lane, WD25 9XX |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Sheppard Robson & Partners |
2007 |
6496 |
22635 |
Renewable House, BRE Innovation Campus, Bucknalls Lane, WD25 9XX |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Archial Architects |
2009 |
6497 |
20874 |
Zero Bills House, BRE Innovation Campus, Bucknalls Lane, WD25 9XX |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Bill Dunster Architects (ZEDfactory) |
2016 |
6498 |
17648 |
1 to 8, Bucknalls Close, Garston, WD25 9NB |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Ministry of Works |
1945 |
6499 |
23485 |
TH2 houses in and around, By the Wood, WD19 5BN |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Michael Meacher |
1962 |
6500 |
23488 |
TH3 houses in and around, By the Wood, WD19 5BN |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Michael Meacher |
1962 |
6501 |
13328 |
62, Devereux Drive, WD17 3DE |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
John Leech |
1937c |
6502 |
523 |
2, Farm Field, Devereux Drive, WD17 3DF |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Alison & Peter Smithson |
1955-6 |
6503 |
22341 |
362 & 364, Hempstead Road, WD17 4NA |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
The Gili-Ross Practice |
1978c |
6504 |
14650 |
Green Branches, 237, Hempstead Road, WD17 3HH |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1928c |
6505 |
8404 |
Little Cassiobury, Hempstead Road, WD17 3HF |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1930c |
6506 |
8405 |
bungalows at, Kytes Drive, Garston, WD25 9NT |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Norman & Dawbarn |
1950 |
6507 |
13326 |
Little Stratford, 80, Langley Road, WD17 4PL |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Max Lock |
1938 |
6508 |
13322 |
15 & 19, Langley Way, WD17 3EJ |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Sydney E Gomme |
1934c |
6509 |
13323 |
199 to 355 (odd), Muirfield Road. Oxhey, WD19 6HZ |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Renton Howard Wood |
1975 |
6510 |
17308 |
Blackwood, 10, Nascot Wood Road, WD17 4SA |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
6511 |
13325 |
44, Stratford Road, WD17 4NZ |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Max Lock |
1937 |
6512 |
2434 |
South Deep, 37, Stratford Road, WD17 4YN |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Atkinson, Smith & Haywood (Kenneth R Smith) |
1958 |
6513 |
2435 |
Wingate, 35, Stratford Road, WD17 4YN |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Atkinson, Smith & Haywood (Kenneth R Smith) |
1958 |
6514 |
23484 |
2 to 26 (even), The Mead, WD19 5BU |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Michael Meacher |
1962 |
6515 |
15992 |
flat in |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis |
1961 |
6516 |
8406 |
Glebe House (formerly The Rectory), Rectory Lane, SG14 3SG |
Watton-at-Stone |
Hertfordshire |
Milne & Hall |
1900c |
6517 |
8407 |
former stables at, Woodhall Park, SG14 3NE |
Watton-at-Stone |
Hertfordshire |
Darcy Braddell |
1957 |
6518 |
15946 |
York House, 4, Station Road, AL9 7PJ |
Welham Green |
Hertfordshire |
|
1967c |
6519 |
16228 |
7, 9 & 10, Blakes Way, AL6 9RE |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
Kenneth Saunders |
1965 |
6520 |
8408 |
8, Briary Wood End, AL6 0TD |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
B J Duffy |
1974 |
6521 |
8409 |
10, Briary Wood End, AL6 0TD |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
B J Duffy |
1970s |
6522 |
13677 |
31a, Church Street, AL6 9LW |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
Mauger Gavin & Assocs |
1958 |
6523 |
15590 |
Clock House Gardens, Church Street, AL6 9FQ |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
Stockwool |
2016 |
6524 |
15781 |
12, Codicote Road, AL6 9ND |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
Modal Projects |
2012c |
6525 |
8410 |
Pardoe's Spinney, 9, Codicote Road, AL6 9ND |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
Paul V Mauger |
1950s |
6526 |
15104 |
2, Danesbury Park Road, AL6 9SE |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
|
1968 |
6527 |
21762 |
11, Hangmans Lane, AL6 0TL |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
|
1964 |
6528 |
8413 |
1a, Hangmans Lane, AL6 0TL |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
Ken Bell |
1967 |
6529 |
542 |
2, Lanercost Close, off Oaklands Rise, Mardley Hill, AL6 0RW |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
Wells Coates |
1935 |
6530 |
13678 |
Melford, Lockleys Drive, AL6 9NT |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6531 |
13355 |
13, Mardley Heights, AL6 0TX |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
William Wastell |
1960s |
6532 |
13354 |
4 to 12, Mardley Heights, AL6 0TX |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6533 |
8411 |
6, Peace Grove, AL6 0RS |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
Alexander Spencer-Davies |
1965 |
6534 |
12988 |
14, Reynards Road, AL6 9TP |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970c |
6535 |
12989 |
16, Reynards Road, AL6 9TP |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970c |
6536 |
21897 |
18a, Reynards Road, AL6 9TP |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970c |
6537 |
12758 |
28a, Reynards Road, AL6 9TP |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
Ralph Baldwin |
1969c |
6538 |
8412 |
25, Robbery Bottom Lane, AL6 0UL |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6539 |
13679 |
1 & 3, Roman Way, AL6 9RJ |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6540 |
449 |
16, The Green, AL6 9EA |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
Baldwin Brattle Connelly Partnership (Peter Brattle) |
1979 |
6541 |
17649 |
house in |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1952 |
6542 |
8414 |
Lockleys, AL6 0BJ |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
Reginald Blomfield |
1911c |
6543 |
8438 |
3, Ashley Close, AL8 7LH |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Richard J Nichol |
1953 |
6544 |
526 |
4, Ashley Close, AL8 7LH |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
William Allen |
1948 |
6545 |
8415 |
7, Ashley Close, AL8 7LH |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Paul V Mauger |
1950s |
6546 |
527 |
8, Ashley Close, AL8 7LH |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
John Bickerdike in assoc with William Allen |
1953 |
6547 |
537 |
2 & 3, Ashley Close, AL8 7LH |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Richard J Nicholl |
1952 |
6548 |
8416 |
4, Barleycroft Road, AL8 6JU |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Paul V Mauger |
1928 |
6549 |
21905 |
Ludwick Corner, 15-17, Beehive Green, AL7 4BE |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Ernest Newton |
1907 |
6550 |
13339 |
houses in, Blythway, AL7 1DJ |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Louis de Soissons Peacock Hodges Robertson & Fraser |
1964 |
6551 |
14795 |
31, Bridge Road, AL8 6UG |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Crickmer & Foxley |
1920s |
6552 |
23553 |
56, Bridge Road, AL8 6UR |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
C H James |
1922 |
6553 |
14808 |
76, Brockswood Lane, AL8 7BQ |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
C Murray Hennell |
1926-7 |
6554 |
21063 |
Orchard House (r/o 51), Brockswood Lane, AL8 7BU |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Lawrie Winter |
2020c |
6555 |
538 |
34, Coneydale, AL8 7RZ |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
J W M Dudding |
1938 |
6556 |
13342 |
houses in, Daniells, AL7 1QY |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Oliver Carey |
1978 |
6557 |
13341 |
2, Fern Grove, AL8 7ND |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
|
1962 |
6558 |
13340 |
houses in, Fern Grove, AL8 7ND |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Louis de Soissons Peacock Hodges Robertson & Fraser |
1968 |
6559 |
13353 |
1 to 26, Four Acres, AL7 4NW |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
|
1930s |
6560 |
14060 |
75 to 97 (odd), Great Ganett, AL7 3DD |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Robert Hening & Anthony Chitty |
1952 |
6561 |
13681 |
Christ the King Vicarage, 71, Haldens, AL7 1DH |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Riley & Glanfield |
1964 |
6562 |
8417 |
1 to 14, Handside Close, AL8 6SR |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Louis de Soissons |
1922 |
6563 |
8418 |
100, Handside Lane, AL8 6SY |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
L Martin |
1922 |
6564 |
8419 |
119, Handside Lane, AL8 6TA |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Paul V Mauger |
1924 |
6565 |
8420 |
102 & 104, Handside Lane, AL8 6SY |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Theodore Lake |
1922 |
6566 |
8421 |
29-79, Handside Lane, AL8 6SH |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Louis de Soissons |
1920-1 |
6567 |
13345 |
61 to 75 (odd), Hardings, AL7 2HA |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Panway Self Build Group |
1972 |
6568 |
16986 |
5, High Oaks Road, AL8 7BJ |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Louis de Soissons |
1922c |
6569 |
8423 |
24, High Oaks Road, AL8 7BH |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Louis de Soissons |
1922c |
6570 |
8422 |
30, High Oaks Road, AL8 7BH |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Louis de Soissons |
1922c |
6571 |
13344 |
2 & 4, Hilly Fields, AL7 2HB |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Panway Self Build Group |
1971 |
6572 |
13676 |
194 (Presbytery, Holy Family Church), Knightsfield, AL8 7RQ |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Louis de Soissons Peacock Hodges Robertson & Fraser |
1967 |
6573 |
21907 |
82 to 124 (even), 83 to 125 (odd), Knightsfield, AL8 7HB |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Louis de Soissons Peacock Hodges Robertson & Fraser |
1955-6 |
6574 |
13675 |
Caretaker's House, Monks Walk School, Knightsfield, AL8 7NL |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Hertfordshire County Council Architects Dept |
1964 |
6575 |
13682 |
116 to 134 (even), Lemsford Lane, AL8 6YP |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Hertfordshire Architects Dept (Leonard Mannaseh) |
1946-9 |
6576 |
13356 |
houses in, Little Ganett, AL7 3DG |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Michael Pattrick |
1965 |
6577 |
8424 |
19, Mandeville Rise, AL8 7JT |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Paul V Mauger |
1955c |
6578 |
8425 |
1 to 19, Meadow Green, AL8 6SS |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Louis de Soissons |
1921-2 |
6579 |
8437 |
18, Parkway, AL8 6HG |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Louis de Soissons |
1930s |
6580 |
13683 |
133 (former Manse), Parkway, AL8 6JD |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Paul V Mauger |
1969 |
6581 |
531 |
24, Pentley Park, AL8 7SB |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
E C Kaufmann |
1938 |
6582 |
532 |
26, Pentley Park, AL8 7SB |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Mauger & May (Paul V Mauger) |
1938 |
6583 |
529 |
11, Reddings, AL8 7LA |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
John Bickerdike |
1955 |
6584 |
23025 |
13, Reddings, AL8 7LA |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
John Bickerdike |
1955 |
6585 |
13346 |
15, Reddings, AL8 7LA |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Michael Watt |
1955 |
6586 |
530 |
38, Reddings, AL8 7LA |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Architects Co-Partnership |
1955 |
6587 |
3674 |
40, Reddings, AL8 7LA |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
|
1950s |
6588 |
534 |
18 to 24 (even), Reddings, AL8 7LA |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Paul V Mauger |
1955 |
6589 |
533 |
24, Roundwood Drive, AL8 7JZ |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Michael Meacher |
1952 |
6590 |
8426 |
17, Sherrardspark Road, AL8 7JW |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
C H James |
1933 |
6591 |
8436 |
41, Sherrardspark Road, AL8 7LD |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Louis de Soissons |
1930s |
6592 |
8427 |
4, The Glade, AL8 7LG |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Architects Co-Partnership |
1955c |
6593 |
528 |
5, The Glade, AL8 7LG |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Architects Co-Partnership (Leo de Syllas) |
1951 |
6594 |
13566 |
35 to 41 (odd), Turmore Dale, AL8 6HT |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
John Bickerdike |
1958c |
6595 |
13352 |
1 to 18, Two Acres, AL7 4NS |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
|
1930s |
6596 |
8429 |
10 to 12, Valley Green, AL8 7DQ |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
A W Kenyon |
1921-5 |
6597 |
21903 |
5, Willow Grove, AL8 7NA |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6598 |
22183 |
9, Willow Grove, AL8 7NA |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6599 |
8430 |
12, Willow Grove, AL8 7NA |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Gordon Nettleton |
1960s |
6600 |
13343 |
houses in, Windhill, AL7 1RJ |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Louis de Soissons Peacock Hodges Robertson & Fraser |
1968 |
6601 |
8431 |
4, Woodland Rise, AL8 7LF |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Mauger & May (Paul V Mauger) |
1930s |
6602 |
20735 |
11, Woodland Rise, AL8 7LJ |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
A E Prower |
1955c |
6603 |
8432 |
60, Woodland Rise, AL8 7LF |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Paul V Mauger |
1955c |
6604 |
21904 |
35, 37 & 39, Woodland Rise, AL8 7LJ |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
|
1960s |
6605 |
8433 |
concrete cottages at |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
|
1930s |
6606 |
8434 |
house in |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
A W Kenyon |
1930s |
6607 |
22184 |
house, probably in |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Louis de Soissons Peacock Hodges & Robertson |
1957c |
6608 |
14340 |
1 to 16, The Rookery, SG9 9JZ |
Westmill |
Hertfordshire |
Bennett, Howard King |
1979 |
6609 |
21908 |
23, Blackmore Way, Blackmore End, AL4 8LJ |
Wheathampstead |
Hertfordshire |
Oakbridge Bespoke Homes Ltd (M W Clifton) |
2018 |
6610 |
21909 |
10, Brownfield Way, Blackmore End, AL4 8LL |
Wheathampstead |
Hertfordshire |
EHW Architects |
2019 |
6611 |
507 |
Lindens, Lime Avenue, Blackmore End, AL4 8LG |
Wheathampstead |
Hertfordshire |
C W Hutton |
1936 |
6612 |
12829 |
The Lodge, Chesham Road, HP23 6JE |
Wigginton, Tring |
Hertfordshire |
Facit Homes |
2012 |
6613 |
18678 |
Rothaven, Rossway Lane, HP23 6GZ |
Wigginton, Tring |
Hertfordshire |
The Architecture Ensemble |
2016 |
6614 |
18679 |
Ashleigh, Tinkers Lane, HP23 6JB |
Wigginton, Tring |
Hertfordshire |
Katherine Allen Architects |
2019 |
6615 |
12828 |
Oaklands, Tinkers Lane, HP23 6JB |
Wigginton, Tring |
Hertfordshire |
Facit Homes |
2011 |
6616 |
2403 |
Kersal Hill, Vicarage Road, HP23 6DZ |
Wigginton, Tring |
Hertfordshire |
Edward & Stella Samuel |
1962 |
6617 |
15111 |
Manager's House, 36, London Road, SG3 6JD |
Woolmer Green, Knebworth |
Hertfordshire |
|
1930s |
6618 |
8442 |
house in village in |
|
Hertfordshire |
Cavell & Malloch |
1967 |
6619 |
8443 |
house, to be built in |
|
Hertfordshire |
J L Moreton |
1953c |
6620 |
8444 |
houses in |
|
Hertfordshire |
Michael Pattrick |
1960s |
6621 |
8445 |
The Field House, IM4 4QH |
Cronkbourne |
Isle of Man |
Goldsmith, Tolson & Nugent |
1975 |
6622 |
20752 |
house in, Peel Road, IM1 5 |
Douglas |
Isle of Man |
|
1930s |
6623 |
17767 |
Sartfell Cottage, Sartfell, IM6 1BE |
Kirk Michael |
Isle of Man |
Foster Lomas Architects |
2018 |
6624 |
20475 |
Glenholme, King Edward Road, IM3 2JY |
Onchan |
Isle of Man |
|
1930s |
6625 |
20754 |
St Judes, 66, King Edward Road, IM3 3AT |
Onchan |
Isle of Man |
|
1930s |
6626 |
20753 |
Ikeja, 14, Majestic Drive, IM3 2JN |
Onchan |
Isle of Man |
|
1930s |
6627 |
13615 |
Ballavarey & neighbouring house, Jurby Road, IM8 3 |
Ramsey |
Isle of Man |
|
1930s |
6628 |
13616 |
Thie Mooar, 3, St Olaves Close, IM8 3HA |
Ramsey |
Isle of Man |
|
1960s |
6629 |
16552 |
Arragon Mooar, Old Castletown Road, IM4 1HB |
Santon |
Isle of Man |
Julian Bicknell & Associates |
2014 |
6630 |
13617 |
house in |
|
Isle of Man |
Potton |
2011-14 |
6631 |
15533 |
Spenser House, Main Road, PO36 0HA |
Alverstone |
Isle of Wight |
|
1960s |
6632 |
15535 |
East Yar House, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HF |
Alverstone Garden Village |
Isle of Wight |
|
1970c |
6633 |
15538 |
Nigella, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HE |
Alverstone Garden Village |
Isle of Wight |
|
1970c |
6634 |
15534 |
Raintree House, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HF |
Alverstone Garden Village |
Isle of Wight |
|
1970c |
6635 |
15536 |
Rhencullen, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HF |
Alverstone Garden Village |
Isle of Wight |
|
1970c |
6636 |
15537 |
Richmond, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HE |
Alverstone Garden Village |
Isle of Wight |
|
1970c |
6637 |
8446 |
Rondavel, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HE |
Alverstone Garden Village |
Isle of Wight |
|
2000c |
6638 |
8447 |
Tanglewood, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HE |
Alverstone Garden Village |
Isle of Wight |
|
1970 |
6639 |
15631 |
The Lodge, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HE |
Alverstone Garden Village |
Isle of Wight |
|
1923 |
6640 |
15539 |
Timbers, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HE |
Alverstone Garden Village |
Isle of Wight |
|
1970c |
6641 |
22574 |
Hollywood House (formerly Smoglands), Foreland Farm Lane, PO35 5TJ |
Bembridge |
Isle of Wight |
P D Hepworth |
1920s |
6642 |
21912 |
1 to 24, Harbour Strand, Bembridge Harbour, PO35 5NP |
Bembridge |
Isle of Wight |
|
1960s |
6643 |
22423 |
East Cliff, Love Lane, PO35 5NH |
Bembridge |
Isle of Wight |
Armstrong & Gardner |
1934c |
6644 |
8449 |
The Watch House, The Duver, Bembridge Harbour, PO35 5NQ |
Bembridge |
Isle of Wight |
|
1967c |
6645 |
16403 |
houses in and around, Bittern Place, PO30 2QE |
Binfield |
Isle of Wight |
Allies Associates |
1989c |
6646 |
18493 |
The Control Tower, Island Harbour Marina, PO30 2LA |
Binfield |
Isle of Wight |
Alan Ridett |
1967 |
6647 |
12877 |
Fairways, Quarr Road, PO33 4EL |
Binstead, Ryde |
Isle of Wight |
Lincoln Miles |
2014 |
6648 |
8450 |
Tane (The Tree House), Quarr Road, PO33 4EL |
Binstead, Ryde |
Isle of Wight |
Lincoln Miles (with Lisa Traxler) |
2010 |
6649 |
8451 |
White House, Wrax Road, PO36 0DD |
Brading |
Isle of Wight |
|
1930s |
6650 |
16782 |
Holliers House, PO36 0LT |
Branstone |
Isle of Wight |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2007 |
6651 |
8452 |
Chilton Chine (now Isle of Wight Pearl), Military Road, PO30 4DS |
Brighstone |
Isle of Wight |
Gerald Lacoste |
1930s |
6652 |
8464 |
Little Brook, PO30 4EJ |
Brook, Newport |
Isle of Wight |
Seely & Paget |
1930s |
6653 |
14691 |
Majada, PO30 4EJ |
Brook, Newport |
Isle of Wight |
|
1960s |
6654 |
21916 |
3, Baring Road, West Cowes, PO31 8DB |
Cowes |
Isle of Wight |
The Manser Practice |
2015c |
6655 |
21915 |
5, Baring Road, West Cowes, PO31 8DB |
Cowes |
Isle of Wight |
Dean Parlman Architecture |
2015c |
6656 |
543 |
124, Baring Road, West Cowes, PO31 8DS |
Cowes |
Isle of Wight |
Stirling & Gowan (James Gowan) |
1956-7 |
6657 |
21914 |
7 & 9, Baring Road, West Cowes, PO31 8DB |
Cowes |
Isle of Wight |
Architectress |
2015c |
6658 |
8453 |
17, Castle Road, West Cowes, PO31 7QZ |
Cowes |
Isle of Wight |
The Manser Practice (Jonathan Manser) |
2005 |
6659 |
8454 |
42, Castle Road, West Cowes, PO31 7QZ |
Cowes |
Isle of Wight |
Skelcher & Winter |
1962 |
6660 |
21913 |
42 (replacement), Castle Road, West Cowes, PO31 7QZ |
Cowes |
Isle of Wight |
Lincoln Miles |
2012 |
6661 |
544 |
Dolphin Cottage, Church Road, West Cowes, PO31 8HA |
Cowes |
Isle of Wight |
3S Architects |
2000c |
6662 |
8455 |
14, Connaught Road, East Cowes, PO32 6DP |
Cowes |
Isle of Wight |
|
1930s |
6663 |
1971 |
91a, High Street, West Cowes, PO31 7AW |
Cowes |
Isle of Wight |
Stevens, Giddens & Ptnrs (Donald Stevens) |
1966c |
6664 |
15169 |
Admiral's Wharf, High Street, West Cowes, PO31 7AL |
Cowes |
Isle of Wight |
David Stern |
1964c |
6665 |
8458 |
52, Solent View Road, West Cowes, PO31 8JZ |
Cowes |
Isle of Wight |
The Manser Practice (Jonathan Manser) |
2004 |
6666 |
8456 |
Osborne Court, The Parade, West Cowes, PO31 7QS |
Cowes |
Isle of Wight |
R W H James |
1937-8 |
6667 |
8459 |
The Studio, Trinity Church Lane, West Cowes, PO31 8BG |
Cowes |
Isle of Wight |
Biggs Talbot Architects (Robert Biggs) |
2010 |
6668 |
1963 |
61, Ward Avenue, West Cowes, PO31 8AZ |
Cowes |
Isle of Wight |
|
1930s |
6669 |
8460 |
SeaGlass, 61, Worsley Road, West Cowes, PO31 8JX |
Cowes |
Isle of Wight |
The Manser Practice (Jonathan Manser) |
2006 |
6670 |
1964 |
107, York Avenue, East Cowes, PO32 6BB |
Cowes |
Isle of Wight |
|
1930s |
6671 |
23382 |
Cedar House, Hamstead Road, PO41 0YB |
Cranmore |
Isle of Wight |
John Pardey Architects |
2003c |
6672 |
23383 |
Peveril, Seaview Road, PO41 0XU |
Cranmore |
Isle of Wight |
Lincoln Miles |
2014c |
6673 |
19241 |
Fairhaven (or new house on site of), Ashlake Copse Road, PO33 4EY |
Fishbourne |
Isle of Wight |
Strom Architects |
2019 |
6674 |
13015 |
Fishbourne Quay House, Ashlake Copse Road, PO33 4EY |
Fishbourne |
Isle of Wight |
The Manser Practice |
2014 |
6675 |
8463 |
Brantwood House, Afton Road, PO40 9TT |
Freshwater |
Isle of Wight |
S W Wendes |
1958/9 |
6676 |
21917 |
Vista, Bay Road, PO40 9QS |
Freshwater |
Isle of Wight |
Gian Giblett |
2016c |
6677 |
21918 |
Underwood, Bedbury Lane, PO40 9PD |
Freshwater |
Isle of Wight |
|
1960s |
6678 |
21919 |
The Level, Blackbridge Road, PO40 9QP |
Freshwater |
Isle of Wight |
Highwater Design |
2008c |
6679 |
8461 |
Portland House, Greystones Lane, off Military Road, PO40 9TX |
Freshwater |
Isle of Wight |
Cyril A F Sheppard |
1965 |
6680 |
8462 |
Romney, Southdown Road, PO40 9UA |
Freshwater |
Isle of Wight |
S W Wendes |
1960c |
6681 |
17520 |
2, Marsh Road, PO31 8JW |
Gurnard |
Isle of Wight |
The Manser Practice (Jonathan Manser) |
2015c |
6682 |
1976 |
4, Prince's Esplanade, PO31 8LE |
Gurnard |
Isle of Wight |
Colin Graham |
2000 |
6683 |
8457 |
16, Prince's Esplanade, PO31 8LE |
Gurnard |
Isle of Wight |
|
1970s |
6684 |
12859 |
Jago, 22, Shore Road, PO31 8LD |
Gurnard |
Isle of Wight |
The Manser Practice |
2005 |
6685 |
12860 |
Peru, 5, Shore Road, PO31 8LB |
Gurnard |
Isle of Wight |
The Manser Practice |
2010 |
6686 |
8496 |
Newchurch Crossing, PO36 0NP |
Langbridge |
Isle of Wight |
Rex Hawkesworth |
1970s |
6687 |
1970 |
The New House, Bracken Dell Road, PO37 6RY |
Luccombe |
Isle of Wight |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (F R S Yorke) |
1947 |
6688 |
14692 |
Longstone Farmhouse, Strawberry Lane, PO30 4EA |
Mottistone |
Isle of Wight |
Seely & Paget |
1937 |
6689 |
1969 |
Mottistone Manor, PO30 4EA |
Mottistone |
Isle of Wight |
Seely & Paget |
1920s |
6690 |
8465 |
The Shack, Mottistone Manor, PO30 4EA |
Mottistone |
Isle of Wight |
Seely & Paget |
1935c |
6691 |
18479 |
37 & 39, Forest Road, PO30 5HX |
Newport |
Isle of Wight |
|
1960s |
6692 |
18478 |
Uniqua, 25, Forest Road, PO30 5HX |
Newport |
Isle of Wight |
S E Saunders of Cowes (manufacturers) |
1920s |
6693 |
21922 |
Haven Sands, Castlehaven Lane, PO38 2ND |
Niton Undercliffe |
Isle of Wight |
RP Design Consultants |
2010c |
6694 |
21923 |
Swan Grove House, St Catherine's Road, PO38 2NE |
Niton Undercliffe |
Isle of Wight |
|
1960s |
6695 |
8466 |
house at |
Niton Undercliffe |
Isle of Wight |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1967 |
6696 |
8467 |
The White House |
Niton Undercliffe |
Isle of Wight |
Skelcher & Winter |
1965 |
6697 |
18480 |
Venture, Gas Works Lane, PO41 0SE |
Norton |
Isle of Wight |
Alan Ridett |
1970s |
6698 |
18481 |
Venture (replacement), Gas Works Lane, PO41 0SE |
Norton |
Isle of Wight |
Alchemy Architects |
2014 |
6699 |
8468 |
Pine Copse, Calthorpe Road, PO33 1PN |
Ryde |
Isle of Wight |
Cyril A F Sheppard |
1959 |
6700 |
23255 |
Little Copsefield (Island House), Copsefield Drive, PO33 3AR |
Ryde |
Isle of Wight |
Miya Ushida Architects |
2019c |
6701 |
20855 |
Malabar, West Street, PO33 2NX |
Ryde |
Isle of Wight |
Fletcher Crane Architects |
2012c |
6702 |
1965 |
36, Beachfield Road, PO36 8LT |
Sandown |
Isle of Wight |
|
1930s |
6703 |
8469 |
Westend Buildings, 25a, Beachfield Road, PO36 8LT |
Sandown |
Isle of Wight |
|
1930s |
6704 |
21925 |
Grange Lodge, 2, Grange Road, PO36 8NE |
Sandown |
Isle of Wight |
|
1930s |
6705 |
8470 |
Dulverton, 6, Meadow Way, PO36 8QD |
Sandown |
Isle of Wight |
Ernest L Smith & Son (W H J Baverstock) |
1963 |
6706 |
1968 |
Horstone Point, Priory Road, PO34 5BU |
Seaview |
Isle of Wight |
Oliver Hill |
1927-9 |
6707 |
8471 |
Seagrove House, Seagrove Farm Road, PO34 5HU |
Seaview |
Isle of Wight |
Cyril A F Sheppard & Richard J Hale |
1961 |
6708 |
18486 |
10, Beatrice Avenue, PO37 6EN |
Shanklin |
Isle of Wight |
Wight Architecture (Gian Giblett) |
2015 |
6709 |
18485 |
18, Beatrice Avenue, PO37 6EN |
Shanklin |
Isle of Wight |
Arid Design Ltd |
2016 |
6710 |
17232 |
8, Church Road, PO37 6NU |
Shanklin |
Isle of Wight |
V Aldridge |
1954c |
6711 |
17771 |
39, Littlestairs Road, PO37 6HS |
Shanklin |
Isle of Wight |
|
1930s |
6712 |
17770 |
Marine Villa, 33, Littlestairs Road, PO37 6HS |
Shanklin |
Isle of Wight |
E L Smith |
1929 |
6713 |
8472 |
9a, North Road, PO37 6DB |
Shanklin |
Isle of Wight |
D Tennyson Waters & Ptnrs |
1965 |
6714 |
23006 |
Saltmarsh House, Duver Road, PO33 1XY |
St Helens |
Isle of Wight |
Niall McLaughlin Architects |
2020c |
6715 |
18492 |
Le Champignon, Heatherwood Park Road, PO39 0EL |
Totland Bay |
Isle of Wight |
Alan Ridett |
1970c |
6716 |
21920 |
Sea Horses, Uplands Road, PO39 0DZ |
Totland Bay |
Isle of Wight |
Alchemy Architects |
2019c |
6717 |
16981 |
The Sett, Uplands Road, PO39 0DZ |
Totland Bay |
Isle of Wight |
Dow Jones Architects |
2010c |
6718 |
8473 |
11, Castle Close, PO38 1UD |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
D Tennyson Waters & Ptnrs |
1968 |
6719 |
8474 |
15, Castle Close, PO38 1UD |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
|
1960s |
6720 |
8475 |
21, Castle Close, PO38 1UD |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Gilbert & Hobson |
1973 |
6721 |
21927 |
38, Castle Close, PO38 1UD |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
|
1960s |
6722 |
21928 |
23 (? new house adj 21), Castle Close, PO38 1UD |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Clutterbuck-Edwards |
2017 |
6723 |
8479 |
10, Castle Court, PO38 1UE |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Gilbert & Hobson |
1971 |
6724 |
20600 |
34, Castle Court, PO38 1UE |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Gilbert & Hobson |
1960s |
6725 |
8476 |
40, Castle Court, PO38 1UE |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
|
1960s |
6726 |
8478 |
Blue Cedars, 22, Castle Court, PO38 1UE |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Gilbert & Hobson |
1969 |
6727 |
547 |
Chert, 44, Castle Court, PO38 1UE |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Gilbert & Hobson |
1969-70 |
6728 |
8477 |
Little Chert; 46, Castle Court, PO38 1UE |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Gilbert & Hobson |
1970c |
6729 |
1967 |
Marula, Castle Road, PO38 1LG |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
|
1930s |
6730 |
8480 |
Pegasus, Castle Road, PO38 1LQ |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
|
1960s |
6731 |
1966 |
62, Gills Cliff Road, PO38 1LH |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
|
1930s |
6732 |
8481 |
11, 15, 17 & 21, Inglewood Park, St Lawrence, PO38 1UX |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
|
1970c |
6733 |
21929 |
21 (replacement), Inglewood Park, St Lawrence, PO38 1UX |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
|
2016 |
6734 |
8482 |
Sonsbeek, Old Park Road, St Lawrence, PO38 1XR |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Ultertown |
1963c |
6735 |
13439 |
The Bunker, Old Park Road, St Lawrence, PO38 1XR |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Lincoln Miles |
2015 |
6736 |
8483 |
Brackley, 3, Pelham Road, PO38 1UR |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Cyril A F Sheppard & Richard J Hale |
1967 |
6737 |
8484 |
house with sea views at, St Lawrence |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
A G Biggs |
1968 |
6738 |
8485 |
house, Steephill |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Gilbert & Hobson |
1967 |
6739 |
8486 |
9, Steephill Court Road, PO38 1UH |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
|
1960s |
6740 |
21930 |
21, Steephill Court Road, PO38 1UH |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
|
1960s |
6741 |
21931 |
21 (replacement), Steephill Court Road, PO38 1UH |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Keith Cunningham |
2003c |
6742 |
8488 |
The Roost, Steephill Road, PO38 1UF |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
John A Findlay |
1962 |
6743 |
8487 |
The Roost (replacement), Steephill Road, PO38 1UF |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Clutterbuck-Edwards |
2012 |
6744 |
8489 |
Woodland Court, Steephill Road, PO38 1UF |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Gilbert & Hobson |
1965 |
6745 |
8490 |
house, Undercliff Drive, St Lawrence, PO38 1 |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Gilbert & Hobson (A M Pitts) |
1963 |
6746 |
21924 |
Orchard Grove, Undercliff Drive, St Lawrence, PO38 1YA |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
|
1960s |
6747 |
8491 |
Timber, Undercliff Drive, St Lawrence, PO38 1XY |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
|
1960s |
6748 |
8492 |
Bracondale, Whitwell Road, PO38 1LJ |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
|
1930s |
6749 |
8493 |
Craigie Lodge Gardens, Woolverton Road, St Lawrence, PO38 1XW |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
|
1960s |
6750 |
8494 |
Caldy |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Gilbert & Hobson |
1972c |
6751 |
8495 |
house to west of |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Gilbert & Hobson |
1971 |
6752 |
16404 |
Way Back, East Cowes Road, PO32 6NH |
Whippingham |
Isle of Wight |
|
1930s |
6753 |
18036 |
1 to 8, 19 to 23, Creek Gardens, PO33 4JX |
Wootton Bridge |
Isle of Wight |
Colin J Henry |
1977 |
6754 |
548 |
Westerly, High Street, PO41 0PN |
Yarmouth |
Isle of Wight |
3S Architects |
2000c |
6755 |
15210 |
1 to 27, Launceston Close, Old Town, TR21 0NJ |
St Mary's |
Isles of Scilly |
Louis de Soissons Peacock Hodges Robertson & Fraser |
1968c |
6756 |
8497 |
Fostums, Roman Road, TN25 7EP |
Aldington |
Kent |
Oliver Hill |
1932-4 |
6757 |
8498 |
Allington Castle, ME16 0NB |
Allington |
Kent |
W D Caroe & Philip Tilden |
1905-29 |
6758 |
1958 |
66, The Street, TN26 2AF |
Appledore |
Kent |
John Floydd |
1960s |
6759 |
8499 |
Broome Park, Canterbury Road, CT4 6QX |
Barham |
Kent |
Blow & Billerey |
1911-16 |
6760 |
8500 |
Barham Court Farm, Church Lane, CT4 6PB |
Barham |
Kent |
Edwin Lutyens |
1912c |
6761 |
16806 |
Buzzards, Bear House & The Good House, Derringstone Hill, CT4 6QD |
Barham |
Kent |
ON Architecture |
2017c |
6762 |
8501 |
Barham Court, Rectory Lane, CT4 6PD |
Barham |
Kent |
Edwin Lutyens |
1912 |
6763 |
16805 |
Helios House, The Street, CT4 6NZ |
Barham |
Kent |
Robert Paine & Partners |
1956c |
6764 |
21934 |
81 to 89 (odd), Fauchon's Lane, ME14 4AX |
Bearsted |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6765 |
21932 |
Hope Lodge, St Faith's Lane, ME14 4JN |
Bearsted |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6766 |
12790 |
Westways, St Faith's Lane, ME14 4JN |
Bearsted |
Kent |
S H Loweth |
1930s |
6767 |
21933 |
17, Yeoman Lane, ME14 4BX |
Bearsted |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6768 |
16804 |
bungalow in, CT4 |
Bekesbourne |
Kent |
Robert Paine & Partners |
1956c |
6769 |
21935 |
296 & 298, Bedonwell Road, DA17 5NZ |
Belvedere |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6770 |
8502 |
Windy Ridge, 260, Bedonwell Road, DA17 5NZ |
Belvedere |
Kent |
Rodney Allen |
1969 |
6771 |
17922 |
Orchard House, Mounts Farm, Cranbrook Road, TN17 4ET |
Benenden |
Kent |
Beasley Dickson |
2018 |
6772 |
21180 |
The Pack House, Goddars Green Road, TN17 4AR |
Benenden |
Kent |
Kaner Olette Architects |
2019-20 |
6773 |
20785 |
The Copper House, Hinksden Road, TN17 4LE |
Benenden |
Kent |
Co3 Architects |
2015 |
6774 |
15914 |
Cedar House, Ashford Road, TN26 3AP |
Bethersden |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1960s |
6775 |
15909 |
Magnolia, Ashford Road, TN26 3AS |
Bethersden |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1960s |
6776 |
15910 |
Red Cedar, Ashford Road, TN26 3AP |
Bethersden |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1960s |
6777 |
15911 |
Silverwood, Ashford Road, TN26 3AS |
Bethersden |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1960s |
6778 |
15912 |
Sonnblick, Ashford Road, TN26 3AS |
Bethersden |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1960s |
6779 |
15913 |
The Beeches, Ashford Road, TN26 3AS |
Bethersden |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1960s |
6780 |
15915 |
Minim, Mill Road, TN26 3DA |
Bethersden |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1960s |
6781 |
15903 |
Alsace House, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD |
Bethersden |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1930-70s |
6782 |
8503 |
Beckets, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD |
Bethersden |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1960s |
6783 |
15906 |
Coronation Cottage, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD |
Bethersden |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd (A L Osborne) |
1930-70s; 1950s |
6784 |
15907 |
Dunfield, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD |
Bethersden |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1930-70s |
6785 |
15905 |
Festival Cottage, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD |
Bethersden |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1950s |
6786 |
15901 |
Flanders Cottage, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD |
Bethersden |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1930-70s |
6787 |
15900 |
Jubilee Cottage, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD |
Bethersden |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1970s |
6788 |
15902 |
New England Bungalow, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD |
Bethersden |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1960s |
6789 |
16294 |
Old Mill Cottage, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD |
Bethersden |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1960s |
6790 |
15904 |
Ranch Bungalow, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD |
Bethersden |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1960s |
6791 |
15908 |
|
Bethersden |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd (A L Osborne) |
1930s |
6792 |
8505 |
Wendover, Erindale & Franklin, High Street, TN3 0UP |
Bidborough |
Kent |
Brian Peake |
1961 |
6793 |
8504 |
1 to 7, Ridgelands, Penshurst Road, TN3 0XE |
Bidborough |
Kent |
Henry Osborne Associates |
1970s |
6794 |
17040 |
Echo Barn, High Halden Road, TN27 8JG |
Biddenden |
Kent |
Hawkes Architecture |
2017 |
6795 |
13385 |
35, Berkeley Road, CT7 9JR |
Birchington |
Kent |
Clague Architects |
2006c |
6796 |
3003 |
Bay House (formerly Guesend), Cliff Road, CT7 9LS |
Birchington |
Kent |
Robert Messenger & Son with Roger Caplat |
1938 |
6797 |
13386 |
Cranford, Cliff Road, CT7 9LS |
Birchington |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6798 |
3002 |
Fort Grenham, Cliff Road, CT7 9LS |
Birchington |
Kent |
Frank Risdon (in assoc with Harry V Ward) |
1936 |
6799 |
21945 |
Thalassa, Cliff Road, CT7 9LS |
Birchington |
Kent |
Giarti (Turner Jackson & Day Associates) |
2017c |
6800 |
8506 |
71 to 77 (odd), 87, 89, 103, 15, Dane Road, Minnis Bay, CT7 9QT |
Birchington |
Kent |
Piper (Building Contractors) Ltd |
1970s |
6801 |
8507 |
1, Daryngton Avenue, Minnis Bay, CT7 9PS |
Birchington |
Kent |
Paul Bignold |
1974 |
6802 |
13384 |
14, Epple Bay Avenue, CT7 9HR |
Birchington |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6803 |
13387 |
41 & 43, Epple Road, CT7 9AT |
Birchington |
Kent |
Paul Bignold |
1990s |
6804 |
13375 |
1, Hengist Road, Minnis Bay, CT7 9QP |
Birchington |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6805 |
8508 |
10, Hereward Avenue, CT7 9LY |
Birchington |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6806 |
8509 |
12, Hereward Avenue, CT7 9LY |
Birchington |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6807 |
13376 |
167, 167a & 167b, Minnis Road, CT7 9QD |
Birchington |
Kent |
CDP Architecture Ltd |
2005 |
6808 |
3001 |
The White House, 102, Minnis Road, CT7 9NX |
Birchington |
Kent |
C J Hawkes |
1935 |
6809 |
13383 |
10, Shakespeare Road, CT7 9ES |
Birchington |
Kent |
Owen C Little |
1910c |
6810 |
17363 |
Larkscliff Court, The Parade, CT7 9NB |
Birchington |
Kent |
Arthur T Bolton |
1910s |
6811 |
8510 |
houses in, Yew Tree Gardens, CT7 9AJ |
Birchington |
Kent |
G M Crockett |
1963 |
6812 |
22130 |
Bucklers, The Coppice, Lower Bitchet, TN15 0NB |
Bitchet Green |
Kent |
Urban Curve Architecture |
2022 |
6813 |
16323 |
Dinas Hatch, The Coppice, Lower Bitchet, TN15 0ND |
Bitchet Green |
Kent |
McLean Quinlan |
2015c |
6814 |
17921 |
Greensleeves, The Coppice, Lower Bitchet, TN15 0NB |
Bitchet Green |
Kent |
Selencky///Parsons |
2015c |
6815 |
14373 |
38, Tyler Hill Road, CT2 9HT |
Blean |
Kent |
Bryan Thomas |
1988 |
6816 |
8674 |
Kwetu, Homestead View, ME9 8JQ |
Borden |
Kent |
Artlab Architects |
2000c |
6817 |
20783 |
Bocton Ridge (Haus on the Ridge), Boughton Lane, ME17 4NA |
Boughton Monchelsea |
Kent |
T P Bennett (Doug Smith & Sam Clarke) |
2017c |
6818 |
20782 |
30, The Quarries, ME17 4NJ |
Boughton Monchelsea |
Kent |
Design Quarter |
2009 |
6819 |
21950 |
Underhill, The Street, ME13 9BL |
Boughton under Blean |
Kent |
Steven Clinch |
2012c |
6820 |
8511 |
house, west of Boughton Hill, so probably at or near, ME13 |
Boughton under Blean |
Kent |
Anthony J Wylson |
1959c |
6821 |
561 |
White Bungalow, The Street, East Brabourne, TN25 5LR |
Brabourne |
Kent |
Sherban Cantacuzino |
1953 |
6822 |
16208 |
Chart Heights, Chart Lane, Brasted Chart, TN16 1LX |
Brasted |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6823 |
8514 |
Quakers, Chart Lane, Brasted Chart, TN16 1LY |
Brasted |
Kent |
Christopher Nicholson |
1936 |
6824 |
17542 |
The Shaw, Chart Lane, Brasted Chart, TN16 1LX |
Brasted |
Kent |
Milne & Phipps |
1920c |
6825 |
8513 |
Turtle House (formerly Quietways), Chart Lane, Brasted Chart, TN16 1LU |
Brasted |
Kent |
Oswald P Milne |
1930s |
6826 |
8512 |
South Bank, Old Rectory Lane, TN16 1JU |
Brasted |
Kent |
Herbert J Morel |
1960s |
6827 |
8515 |
houses in, Riverside Close, CT4 5BN |
Bridge |
Kent |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1965-6 |
6828 |
21822 |
3, Albion Road, CT10 2UP |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6829 |
13156 |
3 to 7, Bromstone Road, CT10 2HA |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1960c |
6830 |
589 |
23, Callis Court Road, CT10 3AG |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Gerald Beech |
1963 |
6831 |
21952 |
29, Callis Court Road, CT10 3AG |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6832 |
21951 |
38, Callis Court Road, CT10 3AG |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1932-3 |
6833 |
13128 |
Long Barn, 25, Callis Court Road, CT10 3AG |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1925 |
6834 |
13137 |
Oak Tree House (formerly Oak Cottage), 36, Callis Court Road, CT10 3AG |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1920s |
6835 |
13158 |
Woodside (r/o Long Barn), Callis Court Road, CT10 3A |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1962-3 |
6836 |
13134 |
Noran Cottage, 42, Castle Avenue, CT10 1EG |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1923 |
6837 |
18373 |
Spindrift, Cliff Promenade, CT10 3QY |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
S F Morgan |
1998 |
6838 |
21953 |
12 & 14, Convent Road, CT10 3BE |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6839 |
3004 |
Lerryn, Convent Road |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Oliver Hill |
1931 |
6840 |
13656 |
The Lookout (formerly Saracens), Crescent Road, CT10 3QU |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6841 |
13148 |
19, Crow Hill, CT10 1HN |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1920s |
6842 |
13159 |
42, Crow Hill, CT10 1HT |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1920s |
6843 |
19781 |
Dumpton Barn, Dumpton Road, CT10 2EJ |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Gardner & Dale (G L Dale) |
1958c |
6844 |
13157 |
4, Fig Tree Road, CT10 3AQ |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1920s |
6845 |
3015 |
20, Fitzroy Avenue, Kingsgate, CT10 3LS |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
|
1938 |
6846 |
22081 |
69, Fitzroy Avenue, Kingsgate, CT10 3LS |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
ON Architecture |
2019c |
6847 |
23028 |
79, Fitzroy Avenue, Kingsgate, CT10 3LT |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6848 |
23031 |
81, Fitzroy Avenue, Kingsgate, CT10 3LT |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6849 |
23030 |
86, Fitzroy Avenue, Kingsgate, CT10 3LT |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6850 |
23041 |
86 (replacement), Fitzroy Avenue, Kingsgate, CT10 3LT |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
CPD Architecture |
2020 |
6851 |
592 |
Sea Breezes, 18, Fitzroy Avenue, Kingsgate, CT10 3LS |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Brian O'Rorke |
1939 |
6852 |
8516 |
Millennium Villa, 47, Grange Road, CT10 3ER |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Timothy Brittain-Catlin |
2000c |
6853 |
16851 |
1 to 3, Julie Close, CT10 3LY |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6854 |
13149 |
2, 4 & 6 (even), King's Avenue, CT10 1DJ |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1920s |
6855 |
21824 |
The Coach House, 10a, Knights Avenue, CT10 1EL |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Malcolm Rowlett Architectural Services |
2012c |
6856 |
23029 |
Spindrift & Sea Point, Marine Drive, Kingsgate, CT10 3LU |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6857 |
21856 |
1 to 8, Redriff, North Foreland Avenue, CT10 3QR |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
ON Architecture |
2020c |
6858 |
19024 |
Chalk, North Foreland Avenue, CT10 3QT |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
ON Architecture |
2020 |
6859 |
13130 |
Dean Park (formerly Poynings), North Foreland Avenue, CT10 3QR |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1920s |
6860 |
18372 |
Flint (formerly Woodham Cottage), North Foreland Avenue, CT10 3QT |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
ON Architecture |
2019 |
6861 |
21855 |
Oakside, North Foreland Avenue, CT10 3QT |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
ON Architecture |
2020c |
6862 |
18374 |
Seascape, North Foreland Avenue, CT10 3QR |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
AM Design & Build |
2010 |
6863 |
21853 |
Seaview, North Foreland Avenue, CT10 3QT |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
ON Architecture |
2021c |
6864 |
21854 |
Sila, North Foreland Avenue, CT10 3QT |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
ON Architecture |
2020c |
6865 |
18375 |
St Anne's Cottage, North Foreland Avenue, CT10 3QR |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Anderson North Partnership |
2009 |
6866 |
13139 |
The Dingle (formerly Pines Hurst), North Foreland Avenue, CT10 3QR |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1920s |
6867 |
21852 |
Thornthwaite, North Foreland Avenue, CT10 3QT |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Tony Michael Consulting |
2020c |
6868 |
13140 |
Windyridge, North Foreland Avenue, CT10 3QT |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1926 |
6869 |
21851 |
Woven, North Foreland Avenue, CT10 3QT |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Giles Miller Studio |
2021 |
6870 |
13147 |
Dove Cottage, 40, Park Avenue, CT10 2EY |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1934 |
6871 |
13145 |
Ladran, 38, Park Avenue, CT10 2EY |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1924 |
6872 |
13146 |
Walcheren, 52, Park Avenue, CT10 2EY |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1929 |
6873 |
13135 |
Little Campden, 2, Park Road, CT10 1ED |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1923 |
6874 |
13136 |
Middlemarch (formerly Barn Jet), 3, Park Road, CT10 1ED |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1920s |
6875 |
13155 |
116 to 120, Ramsgate Road, CT10 2ER |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1960c |
6876 |
591 |
167, 169, 171, 173, Ramsgate Road, CT10 2EW |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Erno Goldfinger |
1953 |
6877 |
22080 |
Thanet Lodge, Second Avenue, Kingsgate, CT10 3LN |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Joe Molineux |
2021c |
6878 |
16160 |
7, Seven Stones Drive, CT10 1TW |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6879 |
21954 |
9, Seven Stones Drive, CT10 1TW |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6880 |
16161 |
17, Seven Stones Drive, CT10 1TW |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6881 |
16162 |
18, Seven Stones Drive, CT10 1TW |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6882 |
16163 |
6, South Cliff Parade, CT10 1TN |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
N2 Design Studio |
2012 |
6883 |
16164 |
8, South Cliff Parade, CT10 1TN |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6884 |
13138 |
29, Sowell Street, CT10 2AU |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1932 |
6885 |
21823 |
Tonela, Sowell Street, CT10 2AT |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6886 |
21821 |
63, St Peter's Park Road, CT10 2BA |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
W F J Nicholson |
1938 |
6887 |
13129 |
Bevan Mansions (formerly Thanet Place), Stone Road, CT10 1EW |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger & Charles Allom |
1926-8 |
6888 |
13132 |
Old Tolmers, 101, Stone Road, CT10 1EB |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1923 |
6889 |
13133 |
Stepping Stone Cottage (formerly Chaileys), 99, Stone Road, CT10 1EB |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1923 |
6890 |
15685 |
Barletta, Thanet Place Gardens, CT10 1EE |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
BDB Design |
2015 |
6891 |
13657 |
Ravello, Thanet Place Gardens, CT10 1EE |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
BDB Design |
2015 |
6892 |
12794 |
3, The Drive, Callis Court Road, CT10 3AN |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Guy H Nicholls |
1930s |
6893 |
13144 |
Clanna, 18, Waldron Road, CT10 1TB |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1934 |
6894 |
13142 |
Corner House, 3, Waldron Road, CT10 1TB |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1926 |
6895 |
13143 |
Three Gables, 32, Waldron Road, CT10 1TB |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1926 |
6896 |
19782 |
house, possibly in or near |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Gardner & Dale (G L Dale) |
1959c |
6897 |
19399 |
1 to 16, Dane John Court, Dane John Mews, CT1 2RN |
Canterbury |
Kent |
Lee Evans Partnership |
1985c |
6898 |
8517 |
The Burrow, Faulkners Lane, Harbledown, CT2 9DN |
Canterbury |
Kent |
Space Shuffle Sustainable Design |
2000c |
6899 |
17141 |
house and mews flats in, Forty Acres Road, CT2 7H |
Canterbury |
Kent |
Eric Lyons |
1973 |
6900 |
18208 |
1 to 18, Holm Oak Close, CT1 3JL |
Canterbury |
Kent |
|
1980s |
6901 |
2178 |
1, Leycroft Close, CT2 7LD |
Canterbury |
Kent |
Walter Greaves with Ian Morton-Wright |
1967 |
6902 |
8518 |
12, Leycroft Close, CT2 7LD |
Canterbury |
Kent |
|
1970s |
6903 |
21535 |
158 & 160, Old Dover Road, CT1 3EX |
Canterbury |
Kent |
Kenneth W Favell & John Bellis |
1960 |
6904 |
21536 |
Anglia, 156, Old Dover Road, CT1 3EX |
Canterbury |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6905 |
22956 |
4 & 4a, Raymond Avenue, CT1 3JZ |
Canterbury |
Kent |
Haus Architects |
2018c |
6906 |
21533 |
15, Temple Road, CT2 8JD |
Canterbury |
Kent |
John McCain |
1968 |
6907 |
21534 |
16, Temple Road, CT2 8JD |
Canterbury |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6908 |
8519 |
3, The Crescent, CT2 7AQ |
Canterbury |
Kent |
Robert Paine & Partners (Patrick Brown) |
1961 |
6909 |
8520 |
house set back from main road in a village near |
Canterbury |
Kent |
Leonard R Barlow |
1954c |
6910 |
23072 |
The Beeches, Ravensdane Wood, TN27 0NJ |
Charing |
Kent |
Nick Hancock Design Studio |
2015c |
6911 |
12748 |
Zweena, Stalisfield Road, TN27 0HH |
Charing |
Kent |
Conker Conservation |
2006 |
6912 |
18206 |
1 to 25, Dotterel Close, ME5 8NH |
Chatham |
Kent |
|
1970s |
6913 |
18207 |
1 to 21 (odd), Plover Close, ME5 8NH |
Chatham |
Kent |
|
1970s |
6914 |
18205 |
2 to 20 (even), Sandpiper Road, ME5 8NH |
Chatham |
Kent |
|
1970s |
6915 |
8521 |
Beech Tree Cottage, Skeet Hill Lane, Old Chelsfield, BR6 7QA |
Chelsfield |
Kent |
Richard Reid & Assocs |
2000c |
6916 |
8522 |
Chevening Park, TN14 6HG |
Chevening |
Kent |
Donald Insall & Associates |
1969 |
6917 |
20813 |
Merton House, Hambrook Lane, CT4 8DJ |
Chilham |
Kent |
Christine Merton |
1964 |
6918 |
8523 |
Chilham Castle, The Square, CT4 8DB |
Chilham |
Kent |
Herbert Baker |
1920s |
6919 |
13153 |
6, Avenue Gardens, CT9 3BD |
Cliftonville |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1920s |
6920 |
13151 |
Five Ways, 44, Devonshire Gardens, CT9 3AD |
Cliftonville |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1924 |
6921 |
3006 |
2, Gloucester Avenue, CT9 3NW |
Cliftonville |
Kent |
Alliston & Drew (Jane Drew) |
1937 |
6922 |
3341 |
8, Gloucester Avenue, CT9 3NW |
Cliftonville |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6923 |
8524 |
46, Gloucester Avenue, CT9 3NW |
Cliftonville |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6924 |
8525 |
29 to 31 (odd), Gloucester Avenue, CT9 3NN |
Cliftonville |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6925 |
8526 |
42 to 44 (even), Gloucester Avenue, CT9 3NW |
Cliftonville |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6926 |
3345 |
45 to 47 (odd), Gloucester Avenue, CT9 3NN |
Cliftonville |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6927 |
22020 |
38, Leicester Avenue, CT9 3BZ |
Cliftonville |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6928 |
8527 |
Brockham 24, Lonsdale Avenue, CT9 3BY |
Cliftonville |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6929 |
8528 |
20, Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3DQ |
Cliftonville |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6930 |
8529 |
24, Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3DQ |
Cliftonville |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6931 |
8530 |
25, Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3DQ |
Cliftonville |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6932 |
22022 |
36, Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3DF |
Cliftonville |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6933 |
8531 |
37, Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3DF |
Cliftonville |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6934 |
21946 |
20 (replacement), Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3DQ |
Cliftonville |
Kent |
Giarti (Turner Jackson & Day Associates) |
2020 |
6935 |
22021 |
25 (replacement), Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3DQ |
Cliftonville |
Kent |
CDP Architecture Ltd |
2010c |
6936 |
3007 |
Manna 38, Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3NR |
Cliftonville |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6937 |
13152 |
Bretaye, 36, Princes Gardens, CT9 3AR |
Cliftonville |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1925 |
6938 |
15684 |
8 to 14 (even), West Park Avenue, CT9 3LH |
Cliftonville |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6939 |
8532 |
Yeoman's House, Sole Street, DA12 3AX |
Cobham |
Kent |
Herbert Baker |
1920s |
6940 |
8533 |
Owletts, The Street, DA12 3AP |
Cobham |
Kent |
Herbert Baker |
1920s |
6941 |
8534 |
Yew Tree Platt, 13, The Street, DA12 3BW |
Cobham |
Kent |
R J Allen |
1964 |
6942 |
13117 |
Bearden & Basing Farm Barn 1, Furnace Lane, TN8 7JU |
Cowden |
Kent |
De Matos Ryan |
2009 |
6943 |
18828 |
Ludwells Barn, Spode Lane, TN8 7HN |
Cowden |
Kent |
Kaner Olette Architects |
2020 |
6944 |
22565 |
The Slatings, Hartley Road, TN17 3QX |
Cranbrook |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6945 |
18233 |
The Garden House, High Street, TN17 3EN |
Cranbrook |
Kent |
Roderick James Architects |
2003 |
6946 |
8535 |
Great Swifts, Wilsley Green, TN17 2EU |
Cranbrook |
Kent |
Geddes Hyslop |
1935c |
6947 |
8536 |
Chartside, Church Road, off Main Road, TN8 6RP |
Crockham Hill |
Kent |
Herbert J Morel |
1960s |
6948 |
17375 |
Acremead, Froghole Lane, TN8 6TD |
Crockham Hill |
Kent |
Dunbar Smith & Cecil Brewer |
1910s |
6949 |
16768 |
Cherry Tree Cottage, Froghole Lane, TN8 6TD |
Crockham Hill |
Kent |
Artlab Architects |
2006 |
6950 |
16769 |
Jacobs Ladder, Froghole Lane, TN8 6TD |
Crockham Hill |
Kent |
Woodward Sutton Associates |
2008 |
6951 |
3008 |
Spencely House, Goodley Stock Road, TN8 6TA |
Crockham Hill |
Kent |
Minoprio & Spenceley (Hugh Greville Castle Spenceley) |
1936 |
6952 |
17805 |
Ventura, Pootings Road, TN8 6SD |
Crockham Hill |
Kent |
J Torrens |
1972 |
6953 |
8537 |
Whitepines, Long Mill Lane, TN15 8QB |
Crouch, Borough Green |
Kent |
Rex Johnson |
1969 |
6954 |
16003 |
Cudham Court, Church Approach, TN14 7QF |
Cudham |
Kent |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (John Partridge) |
1974-6 |
6955 |
17954 |
Southfields, Snag Lane, TN14 7RG |
Cudham |
Kent |
Eugene C Beaumont & Son |
1920s |
6956 |
21598 |
Lotus Farm Cottage, Thrift Lane, TN14 7NQ |
Cudham |
Kent |
Jo Cowen Architects |
2019 |
6957 |
2157 |
The Oast House, Curtisden Green Lane, TN17 1LE |
Curtisden Green |
Kent |
Frederick Lucas Marcus |
1939 |
6958 |
20809 |
3, Church Field, DA2 7EJ |
Dartford |
Kent |
|
1960c |
6959 |
20811 |
Dryad, Brooklands Park, Darenth Road, DA1 1LY |
Dartford |
Kent |
|
1970c |
6960 |
20810 |
Greenwood, Brooklands Park, Darenth Road, DA1 1LY |
Dartford |
Kent |
|
1962c |
6961 |
8539 |
houses in, Leas Road, CT14 9AR |
Deal |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6962 |
570 |
The White House, 273, Sandown Road, CT14 6QU |
Deal |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6963 |
8540 |
8, Danes Court, CT16 2QE |
Dover |
Kent |
Willan, Stewart & Waite |
1957c |
6964 |
8541 |
19, Danes Court, CT16 2QF |
Dover |
Kent |
|
1960c |
6965 |
22114 |
Kenyon, 1, Egerton Road, River, CT16 3AF |
Dover |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6966 |
22115 |
7, Lewisham Road, River, CT17 0QG |
Dover |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6967 |
8631 |
132, Lower Road, River, CT17 0RW |
Dover |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6968 |
14495 |
92, Manor Road, Maxton, CT17 9LA |
Dover |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6969 |
20478 |
1 to 15 (odd), Mount Road, Maxton, CT17 9LG |
Dover |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6970 |
8542 |
Coastguard Lookout, Dungeness Road, TN29 9NF |
Dungeness |
Kent |
Johnson Naylor |
2010c |
6971 |
13127 |
El Ray, Dungeness Road, TN29 9NB |
Dungeness |
Kent |
Simon Conder Associates |
2009 |
6972 |
13981 |
North Vat, Dungeness Road, TN29 9NE |
Dungeness |
Kent |
Rodic Davidson Architects |
2015 |
6973 |
8543 |
Pobble House, Dungeness Road, TN29 9NE |
Dungeness |
Kent |
Guy Hollaway |
2012 |
6974 |
15848 |
Prospect Cottage, Dungeness Road, TN29 9NE |
Dungeness |
Kent |
|
1990c |
6975 |
8544 |
Shingle House, Dungeness Road, TN29 9NE |
Dungeness |
Kent |
NORD (Northern Office for Research and Design) |
2010c |
6976 |
18459 |
The Pump Station, Dungeness Road, TN29 9ND |
Dungeness |
Kent |
Johnson Naylor |
2012c |
6977 |
554 |
Vista, Dungeness Road, TN29 9ND |
Dungeness |
Kent |
Simon Conder Associates |
2004c |
6978 |
17598 |
Cedarwood, Dawes Road, ME13 9TP |
Dunkirk |
Kent |
|
1970s |
6979 |
21949 |
Woodpeckers, Dunkirk Road South, ME13 9PD |
Dunkirk |
Kent |
Scandia-Hus |
2017c |
6980 |
17597 |
37, Stoney Road, ME13 9TN |
Dunkirk |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6981 |
17878 |
Avalon, 57, Stoney Road, ME13 9TN |
Dunkirk |
Kent |
|
1970s |
6982 |
22023 |
42, High Knocke Estate, TN29 0QD |
Dymchurch |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6983 |
3009 |
Manhattan, High Knocke Estate, TN29 0QD |
Dymchurch |
Kent |
Stracey A Edwards |
1938 |
6984 |
13473 |
97, Hythe Road, TN29 0TL |
Dymchurch |
Kent |
|
1930s |
6985 |
15599 |
117, Hythe Road, TN29 0TS |
Dymchurch |
Kent |
|
1960s |
6986 |
22904 |
Ferlaga, Vicarage Lane, ME15 0LX |
East Farleigh |
Kent |
Phil Clark |
1959 |
6987 |
22905 |
Rathlyn, Vicarage Lane, ME15 0LX |
East Farleigh |
Kent |
|
1964 |
6988 |
8545 |
Eastwell Manor, Eastwell Park, TN25 4HR |
Eastwell |
Kent |
B C Deacon |
1926 |
6989 |
15146 |
houses in, Cedar Drive, TN8 5JN |
Edenbridge |
Kent |
GLC Architects Dept |
1961c |
6990 |
17988 |
Eynsford Hill, Crockenhill Lane, DA4 0JL |
Eynsford |
Kent |
M H Baillie Scott |
1912 |
6991 |
8546 |
Grandvue House, Old Dartford Road, DA4 0EB |
Farningham |
Kent |
C-Architecture |
2012 |
6992 |
13578 |
Cobnuts, Sparepenny Lane, DA4 0JH |
Farningham |
Kent |
Jessica Albery |
1956 |
6993 |
17989 |
Cottage-on-the-Hill, Sparepenny Lane, DA4 0JH |
Farningham |
Kent |
M H Baillie Scott |
1920s |
6994 |
22026 |
The Mole House, Sparepenny Lane, DA4 0JH |
Farningham |
Kent |
Emrys Architects |
2019c |
6995 |
13040 |
(Anthony Swaine) houses in, Abbey Street, ME13 7BP |
Faversham |
Kent |
Anthony Swaine |
1957-1969 |
6996 |
8547 |
(Nye & Partners) houses in, Abbey Street, ME13 7BP |
Faversham |
Kent |
D E Nye & Partners |
1957-1969 |
6997 |
13039 |
35 to 40, Abbey Street, ME13 7BP |
Faversham |
Kent |
Robert Banister |
1976c |
6998 |
12746 |
Grey Lyn, South Road, ME13 7LY |
Faversham |
Kent |
Conker Conservation |
2010 |
6999 |
8548 |
Crispins, Valley Road, DA3 8NA |
Fawkham Green |
Kent |
|
1950s |
7000 |
22027 |
110, Bouverie Road West, CT20 2LD |
Folkestone |
Kent |
CTM Architects |
2015c |
7001 |
22037 |
10, Cornwallis Avenue, CT19 5JA |
Folkestone |
Kent |
Willan Stewart & Waite (Kenneth Waite) |
1960c |
7002 |
13141 |
Oakhurst, Dixwell Road, CT20 2JB |
Folkestone |
Kent |
Edgar Ranger |
1930 |
7003 |
17547 |
11 (formerly The White House), Godwyn Road, CT20 2LA |
Folkestone |
Kent |
J L Seaton Dahl |
1920c |
7004 |
23267 |
Shoreline Crescent, Marine Parade, CT20 1SU |
Folkestone |
Kent |
ACME |
2020-22 |
7005 |
8549 |
houses, The Durlocks, CT19 6AJ |
Folkestone |
Kent |
Culpin & Bowers |
1919 |
7006 |
8550 |
cottages, The Stade, CT19 6AD |
Folkestone |
Kent |
Folkestone Borough Engineer's Department |
1935 |
7007 |
8551 |
house at |
Folkestone |
Kent |
Willan Stewart & Waite |
1958c |
7008 |
4319 |
Beetlebank, Coopers Lane, TN3 0RN |
Fordcombe |
Kent |
Richard Reid & Assocs |
2007 |
7009 |
23082 |
Daneby Views, The Lane, TN3 0RP |
Fordcombe |
Kent |
Pentar Design Partnership |
2020c |
7010 |
23083 |
Silver Birch, The Lane, TN3 0RP |
Fordcombe |
Kent |
Pump House Designs |
2020c |
7011 |
2252 |
Torry Hill, Frinsted, ME9 0SP |
Frinsted |
Kent |
Robin Leigh-Pemberton (with H G Freemantle) |
1958 |
7012 |
18204 |
1 to 9, Brackwood Close, ME8 9LQ |
Gillingham |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7013 |
18203 |
12 to 28, 36 to 44 (even), Campleshon Road, ME8 9LE |
Gillingham |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7014 |
18202 |
1 to 18, Elizabeth Court, ME8 6TL |
Gillingham |
Kent |
|
1980s |
7015 |
17390 |
199a, Wigmore Road, Wigmore, ME8 0TN |
Gillingham |
Kent |
Stephen Floyd |
2018 |
7016 |
17391 |
201 & 203, Wigmore Road, Wigmore, ME8 0TN |
Gillingham |
Kent |
Stephen Floyd |
2018 |
7017 |
17389 |
Medway House, 199, Wigmore Road, Wigmore, ME8 0TN |
Gillingham |
Kent |
|
1958 |
7018 |
15755 |
The Apple Store, Jarvis Lane, TN17 2NP |
Goudhurst |
Kent |
pH+ Architects |
2017 |
7019 |
20618 |
Lloyd House, North Road, TN17 1HU |
Goudhurst |
Kent |
Terry Farrell Partnership |
2019-20 |
7020 |
8552 |
Torvalla, North Road, TN17 1AS |
Goudhurst |
Kent |
Co3 Architects |
2009 |
7021 |
20243 |
Shepherds Lawn, West Road, TN17 1AA |
Goudhurst |
Kent |
Co3 Architects (Weeks & Lafone) |
2020 |
7022 |
16677 |
1 to 10, Hillview House, Glen View, DA12 1NL |
Gravesend |
Kent |
Michael Kilgour & Associates |
1996c |
7023 |
21137 |
9, Leith Park Road, DA12 1LN |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7024 |
21136 |
12, Leith Park Road, DA12 1LN |
Gravesend |
Kent |
Jacob Blacker Architects |
1974 |
7025 |
21135 |
8, 8a & 10, Leith Park Road, DA12 1LN |
Gravesend |
Kent |
Jacob Blacker Architects |
1974 |
7026 |
21129 |
16, Parrock Road, DA12 1PZ |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7027 |
21126 |
7a, Parrock Road, DA12 1PY |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7028 |
21127 |
7b, Parrock Road, DA12 1PY |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7029 |
21128 |
9a & 9b, Parrock Road, DA12 1PY |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7030 |
8553 |
33, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QY |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7031 |
8558 |
48, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QZ |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7032 |
8554 |
52, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QZ |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7033 |
22038 |
54, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QZ |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7034 |
8555 |
63, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QY |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7035 |
8556 |
64, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QZ |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7036 |
8557 |
44 & 46, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QZ |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7037 |
8559 |
74 & 76, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QZ |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7038 |
21130 |
20, Shrubbery Road, DA12 1JW |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7039 |
21131 |
57, South Hill Road, DA12 1JZ |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7040 |
21132 |
68, South Hill Road, DA12 1JZ |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7041 |
8560 |
63-67, South Hill Road, DA12 1JZ |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7042 |
23133 |
3 to 19 (odd), Templar Drive, DA11 7NS |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7043 |
21133 |
1 to 7, Westhill Close, DA12 1LJ |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1970s |
7044 |
21134 |
Hill Top, 8, Westhill Close, DA12 1LJ |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1970s |
7045 |
15039 |
Black House, Padwell Lane, The Street, TN23 3AU |
Great Chart, Ashford |
Kent |
AR Design Studio |
2015-7 |
7046 |
22375 |
19 to 45 (odd), Adie Road, TN28 8SR |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
Guy Hollaway |
2023 |
7047 |
8601 |
5, Coast Drive, TN28 8NX |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7048 |
22039 |
9, Coast Drive, TN28 8NX |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7049 |
22040 |
11, Coast Drive, TN28 8NX |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7050 |
22041 |
13, Coast Drive, TN28 8NX |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7051 |
22042 |
15, Coast Drive, TN28 8NX |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7052 |
22043 |
17, Coast Drive, TN28 8NX |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7053 |
22044 |
21, Coast Drive, TN28 8NX |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7054 |
14248 |
30, Coast Drive, TN28 8NX |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7055 |
14247 |
47, Coast Drive, TN28 8NX |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7056 |
14249 |
76, Coast Drive, TN28 8NR |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7057 |
14250 |
83, Coast Drive, TN28 8NR |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7058 |
8561 |
14, Dunes Road, TN28 8SS |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7059 |
14260 |
5 & 7, Dunes Road, TN28 8SS |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7060 |
3456 |
51, 53 & 54, Leonard Road, TN28 8RX |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
War Office Architects Dept |
1944 |
7061 |
14261 |
19, The Parade, TN28 8NP |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7062 |
14262 |
56, The Parade, TN28 8SU |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7063 |
14264 |
114, The Parade, TN28 8RF |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7064 |
22045 |
150, The Parade, TN28 8RF |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7065 |
22046 |
152, The Parade, TN28 8RF |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7066 |
14267 |
184, The Parade, TN28 8RS |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7067 |
14256 |
248, The Parade, TN28 8RT |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7068 |
3344 |
Crackers, 222, The Parade, TN28 8RS |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7069 |
14263 |
Sand Dunes, 71, The Parade, TN28 8RE |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7070 |
3343 |
Sea Beach House, 202, The Parade, TN28 8RS |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7071 |
8563 |
Sunways, 204, The Parade, TN28 8RS |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7072 |
17256 |
The Stones (new house adj. 71), The Parade, TN28 8RE |
Greatstone-on-Sea |
Kent |
CZWG |
2016 |
7073 |
8564 |
Burrswood, Burrswood, TN3 9PY |
Groombridge |
Kent |
Philip Beauchamp |
1959c |
7074 |
13885 |
Home Farm Cottage, Burrswood, TN3 9PY |
Groombridge |
Kent |
Penton Architects |
2009-11 |
7075 |
8688 |
Pittswater, Pittswood |
Hadlow |
Kent |
Gerald Wellesley & Trenwith Wills |
1930s |
7076 |
20120 |
Fox House, Stair Road, TN10 4HD |
Hadlow |
Kent |
Geoffrey King |
1969 |
7077 |
8565 |
Old School House, Church Road, TN14 7HF |
Halstead |
Kent |
David Bristow |
1963c |
7078 |
8566 |
Havisham House (formerly Michaels) 27, Palmers Cross Hill, CT2 9BL |
Harbledown |
Kent |
M H Baillie Scott |
1911 |
7079 |
20428 |
Bigbury Hollow, Pilgrims Lane, CT2 9BJ |
Harbledown |
Kent |
Hawkes Architecture |
2022 |
7080 |
8567 |
Fairbourne Reservoir East and Fairbourne Reservoir West, Lenham Road, ME17 1NA |
Harrietsham |
Kent |
Brinkworth Design Ltd |
2009 |
7081 |
8568 |
Patrimonia, The Street, ME9 7TL |
Hartlip |
Kent |
H A Halpern & Assocs |
1958c |
7082 |
13527 |
Lillesden Greenhouse, Hastings Road, TN18 4RS |
Hawkhurst |
Kent |
Peter Leonard |
2005c |
7083 |
22049 |
Checker Tree House, High Street, TN18 4PS |
Hawkhurst |
Kent |
|
1908 |
7084 |
22050 |
Merifield, High Street, TN18 4PS |
Hawkhurst |
Kent |
|
1908 |
7085 |
22052 |
new house adj The Hexagon, Oakfield, TN18 4JR |
Hawkhurst |
Kent |
Robinson Waters Architects |
2020c |
7086 |
22051 |
The Hexagon, Oakfield, TN18 4JR |
Hawkhurst |
Kent |
Rodney Allen |
1970c |
7087 |
22048 |
Rowan Wood, Rye Road, TN18 5DW |
Hawkhurst |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7088 |
18581 |
The Barnyard, Rye Road, TN18 5DR |
Hawkhurst |
Kent |
MiU Design |
2018c |
7089 |
22987 |
The House at Oast Field, Water Lane, TN18 5AP |
Hawkhurst |
Kent |
Hawkes Architecture |
2023 |
7090 |
8569 |
bungalow at |
Hawkhurst |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1956c |
7091 |
8570 |
house at |
Hawkhurst |
Kent |
Stanley D Adshead |
1930s |
7092 |
15072 |
houses in, Forge Meadows, TN27 9QW |
Headcorn |
Kent |
A L Farman |
1950c |
7093 |
13100 |
7a, Mill Bank, TN27 9RB |
Headcorn |
Kent |
Timothy Ball |
2009 |
7094 |
3012 |
21, Alma Road, CT6 6JJ |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
Roger Caplat |
1930s |
7095 |
3010 |
The White House, 5, Alma Road, CT6 6JJ |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
Robert Messenger & Son with Roger Caplat |
1937 |
7096 |
3013 |
New Haven, 25, Beacon Hill, CT6 6BA |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
|
1936 |
7097 |
3011 |
Gildoro, 150, Beltinge Road, CT6 6JE |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
Robert Messenger & Son with Roger Caplat |
1936 |
7098 |
563 |
Hawe Farm House, Broomfield Road, Herne, CT6 7AZ |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
Nigel A Thorpe |
1966 |
7099 |
22060 |
Mayfair Court, 2, Clifftown Gardens, CT6 8DF |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7100 |
22061 |
Suntrap House, 139, Grand Drive, CT6 8HU |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7101 |
22059 |
Pier House, 7, Hampton Pier Avenue, CT6 8EW |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
Giarti (Turner Jackson & Day Associates) |
2017 |
7102 |
22058 |
1, Harcourt Drive, CT6 8DJ |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7103 |
17228 |
7 (7a & 7b), Hillborough Drive, CT6 6RB |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7104 |
22057 |
65, Mickleburgh Avenue, CT6 6HB |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7105 |
22064 |
79, Mill Lane, Herne, CT6 7JJ |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7106 |
8571 |
bungalows in and around, Mill View Road, CT6 7JF |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
George Lowe & Ptnrs |
1957c |
7107 |
22063 |
175, 175a & 175b, Reculver Road, CT6 6PY |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
Cook Associates |
2019 |
7108 |
3347 |
4, Western Esplanade, CT6 8RL |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7109 |
22053 |
5, Western Esplanade, CT6 8RL |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7110 |
22055 |
7, Western Esplanade, CT6 8RL |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7111 |
22056 |
38, Western Esplanade, CT6 8RP |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
Clague Architects |
2017c |
7112 |
22054 |
6 & 6a, Western Esplanade, CT6 8RL |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
Giarti (Turner Jackson & Day Associates) |
2022c |
7113 |
22062 |
141, CT6 8HU |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7114 |
17229 |
house, possibly in or near |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
R M V Messenger |
1950c |
7115 |
14564 |
Hever Castle, Hever Road, TN8 7NG |
Hever |
Kent |
Frank Pearson |
1903-6 |
7116 |
12745 |
Amaltheus, Woodchurch Road, TN26 3JQ |
High Halden |
Kent |
Conker Conservation |
2010 |
7117 |
15827 |
Kentlands, Bank Lane, TN11 8NR |
Hildenborough |
Kent |
Robert Maguire |
1957-60 |
7118 |
15014 |
1 & 2, Brownsway Cottages, Riding Lane, TN11 9LL |
Hildenborough |
Kent |
Ministry of Health |
1943 |
7119 |
8572 |
Court Lodge, TN3 8DU |
Hinxhill |
Kent |
John Voelcker |
1960 |
7120 |
21271 |
Haven Court, Haven Hill, TN15 7LL |
Hodsoll Street |
Kent |
Cheney Thorpe & Morrison |
2008c |
7121 |
558 |
Capel Manor House, Grovehurst Lane, TN12 8BG |
Horsmonden |
Kent |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1970 |
7122 |
8573 |
Guest House, Capel Manor House, Grovehurst Lane, TN12 8BG |
Horsmonden |
Kent |
Ewan Cameron Architects |
2011 |
7123 |
20432 |
Wings, Grovehurst Lane, TN12 8BG |
Horsmonden |
Kent |
Hawkes Architecture |
2012 |
7124 |
18222 |
Brokers, Cannongate Road, CT21 5PJ |
Hythe |
Kent |
|
1972 |
7125 |
430 |
Palladio, Castle Avenue, CT21 5HD |
Hythe |
Kent |
James C Williams |
1956-7 |
7126 |
8574 |
Saltwood Castle, Castle Road, Saltwood, CT21 4QU |
Hythe |
Kent |
Philip Tilden |
1930s |
7127 |
8575 |
The Garden Cottage, Castle Road, Saltwood, CT21 4QY |
Hythe |
Kent |
John King |
1971 |
7128 |
22071 |
Ancona, Cliff Road, CT21 5XH |
Hythe |
Kent |
Guy Hollaway |
2022- |
7129 |
17555 |
Anglers Lodge, Cliff Road, CT21 5XH |
Hythe |
Kent |
|
1963 |
7130 |
12596 |
Cliff House, Cliff Road, CT21 5XQ |
Hythe |
Kent |
Foster Lomas Architects |
2009 |
7131 |
22070 |
Longbeau, Cliff Road, CT21 5XH |
Hythe |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7132 |
17556 |
Maryland & Maryland Cottage (formerly Lower Sene), Cliff Road, CT21 5XH |
Hythe |
Kent |
Oswald P Milne |
1914 |
7133 |
18111 |
Merryfold & Honeywood, Cliff Road, CT21 5XJ |
Hythe |
Kent |
Guy Hollaway |
2000c |
7134 |
22072 |
new house adj Tir-nan-Og, Cliff Road, CT21 5XH |
Hythe |
Kent |
OSG Architecture |
2018c |
7135 |
22073 |
new house r/o Wylandra, Cliff Road, CT21 5XH |
Hythe |
Kent |
M E Cassam Associates |
2017c |
7136 |
8576 |
1 to 9, The Hyde, Dental Street, CT21 5LJ |
Hythe |
Kent |
Idris-Perrineau Town |
2000c |
7137 |
19137 |
1 to 24, The Dene, Hillside Street, CT21 5LG |
Hythe |
Kent |
James C Williams |
1967c |
7138 |
22077 |
Sea Breeze, 29, Naildown Road, CT21 5TD |
Hythe |
Kent |
Roger Joyce Associates |
2016c |
7139 |
8577 |
Crosstrees, North Road, Saltwood, CT21 4AS |
Hythe |
Kent |
Cheney & Thorpe (Donald Cheney) |
1968 |
7140 |
8578 |
Bennington, Rectory Lane, Saltwood, CT21 4QA |
Hythe |
Kent |
Baillie Scott & Beresford |
1920s |
7141 |
8579 |
Benover House, Rectory Lane, Saltwood, CT21 4QA |
Hythe |
Kent |
Cheney & Thorpe |
1983 |
7142 |
8580 |
49a, Seabrook Road, CT21 5QB |
Hythe |
Kent |
Cheney & Thorpe (Nigel Thorpe) |
1971 |
7143 |
22074 |
Conyer Lea, Seabrook Road, CT21 5QW |
Hythe |
Kent |
Joel Cullum |
2019c |
7144 |
8581 |
1 to 41, Sene Park, CT21 5XB |
Hythe |
Kent |
James C Williams |
1966c; 1970c |
7145 |
20402 |
Bay, 98, St Leonard's Road, CT21 6HE |
Hythe |
Kent |
Guy Hollaway |
2015 |
7146 |
20401 |
new house r/o 96, St Leonard's Road, CT21 6HE |
Hythe |
Kent |
Halshaw Architecture |
2019 |
7147 |
22076 |
5, View France Close, CT21 5EE |
Hythe |
Kent |
RDA Architects |
2014c |
7148 |
22075 |
1 to 4, View France Close, CT21 5EE |
Hythe |
Kent |
RDA Architects |
2014c |
7149 |
8583 |
converted Martello Tower, West Parade, CT21 6HD |
Hythe |
Kent |
Ronald Ward & Partners |
1960s |
7150 |
16209 |
Beech Lodge, Emmetts Lane, TN14 6BB |
Ide Hill |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7151 |
8584 |
house in, Hanging Bank, off Wheatsheaf Hill, TN14 6DF |
Ide Hill |
Kent |
Herbert J Morel |
1967 |
7152 |
17877 |
Windmill Point, Hanging Bank, off Wheatsheaf Hill, TN14 6DF |
Ide Hill |
Kent |
Herbert J Morel |
1967 |
7153 |
22078 |
Guzzlers Wood, Sundridge Road, TN14 6JT |
Ide Hill |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7154 |
19019 |
Brooksbank, Spring Lane, TN15 9DR |
Ightham |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7155 |
8587 |
Raspit Hill, Stone Street Road, TN15 0PE |
Ightham |
Kent |
Baillie Scott & Beresford |
1920s |
7156 |
20781 |
Greenboughs, Coach Road, TN15 0PF |
Ivy Hatch |
Kent |
Wintersgill LLP |
2014c |
7157 |
8588 |
Applehurst, Chalkways, Pilgrims Way, TN15 6TE |
Kemsing |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7158 |
8589 |
1 to 48, Copperfields, TN15 6QG |
Kemsing |
Kent |
Fry, Drew & Partners |
1964 |
7159 |
18905 |
1 to 15, Beauchamp Close, TN24 9ER |
Kennington |
Kent |
|
1970s |
7160 |
19953 |
Pentire House, The Leas, CT14 8ER |
Kingsdown |
Kent |
Leonard R Barlow |
1959c |
7161 |
19954 |
Vision, The Leas, CT14 8ER |
Kingsdown |
Kent |
Hawkes Architecture |
2019-23 |
7162 |
22079 |
Sea Meadow, Victoria Road, CT14 8DY |
Kingsdown |
Kent |
CDP Architecture Ltd |
2019c |
7163 |
550 |
The Olives, Victoria Road, CT14 8DY |
Kingsdown |
Kent |
Lynn Davis Architects |
1999 |
7164 |
8590 |
Puds Meadow, Marley Lane, CT4 6HJ |
Kingston |
Kent |
Pauline Karminski |
2009 |
7165 |
13099 |
Dallwood House (formerly The Stumps), Lenham Road, ME17 1LX |
Kingswood |
Kent |
MEB Design Ltd |
2011 |
7166 |
19497 |
Highland, Main Road, TN14 7NT |
Knockholt |
Kent |
Ben Adams Architect |
2014 |
7167 |
8591 |
Deo Juvante, Pound Lane, TN14 7ND |
Knockholt |
Kent |
Brian Drury Associates |
1960 |
7168 |
22082 |
Lower Randles, Randles Lane, TN14 7DF |
Knockholt |
Kent |
Stephen Langer Associates |
2015c |
7169 |
8592 |
Knowlton Court, CT3 1PT |
Knowlton |
Kent |
Edwin Lutyens |
1912 |
7170 |
22084 |
Knowlton Lodge, CT3 1PT |
Knowlton |
Kent |
Edwin Lutyens |
1912 |
7171 |
602 |
Bayham Manor, Bayham Abbey, TN3 8BG |
Lamberhurst |
Kent |
Cluttons (Kenneth Bemlow) |
1973 |
7172 |
2046 |
The Carriage House, Bayham Abbey, TN3 8BG |
Lamberhurst |
Kent |
Bob Giles |
1970s |
7173 |
8593 |
Highland, Leeds Road (B2163), ME17 3JN |
Langley |
Kent |
Patrick O'Keefe |
1960s |
7174 |
12914 |
Langton Villa, Langton Road, TN3 0BB |
Langton Green |
Kent |
M H Birch |
1981 |
7175 |
12749 |
Caring Wood, Caring Lane, ME17 1TH |
Leeds |
Kent |
Rural Office for Architecture/Macdonald Wright Architects |
2011 |
7176 |
8594 |
Leeds Castle, ME17 1PL |
Leeds |
Kent |
Owen Little |
1927c |
7177 |
16345 |
Atwater Court, Faversham Road, ME17 2PW |
Lenham |
Kent |
Sidell Gibson Partnership |
1987c |
7178 |
15972 |
1 & 2 (The Cowshed & The Lambshed), Burgess Fields, ME17 2DZ |
Lenham Heath |
Kent |
ON Architecture |
2017 |
7179 |
8596 |
Leybourne Castle, Castle Way, ME19 5HE |
Leybourne |
Kent |
Walter Godfrey |
1930 |
7180 |
18981 |
108, Leysdown Road, ME12 4LH |
Leysdown-on-Sea, Sheerness |
Kent |
Coteq Ltd |
2016 |
7181 |
577 |
The White Lodge, Loddington Lane, ME17 4AG |
Linton |
Kent |
Spencer & Gore |
1959 |
7182 |
8597 |
Cloverdale, Willow Road, CT14 0HP |
Little Mongeham |
Kent |
R Michael Rayner |
1950s |
7183 |
14252 |
Prospect (or new houses on site of), Coast Road, TN28 8QZ |
Littlestone-on-Sea |
Kent |
Guy Hollaway |
2016 |
7184 |
18589 |
Romney Bay House, Coast Road, TN28 8QY |
Littlestone-on-Sea |
Kent |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1928 |
7185 |
8598 |
Larkstore House, Grand Parade, TN28 8NQ |
Littlestone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7186 |
8599 |
Nelandi, Grand Parade, TN28 8NQ |
Littlestone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7187 |
8600 |
Fairways, Madeira Road, TN28 8QX |
Littlestone-on-Sea |
Kent |
Adshead & Ramsey |
1930c |
7188 |
14251 |
Madeira House, Madeira Road, TN28 8QX |
Littlestone-on-Sea |
Kent |
Sevencroft Ltd |
2009 |
7189 |
18593 |
Manisty, Madeira Road, TN28 8QT |
Littlestone-on-Sea |
Kent |
Andrew L N Russell |
1931 |
7190 |
22085 |
new house adj Steynes, Madeira Road, TN28 8QX |
Littlestone-on-Sea |
Kent |
Giarti (Turner Jackson & Day Associates) |
2019c |
7191 |
14253 |
105, Queens Road, TN28 8LT |
Littlestone-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7192 |
22192 |
Inglenook, Hottsfield, Hartley, DA3 7DX |
Longfield |
Kent |
|
1951c |
7193 |
22191 |
Tadmor & Red Roofs, Hottsfield, Hartley, DA3 7DX |
Longfield |
Kent |
F W Pamplin |
1954c |
7194 |
21245 |
Highfields, Manor Drive, Hartley, DA3 8AT |
Longfield |
Kent |
Guy Hollaway |
2014 |
7195 |
3016 |
Drysdale House (formerly Luxon Field), Wrangling Lane, Great Buckland, DA13 0XF |
Luddesdown |
Kent |
Frederick Etchells |
1933 |
7196 |
14257 |
112, Coast Drive, TN29 9NS |
Lydd on Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7197 |
14258 |
114, Coast Drive, TN29 9NS |
Lydd on Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7198 |
14259 |
139, Coast Drive, TN29 9NS |
Lydd on Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7199 |
8562 |
166, Coast Drive, TN29 9PE |
Lydd on Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7200 |
22047 |
114 (replacement), Coast Drive, TN29 9NS |
Lydd on Sea |
Kent |
Design & Building Services (Tom Quaye) |
2011 |
7201 |
19832 |
128, Canterbury Road, CT15 7FA |
Lydden |
Kent |
H C Johnson |
1955c |
7202 |
22086 |
Nailbourne Lodge, North Lyminge Lane, CT18 8EE |
Lyminge |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1960s |
7203 |
13475 |
Pexhill, North Lyminge Lane, CT18 8EE |
Lyminge |
Kent |
|
1973 |
7204 |
584 |
Ashden House, Aldington Road, CT21 4PE |
Lympne |
Kent |
Hugh Casson |
1964 |
7205 |
8602 |
Port Lympne, Aldington Road, CT21 4PD |
Lympne |
Kent |
Herbert Baker |
1912c |
7206 |
21625 |
Studfall Ridge, Lympne Hill, CT21 4NX |
Lympne |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7207 |
15547 |
2, 2a, 4 & 4a, Bower Mount Road, ME16 8AU |
Maidstone |
Kent |
I Belcher |
1980c |
7208 |
14702 |
80, Heath Road, Barming, ME16 9JS |
Maidstone |
Kent |
Michael & Averil Rank |
1973 |
7209 |
551 |
19, Heathfield Road, Penenden Heath, ME14 2AD |
Maidstone |
Kent |
Dennis Berry (with Henry Goddard) |
1955 |
7210 |
17905 |
Croxons, Somerfield Road, ME16 8JJ |
Maidstone |
Kent |
Dennis Darbison |
1964 |
7211 |
3017 |
1, Terrace Road, ME16 8HU |
Maidstone |
Kent |
Gordon E Bowden |
1934 |
7212 |
19419 |
Old Church Court, Tonbridge Road, ME16 8SQ |
Maidstone |
Kent |
Bundey & Rodgers |
1985c |
7213 |
22087 |
10, Tonbridge Road, Barming, ME16 9NH |
Maidstone |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7214 |
22088 |
12, Tonbridge Road, Barming, ME16 9NH |
Maidstone |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7215 |
22089 |
new house adj 10, Tonbridge Road, Barming, ME16 9NH |
Maidstone |
Kent |
Judd Architecture |
2020 |
7216 |
18319 |
bungalow, possibly in |
Maidstone |
Kent |
Dennis Darbison |
1957c |
7217 |
18091 |
Bumpers Oast, Maidstone Road, TN12 9AG |
Marden |
Kent |
ACME |
2018 |
7218 |
22025 |
1 & 2, Nautical Mews, CT9 2FQ |
Margate |
Kent |
Clague Architects |
2015c |
7219 |
8603 |
73, Royal Esplanade, CT9 5ET |
Margate |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7220 |
22090 |
1 to 9, Turnstone Mews, CT9 5FR |
Margate |
Kent |
Studio Hudson |
2020c |
7221 |
13494 |
1 to 11, Sea Bathing Terrace, Westbrook Road, CT9 5BJ |
Margate |
Kent |
Guy Hollaway |
2015 |
7222 |
21522 |
Bythorn, Brenchley Road, TN12 7PJ |
Matfield |
Kent |
Boutique Modern (Dick Shone) |
2021 |
7223 |
8604 |
Foxendown House, Foxendown Lane, DA13 0BP |
Meopham |
Kent |
Alan C Turner |
1950s |
7224 |
12815 |
Priestfield Shaw, Green Lane, DA13 0XU |
Meopham |
Kent |
Moore Simpson & Cleverly |
1952c |
7225 |
23134 |
1 to 5, Windmill Close, DA13 0AZ |
Meopham |
Kent |
Mark Watts Architects |
2012c |
7226 |
576 |
The Haven, Wrotham Road, DA13 0HX |
Meopham |
Kent |
Marjorie Tall |
1936 |
7227 |
8605 |
bungalow in |
Meopham |
Kent |
Leslie Halton |
1957c |
7228 |
8606 |
Simel House, Minching Wood Lane, ME9 0AL |
Milstead |
Kent |
|
1950s |
7229 |
8607 |
Lade Wood, Torry Hill, ME9 0ED |
Milstead |
Kent |
Anthony Wade |
1966 |
7230 |
8608 |
362, Minster Road, ME12 3PE |
Minster-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7231 |
18353 |
five houses r/o 101, Minster Road, ME12 3PE |
Minster-on-Sea |
Kent |
MJB Architecture |
2017 |
7232 |
18352 |
113, Wards Hill Road, ME12 2LH |
Minster-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7233 |
555 |
Horton Park, TN25 6DR |
Monks Horton |
Kent |
Pringle Richards Sharratt Architects |
2001 |
7234 |
8609 |
Horton Priory, TN25 6DZ |
Monks Horton |
Kent |
George Hornblower |
1913 |
7235 |
16436 |
1 to 13, Monkton Manor, CT12 4JT |
Monkton |
Kent |
David Ruffle Architects |
1989c |
7236 |
20706 |
Lavington House, TN25 5NY |
Naccolt |
Kent |
Ansham Associates |
2019 |
7237 |
8610 |
Nettlestead Place, Maidstone Road, ME18 5HA |
Nettlestead |
Kent |
P R Morley Horder |
1922 |
7238 |
8611 |
1 to 27, 136 to 145, 152 to 153, 165 to 191, Knights Croft, DA3 8HT |
New Ash Green |
Kent |
Eric Lyons |
1969 |
7239 |
17131 |
28 to 135, 146 to 151, 154 to 164, Knights Croft, DA3 8HT |
New Ash Green |
Kent |
Barton Willmore Partnership |
1970 |
7240 |
8614 |
1 to 10, 24 to 38, 48 to 58, Lambardes, DA3 8HX |
New Ash Green |
Kent |
Eric Lyons |
1968c |
7241 |
8612 |
11 to 38, 39 to 47, 59 to 68, Lambardes, DA3 8HX |
New Ash Green |
Kent |
Barton Willmore Partnership |
1970 |
7242 |
17133 |
1 to 63, 96 to 137, Millfield, DA3 8JP |
New Ash Green |
Kent |
Barton Willmore Partnership |
1970 |
7243 |
17132 |
64 to 95, 138 to 169, Millfield, DA3 8HN |
New Ash Green |
Kent |
Eric Lyons |
1969 |
7244 |
17130 |
1 to 33, Over Minnis, DA3 8JA |
New Ash Green |
Kent |
Eric Lyons |
1967 |
7245 |
14359 |
1 to 140, Punch Croft, DA3 8HP |
New Ash Green |
Kent |
Eric Lyons |
1968 |
7246 |
8617 |
83, Redhill Wood, DA3 8QP |
New Ash Green |
Kent |
Peter Evans |
1980c |
7247 |
8616 |
89, Redhill Wood, DA3 8QP |
New Ash Green |
Kent |
Peter Evans |
1985c |
7248 |
18823 |
16 to 22 (even), Dene Drive, DA3 7JR |
New Barn |
Kent |
|
1962 |
7249 |
18822 |
1 to 3 (odd), 2 to 12 (even), Nuthatch, DA3 7NS |
New Barn |
Kent |
|
1968 |
7250 |
13474 |
Chapel Cottage, Cannon Street, TN28 8BD |
New Romney |
Kent |
Roger Joyce Associates |
2008 |
7251 |
8618 |
The Coltings, Cockreed Lane, TN28 8TW |
New Romney |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1970s |
7252 |
20403 |
Church Barn Farm, Church Lane, TN33 9JW |
Ninfield |
Kent |
Burrell & Mistry |
2019 |
7253 |
8619 |
The Lime Works, Faversham Road, ME13 0SE |
Norton |
Kent |
Artlab Architects |
2007 |
7254 |
19702 |
Pheasant Barn, Church Road, ME13 0QB |
Oare |
Kent |
Circus Architects |
2002c |
7255 |
18354 |
Scenicview, Church Road, ME13 0QB |
Oare |
Kent |
Cook Associates |
2001 |
7256 |
16917 |
Hodges Place, Church Road, ME19 5NY |
Offham |
Kent |
Knox Bhavan Architects |
2000c |
7257 |
8620 |
Blaise Farm, Tower Hill, ME19 5NH |
Offham |
Kent |
Herbert J Morel |
1960s |
7258 |
20863 |
Court Lodge, Wheelsgate Lane, TN29 9SW |
Old Romney |
Kent |
RX Architects (Rob Pollard) |
2020 |
7259 |
8621 |
92 to 108 (even), Tudor Drive, TN14 5QR |
Otford |
Kent |
Herbert J Morel |
1960s |
7260 |
2322 |
Stone End, Otham Street, ME15 8RL |
Otham |
Kent |
Brian Peake (Michael E Woodford) |
1953 |
7261 |
8622 |
Stoneacre, Stoneacre Lane, ME15 8RS |
Otham |
Kent |
Aymer Vallance |
1920 |
7262 |
15348 |
Sunhill Court, High Street, TN2 4NT |
Pembury |
Kent |
Henry Osborne Associates |
1976c |
7263 |
21289 |
Zermatt, Doubleton Lane, TN11 8JA |
Penshurst |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7264 |
8623 |
South Park, Grove Road, TN11 8EB |
Penshurst |
Kent |
Roger Cunliffe |
1960 |
7265 |
15718 |
Meadow Wood Lodge, Penshurst Road, TN11 8AD |
Penshurst |
Kent |
Architecturall |
2017 |
7266 |
13210 |
Randalls, Penshurst Road, TN11 8HZ |
Penshurst |
Kent |
F A Reed |
1958c |
7267 |
23554 |
Redwood, Penshurst Road, TN11 8HY |
Penshurst |
Kent |
Quinlan Terry (& Francis Terry) |
1990 |
7268 |
17566 |
Oakfield, Smarts Hill, TH11 8EE |
Penshurst |
Kent |
T Millwood Wilson |
1910s |
7269 |
556 |
The Hopfield, Comp Lane, TN15 8NP |
Platt |
Kent |
Lucas Lloyd & Co (Colin Lucas) |
1933 |
7270 |
8624 |
Domus, Platt Common, TN15 8JX |
Platt |
Kent |
Uffindell & Holgate (Geoffrey Uffindell & Kenneth Holgate) |
1954 |
7271 |
17637 |
Syrtis, Platt Common, TN15 8JX |
Platt |
Kent |
Uffindell & Holgate (Geoffrey Uffindell & Kenneth Holgate) |
1954 |
7272 |
8626 |
Grey Timbers, Egerton Road, TN27 0PD |
Pluckley |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1930s |
7273 |
18685 |
Timberdale, Egerton Road, TN27 0PD |
Pluckley |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1930s |
7274 |
18684 |
Tamlyns, Mill Lane, TN27 0SL |
Pluckley |
Kent |
Thinking Buildings |
2015 |
7275 |
16440 |
Littlebrook Lodge, Smarden Road, TN27 0SJ |
Pluckley |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1960s |
7276 |
22961 |
houses at Otium Lake, Station Road, TN27 0DZ |
Pluckley |
Kent |
Guy Hollaway |
2023 |
7277 |
12851 |
2 to 12 (even), Edward Road, ME11 5DE |
Queenborough |
Kent |
Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) |
1920s |
7278 |
8627 |
17, Elms Avenue, CT11 9BW |
Ramsgate |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7279 |
17593 |
55, London Road, CT11 0DH |
Ramsgate |
Kent |
Southern Design |
2007 |
7280 |
22113 |
105 & 107, London Road, CT11 0DR |
Ramsgate |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7281 |
8629 |
26a, Pegwell Avenue, Pegwell Bay, CT11 0NL |
Ramsgate |
Kent |
|
1970s |
7282 |
8630 |
Pegwell Plat, 28, Pegwell Avenue, Pegwell Bay, CT11 0NL |
Ramsgate |
Kent |
Reginald Gerald Tulley |
1960s |
7283 |
22111 |
Cliff Cottage, Coastguard Cottages, Pegwell Road, Pegwell Bay, CT11 0NH |
Ramsgate |
Kent |
Doug Brown |
2020- |
7284 |
22110 |
Driftwood, Coastguard Cottages, Pegwell Road, Pegwell Bay, CT11 0NH |
Ramsgate |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7285 |
8628 |
The Summer House, Westcliffe Park, Royal Esplanade, CT11 0HE |
Ramsgate |
Kent |
A J Browne & Co |
2009 |
7286 |
22112 |
50, St Lawrence Avenue, CT11 0HP |
Ramsgate |
Kent |
Sash Corbel & Peg (David Kinsella) |
2020 |
7287 |
8632 |
The Alps, Borstal Road, ME1 3BD |
Rochester |
Kent |
GPM_ Design Ltd |
2010 |
7288 |
22117 |
136, Maidstone Road, ME1 3EA |
Rochester |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7289 |
2367 |
Highgrove (formerly Winnetka), 36, Warren Road, Bluebell Hill, ME5 9RD |
Rochester |
Kent |
Peter Prangnell |
1957c |
7290 |
22116 |
Highview, Watling Street, Higham, ME2 3UQ |
Rochester |
Kent |
Mark Carter Associates |
2020 |
7291 |
8633 |
bungalow at |
Rochester |
Kent |
Brian Ruane |
1964 |
7292 |
16448 |
1 to 21, Gybbons Road, TN17 4LJ |
Rolvenden |
Kent |
Colin Creed |
1989c |
7293 |
8634 |
Water Tower House, Hastings Road, TN17 4LS |
Rolvenden |
Kent |
Edwin Lutyens |
1915 |
7294 |
14559 |
Great Maytham Hall, Maytham Road, TN17 4NS |
Rolvenden |
Kent |
Edwin Lutyens |
1907-9 |
7295 |
14246 |
Wootton Tiles, 2a, Chichester Road, CT20 3BN |
Sandgate |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7296 |
13476 |
13, Encombe, CT20 3DE |
Sandgate |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7297 |
22118 |
14, Encombe, CT20 3DE |
Sandgate |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7298 |
22119 |
20, Encombe, CT20 3DE |
Sandgate |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7299 |
22120 |
new house adj 11, Encombe, CT20 3DE |
Sandgate |
Kent |
Ansham Associates |
2022- |
7300 |
22122 |
new house adj 19, Encombe, CT20 3DE |
Sandgate |
Kent |
CSDP Architecture |
2015c |
7301 |
22121 |
three blocks of flats, 20, Encombe, CT20 3DE |
Sandgate |
Kent |
Turner Jackson & Day Associates |
2020c |
7302 |
22032 |
5, Radnor Cliff, CT20 2JW |
Sandgate |
Kent |
Darren Beeching |
2014c |
7303 |
22031 |
7, Radnor Cliff, CT20 2JW |
Sandgate |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7304 |
22033 |
9, Radnor Cliff, CT20 2JW |
Sandgate |
Kent |
|
1980s |
7305 |
22034 |
21, Radnor Cliff, CT20 2JJ |
Sandgate |
Kent |
Joel Cullum |
2017c |
7306 |
22035 |
43, Radnor Cliff, CT20 2JJ |
Sandgate |
Kent |
Sub Rosa Architecture |
2017c |
7307 |
22036 |
1 & 2 Radnor Mews, Radnor Cliff, CT20 2JJ |
Sandgate |
Kent |
CDP Architecture Ltd |
2009c |
7308 |
587 |
Scan House, 29, Radnor Cliff, CT20 2JJ |
Sandgate |
Kent |
John Floydd |
1964-5 |
7309 |
22123 |
Greenway, Sunnyside Road, CT20 3DR |
Sandgate |
Kent |
Ansham Associates |
2020c |
7310 |
22124 |
new house adj 1, The Corniche, CT20 3DR |
Sandgate |
Kent |
RDA Architects |
2019c |
7311 |
14548 |
Encombe Lodge, The Esplanade, CT20 3EB |
Sandgate |
Kent |
Basil Ionides |
1923 |
7312 |
8635 |
The Beach House, 1a, The Esplanade, CT20 3DX |
Sandgate |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7313 |
8636 |
Copthorne, Undercliff, CT20 3AT |
Sandgate |
Kent |
|
1938 |
7314 |
22030 |
new house adj 8, Vicarage Road, CT20 3AA |
Sandgate |
Kent |
RDA Architects |
2018c |
7315 |
8637 |
Joldwynds (formerly Boxhurst Joldwynds), Boxhurst, TN18 5PE |
Sandhurst |
Kent |
Oliver Hill |
1927-8 |
7316 |
8638 |
Beadles (formerly Wickhurst), Kings Avenue, Sandwich Bay, CT13 9PG |
Sandwich |
Kent |
Baillie Scott & Beresford |
1929c |
7317 |
14407 |
Ramparts Cottage, Knightrider Street, CT13 9ER |
Sandwich |
Kent |
Leonard R Barlow |
1969c |
7318 |
8639 |
The Salutation, Knightrider Street, CT13 9EW |
Sandwich |
Kent |
Edwin Lutyens |
1911 |
7319 |
14701 |
59, New Street, CT13 9BD |
Sandwich |
Kent |
Cube Architecture |
2015c |
7320 |
8640 |
The Lighthouse, North Road, Sandwich Bay, CT13 9PJ |
Sandwich |
Kent |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1967 |
7321 |
8641 |
Fairway, Waldershare Avenue, Sandwich Bay, CT13 9PW |
Sandwich |
Kent |
Reginald Blomfield |
1912c |
7322 |
22125 |
The Broom Bungalow, Forge Lane, Seal Chart, TN15 0EU |
Seal |
Kent |
Scandia-Hus |
2020 |
7323 |
8643 |
Highlands, Maidstone Road, TN15 0EH |
Seal |
Kent |
R Michael Rayner |
1950s |
7324 |
22131 |
Wildwood, Maidstone Road, TN15 0EH |
Seal |
Kent |
Oswald P Milne |
1925c |
7325 |
8652 |
The Nuttery, Pillar Box Lane, Seal Chart, TN15 0EZ |
Seal |
Kent |
Kenneth Peacock |
1930s |
7326 |
8644 |
Stonepitts Manor, Seal Chart, TN15 0ER |
Seal |
Kent |
G L Kennedy |
1928c |
7327 |
8642 |
Meadow Court, Seal Drive, TN15 0AH |
Seal |
Kent |
Nevill Tufnell |
1954 |
7328 |
19944 |
The Mews, Wildernesse House, Wildernesse Avenue, TN15 0EA |
Seal |
Kent |
Morris & Co |
2018c |
7329 |
22450 |
Whyteladies, Wildernesse Avenue, TN15 0EA |
Seal |
Kent |
Baillie Scott & Beresford |
1924 |
7330 |
17532 |
Wildernesse House, Wildernesse Avenue, TN15 0EA |
Seal |
Kent |
Morris & Co |
2018c |
7331 |
18603 |
Wychden, Wildernesse Avenue, TN15 0EA |
Seal |
Kent |
Baillie Scott & Beresford |
1932 |
7332 |
8658 |
Larchwood, Woodland Rise, TN15 0JB |
Seal |
Kent |
R Michael Rayner |
1953 |
7333 |
21341 |
Amanzi, 8, Admiralty Walk, CT5 4ET |
Seasalter |
Kent |
Mervyn Gulvin |
2017 |
7334 |
8645 |
241, Faversham Road, CT5 4BL |
Seasalter |
Kent |
Thinking Space Ltd (Howard Carter & Sarah Cheeseman) |
2000c |
7335 |
8646 |
Cambria, 47, Hazlemere Road, CT5 4AW |
Seasalter |
Kent |
Robin Wilson |
1973 |
7336 |
22127 |
25a, Joy Lane, CT5 4LT |
Seasalter |
Kent |
Potton |
2020c |
7337 |
22126 |
75, 75a & 75b, Joy Lane, CT5 4DE |
Seasalter |
Kent |
Cook Associates |
2010c |
7338 |
8647 |
7, Medina Avenue, CT5 4EN |
Seasalter |
Kent |
Peter Jackson Architects (Nick Baldry) |
2013 |
7339 |
18365 |
11, Preston Parade, CT5 4AA |
Seasalter |
Kent |
AGI Architecture |
2019 |
7340 |
18367 |
32, Preston Parade, CT5 4AD |
Seasalter |
Kent |
Peter Jackson Architects |
2017 |
7341 |
18366 |
51, Preston Parade, CT5 4AQ |
Seasalter |
Kent |
Invent Architecture |
2017 |
7342 |
18368 |
6 & 6a, Preston Parade, CT5 4AA |
Seasalter |
Kent |
Ian Barber Associates |
2016 |
7343 |
21340 |
Catch, Seasalter Beach, CT5 4EU |
Seasalter |
Kent |
Stiff+Trevillion |
2020c |
7344 |
18369 |
17, St Mary's Grove, CT5 4AB |
Seasalter |
Kent |
Carl Turner Architects |
2019 |
7345 |
22133 |
Crossmead, Ashgrove Road, TN13 1NX |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
Architecturall |
2018c |
7346 |
22132 |
Nepeta, Ashgrove Road, TN13 1NX |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2010c |
7347 |
8648 |
Godwins, Blackhall Lane, TN15 0HU |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
Oswald P Milne |
1930 |
7348 |
19484 |
Jutland, 7, Carrick Drive, TN13 3BA |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
Nigel Wikeley |
1967 |
7349 |
17800 |
Chipstead Place, Chipstead Place Gardens, Chipstead, TN13 2RD |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
|
1934- |
7350 |
20749 |
Hoye, Clenches Farm Lane, Kippington, TN13 2LX |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) |
1934 |
7351 |
22134 |
The Pavilion, 5, Hawkes Place, TN13 2PF |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
Offset Architects |
2019c |
7352 |
8649 |
Oak End, High Street, TN13 1HY |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
Baillie Scott & Beresford |
1920s |
7353 |
22128 |
Thornwood, Hillborough Avenue, TN13 3SG |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7354 |
21947 |
Canes, Hopgarden Lane, TN13 1PX |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
Anthony J Wylson |
1969 |
7355 |
581 |
28 (formerly Bosphorus House), Kippington Road, TN13 2LJ |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
Leslie Gooday & Associates |
1960 |
7356 |
8650 |
8b, Kippington Road, TN13 2LH |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
Munkenbeck & Partners (Stephen Marshall) |
2003 |
7357 |
19549 |
Gloucester House, Lansdowne Raod, TN13 3XU |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
Hunt Thompson Associates |
1991c |
7358 |
8651 |
35, Oakhill Road, TN13 1NS |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
Lipton Plant Architects |
2007 |
7359 |
22129 |
61, Oakhill Road, TN13 1NT |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
Custom Homes |
2014c |
7360 |
553 |
63, Oakhill Road, TN13 1NT |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
Richard Reid & Assocs |
2004 |
7361 |
8653 |
10, Shenden Way, TN13 1SE |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
R Michael Rayner |
1955 |
7362 |
17799 |
Angles, The Old Carriageway, Chipstead, TN13 2RL |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
R Michael Rayner |
1964 |
7363 |
17654 |
35, White Hart Wood, TN13 1RS |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
Ivor Cunningham |
1960 |
7364 |
2290 |
house at |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
Oswald P Milne |
1952 |
7365 |
8657 |
house at |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
R Michael Rayner |
1958c |
7366 |
8656 |
house at |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
Steer McArtney & Partners |
1970s |
7367 |
8595 |
Lees Court, Lees Court Road, ME13 0NQ |
Sheldwich Lees |
Kent |
Hoare & Wheeler |
1910c |
7368 |
12747 |
The Greenhouse, 69a, Westcourt Lane, CT15 7PU |
Shepherdswell |
Kent |
Conker Conservation |
2006-8 |
7369 |
557 |
The Wood House, Back Lane, Shipbourne Green, TN11 9PQ |
Shipbourne |
Kent |
Gropius & Fry |
1937 |
7370 |
8660 |
Peacock House, Hull Place, CT14 0AQ |
Sholden |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7371 |
582 |
Darenth Lodge, Darenth Way, TN14 7SE |
Shoreham |
Kent |
J M Austin-Smith & Ptnrs |
c1959 |
7372 |
8661 |
Puckle Hill House, Brewers Road, DA12 3LB |
Shorne |
Kent |
Thackeray Turner |
1914 |
7373 |
8662 |
19, Burdett Avenue, DA12 3HP |
Shorne |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7374 |
8663 |
Gate-keeper's cottage at a beauty spot/road-house, presumably The Laughing Waters at, location is now Shorne Wood Country Park off A2, DA12 3HX |
Shorne |
Kent |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1930s |
7375 |
8664 |
Berridale, Manor Field, DA12 3DX |
Shorne |
Kent |
Martin Cavell |
1964 |
7376 |
8665 |
Kent Cottage, Mill Hill Lane, DA12 3HA |
Shorne |
Kent |
Martin Cavell |
1963 |
7377 |
17638 |
Long Acre, Pear Tree Lane, DA12 3JT |
Shorne |
Kent |
|
1970s |
7378 |
8726 |
Springhill, Pear Tree Lane, DA12 3JT |
Shorne |
Kent |
David A Croydon |
1970 |
7379 |
20427 |
Meadow View, London Lane, TN17 2AP |
Sissinghurst |
Kent |
Hawkes Architecture |
2014 |
7380 |
20555 |
Park View, Mill Lane, TN17 2HX |
Sissinghurst |
Kent |
JHD Architects |
2010c |
7381 |
8669 |
Collingwood, The Common, TN17 2AD |
Sissinghurst |
Kent |
Hamp & Boissevain (Christian Hamp) |
1958c |
7382 |
8670 |
1 to 12, The Cramptons, TN17 2HY |
Sissinghurst |
Kent |
|
1970s |
7383 |
8671 |
houses in, Bell Road, ME10 4DH |
Sittingbourne |
Kent |
Francis Grant |
1921 |
7384 |
8672 |
houses in, Chilton Avenue, ME10 4TD |
Sittingbourne |
Kent |
Francis Grant |
1921 |
7385 |
8673 |
Tunstall Court, Gore Court Road, ME10 1GL |
Sittingbourne |
Kent |
W H Brierley |
1914 |
7386 |
8675 |
houses in, Trotts Hall Gardens, ME10 4DG |
Sittingbourne |
Kent |
M W Lashmar |
1928 |
7387 |
20812 |
Amberfield, Bell Lane, TN27 8NT |
Smarden |
Kent |
Architecturall |
2017c |
7388 |
20429 |
Halfpenny House, Vesper Hawk Lane, TN27 8PU |
Smarden |
Kent |
Hawkes Architecture |
2016 |
7389 |
8725 |
Vesper Land, Vesper Hawk Lane, TN27 8PU |
Smarden |
Kent |
Simon Withers |
1995-8 |
7390 |
22139 |
Meadow View, Argyle Road, TN4 0SU |
Southborough |
Kent |
Cadology Building Services |
2011c |
7391 |
16990 |
Springwell, 7, Fairlight Close, TN4 0TG |
Southborough |
Kent |
Martin Swatton |
2016 |
7392 |
15662 |
18, Harland Way, TN4 0TQ |
Southborough |
Kent |
Cyril Woolley Ltd |
1940s |
7393 |
22140 |
Gradh & Sitheil, Pennington Road, TN4 0SS |
Southborough |
Kent |
Open Architecture |
2020c |
7394 |
8676 |
bungalow at |
Southborough |
Kent |
Ian Warwick |
1953 |
7395 |
15461 |
Somerden, Langton Road, TN3 0NP |
Speldhurst |
Kent |
Baufritz (Robert Lumme) |
2013 |
7396 |
14827 |
Four Seasons, Stockland Green Road, TN3 0TJ |
Speldhurst |
Kent |
Co3 Architects (Nicole Lafone) |
2015 |
7397 |
8677 |
St Margaret's Lodge, Sea Street, CT15 6AR |
St Margaret's at Cliffe |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7398 |
22141 |
Baby Dolphin, The Front, CT15 6HP |
St Margaret's at Cliffe |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7399 |
8678 |
High Gaut (formerly Fairway), The Front, CT15 6HR |
St Margaret's at Cliffe |
Kent |
C F A Voysey |
1914 |
7400 |
8679 |
Steepacre, Beach Road, CT15 6DZ |
St Margaret's Bay |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7401 |
15231 |
Ness Point, 45, Granville Road, CT15 6DS |
St Margaret's Bay |
Kent |
Tonkin Liu |
2016 |
7402 |
3019 |
The White House, 3, St Margaret's Road, CT15 6EQ |
St Margaret's Bay |
Kent |
Duke & Simpson |
1929 |
7403 |
8680 |
Bay Cottages, The Bay, CT15 6DY |
St Margaret's Bay |
Kent |
|
1936-7 |
7404 |
19604 |
Marine Cottage/The Gun Emplacement, The Front, CT15 6HS |
St Margaret's Bay |
Kent |
|
1910 |
7405 |
2238 |
Tonbridge Farm, TN29 0DD |
St Mary in the Marsh |
Kent |
John Kennedy |
1970 |
7406 |
22142 |
4, Dymchurch Road, TN29 0ET |
St Mary's Bay |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7407 |
8681 |
Kismet, 8, Dymchurch Road, TN29 0ET |
St Mary's Bay |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7408 |
15528 |
1 to 4 Queen's Cottages, Stalisfield Green, ME13 0HY |
Stalisfield |
Kent |
David A Croydon |
1979c |
7409 |
18904 |
Waverley, TN25 6DL |
Stanford |
Kent |
Maurice Ashenden-Bax |
2010c |
7410 |
8682 |
Crossway, Five Ash Lane, TN12 0JA |
Staplehurst |
Kent |
Hawkes Architecture |
2009 |
7411 |
8683 |
The Old Parsonage, Frittenden Road, TN12 0DH |
Staplehurst |
Kent |
Herbert J Morel |
1960s |
7412 |
16054 |
The Cottage, Wheelbarrow Town, CT4 6AH |
Stelling Minnis |
Kent |
Guy Hollaway |
2017 |
7413 |
17036 |
Bodhi Meadow, South Street Road, ME9 7QS |
Stockbury |
Kent |
Red Square Architects |
2010c |
7414 |
22971 |
Stone Cliff Farm, Knock Hill, TN30 7JX |
Stone |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7415 |
8684 |
tile-hung house at |
Stowting |
Kent |
Sydney E Castle |
1930s |
7416 |
8685 |
Old Hall, Main Road, TN14 6EH |
Sundridge |
Kent |
Beresford Pite |
1920s |
7417 |
22143 |
83, Paynesfield Road, TN16 2BQ |
Tatsfield |
Kent |
Amasia Architects |
2013 |
7418 |
15438 |
The Dome, Paynesfield Road, TN16 2BG |
Tatsfield |
Kent |
David Richmond Associates |
1986 |
7419 |
22145 |
Marne House, 41, Appledore Road, TN30 7AY |
Tenterden |
Kent |
Timothy Ball |
2010c |
7420 |
22144 |
Hibbsden House, Rolvenden Road, TN30 6TT |
Tenterden |
Kent |
MKA Architects |
2010c |
7421 |
22146 |
The Gatehouse, Heronden Hall, Smallhythe Road, TN30 7QA |
Tenterden |
Kent |
Paul Ritson |
2012c |
7422 |
22147 |
21 to 39 (odd), Turners Avenue, TN30 6QL |
Tenterden |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7423 |
23478 |
Little Eastgate, Woodchurch Road, TN30 7AD |
Tenterden |
Kent |
W H Colt & Co |
1960s |
7424 |
8687 |
Barham Court, ME18 5BZ |
Teston |
Kent |
Herbert Baker |
1932 |
7425 |
3005 |
211, Ashford Road, CT1 3XS |
Thanington |
Kent |
C J Hawkes |
1935 |
7426 |
22083 |
The Tree House, Iffin Lane, CT4 7BE |
Thanington |
Kent |
ON Architecture |
2018c |
7427 |
598 |
Four Winds, 1, Cornwallis Avenue, TN10 4EP |
Tonbridge |
Kent |
Scarlett & Ashworth (Frank Scarlett) |
1931-2 |
7428 |
12816 |
house in, Hadlow Road |
Tonbridge |
Kent |
R Michael Rayner |
1954 |
7429 |
12817 |
2 & 4, Higham Lane, TN10 4JA |
Tonbridge |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7430 |
12818 |
Merrywood, 2a (formerly The White House), Orchard Drive, TN10 4LU |
Tonbridge |
Kent |
|
1970 |
7431 |
8689 |
Dene Court (former stables), Dene Park, Shipbourne Road, TN11 9NS |
Tonbridge |
Kent |
Robert Howard |
1967c |
7432 |
22148 |
Springwood Cottage, Shipbourne Road, TN11 9NS |
Tonbridge |
Kent |
Open Architecture |
2018c |
7433 |
16210 |
Byways, Scords Lane, TN16 1QE |
Toy's Hill |
Kent |
Woodward Ambrose Architects |
2003 |
7434 |
8690 |
Garden House, Scords Lane, TN16 1QG |
Toy's Hill |
Kent |
Herbert J Morel |
1966c |
7435 |
583 |
Martins, Scords Lane, TN16 1QE |
Toy's Hill |
Kent |
Powell & Moya |
1954 |
7436 |
8691 |
The Stonewall, Pinesfield Lane, ME19 5EN |
Trottiscliffe, West Malling |
Kent |
|
1957 |
7437 |
8692 |
St Peter's Vicarage, Bayhall Road, TN2 4TP |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
Pearson Hawes Richards |
1985c |
7438 |
22150 |
Crematorium Lodge, Benhall Mill Road, TN2 5JH |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
|
1958 |
7439 |
22149 |
35a, Birling Road, TN2 5LY |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
CL Architects |
2020c |
7440 |
8693 |
Allegria, 10, Blackhurst Lane, TN2 4QB |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
Merl Makipentti |
2003 |
7441 |
8694 |
84 & 86, Cromwell Road, TN2 4UD |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
|
1918 |
7442 |
600 |
12, Hungershall Park, TN4 8NE |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
Duckett Rix & Scott (M Bodley Scott) |
1960c |
7443 |
21381 |
Bucklers Hard, Kingswood Road, TN2 4UJ |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
|
1972c |
7444 |
8695 |
9, Lake Road, TN4 8XT |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
Architecturall |
2013 |
7445 |
2324 |
Dragon Gate, Rusthall Place, Langton Road, TN4 8XB |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
Brian Peake |
1959 |
7446 |
8701 |
Newhouse, 78, Mount Ephraim, TN4 8BS |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
Brian Peake |
1953c |
7447 |
13446 |
7d (r/o 7), Nevill Park, TN4 8NW |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
|
1960c |
7448 |
22597 |
Lynwood, Nevill Park, TN4 8NN |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
MKA Architects |
2003c |
7449 |
19265 |
28a, Newcomen Road, TN4 9PA |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
Sanchez Benton Architects |
2020 |
7450 |
22151 |
Bayhurst, Pembury Road, TN2 3QN |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
Nicol Design Associates |
2014c |
7451 |
13886 |
Burwood, Ashurst & Woodreeves, Pembury Road, TN2 4ND |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
Penton Architects |
2003c |
7452 |
8696 |
Creggans, Dunorlan Park, Pembury Road, TN2 3QA |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
Brian Peake |
1961 |
7453 |
8697 |
Dunorlan House, Dunorlan Park, Pembury Road, TN2 3QA |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
Brian Peake |
1959 |
7454 |
22152 |
Greenhaven, Pembury Road, TN2 3QN |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
Studio MAD |
2015c |
7455 |
8698 |
Little Penfro, Pear Trees (formerly Wood End) & Pine Springs, Pembury Road, TN2 3QY |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
Eric Mayne |
1976 |
7456 |
21392 |
Old Pine Place, Pembury Road, TN2 3QY |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
RDJW Architects |
2018c |
7457 |
21391 |
Rath Ronan, Pembury Road, TN2 3QY |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
ArchitectureALL |
2019c |
7458 |
559 |
The Boundary House, Upper Cumberland Walk, TN2 5EH |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
Michael Winter |
1995 |
7459 |
13856 |
Hill House, Upper Dunstan Road, TN4 9NF |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
Feneley Studio |
2015c |
7460 |
18862 |
6, Warwick Park, TN2 5TB |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
|
1970s |
7461 |
14955 |
23, Warwick Park, TN2 5TA |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
OB Architecture |
2010c |
7462 |
14954 |
29, Warwick Park, TN2 5TA |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
W&M Architects (Matthew Wintersgill) |
2000c |
7463 |
8700 |
bungalow in |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd (in collaboration with A L Osborne) |
1955 |
7464 |
8702 |
house in |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
Rummery Associates |
1966 |
7465 |
8703 |
house in |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1955c |
7466 |
13101 |
Kingsnoad, Crumps Lane, ME17 1EX |
Ulcombe |
Kent |
Eldridge Smerin (Nick Eldridge) |
2009 |
7467 |
2301 |
Hammond Place, High Street, ME2 4XG |
Upper Upnor |
Kent |
A F C (Bill) Morris & John Roberts |
1964 |
7468 |
8704 |
Waldershare Park, CT15 5LS |
Waldershare |
Kent |
Reginald Blomfield |
1912-14 |
7469 |
13111 |
Bluebell Bungalow, 107, Robin Hood Lane, ME5 9NN |
Walderslade |
Kent |
Richard Paxton |
2008 |
7470 |
8705 |
Castleaton, Campbell Road, CT14 7EF |
Walmer |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7471 |
14406 |
Brockway, 13a, Granville Road, CT14 7LU |
Walmer |
Kent |
Leonard R Barlow |
1975c |
7472 |
8706 |
Flint, Hawkshill Road, CT14 7LN |
Walmer |
Kent |
Leonard R Barlow |
1953c |
7473 |
8707 |
2, Searchlight Bungalows, CT3 2NA |
Ware, Ash |
Kent |
Philip Stringer |
2001-3 |
7474 |
15196 |
1 to 20, Upper Mill, ME18 5PD |
Wateringbury |
Kent |
Belcher & Clapson (Peter Ralph Beake) |
1967c |
7475 |
15764 |
Hillside, Weekes Lane, TN25 5LZ |
West Brabourne |
Kent |
RX Architects |
2014 |
7476 |
16073 |
Moorings, Knatts Valley Road, TN15 6XY |
West Kingsdown |
Kent |
Architects Plus (Giles Henry) |
2000c |
7477 |
16756 |
house and flats in and around, Milton Lane, Kings Hill, ME19 4HP |
West Malling |
Kent |
Clague Architects |
2003 |
7478 |
18001 |
Trevalia Ridge & Trevalia Meadow, Swanton Road, ME18 5JY |
West Peckham |
Kent |
BHD Architects |
2012 |
7479 |
8708 |
3, Church Lane, CT2 0HA |
Westbere |
Kent |
Robert Paine & Partners (C W H Wright) |
1959 |
7480 |
18527 |
Paddy's House, 5, Church Lane, CT2 0HA |
Westbere |
Kent |
Robert Paine & Partners |
1965 |
7481 |
8709 |
The Pillars, 1, Church Lane, CT2 0HA |
Westbere |
Kent |
Robert Paine & Partners |
1958c |
7482 |
22730 |
The Meadow, Dover Road, CT15 6EW |
Westcliffe |
Kent |
Guy Hollaway |
2022 |
7483 |
8711 |
Chartwell, Mapleton Road, TN16 1PS |
Westerham |
Kent |
Philip Tilden |
1923 |
7484 |
578 |
Rysted, Pilgrims Way, TN16 2DU |
Westerham |
Kent |
Percy Rothwell with A H Jones |
1931 |
7485 |
16764 |
Benenden, 23, South Bank, TN16 1EN |
Westerham |
Kent |
|
1970c |
7486 |
16763 |
Cobbeck, 25, South Bank, TN16 1EN |
Westerham |
Kent |
Raymond Dennis Stokes |
1962 |
7487 |
8712 |
Kelvinside, Viewlands Avenue, TN16 2JE |
Westerham |
Kent |
A F Stevens |
1961c |
7488 |
22091 |
97, Sea Road, CT8 8QE |
Westgate-on-Sea |
Kent |
Tony Holt Design |
2018c |
7489 |
3022 |
Ray House, Sea Road |
Westgate-on-Sea |
Kent |
|
1933 |
7490 |
18498 |
1, 2 to 12 (even), Bayview Road, CT5 4NP |
Whitstable |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7491 |
18499 |
Benacre, Clovelly Road, CT5 4NR |
Whitstable |
Kent |
|
1950s |
7492 |
22155 |
1 to 6, Farm House Close, CT5 1PZ |
Whitstable |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7493 |
8713 |
44, Marine Parade, CT5 2BE |
Whitstable |
Kent |
|
1960s |
7494 |
8714 |
66, Marine Parade, CT5 2BB |
Whitstable |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7495 |
15701 |
16 to 30 (even), Middle Wall, CT5 1BJ |
Whitstable |
Kent |
Canterbury Architects Dept |
1983c |
7496 |
14869 |
Haddo Yard, 47, Old Bridge Road, CT5 1RD |
Whitstable |
Kent |
Denizen Works |
2016 |
7497 |
16334 |
49, Queens Road, Tankerton, CT5 2JJ |
Whitstable |
Kent |
|
1930c |
7498 |
8715 |
Marine Court, 5, St Swithin's Road, CT5 2HT |
Whitstable |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7499 |
12911 |
1, Tankerton Road, Tankerton, CT5 2AB |
Whitstable |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7500 |
22154 |
188, Tankerton Road, Tankerton, CT5 2AR |
Whitstable |
Kent |
Ian Barber Associates |
2018 |
7501 |
8716 |
190, Tankerton Road, Tankerton, CT5 2AR |
Whitstable |
Kent |
|
1930s |
7502 |
8717 |
3 to 11, Vulcan Close, CT5 4LZ |
Whitstable |
Kent |
Kent County Architects Dept |
1960s |
7503 |
15476 |
The Saltings, Waterloo Road, CT5 1ES |
Whitstable |
Kent |
Canterbury Architects Dept |
1978c |
7504 |
8686 |
village council houses, as examples in, Swan Cottages, TN30 7PA |
Wittersham |
Kent |
F O Marchant |
1930s |
7505 |
14616 |
Wittersham House, 28, The Street, TN30 7ED |
Wittersham |
Kent |
Edwin Lutyens |
1907-8 |
7506 |
22986 |
Pippin Barn, Felderland Lane, CT14 0BN |
Worth |
Kent |
Hughes Architecture |
2023 |
7507 |
8718 |
Orchard End, Borough Green Road, TN15 7RA |
Wrotham |
Kent |
G Ashby & Son Ltd (B&O installation) |
1980s |
7508 |
8719 |
The Chase, Gravesend Road, TN15 7JJ |
Wrotham |
Kent |
Rodney Allen |
1971 |
7509 |
22430 |
Waterloo House (formerly Chalk House), Gravesend Road, TN15 7QD |
Wrotham |
Kent |
Paul Phipps |
1930c |
7510 |
8720 |
house off, main London-Maidstone Road (A20) south of Wrotham Hill |
Wrotham |
Kent |
Cassidy Farrington & Dennys |
1954c |
7511 |
18307 |
Skippers Down, Old Coach Road, TN15 7NR |
Wrotham |
Kent |
Turner & Kitching |
1957 |
7512 |
8721 |
Olantigh, Olantigh Road, TN25 5DH |
Wye |
Kent |
A Burnett Brown & E R Barrow |
1910 |
7513 |
8722 |
Trish House, Vicarage Road, ME18 6DT |
Yalding |
Kent |
Matthew Heywood Architecture |
2009 |
7514 |
3023 |
Red Walls, location unknown |
|
Kent |
Mary B Crowley |
1935 |
7515 |
8723 |
extn to cottage in |
|
Kent |
E D Jefferiss Matthews |
1955c |
7516 |
18308 |
house in |
|
Kent |
Turner & Kitching |
1957c |
7517 |
16113 |
Untitled (weekend studio house) |
|
Kent |
Langlands & Bell in assoc with Atelier One |
2010 |
7518 |
8727 |
Dyke Nook, Whalley Road, BB5 5AA |
Accrington |
Lancashire |
W H Brierley |
1910c |
7519 |
2190 |
The Willows, 10, Crawford Avenue, PR7 4DY |
Adlington |
Lancashire |
Anthony J Grimshaw |
1967 |
7520 |
14825 |
1 to 20, Henley Close, WA4 5LY |
Appleton, Warrington |
Lancashire |
McCormick Assocs |
1988c |
7521 |
2188 |
73, Long Lane, L39 4TX |
Aughton |
Lancashire |
Anthony J Grimshaw |
1963 |
7522 |
20005 |
24 & 26, Long Lane, L39 5AT |
Aughton |
Lancashire |
|
1930s |
7523 |
20004 |
123, Prescot Road, L39 4SN |
Aughton |
Lancashire |
Mervyn Seal |
1960c |
7524 |
16497 |
220, New Line, OL13 9RX |
Bacup |
Lancashire |
|
1946c |
7525 |
21857 |
Lion Acre, Moss Lane, PR9 8EE |
Banks |
Lancashire |
|
1968 |
7526 |
19714 |
Equilibrium House, Eidsforth Lane, PR3 1GN |
Barnacre, Preston |
Lancashire |
Ian Simpson Architects |
2018 |
7527 |
14172 |
Lower Cottage Farm, Reservoir Road, PR3 1RP |
Barnacre, Preston |
Lancashire |
Peter Bamber |
2015c |
7528 |
21833 |
145, Station Road, L39 7JW |
Barton |
Lancashire |
K2 Architects (Kevin Horton) |
2009 |
7529 |
8728 |
8, Whittingham Lane, PR3 5DL |
Broughton |
Lancashire |
Grenfell-Baines & Hargreaves |
1961 |
7530 |
8729 |
The Castle, Manchester Road, BB11 4HF |
Burnley |
Lancashire |
Edgar Wood |
1908 |
7531 |
15717 |
1 to 16, Crow Trees Gardens, BB7 4BH |
Chatburn, Clitheroe |
Lancashire |
Ribble Valley Architects Dept |
1983c |
7532 |
606 |
Leagram Hall, Leagram Park, PR3 2QS |
Chipping |
Lancashire |
Fulke Fitzherbert-Brockholes |
1960c |
7533 |
22908 |
houses in, The Farthings, PR7 1TP |
Chorley |
Lancashire |
Whelmar (in-house architects) |
1977 |
7534 |
8730 |
house in suburbs of |
Chorley |
Lancashire |
William E Mayer |
1960c |
7535 |
23436 |
52 to 56, North Promenade, FY5 1LN |
Cleveleys |
Lancashire |
|
1960s |
7536 |
23435 |
5 to 56, Rossall Promenade, FY5 1LP |
Cleveleys |
Lancashire |
|
1960s |
7537 |
18442 |
51 to 169 (odd), Longfield Avenue |
Copping |
Lancashire |
Kevin Fletcher Smith & Partners |
1970 |
7538 |
22907 |
Parkwood House, Berkeley Drive, PR5 6BY |
Cuerden |
Lancashire |
RMJM Robert Matthew Johnson-Marshall & Partners |
1977c |
7539 |
23434 |
38-39, Princes Way, FY7 8AE |
Fleetwood |
Lancashire |
|
1960s |
7540 |
17013 |
Orchard House, 48, Kirkham Road, PR4 1HT |
Freckleton |
Lancashire |
Proctor & Shaw |
2018c |
7541 |
8731 |
bungalow in, Foregate, PR2 8LA |
Fulwood |
Lancashire |
|
1960s |
7542 |
608 |
Claughton Hall, Smithy Lane, PR3 0PN |
Garstang |
Lancashire |
Fulke Fitzherbert-Brockholes |
1965 |
7543 |
20010 |
Whittingham Hay, 302, Whittingham Lane, PR3 2JJ |
Goosnargh |
Lancashire |
Jennings & Gill |
1960c |
7544 |
8733 |
Prospect House, Sawley Road, BB7 4QS |
Grindleton |
Lancashire |
Tom Mellor & Partners |
1953 |
7545 |
14080 |
houses in, Forgebank Walk, LA2 6FD |
Halton |
Lancashire |
Eco Arc |
2013 |
7546 |
12586 |
Willoughby Place, Nickleton Brow, PR6 9EZ |
Heath Charnock |
Lancashire |
Stephen Hodder |
2004 |
7547 |
8734 |
house at |
Heath Charnock |
Lancashire |
William E Mayer |
1962c |
7548 |
8735 |
Acres Brook, Sabden Road, BB12 9BL |
Higham |
Lancashire |
|
1960s |
7549 |
3024 |
White Walls, Bells Lane, PR5 0JJ |
Hoghton |
Lancashire |
Frank Waddington |
1937 |
7550 |
605 |
1 to 3, Montbegon, LA2 8JZ |
Hornby |
Lancashire |
BDP (Building Design Partnership) |
1970c |
7551 |
8736 |
11, Dowbridge, PR4 2YJ |
Kirkham |
Lancashire |
|
1973 |
7552 |
19272 |
houses in and around, Bath Mill Square, LA1 3QG |
Lancaster |
Lancashire |
BDP (Building Design Partnership) |
1979c |
7553 |
22902 |
St Bernadette's Presbytery, 120, Bowerham Road, LA1 4HT |
Lancaster |
Lancashire |
Mellor Waterhouse & Brook (Tom Mellor) |
1957-9 |
7554 |
13584 |
Millar's Mead, Haverbreaks Road, LA1 5BJ |
Lancaster |
Lancashire |
Ted Fletcher Architects |
2000 |
7555 |
13585 |
Raffles, Haverbreaks Road, LA1 5BJ |
Lancaster |
Lancashire |
|
1969c |
7556 |
13589 |
Brunton Close, Newsham Road, LA1 4TX |
Lancaster |
Lancashire |
|
1970s |
7557 |
19612 |
The Croft, Piccadilly, LA1 4PX |
Lancaster |
Lancashire |
Heyes & Standige |
1996c |
7558 |
13586 |
Moor Garth, Quernmore Road, LA1 3JT |
Lancaster |
Lancashire |
|
1931 |
7559 |
13588 |
13, Shaftesbury Place, LA1 4PZ |
Lancaster |
Lancashire |
|
1960s |
7560 |
13603 |
1 to 4, Squirrel Chase, Haverbreaks Road, LA1 5BF |
Lancaster |
Lancashire |
|
1997 |
7561 |
13587 |
Paarijat (formerly Clairmont), The Rise, LA1 5XD |
Lancaster |
Lancashire |
|
1960s |
7562 |
17991 |
Shakelady Hey, 20, Sandy Lane, L40 5TU |
Lathom |
Lancashire |
|
1970s |
7563 |
19380 |
134 to 148b (even), Towngate, PR25 2FN |
Leyland |
Lancashire |
South Ribble Architects Dept |
1983c |
7564 |
8732 |
Hollin Hall Lodge (formerly Tan Yard), Tan Yard Lane, PR3 3TA |
Longridge |
Lancashire |
Philip G Mowbray |
1969 |
7565 |
15778 |
Torridon, 1, School Lane, PR4 5YA |
Longton, Preston |
Lancashire |
|
1960s |
7566 |
22468 |
99 (replacement), Ballam Road, FY8 4LF |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
Purcell Miller Tritton |
2020c |
7567 |
3944 |
Greenridges, 99, Ballam Road, FY8 4LF |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
Rushfirth (builders) |
1935 |
7568 |
22466 |
In a Huf, Ballam Road, FY8 4NL |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2010c |
7569 |
13178 |
157 to 167, Blackpool Road, FY8 4AA |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
Grenfell-Baines & Hargreaves (Keith Ingham) |
1958 |
7570 |
8738 |
Wayfarers, 34, Central Drive, Ansdell, FY8 4DE |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
Lumb & Walton |
1934 |
7571 |
8739 |
2, Church Drive, FY8 5PE |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
|
1970s |
7572 |
8740 |
3, Church Drive, FY8 5PE |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
William Cowburn, Bers & Bray |
1971 |
7573 |
8741 |
4, Church Drive, FY8 5PE |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
|
1970s |
7574 |
8743 |
Old Perch, 8, Church Drive, FY8 5PE |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
James K Hunt |
1974 |
7575 |
8742 |
Quadrangles, 5, Church Drive, FY8 5PE |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
Tom Mellor & Partners (Harvey Freeman) |
1973c |
7576 |
2277 |
Church Wood, Church Road, FY8 5PX |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
Tom Mellor & Partners |
1955 |
7577 |
18756 |
14e, Clifton Drive, FY8 5RQ |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
Sean Kember |
2003 |
7578 |
18755 |
6e, Clifton Drive, FY8 5RQ |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
Heyes & Standige |
2000c |
7579 |
18753 |
Dalquharon, 31, Islay Road, FY8 4AD |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
|
1960s |
7580 |
18754 |
Studlands, 29, Islay Road, FY8 4AD |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
|
1960s |
7581 |
8745 |
8, Kintour Road, FY8 4AE |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
|
1960s |
7582 |
22467 |
5, Laurel Avenue, FY8 4LQ |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
Matthew McNulty Architects |
2012c |
7583 |
22951 |
1 to 20, Melton Grove, FY8 5PN |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
Tom Mellor & Partners |
1960s |
7584 |
8747 |
21, North Houses Lane, St Annes, FY8 4NT |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
William Cowburn, Bers & Bray (Jani Bers) |
1960s |
7585 |
603 |
10, Regent Avenue, FY8 4AB |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
BDP (Building Design Partnership - Keith Ingham) |
1968 |
7586 |
8746 |
16, Regent Avenue, FY8 4AB |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
|
1960s |
7587 |
13177 |
Greystones, Regent Avenue, FY8 4AB |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
Keith Ingham |
1956 |
7588 |
17032 |
2, Sandgate, FY8 2NL |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
Steven Allcock Consulting |
2013 |
7589 |
8748 |
house at |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
Keith Ingham |
1960c |
7590 |
15342 |
67 to 107 (odd), Hurst Green, L40 2QS |
Mawdesley, Ormskirk |
Lancashire |
Kevin Fletcher Smith & Partners |
1976c |
7591 |
3026 |
2, Broadway, LA4 5BH |
Morecambe |
Lancashire |
Richard Dobson |
1934 |
7592 |
3025 |
27, Broadway, LA4 5BQ |
Morecambe |
Lancashire |
Frank Atkinson |
1936 |
7593 |
3027 |
448, Marine Road, LA4 6AB |
Morecambe |
Lancashire |
Richard Dobson |
1934 |
7594 |
13785 |
Rothwell Barn, Moss House Lane, PR4 4TD |
Much Hoole |
Lancashire |
Cork Toft Partnership |
2006 |
7595 |
16347 |
1 to 43, Chapel Mews, L39 4XB |
Ormskirk |
Lancashire |
Wilkinson Hindle Halsall Partnership |
1987 |
7596 |
17778 |
Beech Hill, Croasdale Drive, WN8 7HR |
Parbold |
Lancashire |
Anthony J Grimshaw |
1968 |
7597 |
17779 |
Cedars, Croasdale Drive, WN8 7HR |
Parbold |
Lancashire |
|
1960s |
7598 |
17780 |
Copley, Croasdale Drive, WN8 7HR |
Parbold |
Lancashire |
|
1960s |
7599 |
2183 |
Croasdale Corner, Croasdale Drive, WN8 7HR |
Parbold |
Lancashire |
Anthony J Grimshaw |
1961 |
7600 |
17777 |
Croasdale Corner (replacement), Croasdale Drive, WN8 7HR |
Parbold |
Lancashire |
MCK Partnership |
2009 |
7601 |
17781 |
Scanholt, Croasdale Drive, WN8 7HR |
Parbold |
Lancashire |
|
1960s |
7602 |
19299 |
Lancaster Barn, Lancaster Lane, WN8 7AA |
Parbold |
Lancashire |
Geoffrey & Sarah Jamieson |
1979c |
7603 |
2184 |
4, Park Close, off Lancaster Lane, WN8 7HP |
Parbold |
Lancashire |
Anthony J Grimshaw |
1963 |
7604 |
2235 |
The Ranch, Stoney Lane, WN8 7AF |
Parbold |
Lancashire |
Robert Jolley |
1959 |
7605 |
8750 |
Woodlands, Stoney Lane, WN8 7AF |
Parbold |
Lancashire |
|
1960s |
7606 |
8751 |
Bowland (or replacement house on the site of), The Delph, WN8 7AD |
Parbold |
Lancashire |
Peter Dickinson |
2006 |
7607 |
8752 |
houses in, Berwick Road (corner of Guildford Road), PR1 3RU |
Preston |
Lancashire |
Stirling & Gowan (James Gowan) |
1957-61 |
7608 |
19180 |
Dinglehead, Foregate, Fulwood, PR2 8LB |
Preston |
Lancashire |
BDP (Building Design Partnership) |
1970c |
7609 |
16444 |
1 to 33, Pages Court, Lostock Hall, PR5 5LT |
Preston |
Lancashire |
South Ribble Architects Dept |
1989c |
7610 |
16406 |
flats in, Princes Reach, Ashton-on-Ribble, PR2 2GA |
Preston |
Lancashire |
Brock Carmichael Associates |
1989c |
7611 |
2385 |
3, The Triangle, PR2 8LJ |
Preston |
Lancashire |
Francis Roberts |
1962 |
7612 |
21013 |
3, The Meadows, L35 0PQ |
Rainhill |
Lancashire |
|
1960s |
7613 |
21014 |
10, The Meadows, L35 0PQ |
Rainhill |
Lancashire |
|
1960s |
7614 |
21015 |
12, The Meadows, L35 0PQ |
Rainhill |
Lancashire |
|
1960s |
7615 |
21023 |
21, View Road, L35 0LE |
Rainhill |
Lancashire |
|
1970s |
7616 |
21024 |
1 & 2, Rockland Mews, View Road, L35 0LG |
Rainhill |
Lancashire |
MSA Architects |
2022 |
7617 |
8753 |
Domus, 542, Colne Road, BB10 2LD |
Reedley, Burnley |
Lancashire |
Alan Chambers |
1958 |
7618 |
15188 |
1 to 46, Foxhill Drive, BB4 9LD |
Rossendale |
Lancashire |
N W Jeffels |
1966c |
7619 |
607 |
Mallard Hey, Scarisbrick Park Farm, Scarisbrick Park, L40 9RZ |
Scarisbrick |
Lancashire |
Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) |
1967 |
7620 |
8755 |
The Great Barn, Southport Road, L40 9RG |
Scarisbrick |
Lancashire |
Rod Ainsworth |
2005 |
7621 |
8756 |
Appleby, Emesgate Lane, LA5 0RF |
Silverdale, Carnforth |
Lancashire |
Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) |
1962 |
7622 |
19834 |
Slackwood Farmhouse, New Road, LA5 0UW |
Silverdale, Carnforth |
Lancashire |
Paul Archer Design |
2014c |
7623 |
18751 |
Wood End, Woodhall Lane, LA5 0TZ |
Silverdale, Carnforth |
Lancashire |
Dorothy & Roger Booth |
1970c |
7624 |
13185 |
Bankfield Manor, Poolfoot Lane, FY6 8LZ |
Singleton |
Lancashire |
Keith Ingham |
1985 |
7625 |
15581 |
houses in and around, Ennerdale, WN8 6AN |
Skelmersdale |
Lancashire |
R W Colwell |
1970c |
7626 |
15580 |
houses in, Eversley, WN8 6DP |
Skelmersdale |
Lancashire |
Skelmersdale Architects Dept |
1971c |
7627 |
15579 |
houses in, Evington, WN8 6DN |
Skelmersdale |
Lancashire |
Skelmersdale Architects Dept |
1971c |
7628 |
15249 |
houses in, Tongbarn, WN8 8EL |
Skelmersdale |
Lancashire |
R W Colwell & P McAlister |
1970c |
7629 |
15582 |
houses in and around, Windrows, WN8 8NL |
Skelmersdale |
Lancashire |
|
1970s |
7630 |
23437 |
1 to 35, Alconbury Crescent, FY5 1DR |
Thornton-Cleveleys |
Lancashire |
|
1970s |
7631 |
23438 |
1 to 31, Buckden Close, FY5 1DS |
Thornton-Cleveleys |
Lancashire |
|
1970s |
7632 |
23439 |
1 to 34, Chatteris Place, FY5 1DT |
Thornton-Cleveleys |
Lancashire |
|
1970s |
7633 |
3028 |
Staplehurst, 5, Portfield Bar, BB7 9DL |
Whalley |
Lancashire |
A R Gradwell |
1935 |
7634 |
17016 |
Withy Knoll, Withnell Fold, PR6 8AZ |
Withnell |
Lancashire |
Scott Donald Architecture |
2016 |
7635 |
8757 |
Beaconhurst and Staveley, Prospect Terrace, BB7 1QA |
Worston, Clitheroe |
Lancashire |
|
1930s |
7636 |
2278 |
91, Ribby Road, PR4 2PA |
Wrea Green |
Lancashire |
Tom Mellor & Partners |
1953c |
7637 |
21727 |
Norcroft, The Green, PR4 2NN |
Wrea Green |
Lancashire |
Heyes + Company |
2010c |
7638 |
8758 |
High Corner, Stoney Lane, WN6 9QE |
Wrightlington |
Lancashire |
|
1960s |
7639 |
8759 |
cottage in |
|
Lancashire |
Halliday & Agate |
1930s |
7640 |
19838 |
houses in, Anne Mews, IG11 8GH |
Barking |
LB Barking |
AHMM Allford Hall Monaghan Morris |
2014c |
7641 |
8761 |
housing, Church Road, IG11 |
Barking |
LB Barking |
Jestico & Whiles (with Peter Barber Architects) |
2004 |
7642 |
8762 |
Eastbury Manor House, Eastbury Square, IG11 9SN |
Barking |
LB Barking |
William Weir |
1928-35 |
7643 |
19839 |
houses in, William Street, IG11 8FP |
Barking |
LB Barking |
AHMM Allford Hall Monaghan Morris |
2014c |
7644 |
16907 |
1 to 8, Burbridge Close, Ilchester Rd, RM8 2GR |
Becontree |
LB Barking |
Peter Barber Architects |
2017 |
7645 |
8763 |
St Thomas's Vicarage, Burnside Road, RM8 2JN |
Becontree |
LB Barking |
Arthur C Blomfield & A J Driver |
1926 |
7646 |
16908 |
8 flats off, FitzStephen Road, RM8 2YH |
Becontree |
LB Barking |
Peter Barber Architects |
2019 |
7647 |
8764 |
St Elisabeth's Vicarage, Hewett Road, RM8 2XT |
Becontree |
LB Barking |
Charles Nicholson |
1932c |
7648 |
14067 |
1 to 26, Alex Guy Gardens, Wood Lane, RM8 1EG |
Chadwell Heath |
LB Barking |
Patel Taylor |
2014 |
7649 |
16909 |
21-47(odd), Baden Powell Close, RM9 6XN |
Dagenham |
LB Barking |
Peter Barber Architects |
2009c |
7650 |
16910 |
houses, Burford Close, RM8 3ST |
Dagenham |
LB Barking |
JM Architects |
2019 |
7651 |
19492 |
1 to 12, Luke Allsopp Square, RM10 7FJ |
Dagenham |
LB Barking |
Patel Taylor |
2014 |
7652 |
16911 |
21-31 (odd), Rusper Road, RM9 4NT |
Dagenham |
LB Barking |
|
1930s |
7653 |
15543 |
1 to 11, Vineries Close, Heathway, RM9 5DA |
Dagenham |
LB Barking |
John L Rowland & T W Forsyth in assoc with Manning Clamp & Partners |
1979c |
7654 |
2156 |
Lane House, 87, Barnet Road, EN5 3JT |
Arkley |
LB Barnet |
Stirling & Margaret Craig |
1961 |
7655 |
2479 |
Lightstone House (was Alyn Close), 154, Barnet Road, EN5 3LJ |
Arkley |
LB Barnet |
John Voelcker |
1960 |
7656 |
16852 |
Skyhall, 152, Barnet Road, EN5 3LJ |
Arkley |
LB Barnet |
Ben Burke |
2015c |
7657 |
8765 |
Whitelights, 87, Barnet Road, EN5 3JT |
Arkley |
LB Barnet |
Ben Burke |
2011 |
7658 |
16853 |
9, Hazel Mead, EN5 3LP |
Arkley |
LB Barnet |
|
1960s |
7659 |
16854 |
Equinox, Oaklands Lane, EN5 3JN |
Arkley |
LB Barnet |
|
1982 |
7660 |
16855 |
adj to 11, Abbotts Road, EN5 5DP |
Barnet |
LB Barnet |
Alan Cox Associates |
2016c |
7661 |
22801 |
20 & 20a, Alma Road, Friern Barnet, N10 2NG |
Barnet |
LB Barnet |
K R Rome |
1964c |
7662 |
22800 |
Alma Close, Alma Road, Friern Barnet, N10 2NE |
Barnet |
LB Barnet |
George Herbert |
1936c |
7663 |
22788 |
35 & 37, Friern Mount Drive, Friern Barnet, N20 9DJ |
Barnet |
LB Barnet |
Evelyn Simmons |
1947c |
7664 |
15945 |
30, Granville Road, EN5 4DS |
Barnet |
LB Barnet |
Fred Talbot |
1961 |
7665 |
23185 |
1, Halliwick Road, Muswell Hill, N10 1AA |
Barnet |
LB Barnet |
Architecture for London (Ben Ridley) |
2020 |
7666 |
13529 |
new house on site of Telfs, Hendon Wood Lane, NW7 4HT |
Barnet |
LB Barnet |
Garrick & Team Architects |
2015 |
7667 |
2419 |
Telfs, Hendon Wood Lane, NW7 4HT |
Barnet |
LB Barnet |
Walter Segal |
1975 |
7668 |
662 |
10a, Jennings Way, EN5 4EQ |
Barnet |
LB Barnet |
Collett & Farmer |
2005c |
7669 |
16856 |
25-43, Kenerne Drive, EN5 2NW |
Barnet |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
7670 |
16857 |
The Brambles, 3, Latimer Road, EN5 5NU |
Barnet |
LB Barnet |
|
1960s |
7671 |
13284 |
1 to 33 (odd), Raydean Road, EN5 1AN |
Barnet |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
7672 |
22799 |
119a, b & c, Sydney Road, Friern Barnet, N10 2ND |
Barnet |
LB Barnet |
Rudolf Jelinek Karl |
1957c |
7673 |
8766 |
53, Wood Street, EN5 4BS |
Barnet |
LB Barnet |
Ralph Tubbs |
1937 |
7674 |
2409 |
2 & 4, Woodville Road, NW11 9TN |
Brent Cross |
LB Barnet |
Walter Segal |
1953 |
7675 |
16741 |
1 to 8, Gold Lane, HA8 9ED |
Burnt Oak |
LB Barnet |
Audley English Associates |
2002c |
7676 |
14910 |
pair of houses at or near, Watling Avenue |
Burnt Oak |
LB Barnet |
F R S Yorke |
1944 |
7677 |
632 |
2, Beechworth Close, NW3 7UT |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
|
1960s |
7678 |
630 |
3, Beechworth Close, NW3 7UT |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
Patrick Gwynne |
1963 |
7679 |
631 |
4, Beechworth Close, NW3 7UT |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
Patrick Gwynne |
1961 |
7680 |
15457 |
5, Beechworth Close, NW3 7UT |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
|
1960s |
7681 |
16858 |
6, Beechworth Close, NW3 7UT |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
|
1960s |
7682 |
15458 |
6a & 6b, Beechworth Close, NW3 7UT |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
PKS Architects |
2019 |
7683 |
14003 |
10, Cenacle Close, West Heath Road, NW3 7UE |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
Evans & Shalev |
1980s |
7684 |
633 |
houses in, Cenacle Close, West Heath Road, NW3 7UE |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1969 |
7685 |
627 |
1, Elm Walk, NW3 7UP |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
|
1970s |
7686 |
2649 |
2a (Glass House), Elm Walk, NW3 7UP |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
PKS Architects |
2000c |
7687 |
2650 |
2c (Magnolia House), Elm Walk, NW3 7UP |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
|
2000c |
7688 |
14309 |
1 to 4 The Graftons, Hermitage Lane, NW2 2EU |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
Gollins, Melvin, Ward & Partners |
1964 |
7689 |
20658 |
Coachwork Mews, Pattison Road, NW2 2HL |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
Crawford Partnership |
2020 |
7690 |
16859 |
5, Ridge Road, NW2 2QT |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
|
2000c |
7691 |
8795 |
2, West Heath Close, NW3 2NJ |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
7692 |
625 |
7, West Heath Close, NW3 2NJ |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
Percy Tubbs, Son & Duncan (RA Duncan) |
1932 |
7693 |
13319 |
18 to 20, 25 to 27, West Heath Gardens, NW3 7TR |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
Walter Segal (with Alan Blanc) |
1960s |
7694 |
14005 |
35, West Heath Road, NW3 7TG |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1969 |
7695 |
16860 |
40, West Heath Road, NW3 7UR |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
|
2000c |
7696 |
14007 |
49, West Heath Road, NW3 7TH |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
KSR Architects |
2004 |
7697 |
2412 |
79, West Heath Road, NW3 7TH |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
Walter Segal |
1961 |
7698 |
623 |
83, West Heath Road, NW3 7TN |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
Michael Manser Assocs (Peter Turnbull) |
1971 |
7699 |
8796 |
88, West Heath Road, NW3 7UJ |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
David Stern |
1966 |
7700 |
15459 |
124a & 124b, West Heath Road, NW3 7TU |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
PKS Architects |
2014 |
7701 |
14006 |
35 (replacement house), West Heath Road, NW3 7TG |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
Robert Dye Assocs |
2007 |
7702 |
14008 |
Horizons Court, 51, West Heath Road, NW3 7TH |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
PKS Architects |
2002 |
7703 |
16861 |
Westfield, 191, West Heath Road, NW3 7TT |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
|
1970s |
7704 |
626 |
houses in, Westover Hill, NW3 7UH |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs |
1976-9 |
7705 |
14054 |
1 & 2, Bose Close, N3 1TQ |
Church End |
LB Barnet |
Benson & Forsyth |
1987 |
7706 |
16862 |
38 & 40, Claremont Park, N3 1TH |
Church End |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
7707 |
2405 |
house in, Crooked Usage, N3 3HB |
Church End |
LB Barnet |
Walter Segal |
1950s |
7708 |
16863 |
9, Dollis Avenue, N3 1UD |
Church End |
LB Barnet |
|
1970s |
7709 |
21773 |
The Cottage, 38a, Dollis Park, N3 1BP |
Church End |
LB Barnet |
|
1960s |
7710 |
15602 |
30, Etchingham Park Road, N3 2DT |
Church End |
LB Barnet |
Architect D A S (H Varsani) |
2007 |
7711 |
659 |
30a, Hendon Avenue, N3 1UE |
Church End |
LB Barnet |
Chamberlin Powell & Bon (Geoffrey Powell) |
1958 |
7712 |
19955 |
19, Highview Gardens, N3 3EX |
Church End |
LB Barnet |
Walter Segal (with Alan Blanc) |
1951 |
7713 |
8788 |
48 & 50, Holly Park, N3 3JD |
Church End |
LB Barnet |
Newman Levinson & Ptnrs (Stephen Greenbury) |
1970s |
7714 |
14055 |
95, Lyndhurst Gardens, N3 1TE |
Church End |
LB Barnet |
W M Headley & Partners |
1966 |
7715 |
15982 |
Belvedere Court, Lyttelton Road, N2 0AH |
Church End |
LB Barnet |
Ernst L Freud |
1938 |
7716 |
15859 |
houses in, Pointalls Close, N3 2RR |
Church End |
LB Barnet |
Percival J Harrison, Borough Engineer |
1935 |
7717 |
16864 |
3 & 3a, The Avenue, N3 2LB |
Church End |
LB Barnet |
|
2000c |
7718 |
16865 |
4 & 5, The Avenue, N3 2LB |
Church End |
LB Barnet |
|
1960s |
7719 |
16866 |
7 & 7a, The Avenue, N3 2LB |
Church End |
LB Barnet |
|
2000c |
7720 |
23086 |
1 to 30, Aeroville, NW9 5JT |
Colindale |
LB Barnet |
Herbert Matthews |
1917-19 |
7721 |
22833 |
Amber Court, Colindale Avenue, NW9 5ES |
Colindale |
LB Barnet |
Functional Designs Ltd |
1963 |
7722 |
13479 |
89 to 107 (odd), Colindeep Lane, NW9 6DD |
Colindale |
LB Barnet |
E G Trobridge |
1924-5 |
7723 |
13837 |
46, Court Way, NW9 6JE |
Colindale |
LB Barnet |
E G Trobridge |
1925 |
7724 |
13480 |
25 to 31 (odd), The Loning, NW9 6DD |
Colindale |
LB Barnet |
E G Trobridge |
1924-5 |
7725 |
16867 |
4, Harman Close, NW2 2EA |
Cricklewood |
LB Barnet |
|
2000c |
7726 |
8769 |
houses in and around, Pennine Drive, NW2 |
Cricklewood |
LB Barnet |
Laing Homes Ltd (builders) |
1930s |
7727 |
8768 |
house in, NW2 |
Cricklewood |
LB Barnet |
Joseph Mendleson & Partners |
1962 |
7728 |
14970 |
Brookhill Court, Cat Hill, EN4 8HQ |
East Barnet |
LB Barnet |
Walter Segal |
1966 |
7729 |
13289 |
St Marys Rectory, 136, Church Hill Road, EN4 8XD |
East Barnet |
LB Barnet |
Black Bayes Gibson & Apps |
1970 |
7730 |
15371 |
1 to 23, Doggetts Close, EN4 8SJ |
East Barnet |
LB Barnet |
Seymour Harris & Partners |
1965-70 |
7731 |
23093 |
232, East End Road, N2 8AX |
East Finchley |
LB Barnet |
Bureau de Change |
2022 |
7732 |
8787 |
1, Elmhurst Avenue, N2 0LT |
East Finchley |
LB Barnet |
Newton Clarke |
1989c |
7733 |
14091 |
29, Leicester Road, N2 9DY |
East Finchley |
LB Barnet |
Openstudio Architects (Jennifer Beningfield) |
2016 |
7734 |
658 |
1a, Lincoln Road, N2 9DJ |
East Finchley |
LB Barnet |
Tonkin Liu |
2000c |
7735 |
18541 |
98, Ossulton Way, N2 0LD |
East Finchley |
LB Barnet |
Ernst L Freud |
1946-7 |
7736 |
8789 |
houses in, Strawberry Vale, N2 9BA |
East Finchley |
LB Barnet |
Bickerdike Allen Bramble |
1978 |
7737 |
19456 |
Thackrah Close, 1 to 21, Wilmot Close, N2 8HP |
East Finchley |
LB Barnet |
Manning Clamp & Partners |
1986c |
7738 |
19457 |
Thackrah Close, 22 to 25, Wilmot Close, N2 8HP |
East Finchley |
LB Barnet |
Hampson Williams Architecture |
2018 |
7739 |
13318 |
2, Broadfields Avenue, HA8 8PG |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
Newberry & Fowler (J E Newberry) |
1930s |
7740 |
21317 |
5 to 40, Broadhurst Avenue, HA8 8TR |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1931 |
7741 |
21320 |
2 to 6 (even), Brockley Avenue, HA7 4LX |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1934 |
7742 |
17270 |
29, Cavendish Drive, Canons Park, HA8 7NS |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
John Laing Ltd |
1930s |
7743 |
8779 |
John Keble Memorial Church Vicarage, 142, Deans Lane, HA8 9NT |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
Braddock & Martin-Smith |
1952 |
7744 |
23592 |
21, Dorset Drive, Canons Park, HA8 7NT |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
7745 |
23415 |
23, Dorset Drive, Canons Park, HA8 7NT |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
A L Abbott |
1930s |
7746 |
16266 |
67, Edgwarebury Lane, HA8 8LU |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs |
1961c |
7747 |
16235 |
189, 191, 237 & 240, Edgwarebury Lane, HA8 8QP |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
John Laing Ltd |
1938 |
7748 |
21307 |
120 to 172 (even), Green Lane, HA8 8EJ |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
George McLean |
1931 |
7749 |
16868 |
3 & 4, Manor Croft, Green Lane, HA8 7PN |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
7750 |
13838 |
17 & 19, Heather Walk, HA8 9TS |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
E G Trobridge |
1920s |
7751 |
16869 |
87-91 (odd), Highview Avenue, HA8 9TY |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
7752 |
8780 |
suntrap houses, Mill Ridge, HA8 7PE |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1932 |
7753 |
8781 |
houses in, Mowbray Road, HA8 8JH |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1935 |
7754 |
8783 |
1 to 28, Old Rectory Gardens, HA8 7LS |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1932 |
7755 |
13283 |
10, Penshurst Gardens, HA8 9TP |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1934 |
7756 |
22828 |
48, Penshurst Gardens, HA8 9TP |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
David Stern |
1949 |
7757 |
14341 |
5, Pipers Green Lane, HA8 8DG |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
|
1962 |
7758 |
14311 |
41a, Ranelagh Drive, HA8 8HN |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
|
1970s |
7759 |
14312 |
1a, 1b & 1c, Shelley Close, HA8 8DX |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
|
1970s |
7760 |
21319 |
houses in, St Margaret's Road, HA8 9UU |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1934 |
7761 |
17269 |
16, The Grove, HA8 9QB |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
7762 |
23421 |
6, Fairholme Gardens, N3 3EB |
Finchley Central |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
7763 |
23420 |
21, Fairholme Gardens, N3 3ED |
Finchley Central |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
7764 |
22235 |
flats in, Glenhill Close, N3 2JT |
Finchley Central |
LB Barnet |
George Payne & Co (builders) |
1936 |
7765 |
17925 |
Spencer Courtyard, Regents Park Road, N3 3HJ |
Finchley Central |
LB Barnet |
kennedytwaddle |
2018 |
7766 |
22236 |
Finchley Garden Village, Village Road, N3 1TJ |
Finchley Central |
LB Barnet |
Walter Bennett & Frank E Stratton |
1909-14 |
7767 |
8790 |
101, Windermere Avenue, N3 3RB |
Finchley Central |
LB Barnet |
Joseph Mendleson & Partners |
1964 |
7768 |
13836 |
1 to 27 & 33 to 63, Ashbourne Avenue, NW11 0DP |
Golders Green |
LB Barnet |
E G Trobridge |
1914 |
7769 |
22241 |
71, Bridge Lane, NW11 0EE |
Golders Green |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
7770 |
22234 |
Courtleigh, Bridge Lane, NW11 0EB |
Golders Green |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
7771 |
8791 |
Cheapside, 10-90, Golders Green Road, NW11 8 |
Golders Green |
LB Barnet |
Welch & Hollis |
1911 |
7772 |
8792 |
The Promenade, 25-103, Golders Green Road, NW11 8 |
Golders Green |
LB Barnet |
Welch & Hollis |
1910c |
7773 |
649 |
3, Golders Park Close, NW11 7QR |
Golders Green |
LB Barnet |
Gunter Hoffstead |
1958-9 |
7774 |
8793 |
5, Golders Park Close, NW11 7QR |
Golders Green |
LB Barnet |
|
1960c |
7775 |
650 |
6, Golders Park Close, NW11 7QR |
Golders Green |
LB Barnet |
David Stern |
1966 |
7776 |
651 |
8, Golders Park Close, NW11 7QR |
Golders Green |
LB Barnet |
Greenway & Lee |
2002 |
7777 |
652 |
1-16 Highfield Court, Highfield Road, NW11 9LT |
Golders Green |
LB Barnet |
A V Pilichowski |
1935 |
7778 |
2651 |
48, Park Drive, NW11 7SP |
Golders Green |
LB Barnet |
Schneider Designers |
2003 |
7779 |
16870 |
15, West Heath Avenue, NW11 7QS |
Golders Green |
LB Barnet |
Pennington Phillips |
2007c |
7780 |
647 |
17, West Heath Avenue, NW11 7QS |
Golders Green |
LB Barnet |
Jellicoe, Ballantyne & Coleridge |
1961 |
7781 |
648 |
21, West Heath Avenue, NW11 7QP |
Golders Green |
LB Barnet |
Anthony Levy |
1961 |
7782 |
15604 |
19a, Woodlands Close, NW11 9QP |
Golders Green |
LB Barnet |
Ashton Porter Architects |
2016 |
7783 |
8794 |
house at, NW11 |
Golders Green |
LB Barnet |
Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs |
1930s |
7784 |
18120 |
1-8, Dowding, NW9 5PG |
Grahame Park |
LB Barnet |
GLC Architects Department |
1969-75 |
7785 |
634 |
12, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG |
Hampstead |
LB Barnet |
|
1960s |
7786 |
636 |
16, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG |
Hampstead |
LB Barnet |
Alison Brooks Architects |
2000c |
7787 |
16871 |
17, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG |
Hampstead |
LB Barnet |
|
1960s |
7788 |
637 |
18, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG |
Hampstead |
LB Barnet |
|
1960s |
7789 |
685 |
19, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG |
Hampstead |
LB Barnet |
Meadowcroft Griffin Architects |
2008 |
7790 |
16872 |
13_, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG |
Hampstead |
LB Barnet |
Higgins, Ney & Partners (H C Higgins) |
1959-61 |
7791 |
635 |
Heathbrow, 13, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG |
Hampstead |
LB Barnet |
Higgins, Ney & Partners (H C Higgins) |
1959-61 |
7792 |
638 |
The Firs, 24, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG |
Hampstead |
LB Barnet |
Patrick Gwynne |
1959 |
7793 |
8798 |
1 to 3, Bigwood Road, NW11 7BB |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Bunney & Makins |
1910s |
7794 |
8799 |
5 to 7, Bigwood Road, NW11 7BB |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Bunney & Makins |
1910s |
7795 |
8800 |
6 to 12, Bigwood Road, NW11 7BD |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Bunney & Makins |
1910s |
7796 |
13957 |
Bigwood Court, Bigwood Road, NW11 6SS |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
J C S Soutar |
1916-17 |
7797 |
13956 |
Southwood Court, Bigwood Road, NW11 6SR |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
J C S Soutar |
1916-17 |
7798 |
8801 |
76 & 78, Brim Hill, N2 0HQ |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Evelyn Simmons |
1936 |
7799 |
8802 |
95 to 109 (odd), Brim Hill, N2 0EZ |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Mechkonik |
1930s |
7800 |
13958 |
1 to 18, Brookland Close, NW11 6DJ |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
J C S Soutar |
1920c |
7801 |
22657 |
7a, Brookland Rise, NW11 6DN |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Peter Caspari |
1930s |
7802 |
8803 |
houses in, Brookland Rise, NW11 6D |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
C G Butler |
1929 |
7803 |
8804 |
houses in, Brunner Close, NW11 6NP |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
C M Crickmer |
1930s |
7804 |
8805 |
1 & 2, Bunkers Hill, Wildwood Road, NW11 6XA |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
C Cowles-Voysey |
1928 |
7805 |
640 |
5, Byron Drive, off The Bishop's Avenue, N2 0BD |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1962 |
7806 |
16873 |
5, Canons Close, N2 0BH |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Martin Joyce |
1970 |
7807 |
8806 |
Free Church Parsonage, Central Square, NW11 7AG |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Edwin Lutyens |
1911c |
7808 |
8807 |
St Jude's Parsonage, Central Square, NW11 7AH |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Edwin Lutyens |
1911c |
7809 |
21309 |
22, Church Mount, N2 0RP |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Peter Caspari |
1938 |
7810 |
13962 |
9, Constable Close, Meadway, NW11 6UA |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
J C S Soutar |
1922 |
7811 |
8808 |
11, Constable Close, Meadway, NW11 6UA |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
J C S Soutar |
1920c |
7812 |
8809 |
33 & 33a, Deansway, N2 0NF |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Paul V Mauger |
1935 |
7813 |
8810 |
houses in, Deansway, N2 0 |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
R H Williams; Burgess Holden & Watson |
1936 |
7814 |
8811 |
houses in, Denman Drive North, NW11 6R |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
G L Sutcliffe |
1912 |
7815 |
8812 |
houses in, Eastholm, NW11 6LR |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
E A Aston |
1920 |
7816 |
8813 |
houses in, Edmunds Walk, N2 0HU |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
R H Williams; Burgess Holden & Watson |
1936 |
7817 |
8814 |
1 to 7, Erskine Hill, NW11 6HA |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Edwin Lutyens |
1910 |
7818 |
16874 |
10 to 14, Erskine Hill, NW11 6HA |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Edwin Lutyens |
1910c |
7819 |
13955 |
1-12, Barnett Homestead, Erskine Hill, NW11 6HS |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
J C S Soutar |
1916 |
7820 |
8815 |
2 to 8, Erskine Hill, NW11 6HB |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Edwin Lutyens |
1911c |
7821 |
8816 |
9 to 13, Erskine Hill, NW11 6HA |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Edwin Lutyens |
1910 |
7822 |
8817 |
3 etc., Fairway Close, Wildwood Road, NW11 6TR |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
C H James |
1929 |
7823 |
8818 |
houses in, Gurney Drive, N2 0D |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
P D Hepworth |
1930 |
7824 |
8819 |
1, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JA |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
C H James |
1910s |
7825 |
8820 |
27, Hampstead Way, NW11 7HN |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Welch & Hollis |
1913c |
7826 |
18539 |
43, Hampstead Way, NW11 7DY |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1911 |
7827 |
8821 |
16 to 18, Hampstead Way, NW11 7LS |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Bunney & Makins |
1912 |
7828 |
8822 |
79 to 81, Hampstead Way, NW11 7LG |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Ernest Willmott |
1910 |
7829 |
8823 |
1, Heathgate, NW11 7AR |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
J C S Soutar |
1910s |
7830 |
8824 |
4, Heathgate, NW11 7AR |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
J C S Soutar |
1910s |
7831 |
8825 |
6, Heathgate, NW11 7AR |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
C H B Quennell |
1910s |
7832 |
8826 |
houses in, Heathgate, NW11 7AR |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
G L Sutcliffe |
1910s |
7833 |
8827 |
2, Hill Close, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JP |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Watson Hart |
1910 |
7834 |
8828 |
7, Hill Close, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JP |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Rowntree |
1910 |
7835 |
8829 |
3 to 5, Hill Close, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JP |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Howard Goodchild |
1910 |
7836 |
8830 |
4 to 6, Hill Close, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JP |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Bunney & Makins |
1910 |
7837 |
8831 |
houses in, Hilltop, NW11 6E |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
C G Butler |
1928 |
7838 |
8832 |
houses in, Hogarth Hill, NW11 6 |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1911 |
7839 |
22793 |
Claremont, 9, Holne Chase, N2 0QP |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Erwin Katona |
1939c |
7840 |
22794 |
Eversley, 11, Holne Chase, N2 0QP |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
J C S Soutar |
1939c |
7841 |
8837 |
houses in, Howard Walk, N2 0HB |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
C M Crickmer |
1935 |
7842 |
8838 |
houses in, Hutchings Walk, NW11 6LT |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
C M Crickmer |
1935 |
7843 |
13965 |
houses in, Ingram Avenue, NW11 6TG |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
J C S Soutar |
1930s |
7844 |
12787 |
14 & 16, Kingsley Way, N2 0ER |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Welch & Lander |
1934 |
7845 |
21308 |
36 to 42 (even), Linden Lea, N2 0RQ |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
G G Winborne |
1931 |
7846 |
8839 |
10, Linnell Drive, NW11 7LJ |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Welch & Hollis |
1910s |
7847 |
21311 |
11 & 15, Litchfield Way, NW11 6NS |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Peter Caspari |
1935 |
7848 |
21310 |
37 & 39, Litchfield Way, NW11 6NS |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Peter Caspari |
1935 |
7849 |
21322 |
60 & 62, Litchfield Way, NW11 6NG |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1934 |
7850 |
642 |
1 to 18, Lytton Close, N2 0RH |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
G G Winborne |
1934-5 |
7851 |
8840 |
45 to 47, Meadway, NW11 7AX |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Bunney & Makins |
1910s |
7852 |
8841 |
3, Meadway Close, NW11 7BA |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
E P Powell |
1920 |
7853 |
8842 |
16, Middleway, NW11 6SP |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Mauger & Tanner (Paul V Mauger) |
1924 |
7854 |
8843 |
houses in, Middleway, NW11 6 |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Raymond Unwin |
1911 |
7855 |
8844 |
houses in, Midholm, NW11 6L |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
C G Butler |
1927c |
7856 |
8845 |
houses in, Midholm Close, NW11 6EB |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
C G Butler |
1928 |
7857 |
8846 |
houses in, Neale Close, N2 0L |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
C G Butler |
1928 |
7858 |
22795 |
1, Neville Drive, N2 0QS |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Edward Unwin |
1936 |
7859 |
22796 |
11, Neville Drive, N2 0QS |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Victor Bloom & Ptnrs |
1960c |
7860 |
14878 |
14, Neville Drive, N2 0QS |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Ernst L Freud |
1936 |
7861 |
8847 |
16, Neville Drive, N2 0QR |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Gerald Warren |
1935c |
7862 |
8848 |
17, Neville Drive, N2 0QS |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Erwin Katona |
1930s |
7863 |
22797 |
18, Neville Drive, N2 0QR |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
S M Swanston |
1930s |
7864 |
641 |
21, Neville Drive, N2 0QS |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Rolfe Gilbert Booth |
1935 |
7865 |
22798 |
22, Neville Drive, N2 0QR |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
C G Butler |
1936 |
7866 |
8849 |
Bunker's Dip, Neville Drive, N2 0QR |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
P D Hepworth |
1930 |
7867 |
8850 |
20, Norrice Lea, N2 0RE |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Paul V Mauger |
1935 |
7868 |
21108 |
24 to 34 (even) & 42, Norrice Lea, N2 0RE |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Peter Caspari |
1936 |
7869 |
8851 |
33 to 43, Norrice Lea, N2 0RD |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs |
1930s |
7870 |
8852 |
1 to 8, North Square, NW11 7AA |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Edwin Lutyens & G L Sutcliffe |
1910 |
7871 |
8853 |
houses in, North Square, NW11 7A |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
G L Sutcliffe |
1910s |
7872 |
8854 |
49, Northway, NW11 6PB |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Paul V Mauger |
1923 |
7873 |
14517 |
75, Northway, NW11 6PD |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Cecil G Butler |
1920s |
7874 |
8855 |
houses in, Northway, NW11 6P |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Raymond Unwin |
1911 |
7875 |
8856 |
houses in, Oakwood Road, NW11 6 |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
G L Sutcliffe |
1912 |
7876 |
679 |
13 & 24, Rowan Walk, N2 0QJ |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
7877 |
21316 |
16 to 22 (even), Rowan Walk, N2 0QJ |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
George B Drury & Fraser Reekie |
1935 |
7878 |
21315 |
4 to 10 (even), Rowan Walk, N2 0QJ |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
George B Drury & Fraser Reekie |
1935 |
7879 |
8857 |
houses in, South Square, NW11 7A |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
C G Butler |
1910s |
7880 |
8858 |
16, Southway, NW11 6RU |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
S B K Caulfield |
1911c |
7881 |
8859 |
18, Southway, NW11 6RU |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Bunney & Makins |
1911 |
7882 |
8860 |
28 to 34, Southway, NW11 6RU |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
C H James |
1920s |
7883 |
22790 |
17, Spencer Drive, N2 0QT |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Erwin Katona |
1937 |
7884 |
22791 |
26, Spencer Drive, N2 0QX |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Stewart Grey |
1934 |
7885 |
680 |
28, Spencer Drive, N2 0QX |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1934 |
7886 |
22792 |
30, Spencer Drive, N2 0QX |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Burnett and Eprile |
1930s |
7887 |
8861 |
52, Temple Fortune Hill, NW11 7XR |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Sutcliffe |
1912 |
7888 |
8862 |
55 to 61, Temple Fortune Hill, NW11 7XR |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Sutcliffe |
1912 |
7889 |
8863 |
Eliot House (formerly White Walls), 40, The Bishop's Avenue, N2 0BA |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
P D Hepworth |
1926 |
7890 |
8865 |
Gable Lodge, 30, The Bishop's Avenue, N2 0BA |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
P D Hepworth |
1927 |
7891 |
8867 |
Heath Hall (formerly East Weald), 59, The Bishop's Avenue, N2 0BG |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Ashley & Winton Newman |
1915c |
7892 |
639 |
Oriel House, 43, The Bishop's Avenue, N2 0BN |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Munkenbeck + Partners (Steven Marshall) |
1998 |
7893 |
8868 |
Stratheden, The Bishop's Avenue, N2 0BA |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
P D Hepworth |
1931 |
7894 |
8869 |
houses in, The Orchard, NW11 6YN |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
M Darke |
1970 |
7895 |
8870 |
8, Turner Close, NW11 6TU |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Braxton Sinclair |
1920 |
7896 |
8871 |
12, Turner Close, NW11 6TU |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
C H B Quennell |
1914 |
7897 |
8873 |
1 to 15, Turner Close, NW11 6TU |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
J C S Soutar |
1914 |
7898 |
13961 |
3 & 15, Turner Close, NW11 6TU |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
J C S Soutar |
1923 |
7899 |
8872 |
Red Lodge, 14, Turner Close, NW11 6TU |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
T M Wilson |
1914 |
7900 |
8874 |
houses in, Turners Wood, Wildwood Road, NW11 6TD |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
G L Sutcliffe |
1915 |
7901 |
8875 |
20 & 22, Vivian Way, N2 0AE |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
George B Drury & Fraser Reekie |
1930s |
7902 |
674 |
24 to 30 (even), Vivian Way, N2 0AE |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
G Brian Herbert |
1934 |
7903 |
8876 |
4 & 6, Vivian Way, N2 0AE |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
George B Drury & Fraser Reekie |
1930s |
7904 |
21314 |
40 & 42, Vivian Way, N2 0JA |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
George B Drury & Fraser Reekie |
1935 |
7905 |
22240 |
1, Wellgarth Road, NW11 7HP |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Frederick MacManus |
1930c |
7906 |
22656 |
12 & 14, Wellgarth Road, NW11 7HS |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Peter Caspari |
1930s |
7907 |
8877 |
Clere House,16, Wellgarth Road, NW11 7HS |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Barry Parker |
1914 |
7908 |
8878 |
houses in, Westholm, NW11 6LH |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Sutcliffe |
1914 |
7909 |
8880 |
5, Wildwood Rise, Wildwood Rd, NW11 6TA |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Field & Summers |
1913 |
7910 |
8879 |
Thornfield, 2, Wildwood Rise, Wildwood Rd, NW11 6SX |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Cyril Farey |
1912 |
7911 |
13963 |
30, Wildwood Road, NW11 9TP |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
J C S Soutar |
1927 |
7912 |
8881 |
44, Wildwood Road, NW11 6UY |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
James & Bywaters |
1912c |
7913 |
8882 |
48, Wildwood Road, NW11 6UP |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs |
1912c |
7914 |
8883 |
34 to 42, Wildwood Road, NW11 6XB |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
C Cowles-Voysey |
1912c |
7915 |
8884 |
56 to 60, Wildwood Road, NW11 6UP |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Hennell & James |
1912c |
7916 |
13964 |
4, Willifield Way, NW11 7XT |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
J C S Soutar |
1921 |
7917 |
22737 |
81, Winnington Road, N2 0TS |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
|
1960s |
7918 |
22738 |
Hillcrest, 89, Winnington Road, N2 0TS |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Rudolf Frankel |
1938 |
7919 |
8885 |
Spaniards Mount, 61, Winnington Road, N2 0TS |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Adrian Gilbert Scott |
1936 |
7920 |
8886 |
Far End, Wyldes Close, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JB |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Evelyn Simmons |
1911 |
7921 |
8887 |
Gates House, Wyldes Close, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JB |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
T Lawrence Dale |
1915 |
7922 |
8888 |
Wylde's Close Corner, Wyldes Close, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JB |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1912 |
7923 |
8889 |
house at, N2 |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
F H Herrmann |
1957 |
7924 |
22735 |
5, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HH |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Clyde Young & Bernard Engle (Bernard Engle) |
1940c |
7925 |
8890 |
29, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HH |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1933 |
7926 |
19435 |
31, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HH |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1933 |
7927 |
19436 |
33, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HH |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1933 |
7928 |
19437 |
35, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HH |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1933 |
7929 |
19438 |
37, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HH |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1933 |
7930 |
2769 |
42, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HG |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1933 |
7931 |
19440 |
44, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HG |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1933 |
7932 |
19441 |
46, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HG |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1933 |
7933 |
21313 |
25a, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HD |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Erwin Katona |
1956 |
7934 |
19439 |
33 (replacement), Ashley Lane, NW4 1HH |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
JPB Architects |
2018 |
7935 |
22736 |
5a, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HH |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Magyar Marsoni |
2010c |
7936 |
16875 |
5a, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HD |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Magyar Marsoni |
2010c |
7937 |
617 |
Everest, 54, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HQ |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1935 |
7938 |
16876 |
32, Brampton Grove, NW4 4AQ |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
|
1970s |
7939 |
657 |
72, Downage, NW4 1HP |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Evelyn Simmons & Cecil Grellier (Evelyn Simmons) |
1936 |
7940 |
16877 |
2, Holmfield Avenue, NW4 2LN |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Sean Madigan & Stephen Donald |
1993c |
7941 |
16878 |
9, Manor Hall Avenue, NW4 1NY |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
7942 |
16879 |
14, Manor Hall Avenue, NW4 1NX |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
|
1960s |
7943 |
21318 |
Hessett Croft, 2, Manor Hall Avenue, NW4 1NX |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1932c |
7944 |
21321 |
9, Manor Hall Drive, NW4 1PB |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Welch & Lander |
1936 |
7945 |
2407 |
16, Neeld Crescent, NW4 3RR |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Walter Segal |
1950s |
7946 |
15981 |
Hendon Hall Court, Parson Street, NW4 1QY |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Owen Luder Partnership |
1966 |
7947 |
22832 |
66 to 72, Sevington Road, NW4 3RS |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
David Stern |
1957 |
7948 |
653 |
47, Sherwood Road, NW4 1AE |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1933 |
7949 |
3029 |
11, Talbot Crescent, NW4 4PD |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Harold Alexander |
1934 |
7950 |
21295 |
1, Tenterden Close, NW4 1TJ |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
|
1960s |
7951 |
21296 |
2, Tenterden Close, NW4 1TJ |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Tal Arc Ltd |
2017c |
7952 |
22830 |
7, Tenterden Gardens, NW4 1TG |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
David Stern |
1952 |
7953 |
22739 |
32, Tenterden Gardens, NW4 1TE |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Clyde Young & Bernard Engle (Bernard Engle) |
1940s |
7954 |
22733 |
6 to 12 (even), Tenterden Gardens, NW4 1TE |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Clyde Young & Bernard Engle (Bernard Engle) |
1938c |
7955 |
13577 |
Melody Lodge, Tenterden Gardens, NW4 1TG |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
|
1960s |
7956 |
21312 |
The Dorien, 32, Tenterden Grove, NW4 1TH |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Eugene C Kent |
1958 |
7957 |
22834 |
1 to 17, Westchester Drive, NW4 1RD |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1965c |
7958 |
14310 |
Caretaker's House, Queen Elizabeth School, Meadway, EN5 5JX |
High Barnet |
LB Barnet |
Barnet Architects Dept |
1965 |
7959 |
21294 |
New Ground, 5b, Union Street, EN5 4HY |
High Barnet |
LB Barnet |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
2016 |
7960 |
8892 |
St Mary Immaculate & St Gregory Presbytery, 82, Union Street, EN5 4HZ |
High Barnet |
LB Barnet |
Scott & Jakes |
1974 |
7961 |
14646 |
Tudor Cottage (formerly Rydal Cottage), 64, Austell Gardens, NW7 4NS |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1926 |
7962 |
16880 |
29, Bittacy Rise, NW7 2HH |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
7963 |
16881 |
19 & 21, Eleanor Crescent, NW7 1AH |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
PKS Architects |
2008 |
7964 |
12743 |
The Hollow, 17, Eleanor Crescent, NW7 1AH |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Farrow Silverton |
2014 |
7965 |
16882 |
15, Engel Park, NW7 2HE |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
L F Liscombe |
1930s |
7966 |
22829 |
Chalet Estate, Hammers Lane, NW7 4DN |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Hall-Jones & Dewhirst |
1928-50 |
7967 |
699 |
West Grove, Hammers Lane, NW7 4DY |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Tecton |
1937 |
7968 |
15856 |
houses in, Hartley Close, NW7 2HY |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
A O Knight, Borough Engineer |
1926-7 |
7969 |
20112 |
1, Hawthorn Mews, NW7 1LX |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Derek Sharp Associates |
1970c |
7970 |
20113 |
2 & 3, Hawthorn Mews, NW7 1LX |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Derek Sharp Associates |
1970c |
7971 |
8893 |
Ridgeway Cottage, High Street, NW7 1QY |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
M S Briggs |
1911 |
7972 |
8894 |
St Augustine's, High Street, NW7 1QY |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
M S Briggs |
1911 |
7973 |
17227 |
Alvetham, Highwood Hill, NW7 4ET |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
7974 |
8908 |
Hendon Park Lodge, Highwood Hill, NW7 4HP |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Kenneth Grieb |
1953c |
7975 |
16883 |
14, Hillview Road, NW7 1AJ |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
|
1970s |
7976 |
13528 |
Two Roofs, Holcombe Hill, NW7 4ES |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Walter Segal (and Eva Segal) |
1947 |
7977 |
663 |
High Acres, Hyver Hill, NW7 4HU |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Jane Drew |
1955 |
7978 |
15460 |
High Acres (replacement), Hyver Hill, NW7 4HU |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
PKS Architects |
2014 |
7979 |
664 |
The White House, Hyver Hill, NW7 4HU |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
D E Harrington |
1934 |
7980 |
2406 |
Gable End, 50, Lawrence Street, NW7 4JS |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Wakelin & Horne |
1971 |
7981 |
8895 |
Greenfields, Lawrence Street, NW7 4JS |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Szmigielski Katten Assocs (H G Katten) |
1981c |
7982 |
8896 |
St Marys Croft, Lawrence Street, NW7 4JS |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Wakelin & Horne |
1971 |
7983 |
14645 |
99 (formerly Con-Nest, Tyling), Marsh Lane, NW7 4LE |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1926 |
7984 |
16884 |
Arden House, 121, Marsh Lane, NW7 4LG |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
|
1960s |
7985 |
16885 |
Chilterns, 60, Marsh Lane, NW7 4NT |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Jeffery Howard Associates |
1990 |
7986 |
16886 |
Powerscourt, 101, Marsh Lane, NW7 4LG |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
7987 |
8897 |
Angel Cottages, 1-4, Milespit Hill, NW7 1RD |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Richard Seifert & Partners |
1964 |
7988 |
22831 |
Cedartree House, Milespit Hill, NW7 2RU |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
W H Colt & Co |
1957 |
7989 |
8898 |
Little Manor, Milespit Hill, NW7 2RS |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Higgins, Ney & Partners (H C Higgins) |
1960s |
7990 |
16091 |
133, Mill Way, NW7 3JL |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Guy H Nicholls |
1925c |
7991 |
8899 |
Glenamoy, Nan Clark's Lane, NW7 4HH |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Oliver Hill |
1935-8 |
7992 |
22578 |
Holwood House, Nan Clark's Lane, NW7 4HH |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
CG Architects |
2020 |
7993 |
16888 |
The Barn, Nan Clark's Lane, NW7 4HH |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Tal Arc Ltd |
1937c |
7994 |
16887 |
The Barn (replacement), Nan Clark's Lane, NW7 4HH |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Coupdeville Architects |
2008c |
7995 |
16889 |
Edritt House, Page Street, NW7 2BH |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
|
1950s |
7996 |
16890 |
Seafield House, Partingdale Lane, NW7 1NS |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Smith Lam Architects |
2000c |
7997 |
8901 |
1-5, 8, 13, 14, 27-31, 28-32, 36, 38, 46, 47, 49, 55-8, 66, 68, 74, 76, 83, Sunnyfield, NW7 4RE |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
A W Kenyon |
1930s |
7998 |
8903 |
15-17, 16-18, 23-25, 24-26, Sunnyfield, NW7 4RE |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
A W Kenyon |
1930s |
7999 |
8904 |
33-5, 42-4, 43-5, 50-2, 51-3, 59-61, Sunnyfield, NW7 4RE |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
F Barker |
1930s |
8000 |
8902 |
69, 71, 78, 80a, 91-95, 101-105 (odd), Sunnyfield, NW7 4RE |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
T Alwyn Lloyd |
1930s |
8001 |
8905 |
house in, The Ridgeway, NW7 |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Ungar Architects |
2010 |
8002 |
689 |
Kingshead House, The Ridgeway, NW7 1QX |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs |
1982 |
8003 |
8906 |
Millbrae (formerly Maccab), The Ridgeway, NW7 1QT |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Eric Ambrose |
1950s |
8004 |
16891 |
Millbrae (replacement), The Ridgeway, NW7 1QT |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Sam Moffat |
2007c |
8005 |
16892 |
53, Wise Lane, NW7 2RN |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Zac Monro Architects |
2016c |
8006 |
13285 |
49 to 53 (odd), Wise Lane, NW7 2RN |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Brian O'Rorke |
1934 |
8007 |
8907 |
bungalows in, NW7 |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
8008 |
8909 |
house at, NW7 |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
H S Fleming |
1930s |
8009 |
8910 |
house at, NW7 |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Imrie & Angell |
1930s |
8010 |
16893 |
105b and c, Camlet Way, EN4 0NJ |
Monken Hadley |
LB Barnet |
John Pardey Architects |
2019 |
8011 |
8911 |
The Grove, Hadley Green Road, EN5 5PY |
Monken Hadley |
LB Barnet |
Herbert A Welch |
1900s |
8012 |
16894 |
1 and 2, Alissa Drive, Richmond Road, EN5 1FB |
New Barnet |
LB Barnet |
Inglis Badrashi Loddo |
2014 |
8013 |
22789 |
Greenroofs, 97, Park Road, EN4 9QX |
New Barnet |
LB Barnet |
E J Barnes |
1930s |
8014 |
22780 |
82 to 86, Ashbourne Close, N12 8SG |
North Finchley |
LB Barnet |
Dinerman, Davison & Hillman |
1964c |
8015 |
17682 |
Caretaker's House, Compton School, Summers Lane, N12 0QG |
North Finchley |
LB Barnet |
Middlesex County Council |
1956 |
8016 |
22782 |
1 to 9 (odd), Woodside Avenue, N12 8AN |
North Finchley |
LB Barnet |
Dinerman, Davison & Hillman |
1964c |
8017 |
22781 |
70 to 76 (odd), Woodside Park Road, N12 8RY |
North Finchley |
LB Barnet |
Dinerman, Davison & Hillman |
1964c |
8018 |
8770 |
212, Hampden Way, N14 7LS |
Osidge |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
8019 |
8771 |
7 & 8, Marlborough Avenue, N14 7LE |
Osidge |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
8020 |
16895 |
52 & 54, The Woodlands, N14 5RX |
Osidge |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
8021 |
16896 |
60 & 62, The Woodlands, N14 5RX |
Osidge |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
8022 |
8772 |
126, Whitehouse Way, N14 7LU |
Osidge |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
8023 |
8773 |
10 & 12, Whitehouse Way, N14 7LX |
Osidge |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
8024 |
8774 |
118 & 120, Whitehouse Way, N14 7LU |
Osidge |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
8025 |
8775 |
122 & 124, Whitehouse Way, N14 7LU |
Osidge |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
8026 |
8776 |
66 & 68, Whitehouse Way, N14 7LT |
Osidge |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
8027 |
8777 |
70 & 72, Whitehouse Way, N14 7LT |
Osidge |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
8028 |
16897 |
81a, Whitehouse Way, N14 7LX |
Osidge |
LB Barnet |
Coupdeville Architects |
2016c |
8029 |
8778 |
83 & 85, Whitehouse Way, N14 7LX |
Osidge |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
8030 |
12610 |
149, Chase Side, N14 5HE |
Southgate |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
8031 |
16898 |
Camerton, Barnet Lane, N20 8AS |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
|
1960s |
8032 |
16899 |
101, Greenway, N20 8EL |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
|
1930s |
8033 |
16900 |
96, Laurel Way, N20 8HU |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
M Howard-Radley |
1960s |
8034 |
16901 |
12, Oaklands Road, N20 8BA |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
|
1960s |
8035 |
16902 |
house at, The Close, N20 8PJ |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Nicolas Tye Architects |
2018c |
8036 |
23454 |
Red Lodge, The Close, N20 8PJ |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
|
1973 |
8037 |
13874 |
Meadow View, 16, The Pastures, N20 8AN |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Ashton Porter Architects |
2015 |
8038 |
22579 |
Hillsdowne, 15, Totteridge Common, N20 8LR |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
P D Hepworth |
1920s |
8039 |
660 |
Longbourne, 11, Totteridge Common, N20 8LR |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Lee Reading Harbinson |
1973 |
8040 |
21678 |
Ridge Lodge, 30, Totteridge Common, N20 8NE |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Gregory Phillips Architects |
2019 |
8041 |
13449 |
Rose Lawn, 21, Totteridge Common, N20 8LR |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Lee Reading Harbinson |
1973 |
8042 |
661 |
The Redings, 1, Totteridge Common, N20 8LL |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond |
1961 |
8043 |
21677 |
The Redings, 1 (replacement), Totteridge Common, N20 8LL |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Gregory Phillips Architects |
2022 |
8044 |
8912 |
Fairspeir, Totteridge Green, N20 8PE |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
T E Colcutt |
1920s |
8045 |
2250 |
house in, Totteridge Lane, N20 |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Lee Reading Harbinson |
1970s |
8046 |
2181 |
63, Totteridge Village, N20 8AG |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Sydney Greenwood & Howard N Michell |
1954 |
8047 |
16903 |
Longbrook, 41, Totteridge Village, N20 8PN |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Robin Walker Architects |
2010c |
8048 |
8913 |
Pound House, 50, Totteridge Village, N20 8PR |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
J Leonard Williams |
1911 |
8049 |
16904 |
Reculver, 63, Totteridge Village, N20 8AG |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Red Button Devleopments |
2018 |
8050 |
13702 |
5, White Orchards, N20 8AQ |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Dinerman Davison Assocs |
1973 |
8051 |
13703 |
2, 3 & 4, White Orchards, N20 8AQ |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Stewart K Riddick & Ptnrs |
1977 |
8052 |
16905 |
Southern Lea, Wykeham Rise, N20 8AJ |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Richard Mitzman Architects |
2023- |
8053 |
23455 |
Wykeham House, Wykeham Rise, N20 8AJ |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
|
1970s |
8054 |
18318 |
house, possibly in, N20 |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Sydney Greenwood & Howard N Michell |
1957c |
8055 |
13287 |
1 to 19, Green Bank, N12 8JS |
Woodside Park |
LB Barnet |
Ronald Salmon & Ptnrs |
1961 |
8056 |
23460 |
22, Blendon Drive, DA5 3AB |
Bexley |
LB Bexley |
|
1930s |
8057 |
16919 |
Carnwood Lodge, 2, Camden Road, DA5 3NP |
Bexley |
LB Bexley |
|
1960s |
8058 |
16920 |
65, Knoll Road, DA5 1AY |
Bexley |
LB Bexley |
|
1960s |
8059 |
8915 |
93 & 95, The Drive, DA5 3BY |
Bexley |
LB Bexley |
D C Bowyer & Sons (builders) |
1934c |
8060 |
21378 |
97 & 99, The Drive, DA5 3BY |
Bexley |
LB Bexley |
D C Bowyer & Sons (builders) |
1934c |
8061 |
1274 |
67, Danson Road, DA6 8HP |
Bexleyheath |
LB Bexley |
|
1934 |
8062 |
3769 |
69, Danson Road, DA6 8HP |
Bexleyheath |
LB Bexley |
D C Wadhwa |
1935 |
8063 |
3770 |
71, Danson Road, DA6 8HP |
Bexleyheath |
LB Bexley |
D C Wadhwa |
1935 |
8064 |
3771 |
73, Danson Road, DA6 8HP |
Bexleyheath |
LB Bexley |
D C Wadhwa |
1935 |
8065 |
3772 |
75, Danson Road, DA6 8HP |
Bexleyheath |
LB Bexley |
D C Wadhwa |
1935 |
8066 |
3773 |
77, Danson Road, DA6 8HP |
Bexleyheath |
LB Bexley |
D C Wadhwa |
1935 |
8067 |
3774 |
79, Danson Road, DA6 8HP |
Bexleyheath |
LB Bexley |
Frederick Jones |
1935 |
8068 |
3775 |
81, Danson Road, DA6 8HP |
Bexleyheath |
LB Bexley |
Frederick Jones |
1935 |
8069 |
16921 |
420a, Long Lane, DA7 5JW |
Bexleyheath |
LB Bexley |
Weal & Pozzoni Partnership |
1980 |
8070 |
17337 |
The Red House, Red House Lane, DA6 8JF |
Bexleyheath |
LB Bexley |
Philip Webb |
1859 |
8071 |
16922 |
51, Queenswood Road, DA15 8QP |
Blackfen |
LB Bexley |
|
1930s |
8072 |
16923 |
2, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DB |
Coldblow |
LB Bexley |
C D Dixon |
1935 |
8073 |
16924 |
4, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DB |
Coldblow |
LB Bexley |
C D Dixon |
1935 |
8074 |
16925 |
5, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DA |
Coldblow |
LB Bexley |
C D Dixon |
1935 |
8075 |
16926 |
7, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DA |
Coldblow |
LB Bexley |
C D Dixon |
1935 |
8076 |
16927 |
9, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DA |
Coldblow |
LB Bexley |
C D Dixon |
1935 |
8077 |
16928 |
11, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DA |
Coldblow |
LB Bexley |
C D Dixon |
1935 |
8078 |
8914 |
14, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DB |
Coldblow |
LB Bexley |
|
1960s |
8079 |
16929 |
30, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DB |
Coldblow |
LB Bexley |
|
1930s |
8080 |
21377 |
31, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DB |
Coldblow |
LB Bexley |
G J Robinson Claridge |
1935 |
8081 |
16930 |
92, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DB |
Coldblow |
LB Bexley |
C D Dixon |
1935 |
8082 |
4273 |
1 & 3, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DA |
Coldblow |
LB Bexley |
C D Dixon |
1930s |
8083 |
21383 |
30a, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DB |
Coldblow |
LB Bexley |
Tony Holt Design |
2019 |
8084 |
16931 |
2 to 16 (even), 1 to 19 (odd), Brasted Road, DA8 |
Erith |
LB Bexley |
Erwin Katona |
1950s |
8085 |
14405 |
87, North Cray Road, DA14 5EP |
Sidcup |
LB Bexley |
|
1972 |
8086 |
8917 |
Candleford, Rectory Lane, DA14 4Q |
Sidcup |
LB Bexley |
Herbert J Morel |
1960s |
8087 |
8666 |
house at |
Sidcup |
LB Bexley |
D J McLennan & Ptnrs (John Burkett) |
1959 |
8088 |
8667 |
house near |
Sidcup |
LB Bexley |
John Burkett Assocs |
1966 |
8089 |
8668 |
terraced old people's bungalows in |
Sidcup |
LB Bexley |
Brunton, Baden Hellard & Ptnrs |
1956c |
8090 |
16932 |
55, Wolvercote Road, SE2 9TG |
Thamesmead |
LB Bexley |
Fraser Brown MacKenna |
2012 |
8091 |
16933 |
2a & 4a, First Avenue, DA7 5SX |
West Heath |
LB Bexley |
|
1930s |
8092 |
16934 |
59a, Lansdowne Ave, DA7 5SN |
West Heath |
LB Bexley |
|
1930s |
8093 |
16935 |
51 & 53, Madison Crescent, DA7 5SY |
West Heath |
LB Bexley |
|
1930s |
8094 |
16936 |
137, Woolwich Road, SE2 0DW |
West Heath |
LB Bexley |
D. R. Surti |
1965 |
8095 |
19253 |
John Barker Court, 12 to 14, Brondesbury Park, NW6 7BW |
Brondesbury Park |
LB Brent |
Andrews Downie & Kelly |
1978c |
8096 |
8767 |
21 & 23, Manor House Drive, NW6 7DE |
Brondesbury Park |
LB Brent |
Clyde Young & Bernard Engle (Bernard Engle) |
1937-8 |
8097 |
13707 |
1 to 21, St Hilda's Close, NW6 7NY |
Brondesbury Park |
LB Brent |
|
1970c |
8098 |
19757 |
houses and flats in, Airco Close, NW9 0JA |
Colindale |
LB Brent |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
2007c |
8099 |
16944 |
11, Tracey Avenue, NW2 4AT |
Dollis Hill |
LB Brent |
Orefelt Associates |
2016c |
8100 |
16946 |
35, Furness Road, NW10 4QG |
Harlesden |
LB Brent |
Clague Architects |
2010c |
8101 |
16945 |
1-9 Highwood Court, 112a, High Street, NW10 4SL |
Harlesden |
LB Brent |
SUSD |
2010 |
8102 |
8918 |
1c, St Johns Avenue, NW10 4EA |
Harlesden |
LB Brent |
Flower Michelin Ltd |
2012 |
8103 |
16947 |
1a, Berens Road, NW10 5DX |
Kensal Green |
LB Brent |
|
2007c |
8104 |
20143 |
1 to 7, Articles, Buller Road, NW10 5BT |
Kensal Green |
LB Brent |
Jeremy King Architects |
2021 |
8105 |
19475 |
50, Haycroft Gardens, NW10 3BN |
Kensal Green |
LB Brent |
Sarah Wigglesworth Architects |
2018c |
8106 |
20144 |
1 to 3, Epcot Mews, Pember Road, NW10 5LL |
Kensal Green |
LB Brent |
Val Flemming |
1987 |
8107 |
16948 |
45a & b, Pember Road, NW10 5LT |
Kensal Green |
LB Brent |
Orefelt Associates |
2008 |
8108 |
16949 |
62a, Wakeman Road, NW10 5DG |
Kensal Green |
LB Brent |
|
2010c |
8109 |
16950 |
2c, Clifford Gardens, NW10 5JD |
Kensal Rise |
LB Brent |
RDA |
2000c |
8110 |
16951 |
46, Ebrington Road, HA3 0LT |
Kenton |
LB Brent |
|
1930s |
8111 |
8919 |
48, Ebrington Road, HA3 0LT |
Kenton |
LB Brent |
|
1930s |
8112 |
8920 |
567 & 569, Kenton Road, HA3 9RS |
Kenton |
LB Brent |
|
1935 |
8113 |
16952 |
Kenton Clinic, 533a, Kenton Road, HA3 0UQ |
Kenton |
LB Brent |
Morton Hayhow Architects |
1990 |
8114 |
8921 |
Lindsey House, 533, Kenton Road, HA3 0UQ |
Kenton |
LB Brent |
|
1935c |
8115 |
8922 |
19, Woodhill Crescent, HA3 0LU |
Kenton |
LB Brent |
|
1930s |
8116 |
3030 |
pair of houses at |
Kenton |
LB Brent |
Walker & Westendarp |
1930s |
8117 |
8923 |
Regent Court,12, Cavendish Road, NW6 7XJ |
Kilburn |
LB Brent |
P G Freeman |
1937 |
8118 |
702 |
Snowden House, Petrie Close, NW2 4SS |
Kilburn |
LB Brent |
Crawford Partnership |
2005 |
8119 |
19844 |
Acacia Court, Cypress Court, Palm Court & Tulip Court, Alpine Road, NW9 9BT |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
Ayre Chamberlain Gaunt |
2015c |
8120 |
16953 |
10-24 (even), Ash Tree Dell, NW9 0AG |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1931- |
8121 |
13482 |
1-51 (odd), Ash Tree Dell, NW9 0AG |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1931- |
8122 |
16955 |
26-40 (even), Ash Tree Dell, NW9 0AG |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1931- |
8123 |
16954 |
2-8 (even), Ash Tree Dell, NW9 0AG |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1931- |
8124 |
16956 |
42-64 (even), Ash Tree Dell, NW9 0AG |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1931- |
8125 |
22947 |
93, Birchen Grove, NW9 8SE |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
1995c |
8126 |
19599 |
Riverview Lodge & Maple Lodge, Birchen Grove, NW9 8SE |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
1995c |
8127 |
16957 |
39, Buck Lane, NW9 0AP |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1929c |
8128 |
16958 |
43, Buck Lane, NW9 0AP |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1929c |
8129 |
8926 |
45, Buck Lane, NW9 0AP |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1929c |
8130 |
16959 |
102-104, Buck Lane, NW9 0AD |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1930s |
8131 |
8925 |
3 & 5, Buck Lane, NW9 0AP |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1926c |
8132 |
13829 |
86 to 92 (even), Buck Lane, NW9 0AJ |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1930s |
8133 |
13484 |
Highfort Court, Buck Lane, NW9 0QG |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1934-7 |
8134 |
13488 |
Stonegate Court, Buck Lane, NW9 0AL |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1930s |
8135 |
13489 |
The Triangle, Buck Lane, NW9 0AE |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1930s |
8136 |
13490 |
Upminster House, Buck Lane, NW9 0AN |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1937 |
8137 |
19601 |
1 to 36, Carter Close, NW9 8BR |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
Vincent & Gorbing |
2006c |
8138 |
13823 |
3, 4 & 5, Elmwood Crescent, NW9 0NL |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1920s |
8139 |
13824 |
1 & 3, Hay Lane, NW9 |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1926 |
8140 |
13825 |
3, Hayland Close, NW9 0LH |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1926 |
8141 |
13826 |
12, Hayland Close, NW9 0LH |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1926 |
8142 |
13828 |
19, Hayland Close, NW9 0LH |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1927 |
8143 |
13827 |
15 & 16, Hayland Close, NW9 0LH |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1927 |
8144 |
13483 |
46 to 66 (even), Highfield Avenue, NW9 0PY |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1932 |
8145 |
13492 |
Mountaire Court, Highfield Avenue, NW9 0QA |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1936-8 |
8146 |
13491 |
Shirley Court, Highfield Avenue, NW9 0QD |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1937c |
8147 |
13485 |
Tudor Gates, Highfield Avenue, NW9 0QE |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1934-7 |
8148 |
22945 |
houses in and around, Kinloch Drive, NW9 &LL |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
|
1930s |
8149 |
16960 |
18-32, Oak Tree Dell, NW9 0AB |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1930- |
8150 |
13481 |
2-16 (even), Oak Tree Dell, NW9 0AB |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1930- |
8151 |
16961 |
34-52, Oak Tree Dell, NW9 0AB |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
|
1930- |
8152 |
14975 |
40, Old Church Lane, NW9 8TA |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
Walter Segal |
1960c |
8153 |
13478 |
1/1a-5/5a, Old St. Andrews Mansions, Old Church Lane, NW9 8TB |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1936 |
8154 |
13822 |
14 to 16a, Old St Andrews Mansions, Old Church Lane, NW9 8RU |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1936 |
8155 |
16962 |
6/6a & 7/7a, Old St Andrews Mansions, Old Church Lane, NW9 8TB |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1936 |
8156 |
16963 |
8/8a, Old St. Andrews Mansions, Old Church Lane, NW9 8TB |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1936 |
8157 |
16964 |
9 to12a, Old St. Andrews Mansions, Old Church Lane, NW9 8TB |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1936 |
8158 |
22946 |
2 to 8 (even), Perth Avenue, NW9 7JP |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
|
1930s |
8159 |
19758 |
Flats 1 to 4, 9, Princes Close, NW9 9QT |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
Dusek Architecture & Planning |
2019 |
8160 |
8927 |
134, Slough Lane, NW9 8XL |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1921c |
8161 |
8928 |
142, Slough Lane, NW9 8XL |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1921c |
8162 |
8929 |
148, Slough Lane, NW9 8XH |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1921c |
8163 |
8930 |
152, Slough Lane, NW9 8XH |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1921 |
8164 |
18890 |
Ferndene. 123, Slough Lane, NW9 8YE |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
Clifford Wearden & Partners |
1965 |
8165 |
8931 |
Hayland, 156, Slough Lane, NW9 |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1921 |
8166 |
8932 |
Midcot, 154, Slough Lane, NW9 8XH |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1928 |
8167 |
8933 |
345 to 351, Stag Lane, NW9 9AD |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1922 |
8168 |
13487 |
Rochester Court, Wakemans Hill Avenue, NW9 0TX |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1934-7 |
8169 |
13486 |
Whitecastle Mansions, Wakemans Hill Avenue, NW9 0UX |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
E G Trobridge |
1934-7 |
8170 |
15404 |
97, Wood Lane, NW9 7NA |
Kingsbury |
LB Brent |
|
1930s |
8171 |
17297 |
16, Coverdale Road, NW2 4BU |
Mapesbury |
LB Brent |
|
1950s |
8172 |
16965 |
Mapesbury Cottage, Mapesbury Road, NW2 4HU |
Mapesbury |
LB Brent |
Evan Ferguson Architects |
2000s |
8173 |
16966 |
2-42 (even), Clifford Way, NW10 1AN |
Neasden |
LB Brent |
|
1930s |
8174 |
16967 |
The Lodge, University of Westminster, Watford Road, HA1 3TP |
Northwick Park |
LB Brent |
Middlesex County Council |
1961 |
8175 |
12905 |
1a, Donaldson Road, NW6 6NA |
Queens Park |
LB Brent |
Groves Natcheva |
2009 |
8176 |
19827 |
1 to 5, Opal Mews, NW6 7JU |
Queens Park |
LB Brent |
Min Hitchcox Design |
2014c |
8177 |
16968 |
1, Woodville Road, NW6 6HQ |
Queens Park |
LB Brent |
Groves Natcheva |
2017c |
8178 |
19925 |
1 to 16, Orchid Mews, NW10 8GQ |
Stonebridge Park |
LB Brent |
Cullinan Studio |
2018c |
8179 |
15627 |
13 & 14 Montague Fell, Harrow Road, HA0 2QY |
Sudbury |
LB Brent |
Hunter Page Planning |
2015 |
8180 |
15626 |
986 to 990, 1002 to 1012 (even), Harrow Road, HA0 2QJ |
Sudbury |
LB Brent |
|
1930s |
8181 |
15624 |
27 & 28, Priory Crescent, HA0 2QQ |
Sudbury |
LB Brent |
|
1930s |
8182 |
16969 |
22, Priory Gardens, HA0 2QG |
Sudbury |
LB Brent |
|
1930s |
8183 |
16970 |
17, Priory Hil, HA0 2QF |
Sudbury |
LB Brent |
|
1930s |
8184 |
15625 |
27 & 29, Priory Hill, HA0 2QF |
Sudbury |
LB Brent |
|
1930s |
8185 |
704 |
The Studio House, 80, Forty Avenue, HA9 8LN |
Wembley |
LB Brent |
|
1966 |
8186 |
15864 |
591 & 593, Harrow Road, HA0 2EF |
Wembley |
LB Brent |
Cecil S Trapp, Borough Engineer |
1939 |
8187 |
19306 |
houses in and around, Lockier Walk, HA9 7TW |
Wembley |
LB Brent |
LB Brent (Kenneth Morris) |
1980c |
8188 |
8934 |
houses in, Stonebridge Way, HA9 6NR |
Wembley |
LB Brent |
Oliver Hill |
1922 |
8189 |
16971 |
75, The Avenue, HA9 9PQ |
Wembley |
LB Brent |
Welch & Lander |
1934 |
8190 |
16972 |
83, The Avenue, HA9 9PQ |
Wembley |
LB Brent |
Welch & Lander |
1934 |
8191 |
708 |
13 to 15, The Avenue, HA9 9QH |
Wembley |
LB Brent |
Welch & Lander |
1934 |
8192 |
18629 |
Lawns Court, The Avenue, HA9 9PD |
Wembley |
LB Brent |
Welch & Lander |
1933 |
8193 |
718 |
bungalow in suburban road in, Wembley Park |
Wembley |
LB Brent |
R B Magarshack & H C Morris |
1958c |
8194 |
8935 |
bungalow on a narrow site in |
Wembley |
LB Brent |
Joseph Mendleson & Partners |
1957c |
8195 |
19959 |
house at |
Wembley |
LB Brent |
Walter Segal |
1969 |
8196 |
16973 |
28, Alington Crescent, NW9 8JJ |
Wembley Park |
LB Brent |
|
2000s |
8197 |
16974 |
46b, Barn Hill, HA9 9LF |
Wembley Park |
LB Brent |
|
1960s |
8198 |
713 |
54-60 (even), Barn Rise, HA9 9NN |
Wembley Park |
LB Brent |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1932 |
8199 |
15396 |
110 to 138 (even), Chalkhill Road, HA9 9AJ |
Wembley Park |
LB Brent |
|
1970s |
8200 |
16975 |
Presbytery, English Martyrs RC Church, Chalkhill Road, HA9 9EW |
Wembley Park |
LB Brent |
Sterrett & Kaye |
1971 |
8201 |
16976 |
2, Mayfields, HA9 9PS |
Wembley Park |
LB Brent |
Welch & Lander |
1934 |
8202 |
16978 |
32, Mayfields, HA9 9PX |
Wembley Park |
LB Brent |
Welch & Lander |
1934 |
8203 |
712 |
10/12 & 14/16, Mayfields, HA9 9PS |
Wembley Park |
LB Brent |
Welch & Lander |
1934 |
8204 |
14971 |
Kingsmere Court, Salmon Street, NW9 8PX |
Wembley Park |
LB Brent |
Walter Segal |
1966 |
8205 |
13706 |
Barn Heights, 71, West Hill, HA9 9RP |
Wembley Park |
LB Brent |
|
1970c |
8206 |
15393 |
1 to 52, Windsor Crescent, HA9 9AN |
Wembley Park |
LB Brent |
|
1970s |
8207 |
13893 |
9, Alexander Avenue, NW10 3QT |
Willesden |
LB Brent |
|
1930s |
8208 |
18006 |
The Lodge, Willesden New Cemetery, Franklyn Road, NW10 9TE |
Willesden |
LB Brent |
Percy Johnson-Marshall |
1937-8 |
8209 |
18889 |
Kingsley Court, 51, Park Avenue, NW2 5TJ |
Willesden |
LB Brent |
Peter Caspari |
1934 |
8210 |
13894 |
Clergy House, St Mary Magdalen RC Church, Peter Avenue, NW10 2DD |
Willesden |
LB Brent |
Sterrett, Glover & Diplock |
1938 |
8211 |
15858 |
61, Pound Lane, NW10 2HH |
Willesden |
LB Brent |
F E Wilkinson, Borough Engineer |
1935 |
8212 |
16036 |
new house, Tiverton Road, Kensal Rise, NW10 3HL |
Willesden |
LB Brent |
Takero Shimazaki Architecture |
2018 |
8213 |
16980 |
Flats13-15, 192, Villiers Road, NW2 5PU |
Willesden |
LB Brent |
Peter Barber Architects |
2009 |
8214 |
16820 |
8, Lansdowne Place, SE19 2UQ |
Anerley |
LB Bromley |
David Nossiter Architects |
2015 |
8215 |
2031 |
1 to 33, Apex Close, BR3 5TU |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Derek Sharp Associates |
1968 |
8216 |
2541 |
1 to 9, Ashdown Close, BR3 6TJ |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Alexander Klecki |
2000c |
8217 |
2534 |
60 to 68 (even), Beckenham Place Road, BR3 5BT |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Galberg & Weal |
1964 |
8218 |
17695 |
70 to 72 (even), Beckenham Place Road, BR3 5BT |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Galberg & Weal |
1964 |
8219 |
17696 |
74 to 80 (even), Beckenham Place Road, BR3 5BT |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Galberg & Weal |
1964 |
8220 |
17697 |
32a, Church Avenue, BR3 1DT |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Designcubed Architects |
2017 |
8221 |
15746 |
Rockingham Court, 20, Copers Cope Road, BR3 1PF |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Masini Franklin Partnership |
1985c |
8222 |
1276 |
18, Downs Hill, BR3 5HB |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
8223 |
17698 |
20, Downs Hill, BR3 5HB |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
8224 |
2033 |
117, Foxgrove Road, BR3 5DA |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Norman Pristo Keep |
1933 |
8225 |
16136 |
1 to 9, Queens Court, Foxgrove Road, BR3 5AX |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Rodney J Allen |
1960s |
8226 |
8936 |
15, Kelsey Way, BR3 3LP |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Barry Parker |
1929 |
8227 |
3776 |
174, Kings Hall Road, BR3 1LN |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Syncretic Works Ltd (Khalid Memhood) |
2004-8 |
8228 |
17699 |
38, Manor Way, BR3 3LJ |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Francis Hooper |
1914 |
8229 |
14500 |
24 & 82 & others, Manor Way, BR3 3LJ |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Francis Hooper |
1914 |
8230 |
17700 |
6 and 8, Manor Way, BR3 3LJ |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
OOK Architects |
2015c |
8231 |
17701 |
Kelsey Corner, 2, Manor Way, BR3 3LJ |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Francis Hooper |
1910 |
8232 |
23159 |
flats 1 to 6, Waterloo Court, Ravenscroft Road, BR3 4TR |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Hutchinson Associates |
2015c |
8233 |
23160 |
Minard Court, 160, Ravenscroft Road, BR3 4TR |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Sorghum Birch |
2023 |
8234 |
23158 |
Stables Yard, 18a to 18f, Ravenscroft Road, BR3 4TR |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Stolon Studio |
2021 |
8235 |
12724 |
town houses, Repton Court, The Avenue, BR3 5EN |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Galberg & Weal |
1960s |
8236 |
13186 |
30, 30a, 32, 32a, 34, 34a, 36 & 36a, The Avenue, BR3 5ER |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Galberg & Weal |
1960s |
8237 |
21670 |
1 to 31, The Heights, BR3 5BY |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Raglan Squire |
1960c |
8238 |
2540 |
8, The Knoll, BR3 5JW |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
W S A Williams |
1970c |
8239 |
2538 |
1 to 5 and 6 to 10 Blair Court, The Knoll, BR3 5JJ |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
|
|
8240 |
17096 |
1 to 12, West Oak, The Avenue, BR3 5EZ |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Eric Lyons |
1960 |
8241 |
17097 |
13 to 31, West Oak, The Avenue, BR3 5EZ |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Eric Lyons |
1960; 1961 |
8242 |
2531 |
Langstead Wood House, Westgate Road, BR3 5DE |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
Inside Out Architecture |
2000c |
8243 |
17702 |
Ascot Court, Asprey Place, BR1 2PT |
Bickley |
LB Bromley |
Ernest Newton |
1903 |
8244 |
17703 |
3b, Beaconsfield Road, BR1 2BL |
Bickley |
LB Bromley |
NOP Ltd |
2018 |
8245 |
17704 |
107, Blackbrook Lane, BR1 2LP |
Bickley |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8246 |
8939 |
Amapola, 40, Chislehurst Road, BR1 2NW |
Bickley |
LB Bromley |
T Brammell Daniel |
1927 |
8247 |
17705 |
Bickley Court, 36, Chislehurst Road, BR1 2NW |
Bickley |
LB Bromley |
Ernest Newton |
1904 |
8248 |
17706 |
Crosshand, 38, Chislehurst Road, BR1 2NW |
Bickley |
LB Bromley |
Ernest Newton |
1904 |
8249 |
13846 |
12a, Denbridge Road, BR1 2AG |
Bickley |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8250 |
13845 |
Spring Cottage, 2a, Denbridge Road, BR1 2AG |
Bickley |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8251 |
17707 |
44, Hawthorne Road, BR1 2HH |
Bickley |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8252 |
2297 |
64, Hill Brow, BR1 2PQ |
Bickley |
LB Bromley |
Herbert J Morel |
1954 |
8253 |
8941 |
4, Pines Road, BR1 2AA |
Bickley |
LB Bromley |
Amos Faulkner |
1914 |
8254 |
17708 |
Dragons, St Georges Road, BR1 2LB |
Bickley |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8255 |
22577 |
Tomatin, 11, St Georges Road, BR1 2LB |
Bickley |
LB Bromley |
P D Hepworth |
1920s |
8256 |
17709 |
The Chalet, 16A, Waldegrave Road, BR1 2JP |
Bickley |
LB Bromley |
|
|
8257 |
1295 |
Castanea, 4, Woodlands Road, BR1 2AE |
Bickley |
LB Bromley |
P D Hepworth |
1931 |
8258 |
8942 |
Deerwood, Woodlands Road, BR1 2AD |
Bickley |
LB Bromley |
C H B Quennell |
1912 |
8259 |
8943 |
Hadlow, 6, Woodlands Road, BR1 2AF |
Bickley |
LB Bromley |
C H B Quennell |
1911 |
8260 |
8944 |
Orchard House, 5, Woodlands Road, BD1 2AD |
Bickley |
LB Bromley |
C H B Quennell |
1913 |
8261 |
8946 |
houses in |
Bickley |
LB Bromley |
Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth William Bland) |
1963 |
8262 |
23131 |
Tall Timbers, 17, Belveder Road, TN16 3HX |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
|
1964 |
8263 |
23123 |
1 to 9, Ceres View, TN16 3FA |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
Mark Watts Architects |
2017 |
8264 |
23137 |
The Steel House, Building 509, Churchill Way, Biggin Hill Airport, TN16 3BN |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
Edward Drewery (Developments) Ltd (Edward Drewery) |
1966c |
8265 |
23129 |
1 to 35, Eagles Drive, TN16 2PB |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8266 |
23122 |
50 & 52, Main Road, TN16 3DU |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8267 |
23121 |
Ivywood, 54, Main Road, TN16 3DU |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
|
1936 |
8268 |
18256 |
1 to 7 (odd), 2 to 46 (even), Merryhills Close, TN16 3UQ |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
8269 |
23119 |
10 to 14, Nelson Close, TN16 3LS |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
Edward Drewery (Developments) Ltd |
1960c |
8270 |
18257 |
12 to 20 (even), Stock Hill, TN16 3UH |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
8271 |
18334 |
22 to 28 (even), Stock Hill, TN16 3TJ |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
8272 |
22595 |
41, Sunningvale Avenue, TN16 3BX |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
Eric Mayne |
1960s |
8273 |
18254 |
53 to 59c (odd - 20 houses), Sunningvale Avenue, TN16 3BY |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
8274 |
18255 |
66, 66a, 68, 68a, 68b & 68c, Sunningvale Avenue, TN16 3BY |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
8275 |
18253 |
7, 7a, 7b, 9, 9a, 9b, 11, 11a & 11b, Sunningvale Avenue, TN16 3BU |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
8276 |
23130 |
The Linricks, Sunningvale Avenue, TN16 3BT |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8277 |
23126 |
23 to 27a (odd), The Grove, TN16 3TA |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8278 |
23127 |
35 to 37b (odd), The Grove, TN16 3TA |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8279 |
23128 |
9, 9a & 9b, The Grove, TN16 3TA |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
Mark Watts Architects |
2010c |
8280 |
23120 |
45 & 46, Village Green Avenue, TN16 3LN |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
Edward Drewery (Developments) Ltd |
1960c |
8281 |
17325 |
3 (and other nearby houses), Appledore Close, BR2 9BZ |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
BDP (Building Design Partnership) |
1961 |
8282 |
17710 |
2, Bromley Avenue, BR1 4BQ |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8283 |
14156 |
5, Bromley Avenue, BR1 4BG |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Pat & Leslie Tucker |
1959 |
8284 |
14155 |
7, Bromley Avenue, BR1 4BG |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
R W B Jameson |
1959 |
8285 |
14157 |
9, Bromley Avenue, BR1 4BG |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1959 |
8286 |
14158 |
11, Bromley Avenue, BR1 4BG |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1959 |
8287 |
14160 |
Kynance, Bromley Avenue, BR1 4BQ |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8288 |
16007 |
Elmfield House, 146, Bromley Common, BR2 8HA |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis |
1978-9 |
8289 |
2544 |
16a, Cameron Road, BR2 9AR |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
2000c |
8290 |
22166 |
33, Edward Road, BR1 3AG |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Apex Architecture |
2021 |
8291 |
1278 |
11, Elstree Hill, BR1 4JE |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Walter Segal (& Jon Broome) |
1979-81 |
8292 |
2526 |
13, Elstree Hill, BR1 4JE |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Walter Segal (& Jon Broome) |
1979-81 |
8293 |
15753 |
The Italian Villa, Elstree Hill, BR1 4JE |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
E Alexander Young |
1930 |
8294 |
2581 |
1 to 10, Erin Close, BR1 4NX |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
8295 |
14159 |
7, Grasmere Road, BR1 4BA |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1950s |
8296 |
15751 |
2, Grayland Close, BR1 2PA |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8297 |
15752 |
3, Grayland Close, BR1 2PA |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Burr & Sons |
1966 |
8298 |
22812 |
South House & North House, Hayes Road, BR2 9AF |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
8299 |
8947 |
14, 16 and 18, Hildenborough Gardens, BR1 4NU |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1970 |
8300 |
15897 |
16, 17 (Romany Ridge), 18 (Bridge End), 20 (Normans), Hillbrow Road, BR1 4JL |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1930s |
8301 |
23290 |
44, Kinnaird Avenue, BR1 4HQ |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
MAD-Design |
2021c |
8302 |
17324 |
14, Letchworth Close, BR2 9BD |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
BDP (Building Design Partnership) |
1963 |
8303 |
18249 |
Hayesford Park Estate, Letchworth Road, BR2 9BE |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
BDP (Building Design Partnership) |
1965c |
8304 |
1289 |
Brooklyn, Lodge Road, BR1 3ND |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Ivor Berresford |
1957-8 |
8305 |
1293 |
By-the-Links, 38, Lodge Road, BR1 3ND |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Samuel & Harding (Godfrey Samuel) |
1934-5 |
8306 |
1292 |
Silverwood, 9, Lodge Road, BR1 3ND |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Robert A Barber |
1958 |
8307 |
1291 |
Squirrels Chase, Lodge Road, BR1 3ND |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
8308 |
1290 |
Stillness, Lodge Road, BR1 3ND |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Rolfe Gilbert Booth |
1934 |
8309 |
17711 |
10, Madeira Avenue, BR1 4AY |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Rado Iliev |
2014 |
8310 |
15896 |
94a, 96 & 98, Madeira Avenue, BR1 4AS |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8311 |
17727 |
5, Mavelstone Close, BR1 2PJ |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8312 |
17728 |
6, Mavelstone Close, BR1 2PJ |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8313 |
17729 |
Stotfold, Mavelstone Road, BR1 2SY |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
T Phillips Figgis |
1909 |
8314 |
8945 |
Woodhouse Ridge, Mavelstone Road, BR1 2PD |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Herbert J Morel |
1964 |
8315 |
22816 |
27, New Street Hill, BR1 5AU |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1930s |
8316 |
22817 |
33, New Street Hill, BR1 5AU |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1930s |
8317 |
22242 |
12, Orchard Road, BR1 2PS |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1920s |
8318 |
22243 |
38b, Palace Road, BR1 3JT |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Apex Architecture |
2017c |
8319 |
8948 |
107, Plaistow Lane, BR1 3AR |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Ernest Newton |
1920s |
8320 |
15166 |
houses and flats in, Riverpark Gardens, BR2 0BH |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
GLC Architects Department |
1963c |
8321 |
17712 |
New Dawn, Sundridge Avenue, BR1 2QD |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8322 |
17713 |
Waterside House, Sundridge Avenue, BR1 2QD |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1961 |
8323 |
17321 |
6, 7 & 8, Teynham Green, BR2 9BY |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
BDP (Building Design Partnership) |
1961 |
8324 |
1279 |
Southill Court, 107, Westmoreland Road, BR2 0TY |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Edward Cullinan in assoc with Brendan Woods and Sunand Prasad |
1976 |
8325 |
19978 |
1 to 5, The Oaks, Whitebeam Avenue, BR2 8DD |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Architype |
1998 |
8326 |
22244 |
84, Widmore Road, BR1 3BD |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
A L Abbott |
1933 |
8327 |
17714 |
1-5, Beaverwood Road, BR7 6HF |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
E J May |
1910 |
8328 |
1282 |
Deanwood & Tapiola, Beechcroft, BR7 5DB |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Goddard & Phillips (Anthony Goddard and Donald Manton) |
1973 |
8329 |
17715 |
1-15, Camden Close, BR7 5PH |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Brian O'Rorke |
1935 |
8330 |
17716 |
7, Camden Park Road, BR7 5HE |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
|
|
8331 |
1284 |
13, Camden Park Road, BR7 5HE |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Robert Byron |
1970 |
8332 |
1285 |
66, Camden Park Road, BR7 5HF |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
8333 |
1286 |
Ridgwood, Camden Way, BR7 5HT |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Michael Scott |
1984 |
8334 |
17717 |
Elmstead Glade Lodge, Elmstead Glade, BR7 5DX |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
R F Atkinson |
1910 |
8335 |
2671 |
1 to 18, Greatwood, Yester Road, BR7 5HU |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Norman Starrett |
1962 |
8336 |
17718 |
High Trees, 9a, Greatwood, Yester Road, BR7 5HU |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
|
|
8337 |
17719 |
Vedra, Heathfield Lane, BR7 6AH |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8338 |
8949 |
Wallings, Heathfield Lane, BR7 6AH |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
E J May |
1913 |
8339 |
19066 |
Aslesha, 15, Highfield Road, BR7 6QY |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Stevens, Giddens & Partners |
1966c |
8340 |
17720 |
14 & 16, Holbrook Lane, BR7 6PE |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
F Harrild |
1926 |
8341 |
8950 |
Peasons, 53, Holbrook Lane, BR7 6PE |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
P R Morley Horder |
1924 |
8342 |
17721 |
The Homestead, 9, Holbrook Lane, BR7 6PE |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
E J May |
1912 |
8343 |
18108 |
1, 2 , 3 & 5, Holmdale Road, BR7 6BY |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
|
1930s |
8344 |
17722 |
Hoblands, Kemnal Road, BR7 6LY |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
|
1925 |
8345 |
17723 |
The Glass House, Kemnal Road, BR7 6LY |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Fountain Flanagan Briscoe Associates |
2000s |
8346 |
14144 |
27, Logs Hill, BR7 5LN |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
8347 |
8951 |
33, Logs Hill, BR7 5LN |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Alun Jones & Allerton |
1960 |
8348 |
1280 |
Spindles, Logs Hill, BR7 5LN |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8349 |
17724 |
165-167 (odd), Lower Camden, BR7 5JF |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
E J May |
1905 |
8350 |
17725 |
72, Lubbock Road, BR7 5NB |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Chu & Carter |
1982 |
8351 |
3718 |
74, Lubbock Road, BR7 5NB |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Chu & Carter |
1982 |
8352 |
17726 |
13-17 (odd), Lubbock Road, BR7 5JG |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Ernest Newton |
1909 |
8353 |
17730 |
Sweet Meadow, Mead Road, BR7 6AD |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
E J May |
1909 |
8354 |
17731 |
The Glade, Mead Road, BR7 6AD |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
|
|
8355 |
17732 |
White Riggs, Mead Road, BR7 6AD |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
E J May |
1909 |
8356 |
17733 |
Foxhollow, Merlewood Drive, BR7 5LQ |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
|
|
8357 |
3715 |
30, Old Hill, BR7 5NB |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Chu & Carter |
1982 |
8358 |
17734 |
32, Old Hill, BR7 5NB |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Chu & Carter |
1982 |
8359 |
1297 |
Lucan, Orpington Road, BR7 6RA |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
W Whiteley Kenworthy |
1932 |
8360 |
17785 |
Lower Brenchleys, Raggleswood, BR7 5NH |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8361 |
8952 |
Maxbys, Raggleswood, BR7 5NH |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
John Burkett Assocs |
1964 |
8362 |
17735 |
Oak Lodge, Raggleswood, BR7 5NH |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Pozzoni |
2017c |
8363 |
8955 |
Woodrough, Raggleswood, BR7 5NH |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
D J McLennan & Ptnrs (John Burkett) |
1958c |
8364 |
17736 |
1-5, Shepherds Green, BR7 6PA |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
E J May |
1907 |
8365 |
17737 |
Sellams, Southill Road, BR7 5EE |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
8366 |
17738 |
Copley Dene, Wilderness Road, BR7 5EY |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Ernest Newton |
1909c |
8367 |
8953 |
Holne Chase, Wilderness Road, BR7 5EY |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Amos Faulkner |
1911 |
8368 |
17739 |
Moorlands, Wilderness Road, BR7 5HB |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
A F Faulkner |
1907 |
8369 |
17740 |
Parkmore, Wilderness Road, BR7 5HA |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Ernest Newton |
1900s |
8370 |
17741 |
14, 16, 17, 19 34, 36, 54 & 56, Woodside Avenue, BR7 6BU |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
|
1930s |
8371 |
3765 |
Camden Pines, 48a & 48b, Yester Road, BR7 5HR |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Roy Lancaster |
1968 |
8372 |
1281 |
Starretts, 40, Yester Road, BR7 5HR |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Norman Starrett |
1962 |
8373 |
8954 |
house adj common |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
John Burkett Assocs |
1967 |
8374 |
8956 |
house at |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
G E A Huyton |
1969 |
8375 |
14110 |
Robin Hill, Elmstead Wood |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Scarlett & Ashworth (Frank Scarlett) |
1930s |
8376 |
17790 |
1 to 6, Aintree House, Park Court, Lawrie Park Road, SE26 6EW |
Crystal Palace |
LB Bromley |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1936-7 |
8377 |
17792 |
1 to 6, Ascot House, Park Court, Lawrie Park Road, SE26 6EH |
Crystal Palace |
LB Bromley |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1936-7 |
8378 |
17786 |
1 to 6, Cannon House, Park Court, Lawrie Park Road, SE26 6EN |
Crystal Palace |
LB Bromley |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1936-7 |
8379 |
17793 |
1 to 6, Goodwood House, Park Court, Lawrie Park Road, SE26 6EQ |
Crystal Palace |
LB Bromley |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1936-7 |
8380 |
17791 |
1 to 6, Lingfield House, Park Court, Lawrie Park Road, SE26 6ES |
Crystal Palace |
LB Bromley |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1936-7 |
8381 |
17788 |
1 to 6, Lucille House, Park Court, Lawrie Park Road, SE26 6EP |
Crystal Palace |
LB Bromley |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1936-7 |
8382 |
17787 |
1 to 6, Nicholas House, Park Court, Lawrie Park Road, SE26 6ER |
Crystal Palace |
LB Bromley |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1936-7 |
8383 |
17789 |
1 to 6, Redcar House, Park Court, Lawrie Park Road, SE26 6EJ |
Crystal Palace |
LB Bromley |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1936-7 |
8384 |
15804 |
1 to 6, Sandown House, Park Court, Lawrie Park Road, SE26 6EL |
Crystal Palace |
LB Bromley |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1936-7 |
8385 |
17742 |
1 to 7, Ledrington Road, SE19 2GA |
Crystal Palace |
LB Bromley |
|
|
8386 |
15173 |
1 to 4, Snow's Cottages, Luxted Road, BR6 7JP |
Downe |
LB Bromley |
J M Moore |
1964c |
8387 |
1296 |
49, Elmstead Lane, BR7 5EG |
Elmstead |
LB Bromley |
Donald Ball |
1968 |
8388 |
17743 |
Marle Oak, South Hill, BR7 5EF |
Elmstead |
LB Bromley |
Geoffrey Carter |
1973 |
8389 |
17744 |
Marle Lodge, Sylvester Avenue, BR7 5ED |
Elmstead |
LB Bromley |
Geoffrey Carter |
1973 |
8390 |
8957 |
67 & 69, Hilda Vale Road, BR6 7AW |
Farnborough |
LB Bromley |
|
1930s |
8391 |
16010 |
High Willows, 18, Park Avenue, Farnborough Park, BR6 8LL |
Farnborough |
LB Bromley |
|
1930s |
8392 |
1298 |
Trees, 4, Park Avenue, Farnborough Park, BR6 8LL |
Farnborough |
LB Bromley |
Oswald P Milne |
1935 |
8393 |
2288 |
bungalow in Farnborough Park Estate, BR6 8 |
Farnborough |
LB Bromley |
Edward D Mills |
1956c |
8394 |
17086 |
Honeystones, 1, Hawthorndene Road, BR2 7DY |
Hayes |
LB Bromley |
Stafford Pollard Architects |
1964 |
8395 |
1299 |
2 & 4, Mead Way, BR2 9EW |
Hayes |
LB Bromley |
H Boot (Garden Estates) Ltd |
1934 |
8396 |
8960 |
Foresters, Warren Road, BR2 7AN |
Hayes |
LB Bromley |
Wells & Hickman (Roy Hickman) |
1960s |
8397 |
2381 |
Southerly, Warren Road, BR2 7AN |
Hayes |
LB Bromley |
N & M E Rix |
1954 |
8398 |
15264 |
53, Forest Drive, BR2 6EE |
Keston |
LB Bromley |
Spaced Out (James Engel) |
2010c |
8399 |
17745 |
69, Leaves Green Road, BR2 6DE |
Keston |
LB Bromley |
OB Architecture |
2015 |
8400 |
8961 |
house at |
Keston |
LB Bromley |
R A Eddolls |
1970s |
8401 |
8962 |
house, probably in |
Keston |
LB Bromley |
Wells & Hickman |
1960c |
8402 |
3831 |
Castra Kestonis, Fox Lane, BR2 6AL |
Keston Common |
LB Bromley |
Wells & Hickman (Roy Hickman) |
1960c |
8403 |
12997 |
High Westings, 3, Fox Lane, BR2 6AL |
Keston Common |
LB Bromley |
Wells & Hickman (Roy Hickman) |
1960c |
8404 |
12998 |
20, Heathfield Road, BR2 6BQ |
Keston Common |
LB Bromley |
Wells & Hickman (Roy Hickman) |
1970s |
8405 |
8963 |
55, Heathfield Road, BR2 6BB |
Keston Common |
LB Bromley |
|
|
8406 |
3834 |
High Oak, 24, Heathfield Road, BR2 6BQ |
Keston Common |
LB Bromley |
Wells & Hickman (Roy Hickman) |
1958-61 |
8407 |
17746 |
Sevines, Leafy Grove, BR2 6AH |
Keston Common |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8408 |
3830 |
Tioga, Leafy Grove, BR2 6AH |
Keston Common |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8409 |
17794 |
Zayat, Leafy Grove, BR2 6AH |
Keston Common |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8410 |
8971 |
secluded estate of 31 houses, Ravensbourne, Westerham Road (Brockdene Drive), BR2 6HE |
Keston Common |
LB Bromley |
Lawdon Ltd |
1976c |
8411 |
1287 |
The Cedar House (formerly North House), Westerham Road (Brockdene Drive), BR2 6HE |
Keston Common |
LB Bromley |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (John Killick & Bill Howell) |
1958 |
8412 |
17747 |
two pairs of semis, Westerham Road (Brockdene Drive), BR2 6HE |
Keston Common |
LB Bromley |
PDP London |
2018 |
8413 |
22627 |
225, Court Farm Road, SE9 4LB |
Mottingham |
LB Bromley |
Mark Elton (RIBA Sustainable Futures Committee) |
2008 |
8414 |
18923 |
Cedar Mount, Mottingham Lane, SE9 4RU |
Mottingham |
LB Bromley |
Peatfield & Bodgener |
1958c |
8415 |
15794 |
Grange View, Mottingham Lane, SE9 4RW |
Mottingham |
LB Bromley |
Phillip Billingham |
2010c |
8416 |
23124 |
houses in, Borkwood Park, BR6 9DL |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
Edward Drewery (Developments) Ltd |
1965c |
8417 |
17070 |
house in, Chesham Avenue, BR5 1AA |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
Eric Lyons |
1952 |
8418 |
18296 |
The Priory, Church Hill, BR6 0HH |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
Seely & Paget |
1961 |
8419 |
1300 |
311, Court Road, BR6 9BZ |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
|
1937 |
8420 |
8966 |
terraced town house at, Foxbury Wood Estate, BR6 |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
Alan S Raimes & Assocs |
1965c |
8421 |
17748 |
55, Gillmans Road, BR5 4LB |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8422 |
17749 |
Headmasters House,St. Olaves School, Goddington Lane, BR6 9SH |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
RMJM Robert Matthew Johnson-Marshall & Partners |
1967 |
8423 |
17750 |
Schoolkeepers House, St. Olaves School, Goddington Lane, BR6 9SH |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
RMJM Robert Matthew Johnson-Marshall & Partners |
1967 |
8424 |
17751 |
7, Mere Close, BR6 8ES |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
8425 |
17752 |
1-5 (odd), Mere Close, BR6 8ES |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
8426 |
17311 |
houses in and around, Pondfield Road, BR6 8HJ |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth William Bland) |
1961 |
8427 |
17753 |
Roseleigh, Sevenoaks Road, BR6 7SE |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
Studio 136 Architects |
2007 |
8428 |
17754 |
Southcote, Sevenoaks Road, BR6 7SE |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
Suzanne Brewer |
2016 |
8429 |
20417 |
3, St Kilda's Road, BR6 0ES |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
|
1930s |
8430 |
20716 |
3, Stanley Road, BR6 0ET |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
|
1963 |
8431 |
8967 |
16, Station Road, BR6 |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
Herbert J Morel |
1960s |
8432 |
8964 |
houses, Tandridge Drive, Ferndown Avenue & Gleneagles Close, BR6 |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
Alan S Raimes & Assocs |
1963 |
8433 |
20778 |
146, World's End Lane, BR6 6AS |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
Architects in Residence |
2012 |
8434 |
1288 |
187a, World's End Lane, BR6 6AT |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
AEM Architects |
2000c |
8435 |
22617 |
11, Wyvern Close, BR6 9DX |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
|
1930s |
8436 |
3780 |
82-90 (even), Bushey Way, BR3 6TD |
Park Langley |
LB Bromley |
Roger Brothers |
1935 |
8437 |
8937 |
19, Malmains Way, BR3 6SA |
Park Langley |
LB Bromley |
Peter Evans |
1992c |
8438 |
8938 |
2, Whitecroft Way, BR3 3AG |
Park Langley |
LB Bromley |
Reginald Fry |
1912c |
8439 |
8968 |
32, 74 & 76, Beaumont Road, BR5 1JQ |
Petts Wood |
LB Bromley |
|
1930s |
8440 |
17879 |
1 & 3, Eastbury Road, BR5 1JW |
Petts Wood |
LB Bromley |
|
1930s |
8441 |
17795 |
1, 3, 2 to 18 (even), Fairfield Road, BR5 1JR |
Petts Wood |
LB Bromley |
|
1930s |
8442 |
17796 |
11 & 12, Fieldway, BR5 1JP |
Petts Wood |
LB Bromley |
|
1930s |
8443 |
8970 |
9, Shepperton Road, BR5 1DJ |
Petts Wood |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
8444 |
8972 |
192 to 202 (even), Farnaby Road, BR2 0BB |
Shortlands |
LB Bromley |
|
1934c |
8445 |
2523 |
24, Mays Hill Road, BR2 0HN |
Shortlands |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8446 |
8973 |
15, 17, 23, 25, 35 & 37, Ravensmead Road, BR2 0BD |
Shortlands |
LB Bromley |
|
1934c |
8447 |
8974 |
2, 4, 14, 16, 22, 24, 34 & 36, Ravensmead Road, BR2 0BT |
Shortlands |
LB Bromley |
|
1934c |
8448 |
2542 |
60 & 1/2, Scotts Lane, BR2 0LX |
Shortlands |
LB Bromley |
|
2000c |
8449 |
19171 |
1 to 4, Waldron Gardens, BR2 0JR |
Shortlands |
LB Bromley |
Norman Royce & Partners |
1969c |
8450 |
1959 |
house, possibly in |
Shortlands |
LB Bromley |
Leonard R Barlow |
1957c |
8451 |
19979 |
1a to 1c, Eridge Green Close, BR5 4RQ |
St Mary Cray |
LB Bromley |
Architype |
1998 |
8452 |
2225 |
Broomwood Surgery (formerly house & surgery), Broomwood Road, BR5 2JP |
St Paul's Cray |
LB Bromley |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis |
1953 |
8453 |
16229 |
School Cottage, The Avenue, BR5 3DJ |
St Paul's Cray |
LB Bromley |
John W Poltock |
1938 |
8454 |
21349 |
19, Alexandra Riad, SE26 5NL |
Sydenham |
LB Bromley |
CAN (Matt Barnes) |
2020 |
8455 |
1302 |
77, Addington Road, BR4 9BS |
West Wickham |
LB Bromley |
Kemp & Tasker |
1934 |
8456 |
2525 |
64/66, 68/70, 72/74, Gates Green Road, BR4 9DG |
West Wickham |
LB Bromley |
T Spencer Bright |
1935 |
8457 |
17797 |
47, Hartfield Crescent, BR4 9DW |
West Wickham |
LB Bromley |
Roger Huntley Architects |
2015 |
8458 |
1301 |
2a, Hartfield Crescent, BR4 9DN |
West Wickham |
LB Bromley |
Brian Drury Associates |
1962 |
8459 |
1304 |
The Lighthouse, 41, Hartfield Crescent, BR4 9DW |
West Wickham |
LB Bromley |
H L Allston |
1936 |
8460 |
13205 |
69, Harvest Bank Road, BR4 9DP |
West Wickham |
LB Bromley |
David Woods |
1995 |
8461 |
17798 |
42, 42a, 44 to 54 (even), Harvest Bank Road, BR4 9DJ |
West Wickham |
LB Bromley |
|
1960s |
8462 |
1305 |
Rodings, 105, Harvest Bank Road, BR4 9DP |
West Wickham |
LB Bromley |
G M Boyes |
1934 |
8463 |
2545 |
7, Robins Grove, BR4 9DH |
West Wickham |
LB Bromley |
|
2000c |
8464 |
22190 |
Link View, The Avenue, BR4 0DX |
West Wickham |
LB Bromley |
F W Pamplin |
1955c |
8465 |
8976 |
220 to 242 (even), Wickham Chase, BR4 0BS |
West Wickham |
LB Bromley |
H Boot (Garden Estates) Ltd |
1934c |
8466 |
8710 |
Fiddlers Field, Croydon Road, TN16 1TX |
Westerham |
LB Bromley |
Herbert J Morel |
1960s |
8467 |
8977 |
Timbers, Silverstead Lane, TN16 2HY |
Westerham |
LB Bromley |
Jon Hughes Designs |
2004 |
8468 |
8724 |
house in |
|
LB Bromley |
Robert A Barber |
1966 |
8469 |
799 |
7, Akenside Road, NW3 5RA |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners (Ted Levy) |
1990c |
8470 |
8978 |
1-9 (odd), Antrim Grove, NW3 4XP |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
|
1970s |
8471 |
16270 |
15, Belsize Avenue, NW3 4BL |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs |
1971-2 & 1974 |
8472 |
13539 |
8a, Belsize Court Garages, NW3 5AJ |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Sanya Polescuk Architects |
2012 |
8473 |
8979 |
28, Belsize Lane, NW3 5AB |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Alison Brooks Architects |
2018 |
8474 |
793 |
34, Belsize Lane, NW3 5AE |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Georgie Wolton |
1976 |
8475 |
16761 |
1 to 16, Village Close, Belsize Lane, NW3 5AH |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Cluttons (J V Hamilton) |
1960c |
8476 |
794 |
17a, Belsize Lane, NW3 5AD |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
John Winter |
1971 |
8477 |
8980 |
95b to 99 (odd - 4 houses), Belsize Lane, NW3 5AU |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
|
1990c |
8478 |
792 |
2c & 2d, Belsize Park Gardens, NW3 4LD |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Spence & Webster |
1978 |
8479 |
15931 |
St Peter's Vicarage, Belsize Square, NW3 4HJ |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Moiret & Wood |
1955 |
8480 |
798 |
three houses in, Copperbeech Close, Akenside Road, NW3 5RB |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
|
2000c |
8481 |
18544 |
28, Daleham Gardens, NW3 5DA |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
A Scott-Skorobohaty |
1966 |
8482 |
14116 |
31a, Daleham Gardens, NW3 5BU |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Neylan & Ungless |
1980c |
8483 |
8981 |
32b, Daleham Gardens, NW3 5DE |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Pank Goss Associates (Philip Pank) |
1965 |
8484 |
18543 |
1, Daleham Mews, NW3 5DB |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Ernst L Freud |
1948 |
8485 |
797 |
20 to 22, Daleham Mews, NW3 5DB |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Bere Architects |
2000c |
8486 |
14935 |
25a, Daleham Mews, NW3 5DB |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Moxon Architects |
2006 |
8487 |
3645 |
28a & 28b, Glenilla Road, NW3 4AN |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Dinerman, Davison & Hillman (Alfred Dinerman) |
1950s |
8488 |
8982 |
130, Haverstock Hill, NW3 2AY |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Dinerman, Davison & Hillman (Alfred Dinerman) |
1959c |
8489 |
14209 |
6 & 8, Lancaster Stables, Lambolle Place, NW3 4PH |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Michael Nathenson |
2008c |
8490 |
22741 |
6, Nutley Terrace, NW3 5BX |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Hans Jaretzki |
1937 |
8491 |
795 |
35, Ornan Road, NW3 4QD |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
John Winter |
1971 |
8492 |
796 |
40, Ornan Road, NW3 4QB |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
John Winter |
1971 |
8493 |
16732 |
51, Ornan Road, NW3 4QD |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Marsh and Woolf Associates |
1985 |
8494 |
16733 |
26 to 30 (even), Ornan Road, NW3 4QB |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
D A Cox |
1970 |
8495 |
16762 |
37, 39, 43, 45, 53 to 59 (odd), Ornan Road, NW3 4QD |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Cluttons (J V Hamilton) |
1966c |
8496 |
8983 |
47 & 49, Ornan Road, NW3 4QD |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Dinerman, Davison & Hillman (Alfred Dinerman) |
1959-60 |
8497 |
16760 |
61 & 63, Ornan Road, NW3 4QD |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
John Winter |
1969 |
8498 |
719 |
30, Colonnade, Russell Square, WC1N 1JD |
Bloomsbury |
LB Camden |
Jacob Blacker Architects |
1982 |
8499 |
18037 |
1 to 2, Tailor House, Colonnade, Russell Square, WC1N 1JL |
Bloomsbury |
LB Camden |
John Rowe-Parr Architects |
2000c |
8500 |
18039 |
11 to 17 Chandler House, Colonnade, Russell Square, WC1N 1JL |
Bloomsbury |
LB Camden |
John Rowe-Parr Architects |
2000c |
8501 |
18038 |
3 to 10, Baker House, Colonnade, Russell Square, WC1N 1JL |
Bloomsbury |
LB Camden |
John Rowe-Parr Architects |
2000c |
8502 |
8984 |
House & Gallery, 1 & 1a, Colville Place, W1T 2BG |
Bloomsbury |
LB Camden |
Max Neufeld |
1964 |
8503 |
16499 |
27, Coptic Street, WC1A 1NT |
Bloomsbury |
LB Camden |
Avanti Architects |
1991c |
8504 |
13541 |
6, Doughty Mews, WC1N 2PG |
Bloomsbury |
LB Camden |
Ash Sakula Architects |
1983- |
8505 |
720 |
9, Doughty Mews, WC1N 2PG |
Bloomsbury |
LB Camden |
Stephen Greenberg & Dean Hawkes |
1980s |
8506 |
19632 |
29, Doughty Mews, WC1N 2PG |
Bloomsbury |
LB Camden |
Cany Ash Architects |
1999c |
8507 |
721 |
10 & 11, Doughty Mews, WC1N 2PG |
Bloomsbury |
LB Camden |
Piers Ford |
2000c |
8508 |
12692 |
1a, Doughty Mews, WC1N 2PG |
Bloomsbury |
LB Camden |
Jamie Fobert Architects |
2011 |
8509 |
17561 |
32, Doughty Street, WC1N 2AA |
Bloomsbury |
LB Camden |
Wells Coates |
1927 |
8510 |
8985 |
34, Gordon Square, WC1H 0PY |
Bloomsbury |
LB Camden |
Wells Coates |
1933 |
8511 |
8986 |
215, Grays Inn Road, WC1X 8RH |
Bloomsbury |
LB Camden |
|
2000c |
8512 |
723 |
85, Judd Street, WC1H 9NE |
Bloomsbury |
LB Camden |
Fred Manson |
2000c |
8513 |
8987 |
2 & 4, Kings Mews, WC1N 2HY |
Bloomsbury |
LB Camden |
|
1970s |
8514 |
722 |
5, Northington Street, WC1N 2JE |
Bloomsbury |
LB Camden |
Bill Greensmith Architects |
2005 |
8515 |
17673 |
10 to 40 (even), Ridgmount Street, WC1E 7AQ |
Bloomsbury |
LB Camden |
Waterland Architects |
2012 |
8516 |
20903 |
7, Wakefield Street, WC1N 1PG |
Bloomsbury |
LB Camden |
S333 Architecture + Urbanism |
2020 |
8517 |
20902 |
8-10, Wakefield Street, WC1N 1PF |
Bloomsbury |
LB Camden |
Piercy Connor |
2012 |
8518 |
18508 |
100, Albert Street, NW1 7NA |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Hunt Thompson Associates |
1980 |
8519 |
13904 |
2-4 & 6, Albert Street, NW1 7NZ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Anthony Byrne Associates |
1999 |
8520 |
13700 |
8 to 18, Albert Street, NW1 7NZ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
|
1966 |
8521 |
862 |
88, Arlington Road, NW1 7HT |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1996 |
8522 |
8990 |
145, Arlington Road, NW1 7HP |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Rick Mather Architects |
1970c |
8523 |
8989 |
201 to 209, Arlington Road, NW1 7HD |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Jestico & Whiles |
1993 |
8524 |
746 |
The Glass Building, 226 (flats), Arlington Road, NW1 7HY |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
CZWG |
2000c |
8525 |
18306 |
142, 142a & 144, Bayham Street, NW1 0BA |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
|
1970c |
8526 |
19857 |
2a, Bonny Street, NW1 9PG |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Stride Treglown |
2015c |
8527 |
16431 |
flats in, Bruges Place, NW1 0TL |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Jestico & Whiles |
1989c |
8528 |
8991 |
houses in, Camden Gardens, NW1 9PQ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Jestico & Whiles |
1993 |
8529 |
750 |
2, Camden Mews, NW1 9DB |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Tom Kay Assocs |
1988 |
8530 |
752 |
4, Camden Mews, NW1 9DA |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Peter Bell & Partners |
1980s |
8531 |
17766 |
6, Camden Mews, NW1 9DA |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Bere Architects |
2019 |
8532 |
20948 |
20, Camden Mews, NW1 9DA |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
DFN+DC Architects |
2019 |
8533 |
754 |
23, Camden Mews, NW1 9DB |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Sheila Bull |
1985 |
8534 |
8992 |
37, Camden Mews, NW1 9BY |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Peter Bell & Partners |
1980s |
8535 |
20949 |
39, Camden Mews, NW1 9BY |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Papaloizou Architects |
2000c |
8536 |
20950 |
41, Camden Mews, NW1 9BY |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Studio 30 Architects |
2011 |
8537 |
20951 |
52, Camden Mews, NW1 9BX |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
David Goldhill |
1960s |
8538 |
757 |
54, Camden Mews, NW1 9BX |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
|
2000c |
8539 |
759 |
60, Camden Mews, NW1 9BX |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Johnny Winter |
2000c |
8540 |
760 |
62, Camden Mews, NW1 9BX |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Edward Cullinan |
1963 |
8541 |
761 |
64, Camden Mews, NW1 9BX |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Evans & Gailey |
1960s |
8542 |
20952 |
65, Camden Mews, NW1 9BY |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Studio Cheatle Gray |
2012c |
8543 |
20953 |
70, Camden Mews, NW1 9BX |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Peter Williams Architects |
1990s |
8544 |
20954 |
71, Camden Mews, NW1 9BY |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
|
|
8545 |
20955 |
72, Camden Mews, NW1 9BX |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
|
1960s |
8546 |
20956 |
73, Camden Mews, NW1 9BY |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Studio 74 Co Partnership |
1970s |
8547 |
15924 |
74, Camden Mews, NW1 9BX |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
John Howard |
1970s |
8548 |
20957 |
75, Camden Mews, NW1 9BY |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Tom Jestico |
1980c |
8549 |
756 |
79, Camden Mews, NW1 9BU |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
|
2002 |
8550 |
20958 |
91, Camden Mews, NW1 9BU |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Frank J Green |
1970s |
8551 |
20967 |
100, Camden Mews, NW1 9AG |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Dols Wong |
2010s |
8552 |
20968 |
131, Camden Mews, NW1 9AH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Ko & Partners |
2010s |
8553 |
20959 |
107,107a,109,109a,111,111a,113, Camden Mews, NW1 9AH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Christopher Libby |
1980c |
8554 |
755 |
31, 31a & 33, Camden Mews, NW1 9BY |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Parkway Design Partnership |
1970s |
8555 |
20960 |
76 & 78, Camden Mews, NW1 9BX |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Buzas and Irvine |
1970s |
8556 |
20961 |
8, 8a & 10, Camden Mews, NW1 9DA |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
|
1960s |
8557 |
20962 |
80a & 80b, Camden Mews, NW1 9BX |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Christopher Libby |
1980c |
8558 |
758 |
81 & 83, Camden Mews, NW1 9BU |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Stephen Greenberg & Dean Hawkes |
1985 |
8559 |
20963 |
82-90 (even), Camden Mews, NW1 9BX |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Bernard Lamb |
1970c |
8560 |
20964 |
93,93a,95,95a, Camden Mews, NW1 9BU |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Pollard Thomas & Edwards |
1980s |
8561 |
20965 |
96,98,100b,100a, Camden Mews, NW1 9AG |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Tasou Associates |
2000s |
8562 |
20966 |
97 & 97a, Camden Mews, NW1 9BU |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Julian Cowie Architects |
2020c |
8563 |
8993 |
152, Camden Road, NW1 9H |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1991 |
8564 |
15412 |
217, Camden Road, NW1 9AA |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Camden Architects Dept |
1979 |
8565 |
751 |
66, Camden Square, NW1 9XD |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Peter Bell & Partners |
1980s |
8566 |
18247 |
1 to 10, Camden Studios, 28, Camden Street, NW1 0LG |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Peter Shepheard |
1966 |
8567 |
762 |
Cliff Road Studios, 5, Cliff Road, NW1 9AN |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Georgie Wolton |
1968 |
8568 |
763 |
Cliff Road Studios, 7, Cliff Road, NW1 9AN |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Georgie Wolton |
1971 |
8569 |
19075 |
Barnborough, Curnock Estate, NW1 0HL |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) |
1967-70 |
8570 |
19076 |
Billingley, Curnock Estate, NW1 0LY |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) |
1967-70 |
8571 |
19077 |
Conisborough, Curnock Estate, NW1 0BP |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) |
1967-70 |
8572 |
19078 |
Darfield, Curnock Estate, NW1 0BN |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) |
1967-70 |
8573 |
19079 |
Goldthorpe, Curnock Estate, NW1 0HH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) |
1967-70 |
8574 |
19080 |
Hickleton, Curnock Estate, NW1 0HB |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) |
1967-70 |
8575 |
19081 |
Mexborough, Curnock Estate, NW1 0BL |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) |
1967-70 |
8576 |
19082 |
Ravenscar, Curnock Estate, NW1 0BS |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) |
1967-70 |
8577 |
19083 |
The Marr, Curnock Estate, NW1 0HE |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) |
1967-70 |
8578 |
19084 |
Thurnscoe, Curnock Estate, NW1 0HD |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) |
1967-70 |
8579 |
19085 |
Trimdon, Curnock Estate, NW1 0HA |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) |
1967-70 |
8580 |
19086 |
Warmsworth, Curnock Estate, NW1 0HN |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) |
1967-70 |
8581 |
864 |
Delancey Studios, Delancey Street, NW1 7NP |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Camden Architects Dept |
1981 |
8582 |
743 |
Kent House, 13-17, Ferdinand Street, NW1 8ET |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Connell Ward & Lucas |
1934-5 |
8583 |
10256 |
25, Gloucester Crescent, NW1 7DL |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
John Prizeman |
1960s |
8584 |
20687 |
51a, Gloucester Crescent, NW1 7EG |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
John Glew Architects |
2010 |
8585 |
8995 |
16a, Grafton Crescent, NW1 8SL |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Paul Archer Design |
2013 |
8586 |
747 |
houses in, Grand Union Walk, Kentish Town Road, NW1 9LP |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Nicholas Grimshaw & Ptnrs |
1990 |
8587 |
22137 |
26, Hartland Road, NW1 8DD |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
11.04 Architects |
2000c |
8588 |
22136 |
28, Hartland Road, NW1 8DD |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Common Ground Workshop |
2015 |
8589 |
14190 |
6, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
H E Watkinson & Partners |
1960s |
8590 |
14191 |
8, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
|
1960s |
8591 |
8996 |
12, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Sean Madigan & Stephen Donald |
1988 |
8592 |
8997 |
14, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Tom Kay Assocs |
1986-7 |
8593 |
771 |
15, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Team 4 (Foster & Rogers) |
1964-5 |
8594 |
14192 |
16, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Stefan Buzas & A Irvine |
1970 |
8595 |
8998 |
17, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Team 4 (Foster & Rogers) |
1964-5 |
8596 |
8999 |
19, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Team 4 (Foster & Rogers) |
1964-5 |
8597 |
770 |
20, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Richard Gibson |
1965-9 |
8598 |
9000 |
21, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Christopher Blencowe |
1991 |
8599 |
769 |
22, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Tom Kay Assocs |
1967-71 |
8600 |
9001 |
24, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
David Roberts |
1970c |
8601 |
9002 |
26, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Keith Roberts & Assocs |
1970c |
8602 |
768 |
28, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Norman Sheppard |
1971-3 |
8603 |
9003 |
30, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Jeff Kahane & Assocs |
1991-2 |
8604 |
9004 |
31, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Keith Roberts & Assocs |
1968 |
8605 |
766 |
32, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
ACQ (Hal Currey) |
2000-2 |
8606 |
9005 |
33, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
David & Anne Hyde-Harrison |
1965-7 |
8607 |
765 |
34, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Ian Fraser & Associates |
1967-8 |
8608 |
9006 |
35, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Peter Bell & Partners |
1960s |
8609 |
9007 |
36, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Elliott & Padamsee |
1968 |
8610 |
9008 |
37, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Michael Lewis |
1984 |
8611 |
9009 |
38, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Christopher Libby |
1985 |
8612 |
14193 |
39, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Simon Child |
1984 |
8613 |
14194 |
41, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Michael Lewis |
1984 |
8614 |
764 |
43, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Rock Townsend (John Townsend) |
1973-4 |
8615 |
14189 |
44, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
David Roberts |
1989c |
8616 |
12715 |
45, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Threefold Architects |
2010c |
8617 |
9010 |
49, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Michael Brown Associates |
1978 |
8618 |
9011 |
21a, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Chris & Judy Blencowe |
2003 |
8619 |
9012 |
49a, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Michael Brown Associates |
1978 |
8620 |
753 |
16, Murray Street, NW1 9RF |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Edward Cullinan Architects |
1983 |
8621 |
744 |
1a to 1e, Oval Road, NW1 7EA |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1963 |
8622 |
745 |
Latitude House (flats), Oval Road, NW1 7EU |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
AHMM Allford Hall Monaghan Morris |
2005 |
8623 |
22606 |
Silsoe House, 50, Park Village East, NW1 7QH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Elsom Pack & Roberts |
1972 |
8624 |
15408 |
17 & 19, Powlett Place, NW1 8DR |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Camden Architects Dept |
1978 |
8625 |
748 |
25 & 27, Prowse Place, NW1 9PN |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Renton Welch Partnership |
1969c |
8626 |
9013 |
terraced house near, Regents Park, NW1 |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Terence & Shirley Conran |
1960c |
8627 |
19946 |
Kirkfell, Robert Street, NW1 3FB |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Mae Architects |
2018 |
8628 |
22858 |
20, Rochester Mews, NW1 9JB |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Peter Sharratt |
1970s |
8629 |
22859 |
22, Rochester Mews, NW1 9JB |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Simon Roden |
2012 |
8630 |
22860 |
24, Rochester Mews, NW1 9JB |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Peter Sharratt |
2000c |
8631 |
22861 |
25, Rochester Mews, NW1 9JB |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Mador & Partners |
2020c |
8632 |
15415 |
2 to 12 (even), Rochester Mews, NW1 9JB |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Camden Architects Dept |
1978 |
8633 |
15030 |
40, Rochester Place, NW1 9JX |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
David Wild |
2002 |
8634 |
9015 |
42, Rochester Place, NW1 9JX |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
David Wild |
1986-9 |
8635 |
749 |
44, Rochester Place, NW1 9JX |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
David Wild |
1977 |
8636 |
2154 |
46, Rochester Place, NW1 9JX |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Ludwik Chrzaszcz |
1968c |
8637 |
9017 |
Elm Village, Rossendale Way, NW1 0X |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Peter Mishcon & Associates |
1984 |
8638 |
9018 |
The Workshop, 183, Royal College Street, NW1 0SG |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Henning Stummel Architects |
2012 |
8639 |
18121 |
1 to 20, Springbank Walk, NW1 9XX |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Benson & Forsyth |
1976-78 |
8640 |
22626 |
17, St Augustine's Road, NW1 9RN |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Camden Housing Department |
2008 |
8641 |
9019 |
26, St Augustine's Road, NW1 9RN |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Tony Crilly |
1980s |
8642 |
12595 |
36a, St Paul's Crescent, NW1 9XL |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Liddicoat & Goldhill |
2013 |
8643 |
9020 |
38a, St Paul's Crescent, NW1 9TN |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Liddicoat & Goldhill |
2008 |
8644 |
9021 |
1 to 30, St Paul's Mews, NW1 9TZ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
CZWG |
1987 |
8645 |
19947 |
Caudale, Stanhope Street, NW1 3QB |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Mae Architects |
2018 |
8646 |
13299 |
1 to 45, Beaumont Walk, Adelaide Road, NW3 4SW |
Chalk Farm |
LB Camden |
Nabel Hamdi |
1977 |
8647 |
15917 |
3, Eton College Road, NW3 2BS |
Chalk Farm |
LB Camden |
Rick Mather Architects |
1979-81 |
8648 |
21371 |
Eton Hall, Eton College Road, NW3 2DP |
Chalk Farm |
LB Camden |
R Toms & Partners |
1939 |
8649 |
21370 |
Eton Place, Eton College Road, NW3 2BT |
Chalk Farm |
LB Camden |
R Toms & Partners |
1939 |
8650 |
21372 |
Eton Rise, Eton College Road, NW3 2DD |
Chalk Farm |
LB Camden |
R Toms & Partners |
1939 |
8651 |
22835 |
21, Provost Road, NW3 4ST |
Chalk Farm |
LB Camden |
Eldridge Smerin |
2006 |
8652 |
9024 |
terraced house in, NW3 |
Chalk Farm |
LB Camden |
Christopher Todd Hunter |
1970c |
8653 |
21079 |
1-8, Bellgate Mews, NW5 1SW |
Dartmouth Park |
LB Camden |
|
|
8654 |
14028 |
15 & 17, Bramshill Gardens, NW5 1JJ |
Dartmouth Park |
LB Camden |
|
1930s |
8655 |
16005 |
Schoolkeeper's House, Acland Burghley School, Burghley Road, NW5 1UJ |
Dartmouth Park |
LB Camden |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Stan Amis & John Partridge) |
1961-7 |
8656 |
21080 |
81 & 81a, Dartmouth Park Hill, NW5 1JE |
Dartmouth Park |
LB Camden |
Hodson Rivers |
1990s |
8657 |
9025 |
St Mary's Vicarage, Dartmouth Park Hill, NW5 1SN |
Dartmouth Park |
LB Camden |
Temple Moore |
1911 |
8658 |
786 |
First House, Dartmouth Park Road, NW5 1SU |
Dartmouth Park |
LB Camden |
Avanti Architects (Justin de Syllas) |
1990 |
8659 |
782 |
1c, Laurier Road, NW5 1SD |
Dartmouth Park |
LB Camden |
Joanna van Heyningen & Birkin Haward |
1986 |
8660 |
21076 |
32,32c, Laurier Road, NW5 1SJ |
Dartmouth Park |
LB Camden |
Richard Keep Architects |
2020s |
8661 |
21077 |
4, St Albans Road, NW5 1RD |
Dartmouth Park |
LB Camden |
|
|
8662 |
21078 |
1 to 11, Coutts Crescent, St Albans Road, NW5 1RF |
Dartmouth Park |
LB Camden |
Chassay Wright |
1989 |
8663 |
16303 |
37, York Rise, NW5 1SP |
Dartmouth Park |
LB Camden |
AY Architects |
2015-7 |
8664 |
781 |
24a, York Rise, NW5 1SR |
Dartmouth Park |
LB Camden |
Joanna van Heyningen & Birkin Haward |
1975 |
8665 |
19918 |
13 to 15, Barrington Close, NW5 5AG |
Gospel Oak |
LB Camden |
Burd Haward Architects |
2018c |
8666 |
15162 |
flats in, Kiln Place, NW5 4AJ |
Gospel Oak |
LB Camden |
Armstrong & MacManus |
1963c |
8667 |
19916 |
10, Lamble Street, NW5 4AH |
Gospel Oak |
LB Camden |
Burd Haward Architects |
2018c |
8668 |
9026 |
1 to 9, Lamble Street, NW5 4AH |
Gospel Oak |
LB Camden |
Benson & Forsyth |
1978 |
8669 |
19917 |
39a, Lamble Street, NW5 4AS |
Gospel Oak |
LB Camden |
Burd Haward Architects |
2018c |
8670 |
9027 |
houses in, Lamble Street, NW5 4AT |
Gospel Oak |
LB Camden |
Powell & Moya |
1952 |
8671 |
13286 |
Caretakers house, Gospel Oak Primary School, Mansfield Road, NW3 2JB |
Gospel Oak |
LB Camden |
LCC Architects Dept |
1952 |
8672 |
19907 |
Cherry Court etc., Vicars Road, NW5 4NL |
Gospel Oak |
LB Camden |
Karakusevic Carson Architects |
2017c |
8673 |
9028 |
25, Adamson Road, NW3 3HT |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Edgley Design (Jake Edgley) |
2006 |
8674 |
825 |
Broadside, 13, Admiral's Walk, NW3 6RS |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond |
1958 |
8675 |
9030 |
Fleet House, Admiral's Walk, NW3 6RS |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Dinerman, Davison & Hillman |
1956 |
8676 |
18101 |
Fleet House (replacement), Admiral's Walk, NW3 6RS |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Stanton Williams |
2019 |
8677 |
818 |
13b, Arkwright Road, NW3 6AA |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Samuel & Harding (Val Harding) |
1938 |
8678 |
21713 |
Lindfield Heights, 36a to 36e, Arkwright Road, NW3 6BH |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Leonard J Michaels & Associates |
1967c |
8679 |
9032 |
1 to 12, Birchwood Drive, NW3 7NB |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Bickerdike Allen Simovic |
1982 |
8680 |
827 |
7, Branch Hill, NW3 7LT |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Wide Angle Productions Ltd |
1990 |
8681 |
9033 |
7 (replacement), Branch Hill, NW3 7LT |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Marek Wojciechowski Architects |
2018 |
8682 |
813 |
5, Cannon Lane, NW3 1EL |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Alexander Gibson |
1955 |
8683 |
14603 |
11, Cannon Lane, NW3 1EL |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Edward Greenway |
1980s |
8684 |
9034 |
house, Cannon Place, NW3 1E |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Norman Foster |
1979 |
8685 |
13705 |
house, Chesterford Gardens, NW3 7D |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Architects Co-Partnership |
1950s |
8686 |
15916 |
1, Compayne Gardens, West Hampstead, NW6 3DG |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Rick Mather Architects |
1975 |
8687 |
14967 |
Helena Court, 51a, Compayne Gardens, West Hampstead, NW6 3DB |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Walter Segal |
1960 |
8688 |
22679 |
47, Denning Road, NW3 1ST |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
|
1960s |
8689 |
22678 |
49, Denning Road, NW3 1ST |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Pennington Phillips |
2010c |
8690 |
808 |
13, Downshire Hill, NW3 1NR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
M J H & Charlotte Bunney |
1936 |
8691 |
15766 |
20, Downshire Hill, NW3 1NT |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Finkernagel Ross Architects |
2012 |
8692 |
15811 |
48, Downshire Hill, NW3 1NX |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Frederick Gibberd |
1952-3 |
8693 |
9035 |
49a, Downshire Hill, NW3 1NX |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Michael & Patty Hopkins |
1975 |
8694 |
14118 |
flats in, Dunboyne Road, NW3 2YY |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Neave Brown |
1970s |
8695 |
12740 |
Langtry House, r/o 19, East Heath Road, NW3 1AJ |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
European Urban Architecture Ltd (Paul Whitley) |
2009-15 |
8696 |
18640 |
1 to 4, Ellerdale Close, NW3 6BE |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1934 |
8697 |
9039 |
28, Ellerdale Road, NW3 6BB |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
A V Pilley (formerly A V Pilichowski) |
1952c |
8698 |
9041 |
28 (replacement), Ellerdale Road, NW3 6BB |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Richard Mitzman Architects |
2006 |
8699 |
22611 |
new house adj 1, Ellerdale Road, NW3 6BA |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Henning Stummel Architects |
2020 |
8700 |
9042 |
St Saviour's Vicarage, Eton Road, NW3 4SQ |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
D S Martin |
1972 |
8701 |
16432 |
1 to 6, Firecrest Drive, NW3 7NB |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Bickerdike Allen Simovic |
1982 |
8702 |
14115 |
50, Fitzjohns Avenue, NW3 5LT |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Neylan & Ungless |
1980c |
8703 |
15988 |
43 & 45, Fitzjohns Avenue, NW3 5JU |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell & John Killick) |
1958-60 |
8704 |
14117 |
Field Court, 77, Fitzjohns Avenue, NW3 6NY |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
1979 |
8705 |
9043 |
The Cottage, 67, Fitzjohns Avenue, NW3 6PE |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
John Prizeman |
1970 |
8706 |
2390 |
29, Flask Walk, NW3 1HH |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Gerson Rottenberg |
1973 |
8707 |
14923 |
3 to 7, Flask Cottages, Flask Walk, NW3 1EU |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
C E Jacob (Hampstead Borough Architect) |
1960c |
8708 |
18995 |
Palgrave House, Fleet Road, NW3 2QJ |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
C E Jacob (Hampstead Borough Architect) |
1963c |
8709 |
18996 |
Siddons House, Fleet Road, NW3 2QP |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
C E Jacob (Hampstead Borough Architect) |
1963c |
8710 |
18997 |
Stephenson House, Fleet Road, NW3 2QN |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
C E Jacob (Hampstead Borough Architect) |
1963c |
8711 |
820 |
41, Frognal, NW3 6YD |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Alexander Flinder |
1968 |
8712 |
821 |
66, Frognal, NW3 6XD |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) |
1938 |
8713 |
9045 |
85, Frognal, NW3 6XX |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
E B Musman |
1920 |
8714 |
18585 |
99, Frognal, NW3 6XU |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Raymond McGrath |
1929 |
8715 |
2439 |
111, Frognal, NW3 6XR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Alison & Peter Smithson |
1954-91 |
8716 |
819 |
1 to 6, Frognal Close, NW3 6YB |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Ernst L Freud |
1936 |
8717 |
876 |
1a, Frognal Gardens, NW3 6UY |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Frishman Spyer Assocs (Philip Rogers) |
1970c |
8718 |
9046 |
houses, Frognal Gardens, NW3 6UY |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
E B Musman |
1920s |
8719 |
9048 |
18, Frognal Way, NW3 6XE |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
C H B Quennell |
1930s |
8720 |
823 |
22, Frognal Way, NW3 6XE |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Pank Goss Associates |
1978 |
8721 |
18592 |
22 (replacement), Frognal Way, NW3 6XE |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
KSR Architects |
2020 |
8722 |
9049 |
Blue Tiles, 20, Frognal Way, NW3 6XE |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Tomkins Hamer & Ley (Gerald Lacoste) with R J Page |
1930s |
8723 |
9050 |
Shepherd's Well, 5, Frognal Way, NW3 6XE |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Adrian Gilbert Scott |
1930 |
8724 |
822 |
Sun House, 9, Frognal Way, NW3 6XE |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Maxwell Fry |
1935-6 |
8725 |
15410 |
66a-c & 68a-c, Gascony Avenue, West Hampstead, NW6 4NE |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Camden Architects Dept |
1981 |
8726 |
812 |
2a, Gayton Road, NW3 1TX |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Paxton Locher (Richard Paxton) |
2008c |
8727 |
2251 |
36a to 38a, Gayton Road, NW3 1UB |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1969 |
8728 |
15407 |
269, Goldhurst Terrace, West Hampstead, NW6 3EP |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Camden Architects Dept |
1978 |
8729 |
9051 |
small development in (Mill Lane end), Gondar Gardens, West Hampstead, NW6 1EW |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
AAVA Architecture |
2010c |
8730 |
9052 |
houses in, Grange Gardens, NW3 7XG |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1981 |
8731 |
23408 |
25, Hampstead Grove, NW3 6SR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Make Architects |
2007 |
8732 |
9054 |
Old Grove House, Hampstead Grove, NW3 6SP |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1912c |
8733 |
13697 |
4a, Hampstead Hill Gardens, NW3 2PL |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Roy Brearley |
1959 |
8734 |
13903 |
4b, Hampstead Hill Gardens, NW3 2PL |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Matthews & Son |
1966 |
8735 |
13540 |
33, Heath Hurst Road, NW3 2RU |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Studio 1 Architects |
2015 |
8736 |
2138 |
3, Heath Side, NW3 1BL |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Architects Co-Partnership (Michael Powers) |
1959 |
8737 |
875 |
Church Road Studios, 21a, Heath Street, NW3 6TR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Cullum & Nightingale |
2000c |
8738 |
9055 |
Romney's House, Holly Bush Hill, NW3 6SH |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1929 |
8739 |
15414 |
New Campden Court, Holly Bush Vale, NW3 6TY |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Camden Architects Dept |
1978 |
8740 |
4171 |
16, Holly Walk, NW3 6RA |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
KSR Architects |
2008 |
8741 |
9056 |
17 & 18, Holly Walk, NW3 6RA |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Hans Jaretzki |
1950c |
8742 |
21297 |
11 & 11a, Keats Grove, NW3 2RN |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Henry Osborne Associates |
1968 |
8743 |
21298 |
12a, Keats Grove, NW3 2RN |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Webb Architects |
2008 |
8744 |
17674 |
27, Kemplay Road, NW3 1TA |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Jonathan Pennington Associates |
1987 |
8745 |
9057 |
3, Kidderpore Avenue, NW3 7SX |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Patrick Gwynne |
1971 |
8746 |
9058 |
246, Kilburn High Road, West Hampstead, NW6 2BS |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Denton Corker Marshall |
2003 |
8747 |
19686 |
275 to 279 (odd), Kilburn High Road, West Hampstead, NW6 7JR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Robert O'Hara Architects |
2001c |
8748 |
16489 |
1, Kings College Road, NW3 3ES |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Thomas Lavers Architects |
2015c |
8749 |
16490 |
3, Kings College Road, NW3 3ES |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Squared Feet Architecture |
2018 |
8750 |
9044 |
2 to 9, Lakis Close, NW3 1JX |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Gerson Rottenberg |
1973 |
8751 |
18998 |
Cayforde House, Lawn Road, NW3 2XG |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
C E Jacob (Hampstead Borough Architect) |
1963c |
8752 |
18999 |
Du Maurier House, Lawn Road, NW3 2XE |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
C E Jacob (Hampstead Borough Architect) |
1963c |
8753 |
802 |
Lawn Road Flats (Isokon), Lawn Road, NW3 2XD |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Wells Coates |
1934 |
8754 |
21710 |
14, Lindfield Gardens, NW3 6PU |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Wells Mackereth Architects |
2003c |
8755 |
21711 |
4 & 4a, Lindfield Gardens, NW3 6PU |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Dinerman, Davison & Hillman |
1960c |
8756 |
21712 |
Lindfield Heights, 2a to 2e, Lindfield Gardens, NW3 6PU |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Leonard J Michaels & Associates |
1967c |
8757 |
15409 |
14, 15 & 16, Linstead Street, NW6 2HB |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Camden Architects Dept |
1978 |
8758 |
804 |
15, Lyndhurst Terrace, West Hampstead, NW3 5QA |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
|
2000c |
8759 |
868 |
maisonettes, Mansfield Road, NW3 2JE |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Benson & Forsyth |
1974-80 |
8760 |
9059 |
houses in, Mansion Gardens, NW3 7NG |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1981 |
8761 |
803 |
48, Maresfield Gardens, NW3 5RX |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Hermann Zweigenthal Herrey |
1939 |
8762 |
9060 |
72, Maresfield Gardens, NW3 5TD |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Hans Jaretzki |
1937-8 |
8763 |
9061 |
20 (Freud Museum), Maresfield Gardens, NW3 5SX |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Ernst L Freud |
1938 |
8764 |
15958 |
67a, Minster Road, Fortune Green, NW2 3SJ |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Jeff Kahane & Assocs |
1990s |
8765 |
9062 |
45, Netherhall Gardens, NW3 5RL |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
|
1950s |
8766 |
9063 |
42 to 46, Netherhall Gardens, NW3 5RG |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Hans Jaretzki |
1937-8 |
8767 |
2028 |
48b, Netherhall Gardens, NW3 5RG |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
James & Bywaters (Peter Boston) |
1962c |
8768 |
12751 |
48b (replacement), Netherhall Gardens, NW3 5RG |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Woollacott Gilmartin Architects |
2011 |
8769 |
12752 |
48c (replacement), Netherhall Gardens, NW3 5RG |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Brinkworth Design Ltd |
2011 |
8770 |
873 |
Five Limes, 48c, Netherhall Gardens, NW3 5RG |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Ronald Trebilcock |
1962c |
8771 |
9071 |
19, North End, NW3 7HR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Michael & Lois Ventris |
1953 |
8772 |
9064 |
house in, North End, NW3 7HL |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Dols Wong (Juan Dols) |
2010 |
8773 |
9076 |
Wildwood Cottage, 17, North End, NW3 7HR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) |
1950-5 |
8774 |
836 |
two houses in, North End Avenue, NW3 7HP |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Woolf Architects |
2003 |
8775 |
9065 |
Inverforth House (formerly The Hill), North End Way, NW3 7EU |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
William & Segar Owen |
1913 |
8776 |
9066 |
4, Oak Hill Park, NW3 7LG |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Michael Lyell & Associates (Edwin Hoenig) |
1962 |
8777 |
22332 |
Merlin House, Oak Hill Park, NW3 7LJ |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Michael Lyell & Associates |
1970s |
8778 |
22333 |
North Wood Lodge, Oak Hill Park, NW3 7LL |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Michael Lyell & Associates |
1970s |
8779 |
22334 |
Oak Hill Lodge, Oak Hill Park, NW3 7LN |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Michael Lyell & Associates |
1970s |
8780 |
22331 |
Weeping Ash, Oak Hill Park, NW3 7LP |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Ahmed Foroughizadeh |
1976c |
8781 |
13564 |
4, 5 & 6, Oak Hill Park Mews, NW3 7LH |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Michael Lyell & Associates (Edwin Hoenig) |
1962 |
8782 |
829 |
3, Oak Hill Way, NW3 7LR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Trevor Dannatt |
1958 |
8783 |
9069 |
1a to 1d, Oakhill Avenue, NW3 7RD |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners (Ted Levy) |
1970s |
8784 |
9070 |
8 (& probably 6), Oakhill Avenue, NW3 7RE |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Hans Jaretzki |
1930s |
8785 |
800 |
30a, Parkhill Road, NW3 2YP |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Hugh Cullum & Richard Nightingale |
1983 |
8786 |
2491 |
72, Parliament Hill, NW3 2TJ |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
John Weiss |
1961 |
8787 |
16377 |
15a, Parliament Hill, NW3 2SY |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Woollacott Gilmartin Architects |
2018 |
8788 |
14320 |
15 to 19 (odd), Perrins Lane, NW3 1QY |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Leonard J Michaels & Associates |
1986 |
8789 |
19724 |
10, Pilgrims Lane, NW3 1SL |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
|
1970s |
8790 |
22680 |
35, Pilgrims Lane, NW3 1SS |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Alma-Nac |
2020 |
8791 |
16379 |
2b, Pilgrims Lane, NW3 1SL |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Woollacott Gilmartin Architects |
2006 |
8792 |
807 |
48 to 50, Pilgrims Lane, NW3 1SN |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Eldridge Smerin |
2000c |
8793 |
22743 |
103, Platts Lane, NW3 7NH |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
|
8794 |
22355 |
Annersley Lodge, 8, Platts Lane, NW3 7NR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
C F A Voysey |
1896 |
8795 |
17275 |
31, Pond Street, NW3 2PN |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Ernst L Freud |
1942-3 |
8796 |
9082 |
13a, Pond Street, NW3 2PN |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Norman Foster with Michael & Patty Hopkins |
1970c |
8797 |
16191 |
35a, Pond Street, NW3 2PN |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Richard Rogers |
1970c |
8798 |
22732 |
West End Court, Priory Road, NW6 3NU |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Peter Caspari |
1938-9 |
8799 |
12606 |
4, Ranulf Road, NW2 2BU |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Bere Architects |
2010 |
8800 |
9083 |
1 to 3, Redington Gardens, NW3 7SA |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
C H B Quennell |
1915 |
8801 |
832 |
50, Redington Road, NW3 7RS |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1966-70 |
8802 |
9084 |
70, Redington Road, NW3 7RS |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
C H B Quennell |
1912 |
8803 |
9086 |
85, Redington Road, NW3 7RR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
|
1960s |
8804 |
830 |
27a, Redington Road, NW3 7QY |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Monahan Blythen Architects |
2005 |
8805 |
9085 |
81 & 83, Redington Road, NW3 7RR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Edward Maufe |
1921 |
8806 |
2647 |
85a, Redington Road, NW3 7RR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Keith Day Ltd |
2000 |
8807 |
833 |
87 (formerly Hill House), Redington Road, NW3 7RR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Oliver Hill |
1938 |
8808 |
834 |
87_, Redington Road, NW3 7RR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Pank Goss Associates (Philip Pank) |
1972 |
8809 |
9087 |
One Oak, 16, Redington Road, NW3 7RG |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Maxwell Ayrton |
1927 |
8810 |
2646 |
The Cottage, 6, Redington Road, NW3 7RG |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
John McAslan & Ptnrs |
2007 |
8811 |
9088 |
3 to 12, Rose Joan Mews, Fortune Green Road, West Hampstead, NW6 1DQ |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
CZWG |
2000c |
8812 |
811 |
Blackburn House, Rosslyn Mews, NW3 1NN |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Wilson Partnership with Chassay Wright |
1988 |
8813 |
2026 |
31 to 37, Rudall Crescent, NW3 1RR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
James & Bywaters |
1962c |
8814 |
806 |
5, Shepherds Walk, NW3 5UE |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
|
2000c |
8815 |
805 |
1a, Shepherds Walk, NW3 5UE |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
|
2000c |
8816 |
9089 |
16, Sherriff Road, NW6 2AU |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Brian Muller |
1980s |
8817 |
15411 |
10a-c & 11a-c, Smyrna Road, West Hampstead, NW6 4LY |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Camden Architects Dept |
1981 |
8818 |
14120 |
77 to 105, Solent Road, NW6 1TY |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Peter Tabori |
1981 |
8819 |
9090 |
29, South Hill Park, NW3 2ST |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
T Ingersoll |
1962 |
8820 |
815 |
31, South Hill Park, NW3 2ST |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Michael Brawne |
1959 |
8821 |
12839 |
76, South Hill Park, NW3 2SN |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Alexander Gibson |
1948-9 |
8822 |
816 |
78, South Hill Park, NW3 2SN |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Brian Housden |
1965 |
8823 |
817 |
80,82,84,86,88 & 90, South Hill Park, NW3 2SN |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Stanley Amis, Gillian & Bill Howell |
1956 |
8824 |
21768 |
Mount Tyndal, Spaniards Road, NW3 7JH |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Rottenberg Associates |
1968-72 |
8825 |
21769 |
The Cottage, Spaniards Road, NW3 7JH |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
|
1940s |
8826 |
828 |
1 to 42, Spedan Close, NW3 7XF |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Benson & Forsyth |
1978 |
8827 |
9091 |
31, Tanza Road, NW3 2UA |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
John Winter |
1964c; 1970c |
8828 |
16193 |
6, Tasker Road, NW3 2YB |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Beaumont & Beaumont |
1956 |
8829 |
869 |
8, Tasker Road, NW3 2YB |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Ronald Trebilcock |
1956 |
8830 |
801 |
4, 5 & 5a, Tasker Road, NW3 2YR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Walter Segal |
1963 |
8831 |
2648 |
17, Templewood Avenue, NW3 7UY |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
MacCormac Jamieson & Prichard |
2000c |
8832 |
835 |
5a, Templewood Avenue, NW3 7UY |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Trevor Dannatt |
1960 |
8833 |
9092 |
1, Templewood Gardens, NW3 7XB |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
C H B Quennell |
1912c |
8834 |
9093 |
8, The Mount Square, NW3 6SY |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1912 |
8835 |
4135 |
houses in, The Old Orchard, Nassington Road, NW3 2TR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1970s |
8836 |
16488 |
30a, Thurlow Road, NW3 5PH |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Square Feet Architecture |
2018 |
8837 |
15424 |
5, Upper Park Road, NW3 2UN |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Raymond Stern Architects |
1973 |
8838 |
16192 |
33, Upper Park Road, NW3 2UL |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Murray Ward & Partners |
1950 |
8839 |
9094 |
infill house adj. 18, Upper Park Road, NW3 2UP |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
James & Bywaters |
1970 |
8840 |
826 |
The Priory, 5, Upper Terrace, NW3 6RH |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Rick Mather Architects |
1997 |
8841 |
9095 |
Upper Terrace House, Upper Terrace, NW3 6RL |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Oliver Hill |
1931 |
8842 |
2147 |
The Garden House, Vale of Health, NW3 1AN |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
T A Bird |
1952 |
8843 |
19743 |
14, Wavel Mews, NW6 3AB |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Little McLure & Knight |
1960s |
8844 |
15767 |
3, Wedderburn Road, NW3 5QS |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Finkernagel Ross Architects |
2015 |
8845 |
2421 |
21, Well Road, NW3 1LH |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Shepheard, Epstein & Hunter (Sir Peter Shepheard) |
1975c |
8846 |
15994 |
2, Well Walk, NW3 1BY |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell) |
1964-5 |
8847 |
9096 |
mews house in, West Hampstead Mews, NW6 3BB |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Anthony Adcock |
1960c |
8848 |
838 |
9, West Heath Road, NW3 7UX |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
James Gowan (with Frank Newby) |
1962-4 |
8849 |
9097 |
Sarum Chase, 23, West Heath Road, NW3 7UU |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1932 |
8850 |
9098 |
44, Willoughby Road, NW3 1RU |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Mark Guard Architects |
2012 |
8851 |
810 |
1 to 3, Willow Road, NW3 1TH |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Goldfinger & Flower (Erno Goldfinger) |
1939 |
8852 |
18594 |
7, Windmill Hill, NW3 6RU |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Edward Maufe |
1931 |
8853 |
824 |
22, Windmill Hill, NW3 6RX |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1968-71 |
8854 |
791 |
6, Wychcombe Studios, England's Lane, NW3 4XY |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Paskin Kyriades Sands |
1989 |
8855 |
9099 |
house at, NW3 |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
A Gilbert Scott |
1930s |
8856 |
9100 |
house at, NW3 |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
C H James |
1930s |
8857 |
9101 |
house in, NW3 |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Keith Manners |
1970c |
8858 |
9102 |
Neoclassical house, NW3 |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Douglas Stephen & Partners |
1973 |
8859 |
9103 |
terrace of three houses (not the View Road ones), NW3 |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Dinerman, Davison & Hillman |
1955c |
8860 |
18261 |
3, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
F H Herrmann |
1951 |
8861 |
847 |
4, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Design Research Unit (W L Yuille) |
1955 |
8862 |
848 |
5, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Architects Co-Partnership (Anthony Cox) |
1957 |
8863 |
849 |
6, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs (assisted by Nicholas Quennell) |
1957-9 |
8864 |
9104 |
7, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs (assisted by Nicholas Quennell) |
1959 |
8865 |
18262 |
8, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs (assisted by Nicholas Quennell) |
1960c |
8866 |
846 |
1 and 2, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Architects Co-Partnership (Peter Cocke) |
1958 |
8867 |
845 |
The Old Hall Coach House, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Reeves Bailey Architects (Mark Reeves) |
2000c |
8868 |
9107 |
houses in, Broadlands Road/Denewood Road, N6 4A |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Assael Rowe-Parr Partnership |
1984 |
8869 |
14926 |
38, Brookfield Park, NW5 1ET |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Joseph Berger |
1967-8 |
8870 |
19822 |
Chester Balmore, Chester Road, N19 5BZ |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Rick Mather Architects |
2014c |
8871 |
2616 |
1, Fitzroy Close, N6 6JT |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Square One Architects (Jim Biek) |
2002 |
8872 |
2617 |
2, Fitzroy Close, N6 6JT |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
|
1970s |
8873 |
9119 |
1, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HS |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Elisabeth Benjamin |
1935 |
8874 |
9124 |
2, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HP |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
June Park |
1950 |
8875 |
851 |
6, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HP |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Erhard Lorenz |
1958 |
8876 |
852 |
7, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HS |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (June Park and Cyril Mardall) |
1950c |
8877 |
853 |
8, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HP |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
C G Stillman (Middlesex County Architect) |
1953 |
8878 |
9108 |
10, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HU |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
McMorran & Harris (E Vincent Harris) |
1932; 1932-4 |
8879 |
12697 |
51, Fitzroy Park, N6 6JA |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Stanton Williams |
2011-13 |
8880 |
855 |
55, Fitzroy Park, N6 6JA |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Stephen Gardiner |
1952 |
8881 |
16204 |
53 (original), Fitzroy Park, N6 6JA |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Edward Samuel |
1988 |
8882 |
16205 |
53 (replacement), Fitzroy Park, N6 6JA |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Wolff Architects |
2018 |
8883 |
2044 |
7a, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HS |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (June Park and Cyril Mardall) |
1950c |
8884 |
854 |
8a, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HP |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Higgins, Ney & Partners (H C Higgins) |
1964 |
8885 |
2618 |
Kenview, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HX |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
|
1930s |
8886 |
2619 |
Sunbury, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HX |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
|
1930s |
8887 |
879 |
Wallace House, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HT |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Paxton Locher (Richard Paxton) |
2000 |
8888 |
9534 |
37, Hampstead Lane, N6 4RT |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
John Lacey |
1953c |
8889 |
9519 |
3a, Hampstead Lane, N6 4RS |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Stirling & Margaret Craig |
1967 |
8890 |
9520 |
Three Bells House, 3b, Hampstead Lane, N6 4RS |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
|
1975c |
8891 |
9109 |
Witanhurst, 41, Highgate West Hill, N6 6LS |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
George Hubbard |
1913 |
8892 |
2624 |
Heathfield Park, Merton Lane, N6 6NA |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Alan Power Architects |
2000c |
8893 |
9110 |
houses in, Merton Lane, N6 |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1972 |
8894 |
856 |
16, Millfield Lane, N6 6JD |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Doug Clelland |
1960c |
8895 |
18317 |
36, Millfield Lane, N6 6JB |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Charles Leon Associates |
2014 |
8896 |
858 |
38, Millfield Lane, N6 6JB |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Pank Goss Associates |
1969 |
8897 |
22663 |
West Hill Court, Millfield Lane, N6 6JJ |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
William Bryce Binnie |
1933 |
8898 |
15418 |
2, Millfield Place, N6 6JP |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Patrick Gwynne |
1955 |
8899 |
18263 |
17, South Grove, N6 6BP |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Neale & Norden |
2011 |
8900 |
9111 |
Moreton House, 14, South Grove, N6 6BJ |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Julian Harrap Architects |
1980s |
8901 |
9112 |
The Lawns, 16, South Grove, N6 6BJ |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1957-8 |
8902 |
850 |
The Lawns, 16 (rebuilt house), South Grove, N6 6BJ |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Eldridge Smerin |
2000 |
8903 |
859 |
1 to 8, St Anne's Close, N6 6AR |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Walter Segal |
1950 |
8904 |
9116 |
houses in, Stormont Road, N6 4N |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
C H B Quennell |
1910s |
8905 |
840 |
81, Swain's Lane, N6 6PJ |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
John Winter |
1969 |
8906 |
841 |
85, Swain's Lane, N6 6PJ |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
John Winter |
1982 |
8907 |
843 |
87, Swain's Lane, N6 6PJ |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Bere Architects |
2004 |
8908 |
23089 |
89, Swain's Lane, N6 6PJ |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Denizen Works |
2016 |
8909 |
842 |
85 (replacement house), Swain's Lane, N6 6PJ |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Eldridge Smerin |
2008 |
8910 |
844 |
91 to 103, Swain's Lane, N6 6PL |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Haxworth & Kasabov |
1970-72 |
8911 |
13518 |
St James Villa, 79, Swain's Lane, N6 6PJ |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
John Winter |
1970s |
8912 |
9117 |
12, The Grove, N6 6LB |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Lush & Lester |
1970s |
8913 |
9118 |
1 to 6, The Grove, N6 6JU |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
C H James |
1920s |
8914 |
16991 |
9d, The Grove, N6 6JU |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
|
1950s |
8915 |
9121 |
1 to 6, The Hexagon, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HR |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Leonard J Michaels & Associates |
1960s |
8916 |
2008 |
houses in, West Hill Park |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1972 |
8917 |
839 |
22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 32, Winscombe Street, N19 5DG |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Neave Brown |
1964 |
8918 |
9123 |
Bromwich House, 1a, Witanhurst Lane, N6 6LT |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Elena Keats |
1986 |
8919 |
9126 |
restoration, Comyn Ching Triangle, Mercer Street/Monmouth St/Shelton Street, WC2H 9EY |
Holborn |
LB Camden |
Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw |
1977 |
8920 |
16305 |
11, Fitzroy Square, Fitzrovia, W1T 6BU |
Holborn |
LB Camden |
Carmody Groarke |
2017 |
8921 |
9127 |
17 & 18, Goodge Place, Fitzrovia, W1T 4SQ |
Holborn |
LB Camden |
Parry Frame Associates |
1989c |
8922 |
9128 |
50, Gough Street, WC1X 0BZ |
Holborn |
LB Camden |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
1990 |
8923 |
9129 |
17, Great Ormond Street, WC1N 3RA |
Holborn |
LB Camden |
Donald Insall & Associates |
1975 |
8924 |
9130 |
19 to 27 (odd), Great Ormond Street, WC1N 3JB |
Holborn |
LB Camden |
Lander Associates |
1993 |
8925 |
9131 |
9 to 15 (odd), Great Ormond Street, WC1N 3RA |
Holborn |
LB Camden |
Donald Insall & Associates |
1980 |
8926 |
9132 |
houses in, Green Yard, Gough Street, WC1X 0BZ |
Holborn |
LB Camden |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
1990 |
8927 |
9133 |
Newcastle House, Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LH |
Holborn |
LB Camden |
Edwin Lutyens & Dendy Watney |
1930 |
8928 |
9134 |
1 to 25 (odd), Millman Street, WC1N 3E |
Holborn |
LB Camden |
Donald Insall & Associates |
1975c |
8929 |
16680 |
14, Stukeley Street, WC2B 5LQ |
Holborn |
LB Camden |
Jeff Kahane & Assocs |
1996c |
8930 |
14112 |
Carlton Chapel House, 1, Arctic Street, NW5 4DJ |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Christopher Dean Associates |
1980c |
8931 |
13582 |
63 (Caretaker's House, Camden School for Girls), Bartholomew Road, NW5 2AH |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1957c |
8932 |
780 |
12, Bartholomew Villas, NW5 2LL |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Edward Cullinan |
1963; 1964 |
8933 |
881 |
6 to 32 (even), Bassett Street, NW5 4PH |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Castle, Park, Hook |
1977 |
8934 |
21004 |
1 to 5, Beaumont Mews, NW5 2EQ |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Crawford Partnership |
2010c |
8935 |
21011 |
Oval House, 57a, Brecknock Road, N7 0BX |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Archspace (Kolja Strobl) |
2010s |
8936 |
20449 |
28, Castle Road, NW1 8PP |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Evans Davies Architects |
2004c |
8937 |
777 |
5, Caversham Road, NW5 2DT |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Colquhoun & Miller |
1979 |
8938 |
21005 |
15 & 17, Charlton Kings Road, NW5 2SB |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Wickham & Baumgarten |
1980s |
8939 |
15680 |
54, Coity Road, NW5 4RY |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Paul Archer Design |
2009 |
8940 |
784 |
30, College Lane, NW5 1BJ |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Martin Goalen |
1990s |
8941 |
13196 |
23a, Countess Road, NW5 2XH |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Brian Muckley Associates |
1975 |
8942 |
16808 |
flats and houses in, Cressfield Close, NW5 4BN |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Camden Architects Dept (Sheila Tribe & Diana Baker) |
1971-81 |
8943 |
773 |
2 to 5, Crown Place, NW5 2JR |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Crawford Partnership |
2005 |
8944 |
778 |
6 to 10, Gaisford Street, NW5 2ED |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Colquhoun & Miller |
1979 |
8945 |
14336 |
1 to 7, Ravenswood, Glenhurst Avenue, Tufnell Park, NW5 1PU |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Robert Baillie |
1967 |
8946 |
21010 |
3 & 3b, Gottfried Mews, NW5 2DA |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Bere Architects |
2020c |
8947 |
21009 |
4 to 9, Gottfried Mews, NW5 2DA |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Prime Building Consultants |
2010s |
8948 |
21003 |
1a,1b,1c, Hampshire Street, NW5 2TE |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Nicolas Economou |
2010c |
8949 |
12759 |
88, Highgate Road, NW5 1PB |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
John Pawson & Claudio Silvestrin (Pawson) |
1986 |
8950 |
23071 |
97 to 119, Highgate Road, NW5 1TR |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Yorke Rosenberg & Mardall |
1970s |
8951 |
14119 |
Elsfield, 42, Highgate Road, NW5 1NT |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
William Forrest |
1968 |
8952 |
14318 |
Schoolkeepers Lodge, Parliament Hill School, Highgate Road, Tufnell Park, NW5 1RL |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
LCC Architects Dept |
1956 |
8953 |
14038 |
houses & flats in, Ingestre Road, NW5 1UX |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
John Green |
1967-71 |
8954 |
783 |
2a, Lady Margaret Road, NW5 2NE |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Ahrends Burton & Koralek (Richard Burton) |
1986-9 |
8955 |
785 |
25a, Lady Somerset Road, NW5 1TX |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Rick Mather Architects |
1977-9 |
8956 |
779 |
10 to 14, Leighton Crescent, NW5 2QY |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Edward Cullinan Architects |
1980 |
8957 |
20473 |
97, Leighton Road, NW5 2QJ |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Edward D Mills |
1937 |
8958 |
19476 |
Hidden House, 31, Maud Wilkes Close, NW5 2QQ |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Alan Morris Architect |
2018c |
8959 |
21012 |
Stepped House, 1a, Montpelier Grove, NW5 2XD |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
VPPR |
2020c |
8960 |
19308 |
flats in and around, Mutton Place, NW1 8DF |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Camden Architects Dept |
1980c |
8961 |
774 |
1 to 15, Newbury Mews, NW5 3HP |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Brooks Murray Architects |
2004 |
8962 |
21008 |
2b, Ospringe Road, NW5 2JE |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Progetti |
1990s |
8963 |
9135 |
Wallend, 2c, Ospringe Road, NW5 2JE |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Arup Associates (Malcolm Smith) |
1970s |
8964 |
20099 |
29, Quadrant Grove, NW5 4JP |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Jacob Blacker Architects |
1970c |
8965 |
21007 |
17, Railey Mews, NW5 2PA |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Stephen Rich Architects |
1990s |
8966 |
13495 |
007, Brinsmead Apartments, 25a, Ryland Road, NW5 3EH |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Clive Sall Architecture (CSA) |
2015 |
8967 |
13302 |
1 to 23 (odd), Sanderson Close, NW5 1TS |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1976-80 |
8968 |
9136 |
47, Talacre Road, NW5 3PJ |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
David Baker |
1989 |
8969 |
18043 |
Solar House, 50 to 56 (even), Talacre Road, NW5 3HD |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Peter Cuming & Stephanie Mills |
1991 |
8970 |
15413 |
School House, Torriano School, Torriano Avenue, NW5 2SJ |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Camden Architects Dept |
1970s |
8971 |
776 |
15, Torriano Cottages, NW5 2TA |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Pank Goss Associates (Philip Pank) |
1965 |
8972 |
21001 |
19, Torriano Cottages, NW5 2TA |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Victor Hugh-Jones |
1960s |
8973 |
21002 |
31-33, Torriano Cottages, NW5 2TA |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Purcell Miller Tritton |
1970s |
8974 |
21006 |
7, Torriano Mews, NW5 2RZ |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Toleman Associates |
2005 |
8975 |
19919 |
23 & 24, Wolsey Mews, NW5 2DX |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Burd Haward Architects |
2019 |
8976 |
14308 |
1 to 28 Chevington, Garlinge Road, NW2 3TE |
Kilburn |
LB Camden |
David Hyde-Harrison |
1966-70 |
8977 |
9137 |
1a, Priory Road, NW6 4NN |
Kilburn |
LB Camden |
Tal Arc Ltd |
2012 |
8978 |
19906 |
Tapestry Apartments, 1, Canal Reach, N1C 4AZ |
Kings Cross |
LB Camden |
Weedon Partnership |
2017c |
8979 |
19915 |
Gasholders, Lewis Cubitt Square, N1C 4BY |
Kings Cross |
LB Camden |
Wilkinson Eyre |
2018c |
8980 |
19801 |
Roseberry Mansions, 1, Tapper Walk, N1C 4AQ |
Kings Cross |
LB Camden |
MacCreanor Lavington |
2013c |
8981 |
19802 |
Saxon Court, 5, York Way, N1C 4AN |
Kings Cross |
LB Camden |
MacCreanor Lavington |
2013c |
8982 |
8988 |
9, Albert Terrace Mews, NW1 7TA |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
Gregory Phillips Architects |
1996 |
8983 |
740 |
10, Albert Terrace Mews, NW1 7TA |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
John Hood Architect |
1978-9 |
8984 |
13183 |
10, Eglon Mews, NW1 8YS |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
Chassay+Last Architects |
2014 |
8985 |
13197 |
2, 4, 8 & The Vestry, Eglon Mews, NW1 8YS |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
Brian Muckley Associates |
1967-72 |
8986 |
18552 |
43, Elsworthy Road, NW3 3BS |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
Ernst L Freud |
1953 |
8987 |
742 |
41, Gloucester Avenue, NW1 7BA |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
Stirling & Gowan (James Stirling) |
1968 |
8988 |
8994 |
61, Gloucester Avenue, NW1 7BA |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
John Winter |
1970c |
8989 |
15967 |
56 to 58d (even - eleven houses), King Henry's Road, NW3 3RP |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
Dinerman Davison Assocs |
1969 |
8990 |
15968 |
58e, King Henry's Road, NW3 3RP |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
Rob Steul |
2015c |
8991 |
736 |
45, Kingstown Street, NW1 8JP |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
Springett Mackay Architecture |
2003 |
8992 |
737 |
47, Kingstown Street, NW1 8JP |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
Stout & Litchfield |
1967-8 |
8993 |
738 |
53, Kingstown Street, NW1 8JP |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
Frishman Spyer Assocs |
1964 |
8994 |
739 |
55, Kingstown Street, NW1 8JP |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
David Stokes & Ptnrs |
1964 |
8995 |
12707 |
3 & 5, Kingstown Street, NW1 8JP |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
Robert Dye Assocs |
2008-12 |
8996 |
734 |
2, Regal Lane, NW1 7TH |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
John Winter |
1961 |
8997 |
23405 |
8, Regal Lane, NW1 7TH |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
Alan Pipe & Partners |
1968c |
8998 |
735 |
10 & 11, Regal Lane, NW1 7TH |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
John Winter |
1963 |
8999 |
741 |
10, Regents Park Road, NW1 7TX |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
Erno Goldfinger |
1954-6 |
9000 |
9014 |
60, Regents Park Road, NW1 7SX |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
John Smith |
1964c |
9001 |
19842 |
50, St Edmund's Terrace, NW8 7ED |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
Squire & Partners |
2015c |
9002 |
2588 |
15b, St George's Mews, NW1 8XE |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
Richard Paxton & Heidi Locher |
2000c |
9003 |
9022 |
basement flat in, NW1 |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
John Prizeman |
1970c |
9004 |
9023 |
house 'a stone's throw' from Primrose Hill, NW1 |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
Peter Falconer & Partners |
1960c |
9005 |
9138 |
rebuilding, Albany Street |
Regents Park |
LB Camden |
Louis de Soissons Partnership |
1950s |
9006 |
9139 |
Windsor House, Cumberland Market, NW1 4DE |
Regents Park |
LB Camden |
C E Varndell |
1933 |
9007 |
9140 |
houses in, Redhill Street |
Regents Park |
LB Camden |
C E Varndell |
1933 |
9008 |
14039 |
38, Regents Park Road, NW1 3SX |
Regents Park |
LB Camden |
Archigram (Dennis Crompton & Diana Jowsey) |
1969 |
9009 |
9141 |
71, Chalton Street, NW1 1HY |
Somers Town |
LB Camden |
Philip Wharmby Architects |
1987 |
9010 |
9142 |
103 to 113, Chalton Street, NW1 1SP |
Somers Town |
LB Camden |
Jim Monahan |
1989 |
9011 |
9143 |
Edith Neville Cottages and Brereton Cottages, Drummond Crescent, NW1 1JY |
Somers Town |
LB Camden |
Hamilton & Chalmers |
1954 |
9012 |
14121 |
Oakshott Court, Polygon Road, NW1 1ST |
Somers Town |
LB Camden |
Peter Tabori |
1976 |
9013 |
16269 |
Monica Shaw Court, 31, Purchese Street, NW1 1EY |
Somers Town |
LB Camden |
Gerd Kaufmann & Jim Scott Partnership |
1972-8 |
9014 |
788 |
Alexandra Road Estate, NW8 0 |
Swiss Cottage |
LB Camden |
Neave Brown |
1979 |
9015 |
20506 |
Darwood Court, Belsize Road, NW6 4RE |
Swiss Cottage |
LB Camden |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable |
1960s |
9016 |
16268 |
Southbury, Boundary Road, NW8 0RY |
Swiss Cottage |
LB Camden |
Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs |
1960s |
9017 |
787 |
35c, Fairhazel Gardens, NW6 3QN |
Swiss Cottage |
LB Camden |
Gill Scampton & Andy Barnett |
2000c |
9018 |
20507 |
Wolsey Court, Harben Road, NW6 4RG |
Swiss Cottage |
LB Camden |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable |
1960s |
9019 |
9029 |
Chalcots Estate, King Henry's Road, NW3 3RP |
Swiss Cottage |
LB Camden |
Dennis Lennon & Partners |
1965-70 |
9020 |
14113 |
55, Loudon Road, NW8 0DL |
Swiss Cottage |
LB Camden |
Tom Kay Assocs |
1980 |
9021 |
14114 |
61, Loudon Road, NW8 0DL |
Swiss Cottage |
LB Camden |
Tom Kay Assocs |
1980 |
9022 |
21055 |
1 to 26, Brandon Mews, EC2Y 8BE |
Barbican |
LB City of London |
Chamberlin, Powell and Bon |
1970c |
9023 |
21054 |
1 to 8, Lambert Jones Mews, EC2Y 8DP |
Barbican |
LB City of London |
Chamberlin, Powell and Bon |
1970c |
9024 |
21057 |
1 to 10, The Postern, EC2Y 8BJ |
Barbican |
LB City of London |
Chamberlin, Powell and Bon |
1970c |
9025 |
21056 |
1 to 16, Wallside, EC2Y 8BH |
Barbican |
LB City of London |
Chamberlin, Powell and Bon |
1970c |
9026 |
9144 |
26 to 37, Cloth Fair, EC1A 7JQ |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Renton Howard Wood Levin |
1981 |
9027 |
9145 |
41 & 42, Cloth Fair, EC1A 7JQ |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Seely & Paget |
1930 |
9028 |
9146 |
6 & 7 etc., Crescent, EC3N 2LY |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Lyons, Sleeman & Hoare |
1985 |
9029 |
9147 |
8 to 11, Crescent, EC3N 2LY |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Lyons, Sleeman & Hoare |
1985 |
9030 |
16501 |
Tudor Rose Court, 35, Fann Street, EC2Y 8DY |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Avanti Architects |
2002c |
9031 |
9148 |
St Bride's Rectory, Fleet Street, EC4Y 8AU |
City of London |
LB City of London |
John R Stammers |
1958 |
9032 |
9149 |
St Vedast's/Foster Rectory, 4, Foster Lane, EC2V 6HH |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Stephen Dykes Bower |
1959 |
9033 |
9152 |
1, Frederick's Place, EC2R 8AE |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Allan F Vigers |
1915 |
9034 |
9153 |
2, Frederick's Place, EC2R 8DB |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Vigers & Co |
1955 |
9035 |
9154 |
Dr Johnson's House, 17, Gough Square, EC4A 3DE |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Alfred Burr |
1911 |
9036 |
9155 |
St Olave Hart Street Rectory, 8, Hart Street, EC3R 7NB |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Riley & Glanfield (Ernest B Glanfield) |
1954 |
9037 |
9156 |
St Olave's House, 9a, Ironmonger Lane, EC2V 8EY |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Swanke Hayden Connell |
1986 |
9038 |
9157 |
1 & 2, Laurence Pountney Hill, EC4R 0EU |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Haslemere Estates |
1973 |
9039 |
9158 |
57 to 59, Mansell Street, E1 8AN |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Trehearne & Norman |
1988 |
9040 |
9159 |
31, Newbury Street, EC1A 7HU |
City of London |
LB City of London |
John Anstey |
1977 |
9041 |
9160 |
Quality House, Quality Court, Chancery Lane, WC2A 1HP |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Gervase Bailey |
1924-8 |
9042 |
9161 |
St Andrew-by-the-Wardrobe Rectory, 35, St Andrew's Hill, EC4V 5DE |
City of London |
LB City of London |
F R Gould Wills |
1914c |
9043 |
9162 |
St Dunstan-in-the-East, St Dunstan's Hill, EC3R 8DX |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Seely & Paget |
1970 |
9044 |
9163 |
St Michael Cornhill Rectory & Vestry, St Michael's Alley, Cornhill, EC3V 9DS |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Charles Reilly, Sen |
1913 |
9045 |
9164 |
1, Stone House Court, Bishopsgate, EC3A 8QQ |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Richardson & Gill |
1931c |
9046 |
19687 |
1, 6 & 10, Wardrobe Place, EC4V 5AG |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Koski Solomon & Ruthven |
2001c |
9047 |
9165 |
St Alban, Wood Street, EC2V 7AF |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Frederick Burn, Smith & Partners |
1984 |
9048 |
20901 |
13, Orme Square, W2 4RS |
Bayswater |
LB City of Westminster |
Mark Guard Architects |
1990 |
9049 |
18092 |
Odhams Walk, WC2H 9SD |
Covent Garden |
LB City of Westminster |
GLC Architects Department |
1974-81 |
9050 |
15025 |
78 to 98 (even), Ashmill Street, NW1 6RA |
NW1 Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Jeremy Dixon |
1983-5 |
9051 |
1244 |
40 to 41b, Chagford Street, NW1 6EB |
NW1 Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Mark Fairhurst Architecture & Design |
2000c |
9052 |
15382 |
Meller House, 42 to 43, Chagford Street, NW1 6EB |
NW1 Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Rothermel & Cooke |
1976 |
9053 |
9166 |
terrace, Cornwall Terrace, Outer Circle, Regents Park, NW1 4QP |
NW1 Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Archer, Boxer Partners |
1977 |
9054 |
9168 |
Mordern, Lascelles, Farnham & Wimborne Houses, Harewood Avenue, NW1 6NR |
NW1 Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Westminster City Architect's Department |
1973 |
9055 |
9169 |
St John's Lodge, Inner Circle, Regents Park, NW1 4NX |
NW1 Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Purcell Miller Tritton (Jan Mathieson) |
1990 |
9056 |
9170 |
The Holme, Inner Circle, Regents Park, NW1 4NT |
NW1 Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Bertie Crewe |
1930s |
9057 |
9171 |
Chester Close North, Outer Circle, Regents Park, NW1 4JE |
NW1 Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Louis de Soissons Partnership |
1950s |
9058 |
22583 |
Chester Close South, Outer Circle, Regents Park, NW1 4JG |
NW1 Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Louis de Soissons Partnership |
1950s |
9059 |
9172 |
Ionic, Veneto, Gothick, Corinthian, Tuscan & Regency Villas, Outer Circle, Regents Park, NW1 4HB |
NW1 Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Quinlan Terry |
1989 |
9060 |
9173 |
Winfield House, Outer Circle, Regents Park, NW1 4RT |
NW1 Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie L Rome Guthrie) |
1937 |
9061 |
9174 |
44 to 76 etc, Park Road, NW1 4RB |
NW1 Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Westwood, Piet, Poole & Smith |
1977 |
9062 |
14868 |
13, Park Square Mews, NW1 4PP |
NW1 Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Belsize Architects |
2007 |
9063 |
3033 |
52, Abbey Road, NW8 0QD |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Serge Chermayeff |
1930 |
9064 |
1241 |
4, Abercorn Close, NW8 9XS |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Keith Williams Architects |
2000c |
9065 |
17017 |
2a & 2b, Abercorn Place, NW8 9XR |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
|
1970s |
9066 |
17018 |
2b (replacement), Abercorn Place, NW8 9XR |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Granit Architects |
2014 |
9067 |
22350 |
36, Avenue Road, NW8 6HS |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
|
1970s |
9068 |
17075 |
55, Avenue Road, NW8 6HR |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Eric Lyons |
1957 |
9069 |
17420 |
The Cloisters, Avenue Road, NW8 |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
M H Baillie Scott |
1912-3 |
9070 |
13852 |
10, Carlton Hill, NW8 0JY |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Adjaye Associates |
1998-2000 |
9071 |
16000 |
16, Clifton Hill, NW8 0QG |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Stan Amis) |
1973-4 |
9072 |
9175 |
113, Clifton Hill, NW8 0JS |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
A H Neave |
1937 |
9073 |
3031 |
3 & 5, Cochrane Street, NW8 7PA |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
David Stokes |
1937 |
9074 |
22585 |
5, Elm Tree Road, NW8 9JY |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
|
1960s |
9075 |
14323 |
9, Elm Tree Road, NW8 9JY |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
P H Laurence |
1952 |
9076 |
22584 |
11, Elm Tree Road, NW8 9JY |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Form Design Group |
2006c |
9077 |
22589 |
12, Elm Tree Road, NW8 9JX |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
|
1980s |
9078 |
22590 |
24, Elm Tree Road, NW8 9JY |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
AHMM Allford Hall Monaghan Morris |
2004c |
9079 |
22588 |
39, Elm Tree Road, NW8 9JR |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Alan Higgs Architects |
2013c |
9080 |
22586 |
4a, Elm Tree Road, NW8 9JX |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
|
1970s |
9081 |
22587 |
6a, Elm Tree Road, NW8 9JX |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
|
1980s |
9082 |
13428 |
31a, Grove End Road, NW8 9LY |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Burnet Tait & Lorne (Thomas Tait) |
1926 |
9083 |
3035 |
58, Hamilton Terrace, NW8 9UJ |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Burnet Tait & Lorne (Francis Lorne & Gordon Farquhar) |
1936 |
9084 |
9176 |
Canal House, 120, Lisson Grove, NW8 8LB |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Douglas Stephen & Partners |
2000c |
9085 |
17978 |
Tower Court, Mackennal Street, NW8 7DL |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Victor Bloom & Partners |
1960s |
9086 |
19633 |
51 to 55 (odd), Marlborough Hill, NW8 0NG |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Michael Squire & Partners |
1999 |
9087 |
14896 |
81 to 95, Orchardson Street, NW8 8EA |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Westminster City Architect's Department |
1981 |
9088 |
1238 |
125, Park Road, NW8 7JS |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw |
1970 |
9089 |
9177 |
1 to 5, Regents Mews, Langford Place, NW8 0LB |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Barton Willmore Partnership (Bob Hall) |
1983 |
9090 |
14891 |
4 & 5, St Edmund's Terrace, NW8 7QP |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Pomeroy & Partners |
1962 |
9091 |
12703 |
14, St John's Wood Road, NW8 8RE |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Gresford Architects |
2012 |
9092 |
13853 |
37, St John's Wood Road, NW8 8RA |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Adjaye Associates |
1998 |
9093 |
4102 |
2, Wells Rise, NW8 7LH |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
|
1930s |
9094 |
4101 |
1, 3, 4-10 (even), Wells Rise, NW8 7LH |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Burnet Tait & Lorne (Francis Lorne & Gordon Farquhar) |
1934 |
9095 |
16224 |
2 to 8 (even), Woronzow Road, NW8 6QE |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Pascall & Watson |
1957 |
9096 |
15990 |
house in, NW8 |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis |
1959-62 |
9097 |
9179 |
Chantry House, Chester Row, SW1W 9LN |
SW1 Chelsea |
LB City of Westminster |
John Simpson & Ptnrs |
1988 |
9098 |
9180 |
house, Chester Row, SW1 |
SW1 Chelsea |
LB City of Westminster |
Anthony Cloughley |
1970c |
9099 |
9181 |
83a, Chester Square, SW1W 9HJ |
SW1 Chelsea |
LB City of Westminster |
John Pawson |
2005 |
9100 |
9210 |
Archbishop's House, Westminster Cathedral, Ambrosden Avenue, SW1P 1QQ |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
J A Marshall |
1920s |
9101 |
19867 |
8, Artillery Row, SW1P 1RZ |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Make Architects |
2016c |
9102 |
18475 |
9, Barton Street, SW1P 3NE |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Louis Osman |
1953c |
9103 |
9182 |
7, Belgrave Place, SW1X 8AJ |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Easton & Robertson |
1926 |
9104 |
9183 |
8, Belgrave Place, SW1X 8AJ |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Andrews Downie & Partners |
1985c |
9105 |
9184 |
Argentine Embassy, 49, Belgrave Square, SW1X 8QZ |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Mewes & Davis |
1914 |
9106 |
9186 |
Duncannon, Hale Ashgrove, Devonshire, Harrington, Salisbury Houses, Bessborough Gardens, Vauxhall Bridge Road, SW1V 2JQ |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Chapman Taylor & Partners |
1985 |
9107 |
9187 |
46 to 66, Bessborough Place, SW1V 3SG |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Chapman Taylor & Partners |
1984 |
9108 |
9188 |
39, Bloomfield Terrace, SW1W 8PQ |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Oliver Hill |
1922 |
9109 |
9189 |
48, Boscobel Place, SW1W 9PE |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1925 |
9110 |
9218 |
St Mary Bourne Street Presbytery, Bourne Street, SW1W 8JJ |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
H S Goodhart-Rendel |
1922 |
9111 |
9191 |
1 t 8, Bowland Yard, SW1X 8EE |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Donald Insall & Associates |
1985c |
9112 |
9192 |
17 to 27 (odd), Buckingham Palace Road, SW1W 0PR |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Leonard Martin |
1913c |
9113 |
9193 |
56 to 62, Buckingham Palace Road, SW1W 0NR |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
H C Constantine |
1937 |
9114 |
9194 |
1, Buckingham Place, SW1E 6HR |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
L Stanley Crosbie |
1915 |
9115 |
9195 |
10, Buckingham Place, SW1E 6HX |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Edwin Lutyens |
1914 |
9116 |
9196 |
13-16, Carlton House Terrace, SW1Y 5AH |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Aston Webb & Son |
1919 |
9117 |
9199 |
46, Catherine Place, SW1E 6HL |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Claude W Ferrier |
1924 |
9118 |
9198 |
15 & 17, Catherine Place, SW1E 6DX |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Robert Lutyens |
1938 |
9119 |
9249 |
1 to 4, Catherine Wheel Yard, SW1A 1DR |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
William Curtis Green |
1950 |
9120 |
9200 |
38, Chapel Street, SW1X 7DD |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Frederick Etchells |
1932 |
9121 |
18476 |
19, Chester Street, SW1X 7BL |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Louis Osman |
1961 |
9122 |
9201 |
Bridgewater House, 14, Cleveland Row, SW1A 1DH |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Technological Research Associates |
1984 |
9123 |
9202 |
35, Cliveden Place, SW1W 8HD |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Oliver Hill |
1937-8 |
9124 |
9203 |
19, Cowley Street, SW1P 3LZ |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Blow & Billerey |
1920 |
9125 |
9205 |
Presbytery, Holy Apostles, 47, Cumberland Street, SW1V 4LY |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Hadfield Cawkwell Davidson & Partners |
1956 |
9126 |
9206 |
3, Dean Trench Street, SW1P 3HB |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Herbert Passmore |
1923 |
9127 |
1263 |
Adeane House, 1, Dean Trench Street, SW1P 3HB |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
H S Goodhart-Rendel & Ptnrs |
1951-5 |
9128 |
9207 |
Deanery, Westminster Abbey, Deanery Courtyard, SW1P 3JS |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Seely & Paget |
1955c |
9129 |
9208 |
4a & 4b, Dean's Yard, SW1P 3NL |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Walter Tapper |
1935c |
9130 |
9209 |
29 to 33, Denbigh Place, SW1V 2HA |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Jonathan Smith & David Burn |
1981 |
9131 |
9212 |
14 to 16, Gayfere Street, SW1P 3HP |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Clyde Young & Bernard Engle |
1954 |
9132 |
9213 |
22 & 23, Gayfere Street, SW1P 3HP |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Oliver Hill |
1929-33 |
9133 |
9211 |
Gayfere Lodge, 12, Gayfere Street, SW1P 3HP |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Oliver Hill |
1924-25 |
9134 |
9215 |
1, Gerald Road, SW1W 9EH |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Liam O'Connor |
1996 |
9135 |
9216 |
14 to 26, Gloucester Street, SW1V 2DN |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Pryse Traynor Architects |
1990 |
9136 |
9217 |
8 to 12, Gloucester Street, SW1V 2DD |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Sanctuary Architects |
1992 |
9137 |
9219 |
Corner House, 10, Great Peter Street, SW1P 3NR |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Edwin Lutyens |
1911 |
9138 |
9220 |
Gayfere House, Great Peter Street, SW1P 3LN |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Oliver Hill |
1924-5 |
9139 |
9221 |
North House (formerly College House), 27, Great Peter Street, SW1P 3LN |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Oliver Hill |
1924-5; 1930 |
9140 |
14993 |
129, Grosvenor Road, SW1V 3JY |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Giles & Adrian Gilbert Scott |
1915 |
9141 |
9223 |
149 & 150, Grosvenor Road, SW1V 3JY |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Nicholas Lacey; Maguire & Murray |
1976 |
9142 |
9204 |
Crown Reach, 145, Grosvenor Road, SW1V 3JU |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Nicholas Lacey; Maguire & Murray |
1976 |
9143 |
9224 |
Fabricotti's (former), 147-148, Grosvenor Road, SW1 V 3JY |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Nicholas Lacey; Maguire & Murray |
1976 |
9144 |
9225 |
Caledonian Club, 9, Halkin Street, SW1X 7DR |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Blow & Billerey |
1910 |
9145 |
22592 |
1 to 9 (odd), Headfort Place, SW1X 7DE |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Frederick Etchells |
1932 |
9146 |
2153 |
35, Kinnerton Street, SW1X 8ED |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Chapman Taylor & Partners (P Quin) |
1975 |
9147 |
16529 |
1 to 13, Lindsay Square, SW1V 3SB |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Chapman Taylor & Partners |
1991c |
9148 |
9226 |
14 to 26, Little Chester Street, SW1X 7AP |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Stone, Toms & Partners |
1960c |
9149 |
9227 |
8, Little College Street, SW1P 3SH |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Edwin Lutyens |
1911-2 |
9150 |
9229 |
16, Lord North Street, SW1P 3LD |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
James Dunnett |
1988 |
9151 |
3036 |
34, Maunsel Street, SW1P 2QN |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Harry Barnes & Ptnrs |
1938 |
9152 |
9230 |
12, Medway Street, SW1P 2BA |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
T Phillips Figgis |
1929 |
9153 |
19755 |
10, Montrose Place, SW1X 7DU |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Hamiltons Architects |
2007c |
9154 |
9231 |
13a, Moreton Terrace Mews North, SW1V 2NT |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Nicholls Associates |
1984 |
9155 |
9232 |
house at, Moreton Terrace Mews South, SW1V 2NU |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Jestico & Whiles |
1982 |
9156 |
1234 |
184, Mozart Terrace, Ebury Street, Belgravia, SW1W 8UP |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Eva Jiricna with Julian Harrop Architects |
2000c |
9157 |
9251 |
12, Ormond Yard, SW1Y 6JT |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Thomas Saunders Partnership |
1988 |
9158 |
9190 |
1 to 12, Ormonde Place, SW1W 8HX |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Chapman Taylor & Partners |
1979 |
9159 |
9234 |
8, Oxendon Street, SW1Y 4EE |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
N J Aslan |
1958 |
9160 |
9197 |
17 to 21 (odd), Palace Street, SW1E 5HS |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Percy C Boddy |
1929 |
9161 |
19391 |
4, Park Place, St James, SW1A 1LR |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Rolfe Judd Group Practice |
1983 |
9162 |
9235 |
terraces, Ponsonby Place, SW1P 4PT |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Chapman Taylor & Partners |
1980s |
9163 |
13459 |
terraces, Ponsonby Terrace, SW1P 4PZ |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Chapman Taylor & Partners |
1980s |
9164 |
9237 |
26, Queen Anne's Gate, SW1H 9AB |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Blow & Billerey |
1924 |
9165 |
9238 |
28, Queen Anne's Gate, SW1H 9AB |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Aston Webb & Son |
1929 |
9166 |
9239 |
1 to 3, Queen Anne's Gate, SW1H 9BT |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Paul Davis & Partners |
2020 |
9167 |
21721 |
3 & 5, Rose & Crown Yard, St James, SW1Y 6RE |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
James Wells Architects |
2022 |
9168 |
9240 |
36, Smith Square, SW1P 3HL |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Edwin Lutyens |
1910c; 1911 |
9169 |
9241 |
37, Smith Square, SW1P 3HL |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
E A Remnant |
1925 |
9170 |
9242 |
1 & 2, Smith Square, SW1P 3HS |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Clyde Young & Bernard Engle |
1954 |
9171 |
9244 |
Venice Yard House, 40, Smith Square, SW1P 3HL |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Oliver Hill |
1923-26 |
9172 |
9246 |
90 & 92, St George's Drive, SW1V 4BZ |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Sanctuary Architects |
1989 |
9173 |
9247 |
23, St James's Place, SW1A 1NH |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Simpson & Ayrton |
1929 |
9174 |
1232 |
26, St James's Place, SW1A 1NH |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Denys Lasdun & Partners (Alexander Redhouse) |
1960 |
9175 |
9250 |
7, St James's Square, SW1Y 4JU |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Edwin Lutyens |
1911 |
9176 |
9252 |
Buckingham Palace, The Mall/Buckingham Gate, SW1A 1AA |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Aston Webb & Son |
1910s |
9177 |
9253 |
37, Tufton Street, SW1P 3QL |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
|
1936 |
9178 |
9255 |
57 & 57a, Tufton Street, SW1P 3QL |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
F E Williams & Alfred Cox |
1925 |
9179 |
9254 |
Lansdale House, 81, Tufton Street, SW1P 3QX |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
A S G Butler |
1929 |
9180 |
22593 |
16, Upper Belgrave Street, SW1X 8BL |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Quinlan Terry |
1993-5 |
9181 |
9256 |
Chester House, Upper Belgrave Street, SW1X 8BL |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Frederick W Foster & Robert Atkinson & G L Alexander |
1911 |
9182 |
19800 |
One Church Square, 41, Vauxhall Bridge Road, SW1V 2TA |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Paul Davis & Partners |
2013c |
9183 |
9257 |
7, Victoria Square, SW1W 0QY |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Max Lock |
1964c |
9184 |
9258 |
86, Vincent Square, SW1P 2PG |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Oswald P Milne & P Phipps |
1921c |
9185 |
9259 |
19, West Eaton Place, SW1X 8LT |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Oliver Hill |
1921 |
9186 |
18993 |
Bolobec House, 8, West Halkin Street, SW1X 8JE |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Lancelot Keay, Basil G Duckett & Partners |
1963c |
9187 |
15991 |
77, Westmorland Terrace, SW1V 4AH |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis |
1960-1 |
9188 |
16009 |
28, Wilton Crescent, SW1X 8SA |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis |
1982 |
9189 |
9185 |
Menard House, 15a, Wilton Street, SW1X 7AQ |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Mewes & Davis (Arthur Davis) |
1934 |
9190 |
16011 |
164, Cambridge Street, SW1V 4QE |
SW1 Pimlico |
LB City of Westminster |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Steve Osgood) |
1989-91 |
9191 |
1235 |
76,76a and 78,, Cambridge Street, SW1V 4QQ |
SW1 Pimlico |
LB City of Westminster |
Peter Foggo & David Thomas |
1969 |
9192 |
9261 |
13a, Moreton Terrace Mews South, SW1T 2NU |
SW1 Pimlico |
LB City of Westminster |
Nicholls Associates |
1980c |
9193 |
13243 |
58, Sussex Street, SW1V 4RG |
SW1 Pimlico |
LB City of Westminster |
Stout & Litchfield |
1970s |
9194 |
16257 |
172, Tachbrook Street, SW1V 2NE |
SW1 Pimlico |
LB City of Westminster |
Crowley Moore-Ede |
1977 |
9195 |
2080 |
50 and 50a, Winchester Street (corner Clarendon Street), SW1V 4NH |
SW1 Pimlico |
LB City of Westminster |
Stout & Litchfield |
1970c |
9196 |
9125 |
unknown address but probably near their offices in |
SW1 Pimlico |
LB City of Westminster |
Stout & Litchfield |
1970c |
9197 |
12564 |
unknown address but probably near their offices in |
SW1 Pimlico |
LB City of Westminster |
Stout & Litchfield |
1970c |
9198 |
20126 |
26, Hans Crescent, SW3 1BA |
SW3 Knightsbridge |
LB City of Westminster |
Ronald J Rabson |
1956 |
9199 |
9262 |
2 to 8, Rutland Gate, SW7 1BN |
SW7 Knightsbridge |
LB City of Westminster |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1989 |
9200 |
9263 |
4, 6, 8 & 8a, Rutland Gate, SW7 1BN |
SW7 Knightsbridge |
LB City of Westminster |
Burnet Tait & Lorne |
1937 |
9201 |
1271 |
Rutland Gate House, 43-44, Rutland Gate, SW7 1PB |
SW7 Knightsbridge |
LB City of Westminster |
Walter Segal (& Eva Segal) |
1955 |
9202 |
9264 |
2, Rutland Mews, SW7 1NY |
SW7 Knightsbridge |
LB City of Westminster |
Niall McLaughlin Architects |
2000c |
9203 |
19949 |
flats in and around, Ashburton Place, W1J 8AS |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Squire & Partners |
2019c |
9204 |
9265 |
10, Balfour Mews, W1K 2BQ |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Geddes Hyslop |
1936 |
9205 |
19572 |
Admiral Court, 45, Blandford Street, W1U 7HG |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Allies & Morrison |
1993c |
9206 |
19936 |
18 to 20, Bridford Mews, W1W 5BJ |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Thomas Croft Architects |
2019c |
9207 |
9266 |
68, Brook Street, W1K 5DZ |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Joseph Emberton |
1934 |
9208 |
9267 |
80 to 84 (even), Brook Street, W1K 5EG |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Maurice Hulbert |
1910 |
9209 |
14895 |
Sidmouth House, Cato Street, W1H 5HH |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Westminster City Architect's Department |
1972 |
9210 |
9268 |
16, Charles Street, W1J 5EL |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Mewes & Davis |
1913 |
9211 |
9269 |
44, Charles Street, W1J 5EG |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
R G Hammond |
1911c |
9212 |
9270 |
18a, Charles Street, W1J 5DT |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Wimperis & Simpson |
1922 |
9213 |
9271 |
6, Chesterfield Hill, W1J 5BL |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Mewes & Davis (Arthur Davis) |
1924 |
9214 |
9290 |
The Lodge, 15, Chesterfield Hill, W1J 5BS |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Philip Tilden |
1931 |
9215 |
9272 |
18 to 20, Curzon Street, W1J 7TA |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Michael Hopkins & Partners |
2003 |
9216 |
22596 |
30 to 32, Curzon Street, W1J 7TN |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Elms & Jupp |
1911 |
9217 |
9274 |
Crewe House, Curzon Street, W1J 5DZ |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Elms & Jupp |
1911 |
9218 |
9273 |
Curzon House, 21-23, Curzon Street, W1J 7TE |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Michael Hopkins & Partners |
2003 |
9219 |
16753 |
21, Davies Street, W1K 3DE |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates |
2003c |
9220 |
9275 |
4 to 26, Davies Street, W1K 3D |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Wimperis & Best |
1910 |
9221 |
9276 |
68, Dean Street, W1D 4QJ |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
John Dickinson |
1994 |
9222 |
9315 |
Rectory, St Anne Soho, 54, Dean Street, W1D 6AF |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Westwood Partnership (Jan Piet and Julian Luckett) |
1989 |
9223 |
22594 |
22 to 26, Gilbert Street, W1K 5HD |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Maurice Hulbert |
1910 |
9224 |
9167 |
24 to 40, Gloucester Place, W1U 8PL |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Elsom Pack & Roberts |
1977 |
9225 |
9277 |
Anderson House, 37, Gosfield Street, W1W 6HL |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Jamie Fobert Architects |
2000c |
9226 |
9278 |
40, Green Street, W1K 7FP |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Yetts, Sturdy & Usher |
1913 |
9227 |
9279 |
45, Green Street, W1K 7FX |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Frederick W Foster |
1913 |
9228 |
9280 |
46, Green Street, W1K 7FY |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Wimperis & Simpson |
1913 |
9229 |
9281 |
38 & 39, Green Street, W1K 7F |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
E Wimperis |
1912 |
9230 |
9282 |
41 to 44, Green Street, W1K 7F |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Wimperis & Simpson |
1915 |
9231 |
9283 |
15, Grosvenor Street, W1K 4QZ |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie |
1937 |
9232 |
9284 |
26, Grosvenor Street, W1K 4QW |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Wimperis & Simpson |
1913 |
9233 |
9288 |
33, Grosvenor Street, W1K 4Q |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Turner Lord & Co |
1912 |
9234 |
9285 |
46, Grosvenor Street, W1K 3HN |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Blow & Billerey |
1910 |
9235 |
9286 |
66, Grosvenor Street, W1K 3JH |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
W H Romaine-Walker; Carlhian & Beaumetz |
1912-4 |
9236 |
9287 |
75, Grosvenor Street, W1K 3BQ |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Wimperis & Simpson |
1912 |
9237 |
9289 |
55 to 57, Grosvenor Street, W1K 3HY |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Wimperis & Best |
1910 |
9238 |
20121 |
41 to 43, Hay's Mews, W1J 5PU |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
|
1950s |
9239 |
9291 |
42 to 44, Hertford Street, W1J 7SL |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Claude W Ferrier |
1915 |
9240 |
9292 |
8, Hill Street, W1J 5NG |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1924 |
9241 |
9293 |
19, Hill Street, W1J 5LL |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Robert Lutyens |
1929 |
9242 |
9294 |
36, Hill Street, W1J 5NR |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Robert Lutyens |
1935 |
9243 |
9295 |
40a & 40b, Hill Street, W1J 5NT |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Wimperis & Simpson (W B Simpson) |
1915 |
9244 |
9329 |
42 & 44, Hill Street, W1J 5NT |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
W Ernest Lord, Turner Lord & Co; Mewes & Davis |
1919 |
9245 |
20578 |
Audley Court, Hill Street, W1J 5NR |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Peter Moro & Walter Greaves |
1961-3 |
9246 |
9296 |
3, Lees Place, W1K 6LH |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
H D Kidd |
1932 |
9247 |
9297 |
4, Lees Place, W1K 6LH |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Frederick Etchells |
1930 |
9248 |
9298 |
8, Lees Place, W1K 6LJ |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Braddell & Deane |
1934 |
9249 |
19542 |
9, Lower John Street, W1F 9DZ |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Trehearne & Norman |
1990c |
9250 |
9299 |
16, Mount Row, W1K 3SE |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
T P Bennett & Son & Joseph Emberton |
1929 |
9251 |
9300 |
18, Mount Row, W1K 3SE |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
T P Bennett & Son |
1929 |
9252 |
9301 |
12 & 14, Mount Row, W1K 3SE |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
T P Bennett & Son |
1926 |
9253 |
9302 |
6 to 10 (even), Mount Row, W1K 3SE |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Frederick Etchells |
1929 |
9254 |
9303 |
12, North Audley Street, W1K 6ZB |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Philip Tilden |
1920s |
9255 |
9304 |
Coutt's Bank, 1, Old Park Lane, W1K 1QR |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Delissa Joseph |
1914 |
9256 |
23580 |
Brook House, 113, Park Lane, W1K 17AJ |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Michael Squire & Partners |
1998 |
9257 |
9305 |
Stanhope House, 47, Park Lane, W1K 1PR |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Skinner & Bailey |
1969 |
9258 |
9306 |
34, Park Street, W1K 2JD |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Romaine-Walker & Jenkins |
1913 |
9259 |
9307 |
64, Park Street, W1K 2JP |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie |
1925 |
9260 |
9308 |
44 to 50 (even), Park Street, W1K 2JH |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Detmar Blow & Fernand Billerey |
1915 |
9261 |
9309 |
St James's Rectory & Vestry, Piccadilly, W1J 9LL |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Austin Blomfield |
1954-6 |
9262 |
23094 |
The Interlock, 35, Riding House Street, W1W 7EA |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Bureau de Change |
2018 |
9263 |
13629 |
19 to 22, Rodmarton Street, W1U 8BL |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Bennetts Associates |
2015 |
9264 |
9310 |
44 & 46, Shepherd Street, W1J 7JN |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Eric Ambrose (& Stirling Moss) |
1962 |
9265 |
9311 |
76 & 77, South Audley Street, W1K 1JG |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Renton Howard Wood Associates |
1970 |
9266 |
22598 |
77 Mayfair, South Audley Street, W1K 1JG |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Squire & Partners |
2015 |
9267 |
9312 |
25, South Street, W1K 2XD |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
E B Musman |
1932 |
9268 |
9313 |
38, South Street, W1K 1DJ |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Wimperis & Simpson; Murray Easton |
1919 |
9269 |
9314 |
56 to 58, South Street, W1K 1DL |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Edwin Lutyens |
1935 |
9270 |
9316 |
23, St Anselm's Place, W1K 5AF |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Claud Phillimore |
1966 |
9271 |
9318 |
3, Stratford Place, W1C 1AS |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
H P Cart de Lafontaine |
1927 |
9272 |
9317 |
14 & 15, Stratford Place, W1C 1BE |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Ronald Ward & Partners |
1954 |
9273 |
9319 |
2, Upper Brook Street, W1K 6PA |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Wimperis & Simpson |
1915 |
9274 |
9320 |
16, Upper Brook Street, W1K 7PT |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
E Wimperis |
1912 |
9275 |
9321 |
18, Upper Brook Street, W1K 7PU |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
E Wimperis |
1913 |
9276 |
9322 |
39, Upper Brook Street, W1K 7QQ |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Wimperis & Simpson |
1914 |
9277 |
9323 |
9 to 10, Upper Brook Street, W1K 6PB |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie |
1937 |
9278 |
9328 |
8, Upper Grosvenor Street, W1K 2LZ |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Edwin Lutyens |
1927 |
9279 |
9324 |
19, Upper Grosvenor Street, W1K 7PE |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Maurice Hulbert |
1910 |
9280 |
9325 |
47, Upper Grosvenor Street, W1K 2NP |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Mewes & Davis |
1930c |
9281 |
9326 |
48, Upper Grosvenor Street, W1K 2NR |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
White Allom |
1920s |
9282 |
9327 |
41 to 43, Upper Grosvenor Street, W1K 2NJ |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Turner Lord & Co |
1912 |
9283 |
19951 |
22a to 22e (?), Beaumont Mews, W1G 6EN |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Dixon Jones |
2019c |
9284 |
19840 |
Castle House, 23 to 25, Castlereagh Street, W1H 5BU |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
PDP London |
2015c |
9285 |
9331 |
2, Cavendish Square, W1G 0PU |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Robert Angell & Curtis |
1934 |
9286 |
9332 |
7, Cavendish Square, W1G 0PE |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
James Gibson |
1910 |
9287 |
9333 |
11 & 14, Cavendish Square, W1G 0AN |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Louis Osman |
1953 |
9288 |
15926 |
49, Devonshire Close, W1G 7BD |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Burnet Tait & Lorne (Lorne & Farquer) |
1933 |
9289 |
9334 |
2, Devonshire Street, W1W 5DB |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Wells Coates & David Pleydell-Bouverie |
1933 |
9290 |
9335 |
12, Devonshire Street, W1G 7AB |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Sydney Tatchell |
1912 |
9291 |
9336 |
13 to 18, Devonshire Street, W1N 1FS |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Horace Field, Simmons & Faulkner (A F Faulkner) |
1914 |
9292 |
2508 |
115, George Street, W1H 7HF |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1957 |
9293 |
9337 |
29, Harley Street, W1G 9QR |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Sydney Tatchell |
1910s |
9294 |
4282 |
63, Harley Street, W1G 8QX |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie |
1934 |
9295 |
9338 |
87, Harley Street, W1G 8QZ |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Claude Ferrier |
1911 |
9296 |
9339 |
89, Harley Street, W1G 7HR |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
W H White |
1911 |
9297 |
9340 |
90, Harley Street, W1G 7HS |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Sydney Tatchell |
1912 |
9298 |
9341 |
95, Harley Street, W1G 6AF |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
A F Faulkner |
1912c |
9299 |
9342 |
90a, Harley Street, W1G 7HT |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Sydney Tatchell |
1912 |
9300 |
9343 |
3, Mansfield Street, W1G 9ND |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
A F Faulkner |
1914 |
9301 |
9344 |
13, Mansfield Street, W1G 9NZ |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Edwin Lutyens |
1910s |
9302 |
19952 |
35, Marylebone High Street, W1U 4PY |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
North Robin & Wilsdon |
1930c |
9303 |
9345 |
28, Mortimer Street, W1W 7RD |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Augustus E Hughes & Son |
1914 |
9304 |
19869 |
Fitzroy Place, Mortimer Street, W1T 3PW |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands |
2016c |
9305 |
9346 |
Radiant House, 34 to 38, Mortimer Street, W1W 7RF |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
F L Pither & F M Elgood |
1915 |
9306 |
9347 |
5, Portland Place, W1B 1PZ |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Percival W Hawkins |
1911 |
9307 |
9348 |
23, Portland Place, W1B 1PW |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Newberry & Fowler |
1936 |
9308 |
9349 |
60, Portland Place, W1B 1NL |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
G Vernon |
1927 |
9309 |
9350 |
46 to 48 etc, Portland Place, W1B 1NL |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Benthall Potter Associates |
1984 |
9310 |
9351 |
12, Queen Anne Street, W1G 9LF |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
W H White |
1911 |
9311 |
9330 |
53, Welbeck Street, W1G 9XR |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Stanley Hall, Easton & Robertson |
1930s |
9312 |
9352 |
19, Weymouth Street, W1G 7BQ |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Wills, Anderson & Kaula |
1916 |
9313 |
9353 |
22, Weymouth Street, W1G 7BT |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Giles Gilbert Scott |
1936 |
9314 |
9354 |
31, Weymouth Street, W1G 7BN |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Belcher & Joass (J J Joass) |
1910 |
9315 |
9355 |
39, Weymouth Street, W1G 8NA |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
G Grey Wornum |
1936 |
9316 |
9358 |
85, Wimpole Street, W1G 9RJ |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
F M Elgood |
1913 |
9317 |
9359 |
30 & 31, Wimpole Street, W1G 8GR |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Banister Fletcher |
1912 |
9318 |
9360 |
top floor flat, 81, Wimpole Street, W1G 9RJ |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Michael Willis |
1970c |
9319 |
9361 |
Tarrant Place, Wyndham Place, W1H 1AD |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Quinlan Terry |
1989 |
9320 |
1256 |
246, Kilburn Lane, W10 4BA |
W10 Kilburn |
LB City of Westminster |
Jonathan Tuckey Design |
2000c |
9321 |
23363 |
527, Harrow Road, W10 4RH |
W10 Queen's Park |
LB City of Westminster |
Adjaye Associates |
2009 |
9322 |
9373 |
terraces, Harrow Road, W10 4EN |
W10 Queen's Park |
LB City of Westminster |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1970s |
9323 |
19251 |
flats in and around, Herries Street, W10 4UN |
W10 Queen's Park |
LB City of Westminster |
Michael Brown Partnership |
1978c |
9324 |
19305 |
1 to 36, Camborne Mews, W11 1QA |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB City of Westminster |
|
1980c |
9325 |
12593 |
1, Heads Mews, Needham Road, W11 2QL |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB City of Westminster |
Thomas Croft Architects |
2012 |
9326 |
22599 |
2, Needham Road, W11 2RP |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB City of Westminster |
White Box |
2013 |
9327 |
13635 |
11, Leamington Road Villas, W11 1HS |
W11 Westbourne Park |
LB City of Westminster |
Sanei Hopkins |
2004 |
9328 |
1258 |
1, St John's Mews, Ledbury Road, W11 2AW |
W11 Westbourne Park |
LB City of Westminster |
Gianni Botsford Architects |
2000c |
9329 |
1257 |
3, St Luke's Road, W11 1DB |
W11 Westbourne Park |
LB City of Westminster |
|
2000c |
9330 |
3034 |
3, Albion Close, Paddington, W2 2AT |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Peter Smith |
1934 |
9331 |
14897 |
1 to 8, Alexander Mews, W2 5NX |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Westminster City Architect's Department |
1977 |
9332 |
13867 |
20, Bark Place, W2 4AR |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
|
1930s |
9333 |
14210 |
36, Bark Place, W2 4AT |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Alison & Peter Smithson |
1956 |
9334 |
2440 |
100, Bayswater Road, W2 3HJ |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Alison & Peter Smithson |
1959 |
9335 |
9362 |
1 to 8, Cambridge Square, Tyburnia, W2 2PS |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
C H Elsom & Partners |
1963-8 |
9336 |
9363 |
Chester House, Clarendon Place, Bayswater, W2 2NP |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Giles Gilbert Scott |
1925 |
9337 |
20611 |
Flat 6 (ground floor and basement), 28, Cleveland Square, Batswater, W2 6DD |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
David Chipperfield |
1984 |
9338 |
9365 |
17a, Connaught Mews, Marble Arch, W2 2 |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (F R S Yorke) |
1951-2 |
9339 |
1248 |
Corringham, 13 to 16, Craven Hill Gardens, W2 3EH |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Douglas Stephen & Partners (Kenneth Frampton) |
1962 |
9340 |
1246 |
14a, 14b & 14c, Garway Road, W2 4NH |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Russell Jones Architects |
2007 |
9341 |
9369 |
1, Gloucester Mews West, W2 6DY |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Janacek & Smith Architects |
2004 |
9342 |
9370 |
1a, Gloucester Mews West, W2 6DY |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Toh Shimazaki Architecture |
2004 |
9343 |
9371 |
1 to 8, 31 to 42, Gloucester Square, W2 2TJ |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
T P Bennett & Son |
1930s |
9344 |
22602 |
29 & 30, Gloucester Square, W2 2TB |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Septimus Warwick |
1939 |
9345 |
1245 |
31a, Hatherley Grove, W2 5RB |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Caruso St John |
2006 |
9346 |
14912 |
4a, Hereford Road, W2 4AA |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Theo Crosby |
1970-75 |
9347 |
18031 |
14 to 24 (even), Hyde Park Street, Tyburnia, W2 2JN |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth William Bland) |
1960 |
9348 |
1247 |
Gap House, 28d, Monmouth Road, W2 4UT |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Pitman Tozer Architects |
2007 |
9349 |
1251 |
32, Newton Road, W2 5LT |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Wells Coates & Ptnrs (Denys Lasdun) |
1938 |
9350 |
9375 |
40, Newton Road, W2 5LT |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
John Boissevain |
1960c |
9351 |
12602 |
41, Newton Road, W2 5JR |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Pitman Tozer Architects |
2011 |
9352 |
22601 |
houses in, Norfolk Crescent, Tyburnia, W2 2DN |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Trehearne & Norman |
1965c |
9353 |
9376 |
12 to 20, Oxford Square, Tyburnia, W2 2PB |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
C H Elsom & Partners |
1963-8 |
9354 |
1249 |
The Bungalow, Hallfield Junior and Infant School, Porchester Gardens, W2 6JJ |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Drake & Lasdun |
1954 |
9355 |
19522 |
1, Porchester Gate, W2 3HN |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Green Lloyd Architects |
1988c |
9356 |
15368 |
The Colonnades, Porchester Square, W2 6AR |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw |
1977c |
9357 |
1250 |
11 to 18, Queensborough Mews, W2 3SG |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
James & Bywaters |
1963 |
9358 |
9377 |
Consort House, 26, Queensway, Bayswater, W2 3RX |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Owen Luder Partnership |
1968 |
9359 |
19859 |
Queens, 200, Queensway, Bayswater, W2 5HL |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Stiff + Trevillion |
2015c |
9360 |
9378 |
10 & 12, Radnor Place, Tyburnia, W2 2TE |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Septimus Warwick |
1939 |
9361 |
13866 |
15, Rede Place, W2 4TU |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Guy Stansfeld Architects |
2005 |
9362 |
17655 |
The Vicarage, Rowington Close, W2 5TF |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
|
1960s |
9363 |
9379 |
1 & 2, Southwick Place, Tyburnia, W2 2TL |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Septimus Warwick |
1939 |
9364 |
13941 |
42a, St Michael's Street, W2 1QP |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Henning Stummel Architects |
2009 |
9365 |
20512 |
St Olave's Court, St Petersburgh Place, W2 4JY |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable |
1960s |
9366 |
18032 |
1 to 9, Sussex Mews East, Tyburnia, W2 2TS |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Chesterton & Sons |
1961 |
9367 |
18033 |
75 to 78, Sussex Square, Tyburnia, W2 2SS |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Hugh V Price |
1953 |
9368 |
9380 |
136, Westbourne Terrace Mews, W2 6QG |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Geoffrey Powis |
2010c |
9369 |
13557 |
320, Kilburn Lane, W9 3EF |
W9 Kilburn |
LB City of Westminster |
Studio McLeod |
2015 |
9370 |
9381 |
Cumberland House, Clifton Gardens, Little Venice, W9 1DX |
W9 Maida Vale |
LB City of Westminster |
David Landaw & Partners |
1988 |
9371 |
9382 |
128 (Sliver House), Elgin Avenue, Maida Vale, W9 2HD |
W9 Maida Vale |
LB City of Westminster |
Boyarsky Murphy Architects |
2003 |
9372 |
9383 |
St Peter's Vicarage, 59, Elgin Avenue, Maida Vale, W9 2DB |
W9 Maida Vale |
LB City of Westminster |
Biscoe & Stanton |
1974 |
9373 |
9372 |
Presbytery, Our Lady of Lourdes & St Vincent de Paul, 337, Harrow Road, W9 3RB |
W9 Maida Vale |
LB City of Westminster |
Clive Broad |
1973 |
9374 |
9384 |
171-201, Lanark Road, W9 1NX |
W9 Maida Vale |
LB City of Westminster |
Jeremy Dixon |
1981-3 |
9375 |
19256 |
flats in and around, Lapford Close, W9 3DW |
W9 Maida Vale |
LB City of Westminster |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1978c |
9376 |
1253 |
1, 3, 3a, 5, 5a, 5b, 7, 7a & 7b, Shirland Mews, Shirland Road, W9 3DY |
W9 Maida Vale |
LB City of Westminster |
Conran & Partners |
2000c |
9377 |
1254 |
2a, 2b, 2c & 2d, Shirland Mews, Shirland Road, W9 3DY |
W9 Maida Vale |
LB City of Westminster |
Conran & Partners |
2000c |
9378 |
1255 |
2e & 2f, Shirland Mews, Shirland Road, W9 3DY |
W9 Maida Vale |
LB City of Westminster |
Mark Fairhurst Architecture & Design |
2000c |
9379 |
22603 |
The Manor House, Warrington Gardens, W9 2PZ |
W9 Maida Vale |
LB City of Westminster |
Biscoe & Stanton |
1976 |
9380 |
21717 |
12, Warwick Place, Little Venice, W9 2PX |
W9 Maida Vale |
LB City of Westminster |
Wells Mackereth Architects |
2010 |
9381 |
9385 |
60, Carey Street, WC2A 2JB |
WC2 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Lander, Bedells & Crompton |
1929 |
9382 |
9386 |
42, Craven Street, WC2N 5NG |
WC2 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Jestico & Whiles |
1989c |
9383 |
9387 |
11 to 13, Craven Street, WC2N 5P |
WC2 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Jestico & Whiles |
1989c |
9384 |
9388 |
31 to 41, Craven Street, WC2N 5P |
WC2 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Jestico & Whiles |
1989c |
9385 |
9389 |
14 to 27, Lisle Street, WC2H 7BA |
WC2 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
GLC Architects Department |
1984c |
9386 |
19309 |
Hobhouse Court, Whitcomb Street, WC2H 7HA |
WC2 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Casson Conder & Partners |
1980c |
9387 |
20774 |
Hobhouse Court (replacement), Whitcomb Street, WC2H 7HA |
WC2 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Brisac Gonzalez (in collaboration with Arquitectonica) |
2019-20 |
9388 |
3818 |
Colentina, Bishops Walk, CR0 5BA |
Addington |
LB Croydon |
Alan C Bayley |
1954 |
9389 |
22301 |
Saraband, Bishops Walk, CR0 5BA |
Addington |
LB Croydon |
|
1960s |
9390 |
9407 |
Tree Tops (formerly New World House), Bishop's Walk, CR0 5BA |
Addington |
LB Croydon |
Derek Lovejoy & Partners |
1969c; 1971 |
9391 |
9416 |
18, Pine Coombe, CR0 5HS |
Addington |
LB Croydon |
George Lowe & Ptnrs |
1964 |
9392 |
22245 |
10 to 24 (even), Bingham Road, CR0 7EB |
Addiscombe |
LB Croydon |
|
1900c |
9393 |
22246 |
82, Bradmore Way, CR5 1PB |
Coulsdon |
LB Croydon |
|
1960s |
9394 |
22247 |
Steep Cottage, 88, Bradmore Way, CR5 1PB |
Coulsdon |
LB Croydon |
Elie Mayorcas |
1939 |
9395 |
22248 |
Tall Trees, 86, Bradmore Way, CR5 1PB |
Coulsdon |
LB Croydon |
|
1930s |
9396 |
22620 |
1 to 55, Deepfield Way, CR5 2SZ |
Coulsdon |
LB Croydon |
Frederick MacManus & Partners |
1967 |
9397 |
1307 |
25, Grove Wood Hill, CR5 2EN |
Coulsdon |
LB Croydon |
Edward Banks |
1937 |
9398 |
22980 |
92, Marlpit Lane, CR5 2HD |
Coulsdon |
LB Croydon |
|
1930s |
9399 |
22979 |
4 & 6, 20 & 22, Meadway, CR5 1PG |
Coulsdon |
LB Croydon |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1930s |
9400 |
19313 |
20 to 58 (even), 75 to 143 (odd), Rutherwick Rise, CR5 2RG |
Coulsdon |
LB Croydon |
Masini Franklin Partnership |
1980c |
9401 |
22249 |
48, The Chase, CR5 2EG |
Coulsdon |
LB Croydon |
Edward Banks |
1959 |
9402 |
22250 |
1 to 23 (odd), The Netherlands, CR5 1NG |
Coulsdon |
LB Croydon |
Wouter Hamdorff |
1920s - 1937 |
9403 |
22251 |
2 to 36 (even), The Netherlands, CR5 1ND |
Coulsdon |
LB Croydon |
Wouter Hamdorff |
1920s - 1937 |
9404 |
22252 |
1 & 3, Wilhelmina Avenue, CR5 1NL |
Coulsdon |
LB Croydon |
Wouter Hamdorff |
1920s - 1937 |
9405 |
22253 |
4 to 18 (even), Woodplace Lane, CR5 1NB |
Coulsdon |
LB Croydon |
Wouter Hamdorff |
1920s - 1937 |
9406 |
12789 |
bungalow in |
Coulsdon |
LB Croydon |
Oliver Law |
1930s |
9407 |
19264 |
houses in and around, Bardsley Close, CR0 5PS |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
Keith Gray |
1978c |
9408 |
19928 |
18a, Cameron Road, CR0 2PL |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
Archio Ltd |
2012 |
9409 |
15075 |
houses in, Cherry Tree Green, South Croydon, CR2 9BL |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
A W Kenyon |
1948 |
9410 |
1308 |
St Bernards, Chichester Road, CR0 5UL |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
Atelier 5 |
1968-70 |
9411 |
19390 |
Norman Court, 134, Church Street, CR0 1RF |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
Pinchin Kellow |
1984c |
9412 |
19574 |
Bolton Court, 2a, Churchill Road, South Croydon, CR2 6JS |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
MacCormac Jamieson & Prichard |
1993c |
9413 |
1306 |
75, Fairdene Road, CR5 1RJ |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
George Nemes |
1937 |
9414 |
9391 |
Wrencote House, 121, High Street, CR0 0XJ |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
Robert Cromie |
1956 |
9415 |
15475 |
houses in, Leafy Way, CR0 5LN |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
A P Cosh & K R Gray |
1978c |
9416 |
22254 |
206 to 212 (even), London Road, CR0 2TE |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
|
1902 |
9417 |
22255 |
222 to 238 (even), London Road, CR0 2TF |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
|
1902 |
9418 |
22256 |
248 to 254 (even), London Road, CR0 2TH |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
|
1902 |
9419 |
22297 |
1 to 9 Old Dairy Court, 7, Meadow Stile, CR0 1NH |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
Boyes Rees Architects |
2013c |
9420 |
15938 |
64, Onslow Gardens, South Croydon, CR2 9AT |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
David Stern |
1955 |
9421 |
22621 |
houses in and around, Orchard Way, Eden Park, CR0 7XA |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
G E A Huyton |
1968-71 |
9422 |
9392 |
terraced houses at, Park Hill Rise, CR0 5JH |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth William Bland) |
1960c |
9423 |
22266 |
1 to 45 (odd), Propeller Crescent, CR0 4FE |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
Levitt Bernstein |
2012 |
9424 |
19776 |
107, Purley Downs Road, South Croydon, CR2 0RH |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
George Lowe & Ptnrs |
1954 |
9425 |
9393 |
houses in and around, Rosedene Avenue, CR0 3DN |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
H Mackintosh |
1930s |
9426 |
9394 |
Silverdene, 166, Shirley Church Road, CR0 5FA |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
Macintosh Haines & Kennedy |
1970s |
9427 |
22976 |
51, Stanhope Road, CR0 5NS |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
|
1930s |
9428 |
9395 |
Red Court Nursing Home (previously Red Lodge, Walden), Stanhope Road, CR0 5NS |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
William Curtis Green |
1911 |
9429 |
22582 |
houses in and around, Turnpike Link, CR0 5NW |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
Frederick MacManus & Partners |
1966-8 |
9430 |
18122 |
1,2 & 6, Waldegrove, CR0 5JX |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
|
1970s |
9431 |
18248 |
1 to 60, Cascades, Court Wood Lane, CR0 9HY |
Forestdale, Selsdon |
LB Croydon |
|
1970s |
9432 |
9404 |
2 to 10, Crofters Mead, Court Wood Lane, CR0 9HS |
Forestdale, Selsdon |
LB Croydon |
Masini Franklin Partnership |
1975c |
9433 |
13975 |
279, Hayes Lane, CR8 5EJ |
Kenley |
LB Croydon |
Hooker & Rogers |
1953 |
9434 |
9396 |
White Cottage, 277, Hayes Lane, CR8 5EJ |
Kenley |
LB Croydon |
Peter Aldington |
1965 |
9435 |
9398 |
1 to 6, Maryhill Close, CR8 5HU |
Kenley |
LB Croydon |
Rowswell & Baker |
1970s |
9436 |
22257 |
8,9,10,14,19, Wheat Knoll, CR8 5JT |
Kenley |
LB Croydon |
|
1960s |
9437 |
15311 |
1 to 8, Beaufort Gardens, SW16 3BP |
Norbury |
LB Croydon |
R G Gray & G R Li Wan Po |
1974c |
9438 |
22258 |
La Marinella, 73, Ryecroft Road, SW16 3EN |
Norwood |
LB Croydon |
Alfred James Hale |
1959 |
9439 |
9400 |
The Orchard (formerly Onega), Birch Lane, CR8 3LH |
Purley |
LB Croydon |
R G R Haggard |
1956 |
9440 |
9399 |
45, Brancaster Lane, CR8 1HJ |
Purley |
LB Croydon |
|
1930s |
9441 |
22295 |
Arran Court, 1, Briar Hill, CR8 3LF |
Purley |
LB Croydon |
Edgar Ranger |
1939 |
9442 |
9401 |
Portnalls, Church Road, CR8 3QQ |
Purley |
LB Croydon |
R G R Haggard & L W Cook |
1947 |
9443 |
21125 |
7a, Coombe Wood Hill, CR8 1JP |
Purley |
LB Croydon |
|
1960s |
9444 |
22977 |
17, Edgehill Road, CR8 2ND |
Purley |
LB Croydon |
|
1930s |
9445 |
22978 |
31, Edgehill Road, CR8 2ND |
Purley |
LB Croydon |
|
1930s |
9446 |
22259 |
81a, Foxley Lane, CR8 3HP |
Purley |
LB Croydon |
|
1960s |
9447 |
22294 |
28, Green Lane, CR8 3PG |
Purley |
LB Croydon |
|
1930s |
9448 |
22260 |
1, More Close, CR8 2JN |
Purley |
LB Croydon |
|
1960s |
9449 |
21124 |
79, Riddlesdown Road, CR8 1DH |
Purley |
LB Croydon |
|
1930s |
9450 |
17575 |
The Old House, 19, Rose Walk, CR8 3LJ |
Purley |
LB Croydon |
J Leonard Williams |
1910c |
9451 |
21123 |
32, St James Road, CR8 2DL |
Purley |
LB Croydon |
|
1930s |
9452 |
9402 |
35, Woodside Road, CR8 4LQ |
Purley |
LB Croydon |
Brian Drury Associates |
1955c |
9453 |
22298 |
1 to 9 Aria House, 9, Haling Down Passage, CR2 6FA |
Purley Oaks |
LB Croydon |
Make Space Architects |
2012 |
9454 |
22261 |
60 & 62, The Ridge Way, CR2 0LF |
Sanderstead |
LB Croydon |
|
1960s |
9455 |
15954 |
34, West Hill, CR2 0SA |
Sanderstead |
LB Croydon |
E B Musman |
1930s |
9456 |
22581 |
28b, West Hill, CR2 0SA |
Sanderstead |
LB Croydon |
SCALA architects |
2009 |
9457 |
12777 |
bungalow in |
Sanderstead |
LB Croydon |
Oliver Law |
1930s |
9458 |
19528 |
Trinity Court, 1, Willow Wood Crescent, SE25 5PX |
Selhurst |
LB Croydon |
MacCormac Jamieson & Prichard |
1988c |
9459 |
9403 |
Butterfly Beeches, 19, Beech Way, CR2 8QR |
Selsdon |
LB Croydon |
|
1960s |
9460 |
1310 |
Combe Cottage, 31, Beech Way, CR2 8QR |
Selsdon |
LB Croydon |
Eric Mayne |
1965 |
9461 |
20406 |
houses in, Selsdon Crescent, CR2 8NA |
Selsdon |
LB Croydon |
|
1930s |
9462 |
20407 |
houses in, The Rise, CR2 8NB |
Selsdon |
LB Croydon |
|
1930s |
9463 |
9406 |
White Ladies, Birch Hill, CR0 5HT |
Shirley |
LB Croydon |
|
1930s |
9464 |
22262 |
All Saints Vicarage, 1, Farm Drive, CR0 8HX |
Shirley |
LB Croydon |
|
1960s |
9465 |
9408 |
large estate of terraced houses in and around, Ham View, CR0 7XA |
Shirley |
LB Croydon |
A Lawdon (devs) |
1970c |
9466 |
15791 |
Solstice, 6, Orchard Rise, CR0 7QY |
Shirley |
LB Croydon |
Sydney Gubby |
1930s |
9467 |
22263 |
22, Haling Grove, CR2 6BR |
South Croydon |
LB Croydon |
Howard Fairbairn MHK |
2016c |
9468 |
22299 |
Laurel Court, 7, South Park Hill Road, CR2 7DY |
South Croydon |
LB Croydon |
Teo Architects |
2020 |
9469 |
9405 |
estate of houses in, Sundale Avenue, CR2 8RQ |
South Croydon |
LB Croydon |
Costain Architects Dept |
1934 |
9470 |
19217 |
Windsor House, 11, Manor Road, SE25 4TA |
South Norwood |
LB Croydon |
|
1972c |
9471 |
1309 |
196, Selhurst Road, SE25 6XU |
South Norwood |
LB Croydon |
Edward Cullinan & Anthony Peake |
1974 |
9472 |
22264 |
1 to 9, Balmoral Court, South Norwood Hill, SE25 6BT |
South Norwood |
LB Croydon |
|
1930s |
9473 |
9409 |
Compass Yard, The Drive, Pollards Hill East, SW16 4UU |
Streatham |
LB Croydon |
Colin Shewring |
1963 |
9474 |
9410 |
73, Ryecroft Road, SW16 3EJ |
Streatham |
LB Croydon |
|
1960s |
9475 |
18040 |
83, Ryecroft Road, SW16 3EJ |
Streatham |
LB Croydon |
Ellis E Somake |
1955 |
9476 |
9413 |
22a, Downsview Road, SE19 3XB |
Upper Norwood |
LB Croydon |
Leslie Gooday & Associates |
1961 |
9477 |
22457 |
3 & 4, Essex Mews, SE19 1BS |
Upper Norwood |
LB Croydon |
MW Architects |
2013 |
9478 |
13844 |
1 to 40, Fitzroy Gardens, SE19 2NP |
Upper Norwood |
LB Croydon |
Taylor Woodrow |
1960s |
9479 |
9411 |
1d, Rockmount Road, SW16 1BS |
Upper Norwood |
LB Croydon |
MW Architects |
2010c |
9480 |
9412 |
30, White Lodge, Biggin Hill, SE19 3HS |
Upper Norwood |
LB Croydon |
Joyce Lowman |
1971 |
9481 |
3856 |
32, White Lodge, Biggin Hill, SE19 3HS |
Upper Norwood |
LB Croydon |
Joyce Lowman |
1971 |
9482 |
22265 |
1 to 11, Woodview Mews, SE19 2BN |
Upper Norwood |
LB Croydon |
Geraghty Taylor Architects |
2015 |
9483 |
9414 |
house in |
Upper Norwood |
LB Croydon |
W Sadler |
1930s |
9484 |
22296 |
19, Hillcroft Avenue, CR8 3DJ |
Woodcote |
LB Croydon |
Cousins Wojciechowski |
2013 |
9485 |
22165 |
Knightsbridge House, 229, Acton Lane, W4 5DD |
Acton |
LB Ealing |
Wimshurst Pelleriti |
2018 |
9486 |
22156 |
1, Burlington Mews, W3 6AZ |
Acton |
LB Ealing |
|
2000s |
9487 |
883 |
52, Churchfield Road, W3 6DA |
Acton |
LB Ealing |
Robert Barnes Architects |
2000c |
9488 |
9417 |
102-112A, East Acton Lane, W3 7ER |
Acton |
LB Ealing |
Rosenberg & Gentle |
1975 |
9489 |
22161 |
Oddfellows Hall, Fletcher Road, W4 5AS |
Acton |
LB Ealing |
Peter Thomas de Cruz |
2000s |
9490 |
884 |
1a, Friary Road, W3 6EA |
Acton |
LB Ealing |
Pierre d'Avoine Architects |
2000c |
9491 |
16742 |
1 to 3, Manor Farm Cottages, Goldsmiths Close, W3 7EZ |
Acton |
LB Ealing |
Arup Associates |
2002c |
9492 |
14168 |
15, Hatfield Road, W4 1AF |
Acton |
LB Ealing |
Richard Dudzicki Assocs |
2013 |
9493 |
22157 |
Meath Court, 12, Hope Gardens, W3 8SF |
Acton |
LB Ealing |
Cityzen |
2018 |
9494 |
15862 |
houses in, Marble Close, W3 8HD |
Acton |
LB Ealing |
W G Cross, Borough Engineer |
1937 |
9495 |
22158 |
5, Rugby Road, W4 1AT |
Acton |
LB Ealing |
Solid Void Architects (Kampanat Atichatpong) |
2012 |
9496 |
4261 |
46c, Woodhurst Road, W3 6SL |
Acton |
LB Ealing |
David Buckingham Architecture |
2008 |
9497 |
14504 |
9, Blenheim Road, W4 1UB |
Bedford Park |
LB Ealing |
Brian Peake |
1957 |
9498 |
1069 |
2, South Parade, W4 1JU |
Bedford Park |
LB Ealing |
Dugdale & Ruhemann (FA Ruhemann) |
1938 |
9499 |
1070 |
14, South Parade, W4 1JU |
Bedford Park |
LB Ealing |
C F A Voysey |
1891 |
9500 |
22649 |
2 to 14 (even), Arden Road, W13 8RP |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
W R Hicks, Borough Engineer |
1931 |
9501 |
891 |
5 & 7, Ashbourne Road, W5 3ED |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Welch & Lander |
1930s |
9502 |
22642 |
16, 16a & 16b, Carlton Road, W5 2AW |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Cove Burgess Architects |
2021 |
9503 |
15405 |
16a & 16b, Carlton Road, W5 2AW |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
|
1960s |
9504 |
912 |
Dunvegan, Carlton Road, W5 2AW |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
|
1964 |
9505 |
9418 |
The Penthouse, Carlton Road, W5 2AW |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
M&M Design |
2012c |
9506 |
16194 |
13, Castlebar Hill, W5 1TA |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
|
1960s |
9507 |
16198 |
Stoneham Lodge, Castlebar Hill, W5 1TA |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
|
1960s |
9508 |
913 |
7 & 8, Chapel Road, W13 9AE |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Glas Architects |
2010c |
9509 |
906 |
2, Chatsworth Road, W5 3DB |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
|
1934c |
9510 |
905 |
4, Chatsworth Road, W5 3DB |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
|
1934c |
9511 |
887 |
93, Corringway, W5 3HA |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Welch & Lander |
1934 |
9512 |
888 |
148, Corringway, W5 3HA |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Welch & Lander |
1934 |
9513 |
889 |
150, Corringway, W5 3HA |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Welch & Lander |
1934 |
9514 |
9420 |
102 to 146 (even), Corringway, W5 3HA |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1934 |
9515 |
15857 |
1 to 9 (odd), Denmark Road, W13 8RQ |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
W R Hicks, Borough Engineer |
1931 |
9516 |
18891 |
1 to 132, Ealing Village, W5 2LZ |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
R Toms & Partners |
1934 |
9517 |
13314 |
Newlands, Edgehill Road, W13 8HW |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
|
1960s |
9518 |
9421 |
99, Hanger Lane, W5 3DA |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1934 |
9519 |
908 |
101, Hanger Lane, W5 3DA |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
|
1934 |
9520 |
907 |
103, Hanger Lane, W5 3DA |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
|
1934 |
9521 |
892 |
2, Heath Close, W5 3EG |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
|
1934 |
9522 |
893 |
1, Heathcroft, W5 3BY |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
|
1934 |
9523 |
894 |
14, Heathcroft, W5 3EZ |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
|
1934 |
9524 |
895 |
19, Heathcroft, W5 3BY |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
|
1934 |
9525 |
16226 |
houses & flats in and around, Heronsforde, W13 8JE |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth William Bland) |
1965 |
9526 |
15956 |
75, Highview Road, W13 0HA |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Duplex Sheath Construction Company |
1924 |
9527 |
17507 |
Ridgehanger, 7, Hillcrest Road, W5 2JL |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Robert Atkinson |
1913-5 |
9528 |
14505 |
1 to 5 Madeley Court, Madeley Road, W5 2LD |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
W S Grice & D Poulton |
1930c |
9529 |
13544 |
Villa Caroisla, 25c, Montpelier Road, W5 2QT |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Nick Baker Architects |
2012 |
9530 |
22650 |
38c, Mount Avenue, W5 2QJ |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Living in Space |
2015c |
9531 |
9422 |
22, Mount Pleasant Road, W5 1SG |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
KSKn Architects/Space |
2010 |
9532 |
885 |
52, Mountfield Road, W5 2NQ |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Burd Haward Marston |
2001 |
9533 |
19691 |
48a to 48f, Mountfield Road, W5 2NQ |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Morgan Carn Partnership |
2012 |
9534 |
13308 |
1 to 23, Nichols Green, Montpelier Road, W5 2QU |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Wren |
1965 |
9535 |
22651 |
44 & 44a, Park View Road, W5 2JB |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
|
1960s |
9536 |
13543 |
The White House, 46, Park View Road, W5 2JB |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
John Zylinski |
2009 |
9537 |
12647 |
house in, Pitshanger Lane, W5 1 |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
George Whitby |
1955 |
9538 |
13313 |
Yellow House, Richmond Road, W5 5NS |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
|
1970s |
9539 |
18893 |
30 (former children's home), St Stephen's Road, W13 8HH |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Yorke Rosenberg & Mardall |
1970 |
9540 |
23135 |
Peals Pond, 87, St Stephen's Road, W13 8JA |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Christian Barman |
1950s |
9541 |
17067 |
1 to 8, Eden Court, Station Road, W5 3HX |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Eric Lyons |
1950 |
9542 |
9423 |
houses in, Templewood, W13 8 |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Kenneth W Reed & Ptnrs |
1966c |
9543 |
16275 |
79, The Grove, W5 5LL |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Barry Bucknell |
1963 |
9544 |
20599 |
houses and flats in, The Knoll, W13 8HZ |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth William Bland) |
1963-74 |
9545 |
904 |
1, The Ridings, W5 3BT |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1933 |
9546 |
902 |
7, The Ridings, W5 3BT |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1934 |
9547 |
903 |
8, The Ridings, W5 3BU |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1934 |
9548 |
901 |
9, The Ridings, W5 3BT |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Welch & Lander |
1934 |
9549 |
9425 |
15, The Ridings, W5 3BT |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1934 |
9550 |
899 |
17, The Ridings, W5 3BT |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
|
1934 |
9551 |
9426 |
19, The Ridings, W5 3BT |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1934 |
9552 |
898 |
21, The Ridings, W5 3BT |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
|
1934 |
9553 |
897 |
29, The Ridings, W5 3BT |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
|
1934 |
9554 |
896 |
33, The Ridings, W5 3BT |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
|
1934 |
9555 |
900 |
11a, The Ridings, W5 3BT |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1934 |
9556 |
18892 |
Longfield House, 18 to 20, Uxbridge Road, W5 2SR |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Ernest Schaufelberg |
1936 |
9557 |
20854 |
Tree House, 2a, Waldeck Road, West Ealing, W13 8LY |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Fletcher Crane Architects |
2019 |
9558 |
9427 |
2, Western Gardens, W5 3RU |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
J S Thompson |
1953c |
9559 |
13315 |
1 to 36, Whiteledges, W13 8JB |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Derek Lovejoy & Partners |
1968c |
9560 |
22162 |
46, Vyner Road, W3 7LZ |
East Acton |
LB Ealing |
Phillips Tracey Architects |
2019 |
9561 |
19073 |
Heath Lodge, 3, Church Road, W7 3HP |
Hanwell |
LB Ealing |
Manning Clamp & Partners |
1966c |
9562 |
19074 |
1 to 10, Halford Place, W7 3BU |
Hanwell |
LB Ealing |
Autor Architecture |
2014 |
9563 |
12604 |
21 to 25 (odd, inc 21a etc.), Humes Avenue, W7 2LJ |
Hanwell |
LB Ealing |
BPTW Partnership |
2012 |
9564 |
14327 |
50, Uxbridge Road, W7 3PP |
Hanwell |
LB Ealing |
Reynolds & Scott |
1964 |
9565 |
22652 |
Mountbatten Court, 48, Uxbridge Road, W7 3PP |
Hanwell |
LB Ealing |
Kristofer Adelaide Architecture |
2019 |
9566 |
19345 |
Benjamin Court, Westminster Road, W7 3UQ |
Hanwell |
LB Ealing |
LB Ealing Architects Dept |
1982c |
9567 |
9428 |
42 & 44, Edward Road, UB5 6QW |
Northolt |
LB Ealing |
Frederick Gibberd |
1944 |
9568 |
13306 |
10, Kittiwake Road, UB5 6DR |
Northolt |
LB Ealing |
Julian Sofaer & Dionyse Loader |
1976 |
9569 |
14901 |
The Bungalow, Belvue School, Rowdell Road, UB5 6AG |
Northolt |
LB Ealing |
Austin-Smith, Lord & Salmon |
1968 |
9570 |
13708 |
9 to 19 (odd), Sandringham Road, UB5 5HN |
Northolt |
LB Ealing |
|
1929c |
9571 |
15833 |
Vicarage, St Joseph the Worker, 430, Yeading Lane, UB5 6JS |
Northolt |
LB Ealing |
Maguire & Murray |
1966-70 |
9572 |
22163 |
1 to 5, Abelard Place, W5 4BZ |
South Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Somorjay & Tallis |
2015 |
9573 |
22164 |
2b, Ranelagh Road, W5 5RJ |
South Ealing |
LB Ealing |
|
1980s |
9574 |
924 |
1-17 (odd), Abbotshall Avenue, N14 7JU |
Arnos Grove |
LB Enfield |
Frank Woodward |
1935-7 |
9575 |
13282 |
The Lodge, 60, Wilmer Way, N14 7HX |
Arnos Grove |
LB Enfield |
Curtis & Burchett |
1938 |
9576 |
14322 |
11, Woodland Road, N11 1PN |
Arnos Grove |
LB Enfield |
|
1960s |
9577 |
9429 |
432, Church Street, Enfield, N9 9HT |
Bush Hill Park |
LB Enfield |
Walter Segal |
1958 |
9578 |
13695 |
Sunspan, 116, Ashurst Road, EN4 9LG |
Cockfosters |
LB Enfield |
|
1930s |
9579 |
19881 |
Prowse Court, 74, Fore Street, N18 2FF |
Edmonton |
LB Enfield |
Hawkins\Brown |
2016c |
9580 |
9430 |
St Alphege's Vicarage, Hertford Road/Rossdale Drive, N9 7LG |
Edmonton |
LB Enfield |
Edward Maufe |
1958c |
9581 |
19882 |
1 to 12, Lord Graham Mews, N18 2FE |
Edmonton |
LB Enfield |
Hawkins\Brown |
2016c |
9582 |
15324 |
1 to 72, Albuhera Close, EN2 8NR |
Enfield |
LB Enfield |
Stanford Eatwell Townsend & Associates |
1975c |
9583 |
938 |
24, Clay Hill, EN2 9AA |
Enfield |
LB Enfield |
Bayes & Bishop |
1935 |
9584 |
14903 |
Linton Lodge, Crescent Road, EN2 7BL |
Enfield |
LB Enfield |
Edward D Mills |
1961 |
9585 |
15686 |
houses in, Dujardin Mews, Falcon Crescent, EN3 4LT |
Enfield |
LB Enfield |
Karakusevic Carson Architects |
2015c |
9586 |
17987 |
St George's Vicarage, 706, Hertford Road, EN3 6NR |
Enfield |
LB Enfield |
Nicholls & Hughes (W Hughes) |
1920s |
9587 |
15513 |
Danby Court, Horseshoe Lane, EN2 6PY |
Enfield |
LB Enfield |
Neylan & Ungless |
1979c |
9588 |
13902 |
31 to 38, Merridene, Grange Park, N21 1RD |
Enfield |
LB Enfield |
|
1974c |
9589 |
18924 |
14, Old Park Road, EN2 7BH |
Enfield |
LB Enfield |
Gerald Beech |
1958c |
9590 |
20944 |
61 to 69 (odd), Ordnance Road, EN3 6AQ |
Enfield |
LB Enfield |
Peter Barber Architects |
2017 |
9591 |
9431 |
8, Private Road, EN1 2EH |
Enfield |
LB Enfield |
A H Mackmurdo |
1883-7 |
9592 |
20945 |
1 to 7 (odd), Sparkbrook Way, EN3 6BT |
Enfield |
LB Enfield |
Peter Barber Architects |
2017 |
9593 |
9432 |
13, Walnut Grove, EN1 2BL |
Enfield |
LB Enfield |
T A "Bill" Wilkinson |
1960s |
9594 |
9433 |
1-10, Walnut Grove, EN1 2BL |
Enfield |
LB Enfield |
|
1960s |
9595 |
13698 |
8 to 14 (even), Bartrams Lane, EN4 0EH |
Hadley Wood |
LB Enfield |
Stirling & Margaret Craig |
1961 |
9596 |
13696 |
29 (formerly The Bungalow), Beech Hill Avenue, EN4 0LN |
Hadley Wood |
LB Enfield |
|
1970 |
9597 |
14103 |
Amulree, Camlet Way |
Hadley Wood |
LB Enfield |
E B Musman |
1930s |
9598 |
22949 |
3, Waggon Road, EN4 0PR |
Hadley Wood |
LB Enfield |
Lees Munday Architects |
2015c |
9599 |
936 |
Treetops, 19, Waggon Road, EN4 0PW |
Hadley Wood |
LB Enfield |
Joseph Emberton |
1935 |
9600 |
18359 |
172a, South Lodge Drive, N14 4XN |
Oakwood |
LB Enfield |
Sears Associates |
1960s |
9601 |
9434 |
houses in, Mitchell Road, N13 6E |
Palmers Green |
LB Enfield |
|
1930s |
9602 |
19767 |
Skinners Court, Pellipar Close, N13 4AE |
Palmers Green |
LB Enfield |
MEPK Architects |
2007c |
9603 |
939 |
Windrush, The Ridgeway, EN2 8AN |
Potters Bar |
LB Enfield |
P D Hepworth |
1934 |
9604 |
9435 |
house in |
Potters Bar |
LB Enfield |
Gordon E F Cox |
1955c |
9605 |
9436 |
house in |
Potters Bar |
LB Enfield |
Gordon E F Cox |
1955c |
9606 |
9437 |
Trent Park (Middlesex University), Cockfosters Road, EN4 0PS |
Southgate |
LB Enfield |
Philip Tilden |
1926 |
9607 |
15803 |
Ellington Court, High Street, N14 6LB |
Southgate |
LB Enfield |
Frederick Gibberd |
1936-7 |
9608 |
9438 |
houses and flats in and around, Highlands Avenue, N21 1UG |
Southgate |
LB Enfield |
Barratts (builders) |
1995 |
9609 |
931 |
23, Langside Crescent, N14 7DS |
Southgate |
LB Enfield |
Alan Green |
1934 |
9610 |
932 |
1, The Green, N14 7EG |
Southgate |
LB Enfield |
|
1980c |
9611 |
18280 |
150 & 152, Bush Hill, N21 2BN |
Winchmore Hill |
LB Enfield |
|
1960c |
9612 |
14906 |
1 to 20, Gatward Close, N21 1AS |
Winchmore Hill |
LB Enfield |
Swiftplan (manufacturer) |
1965 |
9613 |
23061 |
Four Winds, Quakers Walk, N21 2DE |
Winchmore Hill |
LB Enfield |
|
1930s |
9614 |
20579 |
1 to 35, Bostall Manorway, SE2 9EE |
Abbey Wood |
LB Greenwich |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1964-66 |
9615 |
20580 |
200 to 214 (even), Bracondale Road, SE2 9EF |
Abbey Wood |
LB Greenwich |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1964-66 |
9616 |
19877 |
Marshland House, 6, Dahlia Road, SE2 0ST |
Abbey Wood |
LB Greenwich |
Bell Phillips Architects |
2015 |
9617 |
17160 |
1 to 6, Birchmere Row, SE3 0SS |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1982 |
9618 |
9441 |
10, Blackheath Park, SE3 9RP |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Patrick Gwynne |
1968; 1969 |
9619 |
1331 |
20, Blackheath Park, SE3 9RP |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Peter Moro |
1957-8 |
9620 |
17284 |
75, Blackheath Park, SE3 0EU |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1980s |
9621 |
17285 |
79, Blackheath Park, SE3 0EU |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
TW-2 Architects |
2014 |
9622 |
21047 |
105, Blackheath Park, SE3 0HA |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2013 |
9623 |
2193 |
115, Blackheath Park, SE3 0HA |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Patrick Gwynne |
1949 |
9624 |
1329 |
1 to 17 Spangate, Blackheath Park, SE3 9RS |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1968c |
9625 |
1332 |
1 to 26, Hallgate, Blackheath Park, SE3 9SG |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1958 |
9626 |
9440 |
115 to 151 (odd), Blackheath Park, SE3 0HA |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1967 |
9627 |
17121 |
40, 42 & 44, Blackheath Park, SE3 9SJ |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1964 |
9628 |
9439 |
47a, Blackheath Park, SE3 9 |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Ronald Cuddon |
1964c |
9629 |
20575 |
houses in, Broadbridge Close, Vanbrugh Park, SE3 7AD |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Percy W Reed |
1952 |
9630 |
21052 |
85, Brooklands Park, SE3 9AJ |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Len Lewis |
1967 |
9631 |
1337 |
1 to 13 (odd), 2 to 10a (even), Brooklands Park, SE3 9BN |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1964 |
9632 |
9443 |
60, Corner Green, SE3 9JJ |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1960c |
9633 |
9444 |
62, Corner Green, SE3 9JJ |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1960c |
9634 |
2176 |
64, Corner Green, SE3 9JJ |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Walter Greaves with Peter Moro |
1960 |
9635 |
1341 |
1 to 23, Corner Green, SE3 9JJ |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1959 |
9636 |
17222 |
24 to 33, Corner Green, SE3 9JJ |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1979 |
9637 |
9445 |
23, Dartmouth Row, SE10 8AW |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Geoffrey & June Holroyd |
1970c |
9638 |
17078 |
1 to 11 (odd), Foxes Dale, SE3 9BD |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1967 |
9639 |
1336 |
1 to 50, The Hall, Foxes Dale, SE3 9BE |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1957 |
9640 |
17079 |
1 to 8, Dale Close, Foxes Dale, SE3 9BB |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1958 |
9641 |
1335 |
12X, Foxes Dale, SE3 9BQ |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Brian Meeking |
1993 |
9642 |
17077 |
13 to 27 (odd), Foxes Dale, SE3 9BD |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1958 |
9643 |
1334 |
2, 4 & 6, Foxes Dale, SE3 9BA |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1957 |
9644 |
17223 |
51 to 63 (odd) The Hall, Foxes Dale, SE3 9BG |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1967 |
9645 |
17080 |
52 to 98 (even), 81 to 91 (odd), The Hall, Foxes Dale, SE3 9BG |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1958 |
9646 |
23132 |
1 & 2 Wollaston Villas, 7, Hardy Road, SE3 7NS |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Mark Watts Architects |
2007 |
9647 |
15063 |
10, Heathway, SE3 7AN |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1970s |
9648 |
15059 |
22, Heathway, SE3 7AN |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
AAVA Architecture |
2009c |
9649 |
15060 |
30, Heathway, SE3 7AN |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Foster Lomas Architects |
2014 |
9650 |
15061 |
6 & 8, Heathway, SE3 7AN |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1970s |
9651 |
9446 |
two houses, possibly 4 & 4a, Heathway, SE3 7AN |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
AAVA Architecture |
2010c |
9652 |
15062 |
two houses, possibly 9 & 11, Heathway, SE3 7AW |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Russell Associates |
2000c |
9653 |
15682 |
1 to 6, Holm Walk, SE3 0HD |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1978 |
9654 |
21048 |
1 to 3, Hunts Close, SE3 0AH |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1950s |
9655 |
9447 |
39, Kidbrooke Grove, SE3 0LJ |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Belcher & Joass |
1912 |
9656 |
13164 |
2, Langton Way, SE3 7TL |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Gordon & Ursula Bowyer |
1960c |
9657 |
1319 |
15, Langton Way, SE3 7TL |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Trevor Dannatt |
1960s |
9658 |
1320 |
17, Langton Way, SE3 7TL |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1990s |
9659 |
1321 |
29, Langton Way, SE3 7TL |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1990s |
9660 |
1322 |
31, Langton Way, SE3 7TL |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Peter Foggo & David Thomas |
1960s |
9661 |
1323 |
32, Langton Way, SE3 7TL |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1990s |
9662 |
19748 |
76, Langton Way, SE3 7JU |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1970s |
9663 |
19749 |
80, Langton Way, SE3 7JU |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Robin Simpson & Associates |
1970s |
9664 |
1325 |
135, Langton Way, SE3 7JS |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1990s |
9665 |
22804 |
144, Langton Way, SE3 7JS |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Brian Meeking |
1965 |
9666 |
4149 |
148, Langton Way, SE3 7JS |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Alan Camp Architects |
2010 |
9667 |
1326 |
160, Langton Way, SE3 7JR |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1990s |
9668 |
1327 |
162, Langton Way, SE3 7JR |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1990s |
9669 |
1328 |
168, 170 & 172, Langton Way, SE3 7JR |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1990s |
9670 |
1318 |
4 & 4a, Langton Way, SE3 7TL |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Peter Bell & Ptnrs with MacCormac & Jamieson (Peter Bell & Richard McCormac) |
1974 |
9671 |
9449 |
99a & 99B (? two houses on site of 99), Langton Way, SE3 7JU |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
AAVA Architecture |
2010c |
9672 |
1324 |
Tholtan, 128, Langton Way, SE3 7JS |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1990s |
9673 |
17084 |
59, 59a, 59b, 61, 61a & 61b, Lee Road, SE3 9EN |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1963 |
9674 |
20570 |
5, Manor Way, SE3 9EF |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1960s |
9675 |
20571 |
7, Manor Way, SE3 9EF |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1960s |
9676 |
9450 |
9, Manor Way, SE3 9EF |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Walter Greaves with Peter Moro |
1962 |
9677 |
9451 |
11, Manor Way, SE3 9EF |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Walter Greaves with Peter Moro |
1962 |
9678 |
21053 |
104, Manor Way, SE3 9AN |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Neal Tuson Architects |
2008c |
9679 |
1333 |
8, Meadowbank, SE3 9XD |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
David Branch |
1970 |
9680 |
22653 |
8 (replacement), Meadowbank, SE3 9XD |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Walker Bushe Architects |
2016c |
9681 |
21049 |
21, Morden Road, SE3 0AD |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2007 |
9682 |
9452 |
36, Morden Road, SE3 0AA |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Timothy Associates |
2007 |
9683 |
17099 |
6 to 16 (even), Morden Road, SE3 0AA |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable |
1959c |
9684 |
17281 |
11, Morden Road Mews, SE3 0AE |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Wilson & Bell |
2011 |
9685 |
9454 |
19, Morden Road Mews, SE3 0AE |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Gordon Bowyer & Ptnrs |
1970 |
9686 |
17282 |
22, Morden Road Mews, SE3 0AE |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
The Brunton Boobyer Partnership |
2011 |
9687 |
17280 |
11a, Morden Road Mews, SE3 0AE |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1960s |
9688 |
1342 |
14 to 18 (even), Morden Road Mews, SE3 0AE |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable |
1959c |
9689 |
9455 |
20 & 21, Morden Road Mews, SE3 0AE |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Walter Greaves |
1966-8 |
9690 |
17283 |
24 & 26, Morden Road Mews, SE3 0AE |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
E Morton Wright |
1970s |
9691 |
12848 |
The Courtyard, Paragon Place, SE3 0SP |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Suzanne Brewer |
2006 |
9692 |
2195 |
22, Park Gate, SE3 9XF |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Patrick Gwynne |
1979 |
9693 |
14009 |
1 to 5, Peachum Road, SE3 7PJ |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Taylor Woodrow |
1960s |
9694 |
14880 |
1 to 61, The Priory, Priory Park, SE3 9UZ |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
9695 |
17082 |
1 to 7 (odd), Priory Park, SE3 9UY |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1957 |
9696 |
17083 |
2 to 6 (even), Priory Park, SE3 9UY |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1963 |
9697 |
20510 |
1 to 42, Quaggy Walk, SE3 9EL |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable |
1960c |
9698 |
9456 |
1, 2 & 3, Rocque Lane, SE3 9JN |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Walter Greaves |
1968 |
9699 |
20518 |
Co-ownership housing scheme at, Shooters Hill, SE3 |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable |
1960c |
9700 |
13237 |
1 to 20, Streetfield Mews, SE3 0ER |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1984 |
9701 |
1340 |
1-23 (odd), 2-64 (even), The Keep, SE3 0AG |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1957 |
9702 |
1339 |
Oakyard, The Keep, SE3 0AG |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Allies & Morrison |
1991-3 |
9703 |
17120 |
1 to 17 (odd), 20 to 78 (even), The Lane, Blackheath Park, SE3 9SL |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1964 |
9704 |
17113 |
1 to 34, The Plantation, SE3 0AB |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1962 |
9705 |
17662 |
11, Ulundi Road, SE3 7UQ |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Neil Macfadyen |
1960s |
9706 |
15057 |
85 to 104, Vanbrugh Park, SE3 7AL |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Bernard Hartley & Partners (Leo Rubinstein) |
1967 |
9707 |
1343 |
2a - 2c, Westbrook Road, SE3 0NS |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Robin Simpson & Associates |
1971 |
9708 |
9459 |
house at, SE3 |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Peter Foggo & David Thomas |
1960s |
9709 |
9460 |
house in, SE3 |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Michael Hennings |
1957 |
9710 |
20573 |
Image, 8a, Canberra Road, SE7 7BA |
Charlton |
LB Greenwich |
|
1970c |
9711 |
13443 |
124a, Maryon Road, SE7 8DH |
Charlton |
LB Greenwich |
Facit Homes |
2014 |
9712 |
9461 |
caretaker's bungalow at Cherry Orchard Primary School, Rectory Field Crescent, SE7 7DG |
Charlton |
LB Greenwich |
Denis Clarke Hall & L W Elliott |
1952 |
9713 |
1345 |
Perrygrove, Rectory Field Crescent, SE7 7EN |
Charlton |
LB Greenwich |
Stirling & Gowan |
1964 |
9714 |
19876 |
1 & 2, Barley Barn Mews, SE9 3JQ |
Eltham |
LB Greenwich |
Bell Phillips Architects |
2016c |
9715 |
13798 |
83, Court Road, SE9 5AG |
Eltham |
LB Greenwich |
Allan Douglas Reid |
1930s |
9716 |
13799 |
85, Court Road, SE9 5AG |
Eltham |
LB Greenwich |
|
1930s |
9717 |
18934 |
Moat Court, Court Road, SE9 5QD |
Eltham |
LB Greenwich |
Wells, Hickman & Partners |
1960c |
9718 |
9466 |
Eltham Palace, Court Yard, SE9 5QE |
Eltham |
LB Greenwich |
Seely & Paget |
1933-5 |
9719 |
1353 |
10, Eltham Hill, SE9 5JX |
Eltham |
LB Greenwich |
T Scott |
1930 |
9720 |
9467 |
1a, Greenholm Road, SE9 1UQ |
Eltham |
LB Greenwich |
Edward Cullinan Architects |
1966 |
9721 |
17659 |
Street Farmhouse (Ecological House), Kidbrooke Lane |
Eltham |
LB Greenwich |
Grahame Caine |
1972 |
9722 |
17400 |
15, Kings Orchard |
Eltham |
LB Greenwich |
|
1930s |
9723 |
17401 |
44, Kings Orchard |
Eltham |
LB Greenwich |
|
1930s |
9724 |
17402 |
48, Kings Orchard |
Eltham |
LB Greenwich |
|
1930s |
9725 |
17403 |
52, Kings Orchard |
Eltham |
LB Greenwich |
|
1935 |
9726 |
1350 |
4, North Park, SE9 5AP |
Eltham |
LB Greenwich |
Nicholas Burwell Architects |
1990s |
9727 |
9462 |
house 1, possibly near, SE9 |
Eltham |
LB Greenwich |
Brunton, Baden Hellard & Ptnrs |
1955c |
9728 |
18312 |
house 2, possibly near, SE9 |
Eltham |
LB Greenwich |
Brunton, Baden Hellard & Ptnrs |
1957c |
9729 |
17658 |
75, Ashburnham Grove, SE10 8UJ |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
|
1960s |
9730 |
17657 |
81 to 88, Ashburnham Grove, SE10 8UH |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Peatfield & Bodgener |
1960s |
9731 |
18395 |
1 to 8, Attwood Lane, SE10 0UT |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
AHMM Allford Hall Monaghan Morris |
2017 |
9732 |
21728 |
Cutting House, Circus Street, SE10 8SG |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
E2 Architecture |
2013c |
9733 |
19871 |
116 & 118, Colomb Street, SE10 9EZ |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Bell Phillips Architects |
2016c |
9734 |
2681 |
Vanbrugh Estate, Combe Avenue, SE3 7PY |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Chamberlin Powell & Bon |
1965 |
9735 |
20574 |
flats in, Corvette Square, SE10 9NH |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Stirling & Gowan |
1965-8 |
9736 |
18396 |
1 to 8, Cyrus Field Street, SE10 0UU |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
AHMM Allford Hall Monaghan Morris |
2017 |
9737 |
18402 |
Lane House, 16, Diamond Terrace, SE10 8QN |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Russell Associates |
2010 |
9738 |
1315 |
Meridian West, 1a, Diamond Terrace, SE10 8QN |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Julian Sofaer |
1963-5 |
9739 |
2275 |
66, Greenwich Park Street, SE10 9LT |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Brian Meeking |
1962c |
9740 |
18016 |
2 to 5, Hawks Mews, SE10 8RA |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
John Bradbury |
1970s |
9741 |
19747 |
35a, Hyde Vale, SE10 8QQ |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Robin Simpson & Associates |
1970s |
9742 |
9464 |
124, King George Street, SE10 8PX |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Trevor Dannatt |
1953c |
9743 |
13166 |
1 to 5, Lyndale Close, SE3 7RG |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Gordon & Ursula Bowyer |
1963 |
9744 |
13167 |
111, Maze Hill, SE10 8XQ |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Gordon & Ursula Bowyer |
1950-97 |
9745 |
22823 |
129, Maze Hill, SE3 7UB |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Myles & Deirdre Dove |
1968 |
9746 |
2672 |
75-81, 89-101 (odd), Maze Hill, SE10 8XQ |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
J T Walford (builder) |
1935 |
9747 |
9463 |
Vanbrugh Castle, 121, Maze Hill, SE10 8XQ |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Gordon Bowyer & Ptnrs |
1979c |
9748 |
2438 |
21, Park Vista, SE10 9LZ |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Raymond Smith |
1958 |
9749 |
18406 |
27, Point Hill, SE10 8QW |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
BUJ Architects |
2005 |
9750 |
18407 |
1 & 3, Point Hill, SE10 8QL |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
|
1976 |
9751 |
18405 |
Steer House, 25a, Point Hill, SE10 8QW |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Russell Associates |
2003 |
9752 |
18015 |
1 to 22, Rangers Square, SE10 8HR |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable |
1968c |
9753 |
1312 |
12 & 13, St Alfege Passage, SE10 9JS |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Andrew Jackson & Tom Jestico |
1980s |
9754 |
1311 |
St Alfege's Keeper's Cottage, St Alfege Passage, SE10 9JS |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
|
1950s |
9755 |
19872 |
27 to 31 (odd), 69 & 71, Tyler Street, SE10 9EU |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Bell Phillips Architects |
2016c |
9756 |
20520 |
housing off, Watergate Street, SE8 3HW |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1960s |
9757 |
2679 |
57a, Westcombe Park Road, SE3 7QY |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
|
1937 |
9758 |
1316 |
11, Westgrove Lane, SE10 8QP |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Leo Rubinstein & Lothar Michael Hohmann |
1960s |
9759 |
18399 |
21, Westgrove Lane, SE10 8QP |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
|
1960s |
9760 |
18401 |
11a, Westgrove Lane, SE10 8QP |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
|
1980s |
9761 |
20576 |
27 & 29, Westgrove Lane, SE10 8QP |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Ernest Quilter |
1925 |
9762 |
18404 |
40, Winforton Street, SE10 8UR |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Russell Associates |
2005c |
9763 |
18403 |
46 & 48, Winforton Street, SE10 8UR |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
|
1960s |
9764 |
2088 |
houses in and around, Greenroof Way, SE10 |
Greenwich Millennium Village |
LB Greenwich |
Proctor & Matthews |
2005 |
9765 |
19718 |
flats in and around, Peartree Way, SE10 |
Greenwich Millennium Village |
LB Greenwich |
Jestico & Whiles |
2012- |
9766 |
19717 |
flats in and around, Teal Street, SE10 |
Greenwich Millennium Village |
LB Greenwich |
Ralph Erskine with EPR Architects |
2000-6 |
9767 |
19716 |
flats in and around, West Parkside, SE10 |
Greenwich Millennium Village |
LB Greenwich |
Proctor & Matthews |
2005 |
9768 |
9465 |
caretaker's bungalow at Kidbrooke School, Corelli Road, SE3 8EN |
Kidbrooke |
LB Greenwich |
Slater Uren & Pike |
1954 |
9769 |
19870 |
1 to 6, Pagoda Mews, SE12 8EY |
Lee |
LB Greenwich |
Bell Phillips Architects |
2016c |
9770 |
16144 |
1 to 4, Davison Close, SE13 7GQ |
Lewisham |
LB Greenwich |
31/44 Architects |
2018 |
9771 |
19874 |
59 & 61, Egremont Road, SE13 7LZ |
Lewisham |
LB Greenwich |
Bell Phillips Architects |
2016c |
9772 |
19875 |
70 & 71, Nectarine Way, SE13 7LT |
Lewisham |
LB Greenwich |
Bell Phillips Architects |
2016c |
9773 |
1347 |
1 to 7, Bloomfield Court, Bloomfield Road, SE18 7JN |
Plumstead |
LB Greenwich |
Walter Menteth Architects |
2002c |
9774 |
18123 |
61-81,83,85,87, Chelsworth Drive, SE18 2R- |
Plumstead |
LB Greenwich |
|
1970s |
9775 |
1348 |
85-91 (odd), Genesta Road, SE18 3EX |
Plumstead |
LB Greenwich |
B Lubetkin & A V Pilichowski |
1934 |
9776 |
19878 |
Butter Lodge, 64, Granite Street, SE18 1LR |
Plumstead |
LB Greenwich |
Bell Phillips Architects |
2015 |
9777 |
20572 |
28, Mereworth Drive, SE18 3EE |
Plumstead |
LB Greenwich |
|
1940c |
9778 |
1346 |
The Water Tower, Edith Cavell Way, SE18 4JY |
Shooter's Hill |
LB Greenwich |
Loates-Taylor Shannon |
2000c |
9779 |
19873 |
1 to 3, Actaeon Mews, SE18 3PP |
Woolwich |
LB Greenwich |
Bell Phillips Architects |
2016c |
9780 |
17665 |
30 to 44 (even), Birchdene Drive, Thamesmead, SE28 8RL |
Woolwich |
LB Greenwich |
Architype (Jon Broome) |
1995 |
9781 |
16675 |
1 to 22, Fennell Street, SE18 4EJ |
Woolwich |
LB Greenwich |
|
1970s |
9782 |
20671 |
Heron Court, 32, Goldcrest Close, Thamesmead, SE28 8FB |
Woolwich |
LB Greenwich |
Bell Phillips Architects |
2010 |
9783 |
17664 |
1c, 3c, 5c, 7c, 9c, Llanover Road, SE18 3ST |
Woolwich |
LB Greenwich |
Architype (Jon Broome) |
1993-5 |
9784 |
16673 |
flats in, Nightingale Heights, SE18 4HJ |
Woolwich |
LB Greenwich |
Hunt Thompson Associates |
1995c |
9785 |
16674 |
9 to 149 (odd), Nightingale Vale, SE18 4HN |
Woolwich |
LB Greenwich |
|
1970s |
9786 |
17663 |
1 to 8, Parish Wharf, SE18 5HP |
Woolwich |
LB Greenwich |
Architype (Jon Broome) |
1992-5 |
9787 |
17666 |
1 to 4, Silver Birch Close, Thamesmead, SE28 8RW |
Woolwich |
LB Greenwich |
Architype (Jon Broome) |
1995 |
9788 |
19090 |
85 to 102, The Oaks, SE18 7JT |
Woolwich |
LB Greenwich |
Norman & Dawbarn |
1966c |
9789 |
9475 |
1 to 31 (odd), Abersham Road, E8 2LN |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Norman & Dawbarn |
1948 |
9790 |
22962 |
2, Ada Street, E8 4QU |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Amin Taha |
2010c |
9791 |
19384 |
60 to 62 (even), Albion Road, E8 4LX |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Colquhoun & Miller |
1984c |
9792 |
16108 |
7, Atherden Road, Clapton, E5 0QP |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Hugh Strange Architects |
2014 |
9793 |
13546 |
104, Balcorne Street, E9 7AU |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Laura Dewe Mathews |
2014 |
9794 |
19159 |
flats in and around, Banbury Road, E9 7DU |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Shepheard & Epstein |
1969c |
9795 |
23217 |
14 to 34 (even), Bradstock Road, E9 5BJ |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
LCC Architects Dept |
1951-6 |
9796 |
19934 |
flats in, Branch Place, De Beauvoir Town, N1 5FN |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Karakusevic Carson Architects |
2019c |
9797 |
955 |
14, Broadway Market, E8 4QJ |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Peter Barber Architects (with Marian Lewis) |
2000c |
9798 |
19386 |
37 to 43 (odd), Brownlow Road, E8 4NS |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Colquhoun & Miller |
1984c |
9799 |
13545 |
27, Buckingham Road, N1 4DG |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Hayhurst & Co |
2015 |
9800 |
16542 |
2 to 16, Riseholme Court, Cadogan Terrace, E9 5EL |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
1992c |
9801 |
22973 |
6, 7 & 8, Cadogan Terrace, E9 5EG |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Scott Kyson Architects |
2014 |
9802 |
21262 |
208, Cassland Road, E9 5AJ |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Borough Architects (formerley Ze-ev Feigis Architects) |
2021 |
9803 |
23218 |
117 to 175 (odd), Cassland Road, E9 5BS |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
LCC Architects Dept |
1951-6 |
9804 |
22665 |
51 to 79 (odd), Cecilia Road, E8 2ES |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Norman & Dawbarn |
1948 |
9805 |
20129 |
houses and flats in and around, Christchurch Square, E9 7HU |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
John Spence & Ptnrs |
1971-7 |
9806 |
4212 |
23, 23a, 24 & 25, Church Crescent, South Hackney, E9 7DH |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Colquhoun & Miller |
1981 |
9807 |
952 |
40, Clarence Mews, Clapton, E5 8HL |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Moving Architecture |
2000c |
9808 |
951 |
30-36, Clarence Mews, Clapton, E5 8HL |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Cazenove Architects |
2002 |
9809 |
18465 |
2a, Culford Mews, Dalston, N1 4DX |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Form_Art Architects |
2005 |
9810 |
18466 |
2b (Blackbox House), Culford Mews, Dalston, N1 4DX |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Form_Art Architects |
2014 |
9811 |
944 |
8a & 8b, Culford Mews, Dalston, N1 4DX |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Stephen Bowkett |
2000 |
9812 |
16722 |
32 to 44, Dalston Lane, E8 3AU |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
AHMM Allford Hall Monaghan Morris |
2000c |
9813 |
20702 |
71 to 73 (odd), Dalston Lane, E8 2NG |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Waugh Thistleton |
2017 |
9814 |
9468 |
147, De Beauvoir Road, De Beauvoir Town, N1 4DL |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Scott Architects |
2007 |
9815 |
942 |
75a, De Beauvoir Road, De Beauvoir Town, N1 4EL |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Adjaye Associates (David Adjaye) |
2006 |
9816 |
20239 |
1 to 5, Derwent, Derby Road, Victoria Park, E9 7FN |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
OWAL Architects |
2020 |
9817 |
22664 |
33 to 95 (odd), Downs Park Road, E8 2HY |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Norman & Dawbarn |
1948 |
9818 |
17596 |
1 to 4, Thyme Walk, Dunlace Road, Clapton, E5 0AS |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
City Architecture |
2015 |
9819 |
17995 |
new house adj. 11, Edenbridge Road, Victoria Park, E9 7DR |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Lynas Smith |
2019 |
9820 |
22958 |
1 to 8, Flora Path, Homerton, E9 5TY |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Manalo & White |
2020 |
9821 |
953 |
70a, Forest Road, E8 3BT |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Suzanne Petrides |
2000c |
9822 |
17037 |
85d, Forest Road, E8 3BT |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Marta Nowicka & Co |
2018 |
9823 |
20691 |
32, Fortescue Avenue, E8 3QB |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Simon Conder Architects |
2017 |
9824 |
18376 |
32, Geldeston Road, E5 8RQ |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Emil Eve Architecture (Ross & Emma Perkin) |
2018 |
9825 |
18377 |
Saxony Court, 32a, Geldeston Road, E5 8RQ |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Frazer Brown Mackenna |
2012 |
9826 |
9469 |
10 to 14, Gillett Place, Dalston, N16 8JB |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Hawkins\Brown |
2007 |
9827 |
20127 |
43 to 45, Gore Road, E9 7HP |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
John Spence & Ptnrs |
1969c |
9828 |
21096 |
47 to 48, Gore Road, E9 7HP |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
John Spence & Ptnrs |
1969c |
9829 |
14885 |
89 to 98, Gore Road, E9 7HW |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
John Spence & Ptnrs |
1969 |
9830 |
13253 |
2a to 2d, Graham Road, Dalston, E8 1BZ |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
|
1970s |
9831 |
956 |
103, Greenwood Road, E8 1NT |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Lynch Architects (Patrick & Claudia Lynch) |
2005c |
9832 |
16738 |
296 to 302 (even), Hackney Road, E2 8NH |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Fraser Brown Mackenna |
2001c |
9833 |
9470 |
1 to 4, Haines Close, N1 5BD |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Roland Cowan Architects |
2000c |
9834 |
20200 |
24.00, Handley Road, Victoria Park, E9 7EQ |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
kennedytwaddle |
2018c |
9835 |
18124 |
1-6 & 1-6, Harvington Walk & Hopwood Close, Dalston, E8 3H- |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
|
1960s |
9836 |
20641 |
48c, Jenner Road, West Hackney, N16 7SA |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Crawford Partnership |
2017 |
9837 |
20642 |
new house adj. 1, Jenner Road, West Hackney, N16 7SB |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Sanderson Studio |
2018 |
9838 |
19000 |
Gooch House, Kenninghall Road, Lower Clapton, E5 8DQ |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Co-operative Planning Ltd (Harry Moncrieff) |
1963c |
9839 |
22957 |
89a, Kenworthy Road, South Hackney, E9 5RB |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Anthony Engi Meacock & Alexander Hills |
2023 |
9840 |
20773 |
333, Kingsland Road, E8 4DR |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Henley Halebrown |
2019-20 |
9841 |
13123 |
18, Langford Close, E8 2JW |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Studio Kyson |
2008 |
9842 |
954 |
95, Lansdowne Drive, E8 4NF |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Gareth Wilkins |
1998 |
9843 |
9471 |
140-148, Lansdowne Drive, E8 4NF |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Hunt Thompson Associates |
1985 |
9844 |
14164 |
32a, Lansdowne Drive, E8 3EG |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Tectonics Architects |
2015 |
9845 |
12869 |
21, Lavender Grove, E8 3LU |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
OpZet Designers Ltd. |
2016 |
9846 |
18017 |
6 to 40 (even), Leaside Road, Clapton, E5 9LU |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
|
1930s |
9847 |
20772 |
Wilmott Court, Lodiges Road, E9 7FJ |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Henley Halebrown |
2019-20 |
9848 |
9472 |
1 to 5, Maitland Place, Lower Clapton, E5 8TR |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Hunt Thompson Associates |
1992 |
9849 |
12827 |
18, Malvern Road, E8 3LP |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
HUT Architecture |
2013 |
9850 |
15561 |
4, Massie Road, E8 1BY |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Hardcastle Architects |
2013 |
9851 |
23314 |
21b (? new house adj 21a), Maury Road, West Hackney, N16 7BP |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Graeme Williamson Architects |
2022-3 |
9852 |
16316 |
85 (Vex), Maury Road, West Hackney, N16 7BT |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Chance de Silva |
2017 |
9853 |
9473 |
1 to 22, Meynell Gardens, E9 7AT |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
A Savill |
1932 |
9854 |
958 |
45 to 48, Morpeth Road, E9 7LD |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
John Spence & Ptnrs |
1970c |
9855 |
23414 |
Mole House, 121, Mortimer Road, De Beauvoir Town, N1 4JY |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Adjaye Associates (David Adjaye, with Sue Webster) |
2019 |
9856 |
19543 |
1 to 76, Mothers Square, Lower Clapton, E5 8TT |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Hunt Thompson Associates |
1990c |
9857 |
20679 |
Salveson House, Narford Road, Lower Clapton, E5 8RJ |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Frazer Brown Mackenna |
2012 |
9858 |
16735 |
Raines Court, 19, Northwold Road, Cazenove, N16 7DG |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
AHMM Allford Hall Monaghan Morris |
2001c |
9859 |
21354 |
211, Northwold Road, Lower Clapton, E5 8GH |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Macdonald Wright Architects |
2019 |
9860 |
20680 |
Hazlitt Court, Northwold Road, Lower Clapton, E5 8BN |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Frazer Brown Mackenna |
2012 |
9861 |
9474 |
1 to 15, Orchard Mews, De Beauvoir Town, N1 5BS |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
CZWG |
1984 |
9862 |
14886 |
1 to 18, Pennethorne Close, Victoria Park Road, E9 7HF |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
John Spence & Ptnrs |
1969 |
9863 |
15806 |
Beecholme Estate, Prout Road, E5 9NP |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Frederick Gibberd |
1948-50 |
9864 |
16560 |
38, Queen Anne Road, E9 7AH |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Matheson Whiteley |
2010c |
9865 |
14481 |
184, Queensbridge Road, E8 4QE |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
51 Architecture |
2008c |
9866 |
16985 |
Adelaide Wharf, 120, Queensbridge Road, E2 8FB |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
AHMM Allford Hall Monaghan Morris |
2008c |
9867 |
17653 |
Benfleet Court, Queensbridge Road, E8 4JJ |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
LCC Architects Dept |
1963 |
9868 |
15814 |
The Beckers, Rectory Road, N16 7QU |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Frederick Gibberd |
1956-8 |
9869 |
957 |
17, Rowe Lane, Homerton, E9 6EL |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
FLACQ (Marcus Lee) |
2005 |
9870 |
19544 |
1 to 4, Rustic Court, Lower Clapton Road, E5 8DZ |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
David Plant Architecture |
2017c |
9871 |
15813 |
Parkside Estate, Rutland Road, E9 7JX |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Frederick Gibberd |
1953 |
9872 |
14328 |
Shacklewell School House, Shacklewell Row, E8 2EA |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
GLC Architects Department |
1970 |
9873 |
18126 |
1-4,25-28,29-32,53-56, Shellness Road, E5 8JU |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
|
1960s |
9874 |
19385 |
15 to 35 (odd), 34 to 36 (even), Shrubland Road, E8 4NL |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Colquhoun & Miller |
1984c |
9875 |
20128 |
1 to 18, Skipworth Road, E9 7JH |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
John Spence & Ptnrs |
1969c |
9876 |
15560 |
1, Sladen Place, E5 8JA |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
OMDA |
2015 |
9877 |
15805 |
houses and flats, Somerford Grove, N16 7TN |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Frederick Gibberd |
1947-9 |
9878 |
14887 |
1 to 17, St Agnes Close, Victoria Park Road, E9 7HS |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
John Spence & Ptnrs |
1969 |
9879 |
23090 |
15a, St Mark's Rise, Dalston, E8 2NL |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Dominic McKenzie Architects |
2018 |
9880 |
17111 |
1 to 93 Pitcairn House, St Thomas's Square, E9 6PT |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Eric Lyons |
1962 |
9881 |
20201 |
4, Stamford Road, Dalston, N1 4JT |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
kennedytwaddle |
2019 |
9882 |
20690 |
10, Stamford Road, Dalston, N1 4JS |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Pamphilon Architects |
2016 |
9883 |
20319 |
29, Stamford Road, Dalston, N1 4JP |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Hayhurst & Co |
2019c |
9884 |
9476 |
23 to 29, Sutton Place, E9 6EH |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
PKS Architects |
2011 |
9885 |
9477 |
Sutton House, Sutton Place, E9 6EH |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Richard Griffiths & Julian Harrap Architects |
1990 |
9886 |
9478 |
1 to 49, Sutton Square, E9 6EQ |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
CZWG |
1984 |
9887 |
13935 |
The Makers House, 40c, Terrace Road, E9 7ES |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Liddicoat & Goldhill |
2016 |
9888 |
9479 |
1 to 76, The Mothers' Square, Lower Clapton, E5 8TU |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Hunt Thompson Associates |
1987 |
9889 |
18392 |
School House, Thurtle Road, Haggerston, E2 8LX |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Erno Goldfinger |
1967 |
9890 |
15149 |
Kingsgate Estate, Tottenham Road, Dalston, N1 4DB |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1961c |
9891 |
20771 |
Taylor Court & Chatto Court, 45, Well Street, E9 7NU |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Henley Halebrown |
2019-20 |
9892 |
15750 |
1, Welshpool Street, Broadway Market, E8 4PE |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Simon Mundy Projects |
2017 |
9893 |
13939 |
9, Wilton Way, E8 3EE |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Form 3 Architects |
2003-5 |
9894 |
18125 |
houses, Wick Village Estate, E9 |
Hackney Wick |
LB Hackney |
GLC Architects Department |
1967-70 |
9895 |
4217 |
22, Bateman's Row, EC2A 3HH |
Shoreditch |
LB Hackney |
Theis + Khan |
2010 |
9896 |
19790 |
Bridport House, Bridport Place, N1 5DG |
Shoreditch |
LB Hackney |
Karakusevic Carson Architects |
2011c |
9897 |
20542 |
71, Buttesland Street, Hoxton, N1 6BY |
Shoreditch |
LB Hackney |
David Mikhail |
2010 |
9898 |
940 |
penthouse at 17-18, Clere Street, EC2A 4LJ |
Shoreditch |
LB Hackney |
Tonkin Liu (with Richard Rogers) |
2000c |
9899 |
2120 |
4, Crooked Billet Yard, off Kingsland Road, E2 8AF |
Shoreditch |
LB Hackney |
Cox Bulleid Architects (Tessa Cox & Oliver Bulleid) |
2008 |
9900 |
19726 |
The Timberyard, 7 to 117, Drysdale Street, Hoxton, N1 6ND |
Shoreditch |
LB Hackney |
Conran & Partners |
2003c |
9901 |
941 |
147a, Hoxton Street, N1 6QG |
Shoreditch |
LB Hackney |
Lynch Architects (Patrick & Claudia Lynch) |
2000c |
9902 |
9480 |
Penthouse (Lift-up House), 27, Hoxton Street, N1 6NH |
Shoreditch |
LB Hackney |
Mae Architects |
2006 |
9903 |
23540 |
The Hoxton Mule, 54, Ivy Street, Hoxton, N1 5JE |
Shoreditch |
LB Hackney |
Sam Jacob Studio |
2021 |
9904 |
14324 |
215, Kingsland Road, E2 8AN |
Shoreditch |
LB Hackney |
Hodgson Gabb |
2015 |
9905 |
20699 |
Stadthaus, 24 & The Graphite Apartments, 25, Murray Grove, Hoxton, N1 7FB |
Shoreditch |
LB Hackney |
Waugh Thistleton |
2009 |
9906 |
19772 |
41 to 49 (odd), Provost Street, N1 7NB |
Shoreditch |
LB Hackney |
Munkenbeck + Partners |
2008c |
9907 |
16719 |
60, Shepherdess Walk, N1 7QZ |
Shoreditch |
LB Hackney |
Cartwright Pickard Architects |
2000c |
9908 |
15422 |
85a-c, Shepherdess Walk, N1 7QD |
Shoreditch |
LB Hackney |
Sergison Bates Architects |
1998 |
9909 |
13033 |
96, 98 & 100, Shepherdess Walk, N1 7JN |
Shoreditch |
LB Hackney |
Jaccaud Zein |
2013 |
9910 |
23250 |
The Blockmakers Arms, 133, Shepherdess Walk, N1 7QA |
Shoreditch |
LB Hackney |
Erbar Mattes |
2020 |
9911 |
20701 |
The Cube, Banyan Wharf, 17 to 21, Wenlock Road, N1 7GT |
Shoreditch |
LB Hackney |
Hawkins\Brown |
2015 |
9912 |
20700 |
52, Whitmore Road, N1 5QG |
Shoreditch |
LB Hackney |
Waugh Thistleton |
2012 |
9913 |
9481 |
Clergy house, St Augustine, 6, Yorkton Street, Haggerston, E2 8NH |
Shoreditch |
LB Hackney |
J Harold Gibbons |
1926 |
9914 |
13300 |
68 to 72b, Darenth Road, N16 6EJ |
Stamford Hill |
LB Hackney |
Nabel Hamdi |
1977 |
9915 |
13301 |
185 to 193, Kyverdale Road, N16 6PQ |
Stamford Hill |
LB Hackney |
Nabel Hamdi |
1977 |
9916 |
22666 |
243 to 257, Kyverdale Road, N16 6PQ |
Stamford Hill |
LB Hackney |
Nabel Hamdi |
1977 |
9917 |
19912 |
3 to 15 (odd), Lampard Grove, N16 6UZ |
Stamford Hill |
LB Hackney |
Stockwool |
2018c |
9918 |
20946 |
60, Aden Grove, Newington Green, N16 9NP |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Elsie Owusu Architects |
2010c |
9919 |
19689 |
15 to 21 (odd), Albion Road, Newington Green, N16 9PE |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Rivington Street Studio |
2001c |
9920 |
14145 |
50, Alconbury Road, E5 8RH |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Scenario Architecture |
2015 |
9921 |
16810 |
1 to 6, Aikin Court, Barbauld Road, N16 0RT |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Stephen Taylor Architects |
2018 |
9922 |
13979 |
Spruce Apartments, 42, Barretts Grove, N16 8AJ |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Amin Taha |
2016 |
9923 |
22667 |
1 to 4, Brickyard Mews, Dumont Road, N16 0NR |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
David Ubaka Placemekers |
2016c |
9924 |
13864 |
8, Brodia Road, N16 0ES |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Alison & Peter Smithson |
1990-94 |
9925 |
9482 |
115 & 117, Church Walk, N16 8QW |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Buschow Henley |
2005 |
9926 |
4183 |
151a to 151d, Church Walk, N16 8QW |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
David Mikhail |
2010c |
9927 |
2644 |
29 & 31, Church Walk, N16 8QW |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
|
2000c |
9928 |
9483 |
Waddington House, 121-3, Church Walk, N16 8QW |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Featherstone Young Architects |
2010c |
9929 |
9484 |
1 to 6, Copper Lane, Springdale Road, N16 9NG |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Henley Halebrown Rorrison |
2014 |
9930 |
14041 |
Beechwood Lodge, 5, East Bank, N16 5RX |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw |
1973 |
9931 |
9485 |
6 to 30 (even), Fairholt Road, N16 5HW |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
CGHP Architects |
1995 |
9932 |
9486 |
55a, Kyverdale Road, N16 7AB |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Prewett Bizley Architects |
2012 |
9933 |
16410 |
43 (Block House), Lavers Road, N16 0DU |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Nimtim Architects |
2018 |
9934 |
18619 |
184a to 184d, Lordship Road, N16 5ES |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Richard Seifert & Partners |
1938c |
9935 |
13815 |
70a, Mountgrove Road, N5 2LT |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
6a Architects |
2014 |
9936 |
16723 |
Holland House, 42, Newington Green, N16 9PQ |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Rivington Street Studio |
2000c |
9937 |
18246 |
68, Sandbrook Road, N16 0TT |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Ellis Miller + Partners |
2019 |
9938 |
9487 |
houses in, Schonfeld Square, N16 0QQ |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Hunt Thompson Associates |
1993 |
9939 |
9488 |
Park Crescent, 207-223, Stoke Newington Church Street, N16 9ET |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
1996 |
9940 |
947 |
1 East & 1 West, Trumans Road, N16 8BD |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Richard Rogers Partnership (Dominic Cullinan & Ivan Harbour) |
1998 |
9941 |
9489 |
1 to 22, Uhura Square, Victorian Grove, N16 8EE |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
1993 |
9942 |
948 |
1 to 3, Whatcotts Yard, Palatine Road, N16 8ST |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Annalie Riches, Silvia Ullmayer & Barti Garibaldo |
2002 |
9943 |
14040 |
Caretaker's House, Woodberry Down Primary School, Woodberry Grove, N4 1SY |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
R H Matthew |
1954 |
9944 |
14925 |
St Matthias Vicarage, Wordsworth Road, N16 8DD |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
N F Cachemaille-Day |
1955c |
9945 |
9490 |
5 houses in |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Stirling & Gowan |
1958 |
9946 |
19248 |
1 to 35, Adam Walk, Crabtree Lane, SW6 6LE |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Anthony Warren & Michael Woodhouse |
1978c |
9947 |
17140 |
42, Avalon Road, SW6 2EX |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Groves Natcheva |
2008 |
9948 |
962 |
58a, Bagleys Lane, SW6 2BH |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Whitman Porter |
1984c |
9949 |
961 |
54, Britannia Road, SW6 2JP |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Timothy Rendle |
1980s |
9950 |
9491 |
houses in, Carrara Wharf, Ranelagh Gardens, SW6 3UJ |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Higgs & Hill Architects Department |
1987 |
9951 |
9492 |
flats in, Chelsea Harbour, Lots Road, SW10 0XB |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Moxley Jenner Partnership (Ray Moxley & Peter Bedford, in assoc with Chamberlin, Powell, Bon & Woods) |
1986 |
9952 |
17530 |
1b, Dorncliffe Road, SW6 5LE |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
|
1970s |
9953 |
17531 |
2a, Dorncliffe Road, SW6 5LF |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Jonathan Dunn Architects |
2014 |
9954 |
9494 |
53, Dymock Street, SW6 3ET |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Drury Browne |
2000 |
9955 |
15588 |
1 to 5, Eternit Walk, SW6 6NL |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1980c |
9956 |
16682 |
1 to 10, Exeter Mews, Farm Lane, SW6 1PW |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
CGHP Architects |
1997c |
9957 |
19715 |
Fulham Island, 4, Farm Lane, SW6 1DF |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
CZWG |
2003c |
9958 |
18973 |
The Lodge, Fulham Cemetery, Fulham Palace Road, SW6 6UB |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Simon Gill Architects |
2019 |
9959 |
9497 |
485, Fulham Road, SW6 1HJ |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Bill Siddons |
1970c |
9960 |
17529 |
two new houses r/o 740-742, Fulham Road, SW6 5SF |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Horden Cherry Lee |
2017 |
9961 |
19712 |
1 to 14, Hermitage Villas, Lillie Road, SW6 1UA |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Feilden Clegg Bradley Architects |
2001c |
9962 |
16728 |
Beaufort Court, Lillie Road, SW6 1UA |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Feilden Clegg Bradley Architects |
2001c |
9963 |
9495 |
1 to 8, Lord Roberts Mews, Waterford Road, SW6 2DW |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Michael Brown Associates |
1983 |
9964 |
9496 |
St Alban's Vicarage, Margravine Road, W6 8HJ |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Aston Webb & E Ingress Bell |
1910s |
9965 |
22708 |
Piper Building, Peterborough Road, SW6 3EF |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Lifschutz Davidson |
1990s |
9966 |
963 |
Piper Building (rooftop), Peterborough Road, SW6 3EF |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Pierre d'Avoine Architects |
2000c |
9967 |
13581 |
Schoolkeeper's House, Hurlingham & Chelsea School, Peterborough Road, SW6 3ED |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Richard Sheppard & Ptnrs |
1957c |
9968 |
19169 |
19 to 55 (odd), 32 to 60 (even), St Peter's Terrace, SW6 7JS |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Higgins, Ney & Partners |
1969c |
9969 |
9493 |
1 to 15, Steeple Close, SW6 3LE |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
J de Segrais |
1965c |
9970 |
19262 |
River Gardens, Stevenage Road, SW6 6NP |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1978c |
9971 |
14884 |
Stanley Bridge Studios, Wandon Road, SW6 2JG |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Bridgwater Shepheard & Epstein |
1962 |
9972 |
19249 |
16 to 84 (even), Banim Street, W6 0DE |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Hammersmith & Fulham Architects Dept |
1978c |
9973 |
17599 |
188, Blythe Road, Olympia, W14 0HD |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Michaelis Boyd Associates (Alex Michaelis) |
2015 |
9974 |
17002 |
Burgundy, Gascony, Normandy & Savoy Place, Bourbon Lane, White City, W12 8AG |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Cartwright Pickard Architects |
2008 |
9975 |
9498 |
43, British Grove, Stamford Brook, W4 2NL |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Inglis Badrashi |
2005 |
9976 |
13056 |
2a, Carthew Road, W6 0DX |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
vPPR Architects |
2014 |
9977 |
9499 |
1 to 40, Chancellors Wharf, Crisp Road, W6 9RT |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
D Y Davies Associates |
1986 |
9978 |
9500 |
Durham Wharf, Chiswick Mall, W6 9TS |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Christopher Nicholson |
1934 |
9979 |
9501 |
St Peter's Wharf (6 houses/flats), Chiswick Mall, W6 9UD |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Michael Pattrick |
1960s |
9980 |
13438 |
133, Dalling Road, W6 0ET |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Neil Dusheiko Architects |
2014 |
9981 |
20541 |
165, Dalling Road, W6 0ES |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Hayhurst & Co |
2011 |
9982 |
9503 |
housing in and around, Exhibition Close, W12 7EF |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Darbourne & Darke |
1975 |
9983 |
13942 |
51, Faroe Road, W14 0EL |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Graham Wright Architect |
2014 |
9984 |
13943 |
53 & 55, Faroe Road, W14 0EL |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Paul + O Architects (Paulo Marto & Paul Acland) |
2012 |
9985 |
19071 |
1 to 30, Derwent Court, Hamlet Gardens, W6 0TT |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Norman Starrett |
1966c |
9986 |
23425 |
52 & 54, Hartswood Road, W12 9NF |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
A L Abbott |
1927 |
9987 |
9502 |
1 to 24, Lord Napier Place, W6 9UB |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Chapman Taylor & Partners |
1971c |
9988 |
12776 |
The Tailored House, 121, Milson Road, W14 0LA |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Liddicoat & Goldhill |
2015 |
9989 |
15644 |
41 to 70, Munden Street, W14 0RH |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
L Woodcraft & A Wood |
1981c |
9990 |
19001 |
1 to 18, Mylne Close, W6 9TE |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
A W Rodmell |
1963c |
9991 |
16811 |
1a, Nascot Street, White City, W12 0HE |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Webb Architects |
2012 |
9992 |
16470 |
Thames Reach, 80, Rainville Road, W6 9HS |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Richard Rogers Partnership |
1989c |
9993 |
19393 |
1 to 28, Rosewood Square, W12 0RZ |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Hammersmith & Fulham Architects Dept |
1984c |
9994 |
14911 |
10, Rutland Grove, W6 9DH |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Theo Crosby |
1968c |
9995 |
22359 |
Studio House, 17, St Dunstans Road, W6 8RD |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
C F A Voysey |
1891 |
9996 |
17293 |
18, St Peter's Grove, W6 9AZ |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
E J Armitage |
1953 |
9997 |
964 |
6 (& adj. house), Stamford Brook Road, W6 0XH |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Powell Tuck Associates |
2000-1 |
9998 |
9504 |
28-32 (even), Sterne Street, W12 8AD |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
George Walton |
1922c |
9999 |
9505 |
33 to 53 (odd), Sterne Street, W12 8AB |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
George Walton |
1922 |
10000 |
9506 |
Kelmscott House (William Morris Society & Museum), 26, Upper Mall, W6 9TA |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Philip E Pilditch |
1916 |
10001 |
9507 |
St Luke's Vicarage, 450, Uxbridge Road, W12 0NS |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Hutchison, Locke & Monk (A J Monk) |
1976 |
10002 |
9508 |
houses and flats in, Windsor Way, W14 0UF |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
David Landaw & Partners |
1984 |
10003 |
3037 |
Caretaker's house, Burlington Danes School, Wood Lane, W12 0HR |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Burnet Tait & Lorne (Thomas Tait) |
1936 |
10004 |
12729 |
1, 5 & 9, Waldo Road, NW10 6AU |
Kensal Green |
LB Hammersmith |
Munkenbeck + Partners |
2010c |
10005 |
22873 |
1934 Olympia House, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 8UX |
Olympia |
LB Hammersmith |
|
1934 |
10006 |
9509 |
A-Frame house, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 8UX |
Olympia |
LB Hammersmith |
John A Findlay |
1962 |
10007 |
22875 |
Coal Electric House, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 8UX |
Olympia |
LB Hammersmith |
R A C Churchward |
1934 |
10008 |
22877 |
Davis House, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 8UX |
Olympia |
LB Hammersmith |
|
1934 |
10009 |
22878 |
Hodgson House, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 8UX |
Olympia |
LB Hammersmith |
|
1934 |
10010 |
22882 |
House of the Future, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 8UX |
Olympia |
LB Hammersmith |
Percy Tubbs, Son & Duncan (S Rowland Pierce & R A Duncan) |
1928 |
10011 |
22879 |
House of To-morrow, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 8UX |
Olympia |
LB Hammersmith |
|
1934 |
10012 |
22881 |
Morrell House, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 8UX |
Olympia |
LB Hammersmith |
Kemp & Tasker |
1934 |
10013 |
22884 |
Sunbeam House, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 8UX |
Olympia |
LB Hammersmith |
Burnet Tait & Partners (Frederick MacManus) |
1928 |
10014 |
22883 |
Sunshine Cottage, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 8UX |
Olympia |
LB Hammersmith |
Frank J Brown & J H Peek |
1928 |
10015 |
22876 |
Sunspan House, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 8UX |
Olympia |
LB Hammersmith |
Wells Coates & David Pleydell-Bouverie |
1934 |
10016 |
22880 |
Sunway House, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 8UX |
Olympia |
LB Hammersmith |
Evelyn Simmons & Cecil Grellier |
1934 |
10017 |
9512 |
The Arundell Clarke Week End House, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 8UX |
Olympia |
LB Hammersmith |
Clive Entwistle (in association with Le Corbusier) |
1938 |
10018 |
22886 |
The House that Jack Built, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 8UX |
Olympia |
LB Hammersmith |
Thomas Dalgleish McLean |
1931 |
10019 |
22885 |
The House that Jill Built, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 8UX |
Olympia |
LB Hammersmith |
Douglas Tanner (in assoc with Phyllis Lee) |
1930 |
10020 |
22874 |
Wates House, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 8UX |
Olympia |
LB Hammersmith |
architect designed |
1934 |
10021 |
22160 |
Cressy Court, W6 0UY |
Ravenscourt Park |
LB Hammersmith |
De Rosee Sa |
2017 |
10022 |
22159 |
1-6, Paradise Gardens, W6 0DB |
Ravenscourt Park |
LB Hammersmith |
Lifschutz Davidson |
2016 |
10023 |
23195 |
3a, Brackenbury Road, W6 0BE |
Shepherds Bush |
LB Hammersmith |
Michaelis Boyd Associates |
2009c |
10024 |
16244 |
3, Coningham Mews, W12 9QW |
Shepherds Bush |
LB Hammersmith |
Leonard Hessing |
1960s |
10025 |
21597 |
Gatehouse, Smugglers Yard, Devonport Road, W12 8PB |
Shepherds Bush |
LB Hammersmith |
Henning Stummel Architects |
2016 |
10026 |
13547 |
Tin House, Smugglers Yard, Devonport Road, W12 8PB |
Shepherds Bush |
LB Hammersmith |
Henning Stummel Architects |
2015 |
10027 |
14996 |
121c, Godolphin Road, W12 8JN |
Shepherds Bush |
LB Hammersmith |
Alan Ward Architects |
2015c |
10028 |
14995 |
123a, 123b & 123c, Godolphin Road, W12 8JN |
Shepherds Bush |
LB Hammersmith |
Coupdeville Architects |
2015c |
10029 |
16145 |
The Studio, 2-4, Greenside Road, W12 9JG |
Shepherds Bush |
LB Hammersmith |
Renshaw Hiscox Architects |
2015c |
10030 |
9513 |
23, Keith Grove, W12 9EY |
Shepherds Bush |
LB Hammersmith |
Matt Architecture |
2012 |
10031 |
16739 |
1 to 14, Market Lane, W12 8EZ |
Shepherds Bush |
LB Hammersmith |
Feilden Clegg Bradley Architects |
2002c |
10032 |
15747 |
Rosewood Square, Primula Street, W12 0RZ |
Shepherds Bush |
LB Hammersmith |
Hammersmith & Fulham Architects Dept |
1985c |
10033 |
17940 |
The Vicarage, Primula Street, W12 0RF |
Shepherds Bush |
LB Hammersmith |
Robert Atkinson |
|
10034 |
13094 |
10, Rylett Road, W12 9NL |
Shepherds Bush |
LB Hammersmith |
David Mikhail |
2006 |
10035 |
22527 |
The Grampians, Shepherds Bush Road, W6 7NB |
Shepherds Bush |
LB Hammersmith |
Maurice Webb & Stanley Hamp |
1935-7 |
10036 |
13888 |
The Nook, 101b, St Stephen's Avenue, W12 8JA |
Shepherds Bush |
LB Hammersmith |
Henning Stummel Architects |
2014 |
10037 |
14048 |
Flats 1 to 8, Baden Court, Gordon Road, N11 2NY |
Bounds Green |
LB Haringey |
Dry Haryett Dixon Partnership |
1979c |
10038 |
22715 |
67 to 89 (odd), Durnsford Road, N11 2EN |
Bounds Green |
LB Haringey |
Erwin Katona |
1940s |
10039 |
14877 |
1 to 8, Winslow Place, Imperial Road, N22 8QQ |
Bounds Green |
LB Haringey |
Studio Verve |
2015 |
10040 |
19446 |
41 to 111 (odd), Northcott Avenue, N22 7AP |
Bounds Green |
LB Haringey |
D Hayhow |
1986c |
10041 |
15933 |
1 to 26, Park Grove, N11 2QD |
Bounds Green |
LB Haringey |
Erwin Katona |
1940s |
10042 |
16684 |
flats in Cherry Tree House, Truro Road, N22 8DN |
Bounds Green |
LB Haringey |
Sheppard Robson & Partners |
1997c |
10043 |
15934 |
1 to 29, Tunnel Gardens, N11 2AP |
Bounds Green |
LB Haringey |
Erwin Katona |
1940s |
10044 |
15374 |
Highgate Edge, Great North Road, N2 0NT |
East Finchley |
LB Haringey |
Dinerman, Davison & Hillman |
1961 |
10045 |
13305 |
Mansfield Heights, Great North Road, N2 0NY |
East Finchley |
LB Haringey |
Metropolitan Police Architects Dept |
1956 |
10046 |
21306 |
1, Greenfield Drive, N2 9AF |
East Finchley |
LB Haringey |
KSR Architects |
2022 |
10047 |
21305 |
9, Indigo Walk, N2 9LQ |
East Finchley |
LB Haringey |
Cox Bulleid Architects (Tessa Cox & Oliver Bulleid) |
2015 |
10048 |
21304 |
1, Southern Road, N2 9LH |
East Finchley |
LB Haringey |
NE/Ar Architects |
2013c |
10049 |
21303 |
One and a Half, Southern Road, N2 9LH |
East Finchley |
LB Haringey |
William & Janet Jack |
1967c |
10050 |
20122 |
Whittington Court, Aylmer Road, N2 0BT |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Hubert Lidbetter and Gerald Warren |
1937c |
10051 |
976 |
20a, Bishopswood Road, N6 4NY |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Stout & Litchfield |
1968 |
10052 |
977 |
The Lime House, 2b, Bishopswood Road, N6 4PR |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
2000c |
10053 |
967 |
1 to 4, Bridgepoint Place, Hornsey Lane, N6 5LJ |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
MacCreanor Lavington |
2000c |
10054 |
15939 |
houses in, Broadlands Close, N6 4AF |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
David Stern |
1958 |
10055 |
9514 |
1 to 4, 6 to 9, Broughton Gardens, N6 5RS |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1930s |
10056 |
2607 |
7, Cholmeley Crescent, N6 5EZ |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1970s |
10057 |
18894 |
Cholmeley Lodge, Cholmeley Park, N6 5EN |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Guy Morgan & Partners |
1935 |
10058 |
9515 |
4a, 4b, 4c & 4d, Claremont Road, N6 5BY |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1960s |
10059 |
14316 |
4, Denewood Road, N6 4AJ |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1930s |
10060 |
22716 |
12 & 12a, Denewood Road, N6 4AJ |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
AD Design Concepts |
2015 |
10061 |
14317 |
6 to 10 (even), Denewood Road, N6 4AJ |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1966c |
10062 |
971 |
6, Duke's Head Yard, High Street, N6 5JQ |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Tayler & Green |
1939 |
10063 |
9517 |
4, Grange Road, N6 4AP |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1952c |
10064 |
9516 |
26-30 (even), Grange Road, N6 4AP |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1966 |
10065 |
14314 |
6a, Grange Road, N6 4AP |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Moiret & Wood (Peter Moiret) |
1961 |
10066 |
22028 |
6a (replacement), Grange Road, N6 4AP |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Viridian Architecture |
2022- |
10067 |
17764 |
34, Hampstead Lane, N6 4NT |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Cousins & Cousins |
2019 |
10068 |
15373 |
21a to 21d, Highgate Close, N6 4SD |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1973 |
10069 |
972 |
Barnhouse, 82, Highgate High Street, N6 5HX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Sutherland Hussey Harris Architects (Charlie Sutherland) |
2002 |
10070 |
17268 |
1 to 5, Hill Gate Walk, Shepherds Hill, N6 5RU |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
1980s |
10071 |
2627 |
1 to 25 (odd), Hillside Gardens, N6 5SU |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable (Harley Sherlock) |
1962 |
10072 |
9521 |
Warren House, Hornsey Lane, N6 5LQ |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Luke Warren |
2012 |
10073 |
22461 |
19, Hurst Avenue, N6 5TX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Mulroy Architects |
2020 |
10074 |
12713 |
25 & 25a (replacements), Hurst Avenue, N6 5TX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Waugh Thistleton |
2010 |
10075 |
12712 |
25 & 27 (original houses), Hurst Avenue, N6 5TX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Richard Hamilton |
1950s |
10076 |
12714 |
27 (replacement), Hurst Avenue, N6 5TX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Waugh Thistleton |
2012 |
10077 |
12711 |
Cedro House (adj 1), Hurst Avenue, N6 5TX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Threefold Architects |
2010c |
10078 |
9522 |
The Coach House, 33, Hurst Avenue, N6 5TX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Tessa Ashley-Miller |
2001-2 |
10079 |
9523 |
15 and a half, Jacksons Lane, N6 5SR |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Mark de Albuquerque |
2000c |
10080 |
2629 |
37 to 47 (odd), Jacksons Lane, N6 5SR |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1964 |
10081 |
2626 |
44 to 60 (even), Jacksons Lane, N6 5SX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable (Harley Sherlock) |
1962 |
10082 |
3039 |
Highstone House, 60a, Jacksons Lane, N6 5SX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Martin Furniss |
1940 |
10083 |
2602 |
12, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1950s |
10084 |
2599 |
13, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Architects Co-Partnership |
1967c |
10085 |
2600 |
14, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Architects Co-Partnership |
1967c |
10086 |
2601 |
15, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Architects Co-Partnership |
1967c |
10087 |
9524 |
23 to 27, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
2000c |
10088 |
2604 |
23a & 23b, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
2000c |
10089 |
2605 |
28 to 30, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Architects Co-Partnership |
1967c |
10090 |
2606 |
31 and 32, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Architects Co-Partnership |
1967c |
10091 |
2598 |
4 to 11, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Architects Co-Partnership |
1967c |
10092 |
9525 |
Southwood Lodge, 33, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Malcolm Andrews |
1964c |
10093 |
21299 |
39, Lanchester Road, N6 4SX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1972 |
10094 |
21301 |
43, Lanchester Road, N6 4SX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1972 |
10095 |
22365 |
45, Lanchester Road, N6 4SX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1924 |
10096 |
21302 |
47, Lanchester Road, N6 4SX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1960s |
10097 |
22366 |
49, Lanchester Road, N6 4SX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Ewan Macpherson |
1926 |
10098 |
15227 |
63, Lanchester Road, N6 4SX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Carmody Groarke |
2015 |
10099 |
21300 |
39a & 41, Lanchester Road, N6 4SX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1972 |
10100 |
975 |
14, North Grove, N6 4SL |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Keith Roberts & Assocs |
2000c |
10101 |
9526 |
Copper Beech, North Grove, N6 4SJ |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Dinerman, Davison & Hillman |
1961 |
10102 |
983 |
9, North Hill, N6 4AB |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Walter Segal |
1967 |
10103 |
19956 |
11, North Hill, N6 4AB |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
KS Design (Kolja Strobl) |
2018 |
10104 |
9527 |
temporary house r/o 9, North Hill, N6 4AB |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Walter Segal |
1963-5 |
10105 |
22717 |
25, Sheldon Avenue, N6 4JS |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Belsize Architects |
2014 |
10106 |
15937 |
65, Sheldon Avenue, N6 4NH |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
David Stern |
1957 |
10107 |
980 |
67, Sheldon Avenue, N6 4NH |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Belsize Architects |
2003 |
10108 |
9529 |
16 to 24 (even), Sheldon Avenue, N6 4JT |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
C H B Quennell |
1923 |
10109 |
17765 |
1b, Sheldon Avenue, N6 4NB |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Cousins & Cousins |
2017 |
10110 |
9530 |
31 to 33 (odd), Sheldon Avenue, N6 4JP |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
C H B Quennell |
1925 |
10111 |
8833 |
Courtlands, 11, Sheldon Avenue, N6 4JS |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Brian Peake |
1957 |
10112 |
12722 |
1 to 27, Shepherds Close, N6 5AG |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable (Harley Sherlock) |
1960s |
10113 |
15420 |
79a, Shepherds Hill, N6 5RG |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Peter Boston |
1959 |
10114 |
878 |
44-48 & 50-54 (even), Shepherd's Hill, N6 5RR |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1930s |
10115 |
993 |
1, 2 & 3, Somerset Gardens, N6 5EQ |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Architects Co-Partnership |
1967 |
10116 |
2608 |
4 to 8, Somerset Gardens, N6 5EQ |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1960s |
10117 |
14012 |
1 to 31, South Close, N6 5UQ |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Christian Barman |
1930c |
10118 |
2628 |
86 to 112 (even), Southwood Lane, N6 5SY |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable (Harley Sherlock) |
1962 |
10119 |
13310 |
99 to 109 (odd), Southwood Lane, N6 5TB |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Edward Samuel & Partners |
1966 |
10120 |
618 |
house on site of former Hornsey Town Hall, Southwood Lane, N6 5TB |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Samuel & Helps (Edward & Stella Samuel) |
1952-62 |
10121 |
2632 |
Porter's Flat, Southwood Park, Southwood Lawn Road, N6 5SQ |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Douglas Stephen & Partners |
1970s |
10122 |
15776 |
1, Stanhope Gardens, N6 5TT |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Spacelab |
2017 |
10123 |
984 |
2a, Stanhope Gardens, N6 5TS |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1971 |
10124 |
17276 |
77, Talbot Road, N6 4QX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
John & Sylvia Reid |
1956 |
10125 |
9531 |
5, The Grove, N6 6JU |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
C H James |
1930s |
10126 |
9532 |
1 to 8, View Close, N6 4DD |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Dinerman, Davison & Hillman (Alfred Dinerman) |
1958-9 |
10127 |
2596 |
8, View Road, N6 4DA |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
PKS Architects |
2000c |
10128 |
14315 |
23, View Road, N6 4DJ |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1930s |
10129 |
2593 |
14 (replacement), View Road, N6 4DB |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
SHH Architects |
2000c |
10130 |
981 |
14 to 16 (even), View Road, N6 4DB |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Dinerman, Davison & Hillman (Alfred Dinerman) |
1958-9 |
10131 |
22029 |
16 (replacement), View Road, N6 4DB |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Gregory Phillips Architects |
2014c |
10132 |
968 |
1 to 6 Tile Kiln Studios, 1, Winchester Road, N6 5XH |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Peter Beaven |
1979-80 |
10133 |
15225 |
6, Wood Lane, N6 5UB |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Birds Portchmouth Russum Architects |
2015 |
10134 |
15226 |
8, Wood Lane, N6 5UB |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
North Architects (John Stack) |
2012 |
10135 |
2611 |
24 & 26, Wood Lane, N6 5UB |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Frederick MacManus & Partners |
1960s |
10136 |
21323 |
Toftrees, Woodside Avenue, N10 3 |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1930 |
10137 |
19342 |
1, Avenue Road, Crouch End, N6 5DJ |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Morden & Knight |
1977-8 |
10138 |
18044 |
63c, Cecile Park, Crouch End, N8 9AX |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Sansom Cross Architects |
1982 |
10139 |
989 |
42, Clifton Road, Crouch End, N8 8JA |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Haverstock Assocs (John Jenkins) |
1990 |
10140 |
2637 |
1 to 19, Colwick Close, N6 5NU |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
McMillan West Architects (David West) |
1976 |
10141 |
18005 |
7, Courtside, Crouch End, N8 8EW |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Papaloizou Architects |
2000c |
10142 |
18004 |
1 to 6, Courtside, Crouch End, N8 8EW |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
|
1970s |
10143 |
9535 |
houses in, Cranmore Way, N10 3TP |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
William Collins |
1912 |
10144 |
14043 |
2, Crescent Road, N8 8AT |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
|
1971c |
10145 |
4151 |
1a, Denton Road, Crouch End, N8 9LW |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
AAVA Architecture |
2010-11 |
10146 |
14391 |
18, Felix Avenue, Crouch End, N8 9TL |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Roderick James Architects |
2015 |
10147 |
9536 |
1 to 30, Highgate Spinney, Crouch End, N8 8AR |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
John Howard & Bruce Rotherham |
1964-6 |
10148 |
18364 |
7, Hillfield Mews, N8 7BF |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Studio Carver |
2012 |
10149 |
13699 |
Premises Manager's House, Greig City Academy, Lightfoot Road, N8 7JQ |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Lawrence King Architects |
1976 |
10150 |
22954 |
1 to 16, Maybury Mews Crouch End, N6 5YT |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Peter Newson Associates |
1988 |
10151 |
19634 |
21 & 23, Middle Lane, Crouch End, N8 8PJ |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Elsie Owusu Architects |
1999 |
10152 |
19578 |
Margaret Hill House, 77, Middle Lane, Crouch End, N8 8NX |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Marden & Knight |
1993c |
10153 |
14042 |
2 (Caretaker's House, St Mary's School), Rectory Gardens, N8 7QN |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
|
1971c |
10154 |
9537 |
houses in, Ridgeway Gardens, Hornsey Lane, N6 5XR |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Douglas Paskin Associates |
1988 |
10155 |
9538 |
houses in, Rookfield Close, Rookfield Estate, N10 3TR |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
William Collins |
1912 |
10156 |
14044 |
29 to 55 (odd), Rosebery Gardens, Crouch End, N8 8SH |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
|
1946c |
10157 |
15996 |
housing in, The Grove, N8 8ST |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (John Partridge) |
1970-4 |
10158 |
23209 |
new house r/o 17, Turnpike Lane, N8 0EP |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Satish Jassal Architects |
2021c |
10159 |
16188 |
5, Wembury Mews, N6 5XJ |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Russell Jones Architects |
2016 |
10160 |
16186 |
8, Wembury Mews, N6 5XJ |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Russell Jones Architects |
2014 |
10161 |
16187 |
1, 2 & 2a, Wembury Mews, N6 5XJ |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Russell Jones Architects |
2010 |
10162 |
9539 |
St Paul's Vicarage, 1, Wightman Road, N4 1RW |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Inskip & Jenkins (Peter Jenkins) |
1993c |
10163 |
20123 |
62, Wolesley Road, Crouch End, N8 8RP |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Rich Architecture (Stephen Rich) |
2021- |
10164 |
20124 |
64, Wolesley Road, Crouch End, N8 8RP |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Rich Architecture (Stephen Rich) |
1990s |
10165 |
16809 |
Studios 1, 2 & 3, 94, Woodland Gardens, Crouch End, N10 3UB |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1975 |
10166 |
9540 |
1 to 11, Wychwood End, Crouch End, N6 5ND |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Duncan Medhurst |
1975 |
10167 |
12894 |
1, Beech Drive, N2 9NX |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
Gregory Phillips Architects |
2006-10 |
10168 |
15923 |
1 to 20, Clissold Close, N2 9HD |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
Lee Goldfinger & Miles |
1978 |
10169 |
16353 |
1, Coldfall Avenue, N10 1HS |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
Davies Architects |
2015c |
10170 |
19740 |
Dorchester Court, Colney Hatch Lane, N10 1BU |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
|
1927 |
10171 |
15829 |
Westside, 68, Fortis Green, N2 9ES |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
Colin Jones & Jennifer Tudor-Hart |
1968 |
10172 |
18598 |
1 to 10, Holt Close, N10 3HW |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
|
1974 |
10173 |
14945 |
6, Muswell Hill, N10 3TD |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
Andrew Mulroy Architects |
2016 |
10174 |
14890 |
40, Muswell Hill, N10 3ST |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
Haringey Architects Dept |
1968 |
10175 |
15953 |
12 to 24 (even), Muswell Hill, N10 3TA |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
Julian Keable & Partners |
1956 |
10176 |
15952 |
111 to 121 (odd), Muswell Hill Avenue, N10 2EJ |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
|
1960s |
10177 |
19739 |
Porter's Lodge, Cedar Court, Pages Hill, N10 1EG |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
|
1937 |
10178 |
16043 |
12, Pages Lane, N10 1PS |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
Kirkwood McCarthy |
2015 |
10179 |
18045 |
Whitehall Lodge, Pages Lane, N10 1NY |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
Binns & Scarlett (Henry W Binns) |
1936-7 |
10180 |
15417 |
52 to 76 (even), 53 & 55 (odd), Wilton Road, N10 1LT |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
Moiret & Wood |
1952 |
10181 |
18597 |
82 to 88 (even), Woodside Avenue, N10 3HY |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
|
1974 |
10182 |
15423 |
1 & 2, Yew Tree Close, N22 7UY |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
H C Boalch |
1984 |
10183 |
22746 |
3 to 6, Yew Tree Close, N22 7UY |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
Alan Cox Associates |
2019c |
10184 |
22364 |
25 (Green House), Jansons Road, N15 4JU |
South Tottenham |
LB Haringey |
Hayhurst & Co |
2021 |
10185 |
16020 |
10 (Folds House), Mount Pleasant Villas, N4 4HD |
Stroud Green |
LB Haringey |
Bureau de Change |
2015 |
10186 |
14367 |
55 & 57, Mount Pleasant Villas, N4 4HB |
Stroud Green |
LB Haringey |
Stephen Donald Associates |
2010 |
10187 |
14368 |
36, Ossian Road, N4 4EA |
Stroud Green |
LB Haringey |
Westerstahl & Lowings |
2005 |
10188 |
9541 |
66 & 68, Stapleton Hall Road, N4 4QA |
Stroud Green |
LB Haringey |
Stephen Taylor Architects |
2013 |
10189 |
9542 |
houses in, Appleby Close, South Tottenham, N15 5QZ |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Douglas Stephen & Partners |
1970s |
10190 |
14338 |
117 to 138, Bracknell Close, N22 5RQ |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Colquhoun & Miller |
1987 |
10191 |
14049 |
1 to 36, Brunel Walk, N15 5HQ |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Dry Halasz Dixon Partnership |
1976 |
10192 |
14928 |
10 to 34 (even), Colsterworth Road, N15 4BJ |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
David Stern |
1971-5 |
10193 |
14051 |
1 to 19, Cooperage Close, N17 0HF |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Colin St John Wilson & Partners |
1977-82 |
10194 |
9543 |
2 to 56 (even), Daleview Road, South Tottenham, N15 6PJ |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Colin St John Wilson & Partners |
1974-82 |
10195 |
9544 |
houses in, Eleanor Close, N15 4HX |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
West Faulkner Associates |
1991 |
10196 |
23065 |
Yard House, 2a, Frinton Road, N15 6NH |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Samuel Chisholm Studio |
2020c |
10197 |
23223 |
The Lindales, Grassmere Road, N17 0HE |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Colin St John Wilson & Partners |
1977-82 |
10198 |
990 |
87, Hermitage Road, N4 1LY |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Nicholas Grimshaw & Ptnrs (Fiona Galbraith & Andrew Whalley) |
1994 |
10199 |
9545 |
1-8, Compton Terrace, Hermitage Road, N4 1LS |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Mole Architects |
2005c |
10200 |
14050 |
81 to 105 (odd), High Cross Road, N17 9NR |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Walter Menteth Architects |
2003 |
10201 |
19719 |
Imani House, 79, High Cross Road, N17 9NR |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Walter Menteth Architects |
2003 |
10202 |
14930 |
2 to 14 (even), Kerswell Close, N15 5HT |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis |
1971-81 |
10203 |
13294 |
1 to 37, Larkspur Close, N17 7BZ |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Lee Quine & Miles |
1973 |
10204 |
14047 |
houses in, Leabank View, Grovelands Road, N15 6BZ |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Haringey Architects Dept (Janina Chodakowska) |
1971 |
10205 |
19577 |
1 to 77, Lido Square, N17 6AQ |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Levitt Bernstein Associates |
1993c |
10206 |
16662 |
1 to 15, Marley Close, N15 3PY |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Peter Currie & David Watkin |
1995c |
10207 |
13643 |
1a, Maryland Road, N22 5AR |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Satish Jassal Architects |
2015 |
10208 |
13905 |
1 to 61, Milton Road, N15 3DS |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Charles Edward Jacob & Sylvester Francis Bone |
1971 |
10209 |
14046 |
houses in, Moira Close, N17 6HZ |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Roman Halter & Assoc |
1974 |
10210 |
16350 |
44, Palace Gates Road, N22 7BL |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Zaavia Design Concepts |
2014 |
10211 |
16376 |
6, Parkhurst Road, N17 9RA |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Woollacott Gilmartin Architects |
2010c |
10212 |
14052 |
2 to 70 (even), Partridge Way, N22 8DW |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Haringey Architects Dept |
1960s |
10213 |
9546 |
houses in, Penrith Road, South Tottenham, N15 5QY |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Douglas Stephen & Partners |
1970s |
10214 |
9547 |
houses in, Redruth Close, Wood Green, N22 8RN |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Dixon Haryett Partnership |
1979c |
10215 |
13293 |
1 to 20, Roseland Close, N17 7BY |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Lee Quine & Miles |
1973 |
10216 |
14927 |
1 to 7 (odd), Russell Road, N15 5LT |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (John Partridge) |
1971-81 |
10217 |
16004 |
1 to 8, Sakura Drive, N22 7AT |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
JCMT Architects |
2006 |
10218 |
14929 |
545 to 583 (odd), Seven Sisters Road, N15 5NA |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Haringey Architect's Dept |
1974 |
10219 |
14045 |
houses in, Suffolk Road, N15 5RN |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Haringey Architect's Dept (A Maestranzi) |
1971 |
10220 |
9548 |
St Benet's Vicarage, Walpole Road, N17 6BH |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
J S Alder |
1912c |
10221 |
13701 |
1 to 13, Willow Walk, N15 3DJ |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Charles Edward Jacob & Sylvester Francis Bone |
1971 |
10222 |
14313 |
35, Canons Drive, Canons Park, HA8 7RB |
Edgware |
LB Harrow |
Leslie Julius |
1963 |
10223 |
22727 |
19, Chestnut Avenue, Canons Park, HA8 7RA |
Edgware |
LB Harrow |
Rudolf Frankel |
1936 |
10224 |
12554 |
36 & 38, Lake View, HA8 7RU |
Edgware |
LB Harrow |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell) |
1960 |
10225 |
1027 |
68-74, 84-92, 20-22 even. 19-25, 59-61 odd, Mollison Way, HA8 5Q |
Edgware |
LB Harrow |
|
1930s |
10226 |
1030 |
Whiteoaks, 2, Rose Garden Close, Canons Drive, HA8 7RF |
Edgware |
LB Harrow |
P G Freeman |
1934 |
10227 |
13288 |
houses in, Stonegrove Gardens, HA8 7TD |
Edgware |
LB Harrow |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Stan Amis) |
1968 |
10228 |
15401 |
Weald Cottage, Brookshill Drive, HA3 6SB |
Harrow |
LB Harrow |
C Bennett |
1972 |
10229 |
13298 |
houses in, Dobbin Close, HA3 7LP |
Harrow |
LB Harrow |
M P K Keaton |
1976 |
10230 |
13901 |
houses in, Verwood Road, HA2 6LD |
Harrow |
LB Harrow |
Dry Halasz Dixon Partnership |
1968 |
10231 |
9549 |
1 to 17, All Saints Mews, HA3 6DY |
Harrow Weald |
LB Harrow |
Melvin, Lansley & Mark |
1987 |
10232 |
9550 |
Harrow Weald Farmhouse, 40, Elms Road, HA3 6BH |
Harrow Weald |
LB Harrow |
Guy Church |
1930s |
10233 |
19072 |
1 to 32, Harrow Weald Park, HA3 6RS |
Harrow Weald |
LB Harrow |
Harrow Borough Architect |
1966c |
10234 |
22772 |
houses in, Langton Road and surrounding streets, HA3 |
Harrow Weald |
LB Harrow |
Erwin Katona |
1940s & 50s |
10235 |
22771 |
houses in, Langton Road and surrounding streets, HA3 |
Harrow Weald |
LB Harrow |
Frederick Gibberd |
1940s & 50s |
10236 |
3040 |
Sunmore, 173, Uxbridge Road, HA3 6TP |
Harrow Weald |
LB Harrow |
Frederick MacManus |
1939 |
10237 |
22308 |
1, Warburton Close, HA3 6SU |
Harrow Weald |
LB Harrow |
Gillett Mcleod Partnership |
2011 |
10238 |
9551 |
Grove End, Grove Hill, HA1 3HE |
Harrow-on-the-Hill |
LB Harrow |
Arnold Mitchell |
1919 |
10239 |
9552 |
Grove End Cottage, Grove Hill, HA1 3HE |
Harrow-on-the-Hill |
LB Harrow |
Arnold Mitchell |
1920 |
10240 |
9553 |
Farthings, 32, Peterborough Road, HA1 3DX |
Harrow-on-the-Hill |
LB Harrow |
Arnold Mitchell |
1914 |
10241 |
9554 |
Collingwood, South Hill Avenue, HA1 3PB |
Harrow-on-the-Hill |
LB Harrow |
Ferdinand Good |
1911 |
10242 |
9555 |
Dunsmore, South Hill Avenue, HA1 3PB |
Harrow-on-the-Hill |
LB Harrow |
A P Starkey |
1928 |
10243 |
9556 |
Heron's Ghyll (now Oak Apple Cottage), South Hill Avenue, HA1 3PB |
Harrow-on-the-Hill |
LB Harrow |
S Pointon Taylor |
1911 |
10244 |
9558 |
Leaflands, South Hill Avenue, HA1 3PB |
Harrow-on-the-Hill |
LB Harrow |
Ferdinand Good |
1911 |
10245 |
9559 |
Poplar Cottage, South Hill Avenue, HA1 3PB |
Harrow-on-the-Hill |
LB Harrow |
S Pointon Taylor |
1928 |
10246 |
9560 |
The Cottage, South Hill Avenue, HA1 3PB |
Harrow-on-the-Hill |
LB Harrow |
S Pointon Taylor |
1911 |
10247 |
1025 |
Altham House, 2, Altham Road, HA5 4RQ |
Hatch End |
LB Harrow |
W J Flower |
1934 |
10248 |
2291 |
headmaster's house in |
Hatch End |
LB Harrow |
Oswald P Milne |
1953 |
10249 |
22767 |
2 to 39, Bancroft Gardens, HA3 5NA |
Headstone |
LB Harrow |
Erwin Katona |
1940s |
10250 |
22769 |
1 to 8, Atham Court, Broadfields, HA2 6NL |
Headstone |
LB Harrow |
|
1930s |
10251 |
22768 |
1 to 6, Beckley row, Letchford Terrace, HA3 6FB |
Headstone |
LB Harrow |
Sprunt |
2016 |
10252 |
22770 |
1 to 22, Temsford Close, HA2 6LB |
Headstone |
LB Harrow |
|
1960s |
10253 |
13292 |
49 to 57, Antoneys Close, HA5 3LP |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
G J Foxley |
1972 |
10254 |
9561 |
Highview, Barrow Point Lane, HA5 3DJ |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
Marsh & Kerly |
1973 |
10255 |
18912 |
flats in, Capel Gardens, HA5 5RG |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
H J Mark |
1936 |
10256 |
18914 |
flats in, Elm Park Court, HA5 3LH |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
H V Webb |
1936 |
10257 |
9562 |
Tudor Cottage, 13, Elm Park Road, HA5 3LE |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
Ernest Trobridge |
1920 |
10258 |
9563 |
18a, Gilbert Road, HA5 1AP |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
Laurence R Isaacson |
1999-2003 |
10259 |
9564 |
houses in, Grange Gardens, HA5 5Q |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
C W Clark etc |
1920s |
10260 |
4070 |
2, Haywood Close, HA5 3LQ |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
White Adamski |
2006 |
10261 |
9565 |
1, Hazeldene Drive, HA5 3NJ |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
R J Lindsay |
1937 |
10262 |
9566 |
22 to 24, Hazeldene Drive, HA5 3NJ |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
R J Lindsay |
1937 |
10263 |
9567 |
Butts Mead, High Road, Eastcote, HA5 2EY |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
Dore & Wurr |
1954 |
10264 |
9571 |
Monk's Rest, Hillside Road, Pinner Hill, HA5 3YJ |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1924 |
10265 |
22932 |
42 & 44, Meadow Road, HA5 1ED |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
|
1950s |
10266 |
13691 |
White Lodge, Nugents Park, HA5 4RA |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
|
1930s |
10267 |
13573 |
Melodies, Oxhey Lane, HA5 4AL |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
Murray Ward & Partners |
1967 |
10268 |
13317 |
75, Paines Lane, HA5 3BX |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
Dore & Wurr |
1971 |
10269 |
9572 |
Naseby, Park View Road, Pinner Hill, HA5 3YF |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
J Eustace Salisbury |
1927 |
10270 |
9573 |
1, Pike's End, Eastcote, HA5 2EX |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
Dore & Wurr |
1968 |
10271 |
19163 |
2 to 8, Pike's End, Eastcote, HA5 2EX |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
Dore & Wurr |
1973c |
10272 |
18913 |
flats in, Pinner Court, HA5 5RN |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
H J Mark |
1936 |
10273 |
9574 |
Pond Cottage, Pinner Hill, HA5 3XX |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1925 |
10274 |
15861 |
1 to 18, Fire Brigade Cottages, Pinner Road, HA5 5RW |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
Swannell & Sly (C W Richardson) |
1937 |
10275 |
15860 |
Pinner Court, Pinner Road, HA5 5RJ |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
H J Mark |
1935-6 |
10276 |
9575 |
Oakwood, South View Road, HA5 3XZ |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
L G Williams |
1927 |
10277 |
22773 |
Sans Souci, South View Road, HA5 3YD |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
|
1936 |
10278 |
13316 |
1 to 13, The Dell, HA5 3EW |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
|
1960s |
10279 |
18864 |
99, West End Lane, HA5 3PL |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
John P Tingay |
1968c |
10280 |
18003 |
School House, Abercorn Road, HA7 2PJ |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Curtis & Burchett |
1938 |
10281 |
22748 |
15, Adelaide Close, HA7 3EL |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1960s |
10282 |
22747 |
28, Adelaide Close, HA7 3EN |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1930s |
10283 |
14017 |
33, Adelaide Close, HA7 3EN |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Urban Curve Architecture |
2013 |
10284 |
22734 |
Greenwood, 29, Adelaide Close, HA7 3EN |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Clyde Young & Bernard Engle |
1939c |
10285 |
1016 |
1, Aylmer Close, HA7 3EQ |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Edward Samuel |
1963 |
10286 |
9576 |
3, Aylmer Close, HA7 3EQ |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs |
1967 |
10287 |
1018 |
5, Aylmer Drive, HA7 3EJ |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1930s |
10288 |
22719 |
6, Aylmer Drive, HA7 3EG |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1960c |
10289 |
14016 |
10, Aylmer Drive, HA7 3EG |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1960s |
10290 |
22655 |
7 & 9, Aylmer Drive, HA7 3EJ |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Peter Caspari |
1938 |
10291 |
9577 |
houses in, Canons Drive/Lake View/Powell Close, HA8 7 |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
A J Butcher |
1926 |
10292 |
15402 |
Tingay, Clamp Hill, HA7 3JL |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1970s |
10293 |
1021 |
The Cedar House, Common Road, HA7 3HZ |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Max Lock |
1938 |
10294 |
21468 |
Zero, Court Drive, HA7 4QH |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1960s |
10295 |
15403 |
32 & 34, Dalkeith Grove, HA7 4SG |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1970s |
10296 |
1022 |
44, Dennis Lane, HA7 4JW |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Robin Bretherick Assocs |
2005 |
10297 |
14973 |
46, Dennis Lane, HA7 4JW |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Bill Greensmith Architects |
2015c |
10298 |
14974 |
50, Dennis Lane, HA7 4JW |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
DS Squared Architects |
2017 |
10299 |
9578 |
house in, Dennis Lane |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Walter Segal |
1950s |
10300 |
22756 |
Oaklawn, 65, Dennis Lane, HA7 4JU |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1930s |
10301 |
9579 |
The Garden House, 51, Dennis Lane, HA7 4JU |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Jellicoe, Page & Wilson (Geoffrey Jellicoe) |
1936 |
10302 |
22755 |
White House, 77, Dennis Lane, HA7 4JU |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1930s |
10303 |
22721 |
2, Elm Park, HA7 4BJ |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Latitude |
2022 |
10304 |
13694 |
11, Fallowfield, HA7 3DF |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Hubert Lidbetter |
1955-71 |
10305 |
22720 |
26, Fallowfield, HA7 3DF |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1958 |
10306 |
1019 |
28, Fallowfield, HA7 3DF |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1970s |
10307 |
16249 |
house in, Fallowfield, HA7 3DF |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Booth & Ledeboer |
1956 |
10308 |
22752 |
Plot 3, Fallowfield, HA7 3DF |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Richard Seifert & Partners |
1950s |
10309 |
9580 |
houses in, Glanleam Road, HA7 4 |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Douglas Wood Architects |
1935 |
10310 |
994 |
2, Glenleam Road, HA7 4NW |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2000c |
10311 |
13291 |
89 to 97, Gordon Avenue, HA7 3QR |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Erdi & Rabson |
1961 |
10312 |
13693 |
Boveda, Green Lane, HA7 3AB |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1930s |
10313 |
13692 |
Tremar, Green Lane, HA7 3AA |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
A L Abbott |
1935 |
10314 |
13290 |
6, Green Verges, HA7 2SN |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Sydney Greenwood & Howard N Michel |
1958 |
10315 |
22722 |
1 to 11, Greyfell Close, HA7 3DQ |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1960s |
10316 |
1013 |
6, Hall Farm Close, HA7 4JT |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
2000c |
10317 |
1012 |
12, Hall Farm Close, HA7 4JT |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
2000c |
10318 |
1014 |
1, Halsbury Close, HA7 3DY |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Rudolf Frankel |
1938 |
10319 |
1015 |
2, Halsbury Close, HA7 3DY |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Rudolf Frankel |
1938 |
10320 |
1010 |
7, Holland Close, HA7 3AN |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1930s |
10321 |
22758 |
22, Holland Walk, HA7 3AL |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1930s |
10322 |
1000 |
1, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NJ |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Gerald Lacoste |
1935 |
10323 |
999 |
2, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NP |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Gerald Lacoste |
1935 |
10324 |
1001 |
3, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NJ |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Gerald Lacoste |
1935 |
10325 |
998 |
4, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NP |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Gerald Lacoste |
1935 |
10326 |
1002 |
5, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NJ |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Gerald Lacoste |
1935 |
10327 |
997 |
6, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NP |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Gerald Lacoste |
1935 |
10328 |
995 |
14, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NN |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
R H Uren |
1937 |
10329 |
996 |
16, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NN |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs |
1970s |
10330 |
15383 |
Kerry House, 15, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NL |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1937 |
10331 |
9581 |
4, 44 & 45, Little Common, HA7 3BZ |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
J Redman |
1970 |
10332 |
22723 |
3, Pine Close, HA7 3DG |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1960s |
10333 |
1020 |
Ad Astra, Priory Drive, HA7 3HL |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Munkenbeck + Partners (Steven Marshall) |
2005c |
10334 |
13321 |
Dron House, 10, Pynnacles Close, HA7 4AF |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Graham Seabrook Partnership |
2005c |
10335 |
13320 |
Oak Trees, 4, Pynnacles Close, HA7 4AF |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Rudolf Frankel |
1930s |
10336 |
22724 |
26, Stanmore Hill, HA7 3BJ |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Gregory Phillips Architects |
2023 |
10337 |
22728 |
116, Stanmore Hill, HA7 3BY |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Rudolf Frankel |
1930s |
10338 |
22729 |
147, Stanmore Hill, HA7 3ED |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
H Hobson Hill |
1934 |
10339 |
15370 |
82 & 84, Stanmore Hill, HA7 3BU |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1970s |
10340 |
13900 |
Longdrive, Stanmore Hill, HA7 3DS |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1960s |
10341 |
15453 |
two houses, Summerhouse Drive, Masefield Avenue, HA7 3LY |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
PRP Architects |
2017 |
10342 |
22725 |
Foresters, The Common, HA7 3HP |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1970s |
10343 |
9582 |
Heriots, The Common, HA7 3HG |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Frank Pearson |
1925 |
10344 |
22753 |
Avondale Lodge, 8, The Pynnacles, HA7 4AF |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1960s |
10345 |
22726 |
Green Lawns, The Pynnacles, HA7 4AF |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2024 |
10346 |
22754 |
New Place, 9, The Pynnacles, HA7 4AF |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1960s |
10347 |
22889 |
12, Valencia Road, HA7 4JH |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1960s |
10348 |
15384 |
14, Valencia Road, HA7 4JH |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1950 |
10349 |
1003 |
2 to 10 (even), Valencia Road, HA7 4JH |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Douglas J Wood |
1934 |
10350 |
22759 |
Purple Haze, Warren Lane, HA7 4LE |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Treatment Architecture |
2010c |
10351 |
22757 |
Rosebank, Wood Lane, HA7 4JX |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1930s |
10352 |
9583 |
Vicarage, 97, Collier Row Lane, RM5 3BA |
Collier Row |
LB Havering |
Newberry & Fowler |
1935c |
10353 |
20923 |
1-3, Basi Close, RM11 2BF |
Emerson Park |
LB Havering |
NK Architects (Nicholas Kirk) |
2000s |
10354 |
20920 |
3a, Burntwood Avenue, RM11 3JD |
Emerson Park |
LB Havering |
Nicolas Tye Architects |
2006c |
10355 |
20917 |
35, Herbert Road, RM11 3LH |
Emerson Park |
LB Havering |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2005 |
10356 |
20918 |
1, Nelmes Crescent, RM11 2PX |
Emerson Park |
LB Havering |
|
1930s |
10357 |
20919 |
37, Parkstone Avenue, RM11 3LN |
Emerson Park |
LB Havering |
James Dwyer Associates |
1990s |
10358 |
9584 |
shops & flats over, Balgores Square, RM2 6AU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Fair & Myer |
1911 |
10359 |
1033 |
1, Brook Road, RM2 5QS |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
H S & F R Pite |
1934 |
10360 |
1034 |
3, Brook Road, RM2 5QS |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Leonard W Thornton White |
1934 |
10361 |
1035 |
5, Brook Road, RM2 5QS |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Harold Spence-Sales |
1934 |
10362 |
1036 |
7, Brook Road, RM2 5QS |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Scott Chesterton & Shepherd |
1934 |
10363 |
1037 |
9, Brook Road, RM2 5QS |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
H S & F R Pite |
1934 |
10364 |
1038 |
13, Brook Road, RM2 5QS |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Geoffrey F Ransom |
1934 |
10365 |
1039 |
15, Brook Road, RM2 5QS |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
J R Moore Simpson |
1934 |
10366 |
9585 |
17, Brook Road, RM2 5QS |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Smith & Wood |
1934 |
10367 |
1041 |
18, Brook Road, RM2 5QT |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Minoprio & Spenceley |
1934 |
10368 |
1042 |
20, Brook Road, RM2 5QT |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Leonard W Thornton White |
1934 |
10369 |
23423 |
30, Brook Road, RM2 5QT |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
|
1930s |
10370 |
9586 |
27, Crossways, RM2 6AJ |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Harold Turner |
1914 |
10371 |
9587 |
29, Crossways, RM2 6AJ |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Harold Turner |
1914 |
10372 |
9588 |
31, Crossways, RM2 6AJ |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Harold Turner |
1914 |
10373 |
9589 |
33, Crossways, RM2 6AJ |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Harold Turner |
1914 |
10374 |
9590 |
37, Crossways, RM2 6AJ |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Harold Turner |
1914 |
10375 |
9591 |
61, Crossways, RM2 6AJ |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Harold Turner |
1913 |
10376 |
9592 |
304 & 306, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Geoffrey F Ransom |
1934 |
10377 |
9593 |
308 & 310, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Euston Salaman |
1934 |
10378 |
1044 |
312 & 314, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
J R Moore Simpson |
1934 |
10379 |
1046 |
316 & 318, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Scott Chesterton & Shepherd |
1934 |
10380 |
1049 |
320 & 322, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Holford, Stevenson & Yorke (F R S Yorke) |
1934 |
10381 |
1050 |
332 & 334, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
I Schultz & T A L Concannon |
1934 |
10382 |
1052 |
336 & 338, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
J R Moore Simpson |
1934 |
10383 |
1054 |
340 & 342, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Scott Chesterton & Shepherd |
1934 |
10384 |
1056 |
344 & 346, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
A Maxwell Allen |
1934 |
10385 |
1058 |
348 & 350, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Andrews & Duke |
1934 |
10386 |
9594 |
10, Elm Walk, RM2 5NR |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Harold Turner |
1914 |
10387 |
9595 |
3, 5 & 7, Elm Walk, RM2 5NR |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
William Curtis Green |
1911 |
10388 |
9616 |
14, Heath Drive, RM2 5Q |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
T M Wilson |
1911 |
10389 |
9596 |
22, Heath Drive, RM2 5QJ |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Harold Turner |
1913-4 |
10390 |
9597 |
26, Heath Drive, RM2 5QJ |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Harold Turner |
1913-4 |
10391 |
9598 |
39, Heath Drive, RM2 5QJ |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
C Quaife May |
1911 |
10392 |
9599 |
40, Heath Drive, RM2 5QJ |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Bennett & Bidwell |
1911 |
10393 |
9600 |
41, Heath Drive, RM2 5QJ |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1911 |
10394 |
9602 |
42, Heath Drive, RM2 5QJ |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
E Turner Powell |
1911 |
10395 |
9603 |
43, Heath Drive, RM2 5QL |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
William Curtis Green |
1911 |
10396 |
9605 |
49, Heath Drive, RM2 5QL |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
William Stewart |
1911 |
10397 |
9606 |
57, Heath Drive, RM2 5QR |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
G L Pepler & E J Allen |
1911 |
10398 |
1031 |
60, Heath Drive, RM2 5QR |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Scott Chesterton & Shepherd |
1934 |
10399 |
9607 |
61, Heath Drive, RM2 5QR |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Frank Nicholls |
1934 |
10400 |
9608 |
62, Heath Drive, RM2 5QR |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
John Leech |
1934 |
10401 |
9609 |
63, Heath Drive, RM2 5QR |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
G F Ransom |
1934 |
10402 |
1032 |
64, Heath Drive, RM2 5QR |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Skinner & Tecton |
1934 |
10403 |
9612 |
19, 20 & 21, Heath Drive, RM2 5QH |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Johnson & Boddy |
1911 |
10404 |
9611 |
3, 5 & 7, Heath Drive, RM2 5QH |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Bunney & Makins |
1911 |
10405 |
9613 |
3, 5 & 7, Heath Drive, RM2 5QB |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Bunney & Makins |
1911 |
10406 |
9614 |
45, 46, 47 & 48, Heath Drive, RM2 5QL |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Ronald P Jones |
1911 |
10407 |
9617 |
75, Main Road, RM2 5EL |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Harold George Turner |
1911 |
10408 |
9618 |
1, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Herbert A Welch |
1911 |
10409 |
9619 |
2, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Fair & Myer |
1911 |
10410 |
9620 |
3, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Burgess & Myers |
1911 |
10411 |
9621 |
4, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Gripper & Stevenson |
1911 |
10412 |
9623 |
6, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Johnson & Boddy |
1911 |
10413 |
9624 |
7, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Percy Houfton |
1911 |
10414 |
9626 |
8, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
T Gordon Jackson |
1911 |
10415 |
9627 |
9, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Jones, Phillips & Whitby |
1911 |
10416 |
9628 |
10, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Norman Jewson |
1911 |
10417 |
9629 |
11, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Lionel F Crane |
1911 |
10418 |
9630 |
12, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Buckland & Farmer |
1911 |
10419 |
9631 |
14, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Buckland & Farmer |
1911 |
10420 |
9632 |
15, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Hastwell Grayson |
1911 |
10421 |
9633 |
16, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Philip Tilden |
1911 |
10422 |
9635 |
17, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Hobbs & Gale |
1911 |
10423 |
9636 |
18, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
C H Rose |
1911 |
10424 |
9637 |
19, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Ernest Willmott |
1911 |
10425 |
9638 |
20, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
A P Starkey |
1911 |
10426 |
9639 |
21, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
C A Lewin |
1911 |
10427 |
9640 |
22, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Arthur H Moore |
1911 |
10428 |
9641 |
23, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Reginald T Longden |
1911 |
10429 |
9642 |
25, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
T Tyrwhitt |
1911 |
10430 |
9643 |
26, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
H T B Spencer |
1911 |
10431 |
9644 |
27, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
van't Hoff & Maxwell |
1911 |
10432 |
9646 |
28, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Cecil H Hignett |
1911 |
10433 |
9647 |
29, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Burgess & Myers |
1911 |
10434 |
9648 |
30, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
A L Favell |
1911 |
10435 |
9649 |
31, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
C H Barrowcliff & E T Allcock |
1911 |
10436 |
9650 |
32, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Bennett & Bidwell |
1911 |
10437 |
9651 |
33, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Harold Kennard & Cox |
1911 |
10438 |
9652 |
34, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
C M Crickmer |
1911 |
10439 |
9654 |
35, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
William Curtis Green |
1911 |
10440 |
9655 |
36, Meadway, RM2 5NU |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
C M Crickmer |
1911 |
10441 |
9657 |
33, Parkway, RM2 5PL |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Michael F W Bunney & Clifford Makins |
1911 |
10442 |
9658 |
34, Parkway, RM2 5NT |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Herbert A Welch |
1911 |
10443 |
9659 |
36, Parkway, RM2 5NT |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Reginald T Longden |
1911 |
10444 |
9660 |
38, Parkway, RM2 5NT |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Theodore Gregg |
1911 |
10445 |
9661 |
40, Parkway, RM2 5NT |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Forbes & Tate |
1911 |
10446 |
9662 |
42, Parkway, RM2 5NT |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Fair & Myer |
1911 |
10447 |
9664 |
44, Parkway, RM2 5NT |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
D Bamford & Aitken |
1911 |
10448 |
9665 |
46, Parkway, RM2 5PA |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
S Warwick & H A Hall |
1911 |
10449 |
9666 |
48, Parkway, RM2 5PA |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
C Quaife May |
1911 |
10450 |
9667 |
50, Parkway, RM2 5PA |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
R L Wall |
1911 |
10451 |
9668 |
52, Parkway, RM2 5PA |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Spooner & Caulfield (S B K Caulfield) |
1911 |
10452 |
9669 |
54, Parkway, RM2 5PA |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Geoffry Lucas |
1911 |
10453 |
9671 |
56, Parkway, RM2 5PA |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Spooner & Caulfield (S B K Caulfield) |
1911 |
10454 |
9672 |
58, Parkway, RM2 5PA |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Burgess & Myers |
1911 |
10455 |
13460 |
60, Parkway, RM2 5PA |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Burgess & Myers |
1911 |
10456 |
9674 |
62, Parkway, RM2 5PA |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
T Gordon Jackson |
1911 |
10457 |
9675 |
64, Parkway, RM2 5PA |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Alfred Cox |
1911 |
10458 |
9676 |
2, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Joseph Seddon |
1911 |
10459 |
9677 |
4, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Spooner & Caulfield (S B K Caulfield) |
1911 |
10460 |
9678 |
6, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
R Annan |
1911 |
10461 |
9679 |
8, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Mauchlen & Weightman |
1911 |
10462 |
9680 |
10, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
E J May |
1911 |
10463 |
9681 |
12, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
H Townshend Morgan |
1911 |
10464 |
9682 |
14, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Jones, Phillips & Whitby |
1911 |
10465 |
9683 |
15, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Reginald T Longden |
1911 |
10466 |
9684 |
16, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
T E Legg |
1911 |
10467 |
9685 |
18, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
F Endell Rosser |
1911 |
10468 |
9686 |
19, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PH |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Buckland & Farmer |
1911 |
10469 |
9687 |
21, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PH |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Buckland & Farmer |
1911 |
10470 |
9688 |
23, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PH |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1911 |
10471 |
9690 |
25, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PH |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Gripper & Stevenson |
1911 |
10472 |
9691 |
26, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
T Millwood Wilson |
1911 |
10473 |
9692 |
27, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PH |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Ernest G Theakston |
1911 |
10474 |
9693 |
28, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
C M Crickmer |
1911 |
10475 |
9694 |
29, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PH |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Edwin Gunn |
1911 |
10476 |
9696 |
30, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
C M Crickmer |
1911 |
10477 |
9697 |
31, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Reginald T Longden |
1911 |
10478 |
9699 |
32, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Cecil A Sharp |
1911 |
10479 |
9701 |
33, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1911 |
10480 |
9703 |
34, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Charles W Yates & C R Merrison |
1911 |
10481 |
9704 |
35, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
M S Briggs & C H Rose |
1911 |
10482 |
9705 |
36, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
M H Baillie Scott |
1911 |
10483 |
9707 |
37, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
A Randall Wells |
1911 |
10484 |
9708 |
38, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
M H Baillie Scott |
1911 |
10485 |
9710 |
39, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Frank Foster |
1911 |
10486 |
9711 |
41, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
W W Scott Moncrieff & Grant |
1911 |
10487 |
9712 |
18, Risebridge Road, RM2 5PR |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Charles Spooner |
1911 |
10488 |
15779 |
23, Risebridge Road, RM2 5PR |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Norman Hick |
1911 |
10489 |
9713 |
33, Risebridge Road, RM2 5PR |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
E R Danford |
1911 |
10490 |
9714 |
38, Risebridge Road, RM2 5PR |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
H T B Spencer |
1911 |
10491 |
9715 |
3, Squirrels Heath Avenue, RM2 6AD |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Gripper & Stevenson |
1911 |
10492 |
9717 |
5, Squirrels Heath Avenue, RM2 6AD |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Gripper & Stevenson |
1911 |
10493 |
9719 |
8, Squirrels Heath Avenue, RM2 6AH |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Harold Turner |
1914 |
10494 |
9720 |
17, Squirrels Heath Avenue, RM2 6AD |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Harold Turner |
1913 |
10495 |
9721 |
26, Squirrels Heath Avenue, RM2 6AH |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Ernest Willmott |
1911 |
10496 |
9725 |
27 to 37 (odd), Squirrels Heath Avenue, RM2 6AD |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
C R Ashbee; Gripper & Stevenson |
1911 |
10497 |
9723 |
28 & 30, Squirrels Heath Avenue, RM2 6AH |
Gidea Park |
LB Havering |
Ernest Mager |
1911 |
10498 |
20921 |
Kingsgate House, Safflower Lane, RM3 0LN |
Harold Wood |
LB Havering |
Scott Brownrigg |
2000s |
10499 |
20922 |
27, St Clements Avenue, RM3 0FH |
Harold Wood |
LB Havering |
Scott Brownrigg |
2000s |
10500 |
9727 |
Round House, Broxhill Road, RM4 1QH |
Havering-atte-Bower |
LB Havering |
Julian Harrap Architects |
1980 |
10501 |
20924 |
Willows, Broxhill Road, RM4 1QJ |
Havering-atte-Bower |
LB Havering |
Spatial Design Architects |
2000s |
10502 |
22818 |
5 & 6, Allenby Drive, RM11 3SA |
Hornchurch |
LB Havering |
|
1930s |
10503 |
3042 |
St Raphael, 64, Nelmes Way, RM11 2RB |
Hornchurch |
LB Havering |
Stewart Lloyd Thomson |
1933 |
10504 |
9728 |
Presbytery, Our Lady of la Salette, Dovers Corner, RM13 8SP |
Rainham |
LB Havering |
Burles, Newton & Partners (John Newton) |
1966 |
10505 |
18127 |
1-13(odd), Elder Way, RM13 9SX |
Rainham |
LB Havering |
|
1970s |
10506 |
17294 |
18 to 28 (even), Coombe Road, RM3 0TX |
Romford |
LB Havering |
Denis Clarke Hall & L W Elliott |
1949 |
10507 |
14882 |
1 to 8, Cromwells Mere, Havering Road, RM1 4HU |
Romford |
LB Havering |
John Tilley Assocs |
1975c |
10508 |
19263 |
Royal Jubilee Court, Main Road, RM2 5AN |
Romford |
LB Havering |
Havering Borough Architect |
1978c |
10509 |
19216 |
houses around, Okehampton Road, RM3 8YB |
Romford |
LB Havering |
|
1972c |
10510 |
22820 |
107 to 113 (odd) & a-d, Millfield House, St Mary's Lane, RM14 2QJ |
Upminster |
LB Havering |
|
1930s |
10511 |
22819 |
Caretaker's House, The Coopers Company & Coborn School, St Mary's Lane, RM14 3HS |
Upminster |
LB Havering |
Laurence King |
1974 |
10512 |
3043 |
Oronsay, 4, The Fairway, RM14 1BS |
Upminster |
LB Havering |
Fowles & Lumley (David Francis Lumley) |
1934 |
10513 |
9729 |
four houses, High Road, Cowley Peachey, UB8 2HU |
Cowley |
LB Hillingdon |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (F R S Yorke) |
1947 |
10514 |
15354 |
Missouri Court, Bridle Road, HA5 2TH |
Eastcote |
LB Hillingdon |
Green, Lloyd & Adams |
1977c |
10515 |
9731 |
houses in, Morford Way, HA4 8S |
Eastcote |
LB Hillingdon |
Telling Brothers |
1920s |
10516 |
9732 |
Apple Trees, Breakspear Rd North, UB9 6NF |
Harefield |
LB Hillingdon |
Avray Tipping |
1934c |
10517 |
9733 |
Little Hammonds, Breakspear Rd North, UB9 6NE |
Harefield |
LB Hillingdon |
Avray Tipping |
1934c |
10518 |
9734 |
Pear Trees, Breakspear Rd North, UB9 6NF |
Harefield |
LB Hillingdon |
Avray Tipping |
1934c |
10519 |
13297 |
houses in, Hinkley Close, UB9 6AA |
Harefield |
LB Hillingdon |
Hillingdon Architects Dept (Brian Wood) |
1973 |
10520 |
15243 |
houses in, Sanctuary Close, UB9 6LJ |
Harefield |
LB Hillingdon |
Austin-Smith, Lord |
1970c |
10521 |
9742 |
houses in, Hobart Road, Yeading, UB4 9LY |
Hayes |
LB Hillingdon |
Shankland Cox |
1978 |
10522 |
8958 |
201, 203, 205, 207, Lansbury Drive, UB4 8RS |
Hayes |
LB Hillingdon |
|
1930s |
10523 |
9735 |
semi-detached cottages at, Minet Drive, UB3 3JL |
Hayes |
LB Hillingdon |
T Alwyn Lloyd |
1930s |
10524 |
13296 |
Landseer Court, Raeburn Road, UB4 8LP |
Hayes |
LB Hillingdon |
Shankland Cox |
1978 |
10525 |
22575 |
33, Astons Road, HA6 2LB |
Northwood |
LB Hillingdon |
P D Hepworth |
1920s |
10526 |
15929 |
houses in, Beatrice Close, HA5 2QB |
Northwood |
LB Hillingdon |
Hillingdon Architects Dept |
1974 |
10527 |
12694 |
14, Copse Wood Way, HA6 2UE |
Northwood |
LB Hillingdon |
Baufritz (in assoc with Breathe Architecture) |
2010 |
10528 |
4031 |
156 to 158 (even), Joel Street, HA5 2PE |
Northwood |
LB Hillingdon |
Robert de Burgh |
1934 |
10529 |
16199 |
houses in, Kemps Drive, HA6 1AU |
Northwood |
LB Hillingdon |
Edward Cullinan |
1977 |
10530 |
4038 |
153 to 163 (odd), Northwood Way, HA5 2PD |
Northwood |
LB Hillingdon |
Morgan & Edwards Ltd (builders) |
1934 |
10531 |
3373 |
1 to 39 (odd), Norwich Road, HA6 1ND |
Northwood |
LB Hillingdon |
Robert de Burgh |
1934 |
10532 |
22576 |
1, Pembroke Road, HA6 2HP |
Northwood |
LB Hillingdon |
P D Hepworth |
1920s |
10533 |
15928 |
houses in, Reid Close, HA5 2QD |
Northwood |
LB Hillingdon |
Hillingdon Architects Dept |
1974 |
10534 |
9736 |
houses in, Rickmansworth Road, HA6 2JX |
Northwood |
LB Hillingdon |
Hazan Smith & Partners |
1989 |
10535 |
22453 |
Dane End, 46, The Drive, HA6 1HP |
Northwood |
LB Hillingdon |
Swannell & Sly |
1908 |
10536 |
15927 |
houses in, Wyevale Close, HA5 2QE |
Northwood |
LB Hillingdon |
Hillingdon Architects Dept |
1974 |
10537 |
22454 |
house in |
Northwood |
LB Hillingdon |
A W Kenyon |
1930c |
10538 |
1064 |
152, Eastcote Road, HA4 8DX |
Ruislip |
LB Hillingdon |
Harrison & Seel (Dex Harrison) |
1952 |
10539 |
18915 |
houses in and around, Hale End Close, HA4 8EQ |
Ruislip |
LB Hillingdon |
Edward Cullinan |
1977 |
10540 |
13954 |
houses in, Manor Way, HA4 8HD |
Ruislip |
LB Hillingdon |
A & J Soutar |
1912c |
10541 |
1062 |
101 (Parkwood Estate), Park Avenue, HA4 7UL |
Ruislip |
LB Hillingdon |
Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) |
1935 |
10542 |
9737 |
103 (103a & 103b, presumably), Park Avenue, HA4 7 UL |
Ruislip |
LB Hillingdon |
Bchitecture (Jim Biek) |
2011 |
10543 |
1063 |
103 (Parkwood Estate), Park Avenue, HA4 7UL |
Ruislip |
LB Hillingdon |
Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) |
1935 |
10544 |
1060 |
97 & 99 (Parkwood Estate), Park Avenue, HA4 7UL |
Ruislip |
LB Hillingdon |
Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) |
1933-5 |
10545 |
13307 |
1 to 16, Prospect Close, HA4 9RP |
Ruislip |
LB Hillingdon |
Hillingdon Architects Dept |
1975 |
10546 |
9738 |
St Mary's Vicarage, 9, The Fairway, HA4 0SP |
Ruislip |
LB Hillingdon |
Laurence King |
1958 |
10547 |
13953 |
houses in, Windmill Way, HA4 8HJ |
Ruislip |
LB Hillingdon |
A & J Soutar |
1912c |
10548 |
9739 |
house at |
Ruislip |
LB Hillingdon |
Edwin Gunn |
1930s |
10549 |
13295 |
houses in, Braybourne Close, UB8 1UH |
Uxbridge |
LB Hillingdon |
Shankland Cox |
1978 |
10550 |
17557 |
Over Frays, Harefield Road |
Uxbridge |
LB Hillingdon |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1920s |
10551 |
16471 |
The Grove, 1 to 26, Robinwood Grove, UB8 3TW |
Uxbridge |
LB Hillingdon |
GHM Architects |
1989c |
10552 |
14053 |
95 to 101a (odd), Falling Lane, UB7 8AD |
West Drayton |
LB Hillingdon |
Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw |
1977 |
10553 |
15947 |
bungalow in |
West Drayton |
LB Hillingdon |
Ralph Tubbs |
1948 |
10554 |
9740 |
house in |
West Drayton |
LB Hillingdon |
David B Moore |
1962 |
10555 |
9741 |
house in |
West Drayton |
LB Hillingdon |
David B Moore |
1963 |
10556 |
14326 |
28 to 66 (even), Boston Manor Road, TW8 9JU |
Brentford |
LB Hounslow |
|
1960s |
10557 |
22094 |
2a, Whitestile Road, TW8 9NJ |
Brentford |
LB Hounslow |
Elizabeth A Swainston |
2000s |
10558 |
20500 |
122, Barrowgate Road, W4 4QP |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
Trace Architects |
2018 |
10559 |
9743 |
114 & 116, Barrowgate Road, W4 4QP |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
Richard Seifert & Partners |
1946 |
10560 |
1073 |
29, Burlington Gardens, W4 4LT |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
Alison Brooks Architects |
2005 |
10561 |
9744 |
Chiswick House, Burlington Lane, W4 2RP |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
Patrick Faulkner |
1956 |
10562 |
23190 |
17a, Chiswick Lane, W4 2LR |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
Michaelis Boyd Associates |
2010 |
10563 |
9745 |
Eyot Green, Chiswick Mall, W4 2PT |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
Green, Lloyd & Son (Edward Armitage & Richard Ball) |
1962 |
10564 |
18639 |
Greenash, Chiswick Mall, W4 2PR |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
E B Musman |
1934 |
10565 |
3047 |
Long Meadow, Chiswick Mall, W4 2PR |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
Scarlett & Ashworth |
1932 |
10566 |
20896 |
Morton House, Chiswick Mall, W4 2PS |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
Waind Gohil |
2011 |
10567 |
9746 |
Said House, Chiswick Mall, W4 2PJ |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
Darcy Braddell |
1935c |
10568 |
13014 |
The Cottage, 33, Chiswick Mall, W4 2PS |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
Michael Manser Assocs |
2000 |
10569 |
21107 |
Fisherman's Place, Church Street, W4 2PH |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
Stefan Busaz |
1970s |
10570 |
14899 |
1, Duke Road, W4 2BA |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
M J Long |
1986 |
10571 |
9749 |
20 & 22, Ellesmere Road, W4 4QH |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
|
1930s |
10572 |
22095 |
40 & 42, Ellesmere Road, W4 4QH |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
|
1930s |
10573 |
15942 |
1 to 7 (odd), Garth Road, W4 4QN |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
|
1960s |
10574 |
9752 |
Hogarth House (now Museum), Hogarth Lane, W4 2QN |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
J Macgregor |
1950s |
10575 |
9755 |
Netheravon House, Netheravon Road, W4 2PZ |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
John E M MacGregor |
1954c |
10576 |
13436 |
134, Park Road, W4 3HP |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
Display Architecture |
2010 |
10577 |
9756 |
1 to 72, Fairholme, TW14 8D |
East Bedfont |
LB Hounslow |
T Cecil Howitt |
1934 |
10578 |
14972 |
Cromwell Lodge, Bedfont Road, TW13 4JX |
Feltham |
LB Hounslow |
Walter Segal |
1969 |
10579 |
17272 |
61 to 67 (odd), Brainton Avenue, TW14 0AZ |
Feltham |
LB Hounslow |
|
1930s |
10580 |
17271 |
11 to 15 (odd), Durham Road, TW14 0AG |
Feltham |
LB Hounslow |
|
1930s |
10581 |
22096 |
Pharos, 1b, Bolton Road, W4 3TE |
Grove Park |
LB Hounslow |
|
|
10582 |
4281 |
Little Orchard, Cavendish Road, W4 3UH |
Grove Park |
LB Hounslow |
Andrew G Alexander |
1946 |
10583 |
22097 |
The Turrets, 2a, Chatsworth Road, W4 3HY |
Grove Park |
LB Hounslow |
|
1920s |
10584 |
22098 |
1 to 48, Chiswick Quay, W4 3UR |
Grove Park |
LB Hounslow |
Bernard Engle & Partners |
1974 |
10585 |
9747 |
1 to 69, Chiswick Staithe, Hartington Road, W4 3TP |
Grove Park |
LB Hounslow |
Green, Lloyd & Son (Edward Armitage) |
1964 |
10586 |
9751 |
1b, Devonshire Gardens, W4 3TW |
Grove Park |
LB Hounslow |
Pierre Fowell Assocs |
1986c |
10587 |
9748 |
houses in, Devonshire Gardens, W4 3TW |
Grove Park |
LB Hounslow |
L H Harrington |
1928c |
10588 |
22099 |
2a, Grove Park Gardens, W4 3RZ |
Grove Park |
LB Hounslow |
Martin Joyce |
1960 |
10589 |
17299 |
37a, Hartington Road, W4 3TL |
Grove Park |
LB Hounslow |
Pierre Fowell Assocs |
1987 |
10590 |
22100 |
2 to 40 (even), Ibis Lane, W4 3UP |
Grove Park |
LB Hounslow |
Bernard Engle & Partners |
1974 |
10591 |
9753 |
houses in, Kinnaird Avenue, W4 3SH |
Grove Park |
LB Hounslow |
L H Harrington |
1928c |
10592 |
22101 |
1 to 3 Copper Tree Mews, 66, Whitehall Park Road, W4 3NB |
Grove Park |
LB Hounslow |
Alan Ward Architects |
2014 |
10593 |
22102 |
75 & 77, Whitehall Park Road, W4 3NB |
Grove Park |
LB Hounslow |
Alan Ward Architects |
2004 |
10594 |
9750 |
15, Grange Road, W4 4DB |
Gunnersbury |
LB Hounslow |
|
1960s |
10595 |
22103 |
Grosvenor Court & Heston House, Wellesley Road, W4 4BN |
Gunnersbury |
LB Hounslow |
Peter Deakins |
1970s |
10596 |
15935 |
flats and houses in, Heston Grange Lane, TW5 0EN |
Heston |
LB Hounslow |
Morton, Lupton & Smith |
1966 |
10597 |
22104 |
1 to 12, Ashmore Court, Heston Road, TW5 0SW |
Heston |
LB Hounslow |
Edward Schoolheifer |
1960s |
10598 |
13309 |
1 to 14, Lovat Walk, Cranford Lane, TW5 9HP |
Heston |
LB Hounslow |
Edward Jones |
1977 |
10599 |
22105 |
2, Wheatlands, TW5 0SA |
Heston |
LB Hounslow |
Edward Schoolheifer |
1962-3 |
10600 |
15372 |
houses and flats in, Wheatlands, TW5 0S |
Heston |
LB Hounslow |
Edward Schoolheifer |
1962-3 |
10601 |
22106 |
1 to 4, Greenways Drive, TW4 5DD |
Hounslow |
LB Hounslow |
MEPK Architects |
2013 |
10602 |
22107 |
5 to 18, Greenways Drive, TW4 5DD |
Hounslow |
LB Hounslow |
MEPK Architects |
2013 |
10603 |
22108 |
Number Nought, Kneller Gardens, TW7 7NP |
Hounslow |
LB Hounslow |
|
1960s |
10604 |
9758 |
houses in, Bridge Wharf |
Isleworth |
LB Hounslow |
Edgington Spink & Hyne |
1981 |
10605 |
9759 |
Butterfield House, 63, Church Street, TW7 6BE |
Isleworth |
LB Hounslow |
Howard V Lobb & Partners |
1971 |
10606 |
15442 |
Raybell Court, Linkfield Road, TW7 6QT |
Isleworth |
LB Hounslow |
Manning Clamp & Partners |
1976 |
10607 |
9760 |
houses in, Lion Wharf |
Isleworth |
LB Hounslow |
Broadway Malyan |
1987 |
10608 |
15863 |
Heston & Isleworth Fire Station, 520, London Road, TW7 4HR |
Isleworth |
LB Hounslow |
J G Carey, Borough Engineer |
1937 |
10609 |
9757 |
prototype Commonwealth house, Great West Road, TW8 9QR |
Kew Bridge |
LB Hounslow |
C A V Smith in assoc with J P Mockridge |
1952 |
10610 |
22109 |
Garden Houses, 50a and 50b, Kew Bridge Court, W4 3AF |
Kew Bridge |
LB Hounslow |
WCEC Architects |
2016 |
10611 |
19170 |
72 to 150 (even), Thorncliffe Road, UB2 6RH |
Southall |
LB Hounslow |
|
1969c |
10612 |
9761 |
The Aviary, Windmill Lane, UB2 4NG |
Southall |
LB Hounslow |
Hugh Casson |
1956c |
10613 |
1072 |
23, Strand on the Green, W4 3PH |
Strand on the Green |
LB Hounslow |
Timothy Rendle |
1966 |
10614 |
9754 |
30 to 32, Strand on the Green, W4 3PH |
Strand on the Green |
LB Hounslow |
Harry Durell |
1949 |
10615 |
22455 |
Zoffany House, 65, Strand on the Green, W4 3PH |
Strand on the Green |
LB Hounslow |
P D Hepworth |
1936 |
10616 |
18023 |
55a, Thames Road, W4 3PR |
Strand on the Green |
LB Hounslow |
Theo Crosby |
1960s |
10617 |
14035 |
39 to 42, Buxton Road, N19 3XX |
Archway |
LB Islington |
Architype (Jon Broome) |
1997 |
10618 |
1101 |
1 to 5, Fulbrook Mews, N19 5EN |
Archway |
LB Islington |
Spencer Martin Assocs |
2004 |
10619 |
20519 |
housing around, Grovedale Road, N19 3XF |
Archway |
LB Islington |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1960s |
10620 |
14033 |
1 to 4, Hathorne Terrace, Calverley Grove, N19 3LL |
Archway |
LB Islington |
Architype (Jon Broome) |
1997c |
10621 |
1102 |
118, 120 & 122, Hazelville Road, N19 3NA |
Archway |
LB Islington |
Avanti Architects |
1999 |
10622 |
1104 |
1a, Heathville Road, N19 3AL |
Archway |
LB Islington |
Envelop Architects |
2000c |
10623 |
23113 |
80 to 88 (even), Highgate Hill, N19 5NQ |
Archway |
LB Islington |
Bureau de Change |
2023- |
10624 |
21082 |
130, Junction Road, N19 5LB |
Archway |
LB Islington |
GAA Design |
2010s |
10625 |
20091 |
1 & 3, Kiver Road, N19 4PF |
Archway |
LB Islington |
John Stebbing |
1990 |
10626 |
1103 |
1 to 5, Lambton Mews, N19 3 DR |
Archway |
LB Islington |
Knott Architects |
2000c |
10627 |
16434 |
1 to 21, Marlborough Yard, N18 4ND |
Archway |
LB Islington |
Potter Church & Holmes |
1989c |
10628 |
1105 |
1 to 4, Netherleigh Close, N6 5LL |
Archway |
LB Islington |
|
1970s |
10629 |
14034 |
28 to 36 (even), Nicholay Road, N19 3EZ |
Archway |
LB Islington |
Architype (Jon Broome) |
1997c |
10630 |
21081 |
43, Poynings Road, N19 5LH |
Archway |
LB Islington |
Jeff Kahane & Assocs |
|
10631 |
15353 |
King John Court, St John's Grove, N19 5QR |
Archway |
LB Islington |
Dry Halasz Dixon Partnership |
1977c |
10632 |
20090 |
Sussex Close, Sussex Way, N19 4LL |
Archway |
LB Islington |
E C P Monson |
1950 |
10633 |
20058 |
houses and flats in, Barnfield Close, N4 4SG |
Crouch Hill |
LB Islington |
David Ford Associates |
1983-5 |
10634 |
20059 |
houses and flats in, Highlands Close, N4 4SE |
Crouch Hill |
LB Islington |
David Ford Associates |
1985 |
10635 |
15877 |
Wittering House, Adolphus Road, Finsbury Park, N4 2AZ |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
gPad London (Charles Bettes) |
2017c |
10636 |
9764 |
Studio 14, 100, Blackstock Mews, Finsbury Park, N4 2DR |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Stephen Chance & Wendy de Silva |
2000c |
10637 |
19346 |
122, Blackstock Road, Finsbury Park, N4 2DR |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
John Melvin & Partners |
1982c |
10638 |
9765 |
29, Britton Street, Clerkenwell, EC1M 5UH |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Tony Fretton Architects |
2000c |
10639 |
9766 |
44, Britton Street, Clerkenwell, EC1M 5NA |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
CZWG |
1987 |
10640 |
16024 |
59, Britton Street, Clerkenwell, EC1M 5UU |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Spaced Out Architecture Studio |
2016 |
10641 |
20033 |
3, Chadwell Street, EC1R 1UX |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Hugh Davies |
1997 |
10642 |
2133 |
Florin Court, 6 to 9, Charterhouse Square, EC1M 6EX |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Guy Morgan & Partners |
1936 |
10643 |
20053 |
15, Clerkenwell Close, EC1R 0AA |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Amin Taha (in assoc with Groupwork) |
2017 |
10644 |
731 |
35, Clerkenwell Close, EC1R 0AU |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Adjaye Associates (David Adjaye) |
2004 |
10645 |
1123 |
8, Clerkenwell Green, EC1R 0DE |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Paxton Locher |
1997 |
10646 |
20551 |
9, Clerkenwell Green, EC1R 0DE |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Paxton Locher |
1997 |
10647 |
2131 |
6, Cruikshank Street, WC1X 9HG |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Edgley Design |
2009 |
10648 |
12884 |
house (1) on site of 15a, Cruikshank Street, WC1X 9HG |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Tasou Assocs |
2012 |
10649 |
12885 |
house (2) on site of 15a, Cruikshank Street, WC1X 9HG |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Tasou Assocs |
2012 |
10650 |
20034 |
1 to 5 (odd), Friend Street, Clerkenwell, EC1V 7NS |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Daniel Watney Douglas Young |
1980s |
10651 |
730 |
125, Golden Lane, Clerkenwell, EC1Y 0TJ |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
USE Architects (Jo Hagen) |
2000 |
10652 |
20032 |
247, Goswell Road, Clerkenwell, EC1V 7JD |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Pyle Associates |
1999 |
10653 |
9795 |
1 to 30, Hanley Gardens, Finsbury Park, N4 3DY |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Anthony Richardson & Partners |
1986 |
10654 |
20092 |
47 & 49, Hanley Road, Finsbury Park, N4 3DU |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
1990c |
10655 |
20095 |
houses and flats in and around, Hillside Road, Finsbury Park, N19 3QD |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Islington Architects Dept (Chris Purslow) |
1983 |
10656 |
14963 |
house (Hidden House) at, Kingsway Place, Clerkenwell, EC1V 0LU |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Coffey Architects |
2016 |
10657 |
20094 |
Lambton Court, Lambton Road, Finsbury Park, N19 3QJ |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Avanti Architects |
1994 |
10658 |
16223 |
1 to 34, Lenton Terrace, Fonthill Road, Finsbury Park, N4 3JJ |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Darbourne & Darke |
1976-8 |
10659 |
15224 |
1, Leo Yard, Clerkenwell, EC1V 4LF |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Chris Dyson Architects |
2015c |
10660 |
22783 |
1 to 3, Sand, Loam Lane, Finsbury Park, N4 3RE |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Lacey & Saltykov |
2023 |
10661 |
14031 |
Caretaker's House, Hugh Myddelton Primary School, Myddelton Street, EC1R 1YJ |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Julian Sofaer |
1964 |
10662 |
20093 |
Nugent Court, Nugent Road, Finsbury Park, N19 6QF |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Avanti Architects |
1994 |
10663 |
22784 |
1 to 8, Pavilion Mews, Finsbury Park, N4 3QA |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
John Stebbing |
2007 |
10664 |
21948 |
60, Pear Tree Street, Clerkenwell, EC1V 3SB |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Michaelis Boyd Associates (Alex Michaelis) |
2016c |
10665 |
19864 |
4 to 10 (even), Prah Road, Finsbury Park, N4 2RA |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Levitt Bernstein Associates |
2015c |
10666 |
1106 |
Focus House, Prah Road, Finsbury Park, N4 2RB |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Bere Architects |
2007c |
10667 |
15328 |
9, Princess Crescent, N4 2HH |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
C Wycliffe Noble |
1975c |
10668 |
20088 |
flats in, Quill Street, Finsbury Park, N4 2AE |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Thornset Design |
1994 |
10669 |
13450 |
Fog House, 35, Sans Walk, Clerkenwell, EC1R 0LT |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Adjaye Associates |
2004 |
10670 |
9768 |
houses in, Sekforde Estate, Sekforde St, Clerkenwell, EC1R 0H |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
1977c |
10671 |
732 |
124, St John Street, Clerkenwell, EC1V 4JS |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Mark Guard Architects |
1990c |
10672 |
20035 |
350 to 354 (even), St John Street, Clerkenwell, EC1V 4NR |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Daniel Watney Douglas Young |
1980s |
10673 |
19527 |
St John's Mansions, St John Street, Clerkenwell, EC1V 4NX |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Hunt Thompson Associates |
1988c |
10674 |
19865 |
18 to 24 (even), St Thomas's Road, Finsbury Park, N4 2RA |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Levitt Bernstein Associates |
2015c |
10675 |
1112 |
3, Aberdeen Lane, N5 2EJ |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Azman Owens Architects |
2003c |
10676 |
2683 |
22, Aberdeen Lane, N5 2EJ |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
KSR Architects (L Koski) |
2005c |
10677 |
19723 |
Morea Mews, Aberdeen Lane, N5 2EA |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Barton Willmore Partnership |
2010c |
10678 |
20080 |
Westerdale Court, Aubert Park, N5 1TQ |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Dixon Haryett Partnership |
1978 |
10679 |
20079 |
Aubert Court, Avenell Road, N5 1BJ |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
E C P Monson |
1947-53 |
10680 |
20078 |
218 to 222, Blackstock Road, N5 1EA |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
John Melvin & Partners |
1979 |
10681 |
1115 |
house in, Drayton Park, N5 |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
|
2000c |
10682 |
9769 |
58a, Elfort Road, N5 1AZ |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Studio 54 Architecture |
2010c |
10683 |
1113 |
Venus, 1a, Elfort Road, N5 1AX |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Stephen Chance & Wendy de Silva |
1998 |
10684 |
9770 |
59, Hamilton Park West, N5 1AE |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Julian Stock |
2003 |
10685 |
9771 |
72 & 74, Hamilton Park West, N5 1AB |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
|
1959-61 |
10686 |
1116 |
180, Highbury Hill, N5 1AU |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Studio 54 Architecture |
2000c |
10687 |
14027 |
Caretaker's House, Athenaeum Court, Highbury New Park, N5 2DN |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
|
1961c |
10688 |
14026 |
Caretaker's House, Highbury Quadrant Primary School, Highbury New Park, N5 2DP |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
LCC Architects Dept |
1956 |
10689 |
9772 |
The Coach House, 139, Highbury New Park, N5 2LJ |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Atomic |
2010c |
10690 |
1107 |
4, Highbury Terrace Mews, N5 1UT |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
|
1990s |
10691 |
1108 |
5, Highbury Terrace Mews, N5 1UT |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
|
1990s |
10692 |
20081 |
6, Highbury Terrace Mews, N5 1UT |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Hodson Rivers |
1997c |
10693 |
1109 |
9, Highbury Terrace Mews, N5 1UT |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Maurice Taylor |
1970 |
10694 |
1110 |
13, Highbury Terrace Mews, N5 1UT |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Peter Collymore |
1969 |
10695 |
20082 |
21, Highbury Terrace Mews, N5 1UT |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Paul Archer Design |
2014c |
10696 |
1111 |
14a, 14b & 14c, Highbury Terrace Mews, N5 1UT |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Gerry Jury |
2000c |
10697 |
9773 |
17a, Highbury Terrace Mews, N5 1UT |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Studio 54 Architecture |
2010c |
10698 |
20077 |
35a to j, Leconfield Road, N5 2RZ |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Renton Welsh |
1994 |
10699 |
1124 |
37a, Leconfield Road, N5 2RZ |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Pete Sutton Architects |
2004c |
10700 |
20915 |
1 to 5, Martineau Mews, N5 1NQ |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Maxwell Hutchinson |
1990s |
10701 |
9774 |
6 to 32, Melody Lane, N5 2BQ |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Julian Cowie Architects |
2000c |
10702 |
2682 |
1, Petherton Road, N5 2QX |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Charles Xenakis |
1999 |
10703 |
14964 |
2a, Ronald's Road, N5 1XH |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Jamie Falla Architecture |
1997 |
10704 |
19302 |
1 to 17 (odd), 2 to 28 (even), Seaforth Crescent, N5 2BY |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Darbourne & Darke |
1980c |
10705 |
2550 |
The Gordon House, Stradbroke Road, N5 2PZ |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Long & Kentish (M J Long) |
1987 |
10706 |
1114 |
Cargo Fleet, 14, Whistler Street, N5 1NH |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Stephen Chance & Wendy de Silva |
2004 |
10707 |
17155 |
2 to 43, Adams Place, N7 8QH |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Eric Lyons |
1977 |
10708 |
9776 |
62, Alexander Road, N19 3PQ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Neil Dusheiko Architects |
2011 |
10709 |
20056 |
13, Alwyne Place, N1 2NL |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable (Harley Sherlock & Julian Keable) |
1958 |
10710 |
18226 |
13 (replacement), Alwyne Place, N1 2NL |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Richard Mitzman Architects |
2017 |
10711 |
18235 |
3, Alwyne Road, N1 2HH |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Max Clendinning |
1960 |
10712 |
20087 |
22a to 22e, Annette Road, N7 6EF |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Sewell Hadlow Hawkins |
1992 |
10713 |
13168 |
45, Arlington Avenue, N1 7BE |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Paul Archer Design |
2010 |
10714 |
1093 |
2 to 8, Waterfront Mews, Arlington Avenue, N1 7FE |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
2010 |
10715 |
15768 |
Clock Tower Mews, 36, Arlington Avenue, N1 7AY |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Moxley & Frankl |
1985c |
10716 |
17150 |
1 to 8, Armour Close, N7 8SS |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Eric Lyons |
1976 |
10717 |
20086 |
1 to 7 (odd), Arthur Road, N7 6DS |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Islinton Architects Dept (Brian Kelly) |
1984 |
10718 |
15431 |
2 to 18 (even), 41 to 53 (odd), Arundel Grove, Dalston, N16 8LZ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1968 |
10719 |
15433 |
33 to 39 (odd), Arundel Grove, Dalston, N16 8LX |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Homes for Islington |
2011 |
10720 |
20046 |
5, Arundel Place, N1 1LS |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Capital Architecture |
1998 |
10721 |
20074 |
62, Baring Street, N1 3DS |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Read & McDermott |
1999 |
10722 |
16185 |
11, Barnsbury Square, Barnsbury, N1 1JL |
Islington |
LB Islington |
James Dunnett Architects |
2015 |
10723 |
15845 |
16, Barnsbury Square, Barnsbury, N1 1JL |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Mark Dziewulski |
2017 |
10724 |
9777 |
29, Barnsbury Square, Barnsbury, N1 1JP |
Islington |
LB Islington |
David Gibson Architects |
1990s |
10725 |
20049 |
Mica House, Barnsbury Square, Barnsbury, N1 1RN |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Chamberlain & Willows |
1935 |
10726 |
20039 |
new house adj. 25/6, Barnsbury Square, Barnsbury, N1 1JP |
Islington |
LB Islington |
6a Architects |
2020 |
10727 |
21846 |
1, Barnsbury Street, Barnsbury, N1 1PW |
Islington |
LB Islington |
kennedytwaddle |
2020 |
10728 |
13855 |
13, Barnsbury Street, Barnsbury, N1 1PW |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Adjaye Associates |
2000-3 |
10729 |
14019 |
20, Barnsbury Terrace, Barnsbury, N1 1JH |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Pring Wager & Partners |
1970 |
10730 |
13254 |
4, Belitha Villas, Barnsbury, N1 1PD |
Islington |
LB Islington |
|
1950s |
10731 |
9778 |
3, Bevan Street, N1 7DY |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Adjaye Associates (David Adjaye) |
2001 |
10732 |
9779 |
houses & flats in, Bingfield Street, N1 0BH |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Eric Lyons |
1982 |
10733 |
20515 |
1 to 122, Blenheim Court, Upper Holloway, N19 4HU |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1970c |
10734 |
18002 |
34, Brandon Road, Barnsbury, N7 9AA |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Sheila Bull & John Corpe |
1990 |
10735 |
20073 |
1 to 7, Bridel Mews, Colebrooke Row, N1 8AR |
Islington |
LB Islington |
BB Architects |
1999 |
10736 |
9780 |
1 to 4, Britannia Wharf, Baldwin Terrace, N1 7RU |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Progetti Architects (Charles Koo) |
1994 |
10737 |
17149 |
1 to 13, Burness Close, N7 8SP |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Eric Lyons |
1976 |
10738 |
19901 |
400, Caledonian Road, N1 1DX |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Brady Mallalieu |
2017c |
10739 |
17151 |
420 to 426 (even), Caledonian Road, N7 8TE |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Eric Lyons |
1976 |
10740 |
19950 |
The Pavilions Way, 351, Caledonian Road, N1 1XP |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Jestico + Whiles |
2019c |
10741 |
14321 |
55, Calshot Street, King's Cross, N1 9AS |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Islington Architects Dept |
1966 |
10742 |
19160 |
Colinsdale Estate, Camden Walk, The Angel, N1 8DZ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Islington Architects Dept |
1969c |
10743 |
9781 |
houses in, Canonbury Park North/Grange Grove, Canonbury |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Louis de Soissons Partnership |
1946 |
10744 |
19615 |
22 to 32 (even), Canonbury Park South, N1 2FN |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Haines Phillips Architects |
1997c |
10745 |
9782 |
22 to 30, Canonbury Place, Canonbury, N1 2NY |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Raymond Erith |
1963-70 |
10746 |
9783 |
St Stephen's Halls & Vicarage, Canonbury Road, Canonbury, N1 2DF |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Maurice Taylor |
1968 |
10747 |
9784 |
1, Canonbury Square, N1 2AU |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1960c |
10748 |
20060 |
33a, Canonbury Square, N1 2AN |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Christopher Libby |
1985 |
10749 |
20061 |
The Boiler House, 1, Canonbury Villas, N! 2BY |
Islington |
LB Islington |
KRM Architects |
1992 |
10750 |
13535 |
30, Cardozo Road, N7 9RL |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Jack Woolley |
2013 |
10751 |
14888 |
79 to 103 (odd), Centurion Close, Barnsbury, N7 8UJ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1976 |
10752 |
9785 |
97b & 97c, Chapel Market, Pentonville, N1 9EY |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Edgley Design (Jake Edgley) |
2006 |
10753 |
9775 |
17 to 41 (odd), Chillingworth Road, Holloway, N7 8QF |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
2000c |
10754 |
14024 |
315, City Road, EC1V 1LA |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Alan Camp Architects |
2008 |
10755 |
14025 |
309 to 313, City Road, EC1V 1LA |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Colin Hodson |
1990s |
10756 |
20522 |
houses in and around, Claremont Square, Pentonville, N1 9LX |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1970s |
10757 |
9786 |
1 to 18, Clocktower Mews, Arlington Avenue, N1 7BB |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Moxley & Frankl |
1980s |
10758 |
9787 |
129, Cloudesley Road, Barnsbury, N1 0EN |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Buckley Gray Architects |
2002c |
10759 |
20052 |
33a, Cloudesley Square, Barnsbury, N1 0HN |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Ian Taylor |
1996 |
10760 |
9788 |
1 to 56, Colebeck Mews, Canonbury Road, N1 2YA |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Dry Halasz Dixon Partnership |
1977 |
10761 |
20037 |
75, Colebrooke Row, N1 8AA |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Geraldine Walder |
2010c |
10762 |
1120 |
1 to 5, Colony Mews, Mildmay, N1 4RB |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Peter Barber Architects |
2006 |
10763 |
9789 |
1 to 5b, Compton Avenue, Canonbury, N1 2XD |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Christopher Libby |
1980s |
10764 |
9790 |
84 to 102 (even), Copenhagen Street, Barnsbury, N1 0RX |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Neylan & Ungless |
1984 |
10765 |
3839 |
town houses, 20-22, Corsica Street, N5 1JN |
Islington |
LB Islington |
agenda 21 architecture |
2010 |
10766 |
1085 |
The Wooden House, 4a, Crescent Street, N1 1BT |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Andy Anderson |
1998 |
10767 |
9791 |
10 & 11, Cromartie Road, N19 3SJ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
The ECD Partnership |
1987 |
10768 |
1077 |
The Flower House, 3 to 5, Cynthia Street, Pentonville, N1 9JF |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Peter Romaniuk |
1993 |
10769 |
17156 |
houses in and around, Delhi Street, N1 0A |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Eric Lyons |
1979 |
10770 |
1088 |
Glass House, 40, Douglas Road, Canonbury, N1 2LD |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Future Systems (Jan Kaplicky and Amanda Levete) |
1993 |
10771 |
20040 |
1 to 26, Doves Yard, N1 0HQ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
1990c |
10772 |
9792 |
1 to 32, Draper Place, N1 2YL |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
1991 |
10773 |
9793 |
houses in, Drapers' Co Estate, Lonsdale Sq, Barnsbury, N1 |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Arup Associates |
1960s |
10774 |
17645 |
44, Ecclesbourne Road, N1 3AE |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Paul Archer Design |
2017 |
10775 |
14023 |
1 to 20, Elia Mews, The Angel, N1 8DA |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Islington Architects Dept |
1969-72 |
10776 |
15430 |
2 to 50 (even), Elton Place, Dalston, N16 8NB |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1968 |
10777 |
9794 |
79 to 85, Essex Road, N1 2SF |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
1991 |
10778 |
20062 |
City View Apartments, 207, Essex Road, N1 3PH |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Michael Sierens |
1998 |
10779 |
20070 |
Mercers House, 384, Essex Road, N1 3PF |
Islington |
LB Islington |
John Melvin & Partners |
1988 |
10780 |
20043 |
1 to 8, Everilda Street, Barnsbury, N1 0RX |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Neylan & Ungless |
1984 |
10781 |
15084 |
2b, Fairbridge Road, Holloway, N19 3HZ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Liddicoat & Goldhill |
2015 |
10782 |
14021 |
1 to 22, Falcon Court, City Garden Row, N1 8EY |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Islington Architects Dept |
1975 |
10783 |
2229 |
23, 25 & 27, Furlong Road, Lower Holloway, N7 8LS |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Laurence R Isaacson |
1970s; 1974 |
10784 |
19510 |
Gibson House, Gibson Square, N1 0RY |
Islington |
LB Islington |
James Gorst Architects |
1988 |
10785 |
13597 |
1 to 6a, Godson Street, N1 9GZ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Edgley Design |
2015 |
10786 |
20044 |
1 to 8, Granary Square, N1 1FA |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Capital Architecture |
1998 |
10787 |
22394 |
Flats 1-10, 139, Grosvenor Avenue, Canonbury, N5 2NH |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Fourth Space |
2014 |
10788 |
14018 |
Caretaker's House, 38, Half Moon Crescent, Barnsbury, N1 0TJ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Islington Architects Dept |
1966 |
10789 |
20068 |
41 & 42, Halliford Street, N1 3EJ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Avanti Architects |
1985 |
10790 |
20055 |
Halton Mansions, Halton Road, Canonbury, N1 2AA |
Islington |
LB Islington |
E C P Monson |
1921 |
10791 |
13816 |
1, Hanover Yard, N1 8YA |
Islington |
LB Islington |
6a Architects |
2012 |
10792 |
20084 |
34, Hartham Road, Lower Holloway, N7 9JL |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Patel Taylor |
1995 |
10793 |
1084 |
1 to 4, Haven Mews, N1 1LQ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Buckley Gray Yeoman |
2004 |
10794 |
19322 |
11 to 14, Hedingham Close, N1 8UA |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1975 |
10795 |
20085 |
35 & 37, Hertslet Road, N7 6PH |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Islinton Architects Dept (Brian Kelly) |
1984 |
10796 |
16681 |
The Academy, 16, Highgate Hill, N19 5NS |
Islington |
LB Islington |
ORMS Architects |
1996c |
10797 |
1096 |
1a, Hungerford Road, Holloway, N7 9LA |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Architype (Jon Broome & Tim Crooksey) with David Matzdorf |
1980s |
10798 |
20050 |
52, Huntingdon Street, N1 1BX |
Islington |
LB Islington |
heat (Humphries Ellis Architectural Team) |
2007c |
10799 |
20185 |
23 to 26, Hyde Place, N1 2XE |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Harper Mackay Architects |
1998 |
10800 |
19616 |
1 to 26, Irvine Mews, N1 2FP |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Haines Phillips Architects |
1997c |
10801 |
12702 |
1, Islington Place, Barnsbury, N1 0ET |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Lightspace |
2006 |
10802 |
9796 |
1 & 2 (adj 11 Westbourne Road), Joseph Mews Barnsbury, N7 8AR |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Coffey Architects |
2012 |
10803 |
14921 |
houses in, Keighley Close, Holloway, N7 9RT |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Darbourne & Darke |
1971-3 |
10804 |
15434 |
9, King Henry Street, Dalston, N16 8LT |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Homes for Islington |
2011 |
10805 |
1086 |
5, Laycock Street, N1 1SN |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Sheila Bull & John Corpe |
1995 |
10806 |
14020 |
1 to 37, Legion Close, Offord Road, Barnsbury, N1 1PJ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Islington Architects Dept (Owen Batho & Gerry Burns) |
1975 |
10807 |
20048 |
White Horse Yard, 78, Liverpool Road, Barnsbury, N1 0QD |
Islington |
LB Islington |
SOGOL Architects |
1995c |
10808 |
17153 |
1 to 35, Lockhart Close, N7 8ST |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Eric Lyons |
1976 |
10809 |
1082 |
15a, 15b, 15c & 15d, Lonsdale Place, N1 1EL |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Tasou Assocs |
2000c |
10810 |
1081 |
17-19, Lonsdale Place, N1 1EL |
Islington |
LB Islington |
CZWG |
1984 |
10811 |
19215 |
24a, Lonsdale Place, N1 1EP |
Islington |
LB Islington |
|
1972c |
10812 |
19255 |
3 to 10b, Lonsdale Place, N1 1EL |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Pring Wager & Partners (Kenneth Pring) |
1974 |
10813 |
1080 |
44, Lonsdale Square, N1 1EW |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Arup Associates (Foggo & Thomas) |
1965-6 |
10814 |
17152 |
12 to 16 (even), Mackenzie Road, N7 8RB |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Eric Lyons |
1976 |
10815 |
1118 |
85, Mildmay Park, N1 4NB |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Graham Bizley |
2004 |
10816 |
20076 |
1 to 7, Mildmay Place, Boleyn Road, N16 8LD |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Williams & Winkley (in assoc with Livingstone design) |
1989 |
10817 |
19597 |
John Kennedy Lodge, 73, Mildmay Street, Dalston, N1 4AQ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1995c |
10818 |
9799 |
houses in, Milner Gibson Estate, Milner Sq, Barnsbury, N1 1T |
Islington |
LB Islington |
J Godfrey-Gilbert & Partners |
1930s |
10819 |
9800 |
2, Milner Square, Milner Gibson Estate, Barnsbury, N1 1T |
Islington |
LB Islington |
J Godfrey-Gilbert & Partners |
1973-7 |
10820 |
15847 |
houses and flats in Gissing Walk etc., Morland Mews, Barnsbury, N1 1HN |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Pring White & Partners (Kenneth Pring) |
1970c |
10821 |
1089 |
13, Morton Road, N1 3BB |
Islington |
LB Islington |
David Gibson Architects |
2005 |
10822 |
20042 |
1 to 16, Napier Terrace, N1 1TJ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Islington Architects Dept |
1975c |
10823 |
19213 |
24 to 136, Nelson Place, The Angel, N1 8DQ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Islington Architects Dept |
1969-72 |
10824 |
9808 |
76a, Newington Green Road, N1 4RN |
Islington |
LB Islington |
NK Architects |
2009 |
10825 |
20075 |
John Kennedy Court, Newington Green Road, N1 4RT |
Islington |
LB Islington |
E C P Monson |
1963 |
10826 |
20533 |
20, Northampton Park, Canonbury, N1 2PJ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Alison Brooks Architects |
2012 |
10827 |
14920 |
13 to 65, Northampton Place, Canonbury, N1 2PP |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Darbourne & Darke |
1971-3 |
10828 |
15099 |
185c, Northchurch Road, N1 3NT |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Gpad London |
2014c |
10829 |
9801 |
65ab, Northchurch Road, N1 3NU |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Charles Xenakis |
2001 |
10830 |
20045 |
187 to 189 (odd), Offord Road, N1 1LR |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Capital Architecture |
1998 |
10831 |
20047 |
flats in, Old Royal Free Square, Barnsbury, N1 0YJ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Levitt Bernstein Associates |
1987-1992 |
10832 |
1100 |
10, Orleston Mews, N7 8LL |
Islington |
LB Islington |
|
2000c |
10833 |
1099 |
11, Orleston Mews, N7 8LL |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Caruso St John (Peter St John) |
1988 |
10834 |
1098 |
12, Orleston Mews, N7 8LL |
Islington |
LB Islington |
|
2000c |
10835 |
20083 |
15 to 24, Orleston Mews, N7 8LL |
Islington |
LB Islington |
PRP Architects |
1990s |
10836 |
1091 |
four houses & ten flats, Park Place, N1 3KP |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Tasou Assocs |
2004 |
10837 |
13839 |
The Verger's Cottage, 2, Parkhurst Road, Holloway, N7 0SF |
Islington |
LB Islington |
E G Trobridge |
1908 |
10838 |
9802 |
houses & flats in, Parkside Crescent, N7 7JG |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Hunt Thompson Associates (Benjamin Derbyshire) |
1991 |
10839 |
15619 |
31 to 45 (odd), Penton Street, N1 9PX |
Islington |
LB Islington |
John Melvin & Partners |
1978c |
10840 |
20516 |
houses in and around, Popham Road, N1 8TG |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1970c |
10841 |
20514 |
houses in and around, Popham Street, N1 8QX |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1970c |
10842 |
20069 |
Isleden House, Prebend Street, N1 8PP |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Owen Campbell Jones |
1949 |
10843 |
1119 |
14, Queen Margaret's Grove, Mildmay, N1 4QD |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Joyce Owens & Bill Shorten |
2000c |
10844 |
20041 |
109, Richmond Avenue, N1 0LR |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Pring White & Partners (Kenneth Pring & Dudley Mears) |
1969 |
10845 |
1079 |
37, Richmond Crescent, Barnsbury, N1 0LY |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Crawford Partnership |
2004c |
10846 |
9803 |
houses in, Rixon Street, N7 7JE |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Hunt Thompson Associates (Benjamin Derbyshire) |
1991 |
10847 |
16678 |
New River Head, Rosebury Avenue, EC1R 4TY |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Broadway Malyan |
1996c |
10848 |
20072 |
1 to 10, Rosemary Street, N1 3DU |
Islington |
LB Islington |
CZWG (Piers Gough) |
1990 |
10849 |
17154 |
1 to 7, Sophia Close, N7 8SR |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Eric Lyons |
1976 |
10850 |
9804 |
houses in, St Joseph's Retreat, Highgate Hill, N19 5NE |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Alex Watson |
1960 |
10851 |
9763 |
Herringbone House, 1a, St Jude Street, Dalston, N16 8JU |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Atelier Chan Chan |
2012 |
10852 |
9807 |
8, St Mary's Grove, Canonbury, N1 2NT |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Trevor Dannatt |
1970c |
10853 |
1092 |
six mews houses, St Paul Street, N1 7AZ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
David Gibson Architects |
2000c |
10854 |
14922 |
houses in, Staveley Close, Holloway, N7 9RS |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Darbourne & Darke |
1971-3 |
10855 |
9805 |
houses in, Steve Biko Road, N7 7J |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Hunt Thompson Associates (Benjamin Derbyshire) |
1991 |
10856 |
1097 |
9 to 10, Stock Orchard Street, N7 9RW |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Sarah Wigglesworth Architects (Sarah Wigglesworth & Jeremy Till) |
2001 |
10857 |
20517 |
houses and maisonettes in and around, Sutterton Street, Pentinville, N7 9DJ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1970c |
10858 |
1087 |
10, Swan Yard, N1 1SD |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Adam Caruso & Peter St John |
1994 |
10859 |
9806 |
1 to 5, The Courtyard, Barnsbury Terrace, N1 1JZ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Tim Tomlinson Architects |
1970s |
10860 |
14022 |
1 to 69, Theseus Walk, N1 8DS |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Islington Architects Dept |
1972 |
10861 |
19323 |
1 to 12 & 18 to 29, Tibberton Square, N1 8SF |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1980c |
10862 |
20038 |
Tyndale House, Tyndale Lane, N1 2UL |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Tasou Assocs |
1996 |
10863 |
21845 |
168, Upper Street, N1 1US |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Amin Taha (in assoc with Groupwork) |
2016 |
10864 |
20036 |
Tyndale Mansions, Upper Street, N1 2XG |
Islington |
LB Islington |
E C P Monson |
1927 |
10865 |
17148 |
houses in and around, Westbourne Road, N7 |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Eric Lyons |
1976 |
10866 |
20071 |
St Martin of Tours House, Wilton Villas, N1 3DN |
Islington |
LB Islington |
David Parry |
1986 |
10867 |
15432 |
2 to 40 (even), Woodville Road, Dalston, N16 8NA |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1968 |
10868 |
1090 |
6_, Yeate Street, N1 3EW |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Richard Buckley |
1993 |
10869 |
13848 |
Lost House, Unit C, York Central, 70-78, York Way, N1 9AG |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Adjaye Associates |
2002-4 |
10870 |
14893 |
83a, Anson Road, N7 0AS |
Tufnell Park |
LB Islington |
Emrys Architects |
2015c |
10871 |
21069 |
53, Beversbrook Road, N19 4QH |
Tufnell Park |
LB Islington |
AAVA Architects |
2020c |
10872 |
21068 |
83, Carleton Road, N7 0EZ |
Tufnell Park |
LB Islington |
Progetti (Charles Khoo) |
2005 |
10873 |
14032 |
The Vicarage, St George & All Saints, Crayford Road, N7 0ND |
Tufnell Park |
LB Islington |
Clive Alexander |
1974 |
10874 |
14894 |
Cypher House, 2a, Dalmeny Road, N7 0HH |
Tufnell Park |
LB Islington |
David Wild Architect |
2006 |
10875 |
20089 |
15 to 25, 53 to 65 (odd), Foxham Road, N7 0EB |
Tufnell Park |
LB Islington |
Islington Architects Dept |
1986 |
10876 |
21067 |
42a & b, Hilldrop Crescent, N7 0JL |
Tufnell Park |
LB Islington |
Crawford Partnership |
2000s |
10877 |
21066 |
67a, Hilldrop Crescent, N7 0JD |
Tufnell Park |
LB Islington |
Giles Jollands |
2000s |
10878 |
9797 |
mews house in, Mercers Mews, Mercers Road, N19 4PL |
Tufnell Park |
LB Islington |
Michael Feldman |
2010c |
10879 |
9798 |
NO-House, 43a, Mercers Mews, Mercers Road, N19 4PP |
Tufnell Park |
LB Islington |
Charlotte Larco |
2009 |
10880 |
14175 |
1 & 2, Ott's Yard, Southcote Road, N19 5FB |
Tufnell Park |
LB Islington |
vPPR Architects |
2013 |
10881 |
13312 |
houses in, Penderyn Way, Carleton Road, N7 0EY |
Tufnell Park |
LB Islington |
Michael Gold |
1973 |
10882 |
21065 |
22, Southcote Road, N19 5BJ |
Tufnell Park |
LB Islington |
Scape Architects |
2010c |
10883 |
13311 |
houses in, Trecastle Way, Carleton Road, N7 0EL |
Tufnell Park |
LB Islington |
Michael Gold |
1973 |
10884 |
13704 |
53, Tytherton Road, N19 4PZ |
Tufnell Park |
LB Islington |
N F Cachemaille-Day |
1950 |
10885 |
21070 |
50-60, Wedmore Street, N19 4BS |
Tufnell Park |
LB Islington |
Robin Walker Architects |
2013 |
10886 |
21071 |
Opera Court, 39-47, Wedmore Street, N19 4RT |
Tufnell Park |
LB Islington |
Donald Insall & Associates |
2000s |
10887 |
22357 |
Garden Corner, 13, Chelsea Embankment, SW3 4LA |
Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
C F A Voysey |
1906 |
10888 |
22358 |
14 & 16, Hans Road, SW3 1RT |
Knightsbridge |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
C F A Voysey |
1892 |
10889 |
9809 |
49 to 56, Bourne Street, SW1W 8JD |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Chapman Taylor & Partners |
1979-81 |
10890 |
9810 |
1 to 8, Bowland Yard, SW1X 8EE |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Donald Insall & Associates |
1989 |
10891 |
14036 |
18, Cadogan Lane, SW1X 9DX |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
David Rea Architects |
2005 |
10892 |
22895 |
Chalfont House, 37 to 49, Cadogan Lane, SW1X 8NG |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
H W Binns |
1930s |
10893 |
18026 |
1 to 4, Chesham Close, SW1 8DN |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Messrs Joseph |
1934 |
10894 |
22894 |
Chalfont House, 19-21, Chesham Street, SW1X 8NG |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
H W Binns |
1930s |
10895 |
14968 |
Pembroke House, 7-9, Chesham Street, SW1X 8NE |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Walter Segal |
1963 |
10896 |
9811 |
Wilbraham House, D'Oyley Street, SW1X 9AF |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Oliver Hill |
1922-3 |
10897 |
14908 |
41 & 42, Hans Place, SW1X 0JZ |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Harrison & West |
1969-71 |
10898 |
1135 |
10 & 12, Harriet Walk, SW1X 9JH |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
|
2000c |
10899 |
9876 |
37 to 39, Knightsbridge, SW1X 7NL |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Mitchell & Bridgwater |
1930s |
10900 |
9812 |
14 to 26, Little Chester Street, SW1X 7AP |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Stone, Toms & Partners |
1960s |
10901 |
18620 |
20, Lowndes Square, SW1X 9HD |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Messrs Joseph (F M Cashmore) |
1930c |
10902 |
22893 |
1 to 12, Ormonde Place, SW1X 9HX |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Chapman Taylor & Partners |
1979-81 |
10903 |
9813 |
5 to 27 (odd), Passmore Street, SW1W 8HR |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth William Bland) |
1980s |
10904 |
1136 |
101, 103, 105 & 107, Pavilion Road, SW1X 0ET |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Arne Jacobsen |
1977 |
10905 |
14907 |
1 to 4, Sedding Studio, Sedding Street, SW1X 9DE |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Harrison & West |
1969 |
10906 |
19168 |
1 to 6, Sloane Square, SW1W 8EE |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Harrison & West |
1969 |
10907 |
9814 |
144a, Sloane Street, SW1X 9BL |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Christopher Nicholson |
1933 |
10908 |
9815 |
Chantry House, 13A, South Eaton Place, SW1W 9ER |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
John Simpson & Ptnrs |
1980 |
10909 |
9816 |
Belgravia Mansions, Whittaker Street, SW1W 8JQ |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Paul Davis & Ptnrs |
1991 |
10910 |
22970 |
1, Cathcart Road, SW10 9NJ |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Richard Pollock |
1951-2 |
10911 |
9817 |
18, Cathcart Road, SW10 9NN |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
W Paton Orr & Ptnrs |
1961 |
10912 |
1151 |
20, Cathcart Road, SW10 9NN |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
C J G Guest (John Guest) |
1972-5 |
10913 |
9818 |
22, Cathcart Road, SW10 9NN |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
C D St Leger |
1930 |
10914 |
1189 |
24, Cathcart Road, SW10 9NN |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Casson Conder & Ptnrs (Timothy Rendle) |
1959-61 |
10915 |
1190 |
10 (Fig Tree Cottage), Cathcart Road, SW10 9NN |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Casson Conder & Ptnrs (Timothy Rendle) |
1953-4 |
10916 |
9819 |
12 & 12a, Cathcart Road, SW10 9NN |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Wallis, Gilbert & Ptnrs |
1956-7 |
10917 |
17846 |
20 (replacement house), Cathcart Road, SW10 9NN |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Barrett Lloyd Davis Associates |
2012 |
10918 |
9820 |
Corbett House (between 7 & Hollywood Road), Cathcart Road, SW10 9LF |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
G Jeeves |
1949-51 |
10919 |
13444 |
123 (previously 122a), Cheyne Walk, SW10 0ES |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Feilden Clegg Bradley Architects |
2015 |
10920 |
13929 |
Houseboat Signe Maria, Cheyne Walk, SW10 0DG |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Rundell Associates |
2010c |
10921 |
2307 |
25, Cresswell Place, SW10 9RB |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Douglas Norwood & Associates |
1970 |
10922 |
2427 |
37, Cresswell Place, SW10 9RB |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
W R Siddons |
1969 |
10923 |
9821 |
6 & 6a, Cresswell Place, SW10 9RD |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Bruce Henderson-Gray |
1963 |
10924 |
2223 |
7, 7a & 7b, Cresswell Place, SW10 9RD |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
M Howard-Radley |
1969 |
10925 |
19252 |
Iveagh House, 1977, Kings Road, SW10 0TY |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Green, Lloyd & Adams |
1978c |
10926 |
19902 |
Kingsgate House, 536, Kings Road, SW10 0AF |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Horden Cherry Lee |
2017 |
10927 |
15989 |
46, Redcliffe Gardens, SW10 9HB |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis |
1959-61 |
10928 |
9824 |
53, Slaidburn Street, SW10 0JW |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Kit Evans |
1970c |
10929 |
2410 |
15, The Boltons, SW10 9TD |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Walter Segal |
1957 |
10930 |
9822 |
16, The Little Boltons, SW10 9LP |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Powell & Moya (Philip Powell) |
1957-78 |
10931 |
9823 |
38 to 48 (even), The Little Boltons, SW10 9LN |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Stone, Toms & Partners |
1961-2 |
10932 |
17159 |
flats etc. In, World's End, SW10 0DX |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Eric Lyons Cadbury-Brown Group Partnership |
1979 |
10933 |
15930 |
house in, SW10 |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Edward Jones |
1975-77 |
10934 |
9825 |
100, Drayton Gardens, SW10 9RJ |
SW10 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
E Schaufelberg |
1926 |
10935 |
9826 |
70 to 74, Drayton Gardens, SW10 9SB |
SW10 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Williams & Cox |
1925 |
10936 |
22934 |
41, Gilston Road, SW10 9SJ |
SW10 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Edward Cullinan |
1974-6 |
10937 |
13863 |
Cato Lodge, 24, Gilston Road, SW10 9SR |
SW10 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Alison & Peter Smithson |
1971 |
10938 |
9827 |
houses in, Hollywood Mews, SW10 9HU |
SW10 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs |
1960-2 |
10939 |
9828 |
1 to 4, Brompton Cottages, Hollywood Road, SW10 9HL |
SW10 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Ian Fraser & Associates |
1971 |
10940 |
13862 |
2, Priory Walk, SW10 9SP |
SW10 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Alison & Peter Smithson |
1961-2 |
10941 |
9829 |
1 to 35, Redcliffe Mews, SW10 9JU |
SW10 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Bowerbank Brett & Lacey |
1983 |
10942 |
9830 |
37, Redcliffe Road, SW10 9NJ |
SW10 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Kenneth Smith |
1951-2 |
10943 |
9831 |
33 & 34, Redcliffe Road, SW10 9NJ |
SW10 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Richard Pollock |
1951-2 |
10944 |
18025 |
house in |
SW10 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Rodney Gordon |
1970s |
10945 |
15809 |
Biddesden House, Cadogan Street, SW3 2PA |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Frederick Gibberd |
1951 |
10946 |
16400 |
1 to 51, Charles 11 Place, SW3 4NG |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Chapman Taylor & Partners |
1989c |
10947 |
9832 |
1, Chelsea Embankment, SW3 4LG |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
E P Warren |
1913 |
10948 |
9833 |
houses in, Chelsea Park Gardens, SW3 6AF |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
E F M Elms & Sydney Jupp |
1913-28 |
10949 |
9835 |
40 (Vernon House), Chelsea Square, SW3 6LH |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Oliver Hill |
1930-34 |
10950 |
9837 |
41 (Katherine House), Chelsea Square, SW3 6LH |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Oliver Hill |
1934 |
10951 |
9839 |
houses in, Chelsea Square, SW3 6LF |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Darcy Braddell |
c1930 |
10952 |
13090 |
49, Cheyne Walk, SW3 5LP |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Robin & Lucienne Day |
1950s |
10953 |
2025 |
12 to 14, Cheyne Walk, SW3 5RA |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Philip Jebb |
1970 |
10954 |
9840 |
Crosby Hall, Cheyne Walk, SW3 5AZ |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Walter Godfrey |
1909-10 |
10955 |
2098 |
60, Draycott Place, SW3 3BP |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
John Wright |
1960c |
10956 |
23236 |
60 (replacement), Draycott Place, SW3 3BP |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Place Architecture & Design |
2015 |
10957 |
15705 |
1, Elm Park Road, SW3 6BD |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Steane, Shipman & Cantacuzino (Francis Pym) |
1959c |
10958 |
9841 |
74, Elm Park Road, SW3 6AU |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Christopher Nicholson |
1933 |
10959 |
15704 |
1 (replacement), Elm Park Road, SW3 6BD |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Squire & Partners |
2015-17 |
10960 |
3048 |
33, Elystan Place, SW3 3JY |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Philip Evans Palmer |
1933 |
10961 |
19618 |
42, Glebe Place, SW3 5JE |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
James Gorst Architects |
1997c |
10962 |
1142 |
49, Glebe Place, SW3 5JE |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Charles Rennie Mackintosh |
1920 |
10963 |
9842 |
50, Glebe Place, SW3 5JE |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Frank Lowe |
1985 |
10964 |
9844 |
30, Godfrey Street, SW3 3TA |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Sherban Cantacuzino |
1955 |
10965 |
14142 |
43, Godfrey Street, SW3 3SX |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Philip Evans Palmer |
1933c |
10966 |
9843 |
Jubilee House, 2 & Pheasantry House, 4, Jubilee Place, SW3 3TQ |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Graham James Associates |
1971 |
10967 |
19852 |
4, Kimbolton Row, SW3 6RQ |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Boundary Space |
2018c |
10968 |
19911 |
224 & 226, Kings Road, SW3 5UB |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
HCL Architects (conservation architect Donald Insall Associates) |
2018c |
10969 |
9846 |
28, Mallord Street, SW3 6DU |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Robert van't Hoff |
1913 |
10970 |
9845 |
6 & 8, Mallord Street, SW3 6DU |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
W D Caroe |
1912 |
10971 |
9847 |
Mallord House, 2, Mallord Street, SW3 6DU |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Ralph Knott |
1911 |
10972 |
9848 |
12, Marlborough Street, SW3 3PS |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
P H Laurence |
1951 |
10973 |
17656 |
19, Mossop Street, SW3 2LY |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Michael Gold |
2001-2 |
10974 |
1148 |
5, Mulberry Walk, SW3 6DZ |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Clifton R Davy |
1930s |
10975 |
9850 |
14 to 16, Mulberry Walk, SW3 6DY |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Alfred Cox & F E Williams |
1913 |
10976 |
9851 |
2 to 4, Mulberry Walk, SW3 6DY |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Alfred Cox & F E Williams |
1913 |
10977 |
18511 |
47, Old Church Street, SW3 5BS |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Echlin & Bailey |
2012 |
10978 |
1147 |
58, Old Church Street, SW3 5DB |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Anthony Collett Associates |
1991 |
10979 |
1149 |
64, Old Church Street, SW3 6EP |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Mendelsohn & Chermayeff (Erich Mendelsohn) |
1935-6 |
10980 |
1150 |
66, Old Church Street, SW3 6EP |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Gropius & Fry |
1935 |
10981 |
9852 |
117, Old Church Street, SW3 6EA |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Halsey Ricardo |
1914 |
10982 |
1145 |
Crofton House, 32, Old Church Street, SW3 5BY |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Tony Fretton Architects |
2000c |
10983 |
1146 |
The Inner Court, 48, Old Church Street, SW3 5BY |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Joseph Rykwert |
2008 |
10984 |
16993 |
19, Paradise Walk, SW3 4JL |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Studio E Architects |
2015 |
10985 |
1144 |
10a and adj house, Paultons Street, SW3 5DR |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Niall McLaughlin Architects |
2000c |
10986 |
1143 |
17, Ropers Orchard, Danvers Street, SW3 5AX |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
|
2000c |
10987 |
21083 |
47, Royal Avenue, SW3 4QF |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Richard Rogers |
1989 |
10988 |
16397 |
23, St Leonard's Terrace, Burton's Court, SW3 4QG |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
David Hicks |
1960c |
10989 |
9853 |
25, St Leonard's Terrace, Burton's Court, SW3 4QG |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Hugh Casson & John Fowler |
1968 |
10990 |
9854 |
4 to 20 (even), Tedworth Square, SW3 4DY |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Chapman Taylor & Partners |
1978 |
10991 |
1141 |
37, Tite Street, SW3 4JP |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Tony Fretton Architects |
2000c |
10992 |
22186 |
15, Woodfall Street, SW3 4DJ |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Rachel Caro |
1950c |
10993 |
17298 |
24, Woodfall Street, SW3 4DJ |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Leonard W Thornton White |
1934 |
10994 |
9855 |
106 to 110 (even), Brompton Road, SW3 1JJ |
SW3 Knightsbridge |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Sheppard Robson & Partners |
1981 |
10995 |
9856 |
140 to 148 (even), Brompton Road, SW3 1HX |
SW3 Knightsbridge |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Duke Simpson & MacDonald |
1980 |
10996 |
23525 |
57, Brompton Square, SW3 2AG |
SW3 Knightsbridge |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
McLaren.Excell |
2018c |
10997 |
23413 |
8, Cottage Place, Brompton, SW3 2AD |
SW3 Knightsbridge |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
David Chipperfield |
2012 |
10998 |
9857 |
22 to 26 (even), Ovington Square, SW3 1LR |
SW3 Knightsbridge |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Walter Segal |
1957 |
10999 |
9858 |
32a, Ovington Square, SW3 1LR |
SW3 Knightsbridge |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1920s |
11000 |
9859 |
9 to 25 (odd), Yeoman's Row, SW3 2AL |
SW3 Knightsbridge |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
J de Segrais |
1960 |
11001 |
9860 |
Top flat, 18, Yeoman's Row, SW3 2AH |
SW3 Knightsbridge |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Wells Coates |
1937 |
11002 |
9865 |
Flat 5, 37, Bolton Gardens, SW5 0AQ |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1970c |
11003 |
18311 |
65, Courtfield Gardens, SW5 0NQ |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Mayell Webb & Hart |
1954-6 |
11004 |
9872 |
1, Courtfield Mews, SW5 0NH |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
A A Stewart & C Penn |
1954 |
11005 |
9866 |
1 to 12, Cresswell Gardens, SW5 0BJ |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Hoare & Wheeler |
1937 |
11006 |
9867 |
10 to 17, Cromwell Crescent, SW5 9QW |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Murrell & Pigott |
1936 |
11007 |
9862 |
The Glasshouse, 25b, Earls Court Gardens, SW5 0TR |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
DSP Architecture |
2005c |
11008 |
17756 |
1a, Earls Court Square, SW5 9BY |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Sophie Hicks Architects |
2016 |
11009 |
17757 |
Northgate House, 3a, Earls Court Square, SW5 9BY |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Higgins, Ney & Partners |
1965 |
11010 |
9868 |
31, Gledhow Gardens, SW5 0AZ |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Aslan & Freeman |
1961-3 |
11011 |
2715 |
4, Kramer Mews, SW5 9JG |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
VX Design |
2008 |
11012 |
1134 |
5 & 7, Kramer Mews, SW5 9JG |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
VX Design |
2000c |
11013 |
9863 |
Sybil Thorndike Casson House, Kramer Mews, SW5 9JG |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Hubbard Ford & Associates |
1973 |
11014 |
9864 |
5 & 6, Laverton Place, SW5 0HJ |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
C H Roberts |
1928 |
11015 |
9869 |
conversion in, Old Manor Yard, SW5 9AB |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
W Paton Orr & Ptnrs |
1960 |
11016 |
18266 |
6 (School Keeper's House, Bousfield Primary School), South Bolton Gardens, SW5 0DH |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Chamberlin Powell & Bon |
1956 |
11017 |
9870 |
8 & 9, South Bolton Gardens, SW5 0DH |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Forbes & Tate |
1929 |
11018 |
15993 |
flat in, Trebovir Road, SW5 9LS |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis |
1961-3 |
11019 |
2262 |
house in, Wallgrave Road, SW5 0R |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Owen Luder Partnership |
1965c |
11020 |
1137 |
27, Cheval Place, SW7 1EW |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
BB Partnership |
2000c |
11021 |
1138 |
74, Cheval Place, SW7 1EW |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Seth Stein Architects |
2017c |
11022 |
9871 |
9a & 11a (South Lodge & North House), Clareville Grove, SW7 5AU |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Austin Blomfield |
1929 |
11023 |
2244 |
The Studio, 34, Emperor's Gate, SW7 4JA |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Bernard Lamb |
1969 |
11024 |
1132 |
17a, Grenville Place, SW7 4SA |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Stirling & Gowan (James Gowan) |
1957 |
11025 |
9873 |
1 to 5, Hereford Square, SW7 4TT |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Alexander Flinder |
1953 |
11026 |
1131 |
25 to 26, Hereford Square, SW7 4TS |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Colin St John Wilson and Arthur Baker |
1956 |
11027 |
9874 |
flat near, Hyde Park, SW7 |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Aldington & Craig |
1970 |
11028 |
9875 |
Monmouth House, 29, Hyde Park Gate, SW7 5DJ |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Edwin Lutyens |
1928 |
11029 |
19087 |
25, Onslow Square, SW7 3NJ |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Cluttons |
1966c |
11030 |
1130 |
St Paul's Vicarage, Onslow Square, SW7 3NX |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Maidment & Brady (Eric Brady) |
1969 |
11031 |
9877 |
63 to 81, Pelham Street, SW7 2NJ |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
C Stanley Peach |
1924 |
11032 |
9878 |
1 to 8, Regency Terrace, Lecky Street, SW7 3QW |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Raymond J Sargent |
1960 |
11033 |
9879 |
11, Southwell Gardens, SW7 4SB |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Stirling & Gowan |
1957-9 |
11034 |
9880 |
1 to 20a, Stanhope Gardens, SW7 5RG |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Guy Morgan & Partners |
1958 |
11035 |
23293 |
1 to 12, Stanhope Mews East, SW7 5QU |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Guy Morgan & Partners |
1958 |
11036 |
9881 |
1 to 10, Thurloe Close, SW7 2SE |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Francis Gordon Selby |
1927 |
11037 |
9882 |
Amberwood House, 17a (formerly Little Green Lodge), Thurloe Place, SW7 2SA |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Stanley Hall, Easton & Robertson |
1930s |
11038 |
9884 |
1, Wetherby Place, SW7 4NU |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Colin St John Wilson and Arthur Baker |
1960s |
11039 |
2713 |
1 (replacement), Wetherby Place, SW7 4NU |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
VAST UK (Paul Wallace) |
2003 |
11040 |
23177 |
Wetherby Cottage, 2 Wetherby Studios, Wetherby Place, SW7 4NU |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Milan Nedelkovic |
2015c |
11041 |
21036 |
2a, Barlby Road, North Kensington, W10 6AR |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Powell Tuck Associates |
2018 |
11042 |
13944 |
31, Bassett Road, W10 6LB |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Paul + O Architects (Paulo Marto & Paul Acland) |
2009 |
11043 |
21033 |
58, Bracewell Road, North Kensington, W10 6AF |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Martin Pottinger |
2000s |
11044 |
22935 |
54, Cambridge Gardens, W10 5UD |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Edward Cullinan (Tchaik Chassay, Julyan Wickham & Brendan Woods) |
1974-6 |
11045 |
21022 |
Water Tower House, Canal Close, Kensal Town, W10 5AY |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
SUSD |
2010c |
11046 |
9888 |
1 to 11, Charlotte Mews, W10 6UJ |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Miller McCoy |
1985 |
11047 |
21021 |
1-14 & 81-100, Edenham Way, Kensal Town, W10 5XA |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Erno Goldfinger |
1969-73 |
11048 |
1173 |
Trellick Tower, 5, Golborne Road, W10 5UU |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Erno Goldfinger |
1972 |
11049 |
1174 |
1, 3 & 5, Hewer Street, W10 6DU |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Robert Dye Assocs |
2002c |
11050 |
1171 |
118a, Highlever Road, W10 6PJ |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Crawford Partnership |
2000c |
11051 |
1175 |
1 to 68, Kensal House, Ladbroke Grove, Kensal Town, W10 5BQ |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Maxwell Fry & Grey Wornum |
1938 |
11052 |
21020 |
322-328, Ladbroke Grove, Kensal Town, W10 5AD |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
PRP Architects |
2000c |
11053 |
21035 |
248, Latimer Road, North Kensington, W10 6QY |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Tom Pailing |
2016c |
11054 |
21034 |
296, Latimer Road, North Kensington, W10 6QW |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
6a Architects |
2000s |
11055 |
19903 |
flats in, Lockton Street, Notting Hill, W10 6EW |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Haworth Tompkins |
2017c |
11056 |
21019 |
22, Middle Row, Kensal Town, W10 5AT |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Penoyre & Prasad |
2017 |
11057 |
21031 |
1 to 7 (odd), Munro Mews, North Kensington, W10 5RZ |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Aros Architects |
2017 |
11058 |
21030 |
2 to 32 (even), Munro Mews, North Kensington, W10 5RZ |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
PRP |
2020c |
11059 |
1168 |
95a, Oxford Gardens, W10 6NF |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Michaelis Boyd Associates (Alex Michaelis) |
2004 |
11060 |
21027 |
4 to 32, Pangbourne Avenue, North Kensington, W10 6BT |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Aldington Craig & Collinge |
2010s |
11061 |
1172 |
319 & 319a, Portobello Road, W10 5SY |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Meadowcroft Griffin Architects |
2004 |
11062 |
21028 |
2 to 6, Princess Louise Walk, North Kensington, W10 6DS |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Aldington Craig & Collinge |
2010s |
11063 |
21017 |
50, Southern Row, Kensal Town, W10 5AN |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Wickham & Associates |
1998c |
11064 |
21018 |
56, Southern Row, Kensal Town, W10 5AN |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Penoyre & Prasad |
2013 |
11065 |
21032 |
3, St Charles Place, North Kensington, W10 6EF |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Alan Ward Architects |
2012 |
11066 |
9886 |
St Helen's Vicarage, St Helen's Gardens, W10 6LP |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
J B S Comper |
1954 |
11067 |
9887 |
105a to 123, St Mark's Road, W10 6NP |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Jeremy & Fenella Dixon |
1976 |
11068 |
16479 |
Alan Morkill House, 88, St Mark's Road, W10 6BY |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1990c |
11069 |
21029 |
67, Wornington Road, North Kensington, W10 5QJ |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Emulsion |
2020c |
11070 |
9889 |
houses in Murchison Estate, Wornington Road, North Kensington, W10 5NH |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Chapman Taylor & Partners |
1974 |
11071 |
1162 |
1, Addison Place, W11 4RJ |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Pierre Botschi |
2000c |
11072 |
9894 |
6, Alba Place, W11 1LQ |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
John Pawson |
2000c |
11073 |
9895 |
7, Alba Place, W11 1LQ |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Henning Stummel Architects |
2002-5 |
11074 |
16387 |
5, Boyne Terrace Mews, W11 3LR |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
June Park |
1970c |
11075 |
1161 |
2 (formerly 17b Princes Place), Carson Terrace, W11 4QT |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Aldington & Craig (Peter Aldington) |
1968-70; 1968/70 |
11076 |
14898 |
15, Chepstow Crescent, W11 3EA |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Hugh V Sprince |
1955 |
11077 |
1156 |
1, 1a & 1b, Clarendon Road, W11 4JA |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
gal.com architects |
2005 |
11078 |
16943 |
101 to 105, Clarendon Road, W11 4JG |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Bernard Hartley & Partners |
1967 |
11079 |
19067 |
3 to 11, Clarendon Road, W11 4JA |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Bernard Hartley & Partners (Leo Rubinstein & Bernard Hartley) |
1966c |
11080 |
23173 |
45a, Clarendon Road, W11 4JD |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Michaelis Boyd Associates |
2008c |
11081 |
1166 |
10 to 18, Dunworth Mews, W11 1LE |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Roland Cowan Architects |
2000c |
11082 |
1165 |
Portobello Studios, 5a to 5e, Haydens Place, W11 1LY |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
|
2000c |
11083 |
9891 |
1 to 29, Hippodrome Mews, W11 4NN |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Michael Brown Associates |
1970s |
11084 |
22936 |
2, Hippodrome Place, W11 4NG |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Chassay & Last |
2005c |
11085 |
13947 |
3, Holland Park Mews, W11 3SU |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Jonathan Tuckey Design (Nic Howett) |
2013 |
11086 |
21348 |
9, Horbury Mews, W11 3NL |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Prewett Bizley Architects |
2019c |
11087 |
1152 |
65, Ladbroke Grove, W11 2PD |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Maxwell Fry |
1938 |
11088 |
23295 |
7, Ladbroke Mews, W11 4JT |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Anita Sen |
1996c |
11089 |
19068 |
9 to 13, Ladbroke Mews, W11 4JT |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Bernard Hartley & Partners |
1966c |
11090 |
1153 |
18, Lansdowne Crescent, W11 2NL |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
John Pawson (in assoc with Paul Davis & Partners) |
2004 |
11091 |
1154 |
29b & flat, 28b (also known as 29_ & 28_), Lansdowne Crescent, W11 2NS |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Jeremy Lever |
1973 |
11092 |
15386 |
41, 41a & 41b, Lansdowne Crescent, W11 2NT |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
|
1956c |
11093 |
15385 |
2, 4 & 6, Lansdowne Rise, W11 2NR |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
|
1956c |
11094 |
16918 |
7, Lansdowne Road, W11 3AL |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Allies & Morrison |
2000c |
11095 |
13936 |
1, Lansdowne House, Lansdowne Road, W11 3LP |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Audrey Lovelock Design |
2010c |
11096 |
13777 |
16 and a half, Lansdowne Walk, W11 3AH |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Holland Park Studio |
2009 |
11097 |
1155 |
19 (Thematic House/The Cosmic House), Lansdowne Walk, W11 3AH |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Charles Jencks |
1979-85 |
11098 |
4153 |
8, 9 & 10, Lansdowne Walk, W11 3LN |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Rudolf Mock |
1954-5 |
11099 |
19932 |
2a, McGregor Road, W11 1DE |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Aldington Craig & Collinge |
2019c |
11100 |
1159 |
13, Norland Place, W11 4QG |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Jonathan Tuckey Design |
2000c |
11101 |
16279 |
Pavilion, 8, Pembridge Villas, W11 2SU |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Gianni Botsford Architects |
2010 |
11102 |
1163 |
61 & 63, Portobello Road, W11 3DB |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Alan Power Architects |
2000c |
11103 |
9885 |
Rainbow House, r/o 235, Portobello Road, W11 1LT |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Ab Rogers |
2010c |
11104 |
9896 |
Upside Down House, 20, Portobello Road, W11 3DG |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Pitman Tozer Architects |
2008 |
11105 |
23300 |
37, Pottery Lane, W11 4LY |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
M_AP (Modern Architectural Practice) |
2007c |
11106 |
1157 |
39, Pottery Lane, W11 4LY |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Hunter Irving Architects |
2000c |
11107 |
1158 |
41 to 43, Pottery Lane, W11 4LY |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
David Mikhail |
1997 |
11108 |
19554 |
11, Powis Mews, W11 1JN |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Barr Architects |
2015c |
11109 |
12916 |
21, Powis Mews, W11 1JN |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Ross Lovegrove |
1999 |
11110 |
9893 |
49 to 100, Powis Square, W11 |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Kensington & Chelsea Borough Architect's Department |
1979 |
11111 |
22937 |
17 & 19, Powis Terrace, W11 1JJ |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Edward Cullinan (Tchaik Chassay) |
1970c |
11112 |
1160 |
1 to 6, Princes Yard, W11 4PH |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
|
1971 |
11113 |
1167 |
7, Simon Close, W11 3DJ |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Studio Bednarski |
2000c |
11114 |
17938 |
St Clement's Vicarage, 95, Sirdar Road, W11 5EQ |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Nicholls & Hughes (W Hughes) |
1920s |
11115 |
19356 |
43 to 305, Tavistock Crescent, W11 1AD |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
|
1982c |
11116 |
12601 |
Avondale Park Hall, Walmer Road, W11 4PQ |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Powell Tuck Associates |
2011 |
11117 |
14037 |
Walmer Yard, 235-239, Walmer Road, W11 4EY |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Peter Salter |
2016 |
11118 |
17687 |
1 to 50, Wesley Square, W11 1TP |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw |
1978-9 |
11119 |
13548 |
264, Westbourne Park Road, W11 1EJ |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Studio Bednarski |
2011 |
11120 |
9892 |
terraces in and around, Wilsham Street, Notting Dale, W11 4DA |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
H M Grellier & Son |
1973 |
11121 |
9897 |
houses in, Abbotsbury Close, Abbotsbury Road, W14 8EQ |
W14 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Stone, Toms & Partners |
1960s |
11122 |
17163 |
1 to 10, Buckley House, 96, Addison Road, W14 8DE |
W14 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable |
1965 |
11123 |
9898 |
The Peacock House (now Debenham House), 8, Addison Road, W14 8DJ |
W14 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Halsey Ricardo |
1906 |
11124 |
9899 |
24a, Holland Park Road, W14 8LZ |
W14 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
A M Cawthorne |
1929c |
11125 |
9900 |
houses south side of, Holland Park Road, W14 8NA |
W14 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Stone, Toms & Partners |
1960c |
11126 |
9901 |
1 to 26, Ilchester Place, W14 8AA |
W14 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Leonard Martin |
1929c |
11127 |
19841 |
Charles House, 385, Kensington High Street, W14 8QA |
W14 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Squire & Partners |
2015c |
11128 |
9902 |
59, Melbury Road, W14 8AD |
W14 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Williams & Cox |
1925 |
11129 |
2380 |
41 to 45, Melbury Road, W14 8NB |
W14 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Martin Richmond (with Arthur Baker) |
1962 |
11130 |
9903 |
Stavordale Lodge, 10-12, Melbury Road, W14 8LW |
W14 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Dalling & Partners |
1965 |
11131 |
9890 |
5, Russell Gardens Mews, W14 8EU |
W14 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Peter Collymore |
1963c |
11132 |
13549 |
39, Russell Gardens Mews, W14 8EU |
W14 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Hogarth Architects |
2011 |
11133 |
9904 |
1 to 28, Somerset Square, W14 8EE |
W14 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Chapman Taylor & Partners |
1974 |
11134 |
9905 |
houses in, Woodsford Square, W14 8DT |
W14 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Fry, Drew & Partners |
1968 |
11135 |
9906 |
25, Dawson Place, W2 4TH |
W2 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Denys Lasdun & Partners |
1960c |
11136 |
1176 |
12, Aubrey Road, W8 7JJ |
W8 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Child Graddon Lewis |
1995c |
11137 |
15406 |
26, Aubrey Walk, W8 7JG |
W8 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Douglas Stephen & Partners |
1954 |
11138 |
2160 |
15 to 19, Aubrey Walk, W8 7JH |
W8 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Raymond Erith |
1952 |
11139 |
1179 |
1 to 13 The Mount, 76, Bedford Gardens, W8 7EJ |
W8 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Douglas Stephen & Partners |
1964 |
11140 |
9907 |
1, Campden Hill, W8 7AD |
W8 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
E P Warren |
1914 |
11141 |
9908 |
2 & 3, Campden Hill, W8 7LB |
W8 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Arthur G Leighton |
1914 |
11142 |
14319 |
20, Campden Hill Gardens, W8 7AZ |
W8 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Brian Peake |
1967 |
11143 |
2266 |
51, Campden Hill Road, W8 7DY |
W8 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1952-3 |
11144 |
23191 |
Holland House & Hyde House, Campden Hill Road, W8 7DY |
W8 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Michaelis Boyd |
2010c |
11145 |
1178 |
55, Campden Street, W8 7EL |
W8 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Douglas Stephen & Partners |
1960s |
11146 |
19164 |
Plane Tree House, Duchess of Bedford's Walk, W8 7QT |
W8 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Michael Lyell & Associates |
1969c |
11147 |
1177 |
Tower House, 23, Kensington Place, W8 7PT |
W8 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Tom Kay Assocs |
1966-7 |
11148 |
14105 |
23, Peel Street, W8 7PA |
W8 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Philip Evans Palmer |
1930s |
11149 |
17224 |
31 to 35 (odd), Abingdon Road, W8 6AH |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Henry Darsa |
1959-60 |
11150 |
2152 |
30, Adam & Eve Mews, W8 6UJ |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Chapman Taylor & Partners (Bobby Chapman) |
1960c |
11151 |
9911 |
1a, Canning Place, W8 5AD |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Ivo Curwen Architects |
2003c |
11152 |
9912 |
1 to 23 (odd), Cope Place, W8 6AA |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
R Harold Brine |
1951 |
11153 |
17527 |
Cope House, Cope Place, W8 6AA |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Horden Cherry Lee |
2005c |
11154 |
9913 |
16, Cottesmore Gardens, W8 5PR |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Demetri Porphyrios |
1989 |
11155 |
9914 |
De Vere Cottages, 1-48, De Vere Gardens, W8 5AH |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Stanley-Barrett & Driver |
1918 |
11156 |
9915 |
15, Earls Terrace, Edwards Square, W8 6LP |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Tayler & Green |
1939 |
11157 |
9916 |
flats, Earls Terrace, Edwards Square, W8 6LP |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
A V Pilichowski |
1935c |
11158 |
9917 |
60, Hornton Street, W8 4NU |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Gollins, Melvin, Ward & Partners (James Melvin, assisted by R Gould & A Carmody) |
1969 |
11159 |
17811 |
60 (replacement), Hornton Street, W8 4NU |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Seth Stein Architects |
2019 |
11160 |
9918 |
St Sarkis Vicarage, Iverna Court, W8 6TP |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Mewes & Davis |
1922 |
11161 |
9919 |
19 to 25c, Kelso Place, W8 5QG |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Owen Luder Partnership |
1960 |
11162 |
9920 |
32 to 39, Kelso Place, W8 5QP |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Ronald Fielding Partnership |
1970s |
11163 |
1133 |
51 & 52, Kelso Place, W8 5QQ |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Seth Stein Architects |
1995 |
11164 |
19541 |
Kensington Cloisters, Kensington Church Street, W8 4LB |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Andrews Downie & Partners |
1990c |
11165 |
9921 |
York House, 30, Kensington Church Street, W8 4HA |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
H Austen Hall |
1926 |
11166 |
9922 |
houses in, Kensington Church Walk, W8 4NB |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Andrews Downie & Kelly |
1990 |
11167 |
9923 |
1, Kensington Palace Gardens, W8 4QA |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Wells Coates |
1932 |
11168 |
9924 |
15, Kensington Palace Gardens, W8 4QG |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Wellesley & Wills |
1930s |
11169 |
13854 |
Penthouse Apartment, 8, Kensington Palace Gardens, W8 4QP |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Adjaye Associates |
1998-2001 |
11170 |
9925 |
Garden Lodge, 1, Logan Place, W8 6QN |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
E W Marshall |
1908-9 |
11171 |
9926 |
Sandalwood Mansions & Magnolia Lodge, Marloes Road, Kensington Green, W8 5UR |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Norman & Dawbarn |
1989 |
11172 |
9927 |
Kensington Palace, Palace Avenue, W8 4QA |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Property Services Agency |
1930s |
11173 |
1128 |
10, Palace Gate, W8 5NF |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Wells Coates |
1939 |
11174 |
9928 |
1 to 7a, Pembroke Gardens, W8 6HS |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
L H Nixon |
1966 |
11175 |
9929 |
12 and a half & 13, Pembroke Gardens, W8 6HT |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Brian Taggart Associates |
1984- |
11176 |
9930 |
31 to 34, Pembroke Gardens, W8 6HU |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
G A Coombe |
1927 |
11177 |
9931 |
8 to 12, Pembroke Gardens, W8 6HR |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
F F J H Doyle |
1951 |
11178 |
9933 |
19, Pembroke Place, W8 6EX |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
W Doddington |
1933 |
11179 |
9934 |
5 to 13, Pembroke Place, W8 6ET |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Douglas Stephen & Partners |
1962 |
11180 |
17812 |
4, Pitt Street, Campden Hill, W8 4NX |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Seth Stein Architects |
2008 |
11181 |
17813 |
Hornton Lodge, 2, Pitt Street, Campden Hill, W8 4NX |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
James Melvin |
1948 |
11182 |
22622 |
1 to 9, Shaftesbury Mews, W8 6QR |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
G E A Huyton |
1969-70 |
11183 |
23305 |
Pembroke Court, South Edwardes Square, W8 6HN |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Arthur C Green |
1932-3 |
11184 |
9935 |
St Alban's Studios, South End Row, W8 5BT |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
R Douglas Wells |
1911 |
11185 |
21830 |
Tamarind & Chestnut Courts, Maple & Aspen Lodges, St Margaret's Lane, Kensington Green, W8 5UP |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Norman & Dawbarn |
1989 |
11186 |
23306 |
9, St Mary Abbots Place, W8 6LS |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Rodic Davidson Architects |
2020 |
11187 |
9937 |
12, St Mary Abbots Place, W8 6LS |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
John & Paul Coleridge |
1922 |
11188 |
9936 |
1 to 7, St Mary Abbots Place, W8 6LS |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Arthur G Leighton |
1910s |
11189 |
21828 |
1 to 10, St Mary's Gate, Kensington Green, W8 5UA |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Norman & Dawbarn |
1989 |
11190 |
21829 |
Sycamore, Rowan & Oak Lodges, Redwood Mansions, Walnut Court, St Mary's Gate, Kensington Green, W8 5UB |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Norman & Dawbarn |
1989 |
11191 |
21831 |
1 to 16, St Mary's Place, Kensington Green, W8 5UE |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Norman & Dawbarn |
1989 |
11192 |
9939 |
15, Upper Phillimore Gardens, W8 7HF |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
G Grey Wornum |
1930s |
11193 |
9940 |
Parish Hall & St Mary Abbots Vicarage, Vicarage Gate, W8 4HN |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Antony Lloyd |
1968 |
11194 |
19930 |
21, Young Street, W8 5EH |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Assael Architecture |
2019c |
11195 |
9941 |
attic flat conversion in, W8 |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Edward Samuel & Partners |
1970c |
11196 |
17225 |
house in, W8 |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Henry Darsa |
1950c |
11197 |
9942 |
mews house in, W8 |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Hamp & Boissevain (Paul Boissevain) |
1958c |
11198 |
9943 |
mews house in, W8 |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
T G L Hamilton |
1958c |
11199 |
22267 |
1a, The Crest, KT5 8JZ |
Berrylands |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
|
1960s |
11200 |
22268 |
19, Church Lane, KT9 2DJ |
Chessington |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Qubed Architecture |
2018 |
11201 |
22302 |
Brailes, Green Lane, KT9 2DS |
Chessington |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
|
1960s |
11202 |
22269 |
Hybola & Pegasus House, Green Lane, KT9 2DT |
Chessington |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Kenneth W Favell & John Bellis |
1961 |
11203 |
23330 |
1 to 23, Astor Close, KT2 7LT |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
|
1967 |
11204 |
9944 |
Mullion, Ballard Close, KT2 7PG |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
|
1960c |
11205 |
9945 |
Edmundsbury, Beverley Lane, KT2 7EE |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1929c |
11206 |
9947 |
Amoula House, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Terry Pawson Architects |
2007-11 |
11207 |
9946 |
Anna House, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Terry Pawson Architects |
2007-11 |
11208 |
9948 |
Brylai, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DY |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Soar & Soar |
1928 |
11209 |
9949 |
Cedar Court (formerly Coombe Wood House), Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7EH |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
J A Sherman |
1911 |
11210 |
9950 |
Fair Oaks, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Patrick Gwynne |
1959 |
11211 |
9954 |
Junipers, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Patrick Gwynne |
1959 |
11212 |
1414 |
Lime Tree House, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DY |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Erno Goldfinger |
1962 |
11213 |
1413 |
Mantas, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Gilbert & Partners (Jack Godfrey Gilbert) |
1963c |
11214 |
1358 |
Mulberry, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Patrick Gwynne |
1959 |
11215 |
23037 |
Newnham, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DY |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
|
1960 |
11216 |
1356 |
Robin Hill, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Tayler & Green |
1946-7 |
11217 |
9957 |
Soames House, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DY |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Stanley C Ramsey |
1930c |
11218 |
1357 |
Woodlands, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Patrick Gwynne |
1959 |
11219 |
23324 |
Woodlands (replacement), Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Harper Downie |
2019-22 |
11220 |
9959 |
78, Coombe Lane West, KT2 7DA |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Coupdeville Architects |
2013 |
11221 |
9960 |
80, Coombe Lane West, KT2 7DA |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
ASA Architects |
2014 |
11222 |
9958 |
82, Coombe Lane West, KT2 7DA |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
APT Technical Design Ltd |
2012 |
11223 |
1359 |
140, Coombe Lane West, KT2 7DD |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
|
2000c |
11224 |
16117 |
3a, Coombe Lane West, KT2 7EW |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Brookes Architects (Chris Howe) |
2017-8 |
11225 |
22661 |
Aulion, Coombe Park, KT2 7JB |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Banister Fletcher |
1934 |
11226 |
2551 |
Birch Glades (formerly Newsomes), Coombe Park, KT2 7JB |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
A B Llewelyn Roberts |
1937 |
11227 |
1363 |
Birch Grove, Coombe Park, KT2 7JB |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Gore, Gibberd & Saunders (Vernon Gibberd) |
1970 |
11228 |
12893 |
Greenways, Coombe Park, KT2 7JD |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Eldridge Smerin |
2008 |
11229 |
22424 |
New Hartwell, Coombe Park, KT2 7JB |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
G J Morriss Viner |
1930c |
11230 |
23326 |
Oakley House, Coombe Park, KT2 7JD |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
|
1930s |
11231 |
22662 |
Winterfell, Coombe Park, KT2 7JB |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Hoban Design |
2019 |
11232 |
9961 |
21, Coombe Ridings, KT2 7JU |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Hardy Associates |
1996 |
11233 |
13018 |
Hilltop House, Coombe Wood Road, KT2 7JY |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Coupdeville Architects |
2012-15 |
11234 |
23325 |
Coombe Heights, Fitzgeorge Avenue, KT3 4SH |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
|
1964 |
11235 |
2561 |
Turret House, Fitzgeorge Avenue, KT3 4SH |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
A B Llewelyn Roberts |
1934 |
11236 |
9962 |
prototype house for Boxgrove, George Road, KT2 7PF |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Giles Gilbert Scott |
1950 |
11237 |
2513 |
prototype house for Boxgrove, George Road, KT2 7PF |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1956 |
11238 |
23327 |
Silverwood House, George Road, KT2 7NR |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
dn-a architecture |
2018 |
11239 |
17782 |
York House, George Road, KT2 7PF |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1956 |
11240 |
9963 |
Sally-in-the-Wood, 18, Henley Drive, KT2 7EB |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Joseph Mendleson & Partners |
1950s |
11241 |
1415 |
Uphill House, 19, Henley Drive, KT2 7ED |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Alan & Sylvia Blanc |
1960 |
11242 |
2553 |
14, Ladderstile Ride, KT2 7LP |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Threefold Architects |
2009 |
11243 |
23329 |
2 to 12 (even), Ladderstile Ride, KT2 7LP |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
|
1969c |
11244 |
23328 |
2a, Ladderstile Ride, KT2 7LP |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
H2 Architecture |
2019-22 |
11245 |
2558 |
1 to 27, Lord Chancellor Walk, KT2 7HG |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Fitzroy Robinson & Ptnrs |
1970c |
11246 |
2562 |
Studio House, 7, Neville Avenue, KT3 4SN |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
H A Townsend |
1936 |
11247 |
2563 |
8, The Drive, George Road, KT2 7NY |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
T Bates & Son (builders) |
1936 |
11248 |
17810 |
8 (replacement), The Drive, George Road, KT2 7NY |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Hale Brown Architects |
2018 |
11249 |
1360 |
Lake House, The Drive, George Road, KT2 7NY |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Stout & Litchfield |
1977 |
11250 |
23331 |
Summerhouse, 13, The Drive, George Road, KT2 7NY |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Channels |
2018c |
11251 |
23332 |
Weeton Spring, 2, The Drive, George Road, KT2 7NY |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Munden Robinson Architects |
2012c |
11252 |
16785 |
4, Ullswater Close, SW15 3RF |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Peninsula Construction |
2017c |
11253 |
16786 |
5, Ullswater Close, SW15 3RF |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Paul Brookes Architects |
2017c |
11254 |
9964 |
1a & 2, Ullswater Close, SW15 3RF |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2008 |
11255 |
16783 |
1b, Ullswater Close, SW15 3RF |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2015c |
11256 |
16784 |
1c, Ullswater Close, SW15 3RF |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2015c |
11257 |
23333 |
3 & 3a, Ullswater Close, SW15 3RF |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2020-22 |
11258 |
9965 |
Coombe Pines, Warren Cutting, KT2 7HS |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Harold Bailey & Douglas Wood |
1912 |
11259 |
1361 |
1 (Picker One), Warren Park, Kingston Hill, KT2 7HX |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Kenneth Wood |
1968 |
11260 |
9966 |
Maple End, Warren Park, Kingston Hill, KT2 7HX |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
F H Herrmann |
1950s |
11261 |
1364 |
Miramonte (and lodge), Warren Rise, KT3 4SJ |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Maxwell Fry |
1936 |
11262 |
2214 |
The Pavilion, Warren Road, KT2 7LF |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Oliver Hill |
1959-60 |
11263 |
1362 |
Vincent House, Warren Road, KT2 7HY |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Kenneth Wood |
1955-9 |
11264 |
23334 |
Warren Cottage, Warren Road, KT2 7HY |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
McGarry-Moon Architects |
2015c |
11265 |
22270 |
249,249a,251,251a, Hook Road, KT9 1EQ |
Hook |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
|
1960s |
11266 |
16358 |
1 to 39, Albany Mews, KT2 5SL |
Kingston upon Thames |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Higgs & Hill Homes Architects Dept |
1987c |
11267 |
17069 |
24a, Dysart Avenue, KT2 5RB |
Kingston upon Thames |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1952 |
11268 |
9968 |
Clover House, Kingston Hill, KT2 7JP |
Kingston upon Thames |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
R Stille |
1964 |
11269 |
2555 |
Pleasant View, Kingston Hill, KT2 7LX |
Kingston upon Thames |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2000c |
11270 |
2552 |
Arden House, Kingston Vale, SW15 3RN |
Kingston upon Thames |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Paul Brookes Architects |
2000c |
11271 |
1412 |
Dorich House, Kingston Vale, SW15 3RN |
Kingston upon Thames |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Dora G Hare (Dora Gordine) with Henry Cole |
1936 |
11272 |
17986 |
The Gate House, Ladderstile Ride, KT2 7LP |
Kingston upon Thames |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Harold E Moss |
1920s |
11273 |
9970 |
Wrenfield House, 109, Lower Ham Road, KT2 5BD |
Kingston upon Thames |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Walker Harwood & Cranswick |
1960 |
11274 |
3739 |
houses in, Morecoombe Close, Kingston Hill, KT2 7JQ |
Kingston upon Thames |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
|
1969 |
11275 |
22821 |
houses & flats in, The Keep, KT2 5UA |
Kingston upon Thames |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Ministry of Defence |
1970s |
11276 |
17953 |
another house, probably in, Warboys Road, KT2 7LS |
Kingston upon Thames |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Harold E Moss |
1930s |
11277 |
9969 |
house, probably in, Warboys Road, KT2 7LS |
Kingston upon Thames |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Harold E Moss |
1930s |
11278 |
17935 |
The Tudor Cottage, Warboys Road, KT2 7LS |
Kingston upon Thames |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Harold E Moss |
1920s |
11279 |
1371 |
4 to 7, 9 & 11, Barnfield, KT3 5RH |
New Malden |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Wates & Wates with R A Duncan (K Hart) |
1935-8 |
11280 |
1365 |
25, High Drive, KT3 3UJ |
New Malden |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
|
1934 |
11281 |
23336 |
70, High Drive, KT3 3UJ |
New Malden |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
|
1934 |
11282 |
1370 |
2 & 4, Manor Drive North, KT3 5PB |
New Malden |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
|
1930s |
11283 |
1375 |
7 to 10, 20 to 23, 32 & 33, Meadow Hill, KT3 5RQ |
New Malden |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Wates & Wates with R A Duncan (K Hart) |
1935-8 |
11284 |
9972 |
8 (and others), Wendover Drive, Motspur Park, KT3 6RN |
New Malden |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Kenneth William Bland |
1930s |
11285 |
18117 |
28a, Willow Road, KT3 3RS |
New Malden |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Arrigoni Architects |
2019 |
11286 |
1366 |
16, Woodlands Avenue, KT3 3UN |
New Malden |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
|
1934 |
11287 |
2564 |
39, Woodlands Avenue, KT3 3UL |
New Malden |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
|
1934 |
11288 |
1367 |
57, 65 & 69, Woodlands Avenue, KT3 3UH |
New Malden |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Wells Coates & David Pleydell-Bouverie |
1930s |
11289 |
18035 |
9, Ashcombe Avenue, KT6 6SP |
Surbiton |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Ronald J Robson |
1960s |
11290 |
1381 |
121 to 169 (odd), Elmbridge Avenue, KT5 9HE |
Surbiton |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
|
1934 |
11291 |
1392 |
154 to 188 (even), Elmbridge Avenue, KT5 9HG |
Surbiton |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
|
1934 |
11292 |
22271 |
The Lodge, Surbiton Health Centre, Ewell Road, KT6 6EZ |
Surbiton |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Wallace Marchment |
1936 |
11293 |
1401 |
146 to 168 (even), Grand Avenue, KT5 9JA |
Surbiton |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
|
1934 |
11294 |
1407 |
171 to 185 (odd), Grand Avenue, KT5 9JZ |
Surbiton |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
|
1934 |
11295 |
1380 |
Woodthorpe, Church Road, KT4 7RJ |
Worcester Park |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Leslie Norman Holt (possibly) |
1934 |
11296 |
13536 |
Spiral House, 19b, Culverden Road, SW12 9LT |
Balham |
LB Lambeth |
Jack Woolley |
2015 |
11297 |
23337 |
The Orchard, 1b, Bedford Terrace, Lyham Road, SW2 5DJ |
Brixton |
LB Lambeth |
Constructive Individuals |
2014-5 |
11298 |
1419 |
Tree House, 1a, Bedford Terrace, Lyham Road, SW2 5DJ |
Brixton |
LB Lambeth |
Constructive Individuals |
2000c |
11299 |
19711 |
127 houses in and around, Bennett Road, SW9 7EY |
Brixton |
LB Lambeth |
Burrell Foley Fischer |
2000 |
11300 |
9973 |
357 to 361, Brixton Road, SW9 7DA |
Brixton |
LB Lambeth |
Lambeth Borough Architects Department |
1979c |
11301 |
20881 |
7 to 15 (odd), Brixton Water Lane, SW2 1NU |
Brixton |
LB Lambeth |
Bill Dunster Architects (ZEDfactory) |
2006c |
11302 |
17528 |
The Copper House, 69, Caldwell Street, Oval, SW9 0HA |
Brixton |
LB Lambeth |
SOUP Architects |
2018 |
11303 |
23338 |
15, Clapham Park Terrace, Lyham Road, SW2 5EA |
Brixton |
LB Lambeth |
Carl Turner Architects |
2014 |
11304 |
4243 |
Slip House, 16, Clapham Park Terrace, Lyham Road, SW2 5EA |
Brixton |
LB Lambeth |
Carl Turner Architects |
2010-12 |
11305 |
18046 |
Clarewood Walk and Geneva Road, SW9 |
Brixton |
LB Lambeth |
Lambeth Borough Architects Department |
1973-81 |
11306 |
14879 |
1, Ingleton Street, SW9 6AH |
Brixton |
LB Lambeth |
Horden Cherry Lee |
2016 |
11307 |
20681 |
1 to 24, Masey Mews, SW2 1AG |
Brixton |
LB Lambeth |
Inglish Badrashi Loddo Architects |
2012 |
11308 |
21937 |
Bristow Mews, 12b & 12c, Palace Road, SW2 3NG |
Brixton |
LB Lambeth |
MW Architects |
2020c |
11309 |
9974 |
11 to 16, Rush Common Mews, SW2 3RN |
Brixton |
LB Lambeth |
Alan Camp Architects |
2000c |
11310 |
18009 |
83 to 119 (odd), Strathleven Road, SW2 5LE |
Brixton |
LB Lambeth |
MacCormac Jamieson & Prichard |
1991 |
11311 |
18008 |
9 to 85 (odd), 8 to 36 (even), Vining Street, SW9 8QA |
Brixton |
LB Lambeth |
MacCormac Jamieson & Prichard |
1989 |
11312 |
9975 |
32e (former St Jude's Vicarage), Dulwich Road, SE24 0PA |
Brockwell |
LB Lambeth |
Zac Monro Architects |
2012 |
11313 |
23304 |
5, Coldharbour Place, SE5 9PW |
Camberwell |
LB Lambeth |
Edgley Design |
2022 |
11314 |
16360 |
Black Roof House, 97b, Knatchbull Road, SE5 9JX |
Camberwell |
LB Lambeth |
Giles Pebody |
1987c |
11315 |
1423 |
house & doctor's surgery in, Ashmere Grove, SW4 |
Clapham |
LB Lambeth |
Darbourne & Darke |
1964 |
11316 |
21596 |
23b, Broadhinton Road, SW4 0LT |
Clapham |
LB Lambeth |
DSDHA |
2012 |
11317 |
13634 |
The Farm House, Broadhinton Road, SW4 0LT |
Clapham |
LB Lambeth |
DSDHA |
2006 |
11318 |
17671 |
1 to 107 (odd), 2 to 180 (even, Cedars Road, SW4 0PN |
Clapham |
LB Lambeth |
Stout & Litchfield |
1966 |
11319 |
15361 |
71 to 89 (odd), Clarence Avenue, SW4 8LQ |
Clapham |
LB Lambeth |
|
1970s |
11320 |
23348 |
1 to 5 (odd), Copthorne Avenue, Clapham Park, SW12 0JZ |
Clapham |
LB Lambeth |
C H James |
1930s |
11321 |
14621 |
34, Crescent Grove, SW4 7AH |
Clapham |
LB Lambeth |
Pat Tindale |
1965-7 |
11322 |
14620 |
36, Crescent Grove, SW4 7AH |
Clapham |
LB Lambeth |
John & Ann Kay |
1965-7 |
11323 |
9976 |
154 to 158 (even), King's Avenue, Clapham Park, SW14 0AZ |
Clapham |
LB Lambeth |
C H James |
1930s |
11324 |
17672 |
1 to 15, Lyncott Crescent, SW4 0AE |
Clapham |
LB Lambeth |
Stout & Litchfield |
1966 |
11325 |
12725 |
140a, New Park Road, SW2 4LW |
Clapham |
LB Lambeth |
James Seeley and Michael Blackstock |
1961 |
11326 |
18047 |
1-32, Patio Close, Clapham Park, SW4 8JE |
Clapham |
LB Lambeth |
Lambeth Borough Architects Department |
c1969 |
11327 |
14154 |
43, St Gerard's Close, SW4 9DU |
Clapham |
LB Lambeth |
Giles & Pike Architects |
2015c |
11328 |
1421 |
7.5, Trouville Road, SW4 8QL |
Clapham |
LB Lambeth |
Peter Romaniuk |
2005 |
11329 |
17670 |
5 to 179 (odd), 6 to 88 (even), Victoria Rise, SW4 0PB |
Clapham |
LB Lambeth |
Stout & Litchfield |
1966 |
11330 |
18048 |
1-9, Alexandra Walk, SE19 1AL |
Gipsy Hill |
LB Lambeth |
Lambeth Borough Architects Department |
c1970 |
11331 |
18049 |
1-5, Bridgetown Close, SE19 1JZ |
Gipsy Hill |
LB Lambeth |
|
|
11332 |
22925 |
13 & 13a, Deepdene Road, SE5 8EG |
Herne Hill |
LB Lambeth |
Robin Lee Architecture |
2019 |
11333 |
19741 |
1 to 95, Dorchester Court, SE24 9QX |
Herne Hill |
LB Lambeth |
Kemp & Tasker |
1933-4 |
11334 |
17679 |
8, Dorchester Drive, SE24 0DQ |
Herne Hill |
LB Lambeth |
John Dean Monroe Harvey |
1930 |
11335 |
3331 |
10, Dorchester Drive, SE24 0DQ |
Herne Hill |
LB Lambeth |
Kemp & Tasker |
1935-6 |
11336 |
19742 |
Dorchester Court Caretaker's Lodge, 3, Dorchester Drive, SE24 0DQ |
Herne Hill |
LB Lambeth |
Kemp & Tasker |
1933-4 |
11337 |
1425 |
Dorchester House, 5, Dorchester Drive, SE24 0DQ |
Herne Hill |
LB Lambeth |
Kemp & Tasker |
1935 |
11338 |
2806 |
32, Herne Hill, SE24 9QS |
Herne Hill |
LB Lambeth |
Keller & Kompfner |
1936 |
11339 |
18020 |
76 to 78 (even), Herne Hill Road, SE24 0AN |
Herne Hill |
LB Lambeth |
Owen Luder Partnership |
1954 |
11340 |
18050 |
1-4 and 13-28, Oborne Close, SE24 0HB |
Herne Hill |
LB Lambeth |
Lambeth Borough Architects Department |
c1969 |
11341 |
13433 |
The Water Tower, Dugard Way, SE11 4TH |
Kennington |
LB Lambeth |
acr architects (Mike Collier) |
2010 |
11342 |
18387 |
134, Kennington Park Road, SE11 4DJ |
Kennington |
LB Lambeth |
Robert M Maxwell |
1962 |
11343 |
19070 |
1 to 30, Culpepper Court, Kennington Road, SE11 6RA |
Kennington |
LB Lambeth |
Lambeth Borough Architects Department |
1965c |
11344 |
13550 |
111, Tyers Street, SE11 5HS |
Kennington |
LB Lambeth |
Howel-Evans & Opher Architects |
2015 |
11345 |
19529 |
1 to 33, Usborne Mews, SW8 1LR |
Kennington |
LB Lambeth |
Moxley & Frankl |
1988c |
11346 |
1418 |
flats in, Baron's Place, Waterloo, SE1 8XB |
Lambeth |
LB Lambeth |
Proctor & Matthews |
2002 |
11347 |
15358 |
houses in, Bellasis Avenue, SW2 4NZ |
Lambeth |
LB Lambeth |
Shankland Cox |
1977c |
11348 |
1417 |
3, Carlisle Lane, Waterloo, SE1 7LH |
Lambeth |
LB Lambeth |
Pringle Richards Sharratt Architects |
2005 |
11349 |
1416 |
1, Centaur Street, Waterloo, SE1 7EG |
Lambeth |
LB Lambeth |
dRMM Architects (de Rijke Marsh Morgan) |
1997 |
11350 |
9979 |
11 to 27, Cowley Road, SW9 6QF |
Lambeth |
LB Lambeth |
Lambeth Borough Architects Department |
1950s |
11351 |
9978 |
1 to 19, Finch Avenue, Norwood Park, SE27 9TX |
Lambeth |
LB Lambeth |
Booth & Ledeboer |
1952 |
11352 |
19387 |
1 to 34, Heralds Place, SE11 4NP |
Lambeth |
LB Lambeth |
Moxley & Frankl |
1984c |
11353 |
17681 |
1 to 20, Knights Walk, SE11 4NW |
Lambeth |
LB Lambeth |
Lambeth Borough Architects Department |
1960s |
11354 |
9980 |
Lambeth Palace, Lambeth Palace Road, SE1 7JU |
Lambeth |
LB Lambeth |
Seely & Paget |
1950s |
11355 |
15722 |
Denby Court, 99, Lambeth Walk, SE11 6DY |
Lambeth |
LB Lambeth |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1983c |
11356 |
9981 |
96, Vassall Road, SW9 6JA |
Lambeth |
LB Lambeth |
H S Goodhart-Rendel & Ptnrs |
1954 |
11357 |
1424 |
St John the Divine Vicarage, 92, Vassall Road, SW9 6JA |
Lambeth |
LB Lambeth |
H S Goodhart-Rendel & Ptnrs |
1954 |
11358 |
22610 |
1a, Cambria Road, SE5 1AB |
Loughborough Junction |
LB Lambeth |
Hurrell Architecture |
2015c |
11359 |
22608 |
4, Harbour Road, SE5 9PD |
Loughborough Junction |
LB Lambeth |
Pashenko Works (Mariia Pashenko & Koen Schaballie) |
2021 |
11360 |
22609 |
1 to 6, Laurel Mews, SE5 9BA |
Loughborough Junction |
LB Lambeth |
Forge Architects |
2012c |
11361 |
20521 |
housing in and around, Gaskell Street, SW4 6PB |
Stockwell |
LB Lambeth |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1960s |
11362 |
18019 |
26 to 28 (even), Groveway, SW9 0AR |
Stockwell |
LB Lambeth |
Owen Luder Partnership |
1953 |
11363 |
13921 |
53, Lansdowne Gardens, SW8 2EL |
Stockwell |
LB Lambeth |
Phillips Tracey Architects |
2012c |
11364 |
13949 |
15, Priory Grove, SW8 2PD |
Stockwell |
LB Lambeth |
Thomson Lavers |
1993c |
11365 |
16207 |
20, Ambleside Avenue, SW16 1QP |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
Pace Jefford Moore Architects |
2018 |
11366 |
18053 |
1-7 & 26-29, Barker Walk, Streatham Hill, SW16 1AT |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
Lambeth Borough Architects Department |
1968-9 |
11367 |
17680 |
The Lodge, 57, Crown Lane, Streatham Common, SW16 3JF |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
|
1960s |
11368 |
18054 |
23-30 & 55-62, Dorrien Walk, Streatham Hill, SW16 1AR |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
Lambeth Borough Architects Department |
1968-9 |
11369 |
18052 |
12-16(even), Kempshott Road, Streatham Common, SW16 5LQ |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
|
1960s |
11370 |
21374 |
Manor Court, Leigham Avenue, SW16 2DS |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
R Toms & Partners |
1935 |
11371 |
15343 |
269, Leigham Court Road, SW16 2SB |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
Lambeth Borough Architects Department (Kate Macintosh) |
1968-73 |
11372 |
14969 |
Pembroke Lodge, 149, Leigham Court Road, SW16 2NX |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
Walter Segal |
1940s |
11373 |
19088 |
19 to 29 (odd), 22 to 26 (even), Pathfield Road, Streatham Common, SW16 5NY |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs |
1966c |
11374 |
18010 |
Caretaker's House, Whittington Centre, 11-13, Rutford Road, Streatham Wells, SW16 2DQ |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
Edward Cullinan Architects |
1985 |
11375 |
18051 |
21-26, Stanthorpe Close, SW16 2EB |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
|
1967 |
11376 |
9985 |
4, Strathdale, SW16 2HT |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
|
1966 |
11377 |
16112 |
1 & 2, Plum Tree Mews, Streatham Common South, SW16 3BT |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
Nagan Johnson |
2017 |
11378 |
22272 |
11a, Streatham Common South, SW16 3BT |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
Covell Matthews (A E T Matthews) |
1960c |
11379 |
21368 |
flats in, Streatham Court, SW16 1DJ |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
R Toms & Partners |
1936 |
11380 |
21375 |
Leigham Hall Parade, Streatham High Road, SW16 1DR |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
R Toms & Partners |
1936 |
11381 |
1422 |
Pullman Court, Streatham Hill, SW2 4SR |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
Frederick Gibberd |
1936 |
11382 |
21373 |
Wavertree Court, Streatham Hill, SW2 4TL |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
R Toms & Partners |
1933 |
11383 |
13849 |
162, Sunnyhill Road, SW16 2UN |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
Adjaye Associates |
2003 |
11384 |
13551 |
27, Telford Avenue, SW2 4XL |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
Andrew Pilkington Archs |
2013 |
11385 |
15693 |
houses in, The Glebe, Prentis Road, SW16 1QR |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1981c |
11386 |
21369 |
Corner Fielde, Wavertree Road, SW2 3SW |
Streatham |
LB Lambeth |
R Toms & Partners |
1937 |
11387 |
18021 |
37, 37a, 39, 41 & 43, Atkins Road, SW12 0AA |
Thornton |
LB Lambeth |
Owen Luder Partnership |
1961 |
11388 |
18022 |
1 to 6, Sanderstead Close, SW12 0AQ |
Thornton |
LB Lambeth |
Owen Luder Partnership |
1961 |
11389 |
21759 |
houses and flats in and around, Cressingham Gardens, SW2 2NJ |
Tulse Hill |
LB Lambeth |
Lambeth Borough Architects Department (Edward Hollamby) |
1979 |
11390 |
18055 |
2-4, Lanercost Close, SW2 3DS |
Tulse Hill |
LB Lambeth |
|
|
11391 |
15277 |
houses in, Maytree Walk, SW2 3JE |
Tulse Hill |
LB Lambeth |
Lambeth Borough Architects Department |
1971c |
11392 |
9986 |
78, 80 & 82, Tulse Hill, SW2 2PU |
Tulse Hill |
LB Lambeth |
|
1930s |
11393 |
18056 |
Virginia Walk and Cherry Laurel Walk, SW2 |
Tulse Hill |
LB Lambeth |
Lambeth Borough Architects Department |
1968-70 |
11394 |
13108 |
The Violin Factory, 35a, Cornwall Road, SE1 8TJ |
Waterloo |
LB Lambeth |
MCD Architects (Louise Mcdonnell) |
2003 |
11395 |
16016 |
203, Clive Road, SE21 8DG |
West Dulwich |
LB Lambeth |
A Small Studio |
2015 |
11396 |
23510 |
1 to 12, Cokers Lane, SE21 8NF |
West Dulwich |
LB Lambeth |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs |
1966c |
11397 |
23512 |
1 to 16, Coney Acre, SE21 8LL |
West Dulwich |
LB Lambeth |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs |
c1967 |
11398 |
14979 |
houses in, Lings Coppice, SE21 8SY |
West Dulwich |
LB Lambeth |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs |
1968 |
11399 |
10125 |
2 to 12 (even), Perifield, SE21 8NG |
West Dulwich |
LB Lambeth |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs |
1966c |
11400 |
18058 |
1 to 21 (odd), Walkerscroft Mead, SE21 8LJ |
West Dulwich |
LB Lambeth |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs |
c1967 |
11401 |
18057 |
9 to 19 (odd), Walkerscroft Mead, SE21 8LJ |
West Dulwich |
LB Lambeth |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs |
1966c; c1967 |
11402 |
9987 |
houses on, Bellingham (Green) Estate, SE6 3HD |
Bellingham |
LB Lewisham |
E P H Wheeler |
1930s |
11403 |
1437 |
Passfields, Daneswood Avenue, SE6 2RF |
Bellingham |
LB Lewisham |
Maxwell Fry & Jane Drew |
1950 |
11404 |
21051 |
14, Baizdon Road, SE3 0UJ |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
|
1960s |
11405 |
1446 |
16, Baizdon Road, SE3 0UJ |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Stephen Gardiner |
1958 |
11406 |
17667 |
50a, 50b & 50c, Belmont Hill, SE13 5DN |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Hunt Thompson Associates |
1978 |
11407 |
9988 |
1 to 3, Collins Square, Blackheath Village, SE3 0BT |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
N Macfadyen |
1963 |
11408 |
15679 |
19, Dacre Place, SE13 5DJ |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Sarson & Greenway |
1970s |
11409 |
23357 |
47, Dartmouth Hill, SE10 8AJ |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Suzanne Brewer |
2017c |
11410 |
13638 |
Mews House, Dartmouth Hill, SE10 8AJ |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Suzanne Brewer |
2013-14 |
11411 |
9989 |
22a, Dartmouth Row, SE10 8AW |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Leonard Hunt |
1911 |
11412 |
9990 |
24 to 26, Dartmouth Row, SE10 8AW |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Leonard Hunt |
1911 |
11413 |
1440 |
8, Duke Humphrey Road, SE3 0TY |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Richard Grierson |
2005c |
11414 |
23362 |
North House, Eliot Vale, SE3 0UU |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Jonathan Sullivan (in assoc with Westleigh Design) |
2010c |
11415 |
21050 |
40, Heath Lane, SE3 0UT |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Roy Latham |
1970s |
11416 |
23156 |
houses in and around, Hurren Close, SE3 0XD |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
LB Lewisham Architects Department |
1990s |
11417 |
15787 |
43, Lee Road, SE3 9RT |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
D J Wright |
1956c |
11418 |
19942 |
Forbury Blackheath, Lee Terrace, SE13 5DL |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
EPR Architects |
2019c |
11419 |
17660 |
6, 7 & 8, Lloyds Place, SE3 0QE |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Dannatt Johnson Architects |
2004 |
11420 |
1442 |
17 & 17a, Montpelier Row, SE3 0RL |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Gordon & Ursula Bowyer |
1960 |
11421 |
22807 |
83, Morden Hill, SE13 7NP |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1930s |
11422 |
22806 |
85 to 107 (odd), Morden Hill, SE13 7NP |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
|
1960s |
11423 |
12849 |
house adj. The Coach House, 3, Morden Lane, SE13 7NS |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Suzanne Brewer |
2007 |
11424 |
1441 |
1 to 7, North Several, Orchard Drive, SE3 0QR |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Royston Summers & Associates |
1969 |
11425 |
23361 |
81 to 86, Pagoda Gardens, SE3 0UZ |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
|
1960s |
11426 |
12607 |
The Pavilion, Pagoda Gardens, SE3 0UZ |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
E2 Architecture (Sam Cooper) |
2014 |
11427 |
9991 |
6, Paragon Place, SE3 0SP |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Brian Meeking |
1987c |
11428 |
18933 |
15, Pond Road, SE3 0SL |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
|
1960c |
11429 |
9457 |
3 to 35, South Row, SE3 0RY |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Eric Lyons |
1963 |
11430 |
9992 |
Paragon House, South Row, SE3 0SD |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Charles Bernard Brown |
1950s |
11431 |
9993 |
The Paragon, The Paragon, SE3 0NY |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Charles Bernard Brown |
1950 |
11432 |
9994 |
22, 23 & 24, Abbotswell Road, SE4 1ED |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
|
1930s |
11433 |
22479 |
4, Ashby Mews, SE4 1TB |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
CSC.A (Charles Coull) |
2016 |
11434 |
22480 |
5, Ashby Mews, SE4 1TB |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
Christina Brandenburg |
2016 |
11435 |
22481 |
81, Ashby Mews, SE4 1TB |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
Christina Brandenburg |
2018 |
11436 |
22482 |
18, Ashby Road, SE4 1PX |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
Baca Architects |
2019 |
11437 |
16128 |
47, Breakspears Road, SE4 1XR |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
Gruff Ltd |
2015 |
11438 |
20460 |
95, Darfield Road, SE4 1DZ |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
1200 Works |
2019 |
11439 |
22483 |
Dragonfly Place, SE4 2F- |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
Duggan Morris |
2012 |
11440 |
22484 |
79 & 85, Drakefell Road, SE14 5SH |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
|
1940s |
11441 |
18457 |
10, Eddystone Road, SE4 2DE |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
Conibere Phillips Architects |
2018 |
11442 |
9995 |
2 to 40, Elsiemaud Road, SE4 1H |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
|
1930s |
11443 |
22485 |
83, Foxberry Road, SE4 2SS |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
Jack Woolley |
2018 |
11444 |
22486 |
97, Foxberry Road, SE4 2SS |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
Jack Woolley |
2020 |
11445 |
22487 |
104a & b, Foxberry Road, SE4 2SH |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
|
1992c |
11446 |
22488 |
10 to 12, Garsington Mews, SE4 1LL |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
Burd Haward Architects |
2013 |
11447 |
22489 |
65, Geoffrey Road, SE4 1NU |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
Jak Studio |
2019 |
11448 |
22490 |
1 to 9, Cedar Mews, 74 to 78, Geoffrey Road, SE4 1NT |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
Groves Natcheva |
2013 |
11449 |
13553 |
1 to 10 (eleven houses inc 3a), Greenstreet Hill, Drakefield Road, SE14 5SR |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
Potter Church & Holmes |
1997 |
11450 |
22491 |
49 & 49a, Harefield Road, SE4 1LW |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
|
1960s |
11451 |
22492 |
52a, Howson Road, SE4 2AT |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
Maija Korpak |
2020c |
11452 |
22493 |
10d to g, Malpas Street, SE4 1BS |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
BPTW |
2018 |
11453 |
14843 |
145a, Manwood Road, SE4 1SA |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
Chance de Silva |
2011 |
11454 |
13552 |
87a, Manwood Road, SE4 1SA |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
Edgley Design |
2010 |
11455 |
13538 |
1a, Revelon Road, SE4 2PN |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
Maack Architects |
2015 |
11456 |
23472 |
2a, Revelon Road, SE4 2PN |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
Maack Architects |
2018 |
11457 |
20194 |
10, Tressillian Crescent, SE4 1QJ |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
Alma-Nac |
2018c |
11458 |
17305 |
9, 9a,11, 11a, 13, 13a, 15, 15a & 15b, Tressillian Crescent, SE4 1QJ |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
Royston Summers & Associates |
1978 |
11459 |
18972 |
8a (Pitched Black House), Tyrwhitt Road, SE4 1QG |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
Gruff Ltd |
2019 |
11460 |
22494 |
165, Upper Brockley Road, SE4 1TG |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
reForm Architects |
2018 |
11461 |
22495 |
49b, Wickham Road, SE4 1LT |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
|
1970s |
11462 |
19943 |
Hazlehurst Court, Beckenham Hill Road, SE6 3AQ |
Catford |
LB Lewisham |
Levitt Bernstein Associates |
2019c |
11463 |
20602 |
houses in and around, Persant Road, SE6 1RW |
Catford |
LB Lewisham |
Uni-Seco Structures Ltd (R G Booth) |
1945-6 |
11464 |
22805 |
30 to 59, Redfern Road, SE6 2BH |
Catford |
LB Lewisham |
Royston Summers & Associates |
1978-81 |
11465 |
22496 |
15, Scrooby Street, SE6 4JB |
Catford |
LB Lewisham |
H Architectural Services Ltd |
2009c |
11466 |
17675 |
1 to 81, Vineyard Close, SE6 4PH |
Catford |
LB Lewisham |
LB Lewisham Architects Department (J Taylor) |
1973 |
11467 |
17605 |
1, Crossfield Street, SE8 3PH |
Deptford |
LB Lewisham |
Jonathan Pile |
2018 |
11468 |
13124 |
210, Evelyn Street, SE8 5BZ |
Deptford |
LB Lewisham |
Hugh Strange Architects |
2011 |
11469 |
1434 |
1, Ffinch Street, SE8 5QA |
Deptford |
LB Lewisham |
Robert Dye Assocs |
2000c |
11470 |
1436 |
1, Hales Street, SE8 4RB |
Deptford |
LB Lewisham |
DSDHA |
2003-5 |
11471 |
1435 |
8, Mary Ann Gardens, SE8 3DP |
Deptford |
LB Lewisham |
Mark Guard Architects |
1996 |
11472 |
23154 |
houses in and around, Warwickshire Path, SE8 4LN |
Deptford |
LB Lewisham |
LB Lewisham Architects Department |
1980s |
11473 |
17934 |
Utopia House, 20, Watson's Street, SE8 4AU |
Deptford |
LB Lewisham |
NIKJOO |
2017 |
11474 |
17226 |
Kaolin Court, 33 to 39 (odd), Beadnell Road, SE23 1AA |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Stolon Studio (Robert & Jessica Barker) |
2018 |
11475 |
23152 |
16a to 16d, Brockley Park, SE23 1PS |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Architype |
1973 |
11476 |
22808 |
28 to 74 (even), Brockley Park, SE23 1PS |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
LB Lewisham Architects Department (Geoffrey Wigfall) |
1978-80 |
11477 |
23364 |
12 to 19, Buckley Close, Wood Vale, SE23 3EA |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
David Miller Architects |
2019c |
11478 |
22497 |
1 to 4, Capitol Walk, SE23 3DN |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Paterson Shelmerdine Architects/Dinwiddie Maclaren Architects |
2010c |
11479 |
22498 |
St Kevernes House, Cranston Road, SE23 2HB |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
NOP Ltd (James McDonnell) |
2011c |
11480 |
22499 |
8 to 11 The Old Post Office, 61, Devonshire Road, SE23 3LU |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Sub Rosa Architecture |
2010s |
11481 |
12734 |
1 to 3, Eco Vale, Wood Vale, SE23 3DZ |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Stephen Chance & Wendy de Silva |
2012 |
11482 |
15607 |
16, Gabriel Street, Honor Oak, SE23 1DT |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Fraher Architects (Lizzie Webster & Joe Fraher) |
2016 |
11483 |
9997 |
6, Havelock Walk, SE23 3HG |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Jeff Lowe |
2004-5 |
11484 |
23365 |
9, Havelock Walk, SE23 3HG |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
John Onken Architects |
2009c |
11485 |
1433 |
1 & 2, Glass House, Havelock Walk, SE23 3HG |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Chris Firth |
2003 |
11486 |
23366 |
7a, Havelock Walk, SE23 3HG |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Skyline Design |
2018c |
11487 |
13927 |
30 to 32, Hindsleys Place, SE23 2NF |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Frame (Nick Mansour & Hugo Braddick) |
2015 |
11488 |
1428 |
1, Horniman Drive, SE23 3BJ |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
|
1930s |
11489 |
9998 |
31, Horniman Drive, SE23 3BJ |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Francis G Sharp |
1935 |
11490 |
1429 |
Welcome Aboard, 30, Horniman Drive, SE23 3BP |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs |
1932 |
11491 |
22500 |
2c, Houston Road, SE23 2RJ |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Richard Dudzicki Associates |
2015 |
11492 |
22501 |
1 to 6, King Garth Mews, SE23 3TZ |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
|
1980s |
11493 |
23153 |
48 to 54 (even), Lowther Hill, SE23 1PY |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Architype |
1973c |
11494 |
10000 |
21 and a half, Manor Mount, SE23 3PY |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
|
1986 |
11495 |
22809 |
1 to 35, Owens Way, SE23 1RW |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
LB Lewisham Architects Department (Geoffrey Wigfall) |
1978-80 |
11496 |
13980 |
17, Pearcefield Avenue, SE23 3EU |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Anthony Kyrke-Smith |
2014 |
11497 |
13670 |
Sail House, 30, Ringmore Rise, SE23 3DE |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Matthew Borowiecki Architects |
2005-6 |
11498 |
10001 |
1 to 3 Forest Mews, 56a, Rockbourne Road, SE23 2AT |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Stolon Studio (Robert & Jessica Barker) |
2012 |
11499 |
10002 |
2, Rocombe Crescent, SE23 3BL |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
|
1930s |
11500 |
22502 |
10a, Round Hill, SE26 4RG |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Bolans Architects |
2010s |
11501 |
1430 |
1 to 7, Segal Close, SE23 1PP |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Walter Segal (& Jon Broome) |
1977-82 |
11502 |
22503 |
43, Stanstead Road, SE23 1HG |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Sub Rosa Architecture |
2011 |
11503 |
22504 |
63b, Stanstead Road, SE23 1HQ |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Sub Rosa Architecture |
2011 |
11504 |
22917 |
1 to 13, Steucers Lane, SE23 1RS |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
LB Lewisham Architects Department (Geoffrey Wigfall) |
1978-80 |
11505 |
23244 |
Taymount Grange, Taymount Rise, SE23 3DH |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Bertram Carter |
1930s |
11506 |
14604 |
32, Tewkesbury Avenue, SE23 3DQ |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Charlotte Ireson |
2015c |
11507 |
22505 |
18, Thorpewood Avenue, SE26 4BX |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Designisms |
2020 |
11508 |
1431 |
1 to 13, Walters Way, SE23 3LH |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Walter Segal (& Jon Broome) |
1985-6 |
11509 |
22506 |
14, Westbourne Drive, SE23 2UP |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Frame (Nick Mansour & Hugo Braddick) |
2016 |
11510 |
10003 |
64, Westbourne Drive, SE23 2UN |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Ansham |
2011 |
11511 |
13995 |
1, Whatman Road, SE23 1EY |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Tsuruta Architects |
2014 |
11512 |
19973 |
1 to 13, Nubia Way, BR1 5HY |
Grove Park |
LB Lewisham |
Architype |
1999 |
11513 |
17992 |
124, Manor Park, SE13 5RH |
Hither Green |
LB Lewisham |
R2 Studio |
2018 |
11514 |
22507 |
2a, Algiers Road, SE13 7JE |
Ladywell |
LB Lewisham |
Jonathan Ward |
2014 |
11515 |
19974 |
120a, Amblecote Road, SE12 9TS |
Lee |
LB Lewisham |
31/44 Architects |
2016c |
11516 |
20138 |
new house r/o 148, Burnt Ash Hill, SE12 0HU |
Lee |
LB Lewisham |
Cowan Architects |
2010c |
11517 |
19304 |
2 to 54, Corona Road, SE12 9NN |
Lee |
LB Lewisham |
Broadway Malyan |
1980c |
11518 |
19303 |
1 to 59, Danescombe, SE12 9EU |
Lee |
LB Lewisham |
Broadway Malyan |
1980c |
11519 |
19975 |
1 to 14, Meadow Lane, SE12 9TS |
Lee |
LB Lewisham |
Architype |
2000 |
11520 |
10004 |
14a, Upwood Road, SE12 8AA |
Lee |
LB Lewisham |
Suzanne Brewer |
2011 |
11521 |
23157 |
Cameron Terrace, 45 to 47, Chinbrook Road, Grove Park, SE12 9TT |
Lee |
LB Lewisham |
|
1980s |
11522 |
19990 |
flats in, Church Grove, SE13 7UU |
Lewisham |
LB Lewisham |
Architype |
2021- |
11523 |
22654 |
new house adj 11, Eliot Park, SE13 7PF |
Lewisham |
LB Lewisham |
Apex Architecture |
2019 |
11524 |
22508 |
47, Ermine Road, SE13 7JJ |
Lewisham |
LB Lewisham |
|
2004c |
11525 |
22509 |
32a, Leathwell Road, SE8 4JL |
Lewisham |
LB Lewisham |
Liddicoat & Goldhill |
2021 |
11526 |
15161 |
Colfe & Hatcliffe Glebe, 347, Lewisham High Street, SE13 6NY |
Lewisham |
LB Lewisham |
Louis de Soissons Peacock Hodges Robertson & Fraser |
1963c |
11527 |
22510 |
Place/Ladywell, 261, Lewisham High Street, SE13 6AY |
Lewisham |
LB Lewisham |
Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners |
2016 |
11528 |
19600 |
St Mauritius House, 65-67, Lewisham Park, SE13 6QX |
Lewisham |
LB Lewisham |
Rydon Construction |
1995c |
11529 |
1438 |
9, Manor Lane, SE13 5QW |
Lewisham |
LB Lewisham |
Michael Kemp with McAleer Projects |
2006 |
11530 |
23194 |
19, Marischal Road, SE13 5LE |
Lewisham |
LB Lewisham |
Sanchez Benton |
2022 |
11531 |
22511 |
89, Pascoe Road, SE13 5JE |
Lewisham |
LB Lewisham |
Wylie Associates |
2017 |
11532 |
10005 |
22, Weardale Road, SE13 5QB |
Lewisham |
LB Lewisham |
31/44 Architects (Stephen Davies) |
2010 |
11533 |
14146 |
49, Weardale Road, SE13 5QB |
Lewisham |
LB Lewisham |
31/44 Architects (Stephen Davies) |
2014-5 |
11534 |
10006 |
50, Weardale Road, SE13 5QB |
Lewisham |
LB Lewisham |
Russell Associates |
2007 |
11535 |
22512 |
7, Baildon Street, SE8 4BQ |
New Cross |
LB Lewisham |
Lee Barker Architecture |
2018c |
11536 |
15838 |
89 to 97 (odd), Dennetts Road, SE14 5LW |
New Cross |
LB Lewisham |
Maguire & Murray |
1985-8 |
11537 |
22513 |
4, Grehan Mews, SE14 6FD |
New Cross |
LB Lewisham |
Kennedy Twaddle |
2018c |
11538 |
23155 |
houses in, Ludwick Mews, SE14 6NG |
New Cross |
LB Lewisham |
LB Lewisham Architects Department |
1980s |
11539 |
16571 |
New Cross Lofts, 2-4, Pagnell Street, SE14 6AY |
New Cross |
LB Lewisham |
Chan & Eayrs |
2015 |
11540 |
22514 |
The Ark, 73a, St Donatts Road, SE14 6NU |
New Cross |
LB Lewisham |
2 Fold Architects (Mark Granger) |
2004 |
11541 |
13740 |
38, St Donatt's Road, SE14 6NR |
New Cross |
LB Lewisham |
Studio 30 Architects |
2014 |
11542 |
17869 |
The Coach House, 13, St Donatt's Road, SE14 6NU |
New Cross |
LB Lewisham |
Selencky///Parsons |
2018 |
11543 |
13519 |
16, Stanley Street, SE8 4BG |
New Cross |
LB Lewisham |
Jenner Jones |
2012 |
11544 |
13520 |
2a, Stanley Street, SE8 4BG |
New Cross |
LB Lewisham |
Douglas & King |
2016 |
11545 |
16002 |
Schoolkeeper's House, Edmund Waller Primary School, Waller Road, SE14 5LY |
New Cross |
LB Lewisham |
GLC Architects Department |
1969-72 |
11546 |
16001 |
housing in and around, Wild Goose Drive, SE14 5LL |
New Cross |
LB Lewisham |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (John Partridge) |
1973-8 |
11547 |
14522 |
98, Gellatly Road, SE14 5TT |
Nunhead |
LB Lewisham |
31/44 Architects |
2016c |
11548 |
23595 |
98a, Gellatly Road, SE14 5TT |
Nunhead |
LB Lewisham |
31/44 Architects |
2018c |
11549 |
22515 |
41, Cranbrook Road, SE8 4EJ |
St Johns |
LB Lewisham |
Ivorybull Design |
2012 |
11550 |
22516 |
177a to e, Lewisham Way, SE4 1UY |
St Johns |
LB Lewisham |
Open Architecture |
2011 |
11551 |
22778 |
Citizens House, Carlton Terrace, SE26 4FE |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Archio Ltd |
2022 |
11552 |
3845 |
106 to 124 (even), Dartmouth Road, SE26 4RW |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Norman Starrett |
1960s |
11553 |
2442 |
caretaker's house, Sydenham School, Dartmouth Road, SE26 4RD |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1954 |
11554 |
13046 |
3, Dome Hill Park, SE26 6SP |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Louis Erdi |
1964 |
11555 |
10008 |
10, Hall Drive, SE26 6XB |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Edward D Mills |
1959 |
11556 |
2287 |
79, Hall Drive, SE26 6XL |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Edward D Mills |
1953 |
11557 |
10009 |
20 (formerly Yew Tree Lodge), Hall Drive, SE26 6XB |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Rogers Bros |
1936 |
11558 |
18490 |
37 to 75 (odd), Hall Drive, SE26 6XL |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Raglan Squire & Partners |
1963c |
11559 |
20508 |
Innes Lodge, Inglemere Road, SE23 2BD |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable |
1960s |
11560 |
20509 |
new house adj Innes Lodge, Inglemere Road, SE23 2BD |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
31/44 Architects |
2019 |
11561 |
2043 |
houses in Hyndewood Estate, Inglemere Road, Dacres Road & Bampton Road, SE23 |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Norman Starrett |
1962c |
11562 |
22517 |
Orb Apartments, 278-280, Kirkdale, SE26 4RS |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Ansham Associates |
2015 |
11563 |
13004 |
185, Lawrie Park Gardens, SE26 6XJ |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Edward D Mills |
1960c |
11564 |
13005 |
187, Lawrie Park Gardens, SE26 6XJ |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Edward D Mills |
1960c |
11565 |
13006 |
185 (new house), Lawrie Park Gardens, SE26 6XJ |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Paul Archer Design |
2013 |
11566 |
19964 |
11, Longton Avenue, SE26 6RA |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Walter Segal (& Jon Broome) |
1981 |
11567 |
16331 |
17a & 17b, Longton Avenue, SE26 6RA |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Walter Segal (& Jon Broome) |
1981 |
11568 |
16333 |
Park Lodge, Longton Avenue, SE26 6QZ |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
LB Lewisham Architects Department |
1960s |
11569 |
16332 |
8 & 9, Ormanton Road, SE26 6RB |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Walter Segal (& Jon Broome) |
1981 |
11570 |
1432 |
11, Shaws Cottages, Perry Rise, SE23 2QN |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Jon Broome |
1980s |
11571 |
15975 |
new house r/o 11, Queensthorpe Road, SE26 4PJ |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Urban Context Architecture |
2017 |
11572 |
10010 |
The Tree House, 5, Redberry Grove, SE26 4DA |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Ian McChesney |
2014 |
11573 |
18267 |
1 & 2, Larch House, Round Hill, SE26 4RF |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Realm Properties |
2009 |
11574 |
22518 |
4 to 6 Willow Lodge, Sheenewood, SE26 6BH |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Fraser Brown Mackenna |
2010s |
11575 |
4264 |
24, Sydenham Hill, SE26 6SR |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Louis Erdi |
1964 |
11576 |
22779 |
16, The Peak, SE26 4LJ |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
|
1960s |
11577 |
10011 |
14, Thorpewood Avenue, SE26 4BX |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
William Cove |
1969 |
11578 |
21955 |
95a, Robinson Road, SW17 9DN |
Colliers Wood |
LB Merton |
Turo Architects |
2021 |
11579 |
21956 |
92, Copse Hill, SW20 0NN |
Copse Hill |
LB Merton |
Intercon Design |
2016 |
11580 |
10018 |
21, Drax Avenue, SW20 0EG |
Copse Hill |
LB Merton |
Westwood Sons & Harrison (J E K Harrison) |
1954c |
11581 |
21957 |
37, Drax Avenue, SW20 0EQ |
Copse Hill |
LB Merton |
|
1960s |
11582 |
21958 |
1b, Drax Avenue, SW20 0EQ |
Copse Hill |
LB Merton |
|
1970s |
11583 |
1463 |
2a, Drax Avenue, SW20 0EH |
Copse Hill |
LB Merton |
Arup Associates (Philip Dowson) |
1965-9 |
11584 |
21959 |
29, Ellerton Road, SW20 0EW |
Copse Hill |
LB Merton |
Holden & Partners |
2008 |
11585 |
3897 |
5, Preston Road, SW20 0SS |
Copse Hill |
LB Merton |
|
1960s |
11586 |
18093 |
40-56(even), Cottenham Drive, SW20 |
Cottenham Park |
LB Merton |
George Wimpey & Co (developers) |
1960c |
11587 |
18787 |
26a,26b, 26c, Cottenham Park Road, SW20 0SA |
Cottenham Park |
LB Merton |
Care Haven Ltd |
2011 |
11588 |
21249 |
40a & 40b, Dawlish Avenue, SW18 4RW |
Earlsfield |
LB Merton |
Andrew Saltykov |
2012c |
11589 |
21960 |
George Williams Court, 148, Clay Avenue, CR4 1FU |
Eastfields |
LB Merton |
Rogers Stirk Harbour & Partners |
2015 |
11590 |
10012 |
The Flint Barn, 35, Mostyn Road, SW19 3LL |
Merton Park |
LB Merton |
John Sydney Brocklesby |
1923 |
11591 |
22810 |
1a to 1c, Rutlish Road, SW19 3AL |
Merton Park |
LB Merton |
LB Merton Architects Department (A Jadhar & D Nicklin) |
1975-81 |
11592 |
10013 |
19, Sheridan Road, SW19 3HW |
Merton Park |
LB Merton |
John Sydney Brocklesby |
1920s |
11593 |
10014 |
38, Sheridan Road, SW19 3HN |
Merton Park |
LB Merton |
John Sydney Brocklesby |
1920s |
11594 |
10015 |
40, Sheridan Road, SW19 3HN |
Merton Park |
LB Merton |
John Sydney Brocklesby |
1920s |
11595 |
21961 |
7a, Sheridan Road, SW19 3HW |
Merton Park |
LB Merton |
|
1960s |
11596 |
23151 |
houses in, Brookfields Avenue, CR4 4BP |
Mitcham |
LB Merton |
|
1930s |
11597 |
15681 |
3 to 21 (odd), Church Place, CR4 3HY |
Mitcham |
LB Merton |
Barton Willmore Partnership |
1981c |
11598 |
21962 |
56, Church Road, CR4 3BU |
Mitcham |
LB Merton |
Accent BDA Architects |
2004 |
11599 |
19069 |
1 to 31, Cranmer Farm Close, Mitcham Common, CR4 4LP |
Mitcham |
LB Merton |
Colcutt & Hamp |
1966c |
11600 |
21963 |
flats in, Deer Park Gardens, CR4 4DY |
Mitcham |
LB Merton |
|
1930s |
11601 |
19307 |
1 to 22, Denis Reeve Close, CR4 3LR |
Mitcham |
LB Merton |
Merton Borough Architects Dept |
1980c |
11602 |
21964 |
1 to 12, Downe road, CR4 2JL |
Mitcham |
LB Merton |
|
1930s |
11603 |
21966 |
houses in, Mitcham Garden Village, CR4 |
Mitcham |
LB Merton |
Chart, Son and Reading |
1930 |
11604 |
22010 |
60a, Pitcairn Road, CR4 3LL |
Mitcham |
LB Merton |
Paper Projects |
2019 |
11605 |
18094 |
Portland Road, CR4 |
Mitcham |
LB Merton |
|
1968c |
11606 |
15024 |
houses in Watermeads, Rawnsley Avenue, CR4 4BS |
Mitcham |
LB Merton |
Merton Borough Architects Dept (R Hodge & A Bews) |
1977 |
11607 |
17430 |
Ravensbury Manor, Wandle Road |
Morden |
LB Merton |
Percy Newton |
1910c |
11608 |
2151 |
63, Grand Drive, SW20 9AP |
Raynes Park |
LB Merton |
Harold Bulmer & J Ricardo Pearce |
1953 |
11609 |
18389 |
46, Pelham Road, SW19 1NP |
South Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
The Brunton Boobyer Partnership |
2014 |
11610 |
14823 |
2b, Pelham Road, SW19 1SX |
South Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
Mountford Pigott LLP |
2008 |
11611 |
19738 |
241, The Broadway, SW19 1SD |
South Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
Elliott Wood |
2004 |
11612 |
21967 |
Sandra Court, Sirdar Road, CR4 2BX |
Tooting |
LB Merton |
Sanchez Benton |
2017 |
11613 |
21968 |
39a, Arterberry Road, SW20 8AG |
West Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
3S Architects |
2006c |
11614 |
12754 |
Menelaus, 16a, Arterberry Road, SW20 8AJ |
West Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
Norman Plastow |
1962c |
11615 |
14678 |
Monks Rest (formerly The Gables), 27, Arterberry Road, SW20 8AF |
West Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1920s |
11616 |
3901 |
16, Copse Hill, SW20 0HG |
West Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
David Rock & Robert Smart |
1964 |
11617 |
14002 |
22, Copse Hill, SW20 0HG |
West Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
HMA Architects |
2013 |
11618 |
21970 |
30a, Cottenham Park Road, SW20 0SA |
West Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
|
1960s |
11619 |
21969 |
30a (replacement), Cottenham Park Road, SW20 0SA |
West Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
Mel Smith |
2013 |
11620 |
18786 |
The Wall House, 31a, Cottenham Park Road, SW20 0RX |
West Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
|
1960s |
11621 |
15687 |
37, Edge Hill, SW19 4NP |
West Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
Dyer Grimes Architects |
2015c |
11622 |
10019 |
Presbytery, Sacred Heart, Edge Hill, SW19 4LU |
West Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
W Evans |
1981 |
11623 |
21971 |
12, The Drive, SW20 8TG |
West Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
Allford Hall Monaghan Morris |
2021 |
11624 |
21972 |
66 & 67, Alwyne Road, SW19 7AE |
Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
Smith & Brooke Architects |
2015 |
11625 |
21973 |
2, Avebury Road, SW19 3RA |
Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
|
1960s |
11626 |
21974 |
8, Dora Road, SW19 7HH |
Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
|
1960s |
11627 |
20476 |
37 & 39, Dora Road, SW19 7EZ |
Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
|
1930s |
11628 |
10020 |
Louie Black House, 3, Elm Grove, SW19 4HE |
Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
Dry Halasz Dixon Partnership |
1974 |
11629 |
21502 |
new house r/o 115, Hartfield Road, SW19 3TJ |
Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
The Brunton Boobyer Partnership |
2015 |
11630 |
20477 |
40a, Kenilworth Road, SW19 7LW |
Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
H2 Architecture |
2013 |
11631 |
10024 |
31, Ridgway Place, SW19 4EW |
Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
|
1970s |
11632 |
10025 |
43, Ridgway Place, SW19 4EW |
Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
|
2003 |
11633 |
21975 |
8a, Savona Close, SW19 4HT |
Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
Fletcher Crane Architects |
2013 |
11634 |
18281 |
new houses r/o 4-10, South Park Road, SW19 8ST |
Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
Goldcrest Architects |
2020 |
11635 |
2222 |
16a, Spencer Hill, SW19 4NY |
Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
Horton, Earle & Associates |
1969 |
11636 |
12649 |
houses in, SW19 |
Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
McMorran & Whitby |
1957 |
11637 |
22811 |
2 to 12 (even), Thackeray Close, SW19 4JL |
Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
|
1960s |
11638 |
1452 |
9, Alan Road, SW19 7PT |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Peter Foggo & David Thomas |
1965 |
11639 |
21976 |
27, Belvedere Avenue, SW19 7PP |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Holden & Partners |
2012 |
11640 |
21977 |
7, Belvedere Drive, SW19 7BX |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Ernest Newton |
1903 |
11641 |
1470 |
25, Belvedere Drive, SW19 7BU |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Lydia Dransfield |
1953 |
11642 |
21978 |
12, Berkeley Place, SW19 4NN |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
|
1960s |
11643 |
2443 |
28, Church Road, SW19 5DH |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1958 |
11644 |
21979 |
76, Church Road, SW19 5AB |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
|
1950c |
11645 |
17817 |
28 (replacement), Church Road, SW19 5DH |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Holden & Partners |
2010 |
11646 |
21980 |
19 Grosvenor Court, Grosvenor Hill, SW19 4RX |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Hale Brown Architects |
2019 |
11647 |
19350 |
9 to 25, Haygarth Place, SW19 5BX |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Barton Willmore Partnership |
1982c |
11648 |
1459 |
Far House, Hillside, SW19 4NL |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Norman Plastow |
1962c |
11649 |
14151 |
32, Lauriston Road, SW19 4TQ |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Giles & Pike Architects |
2015 |
11650 |
21981 |
The Oasis, 6a, Lauriston Road, SW19 4TQ |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
|
2005 |
11651 |
21982 |
40, Marryat Road, SW19 5BD |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Andrew Pinchin |
1985 |
11652 |
1471 |
66, Murray Road, SW19 4PE |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Peter Foggo & David Thomas |
1963c |
11653 |
10030 |
68, Murray Road, SW19 4PE |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
George Fejer |
1963c |
11654 |
1458 |
22, Parkside, SW19 5NA |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Richard & Su Rogers |
1970; 1977 |
11655 |
1460 |
52, Ridgway, SW19 4QR |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
|
2006 |
11656 |
1461 |
54a, Ridgway, SW19 4QR |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
|
2000c |
11657 |
21983 |
Atrium House, 54, Ridgway, SW19 4QR |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
|
2005 |
11658 |
14153 |
21, St Mary's Road, SW19 7BZ |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Giles & Pike Architects |
2015c |
11659 |
1472 |
38, St Mary's Road, SW19 7BP |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
R A J Gazzard |
1950 |
11660 |
2148 |
40, St Mary's Road, SW19 7BP |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Booth & Ledeboer |
1953 |
11661 |
1450 |
31a, St Mary's Road, SW19 7BP |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Peter Foggo & David Thomas |
1965 |
11662 |
1451 |
31b, St Mary's Road, SW19 7BP |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Peter Foggo & David Thomas |
1965 |
11663 |
18390 |
5, Sunnyside, SW19 4SH |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Clive Miles |
2009 |
11664 |
21984 |
1 to 9, Sunnyside Place, SW19 4SJ |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
|
1966 |
11665 |
21985 |
12a, The Grange, SW19 4PT |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Paul Brookes Architects |
2010 |
11666 |
21986 |
4 to 8, Eversley Park, SW19 4UU |
Wimbledon Common |
LB Merton |
|
1982 |
11667 |
10029 |
bungalow at, Wimbledon Common, SW19 |
Wimbledon Common |
LB Merton |
James C Kennedy |
1955c |
11668 |
1456 |
96, Arthur Road, SW19 7DT |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
|
1970s |
11669 |
21987 |
22 and 24, Arthur Road, SW19 7DZ |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Faithfull Architects |
2012 |
11670 |
21988 |
Pendragon, 101, Arthur Road, SW19 7DR |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Hogarth Architects |
2019 |
11671 |
10017 |
The Tall House, 82, Arthur Road, SW19 7DS |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Terry Pawson Architects |
2000c |
11672 |
3921 |
9, Bathgate Road, SW19 5PW |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
|
1960s |
11673 |
21718 |
2, Beltane Drive, SW19 5JR |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
James Wells Architects |
2012 |
11674 |
21989 |
7, Calonne Road, SW19 5HH |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Andrew Harper Architects |
2022 |
11675 |
21990 |
28-32 (even), Calonne Road, SW19 5HJ |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
James Ransome (thought to be) |
1914c |
11676 |
17371 |
Rosewall, 21, Calonne Road, SW19 5HH |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
M H Baillie Scott |
1909 |
11677 |
3930 |
3a, Castle Close, SW19 5NH |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Powell Tuck Associates |
2010 |
11678 |
21991 |
3, Castle Way, SW19 5JN |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
|
1960s |
11679 |
21992 |
4, Castle Way, SW19 5JN |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
|
1960s |
11680 |
13780 |
1, Coach House Lane, SW19 5JY |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Hale Brown Architects |
2013 |
11681 |
21993 |
2,2a,6,6a, Currie Hill Close, SW19 7DX |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Faithfull Architects |
2008 |
11682 |
17373 |
15, Deepdale, SW19 5EZ |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Munden Robinson |
2017 |
11683 |
17372 |
19, Deepdale, SW19 5EZ |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
|
1960s |
11684 |
17374 |
29, Deepdale, SW19 5EZ |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Garland Group Ltd |
2018 |
11685 |
3931 |
57, Home Park Road, SW19 7HS |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Dennis Berry |
1960 |
11686 |
13451 |
87, Home Park Road, SW19 7HS |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Munden Robinson |
2004 |
11687 |
21994 |
106, Home Park Road, SW19 7HU |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Coupdeville Architects / Trace Architects |
2018c |
11688 |
21995 |
108, Home Park Road, SW19 7HU |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
SHH Architects |
2015c |
11689 |
21996 |
122, Home Park Road, SW19 7HU |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Marcus Beale Architects |
2014 |
11690 |
10021 |
124, Home Park Road, SW19 7HU |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Arthur Kenyon, Taute & Partners |
1958c |
11691 |
21997 |
129, Home Park Road, SW19 7HU |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Marcus Beale Architects |
2018 |
11692 |
21998 |
3, Lincoln Avenue, SW19 5JT |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
|
1960s |
11693 |
21999 |
9, Lincoln Avenue, SW19 5JT |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
|
1960s |
11694 |
3923 |
34, Lincoln Avenue, SW19 5JT |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
|
1960s |
11695 |
22000 |
27, Margin Drive, SW19 5HA |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Dunning and Swainston |
2009 |
11696 |
22001 |
Arcadia, Parkside, SW19 5NL |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Hyatt Design |
2013 |
11697 |
22002 |
Falconhurst, 36, Parkside, SW19 5NB |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
E J May |
1902 |
11698 |
10022 |
four houses in unmade road off, Parkside, SW19 |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
John MacAlpine |
1960c |
11699 |
10023 |
9, Parkside Avenue, SW19 5ES |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Holden & Partners |
1999 |
11700 |
22003 |
42, Parkside Gardens, SW19 5ET |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Terry Pawson Architects |
2016 |
11701 |
22004 |
1 to 8, Helix Terrace, Queensmere, SW19 5PB |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Peter Huf with Paul Brookes Architects |
2007 |
11702 |
22005 |
17, Seymour Road, SW19 5JL |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
|
1960s |
11703 |
22006 |
23, Seymour Road, SW19 5JL |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
|
1960s |
11704 |
22007 |
29, Seymour Road, SW19 5JL |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Richard Holden Associates |
2002c |
11705 |
10026 |
9 and 11, Seymour Road, SW19 5JL |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Holden & Partners (in assoc with Oakleaf Building Surveyors) |
2006 |
11706 |
10027 |
50, Somerset Road, SW19 5JX |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
James Dartford |
1962 |
11707 |
22008 |
210, Somerset Road, SW19 5JE |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
ADM Architecture |
2008 |
11708 |
1449 |
214, Somerset Road, SW19 5JE |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
|
2000c |
11709 |
17678 |
1 to 17 Cedar Court, Somerset Road, SW19 5HU |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
BDP (Building Design Partnership) |
1968 |
11710 |
22009 |
210a, Somerset Road, SW19 5JE |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
ADM Architecture |
2008 |
11711 |
17677 |
35 to 57 (odd), Somerset Road, SW19 5HT |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
BDP (Building Design Partnership) |
1968 |
11712 |
10032 |
houses in and around, Ambassador Gardens, North Beckton, E6 5XH |
Beckton |
LB Newham |
Form Design Group |
1987 |
11713 |
10033 |
houses in and around, Bradymead, Winsor Park, East Beckton, E6 6WN |
Beckton |
LB Newham |
Chris Wilkinson Architects |
1987 |
11714 |
23301 |
East House, 1a, Eastbourne Road, E6 6AU |
Beckton |
LB Newham |
Dwell-ing Architecture Workshop (Kenny Orellana) |
2018-22 |
11715 |
10034 |
1 to 15, Greenwich Crescent, Mid Beckton, E6 5TU |
Beckton |
LB Newham |
George F Johnson Associates; Neylan & Ungless |
1984 |
11716 |
10035 |
houses around, Mavis Walk, Mid Beckton, E6 5TP |
Beckton |
LB Newham |
Neylan & Ungless |
1984c |
11717 |
10036 |
houses in and around, Warwall, Winsor Park, East Beckton, E6 6WG |
Beckton |
LB Newham |
Chris Wilkinson Architects |
1987 |
11718 |
18095 |
9-13(odd) & 23-31(odd), Birch Close, E16 4QW |
Canning Town |
LB Newham |
|
1970s |
11719 |
19746 |
64, Burke Street, E16 1ET |
Canning Town |
LB Newham |
|
1960s |
11720 |
10037 |
St Matthias Vicarage, 45, Mafeking Road, E16 4NS |
Canning Town |
LB Newham |
APEC |
1991 |
11721 |
10038 |
Presbytery, St Anne, 1, Berwick Road, E16 3DR |
Custom House |
LB Newham |
John E Sterrett |
1953 |
11722 |
10039 |
Presbytery, St Michael, 21, Tilbury Road, E6 6ED |
East Ham |
LB Newham |
Burles & Newton (A J Newton) |
1959 |
11723 |
20531 |
22, Atherton Mews, E7 9JL |
Forest Gate |
LB Newham |
Mark Garrod |
2008 |
11724 |
1192 |
111, Capel Road, E7 0JS |
Forest Gate |
LB Newham |
Bryden Wood & Assocs |
2003-4 |
11725 |
21742 |
77, Field Road, E7 9DN |
Forest Gate |
LB Newham |
Carl Turner Architects |
2020 |
11726 |
21270 |
1 to 3, Lightermans Yard, Forest Road, E7 0BF |
Forest Gate |
LB Newham |
Dallas Pierce Quintero |
2020c |
11727 |
13069 |
2a, Macdonald Road, E7 0HE |
Forest Gate |
LB Newham |
Dallas Pierce Quintero |
2014 |
11728 |
20529 |
74, Sprowston Mews, E7 9AE |
Forest Gate |
LB Newham |
LEEP Partnership (Marcus Lee) |
2016c |
11729 |
20504 |
249 & 251, Sprowston Mews, E7 9AE |
Forest Gate |
LB Newham |
LEEP Partnership (Marcus Lee) |
2017c |
11730 |
20530 |
92 & 94, Sprowston Mews, E7 9AE |
Forest Gate |
LB Newham |
R&R Planning |
2017c |
11731 |
14915 |
32 to 58 (even), Brixham Street, E16 2NN |
North Woolwich |
LB Newham |
GLC Architects Department |
1970s |
11732 |
14916 |
1 to 21 (odd), Dockland Street, E16 2JE |
North Woolwich |
LB Newham |
GLC Architects Department |
1970s |
11733 |
10041 |
houses in and around, Wesley Avenue, E16 1SW |
North Woolwich |
LB Newham |
Tibbalds Monro |
1995 |
11734 |
10040 |
Opus Studios, Plaistow Road, E13 0AL |
Plaistow |
LB Newham |
Stock Woolstencroft |
2001 |
11735 |
15963 |
53a, Salmen Road, E13 0DP |
Plaistow |
LB Newham |
Office S&M |
2017 |
11736 |
14940 |
40, Warehome Mews, E13 8FD |
Plaistow |
LB Newham |
Warehome (Joe Stuart) |
2016 |
11737 |
19734 |
93 to 115 (odd), Evelyn Road, E16 1UU |
Silvertown |
LB Newham |
Niall McLaughlin Architects |
2005c |
11738 |
19795 |
flats in, East Village (formerly 2012 Athletes Village), E20 1FF |
Stratford |
LB Newham |
Fletcher Priest Architects |
2012 |
11739 |
17894 |
shared ownership housing in, McGrath Road, E15 4JP |
Stratford |
LB Newham |
Peter Barber Architects |
2018c |
11740 |
10042 |
Clock Mill, Three Mill Lane, E3 3DU |
Stratford |
LB Newham |
Julian Harrap Architects |
1998 |
11741 |
19923 |
houses and flats in and around, Villiers Gardens, E20 1GW |
Stratford |
LB Newham |
PRP Architects |
2018c |
11742 |
18096 |
Centenary House,10, Wingfield Road, E15 1LP |
Stratford |
LB Newham |
|
1980s |
11743 |
17302 |
40 to 66 (even), Amity Road, E15 4AT |
West Ham |
LB Newham |
LB Newham (Kenneth Lund) |
1977 |
11744 |
17301 |
2 to 56 (even), 39 to 89 (odd), Devenay Road, E15 4AY |
West Ham |
LB Newham |
LB Newham (Kenneth Lund) |
1977 |
11745 |
14931 |
1 to 21 (odd), Douglas Road, E16 4AE |
West Ham |
LB Newham |
MHLG Development Group (H J Whitfield Lewis, Cleeve Barr, Oliver Cox) |
1964 |
11746 |
17303 |
1 to 15 (odd), Evesham Road, E15 4AL |
West Ham |
LB Newham |
LB Newham (Kenneth Lund) |
1977 |
11747 |
15669 |
24 to 46 (even), Kildare Road, E16 4AD |
West Ham |
LB Newham |
MHLG Development Group (H J Whitfield Lewis, Cleeve Barr, Oliver Cox) |
1964 |
11748 |
15670 |
12 to 42 (even), Ravenscroft Close, E16 4AB |
West Ham |
LB Newham |
MHLG Development Group (H J Whitfield Lewis, Cleeve Barr, Oliver Cox) |
1964 |
11749 |
17304 |
2 to 52 (even), Skelley Road, E15 4BA |
West Ham |
LB Newham |
LB Newham (Kenneth Lund) |
1977 |
11750 |
12799 |
bungalow in, Five Oaks Lane, IG7 4QP |
Chigwell |
LB Redbridge |
Tooley & Foster |
1950s |
11751 |
23440 |
138 to 160 (even), 125 to 135 (odd), Brocket Way, IG7 4EX |
Hainault |
LB Redbridge |
|
1950s |
11752 |
10046 |
houses in, Brocket Way, IG7 4LY |
Hainault |
LB Redbridge |
S Howard & Cyril H Walker |
1947 |
11753 |
22824 |
160, Aldborough Road, IG3 8HD |
Ilford |
LB Redbridge |
L E J Reynolds |
1949 |
11754 |
15951 |
Beehive Court, Beehive Lane, IG1 3RR |
Ilford |
LB Redbridge |
L E J Reynolds & H B N Nixon |
1953 |
11755 |
10044 |
36 to 102 (even), Breamore Road, Goodmayes, IG3 9ND |
Ilford |
LB Redbridge |
W H Knox & J W Moore |
1919 |
11756 |
10045 |
All Saints Vicarage, 38, Broomhill Road, IG3 9SJ |
Ilford |
LB Redbridge |
P K Allen |
1913c |
11757 |
22619 |
houses in and around, Covert Road, IG6 3BA |
Ilford |
LB Redbridge |
|
1960s |
11758 |
16211 |
St Laurence's Vicarage, Donington Avenue, IG6 1AJ |
Ilford |
LB Redbridge |
N F Cachemaille-Day |
1940 |
11759 |
16213 |
Caretaker's House, William Torbitt Primary School, Eastern Avenue, IG2 7SS |
Ilford |
LB Redbridge |
L E J Reynolds & J F A Cavanagh |
1937 |
11760 |
10047 |
Valentines Mansion, Emerson Road, IG1 4XA |
Ilford |
LB Redbridge |
Richard Griffiths Architects |
2002 |
11761 |
16203 |
Caretaker's bungalow, Forest Academy, Harbourer Road, IG6 3TN |
Ilford |
LB Redbridge |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1951 |
11762 |
10043 |
14 to 42 (even), Lord Avenue, Barkingside, IG5 0HP |
Ilford |
LB Redbridge |
|
1930s |
11763 |
23150 |
houses in and around, Radley Avenue, IG3 9DA |
Ilford |
LB Redbridge |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1930s |
11764 |
22825 |
Caretaker's Lodge, South Park Drive, IG3 9AA |
Ilford |
LB Redbridge |
L E J Reynolds |
1949 |
11765 |
10048 |
St Andrew's Vicarage, St Andrew's Road, IG1 3PE |
Ilford |
LB Redbridge |
Herbert Baker |
1924 |
11766 |
16212 |
St John Vianney Rectory, 1, Stoneleigh Road, Clayhall, IG5 0JB |
Ilford |
LB Redbridge |
Donald Plaskett Marshall |
1966 |
11767 |
15437 |
3 to 13 (odd - including 3a to 13a), Tomswood Hill, Fullwell Cross, IG6 2HL |
Ilford |
LB Redbridge |
|
1972c |
11768 |
22614 |
2, Forest Close, E11 1PY |
Snaresbrook |
LB Redbridge |
|
1930s |
11769 |
22615 |
51, Hollybush Hill, E11 1PX |
Snaresbrook |
LB Redbridge |
Evelyn Simmons & Cecil Grellier |
1930s |
11770 |
22616 |
56, Hollybush Hill, E11 1PX |
Snaresbrook |
LB Redbridge |
|
1930s |
11771 |
18027 |
1 to 16, Forest Lea, Holly Road, E11 2PE |
Wanstead |
LB Redbridge |
|
1930s |
11772 |
22698 |
16, St Mary's Avenue, E11 2NP |
Wanstead |
LB Redbridge |
Gregory Phillips Architects |
2016c |
11773 |
22697 |
35, St Mary's Avenue, E11 2NR |
Wanstead |
LB Redbridge |
J W Goldsmith |
1970c |
11774 |
15731 |
8 to 31, Avon Way, South Woodford, E18 2AR |
Woodford |
LB Redbridge |
David Ruffle Associates |
1983c |
11775 |
15483 |
65, Cleveland Road, South Woodford, E18 2AE |
Woodford |
LB Redbridge |
Facit Homes |
2016 |
11776 |
10049 |
Electric Parade, George Lane, E18 2LY |
Woodford |
LB Redbridge |
H H Dartnell |
1925 |
11777 |
23147 |
61, Woodford Road, South Woodford, E18 2TA |
Woodford |
LB Redbridge |
|
1930s |
11778 |
16225 |
1 to 32, Anworth Close, IG8 0DR |
Woodford Green |
LB Redbridge |
Derek Stow Associates |
1967 |
11779 |
20670 |
79 (replacement), Glengall Road, IG8 0DP |
Woodford Green |
LB Redbridge |
Geoff Crowther Architects |
2021 |
11780 |
20669 |
Mazarin House, 79, Glengall Road, IG8 0DP |
Woodford Green |
LB Redbridge |
Arboreal Architecture |
2014 |
11781 |
23148 |
1 to 12, 17 to 20, Harman Avenue, IG8 9DS |
Woodford Green |
LB Redbridge |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1930s |
11782 |
1196 |
Cedar Lodge (gardener's house), The White Lodge, High Road, IG8 9LB |
Woodford Green |
LB Redbridge |
B le Mare & A E Proskauer |
1936 |
11783 |
14090 |
11, Knighton Close, IG8 0NU |
Woodford Green |
LB Redbridge |
Clifford Herbert Lindsey-Smith |
1934c |
11784 |
23149 |
11 to 13, Lodge Villas, IG8 9DR |
Woodford Green |
LB Redbridge |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1930s |
11785 |
22930 |
58 to 72 (even), Love Lane, IG8 8BH |
Woodford Green |
LB Redbridge |
Edward D Mills |
1948c |
11786 |
10050 |
house in, Snakes Lane |
Woodford Green |
LB Redbridge |
Derek Sharp Associates |
1968 |
11787 |
15920 |
house in |
Woodford Green |
LB Redbridge |
Challen & Floyd |
1954 |
11788 |
17146 |
1 to 29 (odd), Berkeley Road, SW13 9NY |
Barnes |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1975 |
11789 |
17147 |
31 to 39 (odd), Berkeley Road, SW13 9NY |
Barnes |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Architype |
2001 |
11790 |
23441 |
17 & 17a, Beverley Gardens, SW13 0LZ |
Barnes |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Lewandowski Architects |
2010c |
11791 |
15500 |
1 to 31 Walsingham Lodge, 29, Ferry Road, SW13 9PS |
Barnes |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1975 |
11792 |
21827 |
1 to 4, Maltings Close, SW13 0NL |
Barnes |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Edward Hill Associates |
1981 |
11793 |
1453 |
1a, Merthyr Terrace, SW13 8DL |
Barnes |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Cezary M Bednarski |
2001 |
11794 |
10053 |
1a, Newport Road, SW13 9PE |
Barnes |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
David Long Architects |
2008 |
11795 |
12691 |
2a, Stanton Road, SW13 0EX |
Barnes |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Jamie Fobert Architects |
2010 |
11796 |
1473 |
14, Willow Avenue, SW13 0LT |
Barnes |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Timothy Rendle |
1968 |
11797 |
1474 |
14 (replacement house), Willow Avenue, SW13 0LT |
Barnes |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Michael Drain Architects |
2005 |
11798 |
10054 |
house at, SW13 |
Barnes |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Henry Carr |
1930s |
11799 |
17292 |
house extension in |
Barnes |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Theo Crosby |
1960 |
11800 |
10052 |
73b, Castelnau, SW13 9RT |
Castelnau |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1965c |
11801 |
22011 |
31, Glentham Road, SW13 9JD |
Castelnau |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Tang Low |
1970s |
11802 |
22012 |
32, Glentham Road, SW13 9JD |
Castelnau |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1970s |
11803 |
22013 |
35, Glentham Road, SW13 9JD |
Castelnau |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Stephen Reyburn of Reyburn Jarvis Architects |
1980s |
11804 |
22014 |
39, Glentham Road, SW13 9JD |
Castelnau |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Glas Architects |
2015 |
11805 |
22015 |
48, Glentham Road, SW13 9JJ |
Castelnau |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Pip Horne Studio |
2019 |
11806 |
22017 |
58, Glentham Road, SW13 9JJ |
Castelnau |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Paul Brookes Architects |
2012 |
11807 |
22018 |
68, Glentham Road, SW13 9JJ |
Castelnau |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Morehen Architects |
2017 |
11808 |
22019 |
70, Glentham Road, SW13 9JJ |
Castelnau |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Tectonics Architects |
2015 |
11809 |
22016 |
52 to 54, Glentham Road, SW13 9JJ |
Castelnau |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
IBLA |
2017 |
11810 |
18916 |
Baynes House, 135, Nowell Road, SW13 9BX |
Castelnau |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Noel & Alina Moffett |
1974 |
11811 |
10055 |
Percy Lodge, 15, Christ Church Road, SW14 7AB |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs |
1920s |
11812 |
12611 |
26, Fife Road, SW14 7EL |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Jacob Blacker Architects |
1994 |
11813 |
10056 |
33, Fife Road, SW14 7EJ |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Sydney E Castle |
1923 |
11814 |
3976 |
Inwood, 35b, Fife Road, SW14 7EJ |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Garner, Preston & Strebel |
1979 |
11815 |
23442 |
1 & 2, Konstanz Close, SW14 7EU |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Quad Architects |
2020 |
11816 |
15491 |
6, Monroe Drive, SW14 7AR |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Featherstone Young Architects |
2015c |
11817 |
15489 |
9, Monroe Drive, SW14 7AR |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
H M R Finn |
1964 |
11818 |
16114 |
1 to 6, Pembroke Gardens, Graemesdyke Avenue, SW14 7EF |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Brookes Architects |
2009 |
11819 |
10058 |
Little Heath, 46, Sheen Common Drive, TW10 5BN |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Sydney E Castle |
1922 |
11820 |
10057 |
Sheen Gate, 264, Sheen Lane, SW14 8RL |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Sydney E Castle |
1924 |
11821 |
13565 |
90, Temple Sheen Road, SW14 7RR |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
KMK Architects |
2006 |
11822 |
10062 |
92 & 94, Temple Sheen Road, SW14 7RR |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Leslie Gooday & Associates |
1955c |
11823 |
10059 |
1 to 15 (odd), 4 to 18 (even), The Mall, Sheen Common, SW14 7EN |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs |
1924 |
11824 |
15490 |
5, Uplands Close, SW14 7AS |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Twigg Brown Architects |
2002c |
11825 |
17819 |
11a, Wallorton Gardens, SW14 8DX |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Bernard Lamb |
1973 |
11826 |
3977 |
36, West Temple Sheen, SW14 7AP |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Leslie Gooday & Wycliffe Noble |
1953 |
11827 |
10063 |
bungalow at, SW14 |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Leslie Gooday & Associates |
1962 |
11828 |
10061 |
house in |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Goodhart-Rendel, Broadbent & Curtis |
1955c |
11829 |
1479 |
14 & 16, Arlington Road, TW10 7BY |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
David Chipperfield |
1987-99 |
11830 |
15436 |
The Vicarage & School House, Ashburnham Road, TW10 7NL |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth William Bland) |
1961-8 |
11831 |
10064 |
Glencorse, Church Road, TW10 5HG |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Connell Ward & Lucas |
1939 |
11832 |
10069 |
Ham Glebe, Church Road, TW10 5HG |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Leslie Gooday & Associates |
1968; 1969 |
11833 |
17818 |
Ham Glebe (replacement), Church Road, TW10 5HG |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Quad Architects |
2016 |
11834 |
10065 |
New House, Church Road, TW10 5HG |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
James Cubitt & Ptnrs |
1959 |
11835 |
10066 |
Forbes House, 13, Ham Common, TW10 7JB |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Oswald P Milne |
1936 |
11836 |
2137 |
4, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5NA |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Architects Co-Partnership |
1955 |
11837 |
21040 |
6, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5NA |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2018 |
11838 |
1487 |
7, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5ND |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Leslie Gooday & Wycliffe Noble |
1960s |
11839 |
21037 |
9, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5ND |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1955 |
11840 |
21038 |
10, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5ND |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Jack Kenneir |
1950s |
11841 |
17074 |
11, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5ND |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1953 |
11842 |
1486 |
21, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5NA |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Leslie Gooday & Wycliffe Noble |
1956 |
11843 |
10068 |
25, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5NA |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1955 |
11844 |
21039 |
27, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5NA |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Bernard Kreeger |
1956 |
11845 |
1485 |
33 & 35, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5NA |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Leslie Gooday & Wycliffe Noble |
1955c |
11846 |
10067 |
4 (replacement), Ham Farm Road, TW10 5NB |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Paul Brookes Architects |
2002 |
11847 |
10071 |
house in, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5NA |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Gerald Beech |
1956 |
11848 |
1482 |
57, Ham Street, TW10 7HR |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
James Cubitt & Ptnrs (Stefan Buzas) |
1952-4 |
11849 |
1481 |
59, Ham Street, TW10 7HR |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
James Cubitt & Ptnrs (Stefan Buzas) |
1952-4 |
11850 |
23443 |
57 (replacement), Ham Street, TW10 7HR |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2016 |
11851 |
23444 |
59 & 61 (replacing 59), Ham Street, TW10 7HR |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Ascot Design |
2019 |
11852 |
18024 |
house in, Ham Street |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
John A Strubbe |
1952 |
11853 |
23498 |
houses and flats in and around, Kingfisher Drive, TW10 7UD |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth William Bland) |
1962 |
11854 |
1480 |
1 to 30, Langham House Close, TW10 7JE |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Stirling & Gowan |
1955-8 |
11855 |
10073 |
33a, Lauderdale Drive, TW10 7BS |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1970s |
11856 |
23516 |
31, Lock Road, TW10 7LQ |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
McLaren.Excell |
2019 |
11857 |
17103 |
1 to 12 Gray Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LU |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
11858 |
17104 |
1 to 12 Herrick Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LL |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
11859 |
17107 |
1 to 12 Pope Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LS |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
11860 |
17108 |
1 to 12 Shelley Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LT |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
11861 |
17105 |
1 to 14 Marlowe Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LR |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
11862 |
10074 |
1 to 16 Brooke Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LX |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
11863 |
17100 |
1 to 16 Byron Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LW |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
11864 |
17101 |
1 to 16 Coleridge Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LN |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
11865 |
17109 |
1 to 16 Spenser Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LP |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
11866 |
17106 |
1 to 18 Milton Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LY |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
11867 |
17102 |
1 to 23 Dryden Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LJ |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
11868 |
17110 |
1 to 9 Tennyson Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LG |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
11869 |
1512 |
1 to 9 (odd), Sandpits Road, TW10 7DU |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1955 |
11870 |
1477 |
62, Sandy Lane, TW10 7EL |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
M Howard-Radley |
1957 |
11871 |
1476 |
Delta House, Sandy Lane, TW10 7EW |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Colin Stansfield-Smith |
1970 |
11872 |
10072 |
1 to 16, The Orangery, Ham Street, TW10 7HJ |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Colin Bottomley |
1980 |
11873 |
4114 |
Atrium, 36, Broad Lane, TW12 3AZ |
Hampton |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Kenneth Wood |
1962 |
11874 |
10075 |
Domus, 81, Broad Lane, TW12 3BE |
Hampton |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1954 |
11875 |
23024 |
129 & 131, Burtons Road, Hampton Hill, TW12 1DS |
Hampton |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
George Wimpey & Co (developers) |
1960c |
11876 |
10078 |
The Rotunda, Bushy Park, TW12 1NE |
Hampton |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Norman & Dawbarn |
1997 |
11877 |
15985 |
houses in, Fulmer Close, TW12 3YL |
Hampton |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Culpin Partnership |
1985c |
11878 |
4120 |
Torrent House, Hampton Court Road, KT8 9BP |
Hampton |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Kenneth Wood |
1963 |
11879 |
15425 |
9 to 13, Hampton Road, Hampton Hill, TW12 1JN |
Hampton |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1951-2 |
11880 |
10080 |
Mulberry House, 17, Johnsons Drive, TW12 2EQ |
Hampton |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1970s |
11881 |
4119 |
13, Ormond Crescent, TW12 2TJ |
Hampton |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1930s |
11882 |
4117 |
2 & 2a, Ormond Crescent, TW12 2TH |
Hampton |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Quad Architects |
2004 |
11883 |
616 |
Hampton Medical Centre (formerly Lansdowne) 49a, Priory Road, TW12 2PB |
Hampton |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Martin Richmond (with Arthur Baker) |
1958 |
11884 |
12728 |
Back of the Moon, Tagg's Island, TW12 2HA |
Hampton |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
MAA Architects |
2014 |
11885 |
4174 |
Hampton House, Upper Sunbury Road, TW12 2DW |
Hampton |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Kenneth Wood |
1961 |
11886 |
4113 |
12, Uxbridge Road, TW12 3AD |
Hampton |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
D Y Davies Associates |
1979 |
11887 |
10079 |
Tanglewood, 55, Wellington Road, TW12 1JY |
Hampton |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Kenneth Wood |
1962 |
11888 |
10081 |
The Arbour, 11, Broomfield Road, TW9 3HR |
Kew |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Smith & Brewer |
1931 |
11889 |
17307 |
Ruth House, Burlington Avenue, TW9 4DQ |
Kew |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Christopher Read & Aidron Duckworth |
1960 |
11890 |
10082 |
10, Cambridge Road, TW9 3JB |
Kew |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Piercy & Co |
2011 |
11891 |
15828 |
Fabyc House, Cumberland Road, TW9 3HH |
Kew |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Maguire & Murray |
1961-3 |
11892 |
17061 |
1, Forest Road, TW9 3BY |
Kew |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Anthony Jay |
1978 |
11893 |
15957 |
28, Forest Road, TW9 3BZ |
Kew |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
R Desmond Henly |
1965 |
11894 |
10083 |
20, High Park Road, TW9 4BH |
Kew |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1930s |
11895 |
23445 |
1a, Kew Gardens Road, TW9 3HL |
Kew |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Land Design Partnership (in assoc with BBCR Consultancy) |
1997c |
11896 |
17091 |
22a, 22b & 22c, Kew Gardens Road, TW9 3HD |
Kew |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1959 |
11897 |
2243 |
house in, Lancaster Place |
Kew |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Bernard Lamb |
1967c |
11898 |
16031 |
5, Lion Gate gardens, TW9 2DF |
Kew |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
3S Architects |
2015 |
11899 |
17090 |
15 to 23 (odd), Princes Road, TW9 3HP |
Kew |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1959 |
11900 |
16227 |
houses and flats in, Beard Road, KT2 5PG |
Kingston upon Thames |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Brewer Smith & Brewer |
1972 |
11901 |
1488 |
Tapestry Court, 99, Mortlake High Street, SW14 8HJ |
Mortlake |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Pierre d'Avoine Architects |
2003 |
11902 |
21459 |
1 & 2, The Green, SW14 7HB |
Mortlake |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1937 |
11903 |
16544 |
2 to 26 (even), Williams Lane, SW14 7AZ |
Mortlake |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
HLM Architects |
1992c |
11904 |
1490 |
Lichfield Court, Sheen Road, TW9 1AS |
North Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Bertram Carter |
1935 |
11905 |
10084 |
Marshgate House, 36, Sheen Road, TW9 1AW |
North Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
J N G Sherwen |
1979 |
11906 |
10085 |
1, Victoria Villas, TW9 2JX |
North Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2000c |
11907 |
1492 |
Courtyards, River Lane, TW10 7AG |
Petersham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1964-7 |
11908 |
2764 |
Drum House, River Lane, TW10 7AG |
Petersham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1964-7 |
11909 |
1493 |
Glass House, Drum House (new) & Mallory House, The Courtyard, River Lane, TW10 7AG |
Petersham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Terry Farrell Partnership |
2000c |
11910 |
1491 |
1, Rutland Drive, TW10 7AQ |
Petersham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1972 |
11911 |
23464 |
2, Rutland Drive, TW10 7AQ |
Petersham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1972 |
11912 |
23465 |
2 (replacement), Rutland Drive, TW10 7AQ |
Petersham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
End Studio |
2017 |
11913 |
22689 |
24, Sandy Lane, TW10 7EL |
Petersham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
David Roberts |
1954 |
11914 |
17071 |
Cavendish Court, Cardigan Road, TW10 6BL |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1952 |
11915 |
16201 |
1 to 3, Carlile Place, TW10 6GU |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Brookes Architects |
2010 |
11916 |
16200 |
The Lodge, Selwyn Court, Church Road, TW10 6LR |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Stanley C Ramsey |
1936 |
11917 |
22600 |
Oblique House, 18, Evelyn Road, TW9 2TF |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Foster Lomas Architects |
2016 |
11918 |
17068 |
Onslow House, Friars Stile Road, TW10 6NJ |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1951 |
11919 |
15936 |
Queens Road Estate, in and around, Hobart Place, TW10 6JG |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Darbourne & Darke |
1972-83 |
11920 |
14932 |
18, Kew Road |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Darbourne & Darke |
1978 |
11921 |
23523 |
154, Kew Road, TW9 2PN |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
McLaren.Excell |
2016c |
11922 |
1494 |
21a, Kings Road, TW10 6NN |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Brady & Mallalieu Architects |
2000c |
11923 |
10087 |
7, Marchmont Road, TW10 6HH |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Spicer Kapica & Kenneth Wood |
1994 |
11924 |
16256 |
6, Marlborough Road, TW10 6JR |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Visionary Architects Ltd |
2008 |
11925 |
10088 |
Asgill House, Old Palace Lane, TW9 1PQ |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Donald Insall & Associates |
1969 |
11926 |
2315 |
28 (two flats), Petersham Road, TW10 6UW |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Richard Padovan |
1973 |
11927 |
10086 |
Whornes Place, 254, Petersham Road, TW10 7AL |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1925 |
11928 |
10092 |
5-17 (odd), Portland Terrace, The Green, TW9 1QQ |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Manning Clamp & Partners |
1970 |
11929 |
16481 |
The Retreat, 20 to 41, Retreat Road, TW9 1NN |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
John Darbourne Partnership |
1991c |
11930 |
10089 |
Doughty House, 142, Richmond Hill, TW10 6RN |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Brewer Smith & Brewer |
1915 |
11931 |
2328 |
45, Rosemont Road, TW10 6QN |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
John & Jane Penoyre |
1963 |
11932 |
23467 |
58, Rosemont Road, TW10 6QL |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1960s |
11933 |
23468 |
60, Rosemont Road, TW10 6QL |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Zsolt S Moldan |
1978 |
11934 |
15312 |
33 to 44, Hickey's Almshouses, Sheen Road, TW9 1XB |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Manning Clamp & Partners |
1974c |
11935 |
16570 |
4a, 16a, 30 to 32, Hickey's Almshouses, Sheen Road, TW9 1XB |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Initiatives in Design |
1993c |
11936 |
10090 |
2, The Green, TW9 1PL |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Darbourne & Darke |
1980c |
11937 |
10091 |
2 to 22, The Green, TW9 1PL |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Manning Clamp & Partners |
1982 |
11938 |
10093 |
The Old Palace, The Green, TW9 1PB |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Wellesley & Wills |
1928 |
11939 |
16255 |
Newark House, 9, The Vineyard, TW10 6AQ |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Stringer Sawyer Ardron |
1971 |
11940 |
15369 |
1 to 12, Tree Close, TW10 7BA |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
P G Butchers |
1977c |
11941 |
22092 |
1 to 4, Apple Grove, TW1 1AS |
St Margarets |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Hampson Williams |
2013 |
11942 |
10096 |
1 to 19 The Cedars, Adelaide Road, TW11 0AX |
Teddington |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1963c |
11943 |
15400 |
11a, Atbara Road, TW11 9PA |
Teddington |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1966c |
11944 |
17820 |
27, Belvedere Close, TW11 0NT |
Teddington |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Alun Jones, Ward & Ptnrs (W R V Ward) |
1960s |
11945 |
10098 |
28, Belvedere Close, TW11 0NT |
Teddington |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Alun Jones, Ward & Ptnrs (W R V Ward) |
1961 |
11946 |
15426 |
36 to 54 (even), Cambridge Road, TW11 8DN |
Teddington |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1958 |
11947 |
23260 |
12 (Threefold House), Church Lane, TW11 8PA |
Teddington |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Knox Bhavan Architects |
2020 |
11948 |
14682 |
New Appleby, 46, Cromwell Road, TW11 9EN |
Teddington |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1920s |
11949 |
19214 |
flats in, Harrowdene Gardens, TW11 0DH |
Teddington |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1972c |
11950 |
15395 |
71 to 83 (odd), Holmesdale Road, TW11 9LQ |
Teddington |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1970s |
11951 |
15397 |
Parsons Mead, 58, Holmesdale Road, TW11 9LG |
Teddington |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1970s |
11952 |
15398 |
31, King Edwards Grove, TW11 9LY |
Teddington |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1970s |
11953 |
10097 |
4, Manor Road, TW11 8BG |
Teddington |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Walter Greaves |
1958c |
11954 |
23469 |
4 (replacement), Manor Road, TW11 8BG |
Teddington |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Somorjay Talliss Associates |
2008 |
11955 |
15394 |
1 to 4, Pond Way, TW11 9LH |
Teddington |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1970s |
11956 |
9762 |
46, Ailsa Road, TW1 1QW |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Couch & Coupland |
1935 |
11957 |
18917 |
Forman Court, 24, Albert Road, TW1 4HR |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Noel & Alina Moffett |
1974 |
11958 |
13946 |
55, Amyand Park Road, TW1 3HG |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Ashton Porter Architects |
2012 |
11959 |
23387 |
18, Arlington Close, TW1 2BE |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Garland Cornelius Architects |
2010c |
11960 |
12895 |
56, Beech Way, TW2 5JT |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1930s |
11961 |
12898 |
12, Bye Ways, TW2 5JN |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1930s |
11962 |
20125 |
1 to 6, Callington Mews, TW2 5EY |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Rich Architecture (Stephen Rich) |
2013 |
11963 |
18042 |
Meadowbank, 27, Cambridge Park, TW1 2JH |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
MacCormac Jamieson & Prichard |
1993 |
11964 |
10099 |
The Old Garden, Cambridge Park, TW1 2JS |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Quinlan Terry |
2012 |
11965 |
15921 |
3 to 29 (odd), Cambridge Road, TW1 2HN |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Alexander Gibson |
1957 |
11966 |
15427 |
1 to 20, Campbell Close, TW2 5BZ |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1955 |
11967 |
10100 |
44 to 46, Church Street, TW1 3NT |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Manning Clamp & Partners |
1980 |
11968 |
10101 |
St George's Place, Church Street, TW1 3NE |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Biscoe & Stanton |
1977 |
11969 |
15979 |
46a, Cole Park Road, TW1 1HS |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Boyarsky Murphy Architects |
2016 |
11970 |
22093 |
56 & 56a to 56e, Cole Park Road, TW1 1HS |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1960s |
11971 |
14867 |
1 to 24, Oaklands, Constance Road, TW2 7JQ |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1948 |
11972 |
13187 |
70c, Copthall Gardens, TW1 4HJ |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Smith Caradoc-Hodgkins Architects |
2005-6 |
11973 |
1501 |
18, Ducks Walk, TW1 2DD |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Moxon Architects |
1930s |
11974 |
18345 |
1 to 18, Aquarius, Eel Pie Island, TW1 3EA |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Robert Stille |
1975 |
11975 |
1497 |
The Nook, Eel Pie Island, TW1 3DY |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Paul Houston |
1997 |
11976 |
3880 |
1 to 15, Fairlawns, TW1 2JY |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
King, Moran & Associates |
1964-67 |
11977 |
10102 |
1 to 48, Fieldend, TW1 4TF |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1961 |
11978 |
17064 |
56, Hampton Road, TW2 5QB |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1947 |
11979 |
2568 |
Box Corner, 68, Hampton Road, TW2 5QX |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1951 |
11980 |
10103 |
Haversham Grange, Haversham Close, TW1 2JP |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Rosenberg & Gentle |
1980 |
11981 |
2738 |
1 to 97, Mallard Place, Strawberry Vale, TW1 4SW |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1984 |
11982 |
1499 |
25, Montpelier Row, TW1 2NQ |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Darbourne & Darke (Geoffrey Darke) |
1969 |
11983 |
15974 |
1a, Norfolk Close, TW1 1RT |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Richard Dudzicki Assocs |
2017 |
11984 |
14004 |
8c, Orleans Road, TW1 3BL |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Evans & Shalev |
1985c |
11985 |
1503 |
66, Park House Gardens, TW1 2DE |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1930s |
11986 |
1509 |
45, Popes Avenue, TW2 5TP |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
David Dry, K Halasz & Associates |
1968 |
11987 |
10105 |
69a (pair of semi-detached houses replacing), Popes Avenue, TW2 5TD |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Guy Walker |
2007 |
11988 |
1508 |
Whitewood, 69a, Popes Avenue, TW2 5TD |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Kenneth Wood |
1956 |
11989 |
19602 |
The Boathouse (formerly Eel Pie Studios), Ranelagh Drive, TW1 1QZ |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1960s |
11990 |
10106 |
Marble Hill House, Richmond Road, TW1 2NL |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
GLC Architects Department |
1965 |
11991 |
12896 |
35, River Way, TW2 5JP |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1930s |
11992 |
23385 |
21, Riverdale Gardens, TW1 2BX |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1930s |
11993 |
1502 |
2a, Riverdale Gardens, TW1 2BZ |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Quad Architects |
2000c |
11994 |
12726 |
40 & 42, Rivermeads Avenue, TW2 5JQ |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1930s |
11995 |
15944 |
Linden Corner, Rosslyn Road, TW1 2AR |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1970c |
11996 |
2413 |
Santis, Rugby Road |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Walter Segal |
1961 |
11997 |
1496 |
60 to 68 (even), Sherland Road, TW1 4HD |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Chu & Carter |
1973 |
11998 |
17273 |
230 & 232, Staines Road, TW2 5AR |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1930s |
11999 |
17053 |
Elmsleigh House, Staines Road, TW2 5EQ |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1950 |
12000 |
10107 |
50, Strawberry Hill Road, TW1 4PY |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1950 |
12001 |
16996 |
3a, Strawberry Hill Road, TW1 4QB |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Beer Hathaway & Associates (Kenneth Roy Hathaway) |
1960s |
12002 |
1505 |
Edge Apartments, 51, Strawberry Vale, TW1 4RX |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Quad Architects |
2005 |
12003 |
18018 |
Bath House, The Embankment, TW1 3DX |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Gilbert King |
1935 |
12004 |
2717 |
2 to 12 (even), Third Cross Road, TW2 5DU |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1954 |
12005 |
17098 |
14, 16 & 18, Waldegrave Park, TW1 4TQ |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1961 |
12006 |
10108 |
Strawberry Hill House, Waldegrave Road, TW1 4SX |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Albert Richardson |
1950s |
12007 |
1507 |
Ajanta, Walpole Gardens, TW2 5SL |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1954 |
12008 |
14343 |
The Croft, Walpole Gardens, TW2 5SJ |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
SCD Architects |
2010 |
12009 |
19647 |
7 to 21 (odd), Water Lane, TW1 3NP |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Clive Chapman Architects |
1999 |
12010 |
17085 |
Thurnby Court, Wellesley Road, TW2 5RY |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1958 |
12011 |
23386 |
Salix House, Willoughby Road, TW1 2QG |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Carrick Howell & Lawrence |
1988 |
12012 |
1500 |
The Watermark, Willoughby Road, TW1 2QE |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Edward Cullinan Architects (Peter Inglis) |
1999 |
12013 |
12897 |
9, Willow Way, TW2 5JW |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1930s |
12014 |
10110 |
house in |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Manning Clamp & Partners (Tom Manning) |
1970c |
12015 |
10111 |
house in |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Manning Clamp & Partners (Tom Manning) |
1970c |
12016 |
10109 |
house in |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Ronald Hardy |
1955c |
12017 |
19653 |
37, Balaclava Road, SE1 5PX |
Bermondsey |
LB Southwark |
Satish Jassal Architects |
2021 |
12018 |
1517 |
60, Bermondsey Street, SE1 3UD |
Bermondsey |
LB Southwark |
Weston Williamson & Partners |
2000c |
12019 |
1520 |
Creed's Wharf, 1, Bermondsey Wall, SE16 4TG |
Bermondsey |
LB Southwark |
CZWG |
2000c |
12020 |
13554 |
2 & 4, Carmarthen Place, SE1 3TS |
Bermondsey |
LB Southwark |
Architects in Residence (Emma Doherty & Amanda Menage) |
2006 |
12021 |
20588 |
1 to 23, Coxson Way, SE1 2XB |
Bermondsey |
LB Southwark |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1969-75 |
12022 |
18059 |
Curtis Way & Setchell Way, SE1 |
Bermondsey |
LB Southwark |
Neylan and Ungless |
1972-8 |
12023 |
1521 |
houses in, Elephant Lane, SE16 4JD |
Bermondsey |
LB Southwark |
CSK Architects |
1986 |
12024 |
19614 |
Alaska Works, 61, Grange Road, SE1 3BD |
Bermondsey |
LB Southwark |
Munkenbeck + Partners |
1995-7 |
12025 |
16573 |
Alaska Works, 61, Grange Road, SE1 3BD |
Bermondsey |
LB Southwark |
ORMS Architects |
1994c |
12026 |
1516 |
The Glass House, Melior Place, SE1 3SZ |
Bermondsey |
LB Southwark |
Michael Davis |
1989 |
12027 |
19507 |
China Wharf, 29, Mill Street, SE1 2BQ |
Bermondsey |
LB Southwark |
CZWG (Piers Gough) |
1982-3 |
12028 |
19583 |
Vogan's Wharf, 17, Mill Street, SE1 2BZ |
Bermondsey |
LB Southwark |
Michael Squire & Partners |
1993c |
12029 |
16679 |
Odessa Wharf, 7, Odessa Street, SE16 7LY |
Bermondsey |
LB Southwark |
Fletcher Priest Architects |
1999 |
12030 |
19621 |
The Lakes (houses in and around), Plover Way, Surrey Quays, SE16 7TT |
Bermondsey |
LB Southwark |
Shepheard Epstein Hunter |
1997c |
12031 |
15069 |
5 to 10, Pope Street, SE1 3PR |
Bermondsey |
LB Southwark |
Malcolm Pawley |
2016 |
12032 |
17558 |
81 to 87, Weston Street, SE1 3RS |
Bermondsey |
LB Southwark |
AHMM Allford Hall Monaghan Morris (Simon Allford) |
2016-7 |
12033 |
18060 |
1 to 47, Collinson Walk, SE1 1PU |
Borough |
LB Southwark |
Southwark Architects Department |
1978 |
12034 |
19769 |
flats in, Empire Square, SE1 4NA |
Borough |
LB Southwark |
Rolfe Judd Architecture |
2007c |
12035 |
22658 |
2 & 2a, Hankey Place, SE1 4BQ |
Borough |
LB Southwark |
Form Design Group |
2008c |
12036 |
22659 |
1 & 3, Manciple Street, SE1 4AP |
Borough |
LB Southwark |
Form Design Group |
2008c |
12037 |
3793 |
54, Addington Square, SE5 7LB |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Houston Morris Architects |
2010c |
12038 |
19573 |
Artichoke Mews, Artichoke Place, SE5 8TS |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Rock Townsend |
1993c |
12039 |
20182 |
1 to 6 Madeleine Terrace, 5a, Bushey Hill Road, SE5 8QF |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Robert Dye Assocs |
2014c |
12040 |
14086 |
25, Canning Cross, SE5 8BH |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
SAM Architects |
2015c |
12041 |
10112 |
1 to 50, Clifton Crescent, SE15 2RX |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Southwark Architects Department |
1977 |
12042 |
20581 |
Arnot House, Marinet House & Holister Close, Comber Grove, SE5 0LA |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1966-70 |
12043 |
22135 |
2, Cottage Green, SE5 7ST |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Common Ground Workshop |
2021c |
12044 |
23473 |
124a, Crofton Road, SE5 8NA |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Richard Ball |
2022- |
12045 |
16787 |
126a, Crofton Road, SE5 8NA |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Sub Rosa Architecture |
2018 |
12046 |
1532 |
2, D'Eynsford Road, SE5 7EB |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Eger Architects |
2000c |
12047 |
18061 |
42-53, Glenfilas Way, SE5 0YP |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
GLC Architects Department |
1968 |
12048 |
1533 |
122, Grove Lane, SE5 8BP |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Robert Dye Assocs |
2004 |
12049 |
21771 |
124, Grove Lane, SE5 8BP |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Stuart B Woodyear |
1958-9 |
12050 |
21772 |
165, Grove Lane, SE5 8BG |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
|
1960c |
12051 |
23474 |
90, Grove Park, SE5 8LE |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Buro Boro Architects |
2003c |
12052 |
10115 |
17a to 17d, Grove Park, SE5 8LH |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
John Smart Architects |
2012 |
12053 |
10113 |
Oakridge, 86, Grove Park, SE5 8LE |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Michael Crowley |
2010c |
12054 |
10114 |
Springbank, 81a & Paddock House 81b, Grove Park, SE5 8LE |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
SE5 Architects |
2012 |
12055 |
1534 |
70, Harfield Gardens, SE5 8DB |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Martin Crowley |
1979 |
12056 |
19161 |
1 to 53, Harfield Gardens, SE5 8DB |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1969c |
12057 |
22745 |
Craston House, Lettsom Street, SE5 8JL |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Arthur Korn (in association with F R S Yorke) |
1939 |
12058 |
22138 |
1b, Rainbow Street, SE5 7TB |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Common Ground Workshop |
2016c |
12059 |
10117 |
22, Shad Thames, SE1 2YU |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Michael & Patty Hopkins |
1991 |
12060 |
14165 |
1, Stories Mews, Stories Road, SE5 8JJ |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Liddicoat & Goldhill |
2016 |
12061 |
14167 |
2, Stories Mews, Stories Road, SE5 8JJ |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Laurence Isaacson |
2005c |
12062 |
14166 |
5, Stories Mews, Stories Road, SE5 8JJ |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Richard Dudzicki Assocs |
2012 |
12063 |
1535 |
7, Stories Mews, Stories Road, SE5 8JJ |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Eger Architects |
2000c |
12064 |
1536 |
8, Stories Mews, Stories Road, SE5 8JJ |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
The Manser Practice |
2010c |
12065 |
18454 |
25, Stories Mews, Stories Road, SE5 8JJ |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Cottrel & Vermuellen |
2018 |
12066 |
18455 |
27, Stories Mews, Stories Road, SE5 8JJ |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Richard Dudzicki Assocs |
2016 |
12067 |
10118 |
40a (40_), Valmar Road, SE5 9NG |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Dow Jones |
2003 |
12068 |
16815 |
2a, Brenchley Gardens, SE23 3QS |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
David Nossiter Architects |
2014 |
12069 |
23211 |
99, Calton Avenue, SE21 7DF |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Fraher Architects |
2021-2 |
12070 |
17808 |
1 to 22, College Gardens, SE21 7BE |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Russell Vernon & Manfred Bresgen) |
1970 |
12071 |
2807 |
9, College Road, SE21 7BQ |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Praxis Architects (David Goddard) |
1937 |
12072 |
23475 |
37, College Road, SE21 7BG |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Knox Bhavan Architects |
2010c |
12073 |
10119 |
Bell House, 27, College Road, SE21 7BG |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Edwin Lutyens |
1920s |
12074 |
14170 |
Pond House & Park House, College Road, SE21 7BQ |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Stephen Marshall Architects |
2010 |
12075 |
17185 |
7 to 65 (odd), Crescent Wood Road, SE26 6RX |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Malcolm Pringle) |
1963 |
12076 |
10121 |
Fortress House, r/o 28, Crescent Wood Road, SE26 6RU |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Charlotte Larco (No House Studio) |
2010 |
12077 |
1542 |
Six Pillars, Crescent Wood Road, SE26 6RU |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Harding & Tecton |
1935 |
12078 |
17186 |
1 to 12, Crouchmans Close, SE26 6ST |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs |
1970s |
12079 |
12887 |
31 & 33 (the London Brownstone houses), Elmwood Road, SE24 9NS |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Knox Bhavan Architects |
2011 |
12080 |
10126 |
houses & bungalows in, Ferrings, College Road, SE21 7LU |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Manfred Bresgen) |
1960s |
12081 |
20118 |
5, Fountain Drive, SE19 1UW |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Kenneth Campbell |
1960s |
12082 |
10123 |
Belair, 5, Gallery Road, SE21 7AB |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Southwark Architects Department |
1964 |
12083 |
3879 |
terraced town houses in, Giles Coppice, SE19 1XF |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs |
1965c |
12084 |
16093 |
houses and flats in, Great Brownings, SE21 7HR |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Malcolm Pringle) |
1966 |
12085 |
23481 |
houses in, Little Bornes, SE21 8SD |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs |
1960c |
12086 |
15577 |
49 to 51, North Crofts, Forest Hill, SE23 3PS |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Southwark Architects Department (Bob Ashdown) |
1960s |
12087 |
10124 |
1 to 43, Peckarman's Wood, SE26 6RZ |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Malcolm Pringle) |
1963 |
12088 |
23480 |
1 to 12, Rockwell Gardens, SE19 1HW |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs |
1960c |
12089 |
13602 |
48, Ryedale, SE22 0QL |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Nagan Johnson |
2012 |
12090 |
16368 |
1 to 46, Spinney Gardens, SE19 1LL |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
PCKO Architects |
1986c |
12091 |
10127 |
houses & bungalows in, Tollgate Drive, College Road, SE21 7LS |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Manfred Bresgen) |
1960s |
12092 |
15970 |
houses in, Tylney Avenue, SE19 1LN |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs |
1960s |
12093 |
23513 |
4, Woodhall Avenue, SE21 7HL |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth William Bland) |
1959 |
12094 |
13959 |
1 to 3, 5 to 7, Woodhall Avenue, SE21 7HL |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs |
1959 |
12095 |
15191 |
1 to 9, 11, 12, 14 to 18, 20 to 31, Woodhall Drive, SE21 7HJ |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs |
1966c |
12096 |
10120 |
10, 13, 19, Woodhall Drive, SE21 7HJ |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth William Bland) |
1960c |
12097 |
1538 |
1 to 9, The Woodyard, Woodyard Lane, SE21 7BH |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2000c |
12098 |
3691 |
1 to 32, The Hamlet, Champion Hill, SE5 8AW |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Moiret & Wood (Peter Moiret) |
1967 |
12099 |
2007 |
DKH, 8, Dog Kennel Hill, SE22 |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
John Smart Architects |
2000c |
12100 |
13555 |
35, Dovedale Road, SE22 0NF |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Designcubed Architects |
2012 |
12101 |
10131 |
109b & 109c (Hide & Seek), Dunstans Road, SE22 0HD |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Hampson Williams Architecture |
2010 |
12102 |
15237 |
houses off, East Dulwich Grove, SE22 8PW |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
F O Hayes (Borough Architect, Camberwell BC) |
1970c |
12103 |
18066 |
houses off, East Dulwich Grove, SE22 |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Southwark Architects Department |
1965-7 |
12104 |
13072 |
Pear Tree House (r/o 168-190), Friern Road, SE22 0BA |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Edgley Design |
2011-13 |
12105 |
12899 |
Hindmans Yard, 16-20, Hindmans Road, SE22 9NF |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Foster Lomas Architects |
2015 |
12106 |
1541 |
25, Lacon Road, SE22 9HE |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Richard Dudzicki Assocs |
2005 |
12107 |
13649 |
29, Lacon Road, SE22 9HE |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Richard Dudzicki Assocs |
2014 |
12108 |
1540 |
146b & 146c, Landells Road, SE22 9PL |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Hampson Williams Architecture |
2006 |
12109 |
10132 |
155c, Lordship Lane, SE22 8HX |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Jonathan Tuckey Design |
2012 |
12110 |
19861 |
The Concrete House, 549, Lordship Lane, SE22 0BU |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Charles Barry Jr |
1873 |
12111 |
16714 |
61d, Melbourne Grove, SE22 8RG |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Tikari Works |
2016 |
12112 |
15777 |
65, Overhill Road, SE22 0PQ |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Jeffrey James |
2006 |
12113 |
23063 |
Dawson's Heights, Overhill Road, SE22 0PN |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Southwark Architects Department (Kate Mackintosh) |
1964-72 |
12114 |
14942 |
36, Shawbury Road, SE22 9DH |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Takero Shimazaki Architecture |
2016 |
12115 |
10133 |
The Old Bakery, 66, Silvester Road, SE22 9PE |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Waugh Thistleton |
2011-14 |
12116 |
14382 |
Red House, 37, St Aidan's Road, SE22 0RN |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
31/44 Architects |
2016 |
12117 |
10134 |
44a, The Gardens, SE22 9QQ |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Jestico & Whiles (Tom Jestico) |
2000c |
12118 |
13850 |
42, Ulverscroft Road, SE22 9HG |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Adjaye Associates |
2001 |
12119 |
18065 |
1 to 17, Courtmead Close, Burbage Road, SE24 9HW |
Herne Hill |
LB Southwark |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Victor Knight) |
1976c |
12120 |
17652 |
houses in, Delawyk Crescent, SE24 9JB |
Herne Hill |
LB Southwark |
Camberwell BC Architects Dept |
1963 |
12121 |
14169 |
70, Half Moon Lane, SE24 9JE |
Herne Hill |
LB Southwark |
Cullum & Nightingale |
1998 |
12122 |
15943 |
78 & 80, Half Moon Lane, SE24 9JE |
Herne Hill |
LB Southwark |
Simon Smith & Michael Brooke Architects |
1980s |
12123 |
19697 |
43, Village Way, SE21 7AP |
Herne Hill |
LB Southwark |
Cullum & Nightingale |
2004-6 |
12124 |
3882 |
24, Honor Oak Rise, SE23 3RA |
Honor Oak |
LB Southwark |
|
1960s |
12125 |
23515 |
26, Honor Oak Rise, SE23 3RA |
Honor Oak |
LB Southwark |
Coro Design |
2014 |
12126 |
22519 |
The Roundhouse, 88, Ansdell Road, SE15 2DS |
Nunhead |
LB Southwark |
Anthony Kyrke-Smith |
2008 |
12127 |
18062 |
Barset Road, Tappesfield Road & Howbury Road, SE15 |
Nunhead |
LB Southwark |
Design Research Unit |
1978 |
12128 |
19853 |
20, 20a & 22, Borland Road, SE15 3AJ |
Nunhead |
LB Southwark |
Fraher Architects |
2020 |
12129 |
10116 |
St Antholin's Vicarage, 2a, Carden Road, SE15 3UD |
Nunhead |
LB Southwark |
Laurence King |
1957 |
12130 |
20461 |
301a, Ivydale Road, SE15 3DZ |
Nunhead |
LB Southwark |
Alma-Nac |
2017 |
12131 |
17931 |
134a, Kimberley Avenue, SE15 3XG |
Nunhead |
LB Southwark |
Enclosure Architects (Mark Dyson) |
2017 |
12132 |
22520 |
2a, Lanbury Road, SE15 3DB |
Nunhead |
LB Southwark |
Interior Design & Architecture Studio/Burgess Architects |
2014 & 2022 |
12133 |
4262 |
47, Linden Grove, SE15 3LW |
Nunhead |
LB Southwark |
SE5 Architects |
2009 |
12134 |
19162 |
66, Linden Grove, SE15 3LL |
Nunhead |
LB Southwark |
|
1969c |
12135 |
22521 |
43 & 45, Stuart Road, SE15 3BE |
Nunhead |
LB Southwark |
Nicholas Borowiecki |
2017 |
12136 |
10135 |
Laundry Houses, 21 & 22, Albert Way, SE15 1DG |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Quay 2C |
2011 |
12137 |
22681 |
71, Avondale Road, SE15 4AE |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Whittaker Parsons |
2021 |
12138 |
20595 |
flats in and around, Blanch Close, SE15 2LD |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1976-81 |
12139 |
12904 |
56 to 64 (even), Blenheim Grove, Peckham Rye, SE15 4QL |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Poulsom Middlehurst |
2015 |
12140 |
21731 |
109a, Chadwick Road, SE15 4PY |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Ross Pye Architects |
2021 |
12141 |
17821 |
58a, Chadwick Road, SE15 4PU |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Bill Morris Architect |
2016 |
12142 |
20331 |
93, Choumert Road, SE15 4AP |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
|
1960s |
12143 |
14821 |
164a, Choumert Road, SE15 4AB |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Boho London Architects |
2016 |
12144 |
20399 |
79a & 79b, Choumert Road, SE15 4AP |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Sandy Rendel Architects |
2018 |
12145 |
20330 |
91 (slot house), Choumert Road, SE15 4AP |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Sandy Rendel Architects (with Sally Rendel) |
2016 |
12146 |
13198 |
The Stables, 164, Choumert Road, SE15 4AB |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
SE5 Architects |
2014 |
12147 |
1529 |
15_, Consort Road, SE15 2PH |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Monty Ravenscroft; Richard Paxton Architects; MOOArc; Flower Michelin Ltd |
2005 |
12148 |
19761 |
51 to 69 (odd), Consort Road, SE15 3SS |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Walter Menteth Architects |
2007c |
12149 |
19760 |
Sarawak Court & Dayak Court, Consort Road, SE15 3SS |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Walter Menteth Architects |
2007c |
12150 |
10136 |
1 & 3, Fenwick Road, SE15 4HS |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Paw Paw Design |
2011 |
12151 |
17964 |
38 to 42 (even), Goldsmiths Road, SE15 5TN |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Forge Architects |
2015 |
12152 |
10137 |
16a, Kings Grove, SE15 2NB |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Duggan Morris Architects |
2008 |
12153 |
1526 |
2c, Kings Grove, SE15 2NB |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Quay 2C |
2000c |
12154 |
1528 |
94c, Lyndhurst Grove, SE15 5AH |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Alan Camp Architects |
2000c |
12155 |
10138 |
76 to 78, Montpelier Road, SE15 2HE |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Peter Moro & Partners |
1969 |
12156 |
20130 |
95, Peckham Road, SE15 5FA |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Peter Barber Architects |
2020 |
12157 |
16715 |
1 to 6, 114, Peckham Rye, SE15 4HA |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Tikari Works |
2018 |
12158 |
20593 |
114 to 248 (even), Pomeroy Street, SE14 5BS |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1974-8 |
12159 |
18456 |
22, Reynolds Road, SE15 3AH |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Sandy Rendel Architects |
2018 |
12160 |
10139 |
30a, Solomons Passage, SE15 3UH |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
SE5 Architects |
2008c |
12161 |
17923 |
Corner House, adj. 14, Talfourd Place, SE15 5NW |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
31/44 Architects |
2018c |
12162 |
16788 |
64, 66 & 66a, Talfourd Road, SE15 5NY |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
|
1950s |
12163 |
19980 |
1 to 9, Timberland Close, SE15 6DG |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Architype |
1991 |
12164 |
1519 |
66, Trafalgar Avenue, SE15 6NR |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Alan Camp Architects |
2001 |
12165 |
1525 |
2, York Grove, SE15 2NY |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Quay 2C |
2000c |
12166 |
23531 |
Aland Court, Finland Street, SE16 7LA |
Rotherhithe |
LB Southwark |
Richard Reid & Assocs |
1987-9 |
12167 |
23530 |
Swedish Quays, 1 to 95, Rope Street, SE16 7TE |
Rotherhithe |
LB Southwark |
David Price & Gordon Cullen |
1986-90 |
12168 |
1523 |
109, Rotherhithe Street, SE16 4NF |
Rotherhithe |
LB Southwark |
|
2003c |
12169 |
19506 |
Brandram's Wharf, 127-131, Rotherhithe Street, SE16 4NF |
Rotherhithe |
LB Southwark |
Levitt Bernstein Associates |
1988c |
12170 |
1522 |
Prince's Tower, 97, Rotherhithe Street, SE16 4NF |
Rotherhithe |
LB Southwark |
Troughton McAslan |
2000c |
12171 |
19598 |
2 to 26 (even), Broadwall, SE1 9QE |
South Bank |
LB Southwark |
Lifschutz Davidson |
1995c |
12172 |
19722 |
Iroko Housing Co-operative, 2 to 26 (even), Coin Street, SE1 9NS |
South Bank |
LB Southwark |
Haworth Tompkins Architects |
2002 |
12173 |
19720 |
Iroko Housing Co-operative, 51 to 62, Cornwall Road, SE1 9PU |
South Bank |
LB Southwark |
Haworth Tompkins Architects |
2002 |
12174 |
19631 |
Bankside Lofts, 65, Hopton Street, SE1 9GZ |
South Bank |
LB Southwark |
CZWG |
1999c |
12175 |
19721 |
Iroko Housing Co-operative, 95a to 97d (odd), Upper Ground, SE1 9PR |
South Bank |
LB Southwark |
Haworth Tompkins Architects |
2002 |
12176 |
20584 |
1 to 41, Hamilton Square, Kipling Street, SE1 3SB |
Southwark |
LB Southwark |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1969-73 |
12177 |
21730 |
30, Rushworth Street, SE1 0QN |
Southwark |
LB Southwark |
Carl Turner |
2010c |
12178 |
21524 |
new house adj. 10, Rock Hill, SE26 6SW |
Sydenham |
LB Southwark |
Architecturall (Simon Skeffington) |
2021 |
12179 |
10128 |
13, Sydenham Hill, SE26 6SH |
Sydenham |
LB Southwark |
D J Harvey |
1963 |
12180 |
19610 |
11a, Sydenham Hill, SE26 6SH |
Sydenham |
LB Southwark |
John Smart Architects |
2013 |
12181 |
23479 |
81a, Sydenham Hill, SE26 6TQ |
Sydenham |
LB Southwark |
Charlotte Larco |
2022 |
12182 |
22522 |
41c to e, Sydenham Hill, SE26 6TH |
Upper Sydenham |
LB Southwark |
JAA |
2020 |
12183 |
22523 |
New Gate Lodge, 41f, Sydenham Hill, SE26 6TH |
Upper Sydenham |
LB Southwark |
JAA |
2020 |
12184 |
22524 |
The Pavilion, 41b, Sydenham Hill, SE26 6TH |
Upper Sydenham |
LB Southwark |
JAA |
2020 |
12185 |
19713 |
Darwin Court, 1, Crail Row, SE17 1AD |
Walworth |
LB Southwark |
Jestico & Whiles |
2003c |
12186 |
16071 |
11 to 13, Dartford Street, SE17 3UQ |
Walworth |
LB Southwark |
Undercurrent Architects |
2009 |
12187 |
20592 |
Eynsford House, East Street, SE17 2ST |
Walworth |
LB Southwark |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1971-5 |
12188 |
20591 |
Wessex House, 375, Old Kent Road, SE1 5JQ |
Walworth |
LB Southwark |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1971-4 |
12189 |
20594 |
flats in and around, Pasley Close, SE17 3JY |
Walworth |
LB Southwark |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1975-82 |
12190 |
19863 |
Trafalgar Place, Rodney Road, Elephant & Castle, SE17 1AS |
Walworth |
LB Southwark |
dRMM Architects (de Rijke Marsh Morgan) |
2015 |
12191 |
19880 |
One The Elephant, St Gabriel Walk, Elephant & Castle, SE1 6FA |
Walworth |
LB Southwark |
Squire & Partners |
2016 |
12192 |
16219 |
two houses in Benbow Yard, Townley Street, SE17 1DZ |
Walworth |
LB Southwark |
FORMstudio |
2018 |
12193 |
19904 |
33 to 73 (odd), Wansey Street, Elephant & Castle, SE17 1LH |
Walworth |
LB Southwark |
MacCreanor Lavington |
2017c |
12194 |
9984 |
flats in, Dodson Street, SE1 7QL |
Waterloo |
LB Southwark |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1975 |
12195 |
23356 |
flats in, Morley Street, SE1 7QQ |
Waterloo |
LB Southwark |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1975 |
12196 |
18064 |
1-9, Loggetts, SE21 8AS |
West Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs |
|
12197 |
18063 |
1-12, Morkyns Walk, SE21 8BG |
West Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs |
|
12198 |
18097 |
1-8, Chale Walk, SM2 6TS |
Belmont |
LB Sutton |
|
1960s |
12199 |
22273 |
7, Station Approach, SM2 6BW |
Belmont |
LB Sutton |
Exedra Architects |
2019 |
12200 |
10140 |
Little Holland House, 40, Beeches Avenue, SM5 3LW |
Carshalton |
LB Sutton |
Frank Dickinson |
1902-4 |
12201 |
22274 |
1 to 23, Bankside Close, SM5 3SB |
Carshalton Beeches |
LB Sutton |
|
1960s |
12202 |
22275 |
24 to 27, Bankside Close, SM5 3SB |
Carshalton Beeches |
LB Sutton |
|
1960s |
12203 |
22276 |
32, Cornwall Road, SM2 6DT |
Cheam |
LB Sutton |
|
1920s |
12204 |
10141 |
Whitehall, 1, Malden Road, SM3 8QD |
Cheam |
LB Sutton |
John West & Partners |
1975 |
12205 |
4011 |
Weston Point, 178a, Sandy Lane, SM2 7EU |
Cheam |
LB Sutton |
Michael Manser Assocs (Peter Turnbull) |
1970 |
12206 |
19089 |
3 to 15, Springclose Lane, SM3 8PU |
Cheam |
LB Sutton |
Peter H Masters |
1966c |
12207 |
18400 |
Ashdowns (formerly Ashleigh), The Drive, SM2 7DH |
Cheam |
LB Sutton |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2016 |
12208 |
22277 |
Burford House, The Drive, SM2 7DP |
Cheam |
LB Sutton |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2020 |
12209 |
4012 |
Downscroft, The Drive, SM2 7DJ |
Cheam |
LB Sutton |
J7 Architecture Ltd |
2006-9 |
12210 |
22278 |
97, Worcester Road, SM2 6QL |
Cheam |
LB Sutton |
|
1920s |
12211 |
22279 |
98, Worcester Road, SM2 6QJ |
Cheam |
LB Sutton |
|
1920s |
12212 |
22280 |
14a to 14d, York Road, SM2 6HG |
Cheam |
LB Sutton |
ECD Architects |
1996c |
12213 |
22822 |
1 to 12, Bowman's Meadow, SM6 7DN |
Hackbridge |
LB Sutton |
|
1960s |
12214 |
22292 |
1 to 8, Furlong Close, SM6 7HA |
Hackbridge |
LB Sutton |
GLC Architects Department |
1972c |
12215 |
10142 |
BedZED (99 houses plus workspaces), Helios Way, SM6 7BZ |
Hackbridge |
LB Sutton |
Bill Dunster Architects (ZEDfactory) |
2000-2 |
12216 |
22281 |
3, Hamilton Avenue, SM3 9RJ |
North Cheam |
LB Sutton |
|
2012 |
12217 |
22744 |
Rosehill Court, St Helier Avenue, SM4 6JT |
St Helier |
LB Sutton |
Rudolf Jelinek-Karl (in association with Harry Weston) |
1938 |
12218 |
21794 |
Grosvenor Court, Brighton Road, SM2 5BL |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
|
1930s |
12219 |
21791 |
The Chilterns, Brighton Road, SM2 5QN |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
|
1930s |
12220 |
15165 |
Osborne Place, Carshalton Road, SM1 4RJ |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
MacCormac Jamieson & Prichard |
1963c |
12221 |
22284 |
Fiske Court, 42, Cavendish Road, SM2 5ER |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
Rock Townsend |
1976 |
12222 |
21793 |
Cromer Mansions, Cheam Road, SM1 2SR |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
|
1930s |
12223 |
21110 |
35, Chiltern Road, SM2 5QU |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
|
1930s |
12224 |
18434 |
39, Chiltern Road, SM2 5QU |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
Arthur A Stewart |
1959 |
12225 |
23416 |
72, Chiltern Road, SM2 5QY |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
|
1930s |
12226 |
22285 |
24 to 34 (even), Cumnor Road, SM2 5DW |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
Mitchell Evans Partnership |
2006 |
12227 |
21774 |
2 to 10 (even), Devonshire Road, SM2 5HQ |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
Madeley Harrop & Partners (V E Madeley) |
1970c |
12228 |
4010 |
77, Grange Road, SM2 6SW |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
Matt Maisuria |
2008 |
12229 |
10143 |
bungalow in, Grange Road, SM2 6SJ |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
Bronek Katz & Reginald Vaughan |
1950 |
12230 |
21792 |
The Red House, 86, Grange Road, SM2 6SW |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
Walter Sydney Jones |
1910c |
12231 |
21084 |
130, Northey Avenue, SM2 7HH |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
Richard Rogers |
1965 |
12232 |
10147 |
St Nicholas's Rectory, 34, Robin Hood Lane, SM1 2RG |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
Devereux & Partners |
1975 |
12233 |
21790 |
1 to 30, Highfields, Sutton Common Road, SM1 3HW |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
|
1930s |
12234 |
10148 |
30, The Highway, SM2 5SE |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
Basil I Briggs |
1960c |
12235 |
22645 |
50a, The Ridgeway, SM2 5JU |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
Brian Drury Associates |
1974 |
12236 |
21109 |
20 to 28 (even), Warren Avenue, SM2 7QN |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
Madeley Harrop & Partners (V E Madeley) |
1970c |
12237 |
22286 |
34 to 44 (even), Lymescote Gardens, SM1 2PN |
Sutton Common |
LB Sutton |
|
1930s |
12238 |
22282 |
Hillview, 20, Aultone Way, SM1 3LE |
Sutton Garden Suburb |
LB Sutton |
Frederick Cavendish Pearson |
1914c |
12239 |
22283 |
1 to 14, Oak Close, SM1 3LQ |
Sutton Garden Suburb |
LB Sutton |
Frederick Cavendish Pearson |
1912 to 1914 |
12240 |
22647 |
Beddington Park Cottages, Church Road, SM6 7NN |
Wallington |
LB Sutton |
Brian Drury Associates |
1987 |
12241 |
22287 |
9 to 19 (odd), Clarendon Road, SM6 8QX |
Wallington |
LB Sutton |
|
1970s |
12242 |
22648 |
1 to 55, Coniston Court, SM6 7PB |
Wallington |
LB Sutton |
Brian Drury Associates |
1977c |
12243 |
22353 |
1b, Gomshall Avenue, SM6 8NY |
Wallington |
LB Sutton |
CEAD Architects |
2022 |
12244 |
22300 |
2 to 16 (even), Hindhead Way, SM6 8PD |
Wallington |
LB Sutton |
|
1930s |
12245 |
22288 |
2 to 24 (even), Mulberry Mews, SM6 8RF |
Wallington |
LB Sutton |
|
1970s |
12246 |
18034 |
1, Oakwood, SM6 0RD |
Wallington |
LB Sutton |
BDP (David Rock & John Townsend) |
1978 |
12247 |
22646 |
Stag Court, 3 to 13 (odd), Stanley Park Road, SM6 0HJ |
Wallington |
LB Sutton |
|
1970s |
12248 |
22293 |
13, The Drive, SM6 9LY |
Wallington |
LB Sutton |
|
1930s |
12249 |
22289 |
houses, Kingsmead Avenue, KT4 8UT |
Worcester Park |
LB Sutton |
|
1910s to 1920s |
12250 |
22290 |
2 to 4 (even), Oaks Avenue, KT4 8XD |
Worcester Park |
LB Sutton |
|
1930s |
12251 |
22291 |
3 to 5 (odd), Oaks Avenue, KT4 8XE |
Worcester Park |
LB Sutton |
|
1930s |
12252 |
10149 |
The Manse, Methodist Church, Approach Road, E2 9JP |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
J C Prestwich & Sons |
1959 |
12253 |
1208 |
26 to 32, Bacon Street, E2 6DY |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Buckley Gray Architects |
2004c |
12254 |
1207 |
The Tin House, 23, Bacon Street, E2 6DY |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
William Russell |
2002 |
12255 |
15598 |
238, Brick Lane, Shoreditch, E2 7EB |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Threefold Architects |
2010c |
12256 |
1216 |
Sylvia Pankhurst House, Bullards Place, E2 0PU |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun |
1958 |
12257 |
20895 |
2 to 10 (even), Cadell Close, E2 7SG |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Yorke Rosenberg & Mardall |
1963-6 |
12258 |
17009 |
Fairchild House, 3, Cambridge Crescent, E2 9BF |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Julian Cowie Architects |
2010c |
12259 |
1201 |
11, 13, 15 & 17, Chance Street, E2 7JB |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Stephen Taylor Architects |
2006 |
12260 |
1200 |
Dirty House, 2-4, Chance Street, E1 6JT |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Adjaye Associates (David Adjaye) |
2002 |
12261 |
19430 |
91, Cheshire Street, E2 6EG |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Anthony Richardson & Partners |
1986c |
12262 |
10152 |
8 to 38, Cheshire Street, E2 6EH |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Building Design Prospect |
1991 |
12263 |
1206 |
Bradley House, Claredale Street, E2 6PD |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun |
1959 |
12264 |
19787 |
Copperfield Mews etc., Claredale Street, E2 6DE |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Karakusevic Carson Architects |
2010c |
12265 |
1205 |
Keeling House, Claredale Street, E2 6PG |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun |
1959 |
12266 |
1203 |
16, Club Row, E2 7EY |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Thinking Space Ltd (Howard Carter & Sarah Cheeseman) |
2001 |
12267 |
10153 |
25, Coate Street, E2 9AD |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Urban Mesh Design |
2010c |
12268 |
15421 |
Studio House, 29, Coate Street, E2 9AG |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Sergison Bates Architects |
2004 |
12269 |
10154 |
Woodblock House, 27, Coate Street, E2 9AG |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
dRMM Architects (de Rijke Marsh Morgan) |
2013 |
12270 |
1209 |
1, Elsden Mews, Old Ford Road, E2 9QF |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Jones Wood Architecture |
2002 |
12271 |
10155 |
The Blue House, 2a-c, Garner Street, E2 9AQ |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
FAT (Sean Griffiths) |
2000 |
12272 |
19429 |
1 to 15 (odd), Hereford Street, E2 6EX |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Anthony Richardson & Partners |
1986c |
12273 |
10151 |
houses in and around, Huddleston Close, E2 9NR |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Baily Garner |
1990 |
12274 |
10159 |
1 to 15, Queen Adelaide Dispensary, Ivimey Street, E2 6LR |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Cazenove Architects |
1990 |
12275 |
1214 |
Sulkin House, Knottisford Street, E2 0RS |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun |
1958 |
12276 |
19856 |
Bahram Court, 15, Mint Street, E2 6FY |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Pitman Tozer Architects |
2015c |
12277 |
1215 |
Jowitt House, Morpeth Street, E2 0RP |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun |
1958 |
12278 |
1213 |
Trevelyan House, Morpeth Street, E2 0PY |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun |
1958 |
12279 |
19257 |
flats in and around, Nelson Gardens, E2 7AA |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1978c |
12280 |
10156 |
17, Old Ford Road, E2 9PJ |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Thomas Saunders Partnership |
1972 |
12281 |
23458 |
213 to 217a, Old Ford Road, E3 5NP |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
PH+ Architects |
2020 |
12282 |
1202 |
17, Old Nichol Street, E2 7HR |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
MacCreanor Lavington |
2005 |
12283 |
10158 |
26, Old Nichol Street, E2 7HR |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Tony Fretton Architects |
2009 |
12284 |
20893 |
29 to 41 (odd), Ravenscroft Street, E2 7SH |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Yorke Rosenberg & Mardall |
1963-6 |
12285 |
10160 |
51 to 61, Ravenscroft Street, E2 7QG |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Hunt Thompson Associates |
1990c |
12286 |
1204 |
68 to 72, Redchurch Street, E2 7DP |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Thinking Space Ltd (Howard Carter & Sarah Cheeseman) |
2006 |
12287 |
20894 |
1 to 9 (odd), Shipton Street, E2 7RU |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Yorke Rosenberg & Mardall |
1963-6 |
12288 |
2702 |
William Fenn House,, Shipton Street, E2 7RX |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Skinner, Bailey & Lubetkin |
1950s |
12289 |
10150 |
The Tea Building (formerly Lipton's), Shoreditch High Street, E1 6JJ |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
AHMM Allford Hall Monaghan Morris |
2003 |
12290 |
10161 |
Presbytery, Lithuanian Church of St Casimir, The Oval, E2 9DT |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Fr Benedict Williamson |
1912 |
12291 |
1218 |
Jenkinson House, Usk Street, E2 0QE |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun |
1958 |
12292 |
10157 |
Netteswell House, Victoria Park Square, E2 9PB |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Macdonald & Berridge |
1997 |
12293 |
1210 |
37, Voss Street, E2 6HP |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Featherstone Architects |
2001 |
12294 |
1211 |
52 & 54, Voss Street, E2 6HP |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Birds Portchmouth Russum |
2004 |
12295 |
1217 |
Wedgewood House, Warley Street, E2 0PZ |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun |
1958 |
12296 |
13556 |
20, Winkley Street, E2 6PY |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Kirkwood McCarthy |
2014 |
12297 |
19431 |
30 & 31, Wood Close, E2 6ET |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Anthony Richardson & Partners |
1986c |
12298 |
10165 |
Clergy Flats, St Nicholas & All Hallows, Aberfeldy Street, Bromley by Bow, E14 0QD |
Bow |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Seely & Paget |
1953 |
12299 |
10162 |
4 to 50 (even), Blondin Street, Bow Quarter, E3 2TR |
Bow |
LB Tower Hamlets |
ORMS Architects |
1989 |
12300 |
18116 |
218, Bow Common Lane, Bow Common, E3 4HH |
Bow |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Stuart Hatcher Architecture |
2019 |
12301 |
19617 |
1 to 40, Cherrywood Close, E3 2DQ |
Bow |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
1997c |
12302 |
10163 |
1 to 15, Eaton Terrace, Aberavon Road, E3 5AJ |
Bow |
LB Tower Hamlets |
CZWG |
1983 |
12303 |
19575 |
The Bow Quarter, Fairfield Road, E3 2UB |
Bow |
LB Tower Hamlets |
ORMS Architects |
1993c |
12304 |
23536 |
Onyx House, 401, Mile End Road, E3 4PB |
Bow |
LB Tower Hamlets |
CZWG (Piers Gough) |
|
12305 |
10164 |
12 & 13, Rhondda Grove, E3 5AP |
Bow |
LB Tower Hamlets |
MacDonald & Berridge |
1980s |
12306 |
4076 |
St Paul's Vicarage, St Paul's Way, Bow Common, E3 4AR |
Bow |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Maguire & Murray |
1956 |
12307 |
1219 |
56, Tomlins Grove, E3 4NX |
Bow |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Bill Dunster Architects (ZEDfactory) |
2004 |
12308 |
19807 |
flats in and around (Block A), Truman Walk, Bromley by Bow, E3 3FE |
Bow |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Allies & Morrison |
2013c |
12309 |
19806 |
flats in and around (Block B), Truman Walk, Bromley by Bow, E3 3FE |
Bow |
LB Tower Hamlets |
MacCreanor Lavington |
2013c |
12310 |
19805 |
flats in and around (Block C), Truman Walk, Bromley by Bow, E3 3FE |
Bow |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Glenn Howells Architects |
2013c |
12311 |
19804 |
flats in and around (Masterplan), Truman Walk, Bromley by Bow, E3 3FE |
Bow |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Allies & Morrison |
2013c |
12312 |
20347 |
291, Hackney Road, E2 8NA |
Haggerston |
LB Tower Hamlets |
HeathWalker Studio |
2014 |
12313 |
10168 |
redevelopment, Amsterdam Road, E14 3UX |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
ED; BDP |
1984 |
12314 |
10195 |
housing, Ashdown Walk, E14 9WH |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Barnard Urquhart Jarvis |
1987 |
12315 |
22815 |
5 to 21 (odd), 14 & 16, 28 & 30, Billson Street, E14 3DA |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
|
1930s |
12316 |
10170 |
housing, Blyth Close, Compass Point, E14 3DU |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Jeremy Dixon; BDP |
1985 |
12317 |
10171 |
housing, Chichester Way, Compass Point, E14 3EG |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Jeremy Dixon; BDP |
1985 |
12318 |
10192 |
housing, Clippers Quay, E14 9UP |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Robert Martin & Associates |
1984 |
12319 |
10172 |
Crown Wharf, 9-13, Cold Harbour, E14 9NS |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Bernard Lamb |
1971 |
12320 |
10173 |
Isle House, 1, Cold Harbour, E14 9NS |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Welling Partnership (Carole A Gannon) |
1995 |
12321 |
10174 |
10 houses, 18 flats, Felstead Gardens, Ferry Street, E14 3BS |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Wigley Fox Partnership |
1980s |
12322 |
10175 |
50 to 56 (even), Ferry Street, E14 3DT |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Stout & Litchfield |
1975 |
12323 |
10176 |
housing, Francis Close, Compass Point, E14 3DE |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Jeremy Dixon; BDP |
1985 |
12324 |
10166 |
housing, Friars Mead, Manchester Rd, E14 3JY |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Ronald Quinn Associates |
1983 |
12325 |
10167 |
housing, Glenaffric Avenue, E14 3BW |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Levitt Bernstein Associates |
1993 |
12326 |
16697 |
flats in, Hutchings Wharf, E14 8JY |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Proctor & Matthews |
1998c |
12327 |
10177 |
Dollar Bay, 1-18, Lawn House Close, E14 9BX |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Scott Tallon Walker |
1997 |
12328 |
10178 |
housing, Livingstone Place, Ferry Street, E14 3DY |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Levitt Bernstein Associates |
1979 |
12329 |
10179 |
housing, Lovegrove Walk, E14 9PY |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Whittam, Cox, Ellis & Clayton |
1982 |
12330 |
19563 |
1 & 2, Maconochies Road, E14 3AW |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Stout & Litchfield (Roy Stout) |
1987-9 |
12331 |
10180 |
housing, Mariners Mews, Compass Point, E14 3EG |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Jeremy Dixon; BDP |
1985 |
12332 |
10181 |
housing, Midland Place, Ferry Street, E14 3DZ |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Levitt Bernstein Associates |
1979 |
12333 |
22814 |
10 & 12, 22 & 24, Parsonage Street, E14 3DB |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
|
1930s |
12334 |
10193 |
Mudchute City Farm, Pier Street, E14 3HP |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Kate Heron |
1977 |
12335 |
19564 |
1 to 34, Pointers Close, E14 3AP |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Stout & Litchfield (Roy Stout) |
1986-8 |
12336 |
19565 |
1 to 31 (odd), 2 to 8 (even), Rainbow Avenue, E14 3AR |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Stout & Litchfield (Roy Stout) |
1986-8 |
12337 |
22813 |
71 to 91 (odd), Saunders Ness Road, E14 3EB |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
|
1971 |
12338 |
10169 |
Caledonian Wharf, Saunders Ness Road, E14 3EW |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Alan Turner & Associates |
1984 |
12339 |
10184 |
1 to 8 (The Crescent), Sextant Avenue, Compass Point, E14 3DX |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Jeremy Dixon; BDP |
1985 |
12340 |
10183 |
housing, Sextant Avenue, Compass Point, E14 3DX |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Jeremy Dixon; BDP |
1985 |
12341 |
23535 |
23 to 25b (replacing 23-25), Tiller Road, E14 8PY |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Wallbank Associates |
2015 |
12342 |
10194 |
23-25, Tiller Road, E14 8PY |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Erwin Katona |
1945 |
12343 |
19566 |
272 to 288, 282 t0 298 (even), Westferry Road, E14 3AG |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Stout & Litchfield (Roy Stout) |
1990 |
12344 |
10196 |
Ocean Wharf, Westferry Road, E14 8JF |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Jestico & Whiles |
1990s |
12345 |
1225 |
1 to 37 (odd), Wynan Road, E14 3AF |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Stout & Litchfield (Roy Stout) |
1985 |
12346 |
16699 |
10 to 19, Brightlingsea Place, E14 8DA |
Limehouse |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Proctor & Matthews |
1998c |
12347 |
10187 |
649, Commercial Road, E14 7LW |
Limehouse |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Holger Jensen (in assoc with Armstrong & MacManus) |
1958 |
12348 |
10186 |
658, Commercial Road, E14 7FL |
Limehouse |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Baily Garner |
2000 |
12349 |
10188 |
housing, Goodhart Place, Limehouse Basin, E14 8EG |
Limehouse |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Richard Seifert & Partners |
1985 |
12350 |
10189 |
housing, Island Row, Limehouse Basin, E14 7HU |
Limehouse |
LB Tower Hamlets |
RMA Architects |
1990s |
12351 |
10185 |
Blyth's Wharf, Narrow Street, E14 8BF |
Limehouse |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Heber-Percy & Parker Architects |
1985 |
12352 |
10191 |
Sun Wharf, 30, Narrow Street, E14 8DP |
Limehouse |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Scott, Brownrigg & Turner |
1983 |
12353 |
1223 |
6, Newell Street, E14 7HR |
Limehouse |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Tom Brent |
2000c |
12354 |
1221 |
1 to 21, Ropemakers Fields, E14 8BX |
Limehouse |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Proctor & Matthews |
2000c |
12355 |
1222 |
1 to 6, Swallow Place, Newell Street, E14 7JW |
Limehouse |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects |
2000c |
12356 |
2706 |
1 to 30, Eden Way, E3 2JD |
Old Ford |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Peter Barber Architects |
2003 |
12357 |
10197 |
houses in, Gunmaker's Lane, E3 5QA |
Old Ford |
LB Tower Hamlets |
AFH Shaw Sprunt |
1980s |
12358 |
10198 |
45a, Norman Grove, E3 5EG |
Old Ford |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Piers Gough |
1977c |
12359 |
10199 |
houses & flats in, Schoolbell Mews, E3 5BZ |
Old Ford |
LB Tower Hamlets |
ATP Group Partnership |
1984 |
12360 |
10200 |
1 to 34, Bartlett Close, E14 6LH |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Beavan Sutters Partnership |
1987 |
12361 |
2693 |
2 to 24, Burcham Street, E14 0SH |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Erno Goldfinger |
1970s |
12362 |
2692 |
26 to 46, Burcham Street, E14 0SH |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Erno Goldfinger |
1970s |
12363 |
2691 |
48 to 94, Burcham Street, E14 0SH |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Erno Goldfinger |
1970s |
12364 |
2689 |
Glenkerry House, 98, Burcham Street, E14 0SL |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Erno Goldfinger |
1970s |
12365 |
15810 |
maisonettes in, Market Square, Chrisp Street, Lansbury, E14 6BU |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Frederick Gibberd |
1952 |
12366 |
10203 |
Clergy House, St Mary & St Joseph, Pekin Street, Lansbury, E14 6EZ |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Adrian Gilbert Scott |
1954 |
12367 |
10201 |
houses in and around Pekin Close, Pekin Street, Lansbury, E14 6HA |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Bridgwater & Shepheard |
1951 |
12368 |
10202 |
Meridian House (formerly Chaplain's House, St Matthias Vicarage), 115, Poplar High Street, E14 0AE |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Cecil Brown |
1964 |
12369 |
4159 |
Robin Hood Gardens, Robin Hood Lane, E14 0HG |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Alison & Peter Smithson |
1972 |
12370 |
2690 |
52 to 74, St Leonard's Road, E14 0QU |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Erno Goldfinger |
1967 |
12371 |
621 |
Balfron Tower, St Leonard's Road, E14 0QR |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Erno Goldfinger |
1967 |
12372 |
2688 |
Carradale House, St Leonard's Road, E14 0SN |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Erno Goldfinger |
1970s |
12373 |
1227 |
Container City, Trinity Buoy Wharf, E14 0JW |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Nicholas Lacey & Ptnrs |
2001 |
12374 |
1228 |
Riverside Building, Trinity Buoy Wharf, E14 0FP |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Ahrends Burton & Koralek |
2005 |
12375 |
18098 |
30-46(even), Rum Close, E1W 3QX |
Shadwell |
LB Tower Hamlets |
|
1980s |
12376 |
16669 |
Daniel Gilbert House, 1, Code Street, E1 5ER |
Spitalfields |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Parry Frame Associates |
1995c |
12377 |
10204 |
30, Elder Street, E1 6BT |
Spitalfields |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Raymond Erith & Quinlan Terry |
1973c |
12378 |
13871 |
35, Fashion Street, E1 6PX |
Spitalfields |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Brinkworth Design Ltd |
2000c |
12379 |
13851 |
37, Fashion Street, E1 6PX |
Spitalfields |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Adjaye Associates |
1998-9 |
12380 |
14846 |
22, Fournier Street, E1 6QE |
Spitalfields |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Richard Seifert & Partners |
1950s |
12381 |
10206 |
housing, Granary Road, E1 5BX |
Spitalfields |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Feilden & Mawson |
1992 |
12382 |
10205 |
52 to 66 (even), Greatorex Street, E1 5NP |
Spitalfields |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Hunt Thompson Associates |
1990s |
12383 |
16989 |
1.5, Heneage Street, E1 5LJ |
Spitalfields |
LB Tower Hamlets |
MPH Architects (Matthew Barnett-Howland) |
2000c |
12384 |
13118 |
11, Princelet Street, E1 6QH |
Spitalfields |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Chris Dyson Architects |
2008 |
12385 |
10207 |
194-244, Cable Street, E1 0BL |
St George's |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Anthony Richardson & Partners |
1978 |
12386 |
10208 |
Flats 1 to 4, St George-in-the-East, Cannon Street Road, E1 0BH |
St George's |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Ansell & Bailey |
1930 |
12387 |
10209 |
84 to 98, Ashfield Street, E1 2HA |
Stepney |
LB Tower Hamlets |
The Regeneration Practice (Paul Latham) |
1996 |
12388 |
1197 |
Elektra House, 84a, Ashfield Street, E1 2HA |
Stepney |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Adjaye Associates (David Adjaye) |
2000 |
12389 |
20682 |
9 to 23 (odd), Beveridge Mews, Stepney Green, E1 3DE |
Stepney |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Peter Barber Architects |
2012 |
12390 |
10210 |
housing, Ford Square, E1 2HS |
Stepney |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Plowman Short Architects |
1990s |
12391 |
17290 |
20 to 26 (even), Globe Road, E1 4DU |
Stepney |
LB Tower Hamlets |
GLC Architects Department |
1966 |
12392 |
10211 |
107 to 113, Mile End Road, E1 4UJ |
Stepney |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Gus Alexander Architects |
1991 |
12393 |
13047 |
133 to 135, Mile End Road, E1 4AQ |
Stepney |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Gus Alexander Architects |
1999-2000 |
12394 |
16740 |
Chronos Buildings, 9 to 25 (odd), Mile End Road, E1 4TP |
Stepney |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Proctor & Matthews |
2002c |
12395 |
10212 |
Malplaquet House, 137-139, Mile End Road, E1 4AQ |
Stepney |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Richard Seifert & Partners |
1952 |
12396 |
10213 |
housing, Rectory Square, Stepney Green, E1 3NG |
Stepney |
LB Tower Hamlets |
GLC Architects Department |
1982c |
12397 |
20582 |
Farrell Tower (and surrounding flats), Ronalf Street, E1 0DU |
Stepney |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1967-72 |
12398 |
17291 |
46, 47 & 48, Somerford Street, E1 5EA |
Stepney |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Alina & Noel Moffett |
1970-74 |
12399 |
1198 |
Turnour House, Walburgh Street, E1 2NJ |
Stepney |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Joseph Emberton |
1934 |
12400 |
10215 |
1 to 10, Mews Street, St Katharine Docks, E1W 1UG |
Wapping |
LB Tower Hamlets |
ATP Group Partnership |
1982 |
12401 |
10216 |
1 to 35, Peartree Lane, E1W 3SR |
Wapping |
LB Tower Hamlets |
MacCormac, Jamieson, Prichard & Wright |
1985 |
12402 |
10220 |
5, Pier Head, E1W 1PN |
Wapping |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Goddard Manton Partnership |
1982 |
12403 |
13048 |
housing in, Roding Mews, Spirit Quay, E1W 2JN |
Wapping |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Boyer Design Group |
1987 |
12404 |
10218 |
The Lantern House, 2 & 4, Scandrett Street, E1W 2UP |
Wapping |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Dransfield Design |
1994 |
12405 |
10217 |
housing in, Spirit Quay, E1W 2UT |
Wapping |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Form Design Group |
1987 |
12406 |
10219 |
7 to 19 (odd), St Katherines Way, E1W 1LP |
Wapping |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Watkins Gray |
1987 |
12407 |
10214 |
Hermitage Court, Hermitage Waterside, 117, Thomas Wall Street, E1W 1YD |
Wapping |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Jestico & Whiles |
1997c |
12408 |
16446 |
Prusom's Island, 135, Wapping High Street, E1W 3NH |
Wapping |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Swinhoe Measures Partnership |
1989c |
12409 |
16445 |
Prospect Place, Wapping Wall, E1W 3TJ |
Wapping |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Nigel Clarke Architects |
1989c |
12410 |
10221 |
housing, Waterman Way, E1W 2QN |
Wapping |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Ronald Toomey & Partners |
1983 |
12411 |
15932 |
St Boniface Presbytery, 47, Adler Street, E1 1EE |
Whitechapel |
LB Tower Hamlets |
D Plaskett Marshall & Partners |
1962 |
12412 |
19450 |
10 to 26 (even), Burslem Street, E1 2LL |
Whitechapel |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Hunt Thompson Associates |
1986c |
12413 |
20108 |
1 to 4, Golding Street, E1 1QH |
Whitechapel |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Hunt Thompson Associates |
1986c |
12414 |
16307 |
The Gin Distillery, 221, Jubilee Street, E1 3BS |
Whitechapel |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Open Practice Architecture |
2017 |
12415 |
19448 |
1 to 14, Langdale Street, E1 1QW |
Whitechapel |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Hunt Thompson Associates |
1986c |
12416 |
10222 |
57, Mansell Street, E1 8AN |
Whitechapel |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Trehearne & Norman |
1988 |
12417 |
10223 |
59, Mansell Street, E1 8AN |
Whitechapel |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Trehearne & Norman |
1988 |
12418 |
19451 |
5 & 7, Ponler Street, E1 1QN |
Whitechapel |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Hunt Thompson Associates |
1986c |
12419 |
10224 |
34 to 60, Scarborough Street, E1 8DR |
Whitechapel |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Hastwell Associates |
1989 |
12420 |
19449 |
1 to 15, Wicker Street, E1 1QF |
Whitechapel |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Hunt Thompson Associates |
1986c |
12421 |
19745 |
1 to 33, Echo Heights, E4 7JZ |
Chingford |
LB Waltham Forest |
|
1960s |
12422 |
23292 |
Caretaker's Bungalow, Yardley Primary School, Hawkwood Avenue, E4 7PH |
Chingford |
LB Waltham Forest |
|
1960s |
12423 |
10225 |
1 to 92, Larkshall Crescent, E4 6NS |
Chingford |
LB Waltham Forest |
Arthur Crow |
1933 |
12424 |
23543 |
199 & 201, Larkshall Road, E4 9HY |
Chingford |
LB Waltham Forest |
|
1930s |
12425 |
23542 |
231 to 285 (odd), Larkshall Road, E4 9HY |
Chingford |
LB Waltham Forest |
Arthur Crow |
1933 |
12426 |
10226 |
St Anne's Parsonage, 200a, Larkshall Road, E4 6NP |
Chingford |
LB Waltham Forest |
Tooley & Foster |
1953 |
12427 |
19744 |
26 to 32 (even), Mansfield Hill, E4 7JT |
Chingford |
LB Waltham Forest |
|
1930s |
12428 |
23291 |
21 & 23, Mount Echo Avenue, E4 7JX |
Chingford |
LB Waltham Forest |
|
1930s |
12429 |
19579 |
1 to 78, Peel Close, E4 6XU |
Chingford |
LB Waltham Forest |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1993c |
12430 |
23146 |
1 to 9 (odd), Church Avenue, E4 9QZ |
Highams Park |
LB Waltham Forest |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1930s |
12431 |
23544 |
houses in, Crealock Grove, IG8 9QZ |
Highams Park |
LB Waltham Forest |
William & Edward Hunt |
1930 |
12432 |
23545 |
houses in, Henry's Avenue, IG8 9RB |
Highams Park |
LB Waltham Forest |
William & Edward Hunt |
1930 |
12433 |
23546 |
houses in, Keynsham Avenue, IG8 9SZ |
Highams Park |
LB Waltham Forest |
William & Edward Hunt |
1934 |
12434 |
23547 |
houses in, Lichfield Road, IG8 9ST |
Highams Park |
LB Waltham Forest |
William & Edward Hunt |
1933 |
12435 |
23548 |
houses in, Marion Grove, IG8 9TA |
Highams Park |
LB Waltham Forest |
William & Edward Hunt |
1936 |
12436 |
23549 |
houses in, Mason Road, IG8 9SX |
Highams Park |
LB Waltham Forest |
William & Edward Hunt |
1930 |
12437 |
23550 |
houses in, Montalt Road, IG8 9RS |
Highams Park |
LB Waltham Forest |
William & Edward Hunt |
1897-1930s |
12438 |
23551 |
houses in, Nesta Road, IG8 9RG |
Highams Park |
LB Waltham Forest |
William & Edward Hunt |
1932 |
12439 |
23552 |
houses in, Tamworth Avenue, IG8 9RF |
Highams Park |
LB Waltham Forest |
William & Edward Hunt |
1934 |
12440 |
10227 |
houses in, The Charter Road, IG8 9RE |
Highams Park |
LB Waltham Forest |
William & Edward Hunt |
1930 |
12441 |
20195 |
128, Claude Road, E10 6LU |
Leyton |
LB Waltham Forest |
McMahon Architecture |
2020 |
12442 |
23529 |
1 to 5, Elizabeth Mews, E10 5UD |
Leyton |
LB Waltham Forest |
PLOp Designs |
2018 |
12443 |
10228 |
Emmanuel Vicarage, 149, Hitcham Road, E17 8HL |
Leyton |
LB Waltham Forest |
Martin Travers & T F W Grant |
1933 |
12444 |
20196 |
260 to 296, Murchison Road, E10 6LU |
Leyton |
LB Waltham Forest |
|
1970s |
12445 |
18099 |
63-69(odd), Acacia Road, E11 3PQ |
Leytonstone |
LB Waltham Forest |
|
1960s |
12446 |
10229 |
39, Forest Drive East, E11 1JX |
Leytonstone |
LB Waltham Forest |
A John Howe |
1964 |
12447 |
23098 |
80 & 82, Leybourne Road, Bushwood, E11 3BT |
Leytonstone |
LB Waltham Forest |
Nelson Wright Architects (Alex Wright & Chelsea Nelson) |
2021 |
12448 |
23101 |
Spruce House, 56, Beulah Road, E17 9LQ |
Walthamstow |
LB Waltham Forest |
ao-ft (Zach Fluker & Liz Tatarintseva) |
2020 |
12449 |
19538 |
20b, Bisterne Avenue, E17 3QS |
Walthamstow |
LB Waltham Forest |
Wickham van Eyck Architects |
1990 |
12450 |
10230 |
Ancient House 2, Church Lane, E17 9RW |
Walthamstow |
LB Waltham Forest |
C J Brewin |
1934 |
12451 |
1230 |
34a, Fyfield Road, E17 3RA |
Walthamstow |
LB Waltham Forest |
Andrew Armes |
1990 |
12452 |
19988 |
1 to 10, Headway Gardens, E17 5FA |
Walthamstow |
LB Waltham Forest |
Jon Broome Architects |
2015 |
12453 |
19862 |
Kelly Terrace, Hoe Street, E17 4BF |
Walthamstow |
LB Waltham Forest |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
2015c |
12454 |
16504 |
flats in, Northwood Tower, E17 3HL |
Walthamstow |
LB Waltham Forest |
Hunt Thompson Associates |
1991c |
12455 |
23264 |
The Arbour, 147, Orford Road, E17 9QU |
Walthamstow |
LB Waltham Forest |
Lynas Smith |
2021c |
12456 |
18957 |
1 to 12, Park Court, Grosvenor Park Road, E17 9PE |
Walthamstow |
LB Waltham Forest |
F G Southgate |
1961c |
12457 |
18958 |
13 to 44, Park Court, Grosvenor Park Road, E17 9PE |
Walthamstow |
LB Waltham Forest |
F G Southgate |
1961c |
12458 |
16505 |
flats in, St David's Court, E17 3HS |
Walthamstow |
LB Waltham Forest |
Hunt Thompson Associates |
1991c |
12459 |
20710 |
two houses r/o 40, Station Road, E17 8AA |
Walthamstow |
LB Waltham Forest |
Studio Shaw |
2020c |
12460 |
16727 |
1 to 20, Warburton Terrace, E17 4LG |
Walthamstow |
LB Waltham Forest |
|
1970s |
12461 |
16726 |
21 to 27, Warburton Terrace, E17 4LG |
Walthamstow |
LB Waltham Forest |
Walter Menteth Architects |
2001c |
12462 |
15601 |
152, Winns Avenue, E17 5HA |
Walthamstow |
LB Waltham Forest |
Neil Dusheiko Architects |
2017c |
12463 |
19914 |
Faraday House, Aurora Gardens, Nine Elms, SW11 8ED |
Battersea |
LB Wandsworth |
dRMM Architects (de Rijke Marsh Morgan) |
2018c |
12464 |
22826 |
53, Battersea Church Road, SW11 3LY |
Battersea |
LB Wandsworth |
Powell Tuck Associates (Julian Powell Tuck) |
1987 |
12465 |
19688 |
Montevetro, 100, Battersea Church Road, SW11 3YL |
Battersea |
LB Wandsworth |
Richard Rogers Partnership |
2001c |
12466 |
16643 |
Old Swan Wharf, 116, Battersea Church Road, SW11 3NA |
Battersea |
LB Wandsworth |
Michael Squire & Partners |
1994c |
12467 |
13381 |
House 1 & House 2, Battersea Mews, 163, Battersea High Street, SW11 3JS |
Battersea |
LB Wandsworth |
Parritt Leng |
2011 |
12468 |
1977 |
2, Gwynne Road, SW11 3UW |
Battersea |
LB Wandsworth |
Walter Menteth Architects |
2000c |
12469 |
19733 |
Albion Riverside, 8, Hester Road, SW11 4AP |
Battersea |
LB Wandsworth |
Foster & Partners |
2005c |
12470 |
19920 |
Lombard Wharf, 12, Lombard Road, SW11 3AY |
Battersea |
LB Wandsworth |
Patel Taylor |
2018c |
12471 |
16660 |
Mendip & Sherwood Wharfs, Mendip Road, SW11 3SF |
Battersea |
LB Wandsworth |
Broadway Malyan |
1995c |
12472 |
3962 |
66, Orbel Street, SW11 3NY |
Battersea |
LB Wandsworth |
Loates-Taylor Shannon |
2004 |
12473 |
18570 |
8, Prince Albert Mews, Parkgate Road, SW11 4LL |
Battersea |
LB Wandsworth |
Groves Natcheva |
2018 |
12474 |
10231 |
132, Ramsden Road, SW12 8RE |
Battersea |
LB Wandsworth |
Matthew Heywood Architecture |
2010 |
12475 |
20186 |
Diamond House, 113, Silverthorne Road, SW8 3HH |
Battersea |
LB Wandsworth |
Undercurrent Architects |
2005c |
12476 |
10232 |
Old Battersea House, Vicarage Crescent, SW11 3LD |
Battersea |
LB Wandsworth |
Vernon Gibberd |
1972 |
12477 |
20096 |
69 to 85 (odd), Warriner Gardens, SW11 4XW |
Battersea |
LB Wandsworth |
Child Graddon Lewis |
2019 |
12478 |
21825 |
1 to 14, Zulu Mews, SW11 2BQ |
Battersea |
LB Wandsworth |
Harper Downie |
2010 |
12479 |
18971 |
Taran House, 62, Aliwal Road, SW11 1RD |
Clapham |
LB Wandsworth |
TE-A (Thomas Evans) |
2019 |
12480 |
14803 |
45 (Whole House), Bracken Avenue, SW12 8BJ |
Clapham |
LB Wandsworth |
Hayhurst & Co |
2016 |
12481 |
23396 |
6 (Cast House), Leacroft Avenue, SW12 8NF |
Clapham |
LB Wandsworth |
Bureau de Change |
2020 |
12482 |
16743 |
1 to 10, Marmion Mews, Taybridge Road, SW11 5PP |
Clapham |
LB Wandsworth |
MMM Architects |
2002c |
12483 |
1979 |
The Old Glassworks, 72a, Mysore Road, SW11 5SA |
Clapham |
LB Wandsworth |
The Pike Practice |
2000c |
12484 |
19905 |
Burridge Gardens, St John's Hill, SW11 1TY |
Clapham |
LB Wandsworth |
Hawkins\Brown |
2017c |
12485 |
23263 |
20a (Brut House), Taybridge Road, SW11 5PS |
Clapham |
LB Wandsworth |
Zac Monro Architects |
2019 |
12486 |
13596 |
2a, 2b & 2c, Tranmere Road, SW18 3QQ |
Earlsfield |
LB Wandsworth |
BLDA Architects |
2008 |
12487 |
10233 |
2c, Waldron Road, SW18 3TE |
Earlsfield |
LB Wandsworth |
Object Architecture (Nigel Buckie) |
2008c |
12488 |
20237 |
1 to 17, Arlesey Close, SW15 2EX |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Richard Pollock & M Howard-Radley |
1956 |
12489 |
17836 |
8, Bowling Green Close, Putney Heath, SW15 3TE |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
|
1960s |
12490 |
17833 |
Bowling Green House, Bowling Green Close, Putney Heath, SW15 3TE |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
|
1930s |
12491 |
1990 |
Chatham House, Bowling Green Close, Putney Heath, SW15 3TE |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
|
1933 |
12492 |
17834 |
Hollwood & Moonside, Bowling Green Close, Putney Heath, SW15 3TE |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Wallis, Gilbert & Ptnrs |
1935 |
12493 |
17835 |
Pitt Cottage, Bowling Green Close, Putney Heath, SW15 3TE |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
|
1936 |
12494 |
1989 |
Pitt's Walk, Bowling Green Close, Putney Heath, SW15 3TE |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Wallis, Gilbert & Ptnrs |
1935 |
12495 |
1988 |
The Ridings, Bowling Green Close, Putney Heath, SW15 3TE |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Wallis, Gilbert & Ptnrs |
1935 |
12496 |
1555 |
23 (Caretaker's House, Brandlehow Road School), Brandlehow Road, SW15 2ED |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Erno Goldfinger |
1951 |
12497 |
16758 |
Putney Wharf Tower, 28, Brewhouse Lane, SW15 2JX |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Patel Taylor |
2003c |
12498 |
10234 |
50, Chartfield Avenue, SW15 6HG |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
A J Upton |
1956 |
12499 |
10237 |
11 & 11a, Chartfield Avenue, SW15 5DT |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Dale Peter Loth |
1988-9 |
12500 |
13840 |
42 & 44, Chartfield Avenue, SW15 6HG |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
E G Trobridge |
1920s |
12501 |
12892 |
76 and a half, Chartfield Avenue, SW15 6HQ |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Eldridge Smerin |
2010-13 |
12502 |
10238 |
Mallards, Chartfield Avenue, SW15 |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Oliver Hill |
1934 |
12503 |
10240 |
maisonettes in, Colebrook Close, SW15 3HZ |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
|
1936 |
12504 |
13865 |
45, Deodar Road, SW15 2NU |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Alison & Peter Smithson |
1991-4 |
12505 |
17842 |
84, Deodar Road, SW15 2NJ |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Carnell Green |
2004c |
12506 |
22992 |
3, Egliston Lawns, SW15 1AL |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Dust Architecture (Anton Ambrose) |
2017 |
12507 |
22993 |
5, Egliston Lawns, SW15 1AL |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Peter Huf (Huf Haus) |
2008 |
12508 |
17841 |
51, 53 & 55, Festing Road, SW15 1LW |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
|
1950s |
12509 |
1991 |
1, Garden Close, SW15 3TH |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
|
2000c |
12510 |
1992 |
5, Garden Close, SW15 3TH |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Jestico & Whiles (Tom Jestico & Vivien Fowler) |
1989 |
12511 |
10241 |
12, Granard Avenue, SW15 6HJ |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
"an American architect" |
1950s |
12512 |
17839 |
15, Granard Avenue, SW15 6HH |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Trevor Sutters |
2012 |
12513 |
18994 |
Crown Court, Lacy Road, SW15 1NS |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Diamond Redfern & Partners |
1963c |
12514 |
17840 |
1a, Luttrell Avenue, SW15 6PA |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
MacKenzie Wheeler |
2005c |
12515 |
15247 |
1 to 18, North Lodge Close, SW15 6QZ |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Andrew Emmerson Sherlock & Keable |
1960s |
12516 |
17114 |
1 to 8 The Farm, Princes Way, SW15 6QF |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Eric Lyons |
1962 |
12517 |
10242 |
4, Putney Park Avenue, SW15 5QN |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Lipinski Pates |
2010 |
12518 |
15428 |
20 to 30, Rayners Road, SW15 2AZ |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Eric Lyons |
1961 |
12519 |
1987 |
Thunderbird House, 59, Rotherwood Road, SW15 1LA |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Nick Allen & Steve O'Connell |
2005 |
12520 |
17837 |
7, Rusholme Road, SW15 3JX |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
The Pike Practice |
2002 |
12521 |
17843 |
65a, Wadham Road, SW15 2LS |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Nagan Johnson |
2015 |
12522 |
1552 |
1 to 12, Westrow, SW15 6RH |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Eric Lyons |
1959 |
12523 |
10243 |
3, Bank Lane, SW15 5JT |
Roehampton |
LB Wandsworth |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1962-5 |
12524 |
1993 |
26, Bessborough Road, SW15 4BG |
Roehampton |
LB Wandsworth |
Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) |
1938 |
12525 |
10244 |
flats and houses between, Bessborough Road and Roehampton Lane, SW15 4A |
Roehampton |
LB Wandsworth |
Robert H Matthew |
1951 |
12526 |
10245 |
Grove House (Froebel Institute), Clarence Lane, SW15 5PJ |
Roehampton |
LB Wandsworth |
E C Macpherson |
1911 |
12527 |
10246 |
The Mews House, 55, Medfield Street, SW15 4JY |
Roehampton |
LB Wandsworth |
Cube 3 Design |
2000c |
12528 |
20548 |
142, Priory Lane, SW15 5JP |
Roehampton |
LB Wandsworth |
Richard Markland Architects |
2021 |
12529 |
17312 |
houses in and around, Ringwood Gardens, SW15 4NP |
Roehampton |
LB Wandsworth |
Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth William Bland) |
1961 |
12530 |
17845 |
8, Roedean Crescent, SW15 5JX |
Roehampton |
LB Wandsworth |
Paul Brookes Architects |
2017 |
12531 |
2126 |
32, Roedean Crescent, SW15 5JU |
Roehampton |
LB Wandsworth |
Gregory Phillips Architects |
2008 |
12532 |
1556 |
36, Roedean Crescent, SW15 5JU |
Roehampton |
LB Wandsworth |
Cantos Bailey |
2006 |
12533 |
2128 |
38, Roedean Crescent, SW15 5JU |
Roehampton |
LB Wandsworth |
Cantos Bailey |
2006 |
12534 |
10247 |
houses on, Roehampton Estate, SW15 |
Roehampton |
LB Wandsworth |
E P H Wheeler |
1930s |
12535 |
17844 |
33, Roehampton Gate, SW15 5JP |
Roehampton |
LB Wandsworth |
David & Miriam Hallett |
1965-66 |
12536 |
20549 |
42, Roehampton Gate, SW15 5JS |
Roehampton |
LB Wandsworth |
Paul Brookes Architects |
2019 |
12537 |
21226 |
Fairacres, Roehampton Lane, SW15 5LY |
Roehampton |
LB Wandsworth |
Minoprio & Spencely |
1935 |
12538 |
21228 |
Fairacres, North Lodge, Roehampton Lane, SW15 5LX |
Roehampton |
LB Wandsworth |
Minoprio & Spencely |
1935 |
12539 |
21227 |
Fairacres, South Lodge, Roehampton Lane, SW15 5LX |
Roehampton |
LB Wandsworth |
Minoprio & Spencely |
1935 |
12540 |
10248 |
Presbytery, St Joseph, Roehampton Lane, SW15 4LE |
Roehampton |
LB Wandsworth |
Tomei & Maxwell |
1963 |
12541 |
10249 |
Roehampton House (Queen Mary's Hospital), Roehampton Lane, SW15 5PS |
Roehampton |
LB Wandsworth |
Edwin Lutyens |
1911 |
12542 |
17838 |
1, 2 & 3, Stonechat Mews, Roehampton Close, SW15 5FR |
Roehampton |
LB Wandsworth |
Crawford Partnership |
2016 |
12543 |
1995 |
1A, Augustus Road, SW19 6LL |
Southfields |
LB Wandsworth |
3S Architects |
2000c |
12544 |
15482 |
94 to 96, Pirbright Road, SW18 5NA |
Southfields |
LB Wandsworth |
Architecture Initiative |
2015c |
12545 |
18100 |
9,10,18,19, Royal Orchard Close, SW18 5TB |
Southfields |
LB Wandsworth |
|
1980s |
12546 |
18028 |
111 to 163 (odd), Whitlock Drive, SW19 6SW |
Southfields |
LB Wandsworth |
Clifford Culpin & Partners |
1957-60 |
12547 |
15186 |
1 to 30, Mulberry Close, North Drive, SW16 1RW |
Tooting |
LB Wandsworth |
Clifford Culpin & Partners |
1966c |
12548 |
20586 |
10 to 17, North Drive, SW16 1RL |
Tooting |
LB Wandsworth |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1969-74 |
12549 |
20587 |
flats in, Rambler Close, SW16 1RX |
Tooting |
LB Wandsworth |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1969-74 |
12550 |
10250 |
1-7, Waterfall Terrace, Tooting High Street, SW17 9LT |
Tooting |
LB Wandsworth |
Forsyth & Colley |
1980 |
12551 |
10251 |
Houses for Principal & Schoolkeeper, Furzedown Teachers' Training College, Welham Road, SW17 6BU |
Tooting |
LB Wandsworth |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1960-65 |
12552 |
20585 |
2 to 12, West Drive, SW16 1RP |
Tooting |
LB Wandsworth |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1969-74 |
12553 |
19395 |
Yew Tree Lodge, 2, West Drive, SW16 1RP |
Tooting |
LB Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth Architects Dept |
1983 |
12554 |
22354 |
Dixcote, 8, North Drive, SW16 1RL |
Tooting Bec |
LB Wandsworth |
C F A Voysey |
1897 |
12555 |
15955 |
12, Alma Road, SW18 1AB |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
John Winter |
1973 |
12556 |
1980 |
49, 51 & 53, Alma Road, SW18 1AE |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Oliver Morgan |
2000 |
12557 |
14152 |
4, Amerland Road, SW18 1PX |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Giles & Pike Architects |
2010c |
12558 |
10252 |
1c, Aslett Street, SW18 2BE |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Gledstone Architecture (Timothy Gledstone) |
2005 |
12559 |
19361 |
15, Brodrick Road, SW17 7DZ |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Yeates Design + Architecture |
2013 |
12560 |
12737 |
29, Brodrick Road, SW17 7DX |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Peter & Sheila Brigham |
1978 |
12561 |
19359 |
17a, Brodrick Road, SW17 7DZ |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Brian Hendry Architects |
2004 |
12562 |
19360 |
new house adj. Delwyn, Brodrick Road, SW17 7DY |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Studio Varey |
2019 |
12563 |
19362 |
The Mews House, 24c, Brodrick Road, SW17 7DZ |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Richard Salt |
2016 |
12564 |
1983 |
26, Ebner Street, SW18 1BT |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Cound Webber Architects (John Cound) |
2002 |
12565 |
1981 |
1a, Ebner Street, SW18 1BT |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
|
2000c |
12566 |
1982 |
1b, Ebner Street, SW18 1BT |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Smith Caradoc-Hodgkins |
1999 |
12567 |
18452 |
11 & 12 Elsynge Road Mansions, 23, Elsynge Road, SW18 2HP |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Dust Architecture (Jan Dobrowolski) |
2017-9 |
12568 |
1985 |
Windsor Court, 22, Frogmore, SW18 1HJ |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Stirling & Gowan |
1960-64 |
12569 |
12701 |
2 & 4, Granard Road, SW12 8UL |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
|
1930s |
12570 |
22731 |
Coleman Court, Kimber Road, SW18 4NZ |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Peter Caspari |
1930s |
12571 |
20589 |
5, 7, 7a, 20, 22 & 24, Lebanon Gardens, SW18 1RQ |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1970-77 |
12572 |
20590 |
9, 9a to 9e, Lebanon Road, SW18 1RE |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1970-77 |
12573 |
1986 |
7 & 9, Lyford Road, SW18 3LU |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Alison Brooks Architects |
2007 |
12574 |
22356 |
The White Cottage, 68, Lyford Road, SW18 3JW |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
C F A Voysey |
1903 |
12575 |
19921 |
flats in, Mapleton Crescent, SW18 4GY |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Metropolitan Workshop |
2018c |
12576 |
20137 |
86e & 86f, Merton Road, SW18 5SR |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
DD Architects |
2009c |
12577 |
3961 |
1, Spencer Road, SW18 2SP |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
MG Architects |
2009c |
12578 |
1984 |
5, 7 & 9, Tonsley Place, SW18 1BH |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Mark Fairhurst Architecture & Design |
2000c |
12579 |
10253 |
The Garden House, 163a, Trinity Road, SW17 7LH |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Alpex Architecture & Engineering (Laura Petruso) |
2010 |
12580 |
1996 |
1 to 5, Claudia Place, SW19 6ES |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw |
1974 |
12581 |
1997 |
6 to 62, Claudia Place, SW19 6ES |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw |
1974 |
12582 |
19258 |
houses in and around, Gonston Close, SW19 5PU |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
GLC Architects Department |
1978c |
12583 |
18029 |
1 to 25, King Charles Walk, SW19 6JA |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
Stefan Zin & Partners |
1969 |
12584 |
3050 |
15, Kingsmere Road, SW19 6PY |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
F Halliburton Smith |
1935 |
12585 |
18030 |
1 to 20, Levana Close, SW19 6HP |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
Stefan Zin & Partners |
1969 |
12586 |
19261 |
Arcadia, Parkside, SW19 5NL |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
Hyatt Group |
2012 |
12587 |
1998 |
90, Princes Way, SW19 6HX |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
|
1930s |
12588 |
10254 |
North House (now Linden Lodge School for the Blind) 61, Princes Way, SW19 6JB |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
Edwin Lutyens |
1933 |
12589 |
19260 |
1 to 8, Helix Terrace, Queensmere Road, SW19 5PB |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2008c |
12590 |
19259 |
24 to 52 (even), Queensmere Road, SW19 5PB |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
Faithfull Architects |
2008c |
12591 |
3049 |
Ilex, 21, Queensmere Road, SW19 5PG |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
Maxwell Fry |
1935 |
12592 |
23216 |
flats in and around, Smithwood Close, SW19 6JJ |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
LCC Architects Dept |
1950-5 |
12593 |
2752 |
1 to 33, Tibbets Close, SW19 6EF |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable |
1960s |
12594 |
1994 |
55, Victoria Drive, SW19 6HN |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
Towndrow & Kaufmann (EC Kaufmann) with Elisabeth Benjamin |
1935 |
12595 |
20505 |
42 to 46 (even), Victoria Drive, SW19 6BG |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable |
1960c |
12596 |
17092 |
60 to 70 (even), Victoria Drive, SW19 6BA |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
Eric Lyons |
1960 |
12597 |
15986 |
flats in and around, Winterfold Close, SW19 6LE |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
LCC Architects Dept |
1950-5 |
12598 |
19310 |
4 to 16 (even), Inner Park Road, SW19 6DZ |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Wandsworth |
|
1980c |
12599 |
17676 |
1 to 17, Roundacre, SW19 6DB |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Wandsworth |
Architects Co-Partnership |
1961 |
12600 |
10255 |
coach house conversion in |
London |
LB? |
Elie Mayorcas |
1955c |
12601 |
10257 |
house in north London |
London |
LB? |
Michael H H Bayley |
1961 |
12602 |
10258 |
house on a 20 foot square site between adjoining houses in central London |
London |
LB? |
Bartlett & Fairweather |
1970c |
12603 |
10260 |
Infill house, presumably in |
London |
LB? |
Janus Wilecynski |
1960c |
12604 |
10261 |
mews house in |
London |
LB? |
Alan Fletcher |
1970c |
12605 |
10262 |
mews house in |
London |
LB? |
Max Clendinning |
1970c |
12606 |
10263 |
north of |
London |
LB? |
Lee Reading Harbinson |
1975 |
12607 |
10264 |
terraced house in |
London |
LB? |
Bill Siddons |
1970c |
12608 |
10265 |
terraced house in |
London |
LB? |
John Benson |
1970c |
12609 |
10266 |
Thames barge conversion |
London |
LB? |
P H Laurence |
1950 |
12610 |
10267 |
Thames barge Crouchbelle conversion |
London |
LB? |
P H Laurence |
1950 |
12611 |
16289 |
216, Bradgate Road, LE7 7FD |
Anstey |
Leicestershire |
|
1930s |
12612 |
16290 |
219, Bradgate Road, LE7 7FX |
Anstey |
Leicestershire |
|
1930s |
12613 |
16291 |
233, Bradgate Road, LE7 7FX |
Anstey |
Leicestershire |
|
1930s |
12614 |
16292 |
235, Bradgate Road, LE7 7FX |
Anstey |
Leicestershire |
|
1930s |
12615 |
10268 |
The Oak House, St Peters Road, LE8 5WJ |
Arnesby |
Leicestershire |
Plann Architects |
2008 |
12616 |
10269 |
Timbertop, Main Street, LE17 5HS |
Ashby Parva |
Leicestershire |
The Roger Keene Partnership |
1970c |
12617 |
20408 |
7, Moira Road, LE65 2GB |
Ashby-de-la-Zouch |
Leicestershire |
|
1930s |
12618 |
15621 |
1 to 14, The Green, LE8 4FQ |
Blaby |
Leicestershire |
W D Sterland, B Crampin & M R Smith |
1980c |
12619 |
10270 |
Brooksby Hall (former), LE14 2LJ |
Brooksby |
Leicestershire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1912c |
12620 |
2499 |
Buckminster Park, NG33 5RU |
Buckminster |
Leicestershire |
Trenwith Wills & Wills |
1966 |
12621 |
14537 |
Burrough Court, LE14 2QS |
Burrough on the Hill |
Leicestershire |
W H Brierley |
1906 |
12622 |
20651 |
1, Paddock Close, DE74 2JW |
Castle Donington |
Leicestershire |
|
1960s |
12623 |
10272 |
73, Park Lane, DE74 2JG |
Castle Donington |
Leicestershire |
|
1930s |
12624 |
10271 |
Donington Hall, DE74 2RQ |
Castle Donington |
Leicestershire |
James McArtney Partnership |
1980 |
12625 |
10273 |
Cold Overton Hall, LE15 7QA |
Cold Overton |
Leicestershire |
Lanchester & Rickards |
1915 |
12626 |
10274 |
Haymeads, 115, Loughborough Road, LE67 8HH |
Coleorton |
Leicestershire |
|
1930s |
12627 |
10275 |
house at, corner Stapleton Lane/Stoke Road, CV13 |
Dadlington |
Leicestershire |
|
1930s |
12628 |
10276 |
20, Doctors Fields, LE9 7HN |
Earl Shilton |
Leicestershire |
Ted Wilford |
1930s |
12629 |
10277 |
Kiln Yard, Marston Lane, LE16 9SL |
East Farndon |
Leicestershire |
Clement Stretton |
1937 |
12630 |
23268 |
Ridgemere, 7, Park Hill, LE7 4WH |
Gaddesby |
Leicestershire |
Plann Architects |
2009 |
12631 |
10279 |
Gaddesby Hall (formerly Paske Hall), LE7 4WG |
Gaddesby |
Leicestershire |
C E Ogden |
1950 |
12632 |
609 |
Carrygate (formerly Land's End/Norton Gorse), Back Lane, LE7 9LP |
Galby |
Leicestershire |
Raymond McGrath |
1938 |
12633 |
10280 |
Great Glen Manor (now Stoneygate School), London Road, LE8 9DG |
Great Glen |
Leicestershire |
Goddard & Catlow |
1917 |
12634 |
18582 |
Kingswood, 8, Hansom Road, LE10 1LL |
Hinckley |
Leicestershire |
|
1970s |
12635 |
10281 |
Quenby Hall, Hungarton Road, LE7 9JF |
Hungarton |
Leicestershire |
J A Gotch |
1913c |
12636 |
10282 |
Old Hall, Ingarsby Lane, LE7 9JL |
Ingarsby |
Leicestershire |
J Stockdale Harrison |
1936 |
12637 |
18833 |
2, Barry Close, LE9 2HF |
Kirby Muxloe |
Leicestershire |
|
1960s |
12638 |
15001 |
Laughton Hills & Lodge, Laughton Road, LE17 6QA |
Laughton |
Leicestershire |
C F A Voysey |
1920-35 |
12639 |
23419 |
92-94, 100-102, 110-112, Ainsdale Road, LE3 0UB |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
|
1930s |
12640 |
610 |
22, Avenue Road, LE2 3EA |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
James Cubitt & Ptnrs (Fello Atkinson & Brenda Walker) |
1953-5 |
12641 |
611 |
115, Curzon Avenue, Birstall, LE4 4AG |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
|
1930s |
12642 |
10283 |
27, Elms Road, LE2 3JD |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
Shirley Harrison |
1924 |
12643 |
18184 |
1 to 31, Freeman's Holt, Aylestone, LE2 8NH |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
|
1965 |
12644 |
12801 |
house at, Glenfield, LE3 |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
Leonard C Allen |
1950s |
12645 |
10284 |
258 to 260, Gwendolen Road, North Evington, LE5 5FH |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
Arthur Wakerley |
1924 |
12646 |
10285 |
Crown Hill House, 357, Gwendolen Road, North Evington, LE5 5FP |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
Arthur Wakerley |
1915 |
12647 |
10286 |
4, Hermitage Road, Birstall, LE4 4AN |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
|
1970s |
12648 |
19236 |
The Woodlands, 31, Knighton Road, LE2 3HL |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
Douglas Smith Stimson Partnership |
1977c |
12649 |
15209 |
2 to 14, Landscape Drive, Evington, LE5 6GA |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
Douglas Smith |
1968c |
12650 |
12802 |
33, Leicester Road, Glenfield, LE3 8HE |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
|
1930s |
12651 |
13419 |
houses in, Rushey Close, Melton Road, LE4 7PT |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton |
1971c |
12652 |
23269 |
16, Shanklin Drive, LE2 3RG |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
Billson & Green (Richard Billson) |
1973 |
12653 |
10287 |
9, Springfield Road, LE2 3BB |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
Theo Matoff |
1982 |
12654 |
20607 |
St Aidan's Vicarage, St Oswald Road, New Parks, LE3 6RJ |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1958-9 |
12655 |
18509 |
Natural House, Stoughton Lane, LE2 2FH |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
John Eaton |
1990c |
12656 |
10288 |
1 to 14, The Crescent, King Street, LE1 6RX |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
Turton & Catlow |
1971 |
12657 |
19585 |
1 to 41, Badger Court, Badger Way, LE11 3SA |
Loughborough |
Leicestershire |
Richard Watson |
1993c |
12658 |
19897 |
White Ladies (formerly Ronaldsway), 328, Beacon Road, LE11 2RA |
Loughborough |
Leicestershire |
Dr T E N Fargher (builders: Read of Loughborough) |
1937-8 |
12659 |
10289 |
62 to 76 (even), 67 to 81 (odd), Shelthorpe Road, LE11 2PB |
Loughborough |
Leicestershire |
Barry Parker |
1930s |
12660 |
10290 |
Regent Court, Regent Street, LE17 4BB |
Lutterworth |
Leicestershire |
Pick, Everard, Keay & Gimson |
1970 |
12661 |
10291 |
Lutterworth Hall, St Mary's Road, LE17 4PS |
Lutterworth |
Leicestershire |
Drew-Edwards Keene |
1980 |
12662 |
20653 |
Little Orchard, Station Road, LE17 4AP |
Lutterworth |
Leicestershire |
|
1960s |
12663 |
15749 |
86 to 102 (even), Bath Street, LE16 9JL |
Market Harborough |
Leicestershire |
Bunday & Rogers |
1985c |
12664 |
16061 |
Paddock Court, High Street, LE16 7NL |
Market Harborough |
Leicestershire |
Bunday & Rogers |
1985c |
12665 |
18115 |
2 & 4, Lubenham Hill, LE16 9DQ |
Market Harborough |
Leicestershire |
|
1930s |
12666 |
17407 |
Stoneywell, Lea Lane, LE67 9QE |
Markfield |
Leicestershire |
Ernest Gimson |
1898 |
12667 |
10297 |
Cranage Lodge, 259a, Nanpantan Road, LE11 3YD |
Nanpantan |
Leicestershire |
Sidney Cranage |
1985c |
12668 |
21599 |
Font House, Drayton Road, LE16 8EG |
Nevill Holt |
Leicestershire |
Woldon Architects |
2017c |
12669 |
20011 |
The Old School House, 8, Church Street, LE17 6EZ |
North Kilworth |
Leicestershire |
John Carter |
1970c |
12670 |
10292 |
Warden's House, Gilbert Murray Hall of Residence, Manor Road, LE2 2LH |
Oadby |
Leicestershire |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1962-66 |
12671 |
16023 |
8 & 10, Manor Road Extension, LE2 4FF |
Oadby |
Leicestershire |
|
1930s |
12672 |
18922 |
1 to 10, Milton Gardens, LE2 5SA |
Oadby |
Leicestershire |
James L Heap |
1958c |
12673 |
23096 |
1, Southmeads Close, LE2 2LT |
Oadby |
Leicestershire |
|
1960s |
12674 |
23097 |
12, Southmeads Close, LE2 2LT |
Oadby |
Leicestershire |
|
1960s |
12675 |
23095 |
Maple Lodge, 8, Southmeads Road, LE2 2LS |
Oadby |
Leicestershire |
Levitate (Spencer Guy) |
2021 |
12676 |
2192 |
21, Stoughton Drive South, LE2 2RJ |
Oadby |
Leicestershire |
Grundy & Harmer |
1968c |
12677 |
18510 |
26, Stoughton Drive South, LE2 2RH |
Oadby |
Leicestershire |
Pick, Everard, Keay & Gimson |
1980 |
12678 |
10293 |
Grey Roofs, 6, The Broadway, LE2 2HD |
Oadby |
Leicestershire |
Maurice Pike |
1930s |
12679 |
20105 |
Peatling End, School Lane, LE8 5US |
Peatling Magna |
Leicestershire |
Douglas H Smith |
1970s |
12680 |
10294 |
Peatling Hall, Main Street, LE17 5QA |
Peatling Parva |
Leicestershire |
Detmar Blow & Fernand Billerey |
1913 |
12681 |
10278 |
1664, Melton Road, LE7 4YQ |
Rearsby |
Leicestershire |
|
1939c |
12682 |
10295 |
Rolleston Hall, LE7 9EN |
Rolleston |
Leicestershire |
Robert Cawkwell |
1955 |
12683 |
18941 |
Fenney Windmill, Charley Road, LE12 9EW |
Shepshed |
Leicestershire |
Herbert Son & Sawday |
1961c |
12684 |
2444 |
Old Forge, Main Street, LE67 1AG |
Thornton |
Leicestershire |
Spence & Webster (Robin Spence) |
1972 |
12685 |
10296 |
Grace Dieu Manor, LE67 5UG |
Thringstone |
Leicestershire |
Banister Fletcher & Father O'Malley |
1900c |
12686 |
17343 |
Lea Cottage, Polly Botts Lane, LE67 9PT |
Ulverscroft |
Leicestershire |
Ernest Gimson |
1898 |
12687 |
13493 |
82, Rectory Road, LE7 4PL |
Wanlip |
Leicestershire |
|
1960s |
12688 |
20181 |
19, Church Lane, LE67 5DN |
Whitwick |
Leicestershire |
|
1930s |
12689 |
23045 |
1 & 2, The Heath, Leicester Road, LE10 3HJ |
Wolvey |
Leicestershire |
|
1960s |
12690 |
10298 |
house in |
|
Leicestershire |
R H Hardy |
1955c |
12691 |
16367 |
Wildwood, NG32 3NE |
Aisby |
Lincolnshire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2005c |
12692 |
22605 |
Beverley Riviera, PE24 5XT |
Anderby Creek |
Lincolnshire |
|
1930s |
12693 |
22604 |
Creek Cottage, PE24 5XT |
Anderby Creek |
Lincolnshire |
Jonathan Hendry Architects |
2010c |
12694 |
4236 |
South Farm, Barton Street, DN37 0RU |
Ashby cum Fenby |
Lincolnshire |
Feilden Clegg Bradley Architects |
2005-7 |
12695 |
10299 |
20 to 24 (even), Main Street, LN4 3JG |
Ashby-de-la-Launde |
Lincolnshire |
North Kesteven District Council Architect's Department |
1981 |
12696 |
21042 |
Old Church Cottage, Harmston Road, LN5 9DZ |
Aubourn |
Lincolnshire |
STEM Architects |
2015c |
12697 |
20119 |
The Fivebargate, Main Street, PE9 3DN |
Barnack |
Lincolnshire |
Michael Belton |
1970c |
12698 |
10351 |
Somerby Hall, Somerby, DN38 6EX |
Barnetby |
Lincolnshire |
A Attree |
1966 |
12699 |
23555 |
Somerby Hall (replacement), Somerby, DN38 6EX |
Barnetby |
Lincolnshire |
Corstorphine + Wright |
2020 |
12700 |
10300 |
64 to 66, High Street, DN18 5PG |
Barton-upon-Humber |
Lincolnshire |
Pye & Partners (Rex Critchlow) |
1981 |
12701 |
10301 |
St Peter's Court, High Street, DN18 5PU |
Barton-upon-Humber |
Lincolnshire |
Pye & Partners (Rex Critchlow) |
1981 |
12702 |
10302 |
Presbytery, St Augustine of Canterbury, Whitecross Street, DN18 5DF |
Barton-upon-Humber |
Lincolnshire |
J H Beart-Foss |
1938 |
12703 |
13086 |
12, Lindis Road, PE21 9RS |
Boston |
Lincolnshire |
|
1930s |
12704 |
13085 |
46 & 48, Rowley Road, PE21 6JE |
Boston |
Lincolnshire |
|
1930s |
12705 |
10327 |
Grimsthorpe Castle, North Avenue, PE10 0LY |
Bourne |
Lincolnshire |
Detmar Blow |
1910s |
12706 |
10303 |
Dreamsend, Paddock Lane, LN4 1LB |
Branston |
Lincolnshire |
Stephen Roberts Assocs |
1986c |
12707 |
10317 |
Elsham Hall, Elsham, DN20 0QZ |
Brigg |
Lincolnshire |
Guy Elwes |
1933 |
12708 |
10304 |
Willow Court, 31, Manley Gardens, DN20 8LW |
Brigg |
Lincolnshire |
John E Thompson |
1966 |
12709 |
10306 |
Brocklesby Hall, Brocklesby Park, DN41 8PJ |
Brocklesby |
Lincolnshire |
Claud Phillimore |
1957 |
12710 |
10307 |
12, Stather Road, DN15 9DH |
Burton-upon-Stather |
Lincolnshire |
|
1960s |
12711 |
18920 |
Harwill Pines, Hall Drive, LN4 2RW |
Canwick |
Lincolnshire |
Parker & Roberts (John Arthur Roberts) |
1957 |
12712 |
18919 |
Inverinain, Hall Drive, LN4 2RG |
Canwick |
Lincolnshire |
|
1960s |
12713 |
23557 |
Lincoln Heights, 11, Hall Drive, LN4 2RG |
Canwick |
Lincolnshire |
Costall Allen Designs |
1987c |
12714 |
10309 |
Tanfield, Hall Drive, LN4 2RG |
Canwick |
Lincolnshire |
John Arthur Roberts |
1965 |
12715 |
23558 |
Treasured View, Hall Drive, LN4 2RG |
Canwick |
Lincolnshire |
Faber Architecture |
2022 |
12716 |
10308 |
Lindum House, Montagu Road, LN4 2RW |
Canwick |
Lincolnshire |
Denis Clarke Hall, Scorer & Bright (Sam Scorer) |
1969 |
12717 |
14540 |
Caythorpe Court, Caythorpe Heath lane, NG32 3ER |
Caythorpe |
Lincolnshire |
Reginald Blomfield |
1899-1901 |
12718 |
10310 |
24, Daggett Road, DN35 0EL |
Cleethorpes |
Lincolnshire |
|
1960s |
12719 |
23559 |
32, Daggett Road, DN35 0EL |
Cleethorpes |
Lincolnshire |
|
1960s |
12720 |
10311 |
Kingsway Court, Kingsway, DN35 8QU |
Cleethorpes |
Lincolnshire |
Pye & Ptnrs |
1986 |
12721 |
20703 |
Bekstone House, 28, Plank Drove, PE6 0BY |
Crowland |
Lincolnshire |
Studio 11 Architecture |
2020 |
12722 |
10322 |
Cardwell House (formerly Parklands), Dawsmere Road, PE12 9NQ |
Dawsmere |
Lincolnshire |
J E Spain |
1910s |
12723 |
10313 |
Denton Manor (New), NG32 1LL |
Denton |
Lincolnshire |
Marshall Sisson |
1953 |
12724 |
10314 |
Doddington Hall, LN6 4RU |
Doddington |
Lincolnshire |
Lawrence Bond & Francis Johnson |
1950s |
12725 |
10315 |
30 to 34 (even), Main Road, PE10 0TL |
Dowsby |
Lincolnshire |
Smith-Woolley & Co |
1930s |
12726 |
10316 |
St Michael, LN13 0BS |
Driby |
Lincolnshire |
Francis Johnson |
1978 |
12727 |
18982 |
81, Burnham Road, DN9 1BZ |
Epworth |
Lincolnshire |
Iain Bramble Architects |
2012 |
12728 |
17683 |
Burton Croft, Burton Croft Road, PE21 0SA |
Fishtoft |
Lincolnshire |
Caruso St John |
1993-4 |
12729 |
10318 |
Hovenden House, Roman Bank, PE12 8LP |
Fleet |
Lincolnshire |
J E Dixon-Spain |
1911 |
12730 |
15081 |
8, Mayflower Close, DN21 1AX |
Gainsborough |
Lincolnshire |
|
1960s |
12731 |
23560 |
20, Mayflower Close, DN21 1AX |
Gainsborough |
Lincolnshire |
|
1960s |
12732 |
10320 |
Gainsborough Old Hall, Parnell Street, DN21 2NB |
Gainsborough |
Lincolnshire |
Fisher, Hollingsworth & Partners |
1910s |
12733 |
10321 |
Gate Burton Hall, Gainsborough Road, DN21 5BA |
Gate Burton |
Lincolnshire |
Detmar Blow |
1913 |
12734 |
16420 |
Millhaven, Lowgate, PE12 0BL |
Gedney |
Lincolnshire |
|
1961 |
12735 |
10323 |
Goxhill Hall/Goxhill Priory, South End, DN19 7LZ |
Goxhill |
Lincolnshire |
R J & J Graham |
1976 |
12736 |
614 |
1, Waterside Drive, NG31 9FA |
Grantham |
Lincolnshire |
Gordon & Ursula Bowyer |
1957 |
12737 |
23561 |
The Lake House, 2, Waterside Drive, NG31 9FA |
Grantham |
Lincolnshire |
Allan Joyce Architects |
2014c |
12738 |
10324 |
Old Rectory (now Ellys Manor House), Dallygate, NG33 5DP |
Great Ponton |
Lincolnshire |
Wilfrid Bond |
1921 |
12739 |
10325 |
Greatford Hall, Greatford Gardens, PE9 4QA |
Greatford |
Lincolnshire |
C C L Fitzwilliam |
1930 |
12740 |
10326 |
Chestnut Cottage, 131, Tinkle Street, LN11 8TF |
Grimoldby |
Lincolnshire |
Sam Cartledge |
1907 |
12741 |
17117 |
1 to 16, Laurels Close, DN40 3AD |
Habrough |
Lincolnshire |
|
1970s |
12742 |
10328 |
Hainton Hall, 3, Church Lane, LN8 6LS |
Hainton |
Lincolnshire |
James Hemmings |
1970s |
12743 |
21560 |
Mickling Barf, Barton Street, DN37 0SG |
Hatcliffe |
Lincolnshire |
Rex & Jenifer Critchlow |
1962-82 |
12744 |
20317 |
Barrow House, Gunnerby Road, DN37 0SW |
Hatcliffe |
Lincolnshire |
ID Architecture |
2020c |
12745 |
10330 |
Holbeach Manor, 2, Fleet Road, PE12 7AX |
Holbeach |
Lincolnshire |
W E Norman Webster |
1924 |
12746 |
10331 |
Stukeley Hall, West End, PE12 7HG |
Holbeach |
Lincolnshire |
W E Norman Webster |
1922 |
12747 |
10332 |
Horkstow Hall, B1204, DN18 6BH |
Horkstow |
Lincolnshire |
Francis Johnson |
1986 |
12748 |
13228 |
Viridis, Bargate Lane, LN9 6HD |
Horncastle |
Lincolnshire |
Lincs Design Consultancy |
2013-4 |
12749 |
20523 |
Courtlands, Tattershall Road, LN10 6YN |
Kirkby on Bain |
Lincolnshire |
Roy G Geall |
1973c |
12750 |
15082 |
11a, Willingham Road, DN21 5EN |
Lea, Gainsborough |
Lincolnshire |
|
1960s |
12751 |
19488 |
The Rectory, Church End, Fulbeck Road, LN5 0PX |
Leadenham |
Lincolnshire |
Bond & Read |
1987c |
12752 |
2377 |
Kenwick Hall, Kenwick Hill, LN11 8NY |
Legbourne |
Lincolnshire |
Richardson & Houfe (Eric A S Houfe) |
1960 |
12753 |
18643 |
1 to 4, Millstream, Mill Lane, LN11 8LT |
Legbourne |
Lincolnshire |
ID Architecture |
2020 |
12754 |
10334 |
9, Auden Close, LN2 4BS |
Lincoln |
Lincolnshire |
|
1977 |
12755 |
10335 |
Tinkers Place, Auden Close, LN2 4BS |
Lincoln |
Lincolnshire |
|
1970s |
12756 |
10339 |
Burton Villa, 430, Burton Road, LN1 3XD |
Lincoln |
Lincolnshire |
Denis Clarke Hall, Scorer & Bright (Sam Scorer) |
1996 |
12757 |
13377 |
3, Gibraltar Hill, LN1 3BW |
Lincoln |
Lincolnshire |
|
1960s |
12758 |
13378 |
5, Gibraltar Hill, LN1 3BW |
Lincoln |
Lincolnshire |
|
1960s |
12759 |
10336 |
7, Gibraltar Hill, LN1 3BW |
Lincoln |
Lincolnshire |
Denis Clarke Hall, Scorer & Bright (Sam Scorer) |
1955 |
12760 |
13380 |
6, Manor Close, LN2 1RL |
Lincoln |
Lincolnshire |
John Roberts Architects |
1965c |
12761 |
22887 |
Strelitzia, Michaelgate, LN1 3BT |
Lincoln |
Lincolnshire |
David Lewis (with LKR Design) |
2004 |
12762 |
10340 |
7, Sewell Road, LN2 5RY |
Lincoln |
Lincolnshire |
Denis Clarke Hall, Scorer & Bright (Sam Scorer) |
1959 |
12763 |
17822 |
Quarry House, 9c, Sewell Road, LN2 5RY |
Lincoln |
Lincolnshire |
John Roberts Architects |
2016 |
12764 |
13379 |
42 & 44, Spring Hill, LN1 1HB |
Lincoln |
Lincolnshire |
Denis Clarke Hall, Scorer & Bright (Sam Scorer) |
1980s |
12765 |
10337 |
Neustadt Court, The Strait, LN2 1PG |
Lincoln |
Lincolnshire |
J S Anderson |
1978 |
12766 |
10338 |
Mill Cottage, Yarborough Road, LN1 3NG |
Lincoln |
Lincolnshire |
John Roberts Architects |
1960s |
12767 |
10341 |
87 & 89, Gedney Road, PE12 9JU |
Long Sutton |
Lincolnshire |
Search Architects (Jerry Harrall) |
2001 |
12768 |
2069 |
Four Trees, 70, Station Road, PE12 9BS |
Long Sutton |
Lincolnshire |
R A C Churchward & Norman Webster |
1930s |
12769 |
16415 |
1 to 6, Unity Gardens, PE12 9FF |
Long Sutton |
Lincolnshire |
Search Architects |
2009 |
12770 |
10344 |
65, Crowtree Lane, LN11 0QW |
Louth |
Lincolnshire |
Charles Nicholson Group (B G Wood) |
1986c |
12771 |
10342 |
Northgate Court, Northgate/Broadbank, LN11 0LZ |
Louth |
Lincolnshire |
Charles Nicholson Croup; Rushton & Smith |
1980 |
12772 |
10343 |
The House that Jack Built, 72, St Mary's Lane, LN11 0DT |
Louth |
Lincolnshire |
Thomas Dalgleish McLean |
1932c |
12773 |
18824 |
new house adj. 19, Weston Hill Road, PE12 6NE |
Low Fulney |
Lincolnshire |
Studio 11 Architecture |
2020 |
12774 |
10345 |
Monks Rise, Station Road, DN36 5SQ |
Ludborough |
Lincolnshire |
Pye & Ptnrs |
1965 |
12775 |
19275 |
houses in and around, Black Prince Avenue, PE6 8LT |
Market Deeping |
Lincolnshire |
Matthew Robotham & Quin |
1979c |
12776 |
10333 |
Kirmond Hall, Kirmond-le-Mire, LN8 6HZ |
Market Rasen |
Lincolnshire |
George Palejowski |
1974 |
12777 |
10346 |
Pine Lodge, Louth Road, DN36 4RX |
New Waltham, Grimsby |
Lincolnshire |
Jonathan Hendry Architects |
2010c |
12778 |
21586 |
24, Chapel Lane, LN6 9QZ |
North Hykeham |
Lincolnshire |
|
1930s |
12779 |
17515 |
Iceni House, Cowbroads Lane, PE22 9RD |
Old Leake |
Lincolnshire |
Robert Lowe |
2018c |
12780 |
20115 |
Ragstone House, Stamford Road, PE9 3HN |
Pilsgate |
Lincolnshire |
Michael Belton |
1970c |
12781 |
12568 |
Morningside, 7, Sandhurst Road, LN12 2RH |
Sandilands |
Lincolnshire |
Denis S Kilner |
1970c |
12782 |
10347 |
10a, Southfield Road, DN33 2PL |
Scartho |
Lincolnshire |
Pye & Ptnrs |
1971 |
12783 |
23311 |
Tree House, Brook Lane, Scawby Brook, DN20 9JZ |
Scawby |
Lincolnshire |
Kelly & MacPherson Architects (with Brown & Co) |
2022 |
12784 |
23380 |
Roblyn, Gainsborough Lane, DN20 9DN |
Scawby |
Lincolnshire |
|
1960s |
12785 |
19035 |
Trent View House (formerly Langland House), Bridges Road, DN17 1LB |
Scunthorpe |
Lincolnshire |
Jellicoe & Coleridge |
1964c |
12786 |
10305 |
19, Holme Lane, DN16 3RP |
Scunthorpe |
Lincolnshire |
John E Thompson |
1972 |
12787 |
23381 |
Ferrers, Manor Road, DN16 3PU |
Scunthorpe |
Lincolnshire |
|
1960s |
12788 |
10348 |
10, Vicarage Gardens, DN15 7AZ |
Scunthorpe |
Lincolnshire |
J H Johnson |
1936 |
12789 |
23564 |
26, King's Avenue, PE25 1RD |
Seathorne |
Lincolnshire |
|
1930s |
12790 |
10349 |
Seaways & Brinklow, King's Avenue, PE25 1RD |
Seathorne |
Lincolnshire |
|
1930s |
12791 |
3349 |
46, Castleton Boulevard, PE25 2TS |
Skegness |
Lincolnshire |
|
1930s |
12792 |
22852 |
63, Castleton Boulevard, PE25 2TT |
Skegness |
Lincolnshire |
Evelyn Simmons & Cecil Grellier |
1930s |
12793 |
22853 |
48 & 50, Castleton Boulevard, PE25 2TS |
Skegness |
Lincolnshire |
|
1930s |
12794 |
10350 |
1 to 30, Castleton Crescent, PE25 2TJ |
Skegness |
Lincolnshire |
|
1930s |
12795 |
13407 |
70, 72, 73 & 75, Lumley Avenue, PE25 2TH |
Skegness |
Lincolnshire |
|
1930s |
12796 |
18341 |
64a, Seacroft Esplanade, PE25 3BE |
Skegness |
Lincolnshire |
Lincs Design Consultancy |
2015 |
12797 |
16066 |
houses in, Riverside Close, NG34 7RF |
Sleaford |
Lincolnshire |
North Kesteven District Council Architect's Department (Clive Wicks) |
1985c |
12798 |
15735 |
houses in, Vicarage Court, Church Lane, NG34 7DS |
Sleaford |
Lincolnshire |
North Kesteven District Council Architect's Department |
1983c |
12799 |
16069 |
1 to 33 (odd), 46 to 58 (even), Woodside Avenue, NG34 8UH |
Sleaford |
Lincolnshire |
North Kesteven District Council Architect's Department (Clive Wicks) |
1985c |
12800 |
23422 |
23, Halmer Gate, PE11 2DU |
Spalding |
Lincolnshire |
|
1930s |
12801 |
10319 |
terrace of three cottages at, Mallard Road, Low Fulney, PE12 6ND |
Spalding |
Lincolnshire |
Humphrey Pakington |
1930s |
12802 |
19229 |
Nene Court, PE11 2JT |
Spalding |
Lincolnshire |
Matthew Robotham & Associates |
1977c |
12803 |
10312 |
Dalby Hall, Dalby, PE23 4PN |
Spilsby |
Lincolnshire |
Temple Moore |
1910s |
12804 |
10352 |
98a, Empingham Road, PE9 2RJ |
Stamford |
Lincolnshire |
Status Architecture |
2010 |
12805 |
10353 |
26, High Street St Martin's, PE9 2LL |
Stamford |
Lincolnshire |
Traylen & Lenton (F J Lenton) |
1953 |
12806 |
10354 |
31, High Street St Martin's, PE9 2LJ |
Stamford |
Lincolnshire |
C B Metcalfe |
1936 |
12807 |
10355 |
34, High Street St Martin's, PE9 2LJ |
Stamford |
Lincolnshire |
W J Hemmings |
1961 |
12808 |
10356 |
13 to 16, High Street St Martin's, PE9 2LF |
Stamford |
Lincolnshire |
Marshall Sisson |
1968 |
12809 |
20355 |
Casita, Priory Road, PE9 2EU |
Stamford |
Lincolnshire |
Harris McCormack Architects |
2016 |
12810 |
20354 |
Priory View, Priory Road, PE9 2EU |
Stamford |
Lincolnshire |
ARC Survey & Design Consultants |
2020c |
12811 |
10357 |
35, St Paul's Street, PE9 2BH |
Stamford |
Lincolnshire |
Harry Kelham |
1962 |
12812 |
19463 |
1 to 51, Torkington Gardens, PE9 2EW |
Stamford |
Lincolnshire |
Sidney Bernstein Architects Ltd |
1987c |
12813 |
15703 |
houses in, Warrenne Keep, Bath Row, PE9 2NX |
Stamford |
Lincolnshire |
Peter McAlster |
1983c |
12814 |
19339 |
1 to 12, Tenter Court, Wharf Road, PE9 2EZ |
Stamford |
Lincolnshire |
Wm Saunders & Partners |
1981c |
12815 |
10358 |
Stenigot House, Hall Lane, LN11 9SL |
Stenigot |
Lincolnshire |
A N Prentice |
1911 |
12816 |
10329 |
Halstead Hall, LN10 5HJ |
Stixwould |
Lincolnshire |
Neal Green |
1930s |
12817 |
10359 |
Stragglethorpe Hall, Stragglethorpe Lane, LN5 0QZ |
Stragglethorpe |
Lincolnshire |
Charles Biddulph-Pinchard |
1913 |
12818 |
14138 |
39a, New Road, PE12 9RQ |
Sutton Bridge |
Lincolnshire |
|
1930s |
12819 |
23562 |
99a, New Road, PE12 9QA |
Sutton Bridge |
Lincolnshire |
Search Architects |
2015c |
12820 |
10360 |
cottages in |
Sutton Bridge |
Lincolnshire |
Ministry of Agriculture & Fisheries |
1950s |
12821 |
10361 |
Marsoville, Lindum & Wavelands, Furlongs Road, LN12 2JF |
Sutton-on-Sea |
Lincolnshire |
|
1901 |
12822 |
12584 |
Pantiles, Chapel Lane, LN7 6DE |
Swallow |
Lincolnshire |
G Ian Rawling |
1976c |
12823 |
21075 |
Orchard House, Parsons Drove, NG34 0JN |
Swaton |
Lincolnshire |
Will Campion |
2020 |
12824 |
10362 |
Mansion House, Little London, LN9 6QL |
Tetford |
Lincolnshire |
Francis Johnson |
1973 |
12825 |
10363 |
3, Main Street, LN6 9BG |
Thorpe on the Hill |
Lincolnshire |
Brown & Buttrick |
1962c |
12826 |
10364 |
Heathcote, Crown Lane, PE10 0EZ |
Thurlby |
Lincolnshire |
Kelham Hart Partnership |
1980c |
12827 |
10365 |
1 to 7, Green Acres, DN37 0QG |
Waltham |
Lincolnshire |
Jonathan Hendry Architects |
2011 |
12828 |
10371 |
Bridge House, Ings Lane, DN37 0HB |
Waltham |
Lincolnshire |
Pye & Ptnrs |
1974 |
12829 |
10366 |
The Meadows, Church Hill, LN4 1EH |
Washingborough |
Lincolnshire |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1970c |
12830 |
10367 |
Well Hall (Well Vale House), LN13 0ET |
Well |
Lincolnshire |
Guy Elwes |
1920s |
12831 |
15083 |
Candleby, Cotgarth Lane, DN21 5LH |
Willingham by Stow |
Lincolnshire |
|
1960s |
12832 |
13044 |
7, Horncastle Road, LN10 6UY |
Woodhall Spa |
Lincolnshire |
|
1982 |
12833 |
10368 |
Eastmark, 52, Horncastle Road, LN10 6UZ |
Woodhall Spa |
Lincolnshire |
|
1930s |
12834 |
10369 |
house in, village in |
|
Lincolnshire |
Pye & Ptnrs |
1975c |
12835 |
10370 |
farmhouse in Lincolnshire Wolds |
|
Lincolnshire |
Pye & Ptnrs |
1970c |
12836 |
10372 |
25, Chartwell Road, PR8 2QP |
Ainsdale |
Merseyside |
George Davies |
1960s |
12837 |
10373 |
house in |
Ainsdale |
Merseyside |
Ivan Johnston & Ptnrs |
1975 |
12838 |
10375 |
houses in, Poulton Lancelyn, CH63 9 |
Bebington |
Merseyside |
John Madin |
1965-73 |
12839 |
10379 |
51, Selworthy Road, PR8 2HX |
Birkdale |
Merseyside |
|
1970s |
12840 |
10378 |
Camelot, 57, Selworthy Road, PR8 2HX |
Birkdale |
Merseyside |
|
1960s |
12841 |
3054 |
The Round House, 61, Waterloo Road, PR8 2ND |
Birkdale |
Merseyside |
Luke Highton |
1924-5 |
12842 |
3053 |
The White House, 54, Waterloo Road, PR8 2NB |
Birkdale |
Merseyside |
|
1930s |
12843 |
10380 |
Rectory, 1, Church Lane, Woodchurch, CH49 5PA |
Birkenhead |
Merseyside |
Felix Holt |
1961 |
12844 |
19821 |
59 to 85 (odd), 74 to 84 (even), Manor Place, Bromborough Pool Village, CH62 4TX |
Birkenhead |
Merseyside |
Ainsley Gommon Architects |
2014c |
12845 |
10382 |
8, Prospect Road, Prenton, CH42 8LF |
Birkenhead |
Merseyside |
Ashby Tabb |
1926 |
12846 |
10383 |
4, Stokeshay, CH43 7PU |
Birkenhead |
Merseyside |
Ivan Johnston & Ptnrs |
1966 |
12847 |
1571 |
Entwood, 18, Westwood Road, Prenton, CH43 9RQ |
Birkenhead |
Merseyside |
Dewi-Prys Thomas |
1959 |
12848 |
2304 |
Maeldune, 90, The Serpentine North, L23 6TJ |
Blundellsands |
Merseyside |
Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) |
1963 |
12849 |
10386 |
Redcot, 78, Warren Road, L23 6UG |
Blundellsands |
Merseyside |
F Atkinson |
1913 |
12850 |
16327 |
Copper Beech, 76, Plymyard Avenue, CH62 6BR |
Bromborough |
Merseyside |
|
1960s |
12851 |
10387 |
Low Tarn, 44, Plymyard Avenue, CH62 6BW |
Bromborough |
Merseyside |
Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) |
1968 |
12852 |
2199 |
30, Caldy Road, CH48 2HQ |
Caldy |
Merseyside |
David Anthony Haire |
1967 |
12853 |
10389 |
Orovales, Caldy Road, CH48 1LP |
Caldy |
Merseyside |
Gilbert Fraser |
1929 |
12854 |
10390 |
The Croft, Caldy Road, CH48 2JS |
Caldy |
Merseyside |
E Guy Dawber |
1911 |
12855 |
13422 |
The Round House (formerly Newlands) 11, Croft Drive, CH48 2JN |
Caldy |
Merseyside |
|
1914 |
12856 |
18693 |
Rowardennan, 3, Croft Drive East, CH48 1LT |
Caldy |
Merseyside |
Wallace Architecture |
2013 |
12857 |
18692 |
Blue Hills, 8, Links Hey Road, CH48 1NB |
Caldy |
Merseyside |
|
1930s |
12858 |
16042 |
Lombardy, 461, Telegraph Road, CH48 1NY |
Caldy |
Merseyside |
|
1930s |
12859 |
2212 |
Meols Hall, Botanic Road, PR9 7LZ |
Churchtown |
Merseyside |
Colonel Roger Fleetwood Hesketh |
1964 |
12860 |
16567 |
1 to 15, Fairfield Gardens, WA11 7SL |
Crank |
Merseyside |
Gerald R Smith & Partners |
1993c |
12861 |
10385 |
5, Hall Park, Byron Road, L23 8TE |
Crosby |
Merseyside |
Diaz Associates |
2009 |
12862 |
3055 |
116 & 118, Moor Lane, L23 2UF |
Crosby |
Merseyside |
Gordon Stephenson & D W Aldred |
1936 |
12863 |
17320 |
houses in and around, Bushbys Park, L37 2EE |
Formby |
Merseyside |
Ferguson & Partners (W L Lowe) |
1961 |
12864 |
13410 |
110, Gores Lane, L37 7AH |
Formby |
Merseyside |
|
1960s |
12865 |
10392 |
73a & 73b, Kirklake Road, L37 2DA |
Formby |
Merseyside |
DK-Architects |
2010 |
12866 |
23280 |
8a, Larkhill Lane, L37 1LX |
Formby |
Merseyside |
Rod Ainsworth |
2010c |
12867 |
10393 |
49, Massams Lane, L37 7BD |
Formby |
Merseyside |
|
1960s |
12868 |
13058 |
6, Shireburn Road, L37 1LR |
Formby |
Merseyside |
shedkm |
2014 |
12869 |
18278 |
Villa de Marley, Southport Old Road, L37 0AW |
Formby |
Merseyside |
BDP |
1960c |
12870 |
10394 |
Hill Bark (formerly Bidston Court), Hill Bark Road, CH48 1NP |
Frankby |
Merseyside |
Rees & Holt |
1929 |
12871 |
10395 |
Garthlands, Gayton Lane, CH60 3RF |
Gayton |
Merseyside |
Herbert J Rowse |
1930c |
12872 |
10396 |
Foxbank, 17, Lilleyfield, CH60 8NT |
Gayton |
Merseyside |
Robin Clayton |
1965 |
12873 |
10398 |
Laurel End, Laurel End Lane, SK4 3LU |
Heaton |
Merseyside |
R Scrivener & Sons |
1960c |
12874 |
19428 |
Elder Cottage, 1, Church Farm Court, Lower Heswall, CH60 0EU |
Heswall |
Merseyside |
Innes Wilkin Ainsley Gommon |
1986c |
12875 |
10399 |
27, Quarry Road East, CH61 6XD |
Heswall |
Merseyside |
Gerald Beech |
1962 |
12876 |
17809 |
Norwoods, 9, Rectory Lane, CH60 4RZ |
Heswall |
Merseyside |
|
1960s |
12877 |
16326 |
Moonshine, 2, The Akbar, Lower Heswall, CH60 9HQ |
Heswall |
Merseyside |
|
1950s |
12878 |
10400 |
house on, Caldy Manor Estate |
Hoylake |
Merseyside |
Herbert J Rowse & Harker |
1963 |
12879 |
19845 |
Bluebell Park Apartments, Alamein Road, L36 7YL |
Huyton |
Merseyside |
PRP Architects |
2015c |
12880 |
10401 |
houses in, Dovecot Estate |
Huyton |
Merseyside |
L H Keay |
1930s |
12881 |
13461 |
houses in |
Huyton |
Merseyside |
L H Keay |
1930s |
12882 |
10403 |
estate of war workers' houses in, Park Road etc., Kirkby Park, L32 2 |
Kirkby |
Merseyside |
A W Kenyon |
1940-42 |
12883 |
22069 |
Manor House, 28, Acrefield Road, Woolton, L25 5JP |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1960s |
12884 |
23183 |
20 to 46 (even), Aigburth Hall Road, L19 9EE |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1960s |
12885 |
18987 |
Alexandra Green, Alexandra Drive, Aigburth, L17 8TH |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
R Bradbury |
1962c |
12886 |
16668 |
Church View, Almonds Green, L12 5LX |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Owen Ellis Partnership |
1995c |
12887 |
23451 |
9, Barchester Drive, Aigburth, L17 5BZ |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Ken Worrall |
1995 |
12888 |
2227 |
2, Baroncroft Road, Woolton, L25 6EH |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
James Hunter |
1966 |
12889 |
1567 |
Cedarwood, 50, Beaconsfield Road, Woolton, L25 6EL |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Dewi-Prys Thomas & Gerald R Beech |
1960 |
12890 |
10407 |
Court House, 42, Beaconsfield Road, Woolton, L25 6EL |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Gerald Beech |
1961 |
12891 |
10408 |
Newland Court, Bickerton Street, L17 8YG |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Innes Wilkin Ainsley Gommon |
1980s |
12892 |
18926 |
1 to 33, Bloomfield Green, Sefton Park, L17 4JB |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
R Bradbury |
1959c |
12893 |
10409 |
65 to 67, Bold Street, L1 4EZ |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Quiggin & Gee |
1937 |
12894 |
2483 |
Calder Point, Calderstones, L18 3HZ |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Derek Walker & Partners (Derek Walker & Duncan Biggin) |
1967 |
12895 |
23352 |
Beech Corner, Church Road, Woolton, L25 6DA |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1960s |
12896 |
23353 |
New Court Cottage, Church Road, Woolton, L25 6DA |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
BYA Ltd Architects (Greg Milton) |
2018-9 |
12897 |
23354 |
School House, Church Road, Woolton, L25 6DA |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1960s |
12898 |
10410 |
restoration, Corn Street, L8 6RB |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Neighbourhood Housing Services Ltd |
1976-7 |
12899 |
19899 |
Calder House, 2, Cromptons Lane, L18 3AB |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Falconer Chester Hall |
2017c |
12900 |
19155 |
Rex Cohen Court, Croxteth Drive, L17 1AT |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1968c |
12901 |
23182 |
27, Darby Road, L19 9BP |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1960s |
12902 |
10411 |
houses in, Finch House Estate |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
L H Keay |
1930s |
12903 |
15019 |
20, Forthlin Road, L18 9TN |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Liverpool City Council Architects Dept |
1949 |
12904 |
12699 |
2e, Fulwood Park, L17 5AG |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1960s |
12905 |
10412 |
Fulwood Lodge, Fulwood Park, L17 5AA |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) |
1962 |
12906 |
12698 |
Westmorland House, Fulwood Park, L17 5AH |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Snook Architects |
2013 |
12907 |
22067 |
Hillside, Gateacre Brow, Gateacre, L25 3PB |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1960s |
12908 |
10413 |
Linden Lea, Grange Lane, Gateacre, L25 5JZ |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
"an American architect" |
1930s |
12909 |
15244 |
Field House, Haymans Green, West Derby, L12 7LA |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Kingham Knight Associates |
1970c |
12910 |
10414 |
56, Knowsley Road, Cressington Park, L19 0PG |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1970s |
12911 |
10415 |
Chaplaincy, Metropolitan Cathedral, Mount Pleasant |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1962c |
12912 |
17471 |
Orchard Court, New Hey, West Derby, L12 1NH |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1970c |
12913 |
16757 |
12, Old Haymarket, L1 6ER |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Arkeion Architects |
2003c |
12914 |
16720 |
Preston Point, Preston Street, L1 6DP |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
shedkm |
2000c |
12915 |
18297 |
169, Quarry Street, Woolton, L25 6DY |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Brock Carmichael Associates (Peter & Sue Carmichael) |
1985c |
12916 |
13195 |
Quarry Stones, 166, Quarry Street, Woolton, L25 6DZ |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Victor Basil |
1960s |
12917 |
10417 |
The Grey Bungalow, 172, Quarry Street, Woolton, L25 6DZ |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Gerald Beech |
1963 |
12918 |
19545 |
5 to 11, 15 to 21 & 4 to 26, Rice Street, L1 9BB |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Owen Ellis Partnership |
1990c |
12919 |
10418 |
31, Rodney Street, L1 9EH |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Frank Rimmington |
1914 |
12920 |
22065 |
Mont Blanc, Runnymede Close, Woolton, L25 5JU |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Union Architecture |
2018 |
12921 |
22066 |
Silwood House, Runnymede Close, Woolton, L25 5JU |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1960s |
12922 |
18110 |
32, Salisbury Road, Cressington Park, L19 0PJ |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1970s |
12923 |
19526 |
Sandon Lodge, Seaforth Road, Waterloo, L21 4PN |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Penton Smart & Grimwade |
1988c |
12924 |
16748 |
The Collegiate, 20, Shaw Street, L6 1HA |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
shedkm |
2001c |
12925 |
10419 |
Oak Farm, Springwood Avenue, L25 |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
shedkm |
2004 |
12926 |
17472 |
Blythe House, The Drive, West Derby, L12 1NA |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1970c |
12927 |
17473 |
Cobble Court, The Drive, West Derby, L12 1NA |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1970c |
12928 |
17474 |
Woodbourne, The Drive, West Derby, L12 1NA |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1970c |
12929 |
10420 |
Falkner Terrace, 155-177, Upper Parliament Street, L8 7LD |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
TACP |
1986 |
12930 |
19525 |
Radley's Court, 22, Upper Warwick Street, Toxteth, L8 5XH |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Wilkinson Hindle Halsall Lloyd |
1988c |
12931 |
10421 |
Eldonian Village, Vauxhall Road/Love Lane/Burlington Street |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Wilkinson Hindle Halsall Lloyd |
1987 |
12932 |
23452 |
two houses r/o 80-96, Victoria Road, Aigburth, L17 6DJ |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Smith Young Architects |
2023 |
12933 |
10422 |
housing, Weller Streets, Park Road/Byles St/Miles Street, L8 4P |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Wilkinson, Hindle & Partners (Bill Halsall) |
1982 |
12934 |
22068 |
1a, Winhill, Woolton, L25 6JR |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
HBA Design (Hardie Brack) |
2016c |
12935 |
16737 |
The Tea Factory, 82, Wood Street, L1 4DQ |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Urban Splash Architects |
2001c |
12936 |
13251 |
Cape Lodge, 2, Woolton Park, Woolton, L25 6DU |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1970c |
12937 |
10423 |
restoration, Yates Street, L8 6RD |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Neighbourhood Housing Services Ltd |
1976c |
12938 |
10424 |
house in |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Robin Clayton |
1965c |
12939 |
18953 |
1 to 31, Seafore Close, L31 2JS |
Lydiate |
Merseyside |
Harding & Horsman |
1964c |
12940 |
2318 |
1, Ingestre Road, CH43 5TZ |
Oxton |
Merseyside |
Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) |
1956 |
12941 |
2317 |
Bidston House, 16, Boundary Road, Bidston, CH43 7PF |
Prenton |
Merseyside |
Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) |
1957 |
12942 |
10376 |
Birkenland, 49, Eleanor Road, Bidston, CH43 7QN |
Prenton |
Merseyside |
Dewi-Prys Thomas |
1957 |
12943 |
2319 |
The Cedars, 134 (formerly Charleville), Eleanor Road, Bidston, CH43 7QS |
Prenton |
Merseyside |
Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) |
1959 |
12944 |
13192 |
Caracas, 5, Noctorum Lane, Bidston, CH43 7PL |
Prenton |
Merseyside |
Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) |
1959 |
12945 |
2226 |
Ha'pennyfield, Noctorum Lane, Bidston, L43 9UE |
Prenton |
Merseyside |
J Quentin Hughes |
1960 |
12946 |
10431 |
1, Townfield Lane, Bidston, CH43 2LH |
Prenton |
Merseyside |
Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) |
1973 |
12947 |
15144 |
Bidston Court, Upton Road, Bidston, CH43 7PA |
Prenton |
Merseyside |
James & Bywaters |
1961c |
12948 |
10404 |
Knowsley Hall, Knowsley, LG34 4AG |
Prescot |
Merseyside |
Claud Phillimore |
1953 |
12949 |
10425 |
pair of cottages at |
Raby |
Merseyside |
J Lomax Simpson |
1930s |
12950 |
23447 |
2, Heyes Mount, L35 0LU |
Rainhill |
Merseyside |
Snook Architects |
2012 |
12951 |
17319 |
4, Warren Hey, CH63 9LF |
Spital |
Merseyside |
A Stanley Barnes & Dallow |
1961 |
12952 |
10426 |
Thornton Manor, Manor Road, CH63 1JB |
Thornton Hough |
Merseyside |
J Lomax Simpson |
1912-14 |
12953 |
15613 |
Gerard Corr House, 21 to 25, Penkett Road, CH45 7QF |
Wallasey |
Merseyside |
David Parry Associates |
1980c |
12954 |
10427 |
Spring House, 18, Spring Vale, CH45 3HR |
Wallasey |
Merseyside |
Joy Hockey |
1990s |
12955 |
10428 |
3, Grammar School Lane, CH48 8AY |
West Kirby |
Merseyside |
|
1960s |
12956 |
13882 |
104, Grange Road, CH48 4EH |
West Kirby |
Merseyside |
Bromilow Architects (Stephen Bromilow) |
2015 |
12957 |
10429 |
4, Kirby Mount, Warwick Drive, CH48 2HU |
West Kirby |
Merseyside |
Carl Pinfold |
1970c |
12958 |
10430 |
2, 6 etc., Kirby Mount, Warwick Drive, CH48 2HU |
West Kirby |
Merseyside |
Robert Gardner-Medwin |
1970c |
12959 |
10391 |
Rock Mount, Thorsway, CH48 2JJ |
West Kirby |
Merseyside |
shedkm |
2010 |
12960 |
19779 |
house, possibly in |
|
Merseyside |
Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) |
1959c |
12961 |
3056 |
736, Antrim Road, BT36 7PQ |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
Hugh Gault |
1934 |
12962 |
3072 |
15, Ascot Gardens, BT5 6LX |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
S Reid |
1938 |
12963 |
3069 |
9a, Ascot Gardens, BT5 6LX |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
A F Lucy |
1935 |
12964 |
16346 |
1 to 26, Balmoral Mews, BT9 6NU |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
Knox & Markwell |
1987 |
12965 |
15706 |
1 to 22, Bearnagh Glen, BT11 8HR |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
Northern Ireland Housing Executive |
1983c |
12966 |
3068 |
261, Belmont Road, BT4 2AJ |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
A F Lucy |
1937 |
12967 |
16359 |
Benmore Court, Finaghy, BT10 0NP |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
Donal Crawley |
1987c |
12968 |
10432 |
White Gables, 4, Cairnburn Road, BT4 5HR |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
H W Scatchard |
1960c |
12969 |
3057 |
4, Cleaver Gardens, BT9 5HZ |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
Hugh Gault |
1937 |
12970 |
3059 |
18, Cooldarragh Park, BT14 6TG |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
Hugh Gault |
1933 |
12971 |
16310 |
37, Deramore Gardens, BT7 3FL |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
FAMILY Architects |
2017 |
12972 |
13109 |
54, Dunmurry Lane, Upper Malone, BT17 9JR |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
Thomas O'Hare |
2005 |
12973 |
3074 |
35, Hampton Park, BT7 3JP |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
|
1937 |
12974 |
16060 |
Lowry Court, 27, Hampton Park, BT7 3JY |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
W McK Davidson |
1985c |
12975 |
3071 |
235, King's Road, BT5 7EH |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
Philip Bell |
1934 |
12976 |
3073 |
98 & 100, Knock Road, BT5 6LF |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
S Reid |
1939 |
12977 |
3062 |
20, Lismoyne Park, BT15 5HF |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
Young & MacKenzie |
1932 |
12978 |
3058 |
28, Lismoyne Park, BT15 5HF |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
Hugh Gault |
1933 |
12979 |
19417 |
1 to 53, Lough Lea, BT5 4PA |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
McAdam Design |
1985c |
12980 |
21265 |
4, Massey Park, BT4 2JX |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
|
1970s |
12981 |
10436 |
3, Mornington, BT7 3JS |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
Munce & Kennedy (Louis Adair Roche) |
1961 |
12982 |
19316 |
8, Notting Hill, BT9 5NS |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
Brian Lowe |
1972c |
12983 |
19317 |
1a, Notting Hill, BT9 5NS |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
McGarry Moon Architects |
2015c |
12984 |
3070 |
23, 25, 27 & 29, Old Holywood Road, BT4 2HJ |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
John MacGeagh |
1935 |
12985 |
10433 |
house, overlooking Belfast Lough |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
Ian Campbell |
1960s |
12986 |
19231 |
houses in, Purdysburn Village, BT8 8LJ |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
Northern Ireland Housing Executive |
1977c |
12987 |
16534 |
1 to 21, Somerton Close, BT15 4DF |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
Lyons Architects |
1991c |
12988 |
10437 |
5, Tweskard Park, BT4 2JY |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
Munce & Kennedy (James Frederick Munce) |
1955c |
12989 |
3060 |
5, Waterloo Park, BT15 5HU |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
R S Hill |
1934 |
12990 |
10435 |
5a, Windsor Avenue North, BT9 6EL |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
Munce & Kennedy (Louis Adair Roche) |
1962 |
12991 |
10438 |
138, Bangor Road, Cultra, BT18 0ES |
Holywood |
NI/Belfast area |
George McDermott |
1971 |
12992 |
10439 |
house in, Cultra |
Holywood |
NI/Belfast area |
Hackett & Hall |
2005c |
12993 |
13052 |
house adj. 27, Old Cultra Road, BT18 0AE |
Holywood |
NI/Belfast area |
Hackett Hall McKnight |
2010 |
12994 |
13053 |
73a, Victoria Road, BT18 9BG |
Holywood |
NI/Belfast area |
Hall McKnight |
2014 |
12995 |
18067 |
1 to 71 (odd), Ashmount Gardens, BT27 5BZ |
Lisburn |
NI/Belfast area |
|
1970s |
12996 |
13054 |
65, Church Road, BT8 7AN |
Newtownbreda |
NI/Belfast area |
Hall McKnight |
2014 |
12997 |
15729 |
houses in, Moylena Grove, BT41 4JN |
Antrim |
NI/County Antrim |
Consark Partnership |
1983c |
12998 |
10440 |
Bendhu, Harbour Road, Ballintoy, BT54 6NA |
Ballycastle |
NI/County Antrim |
Ben Cowser & Newton Penpraze |
1936 |
12999 |
16672 |
1 to 32, Millburn Mews, BT39 9DP |
Ballyclare |
NI/County Antrim |
Joseph Kerr |
1995c |
13000 |
10441 |
house with sea views at, Ballygally Bay |
Ballygally |
NI/County Antrim |
Laurence & Eleanor Thompson |
1959c |
13001 |
10442 |
Scandia, 4, Brocklamont Park, BT42 1AS |
Ballymena |
NI/County Antrim |
Noel Campbell |
1959-60 |
13002 |
23412 |
Origami House, 14, Whappstown Road, BT42 3NX |
Ballymena |
NI/County Antrim |
Jane D Burnside Architects (Jane Burnside) |
2008 |
13003 |
13868 |
Torre Blance, 65, Mullavilly Road, Tandragee, BT62 2LX |
Craigavon |
NI/County Antrim |
Munce & Kennedy (Louis Adair Roche) |
1960s |
13004 |
13389 |
21, Layde Road, BT44 0NQ |
Cushendell |
NI/County Antrim |
|
1960s |
13005 |
13390 |
39, Layde Road, BT44 0NQ |
Cushendell |
NI/County Antrim |
|
1970s |
13006 |
10443 |
San Michele, 15, Layde Road, BT44 0NQ |
Cushendell |
NI/County Antrim |
|
1933 |
13007 |
19289 |
1 to 11, Altmore Walk, BT44 0AU |
Glenarm |
NI/County Antrim |
Northern Ireland Housing Executive |
1979c |
13008 |
10444 |
5a, Antrim Road, BT36 7PP |
Newtownabbey |
NI/County Antrim |
|
1970 |
13009 |
3061 |
11, Glencoe Park, BT36 7TP |
Newtownabbey |
NI/County Antrim |
W Porte |
1935 |
13010 |
19124 |
houses in, Old Rectory Park, BT62 3QH |
Portadown |
NI/County Antrim |
Craigavon Development Corporation |
1967c |
13011 |
12881 |
Blacksmiths Cottage, Ballymagarry Road, BT56 8NQ |
Portrush |
NI/County Antrim |
2020 Architects (Michael Howe) |
2012 |
13012 |
10445 |
61, Dhu Varren (Portstewart Road), BT56 6LN |
Portrush |
NI/County Antrim |
Noel Campbell |
1958-9 |
13013 |
10446 |
6, Portglenone Road, BT41 3BE |
Randalstown |
NI/County Antrim |
Alan Jones |
2005c |
13014 |
3065 |
Norwood Tower, 51, Chester Avenue, BT38 9QJ |
Whitehead |
NI/County Antrim |
Adam Dobson |
1935 |
13015 |
3064 |
Westbourne, 49, Chester Avenue, BT38 9QJ |
Whitehead |
NI/County Antrim |
Adam Dobson |
1935 |
13016 |
13391 |
5, Donegall Avenue, BT38 9NB |
Whitehead |
NI/County Antrim |
|
1930s |
13017 |
10447 |
bungalow at |
Gortnamoney, Moira |
NI/County Armagh |
Houston & Beaumont (E W Beaumont) |
1952 |
13018 |
3066 |
121, Moyallen Road, BT63 5JY |
Portadown |
NI/County Armagh |
Philip Bell |
1938 |
13019 |
14938 |
42, The Brae, BT23 5TJ |
Ballygowan |
NI/County Down |
Micah T Jones |
2016 |
13020 |
15739 |
Fold Mews, 22, Ballyholme Road, BT20 5JS |
Bangor |
NI/County Down |
McAdam Design |
1985c |
13021 |
3067 |
20, Beverley Hills, BT20 4NA |
Bangor |
NI/County Down |
T D Purdy |
1934 |
13022 |
3076 |
63, Ballydorn Road, BT23 6QB |
Killinchy |
NI/County Down |
Philip Bell |
1935 |
13023 |
16309 |
Maison Wedge (r/o 63), Ballydorn Road, BT23 6QB |
Killinchy |
NI/County Down |
BGA Architects |
2017 |
13024 |
16308 |
Z House (between 67 & 69), Craigarusky Road, BT23 6QL |
Killinchy |
NI/County Down |
BGA Architects |
2017 |
13025 |
3075 |
135, 137 & 139, Whiterock Road, BT23 6QA |
Killinchy |
NI/County Down |
Philip Bell |
1936 |
13026 |
3077 |
13, Rowreagh Road, BT22 1AS |
Kircubbin |
NI/County Down |
Philip Bell |
1938 |
13027 |
20483 |
Scotts on the Rocks, 8, Ballagh Road, BT33 0LA |
Newcastle |
NI/County Down |
Michael Galbraith |
2008c |
13028 |
13055 |
house in, Carnacavill Road, Maghera, BT33 0JS |
Newcastle |
NI/County Down |
McGonigle McGrath |
2014 |
13029 |
17763 |
House Lessans, 82a, Old Belfast Road, BT24 7DF |
Saintfield |
NI/County Down |
McGonigle McGrath |
2019 |
13030 |
18936 |
bungalows and houses in, Cherry Park, BT51 3SA |
Coleraine |
NI/Londonderry |
W & M Given |
1961c |
13031 |
10448 |
bungalow in, Creevagh |
Londonderry |
NI/Londonderry |
W H D McCormick |
1949 |
13032 |
10449 |
house in |
Londonderry |
NI/Londonderry |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (with Corr & McCormick) |
1951 |
13033 |
12590 |
Grillagh Water House, 35, Gortinure Road, BT46 5PA |
Maghera |
NI/Londonderry |
Patrick Bradley |
2014 |
13034 |
16047 |
Tireighter Cairn, Tireighter Road, BT47 4BD |
Park |
NI/Londonderry |
Broadstone Architects (Garbhan Doran) |
2016 |
13035 |
21347 |
67, Ballyscullion Road, BY45 8NA |
Bellaghy |
NI/Mid Ulster |
McGonigle McGrath |
2017 |
13036 |
16564 |
11 to 14, Ardmoneen Court, BT45 5NX |
Magherafelt |
NI/Mid Ulster |
Twenty Two over Seven Architects |
1993c |
13037 |
10450 |
Blofield House, School Road, IP20 0BW |
Alburgh |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1943-73 |
13038 |
10451 |
1 to 15, St Mary's Row, NR34 0AL |
Aldeby |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1949-53 |
13039 |
10452 |
1 to 6, Waveney Cottages, NR34 0AN |
Aldeby |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1949 |
13040 |
19426 |
BlueSky Barn, Hall Road, NR9 5NF |
Alderford |
Norfolk |
31/44 Architects |
2019 |
13041 |
10453 |
1 to 6, Alberta Piece, Church Road, NR14 7NS |
Alpington |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1966 |
13042 |
10454 |
Camellias, Elderton Lane, NR28 0NR |
Antingham |
Norfolk |
Holland & Holland |
1967 |
13043 |
10455 |
4, Fen Lane, PE32 1LR |
Ashwicken |
Norfolk |
James Henman |
2010 |
13044 |
10456 |
19, Beechwood Avenue, NR11 8QQ |
Aylmerton |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13045 |
10457 |
Indarra, Beechwood Avenue, NR11 8QQ |
Aylmerton |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13046 |
3078 |
Silver Firs, 3, Sandy Lane, NR11 8QE |
Aylmerton |
Norfolk |
W F Tuthill |
1933 |
13047 |
10459 |
Acre Wood, Tower Road, NR11 8QG |
Aylmerton |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13048 |
21026 |
1 to 4, Frazers Court, NR11 6FF |
Aylsham |
Norfolk |
Reynolds Jury Architecture |
2010 |
13049 |
10460 |
Sea Holly, Kimberley Road, NR12 0EN |
Bacton |
Norfolk |
David Gipson |
2011 |
13050 |
10461 |
Cranks Castle, Mill Lane, NR12 0HS |
Bacton |
Norfolk |
HEO Studio (Jane Opher) |
2005 |
13051 |
17803 |
7 & 8, The Paddock, NR12 0LN |
Bacton |
Norfolk |
Julian Hood |
2018 |
13052 |
14071 |
1 to 4, Rectory Row, The Street, NR21 0FB |
Barney |
Norfolk |
Mole Architects |
2013 |
13053 |
14535 |
Beachamwell Hall, PE37 8BQ |
Beachamwell, Swaffham |
Norfolk |
Wimperis & Best |
1906 |
13054 |
17177 |
Closewood, Sheringwood, NR26 8TS |
Beeston Regis |
Norfolk |
Stead Mutton Griggs |
2016 |
13055 |
13088 |
Sandywood, Sheringwood, NR26 8TS |
Beeston Regis |
Norfolk |
James Henman |
2015 |
13056 |
10462 |
1 to 18, Church Road, NR15 1BP |
Bergh Apton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1951-7 |
13057 |
20016 |
Far House, Coronation Lane, NR25 7NS |
Blakeney |
Norfolk |
Pike Partnership |
2011c |
13058 |
15257 |
Bliss Blakeney, Morston Road, NR25 7BG |
Blakeney |
Norfolk |
Waugh Thistleton |
2015 |
13059 |
10465 |
The Freshes, Pintail Drive, NR25 7DF |
Blakeney |
Norfolk |
Stanley G Warrell |
1968 |
13060 |
10463 |
houses in, Samphire Close, New Road, NR25 7PE |
Blakeney |
Norfolk |
Stead Mutton Griggs |
2010 |
13061 |
10464 |
Jasmine House, Saxlingham Road, NR25 7PB |
Blakeney |
Norfolk |
Michael Brackenbury |
2000 |
13062 |
18664 |
new house r/o Sea Grass, Saxlingham Road, NR25 7PB |
Blakeney |
Norfolk |
SMG Architects |
2016 |
13063 |
14088 |
8, Wiveton Road, NR25 7NJ |
Blakeney |
Norfolk |
John Page & Edward Holtom |
1924c |
13064 |
17178 |
8 (replacement), Wiveton Road, NR25 7NJ |
Blakeney |
Norfolk |
Hudson Architects |
2019 |
13065 |
17899 |
Bramerton Staithe, Woods End, NR14 7ED |
Bramerton |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13066 |
17900 |
Riverview, Woods End, NR14 7ED |
Bramerton |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13067 |
18691 |
16, 22, 27 & 29, Dale End, PE31 8DA |
Brancaster Staithe |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13068 |
10466 |
Creek House, Main Road, PE31 8BP |
Brancaster Staithe |
Norfolk |
John Pardey Architects |
2009 |
13069 |
18273 |
Staithe Barn, Main Road, PE31 8BP |
Brancaster Staithe |
Norfolk |
Feilden & Mawson |
1960 |
13070 |
16838 |
Tangle Pickers, Main Road, PE31 8BY |
Brancaster Staithe |
Norfolk |
Cowper Griffith Architects |
2002 |
13071 |
16189 |
Tinker's Barn & Poacher's Barn, Boyland Hall Farm, Common Road, IP22 2HD |
Bressingham |
Norfolk |
Andrew Hughes Architects |
2017 |
13072 |
18909 |
The Grange, Stody Road, NR24 2QH |
Brinton |
Norfolk |
C & M Architects Ltd (R Ellis) |
2010c |
13073 |
12634 |
2 & 6, Brooke Gardens, NR15 1JH |
Brooke |
Norfolk |
Stanley J Wearing |
1946c |
13074 |
10467 |
1 to 36, 38, 40 to 47, Churchill Place, NR15 1LQ |
Brooke |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1953-75 |
13075 |
10468 |
9 to 29 (odd), Entrance Lane, NR15 1LE |
Brooke |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1952-53 |
13076 |
10469 |
9, 11, 15, 17, 19 & 21 (formerly 1 to 6 St Michael's Place), Sun Road, NR35 2RW |
Broome |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1956 |
13077 |
10471 |
8, Laurel Drive, NR13 5RE |
Brundall |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13078 |
10470 |
9a, Laurel Drive, NR13 5RE |
Brundall |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13079 |
10472 |
71, Riverside Estate, NR13 5PU |
Brundall |
Norfolk |
Anthony Knights |
2003 |
13080 |
16834 |
Lakeside, Roman Drive, NR13 5LU |
Brundall |
Norfolk |
Chaplin Farrant |
2012 |
13081 |
18885 |
1 to 16, The Close, NR13 5QJ |
Brundall |
Norfolk |
Furze & Hayden |
1962c |
13082 |
16833 |
new house adj. 19, West End Avenue, NR13 5RF |
Brundall |
Norfolk |
Chaplin Farrant |
2014 |
13083 |
18781 |
two houses east of Green Farm, Little Green, Bunwell Street, NR16 1SH |
Bunwell |
Norfolk |
A Squared Architecture |
2018 |
13084 |
17801 |
Waterside, Low Common Road, NR16 1SY |
Bunwell |
Norfolk |
Peter Codling |
1991 |
13085 |
14826 |
Sunnydale, Mill Road, NR31 9QS |
Burgh Castle |
Norfolk |
David Bullen Ltd (Ben Bullen) |
2017- |
13086 |
10473 |
1 to 11, Crossways, Beccles Road, NR34 0AA |
Burgh St Peter |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1966-9 |
13087 |
16035 |
Riverdale, 23, Church Lane, NR11 6TR |
Burgh-next-Aylsham |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13088 |
16034 |
Field House, 21, The Street, NR11 6TP |
Burgh-next-Aylsham |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13089 |
14147 |
Saltmarsh House, Herrings Lane, PE31 8DW |
Burnham Market |
Norfolk |
Thomas Faire Architecture |
2014 |
13090 |
10474 |
1 to 12, Polstede Place, North Street, PE31 8UR |
Burnham Market |
Norfolk |
Sidney Bernstein Architects Ltd (Sidney Bernstein & Robert Mitchell) |
1990 |
13091 |
14150 |
The Barn, Ringstead Road, PE31 8JR |
Burnham Market |
Norfolk |
Wood & Stephen |
2016 |
13092 |
1575 |
Marsh View, Friars Lane, PE31 8JA |
Burnham Norton |
Norfolk |
Lynch Architects (Patrick & Claudia Lynch) |
2003 |
13093 |
15110 |
Meg's Cottage, 23, Norton Street, PE31 8DR |
Burnham Norton |
Norfolk |
Richard Gilbert Scott |
1996 |
13094 |
15113 |
Norton Barn, 31, Norton Street, PE31 8DR |
Burnham Norton |
Norfolk |
Nicholas Grimshaw |
1990s |
13095 |
18690 |
Samphire Cottage, 12, Norton Street, PE31 8DS |
Burnham Norton |
Norfolk |
Desmond K Waite |
1970c |
13096 |
19889 |
Sea Marsh, East Harbour Way, PE31 8JF |
Burnham Overy Staithe |
Norfolk |
Thomas Croft Architects |
2016c |
13097 |
10475 |
The Arboretum, East Harbour Way, PE31 8JF |
Burnham Overy Staithe |
Norfolk |
Cowper Griffith Architects |
2012c |
13098 |
18815 |
Lapwing, Glebe Lane, PE31 8JQ |
Burnham Overy Staithe |
Norfolk |
Thomas Faire Architecture |
2003 |
13099 |
19820 |
Edgefield, Gong Lane, PE31 8JG |
Burnham Overy Staithe |
Norfolk |
BDesign7 |
2020c |
13100 |
13563 |
Gong Hill, Gong Lane, PE31 8JG |
Burnham Overy Staithe |
Norfolk |
|
1967 |
13101 |
15032 |
Landfall, New Road, PE31 8JD |
Burnham Overy Staithe |
Norfolk |
Proctor & Matthews |
1992 |
13102 |
14068 |
six houses (adj. Rahere), Tower Road, PE31 8JB |
Burnham Overy Staithe |
Norfolk |
Parsons + Whittley Architects |
2014 |
13103 |
17179 |
Westering, Tower Road, PE31 8JB |
Burnham Overy Staithe |
Norfolk |
Cowper Griffith Architects |
2015 |
13104 |
10476 |
The Mill, PE31 8DX |
Burnham Overy Town |
Norfolk |
H C Hughes |
1926 |
13105 |
10477 |
Station Buildings, Station Road, IP22 5UB |
Burston |
Norfolk |
Andrew Major |
2005c |
13106 |
19283 |
new house r/o 36, Brook Street, NR10 5HF |
Buxton |
Norfolk |
Nigel S Jackson |
2018 |
13107 |
18642 |
104, Yarmouth Road, NR30 5BT |
Caister-on-Sea |
Norfolk |
Ronald Toone Partnership |
1970 |
13108 |
1576 |
Rebus House, Back Lane, PE32 2AR |
Castle Acre |
Norfolk |
Jonathan Ellis-Miller |
1990s |
13109 |
17180 |
Sirius House, Back Lane, PE32 2AR |
Castle Acre |
Norfolk |
Jonathan Ellis-Miller |
1990s |
13110 |
20226 |
The Water Tower, Peddars Way, PE32 2FP |
Castle Acre |
Norfolk |
Tonkin Liu |
2019c |
13111 |
10478 |
The Wicken, PE32 2BP |
Castle Acre |
Norfolk |
James Fletcher-Watson |
1950s |
13112 |
10479 |
Ivan House, The Street, NR17 1DD |
Caston |
Norfolk |
Amos Davey |
1911 |
13113 |
10480 |
Stansfield, The Street, NR17 1DD |
Caston |
Norfolk |
Amos Davey |
1911 |
13114 |
10481 |
The Villa, The Street, NR17 1DD |
Caston |
Norfolk |
Amos Davey |
1911 |
13115 |
10482 |
Straw Cottage r/o 39, Chapel Street, NR10 4BG |
Cawston |
Norfolk |
James Livingstone |
2009 |
13116 |
10483 |
13, 14 to 23, 25, 27, 29, Hurst Road, NR14 6HJ |
Chedgrave |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1953 |
13117 |
10484 |
1a, 2a, 7a, 12a, 14a, Hurst Road, NR14 6HJ |
Chedgrave |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1973 |
13118 |
10485 |
43a, 47a, Langley Road, NR14 6HF |
Chedgrave |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1973 |
13119 |
10486 |
71 to 79 (odd), Langley Road, NR14 6HF |
Chedgrave |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1952 |
13120 |
10487 |
2 to 24, Proctor Road, NR14 6HW |
Chedgrave |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1965-71 |
13121 |
10488 |
1 to 7, The Rise, NR14 6HH |
Chedgrave |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1953-5 |
13122 |
10489 |
5 to 12, The Warren, NR14 7AT |
Claxton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1948-9 |
13123 |
15026 |
Marshlands, Coast Road, NR25 7RZ |
Cley next the Sea |
Norfolk |
Studio Gray |
2015 |
13124 |
10490 |
Seabank Cottage, Coast Road, NR25 7RZ |
Cley next the Sea |
Norfolk |
John Winter |
1976 |
13125 |
10491 |
The Old Hall, High Street, NR25 7RS |
Cley next the Sea |
Norfolk |
Hubert Blount & Paul Paget |
1950s |
13126 |
20013 |
Bluejacket, Hilltop, NR25 7SD |
Cley next the Sea |
Norfolk |
Cowper Griffith Architects |
2016 |
13127 |
20014 |
Missel Marsh, Hilltop, NR25 7SD |
Cley next the Sea |
Norfolk |
Steve Baldwin |
2011c |
13128 |
15545 |
Arcady, Holt Road, NR25 7TU |
Cley next the Sea |
Norfolk |
Pike Partnership |
2017 |
13129 |
16824 |
Lammas, Newgate Green, NR25 7TS |
Cley next the Sea |
Norfolk |
Hudson Architects |
2010 |
13130 |
20223 |
Cley Windmill, NR25 7RP |
Cley next the Sea |
Norfolk |
Cecil Upcher |
1921 |
13131 |
1581 |
house at, NR25 |
Cley next the Sea |
Norfolk |
James Fletcher-Watson |
1956 |
13132 |
10492 |
The Long House, The Street, NR23 1QS |
Cockthorpe |
Norfolk |
Michael & Patty Hopkins |
2008 |
13133 |
10493 |
Sunnybank, 41, Wroxham Road, NR12 7AF |
Coltishall |
Norfolk |
Michael Tastard |
1983 |
13134 |
21115 |
Woodland & Parkland Cabins, Congham Hall, Lynn Road, PE32 1AH |
Congham |
Norfolk |
Feilden & Mawson |
2022 |
13135 |
10496 |
five terraced town houses, Canada Road, NR27 9AH |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
Pike Partnership |
2005 |
13136 |
10497 |
10, Cliff Drive, NR27 0AW |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
SMG Architects |
2013 |
13137 |
10498 |
10a, Cliff Drive, NR27 0AW |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
James Bond |
2012 |
13138 |
10499 |
17a, Cliff Drive, NR27 0AW |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
James Bond |
2005 |
13139 |
10500 |
houses in, Clifton Park, NR27 9BG |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
|
1970c |
13140 |
10501 |
30 to 36 (even), Connaught Road, NR27 0BZ |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
James Bond |
2004 |
13141 |
13572 |
The Band of Hope Hall and The Lecture Hall, Cross Street, NR27 9DE |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
James Bond |
2001 |
13142 |
10502 |
The Glass House, Fulcher Avenue, NR27 9SG |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
James Bond |
2001 |
13143 |
10503 |
Thorneybank (formerly Upper Thorneyback), Hall Road, NR27 9JQ |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
E J Holland |
1967c |
13144 |
16176 |
15, Hill Close, NR27 0HX |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13145 |
10504 |
Forge House, Holt Road, NR27 9EB |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
James Bond |
1999 |
13146 |
15544 |
The Shambles, 202, Holt Road, NR27 9JN |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
Pike Partnership |
2017 |
13147 |
17573 |
house on former zoo site, Howards Hill, NR27 9BL |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
Pike Partnership |
2019- |
13148 |
22983 |
2 & 4, Links Avenue, NR27 0EQ |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
W F Tuthill |
1936 |
13149 |
10505 |
2, Macdonald Road, NR27 9AP |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
Pike Partnership |
2001 |
13150 |
13020 |
6 & 8 (even), 7 to 13 (odd), Macdonald Road, NR27 9AP |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
George Skipper |
1934c |
13151 |
10804 |
38, Norwich Road, NR27 0AY |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
Robert Lord |
1972 |
13152 |
10506 |
North Cottage, North Lodge Park, Overstrand Road, NR27 0AH |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1971 |
13153 |
16222 |
199, Roughton Road, NR27 9LN |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13154 |
10507 |
43, 45 & 47, Runton Road, NR27 9AT |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
George Skipper |
1934 |
13155 |
18844 |
Albany Court, Runton Road, NR27 9AZ |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
|
1973 |
13156 |
10508 |
1, St Margaret's Lane, NR27 9BZ |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
Pike Partnership |
2007c |
13157 |
10509 |
Garden House, The Warren, NR27 0AR |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
James Bond |
1995 |
13158 |
10510 |
new house r/o 1, The Warren, NR27 0AR |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
James Bond |
2007 |
13159 |
10511 |
13, White House Estate, Jubilee Lane, NR27 0EP |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
Keith Reay |
2010 |
13160 |
10512 |
New Hall, Crostwight Hall, NR28 9PA |
Crostwight |
Norfolk |
John Williams |
1989 |
13161 |
10513 |
8, Chase Court, NR19 2DE |
Dereham |
Norfolk |
James Henman |
1997 |
13162 |
18865 |
Crown Place, Church Road, NR19 1TA |
Dereham |
Norfolk |
David Summers |
1979 |
13163 |
18866 |
Doris Barnes Court, John Bates Close, NR19 2XB |
Dereham |
Norfolk |
David Summers |
1975 |
13164 |
16092 |
Compton House, 56, Neatherd Road, NR20 4AY |
Dereham |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13165 |
10514 |
Evaton Lodge, Quebec Road, NR19 2DR |
Dereham |
Norfolk |
Bottle & Olley |
1928 |
13166 |
10515 |
4, Sheddick Court, NR19 2DT |
Dereham |
Norfolk |
N Tewkesbury |
1999 |
13167 |
19550 |
2, Manorside, PE31 6LE |
Dersingham |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13168 |
16556 |
Didlington Manor, IP26 5AT |
Didlington |
Norfolk |
Julian Bicknell & Associates |
2004 |
13169 |
16375 |
The Rookery Studio, Mill Road, NR28 9PU |
Dilham |
Norfolk |
Harty and Harty |
2010c |
13170 |
10516 |
Highpoint, 3, Brewers Green Lane, IP22 4QP |
Diss |
Norfolk |
Fletcher-Watson & Ptnrs (James Fletcher-Watson & Chris Lambert) |
1960c |
13171 |
10517 |
Grove Place, Mount Street, IP22 4QQ |
Diss |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13172 |
18777 |
12 to 34 (even), Riverside Maltings, IP22 4RA |
Diss |
Norfolk |
Peter Codling |
1991 |
13173 |
15525 |
four houses r/o 6, Rose Lane, IP22 4JF |
Diss |
Norfolk |
Lucas Hickman Smith |
2014c |
13174 |
10518 |
43, Royden Road, IP22 4LW |
Diss |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13175 |
15564 |
house 1 adj. Old Windmill, Waveney Road, IP22 4JQ |
Diss |
Norfolk |
Roberts Molloy Associates |
2013c |
13176 |
15565 |
house 2 adj. Old Windmill, Waveney Road, IP22 4JQ |
Diss |
Norfolk |
T W Gaze Architectural Services |
2013c |
13177 |
10519 |
25 to 39 (odd), Agnes Hood Terrace, Hollow Hill Road, NR35 2QU |
Ditchingham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1950-1 |
13178 |
10521 |
1 to 21, Beevors Gardens, NR35 2QX |
Ditchingham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1971-6 |
13179 |
10522 |
Bath House Cottage, Free Lane, NR35 2DW |
Ditchingham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1951 |
13180 |
10523 |
1 to 28, Scudamore Place, NR35 2QT |
Ditchingham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1958-64 |
13181 |
10524 |
12 & 14, Thwaite Road, NR35 2QH |
Ditchingham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1965 |
13182 |
17182 |
16 to 20 (even), Thwaite Road, NR35 2QH |
Ditchingham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1958 |
13183 |
2464 |
22, Tunney's Lane, NR35 2RQ |
Ditchingham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1961-63 |
13184 |
10525 |
1 to 30, Windmill Green, NR35 2QP |
Ditchingham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1947-9 |
13185 |
10526 |
caravan, sited at, NR35 2 |
Ditchingham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1939 |
13186 |
13562 |
Haroldstone, Brancaster Road, PE31 8NB |
Docking |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13187 |
15079 |
houses in, Retreat Estate, PE38 9QQ |
Downham Market |
Norfolk |
Peter Bicknell |
1950c |
13188 |
14140 |
27, Ryston End, PE38 9AX |
Downham Market |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13189 |
14141 |
67, Ryston End, PE38 9BB |
Downham Market |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13190 |
16941 |
4, The Rowans, PE38 9HR |
Downham Market |
Norfolk |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2000c |
13191 |
10529 |
hus22 (22 houses) in, Littlewood, NR8 6FB |
Drayton |
Norfolk |
Lucas Hickman Smith |
2011 |
13192 |
18852 |
Firbanks House, 35, School Road, NR8 6EF |
Drayton |
Norfolk |
SMG Architects |
2019 |
13193 |
18853 |
Firbanks, 36, School Road, NR8 6EF |
Drayton |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13194 |
21041 |
82a, Taverham Road, NR8 6SB |
Drayton |
Norfolk |
David Marris |
2009c |
13195 |
10530 |
house at, NR8 6 |
Drayton |
Norfolk |
E R Crane |
1960c |
13196 |
1587 |
East Carleton Manor, Rectory Road, NR14 8HT |
East Carleton |
Norfolk |
James Fletcher-Watson |
1964 |
13197 |
15304 |
1 to 32, Park Court, NR16 2LZ |
East Harling |
Norfolk |
A W Faulkner |
1973c |
13198 |
18830 |
new house adj. Furneaux, West Harling Road, NR16 2SQ |
East Harling |
Norfolk |
Hunter Architects |
2016 |
13199 |
10531 |
Lexham Hall, PE32 2QJ |
East Lexham |
Norfolk |
James Fletcher-Watson |
1948 |
13200 |
10532 |
Muckle Hill, Cromer Road, NR27 9NH |
East Runton |
Norfolk |
James Bond |
2007 |
13201 |
10533 |
Roundabouts House, Green Lane, Top Common, NR27 9PR |
East Runton |
Norfolk |
Keith Reay |
2006 |
13202 |
10534 |
Willow Cottage, Lower Common, NR27 9PG |
East Runton |
Norfolk |
James Bond |
2009 |
13203 |
20925 |
Homewood, Mill Lane, NR27 9PH |
East Runton |
Norfolk |
Building by Design (Norfolk) Ltd |
2019 |
13204 |
10535 |
Plumtree House, Mill Lane, NR27 9PH |
East Runton |
Norfolk |
Pike Partnership |
1995 |
13205 |
21820 |
End of the Road, 26, Wyndham Park, NR27 9NJ |
East Runton |
Norfolk |
SMG Architects |
2022 |
13206 |
18011 |
Greentiles, Bush Drive, Bush Estate, NR12 0QN |
Eccles on Sea |
Norfolk |
Cullinan Studio (Colin Rice) |
2015-19 |
13207 |
10627 |
houses in, Bush Drive, Bush Estate, NR12 0SF |
Eccles on Sea |
Norfolk |
Edward Bush |
1934 |
13208 |
17205 |
Scandia Too, Bush Drive, Bush Estate, NR12 0SF |
Eccles on Sea |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13209 |
10536 |
Curve House, Ramsgate Street, NR24 2AX |
Edgefield |
Norfolk |
C & M Architects Ltd (Tom Ground) |
2010 |
13210 |
23258 |
Tithe Barn, Rectory Road, NR24 2RJ |
Edgefield |
Norfolk |
Rural Office for Architecture (Niall Maxwell) |
2015c |
13211 |
10537 |
The Control Tower, Bunkers Hill, NR22 6AZ |
Egmere |
Norfolk |
Air Ministry Directorate of Works |
1943 |
13212 |
18689 |
ten houses in, Barons Hall Lane, NR21 8HB |
Fakenham |
Norfolk |
Hudson Architects |
2019 |
13213 |
10538 |
Victory House, Church Lanes, NR21 9DD |
Fakenham |
Norfolk |
David Gipson |
2008 |
13214 |
4305 |
Manager's House, Pensthorpe Nature Reserve, Fakenham Road, Pensthorpe, NR21 0LN |
Fakenham |
Norfolk |
Hudson Architects |
2004 |
13215 |
10539 |
17, Hall Staithe, NR21 9BW |
Fakenham |
Norfolk |
James Henman |
2002 |
13216 |
16041 |
houses in, Tower Court, NR21 8EA |
Fakenham |
Norfolk |
Trundley Design Services (David Trundley) |
2013 |
13217 |
16821 |
White Cottage, The Common, NR29 3DF |
Fleggburgh |
Norfolk |
Edwards Cob Eco Buildings |
2010c |
13218 |
14553 |
Framingham Hall, Pigot Lane, NR14 7PY |
Framingham Pigot |
Norfolk |
George Skipper |
1930 |
13219 |
10540 |
2 to 8 (even), Hindolveston Road, NR21 0NX |
Fulmodeston |
Norfolk |
Mole Architects |
2012 |
13220 |
10541 |
The Walled Garden, The Old Manor, Kenninghall Road, IP22 2SJ |
Garboldisham |
Norfolk |
Neylan & Ungless |
1978-81 |
13221 |
10542 |
The Old Workhouse, Eastgate House, PE32 1QF |
Gayton |
Norfolk |
Jeremy Stacey Architects |
1996 |
13222 |
10543 |
2, 4 to 11, 13 to 21 (odd), Geldeston Hill, NR34 0LX |
Geldeston |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1954-71 |
13223 |
10544 |
1 to 9, Kell's Acre, NR34 0LR |
Geldeston |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1952-4 |
13224 |
10545 |
1 to 5, Kell's Walk, NR34 0LS |
Geldeston |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1954 |
13225 |
10546 |
6 to 24 (even), Kell's Way, NR34 0LU |
Geldeston |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1950 |
13226 |
10548 |
Wytchwood, 69, The Street, NR34 0L |
Geldeston |
Norfolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1958 |
13227 |
10549 |
1 to 15, Forge Grove, NR34 0AE |
Gillingham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1955 |
13228 |
10550 |
1, 2, Kenyon Row, NR34 0AQ |
Gillingham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1955 |
13229 |
10551 |
7 to10, 13, 14, 21, 22, 25 to 28, The Boundaries, Geldeston Road, NR34 0HT |
Gillingham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1974 |
13230 |
10552 |
20 to 30, The Street, NR34 0LA |
Gillingham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1966 |
13231 |
10553 |
Sedum House, Sandpit Lane, NR11 8HH |
Gimingham |
Norfolk |
C & M Architects Ltd (Tom Ground) |
2004 |
13232 |
10554 |
Bridgford House, Bridgford Close, NR31 6SF |
Gorleston-on-Sea |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13233 |
16110 |
87, Cliff Hill, NR31 6DH |
Gorleston-on-Sea |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13234 |
17238 |
Tudor Cottage, 19, Elmgrove Road, NR31 7PP |
Gorleston-on-Sea |
Norfolk |
Frederick Burwood |
1930c |
13235 |
10555 |
84, Links Road, NR31 6JX |
Gorleston-on-Sea |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13236 |
10559 |
279, Lowestoft Road, NR31 6JW |
Gorleston-on-Sea |
Norfolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1970 |
13237 |
10556 |
56, Marine Parade, NR31 6EY |
Gorleston-on-Sea |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13238 |
10557 |
Eastville, 60, Marine Parade, NR31 6EZ |
Gorleston-on-Sea |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13239 |
4233 |
Struan House, 69, Marine Parade, NR31 6EZ |
Gorleston-on-Sea |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13240 |
10558 |
Presbytery, St Peter the Apostle, 17a, Sussex Road, NR31 6PF |
Gorleston-on-Sea |
Norfolk |
Eric Gill |
1938 |
13241 |
10560 |
Longmeadow, Fring Road, PE31 6RE |
Great Bircham |
Norfolk |
|
1972 |
13242 |
10561 |
Old Hall Barn, Penhill Road, NR17 1LR |
Great Ellingham |
Norfolk |
David Buckingham Architecture (in assoc with Jeremy Walker) |
2008c |
13243 |
10562 |
The Pool House, Fakenham Road, NR21 7AW |
Great Ryburgh |
Norfolk |
James Bond |
2008 |
13244 |
10563 |
3 houses, The Old Appleyard, Station Road, NR21 0AE |
Great Ryburgh |
Norfolk |
James Bond |
2009-18 |
13245 |
10564 |
house & bungalows, The Street, NR21 0AH |
Great Snoring |
Norfolk |
David Summers |
1976 |
13246 |
20007 |
Thursford Castle, Thursford Road, NR21 0PE |
Great Snoring |
Norfolk |
LSI Architects |
2016c |
13247 |
10565 |
26 (formerly Sewell House), Church Plain, NR30 1NE |
Great Yarmouth |
Norfolk |
A W Ecclestone |
1932 |
13248 |
16796 |
Church Court, Church Plain, NR30 1NS |
Great Yarmouth |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1978 |
13249 |
10566 |
6 to 12, Whitefriar's Court, Broad Row, NR30 1HT |
Great Yarmouth |
Norfolk |
Olley & Haward |
1988 |
13250 |
10567 |
The Green Pavilion, Common Farm, Sustead Road, Lower Gresham, NR11 8RE |
Gresham |
Norfolk |
Keith Reay |
2009 |
13251 |
20015 |
Common Gate Cottage, The Common, NR20 5PA |
Guist |
Norfolk |
James Bond |
2011c |
13252 |
14605 |
Sennowe Park, NR20 5PB |
Guist |
Norfolk |
G J & F W Skipper |
1905-7 |
13253 |
10568 |
Gunton Park, NR11 7HJ |
Gunton, Hanworth |
Norfolk |
Kit Martin |
1980s |
13254 |
10569 |
1 to 7, Mock Mile Terrace, The Street, NR14 6PL |
Haddiscoe |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1949-50 |
13255 |
10571 |
1 to 7, Gardenside, Yarmouth Road, NR14 6SX |
Hales |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1950-51 |
13256 |
10572 |
Indalo, Green Lane, NR14 6TA |
Hales |
Norfolk |
James Bond |
2006 |
13257 |
10573 |
3 & 4, Preston Lane, NR14 6ST |
Hales |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1951 |
13258 |
10574 |
1 to 16, The Boltons, NR14 6SS |
Hales |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1955 |
13259 |
10576 |
1 & 2 Hales Cottages, Yarmouth Road, NR14 6AB |
Hales |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1957-60 |
13260 |
10577 |
houses in, Yarmouth Road, NR14 6SP |
Hales |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1972 |
13261 |
3665 |
13, Doggett's Lane, Cart Gap, NR12 0QL |
Happisburgh |
Norfolk |
John Winter |
1991 |
13262 |
14562 |
Happisburgh Manor, The Street, NR12 0AB |
Happisburgh |
Norfolk |
Detmar Blow |
1900 |
13263 |
16937 |
The Old Woodyard, Hargham Hall, NR16 2JW |
Hargham |
Norfolk |
Greenyard Architecture |
2001c |
13264 |
16825 |
Woods End, Hargham Road, NR17 1AZ |
Hargham |
Norfolk |
Roderick James Architects |
2006c |
13265 |
13258 |
Stable Acre, Duck Row, NR10 4EZ |
Haveringland |
Norfolk |
David Kohn Architects |
2010 |
13266 |
10578 |
Quaker and Hall Barns, School Lane, NR10 4QF |
Haveringland |
Norfolk |
Hudson Architects |
2001 |
13267 |
10579 |
1 to 13, Smith's Knoll, NR35 2LQ |
Hedenham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1948-51 |
13268 |
23496 |
Drumwood House, Rectory Lane, NR14 8HD |
Hethel |
Norfolk |
Jon Venning |
2013c |
13269 |
10581 |
houses in, Cedar Grange, Cedar Road, NR9 3JY |
Hethersett |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1972 |
13270 |
16467 |
1 to 19, Haconsfield, NR9 3AW |
Hethersett |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13271 |
16466 |
47, Queens Road, NR9 3DA |
Hethersett |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13272 |
18859 |
9 to 14, Gibsons Row, Morgans Way, NR10 5RD |
Hevingham |
Norfolk |
Atelier Bill Collaborative |
2015 |
13273 |
14965 |
Wild Acres (The Kilns), Holt Road, NR11 6RD |
Heydon |
Norfolk |
Chaplin Farrant |
2016 |
13274 |
10582 |
house at, NR12 0 |
Hickling |
Norfolk |
Stanley G Warrell |
1967 |
13275 |
10583 |
Brackenwood, Cromer Road, NR25 6RE |
High Kelling |
Norfolk |
Stanley G Warrell |
1966 |
13276 |
14568 |
Voewood, Cromer Road, NR25 6QS |
High Kelling |
Norfolk |
E S Prior |
1904-6 |
13277 |
18688 |
Rosanna, Vale Road, NR25 6RA |
High Kelling |
Norfolk |
Hudson Architects |
2015 |
13278 |
16276 |
Hilborough House, Westgate Street, IP26 5BQ |
Hilborough |
Norfolk |
Francis Johnson |
1996 |
13279 |
10584 |
Malt Row, Station Road, PE31 6DE |
Hillington |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13280 |
10585 |
Hillington Hall, PE31 6BN |
Hillington |
Norfolk |
Purcell Miller Tritton (Michael Morrison) |
1999c |
13281 |
17184 |
Great Crow Farmhouse, Blakeney Road, NR21 0BU |
Hindringham |
Norfolk |
Perry Hooper |
2016 |
13282 |
20760 |
Mill View, Mill Lane, NR21 0PU |
Hindringham |
Norfolk |
James Henman |
2018c |
13283 |
18845 |
The Rectory, Attleborough Road, NR9 4HP |
Hingham |
Norfolk |
Lambert & Innes |
1968 |
13284 |
2433 |
Hockering House, Heath Road, NR20 3JB |
Hockering |
Norfolk |
Cecil Smith |
1968 |
13285 |
15721 |
Novus House, Gorgate, NR20 4HD |
Hoe |
Norfolk |
Lambert Bardsley Reeve |
2011 |
13286 |
10586 |
Little Holme, 71, Beach Road, PE36 6LG |
Holme-next-the-Sea |
Norfolk |
Shirley Harrison |
1920s |
13287 |
19883 |
Beachside, Broadwater Road, PE36 6LQ |
Holme-next-the-Sea |
Norfolk |
Thomas Faire Architecture |
2011c |
13288 |
19885 |
Cambril, Broadwater Road, PE36 6LQ |
Holme-next-the-Sea |
Norfolk |
Cowper Griffith Architects |
2010c |
13289 |
19884 |
Little Wilbur, Broadwater Road, PE36 6LQ |
Holme-next-the-Sea |
Norfolk |
Strata Architectural |
2012c |
13290 |
19886 |
Salty End, Broadwater Road, PE36 6LQ |
Holme-next-the-Sea |
Norfolk |
Cowper Griffith Architects |
2012c |
13291 |
19887 |
Sandy Ridge, Broadwater Road, PE36 6LQ |
Holme-next-the-Sea |
Norfolk |
Cowper Griffith Architects |
2018c |
13292 |
14836 |
Langside, 29, Peddars Way, PE36 6LE |
Holme-next-the-Sea |
Norfolk |
Thomas Faire Architecture |
2016 |
13293 |
3079 |
17, Cromer Road, NR25 6EU |
Holt |
Norfolk |
Tuthill & Dent |
1937 |
13294 |
10589 |
Hawthorn House, 15, Eccles Road, NR25 6HJ |
Holt |
Norfolk |
McArthur Tring Architects (Steve King & Gillian McArthur) |
2011 |
13295 |
10590 |
The Glass House, 58a, Grove Lane, NR25 6ED |
Holt |
Norfolk |
G D Moore |
2008 |
13296 |
15554 |
1 to 3 Morston Mews, Jacobs Place, High Street, NR25 6BH |
Holt |
Norfolk |
James Henman |
2017 |
13297 |
3080 |
6, Kelling Road, NR25 6RT |
Holt |
Norfolk |
W F Tuthill |
1933 |
13298 |
10591 |
Greenbanks, Peacock Lane, N25 6HD |
Holt |
Norfolk |
Norfolk & Norwich Architecture Ltd |
2014 |
13299 |
10592 |
Maybeech, 22, Station Road, NR25 6BS |
Holt |
Norfolk |
|
1950s |
13300 |
20019 |
house near |
Holt |
Norfolk |
Duncan Roberts |
2007-10 |
13301 |
10593 |
Springfield House, Dereham Road, NR9 5AP |
Honingham |
Norfolk |
Studio Bark (Wilf Meynell) |
2013 |
13302 |
16837 |
24 to 30 (even), Fellowes Road, NR9 5BD |
Honingham |
Norfolk |
Search Architects |
2003 |
13303 |
15527 |
The Willows, 23, Crabbetts Marsh, Bureside Estate, NR12 8JP |
Horning |
Norfolk |
Lucas Hickman Smith |
2010c |
13304 |
10599 |
1a, Hillside Road, NR12 8PG |
Horning |
Norfolk |
Stanley G Warrell |
1966 |
13305 |
10596 |
1 to 7 Racing Reach, Horning Reach, NR12 8JR |
Horning |
Norfolk |
Peter B Dunham |
1990c |
13306 |
1584 |
Bel-Air, 139, Lower Street, NR12 8PF |
Horning |
Norfolk |
Alan D Cook |
1956 |
13307 |
10597 |
Grey Chimneys, 129, Lower Street, NR12 8PF |
Horning |
Norfolk |
Stanley G Warrell |
1965 |
13308 |
17189 |
Heroncote, 68, Lower Street, NR12 8PF |
Horning |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13309 |
17191 |
Little Chart, 96, Lower Street, NR12 8PF |
Horning |
Norfolk |
Natchel Property Design |
|
13310 |
10594 |
Tracara, 77, Lower Street, NR12 8PF |
Horning |
Norfolk |
Stanley G Warrell |
1966 |
13311 |
17190 |
Wake Robin, 66, Lower Street, NR12 8PF |
Horning |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13312 |
10595 |
The Haven, Ropes Hill Dyke, NR12 8JS |
Horning |
Norfolk |
LSI Architects |
2010 |
13313 |
15800 |
The Treehouse, 38, Ropes Hill Dyke, NR12 8JS |
Horning |
Norfolk |
Hale-Sutton Thomas Page |
2005 |
13314 |
10598 |
house overlooking river, NR12 8J |
Horning |
Norfolk |
J Owen Bond & Son |
1961c |
13315 |
15797 |
house on site east of Moorings, Dog Lane, NR10 3DH |
Horsford |
Norfolk |
David Futter Assocs |
2017 |
13316 |
16823 |
1 to 8, All Saints Close, NR12 7EY |
Horstead |
Norfolk |
Barefoot & Gilles |
2009c |
13317 |
13509 |
Rolston House, Norwich Road, NR12 7LA |
Horstead |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13318 |
10600 |
Cornercroft, Brimbelow Road, NR12 8UJ |
Hoveton |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13319 |
10601 |
house at, NR12 8U |
Hoveton |
Norfolk |
Lambert & Innes |
1965 |
13320 |
10602 |
4, Astley Crescent, PE36 6HA |
Hunstanton |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13321 |
10603 |
5, Bernard Crescent, PE36 6ER |
Hunstanton |
Norfolk |
Gerald Lacoste |
1930s |
13322 |
10604 |
The Yellow House, 64, Cliff Parade, PE36 6EJ |
Hunstanton |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13323 |
10605 |
Silver Sands 7, Golf Course Road, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JH |
Hunstanton |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13324 |
10606 |
1, Hamilton Road West, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JB |
Hunstanton |
Norfolk |
James Henman |
2011 |
13325 |
2445 |
Bramley, 9, Hamilton Road West, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JB |
Hunstanton |
Norfolk |
Spence & Webster (Robin Spence) |
1971 |
13326 |
3081 |
Seafield, 8, Hamilton Road West, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JB |
Hunstanton |
Norfolk |
Gerald Lacoste |
1935 |
13327 |
3082 |
2 & 4, Hamilton Road, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JA |
Hunstanton |
Norfolk |
|
1921 |
13328 |
10607 |
35, Lighthouse Lane, PE36 6EN |
Hunstanton |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13329 |
16076 |
Levante, Smugglers Lane, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JF |
Hunstanton |
Norfolk |
Brian Dearlove Partnership |
2009c |
13330 |
16651 |
new house adj. South Warren, Waterworks Road, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JE |
Hunstanton |
Norfolk |
Strata Architectural |
2014 |
13331 |
10608 |
Ongar Lodge, 2a, Wodehouse Road, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JD |
Hunstanton |
Norfolk |
|
1965 |
13332 |
20835 |
1 to 12, Davy Field, Lynn Road, PE31 6TR |
Ingoldisthorpe |
Norfolk |
Project Orange |
2021 |
13333 |
10620 |
The Keys, Shernborne Road, PE31 6PE |
Ingoldisthorpe |
Norfolk |
Attfield & Jones |
1970 |
13334 |
10609 |
Orsteada House, The Shoal, NR12 8XS |
Irstead |
Norfolk |
LSI Architects |
2010c |
13335 |
10610 |
Islington Hall, PE34 4SB |
Islington, Tilney St Lawrence |
Norfolk |
David Trundley |
1991 |
13336 |
10611 |
Kelling Hall, NR25 7EW |
Kelling |
Norfolk |
Edward Maufe |
1912 |
13337 |
18868 |
Particular Aspects, West Church Street, NR16 2EN |
Kenninghall |
Norfolk |
David Cumming |
1995 |
13338 |
10612 |
Kimberley Hall, NR18 0RT |
Kimberley |
Norfolk |
James Fletcher-Watson |
1951 |
13339 |
10613 |
1 to 12, Brett Way, PE30 3DS |
King's Lynn |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13340 |
16939 |
72 to 76 (even), Chapel Street, PE30 1EF |
King's Lynn |
Norfolk |
Jeremy Stacey Architects |
2000c |
13341 |
10614 |
125a (r/o 125), Gaywood Road, PE30 2QA |
King's Lynn |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13342 |
10615 |
22 to 48 (even), Grimston Road, South Wootton, PE30 3HX |
King's Lynn |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13343 |
10616 |
28 to 32, King Street, PE30 1ES |
King's Lynn |
Norfolk |
Michael & Sheila Gooch |
1983 |
13344 |
10617 |
Hampton Court, Nelson Street, PE30 5DX |
King's Lynn |
Norfolk |
Pamela Cunnington |
1958 |
13345 |
10618 |
True's Yard Museum & Research Centre, North Street, PE30 1QW |
King's Lynn |
Norfolk |
Jim Crome; Robert Freakley |
1990-1 |
13346 |
3083 |
Redrails, 90, Nursery Lane, South Wootton, PE30 3NB |
King's Lynn |
Norfolk |
Allflatt & Courtney (Keeble Allflatt) |
1932 |
13347 |
10619 |
Thoresby College, Queen Street, PE30 1HX |
King's Lynn |
Norfolk |
King's Lynn Preservation Trust |
1963 |
13348 |
13898 |
22 to 30 (even), South Wootton Lane, PE30 3BS |
King's Lynn |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13349 |
10621 |
Kirby House, Mill Hill, NR14 7DZ |
Kirby Bedon |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1959-60 |
13350 |
10622 |
1 to 9, Well Terrace, School Road, NR34 0HR |
Kirby Cane |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1949-50 |
13351 |
10623 |
13 to 19 (odd), Green Man Lane, NR15 1EP |
Kirstead Green |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1950 |
13352 |
10624 |
Ashwell House, The Street, NR28 0SB |
Knapton |
Norfolk |
David Gipson |
2000 |
13353 |
10625 |
7 to 10, Hardley Road, NR14 6DA |
Langley |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1950 |
13354 |
10626 |
1 to 12, Monks Terrace, Langley Green, NR14 6DG |
Langley |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1955-76 |
13355 |
16836 |
Mulberry Barn, Harleston Road, IP21 4RZ |
Langmere |
Norfolk |
Feilden & Mawson (John Weston) |
2004 |
13356 |
1583 |
Lessingham Manor, Heath Road, NR12 OSH |
Lessingham |
Norfolk |
A S G Butler |
1945 |
13357 |
14966 |
1, Post Yard, Thornage Road, NR25 7JQ |
Letheringsett |
Norfolk |
James Bond |
2012 |
13358 |
15294 |
1 to 9, Larchwood Close, NR13 4TU |
Lingwood |
Norfolk |
Barefoot & Gilles |
2008c |
13359 |
15295 |
2 to 12 (even), School Road, NR13 4TH |
Lingwood |
Norfolk |
Barefoot & Gilles |
2008c |
13360 |
14577 |
Little Massingham House, PE32 2JL |
Little Massingham |
Norfolk |
Wimperis & Best |
1906 |
13361 |
15959 |
7 houses at Octagon Park, Church Field, Hospital Road, NR13 5FH |
Little Plumstead |
Norfolk |
Hudson Architects |
2018-21 |
13362 |
17188 |
Fir Tree Cottage, Medena, Arowne, Mansal, Sleepy Nook & Beevern, Holt Road, NR21 0AY |
Little Snoring |
Norfolk |
|
1976 |
13363 |
16835 |
Dragonflies, Thursford Road, NR21 0JL |
Little Snoring |
Norfolk |
Robert Lord |
2004 |
13364 |
10628 |
1 to 12, Crossways Terrace, NR14 6JY |
Loddon |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1952-3 |
13365 |
10629 |
1 to 6, 10 to 20, Davy Place, NR14 6JP |
Loddon |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1960-3 |
13366 |
10630 |
1 to 37, Drury Lane, NR14 6LB |
Loddon |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1952-3 |
13367 |
10631 |
11 & 13, George Lane, NR14 6JZ |
Loddon |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1952-3 |
13368 |
10632 |
5, 7 & 9, High Bungay Road, NR14 6JT |
Loddon |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1960-3 |
13369 |
10633 |
1 to 26, 28, 30, 35 to 61 (odd), 27 to 33 (odd), Hobart Road, NR14 6LA |
Loddon |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1952-3 |
13370 |
10634 |
19, 21 to 34, 36 to 44 (even), Kitten's Lane, NR14 6JX |
Loddon |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1952-3 |
13371 |
18391 |
White House, Langley School, Langley Park, NR14 6BJ |
Loddon |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13372 |
10635 |
2 to 4, 14, 16, 21 to 29 (odd), 31 to 63 (odd), Leman Grove, NR14 6LH |
Loddon |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1945-72 |
13373 |
10636 |
3 to 13 (odd), 14, 16, Low Bungay Road, NR14 6JW |
Loddon |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1960-63 |
13374 |
10637 |
1 to 9, Princess Anne Terrace, NR14 6LL |
Loddon |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1950 |
13375 |
10638 |
2 to 8 (even), 10 to 24, 25 to 35 (odd), 64 to 80 (even), The Walks, NR14 6LN |
Loddon |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1947-70 |
13376 |
18847 |
The Rectory, 9, Flowerpot Lane, NR15 2TS |
Long Stratton |
Norfolk |
Feilden & Mawson |
1967 |
13377 |
10639 |
1 to 6, Priory Cottages, NR14 6QA |
Low Thurlton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1953 |
13378 |
10640 |
How Hill House, NR29 5PG |
Ludham |
Norfolk |
Edward Thomas Boardman |
1910s |
13379 |
10641 |
Mannington Hall, NR11 7BB |
Mannington |
Norfolk |
Purcell Miller Tritton |
1969 |
13380 |
20603 |
2 to 12 (even), School Road, PE14 8 EY |
Marshland St James |
Norfolk |
Svenska Trahus (Arthur Kenyon & Robert Matthew) |
1946c |
13381 |
19556 |
Hyrn End, Cess Road, NR29 4RF |
Martham |
Norfolk |
K J Cole |
2016c |
13382 |
18867 |
Hereward Barn, Church Lane, NR20 3QZ |
Mattishall |
Norfolk |
Terry Povey |
1995 |
13383 |
16942 |
52a, Dereham Road, NR20 3NS |
Mattishall |
Norfolk |
Colin Williams Building Consultancy |
2000c |
13384 |
10642 |
house at, NR24 2 |
Melton Constable |
Norfolk |
Stanley G Warrell |
1966 |
13385 |
13820 |
Boyland Hall, Hempnall Road, NR15 2LL |
Morningthorpe |
Norfolk |
Nigel Stringer |
2008-12 |
13386 |
10643 |
Rillbank, Beckmeadow Way, NR11 8LP |
Mundesley |
Norfolk |
Lionel G Pearson & F Halliburton Smith |
1930s |
13387 |
10644 |
12, Cromer Road, NR11 8BE |
Mundesley |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13388 |
10645 |
25 (Tesco Metro), Cromer Road, NR11 8DA |
Mundesley |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13389 |
10646 |
5 to 11, Gunner Close, NR11 8FE |
Mundesley |
Norfolk |
Chaplin Farrant (James Bamford) |
2006-7 |
13390 |
3680 |
Staverton Lodge, Heath Lane, NR11 8ER |
Mundesley |
Norfolk |
C Lambert & Ptnrs (M W Innes) |
1966 |
13391 |
12654 |
Hallam House, 39b, High Street, NR11 8JL |
Mundesley |
Norfolk |
David Gipson |
2002 |
13392 |
10647 |
Driftway, 19, Paston Road, NR11 8BN |
Mundesley |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13393 |
10648 |
Water Lane House, Water Lane, NR11 8LB |
Mundesley |
Norfolk |
Lambert, Scott & Innes |
1990s |
13394 |
10649 |
bungalow at, NR13 6 |
New Rackheath |
Norfolk |
Dybell & Turner (builders) |
1950s |
13395 |
18119 |
The Old College, Main Road, NR13 4TA |
North Burlingham |
Norfolk |
|
1950s |
13396 |
1574 |
Cedar House, Billingford Road, NR20 5HN |
North Elmham |
Norfolk |
Hudson Architects |
2004 |
13397 |
16177 |
Green Leaf, 45a, Bacton Road, NR28 9DS |
North Walsham |
Norfolk |
Scandia-Hus |
2015 |
13398 |
10650 |
La Hacienda, Crow Road, NR28 0DJ |
North Walsham |
Norfolk |
Stanley G Warrell |
1971 |
13399 |
10651 |
Wharton House & Tenison House, New Road, NR28 9DE |
North Walsham |
Norfolk |
Pike Partnership |
2010-11 |
13400 |
10653 |
Templewood, NR27 0LJ |
Northrepps |
Norfolk |
Seely & Paget |
1938 |
13401 |
22367 |
The Gatehouse, Templewood, NR27 0LJ |
Northrepps |
Norfolk |
Seely & Paget |
1930s |
13402 |
16666 |
20a, Albemarle Road, NR2 2DF |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Charles Emberson Architects |
2008 |
13403 |
17898 |
3b, Albemarle Road, NR2 2DF |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Isotta Design (Henry Isotta) |
2016 |
13404 |
16850 |
35a, Amderley Drive, Eaton, NR4 6HZ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
A Squared Architecture |
2015 |
13405 |
18842 |
Ashby Court, Ashby Street, NR1 3PH |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Chaplin Farrant |
2004 |
13406 |
22982 |
262 to 268 (even), 274 & 276, Aylsham Road, NR3 2RG |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander |
1930s |
13407 |
21325 |
1 to 17, Baltic Wharf, NR1 1QA |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
LSI Architects |
2006 |
13408 |
18775 |
houses and flats in, Beechbank, NR2 2AL |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Furze & Hayden |
1970 |
13409 |
23493 |
1 to19, Belvedere Place, NR4 7PP |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13410 |
21333 |
houses and flats in, Bertram Way, NR1 1FD |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Hopkins Homes |
2012 |
13411 |
10654 |
70, Bishopgate, NR1 4AA |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Peter Codling |
1956 |
13412 |
15793 |
3 houses r/o 16, Bishop's Close, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 0EH |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
McArthur Tring Architects |
2016 |
13413 |
21338 |
Holme Terrace, Bishopsgate, NR1 4GB |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Cowper Griffith Architects |
2014 |
13414 |
10655 |
Manor House, 54, Bracondale, NR1 2AP |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Feilden & Mawson (Geoffrey Mitchell) |
1984 |
13415 |
10656 |
1 to 28, Bracondale Court, NR1 2AS |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
D C Wadhwa |
1930s |
13416 |
2388 |
Heron Island, Bracondale Millgate, Trowse, NR1 2EQ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Malcolm Rose |
1970 |
13417 |
15103 |
2a, Branksome Road, NR4 6SN |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
David Futter Assocs |
2016 |
13418 |
18841 |
Zipfel House, Bull Close Road, NR3 1LS |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Michael Reynolds & Associates |
2004 |
13419 |
10657 |
1 to 13, Caroline Court, Eaton Park, NR4 7EJ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1970s |
13420 |
15296 |
1 to 8, Carrowbreck Close, Hellesdon, NR6 5FB |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Hamson Barron Smith |
2016 |
13421 |
15297 |
1 to 6, Carrowbreck Road, Hellesdon, NR6 5FA |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Hamson Barron Smith |
2016 |
13422 |
10658 |
houses at, Chapel Break, Bowthorpe New Villages, NR5 9H |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Ken Lord |
1982 |
13423 |
15741 |
Marjorie Hinde Court, Chapelfield North, NR2 1TN |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Feilden & Mawson |
1985c |
13424 |
10668 |
1 to 39, Chestnut Court, Cow Hill, NR2 1HB |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Chaplin Farrant |
1994 |
13425 |
13821 |
1a, Christchurch Road, NR2 2AD |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Purcell Miller Tritton |
1999 |
13426 |
10659 |
1a, Church Avenue, NR2 2AQ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13427 |
10660 |
2b, Church Avenue, NR2 2AQ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13428 |
17195 |
1 to 6, Churston Close, Bracondale |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Lambert & Innes |
1970s |
13429 |
10661 |
houses at, Clover Hill, Bowthorpe New Villages, NR5 9E |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Norwich City Architects Dept (John Pogson) |
1970s |
13430 |
10662 |
20, Colegate, NR3 1BQ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
David Percival |
1972 |
13431 |
10663 |
Bacon's House, 31, Colegate/St George's St, NR3 1BN |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Norwich City Architects Dept (John Pogson) |
1978 |
13432 |
20006 |
20, Colkett Drive, Old Catton, NR6 7ND |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Gilbert Marsh (in assoc with D Woolf) |
1960c |
13433 |
15388 |
170, College Road, NR2 3JP |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Malcolm Rose |
1979 |
13434 |
23495 |
6, Colney Lane, Cringleford, NR4 7RE |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Paul McAlenan |
2020c |
13435 |
23494 |
7, Colney Lane, Cringleford, NR4 7RE |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Stuart Cook |
2022 |
13436 |
10664 |
1 to 21, Conesford Drive, Bracondale, NR1 2BB |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Lambert & Innes |
1970s |
13437 |
10665 |
73, Constitution Hill, NR6 7RW |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1950s |
13438 |
10666 |
26, Cotman Road, Cotman Heights, NR1 4AF |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13439 |
10667 |
46, Cotman Road, Cotman Heights, NR1 4AF |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1932 |
13440 |
14030 |
409, Dereham Road, NR5 8QH |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13441 |
10669 |
Villa Drago, 449, Dereham Road, NR5 8QH |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13442 |
18766 |
1 to 30, Don Pratt Court, NR3 1LZ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Norwich City Architects Dept (John Pogson) |
1975c |
13443 |
21336 |
Dukes Palace Wharf, Duke Street, NR3 3AT |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Chaplin Farrant |
2018 |
13444 |
18663 |
223b & 223c, Earlham Road, NR2 3RQ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
McArthur Tring Architects |
2012 |
13445 |
16831 |
1, Eaton Chase, NR4 7QW |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Crispin Lambert Architecture |
2008 |
13446 |
10670 |
41, Eaton Road, NR4 6PR |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13447 |
10671 |
47, Eaton Road, NR4 6PR |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1934 |
13448 |
10672 |
Peafield Mill, 72, Eleanor Road, Lakenham, NR1 2RF |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Peter Cooper |
1973 |
13449 |
10673 |
St Alban's Vicarage, Eleanor Road, Lakenham, NR1 2RE |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Cecil Upcher |
1934 |
13450 |
10674 |
Pettus House, 41-43, Elm Hill, NR3 1HG |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Norwich City Engineers (H C Rowley) |
1948 |
13451 |
10675 |
1 to 8, Fernhill, NR1 4AQ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13452 |
20224 |
Pulls Ferry, 25 & 29, Ferry Lane, NR1 4DZ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Cecil Upcher |
1948-9 |
13453 |
21114 |
1, Ferry Road, NR1 1SU |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Feilden & Mawson (Malcolm Rose) |
1968 |
13454 |
10494 |
Carrs Hill House, Folgate Lane, Costessey, NR8 5EF |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Ronald Toone Partnership |
1974 |
13455 |
10676 |
1 to 44, Friars Quay, NR3 1ES |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Feilden & Mawson (David Luckhurst & Ray Thompson) |
1974 |
13456 |
18776 |
houses in, Garrick Green, Catton, NR6 7AN |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Peter Codling |
1973 |
13457 |
21335 |
Riverside Heights, Geoffrey Watling Way, NR1 1GG |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Type 3 Studio |
2012 |
13458 |
10677 |
2 to 12, Gildencroft, NR3 1DS |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Michael & Sheila Gooch |
1957 |
13459 |
12627 |
107, Gipsy Lane, NR5 8AX |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Stanley J Wearing |
1946c |
13460 |
17352 |
105 energy efficient homes at, Goldsmith Street, NR2 4QF |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Riches Hawley Mikhail Architects |
2018 |
13461 |
21331 |
2 to 20 (even), Hansard Close, NR3 2LY |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Hamson Barron Smith |
2017 |
13462 |
10678 |
14, Harvey Lane, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 0BQ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Art-Tech Design Services |
2007 |
13463 |
15563 |
new house adj. The Valley, Heathside Road, NR1 1TH |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
C & M Architects (Tom Ground) |
2014c |
13464 |
10679 |
1 to 9a, Hill House Gardens, Cringleford, NR4 7RB |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
David Marris |
2007 |
13465 |
10680 |
1a, Hilly Plantation, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 0JL |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13466 |
17198 |
Treetops, 20, Hilly Plantation, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 0JN |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
A Squared Architecture |
2000c |
13467 |
16794 |
Campion House, Humbleyard, Bowthorpe, NR5 9BW |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1970s |
13468 |
16795 |
Sorrel House, Humbleyard, Bowthorpe, NR5 9BT |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1970s |
13469 |
10681 |
1 to 43, Hurd Road, South Park Avenue, Eaton, NR4 7BE |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1976 |
13470 |
16822 |
1 to 11, Johnson Close, Costessey, NR5 0PJ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Ingleton Wood |
2011 |
13471 |
13887 |
5 to 8 & 29 to 32, Josephine Close, NR1 2PG |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13472 |
10682 |
1, Judges Drive, NR4 7QQ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Eric H Skipper |
1956c |
13473 |
10683 |
19, Judges Walk, NR4 7QF |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Buckingham & Berry (E R Crane) |
1954c |
13474 |
16830 |
new house r/o 1a, Judges Walk, NR4 7QF |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
A Squared Architecture |
2017 |
13475 |
16829 |
new house r/o 3, Judges Walk, NR4 7QF |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Urban Curve Architecture |
2016 |
13476 |
10684 |
178, King Street, NR1 1QH |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
David Percival |
1964 |
13477 |
10685 |
182, King Street, NR1 1QH |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
David Percival |
1964 |
13478 |
10686 |
Dragon Hall (formerly Old Barge Inn), 115-123, King Street, NR1 1QE |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Norwich City Architects Dept (Vic Nierop Reading) |
1979 |
13479 |
19235 |
Rotary House, King Street, NR1 2BL |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Lambert Scott & Innes |
1977 |
13480 |
17197 |
1 to 14, Ladbrooke Place, Kett's Hill, NR1 4HA |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1973-6 |
13481 |
15549 |
1 to 23, Langham Place, NR1 3TD |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1980c |
13482 |
10687 |
houses in, Leopold Close, NR4 7PR |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1948c |
13483 |
14087 |
1a, Lodge Lane, Old Catton, NR6 7EA |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13484 |
21328 |
1 to 15, Lovelstaithe, NR1 1HW |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
LSI Architects |
2001 |
13485 |
10688 |
61, 63, 67, 69, Low Road, Hellesdon, NR6 5AF |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13486 |
23492 |
73-83, 93-101, 135-149 (odd), 48-54, 74-86 (even), Meadow Way, Hellesdon, NR6 6SU |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13487 |
10689 |
Studio House, Mile End Close, NR4 7QU |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Michael Calvert |
1975 |
13488 |
16798 |
1 to 7, The Steps, Mill Hill Road, NR2 3DT |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1978 |
13489 |
21353 |
9, Mount Pleasant, NR2 2DG |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Brisco Loran (& James Alder Architect) |
2019c |
13490 |
20222 |
War Memorial Cottages (Europe, Bates, Gristock, Knowland, Randle & Asia), Mousehold Lane, NR7 8SW |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Cecil Upcher |
1948-50 |
13491 |
12741 |
177, Newmarket Road, NR4 6AP |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1962 |
13492 |
10717 |
184, Newmarket Road, NR4 6AR |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Berry Crane & Noble |
1958c |
13493 |
10690 |
Varmland 125, Newmarket Road, NR4 6SZ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Raymond King with Thomas Trower |
1946 |
13494 |
16689 |
202 to 212 (even), Norwich Road, New Costessey, NR5 0EX |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13495 |
20221 |
1 to 12, Oaktree Drive, Mousehold Lane, NR7 8SU |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Cecil Upcher |
1920c |
13496 |
16691 |
1 to 30 (22 houses), Ottaway Close, New Costessey, NR5 0NY |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
ASD Architecture |
2012 |
13497 |
10692 |
bungalow in, Parkside Drive, Old Catton, NR6 7DP |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13498 |
21329 |
7 to 18, Pigg Lane, NR3 1RS |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Chaplin Farrant |
2006 |
13499 |
10693 |
13, Poplar Avenue, NR4 7LB |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
J Owen Bond & Son (D O Bond) |
1953c |
13500 |
16832 |
3a, Poplar Avenue, NR4 7LB |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
James Bond |
2012 |
13501 |
10694 |
7, Pottergate, NR2 1DS |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
George Skipper |
1916 |
13502 |
18443 |
82 to 90 (even), Pottergate, NR2 1DZ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
David Percival |
1970 |
13503 |
10695 |
24, Princes Street, NR3 1AE |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Cecil Upcher |
1932 |
13504 |
10696 |
26, Princes Street/Tombland Alley, NR3 1AE |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Cecil Upcher |
1956 |
13505 |
17175 |
1 to 4, 6, 7, 11 & 12, Quayside, NR3 1RQ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Chaplin Farrant |
2005 |
13506 |
18858 |
2a, Quebec Road, Thorpe Hamlet, NR1 4AU |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13507 |
15045 |
1 to 25, Queen Elizabeth Close, NR3 1RY |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Feilden & Mawson (Simon Crosse & Chris Garner) |
1973 |
13508 |
15139 |
Alderson Place, Queens Road, NR1 3HD |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Norwich City Architects Dept |
1961c |
13509 |
21332 |
housing in, Rayne Park, NR5 9FD |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Hamson Barron Smith |
2021- |
13510 |
18624 |
two houses, Recreation Road, NR2 3PD |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
James Bond |
2019 |
13511 |
23368 |
houses in and around, Red Admiral Way, Rackheath, NR13 6FE |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Francis Terry & Associates |
2023 |
13512 |
10495 |
River View, Ringland Lane, Costessey, NR8 5BG |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Jean Lewis-Bowden with Jaki Cocker (surveyor) & possibly Hector Gibb (architect) |
2005 |
13513 |
15390 |
13, Riverside Close, Hellesdon, NR6 5AU |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Malcolm Rose |
1978 |
13514 |
15389 |
11a, Riverside Close, Hellesdon, NR6 5AU |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13515 |
16827 |
2 & 4, Rose Valley, NR2 2PX |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Hudson Architects |
2017 |
13516 |
17196 |
6 & 7, Rose Valley, NR2 2PX |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Hudson Architects |
2017 |
13517 |
10697 |
2, School Avenue, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 OQU |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13518 |
15618 |
Palgrave House, Sherwell Road, Hellesdon, NR6 6PU |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Broadland DC Architects Dept |
1980c |
13519 |
12903 |
14a, South Avenue, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 0EY |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
A Squared Architecture |
2013 |
13520 |
10698 |
Little House (now Little House Dental Practice), Spixworth Road, Old Catton, NR6 7NQ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Lambert & Innes (Chris H Lambert) |
1961 |
13521 |
10699 |
Cinema City (formerly Suckling House), St Andrew's Street, NR2 4AD |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Thomas Boardman |
1923 |
13522 |
10700 |
23 & 25, St Augustine's Street, NR3 3BY |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Russell Vincent |
1986 |
13523 |
16799 |
Gaffers Court, St Benedict's Street, NR2 4AN |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1970s |
13524 |
16800 |
Plough Yard, St Benedict's Street, NR2 4AS |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1970s |
13525 |
17176 |
1 to 22, St Edmund's Wharf, NR3 1GU |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Tiger Hill Architects |
2004 |
13526 |
17174 |
20 to 34 (even), St George's Street, NR3 1BA |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Anglia Design Associates |
2000c |
13527 |
16826 |
Cedar House, 4a, St Lawrence Drive, Cringleford, NR4 7RZ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Crispin Lambert Architecture |
2006 |
13528 |
12824 |
85, St Leonard's Road, NR1 4JW |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13529 |
10702 |
119 to 255 (odd), St Leonard's Road, NR1 4JN |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1973-6 |
13530 |
10701 |
Edgehill, St Leonard's Road, NR1 4JW |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13531 |
10691 |
1 & 2, St Martin at Palace Plain, NR3 1RN |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
David Percival |
1970 |
13532 |
1585 |
Bishop's House, St Martin at Palace Plain, NR3 1SB |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
James Fletcher-Watson |
1959 |
13533 |
16797 |
1 to 26, St Michael-at-Pleas, NR3 1EP |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1970s |
13534 |
21337 |
2 to 34 (even), St Saviour's Lane, NR3 1SP |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Hudson Architects |
2020 |
13535 |
10703 |
Carlton Terrace, 47-81, Surrey Street, NR1 3PG |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates (Michael Calvert) |
1979 |
13536 |
15445 |
1 to 50, Ten Bell Court, NR2 1HF |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates (D Cooper & Andrew Teather) |
1978c |
13537 |
10704 |
60a, The Close, NR1 4EH |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Simon Crosse |
1964 |
13538 |
1586 |
71a, The Close, NR1 4DD |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Feilden & Mawson |
1955 |
13539 |
16206 |
Silver Spring, The Croft, Costessey, NR8 5DP |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13540 |
16343 |
1 to 42, The Lathes, NR3 3DY |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates (Andrew Teather) |
1976 |
13541 |
21334 |
houses and flats in, The Nest, NR1 1GH |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Hopkins Homes |
2016 |
13542 |
15450 |
26a, The Street, Costessey, NR8 5DB |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Feilden & Mawson |
1970s |
13543 |
12778 |
bungalow in, Thorpe |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Stanley J Wearing |
1930s |
13544 |
10705 |
140, Thorpe Road, NR1 1RH |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
McArthur Tring Architects (Steve King & Gillian McArthur) |
2002c |
13545 |
10706 |
houses, Three Score, Bowthorpe New Villages, NR5 9H |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Norwich City Architects Dept (John Pogson) |
1970s |
13546 |
10707 |
Tall Trees, 56b, Thunder Lane, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 0JW |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
A Squared Architecture |
2000c |
13547 |
10708 |
Samson and Hercules House, 15, Tombland, NR3 1HF |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
J P Chaplin |
1952 |
13548 |
16665 |
1a, Town Close Road, NR2 2NB |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
A Squared Architecture |
2016 |
13549 |
13795 |
441, Unthank Road, NR4 7QN |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1959 |
13550 |
16828 |
216a, Unthank Road, NR2 2AH |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Alan Rawlings Architectural Design |
2015c |
13551 |
16652 |
39a, Unthank Road, NR2 2PB |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Dennis Black Associates |
2016c |
13552 |
18765 |
466b, Unthank Road, NR4 7QJ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Wearing & Hastings |
1975c |
13553 |
10709 |
472a, Unthank Road, NR4 7QJ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1972 |
13554 |
14980 |
house r/o 9, Unthank Road, NR2 2PA |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
David Futter Assocs |
2007 |
13555 |
10710 |
74, Upper St Giles Street, NR2 1LT |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Ernest H Buckingham |
1933 |
13556 |
10711 |
2, Upton Close, NR4 7PD |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1960c |
13557 |
2500 |
21, Upton Close, NR4 7PD |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
John Winter |
1956 |
13558 |
16667 |
157, Wellesley Avenue South, NR1 4AD |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Feilden & Mawson (Bernard Feilden) |
1959 |
13559 |
16328 |
176, Wellesley Avenue South, NR1 4AD |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Peter Codling |
1970s |
13560 |
15446 |
1 to 53, Wellington Green, NR2 1HG |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1978c |
13561 |
21330 |
Bridgemaster Court, Wherry Road, NR1 1XG |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Grafik Architecture |
2017 |
13562 |
18857 |
Albion Court, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 0EA |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Purcell Miller Tritton |
2011 |
13563 |
10713 |
Greywood, 1a, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 0EA |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Alec Wright |
1960s |
13564 |
10714 |
Thorpe Hall, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 0EB |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Anthony P Rossi |
1987 |
13565 |
10712 |
Thorpe House School Bungalow, 11, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 0EA |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
J Owen Bond & Son |
1967 |
13566 |
10715 |
bungalow at, NR |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
J H Kerton |
1950s |
13567 |
14809 |
bungalow in, NR |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Stanley J Wearing |
1920s |
13568 |
10716 |
bungalow on the outskirts of, NR |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
O A Chapman |
1957c |
13569 |
10718 |
house in, NR |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Stanley G Warrell |
1969 |
13570 |
13269 |
Limetree Lodge, 3a, Harbord Road, NR27 0PL |
Overstrand |
Norfolk |
Pike Partnership |
2006c |
13571 |
10720 |
8 (formerly The Red House), High Street, NR27 0AB |
Overstrand |
Norfolk |
|
1960 |
13572 |
10719 |
23 to 39 (odd), Pauls Lane, NR27 0PF |
Overstrand |
Norfolk |
W F Tuthill |
1939 |
13573 |
17392 |
holiday home adj. 60 Pentney Lakes, Common Road, PE32 1LE |
Pentney |
Norfolk |
Colin Pennington |
2015c |
13574 |
10721 |
Ralphs, Hempstead Road, NR11 7LF |
Plumstead |
Norfolk |
Andrew Court |
2000c |
13575 |
10722 |
1 to 29, Springfields, NR14 7RG |
Poringland |
Norfolk |
|
1965 |
13576 |
1573 |
Holly Barn, Holly Farm Road, NR13 3TH |
Reedham |
Norfolk |
Knox Bhavan Architects |
2004 |
13577 |
23346 |
Tree Tops, 22, Mill Road, NR10 4JU |
Reepham |
Norfolk |
Cowper Griffith Architects |
2021c |
13578 |
23345 |
Birchlands, Norwich Road, NR10 4NH |
Reepham |
Norfolk |
Icon Architectural |
2022 |
13579 |
16344 |
Cornerstone House, Old Brewery Lane, NR10 4NE |
Reepham |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates (Andrew Teather) |
1977 |
13580 |
23347 |
Strathyre, Rudds Lane, NR10 4ST |
Reepham |
Norfolk |
Clayland Architects |
2023 |
13581 |
18877 |
1 to 8, Sun Barn Walk, NR10 4JR |
Reepham |
Norfolk |
Michael & Sheila Gooch (Sheila Gooch) |
1968 |
13582 |
16547 |
Pivot House, Southburgh Road, NR9 4QD |
Reymerston |
Norfolk |
Studio Bark (Wilf Meynell) |
2018- |
13583 |
10723 |
Manor House, NR28 9NZ |
Ridlington |
Norfolk |
J Owen Bond & Son |
1935 |
13584 |
15960 |
new house r/o 60, Docking Road, PE36 5LA |
Ringstead |
Norfolk |
Wood & Stephen |
2017 |
13585 |
10724 |
Ringstead Mill, 41 & 43, Peddar's Way North, PE36 5JP |
Ringstead |
Norfolk |
Henry Hughes |
1927 |
13586 |
20464 |
The Broad, 1, Lower Road, NR14 7HS |
Rockland St Mary |
Norfolk |
Lambert Bardsley Reeve (Crispin Lambert) |
2020 |
13587 |
10726 |
Pinehurst, Felbrigg Road, NR11 8PA |
Roughton |
Norfolk |
James Bond |
2010 |
13588 |
13087 |
Sky House, Norwich Road, NR11 8ND |
Roughton |
Norfolk |
T J Goodwin |
2016 |
13589 |
10727 |
Saham Mill, Ovington Road, IP25 7HF |
Saham Toney |
Norfolk |
David Potter |
1948 |
13590 |
10728 |
Edenfield, Baker's Yard, Coast Road, NR25 7AJ |
Salthouse |
Norfolk |
Birkin Haward |
1946 |
13591 |
14342 |
Old Farm, Coast Road, NR25 7XG |
Salthouse |
Norfolk |
Carl Turner Architects |
2016 |
13592 |
17802 |
Iona, Purdy Street, NR25 7XA |
Salthouse |
Norfolk |
Norfolk & Norwich Architecture Ltd |
2016 |
13593 |
10729 |
Appleton Water Tower, West Newton, PE31 6AY |
Sandringham |
Norfolk |
Michael & Sheila Gooch |
1977 |
13594 |
10730 |
Sandringham House, PE35 6EN |
Sandringham |
Norfolk |
Hugh Casson |
1960s |
13595 |
10731 |
Old Rectory, Church Hill, NR15 1TD |
Saxlingham Nethergate |
Norfolk |
Feilden & Mawson (G C Barnes) |
1972 |
13596 |
17377 |
Belcoombe, The Street, NR15 1AJ |
Saxlingham Nethergate |
Norfolk |
F W Troup |
1910s |
13597 |
19301 |
Laybye House, Ipswich Road, NR15 1TX |
Saxlingham Thorpe |
Norfolk |
|
1960c |
13598 |
17199 |
Summer Warden's House, Scolt Head Island Nature Reserve |
Scolt Head Island |
Norfolk |
Edward Boardman |
1926c |
13599 |
16940 |
Ternery Hut, Scolt Head Island Nature Reserve |
Scolt Head Island |
Norfolk |
Lucas Hickman Smith |
2004-5 |
13600 |
17203 |
36, 57, California Avenue, NR29 3NS |
Scratby |
Norfolk |
|
1934 |
13601 |
17200 |
10, Gannet Road, NR29 3NT |
Scratby |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13602 |
17201 |
1 & 2, Tern Road, NR29 3NX |
Scratby |
Norfolk |
|
1934 |
13603 |
17202 |
2 (La Mer), 7, 17, 19, 25, The Esplanade, NR29 3NZ |
Scratby |
Norfolk |
|
1934 |
13604 |
10733 |
1 to 11, 20, 21, Mill Lane, NR15 1DH |
Seething |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1950-1 |
13605 |
10734 |
19, Abbey Road, NR26 8NN |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
Robert Lord |
1966 |
13606 |
10735 |
1-33 (odd), Beech Avenue, NR26 8NR |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13607 |
10737 |
The Low House, Campion Way, NR26 8UN |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
James Bond |
2008 |
13608 |
15774 |
41, Church Street, NR26 8QS |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
Stead Mutton Griggs |
2017 |
13609 |
10738 |
houses in, Churchill Crescent, NR26 8NQ |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
W F Tuthill |
1964-8 |
13610 |
10739 |
Avocet House, 56, Common Lane, NR26 8PW |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
Stead Mutton Assocs |
2008 |
13611 |
10741 |
new house, Conway Road, NR26 8DD |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
Stead Mutton Assocs |
2010 |
13612 |
23052 |
Morley Grange, 14, Cremers Drift, NR26 8HY |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
W F Tuthill |
1947 |
13613 |
10736 |
houses in, De Morley Garth, NR26 8JG |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
W F Tuthill |
1970-3 |
13614 |
10742 |
The Eye, 18a, Hadley Road, NR26 8PZ |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
C & M Architects Ltd (Tom Ground) |
2009-16 |
13615 |
10743 |
1a, Havelock Road, NR26 8QD |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
Stead Mutton Griggs |
2011 |
13616 |
10744 |
Greentiles, 3, Hillside, NR26 8DB |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
Steadman |
1934 |
13617 |
10745 |
4, Holt Road, NR26 8NA |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
Will Alsop |
1994 |
13618 |
13365 |
17, Holt Road, NR26 8NA |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
Stead Mutton Griggs |
2015 |
13619 |
10746 |
7a, Holt Road, NR26 8NA |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
|
1970c |
13620 |
20106 |
Hope House, 17, Hooks Hill Road, NR26 8NL |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
John Thornberry |
2020 |
13621 |
20450 |
two houses r/o 17, Hooks Hill Road, NR26 8NL |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
Graham Craske |
2021- |
13622 |
10747 |
Welland 2a, Hooks Hill Road, NR26 8NJ |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
Robert Lord |
1968 |
13623 |
10748 |
The Dales, Lodge Hill, Upper Sheringham, NR26 8TJ |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
Edward Thomas Boardman |
1913 |
13624 |
10740 |
council housing, Pine Grove, NR26 8QG |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
Page & Tuthill |
1946-65 |
13625 |
10749 |
Nought House, Robertson Close, NR26 8EN |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
James Bond |
2012 |
13626 |
3084 |
1 to 9, Seacliff, Vincent Road, NR26 8BS |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
Percival William Leslie Martindale |
1936 |
13627 |
23051 |
The Mearings, 9, The Turning, NR26 8NG |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
Page & Tuthill |
1949 |
13628 |
10750 |
houses, Uplands Park, NR26 8NE |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
Robert Lord |
1976 |
13629 |
10751 |
Half Acre, 2, Weston Terrace, NR26 8ER |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
James Henman |
2014 |
13630 |
10752 |
Old Orchard, Chapel Lane, NR15 1YP |
Shotesham All Saints |
Norfolk |
C & M Architects Ltd |
2008 |
13631 |
18782 |
Beacon Hill, Low Road, IP20 9QT |
Shotford |
Norfolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1971 |
13632 |
17396 |
Field Barn, Marham Road, PE33 9FA |
Shouldham |
Norfolk |
Swann Edwards Architecture |
2017 |
13633 |
14598 |
Pickenham Hall, PE37 8DS |
South Pickenham |
Norfolk |
Robert Weir Schultz |
1902-5 |
13634 |
18869 |
Osprey House, Lyng Road, NR9 5QY |
Sparham |
Norfolk |
Tony Maufe |
1985c |
13635 |
14029 |
1a, Rimington Road, NR7 8EB |
Sprowston |
Norfolk |
Mike Lee |
2014 |
13636 |
10753 |
Sprowston Court, 88 to 92, Wroxham Road, NR7 8EX |
Sprowston |
Norfolk |
Oswald P Milne |
1913c |
13637 |
10754 |
Pinewoods, Herringfleet Road, NR31 9HJ |
St Olaves |
Norfolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1962 |
13638 |
4238 |
Hunsett Mill House, Chapel Field Road, NR12 9EL |
Stalham |
Norfolk |
ACME |
2005c |
13639 |
16056 |
Pond House, The Staithe, NR12 9BY |
Stalham |
Norfolk |
Forrester Architects |
2014c |
13640 |
10755 |
The Lodge, 7, Moorend Lane, NR21 0EG |
Stibbard |
Norfolk |
Feilden & Mawson (Bernard Feilden) |
1965 |
13641 |
10756 |
Stiffkey Old Hall, 15, Church Street, NR23 1QJ |
Stiffkey |
Norfolk |
Harry Redfern |
1911 |
13642 |
17533 |
Highfield, 60, Wells Road, NR23 1AJ |
Stiffkey |
Norfolk |
Rollin Tait Design |
2018 |
13643 |
10757 |
Stody Lodge, NR24 2ER |
Stody, Melton Constable |
Norfolk |
Walter Sarel |
1932 |
13644 |
16938 |
The Old Barns, Chandler Road, NR14 8RQ |
Stoke Holy Cross |
Norfolk |
Skinner Architecture |
2000c |
13645 |
10759 |
High Beech House, Mill Road, NR14 8PA |
Stoke Holy Cross |
Norfolk |
Berry Crane & Noble (FA Cross) |
1961 |
13646 |
16468 |
Blue Hills, 48, Norwich Road, NR14 8LP |
Stoke Holy Cross |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13647 |
10760 |
Boscarne, 124, Norwich Road, NR14 8QJ |
Stoke Holy Cross |
Norfolk |
James Cornish |
1976 |
13648 |
18732 |
Stone House, 126, Norwich Road, NR14 8QJ |
Stoke Holy Cross |
Norfolk |
James Cornish |
1976 |
13649 |
10762 |
Barn Hill, Barn Hill, NR13 4NS |
Strumpshaw |
Norfolk |
Lambert & Innes |
1968 |
13650 |
13445 |
Kingslare, Barn Hill, NR13 4NS |
Strumpshaw |
Norfolk |
Lambert & Innes |
1968c |
13651 |
10763 |
The Woodlands, Barn Hill, NR13 4NS |
Strumpshaw |
Norfolk |
Lambert & Innes |
1967 |
13652 |
16916 |
Plovers Hill, Buckenham Road, NR13 4NL |
Strumpshaw |
Norfolk |
DSDHA |
2000c |
13653 |
15517 |
Riverscourt, Church Lane, NR14 7DF |
Surlingham |
Norfolk |
Buckingham & Berry |
1920s |
13654 |
10764 |
houses, Goodrick Place, The Pightle, PE37 7RP |
Swaffham |
Norfolk |
Sidney Bernstein Architects Ltd |
1989 |
13655 |
15795 |
Upgate House, Upgate, NR9 5AH |
Swannington |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13656 |
15796 |
Woods End Farm, Upgate, NR9 5AH |
Swannington |
Norfolk |
Ian Goldsmith |
2015 |
13657 |
10765 |
Octagon House, Town Street, NR20 4NZ |
Swanton Morley |
Norfolk |
|
1962 |
13658 |
18736 |
8, Norwich Road, NR16 1DJ |
Tacolneston |
Norfolk |
Catherine Jackson |
1968 |
13659 |
18768 |
2 & 6, Norwich Road, NR16 1DJ |
Tacolneston |
Norfolk |
Catherine Jackson |
1968 |
13660 |
17204 |
4, 4a & 10, Norwich Road, NR16 1DJ |
Tacolneston |
Norfolk |
Catherine Jackson |
1968 |
13661 |
10766 |
1 to 8, Warrens Way, NR16 1DH |
Tacolneston |
Norfolk |
Catherine Jackson |
1968 |
13662 |
18432 |
1 to 6, Park Avenue, NR8 6HU |
Taverham |
Norfolk |
Hudson Architects |
2019 |
13663 |
18850 |
new house adj (west of) Siennabelles, Scotch Hill Road, NR8 6LB |
Taverham |
Norfolk |
David Futter Assocs |
2019c |
13664 |
18849 |
new house opposite Siennabelles, Scotch Hill Road, NR8 6LB |
Taverham |
Norfolk |
David Futter Assocs |
2016c |
13665 |
18848 |
Siennabelles, Scotch Hill Road, NR8 6LB |
Taverham |
Norfolk |
Crispin Lambert Architecture |
2010c |
13666 |
18851 |
two houses on site of Suncroft, Scotch Hill Road, NR8 6LB |
Taverham |
Norfolk |
Urban Regeneration Ltd |
2019c |
13667 |
16417 |
Holborn Hive, 48, Orange Row Road, PE34 4PD |
Terrington St Clement |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13668 |
10767 |
Thelveton Hall, IP21 4EP |
Thelveton |
Norfolk |
Barker & Kirk |
1911 |
13669 |
10768 |
Warren Edge, Brandon Road, IP24 3NE |
Thetford |
Norfolk |
|
1960c |
13670 |
18875 |
La Ronde, 1, Bridges Walk, IP24 3BX |
Thetford |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13671 |
10769 |
28, Mackenzie Road, IP24 3NH |
Thetford |
Norfolk |
|
1960c |
13672 |
10770 |
15, Redcastle Road, IP24 3NF |
Thetford |
Norfolk |
|
1960c |
13673 |
18874 |
houses in and around, St John's Way, IP24 3NU |
Thetford |
Norfolk |
GLC Architects Dept (Hubert Bennett) |
1967 |
13674 |
19835 |
houses in, Sweyn Close, IP24 3LG |
Thetford |
Norfolk |
Ingleton Wood |
2014c |
13675 |
10771 |
4, Warren Close, IP24 3NL |
Thetford |
Norfolk |
|
1960c |
13676 |
12779 |
bungalow 1 in |
Thetford |
Norfolk |
Stanley J Wearing |
1930s |
13677 |
13464 |
bungalow 2 in |
Thetford |
Norfolk |
Stanley J Wearing |
1930s |
13678 |
10772 |
house near, IP24 |
Thetford |
Norfolk |
Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs |
1974 |
13679 |
10773 |
Dragon House, Letheringsett Road, NR25 7QD |
Thornage |
Norfolk |
C & M Architects Ltd |
2010 |
13680 |
16077 |
Elm End, High Street, PE36 6LY |
Thornham |
Norfolk |
Haysom Ward Miller Architects (Patrick Ward) |
2015 |
13681 |
19888 |
Norfolk House, The Green, PE36 6NH |
Thornham |
Norfolk |
George Burton Architecture & Ecology (GBa&e) |
2015c |
13682 |
10774 |
1 to 13 (odd), Church Road, NR14 6RN |
Thurlton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1974 |
13683 |
10775 |
5 to 18, 21 to 22, College Road, NR14 6QZ |
Thurlton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1948-56 |
13684 |
10776 |
2 to 4, Low Road, NR14 6RL |
Thurlton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1974 |
13685 |
10777 |
1 to 12, St Ethelbert's Close, NR14 6BA |
Thurlton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1949-50 |
13686 |
10778 |
Thursford Barn, Clark's Lane, NR21 0BS |
Thursford |
Norfolk |
Lynch Architects (Patrick & Claudia Lynch) |
2012c |
13687 |
10779 |
Jaemeen House, Norwich Road, NR15 1AS |
Thurton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1953 |
13688 |
18769 |
The Long Barn, Cherry Tree Road, NR16 1PJ |
Tibenham |
Norfolk |
Studio Gray |
2019 |
13689 |
20775 |
Finsbury Barn, Long Row, NR16 1PG |
Tibenham |
Norfolk |
Agora Architects |
2019c |
13690 |
16767 |
The Garden House, Church Farm, Church Lane, NR11 8AL |
Trimingham |
Norfolk |
Studio 43A (Stephen Miller) |
2017 |
13691 |
10780 |
Tamerisk, Market Street, NR12 8AH |
Tunstead |
Norfolk |
Stanley G Warrell |
1970s |
13692 |
13818 |
Ochre Barn, Mill Road, PE14 7QW |
Walpole Highway |
Norfolk |
Carl Turner Architects |
2011 |
13693 |
10781 |
Old Manor Farmhouse, The Chase, Church Road, PE14 7NS |
Walpole St Peter |
Norfolk |
Bernard Crowson |
1985 |
13694 |
1582 |
Warham House, Wells Road, NR23 1NG |
Warham |
Norfolk |
James Fletcher-Watson |
1957 |
13695 |
1580 |
Watlington Hall, Church Road, PE33 0HE |
Watlington |
Norfolk |
James Fletcher-Watson |
1965 |
13696 |
15526 |
houses in and around, Shire Horse Way, IP25 6YB |
Watton |
Norfolk |
Lucas Hickman Smith |
2012- |
13697 |
14072 |
Shangri-La, Church Road, NR12 0DY |
Waxham |
Norfolk |
Mole Architects |
2016 |
13698 |
19819 |
Freeholders, East End, NR23 1LD |
Wells-next-the-Sea |
Norfolk |
Mole Architects |
2020 |
13699 |
14883 |
2 to 16 (even), The Glebe, NR23 1AZ |
Wells-next-the-Sea |
Norfolk |
Malcolm Rose |
1974 |
13700 |
10782 |
house, possibly on site of 9, River Walk, PE34 3LX |
West Lynn, King's Lynn |
Norfolk |
C Lambert & Ptnrs (C N Lambert) |
1964 |
13701 |
10783 |
Pine Lodge, Calves Well Lane, NR27 9LU |
West Runton |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
13702 |
3420 |
The Lantern (formerly Twentieth Century), Church Close, NR27 9QY |
West Runton |
Norfolk |
W F Tuthill |
1933 |
13703 |
10784 |
Prospect House, Church Lane, NR27 9QX |
West Runton |
Norfolk |
James Bond |
2007-10 |
13704 |
10785 |
Cross Row, Cromer Road, NR27 9QT |
West Runton |
Norfolk |
Pakington & Enthoven |
1930s |
13705 |
14149 |
54, Renwick Park West, NR27 9LX |
West Runton |
Norfolk |
Pike Partnership |
2016 |
13706 |
10788 |
Robin Hill, Shawcross Road, NR27 9NA |
West Runton |
Norfolk |
Robert Lord |
1968 |
13707 |
18854 |
7, Church Farm Close, NR9 5JU |
Weston Longville |
Norfolk |
Jon Boon Architect |
2018 |
13708 |
18855 |
8, Church Farm Close, NR9 5JU |
Weston Longville |
Norfolk |
Jon Boon Architect |
2018 |
13709 |
19473 |
The Duckeries, Rectory Road, NR9 5LF |
Weston Longville |
Norfolk |
SA Architectural Services |
2019 |
13710 |
20012 |
Sandy Hill House, Sandy Hill Lane, NR25 7HW |
Weybourne |
Norfolk |
Martin Hall Associates |
2012c |
13711 |
10789 |
The Windmill, Sheringham Road, NR25 7EY |
Weybourne |
Norfolk |
John Sydney Brocklesby |
1920s |
13712 |
14900 |
Heath View, Temple Drive, NR25 7ET |
Weybourne |
Norfolk |
|
1960s |
13713 |
10790 |
1 to 13, Whiteways, Church Lane, NR34 0AU |
Wheatacre |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1948-57 |
13714 |
10791 |
1 to 23, St George's, Hospital Road, NR18 9PD |
Wicklewood |
Norfolk |
Robert Lord |
1994 |
13715 |
12788 |
Pear Tree Farm, Lower Street, NR11 7JE |
Wickmere |
Norfolk |
Stanley J Wearing |
1930s |
13716 |
18886 |
The Old Net House, 22, Bulmer Lane, NR29 4HF |
Winterton-on-Sea |
Norfolk |
Lambert Bardsley Reeve |
2015 |
13717 |
18949 |
Hermanus Holidays, The Holway, NR29 4BP |
Winterton-on-Sea |
Norfolk |
Kenneth H Temple |
1961c |
13718 |
14200 |
The Lighthouse, The Holway, NR29 4BS |
Winterton-on-Sea |
Norfolk |
Studio Mackereth |
2015c |
13719 |
10792 |
1, 2, Everest Place, NR35 2NJ |
Woodton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1954-5 |
13720 |
10793 |
1 to 6, Hilary Terrace, NR35 2NN |
Woodton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1954-5 |
13721 |
10794 |
1 to 9, 11 to 15, Suckling Place, NR35 2NP |
Woodton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1955-60 |
13722 |
10795 |
1 to 8, Tensing Street, NR35 2NL |
Woodton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1954-60 |
13723 |
10796 |
1 to 11, The Woodyard Square, NR35 2LT |
Woodton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1950-1 |
13724 |
12811 |
Rushmere, Wretham Hall Estate, IP24 1RH |
Wretham |
Norfolk |
Buckingham & Berry |
1954c |
13725 |
14423 |
Backwater, Beech Road, NR12 8TP |
Wroxham |
Norfolk |
Platform 5 Architects (Patrick Michel) |
2014-16 |
13726 |
20002 |
High House, Beech Road, NR12 8TP |
Wroxham |
Norfolk |
John Sennitt & Associates |
1992 |
13727 |
10725 |
Hopscotch, Church Lane, NR12 8SH |
Wroxham |
Norfolk |
GJ Building Surveying Services |
2009 |
13728 |
10797 |
office building at Windboats Marine Ltd., Grange Walk, Norwich Road, NR12 8TH |
Wroxham |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13729 |
10798 |
161a, Norwich Road, NR12 8RZ |
Wroxham |
Norfolk |
Stead Mutton Assocs |
2009 |
13730 |
10799 |
Riverview, Skinners Lane, NR12 8SJ |
Wroxham |
Norfolk |
|
1930s |
13731 |
15518 |
The Apples, Albansfield, NR18 0PR |
Wymondham |
Norfolk |
Lucas Hickman Smith |
2016 |
13732 |
15519 |
1 to 6, Bridge Loke, NR18 9NZ |
Wymondham |
Norfolk |
Lucas Hickman Smith |
2010c |
13733 |
15522 |
Garden House, Browick Road, NR18 0QW |
Wymondham |
Norfolk |
Lucas Hickman Smith |
2005c |
13734 |
15520 |
Tolls Meadow House, London Road, NR18 0AF |
Wymondham |
Norfolk |
Lucas Hickman Smith |
2015c |
13735 |
10800 |
Gonville Hall, Suton Lane, NR18 9JG |
Wymondham |
Norfolk |
Feilden & Mawson (David Mawson) |
1966 |
13736 |
10801 |
Arrochar, 164, Tuttles Lane West, NR18 0JQ |
Wymondham |
Norfolk |
T A Cross |
1957 |
13737 |
15521 |
Old Guild Yard, Vicar Street, NR18 0PL |
Wymondham |
Norfolk |
Lucas Hickman Smith |
2010c |
13738 |
10802 |
coastal house, NR |
|
Norfolk |
Stanley G Warrell |
1970 |
13739 |
10803 |
house in, NR |
|
Norfolk |
Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs |
1971 |
13740 |
10806 |
pair of cottages at, NR |
|
Norfolk |
William Parker Dyson |
1930s |
13741 |
10807 |
Acklam Hall (now Events Venue), Hall Drive, TS5 7DY |
Acklam |
North Yorkshire |
W H Brierley |
1912 |
13742 |
10836 |
Nun Appleton Hall, YO23 7BG |
Appleton Roebuck |
North Yorkshire |
B Chippindale |
1920 |
13743 |
20583 |
Merewoood, Askham Bryan Lane, YO23 3QY |
Askham Bryan |
North Yorkshire |
Vincent & Brown |
2019 |
13744 |
16520 |
Bedale Manor, Wycar, DL8 1EP |
Bedale |
North Yorkshire |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1956 |
13745 |
10810 |
Wyton Hall, Wyton, HU11 4DJ |
Bilton |
North Yorkshire |
Antony Blackmore |
1911 |
13746 |
1590 |
Swarcliffe Hall, Back Road, HG3 5WA |
Birstwith |
North Yorkshire |
Martyn Beckett |
1970 |
13747 |
15117 |
houses in, Broomfield, HG3 3AF |
Birstwith |
North Yorkshire |
Thorp & White |
1952c |
13748 |
19136 |
1 to 5, The Courtyard, YO23 2RD |
Bishopthorpe |
North Yorkshire |
Ivor Smith |
1967c |
13749 |
18295 |
house at, Botton Village, YO21 2NJ |
Botton |
North Yorkshire |
Design Research Unit (Kenneth Bayes) |
1961 |
13750 |
20448 |
Redwood, Brandsby Bank, YO61 4RA |
Brandsby |
North Yorkshire |
2H Architecture |
2018c |
13751 |
10811 |
Mill Hill, Town Street, YO61 4RT |
Brandsby |
North Yorkshire |
Detmar Blow |
1900c |
13752 |
13897 |
Ferry House, Ferry Lane, YO8 6DH |
Breighton, Selby |
North Yorkshire |
Halliday Clark Architects |
2010c |
13753 |
10812 |
Shenley, Hill Foot Lane, HG3 1NT |
Burn Bridge |
North Yorkshire |
John C Procter |
1936-7 |
13754 |
20434 |
Furrows, Cattal Street, YO26 8DX |
Cattal |
North Yorkshire |
Hawkes Architecture |
2021- |
13755 |
2264 |
Coniston Cold Hall |
Coniston Cold |
North Yorkshire |
Neville MacKay |
1972 |
13756 |
15876 |
Brooklyn (or house adj.), Crosshills Road, BD20 8JR |
Cononley |
North Yorkshire |
Niche Design Architects |
2016c |
13757 |
19296 |
houses in, Skipton Road, BD20 8NH |
Cononley |
North Yorkshire |
Wales, Wales & Rawson |
1979c |
13758 |
15448 |
14a, Low Green, YO23 3SB |
Copmanthorpe |
North Yorkshire |
Mass Architecture |
2015 |
13759 |
15447 |
Keskadale, 14, Low Green, YO23 3SB |
Copmanthorpe |
North Yorkshire |
|
1970c |
13760 |
10813 |
Cowesby Hall, YO7 2JJ |
Cowesby |
North Yorkshire |
E M Lawson & Partners |
1949 |
13761 |
14546 |
Crathorne Hall (now Hotel), TS15 0AR |
Crathorne, Yarm |
North Yorkshire |
Ernest George & Yeates |
1903-5 |
13762 |
10814 |
Crathorne House, TS15 0AT |
Crathorne, Yarm |
North Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
13763 |
10815 |
New Vicarage, 2, Church Dike Lane, YO8 8NZ |
Drax |
North Yorkshire |
John Wallis & Assocs |
1966 |
13764 |
10816 |
Langthorpe Hall, Langthorpe Road, HU11 5BT |
Ellerby |
North Yorkshire |
Antony Blackmore |
1990 |
13765 |
16437 |
1 to 14, New Row, DL11 7AW |
Eppleby |
North Yorkshire |
Richmondshire DC Architects Dept |
1989c |
13766 |
19099 |
1 to 5, Escrick Court, YO19 6JJ |
Escrick |
North Yorkshire |
Tom Adams Design Assocs |
1967c |
13767 |
10819 |
Pennyholme, Sleightholme Dale Road, YO62 7JG |
Fadmoor, Kirkbymoorside |
North Yorkshire |
A S G Butler |
1947 |
13768 |
10817 |
The Howe, YO7 2DP |
Felixkirk |
North Yorkshire |
Mortimer & Partners |
1962 |
13769 |
3086 |
White House, 29, Flat Cliffs, Primrose Valley, YO14 9RD |
Filey |
North Yorkshire |
D C Carmichael |
1936 |
13770 |
10818 |
two houses r/o, The Beach Road, YO14 9 |
Filey |
North Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
13771 |
16433 |
1 to 6, Manor Fold, HG3 1UA |
Follifoot |
North Yorkshire |
Arncliffe Holdings |
1989c |
13772 |
14556 |
Gargrave House, West Street, BD23 3PH |
Gargrave |
North Yorkshire |
James B Dunn |
1917 |
13773 |
10820 |
Gledstone Hall, Gledstone Gardens, BD23 3JL |
Gledstone |
North Yorkshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1925 |
13774 |
16312 |
Bower House, Witherans Lane, YO26 9SQ |
Great Ouseburn |
North Yorkshire |
Tonkin Liu |
2017 |
13775 |
14609 |
Thorpe Underwood Hall, YO26 9SS |
Great Ouseburn |
North Yorkshire |
W H Brierley |
1903 |
13776 |
15352 |
1 to 6, Flatlands, DL11 6LG |
Gunnerside |
North Yorkshire |
Michael Butterworth |
1977c |
13777 |
19222 |
four houses, Hillside Farm, Main Road, YO8 9JL |
Hambleton |
North Yorkshire |
Mortimer & Partners |
1977c |
13778 |
10822 |
3, Firs Road, HG2 8HA |
Harrogate |
North Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
13779 |
13411 |
11, Firs Road, HG2 8HA |
Harrogate |
North Yorkshire |
Constructive Individuals |
2009 |
13780 |
10823 |
Villa Capri, 3A, Fulwith Road, HG2 8HL |
Harrogate |
North Yorkshire |
Derek Walker & Partners |
1959 |
13781 |
10824 |
53, Green Lane, HG2 9LP |
Harrogate |
North Yorkshire |
S P Design (Steve Peach) |
2005 |
13782 |
3087 |
White Lodge, Hookstone Road, HG2 8QQ |
Harrogate |
North Yorkshire |
R B Armistead |
1935 |
13783 |
10825 |
West Hill, 69, Kent Road, HG1 2NH |
Harrogate |
North Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
13784 |
10826 |
17, Leadhall Road, HG2 9PE |
Harrogate |
North Yorkshire |
Seven Architecture |
2010c |
13785 |
13906 |
23, Leadhall Road, HG2 9PE |
Harrogate |
North Yorkshire |
|
|
13786 |
10827 |
104, Leeds Road, HG2 8HB |
Harrogate |
North Yorkshire |
Seven Architecture |
2010 |
13787 |
3088 |
Grosvenor Court, 76, Leeds Road, HG2 8HB |
Harrogate |
North Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
13788 |
3089 |
Solmaison (formerly The Rabbit's Nest), 90, Leeds Road, HG2 8HB |
Harrogate |
North Yorkshire |
|
1935 |
13789 |
17183 |
11, Oakdale, HG1 2LL |
Harrogate |
North Yorkshire |
Constructive Individuals |
2016 |
13790 |
12909 |
13, Rossett Drive, HG2 9NS |
Harrogate |
North Yorkshire |
Bramhall Blenkharn Architects |
2010c |
13791 |
21601 |
1, West End Avenue, HG2 9BX |
Harrogate |
North Yorkshire |
Doma Architects |
2015c |
13792 |
15199 |
1 to 42, Heathcliff, BD22 8EJ |
Haworth |
North Yorkshire |
B A Waddington |
1967c |
13793 |
13116 |
Hellifield Peel Castle, Peel Green, BD23 4LD |
Hellifield |
North Yorkshire |
Shaw & Jagger (Francis Shaw) |
2007 |
13794 |
15474 |
1 to 11 (odd), Back Lane, BD23 6LX |
Hetton |
North Yorkshire |
Roy A Geden |
1978c |
13795 |
10829 |
Nether Lodge, Selside, BD24 0JB |
Horton-in-Ribblesdale |
North Yorkshire |
John Winter |
1975 |
13796 |
18725 |
The Old School, YO60 7PH |
Howsham |
North Yorkshire |
Arkle Boyce (James Arkle) |
2018 |
13797 |
17600 |
16a, Holly Park, LS17 0BT |
Huby |
North Yorkshire |
IDPartnership |
2015c |
13798 |
3812 |
25, Hutton Village, TS14 8EP |
Hutton Village, Guisborough |
North Yorkshire |
Stan Wilson |
1971 |
13799 |
10831 |
Falling Waters, TS9 6RA |
Ingleby Greenhow |
North Yorkshire |
G H Fletcher |
1950s |
13800 |
19288 |
Forest Holidays Keldy, Cawthorn, YO18 8HW |
Keldy Castle |
North Yorkshire |
Hird & Brooks |
1979c |
13801 |
15470 |
Castle House, Castle House Bungalow and Lilac Cottage, YO21 2RG |
Kildale |
North Yorkshire |
J E V Sutcliffe |
1978c |
13802 |
10832 |
Sion Hill Hall, YO7 4EU |
Kirby Wiske |
North Yorkshire |
W H Brierley |
1912 |
13803 |
3090 |
Kirkby House, Swindon Lane, HG3 1HJ |
Kirkby Overblow |
North Yorkshire |
John C Procter |
1931 |
13804 |
10833 |
Welburn Hall, YO62 7HQ |
Kirkdale |
North Yorkshire |
E Priestley |
1932 |
13805 |
15310 |
1 to 56, Fisher Gardens, HG5 8BD |
Knaresborough |
North Yorkshire |
Mortimer & Partners |
1974c |
13806 |
15340 |
21 to 37 (odd), Gracious Street, HG5 8DT |
Knaresborough |
North Yorkshire |
Mortimer & Partners |
1976c |
13807 |
14098 |
Dinsdale Lodge, Lands Lane, HG5 9DE |
Knaresborough |
North Yorkshire |
Kitson, Parish, Ledgard & Pyman |
1934 |
13808 |
15341 |
1 to 27 (odd); 6 to 12 (even), Windsor Lane, HG5 8DR |
Knaresborough |
North Yorkshire |
Mortimer & Partners |
1976c |
13809 |
10834 |
Adancoran, 25, Green Lane, YO11 3PF |
Lebberston, Scarborough |
North Yorkshire |
Jeffrey Race |
1966- |
13810 |
16671 |
1 to 18, Lingberry Garth, TS13 4HD |
Loftus |
North Yorkshire |
Napper Collerton Partnership |
1995c |
13811 |
10808 |
Easthorpe Hall, Easthorpe, YO17 6QX |
Malton |
North Yorkshire |
W H Brierley |
1926 |
13812 |
12910 |
Sycamore House, 70c (and three neighbouring houses), Middlecave Road, YO17 7LH |
Malton |
North Yorkshire |
Bramhall Blenkharn Architects |
2012c |
13813 |
18156 |
1 to 7 (odd), Ellerton Close, Acklam, TS5 7JT |
Middlesbrough |
North Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
13814 |
19481 |
1 to 22, Moray Close, TS4 2RW |
Middlesbrough |
North Yorkshire |
Napper Collerton Partnership |
1987c |
13815 |
18155 |
1 to 7 (odd), Speeton Avenue, Acklam, TS5 7HY |
Middlesbrough |
North Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
13816 |
19650 |
houses in and around, St John's Close, TS4 2FG |
Middlesbrough |
North Yorkshire |
P+HS Architects |
2000c |
13817 |
18976 |
Crescent Lodge, The Crescent, TS5 6SF |
Middlesbrough |
North Yorkshire |
Elder & Lester |
1962c |
13818 |
15292 |
houses in, Oakfields, DL10 6SD |
Middleton Tyas |
North Yorkshire |
Mason Richards Partnership |
1973c |
13819 |
23397 |
Hushh House, DL10 6RE |
Middleton Tyas |
North Yorkshire |
Elliott Architects |
2022c |
13820 |
15288 |
1 to 8, West Ridge, DL10 6QF |
Moulton |
North Yorkshire |
Michael Butterworth |
1972c |
13821 |
1588 |
Kirkdale Manor Farm, Guncroft Lane, YO62 7RH |
Nawton, Helmsley |
North Yorkshire |
Martyn Beckett |
1958c; 1959 |
13822 |
14982 |
houses in, Chestnut Grove, YO32 4BT |
New Earswick |
North Yorkshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1910-14 |
13823 |
14986 |
Hall Cottage, Hawthorn Terrace, YO32 4AQ |
New Earswick |
North Yorkshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1909-14 |
13824 |
14984 |
houses in, Hawthorn Terrace, YO32 4BL |
New Earswick |
North Yorkshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1907-1915 |
13825 |
14991 |
Red Oaks, 27, Hawthorn Terrace, YO32 4BL |
New Earswick |
North Yorkshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1909-14 |
13826 |
14992 |
Westfield House (formerly Western House), Hawthorn Terrace, YO32 4AQ |
New Earswick |
North Yorkshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1909-14 |
13827 |
14990 |
houses in, Ivy Place, YO32 4BS |
New Earswick |
North Yorkshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1910 |
13828 |
10835 |
houses in, Lime Tree Avenue, YO32 4BD |
New Earswick |
North Yorkshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1930s |
13829 |
14989 |
houses in, Poplar Grove, YO32 4BP |
New Earswick |
North Yorkshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1902-5 |
13830 |
14981 |
houses in, Rowan Avenue, YO32 4AT |
New Earswick |
North Yorkshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1930s |
13831 |
14985 |
houses in, Station Avenue, YO32 4BN |
New Earswick |
North Yorkshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1902-5 |
13832 |
14988 |
Hartside, Sycamore Avenue, YO32 4AL |
New Earswick |
North Yorkshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1909-14 |
13833 |
14987 |
houses in, Sycamore Avenue, YO32 4AL |
New Earswick |
North Yorkshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1909-14 |
13834 |
14983 |
houses in, Western Terrace, YO32 4BW |
New Earswick |
North Yorkshire |
Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin |
1902-5 |
13835 |
2481 |
Brackendale, Hall Green Lane, LS17 0DW |
North Rigton |
North Yorkshire |
Derek Walker & Partners |
1964 |
13836 |
17823 |
Grandview, Hall Green Lane, LS17 0DW |
North Rigton |
North Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
13837 |
14496 |
2, Grammar School Lane, DL6 1DA |
Northallerton |
North Yorkshire |
|
1935c |
13838 |
19145 |
Leeming Edge, 20a, Denholme Road, BD22 9NP |
Oxenhope |
North Yorkshire |
Bramhall Blenkharn Architects |
2017c |
13839 |
19290 |
houses in, Mill Close, DL11 7JY |
Ravensworth |
North Yorkshire |
Dennis H Wood |
1979c |
13840 |
15772 |
Beverley Buildings, Beverley Road, TS10 3RQ |
Redcar |
North Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
13841 |
15771 |
62 & 63, Coast Road, TS10 3RA |
Redcar |
North Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
13842 |
15011 |
houses in, Dorman Crescent, Dormanstown, TS10 5JN |
Redcar |
North Yorkshire |
J Locking |
1931 |
13843 |
10837 |
Dorlanco houses, Dormanstown, TS10 5 |
Redcar |
North Yorkshire |
Stanley D Adshead |
1919 |
13844 |
15824 |
Lakes Neighbourhood housing in/around, Westmorland Road, TS10 4BB |
Redcar |
North Yorkshire |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1964 |
13845 |
15516 |
houses in, Quaker Close, DL11 6UY |
Reeth |
North Yorkshire |
Anthony Burns |
1979c |
13846 |
10838 |
Reighton Hall, YO14 9RX |
Reighton |
North Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1967c |
13847 |
3091 |
Caretaker's House, Girls' High School, Darlington Road |
Richmond |
North Yorkshire |
Denis Clarke Hall |
1939 |
13848 |
10840 |
Wathcote, Darlington Road, DL10 7EB |
Richmond |
North Yorkshire |
Chippindale & Edmondson |
1961c |
13849 |
10839 |
Natural Retreats (18 holiday homes), Hurgill Road, DL10 4SG |
Richmond |
North Yorkshire |
Simon Spence |
2000c |
13850 |
10809 |
Aske Hall, DL10 5HJ |
Richmond |
North Yorkshire |
Claud Phillimore |
1950s |
13851 |
10841 |
Scampston Manor (formerly Rillington Manor), YO17 8LL |
Rillington |
North Yorkshire |
S D Kitson |
1913 |
13852 |
2503 |
5, Glynndale Drive, YO12 5SQ |
Scalby, Scarborough |
North Yorkshire |
Peter Womersley |
1957 |
13853 |
2298 |
7, The Park, YO13 0PY |
Scalby, Scarborough |
North Yorkshire |
Herbert J Morel (in assoc with J M Austin Smith & Ptnrs) |
1956 |
13854 |
10843 |
21, Filey Road, YO11 2TP |
Scarborough |
North Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
13855 |
10821 |
Hackness Hall, Hackness, YO13 0BL |
Scarborough |
North Yorkshire |
W H Brierley |
1910s |
13856 |
12907 |
High Close, Weaponess Drive, YO11 2TZ |
Scarborough |
North Yorkshire |
Bramhall Blenkharn Architects |
2010 |
13857 |
2424 |
house in |
Scarborough |
North Yorkshire |
W A Shirbon |
1953 |
13858 |
1589 |
Gamel House, HG5 9DY |
Scriven |
North Yorkshire |
Browne, Lloyd & Partners (W T Bradshaw) |
1967c; 1970c |
13859 |
10845 |
Rundale House, HG5 9DY |
Scriven |
North Yorkshire |
Browne, Lloyd & Partners (W T Bradshaw) |
1967 |
13860 |
10846 |
Settrington House, Church Lane, YO17 8NP |
Settrington |
North Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson & Partners |
1960s |
13861 |
10847 |
Nonesuch, 42, Kirkgate, LS25 6BL |
Sherburn in Elmet |
North Yorkshire |
Pearce Bottomley & Partners (Derek Stanley Bottomley) |
1968 |
13862 |
10848 |
Gledstone Hall, Gledstone Gardens, BD23 3JL |
Skipton |
North Yorkshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1930s |
13863 |
15692 |
houses in, Overdale Court, BD23 1AE |
Skipton |
North Yorkshire |
Pearce Bottomley & Partners |
1981c |
13864 |
10849 |
Skipwith Hall, YO8 5SQ |
Skipwith |
North Yorkshire |
Owen Little |
1930 |
13865 |
10830 |
Skutterskelfe House (Studio G), TS15 0JP |
Skutterskelfe |
North Yorkshire |
Mortimer & Partners (Robert Shaw Mortimer) |
1960c |
13866 |
14892 |
Goad House, 120, High Street, LS25 5AQ |
South Milford |
North Yorkshire |
Goad Buton Partnership |
1974-6 |
13867 |
10850 |
rural workers' houses at |
Stainforth |
North Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
13868 |
10851 |
bungalow in grounds of, Stanwick Park, DL11 7RT |
Stanwick |
North Yorkshire |
Renway Construction Co Ltd (Company Architect Thomas Hart, with Athelstan Whaley) |
1968c |
13869 |
10852 |
The Gardens, Moreby Hall (nr) |
Stillingfleet |
North Yorkshire |
Richard Carr-Archer, Ferrey & Mennim |
1985 |
13870 |
16214 |
The Control Tower, YO61 1ST |
Tholthorpe |
North Yorkshire |
Air Ministry Directorate of Works |
1943 |
13871 |
18154 |
houses in and around, Whitley Road, TS17 9 |
Thornaby-on-Tees |
North Yorkshire |
Frank Dixon & Associates |
1960s |
13872 |
19188 |
Parson's Hill, DL8 3AN |
Thornton Rust |
North Yorkshire |
Rhodes & Moore |
1970c |
13873 |
10853 |
97, Station Road, YO26 6PZ |
Upper Poppleton |
North Yorkshire |
Walker Nicholas Architects (Martin Walker) |
2011-13 |
13874 |
10854 |
Gypsy Corner, Rudcarr Lane, YO19 5TL |
Warthill |
North Yorkshire |
Richard Thorp |
1969 |
13875 |
10855 |
Mill Garth, Hollyhill Road, DL8 2QD |
Well |
North Yorkshire |
Mortimer & Partners |
1965 |
13876 |
10856 |
West Heslerton Hall, White Gate, YO17 8RB |
West Heslerton |
North Yorkshire |
Ward & Leckenby |
1934 |
13877 |
10857 |
1 to 19 (18 houses), Bluebell Grove, Larpool Lane, YO22 4A |
Whitby |
North Yorkshire |
The Manser Practice |
2011 |
13878 |
12908 |
1 to 8, Moorland Court, North Parade, YO21 3JX |
Whitby |
North Yorkshire |
Bramhall Blenkharn Architects |
2012 |
13879 |
15080 |
houses in, The Ropery, YO22 4EU |
Whitby |
North Yorkshire |
E B Norris |
1950c |
13880 |
2233 |
Brotherton House, Tout Hill, YO60 7JL |
Whitwell on the Hill |
North Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1966 |
13881 |
10858 |
Chimneys, 12, Abbotsway, Muncastergate, YO31 9LD |
York |
North Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
13882 |
2429 |
house in, Acomb |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Ronald G Sims |
1967c |
13883 |
23537 |
Dante House, 15a, Albemarle Road, YO23 1EW |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Arkitectural |
2015 |
13884 |
10859 |
Margaret Philipson Court, Aldwark, YO1 7BT |
York |
North Yorkshire |
David Crease & Partners |
1986 |
13885 |
10860 |
Oliver Sheldon House, 17-19, Aldwark, YO1 7BX |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1969 |
13886 |
19329 |
house on site of Archbishop Holgate Boathouse, Almery Terrace, Clifton, YO30 7DL |
York |
North Yorkshire |
CSP Architects |
2019 |
13887 |
10875 |
Queen's Hotel etc., 3-9, Bishopthorpe Road, Micklegate, YO1 6JH |
York |
North Yorkshire |
David Readman & Partners |
1989 |
13888 |
16736 |
Stonegate Court, Blake Street, YO1 8QF |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Regan Miller Associates |
2001c |
13889 |
19846 |
1 to 6, 14 to 19, Bootham Green, YO30 7EJ |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Fining Associates |
2015c |
13890 |
15708 |
flats in, Bretgate, YO1 9XQ |
York |
North Yorkshire |
York University Design Unit |
1983c |
13891 |
10861 |
Fairfax House, 27, Castlegate, YO1 9RN |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1982 |
13892 |
15214 |
10 to 20 (even), 11 to 21 (odd), Chalfonts, YO24 1EX |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Shepherd Design Group |
1969c |
13893 |
19891 |
Hallmark House, Clock Tower Way, YO23 1PX |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Studio Partington |
2016c |
13894 |
10864 |
Barley Hall, 2-3, Coffee Yard, YO1 8AR |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Russell Wright |
1990 |
13895 |
10865 |
St William's College, 5, College Street, YO1 7JF |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Temple Moore |
1906 |
13896 |
10866 |
Tuke House, Cromwell Road, YO1 6DJ |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Louis de Soissons Partnership |
1975c |
13897 |
10867 |
Minster Yard, Dean's Park, YO1 7JQ |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Rutherford & Syme |
1938 |
13898 |
10874 |
The Bungalow, Delwood, Fulford, YO10 4QD |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Tom Adams Design Assocs |
1981 |
13899 |
14069 |
Derwenthorpe, Derwent Way, Osbaldwick, YO10 3BF |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Studio Partington |
2013 |
13900 |
10868 |
The Horseshoe, Dringhouses, YO24 1LX |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Brierley & Rutherford |
1923 |
13901 |
10869 |
34, Fulford Park, Fulford, YO10 4 |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Tom Adams Design Assocs |
1980c |
13902 |
10870 |
houses in, Galtres Grove, YO30 5RG |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Barry Parker |
1936 |
13903 |
10871 |
41 to 45, Goodramgate, YO1 7LS |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Brierley & Rutherford |
1929 |
13904 |
10872 |
49 to 51, Goodramgate, YO1 7LS |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Brierley & Rutherford |
1930 |
13905 |
23538 |
The Downie House, 102, Heworth Green, YO31 7TQ |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Baily Design Ltd (John Baily) |
2002 |
13906 |
22890 |
7 & 9, Horsman Avenue, YO10 5AN |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Bramhall Blenkharn Architects |
2004 |
13907 |
14561 |
Grimston Court, Hull Road, YO19 5LE |
York |
North Yorkshire |
W H Brierley |
1901 |
13908 |
10873 |
Feversham House (former Nurses' Home), 15, Jewbury, YO31 7PL |
York |
North Yorkshire |
W H Brierley |
1913 |
13909 |
19892 |
Neapolitan House, Joseph Terry Grove, YO23 1PY |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Studio Partington |
2016c |
13910 |
1591 |
Patch House, Main Street, Heslington, YO10 5DX |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Booton & Farmer |
1967c |
13911 |
10876 |
Middlethorpe Hall, Middlethorpe, YO23 2GB |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Ferrey & Mennim |
1980 |
13912 |
10877 |
houses in, Monkgate Cloisters, YO31 7HY |
York |
North Yorkshire |
David Crease & Partners |
1985 |
13913 |
10878 |
Lawrie's Restaurant, 10, Newgate, YO1 7LA |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Brierley & Rutherford |
1928 |
13914 |
15320 |
Campbell Court, Osbaldwick Lane, Osbaldwick, YO10 3BE |
York |
North Yorkshire |
T E Beechey |
1975c |
13915 |
15293 |
houses and flats in, Ouse Lea, YO30 6SA |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Michael Butterworth |
1965 |
13916 |
10879 |
7-25 (odd), Salisbury Road, YO26 4YN |
York |
North Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
13917 |
19706 |
Poplar Tree Gardens, Sixth Avenue, Heworth, YO31 0TP |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Cartwright Pickard Architects |
2002c |
13918 |
16477 |
flats in City Mills, Skeldergate, YO1 6DB |
York |
North Yorkshire |
David Ashridge |
1990c |
13919 |
22313 |
The Vice Chancellor's House, Spring Lane, Heslington, YO10 5DZ |
York |
North Yorkshire |
RMJM Robert Matthew Johnson-Marshall & Partners (Alan Balfour & Colin Beck) |
1964 |
13920 |
15673 |
The Woodyard, Spring Lane, Heslington, YO10 5DZ |
York |
North Yorkshire |
|
1970s |
13921 |
17381 |
Bishopsbarns, 27, St George's Place, YO24 1DT |
York |
North Yorkshire |
W H Brierley |
1906 |
13922 |
10880 |
Tile House, 19 & 21, St George's Place, YO24 1DT |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Penty & Penty |
1927 |
13923 |
10881 |
Peasholme House, St Saviour's Place, YO1 7PJ |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Ferrey & Mennim |
1975 |
13924 |
2431 |
house in, Strensall |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Ronald G Sims |
1967c |
13925 |
10882 |
Goddards, Tadcaster Road, Dringhouses, YO24 1GG |
York |
North Yorkshire |
W H Brierley |
1926 |
13926 |
2430 |
Dalby Hall, Terrington, YO60 6PF |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Ronald G Sims |
1967c |
13927 |
14801 |
21a, Trentholme Drive, YO24 1EL |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Baily Design Ltd (John Baily) |
2001 |
13928 |
23539 |
Trentholme Villa, 2a, Trentholme Drive, YO24 1EN |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Bramhall Blenkharn Architects |
2016c |
13929 |
10862 |
Garden House, Water End, YO30 6LP |
York |
North Yorkshire |
McNeil & Beechey |
1991 |
13930 |
10863 |
The Homestead (Rowntree Memorial Trust), 40, Water End, YO30 6WP |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Louis de Soissons Partnership (Richard Fraser) |
1977 |
13931 |
10883 |
house 16 miles from |
York |
North Yorkshire |
H Powls |
1958c |
13932 |
10884 |
house near |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Ashworth & Fletcher |
1955c |
13933 |
10885 |
Arthingworth Manor, Homefarm Grove, LE16 8LA |
Arthingworth |
Northamptonshire |
Kellet & Partners |
1950s |
13934 |
10886 |
Ashby St Ledgers, CV23 8UN |
Ashby St Ledgers |
Northamptonshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1920s |
13935 |
10887 |
The Cottage, CV23 8UN |
Ashby St Ledgers |
Northamptonshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1912 |
13936 |
14529 |
Ashton Wold, PE8 5LF |
Ashton |
Northamptonshire |
William Huckvale |
1903 |
13937 |
2165 |
The Pediment, Croughton Road, OX17 3BD |
Aynho |
Northamptonshire |
Raymond Erith |
1957 |
13938 |
22988 |
Bergbyr, Rugby Road, CV23 8UB |
Barby |
Northamptonshire |
Hawkes Architecture |
2023- |
13939 |
10888 |
Barnwell Castle, PE8 5PS |
Barnwell |
Northamptonshire |
Gotch & Saunders |
1913 |
13940 |
10889 |
house on site sloping down to Grand Junction Canal (at junction Oxford & G Union Canals?) |
Braunston |
Northamptonshire |
Peter Thimbleby |
1964c |
13941 |
18907 |
Breydon Cottage, Brixworth Hall Park, NN6 9DE |
Brixworth |
Northamptonshire |
|
1960c |
13942 |
10890 |
The Lodge, Brixworth Hall Park, NN6 9DE |
Brixworth |
Northamptonshire |
J C C Warren |
1957 |
13943 |
10891 |
houses in, Cedar Hythe, NN6 8BG |
Chapel Brampton |
Northamptonshire |
R B H Stobbs |
1969 |
13944 |
10892 |
The Cottage, OX17 3DR |
Charlton |
Northamptonshire |
Alan James |
1912 |
13945 |
10893 |
house with views to R Nene on edge of village |
Cogenhoe |
Northamptonshire |
John Brown, A E Henson & Ptnrs (D J Lincoln) |
1962 |
13946 |
19129 |
1 to 12, Post Office Close, NN17 1UT |
Corby |
Northamptonshire |
Corby Development Corporation |
1967c |
13947 |
10894 |
Cottesbrooke Hall, NN6 8PF |
Cottesbrooke |
Northamptonshire |
Gerald Wellesley, Duke of Wellington |
1930s |
13948 |
19987 |
house and workshop r/o Glebe House, Meadow Lane, NN14 4EH |
Denford |
Northamptonshire |
Duncan Roberts |
2018 |
13949 |
10896 |
Rectory (Ecton House), NN6 0QE |
Ecton |
Northamptonshire |
Talbot Brown, Panter & Partners |
1966 |
13950 |
2211 |
Little Court House, Maidford Road, NN12 8HE |
Farthingstone |
Northamptonshire |
A E Henson |
1965c |
13951 |
19591 |
Stonepit Lodge Farm, PE8 5HX |
Fotheringay |
Northamptonshire |
Paul Bancroft Architects |
1994c |
13952 |
10897 |
9, Lady Winefride's Walk, NN3 9EE |
Great Billing |
Northamptonshire |
Fletcher-Watson & Ptnrs (James Fletcher-Watson & Chris Lambert) |
1961 |
13953 |
11004 |
7, Hardwater Road, NN29 7TB |
Great Doddington |
Northamptonshire |
PHP Architects |
2011 |
13954 |
17824 |
1, 1a & 3, Hardwater Road, NN29 7TB |
Great Doddington |
Northamptonshire |
Plann Architects |
2010 |
13955 |
21355 |
9, High Street, NN17 3DE |
Gretton |
Northamptonshire |
Will Gamble Architects |
2017c |
13956 |
17761 |
Hannington Lodge, Holcot Road, NN6 9TR |
Hannington |
Northamptonshire |
James Gorst Architects |
2018 |
13957 |
13176 |
Quawra, Church Road, NN9 6BQ |
Hargrave |
Northamptonshire |
The Border Design Centre Ltd (Ian Scott-Watson) |
1970s |
13958 |
12577 |
Rivendale, Seaton Road, NN17 3AF |
Harringworth |
Northamptonshire |
Kelham Hart Partnership |
1976c |
13959 |
10898 |
Haselbech Hall, Maidwell Road, NN6 9LF |
Haselbech |
Northamptonshire |
Crawley |
1917 |
13960 |
15591 |
houses in, Brook Court, NN7 2BL |
Horton |
Northamptonshire |
Marshman Warren Taylor (Arthur A J Marshman) |
1970c |
13961 |
2272 |
Horton Rounds, The Drive, NN7 2AY |
Horton |
Northamptonshire |
Marshman Warren Taylor (Arthur A J Marshman) |
1966 |
13962 |
10899 |
Kelmarsh Hall, Harborough Road, NN6 9LY |
Kelmarsh |
Northamptonshire |
W Delano |
1928 |
13963 |
2198 |
3b, Charles Street, NN16 9RN |
Kettering |
Northamptonshire |
Tony Hadden |
1967c |
13964 |
19425 |
Yarwell Court, Highfield Crescent, NN15 6JT |
Kettering |
Northamptonshire |
Matthew Robotham & Associates |
1985c |
13965 |
10900 |
2 & 4, Lewis Road, NN15 6HE |
Kettering |
Northamptonshire |
|
1930s |
13966 |
10901 |
30, 32, 34, 40 & 42, Paradise Lane, NN15 6LX |
Kettering |
Northamptonshire |
|
1930s |
13967 |
10902 |
South Lodge, The Drive, NN15 7EX |
Kettering |
Northamptonshire |
|
1954 |
13968 |
19467 |
The Lighthouse, 81, Harrington Road, NN14 1JZ |
Loddington |
Northamptonshire |
TMV Architects |
2015c |
13969 |
10903 |
house off main village road at |
Loddington |
Northamptonshire |
Booth Cresswell Kearley & Tomson |
1974 |
13970 |
18840 |
7 houses at, Hill Farm Court, NN6 0ER |
Mears Ashby |
Northamptonshire |
Msquare Architects |
2019 |
13971 |
2237 |
58a, Station Road, PE8 6QB |
Nassington |
Northamptonshire |
Roger Keene Partnership (Roger Keene) |
1965 |
13972 |
2578 |
Guilsborough House, 22, Abington Park Crescent, NN3 3AD |
Northampton |
Northamptonshire |
W W Webster |
1935 |
13973 |
10904 |
Treetops, 23, Abington Park Crescent, NN3 3AD |
Northampton |
Northamptonshire |
Barry Parker |
1923 |
13974 |
15509 |
Benham Court, Billing Brook Road, NN3 8BU |
Northampton |
Northamptonshire |
Northampton Architects Dept |
1979c |
13975 |
2577 |
60, Billing Road, NN1 5DE |
Northampton |
Northamptonshire |
|
1970s |
13976 |
16088 |
52, Christchurch Road, NN1 5LN |
Northampton |
Northamptonshire |
Alexander Anderson |
1920s |
13977 |
1593 |
78, Derngate, NN1 1UH |
Northampton |
Northamptonshire |
Charles Rennie Mackintosh |
1916 |
13978 |
10905 |
12a, Harborough Road North, NN2 8LU |
Northampton |
Northamptonshire |
Alan J Ede |
1969 |
13979 |
10907 |
114 & 116 (?), Park Avenue North, Abington, NN3 2JB |
Northampton |
Northamptonshire |
Glenn Builders |
1930s |
13980 |
16427 |
White Lodge, 9 (formerly The White House), The Avenue, Dallington, NN5 7AJ |
Northampton |
Northamptonshire |
P D Hepworth |
1920c |
13981 |
10908 |
111, Wellingborough Road, NN1 4DR |
Northampton |
Northamptonshire |
Stimpson & Walton |
1967 |
13982 |
1594 |
New Ways, 508, Wellingborough Road, NN3 3HX |
Northampton |
Northamptonshire |
Peter Behrens |
1926 |
13983 |
12793 |
cottage at |
Northampton |
Northamptonshire |
A Percival Starkey |
1930s |
13984 |
15253 |
Field End, 45, Sywell Road, NN6 0AG |
Overstone |
Northamptonshire |
|
1960s |
13985 |
15254 |
St Gyles, 65, Sywell Road, NN6 0AG |
Overstone |
Northamptonshire |
A E Henson |
1932 |
13986 |
10909 |
Manor House (Passenham Manor), MK19 6DH |
Passenham |
Northamptonshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1935 |
13987 |
10910 |
Dower House, Top End, NN14 1EX |
Pytchley |
Northamptonshire |
Aldington Craig & Collinge |
1981 |
13988 |
10912 |
Foxfields, Wootton Road, NN7 2EE |
Quinton |
Northamptonshire |
Charles Riddy |
1934 |
13989 |
14286 |
Candida Cottage, 39, High Street, NN7 2NW |
Roade |
Northamptonshire |
Charles Rennie Mackintosh |
1917c |
13990 |
10913 |
Rockingham Castle, LE16 8TH |
Rockingham |
Northamptonshire |
K J Allsop |
1960s |
13991 |
10914 |
Rushden Hall (former), Desborough Road, NN14 1RR |
Rushden |
Northamptonshire |
Talbot Brown, Panter & Partners |
1970 |
13992 |
18487 |
71, Northampton Road, Higher Ferrers, NN10 6AJ |
Rushden |
Northamptonshire |
|
1974 |
13993 |
15126 |
houses in, Upper George Street, Higher Ferrers, NN10 8JN |
Rushden |
Northamptonshire |
Gotch, Saunders & Surridge |
1953c |
13994 |
18906 |
Peters Green, Back Lane, NN6 9JU |
Scaldwell |
Northamptonshire |
|
1960s |
13995 |
10915 |
Warden's House, Hothorpe Hall, Hothorpe Road, LE17 6QX |
Sibbertoft |
Northamptonshire |
G Rex Hemming |
1970 |
13996 |
1592 |
Longwood House, Bulwick Road, PE8 5BP |
Southwick, Oundle |
Northamptonshire |
SpacelabUK |
2002 |
13997 |
10916 |
Sulgrave Manor, Manor Road, OX17 2SD |
Sulgrave |
Northamptonshire |
Reginald Blomfield |
1921 |
13998 |
10917 |
Gate House, 34, Bell Lane, NN13 5HP |
Syresham |
Northamptonshire |
C H Biddulph-Pinchard |
1930c |
13999 |
10918 |
Thornby Grange, Guilsborough Road, NN6 8SG |
Thornby |
Northamptonshire |
Gotch |
1911 |
14000 |
20467 |
122, Brackley Road, NN12 6DJ |
Towcester |
Northamptonshire |
McCurdy Russell Architects |
2016 |
14001 |
10895 |
Easton Neston, Easton Neston, NN12 7HS |
Towcester |
Northamptonshire |
David Hicks |
1967 |
14002 |
16530 |
Malthouse Court, The Lindens, NN12 6UY |
Towcester |
Northamptonshire |
Sidell Gibson Partnership |
1991c |
14003 |
20876 |
17 to 27 (odd), Mill Pond Drive, NN5 4EW |
Upton |
Northamptonshire |
Bill Dunster Architects (ZEDfactory) |
2007c |
14004 |
19373 |
1, Mill Lane, PE8 5XD |
Wadenhoe |
Northamptonshire |
John Wythe |
1983c |
14005 |
19486 |
Palmer Court, Hatton Avenue, NN8 5UZ |
Wellingborough |
Northamptonshire |
Wythe Hollans Partnership |
1987c |
14006 |
10919 |
180, Mill Road, NN8 1QT |
Wellingborough |
Northamptonshire |
Nicholas Hamilton |
1999 |
14007 |
10920 |
house just outside |
Wellingborough |
Northamptonshire |
Victor J F Farrar |
1969 |
14008 |
2580 |
35, Ridgeway, NN3 3AP |
Weston Favell |
Northamptonshire |
|
1930s |
14009 |
10921 |
Winwick Manor House (now two houses), NN6 7PD |
Winwick |
Northamptonshire |
P R Morley Horder |
1920c |
14010 |
10922 |
house in, Little Lane |
Wollaston |
Northamptonshire |
Matchbox Architects |
2010 |
14011 |
10923 |
Scott Bader Innovation Centre (formerly Wollaston Hall), NN29 7RL |
Wollaston |
Northamptonshire |
John Brown, A E Henson & Ptnrs |
1940-59 |
14012 |
13304 |
33, Orchard Lane, PE8 5EE |
Woodnewton |
Northamptonshire |
Norman W T Brooks |
1960s |
14013 |
13303 |
Longacre, 20, Orchard Lane, PE8 5EE |
Woodnewton |
Northamptonshire |
Beevor Mull Architects |
2006 |
14014 |
10924 |
Standen Farmhouse, Wansford Road, PE8 6 |
Yarwell |
Northamptonshire |
Matthew Robotham & Associates |
1973 |
14015 |
20747 |
house in |
|
Northamptonshire |
John Brown, A E Henson & Ptnrs |
1955c |
14016 |
10927 |
house in walled gdns of old mansion |
|
Northamptonshire |
John Brown, A E Henson & Ptnrs |
1961c |
14017 |
19198 |
The Cushat, NE46 4RR |
Acomb |
Northumberland |
William Gower & Partners |
1970c |
14018 |
10928 |
Franciscan Friary (formerly Lint Close), NE66 3NJ |
Alnmouth |
Northumberland |
W H Knowles |
1902 |
14019 |
10929 |
house in, Canongate |
Alnwick |
Northumberland |
Reavell & Cahill (Ray Connell) |
1983 |
14020 |
10944 |
Fallodon Hall, Falloden, NE66 3HF |
Alnwick |
Northumberland |
George Reavell |
1924 |
14021 |
3092 |
3, Foxton Drive, NE66 3BD |
Alnwick |
Northumberland |
Bradbury |
1938 |
14022 |
1598 |
houses in/around, Foxton Drive, NE66 3BB |
Alnwick |
Northumberland |
|
1960s |
14023 |
19333 |
houses in and around, Hotspur Place, NE66 1QF |
Alnwick |
Northumberland |
Reavell & Cahill |
1981c |
14024 |
10930 |
Duke's Cottages, Narrowgate, NE66 1JW |
Alnwick |
Northumberland |
Robert Lutyens |
1948 |
14025 |
18488 |
Dalbeattie House, Oaky Balks, NE66 2QD |
Alnwick |
Northumberland |
|
1960s |
14026 |
18489 |
The Cedars, Oaky Balks, NE66 2QD |
Alnwick |
Northumberland |
|
1960s |
14027 |
19731 |
23 to 31, Pottergate, NE66 1JW |
Alnwick |
Northumberland |
Rivergreen Development PLC |
2004c |
14028 |
10945 |
Hedgeley Hall, Powburn, NE66 4HZ |
Alnwick |
Northumberland |
George Reavell |
1910 |
14029 |
13393 |
1 to 12, Rivergreen, NE65 0GZ |
Amble |
Northumberland |
Jane Darbyshire & David Kendall |
2007 |
14030 |
10932 |
Duke's Cottages, 1-4, Backworth Lane, NA27 0AW |
Backworth (nr Whitley Bay) |
Northumberland |
Jane & David Darbyshire |
1981 |
14031 |
12795 |
32, Front Street, NE69 7BJ |
Bamburgh |
Northumberland |
Spence & Price |
1952 |
14032 |
10933 |
134, Harbour Road, NE67 5BJ |
Beadnell |
Northumberland |
|
1930s |
14033 |
10934 |
White Cliff, 3 to 9 and Cists, 11, Harbour Road, NE67 5BH |
Beadnell |
Northumberland |
|
1930s |
14034 |
10935 |
26 & 28, Swinhoe Road, NE67 5AG |
Beadnell |
Northumberland |
|
1960s |
14035 |
10936 |
2, The Haven, NE67 5AW |
Beadnell |
Northumberland |
Reid Jubb Partnership |
2008 |
14036 |
19982 |
Ecological House, 1, West Back Lane, NE70 7NR |
Belford |
Northumberland |
Duncan Roberts & Mary Kelly |
1999-2008c |
14037 |
15167 |
1 to 5, Holmcourt, NE48 2JL |
Bellingham |
Northumberland |
Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners |
1963c |
14038 |
2329 |
Belsay House, (alias Swanstead), NE20 0EY |
Belsay |
Northumberland |
Claud Phillimore |
1947 |
14039 |
10937 |
houses in, West End, TD15 2HE |
Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Northumberland |
Berwick-upon-Tweed Borough Architects |
1975 |
14040 |
15614 |
King James Court, West Street, TD15 1DN |
Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Northumberland |
Browne Smith Baker & Partners |
1980c |
14041 |
10938 |
Blagdon Hall, NE13 6DD |
Blagdon, Northumberland |
Northumberland |
Robert Lutyens |
1948 |
14042 |
10939 |
houses in, Branton West Side, NE66 4LW |
Branton |
Northumberland |
Reavell & Cahill |
1980c |
14043 |
10940 |
houses in, Byrness Village, NE19 1T |
Byrness |
Northumberland |
Thomas Sharp |
1950s |
14044 |
10931 |
Aydon White House, Aydon, NE45 5PS |
Corbridge |
Northumberland |
H L Honeyman |
1953 |
14045 |
10941 |
Hippingstones House, 3, Hippingstones Lane, NE45 5JP |
Corbridge |
Northumberland |
"a well-known local architect" |
1980s |
14046 |
21344 |
Dyke Head, Ladycutter Lane, NE45 5RZ |
Corbridge |
Northumberland |
Elliott Architects |
2019c |
14047 |
10982 |
Tillmouth Dower House, A698, TD12 4UR |
Cornhill-on-Tweed |
Northumberland |
Felix Kelly |
1976 |
14048 |
10942 |
Dunstan Hall, Dunstan Village, NE66 3TF |
Dunstan |
Northumberland |
H L Honeyman |
1939 |
14049 |
10943 |
Sycamore Cottages 1 & 2, W.T.Stead Road, NE66 3UW |
Embleton |
Northumberland |
|
1927 |
14050 |
15307 |
Tynedale Court & Tynedale Grange, Holme Terrace, NE49 9LF |
Haltwhistle |
Northumberland |
Waring & Netts Partnership |
1974c |
14051 |
17847 |
new house, North Bank, NE47 6LY |
Haydon Bridge |
Northumberland |
Elliott Architects |
2018 |
14052 |
16132 |
The Paise, Lowgate, NE46 2NX |
Hexham |
Northumberland |
Newton Architects |
2015c |
14053 |
19479 |
1 to 28, Maidens Croft, NE46 2QA |
Hexham |
Northumberland |
Smith Darby Partnership |
1987c |
14054 |
3094 |
Clontimbret, Shaws Lane, NE46 2NH |
Hexham |
Northumberland |
|
1930s |
14055 |
15965 |
Garecburn, St Andrew's Road, NE46 2EY |
Hexham |
Northumberland |
Elliott Architects |
2017 |
14056 |
15089 |
Garth Cottages, St Cuthbert's Lane, NE46 2EU |
Hexham |
Northumberland |
J Walter Hanson & Son |
1951c |
14057 |
3093 |
Ridgeway-on-Yarridge, Yarridge Road, NE46 2JS |
Hexham |
Northumberland |
J Walter Hanson & Son |
1934 |
14058 |
19613 |
The Hemmel, NE66 3QH |
High Buston |
Northumberland |
John Edwards |
1996c |
14059 |
14576 |
Lindisfarne Castle, TD15 2SH |
Holy Island |
Northumberland |
Edwin Lutyens |
1902 |
14060 |
10948 |
Howick Hall, NE66 3LB |
Howick |
Northumberland |
Herbert Baker & Scott (in assoc with George Reavell) |
1926 |
14061 |
18954 |
houses in, Angus Close, NE12 6QR |
Killingworth |
Northumberland |
Killingworth Development Corporation |
1965 |
14062 |
3095 |
Gate House, West Lane, NE12 6BL |
Killingworth |
Northumberland |
|
1926c |
14063 |
3096 |
The Tower, West Lane, NE12 6BL |
Killingworth |
Northumberland |
|
1926c |
14064 |
13075 |
Welburn, NE19 2SA |
Kirkwhelpington |
Northumberland |
Douglass Wise |
1969 |
14065 |
18183 |
Bushy Gap House, NE65 8JR |
Longframlington |
Northumberland |
Spence & Price (Robin Dower) |
1970 |
14066 |
10951 |
The Lake House, Ghyllheugh, NE65 8RF |
Longhorsley |
Northumberland |
Reid Jubb Partnership |
2008 |
14067 |
19649 |
Horsley Tower, West Road, NE65 8UY |
Longhorsley |
Northumberland |
Lin Hopper Design |
2000c |
14068 |
15346 |
St Christopher's House, Abbey Meadows, NE61 2BE |
Morpeth |
Northumberland |
Browne Smith Baker & Partners |
1976c |
14069 |
16398 |
flats in, Admiral Collingwood Court, NE61 1SQ |
Morpeth |
Northumberland |
Jane & David Darbyshire |
1989c |
14070 |
15306 |
1 to 37, Dawson Place, NE61 1AQ |
Morpeth |
Northumberland |
Waring & Netts Partnership |
1974c |
14071 |
14959 |
1, 4, 6, 7, 8, 24, 26 & 28, High Park, Deuchar Park, NE61 2SS |
Morpeth |
Northumberland |
Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners |
1962c |
14072 |
14960 |
15 to 21 (odd), High Park, Deuchar Park, NE61 2TA |
Morpeth |
Northumberland |
Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners |
1962c |
14073 |
14961 |
1 to 7, Hillside, Deuchar Park, NE61 2SU |
Morpeth |
Northumberland |
Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners |
1962c |
14074 |
10950 |
Linden Hall (now Hotel), Longhorsley, NE65 8XF |
Morpeth |
Northumberland |
Ainsworth Spark Associates |
1980s |
14075 |
10952 |
houses in Bondgate Development, Oldgate Court, NE61 1LT |
Morpeth |
Northumberland |
Borough Engineers' Department |
1979 |
14076 |
2497 |
21 to 37 (odd), Park Drive, Deuchar Park, NE61 2SX |
Morpeth |
Northumberland |
Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners |
1962c |
14077 |
14957 |
houses in, The Dell, NE61 3JY |
Morpeth |
Northumberland |
|
1970s |
14078 |
14958 |
new house adj. 6, The Dell, NE61 3JY |
Morpeth |
Northumberland |
Elliott Architects |
2016 |
14079 |
15130 |
houses in, Sidgate, NE47 5AE |
Newbrough, Hexham |
Northumberland |
W Dixon & Sons |
1954c |
14080 |
19513 |
1 to 77, Coniston Close, NE15 8PB |
Newburn |
Northumberland |
Chris Carr Associates |
1988c |
14081 |
17689 |
28, Adderstone Crescent, Jesmond, NE2 2HH |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
|
1960s |
14082 |
15187 |
1 to 18, Avondale Court, Rectory Road, Gosforth, NE3 1XQ |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Waring & Netts Partnership |
1966c |
14083 |
15322 |
St Clement's Court, Belsay Gardens, NE3 2AZ |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Browne Smith Baker & Partners |
1975c |
14084 |
10953 |
house in, Brunton Park Estate |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
R W Graydon |
1950s |
14085 |
17942 |
4 & 6, Buston Terrace, Jesmond, NE2 2JL |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Brian Robson |
1962 |
14086 |
15333 |
2 to 12 (even), Castleton Close, Jesmond, NE2 2HF |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Barnett Winskell |
1976c |
14087 |
19766 |
Quayside Lofts, Close, NE1 3RJ |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Conran & Partners |
2007c |
14088 |
10958 |
Jacobin Chare, Dispensary Lane, NE1 4XD |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Jane Darbyshire Associates |
1989 |
14089 |
10954 |
Vicarage, Fenham Hall Drive, Fenham, NE4 9EJ |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
E E Lofting |
1931c |
14090 |
17941 |
1 to 5, Fenwick Close, Jesmond, NE2 2LE |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Brian Robson |
1962 |
14091 |
19348 |
Thornton Court, Forth Place, NE1 4ES |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Barnett Curry Smith |
1982c |
14092 |
18158 |
houses in, Hartburn Walk, Kenton, NE3 3YU |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Ryder & Yates |
1964 |
14093 |
15276 |
Hunters Court, Hunters Road, Gosforth, NE3 1SP |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Waring & Netts Partnership |
1971c |
14094 |
3099 |
Ashbourne, Jesmond Dene Road, NE2 2EU |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Pascal J Stienlet |
1934 |
14095 |
15269 |
1 to 26, Jesmond Park Court, High Heaton, NE7 7BW |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Waring & Netts Partnership |
1971 |
14096 |
17690 |
Falling Water, 7a, Jesmond Park West, NE7 7BU |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Waring & Netts Partnership |
1974 |
14097 |
18160 |
1 to 32, Jubilee Road, NE1 2JJ |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
|
1970s |
14098 |
10955 |
Trees, Middle Drive, Woolsington, NE13 8BS |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Ryder & Yates (J Gordon Ryder) |
1968 |
14099 |
10959 |
houses in, Monk Street/Charlotte Square |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Ainsworth Spark Associates |
1984c |
14100 |
10960 |
house in, Moor Crescent, Gosforth, NE3 4AQ |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
|
1970s |
14101 |
15198 |
1 to 18, Ferndene Court, Moor Road South, Gosforth, NE3 1NN |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Waring & Netts Partnership |
1967c |
14102 |
3097 |
The Wedge, Moorside North, Fenham, NE4 9D |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Cackett, Burns Dick & Mackellar |
1934 |
14103 |
16306 |
101, Ouseburn Road, NE6 5AY |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Miller Partnership Architects |
2018 |
14104 |
16295 |
113 & 115, Ouseburn Road, NE6 5AY |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Miller Partnership Architects |
2018 |
14105 |
10961 |
100, Pilgrim Street, NE1 6SQ |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Simpson & Brown |
1982 |
14106 |
10962 |
Alderman Fenwick's House, 96, Pilgrim Street, NE1 6SQ |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Simpson & Brown |
1982- |
14107 |
16356 |
The Minories, Rosebery Crescent, NE2 1EU |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Newcastle City Council Architects Dept |
1987c |
14108 |
10963 |
Bessie Surtees' House, 41-44, Sandhill, NE1 3JF |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
R F Wilkinson |
1931 |
14109 |
15190 |
1 to 22, St Cuthbert's Green, Denton, NE5 2EH |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Ryder & Yates |
1966c |
14110 |
10964 |
Ryder House, 98a, Stoneleigh Avenue, Longbenton, NE12 8NT |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Ryder & Yates |
1957 |
14111 |
10966 |
28 to 30, The Close, NE1 3RF |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Simpson & Brown |
1991c |
14112 |
15180 |
Wentworth Grange, The Grove, NE3 1NL |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Waring & Netts Partnership |
1965c |
14113 |
3098 |
The Shilling House, 342, West Road, Fenham, NE4 9JU |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Michael F W Bunney & Clifford Makins |
1925 |
14114 |
15175 |
houses and flats in, Western Drive, NE4 8SQ |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Waring & Netts Partnership |
1964c |
14115 |
17694 |
3, Wilson Gardens, NE3 4JA |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
|
1960s |
14116 |
10967 |
20, Wolsingham Park South |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Gordon Ryder with Jack Lynn |
1952 |
14117 |
10969 |
house in, Woolsington |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Tarren & Caller |
1962c |
14118 |
10970 |
houses in, Wyncote Court, Newton Road, High Heaton, NE7 7BG |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Waring & Netts Partnership |
1971 |
14119 |
17691 |
house in |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Owen Luder Partnership |
1960s |
14120 |
19205 |
Etal Court, Lovaine Terrace, NE29 0HH |
North Shields |
Northumberland |
Ronald F Hall |
1971c |
14121 |
10971 |
Shoreston Hall (nr), Seahouses, NE68 7SX |
North Sunderland |
Northumberland |
Robert Mauchlen |
1913 |
14122 |
15503 |
1 to 8, Burnside Close, NE42 6BS |
Ovingham |
Northumberland |
Reavell & Cahill |
1979c |
14123 |
21244 |
94, Darras Road, NE20 9PG |
Ponteland |
Northumberland |
|
1953 |
14124 |
13628 |
24, Edge Hill, NE20 9RW |
Ponteland |
Northumberland |
Sutherland Hussey Harris Architects |
2015 |
14125 |
10972 |
1, Edgewood, NE20 7RY |
Ponteland |
Northumberland |
Ainsworth Spark Associates |
1975c |
14126 |
10949 |
Kirkley Hall (College of Agriculture), Kirkley, NE20 0AQ |
Ponteland |
Northumberland |
Burns Dick |
1928- |
14127 |
10973 |
13, Moor Lane, Darras Hall, NE20 9AD |
Ponteland |
Northumberland |
Poul Tvergaard |
2011 |
14128 |
10974 |
house in |
Ponteland |
Northumberland |
John T Bell (devs) |
1966c |
14129 |
19330 |
houses in, Errington Place, NE42 6LS |
Prudhoe |
Northumberland |
Jowett Buckley & Curry |
1981c |
14130 |
13619 |
Treetops, Marchburn Lane, NE44 6DN |
Riding Mill |
Northumberland |
Howarth Litchfield Partnership (Neil Turner) |
2013 |
14131 |
22377 |
Highbury House, Sandy Bank, NE44 6HT |
Riding Mill |
Northumberland |
Square Box Architecture |
2023 |
14132 |
10975 |
Triangles, NE44 6AA |
Riding Mill |
Northumberland |
Ryder & Yates |
1980 |
14133 |
3100 |
Old Rock Vicarage (formerly The Vicarage), NE66 3SB |
Rock |
Northumberland |
John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight |
1938 |
14134 |
15646 |
1 to 21, Rodsley Court, NE65 7UY |
Rothbury |
Northumberland |
A I Cochrane |
1981c |
14135 |
10976 |
Seaton Delaval Hall, The Avenue, NE26 4QR |
Seaton Sluice |
Northumberland |
Aynsley & Sons |
1962 |
14136 |
10977 |
Holly Hall Barn, Sandhoe, NE46 4LX |
Stagshaw (nr Corbridge) |
Northumberland |
Ralph Crowe |
1985c |
14137 |
10978 |
Stagshaw House, NE45 5PG |
Stagshaw (nr Corbridge) |
Northumberland |
Hicks & Charlewood |
1920 |
14138 |
10979 |
Catraw, NE61 6AZ |
Stannington |
Northumberland |
Edwin Lutyens |
1930 |
14139 |
2400 |
Stanton Hide, Stanton Hall, NE65 8PR |
Stanton, Morpeth |
Northumberland |
Ryder & Yates |
1959 |
14140 |
13399 |
High Garth, 40, Apperley Road, NE43 7PQ |
Stocksfield |
Northumberland |
|
1970s |
14141 |
13401 |
High Meadows, 22, Meadowfield Road, NE43 7PY |
Stocksfield |
Northumberland |
|
1980s |
14142 |
13400 |
52a, Painshawfield Road, NE43 7QY |
Stocksfield |
Northumberland |
|
1970s |
14143 |
13402 |
Stockswood, 1, Well Road, NE43 7QW |
Stocksfield |
Northumberland |
John Potter |
1990s |
14144 |
10991 |
house in, NE43 |
Stocksfield |
Northumberland |
John Potter |
1985 |
14145 |
10980 |
1 to 23, Kern Green, NE48 3DZ |
Stonehaugh |
Northumberland |
Forestry Commission Design Branch (Thomas Sharp) |
1951 |
14146 |
13394 |
1, Cherry Tree Drive, NE65 9BG |
Swarland |
Northumberland |
Molly P Reavell |
1936 |
14147 |
1595 |
2 & 4, Nelson Drive, NE65 9JR |
Swarland |
Northumberland |
Molly P Reavell |
1936 |
14148 |
13395 |
2 & 3, Percy Drive, NE65 9JN |
Swarland |
Northumberland |
Molly P Reavell |
1936 |
14149 |
10981 |
Tughall Hall (also referred to as Tuggal Hall), B1340, NE67 5EW |
Tughall |
Northumberland |
Robert Mauchlen |
1927c |
14150 |
23570 |
Ash, Hawthorne & Willow, Trees at Tughall, NE67 5EN |
Tughall |
Northumberland |
KOTO Architecture and Design |
2022c |
14151 |
14806 |
5, Broadway, NE30 2LR |
Tynemouth |
Northumberland |
Hays & Gray |
1920s |
14152 |
10983 |
1f, Grand Parade, NE30 4JS |
Tynemouth |
Northumberland |
Ryder & Yates |
1958 |
14153 |
14805 |
1, Kennersdene, NE30 2NA |
Tynemouth |
Northumberland |
Hays & Gray |
1920s |
14154 |
15071 |
6, Parkside, NE30 4JN |
Tynemouth |
Northumberland |
G H Gray |
1955 |
14155 |
10985 |
Causeway House, Stanegate Road, NE47 7HD |
Vindolanda (nr Bardon Mill) |
Northumberland |
Stewart Tod & Partners |
1989 |
14156 |
15325 |
1 to 7, Bridlington Close, NE28 9EA |
Wallsend |
Northumberland |
Waring & Netts Partnership |
1975c |
14157 |
19225 |
1 to 5, Hotspur Court, Dial Place, NE65 0UG |
Warkworth |
Northumberland |
Reavill & Cahill |
1977c |
14158 |
23253 |
Godwit House, 13, The Steadings, Maudlin Farm, NE65 0WR |
Warkworth |
Northumberland |
MawsonKerr Architects |
2021c |
14159 |
15042 |
Shawm House, NE48 2TA |
West Woodburn |
Northumberland |
MawsonKerr Architects |
2016 |
14160 |
13928 |
Whalton Mill, NE61 3XL |
Whalton, Morpeth |
Northumberland |
Sadler Brown Architecture |
2011-14 |
14161 |
15174 |
houses in, The Orchard, NE16 4HD |
Whickham |
Northumberland |
Waring & Netts Partnership |
1964c |
14162 |
18451 |
Oak Tree House, 23, Weston Avenue, NE16 5TS |
Whickham |
Northumberland |
MawsonKerr Architects |
2019 |
14163 |
15041 |
Steel Farm, NE47 8JP |
Whitfield, Hexham |
Northumberland |
LEAP |
2012 |
14164 |
10986 |
52, Brierdene Crescent, NE26 4AD |
Whitley Bay |
Northumberland |
Ryder & Yates |
1956 |
14165 |
10988 |
68, Brierdene Crescent, NE26 4AD |
Whitley Bay |
Northumberland |
Ryder & Yates |
1956 |
14166 |
3103 |
31-33 & 35-37, Craneswater Avenue, NE26 4NN |
Whitley Bay |
Northumberland |
|
1930s |
14167 |
3101 |
11a, Shaftesbury Avenue, NE26 3TD |
Whitley Bay |
Northumberland |
Leonard Greenwell (builder) |
1939 |
14168 |
3102 |
Thornleigh House, 2, The Broadway, NE30 2LD |
Whitley Bay |
Northumberland |
|
1930s |
14169 |
3104 |
103-105, 104-106, 107-109 & 108-110, The Links, NE26 4NQ |
Whitley Bay |
Northumberland |
|
1930s |
14170 |
10990 |
Whitton Grange, NE65 7RL |
Whitton (nr Rothbury) |
Northumberland |
Robert Mauchlen |
1921 |
14171 |
10946 |
Hethpool Cottages, Hethpool, NE71 6TW |
Wooler |
Northumberland |
Robert Mauchlen |
1926 |
14172 |
10947 |
Hethpool House, Hethpool, NE71 6TW |
Wooler |
Northumberland |
George Reavell |
1919-28 |
14173 |
19810 |
Four Winds, Holeyn Hall Road, NE41 8BA |
Wylam |
Northumberland |
Scott Donald Architects |
2018c |
14174 |
15359 |
Blackett Court, Ovingham Road, NE41 8BT |
Wylam |
Northumberland |
Browne Smith Baker & Partners |
1977c |
14175 |
12579 |
bungalow in a small village |
|
Northumberland |
Reavell & Cahill |
1976c |
14176 |
10992 |
house in countryside |
|
Northumberland |
Bill Hopper |
2003 |
14177 |
10993 |
Manager's House, Home Breweries |
Arnold, Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
T Cecil Howitt |
1930s |
14178 |
21707 |
The Spinney, Cliff Hill Lane, NG13 9AP |
Aslockton |
Nottinghamshire |
Dale Robinson |
1979 |
14179 |
23202 |
Knightswood, Main Street, NG14 7GH |
Bleasby |
Nottinghamshire |
John Morris Architects |
2018c |
14180 |
23201 |
Hemlocks, Station Road, NG14 7GD |
Bleasby |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14181 |
1599 |
Centry Garth, Blyth Hall Garden, Bawtry Road, S81 8HG |
Blyth |
Nottinghamshire |
Edward J W Curtis |
1962 |
14182 |
10994 |
Spittalmoor Forest Farm, DN22 8DP |
Bothamsall |
Nottinghamshire |
T I Frith |
1980c |
14183 |
14790 |
40a, High Street, NG13 0AA |
Bottesford |
Nottinghamshire |
Allan Mulcahy |
2005 |
14184 |
10995 |
72, Lambley Lane, NG14 5BG |
Burton Joyce |
Nottinghamshire |
Bartlett & Gray |
1960c |
14185 |
11031 |
The Bassetts, 6, Main Street, NG14 5DZ |
Burton Joyce |
Nottinghamshire |
Hemming Assocs (G Rex Hemming) |
1966 |
14186 |
10996 |
17 (formerly Longridge), Maris Drive, NG14 5AJ |
Burton Joyce |
Nottinghamshire |
Eberlin & Ptnrs |
1961 |
14187 |
10997 |
Pine Lodge, 48, Beckingham Road, NG24 2QU |
Coddington |
Nottinghamshire |
Wm Saunders & Partners |
1967 |
14188 |
10998 |
The Paddock, 40, Main Street, NG24 2PN |
Coddington |
Nottinghamshire |
Wm Saunders & Partners |
1967 |
14189 |
10999 |
Thicketts, 15, Church Street, NG23 7LH |
Collingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Gordon Benoy & Partners (Brian Elsworth) |
1966 |
14190 |
3105 |
Farr House, Mansfield Road |
Daybrook |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1930s |
14191 |
11027 |
Long Ridge (formerly Tranquile), School Lane, NG22 0DE |
Eakring |
Nottinghamshire |
Hemming Assocs (G Rex Hemming), in assoc with Complex Ltd |
1968 |
14192 |
23200 |
2, Cherryholt Lane, NG13 8PN |
East Bridgford |
Nottinghamshire |
John Morris Architects |
2016c |
14193 |
22352 |
5, Cherryholt Lane, NG13 8PN |
East Bridgford |
Nottinghamshire |
Cal Williamson |
2001 |
14194 |
1611 |
52, Kneeton Road, NG13 8PJ |
East Bridgford |
Nottinghamshire |
George Dickinson |
1965 |
14195 |
11000 |
house in |
East Bridgford |
Nottinghamshire |
Castle Mill Architectural Partnership |
1962 |
14196 |
11001 |
42, Rufford Road, NG21 9HY |
Edwinstowe |
Nottinghamshire |
A C Bishop |
1962c |
14197 |
11002 |
Vale View, Sutton Lane, NG13 9LA |
Elton |
Nottinghamshire |
Wm Saunders & Partners |
1961 |
14198 |
2285 |
Manor House, Chapel Lane, NG14 6AE |
Epperstone |
Nottinghamshire |
Dudding, Middleton and Partners (John Middleton) |
1970 |
14199 |
20472 |
2a, Linton Close, NG24 4TQ |
Farndon |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1930s |
14200 |
11003 |
Mead, Wyke Lane, NG24 3SP |
Farndon |
Nottinghamshire |
Wm Saunders & Partners |
1963 |
14201 |
22628 |
1 to 5, Gables Drive, NG25 0QU |
Hockerton |
Nottinghamshire |
Brenda & Robert Vale |
1998 |
14202 |
22629 |
6 & 7, Gables Drive, NG25 0QU |
Hockerton |
Nottinghamshire |
Nick Martin |
2002c |
14203 |
13583 |
9, Clifford Close, NG12 5GZ |
Keyworth |
Nottinghamshire |
Godfrey B Shipp |
1961c |
14204 |
11005 |
El Ranchero, 38 (& Hacienda Rosa - next door), Main Street, NG12 3EA |
Kinoulton |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1962 |
14205 |
1602 |
138, Catsfoot Lane, NG4 4QG |
Lambley |
Nottinghamshire |
Marsh:Grochowski |
2000c |
14206 |
11006 |
26, 28 & 30, Church Street, NG4 4QB |
Lambley |
Nottinghamshire |
Architects Design Group |
1972 |
14207 |
11007 |
house in |
Linby, nr Hucknall |
Nottinghamshire |
Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs |
1966 |
14208 |
11009 |
house overlooking Trent valley |
Lowdham |
Nottinghamshire |
Bartlett & Gray |
1962c |
14209 |
2276 |
9, Heath Avenue, NG18 3EU |
Mansfield |
Nottinghamshire |
Henry J Mein |
1951 |
14210 |
11010 |
152, Beaconhill Road, NG24 2JJ |
Newark-on-Trent |
Nottinghamshire |
Wm Saunders & Partners |
1960s |
14211 |
15266 |
Southfield House, Mill Gate, NG24 4UE |
Newark-on-Trent |
Nottinghamshire |
G Benoy & Partners |
1971 |
14212 |
11011 |
house in |
Newark-on-Trent |
Nottinghamshire |
Wm Saunders & Partners |
1961 |
14213 |
11012 |
house on a busy road adj surgery |
Newark-on-Trent |
Nottinghamshire |
Wm Saunders & Partners |
1964 |
14214 |
1601 |
Abbeywood House, Newstead Abbey Park, NG15 8GD |
Newstead Abbey |
Nottinghamshire |
Bartlett & Gray |
1954 |
14215 |
11014 |
house on farmland |
North Wheatley |
Nottinghamshire |
A C Bishop |
1962 |
14216 |
3110 |
The Rainbow, 608, Adams Hill, Derby Road, Wollaton, NG7 2GZ |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Reginald W Cooper |
1935 |
14217 |
15242 |
The Willows, Ambergate Road, NG8 3GD |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Nottingham C C Architects Dept |
1970c |
14218 |
11016 |
houses in, Bells Lane & Sherwood Lane |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
E Phillips |
1930s |
14219 |
3106 |
125, Breck Hill Road, Mapperley, NG3 5JP |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1930s |
14220 |
16430 |
bungalows in, Bridge Green, Strelley, NG8 6GL |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Cullen Carter & Hill |
1989c |
14221 |
11017 |
5, Carlyle Road, West Bridgford, NG2 7NS |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Marsh:Grochowski |
2008 |
14222 |
13753 |
19, Claremont Avenue, Bramcote, NG9 3DG |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14223 |
13754 |
32, Claremont Avenue, Bramcote, NG9 3DG |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14224 |
23196 |
42, Claremont Avenue, Bramcote, NG9 3DG |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Orme Architecture |
2019c |
14225 |
17825 |
1 to 20, Clumber Crescent North, The Park, NG7 1EY |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs |
1970c |
14226 |
3107 |
47, Coronation Road, Mapperley, NG3 5JS |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1930s |
14227 |
23430 |
Whitehaven, 6, Croft Road, Edwalton, NG12 4BW |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1930s |
14228 |
23142 |
24, Derby Road, Bramcote, NG9 3BA |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14229 |
16469 |
St Andrews House, 59, Digby Avenue, Mapperley, NG3 6DS |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Fellow Hallatt Associates |
1989c |
14230 |
13750 |
4, Dormy Close, Bramcote, NG9 3DE |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14231 |
23198 |
5, Dormy Close, Bramcote, NG9 3DE |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Swish Architecture |
2020c |
14232 |
15733 |
The Willows, Dovecote Lane, Beeston, NG9 1HH |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Broxtowe BC Architects Dept |
1983c |
14233 |
11028 |
5 Cherryholt Lane, East Bridgford, NG13 8PN |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Allison-Pike Partnership |
2000-1 |
14234 |
1607 |
The Meat Factory, 20, Felton Road (corner Collygate Road), NG2 2EH |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Marsh:Grochowski (Julian Marsh) |
2009c |
14235 |
13751 |
3, Fern Close, Bramcote, NG9 3DF |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14236 |
13752 |
6, Fern Close, Bramcote, NG9 3DF |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14237 |
23197 |
7, Fern Close, Bramcote, NG9 3DF |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14238 |
3807 |
8, Fern Close, Bramcote, NG9 3DF |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1970s |
14239 |
15665 |
48 & 48a, Florence Road, NG3 6LJ |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1930s |
14240 |
19368 |
1 to 65, Halifax Place, NG1 1QN |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1983c |
14241 |
13749 |
5, Hall Gardens, Bramcote, NG9 3LR |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Brock Gardner |
1982c |
14242 |
1600 |
35, Hallams Lane, Chilwell, Beeston, NG9 5FH |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
R Myerscough-Walker |
1937 |
14243 |
11019 |
37, Hallams Lane, Chilwell, Beeston, NG9 5FH |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1930s |
14244 |
17826 |
38, Hallams Lane, Chilwell, Beeston, NG9 5FH |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1930s |
14245 |
11033 |
Pendeen, 7, Hallams Lane, Chilwell, Beeston, NG9 5FH |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Eberlin & Ptnrs |
1963 |
14246 |
13415 |
3, Hardwick Road, The Park, NG7 1EP |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1970s |
14247 |
13416 |
5, Hardwick Road, The Park, NG7 1EP |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1970s |
14248 |
17526 |
9, Hardwick Road, The Park, NG7 1EP |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1970s |
14249 |
23261 |
142, Julian Road, West Bridgford, NG2 5AN |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
SNUG Homes (& Ecomotive) |
2022 |
14250 |
23262 |
144, Julian Road, West Bridgford, NG2 5AN |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
SNUG Homes (& Ecomotive) |
2023- |
14251 |
16058 |
Henry Court, Launder Street, NG2 1JH |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Cullen Carter & Hill |
1985c |
14252 |
19416 |
11a, Lenton Avenue, NG7 1DX |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1985c |
14253 |
11021 |
1 to 12, Lincoln Circus, The Park, NG7 1BG |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs |
1970c |
14254 |
13396 |
297, Mansfield Road, Arnold, NG5 8JL |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14255 |
3111 |
Cherry Holt, Mansfield Road, Redhill, NG5 8PE |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
William Walter Wood |
1933 |
14256 |
11020 |
The Orchard, Moss Drive, Bramcote, NG9 3NF |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Eberlin & Ptnrs (R H Eberlin) |
1960c |
14257 |
11024 |
Abbot House, Park Terrace, The Park, NG1 5DN |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Wm Saunders & Partners (G Brown) |
1968 |
14258 |
13417 |
White House, Park Terrace, The Park, NG1 5DN |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Wm Saunders & Partners |
1960s |
14259 |
19232 |
Regency Court, Regent Street, Beeston, NG9 2DS |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Elsworth Associates |
1977c |
14260 |
13398 |
18a, Richmond Drive, Mapperley Park, NG3 5EL |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14261 |
1606 |
22a, Richmond Drive, Mapperley Park, NG3 5EL |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs |
1963 |
14262 |
21376 |
houses in and around, Sandays Close, The Meadows, NG2 2NQ |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
David Jenkin |
1972-7 |
14263 |
13397 |
Auburn House, 3, Sefton Drive, Mapperley Park, NG3 5ER |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Marsh Grochowski |
2006 |
14264 |
11023 |
The Caimans, 18, Sefton Drive, Mapperley Park, NG3 5ER |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Guy Phoenix |
1990s |
14265 |
11022 |
18, Shirley Road, Mapperley Park, NG3 5DA |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs |
1961 |
14266 |
23283 |
1 to 21, Springfield Pastures, NG3 4JU |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Guy Phoenix |
2016 |
14267 |
13786 |
Lacemakers House, 44, St Mary's gate, NG1 1QA |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Marsh Grochowski |
2004-6 |
14268 |
17406 |
Belwood, Tattershall Drive, The Park, NG7 1AD |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1967 |
14269 |
17880 |
Greenmantle, Tattershall Drive, The Park, NG7 1AD |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14270 |
23199 |
Chancery Court House, 35, The Chancery, Bramcote, NG9 3AJ |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Paul Gaughan |
2016 |
14271 |
23284 |
12, The Crescent, NG3 4JB |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Ian Willis |
2008 |
14272 |
11025 |
pair of semis in, The Park |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Hemming Assocs |
1985 |
14273 |
1609 |
One Degree West, Western Terrace, The Park, NG7 1AF |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Marsh:Grochowski |
2003 |
14274 |
13403 |
24 & 24a, Wilford Lane, West Bridgford, NG2 7QX |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Church Lukas (Andrew Roberts) |
2010 |
14275 |
11043 |
Zermatt, 38, Wilford Lane, West Bridgford, NG2 7RL |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Bartlett & Gray |
1958 |
14276 |
3109 |
57, Wollaton Vale, NG8 2PD |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
H S Wood |
1934 |
14277 |
3108 |
27, 29, Wollaton Vale, NG8 2PD |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Hedley B Marshall |
1934 |
14278 |
11026 |
bungalow, possibly in, NG8 2PD |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs |
1960c |
14279 |
11029 |
house in garden of Victorian house in |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Midland Design Group |
1971 |
14280 |
11030 |
house near |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Hemming Assocs (G Rex Hemming) |
1973 |
14281 |
20656 |
Windmill House, Windmill Hill, NG25 0SU |
Oxton |
Nottinghamshire |
Allan Joyce |
2004 |
14282 |
12635 |
Greenroofs, 110, Howitt Road, NG12 2JG |
Radcliffe-on-Trent |
Nottinghamshire |
T Cecil Howitt |
1930s |
14283 |
18707 |
9, Church Drive, NG15 9FF |
Ravenshead |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14284 |
13008 |
10, Church Drive, NG15 9FF |
Ravenshead |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14285 |
18701 |
17, Church Drive, NG15 9FG |
Ravenshead |
Nottinghamshire |
Rick Cobham |
2014 |
14286 |
18702 |
19, Church Drive, NG15 9FG |
Ravenshead |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14287 |
18703 |
29, Church Drive, NG15 9FG |
Ravenshead |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14288 |
18704 |
31, Church Drive, NG15 9FG |
Ravenshead |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14289 |
2123 |
Adila, 4, Haggnook Wood, NG15 9HE |
Ravenshead |
Nottinghamshire |
David Shelley |
1970 |
14290 |
2124 |
Woodlands, Haggnook Wood, NG15 9HE |
Ravenshead |
Nottinghamshire |
David Shelley |
1978 |
14291 |
18700 |
29, Milton Crescent, NG15 9BA |
Ravenshead |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14292 |
18699 |
42 to 46 (even), Milton Crescent, NG15 9BA |
Ravenshead |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14293 |
18705 |
10, Milton Drive, NG15 9BE |
Ravenshead |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14294 |
18706 |
18, Milton Drive, NG15 9BE |
Ravenshead |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14295 |
18698 |
42, Milton Drive, NG15 9BE |
Ravenshead |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14296 |
18697 |
20 to 34 (even), Milton Drive, NG15 9BE |
Ravenshead |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14297 |
23161 |
33, Nottingham Road, NG15 9HG |
Ravenshead |
Nottinghamshire |
Marshall Architects |
2000c |
14298 |
11037 |
Melroy (site now 116), Nottingham Road, NG15 9HL |
Ravenshead |
Nottinghamshire |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1963 |
14299 |
18695 |
20, Sheepwalk Lane, NG15 9FE |
Ravenshead |
Nottinghamshire |
Solo Timber Frame |
2014 |
14300 |
18696 |
five houses on site of 88 etc., Sheepwalk Lane, NG15 9FB |
Ravenshead |
Nottinghamshire |
Vertical Edge |
2018 |
14301 |
11013 |
Tumbleweeds, 97, Sheepwalk Lane, NG15 9FD |
Ravenshead |
Nottinghamshire |
Wm Saunders & Partners |
1968 |
14302 |
11008 |
Lound Hall, Bothamsall, DN22 8DF |
Retford |
Nottinghamshire |
Brierley, Rutherford & Syme |
1937 |
14303 |
11034 |
house in, Ordsall (suburb) |
Retford |
Nottinghamshire |
A C Bishop |
1963 |
14304 |
11035 |
house in |
Retford |
Nottinghamshire |
A C Bishop |
1960c |
14305 |
11036 |
house in grounds of mansion in |
Retford |
Nottinghamshire |
Bishop & Bush |
1964 |
14306 |
13214 |
Manor Close, Station Road, NG23 5SE |
Rolleston |
Nottinghamshire |
Eberlin & Darbyshire (A E Eberlin) |
1952 |
14307 |
15788 |
Cedar Lodge, Old Road, NG11 6NF |
Ruddington |
Nottinghamshire |
Bartlett & Gray |
1958c |
14308 |
3112 |
Field Gate, Old Road, NG11 6NF |
Ruddington |
Nottinghamshire |
F A Broadhead |
1935 |
14309 |
11038 |
The Residence, 35, Church Street, NG25 0HQ |
Southwell |
Nottinghamshire |
Broadhead & Royle |
1956 |
14310 |
22631 |
2, Nottingham Road, NG25 2AF |
Southwell |
Nottinghamshire |
Brenda & Robert Vale |
1994 |
14311 |
22630 |
Buckthorpe Cottage, Oxton Road, NG25 0NE |
Southwell |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1960s |
14312 |
11039 |
Stanford Hall (Co-operative College), Melton Road, LE12 5QW |
Stanford-on-Soar |
Nottinghamshire |
Allom |
1937c |
14313 |
11040 |
timber house prototype |
Sutton on Trent |
Nottinghamshire |
Notley & Notley |
1961c |
14314 |
20554 |
Thoresby Park House, NG22 9EP |
Thoresby |
Nottinghamshire |
Hugh Matheson |
1995 |
14315 |
11041 |
Glen Bracken, Southwell Road, NG14 7GP |
Thurgarton |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1970s |
14316 |
14786 |
Hillcrest, The Park, NG14 7HA |
Thurgarton |
Nottinghamshire |
William R Gleave |
1920s |
14317 |
14612 |
Welbeck Abbey, S80 3LL |
Welbeck |
Nottinghamshire |
Ernest George & Yeates |
1902-5 |
14318 |
11042 |
Welbeck Woodhouse, S80 3BJ |
Welbeck |
Nottinghamshire |
Brierley & Rutherford |
1932 |
14319 |
20891 |
Garden House, NG25 0NG |
Westhorpe |
Nottinghamshire |
Allan Joyce |
2005c |
14320 |
3113 |
36, Wensley Road, NG5 4JT |
Woodthorpe |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1930s |
14321 |
11044 |
house in |
Worksop |
Nottinghamshire |
Bishop & Bush |
1969 |
14322 |
11045 |
house in |
|
Nottinghamshire |
G Rex Hemming |
1970s |
14323 |
11046 |
house in village in |
|
Nottinghamshire |
Bishop & Bush |
1966 |
14324 |
11047 |
house in village in East Midlands, possibly in |
|
Nottinghamshire |
G Rex Hemming |
1970 |
14325 |
11048 |
house in |
Abingdon |
Oxfordshire |
West & Pritchard |
1961c |
14326 |
18952 |
11, East Circular Road, Graven Hill, OX25 2BJ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Greenspace Architects |
2019c |
14327 |
16703 |
1, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2017- |
14328 |
16704 |
2, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2017- |
14329 |
16705 |
3, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Studio Bark |
2017- |
14330 |
16706 |
4, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Jack Piccaver |
2017- |
14331 |
16707 |
5, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Pentan Architects |
2017- |
14332 |
16708 |
6, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Access Architecture |
2017- |
14333 |
16709 |
7, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Holland & Green |
2017- |
14334 |
16713 |
8, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Timber Innovations |
2017- |
14335 |
16711 |
9, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
South Bank Architects |
2017- |
14336 |
16712 |
10, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Model Projects |
2017- |
14337 |
22469 |
16, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Charlie Luxton Design |
2017- |
14338 |
21786 |
The Laurels, Englands Lane, OX13 5JF |
Appleton |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2012c |
14339 |
11049 |
18, London Lane, OX7 6AN |
Ascott-under-Wychwood |
Oxfordshire |
Derick Ingram |
1967 |
14340 |
15018 |
1 to 4, Walker's Close, OX18 4HN |
Asthall, Burford |
Oxfordshire |
Dunham, Widdup & Harrison (Peter B Dunham) |
1948 |
14341 |
11050 |
Manor House, OX18 4HW |
Asthall, Burford |
Oxfordshire |
C Bateman |
1916 |
14342 |
11051 |
1, Aston Park, OX49 5SW |
Aston Rowfant |
Oxfordshire |
R H Dolan |
1963 |
14343 |
2494 |
Home Farm House, Aston Tirrold Manor, Aston Street, OX11 9DJ |
Aston Tirrold |
Oxfordshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1950s |
14344 |
11052 |
Norland, Shutford Road, OX15 6JW |
Balscote |
Oxfordshire |
Randolph Harper |
1970s |
14345 |
23482 |
Wunschhaus, High Street, OX18 2JW |
Bampton |
Oxfordshire |
Desai Chia (Katherine Chia) |
2022 |
14346 |
16472 |
15 to 37, The Lanes, Bushey Row, OX18 2JG |
Bampton |
Oxfordshire |
Wallace & Hoblyn Partnership |
1989c |
14347 |
2474 |
Robinswood, Broughton Road, OX16 9SB |
Banbury |
Oxfordshire |
Robert Townsend |
1953 |
14348 |
11053 |
Sandiacre, Wigginton Heath, OX15 4LQ |
Banbury |
Oxfordshire |
Roderick James Architects (Hugh Wray-McCann) |
2002-3 |
14349 |
22470 |
Top Field House, Wigginton Heath, OX15 4LQ |
Banbury |
Oxfordshire |
Scandia-Hus |
2012c |
14350 |
2495 |
Crown House, Bloxham Road, OX15 0PR |
Barford St John |
Oxfordshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1950s |
14351 |
22855 |
Bellapais Manor, Brumcombe Lane, OX13 6QT |
Bayworth |
Oxfordshire |
Alan Drury Architects |
2006 |
14352 |
14207 |
1 to 11, Beckley Court, OX3 9UB |
Beckley |
Oxfordshire |
Tony Hayes |
1972 |
14353 |
14208 |
Grey House, High Street, OX3 9UU |
Beckley |
Oxfordshire |
F C James |
1964 |
14354 |
20684 |
Cedars, New Inn Road, OX3 9SU |
Beckley |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2014 |
14355 |
11054 |
house with views towards Otmoor at |
Beckley |
Oxfordshire |
Ballard & Beese |
1958c |
14356 |
23433 |
Monks Retreat, Chapel Street, OX26 6BD |
Bicester |
Oxfordshire |
|
1950s |
14357 |
23432 |
14, Priory Road, OX26 6BH |
Bicester |
Oxfordshire |
|
1930s |
14358 |
11055 |
house at |
Bicester |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1959c |
14359 |
15138 |
1 to 7, The Row, OX5 3BZ |
Bletchingdon |
Oxfordshire |
Thomas Rayson |
1955 |
14360 |
18217 |
Ashdown House, Bessel's Way, OX11 9NP |
Blewbury |
Oxfordshire |
West Waddy ADP |
2018 |
14361 |
3956 |
Morters, Church Road, OX11 9PY |
Blewbury |
Oxfordshire |
Martin Sylvester |
1964 |
14362 |
13418 |
bungalows in, Dibleys, OX11 9PT |
Blewbury |
Oxfordshire |
Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton |
1969 |
14363 |
18195 |
2 & 3, Applethorpe, London Road, OX11 9NX |
Blewbury |
Oxfordshire |
RPA Architects |
2013 |
14364 |
18196 |
new house r/o Palmers, London Road, OX11 9PD |
Blewbury |
Oxfordshire |
Inspiration Chartered Architects |
2016 |
14365 |
6040 |
White House, London Road, OX11 9PD |
Blewbury |
Oxfordshire |
Martin Sylvester |
1963-4 |
14366 |
14291 |
Upperton, The Pilgrims Way, OX11 9NG |
Blewbury |
Oxfordshire |
RPA Architects |
2014 |
14367 |
3957 |
1 to 16, Westbrook Green, OX11 9QD |
Blewbury |
Oxfordshire |
Martin Sylvester |
1965c |
14368 |
15137 |
The Old Smithy, South Newington Road, OX15 4QF |
Bloxham |
Oxfordshire |
T R Bateman |
1955c |
14369 |
22434 |
Belvedere, Bedwells Heath, OX1 5JE |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2021c |
14370 |
22436 |
Greenways, Bedwells Heath, OX1 5JE |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
West Waddy ADP |
2014c |
14371 |
22435 |
Woodlands, Bedwells Heath, OX1 5JE |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
Hudson Architects |
2018c |
14372 |
22437 |
Foxcombe Field, Fox Lane, OX1 5DR |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
Anderson Orr Partnership |
2018c |
14373 |
22439 |
Sylvatica, Fox Lane, OX1 5DR |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
Anderson Orr Partnership |
2016c |
14374 |
22438 |
Wittenham House, Fox Lane, OX1 5DR |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
Anderson Orr Partnership |
2015c |
14375 |
17546 |
Hamels, Hamels Lane, OX1 5DJ |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
Imrie & Angell |
1920c |
14376 |
22440 |
Lincombe House, Lincombe Lane, OX1 5DU |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
RSA Architects |
2014c |
14377 |
22441 |
Mahana, Lincombe Lane, OX1 5DX |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
|
1966 |
14378 |
22442 |
Redesdale, Lincombe Lane, OX1 5DY |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
Khoury Architects |
2014c |
14379 |
22432 |
Pleasantland, The Ridgeway, OX1 5EY |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
Oscar Nemon |
1970 |
14380 |
22433 |
Summerhouse, Pleasantland, The Ridgeway, OX1 5EY |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
Crawford Bond Architects |
2015c |
14381 |
16396 |
The Grove, Upperton, OX49 5PF |
Brightwell Baldwin |
Oxfordshire |
David Hicks |
1980c |
14382 |
11057 |
Ashbourne, Church Lane, OX10 0SD |
Brightwell-cum-Sotwell |
Oxfordshire |
Brian Hook & Ptnrs |
1985c |
14383 |
11056 |
Fieldside, Mackney Lane, OX10 0SJ |
Brightwell-cum-Sotwell |
Oxfordshire |
Brookes Cavendish |
2010 |
14384 |
16394 |
Britwell House, OX49 5LJ |
Britwell Salome |
Oxfordshire |
David Hicks |
1960c |
14385 |
23168 |
Octagon House, OX49 5LG |
Britwell Salome |
Oxfordshire |
David Hicks (in assoc with Golding Baker & Guy and Mary Fox-Linton) |
1975c |
14386 |
14203 |
Grange House, Abingdon Road, OX14 3DJ |
Burcot |
Oxfordshire |
D H Lanham |
1966 |
14387 |
12690 |
Isis View, Abingdon Road, OX14 3DP |
Burcot |
Oxfordshire |
Selencky///Parsons |
2011-12 |
14388 |
22472 |
Treeland House, Abingdon Road, OX14 3DJ |
Burcot |
Oxfordshire |
Anderson Orr Partnership |
2019c |
14389 |
14202 |
1 to 5, Burcot Park, OX14 3DH |
Burcot |
Oxfordshire |
Steane Shipman & Assocs |
1965 |
14390 |
11058 |
houses in, Chapman's Piece, Witney Street, OX18 4DN |
Burford |
Oxfordshire |
Basil Spence Partnership |
1977 |
14391 |
19413 |
1 to 23, Hunts Close, OX18 4HU |
Burford |
Oxfordshire |
Oxford Architects Partnership |
1985c |
14392 |
11059 |
The Priory, Priory Lane, OX18 4SG |
Burford |
Oxfordshire |
W H Godfrey |
1911 |
14393 |
14842 |
The Garden Quarter, Skimmingdish Lane, OX27 8AJ |
Caversfield |
Oxfordshire |
Feilden & Mawson |
2015 |
14394 |
18956 |
Apple Brook House, Horse Shoe Lane, OX7 3NB |
Chadlington |
Oxfordshire |
Oxford Design Studio |
2018 |
14395 |
13639 |
Bell Barn, Church Street, OX7 3PP |
Charlbury |
Oxfordshire |
Charlie Luxton Design |
2012 |
14396 |
22569 |
10 to 22, Sandford Park, Dancers Hill, OX7 3TH |
Charlbury |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1960s |
14397 |
22568 |
The Grange, Woodstock Road, OX7 3ET |
Charlbury |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1964 |
14398 |
11060 |
Checkendon Court, RG8 0SR |
Checkendon |
Oxfordshire |
M Maberley Smith |
1920 |
14399 |
11061 |
Wansdyke, High Street, OX12 9UQ |
Childrey |
Oxfordshire |
Patrick Sweetnam |
1964 |
14400 |
22473 |
Maycroft & Weskerley, Stow Hill, OX12 9XQ |
Childrey |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
14401 |
11062 |
The Walled Garden, West Street, OX12 9UJ |
Childrey |
Oxfordshire |
Kirkland Fraser Moor (David Kirkland) |
2000c |
14402 |
21779 |
Blandings, Chinnor Hill, OX39 4BQ |
Chinnor |
Oxfordshire |
|
1920s |
14403 |
1614 |
Jacob's Ladder, Chinnor Hill, OX39 4BQ |
Chinnor |
Oxfordshire |
Niall McLaughlin Architects |
2000-2 |
14404 |
21781 |
Silvanus, Chinnor Hill, OX39 4BQ |
Chinnor |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2014c |
14405 |
21782 |
The Bluff, Hill Top Road, OX39 4BH |
Chinnor |
Oxfordshire |
Johnston Cave Associates |
2012c |
14406 |
21783 |
Falling Leaf, Red Lane, OX39 4BW |
Chinnor |
Oxfordshire |
Jerry Biswell & Associates |
2015c |
14407 |
21787 |
Springhill, Church Lane, OX7 5NS |
Chipping Norton |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2019c |
14408 |
17387 |
Breach House, Halfpenny Lane, OX10 9JN |
Cholsey |
Oxfordshire |
Edward Warren |
1905c |
14409 |
2359 |
Hartwood, North End, RG9 6LQ |
Christmas Common |
Oxfordshire |
Francis Pollen |
1965 |
14410 |
1628 |
The Tower, OX49 5HL |
Christmas Common |
Oxfordshire |
Brett & Pollen (Lionel Brett, Lord Esher) |
1967 |
14411 |
11063 |
The Clockhouse, SN6 7PT |
Coleshill |
Oxfordshire |
Kit Evans |
1964c |
14412 |
11064 |
Manor House, OX7 6TT |
Cornwell |
Oxfordshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1939 |
14413 |
11065 |
Tusmore Park, OX27 7SW |
Cottisford |
Oxfordshire |
Claud Phillimore |
1962 |
14414 |
17405 |
Tusmore Park (replacement), OX27 7SW |
Cottisford |
Oxfordshire |
William Whitfield & Andrew Lockwood |
2004 |
14415 |
6052 |
pair of cottages at |
Didcot |
Oxfordshire |
C Birdwood Willcocks |
1930s |
14416 |
15170 |
16 & 18, Bridge End, OX10 7JP |
Dorchester-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
T R Fisher & D Morton |
1964c |
14417 |
16525 |
1 to 19, Herringcote, OX10 7RD |
Dorchester-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Andrews Downie & Partners |
1991c |
14418 |
11067 |
Bridge End House, High Street, OX10 7JT |
Dorchester-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Fielding & Morrison (D R Morrison) |
1966 |
14419 |
15171 |
4 & 6, Samian Way, OX10 7JS |
Dorchester-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
T R Fisher & D Morton |
1964c |
14420 |
19118 |
King's Barn, Chapel Square, OX12 8JN |
East Hendred |
Oxfordshire |
Irena Mardi |
1967c |
14421 |
23298 |
1, 3 & 5, Eyres Close, OX10 6LA |
Ewelme |
Oxfordshire |
The Barn Partnership |
2021c |
14422 |
21241 |
Winmill Farm, Eyres Lane, OX10 6HF |
Ewelme |
Oxfordshire |
TSH Architects |
2014c |
14423 |
11146 |
The Courtyard & Mount Studio, Parsons Lane, OX10 6HP |
Ewelme |
Oxfordshire |
Ivor Smith |
1968c |
14424 |
22444 |
Blenheim Farm, OX10 6QE |
Ewelme |
Oxfordshire |
RPA Architects |
2020c |
14425 |
1631 |
14, Church Street, SN7 8AD |
Faringdon |
Oxfordshire |
Stephen Gardiner |
1964 |
14426 |
22477 |
Sedum House, Coxwell Lodge Drive, SN7 7LF |
Faringdon |
Oxfordshire |
Dale Roberts Design |
2008c |
14427 |
22476 |
32a, Fernham Road, SN7 7LB |
Faringdon |
Oxfordshire |
Tom Gristwood Architects |
2020c |
14428 |
22475 |
9a, Highworth Road, SN7 7EF |
Faringdon |
Oxfordshire |
Dennis Cox |
2005c |
14429 |
14653 |
The Old Smithy, OX12 8NX |
Farnborough, Wantage |
Oxfordshire |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1929c |
14430 |
11069 |
Filkins Hall, GL7 3JJ |
Filkins |
Oxfordshire |
B Sales de la Terriere |
1914 |
14431 |
13668 |
Bothy Vineyard, OX13 6QW |
Frilford Heath |
Oxfordshire |
Wylie Assocs |
2005 |
14432 |
13569 |
White Acres, Cold Harbour, RG8 7SY |
Goring Heath |
Oxfordshire |
Philip Dowson |
1958 |
14433 |
17062 |
Bird Place, Cleeve Road, RG8 0JY |
Goring-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Tapp Associates |
2005 |
14434 |
13405 |
Temple Cottage, Cleeve Road, RG8 0JY |
Goring-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2002 |
14435 |
11071 |
The Temple, Cleeve Road, RG8 0JY |
Goring-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
A J Lattimore |
1980c |
14436 |
20751 |
Beech Down, Elmhurst Road, RG8 9BN |
Goring-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
John Pardey Architects |
2014c |
14437 |
15643 |
houses in and around, Glebe Ride, RG8 9BW |
Goring-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Ernest Chew & Associates |
1981c |
14438 |
19245 |
Instead, Icknield Road, RG8 0DG |
Goring-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2013 |
14439 |
11070 |
Jordleys, Manor Road, RG8 9EN |
Goring-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Bicknell & Hamilton |
1964 |
14440 |
20750 |
The Pavilion, Thames Road, RG8 9AH |
Goring-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Nash Partnership |
2020 |
14441 |
11072 |
Flint House, RG8 0LL |
Goring-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Ernest Newton |
1913 |
14442 |
23172 |
10 holiday cabins, Soho Farm, OX7 4JS |
Great Tew |
Oxfordshire |
In House Design & Build |
2018 |
14443 |
23171 |
31 holiday cabins, Soho Farmhouse, OX7 4JS |
Great Tew |
Oxfordshire |
Michaelis Boyd Associates |
2015 |
14444 |
16313 |
Pheasants, Ferry Lane, RG9 3BL |
Hambleden |
Oxfordshire |
Sarah Griffiths + Amin Taha |
2017 |
14445 |
19142 |
Incline Cottage, Gillotts Lane, RG9 4AY |
Harpsden |
Oxfordshire |
Guttfield Architecture |
2018 |
14446 |
23524 |
Hunt's Green Barn, Harpsden Bottom, RG9 4HY |
Harpsden |
Oxfordshire |
Richard Bossons |
1990s |
14447 |
17592 |
Haileywood, Reading Road, RG9 4AA |
Harpsden |
Oxfordshire |
Collcutt & Hamp (T E Collcutt) |
1920s |
14448 |
18228 |
Vineland, Downs Close, OX11 0LP |
Harwell |
Oxfordshire |
Nightingale Associates |
2003 |
14449 |
11074 |
2 to 32 (even), Adwell Square, RG9 2DY |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
C H Elsom & Partners |
1967 |
14450 |
17057 |
12 to 20, 65 to 71, Ancastle Green, RG9 1TR |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Morton & Lupton (Tom Hancock) |
1960c |
14451 |
11078 |
Deva, Temple Bell & 3, Bell Lane, RG9 2HP |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
William Hutchings |
1968 |
14452 |
2357 |
The Walled Garden, Bell Lane, RG9 2HR |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Francis Pollen |
1958 |
14453 |
22478 |
The Walled Garden (replacement), Bell Lane, RG9 2HR |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Anderson Orr Partnership |
2021 |
14454 |
12689 |
Barnfield, Barn Lane, Fairmile, RG9 2JY |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
|
1968 |
14455 |
2358 |
Cray Clearing, Harpsden Wood, RG9 4AE |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Francis Pollen |
1964 |
14456 |
17056 |
The Tapp House, Hop Gardens, RG9 2EH |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
David Tapp |
1969 |
14457 |
22545 |
The Temple, Lambridge Lane, RG9 4NR |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Tapp Associates |
2016c |
14458 |
22539 |
2, Lambridge Wood Road, RG9 3BS |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Spratley Studios |
2014 |
14459 |
11075 |
3, Marlow Road, RG9 2JA |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Architects Design Partnership (Laurie Gerrard) |
1968 |
14460 |
18646 |
Riverslea, Mill Lane, RG9 4HB |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
George Val Myer |
1920s |
14461 |
11077 |
Beavers House, Peppard Lane, RG9 1NF |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
|
1970s |
14462 |
22551 |
Glasshouse, Peppard Lane, RG9 1NQ |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Ian Slater Architectural Design |
2015c |
14463 |
22552 |
New Lodge, Peppard Lane, RG9 1NQ |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
JW Architects |
2019c |
14464 |
1616 |
Long View, 9a, Rotherfield Road, RG9 1NR |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Avanti Architects |
2006 |
14465 |
1615 |
Past Field, 9, Rotherfield Road, RG9 1NR |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Patrick Gwynne |
1960 |
14466 |
22538 |
Hazel Lodge, 1, Two Tree Hill, RG9 1RQ |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Heighway Associates Architects |
2020c |
14467 |
15141 |
Templecombe House, Wargrave Road, RG9 3HU |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
W M Headley & Partners (D Cottage) |
1965c |
14468 |
11076 |
house near river at |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
D J McLennan & Ptnrs (J Burkett) |
1962 |
14469 |
11079 |
Heythrop House, Heythrop Park, OX7 5UE |
Heythrop |
Oxfordshire |
Romaine-Walker |
1923 |
14470 |
22557 |
Bean Acre Cottage, Rope Way, OX15 5QB |
Hook Norton |
Oxfordshire |
Charlie Luxton Design |
2019c |
14471 |
11080 |
The Mount, 43, Blenheim Road, OX33 1RZ |
Horspath |
Oxfordshire |
Jewell & Co Architects Ltd |
2005-6 |
14472 |
11081 |
Aubrey House, Brill Road, OX33 1BU |
Horton-cum-Studley |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
14473 |
1617 |
Cobbles, Brill Road, OX33 1BU |
Horton-cum-Studley |
Oxfordshire |
K L Bartlett |
1965c |
14474 |
22525 |
Filkins, Brill Road, OX33 1BN |
Horton-cum-Studley |
Oxfordshire |
Christopher Wilson |
2017c |
14475 |
11082 |
Bernwood, Horton Hill, OX33 1AY |
Horton-cum-Studley |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1960c |
14476 |
22580 |
Elm Close, Horton Hill, OX33 1AU |
Horton-cum-Studley |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1960c |
14477 |
11085 |
Grove House, Horton Hill, OX33 1AY |
Horton-cum-Studley |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1960c |
14478 |
11084 |
1 to 8, Priory Close, Horton Hill, OX33 1BD |
Horton-cum-Studley |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1964 |
14479 |
3937 |
Handsmooth House, OX10 6RA |
Ipsden |
Oxfordshire |
Richard Meier |
2010-17 |
14480 |
22543 |
Hill View, OX10 6AD |
Ipsden |
Oxfordshire |
Spratley Studios |
2021c |
14481 |
11086 |
Manor House, GL7 3HJ |
Kelmscott |
Oxfordshire |
Donald Insall |
1968 |
14482 |
11087 |
1 & 2, Kencot Cottages, GL7 3QT |
Kencot |
Oxfordshire |
Thomas Rayson |
1930s |
14483 |
11088 |
Stepaside, 71, Bagley Wood Road, OX1 5LY |
Kennington, Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Frederick James |
1960c |
14484 |
23203 |
Kingham House, Church Street, OX7 6YA |
Kingham |
Oxfordshire |
Michaelis Boyd Associates |
2003c |
14485 |
12592 |
Far End Cottage, West End, OX7 6YN |
Kingham |
Oxfordshire |
Architecture 00 |
2006 |
14486 |
12591 |
Far End House, West End, OX7 6YN |
Kingham |
Oxfordshire |
Peter Feeny Architects |
2006 |
14487 |
15841 |
Hill House, High Street, OX39 4SJ |
Kingston Blount |
Oxfordshire |
Maguire & Co |
1998-9 |
14488 |
11089 |
Colts, Colmore Lane, RG9 5LX |
Kingwood |
Oxfordshire |
The Manser Practice |
2013 |
14489 |
22563 |
Kingwood, Kingwood Common, RG9 5NB |
Kingwood |
Oxfordshire |
Wallingford Architecture |
2017c |
14490 |
19244 |
Upper Cherry Croft, Kingwood Common, RG9 5NB |
Kingwood |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2021 |
14491 |
11091 |
4, Akeman Close, OX5 3XH |
Kirtlington |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1950s |
14492 |
11090 |
bungalow in, Akeman Close, OX5 3XH |
Kirtlington |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1950s |
14493 |
22526 |
Sundown, Crowcastle Lane, OX5 3HP |
Kirtlington |
Oxfordshire |
Anderson Orr Partnership |
2019c |
14494 |
2369 |
Dower House, South Street, OX12 9JY |
Letcombe Regis |
Oxfordshire |
Thomas Rayson |
1958 |
14495 |
23208 |
Little Faringdon House (formerly Langford House), GL7 3QN |
Little Faringdon |
Oxfordshire |
Michaelis Boyd Associates |
2010c |
14496 |
11092 |
Chippinghurst Manor, OX44 9JP |
Little Milton |
Oxfordshire |
R Fielding Dodd |
1930s |
14497 |
22458 |
Three Greens, Fawley Bottom Lane, RG9 6BB |
Middle Assendon |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
14498 |
22553 |
Symstead, White Lane, RG9 6BD |
Middle Assendon |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
14499 |
11093 |
Middleton Park, OX25 4AQ |
Middleton Stoney |
Oxfordshire |
Edwin Lutyens & Robert Lutyens |
1938 |
14500 |
14148 |
Laundell House, School Lane, Little Minster, OX29 0RS |
Minster Lovell |
Oxfordshire |
Oxford Architects Partnership (Gerald Linfield) |
1960s |
14501 |
11094 |
terraced houses in, Carmel Terrace, OX10 8BX |
Mongewell |
Oxfordshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1960s |
14502 |
17537 |
Mongewell Park, Mongewell Park, OX10 8BU |
Mongewell |
Oxfordshire |
J E Thorpe |
1920c |
14503 |
11095 |
The Wall House (former), Mongewell Park, OX10 8DA |
Mongewell |
Oxfordshire |
Brett, Boyd & Bosanquet |
1959 |
14504 |
17538 |
The Wall House, Willow Lake, Watersview House, Waterside House and one other, Mongewell Park, OX10 8DA |
Mongewell |
Oxfordshire |
Carroll & Partners |
2015c |
14505 |
3114 |
Lalique (formerly Crowsnest), Sheepcote Farm, OX10 8BP |
Mongewell |
Oxfordshire |
John Hilton |
1938 |
14506 |
3115 |
Maple Croft (formerly Grimsdyke Cottage), Sheepcote Farm, OX10 8BP |
Mongewell |
Oxfordshire |
Nuttall-Smith & David Booth |
1938 |
14507 |
14201 |
Sphinx Hill, Ferry Lane, OX10 9JF |
Moulsford |
Oxfordshire |
John Outram |
1999 |
14508 |
16818 |
Belvedere, Underhill, OX10 9JH |
Moulsford |
Oxfordshire |
Maurice R Day & Associates |
1968 |
14509 |
16819 |
Corner Cottage, Willow Court Lane, OX10 9HX |
Moulsford |
Oxfordshire |
Marmui Architecture |
2014 |
14510 |
22528 |
The Deltas, Willow Court Lane, OX10 9HX |
Moulsford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1970s |
14511 |
16816 |
Pye Barn, OX10 9JD |
Moulsford |
Oxfordshire |
David Nossiter Architects |
2015c |
14512 |
6063 |
The Old Vicarage, OX10 9JB |
Moulsford |
Oxfordshire |
H A J Darlow |
1965c |
14513 |
13017 |
Solar House, Catslip, RG9 5BL |
Nettlebed |
Oxfordshire |
David Tapp |
1971 |
14514 |
14550 |
Ewelme Park, RG9 6DZ |
Nettlebed |
Oxfordshire |
L Stanley Crosbie |
1914 |
14515 |
14551 |
Eynsham Hall, (A4095), OX29 6PN |
North Leigh |
Oxfordshire |
Ernest George & Yeates |
1904-7 |
14516 |
22542 |
Hill View, Sires Hill, OX11 9BG |
North Moreton |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
14517 |
14570 |
Huntercombe Place, Bradley Road, RG9 5SE |
Nuffield |
Oxfordshire |
Oswald P Milne |
1911 |
14518 |
17384 |
Nuffield Place (formerly Merrow Mount), Bradley Road, RG9 5RY |
Nuffield |
Oxfordshire |
Oswald P Milne |
1914 |
14519 |
11096 |
Hill Cottage, Nuffield Hill, RG9 5SP |
Nuffield |
Oxfordshire |
A L Osborne |
1939 |
14520 |
11097 |
Avalon & Iona, Badger Lane, Hinksey Hill, OX1 5BL |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Claude de Vries |
1976 |
14521 |
22529 |
Cete House, Badger Lane, Hinksey Hill, OX1 5BL |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1970s |
14522 |
1633 |
Overshot, Badger Lane, Hinksey Hill, OX1 5BL |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Samuel & Harding (Val Harding) |
1937 |
14523 |
22531 |
14, Bainton Road, OX2 7AF |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
J Lambert |
1975c |
14524 |
13664 |
105, Bainton Road, OX2 7AG |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Acanthus Clews |
2003 |
14525 |
15355 |
Ritchie Court, 380, Banbury Road, OX2 7PW |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Oxford Architects Group |
1977c |
14526 |
19939 |
242, Barns Road, OX4 3RQ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
AHMM Allford Hall Monaghan Morris |
2016 |
14527 |
1625 |
16, Bedford Street, OX4 1SU |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Erno Goldfinger |
1963-4 |
14528 |
11105 |
1 to 13, Benson Place, OX2 6QH |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Brett & Pollen |
1967 |
14529 |
1623 |
15, 16 and 17, Blackhall Road, OX1 3QF |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Architects Co-Partnership (Michael Powers) |
1963-4 |
14530 |
15648 |
26, Blandford Avenue, OX2 8DY |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Sue Roaf & David Woods |
1995 |
14531 |
11098 |
13, Bradmore Road, OX2 6QP |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Oxford Architects Partnership |
1950s |
14532 |
23297 |
11a, Charlbury Road, OX2 6UT |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Charles Hugh Alexander MacCallum |
1976c |
14533 |
19152 |
1 to 12, Cooper Place, Headington, OX3 8JW |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1968c |
14534 |
1622 |
The Presidents House, Corpus Christi College, OX1 4JF |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Architects Co-Partnership (Michael Powers) |
1959 |
14535 |
22532 |
Connemara, Cotswold Road, OX2 9JG |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Ricardo Assis Rosa Architecture |
2018 |
14536 |
13370 |
Rhamnous, Cotswold Road, OX2 9JG |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
14537 |
2376 |
Principal's Lodging, St Hilda's College, Cowley Place, OX4 1DX |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Richardson & Houfe |
1954 |
14538 |
21784 |
12 & 13, Crescent Close, OX4 2NY |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2018c |
14539 |
13371 |
56, Cumnor Hill, Cumnor, OX2 9HB |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1930s |
14540 |
13372 |
61, Cumnor Hill, Cumnor, OX2 9EY |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Riach Architects |
2007 |
14541 |
21628 |
80, Cumnor Hill, Cumnor, OX2 9HU |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
D W Kelvey |
1980 |
14542 |
22314 |
34, Davenant Road, OX2 8BY |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1923 |
14543 |
19937 |
houses in, Dora Carr Close, Headington, OX3 9RF |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
AHMM Allford Hall Monaghan Morris |
2019c |
14544 |
1621 |
10 to 18 (even), Dunstan Road, Old Headington, OX3 9BY |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Ahrends Burton & Koralek |
1967-8 |
14545 |
11099 |
11, Elmthorpe Road, OX2 8PA |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Waind Gohill Architects |
2010 |
14546 |
11110 |
Field House, Field House Drive, off Woodstock Road, OX2 7NT |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Ernest Newton |
1911c |
14547 |
19207 |
18 to 34, Gordon Street, New Hinksey, OX1 4RJ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1971c |
14548 |
22561 |
Raleigh House, Harcourt Hill, OX2 9AS |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
ADAM Architecture (Pedro Honwana) |
2011c |
14549 |
16424 |
8, Hill Top Road, OX4 1PB |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2018c |
14550 |
11100 |
Bagley Croft Lodge, Hinksey Hill, OX1 5BS |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Oxford Architects Partnership |
2012 |
14551 |
11101 |
Brindles, Hinksey Hill, OX1 5BE |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Booth, Ledeboer & Pinckheard |
1958c |
14552 |
22530 |
Shalmaneser's Palace, Hinksey Hill, OX1 5BE |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Ziggurat |
2015c |
14553 |
15207 |
Beechwood, Iffley Turn, Iffley, OX4 4HW |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Oxford Architects Partnership |
1968c |
14554 |
22570 |
Grove House, 44, Iffley Turn, Iffley, OX4 4DU |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1962 |
14555 |
22571 |
new house r/o Grove House, 44, Iffley Turn, Iffley, OX4 4DU |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Berman Guedes Stretton |
2019c |
14556 |
2509 |
10, Jack Straw's Lane, Headington, OX3 0DL |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1956 |
14557 |
2274 |
Eastman House, Jowett Walk, OX1 3TN |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Edward Maufe |
1950s |
14558 |
22534 |
2, King's Cross Road, Summertown, OX2 7BZ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
West Waddy ADP |
2005c |
14559 |
22535 |
4, King's Cross Road, Summertown, OX2 7BZ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
The Company of Architects |
2014 |
14560 |
17828 |
11, King's Cross Road, Summertown, OX2 7EU |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Alan Dury Architects |
2014 |
14561 |
11102 |
26, Lathbury Road, OX2 7AU |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
P R Morley Horder |
1913 |
14562 |
17829 |
78, 80, 82 & 82a, Lonsdale Road, Summertown, OX2 7ER |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Peter & Diana Bozeat Partnership |
1976 |
14563 |
1620 |
1a, Lucerne Road, OX2 7QB |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Stephen Gardiner |
1965 |
14564 |
18301 |
Master's House, St Catherine's College, Manor Road, OX1 3UJ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Arne Jacobsen |
1961-66 |
14565 |
11103 |
5 & 7, Mansfield Road, OX1 3SZ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
E P Warren |
1925 |
14566 |
18304 |
3, Mere Road, Wolvercote, OX2 8AN |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Saunders Boston (Peter Boston) |
1964 |
14567 |
11104 |
Warden's Lodgings, 19, Merton Street, OX1 4JE |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Emil Godfrey |
1960s |
14568 |
3687 |
9a and 11, Middle Way, Summertown, OX2 7LH |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Riach Architects |
2000c |
14569 |
1613 |
79a to 79e, Mill Street, OX2 0AL |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2000c |
14570 |
15842 |
Monks Barn, North Hinksey, OX2 0NA |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Maguire & Co |
1998-2000 |
14571 |
11106 |
Willowbrook, North Hinksey Lane, North Hinksey, OX2 0LZ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Brian Hook & Ptnrs |
1985c |
14572 |
22443 |
40, Osler Road, Old Headington, OX3 9BJ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
P D Hepworth |
1930c |
14573 |
3116 |
William Osler House (formerly Manor House Corner), 59, Osler Road, Old Headington, OX3 9BH |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) |
1932 |
14574 |
11107 |
High Wall, Pullen's Lane, Headington, OX3 0BX |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Walter Cave |
1912c |
14575 |
2168 |
Provost's Lodgings, Queen's College, Queen's Lane, OX1 3BW |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Raymond Erith |
1960 |
14576 |
16423 |
1 & 2, Riddell Place, OX2 8HL |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1975 |
14577 |
18687 |
North & South Lodge, Rose Lane, OX1 4DT |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
J H Worthington |
1942 |
14578 |
11108 |
Old Palace, Rose Place, OX1 1RD |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Russell Cox |
1955c |
14579 |
19487 |
1 to 16, Russell Street, OX2 0AR |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
John Billingham, Director of Planning |
1987c |
14580 |
1624 |
house in, Savile Road, OX1 3TZ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1960s |
14581 |
13891 |
1 to 5, Thackeray Close, Cumnor, OX2 9HX |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
John Pardey Architects |
2015 |
14582 |
2734 |
1 to 24, The Paddox, Summertown, OX2 7PN |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Eric Lyons |
1965 |
14583 |
22558 |
7, Third Acre Rise, Botley, OX2 9DA |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1930s |
14584 |
22559 |
8, Third Acre Rise, Botley, OX2 9DA |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1930s |
14585 |
22560 |
15, Third Acre Rise, Botley, OX2 9DA |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1930s |
14586 |
11068 |
The White House, 3, Third Acre Rise, Botley, OX2 9DA |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1930s |
14587 |
22533 |
4, 6 & 10, Turnpike Road, OX2 9JQ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
14588 |
2460 |
The Map House, Vernon Avenue, North Hinksey, OX2 9AU |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Martin Sylvester |
1969 |
14589 |
16422 |
1 & 2, Walton Lane, OX1 2JN |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2010c |
14590 |
11111 |
27, Walton Street, OX1 2HQ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Joyce Lowrie |
1970c |
14591 |
19938 |
1 to 23, Betty House, Westlands Drive, Headington, OX3 9FT |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
AHMM Allford Hall Monaghan Morris |
2017c |
14592 |
11109 |
358, Woodstock Road, OX2 8AE |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
T Lawrence Dale |
1950s |
14593 |
21785 |
Lake House, Woodstock Road, OX2 7AE |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Turner Designs |
2014c |
14594 |
13404 |
7, Wychwood Lane, Headington, OX3 8HG |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1960c |
14595 |
11112 |
house in narrow plot in |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs (P W Lucey) |
1967 |
14596 |
11113 |
house in orchard of existing hse |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton |
1979-80 |
14597 |
22460 |
Wedgewood, Blounts Court Road, RG9 5EU |
Peppard Common |
Oxfordshire |
Victor J Hutchings |
1965 |
14598 |
22544 |
Beechwood House, Gallowstree Road, RG9 5HT |
Peppard Common |
Oxfordshire |
Spratley Studios |
2015c |
14599 |
13663 |
Muswell House, Vicarage Lane, OX25 1QA |
Piddington |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2007 |
14600 |
23163 |
Farthings & Newlands, Box Tree Lane, OX9 7DS |
Postcombe |
Oxfordshire |
A B Houseman |
1972c |
14601 |
11114 |
55, Lower Radley, OX14 3AY |
Radley, Abingdon |
Oxfordshire |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1970-4 |
14602 |
3689 |
50, Church Road, OX4 4XZ |
Sandford-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton |
1970s |
14603 |
14379 |
The New House, Bridge Street, OX18 4AA |
Shilton, Burford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1969c |
14604 |
22547 |
Arboreal, Bolney Road, Lower Shiplake, RG9 3NT |
Shiplake |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
14605 |
22546 |
Sereno, Bolney Road, Lower Shiplake, RG9 3NT |
Shiplake |
Oxfordshire |
DP Architects (David Parker) |
2017c |
14606 |
11116 |
The House by the Water, Bolney Road, Lower Shiplake, RG9 3NS |
Shiplake |
Oxfordshire |
Tapp Associates (Christopher Tapp) |
2009-11 |
14607 |
11117 |
The White House, Bolney Road, Lower Shiplake, RG9 3NR |
Shiplake |
Oxfordshire |
George Walton |
1907-8 |
14608 |
17059 |
Marton, Lashbrook Road, Lower Shiplake, RG9 3NX |
Shiplake |
Oxfordshire |
Tapp Associates |
2006 |
14609 |
22548 |
Brookfield, Mill Road, Lower Shiplake, RG9 3LW |
Shiplake |
Oxfordshire |
Tapp Associates |
2018 |
14610 |
11118 |
Cray House, Woodlands Road, RG9 4AE |
Shiplake |
Oxfordshire |
M Maberley Smith |
1911 |
14611 |
11119 |
Manor Close, Farringdon Road, OX13 6LN |
Shippon, Abingdon |
Oxfordshire |
West & Pritchard |
1958 |
14612 |
1634 |
New House, 4, Church Street, OX7 6BB |
Shipton-under-Wychwood |
Oxfordshire |
Stout & Litchfield |
1964 |
14613 |
17864 |
Shipton Standing, High Street, OX7 6DG |
Shipton-under-Wychwood |
Oxfordshire |
Alan Gore |
1963 |
14614 |
16532 |
Old Prebendal House, Station Road, OX7 6BQ |
Shipton-under-Wychwood |
Oxfordshire |
Colwyn Foulkes & Partners |
1991c |
14615 |
11120 |
Manor House, Church Lane, OX15 6PG |
Shutford |
Oxfordshire |
Walter Tapper |
1928 |
14616 |
11121 |
Home Close, Main Street, OX15 5RE |
Sibford Ferris |
Oxfordshire |
M H Baillie Scott |
1911 |
14617 |
15839 |
Greenacre, OX9 7EF |
South Weston, Thame |
Oxfordshire |
Maguire & Murray |
1987 |
14618 |
18955 |
Willow, Church Lane, OX7 3JR |
Spelsbury |
Oxfordshire |
Timothy Rendle |
1975-2008 |
14619 |
23312 |
Tanglewood, Busgrove Lane, RG9 5QB |
Stoke Row |
Oxfordshire |
Nigel Hefferman Designs |
2019-23 |
14620 |
11122 |
Pond House, Cox Lane, RG9 5QG |
Stoke Row |
Oxfordshire |
Scott Chesterton & Shepherd (Alison & Jock Shepherd) |
1938 |
14621 |
20791 |
Redwood Meadow, Main Street, RG9 5QR |
Stoke Row |
Oxfordshire |
John Pardey Architects |
2012c |
14622 |
22554 |
Ossicles, Newnhamhill Bottom, RG9 5TL |
Stoke Row |
Oxfordshire |
Spratley Studios |
2010 |
14623 |
12675 |
Carpenters House, RG9 5PL |
Stoke Row |
Oxfordshire |
Philip Allison |
1972 |
14624 |
22564 |
The House, All Saints Lane, OX14 4AG |
Sutton Courtenay |
Oxfordshire |
Anderson Orr Partnership |
2015c |
14625 |
13081 |
15, Brook Street, OX14 4AH |
Sutton Courtenay |
Oxfordshire |
Baca Architects |
2014 |
14626 |
14204 |
Gallery House, Church Street, OX14 4NJ |
Sutton Courtenay |
Oxfordshire |
Allister Godfrey |
2008 |
14627 |
20550 |
Riverside House, Church Street, OX14 4AD |
Sutton Courtenay |
Oxfordshire |
Holland & Green |
2020 |
14628 |
13455 |
The Wharf, OX14 4NJ |
Sutton Courtenay |
Oxfordshire |
W Cave |
1912c |
14629 |
20524 |
Swyncombe House, RG9 6EA |
Swyncombe |
Oxfordshire |
David Hicks & Jeffrey Ruddell |
1980c |
14630 |
11124 |
Prebendal House, Priest End, OX9 3AA |
Thame |
Oxfordshire |
Dickie |
1938-9 |
14631 |
11123 |
95, Southern Road, OX9 2ED |
Thame |
Oxfordshire |
Brian Andrews Associates |
1979c |
14632 |
11125 |
Thame Park, OX9 3PU |
Thame |
Oxfordshire |
W H Gardiner & G Berkeley Wills |
1920c |
14633 |
11127 |
1 & 2, Thatch Farm Cottages, Abingdon Road, OX13 5QQ |
Tubney |
Oxfordshire |
Thomas Rayson |
1930s |
14634 |
11126 |
Fir Close, Abingdon Road, OX13 5QQ |
Tubney |
Oxfordshire |
Ballard & Beese |
1956c |
14635 |
14205 |
The Glass House (formerly Fair Oaks), Abingdon Road, OX13 5QQ |
Tubney |
Oxfordshire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2002 |
14636 |
14289 |
Elms Rise, Chilton Road, OX11 9JL |
Upton |
Oxfordshire |
|
1970c |
14637 |
15740 |
Mariot Court, Goldsmiths Terrace, OX10 0XD |
Wallingford |
Oxfordshire |
Smith Hutton Nichols |
1985c |
14638 |
18229 |
2, Orchard Close, OX10 9DY |
Wallingford |
Oxfordshire |
Morton & Lupton |
1956 |
14639 |
18230 |
3, Orchard Close, OX10 9DY |
Wallingford |
Oxfordshire |
Morton & Lupton |
1956 |
14640 |
6092 |
1 to 5, Priory Mews, OX10 0BB |
Wallingford |
Oxfordshire |
Morton & Lupton |
1945c |
14641 |
18232 |
Springwater, St Lucian's Lane, OX10 9ER |
Wallingford |
Oxfordshire |
Ann & Colin Bridger |
1969 |
14642 |
18231 |
9a, Thames Street, OX10 0HD |
Wallingford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1930s |
14643 |
18461 |
The Old Court, Winterbrook, OX10 9DX |
Wallingford |
Oxfordshire |
Louis Osman |
1930s |
14644 |
14206 |
16, Green Lane, OX10 7DY |
Warborough |
Oxfordshire |
Anderson Orr Partnership |
2008 |
14645 |
11128 |
111 to 115 (odd), Thame Road, OX10 7DS |
Warborough |
Oxfordshire |
Lionel Brett, Lord Esher |
1952 |
14646 |
11129 |
Wardington Manor, Studfarm Close, OX17 1SL |
Wardington |
Oxfordshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1905-14 |
14647 |
11130 |
Watlington Park, OX49 5HH |
Watlington |
Oxfordshire |
Lionel Brett, Lord Esher |
1950s |
14648 |
20662 |
Twilly Springs, Manor Lane, OX12 8RW |
West Hendred |
Oxfordshire |
Diamond Architects |
2009-13 |
14649 |
18837 |
Stoneyfields, North Lane, OX25 3RG |
Weston-on-the-Green |
Oxfordshire |
Coleman Hicks Partnership (Sam Cook) |
2018 |
14650 |
11131 |
15, Windmill Lane, OX33 1TA |
Wheatley |
Oxfordshire |
Ballard & Beese |
1957 |
14651 |
13574 |
Shepherds Close, Hardwick Road, RG8 7HN |
Whitchurch on Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1958c |
14652 |
11132 |
Walled Garden House, High Street, RG8 7EP |
Whitchurch on Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Hatchard-Smith & Bertram |
1950s |
14653 |
22566 |
Windrush House, 55, Crawley Road, OX28 1HX |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
14654 |
22567 |
53, Curbridge Road, OX28 5JX |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
Oxford Architectural Design |
2015 |
14655 |
11133 |
Roebuck, Delly End, OX29 9XD |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
Aldington Craig & Collinge |
1980s |
14656 |
16659 |
1 to 15, Gloucester Court Mews, High Street, OX28 6HX |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
Wallace & Hoblyn Partnership |
1995c |
14657 |
11134 |
52, New Yatt Road, OX28 1PA |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1954 |
14658 |
1635 |
52a, New Yatt Road, OX28 1PA |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1954; 1957c |
14659 |
11138 |
Meadow Cottage, New Yatt Road, OX28 1NY |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
Oliver Hill |
1935-7 |
14660 |
11139 |
Merryfield House (now Nursing Home), 33, New Yatt Road, OX28 1NX |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
Oliver Hill |
1926-30 |
14661 |
22974 |
Rock House, 2, Puck Lane, OX28 6LD |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
Robert Dye Associates |
2012 |
14662 |
16271 |
bungalow in |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1963 |
14663 |
11141 |
1 to 10, Nourse Close, OX3 9TJ |
Woodeaton |
Oxfordshire |
|
1970s |
14664 |
11142 |
5, Cadogan Park, OX20 1UW |
Woodstock |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1955 |
14665 |
16538 |
17, Green Lane, OX20 1JZ |
Woodstock |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
14666 |
16539 |
46, Green Lane, OX20 1JZ |
Woodstock |
Oxfordshire |
Malcolm Harding Residential Design |
2014c |
14667 |
16537 |
houses in, Plane Tree Way, OX20 1PG |
Woodstock |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
14668 |
16535 |
1, Upper Brook Hill, OX20 1UA |
Woodstock |
Oxfordshire |
Pettorino Design |
2014c |
14669 |
16536 |
5, Upper Brook Hill, OX20 1UA |
Woodstock |
Oxfordshire |
Pettorino Design |
2014c |
14670 |
16540 |
2 to 56, Upper Brook Hill, OX20 1UA |
Woodstock |
Oxfordshire |
Andrews Downie & Partners |
1991c |
14671 |
2511 |
The Mill House, Mill Lane, OX20 1DJ |
Wootton |
Oxfordshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (F R S Yorke) |
1953 |
14672 |
2510 |
The Rectory, Tew Lane, OX20 1HA |
Wootton |
Oxfordshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1956 |
14673 |
13011 |
Youlbury House, White Barn, OX1 5HH |
Youlbury |
Oxfordshire |
Colvin & Moggridge (Hal Moggridge) |
1969-71 |
14674 |
11143 |
house in the Cotswolds |
|
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1972 |
14675 |
11144 |
houses in |
|
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1960s |
14676 |
11147 |
houses in village in |
|
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1964 |
14677 |
11145 |
staff house adjacent to old house in |
|
Oxfordshire |
Ballard & Beese |
1957c |
14678 |
11148 |
Bisbrooke Hall, LE15 9ES |
Glaston |
Rutland |
G H Boyle |
1960c |
14679 |
3679 |
The White House, Thistleton Lane, LE15 7RJ |
Greetham |
Rutland |
|
1930s |
14680 |
11149 |
Langham Old Hall, Ruddle Way, LE15 7JE |
Langham |
Rutland |
H S Goodhart-Rendel |
1926 |
14681 |
11150 |
North Luffenham Hall, Church Street, LE15 8JR |
North Luffenham |
Rutland |
Sidney Gambier Parry |
1910 |
14682 |
23143 |
56, Stamford Road, LE15 6JA |
Oakham |
Rutland |
|
1960s |
14683 |
23144 |
Redwood House, 40, Uppingham Road, LE15 6JD |
Oakham |
Rutland |
Nicolas Tye Architects |
2020 |
14684 |
23145 |
Swooning House, 34, Uppingham Road, LE15 6JD |
Oakham |
Rutland |
|
1977 |
14685 |
613 |
Rutland House, Ketton Road, LE15 8TH |
Upper Hambleton |
Rutland |
Marsh:Grochowski |
1999 |
14686 |
19020 |
5, Cedar Close, LE15 9PT |
Uppingham |
Rutland |
|
1960s |
14687 |
19021 |
5, Spring Back Way, LE15 9TT |
Uppingham |
Rutland |
|
1960s |
14688 |
19022 |
Bursar's House, 7, Spring Back Way, LE15 9TT |
Uppingham |
Rutland |
|
1960s |
14689 |
19023 |
66, Stockerston Road, LE15 9UD |
Uppingham |
Rutland |
|
1960s |
14690 |
18778 |
Sol House, 5b, Top Street, LE15 8SE |
Wing |
Rutland |
Dejardin Designs |
2015 |
14691 |
18779 |
Stonecrop House, 5a, Top Street, LE15 8SE |
Wing |
Rutland |
Featherstone Associates (Sarah Featherstone) |
2011 |
14692 |
3120 |
76 to 80 (even), Annfield Terrace, AB10 6TJ |
Aberdeen |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
T Scott Sutherland |
1930s |
14693 |
3121 |
20 pairs of houses, Broomhill Avenue, AB10 6JL |
Aberdeen |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
T Scott Sutherland |
1930s |
14694 |
19659 |
18 to 22 (even), Crown Street, AB11 6AY |
Aberdeen |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Macmon Chartered Architects |
1999-2001 |
14695 |
3118 |
Druimdarroch, 143, Garthdee Road, AB10 7AS |
Aberdeen |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Roy Meldrum |
1937 |
14696 |
20459 |
Blairmorey, Inchgarth Road, AB165 9NT |
Aberdeen |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Cumming & Co |
2014c |
14697 |
18985 |
83 to 129, North Anderson Drive, AB16 6HR |
Aberdeen |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
G McI Keith |
1962c |
14698 |
18961 |
houses and maisonettes in, Polo Gardens, Bucksburn, AB21 9JU |
Aberdeen |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
A Gill |
1961c |
14699 |
18238 |
Gavelcruive, 177b, Queens Road, AB15 8BS |
Aberdeen |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
John and Marion Donald |
1983 |
14700 |
19557 |
Langbrae House, 101 to 102, Rosemount Place, AB25 2YG |
Aberdeen |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
JPM Design Group |
1991c |
14701 |
16408 |
20, Viewfield Road, AB15 7XG |
Aberdeen |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
|
1960s |
14702 |
20458 |
9, Westerton Road, AB15 9NR |
Aberdeen |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Brown & Brown |
2021 |
14703 |
11151 |
house on main road in rural area north of |
Aberdeen |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Richard Murphy Architects |
2003 |
14704 |
13173 |
houses in, Bridgeview Place, AB34 5HG |
Aboyne |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
The Border Design Centre Ltd (Ian Scott-Watson) |
1970s |
14705 |
14936 |
new house adj. Abbotsrood, Charlestown Road, AB34 5EJ |
Aboyne |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Neil Sutherland Architects/MAKAR Ltd |
2015 |
14706 |
11155 |
Glen Tanar House, Millfield, AB34 5EU |
Aboyne |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Law & Dunbar-Nasmith |
1970 |
14707 |
3122 |
92, Golf Road, AB35 5RU |
Ballater |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
|
1930s |
14708 |
13614 |
33, The Holdings, North Beach Road, AB23 8WU |
Balmedie |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Room Architects |
2014 |
14709 |
20455 |
Huntershill, Corsee Road, AB31 5RS |
Banchory |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Fiddes Architects |
2021 |
14710 |
20454 |
new house adj. Lynwood, Corsee Road, AB31 5RS |
Banchory |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Brown & Brown |
2021- |
14711 |
23378 |
The Creamery, Craigmyle Road, AB31 4HP |
Banchory |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Michael Rasmussen |
2000c |
14712 |
19189 |
1 to 16, Ilderton Place, AB31 5YH |
Banchory |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Baxter Clark & Paul |
1970c |
14713 |
21902 |
Whitestones, AB12 5XP |
Banchory Devenick |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Polka (Callum Barrack) |
2017 |
14714 |
11152 |
Crathes, AB31 5QJ |
Crathes |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
W Schomberg Scott |
1970 |
14715 |
11154 |
Wester Waterlair, AB30 1JD |
Fordoun, Laurencekirk |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
A B Roger & Young Architects (Ashleigh Wilson) |
2008-11 |
14716 |
19036 |
Kinlochan, The Gash, AB43 8UA |
Fraserburgh |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Herbert G West |
1964c |
14717 |
23398 |
Drumnagarrow, AB36 8TQ |
Glenbuchat |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Brown & Brown |
2017c |
14718 |
19331 |
Hanover Court, Cuninghill Road, AB51 3WD |
Inverurie |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
G R M Kennedy & Partners |
1981c |
14719 |
16087 |
Kildrummy House, AB33 8RA |
Kildrummy |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Law & Dunbar-Nasmith |
1996 |
14720 |
13739 |
Skye Steading, AB15 8RN |
Kingswells |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Retool Architecture |
2008-11 |
14721 |
18947 |
Newton of Fintray, AB51 0UQ |
Kintore |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Albert McCombie |
1961c |
14722 |
18382 |
Larch Mill, AB52 6PA |
Leslie Insch |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
TAP Architects |
2017 |
14723 |
3119 |
Auchinlech, Queenie Brae, AB54 4JT |
Lumsden |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Roy Meldrum |
1937 |
14724 |
20565 |
House of Formartine, Haddo House Estate, AB41 7EQ |
Methlick |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Morris & Steedman (Robert Steedman) |
1995 |
14725 |
13609 |
Bogindhu (Midmar Still Waters Fishery), AB51 7ND |
Midmar |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Room Architects |
2010 |
14726 |
11156 |
The Clark & three adjoining houses, Culter House Road, AB13 0EN |
Milltimber |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Fitzgerald + Assocs |
2008 |
14727 |
11157 |
Loirsbank |
Morrison's Bridge |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Mackie, Ramsay & Taylor |
1960 |
14728 |
14693 |
Thornhill, 3, Main Street, AB41 6BP |
Newburgh |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
G Angus Mitchell |
1936 |
14729 |
19502 |
1 to 26, Wyverie Court, AB51 0GL |
Oldmeldrum |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Walter Scott, Director of Architectural Services, Grampian Regional Council |
1987c |
14730 |
20484 |
The Graylings, AB23 8YA |
Orrock |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
|
1960c |
14731 |
20456 |
Upper Parkbrae, AB52 6RH |
Oyne |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Brown & Brown |
2019 |
14732 |
11158 |
Kilrenny, AB23 8YX |
Potterton |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
David Taylor |
1970 |
14733 |
11159 |
house in |
Stonehaven |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
|
1930s |
14734 |
20457 |
Tilly Lodge, Newe Avenue, AB36 8TJ |
Strathdon |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Brown & Brown |
2016 |
14735 |
11160 |
Candacraig, AB36 8XT |
Strathdon |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
A Marshall Mackenzie & Sons (A G R Mackenzie) |
1952 |
14736 |
23399 |
Spyon Cop, AB36 8TN |
Strathdon |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Brown & Brown |
2022 |
14737 |
14569 |
Alastrean House (formerly House of Cromar), AB34 4TA |
Tarland, Aboyne |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Arnold Mitchell |
1902 |
14738 |
3123 |
Ingle Neuk, Gayfield, DD11 1QJ |
Arbroath |
Scotland/Angus |
Gordon & Scrymgeour |
1935 |
14739 |
11162 |
10-16 (even), Airlee Street, DD9 6JP |
Brechin |
Scotland/Angus |
|
1930s |
14740 |
11163 |
house in, Craig Road, DD7 6LQ |
East Haven, Carnoustie |
Scotland/Angus |
Voigt Partnership |
2008 |
14741 |
11164 |
Gannochy Lodge, DD9 7UX |
Edzell |
Scotland/Angus |
W Schomberg Scott |
1973 |
14742 |
12987 |
Millging House, Park Road, DD8 2PX |
Letham |
Scotland/Angus |
|
1960s |
14743 |
13988 |
The Zinc House, East Bankhead, DD5 3QG |
Monikie |
Scotland/Angus |
LJRH in assoc with Graeme Hutton |
2015 |
14744 |
19530 |
1 to 19, Dorward Gardens, Dorward Road, DD10 8SE |
Montrose |
Scotland/Angus |
Baxter Clark & Paul |
1989c |
14745 |
14528 |
Ardkinglas House, Ardkinglas, PA26 8BG |
Cairndow |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
R S Lorimer |
1906 |
14746 |
23281 |
Askomel End, Low Askomil, PA28 6EP |
Campbeltown |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Gillespie Kidd & Coia (Jack Coia) |
1948 |
14747 |
11166 |
Dunstaffnage House, PA37 1PU |
Connel |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Leslie Grahame MacDougall |
1950s |
14748 |
19372 |
Loch Aweside Forest Cabins, PA35 1HS |
Dalavich |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Hird & Brooks |
1983c |
14749 |
21611 |
Hundred Acre Wood, PA33 1AT |
Dalmally |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Denizen Works |
2018-22 |
14750 |
11168 |
Edgemont, 34, Argyll Road, PA23 8EL |
Dunoon |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
|
1936 |
14751 |
12942 |
22, Mary Street, PA23 7ED |
Dunoon |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
|
1930s |
14752 |
20547 |
1 to 15, Tigh-Na-Cladach, PA23 7QD |
Dunoon |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Gokay Deveci Architects |
2010 |
14753 |
19703 |
16, Victoria Parade, PA23 7LD |
Dunoon |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Elder & Cannon |
2002c |
14754 |
22870 |
Taliesin West, G84 0EJ |
Garelochead |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Robert McLaren |
1980 |
14755 |
22854 |
Greenpark, 47, Charlotte Street, G84 7SE |
Helensburgh |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
John S Boyd |
1935 |
14756 |
21626 |
North Shore House, 22, East Lennox Drive, G84 9JD |
Helensburgh |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
David Bateman-Hutton |
1925 |
14757 |
3124 |
3, Kidstone Drive, G84 8QA |
Helensburgh |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
|
1930s |
14758 |
23059 |
Invermay, 7, Queen Street, G84 9QH |
Helensburgh |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Bill Nimmo |
1959 |
14759 |
13610 |
McIntyre, Shandon, G84 8NW |
Helensburgh |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
McInnes Gardner Architects |
2012-14 |
14760 |
14566 |
Hill House, Upper Colquhoun Street, G84 9AJ |
Helensburgh |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Charles Rennie Mackintosh |
1902-4 |
14761 |
17625 |
Sorisdale House, PA78 6TE |
Isle of Coll |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
WT Architecture |
2010 |
14762 |
17626 |
The White House, PA78 6TE |
Isle of Coll |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
WT Architecture |
2011 |
14763 |
17997 |
new house east of Keeper's Cottage, Aros, PA72 6JP |
Isle of Mull |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Thorne Wyness Architects |
2016 |
14764 |
22305 |
Creag Nan Uiseag, Torloisk, PA74 6NH |
Isle of Mull |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
John Renshaw Architects |
2010c |
14765 |
14066 |
Brandon Cottage (House No 7), Heanish, PA77 6UL |
Isle of Tiree |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Denizen Works |
2012 |
14766 |
16498 |
Four Winds, Kilmaluaig, PA77 6BX |
Isle of Tiree |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Roots Architecture (Michael Holliday & Lynne Cox) |
2016-8 |
14767 |
21339 |
Mannal House, Mannal, PA77 6UB |
Isle of Tiree |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Denizen Works |
2018c |
14768 |
13592 |
Far Field House, PA35 1HE |
Kilchrenan, by Tainuilt |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
McInnes Gardner Architects |
2013 |
14769 |
11170 |
Tigh-na-Uisge (adj Taychreggan Hotel), PA35 1HQ |
Kilchrenan, by Tainuilt |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Morris & Steedman (Robert Steedman) |
1964c |
14770 |
13103 |
The Long House, Barbour Road, G84 0JA |
Kilcreggan |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Base Architecture (Andy McAvoy) |
2004 |
14771 |
11172 |
Cour, Carradale, PA28 6QL |
Kintyre |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Oliver Hill |
1920 |
14772 |
16321 |
Eagle Rock, PA80 5XU |
Lochaline, Morvern |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Roderick James Architects |
2015c |
14773 |
16264 |
5 35' West, Ardfern, PA31 8QS |
Lochgilphead |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Cameron Webster Architects |
2012 |
14774 |
16263 |
Due West, Craobh Haven, PA31 8UU |
Lochgilphead |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Cameron Webster Architects |
2016 |
14775 |
19472 |
Innean Lodge, PA28 6PZ |
Macrihinish |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Caber House |
2018c |
14776 |
18555 |
Rowaleyn (formerly Whistlers Burn Cottage), Glenarn Road, G84 8LL |
Rhu |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
|
1970s |
14777 |
18554 |
Ardentigh, Glenoran Road, G84 8JU |
Rhu |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Law & Dunbar-Nasmith |
1959 |
14778 |
18556 |
Ardmolach, Smugglers Way, G84 8HU |
Rhu |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
MA:ST Architecture |
2009 |
14779 |
17963 |
McIntyre, Stuckenduff Road, G84 8NW |
Shandon |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
McInnes Gardner Architects |
1960s |
14780 |
17962 |
Westerley, Stuckenduff Road, G84 8NW |
Shandon |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
|
1960s |
14781 |
11173 |
Rockfield House, Claonaig, PA29 6YG |
Skipness |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Kinghorn Mee Architects |
1995c |
14782 |
19091 |
1 to 5, Argyll House, School Road, PA29 6UJ |
Tarbert |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Argyll County Architect |
1967c |
14783 |
21293 |
Firkin Toll Cottage, G83 7DL |
Tarbet |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Ewan Cameron Architects |
2020c |
14784 |
21352 |
Kyles View (The Den), PA21 2EJ |
Tighnabruaich |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Technique Architecture & Design |
2020c |
14785 |
11174 |
Ulva House, PA73 6LZ |
Ulva |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Leslie Grahame MacDougall |
1953 |
14786 |
19324 |
Afton Court, Afton Bridgend, New Cumnock, KA18 4JF |
Cumnock |
Scotland/Ayrshire (East) |
Cumnock & Doon Valley DC Department of Technical Services |
1981c |
14787 |
11176 |
housing in and around, Barshare Road, KA18 1NL |
Cumnock |
Scotland/Ayrshire (East) |
RMJM Robert Matthew Johnson-Marshall & Partners |
1959 |
14788 |
19010 |
housing in and around, McClymont Court, KA18 1TG |
Cumnock |
Scotland/Ayrshire (East) |
RMJM Robert Matthew Johnson-Marshall & Partners |
1964c |
14789 |
22370 |
Glazert Dell, Stewarton Road, KA3 4DQ |
Dunlop |
Scotland/Ayrshire (East) |
ADNR Architects (Neil Rogers) |
2016 |
14790 |
19093 |
13 to 21 (odd), Brewland Street, KA4 8DP |
Galston |
Scotland/Ayrshire (East) |
Hay Steel Macfarlane & Partners |
1967c |
14791 |
19094 |
7 to 20, Chapel Lane, KA4 8DW |
Galston |
Scotland/Ayrshire (East) |
Hay Steel Macfarlane & Partners |
1967c |
14792 |
18131 |
houses in, Gilmour Street, KA1 3HS |
Kilmarnock |
Scotland/Ayrshire (East) |
|
1960s |
14793 |
14600 |
Rowallan Castle, KA3 2LP |
Kilmarnock |
Scotland/Ayrshire (East) |
R S Lorimer |
1903-6 |
14794 |
15760 |
West Broadmoss Farm, Cutstraw Road, KA3 6BD |
Stewarton |
Scotland/Ayrshire (East) |
Kirsty Maguire Architects |
2013 |
14795 |
22862 |
Cuddymoss, Newhouse of Threepwood, KA15 2DS |
Beith |
Scotland/Ayrshire (North) |
Ann Nisbet Studio |
2017-22 |
14796 |
22863 |
Columbkillie, Kildonan, KA27 8SF |
Brodick |
Scotland/Ayrshire (North) |
Ann Nisbet Studio |
2018c |
14797 |
14951 |
Newhouse of Auchengree, Crossroads (Brownhill Road), KA24 4JF |
Dalry |
Scotland/Ayrshire (North) |
Ann Nisbet Studio |
2014-15 |
14798 |
22864 |
Ryemill Holm, KA24 5JG |
Dalry |
Scotland/Ayrshire (North) |
Ann Nisbet Studio |
2018c |
14799 |
19590 |
Trindlemoss Court (formerly Red Cross House), Bradbury Glebe, KA12 0DR |
Irvine |
Scotland/Ayrshire (North) |
Irvine Development Corporation |
1994c |
14800 |
19297 |
houses in and around, Braehead, KA11 1BD |
Irvine |
Scotland/Ayrshire (North) |
Irvine Development Corporation |
1979c |
14801 |
19280 |
houses in and around, Fencedyke Way, Bourtreehill North, KA11 1LW |
Irvine |
Scotland/Ayrshire (North) |
Irvine Development Corporation |
1979c |
14802 |
19396 |
Caley House, Howgate, KA13 6EJ |
Kilwinning |
Scotland/Ayrshire (North) |
Irvine Development Corporation (H Roan Rutherford) |
1985c |
14803 |
19548 |
1 to 21, Bryce Knox Court, KA11 2DG |
Lawthorn |
Scotland/Ayrshire (North) |
Irvine Development Corporation |
1991c |
14804 |
19728 |
1 to 12, Murdoch Nisbet Court, KA16 9DD |
Newmilns |
Scotland/Ayrshire (North) |
Hodgins Smith |
2004c |
14805 |
11177 |
Hillhome, Portencrodd Road, KA23 9PZ |
Portencross |
Scotland/Ayrshire (North) |
J Austin Laird |
1935-7 |
14806 |
11178 |
Mayar Bhan, 14c, Meadowfoot Road, KA23 9BX |
West Kilbride |
Scotland/Ayrshire (North) |
Cooper Architects (Kevin & Catherine Cooper) |
2000-2 |
14807 |
3190 |
White Plains, 80, Longhill Avenue, KA7 4DY |
Ayr |
Scotland/Ayrshire (South) |
Alex Mair |
1936 |
14808 |
3191 |
151, Prestwick Road, KA8 8NN |
Ayr |
Scotland/Ayrshire (South) |
Percy Hogarth |
1930s |
14809 |
12864 |
14, Racecourse View, KA7 2TX |
Ayr |
Scotland/Ayrshire (South) |
|
1967 |
14810 |
18735 |
Castlehill, 3, Mains Road, KA26 0NJ |
Ballantrae |
Scotland/Ayrshire (South) |
Alex Mair |
1930s |
14811 |
14572 |
Kildonan House, KA26 0PS |
Barrhill |
Scotland/Ayrshire (South) |
James Miller |
1914-15 |
14812 |
11179 |
Port Murray House, Harbour Road, KA26 9PD |
Maidens, Girvan |
Scotland/Ayrshire (South) |
Peter Womersley |
1963 |
14813 |
11181 |
6, Station Road, KA9 1FQ |
Prestwick |
Scotland/Ayrshire (South) |
Clunie Rowell |
1968 |
14814 |
11183 |
house on west coast of Scotland, probably near |
Prestwick |
Scotland/Ayrshire (South) |
Rowell & Anderson |
1962c |
14815 |
11184 |
Rawflat, Jedburgh, TD8 6UR |
Ancrum |
Scotland/Borders |
W Schomberg Scott |
1960s |
14816 |
3125 |
Becketsfield, The Square, TD6 0ST |
Bowden |
Scotland/Borders |
Leslie Grahame-Thompson & Frank James Connell |
1937-9 |
14817 |
11186 |
RachanHus, in grounds of former Rachan House, ML12 6HH |
Broughton |
Scotland/Borders |
|
2005 |
14818 |
14723 |
Broughton Place, ML12 6HJ |
Broughton |
Scotland/Borders |
Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (Basil Spence) |
1936 |
14819 |
18644 |
14 to 20, Lower Burnmouth, TD14 5SP |
Burnmouth |
Scotland/Borders |
Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (W H Kininmonth & Basil Spence) |
1948 |
14820 |
13817 |
The Walled Garden, Press Castle, TD14 5TS |
Coldingham |
Scotland/Borders |
Jenny Jones |
2015c |
14821 |
14830 |
1 to 8, The Bay, Sands Road, Coldingham Bay, TD14 5PA |
Coldingham |
Scotland/Borders |
Sutherland Hussey Harris Architects |
2012- |
14822 |
13097 |
Sunnybank, School Road, TD14 5NS |
Coldingham |
Scotland/Borders |
Venner Lucas |
2011 |
14823 |
12757 |
The Pavilion, St Abb's Haven, Coldingham Bay, TD14 5PA |
Coldingham |
Scotland/Borders |
Studio SP (Stuart Palmer) |
2010 |
14824 |
11187 |
Harden's End, Clockmill |
Duns |
Scotland/Borders |
|
1930s |
14825 |
11201 |
Hairlaw Moor Farmhouse, Greenlaw, TD10 6XT |
Duns |
Scotland/Borders |
The Border Design Centre Ltd (Ian Scott-Watson) |
1962 |
14826 |
11188 |
4, Trinity Park, TD11 3HN |
Duns |
Scotland/Borders |
The Border Design Centre Ltd |
1973 |
14827 |
11189 |
timber frames houses |
Duns |
Scotland/Borders |
Clanwood Components Ltd (manufacturer) |
1970s |
14828 |
15844 |
Hopewater House, TD7 5JN |
Ettrickbridge, Selkirk |
Scotland/Borders |
Robert Maguire |
2004-6 |
14829 |
12943 |
2, Hinkar Way, TD14 5EQ |
Eyemouth |
Scotland/Borders |
|
1970s |
14830 |
19562 |
1 to 29, Marine Square, TD14 5HL |
Eyemouth |
Scotland/Borders |
Bain Swan Architects |
1991c |
14831 |
21290 |
Old Grain Mill, Millbank Road, TD14 5RE |
Eyemouth |
Scotland/Borders |
Keith Renton |
2014c |
14832 |
12944 |
Makore, 1, Northburn View, TD14 5BG |
Eyemouth |
Scotland/Borders |
|
1970s |
14833 |
18212 |
Cedar Lodge, Brunswickhill, Abbotsford Road, TD1 3NN |
Galashiels |
Scotland/Borders |
|
1960c |
14834 |
18213 |
Monymusk, Brunswickhill, Abbotsford Road, TD1 3NN |
Galashiels |
Scotland/Borders |
Peter Womersley |
1958 |
14835 |
19014 |
1 to 55, Church Square, TD1 3JJ |
Galashiels |
Scotland/Borders |
Peter Womersley |
1964c |
14836 |
14093 |
4, Ellwyn Crescent, TD1 2AZ |
Galashiels |
Scotland/Borders |
|
1960s |
14837 |
18129 |
houses in, Larch Grove, TD1 2LB |
Galashiels |
Scotland/Borders |
Wheeler & Sproson |
1964-77 |
14838 |
11191 |
High Sunderland, Sunderland Hall, TD1 3PL |
Galashiels |
Scotland/Borders |
Peter Womersley |
1958 |
14839 |
11198 |
Sunderland Garden House, Sunderland Hall, TD1 3PG |
Galashiels |
Scotland/Borders |
Michael Laird Architects |
1965 |
14840 |
11199 |
The Studio, High Sunderland, Sunderland Hall, TD1 3PQ |
Galashiels |
Scotland/Borders |
Peter Womersley |
1969-72 |
14841 |
18211 |
Achnacairidh, Bakers Road, TD6 9NA |
Gattonside |
Scotland/Borders |
Duncan Cameron |
1960s |
14842 |
11200 |
Sharon, Bakers Road, TD6 9NA |
Gattonside |
Scotland/Borders |
Peter Womersley |
1957 |
14843 |
11207 |
The Rig, Priors Road, TD6 9NQ |
Gattonside |
Scotland/Borders |
Peter Womersley |
1958 |
14844 |
11210 |
The Rig Office, Priors Road, TD6 9NQ |
Gattonside |
Scotland/Borders |
Peter Womersley |
1960s |
14845 |
3127 |
The Keep, The Loan, TD6 9LX |
Gattonside |
Scotland/Borders |
|
1930s |
14846 |
18214 |
Treetops, The Loan, TD6 9NH |
Gattonside |
Scotland/Borders |
|
1960s |
14847 |
18215 |
Tweed Rig, The Loan, TD6 9NH |
Gattonside |
Scotland/Borders |
|
|
14848 |
14828 |
Abbotsmeadow, TD6 9NJ |
Gattonside |
Scotland/Borders |
Sutherland Hussey Harris Architects |
2013 |
14849 |
18209 |
Little Orchard, TD6 9NP |
Gattonside |
Scotland/Borders |
Duncan Cameron |
1960s |
14850 |
12888 |
Orchard Neuk, TD6 9NP |
Gattonside |
Scotland/Borders |
A449 Architects |
2011-13 |
14851 |
11211 |
The Orchard, TD6 9NP |
Gattonside |
Scotland/Borders |
Peter Womersley |
1958c |
14852 |
11202 |
Clunaig, 5, Dean Road, TD9 7HU |
Hawick |
Scotland/Borders |
|
1963c |
14853 |
11203 |
Rosalee Grange, 23, Langlands Road, TD9 7EF |
Hawick |
Scotland/Borders |
|
1960s |
14854 |
11204 |
Treetops, Roadhead, TD9 7HR |
Hawick |
Scotland/Borders |
|
1970s |
14855 |
14409 |
Little Lindisfarne, Stirches Road, TD9 7HF |
Hawick |
Scotland/Borders |
Brian Robertson |
2013-15 |
14856 |
12608 |
Plummerswood, (private road off B7062), EH44 6PS |
Innerleithen |
Scotland/Borders |
Gaia Architects |
2010 |
14857 |
18379 |
161b & c, Roxburgh Street, TD5 7DU |
Kelso |
Scotland/Borders |
Chambers McMillan Architects |
2018-9 |
14858 |
3126 |
Broomlaw |
Kelso |
Scotland/Borders |
|
1930s |
14859 |
11205 |
house near |
Kelso |
Scotland/Borders |
Celtic Homes Ltd |
1973c |
14860 |
13057 |
Southside Steading, ML12 6JG |
Kilbucho, Peebles |
Scotland/Borders |
WT Architecture |
2012-14 |
14861 |
18000 |
former boiler house, Chiefswood Road, TD6 9QH |
Melrose |
Scotland/Borders |
Peter Womersley |
1977 |
14862 |
11206 |
Nimbus, Dingleton Road, TD6 9QS |
Melrose |
Scotland/Borders |
|
1960s |
14863 |
23005 |
Black Burn Lodge, North Hermitage Street, TD9 0RZ |
Newcastleton |
Scotland/Borders |
Roderick I K Ogilvy |
2008 |
14864 |
23004 |
Police House, North Hermitage Street, TD9 0RZ |
Newcastleton |
Scotland/Borders |
|
1930s |
14865 |
23296 |
The Shotheads (formerly Shotheids), TD8 6RP |
Oxnam |
Scotland/Borders |
|
1968 |
14866 |
18453 |
Windram House, TD8 6RD |
Oxnam |
Scotland/Borders |
Kalm Architecture (Kevin Adams & Lucy Miller) |
2017-9 |
14867 |
14094 |
9, Venlaw Quarry Road, EH45 8RJ |
Peebles |
Scotland/Borders |
|
1960s |
14868 |
20711 |
Hygge House, TD2 6SH |
Pyatshaw |
Scotland/Borders |
TAP Architects |
2017-9 |
14869 |
21062 |
Druienish, TD5 8LZ |
Roxburgh |
Scotland/Borders |
Zone Architects |
2019 |
14870 |
19199 |
houses in and around, Halywell Hill, TD7 4AE |
Selkirk |
Scotland/Borders |
Robert J Naismith |
1970c |
14871 |
3128 |
Stabstane, Shawpark Road, TD7 4PR |
Selkirk |
Scotland/Borders |
|
1947 |
14872 |
11212 |
Philiphaugh, TD7 5LX |
Selkirk |
Scotland/Borders |
William Kininmonth |
1965 |
14873 |
19105 |
1 to 7, Grafton Court, TD5 8RT |
Town Yetholm |
Scotland/Borders |
Roxburgh County Architect |
1967c |
14874 |
20405 |
The Bents, Macbiehill, EH46 7AZ |
West Linton |
Scotland/Borders |
Bonar & Grams Architects (Donald Ferguson) |
2004c |
14875 |
14211 |
1, Rutherford Gardens, EH46 7AP |
West Linton |
Scotland/Borders |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2010c |
14876 |
22428 |
Kilbrennan, The Loan, EH46 7HE |
West Linton |
Scotland/Borders |
|
1960s |
14877 |
22427 |
Pinkerton, The Loan, EH46 7HE |
West Linton |
Scotland/Borders |
|
1960s |
14878 |
22426 |
Srongarbh, The Loan, EH46 7HE |
West Linton |
Scotland/Borders |
Leslie Grahame Thomson |
1934 |
14879 |
20686 |
Blakeburn Cottage, TD6 9BW |
Wester Housebyres |
Scotland/Borders |
A449 Architects |
2015 |
14880 |
11215 |
house in Scotland, near Berwick |
|
Scotland/Borders |
Robbie & Wellwood |
1970s |
14881 |
12676 |
Thornbank View, Back Road, FK14 7EA |
Dollar |
Scotland/Central Region |
Yeoman McAllister Architects |
2013 |
14882 |
18559 |
Hazelwood, DG2 0JZ |
Auldgirth |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
Lily Jencks |
2014 |
14883 |
11218 |
Troloss House, Elvanfoot, ML12 6TH |
Biggar |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
Border Design Centre Ltd (Ian Scott-Watson) |
1969 |
14884 |
11216 |
bungalow at |
Boreland |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
|
1930s |
14885 |
19115 |
1 to 2 (odd), 14 to 20 (even), Aldery Terrace, DG14 0UP |
Canonbie |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
Dumfries County Architect |
1967c |
14886 |
19116 |
1 to 8, The Wynd, DG14 0UU |
Canonbie |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
Dumfries County Architect |
1967c |
14887 |
11217 |
The Edge, Sandyhills (A710), DG5 4PA |
Dalbeattie |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
Carole Naylor & John Chesbrough |
2008-9 |
14888 |
15688 |
1, Hill Street, DG2 7AQ |
Dumfries |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
John Copeland |
1966 |
14889 |
3129 |
65, New Abbey Road, DG2 7LZ |
Dumfries |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
W N Thompson & Co |
1930s |
14890 |
11219 |
96, Pleasance Avenue, DG2 7JX |
Dumfries |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
W N Thompson & Co |
1930s |
14891 |
18967 |
houses in, Crofthill Road, DG8 0QN |
Glenluce |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
R M Clive |
1961c |
14892 |
14849 |
Taigh Sonas, DG5 4LL |
Kippford, Dalbeattie |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
Simon Winstanley |
2013 |
14893 |
11221 |
Turngree, DG2 8JB |
Lochanhead |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
|
1970c |
14894 |
13530 |
The White House, DG6 4XE |
Mutehill, Kirkudbright |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
Page/Park Architects |
2010 |
14895 |
17512 |
house on former military listening station site, Heugh Road, DG9 8TD |
Portpatrick |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
Andy Stakes |
2018c |
14896 |
3130 |
Tirconaill (formerly Drummuie), Heugh Road, DG9 8TD |
Portpatrick |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
A MacLean Goudie |
1936 |
14897 |
12945 |
Westering, Heugh Road, DG9 8TD |
Portpatrick |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
|
1960s |
14898 |
20544 |
The Houl, Kendoon, DG7 3UB |
St Johns Town of Dalry |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
Simon Winstanley |
2009 |
14899 |
11222 |
Aine House, West Cairngarroch, DG9 9EH |
Stoney Kirk |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
Simon Winstanley |
2012c |
14900 |
3131 |
Hawkesworth, Broadstone Road, DG9 0EX |
Stranraer |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
A MacLean Goudie |
1946 |
14901 |
3132 |
The Moorings, Broadstone Road, DG9 0EX |
Stranraer |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
A MacLean Goudie |
1937 |
14902 |
13622 |
Three Glens House, Moniaive, DG3 4EG |
Thornhill |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
Mark Waghorn Archs |
2012 |
14903 |
19158 |
bungalows in, Willox Park, G82 2EA |
Dunbarton |
Scotland/Dunbartonshire (West) |
|
1968c |
14904 |
18730 |
Ash House, Ross & Aber Road, G83 8NE |
Gartocharn |
Scotland/Dunbartonshire (West) |
Alan Reiach & Partners (Alan Reiach) |
1962 |
14905 |
20470 |
Longwall, The Brae, DD3 0QU |
Auchterhouse |
Scotland/Dundee |
|
1960s |
14906 |
20469 |
White Gables, The Brae, DD3 0QU |
Auchterhouse |
Scotland/Dundee |
|
1960s |
14907 |
16997 |
3, Abertay Gardens, DD5 2RR |
Broughty Ferry |
Scotland/Dundee |
|
1960s |
14908 |
17001 |
22, Albert Road, DD5 1AZ |
Broughty Ferry |
Scotland/Dundee |
|
1960s |
14909 |
17895 |
2, Beach Lane, DD5 1JF |
Broughty Ferry |
Scotland/Dundee |
|
1960s |
14910 |
16999 |
Aran, 95a, Dundee Road, DD5 1JA |
Broughty Ferry |
Scotland/Dundee |
James Parr |
1970s |
14911 |
11224 |
Craiglea, 95, Dundee Road, DD5 1JB |
Broughty Ferry |
Scotland/Dundee |
James Parr |
1964 |
14912 |
11225 |
The Rock, 24, Dundee Road, DD5 1LX |
Broughty Ferry |
Scotland/Dundee |
James Parr |
1963 |
14913 |
18338 |
60 & 62, Kerrington Crescent, DD5 2TN |
Broughty Ferry |
Scotland/Dundee |
|
1960s |
14914 |
17000 |
6, Ogilvie Road, DD5 1LU |
Broughty Ferry |
Scotland/Dundee |
|
1960s |
14915 |
3135 |
6, Arnhall Drive, DD2 1LU |
Dundee |
Scotland/Dundee |
Lowe & Barrie |
1936 |
14916 |
3136 |
5, Arnhall Gardens, DD2 1LU |
Dundee |
Scotland/Dundee |
Lowe & Barrie |
1937 |
14917 |
3133 |
7, Bingham Terrace, DD4 7HQ |
Dundee |
Scotland/Dundee |
Frank Henderson |
1930s |
14918 |
11223 |
112, Camphill Road, DD5 2ND |
Dundee |
Scotland/Dundee |
Gordon Allen |
1970s |
14919 |
18089 |
1 to 9, Cart Place, DD2 4DB |
Dundee |
Scotland/Dundee |
|
1960s |
14920 |
3134 |
43, Forfar Road, DD4 7BE |
Dundee |
Scotland/Dundee |
Gordon & Scrymgeour |
1930s |
14921 |
19367 |
14 to 78 (even), 21 to 79 (odd), Garry Place, DD3 8QX |
Dundee |
Scotland/Dundee |
Dundee City Architects Dept |
1983c |
14922 |
19364 |
new house south of Invergowrie House, George Pirie Way, DD2 1UA |
Dundee |
Scotland/Dundee |
Kirsty Maguire Architects |
2018 |
14923 |
19535 |
Sinderins Court, 255, Hawkhill, DD2 1DQ |
Dundee |
Scotland/Dundee |
Page/Park Architects |
1989c |
14924 |
11371 |
Tayside, Invergowrie, DD2 5DN |
Dundee |
Scotland/Dundee |
Gauldie, Hardie, Wright & Needham |
1952 |
14925 |
18090 |
2 to 10 (even), Orrin Place, DD2 4DE |
Dundee |
Scotland/Dundee |
|
1960s |
14926 |
3137 |
Sunningdale, 1, Ralston Road, West Ferry, DD5 1NQ |
Dundee |
Scotland/Dundee |
Thoms & Wilkie (Donald Ross) |
1933 |
14927 |
15667 |
74 to 88, Rosemount Road, DD2 3SZ |
Dundee |
Scotland/Dundee |
Baxter Clark & Paul |
1963-5 |
14928 |
11226 |
11, Victoria Road, West Ferry, DD5 1BG |
Dundee |
Scotland/Dundee |
James Parr |
1960s |
14929 |
19034 |
houses in and around, King's Mason, DD2 5DJ |
Kingoodie |
Scotland/Dundee |
Ian A Moodie |
1964c |
14930 |
19016 |
1 to 5, Cramond Bridge Cottages, EH4 6DU |
Cramond |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Law & Dunbar-Nasmith |
1964c |
14931 |
3145 |
Balnagarrow, 51, Cramond Glebe Road, EH4 6NT |
Cramond |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
James Miller & Ptnrs |
1937 |
14932 |
11227 |
Avisfield, 12, Cramond Road North, EH4 6HS |
Cramond |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Morris & Steedman |
1956 |
14933 |
13791 |
Foxfield, 10, Cramond Road North, EH4 6HS |
Cramond |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Lindsay Johnston |
2002-5 |
14934 |
14714 |
17, Essex Road, EH4 6LQ |
Cramond |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Kininmonth & Spence (W H Kininmonth) |
1951 |
14935 |
3141 |
Hethersett, 95, Whitehouse Road, EH4 6JT |
Cramond |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
C F Reid |
1933 |
14936 |
18143 |
19 & 21, Baberton Avenue, Juniper Green, EH14 5DS |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1960s |
14937 |
19193 |
21, Barnshot Road, Colinton, EH13 0DJ |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1960s |
14938 |
20441 |
31, Barnton Avenue, Barnton, EH4 6JJ |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Holmes Partnership |
2000c |
14939 |
13413 |
43, Barnton Park Crescent, Barnton, EH4 6EN |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1960s |
14940 |
13414 |
23 to 33 (odd), 47, 47a, 49, 49a, 51, 51a, 53, 53a, Barnton Park View, Barnton, EH4 6HH |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1960s |
14941 |
13412 |
bungalows in, Barnton Park Wood, Barnton, EH4 6EW |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1960s |
14942 |
18135 |
houses in and around, Bartongate Avenue, EH4 8BH |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1970s |
14943 |
19427 |
10, Bell's Brae, EH4 3BJ |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
RMJM Robert Matthew Johnson-Marshall & Partners |
1986c |
14944 |
21266 |
7, Belmont Drive, EH12 6JN |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Reiach & Hall |
2006c |
14945 |
21267 |
8, Belmont Drive, EH12 6JN |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Kenneth Reid Associates |
2004c |
14946 |
21268 |
9, Belmont Drive, EH12 6JN |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Houston Morris Architects |
2005c |
14947 |
21269 |
10, Belmont Drive, EH12 6JN |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Kenneth Reid Associates |
2008c |
14948 |
18142 |
1 & 1a, Belmont Road, Juniper Green, EH14 5DZ |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1960s |
14949 |
18136 |
houses in, Blamwell Terrace, EH16 6PL |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1970s |
14950 |
20689 |
22, Bonnington Grove, EH6 4BL |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Konishi Gaffney Architects |
2015 |
14951 |
16983 |
45, Braid Farm Road, EH10 6LE |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1960s |
14952 |
16982 |
51, Braid Farm Road, EH10 6LE |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Ronald Douglas Cameron |
1968 |
14953 |
14717 |
13, Braid Hills Avenue, EH10 6LH |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1960s |
14954 |
14716 |
15, Braid Hills Avenue, EH10 6LH |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Kininmonth & Spence |
1934 |
14955 |
11232 |
9, Burgess Terrace, EH9 2BD |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Ian Lindsay & Ptnrs |
1968 |
14956 |
18144 |
3 to 13 (odd), Burnbrae, East Craigs, EH12 8UB |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1970s |
14957 |
11233 |
40, Camus Avenue, Juniper Green, EH10 6QU |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1930s |
14958 |
23582 |
67 to 71, 97 to 103, Canongate, EH8 8BT |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1961-69 |
14959 |
19057 |
Chessel's Court, 240, Canongate, EH8 8AD |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Robert Hurd & Partners |
1965c |
14960 |
11234 |
ten town houses, Capelaw View, Colinton, EH13 0LE |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Eco-Logical Developments |
2011 |
14961 |
19151 |
flats in, Carnegie Court, EH8 9SN |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1968c |
14962 |
14715 |
6, Castlelaw Road, Colinton, EH13 0DN |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Kininmonth & Spence |
1932 |
14963 |
11235 |
32, Charterhall Road, EH9 3HP |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Morris & Steedman |
1962 |
14964 |
11238 |
6, Comiston Rise, EH10 6HQ |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs |
1930s |
14965 |
22306 |
34, Corstorphine Road, Murrayfield, EH12 6HP |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1960s |
14966 |
22307 |
38, Corstorphine Road, Murrayfield, EH12 6HP |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
2010c |
14967 |
13933 |
Couperfield House (Janitor's Lodge), Couperfield, Leith, EH6 6HG |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
HLP Architects (Greg Holstead) |
2003-4 |
14968 |
16780 |
33 to 49 (odd), Craigs Road, Corstorphine, EH12 8EW |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1960s |
14969 |
14719 |
40 & 42, Dick Place, Grange, EH9 2JB |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (W H Kninimonth) |
1934 |
14970 |
3148 |
46a, Dick Place, Grange, EH9 2JB |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Kininmonth & Spence (W H Kininmonth) |
1932 |
14971 |
11239 |
Whiteleaf House, 38c, Dick Place, Grange, EH9 2JB |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Malcolm Fraser Architects |
2011 |
14972 |
18356 |
2, Dovecot Loan, Colinton, EH14 2LT |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1960s |
14973 |
18355 |
4, Dovecot Loan, Colinton, EH14 2LT |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1960s |
14974 |
17417 |
Laverockdale House, 66-68, Draghorn Loan, Colinton, EH13 0DB |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Robert Lorimer |
1907 |
14975 |
16913 |
12 to 39, Dublin Street Lane North, EH3 6NT |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Richard Murphy Architects |
2000c |
14976 |
3143 |
2 pairs of houses, East Craigs |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
James Miller & Ptnrs |
1936 |
14977 |
20939 |
2, Easter Belmont Road, EH12 6EX |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Orphoot Whiting & Bryce |
1928 |
14978 |
20942 |
3, Easter Belmont Road, EH12 6EX |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
B N H Orphoot |
1928 |
14979 |
3146 |
4, Easter Belmont Road, EH12 6EX |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Kininmonth & Spence |
1934 |
14980 |
20941 |
5, Easter Belmont Road, EH12 6EX |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Orphoot Whiting & Bryce |
1930s |
14981 |
20940 |
9, Easter Belmont Road, EH12 6EX |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
H O Tarbolton & M M Ochterlony |
1934 |
14982 |
20938 |
Ardnasaid, 6, Easter Belmont Road, EH12 6EX |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Leslie Grahame-Thompson |
1931 |
14983 |
3147 |
Lismhor, 11, Easter Belmont Road, EH12 6EX |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Kininmonth & Spence (Basil Spence) |
1932 |
14984 |
14718 |
22, Frogston Road West, Fairmilehead, EH10 7AB |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Kininmonth & Spence |
1934 |
14985 |
23376 |
46, Frogston Road West, Fairmilehead, EH10 7AJ |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
James A Arnott |
1936 |
14986 |
11240 |
103, Glasgow Road, EH12 8LH |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1930s |
14987 |
3142 |
Baldornie, 4, Glenlockhart Bank, Craiglockhart, EH14 1BL |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
George Lawrence |
1938 |
14988 |
11241 |
1 (?), Glenlockhart Valley, Craiglockhart |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Morris & Steedman |
1963 |
14989 |
15606 |
Millbuies House, 43, Gogar Bank, EH12 9BY |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
RMJM Robert Matthew Johnson-Marshall & Partners (James Dunbar Nasmith) |
1955-6 |
14990 |
23023 |
Suntrap House, 41, Gogar Bank, EH12 9BY |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1966 |
14991 |
19194 |
4, Harelaw Road, Colinton, EH13 0DR |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Susan Stephen Architects |
2010 |
14992 |
13632 |
2b, Hart Street, EH1 3RN |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Richard Murphy Architects |
2014 |
14993 |
19858 |
The Steel House, 3, Hart Street, EH1 3RN |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Hackland & Dore Architects |
2002 |
14994 |
22202 |
3, Hawthornbank Lane, Dean Village, EH4 3BH |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Harold Anthony Wheeler |
1974 |
14995 |
17926 |
28, Hermitage Drive, Morningside, EH10 6BY |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Gareth Hoskins Architects |
2013 |
14996 |
20440 |
14a, Hermitage Drive, Morningside, EH10 6BY |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
CDA Group (Comprehensive Design Architects) |
2006c |
14997 |
19515 |
1 to 3, Hill Place, EH8 9DS |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Wann McLaren & Partners |
1988c |
14998 |
23375 |
1, 3 & 5, Howden Hall Road, Liberton, EH16 6PQ |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Kininmonth & Spence (Basil Spence) |
1934 |
14999 |
20943 |
7a, Kinellan Road, EH12 6ES |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Lorn MacNeal |
2012c |
15000 |
11244 |
Selkirk House, 303, Lanark Road, EH14 2LL |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
J Roy McKee |
1961 |
15001 |
11246 |
house in, Liberton Brae |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
T Bowhill Gibson |
1930s |
15002 |
11245 |
patio houses at, Lindsay Street, Leith Fort, EH6 4 |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Shaw-Stewart, Blaikie & Perry |
1964 |
15003 |
11247 |
13, Merchiston Bank Gardens, EH10 5EB |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
RMA Architects (Rod Malloch) |
2005 |
15004 |
15140 |
Mossman Houses, 15a & 15b, Merchiston Mews, EH10 4PE |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Arcade Architects (Alison Blamire) |
2000 |
15005 |
18729 |
5, Morningside Place, EH10 5ES |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Alan Reiach & Partners (Alan Reiach) |
1956 |
15006 |
17830 |
7a, Munro Drive, EH13 0EG |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Purcell Miller Tritton |
2014 |
15007 |
11237 |
Sherwood House, Munro Drive, EH13 0EG |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Egon Riss |
1950s |
15008 |
11248 |
Clapperfield, Nether Liberton, EH16 5TZ |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Alan Reiach & Partners (Stuart Renton) |
1959 |
15009 |
18458 |
22, Observatory Road, EH9 3HE |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Zone Architects |
2017 |
15010 |
23583 |
9 to 23, Old Fishmarket Close, EH1 1RW |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Richard Murphy Architects |
2002-4 |
15011 |
3144 |
32, Old Kirk Road, Corstorphine, EH12 6JU |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
James Miller & Ptnrs |
1936 |
15012 |
14720 |
57, Oxgangs Road, Fairmilehead, EH10 7BD |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (W H Kninimonth) |
1935 |
15013 |
13633 |
9, Pentland Avenue, EH13 0HZ |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Richard Murphy Architects |
2004 |
15014 |
19447 |
Pilrig House, Pilrig House Close, EH6 5RF |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Michael Laird Architects |
1984-5 |
15015 |
15016 |
houses in, Queens Walk, Niddrie Mains Road, EH16 4EA |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Lorimer & Matthew (Stuart Matthew) |
1947 |
15016 |
3149 |
538, Queensferry Road, Barnton, EH4 6AS |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
W N Thompson & Co |
1937 |
15017 |
20935 |
17, Ravelston Dykes, EH4 3JE |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1930s |
15018 |
11257 |
house at, Ravelston Dykes |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Law & Dunbar-Nasmith |
1963 |
15019 |
20937 |
37, Ravelston Dykes Road, EH4 3PA |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1970s |
15020 |
20597 |
50, Ravelston Dykes Road, EH4 3NX |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Oberlanders Architects |
2012c |
15021 |
11252 |
65 & 67, Ravelston Dykes Road, EH4 3NU |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Morris & Steedman |
1960 |
15022 |
11256 |
69 to 85, Ravelston Dykes Road, EH4 3NU |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Roland Wedgwood Assocs |
1969 |
15023 |
11258 |
house by, Ravelston Gardens |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Neil & Hurd |
1930s |
15024 |
20936 |
1 to 7 (odd), Ravelston House Road, EH4 3LP |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Roland Wedgwood Assocs |
1966 |
15025 |
18990 |
houses and flats in, Redbraes Grove, EH7 4LJ |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
R Malcolm |
1962c |
15026 |
16267 |
20, Redhall Bank Road, Colinton, EH14 2LY |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1960s |
15027 |
18357 |
Tamarack, 11, Redhall Bank Road, Colinton, EH14 2LY |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1960s |
15028 |
3140 |
houses in, Restalrig Square & Restalrig Circus, EH7 6 |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
A H Campbell |
1926 |
15029 |
11259 |
10, St Thomas Road, EH9 2LQ |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Morris & Steedman |
1961 |
15030 |
15017 |
houses in, Steedman Row, Niddrie Mains Road, EH16 4FQ |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Smith Scott Mullan Associates |
2015 |
15031 |
18134 |
houses in and around, Strathalmond Court, EH4 8AE |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1960s |
15032 |
19910 |
flats in, Westfield Avenue, Gorgie, EH11 2QH |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
7N Architects |
2017c |
15033 |
23581 |
1 to 12, White Horse Close, Canongate, EH6 8BU |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Frank Mears & Partners |
1964-5 |
15034 |
18727 |
1, Winton Loan, EH10 7AN |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Alan Reiach & Partners (Alan Reiach) |
1962 |
15035 |
11263 |
3, Winton Loan, EH10 7AN |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Alan Reiach & Partners (Alan Reiach) |
1964 |
15036 |
11265 |
house in |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Ralph Cowan |
1954 |
15037 |
11267 |
house in |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Stuart Matthew |
1954 |
15038 |
11269 |
Lin's Mill & house, EH52 5PD |
Ingliston |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Morris & Steedman |
1971 |
15039 |
12946 |
23, Brunstane Road South, EH15 2NH |
Joppa |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1960s |
15040 |
21615 |
2, 4 & 12, Eastfield Gardens, EH15 2LB |
Joppa |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1930s |
15041 |
21616 |
64 & 66, Seaview Crescent, EH15 2LR |
Joppa |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1930s |
15042 |
11243 |
house in |
Joppa |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1930s |
15043 |
18133 |
houses in and around, Maitland Hog Lane, EH29 9DX |
Kirkliston |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1960s |
15044 |
18378 |
9e (Ramp House), Bellfield Lane, EH15 2BL |
Portobello |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Chambers McMillan Architects |
2013 |
15045 |
19311 |
houses in Brickfield, The Pottery, Law Place etc., Pipe Street, EH15 1TF |
Portobello |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Edinburgh City Architects Dept |
1980c |
15046 |
19195 |
houses in, Scotstoun Park, EH30 9PQ |
South Queensferry |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Johnson-Marshall & Partners |
1970c |
15047 |
15066 |
135, Stewart Avenue, EH51 9NN |
Bo'ness |
Scotland/Falkirk |
Matthew Steele |
1920s |
15048 |
20183 |
Glen End, 19, Quarry Brae, FK2 0SS |
Brightons |
Scotland/Falkirk |
Wilson & Wilson |
1970s |
15049 |
16078 |
The Stables, 6a, Arnothill, FK1 5RY |
Falkirk |
Scotland/Falkirk |
Andrew Taylor |
2014 |
15050 |
19206 |
Glenfuir Court & Greenbank Court, Glenfuir Road, FK1 5DU |
Falkirk |
Scotland/Falkirk |
Falkirk Burgh Architect |
1971c |
15051 |
19700 |
houses in, Inchyra Place, FK3 9EQ |
Grangemouth |
Scotland/Falkirk |
Page & Park Architects |
2002c |
15052 |
11270 |
Tigh Culloch, New Street, FK1 3EP |
Slamannan |
Scotland/Falkirk |
OMI Architects |
2003 |
15053 |
17416 |
The Murrel, KY3 0RN |
Aberdour |
Scotland/Fife |
Francis William Deas |
1908-10 |
15054 |
19221 |
houses in, Dreelside, KY10 3EF |
Anstruther |
Scotland/Fife |
North East Fife District Architect |
1977c |
15055 |
19332 |
Harbourlea, East Green, KY10 3AA |
Anstruther |
Scotland/Fife |
Baxter Clark & Paul |
1981c |
15056 |
18146 |
17a to 39b (odd), Milton Crescent, KY10 3DP |
Anstruther |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1960s |
15057 |
19985 |
18 to 26 (even), Kirkland Avenue, KY5 8NZ |
Ballingry |
Scotland/Fife |
Duncan Roberts |
2000 |
15058 |
19132 |
12, Greenmount Drive, KY3 9JH |
Burntisland |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1960s |
15059 |
19131 |
houses and flats in, Somerville Street, KY3 9DH |
Burntisland |
Scotland/Fife |
Wheeler & Sproson |
1967c |
15060 |
11271 |
Pitcorthie House, off B491, KY9 1JY |
Colinsburgh |
Scotland/Fife |
Trevor Dannatt |
1966 |
15061 |
11275 |
2, Veere Park, KY12 8NE |
Culross |
Scotland/Fife |
NJSR McLean Architects |
2001-2 |
15062 |
19218 |
Bathgate Court, Bonnygate, KY15 4LP |
Cupar |
Scotland/Fife |
North East Fife District Architect |
1977c |
15063 |
3152 |
23, 24, 25, Bowling Green Lane, KY15 4HD |
Cupar |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1930s |
15064 |
3151 |
Firbank (formerly Guysel or Gysels House), Brighton Road, KY15 5DQ |
Cupar |
Scotland/Fife |
William Guild |
1937 |
15065 |
12947 |
Mulrany, Brighton Road, KT15 5DH |
Cupar |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1960s |
15066 |
11276 |
Sunstra, Brighton Road, KY15 5DH |
Cupar |
Scotland/Fife |
William Guild |
1930s |
15067 |
11278 |
The Duncan House, Kinloch Street, Ladybank, KY15 7UT |
Cupar |
Scotland/Fife |
Gareth Hoskins Architects |
2006 |
15068 |
17221 |
Tara, 32, Millbank, KY15 5DP |
Cupar |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1960s |
15069 |
19383 |
1 to 15, Winthank Court, KY15 5AY |
Cupar |
Scotland/Fife |
J S Donald (Chief Technical Officer, NE Fife DC) |
1983c |
15070 |
13174 |
25, Sealstrand, KY11 9NG |
Dalgety Bay |
Scotland/Fife |
The Border Design Centre Ltd (Ian Scott-Watson) |
1970s |
15071 |
18139 |
1 to 37 (odd), Beath View, KY11 4UF |
Dunfermline |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1960s |
15072 |
3153 |
Bella Vista, 11, Linburn Road, KY11 4LJ |
Dunfermline |
Scotland/Fife |
A B Allan |
1930s |
15073 |
11277 |
house, possibly in |
Dunfermline |
Scotland/Fife |
G Kenneth Oliver |
1980c |
15074 |
17627 |
Annerley, Glovers Wynd, KY9 1AE |
Earlsferry |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1960s |
15075 |
17628 |
Astor Park, Grange Road, KY9 1AL |
Earlsferry |
Scotland/Fife |
Lorn MacNeal |
2013 |
15076 |
17629 |
Elphin, Grange Road, KY9 1AL |
Earlsferry |
Scotland/Fife |
Hanson Architects |
2014 |
15077 |
17609 |
Kingsmuir, Links Road, KY9 1AW |
Earlsferry |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1960s |
15078 |
23224 |
Carmichael Lodge, Elie Estate, KY9 1ER |
Elie |
Scotland/Fife |
Thomson Hunter Architects |
2017c |
15079 |
17608 |
East House & West House, St Ford, Liberty, KY9 1AU |
Elie |
Scotland/Fife |
Hurd Rolland Partnership |
2014 |
15080 |
17607 |
Sea House, Liberty, KY9 1AU |
Elie |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1970s |
15081 |
17624 |
Mid Rock House, Wadeslea, KY9 1EA |
Elie |
Scotland/Fife |
WT Architecture |
2014 |
15082 |
18350 |
23, Braid Drive, KY7 4ES |
Glenrothes |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1960s |
15083 |
18141 |
4 to 18 (even), Hazel Hill, KY6 1HF |
Glenrothes |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1960s |
15084 |
18140 |
108 to 117, Keith Drive, KY6 2HY |
Glenrothes |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1960s |
15085 |
18118 |
St Paul's Presbytery, Warout Road, KY7 4ER |
Glenrothes |
Scotland/Fife |
Gillespie, Kidd & Coia |
1956 |
15086 |
19986 |
Larchwood, Fordell Estate, Clockluine Road, KY11 7HF |
Hillend |
Scotland/Fife |
Duncan Roberts |
2002c |
15087 |
22638 |
Earthship Fife, KY3 9YG |
Kinghorn |
Scotland/Fife |
Earthship Biotecture (Mike Reynolds) |
2004 |
15088 |
19209 |
12, Abbots Walk, KY2 5NL |
Kirkaldy |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1960s |
15089 |
19208 |
50, Raith Drive, KY2 5NR |
Kirkaldy |
Scotland/Fife |
Michael Laird Architects |
1962c |
15090 |
19212 |
houses in and around, Raith Drive, KY2 5NR |
Kirkaldy |
Scotland/Fife |
Michael Laird Architects |
1962c |
15091 |
19210 |
Garden Villa, 24, Raith Gardens, KY2 5NJ |
Kirkaldy |
Scotland/Fife |
Michael Laird Architects |
1962c |
15092 |
19211 |
Marygate, 28, Raith Gardens, KY2 5NJ |
Kirkaldy |
Scotland/Fife |
Michael Laird Architects |
1962c |
15093 |
22201 |
34, Southerton Road, KY2 5NB |
Kirkaldy |
Scotland/Fife |
Wheeler & Sproson (Harold Anthony Wheeler) |
1960s |
15094 |
3155 |
8, Bennochy Ave, KY2 5QE |
Kirkcaldy |
Scotland/Fife |
Williamson & Hubbard |
1934 |
15095 |
3154 |
65-83 (odd), Lady Nairn Avenue, KY1 2AR |
Kirkcaldy |
Scotland/Fife |
Balfour Bros |
1934 |
15096 |
18128 |
courtyard houses, Overton Mains, KY1 |
Kirkcaldy |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1958-71 |
15097 |
3156 |
Kincraig (or Noridlo), Thornton Road (B9130), KY1 3NW |
Kirkcaldy |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1937 |
15098 |
14284 |
Easter Glasslie House, KY6 3HQ |
Leslie, Glenrothes |
Scotland/Fife |
Watson Burnett Architects |
|
15099 |
11279 |
Obertal, Largo Road, Lundin Links, KY8 4TB |
Leven |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1935 |
15100 |
11281 |
one other pair of semis, Largo Road, Lundin Links, KY8 4TB |
Leven |
Scotland/Fife |
Lawrence Rolland |
1936 |
15101 |
3157 |
Sunnylea & Kalinga (pair of semis), Largo Road, Lundin Links, KY8 4TB |
Leven |
Scotland/Fife |
Lawrence Rolland |
1936 |
15102 |
11283 |
Westfield & Silverside (pair of semis), Largo Road, Lundin Links, KY8 4TB |
Leven |
Scotland/Fife |
Lawrence Rolland |
1936 |
15103 |
17606 |
Cardy Net House, 107, Main Street, KY8 6JB |
Lower Largo |
Scotland/Fife |
Hurd Rolland Partnership |
2002 |
15104 |
19967 |
Segal House at Monimail Tower, KY15 7RJ |
Monimail |
Scotland/Fife |
Architype (Pat Borer & Duncan Roberts) |
1989 |
15105 |
20497 |
Signal Station, Battery Road, KY11 1JU |
North Queensferry |
Scotland/Fife |
Icosis Architects |
2005 |
15106 |
11285 |
Shoreland, Main Street, KY11 1HA |
North Queensferry |
Scotland/Fife |
Torrance Oliver Architects |
1970s |
15107 |
11286 |
house in, KY14 6EU |
Pitcairlie Toll |
Scotland/Fife |
Prestige Homes in assoc with TRADA |
1980s |
15108 |
19047 |
1 to 6, The Gyles, KY10 2NG |
Pittenweem |
Scotland/Fife |
Wheeler & Sproson |
1964c |
15109 |
19462 |
1 to 50, Argyle Court, KY16 9BW |
St Andrews |
Scotland/Fife |
James F Stephen Architects |
1987c |
15110 |
3163 |
44 to 46, Buchanan Gardens, KY16 9LX |
St Andrews |
Scotland/Fife |
Thomas Rodger |
1947 |
15111 |
12948 |
54 & 58, Buchanan Gardens, KY16 9LX |
St Andrews |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1930s |
15112 |
17927 |
75a, Hepburn Gardens, KY16 9LS |
St Andrews |
Scotland/Fife |
Gareth Hoskins Architects |
2014 |
15113 |
3165 |
81 & 83, Hepburn Gardens, KY16 9LT |
St Andrews |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1930s |
15114 |
12949 |
87a & 87b, Hepburn Gardens, KY16 9LT |
St Andrews |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1930s |
15115 |
12992 |
9, 10 & 11, Horseleys Park, KY16 9RZ |
St Andrews |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1960s |
15116 |
12950 |
32, Lawhead Road West, KY16 9NE |
St Andrews |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1960s |
15117 |
12993 |
53, Spottiswoode Gardens, KY16 8SB |
St Andrews |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1960s |
15118 |
3164 |
5-7, 11-11a, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25 & 27-29 (odd), Strathkinness High Road, KY16 9UA |
St Andrews |
Scotland/Fife |
Thomas Rodger |
1947 |
15119 |
11287 |
houses in, West Acres, KY16 9UD |
St Andrews |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1970s |
15120 |
19895 |
1 to 14, Westburn Lane, KY16 9TP |
St Andrews |
Scotland/Fife |
Sutherland Hussey Harris Architects |
2016c |
15121 |
19230 |
1 to 7, Gillies' Court, KY8 6HA |
Upper Largo |
Scotland/Fife |
L A Rolland & Partners |
1977c |
15122 |
11288 |
housing prototypes |
Balornock |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Robert Matthew |
1950 |
15123 |
3170 |
1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, Carse View Drive, G61 3NJ |
Bearsden |
Scotland/Glasgow |
J R H MacDonald |
1933-6 |
15124 |
3175 |
15, Douglas Park Crescent, G61 3DS |
Bearsden |
Scotland/Glasgow |
|
1930s |
15125 |
19363 |
16, Ellergreen Road, G61 2RJ |
Bearsden |
Scotland/Glasgow |
McGinlay Bell |
2018 |
15126 |
12952 |
18, Kilmardinny Avenue, G61 3NS |
Bearsden |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Davis Duncan Architects (Calum MacCalman) |
2006 |
15127 |
3173 |
6 & 10, Kilmardinny Crescent, G61 3NT |
Bearsden |
Scotland/Glasgow |
|
1930s |
15128 |
12951 |
61 & 65, Kilmardinny Crescent, G61 3NT |
Bearsden |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Russell & Bryce Architects |
2004 |
15129 |
3169 |
White Lodge, 63 (formerly Kilmardinny), Kilmardinny Crescent, G61 3NP |
Bearsden |
Scotland/Glasgow |
J R H MacDonald |
1935 |
15130 |
3167 |
44, Pendicle Road, G61 1EE |
Bearsden |
Scotland/Glasgow |
J E Dallachy |
1930s |
15131 |
3174 |
28, Rubislaw Drive, G61 1PS |
Bearsden |
Scotland/Glasgow |
|
1930s |
15132 |
11289 |
40a, Station Road, G61 4AL |
Bearsden |
Scotland/Glasgow |
|
1960s |
15133 |
3166 |
31 to 41 and 63, 67, 69 & 75, Gallowhill Road (off Cathkin Road), G76 9DQ |
Carmunnock |
Scotland/Glasgow |
|
1930s |
15134 |
12954 |
9, Kittochside Road, G76 9AT |
Carmunnock |
Scotland/Glasgow |
MacKenzie Architects |
2006 |
15135 |
12953 |
21 & 23, Kittochside Road, G76 9EW |
Carmunnock |
Scotland/Glasgow |
|
1930s |
15136 |
19064 |
22 to 50 (even), Cambridge Avenue, G81 2JB |
Clydebank |
Scotland/Glasgow |
John Vaughan (Burgh Architect) |
1968c |
15137 |
19063 |
houses in and around, Darwin Place, G81 4JJ |
Clydebank |
Scotland/Glasgow |
|
1960s |
15138 |
19062 |
Clyde Court, Park Court & West Court, Littleholm Place, G81 4PQ |
Clydebank |
Scotland/Glasgow |
John Vaughan (Burgh Architect) |
1968 |
15139 |
18132 |
houses in, Tarbolton Drive, G81 2ES |
Clydebank |
Scotland/Glasgow |
John Vaughan (Burgh Architect) |
1965c |
15140 |
3176 |
394 & 396, Carntyne Road, G32 6ET |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
|
1930s |
15141 |
19584 |
Annandale Square, 89 to 95 (odd), Coplaw Street, Govanhill, G42 7AQ |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Elder & Cannon |
1992 |
15142 |
19737 |
The Matrix, 100, Cowcaddens Road, G4 0HL |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Davis Duncan Architects |
2005c |
15143 |
19735 |
8a to 8h, Croftspar Place, G32 0JE |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Chris Stewart Architects |
2005 |
15144 |
19660 |
191 to 213 (odd), Crown Street, G5 9XT |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Elder & Cannon |
2000c |
15145 |
19676 |
312 to 332 (even), Duke Street, G31 1QZ |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Elder & Cannon |
1992 |
15146 |
13255 |
House for an Art Lover, Bellahouston Park, 10, Dumbreck Road, G41 5BW |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Charles Rennie Mackintosh |
1996 |
15147 |
19646 |
23 to 39 (odd), Glenalmond Street, Shettleston, G32 7UG |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
John Gilbert Architects |
1999c |
15148 |
19349 |
85 to 93 (odd), Govanhill Street, G42 7HJ |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Simister Monaghan McKinney, MacDonald |
1982c |
15149 |
19657 |
21, Granville Street, G3 7EE |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Collective Architecture (Chris Stewart) |
2000 |
15150 |
19679 |
45 to 51, Greendyke Street, G1 5PX |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Elder & Cannon |
1999 |
15151 |
19678 |
57 to 61 (odd), Greendyke Street, G1 5PX |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Rick Mather |
1999 |
15152 |
23289 |
16, Hatfield Drive, G12 0YA |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Gillespie, Kidd & Coia |
1960c |
15153 |
11290 |
The Havelock, Havelock Street, G11 5JA |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Nord Architects |
2014 |
15154 |
19635 |
flats in, Hayfield Court, G5 0NF |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Simister Monaghan McKinney, MacDonald |
1999c |
15155 |
19636 |
Moffat Gardens, Hayfield Street, G5 0NQ |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Page & Park Architects |
1999c |
15156 |
19768 |
St Aloysius Residence, 70, Hill Street, G3 6PA |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Elder & Cannon |
2007c |
15157 |
17928 |
1 to 9, Hillside Gardens Lane, Partick, G11 5BX |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Gareth Hoskins Architects |
2016 |
15158 |
3168 |
Caretaker's house, Kelvin Court, Hatfield Drive, G12 0YA |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
J N Fatkin |
1939 |
15159 |
14499 |
17 (The Round House) & 17a, Kensington Gate Lane, G12 9PD |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Robert Potter & Partners |
2014 |
15160 |
19682 |
31, Lanark Street, G1 5PY |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
McKeown Alexander |
1999 |
15161 |
19683 |
14 & 16, Lanark Street, G1 5PY |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Wren Rutherford |
1999 |
15162 |
19681 |
15 to 29 (odd), Lanark Street, G1 5PY |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
McKeown Alexander |
1999 |
15163 |
19684 |
18 to 22 (even), Lanark Street, G1 5PY |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
RMJM Robert Matthew Johnson-Marshall & Partners |
1999 |
15164 |
19680 |
2 to 6 (even), Lanark Street, G1 5PY |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Ian Ritchie |
1999 |
15165 |
16914 |
3 to 11 (odd), Lanark Street, G1 5PY |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Elder & Cannon |
1999 |
15166 |
19677 |
8 to 12 (even), Lanark Street, G1 5PY |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Ushida Finaly |
1999 |
15167 |
20424 |
Beyond Zero House, McAlpine Street |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Roderick James Architects (Peter Smith) |
2021 |
15168 |
19637 |
The Villa, 100, McNeil Street, G5 0NZ |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Elder & Cannon |
1999c |
15169 |
13430 |
The Mews, r/o 14, North Gardner Street, G11 5BT |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Cameron Webster Architects |
2012 |
15170 |
17930 |
10 to16 (even), 15 to 21 (odd), Partickhill Court, Partick, G11 5BA |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
|
1970 |
15171 |
19763 |
flats in, Queen Elizabeth Gardens, G5 0UH |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Page & Park Architects |
2007c |
15172 |
19675 |
38 to 50 (even), Shakespeare Street, G20 8TQ |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
McGurn Logan & Duncan (Ken MacRae) |
1984 |
15173 |
17929 |
130, Springkell Avenue, Bellahouston, G41 4EU |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Gareth Hoskins Architects |
2010 |
15174 |
3171 |
9, Lawers Road, G43 1BX |
Mansewood |
Scotland/Glasgow |
W E Gladstone |
1936 |
15175 |
19698 |
1 to 8, Cuithir, HS9 5XZ |
Isle of Barra |
Scotland/Hebrides |
Benjamin Tindall Architects |
2002c |
15176 |
20496 |
Taigh Sanna, 14, Uidh, HS9 5YN |
Isle of Barra |
Scotland/Hebrides |
Benjamin Tindall Architects |
2003 |
15177 |
20498 |
Fir Chlis, 12B, Seilebost, HS5 3HP |
Isle of Harris |
Scotland/Hebrides |
Icosis Architects |
2010 |
15178 |
13122 |
Blacksheep House, Strond, HS5 3UD |
Isle of Harris |
Scotland/Hebrides |
SBA Architects (Stuart Bagshawe) |
2008 |
15179 |
22463 |
Koto, Claddach Valley, Sollas, HS6 5BY |
North Uist |
Scotland/Hebrides |
KOTO Architecture & Design (Johnathon Little) |
2022 |
15180 |
11291 |
Callernish House, near Griminis/Loch Meadonach, HS6 5BZ |
North Uist |
Scotland/Hebrides |
Martyn Beckett |
1962 |
15181 |
13779 |
Hermit's Castle |
Achmelvich |
Scotland/Highland |
David Scott |
1955 |
15182 |
11293 |
An Tigh Learaig, IV53 8UT |
Achmore, Strome Ferry |
Scotland/Highland |
Dualchas Building Design |
2003 |
15183 |
11308 |
Mayar Bhan, Sand Laide, IV22 2ND |
Achnasheen |
Scotland/Highland |
Kevin & Catherine Cooper |
1995 |
15184 |
16317 |
Dubh Aird, Torridon, IV22 2EX |
Achnasheen |
Scotland/Highland |
Haysom Ward Miller Architects (Tom Miller) |
2017 |
15185 |
11294 |
Tigh Port na Long, IV45 8RN |
Aird of Sleat |
Scotland/Highland |
Dualchas Building Design |
2010 |
15186 |
3179 |
Ardmhor, 43, Obsdale Road, IV17 0TU |
Alness |
Scotland/Highland |
|
1930s |
15187 |
19037 |
Dounie Lodge, IV24 3BW |
Ardagy |
Scotland/Highland |
McKillop & Lawrie |
1964c |
15188 |
20676 |
Harwood, IV17 0YD |
Ardross |
Scotland/Highland |
Neil Sutherland Architects/MAKAR Ltd |
2012 |
15189 |
20675 |
Tigh Solas, IV17 0XW |
Ardross |
Scotland/Highland |
David Somerville Architects |
2015c |
15190 |
13768 |
Clach Mhor, Avielochan, PH22 1QD |
Aviemore |
Scotland/Highland |
Cullinan Studio (Roddy Langmuir) |
1993 |
15191 |
20435 |
12 affordable homes adj. BSW Sawmill, PH24 3BG |
Boat of Garten |
Scotland/Highland |
Roderick James Architects (Peter Smith) |
2022- |
15192 |
23507 |
Aerlie House & Ord View, IV3 8TA |
Bunchrew |
Scotland/Highland |
Loader Monteith Architects |
2020 |
15193 |
20674 |
Uisce le cheile, High Street, IV3 8RB |
Clachnaharry |
Scotland/Highland |
Neil Sutherland Architects/MAKAR Ltd |
2013c |
15194 |
20488 |
Ord Brekka, KW14 7XN |
Clatequoy |
Scotland/Highland |
Annie Kenyon Architects |
2015c |
15195 |
11295 |
bungalows in, Farrow Drive, Pobs Drive, PH33 7JW |
Corpach, Fort William |
Scotland/Highland |
|
1970s |
15196 |
23000 |
The Old Sheep Byre, 14, IV22 2HE |
Diabaig |
Scotland/Highland |
Dualchas Building Design (Ian Hall) |
2020c |
15197 |
11296 |
Polmonte, 1, Urquhart Road, IV15 9PE |
Dingwall |
Scotland/Highland |
|
1978 |
15198 |
20425 |
new house adj. Braefoot, IV15 9UE |
Dingwall |
Scotland/Highland |
Roderick James Architects |
2016c |
15199 |
17999 |
An Cala, Nedd, IV27 4NN |
Drumbeg |
Scotland/Highland |
Mary Arnold-Forster |
2018c |
15200 |
11297 |
holiday house with views over Loch Ness & Castle Urquhart |
Drumnadrochit |
Scotland/Highland |
Andrew Renton |
1980c |
15201 |
23310 |
Ballintomb Cottage, PH26 3LS |
Dulnain Bridge |
Scotland/Highland |
William Cooper Ltd (manufacturer) |
1914 |
15202 |
14724 |
Garth of Finlarig, PH26 3NU |
Dulnain Bridge |
Scotland/Highland |
Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (W H Kininmonth) |
1936 |
15203 |
11298 |
105, Laid Croft, Loch Eriboll, IV27 4UN |
Durness |
Scotland/Highland |
Gokay Deveci & Gary Smollet |
2003 |
15204 |
13367 |
North Gate House, IV2 6XB |
Farr |
Scotland/Highland |
Charles Rennie Mackintosh |
1992 |
15205 |
11299 |
South Gate House, IV2 6XB |
Farr |
Scotland/Highland |
Charles Rennie Mackintosh |
1992 |
15206 |
13366 |
The Artist's Cottage, IV2 6XB |
Farr |
Scotland/Highland |
Charles Rennie Mackintosh |
1992 |
15207 |
11300 |
house in |
Gairloch |
Scotland/Highland |
|
1930s |
15208 |
20673 |
new house W of Corrary Farm, Glen Beag, IV40 8JX |
Glenelg |
Scotland/Highland |
Neil Sutherland Architects/MAKAR Ltd |
2015 |
15209 |
14541 |
Ceannacroc Lodge, IV63 7YN |
Glenmoriston |
Scotland/Highland |
J K Hunter |
1900 |
15210 |
11301 |
Aspen House, Roshven, PH38 4NB |
Glenuig |
Scotland/Highland |
Nigel Johnston |
2000c |
15211 |
20661 |
Frisealach, Roshven, PH38 4NB |
Glenuig |
Scotland/Highland |
Helen Lucas |
2008 |
15212 |
20664 |
Taigh na Coille, Roshven, PH38 4NB |
Glenuig |
Scotland/Highland |
Helen Lucas |
2012 |
15213 |
15043 |
Tigh na Croit, IV23 2PX |
Gorstan, Garve |
Scotland/Highland |
HLM Architects |
2016 |
15214 |
19121 |
1 to 9, Lichfield Court, KW8 6LB |
Helmsdale |
Scotland/Highland |
Sutherland County Architect |
1967c |
15215 |
3180 |
Port Clair House, Port Clair (A82), IV63 7YE |
Invermoriston |
Scotland/Highland |
|
1930s |
15216 |
13723 |
2, Balvonie Brae, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GD |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Richard Murphy Architects |
2010 |
15217 |
13724 |
4, Balvonie Brae, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GD |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Bracewell Stirling Architects |
2010 |
15218 |
13725 |
6, Balvonie Brae, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GD |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Graeme Massey Architects |
2010 |
15219 |
13726 |
8, Balvonie Brae, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GD |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Rural Design |
2010 |
15220 |
13722 |
19, Balvonie Brae, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GD |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Trevor Black Architects |
2010 |
15221 |
13720 |
1, 3 & 5, Balvonie Brae, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GD |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Graham Mitchell Architects |
2010 |
15222 |
13721 |
13, 15 & 17, Balvonie Brae, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GD |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
HLM Architects |
2010 |
15223 |
13715 |
7, 9 & 11, Balvonie Brae, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GD |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
David Blaikie Architect |
2010 |
15224 |
13716 |
1, Balvonie Green, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GE |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
JM Architects |
2010 |
15225 |
13717 |
2, Balvonie Green, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GE |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
AIM Design |
2010 |
15226 |
13718 |
3, Balvonie Green, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GE |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
David Somerville Architects |
2010 |
15227 |
13714 |
4 & 5, Balvonie Green, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GE |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Andrew Black Design |
2010 |
15228 |
13713 |
1 & 2, Balvonie Square, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GA |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
John Gilbert Architects |
2010 |
15229 |
13712 |
3 to 5, Balvonie Square, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GA |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
The Highland Council |
2010 |
15230 |
13719 |
6 to 11, Balvonie Square, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GA |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Keppie Design |
2010 |
15231 |
13727 |
2, Balvonie Street, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GF |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Brennan & Wilson Architects |
2010 |
15232 |
13728 |
4, Balvonie Street, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GF |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Joseph Thurrott Architects |
2010 |
15233 |
13729 |
6, Balvonie Street, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GF |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Keppie Design |
2010 |
15234 |
13730 |
8, Balvonie Street, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GF |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Graeme Massey Architects |
2010 |
15235 |
13734 |
19, Balvonie Street, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GF |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
A & J Burridge |
2010 |
15236 |
13736 |
29, Balvonie Street, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GF |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Malcolm Fraser Architects |
2010 |
15237 |
13735 |
15 & 17, Balvonie Street, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GF |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Studio KAP Architects |
2010 |
15238 |
13732 |
21 & 23, Balvonie Street, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GF |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Oliver Chapman Architects |
2010 |
15239 |
13731 |
25 & 27, Balvonie Street, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GF |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Malcolm Fraser Architects |
2010 |
15240 |
13733 |
31 & 33, Balvonie Street, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GF |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
McLean Architects |
2010 |
15241 |
13710 |
1 to 4, Balvonie Terrace, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GB |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Nord Architects |
2010 |
15242 |
13711 |
5 to 8, Balvonie Terrace, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GB |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
JM Architects |
2010 |
15243 |
3183 |
Robinvale, Clachnaharry Road, Delmore, IV3 8RG |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Carruthers-Ballantyne, Cox & Taylor (William Taylor) |
1938 |
15244 |
11302 |
house at, Cradlehall |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
R Carruthers-Ballantyne |
1946c |
15245 |
3186 |
Balnabruach, 89, Culduthel Road, IV2 4HH |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
R Carruthers-Ballantyne |
1935 |
15246 |
3182 |
Cluny House, 87, Culduthel Road, IV2 4HH |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Carruthers-Ballantyne, Cox & Taylor (William Allan) |
1937 |
15247 |
3187 |
Gartmore, 135, Culduthel Road, IV2 4EF |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Frank Rizza (working for Ballantyne Cox & Taylor?) |
1947 |
15248 |
3181 |
Over & Above, 145, Culduthel Road, IV2 4BG |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Carruthers-Ballantyne, Cox & Taylor (Donald Fowler) |
1936 |
15249 |
3184 |
7, Darnaway Avenue, IV2 3HY |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
James Johnson & Rose |
1936 |
15250 |
22899 |
12, Drummond Road, IV2 4NB |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
|
1960s |
15251 |
22903 |
Sia Deug, 16, Heights of Woodside, Westhill, IV2 5TH |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Dualchas Building Design |
2010c |
15252 |
22892 |
1 to 13, Leys Park, IV2 3JD |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
|
1960s |
15253 |
23417 |
47, Old Edinburgh Road, IV2 3PG |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
|
1930s |
15254 |
3185 |
Lamburn, 41, Old Edinburgh Road, IV2 3PG |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
R Carruthers-Ballantyne |
1935 |
15255 |
22891 |
6 to 10 (even), Old Mill Road, IV2 3HR |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
|
1930s |
15256 |
16987 |
1 to 16, Raining's Close, IV2 3EY |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Trail Architects |
2018 |
15257 |
11304 |
Sunspan type house in |
Inverness |
Scotland/Highland |
Wells Coates & David Pleydell-Bouverie |
1930s |
15258 |
21343 |
Tigh na Creag, IV51 5RA |
Isle of Rona |
Scotland/Highland |
Rural Design |
2016c |
15259 |
14573 |
Kinloch Castle, PH43 4RR |
Isle of Rum |
Scotland/Highland |
Leeming & Leeming |
1901 |
15260 |
15256 |
Ancala, Ardvasar, IV45 8RS |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Dualchas Building Design (Mary Arnold-Forster) |
2016 |
15261 |
16079 |
The Black House, Ardvasar, IV45 8RS |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Dualchas Building Design (Laura Stephen) |
2017 |
15262 |
20693 |
15, Borreraig, IV55 8ZY |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Dualchas Building Design |
2011 |
15263 |
16055 |
10 Heaste, Broadford, IV49 9BN |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Dualchas Building Design (Mary Arnold-Forster) |
2017 |
15264 |
17993 |
new house adj. Carrick, 4, Blackpark, Broadford, IV49 9DE |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Ann Nisbet Studio |
2018-9 |
15265 |
19238 |
new houses adj Sgurr Alasdair, 10 Torrin, Broadford, IV49 9BA |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Dualchas Building Design |
2020 |
15266 |
20695 |
Hillstone Lodge, 12, Colbost, IV55 8ZT |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Dualchas Building Design |
2012c |
15267 |
11305 |
Jack's Corner, Colbost, IV55 8ZT |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Dualchas Building Design |
2010; 2012 |
15268 |
17998 |
Seaview, Colbost, IV55 8GT |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Rural Design |
2016c |
15269 |
19471 |
Faiche an Traoin, Dunan, IV49 9AJ |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
R.House |
2018c |
15270 |
18571 |
The Black House, 15, Fiscavaig, IV47 8SN |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Rural Design |
2016 |
15271 |
18572 |
The Hen House, 15, Fiscavaig, IV47 8SN |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Rural Design |
2009 |
15272 |
14424 |
The Studio, 15, Fiscavaig, IV47 8SN |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Rural Design |
2008 |
15273 |
23248 |
Bennachie, Flodigarry, IV51 9HZ |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Dualchas Building Design |
2010c |
15274 |
11306 |
Brog na Cuthaig (Cliff House), Galtrigill, IV55 8ZZ |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Dualchas Building Design |
2011 |
15275 |
15966 |
The Eyrie, 5, Grealin, Culnacnoc, IV51 9JN |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Rural Design |
2015 |
15276 |
14084 |
The Turf House, 3 Kendram, Kilmaluag, Portree, IV51 9UL |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Rural Design (Alan Dickson) |
2010c |
15277 |
14083 |
Tinhouse, 12, Lower Milovaig, Glendale, IV55 8WR |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Rural Design |
2013-6 |
15278 |
14085 |
Woodhouse, 16, Lower Milovaig, Glendale, IV55 8WR |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Dualchas Building Design |
2009 |
15279 |
15973 |
Studio C, Ord, Teangue, IV44 8RN |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Heb Homes |
2017 |
15280 |
23526 |
Vriskaig, Scorrybreac, Portree, IV51 9QU |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Room Studio |
2021 |
15281 |
16175 |
Timber House & The Backrest, 6, Skinidin, IV55 8ZS |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Dualchas Building Design |
2010c |
15282 |
20696 |
Fior Sgeir, Tokavaig, IV44 8QL |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Rural Design |
2012c |
15283 |
15784 |
The Shed, Tokavaig, IV44 8QL |
Isle of Skye |
Scotland/Highland |
Dualchas Building Design (Mary Arnold-Forster) |
2010c |
15284 |
19239 |
house N of Druim Kinerras, IV4 7JL |
Kiltarlity |
Scotland/Highland |
MW Construction (Highlands) Ltd |
2018-20 |
15285 |
20328 |
Kyle House, Kinloch Lodge, IV27 4YL |
Lairg |
Scotland/Highland |
GRAS (Groves-Raines Architects Studios) |
2019c |
15286 |
11307 |
3, Marybank Grove, IV18 0PE |
Lamington |
Scotland/Highland |
Brian McClymont |
1991 |
15287 |
13531 |
Leachachan Barn, IV40 8HT |
Letterfearn, Kyle of Lochalsh |
Scotland/Highland |
Rural Design |
2011 |
15288 |
17848 |
Taigh na Carr, IV40 8HT |
Letterfearn, Kyle of Lochalsh |
Scotland/Highland |
Kindelan/Grant |
2018 |
15289 |
20697 |
Askival, Glenancross Road, PH40 4PD |
Morar |
Scotland/Highland |
CASA (Colin A Smith) |
2013c |
15290 |
20698 |
Taigh Dubh na Mara, Glenancross Road, PH40 4PD |
Morar |
Scotland/Highland |
Raw Architecture Workshop |
2013 |
15291 |
15840 |
Beulah (?) five houses, possibly in or around, Ord Road, IV6 7XL |
Muir of Ord |
Scotland/Highland |
Maguire & Co |
1996-8 |
15292 |
19340 |
1 to 31, Whinnieknowe Gardens, IV12 4EL |
Nairn |
Scotland/Highland |
Baxter Clark & Paul |
1981c |
15293 |
19701 |
Easter Coulnakyle, Coulnakyle, PH25 3EA |
Nethy Bridge |
Scotland/Highland |
Malcolm Fraser Architects |
2002c |
15294 |
13669 |
Inchdryne Lodge, Tulloch, PH25 3EF |
Nethy Bridge |
Scotland/Highland |
North Woods Construction (Bernard Planterose) |
2005 |
15295 |
14530 |
Aultmore House, PH25 3ED |
Nethy Bridge |
Scotland/Highland |
C H B Quennell |
1912-14 |
15296 |
13667 |
Croft of Clachaig, PH25 3DY |
Nethy Bridge |
Scotland/Highland |
Morris & Steedman Assocs (Philip Flockhart) |
2005c |
15297 |
20677 |
Tigh Beag, PH25 3DR |
Nethy Bridge |
Scotland/Highland |
SHS Burridge Architects |
2015 |
15298 |
12955 |
Glendevin, Righ Crescent, PH33 6SG |
Onich |
Scotland/Highland |
|
1970s |
15299 |
14076 |
17 & 18, Bank Street, IV52 8TP |
Plockton |
Scotland/Highland |
Rural Design |
2008 |
15300 |
14075 |
24 houses in, Bruach an Uillt (Burnside), IV52 8TD |
Plockton |
Scotland/Highland |
Rural Design |
2010 |
15301 |
20566 |
Ravens' Craig Tower, Craig, IV52 8UB |
Plockton |
Scotland/Highland |
Ian Begg |
1987-9 |
15302 |
13665 |
Killearnan Lodge, IV6 7SQ |
Redcastle, Muir of Ord |
Scotland/Highland |
Reynolds Architecture |
2005 |
15303 |
23379 |
Westernmost, PH36 4HX |
Resipole |
Scotland/Highland |
Rural Design |
2011 |
15304 |
12837 |
house on land to west of Summerton, IV26 2TJ |
Rhue |
Scotland/Highland |
Rural Design |
2011 |
15305 |
20453 |
Lower Tullochgrue, PH22 1QT |
Rothiemurchus |
Scotland/Highland |
Brown & Brown |
2020 |
15306 |
15232 |
Fernaig Cottage, IV53 8UR |
Strome Ferry |
Scotland/Highland |
Gill Scampton & Andy Barnett |
2016 |
15307 |
15976 |
Jill & Jack Strawbale Houses at Longrigg Old Manse, PH36 4HY |
Strontian |
Scotland/Highland |
David Mee |
2015c |
15308 |
19374 |
1 to 3, Murray Place, IV19 1NZ |
Tain |
Scotland/Highland |
Ross & Cromarty Architectural Services |
1983c |
15309 |
19028 |
1 to 9, Carnaby Place, KW14 8BS |
Thurso |
Scotland/Highland |
Sinclair MacDonald & Son |
1961c |
15310 |
19765 |
1 to 12, Leitch Court, KW14 8NX |
Thurso |
Scotland/Highland |
Pentarq |
2007c |
15311 |
18950 |
1 to 7, Millers Terrace, KW14 8AY |
Thurso |
Scotland/Highland |
Sinclair MacDonald & Son |
1961c |
15312 |
19130 |
old people's bungalows in, Queen's Court, KW14 8NE |
Thurso |
Scotland/Highland |
Sinclair MacDonald & Son |
1967c |
15313 |
11309 |
Shambala, Cloch Road, PA19 1AB |
Gourock |
Scotland/Inverclyde |
Boys Jarvis Partnership (Anthony Cicalese) |
1968 |
15314 |
18723 |
Ardbrae, Barclaven Road, PA13 4DQ |
Kilmacolm |
Scotland/Inverclyde |
ATA Studio (Graeme Andrew) |
2018-20 |
15315 |
11310 |
High Shells, Oldhall Road, PA13 4RF |
Kilmacolm |
Scotland/Inverclyde |
|
1970 |
15316 |
21901 |
The Pond House, Porterfield Road, PA13 4PD |
Kilmacolm |
Scotland/Inverclyde |
Technique Studio (Jamie Ross) |
2020 |
15317 |
19060 |
25 to 57, Shore Street, PA14 5DH |
Port Glasgow |
Scotland/Inverclyde |
Harold E Buteux |
1965c |
15318 |
18088 |
36a to 42c, Clouden Road, G67 2EW |
Cumbernauld |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (North) |
Edinburgh University Architectural Research Unit |
1966 |
15319 |
18087 |
2a to 18c, Lochlea Road, G67 2ES |
Cumbernauld |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (North) |
Edinburgh University Architectural Research Unit |
1966 |
15320 |
11311 |
1 to 50, Park Way, G67 2BT |
Cumbernauld |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (North) |
Hugh Wilson |
1960 |
15321 |
3189 |
Skyros, 5, Horsburgh Avenue, G65 9BZ |
Kilsyth |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (North) |
Carmyle Cement Manufacturers |
1938 |
15322 |
3193 |
house by Newhouse Hotel (formerly Griffin Motel) |
Newhouse |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (North) |
|
1930s |
15323 |
22639 |
Greenhead Moss Earthship, Perchy Pond, ML2 8AY |
Wishaw |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (North) |
Earthship Biotecture (Mike Reynolds) |
2010c |
15324 |
22633 |
BRE Innovation Park Ravenscraig, Ravenscliff Road, ML1 1AE |
Wishaw |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (North) |
|
2013c |
15325 |
20728 |
21, Blairston Avenue, G71 8RZ |
Bothwell |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
|
1960s |
15326 |
12677 |
Woodean House, 31, Blantyre Mill Road, G71 8DZ |
Bothwell |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
|
1970s |
15327 |
20729 |
5, Clydebrae Drive, G71 8SB |
Bothwell |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
Premier Design Associates (James Dey) |
2014 |
15328 |
20726 |
1, Old Bothwell Road, G71 8AW |
Bothwell |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
|
1970s |
15329 |
20727 |
29, Old Mill Road, G71 8AX |
Bothwell |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
DTA Architects |
2020 |
15330 |
23527 |
North Torfoot Farm, ML10 6QG |
Drumclog |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
Loader Monteith Architects |
2021c |
15331 |
11312 |
Calderstone House, on un-named road off Torrance Wynd (A726), G75 0ZU |
East Kilbride |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
Morris & Steedman |
1964 |
15332 |
19041 |
St Bride's Presbytery, Whitemoss Avenue, G74 1NN |
East Kilbride |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
Gillespie, Kidd & Coia |
1964c |
15333 |
3150 |
terraced houses in, Merlindale (& neighbouring streets), ML11 8 |
Forth |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (W H Kininmonth & Basil Spence) |
1939 |
15334 |
18983 |
1 to 8, Eliot Terrace, ML3 6SW |
Hamilton |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
D R Wyler |
1962c |
15335 |
18986 |
flats in, Holyrood Street, ML3 0NG |
Hamilton |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
D R Wyler |
1962c |
15336 |
18988 |
flats in, Kelvin Gardens, ML3 9NR |
Hamilton |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
D R Wyler |
1962c |
15337 |
23508 |
Ceangal House, Laigh Knoweglass Farm, G75 0QL |
Laigh Knoweglass |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
Loader Monteith Architects |
2021 |
15338 |
3192 |
Windsor (Knowe?), Cleghorn, ML11 7RN |
Lanark |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
Stewart Shaw |
1934 |
15339 |
14725 |
Quothquhan Lodge, Libberton Moor Road, ML12 6NB |
Libberton |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (Basil Spence) |
1937 |
15340 |
11317 |
Oregon, Hall Road, ML11 9JE |
Nemphlar |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
|
1960s |
15341 |
23036 |
8 (replacement), Boghall Street, ML9 3LA |
Stonehouse |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
ARM Architects |
2015 |
15342 |
23035 |
Oshpar, 8, Boghall Street, ML9 3LA |
Stonehouse |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
Thomas Hamilton & Son Ltd (builders) |
1960c |
15343 |
11318 |
Aluminia Meadownia, Strathaven Airfield, ML10 6RW |
Strathaven |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
Richard Murphy Architects |
2011-18 |
15344 |
11319 |
11, Wellknowe Avenue, G74 5AR |
Thorntonhall, East Kilbride |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
|
1970s |
15345 |
3138 |
Luffness Croft, EH32 0QA |
Aberlady |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
J D Cairns & Ford |
1935 |
15346 |
12717 |
Lysander House & Driftwood Lodge, Ware Road, EH39 5HP |
Dirleton, North Berwick |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Blue Pencil Studio |
1940c |
15347 |
15872 |
Ferrygate Farm Steading, EH39 5DJ |
Dirleton, North Berwick |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Kalm Architecture (Kevin Adams & Lucy Miller) |
2013 |
15348 |
19397 |
8 to 26 (even), Castle Street, EH42 1EY |
Dunbar |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
SSHA Dept of Technical Services (Southern Region) |
1985c |
15349 |
14834 |
Lairds House, North Road, EH42 1AY |
Dunbar |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Douglas Laird |
1963c |
15350 |
11321 |
Lethandry, North Road, EH42 1AY |
Dunbar |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Campbell & Arnott |
1972 |
15351 |
11320 |
houses in, Victoria Place, EH42 1HS |
Dunbar |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1951 |
15352 |
14721 |
12 to 30 (even), Victoria Street, EH42 1HR |
Dunbar |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (W H Kininmonth) |
1935 |
15353 |
11322 |
The Rink, Haddington Road, EH41 4JD |
Gifford |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Campbell & Arnott (Ian Arnott) |
1963 |
15354 |
11324 |
bungalows in, Tweeddale Crescent, EH41 4QZ |
Gifford |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
|
1960s |
15355 |
11325 |
Baro House, EH41 4PF |
Gifford |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Reginald Fairlie |
1939 |
15356 |
20557 |
Bolton Muir, EH41 4JH |
Gifford |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
P D Hepworth |
1930 |
15357 |
11327 |
Newlands Farm, EH41 4PJ |
Gifford |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Shaw-Stewart, Blaikie & Perry (Frank Perry) |
1961 |
15358 |
11330 |
Illetas, Goose Green, EH31 2AU |
Gullane |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
|
1960s |
15359 |
22591 |
1 & 2, St Andrew's Court, Main Street, EH31 2AS |
Gullane |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Lorn MacNeil Architects |
2012c |
15360 |
11331 |
The Quarry, Whim Road, EH31 2BD |
Gullane |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Morris & Steedman |
1964 |
15361 |
11332 |
Membland, B6355, EH41 4JH |
Haddington |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
W Schomberg Scott |
1966 |
15362 |
12995 |
28, Clerkington Road, EH41 4EL |
Haddington |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
|
1960s |
15363 |
12994 |
1, 3 & 5, Park Lane, EH41 4EH |
Haddington |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
|
1960s |
15364 |
19133 |
1 to 12, Ross's Close, EH41 3EJ |
Haddington |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Campbell & Arnott |
1967c |
15365 |
19237 |
flats in, Tyne Court, EH41 4BL |
Haddington |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
J A W Grant |
1977c |
15366 |
11334 |
house in old farm steading on Duke of Hamilton's estate |
Haddington |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Andrew Renton |
1972c |
15367 |
11335 |
Humbie Dovecote, EH36 5PB |
Humbie |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Morris & Steedman |
1971 |
15368 |
11336 |
Scadlaw House, EH36 5PH |
Humbie |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Morris & Steedman (James Morris) |
1968 |
15369 |
20563 |
North Port, EH41 4HH |
Lennoxlove |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Philip Jebb |
1978-9 |
15370 |
11337 |
25, 26, 27 and surrounding bungalows, Campbell Road, EH32 0NP |
Longniddry |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Morris & Steedman |
1970c |
15371 |
21584 |
1, East Campbell Court, EH32 0NW |
Longniddry |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
|
1960s |
15372 |
21585 |
3, East Campbell Court, EH32 0NW |
Longniddry |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
|
1960s |
15373 |
11338 |
The Cottage, Gosford Road, EH32 0LF |
Longniddry |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1955 |
15374 |
14977 |
5, Kings Road, EH32 0NN |
Longniddry |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Michael Tastard |
2013 |
15375 |
11341 |
25, Kings Road, EH32 0NN |
Longniddry |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (Basil Spence) |
1939-40 |
15376 |
14978 |
Corralinn, 21, Kings Road, EH32 0NN |
Longniddry |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
|
1970s |
15377 |
11342 |
Onslow Lodge, 20, Kings Road, EH32 0NN |
Longniddry |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
|
1970s |
15378 |
18728 |
Suilven, Kings Road, EH32 0NN |
Longniddry |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Alan Reiach & Partners (Alan Reiach) |
1951 |
15379 |
14976 |
The Cube House, 38a, Kings Road, EH32 0NN |
Longniddry |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Richard Hall |
2005 |
15380 |
11343 |
Eventyr, Lyars Road, EH32 0PT |
Longniddry |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Orphoot Whiting & Lindsay (Ian Lindsay) |
1935 |
15381 |
11344 |
bungalows in, Neidpath Court, EH32 0NS |
Longniddry |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
|
1970s |
15382 |
14560 |
Greywalls (formerly High Walls), EH31 2EG |
Muirfield, Gullane |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Edwin Lutyens |
1901 |
15383 |
14933 |
29, Edinburgh Road, EH21 6EE |
Musselburgh |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
A449 Architects |
2016 |
15384 |
19369 |
56 to 60, Hercus Loan, EH21 6AZ |
Musselburgh |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
East Lothian DC Architectural Services |
1983c |
15385 |
22711 |
Westerlea, Abbotsford Road, EH39 5DB |
North Berwick |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Helen Lucas |
2020c |
15386 |
13969 |
Hill House, 69, Dirleton Avenue, EH39 4QL |
North Berwick |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
|
1930s |
15387 |
19219 |
Brodie Court, East Road, EH39 4LF |
North Berwick |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Frank & Thomas White |
1977c |
15388 |
12662 |
20, Fidra Road, EH39 4NG |
North Berwick |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Morris & Steedman |
1960s |
15389 |
22710 |
Fowler Court, Forth Street, EH39 4HR |
North Berwick |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Frank & Thomas White |
1970s |
15390 |
11345 |
1 to 20, Marly Green, EH39 4QX |
North Berwick |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Calthrop & Mars |
1977c |
15391 |
22713 |
12, Westerdunes Park, EH39 5HJ |
North Berwick |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
|
1970s |
15392 |
22714 |
12 (replacement), Westerdunes Park, EH39 5HJ |
North Berwick |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Alan Corfield Architects |
2022- |
15393 |
22712 |
Gentofte, 9, Westerdunes Park, EH39 5HJ |
North Berwick |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
|
1970s |
15394 |
11346 |
Minaki, 12, York Road, EH39 4LX |
North Berwick |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Morris & Steedman |
1961 |
15395 |
3139 |
house in |
North Berwick |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Joe Gleave (Joseph Lea Gleave) |
1939 |
15396 |
11348 |
Leuchie, EH39 5NT |
North Berwick |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Law & Dunbar-Nasmith |
1961 |
15397 |
18084 |
1 to 45, Inchview, EH32 9BQ |
Prestonpans |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Edinburgh University Architectural Research Unit |
1961 |
15398 |
20564 |
The Walled Garden, Tyninghame House, EH42 1XW |
Tyninghame |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Kit Martin |
1970s |
15399 |
19478 |
Highbank, 9, Bonnyrigg Road, EH22 3EY |
Dalkeith |
Scotland/Lothian (Mid) |
Lothian Regional Council Architects Dept |
1987c |
15400 |
11350 |
three houses (inc 11) Buccleuch Court, Lugton Brae, EH22 1JX |
Dalkeith |
Scotland/Lothian (Mid) |
|
1970s |
15401 |
20596 |
14, Kevock Road, EH18 1HT |
Lasswade |
Scotland/Lothian (Mid) |
|
1960s |
15402 |
11351 |
16, Kevock Road, EH18 1HT |
Lasswade |
Scotland/Lothian (Mid) |
Morris & Steedman |
1957 |
15403 |
11354 |
Crauford, Kevock Road, EH18 1HX |
Lasswade |
Scotland/Lothian (Mid) |
Norman Hunter |
1967 |
15404 |
11355 |
Haveralwood, Wadingburn |
Lasswade |
Scotland/Lothian (Mid) |
Laurie Nisbet |
1963 |
15405 |
13098 |
Hope, off A68, EH37 5SJ |
Pathhead |
Scotland/Lothian (Mid) |
Icosis Architects |
2008 |
15406 |
11356 |
Woodcote House, Woodcote Park, EH37 5TG |
Pathhead |
Scotland/Lothian (Mid) |
Morris & Steedman (James Shepheard Morris & Eleanor Morris) |
1971 |
15407 |
11358 |
Mardwell Farm, Biggar Road, Silverburn |
Penicuik |
Scotland/Lothian (Mid) |
Morris & Steedman |
1964 |
15408 |
18130 |
houses in, Greendykes Road, EH52 5BS |
Broxburn |
Scotland/Lothian (West) |
|
1960s |
15409 |
11362 |
house in |
Linburn |
Scotland/Lothian (West) |
Lorimer & Matthew |
1954 |
15410 |
14557 |
Grange, EH49 7RH |
Linlithgow |
Scotland/Lothian (West) |
J N Scott & A Lorne Campbell |
1904 |
15411 |
18137 |
houses in, Deans South, Deans, EH54 8EA |
Livingston |
Scotland/Lothian (West) |
|
1970s |
15412 |
23062 |
12, Kirk Lane, Livingston Village, EH54 7HY |
Livingston |
Scotland/Lothian (West) |
Kenneth Anderson |
1970s |
15413 |
18731 |
1 to 4, Rock Cottages, The Square, EH48 4LY |
Torpichen |
Scotland/Lothian (West) |
Alan Reiach & Partners (Alan Reiach) |
1963 |
15414 |
11364 |
Cottalside, Westfield Road, EH48 4LS |
Torpichen |
Scotland/Lothian (West) |
Alan Reiach & Partners |
1960c |
15415 |
16288 |
Woodside, AB38 9LP |
Aberlour |
Scotland/Morayshire |
Wittets Architects |
2000c |
15416 |
11365 |
23, 26 & one other, Hamilton Drive, IV30 4NN |
Elgin |
Scotland/Morayshire |
|
1930s |
15417 |
19040 |
Mill House, 32, Sheriffmill Road, IV30 6UH |
Elgin |
Scotland/Morayshire |
W Ashley Bartlam |
1964c |
15418 |
3188 |
13, Wittet Drive, IV30 1SE |
Elgin |
Scotland/Morayshire |
J & W Wittet |
1930s |
15419 |
21629 |
The Bield, IV30 8UN |
Elgin |
Scotland/Morayshire |
James Dunn |
1930 |
15420 |
15651 |
265 Barrel House, Findhorn Ecovillage, IV36 3TB |
Findhorn |
Scotland/Morayshire |
Craig Gibsone & friends |
2005 |
15421 |
15654 |
266 Barrel House, Findhorn Ecovillage, IV36 3TB |
Findhorn |
Scotland/Morayshire |
Keith Wilcox |
1986 |
15422 |
15653 |
406, Field of Dreams, Findhorn Ecovillage, IV36 3TB |
Findhorn |
Scotland/Morayshire |
Simon Richards, Burn, Brae, Burgie |
2006 |
15423 |
15656 |
407, Field of Dreams, Findhorn Ecovillage, IV36 3TB |
Findhorn |
Scotland/Morayshire |
Michael Sharp |
2009 |
15424 |
15657 |
407a, Field of Dreams, Findhorn Ecovillage, IV36 3TB |
Findhorn |
Scotland/Morayshire |
Michael White |
2006 |
15425 |
15658 |
408, Field of Dreams, Findhorn Ecovillage, IV36 3TB |
Findhorn |
Scotland/Morayshire |
Will Russel |
2006 |
15426 |
15655 |
415, Field of Dreams, Findhorn Ecovillage, IV36 3TB |
Findhorn |
Scotland/Morayshire |
Leslie Hunter |
2002 |
15427 |
15649 |
Field of Dreams, Findhorn Ecovillage, IV36 3TB |
Findhorn |
Scotland/Morayshire |
Simon Richards & Califer Hill |
2005 |
15428 |
15652 |
Henrietta Rose house, Findhorn Ecovillage, IV36 3TB |
Findhorn |
Scotland/Morayshire |
Andrew Yeats |
2005 |
15429 |
15650 |
Inglis/Goudsmith house, Findhorn Ecovillage, IV36 3TB |
Findhorn |
Scotland/Morayshire |
Andrew Yeats |
2001 |
15430 |
21367 |
Sandspoint, IV36 3YE |
Findhorn |
Scotland/Morayshire |
|
1930s |
15431 |
13648 |
Midport Steading (2 Midport), off B9102, PH26 3PJ |
Grantown-on-Spey |
Scotland/Morayshire |
HRI Architects |
2004 |
15432 |
17851 |
Tara Green, IV36 2UA |
Kinloss |
Scotland/Morayshire |
Neil Sutherland Architects/MAKAR Ltd |
2016 |
15433 |
18962 |
10 to 20 (even), North Street, AB38 7BW |
Rothes |
Scotland/Morayshire |
W Ashley Bartlam |
1961c |
15434 |
18726 |
Odin, Brodgar Road, KW16 3JZ |
Stenness |
Scotland/Orkney |
Captain Cooper |
1936 |
15435 |
19191 |
1 to 6, Mayburn Court, KW16 3DH |
Stromness |
Scotland/Orkney |
Sinclair MacDonald & Son |
1970c |
15436 |
22304 |
Ard Tullaich, FK21 8SX |
Ardeonaig |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
John Renshaw Architects |
2022 |
15437 |
20562 |
Gask House, PH3 1HP |
Auchterarder |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
Claud Phillimore |
1964-5 |
15438 |
19143 |
house built over ruined flax mill, PH16 5NH |
Balnairn |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
TAP Architects |
2019 |
15439 |
18086 |
houses in and around, Ferguson Park Road, PH10 7AU |
Blairgowrie |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
Baxter Clark & Paul |
1965 |
15440 |
11366 |
Crathinard, Golf Course Road, Rosemount, PH10 6LF |
Blairgowrie |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
"a cutting-edge Glaswegian architect" |
1974 |
15441 |
14532 |
Balmanno Castle, PH2 9HQ |
Bridge of Earn |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
W S Lorimer |
1916 |
15442 |
11367 |
Moncrieffe, PH2 8PZ |
Bridge of Earn |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
William Kininmonth |
1960 |
15443 |
18107 |
Rossit, The Ross, PH6 2JR |
Comrie |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
Denholm Partnership Architects |
2017 |
15444 |
19588 |
Carraig Mhor, PH10 6RG |
Craigie |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
Denholm Partnership Architects |
1994c |
15445 |
11369 |
Abercairney, PH7 3NQ |
Crieff |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
Claud Phillimore |
1960 |
15446 |
21059 |
Ploughman's Cottage, Fungarth, PH8 0ES |
Dunkeld |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
Mary Arnold-Forster |
2018c |
15447 |
11373 |
Snaigow, Snaigow, PH8 0RD |
Dunkeld |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
Basil Hughes |
1961 |
15448 |
11375 |
Dupplin Castle, PH2 0PY |
Forteviot |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
W Schomberg Scott |
1970 |
15449 |
14829 |
Blindwells, PH2 9QD |
Glenfarg |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
Sutherland Hussey Harris Architects |
2017 |
15450 |
11377 |
Garth Castle, PH15 2LG |
Keltneyburn |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1962 |
15451 |
22303 |
Morenish Yard, FK21 8TX |
Killin |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
Tektonika Architects (Kirsty Lees & David McMillan) |
2020c |
15452 |
11378 |
Taybank House, PH2 7JZ |
Kinfauns, Perth |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
William J Beatson |
1987 |
15453 |
19015 |
2 to 14 (even), Avenue Road, KY13 8AG |
Kinross |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
Gaudie Hardie Wright & Needham |
1964c |
15454 |
11379 |
Grianan, Killichonan, PH17 2QW |
Loch Rannoch |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
Alan Reiach, Eric Hall & Partners (Stuart Renton) |
1972c |
15455 |
11380 |
Cedar House, Chapel Hill, PH1 3TH |
Logiealmond |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
Walker Architecture (Mark Walker) |
2000 |
15456 |
13989 |
The Drummond Shed, PH12 8TD |
Meigle, Blairgowrie |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
LJRH in assoc with Graeme Hutton |
2010 |
15457 |
15455 |
Caorann, Keillour, PH1 3RA |
Methven |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
Colin Armstrong Architects |
2016 |
15458 |
11381 |
Meadowland, Isla Road, PH2 7HQ |
Perth |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
Morris & Steedman |
1964 |
15459 |
11382 |
Nether Birnie House, KY13 9DH |
Pittendreich, Kinross |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
Helen Lucas |
2002 |
15460 |
18408 |
Highwood, PH2 7RU |
Rait |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
|
1960s |
15461 |
20020 |
The Gardener's Bothy, Briglands, KY13 0PS |
Rumbling Bridge |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
Staran Architects (Iain Shillady) |
2020c |
15462 |
11383 |
Loch Tummel House, PH16 5RX |
Strathtummel |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
|
1972 |
15463 |
19587 |
Blackloch House, PH10 6RD |
Wester Essendy |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
Denholm Partnership Architects |
2000c |
15464 |
11384 |
Formakin, Houston Road, PA7 5NX |
Bishopton |
Scotland/Renfrewshire |
R S Lorimer |
1930s |
15465 |
11385 |
Lyndoch, 1, Stanley Lane, PA5 8UH |
Brookfield, nr Paisley |
Scotland/Renfrewshire |
|
1960s |
15466 |
3178 |
house in, Eaglesham Cross |
Eaglesham |
Scotland/Renfrewshire |
|
1930s |
15467 |
16070 |
new house r/o 91, Montgomery Street, G76 0AU |
Eaglesham |
Scotland/Renfrewshire |
Studio KAP Architects |
2014 |
15468 |
12996 |
9 to 17 (odd) and 41 to 47 (odd), Park Crescent, G76 0JD |
Eaglesham |
Scotland/Renfrewshire |
|
1950s |
15469 |
18145 |
houses in, Four Windings, PA6 6DZ |
Houston |
Scotland/Renfrewshire |
|
1970s |
15470 |
16988 |
Tragerhaus, 39a, Ayr Road, G46 6SD |
Newton Mearns |
Scotland/Renfrewshire |
HAUS Collective |
2017 |
15471 |
11386 |
1, Birch Grove View, Capelrig Road, G77 6NJ |
Newton Mearns |
Scotland/Renfrewshire |
Canata & Seggie Architects |
2010 |
15472 |
3177 |
Whitegables, 16, Kirk View Crescent, G77 5DD |
Newton Mearns |
Scotland/Renfrewshire |
|
1930 |
15473 |
19699 |
Broomlands Court, Broomlands Street, PA1 2LN |
Paisley |
Scotland/Renfrewshire |
Page & Park Architects |
2002c |
15474 |
19848 |
houses in, Charleston Square, PA2 6EX |
Paisley |
Scotland/Renfrewshire |
FNB Passivhaus Ltd |
2015c |
15475 |
14722 |
Upton, 141, Corsebar Road, PA2 9NA |
Paisley |
Scotland/Renfrewshire |
Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (W H Kininmonth) |
1935 |
15476 |
11387 |
staff house at Paisley Infectious Diseases Hospital |
Paisley |
Scotland/Renfrewshire |
Burnet Tait & Lorne (Thomas Tait) |
1932c |
15477 |
11388 |
house in, Elphinstone Road, G46 6T |
Whitecraigs |
Scotland/Renfrewshire |
Keith Hobbs |
2000c |
15478 |
3172 |
6, 13, 15 & 17, Roddinghead Road, G46 6T |
Whitecraigs |
Scotland/Renfrewshire |
|
1930s |
15479 |
19411 |
1 to 15, Atlaness, ZE2 9XW |
Hamnavoe |
Scotland/Shetland |
Richard Gibson |
1985c |
15480 |
19371 |
1 to 10, John Jamieson Close, ZE1 0HE |
Lerwick |
Scotland/Shetland |
Richard Gibson |
1983c |
15481 |
18467 |
Winerjul, Hillside Road, ZE1 0XB |
Scalloway |
Scotland/Shetland |
|
1960s |
15482 |
19710 |
Seaholme, New Street, ZE1 0TQ |
Scalloway |
Scotland/Shetland |
Shetland Building Consultancy |
2012c |
15483 |
19709 |
The Booth, New Street, ZE1 0TQ |
Scalloway |
Scotland/Shetland |
Richard Gibson |
2001 |
15484 |
13104 |
5, Printers Row, G63 0RH |
Balfron |
Scotland/Stirling |
Studio KAP Architects (Chris Platt) |
2006 |
15485 |
15898 |
The Rowans, 24c, Kenilworth Road, FK9 4DU |
Bridge of Allan |
Scotland/Stirling |
Archie Ferguson |
1968 |
15486 |
21561 |
1a, Mine Road, FK9 4DT |
Bridge of Allan |
Scotland/Stirling |
|
1960s |
15487 |
21562 |
1, 5 & 9, Pathfoot Avenue, FK9 4SA |
Bridge of Allan |
Scotland/Stirling |
|
1960s |
15488 |
23521 |
Glendale Cottage, FK5 5JL |
Carronbridge |
Scotland/Stirling |
Ann Nisbet Studio |
2021c |
15489 |
12813 |
Inverlochy, Glen Road, FK15 0DJ |
Dunblane |
Scotland/Stirling |
Alexander Strang |
1951 |
15490 |
12956 |
Pinecrest, Glen Road, FK15 0DS |
Dunblane |
Scotland/Stirling |
|
1960c |
15491 |
11390 |
Silverburn, Glen Road, FK15 0EA |
Dunblane |
Scotland/Stirling |
Alex Strang & Assocs |
1980c |
15492 |
18272 |
18, Ochlochy Park, FK15 0DU |
Dunblane |
Scotland/Stirling |
George Buchanan Architects |
2018 |
15493 |
18269 |
1 to 15 (odd), Ochlochy Park, FK15 0DU |
Dunblane |
Scotland/Stirling |
Law & Dunbar-Nasmith |
1957 |
15494 |
18270 |
17 to 23 (odd), 6 to 16 (even), Ochlochy Park, FK15 0DU |
Dunblane |
Scotland/Stirling |
|
1960c |
15495 |
18299 |
Greenways, 30, Ochlochy Park, FK15 0DX |
Dunblane |
Scotland/Stirling |
Law & Dunbar-Nasmith |
1962 |
15496 |
18271 |
Laraig, 4, Ochlochy Park, FK15 0DU |
Dunblane |
Scotland/Stirling |
Law & Dunbar-Nasmith |
1962 |
15497 |
18305 |
Laderbrae, 16, Drumbeg Loan, G63 9LG |
Killearn |
Scotland/Stirling |
Donald Downie |
2006 |
15498 |
11391 |
Stilwater, Killearn Fishery, G63 9QH |
Killearn |
Scotland/Stirling |
McInnes Gardner Architects |
2006 |
15499 |
19228 |
Little Carbeth, G63 9QB |
Killearn |
Scotland/Stirling |
Boys Jarvis Partnership |
1977c |
15500 |
3194 |
Gribloch, Buchlyvie, FK8 3HS |
Kippen |
Scotland/Stirling |
Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (Basil Spence, in assoc with Perry M Duncan) |
1937-39 |
15501 |
19468 |
Gribloch Garage, Buchlyvie, FK8 3HS |
Kippen |
Scotland/Stirling |
Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (Basil Spence) |
1937-39 |
15502 |
19469 |
Gribloch Lodge, Buchlyvie, FK8 3HS |
Kippen |
Scotland/Stirling |
Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (Basil Spence) |
1937-39 |
15503 |
17046 |
Ostro, Fintry Road, FK8 3HL |
Kippen |
Scotland/Stirling |
Paper Igloo (Martin McCrae & Mhairi Grant) |
2013 |
15504 |
17047 |
The Wookery, Fintry Road, FK8 3HL |
Kippen |
Scotland/Stirling |
Low Carbon Studio |
2015 |
15505 |
13896 |
Alligin, Redgate Hill, FK8 3HS |
Kippen |
Scotland/Stirling |
Studio KAP Architects |
2009 |
15506 |
11392 |
2 & 3, (University of Stirling) Airthrey Castle Yard, Logie, FK9 4LH |
Stirling |
Scotland/Stirling |
Morris & Steedman (Robert Steedman) |
1967 |
15507 |
11393 |
4 & 5, (University of Stirling) Airthrey Castle Yard, Logie, FK9 4LH |
Stirling |
Scotland/Stirling |
Morris & Steedman (Robert Steedman) |
1967 |
15508 |
11394 |
6 & 7, (University of Stirling) Airthrey Castle Yard, Logie, FK9 4LH |
Stirling |
Scotland/Stirling |
Morris & Steedman (Robert Steedman) |
1967 |
15509 |
11395 |
Principal's House, 1, (University of Stirling) Airthrey Castle Yard, Logie, FK9 4LH |
Stirling |
Scotland/Stirling |
Morris & Steedman (Robert Steedman) |
1967 |
15510 |
19611 |
1 to 10, Myles House, Irvine Place, FK8 1BB |
Stirling |
Scotland/Stirling |
ARM Architects |
1996c |
15511 |
3195 |
3, Ochil Road, Causewayside, FK9 3JF |
Stirling |
Scotland/Stirling |
|
1930s |
15512 |
20668 |
The Watershed, 14, Milndavie Road, G63 9EN |
Strathblane |
Scotland/Stirling |
ATA Studio |
2013 |
15513 |
11398 |
Mornish, Moor Road, G63 9EZ |
Strathblane |
Scotland/Stirling |
Lothian Barclay Jarvis (John Boys) |
1960s |
15514 |
15157 |
1 to 8, Wolverley Court, WV7 3JD |
Albrighton |
Shropshire |
Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs |
1962c |
15515 |
19970 |
1 to 5, Bells Court, SY9 5BJ |
Bishops Castle |
Shropshire |
Pat Borer |
2002 |
15516 |
13119 |
Bletchley Manor, off A41, TF9 3RZ |
Bletchley |
Shropshire |
Nigel Daly & Brian Vowles |
2008 |
15517 |
11399 |
Arethusa, along cul-de-sac south of main village road, SY10 7LY |
Bronygarth |
Shropshire |
|
1970c |
15518 |
11400 |
7, Quarry Road, TF12 5QE |
Broseley |
Shropshire |
Brook Associates |
2000c |
15519 |
21273 |
Fir Tree House, Clive Avenue, SY6 7BS |
Church Stretton |
Shropshire |
|
1960s |
15520 |
21274 |
Tamiko, Hazler Road, SY6 7AF |
Church Stretton |
Shropshire |
Tony Holt Design |
2020c |
15521 |
21272 |
1 to 12, McClintock Place, SY6 6BD |
Church Stretton |
Shropshire |
|
1970s |
15522 |
21276 |
120, Sandford Avenue, SY6 7AE |
Church Stretton |
Shropshire |
Batch Valley Design |
2020c |
15523 |
21275 |
Alderley, Sandford Avenue, SY6 7AE |
Church Stretton |
Shropshire |
C-Architecture |
2015c |
15524 |
21277 |
Lentiago, Sandford Avenue, SY6 7AE |
Church Stretton |
Shropshire |
Batch Valley Design |
2018c |
15525 |
21278 |
Oltre, Sandford Avenue, SY6 7AA |
Church Stretton |
Shropshire |
Hooley Tratt Partnership |
2008c |
15526 |
1637 |
Bridge House, Longacre Drive, SY5 7BX |
Condover |
Shropshire |
Mervyn Seal |
1959 |
15527 |
21279 |
1 to 8, 34 to 41, Station Crescent, SY7 9RR |
Craven Arms |
Shropshire |
Johnson Blight & Dees |
|
15528 |
11401 |
Tana Bru, SY8 3BZ |
Greete |
Shropshire |
|
1970s |
15529 |
11402 |
Whitecroft, Vineyard Road, TF13 6NG |
Homer |
Shropshire |
D G Fenter |
1975c |
15530 |
19499 |
1 to 12, Valentino Row, TF8 7AB |
Ironbridge |
Shropshire |
John Tidmarsh |
1987c |
15531 |
11403 |
Glanyrafon, SY10 8ND |
Llanyblodwel |
Shropshire |
Neville Conder |
1954 |
15532 |
23355 |
Drawbridge House, Linney, SY8 1EE |
Ludlow |
Shropshire |
RRA Architects |
2016c |
15533 |
15736 |
houses in, Potter Close, SY8 1UD |
Ludlow |
Shropshire |
Eaton Manning Wilson & Assoc |
1983c |
15534 |
19933 |
Beech Gardens, Sandpits Road, SY8 1UT |
Ludlow |
Shropshire |
K4 Architects |
2019c |
15535 |
15251 |
houses in, Whitefriars, SY8 1RG |
Ludlow |
Shropshire |
E Shaw & R C Watkins |
1970c |
15536 |
15575 |
houses in, Betnell Grove, TF7 5SJ |
Madeley |
Shropshire |
Telford DC Architects Department |
1980c |
15537 |
15576 |
Mayfields, Park Street, TF7 5BX |
Madeley |
Shropshire |
Ceri Griffiths |
1960s |
15538 |
15337 |
bungalows in, Charter Court, TF9 1RT |
Market Drayton |
Shropshire |
Green, Campbell, Wainwright & Partners |
1976c |
15539 |
21600 |
101, Cheshire Street, TF9 1AE |
Market Drayton |
Shropshire |
form:form architects |
2018c |
15540 |
19291 |
flats in, Normanbrook Court, TF9 3BX |
Market Drayton |
Shropshire |
Green, Campbell, Wainwright & Partners |
1979c |
15541 |
19292 |
Newton Leys, Walkmill Drive, TF9 1EL |
Market Drayton |
Shropshire |
|
1960s |
15542 |
17849 |
1 to 7 (odd), 2 to 16 (even),, Callaughtons Ash, TF13 6FD |
Much Wenlock |
Shropshire |
Architype |
2018 |
15543 |
11405 |
30, Croeswylan Lane |
Oswestry |
Shropshire |
Edwards, Moreton & Ptnrs (Mervyn Edwards) |
1966 |
15544 |
17832 |
Elmsdeep, Morda Road, SY11 2AY |
Oswestry |
Shropshire |
Whitmore & Humphreys (John Barrie Whitmore) |
1960s |
15545 |
11404 |
The Orchard, Morda Road, SY11 2AX |
Oswestry |
Shropshire |
Kenneth Boyd |
1954 |
15546 |
3196 |
Sychtyn House, Sychtyn, SY10 9EF |
Oswestry |
Shropshire |
Sidney Fox-Davies |
1936 |
15547 |
11406 |
Hammer Hill House, Romsley Lane, WV15 6HW |
Romsley |
Shropshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1930s |
15548 |
14601 |
Ruckley Grange, Ruckley, TF11 8PQ |
Shifnal |
Shropshire |
Ernest George & Yeates |
1904 |
15549 |
19464 |
1 to 24, Carline Crescent, SY3 7EU |
Shrewsbury |
Shropshire |
Arrol & Snell |
1987c |
15550 |
11407 |
Castle, Castle Street, SY1 2AT |
Shrewsbury |
Shropshire |
Charles Nicholson |
1926 |
15551 |
20722 |
The Garden House, 38a, London Road, SY2 6NX |
Shrewsbury |
Shropshire |
Bleazard & Galletta |
2019c |
15552 |
3197 |
11, Longden Road, SY3 7EY |
Shrewsbury |
Shropshire |
A E Williams |
1933 |
15553 |
23343 |
Lane End, 38, Longden Road, SY3 7HE |
Shrewsbury |
Shropshire |
|
1960s |
15554 |
3199 |
33, Oakfield Road, SY3 8AD |
Shrewsbury |
Shropshire |
G Ward Deakin |
1936 |
15555 |
15732 |
houses in, Oaklands, Bicton Heath, SY3 5BG |
Shrewsbury |
Shropshire |
Ashley Homes Ltd |
1983c |
15556 |
3200 |
21, Ridgebourne Road, SY3 9AA |
Shrewsbury |
Shropshire |
Shayler & Dilks |
1936 |
15557 |
3201 |
31, Shelton Road, SY3 8SU |
Shrewsbury |
Shropshire |
Shayler & Drake |
1935 |
15558 |
3198 |
33, Shelton Road, SY3 8SU |
Shrewsbury |
Shropshire |
G Ward Deakin |
1935 |
15559 |
20724 |
53, Underdale Road, SY2 5DX |
Shrewsbury |
Shropshire |
Cando Architects |
2020c |
15560 |
20723 |
101, Underdale Road, SY2 5EF |
Shrewsbury |
Shropshire |
James Handley |
2019c |
15561 |
23344 |
Goatlands, Vane Road, SY3 7HY |
Shrewsbury |
Shropshire |
|
1960s |
15562 |
16297 |
Sidway Hall, TF9 4ET |
Sidway |
Shropshire |
Gregory Phillips Architects |
2016 |
15563 |
19402 |
Tradsfield, SY11 3EP |
St Martin's |
Shropshire |
|
1930s |
15564 |
22740 |
The Smithy, SY13 2NE |
Stanley Green |
Shropshire |
studiobloc |
2018c |
15565 |
12882 |
9, Perkins Beach Dingle, SY5 0PE |
Stiperstones |
Shropshire |
Pat Borer |
1991 |
15566 |
17157 |
houses and flats in and around, Majestic Way, TF4 3 |
Telford |
Shropshire |
Eric Lyons |
1979 |
15567 |
15235 |
houses in, Selbourne, TF7 4AY |
Telford |
Shropshire |
Ceri Richards |
1969c |
15568 |
15234 |
houses in, Sunnymead, TF7 4AZ |
Telford |
Shropshire |
Ceri Richards |
1969c |
15569 |
15734 |
flats in, Turnpike Court, TF2 9AN |
Telford |
Shropshire |
Wrekin DC Architects Dept |
1983c |
15570 |
11408 |
850 war workers' houses, east and west of, Wrekin Drive, Donnington, TF2 8 |
Telford |
Shropshire |
J Brian Cooper |
1939-42 |
15571 |
14962 |
Fairview (Rest on the Hill), Craig-Llwyn, SY10 9BJ |
Trefonen |
Shropshire |
Architecture:M |
2015 |
15572 |
22214 |
Silverdale House & Cottage, Silverdale Drive, SY10 9DW |
Trefonen |
Shropshire |
Frank Healey |
2000c |
15573 |
12720 |
96 to 104 (even), Wrexham Road, SY13 1HT |
Whitchurch |
Shropshire |
Mary de Saulles & Assocs |
1980 |
15574 |
19501 |
1 to 10, Walsham How Crescent, SY11 $PH |
Whittington |
Shropshire |
Oswestry BC Planning & Technical Services Dept |
1987c |
15575 |
11409 |
Sunny Side, on farm in |
|
Shropshire |
Mason Richard & Ptnrs |
1969 |
15576 |
11410 |
21, Church Road, BS8 3QP |
Abbots Leigh |
Somerset |
Peter Smith & Partners (Peter Brookland Smith) |
1976 |
15577 |
2782 |
Priors Field, Harris Lane, BS8 3RZ |
Abbots Leigh |
Somerset |
Inscape Architects |
1999 |
15578 |
11411 |
Priors Field, Yew Tree House & Lark Rise, Harris Lane, BS8 3RZ |
Abbots Leigh |
Somerset |
Ray Moxley |
1953-6 |
15579 |
15064 |
Priory Gardens, Harris Lane, BS8 3QX |
Abbots Leigh |
Somerset |
Fleming Homes |
2015 |
15580 |
2783 |
Rise One, Harris Lane, BS8 3QX |
Abbots Leigh |
Somerset |
Peter Meacock Central Workshop |
2003 |
15581 |
2784 |
Rise Two, Harris Lane, BS8 3QX |
Abbots Leigh |
Somerset |
Peter Meacock Central Workshop |
2003 |
15582 |
2781 |
Yew Tree House, Harris Lane, BS8 3RZ |
Abbots Leigh |
Somerset |
Inscape Architects |
2007 |
15583 |
12767 |
The Beeches, Manor Road, BS8 3RP |
Abbots Leigh |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15584 |
16221 |
White Oaks, Manor Road, BS8 3RT |
Abbots Leigh |
Somerset |
Matthew Deering Architects |
2010c |
15585 |
20187 |
25, Church Town, BS48 3JQ |
Backwell |
Somerset |
Richard Pedlar Architects |
2015c |
15586 |
20188 |
27, Church Town, BS48 3JQ |
Backwell |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
15587 |
3727 |
Chapter House, Folleigh & The Glade, Church Town, BS48 3JQ |
Backwell |
Somerset |
Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) |
1970 |
15588 |
11412 |
Tanagra House, 42 (alternative name The Quest), Farleigh Road, BS48 3PA |
Backwell |
Somerset |
|
1930s |
15589 |
16409 |
Hambush Barn. Hambush Farm, Muchelney Road, BA6 8QD |
Baltonsborough |
Somerset |
Orme Architecture |
2015c |
15590 |
11413 |
Barrington Court, TA19 ONQ |
Barrington |
Somerset |
Forbes & Tate |
1921-5 |
15591 |
12853 |
1 to 7 (odd), Fairhouse Road, BA22 9TL |
Barwick |
Somerset |
Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) |
1920s |
15592 |
12854 |
27 & 29, Higher Bullen, BA22 9TZ |
Barwick |
Somerset |
Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) |
1920s |
15593 |
14243 |
Larkrise, Back Lane, BA4 6AZ |
Batcombe |
Somerset |
Edward Nash Partnership |
2008 |
15594 |
14245 |
Ash Tree House, Chapel Row, BA4 6HA |
Batcombe |
Somerset |
Nugent Vallis Brierley Architects (Mark Brierley) |
2014 |
15595 |
11414 |
General Wade's House, 14, Abbey Church Yard, BA1 1LY |
Bath |
Somerset |
David Brain & Derek Stollar (with Professor Robert W Baker) |
1976 |
15596 |
11416 |
2 & 2a, Abbey Green, BA1 1NN |
Bath |
Somerset |
David Brain |
1971 |
15597 |
11415 |
St Michael's Arch, 7, Abbey Green, BA1 1NW |
Bath |
Somerset |
Bath City Architect |
1973 |
15598 |
11417 |
Elton House, 2, Abbey Street, BA1 1NN |
Bath |
Somerset |
Peter Bird, Caroe & Partners |
1982 |
15599 |
11418 |
1 & 2 Margarets Buildings, All Saints Place, BA2 6DU |
Bath |
Somerset |
David Hadfield |
2010c |
15600 |
13918 |
All Saints House, All Saints Road, BA1 5HE |
Bath |
Somerset |
CaSA Architects |
2010c |
15601 |
13207 |
51, Audley Grove, BA1 3BS |
Bath |
Somerset |
Dalley Smith Architecture |
2006 |
15602 |
18977 |
7, 8 & 9, Bannerdown Road, Batheaston, BA1 7ND |
Bath |
Somerset |
Designscape Architects |
2013 |
15603 |
18980 |
Cedarwood, Bannerdwon Close, Batheaston, BA1 7JN |
Bath |
Somerset |
Xspace |
2010 |
15604 |
11434 |
1 to 3, Combe Royal Crescent, Bathwick Hill, BA2 6EZ |
Bath |
Somerset |
David Brain Partnership |
2001 |
15605 |
11419 |
Bathwick Grange (formerly Montebello), Bathwick Hill, BA2 6HA |
Bath |
Somerset |
Bennett Diugiewicz & Date |
1998 |
15606 |
11420 |
Cecil House, 26, Bathwick Hill, BA2 6EX |
Bath |
Somerset |
David Brain Partnership |
2008 |
15607 |
11421 |
Oakwood (formerly Smallcombe Villa), Bathwick Hill, BA2 6EQ |
Bath |
Somerset |
Forsyth Chartered Architects |
1992 |
15608 |
13924 |
Priory Garden, Bathwick Hill, BA2 6LA |
Bath |
Somerset |
PAD Design |
2015 |
15609 |
11424 |
9 & 10, Bathwick Street, Bathwick, BA2 6LH |
Bath |
Somerset |
F W Beresford-Smith & Partners |
2000 |
15610 |
11425 |
2 to 4 & 21, Beauford Square, BA1 1HJ |
Bath |
Somerset |
Pope & Oliver (E F Tew) |
1963 |
15611 |
11426 |
restoration, Beauford Square, BA1 1HJ |
Bath |
Somerset |
Graham Stollar & Associates |
1980s |
15612 |
14195 |
1 to 4, Bridge Lock Mews, Pulteney Road, BA2 4DG |
Bath |
Somerset |
Hetreed Ross Architects |
2010 |
15613 |
11427 |
housing at, Calton Gardens, BA2 4QG |
Bath |
Somerset |
Marshman Warren Taylor |
1969 |
15614 |
11428 |
6 to 9, cavendish Place, Cavendish Road, BA1 2UB |
Bath |
Somerset |
Mowbray Green & Partners |
1949 |
15615 |
11429 |
Twinneys, Charlcombe Lane, BA1 8DL |
Bath |
Somerset |
Designscape Architects (Chris Mackenzie) |
2009 |
15616 |
14472 |
Harvest Moon, 13, Charlcombe Way, BA1 6JZ |
Bath |
Somerset |
Stonewood Design |
2011 |
15617 |
18177 |
Esher Gate, Chaucer Road, BA2 4QY |
Bath |
Somerset |
|
|
15618 |
18176 |
Esher Lodge, Chaucer Road, BA2 4QY |
Bath |
Somerset |
|
1960 |
15619 |
11430 |
houses in, Cheap Street, BA1 1NE |
Bath |
Somerset |
Alfred J Taylor & Ptnrs |
1925 |
15620 |
11431 |
Widcombe House (formerly Manor Farm), Church Street, Widcombe, BA2 6BA |
Bath |
Somerset |
Rolfe & Peto |
1929c |
15621 |
13050 |
51 to 60, Circus Mews, BA1 2PW |
Bath |
Somerset |
Edward Nash Partnership |
1995 |
15622 |
11432 |
Carriage Court, Circus Mews, BA1 2PW |
Bath |
Somerset |
MWT Architects |
1980s |
15623 |
11433 |
Four Winds, 48, Cleveland Walk, BA2 6JT |
Bath |
Somerset |
F W Beresford-Smith & Partners |
1960 |
15624 |
16262 |
10, College Road, Lansdown, BA1 5RS |
Bath |
Somerset |
CaSA Architects |
2016 |
15625 |
18302 |
29, Corn Street, BA1 1UF |
Bath |
Somerset |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1963 |
15626 |
18979 |
1 to 6, Damson Orchard, Batheaston, BA1 7AF |
Bath |
Somerset |
Aaron Evans Associates |
2009 |
15627 |
11422 |
Hawkshead, Darlington Place, BA2 6BY |
Bath |
Somerset |
Hadfield Oatley |
1989 |
15628 |
17852 |
Upper Lawn, 22, Darlington Place, BA2 6BX |
Bath |
Somerset |
Feilden Clegg Design (Keith Bradley) |
1996 |
15629 |
11423 |
Wingfield House, Darlington Place, BA2 6BY |
Bath |
Somerset |
Hadfield Oatley |
1989 |
15630 |
11435 |
10, Edward Street, Bathwick, BA2 4DU |
Bath |
Somerset |
J Howard & Son |
1920 |
15631 |
15600 |
Wyndles, Entry Hill Drive, BA2 5NL |
Bath |
Somerset |
|
1969 |
15632 |
18978 |
Ricenda, Fosse Lane, Batheaston, BA1 7JU |
Bath |
Somerset |
Simon McCullagh |
2018 |
15633 |
11438 |
fourteen houses built around Ensleigh House, Granville Road, Lansdown, BA1 9BE |
Bath |
Somerset |
Richard Wagstaffe |
2012c |
15634 |
11439 |
5 to 7, Great Stanhope Street, BA1 2BQ |
Bath |
Somerset |
Design & Planning Associates |
1983 |
15635 |
13051 |
Oakwood House, Haycombe Lane, BA2 2FL |
Bath |
Somerset |
Steve Pierce |
2013 |
15636 |
22185 |
47, High Bannerdown, Batheaston, BA1 7JZ |
Bath |
Somerset |
F W Beresford-Smith & Partners |
1957c |
15637 |
2436 |
The Chase, 30, High Bannerdown, Batheaston, BA1 7JZ |
Bath |
Somerset |
F W Beresford-Smith & Partners |
1955c |
15638 |
16057 |
houses in, Holburne Park, Warminster Road, BA2 6FB |
Bath |
Somerset |
Robert Adam |
2018 |
15639 |
8 |
Valley Spring, Horscombe Vale, Southstoke Road, BA2 5SP |
Bath |
Somerset |
Peter Womersley |
1968 |
15640 |
13180 |
347, Kelston Road, BA1 9AD |
Bath |
Somerset |
Designscape Architects |
2014 |
15641 |
11443 |
1 to 3, Kensington Place, London Rd, BA1 6AW |
Bath |
Somerset |
Mowbray Green & Hollier |
1946 |
15642 |
11444 |
5 to 10, Kingsmead Square, BA1 2AB |
Bath |
Somerset |
David Brain & Stollar |
1974 |
15643 |
11445 |
Barcote House, Lansdown Grove, BA1 5EN |
Bath |
Somerset |
William Bertram & Fell |
1987 |
15644 |
11446 |
5 to 9, Lansdown Place East, Lansdown, BA1 5ET |
Bath |
Somerset |
Alfred J Taylor & Ptnrs |
1946 |
15645 |
11447 |
8, Lansdown Place West, Lansdown, BA1 5EZ |
Bath |
Somerset |
Mowbray Green & Partners |
1948 |
15646 |
11448 |
Beckford's Tower, Lansdown Road, BA1 9BH |
Bath |
Somerset |
Owen Williams |
1997c |
15647 |
11449 |
Fountain Buildings (formerly Fountain House), Lansdown Road, BA1 5DU |
Bath |
Somerset |
Carter Hughes Partnership |
1985 |
15648 |
11450 |
Cleveland Reach, London Road, BA1 5DB |
Bath |
Somerset |
Feilden Clegg Design |
1982 |
15649 |
14013 |
79, London Road West, BA1 7JE |
Bath |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
15650 |
20190 |
Serenity & Affinity, London Road West, BA1 7DD |
Bath |
Somerset |
BBA Architects |
2018c |
15651 |
11451 |
Combe Rise, Yorick House and Juniper House, Lyncombe Vale Road, BA2 4LP |
Bath |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15652 |
6 |
Lyncombe Coach House, Lyncombe Vale Road, BA2 4LS |
Bath |
Somerset |
Mervyn Seal |
1956-7 |
15653 |
14196 |
Plockton House, Lyncombe Vale Road, BA2 4LS |
Bath |
Somerset |
Hetreed Ross Architects |
2011 |
15654 |
11452 |
1 & 2, Manvers Street, BA1 1JQ |
Bath |
Somerset |
Alfred J Taylor & Ptnrs |
1924 |
15655 |
13270 |
Birch House, Mount Beacon (off Richmond Place), BA1 5QS |
Bath |
Somerset |
CMS Bath Ltd |
2013 |
15656 |
11453 |
1 to 7, Norfolk Crescent, BA1 2BG |
Bath |
Somerset |
E F Tew |
1958 |
15657 |
23044 |
Brackenrigg, North Road, BA2 6HP |
Bath |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15658 |
11454 |
Hill Rise, North Road, BA2 6HT |
Bath |
Somerset |
Mervyn Seal |
1963 |
15659 |
2 |
Woodside House (formerly Kilowatt House), North Road, BA2 6HW |
Bath |
Somerset |
Alfred J Taylor & Ptnrs (Molly Taylor) |
1935 |
15660 |
11455 |
Yotes Cottage, North Road, BA2 6HY |
Bath |
Somerset |
F W Beresford-Smith & Partners |
1961 |
15661 |
14580 |
188 to 194 (even), North Road, Combe Down, BA2 5DN |
Bath |
Somerset |
Narracott Oxford Mills |
2000c |
15662 |
20192 |
Rockery Park, North Road, Combe Down, BA2 5DN |
Bath |
Somerset |
Bruges Tozer Architects |
2012c |
15663 |
11456 |
7 & 8, Northampton Street, BA1 2SN |
Bath |
Somerset |
Oakwood Homes |
1998 |
15664 |
11457 |
12, Northgate Street, BA1 5AS |
Bath |
Somerset |
Alfred J Taylor & Ptnrs |
1927 |
15665 |
18344 |
Withycombe House, Pack Horse Lane, Southstoke, BA2 7DJ |
Bath |
Somerset |
Designscape Architects (Spencer Back) |
2018 |
15666 |
18343 |
Wych Elm House, Pack Horse Lane, Southstoke, BA2 7DJ |
Bath |
Somerset |
Mitchell Taylor Workshop |
2012 |
15667 |
15636 |
1 to 4, The Gardens, Park Street Mews, BA1 2BY |
Bath |
Somerset |
Edward Nash Partnership |
2017 |
15668 |
14854 |
Alexander House, Percy Place, BA1 6AS |
Bath |
Somerset |
Edward Nash Partnership |
2010 |
15669 |
14855 |
Kensington Villa & Percy Villa, Percy Place, BA1 6AS |
Bath |
Somerset |
Bolingbroke Design |
2012 |
15670 |
11458 |
Ralph Allen Cottages, Prior Park Road, Widcombe, BA2 4NG |
Bath |
Somerset |
Hugh Roberts, Graham & Stollar |
1983 |
15671 |
11459 |
Day'r House, Prospect Road, BA2 6AY |
Bath |
Somerset |
Hadfield Assocs (David Hadfield) |
1985c |
15672 |
11460 |
1, Queen's Parade, BA1 2NJ |
Bath |
Somerset |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1970s |
15673 |
15229 |
Hill House, Richmond Hill, BA1 5QT |
Bath |
Somerset |
Mike Keys & Anne Claxton |
2015 |
15674 |
14436 |
5, Richmond Road, BA1 5TU |
Bath |
Somerset |
Robert Grace Ltd |
2012 |
15675 |
11461 |
1, 2, 3, 5 & 7, Rivers Street, BA1 2RS |
Bath |
Somerset |
Mowbray Green & Partners |
1949c |
15676 |
19829 |
Ralph Allen Yard, Rockhall Lane, Combe Down, BA2 5BE |
Bath |
Somerset |
Hewitt Studios |
2014c |
15677 |
14474 |
33, Rockliffe Avenue, BA2 6QP |
Bath |
Somerset |
Stonewood Design |
2014 |
15678 |
11462 |
1, Royal Crescent, BA1 2LR |
Bath |
Somerset |
Philip Jebb |
1967 |
15679 |
11463 |
2, Royal Crescent, BA1 2LR |
Bath |
Somerset |
Hugh Roberts & Davies |
1948 |
15680 |
11464 |
17, Royal Crescent, BA1 2LS |
Bath |
Somerset |
Hugh Roberts & Davies |
1949 |
15681 |
14579 |
Lodge Style, Shaft Road, Combe Down, BA2 7HP |
Bath |
Somerset |
C F A Voysey |
1909 |
15682 |
16304 |
Duncan Cottage, 24, Sion Hill, BA1 2UL |
Bath |
Somerset |
James Grayley Architects |
2014-7 |
15683 |
13919 |
Prospect House, Sion Hill, BA1 2UL |
Bath |
Somerset |
Dow Jones Architects |
2010c |
15684 |
11465 |
South Lodge, Sion Hill, BA1 2UQ |
Bath |
Somerset |
Axford & Smith |
1932 |
15685 |
11466 |
Summerhill (now Kingswood School), 1-2, Sion Hill Place, BA1 5SF |
Bath |
Somerset |
Axford & Smith |
1934 |
15686 |
18340 |
9, Sion Road, BA1 5SQ |
Bath |
Somerset |
Hewitt Studios (John Hewitt) |
2007 |
15687 |
14478 |
Wallset House, 27, Sion Road, BA1 5SQ |
Bath |
Somerset |
Robert Townsend |
1956 |
15688 |
11467 |
Presbytery, St John the Evangelist, South Parade, BA2 4AF |
Bath |
Somerset |
Alec French Partnership |
1950s |
15689 |
11468 |
1 to 9, St Ann's Place, New King Street, BA1 2BJ |
Bath |
Somerset |
Aaron Evans Associates |
1987 |
15690 |
20189 |
Deep Lock House, St Matthew's Place, BA2 4JJ |
Bath |
Somerset |
Jonathan Logsdon |
2010c |
15691 |
14238 |
Starfall Farm, Steway Lane, Batheaston, BA1 8EH |
Bath |
Somerset |
Mitchell Taylor Workshop |
2010 |
15692 |
13113 |
The Apprentice Store, Demontalt Mill, Summer Lane, BA2 7EU |
Bath |
Somerset |
Threefold Architecture |
2009 |
15693 |
13915 |
Beacon Edge, Summerfield Road, BA1 5QB |
Bath |
Somerset |
CaSA Architects |
2012 |
15694 |
11469 |
2,3 etc., Upper Borough Walls, BA1 1RG |
Bath |
Somerset |
Atkins & Walters |
1980 |
15695 |
14435 |
1 to 9 & 11 to 19 (odd), 2 to 8 (even), Upper Hedgemead Road, BA1 5NE |
Bath |
Somerset |
Feilden Clegg Design |
1988 |
15696 |
20191 |
new house adj. 12, Vale View Terrace, Batheaston, BA1 7RH |
Bath |
Somerset |
David Ramsay |
2019c |
15697 |
11470 |
1 to 14, The Old Schoolhouse, St Swithin's Yard, Walcot Street, BA1 5BG |
Bath |
Somerset |
BBA Architects |
2000 |
15698 |
20204 |
130 to 138, Walcot Street, BA1 5B |
Bath |
Somerset |
BBA Architects |
2000 |
15699 |
16063 |
Pennard Court, Watery Lane, BA2 1RH |
Bath |
Somerset |
Penton & Smart |
1985c |
15700 |
11471 |
11 & 12, Westgate Buildings, BA1 1EB |
Bath |
Somerset |
Tew, Pope & Oliver |
1951 |
15701 |
11441 |
Abbey Church House (formerly Hetling House), Westgate Buildings, BA1 1EE |
Bath |
Somerset |
Mowbray Green & Partners |
1950s |
15702 |
11472 |
Aquila, Widcombe Hill, BA2 6AR |
Bath |
Somerset |
David Hadfield |
1997 |
15703 |
11473 |
Crowe Hall, Widcombe Hill, BA2 6AR |
Bath |
Somerset |
Axford & Smith |
1926 |
15704 |
11474 |
1 to 4, Widcombe Parade, BA2 4JT |
Bath |
Somerset |
Aaron Evans Associates |
1990 |
15705 |
20737 |
house, probably at or near |
Bath |
Somerset |
Hugh P Crallan |
1955c |
15706 |
13916 |
Carisbrooke, Bathampton Lane, BA2 6SW |
Bathampton |
Somerset |
CaSA Architects |
2015 |
15707 |
20205 |
Blake House, Dark Lane, BA2 6SZ |
Bathampton |
Somerset |
Hadfield Associates (David Hadfield) |
2003 |
15708 |
11475 |
Spadgers, Dark Lane, BA2 6SZ |
Bathampton |
Somerset |
Hadfield Associates (David Hadfield) |
2003 |
15709 |
13917 |
The Cedars, 4, Bathford Hill, BA1 7SL |
Bathford |
Somerset |
CaSA Architects |
2012c |
15710 |
14129 |
1 to 4, Beech Lane, Box Road, BA1 7BX |
Bathford |
Somerset |
Atelier 17 Ltd |
2016 |
15711 |
3203 |
Shannon, 11, Bawdrip Lane, TA7 8PS |
Bawdrip |
Somerset |
W M T Parsons |
1937 |
15712 |
22867 |
The Hive, BS39 4JJ |
Belluton |
Somerset |
Batterham Smith Architects |
2021 |
15713 |
11476 |
Sandholme, Coast Road, TA8 2QR |
Berrow |
Somerset |
|
1930s |
15714 |
11477 |
Somerdale & Amber Lights, 29-31, Parsonage Road, TA8 2NJ |
Berrow |
Somerset |
|
1930s |
15715 |
20238 |
3, Honey Row Lane, TA4 4EE |
Bicknoller |
Somerset |
Roderick James Architects |
2008c |
15716 |
21247 |
Lea Farm, Bennetts Lane, BA3 4UG |
Binegar |
Somerset |
MJW Architects |
2018c |
15717 |
23187 |
Fairweather, Bath Road, BS40 7TH |
Blagdon |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15718 |
23189 |
Penllyn, Eleuthra & Arbour House, Garston Lane, BS40 7TF |
Blagdon |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
15719 |
11478 |
Headland, Score Lane, BS40 7RX |
Blagdon |
Somerset |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1954 |
15720 |
23188 |
The Dower House, Station Road, BS40 7RN |
Blagdon |
Somerset |
Hubbard Ford Partnership |
1985c |
15721 |
11479 |
Coombe Lodge, BS40 7RE |
Blagdon |
Somerset |
George Oatley |
1930 |
15722 |
18371 |
Heatherton Park Studios, TA4 1EU |
Bradford on Tone |
Somerset |
Architectural Thread Ltd |
2018 |
15723 |
11480 |
2 to 16 (even), Chepstow Avenue, TA6 6BS |
Bridgwater |
Somerset |
Steel, Colman & Davis |
1972c |
15724 |
23241 |
Castle House, Queen Street, TA6 3DA |
Bridgwater |
Somerset |
John Board |
1851 |
15725 |
20864 |
Helios, Orion & Hestia Houses, Brockley Lane, BS48 4AH |
Brockley |
Somerset |
Askew Cavanna Architects |
2020c |
15726 |
11536 |
Upper Meadow, Chelvey Batch, BS48 3AR |
Brockley |
Somerset |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1956 |
15727 |
3204 |
The White House, St Nicholas Way, BS48 3AU |
Brockley |
Somerset |
Adrian E Powell |
1936 |
15728 |
16461 |
houses in, Cogley Road, BA10 0FA |
Bruton |
Somerset |
Mark Merer |
2018- |
15729 |
13819 |
Provender Mill, Higher Backway, BA10 0DW |
Bruton |
Somerset |
Mark Merer |
2001 |
15730 |
14183 |
Ropewalk House, Higher Backway, BA10 0DW |
Bruton |
Somerset |
Harry Graham |
2012 |
15731 |
20208 |
Pexey Burrow, Higher Tolbury, BA10 0DJ |
Bruton |
Somerset |
Mark Merer |
2018c |
15732 |
16465 |
Tolbury Bungalow, Higher Tolbury, BA10 0DJ |
Bruton |
Somerset |
G H Wheeler |
1950s |
15733 |
20206 |
houses in, Hills Close, BA10 0FD |
Bruton |
Somerset |
Mark Merer |
2018- |
15734 |
14178 |
Bord Hall, Mill Lane, BA10 0AT |
Bruton |
Somerset |
Roger Gallannaugh |
2012c |
15735 |
16462 |
Ferrum House, 23, Quaperlake Street, BA10 0HF |
Bruton |
Somerset |
Mark Merer |
2015 |
15736 |
20207 |
houses in, Sheephouse Drive, BA10 0FE |
Bruton |
Somerset |
Mark Merer |
2018- |
15737 |
23247 |
The Tower House (formerly Sandygate), Allandale Road, TA8 2HG |
Burnham on Sea |
Somerset |
|
1920s |
15738 |
23246 |
57, Berrow Road, TA8 2HJ |
Burnham on Sea |
Somerset |
|
1920s |
15739 |
23388 |
36, 50 to 53, Brightstowe Road, TA8 2HP |
Burnham on Sea |
Somerset |
C H Wynn & Sons (manufacturer) |
1960s |
15740 |
11481 |
Sandy Lodge, Grove Road, TA8 2HF |
Burnham on Sea |
Somerset |
|
1919 |
15741 |
23239 |
81 to 91 (odd), Maple Drive, TA8 1DH |
Burnham on Sea |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15742 |
23243 |
Greystones, Rectory Road |
Burnham on Sea |
Somerset |
W S Ackerman |
1923c |
15743 |
23237 |
Blackthorn, Steart Drive, TA8 1BZ |
Burnham on Sea |
Somerset |
Higson Brown & Stuckey (A B Brown) |
1960s |
15744 |
23242 |
The Mount |
Burnham on Sea |
Somerset |
W S Ackerman |
1911 |
15745 |
13998 |
Hawkmoor, Rickford Rise, BS40 7AN |
Burrington |
Somerset |
Alexander & Thomas |
2003 |
15746 |
14307 |
The Chapel, Riverside, TA7 0RE |
Burrowbridge |
Somerset |
Ian Constantinides |
1997 |
15747 |
22471 |
Oakwood, The Park, BA7 7EP |
Castle Cary |
Somerset |
Roderick James Architects |
2022 |
15748 |
11482 |
Coppins, Upper High Street, BA7 7AT |
Castle Cary |
Somerset |
William Albert Golding |
1946 |
15749 |
14134 |
Reelstone Barn, TA5 1BL |
Charlinch |
Somerset |
Louise Crossman |
2000c |
15750 |
14236 |
Welham Studios, TA11 7AJ |
Charlton Mackrell |
Somerset |
Mark Merer |
2008-9 |
15751 |
21679 |
Dorset House, Scot Lane, BS40 8UN |
Chew Stoke |
Somerset |
PAD Design (Christin Peglow) |
2018-9 |
15752 |
13796 |
Pentire, Scot Lane, BS40 8UW |
Chew Stoke |
Somerset |
Ubley Innovations (Tim Organ) |
1970 |
15753 |
13978 |
Prestons Cottage, York's Lane, BA3 4NU |
Chewton Mendip |
Somerset |
Ray Moxley |
1963 |
15754 |
11483 |
house in |
Chilcompton |
Somerset |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1963 |
15755 |
14173 |
Churchill Court Lodge, Church Lane, BS25 5QW |
Churchill, Winscombe |
Somerset |
Orme Architecture |
2015c |
15756 |
20100 |
Spindlewoods, Cadbury Camp Lane, BS20 7SA |
Clapton-in-Gordano |
Somerset |
Cryer & Co |
2012c |
15757 |
20250 |
The Beeches, Cadbury Camp Lane, BS20 7SD |
Clapton-in-Gordano |
Somerset |
|
1950s |
15758 |
13524 |
The Uplands (Sloblock Hall), Cadbury Camp Lane, BS20 7SB |
Clapton-in-Gordano |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
15759 |
20209 |
Timber Tops, Cadbury Camp Lane, BS20 7SB |
Clapton-in-Gordano |
Somerset |
WH Architects |
2020 |
15760 |
12871 |
Space One, Clevedon Lane, BS20 7RH |
Clapton-in-Gordano |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
15761 |
20101 |
Little Naish, Naish Hill, BS20 7RZ |
Clapton-in-Gordano |
Somerset |
James Barattini |
2008 |
15762 |
15107 |
Roseleigh, Naish Hill, BS20 7RS |
Clapton-in-Gordano |
Somerset |
Zebra Architects |
2016 |
15763 |
13525 |
1 to 8, Swancombe, BS20 7RR |
Clapton-in-Gordano |
Somerset |
Roger Dyer Associates |
1970s |
15764 |
11484 |
The Walled Garden, Claverton Manor, School Place, BA2 7PG |
Claverton, Bath |
Somerset |
Richard Wagstaffe |
2011 |
15765 |
16658 |
1 to 17 (odd), Argyle Road, BS21 7BP |
Clevedon |
Somerset |
Wallace & Hoblyn Partnership |
1995c |
15766 |
3206 |
Dial Hill House (formerly Sunway), 33, Dial Hill Road, BS21 7HN |
Clevedon |
Somerset |
Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) |
1935 |
15767 |
15108 |
17b, 17c & 17d, Edgehill Road, BS21 7BZ |
Clevedon |
Somerset |
BBA Architects |
2015 |
15768 |
19609 |
The Hawthorns, 18-19, Elton Road, BS21 7EH |
Clevedon |
Somerset |
Curry Brandaw Architects |
1996c |
15769 |
15714 |
Brookland, 14, Hallam Road, BS21 7SF |
Clevedon |
Somerset |
Peter Smith & Partners (Peter Brookland Smith) |
1962 |
15770 |
16195 |
Seaward, Ladye Bay, BS21 7BU |
Clevedon |
Somerset |
Maxwell B Grieve |
2011 |
15771 |
16196 |
The Boat House, Ladye Bay, BS21 7BU |
Clevedon |
Somerset |
Simon Corbett Architect |
2015 |
15772 |
16197 |
The Crows Nest, 5, Ladye Bay, BS21 7BU |
Clevedon |
Somerset |
Simon Corbett Architect |
2015 |
15773 |
17404 |
five houses between 1 & 5, Leagrove Road, BS21 7QR |
Clevedon |
Somerset |
APG Architects (The Architecture & Planning Group Ltd) |
2014c |
15774 |
4353 |
Littlemead, 72, Walton Road, Swiss Valley, BS21 6AN |
Clevedon |
Somerset |
Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) |
1938 |
15775 |
11534 |
Bennett's Hill Farm, Springer's Hill, BA3 5QA |
Coleford |
Somerset |
Peter Falconer & Partners |
1965 |
15776 |
13061 |
Beacon View, Peak Lane, TA11 6NZ |
Compton Dundon |
Somerset |
Prewett Bizley Architects |
2011-14 |
15777 |
21777 |
Lower Coxbridge House, Kennard Moor Drove, BA6 8LG |
Coxbridge |
Somerset |
Orme Architecture (Mark Orme) |
2000c |
15778 |
21778 |
The Wriggly Tin, Kennard Moor Drove, BA6 8LG |
Coxbridge |
Somerset |
Fin Orme |
2021 |
15779 |
11485 |
31, Barn Close, TA18 8BL |
Crewkerne |
Somerset |
Antony Lamb |
1958c |
15780 |
14482 |
Longmoor Cottage, TA20 4BZ |
Cricket St Thomas |
Somerset |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1906 |
15781 |
20210 |
Rexton Gorse, Broad Oak Hill, TA4 4BP |
Crowcombe |
Somerset |
|
1924 |
15782 |
11486 |
Domus, Churchway, TA10 0EF |
Curry Rivel |
Somerset |
Derek Seward |
1971 |
15783 |
14123 |
Highbridge House, BA4 6PS |
Ditcheat |
Somerset |
Boon Brown Architects |
2012 |
15784 |
1638 |
Brambleys, Back Lane, BS27 3TX |
Draycott |
Somerset |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1956 |
15785 |
3207 |
Westerfield House, Brushford, TA22 9AU |
Dulverton |
Somerset |
Horace Ashton Jewell |
1938 |
15786 |
16524 |
flats in, Hanover Court, TA22 9HZ |
Dulverton |
Somerset |
Barton Willmore Partnership |
1991c |
15787 |
3202 |
Flat Holme, Bridgwater Road, BS41 8JP |
Dundry |
Somerset |
Hayes (Builders) Ltd |
1933 |
15788 |
13559 |
North View, 29, Dundry Lane, BS41 8JG |
Dundry |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
15789 |
14434 |
Mavora, Chapel Row, TA24 6RU |
Dunster |
Somerset |
Louise Crossman |
2003 |
15790 |
11487 |
1 to 14, Fordhay Terrace, BA22 9EF |
East Chinnock |
Somerset |
Yeovil RDC |
1930s |
15791 |
14122 |
Avalon House, Higher Burton, Kingspring Lane, BA22 9LL |
East Coker |
Somerset |
Boon Brown Architects |
1991 |
15792 |
14124 |
Waterfalls (formerly Merry Moles), Primrose Hill, BA22 9NJ |
East Coker |
Somerset |
Boon Brown Architects |
2008 |
15793 |
17853 |
The Anchorage, Water Street, BS40 6AD |
East Harptree |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15794 |
17854 |
Windrush, Water Street, BS40 6AD |
East Harptree |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15795 |
17855 |
Yearten House, Water Street, BS40 6AD |
East Harptree |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15796 |
14125 |
Marley Mead, BA5 1DU |
Easton, Wells |
Somerset |
Boon Brown Architects |
2000c |
15797 |
3208 |
Lindsey House, 35, Clevedon Road, BS8 3UL |
Failand |
Somerset |
|
1930s |
15798 |
17063 |
1 to 8, Brook View, BA2 0FA |
Farmborough |
Somerset |
David Hadfield |
2019 |
15799 |
4 |
1 to 5, Post Office Lane, BS48 3PZ |
Flax Bourton |
Somerset |
Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) |
1971-3 |
15800 |
11488 |
Freshford Brewery, Church Hill, BA2 7TU |
Freshford |
Somerset |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1983-4 |
15801 |
14475 |
2, Pipehouse, BA2 7UJ |
Freshford |
Somerset |
Stonewood Design |
2015c |
15802 |
14242 |
Orchard House, Station Road, BA2 7WQ |
Freshford |
Somerset |
Edward Nash Partnership |
2005 |
15803 |
19295 |
Phoenix House, Dommetts Lane, BA11 4JT |
Frome |
Somerset |
Moxley Jenner Partnership |
1979c |
15804 |
11489 |
staff houses for Butler & Tanner (printers), East Hill, Styles Hill, BA11 5JW |
Frome |
Somerset |
Whicheloe Macfarlane Architects |
1964 |
15805 |
14219 |
37, Fromefield, BA11 2HE |
Frome |
Somerset |
Inscape Architects |
2010-11 |
15806 |
16663 |
houses and flats in, Hoopers Barton, BA11 1DE |
Frome |
Somerset |
APG Architects (The Architecture & Planning Group Ltd) |
1995c |
15807 |
14127 |
43a, b & c, Innox Hill, BA11 2LN |
Frome |
Somerset |
Adam Brill Architects |
2014 |
15808 |
21676 |
The Trees, North Parade, BA11 1AU |
Frome |
Somerset |
JCDC Developments (Dan Carr) |
2020 |
15809 |
14369 |
Kaylow, Rosedale Walk, BA11 2JH |
Frome |
Somerset |
|
1930s |
15810 |
14126 |
35a, Spring Road, BA11 2JW |
Frome |
Somerset |
Adam Brill Architects |
2009 |
15811 |
14358 |
Knoll House, Whitemill Lane, BA11 4EX |
Frome |
Somerset |
Vallis & Bird (Ronald Vallis) |
1935 |
15812 |
14241 |
41a, Whitewell Road, BA11 4EH |
Frome |
Somerset |
MJW Architects |
2002 |
15813 |
11491 |
Upper Crannel Farm & Barn, Chasey's Drove (off A39 Wells Road), BA6 9AD |
Glastonbury |
Somerset |
Paxton Locher (Richard Paxton) |
2000c |
15814 |
14182 |
33, Chilkwell Street, BA6 8DE |
Glastonbury |
Somerset |
Peter Goulden |
2010 |
15815 |
17959 |
Sheffern, 38, Hamlyn Road, BA6 8HT |
Glastonbury |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15816 |
17958 |
18, Hexton Road, BA6 8HL |
Glastonbury |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15817 |
3209 |
57, Hill Head, BA6 8AW |
Glastonbury |
Somerset |
Henry Hawkins (builder) |
1937 |
15818 |
15633 |
3a, 3b & 3c, Magdelene Street, BA6 9EW |
Glastonbury |
Somerset |
Heriz Payne |
2013 |
15819 |
3210 |
White Holm, 46, Roman Way, BA6 8AD |
Glastonbury |
Somerset |
|
1935c |
15820 |
17956 |
3, Rowley Road, BA6 8HU |
Glastonbury |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15821 |
17957 |
4, Rowley Road, BA6 8HU |
Glastonbury |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15822 |
21885 |
3a, Wells Road, BA6 9DN |
Glastonbury |
Somerset |
Heriz Payne |
2014 |
15823 |
21884 |
6, Wick Hollow, BA6 8JJ |
Glastonbury |
Somerset |
Arthur Jackson Hepworth |
1968 |
15824 |
11492 |
8, Wick Hollow, BA6 8JJ |
Glastonbury |
Somerset |
Arthur Jackson Hepworth |
1956c |
15825 |
15632 |
10 to 14 (even), Wick Hollow, BA6 8JJ |
Glastonbury |
Somerset |
Arthur Jackson Hepworth |
1956c |
15826 |
16696 |
1 to 24, The Grove, BS39 6ES |
Hallatrow |
Somerset |
Aaron Evans Associates |
1998c |
15827 |
18471 |
Field House, Merriott Road, TA17 8SN |
Hinton St George |
Somerset |
Louis Osman |
1964 |
15828 |
11493 |
The Stables, Hunters Moon, Corewell Lane, TA5 1SE |
Holford |
Somerset |
|
1930s |
15829 |
14174 |
Stowell Hill House, Stowell Hill, BA8 0DF |
Horsington, Templecombe |
Somerset |
E Guy Dawber |
1927 |
15830 |
14297 |
The Boathouse, 8, Kewstoke Road, BS22 9YD |
Kewstoke |
Somerset |
Architecture Plus |
2001 |
15831 |
21789 |
Shalom, Dragons Hill Close, BS31 1LL |
Keynsham |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15832 |
15592 |
1 to 63, Old Vicarage Green, BS31 2DH |
Keynsham |
Somerset |
Peter Smith & Partners (Keith G Hallett) |
1977c |
15833 |
15290 |
houses in, St John's Court, BS31 2AX |
Keynsham |
Somerset |
Keynsham UDC Architects Dept |
1972c |
15834 |
15855 |
10, The Avenue, BS31 2BU |
Keynsham |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
15835 |
3211 |
189, Wellsway, BS31 1JJ |
Keynsham |
Somerset |
|
1930s |
15836 |
14220 |
Thatchings, Hilltop Lane, TA5 1SR |
Kilve |
Somerset |
Norman Jewson |
1937 |
15837 |
14221 |
Rowditch, Kilton Road, TA5 1SS |
Kilve |
Somerset |
Norman Jewson |
1930s |
15838 |
11494 |
Badgers Hay, Lodes Lane, TA2 8HU |
Kingston St Mary |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
15839 |
11518 |
Tetton House, TA2 8JB |
Kingston St Mary |
Somerset |
H S Goodhart-Rendel |
1924 |
15840 |
20211 |
Upper Lodge, Tetton House, TA2 8JB |
Kingston St Mary |
Somerset |
H S Goodhart-Rendel |
1924 |
15841 |
23579 |
Bowman's Lodge, 14, Long Ashton Road, BS41 9LD |
Long Ashton |
Somerset |
Form Structures |
1978c |
15842 |
14001 |
55, Providence Lane, BS41 9DL |
Long Ashton |
Somerset |
Wright Davies |
2008 |
15843 |
5 |
57, Providence Lane, BS41 9DL |
Long Ashton |
Somerset |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1959 |
15844 |
14011 |
Temple Cross House, BA5 1RZ |
Lower Godney |
Somerset |
Nigel Begg |
2011 |
15845 |
14000 |
The Oak House, BA5 1RZ |
Lower Godney |
Somerset |
Wilf Burton |
1995 |
15846 |
13999 |
The Round House, BA5 1RZ |
Lower Godney |
Somerset |
Wilf Burton |
1998 |
15847 |
19571 |
1 to 3, Staddons, TA24 8TE |
Luccombe |
Somerset |
Percy Thomas Partnership (Timothy Harbinson) |
1990 |
15848 |
11495 |
Tranquil End, Slade Lane, BS24 0DP |
Lympsham |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15849 |
3213 |
Priston New Farm, Priston, BA2 9HJ |
Marksbury |
Somerset |
Mark Hartland Thomas |
1930s |
15850 |
13997 |
Hill House, Slugg Hill, BA16 0TY |
Marshalls Elm |
Somerset |
Ray Moxley |
1962 |
15851 |
15351 |
Elizabeth Court, Lawson Close, TA12 6EZ |
Martock |
Somerset |
Marshman Warren Taylor |
1977c |
15852 |
11496 |
Mells Park, BA11 3QH |
Mells |
Somerset |
Edwin Lutyens |
1923 |
15853 |
14180 |
1 to 4, Longvernal, BA3 2LP |
Midsomer Norton |
Somerset |
Jeremy & Caroline Gould |
1983 |
15854 |
20212 |
Bowling Green Cottage, Sherborne Road, DT9 5AX |
Milborne Port |
Somerset |
E Guy Dawber |
1925 |
15855 |
11497 |
Bowling Green House, Sherborne Road, DT9 5AX |
Milborne Port |
Somerset |
E Guy Dawber |
1925 |
15856 |
14357 |
Dutch House, Wood Street, TA4 1LH |
Milverton |
Somerset |
Stone & Francis |
1920s |
15857 |
11499 |
Bridgeways, Burgundy Road, TA24 5QJ |
Minehead |
Somerset |
Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman |
1965 |
15858 |
11498 |
The Observatory, adj. Highlands, Martlet Road, TA24 5QE |
Minehead |
Somerset |
Paul Brookes Architects |
2007 |
15859 |
21342 |
new house adj 1, Moorlands, TA24 5RT |
Minehead |
Somerset |
Orme Architecture |
2019 |
15860 |
17890 |
Kohima, North Hill Road, TA24 5SF |
Minehead |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15861 |
17891 |
Walkabout, North Hill Road, TA24 5SF |
Minehead |
Somerset |
|
1965 |
15862 |
11500 |
Periton Mead, Periton Road, TA24 8DT |
Minehead |
Somerset |
P R Morley Horder |
1922c |
15863 |
15078 |
houses in, Quarry Close, TA24 6ED |
Minehead |
Somerset |
Edwin Gunn |
1950c |
15864 |
14186 |
Delabole, The Ball, TA24 5JJ |
Minehead |
Somerset |
Edwin Gunn |
1920s |
15865 |
20214 |
Amberley, The Parks, TA24 8DD |
Minehead |
Somerset |
Adrian W Donati |
1928-34 |
15866 |
14133 |
Ambridge, The Parks, TA24 8DD |
Minehead |
Somerset |
Chanin & Thomas |
1930-31 |
15867 |
20217 |
Ash Tree House, The Parks, TA24 8DD |
Minehead |
Somerset |
Frederick H Burt |
1923-9 |
15868 |
20216 |
Glebe House, The Parks, TA24 8DD |
Minehead |
Somerset |
Frederick H Burt |
1923-9 |
15869 |
14128 |
High Croft, The Parks, TA24 8DD |
Minehead |
Somerset |
Frederick H Burt |
1923-9 |
15870 |
14226 |
Highfield, The Parks, TA24 8DD |
Minehead |
Somerset |
Kenneth Maxwell |
1972 |
15871 |
20215 |
Huntspill, The Parks, TA24 8DD |
Minehead |
Somerset |
Chanin & Thomas |
1930-31 |
15872 |
14185 |
Little Stoke, The Parks, TA24 8DD |
Minehead |
Somerset |
Edwin Gunn |
1930s |
15873 |
20220 |
Meadowcroft, The Parks, TA24 8DD |
Minehead |
Somerset |
William Eric Marsden |
1952-61 |
15874 |
14225 |
Oreland, The Parks, TA24 8DD |
Minehead |
Somerset |
William Eric Marsden |
1952-61 |
15875 |
14137 |
Pantiles (?), The Parks, TA24 8DD |
Minehead |
Somerset |
Adrian W Donati |
1928-34 |
15876 |
20219 |
Parkmead, The Parks, TA24 8DD |
Minehead |
Somerset |
William Eric Marsden |
1952-61 |
15877 |
20218 |
Southdale, The Parks, TA24 8DD |
Minehead |
Somerset |
Frederick H Burt |
1923-9 |
15878 |
20213 |
new house adj. Mount Royal, Weirfield Road, TA24 5QF |
Minehead |
Somerset |
Architectural Studio |
2021 |
15879 |
14187 |
Owl's Mead, Whitegate Road, TA24 5SR |
Minehead |
Somerset |
Edwin Gunn |
1920s |
15880 |
13239 |
Fayard House, Waterhouse Lane, BA2 7JA |
Monkton Combe |
Somerset |
|
1930s |
15881 |
15542 |
Trinity Court, Church Lane, BS48 4NG |
Nailsea |
Somerset |
Alexander Beckinsale & Partners |
1979c |
15882 |
11501 |
houses in, Clarken Close, Church Mead, BS48 2HR |
Nailsea |
Somerset |
Sidney Greenwood |
1966c |
15883 |
18342 |
flats above shopping precinct, Colliers Walk, BS48 1RG |
Nailsea |
Somerset |
BGP Group (Roger Gallannaugh) |
1970-2 |
15884 |
11502 |
The Close, 11-15, Mayfair Avenue, BS48 2LR |
Nailsea |
Somerset |
Robert Maclaren Love |
1933 |
15885 |
11503 |
12, Ploughed Paddock, BS48 4NB |
Nailsea |
Somerset |
by an architect for himself |
1970s |
15886 |
21248 |
The Forge, Dark Lane, BA4 4AQ |
North Wootton |
Somerset |
MPR Architectural Design |
2020c |
15887 |
14136 |
Peart House, BA2 7NN |
Norton St Philip |
Somerset |
Designscape Architects |
2006 |
15888 |
13655 |
The Herb Garden, Great Street, TA14 6SJ |
Norton sub Hamdon |
Somerset |
Boon Brown Architects |
2003 |
15889 |
13952 |
Mill Green, Rectory Lane, TA14 6SP |
Norton sub Hamdon |
Somerset |
Orme Architecture |
2010c |
15890 |
13189 |
Somerfoss, Bath Road, BA3 5AG |
Oakhill |
Somerset |
Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) |
1970c |
15891 |
12852 |
Toller View, South Harp, TA13 5LF |
Over Stratton |
Somerset |
Boon Brown Architects |
2008 |
15892 |
14301 |
Daisy Farm, Newtown, BA5 1PW |
Panborough |
Somerset |
O2i Design Consultants |
2010 |
15893 |
11504 |
Portmeor, 9, Sunset Close, BA2 8HE |
Peasedown St John |
Somerset |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1962 |
15894 |
1642 |
Pen Pits, Coombe Street, BA9 8NF |
Pen Selwood |
Somerset |
P J B Harland |
1935 |
15895 |
14344 |
Woodlands, Underhill, BA9 8LL |
Pen Selwood |
Somerset |
Philip Proctor Associates |
2009 |
15896 |
14213 |
Pen House Farm, BA9 8LL |
Pen Selwood |
Somerset |
Leonard H Knight & Partner |
1995 |
15897 |
7995 |
Larkspur, Station Approach, BS39 4AE |
Pensford |
Somerset |
Barlow Henley Architects (John Thompson) |
2000c |
15898 |
14345 |
Applegreen Court, Bossington Lane, TA24 8HD |
Porlock |
Somerset |
Reed Holland Associates |
1980 |
15899 |
11505 |
Lilycombe (or Lillycombe), Porlock Hill, TA24 8JP |
Porlock |
Somerset |
Lady Lovelace, assisted by C F A Voysey |
1912 |
15900 |
20193 |
Pilgrims, Redway, TA24 8QF |
Porlock |
Somerset |
Daniel Bor |
2018-19 |
15901 |
15106 |
Newlyn, Mill Lane, BS20 7TX |
Portbury |
Somerset |
|
1940s |
15902 |
13521 |
Bank House, Sheepway, BS20 7TE |
Portbury |
Somerset |
Michael Axford |
1994c |
15903 |
13522 |
Four Limes & Linden Croft, Station Road, BS20 7TN |
Portbury |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
15904 |
13501 |
Rodmoor Cottage, Battery Lane, BS20 7JD |
Portishead |
Somerset |
Scandia-Hus |
2013 |
15905 |
13496 |
15 to 23 (odd), 16 to 30 (even), Cedarhurst Road, BS20 8HG |
Portishead |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
15906 |
13497 |
new house adj 43, Combe Avenue, BS20 6JE |
Portishead |
Somerset |
Barrie Briscoe |
2004 |
15907 |
13503 |
1 & 3, Halliwell Road, BS20 8JP |
Portishead |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15908 |
13505 |
2, Highfield Drive, BS20 8JG |
Portishead |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15909 |
13517 |
59, Hillcrest Road, BS20 8HN |
Portishead |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15910 |
20225 |
27, Hillside Road, BS20 8EU |
Portishead |
Somerset |
Smith Maloney Architects |
2019c |
15911 |
13504 |
54, 55, 56, 60, 63 to 67 (odd), Hillside Road, BS20 8JW |
Portishead |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15912 |
18290 |
30 & 32, Little Halt, Redcliffe Bay, BS20 8JQ |
Portishead |
Somerset |
Charles Manning |
2009c |
15913 |
18291 |
Sea Lanes, Little Halt, Redcliffe Bay, BS20 8JL |
Portishead |
Somerset |
David G Emery |
2005c |
15914 |
18288 |
Thoreaudene, Little Halt, Redcliffe Bay, BS20 8JL |
Portishead |
Somerset |
BRH |
2012c |
15915 |
18289 |
Tregenna, Little Halt, Redcliffe Bay, BS20 8JL |
Portishead |
Somerset |
Clifton Design |
2011c |
15916 |
18285 |
The Retreat, Newhaven Road, BS20 8LH |
Portishead |
Somerset |
Lewis Foster Lewis |
2015 |
15917 |
18277 |
30 & 32, Nore Park Drive, BS20 8EB |
Portishead |
Somerset |
Alexander Beckingsale & Partners |
1960c |
15918 |
3212 |
54, Nore Road, BS20 6JY |
Portishead |
Somerset |
|
1939c |
15919 |
13502 |
Glenwood, 92, Nore Road, BS20 8DX |
Portishead |
Somerset |
|
1930s |
15920 |
18287 |
11, Pinecroft, BS20 8ED |
Portishead |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15921 |
18276 |
10 & 12, Pinecroft, BS20 8ED |
Portishead |
Somerset |
Alexander Beckingsale & Partners |
1960c |
15922 |
18286 |
houses in, Rose Hill, BS20 6BF |
Portishead |
Somerset |
APG Architects (The Architecture & Planning Group Ltd) |
2015c |
15923 |
14224 |
2a & 2b, Severn Road, BS20 6NP |
Portishead |
Somerset |
Kendall Kingscott |
2010c |
15924 |
13498 |
houses in, The Paddock, BS20 6QX |
Portishead |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15925 |
13029 |
Ridge, Gason Lane, BA22 7PQ |
Queen Camel |
Somerset |
Arthur Campbell Martin |
1922-3 |
15926 |
11506 |
Eyewell House, Traits Lane, BA22 2PJ |
Queen Camel |
Somerset |
E Guy Dawber |
1924-5; 1930s |
15927 |
3214 |
Edgehill, 35, Frome Road, BA3 3JZ |
Radstock |
Somerset |
|
1937 |
15928 |
3215 |
Field House, Lye Hole Lane, BS40 5TB |
Redhill |
Somerset |
|
1935c |
15929 |
11508 |
The Platts, 4, Northside, TA21 9DL |
Rockwell Green |
Somerset |
Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman |
1960 |
15930 |
21382 |
Hill View House (previously Simba House), Bradford Road, BA11 6PR |
Rode |
Somerset |
|
1973 |
15931 |
14184 |
Forches Garden, Golsoncott, TA24 6QX |
Rodhuish |
Somerset |
Hugh Gresswell |
1931 |
15932 |
11509 |
471, Bath Road, BS31 3BA |
Saltford |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
15933 |
13624 |
Copperlea, Mead Lane, BS31 3ER |
Saltford |
Somerset |
whiteBOX Architects (Jon Faulds) |
2012 |
15934 |
20227 |
Waterleet, Mead Lane, BS31 3EP |
Saltford |
Somerset |
whiteBOX Architects (Jon Faulds) |
2016c |
15935 |
11510 |
39 & 41, Uplands Road, BS31 3JQ |
Saltford |
Somerset |
|
1930s |
15936 |
21883 |
Sunnyside, Wilderness Drove, BA16 9SQ |
Sharpham |
Somerset |
Orme Architecture |
2020c |
15937 |
14130 |
Lis-Dar-Shar, Cowl Street, BA4 5ET |
Shepton Mallet |
Somerset |
Atelier 17 Ltd |
2014 |
15938 |
11511 |
Somerton Erleigh, Huish Road, TA11 7JL |
Somerton |
Somerset |
Stout & Litchfield |
1972-3 |
15939 |
14348 |
1 to 4 & Hey Cottage, Mount Hey, Parsonage Hill, TA11 7PG |
Somerton |
Somerset |
Steel, Coleman & Davis |
1969-71 |
15940 |
13920 |
Hookgate Cottage, BA10 0LQ |
South Brewham |
Somerset |
Orme Architecture |
2012 |
15941 |
14218 |
1 to 11, Holbrook Park, TA13 5LY |
South Petherton |
Somerset |
David Innes-Wilkin |
1996-7 |
15942 |
16460 |
2, North Street, TA13 5DA |
South Petherton |
Somerset |
Mark Merer |
2013c |
15943 |
14179 |
Denmore, West Street, TA13 5DQ |
South Petherton |
Somerset |
Jeremy & Caroline Gould |
1976 |
15944 |
23162 |
Tynings, Bromley Road, BS39 4EJ |
Stanton Drew |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15945 |
11512 |
Court Lodge, Church Lane, BS39 4EP |
Stanton Drew |
Somerset |
Peter Falconer & Partners |
1964 |
15946 |
18448 |
Copse Corner, Upper Stanton, BS39 4EG |
Stanton Drew |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15947 |
21865 |
Wyndown, Upper Stanton, BS39 4EG |
Stanton Drew |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15948 |
14300 |
1 to 5, The Old Apple Store, Stawell Road, TA7 9AZ |
Stawell |
Somerset |
O2i Design Consultants |
2009 |
15949 |
15637 |
Appledore, Stockwood Hill, BS31 2AN |
Stockwood, Keynsham |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
15950 |
21802 |
Higher Kingswood, TA4 3TN |
Stogumber |
Somerset |
|
1995c |
15951 |
14240 |
Grumbles Farm, Burges Hill, BA3 5JX |
Stoke St Michael |
Somerset |
MJW Architects |
2010 |
15952 |
3216 |
The White House (formerly Beverley), Montacute Road, TA14 6UQ |
Stoke sub Hamdon |
Somerset |
Reg Fish |
1935 |
15953 |
18449 |
The Old Chapel, Allerton Lane, BS26 2NJ |
Stone Allerton |
Somerset |
Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) |
1977c |
15954 |
13741 |
Springfield Farm, BA2 8NN |
Stoney Littleton |
Somerset |
Designscape Architects (Spencer Back) |
2014 |
15955 |
14176 |
1 to 8, Eileen Close, BA16 0SW |
Street |
Somerset |
Feilden Clegg Design |
1979c |
15956 |
3217 |
1-27 (odd), Grange Avenue, BA16 9PE |
Street |
Somerset |
Godfrey H Samuel |
1936 |
15957 |
11515 |
houses in (and streets to north), Lime Tree Square, BA16 0FX |
Street |
Somerset |
Feilden Clegg Bradley Architects |
2009 |
15958 |
20228 |
1 to 8, Pippard Close, BA16 0RT |
Street |
Somerset |
Feilden Clegg Design |
1979c |
15959 |
20229 |
1 to 17, Pursey Avenue, BA16 0SJ |
Street |
Somerset |
Feilden Clegg Design |
1979c |
15960 |
14181 |
1 to 5 Holland Court, The Mead, BA16 0AQ |
Street |
Somerset |
Jeremy & Caroline Gould |
1984 |
15961 |
11516 |
Castle Mead, Church Hill, BA22 7HE |
Sutton Montis |
Somerset |
David Young & Ptnrs |
1972c |
15962 |
17328 |
Sedum, Gordons Close, TA1 3DA |
Taunton |
Somerset |
John Coleman |
2016 |
15963 |
12940 |
2, Highlands, Sherford Road, TA1 4HP |
Taunton |
Somerset |
|
1930s |
15964 |
12938 |
3, Highlands, Sherford Road, TA1 4HP |
Taunton |
Somerset |
|
1930s |
15965 |
12941 |
4, Highlands, Sherford Road, TA1 4HP |
Taunton |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15966 |
12939 |
5, Highlands, Sherford Road, TA1 4HP |
Taunton |
Somerset |
|
1930s |
15967 |
3219 |
Fairmile, 1, Highlands, Sherford Road, TA1 4HP |
Taunton |
Somerset |
Stone & Francis |
1935 |
15968 |
3218 |
Stonegallows House, Jeffreys Way, Stonegallows, TA1 5JS |
Taunton |
Somerset |
H S W Stone |
1935 |
15969 |
14350 |
houses in and around, Lambrook Road, TA1 2AE |
Taunton |
Somerset |
Ivor F Shellard |
1926 |
15970 |
17331 |
3 & 5, Manor Close, TA1 4RS |
Taunton |
Somerset |
Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman |
1961 |
15971 |
17327 |
20 to 24 (even), Manor Drive, TA1 4RP |
Taunton |
Somerset |
Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman |
1961 |
15972 |
16067 |
St James Court, St James Street, TA1 1JR |
Taunton |
Somerset |
Hubbard Ford Partnership |
1985c |
15973 |
20377 |
30 & 32, Wilton Street, TA1 3JR |
Taunton |
Somerset |
|
1930s |
15974 |
11517 |
house in |
Taunton |
Somerset |
Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman (Kenneth J Steel) |
1965c |
15975 |
19927 |
1 to 9, Temple Gardens, Main Road, BS39 5DA |
Temple Cloud |
Somerset |
Archio Ltd |
2018c |
15976 |
21529 |
Owl Barn, Church Lane, BS21 6SD |
Tickenham |
Somerset |
Shu Architects |
2020-21 |
15977 |
11519 |
The Orchard, Orchard Avenue, BS21 6RQ |
Tickenham |
Somerset |
Oliver Hill |
1940 |
15978 |
3670 |
Quarry Hill, The Ripple, BS21 6SJ |
Tickenham |
Somerset |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1957 |
15979 |
3669 |
Random, The Ripple, BS21 6SJ |
Tickenham |
Somerset |
|
1950s |
15980 |
21528 |
Furze, Tickenham Hill, BS21 6SE |
Tickenham |
Somerset |
Moon Design & Build |
2015c |
15981 |
14363 |
The Orchard, BA11 5DP |
Trudoxhill |
Somerset |
Bruce Yoell |
2011 |
15982 |
13914 |
manager's house at The Lighthouse, Bulls Quarries Road, BA11 5BW |
Tytherington |
Somerset |
CaSA Architects |
2016 |
15983 |
18447 |
9 to 17 (odd), Innicks Close, BS40 6PL |
Ubley |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
15984 |
12687 |
Four Oaks & Northcote, Stilemead Lane, BS40 6BS |
Ubley |
Somerset |
RD Architects (Rebecca Dyer) |
2014 |
15985 |
18446 |
Applethwaite, The Street, BS40 6PJ |
Ubley |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15986 |
13257 |
New Place, Villa Rosarina, Santander & Ranch House, The Street, BS40 6PN |
Ubley |
Somerset |
Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) |
1970 |
15987 |
20230 |
Trees, The Street, BS40 6PA |
Ubley |
Somerset |
Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) |
1966 |
15988 |
12850 |
Trees (replacement), The Street, BS40 6PA |
Ubley |
Somerset |
Jim & Rebecca Dyer |
2010 |
15989 |
9 |
Westford, Tucker's Lane, BS40 6PB |
Ubley |
Somerset |
Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) |
1970s |
15990 |
11521 |
Newhaven, 47, Old Church Road, BS23 4UR |
Uphill, Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
|
1930s |
15991 |
16992 |
9, Underhill Drive, BS23 4TL |
Uphill, Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15992 |
13462 |
Bempstone Hundred, Combe Batch, BS28 4DU |
Wedmore |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15993 |
11522 |
Dryalls, Combe Batch, BS28 4DU |
Wedmore |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
15994 |
11490 |
Gerbestone Manor, Gerbestone Lane, TA21 9PJ |
Wellington |
Somerset |
Hubert Lidbetter |
1925 |
15995 |
14216 |
2, 4, 28, 42, 45, 46, 50 & others, Wellesley Park, TA21 8PZ |
Wellington |
Somerset |
Ernest Thomas Howard |
1926-57 |
15996 |
11523 |
bungalow, with views over Culm Valley, possibly near |
Wellington |
Somerset |
Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman (Kenneth J Steel) |
1955c |
15997 |
14223 |
11a, Allens Lane, BA5 3NQ |
Wells |
Somerset |
Paul A Kellett |
2011 |
15998 |
17173 |
12a & 12b, Ash Lane, BA5 2LU |
Wells |
Somerset |
Roger Gallannaugh |
2013c |
15999 |
16502 |
houses and flats in, Lawpool Court, BA5 2AN |
Wells |
Somerset |
The Company of Designers |
1991c |
16000 |
14222 |
The Garden House, Little Entry, BA5 2TP |
Wells |
Somerset |
Paul A Kellett |
2010 |
16001 |
13951 |
65, Milton Lane, BA5 2QT |
Wells |
Somerset |
Orme Architecture |
2014 |
16002 |
13950 |
Bau House, 12b, North Road, BA5 2TJ |
Wells |
Somerset |
Orme Architecture |
2014 |
16003 |
11524 |
Bower House, 8, North Road, BA5 2TJ |
Wells |
Somerset |
Bert Wheeler |
1936 |
16004 |
3220 |
The White House, 71, Portway, BA5 2BJ |
Wells |
Somerset |
|
1936 |
16005 |
11525 |
2, 4, 6 & 8, The Liberty, BA5 2SU |
Wells |
Somerset |
Potter & Hare |
1967 |
16006 |
3221 |
1 to 8, Howell Hill, BA22 7QY |
West Camel |
Somerset |
Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) |
1925 |
16007 |
11527 |
Goathouse, Church Lane, TA3 5RL |
West Hatch, Taunton |
Somerset |
Steel, Colman & Davis (Kenneth Steel) |
1968 |
16008 |
14356 |
Long Meadows, Boome Lane, TA2 8QT |
West Monkton |
Somerset |
Stone & Francis |
1930 |
16009 |
16425 |
Quarry House, Wells Road, BA5 1EX |
Westbury-sub-Mendip |
Somerset |
Swann Baxter Developments |
2018 |
16010 |
13523 |
Windrush & Woodcroft, Clevedon Road, BS20 8PZ |
Weston-in-Gordano |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
16011 |
20840 |
The Mays, Albert Avenue, BS23 1YJ |
Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
Clear Future Architecture |
2021 |
16012 |
18557 |
47 to 79 (odd), 50 to 78 (even), Ashcombe Gardens, BS23 2XH |
Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
16013 |
14298 |
106, Bristol Road Lower, BS23 2TN |
Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
|
1930s |
16014 |
14294 |
The Crow's Nest, Cecil Road, BS23 2EB |
Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
16015 |
14299 |
24 & 25, Coombe Road, BS23 2QP |
Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
16016 |
18441 |
1 to 72, Sandringham Court, Lonsdale Avenue, BS23 3QW |
Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
Beardsworth Gallannaugh & Partners |
1970 |
16017 |
11528 |
17, Neva Road, BS23 1YG |
Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) |
1936c |
16018 |
11529 |
19, Neva Road, BS23 1YG |
Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) |
1936c |
16019 |
3222 |
21 to 27 (odd), Neva Road, BS23 1YB |
Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) |
1936c |
16020 |
3223 |
22 to 26 (even), Neva Road, BS23 1YQ |
Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) |
1936c |
16021 |
3224 |
33, 35, Neva Road, BS23 1YB |
Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) |
1936c |
16022 |
20839 |
Alvington Court, Neva Road, BS23 1WP |
Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
Richard Horsham |
2010c |
16023 |
2493 |
The Garden House, Stafford Place, BS23 2QZ |
Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
Clough Williams-Ellis with Lionel Brett |
1950-52 |
16024 |
3225 |
39 to 48 (incl), Station Road, BS23 1XY |
Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) |
1936c |
16025 |
14295 |
11 & 12, The View, Cecil Road, BS23 2EB |
Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
Harrison Sutton Partnership |
2007 |
16026 |
14296 |
29, 29a & 29b, Worlebury Hill Road, Worlebury, BS22 9SQ |
Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
|
1930s |
16027 |
19570 |
1 to 6, The Beeches, TA24 7ER |
Wheddon Cross |
Somerset |
Percy Thomas Partnership (Neil Embleton) |
1988-9 |
16028 |
14361 |
Brownwich House, 47, Tower Hill, TA4 4JR |
Williton |
Somerset |
Welch & Hollis |
1923 |
16029 |
18734 |
Highways, 30, Tower Hill, TA4 4NU |
Williton |
Somerset |
|
1963 |
16030 |
11530 |
house near |
Wincanton |
Somerset |
McDonald Hamilton & Montefiore |
1968 |
16031 |
22641 |
The Barn, Hillyfields, BS25 1PH |
Winscombe |
Somerset |
LED Architects |
2020 |
16032 |
12876 |
Mello View, Crewkerne Hill, TA20 4EQ |
Winsham |
Somerset |
Edward Versluys |
2014 |
16033 |
14135 |
1 & 2, Bean Meadow Cottages, TA24 6QB |
Withycombe |
Somerset |
Louise Crossman |
2009c |
16034 |
14362 |
6, Preywater Road, BA5 1LE |
Wookey |
Somerset |
John Winstone |
2014 |
16035 |
11526 |
Park Cottage, Wookey Hole, BA5 1BP |
Wookey |
Somerset |
David Young & Ptnrs |
1970 |
16036 |
14355 |
Clouds, TA24 8QY |
Wootton Courtenay |
Somerset |
Stone & Francis |
1925 |
16037 |
16463 |
The Studio, Pound Lane, BA9 8DG |
Yarlington |
Somerset |
Mark Merer |
2018 |
16038 |
20688 |
Dairy Cottage, Shatwell Lane, BA9 8DL |
Yarlington |
Somerset |
Skene Catling de la Pena |
2008 |
16039 |
14214 |
Shatwell Farm, Shatwell Lane, BA9 8DL |
Yarlington |
Somerset |
Cedric Price |
2004- |
16040 |
3226 |
78, 80, 82 & one other, Combe Street Lane, BA21 3PG |
Yeovil |
Somerset |
Petter, Warren & Roydon Cooper (William Reginald Roydon Cooper) |
1934 |
16041 |
3227 |
Nobles Nap House, 76, Combe Street Lane, BA21 3PG |
Yeovil |
Somerset |
Petter, Warren & Roydon Cooper (William Reginald Roydon Cooper) |
1932 |
16042 |
1643 |
172 & 174, Goldcroft Road, BA21 4DS |
Yeovil |
Somerset |
Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) |
1925 |
16043 |
3229 |
175, Ilchester Road, BA21 3BQ |
Yeovil |
Somerset |
W R R Cooper |
1936 |
16044 |
20231 |
Penn Mount, Penn Hill Park, BA20 1SE |
Yeovil |
Somerset |
Alan J Young |
|
16045 |
11531 |
Penn Park House, 6, Penn Hill Park, BA20 1SE |
Yeovil |
Somerset |
David Young & Ptnrs |
1970c |
16046 |
12856 |
Pent House, Penn Hill Park, BA20 1SE |
Yeovil |
Somerset |
Farmer & Dark |
1954 |
16047 |
16508 |
Coverdale Court, Preston Road, BA21 3AU |
Yeovil |
Somerset |
Jackson Greenen Down & Partners |
1991c |
16048 |
20617 |
13, Swallowcliffe Gardens, BA20 1DQ |
Yeovil |
Somerset |
|
1930s |
16049 |
3228 |
28, Swallowcliffe Gardens, BA20 1DQ |
Yeovil |
Somerset |
William Reginald Roydon Cooper |
1930s |
16050 |
14346 |
57 & 59, Yew Tree Close, BA20 2PB |
Yeovil |
Somerset |
Roydon Cooper Associates |
1963 |
16051 |
14347 |
61 to 75 (odd), Yew Tree Close, BA20 2PB |
Yeovil |
Somerset |
|
1960s |
16052 |
11532 |
house near |
Yeovil |
Somerset |
David Young & Ptnrs |
1968 |
16053 |
11533 |
bungalow in |
|
Somerset |
Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman (Kenneth J Steel) |
1955c |
16054 |
11535 |
headmaster's house at a school in |
|
Somerset |
Steel, Colman & Davis |
1985c |
16055 |
21260 |
7 to 12, Scar Lane, S71 5BB |
Ardsley |
South Yorkshire |
|
1920s |
16056 |
11537 |
New Vicarage, Fox Lane, DN5 7ET |
Barnburgh |
South Yorkshire |
John Wallis & Assocs |
1969 |
16057 |
19582 |
Park View Guest House, 2, Beech Grove, S70 6NG |
Barnsley |
South Yorkshire |
|
1873 |
16058 |
19581 |
6, Hall Balk Lane, S75 1EX |
Barnsley |
South Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
16059 |
19353 |
houses in and around, Honeywell Close, S71 1PD |
Barnsley |
South Yorkshire |
Department of Architecture & Planning, Barnsley MBC |
1982c |
16060 |
19580 |
1 to 28, Redbrook Court, S75 1JR |
Barnsley |
South Yorkshire |
Department of Architecture & Planning, Barnsley MBC |
1993c |
16061 |
11538 |
house in |
Barnsley |
South Yorkshire |
Foster-Smith, Wallis & Anderton |
1963 |
16062 |
19355 |
houses in and around, Peake's Croft, DN10 6RJ |
Bawtrry |
South Yorkshire |
|
1982c |
16063 |
11539 |
34, Bawtry Road, DN4 7AZ |
Bessacarr, Doncaster |
South Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
16064 |
18898 |
11, Birchwood Court, DN4 6TA |
Bessacarr, Doncaster |
South Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
16065 |
18899 |
15, Birchwood Court, DN4 6TA |
Bessacarr, Doncaster |
South Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
16066 |
18900 |
19, Birchwood Court, DN4 6TA |
Bessacarr, Doncaster |
South Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
16067 |
18901 |
3, Birchwood Dell, DN4 6SY |
Bessacarr, Doncaster |
South Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
16068 |
14789 |
37, Cantley Lane, DN4 6NA |
Bessacarr, Doncaster |
South Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
16069 |
1645 |
3a, Ellers Road, DN4 7BE |
Bessacarr, Doncaster |
South Yorkshire |
Peter Aldington |
1967-8 |
16070 |
14787 |
6 & 8, St Wilfrid's Road, DN4 6AA |
Bessacarr, Doncaster |
South Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
16071 |
18897 |
20, Warning Tongue Lane, DN4 6TD |
Bessacarr, Doncaster |
South Yorkshire |
|
1980s |
16072 |
11541 |
7, Whin Hill Road, DN4 7AF |
Bessacarr, Doncaster |
South Yorkshire |
John Wallis & Assocs |
1970s |
16073 |
11540 |
9, Whin Hill Road, DN4 7AF |
Bessacarr, Doncaster |
South Yorkshire |
Foster-Smith, Wallis & Anderton (G J Wallis) |
1961 |
16074 |
14833 |
8, Manor Drive, DN5 7SP |
Cadeby, Doncaster |
South Yorkshire |
G Braithwaite |
1960s |
16075 |
14950 |
Coach House, 62a, White Lane, S35 2YH |
Chapelfield, Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Gagarin Studio |
2016 |
16076 |
11542 |
179, Sackup Lane, S75 5AU |
Darton, Barnsley |
South Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
16077 |
1646 |
The Glass House, 111, Bennetthorpe, DN2 6AJ |
Doncaster |
South Yorkshire |
Colin Harwood |
2000c |
16078 |
15835 |
St Lukes Vicarage, Broachgate, Scawthorpe, DN5 9HA |
Doncaster |
South Yorkshire |
Maguire & Murray |
1964-6 |
16079 |
11543 |
house among trees, possibly near |
Doncaster |
South Yorkshire |
G Stephenson; J Wallis & Assocs |
1968-9 |
16080 |
11544 |
house off Great North Road near |
Doncaster |
South Yorkshire |
Foster-Smith, Wallis & Anderton |
1961c |
16081 |
11545 |
house on site of old quarry near |
Doncaster |
South Yorkshire |
J Wallis & Assocs |
1969 |
16082 |
11546 |
The Old Vicarage, 45, Church Street, S35 9WE |
Ecclesfield |
South Yorkshire |
John Wallis & Assocs |
1967 |
16083 |
1644 |
Friezland House, High Hoyland Lane, S75 4AY |
High Hoyland |
South Yorkshire |
Michael Burton |
1959 |
16084 |
11547 |
Cawthorne Park |
High Hoyland |
South Yorkshire |
Michael Burton |
1959 |
16085 |
12983 |
17, Rackford Road, S25 4DE |
North Anston |
South Yorkshire |
|
1980s |
16086 |
11548 |
85, Rackford Road, S25 4DE |
North Anston |
South Yorkshire |
T I Frith |
1966 |
16087 |
12982 |
87, Rackford Road, S25 4DE |
North Anston |
South Yorkshire |
|
1966c |
16088 |
11586 |
89, Rackford Road, S25 4SG |
North Anston |
South Yorkshire |
T I Frith |
1967 |
16089 |
16126 |
14a & 14b, Church Street, S35 0FW |
Oughtibridge |
South Yorkshire |
Coda Studios (Abel Hinchliffe) |
2016 |
16090 |
19460 |
new house adj., Lakeside View, S36 7EX |
Penistone |
South Yorkshire |
Architecture:M |
2016-20 |
16091 |
19459 |
3 to 6, Wordsworth Court, S36 8EQ |
Penistone |
South Yorkshire |
Chris Carr Associates |
1986c |
16092 |
15240 |
houses in, The Lanes, S65 3SD |
Rotherham |
South Yorkshire |
Gillinson Barnett & Partners |
1970c |
16093 |
16053 |
28, Archer Lane, S7 2BU |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Paul Testa Architecture |
2016 |
16094 |
15674 |
large estate of houses in and around, Badger Road, S13 7TS |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Sheffield Architects Dept (W L Clunie, J L Womersley, Jesse Dean & Bernard Warren) |
1963-4 |
16095 |
16152 |
26, Botanical Road, S11 8RN |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Cedric Green |
1978 |
16096 |
11549 |
Broom Hall, Broomspring Lane, S10 2FD |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Mansell Jenkinson & Partners |
1974 |
16097 |
11550 |
Quarters (formerly Carsick Hill Court), Carsick Hill Way, S10 3LY |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Hickton & Farmer |
1914 |
16098 |
19201 |
1 to 12, Causeway Gardens, S17 3EY |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
A J Megitt (Company Architect, P Hassall Ltd) |
1971c |
16099 |
19202 |
1 to 25, Causeway Glade, S17 3EZ |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
A J Megitt (Company Architect, P Hassall Ltd) |
1971c |
16100 |
19786 |
Sharrow Point, 326, Cemetery Road, Sharrow, S11 8FT |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Project Orange |
2010c |
16101 |
11551 |
1,2,3,4,13,15,29, Cloonmore Drive, Norton, S8 8JN |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
S Garfield Mainwaring |
1934 |
16102 |
3829 |
66, Cortworth Road, Ecclesall, S11 9LP |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Bennie Esler Thompson |
1970s |
16103 |
12985 |
2a, Cruise Road, Ranmoor, S11 7EF |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Butterworth Architecture (Carolyn Butterworth) |
2006 |
16104 |
15672 |
15 to 57 (odd), Dorset Street, S10 2FW |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
MHLG Development Group (H J Whitfield Lewis, Cleeve Barr, Oliver Cox) |
1965c |
16105 |
11553 |
house at, Ecclesall |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Geoffrey & June Holroyd |
1958 |
16106 |
11554 |
Sheaf Brewery (former) etc., Ecclesall Road, S11 8H |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Finnegan Design & Build |
2001 |
16107 |
11555 |
1a, Edge Bank, S7 1PD |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Allen Tod Architecture |
2007 |
16108 |
11556 |
22 to 28, Edwin Road, Heeley, S2 3ND |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Architype |
1980s |
16109 |
11557 |
50, Endcliffe Hall Avenue, S10 3EL |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Peter F Smith |
1968 |
16110 |
11558 |
52, Endcliffe Hall Avenue, S10 3EL |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
James Hall |
1960s |
16111 |
13369 |
64, Endcliffe Hall Avenue, S10 3EL |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
16112 |
13368 |
26 & 28, Endcliffe Hall Avenue, S10 3EL |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
16113 |
11559 |
53 to 58, Endcliffe Hall Avenue, S10 3EL |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Peter F Smith |
1968 |
16114 |
15677 |
houses in and around, Fleury Close, Gleadless Valley, S14 1QU |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Sheffield Architects Dept (J L Womersley) |
1960s |
16115 |
15676 |
houses in and around, Fleury Place, Gleadless Valley, S14 1QS |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Sheffield Architects Dept (J L Womersley) |
1960s |
16116 |
11560 |
385, 389, and 389a, Fulwood Road, S10 3GA |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
J Mansell Jenkinson |
1939c |
16117 |
15671 |
30 to 62 (even), Gloucester Street, S10 2FT |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
MHLG Development Group (H J Whitfield Lewis, Cleeve Barr, Oliver Cox) |
1965c |
16118 |
12984 |
98, Graham Road, Ranmoor, S10 3GQ |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
J Mansell Jenkinson |
1950s |
16119 |
20683 |
7a, Hackthorn Road, Woodseats, S8 8TB |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Halliday Clark Architects |
2010 |
16120 |
11561 |
26, Hallamgate Road, Broomhill, S10 5BS |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Roger Thorpe |
1971 |
16121 |
12937 |
99-111(odd) & 106-108(even), Henley Avenue, Norton, S8 8JN |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
S Garfield Mainwaring |
1934 |
16122 |
22777 |
flats in, High Hazels Mead, Darnall, S9 4NU |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
John Gaytten Associates |
1974 |
16123 |
2218 |
5, High Wray Close, Eccleshall, S11 9JF |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Geoffrey & June Holroyd |
1958 |
16124 |
12980 |
2 to 12 (even), Hucklow Road, Norton, S5 6TE |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
16125 |
11563 |
60, Ivy Park Road, S10 3LB |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Russell Light |
2000 |
16126 |
11564 |
106, Ivy Park Road, S10 3LD |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Hadfield Cawkwell Davidson & Partners |
1966 |
16127 |
11565 |
Pembury, 37, Ivy Park Road, S10 3LA |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Arthur Nunweek |
1924 |
16128 |
11566 |
Kenwood Croft, Kenwood Road, Nether Edge, S7 1N |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
J Mansell Jenkinson |
1925 |
16129 |
16030 |
109, Knowle Lane, S11 9SN |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Chiles Evans + Care Architects |
2016 |
16130 |
19855 |
houses in and around, Little Kelham Street, S3 8DF |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Cal Architects |
2015c |
16131 |
19110 |
houses in and around, Newstead Road, S12 3BB |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Vic Hallam Ltd |
1960s |
16132 |
11567 |
housing at, Norfolk Park Estate, Park Grange Road, Norfolk Park |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Axis Architecture & HTA Design |
2004 |
16133 |
3298 |
200 & 202, Norton Lane, S8 8HB |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Garry Mainwaring |
1939 |
16134 |
15185 |
Fountside, Oakdale Road, S7 1SN |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Peter J Lee |
1966c |
16135 |
11568 |
18, Paradise Square, S1 1TY |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Hadfield Cawkwell Davidson & Partners |
1963 |
16136 |
11569 |
26, Paradise Square, S1 2DE |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Hadfield Cawkwell Davidson & Partners |
1963 |
16137 |
1647 |
1, Park Lane, Broomhall, S10 2DU |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Mayorcas & Guest (Patric Guest) |
1959-60 |
16138 |
15441 |
houses in, Park Spring Drive, S2 3RN |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Abbey Hanson Rowe & Partners |
1978c |
16139 |
11571 |
1 to 15, Paxton Court, Spring Close Mount, Gleadless Valley, S14 1RH |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Cedric Green |
1984 |
16140 |
11570 |
St Vincent, 40, Pickmere Road, Crookes, S10 1GY |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Jos Townend |
2001 |
16141 |
11573 |
Stoneygate, 10, Rundle Road, Nether Edge, S7 1NX |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
J Mansell Jenkinson |
1925 |
16142 |
19109 |
houses in and around, Scowerdons Drive, S12 4TZ |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Vic Hallam Ltd |
1960s |
16143 |
11574 |
housing at, Skye Edge Avenue, Norfolk Park, S2 5F |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton |
1970s |
16144 |
11575 |
Bishopscroft (formerly The Cote), Snaithing Lane, S10 3LG |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Sydney L Chipling |
1912 |
16145 |
11576 |
Rydal, Snaithing Park Road, S10 3LJ |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
W J Hale |
1921 |
16146 |
18174 |
houses in and around, Spotswood Close, Gleadless Valley, S14 1LF |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Sheffield Architects Dept (J L Womersley) |
1955-62 |
16147 |
15675 |
houses in and around, Spring Close Mount, Gleadless Valley, S14 1RB |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Sheffield Architects Dept |
1960s |
16148 |
19455 |
1 to 128, St Elizabeth Close, Lowfield, S2 3GZ |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
James Thorp & Partners |
1986c |
16149 |
12981 |
66 & 68, Stradbroke Road, Norton, S13 8 SQ |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
16150 |
17685 |
23, Stumperlowe Park Road, S10 3QP |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Scandinavian Developments Ltd |
1960s |
16151 |
11577 |
26, Tapton Crescent Road, Broomhill, S10 5DA |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
A E Turnell |
1920 |
16152 |
11578 |
19, Torbay Road, S4 7SN |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Walter Segal (& Pat Borer) |
1980s |
16153 |
16052 |
new house adj. 218, Twentywell Lane, S17 4QF |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Paul Testa Architecture |
2017 |
16154 |
19111 |
houses in and around, Weakland Drive, S12 4PH |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Vic Hallam Ltd |
1960s |
16155 |
11579 |
University of Sheffield - Crewe (formerly Crewe Hall/Oakholme), Westbourne Road, Norton, S10 |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
John C Procter |
1936 |
16156 |
11580 |
Whirlow Hay. 1, Whirlow Lane, S11 9QF |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Mansell Jenkinson & Partners |
1975c |
16157 |
2471 |
prototype house(s?) in |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Bennie Esler Thompson |
1969 |
16158 |
11581 |
houses in, Limes Avenue, S75 2J |
Staincross, Barnsley |
South Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
16159 |
11583 |
9, Fieldside, DN8 4AE |
Thorne |
South Yorkshire |
Works Architecture |
2011-13 |
16160 |
19524 |
Queen Elizabeth Court, Queen Street, DN8 5AL |
Thorne |
South Yorkshire |
Cullearn & Phillips |
1988c |
16161 |
19458 |
1 to 14, Wheatfields, DN8 5AN |
Thorne |
South Yorkshire |
Spratley Cullearn & Phillips |
1986c |
16162 |
11584 |
Farm House |
Thorne |
South Yorkshire |
Foster-Smith, Wallis & Anderton |
1963 |
16163 |
13646 |
Highfield, Rockside Road, S36 9RB |
Thurlstone |
South Yorkshire |
Design Space Architects (Andrew Brown) |
2006-7 |
16164 |
11585 |
152, Baslow Road, S17 4DR |
Totley |
South Yorkshire |
Paul Brady |
2004 |
16165 |
3825 |
Claywood Lodge, 76, Queen Victoria Road, S17 4HU |
Totley |
South Yorkshire |
Hadfield Cawkwell Davidson & Partners |
1970s |
16166 |
19315 |
houses in, Strathmore Grove, S63 7LH |
Wath upon Dearne |
South Yorkshire |
Sebire Allsopp Architects |
1980c |
16167 |
23225 |
Field Rise, Acton Lane, ST5 4EF |
Acton Newcastle |
Staffordshire |
theCAVE architecture |
2022c |
16168 |
15639 |
4, Lower Penkridge Road, ST17 0RJ |
Acton Trussell |
Staffordshire |
|
1970s |
16169 |
15640 |
The Lane House, Top Road, ST17 0RQ |
Acton Trussell |
Staffordshire |
|
1970s |
16170 |
3230 |
Greenbank, Alsager Road, ST7 8JG |
Audley |
Staffordshire |
Joseph Emberton |
1936 |
16171 |
11587 |
house off a farm lane at |
Bednall |
Staffordshire |
Boon & Parker |
1963 |
16172 |
11621 |
Pinestones, Nantwich Road, ST5 5EH |
Blackbrook, Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Staffordshire |
John K Wild |
1973 |
16173 |
2432 |
Okeover Hall, Yerley Hill, DE6 2DE |
Blore |
Staffordshire |
Marshall Sisson |
1957-60 |
16174 |
3231 |
The Uplands, Stallington Road, ST11 9QH |
Blythe Bridge |
Staffordshire |
Alfred Glyn Sherwin |
1938 |
16175 |
11588 |
bungalow at |
Brewood |
Staffordshire |
John McLean & Sons (builders) |
1958c |
16176 |
12978 |
7, Oldacre Lane, ST17 0TW |
Brockton |
Staffordshire |
|
1960s |
16177 |
11589 |
Broughton Hall, Eccleshall Road, ST21 6NS |
Broughton |
Staffordshire |
W & S Owen |
1926 |
16178 |
11590 |
88 & 89, Ashby Road, DE15 0PP |
Burton upon Trent |
Staffordshire |
|
1930s |
16179 |
11591 |
Primrose Bank House, 194a, Newton Road, DE15 0TU |
Burton upon Trent |
Staffordshire |
|
1930s |
16180 |
11592 |
Weir House, 108, Newton Road, DE15 0TU |
Burton upon Trent |
Staffordshire |
|
1960s |
16181 |
11593 |
451, Stanton Road, DE15 9RS |
Burton upon Trent |
Staffordshire |
|
1930s |
16182 |
20471 |
458c, Stanton Road, DE15 9RS |
Burton upon Trent |
Staffordshire |
|
1960s |
16183 |
15133 |
72, Gorsey Lane, WS11 1EX |
Cannock |
Staffordshire |
L Williams |
1955c |
16184 |
11594 |
58, New Penkridge Road, WS11 1HW |
Cannock |
Staffordshire |
Ronald Smith |
1961 |
16185 |
11595 |
house with views of Cannock Chase |
Cannock |
Staffordshire |
Ronald Smith |
1960 |
16186 |
23470 |
Brelades, Long Common, WV5 7AX |
Claverley |
Staffordshire |
|
1956 |
16187 |
18896 |
Ellastone Place, Wootton Road, DE6 2HA |
Ellastone |
Staffordshire |
|
1960s |
16188 |
11596 |
Aqualate Hall, TF10 9DB |
Forton |
Staffordshire |
W D Caroe |
1927 |
16189 |
21281 |
The Brooms, ST18 9BG |
Hyde Lea |
Staffordshire |
|
1960s |
16190 |
18860 |
House 99 (Horwood Warden's House), Keele University, ST5 5DY |
Keele |
Staffordshire |
|
1959 |
16191 |
18861 |
Houses 51, 52, 59 to 62, The Covert, Keele University, ST5 5AZ |
Keele |
Staffordshire |
|
1960c |
16192 |
14508 |
Westerdale, Birchall Lane, Birchall, ST13 5RA |
Leek |
Staffordshire |
Longden & Venables |
1920s |
16193 |
14810 |
White Lodge, Cheddleton Road, Birchall, ST13 5RD |
Leek |
Staffordshire |
Longden & Venables |
1920s |
16194 |
20892 |
new house adj. Cornhill House, Cornhill Gardens, ST13 5PZ |
Leek |
Staffordshire |
Tarpey Woodfine |
2016 |
16195 |
11597 |
Crantock, 78, Westwood Park Avenue, ST13 8LU |
Leek |
Staffordshire |
T E James |
1966 |
16196 |
11619 |
Denbar, Marsh Lane, WS14 9EH |
Lichfield |
Staffordshire |
D H Garwood |
1970 |
16197 |
15217 |
2 to 28, Woodfields Drive, WS14 9HH |
Lichfield |
Staffordshire |
Leonard Matty Ltd |
1969c |
16198 |
11598 |
house on outskirts of |
Lichfield |
Staffordshire |
Boon & Parker (G M Boon) |
1958c |
16199 |
2221 |
house in, Little Aston Park |
Little Aston |
Staffordshire |
G F Horsfall |
1955 |
16200 |
15142 |
Fairview, Little Aston Park Road, B74 3BZ |
Little Aston |
Staffordshire |
Andrew Gifford Architects |
2013 |
16201 |
11599 |
Mallory, Little Aston Park Road, B74 3BZ |
Little Aston |
Staffordshire |
|
1930s |
16202 |
14516 |
17, Roman Lane, B74 3AE |
Little Aston |
Staffordshire |
|
1960s |
16203 |
11600 |
Meadow Rise, Squirrel Walk, B74 3AU |
Little Aston |
Staffordshire |
Eric M Hemsoll |
1967 |
16204 |
18324 |
Possum Hollow, Talbot Avenue, B74 3DD |
Little Aston |
Staffordshire |
|
1960s |
16205 |
11601 |
house in |
Little Aston |
Staffordshire |
C E Bateman |
1930s |
16206 |
11602 |
house at |
Milford |
Staffordshire |
Boon & Parker (G M Boon) |
1958c |
16207 |
23389 |
10, Abbots Way, Westlands, ST5 2ET |
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Staffordshire |
|
1930s |
16208 |
17239 |
The Paddocks, Deans Lane, ST5 7AG |
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Staffordshire |
|
1930s |
16209 |
15152 |
houses in, Porthill Green, ST5 0LW |
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Staffordshire |
Newcastle-under-Lyme Architects Dept |
1961c |
16210 |
15473 |
Regent Court, Queen Street, ST5 8QZ |
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Staffordshire |
Michael Hyde & Partners |
1978c |
16211 |
11624 |
199, Seabridge Lane, Clayton, ST5 3LS |
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Staffordshire |
Eaton Manning Wilson & Assoc |
1996-00 |
16212 |
19366 |
218, Seabridge Lane, Clayton, ST5 3LS |
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Staffordshire |
|
1960s |
16213 |
11603 |
Three Coins, 202, Seabridge Lane, Clayton, ST5 3LS |
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Staffordshire |
|
1957 |
16214 |
17243 |
Windrush, Old Road, ST15 8US |
Oulton Heath |
Staffordshire |
|
1930s |
16215 |
23233 |
The Edge, Sandy Lane, ST15 8WN |
Oulton Heath |
Staffordshire |
theCAVE architecture |
2015c |
16216 |
11622 |
30, Westbeech Road, WV6 7AQ |
Pattingham |
Staffordshire |
Mason Richard & Ptnrs |
1971 |
16217 |
14302 |
Perton House, Pattingham Road, WV6 7HD |
Perton |
Staffordshire |
Lavender & Twentyman |
1937 |
16218 |
21940 |
Gibb Tor Farm, Gibb Tor Lane, SK17 0TA |
Quarnford |
Staffordshire |
Ted Cullinan |
1970s |
16219 |
15638 |
Longacre, Cuckoo Cage Lane, DE13 9RX |
Rangemore |
Staffordshire |
|
1970s |
16220 |
17015 |
Winter House, Hall Grounds, DE13 9BS |
Rolleston on Dove |
Staffordshire |
Scott Donald Architecture |
2018 |
16221 |
3232 |
Viewpoint, St John's Hill, WS14 0 |
Shenstone |
Staffordshire |
A J Seal & Partners |
1939 |
16222 |
3233 |
73, Castle Bank, ST16 1DW |
Stafford |
Staffordshire |
G M Boon |
1936 |
16223 |
11604 |
11, Crab Lane, ST16 1SA |
Stafford |
Staffordshire |
Philip Skelcher & Ptnrs |
1960 |
16224 |
23136 |
2, Hargreaves Lane, ST17 9AE |
Stafford |
Staffordshire |
Brian Lambert |
1959 |
16225 |
11605 |
9, High Park, ST16 1BL |
Stafford |
Staffordshire |
Boon & Parker |
1962 |
16226 |
12936 |
19, High Park, ST16 1BL |
Stafford |
Staffordshire |
|
1960c |
16227 |
11606 |
Upmeads, Newport Road, ST16 1DD |
Stafford |
Staffordshire |
Edgar Wood |
1908 |
16228 |
11607 |
house in |
Stafford |
Staffordshire |
Boon & Parker (G M Boon) |
1961c |
16229 |
11608 |
location not given, may be |
Stafford |
Staffordshire |
Boon & Parker (E Kenneth Parker) |
1960c |
16230 |
13373 |
location not given, may be |
Stafford |
Staffordshire |
Boon & Parker (G M Boon) |
1960c |
16231 |
11610 |
house in |
Stockton Brook |
Staffordshire |
John K Wild |
1964 |
16232 |
17244 |
1, Ashlands Avenue, Hartshill, ST4 6BN |
Stoke-on-Trent |
Staffordshire |
|
1920s |
16233 |
17241 |
28 & 30, Boma Road, ST4 8EA |
Stoke-on-Trent |
Staffordshire |
|
1930s |
16234 |
11611 |
Regal House, Cobden Street, Dresden, ST3 4EL |
Stoke-on-Trent |
Staffordshire |
Alfred Glyn Sherwin |
1935 |
16235 |
17242 |
Woodgate Cottage, Trentham Gardens, Stone Road, ST4 8JG |
Stoke-on-Trent |
Staffordshire |
Wood & Goldstraw (Harold Goldstraw) |
1935 |
16236 |
11612 |
221, Trentham Road, Dresden, ST3 4EJ |
Stoke-on-Trent |
Staffordshire |
Alfred Glyn Sherwin |
1935 |
16237 |
17245 |
229, Trentham Road, Dresden, ST3 4EJ |
Stoke-on-Trent |
Staffordshire |
Alfred Glyn Sherwin |
1935 |
16238 |
11613 |
house in |
Stoke-on-Trent |
Staffordshire |
John K Wild |
1971 |
16239 |
11614 |
Patera System housing prototypes |
Stoke-on-Trent |
Staffordshire |
Michael Hopkins |
1980-2 |
16240 |
23457 |
147a, Lichfield Road, ST15 8QB |
Stone |
Staffordshire |
|
1960s |
16241 |
23456 |
174a, Lichfield Road, ST15 8PY |
Stone |
Staffordshire |
Giles Gilbert Scott |
1954 |
16242 |
11615 |
370 war workers' houses in, Manor Rise etc., ST15 0HX |
Stone |
Staffordshire |
Forshaw & Greaves |
1940-2 |
16243 |
20490 |
Infinity House, Lynn Lane, WS14 0EP |
Stonnall |
Staffordshire |
D5 Architects |
2020 |
16244 |
18436 |
7 to 17, 36 to 45, Caledonian, Glascote, B77 2EB |
Tamworth |
Staffordshire |
John Alan Maudsley |
1970 |
16245 |
18437 |
84 to 92, 103 to 112, Cambrian, Glascote, B77 2EF |
Tamworth |
Staffordshire |
John Alan Maudsley |
1970 |
16246 |
18210 |
1 to 37, Glenfield, Lower Park, B77 1DJ |
Tamworth |
Staffordshire |
|
1980s |
16247 |
6787 |
Hollystones, Stilehouse Lane, ST13 7LS |
Thorncliffe |
Staffordshire |
T E James |
1971 |
16248 |
11616 |
1, Grange Hill, WS15 1QJ |
Upper Longdon |
Staffordshire |
Ronald Smith |
1971c |
16249 |
11617 |
Angels House, Church Hill, WS14 0PW |
Weeford |
Staffordshire |
Case Study Construction (Michael Simon Toon) |
2008 |
16250 |
11618 |
The Wodehouse, Wodehouse Lane, WV5 9BW |
Wombourne |
Staffordshire |
H E Lavender |
1912 |
16251 |
11620 |
house in |
|
Staffordshire |
Pierre Fowell Assocs |
1980c |
16252 |
11623 |
Ottawa type 4-bed house |
|
Staffordshire |
H Dare & Son Ltd (builders) |
1963 |
16253 |
11625 |
Little Fig (formerly Little Domum), Alde House Drive, IP15 5EE |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
|
1955 |
16254 |
11626 |
The Brick House, Alde House Drive, IP15 5EE |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
James Gorst Architects |
2012c |
16255 |
15678 |
Roefields, 25, Alde Lane, IP15 5DZ |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
J A Sherman |
1938-9 |
16256 |
11627 |
9 to 13, Aldeburgh Lodge Gardens, St Peters Road, IP15 5DP |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Gordon White & Hood |
1960s |
16257 |
1664 |
3, Church Walk, IP15 5DU |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
H T Cadbury-Brown |
1965 |
16258 |
13452 |
9, Church Walk, IP15 5DU |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
H T Cadbury-Brown |
1964 |
16259 |
20316 |
3a, Crespigny Road, IP15 5DL |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Brooks Architects |
2007 |
16260 |
3234 |
26, Fawcett Road, IP15 5HQ |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
C H Huke with W C Reade |
1935 |
16261 |
11628 |
The Red House, Golf Lane, IP15 5PZ |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Peter Collymore |
1965 |
16262 |
11629 |
The Red Studio, Golf Lane, IP15 5PY |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Peter Collymore |
1963 |
16263 |
15181 |
Elizabeth Court, High Street, IP15 5AY |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1966c |
16264 |
13835 |
112, Leiston Road, IP15 5PX |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Hollins Architects |
2005c |
16265 |
19179 |
122, Leiston Road, IP15 5PX |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Christopher Chestnutt |
2008c |
16266 |
11630 |
Gorsehill, Leiston Road, IP15 5QD |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Horace Field |
1928 |
16267 |
20278 |
Hill Rise, Leiston Road, IP15 5QD |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Beech Architects |
2017 |
16268 |
20272 |
Hillbury, Leiston Road, IP15 5QD |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Bowen Architects (Chris Bowen) |
2019c |
16269 |
20277 |
Long View, Leiston Road, IP15 5QD |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Fielden Ltd |
2019c |
16270 |
13833 |
Tall Pines (formerly Dulce Domum), Leiston Road, IP15 5QE |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
J A Sherman |
1934 |
16271 |
16118 |
33 to 41 (odd), Linden Close, IP15 5JL |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Glynn Hollister |
1960 |
16272 |
16119 |
49, Linden Road, IP15 5JH |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16273 |
15462 |
Hazlewood (Marsh Hill replacement), Marsh Lane, Saxmundham Road, Hazlewood, IP15 5PJ |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Mole Architects |
2014 |
16274 |
11631 |
Marsh Hill, Marsh Lane, Saxmundham Road, Hazlewood, IP15 5PJ |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
|
1972 |
16275 |
11633 |
32, Park Road, IP15 5EU |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Hollins Architects |
2011 |
16276 |
11632 |
Court House, 55, Park Road, IP15 5EN |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
16277 |
15221 |
Flints, Park Road, IP15 5EN |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
BHSF Architekten (in assoc with Studio-P) |
2016 |
16278 |
11634 |
Dolphin House, Prior's Hill Road, IP15 5EP |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Oliver Hill |
1925 |
16279 |
11639 |
Heron House, Prior's Hill Road, IP15 5EP |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Fletcher-Watson & Ptnrs (James Fletcher-Watson & Chris Lambert) |
1959c |
16280 |
20273 |
Heron House (replacement), Prior's Hill Road, IP15 5EP |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Simon Simmonds |
2010c |
16281 |
11635 |
Sandhill, Prior's Hill Road, IP15 5EP |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Oliver Hill |
1925 |
16282 |
20274 |
The Studio, Prior's Hill Road, IP15 5EP |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Sanei Hopkins Architects |
2018c |
16283 |
11637 |
Broombank, Saxmundham Road, IP15 5PQ |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
SOUP Architects |
2012 |
16284 |
16511 |
Cob House, Saxmundham Road, IP15 5PD |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
|
1926 |
16285 |
3613 |
Aldeburgh Cottage, Victoria Road, IP15 5DX |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
|
1965-9 |
16286 |
20315 |
Four Square, 7, Wentworth Road, IP15 5BB |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
16287 |
11638 |
Sundial House, Wentworth Road, IP15 5BB |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Oliver Hill |
1925c |
16288 |
16130 |
Five Acre Barn, Aldeburgh Road, IP16 4QH |
Aldringham |
Suffolk |
Blee Halligan Architects |
2015c |
16289 |
20276 |
Kimberley, Aldeburgh Road, IP16 4QN |
Aldringham |
Suffolk |
Architect your Home |
2012 |
16290 |
20275 |
La Remise, Aldeburgh Road, IP16 4QN |
Aldringham |
Suffolk |
SOUP Architects |
2015 |
16291 |
13834 |
Robins Hill, Aldeburgh Road, IP16 4QN |
Aldringham |
Suffolk |
Modece Architects |
2005c |
16292 |
20281 |
The Glasshouse, Aldeburgh Road, IP16 4QJ |
Aldringham |
Suffolk |
Beech Architects |
2018c |
16293 |
20280 |
York Rise, Aldeburgh Road, IP16 4QL |
Aldringham |
Suffolk |
|
1962 |
16294 |
11640 |
Colt's Hill, The Fens, IP16 4QR |
Aldringham |
Suffolk |
Cecil Lay |
1920s |
16295 |
11641 |
Fen Lodge, The Fens, IP16 4PY |
Aldringham |
Suffolk |
Buckley Gray Yeoman |
2010c |
16296 |
14360 |
Church Hill Barn, The Street, CO10 5LH |
Assington |
Suffolk |
David Nossiter Architects |
2015 |
16297 |
12783 |
The Grange, Hall Road, NR34 8JN |
Barsham |
Suffolk |
Stanley J Wearing |
1930s |
16298 |
4347 |
Martello Tower Y, Beach Lane, IP12 3FB |
Bawdsey |
Suffolk |
Piercy & Co (Stuart Piercy) |
2010 |
16299 |
2294 |
2 to 12 (even), East Lane, IP12 3AP |
Bawdsey |
Suffolk |
Enthoven & Mock (Rudolf Mock) |
1963 |
16300 |
2343 |
Bawdsey Hall Farm House, Bawdsey Hall, Ferry Road, IP12 3AS |
Bawdsey |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1963 |
16301 |
23319 |
Manor Farmhouse, Manor House Estate, IP12 3AL |
Bawdsey |
Suffolk |
Mylius Architects |
2018-21 |
16302 |
18560 |
Brambles Barn, Nettlestead Road, IP6 8JU |
Baylham |
Suffolk |
Modece Architects (Matt Bell) |
2017c |
16303 |
10805 |
26, Nelson Way, NR34 9PH |
Beccles |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1970s |
16304 |
16072 |
Vista, Puddingmoor, NR34 9PL |
Beccles |
Suffolk |
Michael & Sheila Gooch |
1960s |
16305 |
16156 |
Pearcroft, Aldecar Lane, IP17 1HN |
Benhall |
Suffolk |
Brooks Architects |
2017 |
16306 |
20804 |
Uplands Fruit Farm, Church Road, IP9 2DA |
Bentley |
Suffolk |
Freeland Rees Roberts |
2006 |
16307 |
13107 |
Drummers Cottage, The Green, IP30 9AF |
Beyton |
Suffolk |
Heysom Ward Miller (Tom & Liz Miller) |
2006 |
16308 |
11643 |
14, High Street, IP7 7EY |
Bildeston |
Suffolk |
John Weller |
1960 |
16309 |
11644 |
1 to 4, Short Road, NR32 5AH |
Blundeston |
Suffolk |
Tayler & Green |
1943-4 |
16310 |
2236 |
Isokon, Dunwich Road, IP19 9LT |
Blythburgh |
Suffolk |
Jones & Dennis (Jennifer Jones) |
1963 |
16311 |
15263 |
The Arc, Boxford Lane, CO10 5JU |
Boxford |
Suffolk |
Search Architects (Jerry Harrell) |
2010 |
16312 |
23076 |
Waterloo Farm, Halesworth Road, IP19 9HW |
Bramfield |
Suffolk |
Toni Moses Design |
2018 |
16313 |
18738 |
69, Thetford Road, IP27 0BZ |
Brandon |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
16314 |
11645 |
Kettles, Rectory Lane, CO11 1PZ |
Brantham |
Suffolk |
Cedric Green |
1965 |
16315 |
17118 |
Lords Waste, Caters Road, IP13 6BE |
Bredfield |
Suffolk |
Eric Sandon |
1960s |
16316 |
11646 |
Brent Eleigh Hall, Hall Road, CO10 9NP |
Brent Eleigh |
Suffolk |
Edwin Lutyens |
1933 |
16317 |
17356 |
Tall Trees, Chapel Hill, IP7 7PG |
Brettenham |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16318 |
20808 |
Westwood House, Cedars Hill, IP14 5PQ |
Brockford |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16319 |
22786 |
Glasshouse Barn, Mill Road, IP29 4AT |
Brockley |
Suffolk |
John Stebbing |
2019c |
16320 |
22787 |
Leveret View & Skylark Barn, Mill Road, IP29 4AR |
Brockley |
Suffolk |
John Stebbing |
2020c |
16321 |
18742 |
Novem, Summer Lane, IP12 2QA |
Bromeswell |
Suffolk |
Walter Segal |
1971 |
16322 |
17971 |
1 to 3, Dairy Row, The Street, IP13 8BL |
Brundish |
Suffolk |
Haverstock |
2018 |
16323 |
11647 |
Willow Fen, Castle Lane, NR35 1DE |
Bungay |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16324 |
11648 |
Osbourne House, 71-72, Churchgate Street, IP33 1RH |
Bury St Edmunds |
Suffolk |
MS2 (Mike Driver) |
2010 |
16325 |
11649 |
Crystal Palace, Friars Lane, IP33 1QQ |
Bury St Edmunds |
Suffolk |
Michael Hopkins |
1978 |
16326 |
18194 |
31 to 34, Kelso Road, IP33 2EL |
Bury St Edmunds |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
16327 |
20660 |
1 to 12, Goodfellows, 139, Kings Road, IP33 3DQ |
Bury St Edmunds |
Suffolk |
Studio MGM |
2008 |
16328 |
15202 |
8 Police Houses, Maynewater Lane, IP33 2JG |
Bury St Edmunds |
Suffolk |
Suffolk CC Architects Dept (J Digby) |
1967c |
16329 |
18193 |
11a to 33, Ridley Road, IP33 3HY |
Bury St Edmunds |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16330 |
22837 |
James School Place, Risbygate Street, IP33 3FR |
Bury St Edmunds |
Suffolk |
Gary Johns Architects |
2014 |
16331 |
16698 |
9 & 10, St Mary's Square, IP33 2AJ |
Bury St Edmunds |
Suffolk |
Hawkins\Brown |
1998c |
16332 |
11651 |
106, The Street, IP9 2EQ |
Capel St Mary |
Suffolk |
Jessup & Doe |
1980s |
16333 |
18251 |
1 to 8, Elm Close, NR33 8BG |
Carlton Colville |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16334 |
11776 |
Wedgewood, Rectory Road, NR33 8BA |
Carlton Colville |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1965 |
16335 |
18250 |
7 to 17, The Firs, NR33 8BE |
Carlton Colville |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16336 |
1662 |
The Studio, Poole Street, CO10 8BD |
Cavendish |
Suffolk |
|
1968 |
16337 |
11652 |
Cear, The Street, IP13 7PY |
Charsfield |
Suffolk |
Cedric Green |
1965 |
16338 |
2180 |
Delta, The Street, IP13 7PY |
Charsfield |
Suffolk |
Cedric Green |
1974 |
16339 |
11653 |
Moya, The Street, IP13 7PY |
Charsfield |
Suffolk |
Cedric Green |
1979-84 |
16340 |
17165 |
1 to 8, Chesapeake Close, IP9 1HH |
Chelmondiston |
Suffolk |
Hare & Pert |
1960c |
16341 |
17167 |
1 to 46, Collimer Close, IP9 1HX |
Chelmondiston |
Suffolk |
Varney Estates Ltd |
1960s |
16342 |
17168 |
Ralston, Orwell Rise, IP9 1JL |
Chelmondiston |
Suffolk |
|
1972 |
16343 |
17169 |
The Hoppits, Orwell Rise, IP9 1JL |
Chelmondiston |
Suffolk |
|
1972 |
16344 |
17166 |
1 to 16, St Andrew's Drive, IP9 1HU |
Chelmondiston |
Suffolk |
Johns Slater & Haward |
1960s |
16345 |
15098 |
The Windmill, Mill Farm, Lavenham Road, IP30 0HX |
Cockfield |
Suffolk |
Beech Architects |
2010c |
16346 |
11654 |
house set well back in 5 acres |
Corton, Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1961 |
16347 |
20283 |
South Lodge, Branches Park, Bradley Raod, CB8 9QA |
Cowlinge |
Suffolk |
George Hornblower |
1908 |
16348 |
20282 |
North Lodge, Branches Park, Newmarket Road, CB8 9HN |
Cowlinge |
Suffolk |
George Hornblower |
1908 |
16349 |
14536 |
Branches Park, CB8 9HN |
Cowlinge |
Suffolk |
George Hornblower |
1908 |
16350 |
18910 |
Istana, Swan Green Lane, IP19 0QD |
Cratfield |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
16351 |
20807 |
Broadacres, Green Lane, IP14 5DS |
Creeting St Mary |
Suffolk |
Modece Architects |
2018 |
16352 |
21838 |
Forest Hills, Brockley Corner, IP28 6UA |
Culford |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
16353 |
21837 |
Cedar Lodge, Hengrave Road, IP28 6DX |
Culford |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
16354 |
21836 |
White House, Hengrave Road, IP28 6DX |
Culford |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
16355 |
11778 |
Kingsbury Hill Wood, Mill Road, IP28 6DZ |
Culford |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs |
1973 |
16356 |
17859 |
The Light House (formerly Lilac Paddocks), West Stow Road, IP28 6DY |
Culford |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
16357 |
17011 |
Black Barn, Pound Lane, IP13 0LN |
Dallinghoo |
Suffolk |
Studio Bark |
2018 |
16358 |
11655 |
41, Great Back Lane, IP14 6PZ |
Debenham |
Suffolk |
Mullins Dowse & Partners |
1982 |
16359 |
11656 |
Chantry Barn, Water Lane, CB8 8PP |
Denston |
Suffolk |
Hudson Architects |
2011 |
16360 |
14276 |
Holm House, Garden House Lane, IP30 9FJ |
Drinkstone |
Suffolk |
KLH Architects |
2007-9 |
16361 |
21061 |
Stone Cottage, Park Road, IP30 9TJ |
Drinkstone |
Suffolk |
Haysom Ward Miller Architects (Tom & Elizabeth Miller) |
2020c |
16362 |
2163 |
The Red House, Gandish Road, CO7 6TP |
East Bergholt |
Suffolk |
Raymond Erith |
1955 |
16363 |
11657 |
1, Gaston Street, CO7 6SD |
East Bergholt |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1960s |
16364 |
2173 |
Pound House, The Street, CO7 6TE |
East Bergholt |
Suffolk |
Raymond Erith |
1970 |
16365 |
13593 |
Sedge House & Rush House, Chapel Road, IP16 4SG |
Eastbridge |
Suffolk |
BLDA Architects |
2014 |
16366 |
17119 |
High House, The Street, IP13 0ED |
Easton |
Suffolk |
Eric Sandon |
1960s |
16367 |
11658 |
Edwardstone Cottage, Sherbourne Street, CO10 5PD |
Edwardstone |
Suffolk |
Frank Saunders & Ptnrs (C Huggins) |
1973 |
16368 |
11659 |
house in |
Elmsett |
Suffolk |
David Brown |
1973 |
16369 |
14070 |
1 to 26, Clay Field, Thedwastre Close, IP30 9FG |
Elmswell |
Suffolk |
Riches Hawley Mikhail |
2008 |
16370 |
18737 |
3 to 22, Castle Hill, IP23 7AP |
Eye |
Suffolk |
Mid Suffolk DC (Jonathan Wainwright & Colin Hart) |
1979-81 |
16371 |
20299 |
18 to 36 (even), Cavendish Road, IP11 2AR |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
16372 |
15802 |
22, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9PJ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16373 |
3348 |
67, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
16374 |
3419 |
71, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
16375 |
20286 |
83, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
16376 |
20288 |
85, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
16377 |
11660 |
87, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16378 |
11668 |
89, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16379 |
20291 |
91, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
Woodhouse Beales Ferguson & Partners |
1960s |
16380 |
11661 |
93, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1955c |
16381 |
11662 |
99, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
16382 |
11663 |
101, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16383 |
11664 |
103, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16384 |
11665 |
107, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16385 |
11666 |
109, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16386 |
11667 |
113, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16387 |
20292 |
115, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16388 |
20293 |
117, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16389 |
20294 |
119, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16390 |
20285 |
69 & 69a, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
2016c |
16391 |
20284 |
71 (replacement), Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
Robert Allerton |
2016c |
16392 |
4234 |
Stowe House, 105, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
16393 |
11669 |
Surf Cottage, 97, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
16394 |
20295 |
1 to 5, Balfour Place, Ferry Road, IP11 9RY |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
Wincer Kievenaar Architects |
2021 |
16395 |
20255 |
Redrigg, 244, Ferry Road, IP11 9RU |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
16396 |
3421 |
51, High Road East, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9JS |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
16397 |
20298 |
58a, 60, 62 & 64, Langer Road, IP11 2HS |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
16398 |
20297 |
Woodcroft, Martello Lane, IP11 7ND |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
L Morgan |
1971c |
16399 |
20300 |
11, Picketts Road, IP11 7JT |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
Harold F Walker |
1952c |
16400 |
20296 |
11, Priory Road, IP11 7NE |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
Cautley & Barefoot |
1950s |
16401 |
20287 |
2, The Pines, IP11 9SU |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
16402 |
19052 |
1 to 31, Undercliffe, Wolsey Gardens, IP11 7PQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
Derek Stephenson & Partners |
1964c |
16403 |
11670 |
house in |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1960s |
16404 |
21060 |
Abbotsbury, Aldridge Lane, IP28 6JT |
Fornham All Saints |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16405 |
11671 |
Newlands, IP28 6JY |
Fornham All Saints |
Suffolk |
Sandon & Harding |
1953 |
16406 |
20307 |
2 to 5, Hermitage Court, IP13 9RL |
Framlingham |
Suffolk |
R C T Meggs |
1966 |
16407 |
20306 |
The Dutch House, 1, Hermitage Court, IP13 9RL |
Framlingham |
Suffolk |
R C T Meggs |
1966 |
16408 |
20308 |
T'beukenhuis, Station Road, IP13 9ED |
Framlingham |
Suffolk |
R C T Meggs |
1961 |
16409 |
17861 |
The Bower House, Metfield Road, IP21 5SE |
Fressingfield |
Suffolk |
Poole & Pattle |
2002- |
16410 |
1652 |
Marsh Cottage, Aldeburgh Road, IP17 1PE |
Friston |
Suffolk |
Michael & Patty Hopkins |
2000 |
16411 |
14523 |
Blackheath, IP17 1NX |
Friston |
Suffolk |
Michael & Patty Hopkins |
1998 |
16412 |
20301 |
Garden House, Blackheath, IP17 1NX |
Friston |
Suffolk |
Hopkins Architects |
2017c |
16413 |
20302 |
New Lodge, Blackheath, IP17 1NX |
Friston |
Suffolk |
Sanei Hopkins Architects |
2016c |
16414 |
14274 |
Wood Farm, IP14 4RN |
Gipping |
Suffolk |
Rodney Black |
2000-4 |
16415 |
12723 |
The Chapel Rooms, Mill Street, IP23 8JR |
Gislingham |
Suffolk |
Andrew Hughes Architects |
2014-15 |
16416 |
11672 |
23, Anglesey Place, IP31 2TW |
Great Barton |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16417 |
11673 |
11, Chester Place, IP31 2TL |
Great Barton |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16418 |
1663 |
8 (formerly Matsudana), Diomed Drive, Diomed Park, IP31 2TF |
Great Barton |
Suffolk |
Jack Digby |
1966 |
16419 |
14881 |
1, Dunwich Place, Diomed Park, IP31 2TJ |
Great Barton |
Suffolk |
Mark Pawling |
1972 |
16420 |
11674 |
3, Greenway, IP31 2TA |
Great Barton |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16421 |
11675 |
High Silvers, Livermere Road, IP31 2SB |
Great Barton |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16422 |
11676 |
3, Lodge Close, IP31 2SL |
Great Barton |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
16423 |
11677 |
Sugarloaf, The Street (B1061), CB8 9LQ |
Great Bradley |
Suffolk |
C J Bourne (K J Wisby) |
1972 |
16424 |
2162 |
farm cottage in |
Great Wenham |
Suffolk |
Raymond Erith |
1954 |
16425 |
17536 |
The Basts (or Bast's, Bastes), IP13 6TB |
Grundisburgh |
Suffolk |
Arthur T Bolton |
1921 |
16426 |
12665 |
Upper & Lower Barns, Drift Barn (Whitehouse Barns), Bulcamp Drift, IP19 9LG |
Halesworth |
Suffolk |
Richard Griffiths Architects |
2001 |
16427 |
20132 |
Yew Tree Corner, Holbrook Road, IP9 1BP |
Harkstead |
Suffolk |
Ben Powell |
2021 |
16428 |
11678 |
Copperas Reach, Shore Lane, IP9 1BW |
Harkstead |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1959 |
16429 |
20134 |
Copperas Reach (replacement), Shore Lane, IP9 1BW |
Harkstead |
Suffolk |
Facit Homes (Bruce Bell) |
2018c |
16430 |
20135 |
Gallister Cottage, Shore Lane, IP9 1BW |
Harkstead |
Suffolk |
Thomas & Spiers Architects |
2018c |
16431 |
20133 |
Headland House, The Street, IP9 1BN |
Harkstead |
Suffolk |
Model Projects |
2020c |
16432 |
16392 |
Stowe Hill, Brockley Road, IP29 4EQ |
Hartest |
Suffolk |
Geoffrey Clarke |
1954- |
16433 |
16393 |
Stowe Hill (studio), Brockley Road, IP29 4EQ |
Hartest |
Suffolk |
Geoffrey Clarke |
1954- |
16434 |
17513 |
The Lake, Brockley Road, IP29 4EQ |
Hartest |
Suffolk |
Edward McCann Architects |
2018 |
16435 |
14811 |
Little Dial, Blacksmiths Lane, IP13 6JA |
Hasketon |
Suffolk |
Raymond C Wrench |
1920s |
16436 |
20303 |
The Former Rectory, Blacksmiths Lane, IP13 6JA |
Hasketon |
Suffolk |
Scandia-Hus |
2006 |
16437 |
2351 |
Hasketon Lodge, Manor Road, IP13 6HZ |
Hasketon |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1968 |
16438 |
2342 |
house in |
Hasketon |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1961 |
16439 |
18969 |
33 to 115, Cambridge Way, CB9 9HW |
Haverhill |
Suffolk |
Harding & Horsman |
1964 |
16440 |
22839 |
Sycamore Close, Withersfield Road, CB9 9HE |
Haverhill |
Suffolk |
Gary Johns Architects |
2014c |
16441 |
11679 |
house in |
Haverhill |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1960s |
16442 |
1658 |
Ketelfield, Hadleigh Road, CO7 6LD |
Higham |
Suffolk |
Aldington & Craig |
1975-8 |
16443 |
21251 |
Goldcrest, Alderton Road, IP12 3RQ |
Hollesley |
Suffolk |
Mullins Dowse & Partners |
2020 |
16444 |
17856 |
Cedar House, Sandy Lane, IP19 8PJ |
Holton |
Suffolk |
Beech Architects |
2015 |
16445 |
11680 |
new house, Holton Lodge, The Street, IP19 8PN |
Holton |
Suffolk |
Tayler & Green |
1964 |
16446 |
11681 |
Littlethorpe House, Ixworth Road, IP31 1QX |
Honington |
Suffolk |
MLT Architects |
2010 |
16447 |
14275 |
Cottars Hall, Nethergate Street, IP22 2QZ |
Hopton |
Suffolk |
Alan Horsfall |
1990-1 |
16448 |
13125 |
Clover Forge Farm (Sliding House), Cratfield Road, IP19 0QB |
Huntingfield |
Suffolk |
dRMM Architects (de Rijke Marsh Morgan) |
2008 |
16449 |
15040 |
Wood Farm, Sandy Lane, IP12 2HF |
Iken |
Suffolk |
Studio RHE |
2016 |
16450 |
15279 |
Mais Court, Clump Field, Cambridge Drive, IP2 9GA |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1972c |
16451 |
17862 |
3a, 3b & 3c, Coytes Gardens, IP1 1PS |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Poole & Pattle |
2005c |
16452 |
18314 |
6, The Avenue, IP1 3SY |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1950s |
16453 |
18315 |
11, The Avenue, IP1 3SY |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1950s |
16454 |
11682 |
12, The Avenue, IP1 3SY |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Johns Slater & Haward |
1950s |
16455 |
18316 |
14, The Avenue, IP1 3SY |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1950s |
16456 |
11683 |
15, The Avenue, IP1 3SY |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1955 |
16457 |
11684 |
18, The Avenue, IP1 3SY |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1950s |
16458 |
2208 |
The Spinney, 108, Westerfield Road, IP4 2XN |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Johns Slater & Haward (Birkin Haward) |
1960 |
16459 |
11685 |
house in |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Griffin, Thomson & Law |
1980s |
16460 |
3235 |
house in |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
James E Noller |
1934 |
16461 |
11686 |
Stoke Park |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
H R Hooper |
1935 |
16462 |
11687 |
Vineyard, Bridge Street, IP17 2PG |
Kelsale |
Suffolk |
Anne Parker |
1976 |
16463 |
20803 |
Three Stones, Uplands, IP7 6EU |
Kersey |
Suffolk |
Wincer Kievenaar Architects |
2009 |
16464 |
16591 |
51b, Church Road, NR33 7SJ |
Kessingland |
Suffolk |
Ian Garrett |
2015c |
16465 |
20304 |
Dewbank House, 51a, Church Road, NR33 7SJ |
Kessingland |
Suffolk |
Ian Garrett |
2009c |
16466 |
11688 |
Vicarage Farm, Cowlinge Road, CB8 9WA |
Kirtling |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
16467 |
11689 |
Stone Farm, Brent Eleigh Road, CO10 9PE |
Lavenham |
Suffolk |
Wincer Kievenaar Architects (Paul Hammond) |
2008 |
16468 |
18584 |
Oak Tree House, Church Street, CO10 9QT |
Lavenham |
Suffolk |
Susan Le Good & Graham Stirk |
2017 |
16469 |
11690 |
The Island House, Lower Road, CO10 9QJ |
Lavenham |
Suffolk |
Norman Westwater |
1973 |
16470 |
13245 |
Orange Cottage, Prentice Street, CO10 9RD |
Lavenham |
Suffolk |
Project Orange |
2007 |
16471 |
18964 |
houses and bungalows in, Spring Street, CO10 9QR |
Lavenham |
Suffolk |
Frank Saunders & Ptnrs |
1961c |
16472 |
20305 |
The Rectory (formerly Harvest Lodge), Church Road, IP16 4HG |
Leiston |
Suffolk |
Patterson Design |
2014c |
16473 |
19370 |
1 to 8, High Green, IP16 4ET |
Leiston |
Suffolk |
Michael & Sheila Gooch |
1983c |
16474 |
18431 |
25, Waterloo Avenue, IP16 4HE |
Leiston |
Suffolk |
Cecil Lay |
1950c |
16475 |
18430 |
68, Waterloo Avenue, IP16 4HE |
Leiston |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16476 |
11691 |
house in |
Leiston |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16477 |
11692 |
Old Vicarage, Blyth Hill, IP13 7RA |
Letheringham |
Suffolk |
George Walton |
1929 |
16478 |
11693 |
Bumbles, Sandy Lane, IP13 6LW |
Little Bealings |
Suffolk |
Johns Slater & Haward (Hans Fleck) |
1968 |
16479 |
16129 |
Oaklands, Blackhouse Lane, CO10 0NL |
Little Cornard |
Suffolk |
Azure Architecture |
2016 |
16480 |
11694 |
Longmeadow House, Kedington Hill, CO10 0PD |
Little Cornard |
Suffolk |
Basil Oliver |
1931 |
16481 |
11732 |
Meadowcroft, Honey Hill, IP29 5LA |
Little Saxham |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs |
1975 |
16482 |
1649 |
Long Wall, Mills Lane, CO10 0EQ |
Long Melford |
Suffolk |
Philip Dowson & Peter Foggo (with Max Fordham) |
1962 |
16483 |
2371 |
45, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PN |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
John & Sylvia Reid |
1953-5 |
16484 |
14429 |
Broads Retreat, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PW |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1960s |
16485 |
1656 |
North Landing, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PW |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Tayler & Green |
1951 |
16486 |
1655 |
Ultuna, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PW |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
James Cubitt & Ptnrs |
1954c |
16487 |
16778 |
Ant Staithe, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
AAK Design Associates |
2009 |
16488 |
11700 |
Kessett, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1963 |
16489 |
16777 |
Micklehurst (formerly Clearwater), Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1975 |
16490 |
16781 |
Romany Rise, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Alan Paine |
1974 |
16491 |
13508 |
Sandings, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Alan Paine |
1971 |
16492 |
14427 |
Sunsets, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1960s |
16493 |
14428 |
Westerley, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16494 |
18806 |
2 & 4, Christmas Lane, Oulton Broad, NR32 3JX |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1967 |
16495 |
17587 |
20, Cliftonville Road, Pakefield, NR33 7AY |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Alan Paine |
1974 |
16496 |
2463 |
94, Corton Road, NR32 4PS |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Tayler & Green |
1955-8 |
16497 |
11714 |
108, Corton Road, NR32 4PS |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1960c |
16498 |
11696 |
Bramble Court, 6, Elm Tree Road West, NR33 9EP |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Weston Piper & Whalley |
1964 |
16499 |
16790 |
37, Gunton Church Lane, NR32 4LQ |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
16500 |
11709 |
Gainsborough Lodge, 33, Gunton Church Lane, NR32 4LQ |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1975c |
16501 |
11698 |
19, Hall Lane, Oulton, NR32 3AT |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Maurice Whalley & Ptnrs |
1980s |
16502 |
16779 |
8, Harrington Avenue, NR32 4JU |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1967 |
16503 |
11711 |
2, Heather Road, NR32 4PG |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1964 |
16504 |
18804 |
1 to 23, The Venlaw, Kirkley Park Road, NR33 0LQ |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1972-3 |
16505 |
18805 |
24, The Venlaw, Kirkley Park Road, NR33 0LQ |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1972-3 |
16506 |
11713 |
1, Lowry Way, NR32 4LW |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1973 |
16507 |
11702 |
bungalow overlooking golf course at, Pakefield |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1961 |
16508 |
16775 |
Timbertops, 11, Robin Hill, NR32 2QN |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16509 |
11703 |
1, Romany Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PJ |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16510 |
15132 |
Avenue Mansions, Royal Avenue, NR32 4BP |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
E J Symcox |
1955c |
16511 |
11704 |
Church Green, St Margaret's Road, NR32 4JD |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Tayler & Green |
1960-5, 1976c |
16512 |
18807 |
155, Stradbroke Road, NR33 7HP |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Ian Garrett |
2018 |
16513 |
18808 |
155a, Stradbroke Road, NR33 7HP |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Ian Garrett |
2015 |
16514 |
14430 |
Broad Reach, Waveney Hill, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PR |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16515 |
16776 |
Ranui, Waveney Hill, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PR |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Haward Architects |
1960s |
16516 |
11701 |
Rivendell, Waveney Hill, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PR |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1962 |
16517 |
11705 |
196, Yarmouth Road, NR32 4AB |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
David Gray |
1958 |
16518 |
11715 |
house on outskirts of |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1967 |
16519 |
23140 |
Akira House, New Common Road, IP22 2PG |
Market Weston |
Suffolk |
David Houchell |
1984 |
16520 |
18743 |
Hartsholme, 9, Duke's Park, IP12 4DD |
Martlesham |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
16521 |
18744 |
Park Place, 10, Duke's Park, IP12 4DD |
Martlesham |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
16522 |
18745 |
Timber Tops, Duke's Park, IP12 4DD |
Martlesham |
Suffolk |
Sandon & Harding |
1970s |
16523 |
16140 |
Finn Court, Private Road, IP12 4SG |
Martlesham |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1972 |
16524 |
21899 |
Pine View, Shaw valley Road, IP12 4SH |
Martlesham |
Suffolk |
Free Spirit |
2018 |
16525 |
11716 |
Hoo House, Dock Lane, IP12 1PA |
Melton, Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Jerry Tate Architects |
2012c |
16526 |
15070 |
Leeks Hill House, Leeks Hill, IP12 1LW |
Melton, Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Sandon & Harding |
1955 |
16527 |
11717 |
Candleriggs, Old Church Road (Lower Road), IP13 6DH |
Melton, Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
R C T Meggs |
1960s |
16528 |
13861 |
The Eyrie, Hunters Lane, IP20 0LX |
Mendham |
Suffolk |
Hudson Architects |
2010 |
16529 |
17863 |
1 to 9, Braybrooke Close, IP14 5TP |
Mendlesham |
Suffolk |
Poole & Pattle |
1999 |
16530 |
12823 |
20, Worlington Road, IP28 7DY |
Mildenhall |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
16531 |
11718 |
Marke Cottage, Travellers Road, IP13 7DL |
Monewden |
Suffolk |
Cedric Green |
1968 |
16532 |
17171 |
1 to 8, Churchfield, IP7 7JH |
Monks Eleigh |
Suffolk |
Svenska Trahus (Arthur Kenyon & Robert Matthew) |
1946c |
16533 |
1660 |
Second Pits, Highlands Road, IP7 7QQ |
Monks Eleigh |
Suffolk |
Arup Associates (Philip Dowson) |
1959 |
16534 |
14273 |
Tye House, Monks Eleigh Tye, IP7 7JN |
Monks Eleigh |
Suffolk |
Sandon & Harding (P D Lennard) |
1968-9 |
16535 |
11719 |
Timberlake, Finney's Drift, IP10 0HF |
Nacton |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1961 |
16536 |
2202 |
Gainsborough House (formerly) Shollond Hill, Levington Road, IP10 0EW |
Nacton |
Suffolk |
D E Harding |
1955 |
16537 |
19825 |
Three Hedges, Levington Road, IP10 0EJ |
Nacton |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16538 |
11720 |
Chase Cottage, Bures Road, Wissington, CO6 4LZ |
Nayland |
Suffolk |
Jeremy Stacey Architects |
2006 |
16539 |
4427 |
Maltings Chase, Bures Road, Wissington, CO6 4LZ |
Nayland |
Suffolk |
Edward Cullinan |
1967-8 |
16540 |
1650 |
New Maltings, Bures Road, Wissington, CO6 4LZ |
Nayland |
Suffolk |
Edward Cullinan |
1964 |
16541 |
11721 |
New Maltings (Pavilion), Bures Road, Wissington, CO6 4LZ |
Nayland |
Suffolk |
Knox Bhavan Architects |
2002 |
16542 |
2201 |
Longlands, IP8 4QL |
Nettlestead |
Suffolk |
Hare & Pert (K G Pert) |
1962 |
16543 |
20474 |
4, Duchess Drive, CB8 8AQ |
Newmarket |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
16544 |
15023 |
houses in Studlands Park, Hyperion Way, CB8 7AP |
Newmarket |
Suffolk |
Ralph Erskine |
1968-75 |
16545 |
11722 |
Warren Hill House, Warren Hill Stud, Moulton Road, CB8 8QH |
Newmarket |
Suffolk |
Thomas Tyrwhitt |
1928 |
16546 |
15179 |
1 to 12, School Close, IP31 3LZ |
Norton |
Suffolk |
C Lambert & Ptnrs |
1965c |
16547 |
16324 |
Harefield House, The Street, IP31 3NA |
Norton |
Suffolk |
Plaice |
2015c |
16548 |
11650 |
Benets, High Green, IP29 5LZ |
Nowton |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs (Frank Redhead) |
1972 |
16549 |
11723 |
Heron Hill, Lower Road, IP14 3BX |
Onehouse |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16550 |
13440 |
Broad Street House, 75, Broad Street, IP12 2NQ |
Orford |
Suffolk |
Nash Baker Architects |
2015 |
16551 |
16150 |
Mallets Cottage, 76, Broad Street, IP12 2NQ |
Orford |
Suffolk |
Hugh Pilkington |
1990s |
16552 |
13441 |
The New Place, Broad Street, IP12 2NQ |
Orford |
Suffolk |
|
1960 |
16553 |
16148 |
1 to 8, Chapelfield, Rectory Road, IP12 2HW |
Orford |
Suffolk |
Hugh Pilkington |
1994-7 |
16554 |
16149 |
Well Cottage, Crown Lane, IP12 2NB |
Orford |
Suffolk |
Hugh Pilkington |
1995c |
16555 |
2349 |
Lion House, 41, Ferry Road, IP12 2NR |
Orford |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1968 |
16556 |
11724 |
Green Lane House, Gedgrave Road, IP12 2NF |
Orford |
Suffolk |
Hilda Mason |
1930s |
16557 |
11725 |
Aspen House, Mallets Lane, IP12 2NA |
Orford |
Suffolk |
Nash Parker |
2004-5 |
16558 |
1666 |
William House (formerly Silver House), Quay Street, IP12 2NU |
Orford |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1964 |
16559 |
11779 |
Dove House, Fen Road, IP31 2LP |
Pakenham |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs |
1972 |
16560 |
21898 |
Ponderosa, Fen Road, IP31 2LS |
Pakenham |
Suffolk |
John Stebbing |
2016 |
16561 |
12693 |
The Molehill (Stackyard House), Millway Lane, IP22 1AD |
Palgrave |
Suffolk |
Mole Architects |
2013 |
16562 |
11727 |
Algorta, Brayton & Firtree, St Mary's Drive, IP6 9EB |
Playford |
Suffolk |
Rushmere Garden Estates (bldr) |
1969-70 |
16563 |
11728 |
1 to 5, The Courts, Church Lane, IP6 9DR |
Playford |
Suffolk |
R F Westlake |
1966 |
16564 |
14389 |
Broome Hill, Marten's Lane, CO6 5AQ |
Polstead |
Suffolk |
Bryan Thomas |
1966 |
16565 |
20802 |
Mallards, Marten's Lane, CO6 5AG |
Polstead |
Suffolk |
|
1966 |
16566 |
20801 |
Mallards (replacement), Marten's Lane, CO6 5AG |
Polstead |
Suffolk |
Stanley Bragg Architects |
2012 |
16567 |
18583 |
Black Barn, CO10 9ND |
Preston St Mary |
Suffolk |
Project Orange |
2015c |
16568 |
15523 |
Willows, Half Moon Lane, IP22 1RU |
Redgrave |
Suffolk |
Lucas Hickman Smith |
2010c |
16569 |
20353 |
Jade House, The Street, IP22 1RY |
Redgrave |
Suffolk |
Lucas Hickman Smith |
2015c |
16570 |
2346 |
Churchmeadow, (B1119), IP17 2AF |
Rendham |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1966 |
16571 |
11729 |
Berrybrook, Bruisyard Road, IP17 2AH |
Rendham |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1990s |
16572 |
2348 |
Sartoria, Bruisyard Road, IP17 2AH |
Rendham |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1967 |
16573 |
18450 |
Woodbridge Lodge, Ash Road, IP12 2RA |
Rendlesham |
Suffolk |
Hugh Pilkington |
1991 |
16574 |
16587 |
Loxwood, Bridge Road, IP18 6RR |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16575 |
17850 |
two holiday homes, Easton Lane, IP18 6SS |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
Beech Architects |
2018 |
16576 |
16590 |
10, Gorse Lane, IP18 6NG |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
Brian Haward |
2012c |
16577 |
11731 |
12, Gorse Lane, IP18 6NG |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1972 |
16578 |
16589 |
Teen Lumber, 4, Gorse Lane, IP18 6NG |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
16579 |
3236 |
33, Halesworth Road, IP18 6NR |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
F J Meen |
1936 |
16580 |
16588 |
Hemmant Ash, Keens Lane, IP18 6NT |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
John Bennett |
2010 |
16581 |
15524 |
The Pavilion House, Reydon Grove (off Rissemere Lane East), IP18 6SN |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
Norm Architects (Jonas Bjerre-Poulsen) |
2012c |
16582 |
4303 |
Bavent House, Smear Lane East (off Rissemere Lane East), IP18 6SR |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
Hudson Architects |
2010 |
16583 |
4304 |
Smear Farm, Smear Lane East (off Rissemere Lane East), IP18 6SR |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
Lucy Marston Architects |
2010 |
16584 |
16586 |
32a, Wangford Road, IP18 6PY |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
Brian Haward |
2017 |
16585 |
14271 |
47a & 47b, Wangford Road, IP18 6PZ |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
Brian Haward |
2005 |
16586 |
16032 |
Oak Lane House, Oak Lane, IP30 9JX |
Rougham |
Suffolk |
Cassion Castle Architects |
2015 |
16587 |
1653 |
2, 3 & 4, Poplar Meadow, IP30 0EW |
Rushbrooke |
Suffolk |
Llewelyn-Davies & Weeks (John Weeks & Michael Huckstepp) |
1957 |
16588 |
1654 |
1 to 17, IP30 0ER |
Rushbrooke |
Suffolk |
Llewelyn-Davies & Weeks (John Weeks & Michael Huckstepp) |
1957-63 |
16589 |
18878 |
Albion Mill, Rendham Road, IP17 1BJ |
Saxmundham |
Suffolk |
Syte Architects (Oliver Barsoum) |
2005 |
16590 |
2350 |
Beach House, IP12 3BE |
Shingle Street |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1969-71 |
16591 |
16138 |
Lifeboat House, IP12 3BE |
Shingle Street |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1960s |
16592 |
20397 |
Sea Mist, Church Walk, IP9 1EU |
Shotley |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
16593 |
14607 |
Sizewell Hall, IP16 4TX |
Sizewell, Leiston |
Suffolk |
W Gilmour Wilson |
1921 |
16594 |
20825 |
The Old Mill, Church Road, IP17 1SX |
Snape |
Suffolk |
Arthur Welford |
1937-8 |
16595 |
11733 |
Brackendale, Priory Road, IP17 1SD |
Snape |
Suffolk |
Peter Hudis |
1970s |
16596 |
20805 |
1 & 2, Mill Field, The Hill, IP17 1SQ |
Snape |
Suffolk |
Quinlan Terry |
1972-4 |
16597 |
20826 |
8a, The Terrace, IP17 1SU |
Snape |
Suffolk |
Barrett Lloyd Davis Associates |
2015c |
16598 |
17636 |
Boundary Ash, Wadd Lane, IP17 1RB |
Snape |
Suffolk |
A W J Mullins |
1965 |
16599 |
16025 |
Wadd House, Wadd Lane, IP17 1QX |
Snape |
Suffolk |
BLDA Architects |
2015c |
16600 |
20309 |
Windrush, Wadd Lane, IP17 1QX |
Snape |
Suffolk |
Dunthorne Parker Architects (John Dunthorne) |
2008 |
16601 |
11734 |
1 to 11, Marsh Lane (adj. Staith Lane), NR32 5QX |
Somerleyton |
Suffolk |
Tayler & Green |
1972 |
16602 |
18846 |
The Rectory, The Street, NR32 5PT |
Somerleyton |
Suffolk |
Lambert & Innes |
1966 |
16603 |
16582 |
4 & 4a, East Cliff, IP18 6EL |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
16604 |
16583 |
25, Ferry Road, IP18 6HQ |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
Peter Osgood |
2005 |
16605 |
16585 |
51, Ferry Road, IP18 6HQ |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
Hoare, Ridge & Morris |
2016 |
16606 |
16579 |
4a, Ferry Road, IP18 6HQ |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
John Bennett |
2005 |
16607 |
16584 |
The Perch, 27, Ferry Road, IP18 6HQ |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
Ian Bailey Architects |
2010 |
16608 |
18470 |
4, Manor Farm Close, IP18 6DL |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
Brian Haward |
2008 |
16609 |
18469 |
21, North Road, IP18 6BG |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
Brian Haward |
2018 |
16610 |
16578 |
28, Park Lane, IP18 6HL |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
Eric Sandon |
1970s |
16611 |
16580 |
1 to 4, Pier Court, Pier Avenue, IP18 6BL |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16612 |
16581 |
70 to 78 (even), Pier Avenue, IP18 6BL |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
16613 |
2209 |
The Nook, Primrose Alley, South Green, IP18 6HD |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
Birkin Haward |
1971 |
16614 |
15035 |
24 houses, Tibby's Triangle, Tibby's Way, IP18 6GL |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
Ash Sakula Architects |
2009 |
16615 |
12571 |
St James Farm, Common Lane, IP19 0HZ |
St James South Elmham |
Suffolk |
Hoare, Ridge & Morris (Ted Ridge) |
2000c |
16616 |
15801 |
Hall Cottage, Sandy Lane, IP17 1RT |
Sternfield |
Suffolk |
Peter B Dunham |
1990c |
16617 |
11735 |
Cross Keys, School Street, CO6 4QU |
Stoke-by-Nayland |
Suffolk |
David A Croydon |
1971 |
16618 |
11736 |
6, Elm Road, IP14 1QW |
Stowmarket |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs |
1970 |
16619 |
11737 |
Stratford Hills, Billy's Lane (off), CO7 6PA |
Stratford St Mary |
Suffolk |
Eric Sandon (R A Miller) |
1960-5 |
16620 |
17170 |
1 to 22, Tally Ho Corner, CO7 6JJ |
Stratford St Mary |
Suffolk |
Maurice Chesterton |
1930s |
16621 |
18761 |
Stanton House, Manningtree Road, IP9 2TA |
Stutton |
Suffolk |
Modece Architects |
2011 |
16622 |
13126 |
Bluebird House, Snape Road, IP12 2AT |
Sudbourne |
Suffolk |
Hoopers Architects |
2003 |
16623 |
11738 |
22, Constitution Hill, CO10 2PT |
Sudbury |
Suffolk |
CRS Designs (C Skews) |
2002 |
16624 |
16137 |
Little Haddon Hall, IP12 3DR |
Sutton, Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
H J Abrams |
1914 |
16625 |
4292 |
Balancing Barn, Thorington Road, IP19 9JG |
Thorington |
Suffolk |
MVRDV (Winy Maas) |
2010c |
16626 |
15449 |
Grove Barn, Wickham Road, IP23 8LL |
Thornham Magna |
Suffolk |
Buckley Gray Yeoman |
2005 |
16627 |
16341 |
1 & 2, Sandy Bar, Aldeburgh Road, IP16 4NR |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
16628 |
16300 |
Haven End, Aldeburgh Road, IP16 4NR |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
16629 |
4291 |
The Dune House, Aldeburgh Road, IP16 4NR |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
JVA (Jarmund Vigsnaes Architects) |
2010c |
16630 |
20314 |
Johhnygate, Beach Farm Road, IP16 4NZ |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
Hawkins/Brown Architects |
2007c |
16631 |
13809 |
8, Lakeside Avenue, IP16 4NJ |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16632 |
13807 |
12, Lakeside Avenue, IP16 4NJ |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16633 |
13830 |
14, Lakeside Avenue, IP16 4NJ |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16634 |
13831 |
20, Lakeside Avenue, IP16 4NJ |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16635 |
20766 |
Heath House, North End Avenue, IP16 4PD |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
IF_DO |
2019 |
16636 |
13832 |
houses in, North End Avenue, IP16 4PD |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16637 |
16340 |
Drake House, The Coast Guards, IP16 4NX |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
16638 |
11739 |
holiday houses at, IP16 4 |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
Forbes Glennie, W G Wilson |
1910s |
16639 |
11740 |
holiday houses at, IP16 5 |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
Forbes Glennie, W G Wilson |
1910s |
16640 |
11741 |
Poplar Meadow, Thedwastre Road, IP31 3QY |
Thurston |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1960s |
16641 |
17380 |
242, High Road, IP11 0RG |
Trimley |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16642 |
17379 |
White Lodge, 172, High Road, IP11 0SS |
Trimley |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16643 |
11742 |
house in |
Trimley |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1960s |
16644 |
11743 |
Ash Greys, Church Lane, IP13 6DS |
Ufford |
Suffolk |
J Nelson-Clark |
1970 |
16645 |
16142 |
Brook Cottage, The Avenue, Lower Ufford, IP13 6DT |
Ufford |
Suffolk |
Tim Buxbaum |
1993-6 |
16646 |
11744 |
Capsella, Ufford Place, IP13 6DP |
Ufford |
Suffolk |
Cedric Green (with John Penn) |
1965 |
16647 |
11745 |
Ilex, Ufford Place, IP13 6DR |
Ufford |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1971 |
16648 |
16141 |
Moanaraoi, Ufford Place, IP13 6DR |
Ufford |
Suffolk |
|
1969 |
16649 |
2345 |
Tallboys (formerly Takoradi), Ufford Place, IP13 6DP |
Ufford |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1965 |
16650 |
16139 |
The Orangery, Ufford Place, IP13 6DP |
Ufford |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1960 |
16651 |
11746 |
Ashbrooke, IP29 4ND |
Upper Somerton |
Suffolk |
Frank Saunders & Ptnrs (C Huggins) |
1972 |
16652 |
11748 |
Ferry House, Ferry Road, IP18 6TH |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Basil Oliver |
1930s |
16653 |
17408 |
Marshway, Leveretts Lane, IP18 6TS |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Frank Jennings |
1911 |
16654 |
16075 |
Ashtree, Lodge Road, IP18 6UP |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Collis & Hull |
1971 |
16655 |
11749 |
Stocks Wood, Lodge Road, IP18 6UP |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16656 |
18536 |
Anchorlea, Main Street, IP18 6UH |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Ernst L Freud |
1949 |
16657 |
11750 |
Westons, Main Street, IP18 6UH |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Ernst L Freud |
1940s |
16658 |
18542 |
Aldebaran (previously Far End, Mill Field), Millfield Road, IP18 6UD |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Frank Jennings |
1910c |
16659 |
14268 |
Saltings, Seven Acres Lane, IP18 6UL |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Rolf Arthur Jensen |
1939 |
16660 |
14269 |
Saltings (replacement), Seven Acres Lane, IP18 6UL |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Brian Haward |
2009 |
16661 |
11751 |
Seagulls, Stocks Lane, IP18 6UJ |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16662 |
14270 |
The Haven & Stocks Studio, Stocks Lane, IP18 6UJ |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Hollins Architects |
2010c |
16663 |
18538 |
Hidden House, The Green, IP18 6TX |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Ernst L Freud |
1937 |
16664 |
11752 |
Reedlings, The Green, IP18 6TU |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16665 |
11753 |
Tygwyn, The Lea, IP18 6TR |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Powell & Moya (Philip Powell) |
1966-87 |
16666 |
18335 |
Copper Beech House, The Street, IP18 6UX |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
L H Mobbs Architecture (Lucy Hardingham Mobbs) |
2015 |
16667 |
18545 |
Longshore, The Street, IP18 6TY |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Ernst L Freud |
1950s |
16668 |
2484 |
Pauls Fenn, The Street, IP18 6UH |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Felix Walter |
1950 |
16669 |
17124 |
Deck House, Cliff Road, IP12 4QL |
Waldringfield |
Suffolk |
Hare & Pert |
1954c |
16670 |
17125 |
White Lodge, Cliff Road, IP12 4QL |
Waldringfield |
Suffolk |
Peter Moro |
1953-6 |
16671 |
17126 |
Debenair, The Quay, IP12 4QZ |
Waldringfield |
Suffolk |
|
1964 |
16672 |
17127 |
Micklegarth, The Quay, IP12 4QZ |
Waldringfield |
Suffolk |
R C T Meggs |
1960s |
16673 |
2171 |
Willow Court (formerly Lawrence House), Summer Road, IP31 3AH |
Walsham-le-Willows |
Suffolk |
Raymond Erith |
1968 |
16674 |
11756 |
Willows House, Summer Road, IP31 3AH |
Walsham-le-Willows |
Suffolk |
Raymond Erith |
1968 |
16675 |
11757 |
The Fieldings, Pottery Hill, IP22 1NH |
Wattisfield |
Suffolk |
James Cornish |
1976 |
16676 |
20806 |
Holly Tree Bungalow, Blackheath Road, IP19 9EU |
Wenhaston |
Suffolk |
Brian Haward |
2018 |
16677 |
11758 |
57, 59, 61 & 63, Albany Road, CO6 3LD |
West Bergholt |
Suffolk |
Bryan Thomas |
1963-4 |
16678 |
13246 |
West Stow Lodge, Ingham Road, IP28 6ET |
West Stow |
Suffolk |
Project Orange |
2012 |
16679 |
12658 |
Belle Grove Farm, Lower Common, IP19 8QU |
Westhall |
Suffolk |
Nick Fisher & Jo Jordan (with John Rawlings) |
2007 |
16680 |
11759 |
Thornglade, Church Road, IP14 4SY |
Westhorpe |
Suffolk |
|
1982 |
16681 |
18468 |
Mulberry, Darsham Road, IP17 3AH |
Westleton |
Suffolk |
Brian Haward |
2016 |
16682 |
13110 |
The Wilderness, Darsham Road, IP17 3RN |
Westleton |
Suffolk |
Paul + O Architects (Paulo Marto & Paul Acland) |
2008 |
16683 |
2352 |
Fenstreet, 1, Fenstreet Road, IP17 3EL |
Westleton |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1971 |
16684 |
12706 |
Walk Barn Farm, Walkbarn Farm Lane, IP17 3BZ |
Westleton |
Suffolk |
Charles Barclay Architects |
2011-12 |
16685 |
17857 |
Elm Wood, Fornham Lane, IP33 3TQ |
Westley |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
16686 |
22612 |
The Cedar House, Brockley Road, IP29 4TW |
Whepstead |
Suffolk |
Cocoon Architects |
2019 |
16687 |
15879 |
Tilia House, Brockley Road, IP29 4SP |
Whepstead |
Suffolk |
Allan Corfield |
2016 |
16688 |
11760 |
Longmead, (formerly Botany Place), Rede Road, IP29 4SS |
Whepstead |
Suffolk |
Weston Piper & Whalley |
1966 |
16689 |
20758 |
bungalow in |
Wickham Market |
Suffolk |
David E Morrison |
1948c |
16690 |
1651 |
Wakelins Farm, Genesis Green, CB8 8UX |
Wickhambrook |
Suffolk |
James Gorst Architects |
2003 |
16691 |
13421 |
Anchor House, Broomheath, IP12 4DL |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2010c |
16692 |
11761 |
Broom Heath, Broomheath, IP12 4DL |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Wincer Kievenaar Architects |
2010 |
16693 |
3237 |
Kings Knoll, Broomheath, IP12 4DN |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Hilda Mason |
1933 |
16694 |
16147 |
1a, Burkitt Road, IP12 4JJ |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1970c |
16695 |
16509 |
1 to 15, Cumberland Mews, Station Road, IP12 4JF |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Feilden & Mawson |
1991c |
16696 |
11762 |
Selwyn Garden House, Lime Kiln Quay Road, IP12 1BB |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Mullins Dowse & Partners |
1973 |
16697 |
11763 |
old people's bungalows in, Morley Avenue, IP12 4AZ |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
|
1970c |
16698 |
2344 |
Garden Hill (formerly Garden House, Turner's Place), Sandy Lane, Broomheath, IP12 4DJ |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1964 |
16699 |
15309 |
Carthew Court, 11, Station Road, IP12 4AU |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Tayler & Green |
1967-71 |
16700 |
16143 |
Old Meeting House, 2, Turn Lane, IP12 4AR |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1972 |
16701 |
11765 |
house outside |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Mullins Dowse & Partners |
1969 |
16702 |
11766 |
house overlooking Deben estuary |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1965 |
16703 |
17172 |
houses in, Steeles Road, IP30 9RD |
Woolpit |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1960s |
16704 |
23471 |
Berners Yard, Harkstead Road, IP9 1BF |
Woolverstone |
Suffolk |
Andrew Hughes Architects |
2021 |
16705 |
11767 |
Woolverstone House, Mannings Lane, IP9 1AN |
Woolverstone |
Suffolk |
Edwin Lutyens |
1900-02 |
16706 |
11768 |
Stanway Green Farm, Stanway Green, IP13 7NZ |
Worlingworth |
Suffolk |
Ernst L Freud |
1956 |
16707 |
11769 |
5 & 7, Mill Lane, NR34 7JQ |
Wrentham |
Suffolk |
Tayler & Green |
1943-4 |
16708 |
13931 |
Guildhall Place, The Street, IP14 4SJ |
Wyverstone |
Suffolk |
KFD Architects (Keith Day) |
2009-10 |
16709 |
13869 |
4 houses, Hopton Yard, Middleton Road, IP17 3LG |
Yoxford |
Suffolk |
HAT Projects |
2015-6 |
16710 |
11771 |
8, The Lane, Little Street, IP17 3JJ |
Yoxford |
Suffolk |
Ann Andrews |
1999 |
16711 |
11772 |
bungalow in |
|
Suffolk |
Mullins Dowse & Partners |
1980c |
16712 |
11773 |
bungalow, possibly in |
|
Suffolk |
Ronald Geary |
1970s |
16713 |
11774 |
East Anglian farmer's house, probably in |
|
Suffolk |
Weston Piper & Whalley |
1965 |
16714 |
11775 |
house in |
|
Suffolk |
Maurice Whalley & Ptnrs |
1980c |
16715 |
7551 |
house with views N to River Orwell |
|
Suffolk |
W A Shirbon |
1968 |
16716 |
21788 |
Pastelle, Knob Field, RH5 6RJ |
Abinger Hammer |
Surrey |
Duncan Foster Architects |
2021 |
16717 |
14941 |
Parkhurst, Pasturewood Road, RH5 6LW |
Abinger Hammer |
Surrey |
Toh Shimazaki Architecture |
2006 |
16718 |
11780 |
Bolands, Raikes Hollow, RH5 6PU |
Abinger Hammer |
Surrey |
Oliver Hill |
1930 |
16719 |
16135 |
Greensands, Sutton Place, Sutton Abinger, RH5 6RP |
Abinger Hammer |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
16720 |
1748 |
Usherwood, Sutton Place, Sutton Abinger, RH5 6RP |
Abinger Hammer |
Surrey |
Connell Ward & Lucas (Basil Ward) |
1934-6 |
16721 |
20203 |
Copse Cottage, Westfield, RH5 6RS |
Abinger Hammer |
Surrey |
h2 architecture (Mark Hillier) |
2018 |
16722 |
18558 |
Taza, Hamm Court, KT13 8YA |
Addlestone |
Surrey |
TE-A (Thomas Evans) |
2017 |
16723 |
18575 |
36 & 38, School Lane, KT15 1TB |
Addlestone |
Surrey |
|
1930s |
16724 |
13221 |
Magnolia, Woburn Hill, KT15 2QG |
Addlestone |
Surrey |
Peter Huf |
2010 |
16725 |
21093 |
Beech Cottage, Newlands Corner, GU4 8SE |
Albury |
Surrey |
|
1920c |
16726 |
22239 |
Christmas Cottage, Newlands Corner, GU4 8SE |
Albury |
Surrey |
Clough Williams-Ellis (Frederick MacManus) |
1926c |
16727 |
11781 |
Harrow Hill (formerly Harrowhill Copse), Newlands Corner, GU4 8SE |
Albury |
Surrey |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1914c |
16728 |
20145 |
Plovers Field, Newlands Corner, GU4 8SE |
Albury |
Surrey |
|
1930s |
16729 |
21085 |
White Cottage (formerly Harrowhill Copse Bungalow), Newlands Corner, GU4 8SE |
Albury |
Surrey |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1919c |
16730 |
20109 |
Linden Farm, GU6 8EU |
Alfold |
Surrey |
Haverstock |
2020c |
16731 |
2239 |
240, Barnett Wood Lane, KT21 2BY |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Bernard Lamb |
1952 |
16732 |
18321 |
Mayfield, Crampshaw Lane, KT21 2UD |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
John Dowland |
1987 |
16733 |
1702 |
Forest Lodge House, Epsom Road, KT21 1JX |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1968 |
16734 |
22765 |
1 to 7 (odd), 4 to 8 (even), Fairholme Crescent, KT21 2HN |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Frederick A Hobart & Associates |
1970s |
16735 |
18323 |
bungalow, possibly in or near, Farm Lane, KT21 1L |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1950s |
16736 |
17235 |
Danecroft, Farm Lane, KT21 1LR |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Cove Burgess Architects |
2018 |
16737 |
17231 |
house, possibly in or near, Farm Lane, KT21 1L |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1950s |
16738 |
11782 |
Larchfield, Farm Lane, KT18 6BS |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1964c |
16739 |
17236 |
Little Park Farm, Farm Lane, KT21 1LT |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Stedman Blower Partnership |
2008 |
16740 |
11783 |
various house in/around, Farm Lane, KT21 1L |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1950s |
16741 |
3238 |
Hanging Lands, 11, Grays Lane, KT21 1BZ |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Walker & Westendarp |
1933 |
16742 |
11784 |
old people's bungalows in, Mole Valley Place, Ottways Lane, KT21 2PN |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1966-8 |
16743 |
1754 |
Gwennap Lodge, Ottways Lane, KT21 2PB |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Michael Neylan |
1959 |
16744 |
16528 |
Lime Tree Court, The Street, KT21 2BN |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Modern Design Group |
1991c |
16745 |
17234 |
Grey Wings, The Warren, KT21 2SL |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Giles Gilbert Scott |
1913 |
16746 |
16554 |
High Corner, The Warren, KT21 2SL |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Julian Bicknell & Associates |
1988 |
16747 |
18320 |
8 to 14 (even), Walters Mead, KT21 2BP |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Masini Franklin Partnership |
1981c |
16748 |
1701 |
1 to 41, Westfield, KT21 1RH |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1969c |
16749 |
11785 |
house in |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
T G L Hamilton |
1958c |
16750 |
18838 |
1 to 17, Rankine Close, GU9 9LA |
Badshot Lea |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
16751 |
15206 |
2 to 24 (even), Green Lane, GU19 5NL |
Bagshot |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan |
1968c |
16752 |
15344 |
Meade Court, Guildford Road, GU19 5NH |
Bagshot |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan |
1976c |
16753 |
1766 |
White Lodge, Guildford Road, GU19 5J |
Bagshot |
Surrey |
Maxwell Fry |
1937 |
16754 |
11786 |
Kostald, 154, Banstead Road, SM7 1QG |
Banstead |
Surrey |
Peter L Turnbull |
1961c |
16755 |
12797 |
24 (formerly Norvica), Gilhams Avenue, SM7 1QR |
Banstead |
Surrey |
Edward Banks |
1953 |
16756 |
18586 |
Highfield Cottage, Highfield, SM7 3LJ |
Banstead |
Surrey |
Baynes & Co |
2015 |
16757 |
15074 |
houses in, Horsecroft, SM7 2HB |
Banstead |
Surrey |
A W Kenyon |
1950c |
16758 |
3240 |
82, Winkworth Road, SM7 2QR |
Banstead |
Surrey |
Laurence Wright |
1934 |
16759 |
11787 |
Tarrants Hill, Old Road, RH3 7DS |
Betchworth |
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1962 |
16760 |
14629 |
Cranmer Cottage, Pebble Hill Road, RH3 7BP |
Betchworth |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1927-9 |
16761 |
11788 |
Ronda, Pebble Hill Road, RH3 7BP |
Betchworth |
Surrey |
|
1930s |
16762 |
3241 |
The Weald, Pebble Hill Road, RH3 7BP |
Betchworth |
Surrey |
Ernst L Freud |
1939 |
16763 |
11789 |
Lakers, The Street, RH3 7DU |
Betchworth |
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1960c |
16764 |
11790 |
bungalow at |
Betchworth |
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1962 |
16765 |
17534 |
Tangley Way (formerly The Thatched House), Sample Oak Lane, GU4 8QS |
Blackheath |
Surrey |
P R Morley Horder |
1922 |
16766 |
11791 |
Castlefield, Castle Square, RH1 4LB |
Bletchingley |
Surrey |
Felix McCredy |
1957 |
16767 |
19629 |
1 to 10, St Mary's Walk, RH1 4LF |
Bletchingley |
Surrey |
Chatsworth Homes Ltd |
1998c |
16768 |
14638 |
Elizabethan Cottage, Eastbourne Road, RH7 6LQ |
Blindley Heath |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1910s |
16769 |
20755 |
1 to 4, Bronlei Woods, Birtley Road, GU5 0JJ |
Bramley |
Surrey |
Michael Cooper |
2015 |
16770 |
16240 |
Lea Gate House, Brookwell Lane, GU5 0LQ |
Bramley |
Surrey |
Crickmay & Sons |
1939 |
16771 |
16241 |
Lea Gate House (replacement), Brookwell Lane, GU5 0LQ |
Bramley |
Surrey |
Crawford & Gray Architects |
2013 |
16772 |
11792 |
2 houses in, Snowdenham Links Road, GU5 0BX |
Bramley |
Surrey |
Imrie & Angell |
1935c |
16773 |
11793 |
Linton House, Snowdenham Links Road, GU5 0BX |
Bramley |
Surrey |
Hubert Bennett |
1965c |
16774 |
13420 |
High Bank, Mill Hill Lane, RH3 7LS |
Brockham |
Surrey |
John & Beryl Higgins |
1964-6 |
16775 |
12912 |
Robinwood, Reigate Road, RH3 7ET |
Brockham |
Surrey |
Studio MG Architects |
2006 |
16776 |
19461 |
Glebe Lodge, Wheelers Lane, RH3 7LA |
Brockham |
Surrey |
Scandia-Hus |
2015 |
16777 |
1759 |
The Cop, Old Road, RH3 7DY |
Buckland |
Surrey |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1966 |
16778 |
11796 |
house at |
Burhill, Weybridge |
Surrey |
Imrie & Angell |
1930s |
16779 |
11800 |
Thimble Hall, Belton Road, GU15 2DE |
Camberley |
Surrey |
Oliver Hill |
1935-8 |
16780 |
17943 |
Miri Mora, Brackendale Road |
Camberley |
Surrey |
C Wontner Smith |
1920s |
16781 |
1768 |
Collingwood, Collingwood Hall Drive |
Camberley |
Surrey |
Peter Womersley |
1964 |
16782 |
18413 |
Out of Town, Springfield Road, GU15 1AE |
Camberley |
Surrey |
Hutchison, Locke & Monk |
1969 |
16783 |
18414 |
Out of Town (replacement), Springfield Road, GU15 1AE |
Camberley |
Surrey |
Architectural Services & Consultancy |
2013 |
16784 |
1769 |
Fenwycks, Tekels Avenue, GU15 2LA |
Camberley |
Surrey |
Kenneth Wood |
1960-8 |
16785 |
23012 |
26, Tekels Park, GU15 2LF |
Camberley |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
16786 |
23011 |
Saracens, 17, Tekels Park, GU15 2LF |
Camberley |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
16787 |
17504 |
Yockley House, 74 & 76, The Maultway, GU15 1QF |
Camberley |
Surrey |
Reginald Blomfield |
1920c |
16788 |
1755 |
Panshangar, Weare Street, RH5 5JA |
Capel |
Surrey |
Michael Newberry (Michael & Angela Newberry) |
1957 |
16789 |
20147 |
Mayfield, Beech Grove, CR3 6AQ |
Caterham |
Surrey |
LPR Design |
2020 |
16790 |
20146 |
124, Harestone Hill, CR3 6DH |
Caterham |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
16791 |
11802 |
138, Harestone Valley Road, CR3 6HG |
Caterham |
Surrey |
David Landaw |
1953c |
16792 |
14697 |
153, Harestone Valley Road, CR3 6HT |
Caterham |
Surrey |
W H Colt Ltd |
1960s |
16793 |
11803 |
house in |
Caterham |
Surrey |
Alun Jones & Allerton |
1961 |
16794 |
16772 |
72, Roffes Lane, CR3 5PT |
Chaldon |
Surrey |
|
1950s |
16795 |
13778 |
18 & 20, Roffes Lane, CR3 5PS |
Chaldon |
Surrey |
Ernest Trobridge |
1920 |
16796 |
14683 |
Lumberwood & Old Oaks, Ifield Road, RH6 0DL |
Charlwood |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1951c |
16797 |
14643 |
Welling Barn Farm (formerly Wellans Barn), Russ Hill, RH6 0EL |
Charlwood |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1923c |
16798 |
17142 |
1 to 30, Flemish Fields, KT16 8EQ |
Chertsey |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1974 |
16799 |
17143 |
1 to 78, Galsworthy Road, KT16 8EW |
Chertsey |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1974 |
16800 |
17145 |
1 to 31 Beomonds, Heriot Road, KT16 9BX |
Chertsey |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1974 |
16801 |
17144 |
1 to 46, Heriot Road, KT16 9BU |
Chertsey |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1974 |
16802 |
1713 |
Ammonite, 37b, Ruxbury Road, KT16 9NH |
Chertsey |
Surrey |
John Newton |
1991 |
16803 |
11804 |
Tara, Ruxbury Road, KT16 9NH |
Chertsey |
Surrey |
Peter Collinson |
1960s |
16804 |
1712 |
The Round House (formerly St Ann's & St Ann's Court), St Ann's Hill, KT16 9NW |
Chertsey |
Surrey |
Raymond McGrath |
1938 |
16805 |
15480 |
Wetwood Rough, High Street Green, GU8 4XY |
Chiddingfold |
Surrey |
h2 architecture (Mark Hillier) |
2013-16 |
16806 |
18832 |
Gresham, Blacksmiths Lane, GU4 8NQ |
Chilworth |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
16807 |
21090 |
Springbank, Bourke Hill, CR5 3PS |
Chipstead |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
16808 |
13264 |
The Long House, Hazelwood Lane, CR5 3QZ |
Chipstead |
Surrey |
Edward Samuel |
1963 |
16809 |
21091 |
Homefield, Walpole Avenue, CR5 3PN |
Chipstead |
Surrey |
Imrie & Angell |
1920c |
16810 |
17865 |
West Ridge, Walpole Avenue, CR5 3PR |
Chipstead |
Surrey |
Imrie & Angell (G Blair Imrie) |
1923 |
16811 |
11805 |
Brook Place, Bagshot Road, GU24 8SJ |
Chobham |
Surrey |
J D Coleridge |
1927 |
16812 |
11806 |
Strawcock Field, Bagshot Road, GU24 8DA |
Chobham |
Surrey |
Henry Braddock |
1947 |
16813 |
20348 |
Stanyards Farm, Chertsey Raod, GU24 8JE |
Chobham |
Surrey |
Alter & Company |
2018c |
16814 |
11807 |
Cedar House, Philpott Lane, GU24 8HE |
Chobham |
Surrey |
Edwin Lutyens |
1934 |
16815 |
17567 |
Brimshot Farm, Red Lion Road, GU24 8RG |
Chobham |
Surrey |
P R Morley Horder |
1920s |
16816 |
1770 |
Longacres, Station Road, GU24 8AX |
Chobham |
Surrey |
Forbes & Tate with Enid Caldecott |
1934 |
16817 |
11810 |
Pembroke House, Valley End, GU24 8TB |
Chobham |
Surrey |
Scott, Brownrigg & Turner |
1961 |
16818 |
11811 |
27, Culls Road, GU3 2ER |
Christmas Pie, Normandy |
Surrey |
Judith Ledeboer |
1953c |
16819 |
13175 |
1 to 12, Eddystone Court, Churt Road, GU10 2NU |
Churt |
Surrey |
David Lea |
1975 |
16820 |
17494 |
The Chase, Frensham Road, GU10 2PU |
Churt |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1914c |
16821 |
20337 |
Lea Meadow, Jumps Road, GU10 2JZ |
Churt |
Surrey |
Michael Conoley Associates |
2018c |
16822 |
1772 |
Avalon, Old Barn Lane, GU10 2NA |
Churt |
Surrey |
Anthony M Chitty |
1935 |
16823 |
1773 |
Avalon Cottage (former gardener's cottage),, Old Barn Lane, GU10 2NA |
Churt |
Surrey |
Anthony M Chitty |
1935 |
16824 |
11812 |
Bron-y-De (Churt Place) |
Churt |
Surrey |
Philip Tilden |
1921 |
16825 |
11813 |
house in |
Churt |
Surrey |
Derek Sharp Associates |
1968 |
16826 |
11814 |
21, Beaconsfield Road, KT10 0PN |
Claygate |
Surrey |
Hanse Haus |
2012 |
16827 |
11815 |
Fifth Acre, 34, Beaconsfield Road, KT10 0PW |
Claygate |
Surrey |
Adolf Rading |
1960s |
16828 |
21073 |
5, Foley Road, KT10 0LU |
Claygate |
Surrey |
Alexander Martin Architects |
2019 |
16829 |
17076 |
two houses in, Oaken Drive, KT10 0DL |
Claygate |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1949 |
16830 |
20097 |
Redwood, 54, Red Lane, KT10 0ES |
Claygate |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1960 |
16831 |
11816 |
Beech House, Beech Close, KT11 2EN |
Cobham |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan |
1975 |
16832 |
2472 |
38, Between Streets, KT11 1AF |
Cobham |
Surrey |
F Tischler |
1954 |
16833 |
11817 |
55 to 63 (odd), Between Streets, KT11 1AA |
Cobham |
Surrey |
Bert Heffer |
1938 |
16834 |
1728 |
Bossiney, 2, Eaton Park, Fairmile, KT11 2JE |
Cobham |
Surrey |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1958 |
16835 |
13206 |
Limewood Lodge (formerly Little Boredom), Fairmile Park Road, KT11 2PG |
Cobham |
Surrey |
Kenneth Wood |
1968 |
16836 |
11820 |
Spindles, Miles Lane, KT11 2EF |
Cobham |
Surrey |
C R V Tandy |
1955c |
16837 |
12084 |
Blackmoor Farm, Ockham Lane, KT11 1LZ |
Cobham |
Surrey |
Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond |
1970 |
16838 |
11818 |
Silver Greys, Sandy Lane, KT11 2EP |
Cobham |
Surrey |
Denys Lasdun |
1934 |
16839 |
13222 |
Darien, Seven Hills Road, KT11 1EU |
Cobham |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2004 |
16840 |
11819 |
High Trees, on site of a large country house |
Cobham |
Surrey |
Stroud & Nullis |
1957c |
16841 |
14109 |
house in |
Cobham |
Surrey |
Stanley Hall, Easton & Robertson |
1930s |
16842 |
11821 |
Santamana |
Cobham |
Surrey |
Stroud & Nullis |
1950s |
16843 |
11822 |
Quintos, Priorswood, GU3 1DR |
Compton |
Surrey |
Peter Williams |
1950s |
16844 |
17563 |
Belwethers, Church Lane, GU6 8AR |
Cranleigh |
Surrey |
E W Marshall |
1920c |
16845 |
17564 |
The Causey (formerly The Old Cottage, The Lute House), Church Lane, GU6 8AR |
Cranleigh |
Surrey |
E W Marshall |
1920c |
16846 |
17565 |
The Old Court, Church Lane, GU6 8AR |
Cranleigh |
Surrey |
E W Marshall |
1920c |
16847 |
15515 |
houses in, Killicks, GU6 7DY |
Cranleigh |
Surrey |
Manning Clamp & Partners |
1979c |
16848 |
18415 |
Alderbrook Park, GU6 6QU |
Cranleigh |
Surrey |
Pringle Richards Sharratt Architects |
2015 |
16849 |
11823 |
farmhouse in |
Cranleigh |
Surrey |
Pank Goss Associates |
1985c |
16850 |
1743 |
Fieldhouse, Crocknorth Farm, KT24 5TG |
Crocknorth |
Surrey |
Georgie Wolton |
1969 |
16851 |
13892 |
Laundry Cottage, Wimble Hill, GU10 5HL |
Crondall |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2009 |
16852 |
11824 |
Crowhurst Place, RH7 6LY |
Crowhurst |
Surrey |
George Crawley |
1909-15 |
16853 |
20148 |
North & South Lodges, Crowhurst Place, RH7 6LY |
Crowhurst |
Surrey |
George Crawley |
1920c |
16854 |
20819 |
High Point, Crondall Lane, GU10 5EB |
Dippenhall |
Surrey |
Sidell Gibson Architects |
2008c |
16855 |
11825 |
Halfway House, Doras Green Lane, GU10 5DU |
Dippenhall |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1925c |
16856 |
11826 |
Meads, Doras Green Lane, GU10 5DU |
Dippenhall |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1925c |
16857 |
11827 |
The Old Barn (formerly Black Barn), Runwick Lane, GU10 5EE |
Dippenhall |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1960-3 |
16858 |
11828 |
Burles House, GU10 5DN |
Dippenhall |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1937 |
16859 |
11829 |
Burles Lodge, GU10 5DN |
Dippenhall |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1940c |
16860 |
11830 |
Deans Knowe, GU10 5ED |
Dippenhall |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1925c |
16861 |
17493 |
Dippenhall Grange, GU10 5ED |
Dippenhall |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1920 |
16862 |
11831 |
Overdeans Court, GU10 5EB |
Dippenhall |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1925c |
16863 |
11832 |
The Barn, GU10 5ED |
Dippenhall |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1921c |
16864 |
11833 |
The Old House, Pitt Lane, GU10 3EF |
Dockenfield |
Surrey |
Palmer-Jones |
1924 |
16865 |
21292 |
Patchways, The Street, GU10 4JH |
Dockenfield |
Surrey |
Kate Stoddart |
2020c |
16866 |
12621 |
house, possibly in or near, Ashcombe Road, RH4 1N |
Dorking |
Surrey |
Geoffrey H Haynes |
1946c |
16867 |
12651 |
1 to 20, Chequers Place, RH4 2EJ |
Dorking |
Surrey |
McMorran & Whitby |
1950-52 |
16868 |
1757 |
1, Falkland Grove, RH4 3DL |
Dorking |
Surrey |
Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran |
1954 |
16869 |
16447 |
1 to 36, Sondes Farm, Glebe Road, RH4 3EF |
Dorking |
Surrey |
Pinchin Kellow |
1989c |
16870 |
11834 |
Hamar, Martineau Drive, RH4 2PN |
Dorking |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
16871 |
20731 |
1 to 16, Masons Paddock, RH4 1HY |
Dorking |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
16872 |
15150 |
1-11, 15-37, 59-67, 6-40, Orchard Way, RH4 2JJ |
Dorking |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan |
1961c |
16873 |
17981 |
The End House, Park Copse, RH5 4BL |
Dorking |
Surrey |
E W Mountford & Partners |
1920s |
16874 |
22573 |
Pixholme Court, Pixham Lane, RH4 1PG |
Dorking |
Surrey |
P D Hepworth |
1920s |
16875 |
11835 |
Chartwood House, Punchbowl Lane, RH5 4ED |
Dorking |
Surrey |
Stedman Blower Partnership |
2001 |
16876 |
23563 |
Timbers, Punchbowl Lane, RH5 4BJ |
Dorking |
Surrey |
Kenneth Simon Fresson |
1960c |
16877 |
20730 |
Caretaker's Bungalow, St Martins C of E Primary School, Ranmore Road, RH4 1HW |
Dorking |
Surrey |
Surrey County Council Architects Dept (R J Ash) |
1968 |
16878 |
11836 |
Castle Mill, Reigate Road, RH4 1NN |
Dorking |
Surrey |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1975 |
16879 |
19775 |
Auster, Roman Road, RH4 3ET |
Dorking |
Surrey |
G Dennis Sykes |
1960c |
16880 |
12644 |
Little Cornard, Rose Hill, RH4 2ED |
Dorking |
Surrey |
Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran |
1950c |
16881 |
12643 |
River's House, Rose Hill |
Dorking |
Surrey |
Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran |
1950c |
16882 |
11837 |
Hillcrest, Tower Hill, RH4 2AP |
Dorking |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
16883 |
11838 |
Morningside, Tower Hill, RH4 2AN |
Dorking |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
16884 |
11839 |
The Trundle, Tower Hill, RH4 2AN |
Dorking |
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1962 |
16885 |
11840 |
18, Yew Tree Road, RH4 1NE |
Dorking |
Surrey |
Bevil Greenfield |
1951 |
16886 |
11841 |
bungalow in |
Dorking |
Surrey |
H U Gerson with Alexander Gibson |
1947 |
16887 |
18332 |
house 1, possibly in or near |
Dorking |
Surrey |
Frederick Barber & Ptnrs (Bevil Greenfield) |
1957c |
16888 |
20732 |
house 2, possibly in or near |
Dorking |
Surrey |
Frederick Barber & Ptnrs |
1955c |
16889 |
11842 |
Navardalem, Dormans Gardens, RH19 2LZ |
Dormans Park |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
16890 |
11843 |
Tulgeywood, Dormans Gardens, RH19 2LZ |
Dormans Park |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
16891 |
11844 |
Cherries, Eden Vale, RH19 2LT |
Dormans Park |
Surrey |
|
1959 |
16892 |
11845 |
Norrlands, Lake View, RH19 2LS |
Dormans Park |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
16893 |
11846 |
Lulworth, Swissland Hill, RH19 2NH |
Dormans Park |
Surrey |
Bertram Carter |
1960c |
16894 |
1771 |
The Bridge House, The Approach, RH19 3NU |
Dormans Park |
Surrey |
P D Hepworth |
1934 |
16895 |
20430 |
Viewpoint, Moons Lane, RH7 6PD |
Dormansland |
Surrey |
Hawkes Architecture |
2018 |
16896 |
11847 |
Old Surrey Hall, south east of, RH19 3PR |
Dormansland |
Surrey |
George Crawley |
1922 |
16897 |
20202 |
Millhanger Cottage, Shoppe Hill, GU8 4LP |
Dunsfold |
Surrey |
Tierney Haines |
2011-20 |
16898 |
12575 |
Carolina Cottage, The Common, GU8 4LE |
Dunsfold |
Surrey |
Ursula Mercer |
1975c |
16899 |
1717 |
Willards Cottage, Wrotham Hill, GU8 4PA |
Dunsfold |
Surrey |
Chetwood Associates (Laurie Chetwood) |
2000c |
16900 |
11849 |
Burningfold Manor (formerly Burningfold Farm), GU8 4PF |
Dunsfold |
Surrey |
H Chalton Bradshaw |
1922 |
16901 |
11850 |
1 to 12. Snelgate Cottages, Old Epsom Road, GU4 7RL |
East Clandon |
Surrey |
H S Goodhart-Rendel |
1920c |
16902 |
11851 |
Hatchlands, GU4 7RT |
East Clandon |
Surrey |
H S Goodhart-Rendel |
1913 |
16903 |
11852 |
Pippins, Cobham Way, KT24 5BH |
East Horsley |
Surrey |
Hugh Smart |
1963 |
16904 |
13244 |
Crocks Hollow, Crocknorth Road, KT24 5TF |
East Horsley |
Surrey |
Michael Newberry |
1987 |
16905 |
11853 |
Cothelstone, Forest Road, KT24 |
East Horsley |
Surrey |
Team 4 |
1965 |
16906 |
11854 |
bungalows at, Frenchlands Hatch, KT24 6SJ |
East Horsley |
Surrey |
Clifford E Culpin |
1958c |
16907 |
11856 |
Avalon, Meadowbank, KT24 6SW |
East Horsley |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2003 |
16908 |
2451 |
house in |
East Horsley |
Surrey |
Douglas Stephen & Partners |
1954 |
16909 |
11857 |
1 to 15, Kingfisher Court, Bridge Road, KT8 9HL |
East Molesey |
Surrey |
Guy Morgan & Partners |
1935 |
16910 |
11858 |
16 to 57, Kingfisher Court, Bridge Road, KT8 9HN |
East Molesey |
Surrey |
Guy Morgan & Partners |
1935 |
16911 |
11859 |
Mill House Studio, 74, Bridge Road, KT8 9HF |
East Molesey |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
16912 |
16258 |
19, Church Road, KT8 9DS |
East Molesey |
Surrey |
Walter Goddard |
1952 |
16913 |
17065 |
18, Feltham Avenue, KT8 9BL |
East Molesey |
Surrey |
Ivor Cunningham |
1961 |
16914 |
1676 |
Hope House, Molember Road, KT8 9NH |
East Molesey |
Surrey |
Bill Dunster Architects (ZEDfactory) |
1995 |
16915 |
2182 |
137, Molesey Park Road, KT8 0JU |
East Molesey |
Surrey |
Stephen Griffiths |
1962 |
16916 |
11860 |
33, Vine Road, KT8 9LF |
East Molesey |
Surrey |
Peter Squires |
1990s |
16917 |
17066 |
37, Wolsey Road, KT8 9EN |
East Molesey |
Surrey |
Ivor Cunningham |
1974- |
16918 |
2247 |
house in |
East Molesey |
Surrey |
P H Laurence |
1956 |
16919 |
20792 |
Kayos Cottage, Guildford Road, KT24 5QQ |
Effingham |
Surrey |
Radclyffe Associates |
2019c |
16920 |
13013 |
Hedgerows, Orestan Lane, KT24 5SN |
Effingham |
Surrey |
Turner Associates |
2008 |
16921 |
13012 |
site of The Haven, Orestan Lane, KT24 5SN |
Effingham |
Surrey |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1968 |
16922 |
20793 |
The Old Stables, Salmons Road, KT24 5QH |
Effingham |
Surrey |
D-10 Architects |
2016c |
16923 |
23335 |
Black Lake Farm, Stroude Road, TW20 9UX |
Egham |
Surrey |
|
1969c |
16924 |
11861 |
Great Fosters, Stroude Road, TW20 9UR |
Egham |
Surrey |
Romaine-Walker & Jenkins |
1918 |
16925 |
17300 |
1 to 8, Hookley Close, GU8 6JG |
Elstead |
Surrey |
Nye, Saunders & Partners |
1979 |
16926 |
12804 |
Notley's House (formerly Notley's Corner), Bagshot Road, TW20 0RT |
Englefield Green |
Surrey |
Sydney Tatchell, Son & Ptnrs |
1953 |
16927 |
19994 |
Copper Coin House, 22, Clarence Drive, TW20 0NL |
Englefield Green |
Surrey |
Planahome |
1958c |
16928 |
11862 |
Wentworth Court (formerly Ridgemead House), Ridgemead Road, TW20 0YD |
Englefield Green |
Surrey |
Robert Lutyens |
1937 |
16929 |
11863 |
Forest Court, Roberts Way, TW20 9SH |
Englefield Green |
Surrey |
H S Goodhart-Rendel |
1911c |
16930 |
17508 |
Woodcroft, Roberts Way, TW20 9SH |
Englefield Green |
Surrey |
Russo Architetto |
2010c |
16931 |
11864 |
Parkwood, Wick Lane, TW20 0UJ |
Englefield Green |
Surrey |
Edwin Lutyens |
1935c |
16932 |
23499 |
Chandlers, Avenue Road, KT18 7RD |
Epsom |
Surrey |
Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth W Bland) |
1950c |
16933 |
11865 |
Madan Cottage, Avenue Road, KT18 7RD |
Epsom |
Surrey |
Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth W Bland) |
1948 |
16934 |
12819 |
7, Beech Grove, KT18 5UG |
Epsom |
Surrey |
J Kennedy Hawkes |
1954 |
16935 |
22766 |
St Elmo, Burgh Heath Road, KT17 4LS |
Epsom |
Surrey |
Exedra Architects |
2013c |
16936 |
20482 |
110, Chapel Way, Tattenham Corner, KT18 5SY |
Epsom |
Surrey |
|
1930s |
16937 |
11866 |
5, Eastway, KT19 8SG |
Epsom |
Surrey |
|
1930s |
16938 |
17237 |
29, Hambledon Vale, KT18 7DA |
Epsom |
Surrey |
Michael Manser |
1953 |
16939 |
11867 |
Broadlands, 115a, Longdown Lane South, KT17 4JL |
Epsom |
Surrey |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1964 |
16940 |
11868 |
Parklawn, possibly at or near, Park Lawn Avenue |
Epsom |
Surrey |
Kenneth William Bland |
1930s |
16941 |
11869 |
house in, Pine Hill, KT18 7B |
Epsom |
Surrey |
Trevor Smith |
1953c |
16942 |
16801 |
2b, Ruden Way, Epsom Downs, KT17 3LN |
Epsom |
Surrey |
W S Planning & Architecture |
2015 |
16943 |
12891 |
Deodar, The Ridge, KT18 7ET |
Epsom |
Surrey |
Eldridge Smerin |
2006 |
16944 |
1677 |
8, Albany Close, Claremont, KT10 9JR |
Esher |
Surrey |
Wilkinson King (Julian King) |
2002-5 |
16945 |
1721 |
White Walls, 2, Albany Close, Claremont, KT10 9JR |
Esher |
Surrey |
Hugh Casson |
1935c |
16946 |
11870 |
Black Hill, 18, Blackhills, KT10 9JW |
Esher |
Surrey |
Oliver Hill |
1929-31 |
16947 |
15158 |
Alstonfield, Claremont Lane, KT10 9DP |
Esher |
Surrey |
Roger G Simmons |
1963c |
16948 |
2428 |
Willow Green, Claremont Lane |
Esher |
Surrey |
Roger G Simmons |
1954 |
16949 |
11877 |
house 1 possibly in, Clive Road, KT10 8PS |
Esher |
Surrey |
Imrie & Angell |
1930s |
16950 |
22921 |
house 2 possibly in, Clive Road, KT10 8PS |
Esher |
Surrey |
Imrie & Angell |
1930s |
16951 |
17647 |
Little Ryder House, 19a, Copsem Lane, KT10 9HE |
Esher |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2008 |
16952 |
17051 |
35a & 35b, Couchmore Avenue, KT10 9AS |
Esher |
Surrey |
Stefani Design |
2015 |
16953 |
11871 |
41 & 43 etc., Douglas Road, KT10 8BA |
Esher |
Surrey |
Imrie, Porter & Wakefield |
1950 |
16954 |
1724 |
Blue Hills, Esher Close, KT10 9LL |
Esher |
Surrey |
Imrie & Angell & Scott-Willey |
1933 |
16955 |
1725 |
Sentosa, Esher Close, KT10 9LL |
Esher |
Surrey |
Stanley Hall, Easton & Robertson |
1934 |
16956 |
14658 |
Beam Ends, 41, Esher Green, KT10 8AH |
Esher |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1931-2 |
16957 |
14656 |
St Giles, 43, Esher Green, KT10 8AH |
Esher |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1931-2 |
16958 |
17990 |
Two Oaks, 36, Esher Park Avenue, KT10 9NX |
Esher |
Surrey |
P D Hepworth |
1920s |
16959 |
14657 |
Trees, 3, Esher Place Avenue, KT10 8PU |
Esher |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1931-2 |
16960 |
11872 |
61, Grove Way, KT10 8HQ |
Esher |
Surrey |
|
1930s |
16961 |
11876 |
9, Hawkshill Way, KT10 8LH |
Esher |
Surrey |
Brian Drury Associates |
1959c |
16962 |
1678 |
1 & 3 to 16, Lakeside Drive, KT10 9EZ |
Esher |
Surrey |
Royston Summers & Associates |
1980 |
16963 |
11873 |
2, Littlemead, KT10 9PE |
Esher |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
16964 |
11874 |
9, Lynne Walk, KT10 9DZ |
Esher |
Surrey |
John Winter |
1970s |
16965 |
2196 |
Amanda, Meadway, KT10 9H |
Esher |
Surrey |
Patrick Gwynne |
1971 |
16966 |
12838 |
Cobblestones, 5, More Lane, KT10 8AJ |
Esher |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1938 |
16967 |
20149 |
22, New Road, KT10 9PG |
Esher |
Surrey |
Carrington Fox |
2011 |
16968 |
11875 |
29, New Road, KT10 9PG |
Esher |
Surrey |
Crane Assocs (Robert Crane) |
2012 |
16969 |
1723 |
Lakeside, 24, New Road, KT10 9PG |
Esher |
Surrey |
Devereux & Davies |
1955 |
16970 |
23522 |
Butterfly House, 8, Pelhams Walk, KT10 8QD |
Esher |
Surrey |
Oliver Leech Architects |
2021 |
16971 |
14674 |
Kingsmead, 11, Pelhams Walk, KT10 8QA |
Esher |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1939 |
16972 |
20151 |
Garden Cottage, Portsmouth Road, KT10 9JL |
Esher |
Surrey |
Patrick Gwynne |
1958 |
16973 |
20150 |
Studio Cottage, Portsmouth Road, KT10 9JL |
Esher |
Surrey |
Chaudhuri Architects |
2010c |
16974 |
1679 |
The Homewood, Portsmouth Road, KT10 9JL |
Esher |
Surrey |
Patrick Gwynne & Wells Coates (Patrick Gwynne) |
1939 |
16975 |
2197 |
Winterdown, Portsmouth Road, KT10 9JN |
Esher |
Surrey |
Patrick Gwynne |
1985 |
16976 |
17274 |
Jalou, 20, Riverside Drive, KT10 8PG |
Esher |
Surrey |
Alina & Noel Moffett |
1958 |
16977 |
1726 |
Kinrara, 9, Wayneflete Tower Avenue, KT10 8QQ |
Esher |
Surrey |
Christian Barman |
1934; 19934 |
16978 |
22929 |
48, Castle Avenue, KT17 2PH |
Ewell |
Surrey |
L F Liscombe (in conjunction with Graham Dawbarn) |
1938 |
16979 |
1742 |
Stanton, 3, Thorndon Gardens, KT19 0QB |
Ewell |
Surrey |
John Izod & A V Pilichowski |
1936 |
16980 |
11879 |
house in |
Ewell |
Surrey |
A F Burke |
1953c |
16981 |
11880 |
Lukyns, Holmbury Road, GU6 7SJ |
Ewhurst |
Surrey |
Ernest Newton |
1911 |
16982 |
17535 |
Moon Hall, Moon Hall Road, GU6 7NP |
Ewhurst |
Surrey |
G L Kennedy |
1920s |
16983 |
17338 |
Coneyhurst, Pitch Hill, GU6 7NN |
Ewhurst |
Surrey |
Philip Webb |
1886 |
16984 |
17340 |
Long Copse, Pitch Hill, GU6 7NN |
Ewhurst |
Surrey |
Alfred Hoare Powell (Artworker's Guild) |
1897 |
16985 |
11881 |
Marylands, Ryde Way, GU6 7NN |
Ewhurst |
Surrey |
Oliver Hill |
1927 |
16986 |
13990 |
Ozone (The Concrete House), Ryde Way, GU6 7NN |
Ewhurst |
Surrey |
Burrell & Mistry |
2014- |
16987 |
17425 |
Hurtwood Edge, The Warren, GU6 7NW |
Ewhurst |
Surrey |
Arthur Bolton |
1910 |
16988 |
17187 |
Aylesford House, Beacon Hill Road, GU10 5BZ |
Ewshot |
Surrey |
Kate Stoddart |
2019 |
16989 |
11884 |
Chestnut Cottage, Bridle Path, GU10 5BW |
Ewshot |
Surrey |
Kate Stoddart |
2012 |
16990 |
22844 |
Beam Cottage, Dora's Green Lane, GU10 5BL |
Ewshot |
Surrey |
Re-Format |
2009 |
16991 |
23099 |
16, Black Pond Lane, Lower Bourne, GU10 3NN |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Sketch Architects (Will Dewar) |
2021 |
16992 |
16429 |
1 to 19, Borelli Mews, GU9 7YZ |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan |
1989c |
16993 |
22850 |
Bourne Lodge, 2a, Bourne Grove, Lower Bourne, GU10 3QT |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2002c |
16994 |
11948 |
Derico, 10, Bourne Grove, Lower Bourne, GU10 3QT |
Farnham |
Surrey |
BWP Architects |
2012-14 |
16995 |
21757 |
Shaw's Brow, 60, Burnt Hill Road, GU10 3LN |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Yeates Design & Architecture |
2002c |
16996 |
11889 |
Blackbirds, Byworth Road, GU9 7BU |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Murray Ward & Partners (George Buzuk) |
1963c |
16997 |
12973 |
Cedar House, Byworth Road, GU9 7BU |
Farnham |
Surrey |
|
1930s |
16998 |
17433 |
Bishops Square, Castle Hill, GU9 0AD |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1928 |
16999 |
11885 |
49, Castle Street, GU9 7JQ |
Farnham |
Surrey |
A J & L R Stedman |
1929c |
17000 |
17492 |
Deladen House, 27, Compton Way, GU10 1QT |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1938 |
17001 |
21722 |
Serendipity, 9a, Compton Way, GU10 1QT |
Farnham |
Surrey |
John Maxwell Aylwin |
1978 |
17002 |
23039 |
Botany Wood, 35, Crooksbury Road, GU10 1QD |
Farnham |
Surrey |
BWP Architects |
2017 |
17003 |
21750 |
17, Frensham Road, GU10 3PH |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Michael Conoley Associates |
2019 |
17004 |
17478 |
Cosmar, 70, Furze Hill, The Sands, GU9 8LW |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1911 |
17005 |
17499 |
Greenlees, Furze Hill, The Sands, GU10 1PS |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1936c |
17006 |
11886 |
30, Gardener's Hill Road, Lower Bourne, GU10 3HZ |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Archplan |
2008-10 |
17007 |
22851 |
Castara, Gold Hill, Lower Bourne, GU10 3JH |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2009c |
17008 |
17361 |
Elm Tree Cottage, 10, Great Austins, GU9 8JG |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1909 |
17009 |
17450 |
Farlands Croft, 20, Great Austins, GU9 8JG |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1922 |
17010 |
17448 |
Furzedown, 17, Great Austins, GU9 8JQ |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1910c |
17011 |
17447 |
Lancaster House, 11, Great Austins, GU9 8JQ |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1910c |
17012 |
17449 |
The Mount, 19, Great Austins, GU9 8JQ |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1910c |
17013 |
17446 |
Delvern (formerly Gaywood House), 13, Greenhill Road, GU9 8JW |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1905 |
17014 |
17442 |
Mavins Court, 4, Greenhill Road, GU9 8JN |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1907 |
17015 |
17441 |
Mavins End, 2, Greenhill Road, GU9 8JN |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1927 |
17016 |
17444 |
Montclare House, 10, Greenhill Road, GU9 8JN |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1908 |
17017 |
17445 |
Tilford Way, 11, Greenhill Road, GU9 8JW |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1910s |
17018 |
21751 |
19, Lancaster Avenue, GU9 8JY |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Abode Architects |
2019 |
17019 |
17461 |
Crohamhurst, 16, Lancaster Avenue, GU9 8JY |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1910s |
17020 |
17469 |
7, Leigh Lane, GU9 8HP |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2010c |
17021 |
17468 |
Field Cottage, 7, Leigh Lane, GU9 8HP |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1911 |
17022 |
17467 |
Greenhill Brow (formerly Costleys), 11, Leigh Lane, GU9 8HP |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1911 |
17023 |
17464 |
Leigh Cottage, 3, Leigh Lane, GU9 8HP |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1908 |
17024 |
17463 |
Leigh House, 1, Leigh Lane, GU9 8HP |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1908 |
17025 |
17466 |
Sands Cottage, 4, Leigh Lane, GU9 8HP |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1910s |
17026 |
17465 |
Sands Lodge, 2, Leigh Lane, GU9 8HP |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1910s |
17027 |
17453 |
10, Little Austins Road, GU9 8JR |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1900s |
17028 |
17452 |
Orchard House, 7, Little Austins Road, GU9 8JR |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1904c |
17029 |
17451 |
The Beeches, 1, Little Austins Road, GU9 8JR |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1903 |
17030 |
17485 |
Lodge Hill House, Lodge Hill Road, Lower Bourne, GU10 3RD |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1903 |
17031 |
17486 |
Merlewood, 63, Lodge Hill Road, Lower Bourne, GU10 3RD |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1903 |
17032 |
21754 |
Foxwood, 15a, Longdown Road, Lower Bourne, GU10 3JU |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Wey Valley Homes |
2016 |
17033 |
21753 |
Greywell, Longdown Road, Lower Bourne, GU10 3JU |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Michael Conoley Associates |
2016 |
17034 |
21756 |
new house adj.20, Longdown Road, Lower Bourne, GU10 3JU |
Farnham |
Surrey |
OB Architecture |
2021c |
17035 |
21755 |
The Courtyard, 15b, Longdown Road, Lower Bourne, GU10 3JU |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Wey Valley Homes |
2017c |
17036 |
17458 |
Cobbetts, 1, Mavins Road, GU9 8JS |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1913 |
17037 |
23257 |
1, Middle Avenue, GU9 8JL |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Rural Office for Architecture (Niall Maxwell) |
2020 |
17038 |
17455 |
6, Middle Avenue, GU9 8JL |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1907c |
17039 |
17456 |
9, Middle Avenue, GU9 8JL |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1923c |
17040 |
17454 |
Roffey, 2, Middle Avenue, GU9 8JL |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1900s |
17041 |
17457 |
Sherwood, 14, Middle Avenue, GU9 8JL |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1910s |
17042 |
21291 |
High View, 18, Monks Well, GU10 1RH |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Kate Stoddart |
2019 |
17043 |
23043 |
22, 24, 26, 32 & 38, Oakland Avenue, GU9 9DX |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Henry T Hill & Sons Ltd (builders) |
1960c |
17044 |
17487 |
Yew Tree Cottage, Old Church Lane, Lower Bourne, GU9 8HQ |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1910s |
17045 |
17490 |
Compton Hill House, 14, Old Compton Lane, GU9 8BS |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1919c |
17046 |
17489 |
The Vyne (formerly Gwanda), 12, Old Compton Lane, GU9 8BS |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1924 |
17047 |
17462 |
Squirrels, 5, Old Farnham Lane, GU9 8JY |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1911c |
17048 |
17432 |
Falcon House (formerly Knole House), 5, Old Park Lane, GU9 0AH |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1929 |
17049 |
17435 |
1 to 11 (odd), 2 to 8 (even), Osborn Road, GU9 9QT |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1906c |
17050 |
17470 |
Green Tubs, 6, Packway, GU9 8HW |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1908 |
17051 |
20423 |
13, Parkside, GU9 0JP |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Strom Architects |
2012 |
17052 |
23038 |
2 to 5, Peace Meadow Close, Lower Bourne, GU10 3BZ |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Michael Conoley Associates |
2020c |
17053 |
17488 |
1 to 3, Pine Grove, Lower Bourne, GU10 3RG |
Farnham |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17054 |
17482 |
3 & 5, Ridgway Hill Road, GU9 8LS |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1910s |
17055 |
17481 |
Rowan Tree Cottage, 1, Ridgway Hill Road, GU9 8LS |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1910s |
17056 |
17480 |
64, Ridgway Road, GU9 8NW |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1906 |
17057 |
17479 |
40 to 49 (even), Ridgway Road, GU9 8NW |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1910s |
17058 |
17476 |
Cranford, 3, Searle Road, GU9 8LJ |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1910s |
17059 |
17475 |
Khyber Cottage, 2, Searle Road, GU9 8LJ |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1910s |
17060 |
17477 |
Searle House, Searle Road, GU9 8LJ |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1910s |
17061 |
20335 |
Lillington, Smugglers Way, The Sands, GU10 1NB |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Foundations Architects |
2018c |
17062 |
17434 |
Deer Leap, 1, St James Terrace, GU9 7JT |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1920s |
17063 |
11887 |
2, Stoneyfields, GU9 8DX |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Murray Ward & Partners (George Buzuk) |
1968 |
17064 |
17459 |
Shottisham Lodge (formerly Bourne Corner), 7, Swingate Road, GU9 8JJ |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1909 |
17065 |
17460 |
The Priory, 6, Swingate Road, GU9 8JJ |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1932 |
17066 |
17440 |
1, 7 & 8 Headon Court (formerly Headon Cottage), The Close, GU9 8DR |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1900s |
17067 |
17436 |
Blue Cedars, Tilford Road, GU9 8DP |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1900s |
17068 |
17439 |
Buckland House and Robin Hey (originally Fairywood), Tilford Road, GU9 8HX |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1911 |
17069 |
17438 |
Great Austins House, 90, Tilford Road, GU9 8DS |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1906 |
17070 |
17437 |
Strangers Corner, 88, Tilford Road, GU9 8DS |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1897-1902 |
17071 |
21752 |
Chevron, 13, Trebor Avenue, GU9 8JH |
Farnham |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17072 |
17443 |
17, Vicarage Hill, GU9 8HL |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1920s |
17073 |
17491 |
Overcompton House, 55, Waverley Lane, GU9 8BW |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1910s |
17074 |
17431 |
17, West End Grove, GU9 7EG |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1906 |
17075 |
11888 |
Wickham House, 40, West Street, GU9 7DX |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1950c |
17076 |
17483 |
90 & 92, Weydon Hill Road, GU9 8NZ |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1910s |
17077 |
20746 |
bungalow, probably in or near |
Farnham |
Surrey |
John Maxwell Aylwin |
1955c |
17078 |
11848 |
Old Kennel Cottage, Felcourt Road, RH19 2LD |
Felcourt |
Surrey |
Peter Milne |
1963c |
17079 |
20152 |
Cherry Orchard Farm, Guildford Road, KT22 9DS |
Fetcham |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2011 |
17080 |
11890 |
Highfield, Guildford Road, KT22 9DS |
Fetcham |
Surrey |
J Harley |
1955 |
17081 |
1752 |
The Yews, Rookery Close, Fetcham Park, KT22 9BG |
Fetcham |
Surrey |
Frederick Etchells |
1933 |
17082 |
17496 |
Crosslanes, Hamlash Lane, GU10 3AT |
Frensham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1906c |
17083 |
17497 |
The Croft, 4, Hillside Road, GU10 3AJ |
Frensham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1904 |
17084 |
14425 |
Hillside Farmhouse, Summerfield Lane, GU10 3AN |
Frensham |
Surrey |
ADD Architects (Jim Duffy) |
2013-16 |
17085 |
11891 |
Lowicks, GU10 2EX |
Frensham |
Surrey |
C F A Voysey |
1898-1911 |
17086 |
17495 |
Sentry Hill, GU10 3DT |
Frensham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1910s |
17087 |
1756 |
High Trees, RH5 6JR |
Friday Street |
Surrey |
Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond |
1957 |
17088 |
18484 |
Pondweed Place, RH5 6JR |
Friday Street |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17089 |
11892 |
1 to 29 (plus 2 Frimley Green Road, 38 & 40 Church Road), Apex Drive, GU16 7AF |
Frimley |
Surrey |
Derek Sharp Associates (Laurie Abbott) |
1966-9 |
17090 |
11895 |
Aelred, Ballfield Road, Frith Hill, GU7 2HE |
Godalming |
Surrey |
Clanwood Components Ltd (Maxwell New) |
1981 |
17091 |
20153 |
Mirabeena (formerly Groton), Ballfield Road, Frith Hill, GU7 2HE |
Godalming |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17092 |
11897 |
Eashing House (Wrap House), Eashing Lane, GU7 2QA |
Godalming |
Surrey |
|
1965 |
17093 |
1775 |
Cliff Hanger, Frith Hill Road, GU7 2EE |
Godalming |
Surrey |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1963 |
17094 |
3668 |
Ridge House, Frith Hill Road, GU7 2EE |
Godalming |
Surrey |
Clive Feather |
1970c |
17095 |
14587 |
Munstead Wood, Heath Lane, GU7 1UN |
Godalming |
Surrey |
Edwin Lutyens |
1896 |
17096 |
14539 |
Busbridge Hall, Home Farm Road, GU7 1XG |
Godalming |
Surrey |
Ernest George & Yeates |
1906 |
17097 |
11901 |
Cariad, Knoll Road, GU7 2EL |
Godalming |
Surrey |
Barber Bundy & Greenfield |
1964 |
17098 |
2240 |
High Wood, Munstead Park, Munstead Heath Road, GU8 4AR |
Godalming |
Surrey |
Bernard Lamb |
1960 |
17099 |
11898 |
Orchards, Munstead Heath Road, GU8 4AR |
Godalming |
Surrey |
Edwin Lutyens |
1896-9 |
17100 |
17278 |
Grey Lea House, 1, Nightingale Road, GU7 3AG |
Godalming |
Surrey |
Adams Associates |
2007 |
17101 |
20767 |
Woodthorpe Stables, 47, Nightingale Road, GU7 2HU |
Godalming |
Surrey |
Delve Architects (Ed Martin) |
2020 |
17102 |
11899 |
North Munstead, North Munstead Lane, GU8 4AX |
Godalming |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1920c |
17103 |
11900 |
1 to 8, Pound Close, GU7 1BT |
Godalming |
Surrey |
J M Ramsay |
1958 |
17104 |
15501 |
houses in, Wey Court Close, GU7 3JE |
Godalming |
Surrey |
Waverley DC Architects Dept |
1978c |
17105 |
20154 |
Hop House, 1, Colekitchen Lane, GU5 9LQ |
Gomshall |
Surrey |
Stephen Taylor Architects |
2008 |
17106 |
15034 |
37, Station Road, GU5 9LQ |
Gomshall |
Surrey |
Stephen Taylor Architects |
2008 |
17107 |
1718 |
The White House (formerly Alding, New Farm), Grayswood Road, GU27 2DJ |
Grayswood |
Surrey |
Connell & Ward (A Connell) |
1932 |
17108 |
2296 |
3, Childs Hall Road, KT23 3QD |
Great Bookham |
Surrey |
Robin Moors Allnut & Partners |
1967c |
17109 |
11903 |
Polesden Lacey, Dorking Road, RH5 6BD |
Great Bookham |
Surrey |
Ambrose Poynter |
1958 |
17110 |
18370 |
19, Abbot Road, GU1 3TA |
Guildford |
Surrey |
WW Studio |
2019 |
17111 |
22177 |
6, Beech Lane, GU2 4ES |
Guildford |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17112 |
14491 |
1 to 3, Cathedral Close, GU2 7TL |
Guildford |
Surrey |
James Dartford |
1963 |
17113 |
11904 |
5, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XW |
Guildford |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17114 |
1744 |
23, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XW |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Barber Bundy & Greenfield (K Douglas Bundy) |
1962 |
17115 |
11905 |
29, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XW |
Guildford |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17116 |
11906 |
31, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XW |
Guildford |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17117 |
11907 |
33, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XW |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Barber Bundy & Greenfield (K Douglas Bundy) |
1960s |
17118 |
11908 |
1 to 15, Chantry Quarry, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XW |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Paul Brookes Architects |
2010 |
17119 |
11909 |
Durbins, 37, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XW |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Roger Fry |
1913 |
17120 |
1746 |
Solaria, 12, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XR |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Robert de Burgh |
1936 |
17121 |
18244 |
20, Clifford Manor Road, GU4 8AG |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Stedman Blower Partnership |
2008 |
17122 |
11910 |
1 to 15, Devon Bank, Portsmouth Road, GU2 4DQ |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Scott, Brownrigg & Turner |
1965 |
17123 |
17982 |
1, Fairway, Merrow, GU1 2XG |
Guildford |
Surrey |
E W Mountford & Partners |
1923 |
17124 |
22180 |
21, Fort Road, GU1 3TD |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Julian R A Livingstone |
2017c |
17125 |
22178 |
Lux Domus, Fort Road, GU1 3TE |
Guildford |
Surrey |
DNA Architecture |
2016 |
17126 |
11911 |
The Bridge House, 10, Fort Road, GU1 3TD |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Barber Bundy & Greenfield |
1960 |
17127 |
22179 |
The Fort, Fort Road, GU1 3TE |
Guildford |
Surrey |
C R Guest |
2009c |
17128 |
20155 |
Prospect, 29, Guildown Avenue, GU2 4HA |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Scott, Brownrigg & Turner |
1967 |
17129 |
11912 |
Three Gates, 40a, Guildown Road, GU2 4EY |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Basil Oliver |
1930s |
17130 |
11913 |
1 & 3, Levylsdene, Merrow, GU1 2RS |
Guildford |
Surrey |
G A Jellicoe & Partners |
1955c |
17131 |
11915 |
16a, Meads Road, Merrow, GU1 2NA |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Barber Bundy & Greenfield |
1965 |
17132 |
11914 |
4, Merrow Chase, Merrow, GU1 2RY |
Guildford |
Surrey |
G A Jellicoe & Partners |
1954 |
17133 |
15719 |
Cruachan, 38b, Mountside, GU2 4JE |
Guildford |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17134 |
11916 |
Little Gables, Pinks Hill, Wood Street Village, GU3 3BP |
Guildford |
Surrey |
E Guy Dawber |
1930s |
17135 |
14492 |
1 & 2 Cathedral Cottages, Ridgemount, GU2 7TN |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Edward Maufe |
1957 |
17136 |
14493 |
72, The Chase, GU2 7UL |
Guildford |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
17137 |
14490 |
11, The Paddock, Merrow, GU1 2RQ |
Guildford |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17138 |
22176 |
Penn, Upper Guildown Road, GU2 4EZ |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Stephanie Webster |
2010c |
17139 |
22175 |
The Lighthouse, Upper Guildown Road, GU2 4EZ |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Allan Joyce Architects |
2010c |
17140 |
11917 |
Broken Hill, Warren Road, GU1 2HQ |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Scott, Brownrigg & Turner |
1968 |
17141 |
22181 |
19, Warwicks Bench Road, GU1 3TQ |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Modular Design Partnership |
1970 |
17142 |
13922 |
Rowley Cottage, White Lane, GU4 8PS |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Phillips Tracey Architects |
2010c |
17143 |
15720 |
houses in, Windsor Close, Onslow Village, GU2 7QU |
Guildford |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17144 |
11918 |
223 & 225, Worplesdon Road, GU2 9XJ |
Guildford |
Surrey |
|
1930s |
17145 |
11919 |
house in |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Scott, Brownrigg & Turner |
1962c |
17146 |
22182 |
house, probably in or near |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Brownrigg & Turner |
1957c |
17147 |
11920 |
Hambledon Park (formerly Rock Hill House), Rock Hill, GU8 4DT |
Hambledon, Godalming |
Surrey |
Margaret Casson |
1967 |
17148 |
17386 |
Feathercombe, GU8 4DP |
Hambledon, Godalming |
Surrey |
Ernest Newton |
1910 |
17149 |
11921 |
Winkworth Farm, The Street, GU8 4JW |
Hascombe |
Surrey |
F W Troup |
1914 |
17150 |
4167 |
Oriel House, Derby Road, GU27 1BP |
Haslemere |
Surrey |
Kenneth Wood |
1963 |
17151 |
17412 |
Kilbracken (formerly Kimbers), Farnham Lane, GU27 1EU |
Haslemere |
Surrey |
Allen Chandler |
1910c |
17152 |
17376 |
Broad Dene, 33, Hill Road, GU27 2EG |
Haslemere |
Surrey |
Unsworth, Son & Triggs (W F Unsworth & H Inigo Triggs) |
1900 |
17153 |
20609 |
Highfield, Scotland Lane, GU27 3AW |
Haslemere |
Surrey |
Featherstone Young |
2015-8 |
17154 |
14649 |
Carvers, Three Gates Lane, GU27 2ES |
Haslemere |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1927-8 |
17155 |
11922 |
Manor House (formerly Heath Lodge), Headley Common Road, KT18 6NA |
Headley |
Surrey |
E Guy Dawber |
1914c |
17156 |
20156 |
3, Albury Road, KT12 5DY |
Hersham |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
17157 |
1673 |
9, Albury Road, KT12 5DY |
Hersham |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
17158 |
1672 |
Settlands, 5, Albury Road, KT12 5DY |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2000c |
17159 |
14816 |
51, Broadwater Road South, Burwood Park, KT12 5DE |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan |
1988c |
17160 |
12744 |
Field End, Broadwater Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5DE |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond |
1960c |
17161 |
11797 |
68 (formerly Penfold), Burwood Road, Burwood Park, KT12 4AE |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Hugh Smart |
1955c |
17162 |
16115 |
27, Cranley Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5BT |
Hersham |
Surrey |
3S Architects |
2012 |
17163 |
1681 |
15, Eastwick Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AN |
Hersham |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
17164 |
11799 |
Madiana, 3, Eastwick Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AN |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Arthur Stephenson |
1956 |
17165 |
11798 |
Sandalwood, 70, Eastwick Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AR |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Arthur Stephenson |
1958 |
17166 |
16116 |
Lighthouse, 3, Eriswell Crescent, KT12 5DS |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Paul Brookes Architects (Caroline Cust) |
2011 |
17167 |
11923 |
Aurora, Esher Road, KT12 4LL |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Tigers Eye Architecture |
2010 |
17168 |
20157 |
Tall Trees, 85a, Esher Road, KT12 4LN |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Fletcher Crane Architects |
2012c |
17169 |
1682 |
19, Kenwood Drive, KT12 5AU |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Dennis Berry |
1961 |
17170 |
11924 |
Kingsmere House (formerly The King's House), Kings Drive, KT12 4BA |
Hersham |
Surrey |
C Beresford Marshall |
1930s; 1935c |
17171 |
15200 |
Homefield, Molesey Road, KT12 4RE |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan |
1967c |
17172 |
1668 |
80, Onslow Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AY |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Christian Hamp |
1967 |
17173 |
1671 |
58, Turnpoint, Onslow Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AZ |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Owen Luder Partnership (Rodney Gordon) |
1962 |
17174 |
1740 |
60, Woodhouse, Onslow Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AZ |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Owen Luder Partnership (Rodney Gordon) |
1966 |
17175 |
1669 |
60, Woodhouse (replacement), Onslow Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AZ |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2000c |
17176 |
2488 |
Noonamena House, Onslow Road, Burwood Park, KT12 |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Clifford Wearden |
1953 |
17177 |
1670 |
Symphony, 93, Onslow Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AY |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2000c |
17178 |
16251 |
11, The Heronry, Burwood Park, KT12 5AT |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Start to Finish Ltd |
2012 |
17179 |
16250 |
18, The Heronry, Burwood Park, KT12 5AT |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan (John Malyan) |
1959 |
17180 |
16252 |
19, The Heronry, Burwood Park, KT12 5AT |
Hersham |
Surrey |
E J Evans |
1960 |
17181 |
11926 |
1, Avondale Avenue, KT10 0DB |
Hinchley Wood |
Surrey |
Wells Coates & David Pleydell-Bouverie |
1935 |
17182 |
2572 |
19, Avondale Avenue, KT10 0DB |
Hinchley Wood |
Surrey |
Wells Coates & David Pleydell-Bouverie |
1935 |
17183 |
2573 |
13, Southwood Gardens, KT10 0DF |
Hinchley Wood |
Surrey |
Wells Coates & David Pleydell-Bouverie |
1935 |
17184 |
1730 |
23, Southwood Gardens, KT10 0DF |
Hinchley Wood |
Surrey |
Wells Coates & David Pleydell-Bouverie |
1935 |
17185 |
14647 |
Beacon House, Churt Road, GU26 6PE |
Hindhead |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1926 |
17186 |
18537 |
Pine House, Churt Road, GU26 6HY |
Hindhead |
Surrey |
Ernst L Freud |
1936 |
17187 |
11929 |
7 & 8, Downside, Beacon Hill, GU26 6RR |
Hindhead |
Surrey |
D R Vincent |
1968 |
17188 |
17955 |
Blue Ridge, Linkside North, Beacon Hill, GU26 6NZ |
Hindhead |
Surrey |
L Stanley Crosbie |
1920s |
17189 |
14831 |
Green Holt, Portsmouth Road, GU26 6TQ |
Hindhead |
Surrey |
H J Orchard |
1960s |
17190 |
11930 |
The Old Parsonage (formerly St Alban's Vicarage), Tilford Road, GU26 6RB |
Hindhead |
Surrey |
J D Coleridge |
1910 |
17191 |
1703 |
Joldwynds, Holmbury Hill, RH5 6NS |
Holmbury St Mary |
Surrey |
Oliver Hill |
1934 |
17192 |
1750 |
The Wilderness, Holmbury Hill, RH5 6NS |
Holmbury St Mary |
Surrey |
Tecton (Margaret Church & B Lubetkin) |
1939 |
17193 |
11931 |
Woodhouse Copse, Horsham Road (B2126), RH5 6NL |
Holmbury St Mary |
Surrey |
Oliver Hill |
1924-6 |
17194 |
19007 |
Holmbury St Mary Youth Hostel, Radnor Lane, RH5 6NW |
Holmbury St Mary |
Surrey |
Howard V Lobb |
1934c |
17195 |
3246 |
Edgmont, Woodhouse Lane, RH5 6NN |
Holmbury St Mary |
Surrey |
Cole-Adams, Phillips & Cheriton with W Dalton Ironside |
1934 |
17196 |
1749 |
High Lawns, Woodhouse Lane, RH5 6NN |
Holmbury St Mary |
Surrey |
W Dalton Ironside |
1936 |
17197 |
3245 |
Hilltop (formerly Coneybarrow), Woodhouse Lane, RH5 6NN |
Holmbury St Mary |
Surrey |
Butler & Muncaster (R M Butler) |
1935 |
17198 |
20158 |
Over Sutton House, Woodhouse Lane, RH5 6NN |
Holmbury St Mary |
Surrey |
John Kirk Wilson |
2010c |
17199 |
11932 |
The Old Barn, RH5 6LQ |
Holmbury St Mary |
Surrey |
C F A Voysey |
1911 |
17200 |
14639 |
The Knapp, 1, Balcombe Gardens, RH6 9BY |
Horley |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1922c |
17201 |
1705 |
10, Harolds Lea Drive, RH6 9DU |
Horley |
Surrey |
F E Towndrow |
1934 |
17202 |
1706 |
Box House, 12, Harolds Lea Drive, RH6 9DU |
Horley |
Surrey |
F E Towndrow |
1934 |
17203 |
1707 |
Longlintols, 14, Harolds Lea Drive, RH6 9DU |
Horley |
Surrey |
F E Towndrow |
1934 |
17204 |
14633 |
88 & 90, Lumley Road, RH6 7JL |
Horley |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1908-9 |
17205 |
14632 |
Gainsborough Lodge, 39, Massetts Road, RH6 7DT |
Horley |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1907-8 |
17206 |
14680 |
Little Greenfield, 58, Meath Green Lane, RH6 8HY |
Horley |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1920s |
17207 |
14677 |
123, Smallfield Road, RH6 9LP |
Horley |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1920s |
17208 |
14634 |
32, Victoria Road, RH6 7PZ |
Horley |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1908-9 |
17209 |
11933 |
True-Bond chalet at |
Horley |
Surrey |
Letts Bros (builders) |
1956c |
17210 |
11934 |
Jehovah's Witnesses Surrey Assembly (Hays BridgeCourt Lees), Brickhouse Lane, RH9 8JW |
Horne |
Surrey |
J Douglass Mathews & Partners |
1938 |
17211 |
11935 |
Monkswood, Priors Hatch Lane, GU7 2RJ |
Hurtmore |
Surrey |
Forsyth & Maule |
1912 |
17212 |
20159 |
Squirrels Run, Priorsfield Lane, GU7 2RG |
Hurtmore |
Surrey |
Tony Holt Design |
2016c |
17213 |
22644 |
12, Cedar Walk, KT20 6HW |
Kingswood |
Surrey |
Brian Drury Associates |
1974 |
17214 |
1761 |
Wheatcroft, Forest Drive, KT20 6LU |
Kingswood |
Surrey |
Leslie Gooday & Associates |
1958 |
17215 |
20160 |
Sundari, Sandy Lane, KT20 6NQ |
Kingswood |
Surrey |
Baufritz |
2016c |
17216 |
14520 |
White Oaks, Sandy Lane, KT20 6NQ |
Kingswood |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17217 |
11936 |
house at |
Kingswood |
Surrey |
F H Herrmann |
1950s |
17218 |
3247 |
house in |
Kingswood |
Surrey |
G Warren Peachey |
1936 |
17219 |
1764 |
Ferry Lane House, Ferry Lane, TW18 1SP |
Laleham |
Surrey |
Peter Howard |
1962 |
17220 |
11937 |
139, Thames Side, TW18 2JA |
Laleham |
Surrey |
Broadbent Hastings Reid & New (M S M New) |
1986c |
17221 |
12969 |
By The River, 201, Thames Side, TW18 2JN |
Laleham |
Surrey |
|
1934 |
17222 |
20709 |
Forest Edge, 33, Crabtree Drive, Givons Grove, KT22 8LG |
Leatherhead |
Surrey |
Rock Townsend |
2001c |
17223 |
1753 |
Golden Grove, Fortyfoot Road, KT22 8RN |
Leatherhead |
Surrey |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1961 |
17224 |
19141 |
White Lodge, Fortyfoot Road, KT22 8RN |
Leatherhead |
Surrey |
|
1930s |
17225 |
18322 |
1 to 9 (odd), 2 to 6 (even), Heymede, Windmill Drive, KT22 8PG |
Leatherhead |
Surrey |
Masini Franklin Partnership |
1975 |
17226 |
15147 |
11 to 30, Heymede, Windmill Drive, KT22 8PG |
Leatherhead |
Surrey |
Masini Franklin Partnership |
1961c |
17227 |
14641 |
The Old Cottage (formerly Cavaliers Court), Pachesham Drive, Oxshott Road, KT22 0BZ |
Leatherhead |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1924c |
17228 |
2450 |
Pentice Walk, Pachesham Park, KT22 0DJ |
Leatherhead |
Surrey |
Steane, Shipman & Cantacuzino (Sherban Cantacuzino) |
1962 |
17229 |
20708 |
Four Seasons, The Downs, Givons Grove, KT22 8LB |
Leatherhead |
Surrey |
Terry Pawson Architects |
2013c |
17230 |
19140 |
Whitebeams, The Downs, Givons Grove, KT22 8LB |
Leatherhead |
Surrey |
Phillips Tracey Architects |
2012 |
17231 |
11938 |
Barrbridge (?), a chalet bungalow, probably at or near |
Leatherhead |
Surrey |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1956 |
17232 |
11939 |
Gildown |
Leatherhead |
Surrey |
|
1965 |
17233 |
11940 |
house in |
Leatherhead |
Surrey |
Federated Homes Ltd |
1962c |
17234 |
11941 |
house in |
Leatherhead |
Surrey |
Michael Manser (with R M Rayner) |
1956 |
17235 |
11943 |
house in |
Leatherhead |
Surrey |
Ralph Tubbs |
1952 |
17236 |
20736 |
house, probably in or near |
Leatherhead |
Surrey |
Michael Manser (with R M Rayner) |
1955c |
17237 |
17668 |
Arnolds Farm, Deanoak Lane, RH2 8PZ |
Leigh |
Surrey |
Ian J Weatherhead |
1964 |
17238 |
3249 |
Peverel, Shellwood Road, RH2 8NX |
Leigh |
Surrey |
F F C Curtis |
1936 |
17239 |
17669 |
Redwood, Smalls Hill Road, RH2 8RQ |
Leigh |
Surrey |
Mark Cuthbert Associates |
2008 |
17240 |
11944 |
The Gate House, Ballards Lane, RH8 0SL |
Limpsfield |
Surrey |
Baillie Scott & Beresford |
1924 |
17241 |
16774 |
Becketts, Hookwood Park, RH8 0SQ |
Limpsfield |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
17242 |
17902 |
Woodside, Hookwood Park, RH8 0DU |
Limpsfield |
Surrey |
Sarson & Greenaway |
1972 |
17243 |
11945 |
The High, Kent Hatch Road, Limpsfield Chart, RH8 0TA |
Limpsfield |
Surrey |
Donald Armstrong Smith |
1963 |
17244 |
16771 |
new house r/o Orchard Lea, Uvedale Road, RH8 0EW |
Limpsfield |
Surrey |
Jane Duncan Architects |
2015 |
17245 |
17357 |
West Chart, Uvedale Road, RH8 0EN |
Limpsfield |
Surrey |
E Turner Powell |
1908 |
17246 |
14527 |
Ardenrun Place, Ardenrun, RH7 6LN |
Lingfield |
Surrey |
Ernest Newton |
1906 |
17247 |
11946 |
The Garth, Newchapel Road, RH7 6BJ |
Lingfield |
Surrey |
W H Godfrey |
1918 |
17248 |
17568 |
The Old Cottage, Station Road, RH7 6EF |
Lingfield |
Surrey |
E Guy Dawber |
1910c |
17249 |
11947 |
Falconers, Tandridge Lane, RH7 6LL |
Lingfield |
Surrey |
Jerry Tate Architects |
2008 |
17250 |
2501 |
261, Lower Road, KT23 4EE |
Little Bookham |
Surrey |
John Winter |
1964 |
17251 |
17052 |
1 to 14, Chalcott Gardens, KT6 5HJ |
Long Ditton |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1947 |
17252 |
21834 |
54, Church Meadow, KT6 5EW |
Long Ditton |
Surrey |
Holland & Green |
2015c |
17253 |
21835 |
houses in, Church Meadow, KT6 5EW |
Long Ditton |
Surrey |
Joseph Mendleson & Partners |
1970c |
17254 |
19817 |
Uplands, Ditton Hill, KT6 5EH |
Long Ditton |
Surrey |
Surman Weston |
2018c |
17255 |
16085 |
18, Lower Sand Hills, KT6 6RP |
Long Ditton |
Surrey |
Mouzhan Majidi |
2005 |
17256 |
3250 |
1, Wentworth Close, KT6 5DY |
Long Ditton |
Surrey |
Wells Coates & David Pleydell-Bouverie |
1934 |
17257 |
3367 |
2, Wentworth Close, KT6 5DY |
Long Ditton |
Surrey |
Wells Coates & David Pleydell-Bouverie |
1934 |
17258 |
3368 |
3, Wentworth Close, KT6 5DY |
Long Ditton |
Surrey |
Wells Coates & David Pleydell-Bouverie |
1934 |
17259 |
11949 |
Lyne Grove, Lyne Lane, KT16 0AW |
Lyne |
Surrey |
Arthur Bolton |
1912c |
17260 |
1779 |
High Yarrow, Guildford Road, GU22 0SE |
Mayford |
Surrey |
Llewelyn-Davies & Weeks (John Weeks & Michael Huckstepp) |
1956 |
17261 |
20161 |
Nyeri Lodge, Guildford Road, GU22 0SE |
Mayford |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17262 |
20162 |
Sagana Lodge, Guildford Road, GU22 0SE |
Mayford |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17263 |
2490 |
house in |
Mayford |
Surrey |
Llewelyn-Davies & Weeks (John Weeks) |
1955 |
17264 |
2256 |
house in |
Mayford |
Surrey |
Llewelyn-Davies & Weeks (Richard Llewelyn-Davies) |
1955 |
17265 |
11950 |
house in |
Merstham |
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1958c |
17266 |
11951 |
Belassis House, Headley Heath Approach, RH5 6DH |
Mickleham |
Surrey |
Philip Tilden |
1920c |
17267 |
11952 |
The Refectory, Guildford Road, GU8 5HJ |
Milford |
Surrey |
Flenning |
1937 |
17268 |
11953 |
Rake Manor, Station Lane, GU8 5AD |
Milford |
Surrey |
M H Baillie Scott |
1914c |
17269 |
14681 |
Paygate, West Park Road, RH7 6HT |
Newchapel, Lingfield |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1937c |
17270 |
14636 |
The Elms, Rusper Road, RH5 5BX |
Newdigate |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1908 |
17271 |
17983 |
Park House (formerly The Rectory), Bletchingley Road, RH1 4HN |
Nutfield |
Surrey |
Nicholls & Hughes |
1925c |
17272 |
11954 |
house in |
Nutfield |
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1973c |
17273 |
18483 |
Vann Croft, Friday Street, RH5 5TE |
Ockley |
Surrey |
The Brunton Boobyer Partnership |
2018c |
17274 |
11955 |
Anningsley Park, KT16 0QU |
Ottershaw |
Surrey |
Gerald Warren |
1923 |
17275 |
14596 |
Ottershaw Park, KT16 0QG |
Ottershaw |
Surrey |
Niven & Wrigglesworth |
1910 |
17276 |
14669 |
Annandale, Dayseys Hill, RH1 5QY |
Outwood |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1935 |
17277 |
20163 |
Blue Cedars, Dayseys Hill, RH1 5QY |
Outwood |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1935 |
17278 |
14661 |
Chelmarsh, Dayseys Hill, RH1 5QY |
Outwood |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1932 |
17279 |
20164 |
Half Acre, Dayseys Hill, RH1 5QY |
Outwood |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1935 |
17280 |
20165 |
Long Meadow, Dayseys Hill, RH1 5QY |
Outwood |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1935 |
17281 |
14662 |
Batchelors Farm, Millers Lane, RH1 5PZ |
Outwood |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1933 |
17282 |
20166 |
Birdsong, 4, Birds Hill Road, KT22 0NJ |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
SCD Architects |
2017c |
17283 |
18587 |
Little Elms, Fairoak Lane, KT22 0TW |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
Reginald Cuthbert Fry |
1927 |
17284 |
11956 |
house in, Leatherhead Road |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
Bartlett & Gray |
1958 |
17285 |
12812 |
house in, Leys Road, KT22 0QE |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
J Kennedy Hawkes |
1952 |
17286 |
11957 |
Kirsten Cottage, Manor Way, KT22 0HU |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2005c |
17287 |
11958 |
Wybarton, Moles Hill, Oxshott Heath, KT22 0QB |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
H J & B P Wroughton |
1953 |
17288 |
2574 |
Hazel Court, Oakshade Road, KT22 0LF |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17289 |
1683 |
Wildwood, 14, Princes Drive, KT22 0UP |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
Kenneth Wood |
1959 |
17290 |
1731 |
Headlong Hill, Stokesheath Road, KT22 0PN |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
Powell & Moya |
1952-5 |
17291 |
1732 |
Milk Wood, Stokesheath Road, KT22 0PN |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
Powell & Moya |
1952-5 |
17292 |
2576 |
Warren Keep, Stokesheath Road, KT22 0PS |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
17293 |
16507 |
1 to 29, The Gables, KT22 0SD |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
Leavers Associates |
1991c |
17294 |
2575 |
1, Torland Drive, KT22 0SA |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
17295 |
11961 |
Altamira, Wrens Hill, KT22 0HJ |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
Kenneth Wood |
1960 |
17296 |
11960 |
Four Acres, on Crown lands at |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
Stroud & Nullis |
1958c |
17297 |
12582 |
house in |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
Brewer Smith & Brewer |
1976c |
17298 |
20707 |
Col Legno, Brassey Road, RH8 0ET |
Oxted |
Surrey |
Phillips Tracey Architects |
2020 |
17299 |
23506 |
Penshurst type houses in and around, Hazelwood Road, RH8 0JA |
Oxted |
Surrey |
G E A Huyton |
1962 |
17300 |
20167 |
The Lawn House, Quarry Road, RH8 9HE |
Oxted |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2017c |
17301 |
12597 |
White Lodge, Quarry Road, RH8 9HE |
Oxted |
Surrey |
Dyer Grimes Architects |
2011 |
17302 |
17326 |
15, The Waldrons, RH8 9DY |
Oxted |
Surrey |
Residential Designs Architects Dept |
1961 |
17303 |
16770 |
Chart Ridge, Trevereux Hill, RH8 0TL |
Oxted |
Surrey |
Ascot Design |
2012 |
17304 |
11962 |
estate including Powys type |
Oxted |
Surrey |
Lawdon Partners Ltd (builders) |
1958c |
17305 |
20334 |
Shepherds Hill, Broadfield Road, GU5 9TB |
Peaslake |
Surrey |
WLA Architecture (Paul Harrison) |
2015 |
17306 |
3251 |
Little Acre, Franksfield, GU5 9SS |
Peaslake |
Surrey |
A S Knott & Edna Moseley |
1932 |
17307 |
21025 |
Peaslake House, Lawbrook Lane, GU5 9QW |
Peaslake |
Surrey |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1934 |
17308 |
18070 |
138 to 180 (even), Beech Grove, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PU |
Pirbright |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1971 |
17309 |
17134 |
73 to 96, Billesden Road, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PG |
Pirbright |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1971 |
17310 |
17135 |
1 to 35, Cowshot Crescent, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PH |
Pirbright |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1971 |
17311 |
17136 |
1 to 38, Mainstone Cresent, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PL |
Pirbright |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1971 |
17312 |
17137 |
1 to 35, Manor Crescent, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PD |
Pirbright |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1971 |
17313 |
17139 |
1 to 9, Peatmore Drive, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PN |
Pirbright |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1971 |
17314 |
17112 |
94 married soldiers houses, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0 |
Pirbright |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1962 |
17315 |
18071 |
3 to 13, South Drive, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PW |
Pirbright |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1971 |
17316 |
17138 |
1 to 19, Strawberry Close, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PJ |
Pirbright |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1971 |
17317 |
2219 |
house in |
Pirbright |
Surrey |
Beryl Hope |
1965c |
17318 |
11963 |
Greyfriars, The Hog's Back, GU3 1AG |
Puttenham |
Surrey |
C F A Voysey |
1897 |
17319 |
11964 |
Greys, West Puttenham Hill, GU3 1AH |
Puttenham |
Surrey |
Forsyth & Maule |
1912 |
17320 |
11965 |
Malma, 2, Forest Close, GU22 8LT |
Pyrford |
Surrey |
Basil Oliver |
1913-4 |
17321 |
11966 |
Pyrford Court, Pyrford Common Road, GU22 8UB |
Pyrford |
Surrey |
Clyde Young |
1920s |
17322 |
14635 |
Pyrford Green House, Pyrford Road, GU22 8UZ |
Pyrford |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1910s |
17323 |
1708 |
The Firs, Brighton Road, RH1 6PU |
Redhill |
Surrey |
Connell Ward & Lucas (Basil Ward) |
1935 |
17324 |
1709 |
Firkin, 4, Mill Street, RH1 6PA |
Redhill |
Surrey |
Connell Ward & Lucas (Basil Ward) |
1936 |
17325 |
17985 |
Nutwell Court, Nutfield Road, RH1 4ED |
Redhill |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17326 |
11967 |
house in, Whitepost Hill |
Redhill |
Surrey |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field (Ralph Smorczewski) |
1950s |
17327 |
11968 |
house in |
Redhill |
Surrey |
Brian Peake |
1960c |
17328 |
1758 |
house in |
Redhill |
Surrey |
Stephen Gardiner |
1964 |
17329 |
2447 |
Juneberry, 7, Alders Road, RH2 0EA |
Reigate |
Surrey |
John R Stammers |
1955 |
17330 |
20168 |
Longcroft House, 25, Alders Road, RH2 0EA |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Open Plan Architecture |
2020 |
17331 |
11969 |
7, Alma Road, RH2 0DB |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Leslie Gooday & Wycliffe Noble (with Donald Pierce) |
1953 |
17332 |
15278 |
Bancroft Court, Bancroft Road, RH2 7RW |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1972c |
17333 |
19993 |
18, Brokes Crescent, RH2 9PS |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1960c |
17334 |
11970 |
40a, Cockshot Hill, RH2 8AN |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1963 |
17335 |
14660 |
Rose Cottage, Cockshot Hill, RH2 8AN |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1930c |
17336 |
11972 |
North Pavilion Cottage & South Pavilion Cottage, Colley Lane, RH2 9JD |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Edwin & Robert Lutyens |
1937 |
17337 |
11971 |
Tradewinds, Colley Way, RH2 9JH |
Reigate |
Surrey |
George Lowe & Ptnrs |
1954c |
17338 |
16459 |
2 to 28 (even), Conifer Close, RH2 9NN |
Reigate |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17339 |
14630 |
The Coppice, Coppice Lane, RH2 9JF |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1903-7 |
17340 |
11973 |
Royal Alexandra & Albert School, Gatton Park, Gatton Bottom, RH2 0TD |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Edwin Cooper |
1936 |
17341 |
18409 |
houses in and around, Lymden Gardens, RH2 7HX |
Reigate |
Surrey |
John Malcolm Bridges & Leonard Masini |
1968 |
17342 |
11974 |
1 & 3, Meadow Way, Woodhatch, RH2 8DP |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Brazier Builders |
1930s |
17343 |
14659 |
Appletrees, Old Pottery Close, RH2 8AL |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1930c |
17344 |
16458 |
40, Park Lane East, RH2 8HR |
Reigate |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17345 |
11975 |
5, Raglan Road, RH2 0DR |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1961c |
17346 |
11976 |
Godstow, 58, Raglan Road, RH2 0HN |
Reigate |
Surrey |
John R Stammers |
1957; 1961c |
17347 |
11979 |
High Brooms, Raglan Road, RH2 0 |
Reigate |
Surrey |
C E Hanscomb |
1957 |
17348 |
11980 |
house in, Reigate Heath |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1960 |
17349 |
11981 |
house on hill (in garden of older house, possibly near), Reigate Hill |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1959c |
17350 |
11982 |
house in, Reigate Hill southern slopes |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1968 |
17351 |
11983 |
2, Seale Hill, RH2 8HZ |
Reigate |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17352 |
2241 |
23, Somers Road, RH2 9DY |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Bernard Lamb |
1963c |
17353 |
14489 |
Berisfield, Evercombe. Tylehurst, Waterslade & Worth, Wallfield Park, West Street, RH2 9AJ |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Fourem |
2005 |
17354 |
20176 |
1, Wilmots Close, RH2 0NP |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Paul Moreira |
2020c |
17355 |
23569 |
37a, Wray Lane, RH2 0HU |
Reigate |
Surrey |
WS Planning & Architecture |
2023- |
17356 |
23568 |
39a, Wray Lane, RH2 0HU |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Peter J Gardner |
2020 |
17357 |
11984 |
house in |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1958c |
17358 |
11985 |
house in |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1969 |
17359 |
2455 |
house in |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1950 |
17360 |
11988 |
Just-a-Way |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1961c |
17361 |
12620 |
bungalow, possibly in, Heath Rise, GU23 6ET |
Ripley |
Surrey |
J Kennedy Hawkes |
1946c |
17362 |
13507 |
Talland, Fernbrae Close, GU10 4ED |
Rowledge |
Surrey |
Paul Archer Design |
2008 |
17363 |
15867 |
The Studio, Runfold House, GU10 1PL |
Runfold St George |
Surrey |
Stedman Blower (Damien Blower) |
1990-2016 |
17364 |
11989 |
Grovers Farm, Runwick Lane, GU10 5EF |
Runwick |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1940c |
17365 |
14666 |
Brooklyn Cottage, Cross Oak Lane, RH1 5RF |
Salfords |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1934c |
17366 |
14654 |
Cross Oak House (formerly Orchards), Cross Oak Lane, RH1 5RF |
Salfords |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1930 |
17367 |
14665 |
Old Straddles, Cross Oak Lane, RH1 5RF |
Salfords |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1934c |
17368 |
14664 |
The Granary, Cross Oak Lane, RH1 5RF |
Salfords |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1933c |
17369 |
14663 |
The Nest, Cross Oak Lane, RH1 5RF |
Salfords |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1933c |
17370 |
14673 |
1 to 4 (June Cottages), June Lane, off Honeycrock Lane, RH1 5JS |
Salfords |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1936-9 |
17371 |
14667 |
Mole Cottage, New House Lane, RH1 5RE |
Salfords |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1934c |
17372 |
14668 |
Woodbrook, New House Lane, RH1 5RE |
Salfords |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1934c |
17373 |
14642 |
Brockholt, 7, Pear Tree Hill, Bonehurst Road, RH1 5EH |
Salfords |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1924 |
17374 |
14672 |
Little Firs & Paddocks Green, Picketts Lane, RH1 5RG |
Salfords |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1937c |
17375 |
17500 |
Vere House (formerly David's Vere), Binton Lane, GU10 1LG |
Seale |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1908 |
17376 |
15092 |
Sandy Cross House, Seale Lane, GU10 1LE |
Seale |
Surrey |
Fredrick Adam |
2014 |
17377 |
18654 |
Staplegordon, Wood Lane, GU10 1HS |
Seale |
Surrey |
Welch & Lander |
1936 |
17378 |
22376 |
Old Timbers, Woodhill, GU23 7JW |
Send |
Surrey |
Annesley Brownrigg & Hiscock |
1929 |
17379 |
2514 |
Summer Meadow, The Green, GU5 0UA |
Shamley Green |
Surrey |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1961 |
17380 |
20169 |
31, Broadlands Avenue, TW17 9DJ |
Shepperton |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
17381 |
11990 |
High Timbers, 21a, Broadlands Avenue, TW17 9DJ |
Shepperton |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
17382 |
11991 |
Romulus & Remus, Church Road, TW17 9JT |
Shepperton |
Surrey |
Bernard Ruggieri |
1961 |
17383 |
11992 |
2-48 (even), Grove Road, TW17 9EL |
Shepperton |
Surrey |
Edward Schoolheifer |
1964 |
17384 |
11993 |
The Barn & Cloisters, Manor House Court (off Church Road), TW17 9JS |
Shepperton |
Surrey |
E G Fisher & Associates |
1972 |
17385 |
1716 |
97-207 (odd), Manygate Lane, TW17 9EP |
Shepperton |
Surrey |
Edward Schoolheifer |
1964 |
17386 |
3707 |
Laughing Water, Las Palmas, Russell Road, TW17 9HU |
Shepperton |
Surrey |
Bill Topping |
1960s |
17387 |
13672 |
Watersmeet, Towpath, TW17 9LL |
Shepperton |
Surrey |
Peta Associates |
2003 |
17388 |
11994 |
Burrows Wood, Lawbrook Lane, GU5 9QG |
Shere |
Surrey |
Oliver Hill |
1936-9 |
17389 |
21087 |
Stapledown (formerly Tree House annexe), Staple Lane, GU5 9TE |
Shere |
Surrey |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1931 |
17390 |
21086 |
The Hut (formerly Tree House), Stapledown, Staple Lane, GU5 9TE |
Shere |
Surrey |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1920c |
17391 |
11996 |
Brigadoon, Carlton Road, RH9 8LE |
South Godstone |
Surrey |
Guildway Ltd |
1963 |
17392 |
11997 |
Trio & Woodland Green, Carlton Road, RH9 8LE |
South Godstone |
Surrey |
Leslie Gooday & Associates |
1963 |
17393 |
11995 |
South Park Farm, Lower South Park, RH9 8LF |
South Godstone |
Surrey |
E D Jefferiss Matthews |
1949 |
17394 |
15151 |
two houses at Kuoni Gardens, Mill Road, RH5 4NU |
South Holmwood |
Surrey |
Stefan Zins Associates |
2016c |
17395 |
14644 |
Thornthrift, Clay Lane, RH1 4EG |
South Nutfield |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1926c |
17396 |
17984 |
Hazelhurst, Fullers Wood Lane, RH1 4EF |
South Nutfield |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17397 |
14676 |
Magpie Cottage, 138, Mid Street, RH1 5RP |
South Nutfield |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1920s |
17398 |
11998 |
1 to 11, Netherleigh Park, Kings Cross Lane, RH1 5NH |
South Nutfield |
Surrey |
Herbert J Morel |
1960s |
17399 |
15220 |
2 to 24 (even), Riverside Road, TW18 2LE |
Staines |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan |
1969c |
17400 |
15281 |
1 to 37, St Olave's Close, TW18 2LH |
Staines |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan |
1972c |
17401 |
2425 |
1, Richards Road, KT11 2SX |
Stoke d'Abernon |
Surrey |
W A Shirbon |
1950s |
17402 |
11999 |
Manor House (Parkside School), KT11 3PX |
Stoke d'Abernon |
Surrey |
Aston Webb & Son |
1911 |
17403 |
13194 |
49 to 55 (odd), Seaforth Gardens, KT19 0NR |
Stoneleigh |
Surrey |
|
1930s |
17404 |
14171 |
1 to 6 Brookland Terrace and 13 to 19 (odd), Green Street, TW16 6RW |
Sunbury |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17405 |
12000 |
houses & flats in, Kenyngton Drive, TW16 7RN |
Sunbury |
Surrey |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1951 |
17406 |
12001 |
Arnussi, The Creek, TW16 6BY |
Sunbury |
Surrey |
Percy Stammwitz |
1923 |
17407 |
20326 |
Dalewood, Ashurst Drive, KT20 7LN |
Tadworth |
Surrey |
Tigg + Coll Architects |
2019c |
17408 |
4278 |
12 to 56 (even), 1 to 11 (odd), 19 to 31 (odd), Ballards Green, Burgh Heath, KT20 6DA |
Tadworth |
Surrey |
|
1930s |
17409 |
12002 |
Aisling (formerly Kernow), Chapel Road, KT20 5SF |
Tadworth |
Surrey |
James Cornish |
1967 |
17410 |
17522 |
Millfield, Dorking Road, KT20 7TD |
Tadworth |
Surrey |
E Guy Dawber |
1911 |
17411 |
14521 |
39, 41, 50 & 52, Duncan Road, Burgh Heath, KT20 6DR |
Tadworth |
Surrey |
|
1930s |
17412 |
15548 |
Heathwood, High Street, KT20 5RB |
Tadworth |
Surrey |
Masini Franklin Partnership |
1980c |
17413 |
14518 |
Timbercroft, 59a, Kingswood Road, KT20 5EF |
Tadworth |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17414 |
17523 |
Pine Court, Mill Lane, KT20 7TE |
Tadworth |
Surrey |
|
1930s |
17415 |
13209 |
Scot's Acre, 54, Tadworth Street, KT20 5QZ |
Tadworth |
Surrey |
William Crabtree |
1959c |
17416 |
17354 |
Walden Cottage, 17, The Avenue, KT20 5AY |
Tadworth |
Surrey |
William Curtis Green |
1907 |
17417 |
11795 |
demonstration bungalow at Great Burgh, Yew Tree Bottom Road, Burgh Heath, KT18 5XT |
Tadworth |
Surrey |
|
1960c |
17418 |
14526 |
Great Burgh, Yew Tree Bottom Road, Burgh Heath, KT18 5XT |
Tadworth |
Surrey |
Ernest Newton |
1912 |
17419 |
12003 |
house at |
Tadworth |
Surrey |
John R Stammers |
1956c |
17420 |
12004 |
Tandridge Court, RH8 9NJ |
Tandridge |
Surrey |
Arnold Mitchell |
1926 |
17421 |
15744 |
Castlenau (The Wood House), Ricketts Hill Road, TN16 2NA |
Tatsfield |
Surrey |
Allies & Morrison (Jason Syrett) |
2016 |
17422 |
1737 |
Cedar Wood, 4, Boyle Farm Road, KT7 0TS |
Thames Ditton |
Surrey |
Wells Coates (Michael Lyell) |
1956 |
17423 |
12005 |
14, Burtenshaw Road, KT7 0TP |
Thames Ditton |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2002 |
17424 |
12846 |
8a, Embercourt Road, KT7 0LQ |
Thames Ditton |
Surrey |
SOUP Architects (Patrick Walls) |
2011-13 |
17425 |
12006 |
1 to 7 (odd), Longmead Road, KT7 0JE |
Thames Ditton |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1952 |
17426 |
12007 |
42 onwards (even), Longmead Road, KT7 0JF |
Thames Ditton |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1952 |
17427 |
17951 |
Dormers, St Leonards Road, KT7 0RR |
Thames Ditton |
Surrey |
G Alan Fortescue |
1920s |
17428 |
12008 |
Juan Les Pins, St Leonards Road, KT7 0RP |
Thames Ditton |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
17429 |
17952 |
Two Trees, St Leonards Road, KT7 0RR |
Thames Ditton |
Surrey |
G Alan Fortescue |
1920s |
17430 |
12009 |
Westpoint & Crossways, St Leonards Road, KT7 0RP |
Thames Ditton |
Surrey |
Silva Ford Architects |
2010 |
17431 |
17368 |
Foldsdown, Dye House Road, GU8 6QD |
Thursley |
Surrey |
Walter Ramsay Davidson |
1913 |
17432 |
17369 |
Foldsdown Cottage, Dye House Road, GU8 6QD |
Thursley |
Surrey |
Walter Ramsay Davidson |
1913 |
17433 |
15481 |
Roundles Cottage, High Button, GU8 6NR |
Thursley |
Surrey |
h2 architecture (Mark Hillier) |
2010 |
17434 |
17498 |
Milhanger, Portsmouth Road, GU8 6NT |
Thursley |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1907 |
17435 |
2150 |
Badgers, The Lane, GU8 6QB |
Thursley |
Surrey |
Russell Brockbank |
1952 |
17436 |
13112 |
Wheelers Farm Barn, The Street, GU8 6QE |
Thursley |
Surrey |
Stedman Blower (Damien Blower) |
2003 |
17437 |
17419 |
Greyfriars, Grange Road, GU10 2DQ |
Tilford |
Surrey |
E Turner Powell |
1910c |
17438 |
20336 |
Reeds Wood, The Reeds Road, GU10 2DN |
Tilford |
Surrey |
Alan Sharp Associates |
2020 |
17439 |
12011 |
Tancreds Ford, Tilford Street, GU10 2AJ |
Tilford |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1913 |
17440 |
12010 |
Crooksbury House, GU10 2AY |
Tilford |
Surrey |
Edwin Lutyens |
1914 |
17441 |
12012 |
Ladywell Convent (formerly Tuesley Court), Ashtead Lane, GU7 1ST |
Tuesley |
Surrey |
E Guy Dawber |
1911c |
17442 |
19894 |
houses in and around, Sycamore Avenue, Upper Tuesley, GU7 1TD |
Tuesley |
Surrey |
HTA Design LLP |
2016c |
17443 |
12014 |
house in |
Virginia Water |
Surrey |
Arthur Stephenson |
1963 |
17444 |
12780 |
19, Ashley Drive, KT12 1JL |
Walton-on-Thames |
Surrey |
Baillie Scott & Beresford |
1930s |
17445 |
15984 |
Fenner House, Mayfield Road, KT12 5PL |
Walton-on-Thames |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan |
1985c |
17446 |
12015 |
Ambledon, 157, Park Close, KT12 1EW |
Walton-on-Thames |
Surrey |
Stroud & Nullis |
1958c |
17447 |
17072 |
house in, Rydens Road, KT12 3AE |
Walton-on-Thames |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1953 |
17448 |
12016 |
94, Sidney Road, KT12 3SA |
Walton-on-Thames |
Surrey |
J E Bell |
1966 |
17449 |
12017 |
houses in, The Links, Stompond Lane, KT12 1HD |
Walton-on-Thames |
Surrey |
Bryan & Norman Westwood, Piet & Partners |
1963 |
17450 |
12018 |
bungalow in |
Walton-on-Thames |
Surrey |
Arthur Stephenson |
1958 |
17451 |
17315 |
house in |
Walton-on-Thames |
Surrey |
Arthur Stephenson |
1961 |
17452 |
12019 |
house in |
Walton-on-Thames |
Surrey |
Bryan & Norman Westwood & Partners (Hugh Smart) |
1960c |
17453 |
2286 |
house in |
Walton-on-Thames |
Surrey |
Edward D Mills |
1953 |
17454 |
1738 |
house in |
Walton-on-Thames |
Surrey |
Hugh Smart |
1961c |
17455 |
12021 |
house on woodland site in |
Walton-on-Thames |
Surrey |
Hugh Smart |
1959c |
17456 |
17382 |
Redholm, Deans Lane, KT20 7UA |
Walton-on-the-Hill |
Surrey |
P R Morley Horder |
1910s |
17457 |
1711 |
Heathwoods, Dorking Road, KT20 7TJ |
Walton-on-the-Hill |
Surrey |
Malcolm Lovibond |
1980c |
17458 |
12022 |
2, Greenways, KT20 7QE |
Walton-on-the-Hill |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
17459 |
12023 |
The Island (formerly Frog's Island), 4, Greenways, KT20 7QE |
Walton-on-the-Hill |
Surrey |
Edwin Lutyens |
1913 |
17460 |
1710 |
Kitlands, Heath Drive, KT20 7QJ |
Walton-on-the-Hill |
Surrey |
Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond |
1957 |
17461 |
14519 |
Cleveden, Motts Hill Lane, KT20 5BE |
Walton-on-the-Hill |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
17462 |
17383 |
Pinfold Manor, Nursery Road, KT20 7DZ |
Walton-on-the-Hill |
Surrey |
P R Morley Horder |
1912-3 |
17463 |
12024 |
Motte Place (formerly Phantassie), Walton Manor, Walton Street, KT20 7SA |
Walton-on-the-Hill |
Surrey |
Colin & Jennifer Jones |
1955 |
17464 |
20717 |
14, Hillbury Close, Upper Warlingham, CR6 9TN |
Warlingham |
Surrey |
G E A Huyton |
1960s |
17465 |
20718 |
1 to 14, Timpani Hill, Hillbury Road, Upper Warlingham, CR6 9BS |
Warlingham |
Surrey |
IDE-Architecture |
2010c |
17466 |
12026 |
Keekorok Lodge, 15, Kooringa, Westview Road, CR6 9JP |
Warlingham |
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1971 |
17467 |
17979 |
526, Limpsfield Road, CR6 9DS |
Warlingham |
Surrey |
Brian Poulter |
1920s |
17468 |
20502 |
79, Westhall Road, CR6 9HG |
Warlingham |
Surrey |
David Taylor |
2011 |
17469 |
20503 |
79a, Westhall Road, CR6 9HG |
Warlingham |
Surrey |
David Taylor |
2011 |
17470 |
16773 |
Fourbanks, 5, Westview Road, CR6 9JD |
Warlingham |
Surrey |
|
1930s |
17471 |
12027 |
Gurjveer 37, Abbots Drive, GU25 4SF |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
Martin Hayler |
1958 |
17472 |
14015 |
Jura, Beechwood Road, GU25 4JP |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
Lewandowski Willcox |
2014-6 |
17473 |
1763 |
Bearsden, 1, Bourneside, off West Drive, GU25 4LZ |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
John Winter & John Mosse |
1965 |
17474 |
1714 |
Greenside (formerly Bracken), Chestnut Avenue, off Portnall Drive, GU25 4NS |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) |
1937 |
17475 |
12028 |
Greenside (replacement house), Chestnut Avenue, off Portnall Drive, GU25 4NS |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
Ascot Design |
2013 |
17476 |
12029 |
Clarkson (formerly Bleep), Gorse Hill Road, GU25 4AS |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
Barber Bundy & Greenfield (Brian Sapseid) |
1970 |
17477 |
20009 |
Seven Pines, Lake Road, GU25 4QP |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
|
1937 |
17478 |
12030 |
Lindale (formerly Twin Pines), Lindale Close, GU25 4NT |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
17479 |
1715 |
Cherry Hill (formerly Holthanger), Portnall Drive, GU25 4NN |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
Oliver Hill |
1935; 1936 |
17480 |
12013 |
Amraoti, Quentin Way, GU25 4PS |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
|
1966 |
17481 |
17314 |
Fortuna Lodge, Spring Woods, GU25 4PW |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
Lewandowski Willcox |
2015 |
17482 |
15101 |
4, Virginia Drive, GU25 4RX |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2010c |
17483 |
3252 |
Dawn Hill (formerly Down Hill, White Wings), Waverley Drive, GU25 4PZ |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
Thomas Shepard with Godman & Kay |
1935 |
17484 |
4166 |
Longwood (formerly Dykes), Waverley Drive, GU25 4PZ |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
Kenneth Wood |
1960s |
17485 |
12031 |
Peter's Oak, Wellington Avenue, GU25 4QX |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
Oswald P Milne |
1936 |
17486 |
3253 |
Straidarran, Wentworth Drive, GU25 4NY |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
Imrie & Angell |
1935 |
17487 |
1762 |
Grovewood, West Drive, GU25 |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
Patrick Gwynne |
1967 |
17488 |
12033 |
Sri Prahang (formerly Ridge End), West Drive, GU25 4NE |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
Adams, Thompson & Fry (Maxwell Fry) |
1928-31 |
17489 |
12034 |
house on well-wooded site (possibly Wentworth?) |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
Hugh Smart |
1961 |
17490 |
12035 |
house, possibly in |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
Barber Bundy & Greenfield |
1972c |
17491 |
12036 |
1 to 11, Oakcroft Close, KT14 6JQ |
West Byfleet |
Surrey |
Imrie & Angell (Blair Imrie) |
1960s |
17492 |
17569 |
Farm Place, Old Avenue, KT14 6AD |
West Byfleet |
Surrey |
Imrie & Angell (Blair Imrie) |
1911-3 |
17493 |
17571 |
Reed House, Old Avenue, KT14 6AX |
West Byfleet |
Surrey |
Imrie & Angell (Blair Imrie) |
1911-3 |
17494 |
17570 |
Squerryes (formerly Nyewood), Old Avenue, KT14 6AE |
West Byfleet |
Surrey |
Imrie & Angell (Blair Imrie) |
1911-3 |
17495 |
17409 |
Thatched Cottage, Old Avenue, KT14 6AD |
West Byfleet |
Surrey |
Imrie & Angell (Blair Imrie) |
1906 |
17496 |
17572 |
The Pantiles, Old Avenue, KT14 6AE |
West Byfleet |
Surrey |
Imrie & Angell (Blair Imrie) |
1911-3 |
17497 |
12037 |
Greenfinches, 14, The Oaks, KT14 6RL |
West Byfleet |
Surrey |
Leslie Gooday & Associates |
1955c |
17498 |
1719 |
1 to 4, 16 to 141, Weymede, KT14 7DG |
West Byfleet |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1966 |
17499 |
17129 |
5 to 15, Weymede, KT14 7DG |
West Byfleet |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1967 |
17500 |
12038 |
Summers (formerly Summer Farm), The Street, GU4 7SY |
West Clandon |
Surrey |
F W Troup |
1920c |
17501 |
17965 |
Foxbury, Epsom Road, KT24 6AR |
West Horsley |
Surrey |
Contait Design & Build |
1980 |
17502 |
3254 |
houses in, Upper Farm Road, Walton Road, First Avenue, Molesey Avenue, KT8 2QU |
West Molesey |
Surrey |
|
1934 |
17503 |
18331 |
10a, Broomfield Park, RH4 3QQ |
Westcott |
Surrey |
MEM Property Services |
2010 |
17504 |
12039 |
Logmore (Place), Logmore Lane, RH4 3JN |
Westcott |
Surrey |
Ernest Newton |
1912 |
17505 |
12040 |
Robin Hill, Stones Lane, RH4 3QH |
Westcott |
Surrey |
Frederick Barber & Ptnrs (Bevil Greenfield) |
1954c |
17506 |
12629 |
Tryfan (formerly South Winds), Burney Road, RH5 6A |
Westhumble |
Surrey |
Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran |
1946c |
17507 |
1751 |
Cedarwood, Camilla Drive, Camilla Lacey, RH5 6BU |
Westhumble |
Surrey |
A W Cleeve Barr |
1953 |
17508 |
12041 |
Southern Wood, Camilla Drive, Camilla Lacey, RH5 6BU |
Westhumble |
Surrey |
Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran |
1953c; 1954 |
17509 |
12632 |
house at |
Westhumble |
Surrey |
Geoffrey H Haynes |
1946c |
17510 |
12642 |
house for Postmaster |
Westhumble |
Surrey |
Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran |
1940s |
17511 |
12641 |
Pixie Cottage |
Westhumble |
Surrey |
Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran |
1940s |
17512 |
1697 |
1 to 46, Brackley, off Queens Road, KT13 0BJ |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1965 |
17513 |
12042 |
High Trees, Broom Way, KT13 9TQ |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
|
1967 |
17514 |
20332 |
High Trees (replacement), Broom Way, KT13 9TQ |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Wilkinson King Architects |
2019 |
17515 |
12043 |
Plano, Broom Way, KT13 9TQ |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
|
1976 |
17516 |
12048 |
The Grey House, Broom Way, KT13 9TQ |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Arthur Stephenson |
1959 |
17517 |
1691 |
Berachah, Camp End Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NR |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
|
2000c |
17518 |
1688 |
Cumbroc, Camp End Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NR |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2000c |
17519 |
1687 |
Hevesta, Camp End Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NR |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2000c |
17520 |
1692 |
Highclere, Camp End Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NW |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
|
2000c |
17521 |
1689 |
Huf House, Camp End Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NR |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2000c |
17522 |
12750 |
Panorama, Camp End Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NR |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17523 |
1690 |
Windy Heights, Camp End Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NR |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2000c |
17524 |
1696 |
1 to 22, Castle Green, KT13 9QL |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1965 |
17525 |
15941 |
The Croft, 8, Churchfields Avenue, KT13 9YA |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
P T Westwood & Joseph Emberton |
1926 |
17526 |
12044 |
Coney Warren Cottage, Golf Club Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NJ |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Imrie & Angell |
1914 |
17527 |
20171 |
Dalriad, Golf Club Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NN |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2017c |
17528 |
1734 |
Long Wall, Golf Club Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NJ |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Leslie Gooday & Associates |
1964 |
17529 |
20172 |
Nirala, Golf Club Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NN |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Avci & Jurca Architects |
1999c |
17530 |
17394 |
Nova, Hamm Court Estate, KT13 8YE |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2015 |
17531 |
12045 |
Thorn Ait, Hamm Court Estate, KT13 8YE |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Bryan & Norman Westwood, Piet & Partners (Hugh Smart) |
1964 |
17532 |
12046 |
Tumbling Bay, Hamm Court Estate, KT13 8YE |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Tim Ody |
2008 |
17533 |
17395 |
Waterways, Hamm Court Estate, KT13 8YE |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2016 |
17534 |
21390 |
Bittebakken, Hill House Drive, St George's Hill, KT13 0NQ |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan (John Malyan) |
1959 |
17535 |
1698 |
1 to 62, Holme Chase, off St George's Avenue, KT13 0BZ |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1966 |
17536 |
20173 |
Horizon, Horseshoe Ridge, St George's Hill, KT13 0NR |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Tarek Gardner |
2016c |
17537 |
21921 |
The Vertex, Horseshoe Ridge, St George's Hill, KT13 0NR |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Chetwood Associates (Laurie Chetwood) |
1990c |
17538 |
16670 |
1 to 34, Lakeside Grange, Oatlands Park, KT13 9ZE |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
David le Lay |
1995c |
17539 |
1695 |
1 to 19, Lakeside, off Oatlands Drive, KT13 9JB |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Calderhead & Scoble |
1960s |
17540 |
12047 |
24, Mayfield Road, KT13 8XD |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Norman Westwood |
1956c |
17541 |
16311 |
34, Oatlands Close, KT13 9EE |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
SOUP Architects |
2017 |
17542 |
15194 |
1 to 8, Oatlands Green, KT13 9HR |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan |
1967 |
17543 |
13218 |
6b, Pine Grove, KT13 9AX |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Louise Bastable |
2014 |
17544 |
1693 |
Brockspur, Ravenscroft Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NX |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
17545 |
1686 |
Matrix, Rodona Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NP |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan |
1970s |
17546 |
1685 |
Rumah Panjai, Rodona Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NP |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan |
1970c |
17547 |
13575 |
Bavelaw, Seven Hills Road, St George's Hill, KT12 4DB |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Westwood Sons & Partners |
1958c |
17548 |
12049 |
Hamstone House, South Ridge, St George's Hill, KT13 0NF |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Ian Forbes |
1938 |
17549 |
15940 |
flats in, Stroudwater Park, KT13 0DT |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Malcolm Hecks Associates |
1977 |
17550 |
1694 |
1 to 67, Templemere, Oatlands Drive, KT13 9PA |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1963 |
17551 |
12847 |
Huf Showhouse, Riverview, The Heights, Wellington Way, Brooklands, KT13 0NY |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2015 |
17552 |
1736 |
Kimberton, Warreners Lane, St George's Hill, KT13 0LH |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2000c |
17553 |
17539 |
The Shaws, Warreners Lane, St George's Hill, KT13 0LH |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Imrie & Angell |
1920c |
17554 |
4173 |
Wychbury Cottage, Warreners Lane, St George's Hill, KT13 0LH |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Kenneth Wood |
1967 |
17555 |
21826 |
Woodhaven, Wood Lane, St George's Hill, KT13 0JU |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Harper Downie |
2017c |
17556 |
17540 |
Crow Clump, Yaffle Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0QF |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Tubbs, Messer & Poulter |
1914 |
17557 |
20174 |
Mole Hill, Yaffle Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0QF |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Moxley Architects |
2010c |
17558 |
1735 |
Sylvan Heights (formerly Serenity), Yaffle Road. St George's Hill, KT13 0QF |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Leslie Gooday & Associates |
1958 |
17559 |
12050 |
house in |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Hugh Smart |
1960c |
17560 |
2492 |
house in riverbank in |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Bryan & Norman Westwood, Piet and Partners (Bryan and Norman Westwood) |
1959 |
17561 |
12051 |
house on sloping site at |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Hugh Smart |
1958c |
17562 |
1733 |
house on south bank of river in |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Arthur Stephenson |
1959; 1960c |
17563 |
16230 |
Glanafon, TW16 6DA |
Wheatleys Eyot |
Surrey |
Quad Architects |
2015 |
17564 |
16231 |
Here Weir, TW16 6DA |
Wheatleys Eyot |
Surrey |
Jorntrahus |
2014 |
17565 |
12052 |
Jungle, TW16 6DA |
Wheatleys Eyot |
Surrey |
Roman Halat Architecture |
2009 |
17566 |
16232 |
Peel Cottage, TW16 6DA |
Wheatleys Eyot |
Surrey |
John Cavilla |
2011 |
17567 |
20170 |
Strathellie, TW16 6DA |
Wheatleys Eyot |
Surrey |
Richard James Hastings Architecture |
2016c |
17568 |
16233 |
The Pines, TW16 6DA |
Wheatleys Eyot |
Surrey |
The Cave Co-operative |
2015 |
17569 |
12053 |
Vangay House, TW16 6DA |
Wheatleys Eyot |
Surrey |
BCDH Architects |
2010 |
17570 |
12054 |
houses in, KT12 4EG |
Whiteley Village |
Surrey |
Frank Atkinson (and others) |
1914-21 |
17571 |
22643 |
Little Salmons, 119, Salmons Lane, CR3 0HB |
Whyteleafe |
Surrey |
Brian Drury Associates |
1959 |
17572 |
12055 |
house in |
Whyteleafe |
Surrey |
H A Halpern & Assocs |
1957c |
17573 |
12056 |
Windlesham Moor, Sunninghill Road, GU20 6PP |
Windlesham |
Surrey |
Percy Newton |
1915 |
17574 |
17350 |
High Chimneys, Westwood Road, GU20 6LT |
Windlesham |
Surrey |
Charles Mallows |
1910c |
17575 |
17349 |
Lennox Wood, Westwood Road, GU20 6LT |
Windlesham |
Surrey |
Charles Mallows |
1910c |
17576 |
15786 |
Pears Hill, Westwood Road, GU20 6LU |
Windlesham |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
17577 |
1765 |
Teesdale (formerly Benjamin's Mount & Perry House), Westwood Road, GU20 6LT |
Windlesham |
Surrey |
Erno Goldfinger |
1969 |
17578 |
1774 |
Witley Park, Haslemere Road, GU8 5PX |
Witley |
Surrey |
Patrick Gwynne |
1963 |
17579 |
12057 |
Ashwood, Barrens Brae, GU22 7HY |
Woking |
Surrey |
Baillie Scott & Beresford |
1930s |
17580 |
15163 |
Laleham Court, Chobham Road, GU21 4AX |
Woking |
Surrey |
Hartry Grover & Halter |
1963c |
17581 |
12058 |
Salamat (formerly Heathfield), Firbank Lane, St Johns, GU21 7QS |
Woking |
Surrey |
D B Moore |
1963-4 |
17582 |
15156 |
flats and houses in, Hillview Court, GU22 7QN |
Woking |
Surrey |
Wells & Hickman |
1962c |
17583 |
12059 |
14, Honeypots Road, GU22 9QW |
Woking |
Surrey |
Roberts & Associates (Malcolm Peck) |
1950s |
17584 |
17342 |
Gorse House and Brackenbrae (formerly Hookerel), Hook Heath Road, GU22 0QE |
Woking |
Surrey |
Horace Field |
1905c |
17585 |
20349 |
Lynton & Coppelia, Horsell Birch, GU21 4XD |
Woking |
Surrey |
|
1930s |
17586 |
19922 |
Moor's Nook, 73, Horsell Moor, GU21 4NN |
Woking |
Surrey |
Coffey Architects |
2018c |
17587 |
2205 |
The Spinney, Ivy Lane, Maybury, GU22 7BY |
Woking |
Surrey |
Hartry Grover & Halter (Edward & Teresa Hartry) |
1960 |
17588 |
12060 |
Heath Point, Jackman's Lane, GU21 7QU |
Woking |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17589 |
12061 |
Winyards, Lytton Road, GU22 7BH |
Woking |
Surrey |
P J Wetton |
1959 |
17590 |
18252 |
1 to 30, Pine Close, Horsell, GU21 4SJ |
Woking |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17591 |
17524 |
Hook Heath Farm, Pond Road, GU22 0JZ |
Woking |
Surrey |
Horace Field |
1910s |
17592 |
12836 |
Pathways, Prey Heath, GU22 0SL |
Woking |
Surrey |
Architecturall (Simon Skeffington) |
2013 |
17593 |
19379 |
The Mount, Raeburn Grove, GU21 7FD |
Woking |
Surrey |
Hutchison Locke & Monk |
1983c |
17594 |
12064 |
Copperings, Ridgeway Close, Horsell, GU21 4RD |
Woking |
Surrey |
Norman J Williams |
1975 |
17595 |
12062 |
Jackman's End, St John's Hill Road, GU21 7QY |
Woking |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17596 |
21716 |
St John's Lodge, St John's Hill Road, GU21 7RQ |
Woking |
Surrey |
Walter Cave |
1896 |
17597 |
21715 |
The Courtyard, St John's Lodge, St John's Hill Road, GU21 7RQ |
Woking |
Surrey |
Wells Mackereth Architects |
2006 |
17598 |
21714 |
The Garden House, St John's Lodge, St John's Hill Road, GU21 7RQ |
Woking |
Surrey |
Wells Mackereth Architects |
2006 |
17599 |
17341 |
South Hill, Sun Hill, Hook Heath, GU22 0QL |
Woking |
Surrey |
Horace Field |
1905c |
17600 |
12063 |
Blandings, 500, Woodham Lane, GU21 5SR |
Woking |
Surrey |
|
1930s |
17601 |
12065 |
1 to 30, Woodlands, GU22 7RU |
Woking |
Surrey |
Colin Morse |
1968c |
17602 |
23591 |
Rosebanks, Wych Hill Rise, GU22 0ES |
Woking |
Surrey |
|
1972 |
17603 |
12066 |
Aldhelm, Butlers Dene Road, CR3 7HH |
Woldingham |
Surrey |
Derek Lovejoy & Partners |
1961 |
17604 |
3255 |
Shalloes, Butlers Dene Road, CR3 7HH |
Woldingham |
Surrey |
E J Baigent & Sons |
1930 |
17605 |
3257 |
High Spindle, Hilltop Walk, Garden Village, CR3 7LE |
Woldingham |
Surrey |
J W M Dudding |
1939 |
17606 |
3258 |
High Timbers, Hilltop Walk, Garden Village, CR3 7LE |
Woldingham |
Surrey |
J W M Dudding |
1939 |
17607 |
2258 |
Cariad, Lunghurst Road, CR3 7HE |
Woldingham |
Surrey |
Derek Lovejoy & Partners |
1959 |
17608 |
2259 |
Fortaleza (formerly New England), Lunghurst Road, CR3 7HE |
Woldingham |
Surrey |
Derek Lovejoy & Partners |
1959 |
17609 |
17814 |
Harwood House, Lunghurst Road, CR3 7HE |
Woldingham |
Surrey |
Iconic Architecture |
2018 |
17610 |
3256 |
Cotswold, Southfields Road, CR3 7BG |
Woldingham |
Surrey |
Elie Mayorcas |
1936 |
17611 |
12067 |
Huseby, Upper Court Road, CR3 7BF |
Woldingham |
Surrey |
Bredesden & Stalley |
1967 |
17612 |
20175 |
The Backwater, Upper Court Road, CR3 7BF |
Woldingham |
Surrey |
Michael Jones Architects |
2020 |
17613 |
12068 |
The Studio, Upper Court Road, CR3 7BF |
Woldingham |
Surrey |
Elie Mayorcas |
1938 |
17614 |
12070 |
The Summer House, Upper Court Road, CR3 7BF |
Woldingham |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17615 |
14533 |
Barnett Hill, Blackheath Lane, GU5 0RF |
Wonersh |
Surrey |
Arnold Mitchell |
1906 |
17616 |
12071 |
Noyadd (formerly Ailsa), Oak End Way, KT15 3DY |
Woodham, Addlestone |
Surrey |
|
1976 |
17617 |
16994 |
Finches, Woodham Lane, KT15 3PY |
Woodham, Addlestone |
Surrey |
|
1960s |
17618 |
3914 |
Chiva Som, Woodham Park Way, KT15 3SD |
Woodham, Addlestone |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
17619 |
1699 |
Ince, 19, Cleveland Gardens, KT4 7JJ |
Worcester Park |
Surrey |
Stout & Litchfield |
1968 |
17620 |
12796 |
house in, Cromwell Road, KT4 7JP |
Worcester Park |
Surrey |
J Kennedy Hawkes |
1956 |
17621 |
1700 |
95, Salisbury Road, KT4 7BZ |
Worcester Park |
Surrey |
Connell Ward & Lucas (A Connell) |
1937 |
17622 |
1776 |
The Hill, Petworth Road, GU8 5TR |
Wormley, Godalming |
Surrey |
J A Ford |
1955 |
17623 |
12072 |
Gateway House, Bagshot Road, GU3 3PX |
Worplesdon |
Surrey |
Eric Ambrose (in assoc with Scott, Brownrigg & Turner) |
1959c |
17624 |
23091 |
Deerswood, Clodhouse Hill, GU22 0QS |
Worplesdon |
Surrey |
Mike Hart |
2017c |
17625 |
12073 |
Tillingbourne House, Sheephouse Lane, RH5 6QL |
Wotton |
Surrey |
|
1971c |
17626 |
12074 |
Tillinglea, Sheephouse Lane, RH5 6QL |
Wotton |
Surrey |
|
1971c |
17627 |
12075 |
Troutbourne, Sheephouse Lane, RH5 6QL |
Wotton |
Surrey |
|
1971c |
17628 |
16906 |
22, Quennells Hill, GU10 4NE |
Wrecclesham |
Surrey |
Jack Coutu |
1960s |
17629 |
17484 |
Shortheath Beacon, 95, Shortheath Road, GU9 8RZ |
Wrecclesham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1903 |
17630 |
12076 |
Abbotts End |
|
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1964 |
17631 |
12077 |
bungalow in |
|
Surrey |
Elie Mayorcas |
1955c |
17632 |
12791 |
bungalow in |
|
Surrey |
Oliver Law |
1930s |
17633 |
18310 |
house in |
|
Surrey |
Frederick Barber & Ptnrs (in assoc with Howard L Wrighton) |
1957c |
17634 |
12078 |
house in |
|
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1964 |
17635 |
12079 |
house in |
|
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1965 |
17636 |
12080 |
house in |
|
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1967 |
17637 |
12081 |
house near National Trust land in |
|
Surrey |
Robert A Barber |
1967 |
17638 |
12082 |
house on Crown Land in |
|
Surrey |
J Kennedy Hawkes |
1953c |
17639 |
12083 |
house, probably in |
|
Surrey |
Leslie Gooday & Associates |
1960c |
17640 |
19013 |
houses in and around, Bro Branwen, LL63 5DQ |
Aberffraw |
Wales/Anglesey |
Alex Gordon & Partners |
1963c |
17641 |
15020 |
houses in, Maes Hyfryd |
Beaumaris |
Wales/Anglesey |
Sidney Colwyn Foulkes |
1950 |
17642 |
12085 |
Arafa Don (down private road adj. Hafod), Amlwch Road (A5025), LL74 8SR |
Benllech |
Wales/Anglesey |
Ap Thomas Jones & Evans (W D Evans) |
1970 |
17643 |
18935 |
bungalows in, Breeze Hill, LL74 8UA |
Benllech |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1961c |
17644 |
12086 |
Ystrad Awel, LL61 6HX |
Brynciencyn |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1953 |
17645 |
17886 |
Tan Y Gawres, LL63 5TE |
Cable Bay |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
17646 |
23371 |
The Old Rectory, LL71 8EW |
Coedana |
Wales/Anglesey |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1900s |
17647 |
17887 |
Gaerwen Uchaf, LL60 6DN |
Gaerwen |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
17648 |
12088 |
The Beach House, Ffordd Beaumaris (A345), LL59 5PD |
Glyn Garth |
Wales/Anglesey |
Russell-Hughes |
2008 |
17649 |
17917 |
houses in, Bron y Felin, LL59 5UY |
Llandegfan |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1960c |
17650 |
19027 |
1 & 2, Green Bank, Lon Ganol, LL59 5YD |
Llandegfan |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1964c |
17651 |
17918 |
The Rooley, Lon Ganol, LL59 5UG |
Llandegfan |
Wales/Anglesey |
|
1960s |
17652 |
17884 |
Pant Y Clociau, LL68 9NN |
Llaneilian |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
17653 |
17911 |
Swn-y-Don, LL58 8RG |
Llanfaes |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1960c |
17654 |
17883 |
Y Gornant, Glanhwfa Road, LL77 7EU |
Llangefni |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
17655 |
17888 |
Penclip, Druid Road, LL59 5BY |
Menai Bridge |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
17656 |
17882 |
Trewen, Pentraeth Road, LL59 5LY |
Menai Bridge |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
17657 |
21610 |
Tros-yr-Afon |
Newborough |
Wales/Anglesey |
Martin Edwards Architects |
2018c |
17658 |
12089 |
Bay View, Pentre Gwyddel, LL65 2NQ |
Rhoscolyn |
Wales/Anglesey |
|
1960s |
17659 |
18959 |
Parlwr Cottage, Broad Beach Road, LL64 5JD |
Rhosneigr |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1961c |
17660 |
17893 |
Gwenlan, Ffordd y Wylan, LL64 5QH |
Rhosneigr |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
17661 |
17892 |
Seeadler, Ffordd y Wylan, LL64 5QH |
Rhosneigr |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
17662 |
17903 |
Random, LL64 5JB |
Rhosneigr |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
17663 |
17904 |
Random (replacement) & Sain-y-Mor, LL64 5JB |
Rhosneigr |
Wales/Anglesey |
Buju Architects |
2015c |
17664 |
17914 |
Bryniau, Lon Penrhyn Garw, LL65 2YY |
Treaddur Bay |
Wales/Anglesey |
|
1930s |
17665 |
17915 |
Bryniau (replacement), Lon Penrhyn Garw, LL65 2YY |
Treaddur Bay |
Wales/Anglesey |
Owen Ellis Architecture |
2015 |
17666 |
17913 |
houses in, Ravenspoint, LL65 2AJ |
Treaddur Bay |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1960c |
17667 |
17916 |
Cae Rhedyn, Ravenspoint Road, LL65 2YU |
Treaddur Bay |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1960c |
17668 |
17889 |
Lenton Lodge, Ravenspoint Road, LL65 2AX |
Treaddur Bay |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
17669 |
17885 |
Police Station & House, Holyhead Road, LL65 3AD |
Valley |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
17670 |
12090 |
houses at |
Wern-y-Wylan |
Wales/Anglesey |
T Gordon Jackson |
1930s |
17671 |
12091 |
house in |
|
Wales/Anglesey |
Patrick Abercrombie |
1930s |
17672 |
12092 |
house overlooking Menai Straits |
|
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard (Lingard & Associates) |
1970 |
17673 |
12093 |
houses and flats at, Heol Isaf and Heol Ganol |
Brynmawr, Ebbw Vale |
Wales/Blaenau Gwent |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1950 |
17674 |
17693 |
1 to 23, Waun Ebbw Bungalows, Waun Ebbw Road, NP23 4QU |
Nantyglo |
Wales/Blaenau Gwent |
Owen Luder Partnership |
1960s |
17675 |
19434 |
42, Bowham Avenue, CF31 3PA |
Bridgend |
Wales/Bridgend |
|
1930s |
17676 |
12094 |
six bungalows at, Heol Pen-y-Fai, Newcastle Higher |
Bridgend |
Wales/Bridgend |
Bronek Katz & Reginald Vaughan |
1949 |
17677 |
16407 |
1 to 26, St James Park |
Bridgend |
Wales/Bridgend |
Reeves Bailey |
1989c |
17678 |
18573 |
Caretaker's House, Coychurch Crematorium, Simonston Road, CF35 6AB |
Coychurch |
Wales/Bridgend |
Fry, Drew, Knight & Creamer |
1970 |
17679 |
12095 |
house in |
Mawdlam |
Wales/Bridgend |
A P Millis |
1980c |
17680 |
20445 |
39, Beach Road, CF36 5NH |
Porthcawl |
Wales/Bridgend |
Architecture:M |
2016 |
17681 |
18152 |
Pwll-Y-Waun, Woodland Avenue |
Porthcawl |
Wales/Bridgend |
|
1960s |
17682 |
18151 |
sheltered housing in, Greenacre Drive, Trethomas, CF83 8HH |
Bedwas |
Wales/Caerphilly |
|
1970s |
17683 |
16330 |
Glan Yr Avon Lodge, William Street, NP12 0SL |
Hollybush, Blackwood |
Wales/Caerphilly |
Erlund |
2000c |
17684 |
12096 |
Shangri-La, Bryn Road, NP12 2EY |
Pontllanfraith, Blackwood |
Wales/Caerphilly |
|
1930s |
17685 |
23359 |
1 to 8, Conway Mews, Pontcanna, CF11 9QN |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Loyn & Co Architects |
2016c |
17686 |
23315 |
80, Cyncoed Road, CF23 5SH |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Loyn & Co Architects |
2005-6 |
17687 |
20102 |
20, Duffryn Road, Cyncoed, CF23 6NP |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
|
|
17688 |
18150 |
St David's Court, Goldcrest Drive, Cyncoed, CF23 7HJ |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
|
1970s |
17689 |
12098 |
80 houses, Heol Pentwyn, Heol Pant y Rhyn, Lon-y-Celyn, Coryton, CF14 7 |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Geoffrey Jellicoe |
1941 |
17690 |
18149 |
St Patrick's Court & St George's Court, Linnet Close, Cyncoed, CF23 7HG |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
|
1970s |
17691 |
12099 |
5, Llangorse Road, Cyncoed, CF23 6PE |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Powell Alport Partnership |
1966 |
17692 |
12623 |
demonstration houses in, Llanishen |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Percy Thomas |
1946c |
17693 |
14077 |
houses at Great House Rise and Great House Farm, Michaelston Road, St Fagans, CF5 4RZ |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Gillard Associates |
2013-2021 |
17694 |
23360 |
Millbrook House, 89, Mill Road, Lisvane, CF14 0UG |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Loyn & Co Architects |
2013 |
17695 |
12100 |
1 to 4, Nant Fawr Court, Heol Esgyn, Cyncoed, CF23 6JT |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Loyn & Co Architects |
2008 |
17696 |
20654 |
The House for the Future, National Museum of Wales, St Fagans, CF5 6XB |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Jestico + Whiles |
1999-2000 |
17697 |
12097 |
10, Oakdene Close, Cyncoed, CF23 6HJ |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Holder & Matthias Partnership |
1970 |
17698 |
12101 |
26 war workers' houses, Pen-y-Dre, Rhiwbina, CF14 6E |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Geoffrey Jellicoe & T Alwyn Lloyd |
1941 |
17699 |
16803 |
Allens Court, 3, St Edeyrns Road, Cyncoed, CF23 6TB |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Wyndham Powell & Dobson |
1970s |
17700 |
12102 |
house for crematorium superintendant at Thornhill Crematorium, Thornhill Road, Llanishen, CF4 5UA |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
E C Roberts |
1953 |
17701 |
16184 |
Crud-yr-Allt, Westbourne Crescent, Whitchurch, CF14 2BL |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Loyn & Co Architects |
2015 |
17702 |
16051 |
2, Westville Walk, Roath, CF23 5DD |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Downs Merrifield (Rob Boltman) |
2017 |
17703 |
20104 |
house in a leafy road near |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Gordon Jones |
1970c |
17704 |
3539 |
2, 3 & 4, Fordwell, Llandaff Village, CF5 2EU |
Llandaff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Hird & Brooks |
1960s |
17705 |
3541 |
Courtyard House, 13, Howell's Crescent, CF5 2AJ |
Llandaff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Hird & Brooks |
1980c |
17706 |
3542 |
The Gore, 25, Llantrisant Road, CF5 2SJ |
Llandaff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Hird & Brooks (Graham Brooks) |
1966 |
17707 |
19375 |
26 to 47, The Cathedral Green, CF5 2EB |
Llandaff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Wyn Thomas & Partners |
1983c |
17708 |
14545 |
Craig-Y-Parc (now Craig-Y-Parc School), Heol-Y-Parc, CF15 9NB |
Pentyrch |
Wales/Cardiff |
C E Mallows |
1913 |
17709 |
12103 |
94, Heol Isaf, CF15 8EA |
Radyr |
Wales/Cardiff |
Andrew Parker Associates |
2006 |
17710 |
12104 |
30, Windsor Road, CF15 8BQ |
Radyr |
Wales/Cardiff |
Thomas Morgan Assocs (Graham Pryce Thomas) |
1968 |
17711 |
20110 |
32, Windsor Road, CF15 8BQ |
Radyr |
Wales/Cardiff |
Thomas Morgan Assocs (Graham Pryce Thomas) |
1968 |
17712 |
20111 |
34, Windsor Road, CF15 8BQ |
Radyr |
Wales/Cardiff |
|
1960s |
17713 |
17393 |
40a, Rhiwbina Hill, CF14 6UQ |
Rhiwbina |
Wales/Cardiff |
Downs Merrifield (Rob Boltman) |
2019 |
17714 |
12105 |
Brook House, College Road, SA31 3EE |
Carmarthen |
Wales/Carmarthen |
|
1930s |
17715 |
12108 |
Golden Grove House, Llangathen, SA32 8QG |
Carmarthen |
Wales/Carmarthen |
Donald Insall |
1960 |
17716 |
12106 |
Brierley Hill, Penlan Road, SA31 1DN |
Carmarthen |
Wales/Carmarthen |
|
1930s |
17717 |
12107 |
Dilysville (formerly Peniarth), Penlan Road, SA31 1TR |
Carmarthen |
Wales/Carmarthen |
|
1970s |
17718 |
12110 |
houses at, Penlan Holiday Village, SA38 9JN |
Cenarth |
Wales/Carmarthen |
Hird & Brooks (Graham Brooks) |
1970s; 1973c |
17719 |
16180 |
84, Heol Bryngwili, SA14 6LU |
Cross Hands |
Wales/Carmarthen |
|
1939 |
17720 |
12111 |
house on road to Esgairdawe, south of Cwmann, Tanyresgair, SA48 |
Cwmann, Lampeter |
Wales/Carmarthen |
Rheinallt Evans |
1978 |
17721 |
12112 |
Llys Gwyn, 67, Heol Blaenhirwaun, SA14 7AJ |
Drefach |
Wales/Carmarthen |
|
1934 |
17722 |
20989 |
Glyncoed, SA32 8SJ |
Dryslwyn |
Wales/Carmarthen |
|
1970s |
17723 |
12113 |
Caerolau, Cae Glas, SA19 6PH |
Ffairfach |
Wales/Carmarthen |
KBJ Architects |
2005 |
17724 |
20990 |
Crug Du, Heol Pen Storom, SA19 6PY |
Ffairfach |
Wales/Carmarthen |
Arwain Architects |
2019c |
17725 |
12683 |
Talar Wen, Bethlehem Road, SA19 9DG |
Gwynfe, Llangadog |
Wales/Carmarthen |
Dewi-Prys Thomas |
1953 |
17726 |
19627 |
Pyllaucoediog, Taliaris, SA19 7NF |
Llandeilo |
Wales/Carmarthen |
Roger Clive Powell |
1998c |
17727 |
20991 |
Derwen Groes, Llansadwrn, SA19 8LY |
Llanwrda |
Wales/Carmarthen |
Alina & Noel Moffett |
1985 |
17728 |
14583 |
Maesycrugiau Manor, Maesycrugiau, SA39 9LH |
Pencader |
Wales/Carmarthen |
Arnold Mitchell |
1902 |
17729 |
19651 |
4 and a half, Quay Parade, SA46 0BT |
Aberaeron |
Wales/Ceredigion |
|
1998 |
17730 |
16335 |
Alltgoy, Cae Melyn, SY23 2HA |
Aberystwyth |
Wales/Ceredigion |
|
1960s |
17731 |
16336 |
Bryn Aberoedd, Cae Melyn, SY23 2HA |
Aberystwyth |
Wales/Ceredigion |
Ifan Prys Edwards |
1968 |
17732 |
16337 |
Brynderwin, Cae Melyn, SY23 2HA |
Aberystwyth |
Wales/Ceredigion |
|
1960s |
17733 |
16338 |
Hafod Wen, Cae Melyn, SY23 2HA |
Aberystwyth |
Wales/Ceredigion |
|
1960s |
17734 |
12115 |
Nantmelyn, Llanbadam Road, Llangawsai, SY23 1HD |
Aberystwyth |
Wales/Ceredigion |
G T Bassett |
1932 |
17735 |
16339 |
1 to 4, Sylvan Court, Penglais Road, SY23 2ES |
Aberystwyth |
Wales/Ceredigion |
|
1960s |
17736 |
3259 |
Brockhill (formerly Rockhill), SY24 5JS |
Borth |
Wales/Ceredigion |
Ronald H Franks |
1935 |
17737 |
3260 |
Moorlands, SY24 5JP |
Borth |
Wales/Ceredigion |
Ronald H Franks |
1935 |
17738 |
18515 |
house overlooking |
Cardigan Bay |
Wales/Ceredigion |
McKewan & McKewan |
1957c |
17739 |
15715 |
1 to 3, Gilwern Uchaf, SY23 4RR |
Cnwch Coch, Abermagwr |
Wales/Ceredigion |
Peter Smith & Partners (Peter Brookland Smith) |
1980s |
17740 |
19971 |
Taiffordd Fawr, SY20 8PX |
Furnace, Machynlleyth |
Wales/Ceredigion |
Pat Borer |
2000-1 |
17741 |
13463 |
bungalow in or near coast road (B4342) east of |
New Quay |
Wales/Ceredigion |
Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs |
1966 |
17742 |
12116 |
house in or near coast road (B4342) east of |
New Quay |
Wales/Ceredigion |
Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs |
1966 |
17743 |
12118 |
Gorsfach, SY23 5PE |
Pennant |
Wales/Ceredigion |
Alexander Potter |
1975 |
17744 |
12119 |
Ty Hir, SY25 6PR |
Tregaron |
Wales/Ceredigion |
Hird & Brooks |
1969 |
17745 |
12129 |
Summertime, Rhyd-y-Foel, LL22 8EA |
Abergele |
Wales/Conwy |
|
1970s |
17746 |
12120 |
Maes y Fedwen, Lon Muriau, Llanwrst Road, LL24 0HD |
Betws-y-Coed |
Wales/Conwy |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1973 |
17747 |
12131 |
Voelas, Pentrefoelas, LL24 0SU |
Betws-y-Coed |
Wales/Conwy |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1958 |
17748 |
19117 |
Kennedy Court, Llanelian Road, Old Colwyn, LL29 9TU |
Colwyn Bay |
Wales/Conwy |
Brian Lingard (Lingard & Associates) |
1967c |
17749 |
12121 |
5, 7, 9, 11 & 15, Pen-y-Bryn Road, Upper Colwyn, LL29 6AF |
Colwyn Bay |
Wales/Conwy |
Bowen Dann Knox (Stewart Powell Bowen, job architect Bill Davies) |
1966-80 |
17750 |
12122 |
The White House, Station Road, Old Colwyn, LL29 9PW |
Colwyn Bay |
Wales/Conwy |
William John Bowen |
1935 |
17751 |
20462 |
Coed Y Castell, Gannock Park West, LL31 9HQ |
Deganwy |
Wales/Conwy |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1935 |
17752 |
17912 |
Shikari, Glan Aber, LL25 0UX |
Dolwyddelan |
Wales/Conwy |
Brian Lingard |
1960c |
17753 |
12125 |
Sheraton, Bryn y Bia Place, Craigside, LL30 3AT |
Llandudno |
Wales/Conwy |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1930s |
17754 |
12126 |
Chevrons, 19, Bryn y Bia Road, Craigside, LL30 3AS |
Llandudno |
Wales/Conwy |
Higgins & Woodley |
1936 |
17755 |
17919 |
Calm Waters, Llys Helig Drive, Great Orme, LL30 2XB |
Llandudno |
Wales/Conwy |
Brian Lingard |
1960c |
17756 |
17909 |
Craig-y--Wylan, Llys Helig Drive, Great Orme, LL30 2XB |
Llandudno |
Wales/Conwy |
ICE Architecture |
2016 |
17757 |
17908 |
Fairway, Llys Helig Drive, Great Orme, LL30 2XB |
Llandudno |
Wales/Conwy |
Matthew Jones Architects |
2016 |
17758 |
3261 |
Condover House (was Villa Marina), The Promenade, Craigside, LL30 3AA |
Llandudno |
Wales/Conwy |
Harry W Weedon |
1936 |
17759 |
18513 |
Carreg Llwyd, 20, The Close, LL33 0AG |
Llanfairfechan |
Wales/Conwy |
North & Padmore (P M Padmore) |
1942c |
17760 |
14698 |
houses in, The Close, LL33 0AG |
Llanfairfechan |
Wales/Conwy |
North & Padmore (Herbert Luck North) |
1930s |
17761 |
19401 |
St Francis Grange, LL28 5NT |
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy |
Wales/Conwy |
Giuseppe Rinvolucri |
1937 |
17762 |
12127 |
63, Llandudno Road, LL30 3HN |
Penrhyn Bay, Llandudno |
Wales/Conwy |
|
1930s |
17763 |
17907 |
Hildermill, 43, Cayley Promenade, LL28 4EU |
Rhos-on-Sea |
Wales/Conwy |
Brian Lingard |
1960c |
17764 |
12123 |
Morwyn, 27, Cayley Promenade, LL28 4DT |
Rhos-on-Sea |
Wales/Conwy |
Sidney Colwyn Foulkes |
1960c |
17765 |
12124 |
Burwood, 23, Ebberston Road West, LL28 4AP |
Rhos-on-Sea |
Wales/Conwy |
Sidney Colwyn Foulkes |
1960 |
17766 |
19504 |
18, Elwy Road, LL28 4SB |
Rhos-on-Sea |
Wales/Conwy |
|
1930s |
17767 |
18939 |
houses and flats at, Elwy Road, LL28 4LQ |
Rhos-on-Sea |
Wales/Conwy |
Sidney Colwyn Foulkes |
1961c |
17768 |
12128 |
53 & 57, Marine Drive, LL28 4HT |
Rhos-on-Sea |
Wales/Conwy |
Sidney Colwyn Foulkes |
1939 |
17769 |
18514 |
53 (replacement), Marine Drive, LL28 4HT |
Rhos-on-Sea |
Wales/Conwy |
JAR Architecture |
2019 |
17770 |
12130 |
43, Gors Road, LL22 9LS |
Towyn |
Wales/Conwy |
|
1930s |
17771 |
12134 |
Brynhyfryd Villa, Denbigh Hospital, LL16 5SR |
Denbigh |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Sidney Colwyn Foulkes |
1956 |
17772 |
12133 |
Ty Brombil, Lon Brombil, Castle Hill, LL16 3NE |
Denbigh |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Christopher Sanders |
2006 |
17773 |
12135 |
Geinas Mill, Bodfari, LL16 4BY |
Geinas |
Wales/Denbighshire |
David Brock |
1964c |
17774 |
12143 |
Longwater, Llanbedr Hall, LL15 1UU |
Llanbedr-Dyffryn-Clwyd |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Kenneth W Favell & Assocs |
1962 |
17775 |
12147 |
The Ranch House, Lon Cae Cas, LL15 1US |
Llanbedr-Dyffryn-Clwyd |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Kenneth W Favell & Assocs |
1960c |
17776 |
19784 |
Y Llarwydden, Tan Y Bryn, LL15 1AQ |
Llanbedr-Dyffryn-Clwyd |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Matthew Jones Architects |
2006c |
17777 |
19783 |
Bridles, LL15 1UT |
Llanbedr-Dyffryn-Clwyd |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Kenneth W Favell & Assocs |
1960c |
17778 |
12151 |
Castell Gyrn, LL15 1YE |
Llanbedr-Dyffryn-Clwyd |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Chapman Taylor & Partners (John Taylor) |
1977 |
17779 |
20452 |
Pen y Bryn, LL16 4NA |
Llandyrnog |
Wales/Denbighshire |
|
2006c |
17780 |
12136 |
bungalow near |
Llanferres |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Kenneth W Favell & Assocs |
1960c |
17781 |
12137 |
Holt Hostel (former youth hostel), Ffordd Maeshafan, CH7 5LR |
Maeshafn (nr Mold) |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1931 |
17782 |
17946 |
56, Beach Road East, LL19 7LF |
Prestatyn |
Wales/Denbighshire |
|
1960s |
17783 |
17950 |
74, Beach Road East, LL19 7LF |
Prestatyn |
Wales/Denbighshire |
|
1960s |
17784 |
17947 |
25, Cambrian Drive, LL19 9RN |
Prestatyn |
Wales/Denbighshire |
|
1971 |
17785 |
12138 |
11, Clayton Drive, LL19 9RW |
Prestatyn |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Garnett & Cloughley (Patrick Garnett) |
1962 |
17786 |
17948 |
5, Orme View Drive, LL19 9PF |
Prestatyn |
Wales/Denbighshire |
|
1930s |
17787 |
17949 |
2, Plas Avenue, LL19 9NH |
Prestatyn |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Easton & Robertson |
1923 |
17788 |
17945 |
29, Tudor Avenue, LL19 9HN |
Prestatyn |
Wales/Denbighshire |
|
1960s |
17789 |
12139 |
1, Maes-y-Don Drive, LL18 3RF |
Rhyl |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Garnett & Cloughley (Patrick Garnett) |
1961 |
17790 |
18525 |
Trinity Court, Paradise Street, LL18 3BJ |
Rhyl |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Bowen Dann Davies |
1978 |
17791 |
12140 |
150, Rhuddlan Road, LL18 2RF |
Rhyl |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Garnett Cloughley Blakemore & Associates |
1965 |
17792 |
12141 |
1, The Boulevard, LL18 4SR |
Rhyl |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Garnett & Cloughley (Patrick Garnett) |
1962 |
17793 |
12142 |
7, The Boulevard, LL18 4SR |
Rhyl |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Garnett & Cloughley (Patrick Garnett) |
1960 |
17794 |
19941 |
Kenwald Bungalow, 4, Tynewydd Road, LL18 3BA |
Rhyl |
Wales/Denbighshire |
|
1930s |
17795 |
12144 |
Nantclwyd Hall, Llanelidan, near, LL15 2PR |
Ruthin |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1957-74 |
17796 |
18516 |
Mount Hey, Mount Road, LL17 0DH |
Saint Asaph |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Garnett & Cloughley |
1960 |
17797 |
12146 |
house overlooking |
Vale of Clwyd |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Kenneth W Favell & Assocs |
1964 |
17798 |
12148 |
house in |
|
Wales/Denbighshire |
Mervyn Edwards, Moreton & Ptnrs |
1968 |
17799 |
20739 |
house, probably in |
|
Wales/Denbighshire |
Kenneth W Favell & Assocs |
1955c |
17800 |
12149 |
Coed Y Bryn (and neighbouring bungalows), Pentre Hill, CH6 5QP |
Flint Mountain |
Wales/Flint |
Geoffrey Thomas |
1960c |
17801 |
19729 |
1 to 14, Plas Gwenfrewi, New Road, CH8 7LY |
Holywell |
Wales/Flint |
Ainsley Gommon Architects |
2004c |
17802 |
19128 |
Plas Dewi, Well Street, CH8 7PP |
Holywell |
Wales/Flint |
Brian Lingard (Lingard & Associates) |
1967c |
17803 |
3262 |
Maesbrook, Crantock, Glyndwr, Newlands & Rosscote, Gwernaffield Road, CH7 1RE |
Mold |
Wales/Flint |
|
1930s |
17804 |
23054 |
1 to 11 (odd), Cwm Close, CH7 6XJ |
Mynydd Isa |
Wales/Flint |
|
1960s |
17805 |
23057 |
Plas Wylfa, 136, Mold Road, CH7 6TT |
Mynydd Isa |
Wales/Flint |
F C Roberts |
1952c |
17806 |
23055 |
2 to 14 (even), Mount Close, CH7 6XL |
Mynydd Isa |
Wales/Flint |
|
1960s |
17807 |
23053 |
2 to 20 (even), Vale Road, CH7 6YW |
Mynydd Isa |
Wales/Flint |
|
1960s |
17808 |
16301 |
Ty Gwyn, Paper Mill Lane, CH6 5SX |
Oakenholt |
Wales/Flint |
|
1930s |
17809 |
21264 |
Whitethorn, Dolfechlas Road (Vicarage Road), CH7 5HL |
Rhydymwyn |
Wales/Flint |
|
1970s |
17810 |
16329 |
Downing Walled Garden, Downing Road, CH8 9EQ |
Whitford |
Wales/Flint |
Thomas Furnival Hughes |
2000c |
17811 |
13513 |
26, Friars Road, Barry Island, CF64 5TR |
Barry |
Wales/Glamorgan |
|
1930s |
17812 |
12153 |
Beach Park, Romilly Park Road, CF62 6RN |
Barry |
Wales/Glamorgan |
|
1930s |
17813 |
12154 |
Krasnia, Romilly Park Road, CF62 6RN |
Barry |
Wales/Glamorgan |
|
1930s |
17814 |
12155 |
cottages on village green at, Tre-Beferad, CF61 1U |
Boverton |
Wales/Glamorgan |
T Alwyn Lloyd |
1930s |
17815 |
18523 |
1 to 6, Cwrt Yr Eglwys, CF64 4DW |
Dinas Powys |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Robertson Francis Partnership |
2018 |
17816 |
3538 |
1 to 17, Elm Grove Lane, CF64 4AU |
Dinas Powys |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Hird & Brooks |
1960s |
17817 |
3529 |
1 to 6, Little Orchard, Murch Road, CF64 4NH |
Dinas Powys |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Thomas Glyn Jones & John R Evans |
1968-72 |
17818 |
3531 |
1 to 12, Merevale, CF64 4HS |
Dinas Powys |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Hird & Brooks |
1976 |
17819 |
12156 |
1 to 8, Mill Close, CF64 4BR |
Dinas Powys |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Hird & Brooks |
1960s |
17820 |
19809 |
Ty Caredig, Ty Carreg, Ty Cornel & Ty Seren, Old Farm Close, CF64 4AZ |
Dinas Powys |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Hoole & Walmsley Architects |
2014c |
17821 |
12157 |
Haulfryn, Park Road, CF64 4HJ |
Dinas Powys |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Hird & Brooks |
1971 |
17822 |
3530 |
1 to 18, The Mount, CF64 4DP |
Dinas Powys |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Hird & Brooks |
1970s |
17823 |
23060 |
Wisteria Lodge, 7 (replacement), The Mount, CF64 4DP |
Dinas Powys |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Barry Mayled |
2009 |
17824 |
13515 |
Horizons, Westra, CF64 4HA |
Dinas Powys |
Wales/Glamorgan |
K J Lloyd |
1997 |
17825 |
13514 |
Westra Court, Westra, CF64 4HA |
Dinas Powys |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Gillard Associates |
2009 |
17826 |
23358 |
Westra Nook, Westra, CF64 4HA |
Dinas Powys |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Loyn & Co Architects |
2021 |
17827 |
18512 |
7 to 9, West Acre, CF61 2XQ |
Llanmaes |
Wales/Glamorgan |
|
1970s |
17828 |
3537 |
1 to 9, Court Drive, CF71 7SD |
Llansannor |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Hird & Brooks |
1972 |
17829 |
14602 |
St Donat's Castle (now Atlantic College), CF61 1WF |
Llantwit Major |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Thomas Garner & G F Bodley |
1901-7 |
17830 |
20873 |
Oakdale, Penydarren Park, CF47 8YW |
Merthyr Tydfil |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Ifan Prys Edwards |
1971 |
17831 |
13208 |
Felin Dawel, CF64 4HE |
Michaelston-le-Pit |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Kenneth Wood |
1960s |
17832 |
18528 |
1 to 9, Abbots Walk, Neath Abbey, SA10 7DB |
Neath |
Wales/Glamorgan |
|
1960s |
17833 |
18153 |
36 to 57, Southall Avenue, Skewen, SA10 6YW |
Neath |
Wales/Glamorgan |
|
1960s |
17834 |
12975 |
house in, Craig Yr Eos Road, CF32 0PG |
Ogmore-by-Sea |
Wales/Glamorgan |
|
1960s |
17835 |
12158 |
Ogmore School Camp (now Ogmore Centre), Hazelwood, CF32 0PW |
Ogmore-by-Sea |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Wells Coates (with Elizabeth Denby) |
1935 |
17836 |
12976 |
The Dolphins, 45, Main Road, CF32 0PL |
Ogmore-by-Sea |
Wales/Glamorgan |
|
1960s |
17837 |
3263 |
5, Cliff Parade, CF64 5BP |
Penarth |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Gordon Griffiths |
1939 |
17838 |
12159 |
Penarth House, 7, Cliff Parade, CF64 5BP |
Penarth |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Gordon Jones |
1988 |
17839 |
12160 |
24, Evenlode Avenue, CF64 3PD |
Penarth |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Hyde + Hyde Architects |
2014 |
17840 |
13062 |
The Vines, 22a, Evenlode Avenue, CF64 3PD |
Penarth |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Hird & Brooks |
1960s |
17841 |
13511 |
Winton, 40, Forrest Road, CF64 5DP |
Penarth |
Wales/Glamorgan |
R A C Churchward |
1930s |
17842 |
18634 |
48, Lavernock Road, CF64 3PA |
Penarth |
Wales/Glamorgan |
J C W Hooper |
1960s |
17843 |
19533 |
flats & houses in and around, Llwyn Passat, Cardiff Bay, CF64 1SD |
Penarth |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Chamberlin Powell & Bon |
1989c |
17844 |
18635 |
Quainton, Meadow Lane, CF84 3QH |
Penarth |
Wales/Glamorgan |
EPT Partnership |
2012 |
17845 |
13512 |
5, Penarth Head Lane, CF64 1BB |
Penarth |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Nigel Arnold |
2005-8 |
17846 |
13992 |
Roxburgh Lodge, 12a, Plymouth Road, CF64 3DH |
Penarth |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Graham Brooks |
1980s |
17847 |
13510 |
6, Raisdale Road, CF64 5BN |
Penarth |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Loyn & Co Architects |
2000c |
17848 |
3535 |
12, St Marks Road, CF64 3PF |
Penarth |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Hird & Brooks (Malcolm House) |
1980c |
17849 |
12161 |
house, probably in |
Penarth |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Hird & Brooks |
1968 |
17850 |
3553 |
Treetops, Graig Penllyn, CF71 7RT |
Penllyn, nr Cowbridge |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Keith J Evans |
1959 |
17851 |
3437 |
1 to 10, Pwll-y-Myn Crescent, CF5 6LR |
Peterston-super-Ely |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Thomas H Mawson |
1920s |
17852 |
19112 |
7 to 22, Dan-y-Coed, CF48 2UA |
Pontsticill |
Wales/Glamorgan |
H O Williams & Associates |
1967c |
17853 |
19442 |
1 to 7, Dickinson Close, Baglan, SA12 8TN |
Port Talbot |
Wales/Glamorgan |
|
1970s |
17854 |
19433 |
Sunray, 32, Dinas Baglan Road, SA12 8AE |
Port Talbot |
Wales/Glamorgan |
|
1930s |
17855 |
19443 |
37, St Catherine's Road, Baglan, SA12 8AT |
Port Talbot |
Wales/Glamorgan |
|
1960s |
17856 |
19444 |
Hillside, St Illtyd's Drive, Baglan, SA12 8AU |
Port Talbot |
Wales/Glamorgan |
|
1960s |
17857 |
12162 |
West Lodge (also referred to as The Old Cottage); at T Junction 0.4 mile NW of village, St Andrew's Road, CF64 4HD |
St Andrew's Major |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Hird & Brooks (Graham Brooks) |
1968 |
17858 |
12977 |
Penn Onn House, CF5 6EZ |
St Brides-super-Ely |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Loyn & Co Architects |
2010c |
17859 |
13993 |
43a, Cog Road, CF64 5TD |
Sully, Penarth |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Graham Brooks |
2002 |
17860 |
17783 |
Angorfa, LL54 5EW |
Aberdesach |
Wales/Gwynedd |
|
1974 |
17861 |
12163 |
Aberdovey Hillside Park (holiday village), Church Street/Balkan Hill, LL35 0ND |
Aberdyfi |
Wales/Gwynedd |
John Madin |
1966-75 |
17862 |
12164 |
bungalow at |
Abersoch |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1930s |
17863 |
12165 |
house at |
Abersoch |
Wales/Gwynedd |
F E Bromilow |
1930s |
17864 |
16342 |
Bryn Ffynnon & Llys Bueno, Stryd Y Fron, LL23 7YD |
Bala |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Ifan Prys Edwards |
1970-1 |
17865 |
18526 |
Llain Deiniol, Garth Road, LL57 2SB |
Bangor |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Bowen Dann Davies |
1980 |
17866 |
17868 |
2 to 20 (even), 1 to 19 (odd), Seiriol Road, LL57 1AS |
Bangor |
Wales/Gwynedd |
North & Padmore (Herbert Luck North) |
1927 |
17867 |
17774 |
Sunray, The Quay, LL42 1HB |
Barmouth |
Wales/Gwynedd |
|
1930s |
17868 |
19043 |
holiday chalets at, Plas Tan-y-Bwlch, LL41 3YU |
Blaenau Ffestiniog |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Brian Lingard |
1964c |
17869 |
12166 |
Paxhill, unmarked track S of A496, LL40 2UD |
Bontddu |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Victor J F Farrar |
1968 |
17870 |
18520 |
Oberon Woods, Beddgelert, LL55 4YW |
Caernarfon |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Phillips Cutler Phillips Troy |
1970s |
17871 |
19044 |
Tan-y-Mur, Church Street, LL55 1SP |
Caernarfon |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Brian Lingard |
1964c |
17872 |
19104 |
1 to 28, Glan Cadnant, LL55 1DE |
Caernarfon |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Brian Lingard (Lingard & Associates) |
1967c |
17873 |
19095 |
16 to 62 (even), Llanbeblig Road, LL55 2LW |
Caernarfon |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Brian Lingard (Lingard & Associates) |
1967c |
17874 |
19045 |
2 to 22 (even), Penter Newydd, LL55 1PW |
Caernarfon |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Brian Lingard |
1964c |
17875 |
12169 |
houses at, Porthpedrog Hamlet, Caernarfon Bay |
Caernarfon |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1930s |
17876 |
12167 |
house NW of Snowdon, possibly in |
Caernarfon |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Ap Thomas Jones & Evans |
1970c |
17877 |
12168 |
semis with views across Menai Strait |
Caernarfon |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Williams of Abersoch (builders) |
1939 |
17878 |
12170 |
Cefn Castell, (down unmade road off A497), LL52 0SA |
Criccieth |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Stephenson ISA Studio |
2014 |
17879 |
3264 |
6 quarrymen's houses |
Dinorwic |
Wales/Gwynedd |
David Pleydell-Bouverie |
1937 |
17880 |
14613 |
Wern Fawr Hall, LL46 2PU |
Harlech |
Wales/Gwynedd |
George Walton |
1907-10 |
17881 |
19378 |
Tyddyn Sian, LL45 2LG |
Llanbedr |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Gruffydd Price |
1980 |
17882 |
14934 |
house east of St Twrog Church, LL54 4LL |
Llandwrog |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Donald Insall & Associates |
2015 |
17883 |
12705 |
Cynefin, LL36 9SE |
Llanegryn, Tywyn |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Christopher Day with Julian Bishop |
2002 |
17884 |
12171 |
house near |
Llanfaelrhys |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1950s |
17885 |
21941 |
Ogoronwy, LL48 6DJ |
Llanfrothen |
Wales/Gwynedd |
David Lea |
1981 |
17886 |
18524 |
1 to 25, Hafan Elan, LL55 4BU |
Llanrug |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Bowen Dann Davies (Bill Davies) |
1980 |
17887 |
18518 |
Fron Deg, Lon China, LL53 7RN |
Myntho |
Wales/Gwynedd |
BDP (Building Design Partnership - Keith Ingham) |
1968c |
17888 |
20261 |
Cliff Castle & Cliff House (formerly Castell Pentraeth), Lon Y Castell, LL53 6EE |
Nefyn |
Wales/Gwynedd |
|
1900c |
17889 |
20763 |
Plas Brondanw Gardens, Garreg, LL48 6SG |
Penrhyndeudraeth |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1930s |
17890 |
19277 |
houses in, Bryn Llwyd, LL54 6PF |
Penygroes |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Bowen Dann Davies |
1979c |
17891 |
18519 |
South Snowdon Wharf, Glaslyn Bridge, LL49 4ND |
Porthmadog |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Phillips Cutler Phillips Troy |
1970c |
17892 |
12172 |
houses etc. forming village, LL48 6ER |
Portmeirion |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1930s |
17893 |
19008 |
Pilot House, LL48 6ER |
Portmeirion |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1930 |
17894 |
12175 |
Ty Cefn, Churton Street, South Beach, LL53 5AD |
Pwllheli |
Wales/Gwynedd |
|
1980s |
17895 |
12176 |
Ty'r Bont, Golf Road, LL53 5PR |
Pwllheli |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Terry Farrell Partnership (Oliver Richards & Paul James) |
1982 |
17896 |
12177 |
Rhiwlas Hall, LL23 7NP |
Rhiwlas |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1954 |
17897 |
17574 |
Rhowniar, Aberdovey Road, LL36 9HS |
Tywyn |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Oswald P Milne |
1920c |
17898 |
12180 |
holiday development at, Corbett Close, Llewellyn Road etc., Bryn-y-Mor |
Tywyn |
Wales/Gwynedd |
John Madin |
1961-3 |
17899 |
18521 |
Port Dinorwic Yacht Harbour Residential Estate, Fford Glyder, LL56 4QX |
Y Felinheli |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Phillips Cutler Phillips Troy |
1979 |
17900 |
12179 |
cottage on Lleyn Peninsula |
|
Wales/Gwynedd |
BDP (Building Design Partnership - Keith Ingham) |
1967c |
17901 |
15978 |
new house adj Meryswydden, Chain Road, NP7 7BS |
Abergavenny |
Wales/Monmouth |
Loyn & Co Architects |
2016 |
17902 |
17330 |
31 to 35 (odd), Knoll Road, NP7 7An |
Abergavenny |
Wales/Monmouth |
Geo H Davies & Hurley |
1961 |
17903 |
15286 |
Little Paddock, 78, Pen-y-Pound, NP7 7RW |
Abergavenny |
Wales/Monmouth |
Morgan & Horowskyj |
2013 |
17904 |
17692 |
1 to 18, Camelot Court, NP18 1AP |
Caerleon |
Wales/Monmouth |
Owen Luder Partnership (Arthur T Beer) |
1967c |
17905 |
19940 |
1 to 4, Cwrt Llwyfen, Elm Road, NP26 4EP |
Caldicot |
Wales/Monmouth |
Welsh School of Architecture |
2019c |
17906 |
18839 |
The Whitehouse, Welsh Street, NP16 5LU |
Chepstow |
Wales/Monmouth |
F R Bates |
1935 |
17907 |
12182 |
Veddw Farm, Veddw, NP16 6PH |
Devanden |
Wales/Monmouth |
Hall + Bednarczyk |
2011 |
17908 |
13612 |
The Nook, NP16 6RE |
Earlswood, Chepstow |
Wales/Monmouth |
Hall + Bednarczyk |
2013 |
17909 |
12183 |
Carreg A Gwydr, NP16 6BX |
Itton |
Wales/Monmouth |
Hall + Bednarczyk |
2011 |
17910 |
13437 |
One, The Orchard, Llanellen Road, NP7 9NF |
Llanfoist |
Wales/Monmouth |
CR+SH Architects |
2012c |
17911 |
17041 |
Silver How, Llanhennock Top Road, NP18 1LT |
Llanhennock |
Wales/Monmouth |
Hall + Bednarczyk |
2017-8 |
17912 |
12184 |
Blue Door, Farhill, NP16 6QZ |
Llanishen |
Wales/Monmouth |
Hall + Bednarczyk |
2010 |
17913 |
17313 |
Fernhill, NP16 6QT |
Llanishen |
Wales/Monmouth |
Arthur T Beer |
1961 |
17914 |
22999 |
Raglan Lodge, NP7 8TN |
Llantilio Crosseny |
Wales/Monmouth |
CO2 Architects (Sam Organ) |
2021 |
17915 |
17688 |
The Eyrie, Red Wern Road, NP25 4RL |
Lydart |
Wales/Monmouth |
Arthur T Beer |
1960s |
17916 |
19165 |
1 to 18, Parc Pentre, NP25 4HT |
Mitchel Troy |
Wales/Monmouth |
Architecton |
1979 |
17917 |
23286 |
Meremon House, Dixton Close, NP25 3PQ |
Monmouth |
Wales/Monmouth |
Graham Frecknall |
2011 |
17918 |
23285 |
Dixton Isaf, Dixton Road, NP25 3PR |
Monmouth |
Wales/Monmouth |
Graham Frecknall |
2011 |
17919 |
19727 |
1 to 6, Drybridge Gardens, NP25 5BR |
Monmouth |
Wales/Monmouth |
Ainsley Gommon Architects |
2003 |
17920 |
15660 |
Tandderwen, Penrhos Road, NP15 2LE |
Penrhos |
Wales/Monmouth |
Andrew Yeats |
1990s |
17921 |
20613 |
Kamdoh, Monmouth Road, NP15 2HG |
Raglan |
Wales/Monmouth |
Arthur T Beer |
1960s |
17922 |
21732 |
1, Fryers Terrace, NP16 6SJ |
Tintern |
Wales/Monmouth |
Arne Jan Karvick |
1988c |
17923 |
12181 |
Forest Lodge, Trellech Road, NP16 6SN |
Tintern |
Wales/Monmouth |
Hall + Bednarczyk |
2013 |
17924 |
12185 |
Wychwood House, Church Road, NP26 3EN |
Undy |
Wales/Monmouth |
Owen Luder Partnership |
1979 |
17925 |
18517 |
1 to 19, Four Ash Court, NP15 1BE |
Usk |
Wales/Monmouth |
Owen Luder Partnership (Arthur T Beer) |
1970c |
17926 |
14392 |
The Coach House, NP25 4TX |
Whitebrook |
Wales/Monmouth |
Brendan Woods |
1979 |
17927 |
12186 |
terraced houses in |
|
Wales/Monmouth |
C Sjostrom |
1939 |
17928 |
13930 |
Kemeys Folly, Coed Y Caerau Lane, NP18 1JR |
Kemeys Inferior |
Wales/Newport/Casnewydd |
Davies Sutton Architects |
2009 |
17929 |
12187 |
150 war workers' houses, Always Estate |
Newport |
Wales/Newport/Casnewydd |
Geoffrey Jellicoe |
1941 |
17930 |
17031 |
1 to 27, Fields Park Court, NP20 5BD |
Newport |
Wales/Newport/Casnewydd |
Powell & Alport |
1963c |
17931 |
20604 |
houses in and around, Kipling Hill, NP20 3JB |
Newport |
Wales/Newport/Casnewydd |
Newport Borough Architect (Johnson Blackett & Alfred Williams) |
1946-51 |
17932 |
18148 |
1 to 20, Sudbury Walk, NP20 5HU |
Newport |
Wales/Newport/Casnewydd |
|
1970s |
17933 |
19278 |
houses in and around, Swallow Way, Duffryn, NP10 8JW |
Newport |
Wales/Newport/Casnewydd |
MacCormac & Jamieson (as part of the Mouchel Consortium) |
1979c |
17934 |
12189 |
2a, Western Valley Road, NP10 9DS |
Rogerstone |
Wales/Newport/Casnewydd |
|
1970s |
17935 |
12188 |
Bali-Hai, Half Acre Lane, Whitson Road, NP18 2PG |
Whitson |
Wales/Newport/Casnewydd |
Peter J F Williams in assoc with Arthur T Beer |
1960 |
17936 |
12194 |
Sound of the Sea, Cliff Road, SA67 8NA |
Amroth |
Wales/Pembroke |
Mortimer & Partners |
1966 |
17937 |
23401 |
Castle High, SA62 3LY |
Broad Haven |
Wales/Pembroke |
Hyde + Hyde Architects |
2017 |
17938 |
15659 |
Pen-Y-Llyn, SA41 3TL |
Brynberian, Crymych |
Wales/Pembroke |
Christopher Day |
1975-77 |
17939 |
12190 |
Malator (Project 222), Welsh Road, SA62 3NG |
Druidston |
Wales/Pembroke |
Future Systems (Jan Kaplicky and Amanda Levete) |
1994 |
17940 |
13883 |
The Undercroft & Earthlea, Lammas Eco-Village, Tyr-Y-Gafel, SA34 0YD |
Glandwr, Whitland |
Wales/Pembroke |
Jasmine & Simon Dale |
2009- |
17941 |
13884 |
roundhouse south of, Trecnwc, SA34 0YD |
Glandwr, Whitland |
Wales/Pembroke |
Charlie Hague & Megan Williams |
2013 |
17942 |
16319 |
Arosfa, Goodwick Hill, SA64 0ES |
Goodwick, Fishguard |
Wales/Pembroke |
John Pardey Architects (Ralph Kent) |
2015 |
17943 |
23403 |
4 & 6, Bay View Drive, SA73 3RJ |
Hakin, Milford Haven |
Wales/Pembroke |
|
1960s |
17944 |
18433 |
Conduit Lodge, Conduit Lane, SA73 3EF |
Hakin, Milford Haven |
Wales/Pembroke |
Beaumont Monty Minter |
1970s |
17945 |
23402 |
1, Fairsea Close, SA73 3RL |
Hakin, Milford Haven |
Wales/Pembroke |
|
1960s |
17946 |
23404 |
23, Gorsewood Drive, SA73 3EP |
Hakin, Milford Haven |
Wales/Pembroke |
|
1960s |
17947 |
19098 |
College Court, 31 to 75 (odd), Hill Street, SA61 1QJ |
Haverfordwest |
Wales/Pembroke |
Hirst & Jones, Moore Simpson & Partners |
1967c |
17948 |
19266 |
Lawnswood, Vale Road, SA73 1NN |
Houghton |
Wales/Pembroke |
Beaumont Monty Minter |
1960s |
17949 |
19185 |
holiday flats, Haven Court, SA62 3UP |
Little Haven |
Wales/Pembroke |
Hirst & Jones |
1970c |
17950 |
19224 |
holiday houses at, Bier Wood, SA70 7SW |
Manorbier |
Wales/Pembroke |
Hird & Brooks (Graham Brooks) |
1977c |
17951 |
12191 |
Chattock House, Golf Course Road, SA42 0NR |
Newport |
Wales/Pembroke |
John Pardey Architects |
2010 |
17952 |
19038 |
Quay Cottage, SA62 3DN |
Sandy Haven |
Wales/Pembroke |
Griffiths & Minter |
1964c |
17953 |
18888 |
Rainbow Vale, Seaway, Sunningdale, The Dingle, The Glen, SA69 9NT |
Saundersfoot |
Wales/Pembroke |
|
1960s |
17954 |
12193 |
green-roofed house, Quickwell, SA62 6PD |
St David's |
Wales/Pembroke |
|
2000c |
17955 |
12192 |
Round House, Quickwell, SA62 6PD |
St David's |
Wales/Pembroke |
James Gowan |
1967 |
17956 |
13432 |
The Old Lifeboat Station, Castle Hill, SA70 7BP |
Tenby |
Wales/Pembroke |
Argent Architects |
2010 |
17957 |
18942 |
West Lawn, Heywood Lane, SA70 8BN |
Tenby |
Wales/Pembroke |
Hawkes & Terry |
1961c |
17958 |
15456 |
Shearwaters, North Cliff, SA70 8AT |
Tenby |
Wales/Pembroke |
OB Architecture |
2016 |
17959 |
19424 |
Tyssul Court, Park Road, SA70 7ND |
Tenby |
Wales/Pembroke |
Alex Gordon & Partners |
1985c |
17960 |
13263 |
Ty Haearn, LD5 4TP |
Abergwesyn, Llanwrtyd Wells |
Wales/Powys |
Glazzard Architects (David Johnson) |
2010c |
17961 |
18887 |
house at Bishopsmeadow Service Station, Hay Road, LD3 9SW |
Brecon |
Wales/Powys |
Powell & Alport |
1958c |
17962 |
12195 |
Ty Hedfan (The Hovering House), Pontfaen, LD3 9RR |
Brecon |
Wales/Powys |
Featherstone Young Architects |
2008c |
17963 |
23007 |
7, The Struet, LD3 7LL |
Brecon |
Wales/Powys |
CO2 Architects |
2011 |
17964 |
17044 |
Ty Casim, Castle Road, NP8 1AP |
Crickhowell |
Wales/Powys |
Adrian Cook |
2016 |
17965 |
22872 |
Radnor Arms, HR3 5JA |
Glasbury |
Wales/Powys |
Welsh Oak Frame |
2020c |
17966 |
22955 |
Pen-y-Common, HR3 5RH |
Hay-on-Wye |
Wales/Powys |
Nidus Architects |
2022c |
17967 |
19335 |
houses in, Millview Close, LD1 5RA |
Howey |
Wales/Powys |
Colwyn Foulkes & Partners |
1981c |
17968 |
23010 |
Little Hill Barn, LD1 5NY |
Landrindod Wells |
Wales/Powys |
CO2 Architects |
2008 |
17969 |
16378 |
Coed Mill, NP8 1ST |
Llanbedr |
Wales/Powys |
Woollacott Gilmartin Architects |
2010c |
17970 |
12197 |
Ty Bywyd (formerly Llwyn Pentre), LD1 6TW |
Llanbister, Llandrindod Wells |
Wales/Powys |
John Pawson |
2013- |
17971 |
23009 |
Ty Gwydr, LD3 7UA |
Llangorse |
Wales/Powys |
CO2 Architects |
2008 |
17972 |
23372 |
Peartree Cottage, Woodlands Road, SY18 6HX |
Llanidloes |
Wales/Powys |
Charles Cowan |
2000c |
17973 |
14337 |
Lower House Farm, Deytheur, SY22 6TE |
Llansantffraid |
Wales/Powys |
Colquhoun & Miller |
1970-73 |
17974 |
19053 |
1 to 21, Treflan, SY22 6AE |
Llansantffraid |
Wales/Powys |
Mervyn Edwards, Moreton & Ptnrs |
1964c |
17975 |
12200 |
Llanstephan House, LD3 0YR |
Llanstephan |
Wales/Powys |
Nicholas Johnson |
1974 |
17976 |
12202 |
Inglewood, SY10 0LX |
Llanwddyn |
Wales/Powys |
Mervyn Edwards, Moreton & Ptnrs |
1970 |
17977 |
12198 |
Llangoed Farm, LD3 0YP |
Llyswen, Brecon |
Wales/Powys |
Nicholas Johnson |
1977 |
17978 |
14575 |
Llangoed Hall (formerly Llangoed Castle), LD3 0YP |
Llyswen, Brecon |
Wales/Powys |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1912 |
17979 |
20142 |
1 to 6, Cae Pentre, LD3 9RH |
Lower Chapel |
Wales/Powys |
Samuel Organ |
2007 |
17980 |
12203 |
council houses at |
Montgomery |
Wales/Powys |
Stanley Hill |
1930s |
17981 |
12204 |
Llysdinam, LD1 6NB |
Newbridge-on-Wye |
Wales/Powys |
Claud Phillimore |
1954 |
17982 |
18147 |
houses in, Dinas, SY16 1NW |
Newtown |
Wales/Powys |
|
1960s |
17983 |
19423 |
houses in, St Mary's Close, SY16 2BG |
Newtown |
Wales/Powys |
Gareth Evans, Head of Construction, Mid Wales Development |
1985c |
17984 |
19966 |
self-build houses, eco-cabins and other buildings at, Centre for Alternative Technology, SY20 9AZ |
Pantperthog, Machynlleth |
Wales/Powys |
Pat Borer, Jon Broome, Duncan Roberts, David Lea and others |
1983- |
17985 |
18574 |
Whole House, Centre for Alternative Technology, SY20 9AZ |
Pantperthog, Machynlleth |
Wales/Powys |
Peter Bond Associates |
1976 |
17986 |
15478 |
Garden House, Greenfield Road, LD8 2LB |
Presteigne |
Wales/Powys |
Kate Darby Architects |
2016 |
17987 |
12883 |
Ty-Ar-Y-Coed, 3, Dolybont, LD6 5LZ |
St Harmon, Rhyader |
Wales/Powys |
Pat Borer |
1992 |
17988 |
12206 |
Ty Pren, LD3 8HP |
Trallong |
Wales/Powys |
Feilden Fowles |
2009 |
17989 |
23087 |
Ger-y-Coed, Vicarage Terrace, CF42 6NA |
Cwm-parc |
Wales/Rhondda CT |
|
1960s-80s |
17990 |
19100 |
1 to 27, Ferndale Court, CF43 4NB |
Ferndale |
Wales/Rhondda CT |
H M R Burgess & Ptnrs |
1967c |
17991 |
19101 |
Ferndale House, Station Road, CF43 4ND |
Ferndale |
Wales/Rhondda CT |
H M R Burgess & Ptnrs |
1967c |
17992 |
12207 |
Tyn y Coed, Clydach Court, Abercynon Road, CF37 3NB |
Pontypridd |
Wales/Rhondda CT |
H M R Burgess & Ptnrs |
1960c |
17993 |
17870 |
68, The Dell, Tonteg, CF37 1TG |
Pontypridd |
Wales/Rhondda CT |
Greg Hill Architects |
2015 |
17994 |
12208 |
house at, Tonteg |
Pontypridd |
Wales/Rhondda CT |
H M R Burgess & Ptnrs |
1959c |
17995 |
20103 |
28a, Northway, SA3 3JN |
Bishopston |
Wales/Swansea |
Gillard Associates |
2012c |
17996 |
13067 |
70, Langland Bay Road, SA3 4QR |
Langland |
Wales/Swansea |
Chris Owen |
2009 |
17997 |
13065 |
76, Langland Bay Road, SA3 4QR |
Langland |
Wales/Swansea |
|
1930s |
17998 |
13066 |
78, Langland Bay Road, SA3 4QR |
Langland |
Wales/Swansea |
|
1970s |
17999 |
17517 |
Bank Farm, Burrows Lane, SA3 1JB |
Llangennith |
Wales/Swansea |
Raum Architects |
2018 |
18000 |
12873 |
Stormy Castle, Kyfts Lane, SA3 1DP |
Llanmadoc |
Wales/Swansea |
Loyn & Co Architects |
2013 |
18001 |
20779 |
Castle View, Weobley Castle Farm, SA3 1HB |
Llanrhidian |
Wales/Swansea |
Raum Architects |
2019 |
18002 |
18927 |
664, 666, 668, 668a & 670, Mumbles Road, SA3 4EE |
Mumbles |
Wales/Swansea |
Peter D Howell |
1959c |
18003 |
13063 |
Bryn Cottage, SA3 2HQ |
Penmaen |
Wales/Swansea |
Powell Dobson Architects |
2009 |
18004 |
13064 |
Heritage Acres, SA3 2HD |
Penmaen |
Wales/Swansea |
JK Design Studio |
2014 |
18005 |
23321 |
24, East Cliff, SA3 2AS |
Pennard |
Wales/Swansea |
Raum Architects |
2020-22 |
18006 |
13068 |
25, East Cliff, SA3 2AS |
Pennard |
Wales/Swansea |
Hyde + Hyde Architects |
2014 |
18007 |
23322 |
20a, East Cliff, SA3 2AS |
Pennard |
Wales/Swansea |
J A Rewbridge |
2015-18 |
18008 |
16172 |
76, Pennard Road, SA3 2AA |
Pennard |
Wales/Swansea |
Hyde + Hyde Architects |
2015c |
18009 |
12721 |
20, Applegrove, SA3 1BZ |
Reynoldston |
Wales/Swansea |
Brian Chambers |
1980 |
18010 |
23259 |
Harepitts, SA3 1PL |
Rhossili |
Wales/Swansea |
Maich Swift Architects |
2020c |
18011 |
21280 |
Oriel Gwyr, SA3 1PL |
Rhossili |
Wales/Swansea |
Paxton Design (J R Williams) |
2004c |
18012 |
20853 |
The Pines, SA3 1NA |
Slade |
Wales/Swansea |
Loyn & Co Architects |
2015-20 |
18013 |
19725 |
houses and flats in, Brynsifi Way, SA1 6HF |
Swansea |
Wales/Swansea |
Dewi Evans Architects |
2003c |
18014 |
18530 |
1 to 5, Castle View, Blackpill, SA3 5BZ |
Swansea |
Wales/Swansea |
Holder & Matthias Partnership |
2007 |
18015 |
23047 |
70 & 72, Derwen Fawr Road, Sketty, SA2 8AQ |
Swansea |
Wales/Swansea |
|
1977c |
18016 |
14820 |
1 & 2, Dolgoy Gardens, Westcross Lane, SA3 5NF |
Swansea |
Wales/Swansea |
Clive J Jenkins & Assocs |
1988c |
18017 |
23320 |
83, Mumbles Road, West Cross, SA3 5TW |
Swansea |
Wales/Swansea |
Lewis Granaiola |
2018-9 |
18018 |
18529 |
1 to 9, Upper Castle View, Blackpill, SA3 5BY |
Swansea |
Wales/Swansea |
Holder & Matthias Partnership |
2007 |
18019 |
14953 |
12, West Cliff, Southgate, SA3 2AN |
Swansea |
Wales/Swansea |
Hyde + Hyde Architects |
2015c |
18020 |
12209 |
houses in, Misty Hills Close, SA4 3JF |
Three Crosses |
Wales/Swansea |
Clive F Jenkins |
1970s |
18021 |
22913 |
Estoril, 1, Bryn Rhedyn, NP44 8UB |
Llanfrechfa |
Wales/Torfaen |
|
1960s |
18022 |
22912 |
Four Winds, 2, Bryn Rhedyn, NP44 8UB |
Llanfrechfa |
Wales/Torfaen |
|
1960s |
18023 |
22911 |
High Ridge, 5, Bryn Rhedyn, NP44 8UB |
Llanfrechfa |
Wales/Torfaen |
|
1960s |
18024 |
22922 |
La Frenaie, 9, Bryn Rhedyn, NP44 8UB |
Llanfrechfa |
Wales/Torfaen |
|
1960s |
18025 |
22914 |
Palm Grove, 15, Bryn Rhedyn, NP44 8UB |
Llanfrechfa |
Wales/Torfaen |
Colin Morgan |
2000c |
18026 |
22916 |
houses in and around, Crown Rise, NP44 8UQ |
Llanfrechfa |
Wales/Torfaen |
|
1960s |
18027 |
3552 |
Cymbeline, Crown Road, NP44 8UE |
Llanfrechfa |
Wales/Torfaen |
Miall Rhys-Davies |
1957 |
18028 |
22915 |
Steppes, Crown Road, NP44 8UE |
Llanfrechfa |
Wales/Torfaen |
|
1960s |
18029 |
12210 |
Hole in the Wall, Overton Road, LL13 0DA |
Bangor-on-Dee |
Wales/Wrexham |
Davies |
1973 |
18030 |
12211 |
Cloud Hill, Pentre, LL14 5AN |
Chirk |
Wales/Wrexham |
Moreton & Ptnrs (Mervyn Edwards) |
1965 |
18031 |
3265 |
Oakmount, 18, Sunnyridge Avenue, LL12 8TE |
Marford |
Wales/Wrexham |
Wilfred Beeston |
1935 |
18032 |
12212 |
Tan-y-coed, Chirk Bank, LL14 5BT |
Wrexham |
Wales/Wrexham |
Frank Healey |
1960s |
18033 |
17910 |
Tinkers Revel (formerly Plas Penmon), Marine Drive, Great Orme, LL30 2QZ |
Llandudno |
Walse/Conwy |
Brian Lingard |
1960c |
18034 |
19560 |
1 to 13, Colebrook Close, B49 5RA |
Alcester |
Warwickshire |
|
1970s |
18035 |
19561 |
43 to 93, Malt Mill Lane, B49 5QR |
Alcester |
Warwickshire |
Associated Architects |
1991c |
18036 |
12213 |
houses in, Sutcliffe Avenue, CV37 8NZ |
Alderminster |
Warwickshire |
F W B Yorke & H M Barker |
1948 |
18037 |
1849 |
Cedar Lawns, Alveston Leys, CV37 7QN |
Alveston |
Warwickshire |
Peter Womersley |
1964 |
18038 |
12214 |
Correndon, Alveston Leys, CV37 7QN |
Alveston |
Warwickshire |
|
1960s |
18039 |
12215 |
Lawn Place, Alveston Leys, CV37 7QN |
Alveston |
Warwickshire |
Barry Kettle |
1960s |
18040 |
12216 |
The Bower House, Alveston Leys, CV37 7QN |
Alveston |
Warwickshire |
|
1975 |
18041 |
1848 |
The White House, Alveston Leys, CV37 7QN |
Alveston |
Warwickshire |
Mayorcas & Guest (Patric Guest) |
1962-8 |
18042 |
3694 |
Court Leys, Kissing Tree Way, CV37 7QT |
Alveston |
Warwickshire |
Michael Tastard |
1983 |
18043 |
19811 |
Astley Castle, 1, Church Lane, CV10 7QN |
Astley |
Warwickshire |
Witherford Watson Mann Architects |
2012 |
18044 |
12217 |
The Crisp, Church Lane, CV9 3EE |
Austrey |
Warwickshire |
|
1964 |
18045 |
12218 |
2 to 18 (16 houses), Avonside Fields, Ryland Road, CV35 8BY |
Barford |
Warwickshire |
Roy A Geden |
1970s |
18046 |
1861 |
Debden Hollow, Barford Road/Hill (The Villa), CV35 8BZ |
Barford |
Warwickshire |
Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) |
1969 |
18047 |
12219 |
houses in, Verdon Place, CV35 8BT |
Barford |
Warwickshire |
Denys Hinton & Assocs |
1967 |
18048 |
17554 |
Upper Billesley Farm, Upper Billesley, CV37 9RH |
Billesley |
Warwickshire |
Holland W Hobbis |
1921 |
18049 |
12220 |
Wicksted Lodge, Stoneleigh Road, CV32 6RE |
Blackdown |
Warwickshire |
Baynes & Co |
2006 |
18050 |
12221 |
Churchfield, Ell Lane, CV23 0LP |
Brinklow |
Warwickshire |
Peter Thimbleby |
1964 |
18051 |
12585 |
The Brae, Ell Lane, CV23 0LP |
Brinklow |
Warwickshire |
|
1960s |
18052 |
14426 |
North Farm, CV36 5HZ |
Cherington, Shipston-on-Stour |
Warwickshire |
CaSA Architects |
2013 |
18053 |
12222 |
1, 2 & 3, Arden Glade, Kington Lane, CV35 8PP |
Claverdon |
Warwickshire |
Carden King Partnership |
2004 |
18054 |
12223 |
Byways (formerly Cornwood), Common Lane, Lye Green, CV35 8HL |
Claverdon |
Warwickshire |
Bromilow While & Smeeton |
1960c |
18055 |
23370 |
Fobello, Station Road, CV35 8PH |
Claverdon |
Warwickshire |
Graeme Williamson |
2015c |
18056 |
12224 |
Manor House, CV37 8HU |
Clifford Chambers |
Warwickshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1918 |
18057 |
23453 |
Meranti Lodge, Hillmorton Lane, CV23 0BA |
Clifton upon Dunsmore |
Warwickshire |
|
1961 |
18058 |
15303 |
Manor Court, Brook Street, CV47 2YX |
Fenny Compton |
Warwickshire |
Peter Lucas Associates |
1973c |
18059 |
16435 |
Chaffcutter, Leavings & Millers, Mill Bank, Coleshill Road, B46 2LG |
Furnace End |
Warwickshire |
John Tetlow & Partners |
1989c |
18060 |
19608 |
1 to 10, Carters Leaze, CV36 5NS |
Great Wolford |
Warwickshire |
John Bradley Associates |
1996c |
18061 |
19300 |
1 to 9, The Langlands, CV35 8BN |
Hampton Lucy |
Warwickshire |
Architects Design Group |
1979c |
18062 |
1862 |
Grove Park, CV35 8HB |
Hampton-on-the-Hill |
Warwickshire |
Brett & Pollen (Lionel Brett, Lord Esher) |
1964 |
18063 |
1851 |
Whitley Piece, Blackford Hill, B95 5DQ |
Henley-in-Arden |
Warwickshire |
Erno Goldfinger |
1949; 1950 |
18064 |
1852 |
Stonecrop, Campden Hill, CV36 4JF |
Ilmington |
Warwickshire |
Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) |
1957 |
18065 |
1853 |
house in, Frog Lane, CV36 4LQ |
Ilmington |
Warwickshire |
Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) |
1959 |
18066 |
1854 |
The Round House, Frog Lane, CV36 4LQ |
Ilmington |
Warwickshire |
Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) |
1962 |
18067 |
12225 |
house (for a teacher) |
Ilmington |
Warwickshire |
Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) |
1965 |
18068 |
12971 |
12, Fieldgate Lane, CV8 1BT |
Kenilworth |
Warwickshire |
|
1960s |
18069 |
12970 |
4, Fieldgate Lawn, CV8 1RR |
Kenilworth |
Warwickshire |
|
1960s |
18070 |
12226 |
house with views over |
Kenilworth |
Warwickshire |
Michael Partridge Assocs |
1970s |
18071 |
12227 |
Juniper Hill, Lapworth Street, B94 5QP |
Lapworth |
Warwickshire |
John Madin |
1957-9 |
18072 |
12228 |
house in orchard at |
Lapworth |
Warwickshire |
Philip Skelcher & Ptnrs |
1965 |
18073 |
13078 |
3, Almond Avenue, CV32 6QD |
Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
R Willcocks |
1953 |
18074 |
20442 |
Beauchamp Villa, 2a, Beauchamp Hill, CV32 5LS |
Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
Alfresco Design Associates |
2008 |
18075 |
15176 |
1 to 73 (odd), 20a to 26d (even), Charles Gardner Road, CV31 3BG |
Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
Denys Hinton & Assocs |
1965c |
18076 |
20601 |
Westering, 11a, Cloister Way, CV32 6QE |
Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
Henry Fedeski |
1960c |
18077 |
4436 |
43 to 49 (odd), Cubbington Road, CV32 7AA |
Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
Thorne & Barton (John B Thorne) |
1964 |
18078 |
2366 |
10, Eastfield Road |
Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
Powell & Moya |
1953-6 |
18079 |
15825 |
housing at, Fallow Hill, Sydenham Drive, CV31 1PD |
Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1971 |
18080 |
15219 |
houses in, Greenwood Court, Upper Holly Walk, CV32 4JY |
Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1969c |
18081 |
12229 |
54b, Kenilworth Road, CV32 6JW |
Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
Anthony Rickett Architects |
2007c |
18082 |
15820 |
housing at, Kennedy Square, CV32 4SY |
Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1963 |
18083 |
13077 |
19, Lillington Close, CV32 7RW |
Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
R Willcocks |
1951 |
18084 |
21072 |
Mill Lodge, Mill Road, CV31 1BE |
Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
Michael Kendrick Architects |
2019c |
18085 |
1864 |
Broxton, 72, Northumberland Road, CV32 6HB |
Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
R A C Churchward |
1934 |
18086 |
15821 |
Northumberland Court, Northumberland Road, CV32 6HN |
Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1963 |
18087 |
23384 |
Turret House, 39, Northumberland Road, CV32 6HF |
Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
|
1930s |
18088 |
16473 |
flats & houses in, The Maltings, CV32 5FF |
Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
Brian R Bassett |
1989c |
18089 |
1863 |
house in |
Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
G Stone |
1965 |
18090 |
12230 |
Stone Edge, CV35 7QU |
Leek Wootton |
Warwickshire |
H B Creswell |
1915 |
18091 |
21795 |
Dutch Barn, Main Street, CV36 5JS |
Long Compton |
Warwickshire |
Turner Works (Carl Turner) |
2019c |
18092 |
12231 |
Lower Rookery, Rookery Lane, B95 5EL |
Lowsonford |
Warwickshire |
Bromilow While & Smeeton |
1960c |
18093 |
21620 |
Invisible House, CV35 9BT |
Moreton Paddox |
Warwickshire |
BPN Architects |
2020c |
18094 |
12232 |
McGovern House, CV35 9BT |
Moreton Paddox |
Warwickshire |
Baynes & Co |
2005c |
18095 |
17263 |
Square One, CV35 9BT |
Moreton Paddox |
Warwickshire |
|
1960s |
18096 |
17264 |
The Ghost House, CV35 9BT |
Moreton Paddox |
Warwickshire |
BPN Architects |
2018 |
18097 |
17262 |
Whiteacre, CV35 9BS |
Moreton Paddox |
Warwickshire |
Emma Vergette |
2016 |
18098 |
15282 |
Ashby Court, Attleborough Road, CV11 4JH |
Nuneaton |
Warwickshire |
H N Jepson & Partners |
1972c |
18099 |
15664 |
Arthur Russell Court, Berkshire Close, CV10 8EB |
Nuneaton |
Warwickshire |
Aukett Associates |
1981c |
18100 |
3267 |
110, Bulkington Lane, CV11 4SB |
Nuneaton |
Warwickshire |
H N Jepson |
1937 |
18101 |
12233 |
112 to 118 (even), Bulkington Lane, CV11 4SB |
Nuneaton |
Warwickshire |
H N Jepson |
1937c |
18102 |
15121 |
Dempster Court, Church Street, CV11 4AT |
Nuneaton |
Warwickshire |
Frederick Gibberd |
1952c |
18103 |
15807 |
housing in and around, Franklin Road, CV11 4QW |
Nuneaton |
Warwickshire |
Frederick Gibberd |
1946-7 |
18104 |
15808 |
housing in and around, Marston Lane, CV11 4RF |
Nuneaton |
Warwickshire |
Frederick Gibberd |
1946-7 |
18105 |
15239 |
Templar Court, Princes Street, CV11 5NP |
Nuneaton |
Warwickshire |
H N Jepson |
1970c |
18106 |
15826 |
Edyvean-Walker Court, Upper Abbey Street, CV11 5DL |
Nuneaton |
Warwickshire |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1973 |
18107 |
18932 |
Arrowmead, Mill Lane, B49 6LF |
Oversley Green |
Warwickshire |
|
1960s |
18108 |
20620 |
Warwick Villa, London End, CV47 7SL |
Priors Hardwick |
Warwickshire |
Hayward Smart Architects |
2018 |
18109 |
19929 |
The Old Garage, Shuckburgh Road, CV47 7RS |
Priors Marston |
Warwickshire |
Buchanan Partnership |
2017 |
18110 |
12546 |
Grovewood, Ullenhall Lane, B95 5PP |
Redditch |
Warwickshire |
John Madin |
1954-7 |
18111 |
20437 |
Cathetus & Thales, CV35 7DB |
Rowington Green |
Warwickshire |
Studio Spicer Architects |
2019 |
18112 |
1845 |
116, Dunchurch Road, CV22 6DR |
Rugby |
Warwickshire |
Serge Chermayeff |
1934 |
18113 |
12234 |
house built on the roof of a factory near |
Rugby |
Warwickshire |
Peter Thimbleby |
1971 |
18114 |
12235 |
house in |
Rugby |
Warwickshire |
Peter Thimbleby |
1958c |
18115 |
19628 |
1 to 4, Rectory Court, CV36 4GB |
Shipston-on-Stour |
Warwickshire |
John Bradley Associates |
1998c |
18116 |
16531 |
1 to 36, River Way, CV36 4RD |
Shipston-on-Stour |
Warwickshire |
David Robotham Architects |
1991c |
18117 |
19648 |
33 to 61 (odd), Telegraph Street, CV36 4DA |
Shipston-on-Stour |
Warwickshire |
John Bradley Associates |
2000c |
18118 |
22933 |
Shottery Manor, CV37 9HA |
Shottery |
Warwickshire |
F W B & F R S Yorke |
1938 |
18119 |
2387 |
Brookside (formerly Robotham), Brookside, CV37 0JP |
Snitterfield |
Warwickshire |
D H Robotham |
1973 |
18120 |
23400 |
Featherbed Barn, CV36 5HG |
Stourton |
Warwickshire |
Oliver Leech Architects |
2021 |
18121 |
1855 |
23, Avenue Road, CV37 6UW |
Stratford-upon-Avon |
Warwickshire |
Denys Hinton |
1956 |
18122 |
1856 |
30, Avenue Road, CV37 6UN |
Stratford-upon-Avon |
Warwickshire |
H W Simister |
1934 |
18123 |
1857 |
60 to 72 (even), Birmingham Road, CV37 0BE |
Stratford-upon-Avon |
Warwickshire |
F W B & F R S Yorke |
1939 |
18124 |
20468 |
3, Cedar Close, CV37 6UP |
Stratford-upon-Avon |
Warwickshire |
|
1960s |
18125 |
19398 |
1 to 24, College Mews, CV37 6FF |
Stratford-upon-Avon |
Warwickshire |
Wallace & Hoblyn Partnership |
1985c |
18126 |
12236 |
166, Loxley Road, CV37 7DT |
Stratford-upon-Avon |
Warwickshire |
Philip Skelcher & Ptnrs (Robin Skelcher) |
1962 |
18127 |
18970 |
Othello Way (site of 61), Shipston Road, CV37 7LN |
Stratford-upon-Avon |
Warwickshire |
Baca Architects |
2019 |
18128 |
18686 |
house at |
Studley |
Warwickshire |
F W B Yorke |
1940 |
18129 |
1859 |
Pine Winds, Penn Lane, B94 5HH |
Tanworth-in-Arden |
Warwickshire |
Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) |
1954 |
18130 |
1860 |
Tall Trees, CV36 4NG |
Tredington |
Warwickshire |
Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) |
1963 |
18131 |
12237 |
Manor House, Upper Tysoe, CV35 0TR |
Tysoe |
Warwickshire |
Armstrong & Gardner |
1932 |
18132 |
15115 |
houses in, St Marks Close, B95 5PH |
Ullenhall |
Warwickshire |
F W B Yorke |
1951c |
18133 |
12238 |
Upton House, OX15 6HT |
Upton, Banbury |
Warwickshire |
P R Morley Horder |
1927 |
18134 |
15189 |
houses in, Fields Court, CV34 5HP |
Warwick |
Warwickshire |
A G Ling & R S Johnston |
1966c |
18135 |
19338 |
1 to 18, Taylor Court, CV34 4QT |
Warwick |
Warwickshire |
David Robotham |
1981c |
18136 |
16915 |
11, The Butts, CV34 4SS |
Warwick |
Warwickshire |
Glenn Howells Architects |
2000c |
18137 |
17514 |
Fammington Court, Loxley Lane, CV35 9EN |
Wellesbourne |
Warwickshire |
ArchiWildish (Mark Wildish) |
2018 |
18138 |
19833 |
1 & 2, Rectory Cotagges, Ascott Road, CV36 5PG |
Whichford |
Warwickshire |
John Melvin Architects |
2014c |
18139 |
12239 |
Wolverton Court, CV37 0HE |
Wolverton |
Warwickshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1912c |
18140 |
12240 |
Ottawa type 4-bed house |
|
Warwickshire |
H Dare & Son Ltd (builders) |
1963 |
18141 |
12241 |
The Barn House, Balsall Street, CV7 7AP |
Balsall Common |
West Midlands |
Michael Partridge Assocs |
1980c |
18142 |
18612 |
The Cottage, Balsall Street, CV7 7AP |
Balsall Common |
West Midlands |
Michael Partridge Assocs |
1980c |
18143 |
18611 |
Farleton, Fernhill Lane, CV7 7AN |
Balsall Common |
West Midlands |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1950s |
18144 |
12929 |
Narok, Lavender Hall Lane, CV7 7BL |
Berkswell |
West Midlands |
|
1970c |
18145 |
12242 |
Sherwood, Lavender Hall Lane, CV7 7BL |
Berkswell |
West Midlands |
Peter Thimbleby |
1966 |
18146 |
18188 |
1 to 11 (odd), 2 to 16 (even), Banners Walk, Kingstanding, B44 0TD |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1971 |
18147 |
15695 |
237 to 273 (odd), Barrows Lane, Sheldon, B26 1RE |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
William Reed & Nigel Davies |
1983c |
18148 |
1893 |
15, Beaks Hill Road, Kings Norton, B38 8BJ |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1970s |
18149 |
1894 |
53, Beaks Hill Road, Kings Norton, B38 8BL |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
T Dunkley |
1935 |
18150 |
12305 |
Montana, 15, Boscobel Road, Great Barr, B43 6BB |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Ronald Smith |
1967 |
18151 |
19250 |
104 to 134 (even), Bristol Road, Edgbaston, B5 7XH |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1978c |
18152 |
12244 |
houses in, Cala Drive, Edgbaston, B15 2JR |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1960-2 |
18153 |
16721 |
Caspar House, 100, Charlotte Street, B3 1PW |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
AHMM Allford Hall Monaghan Morris |
2000c |
18154 |
15510 |
Bishops Court, 1, Church Hill, Northfield, B31 2JA |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Associated Architects |
1979c |
18155 |
1903 |
11, Church Road, Edgbaston, B15 3SR |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
W Haywood |
1936 |
18156 |
18191 |
2 to 18 (even), Elmwood Road, Erdington, B24 9NW |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1970s |
18157 |
12246 |
houses in, Estria Road, Edgbaston, B15 2 |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1960-2 |
18158 |
19830 |
Gable West, Fairyfield Avenue, Great Barr, B43 6AG |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Eric M Hemsoll |
1958c |
18159 |
12261 |
71 & 73, Farquhar Road, Edgbaston, B15 2QP |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1973 |
18160 |
19157 |
Whetstone Close, Farquhar Road, Edgbaston, B15 2QN |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1968c |
18161 |
14847 |
1 to 32, Fugelmere Close, Harborne, B17 8SE |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1960s |
18162 |
1902 |
64, Gibson Road, Handsworth, B20 3UD |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
W B & F T Archer (builders) |
1938 |
18163 |
1900 |
26 to 34 (even), Gibson Road, Handsworth, B20 3UE |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
C K Shepherd |
1930s |
18164 |
1901 |
The White House, 43, Gibson Road, Handsworth, B20 3UE |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
W B & F T Archer (builders) |
1937 |
18165 |
12247 |
10, Goodby Road, B13 8NJ |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Harry W Weedon |
1930s |
18166 |
1891 |
43 to 49 (odd), Goodby Road, B13 8RH |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Ian Ferguson |
1965 |
18167 |
12248 |
21, Grassmoor Road, King's Norton, B38 8BX |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1953-5 |
18168 |
12933 |
houses in, Grenfell Drive, B15 3LR |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1962-5 |
18169 |
12931 |
houses in, Hartford Close, B17 8AU |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1958-64 |
18170 |
12249 |
houses in, Hawthorne Road, B15 3UL |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1958-64 |
18171 |
12250 |
4, Heaton Drive, Edgbaston, B15 3LW |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1957 |
18172 |
12251 |
8, Heaton Drive, Edgbaston, B15 3LW |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1956-9 |
18173 |
12252 |
10, Heaton Drive, Edgbaston, B15 3LW |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1956-9 |
18174 |
12253 |
12, Heaton Drive, Edgbaston, B15 3LW |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1955-7 |
18175 |
1905 |
23, Hintlesham Avenue, Harborne, B15 2PH |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Robert Townsend |
1955 |
18176 |
14097 |
37, Hollywood Lane, Hollywood, B47 5PT |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
F E Bromilow |
1930s |
18177 |
1883 |
18, Kensington Road, Selly Park, B29 7LW |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1970s |
18178 |
1884 |
36 to 44, Kensington Road, Selly Park, B29 7LW |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
C K Shepherd |
1933 |
18179 |
18190 |
54 to 116, Landswood Close, Kingstanding, B44 0LE |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1970s |
18180 |
14924 |
237 to 243 (odd), Leach Green Lane, Rednal, B45 8EB |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Birmingham School of Architecture 3rd Year Students |
1951 |
18181 |
12930 |
houses in, Leigham Drive, B17 8AT |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1958-64 |
18182 |
15727 |
houses in, Lench's Close, Wake Green Road, Moseley, B13 9EY |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
S T Walker & Partners |
1983c |
18183 |
12254 |
168, Lordswood Road, Harborne, B17 8QH |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1970s |
18184 |
12255 |
terraced houses in, Malt Close, Edgbaston, B17 0HX |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1967-8 |
18185 |
12256 |
Minworth Greaves Manor, Maple Road, Bournville, B30 2AE |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Harvey & Wicks |
1929 |
18186 |
1890 |
5 to 53, Mapperley Gardens, B13 8RN |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Ian Ferguson |
1965 |
18187 |
18105 |
20, Mead Rise, Edgbaston, B15 3SD |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1960s |
18188 |
12257 |
26, Mead Rise, Edgbaston, B15 3SD |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Baynes & Co |
2005c |
18189 |
12258 |
28, Mead Rise, Edgbaston, B15 3SD |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Lapworth Architects |
2010 |
18190 |
1895 |
Eridanus, 49, Meadow Hill, Kings Norton, B38 8DF |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1970s |
18191 |
1889 |
237, Moor Green Lane, Moseley, B13 8QL |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1930s |
18192 |
12259 |
bungalow at, Moseley |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Bromilow While & Smeeton |
1959 |
18193 |
17429 |
Blythe Court, 7, Norfolk Road, Edgbaston, B15 3QD |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Buckland & Farmer (Herbert Buckland) |
1910c |
18194 |
19508 |
Christopher Taylor Court, 100, Oak Farm Road, Kings Norton, B30 1ER |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
David Clarke Associates |
1988c |
18195 |
12260 |
houses on, Rushmoor Farm Estate |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
H J Manzoni |
1930s |
18196 |
12243 |
houses in, Sir Richards Drive, B17 8 |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1958-64 |
18197 |
12934 |
27 & 29, Somerset Road, Edgbaston, B15 2QB |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1960c |
18198 |
1892 |
Moderna, 27, South Road, Northfield, B31 2QZ |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1930s |
18199 |
15317 |
1 to 40, Springfield, Erdington, B23 6AT |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
W G Reed |
1974c |
18200 |
12262 |
14, St George's Close, Edgbaston, B15 3TP |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1958-61 |
18201 |
12263 |
16, St George's Close, Edgbaston, B15 3TP |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1958-61 |
18202 |
12264 |
18, St George's Close, Edgbaston, B15 3TP |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1958-61 |
18203 |
12265 |
15 (site of what is now 20), St George's Close, Edgbaston, B15 3TP |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1957-60 |
18204 |
12266 |
Beechcroft & Fairlawn (flats), St George's Close, Edgbaston, B15 3TP |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1957-9 |
18205 |
19567 |
38, St Mary's Road, Harborne, B17 0EY |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Frederick Mark |
1975 |
18206 |
12268 |
Selly Manor House, Sycamore Road, Bournville, B30 1UB |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Harvey & Wicks |
1912 |
18207 |
4346 |
103, Tindal Street, B12 9QU |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Associated Architects (John Christophers) |
2009 |
18208 |
15125 |
houses in, Toronto Gardens, Harborne, B32 2EA |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
D O H Davies |
1953c |
18209 |
12273 |
71, Wake Green Road, Moseley |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
A G Sheppard Fidler |
1953 |
18210 |
15015 |
397 to 427 (odd), Wake Green Road, Moseley, B13 0BJ |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Ministry of Works |
1945 |
18211 |
19320 |
1 to 52, Weather Oaks, Harborne, B17 9DD |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Birmingham City Architects Dept |
1980c |
18212 |
21631 |
117, Wentworth Road, Harborne, B17 9SU |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1970s |
18213 |
21630 |
92 & 94, Wentworth Road, Harborne, B17 9SY |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Holland W Hobbis |
1930s |
18214 |
12269 |
houses on, Weoley Castle Estate |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
H J Manzoni |
1930s |
18215 |
12270 |
four patio bungalows, Westbourne Gardens, Edgbaston, B15 3TJ |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1960s |
18216 |
1904 |
79, Westfield Road, Edgbaston, B15 3JF |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Tanner & Horsburgh (Douglas Tanner) |
1928 |
18217 |
12271 |
85, Westfield Road, Edgbaston, B15 3JF |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1955-7 |
18218 |
12932 |
houses in, Wintney Close, B17 8SQ |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1958-64 |
18219 |
13188 |
8, Wrottesley Road, Great Barr, B43 6BA |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1970s |
18220 |
12272 |
15, 17, 19 & 21, Yateley Road, Edgbaston, B15 3JP |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
H J Buckland & E Haywood Farmer |
1899-1907 |
18221 |
18662 |
Caretaker's House, 42, York Road, Hall Green, B28 8BB |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
W T Benslyn |
1938 |
18222 |
12274 |
house near |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Brian Bannister & Assocs |
1970s |
18223 |
12275 |
5, Heathfield Drive, WS3 3NN |
Bloxwich |
West Midlands |
Ronald Smith |
1967 |
18224 |
12276 |
small estate at |
Bloxwich |
West Midlands |
Ronald Smith |
1960 |
18225 |
17332 |
house(s) in |
Brierley Hill |
West Midlands |
Mason & Richards & Partners |
1961 |
18226 |
12277 |
94, Armorial Road, CV3 6GJ |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
|
1950s |
18227 |
1919 |
1, Bates Road, CV5 6AW |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Roger Keene Partnership (Roger Keene) |
1966 |
18228 |
4432 |
1 to 7 (odd), Bexfield Close, Allesley, CV5 9BG |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Austin-Smith, Lord & Salmon |
1962 |
18229 |
12278 |
patio houses in, Boswell Drive & Walsgrave Gardens, Walsgrave on Sowe, CV2 2GZ |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Thorne & Barton |
1966 |
18230 |
12279 |
59, Brookvale Avenue, CV3 2DG |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
|
1950s |
18231 |
12280 |
62, Cannon Close, CV4 7AS |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
|
1930s |
18232 |
12972 |
1b, Cannon Hill Road, CV4 7AZ |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Hellberg Harris Partnership |
1968 |
18233 |
12281 |
61 & 63, Cannon Hill Road, Cannon Hill, CV4 7BT |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
|
1970s |
18234 |
12282 |
87 houses, Cressage Road & Nordic Drift, Mount Pleasant, CV2 2DE |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Thorne & Barton (John B Thorne) |
1962 |
18235 |
1917 |
Southwinds, Cryfield Grange Road, CV4 7AQ |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) |
1966 |
18236 |
12283 |
The Tower, 8, Davenport Road, Earlsdon, CV5 6PY |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Roy A Geden |
1984 |
18237 |
19762 |
flats & live/work units at, Electric Wharf, CV1 4HA |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
BPN Architects |
2007c |
18238 |
1916 |
9, Gibbet Hill Road, CV4 7AJ |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) |
1963 |
18239 |
15964 |
11 & 13 (Larch House & Zinc House), Gibbet Hill Road, CV4 7AJ |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Studio Spicer Architects |
2017 |
18240 |
12284 |
Vicarage, Hillmorton Road, Wood End, CV2 1FY |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1958 |
18241 |
1914 |
112, Kenilworth Road, CV4 7AH |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) |
1957 |
18242 |
1915 |
114, Kenilworth Road, CV4 7AH |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) |
1957 |
18243 |
1913 |
40a, Kenilworth Road, CV3 6PG |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Cecil W Leech |
1968 |
18244 |
1912 |
Mistral, 145, Kenilworth Road, CV4 7AP |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Roy A Geden |
1968 |
18245 |
1918 |
7, Leighton Close, CV4 7EA |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
H N Jepson & Partners (Michael Jepson) |
1959 |
18246 |
15013 |
1, Mayor's Croft, CV4 8FF |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Donald Gibson |
1941 |
18247 |
1911 |
houses for visiting mathematicians, Warwick University, Mathematics Research Unit, Moreall Meadows, Gibbet Hill Road, CV4 7HL |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis |
1971 |
18248 |
12285 |
Vicarage,, Robin Hood Road, Willenhall, CV3 3AY |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1955 |
18249 |
15012 |
4 to 46 (even), 3 to 35 (odd), Sheriff Avenue, Canley, CV4 8FD |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Donald Gibson |
1941 |
18250 |
14063 |
8, Stivichall Croft, Styvechale, CV3 6GN |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Frederick Gibberd |
1931 |
18251 |
18748 |
Headmaster's & Caretaker's Houses, Wainbody Wood School, Stoneleigh Road, CV4 7AB |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
F Barnett (Principal Architect, Schools Division) |
1965 |
18252 |
18968 |
387 to 429 (odd), Tile Hill Lane, CV4 9DW |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Coventry City Architects Dept |
1964c |
18253 |
18192 |
houses in, Walsgrave Gardens, CV2 2HD |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Thorne, Barton & Assocs |
1957 |
18254 |
15127 |
houses in, Wellington Gardens, Spon End, CV1 3BT |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Donald Gibson |
1953c |
18255 |
12286 |
house in |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Donald Gibson & Frederick Pooley |
1951 |
18256 |
12289 |
house in |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Roger Keene Partnership |
1965 |
18257 |
20416 |
23, Avenue Road, B93 8LD |
Dorridge |
West Midlands |
|
1930s |
18258 |
19046 |
1 to 18, The Brake, Brake Lane, DY8 6XJ |
Hagley |
West Midlands |
John F Phillips & Associates |
1964c |
18259 |
23373 |
Keepings, 36, Middlefield Lane, DY9 0PX |
Hagley |
West Midlands |
Stanley Griffiths |
1926 |
18260 |
20882 |
100 to 115, Francis Court, Old Hawne Lane, B63 3ST |
Halesowen |
West Midlands |
Bill Dunster Architects (ZEDfactory) |
2004 |
18261 |
12290 |
house in, B63 |
Halesowen |
West Midlands |
K V Norrish |
1955c |
18262 |
19319 |
The Verger's House, 1717, High Street, B93 0LN |
Knowle |
West Midlands |
Hinton Brown Langstone Architects |
1980c |
18263 |
18911 |
The Hedge House, Kenilworth Road, B93 0AD |
Knowle |
West Midlands |
David Sheppard |
2018 |
18264 |
12292 |
The Thatched House |
Knowle |
West Midlands |
Oliver Hill |
1923-9 |
18265 |
12306 |
Longridge, Pattingham Road, WV6 7HD |
Perton |
West Midlands |
Diamond Partnership (Denis Anderson) |
1985c |
18266 |
12293 |
house in |
Quinton |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1952-3 |
18267 |
12294 |
two houses in front of Shirley Aquatics, Stratford Road, B90 4EF |
Shirley |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1952-3 |
18268 |
3268 |
Doctor's Surgery, High Street |
Smethwick |
West Midlands |
T M Ashford |
1933 |
18269 |
1908 |
Long Orchard, Alderbrook Road, B91 1NN |
Solihull |
West Midlands |
Graham Winteringham |
1960c |
18270 |
12295 |
5, Endwood Drive, B91 1NX |
Solihull |
West Midlands |
Leonard J Multon & Ptnrs (G E Arnfield) |
1959 |
18271 |
17123 |
37, Hampton Lane, B91 2QD |
Solihull |
West Midlands |
Philip Skelcher & Partners (Philip Skelcher) |
1960s |
18272 |
17344 |
149, Hampton Lane, B91 2RS |
Solihull |
West Midlands |
|
1930s |
18273 |
19059 |
1 ti 29, Keresley Close, B91 2AD |
Solihull |
West Midlands |
Leonard Matty & Edward Jones |
1965c |
18274 |
3741 |
79, Lovelace Avenue, B91 3JR |
Solihull |
West Midlands |
Yorke, Harper & Harvey (D Rosslyn Harper) |
1955-9 |
18275 |
18189 |
25 to 43 (odd), Wadleys Road, B91 1JJ |
Solihull |
West Midlands |
|
1960s |
18276 |
12296 |
house in |
Solihull |
West Midlands |
Thorne, Barton & Assocs |
1967 |
18277 |
23448 |
31, Beckman Road, DY9 0TZ |
Stourbridge |
West Midlands |
|
1930s |
18278 |
23491 |
houses in, Ferndale Park, Pedmore, DY9 0RB |
Stourbridge |
West Midlands |
Leonard J Multon & Ptnrs |
1962 |
18279 |
15628 |
77, Greyhound Lane, DY8 3AD |
Stourbridge |
West Midlands |
|
1930s |
18280 |
15203 |
1 to 9, Meon Rise, DY9 0YD |
Stourbridge |
West Midlands |
Ian Ferguson |
1967c |
18281 |
12297 |
Beech House, 10, Beech Hill Road, Wylde Green, B72 1DN |
Sutton Coldfield |
West Midlands |
Jackson & Edmunds |
1936-7 |
18282 |
17364 |
The Hurst, Four Oaks |
Sutton Coldfield |
West Midlands |
W R Lethaby |
1893 |
18283 |
17367 |
Avon Croft, 21, Four Oaks Road, B74 2TX |
Sutton Coldfield |
West Midlands |
Crouch & Butler |
1900 |
18284 |
15143 |
35, Hardwick Road, B74 3BY |
Sutton Coldfield |
West Midlands |
Neil Boddison Associates |
2010c |
18285 |
17366 |
9, Hartopp Road, Four Oaks, B74 2RH |
Sutton Coldfield |
West Midlands |
Edwin F Reynolds |
1920 |
18286 |
17365 |
Redlands, 1, Hartopp Road, Four Oaks, B74 2RH |
Sutton Coldfield |
West Midlands |
Charles E Bateman |
1900c |
18287 |
1909 |
9, Hillwood Common Road, B75 5QJ |
Sutton Coldfield |
West Midlands |
C Edmund Wilford |
1936 |
18288 |
3270 |
126, Lichfield Road, Four Oaks, B74 2TA |
Sutton Coldfield |
West Midlands |
T M Ashford |
1934 |
18289 |
23022 |
Fairview, Little Aston Park Road, B74 3BZ |
Sutton Coldfield |
West Midlands |
Andrew Gifford Architects |
2010c |
18290 |
1648 |
Mallory, 32, Little Aston Park Road, B74 3BZ |
Sutton Coldfield |
West Midlands |
R G Madeley |
1933 |
18291 |
20797 |
Roman Croft, 5, Longacres, B74 3AW |
Sutton Coldfield |
West Midlands |
|
1960s |
18292 |
20798 |
Meadow Rise, Squirrel Walk, Little Aston, B74 3AU |
Sutton Coldfield |
West Midlands |
|
1960s |
18293 |
12267 |
9, Stoneleigh Close, Four Oaks, B74 2QS |
Sutton Coldfield |
West Midlands |
Wood & Kendrick & Williams |
1969 |
18294 |
23459 |
Talbot House, Talbot Avenue, Little Aston, B74 3DB |
Sutton Coldfield |
West Midlands |
|
1930s |
18295 |
16059 |
Kelvey House, 1, Tudor Hill, B73 6BG |
Sutton Coldfield |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1985c |
18296 |
12298 |
house in |
Sutton Coldfield |
West Midlands |
Gray & Ballinger |
1964 |
18297 |
12300 |
10, Church Hill Drive, WV6 9AS |
Tettenhall |
West Midlands |
Mason Richard & Ptnrs (P Rothan & D W Billingsley) |
1964-7 |
18298 |
1922 |
Hafod, Mount Road, Tettenhall Wood, WV6 8HR |
Tettenhall |
West Midlands |
Michael Phillips & Derek Cutler |
1970c |
18299 |
17872 |
Kontur, Mount Road, Tettenhall Wood, WV6 8HR |
Tettenhall |
West Midlands |
Michael Phillips & Derek Cutler |
1970c |
18300 |
12299 |
house in, Wood Road |
Tettenhall |
West Midlands |
Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs (Roy Gibson) |
1960 |
18301 |
1921 |
White Croft, 78, Wrottesley Road, WV6 8SH |
Tettenhall |
West Midlands |
Lavender & Twentyman |
1936 |
18302 |
13937 |
St Martin's Manor House, Lower Church Lane, Horseley Heath, DY4 7PG |
Tipton |
West Midlands |
Dean Marks |
2005-9 |
18303 |
19354 |
houses in and around, New Cross Street, DY4 8PZ |
Tipton |
West Midlands |
Diamond Redfern & Partners |
1982c |
18304 |
12303 |
25, Athlone Drive, WS5 3QU |
Walsall |
West Midlands |
Ronald Smith |
1970 |
18305 |
12301 |
255, Broadway, WS1 2PS |
Walsall |
West Midlands |
|
1930s |
18306 |
12302 |
2, Greaves Close, WS5 3QT |
Walsall |
West Midlands |
Ronald Smith |
1966 |
18307 |
20606 |
The Lodge, New Street, WS1 3DF |
Walsall |
West Midlands |
Geoffrey Jellicoe |
1954-60 |
18308 |
23486 |
Montreal type houses in, Raven Road, WS5 3PZ |
Walsall |
West Midlands |
Diamond Redfern & Partners |
1962 |
18309 |
23483 |
Vancouver type houses in, Ravensdale Gardens, WS5 3PX |
Walsall |
West Midlands |
Steve Dobson |
1962 |
18310 |
18294 |
135, Skip Lane, WS5 3LR |
Walsall |
West Midlands |
|
1930s |
18311 |
20605 |
1 to 22, St Matthew's Close, WS1 3DG |
Walsall |
West Midlands |
Geoffrey Jellicoe |
1954-60 |
18312 |
12287 |
houses, probably in, Lock Lane |
Warwick |
West Midlands |
Thorne & Barton (John B Thorne) |
1964 |
18313 |
12304 |
Manor House (now Ansell's Brewery), Hall Green, B71 2EA |
West Bromwich |
West Midlands |
James A Roberts |
1957 |
18314 |
19685 |
1 to 31 (odd), Lyttleton Street, B70 7SD |
West Bromwich |
West Midlands |
Cole Thompson Associates |
2001c |
18315 |
19056 |
1 to 25, Abbots Way, WV3 9LR |
Wolverhampton |
West Midlands |
John F Phillips & Associates |
1965c |
18316 |
17334 |
houses in, Broxwood park, WV6 8LZ |
Wolverhampton |
West Midlands |
Mason & Richards & Partners |
1968 |
18317 |
22624 |
Vicarage, St Martin of Tours, Dixon Street, Parkfields, WV2 2BG |
Wolverhampton |
West Midlands |
Lavender & Twentyman |
1939 |
18318 |
17333 |
houses in, Goldthorn Hill |
Wolverhampton |
West Midlands |
Mason & Richards & Partners |
1964 |
18319 |
15201 |
5 to 29 (odd), Leasowes Drive, WV4 4PU |
Wolverhampton |
West Midlands |
Wolverhampton BC Architects Dept |
1967c |
18320 |
12622 |
BCCF experimental bungalow at, Penn |
Wolverhampton |
West Midlands |
Duncan Thompson |
1946c |
18321 |
12308 |
Sharow, 21, Perton Road, WV6 8DN |
Wolverhampton |
West Midlands |
Mason & Richards & Partners |
1967 |
18322 |
19156 |
Slade Hill, Riches Street, WV6 0EJ |
Wolverhampton |
West Midlands |
|
1968c |
18323 |
15316 |
Sandy Mount, School Road, Wombourne, WV5 9EA |
Wolverhampton |
West Midlands |
Mason & Richards & Partners |
1974c |
18324 |
20409 |
92, Springhill Lane, WV4 6TJ |
Wolverhampton |
West Midlands |
|
1930s |
18325 |
18991 |
houses in, Telford Gardens, Merry Hill, WV3 7LE |
Wolverhampton |
West Midlands |
John F Phillips & Associates |
1962c |
18326 |
16364 |
flats & houses in, The Haven, Lower Villiers Street, WV2 4LR |
Wolverhampton |
West Midlands |
Ronald Baker Humphreys & Co |
1987c |
18327 |
15155 |
Wightwick Court, Vale Head Drive, Wightwick, WV6 8HF |
Wolverhampton |
West Midlands |
Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs |
1961c |
18328 |
12307 |
house in |
Wolverhampton |
West Midlands |
Peter McAlster |
1971c |
18329 |
20466 |
Mount Farm, Shaves Wood Lane, BN6 9DX |
Albourne |
West Sussex |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2009 |
18330 |
19247 |
Sangsuri, The Street, BN6 9DJ |
Albourne |
West Sussex |
LCE Architects |
2012 |
18331 |
20784 |
Squirrels, The Street, BN6 9DJ |
Albourne |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18332 |
12309 |
River Plane House, Crossgates (Rackham Street), BN18 9NT |
Amberley |
West Sussex |
Helen Gaffney Architects |
2011 |
18333 |
12310 |
The Rook (formerly Whiteoaks), Crossgates (Rackham Street), BN18 9NT |
Amberley |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18334 |
12311 |
Wildhanger, Crossgates (Rackham Street), BN18 9NR |
Amberley |
West Sussex |
|
1964-5 |
18335 |
21618 |
Wildhanger (replacement), Crossgates (Rackham Street), BN18 9NR |
Amberley |
West Sussex |
Simon Lord |
2012c |
18336 |
14694 |
thatched houses in and around, Ham Manor Way, BN16 4QJ |
Angmering |
West Sussex |
Dalgleish & Pullen |
1930s |
18337 |
3805 |
Litling Hof (formerly Byron House), Cuckfield Road, RH17 5AL |
Ansty |
West Sussex |
Michael Blee |
1971 |
18338 |
12312 |
Streams Farm, Cuckfield Road, RH17 5AL |
Ansty |
West Sussex |
Patrick Tetley |
1958 |
18339 |
17807 |
13, Munnion Road, RH17 6RR |
Ardingly |
West Sussex |
Will Alsop |
2015 |
18340 |
2331 |
Arundel Park, London Road East, BN18 9AU |
Arundel |
West Sussex |
Claud Phillimore |
1958-62 |
18341 |
19011 |
Batts, School Lane, BN44 3AP |
Ashurst |
West Sussex |
John Schwerdt & Partners |
1964c |
18342 |
13570 |
Home Meadow, Cansiron Lane, RH19 3SG |
Ashurst Wood |
West Sussex |
Kenneth Bayes & Elizabeth Henderson |
1958c |
18343 |
14547 |
Ditton Place, Brantridge Lane, RH17 6JR |
Balcombe |
West Sussex |
Smith & Brewer |
1904 |
18344 |
17255 |
The Upside Down House, London Road, RH17 6HS |
Balcombe |
West Sussex |
Morton Scarr Architects |
2014 |
18345 |
21906 |
Shortridge, Private Road, RH17 6PS |
Balcombe |
West Sussex |
Giles Jollands |
2005 |
18346 |
1808 |
Sidewinder, Yapton Road, PO22 0BQ |
Barnham |
West Sussex |
Michael Cassidy |
1974 |
18347 |
12913 |
Sundance, Yapton Road, PO22 0BQ |
Barnham |
West Sussex |
|
1960c |
18348 |
1831 |
Little Wakestone, RH20 1JR |
Bedham |
West Sussex |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell) |
1963 |
18349 |
21719 |
Stones, Bignor Road, RH20 2PQ |
Bignor |
West Sussex |
James Wells Architects |
2014 |
18350 |
1783 |
Harbour Meadow, Court Barn Lane, PO20 7BQ |
Birdham |
West Sussex |
Peter Moro & Richard Llewelyn Davies |
1939 |
18351 |
12314 |
Pict Fenn, Court Barn Lane, PO20 7BQ |
Birdham |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18352 |
17207 |
12, Greenacres, PO20 7HL |
Birdham |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18353 |
17213 |
24 (replacement), Greenacres, PO20 7HL |
Birdham |
West Sussex |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2010c |
18354 |
17211 |
Boughtons, 26, Greenacres, PO20 7HL |
Birdham |
West Sussex |
Macleod Wallace |
1959 |
18355 |
17218 |
Brightwater, 14, Greenacres, PO20 7HL |
Birdham |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18356 |
15260 |
Brightwater, 14 (replacement), Greenacres, PO20 7HL |
Birdham |
West Sussex |
Des Ewing Residential Architects |
2016 |
18357 |
12957 |
Harbour House, 22, Greenacres, PO20 7HL |
Birdham |
West Sussex |
|
1964c |
18358 |
17212 |
Homewaters (formerly Gazebo), 24, Greenacres, PO20 7HL |
Birdham |
West Sussex |
Macleod Wallace |
1956 |
18359 |
12315 |
Willow End, Lock Lane, PO20 7BA |
Birdham |
West Sussex |
Higgins, Ney & Partners |
1960 |
18360 |
21621 |
7, Oak Meadow, PO20 7BH |
Birdham |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18361 |
12858 |
Blackwood 2, Oak Meadow, PO20 7BH |
Birdham |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18362 |
14792 |
Four Elms, Blackstone Lane, BN5 9TA |
Blackstone |
West Sussex |
Clayton & Black |
1920s |
18363 |
14703 |
houses in, A'Beckets Avenue, Aldwick, PO31 4LX |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18364 |
21622 |
21, Aldwick Avenue, PO21 3AQ |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2010c |
18365 |
22363 |
33, Aldwick Avenue, PO21 3AQ |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
|
1985 |
18366 |
22361 |
1 to 11 (odd), Aldwick Place, PO21 4AD |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18367 |
22387 |
35 to 127 (odd), Amberley Drive, PO21 5PF |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18368 |
22384 |
33, 35, 39 & 41, Arun Road, PO21 5PE |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18369 |
22896 |
1, Bay Walk, Aldwick, PO21 4ET |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18370 |
1780 |
Beach House, 6, Bay Walk, Aldwick, PO21 4ET |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
Chitty & Tecton |
1934 |
18371 |
3280 |
Sunways, Bay Walk, Aldwick, PO21 4ET |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
Evelyn Simmons & Cecil Grellier |
1934 |
18372 |
1809 |
Cliveden, Beach Close, PO21 4EN |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
Stuart Cameron Kirby |
1935 |
18373 |
22386 |
1 to 31, Bramber Close, PO21 5PF |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18374 |
18747 |
Craigweil House, Canons Close, PO21 4ED |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
Rathbone Miller |
2010 |
18375 |
17089 |
The Hamlet, Corbishley Road, PO22 2BA |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
Eric Lyons |
1962 |
18376 |
19150 |
Aldwick Hundred, Craigweil Lane, Aldwick Bay, PO21 4AN |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
Edwin Davidson |
1928 |
18377 |
1818 |
Bell Lodge, Fish Lane, PO21 3AH |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18378 |
22203 |
bungalow in, Hawthorn Road, Aldwick, PO21 |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
Gerald J Cuzens |
1953 |
18379 |
21661 |
Coastal View, Southern Palms & Zacleigh, Kings Parade, Aldwick, PO21 2QY |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
Ivon Blumer Architects |
2016 |
18380 |
21623 |
house in, Kings Parade, Aldwick, PO21 2QY |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
Wells Coates & David Pleydell-Bouverie |
1930s |
18381 |
14706 |
Kings Lodge, 1, Kingsway, Aldwick, PO21 4DQ |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
Joshua Auty |
1920s |
18382 |
22388 |
1 to 30, Lewes Close, PO21 5PF |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18383 |
14631 |
2 & 4, Nelson Road, PO21 2RY |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1906-7 |
18384 |
15148 |
Howard House, Pevensey Road, PO21 5NX |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
Eric Lyons |
1959 |
18385 |
1817 |
4, Selsey Avenue, Aldwick, PO21 2QZ |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18386 |
22943 |
Montrose Hotel, 2, Selsey Avenue, Aldwick, PO21 2QZ |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18387 |
22391 |
1, The Byeway, Aldwick, PO21 4ER |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
John D Clarke |
1934 |
18388 |
14707 |
1, The Drive, Aldwick, PO21 4DU |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
Joshua Auty |
1920s |
18389 |
14708 |
31, The Drive, Aldwick, PO21 4DT |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
Joshua Auty |
1920s |
18390 |
19149 |
Five Trees, 78, The Drive, Aldwick, PO21 4DS |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
Lyons Isreal & Elsom (C H Elsom) |
1937c |
18391 |
22429 |
Silvergates, 52, The Drive, Aldwick, PO21 4DT |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
Riley & Glanfield (Ernest B Glanfield) |
1934 |
18392 |
12316 |
Walton Walls, Walton Road, PO21 1FN |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
Cole-Adams & Phillips |
1930s |
18393 |
14709 |
houses in, Wychwood Close, Aldwick, PO21 4DW |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
Riley & Glanfield |
1934 |
18394 |
14688 |
3 to 7, Tuffs Hard, Bosham Hoe, PO18 8ET |
Bosham |
West Sussex |
Maurice Chesterton |
1930s |
18395 |
21624 |
Burwood, Bosham Hoe, PO18 8EU |
Bosham |
West Sussex |
Catja de Haas |
2018c |
18396 |
1784 |
Sorrell House, Bosham Hoe, PO18 8ET |
Bosham |
West Sussex |
Architects Co-Partnership (Foggo & Thomas); Foggo Assocs (Richard Constable) |
1960 |
18397 |
12318 |
The Dyke House, Bosham Hoe, PO18 8ET |
Bosham |
West Sussex |
Maurice Chesterton |
1930s |
18398 |
1832 |
Upper Wolves Copse, Bosham Hoe, PO18 8EU |
Bosham |
West Sussex |
Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) |
1955 |
18399 |
14839 |
The Lantern House, Bosham Lane, PO18 8HL |
Bosham |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18400 |
12319 |
White House, Bosham Lane, PO18 8HL |
Bosham |
West Sussex |
Oswald P Milne |
1930s? |
18401 |
14838 |
Trippet Meadow, Canute Road, PO18 8JF |
Bosham |
West Sussex |
|
1970s |
18402 |
18298 |
2, Church Meadow, PO18 8HW |
Bosham |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18403 |
12320 |
house in, Church Meadow, PO18 8HW |
Bosham |
West Sussex |
Peter & Beryl Harrison |
1959 |
18404 |
14840 |
Low Water, Harbour Way, PO18 8QH |
Bosham |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18405 |
12321 |
The Slip, Quay Meadow, PO18 8LZ |
Bosham |
West Sussex |
Imrie & Angell |
1913 |
18406 |
13872 |
Moonrakers, Smugglers Lane, PO18 8QP |
Bosham |
West Sussex |
Giles Jollands |
2009 |
18407 |
12742 |
Waders, Smugglers Lane, PO18 8QW |
Bosham |
West Sussex |
Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond |
1989 |
18408 |
14837 |
Trippet Villa, Sunnyway, PO18 8HQ |
Bosham |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18409 |
20017 |
The Elms, Taylors Lane, PO18 8EP |
Bosham |
West Sussex |
Studio Fuse (Daniel Rowland) |
2020c |
18410 |
17010 |
Moat Cottage, The Drive, PO18 8JG |
Bosham |
West Sussex |
AR Design Studio |
2018 |
18411 |
20414 |
Sunlands, Bracklesham Lane, PO20 8JA |
Bracklesham Bay |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18412 |
16081 |
Amberway, East Bracklesham Drive, PO20 8JW |
Bracklesham Bay |
West Sussex |
Wells Mackereth |
2006 |
18413 |
16082 |
Seafort, East Bracklesham Drive, PO20 8JW |
Bracklesham Bay |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18414 |
16083 |
The Sidings, East Bracklesham Drive, PO20 8JW |
Bracklesham Bay |
West Sussex |
HFP Architects |
2011 |
18415 |
12323 |
Melrose, West Bracklesham Drive, PO20 8PH |
Bracklesham Bay |
West Sussex |
Brian Peake |
1956 |
18416 |
21632 |
Melrose (replacement), West Bracklesham Drive, PO20 8PH |
Bracklesham Bay |
West Sussex |
Ascot Design |
2019 |
18417 |
21633 |
Seaward, West Bracklesham Drive, PO20 8PH |
Bracklesham Bay |
West Sussex |
Living Space |
2011c |
18418 |
16080 |
St Catherine's, West Bracklesham Drive, PO20 8PH |
Bracklesham Bay |
West Sussex |
Marcus Barran |
2008 |
18419 |
14956 |
Hadleigh, Sopers Lane, BN44 3PU |
Bramber |
West Sussex |
W&M Architects |
2010c |
18420 |
12326 |
Field Place, Byfleets Lane, RH12 3PB |
Broadbridge Heath |
West Sussex |
R W Symonds |
1931 |
18421 |
20733 |
Anderida, Brook Green, RH17 5JJ |
Brook Street |
West Sussex |
J H Handcock |
1955c |
18422 |
20734 |
High Point, Brook Green, RH17 5JJ |
Brook Street |
West Sussex |
Richard Ewen Architects |
2015c |
18423 |
20431 |
Dunnit (Brooks Barn), Trout Lane, RH13 0JN |
Brooks Green |
West Sussex |
Hawkes Architecture |
2019 |
18424 |
18818 |
new house adj. Highmead, Birchwood Grove Road, RH15 0DL |
Burgess Hill |
West Sussex |
Belmont Designs |
2011 |
18425 |
19490 |
24 to 30 (even), Greenlands Drive, RH15 0AZ |
Burgess Hill |
West Sussex |
|
1970c |
18426 |
12327 |
26 & 28, St Peters Road, RH15 8JL |
Burgess Hill |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18427 |
12328 |
Beech Tree House, BN18 9RR |
Burpham |
West Sussex |
|
1971 |
18428 |
23528 |
Bury Gate Farm, Bury Gate, RH20 1HA |
Bury |
West Sussex |
Sandy Rendel Architects |
2020 |
18429 |
12920 |
April Cottage, GU28 0HL |
Byworth |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18430 |
2391 |
Crossroads House, North Lane, PO18 0HU |
Charlton |
West Sussex |
Barry Russell |
1969 |
18431 |
19293 |
Jalna, Church Road, PO19 7HN |
Chichester |
West Sussex |
AR Design Studio |
2017 |
18432 |
16546 |
1 to 6, East Walls Close, PO19 1UL |
Chichester |
West Sussex |
Miller Hughes Associates |
1992c |
18433 |
19120 |
1 to 10, Lancastrian Grange, PO19 1QL |
Chichester |
West Sussex |
J S Covington |
1967c |
18434 |
12329 |
Tudor House, 7, Lavant Road, PO19 5QY |
Chichester |
West Sussex |
H Osborne |
1926 |
18435 |
1834 |
two bungalows (1 & 2?) in, Mount Lane, Westgate, PO19 3EP |
Chichester |
West Sussex |
Powell & Moya |
1947-9 |
18436 |
16480 |
Westergate Mews, Nyton Road, Westergate, PO20 3YP |
Chichester |
West Sussex |
Critchell Harrington & Partners |
1990c |
18437 |
15745 |
63 to 81, Pound Farm Road, PO19 7AR |
Chichester |
West Sussex |
Chichester Architects Dept |
1985c |
18438 |
16545 |
1 to 8, St Mary's Garden, PO19 1NY |
Chichester |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18439 |
12330 |
Carrick, The Drive, PO19 5QB |
Chichester |
West Sussex |
J Paterson |
1961 |
18440 |
17881 |
Long Dyke, The Drive, PO19 5QA |
Chichester |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18441 |
17220 |
Marblesfield, The Drive, PO19 5QA |
Chichester |
West Sussex |
Macleod Wallace |
1956 |
18442 |
12331 |
The Cottage, Westgate, PO19 3ET |
Chichester |
West Sussex |
Powell & Moya |
1947-9 |
18443 |
12332 |
house overlooking Chichester Harbour |
Chichester |
West Sussex |
Hedley Greentree Partnership |
1970 |
18444 |
12418 |
Monkton House, Hog Common, PO18 9ND |
Chilgrove |
West Sussex |
Edwin Lutyens |
1902 |
18445 |
20614 |
Monkton House, garages, Hog Common, PO18 9ND |
Chilgrove |
West Sussex |
David Chipperfield |
1987 |
18446 |
16426 |
Hylters (Curly House), Hylters Lane, PO18 9HT |
Chilgrove |
West Sussex |
Ecotecture |
2010c |
18447 |
18259 |
Granary, Jack Windmill, Mill Lane, BN6 9PG |
Clayton |
West Sussex |
Featherstone Young Architects |
2016 |
18448 |
12333 |
Mill House, Jack Windmill, Mill Lane, BN6 9PG |
Clayton |
West Sussex |
Peter Farley |
1963 |
18449 |
12313 |
Bailiffscourt, Atherington, BN17 5RW |
Climping |
West Sussex |
Amyas Phillips |
1935 |
18450 |
15663 |
Scyld, Horsemere Green Lane, BN17 5QZ |
Climping |
West Sussex |
Antonio Perella |
1975-6 |
18451 |
12879 |
Pavello, Forest Road, RH12 4TB |
Colgate |
West Sussex |
DHA (Des Harvey) |
2014 |
18452 |
13010 |
Hurst House, Copthorne Common Road, RH10 3LG |
Copthorne |
West Sussex |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1965 |
18453 |
13009 |
Owls Croft, Copthorne Common Road, RH10 3LA |
Copthorne |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18454 |
14640 |
The Old House Inn (formerly Brook Cottage), Effingham Road, RH10 3JB |
Copthorne |
West Sussex |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1923c |
18455 |
12335 |
Ivorys, Burnt House Lane, RH13 8DQ |
Cowfold |
West Sussex |
Walter Brierley |
1921 |
18456 |
16325 |
The Courtyard House, Horsham Road, RH13 8BU |
Cowfold |
West Sussex |
Morton Scarr Architects |
2015c |
18457 |
12334 |
The Clock House, West Grinstead Road, RH13 8DF |
Cowfold |
West Sussex |
Barry Parker |
1913 |
18458 |
14655 |
The Cottage in the Wood, Balcombe Road, RH10 3NL |
Crawley |
West Sussex |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1932c |
18459 |
23489 |
8 & 9, Birch Lea, Three Bridges, RH10 8AR |
Crawley |
West Sussex |
Leslie J Wood |
1962 |
18460 |
15291 |
houses in, Forestfield, Furnace Green, RH10 6PS |
Crawley |
West Sussex |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1973c |
18461 |
18816 |
3, Grattons Drive, Three Bridges, RH10 3AA |
Crawley |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18462 |
15172 |
Deerswood Court, Ifield Road, RH11 0HE |
Crawley |
West Sussex |
Crawley Executive (H S Howgrave-Graham) |
1964c |
18463 |
18157 |
houses in and around, Laurel Close, RH10 6QE |
Crawley |
West Sussex |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1967 |
18464 |
18199 |
bungalows off, Norwich Road, Furnace Green, RH10 6RJ |
Crawley |
West Sussex |
|
1970s |
18465 |
12336 |
1 to 4, Redwood Close, Northgate, RH10 8JL |
Crawley |
West Sussex |
W H Colt Ltd |
1970s |
18466 |
21638 |
5 to 41, Redwood Close, Northgate, RH10 8JL |
Crawley |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18467 |
14619 |
houses in, The Twitten, RH11 7EU |
Crawley |
West Sussex |
Austin-Smith, Lord & Salmon |
1962 |
18468 |
19139 |
Wren Court, Tilgate Way, RH10 5BT |
Crawley |
West Sussex |
Hughes Lomax & Adutt |
1967c |
18469 |
15250 |
1 to 31, Turnpike Place, RH11 7UA |
Crawley |
West Sussex |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1970c |
18470 |
21637 |
2 to 18 (even), Tushmore Lane, Northgate, RH11 8JL |
Crawley |
West Sussex |
W H Colt Ltd |
1970s |
18471 |
12337 |
house in |
Crawley |
West Sussex |
Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth William Bland) |
1955c |
18472 |
12338 |
Jasper Wood, Cuttinglye Road, RH10 4LR |
Crawley Down |
West Sussex |
Brian Cooper |
1981 |
18473 |
21639 |
Touchwood, Cuttinglye Road, RH10 4LR |
Crawley Down |
West Sussex |
Angela Marquito Architecture |
2020 |
18474 |
23533 |
Monkton Cottage, Ardingly Road, RH17 5HD |
Cuckfield |
West Sussex |
Sandy Rendel Architects |
2023- |
18475 |
2454 |
Beam Ends, Upperfield, GU29 9AE |
Easebourne |
West Sussex |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1950 |
18476 |
17620 |
1 to 5, Tobias Green, Coombe Hill Road, RH19 4LZ |
East Grinstead |
West Sussex |
Nicolas Pople |
2017c |
18477 |
17619 |
1 to 9, Tobias Place, Coombe Hill Road, RH19 4LZ |
East Grinstead |
West Sussex |
Nicolas Pople |
2012c |
18478 |
1841 |
Green Haddon, Coombe Hill Road, RH19 4LY |
East Grinstead |
West Sussex |
Leslie Gooday & Associates |
1962 |
18479 |
12664 |
The Beacon, Coombe Hill Road, RH19 4LY |
East Grinstead |
West Sussex |
Michael Cook Assocs |
2009 |
18480 |
20139 |
Gotwick Wood Farm, Holtye Road, RH19 3PW |
East Grinstead |
West Sussex |
Cowan Architects |
2020c |
18481 |
7235 |
Brambletye (now School), Lewes Road, RH19 3PD |
East Grinstead |
West Sussex |
Forbes & Tate |
1919 |
18482 |
1788 |
Medlars, Lewes Road, RH19 3UD |
East Grinstead |
West Sussex |
Michael Twigg |
1958 |
18483 |
21640 |
The Laurels, Lewes Road, RH19 3UD |
East Grinstead |
West Sussex |
Scandia-Hus |
2017c |
18484 |
1789 |
Hill House (formerly Baldwin's), Lingfield Road, Baldwins Hill, RH19 2EE |
East Grinstead |
West Sussex |
Bronek Katz, Reginald Vaughan & Partners (Roger Balkwill & John Heath) |
1961 |
18485 |
1787 |
Space House, Pine Grove, RH19 2BD |
East Grinstead |
West Sussex |
Peter Foggo & David Thomas |
1963-4 |
18486 |
21641 |
The Orchard, Pine Grove, RH19 2BD |
East Grinstead |
West Sussex |
The Brunton Boobyer Partnership |
2004c |
18487 |
12738 |
Snegs Hill, Selsfield Road, RH19 4LP |
East Grinstead |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18488 |
12341 |
Cross Dykes (Cross Dyke House), Telegraph Lane, GU31 5NG |
East Harting |
West Sussex |
Challen & Floyd (Geoffrey Challen) |
1959 |
18489 |
21642 |
5, Coastal Road, BN16 1SJ |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
Gerald Moore |
2015c |
18490 |
21643 |
11, Coastal Road, BN16 1SJ |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
ECE Architecture |
2018c |
18491 |
12372 |
59, Coastal Road, BN16 1SW |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1959c |
18492 |
12342 |
67, Coastal Road, BN16 1SN |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
HD Architects |
2012 |
18493 |
4329 |
69 & 71, Coastal Road, BN16 1SN |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
RJCA |
2013 |
18494 |
21645 |
Broadbeach, 39, Coastal Road, BN16 1SN |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
|
1968 |
18495 |
3275 |
Carlton Lodge, 62 (formerly The White House), Coastal Road, BN16 1SN |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18496 |
21646 |
Little Court, 14, Coastal Road, BN16 1SJ |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
WAMM Consulting |
2019 |
18497 |
3272 |
Little Martins, Coastal Road, BN16 1S |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
Gordon |
1930s |
18498 |
1823 |
Runnymede, 3, Coastal Road, BN16 1SJ |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
Wells Coates & David Pleydell-Bouverie |
1936 |
18499 |
1782 |
Sea Lane House, 2, Coastal Road, BN16 1SJ |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer |
1937 |
18500 |
13262 |
Seadale, 29, Coastal Road, BN16 1SJ |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
|
1932 |
18501 |
21644 |
Surf Point, 23, Coastal Road, BN16 1SJ |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18502 |
15555 |
Waterside, 9, Coastal Road, BN16 1SJ |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
ECE Architecture |
2016 |
18503 |
3276 |
Appletree Lodge and Villina Marina (formerly Villa Villina), Golden Acre, Angmering Estate, BN16 1QP |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18504 |
3277 |
Shalimar, Golden Acre, Angmering Estate, BN16 1QP |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18505 |
21647 |
Dolphins, Gorse Avenue, BN16 1SQ |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
Saville Jones Architects |
2015c |
18506 |
16100 |
Manor Garage, 17, Manor Road, BN16 1FG |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
|
1934 |
18507 |
16101 |
Brambledown, Middle Way, Kingston Gorse, BN16 1RY |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
Robert Ellis |
2016 |
18508 |
15067 |
Kingston Place, Middle Way, Kingston Gorse, BN16 1SB |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
E M Lawson & Partners |
1936 |
18509 |
21648 |
Tig-na-Mara, Middle Way, Kingston Gorse, BN16 1SB |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
|
1960 |
18510 |
1781 |
Vista Point, Tamarisk Way, BN16 2TE |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
Patrick Gwynne |
1970 |
18511 |
3279 |
Fair Winds, 6, Upper Drive, Angmering Estate, BN16 1QN |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18512 |
3278 |
The White House, 8, Upper Drive, Angmering Estate, BN16 1QN |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18513 |
3273 |
White Lodge, Westfield Avenue, BN16 1PH |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
Messrs Joseph |
1934 |
18514 |
1819 |
14 to 20 (even), Willowhayne Avenue, BN16 1PE |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
E C Kaufmann |
1936 |
18515 |
12343 |
Points, Nab Walk, PO20 8DH |
East Wittering |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18516 |
18553 |
The Platt, Sheepwash, GU29 0LA |
Elsted |
West Sussex |
Ernst L Freud |
1935-6 |
18517 |
21675 |
Long Meadow, Faygate Lane, RH12 4SJ |
Faygate |
West Sussex |
Folkes Architects |
2017c |
18518 |
14099 |
Aros Shona, 20 & 22, Copthorne Road, RH19 2NS |
Felbridge |
West Sussex |
A Maxwell Allen |
1930s |
18519 |
12345 |
houses in and around, Caledon Avenue, PO22 7QZ |
Felpham |
West Sussex |
Leslie Chandler |
1971c |
18520 |
12344 |
Gull Point, Outram Road, PO22 7AL |
Felpham |
West Sussex |
Ivon Blumer Architects; Architectural Design Services (Nick Hopper) |
2010c |
18521 |
20413 |
35, Sea Drive, PO22 7NB |
Felpham |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18522 |
18656 |
Rushpool House, Midhurst Road, GU27 3EX |
Fernhurst |
West Sussex |
Bryan & Norman Westwood |
1937 |
18523 |
21651 |
South Point, 1, Beehive Lane, BN12 5NL |
Ferring |
West Sussex |
Folkes Architects |
2018 |
18524 |
19704 |
Clifsan House, 15, Chalet Road, BN12 5PB |
Ferring |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18525 |
4169 |
45, Ferring Lane, BN12 6QT |
Ferring |
West Sussex |
Kenneth Wood |
1966 |
18526 |
4170 |
47, Ferring Lane, BN12 6QT |
Ferring |
West Sussex |
Kenneth Wood |
1966 |
18527 |
21649 |
5, Ferringham Way, BN12 5NG |
Ferring |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18528 |
1826 |
1 & 2, Ferringham Way, BN12 5NG |
Ferring |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18529 |
12803 |
4 (formerly Jersey Cottage), Jersey Road, BN12 5PZ |
Ferring |
West Sussex |
Oliver Law |
1950s |
18530 |
21650 |
36, Oval Waye, BN12 5RA |
Ferring |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18531 |
15258 |
Mill Pond Cottage, Mill Lane, PO19 3JN |
Fishbourne |
West Sussex |
Macleod Wallace |
1956 |
18532 |
15259 |
Mill Pond Cottage (new house), Mill Lane, PO19 3JN |
Fishbourne |
West Sussex |
RB Studio |
2016 |
18533 |
12347 |
Garden House, Church Lane, RH20 1HL |
Fittleworth |
West Sussex |
Geoffrey M Harris |
1971 |
18534 |
12346 |
Mansby, Coates Lane, Coates Common, RH20 1ES |
Fittleworth |
West Sussex |
Howard V Lobb & Partners |
1961 |
18535 |
17216 |
Upperfold (formerly Framewood), Little Bognor Road, RH20 1JT |
Fittleworth |
West Sussex |
Macleod Wallace |
1959 |
18536 |
12348 |
Ambersham House, Lower Street, RH20 1JE |
Fittleworth |
West Sussex |
Geoffrey M Harris & E P Crowther |
1970 |
18537 |
17210 |
Riverhill Lodge (formerly Gunnings), Riverhill, RH20 1JY |
Fittleworth |
West Sussex |
Macleod Wallace |
1958 |
18538 |
12349 |
The Clock House, Denmans, Denmans Lane, BN18 0SU |
Fontwell |
West Sussex |
The Manser Practice (Jonathan Manser) |
1980 |
18539 |
12350 |
smallholding under flight path near |
Gatwick Airport |
West Sussex |
Alan Mason |
1969 |
18540 |
2257 |
Hathill Copse, New Barn Hill, PO18 0QP |
Goodwood |
West Sussex |
F Heather Hughes & John P Lomax |
1977 |
18541 |
16243 |
Hathill Copse West, New Barn Hill, PO18 0QP |
Goodwood |
West Sussex |
Studio Downie Architects |
1994c |
18542 |
3337 |
8 & 10, Alinora Avenue, BN12 4ND |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18543 |
15119 |
Beach Haven, Eirene Avenue, BN12 4DL |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
Roberts & Wrigley Assocs |
2008c |
18544 |
15118 |
The Anchorage, Eirene Avenue, BN12 4DL |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
2015 |
18545 |
3662 |
7, Eirene Road, BN12 4DJ |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1928 |
18546 |
12963 |
Furlong House, 130, Goring Road, BN12 4AA |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18547 |
13794 |
20, Ilex Way, BN12 4UY |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18548 |
21656 |
40, Ilex Way, BN12 4UY |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18549 |
21655 |
28-36 (even), Ilex Way, BN12 4UY |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18550 |
21657 |
30, Marine Drive, BN12 4QN |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
Tony Holt Design |
2015 |
18551 |
12351 |
Casa del Mar, Marine Drive, BN12 4QN |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18552 |
15047 |
45-49 (odd), Robson Road, BN12 4EE |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
M Rainsford Fletcher |
1930s |
18553 |
15048 |
56-64 (even), Robson Road, BN12 4EF |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
M Rainsford Fletcher |
1930s |
18554 |
15049 |
66-68 (even), Robson Road, BN12 4EN |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
M Rainsford Fletcher |
1930s |
18555 |
21654 |
78-80 (even), Robson Road, BN12 4EN |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
M Rainsford Fletcher |
1930s |
18556 |
15120 |
62, 64 & 66, Sea Lane, BN12 4PY |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
ECE Architecture |
2015c |
18557 |
15050 |
5, Shaftesbury Avenue, BN12 4EG |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
M Rainsford Fletcher |
1930s |
18558 |
15051 |
2, 4 & 6, Shaftesbury Avenue, BN12 4EB |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
M Rainsford Fletcher |
1930s |
18559 |
15052 |
8-36 (even), Shaftesbury Avenue, BN12 4EQ |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
M Rainsford Fletcher |
1930s |
18560 |
12964 |
6, Trent Road, BN12 4EL |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18561 |
12965 |
2, Westpark Lane, BN12 4ER |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18562 |
21652 |
10, Westpark Lane, BN12 4ER |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18563 |
21653 |
38, Westpark Lane, BN12 4ER |
Goring-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18564 |
13516 |
Heydons Loft, GU28 0NS |
Graffham, Petworth |
West Sussex |
|
1966 |
18565 |
21658 |
Heydons Loft (replacement), GU28 0NS |
Graffham, Petworth |
West Sussex |
MH Architects (Jonathan Moore) |
2018 |
18566 |
17370 |
Ricardos (formerly Woodside), GU28 0PU |
Graffham, Petworth |
West Sussex |
Halsey Ricardo |
1905 |
18567 |
12354 |
Halnaker Park, Park Lane, PO18 0NF |
Halnaker |
West Sussex |
Edwin Lutyens |
1938 |
18568 |
12355 |
Little Halnaker, PO18 0NF |
Halnaker |
West Sussex |
Margery McGrath |
1961 |
18569 |
2336 |
The High Beeches, High Beeches Lane, RH17 6HQ |
Handcross |
West Sussex |
Claud Phillimore |
1966 |
18570 |
12356 |
Ashfold House, Horsham Road, RH17 6DP |
Handcross |
West Sussex |
John Simpson & Ptnrs |
1985c |
18571 |
1842 |
Little Court, Belmont Lane, BN6 9EP |
Hassocks |
West Sussex |
Casson Conder & Ptnrs (Neville Conder) |
1957; 1958 |
18572 |
12357 |
41, Balcombe Road, RH16 1PA |
Haywards Heath |
West Sussex |
Leonard R Barlow |
1963 |
18573 |
18940 |
Highland Court, Church Road, RH16 3NZ |
Haywards Heath |
West Sussex |
Douglas White & Furnss |
1961c |
18574 |
12358 |
The Silver Birch, Hurstwood Lane, RH17 7SZ |
Haywards Heath |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18575 |
15616 |
34 to 61, Mill Hill Close, RH16 1NY |
Haywards Heath |
West Sussex |
Max Lock, Easton, Periston & King |
1980c |
18576 |
18733 |
17, 19 & 21, Paddockhall Road, RH16 1HQ |
Haywards Heath |
West Sussex |
Harold Turner |
1930s |
18577 |
12359 |
Coalpit, Rookery Way, RH16 4RE |
Haywards Heath |
West Sussex |
W N Wiseman |
1968 |
18578 |
21659 |
1 Bankside, Sunnywood Drive, RH16 4PF |
Haywards Heath |
West Sussex |
Dwell |
1983 |
18579 |
1794 |
59, 61, 63 & 65, Sunnywood Drive, RH16 4PD |
Haywards Heath |
West Sussex |
Lubetkin & Tecton |
1934-6 |
18580 |
1798 |
66, 68, 70 & 72, Sunnywood Drive, RH16 4PB |
Haywards Heath |
West Sussex |
Lubetkin & Tecton |
1934-6 |
18581 |
1792 |
7 & 9, Sunnywood Drive, RH16 4PE |
Haywards Heath |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18582 |
1790 |
Corner House, 1, 1a, 1b & 2, Sunnywood Drive, RH16 4NU |
Haywards Heath |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18583 |
19246 |
The Barn, Moorlands Farm, Wheatsheaf Road, BN5 9AT |
Henfield |
West Sussex |
Sandy Rendel Architects |
2018c |
18584 |
15215 |
1 to 13, Down Close, GU29 0DN |
Heyshott |
West Sussex |
George West |
1969c |
18585 |
12360 |
Upper Common, GU29 0DL |
Heyshott |
West Sussex |
Douglas Clayton |
1950s |
18586 |
18225 |
32 & 34, Denne Road, RH12 1JF |
Horsham |
West Sussex |
|
1963 |
18587 |
19017 |
8, Doomsday Garden, RH13 6LB |
Horsham |
West Sussex |
Ivor Shipley |
1966 |
18588 |
18224 |
2, Fordingbridge Close, RH12 1JN |
Horsham |
West Sussex |
|
1967 |
18589 |
18223 |
Atrium House, 6, Fordingbridge Close, RH12 1JN |
Horsham |
West Sussex |
|
1966 |
18590 |
12361 |
1, Hampers Lane, RH13 6HB |
Horsham |
West Sussex |
Roy Worskett |
1996 |
18591 |
17329 |
2, Irwin Drive, RH12 1NH |
Horsham |
West Sussex |
Croudace Ltd Architects Dept |
1961 |
18592 |
12362 |
Millmeads Garden Village; semi-detached & terraced bungalows in, Mallard Close, Martlets Close and Old Millmeads, RH12 2 |
Horsham |
West Sussex |
Gable Construction Co (builders) |
1959c |
18593 |
19420 |
houses in, Roebuck Close, RH13 5UL |
Horsham |
West Sussex |
J Wailing |
1985c |
18594 |
17209 |
South Pilfolds, Tower Hill, RH13 0JZ |
Horsham |
West Sussex |
Macleod Wallace |
1959 |
18595 |
12363 |
house at |
Horsham |
West Sussex |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1966 |
18596 |
2339 |
The Old Rectory, Horsted Keynes, RH17 7AY |
Horsted Keynes |
West Sussex |
Claud Phillimore |
1971 |
18597 |
20777 |
10 & 11, Brown Twins Road, BN6 9XT |
Hurstpierpoint |
West Sussex |
LCE Architects |
2016c |
18598 |
12364 |
Big Edgerley, College Lane, BN6 9QY |
Hurstpierpoint |
West Sussex |
Nathaniel Gee |
2000c |
18599 |
13880 |
Danny Lodge, New Way Lane, BN6 9BA |
Hurstpierpoint |
West Sussex |
Matt Architecture |
2015 |
18600 |
20776 |
Dragons, St George's Lane, BN6 9QX |
Hurstpierpoint |
West Sussex |
Phillips Hamon Partnership |
1975c |
18601 |
14670 |
Mill Cottage, Rusper Road, RH11 0LS |
Ifield |
West Sussex |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1936-9 |
18602 |
14675 |
Stumbleholme Lodge, Rusper Road, RH11 0LQ |
Ifield |
West Sussex |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1930s |
18603 |
12365 |
Riverwood, GU29 0PF |
Iping |
West Sussex |
John Ware |
1963c |
18604 |
21590 |
Nab House, Orchard Lane, PO20 7AD |
Itchenor |
West Sussex |
Design Engine Architects |
2016c |
18605 |
12419 |
bungalow at waters edge in West Itchenor |
Itchenor |
West Sussex |
Erno Goldfinger |
1955c |
18606 |
21591 |
Creek House, PO20 7AB |
Itchenor |
West Sussex |
McLean Quinlan (Kate Quinlan) |
2017c |
18607 |
20247 |
Bear Lodge, The Oaks & Whistlers, Bashurst Hill, RH13 0PB |
Itchingfield |
West Sussex |
De Matos Ryan |
2017c |
18608 |
20246 |
Lane End, Bashurst Hill, RH13 0PA |
Itchingfield |
West Sussex |
|
1963 |
18609 |
20245 |
Toat Orchard, Bashurst Hill, RH13 0PA |
Itchingfield |
West Sussex |
Gould Baxter Architects |
2020 |
18610 |
22451 |
Little Orchard, Hatch Lane, GU27 3LJ |
Kingsley Green |
West Sussex |
Minoprio & Spencely |
1930c |
18611 |
22452 |
Farfield, Square Drive, GU27 3LW |
Kingsley Green |
West Sussex |
Paul Cashin Architects (Oliver Cradock) |
2021c |
18612 |
1785 |
The Lodge, Whithurst Park, Plaistow Road, RH14 0JW |
Kirdford |
West Sussex |
James Gorst Architects |
2001 |
18613 |
12366 |
204, Brighton Road, BN15 8LJ |
Lancing |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18614 |
19814 |
206a, Brighton Road, BN15 8LJ |
Lancing |
West Sussex |
Andy Lock |
2018-20 |
18615 |
12367 |
228, 230 & 232, Brighton Road, BN15 8LH |
Lancing |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18616 |
21660 |
242, 244 & 246, Brighton Road, BN15 8LH |
Lancing |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18617 |
12368 |
Ardmore, Mount Way, BN15 0QD |
Lancing |
West Sussex |
Gamble Cook |
1965c |
18618 |
17901 |
41a, Ring Road, BN15 0QE |
Lancing |
West Sussex |
F Sortain Samuels |
1970s |
18619 |
12369 |
Little Manor (formerly The Small House), Mid Lavant, PO18 0BQ |
Lavant |
West Sussex |
E S Prior |
1912 |
18620 |
13213 |
Allen's Wall, Black Hill, RH16 2HE |
Lindfield |
West Sussex |
Patrick Tetley |
1960c |
18621 |
12370 |
Redwoods, Gravelye Lane, RH16 2SL |
Lindfield |
West Sussex |
|
1965 |
18622 |
23449 |
houses in, Oak Bank, RH16 1RR |
Lindfield |
West Sussex |
H G Turner |
1950s |
18623 |
3282 |
Orchards, Summerhill Lane, RH16 1RN |
Lindfield |
West Sussex |
A L Osborne |
1931 |
18624 |
1843 |
cottage in |
Lindfield |
West Sussex |
H Dalton Clifford |
1953 |
18625 |
12371 |
1 to 5, Riverside Wharf, River Road, BN17 5BZ |
Littlehampton |
West Sussex |
John Pardey Architects |
2010c |
18626 |
17897 |
Stonehurst, Hollihurst Road, GU28 9BT |
Lodsworth |
West Sussex |
ArchitectureLIVE |
2010c |
18627 |
19294 |
1 to 23, Oakfield, GU28 9BL |
Lodsworth |
West Sussex |
Ken Harding |
1979c |
18628 |
13095 |
Prickly Nut Wood, GU28 9DR |
Lodsworth |
West Sussex |
Ben Law |
2001 |
18629 |
12373 |
The Quell, Quell Lane, GU27 3BW |
Lurgashall |
West Sussex |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1970s |
18630 |
20000 |
Odd Acre, Copsale Road, RH13 6QY |
Maplehurst |
West Sussex |
Oliver Evans Palmer |
1960c |
18631 |
16089 |
12, Alleyne Way, Elmer, PO22 6JZ |
Middleton-on-Sea |
West Sussex |
Tim Murray |
2016 |
18632 |
3385 |
1, Ancton Drive, PO22 6NA |
Middleton-on-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18633 |
21663 |
2, Ancton Drive, PO22 6NA |
Middleton-on-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18634 |
21667 |
10, Central Drive, Elmer, PO22 7TT |
Middleton-on-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1960c |
18635 |
16090 |
14, Manor Way, Elmer, PO22 6LA |
Middleton-on-Sea |
West Sussex |
Orefelt Associates |
2007c |
18636 |
12872 |
18, North Avenue, Elmer, PO22 6HG |
Middleton-on-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18637 |
14700 |
36, Sea Lane, PO22 7RT |
Middleton-on-Sea |
West Sussex |
Oliver Law |
1934 |
18638 |
21668 |
The Beach House, 5, Sea Way, PO22 7RZ |
Middleton-on-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1974c |
18639 |
3383 |
Three Decks, 1, Sea Way, Elmer Sands, PO22 6JX |
Middleton-on-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18640 |
21665 |
47, Southdean Drive, PO22 7TB |
Middleton-on-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18641 |
12374 |
Merry End, 43 (formerly Merri Pebble), Southdean Drive, PO22 7 |
Middleton-on-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18642 |
12375 |
Mon Repos, 58, Southdean Drive, PO22 7 |
Middleton-on-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18643 |
3287 |
Seagulls, 46, Southdean Drive, PO22 7TB |
Middleton-on-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18644 |
3285 |
Sundene, 18, Southdean Drive, PO22 7SX |
Middleton-on-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18645 |
21664 |
Tower House, 38, Southdean Drive, PO22 7SX |
Middleton-on-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18646 |
12377 |
Whitewalls (now White Walls), 36, Southdean Drive, PO22 7SX |
Middleton-on-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18647 |
3384 |
13 & Casita, 13a, Templesheen Road, Elmer, PO22 6JB |
Middleton-on-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18648 |
21666 |
1 to 3, The Jetty, West Drive, Elmer, PO22 7TS |
Middleton-on-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18649 |
12378 |
house in |
Middleton-on-Sea |
West Sussex |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1966 |
18650 |
12379 |
cottage in, Bepton Road, GU29 9 |
Midhurst |
West Sussex |
Oliver Hill |
1927-31 |
18651 |
21669 |
99 to 103 (odd), The Fairway, GU29 9JF |
Midhurst |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18652 |
15622 |
14 to 32 (even), The Wharf, GU29 9PX |
Midhurst |
West Sussex |
Chichester Architects Dept |
1980c |
18653 |
12380 |
Heron's Lake, Milland Lane, GU30 7JN |
Milland |
West Sussex |
John Turner & Ptnrs |
1963 |
18654 |
12381 |
Idle Hill, Milland Lane, GU30 7JN |
Milland |
West Sussex |
John Turner & Ptnrs |
1961 |
18655 |
1837 |
Beacon Hill House, Beacon Hill, PO18 9JX |
North Marden |
West Sussex |
Edward Cullinan |
1968 |
18656 |
19999 |
Micklepage Leigh, RH13 6RG |
Nuthurst |
West Sussex |
John Fortune |
1975c |
18657 |
12756 |
27, West Front Road, PO21 4SY |
Pagham |
West Sussex |
James Wells Architects |
2001-3 |
18658 |
15387 |
The Lake House, The Forestry Road, RH14 0PB |
Plaistow |
West Sussex |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2015c |
18659 |
13190 |
Long House, Handford Way, RH13 6PD |
Plummers Plain |
West Sussex |
Aage & Carol Moller |
1968 |
18660 |
12382 |
Bramlings, Ham Lane, PO10 8XT |
Prinsted |
West Sussex |
Peter & Beryl Harrison |
1963 |
18661 |
12383 |
Manor Farm Barn, Broomers Hill Lane, RH20 2DU |
Pulborough |
West Sussex |
Tod Wakefield Architects (in assoc with Mary Collier) |
1999-2008 |
18662 |
13049 |
Orchard Farm, Gay Street, RH20 2HH |
Pulborough |
West Sussex |
Wilkinson King |
2011-4 |
18663 |
20024 |
Colworth, 47, London Road, RH20 1AS |
Pulborough |
West Sussex |
Valerie Hinde |
2020 |
18664 |
12384 |
house in |
Pulborough |
West Sussex |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1950 |
18665 |
23534 |
Dangstein, Dangstein Road, GU31 5BZ |
Rogate |
West Sussex |
Miranda Montagu Architect (in assoc with Sandy Rendel Architects) |
2021- |
18666 |
22857 |
Durloe House (formerly Lower Durford), Durford Wood, GU31 5AW |
Rogate |
West Sussex |
Carter, Salaman, MacIver & Upfold |
1960 |
18667 |
15301 |
East Lodge, East Street, GU31 5EA |
Rogate |
West Sussex |
Michell & Partners |
1973c |
18668 |
17867 |
Terwick Wood, Fyning Lane, GU31 5DD |
Rogate |
West Sussex |
Dannatt Johnson Architects |
2010 |
18669 |
1844 |
Lake House, RH10 4TB |
Rowfant |
West Sussex |
Fry, Drew & Partners (Maxwell Fry & Jane Drew) |
1960c |
18670 |
17217 |
Gingerburys, Cox Green, RH12 3DD |
Rudgwick |
West Sussex |
Macleod Wallace |
1960c |
18671 |
14628 |
Ellens, Furzen Lane, Ellens Green, RH12 3AR |
Rudgwick |
West Sussex |
Maurice Webb |
1920s |
18672 |
2179 |
Severels, Runcton Lane, PO20 1PS |
Runcton |
West Sussex |
Walter Greaves |
1981 |
18673 |
22385 |
1 to 16, Howards Way, BN16 2LT |
Rustington |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18674 |
12385 |
4, 6, 12, 14, 28, 30, 1, 3, 9, 11, 17 & 19, Jubilee Avenue, BN16 3NB |
Rustington |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18675 |
1830 |
Sark House, 96 (formerly Sea Horses), Sea Avenue, BN16 2DL |
Rustington |
West Sussex |
|
1936 |
18676 |
12386 |
Seagate, 81 (formerly Gayfair), Sea Avenue, BN16 2DR |
Rustington |
West Sussex |
|
1935 |
18677 |
12387 |
132, Sea Lane, BN16 2RZ |
Rustington |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18678 |
3289 |
Marama, Sea Road, BN16 2ND |
Rustington |
West Sussex |
Gerald Lacoste |
1937 |
18679 |
21662 |
Xylophone House (originally Clyst St Mary), Sea Road, BN16 2ND |
Rustington |
West Sussex |
|
1937 |
18680 |
18168 |
Ashley (formerly Coleherne), The Roundway, BN16 2BW |
Rustington |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18681 |
21671 |
1 to 5, Clayton Court, Clayton Road, PO20 9DG |
Selsey |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18682 |
20569 |
133, East Beach Road, PO20 0HA |
Selsey |
West Sussex |
The Bossons Group |
2017c |
18683 |
12389 |
75 & 77, East Beach Road, PO20 0ES |
Selsey |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18684 |
20567 |
Tides Reach, 127, East Beach Road, PO20 0HA |
Selsey |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18685 |
12388 |
6 to 10, Manor Farm Court, PO20 0JT |
Selsey |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18686 |
1839 |
10, The Close, PO20 0ET |
Selsey |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18687 |
12390 |
16a, Vincent Road, PO20 9DQ |
Selsey |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18688 |
12392 |
Copper Beeches, Plawhatch Lane, RH19 4JL |
Sharpthorne |
West Sussex |
Devaris & Manteuffel |
1970s |
18689 |
12391 |
Dalingridge Farm, Plawhatch Lane, RH19 4JL |
Sharpthorne |
West Sussex |
Christopher Nicholson |
1936 |
18690 |
21720 |
Wychwood House, Wychwood Lane, RH13 8HE |
Shermanbury |
West Sussex |
James Wells Architects |
2020c |
18691 |
18760 |
59, Beach Green, BN43 5YE |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
Liam Russell |
2018 |
18692 |
21464 |
1, Beach Road, BN43 5LY |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
IPT Architects |
2020c |
18693 |
21672 |
6, Beach Road, BN43 5LJ |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18694 |
12393 |
24, Beach Road, BN43 5LJ |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1940s |
18695 |
12394 |
28, Beach Road, BN43 5LJ |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1974 |
18696 |
3447 |
11, Erringham Road, BN43 5NQ |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
O D Pearce |
1938 |
18697 |
3429 |
1-9 Harbour House, Harbour Way, BN43 5HZ |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1950s |
18698 |
3558 |
2, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RJ |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1970s |
18699 |
12395 |
6, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RJ |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
Thinking Space Ltd |
2009 |
18700 |
3557 |
10, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RJ |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
Sloan Eagleson |
1969 |
18701 |
3556 |
12, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RJ |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1970s |
18702 |
12396 |
14, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RJ |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1970s |
18703 |
17961 |
17, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RL |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
ECE Architecture |
2018 |
18704 |
14410 |
18, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RJ |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
ABIR (Atkins Blair Ings Richardson Architects) |
2016 |
18705 |
3388 |
19, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RL |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1947 |
18706 |
21465 |
21, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RL |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
ABIR (Atkins Blair Ings Richardson Architects) |
2018 |
18707 |
3555 |
32, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RJ |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1940s |
18708 |
12831 |
39, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RL |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
Ecospace with IPT Architects |
2015 |
18709 |
17960 |
44, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RJ |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
Bale House CAD Ltd |
2018 |
18710 |
12397 |
58, Old Fort Road, BN43 5HA |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
Philip Blount |
2008 |
18711 |
21466 |
62, Old Fort Road, BN43 5HA |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
James Breckell Architects |
2017c |
18712 |
3336 |
70, Old Fort Road, BN43 5HA |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1940s |
18713 |
22153 |
76, Old Fort Road, BN43 5HA |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
James Breckell Architects |
2016 |
18714 |
3561 |
78, Old Fort Road, BN43 5HA |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
Peter Collymore |
1970s |
18715 |
3560 |
92, Old Fort Road, BN43 5HB |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
Owen Powell Architects |
2007 |
18716 |
15869 |
94, Old Fort Road, BN43 5HB |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
Owen Powell Architects |
2014 |
18717 |
15871 |
98, Old Fort Road, BN43 5HB |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
Mel Humphrey |
2016 |
18718 |
15870 |
100, Old Fort Road, BN43 5HB |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
Thinking Space Ltd |
2016 |
18719 |
12398 |
105, Old Fort Road, BN43 5HA |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
Thinking Space Ltd |
2009 |
18720 |
12399 |
124, Old Fort Road, BN43 5HL |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
James Breckell Architects |
2010 |
18721 |
12400 |
160, Old Fort Road, BN43 5HL |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
Robin Spence Architects |
2008 |
18722 |
19813 |
183, Old Fort Road, BN43 5HL |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
Thinking Space Ltd |
2019 |
18723 |
12401 |
185, Old Fort Road, BN43 5HL |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1970s |
18724 |
12402 |
15 & 15a, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RL |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
Venner Lucas Architects |
2005 |
18725 |
12403 |
37 & 37a, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RL |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
Miller Bourne Architects |
2008 |
18726 |
12404 |
63 & 63a, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RL |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
James Breckell Architects |
2009 |
18727 |
19812 |
Doveleys Court, Riverside Road, BN43 5RB |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18728 |
21674 |
9, The Meadway, BN43 5RN |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
James Breckell Architects |
2010c |
18729 |
21673 |
7 & 7a, The Meadway, BN43 5RN |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
James Breckell Architects |
2010c |
18730 |
3559 |
79 to 89 (odd), Victoria Road, BN43 5WR |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18731 |
17976 |
4, West Beach Road, BN43 5LJ |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18732 |
17974 |
Fins, 10, West Beach Road, BN43 5LJ |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18733 |
17975 |
Splash House, 3, West Beach Road, BN43 5LJ |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18734 |
17994 |
Island Cottage, Mill Lane, PO20 7LU |
Sidlesham |
West Sussex |
Paul Cashin Architects |
2018c |
18735 |
12405 |
Crouchers (formerly Sunnyside Cottage), Charlton Road, PO18 0EY |
Singleton |
West Sussex |
Kit Evans (with Peter Collymore) |
1967c |
18736 |
19963 |
The Hop Garden, PO18 0HF |
Singleton |
West Sussex |
Walter Segal |
1972-3 |
18737 |
12406 |
Slindon House, Butt Lane, BN18 0RH |
Slindon |
West Sussex |
Mervyn Macartney |
1921 |
18738 |
20831 |
Eclipse, Lyons Road, RH13 0QS |
Slinfold |
West Sussex |
WS Planning & Architecture |
2013 |
18739 |
12408 |
Birchwood, The Street, RH13 0RP |
Slinfold |
West Sussex |
C Wycliffe Noble |
1959 |
18740 |
12407 |
High Trees, The Street, RH13 0RR |
Slinfold |
West Sussex |
Geoffrey M Harris |
1972 |
18741 |
12409 |
house, possibly near |
Slinfold |
West Sussex |
Geoffrey M Harris |
1968 |
18742 |
2456 |
Pyramids, North Lane, GU31 5NW |
South Harting |
West Sussex |
Stout & Litchfield |
1965 |
18743 |
12410 |
Prinsted Grange, Prinsted Lane, PO10 8HT |
Southbourne |
West Sussex |
Oliver Hill |
1923-4 |
18744 |
13231 |
Whitehouse Cottage, Staplefield Lane, RH17 6AU |
Staplefield |
West Sussex |
Stout & Litchfield |
1970s |
18745 |
12411 |
Stedham Hall, Mill Lane, GU29 0PS |
Stedham |
West Sussex |
John Malcom |
1919 |
18746 |
12413 |
Wappingthorn, Horsham Road, BN44 3AA |
Steyning |
West Sussex |
Maxwell Ayrton |
1928 |
18747 |
12412 |
Fir Trees, Maudlin Lane, BN44 3PR |
Steyning |
West Sussex |
B Stevens & Partners |
1955c |
18748 |
15899 |
Hadleigh, Sopers Lane, BN44 3PT |
Steyning |
West Sussex |
Matthew Wintersgill |
2015c |
18749 |
2423 |
High Pine, Amberley Road, RH20 4JQ |
Storrington |
West Sussex |
Richard Sheppard & Ptnrs (Gordon Taylor) |
1954 |
18750 |
12414 |
Parham Park, Amberley Road, RH20 4HS |
Storrington |
West Sussex |
Victor Heal |
1920s |
18751 |
12727 |
Hylates, Hampers Lane, RH20 3HZ |
Storrington |
West Sussex |
|
1985 |
18752 |
19667 |
Longbury, Rock Road, RH20 3AH |
Storrington |
West Sussex |
Scott Batty |
2016-7 |
18753 |
12415 |
Bartons, West Chiltington Road, RH20 4BP |
Storrington |
West Sussex |
PAD Studio |
2011 |
18754 |
3292 |
Forge House, High Street, RH20 1PS |
Sutton |
West Sussex |
F R S Yorke |
1938 |
18755 |
3291 |
Potcroft, The Street, RH20 1PX |
Sutton |
West Sussex |
Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) |
1938 |
18756 |
18817 |
The Spiral, Turners Hill Road, RH10 4PE |
Turners Hill |
West Sussex |
DD Architects |
2017 |
18757 |
12416 |
East Hookers, Bolney Chapel Road, RH17 5NN |
Twineham Green |
West Sussex |
Patrick Tetley |
1960 |
18758 |
17589 |
Nithurst Farm, GU28 9BA |
Upperton |
West Sussex |
Adam Richards Architects |
2018 |
18759 |
2261 |
Warnham Park, Robin Hood Lane, RH12 3RP |
Warnham |
West Sussex |
Charles Lucas |
1960c |
18760 |
12417 |
Fernbreeze, Colwood Lane, RH17 5UE |
Warninglid |
West Sussex |
M E Cassam Assocs |
2012 |
18761 |
17621 |
Boundary Place, Long House Lane, RH17 5TE |
Warninglid |
West Sussex |
Michael Twigg |
1970s |
18762 |
2200 |
Free Chase, The Street, RH17 5SZ |
Warninglid |
West Sussex |
Tom Hancock in assoc with Tony Swannell |
1975 |
18763 |
14624 |
houses in and around, Sunset Lane, West Chiltington Common, RH20 2NY |
West Chiltington |
West Sussex |
Tiles & Potteries Ltd |
1920s |
18764 |
1838 |
Delta, East Strand, PO20 8BA |
West Wittering |
West Sussex |
Wells Coates (Michael Lyell) |
1956 |
18765 |
12421 |
Laydays, East Strand, PO20 8BA |
West Wittering |
West Sussex |
Walter Bor |
1956c |
18766 |
16414 |
Merrow, East Strand, PO20 8BA |
West Wittering |
West Sussex |
Guy Stansfeld Architects |
2017c |
18767 |
17772 |
49, Marine Drive, PO20 8HQ |
West Wittering |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18768 |
17773 |
Turritella, 51, Marine Drive, PO20 8HQ |
West Wittering |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18769 |
21685 |
65, Marine Drive West, PO20 8HH |
West Wittering |
West Sussex |
Munden Robinson Architects |
2016c |
18770 |
21684 |
51a & 51b, Marine Drive West, PO20 8HH |
West Wittering |
West Sussex |
Bis Design |
2016c |
18771 |
21686 |
57a & 57b, Marine Drive West, PO20 8HH |
West Wittering |
West Sussex |
Alan Phillips Architects |
2015c |
18772 |
17219 |
Tides Reach (formerly Holme Court), Rookwood Lane, PO20 8QH |
West Wittering |
West Sussex |
Macleod Wallace |
1956 |
18773 |
12420 |
Coaster, West Strand, PO20 8AU |
West Wittering |
West Sussex |
Harrison & Hardstaff |
1968 |
18774 |
14690 |
Fir Trees, West Strand, PO20 8AU |
West Wittering |
West Sussex |
Fisher & Trubshawe |
1936 |
18775 |
12422 |
The Crew, Westerton Lane, PO18 0PF |
Westerton |
West Sussex |
Harrison & Hardstaff |
1968 |
18776 |
12423 |
Old Rectory, Church Lane, RH20 2EL |
Wiggonholt |
West Sussex |
Christopher Green |
1959 |
18777 |
2224 |
Field House, (formerly Broadribb Cottage), Newpound Lane, RH14 0EE |
Wisborough Green |
West Sussex |
William & Gillian Howell |
1955; 1956 |
18778 |
17208 |
Little Tanyard, Petworth Road, RH14 0BH |
Wisborough Green |
West Sussex |
Macleod Wallace |
1957 |
18779 |
1786 |
The Dragons, Brighton Road, BN5 9ST |
Woodmancote |
West Sussex |
Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) |
1936 |
18780 |
12424 |
Brandon House, Wallage Lane, RH10 4NL |
Worth |
West Sussex |
Wells Coates |
1930s |
18781 |
12425 |
31, Beechwood Avenue, BN13 2HR |
Worthing |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18782 |
12426 |
Beach House, Brighton Road, BN11 2EJ |
Worthing |
West Sussex |
Maxwell Ayrton |
1920 |
18783 |
21687 |
180 & 182, Brougham Road, BN11 2PH |
Worthing |
West Sussex |
DRP Architects |
2010 |
18784 |
15605 |
75 to 81 (odd), Canterbury Road, BN13 1AL |
Worthing |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18785 |
21097 |
Island House, 31a, Ersiwell Road, BN11 3HP |
Worthing |
West Sussex |
|
1960s |
18786 |
14111 |
106, Warren Road, BN14 9QX |
Worthing |
West Sussex |
Harold Tomlinson |
1930s |
18787 |
3389 |
45, West Parade, BN11 5ES |
Worthing |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18788 |
19705 |
25 & 26, West Parade, BN11 3RA |
Worthing |
West Sussex |
|
1930s |
18789 |
13813 |
9a, Windsor Road, BN11 2LU |
Worthing |
West Sussex |
Cedric Price |
1962-75 |
18790 |
12427 |
house in |
|
West Sussex |
Geoffrey M Harris |
1973 |
18791 |
15090 |
houses in, Highfield Road, LS25 3AY |
Aberford, Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
A J Steel |
1951c |
18792 |
12428 |
Hendy, 69, Church Street, LS29 0QS |
Addingham |
West Yorkshire |
Owen Luder Partnership |
1975c |
18793 |
1923 |
Fairways, 8, Almondbury Common, HD4 6SN |
Almondbury |
West Yorkshire |
Design Collaborative (Peter Stead & David Lewis) |
1959 |
18794 |
2448 |
4, Arkenley Lane, Almondbury Common, HD4 6SQ |
Almondbury |
West Yorkshire |
Design Collaborative (Peter Stead & David Lewis) |
1962-3 |
18795 |
18750 |
6, Arkenley Lane, Almondbury Common, HD4 6SQ |
Almondbury |
West Yorkshire |
Barbara Canal |
2012 |
18796 |
12429 |
12, Arkenley Lane, Almondbury Common, HD4 6SQ |
Almondbury |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18797 |
17871 |
17, Far View Crescent, HD5 8ER |
Almondbury |
West Yorkshire |
|
1970s |
18798 |
12430 |
2, Foxglove Road, HD5 8LW |
Almondbury |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18799 |
12431 |
16, Foxglove Road, HD5 8LW |
Almondbury |
West Yorkshire |
Arthur Quarmby |
1967 |
18800 |
12432 |
33, Sharp Lane, Almondbury Common, HD4 6SW |
Almondbury |
West Yorkshire |
|
1970s |
18801 |
12433 |
47, Sharp Lane, Almondbury Common, HD4 6SS |
Almondbury |
West Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
18802 |
18752 |
Meadowcroft, 45, Sharp Lane, Almondbury Common, HD4 6SS |
Almondbury |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18803 |
2449 |
Berry Brow House, Carriage Drive, HD4 7ND |
Armitage Bridge, nr Huddersfield |
West Yorkshire |
Peter Stead |
1968 |
18804 |
13160 |
Hoyle Court, Otley Road, BD17 6JS |
Baildon, Shipley |
West Yorkshire |
John C Procter |
1912 |
18805 |
12434 |
The White House, 41, Batley Field Hill, Upper Batley, WF17 0BE |
Batley |
West Yorkshire |
A L Abbott |
1935 |
18806 |
19187 |
1 to 22, Lamplands, WF17 0LL |
Batley |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18807 |
19186 |
2, Old Hall Road, WF17 0AX |
Batley |
West Yorkshire |
Fletcher, Ross and Hickling |
1970c |
18808 |
1924 |
245, 247 & 249, Upper Batley Lane, WF17 0AR |
Batley |
West Yorkshire |
Kenneth Turner |
1960 |
18809 |
12958 |
209 & 231, Woodlands Road, Birstall, WF17 0QS |
Batley |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18810 |
12959 |
235 to 241 (odd) & 245, Woodlands Road, Birstall, WF17 0QW |
Batley |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18811 |
20907 |
10, Grange Park Drive, BD16 1NJ |
Bingley |
West Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
18812 |
20908 |
12, Grange Park Drive, BD16 1NJ |
Bingley |
West Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
18813 |
15502 |
houses in and around, Bakes Street, BD7 3EX |
Bradford |
West Yorkshire |
John Brunton & Partners |
1979c |
18814 |
20906 |
flats in, Frizley Gardens, BD9 4LZ |
Bradford |
West Yorkshire |
John Brunton & Partners |
1970c |
18815 |
16365 |
Hanover Gardens, Horton Hall Close, BD5 0NE |
Bradford |
West Yorkshire |
Barton Willmore Partnership |
1987c |
18816 |
21761 |
Lister Mills, Patent Street, BD9 5BE |
Bradford |
West Yorkshire |
David Morley Architects |
2018 |
18817 |
12435 |
The Gables, Brighouse Wood Lane, HD6 2AL |
Brighouse |
West Yorkshire |
Smith Rodgers |
2010c |
18818 |
20447 |
6, Langford Road, LS29 7NR |
Burley in Wharfedale |
West Yorkshire |
Coda Studios |
2012c |
18819 |
19321 |
Wharfe Court, Main Street, LS29 7DT |
Burley in Wharfedale |
West Yorkshire |
Thornber & Walker |
1980c |
18820 |
3295 |
Chatelaine, 234, Lower Oxford Street, WF10 4AH |
Castleford |
West Yorkshire |
Blenkinsopp & Scatchard |
1934 |
18821 |
15305 |
1 to 16, Bridge Garth, LS23 6HF |
Clifford, Boston Spa |
West Yorkshire |
Fletcher, Ross and Hickling |
1974c |
18822 |
2418 |
house and surgery in, Chapel Lane, LS23 6HU |
Clifford, Boston Spa |
West Yorkshire |
Walter Segal (& Tony Hooper) |
1972 |
18823 |
2482 |
Spruce Hill, Crabtree Green, LS22 5AB |
Collingham |
West Yorkshire |
Derek Walker & Partners (Derek Walker & Duncan Biggin) |
1960c |
18824 |
17601 |
Alresford House, Harewood Road, LS22 5BZ |
Collingham |
West Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
18825 |
17602 |
Xanadu, Harewood Road, LS22 5BZ |
Collingham |
West Yorkshire |
|
1970s |
18826 |
17603 |
Paddock View, 27, Wharfe Bank, LS22 5JP |
Collingham |
West Yorkshire |
Wildblood MacDonald |
2006 |
18827 |
22636 |
house in, Nether Dale, HD78 8FN |
Denby Dale |
West Yorkshire |
Derrie O'Sullivan Architects |
2010 |
18828 |
15088 |
179 to 187 (odd), Foxroyd Lane, WF12 0LT |
Dewsbury |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18829 |
15087 |
Cross Leas, Foxroyd Lane, WF12 0LT |
Dewsbury |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18830 |
19663 |
1, Silk Mill Drive, BD20 5UU |
East Morton |
West Yorkshire |
Hanson Sharp & Dickinson |
1975c |
18831 |
19664 |
2, Silk Mill Drive, BD20 5UU |
East Morton |
West Yorkshire |
|
1975c |
18832 |
12436 |
houses in, Southgate, HX5 0 |
Elland |
West Yorkshire |
Abbey & Hanson, Rowe & Partners |
1966c |
18833 |
12437 |
houses in, Westgate, HX5 0B |
Elland |
West Yorkshire |
Dewis Harper & B H Gilbert |
1965 |
18834 |
1925 |
Farnley Hey, Honley Road, HD4 6TY |
Farnley Tyas |
West Yorkshire |
Peter Womersley |
1953-5 |
18835 |
16765 |
Acorn House, Jumble Wood, HD8 0AN |
Fenay Bridge |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18836 |
16766 |
Top House, Jumble Wood, HD8 0AN |
Fenay Bridge |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18837 |
12438 |
bungalow at |
Fixby |
West Yorkshire |
Abbey & Hanson |
1950s |
18838 |
15248 |
The Grove, Finkle Lane, LS27 7EB |
Gildersome Morley |
West Yorkshire |
B Lloyd Bowen (with D R Bradley) |
1970c |
18839 |
17048 |
new house adj. 5, Chapel Lane, HD7 4HZ |
Golcar |
West Yorkshire |
Derrie O'Sullivan Architects |
2014 |
18840 |
12439 |
Ryden House, Esholt Avenue, LX20 8AX |
Guiseley |
West Yorkshire |
Duncan Biggin |
1970s |
18841 |
12440 |
3, Highway, off Thorpe Lane, LS20 8LF |
Guiseley |
West Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
18842 |
19622 |
The Round House, Hall Bower Lane, HD4 6RN |
Hall Bower |
West Yorkshire |
One17AD |
1995 |
18843 |
12441 |
Harewood House, LS17 9EG |
Harewood |
West Yorkshire |
Herbert Baker |
1930 |
18844 |
19107 |
1 to 73, Heathcliff, BD22 8EJ |
Haworth |
West Yorkshire |
Keighley Borough Architects Dept |
1967c |
18845 |
1926 |
Underhill, Woodhead Road, HD9 2QE |
Holme, nr Holmfirth |
West Yorkshire |
Arthur Quarmby |
1980s |
18846 |
12442 |
Victoria House, Cooper Lane, HD9 3BP |
Holmfirth |
West Yorkshire |
One17AD |
2001-2 |
18847 |
14822 |
Somerton, Liphill Bank Road, HD9 2LQ |
Holmfirth |
West Yorkshire |
Arthur Quarmby |
1965 |
18848 |
16541 |
houses in, Waterhall Court, HD9 7JJ |
Holmfirth |
West Yorkshire |
Arthur Quarmby |
1991c |
18849 |
20311 |
Virginia House, 7, Sandbeds, HD9 6RD |
Honley |
West Yorkshire |
|
1937-8 |
18850 |
21258 |
17 to 21, Woodroyd Avenue, HD9 6LG |
Honley |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18851 |
15053 |
255, Birkby Road, HD2 2DW |
Huddersfield |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18852 |
15054 |
257, Birkby Road, HD2 2DW |
Huddersfield |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18853 |
15055 |
261a, Birkby Road, HD2 2DW |
Huddersfield |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18854 |
2024 |
2, Inglewood Avenue, HD2 2DS |
Huddersfield |
West Yorkshire |
Jefferson & Partners |
1962 |
18855 |
12922 |
17, Inglewood Avenue, HD2 2DS |
Huddersfield |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18856 |
12923 |
2a, Inglewood Avenue, HD2 2DS |
Huddersfield |
West Yorkshire |
Malcolm Sizer Planning |
2012 |
18857 |
18596 |
20, Meg Lane, HD3 4QP |
Huddersfield |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18858 |
12444 |
Woodside, Paget Crescent, Birkby, HD2 2BZ |
Huddersfield |
West Yorkshire |
Acumen Designers & Architects |
2004 |
18859 |
12445 |
7, Park Drive South, HD1 4HT |
Huddersfield |
West Yorkshire |
Abbey & Hanson |
1955c |
18860 |
18595 |
1 to 5, Vista Court, Scar Lane, HD3 4PZ |
Huddersfield |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18861 |
12961 |
6, Beechwood Grove, LS29 9AX |
Ilkley |
West Yorkshire |
|
1983 |
18862 |
21257 |
Apple Hayes, Ben Rhydding Drive, LS29 8BD |
Ilkley |
West Yorkshire |
Sense of Space Architects |
2010c |
18863 |
3294 |
Five Oaks, Ben Rhydding Drive, LS29 8BD |
Ilkley |
West Yorkshire |
John C Procter |
1930 |
18864 |
12450 |
Newlands, 37, Ben Rhydding Road, LS29 8RL |
Ilkley |
West Yorkshire |
Chippindale & Edmondson |
1959 |
18865 |
12446 |
Solway, 83, Curly Hill, Middleton, LS29 0BA |
Ilkley |
West Yorkshire |
|
1939c |
18866 |
12447 |
The White House (formerly Newcombe Dene), 71, Curly Hill, Middleton, LS29 0BA |
Ilkley |
West Yorkshire |
Leslie Taylor Appleyard |
1937 |
18867 |
15508 |
Valley Lodge, Greendown Close, LS29 8NQ |
Ilkley |
West Yorkshire |
John McNeil |
1979c |
18868 |
14563 |
Heathcote, 31, Kings Road, LS29 9AS |
Ilkley |
West Yorkshire |
Edwin Lutyens |
1906 |
18869 |
12448 |
house, possibly in, Middleton Woods, with views s to |
Ilkley |
West Yorkshire |
Chippindale & Edmondson |
1962 |
18870 |
18491 |
1 to 15 (odd), South Parade, LS29 9AW |
Ilkley |
West Yorkshire |
|
1982 |
18871 |
12449 |
house in |
Ilkley |
West Yorkshire |
Glendower (prefabricated timber-frame house) |
1970c |
18872 |
12451 |
with views to Cow & Calf rocks |
Ilkley |
West Yorkshire |
Chippindale & Edmondson |
1961 |
18873 |
12452 |
161, Penistone Road, HD8 0PH |
Kirkburton |
West Yorkshire |
"a local architect" |
1970s |
18874 |
3297 |
White Lodge, 116, Adel Lane, Adel, LS16 8BP |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
John C Procter |
1935 |
18875 |
19984 |
11, Allerton Park, Chapel Allerton, LS7 4ND |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Allen Tod Architecture |
2007c |
18876 |
19983 |
11a, 11b & 11c, Allerton Park, Chapel Allerton, LS7 4ND |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Jonathan Lindh |
1998 |
18877 |
12453 |
44 houses in, Alma Road, Grove Road & Grove Lane, Headingley, LS6 2A |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
18878 |
1931 |
189, Alwoodley Lane, Alwoodley, LS17 7DJ |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Derek Walker & Partners (Derek Walker & Duncan Biggin) |
1966 |
18879 |
18674 |
The Cyphers, Brandon Court, Alwwodley, LS17 8AU |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960c |
18880 |
12454 |
44-66, Castle Grove Avenue, Headingley, LS6 4BS |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
18881 |
18435 |
flats in, Claremont Grove, Pudsey, LS28 7DJ |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Gillinson Barnett & Partners |
1970 |
18882 |
1929 |
Warden's house, Albert Mansbridge College, University of Leeds, Clarendon Road |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Chamberlin Powell & Bon |
1964 |
18883 |
16734 |
Crown Street Buildings, Cloth Hall Street, LS1 2HD |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
AHMM Allford Hall Monaghan Morris |
2001c |
18884 |
19662 |
Hannah House, Coppice Head, Rothwell, LS26 0DX |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
West & Machell Architects |
2001c |
18885 |
12455 |
22, Durnstarn Lane, LS16 8EL |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Gillinson Barnett & Partners |
1959c |
18886 |
18757 |
1 to 23 (odd), Eddison Walk, Adel, LS16 8DA |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18887 |
18984 |
flats in, Foxhill Court, Weetwood, LS16 5PL |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Gillinson Barnett & Partners |
1962c |
18888 |
12457 |
houses in, Gipton Estate |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
A R H Livett |
1930s |
18889 |
14599 |
Gledhow Manor (formerly The Red House), 350, Gledhow Lane, Chapel Allerton, LS7 4NH |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
W Bedford & Sydney Kitson |
1904 |
18890 |
12458 |
houses in, Hawksworth Estate |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
A R H Livett |
1930s |
18891 |
14081 |
houses in, Lilac Grove, Victoria Park Avenue, LS5 3AG |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
White Design |
2013 |
18892 |
12459 |
1-10, Monkswood, Kirkstall, LS5 3QZ |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Brooks Thorp Partners |
1972 |
18893 |
16717 |
Caspar Apartments, 55, North Street, LS2 8JS |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Levitt Bernstein Architects |
1999c |
18894 |
15742 |
houses in, Oakfield, Headingley, LS6 2PQ |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Sebire Allsopp |
1985c |
18895 |
12456 |
St Nicholas, Oakwood Lane, LS9 6QY |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Weightman & Bullen |
1961c |
18896 |
15298 |
houses in, Potternewton Court, Chapel Allerton, LS7 3RP |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Leeds Architects Dept |
1973c |
18897 |
15323 |
1 to 28, Potternewton Gardens, Chapel Allerton, LS7 3DL |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Leeds Architects Dept |
1975c |
18898 |
15546 |
Astura Court, Potternewton Mount, LS7 2DL |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Aukett Associates |
1980c |
18899 |
12460 |
houses in, Riviera Gardens, Chapel Allerton, LS7 3D |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
18900 |
19312 |
35, Roo's Court, Horsforth, LS18 5NA |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Leeds Architects Dept (E W Stanley, Director of Architecture) |
1980c |
18901 |
12461 |
house overlooking, Roundhay Park |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Gillinson Barnett & Partners |
1959 |
18902 |
1932 |
1, Springwood Road, Oakwood, LS8 2QB |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Jan Cybulski |
1958 |
18903 |
12462 |
houses in, Stainbeck Road, LS7 2PR |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
18904 |
18758 |
2 to 22 (even), Stairfoot Walk, Adel, LS16 8DS |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18905 |
20479 |
89, Sutherland Avenue, Lidgett Park, LS8 1BY |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
18906 |
3296 |
Val d'Or, 28, The Ring Road, Shadwell, LS17 8NJ |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Chappell |
1935 |
18907 |
1933 |
house in, Thorner |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Fletcher, Ross and Hickling |
1967c |
18908 |
15252 |
1 to 38, Town Street Walk, Chapel Allerton, LS7 4NE |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
E W Stanley & D M Wrightson |
1970 |
18909 |
1934 |
18, West Park Drive East, Roundhay, LS8 2EF |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Colin Nops |
1964-5 |
18910 |
16755 |
23 to 25 (odd), York Place, LS1 2EY |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Buschow Henley Architects |
2003c |
18911 |
12463 |
house, possibly in |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Pearce Bottomley & Partners |
1960c |
18912 |
12464 |
Wallstone House, Linton Lane, LS22 |
Linton, nr Wetherby |
West Yorkshire |
Hubert Bennett (with Louise Aldred Bennett) |
1953c |
18913 |
12465 |
Foxholme (formerly Deodar), 8, Trip Garth, LS22 4HY |
Linton, nr Wetherby |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18914 |
18872 |
houses in and around, Firthcliffe Drive, WF15 6HR |
Liversedge |
West Yorkshire |
|
1970s |
18915 |
18871 |
houses in and around, Ings Road, WF15 6HL |
Liversedge |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18916 |
12466 |
The White House, 79, Leeds Road, WF15 6JA |
Liversedge |
West Yorkshire |
William Fairfax Cave |
1930 |
18917 |
16411 |
Thorney Barn, 33, Thorney Lane, HX2 6UX |
Midgley |
West Yorkshire |
Gagarin Studio |
2017-8 |
18918 |
12467 |
125a, Stocks Bank Road, WF14 0ES |
Mirfield |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18919 |
15360 |
Mytholm Court, Church Lane, HX7 6DT |
Mytholm, Hebden Bridge |
West Yorkshire |
Elsworth Liney & Associates |
1977c |
18920 |
13932 |
6, Netherton Fold, HD4 7HB |
Netherton |
West Yorkshire |
Halliday Clark Architects |
2010c |
18921 |
12468 |
bungalow at |
Northowram |
West Yorkshire |
Chas F L Horsfall, Son & Ptnrs |
1961 |
18922 |
12469 |
The Deals, 2, Leeches Hill, HD3 3XX |
Outlane, Huddersfield |
West Yorkshire |
Pearce Bottomley & Partners |
1962c |
18923 |
15287 |
1 to 27, Greenacres, Halifax Road, HX4 6AL |
Ripponden |
West Yorkshire |
Abbey Hanson Rowe & Partners |
1972c |
18924 |
15135 |
Grey Court, 12, Manor Park, LS14 3BW |
Scarcroft, Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
J S Wright |
1955c |
18925 |
18870 |
1 to 7 (odd), 2 to 24 (even), Moorfield Way, BD19 6PF |
Scholes |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18926 |
15195 |
1 to 24, Petersgarth, Moorhead Lane, BD18 4JL |
Shipley |
West Yorkshire |
Peter Summersgill |
1967c |
18927 |
20909 |
14, Staveley Road, BD18 4HD |
Shipley |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18928 |
19620 |
2 to 18 (even), Pear Tree Court, BD20 9PG |
Silsden |
West Yorkshire |
Lyndon Palmer |
1997c |
18929 |
20415 |
16, Church Lane, HD4 7DB |
South Crosland |
West Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
18930 |
12470 |
Sunnymede, 14, Church Lane, HD4 7DB |
South Crosland |
West Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
18931 |
15514 |
1 to 43, Nathans Folly, Mill Bank, HX6 3HD |
Sowerby Bridge |
West Yorkshire |
Sykes Able Trotter |
1979c |
18932 |
18548 |
12, Rivock Avenue, BD20 6SA |
Steeton |
West Yorkshire |
|
1970s |
18933 |
18549 |
14, Rivock Avenue, BD20 6SA |
Steeton |
West Yorkshire |
John & Jennifer Wharton |
2010 |
18934 |
18547 |
Pool Court, 2, Rivock Avenue, BD20 6SA |
Steeton |
West Yorkshire |
|
1970s |
18935 |
18444 |
Plumpton Barn, 5, Mitchell Lane, BD10 0TA |
Thackley |
West Yorkshire |
Corstorphine + Wright (Andy Brown) |
2010c |
18936 |
16439 |
Cumberworth Lodge, 64a, Barnsley Road, HD8 8NN |
Upper Cumberworth |
West Yorkshire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2010c |
18937 |
19514 |
1 to 8, Gunthwaite Top, Denby Lane, HD8 8UN |
Upper Denby |
West Yorkshire |
Chris Carr Associates |
1988c |
18938 |
12471 |
373, Milnthorpe Lane, Sandal, WF2 7HT |
Wakefield |
West Yorkshire |
|
1935 |
18939 |
22803 |
8, Linton Avenue, LS22 8SQ |
Wetherby |
West Yorkshire |
Kenneth P Jones |
1960 |
18940 |
12960 |
Sunnydale, Linton Road, LS22 5BS |
Wetherby |
West Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
18941 |
12472 |
Helford House, 30, Spofforth Hill, LS22 6SE |
Wetherby |
West Yorkshire |
Jones & Stocks (W A Jones) |
1935 |
18942 |
23431 |
Fairways, 14, Seckar Lane, WF4 2LE |
Woolley |
West Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
18943 |
12473 |
house between, Baydon and |
Aldbourne |
Wiltshire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs |
1965 |
18944 |
3302 |
West Leaze, Castle Street (Ogbourne Road), SN8 2LD |
Aldbourne |
Wiltshire |
John Burnet & Ptnrs (Thomas Tait & Frederick MacManus) |
1931 |
18945 |
14415 |
Laines House, Stock Lane, SN8 2NW |
Aldbourne |
Wiltshire |
Robert Adam Architects (Nigel Anderson) |
2009 |
18946 |
14464 |
Samways, SP5 5LQ |
Alvediston |
Wiltshire |
Timothy Reeve |
2010 |
18947 |
12474 |
82, Countess Road (A345), SP4 7AT |
Amesbury |
Wiltshire |
|
1930s |
18948 |
14453 |
Millmead, Ratfyn Road, SP4 7EA |
Amesbury |
Wiltshire |
W H Jaggard |
1919-20 |
18949 |
2055 |
Ansty Plum, High Street, SP3 5QD |
Ansty |
Wiltshire |
David Levitt |
1963 |
18950 |
12475 |
Garden House, High Road, SN6 6NX |
Ashton Keynes |
Wiltshire |
Roderick Gradidge |
1965 |
18951 |
21704 |
Bridge House (formerly Bridgemead), High Street, SN8 1RF |
Avebury |
Wiltshire |
Alex Oliver Associates |
2012 |
18952 |
14454 |
1 to 12, Ancliff Square, BA15 2HD |
Avoncliff |
Wiltshire |
K20 Design Co Ltd (Hans Klaentschi & Tim Organ) |
1987 |
18953 |
13022 |
Ancliff Down, 155b, BA15 2DR |
Avoncliff |
Wiltshire |
Hans Klaentschi |
1995-7 |
18954 |
2045 |
Long Barn, High Street, SP3 4TN |
Berwick St James |
Wiltshire |
Hans & Paula Klaentschi |
2001 |
18955 |
21467 |
Bourton Green, Bourton Road, SN10 2LG |
Bishop's Cannings |
Wiltshire |
Hird & Brooks |
1950s |
18956 |
13241 |
Millstream, Mill Lane, BA12 9HJ |
Bishopstrow |
Wiltshire |
Michael Newberry |
2001c |
18957 |
14449 |
2 to 5, Bewley Edge, SN15 2BF |
Bowden Hill |
Wiltshire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2008 |
18958 |
12476 |
Bowden Park, SN15 2PP |
Bowden Hill |
Wiltshire |
Louis de Soissons Partnership (Kenneth J R Peacock) |
1950s |
18959 |
12477 |
Lovelocks, Church Street, SP5 5BE |
Bowerchalke |
Wiltshire |
Anthony Stocken |
1965 |
18960 |
12478 |
house in |
Box |
Wiltshire |
Stockford, Careless & Ashwell |
1955c |
18961 |
1944 |
Broadleaze, BA12 0SS |
Boyton |
Wiltshire |
Bostock & Wilkins (Robert Bostock) |
1963 |
18962 |
18114 |
Belcombe Lodge, 2, Belcombe Place, BA15 1NA |
Bradford-on-Avon |
Wiltshire |
CaSA Architects |
2006 |
18963 |
16683 |
houses and flats in Greenland Mills, Bridge Street, BA15 1BL |
Bradford-on-Avon |
Wiltshire |
APG Architects (The Architecture & Planning Group Ltd) |
1997c |
18964 |
13023 |
48, Budbury Close, BA15 1QG |
Bradford-on-Avon |
Wiltshire |
Vernon Gibbs |
1968-9 |
18965 |
14244 |
former Wesleyan Chapel, Coppice Hill, BA15 1JT |
Bradford-on-Avon |
Wiltshire |
Nugent Vallis Brierley Architects |
2006 |
18966 |
14416 |
1 to 5, Victory Fields, Frome Road, BA15 1PD |
Bradford-on-Avon |
Wiltshire |
Barlow Henley Architects |
2005 |
18967 |
16399 |
1 to 33, The Ropewalk, Newtown, BA15 1LQ |
Bradford-on-Avon |
Wiltshire |
Feilden Clegg Design |
1989c |
18968 |
13025 |
Garden Ground, 7, Sladesbrook, BA15 1TP |
Bradford-on-Avon |
Wiltshire |
Vernon Gibbs |
1991-2 |
18969 |
16563 |
1 to 10, St Katherine's Quay, BA15 1LG |
Bradford-on-Avon |
Wiltshire |
Aaron Evans Associates |
1993c |
18970 |
13026 |
11a, Wine Street Terrace, BA15 1NP |
Bradford-on-Avon |
Wiltshire |
Stephen Brooks |
2010-11 |
18971 |
13024 |
Old Court, Woolley Street, BA15 1AE |
Bradford-on-Avon |
Wiltshire |
Vernon Gibbs |
1973-4 |
18972 |
18812 |
6, The Ridge, SN26 7AD |
Broad Blunsdon |
Wiltshire |
|
1960s |
18973 |
18809 |
8, The Ridge, SN26 7AD |
Broad Blunsdon |
Wiltshire |
|
1960s |
18974 |
18810 |
13, The Ridge, SN26 7AD |
Broad Blunsdon |
Wiltshire |
|
1960s |
18975 |
18813 |
16, The Ridge, SN26 7AD |
Broad Blunsdon |
Wiltshire |
|
1960s |
18976 |
18811 |
The Ridge House, 15, The Ridge, SN26 7AD |
Broad Blunsdon |
Wiltshire |
|
1960s |
18977 |
15273 |
houses in, Foreman Street, SN11 8PE |
Calne |
Wiltshire |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1971 |
18978 |
15271 |
houses in, Ogilvie Square, SN11 8NS |
Calne |
Wiltshire |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1971 |
18979 |
12710 |
18a, The Green, SN11 8DQ |
Calne |
Wiltshire |
Studio Octopi |
2009 |
18980 |
15272 |
houses in, The Knapp, SN11 8NR |
Calne |
Wiltshire |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1971 |
18981 |
15274 |
houses in, Woodroffe Square, SN11 8PW |
Calne |
Wiltshire |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1971 |
18982 |
12479 |
Charlton Park House, Charlton Park, SN16 9DG |
Charlton |
Wiltshire |
Period & Country Houses (C Buxton) |
1975 |
18983 |
23110 |
10, Baydons Lane, SN15 3JX |
Chippenham |
Wiltshire |
Artel 31 |
2020 |
18984 |
23111 |
11, Baydons Lane, SN15 3JX |
Chippenham |
Wiltshire |
Artel 31 |
2020 |
18985 |
23112 |
12, Baydons Lane, SN15 3JX |
Chippenham |
Wiltshire |
Artel 31 |
2020 |
18986 |
12480 |
Chalfont, Deansway, SN15 1QY |
Chippenham |
Wiltshire |
Burrough & Hannam |
1953 |
18987 |
13027 |
2 & 3 Victoria Place, Gladstone Road, SN15 3YW |
Chippenham |
Wiltshire |
Jack Konynenburg |
2005 |
18988 |
14466 |
Green Gables, Lowden Hill, SN15 2BX |
Chippenham |
Wiltshire |
Walter Rudman |
1930 |
18989 |
12481 |
1a, High Street, SN4 0NQ |
Chiseldon |
Wiltshire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs (P J Lord-Smith) |
1963 |
18990 |
21696 |
Rowan House (formerly Chute Fram), Lodge Lane, SP11 9DF |
Chute Forest |
Wiltshire |
Alex Oliver Associates |
2003 |
18991 |
12482 |
West End, Green Lane, SN14 8EH |
Colerne |
Wiltshire |
|
1930s |
18992 |
12483 |
Providence Chapel, High Street, SN14 8DD |
Colerne |
Wiltshire |
Jonathan Tuckey Design |
2003 |
18993 |
14365 |
Westwood House, Rode Hill, SN14 8AR |
Colerne |
Wiltshire |
Acanthus Ferguson Mann |
2006-8 |
18994 |
1939 |
Winterbrook, Compton Bassett Road, SN11 8RA |
Compton Bassett |
Wiltshire |
Foster & Partners (Ken Shuttleworth) |
1996-7 |
18995 |
12484 |
Compton Bassett House, SN11 8RE |
Compton Bassett |
Wiltshire |
George Kennedy |
1932c |
18996 |
14473 |
Myrtle Cottage, 208, BA15 2JF |
Conkwell |
Wiltshire |
Stonewood Design |
2014 |
18997 |
20789 |
77, Clay Street, BA12 8AF |
Crockerton |
Wiltshire |
Peter Withey |
2018c |
18998 |
12485 |
Low Ridge, Dry Hill, BA12 8AT |
Crockerton |
Wiltshire |
Peter Wakefield |
1956 |
18999 |
18428 |
The Croft, Potters Hill, BA12 8AD |
Crockerton |
Wiltshire |
Western Design Architects |
2010c |
19000 |
14439 |
Maryes Cottage, Bath Road, SN10 2BB |
Devizes |
Wiltshire |
Humphrey Morley Gimson |
1930s |
19001 |
14440 |
Seven Gables, 12, The Fairway, SN10 5DX |
Devizes |
Wiltshire |
Humphrey Morley Gimson |
1930s |
19002 |
14477 |
Ferne House, Ferne Park, SP7 0EU |
Donhead St Andrew |
Wiltshire |
Quinlan Terry |
2001 |
19003 |
12487 |
The Granary, Wick Lane, SP5 3NH |
Downton |
Wiltshire |
David Sheppard Architects |
1994 |
19004 |
18427 |
The Hacienda, Botleys Farm, Wick Lane, SP5 3NW |
Downton |
Wiltshire |
Western Design Architects |
2018 |
19005 |
1940 |
Garden Ground, 193, Bulford Road, SP4 8AN |
Durrington |
Wiltshire |
Robert Townsend |
1952 |
19006 |
15105 |
Roche Court (New Art Centre), SP5 1BG |
East Winterslow |
Wiltshire |
Stephen Marshall |
1998-2001 |
19007 |
23204 |
Eastcourt House, SN16 9HP |
Eastcourt |
Wiltshire |
Michaelis Boyd Associates |
2005c |
19008 |
14364 |
Court Close, 5, The Clay, SN10 4PB |
Easterton |
Wiltshire |
|
1960s |
19009 |
14351 |
Monk Garron, West End, SP5 5JS |
Ebbesbourne Wake |
Wiltshire |
Nick Shipp Architects |
2010c |
19010 |
14949 |
Chalkway House, SP5 5JB |
Ebbesbourne Wake |
Wiltshire |
Greg Noble |
1990s |
19011 |
14456 |
Rissington, Pollen Lane, SP4 8JR |
Figheldean |
Wiltshire |
PKA Architects |
2015 |
19012 |
14460 |
Fosbury Manor, SN8 3NJ |
Fosbury |
Wiltshire |
Claude Phillimore |
1957-8 |
19013 |
2518 |
Knowle House, SN8 3HT |
Froxfield |
Wiltshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (Brian Henderson) |
1970c |
19014 |
2475 |
Mellow Stones, 3, Chapel Knapp, SN13 9PS |
Gastard |
Wiltshire |
Robert Townsend |
1954 |
19015 |
13021 |
Taleiason, Chapel Knapp, SN13 9PS |
Gastard |
Wiltshire |
|
1960s |
19016 |
14418 |
Willowcroft Farm, SN13 9QW |
Gastard |
Wiltshire |
Batterham Matthews Architects |
2008 |
19017 |
15998 |
The Old Chapel, Brown's Lane, SN8 3LR |
Great Bedwyn |
Wiltshire |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill & Jill Howell) |
1972-4 |
19018 |
14420 |
Mirldown House, Jockey Green, SN8 3NA |
Great Bedwyn |
Wiltshire |
Stan Bolt |
2006 |
19019 |
12488 |
Dayspring House, SP4 6AZ |
Great Durnford |
Wiltshire |
Ralph Blenman-Bull |
1957 |
19020 |
2473 |
house in, Dauntsey Road, SN15 5HT |
Great Somerford |
Wiltshire |
Robert Townsend |
1953 |
19021 |
23048 |
Heidi, Mantles Lane, BA12 0HJ |
Heytesbury |
Wiltshire |
|
1960s |
19022 |
12639 |
Fresden Manor, Fresden, SN6 7PX |
Highworth |
Wiltshire |
Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran |
1939-40 |
19023 |
18494 |
1 to 12, Newburgh Place, SN6 7DN |
Highworth |
Wiltshire |
|
1968 |
19024 |
14461 |
1 to 5, North View, SN6 7EJ |
Highworth |
Wiltshire |
|
1960s |
19025 |
20659 |
houses in, Redlands Close, SN6 7SW |
Highworth |
Wiltshire |
AHMM Allford Hall Monaghan Morris |
2022 |
19026 |
18495 |
Parsonage Court, The Cullerns, SN6 7TJ |
Highworth |
Wiltshire |
|
1986 |
19027 |
12489 |
semi-detached pair of demonstration houses |
Highworth |
Wiltshire |
Eric Chick (builder) in assoc with Powell & Moya |
1951 |
19028 |
14413 |
Ebblestone House, SP5 4NG |
Homington |
Wiltshire |
Robert Adam Architects (Nigel Anderson) |
2009 |
19029 |
14476 |
75 to 89 (odd), The Street, SN14 6DR |
Hullavington |
Wiltshire |
Herbert J Stribling |
1934 |
19030 |
14447 |
Blackberry Cottage, Lower Kingsdown Road, SN13 8AZ |
Kingsdown, Corsham |
Wiltshire |
Hetreed Ross Architects |
2010c |
19031 |
12491 |
Borderlands (formerly Tankards), Lower Kingsdown Road, SN13 8BD |
Kingsdown, Corsham |
Wiltshire |
|
1961 |
19032 |
20788 |
Southby, BA12 7HG |
Kingston Deverill |
Wiltshire |
Brimble Lea & Partners |
2017c |
19033 |
1946 |
Place House, Lower Common, SN15 5NH |
Kington Langley |
Wiltshire |
Michael Burton |
1968c |
19034 |
14442 |
Old Chapel Field, Plough Lane, SN15 5PW |
Kington Langley |
Wiltshire |
H Vivien Goold |
1930-1 |
19035 |
12492 |
Hamptworth Lodge, Hamptworth Road, SP5 2EA |
Landford |
Wiltshire |
E Guy Dawber |
1910 |
19036 |
14417 |
Church Hayes, The Street, SN16 9PF |
Lea, Malmesbury |
Wiltshire |
Roger Barnes |
2005c |
19037 |
20761 |
Coombe End, Ham Road, SN4 0HH |
Liddington |
Wiltshire |
Edward Tucker Architecture |
2012c |
19038 |
14095 |
Chilliswood, 2a, Church Lane, BA2 7GH |
Limpley Stoke |
Wiltshire |
Designscape Architects (Chris Mackenzie) |
2014 |
19039 |
18358 |
Dundas View, 2b, Church Lane, BA2 7GH |
Limpley Stoke |
Wiltshire |
Moon Architect & Builder |
2018 |
19040 |
19267 |
two houses adj Woodwick Hall, Midford Lane, BA2 7GP |
Limpley Stoke |
Wiltshire |
Stonewood Design |
2019 |
19041 |
18339 |
54a, Murhill, BA2 7FG |
Limpley Stoke |
Wiltshire |
Hewitt Studios |
2014 |
19042 |
14422 |
6, Woods Hill, BA2 7FZ |
Limpley Stoke |
Wiltshire |
Robert H Broadhead |
1990c |
19043 |
14446 |
1 to 8, The Farmer Cottages, Kelston Road, SN8 3JN |
Little Bedwyn |
Wiltshire |
Hartley & Hives |
1937-8 |
19044 |
14484 |
Four Oaks, SN8 3JR |
Little Bedwyn |
Wiltshire |
ZMMA Architects |
2009-12 |
19045 |
14438 |
East Sands, Westbury Road, SN10 4JJ |
Little Cheverell |
Wiltshire |
Humphrey Morley Gimson |
1939 |
19046 |
12493 |
Hawkswell House, SN10 4JL |
Little Cheverell |
Wiltshire |
Arthur Campbell Martin |
1914 |
19047 |
12494 |
The Hermitage, SP4 6AH |
Little Durnford |
Wiltshire |
Gregory Phillips Architects |
2000c |
19048 |
12495 |
The Lacket, Lockeridge Dene, SN8 4EQ |
Lockeridge |
Wiltshire |
Theo Crosby |
1967c |
19049 |
1943 |
Gibbs Barn, Manor Farm, The Marsh, BA12 7DF |
Longbridge Deverill |
Wiltshire |
Simon Morray-Jones Architects (Nick Tomlinson) |
2004 |
19050 |
14459 |
1 to 6, Amberley Court, Common Road, SN16 0HN |
Malmesbury |
Wiltshire |
Ian Arthur Payne |
1988c |
19051 |
1938 |
Chapa, 19, Bristol Street, SN16 0AY |
Malmesbury |
Wiltshire |
AEM Architects (Pascal Madoc Jones) |
2002 |
19052 |
20833 |
Dyson Village, Tetbury Road, SN16 0FQ |
Malmesbury |
Wiltshire |
Wilkinson Eyre |
2019 |
19053 |
16428 |
1 to 36, The Maltings, SN16 0RN |
Malmesbury |
Wiltshire |
Diamond Partnership |
1989c |
19054 |
14432 |
Abbots House, SN9 5PB |
Manningford Abbots |
Wiltshire |
DRA Architects |
1999 |
19055 |
21703 |
The Lantern House, SN9 6HY |
Manningford Abbots |
Wiltshire |
Alex Oliver Associates |
2012 |
19056 |
3303 |
West Ridge, Downs Lane, SN8 1RP |
Manton, Marlborough |
Wiltshire |
|
1938 |
19057 |
14486 |
Barn Hill House, 15, Parsonage Lane, SN10 4AA |
Market Lavington |
Wiltshire |
Scandia-Hus |
1985c |
19058 |
14468 |
house in |
Market Lavington |
Wiltshire |
Terence Snailum |
1938 |
19059 |
14431 |
Kingsbury Croft, 13, Kingsbury Street, SN8 1HU |
Marlborough |
Wiltshire |
Designscape Architects |
2011 |
19060 |
1942 |
Mancett House, Easton Common Hill, SP5 1QD |
Middle Winterslow |
Wiltshire |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1974 |
19061 |
13406 |
Fistral, SN16 9JB |
Milbourne, Malmesbury |
Wiltshire |
Cloud Nine |
2013 |
19062 |
13092 |
Home Farm House, Rabley Barn, un-named road running NE from Poulton Hill, SN8 2LW |
Mildenhall |
Wiltshire |
Timothy Bennett |
2009 |
19063 |
21691 |
Bourne House, Old Severalls Lane, SN9 5LQ |
Milton Lilbourne |
Wiltshire |
Alex Oliver Associates |
2003 |
19064 |
14479 |
Cobbett's Way, The Street, SN9 5LQ |
Milton Lilbourne |
Wiltshire |
Robert Townsend |
1976 |
19065 |
14470 |
The Last Post, Crossing Lane, Upper Minety, SN16 9PT |
Minety |
Wiltshire |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1955 |
19066 |
14471 |
Ross Chicken Bungalow, Minety Farm (?), Hankerton Road, Upper Minety, SN16 9PR |
Minety |
Wiltshire |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1955 |
19067 |
14437 |
Hill Barn, BA12 7EY |
Monkton Deverill |
Wiltshire |
George Vernon Meredith Frampton |
1938 |
19068 |
14441 |
The White House, SN14 7NS |
Nettleton, Chippenham |
Wiltshire |
Gledhill Walker (Martin Gledhill) |
2004 |
19069 |
12497 |
house at electricity substation, Norrington Lane, SN12 8LT |
Norrington Common |
Wiltshire |
|
1930s |
19070 |
14458 |
Wraxall House, SN14 7AD |
North Wraxall |
Wiltshire |
Montresor Partnership |
1999 |
19071 |
12500 |
1 to 6, Martinsell Cottages, SN8 4JD |
Oare |
Wiltshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1921 |
19072 |
12498 |
Cold Blow, SN8 4JL |
Oare |
Wiltshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1922 |
19073 |
12499 |
Oare House, SN8 4JQ |
Oare |
Wiltshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1921-5 |
19074 |
22841 |
Bridge House (formerly Fauns Close), High Street, SN8 1SU |
Ogbourne St George |
Wiltshire |
Sutton Griffin & Morgan |
1960s |
19075 |
22842 |
Dragon House, High Street, SN8 1SU |
Ogbourne St George |
Wiltshire |
|
1960s |
19076 |
12501 |
Poppins, High Street, SN8 1SU |
Ogbourne St George |
Wiltshire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs |
1965 |
19077 |
14457 |
Old Village Hall, SN8 3NQ |
Oxenwood. Marlborough |
Wiltshire |
Knox Bhavan Architects |
1990s |
19078 |
15700 |
Maraba, Hollybush Lane, SN9 5BB |
Pewsey |
Wiltshire |
Fowler Architecture |
2015 |
19079 |
15699 |
houses in, Manor Court, SN9 5DW |
Pewsey |
Wiltshire |
Sidell Gibson Partnership |
1983c |
19080 |
19656 |
25, Middlemass Green, SN9 5AZ |
Pewsey |
Wiltshire |
Tony Fretton Architects |
2012-4 |
19081 |
19655 |
20 to 24, Middlemass Green, SN9 5AZ |
Pewsey |
Wiltshire |
Tony Fretton Architects |
2012-4 |
19082 |
2517 |
Canal Bridge House, Milkhouse Water, SN9 5JX |
Pewsey |
Wiltshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (David Allford) |
1970c |
19083 |
12502 |
Pink House, 6, Southcott Road, SN9 5JG |
Pewsey |
Wiltshire |
Stephen Chance & Wendy de Silva |
2005c |
19084 |
14455 |
Featherbrook, Whistley Road, SN10 5TD |
Potterne |
Wiltshire |
PKA Architects (Peter Kent) |
2010 |
19085 |
19445 |
1 to 25, Hooks Hill, SN5 5AS |
Purton |
Wiltshire |
|
1970 |
19086 |
16526 |
Islescourt, Isles Road, SN8 2RT |
Ramsbury |
Wiltshire |
Andrews Downie & Partners |
1991c |
19087 |
14445 |
The Barn House, Milkhills Farm, Goggs Lane, SP5 2NY |
Redlynch |
Wiltshire |
Harrison Brookes Architects |
1999 |
19088 |
14433 |
Brambledown, Pewsey Road, SN9 6EN |
Rushall |
Wiltshire |
DRA Architects |
2010c |
19089 |
14488 |
1 to 3, Belle Vue Court, Belle Vue Road, SP1 3YF |
Salisbury |
Wiltshire |
Larkham Design |
2016 |
19090 |
12508 |
5, Cranebridge Road, SP2 7TD |
Salisbury |
Wiltshire |
J H Jacob & H Stocken |
1960c |
19091 |
12503 |
60 to 62, High Street, SP1 2PQ |
Salisbury |
Wiltshire |
Brandt Potter Hare Partnership |
1961 |
19092 |
19418 |
1 to 36, Martins Close, SP2 8JF |
Salisbury |
Wiltshire |
Percy Thomas Partnership |
1985c |
19093 |
12504 |
43 to 55, Milford Street, SP1 2BJ |
Salisbury |
Wiltshire |
Anthony Stocken |
1971 |
19094 |
20655 |
Beech Wynd, Old Blandford Road, SP2 8DE |
Salisbury |
Wiltshire |
Pike Practice |
1990s |
19095 |
18361 |
7, Watersmeet Road, SP2 8JH |
Salisbury |
Wiltshire |
Back to Front Exterior Design |
|
19096 |
18360 |
2 & 3, Watersmeet Road, SP2 8JH |
Salisbury |
Wiltshire |
Wallace F Smith |
1960 |
19097 |
12505 |
West Walk House, West Walk, The Close, SP1 2EN |
Salisbury |
Wiltshire |
Winchester Design Partnership (Robert Adam) |
1980s |
19098 |
12506 |
1, 2 & 3, Willow Close, Riverside Road, Laverstock, SP1 1QF |
Salisbury |
Wiltshire |
Ellis Finniss Consultants |
1970c |
19099 |
12507 |
house on narrow site S of cathedral |
Salisbury |
Wiltshire |
Peter D Weldon & Charles L Holmes |
1960c |
19100 |
12509 |
house, possibly in |
Salisbury |
Wiltshire |
J H Jacob & H Stocken |
1961c |
19101 |
14494 |
Pitters Farm, SN15 2QQ |
Sandy Lane, Calne |
Wiltshire |
E Guy Dawber |
1925 |
19102 |
21705 |
Luton Lye House, Grand Avenue, SN8 3HP |
Savernake |
Wiltshire |
Alex Oliver Associates |
2018 |
19103 |
12510 |
Knap Cottage, Bell Hill, SN12 6NN |
Seend |
Wiltshire |
William Bertram & Fell |
1977 |
19104 |
23109 |
The Darralls Cottage, Rusty Lane, SN12 6RQ |
Seend |
Wiltshire |
Artel 31 |
2020 |
19105 |
2353 |
Warneford Place (Sevenhampton Place), SN6 7QA |
Sevenhampton |
Wiltshire |
Roger Pinckney & Arthur Gott |
1963 |
19106 |
12511 |
Ashley (House), Rivar Road, SN8 3PU |
Shalbourne |
Wiltshire |
James Dartford |
1965 |
19107 |
12512 |
Stanton House, The Avenue, SN6 7SD |
Stanton Fitzwarren |
Wiltshire |
H W Binns |
1935 |
19108 |
14412 |
Stanton Farm, SN8 4LT |
Stanton St Bernard |
Wiltshire |
Robert Adam Architects (Hugh Petter) |
1990c |
19109 |
12513 |
The Sheds, SN8 4LP |
Stanton St Bernard |
Wiltshire |
Aubrey Newman |
2012c |
19110 |
14421 |
Treetops, The Street, SP3 4LP |
Stapleford |
Wiltshire |
Peter Borchert |
2000c |
19111 |
14462 |
July Cottage and The Field House, Barber's Lane, SP3 5PQ |
Swallowcliffe |
Wiltshire |
Philip Proctor Associates |
2005c |
19112 |
15532 |
Saxon Court, Dammas Lane, SN3 1SB |
Swindon |
Wiltshire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs |
1979c |
19113 |
14469 |
houses & flats in, Dewell Mews, SN3 1QU |
Swindon |
Wiltshire |
J R Spratley |
1989 |
19114 |
18497 |
1 to 3, 8 to 10, Espringham Place, Stratton St Margaret, SN2 7RG |
Swindon |
Wiltshire |
|
1971 |
19115 |
14419 |
16 to 34 (even), Farleigh Crescent, SN3 1JY |
Swindon |
Wiltshire |
R J Beswick & Son |
1958-68 |
19116 |
18496 |
2 to 6 (even), Hathaway Road, Stratton St Margaret, SN2 7TP |
Swindon |
Wiltshire |
|
1971 |
19117 |
13890 |
1 to 43, Howse Garden, SN2 1FP |
Swindon |
Wiltshire |
Glenn Howells Architects |
2011 |
19118 |
12514 |
three houses, Princess Margaret Hospital, Okus Road, SN1 4GA |
Swindon |
Wiltshire |
Powell & Moya (Richard Burton & Paul Koralek) |
1961-4 |
19119 |
18388 |
17a, Roman Crescent, SN1 4HH |
Swindon |
Wiltshire |
Thinking Buildings |
2015 |
19120 |
18362 |
13, The Quarries, off Westlecot Road, SN1 4EX |
Swindon |
Wiltshire |
|
1970s |
19121 |
12516 |
Parame, The Quarries, off Westlecot Road, SN1 4EX |
Swindon |
Wiltshire |
|
1930s |
19122 |
18363 |
1, Wichelstok Close, SN1 4ES |
Swindon |
Wiltshire |
Springfield Design |
2016 |
19123 |
12517 |
house near |
Swindon |
Wiltshire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs (consultant architects) |
1959c |
19124 |
13028 |
Courtlands, Corsham Road, SN13 9QJ |
Thingley, Lacock |
Wiltshire |
Harold Brakspear |
1925 |
19125 |
2498 |
Fonthill House (formerly Fonthill Manor), Knap Lane, SP3 5SA |
Tisbury |
Wiltshire |
Trenwith Wills & Wills |
1974 |
19126 |
14578 |
Little Ridge, Knap Lane, SP3 5SA |
Tisbury |
Wiltshire |
Detmar Blow |
1904 |
19127 |
14465 |
Pumpkin Tower, Bythesea Road, BA14 8HR |
Trowbridge |
Wiltshire |
Thomas Rothschild |
2000 |
19128 |
14467 |
2 to 24 (even), Melton Road, BA14 8NG |
Trowbridge |
Wiltshire |
Terence Snailum |
1951 |
19129 |
22910 |
40a, Henn Lane, SN15 5HA |
Upper Seagry |
Wiltshire |
Batterham Matthews Architects |
2009 |
19130 |
12518 |
Upham House, SN8 2LF |
Upper Upham |
Wiltshire |
Biddulph Pinchard |
1913 |
19131 |
14480 |
Norridge House, Bath Road, BA12 7RX |
Upton Scudamore |
Wiltshire |
Ronald Vallis |
1960c |
19132 |
14856 |
Upper Earls Court Farm, Horpit, SN4 0AU |
Wanborough |
Wiltshire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2010c |
19133 |
12519 |
The Thicket, Upper Wanborough, SN4 0DQ |
Wanborough |
Wiltshire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs (A Matthews) |
1963 |
19134 |
14450 |
houses in, Copheap Rise, BA12 0AR |
Warminster |
Wiltshire |
Imrie, Porter & Wakefield |
1950s |
19135 |
14451 |
houses in, Orchard Close, BA12 0BT |
Warminster |
Wiltshire |
Imrie, Porter & Wakefield |
1950s |
19136 |
18621 |
1 to 6, Sambourne Chase, BA12 8JB |
Warminster |
Wiltshire |
|
1960s |
19137 |
18622 |
15 to 21 (odd), Sambourne Road, BA12 8LB |
Warminster |
Wiltshire |
|
1960s |
19138 |
14452 |
houses in, The Downlands, BA12 0BD |
Warminster |
Wiltshire |
Imrie, Porter & Wakefield |
1950s |
19139 |
20412 |
White Lodge, 22, Westbury Road, BA12 0AW |
Warminster |
Wiltshire |
|
1930s |
19140 |
14414 |
Wudston House, High Street, SN10 3QE |
Wedhampton |
Wiltshire |
Robert Adam Architects (George Saumarez Smith) |
2009 |
19141 |
1947 |
Upper Lawn Cottage (Solar Pavilion), SP3 6SJ |
West Tisbury |
Wiltshire |
Alison & Peter Smithson |
1962 |
19142 |
12486 |
Chalcot House, Dilton Marsh, BA13 4DF |
Westbury |
Wiltshire |
Pentagram Design Partnership |
1971 |
19143 |
15076 |
houses in, Oldfield Park, BA13 3LH |
Westbury |
Wiltshire |
G B Imrie |
1950c |
19144 |
22940 |
30, Wellhead Lane, BA13 3PT |
Westbury |
Wiltshire |
Radclyffe Associates |
2018 |
19145 |
21688 |
Oak Farm, Alton Road, SN9 5NR |
Wilcot |
Wiltshire |
Alex Oliver Associates |
2001 |
19146 |
12521 |
Lake House, SP4 7BP |
Wilsford |
Wiltshire |
Braddell & Deane (Darcey Braddell) |
1912 |
19147 |
14615 |
Wilsford Manor, SP4 7BL |
Wilsford |
Wiltshire |
Blow & Billery |
1904-6 |
19148 |
16374 |
Dodsdown, 196, SN8 3SN |
Wilton |
Wiltshire |
Harty and Harty |
2001 |
19149 |
12522 |
Wilton House, SP2 0BJ |
Wilton |
Wiltshire |
Edmund Warre |
1913 |
19150 |
23100 |
8, Bradford Road, BA15 2HN |
Winsley |
Wiltshire |
CaSA Architects (Ian Walker) |
2021 |
19151 |
23166 |
37 & 39, Dane Rise, BA15 2NF |
Winsley |
Wiltshire |
|
1980s |
19152 |
14802 |
Swifts Close, Morgans Lane, SP4 6ET |
Winterbourne Dauntsey |
Wiltshire |
|
1960s |
19153 |
16566 |
flats in, Earls Manor Court, SP4 6EJ |
Winterbourne Earls |
Wiltshire |
Sidell Gibson Partnership |
1994c |
19154 |
12523 |
Highfield, Main Road, SP4 6HH |
Winterbourne Earls |
Wiltshire |
Jerry Tate Architects |
2012 |
19155 |
12520 |
bungalow, south of Shooting Box Cotts, Livery Road, SP5 1RJ |
Winterslow |
Wiltshire |
Amyas Connell |
1940 |
19156 |
20438 |
Blackwood, Hackpen Lane, SN4 0QH |
Wroughton |
Wiltshire |
Seymour-Smith Architects |
2017 |
19157 |
12524 |
30, Prior's Hill, SN4 0RR |
Wroughton |
Wiltshire |
Eric Cole Design Group |
1967 |
19158 |
12525 |
12, Woodland View, SN4 9AB |
Wroughton |
Wiltshire |
|
1930s |
19159 |
12526 |
The Tower House, Bells Lane, BA12 6LY |
Zeals |
Wiltshire |
Air Ministry Directorate of Works |
1940s |
19160 |
12576 |
Concord House, White Cross, BA12 6PH |
Zeals |
Wiltshire |
Imrie, Porter & Wakefield |
1976c |
19161 |
12578 |
house in the garden of their old house |
|
Wiltshire |
Peter A Scott |
1976c |
19162 |
16385 |
Wychwood House, Bear Hill, B48 7JX |
Alvechurch |
Worcestershire |
Batterham Matthews Architects |
2015c |
19163 |
16384 |
Arosa, The Holloway, B48 7QA |
Alvechurch |
Worcestershire |
|
1930s |
19164 |
12527 |
6, Fiery Hill Road, B45 8LF |
Barnt Green |
Worcestershire |
A Monrad-Hansen |
1965 |
19165 |
16380 |
The Bridge House, 21a, Hewell Lane, B45 8NZ |
Barnt Green |
Worcestershire |
David Edwards Partnership |
2014c |
19166 |
16381 |
The Wheel House, 25, Plymouth Road, B45 8JF |
Barnt Green |
Worcestershire |
Philip Haworth |
1934 |
19167 |
16383 |
16, Twatling Road, B45 8HT |
Barnt Green |
Worcestershire |
Flow Workshop (Louis Fantis) |
2003c |
19168 |
16382 |
21, Twatling Road, B45 8HX |
Barnt Green |
Worcestershire |
|
1970s |
19169 |
12528 |
Lickey House, 45, Twatling Road, B45 8HS |
Barnt Green |
Worcestershire |
Harry W Weedon |
1930s |
19170 |
17543 |
The Clock House, 19 (formerly Twatling Farm), Twatling Road, B45 8HX |
Barnt Green |
Worcestershire |
Charles E Bateman |
1913-20 |
19171 |
12529 |
Besford Court, WR8 9LZ |
Besford |
Worcestershire |
A Randall Wells |
1912 |
19172 |
12926 |
102, Kidderminster Road, DY12 1DQ |
Bewdley |
Worcestershire |
|
1970s |
19173 |
12924 |
Top Orchard, 12, Merricks Lane, DY12 2PE |
Bewdley |
Worcestershire |
|
1970s |
19174 |
12925 |
2a, Northwood Lane, DY12 1AH |
Bewdley |
Worcestershire |
|
1970s |
19175 |
12761 |
Sandbourne House, Sandbourne Lane, DY12 1BE |
Bewdley |
Worcestershire |
Robert Swan Architects |
2006 |
19176 |
3304 |
house in |
Bewdley |
Worcestershire |
Pritchard Godwin & Clist |
1932 |
19177 |
3306 |
2 (was Blakedown Rough), New Wood Lane, DY10 3LD |
Blakedown |
Worcestershire |
S N Cooke |
1934 |
19178 |
12532 |
Wheat Mill House, 7, New Wood Lane, DY10 3LD |
Blakedown |
Worcestershire |
Leonard J Multon & Ptnrs |
1957c; 1958c |
19179 |
12530 |
Woodland House, New Wood Lane, DY10 3LD |
Blakedown |
Worcestershire |
|
1930s |
19180 |
12531 |
bungalow at |
Blakedown |
Worcestershire |
Leonard J Multon & Ptnrs |
1950s |
19181 |
3305 |
Conigree (formerly Heatherdale), Dock Lane, GL20 7LG |
Bredon |
Worcestershire |
Geoffrey Boumphrey with FRS Yorke |
1937 |
19182 |
12533 |
Bannits, 11, Church Street, WR12 7AE |
Broadway |
Worcestershire |
C E Bateman |
1913 |
19183 |
12534 |
Lifford Hall, Lower Green, WR12 7BU |
Broadway |
Worcestershire |
A N Prentice |
1915 |
19184 |
12535 |
Tanglewood, Pikes Pool Lane, B60 1LJ |
Burcot |
Worcestershire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2005 |
19185 |
12536 |
Field House, Field Lane, DY9 0JA |
Clent |
Worcestershire |
Forbes & Tate |
1921 |
19186 |
12537 |
house in |
Clent |
Worcestershire |
John Madin |
1954-7 |
19187 |
22632 |
The Autonomous House, Middle Lane, WR10 3LZ |
Cropthorne |
Worcestershire |
Neill Lewis |
2009-11 |
19188 |
14815 |
Ashcourt, Stoney Lane, WR9 7LD |
Earls Common |
Worcestershire |
BDP ((Building Design Partnership - David Clarke) |
1988c |
19189 |
12548 |
The Lock House, Mill Bank, WR11 4PT |
Evesham |
Worcestershire |
Derrick P Smith |
1972 |
19190 |
15073 |
houses in, Hands Orchard, WR10 3DZ |
Great Comberton |
Worcestershire |
T R Bateman |
1950c |
19191 |
12196 |
Blackhill, East Jubilee Drive, WR13 6DW |
Great Malvern |
Worcestershire |
Oliver Hill |
1927-31 |
19192 |
18535 |
Pleck Orchard, Quarry Bank, DY11 7TE |
Hartlebury |
Worcestershire |
Associated Architects |
1982 |
19193 |
12538 |
Hartlebury Castle, DY11 7XZ |
Hartlebury |
Worcestershire |
Marshall Sisson |
1950s |
19194 |
16386 |
Lynwood Barns, Lea End Lane, B48 7AY |
Hopwood |
Worcestershire |
Sjolander Da Cruz Architects |
2018 |
19195 |
16277 |
Granelli, The Rise, B48 7AP |
Hopwood |
Worcestershire |
Remo & Mary Granelli |
1955-61 |
19196 |
12539 |
Quarry Haven, Withybed Lane, WR7 4JL |
Inkberrow |
Worcestershire |
Aquatherapy (Jamie Emmerson & Dave Phillips) |
2007 |
19197 |
12540 |
16, Oldnall Road, DY10 3H |
Kidderminster |
Worcestershire |
John Madin |
1958-62 |
19198 |
12541 |
The Firs, 114, Sutton Park Road, DY10 6JG |
Kidderminster |
Worcestershire |
S N Cooke & Ptnrs |
1957c |
19199 |
15356 |
1 to 8, Tythe Barn Cottages, WR11 4TG |
Lenchwick |
Worcestershire |
Pemberton & Bateman |
1977c |
19200 |
23276 |
39, Monument Lane, B45 9QQ |
Lickey |
Worcestershire |
|
1960s |
19201 |
23277 |
41, Monument Lane, B45 9QQ |
Lickey |
Worcestershire |
|
1960s |
19202 |
23278 |
43, Monument Lane, B45 9QQ |
Lickey |
Worcestershire |
|
1960s |
19203 |
18577 |
Weston Hill House, Weston Hill, WR6 5NH |
Little Green |
Worcestershire |
John Greenwood |
1970s |
19204 |
15661 |
The Elms, WR6 6LL |
Little Witney |
Worcestershire |
Willis, Llewellyn Smith & Waters (A B Waters) |
1940s |
19205 |
12542 |
Jacob's Ladder, Habberley Lane, DY11 5RF |
Low Habberley |
Worcestershire |
W H Godwin (with H R Beakbane) |
1955c |
19206 |
12886 |
Rock House, DY11 5RQ |
Low Habberley |
Worcestershire |
Angelo Mastropietro |
2014 |
19207 |
18599 |
High Low, De Walden Road, WR14 4BL |
Malvern |
Worcestershire |
|
1960s |
19208 |
18600 |
Quarter House, De Walden Road, WR14 4BL |
Malvern |
Worcestershire |
Glazzard Architects |
2009 |
19209 |
18601 |
Seven Springs, De Walden Road, WR14 4BL |
Malvern |
Worcestershire |
|
1960s |
19210 |
12543 |
Orchard House, Firs Close (off College Grove), WR14 3HP |
Malvern |
Worcestershire |
Hammett & Norton |
1963 |
19211 |
14937 |
Endeavour, 83, Old Hollow, WR14 4NW |
Malvern |
Worcestershire |
Nick Carroll Architects |
2017 |
19212 |
22871 |
Woodend Fram, 193, Upper Welland Road, WR14 4LB |
Malvern |
Worcestershire |
Roderick James Architects (James Lock) |
2017c |
19213 |
17594 |
224, Wells Road, WR14 4DH |
Malvern |
Worcestershire |
|
1971 |
19214 |
16315 |
Horsham Court Stables, Horsham, WR6 6PN |
Martley |
Worcestershire |
Harrison Brookes Architects |
2017 |
19215 |
16314 |
The Old Court, Horsham, WR6 6PN |
Martley |
Worcestershire |
Harrison Brookes Architects |
2017 |
19216 |
13782 |
Prickley Top, WR6 6QR |
Martley |
Worcestershire |
Neill Lewis |
2004-6 |
19217 |
12544 |
Overbury Court, GL20 7NP |
Overbury |
Worcestershire |
Victor Heal |
1959 |
19218 |
17775 |
31 to 51, Head Street, WR10 1DA |
Pershore |
Worcestershire |
Darbourne & Dark |
1977 |
19219 |
12545 |
house in |
Pershore |
Worcestershire |
Peter McAlster |
1971c |
19220 |
15553 |
4 to 12 (even), Berrington Gardens, WR15 8ET |
Tenbury Wells |
Worcestershire |
Architecton |
1980c |
19221 |
12549 |
October House, Plough Road, WR9 7NQ |
Tibberton |
Worcestershire |
Henry Gorst |
1965 |
19222 |
15707 |
houses in, Berrow Court, Gardens Walk, WR8 0JP |
Upton upon Severn |
Worcestershire |
Sidell Gibson Partnership |
1981c |
19223 |
20444 |
new house adj. Boundary Cottage, Gloucester Road, WR13 6LD |
Welland |
Worcestershire |
Lucy Chuter Architecture |
2021 |
19224 |
12547 |
houses in, Pinewoods Avenue, DY9 0JF |
West Hagley |
Worcestershire |
John Madin |
1959-64 |
19225 |
12927 |
houses in, Pinewoods Close, DY9 0JG |
West Hagley |
Worcestershire |
John Madin |
1959-64 |
19226 |
14618 |
Wyke Manor, Main Street, WR10 3NZ |
Wick, Pershore |
Worcestershire |
Cecil G Hare |
1924 |
19227 |
4089 |
200 war workers' houses in, Avon Road, Teme Road, WR4 9A |
Worcester |
Worcestershire |
Geoffrey Jellicoe |
1941 |
19228 |
16506 |
1 to 36, Charter Place, WR1 3BX |
Worcester |
Worcestershire |
ALP Architects |
1991c |
19229 |
13181 |
165, 167 & 169, Malvern Road, WN2 4NN |
Worcester |
Worcestershire |
|
1930s |
19230 |
1948 |
Cobtun House, Northwick Close, WR3 7EF |
Worcester |
Worcestershire |
Associated Architects |
2000c |
19231 |
12962 |
The Nait, Chapel Lane, WR10 2JA |
Wyre Piddle |
Worcestershire |
|
1960s |
19232 |
12551 |
attic flat conversion |
unknown location |
|
Bill Siddons |
1970c |
19233 |
12552 |
coach house conversion |
unknown location |
|
Bertram Carter |
1956c |
19234 |
12555 |
house |
unknown location |
|
Carpenter Turner, Burford & Marlow |
1969 |
19235 |
12556 |
house |
unknown location |
|
Chaplin & Burgoine |
1960c |
19236 |
12557 |
house |
unknown location |
|
Desbrow & Hille |
1970c |
19237 |
12558 |
house |
unknown location |
|
H P Trenton |
1960c |
19238 |
12559 |
house |
unknown location |
|
Ivor Smith |
1970c |
19239 |
12560 |
house |
unknown location |
|
John Smith |
1970c |
19240 |
12561 |
house |
unknown location |
|
John Winter |
1970c |
19241 |
12562 |
house |
unknown location |
|
John Winter |
1970c |
19242 |
12565 |
house |
unknown location |
|
T I Frith |
1970s |
19243 |
12566 |
house adj. Edwardian house on narrow site |
unknown location |
|
Pierre Fowell Assocs |
1980s |
19244 |
12567 |
Laundry Cottage |
unknown location |
|
Barber Bundy & Greenfield |
1970s |
19245 |
12569 |
project |
unknown location |
|
P Noel Perkins |
1960c |
19246 |
12570 |
prototype house |
unknown location |
|
Arcon (manufacturers) |
1948 |
19247 |
|
|
|
|
|
|