Home | Buildings | Architects | Periods | Counties | Towns | Extras

1930-1939

Google Map (986 buildings)
# Building House Town County Architect Period
1 6585 Woodbury Hall, The Parks, SG19 2HR Everton Bedfordshire Philip Tilden 1931
2 15112 Oakwell Park, Thorn Road, LU5 6JH Houghton Regis Bedfordshire Frank Crossley-Holland & Harold W C Shaw 1939c
3 6010 Ickwell Bury, SG18 9EF Ickwell Bedfordshire A S G Butler 1938
4 2808 136, Spring Road, MK42 8NB Kempston Bedfordshire Frank E Sanders with Edward J Smith 1934
5 12553 Offley Chase, LU2 8NJ Lilley, Luton Bedfordshire Imrie & Angell 1930s
6 12842 53-81, Cranleigh Gardens, LU3 1LS Luton Bedfordshire 1930s
7 2810 278, Old Bedford Road, LU2 7HZ Luton Bedfordshire Evelyn Simmons 1934-5
8 2811 Greengates, 324, Old Bedford Road, LU2 7JE Luton Bedfordshire Peter B Dunham 1935
9 2812 230, Stockingstone Road, LU2 7DG Luton Bedfordshire Peter B Dunham 1935
10 18 Holly Frindle (Bungalow B), Whipsnade Park, HP4 1RQ Whipsnade Bedfordshire Lubetkin & Tecton 1933-6
11 6032 Foxborough (formerly Grims House), RG8 9RY Aldworth Berkshire Peter Smith 1930s
12 2823 Broadlands, Bagshot Road, Sunninghill, SL5 9JN Ascot Berkshire Minoprio & Spenceley 1932
13 2813 Greenacres (now Buttersteep House), Buttersteep Rise, SL5 8AX Ascot Berkshire Burnet Tait & Lorne (Francis Lorne) 1938-9
14 105 Charters, King's Road, Sunninghill, SL5 9QZ Ascot Berkshire Adie, Button & Ptnrs 1936-8
15 6088 Sunningdale Park, Larch Avenue, Sunningdale, SL5 0QE Ascot Berkshire W E Lord 1930
16 6037 cottage at Beenham Berkshire C Birdwood Willcocks 1930s
17 6042 Buscot Park, SN7 8BU Buscot Berkshire Geddes Hyslop 1935c
18 2815 191, Woodcote Road, RG4 7JP Caversham Berkshire 1930s
19 14101 High Rising, Gibraltar Lane, SL6 9TR Cookham Berkshire Elie Mayorcas 1930s
20 6045 Studio House, School Lane, SL6 9QJ Cookham Berkshire G Alan Fortescue 1935
21 103 Noah's House (& boathouse), Spade Oak Reach, Stone House Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9RQ Cookham Berkshire Lucas Lloyd & Co (Colin Lucas) 1930
22 2816 Beacon House, Bell Lane, Upper Green, RG17 9QJ Inkpen Berkshire Raglan Squire 1937-8
23 2817 133-135, Bridge Road, SL6 8NQ Maidenhead Berkshire G Alan Fortescue 1932
24 12573 2 to 8, Lassell Gardens, SL6 8ND Maidenhead Berkshire D C Wadhwa 1930s
25 12572 1 to 12, Ray Drive, SL6 8NG Maidenhead Berkshire D C Wadhwa 1930s
26 12574 1 to 12, Wexford Court, Oldfield Road, SL6 1TB Maidenhead Berkshire D C Wadhwa 1930s
27 6067 Ashby, Tydehams, Andover Road, RG14 6JT Newbury Berkshire 1930s
28 2818 Shepherds, Tydehams, Andover Road, RG14 6JT Newbury Berkshire Pakington & Enthoven 1934
29 15711 677 to 695 (odd), London Road, RG6 1AU Reading Berkshire 1930s
30 6075 289-307 odd, Norcot Road, Tilehurst, RG30 6A Reading Berkshire 1930s
31 2820 Coombe Warren, Albert Street, SL1 2BU Slough Berkshire E C Kaufmann 1936
32 6081 535-593 odd, Bath Road, SL1 6AB Slough Berkshire 1930s
33 2821 house in, Bath Road Slough Berkshire W David Hartley 1935
34 6082 4, Merton Road, SL1 1QR Slough Berkshire 1930s
35 6083 houses in, Salt Hill Drive and Salt Hill Way Slough Berkshire Welch & Lander 1930s
36 2822 Charfield Cottage, Charvil Lane, RG4 6TH Sonning Berkshire Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) 1939-40
37 6085 Tyle Mill, RG7 4BS Sulhamstead Berkshire A S G Butler 1937-8
38 106 Land's End House, Beggars Hill Road, Land's End, RG10 0UD Twyford Berkshire Guy Morgan & Partners 1934-5
39 6101 Lovel Dene, Woodside Road, SL4 2DP Windsor Berkshire Gerald Lacoste 1934
40 2832 7, Avon Grove, Sneyd Park, BS9 1PJ Bristol Bristol Mark Hartland Thomas 1934-5
41 2519 10, Avon Grove, Sneyd Park, BS9 1PJ Bristol Bristol F L Cottle 1935
42 6119 323, Bishopsworth Road, BS13 7LN Bristol Bristol 1930s
43 2828 Coronation House, 46, Brislington Hill, BS4 5BD Bristol Bristol Bristol Ideal Homes Exhib (P Munro Son & Pearce) 1936-7
44 2829 Gane Show House, Bristol Royal Show Bristol Bristol F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer (Breuer) 1936
45 2830 8, Downs Cote View, BS9 3TU Bristol Bristol J L Chaffe 1935-6
46 6128 2, 4, & 6, Downs Cote View, BS9 3TU Bristol Bristol J L Chaffe 1935-6
47 2831 24, Downs Park West, BS6 7QJ Bristol Bristol F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer (Marcel Breuer) 1935-6
48 12 27-35 (odd), Druid Hill, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1EL Bristol Bristol 1939c
49 6132 Due South, Fishpool Hill, BS10 6SW Bristol Bristol 1930s
50 19032 1 to 19, Flaxman Close, Lockleaze, BS7 9YN Bristol Bristol 1930s
51 6140 1 to 87, Hogarth Walk, Lockleaze, BS7 9XR Bristol Bristol 1930s
52 19033 50 to 96 (even), Landseer Avenue, Lockleaze, BS7 9YL Bristol Bristol 1930s
53 2825 Orchard House, Mariners Drive, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1QH Bristol Bristol Adrian E Powell 1933-4
54 13 Sneed House, 30, Old Sneed Park, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1RF Bristol Bristol Mark Hartland Thomas 1936-7
55 3 Concrete House, 4, Ridgeway, Westbury on Trym, BS10 7DG Bristol Bristol Connell & Ward 1934-5
56 19031 269 to 323 (odd), Romney Avenue, Lockleaze, BS7 9TA Bristol Bristol 1930s
57 2826 Glenesk, Sea Walls Road, Sneyd Park, BS9 1PH Bristol Bristol Adrian E Powell 1935
58 6155 48 to 54 (even), Snowdon Road, BS16 2EJ Bristol Bristol 1930s
59 2833 Rosedale House (formerly Hillandale House), 163, West Town Lane, Brislington, BS14 9EA Bristol Bristol 1936-7
60 2827 Withey House, 26, Withey Close West, Stoke Bishop, BS9 3SX Bristol Bristol Adrian E Powell 1935
61 35 The First Sun House, 4, Highover Park, HP7 0BN Amersham Buckinghamshire Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1933-5
62 36 The Second Sun House, 6, Highover Park, HP7 0BN Amersham Buckinghamshire Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1933-5
63 37 The Third Sun House, 8, Highover Park, HP7 0BN Amersham Buckinghamshire Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1933-5
64 38 The Top House, 5, Highover Park, HP7 0BN Amersham Buckinghamshire Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1933-5
65 3308 houses in, Stonehaven Road, HP21 Aylesbury Buckinghamshire 1936
66 6167 Drummer's Yard (formerly Birchens Spring), Amersham Road, HP9 2UG Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire John Campbell 1937
67 2835 Casablance (now Cambridge House), 10, Cambridge Rd, HP9 1HW Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1931
68 18588 Longdens, Forty Green Road, Knotty Green, HP9 1XL Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire George Head & Co 1930
69 49 Whitelands, 75, Gregories Road, HP9 1HL Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1933
70 13162 Sandels House (formerly Hobble Barn), 5, Sandels Way, HP9 2AB Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire Crickmay & Crickmay 1936c
71 6183 Finknottle, 14, Wymers Wood Road, SL1 8JJ Burnham Buckinghamshire Wells Coates 1930s
72 43 Shrubs Wood, Newland Park, off Gorelands Lane, HP8 4AB Chalfont St Giles Buckinghamshire Mendelsohn & Chermayeff (Erich Mendelsohn) 1933-4
73 16202 house at Chalfont St Giles Buckinghamshire H J Franklin 1937
74 6188 Great Hundridge Manor, Chesham Road, Hyde Heath, HP16 0RG Chartridge Buckinghamshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1933
75 6196 Bernard Hall & Vicarage, HP18 0AP Cuddington Buckinghamshire Tilden 1933
76 17 Hillfield (Bungalow A), Dunstable Road (nr B4506 per Pevsner), HP4 1RQ Dagnall Buckinghamshire Lubetkin & Tecton 1933-6
77 102 Ainger House, Willowbrook, Eton College, SL4 6HL Eton Buckinghamshire F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer 1937-8
78 2789 Benson House, Willowbrook, Eton College, SL4 6HL Eton Buckinghamshire F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer 1937-8
79 52 Gordonbush House (formerly Egypt End) & garden house, Egypt Lane, SL2 3LD Farnham Common Buckinghamshire Harding & Tecton 1934-5
80 64 Kit's Close, Benham's Lane, Fawley Green, RG9 6JG Fawley Buckinghamshire Christopher Nicholson 1936-7
81 65 The Flat Roofed House, Innings Road, Little Frieth, RG9 6NR Frieth, Henley-on-Thames Buckinghamshire Colin Lucas 1933
82 54 East Wall, Hedgerley Lane, SL9 7NS Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Elisabeth Benjamin with Godfrey Samuel 1936
83 14107 Pond Wood, 18, Hedgerley Lane, SL9 7NS Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Douglas Rowntree 1930s
84 13895 The Studio, Slade Oak Lane, SL9 0QE Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire 1930s
85 6208 Casa Blanca (formerly Duke's Lodge), 105, Windsor Road, SL9 7HA Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1934
86 58 Gosmore, 111, Windsor Road, SL9 7HB Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1934-5
87 59 King's Lea (formerly Linden Lea), 101, Windsor Road, SL9 7HA Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1934
88 55 Old San Juan (formerly Timbercombe), 71, Windsor Road, SL9 7NW Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Prentice & Ptnrs (C Mervyn White) 1936
89 57 Taeda, Windsor Road, SL9 7NW Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1934
90 56 The Well House, 97, Windsor Road, SL9 7NW Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1935
91 60 Westwood, 115, Windsor Road, SL9 7HB Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire James Burford 1935c
92 6209 White Gables, 79, Windsor Road, SL9 7NW Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire 1930s
93 6210 Whitewood, Windsor Road, SL9 7NW Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1934-5
94 2841 house in, Windsor Road, Bulstrode Park Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Mary B Crowley with Mauger & May 1936
95 6215 Felbrigg Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire W S Grice & D Poulton 1930s
96 6218 house in Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire E R Bill 1937c
97 69 Potterfields, Potter Row, South Heath, HP16 9LU Great Missenden Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1939c
98 6234 Clergy House, St Francis of Assisi, Amersham Road, Terriers, HP13 5AB High Wycombe Buckinghamshire Giles Gilbert Scott 1933c
99 16236 Pantiles, 20, Marlow Hill, HP11 1QL High Wycombe Buckinghamshire 1930s
100 90 99, High Street, SL0 9PN Iver Buckinghamshire F R S Yorke 1936
101 2800 Jordan's End, Jordan's Lane, HP9 2SW Jordans Buckinghamshire J Edmund Farrell 1935
102 2842 The Sheiling, Puers Lane, HP9 2TE Jordans Buckinghamshire Samuel & Harding (Godfrey Samuel) 1939
103 85 Twitchell's End, Twitchell's Lane, HP9 2RA Jordans Buckinghamshire Colin R Crickmay 1934
104 13161 Birchwood, Wilton Lane, HP9 2RF Jordans Buckinghamshire Crickmay & Crickmay 1936c
105 18660 bungalow in Jordans Buckinghamshire Crickmay & Crickmay 1938
106 18661 Tinkerfield Jordans Buckinghamshire Crickmay & Crickmay 1938
107 2843 Per Ardua (formerly Fiveways), Vache Lane, HP8 4SB Little Chalfont Buckinghamshire Patrick J Doran 1934c
108 6252 Little Horwood Manor, MK17 0PU Little Horwood Buckinghamshire A S G Butler 1938
109 6260 Spinfield, Spinfield Lane West, SL7 2DB Marlow Buckinghamshire Edgar Ranger 1938
110 12637 Gayton, Aylesbury Road, HP27 0JS Monks Risborough Buckinghamshire Donald H McMorran 1930
111 6407 gardener's cottage at South Heath Buckinghamshire G Langley-Taylor 1930s
112 6408 council houses at Stoke Mandeville Buckinghamshire Aylesbury RDC 1930s
113 18641 Headmaster's House, Stowe School, Ouse Valley Way, MK18 5EH Stowe Buckinghamshire Ronald F Dodd 1935
114 6425 Chiltern Hill House (formerly Homelands), Hale Lane, HP22 6NQ Wendover Buckinghamshire Albert Richardson 1936
115 6426 Mulberry Hill (formerly The House in the Field), Hale Lane, HP22 6NQ Wendover Buckinghamshire Albert Richardson 1930
116 6429 Hazeldene House, 6, Hale Road, HP22 6NE Wendover Buckinghamshire Ernest G Theakston 1930s
117 14108 West Watch, 2, King John's Close, TW19 5EJ Wraysbury Buckinghamshire Douglas Rowntree 1930s
118 6437 Magna Carta House, Magna Carta Lane (nr), TW19 5AF Wraysbury Buckinghamshire Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1930s
119 18501 Warden's House, College Close, CB25 9DP Bottisham Cambridgeshire S E Urwin (County Architect) 1937
120 16792 25, Barrow Road, CB2 8AP Cambridge Cambridgeshire A S Gorham 1934
121 116 26, Barrow Road, CB2 8AS Cambridge Cambridgeshire G Alan Fortescue 1932-4
122 6445 27, Barrow Road, CB2 8AP Cambridge Cambridgeshire Spalding & Myer 1934
123 16791 11 & 13, Barrow Road, CB2 8AP Cambridge Cambridgeshire Geoffrey Banyard 1931
124 6446 94, Barton Road, CB3 9LH Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1933c
125 6449 Maitland House, 1, Barton Road, CB3 9JY Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1937c
126 16513 houses in, Bulstrode Gardens, CB3 0EN Cambridge Cambridgeshire Alliston & Drew 1930c
127 6453 16, Chaucer Road, CB2 7EB Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1932c
128 6454 20, Chaucer Road, CB2 7EB Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1931c
129 14100 7, Clarkson Road, CB3 0EH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Harold Tomlinson 1930s
130 6457 17, Clarkson Road, CB3 0EH Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1935
131 144 Salix (formerly Brandon House), Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1934
132 149 Shawms, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire Margaret Justin Blanco White 1938
133 145 The White House, 1, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire George Checkley 1930-1
134 146 Willow House (formerly Thurso), 2, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire George Checkley 1932
135 6448 1 to 12, Croft Gardens, Barton Road, CB3 9LB Cambridge Cambridgeshire D C Wadhwa 1936c
136 6468 Pinehurst Flats, Grange Road, CB3 9BD Cambridge Cambridgeshire T P Bennett & Son 1933
137 16519 1 & 7, Hedgerley Close, CB3 0EW Cambridge Cambridgeshire Robert Furneaux Jordan 1930c
138 16514 houses in (except 1 & 7), Hedgerley Close, CB3 0EW Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1930c
139 6476 Langham House, Histon Road, CB4 3HP Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1930s
140 6478 69, Holbrook Road, CB1 7SX Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1937c
141 6479 83, Holbrook Road, CB1 7SX Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1933c
142 6481 171, Huntingdon Road, CB3 0DH Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1933c
143 6482 173, Huntingdon Road, CB3 0DH Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1930c
144 123 16, Latham Road, CB2 7EQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire R C Tuely & Anthony Cooper 1934
145 6490 35, Luard Road, CB2 8PJ Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1934c
146 142 31, Madingley Road, CB3 0EL Cambridge Cambridgeshire Marshall Sisson 1932
147 16516 37, Madingley Road, CB3 0EL Cambridge Cambridgeshire J R Bennett & Sons 1932
148 16517 51, Madingley Road, CB3 0EL Cambridge Cambridgeshire Spalding & Myer 1933
149 16518 53, Madingley Road, CB3 0EL Cambridge Cambridgeshire Spalding & Myer 1933
150 6497 11, Millington Road, CB3 9HW Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1931c
151 125 26, Millington Road, CB3 9HP Cambridge Cambridgeshire Marshall Sisson 1934
152 112 The Sun House, 23, Queen Edith's Way, CB1 7PH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Mullet & Denton-Smith 1939
153 6508 18 & 19, Regent Terrace, CB2 1AA Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1930s
154 6510 22, Sedley Taylor Road, CB2 8PW Cambridge Cambridgeshire S E Urwin (County Architect) 1936
155 6511 Alcantara, 23, Sedley Taylor Road, CB2 8PW Cambridge Cambridgeshire A H Chapman 1934
156 6522 31, Storey's Way, CB3 0DX Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1933c
157 2846 Postan, 2, Sylvester Road, CB3 9AF Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1939
158 6530 Causewayside, The Fen Causeway, CB3 9HD Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1939c
159 139 9, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire Dora Cosens 1937
160 138 19, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1934
161 6540 100 houses on outskirts of Cambridge Cambridgeshire C W Craske 1930s
162 6543 house in Cambridge Cambridgeshire Alliston & Drew 1930s
163 6547 Berry Leas, 35, Duck Street, PE8 6RQ Elton Cambridgeshire E Guy Dawber 1930c
164 6550 Ely House, Redman Close, CB7 4RY Ely Cambridgeshire Edwin Lutyens 1930s
165 2849 Whiteway Great Shelford Cambridgeshire H Redhouse 1931
166 170 King's Willow (formerly Wheatfield House; up long drive on east side of), Potton Road (St Ives Road), PE28 9NA Hilton Cambridgeshire Dyson & Hebeler (William Parker Dyson) 1937-8
167 6565 Punch's Grove, The Green, PE28 9NA Hilton Cambridgeshire William Parker Dyson 1930s
168 18502 1 & 3, 9 & 11, 17 & 19, Park Avenue, CB24 9JU Histon Cambridgeshire 1930s
169 17027 27 to 31 (odd), Abbey Street, CB10 1SS Ickleton Cambridgeshire Stephen Dykes Bower 1935-8
170 17026 9 to 17 (odd), Grange Road, CB10 1SZ Ickleton Cambridgeshire Stephen Dykes Bower 1935-8
171 16418 Pine Lodge, 674, Leveringon Common, PE13 5JN Leverington Cambridgeshire 1936
172 6568 Warden's House, 32, Cambridge Road, CB21 4NN Linton Cambridgeshire S E Urwin (County Architect) 1937
173 6571 house in, CB8 9SA Little Ditton, Woodditton Cambridgeshire W Stanley Grice 1930s
174 161 32-38 (even), Harlton Road, CB23 1HB Little Eversden Cambridgeshire 1934
175 6579 prefabricated house, possibly in Papworth Cambridgeshire Papworth Industries 1930s
176 6578 Manor House (formerly Manor Farm), CB23 3Qu Papworth St Agnes Cambridgeshire Carilef M Cooper 1935
177 6589 Waresley Park, SG19 3DD Waresley Cambridgeshire Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie 1934
178 6593 Hillgarth, 35, Dowgate Road, Leverington, PE13 5DJ Wisbech Cambridgeshire 1930s
179 6594 182, Lynn Road, PE13 3EB Wisbech Cambridgeshire 1930s
180 20269 192, Lynn Road, PE13 3EB Wisbech Cambridgeshire 1930s
181 20270 210, Lynn Road, PE13 3EB Wisbech Cambridgeshire 1930s
182 12979 102, Lawton Road, ST7 2DB Alsager Cheshire 1930s
183 6608 Pheasant Field, Mudhouse Lane, CH64 5TR Burton, Neston Cheshire Briggs & Thornely 1930c
184 13261 1 & 3, Mortlake Crescent, Boughton, CH3 5UR Chester Cheshire 1930s
185 6604 Chorlton House, Chorlton Lane, CH2 4BJ Chorlton-by-Backford Cheshire Leonard Barnish 1930s
186 2850 20, Woodlands Road, SK9 3AU Handforth Cheshire 1930s
187 2851 Cintra, 21, Woodlands Road, SK9 3AU Handforth Cheshire 1930s
188 12774 Woodridge, Chester Road, WA4 5LP Higher Walton Cheshire K R Brady 1930s
189 2852 Blue Tiles, Warrington Road, CH2 4EA Mickle Trafford Cheshire Raglan Squire 1938
190 2853 Pennsylvania, 12, Summerhill Road, SK10 4AH Prestbury Cheshire H S Jaretzki 1936
191 2854 White Gates, Whitegates Crescent (off Birkenhead Road), CH64 2UX Willaston Cheshire Hubert A Thomas 1935
192 183 29, Carrwood Road, SK9 5DJ Wilmslow Cheshire 1930s
193 2795 The White House, 46 (formerly Ailsa Craig), 46, Carrwood Road, SK9 5DN Wilmslow Cheshire 1930c
194 182 9-19 (odd) & 21/23, Kings Road, SK9 5PZ Wilmslow Cheshire 1930s
195 20180 Damouettes Lodge, Damouettes Lane, GY1 1ZT St Peter Port CI/Guernsey 1930s
196 13771 Shenstone Court, La Route de Noirmont, JE3 8AJ St Brelade CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1939
197 13759 Les Echelons, Beauport Estate, La Route des Genets, JE3 8DG St Brelade CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1935
198 2855 Les Lumieres, La Route Orange, La Moye, JE3 8GP St Brelade CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1934
199 13767 The Gatehouse (formerly La Moye Gate Lodge), La Route Orange, La Moye, JE3 8GQ St Brelade CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1937
200 13743 Le Ruisseaux Lodge (formerly Malaya), Les Ruisseaux Estate, JE3 8DD St Brelade CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1933
201 2857 Cresta, La Lavendage, La Hinguette, & September Tide, Mont de la Rocque Estate, JE3 8BQ St Brelade CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1939
202 2856 La Falaise (formerly Rockville, Chateau de la Falaise), Mont de la Rocque Estate, JE3 8BQ St Brelade CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1935
203 2858 Chatelaine (formerly Fairlea, Roseburn) & Granton , La Grande Route de la Cote, JE2 6SD St Clement CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1936
204 13772 Green Island House, La Grande Route de la Cote St Clement CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1939
205 13763 Salisbury (formerly Salisbury Cottage), La Grande Route de la Cote, JE2 6FF St Clement CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1936
206 13762 Valletta & Burley, La Grande Route de la Cote, JE2 6SD St Clement CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1936
207 13755 56 houses in, Clos du Paradis, La Pouquelaye, JE2 3GT St Helier CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1934-6
208 2859 Greencourt, Green Street, JE2 4UG St Helier CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1933
209 13757 1, 2 & Copper Coins, Havre des Pas Gardens, JE2 4PU St Helier CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1934
210 13761 Charleston (formerly Al-Kantara) & Pengloyn (formerly Ave Maria), La Pouquelaye, JE2 3GG St Helier CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1935
211 13760 Sundown, La Pouquelaye, JE2 3GJ St Helier CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1935
212 2861 La Villette, 3, La Rue de l'Est, JE2 4UD St Helier CI/Jersey 1930s
213 13765 Lee Ross (formerly Venesta), La Rue des Canons, JE2 3HN St Helier CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1936
214 13764 Sunnyfields (formerly Sunny Field), La Rue des Canons, JE2 3HN St Helier CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1936
215 13744 The Mist, Mont Cochon St Helier CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1933
216 2860 house, Queens Road, JE2 3GR St Helier CI/Jersey 1930s
217 2862 Pres de l'Est St Helier CI/Jersey 1930s
218 13770 The Old Rectory (formerly St John's Rectory), La Rue des Landes, JE3 4AF St John CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1938
219 13766 1 to 6, Avenue le Petit Felard, Le Mont Felard, JE3 1JE St Lawrence CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1937
220 2864 Chateau St Laurent (formerly Temperley), Le Mont Cambrai, JE3 1JN St Lawrence CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1936
221 2863 Ida's (formerly Hughlea, High Lea) & Brimborion, Victoria Avenue, Bel Royal, JE3 1LU St Lawrence CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1934
222 13758 Discovery Bay Apartments (Formerly High Tower), La Grande Route des Mielles, JE3 7FN St Peter CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1935
223 2865 Le Clos (formerly Gilnockie) & Villa Mont des Vignes, La Ruelle es Ruaux, JE3 7BB St Peter CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1936
224 13756 Katrina (formerly Eramosa, Le Petit Jardin), Le Clos de Bauche, Beaumont, JE3 7BS St Peter CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1934
225 2867 Mellifont (formerly Bonita, Villa Bonita), Le Clos de Bauche, Beaumont, JE3 7BS St Peter CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1933
226 13769 Le Grupe, Les Grupieaux, JE3 7ED St Peter CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1938
227 13746 Les Murailles (formerly Box House), Les Grupieaux, JE3 8DD St Peter CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1933
228 2866 White Lodge (formerly Red Lodge), Les Grupieaux, JE3 7ED St Peter CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1934
229 13745 Villa Evergreen (formerly Sandheys), La Rue du Froid Vent, JE2 7LJ St Saviour CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1933
230 13748 Le Tournesol (formerly Braeside), Les Varines, JE2 7SB St Saviour CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1934
231 2868 Sheringham, Les Varines, JE2 7SB St Saviour CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1934
232 13747 Malaya & Ignauval, Longueville Road, JE2 7SA St Saviour CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1933
233 6652 9, Halgavor Road, PL31 1BW Bodmin Cornwall 1930s
234 14695 Munster Cottage, Church Path, EX23 8LH Bude Cornwall F R Fairmaner & A C K Lond 1933
235 2869 Beachside, Seaspray & Shoreline (formerly Beach Bungalow), Beach Road, TR26 2NN Carbis Bay Cornwall Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly (Wheatly) 1936
236 14696 Downsfield, Longstone Hill, TR26 2LJ Carbis Bay Cornwall C Russell Corfield 1936
237 2870 57 (formerly Coromandel), Sea Road, PL25 3SG Carlyon Bay Cornwall Marshall Sisson 1934
238 2871 Chelsea House (formerly Avon), 59, Sea Road, PL25 3SG Carlyon Bay Cornwall Marshall Sisson 1934
239 201 Gull Rock House, 60, Sea Road, PL25 3SG Carlyon Bay Cornwall Marshall Sisson 1933
240 2872 Oversea (formerly Blue Waters), 61, Sea Road, PL25 3SG Carlyon Bay Cornwall Marshall Sisson 1933
241 2873 Thornham, 58, Sea Road, PL25 3SG Carlyon Bay Cornwall Marshall Sisson 1933
242 14712 7, Boscawen Road, TR11 4EL Falmouth Cornwall P Edwin Stephens 1935
243 15399 The Round House, 91, Trescobeas Road, TR11 4JD Falmouth Cornwall 1930s
244 6666 Toyne House, Castle Dor, PL23 1JZ Fowey Cornwall 1930s
245 14713 Cherry Tree and The Plum Tree, Derbys Lane, off Rice Lane, PL26 6JD Gorran Haven Cornwall H C W Strickland 1930s
246 6673 Pentyr, TR12 6JY Helford Cornwall John Campbell 1939
247 6684 Bay Water, Pendower Road, East Looe, PL13 1LD Looe Cornwall 1930s
248 6685 Pathada, Pendower Road, East Looe, PL13 1LD Looe Cornwall 1930s
249 3489 Pine Trees (formerly Manhattan), Pendower Road, East Looe, PL13 1LD Looe Cornwall 1930s
250 3488 Southerly Breeze, Pendower Road, East Looe, PL13 1LD Looe Cornwall 1930s
251 188 Gradna, Plaidy Lane, East Looe, PL13 1LF Looe Cornwall "a French architect" 1930s
252 2876 Machan, Gillan, TR12 6HG Manaccan Cornwall 1930c
253 6689 Chapel Point House, Gate House & Point Head, Chapel Point, PL26 6PR Mevagissey Cornwall J A Campbell 1935-8
254 13966 95 & 97, Pentire Avenue, TR7 1PF Newquay Cornwall 1930s
255 13967 Redrails, 30, Pentire Avenue, TR7 1PD Newquay Cornwall 1930s
256 3469 The White House, 49, Well Way, Porth, TR7 3LS Newquay Cornwall 1930s
257 2877 Wheal Fortune, Lanescot, Tywardreath, PL24 2RP Par Cornwall 1936
258 6699 Promenade House, 4, Captain's Row, South Terrace, TR18 4DP Penzance Cornwall Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly (Colin Drewitt) 1930s
259 6700 72 & 73, Causewayhead, TR18 2SD Penzance Cornwall Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly (Colin Drewitt) 1930s
260 3472 Acland House, 8, Lidden Road, TR18 4PG Penzance Cornwall Geoffrey Bazeley 1930s
261 15852 Regent Court, Lower Queen Street, TR18 4DE Penzance Cornwall F G Drewitt 1934
262 15854 17, Marine Terrace, TR18 4DL Penzance Cornwall Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly (Colin Drewitt) 1930s
263 15851 St Michael's Cottages, New Street, TR18 2LN Penzance Cornwall Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly 1932
264 6701 Sunholme, Queen Street, TR18 4DF Penzance Cornwall Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly (Colin Drewitt) 1937c
265 2879 White Walls, Perrancoombe, TR6 0HX Perranporth Cornwall A J Cornelius 1930s
266 6703 house backing on to Liskey Hill in, Wheal Leisure, TR6 0HR Perranporth Cornwall 1930s
267 16562 Lesceave Cliff Place (formerly Seacroft Hotel), Sea Meads, TR20 9TX Praa Sands Cornwall 1930s
268 3486 Rosmerrin, TR3 6RB Restronguet Point Cornwall 1930
269 190 Tregannick, TR20 8QW Sancreed Cornwall Geoffrey Bazeley 1935-6
270 6722 houses above cove & on beach Sennen Cove Cornwall 1930s
271 6724 Ropehaven, Porthpean Beach Road, PL26 6AU St Austell Cornwall 1930s
272 3494 128, Porthpean Road, PL25 4PN St Austell Cornwall 1930s
273 14689 Grey Gables & Grey Ladies, Ham Close, PL27 6SF Trebetherick Cornwall Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1930s
274 6743 Veilsfield, Bay Road, PL28 8QZ Trevone Bay Cornwall 1930s
275 6744 Polventon, Trevose Head, PL28 8SL Trevose Cornwall Crowe & Careless 1936
276 6745 Whistlers, Treyarnon Bay, PL28 8JR Treyarnon Cornwall Denman & Sons 1934
277 20400 52, Tregolls Road, TR1 1LA Truro Cornwall 1930s
278 19482 21, Southpark Road, PL24 2PU Tywardreath Cornwall 1930s
279 6761 Banks House, CA8 2JH Banks, Brampton Cumbria John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1937
280 14062 Banks Head Farm, Banks, CA8 2BX Brampton Cumbria John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1930s
281 206 Brackenfell, Capon Tree Road, CA8 1QL Brampton Cumbria John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1938
282 2880 3 farm cottages Crofton Cumbria Pakington & Enthoven 1937
283 2881 Cockley Moor, CA11 0LG Dockray Cumbria John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1939
284 2882 Cushag, Nateby Road, CA17 4JN Kirkby Stephen Cumbria Bernard le Mare 1937
285 6777 Warwick Hall, CA4 8PG Warwick Cumbria Guy Elwes 1930c
286 2883 Grindlebeck (formerly Ghyll Dale), Greendale, CA20 1EU Wasdale Cumbria 1938
287 6785 Culland Hall, DE6 3BW Brailsford Derbyshire Arthur Eaton 1939
288 18711 145, Duffield Road, Darley Abbey, DE22 1AF Derby Derbyshire 1930s
289 6792 280 & 284, Duffield Road, Darley Abbey, DE22 1EP Derby Derbyshire 1930s
290 6793 The Limes, The Close, Darley Abbey, DE22 2AD Derby Derbyshire 1930s
291 14352 Caretaker's House, Eckington Miners Welfare Social Club, The Bungalows, Pipeyard Lane, S21 4FA Eckington Derbyshire 1930s
292 6807 house at Great Longstone Derbyshire Hubert Worthington 1930s
293 20463 89 & 91, Matlock Green, DE4 3BX Matlock Derbyshire 1930s
294 6813 estate layout of, Wolds Estate, Matlock Bank Matlock Derbyshire Barry Parker 1933
295 13801 Cranworth, 148, Burley Lane, DE22 5JR Quarndon Derbyshire 1930s
296 6821 cottages at, Yorkshirehire Bridge near Thornhill Derbyshire William Keay 1930s
297 6835 Higher Traine, EX34 9RW Berrynarbor Devon Oliver Hill 1939
298 2884 Cedar House (formerly Firle), Cleveland Drive, TQ7 4AY Bigbury on Sea Devon Felix Goldsmith 1938
299 2885 Kildrummy, Folly Hill, TQ7 4AR Bigbury on Sea Devon 1930s
300 6842 Edge Barton Manor, Edge Barton, EX12 3BN Branscombe Devon Frank Masters 1933c
301 6845 Wall Grange, Berry Head Road, TQ5 9AG Brixham Devon 1930s
302 6849 161, 165, 167, Northfields Lane, TQ5 8RD Brixham Devon 1930s
303 219 Sunpark, 1, Park Avenue, TQ5 0DT Brixham Devon Melville H Aubin 1935
304 19287 12, Russets Lane, TQ11 0DY Buckfastleigh Devon 1930s
305 6855 Sherwood House, Bear Lane, Knowle Budleigh Salterton Devon A C Martin 1932
306 6860 Longmeadow, 9, Knowle Road, EX9 6AS Budleigh Salterton Devon Hatchard-Smith 1930c
307 6862 terrace in, The Lawn, EX9 6LT Budleigh Salterton Devon A C Martin 1935
308 6874 Chevithorne Barton, EX16 7QB Chevithorne, Tiverton Devon Albert Richardson 1930
309 6880 houses, Broadsands Close, Rock Close, TQ4 6 Churston Ferrers Devon Louis de Soissons 1936c
310 6878 1a (Low Cross) 1, 3, 4, 5 (Broadhaven), 6 & 8, Broadsands Road, TQ4 6J Churston Ferrers Devon William Lescaze (& Henry Wright?) 1933
311 6882 White Wings and other houses, Broadsands Road or Rock Close, TQ4 6 Churston Ferrers Devon William Lescaze (& Henry Wright?) 1933
312 6879 1, 2, 4 & 6 (Seawind), Rock Close, TQ4 6LA Churston Ferrers Devon William Lescaze (& Henry Wright?) 1933
313 6884 houses, Tor Close, TQ4 6LB Churston Ferrers Devon Louis de Soissons 1936c
314 6885 house in Churston Ferrers Devon Louis de Soissons 1936c
315 14999 Clovelly Cross Garage & Keepers Lodge, Higher Clovelly, EX39 5RZ Clovelly Devon Orphoot & Whiting 1930
316 6887 houses, Burridge Road Cockington Devon Gerald Lacoste 1930s
317 6888 houses, Herbert Road Cockington Devon Bridgman & Bridgman 1930s
318 6889 houses, Sherwell Valley Cockington Devon Gerald Lacoste 1930s
319 6891 1- 4 Barton Cottages (formerly Barton Farm Cottages), Dartington Hall, TQ9 6ED Dartington Devon Oswald P Milne 1931
320 6892 Blacklers, Chimmels, Orchards (boarding houses), Aller Park Junior School, Dartington Hall, TQ9 Dartington Devon William Lescaze with R Hening 1933-5
321 214 High Cross House, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6ED Dartington Devon Howe & Lescaze (W Lescaze) 1932
322 6894 Old Parsonage Farm, Old Parsonage Farm, TQ9 6EA Dartington Devon Oswald P Milne 1931
323 7026 1 to 3, Orchard Park, Staple, TQ9 6HS Dartington Devon Oswald P Milne 1930c
324 216 3 & 4, Warren Lane, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EG Dartington Devon Howe & Lescaze (W Lescaze) with Robert Hening & Anthony Chitty 1934
325 2801 5, 6, & 7, Warren Lane, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EG Dartington Devon Howe & Lescaze (W Lescaze) with Robert Hening & Anthony Chitty 1936
326 2802 8 & 9, Warren Lane, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EG Dartington Devon Robert Hening 1938
327 215 Warren House (formerly The Warren), 10, Warren Lane, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EG Dartington Devon Howe & Lescaze (W Lescaze) with Robert Hening 1936
328 2888 High & Over, 140, Above Town, TQ6 9RH Dartmouth Devon Bill Tozer 1935
329 2889 21, Townstal, Pathfields, TQ6 9HL Dartmouth Devon 1930s
330 6898 Sutton Close Dartmouth Devon Percy Worthington 1930s
331 6899 Ashcombe Tower, Ashcombe, EX7 0PY Dawlish Devon Brian O'Rorke 1935
332 18653 Stable Lodge (Groom's Cottage), Ashcombe Tower, Ashcombe, EX7 0PY Dawlish Devon Brian O'Rorke 1935
333 14104 Lavenders, Riverside Road, TQ6 0HS Dittisham Devon Louis de Soissons 1930s
334 6902 Sherwood Cottage, Riverside Road, TQ6 0HS Dittisham Devon Louis de Soissons 1933
335 14711 house in, TQ6 0 Dittisham Devon Louis de Soissons 1930s
336 2890 Oversound House, Heybrook Bay, PL9 0BD Down Thomas Devon William Walter Wood 1930
337 2891 Seathwaite, Oversound, Heybrook Bay, PL9 0BG Down Thomas Devon William Walter Wood 1931
338 2893 Vitacop, Old Rydon Lane, EX2 7JU Exeter Devon R M Challice & Son 1935
339 6914 semis in, Salmonpool Lane, EX2 4SN Exeter Devon Louis de Soissons 1930s
340 6915 83, Sweetbriar Lane, Heavitree, EX1 3AW Exeter Devon 1930s
341 2894 85-91 (odd), Sweetbriar Lane, Heavitree, EX1 3AW Exeter Devon W F R Ham 1930s
342 6916 15 & 16, Sylvan Avenue, Pennsylvania, EX4 6ES Exeter Devon Lucas, Roberts & Brown (Archibald Lucas) 1935
343 16692 1 to 4, Taddyforde Court, Taddyforde Road, EX4 4AS Exeter Devon W F R Ham 1933c
344 6917 1 to 8, Taddyforde Court Mansions, Taddyforde Road, EX4 4AS Exeter Devon W F R Ham 1933c
345 6920 2-16 (even), Whiteway Drive, EX1 3AN Exeter Devon 1930s
346 6925 house at Exeter Devon Louis de Soissons 1930s
347 6870 Castle Hill, EX32 0RH Filleigh, Barnstaple Devon Gerald Wellesley, Duke of Wellington 1935-8
348 6938 Heanton Satchville, EX20 3EH Huish Devon Walter Tapper & Michael Tapper 1937
349 3580 1 & 2, Hostle Park Gardens, EX34 9HN Ilfracombe Devon 1930s
350 6941 4, Portland Park, EX34 9HS Ilfracombe Devon 1930s
351 16029 The Old Kiln, Limers Lane, EX39 2RH Lower Cleave Devon Orphoot Whiting & Lindsay 1933
352 6953 Sydenham House, EX20 4PR Marystow Devon Philip Tilden 1938
353 6956 Casa del Rio, Court Wood, PL8 1BW Newton Ferrers Devon 1934-5
354 19409 Daddon Hill House, Daddon Hill, EX39 3PW Northam Devon 1930s
355 6962 14 & 16, Station Road, EX20 1DZ Okehampton Devon Okehampton Building Co (builders) 1936
356 12843 houses in, Horseshoe Bend (& Crossway etc.), TQ4 6NH Paignton Devon 1930s
357 14497 13, Long Ley, Higher Compton, PL3 6PU Plymouth Devon 1930s
358 2895 6, Torland Road, Hartley, PL3 5TS Plymouth Devon 1936
359 2896 55 & 57, Torland Road, Hartley, PL3 5TT Plymouth Devon 1930s
360 12732 White Lodge, 24, Vine Gardens, PL2 3HP Plymouth Devon 1930s
361 2897 Black Rock, Vention Lane, EX33 1LD Putsborough Devon John Stafford & Terence Snailum 1937
362 3575 Penthouse, Vention Lane, EX33 1LD Putsborough Devon 1930s
363 3574 Putscombe, Vention Lane, EX33 1LD Putsborough Devon 1930s
364 6974 Sedge Banks, Vention Lane, EX33 1LD Putsborough Devon 1930s
365 3577 St Anthony, Vention Lane, EX33 1LD Putsborough Devon 1930s
366 6979 Saunton Court, Hannaburrow Lane, EX33 1LG Saunton Devon Edwin Lutyens 1932
367 6980 Casablance, 88, Beer Road, EX12 7PT Seaton Devon 1930s
368 19285 15, Broadlands, TQ14 0EH Shaldon Devon 1930s
369 2898 Holbrook Farm, TQ7 2SJ Stokenham Devon Bill Tozer 1937
370 2900 Fort Inverteign, Inverteign Drive, TQ14 9AF Teignmouth Devon 1930s
371 2901 Lindisfarne, Inverteign Drive, TQ14 9AF Teignmouth Devon 1930s
372 2899 79 & 81, Teignmouth Road, Holcombe, TQ14 8UN Teignmouth Devon J G Best (Builder) 1930s
373 2902 Shrinkhills, Deyman's Hill, EX16 4LL Tiverton Devon Dixon & Saunders (G G G Saunders) 1934
374 7001 Little Tor, 45, Braddons Hill Road East, TQ1 1HB Torquay Devon Fred Harrild 1932
375 3517 29, 31, 33, 24 & 26, Broadpark Road, Livermead, TQ2 6UP Torquay Devon 1936
376 3516 Bluhaze, 16, Broadpark Road, Livermead, TQ2 6TL Torquay Devon Cyril Buswell (with unnamed architect) 1937
377 7003 Villa St Ronans, Higher Warberry Road, TQ1 1RR Torquay Devon 1930s
378 2909 Compass South, Ilsham Marine Drive, TQ1 2HA Torquay Devon 1930s
379 2910 Gorse Hill, Ilsham Marine Drive Torquay Devon 1930s
380 17968 High View, Lincombe Drive, TQ1 2HH Torquay Devon 1930s
381 17924 3, Manscombe Road, TQ2 6SP Torquay Devon 1930s
382 3514 43, 45, 54 & 56, Mead Road, Livermead, TQ2 6TG Torquay Devon Bridgman & Bridgman (Robert Lutyens) 1930s
383 7009 Inglewood, 48, Meadfoot Lane, TQ1 2BP Torquay Devon 1930s
384 7010 Invermead, 44, Meadfoot Lane, TQ1 2BP Torquay Devon 1930s
385 2911 Villa Palma, 42, Meadfoot Lane, TQ1 2BP Torquay Devon 1930s
386 2913 Westleigh, 46, Meadfoot Lane, TQ1 2BP Torquay Devon 1930s
387 2915 Beggar's Roost, Parkhill Road Torquay Devon 1930s
388 2917 Blue Hayes, Parkhill Road, TQ1 2DQ Torquay Devon 1930s
389 14375 Monteverdi, Parkhill Road, TQ1 2DQ Torquay Devon 1930s
390 2904 Moongates, Parkhill Road, TQ1 2DT Torquay Devon Gerald Bridgeman 1930s
391 7014 Romiley, Parkhill Road, TQ1 2DQ Torquay Devon 1935c
392 7015 White Walls, Parkhill Road Torquay Devon William Walter Wood 1931
393 3508 2, 4, 3 & 5, Roundhill Road, Livermead, TQ2 6T Torquay Devon 1938c
394 7034 two houses Yelverton Devon Minoprio & Spenceley 1936
395 7045 Ashley Chase, Long Bredy, DT3 4JZ Abbotsbury Dorset E Guy Dawber 1925; 1930s
396 7060 75 & 77, Castle Lane West, BH9 3LH Bournemouth Dorset Edward de Wilde Holding 1930s
397 12785 88, Hengistbury Road, Southbourne, BH6 4DJ Bournemouth Dorset 1930s
398 7061 three houses (114-8 even?) in, Malvern Road, BH9 3BW Bournemouth Dorset 1930s
399 12786 bungalow in, Southbourne Bournemouth Dorset E W Pearson & Ptnrs 1930s
400 18613 Four Winds, DT2 8LY Broadmayne Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1930s
401 3604 Yaffle Hill, Water Tower Road, BH18 8LL Broadstone Dorset Edward Maufe 1930; 1931-2
402 2920 8 & 10, Garfield Avenue, DT1 2EX Dorchester Dorset R Thorne 1930s
403 257 18, Maiden Castle Road, DT1 2ER Dorchester Dorset C W Pike 1937
404 7075 42, Maiden Castle Road, DT1 2ES Dorchester Dorset George Norman 1936
405 7077 Fleet House (now Moonfleet Hotel), Fleet Road, DT3 4ED Fleet Dorset Edwin Lutyens 1931
406 2919 Hyde Crook House & gatehouse,, Long Ash Lane, DT2 9NW Frampton Dorset John C Procter 1936
407 18614 Whatcombe House, DT2 9HN Long Bredy, Dorchester Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1930s
408 18239 Colway Gate, Charmouth Road, DT7 3HF Lyme Regis Dorset 1930s
409 7090 house at Lyme Regis Dorset S R Forest Ltd 1930s
410 2921 Dune Crest, 105, Banks Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7QQ Poole Dorset A J Seal 1930s
411 2927 Showboat, 58-62, Banks Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7QF Poole Dorset Seal & Hardy (A J Seal) 1932
412 16099 Audlem House, 68, Blake Hill Crescent, BH14 8QS Poole Dorset 1930s
413 2922 32, Bury Road, Branksome Park, BH13 7DG Poole Dorset A J Seal 1930s
414 2923 Bel Esguard, 23, Bury Road, Branksome Park, BH13 7DE Poole Dorset A J Seal 1939
415 3601 31, Chaddesley Glen, BH13 7PB Poole Dorset 1930s
416 253 Landfall, 19, Crichel Mount Road, Parkstone, BH14 8LT Poole Dorset Oliver Hill 1938
417 2925 terraced houses, Harbour Close, Haven Road, BH13 7NA Poole Dorset A J Seal & Partners (Jasper Selway) 1935
418 7115 1, Harbour Hill Crescent, Stanley Green, BH15 3QA Poole Dorset 1930s
419 7116 11-17 (odd), Harbour View Road, Lower Parkstone, BH14 0PD Poole Dorset 1930s
420 7117 Conning Tower, 75, Haven Road, BH13 7LW Poole Dorset A J Seal & Partners (Jasper Selway) 1936
421 7119 73, Lake Drive, Hamworthy, BH15 4LR Poole Dorset 1930s
422 254 The Boat House, 75, Lake Drive, Hamworthy, BH15 4LR Poole Dorset 1936
423 3603 Shipstall, 40, Pearce Avenue, BH14 8EH Poole Dorset 1930s
424 7124 Waterfront House, 30, Pearce Avenue, BH14 8EQ Poole Dorset 1930s
425 2926 Round Island, Poole Harbour, BH15 1EF Poole Dorset Edward Maufe 1934
426 13808 1, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR Poole Dorset 1930s
427 3590 9, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR Poole Dorset 1930s
428 3591 11, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR Poole Dorset 1930s
429 3593 12, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR Poole Dorset 1930s
430 7128 house in, Salterns Way Poole Dorset 1930s
431 7129 house in, Salterns Way Poole Dorset 1930s
432 3597 223, Sandbanks Road, BH14 8EY Poole Dorset 1930s
433 3402 225, Sandbanks Road, BH14 8EY Poole Dorset 1930s
434 3401 227, Sandbanks Road, BH14 8EY Poole Dorset 1930s
435 7132 37, Sandbourne Road Poole Dorset P D Hepworth 1932
436 7133 Viewpoint House, 25, Sandbourne Road, BH15 2EU Poole Dorset P D Hepworth 1931
437 3598 14, White Cliff Road, Parkstone, BH14 8DU Poole Dorset 1930s
438 2929 9, Castle Road, DT5 1AU Portland Dorset 1930s
439 4316 21, French Mill Lane, SP7 8EU Shaftesbury Dorset 1930s
440 2930 Long Copse, Salisbury Road, SP7 8BX Shaftesbury Dorset Adrian E Powell 1930s
441 7144 Sigwells House, DT9 4LN Sigwells Dorset 1930s
442 16028 Littlecot, Plaisters Lane, DT3 6LQ Sutton Poyntz Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1932
443 7136 Russet Cottage, Plaisters Lane, DT3 6LQ Sutton Poyntz Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1936
444 7137 Spinneys, Plaisters Lane, DT3 6LQ Sutton Poyntz Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1936
445 7138 Staddles, Plaisters Lane, DT3 6LQ Sutton Poyntz Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1933
446 7139 Valley Cottage, Plaisters Lane, DT3 6LQ Sutton Poyntz Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1937
447 7140 Cob Cottage (formerly Watermeadow), White Horse Lane, DT3 6LU Sutton Poyntz Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1939
448 7148 St Anne's, 4, Hill Road, BH19 1RH Swanage Dorset 1930s
449 7149 24, Moor Road, BH19 1RG Swanage Dorset 1930s
450 7150 26, Moor Road, BH19 1RG Swanage Dorset 1930s
451 14448 Scar Bank House, Russell Avenue, BH19 2ED Swanage Dorset P R Morley Horder 1931
452 14705 Long Acre, Lyme Road, DT7 3XA Uplyme, Lyme Regis Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1933
453 7162 Greystones, 7, Belfield Park Drive, DT4 9RB Weymouth Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1933
454 15690 Portland House, 24, Belle Vue Road, DT4 8RZ Weymouth Dorset Gerald Wellesley & Trenwith Wills 1935
455 7163 Straitways, 54, Buxton Road, DT4 9PN Weymouth Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1937
456 7164 331, Dorchester Road, DT4 7JR Weymouth Dorset 1930s
457 18609 21, Greenhill, DT4 7SW Weymouth Dorset 1930s
458 7165 25, Greenhill, DT4 7SW Weymouth Dorset 1930s
459 2931 12a, Littlemoor Road, DT3 6AA Weymouth Dorset Sidney Tewson 1933
460 7171 bungalow at junction with A690, Holy Well Lane, DL15 0RY Crook Durham R A Cordingley & D McIntyre 1938
461 7176 The Rookery, South View, TS16 0JA Eaglescliffe, Stockton-on-Tees Durham 1938
462 7182 houses in, Eastland, Southland & Northland Avenues, TS26 9P Hartlepool Durham 1930s
463 7183 Lauder House, 30, Egerton Road, TS26 0BW Hartlepool Durham L L Dussault 1935
464 14710 Whitegates, Wheatleywell Lane, DH2 3LE Plawsworth Durham E M Lawson & Partners 1930c
465 7205 bungalow, West Road (?) Willington Durham R A Cordingley & D McIntyre 1936
466 2934 107, Cooden Drive, TN39 3AN Bexhill East Sussex J E Maynard 1935
467 7209 112, Cooden Drive, TN39 3AN Bexhill East Sussex 1930s
468 295 58, South Cliff, TN39 3EE Bexhill East Sussex J E Maynard 1935
469 2933 The White House, 37, South Cliff, TN39 3EH Bexhill East Sussex H A Hambling 1938
470 2936 10, Southcourt Avenue, TN39 3AR Bexhill East Sussex Reginald A Kirby 1936
471 13926 27, Eldred Avenue, BN1 5EB Brighton East Sussex 1930s
472 13911 23 & 25, Eldred Avenue, BN1 5EB Brighton East Sussex 1930s
473 3334 8, Highview Avenue North, BN1 8WR Brighton East Sussex S B Cathcart 1934
474 261 Embassy Court, Kings Road, BN1 2PX Brighton East Sussex Wells Coates 1935
475 7216 114-124 (even), Mackie Avenue, Patcham, BN1 8RD Brighton East Sussex 1930s
476 7217 28-34 (even), Millers Road, BN1 5NQ Brighton East Sussex 1930s
477 3661 164, Tivoli Crescent, Preston Park, BN1 5NA Brighton East Sussex 1930s
478 7221 Lodges, Buxted Park, TN22 4AY Buxted East Sussex Basil Ionides 1930s
479 2937 Sun House, Streeters Rough, RH17 7LL Chelwood Gate East Sussex Lucas Lloyd & Co (Colin Lucas) 1931
480 12339 Upmeads, Warren Close, BN20 0EN East Dean East Sussex Oliver Hill 1935-7
481 7229 Ratton Wood, Garnet Drive, BN20 9AE Eastbourne East Sussex E Guy Dawber 1930s
482 14549 Eridge Park, TN3 9JT Eridge Green East Sussex John L Denman 1938-9
483 3335 The White House, Gorsethorn Way, TN35 4BQ Fairlight East Sussex Wells Coates 1936
484 7237 Ely Grange, TN3 9DY Frant East Sussex Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie (L R Guthrie) 1932
485 2938 Motts Down, Motts Hill, TN3 9PB Groombridge East Sussex Samuel & Harding (Godfrey Samuel) 1937
486 2166 Bentley Wood, Knowle Lane, BN8 6PR Halland East Sussex Serge Chermayeff 1935
487 18472 Landhurst, Newtons Hill, TN7 4DH Hartfield East Sussex Louis Osman 1936c
488 18473 Landhurst Lodge, Newtons Hill, TN7 4DH Hartfield East Sussex Louis Osman 1938c
489 2939 1, Fairlight Avenue, TN35 5HS Hastings East Sussex Jeffrey & Wyatt 1934
490 7245 houses in, Lower Park Road, TN34 2LE Hastings East Sussex 1930s
491 20419 4 & 6, Shirley Road, BN3 6NN Hove East Sussex 1930s
492 7252 25, The Droveway, BN3 6LF Hove East Sussex 1930s
493 2940 Casablanca, 65, The Droveway, BN3 6PR Hove East Sussex 1936
494 7262 house at Maresfield Park, The Drive (or Middle Drive), Maresfield Park, TN22 Maresfield East Sussex W H Colt Ltd 1930s
495 18083 Romany Ridge, Beggars Wood Road, BN8 4DY North Chailey East Sussex W H Colt Ltd 1937c
496 7264 Pretious Fields, Hastings Road, TN31 6NH Northiam East Sussex Edward Maufe 1930s
497 14594 Warrens House (formerly Warrens Acre), Bell Lane, TN22 3PD Nutley East Sussex 1939
498 15007 23, Longhill Road, BN2 7BF Ovingdean East Sussex 1930s
499 15008 25, Longhill Road, BN2 7BF Ovingdean East Sussex 1930s
500 15006 17 & 19, Longhill Road, BN2 7BF Ovingdean East Sussex 1930s
501 3657 Fairlight House, 36, Fairlight Avenue, Telscombe Cliffs, BN10 7BS Peacehaven East Sussex Bagley & Lawson 1933-5
502 14597 Peasmarsh Place, TN31 6XE Peasmarsh East Sussex Edwin Cooper 1937
503 14671 Wheelwrights, TN31 6YH Peasmarsh East Sussex Blunden Shadbolt 1937c
504 2941 50 houses, Beachlands Estate, Marine Avenue Pevensey Bay East Sussex T Cecil Howitt 1934
505 7267 50, Coast Road, BN24 6LR Pevensey Bay East Sussex 1930s
506 15330 122, Eastbourne Road, BN24 6JJ Pevensey Bay East Sussex 1930s
507 3338 Everay, 128, Eastbourne Road, BN24 6JJ Pevensey Bay East Sussex 1930s
508 7268 3 bungalows (1 detached, pair of semis), Seaville Drive, BN24 6AL Pevensey Bay East Sussex 1930s
509 15058 The Sandcastle, 46, Val Prinseps Road, BN24 6JG Pevensey Bay East Sussex Evelyn Simmons 1934c
510 15335 Anderida House, 1, Wallsend Road, BN24 6AE Pevensey Bay East Sussex T Cecil Howitt 1934c
511 7276 house in Rottingdean East Sussex Elie Mayorcas 1937
512 299 Starlock, 34, Military Road, TN31 7NY Rye East Sussex Scarlett & Ashworth (Frank Scarlett) 1930
513 273 Bethany (formerly Belford), 33, Arundel Drive West, BN2 8SJ Saltdean East Sussex Duke & Simpson 1934
514 276 11, Ashdown Avenue, BN2 8AH Saltdean East Sussex 1930s
515 266 30, 32, 34 & 36, Chichester Drive East, BN2 8LB Saltdean East Sussex E William Palmer 1934
516 7278 Whitewalls 13, Founthill Avenue, BN2 8SG Saltdean East Sussex Claude H Cowney 1934
517 275 Gayside, 15, Saltdean Drive, BN2 8SB Saltdean East Sussex 1930s
518 270 56, Wicklands Avenue, BN2 8EP Saltdean East Sussex Connell Ward & Lucas (A Connell) 1934
519 271 57, Wicklands Avenue, BN2 8EQ Saltdean East Sussex Connell Ward & Lucas (A Connell) 1934
520 272 62, Wicklands Avenue, BN2 8EQ Saltdean East Sussex Connell Ward & Lucas (A Connell) 1934
521 3449 9 & 11, Withyham Avenue, BN2 8LF Saltdean East Sussex 1930s
522 2942 Spindrift, Marine Drive Seaford East Sussex Horace W Parnacott 1932
523 19004 Beachlands, Marine Parade, BN25 2PY Seaford East Sussex 1930s
524 13083 9, 11, 13, 15, 17b & 17c, Lime Kiln Lane, YO15 2LX Bridlington East Yorkshire 1930s
525 16995 Cragg Hill, 97, Martongate, Sewerby-cum-Marton, YO16 6YE Bridlington East Yorkshire Blackmoor Sykes 1932
526 7307 4, Hull Road, HU16 4QB Cottingham East Yorkshire W B Wheatley 1930s
527 7308 Portington Hall, Portington, DN14 7LZ Eastrington East Yorkshire William Milner 1930s
528 2944 Brooklyn, 42, Anlaby Road South, HU4 7DE Hull East Yorkshire J H Napper 1938
529 17577 160, Beverley Road, Kirk Ella, HU10 7HA Hull East Yorkshire 1930s
530 2943 14 houses, Ellerburn Avenue, HU6 8E Hull East Yorkshire Claud H Benwell & J R Ausdell 1935
531 2945 house, Swanland Road, Hessle Hull East Yorkshire John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1935-7
532 13968 1 & 3, Weelsby Way, Hessle, HU13 0JW Hull East Yorkshire 1930s
533 7336 Almshouses (former), Westgate North Cave East Yorkshire Blackmore & Sykes 1937
534 16215 51, Ferriby High Road, HU14 3LD North Ferriby East Yorkshire 1930s
535 2946 Godfrey Robinson House (Leonard Cheshire Home), (formerly Four Acres) , 29, Woodgates Lane, HU14 3JR North Ferriby East Yorkshire John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1938-40
536 2947 Shooting lodge at Lough Inchiquin Eire/County Clare T P Kennedy 1937
537 2948 Excise Officers' houses, Alcohol Factories Convoy Eire/County Donegal Eoghan Buckley & John O'Gorman 1938
538 2949 house opposite community hospital at, N56 Dungloe Eire/County Donegal Sean Merry 1930s
539 2950 Excise Officers' houses, Alcohol Factories Labbadish Eire/County Donegal Eoghan Buckley & John O'Gorman 1938
540 2951 Streamwood (formerly Girniegve) & adj houses, Avoca Avenue Blackrock Eire/County Dublin Frederick MacManus 1937
541 2952 houses in, Dollymount Clontarf Eire/County Dublin John J Robinson & R C Keefe 1932
542 2953 houses in, Kincora Road Clontarf Eire/County Dublin McDonnell, Downes & Dixon 1931
543 2954 Bosula, Sorrento Road Dalkey Eire/County Dublin E Lionel Crosby 1935
544 12840 Meander, Golf Lane Deansgrange Eire/County Dublin Alan & Mairin Hope 1939
545 19797 Aileach, Hillcrest Road, Sandyford Village, 18 Dublin Eire/County Dublin 1930s
546 19796 Piper Hill, Hillcrest Road, Sandyford Village, 18 Dublin Eire/County Dublin 1930s
547 2955 house in, Howth Road Dublin Eire/County Dublin Scott & Good 1934
548 7355 245 (formerly Konstanz), Templeogue Road, 6W Dublin Eire/County Dublin 1939
549 2956 Arbores, Stillorgan Road, Whitecross Foxrock Eire/County Dublin Frederick MacManus 1937
550 2957 house in Foxrock Eire/County Dublin McDonnell, Downes & Dixon (Joseph V Downes) 1939
551 2958 Balnagowan House (formerly Wendon), St Mobhi Boithrin, Mobhi Road , Dublin 9 Glasnevin Eire/County Dublin Harold Greenwood 1930
552 19018 Argyle & adjacent house, Station Road Glenageary Eire/County Dublin 1936
553 2959 house in Killiney Eire/County Dublin Michael Scott 1937
554 19750 Stansted, Greenfield Road Mount Merrion Eire/County Dublin Arthur S Rice 1936
555 19751 42, North Avenue Mount Merrion Eire/County Dublin 1930s
556 2960 Geragh Sandycove Eire/County Dublin Michael Scott 1937
557 2961 Neidin Sandycove Eire/County Dublin Scott & Good 1934
558 7359 The White House, Holmpatrick (R128) Skerries Eire/County Dublin 1930s
559 20411 Grafton House, 27, Upper Newcastle, H91 X9DF Galway Eire/County Galway 1930s
560 2962 house 1 in Castleroy Eire/County Limerick Clifford Smith & Newenham 1937
561 2963 house 2 in Castleroy Eire/County Limerick Clifford Smith & Newenham 1937
562 7363 Excise Officers' houses, Alcohol Factories Ballina Eire/County Mayo Eoghan Buckley & John O'Gorman 1938
563 7369 Creek Lodge, Ford Lane, CO7 8BE Alresford Essex W H Colt Ltd 1930s
564 2980 house in, Pitsea Basildon Essex E David Hoffmann 1938
565 7380 High Cedars, The Causeway, CM7 9AA Bocking Essex Douglas G Armstrong 1936
566 7382 Lea Rigg, Cornsland, CM14 4JN Brentwood Essex William Walter Wood 1930s
567 2967 Broome Place, near station Brentwood Essex William Walter Wood 1935
568 16388 3 & 5, 9 & 11, 14 & 16, Shenfield Crescent, CM15 8BN Brentwood Essex 1930s
569 2968 Hill Pasture, Church End, CM6 2BZ Broxted Essex Erno Goldfinger & Gerald Flower 1938
570 12731 2, 2a, 4 & 4a, Westbury Lane, IG9 5PL Buckhurst Hill Essex 1930s
571 20312 1 & 2, Beechcroft Road, SS8 0HD Canvey Island Essex Fielder Estates 1935
572 20258 7, Ferndale Crescent, SS8 0AR Canvey Island Essex Fielder Estates 1930s
573 20257 15, Ferndale Crescent, SS8 0AR Canvey Island Essex 1930s
574 13266 42, Florence Road, SS8 7EH Canvey Island Essex 1930s
575 7385 63, Landsburg Road, SS8 8HW Canvey Island Essex 1930s
576 7386 48, Leigh Road, SS8 0AP Canvey Island Essex 1930s
577 20256 54, Leigh Road, SS8 0AP Canvey Island Essex 1930s
578 20253 292, Long Road, SS8 0JS Canvey Island Essex 1930s
579 7387 99, May Avenue, SS8 7EY Canvey Island Essex 1930s
580 20313 44 & 46, Mayland Avenue, SS8 0BU Canvey Island Essex 1930s
581 20254 1 to 11 (odd), Miramar Avenue, SS8 9JN Canvey Island Essex 1930s
582 3410 Sunspan, Sandy Lane, RM16 4LR Chadwell St Mary, Grays Essex Wells Coates 1936c
583 7389 126, Longstomps Avenue, CM2 9LB Chelmsford Essex Thomas Henry Price 1934
584 7390 New Chickney Hall, CM6 2BY Chickney Essex A Bensly Whittingham 1935
585 7395 Oulton Hall, Marine Parade, CO15 6JU Clacton-on-Sea Essex A H Devereux 1935
586 15283 3 to 9 (odd), St Paul's Road, CO15 6AU Clacton-on-Sea Essex 1930s
587 7396 48 & 50, 56 & 58, Valley Road, CO15 4AH Clacton-on-Sea Essex 1930s
588 15284 1 to 7 (odd), Vista Road, CO15 6AT Clacton-on-Sea Essex 1930s
589 7398 93 & adjoining house, Vista Road, CO15 6DJ Clacton-on-Sea Essex 1930s
590 7402 maisonettes in, Vint Crescent, CO3 3QQ Colchester Essex D C Wadhwa 1930s
591 7409 Great House, High Street, CO7 6HJ Dedham Essex Raymond Erith 1936
592 7413 1 to 34, Bata Avenue, RM18 8SD East Tilbury Essex Vladimir Karfik & Frantizek Gahura 1930-3
593 2969 houses, Gloucester Avenue, RM18 8RB East Tilbury Essex Bata Architects 1939
594 2971 houses, King George VI Avenue, RM18 8SL East Tilbury Essex 1935
595 2975 houses, Princess Avenue, RM18 8ST East Tilbury Essex 1935
596 2973 houses, Princess Margaret Road, RM18 8S East Tilbury Essex 1935
597 2970 houses, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, RM18 8SP East Tilbury Essex 1935
598 2974 houses, Queen Mary Avenue, RM18 8NR East Tilbury Essex 1935
599 2972 houses, Thomas Bata Avenue, RM18 8SH East Tilbury Essex 1935
600 14506 Greyroofs & Greenways, Theydon Road, CM16 4EF Epping Essex Oswald P Milne 1930c
601 12870 Simplon Kulm, High Road, SS17 9HN Fobbing Essex 1930s
602 342 1, Audley Way, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
603 343 3, Audley Way, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
604 341 Seaspan, 4, Audley Way, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
605 7419 Frinton Park Court, Central Avenue, CO13 9HW Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
606 327 Melody, 4, Cliff Way, CO13 9NL Frinton-on-Sea Essex R J Page 1935-8
607 328 St Martin, 6, Cliff Way, CO13 9NL Frinton-on-Sea Essex R J Page 1935-8
608 356 The Leas, Cliff Way, CO13 9NN Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
609 329 The Round House, 7 (former Estate Office), Cliff Way, CO13 9NL Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
610 2804 4, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
611 365 10, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Percy Tubbs, Son & Duncan (R A Duncan) 1935-8
612 363 14, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Frederick Etchells 1935-8
613 360 19, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Frederick Etchells 1935-8
614 361 21, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Marshall Sisson 1935-8
615 362 23, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex E Wamsley Lewis 1935-8
616 359 Bala, 2, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
617 364 Deauville, 12, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Stanley Hall, Easton & Robertson (Howard Robertson) 1935-8
618 358 Moray, 1, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
619 7421 16, Esplanade, CO13 9AU Frinton-on-Sea Essex 1930s
620 7422 8, Eton Road, CO13 9JA Frinton-on-Sea Essex 1930s
621 344 5, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
622 355 8, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
623 346 9, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
624 353 12, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
625 352 14, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
626 350 18, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
627 345 Hindaun, 7, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
628 348 Skye Haus, 15, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
629 351 Sunray, 16, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
630 349 Tankards, 17, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
631 347 Thalia, 11, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
632 354 The Bungalow, 10, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
633 7423 20, Harold Road, CO13 9BE Frinton-on-Sea Essex 1930s
634 7425 house in, Queens Road Frinton-on-Sea Essex Gilbert C Roberts 1937
635 7427 house in, Queens Road Frinton-on-Sea Essex 1930s
636 338 Dawn, 55, Quendon Way, CO13 9PE Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
637 339 Sunnyholme, 57, Quendon Way, CO13 9PE Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
638 7428 3, Rainham Way, CO13 9NP Frinton-on-Sea Essex 1930s
639 7429 9, Third Avenue, CO13 9EQ Frinton-on-Sea Essex 1930s
640 333 20, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
641 334 Brandon, 22, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
642 332 Helion, 16, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
643 335 Highcliffe, 24 & 'Dunedin, 26, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
644 337 Melbourne, 40, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
645 331 Newhaven, 14, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
646 330 Spale, 8, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
647 357 16, Warley Way, CO13 9PA Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
648 396 New Farm, Dunmow Road, CM6 2DJ Great Easton Essex W F Crittall (with Messrs Joseph & Owen Williams) 1934
649 370 Shipwrights, 241, Benfleet Road, SS7 1QG Hadleigh Essex Wells Coates 1936
650 12775 Upper Hook House, Upper Hook, Tye Green, CM18 6QY Harlow Essex G Alan Fortescue 1930s
651 16158 The Old Mill, The Street, CM1 4QN High Easter Essex 1930s
652 2976 Forsyte Hockley Essex F E Towndrow 1930
653 1956 25, Haven Avenue, CO15 5TX Holland-on-Sea Essex 1930s
654 386 Biana (later called The White House), Holland Cliff, CO15 5TU Holland-on-Sea Essex Ronald H Franks 1934
655 1957 43 & 45, Madeira Road, CO15 5HZ Holland-on-Sea Essex 1930s
656 1955 1, Primrose Road, CO15 5PY Holland-on-Sea Essex 1930s
657 13800 23, The Close, CO15 2RR Jaywick Essex 1930s
658 7449 20 to 33, Yew Way, CO15 2JD Jaywick Essex 1930s
659 20376 houses in, CO15 2 Jaywick Essex 1930s
660 17769 The Old Cafe, Beach Road, CO16 8EX Lee-over-Sands Essex 1930s
661 20386 4, 5 & 6, Wall Street, CO16 8EU Lee-over-Sands Essex 1930s
662 7453 Suntops, 116, Beach Avenue, SS9 1HB Leigh-on-Sea Essex 1930s
663 12615 45, Berkeley Gardens, SS9 2TD Leigh-on-Sea Essex 1930s
664 15961 Allington Court, Nelson Drive, SS9 1DB Leigh-on-Sea Essex 1930s
665 20383 6 & 8, Nobles Green Road, SS9 5QA Leigh-on-Sea Essex 1930s
666 15891 98 & 100, Undercliff Gardens, SS9 1ED Leigh-on-Sea Essex 1930s
667 15892 Chalkwell Bay, Undercliff Gardens, SS9 1ED Leigh-on-Sea Essex 1930s
668 15883 Kingston Court, 28, Undercliff Gardens, SS9 1EA Leigh-on-Sea Essex 1930s
669 20393 Linden Court, Woodcote Road, SS9 3LJ Leigh-on-Sea Essex 1930s
670 3738 9, Baldwin's Hill, IG10 1SE Loughton Essex 1930s
671 7461 4, Shelley Grove, IG10 1BY Loughton Essex 1930s
672 2978 38, Tycehurst Hill, IG10 1DA Loughton Essex P Wynne Williams 1935
673 7463 50, Tycehurst Hill, IG10 1DA Loughton Essex C J Manning (Builders) Ltd 1935
674 2979 Pemberley, 82, Tycehurst Hill, IG10 1DA Loughton Essex P D Hepworth 1936
675 14487 24, Firs Chase, West Mersea, CO5 8NG Mersea Island Essex 1930s
676 7477 15, New Way, CO16 8LU Point Clear Essex 1930s
677 17028 New Cottage & Hill Green, Cambridge Road, CB11 3XJ Quendon Essex Stephen Dykes Bower 1937
678 12679 1 to 16, Hedgehope Avenue, SS6 9LS Rayleigh Essex 1930s
679 12678 2 & 4, Marina Avenue, SS6 9JG Rayleigh Essex 1930c
680 7479 5 to 27 (odd), Highfields, CB10 2AD Saffron Walden Essex 1930s
681 7480 44, Landscape View, CB11 4AU Saffron Walden Essex 1930s
682 7481 15, Summerhill Road, CB11 4AJ Saffron Walden Essex 1930s
683 7483 14, Sebastian Avenue, CM15 8PN Shenfield Essex 1930s
684 7485 flats in, Church Road Shoeburyness Essex Douglas Niel Martin-Kaye 1931
685 2984 20-55, Broadway, CM8 3RA Silver End Essex James Miller & Richard Gunn 1930
686 2986 39-89 (odd), Francis Way, CM8 3Q Silver End Essex James Miller & Richard Gunn 1930
687 2985 50-88 (even), Francis Way, CM8 3QU Silver End Essex James Miller & Richard Gunn 1930
688 2983 69-75 (odd), Silver Street, CM8 3QF Silver End Essex James Miller 1930
689 13909 32 & 34, Greenways, SS1 3BS Southend-on-Sea Essex 1930s
690 20384 101, Southchurch Boulevard, SS2 4UP Southend-on-Sea Essex 1930s
691 7512 DecoRose, 95, Southchurch Boulevard, SS2 4UP Southend-on-Sea Essex 1938
692 7515 45, Corringham Road, SS17 0NU Stanford-le-Hope Essex 1930s
693 20387 51 & 53, Corringham Road, SS17 0NU Stanford-le-Hope Essex 1930s
694 7516 Streamlines, Dyer's Road, CO3 0LH Stanway Essex Charles Brown 1930s
695 7525 house at Theydon Bois Essex Oswald P Milne 1930s
696 20391 31, Beatrice Road, CO14 8HJ Walton on the Naze Essex 1930s
697 20390 Anchor Lodge, Cliff Parade, CO14 8HB Walton on the Naze Essex 1930s
698 7533 The Vantage Point, Cliff Parade, CO14 8HB Walton on the Naze Essex 1930s
699 7534 Florence House, Florence Road, CO14 8HP Walton on the Naze Essex 1930s
700 7535 Setay, Green Lane, CO14 8HA Walton on the Naze Essex 1930s
701 7536 146, Hall Lane, CO14 8HZ Walton on the Naze Essex 1930s
702 7537 120 & 122, Kirby Road, CO14 8TA Walton on the Naze Essex 1930s
703 15962 Sunray House, 36, Canewdon Road, SS0 7HB Westcliff-on-Sea Essex O H Cockrill 1934
704 3641 89, Chalkwell Esplanade, SS0 8JJ Westcliff-on-Sea Essex 1930s
705 7542 52, Clatterfield Gardens, SS0 0AX Westcliff-on-Sea Essex Douglas Niel Martin-Kaye 1930s
706 326 62, Clatterfield Gardens, SS0 0AX Westcliff-on-Sea Essex Douglas Niel Martin-Kaye 1933
707 7510 131 to 137 (odd), Crowstone Road, SS0 8LH Westcliff-on-Sea Essex 1930s
708 7543 4, Second Avenue, SS0 8HY Westcliff-on-Sea Essex 1930s
709 15880 Stanley House, Southborough Drive, SS0 9XQ Westcliff-on-Sea Essex 1930s
710 15882 235 to 247 (odd), Southbourne Grove, SS0 0AN Westcliff-on-Sea Essex 1930s
711 15881 52 to 58 (even), Southbourne Grove, SS0 9UT Westcliff-on-Sea Essex 1930s
712 7513 60, St John's Rd, SS0 7JZ Westcliff-on-Sea Essex 1930s
713 20395 74, St John's Rd, SS0 7JZ Westcliff-on-Sea Essex 1930s
714 7544 69 & 71, The Ridgeway, SS0 8PX Westcliff-on-Sea Essex 1930s
715 7545 92 to 98 & 103 to 107, West Road, SS0 9AZ Westcliff-on-Sea Essex 1930s
716 7561 Pypers, B4437, BS35 3SQ Alveston Gloucestershire Arthur Knott, Jun 1930c
717 7570 Amberley Court, Theescombe Hill, GL5 5AE Amberley Gloucestershire Dowglass & Pyle 1937
718 7581 houses at, Perrott's Brook Bagendon Gloucestershire Eric Cole 1930c
719 7587 Baunton Mill House, GL7 7BB Baunton Gloucestershire Eric Cole 1938
720 7588 house Baunton Gloucestershire Eric Cole 1934
721 7593 Hignall's Close, Arlington Green, GL7 5NE Bibury Gloucestershire Kenneth Mackenzie 1939
722 7594 houses, Arlington Row, GL7 5NJ Bibury Gloucestershire R P Demuth 1930s
723 7599 Brattons, Far Wells Road, GA6 7AQ Bisley Gloucestershire Eric Cole 1935
724 7600 Nowell House, School Road, GL6 7BE Bisley Gloucestershire E Guy Dawber 1936
725 7602 Througham Slad, Througham, GL6 7AW Bisley Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1931
726 7618 Broadwell Hill, Broadwell Hill, GL56 0UD Broadwell Gloucestershire Eric Cole 1938
727 7620 Mackenzie Hall, Mill Hill, NP16 7NW Brockweir Gloucestershire T Alwyn Lloyd 1935
728 7621 Gilbert's, Gilberts Lane, GL4 0UH Brookthorpe Gloucestershire H F Trew 1939
729 7624 Old Rectory, WR12 7LY Buckland Gloucestershire Detmar Blow 1932-3
730 7630 Manor House, GL54 5TF Charlton Abbots Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1930c
731 7632 Oakfield, Ashley Road, Battledown, GL52 6NU Charlton Kings Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1934
732 7638 Greenway Farm, Greenway Lane, Battledown Charlton Kings Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1938
733 7642 11, The Avenue, GL53 9BJ Charlton Kings Gloucestershire W E Ellery Anderson 1938
734 7643 12, The Avenue, GL53 9BJ Charlton Kings Gloucestershire G Gould Marsland 1938
735 16178 1-15 (odd) & 2-26 (even), Arle Drive, GL51 8HU Cheltenham Gloucestershire F Howard Allen 1935
736 7644 104-114 (even), Arle Road, GL51 8LD Cheltenham Gloucestershire F Howard Allen 1934
737 7645 2, Charlton Park Gate, Old Bath Rd, GL53 7DJ Cheltenham Gloucestershire Rainger & Rogers 1933
738 7646 Charlton Park Gate, Charlton Park Gate, Old Bath Road, GL53 7DJ Cheltenham Gloucestershire Louis de Soissons 1938
739 7647 Grey Gables, Charlton Park Gate, Old Bath Road, GL53 7DJ Cheltenham Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1931
740 7650 7, Hatherley Road, GL51 6EB Cheltenham Gloucestershire 1930s
741 7655 The Manse, Highbury Congregational Chapel, Priory Walk, GL52 6DU Cheltenham Gloucestershire Spalding & Myers 1932c
742 7657 cottages, St Paul's St South, GL50 4AW Cheltenham Gloucestershire Healing & Overbury 1934
743 19837 Suffolk House, Suffolk Square, GL50 2HN Cheltenham Gloucestershire L W Barnard & Partners (Eric Cole) 1936
744 7670 Campden House (former Manor House), Combe, GL55 6UP Chipping Campden Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1934
745 7675 Priest's House, St Catharine, Lower High Street, GL55 6DZ Chipping Campden Gloucestershire F L Griggs & Guy Pemberton 1935
746 7677 Portchester Cottage, Sheep Street, GL55 6EG Chipping Campden Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1935c
747 7680 Culverhill, Love Lane, BS37 6EX Chipping Sodbury Gloucestershire Edward Playne 1937
748 7685 houses, Chesterton Grove, Chesterton, GL7 1XN Cirencester Gloucestershire Eric Cole 1937c
749 7689 houses, Grantley Crescent, Chesterton, GL7 1XL Cirencester Gloucestershire Eric Cole 1937c
750 7692 houses, The Mead, GL7 2BB Cirencester Gloucestershire Eric Cole 1933
751 7699 Hamswell House, BA1 9DG Cold Ashton Gloucestershire Harold Brakspear 1930c
752 7703 Dean Farm, GL7 5AX Coln St Aldwyns Gloucestershire Kenneth Mackenzie 1936
753 7706 Woodside, GL4 8HB Cranham Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1933
754 7707 Daglingworth House, Dowers Lane, GL7 7AG Daglingworth Gloucestershire A P Dowglass 1933c
755 7709 pair of estate workers' cottages at Daglingworth Gloucestershire Reas Macdonald 1930s
756 7714 Dodington Park, BS37 6SL Dodington Gloucestershire G Herbert Kitchin 1932
757 7716 Little Barrow, GL56 0XU Donnington Gloucestershire W H Godfrey 1930c
758 7718 Doughton Manor, GL8 8TG Doughton, Tetbury Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1933
759 7723 139, Badminton Road, BS16 6NE Downend, Bristol Gloucestershire 1930s
760 18346 30, Tilsdown, GL11 5QN Dursley Gloucestershire 1930s
761 7734 Eastington Lodge (later Rectory), Spring Hill, GL10 3AT Eastington Gloucestershire Stratton Davis, Yates & Dolman 1933
762 7744 Claremont House (formerly Burdocks), GL7 4BT Fairford Gloucestershire E Guy Dawber 1910; 1930s
763 7753 St Oswald's Vicarage, Coney Hill Road, Coney Hill, GL4 4LX Gloucester Gloucestershire Harold Stratton Davis 1934
764 7761 26-32 (even), Robinson Road, GL1 5BZ Gloucester Gloucestershire 1935c
765 7763 1, St Oswald's Road, GL1 2SG Gloucester Gloucestershire S T Davies 1936
766 7765 66 to 72 (even), Tuffley Crescent, GL1 5NE Gloucester Gloucestershire 1935c
767 7776 Hatherop Castle, GL7 3NB Hatherop, Cirencester Gloucestershire Christopher Nicholson 1932c
768 7799 Rectory, GL7 9JX Meysey Hampton Gloucestershire Stratton Davis, Yates & Dolman 1935
769 7810 Woeful Dane House, Hampton Fields, GL6 9AT Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1935
770 7811 Great Park, Minchinhampton Common Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1933
771 7829 houses, The Green, Market Place, GL54 3EX Northleach Gloucestershire Hume & Erith (Bertram S Hume) 1939
772 7831 Post Office, 19, Main Street, GL54 3BS Notgrove Gloucestershire Hume & Erith 1939
773 7833 Manor House Notgrove Gloucestershire Hume & Erith 1936
774 7842 houses, Damsells Cross, Cheltenham Road (nr) Painswick Gloucestershire H F Trew 1936
775 7844 Falkland House (formerly New Inn), Gloucester Street, GL6 6QN Painswick Gloucestershire Kenneth Mackenzie 1937
776 7847 The Langet, Kemps Lane, GL6 6YB Painswick Gloucestershire Edward Playne 1939
777 7855 Wick Street House, Wick Street, GL6 7QN Painswick Gloucestershire Detmar Blow 1930s
778 7859 Norton Cottage, Wraggcastle Lane, GL6 6LU Pitchcombe Gloucestershire W Curtis Green 1939
779 7861 Poulton Fields Poulton Gloucestershire Eric Cole 1939
780 7875 Aycote House, GL7 7EP Rendcomb Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1931
781 7877 Conigree House Rendcomb Gloucestershire A Linton Iredale 1937
782 7883 Yew Cottage, Private Road, GL5 5BT Rodborough Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1931
783 7885 Brook Close, GL7 6PE Rodmarton Gloucestershire Alfred Powell 1930
784 7886 cottages Rodmarton Gloucestershire Eric Cole 1937
785 7893 Hodges Barn (former), GL8 8PR Shipton Moyne Gloucestershire Lawrence Methuen 1939
786 7895 Tanners Shipton Moyne Gloucestershire Holborow & Sons 1937
787 7896 Manor Cottages, Kilham Lane, GL54 4HX Shipton Oliffe Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1934
788 7897 Manor House, GL54 4JE Shipton Oliffe Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1934
789 7930 Drakestone House, The Avenue, GL11 6AS Stinchcombe Gloucestershire Oswald P Milne 1911; 1930s
790 7934 Newlands, Evesham Road Stow-on-the-Wold Gloucestershire Seth-Smith & Monro 1930c
791 7943 Sudeley Castle, Winchcombe, GL54 5JD Sudeley Gloucestershire Wratten & Godfrey 1930c
792 7944 Wadfield House, GL54 5AL Sudeley Gloucestershire W H Godfrey 1931
793 7949 Oldown, GL8 8TY Tetbury Gloucestershire Maurice Chesterton 1939
794 7956 81 to 85, Thrupp Lane, GL5 2DG Thrupp Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1930c
795 7958 Grey House, Lower Dean, GL54 3NT Turkdean Gloucestershire Hume & Erith (Bertram S Hume) 1937
796 7959 Willowbrook (formerly Elmbrook), Lower Dean, GL54 3NS Turkdean Gloucestershire Hume & Erith (Bertram S Hume) 1932
797 7961 Five Acres, Coleford Road, NP16 7BU Tutshill (in Tidenham) Gloucestershire Eric C Francis 1930c
798 7963 Boyt's Farm, Baden Hill Road, GL12 8UG Tytherington Gloucestershire E H Button 1938
799 7971 Garden House, GL8 8QQ Westonbirt Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1939
800 7973 Whelford Mill etc Whelford (in Kempsford) Gloucestershire Kenneth Mackenzie 1930
801 7979 Clover House, GL7 5ES Winson Gloucestershire Kenneth Mackenzie 1935c
802 7987 Brook House, GL52 9RG Woolstone (in Oxenton) Gloucestershire Rainger & Rogers 1930c
803 7990 Wormington Manor (formerly Glebe House), WR12 7NR Wormington Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1930
804 7994 The Old Parsonage, Captain's Green Road, GL15 4TW Yorkley Gloucestershire Stephen Dykes Bower 1932
805 7996 house in the Cotswolds Gloucestershire Praxis (C J E Marshall) 1934
806 14835 Glaisdale, 7, Stapleton Avenue, BL1 5ES Bolton Greater Manchester 1930s
807 8016 Dunoon, Daylesford Close, SK8 1LG Cheadle Greater Manchester 1930s
808 17579 4, Daylesford Road, SK8 1LF Cheadle Greater Manchester 1930s
809 8019 7, Daylesford Road, SK8 1LE Cheadle Greater Manchester 1930s
810 17580 29 & 31, Daylesford Road, SK8 1LE Cheadle Greater Manchester 1930s
811 17254 5 & 7, 6 & 8, Crandon Drive, East Didsbury, M20 5WL Didsbury Greater Manchester 1930s
812 2989 882 to 888 (even), Kingsway, East Didsbury, M20 5WG Didsbury Greater Manchester 1930s
813 17252 195, Middleton Road, Crumpsall, M8 4JZ Manchester Greater Manchester 1930s
814 17253 35, Park Road, M25 0ES Prestwich Greater Manchester 1930s
815 8053 106, Park Road, M25 0DY Prestwich Greater Manchester 1930s
816 14832 2, Delaunays Road, M33 6RX Sale Greater Manchester 1930s
817 2990 295, Washway Road, M33 4EE Sale Greater Manchester J P Nunn 1938
818 2991 265 to 277 (odd), Washway Road, M33 4BP Sale Greater Manchester R A Cordingley & D McIntyre 1936
819 17247 19, Brantwood Road, Broughton, M7 4EN Salford Greater Manchester 1930s
820 17248 21, Brantwood Road, Broughton, M7 4EN Salford Greater Manchester 1930s
821 17250 26, Old Hall Road, Broughton, M7 4JH Salford Greater Manchester 1930s
822 17251 65, Singleton Road, Broughton, M7 4NA Salford Greater Manchester 1930s
823 8057 9, Leys Road, WA14 5AT Timperley Greater Manchester 1930s
824 8063 Rectory, St Michael's & All Angels, Orton Road, M23 0LH Wythenshawe Greater Manchester Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1937
825 8065 houses, Wythenshawe Estate Wythenshawe Greater Manchester Leonard Heywood 1930s
826 8072 Church Farm, RG20 9SP Ashmansworth Hampshire P J B Harland 1937
827 423 Creek House, Barton Common Road, BH25 5PR Barton-on-Sea Hampshire Darcy Braddell (& Humphrey Deane) 1932
828 8076 two houses in, Vectis Road, BH25 7QF Barton-on-Sea Hampshire 1930s
829 18655 Clobb Copse, Bucklers Hard, SO42 7XD Beaulieu Hampshire M H Baillie Scott 1937
830 8099 Fryern Court, Fryern Court Road, SP6 1NF Burgate Hampshire Christopher Nicholson 1935
831 408 Studio North, Fryern Court, Fryern Court Road, SP6 1NF Burgate Hampshire Christopher Nicholson 1934
832 8102 River Barn, Salterns Lane, Old Bursledon, SO31 8DH Bursledon Hampshire Oliver Hill 1934-6
833 18657 Winscott House (formerly Red Cedar House), SP4 0EG Cholderton Hampshire J B S Comper 1937
834 12550 Dutch Cottage, Shepherd's Lane, SO21 2AD Compton Hampshire Hugh Casson 1930s
835 16019 St Jude, Roman Road, SO45 4QJ Dibden Purlieu Hampshire 1930s
836 8114 Warbrook House, The Street, RG27 0PL Eversley Hampshire Gerald Wellesley & Trenwith Wills 1930s
837 18602 Westermore House (formerly Larkhill), Nelson Lane, Portchester, PO17 6AW Fareham Hampshire Banister Fletcher 1932
838 8122 Farleigh House, RG25 2HT Farleigh Wallop Hampshire H S Goodhart-Rendel 1935
839 8125 30 houses, Crowsport Estate, Hamble-le-Rice, SO31 4HG Hamble Hampshire Robert Cromie 1935
840 8132 47, Portsdown Hill Road, PO9 3JU Havant Hampshire Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1938c
841 8137 houses, Bembridge Drive, Eastoke, PO11 9LU Hayling Island Hampshire 1930s
842 2994 houses, Sandy Beach Estate, off Southwood Road, PO11 9RG Hayling Island Hampshire Kemp & Tasker 1934
843 3360 40a, Sinah Lane, PO11 0HH Hayling Island Hampshire 1930s
844 13650 Northshore, 40, Sinah Lane, PO11 0HH Hayling Island Hampshire 1930s
845 406 Saltings, 42, Sinah Lane, PO11 0HH Hayling Island Hampshire Connell & Ward (A Connell) 1934
846 407 The White House, 44, Sinah Lane, PO11 0HH Hayling Island Hampshire Connell & Ward (A Connell) 1934
847 20322 23, Wittering Road, PO11 9SP Hayling Island Hampshire 1930s
848 20323 26, Wittering Road, PO11 9SP Hayling Island Hampshire 1930s
849 8144 Hinton Ampner House, Petersfield Road, SO24 0LA Hinton Ampner Hampshire Gerald Wellesley, Duke of Wellington 1937
850 8152 25 & 27, Crofton Lane, Hillhead, PO14 3LP Lee-on-the-Solent Hampshire 1930s
851 12700 33 to 41 (odd), Milvil Road, PO13 9LU Lee-on-the-Solent Hampshire Cyril Bagley 1937
852 420 Shangri-La, 17, Milvil Road, PO13 9LU Lee-on-the-Solent Hampshire F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer 1937
853 17035 Bracken Wood, Hill Brow, GU33 7NP Liss Hampshire 1933
854 8154 Grey Walls (formerly Green Walls), Hill Brow, GU33 7QR Liss Hampshire E Findlay Smith & Ernest Bird 1933
855 8155 concrete bungalows at Liss Hampshire Unsworth, Coulder & Bostock 1930s
856 8160 Bath Lodge, Bath Road, SO41 3SE Lymington Hampshire 1930s
857 8168 36, Whitby Road, SO41 0ND Milford-on-Sea Hampshire 1930s
858 8180 1, 3 & 5, Brecon Avenue, Drayton, PO6 2AN Portsmouth Hampshire 1930s
859 8182 16-46 (even) 21-47 (odd), Colville Road, Cosham, PO6 2DY Portsmouth Hampshire 1930s
860 13074 Cliff House, Drayton Lane, PO6 1BS Portsmouth Hampshire 1930s
861 8183 32, East Cosham Road, Cosham, PO6 2BX Portsmouth Hampshire 1930s
862 8184 houses in/around, Greenwood Avenue, Cosham, PO6 3NP Portsmouth Hampshire 1930s
863 8185 191, Havant Road, PO6 1EE Portsmouth Hampshire 1930s
864 2996 23 to 26, Jubilee Avenue, Paulsgrove, PO6 4QN Portsmouth Hampshire 1935c
865 8186 1 to 7, Lampeter Avenue, Drayton, PO6 2AL Portsmouth Hampshire 1930s
866 13154 Long Barn, Portsdown Hill Road, PO6 1BE Portsmouth Hampshire Edgar Ranger 1931
867 2997 Bracken Wood, Jermyns Lane, SO51 0QA Romsey Hampshire Raglan Squire 1937
868 14617 Woodfalls, Melchet Park, SO51 6FS Sherfield English Hampshire Braddell & Deane 1930
869 8200 Highfield Close, Brookvale Road (nr), SO17 1QZ Southampton Hampshire Herbert Collins 1930s
870 8201 houses, Ethelburt Avenue, Bassett Green, SO16 3D Southampton Hampshire Herbert Collins 1930s
871 8202 houses, Glebe Court, Highfield Lane, SO17 1RH Southampton Hampshire Herbert Collins 1930s
872 8203 houses in, Highfield (suburb) Southampton Hampshire Collins & Birkett 1930s
873 8205 8, Russell Place, Highfield, SO17 1NU Southampton Hampshire 1930s
874 8206 houses, Uplands Way, Brookvale Road (nr), SO17 1QW Southampton Hampshire Herbert Collins 1937
875 8207 30, 32 & 34, Craneswater Park, PO4 0NT Southsea Hampshire 1930s
876 17967 Stonerwood Park, GU32 1AH Steep Hampshire Baillie Scott & Beresford 1932c
877 18175 Brook House, Shirley Holms, SO41 8NH Sway Hampshire 1935
878 8216 village green layout/houses at Swaythling Hampshire Herbert Collins & Birkett 1930s
879 8223 The Dower House (formerly Weston Corbett Place), RG25 2RY Upton Grey Hampshire Braddell & Deane 1936
880 8228 house at Melchet Court, near Whiteparish Hampshire Connell Ward & Lucas 1930s
881 8240 Much Common, Yateley Common, GU46 6BB Yateley Hampshire Oliver Hill 1937-8
882 2998 Lobden, Upper Colwall, WR13 6PY Colwall Herefordshire R D Russell & Marian Pepler 1932
883 8247 Quarry Cottage, Halesend, WR13 5EJ Cradley Herefordshire Christopher Nicholson 1936
884 2999 Warham Ash, Breinton, HR4 7PD Hereford Herefordshire Maxwell Fry 1938
885 8255 bungalow at Whitchurch Herefordshire Elliott Brothers (builders) 1930s
886 8256 stone-built house at Whitchurch Herefordshire Elliott Brothers (builders) 1930s
887 18680 house, possibly on site of what is now, Chalet Close Berkhamsted Hertfordshire Parrott & Dunham 1939
888 13236 1 to 32, Cherry Gardens, CM23 2AJ Bishop's Stortford Hertfordshire 1930s
889 8276 Orchard Lodge, 105, Stansted Road, CM23 3AL Bishop's Stortford Hertfordshire 1930s
890 467 4, Thornfield Road, CM23 2RB Bishop's Stortford Hertfordshire S Rowland Pierce 1933
891 8280 Green Fallow, Bury Rise, HP3 0DN Bovingdon Hertfordshire J W M Dudding 1936
892 460 Journey's End, Shothanger Way, HP3 0DW Bovingdon Hertfordshire Towndrow & Ransom (Towndrow) 1938
893 8282 Sweetings, Brickendon Lane, SG13 8NU Brickendon Hertfordshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1936
894 487 Paper Moon (formerly White End) 2, Grange Road, WD23 2LE Bushey Hertfordshire Broad & Patey 1933
895 520 Little Winch, Chipperfield Common, WD4 9BZ Chipperfield Hertfordshire Maxwell Fry 1934-5
896 511 Pheasants Ridge, Berry Lane, WD3 5EU Chorleywood Hertfordshire Horace A Ward 1937
897 8324 houses in, Heathfield Road, SG5 Hitchin Hertfordshire 1930s
898 499 Hill House, Keysheath, Cambridge Road, SG4 0JU Hitchin Hertfordshire R B Hall 1937
899 8342 Greenways, Garth Road, SG6 3NG Letchworth Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1930s
900 8346 19 to 25 (odd), Lytton Avenue, SG6 3HT Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1930s
901 14765 7 to 17 (odd), Lytton Avenue, SG6 3HT Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1930s
902 15634 Lyndhurst, Westland Green, SG11 2AF Little Hadham Hertfordshire 1930s
903 444 6, Temple Gardens, WD3 1QJ Moor Park, Rickmansworth Hertfordshire Connell Ward & Lucas (Basil Ward) 1936-7
904 514 9, Temple Gardens, WD3 1QJ Moor Park, Rickmansworth Hertfordshire Conrad Furrer 1939
905 3322 1, Wilkins Green Lane, AL10 9RT Nast Hyde (nr Hatfield) Hertfordshire 1930s
906 446 Torilla, Wilkins Green Lane, AL10 9RT Nast Hyde (nr Hatfield) Hertfordshire Yorke & Breuer (F R S Yorke) 1935
907 12782 house, probably in, Canons Close, WD7 7ER Radlett Hertfordshire Riley & Glanfield (Ernest B Glanfield) 1930s
908 495 1a, Goodyers Avenue (corner Watling Street), WD7 8BA Radlett Hertfordshire 1930s
909 12792 house in/near, Newberries Avenue, WD7 7 Radlett Hertfordshire Riley & Glanfield (Ernest B Glanfield) 1930s
910 494 Kimmeridge 14, The Ridgeway, WD7 8PR Radlett Hertfordshire Praxis (C J E Marshall) 1938
911 8371 Newberries Parade, 257 to 271 (odd), Watling Street, WD7 7LA Radlett Hertfordshire 1930s
912 441 Blue Cottage, B4506, HP4 1ND Ringshall Hertfordshire Louis Moore 1930s
913 18540 Cock's Lodge, SG9 0RF Sandon Hertfordshire Ernst L Freud 1938-40
914 8378 39 & 41, Harpenden Road, AL3 6BJ St Albans Hertfordshire 1930s
915 13273 18, Marshallswick Lane, AL1 4XG St Albans Hertfordshire 1930s
916 8383 bungalow at St Albans Hertfordshire Stanley C Ramsey 1930s
917 482 Sewells Orchard, 102, 104 & 106, Orchard Road, AL6 0LZ Tewin Hertfordshire Mary B Crowley & Cecil G Kemp (Mary Crowley) 1936
918 13327 Elm Court, Albert Road South, WD17 1QQ Watford Hertfordshire Max Lock 1935
919 13328 62, Devereux Drive, WD17 3DE Watford Hertfordshire John Leech 1937c
920 8404 Dower House (Little Cassiobury), Hempstead Road, WD17 3HF Watford Hertfordshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1930c
921 13326 Little Stratford, 80, Langley Road, WD17 4PL Watford Hertfordshire Max Lock 1938
922 13322 15 & 19, Langley Way, WD17 3EJ Watford Hertfordshire Sydney E Gomme 1934c
923 13325 44, Stratford Road, WD17 4NZ Watford Hertfordshire Max Lock 1937
924 542 2, Lanercost Close, off Oaklands Rise, Mardley Hill, AL6 0RW Welwyn Hertfordshire Wells Coates 1935
925 538 34, Coneydale, AL8 7RZ Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire J W M Dudding 1938
926 13353 1 to 26, Four Acres, AL7 4NW Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire 1930s
927 531 24, Pentley Park, AL8 7SB Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire E C Kaufmann 1938
928 532 26, Pentley Park, AL8 7SB Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Mauger & May (Paul V Mauger) 1938
929 8426 17, Sherrardspark Road, AL8 7JW Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire C H James 1933
930 13352 1 to 18, Two Acres, AL7 4NS Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire 1930s
931 8431 4, Woodland Rise, AL8 7LF Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Mauger & May (Paul V Mauger) 1930s
932 8433 concrete cottages at Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire 1930s
933 8434 house in Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire A W Kenyon 1930s
934 8436 house in Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Louis de Soissons 1930s
935 8437 house in Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Louis de Soissons 1930s
936 507 Lindens, Blackmore End Wheathampstead Hertfordshire C W Hutton 1936
937 15111 Manager's House, 36, London Road, SG3 6JD Woolmer Green, Knebworth Hertfordshire 1930s
938 20475 Glenholme, King Edward Road, IM3 2JY Onchan Isle of Man 1930s
939 13615 two houses in, Jurby Road, IM8 3 Ramsey Isle of Man 1930s
940 8451 house in, Wrax Road, PO36 0DD Brading Isle of Wight 1930s
941 8452 Chilton Chine (now Isle of Wight Pearl), Military Road, PO30 4DS Brighstone Isle of Wight Gerald Lacoste 1930s
942 8464 Little Brook, PO30 4EJ Brook, Newport Isle of Wight Seely & Paget 1930s
943 8455 14, Connaught Road, East Cowes, PO32 6DP Cowes Isle of Wight 1930s
944 8456 flats, Osborne Court, The Parade, West Cowes, PO31 7QS Cowes Isle of Wight R W H James 1937-8
945 1963 61, Ward Avenue, West Cowes, PO31 8AZ Cowes Isle of Wight 1930s
946 1964 107, York Avenue, East Cowes, PO32 6BB Cowes Isle of Wight 1930s
947 14692 Longstone Farmhouse, Strawberry Lane, PO30 4EA Mottistone Isle of Wight Seely & Paget 1937
948 8465 The Shack, Mottistone Manor, PO30 4EA Mottistone Isle of Wight Seely & Paget 1935c
949 1965 36, Beachfield Road, PO36 8LT Sandown Isle of Wight 1930s
950 8469 Westend Buildings, 25a, Beachfield Road, PO36 8LT Sandown Isle of Wight 1930s
951 17771 39, Littlestairs Road, PO37 6HS Shanklin Isle of Wight 1930s
952 1967 house in, Castle Road, PO38 1LG Ventnor Isle of Wight 1930s
953 1966 62, Gills Cliff Road, PO38 1LF Ventnor Isle of Wight 1930s
954 8492 Bracondale, Whitwell Road, PO38 1LJ Ventnor Isle of Wight 1930s
955 16404 Way Back, East Cowes Road, PO32 6NH Whippingham Isle of Wight 1930s
956 8497 Fostums, Postling Green, TN25 7EP Aldington Kent Oliver Hill 1932-4
957 12790 Westways, St Faith's Lane, ME14 4JN Bearsted Kent S H Loweth 1930s
958 15903 Alsace House, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd (A L Osborne) 1930-70s
959 15907 Dunfield, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1930-70s
960 15901 Flanders Cottage, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1930-70s
961 15908 Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd (A L Osborne) 1930s
962 3003 Bay House (formerly Guesend), Cliff Road, CT7 9LS Birchington Kent Robert Messenger & Son with Roger Caplat 1938
963 3002 Fort Grenham, Cliff Road, CT7 9LS Birchington Kent Frank Risdon (in assoc with Harry V Ward) 1936
964 8508 10, Hereward Avenue, CT7 9LY Birchington Kent 1930s
965 8509 12, Hereward Avenue, CT7 9LY Birchington Kent 1930s
966 3001 The White House, 102, Minnis Road, CT7 9NX Birchington Kent C J Hawkes 1935
967 8514 Quakers, Chart Lane, Brasted Chart, TN16 1LY Brasted Kent Christopher Nicholson 1936
968 8513 Turtle House (formerly Quietways), Chart Lane, Brasted Chart, TN16 1LU Brasted Kent Oswald P Milne 1930s
969 3004 Lerryn, Convent Road Broadstairs Kent Oliver Hill 1931
970 13656 The Lookout (formerly Saracens), Crescent Road, CT10 3QU Broadstairs Kent 1930s
971 13147 Dove Cottage, 40, Park Avenue, CT10 2EY Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1934
972 13138 29, Sowell Street, CT10 2AU Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1932
973 12794 3, The Drive, Callis Court Road, CT10 3AN Broadstairs Kent Guy H Nicholls 1930s
974 13144 Clanna, 18, Waldron Road, CT10 1TB Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1934
975 3006 2, Gloucester Avenue, CT9 3NW Cliftonville Kent Alliston & Drew (Jane Drew) 1937
976 3341 8, Gloucester Avenue, CT9 3NW Cliftonville Kent 1930s
977 8524 46, Gloucester Avenue, CT9 3NW Cliftonville Kent 1930s
978 8525 29 to 31 (odd), Gloucester Avenue, CT9 3NN Cliftonville Kent 1930s
979 8526 42 to 44 (even), Gloucester Avenue, CT9 3NW Cliftonville Kent 1930s
980 3345 45 to 47 (odd), Gloucester Avenue, CT9 3NN Cliftonville Kent 1930s
981 8527 Brockham 24, Lonsdale Avenue, CT9 3BY Cliftonville Kent 1930s
982 8528 20, Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3DQ Cliftonville Kent 1930s
983 8529 24, Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3DQ Cliftonville Kent 1930s
984 8530 25, Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3DQ Cliftonville Kent 1930s
985 8531 37, Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3DF Cliftonville Kent 1930s
986 3007 Manna 38, Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3NR Cliftonville Kent 1930s
987 15684 8 to 14 (even), West Park Avenue, CT9 3LH Cliftonville Kent 1930s
988 8535 Great Swifts, Wilsley Green, TN17 2EU Cranbrook Kent Geddes Hyslop 1935c
989 3008 Spencely House, Goodley Stock Road, TN8 6TA Crockham Hill Kent Minoprio & Spenceley (HGC Spenceley) 1936
990 2157 The Oast House, Curtisden Green Lane, TN17 1LE Curtisden Green Kent Frederick Lucas Marcus 1939
991 8539 houses in, Leas Road, CT14 9AR Deal Kent 1930s
992 570 The White House, 273, Sandown Road, CT14 6QU Deal Kent 1930s
993 14495 92, Manor Road, Maxton, CT17 9LA Dover Kent 1930s
994 20478 1 to 15 (odd), Mount Road, Maxton, CT17 9LG Dover Kent 1930s
995 3009 Manhattan, High Knocke Estate, TN29 0QD Dymchurch Kent Stracey A Edwards 1938
996 13473 97, Hythe Road, TN29 0TL Dymchurch Kent 1930s
997 13141 Oakhurst, Dixwell Road, CT20 2JB Folkestone Kent Edgar Ranger 1930
998 8550 cottages, The Stade, CT19 6AB Folkestone Kent Folkestone Borough Engineer's Department 1935
999 8553 33, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QY Gravesend Kent 1930s
1000 8554 52, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QZ Gravesend Kent 1930s
1001 8555 63, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QY Gravesend Kent 1930s
1002 8556 64, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QZ Gravesend Kent 1930s
1003 8557 44 & 46, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QZ Gravesend Kent 1930s
1004 8558 48 & 54, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QZ Gravesend Kent 1930s
1005 8559 74 & 76, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QZ Gravesend Kent 1930s
1006 14247 47, Coast Drive, TN28 8NX Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
1007 14249 76, Coast Drive, TN28 8NR Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
1008 14250 83, Coast Drive, TN28 8NR Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
1009 8601 5, 9, 11, 15 & 17, Coast Drive, TN28 8NX Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
1010 8561 14, Dunes Road, TN28 8SS Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
1011 14260 5 & 7, Dunes Road, TN28 8SS Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
1012 14261 19, The Parade, TN28 8NP Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
1013 14264 114, The Parade, TN28 8RF Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
1014 14265 162, The Parade, TN28 8RS Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
1015 14266 164, The Parade, TN28 8RS Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
1016 14267 184, The Parade, TN28 8RS Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
1017 14256 248, The Parade, TN28 8RT Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
1018 3344 Crackers, 222, The Parade, TN28 8RS Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
1019 14263 Sand Dunes, 71, The Parade, TN28 8RE Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
1020 3343 Sea Beach House, 202, The Parade, TN28 8RS Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
1021 8563 Sunways, 204, The Parade, TN28 8RS Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
1022 8688 Pittswater, Pittswood Hadlow Kent Gerald Wellesley & Trenwith Wills 1930s
1023 8570 house at Hawkhurst Kent Stanley D Adshead 1930s
1024 3012 21, Alma Road, CT6 6JJ Herne Bay Kent Roger Caplat 1930s
1025 3010 The White House, 5, Alma Road, CT6 6JJ Herne Bay Kent Robert Messenger & Son with Roger Caplat 1937
1026 3011 Gildoro, 150, Beltinge Road, CT6 6JE Herne Bay Kent Robert Messenger & Son with Roger Caplat 1936
1027 17228 7 (7a & 7b), Hillborough Drive, CT6 6RB Herne Bay Kent 1930s
1028 3013 New Haven, 25, Hilltop Road, CT6 6BB Herne Bay Kent 1936
1029 3347 4, Western Esplanade, CT6 8RL Herne Bay Kent 1930s
1030 8574 Saltwood Castle, Castle Road, Saltwood, CT21 4QU Hythe Kent Philip Tilden 1930s
1031 3015 20, Fitzroy Avenue, CT10 3LS Kingsgate Kent 1938
1032 592 Sea Breezes, 18, Fitzroy Avenue, CT10 3LS Kingsgate Kent Brian O'Rorke 1939
1033 8596 Leybourne Castle, Castle Way, ME19 5HE Leybourne Kent Walter Godfrey 1930
1034 8598 Larkstore House, Grand Parade, TN28 8NQ Littlestone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
1035 8599 Nelandi, Grand Parade, TN28 8NQ Littlestone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
1036 8600 Fairways, Madeira Road, TN28 8QX Littlestone-on-Sea Kent Adshead & Ramsey 1930c
1037 18593 Manisty, Madeira Road, TN28 8QT Littlestone-on-Sea Kent Andrew L N Russell 1931
1038 14253 105, Queens Road, TN28 8LT Littlestone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
1039 3016 Drysdale House (formerly Luxon Field), Wrangling Lane, Great Buckland, DA13 0XF Luddesdown Kent Frederick Etchells 1933
1040 14257 112, Coast Drive, TN29 9NS Lydd on Sea Kent 1930s
1041 14258 114, Coast Drive, TN29 9NS Lydd on Sea Kent 1930s
1042 14259 139, Coast Drive, TN29 9NS Lydd on Sea Kent 1930s
1043 8562 166, Coast Drive, TN29 9PE Lydd on Sea Kent 1930s
1044 3017 1, Terrace Road, ME16 8HU Maidstone Kent Gordon E Bowden 1934
1045 8603 73, Royal Esplanade, CT9 5ET Margate Kent 1930s
1046 576 The Haven, Wrotham Road, DA13 0HX Meopham Kent Marjorie Tall 1936
1047 8608 362, Minster Road, ME12 3PE Minster-on-Sea, Sheerness Kent 1930s
1048 18352 113, Wards Hill Road, ME12 2LH Minster-on-Sea, Sheerness Kent 1930s
1049 556 The Hopfield, Comp Lane, TN15 8NP Platt Kent Lucas Lloyd & Co (Colin Lucas) 1933
1050 8626 Grey Timbers, Egerton Road, TN27 0PD Pluckley Kent W H Colt Ltd 1930s
1051 18685 Timberdale, Egerton Road, TN27 0PD Pluckley Kent W H Colt Ltd 1930s
1052 8627 17, Elms Avenue, CT11 9BW Ramsgate Kent 1930s
1053 8631 132, Lower Road, CT17 0RW River, Dover Kent 1930s
1054 14246 Wootton Tiles, 2a, Chichester Road, CT20 3BN Sandgate Kent 1930s
1055 8635 The Beach House, 1a, The Esplanade, CT20 3DX Sandgate Kent 1930s
1056 8636 Copthorne, Undercliff, CT20 3AT Sandgate Kent 1938
1057 18603 Wychden, Wildernesse Avenue, TN15 0EA Seal Kent Baillie Scott & Beresford 1932
1058 8648 Godwins, Blackhall Lane, TN15 0HU Sevenoaks Kent Oswald P Milne 1930
1059 17800 Chipstead Place, Chipstead Place Gardens, Chipstead, TN13 2RD Sevenoaks Kent 1934-
1060 8652 house at, Seal Chart, near Sevenoaks Kent Kenneth Peacock 1930s
1061 557 The Wood House, Back Lane, Shipbourne Green, TN11 9PQ Shipbourne Kent Gropius & Fry 1937
1062 8662 19, Burdett Avenue, DA12 3HP Shorne Kent 1930s
1063 8663 Gate-keeper's cottage at a beauty spot/road-house, presumably The Laughing Waters at, location is now Shorne Wood Country Park off A2 Shorne Kent Clough Williams-Ellis 1930s
1064 8677 St Margaret's Lodge, Sea Street, CT15 6AR St Margaret's at Cliffe Kent 1930s
1065 8679 Steepacre, Beach Road, CT15 6DZ St Margaret's Bay Kent 1930s
1066 8680 Bay Cottages, The Bay, CT15 6DY St Margaret's Bay Kent 1936-7
1067 8681 Kismet, 8, Dymchurch Road, TN29 0ET St Mary's Bay Kent 1930s
1068 8684 tile-hung house at Stowting Kent Sydney E Castle 1930s
1069 8686 council houses in RDC of Tenterden Kent F O Marchant 1930s
1070 8687 Barham Court, ME18 5BZ Teston Kent Herbert Baker 1932
1071 3005 211, Ashford Road, CT1 3XS Thanington Kent C J Hawkes 1935
1072 598 Four Winds, 1, Cornwallis Avenue, TN10 4EP Tonbridge Kent Scarlett & Ashworth (Frank Scarlett) 1931-2
1073 12817 2 & 4, Higham Lane, TN10 4JA Tonbridge Kent 1930s
1074 8705 Castleaton, Campbell Road, CT14 7EF Walmer Kent 1930s
1075 578 Rysted, Pilgrims Way, TN16 2DU Westerham Kent Percy Rothwell with A H Jones 1931
1076 3022 Ray House, Sea Drive Westgate-on-Sea Kent 1933
1077 8714 66, Marine Parade, CT5 2BB Whitstable Kent 1930s
1078 16334 49, Queens Road, Tankerton, CT5 2JJ Whitstable Kent 1930c
1079 8715 Marine Court, St Swithin's Road, CT5 2HT Whitstable Kent 1930s
1080 12911 1, Tankerton Road, Tankerton, CT5 2AB Whitstable Kent 1930s
1081 8716 190?, Tankerton Road, Tankerton, CT5 2AR Whitstable Kent 1930s
1082 3023 Red Walls, location unknown Kent Mary B Crowley 1935
1083 20005 24 & 26, Long Lane, L39 5AT Aughton Lancashire 1930s
1084 3024 White Walls, Bells Lane, PR5 0JJ Hoghton Lancashire Frank Waddington 1937
1085 13586 Moor Garth, Quernmore Road, LA1 3JT Lancaster Lancashire 1931
1086 3944 Greenridges, 99, Ballam Road, FY8 4LF Lytham St Annes Lancashire Rushfirth (builders) 1935
1087 8738 Wayfarers, 34, Central Drive, Ansdell, FY8 4DE Lytham St Annes Lancashire Lumb & Walton 1934
1088 3026 2, Broadway, LA4 5BH Morecambe Lancashire Richard Dobson 1934
1089 3025 27, Broadway, LA4 5BQ Morecambe Lancashire Frank Atkinson 1936
1090 3027 448, Marine Road, LA4 6AB Morecambe Lancashire Richard Dobson 1934
1091 3028 Staplehurst, 5, Portfield Bar, BB7 9DL Whalley Lancashire A R Gradwell 1935
1092 8757 Beaconhurst and Staveley, Prospect Terrace, BB7 1QA Worston, Clitheroe Lancashire 1930s
1093 8759 cottage in Lancashire Halliday & Agate 1930s
1094 8764 St Elisabeth's Vicarage, Hewett Road, RM8 2XT Becontree LB Barking Charles Nicholson 1932c
1095 16911 21-31 (odd), Rusper Road, RM9 4NT Dagenham LB Barking 1930s
1096 16856 25-43, Kenerne Drive, EN5 2NW Barnet LB Barnet 1930s
1097 13284 1 to 33 (odd), Raydean Road, EN5 1AN Barnet LB Barnet 1930s
1098 8766 53, Wood Street, EN5 4BS Barnet LB Barnet Ralph Tubbs 1937
1099 8795 2, West Heath Close, NW3 2NJ Childs Hill LB Barnet 1930s
1100 625 7, West Heath Close, NW3 2NJ Childs Hill LB Barnet Percy Tubbs, Son & Duncan (RA Duncan) 1932
1101 16862 38 & 40, Claremont Park, N3 1TH Church End LB Barnet 1930s
1102 15982 Belvedere Court, Lyttelton Road, N2 0AH Church End LB Barnet Ernst L Freud 1938
1103 15859 houses in, Pointalls Close, N3 2RR Church End LB Barnet Percival J Harrison, Borough Engineer 1935
1104 8769 houses in and around, Pennine Drive, NW2 Cricklewood LB Barnet Laing Homes Ltd (builders) 1930s
1105 13318 2, Broadfields Avenue, HA8 8PG Edgware LB Barnet J E Newberry 1930s
1106 17270 29, Dorset Drive, Canons Park, HA8 7NT Edgware LB Barnet John Laing Ltd 1930s
1107 16235 189, 191, 237 & 240, Edgwarebury Lane, HA8 8QP Edgware LB Barnet John Laing Ltd 1938
1108 16868 3 & 4, Manor Croft, Green Lane, HA8 7PN Edgware LB Barnet 1930s
1109 16869 87-91 (odd), Highview Avenue, HA8 9TY Edgware LB Barnet 1930s
1110 8780 suntrap houses, Mill Ridge, HA8 7PE Edgware LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1932
1111 8781 detached house, probably in, Mowbray Road, EN5 1RH Edgware LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1930s
1112 8782 suntrap houses, Old Rectory Gardens, HA8 7LS Edgware LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1932
1113 8783 suntrap houses, probably in, Old Rectory Gardens, HA8 7LS Edgware LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1930s
1114 13283 10, Penshurst Gardens, HA8 9TP Edgware LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934
1115 17269 16, The Grove, HA8 9QB Edgware LB Barnet 1930s
1116 652 1-16 Highfield Court, Highfield Road, NW11 9LT Golders Green LB Barnet A V Pilichowski 1935
1117 8794 house at, NW11 Golders Green LB Barnet Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1930s
1118 8801 76 & 78, Brim Hill, N2 0HQ Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Evelyn Simmons 1936
1119 8802 95 to 109 (odd), Brim Hill, N2 0EZ Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Mechkonik 1930s
1120 8804 houses in, Brunner Close, NW11 6NP Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C M Crickmer 1930s
1121 8809 33 & 33a, Deansway, N2 0NF Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Paul V Mauger 1935
1122 8810 houses in, Deansway, N2 0 Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet R H Williams; Burgess Holden & Watson 1936
1123 8813 houses in, Edmunds Walk, N2 0HU Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet R H Williams; Burgess Holden & Watson 1936
1124 8818 houses in, Gurney Drive, N2 0D Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet P D Hepworth 1930
1125 8837 houses in, Howard Walk, N2 0HB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C M Crickmer 1935
1126 8838 houses in, Hutchings Walk, NW11 6LT Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C M Crickmer 1935
1127 13965 houses in, Ingram Avenue, NW11 6TG Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1930s
1128 12787 14 & 16, Kingsley Way, N2 0ER Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Welch & Lander 1934
1129 642 1 to 18, Lytton Close, Linden Lea, N2 0RH Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet G G Winbourne 1934-5
1130 14878 14, Neville Drive, N2 0QS Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Ernst L Freud 1936
1131 8847 16, Neville Drive, N2 0QR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Gerald Warren 1935c
1132 8848 17, Neville Drive, N2 0QS Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Erwin Katona 1930s
1133 641 21, Neville Drive, N2 0QS Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Rolfe Gilbert Booth 1935
1134 8849 Bunker's Dip, Neville Drive, N2 0QR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet P D Hepworth 1930
1135 8850 20, Norrice Lea, N2 0RE Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Paul V Mauger 1935
1136 8851 33 to 43, Norrice Lea, N2 0RD Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1930s
1137 679 13 & 24, Rowan Walk, N2 0QJ Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet 1930s
1138 680 28, Spencer Drive, N2 0QX Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934
1139 8868 Stratheden, The Bishop's Avenue, N2 0BA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet P D Hepworth 1931
1140 8875 20 & 22, Vivian Way, N2 0AE Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet George B Drury & Fraser Reekie 1930s
1141 674 24 to 30 (even), Vivian Way, N2 0A Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet G Brian Herbert 1934
1142 8876 4 & 6, Vivian Way, N2 0A Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet George B Drury & Fraser Reekie 1930s
1143 8885 Spaniards Mount, 61, Winnington Road, N2 0TS Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Adrian Gilbert Scott 1936
1144 8890 29, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HH Hendon LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1933
1145 19435 31, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HH Hendon LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1933
1146 19436 33, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HH Hendon LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1933
1147 19437 35, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HH Hendon LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1933
1148 19438 37, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HH Hendon LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1933
1149 2769 42, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HG Hendon LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1933
1150 19440 44, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HG Hendon LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1933
1151 19441 46, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HG Hendon LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1933
1152 617 Everest, 54, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HQ Hendon LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1935
1153 657 72, Downage, NW4 1HP Hendon LB Barnet Evelyn Simmons & Cecil Grellier (Evelyn Simmons) 1936
1154 16878 9, Manor Hall Avenue, NW4 1NY Hendon LB Barnet 1930s
1155 653 47, Sherwood Road, NW4 1AE Hendon LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1933
1156 3029 11, Talbot Crescent, NW4 4PD Hendon LB Barnet Harold Alexander 1934
1157 16880 29, Bittacy Rise, NW7 2HH Mill Hill LB Barnet 1930s
1158 16882 15, Engel Park, NW7 2HE Mill Hill LB Barnet 1930s
1159 699 West Grove, Hammers Lane, NW7 4DY Mill Hill LB Barnet Tecton 1937
1160 17227 Alvetham, Highwood Hill, NW7 4ET Mill Hill LB Barnet 1930s
1161 664 The White House, Hyver Hill, NW7 4HU Mill Hill LB Barnet D E Harrington 1934
1162 16886 Powerscourt, 101, Marsh Lane, NW7 4LG Mill Hill LB Barnet 1930s
1163 8899 Glenamoy, Nan Clark's Lane, NW7 4HH Mill Hill LB Barnet Oliver Hill 1935-8
1164 16888 The Barn, Nan Clark's Lane, NW7 4HH Mill Hill LB Barnet Tal Arc Ltd 1937c
1165 8902 (Alwyn Lloyd) house in, Sunnyfield, NW7 4R Mill Hill LB Barnet T Alwyn Lloyd 1930s
1166 8904 (Barker) houses in, Sunnyfield, NW7 4R Mill Hill LB Barnet F Barker 1930s
1167 8901 (Kenyon) house in, Sunnyfield, NW7 4R Mill Hill LB Barnet A W Kenyon 1930s
1168 8903 (Kenyon) houses in, Sunnyfield, NW7 4R Mill Hill LB Barnet A W Kenyon 1930s
1169 13285 49 to 53 (odd), Wise Lane, NW7 2RN Mill Hill LB Barnet Brian O'Rorke 1934
1170 8907 bungalows in, NW7 Mill Hill LB Barnet 1930s
1171 8909 house at, NW7 Mill Hill LB Barnet H S Fleming 1930s
1172 8910 house at, NW7 Mill Hill LB Barnet Imrie & Angell 1930s
1173 8770 212, Hampden Way, N14 7LS Osidge LB Barnet 1930s
1174 8771 7 & 8, Marlborough Avenue, N14 7LE Osidge LB Barnet 1930s
1175 16895 52 & 54, The Woodlands, N14 5RX Osidge LB Barnet 1930s
1176 16896 60 & 62, The Woodlands, N14 5RX Osidge LB Barnet 1930s
1177 8772 126, Whitehouse Way, N14 7LU Osidge LB Barnet 1930s
1178 8773 10 & 12, Whitehouse Way, N14 7LX Osidge LB Barnet 1930s
1179 8774 118 & 120, Whitehouse Way, N14 7LU Osidge LB Barnet 1930s
1180 8775 122 & 124, Whitehouse Way, N14 7LU Osidge LB Barnet 1930s
1181 8776 66 & 68, Whitehouse Way, N14 7LT Osidge LB Barnet 1930s
1182 8777 70 & 72, Whitehouse Way, N14 7LT Osidge LB Barnet 1930s
1183 8778 83 & 85, Whitehouse Way, N14 7LX Osidge LB Barnet 1930s
1184 12610 149, Chase Side, N14 5HE Southgate LB Barnet 1930s
1185 16899 101, Greenway, N20 8EL Totteridge LB Barnet 1930s
1186 8915 93, 95, 97 & 99, The Drive, DA5 3BY Bexley LB Bexley D C Bowyer & Sons (builders) 1934c
1187 1274 67, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley 1930s
1188 3769 69, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley D C Wadhwa (possibly Frederick Jones, after original designs by Wadhwa) 1934
1189 3770 71, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley D C Wadhwa (possibly Frederick Jones, after original designs by Wadhwa) 1934
1190 3771 73, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley D C Wadhwa (possibly Frederick Jones, after original designs by Wadhwa) 1934
1191 3772 75, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley D C Wadhwa 1934
1192 3773 77, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley D C Wadhwa 1934
1193 3774 79, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley D C Wadhwa (possibly Frederick Jones, after original designs by Wadhwa) 1934
1194 3775 81, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley D C Wadhwa (possibly Frederick Jones, after original designs by Wadhwa) 1934
1195 16922 51, Queenswood Road, DA15 8QP Blackfen LB Bexley 1930s
1196 16923 2, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DB Coldblow LB Bexley 1930s
1197 16924 4, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DB Coldblow LB Bexley 1930s
1198 16925 5, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DA Coldblow LB Bexley 1930s
1199 16926 7, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DA Coldblow LB Bexley 1930s
1200 16927 9, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DA Coldblow LB Bexley 1930s
1201 16928 11, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DA Coldblow LB Bexley 1930s
1202 16929 30, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DB Coldblow LB Bexley 1930s
1203 16930 92, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DB Coldblow LB Bexley 1930s
1204 4273 1 & 3, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DA Coldblow LB Bexley 1930s
1205 16933 2a & 4a, First Avenue, DA7 5SX West Heath LB Bexley 1930s
1206 16934 59a, Lansdowne Ave, DA7 5SN West Heath LB Bexley 1930s
1207 16935 51 & 53, Madison Crescent, DA7 5SY West Heath LB Bexley 1930s
1208 8767 21 & 23, Manor House Drive, NW6 7DE Brondesbury Park LB Brent Bernard Engle 1937-8
1209 16951 46, Ebrington Road, HA3 0LT Kenton LB Brent 1930s
1210 8919 48, Ebrington Road, HA3 0LT Kenton LB Brent 1930s
1211 8920 567 & 569, Kenton Road, HA3 9RS Kenton LB Brent 1935
1212 8921 Lindsey House, 533, Kenton Road, HA3 0UQ Kenton LB Brent 1935c
1213 8922 19, Woodhill Crescent, HA3 0LU Kenton LB Brent 1930s
1214 3030 pair of houses at Kenton LB Brent Walker & Westendarp 1930s
1215 8923 Regent Court,12, Cavendish Road, NW6 7XJ Kilburn LB Brent P G Freeman 1937
1216 16953 10-24 (even), Ash Tree Dell, NW9 0AG Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1931-
1217 13482 1-51 (odd), Ash Tree Dell, NW9 0AG Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1931-
1218 16955 26-40 (even), Ash Tree Dell, NW9 0AG Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1931-
1219 16954 2-8 (even), Ash Tree Dell, NW9 0AG Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1931-
1220 16956 42-64 (even), Ash Tree Dell, NW9 0AG Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1931-
1221 16959 102-104, Buck Lane, NW9 0AD Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1930s
1222 13829 86 to 92 (even), Buck Lane, NW9 0AJ Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1930s
1223 13484 Highfort Court, Buck Lane, NW9 0QG Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1934-7
1224 13488 Stonegate Court, Buck Lane, NW9 0AL Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1930s
1225 13489 The Triangle, Buck Lane, NW9 0AE Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1930s
1226 13490 Upminster House, Buck Lane, NW9 0AN Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1937
1227 13483 46 to 66 (even), Highfield Avenue, NW9 0PY Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1932
1228 13492 Mountaire Court, Highfield Avenue, NW9 0QA Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1936-8
1229 13491 Shirley Court, Highfield Avenue, NW9 0QD Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1937c
1230 13485 Tudor Gates, Highfield Avenue, NW9 0QE Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1934-7
1231 16960 18-32, Oak Tree Dell, NW9 0AB Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1930-
1232 13481 2-16 (even), Oak Tree Dell, NW9 0AB Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1930-
1233 16961 34-52, Oak Tree Dell, NW9 0AB Kingsbury LB Brent 1930-
1234 13478 1/1a-5/5a, Old St. Andrews Mansions, Old Church Lane, NW9 8TB Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1936
1235 13822 14 to 16a, Old St Andrews Mansions, Old Church Lane, NW9 8RU Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1936
1236 16962 6/6a & 7/7a, Old Church Lane, NW9 8TB Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1936
1237 16963 8/8a, Old St. Andrews Mansions, Old Church Lane, NW9 8TB Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1936
1238 16964 9 to12a, Old St. Andrews Mansions, Old Church Lane, NW9 8TB Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1936
1239 13487 Rochester Court, Wakemans Hill Avenue, NW9 0TX Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1934-7
1240 13486 Whitecastle Mansions, Wakemans Hill Avenue, NW9 0UX Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1934-7
1241 15404 97, Wood Lane, NW9 7NA Kingsbury LB Brent 1930s
1242 16966 2-42 (even), Clifford Way, NW10 1AN Neasden LB Brent 1930s
1243 15626 986 to 990, 1002 to 1012 (even), Harrow Road, HA0 2QJ Sudbury LB Brent 1930s
1244 15624 27 & 28, Priory Crescent, HA0 2QQ Sudbury LB Brent 1930s
1245 16969 22, Priory Gardens, HA0 2QG Sudbury LB Brent 1930s
1246 16970 17, Priory Hil, HA0 2QF Sudbury LB Brent 1930s
1247 15625 27 & 29, Priory Hill, HA0 2QF Sudbury LB Brent 1930s
1248 15864 591 & 593, Harrow Road, HA0 2EF Wembley LB Brent Cecil S Trapp, Borough Engineer 1939
1249 16971 75, The Avenue, HA9 9PQ Wembley LB Brent Welch & Lander 1934
1250 16972 83, The Avenue, HA9 9PQ Wembley LB Brent Welch & Lander 1934
1251 708 13 to 15, The Avenue, HA9 9QH Wembley LB Brent Welch & Lander 1934
1252 18629 Lawns Court, The Avenue, HA9 9PD Wembley LB Brent Welch & Lander 1933
1253 713 54-60 (even), Barn Rise, HA9 9NN Wembley Park LB Brent Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1932
1254 16976 2, Mayfields, HA9 9PS Wembley Park LB Brent Welch & Lander 1934
1255 16978 32, Mayfields, HA9 9PX Wembley Park LB Brent Welch & Lander 1934
1256 712 10/12 & 14/16, Mayfields, HA9 9PS Wembley Park LB Brent Welch & Lander 1934
1257 13893 9, Alexander Avenue, NW10 3QT Willesden LB Brent 1930s
1258 18006 The Lodge, Willesden New Cemetery, Franklyn Road, NW10 9TE Willesden LB Brent Percy Johnson-Marshall 1937-8
1259 18889 Kingsley Court, 51, Park Avenue, NW2 5TJ Willesden LB Brent Peter Caspari 1934
1260 13894 Clergy House, St Mary Magdalen RC Church, Peter Avenue, NW10 2DD Willesden LB Brent Sterrett, Glover & Diplock 1938
1261 15858 61, Pound Lane, NW10 2HH Willesden LB Brent F E Wilkinson, Borough Engineer 1935
1262 2033 117, Foxgrove Road, BR3 5DA Beckenham LB Bromley Norman Pristo Keep 1933
1263 1295 Castanea, 4, Woodlands Road, BR1 2AE Bickley LB Bromley P D Hepworth 1931
1264 15753 The Italian Villa, Elstree Hill, BR1 4JE Bromley LB Bromley E Alexander Young 1930
1265 15897 16, 17 (Romany Ridge), 18 (Bridge End), 20 (Normans), Hillbrow Road, BR1 4JL Bromley LB Bromley 1930s
1266 1293 By-the-Links, 38, Lodge Road, BR1 3ND Bromley LB Bromley Samuel & Harding (Godfrey Samuel) 1934-5
1267 1290 Stillness, Lodge Road, BR1 3ND Bromley LB Bromley Gilbert Booth 1934
1268 17715 1-15, Camden Close, BR7 5PH Chislehurst LB Bromley Brian O'Rorke 1935
1269 18108 1, 2 , 3 & 5, Holmdale Road, BR7 6BY Chislehurst LB Bromley 1930s
1270 1297 Lucan, Orpington Road, BR7 6RA Chislehurst LB Bromley W Whiteley Kenworthy 1932
1271 17741 14, 16, 17, 19 34, 36, 54 & 56, Woodside Avenue, BR7 6BU Chislehurst LB Bromley 1930s
1272 14110 Robin Hill, Elmstead Wood Chislehurst LB Bromley Scarlett & Ashworth (Frank Scarlett) 1930s
1273 17790 1 to 6, Aintree House, Park Court, Lawrie Park Road, SE26 6EW Crystal Palace LB Bromley Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1936-7
1274 17792 1 to 6, Ascot House, Park Court, Lawrie Park Road, SE26 6EH Crystal Palace LB Bromley Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1936-7
1275 17786 1 to 6, Cannon House, Park Court, Lawrie Park Road, SE26 6EN Crystal Palace LB Bromley Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1936-7
1276 17793 1 to 6, Goodwood House, Park Court, Lawrie Park Road, SE26 6EQ Crystal Palace LB Bromley Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1936-7
1277 17791 1 to 6, Lingfield House, Park Court, Lawrie Park Road, SE26 6ES Crystal Palace LB Bromley Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1936-7
1278 17788 1 to 6, Lucille House, Park Court, Lawrie Park Road, SE26 6EP Crystal Palace LB Bromley Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1936-7
1279 17787 1 to 6, Nicholas House, Park Court, Lawrie Park Road, SE26 6ER Crystal Palace LB Bromley Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1936-7
1280 17789 1 to 6, Redcar House, Park Court, Lawrie Park Road, SE26 6EJ Crystal Palace LB Bromley Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1936-7
1281 15804 1 to 6, Sandown House, Park Court, Lawrie Park Road, SE26 6EL Crystal Palace LB Bromley Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1936-7
1282 8957 67 & 69, Hilda Vale Road, BR6 7AW Farnborough LB Bromley 1930s
1283 16010 High Willows, 18, Park Avenue, Farnborough Park, BR6 8LL Farnborough LB Bromley 1930s
1284 1298 Trees, 4, Park Avenue, Farnborough Park, BR6 8LL Farnborough LB Bromley Oswald P Milne 1935
1285 1299 2 & 4, Mead Way, BR2 9EW Hayes LB Bromley H Boot (Garden Estates) Ltd 1934
1286 1300 311, Court Road, BR6 9BZ Orpington LB Bromley 1937
1287 20417 3, St Kilda's Road, BR6 0ES Orpington LB Bromley 1930s
1288 3780 82-90 (even), Bushey Way, BR3 6TD Park Langley LB Bromley Roger Brothers 1935
1289 8968 32, 74 & 76, Beaumont Road, BR5 1JQ Petts Wood LB Bromley 1930s
1290 17879 1 & 3, Eastbury Road, BR5 1JW Petts Wood LB Bromley 1930s
1291 17795 1, 3, 2 to 18 (even), Fairfield Road, BR5 1JR Petts Wood LB Bromley 1930s
1292 17796 11 & 12, Fieldway, BR5 1JP Petts Wood LB Bromley 1930s
1293 8972 192 to 202 (even), Farnaby Road, BR2 0BB Shortlands LB Bromley 1934c
1294 8973 15, 17, 23, 25, 35 & 37, Ravensmead Road, BR2 0BD Shortlands LB Bromley 1934c
1295 8974 2, 4, 14, 16, 22, 24, 34 & 36, Ravensmead Road, BR2 0BT Shortlands LB Bromley 1934c
1296 16229 School Cottage, The Avenue, BR5 3DJ St Paul's Cray LB Bromley John W Poltock 1938
1297 1302 77, Addington Road, BR4 9BS West Wickham LB Bromley Kemp & Tasker 1934
1298 2525 64/66, 68/70, 72/74, Gates Green Road, BR4 9DG West Wickham LB Bromley T Spencer Bright 1935
1299 1304 The Lighthouse, 41, Hartfield Crescent, BR4 9DW West Wickham LB Bromley H L Allston 1936
1300 1305 Rodings, 105, Harvest Bank Road, BR4 9DP West Wickham LB Bromley G M Boyes 1934
1301 8976 220 to 242 (even), Wickham Chase, BR4 0BS West Wickham LB Bromley H Boot (Garden Estates) Ltd 1934c
1302 8985 34, Gordon Square, WC1H 0PY Bloomsbury LB Camden Wells Coates 1933
1303 743 Kent House, 13-17, Ferdinand Street, NW1 8ET Camden Town LB Camden Connell Ward & Lucas 1934-5
1304 14028 15 & 17, Bramshill Gardens, NW5 1JJ Dartmouth Park LB Camden 1930s
1305 818 13b, Arkwright Road, NW3 6AA Hampstead LB Camden Samuel & Harding (Val Harding) 1938
1306 808 13, Downshire Hill, NW3 1NR Hampstead LB Camden M J H & Charlotte Bunney 1936
1307 18640 1 to 42, Ellerdale Close, NW3 6BE Hampstead LB Camden Clough Williams-Ellis 1934
1308 821 66, Frognal, NW3 6XD Hampstead LB Camden Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) 1938
1309 819 1 to 6, Frognal Close, NW3 6YB Hampstead LB Camden Ernst L Freud 1936
1310 9048 13, Frognal Way, NW3 6XE Hampstead LB Camden C H B Quennell 1930s
1311 9049 Blue Tiles, 20, Frognal Way, NW3 6XE Hampstead LB Camden Tomkins Hamer & Ley (Gerald Lacoste) with R J Page 1930s
1312 9050 Shepherd's Well, 5, Frognal Way, NW3 6XE Hampstead LB Camden Adrian Gilbert Scott 1930
1313 822 Sun House, 9, Frognal Way, NW3 6XE Hampstead LB Camden Maxwell Fry 1935-6
1314 802 Lawn Road Flats (Isokon), Lawn Road, NW3 2XD Hampstead LB Camden Wells Coates 1934
1315 803 48, Maresfield Gardens, NW3 5RX Hampstead LB Camden Hermann Zweigenthal Herrey 1939
1316 9060 72, Maresfield Gardens, NW3 5TD Hampstead LB Camden H S Jaretzki 1937-8
1317 9061 20 (Freud Museum), Maresfield Gardens, NW3 5SX Hampstead LB Camden Ernst L Freud 1938
1318 9063 42 to 46, Netherhall Gardens, NW3 5RG Hampstead LB Camden H S Jaretzki 1937-8
1319 9070 8 (& probably 6), Oakhill Avenue, NW3 7RE Hampstead LB Camden H S Jaretzki 1930s
1320 833 87 (formerly Hill House), Redington Road, NW3 7RR Hampstead LB Camden Oliver Hill 1938
1321 9095 Upper Terrace House, Upper Terrace, NW3 6RL Hampstead LB Camden Oliver Hill 1931
1322 9097 Sarum Chase, 23, West Heath Road, NW3 7UU Hampstead LB Camden Vyvyan Salisbury 1932
1323 810 1 to 3, Willow Road, NW3 1TH Hampstead LB Camden Goldfinger & Flower (Erno Goldfinger) 1939
1324 18594 7, Windmill Hill, NW3 6RU Hampstead LB Camden Edward Maufe 1931
1325 9099 house at, NW3 Hampstead LB Camden A Gilbert Scott 1930s
1326 9100 house at, NW3 Hampstead LB Camden C H James 1930s
1327 9119 1, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HS Highgate LB Camden Elisabeth Benjamin 1935
1328 9108 10, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HU Highgate LB Camden McMorran & Harris (E Vincent Harris) 1932; 1932-4
1329 2618 Kenview, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HX Highgate LB Camden 1930s
1330 2619 Sunbury, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HX Highgate LB Camden 1930s
1331 2625 Four houses, Swain's Lane, N6 6QS Highgate LB Camden 1930s
1332 9133 Newcastle House, Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LH Holborn LB Camden Edwin Lutyens & Dendy Watney 1930
1333 20473 97, Leighton Road, NW5 2QJ Kentish Town LB Camden Edward D Mills 1937
1334 9139 Windsor House, Cumberland Market, NW1 4DE Regents Park LB Camden C E Varndell 1933
1335 9140 houses in, Redhill Street Regents Park LB Camden C E Varndell 1933
1336 9145 41 & 42, Cloth Fair, EC1A 7JQ City of London LB City of London Seely & Paget 1930
1337 9164 1, Stone House Court, Bishopsgate, EC3A 8QQ City of London LB City of London Richardson & Gill 1931c
1338 9170 The Holme, Inner Circle, Regents Park, NW1 4NT NW1 Marylebone LB City of Westminster Bertie Crewe 1930s
1339 9173 Winfield House, Outer Circle, Regents Park, NW1 4RT NW1 Marylebone LB City of Westminster Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie 1937
1340 3033 52, Abbey Road, NW8 0QD NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Serge Chermayeff 1930
1341 9175 113, Clifton Hill, NW8 0JS NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster A H Neave 1937
1342 3031 3 & 5, Cochrane Street, NW8 7PA NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster David Stokes 1937
1343 3035 58, Hamilton Terrace, NW8 9UJ NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Burnet Tait & Lorne (Francis Lorne & Gordon Farquhar) 1936
1344 4102 2, Wells Rise, NW8 7LH NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster 1930s
1345 4101 1, 3, 4-10 (even), Wells Rise, NW8 7LH NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Burnet Tait & Lorne (Francis Lorne & Gordon Farquhar) 1934
1346 9185 Menard House, Belgrave Square/Wilton Terrace, SW1 SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Mewes & Davis (Arthur Davis) 1934
1347 9193 56 to 62, Buckingham Palace Road, SW1W 0PP SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster H C Constantine 1937
1348 9198 15, Catherine Place, SW1E 6DX SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Robert Lutyens 1938
1349 9200 38 (& 1-9 Headfort Pl), Chapel Street, SW1X 7D SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Frederick Etchells 1932
1350 9202 35, Cliveden Place, SW1W 8HD SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1937-8
1351 9208 4a & 4b, Dean's Yard, SW1P 3NL SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Walter Tapper 1935c
1352 3036 33, Maunsel Street, SW1P 2QN SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Harry Barnes & Ptnrs 1938
1353 9239 1 to 3, Queen Anne's Gate, SW1H 9BT SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Sydney Tatchell, Holland & Hannen & Cubitts 1931
1354 9253 37, Tufton Street, SW1P 3QL SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster 1936
1355 9263 4, 6, 8 & 8a, Rutland Gate, SW7 1BN SW7 Knightsbridge LB City of Westminster Burnet Tait & Lorne 1937
1356 9265 10, Balfour Mews, W1K 2BQ W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Geddes Hyslop 1936
1357 9266 68, Brook Street, W1K 5DZ W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Joseph Emberton 1934
1358 9290 The Lodge, 15, Chesterfield Hill, W1J 5BS W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Philip Tilden 1931
1359 9283 15, Grosvenor Street, W1K 4QZ W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie 1937
1360 9294 36, Hill Street, W1J 5NR W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Robert Lutyens 1935
1361 9296 3, Lees Place, W1K 6LH W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster H D Kidd 1932
1362 9297 4, Lees Place, W1K 6LH W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Frederick Etchells 1930
1363 9298 8, Lees Place, W1K 6LJ W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Braddell & Deane 1934
1364 9312 25, South Street, W1K 2XD W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Turner Lord & Co 1932-6
1365 9314 56 to 58, South Street, W1K 1DL W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Edwin Lutyens 1935
1366 9323 9 to 10, Upper Brook Street/Shepherd's Place, W1K 6PB W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie 1937
1367 9324 19, Upper Grosvenor Street, W1K 7PE W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Gerald Lacoste 1936
1368 9325 47, Upper Grosvenor Street, W1K 2NP W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Mewes & Davis 1930c
1369 9330 terrace infill house at, Welbeck Street, W1 W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Stanley Hall, Easton & Robertson 1930s
1370 9331 2, Cavendish Square, W1G 0PU W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Robert Angell & Curtis 1934
1371 15926 49, Devonshire Close, W1G 7BD W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Burnet Tait & Lorne (Lorne & Farquer) 1933
1372 9334 2, Devonshire Street, W1W 5DB W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1933
1373 4282 63, Harley Street, W1G 8QX W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie 1934
1374 19952 35, Marylebone High Street, W1U 4PY W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster North Robin & Wilsdon 1930c
1375 9348 23, Portland Place, W1B 1PW W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Newberry & Fowler 1936
1376 9353 22, Weymouth Street, W1G 7BT W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Giles Gilbert Scott 1936
1377 9355 39, Weymouth Street, W1G 8NA W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster G Grey Wornum 1936
1378 3034 3, Albion Close, Paddington, W2 2AT W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Peter Smith 1934
1379 13867 20, Bark Place, W2 4AR W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster 1930s
1380 9371 terraced houses, Gloucester Square, W2 2 W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster T P Bennett & Son 1930s
1381 1251 32, Newton Road, W2 5LT W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Wells Coates & Ptnrs (Denys Lasdun) 1938
1382 9378 houses in, Radnor Place, Tyburnia, W2 2T W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Septimus Warwick 1939
1383 9379 houses in, Southwick Place, Tyburnia, W2 2TL W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Septimus Warwick 1939
1384 1307 25, Grove Wood Hill, CR5 2EN Coulsdon LB Croydon Edward Banks 1937
1385 12789 bungalow in Coulsdon LB Croydon Oliver Law 1930s
1386 1306 75, Fairdene Road, CR5 1RJ Croydon LB Croydon George Nemes 1937
1387 9393 houses in, Rosedene Ave (?Rosedene Estate), CR0 3DN Croydon LB Croydon H Mackintosh 1930s
1388 9399 45, Brancaster Lane, CR8 1HU Purley LB Croydon 1930s
1389 15954 34, West Hill, CR2 0SA Sanderstead LB Croydon E B Musman 1930s
1390 12777 bungalow in Sanderstead LB Croydon Oliver Law 1930s
1391 20406 houses in, Selsdon Crescent, CR2 8NA Selsdon LB Croydon 1930s
1392 20407 houses in, The Rise, CR2 8NB Selsdon LB Croydon 1930s
1393 9406 White Ladies, Birch Hill, CR0 5HT Shirley LB Croydon 1930s
1394 15791 Solstice, 6, Orchard Rise, CR0 7QY Shirley LB Croydon Sydney Gubby 1930s
1395 9405 estate of houses in, Sundale Avenue, CR2 8RQ South Croydon LB Croydon Costain Architects Dept 1934
1396 9414 house in Upper Norwood LB Croydon W Sadler 1930s
1397 15862 houses in, Marble Close, W3 8HD Acton LB Ealing W G Cross, Borough Engineer 1937
1398 1069 2, South Parade, W4 1JU Bedford Park LB Ealing Dugdale & Ruhemann (FA Ruhemann) 1938
1399 891 houses, inc. 5, 7, in, Ashbourne Road, W5 3ED Ealing LB Ealing Welch & Lander 1930s
1400 906 2, Chatsworth Road, W5 3DB Ealing LB Ealing 1934c
1401 905 4, Chatsworth Road, W5 3DB Ealing LB Ealing 1934c
1402 887 93, Corringway, W5 3HA Ealing LB Ealing Welch & Lander 1934
1403 888 148, Corringway, W5 3HA Ealing LB Ealing Welch & Lander 1934
1404 889 150, Corringway, W5 3HA Ealing LB Ealing Welch & Lander 1934
1405 9419 158, Corringway, W5 3HA Ealing LB Ealing Welch & Lander 1934
1406 15857 flats in, Denmark Road, W13 9RA Ealing LB Ealing W R Hicks, Borough Engineer 1931
1407 18891 1 to 132, Ealing Village, W5 2LZ Ealing LB Ealing R Toms & Partners 1934
1408 9420 houses in, Hanger Hill Ealing LB Ealing Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934
1409 9421 99, Hanger Lane, W5 3DA Ealing LB Ealing Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934
1410 908 101, Hanger Lane, W5 3DA Ealing LB Ealing 1934
1411 907 103, Hanger Lane, W5 3DA Ealing LB Ealing 1934
1412 892 2, Heath Close, W5 3EG Ealing LB Ealing 1934
1413 893 1, Heathcroft, W5 3BY Ealing LB Ealing 1934
1414 894 14, Heathcroft, W5 3EZ Ealing LB Ealing 1934
1415 895 19, Heathcroft, W5 3BY Ealing LB Ealing 1934
1416 14505 1 to 5 Madeley Court, Madeley Road, W5 2LD Ealing LB Ealing W S Grice & D Poulton 1930c
1417 904 1, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1933
1418 902 7, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934
1419 903 8, The Ridings, W5 3BU Ealing LB Ealing Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934
1420 901 9, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing Welch & Lander 1934
1421 9425 15, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934
1422 899 17, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing 1934
1423 9426 19, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934
1424 898 21, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing 1934
1425 897 29, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing 1934
1426 896 33, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing 1934
1427 900 11a, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934
1428 18892 Longfield House, 18 to 20, Uxbridge Road, W5 2SR Ealing LB Ealing Ernest Schaufelberg 1936
1429 924 1-17 (odd), Abbotshall Avenue, N14 7JU Arnos Grove LB Enfield Frank Woodward 1935-7
1430 13282 The Lodge, 60, Wilmer Way, N14 7HX Arnos Grove LB Enfield Curtis & Burchett 1938
1431 13695 Sunspan, 116, Ashurst Road, EN4 9LG Cockfosters LB Enfield 1930s
1432 938 24, Clay Hill, EN2 9AA Enfield LB Enfield Bayes & Bishop 1935
1433 14103 Amulree, Camlet Way Hadley Wood LB Enfield E B Musman 1930s
1434 936 Treetops, 19, Wagon Road, EN4 0PW Hadley Wood LB Enfield Joseph Emberton 1935
1435 9434 houses in, Mitchell Road, N13 6E Palmers Green LB Enfield 1930s
1436 939 Windrush, The Ridgeway, EN2 8AN Potters Bar LB Enfield P D Hepworth 1934
1437 15803 Ellington Court, High Street, N14 6LB Southgate LB Enfield Frederick Gibberd 1936-7
1438 931 23, Langside Crescent, N14 7DS Southgate LB Enfield Alan Green 1934
1439 13798 83, Court Road, SE9 5AG Eltham LB Greenwich Allan Douglas Reid 1930s
1440 13799 85, Court Road, SE9 5AG Eltham LB Greenwich 1930s
1441 9466 Eltham Palace, Court Yard, SE9 5QE Eltham LB Greenwich Seely & Paget 1933-5
1442 1353 10, Eltham Hill, SE9 5JX Eltham LB Greenwich T Scott 1930
1443 17400 15, Kings Orchard Eltham LB Greenwich 1930s
1444 17401 44, Kings Orchard Eltham LB Greenwich 1930s
1445 17402 48, Kings Orchard Eltham LB Greenwich 1930s
1446 17403 52, Kings Orchard Eltham LB Greenwich 1935
1447 2672 75-81, 89-101 (odd), Maze Hill, SE10 8XQ Greenwich LB Greenwich J T Walford (builder) 1935
1448 2679 57a, Westcombe Park Road, SE3 7QY Greenwich LB Greenwich 1937
1449 1348 85-91 (odd), Genesta Road, SE18 3EX Plumstead LB Greenwich B Lubetkin & A V Pilichowski 1934
1450 18017 6 to 40 (even), Leaside Road, Clapton, E5 9LU Hackney LB Hackney 1930s
1451 9473 cottages in, Meynell Gardens, Well St Common, South Hackney, E9 7AT Hackney LB Hackney A Savill 1932
1452 18619 184a to 184d, Lordship Road, N16 5ES Stoke Newington LB Hackney Richard Seifert 1938c
1453 9500 Durham Wharf, Chiswick Mall, W6 9TS Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Christopher Nicholson 1934
1454 3037 Caretaker's house, Burlington Danes School, Wood Lane, W12 0HR Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Burnet Tait & Lorne (Thomas Tait) 1936
1455 9512 The Arundell Clarke Week End House, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 Olympia LB Hammersmith Clive Entwistle in assoc with Le Corbusier 1938
1456 15933 houses in, Park Grove, N11 2QD Bounds Green LB Haringey 1930s
1457 15934 houses in, Tunnel Gardens, N11 2AP Bounds Green LB Haringey 1930s
1458 20122 Whittington Court, Aylmer Road, N2 0BT Highgate LB Haringey Hubert Lidbetter and Gerald Warren 1937c
1459 9514 1 to 4, 6 to 9, Broughton Gardens, N6 5RS Highgate LB Haringey 1930s
1460 18894 Cholmeley Lodge, Cholmeley Park, N6 5EN Highgate LB Haringey Guy Morgan 1935
1461 14316 4, Denewood Road, N6 4AJ Highgate LB Haringey 1930s
1462 971 6, Duke's Head Yard, High Street, N6 5JQ Highgate LB Haringey Tayler & Green 1939
1463 878 44-48 & 50-54 (even), Shepherd's Hill, N6 5RR Highgate LB Haringey 1930s
1464 14012 1 to 31, South Close, N6 5UQ Highgate LB Haringey Christian Barman 1930c
1465 9531 5, The Grove, N6 6JU Highgate LB Haringey C H James 1930s
1466 14315 23, View Road, N6 4DJ Highgate LB Haringey 1930s
1467 19739 Porter's Lodge, Cedar Court, Pages Hill, N10 1EG Muswell Hill LB Haringey 1937
1468 18045 Whitehall Lodge, Pages Lane, N10 1NY Muswell Hill LB Haringey Binns & Scarlett (Henry W Binns) 1936-7
1469 1027 68-74, 84-92, 20-22 even. 19-25, 59-61 odd, Mollison Way, HA8 5Q Edgware LB Harrow 1930s
1470 1030 Whiteoaks, 2, Rose Garden Close, Canons Drive, HA8 7RF Edgware LB Harrow P G Freeman 1934
1471 9550 Harrow Weald Farmhouse, 40, Elms Road, HA3 6BH Harrow Weald LB Harrow Guy Church 1930s
1472 3040 Sunmore, 173, Uxbridge Road, HA3 6PT Harrow Weald LB Harrow Frederick MacManus 1939
1473 1025 Altham House, 2, Altham Road, HA5 4RQ Hatch End LB Harrow W J Flower 1934
1474 18912 flats in, Capel Gardens, HA5 5RG Pinner LB Harrow H J Mark 1936
1475 18914 flats in, Elm Park Court, HA5 3LH Pinner LB Harrow H V Webb 1936
1476 9565 1, Hazeldene Drive, HA5 3NJ Pinner LB Harrow R J Lindsay 1937
1477 9566 22 to 24, Hazeldene Drive, HA5 3NJ Pinner LB Harrow R J Lindsay 1937
1478 13691 White Lodge, Nugents Park, HA5 4RA Pinner LB Harrow 1930s
1479 18913 flats in, Pinner Court, HA5 5RN Pinner LB Harrow H J Mark 1936
1480 15861 1 to 18, Fire Brigade Cottages, Pinner Road, HA5 5RW Pinner LB Harrow Swannell & Sly (C W Richardson) 1937
1481 15860 Pinner Court, Pinner Road, HA5 5RJ Pinner LB Harrow H J Mark 1935-6
1482 18003 School House, Abercorn Road, HA7 2PJ Stanmore LB Harrow Curtis & Burchett 1938
1483 1018 5, Aylmer Drive, HA7 3EJ Stanmore LB Harrow 1930s
1484 1021 The Cedar House, Common Road, HA7 3HZ Stanmore LB Harrow Max Lock 1938
1485 9579 The Garden House, 51, Dennis Lane, HA7 4JU Stanmore LB Harrow Jellicoe, Page & Wilson (Geoffrey Jellicoe) 1936
1486 13693 Boveda, Green Lane, HA7 3AB Stanmore LB Harrow 1930s
1487 13692 Tremar, Green Lane, HA7 3AA Stanmore LB Harrow A L Abbott 1935
1488 1014 1, Halsbury Close, HA7 3DY Stanmore LB Harrow Rudolf Frankel 1938
1489 1015 2, Halsbury Close, HA7 3DY Stanmore LB Harrow Rudolf Frankel 1938
1490 1010 7, Holland Close, HA7 3AN Stanmore LB Harrow 1930s
1491 1000 1, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NJ Stanmore LB Harrow Gerald Lacoste 1935
1492 999 2, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NP Stanmore LB Harrow Gerald Lacoste 1935
1493 1001 3, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NJ Stanmore LB Harrow Gerald Lacoste 1935
1494 998 4, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NP Stanmore LB Harrow Gerald Lacoste 1935
1495 1002 5, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NJ Stanmore LB Harrow Gerald Lacoste 1935
1496 997 6, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NP Stanmore LB Harrow Gerald Lacoste 1935
1497 995 14, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NN Stanmore LB Harrow R H Uren 1937
1498 9580 houses (and in surrounding roads), Kerry Avenue, HA7 4 Stanmore LB Harrow Douglas Wood Architects 1935
1499 15383 Kerry House, 15, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NL Stanmore LB Harrow 1937
1500 13320 Apple Trees, 10, Pynnacles Close, HA7 4AF Stanmore LB Harrow Rudolf Frankel 1930s
1501 1003 2 to 10 (even), Valencia Road, HA7 4JH Stanmore LB Harrow Douglas J Wood 1934
1502 9583 Vicarage, 97, Collier Row Lane, RM5 3BA Collier Row LB Havering Newberry & Fowler 1935c
1503 1033 1, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering H S & F R Pite 1934
1504 1034 3, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering Leonard W Thornton White 1934
1505 1035 5, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Spence-Sales 1934
1506 1036 7, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering Scott Chesterton & Shepherd 1934
1507 1037 9, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering H S & F R Pite 1934
1508 1038 13, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering Geoffrey F Ransom 1934
1509 1039 15, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering J R Moore Simpson 1934
1510 9585 17, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering Smith & Wood 1934
1511 1041 18, Brook Road, RM2 5QT Gidea Park LB Havering Minoprio & Spenceley 1934
1512 1042 20, Brook Road, RM2 5QT Gidea Park LB Havering Leonard W Thornton White 1934
1513 9592 304 & 306, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering Geoffrey F Ransom 1934
1514 9593 308 & 310, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering Euston Salaman 1934
1515 1044 312 & 314, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering J R Moore Simpson 1934
1516 1046 316 & 318, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering Scott Chesterton & Shepherd 1934
1517 1049 320 & 322, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering Holford, Stevenson & Yorke (F R S Yorke) 1934
1518 1050 332 & 334, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering I Schultz & T A L Concannon 1934
1519 1052 336 & 338, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering J R Moore Simpson 1934
1520 1054 340 & 342, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering Scott Chesterton & Shepherd 1934
1521 1056 344 & 346, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering A Maxwell Allen 1934
1522 1058 348 & 350, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering Andrews & Duke 1934
1523 1031 60, Heath Drive, RM2 5QR Gidea Park LB Havering Scott Chesterton & Shepherd 1934
1524 9607 61, Heath Drive, RM2 5QR Gidea Park LB Havering Frank Nicholls 1934
1525 9608 62, Heath Drive, RM2 5QR Gidea Park LB Havering John Leech 1934
1526 9609 63, Heath Drive, RM2 5QR Gidea Park LB Havering G F Ransom 1934
1527 1032 64, Heath Drive, RM2 5QR Gidea Park LB Havering Skinner & Tecton 1934
1528 3042 St Raphael, 64, Nelmes Way, RM11 2RB Hornchurch LB Havering Stewart Lloyd Thomson 1933
1529 3043 Oronsay, 4, The Fairway, RM14 1BS Upminster LB Havering 1934
1530 9732 Apple Trees, Breakspear Rd North, UB9 6NF Harefield LB Hillingdon Avray Tipping 1934c
1531 9733 Little Hammonds, Breakspear Rd North, UB9 6NE Harefield LB Hillingdon Avray Tipping 1934c
1532 9734 Pear Trees, Breakspear Rd North, UB9 6NF Harefield LB Hillingdon Avray Tipping 1934c
1533 8958 201, 203, 205, 207, Lansbury Drive, UB4 8RS Hayes LB Hillingdon 1930s
1534 9735 semi-detached cottages at, Minet Drive, UB3 3JL Hayes LB Hillingdon T Alwyn Lloyd 1930s
1535 4031 156 to 158 (even), Joel Street, HA5 2PE Northwood LB Hillingdon Robert de Burgh 1934
1536 4038 153 to 163 (odd), Northwood Way, HA5 2PD Northwood LB Hillingdon Morgan & Edwards Ltd (builders) 1934
1537 3373 1 to 39 (odd), Norwich Road, HA6 1ND Northwood LB Hillingdon Robert de Burgh 1934
1538 1062 101 (Parkwood Estate), Park Avenue, HA4 7UL Ruislip LB Hillingdon Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1935
1539 1063 103 (Parkwood Estate), Park Avenue, HA4 7UL Ruislip LB Hillingdon Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1935
1540 1060 97 & 99 (Parkwood Estate), Park Avenue, HA4 7UL Ruislip LB Hillingdon Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1933-5
1541 9739 house at Ruislip LB Hillingdon Edwin Gunn 1930s
1542 18639 Greenash, Chiswick Mall, W4 2PR Chiswick LB Hounslow E B Musman 1934
1543 3047 Long Meadow, Chiswick Mall, W4 2PR Chiswick LB Hounslow Scarlett & Ashworth 1932
1544 9746 Said House, Chiswick Mall, W4 2PJ Chiswick LB Hounslow Darcy Braddell 1935c
1545 9749 20 &22, 40 & 42, Ellesmere Road, W4 4QH Chiswick LB Hounslow 1930s
1546 9756 houses in Fairholme Estate, Staines Road East Bedfont LB Hounslow T Cecil Howitt 1934
1547 17272 61 to 67 (odd), Brainton Avenue, TW14 0AZ Feltham LB Hounslow 1930s
1548 17271 11 to 15 (odd), Durham Road, TW14 0AG Feltham LB Hounslow 1930s
1549 15863 Heston & Isleworth Fire Station, 520, London Road, TW7 4HR Isleworth LB Hounslow J G Carey, Borough Engineer 1937
1550 2133 Florin Court, 6 to 9, Charterhouse Square, EC1M 6EX Finsbury LB Islington Guy Morgan & Partners 1936
1551 20049 Mica House, Barnsbury Square, Barnsbury, N1 1RN Islington LB Islington Chamberlain & Willows 1935
1552 9799 houses in, Milner Gibson Estate, Milner Sq, Barnsbury, N1 1T Islington LB Islington J Godfrey-Gilbert & Partners 1930s
1553 18026 1 to 4, Chesham Close, SW1 8DN SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea Messrs Joseph 1934
1554 18620 20, Lowndes Square, SW1X 9HD SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea Messrs Joseph (F M Cashmore) 1930c
1555 9814 144a, Sloane Street, SW1 SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea Christopher Nicholson 1933
1556 9818 22, Cathcart Road, SW10 9NN SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea C D St Leger 1930
1557 9835 40 (Vernon House), Chelsea Square, SW3 6LH SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Oliver Hill 1930-34
1558 9837 41 (Katherine House), Chelsea Square, SW3 6LH SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Oliver Hill 1934
1559 9839 houses in, Chelsea Square, SW3 6L SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Darcy Braddell c1930
1560 9841 74, Elm Park Road, SW3 6AU SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Christopher Nicholson 1933
1561 3048 33, Elystan Place, SW3 3JY SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Philip Evans Palmer 1933
1562 14142 43, Godfrey Street, SW3 3SX SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Philip Evans Palmer 1933c
1563 1148 5, Mulberry Walk, SW3 6DZ SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea 1930s
1564 1149 64, Old Church Street, SW3 6EP SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Mendelsohn & Chermayeff (Erich Mendelsohn) 1935-6
1565 1150 66, Old Church Street, SW3 6EP SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Gropius & Fry 1935
1566 17298 24, Woodfall Street, SW3 4DJ SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Leonard W Thornton White 1934
1567 9860 Top flat, 18, Yeoman's Row, SW3 2AH SW3 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Wells Coates 1937
1568 9866 1 to 12, Cresswell Gardens, SW5 0BJ SW5 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Hoare & Wheeler 1937
1569 9867 10 to 17, Cromwell Crescent, SW5 9Q SW5 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Murrell & Pigott 1936
1570 9882 Little Green Lodge, Thurloe Place, SW7 2 SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Stanley Hall, Easton & Robertson 1930s
1571 9876 37 to 39, Knightsbridge, SW1X 7NL SW7 Knightsbridge LB Kensington & Chelsea Mitchell & Bridgwater 1930s
1572 1175 1 to 68, Kensal House, Ladbroke Grove, W10 5BQ W10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Maxwell Fry & Grey Wornum 1938
1573 1152 65, Ladbroke Grove, W11 2PD W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Maxwell Fry 1938
1574 14105 23, Peel Street, W8 7PA W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Philip Evans Palmer 1930s
1575 9915 15, Earls Terrace, Edwards Square, W8 6LP W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Tayler & Green 1939
1576 9916 flats, Earls Terrace, Edwards Square, W8 6LP W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea A V Pilichowski 1935c
1577 9923 1, Kensington Palace Gardens, W8 4QA W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Wells Coates 1932
1578 9924 15, Kensington Palace Gardens, W8 4QG W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Wellesley & Wills 1930s
1579 9927 Kensington Palace, Palace Avenue, W8 4QA W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Property Services Agency 1930s
1580 1128 10, Palace Gate, W8 5NF W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Wells Coates 1939
1581 9933 19, Pembroke Place, W8 6EX W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea W Doddington 1933
1582 9939 15, Upper Phillimore Gardens, W8 7HF W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea G Grey Wornum 1930s
1583 9957 Soames House, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DY Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Stanley C Ramsey 1930c
1584 2551 Birch Glades (formerly Newsomes), Coombe Park, KT2 7JB Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames A B Llewelyn Roberts 1937
1585 2561 Turret House, Fitzgeorge Avenue, KT3 4SH Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames A B Llewelyn Roberts 1934
1586 2562 Studio House, 7, Neville Avenue, KT3 4SN Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames H A Townsend 1936
1587 2563 8, The Drive, George Road, KT2 7NY Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames T Bates & Son (builders) 1936
1588 1364 Miramonte (and lodge), Warren Rise, KT3 4SJ Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Maxwell Fry 1936
1589 1412 Dorich House, Kingston Vale, SW15 3RN Kingston upon Thames LB Kingston upon Thames Dora G Hare (Dora Gordine) with Henry Cole 1936
1590 17953 another house, probably in, Warboys Road, KT2 7LS Kingston upon Thames LB Kingston upon Thames Harold E Moss 1930s
1591 9969 house, probably in, Warboys Road, KT2 7LS Kingston upon Thames LB Kingston upon Thames Harold E Moss 1930s
1592 1371 4 to 7, 9 & 11, Barnfield, KT3 5RH New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames Wates & Wates with R A Duncan (K Hart) 1935-8
1593 1365 25 & 70, High Drive, KT3 3UJ New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames 1934
1594 1370 2 & 4, Manor Drive North, KT3 5PB New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames 1930s
1595 1375 7 to 10, 20 to 23, 32 & 33, Meadow Hill, KT3 5RQ New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames Wates & Wates with R A Duncan (K Hart) 1935-8
1596 9972 house in, Wendover Drive (?), Motspur Park, KT3 6RN New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames K Bland 1930s
1597 1366 16, Woodlands Avenue, KT3 3UN New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames 1934
1598 2564 39, Woodlands Avenue, KT3 3UL New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames 1934
1599 1367 57, 65 & 69, Woodlands Avenue, KT3 3UH New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1930s
1600 1381 121 to 167 (odd), Elmbridge Avenue, KT5 9HE Surbiton LB Kingston upon Thames 1934
1601 1392 154 to 188 (even), Elmbridge Avenue, KT5 9HG Surbiton LB Kingston upon Thames 1934
1602 1401 146 to 168 (even), Grand Avenue, KT5 9JA Surbiton LB Kingston upon Thames 1934
1603 1407 159 to 185 (odd), Grand Avenue, KT5 9JZ Surbiton LB Kingston upon Thames 1934
1604 1380 Woodthorpe, Church Road, KT4 7RJ Worcester Park LB Kingston upon Thames 1935
1605 9976 house in, King's Avenue, Clapham Park, SW4 Clapham LB Lambeth C H James 1930s
1606 19741 1 to 95, Dorchester Court, SE24 9QX Herne Hill LB Lambeth Kemp & Tasker 1933-4
1607 17679 8, Dorchester Drive, SE24 0DQ Herne Hill LB Lambeth John Dean Monroe Harvey 1930
1608 3331 10, Dorchester Drive, SE24 0DQ Herne Hill LB Lambeth Kemp & Tasker 1930s
1609 19742 Dorchester Court Caretaker's Lodge, 3, Dorchester Drive, SE24 0DQ Herne Hill LB Lambeth Kemp & Tasker 1933-4
1610 1425 Dorchester House, 5, Dorchester Drive, SE24 0DQ Herne Hill LB Lambeth Kemp & Tasker 1935
1611 2806 32, Herne Hill, SE24 9QS Herne Hill LB Lambeth Keller & Kompfner 1936
1612 9977 house at, SE24 Herne Hill LB Lambeth J D M Harvey 1930s
1613 1422 Pullman Court, Streatham Hill, SW2 4SR Streatham LB Lambeth Frederick Gibberd 1936
1614 9986 78, 80 & 82, Tulse Hill, SW2 2PU Tulse Hill LB Lambeth 1930s
1615 9987 houses on, Bellingham (Green) Estate, SE6 Bellingham LB Lewisham E P H Wheeler 1930s
1616 9994 22, 23 & 24, Abbotswell Road, SE4 1ED Brockley LB Lewisham 1930s
1617 9995 2 to 40, Elsiemaud Road, SE4 1H Brockley LB Lewisham 1930s
1618 1428 1, Horniman Drive, SE23 3BJ Forest Hill LB Lewisham 1930s
1619 9998 31, Horniman Drive, SE23 3BJ Forest Hill LB Lewisham Francis G Sharp 1935
1620 1429 Welcome Aboard, 30, Horniman Drive, SE23 3BP Forest Hill LB Lewisham Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1932
1621 10002 2, Rocombe Crescent, SE23 3BL Forest Hill LB Lewisham 1930s
1622 10009 20 (formerly Yew Tree Lodge), Hall Drive, SE26 6XB Sydenham LB Lewisham Rogers Bros 1936
1623 20476 37 & 39, Dora Road, SW19 7EZ Wimbledon LB Merton 1930s
1624 10043 houses in, Lord Avenue, Fairlop Barkingside LB Redbridge 1930s
1625 16213 Caretaker's House, William Torbitt Primary School, Eastern Avenue, IG2 7SS Ilford LB Redbridge L E J Reynolds & J F A Cavanagh 1937
1626 18027 1 to 16, Forest Lea, Holly Road, E11 2PE Wanstead LB Redbridge 1930s
1627 1196 Cedar Lodge (gardener's house), The White Lodge, High Road Woodford Green LB Redbridge B le Mare & A E Proskauer 1936
1628 14090 11, Knighton Close Woodford Green LB Redbridge Clifford Herbert Lindsey-Smith 1934c
1629 10054 house at, SW13 Barnes LB Richmond upon Thames Henry Carr 1930s
1630 10064 Glencorse, Church Road, TW10 5HG Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Connell Ward & Lucas 1939
1631 10066 Forbes House, 13, Ham Common, TW10 7JB Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Oswald P Milne 1936
1632 4119 13, Ormond Crescent Hampton LB Richmond upon Thames 1930s
1633 10081 11, Broomfield Road, TW9 3HR Kew LB Richmond upon Thames Smith & Brewer 1931
1634 10083 20, High Park Road, TW9 4BH Kew LB Richmond upon Thames 1930s
1635 1490 Lichfield Court, Sheen Road, TW9 North Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Bertram Carter 1935
1636 16200 The Lodge, Selwyn Court, Church Road, TW10 6LR Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Stanley C Ramsey 1936
1637 9762 46, Ailsa Road, TW1 1QW Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Couch & Coupland 1935
1638 12895 56, Beech Way, TW2 5JT Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames 1930s
1639 12898 12, Bye Ways, TW2 5JN Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames 1930s
1640 1501 18, Ducks Walk, TW1 2DD Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Moxon Architects 1930s
1641 1503 66, Park House Gardens, TW1 2DE Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames 1930s
1642 12896 35, River Way, TW2 5JP Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames 1930s
1643 12726 40 & 42, Rivermeads Avenue, TW2 5JQ Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames 1930s
1644 17273 230 & 232, Staines Road, TW2 5AR Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames 1930s
1645 18018 Bath House, The Embankment, TW1 3DX Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Gilbert King 1935
1646 12897 9, Willow Way, TW2 5JW Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames 1930s
1647 2807 9, College Road, SE21 7BQ Dulwich LB Southwark Praxis (David Goddard) 1937
1648 1542 Six Pillars, Crescent Wood Road, SE26 6RU Dulwich LB Southwark Harding & Tecton 1935
1649 10208 Flats 1 to 4, St George-in-the-East , Cannon Street Road, E1 0BH St George's LB Tower Hamlets Ansell & Bailey 1930
1650 1198 Turnour House, Walburgh Street, E1 2NJ Stepney LB Tower Hamlets Joseph Emberton 1934
1651 10225 housing, Larks Hall Crescent Estate, Larkshall Road, E4 6N Chingford LB Waltham Forest Arthur Crow 1933
1652 19744 26 to 32 (even), Mansfield Hill, E4 7JT Chingford LB Waltham Forest 1930s
1653 10228 Emmanuel Vicarage, 149, Hitcham Road, E17 8HL Leyton LB Waltham Forest Martin Travers & T F W Grant 1933
1654 10230 Ancient House 2, Church Lane, E17 9RW Walthamstow LB Waltham Forest C J Brewin 1934
1655 17833 Bowling Green House, Bowling Green Close, Putney Heath, SW15 3TE Putney LB Wandsworth 1930s
1656 1990 Chatham House, Bowling Green Close, Putney Heath, SW15 3TE Putney LB Wandsworth 1933
1657 17834 Hollwood & Moonside, Bowling Green Close, Putney Heath, SW15 3TE Putney LB Wandsworth Wallis, Gilbert & Ptnrs 1935
1658 17835 Pitt Cottage, Bowling Green Close, Putney Heath, SW15 3TE Putney LB Wandsworth 1936
1659 1989 Pitt's Walk, Bowling Green Close, Putney Heath, SW15 3TE Putney LB Wandsworth Wallis, Gilbert & Ptnrs 1935
1660 1988 The Ridings, Bowling Green Close, Putney Heath, SW15 3TE Putney LB Wandsworth Wallis, Gilbert & Ptnrs 1935
1661 10238 Mallards, Chartfield Avenue, SW15 Putney LB Wandsworth Oliver Hill 1934
1662 10240 maisonettes in, Colebrook Close, SW15 3HZ Putney LB Wandsworth 1936
1663 1993 26, Bessborough Road, SW15 4BG Roehampton LB Wandsworth Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) 1938
1664 10247 houses on, Roehampton Estate, SW15 Roehampton LB Wandsworth E P H Wheeler 1930s
1665 12701 2 & 4, Granard Road, SW12 8UL Wandsworth LB Wandsworth 1930s
1666 3050 15, Kingsmere Road, SW19 6PY Wimbledon LB Wandsworth F Halliburton Smith 1935
1667 1998 90, Princes Way, SW19 6HX Wimbledon LB Wandsworth 1930s
1668 10254 North House (now Linden Lodge School for the Blind) 61, Princes Way, SW19 6JB Wimbledon LB Wandsworth Edwin Lutyens 1933
1669 3049 Ilex, 21, Queensmere Road, SW19 5PG Wimbledon LB Wandsworth Maxwell Fry 1935
1670 1994 55, Victoria Drive, SW19 6HN Wimbledon LB Wandsworth Towndrow & Kaufmann (EC Kaufmann) with Elisabeth Benjamin 1935
1671 16289 216, Bradgate Road, LE7 7FD Anstey Leicestershire 1930s
1672 16290 219, Bradgate Road, LE7 7FX Anstey Leicestershire 1930s
1673 16291 233, Bradgate Road, LE7 7FX Anstey Leicestershire 1930s
1674 16292 235, Bradgate Road, LE7 7FX Anstey Leicestershire 1930s
1675 20408 7, Moira Road, LE65 2GB Ashby-de-la-Zouch Leicestershire 1930s
1676 10272 75, Park Lane, DE74 2JG Castle Donington Leicestershire 1930s
1677 10274 Haymeads, Loughborough Road, LE67 8HH Coleorton Leicestershire 1930s
1678 10275 house at, corner Stapleton Lane/Stoke Road Dadlington Leicestershire 1930s
1679 10276 20, Doctors Fields, LE9 7HN Earl Shilton Leicestershire Ted Wilford 1930s
1680 10277 Kiln Yard, Marston Lane, LE16 9SL East Farndon Leicestershire Clement Stretton 1937
1681 609 Carrygate (formerly Land's End/Norton Gorse), Back Lane, LE7 9LP Galby Leicestershire Raymond McGrath 1938
1682 12802 33, Leicester Road, LE3 8HE Glenfield Leicestershire 1930s
1683 10282 Old Hall, Ingarsby Lane, LE7 9JL Ingarsby Leicestershire J Stockdale Harrison 1936
1684 611 115, Curzon Avenue, Birstall, LE4 4AG Leicester Leicestershire 1930s
1685 19897 White Ladies (formerly Ronaldsway), 328, Beacon Road, LE11 2RA Loughborough Leicestershire Dr T E N Fargher (builders: Read of Loughborough) 1937-8
1686 10289 houses in Loughborough Leicestershire Barry Parker 1930s
1687 18115 2 & 4, Lubenham Hill, LE16 9DQ Market Harborough Leicestershire 1930s
1688 16023 8 & 10, Manor Road Extension, LE2 4FF Oadby Leicestershire 1930s
1689 10293 Grey Roofs, 6, The Broadway, LE2 2HD Oadby Leicestershire Maurice Pike 1930s
1690 10278 1664, Melton Road, LE7 4YQ Rearsby Leicestershire 1939c
1691 20181 19, Church Lane, LE67 5DN Whitwick Leicestershire 1930s
1692 10302 Presbytery, St Augustine of Canterbury, Whitecross Street/Barrow Road, DN18 5DF Barton-upon-Humber Lincolnshire J H Beart-Foss 1938
1693 13086 12, Lindis Road, PE21 9RS Boston Lincolnshire 1930s
1694 13085 46 & 48, Rowley Road, PE21 6JE Boston Lincolnshire 1930s
1695 10317 Elsham Hall, Elsham, DN20 0QZ Brigg Lincolnshire Guy Elwes 1933
1696 10315 three cottages at Dowsby Lincolnshire Smith-Woolley & Co 1930s
1697 10319 three cottages at Fulney Lincolnshire Humphrey Pakington 1930s
1698 10325 Greatford Hall, Greatford Gardens, PE9 4QA Greatford Lincolnshire C C L Fitzwilliam 1930s
1699 2069 Four Trees, 70, Station Road, PE12 9BS Long Sutton Lincolnshire Norman Webster 1930s
1700 10343 The House that Jack Built, 72, St Mary's Lane, LN11 0DT Louth Lincolnshire Thomas Dalgleish McLean 1932c
1701 10348 10, Vicarage Gardens, DN15 7AZ Scunthorpe Lincolnshire J H Johnson 1936
1702 10349 houses in (incl. Seaways & Brinklow), King's Avenue, PE25 1RD Seathorne, Skegness Lincolnshire 1930s
1703 3349 46, 48, 50, Castleton Boulevard, PE25 2TS Skegness Lincolnshire 1930s
1704 10350 houses in, Castleton Crescent, PE25 2TJ Skegness Lincolnshire 1930s
1705 13407 70, 72, 73 & 75, Lumley Avenue, PE25 2TH Skegness Lincolnshire 1930s
1706 10354 31, High Street St Martin's, PE9 2LJ Stamford Lincolnshire C B Metcalfe 1936
1707 10329 Halstead Hall, LN10 5HJ Stixwould Lincolnshire Neal Green 1930s
1708 14138 39a, New Road, PE12 9RQ Sutton Bridge Lincolnshire 1930s
1709 10368 Eastmark, 52, Horncastle Road, LN10 6UZ Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 1930s
1710 3053 The White House, 54, Waterloo Road, PR8 2NB Birkdale Merseyside 1930s
1711 18692 Blue Hills, 8, Links Hey Road, CH48 1NB Caldy Merseyside 1930s
1712 16042 Lombardy, 461, Telegraph Road, CH48 1NY Caldy Merseyside 1930s
1713 3055 116 (& adj house), Moor Lane, L23 2UF Crosby Merseyside Gordon Stephenson & D W Aldred 1936
1714 10395 Garthlands, Gayton Lane, CH60 3RF Gayton Merseyside Herbert J Rowse 1930c
1715 10401 houses in, Dovecot Estate Huyton Merseyside L H Keay 1930s
1716 13461 houses in Huyton Merseyside L H Keay 1930s
1717 10409 65 to 67, Bold Street, L1 4EZ Liverpool Merseyside Quiggin & Gee 1937
1718 10411 houses in, Finch House Estate Liverpool Merseyside L H Keay 1930s
1719 10413 Linden Lea, Grange Lane, Gateacre, L25 5JZ Liverpool Merseyside "an American architect" 1930s
1720 10425 pair of cottages at Raby Merseyside J Lomax Simpson 1930s
1721 3056 736, Antrim Road, BT36 7PQ Belfast NI/Belfast area Hugh Gault 1934
1722 3072 15, Ascot Gardens, BT5 6LX Belfast NI/Belfast area S Reid 1938
1723 3069 9a, Ascot Gardens, BT5 6LX Belfast NI/Belfast area A F Lucy 1935
1724 3068 261, Belmont Road, BT4 2AJ Belfast NI/Belfast area A F Lucy 1937
1725 3057 4, Cleaver Gardens, BT9 5HZ Belfast NI/Belfast area Hugh Gault 1937
1726 3059 18, Cooldarragh Park, BT14 6TG Belfast NI/Belfast area Hugh Gault 1933
1727 3074 35, Hampton Park, BT7 3JP Belfast NI/Belfast area 1937
1728 3071 235, King's Road, BT5 7EH Belfast NI/Belfast area Philip Bell 1934
1729 3073 98 & 100, Knock Road, BT5 6LF Belfast NI/Belfast area S Reid 1939
1730 3062 20, Lismoyne Park, BT15 5HF Belfast NI/Belfast area Young & MacKenzie 1932
1731 3058 28, Lismoyne Park, BT15 5HF Belfast NI/Belfast area Hugh Gault 1933
1732 3070 23, 25, 27 & 29, Old Holywood Road, BT4 2HJ Belfast NI/Belfast area John MacGeagh 1935
1733 3060 5, Waterloo Park, BT15 5HU Belfast NI/Belfast area R S Hill 1934
1734 10440 Bendhu, Harbour Road, Ballintoy, BT54 6NA Ballycastle NI/County Antrim Ben Cowser & Newton Penpraze 1936
1735 10443 San Michele, 15, Layde Road, BT44 0NQ Cushendell NI/County Antrim 1933
1736 3061 11, Glencoe Park, BT36 7TP Newtownabbey NI/County Antrim W Porte 1935
1737 3065 Norwood Tower, 51, Chester Avenue, BT38 9QJ Whitehead NI/County Antrim Adam Dobson 1935
1738 3064 Westbourne, 49, Chester Avenue, BT38 9QJ Whitehead NI/County Antrim Adam Dobson 1935
1739 13391 5, Donegall Avenue, BT38 9NB Whitehead NI/County Antrim 1930s
1740 3066 121, Moyallen Road, BT63 5JY Portadown NI/County Armagh Philip Bell 1938
1741 3067 20, Beverley Hills, BT20 4NA Bangor NI/County Down T D Purdy 1934
1742 3076 63, Ballydorn Road, BT23 6QB Killinchy NI/County Down Philip Bell 1935
1743 3075 135 & 139, Whiterock Road, BT23 6QA Killinchy NI/County Down Philip Bell 1936
1744 3077 13, Rowreagh Road, BT22 1AS Kircubbin NI/County Down Philip Bell 1938
1745 10457 Indarra, Beechwood Avenue, NR11 8QQ Aylmerton Norfolk 1930s
1746 3078 Silver Firs, 3, Sandy Lane, NR11 8QE Aylmerton Norfolk W F Tuthill 1933
1747 13020 6 & 8 (even), 7 to 13 (odd), Macdonald Road, NR27 9AP Cromer Norfolk George Skipper 1934c
1748 10507 43, 45 & 47, Runton Road, NR27 9AT Cromer Norfolk George Skipper 1934
1749 16092 Compton House, 56, Neatherd Road, NR20 4AY Dereham Norfolk 1930s
1750 10526 caravan, sited at, NR35 2 Ditchingham Norfolk Tayler & Green 1939
1751 13562 Haroldstone, Brancaster Road, PE31 8NB Docking Norfolk 1930s
1752 14141 67, Ryston End, PE38 9BB Downham Market Norfolk 1930s
1753 10627 houses in, Bush Drive, Bush Estate, NR12 0SF Eccles on Sea Norfolk Edward Bush 1934
1754 14553 Framingham Hall, Pigot Lane, NR14 7PY Framingham Pigot Norfolk George Skipper 1930
1755 10554 Bridgford House, Bridgford Close, NR31 6SF Gorleston-on-Sea Norfolk 1930s
1756 17238 Tudor Cottage, 19, Elmgrove Road, NR31 7PP Gorleston-on-Sea Norfolk Frederick Burwood 1930c
1757 10556 56, Marine Parade, NR31 6EY Gorleston-on-Sea Norfolk 1930s
1758 4233 Struan House, 69, Marine Parade, NR31 6EZ Gorleston-on-Sea Norfolk 1930s
1759 10558 Presbytery, St Peter the Apostle, 17a, Sussex Road, NR31 6PF Gorleston-on-Sea Norfolk Eric Gill 1938
1760 10565 26 (formerly Sewell House), Church Plain, NR30 1NE Great Yarmouth Norfolk A W Ecclestone 1932
1761 3079 17, Cromer Road, NR25 6EU Holt Norfolk Tuthill & Dent 1937
1762 3080 6, Kelling Road, NR25 6RT Holt Norfolk W F Tuthill 1933
1763 10602 4, Astley Crescent, PE36 6HA Hunstanton Norfolk 1930s
1764 10603 5, Bernard Crescent, PE36 6ER Hunstanton Norfolk Gerald Lacoste 1930s
1765 3081 Seafield, 8, Hamilton Road West, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JB Hunstanton Norfolk Gerald Lacoste 1935
1766 10615 22 to 48 (even), Grimston Road, South Wootton, PE30 3HX King's Lynn Norfolk 1930s
1767 3083 Redrails, 90, Nursery Lane, South Wootton, PE30 3NB King's Lynn Norfolk Allflatt & Courtney (Keeble Allflatt) 1932
1768 13898 22 to 30 (even), South Wootton Lane, PE30 3BS King's Lynn Norfolk 1930s
1769 10643 Rillbank, Beckmeadow Way, NR11 8LP Mundesley Norfolk Lionel G Pearson & F Halliburton Smith 1930s
1770 10644 12, Cromer Road, NR11 8BE Mundesley Norfolk 1930s
1771 10645 25 (Tesco Metro), Cromer Road, NR11 8DA Mundesley Norfolk 1930s
1772 10653 Templewood, NR27 0LJ Northrepps Norfolk Seely & Paget 1938
1773 10656 1 to 28, Bracondale Court, NR1 2AS Norwich Norfolk D C Wadhwa 1930s
1774 10666 26, Cotman Road, Cotman Heights, NR1 4AF Norwich Norfolk 1930s
1775 10667 46, Cotman Road, Cotman Heights, NR1 4AF Norwich Norfolk 1932
1776 10669 Villa Drago, 449, Dereham Road, NR5 8QH Norwich Norfolk 1930s
1777 10670 41, Eaton Road, NR4 6PR Norwich Norfolk 1930s
1778 10671 47, Eaton Road, NR4 6PR Norwich Norfolk 1934
1779 10673 St Alban's Vicarage, Eleanor Road, Lakenham, NR1 2RE Norwich Norfolk Cecil Upcher 1934
1780 10675 1 to 8, Fernhill, NR1 4AQ Norwich Norfolk 1930s
1781 13887 5 to 8 & 29 to 32, Josephine Close, NR1 2PG Norwich Norfolk 1930s
1782 10688 61, 63, 67, 69, Low Road, Hellesdon, NR6 5AF Norwich Norfolk 1930s
1783 16689 202 to 212 (even), Norwich Road, New Costessey, NR5 0EX Norwich Norfolk 1930s
1784 10695 24, Princes Street, NR3 1AE Norwich Norfolk Cecil Upcher 1932
1785 10697 2, School Avenue, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 OQU Norwich Norfolk 1930s
1786 12778 bungalow in, Thorpe Norwich Norfolk Stanley J Wearing 1930s
1787 10710 74, Upper St Giles Street, NR2 1LT Norwich Norfolk Ernest H Buckingham 1933
1788 10719 23 to 39 (odd), Pauls Lane, NR27 0PF Overstrand Norfolk W F Tuthill 1939
1789 10723 Manor House, NR28 9NZ Ridlington Norfolk J Owen Bond & Son 1935
1790 17203 36, 57, California Avenue, NR29 3NS Scratby Norfolk 1934
1791 17201 1 & 2, Tern Road, NR29 3NX Scratby Norfolk 1934
1792 17202 2 (La Mer), 7, 17, 19, 25, The Esplanade, NR29 3NZ Scratby Norfolk 1934
1793 10744 Greentiles, 3, Hillside, NR26 8DB Sheringham Norfolk Steadman 1934
1794 3084 1 to 9, Seacliff, Vincent Road, NR26 8BS Sheringham Norfolk Percival William Leslie Martindale 1936
1795 10757 Stody Lodge, NR24 2ER Stody, Melton Constable Norfolk Walter Sarel 1932
1796 15795 Upgate House, Upgate, NR9 5AH Swannington Norfolk 1930s
1797 12779 bungalow 1 in Thetford Norfolk Stanley J Wearing 1930s
1798 13464 bungalow 2 in Thetford Norfolk Stanley J Wearing 1930s
1799 3420 The Lantern (formerly Twentieth Century), Church Close, NR27 9QY West Runton Norfolk W F Tuthill 1933
1800 10785 Cross Row, Cromer Road, NR27 9QT West Runton Norfolk Pakington & Enthoven 1930s
1801 12788 Pear Tree Farm, Lower Street, NR11 7JE Wickmere Norfolk Stanley J Wearing 1930s
1802 10797 office building at Windboats Marine Ltd., Grange Walk, Norwich Road, NR12 8TH Wroxham Norfolk 1930s
1803 10799 Riverview, Skinners Lane, NR12 8SJ Wroxham Norfolk 1930s
1804 10806 pair of cottages at, NR Norfolk William Parker Dyson 1930s
1805 10812 Shenley, Hill Foot Lane, HG3 1NT Burn Bridge North Yorkshire John C Procter 1936-7
1806 3086 White House, 29, Flat Cliffs, Primrose Valley, YO14 9RD Filey North Yorkshire D C Carmichael 1936
1807 10818 two houses r/o, The Beach Road, YO14 9 Filey North Yorkshire 1930s
1808 3087 White Lodge, Hookstone Road, HG2 8QQ Harrogate North Yorkshire R B Armistead 1935
1809 10825 West Hill, 69, Kent Road, HG1 2NH Harrogate North Yorkshire 1930s
1810 3088 Grosvenor Court, 76, Leeds Road, HG2 8HB Harrogate North Yorkshire 1930s
1811 3089 Solmaison (formerly The Rabbit's Nest), 90, Leeds Road, HG2 8HB Harrogate North Yorkshire 1935
1812 3090 Kirkby House, Swindon Lane, HG3 1HJ Kirkby Overblow North Yorkshire John C Procter 1931
1813 10833 Welburn Hall, YO62 7HQ Kirkdale North Yorkshire E Priestley 1932
1814 14098 Dinsdale Lodge, Lands Lane, HG5 9DE Knaresborough North Yorkshire Kitson, Parish, Ledgard & Pyman 1934
1815 10835 houses in, Lime Tree Avenue, YO32 4BD New Earswick North Yorkshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1930s
1816 14981 houses in, Rowan Avenue, YO32 4AT New Earswick North Yorkshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1930s
1817 14496 2, Grammar School Lane, DL6 1DA Northallerton North Yorkshire 1935c
1818 15772 Beverley Buildings, Beverley Road, TS10 3RQ Redcar North Yorkshire 1930s
1819 15771 62 & 63, Coast Road, TS10 3RA Redcar North Yorkshire 1930s
1820 15011 houses in, Dorman Crescent, Dormanstown, TS10 5JN Redcar North Yorkshire J Locking 1931
1821 3091 Caretaker's House, Girls' High School, Darlington Road Richmond North Yorkshire Denis Clarke Hall 1939
1822 10848 Gledstone Hall, Gledstone Gardens, BD23 3JL Skipton North Yorkshire Edwin Lutyens 1930s
1823 10849 Skipwith Hall, YO8 5SQ Skipwith North Yorkshire Owen Little 1930
1824 10850 rural workers' houses at Stainforth North Yorkshire 1930s
1825 10856 West Heslerton Hall, White Gate, YO17 8RB West Heslerton North Yorkshire Ward & Leckenby 1934
1826 10858 Chimneys, 12, Abbotsway, Muncastergate, YO31 9LD York North Yorkshire 1930s
1827 10867 Minster Yard, Dean's Park, YO1 7JQ York North Yorkshire Rutherford & Syme 1938
1828 10870 houses in, Galtres Grove, YO30 5RG York North Yorkshire Barry Parker 1936
1829 10872 49 to 51, Goodramgate, YO1 7LS York North Yorkshire Brierley & Rutherford 1930
1830 10879 7-25 (odd), Salisbury Road, YO26 4YN York North Yorkshire 1930s
1831 10894 Cottesbrooke Hall, NN6 8PF Cottesbrooke Northamptonshire Gerald Wellesley, Duke of Wellington 1930s
1832 10900 2 & 4, Lewis Road, NN15 6HE Kettering Northamptonshire 1930s
1833 10901 30, 32, 34, 40 & 42, Paradise Lane, NN15 6LX Kettering Northamptonshire 1930s
1834 2578 Guilsborough House, 22, Abington Park Crescent, NN3 3AD Northampton Northamptonshire W W Webster 1935
1835 10907 114 & 116 (?), Park Avenue North, Abington, NN3 2JB Northampton Northamptonshire Glenn Builders 1930s
1836 12793 cottage at Northampton Northamptonshire A Percival Starkey 1930s
1837 15254 St Gyles, 65, Sywell Road, NN6 0AG Overstone Northamptonshire A E Henson 1932
1838 10909 Manor House (Passenham Manor), MK19 6DH Passenham Northamptonshire Edwin Lutyens 1935
1839 10912 Foxfields, Wootton Road, NN7 2EE Quinton Northamptonshire Charles Riddy 1934
1840 10917 Gate House, 34, Bell Lane, NN13 5HP Syresham Northamptonshire C H Biddulph-Pinchard 1930c
1841 2580 35, Ridgeway, NN3 3AP Weston Favell Northamptonshire 1930s
1842 3092 3, Foxton Drive, NE66 3BD Alnwick Northumberland Bradbury 1938
1843 10933 134, Harbour Road, NE67 5BJ Beadnell Northumberland 1930s
1844 10934 White Cliff, 3 to 9 and Cists, 11, Harbour Road, NE67 5BH Beadnell Northumberland 1930s
1845 10942 Dunstan Hall, Dunstan Village, NE66 3TF Dunstan Northumberland H L Honeyman 1939
1846 3094 Clontimbret, Shaws Lane, NE46 2NH Hexham Northumberland 1930s
1847 3093 Ridgeway-on-Yarridge, Yarridge Road, NE46 2JS Hexham Northumberland J Walter Hanson & Son 1934
1848 10954 Vicarage, Fenham Hall Drive, Fenham, NE4 9EJ Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland E E Lofting 1931c
1849 3099 Ashbourne, Jesmond Dene Road, NE2 2EU Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Pascal J Stienlet 1934
1850 3097 The Wedge, Moorside North, Fenham, NE4 9D Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Cackett, Burns Dick & Mackellar 1934
1851 10963 Bessie Surtees' House, 41-44, Sandhill, NE1 3JF Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland R F Wilkinson 1931
1852 13394 1, Cherry Tree Drive, NE65 9BG Newton on the Moor Northumberland M P Reavell 1936
1853 1595 bungalows in, Nelson Drive, NE65 9JR Newton on the Moor Northumberland M P Reavell 1936
1854 13395 two bungalows in, Percy Drive, NE65 9JN Newton on the Moor Northumberland M P Reavell 1936
1855 3100 Old Rock Vicarage (formerly The Vicarage), NE66 3SB Rock Northumberland John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1938
1856 10979 Catraw, NE61 6AZ Stannington Northumberland Edwin Lutyens 1930
1857 3103 31-33 & 35-37, Craneswater Avenue, NE26 4NN Whitley Bay Northumberland 1930s
1858 3101 11a, Shaftesbury Avenue, NE26 3TD Whitley Bay Northumberland Leonard Greenwell (builder) 1939
1859 3102 Thornleigh House, 2, The Broadway, NE30 2LD Whitley Bay Northumberland 1930s
1860 3104 103-105, 104-106, 107-109 & 108-110, The Links, NE26 4NQ Whitley Bay Northumberland 1930s
1861 10993 Manager's House, Home Breweries Arnold, Nottingham Nottinghamshire T Cecil Howitt 1930s
1862 3105 Farr House, Mansfield Road Daybrook Nottinghamshire 1930s
1863 20472 2a, Linton Close, NG24 4TQ Farndon Nottinghamshire 1930s
1864 3110 The Rainbow, 608, Adams Hill, Derby Road, Wollaton, NG7 2GZ Nottingham Nottinghamshire Reginald W Cooper 1935
1865 11016 houses in, Bells Lane & Sherwood Lane Nottingham Nottinghamshire E Phillips 1930s
1866 3106 125, Breck Hill Road, Mapperley, NG3 5JP Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1930s
1867 3107 47, Coronation Road, Mapperley, NG3 5JS Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1930s
1868 15665 48 & 48a, Florence Road, NG3 6LJ Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1930s
1869 1600 35, Hallams Lane, Chilwell, Beeston, NG9 5FH Nottingham Nottinghamshire R Myerscough-Walker 1937
1870 11019 37, Hallams Lane, Chilwell, Beeston, NG9 5FH Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1930s
1871 17826 38, Hallams Lane, Chilwell, Beeston, NG9 5FH Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1930s
1872 3111 Cherry Holt, Mansfield Road, Redhill, NG5 8PE Nottingham Nottinghamshire William Walter Wood 1933
1873 3109 57, Wollaton Vale, NG8 2PD Nottingham Nottinghamshire H S Wood 1934
1874 3108 27, 29, Wollaton Vale, NG8 2PD Nottingham Nottinghamshire Hedley B Marshall 1934
1875 12635 Greenroofs, 110, Howitt Road, NG12 2JG Radcliffe-on-Trent Nottinghamshire T Cecil Howitt 1930s
1876 11008 Lound Hall, Bothamsall, DN22 8DF Retford Nottinghamshire Brierley, Rutherford & Syme 1937
1877 3112 Field Gate, Old Road, NG11 6NF Ruddington Nottinghamshire F A Broadhead 1935
1878 11039 Stanford Hall (Co-operative College), Melton Road, LE12 5QW Stanford-on-Soar Nottinghamshire Allom 1937c
1879 11042 Welbeck Woodhouse, S80 3BJ Welbeck Nottinghamshire Brierley & Rutherford 1932
1880 3113 36, Wensley Road, NG5 4JT Woodthorpe Nottinghamshire 1930s
1881 11093 Middleton Park, Middleton Stoney, OX25 4AQ Bicester Oxfordshire Edwin Lutyens & Robert Lutyens 1938
1882 11064 Manor House, OX7 6TT Cornwell Oxfordshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1939
1883 6052 pair of cottages at Didcot Oxfordshire C Birdwood Willcocks 1930s
1884 11087 pair of cottages at Kencot Oxfordshire Thomas Rayson 1930s
1885 11092 Chippinghurst Manor, near, OX44 9JP Little Milton Oxfordshire R Fielding Dodd 1930s
1886 3114 Lalique (formerly Crowsnest), Sheepcote Farm, OX10 8BP Mongewell Oxfordshire John Hilton 1938
1887 3115 Maple Croft (formerly Grimsdyke Cottage), Sheepcote Farm, OX10 8BP Mongewell Oxfordshire Nuttall-Smith & David Booth 1938
1888 11096 Hill Cottage, Nuffield Hill, RG 95SP Nuffield Oxfordshire A L Osborne 1939
1889 1633 Overshot, Badger Lane, Hinksey Hill, OX1 5BL Oxford Oxfordshire Samuel & Harding (Val Harding) 1937
1890 13371 56, Cumnor Hill, Cumnor, OX2 9HB Oxford Oxfordshire 1930s
1891 3116 Manor House Corner, 59, Osler Road, Old Headington, OX3 9BH Oxford Oxfordshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1932
1892 11068 3, 7, 8 & 15 , Third Acre Rise, Botley, OX2 9DA Oxford Oxfordshire 1930s
1893 11122 Pond House, Cox Lane, RG9 5QG Stoke Row Oxfordshire Scott Chesterton & Shepherd (Alison & Jock Shepherd) 1938
1894 11127 1 & 2, Thatch Farm Cottages, Abingdon Road, OX13 5QQ Tubney Oxfordshire Thomas Rayson 1930s
1895 18231 9a, Thames Street, OX10 0HD Wallingford Oxfordshire 1930s
1896 18461 The Old Court, Winterbrook, OX10 9DX Wallingford Oxfordshire Louis Osman 1930s
1897 11138 Meadow Cottage, New Yatt Road, OX28 1NY Witney Oxfordshire Oliver Hill 1935-7
1898 3679 The White House, Thistleton Lane, LE15 7RJ Greetham Rutland 1930s
1899 3120 76 to 80 (even), Annfield Terrace, AB10 6TJ Aberdeen Scotland/Aberdeenshire T Scott Sutherland 1930s
1900 3121 20 pairs of houses, Broomhill Avenue, AB10 6JL Aberdeen Scotland/Aberdeenshire T Scott Sutherland 1930s
1901 3118 Druimdarroch, 143, Garthdee Road, AB10 7AS Aberdeen Scotland/Aberdeenshire Roy Meldrum 1937
1902 3122 92, Golf Road, AB35 5RU Ballater Scotland/Aberdeenshire 1930s
1903 3119 Auchinlech, Queenie Brae, AB54 4JT Lumsden Scotland/Aberdeenshire Roy Meldrum 1937
1904 14693 Thornhill, 3, Main Street, AB41 6BP Newburgh Scotland/Aberdeenshire G Angus Mitchell 1936
1905 11159 house in Stonehaven Scotland/Aberdeenshire 1930s
1906 3123 Ingle Neuk, Gayfield, DD11 1QJ Arbroath Scotland/Angus Gordon & Scrymgeour 1935
1907 11162 10-16 (even), Airlee Street, DD9 6JP Brechin Scotland/Angus 1930s
1908 11168 Edgemont, 34, Argyll Road, PA23 8EL Dunoon Scotland/Argyll & Bute 1936
1909 12942 22, Mary Street, PA23 7ED Dunoon Scotland/Argyll & Bute 1930s
1910 3124 3, Kidstone Drive, G84 8QA Helensburgh Scotland/Argyll & Bute 1930s
1911 11177 Hillhome, Portencrodd Road, KA23 9PZ Portencross Scotland/Ayrshire (North) J Austin Laird 1935-7
1912 3190 White Plains, 80, Longhill Avenue, KA7 4DY Ayr Scotland/Ayrshire (South) Alex Mair 1936
1913 3191 151, Prestwick Road, KA8 8NN Ayr Scotland/Ayrshire (South) Percy Hogarth 1930s
1914 18735 Castlehill, 3, Mains Road, KA26 0NJ Ballantrae Scotland/Ayrshire (South) Alex Mair 1930s
1915 3125 Becketsfield, The Square, TD6 0ST Bowden Scotland/Borders Leslie Grahame Thompson & Frank James Connell 1937-9
1916 14723 Broughton Place, ML12 6HJ Broughton Scotland/Borders Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (Basil Spence) 1936
1917 11187 Harden's End, Clockmill Duns Scotland/Borders 1930s
1918 3127 The Keep, The Loan, TD6 9LX Gattonside Scotland/Borders 1930s
1919 3126 Broomlaw Kelso Scotland/Borders 1930s
1920 11216 bungalow at Boreland Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway 1930s
1921 3129 65, New Abbey Road, DG2 7LZ Dumfries Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway W N Thompson & Co 1930s
1922 11219 96, Pleasance Avenue, DG2 7JX Dumfries Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway W N Thompson & Co 1930s
1923 3130 Tirconaill (formerly Drummuie), Heugh Road, DG9 8TD Portpatrick Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway A MacLean Goudie 1936
1924 3132 The Moorings, Broadstone Road, DG9 0EX Stranraer Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway A MacLean Goudie 1937
1925 3135 6, Arnhall Drive, DD2 1LU Dundee Scotland/Dundee Lowe & Barrie 1936
1926 3136 5, Arnhall Gardens, DD2 1LU Dundee Scotland/Dundee Lowe & Barrie 1937
1927 3133 7, Bingham Terrace, DD4 7HQ Dundee Scotland/Dundee Frank Henderson 1930s
1928 3134 43, Forfar Road, DD4 7BE Dundee Scotland/Dundee Gordon & Scrymgeour 1930s
1929 3137 Sunningdale, 1, Ralston Road, West Ferry, DD5 1NQ Dundee Scotland/Dundee Thoms & Wilkie (Donald Ross) 1933
1930 3145 Balnagarrow, 51, Cramond Glebe Road, EH4 6NT Cramond Scotland/Edinburgh James Miller & Ptnrs 1937
1931 3141 Hethersett, 95, Whitehouse Road, EH4 6JT Cramond Scotland/Edinburgh C F Reid 1933
1932 14716 15, Braid Hills Avenue, EH10 6LH Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Kininmonth & Spence 1934
1933 11233 40, Camus Avenue, Juniper Green, EH10 6QU Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1930s
1934 14715 6, Castlelaw Road, Colinton, EH13 0DN Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Kininmonth & Spence 1932
1935 11238 6, Comiston Rise, EH10 6HQ Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Rowand Anderson & Paul & Ptnrs 1930s
1936 14719 40 & 42, Dick Place, Grange, EH9 2JB Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Rowand Anderson & Paul & Ptnrs (W H Kninimonth) 1934
1937 3148 46a, Dick Place, Grange, EH9 2JB Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Kininmonth & Spence (W H Kininmonth) 1932
1938 3143 2 pairs of houses, East Craigs Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh James Miller & Ptnrs 1936
1939 3146 4, Easter Belmont Road, EH12 6EX Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Kininmonth & Spence 1934
1940 3147 Lismhor, 11, Easter Belmont Road, EH12 6EX Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Kininmonth & Spence (Basil Spence) 1932
1941 14718 22, Frogston Road West, Fairmilehead, EH10 7AB Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Kininmonth & Spence 1934
1942 11240 103, Glasgow Road, EH12 8LH Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1930s
1943 3142 Baldornie, 4, Glenlockhart Bank, Craiglockhart, EH14 1BL Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh George Lawrence 1938
1944 11246 house in, Liberton Brae Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh T Bowhill Gibson 1930s
1945 3144 32, Old Kirk Road, Corstorphine, EH12 6JU Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh James Miller & Ptnrs 1936
1946 14720 57, Oxgangs Road, Fairmilehead, EH10 7BD Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Rowand Anderson & Paul & Ptnrs (W H Kninimonth) 1935
1947 3149 538, Queensferry Road, Barnton, EH4 6AS Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh W N Thompson & Co 1937
1948 11258 house by, Ravelstone Gardens Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Neil & Hurd 1930s
1949 11243 house in Joppa Scotland/Edinburgh 1930s
1950 3152 23, 24, 25, Bowling Green Lane, KY15 4HD Cupar Scotland/Fife 1930s
1951 3151 Firbank (formerly Guysel or Gysels House), Brighton Road, KY15 5DQ Cupar Scotland/Fife William Guild 1937
1952 11276 Sunstra, Brighton Road, KY15 5DH Cupar Scotland/Fife William Guild 1930s
1953 3153 Bella Vista, 11, Linburn Road, KY11 4LJ Dunfermline Scotland/Fife A B Allan 1930s
1954 3155 8, Bennochy Ave, KY2 5QE Kirkcaldy Scotland/Fife Williamson & Hubbard 1934
1955 3154 65-83 (odd), Lady Nairn Avenue, KY1 2AR Kirkcaldy Scotland/Fife Balfour Bros 1934
1956 3156 Kincraig (or Noridlo), Thornton Road (B9130), KY1 3NW Kirkcaldy Scotland/Fife 1937
1957 11279 Obertal, Largo Road, Lundin Links, KY8 4TB Leven Scotland/Fife 1935
1958 11281 one other pair of semis, Largo Road, Lundin Links, KY8 4TB Leven Scotland/Fife Lawrence Rolland 1936
1959 3157 Sunnylea & Kalinga (pair of semis), Largo Road, Lundin Links, KY8 4TB Leven Scotland/Fife Lawrence Rolland 1936
1960 11283 Westfield & Silverside (pair of semis), Largo Road, Lundin Links, KY8 4TB Leven Scotland/Fife Lawrence Rolland 1936
1961 12948 54 & 58, Buchanan Gardens, KY16 9LX St Andrews Scotland/Fife 1930s
1962 3165 81 & 83, Hepburn Gardens, KY16 9LT St Andrews Scotland/Fife 1930s
1963 12949 87a & 87b, Hepburn Gardens, KY16 9LT St Andrews Scotland/Fife 1930s
1964 3170 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 , Carseview Drive, G61 3NJ Bearsden Scotland/Glasgow J R H MacDonald 1933-6
1965 3175 15, Douglas Park Crescent, G61 3DS Bearsden Scotland/Glasgow 1930s
1966 3173 6 & 10, Kilmardinny Crescent, G61 3NT Bearsden Scotland/Glasgow 1930s
1967 3169 White Lodge, 63 (formerly Kilmardinny), Kilmardinny Crescent, G61 3NP Bearsden Scotland/Glasgow J R H MacDonald 1935
1968 3167 44, Pendicle Road, G61 1EE Bearsden Scotland/Glasgow J E Dallachy 1930s
1969 3174 28, Rubislaw Drive, G61 1PS Bearsden Scotland/Glasgow 1930s
1970 3166 31 to 41 and 63, 67, 69 & 75, Gallowhill Road (off Cathkin Road), G76 9DQ Carmunnock Scotland/Glasgow 1930s
1971 12953 21 & 23, Kittochside Road, G76 9EW Carmunnock Scotland/Glasgow 1930s
1972 3176 394 & 396, Carntyne Road, G32 6ET Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow 1930s
1973 3168 Caretaker's house, Kelvin Court, Hatfield Drive, G12 0YA Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow J N Fatkin 1939
1974 3171 9, Lawers Road, G43 1BX Mansewood Scotland/Glasgow W E Gladstone 1936
1975 3179 Ardmhor, 43, Obsdale Road, IV17 0TU Alness Scotland/Highland 1930s
1976 14724 Garth of Finlarig, PH26 3NU Dulnain Bridge Scotland/Highland Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (W H Kininmonth) 1936
1977 11300 house in Gairloch Scotland/Highland 1930s
1978 3180 Port Clair House, Port Clair (A82), IV63 7YE Invermoriston Scotland/Highland 1930s
1979 3183 house at, Clachnaharry (next Delmore) Inverness Scotland/Highland Carruthers-Ballantyne, Cox & Taylor (William Taylor) 1938
1980 3186 Balnabruach, 89, Culduthel Road, IV2 4HH Inverness Scotland/Highland R Carruthers-Ballantyne 1935
1981 3182 Cluny House, 87, Culduthel Road, IV2 4HH Inverness Scotland/Highland Carruthers-Ballantyne, Cox & Taylor (William Allan) 1937
1982 3181 Over & Above, 145, Culduthel Road, IV2 4BG Inverness Scotland/Highland Carruthers-Ballantyne, Cox & Taylor (Donald Fowler) 1936
1983 3184 7, Darnaway Avenue, IV2 3HY Inverness Scotland/Highland James Johnson & Rose 1936
1984 3185 Lamburn, 41, Old Edinburgh Road, IV2 3PG Inverness Scotland/Highland R Carruthers-Ballantyne 1935
1985 11304 Sunspan type house in Inverness Scotland/Highland Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1930s
1986 3189 Skyros, 5, Horsburgh Avenue, G65 9BZ Kilsyth Scotland/Lanarkshire (North) Carmyle Cement Manufacturers 1938
1987 3193 house by Newhouse Hotel (formerly Griffin Motel) Newhouse Scotland/Lanarkshire (North) 1930s
1988 3150 terraced houses in, Merlindale (& neighbouring streets), ML11 8 Forth Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) Rowand Anderson, Paul & Ptnrs; Kininmonth & Spence 1939
1989 3192 Windsor (Knowe?), Cleghorn, ML11 7RN Lanark Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) Stewart Shaw 1934
1990 14725 Quothquhan Lodge, Libberton Moor Road, ML12 6NB Libberton Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (Basil Spence) 1937
1991 3138 Luffness Croft, EH32 0QA Aberlady Scotland/Lothian (East) J D Cairns & Ford 1935
1992 14721 12 to 30 (even), Victoria Street, EH42 1HR Dunbar Scotland/Lothian (East) Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (W H Kininmonth) 1935
1993 11325 Baro House, EH41 4PF Gifford Scotland/Lothian (East) Reginald Fairlie 1939
1994 20557 Bolton Muir, EH41 4JH Gifford Scotland/Lothian (East) P D Hepworth 1930
1995 11341 25, Kings Road, EH32 0NN Longniddry Scotland/Lothian (East) Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (Basil Spence) 1939-40
1996 11343 Eventyr, Lyars Road, EH32 0PT Longniddry Scotland/Lothian (East) Orphoot Whiting & Lindsay (Ian Lindsay) 1935
1997 13969 Hill House, 69, Dirleton Avenue, EH32 4QL North Berwick Scotland/Lothian (East) 1930s
1998 3139 house in North Berwick Scotland/Lothian (East) Joe Gleave 1939
1999 11365 23, 26 & one other, Hamilton Drive, IV30 4NN Elgin Scotland/Morayshire 1930s
2000 3188 13, Wittet Drive, IV30 1SE Elgin Scotland/Morayshire J & W Wittet 1930s
2001 18726 Odin, Brodgar Road, KW16 3JZ Stenness Scotland/Orkney Captain Cooper 1936
2002 11384 Formakin, Houston Road, PA7 5NX Bishopton Scotland/Renfrewshire R S Lorimer 1930s
2003 3178 house in, Eaglesham Cross Eaglesham Scotland/Renfrewshire 1930s
2004 3177 Whitegables, 16, Kirk View Crescent, G77 5DD Newton Mearns Scotland/Renfrewshire 1930
2005 14722 Upton, 141, Corsebar Road, PA2 9NA Paisley Scotland/Renfrewshire Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (W H Kininmonth) 1935
2006 11387 staff house at Paisley Infectious Diseases Hospital Paisley Scotland/Renfrewshire Burnet Tait & Lorne (Thomas Tait) 1932c
2007 3172 6, 13, 15 & 17, Roddinghead Road, G46 6T Whitecraigs Scotland/Renfrewshire 1930s
2008 3194 Gribloch, Buchlyvie, FK8 3HS Kippen Scotland/Stirling Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (Basil Spence) in assoc with Perry M Duncan 1937-39
2009 19468 Gribloch Garage, Buchlyvie, FK8 3HS Kippen Scotland/Stirling Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (Basil Spence) 1937-39
2010 19469 Gribloch Lodge, Buchlyvie, FK8 3HS Kippen Scotland/Stirling Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (Basil Spence) 1937-39
2011 3195 3, Ochil Road, Causewayside, FK9 3JF Stirling Scotland/Stirling 1930s
2012 3196 Sychtyn House, Sychtyn, SY10 9EF Oswestry Shropshire Sidney Fox-Davies 1936
2013 11406 Hammer Hill House, Romsley Lane, WV15 6HW Romsley Shropshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1930s
2014 3197 11, Longden Road, SY3 7EY Shrewsbury Shropshire A E Williams 1933
2015 3199 33, Oakfield Road, SY3 8AD Shrewsbury Shropshire G Ward Deakin 1936
2016 3200 21, Ridgebourne Road, SY3 9AA Shrewsbury Shropshire Shayler & Dilks 1936
2017 3201 31, Shelton Road, SY3 8SU Shrewsbury Shropshire Shayler & Drake 1935
2018 3198 33, Shelton Road, SY3 8SU Shrewsbury Shropshire G Ward Deakin 1935
2019 19402 Tradsfield, SY11 3EP St Martin's Shropshire 1930s
2020 11408 850 war workers' houses, east and west of, Wrekin Drive, Donnington, TF2 8 Telford Shropshire J Brian Cooper 1939-42
2021 11412 Tanagra House, 42 (alternative name The Quest), Farleigh Road, BS48 3PA Backwell Somerset 1930s
2022 2 Woodside House (formerly Kilowatt House), North Road, BA2 6HW Bath Somerset Alfred J Taylor & Ptnrs (Molly Taylor) 1935
2023 11465 South Lodge, Sion Hill, BA1 2UQ Bath Somerset Axford & Smith 1932
2024 11466 Summerhill (now Kingswood School), 1-2, Sion Hill Place, BA1 5SF Bath Somerset Axford & Smith 1934
2025 3203 Shannon, 11, Bawdrip Lane, TA7 8PS Bawdrip Somerset W M T Parsons 1937
2026 11476 Sandholme, Coast Road, TA8 2QR Berrow Somerset 1930s
2027 11477 Somerdale & Amber Lights, 29-31, Parsonage Road, TA8 2NJ Berrow Somerset 1930s
2028 11479 Coombe Lodge, BS40 7RE Blagdon Somerset George Oatley 1930
2029 3204 The White House, St Nicholas Way, BS48 3AU Brockley Somerset Adrian E Powell 1936
2030 11481 Sandy Lodge, Grove Road, TA8 2HF Burnham on Sea Somerset 1930s
2031 3206 Dial Hill House (formerly Sunway), 33, Dial Hill Road, BS21 7HN Clevedon Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1935
2032 4353 Littlemead, 72, Walton Road, Swiss Valley, BS21 6AN Clevedon Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1938
2033 3207 Westerfield House, Brushford, TA22 9AU Dulverton Somerset Horace Ashton Jewell 1938
2034 3202 Flat Holme, Bridgwater Road, BS41 8JP Dundry Somerset Hayes (Builders) Ltd 1933
2035 11487 1 to 14, Fordhay Terrace, BA22 9EF East Chinnock Somerset Yeovil RDC 1930s
2036 3208 Lindsey House, 35, Clevedon Road, BS8 3UL Failand Somerset 1930s
2037 14369 Kaylow, Rosedale Walk, BA11 2JH Frome Somerset 1930s
2038 14358 Knoll House, Whitemill Lane, BA11 4EX Frome Somerset Vallis & Bird (Ronald Vallis) 1935
2039 3209 57, Hill Head, BA6 8AW Glastonbury Somerset Henry Hawkins (builder) 1937
2040 3210 White Holm, 46, Roman Way, BA6 8AD Glastonbury Somerset 1935c
2041 11493 The Stables, Hunters Moon, Corewell Lane, TA5 1SE Holford Somerset 1930s
2042 3211 189, Wellsway, BS31 1JJ Keynsham Somerset 1930s
2043 14220 Thatchings, Hilltop Lane, TA5 1SR Kilve Somerset Norman Jewson 1937
2044 14221 Rowditch, Kilton Road, TA5 1SS Kilve Somerset Norman Jewson 1930s
2045 3213 Priston New Farm, Priston, BA2 9HJ Marksbury Somerset Mark Hartland Thomas 1930s
2046 14133 Ambridge, The Parks, TA24 8DD Minehead Somerset Chanin & Thomas 1930-31
2047 20215 Huntspill, The Parks, TA24 8DD Minehead Somerset Chanin & Thomas 1930-31
2048 14185 Little Stoke, The Parks, TA24 8DD Minehead Somerset Edwin Gunn 1930s
2049 13239 Fayard House, Waterhouse Lane, BA2 7JA Monkton Combe Somerset 1930s
2050 11502 The Close, 11-15, Mayfair Avenue, BS48 2LR Nailsea Somerset Robert Maclaren Love 1933
2051 1642 Pen Pits, Coombe Street, BA9 8NF Pen Selwood Somerset P J B Harland 1935
2052 3212 54, Nore Road, BS20 6JY Portishead Somerset 1939c
2053 13502 Glenwood, 92, Nore Road, BS20 8DX Portishead Somerset 1930s
2054 3214 Edgehill, 35, Frome Road, BA3 3JZ Radstock Somerset 1937
2055 3215 Field House, Lye Hole Lane, BS40 5TB Redhill Somerset 1935c
2056 14184 Forches Garden, Golsoncott, TA24 6QX Rodhuish Somerset Hugh Gresswell 1931
2057 11510 39 & 41, Uplands Road, BS31 3JQ Saltford Somerset 1930s
2058 3216 The White House (formerly Beverley), Montacute Road, TA14 6UQ Stoke sub Hamdon Somerset Reg Fish 1935
2059 3217 1-27 (odd), Grange Avenue, BA16 9PE Street Somerset Godfrey H Samuel 1936
2060 12940 2, Highlands, Sherford Road, TA1 4HP Taunton Somerset 1930s
2061 12938 3, Highlands, Sherford Road, TA1 4HP Taunton Somerset 1930s
2062 12939 5, Highlands, Sherford Road, TA1 4HP Taunton Somerset 1930s
2063 3219 Fairmile, 1, Highlands, Sherford Road, TA1 4HP Taunton Somerset Stone & Francis 1935
2064 3218 Stonegallows House, Jeffreys Way, Stonegallows, TA1 5JS Taunton Somerset H S W Stone 1935
2065 20377 30 & 32, Wilton Street, TA1 3JR Taunton Somerset 1930s
2066 11521 Newhaven, 47, Old Church Road, BS23 4UR Uphill, Weston-super-Mare Somerset 1930s
2067 11524 Bower House, 8, North Road, BA5 2TJ Wells Somerset Bert Wheeler 1936
2068 3220 The White House, 71, Portway, BA5 2BJ Wells Somerset 1936
2069 14356 Long Meadows, Boome Lane, TA2 8QT West Monkton Somerset Stone & Francis 1930
2070 14298 106, Bristol Road Lower, BS23 2TN Weston-super-Mare Somerset 1930s
2071 11528 17, Neva Road, BS23 1YG Weston-super-Mare Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1936c
2072 11529 19, Neva Road, BS23 1YG Weston-super-Mare Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1936c
2073 3222 21 to 27 (odd), Neva Road, BS23 1YB Weston-super-Mare Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1936c
2074 3223 22 to 26 (even), Neva Road, BS23 1YQ Weston-super-Mare Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1936c
2075 3224 33, 35, Neva Road, BS23 1YB Weston-super-Mare Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1936c
2076 3225 39 to 48 (incl), Station Road, BS23 1XY Weston-super-Mare Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1936c
2077 14296 29, 29a & 29b, Worlebury Hill Road, Worlebury, BS22 9SQ Weston-super-Mare Somerset 1930s
2078 3226 78, 80, 82 & one other, Combe Street Lane, BA21 3PG Yeovil Somerset Petter, Warren & Roydon Cooper (William Reginald Roydon Cooper) 1934
2079 3227 Nobles Nap House, 76, Combe Street Lane, BA21 3PG Yeovil Somerset Petter, Warren & Roydon Cooper (William Reginald Roydon Cooper) 1932
2080 3229 175, Ilchester Road, BA21 3BQ Yeovil Somerset W R R Cooper 1936
2081 20617 13, Swallowcliffe Gardens, BA20 1DQ Yeovil Somerset 1930s
2082 3228 28, Swallowcliffe Gardens, BA20 1DQ Yeovil Somerset William Reginald Roydon Cooper 1930s
2083 11539 34, Bawtry Road, DN4 7AZ Bessacarr, Doncaster South Yorkshire 1930s
2084 14787 6 & 8, St Wilfrid's Road, DN4 6AA Bessacarr, Doncaster South Yorkshire 1930s
2085 11551 1,2,3,4,13,15,29, Cloonmore Drive, Norton, S8 8JN Sheffield South Yorkshire S Garfield Mainwaring 1934
2086 11560 385, 389, and 389a, Fulwood Road, S10 3GA Sheffield South Yorkshire J Mansell Jenkinson 1939c
2087 12937 99-111(odd) & 106-108(even), Henley Avenue, Norton, S8 8JN Sheffield South Yorkshire S Garfield Mainwaring 1934
2088 12980 2 to 12 (even), Hucklow Road, Norton, S5 6TE Sheffield South Yorkshire 1930s
2089 3298 200 & 202, Norton Lane, S8 8HB Sheffield South Yorkshire Garry Mainwaring 1939
2090 12981 66 & 68, Stradbroke Road, Norton, S13 8 SQ Sheffield South Yorkshire 1930s
2091 11579 University of Sheffield - Crewe (formerly Crewe Hall/Oakholme), Westbourne Road, Norton, S10 Sheffield South Yorkshire John C Procter 1936
2092 3230 Greenbank, Alsager Road, ST7 8JG Audley Staffordshire Joseph Emberton 1936
2093 3231 The Uplands, Stallington Road, ST11 9QH Blythe Bridge Staffordshire Alfred Glyn Sherwin 1938
2094 11590 88 & 89, Ashby Road, DE15 0PP Burton upon Trent Staffordshire 1930s
2095 11591 Primrose Bank House, 194a, Newton Road, DE15 0TU Burton upon Trent Staffordshire 1930s
2096 11593 451, Stanton Road, DE15 9RS Burton upon Trent Staffordshire 1930s
2097 11599 Mallory, Little Aston Park Road, B74 3BZ Little Aston Staffordshire 1930s
2098 11601 house in Little Aston Staffordshire C E Bateman 1930s
2099 17239 The Paddocks, Deans Lane, ST5 7AG Newcastle-under-Lyme Staffordshire 1930s
2100 17243 Windrush, Old Road, ST15 8US Oulton Heath Staffordshire 1930s
2101 14302 Perton House, Pattingham Road, WV6 7HD Perton Staffordshire Lavender & Twentyman 1937
2102 3232 Viewpoint, St John's Hill, WS14 0 Shenstone Staffordshire A J Seal & Partners 1939
2103 3233 73, Castle Bank, ST16 1DW Stafford Staffordshire G M Boon 1936
2104 17241 28 & 30, Boma Road, ST4 8EA Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire 1930s
2105 11611 Regal House, Cobden Street, Dresden, ST3 4EL Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire 1930s
2106 17242 Woodgate Cottage, Trentham Gardens, Stone Road, ST4 8JG Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire Wood & Goldstraw 1935
2107 11612 221, Trentham Road, Dresden, ST3 4EJ Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire 1930s
2108 17245 229, Trentham Road, Dresden, ST3 4EJ Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire 1930s
2109 15678 Roefields, 25, Alde Lane, IP15 5DZ Aldeburgh Suffolk J A Sherman 1938-9
2110 3234 26, Fawcett Road, IP15 5HQ Aldeburgh Suffolk C H Huke with W C Reade 1935
2111 13833 Tall Pines (formerly Dulce Domum), Leiston Road, IP15 5QE Aldeburgh Suffolk J A Sherman 1934
2112 11632 Court House, 55, Park Road, IP15 5EN Aldeburgh Suffolk 1930s
2113 20315 Four Square, 7, Wentworth Road, IP15 5BB Aldeburgh Suffolk 1930s
2114 12783 The Grange, Hall Road, NR34 8JN Barsham Suffolk Stanley J Wearing 1930s
2115 11646 Brent Eleigh Hall, Hall Road, CO10 9NP Brent Eleigh Suffolk Edwin Lutyens 1933
2116 20299 18 to 36 (even), Cavendish Road, IP11 2AR Felixstowe Suffolk 1930s
2117 3348 67, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ Felixstowe Suffolk 1930s
2118 3419 71, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ Felixstowe Suffolk 1930s
2119 11662 99, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA Felixstowe Suffolk 1930s
2120 4234 Stowe House, 105, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA Felixstowe Suffolk 1930s
2121 11669 Surf Cottage, 97, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ Felixstowe Suffolk 1930s
2122 20255 Redrigg, 244, Ferry Road, IP11 9RU Felixstowe Suffolk 1930s
2123 3421 51, High Road East, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9JS Felixstowe Suffolk 1930s
2124 20298 58a, 60, 62 & 64, Langer Road, IP11 2HS Felixstowe Suffolk 1930s
2125 3235 house in Ipswich Suffolk James E Noller 1934
2126 11686 Stoke Park Ipswich Suffolk H R Hooper 1935
2127 11694 Longmeadow House, Kedington Hill, CO10 0PD Little Cornard Suffolk Basil Oliver 1931
2128 12823 20, Worlington Road, IP28 7DY Mildenhall Suffolk 1930s
2129 20474 4, Duchess Drive, CB8 8AQ Newmarket Suffolk 1930s
2130 11724 Green Lane House, Gedgrave Road, IP12 2NF Orford Suffolk Hilda Mason 1930s
2131 3236 33, Halesworth Road, IP18 6NR Reydon Suffolk F J Meen 1936
2132 16582 4 & 4a, East Cliff, IP18 6EL Southwold Suffolk 1930s
2133 17170 1 to 22, Tally Ho Corner, CO7 6JJ Stratford St Mary Suffolk Maurice Chesterton 1930s
2134 16341 1 & 2, Sandy Bar, Aldeburgh Road, IP16 4NR Thorpeness Suffolk 1930s
2135 16300 Haven End, Aldeburgh Road, IP16 4NR Thorpeness Suffolk 1930s
2136 16340 Drake House, The Coast Guards, IP16 4NX Thorpeness Suffolk 1930s
2137 11748 Ferry House, Ferry Road, IP18 6TH Walberswick Suffolk Basil Oliver 1930s
2138 14268 Saltings, Seven Acres Lane, IP18 6UL Walberswick Suffolk Rolf Arthur Jensen 1939
2139 18538 Hidden House, The Green, IP18 6TX Walberswick Suffolk Ernst L Freud 1937
2140 3237 Kings Knoll, Broomheath, IP12 4DN Woodbridge Suffolk Hilda Mason 1933
2141 11780 Bolands, Raikes Hollow, RH5 6PU Abinger Hammer Surrey Oliver Hill 1930
2142 1748 Usherwood, Sutton Place, Sutton Abinger, RH5 6RP Abinger Hammer Surrey Connell Ward & Lucas (Basil Ward) 1934-6
2143 18575 36 & 38, School Lane, KT15 1TB Addlestone Surrey 1930s
2144 3238 Hanging Lands, 11, Grays Lane, KT21 1BZ Ashtead Surrey Walker & Westendarp 1933
2145 1766 White Lodge, Guildford Road, GU19 5J Bagshot Surrey Maxwell Fry 1937
2146 3240 82, Winkworth Road, SM7 2QR Banstead Surrey Laurence Wright 1934
2147 11788 Ronda, Pebble Hill Road, RH3 7BP Betchworth Surrey 1930s
2148 3241 The Weald, Pebble Hill Road, RH3 7BP Betchworth Surrey Ernst L Freud 1939
2149 16240 Lea Gate House, Brookwell Lane, GU5 0LQ Bramley Surrey Crickmay & Sons 1939
2150 11792 2 houses in, Snowdenham Links Road, GU5 0BX Bramley Surrey Imrie & Angell 1935c
2151 11796 house at Burhill, Weybridge Surrey Imrie & Angell 1930s
2152 11800 Thimble Hall, Belton Road, GU15 2DE Camberley Surrey Oliver Hill 1935-8
2153 1712 The Round House (formerly St Ann's & St Ann's Court), St Ann's Hill, KT16 9NW Chertsey Surrey Raymond McGrath 1938
2154 11807 Cedar House, Philpott Lane, GU24 8HE Chobham Surrey Edwin Lutyens 1934
2155 1770 Longacres, Station Road, GU24 8AX Chobham Surrey Forbes & Tate with Enid Caldecott 1934
2156 1772 Avalon, Old Barn Lane, GU10 2NA Churt Surrey Anthony M Chitty 1935
2157 1773 Avalon Cottage (former gardener's cottage),, Old Barn Lane, GU10 2NA Churt Surrey Anthony M Chitty 1935
2158 11817 55 to 63 (odd), Between Streets, KT11 1AA Cobham Surrey Bert Heffer 1938
2159 11818 Silver Greys, Sandy Lane, KT11 2EP Cobham Surrey Denys Lasdun 1934
2160 14109 house in Cobham Surrey Stanley Hall, Easton & Robertson 1930s
2161 11828 Burles House, GU10 5DN Dippenhall, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1937
2162 1771 The Bridge House, The Approach, RH19 3NU Dormans Park Surrey P D Hepworth 1934
2163 11857 1 to 15, Kingfisher Court, Bridge Road, KT8 9HL East Molesey Surrey Guy Morgan & Partners 1935
2164 11858 16 to 57, Kingfisher Court, Bridge Road, KT8 9HN East Molesey Surrey Guy Morgan & Partners 1935
2165 11862 Wentworth Court (formerly Ridgemead House), Ridgemead Road, TW20 0YD Englefield Green Surrey Robert Lutyens 1937
2166 11864 Parkwood, Wick Lane, TW20 0UJ Englefield Green Surrey Edwin Lutyens 1935c
2167 20482 110, Chapel Way, Tattenham Corner, KT18 5SY Epsom Surrey 1930s
2168 11866 5, Eastway, KT19 8SG Epsom Surrey 1930s
2169 11868 Parklawn, possibly at or near, Park Lawn Avenue Epsom Surrey K Bland 1930s
2170 1721 White Walls, 2, Albany Close, Claremont, KT10 9JR Esher Surrey Hugh Casson 1935c
2171 1724 Blue Hills, Esher Close, KT10 9LL Esher Surrey Imrie & Angell & Scott-Willey 1933
2172 1725 Sentosa, Esher Close, KT10 9LL Esher Surrey Stanley Hall, Easton & Robertson 1934
2173 14658 Beam Ends, 41, Esher Green, KT10 8AH Esher Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1931-2
2174 14656 St Giles, 43, Esher Green, KT10 8AH Esher Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1931-2
2175 14657 Trees, 3, Esher Place Avenue, KT10 8PU Esher Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1931-2
2176 11872 61, Grove Way, KT10 8HQ Esher Surrey 1930s
2177 12838 Cobblestones, 5, More Lane, KT10 8AJ Esher Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1938
2178 14674 Kingsmead, 11, Pelhams Walk, KT10 8QA Esher Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1939
2179 1679 The Homewood, Portsmouth Road, KT10 9JL Esher Surrey Patrick Gwynne & Wells Coates (Patrick Gwynne) 1939
2180 1726 Kinrara, 9, Wayneflete Tower Avenue, KT10 8QQ Esher Surrey Christian Barman 1934; 19934
2181 11877 house in Esher Surrey Imrie & Angell 1930s
2182 1742 Stanton, 3, Thorndon Gardens, KT19 0QB Ewell Surrey John Izod & A V Pilichowski 1936
2183 12973 Cedar House, Byworth Road, GU9 7BU Farnham Surrey 1930s
2184 17492 Deladen House, 27, Compton Way, GU10 1QT Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1938
2185 17499 Greenlees, Furze Hill, The Sands, GU10 1PS Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1936c
2186 17460 The Priory, 6, Swingate Road, GU9 8JJ Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1932
2187 1752 The Yews, Rookery Close, Fetcham Park, KT22 9BG Fetcham Surrey Frederick Etchells 1933
2188 1718 The White House (formerly Alding, New Farm), Grayswood Road, GU27 2DJ Grayswood Surrey Connell & Ward (A Connell) 1932
2189 1746 Solaria, 12, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XR Guildford Surrey Robert de Burgh 1936
2190 11912 Three Gates, 40a, Guildown Road, GU2 4EY Guildford Surrey Basil Oliver 1930s
2191 11916 Little Gables, Pinks Hill, Wood Street Village, GU3 3BP Guildford Surrey E Guy Dawber 1930s
2192 11918 223 & 225, Worplesdon Road, GU2 9XJ Guildford Surrey 1930s
2193 11924 Kingsmere House (formerly The King's House), Kings Drive, KT12 4BA Hersham Surrey C Beresford Marshall 1930s; 1935c
2194 11926 1, Avondale Avenue, KT10 0DB Hinchley Wood Surrey Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1935
2195 2572 19, Avondale Avenue, KT10 0DB Hinchley Wood Surrey Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1935
2196 2573 13, Southwood Gardens, KT10 0DF Hinchley Wood Surrey Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1935
2197 1730 23, Southwood Gardens, KT10 0DF Hinchley Wood Surrey Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1935
2198 18537 Pine House, Churt Road, GU26 6HY Hindhead Surrey Ernst L Freud 1936
2199 1703 Joldwynds, Holmbury Hill, RH5 6NS Holmbury St Mary Surrey Oliver Hill 1934
2200 1750 The Wilderness, Holmbury Hill, RH5 6NS Holmbury St Mary Surrey Tecton (Margaret Church & B Lubetkin) 1939
2201 19007 Holmbury St Mary Youth Hostel, Radnor Lane, RH5 6NW Holmbury St Mary Surrey Clough Williams-Ellis 1934c
2202 3246 Edgmont, Woodhouse Lane, RH5 6NN Holmbury St Mary Surrey Cole-Adams, Phillips & Cheriton with W Dalton Ironside 1934
2203 1749 High Lawns, Woodhouse Lane, RH5 6NN Holmbury St Mary Surrey W Dalton Ironside 1936
2204 3245 Hilltop (formerly Coneybarrow), Woodhouse Lane, RH5 6NN Holmbury St Mary Surrey Butler & Muncaster (R M Butler) 1935
2205 1705 10, Harolds Lea Drive, RH6 9DU Horley Surrey F E Towndrow 1934
2206 1706 Box House, 12, Harolds Lea Drive, RH6 9DU Horley Surrey F E Towndrow 1934
2207 1707 Longlintols, 14, Harolds Lea Drive, RH6 9DU Horley Surrey F E Towndrow 1934
2208 11934 Jehovah's Witnesses Surrey Assembly (Hays BridgeCourt Lees), Brickhouse Lane, RH9 8JW Horne Surrey J Douglass Mathews & Partners 1938
2209 3247 house in Kingswood Surrey G Warren Peachey 1936
2210 12969 By The River, 201, Thames Side, TW18 2JN Laleham Surrey 1934
2211 19141 White Lodge, Fortyfoot Road, KT22 8RN Leatherhead Surrey 1930s
2212 3249 Peverel, Shellwood Road, RH2 8NX Leigh Surrey F F C Curtis 1936
2213 3250 1, Wentworth Close, KT6 5DY Long Ditton Surrey Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1934
2214 3367 2, Wentworth Close, KT6 5DY Long Ditton Surrey Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1934
2215 3368 3, Wentworth Close, KT6 5DY Long Ditton Surrey Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1934
2216 11952 The Refectory, Guildford Road, GU8 5HJ Milford Surrey Flenning 1937
2217 14681 Paygate, West Park Road, RH7 6HT Newchapel, Lingfield Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1937c
2218 14669 Annandale, Dayseys Hill, RH1 5QY Outwood Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1935
2219 20163 Blue Cedars, Dayseys Hill, RH1 5QY Outwood Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1935
2220 14661 Chelmarsh, Dayseys Hill, RH1 5QY Outwood Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1932
2221 20164 Half Acre, Dayseys Hill, RH1 5QY Outwood Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1935
2222 20165 Long Meadow, Dayseys Hill, RH1 5QY Outwood Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1935
2223 14662 Batchelors Farm, Millers Lane, RH1 5PZ Outwood Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1933
2224 3251 Little Acre, Franksfield, GU5 9SS Peaslake Surrey A S Knott & Edna Moseley 1932
2225 1708 The Firs, Brighton Road, RH1 6PU Redhill Surrey Connell Ward & Lucas (Basil Ward) 1935
2226 1709 Firkin, 4, Mill Street, RH1 6PA Redhill Surrey Connell Ward & Lucas (Basil Ward) 1936
2227 14660 Rose Cottage, Cockshot Hill, RH2 8AN Reigate Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1930c
2228 11972 North Pavilion Cottage & South Pavilion Cottage, Colley Lane, RH2 9JD Reigate Surrey Edwin & Robert Lutyens 1937
2229 11973 Royal Alexandra & Albert School, Gatton Park, Gatton Bottom, RH2 0TD Reigate Surrey Edwin Cooper 1936
2230 11974 1 & 3, Meadow Way, Woodhatch, RH2 8DP Reigate Surrey Brazier Builders 1930s
2231 14659 Appletrees, Old Pottery Close, RH2 8AL Reigate Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1930c
2232 14666 Brooklyn Cottage, Cross Oak Lane, RH1 5RF Salfords Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1934c
2233 14654 Cross Oak House (formerly Orchards), Cross Oak Lane, RH1 5RF Salfords Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1930
2234 14665 Old Straddles, Cross Oak Lane, RH1 5RF Salfords Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1934c
2235 14664 The Granary, Cross Oak Lane, RH1 5RF Salfords Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1933c
2236 14663 The Nest, Cross Oak Lane, RH1 5RF Salfords Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1933c
2237 14673 1 to 4 (June Cottages), June Lane, off Honeycrock Lane, RH1 5JS Salfords Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1936-9
2238 14667 Mole Cottage, New House Lane, RH1 5RE Salfords Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1934c
2239 14668 Woodbrook, New House Lane, RH1 5RE Salfords Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1934c
2240 14672 Little Firs & Paddocks Green, Picketts Lane, RH1 5RG Salfords Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1937c
2241 18654 Staplegordon, Wood Lane, GU10 1HS Seale, Farnham Surrey Welch & Lander 1936
2242 11994 Burrows Wood, Lawbrook Lane, GU5 9QG Shere Surrey Oliver Hill 1936-9
2243 13194 49 to 55 (odd), Seaforth Gardens, KT19 0NR Stoneleigh Surrey 1930s
2244 4278 12 to 56 (even), 1 to 11 (odd), 19 to 31 (odd), Ballards Green, Burgh Heath, KT20 6DA Tadworth Surrey 1930s
2245 14521 39, 41, 50 & 52, Duncan Road, Burgh Heath, KT20 6DR Tadworth Surrey 1930s
2246 17523 Pine Court, Mill Lane, KT20 7TE Tadworth Surrey 1930s
2247 12780 19, Ashley Drive, KT12 1JL Walton-on-Thames Surrey Baillie Scott & Beresford 1930s
2248 16773 Fourbanks, 5, Westview Road, CR6 9JD Warlingham Surrey 1930s
2249 1714 Greenside (formerly Bracken), Chestnut Avenue, off Portnall Drive, GU25 4NS Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) 1937
2250 20009 Seven Pines, Lake Road, GU25 4QP Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey 1937
2251 1715 Cherry Hill (formerly Holthanger), Portnall Drive, GU25 4NN Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Oliver Hill 1935; 1936
2252 3252 Dawn Hill (formerly Down Hill, White Wings), Waverley Drive, GU25 4PZ Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Thomas Shepard with Godman & Kay 1935
2253 12031 Peter's Oak, Wellington Avenue, GU25 4QX Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Oswald P Milne 1936
2254 3253 Straidarran, Wentworth Drive, GU25 4NY Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Imrie & Angell 1935
2255 3254 houses in, Upper Farm Road, Walton Road, First Avenue, Molesey Avenue, KT8 2QU West Molesey Surrey 1934
2256 12049 Hamstone House, South Ridge, St George's Hill, KT13 0NF Weybridge Surrey Ian Forbes 1938
2257 12057 Ashwood, Barrens Brae, GU22 7HY Woking Surrey Baillie Scott & Beresford 1930s
2258 20349 Lynton & Coppelia, Horsell Birch, GU21 4XD Woking Surrey 1930s
2259 12063 Blandings, 500, Woodham Lane, GU21 5SR Woking Surrey 1930s
2260 3255 Shalloes, Butlers Dene Road, CR3 7HH Woldingham Surrey E J Baigent & Sons 1930
2261 3257 High Spindle, Hilltop Walk, Garden Village, CR3 7LE Woldingham Surrey J W M Dudding 1939
2262 3258 High Timbers, Hilltop Walk, Garden Village, CR3 7LE Woldingham Surrey J W M Dudding 1939
2263 3256 Cotswold, Southfields Road, CR3 7BG Woldingham Surrey Elie Mayorcas 1936
2264 12068 The Studio, Upper Court Road, CR3 7BF Woldingham Surrey Elie Mayorcas 1938
2265 1700 95, Salisbury Road, KT4 7BZ Worcester Park Surrey Connell Ward & Lucas (A Connell) 1937
2266 12791 bungalow in Surrey Oliver Law 1930s
2267 17914 Bryniau, Lon Penrhyn Garw, LL65 2YY Treaddur Bay Wales/Anglesey 1930s
2268 12090 houses at Wern-y-Wylan, Anglesey Wales/Anglesey T Gordon Jackson 1930s
2269 12091 house in Wales/Anglesey Patrick Abercrombie 1930s
2270 19434 42, Bowham Avenue, CF31 3PA Bridgend Wales/Bridgend 1930s
2271 12096 Shangri-La, Bryn Road, NP12 2EY Pontllanfraith, Blackwood Wales/Caerphilly 1930s
2272 12105 Brook House, College Road, SA31 3EE Carmarthen Wales/Carmarthen 1930s
2273 12106 Brierley Hill, Penlan Road, SA31 1DN Carmarthen Wales/Carmarthen 1930s
2274 16180 84, Heol Bryngwili, SA14 6LU Cross Hands Wales/Carmarthen 1939
2275 12112 Llys Gwyn, 67, Heol Blaenhirwaun, SA14 7AJ Drefach Wales/Carmarthen 1934
2276 12115 Nantmelyn, Llanbadam Road, Llangawsai, SY23 1HD Aberystwyth Wales/Ceredigion G T Bassett 1932
2277 3259 Brockhill (formerly Rockhill), SY24 5JS Borth Wales/Ceredigion Ronald H Franks 1935
2278 3260 Moorlands, SY24 5JP Borth Wales/Ceredigion Ronald H Franks 1935
2279 12122 The White House, Station Road, Old Colwyn, LL29 9PW Colwyn Bay Wales/Conwy William John Bowen 1935
2280 20462 Coed Y Castell, Gannock Park West, LL31 9HQ Deganwy Wales/Conwy Clough Williams-Ellis 1935
2281 12125 Sheraton, Bryn y Bia Place, Craigside, LL30 3AT Llandudno Wales/Conwy Clough Williams-Ellis 1930s
2282 12126 Chevrons, 19, Bryn y Bia Road, Craigside, LL30 3AS Llandudno Wales/Conwy Higgins & Woodley 1936
2283 3261 Condover House (was Villa Marina), The Promenade, Craigside, LL30 3AA Llandudno Wales/Conwy Harry W Weedon 1936
2284 14698 houses in, The Close, LL33 0AG Llanfairfechan Wales/Conwy North & Padmore (Herbert Luck North) 1930s
2285 19401 St Francis Grange, LL28 5NT Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Wales/Conwy Giuseppe Rinvolucri 1937
2286 12127 63, Llandudno Road, LL30 3HN Penrhyn Bay, Llandudno Wales/Conwy 1930s
2287 19504 18, Elwy Road, LL28 4SB Rhos-on-Sea Wales/Conwy 1930s
2288 12128 53 & 57, Marine Drive, LL28 4HT Rhos-on-Sea Wales/Conwy Sidney Colwyn Foulkes 1939
2289 12130 43, Gors Road, LL22 9LS Towyn Wales/Conwy 1930s
2290 12137 Holt Hostel (former youth hostel), Ffordd Maeshafan, CH7 5LR Maeshafn (nr Mold) Wales/Denbighshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1931
2291 17948 5, Orme View Drive, LL19 9PF Prestatyn Wales/Denbighshire 1930s
2292 19941 Kenwald Bungalow, 4, Tynewydd Road, LL18 3BA Rhyl Wales/Denbighshire 1930s
2293 3262 Maesbrook, Crantock, Glyndwr, Newlands & Rosscote, Gwernaffield Road, CH7 1RE Mold Wales/Flint 1930s
2294 16301 Ty Gwyn, Paper Mill Lane, CH6 5SX Oakenholt Wales/Flint 1930s
2295 13513 26, Friars Road, Barry Island, CF64 5TR Barry Wales/Glamorgan 1930s
2296 12153 Beach Park, Romilly Park Road, CF62 6RN Barry Wales/Glamorgan 1930s
2297 12154 Krasnia, Romilly Park Road, CF62 6RN Barry Wales/Glamorgan 1930s
2298 12155 cottages on village green at, Tre-Beferad, CF61 1U Boverton Wales/Glamorgan T Alwyn Lloyd 1930s
2299 12158 Ogmore School Camp (now Ogmore Centre), Hazelwood, CF32 0PW Ogmore-by-Sea Wales/Glamorgan Wells Coates (with Elizabeth Denby) 1935
2300 3263 5, Cliff Parade, CF64 5BP Penarth Wales/Glamorgan Gordon Griffiths 1939
2301 13511 Wilton, 40, Forrest Road, CF64 5DP Penarth Wales/Glamorgan 1930s
2302 19433 Sunray, 32, Dinas Baglan Road, SA12 8AE Port Talbot Wales/Glamorgan 1930s
2303 12164 bungalow at Abersoch Wales/Gwynedd Clough Williams-Ellis 1930s
2304 12165 house at Abersoch Wales/Gwynedd F E Bromilow 1930s
2305 17774 Sunray, The Quay, LL42 1HB Barmouth Wales/Gwynedd 1930s
2306 12169 houses at, Porthpedrog Hamlet, Caernarfon Bay Caernarfon Wales/Gwynedd Clough Williams-Ellis 1930s
2307 12168 semis with views across Menai Strait Caernarfon Wales/Gwynedd Williams of Abersoch (builders) 1939
2308 3264 6 quarrymen's houses Dinorwic Wales/Gwynedd David Pleydell-Bouverie 1937
2309 12172 houses etc. forming village, LL48 6ER Portmeirion Wales/Gwynedd Clough Williams-Ellis 1930s
2310 19008 Pilot House, LL48 6ER Portmeirion Wales/Gwynedd Clough Williams-Ellis 1930
2311 18839 The Whitehouse, Welsh Street, NP16 5LU Chepstow Wales/Monmouth F R Bates 1935
2312 12186 terraced houses in Wales/Monmouth C Sjostrom 1939
2313 12203 council houses at Montgomery Wales/Powys Stanley Hill 1930s
2314 13065 76, Langland Bay Road, SA3 4QR Langland Wales/Swansea 1930s
2315 3265 Oak Mount, Sunnyridge Avenue, LL12 8TE Marford Wales/Wrexham Wilfred Beeston 1935
2316 1864 Broxton, 72, Northumberland Road, CV32 6HB Leamington Spa Warwickshire R A C Churchward 1934
2317 3267 110, Bulkington Lane, CV11 4SB Nuneaton Warwickshire H N Jepson 1937
2318 12233 112 to 118 (even), Bulkington Lane, CV11 4SB Nuneaton Warwickshire H N Jepson 1937c
2319 1845 116, Dunchurch Road, CV22 6DR Rugby Warwickshire Serge Chermayeff 1934
2320 1856 30, Avenue Road, CV37 6UN Stratford-upon-Avon Warwickshire H W Simister 1934
2321 1857 60 to 72 (even), Birmingham Road, CV37 0BE Stratford-upon-Avon Warwickshire F W B & F R S Yorke 1939
2322 12237 Manor House, Upper Tysoe, CV35 0TR Tysoe Warwickshire Armstrong & Gardner 1932
2323 1894 53, Beaks Hill Road, Kings Norton, B38 8BL Birmingham West Midlands T Dunkley 1935
2324 1903 11, Church Road, Edgbaston, B15 3SR Birmingham West Midlands W Haywood 1936
2325 1902 64, Gibson Road, Handsworth, B20 3UD Birmingham West Midlands W B & F T Archer (builders) 1938
2326 1900 26 to 34 (even), Gibson Road, Handsworth, B20 3UE Birmingham West Midlands C K Shepherd 1930s
2327 1901 The White House, 43, Gibson Road, Handsworth, B20 3UE Birmingham West Midlands W B & F T Archer (builders) 1937
2328 12247 10, Goodby Road, B13 8NJ Birmingham West Midlands Harry W Weedon 1930s
2329 14097 37, Hollywood Lane, Hollywood, B47 5PT Birmingham West Midlands F E Bromilow 1930s
2330 1884 36 to 44, Kensington Road, Selly Park, B29 7LW Birmingham West Midlands C K Shepherd 1933
2331 1889 237, Moor Green Lane, Moseley, B13 8QL Birmingham West Midlands 1930s
2332 12260 houses on, Rushmoor Farm Estate Birmingham West Midlands H J Manzoni 1930s
2333 1892 Moderna, 27, South Road, Northfield, B31 2QZ Birmingham West Midlands 1930s
2334 12269 houses on, Weoley Castle Estate Birmingham West Midlands H J Manzoni 1930s
2335 18662 Caretaker's House, 42, York Road, Hall Green, B28 8BB Birmingham West Midlands W T Benslyn 1938
2336 12280 62, Cannon Close, CV4 7AS Coventry West Midlands 1930s
2337 14063 8, Stivichall Croft, Styvechale, CV3 6GN Coventry West Midlands Frederick Gibberd 1931
2338 20416 23, Avenue Road, B93 8LD Dorridge West Midlands 1930s
2339 3268 Doctor's Surgery, High Street Smethwick West Midlands T M Ashford 1933
2340 17344 149, Hampton Lane, B91 2RS Solihull West Midlands 1930s
2341 15628 77, Greyhound Lane, DY8 3AD Stourbridge West Midlands 1930s
2342 12297 Beech House, 10, Beech Hill Road, Wylde Green, B72 1DN Sutton Coldfield West Midlands Jackson & Edmunds 1936-7
2343 1648 Mallory, 32, Hardwick Road, B74 3BX Sutton Coldfield West Midlands R G Madeley 1933
2344 1909 9, Hillwood Common Road, B75 5QJ Sutton Coldfield West Midlands C Edmund Wilford 1936
2345 3270 126, Lichfield Road, Four Oaks, B74 2TA Sutton Coldfield West Midlands T M Ashford 1934
2346 1921 White Croft, 78, Wrottesley Road, WV6 8SH Tettenhall West Midlands Lavender & Twentyman 1936
2347 12301 255, Broadway, WS1 2PS Walsall West Midlands 1930s
2348 18294 135, Skip Lane, WS5 3LR Walsall West Midlands 1930s
2349 20409 92, Springhill Lane, WV4 6TJ Wolverhampton West Midlands 1930s
2350 14694 thatched houses in and around, Ham Manor Way, BN16 4 Angmering West Sussex Dalgleish & Pullen 1930s
2351 1783 Harbour Meadow, Court Barn Lane, PO20 7BQ Birdham West Sussex Peter Moro & Richard Llewelyn Davies 1939
2352 1809 Aldwick Bay Estate Bognor Regis West Sussex Stuart Cameron Kirby 1935
2353 14703 Aldwick Bay Estate Bognor Regis West Sussex 1930s
2354 3280 Sunways, Bay Walk, Aldwick, PO21 4ET Bognor Regis West Sussex Evelyn Simmons & Cecil Grellier 1934
2355 1818 Bell Lodge, Fish Lane, PO21 3AH Bognor Regis West Sussex 1930s
2356 1817 4, Selsey Avenue, Aldwick, PO21 2QZ Bognor Regis West Sussex 1930s
2357 19149 Five Trees, 78, The Drive, Aldwick, PO21 4DS Bognor Regis West Sussex Lyons Isreal & Elsom (C H Elsom) 1937c
2358 1780 Beach House, The Dunes, Aldwick, PO21 4EU Bognor Regis West Sussex Chitty & Tecton 1934
2359 12316 Walton Walls, Walton Road, PO21 1FN Bognor Regis West Sussex Cole-Adams & Phillips 1930s
2360 14709 houses in, Wychwood Close, Aldwick, PO21 4DW Bognor Regis West Sussex Riley & Glanfield 1934
2361 14688 3 to 7, Tuffs Hard, Bosham Hoe, PO18 8ET Bosham West Sussex Maurice Chesterton 1930s
2362 12318 The Dyke House, Bosham Hoe, PO18 8ET Bosham West Sussex Maurice Chesterton 1930s
2363 12319 White House, Bosham Lane, PO18 8HL Bosham West Sussex Oswald P Milne 1930s?
2364 20414 Sunlands, Bracklesham Lane, PO20 8JA Bracklesham Bay West Sussex 1930s
2365 16082 Seafort, East Bracklesham Drive, PO20 8JW Bracklesham Bay West Sussex 1930s
2366 12326 Field Place, Byfleets Lane, RH12 3PB Broadbridge Heath West Sussex R W Symonds 1931
2367 12327 26 & 28, St Peters Road, RH15 8JL Burgess Hill West Sussex 1930s
2368 12313 Bailiffscourt, Atherington, BN17 5RW Climping West Sussex Amyas Phillips 1935
2369 13009 Owls Croft, Copthorne Common Road, RH10 3LA Copthorne West Sussex 1930s
2370 14655 The Cottage in the Wood, Balcombe Road, RH10 3NL Crawley West Sussex Blunden Shadbolt 1932c
2371 12738 Snegs Hill, Selsfield Road, RH19 4LP East Grinstead West Sussex 1930s
2372 3272 Little Martins, Coastal Road, BN16 1S East Preston West Sussex Gordon 1930s
2373 1823 Runnymede, 3, Coastal Road, BN16 1SJ East Preston West Sussex Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1936
2374 1782 Sea Lane House, 2, Coastal Road, BN16 1SJ East Preston West Sussex F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer 1937
2375 13262 Seadale, 29, Coastal Road, BN16 1SJ East Preston West Sussex 1932
2376 3275 The White House, Coastal Road, BN16 1S East Preston West Sussex 1930s
2377 3277 Shalimar, Golden Acre, Angmering Estate, BN16 1QP East Preston West Sussex 1930s
2378 3276 Villa Villina, Golden Acre, Angmering Estate, BN16 1QP East Preston West Sussex 1930s
2379 16100 Manor Garage, 17, Manor Road, BN16 1FG East Preston West Sussex 1934
2380 15067 Kingston Place, Middle Way, Kingston Gorse, BN16 1SB East Preston West Sussex E M Lawson & Partners 1936
2381 3279 Fair Winds, 6, Upper Drive, Angmering Estate, BN16 1QN East Preston West Sussex 1930s
2382 3278 The White House, 8, Upper Drive, Angmering Estate, BN16 1QN East Preston West Sussex 1930s
2383 3273 White Lodge, Westfield Avenue, BN16 1PH East Preston West Sussex Messrs Joseph 1934
2384 1819 14 to 20 (even), Willowhayne Avenue, BN16 1PE East Preston West Sussex E C Kaufmann 1936
2385 12343 Points, Nab Walk, PO20 8DH East Wittering West Sussex 1930s
2386 18553 The Platt, Sheepwash, GU29 0LA Elsted West Sussex Ernst L Freud 1935-6
2387 14099 Aros Shona, 20 & 22, Copthorne Road, RH19 2NS Felbridge West Sussex A Maxwell Allen 1930s
2388 20413 35, Sea Drive, PO22 7NB Felpham West Sussex 1930s
2389 18656 Rushpool House, Midhurst Road, GU27 3EX Fernhurst West Sussex Bryan & Norman Westwood 1937
2390 19704 15, Chalet Road, BN12 5PB Ferring West Sussex 1930s
2391 1826 two houses in, Ferringham Way, South Ferring, BN12 5NG Ferring West Sussex 1930s
2392 3337 8 & 10, Alinora Avenue, BN12 4ND Goring-by-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2393 12963 Furlong House, 130, Goring Road, BN12 4AA Goring-by-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2394 13794 20, 28-36 (even) & 40, Ilex Way, BN12 4UY Goring-by-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2395 12351 Casa del Mar, Marine Drive, BN12 4QN Goring-by-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2396 15047 45-49 (odd), Robson Road, BN12 4EE Goring-by-Sea West Sussex M Rainsford Fletcher 1930s
2397 15048 56-64 (even), Robson Road, BN12 4EF Goring-by-Sea West Sussex M Rainsford Fletcher 1930s
2398 15049 66-68 & 78-80 (even), Robson Road, BN12 4EN Goring-by-Sea West Sussex M Rainsford Fletcher 1930s
2399 15050 5, Shaftesbury Avenue, BN12 4EG Goring-by-Sea West Sussex M Rainsford Fletcher 1930s
2400 15051 2, 4 & 6, Shaftesbury Avenue, BN12 4EB Goring-by-Sea West Sussex M Rainsford Fletcher 1930s
2401 15052 8-36 (even), Shaftesbury Avenue, BN12 4EQ Goring-by-Sea West Sussex M Rainsford Fletcher 1930s
2402 12964 6, Trent Road, BN12 4EL Goring-by-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2403 12965 2, 10 & 38, Westpark Lane, BN12 4ER Goring-by-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2404 12354 Halnaker House, Park Lane, PO18 0QW Halnaker West Sussex Edwin Lutyens 1938
2405 18733 17, 19 & 21, Paddockhall Road, RH16 1HQ Haywards Heath West Sussex Harold Turner 1930s
2406 1794 59, 61, 63 & 65, Sunnywood Drive, RH16 4PD Haywards Heath West Sussex Lubetkin & Tecton 1934-6
2407 1798 66, 68, 70 & 72, Sunnywood Drive, RH16 4PB Haywards Heath West Sussex Lubetkin & Tecton 1934-6
2408 1792 7 & 9, Sunnywood Drive, RH16 4PE Haywards Heath West Sussex 1930s
2409 1790 Corner House, 1 & 2, Sunnywood Drive, RH16 4NU Haywards Heath West Sussex 1930s
2410 1791 Corner House, 1a & 1b, Sunnywood Drive, RH16 4PE Haywards Heath West Sussex 1930s
2411 3282 house in Haywards Heath West Sussex A L Osborne 1931
2412 14670 Mill Cottage, Rusper Road, RH11 0LS Ifield West Sussex Blunden Shadbolt 1936-9
2413 14675 Stumbleholme, Rusper Road, RH11 0LQ Ifield West Sussex Blunden Shadbolt 1930s
2414 12366 204, Brighton Road, BN15 8LJ Lancing West Sussex 1930s
2415 12367 228, 230, 232, 242, 244 & 246, Brighton Road, BN15 8LH Lancing West Sussex 1930s
2416 12966 Orchards, Summerhill Lane, RH16 1RN Lindfield West Sussex 1930s
2417 3385 1 & 2, Ancton Drive, PO22 6NA Middleton-on-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2418 12872 18, North Avenue, Elmer, PO22 6HG Middleton-on-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2419 14700 36, Sea Lane, PO22 7RT Middleton-on-Sea West Sussex Oliver Law 1934
2420 3383 Three Decks, 1, Sea Way, Elmer Sands, PO22 6JX Middleton-on-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2421 12374 Merri Pebble, Southdean Drive, PO22 7 Middleton-on-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2422 12375 Mon Repos, Southdean Drive, PO22 7 Middleton-on-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2423 3287 Seagulls, 46, Southdean Drive, PO22 7TB Middleton-on-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2424 3285 Sundene, 18, Southdean Drive, PO22 7SX Middleton-on-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2425 12376 Tower House, 53, Southdean Drive, PO22 7TB Middleton-on-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2426 12377 Whitewalls (now White Walls), 36, Southdean Drive, PO22 7SX Middleton-on-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2427 3384 two houses, Templesheen Road, Elmer, PO22 6JB Middleton-on-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2428 12385 group of semis in, Jubilee Avenue, BN16 3NB Rustington West Sussex 1930s
2429 1830 Sark House, 96 (formerly Sea Horses), Sea Avenue, BN16 2DL Rustington West Sussex 1936
2430 12386 Seagate, 81 (formerly Gayfair), Sea Avenue, BN16 2DR Rustington West Sussex 1935
2431 12387 132, Sea Lane, BN16 2RZ Rustington West Sussex 1930s
2432 3289 Marama, Sea Road, BN16 2ND Rustington West Sussex Gerald Lacoste 1937
2433 18168 Ashley (formerly Coleherne), The Roundway, BN16 2BW Rustington West Sussex 1930s
2434 1839 10, The Close, PO20 0ET Selsey West Sussex 1930s
2435 12389 75 & 77 East beach Road, The Close, PO20 0ES Selsey West Sussex 1930s
2436 12391 Dalingridge Farm, Plaw Hatch Lane, RH19 4JL Sharpthorne West Sussex Christopher Nicholson 1936
2437 3447 11, Erringham Road, BN43 5NQ Shoreham-by-Sea West Sussex O D Pearce 1938
2438 19812 Doveleys Court, Riverside Road, BN43 5RB Shoreham-by-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2439 3559 79 to 89 (odd), Victoria Road, BN43 5WR Shoreham-by-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2440 3292 Forge House, High Street, RH20 1PS Sutton West Sussex F R S Yorke 1938
2441 3291 Potcroft, The Street, RH20 1PX Sutton West Sussex Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) 1938
2442 17772 49, Marine Drive, PO20 8HQ West Wittering West Sussex 1930s
2443 17773 Turritella, 51, Marine Drive, PO20 8HQ West Wittering West Sussex 1930s
2444 14690 Fir Trees, West Strand, PO20 8AU West Wittering West Sussex Fisher & Trubshawe 1936
2445 1786 The Dragons, Brighton Road, BN5 9ST Woodmancote West Sussex Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) 1936
2446 12424 Brandon House, Wallage Lane, RH10 4NL Worth West Sussex Wells Coates 1930s
2447 12425 bungalow in, Beechwood Avenue, BN13 2HR Worthing West Sussex 1930s
2448 15605 75 to 81 (odd), Canterbury Road, BN13 1AL Worthing West Sussex 1930s
2449 3389 45, West Parade, BN11 5ES Worthing West Sussex 1930s
2450 19705 25 & 26, West Parade, BN11 3RA Worthing West Sussex 1930s
2451 14111 house in Worthing West Sussex Harold Tomlinson 1930s
2452 12433 47, Sharp Lane, Almondbury Common, HD4 6SS Almondbury West Yorkshire 1930s
2453 12434 The White House, Batley Field Hill, Upper Batley, WF17 0BE Batley West Yorkshire 1935
2454 3295 Chatelaine, 234, Lower Oxford Street, WF10 4AH Castleford West Yorkshire Blenkinsopp & Scatchard 1934
2455 17601 Alresford House, Harewood Road, LS22 5BZ Collingham West Yorkshire 1930s
2456 12440 3, Highway, off Thorpe Lane, LS20 8LF Guiseley West Yorkshire 1930s
2457 12441 Harewood House, LS17 9EG Harewood West Yorkshire Herbert Baker 1930
2458 20311 Virginia House, 7, Sandbeds, HD9 6RD Honley West Yorkshire 1937-8
2459 3294 Five Oaks, Ben Rhydding Drive, LS29 8BD Ilkley West Yorkshire John C Procter 1930
2460 12446 Solway, 83, Curly Hill, Middleton, LS29 0BA Ilkley West Yorkshire 1939c
2461 12447 The White House (formerly Newcombe Dene), 71, Curly Hill, Middleton, LS29 0BA Ilkley West Yorkshire Leslie Taylor Appleyard 1937
2462 3297 White Lodge, 116, Adel Lane, Adel, LS16 8BP Leeds West Yorkshire John C Procter 1935
2463 12453 44 houses in, Alma Road, Grove Road & Grove Lane, Headingley, LS6 2A Leeds West Yorkshire 1930s
2464 12454 44-66, Castle Grove Avenue, Headingley, LS6 4BS Leeds West Yorkshire 1930s
2465 12457 houses in, Gipton Estate Leeds West Yorkshire A R H Livett 1930s
2466 12458 houses in, Hawksworth Estate Leeds West Yorkshire A R H Livett 1930s
2467 12460 houses in, Riviera Gardens, Chapel Allerton, LS7 3D Leeds West Yorkshire 1930s
2468 12462 houses in, Stainbeck Road, LS7 2PR Leeds West Yorkshire 1930s
2469 20479 89, Sutherland Avenue, Lidgett Park, LS8 1BY Leeds West Yorkshire 1930s
2470 3296 Val d'Or, 28, The Ring Road, Shadwell, LS17 8NJ Leeds West Yorkshire Chappell 1935
2471 12466 The White House, 79, Leeds Road, WF15 6JA Liversedge West Yorkshire William Fairfax Cave 1930
2472 20415 16, Church Lane, HD4 7DB South Crosland West Yorkshire 1930s
2473 12470 Sunnymede, 14, Church Lane, HD4 7DB South Crosland West Yorkshire 1930s
2474 12471 373, Milnthorpe Lane, Sandal, WF2 7HT Wakefield West Yorkshire 1935
2475 12472 Helford House, 30, Spofforth Hill, LS22 6SE Wetherby West Yorkshire Jones & Stocks (W A Jones) 1935
2476 3302 West Leaze, Castle Street (Ogbourne Road), SN8 2LD Aldbourne Wiltshire John Burnet & Ptnrs (Thomas Tait & Frederick MacManus) 1931
2477 12474 82, Countess Road (A345), SP4 7AT Amesbury Wiltshire 1930s
2478 14466 Green Gables, Lowden Hill, SN15 2BX Chippenham Wiltshire Walter Rudman 1930
2479 12482 West End, Green Lane, SN14 8EH Colerne Wiltshire 1930s
2480 12484 Compton Bassett House, SN11 8RE Compton Bassett Wiltshire George Kennedy 1932c
2481 14439 Maryes Cottage, Bath Road, SN10 2BB Devizes Wiltshire Humphrey Morley Gimson 1930s
2482 14440 Seven Gables, 12, The Fairway, SN10 5DX Devizes Wiltshire Humphrey Morley Gimson 1930s
2483 12639 Fresden Manor, Fresden, SN6 7PX Highworth Wiltshire Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran 1939-40
2484 14476 75 to 89 (odd), The Street, SN14 6DR Hullavington Wiltshire Herbert J Stribling 1934
2485 14442 Old Chapel Field, Plough Lane, SN15 5PW Kington Langley Wiltshire H Vivien Goold 1930-1
2486 14446 1 to 8, The Farmer Cottages, Kelston Road, SN8 3JN Little Bedwyn Wiltshire Hartley & Hives 1937-8
2487 14438 East Sands, Westbury Road, SN10 4JJ Little Cheverell Wiltshire Humphrey Morley Gimson 1939
2488 3303 West Ridge, Downs Lane, SN8 1RP Manton, Marlborough Wiltshire 1938
2489 14468 house in Market Lavington Wiltshire Terence Snailum 1938
2490 14437 Hill Barn, BA12 7EY Monkton Deverill Wiltshire George Vernon Meredith Frampton 1938
2491 12497 house at electricity substation, Norrington Lane, SN12 8LT Norrington Common Wiltshire 1930s
2492 12512 Stanton House, The Avenue, SN6 7SD Stanton Fitzwarren Wiltshire H W Binns 1935
2493 12516 Parame, The Quarries, off Westlecot Road, SN1 4EX Swindon Wiltshire 1930s
2494 20412 White Lodge, 22, Westbury Road, BA12 0AW Warminster Wiltshire 1930s
2495 12525 12, Woodland View, SN4 9AB Wroughton Wiltshire 1930s
2496 16384 Arosa, The Holloway, B48 7QA Alvechurch Worcestershire 1930s
2497 16381 The Wheel House, 25, Plymouth Road, B45 8JF Barnt Green Worcestershire 1934
2498 12528 Lickey House, 45, Twatling Road, B45 8HS Barnt Green Worcestershire Harry W Weedon 1930s
2499 3304 house in Bewdley Worcestershire Pritchard Godwin & Clist 1932
2500 3306 2 (was Blakedown Rough), New Wood Lane, DY10 3LD Blakedown Worcestershire S N Cooke 1934
2501 12530 Woodland House, New Wood Lane, DY10 3LD Blakedown Worcestershire 1930s
2502 3305 Conigree (formerly Heatherdale), Dock Lane, GL20 7LG Bredon Worcestershire Geoffrey Boumphrey with FRS Yorke 1937
2503 13181 165, 167 & 169, Malvern Road, WN2 4NN Worcester Worcestershire 1930s