Home | Buildings | Architects | Periods | Counties | Towns | Extras

1950-1959

Google Map (571 buildings)
# Building House Town County Architect Period
1 2375 93, Bromham Road, MK40 4BS Bedford Bedfordshire Richardson & Houfe (Professor Albert E Richardson & E A S Houfe) 1954
2 6001 4a, The Crescent, MK40 2RU Bedford Bedfordshire Ian Warwick 1953
3 15798 All Saints Vicarage, Bedford Road, LU5 5DJ Houghton Regis Bedfordshire Dunham, Widdup & Harrison 1956c
4 15799 St Andrews Vicarage, Blenheim Crescent, LU3 1HA Luton Bedfordshire Dunham, Widdup & Harrison 1956c
5 2487 Risinghoe, Goldington Road, MK41 0HY Renhold Bedfordshire Ian Warwick 1954
6 6021 Tall Trees, Church Road, LU6 2QA Studham Bedfordshire Dunham, Widdup & Harrison 1952
7 6023 Tofana, Oldhill Wood, LU6 2NF Studham Bedfordshire Dunham, Widdup & Harrison 1957c
8 6022 bungalow at, Valley Road, LU6 2NN Studham Bedfordshire Dunham, Widdup & Harrison 1953c
9 6026 Woburn Abbey, MK17 9WA Woburn Bedfordshire Albert Richardson 1950c
10 6086 house in, Charters Road, Sunningdale Ascot Berkshire James Crabtree 1955
11 15123 houses in, Nell Gwynne Avenue, Sunninghill, SL5 7BD Ascot Berkshire Sainsbury & Chamberlain 1953c
12 6087 house in, Sunningdale Ascot Berkshire James Crabtree 1955c
13 6089 semi-detached houses in, Sunninghill Ascot Berkshire Stirling & Gowan 1958
14 12821 houses in, Woodlands Ride, SL5 9HP Ascot Berkshire L Beddall Smith 1952c
15 16391 The Penthouse, Stone Copse, Stoney Lane, RG18 9HQ Ashmore Green Berkshire 1950s
16 6035 Two Oaks, Stone Copse, Stoney Lane, RG18 9HQ Ashmore Green Berkshire Sutton, Griffin & Sweetnam (Patrick Sweetnam) 1957
17 6036 Peacock Pavilion, RG8 9NW Basildon Berkshire G Child Beale 1956
18 6039 housing in, Ash Road, RG20 4HU Bishop's Green, Newbury Berkshire Powell & Moya 1954
19 18313 280, Henley Road, RG4 6LS Caversham Berkshire David R Tong 1957
20 16296 High Ridge, Upper Warren Avenue, RG4 7ED Caversham Berkshire 1950s
21 6043 bungalow at Caversham Berkshire Booth & Ledeboer 1953
22 2354 Highbank, Stone House Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9TP Cookham Berkshire Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable 1955c
23 6053 house at Dry Sandford Berkshire E H Vaux 1959
24 6057 The Walled Garden, Hurley High Street, SL6 5NB Hurley Berkshire Walter Goddard 1956
25 6076 41a, infill house on narrow site among Victorian houses in Reading Berkshire John Cunningham 1956c
26 6077 bungalow a few miles from Reading Berkshire C Birdwood Willcocks 1958
27 108 house in Sonning Berkshire Duckett Rix & Scott 1955
28 100 Wasing Place, RG7 4NG Wasing Berkshire Alan Gotelee 1957
29 20179 8, Kingsdown Parade, BS6 5UD Bristol Bristol 1950s
30 6154 Signal Station House, Sea Mills Lane, BS9 1DX Bristol Bristol 1950s
31 16731 Caretaker's Bungalow, Bristol Metropolitan Academy, Snowdon Road, BS16 2HD Bristol Bristol 1950s
32 6157 10, Stoke Hill, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1JH Bristol Bristol Burrough & Hannam 1955c
33 12764 houses and flats in/around, Wadham Drive, Frenchay, BS16 1PF Bristol Bristol Whicheloe Macfarlane Archs (Stephen Macfarlane) 1959-
34 39 Red House, Cherry Lane, HP7 0QE Amersham Buckinghamshire Erno Goldfinger 1957
35 6165 62, Wendover Road, HP21 9LW Aylesbury Buckinghamshire Alfred J Bates 1959
36 15077 houses in, Orchard Road, HP9 2DZ Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire Burgess Holden & Watson 1950c
37 13163 Larren, Three Households, HP8 4LW Chalfont St Giles Buckinghamshire Gordon & Ursula Bowyer 1954
38 6184 farm manager's house at Chalfont St Giles Buckinghamshire T A Bird 1953
39 6187 house at Chalfont St Peter Buckinghamshire Yvonne Saville 1958c
40 6193 bungalow at, Vale Farm Estate Chesham Buckinghamshire Land & General Devs (developer) 1950s
41 6194 house at Chesham Buckinghamshire Master Houses Ltd (builders) 1958c
42 6197 Old Bakery, The Green, UB9 5BG Denham Buckinghamshire Giles Scott & Partners 1957
43 6200 Millstones, Egypt Lane, SL2 3LF Farnham Common Buckinghamshire Roger G Simmons 1956
44 17295 house at, SL2 Farnham Common Buckinghamshire H C Bishop 1954
45 20241 Rectory Place, Dobsons Lane, Fawley Green, RG9 6JA Fawley Buckinghamshire Hugh Vaux 1956
46 1630 weekend house along unnamed road running east from, Fawley Bottom Lane, RG9 6JH Fawley Bottom Buckinghamshire Brett, Boyd & Bosanquet (Lionel Brett, Lord Esher) 1957c
47 6214 bungalow at Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Melville, Seth-Ward & Ptnrs 1957c
48 6216 house at Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Colin Penn 1952c
49 6217 house at Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Melville, Seth-Ward & Ptnrs 1958c
50 6226 The Old Quaker House, Village Lane, SL2 3UY Hedgerley Buckinghamshire F Rowntree 1952
51 6233 75 houses, Green Hill, HP13 5QF High Wycombe Buckinghamshire Yvonne Saville 1958c
52 6240 Iver Grove, Wood Lane/B471, SL0 0LB Iver Buckinghamshire Ministry of Works 1957
53 89 Taidswood, Seven Hills Road, SL0 0PQ Iver Heath Buckinghamshire Lionel Brett, Lord Esher 1954
54 14061 7, Beechwood Avenue, HP6 6PH Little Chalfont Buckinghamshire Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1952
55 6247 bungalow in, Beechwood Estate Little Chalfont Buckinghamshire Norman J Dixon 1950s
56 68 Klee House (formerly Preston), Deep Mill Lane, HP16 0DJ Little Kingshill, Great Missenden Buckinghamshire Ian Preston 1959-60
57 6221 Squirrel's Court, Hare Lane, HP16 0EF Little Kingshill, Great Missenden Buckinghamshire Richard Plincke & Peter McKinley 1957
58 6257 houses (restoration) Lower Winchendon Buckinghamshire F Russell Cox 1950s
59 6265 Remnantz, West Street, SL7 2BS Marlow Buckinghamshire G Berkeley Wills 1954c
60 4331 Portals, Ferry Lane, SL7 2EZ Medmenham Buckinghamshire John Fryman 1958
61 6394 Oving House, HP22 4HN Oving Buckinghamshire Felix Harbord 1954
62 6395 5 to 11 (odd), Church Road, LU7 9HA Pitstone Buckinghamshire Architects Co-Partnership 1952-4
63 13252 Chiltern Ridge, Golf Club Lane, Whiteleaf, HP27 0LY Princes Risborough Buckinghamshire Stirling & Gowan 1957
64 6399 New Place, Golf Club Lane, Whiteleaf, HP27 0LY Princes Risborough Buckinghamshire Colin Oates 1957
65 12845 Dower House, Stoke Court Drive, SL2 4LU Stoke Poges Buckinghamshire 1959-61
66 6412 88, Oxford Road, HP17 8PL Stone Buckinghamshire James H Cox 1955c
67 98 Idlecombe Farm, Holloway Lane, RG9 6QU Turville Buckinghamshire Erno Goldfinger 1954
68 6416 Turville Grange, Turville Heath, RG9 6LA Turville Buckinghamshire Lionel Brett, Lord Esher 1950s
69 15116 houses in, Anstey Close, HP18 0NB Waddesdon Buckinghamshire R C White 1952c
70 12645 house in, Epson Wraysbury Buckinghamshire Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran 1952
71 115 34, Barrow Road, CB2 8AS Cambridge Cambridgeshire Roberts & Clarke (David Roberts) 1956-7
72 140 3, Clarkson Road, CB3 0EH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Trevor Dannatt 1957-9
73 12900 Cobbers, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire George Batchelor 1950s
74 147 Daylesford, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire E R Collister 1954
75 20031 9, Fendon Close, CB1 7RU Cambridge Cambridgeshire David Ellis 1950s
76 6463 31-39, Fitzroy Street, CB1 1ER Cambridge Cambridgeshire Hughes & Bicknell 1959
77 6465 Menai, Gazeley Road, CB2 9HB Cambridge Cambridgeshire David Roberts 1956-7
78 166 1a to 37, Highsett, Hills Road, CB2 1NY Cambridge Cambridgeshire Eric Lyons 1958-60
79 6492 Mallory Court, r/o 20, Magdalene Street, CB3 0AF Cambridge Cambridgeshire David Wyn Roberts 1950s
80 6515 Principal's Lodge (Lloyd Lodge), Newnham Walk, CB3 9HQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire Louis Osman 1958
81 19466 15, Rutherford Road, CB2 8HH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Robertson & Gimbel 1958
82 6509 23, Rutherford Road, CB2 8HH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Austin O Cole 1959c
83 2383 11, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire David Roberts 1952c
84 18746 39, Histon Road, CB24 8UF Cottenham Cambridgeshire 1950s
85 15710 7 & 9, Church Street, CB5 8SU Fen Ditton Cambridgeshire D C Denton Smith & Ptnrs 1957
86 173 Salt Hill, 37, Bridle Way, CB3 9NY Grantchester Cambridgeshire Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) 1959
87 14813 41 & 43, Coton Road, CB3 9NT Grantchester Cambridgeshire Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) 1958
88 6559 Millers House (Great Shelford Mill), Kings Mill Lane, CB22 5EN Great Shelford Cambridgeshire John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1956
89 14092 4, Woollards Lane, CB22 5LZ Great Shelford Cambridgeshire 1950s
90 6563 The Thorpe, 4, Langley Way, PE28 9DB Hemingford Grey Cambridgeshire James & Bywaters (Peter Boston) 1959
91 6570 The Low House, 34, High Street, CB21 6BG Little Abington Cambridgeshire Charles I Hobbis 1955
92 18918 1 to 5, Cambrian Way, PE4 7UN Peterborough Cambridgeshire Warwick & Ellis 1958c
93 13910 Chalk Hill, Haverhill Road, CB22 5BX Stapleford Cambridgeshire Felix Walter 1959
94 6624 75, Ecton Avenue, SK10 1RA Macclesfield Cheshire Bernard Taylor & Ptnrs 1956c
95 19778 house, probably near Macclesfield Cheshire Bernard Taylor & Ptnrs (Bernard Taylor & Harry Ward) 1959c
96 6654 house at Bodmin Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1950s
97 196 house near Camborne Cornwall Geoffrey Bazeley & Barbary 1954
98 12798 Tredarvah, Parc an Gonwyn, TR26 2LG Carbis Bay Cornwall Geoffrey Bazeley & Barbary 1950s
99 6659 house at Carlyon Bay Cornwall Selleck Nicholls & Co Ltd 1953c
100 6665 another bungalow at Feock Cornwall Taylor & Crowther 1955c
101 2468 house near Feock Cornwall Taylor & Crowther 1955-6
102 12806 Golden Meadow, Quarry Hill, TR18 3BD Gulval Cornwall Geoffrey Bazeley & Barbary (Peter Barbary) 1954
103 12807 Headlands & Seapoint, Harlyn Warren, PL28 8SB Harlyn Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1951-3
104 6660 house at Hayle Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1954c
105 15589 Filter House, TR2 4PG Ladock Cornwall 1954
106 13212 Little Tregilly, Green Lane, TR26 3JU Lelant Cornwall Geoffrey Bazeley & Barbary 1958c
107 6683 Siang Talay, Listowel Drive, PL13 1LB Looe Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1958
108 16814 2, Mellanvrane Lane, TR7 2LB Newquay Cornwall Sheila Tribe 1950s
109 16812 14, Tretherras Road, TR7 2RA Newquay Cornwall Sheila Tribe 1950s
110 12814 bungalow, possibly 38, Treverbyn Road, PL28 8DN Padstow Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1953-4
111 6675 Kerris Old Chapel, TR19 6UY Paul Cornwall Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1955
112 12822 Tamar, Chapel Point Lane, PL26 6PP Portmellon Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1951-2
113 16807 Langweath House, Lanvean, TR8 4EY St Mawgan Cornwall Sheila Tribe 1950s
114 198 Little Ruffo, Trebarwith Strand, PL34 0HB Tintagel Cornwall Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell) 1958
115 12805 Woodlands Close, PL28 8RU Treator, Padstow Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1952
116 6737 Treen, PL27 6SA Trebetherick Cornwall John Brandon-Jones 1959
117 12800 Trefusis (formerly Garden Walls), Barrack Lane, TR1 2DW Truro Cornwall Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly 1953
118 6750 another bungalow at Truro Cornwall Taylor & Crowther 1953
119 2467 another house at Truro Cornwall Taylor & Crowther 1956
120 6751 bungalow at Truro Cornwall Taylor & Crowther 1956
121 2466 house at Truro Cornwall Taylor & Crowther 1953
122 6756 Ty Gwyn, Long Park Drive, EX23 0AN Widemouth Bay Cornwall 1950s
123 15128 houses in, Greenbank Road, LA22 9BD Ambleside Cumbria J Jennings & J C Gill 1954c
124 2396 Friars Garth, main road through village, near church, CA8 9HR Hayton Cumbria Ryder & Yates 1956
125 2398 South View, Townhead, CA8 9JQ Hayton Cumbria Ryder & Yates 1957
126 15093 Empson Hill, Kendal Green, LA9 5PT Kendal Cumbria 1957c
127 2393 Chestnut Bank (formerly Harlequin), Ghyll Road, CA4 8BT Scotby Cumbria Ryder & Yates 1954
128 15134 Green Acres, LA23 1LA Troutbeck Cumbria J Jennings & J C Gill 1955c
129 2394 Hill House, CA8 2DY Walton, Brampton Cumbria Ryder & Yates 1954
130 18309 house in Cumbria Johnston & Wright 1957c
131 6783 The Mullions, Baslow Rd, DE45 1AB Bakewell Derbyshire Arnold Lowcock 1954
132 17358 1 to 36, Haddon Close, S40 3BB Chesterfield Derbyshire 1950s
133 6791 Frame House, 18, Ridgewood Drive, DE4 3RJ Cromford Derbyshire E J Stuart 1958c
134 17831 The Holt, Harewood Road, S42 7HT Holymoorside Derbyshire Kenneth Proctor 1950s
135 13571 bungalow in, Byron Avenue Long Eaton Derbyshire Redfern Briggs & Ptnrs 1958c
136 6811 Miramar, 11, Vauxhall Avenue, DE22 4DZ Mackworth Derbyshire Derek J Montague 1952
137 6816 Radbourne Hall, DE6 4LB Radbourne Derbyshire Frank Scarlett 1958
138 6839 Bindon Manor, Stepps Lane, EX12 4AS Axmouth Devon John Bellamy 1959-69
139 6830 Flying Swans (formerly New Buckley), Lower Batson, TQ8 8NP Batson Devon Robert Willett Vyvyan Board 1954
140 6834 bungalow at Beer Devon Antony Lamb 1957c
141 13224 1 to 21, Heath Court, Heath Road, TQ5 9BQ Brixham Devon Mervyn Seal 1959
142 237 Parkham Wood House, Parkham Road, TQ5 9BU Brixham Devon Mervyn Seal 1958-60
143 6853 Victory Cottage, EX14 3NG Broadhembury Devon Philip Tilden 1950s
144 6859 104, Granary Lane, EX9 6EP Budleigh Salterton Devon Antony Lamb 1957c
145 6865 house at Budleigh Salterton Devon John Radford 1950s
146 13453 Cock Rock (rebuilt), Croyde Road, EX33 1QE Croyde Devon Oliver Hill 1954
147 6950 Luscombe Castle, EX7 0PU Dawlish Devon Philip Tilden 1950s
148 6922 house at Exeter Devon A G J Hartshorn & Henry T Swain 1954
149 6923 house at Exeter Devon John Radford 1954
150 6934 bungalow on a farm at Hockworthy Devon Hewitt & Radford 1953
151 18921 houses in, Jerrard Close, EX14 1EF Honiton Devon Anthony Lamb 1958c
152 15114 houses in, The Orchard, EX13 7RS Kilmington Devon F S Kett 1951c
153 231 house at, Kingswear Kingswear Devon Dawes Dingle 1958
154 6933 Lupton Park, off Kennels Road (A379), TQ5 0EU Lupton, Brixham Devon Oswald P Milne 1954
155 18260 The White Cottage, Westerland, TQ3 1RR Marldon Devon C F J Thurley 1950
156 6961 Chercombe House, Chercombe Bridge Road, TQ12 6LT Ogwell Devon C Talbot-Larrington 1950
157 15136 houses in, Orchard Close, EX11 1HT Ottery St Mary Devon Anthony Lamb 1955c
158 6963 bungalow at Ottery St Mary Devon Anthony Lamb 1950s
159 6964 bungalow at Ottery St Mary Devon Anthony Lamb 1956
160 6971 Gray Croft, St Budeaux Plymouth Devon Sydney R Edwards 1953
161 6983 Gatehouse, Shute Barton, EX13 7PU Shute Devon Pearn & Procter 1955-9
162 7002 Capello, 29, Braddons Hill Road East, TQ1 1HB Torquay Devon Edward Narracott 1955c
163 7037 bungalow in South Devon Devon John Radford 1959
164 18608 Greatfield House, DT2 7HH Affpuddle Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1950s
165 7049 bungalow in, Oaks Drive, Racecourse Heath, BH24 2 Ashley Heath Dorset James Neaum 1957c
166 7050 Windsor type bungalow in, Oaks Drive, Racecourse Heath, BH24 2 Ashley Heath Dorset James Neaum 1957c
167 18328 house, possibly in, Avon Castle Drive, BH24 2BA Avon Castle Dorset James Neaum 1957c
168 7055 house at Avon Castle Dorset James Neaum 1957c
169 7059 farmhouse at Beer Hackett Dorset Michael Lyell 1950s
170 2194 31, Glenferness Avenue (corner Alyth Road), BH4 9NE Bournemouth Dorset Patrick Gwynne 1958
171 7063 Columbian type kit bungalow at sites in and around Bournemouth Dorset R E Stanley (Bournemouth) Ltd (manufacturers) 1957c
172 7064 kit bungalow with shallow pitch roof Bournemouth Dorset R E Stanley (Bournemouth) Ltd (manufacturers) 1957c
173 7074 Far End, Higher Filbank, BH20 5EX Corfe Castle Dorset Edward J W Curtis 1958c
174 7081 bungalows at Wolhayes Gardens Estate, Greenways (and adjacent roads) Highcliffe Dorset R E Stanley (Bournemouth) Ltd (manufacturers) 1950s; 1957c
175 7088 Old Manor House, DT2 8PX Kingston Maurward Dorset R A Sturdy 1950s
176 2253 West Hope, Angel Lane, DT3 4HZ Langton Herring Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1951
177 18243 1 & 2, Wellhayes, Marine Parade, DT7 3JH Lyme Regis Dorset 1959
178 7092 Rest Harrow, Randalls Hill, BH16 6AN Lytchett Minster Dorset Hugh Casson 1955
179 7101 Beseda, Balcombe Road Poole Dorset Farmer & Dark (Edward Butcher) 1955
180 7069 house 200 yds from cliffs, Canford Cliffs Poole Dorset Castle & Park 1958
181 18615 The Coombe House. 1, White Hill, DT2 8SB Puddletown Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1950s
182 18617 Egdon Cottage, 9, de Moulham Road, BH19 1NR Swanage Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1950s
183 2441 Woodsmoke, Sandford Drive, Sandford, BH20 7DG Wareham Dorset Julian Sofaer 1955
184 7166 Arden Lea House, 1a (formerly Lavenders), Manor Road, DT3 5HR Weymouth Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1950s
185 18616 Rappele House, Radipole Lane, DT4 9RN Weymouth Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1950s
186 2254 59, Wyke Road, DT4 9QN Weymouth Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1953
187 18268 Hill House, 29, Rowlands Hill, BH21 2QQ Wimborne Minster Dorset Farmer & Dark 1956
188 7202 Biddick Hall, Lambton Park, DH3 4PQ Chester le Street Durham E M Lawson & Partners 1954-5
189 7172 St Joseph's Presbytery, Mill Lane, Gilesgate Moor, DH1 2JG Durham Durham Anthony Rossi 1952
190 15124 houses in, Thorntree Gill, SR8 4SR Peterlee Durham W J Scott 1953c
191 18925 40, North End, TS21 3BT Sedgefield Durham Tarren & Caller (J O Tarren) 1958c
192 7195 61, Station Road, TS21 2BZ Sedgefield Durham Tarren & Caller 1950s
193 7207 Mayflower House, Alfriston Road, BN26 5QT Alfriston East Sussex R V Wootton 1956
194 17054 Romney Court, Jameson Road, TN40 1EH Bexhill East Sussex Eric Lyons 1950
195 7223 Down View, Possingworth Park (off B2102), TN21 0TA Cross in Hand, Heathfield East Sussex 1950s
196 13797 Wychecroft, 316, Kings Drive, BN21 2YB Eastbourne East Sussex Ralph W Stevenson 1952c
197 7238 Perros, Church Lane, TN3 9DX Frant East Sussex Oliver E Steer 1955
198 18930 flats and houses in and around, Crowborough Road, TN35 5EE Hastings East Sussex S Ripley 1959c
199 17977 Farthings, Ashcombe Lane, BN7 3JZ Kingston East Sussex Martin Hayler 1956
200 7263 Rectory Cottage, Church Lane, BN6 9BT Newtimber East Sussex Peter Farley 1950s
201 13211 Marlpit Hill, Cornwells Bank, BN8 4RH North Chailey East Sussex Wycliffe Stutchbury 1958c
202 17562 The Ranch (formerly Phantom Ranch), North Common Road, BN8 4EB North Chailey East Sussex Leslie Gooday 1955
203 303 Long Acre, Forest Lane, TN21 9JB Punnett's Town East Sussex Bertram Carter 1951
204 7274 Nought, Church Hill, BN8 5JX Ringmer East Sussex Norman Burgis 1959
205 7281 bungalow at Saltdean East Sussex John G Campfield 1950s
206 7282 type J bungalow at Saltdean East Sussex J Kimber Isted 1957c
207 7284 38, Boscobel Road North, TN38 0NZ St Leonards on Sea East Sussex Bryan Thomas & Robert Byng 1954
208 18477 Toad Hall, TN6 3QU Town Row East Sussex Louis Osman 1950s
209 17233 1 to 14, Crown Close, TN22 1DJ Uckfield East Sussex T Burdett 1954c
210 7341 Leys House (former School), Church Lane, Sewerby, YO15 1DZ Bridlington East Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1952
211 7300 58, Easton Road, YO16 4DB Bridlington East Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1955
212 7306 Burton Agnes Hall, YO25 4NB Burton Agnes East Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1951
213 7313 Hall Garth (former Rectory), Wateringdyke Lane, YO43 3HZ Goodmanham East Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1950s
214 7316 bungalow in grounds of Mill House, Atwick Road, HU181DZ Hornsea East Yorkshire A C Blackmore & Son 1953c
215 7323 Maister House, 160, High Street, HU1 1NL Hull East Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1950s
216 7325 Belvedere, 79, Newland Park, HU5 2DR Hull East Yorkshire Blackmore, Son & Co 1950s
217 7339 Houghton Hall, YO43 4RE Sancton East Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1957
218 14844 Annacrivey, Kill Lane Foxrock Eire/County Dublin 1950
219 7362 Blackhall Blackhall Eire/County Kildare Philip Tilden 1950c
220 7372 Muggleton House, 505, Ashingdon Road, SS4 3HE Ashingdon, Rochford Essex Brian Muggleton 1958-9
221 7379 Malthouse, 123, Church Road, CM7 5SB Bocking Essex Stanley G Roff Marsh 1958
222 7383 48, London Road, CM14 4QG Brentwood Essex Douglas H Austin 1955c
223 2023 house Brentwood Essex David Jenkin 1955
224 2022 house on wheels Brentwood Essex David Jenkin 1955
225 7391 20, Millwell Crescent, Grange Hill, IG7 5HY Chigwell Essex J V Miles in conj with S Leslie 1950s
226 7393 house in Chipping Ongar Essex Ivor Warner 1955c
227 7401 96 (r/o 100), Lexden Road, CO3 3TB Colchester Essex Bryan Thomas 1959
228 2161 Lower Lufkins, Bargate Lane, CO7 6BN Dedham Essex Raymond Erith 1953
229 7431 house (east side, just north of Lime Tree Hill junction), Beaumont Hill, CM6 2AW Great Dunmow Essex Basil I Briggs 1953c
230 19831 Cedar Ridge, 93, Colchester Road, CO9 2ES Halstead Essex Alan G Bragg 1959c
231 18330 Little Howe, Howe Drive, Hedingham Road, CO9 2QJ Halstead Essex Ronald H Mobbs 1957c
232 7437 houses at, Churchfield, CM20 3DE Harlow Essex Richard Sheppard & Ptnrs 1952
233 7438 houses at, Cooks Spinney, CM20 3BJ Harlow Essex H T Cadbury-Brown 1952
234 15818 1 to 6, Gilden Close, CM17 0JH Harlow Essex Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1958
235 7439 houses and flats at, Glebelands, CM20 2PA Harlow Essex Harlow Design Group 1951
236 15817 flats in, Hugh's Tower, The Hides, CM20 3QT Harlow Essex Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1957
237 379 houses and flats in Area 15, Ladyshot, CM20 3EL Harlow Essex Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1953
238 382 housing at, Northbrooks, CM19 4DE Harlow Essex Powell & Moya 1953-7
239 15021 3 to 12 & 161 to 165, Orchard Croft, Mardyke Road, CM20 3BA Harlow Essex Frederick Gibberd 1953
240 7440 Little Pooles, 1, Potter Street, CM17 9AD Harlow Essex Tooley & Foster 1952
241 15816 houses in, Rivermill, CM20 1PB Harlow Essex Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1956-61
242 7441 houses in Mark Hall Neighbourhood 3 (east), Stackfield and adjacent roads, CM20 2LB Harlow Essex Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1952
243 378 houses and flats in Mark Hall Neighbourhoods 2 & 2A North, Tany's Dell, The Chantry and adjacent roads, CM20 2LW Harlow Essex Fry, Drew & Ptnrs 1951
244 15815 houses in, The Hornbeams, CM20 1PL Harlow Essex Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1956-61
245 15812 flats in, The Lawn, Mark Hall Moors, CM20 2JX Harlow Essex Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1950-51
246 7443 Pepper Alley, Mott Street, IG10 4AP High Beech, Waltham Abbey Essex John Barton 1954
247 377 Twelve Trees, Mott Street, IG10 4AP High Beech, Waltham Abbey Essex Geoffrey F Bateman 1950s
248 2370 64, High Road, SS5 4TA Hockley Essex Stuart C Readman 1956
249 7447 Breezy Top. 123, Lower Road, SS5 6DD Hullbridge Essex Kenneth Looker 1950s
250 369 58, Rayleigh Road, CM13 1BA Hutton, Brentwood Essex George Richard Binns 1955
251 7455 bungalow at Leigh-on-Sea Essex Selby, Silverton & Welton 1950s
252 7456 Little Bowers, Parsonage Lane, CM3 4SU Little Baddow Essex W H Colt Ltd 1950s
253 7465 26, Alderton Hill, IG10 3JB Loughton Essex Geoffrey F Bateman 1959c
254 14852 48, Baldwin's Hill, IG10 1SE Loughton Essex 1950s
255 7460 house in, Clays Lane, IG10 2RZ Loughton Essex Edward D Mills 1953c
256 20379 Woodpeckers, 37, Woodbury Hill, IG10 1JF Loughton Essex Kenneth Lindy 1959
257 7464 house at Loughton Essex Geoffrey F Bateman 1958c
258 375 Feldy, 25 (original house), The Lane, West Mersea, CO5 8NT Mersea Island Essex Richard Finch 1954
259 15091 houses in, Park Fields, CM19 5JA Roydon Essex R O Foster 1951c
260 7482 Hesden Lee, Windmill Hill, CB10 1RR Saffron Walden Essex Basil I Briggs 1950s
261 7484 bungalow in Shenfield Essex June Park 1953
262 18928 46, Leitrim Avenue, SS3 9HE Southend-on-Sea Essex R Wardill 1959c
263 7517 Bramble Tye, Stanway Green, CO3 0RA Stanway Essex J E C Brand 1957
264 15131 houses in, Weaverhead Close, CM6 2PP Thaxted Essex Gerald Lacoste 1954c
265 7526 57, Colbert Avenue, SS1 3BH Thorpe Bay Essex Silverton & Welton 1958c
266 7528 33, Walton Road, SS1 3BQ Thorpe Bay Essex Silverton & Welton (R M Welton) 1958c
267 7572 Rectory, GL5 5JG Amberley Gloucestershire R W Paterson 1959
268 7584 Oxwold House, GL7 5EE Barnsley Gloucestershire Bernard Ashwell 1950c
269 7592 Beverston House & Cottage, GL8 8TT Beverston Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & David Verey 1954
270 7604 Vicarage (New), 7, Church Lane, BS30 6LH Bitton Gloucestershire Burrough & Hannam 1951
271 7610 Rectory (New), The Bank Bourton-on-the-Hill Gloucestershire Guy Pemberton 1956
272 7662 Vicarage, Whaddon Road Cheltenham Gloucestershire D Stratton Davis 1953
273 7669 Little Glebe, Cidermill Lane, GL55 6HU Chipping Campden Gloucestershire H Stratton Davis 1950s
274 7679 Tudor House, 13-17, Hatters' Lane, BS37 6AA Chipping Sodbury Gloucestershire B J Ashwell 1957
275 7682 St John's Vicarage, Parton Road, GL3 2DB Churchdown Gloucestershire Stratton Davis & Yates (David Stratton Davis) 1957
276 7683 Presbytery, Our Lady of Victories, Flaxley Street Cinderford Gloucestershire Egbert Leah 1959
277 7700 Colesbourne Park, GL53 9NP Colesbourne Gloucestershire H W G Elwes 1958
278 7704 Fossebridge House, Fossebridge, GL54 3JN Coln St Dennis Gloucestershire Kenneth Mackenzie 1956
279 7732 houses, Stinchcombe Hill (nr) Dursley Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1950c
280 7733 Vicarage (New), St Mary's Close, GL18 2AX Dymock Gloucestershire H Stratton Davis 1953
281 7743 Vicarage, The Croft, GL7 4BB Fairford Gloucestershire Kenneth Mackenzie 1957
282 7756 St George's Vicarage, Grange Road, Lower Tuffley, GL4 0PE Gloucester Gloucestershire H Stratton Davis 1952
283 7757 Bishopscourt (Bishop's Palace), Pitt Street, GL1 2BQ Gloucester Gloucestershire Seely & Paget 1957
284 7758 166 to 170 (even), Reservoir Road, GL4 6SB Gloucester Gloucestershire Gordon Payne 1950
285 7772 Vicarage, Church Road, BS15 3AE Hanham Gloucestershire F L Hannam 1959
286 7773 Old Hall, Church Lane, GL2 4RP Hardwicke Gloucestershire C D Carus-Wilson 1950c
287 7780 Upper Kilcott Farm, Upper Kilcott, GL12 7RN Hillesley Gloucestershire Berthold Lubetkin 1950s
288 7807 Springfield House, Forwood, GL6 9AA Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Edward Playne 1950c
289 7812 Derhams House, New Road, GL6 9HS Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners 1956
290 18931 Townsend House, Court Farm Lane, GL17 0AY Mitcheldean Gloucestershire E G Chandler 1959c
291 7821 Magellan House, Bourton Road, GL56 0BD Moreton-in-Marsh Gloucestershire Gerald Banks 1958
292 7827 Stardens (former), GL18 1LG Newent Gloucestershire Brian S Tait 1952
293 7853 houses, The Highlands, Cheltenham Road (nr), GL6 6SL Painswick Gloucestershire Careless & Ashwell 1951
294 7856 Vicarage, Southsea Road, BS34 5DP Patchway Gloucestershire P Hartland Thomas 1950c
295 7867 Vicarage (New), Deep Street/Tatchley Lane, GL52 3DQ Prestbury Gloucestershire Stratton Davis & Yates 1954
296 7894 Rectory (New), GL8 8PW Shipton Moyne Gloucestershire R W Paterson 1956
297 13191 Scott House, Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust, GL2 7BT Slimbridge Gloucestershire Hughes & Bicknell (Peter Bicknell) 1953c
298 7929 Rectory (former) Staunton (nr Newent) Gloucestershire R W Paterson 1954
299 7970 Rectory, Parsons Lane, GL55 6QR Weston-sub-Edge Gloucestershire T R Bateman 1954
300 7977 St Nicholas (former Grammar School), Chandos Street, GL54 5HX Winchcombe Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners 1955
301 7980 Winson Mill, GL7 5EW Winson Gloucestershire Eric Cole 1950c
302 7981 Vicarage (former), Beesmoor Road, BS36 2RP Winterbourne Down (in Winterbourne) Gloucestershire Burrough & Hannam 1952
303 12646 15, Wainwright Road, WA14 4BW Altrincham Greater Manchester Donald H McMorran 1954c
304 8001 house at Ashton-under-Lyne Greater Manchester Turner & Benson 1959c
305 16557 133, Hardy Mill Lane, BL2 4EJ Bolton Greater Manchester 1951
306 16558 135, Hardy Mill Lane, BL2 4EJ Bolton Greater Manchester 1950s
307 16559 10 & 12, Lincoln Grove, BL2 4EG Bolton Greater Manchester 1950s
308 8005 house in, Lostock Bolton Greater Manchester Bradshaw, Gass & Hope (Robert McNaught) 1950s
309 12809 Beechfield, Windy Harbour Lane, Bromley Cross, BL7 9AP Bolton Greater Manchester Eric Levy 1952
310 8018 3, Daylesford Road, SK8 1LE Cheadle Greater Manchester Turner & Benson 1959
311 8036 44, Chadwick Lane, OL10 1QL Heywood Greater Manchester Harry S Barnes 1953
312 15129 houses in, Mayes Gardens, Ancoats, M4 7FN Manchester Greater Manchester H M Fairhurst 1954c
313 8047 Chaplaincy, Holy Name of Jesus, 337, Oxford Road, Chorlton-on-Medlock, M13 9PG Manchester Greater Manchester Mather & Nutter 1950s
314 13811 41, Newport Street, OL8 1RE Oldham Greater Manchester Cedric Price 1956-7
315 8055 16, Chadwick Hall Road, OL11 4DJ Rochdale Greater Manchester John A Ashworth 1955c
316 18762 97, Blackshaw Lane, OL2 6NT Royton Greater Manchester 1950s
317 8062 Marianus, house in Worsley Greater Manchester Eric Levy 1956c
318 8079 Highworth Cottages, Stokes Lane, RG26 5JP Baughurst Hampshire Eric Chick (builder) in assoc with Powell & Moya 1953
319 424 Warren House, Needs Oar Point, off Warren Lane, SO42 7XH Beaulieu Hampshire Hugh Casson, Margaret Casson & R A Green 1956
320 8130 Bidbury Lawn, Bidbury Lane, PO9 3JG Bedhampton Hampshire Roy Lewis Reynish 1956c
321 2374 house at Bedhampton Hampshire Roy Lewis Reynish 1954c
322 8092 bungalow (at entrance to Bramshott Thatch), Rectory Lane, GU30 7QZ Bramshott, Liphook Hampshire E D Jefferiss Matthews (asst architects B G Green & Marion Dean) 1955
323 418 Southfield House, Gosport Road, GU34 3DQ Chawton Hampshire Martyn Beckett 1956
324 17215 Clanfield Chase, East Meon Road, PO8 0RR Clanfield Hampshire Macleod Wallace 1955
325 2489 Inchmery Park Cottage, Inchmery Lane, SO45 1AJ Exbury Hampshire Clifford Wearden 1958
326 8217 bungalow (possibly Stamford), Wallington Fareham Hampshire Bailey & Piper 1958
327 8151 Type H3 house at, Rowner Road, PO13 9RG Gosport Hampshire John C Nicholls Ltd (builder) 1958c
328 8127 house with river frontage off, Satchell Lane Hamble Hampshire Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1955c
329 20321 1, 2, 2a, 5, 7, 8, 10, 12, 13, 15, 17, 18, 20, 24, 25, 36a, Wittering Road, PO11 9SP Hayling Island Hampshire 1950s
330 8146 Bourne Wood, RG28 7SP Hurstbourne Priors Hampshire A S G Butler 1956
331 13579 Rushetts, Wheatsheaf Enclosure, GU30 7EH Liphook Hampshire S P Jordan & B W Drury 1957c
332 8158 The Burrow, Longstock Park, SO20 6EH Longstock Hampshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1959
333 12648 Lea House, Normandy Lane, SO41 8AE Lymington Hampshire Donald H McMorran 1955-6
334 14870 50, High Street, PO1 2LU Portsmouth Hampshire Alfred George (Mike) Goodair 1950s
335 432 house in, Pembroke Road, Old Portsmouth Portsmouth Hampshire Alfred George (Mike) Goodair 1952
336 14874 56, Penny Street, PO1 2NL Portsmouth Hampshire Alfred George (Mike) Goodair 1950s
337 14872 50 to 60 (even), Somers Road North, PO1 1PL Portsmouth Hampshire Alfred George (Mike) Goodair 1950s
338 8188 bungalow at Purbrook Hampshire John C Nicholls Ltd (builder) 1958c
339 17023 30, Bassett Wood Drive, Bassett, SO16 3PS Southampton Hampshire R G Rogers 1954
340 8199 houses, Beechmount Road, Bassett, SO16 3JD Southampton Hampshire Hubbard Ford & Associates 1950s
341 14871 10 & 12, Queen's Grove, PO5 3HH Southsea Hampshire Alfred George (Mike) Goodair 1950s
342 14873 99 to 115 (odd), St Paul's Road, PO5 5AB Southsea Hampshire Alfred George (Mike) Goodair 1950s
343 8210 Kettlebrook Meadows (& Elmwood Meadows), Burntash Lane, Steep Marsh, GU32 2BD Steep Hampshire Carter, Salaman, MacIver & Upfold (Euston Salaman) 1955
344 413 Mill Corner, Mill Lane, GU32 2DJ Steep Hampshire Carter & Salaman 1955
345 18384 26 to 30 (even), Shore Road, SO31 9FU Warsash Hampshire 1950s
346 8224 Weston Patrick House, RG25 2NT Weston Patrick Hampshire Richardson, Houfe & Partners (Sir Albert Richardson) 1957
347 8238 bungalow at Woodgreen Hampshire James Neaum 1950s
348 8257 Whitfield, Treville, HR2 9BA Whitfield (nr Kingstone) Herefordshire Philip Tilden 1950s
349 8365 Charleston House (formerly Kitchers), Albury Park, SG11 2HY Albury Hertfordshire Gerald Lacoste 1954
350 2210 Newsells Park, SG8 8DY Barkway Hertfordshire Victor Heal 1954
351 2485 bungalow in Bengeo Hertfordshire M Wallis 1953
352 17966 12, Grange Park, CM23 2HX Bishop's Stortford Hertfordshire Allan McCulloch 1950s
353 8278 Vicarage, All Saints, Shenley Road, WD6 1EB Borehamwood Hertfordshire N F Cachemaille-Day 1959
354 8284 Swayford Cottage, 73, Mymms Drive, AL9 7AA Brookmans Park Hertfordshire J Kennedy Hawkes 1954
355 15122 houses in, Greenways, SG9 9EG Buntingford Hertfordshire Paul V Mauger 1952c
356 8286 Brinkburn, 1c, King George Avenue, WD23 4NT Bushey Hertfordshire Jessica Albery 1959
357 8289 45, Grovewood Close, WD3 5PX Chorleywood Hertfordshire Rene Fer 1950s
358 2368 49, Grovewood Close, WD3 5PX Chorleywood Hertfordshire C B Ratcliffe 1954
359 512 bungalow at Chorleywood Hertfordshire Alexander Gibson 1952
360 16248 houses in, Durrants Drive, WD3 3NL Croxley Green Hertfordshire Dawe Carter & Partners 1953-7
361 13171 The Old Receiving Station, Green End, SG12 0NU Dane End Hertfordshire 1953
362 13625 4, Harmer Green Lane, AL6 0AD Digswell Hertfordshire Mauger Gavin & Assocs 1950s
363 13626 6, Harmer Green Lane, AL6 0AD Digswell Hertfordshire John Glanfield 1950s
364 2248 Dychens, New Road, AL6 0AQ Digswell Hertfordshire Maurice Lee 1953
365 8296 5, Pennyfathers Lane, AL6 0EN Digswell Hertfordshire David & Mary Medd 1954
366 491 Fazal Manzil, Allum Lane Elstree Hertfordshire Victor Bloom & Partners 1953
367 8303 Holly Gate, Cautherly Lane, SG12 9SN Great Amwell Hertfordshire Ronald Greaves in assoc with Walter Greaves 1953
368 8305 house at, Aldwickbury Estate Harpenden Hertfordshire Geo Wimpey (builders) 1958c
369 8306 semi-detached houses on, Lea House Estate Harpenden Hertfordshire L S Holland 1950s
370 17936 12, Moreton End Lane, AL5 2EX Harpenden Hertfordshire 1959
371 17937 14, Moreton End Lane, AL5 2EX Harpenden Hertfordshire 1959
372 13688 14, Orchard Avenue, AL5 2DP Harpenden Hertfordshire George H Herring 1950c
373 8309 14, Park Avenue South, AL5 2EB Harpenden Hertfordshire Dunham, Widdup & Harrison 1950s
374 17050 Rosings, 25, Park Avenue South, AL5 2EA Harpenden Hertfordshire Dunham, Widdup & Harrison 1953
375 8310 11, Cranborne Road, AL10 8AW Hatfield Hertfordshire Lionel Brett, Lord Esher & Kenneth Boyd 1952
376 13333 houses in, Deerswood Avenue, AL10 8RX Hatfield Hertfordshire Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1958c
377 8313 housing at, Northdown, The Downs Hatfield Hertfordshire Tayler & Green 1959-65
378 8314 houses in Roe Green Neighbourhood Scheme, Roe Green Lane, Pond Croft and roads to the south Hatfield Hertfordshire Lionel Brett, Lord Esher & Kenneth Boyd 1952
379 8315 housing at, Southdown, The Downs Hatfield Hertfordshire Tayler & Green 1959-65
380 13335 1 to 7 (odd), Sycamore Avenue, AL10 8LZ Hatfield Hertfordshire Basil Spence & Partners 1959
381 13673 1 to 39, Veritys, AL10 8HH Hatfield Hertfordshire William Crabtree 1954c
382 13336 50 to 70 (even), Woods Avenue, AL10 8LY Hatfield Hertfordshire Basil Spence & Partners 1959
383 13361 houses in, The Apple Orchard, HP2 5QA Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire Maurice Hardstaff 1959
384 8321 12, Parliament Square, SG14 1EF Hertford Hertfordshire White & Mileson 1950s
385 13363 113 & 115, Queens Road, SG13 8BJ Hertford Hertfordshire F K Hicklin 1950
386 2506 house at, St Mary's Lane, SG14 2LF Hertingfordbury Hertfordshire Geoffrey Woodward 1955
387 8325 New Dalstead, Offley Road, SG5 2AZ Hitchin Hertfordshire Wyndham Williams 1959c
388 8327 house at several sites inc Hitchin Hertfordshire Lindsay Parkinson & Co Ltd (builders) 1958c
389 8258 1 to 4, Gade View Gardens, WD4 8PH Kings Langley Hertfordshire Erno Goldfinger 1950s
390 8331 Knebworth House, Park Place, SG1 2AX Knebworth Hertfordshire Philip Tilden 1950
391 13360 prefabs in, Highover Road, SG6 4XJ Letchworth Hertfordshire A W Hawksley Ltd 1951
392 8358 house featuring sliding doors at Letchworth Hertfordshire Ellard Sliding Door Gears Ltd 1958c
393 515 12, Temple Gardens, WD3 1QJ Moor Park, Rickmansworth Hertfordshire June Park 1955
394 502 The Stack, 12, Lybury Lane, AL3 7HU Redbourn Hertfordshire Dunham, Widdup & Harrison (F MacFarlane Widdup & R S Williamson) 1950
395 519 Solar House, 9, Beacon Way, WD3 7PQ Rickmansworth Hertfordshire Edward J W Curtis 1956
396 8372 Tralee, London Road, WD3 1JT Rickmansworth Hertfordshire Frederick MacManus 1956
397 8374 Casula, Sarratt Lane, Loudwater, WD3 5AS Rickmansworth Hertfordshire Dore & Wurr 1957
398 8375 house at Rickmansworth Hertfordshire Sheppard & Short Ltd (builders) 1958c
399 13899 9, Faircross Way, AL1 4RT St Albans Hertfordshire K P Roberts 1950s
400 13275 3 to 12, Mitchells Close, AL1 2LW St Albans Hertfordshire 1950c
401 19780 1, Mount Pleasant, AL3 4QH St Albans Hertfordshire Michael W Browne 1959c
402 13576 54, Sandpit Lane, AL1 4BW St Albans Hertfordshire K P Roberts 1950s
403 8384 semi-detached house at St Albans Hertfordshire T F Nash Homes Ltd (builders) 1958c
404 14904 Fairoak, 12, SG14 2LN Staines Green Hertfordshire Glyn Davies 1958
405 20362 1 to 65 (odd), Broad Oak Way, Broadwater, SG2 8QL Stevenage Hertfordshire Stevenage DC Architects Dept 1955
406 8390 Roebuck Surgery, 114, Broadwater Crescent, SG2 8HW Stevenage Hertfordshire Stirling & Margaret Craig 1950s
407 8387 Priory Meadow, Rectory Lane, SG1 4BX Stevenage Hertfordshire Vernon Z Newcombe 1959
408 13348 44 to 120 (even), Spring Drive, SG2 8AZ Stevenage Hertfordshire Clifford Holliday 1953
409 13350 St Peters Vicarage, 1, The Willows, SG2 8AN Stevenage Hertfordshire Oliver Carey 1957
410 20361 1 to 7, Trigg Terrace, SG1 3TX Stevenage Hertfordshire Stevenage DC Architects Dept 1952
411 8389 caretaker's cottage, Barclay School, Walkern Road, SG1 3RB Stevenage Hertfordshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1950
412 20363 127 to 191 (odd), Wigram Way, Shephall, SG2 9UJ Stevenage Hertfordshire Stevenage DC Architects Dept 1957
413 2249 Whitespar, Queen Hoo Lane, AL6 0LT Tewin Hertfordshire Vernon H Lee 1955
414 8398 former gardener's cottage at, Tring Park, HP23 6AR Tring Hertfordshire John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1953c
415 2164 Morley Hall, Wareside, SG12 7QP Ware Hertfordshire Raymond Erith 1957
416 523 2, Farm Field, Devereux Drive, WD17 3DF Watford Hertfordshire Alison & Peter Smithson 1955-6
417 8405 bungalows at, Kytes Drive, Garston, WD25 9NT Watford Hertfordshire Norman & Dawbarn 1950
418 2434 South Deep, 37, Stratford Road, WD17 4YN Watford Hertfordshire Atkinson, Smith & Haywood (Kenneth R Smith) 1958
419 2435 Wingate, 35, Stratford Road, WD17 4YN Watford Hertfordshire Atkinson, Smith & Haywood (Kenneth R Smith) 1958
420 8407 former stables at, Woodhall Park, SG14 3NE Watton-at-Stone Hertfordshire Darcy Braddell 1957
421 13677 31a, Church Street, AL6 9LW Welwyn Hertfordshire Mauger Gavin & Assocs 1958
422 8410 Pardoe's Spinney, 9, Codicote Road, AL6 9ND Welwyn Hertfordshire Paul V Mauger 1950s
423 17649 house in Welwyn Hertfordshire Basil Spence & Partners 1952
424 8415 7, Ashley Close, AL8 7LH Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Paul V Mauger 1950s
425 527 8, Ashley Close, AL8 7LH Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire John Bickerdike in assoc with William Allen 1953
426 537 2 & 3, Ashley Close, AL8 7LH Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Richard J Nicholl 1952
427 14060 75 to 97 (odd), Great Ganett, AL7 3DD Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Robert Hening & Anthony Chitty 1952
428 8424 19, Mandeville Rise, AL8 7JT Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Paul V Mauger 1955c
429 13346 15, Reddings, AL8 7LA Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Michael Watt 1955
430 530 38, Reddings, AL8 7LA Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Architects Co-Partnership 1955
431 3674 40, Reddings, AL8 7LA Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire 1950s
432 529 11 & 13, Reddings, AL8 7LA Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire John Bickerdike 1955
433 534 18 to 24 (even), Reddings, AL8 7LA Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Paul V Mauger 1955
434 533 24, Roundwood Drive, AL8 7JZ Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Michael Meacher 1952
435 528 4, The Glade, AL8 7LG Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Architects Co-Partnership (Leo de Syllas) 1951
436 8427 5, The Glade, AL8 7LG Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Architects Co-Partnership 1955c
437 13566 35 to 41 (odd), Turmore Dale, AL8 6HT Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire John Bickerdike 1958c
438 8432 60, Woodland Rise, AL8 7LF Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Paul V Mauger 1955c
439 8435 house in Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Architects Co-Partnership 1950s
440 8438 houses at Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Richard J Nicholl 1953
441 8443 house, to be built in Hertfordshire J L Moreton 1953c
442 543 124, Baring Road, West Cowes, PO31 8DS Cowes Isle of Wight Stirling & Gowan (James Gowan) 1956-7
443 8463 house in Freshwater Isle of Wight S W Wendes 1958/9
444 8468 Pine Copse (just east of Thornton Manor Drive), Calthorpe Road, PO33 1PN Ryde Isle of Wight Cyril A F Sheppard 1959
445 17232 8, Church Road, PO37 6NU Shanklin Isle of Wight V Aldridge 1954c
446 16805 Helios House, The Street, CT4 6NZ Barham Kent Robert Paine & Partners 1956c
447 16804 bungalow in, CT4 Bekesbourne Kent Robert Paine & Partners 1956c
448 15906 Coronation Cottage, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1950s
449 15905 Festival Cottage, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1950s
450 8511 house, west of Boughton Hill, so probably at or near Boughton Street Kent Anthony J Wylson 1959c
451 561 White Bungalow, The Street, East Brabourne, TN25 5LR Brabourne Kent Sherban Cantacuzino 1953
452 19781 Dumpton Barn, Dumpton Road, CT10 2EJ Broadstairs Kent Gardner & Dale (G L Dale) 1958c
453 591 167, 169, 171, 173, Ramsgate Road, CT10 2EW Broadstairs Kent Erno Goldfinger 1953
454 19782 house, possibly in or near Broadstairs Kent Gardner & Dale (G L Dale) 1959c
455 8520 house set back from main road in a village near Canterbury Kent Leonard R Barlow 1954c
456 8540 8, Danes Court, CT16 2QE Dover Kent Willan, Stewart & Waite 1957c
457 13578 Cobnuts, Sparepenny Lane, DA4 0JH Farningham Kent Jessica Albery & Sylvia Crowe 1956
458 8548 Crispins, Valley Road, DA3 8NA Fawkham Green, Longfield Kent 1950s
459 8551 house at Folkestone Kent Willan, Stewart & Waite 1958c
460 2252 Torry Hill, Frinsted, ME9 0SP Frinsted Kent Robin Leigh-Pemberton (with H G Freemantle) 1958
461 17389 Medway House, 199, Wigmore Road, Wigmore, ME8 0TN Gillingham Kent 1958
462 14248 30, Coast Drive, TN28 8NX Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1950s
463 8564 Burrswood, Burrswood, TN3 9PY Groombridge Kent Philip Beauchamp 1959c
464 8568 house at Hartlip Kent H A Halpern & Assocs 1958c
465 8569 bungalow at Hawkhurst Kent W H Colt Ltd 1956c
466 15072 houses in, Forge Meadows, TN27 9QW Headcorn Kent A L Farman 1950c
467 8571 houses on Old Mill Estate (Mill View Road?), Canterbury Road Herne Bay Kent George Lowe & Ptnrs 1957c
468 17229 house, possibly in or near Herne Bay Kent R M V Messenger 1950c
469 15827 Kentlands, Bank Lane, TN11 8NR Hildenborough Kent Robert Maguire 1957-60
470 430 Palladio, Castle Avenue, CT21 5HD Hythe Kent James C Williams 1956-7
471 19953 Pentire House, The Leas, CT14 8ER Kingsdown Kent Leonard R Barlow 1959c
472 577 The White Lodge, Loddington Lane, ME17 4AG Linton Kent Spencer & Gore 1959
473 8597 Cloverdale, Willow Road, CT14 0HP Little Mongeham Kent R Michael Rayner 1950s
474 19832 128, Canterbury Road, CT15 7FA Lydden Kent H C Johnson 1955c
475 551 house in, Heathfield Road, Penenden Heath, ME14 2AD Maidstone Kent Dennis Berry (with Henry Goddard) 1955
476 18319 bungalow, possibly in Maidstone Kent Dennis Darbison 1957c
477 8604 Foxendown House, Foxendown Lane, DA13 0BP Meopham Kent 1950s
478 12815 Priestfield Shaw, Green Lane, DA13 0XU Meopham Kent Moore Simpson & Cleverly 1952c
479 8605 bungalow in Meopham Kent Leslie Halton 1957c
480 8606 Simel House, Minching Wood Lane, ME9 0AL Milstead Kent 1950s
481 2322 Stone End, Otham Street, ME15 8RL Otham Kent Brian Peake (Michael E Woodford) 1953
482 13210 Randalls, Penshurst Road, TN11 8HZ Penshurst Kent F A Reed 1958c
483 8624 Domus, Platt Common, TN15 8JX Platt Kent Uffindell & Holgate (Geoffrey Uffindell & Kenneth Holgate) 1954
484 17637 Syrtis, Platt Common, TN15 8JX Platt Kent Uffindell & Holgate (Geoffrey Uffindell & Kenneth Holgate) 1954
485 2367 36, Warren Road, Bluebell Hill, ME5 9RD Rochester Kent Peter Prangnell 1957c
486 8642 bungalow in Seal Kent Nevill Tufnell 1954
487 8643 house overlooking Seal Kent R Michael Rayner 1950s
488 8653 bungalow in, Shenden Way Sevenoaks Kent R Michael Rayner 1955
489 8658 Larchwood, Woodland Rise, TN15 0JB Sevenoaks Kent R Michael Rayner 1953
490 2290 house at Sevenoaks Kent Oswald P Milne 1952
491 8657 house at Sevenoaks Kent R Michael Rayner 1958c
492 582 house by River Darent, Darenth Way, TN14 7SE Shoreham Kent J M Austin-Smith & Ptnrs c1959
493 8669 Collingwood, The Common, TN17 2AD Sissinghurst Kent Hamp & Boissevain (Christian Hamp) 1958c
494 8676 bungalow at Southborough Kent Ian Warwick 1953
495 12816 house in, Hadlow Road Tonbridge Kent R Michael Rayner 1954
496 583 Martins, Scords Lane, TN16 1QE Toy's Hill Kent Powell & Moya 1954
497 8691 The Stonewall, Pinesfield Lane, ME19 5EN Trottiscliffe, West Malling Kent 1957
498 2324 Dragon Gate, Rusthall Place, Langton Road, TN4 8XB Tunbridge Wells Kent Brian Peake 1959
499 8701 Newhouse, 78, Mount Ephraim, TN4 8BS Tunbridge Wells Kent Brian Peake 1953c
500 8697 Dunorlan House, Dunorlan Park, Pembury Road, TN2 3QA Tunbridge Wells Kent Brian Peake 1959
501 8699 bungalow at Tunbridge Wells Kent Ian Warwick 1954c
502 8700 bungalow in Tunbridge Wells Kent W H Colt Ltd (in collaboration with A L Osborne) 1955
503 8703 house in Tunbridge Wells Kent W H Colt Ltd 1955c
504 8706 Flint, Hawkshill Road, CT14 7LN Walmer Kent Leonard R Barlow 1953c
505 8708 3, Church Lane, CT2 0HA Westbere Kent Robert Paine & Partners (C W H Wright) 1959
506 8709 The Pillars, 1, Church Lane, CT2 0HA Westbere Kent Robert Paine & Partners 1958c
507 18499 Benacre, Clovelly Road, CT5 4NR Whitstable Kent 1950s
508 18307 Skippers Down, Old Coach Road, TN15 7NR Wrotham Kent Turner & Kitching 1957
509 8720 house off, main London-Maidstone Road (A20) Wrotham Hill Kent Cassidy Farrington & Dennys 1954c
510 8723 extn to cottage in Kent E D Jefferiss Matthews 1955c
511 18308 house in Kent Turner & Kitching 1957c
512 8733 Prospect House, Sawley Road, BB7 4QS Grindleton Lancashire Tom Mellor & Partners 1953
513 13178 157 to 167, Blackpool Road, FY8 4AA Lytham St Annes Lancashire Grenfell-Baines & Hargreaves (Keith Ingham) 1958
514 2277 Church Wood, Church Road, FY8 5PX Lytham St Annes Lancashire Tom Mellor & Partners 1955
515 13177 Greystones, Regent Avenue, FY8 4AB Lytham St Annes Lancashire Keith Ingham 1956
516 2235 The Ranch, Stoney Lane, WN8 7AF Parbold Lancashire Robert Jolley 1959
517 8752 houses in, Berwick Road (corner of Guildford Road), PR1 3RU Preston Lancashire Stirling & Gowan (James Gowan) 1957-61
518 8753 Domus, 542, Colne Road, BB10 2LD Reedley, Burnley Lancashire Alan Chambers 1958
519 2278 91, Ribby Road, PR4 2PA Wrea Green Lancashire Tom Mellor & Partners 1953c
520 2409 2 & 4, Woodville Road, NW11 9TN Brent Cross LB Barnet Walter Segal 1953
521 2405 house in, Crooked Usage, N3 3HB Church End LB Barnet Walter Segal 1950s
522 659 30a, Hendon Avenue, N3 1UE Church End LB Barnet Chamberlin Powell & Bon (Geoffrey Powell) 1958
523 19955 19, Highview Gardens, N3 3EX Church End LB Barnet Walter Segal (with Alan Blanc) 1951
524 8779 John Keble Memorial Church Vicarage, 142, Deans Lane, HA8 9NT Edgware LB Barnet Braddock & Martin-Smith 1952
525 649 3, Golders Park Close, NW11 7QR Golders Green LB Barnet Gunter Hoffstead 1958-9
526 16872 13_, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG Hampstead LB Barnet Higgins, Ney & Partners (H C Higgins) 1959-61
527 635 Heathbrow, 13, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG Hampstead LB Barnet Higgins, Ney & Partners (H C Higgins) 1959-61
528 638 The Firs, 24, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG Hampstead LB Barnet Patrick Gwynne 1959
529 8889 house at, N2 Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet F H Herrmann 1957
530 2407 16, Neeld Crescent, NW4 3RR Hendon LB Barnet Walter Segal 1950s
531 8908 Hendon Park Lodge, Highwood Hill, NW7 4HP Mill Hill LB Barnet Kenneth Grieb 1953c
532 663 High Acres, Hyver Hill, NW7 4HU Mill Hill LB Barnet Jane Drew 1955
533 16889 Edritt House, Page Street, NW7 2BH Mill Hill LB Barnet 1950s
534 8906 Millbrae (formerly Maccab), The Ridgeway, NW7 1QT Mill Hill LB Barnet Eric Ambrose 1950s
535 17682 Caretaker's House, Compton School, Summers Lane, N12 0QG North Finchley LB Barnet Middlesex County Council 1956
536 2181 63, Totteridge Village, N20 8AG Totteridge LB Barnet Sydney Greenwood & Howard N Michell 1954
537 18318 house, possibly in, N20 Totteridge LB Barnet Sydney Greenwood & Howard N Michell 1957c
538 16931 houses, Birling Road, DA8 Erith LB Bexley Erwin Katona 1950s
539 8666 house at Sidcup LB Bexley D J McLennan & Ptnrs (John Burkett) 1959
540 8668 terraced old people's bungalows in Sidcup LB Bexley Brunton, Baden Hellard & Ptnrs 1956c
541 17297 16, Coverdale Road, NW2 4BU Mapesbury LB Brent 1950s
542 718 bungalow in suburban road in, Wembley Park Wembley LB Brent R B Magarshack & H C Morris 1958c
543 8935 bungalow on a narrow site in Wembley LB Brent Joseph Mendelson & Ptnrs 1957c
544 2297 64, Hill Brow, BR1 2PQ Bickley LB Bromley Herbert J Morel 1954
545 14156 5, Bromley Avenue, BR1 4BG Bromley LB Bromley Pat & Leslie Tucker 1959
546 14155 7, Bromley Avenue, BR1 4BG Bromley LB Bromley R W B Jameson 1959
547 14157 9, Bromley Avenue, BR1 4BG Bromley LB Bromley 1959
548 14158 11, Bromley Avenue, BR1 4BG Bromley LB Bromley 1959
549 14159 7, Grasmere Road, BR1 4BA Bromley LB Bromley 1950s
550 1289 Brooklyn, Lodge Road, BR1 3ND Bromley LB Bromley Ivor Berresford 1957-8
551 1292 Silverwood, 9, Lodge Road, BR1 3ND Bromley LB Bromley Robert A Barber 1958
552 8955 Woodrough, Raggleswood, BR7 5NH Chislehurst LB Bromley D J McLennan & Ptnrs (John Burkett) 1958c
553 2288 bungalow in Farnborough Park Estate, BR6 8 Farnborough LB Bromley Edward D Mills 1956c
554 2381 Southerly, Warren Road, BR2 7AN Hayes LB Bromley N & M E Rix 1954
555 3834 High Oak, 24, Heathfield Road, BR2 6BQ Keston Common LB Bromley Wells & Hickman (Roy Hickman) 1958-61
556 1287 The Cedar House (formerly North House), Westerham Road (Brockdene Drive), BR2 6HE Keston Common LB Bromley Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (John Killick & Bill Howell) 1958
557 18923 Cedar Mount, Mottingham Lane, SE9 4RU Mottingham LB Bromley Peatfield & Bodgenor 1958c
558 17070 house in, Chesham Avenue, BR5 1AA Orpington LB Bromley Eric Lyons 1952
559 1959 house, possibly in Shortlands LB Bromley Leonard R Barlow 1957c
560 2225 Broomwood Surgery (formerly house & surgery), Broomwood Road, BR5 2JP St Paul's Cray LB Bromley Howell Killick Partridge & Amis 1953
561 15931 St Peter's Vicarage, Belsize Square, NW3 4HJ Belsize Park LB Camden Moiret & Wood 1955
562 3645 28a & 28b, Glenilla Road, NW3 4AN Belsize Park LB Camden Dinerman, Davison & Hillman (Alfred Dinerman) 1950s
563 8982 130, Haverstock Hill, NW3 2AY Belsize Park LB Camden Dinerman, Davison & Hillman (Alfred Dinerman) 1959c
564 8983 47 & 49, Ornan Road, NW3 4QD Belsize Park LB Camden Dinerman, Davison & Hillman (Alfred Dinerman) 1959-60
565 18552 43, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, NW3 3BS Camden Town LB Camden Ernst L Freud 1953
566 741 10, Regents Park Road, NW1 7TX Camden Town LB Camden Erno Goldfinger 1954-6
567 9027 houses in, Lamble Street, NW5 4AT Gospel Oak LB Camden Powell & Moya 1952
568 13286 Caretakers house, Gospel Oak Primary School, Mansfield Road, NW3 2JB Gospel Oak LB Camden LCC Architects Dept 1952
569 825 Broadside, 13, Admiral's Walk, NW3 6RS Hampstead LB Camden Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond 1958
570 9030 Fleet House, Admiral's Walk, NW3 6RS Hampstead LB Camden Dinerman, Davison & Hillman 1956
571 813 5, Cannon Lane, NW3 1EL Hampstead LB Camden Alexander Gibson 1955
572 13705 house, Chesterford Gardens, NW3 7D Hampstead LB Camden Architects Co-Partnership 1950s
573 15811 48, Downshire Hill, NW3 1NX Hampstead LB Camden Frederick Gibberd 1952-3
574 9039 28, Ellerdale Road, NW3 6BB Hampstead LB Camden A V Pilley (formerly A V Pilichowski) 1952c
575 15988 43 & 45, Fitzjohns Avenue, NW3 5JU Hampstead LB Camden Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell & John Killick) 1958-60
576 2439 111, Frognal, NW3 6XR Hampstead LB Camden Alison & Peter Smithson 1954-91
577 13697 4a, Hampstead Hill Gardens, NW3 2PL Hampstead LB Camden Roy Brearley 1959
578 2138 3, Heath Side, NW3 1BL Hampstead LB Camden Architects Co-Partnership (Michael Powers) 1959
579 9056 17 & 18, Holly Walk, NW3 6RA Hampstead LB Camden H S Jaretzki 1950c
580 9062 45, Netherhall Gardens, NW3 5RL Hampstead LB Camden 1950s
581 829 3, Oak Hill Way, NW3 7LR Hampstead LB Camden Trevor Dannatt 1958
582 9071 19, Parfit Close, North End, NW3 7HR Hampstead LB Camden Michael & Lois Ventris 1953
583 9076 Wildwood Cottage, 17, Parfit Close, North End, NW3 7HR Hampstead LB Camden Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) 1950-5
584 815 31, South Hill Park, NW3 2ST Hampstead LB Camden Michael Brawne 1959
585 817 80,82,84,86,88 & 90, South Hill Park, NW3 2SN Hampstead LB Camden Stanley Amis, Gillian & Bill Howell 1956
586 16193 6, Tasker Road, NW3 2YB Hampstead LB Camden Beaumont & Beaumont 1956
587 869 8, Tasker Road, NW3 2YB Hampstead LB Camden Ronald Trebilcock 1956
588 16192 33, Upper Park Road, NW3 2UL Hampstead LB Camden Murray Ward & Partners 1950
589 2147 The Garden House, Vale of Health, NW3 1AN Hampstead LB Camden T A Bird 1952
590 9103 terrace of three houses (not the View Road ones), NW3 Hampstead LB Camden Dinerman, Davison & Hillman 1955c
591 18261 3, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL Highgate LB Camden F H Herrmann 1951
592 847 4, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL Highgate LB Camden Design Research Unit (W L Yuille) 1955
593 848 5, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL Highgate LB Camden Architects Co-Partnership (Anthony Cox) 1957
594 849 6, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL Highgate LB Camden Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs (assisted by Nicholas Quennell) 1957-9
595 9104 7, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL Highgate LB Camden Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs (assisted by Nicholas Quennell) 1959
596 846 1 and 2, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL Highgate LB Camden Architects Co-Partnership (Peter Cocke) 1958
597 9124 2, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HP Highgate LB Camden June Park 1950
598 851 6, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HP Highgate LB Camden Erhard Lorenz 1958
599 852 7, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HS Highgate LB Camden Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (June Park and Cyril Mardall) 1950c
600 853 8, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HP Highgate LB Camden C G Stillman (Middlesex County Architect) 1953
601 855 55, Fitzroy Park, N6 6JA Highgate LB Camden Stephen Gardiner 1952
602 2044 7a, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HS Highgate LB Camden Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (June Park and Cyril Mardall) 1950c
603 9534 37, Hampstead Lane, N6 4RT Highgate LB Camden John Lacey 1953c
604 15418 2, Millfield Place, N6 6JP Highgate LB Camden Patrick Gwynne 1955
605 9112 The Lawns, 16, South Grove, N6 6BJ Highgate LB Camden Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1957-8
606 859 1 to 8, St Anne's Close, N6 6AR Highgate LB Camden Walter Segal 1950
607 16991 9d, The Grove, N6 6JU Highgate LB Camden 1950s
608 13582 63 (Caretaker's House, Camden School for Girls), Bartholomew Road, NW5 2AH Kentish Town LB Camden Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1957c
609 14318 Schoolkeepers Lodge, Parliament Hill School, Highgate Road, Tufnell Park, NW5 1RL Kentish Town LB Camden LCC Architects Dept 1956
610 9138 rebuilding, Albany Street Regents Park LB Camden Louis de Soissons Partnership 1950s
611 9143 Edith Neville Cottages and Brereton Cottages, Drummond Crescent, NW1 1JY Somers Town LB Camden Hamilton & Chalmers 1954
612 9148 St Bride's Rectory, Fleet Street (nr), EC4Y 8AU City of London LB City of London John R Stammers 1958
613 9149 St Vedast's/Foster Rectory, 4, Foster Lane, EC2V 6HH City of London LB City of London Stephen Dykes Bower 1959
614 9153 2, Frederick's Place, Old Jewry (nr), EC2R 8DB City of London LB City of London Vigers & Co 1955
615 9155 St Olave Hart Street Rectory, Hart Street, EC3R 7NB City of London LB City of London E B Glanfield 1954
616 9171 Chester Close North, Outer Circle, Regents Park, NW1 4JE NW1 Marylebone LB City of Westminster Louis de Soissons Partnership 1950s
617 17075 55, Avenue Road, NW8 6HR NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Eric Lyons 1957
618 14323 9, Elm Tree Road, NW8 9JY NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster P H Laurence 1952
619 16224 2 to 8 (even), Woronzow Road, NW8 6QE NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Pascall & Watson 1957
620 15990 house in, NW8 NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Howell Killick Partridge & Amis 1959-62
621 18475 9, Barton Street, SW1P 3NE SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Louis Osman 1953c
622 9249 1 to 4, Catherine Wheel Yard, SW1A 1DR SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster W Curtis Green 1950
623 9205 Presbytery, Holy Apostles, 47, Cumberland Street, SW1V 4LY SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Hadfield Cawkwell Davidson & Partners 1956
624 1263 Adeane House, 1, Dean Trench Street (now Tufton St), SW1P 3HB SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster H S Goodhart-Rendel & Ptnrs 1951-5
625 9207 Deanery, Deanery Courtyard, SW1P 3JS SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Seely & Paget 1955c
626 9212 14 to 16, Gayfere Street, SW1P 3HP SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Clyde Young & Bernard Engle 1954
627 2508 115, Great George Street, W1H 5LB SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1957
628 9234 8, Oxendon Street, SW1Y 4EE SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster N J Aslan 1958
629 9242 1 & 2, Smith Square, SW1P 3HS SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Clyde Young & Bernard Engle 1954
630 20126 26, Hans Crescent, SW3 1BA SW3 Knightsbridge LB City of Westminster Ronald J Rabson 1956
631 1271 Rutland Gate House, 43-44, Rutland Gate, SW7 1PB SW7 Knightsbridge LB City of Westminster Walter Segal (& Eva Segal) 1955
632 20121 41 to 43, Hay's Mews, W1J 5PU W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster 1950s
633 9309 St James's Rectory & Vestry, Piccadilly, W1J 9LL W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Austin Blomfield 1954-6
634 9317 14 & 15, Stratford Place, Oxford St (nr), W1C 1BE W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Ronald Ward & Partners 1954
635 9333 11 & 14, Cavendish Square, W1G W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Louis Osman 1953
636 14210 36, Bark Place, W2 4AT W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Alison & Peter Smithson 1956
637 2440 100, Bayswater Road, W2 3HJ W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Alison & Peter Smithson 1959
638 9365 17a, Connaught Mews, Marble Arch, W2 2 W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (F R S Yorke) 1951-2
639 1249 The Bungalow, Hallfield Junior and Infant School, Porchester Gardens, W2 6JJ W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Drake & Lasdun 1954
640 18033 75 to 78, Sussex Square, Tyburnia, W2 2SS W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Hugh V Price 1953
641 3818 Colentina, Bishops Walk, CR0 5BA Addington LB Croydon Alan C Bayley 1954
642 9391 Wrencote House, 121, High Street, CR0 0XJ Croydon LB Croydon Robert Cromie 1956
643 15938 64, Onslow Gardens, South Croydon, CR2 9AT Croydon LB Croydon David Stern 1955
644 19776 107, Purley Downs Road, South Croydon, CR2 0RH Croydon LB Croydon George Lowe & Ptnrs 1954
645 13975 279, Hayes Lane, CR8 5EJ Kenley LB Croydon Hooker & Rogers 1953
646 9400 The Orchard (formerly Onega), Birch Lane, CR8 3LH Purley LB Croydon R G R Haggard 1956
647 9402 35, Woodside Road, CR8 4LQ Purley LB Croydon Brian Drury 1955c
648 18040 83, Ryecroft Road, SW16 3EJ Streatham LB Croydon Ellis E Somake 1955
649 14504 9, Blenheim Road, W4 1UB Bedford Park LB Ealing Brian Peake 1957
650 12647 house in, Pitshanger Lane, W5 1 Ealing LB Ealing George Whitby 1955
651 17067 1 to 8, Eden Court, Station Road, W5 3HX Ealing LB Ealing Eric Lyons 1950
652 9427 2, Western Gardens, W5 3RU Ealing LB Ealing J S Thompson 1953c
653 9429 432, Church Street, Enfield, N9 9HT Bush Hill Park LB Enfield Walter Segal 1958
654 9430 St Alphege's Vicarage, Hertford Road/Rossdale Drive, N9 7LG Edmonton LB Enfield Edward Maufe 1958c
655 18924 14, Old Park Road, EN2 7BH Enfield LB Enfield Gerald Beech 1958c
656 9435 house in Potters Bar LB Enfield Gordon E F Cox 1955c
657 9436 house in Potters Bar LB Enfield Gordon E F Cox 1955c
658 1331 20, Blackheath Park, SE3 9RP Blackheath LB Greenwich Peter Moro 1957-8
659 1332 1 to 26, Hallgate, Blackheath Park, SE3 9SG Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1958
660 20575 houses in, Broadbridge Close, Vanbrugh Park, SE3 7AD Blackheath LB Greenwich Percy W Reed 1952
661 1341 1 to 23, Corner Green, SE3 9JJ Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1959
662 1336 1 to 50, The Hall, Foxes Dale, SE3 9BE Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1957
663 17079 1 to 8, Dale Close, Foxes Dale, SE3 9BB Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1958
664 17077 13 to 27 (odd), Foxes Dale, SE3 9BD Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1958
665 1334 2, 4 & 6, Foxes Dale, SE3 9BA Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1957
666 17080 52 to 98 (even), 81 to 91 (odd), The Hall, Foxes Dale, SE3 9BG Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1958
667 17099 6 to 16 (even), Morden Road, SE3 0AA Blackheath LB Greenwich Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable 1959c
668 1342 14 to 18 (even), Morden Road Mews, SE3 0AE Blackheath LB Greenwich Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable 1959c
669 14880 1 to 61, The Priory, Priory Park, SE3 9UZ Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1956
670 17082 1 to 7 (odd), Priory Park, SE3 9UY Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1957
671 1340 1-23 (odd), 2-64 (even), The Keep, SE3 0AG Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1957
672 9460 house in, SE3 Blackheath LB Greenwich Michael Hennings 1957
673 9461 caretaker's bungalow at Cherry Orchard Primary School, Rectory Field Crescent, SE7 7DG Charlton LB Greenwich Denis Clarke Hall & L W Elliott 1952
674 9462 house 1, possibly near, SE9 Eltham LB Greenwich Brunton, Baden Hellard & Ptnrs 1955c
675 18312 house 2, possibly near, SE9 Eltham LB Greenwich Brunton, Baden Hellard & Ptnrs 1957c
676 9464 124, King George Street, SE10 8PX Greenwich LB Greenwich Trevor Dannatt 1953c
677 13167 111, Maze Hill, SE10 8XQ Greenwich LB Greenwich Gordon & Ursula Bowyer 1950-97
678 2438 21, Park Vista, SE10 9LZ Greenwich LB Greenwich Raymond Smith 1958
679 1311 St Alfege's Keeper's Cottage, St Alfege Passage, SE10 9JS Greenwich LB Greenwich 1950s
680 9465 caretaker's bungalow at Kidbrooke School, Corelli Road, SE3 8EN Kidbrooke LB Greenwich Slater Uren & Pike 1954
681 15814 The Beckers, Rectory Road, N16 7QU Hackney LB Hackney Frederick Gibberd 1956-8
682 15813 Parkside Estate, Rutland Road, E9 7JX Hackney LB Hackney Frederick Gibberd 1953
683 14040 Caretaker's House, Woodberry Down Primary School, Woodberry Grove, N4 1SY Stoke Newington LB Hackney R H Matthew 1954
684 14925 St Matthias Vicarage, Wordsworth Road, N16 8DD Stoke Newington LB Hackney N F Cachemaille-Day 1955c
685 9490 5 houses in Stoke Newington LB Hackney Stirling & Gowan 1958
686 13581 Caretaker's House, Hurlingham & Chelsea School, Peterborough Road, SW6 3ED Fulham LB Hammersmith Richard Sheppard & Ptnrs 1957c
687 17293 18, St Peter's Grove, W6 9AZ Hammersmith LB Hammersmith E J Armitage 1953
688 13305 Mansfield Heights, Great North Road, N2 0NY East Finchley LB Haringey Metropolitan Police Architects Dept 1956
689 15939 houses in, Broadlands Close, N6 4AF Highgate LB Haringey David Stern 1958
690 9517 4, Grange Road, N6 4AP Highgate LB Haringey Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1952c
691 12712 25 & 27 (original houses), Hurst Avenue, N6 5TX Highgate LB Haringey Richard Hamilton 1950s
692 2602 12, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA Highgate LB Haringey 1950s
693 9518 11, Sheldon Avenue, N6 4NB Highgate LB Haringey Brian Peake 1958c
694 15937 65, Sheldon Avenue, N6 4NH Highgate LB Haringey David Stern 1957
695 8833 Courtlands, 11, Sheldon Avenue, N6 4JS Highgate LB Haringey Brian Peake 1957
696 15420 79a, Shepherds Hill, N6 5RG Highgate LB Haringey Peter Boston 1959
697 618 house on site of former Hornsey Town Hall, Southwood Lane, N6 5TB Highgate LB Haringey Samuel & Helps (Edward & Stella Samuel) 1952-62
698 17276 77, Talbot Road, N6 4QX Highgate LB Haringey John & Sylvia Reid 1956
699 9532 1 to 8, View Close, N6 4DD Highgate LB Haringey Dinerman, Davison & Hillman (Alfred Dinerman) 1958-9
700 981 14 to 16 (even), View Road, N6 4DB Highgate LB Haringey Dinerman, Davison & Hillman (Alfred Dinerman) 1958-9
701 15953 12 to 24 (even), Muswell Hill, N10 3TA Muswell Hill LB Haringey Julian Keable & Partners 1956
702 15417 52 to 76 (even), Wilton Road, N10 1LT Muswell Hill LB Haringey Moiret & Wood 1952
703 2291 headmaster's house in Hatch End LB Harrow Oswald P Milne 1953
704 9567 Butts Mead, High Road, Eastcote, HA5 2EY Pinner LB Harrow Dore & Wurr 1954
705 9578 house in, Dennis Lane Stanmore LB Harrow Walter Segal 1950s
706 13694 11, Fallowfield, HA7 3DF Stanmore LB Harrow Hubert Lidbetter with Richard Seiffert 1955-71
707 16249 house in, Fallowfield, HA7 3DF Stanmore LB Harrow Booth & Ledeboer 1956
708 13290 6, Green Verges, HA7 2SN Stanmore LB Harrow Sydney Greenwood & Howard N Michel 1958
709 15384 14, Valencia Road, HA7 4JH Stanmore LB Harrow 1950
710 1064 152, Eastcote Road, HA4 8DX Ruislip LB Hillingdon Harrison & Seel (Dex Harrison) 1952
711 9738 St Mary's Vicarage, 9, The Fairway, HA4 0SP Ruislip LB Hillingdon Laurence King 1958
712 9744 Chiswick House,, Burlington Lane, W4 2RP Chiswick LB Hounslow Patrick Faulkner 1956
713 9752 Hogarth House (now Museum), Hogarth Lane, W4 2QN Chiswick LB Hounslow J Macgregor 1950s
714 9755 139, Netheravon Road, W4 2PZ Chiswick LB Hounslow John E M MacGregor 1954c
715 9757 prototype Commonwealth house, Great West Road Hounslow LB Hounslow C A V Smith in assoc with J P Mockridge 1952
716 9761 The Aviary, Windmill Lane, UB2 4NG Southall LB Hounslow Hugh Casson 1956c
717 9771 72 & 74, Hamilton Park West, N5 1AB Highbury LB Islington 1959-61
718 14026 Caretaker's House, Highbury Quadrant Primary School, Highbury New Park, N5 2DP Highbury LB Islington LCC Architects Dept 1956
719 20056 13, Alwyne Place, N1 2NL Islington LB Islington Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable (Harley Sherlock & Julian Keable) 1958
720 13254 4, Belitha Villas, Barnsbury, N1 1PD Islington LB Islington 1950s
721 20090 Sussex Close, Sussex Way, Archway, N19 4LL Islington LB Islington E C P Monson 1950
722 13704 53, Tytherton Road, Tufnell Park, N19 4PZ Islington LB Islington N F Cachemaille-Day 1950
723 1189 24, Cathcart Road, SW10 9NN SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Casson Conder & Ptnrs (Timothy Rendle) 1959-61
724 1190 10 (Fig Tree Cottage), Cathcart Road, SW10 9NN SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Casson Conder & Ptnrs (Timothy Rendle) 1953-4
725 9819 12 & 12a, Cathcart Road, SW10 9NN SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Wallis, Gilbert & Ptnrs 1956-7
726 15989 46, Redcliffe Gardens, SW10 9HB SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Howell Killick Partridge & Amis 1959-61
727 2410 15, The Boltons, SW10 9TD SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Walter Segal 1957
728 9822 16, The Little Boltons, SW10 9LP SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Powell & Moya (Philip Powell) 1957-78
729 9830 37, Redcliffe Road, SW10 9NJ SW10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Kenneth Smith 1951-2
730 9831 33 & 34, Redcliffe Road, SW10 9NJ SW10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Richard Pollock 1951-2
731 15809 Guiness Trust Estate, Cadogan Street, SW3 2PF SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Frederick Gibberd 1951
732 13090 49, Cheyne Walk, SW3 5LP SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Robin & Lucienne Day 1950s
733 15705 1 (demolished house), Elm Park Road, SW3 6BD SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Steane, Shipman & Cantacuzino (Francis Pym) 1959c
734 9848 12, Marlborough Street, SW3 3PS SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea P H Laurence 1951
735 9857 22 to 26, Ovington Square, SW3 1LR SW3 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Walter Segal 1957
736 18311 65, Courtfield Gardens, SW5 0NQ SW5 Earls Court LB Kensington & Chelsea Mayell Webb & Hart 1954-6
737 18266 8 (School Keeper's House, Bousfield Primary School), South Bolton Gardens, SW5 0DH SW5 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Chamberlin Powell & Bon 1956
738 9872 1, Courtfield Mews, SW7 0NH SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea A A Stewart & C Penn 1954
739 1132 17a, Grenville Place, SW7 4SA SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Stirling & Gowan (James Gowan) 1957
740 9873 1 to 5, Hereford Square, SW7 4TT SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Alexander Flinder 1953
741 1131 25 to 26, Hereford Square, SW7 4TS SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Colin St John Wilson and Arthur Baker 1956
742 9879 11, Southwell Gardens, SW7 4SB SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Stirling & Gowan 1957-9
743 9880 Stanhope Gardens, SW7 5 SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Guy Morgan & Partners 1958
744 9886 St Helen's Vicarage, St Helen's Gardens, W10 6LP W10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea J B S Comper 1954
745 14898 15, Chepstow Crescent, W11 3EA W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Hugh V Sprince 1955
746 15386 41, 41a & 41b, Lansdowne Crescent, W11 2NT W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea 1956c
747 15385 2, 4 & 6, Lansdowne Rise, W11 2NR W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea 1956c
748 4153 8, 9 & 10, Lansdowne Walk, W11 3LN W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Rudolf Mock 1954-5
749 15406 26, Aubrey Walk, W8 7JG W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Douglas Stephen & Partners 1954
750 2160 15 to 17 (or 19?), Aubrey Walk, W8 7JH W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Raymond Erith 1952
751 2266 51, Campden Hill Road, W8 7DY W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1952-3
752 17224 31 to 35 (odd), Abingdon Road, W8 6AH W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Henry Darsa 1959-60
753 9912 terrace, Cope Place, W8 6AA W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea R Harold Brine 1951
754 9931 8 to 12, Pembroke Gardens Close, W8 6HR W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea F F J H Doyle 1951
755 17225 house in, W8 W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Henry Darsa 1950c
756 9942 mews house in, W8 W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Hamp & Boissevain (Paul Boissevain) 1958c
757 9943 mews house in, W8 W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea T G L Hamilton 1958c
758 9950 Fairoaks, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Patrick Gwynne 1959
759 9954 Junipers, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Patrick Gwynne 1959
760 1358 Mulberry, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Patrick Gwynne 1959
761 1357 Woodlands, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Patrick Gwynne 1959
762 9962 prototype house for Boxgrove, George Road Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Giles Gilbert Scott 1950
763 2513 prototype house for Boxgrove, George Road Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1956
764 17782 York House, George Road, KT2 7PF Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Basil Spence & Partners 1956
765 9963 Sally-in-the-Wood, 18, Henley Drive, KT2 7EB Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Joseph Mendelson & Ptnrs 1950s
766 9966 Maple End, Warren Park, Kingston Hill, KT2 7HX Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames F H Herrmann 1950s
767 2214 The Pavilion, Warren Road, KT2 7LF Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Oliver Hill 1959-60
768 1362 Vincent House, Warren Road, KT2 7HY Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Kenneth Wood 1955-9
769 17069 24a, Dysart Avenue, KT2 5RB Kingston upon Thames LB Kingston upon Thames Eric Lyons 1952
770 18020 76 to 78 (even), Herne Hill Road, SE24 0AN Herne Hill LB Lambeth Owen Luder Partnership 1954
771 9978 houses in, Benton's Lane, Norwood Park, SE27 9 Lambeth LB Lambeth Booth & Ledeboer 1952
772 9979 11 to 27, Cowley Road, SW9 6QF Lambeth LB Lambeth Lambeth Borough Architect's Department 1950s
773 9980 Lambeth Palace, Lambeth Palace Road, SE1 7JU Lambeth LB Lambeth Seely & Paget 1950s
774 9981 96, Vassall Road, SW9 6JA Lambeth LB Lambeth H S Goodhart-Rendel & Ptnrs 1954
775 1424 St John the Divine Vicarage, 92, Vassall Road, SW9 6JA Lambeth LB Lambeth H S Goodhart-Rendel & Ptnrs 1954
776 18019 26 to 28 (even), Groveway, SW9 0AR Stockwell LB Lambeth Owen Luder Partnership 1953
777 1437 Passfields, Daneswood Avenue, SE6 2RF Bellingham LB Lewisham Maxwell Fry & Jane Drew 1950
778 1446 16, Baizdon Road, SE3 0UJ Blackheath LB Lewisham Stephen Gardiner 1958
779 15787 43, Lee Road, SE3 9RT Blackheath LB Lewisham D J Wright 1956c
780 9992 Paragon House, South Row/Pond Road, SE3 0RB Blackheath LB Lewisham Charles Bernard Brown 1950s
781 9993 The Paragon, The Paragon, SE3 0NY Blackheath LB Lewisham Charles Bernard Brown 1950
782 2442 caretaker's house, Sydenham School, Dartmouth Road, SE26 4RD Sydenham LB Lewisham Basil Spence & Partners 1954
783 10008 10, Hall Drive, SE26 6XB Sydenham LB Lewisham Edward D Mills 1959
784 2287 79, Hall Drive, SE26 6XL Sydenham LB Lewisham Edward D Mills 1953
785 2151 house in, SW20 Raynes Park LB Merton Harold Bulmer & J Ricardo Pearce 1953
786 1470 25, Belvedere Drive, SW19 7BU Wimbledon LB Merton Lydia Dransfield 1953
787 2443 28, Church Road, SW19 5DH Wimbledon LB Merton Basil Spence & Partners 1958
788 10018 21, Drax Avenue, SW20 0EG Wimbledon LB Merton Westwood Sons & Harrison (J E K Harrison) 1954c
789 10021 124, Home Park Road, SW19 7HU Wimbledon LB Merton Arthur Kenyon, Taute & Partners 1958c
790 1472 house in, St Mary's Road, SW19 Wimbledon LB Merton R A J Gazzard 1950
791 10029 bungalow at, Wimbledon Common, SW19 Wimbledon LB Merton James C Kennedy 1955c
792 2148 house in, SW19 Wimbledon LB Merton Booth & Ledeboer 1953
793 12649 houses in, SW19 Wimbledon LB Merton McMorran & Whitby 1957
794 10038 Presbytery, St Anne, Berwick Road Custom House LB Newham John E Sterrett 1953
795 10039 Presbytery, St Michael, Tilbury Road East Ham LB Newham Burles & Newton (A J Newton) 1959
796 12799 bungalow in, Five Oaks Lane, IG7 4QP Chigwell LB Redbridge Tooley & Foster 1950s
797 15951 Beehive Court, Beehive Lane, IG1 3RR Ilford LB Redbridge L E J Reynolds & H B N Nixon 1953
798 16203 Caretaker's bungalow, Forest Academy, Harbourer Road, IG6 3TN Ilford LB Redbridge Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1951
799 15920 house in Woodford Green LB Redbridge Challen & Floyd 1954
800 10062 92 & 94, Temple Sheen Road, SW14 7RR East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Leslie Gooday & Associates 1955c
801 3977 36, West Temple Sheen, SW14 7AP East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Leslie Gooday & Wycliffe Noble 1953
802 10061 house in East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Goodhart-Rendel, Broadbent & Curtis 1955c
803 10065 New House, Church Road, TW10 5HG Ham LB Richmond upon Thames James Cubitt & Ptnrs 1959
804 17074 11, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5ND Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1953
805 1486 21, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5NA Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Leslie Gooday & Wycliffe Noble 1956
806 1485 35, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5NA Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Leslie Gooday & Wycliffe Noble 1955c
807 10071 house in, Ham Farm Road Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Gerald Beech 1956
808 2137 house in, Ham Farm Road? Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Architects Co-Partnership 1955
809 1482 57, Ham Street, TW10 7HR Ham LB Richmond upon Thames James Cubitt & Ptnrs (Stefan Buzas) 1952-4
810 1481 59, Ham Street, TW10 7HR Ham LB Richmond upon Thames James Cubitt & Ptnrs (Stefan Buzas) 1952-4
811 18024 house in, Ham Street Ham LB Richmond upon Thames John A Strubbe 1952
812 1480 flats, Langham House Close Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Stirling & Gowan 1955-8
813 17103 1 to 12 Gray Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LU Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1956
814 17104 1 to 12 Herrick Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LL Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1956
815 17107 1 to 12 Pope Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LS Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1956
816 17108 1 to 12 Shelley Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LT Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1956
817 17105 1 to 14 Marlowe Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LR Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1956
818 10074 1 to 16 Brooke Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LX Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1956
819 17100 1 to 16 Byron Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LW Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1956
820 17101 1 to 16 Coleridge Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LN Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1956
821 17109 1 to 16 Spenser Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LP Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1956
822 17106 1 to 18 Milton Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LY Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1956
823 17102 1 to 23 Dryden Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LJ Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1956
824 17110 1 to 9 Tennyson Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LG Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1956
825 1512 1 to 9 (odd), Sandpits Road, TW10 7DU Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1955
826 1477 62, Sandy Lane, TW10 7EL Ham LB Richmond upon Thames M Howard-Radley 1957
827 10075 Domus, 81, Broad Lane, TW12 3BE Hampton LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1954
828 15425 9 to 13, Hampton Road, Hampton Hill, TW12 1JN Hampton LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1951-2
829 616 Hampton Medical Centre (formerly Lansdowne) 49a, Priory Road, TW12 2PB Hampton LB Richmond upon Thames Martin Richmond (with Arthur Baker) 1958
830 17091 22a, 22b & 22c, Kew Gardens Road, TW9 3HD Kew LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1959
831 17090 15 to 23 (odd), Princes Road, TW9 3HP Kew LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1959
832 17071 Cavendish Court, Cardigan Road, TW10 6BL Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1952
833 17068 Onslow House, Friars Stile Road, TW10 6NJ Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1951
834 15426 36 to 54 (even), Cambridge Road, TW11 8DN Teddington LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1958
835 10097 4, Manor Road, TW11 8BG Teddington LB Richmond upon Thames Walter Greaves 1958c
836 15921 3 to 29 (odd), Cambridge Road, TW1 2HN Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Alexander Gibson 1957
837 15427 1 to 20, Campbell Close, TW2 5BZ Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1955
838 2568 Box Corner, 68, Hampton Road, TW2 5QX Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1951
839 1508 Whitewood, 69a, Popes Avenue, TW2 5TD Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Kenneth Wood 1956
840 17053 Elmsleigh House, Staines Road, TW2 5EQ Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1950
841 10107 50, Strawberry Hill Road, TW1 4PY Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1950
842 2717 2 to 12 (even), Third Cross Road, TW2 5DU Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1954
843 10108 St Mary's College University, Waldegrave Road, TW1 4SX Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Albert Richardson 1950s
844 1507 Ajanta, Walpole Gardens, TW2 5SL Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1954
845 17085 Thurnby Court, Wellesley Road, TW2 5RY Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1958
846 10109 house in Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Ronald Hardy 1955c
847 13959 1 to 7, Woodhall Avenue, SE21 7HL Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs 1959
848 10129 houses in Dulwich Estate (including Giles Coppice etc.) Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs 1958-77
849 10130 semi-detached houses, probably in Dulwich Estate Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs 1958-77
850 10116 St Antholin's Vicarage, 2a, Carden Road, SE15 3UD Nunhead LB Southwark Laurence King 1957
851 16788 64, 66 & 66a, Talfourd Road, SE15 5NY Peckham LB Southwark 1950s
852 18434 39, Chiltern Road, SM2 5QU Sutton LB Sutton 1959
853 10143 bungalow in, Grange Road, SM2 6SJ Sutton LB Sutton Bronek Katz & Reginald Vaughan 1950
854 10149 The Manse, Methodist Church, Approach Road/Bonner Road, E2 Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets J C Prestwich & Sons 1959
855 1216 Sylvia Pankhurst House, Bullards Place, E2 0PU Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun 1958
856 1206 Bradley House, Claredale Street, E2 6PD Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun 1959
857 1205 Keeling House, Claredale Street, E2 6PG Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun 1959
858 1214 Sulkin House, Knottisford Street, E2 0RS Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun 1958
859 1215 Jowitt House, Morpeth Street, E2 0RP Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun 1958
860 1213 Trevelyan House, Morpeth Street, E2 0PY Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun 1958
861 2702 William Fenn House,, Shipton Street, E2 7RX Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Skinner, Bailey & Lubetkin 1950s
862 1218 Jenkinson House, Usk Street, E2 0QE Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun 1958
863 1217 Wedgewood House, Warley Street, E2 0PZ Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun 1958
864 4076 St Paul's Vicarage, St Paul's Way, Bow Common, E3 4AR Bow LB Tower Hamlets Maguire & Murray 1956
865 10165 Clergy Flats, St Nicholas & All Hallows, Aberfeldy Street,, E14 0QD Bromley by Bow (South) LB Tower Hamlets Seely & Paget 1953
866 10187 649, Commercial Road, E14 7LW Limehouse LB Tower Hamlets Holger Jensen in assoc with Armstrong & MacManus 1958
867 15810 maisonettes in, Market Square, Chrisp Street, Lansbury, E14 6BU Poplar LB Tower Hamlets Frederick Gibberd 1952
868 10201 houses in, Pekin Close, Lansbury, E14 6HA Poplar LB Tower Hamlets Bridgwater & Shepheard 1951
869 10203 Clergy House, St Mary & St Joseph, Pekin Street, Lansbury Estate, E14 6EZ Poplar LB Tower Hamlets Adrian Gilbert Scott 1954
870 14846 22, Fournier Street, E1 6QE Spitalfields LB Tower Hamlets Richard Seifert & Partners 1950s
871 10212 Malplaquet House, 137-139, Mile End Road, E1 4AQ Stepney LB Tower Hamlets Richard Seifert & Partners 1952
872 10226 St Anne's Parsonage, 200a, Larkshall Road, E4 6NP Chingford LB Waltham Forest Tooley & Foster 1953
873 20237 1 to 17, Arlesey Close, SW15 2EX Putney LB Wandsworth Richard Pollock & M Howard-Radley 1956
874 1555 23 (Caretaker's House, Brandlehow Road School), Brandlehow Road, SW15 2ED Putney LB Wandsworth Erno Goldfinger 1951
875 10234 50, Chartfield Avenue, SW15 6HG Putney LB Wandsworth A J Upton 1956
876 17841 51, 53 & 55, Festing Road, SW15 1LW Putney LB Wandsworth 1950s
877 10241 12, Granard Avenue, SW15 6HJ Putney LB Wandsworth "an American architect" 1950s
878 1552 1 to 12, Westrow, SW15 6RH Putney LB Wandsworth Eric Lyons 1959
879 10244 flats and houses between, Bessborough Road and Roehampton Lane, SW15 4A Roehampton LB Wandsworth Robert H Matthew 1951
880 18028 111 to 163 (odd), Whitlock Drive, SW19 6SW Southfields LB Wandsworth Clifford Culpin & Partners 1957-60
881 15986 flats in, Winterfold Close, SW19 6LE Wimbledon LB Wandsworth LCC Architects Dept 1950-5
882 10255 coach house conversion in London LB? Elie Mayorcas 1955c
883 10266 Thames barge conversion London LB? P H Laurence 1950
884 10267 Thames barge Crouchbelle conversion London LB? P H Laurence 1950
885 10279 Gaddesby Hall (formerly Paske Hall), LE7 4WG Gaddesby Leicestershire C E Ogden 1950
886 12801 house at Glenfield Leicestershire Leonard C Allen 1950s
887 610 22, Avenue Road, LE2 3EA Leicester Leicestershire James Cubitt & Ptnrs (Fello Atkinson & Brenda Walker) 1953-5
888 20607 St Aidan's Vicarage, St Oswald Road, New Parks, LE3 6RJ Leicester Leicestershire Basil Spence & Partners 1958-9
889 18922 1 to 10, Milton Gardens, LE2 5SA Oadby Leicestershire James L Heap 1958c
890 10295 Rolleston Hall, LE7 9EN Rolleston Leicestershire Robert Cawkwell 1955
891 10298 house in Leicestershire R H Hardy 1955c
892 10306 Brocklesby Hall, Brocklesby Park, DN41 8PJ Brocklesby Lincolnshire Claud Phillimore 1957
893 18919 Inverinain, Hall Drive, LN4 2RG Canwick, Lincoln Lincolnshire 1958c
894 10309 Allman House Canwick, Lincoln Lincolnshire Parker & Roberts 1957
895 10313 Denton Manor (New), NG32 1LL Denton Lincolnshire Marshall Sisson 1953
896 10314 Doddington Hall, LN6 4RU Doddington Lincolnshire Lawrence Bond & Francis Johnson 1950s
897 614 191 (formerly Greenacres), Belton Lane, NG31 9PL Grantham Lincolnshire Gordon & Ursula Bowyer 1957
898 10336 7, Gibraltar Hill, LN1 3BW Lincoln Lincolnshire Denis Clarke Hall, Scorer & Bright (Sam Scorer) 1955
899 10340 7, Sewell Road, LN2 5RY Lincoln Lincolnshire Denis Clarke Hall, Scorer & Bright (Sam Scorer) 1959
900 10353 26, High Street St Martin's, PE9 2LA Stamford Lincolnshire Traylen & Lenton (F J Lenton) 1953
901 10360 cottages in Sutton Bridge Lincolnshire Ministry of Agriculture & Fisheries 1950s
902 1571 Entwood, 18, Westwood Road, Prenton, CH43 9RQ Birkenhead Merseyside Dewi-Prys Thomas 1959
903 16326 Moonshine, 2, The Akbar, Lower Heswall, CH60 9HQ Heswall Merseyside 1950s
904 18926 1 to 33, Bloomfield Green, Sefton Park, L17 4JB Liverpool Merseyside R Bradbury 1959c
905 2318 1, Ingestre Road, CH43 5TZ Oxton Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1956
906 2317 Bidston House, 16, Boundary Road, Bidston, CH43 7PF Prenton Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1957
907 10376 Birkenland, 49, Eleanor Road, Bidston, CH43 7QN Prenton Merseyside Dewi-Prys Thomas 1957
908 2319 The Cedars, 134 (formerly Charleville), Eleanor Road, Bidston, CH43 7QS Prenton Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1959
909 13192 Caracas, 5, Noctorum Lane, Bidston, CH43 7PL Prenton Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1959
910 10404 Knowsley Hall, Knowsley, LG34 4AG Prescot Merseyside Claud Phillimore 1953
911 19779 house, possibly in Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1959c
912 10437 5, Tweskard Park, BT4 2JY Belfast NI/Belfast area Munce & Kennedy (James Frederick Munce) 1955c
913 10441 house with sea views at, Ballygally Bay Ballygally NI/County Antrim Laurence & Eleanor Thompson 1959c
914 10442 Scandia, 4, Brocklamont Park, BT42 1AS Ballymena NI/County Antrim Noel Campbell 1959-60
915 10445 61, Dhu Varren (Portstewart Road), BT56 6LN Portrush NI/County Antrim Noel Campbell 1958-9
916 10447 bungalow at Gortnamoney, Moira NI/County Armagh Houston & Beaumont (E W Beaumont) 1952
917 10449 house in Londonderry NI/Londonderry Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (with Corr & McCormick) 1951
918 10462 1 to 18, Church Road, NR15 1BP Bergh Apton Norfolk Tayler & Green 1951-7
919 10467 1 to 36, 38, 40 to 47, Churchill Place, NR15 1LQ Brooke Norfolk Tayler & Green 1953-75
920 10468 9 to 29 (odd), Entrance Lane, NR15 1LE Brooke Norfolk Tayler & Green 1952-53
921 10469 9, 11, 15, 17, 19 & 21 (formerly 1 to 6 St Michael's Place), Sun Road, NR35 2RW Broome Norfolk Tayler & Green 1956
922 10478 The Wicken, PE32 2BP Castle Acre Norfolk James Fletcher-Watson 1950s
923 10483 13, 14 to 23, 25, 27, 29, Hurst Road, NR14 6HJ Chedgrave Norfolk Tayler & Green 1953
924 10486 71 to 79 (odd), Langley Road, NR14 6HF Chedgrave Norfolk Tayler & Green 1952
925 10488 1 to 7, The Rise, NR14 6HH Chedgrave Norfolk Tayler & Green 1953-5
926 10491 The Old Hall, High Street, NR25 7RS Cley next the Sea Norfolk Hubert Blount & Paul Paget 1950s
927 1581 house at, NR25 Cley next the Sea Norfolk James Fletcher-Watson 1956
928 10519 25 to 39 (odd), Agnes Hood Terrace, Hollow Hill Road, NR35 2QU Ditchingham Norfolk Tayler & Green 1950-1
929 10522 Bath House Cottage, Free Lane, NR35 2DW Ditchingham Norfolk Tayler & Green 1951
930 10523 1 to 28, Scudamore Place, NR35 2QT Ditchingham Norfolk Tayler & Green 1958-64
931 17182 16 to 20 (even), Thwaite Road, NR35 2QH Ditchingham Norfolk Tayler & Green 1958
932 15079 houses in, Retreat Estate, PE38 9QQ Downham Market Norfolk Peter Bicknell 1950c
933 10543 2, 4 to 11, 13 to 21 (odd), Geldeston Hill, NR34 0LX Geldeston Norfolk Tayler & Green 1954-71
934 10544 1 to 9, Kell's Acre, NR34 0LR Geldeston Norfolk Tayler & Green 1952-4
935 10545 1 to 5, Kell's Walk, NR34 0LS Geldeston Norfolk Tayler & Green 1954
936 10546 6 to 24 (even), Kell's Way, NR34 0LU Geldeston Norfolk Tayler & Green 1950
937 10548 Wytchwood, 69, The Street, NR34 0L Geldeston Norfolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1958
938 10549 1 to 15, Forge Grove, NR34 0AE Gillingham Norfolk Tayler & Green 1955
939 10550 1, 2, Kenyon Row, NR34 0AQ Gillingham Norfolk Tayler & Green 1955
940 10571 1 to 7, Gardenside, Yarmouth Road, NR14 6SX Hales Norfolk Tayler & Green 1950-51
941 10573 3 & 4, Preston Lane, NR14 6ST Hales Norfolk Tayler & Green 1951
942 10574 1 to 16, The Boltons, NR14 6SS Hales Norfolk Tayler & Green 1955
943 10576 1 & 2 Hales Cottages, Yarmouth Road, NR14 6AB Hales Norfolk Tayler & Green 1957-60
944 10592 Maybeech, 22, Station Road, NR25 6BS Holt Norfolk 1950s
945 1584 Bel-Air, 139, Lower Street, NR12 8PF Horning Norfolk Alan D Cook 1956
946 10612 Kimberley Hall, NR18 0RT Kimberley Norfolk James Fletcher-Watson 1951
947 10617 Hampton Court, Nelson Street, PE30 5DX King's Lynn Norfolk Pamela Cunnington 1958
948 10621 Kirby House, Mill Hill, NR14 7DZ Kirby Bedon Norfolk Tayler & Green 1959-60
949 10623 13 to 19 (odd), Green Man Lane, NR15 1EP Kirstead Green Norfolk Tayler & Green 1950
950 10625 7 to 10, Hardley Road, NR14 6DA Langley Norfolk Tayler & Green 1950
951 10626 1 to 12, Monks Terrace, Langley Green, NR14 6DG Langley Norfolk Tayler & Green 1955-76
952 10628 1 to 12, Crossways Terrace, NR14 6JY Loddon Norfolk Tayler & Green 1952-3
953 10630 1 to 37, Drury Lane, NR14 6LB Loddon Norfolk Tayler & Green 1952-3
954 10631 11 & 13, George Lane, NR14 6JZ Loddon Norfolk Tayler & Green 1952-3
955 10633 1 to 26, 28, 30, 35 to 61 (odd), 27 to 33 (odd), Hobart Road, NR14 6LA Loddon Norfolk Tayler & Green 1952-3
956 10634 19, 21 to 34, 36 to 44 (even), Kitten's Lane, NR14 6JX Loddon Norfolk Tayler & Green 1952-3
957 10637 1 to 9, Princess Anne Terrace, NR14 6LL Loddon Norfolk Tayler & Green 1950
958 10639 1 to 6, Priory Cottages, NR14 6QA Low Thurlton Norfolk Tayler & Green 1953
959 10649 bungalow at, NR13 6 New Rackheath Norfolk Dybell & Turner (builders) 1950s
960 18119 The Old College, Main Road, NR13 4TA North Burlingham Norfolk 1950s
961 10654 70, Bishopgate, NR1 4AA Norwich Norfolk Peter Codling 1956
962 10665 73, Constitution Hill, NR6 7RW Norwich Norfolk 1950s
963 10677 2 to 12, Gildencroft, NR3 1DS Norwich Norfolk Michael & Sheila Gooch 1957
964 10682 1, Judges Drive, NR4 7QQ Norwich Norfolk Eric H Skipper 1956c
965 10683 19, Judges Walk, NR4 7QF Norwich Norfolk Buckingham & Berry (E R Crane) 1954c
966 10717 184, Newmarket Road, NR4 6AR Norwich Norfolk Berry Crane & Noble 1958c
967 10693 13, Poplar Avenue, NR4 7LB Norwich Norfolk J Owen Bond & Son (D O Bond) 1953c
968 10696 26, Princes Street/Tombland Alley, NR3 1AE Norwich Norfolk Cecil Upcher 1956
969 1585 Bishop's House, St Martin at Palace Plain, NR3 1SB Norwich Norfolk James Fletcher-Watson 1959
970 1586 71a, The Close, NR1 4DD Norwich Norfolk Feilden & Mawson 1955
971 10708 Samson and Hercules House, 15, Tombland, NR3 1HF Norwich Norfolk J P Chaplin 1952
972 13795 441, Unthank Road, NR4 7QN Norwich Norfolk Edward Skipper & Associates 1959
973 2500 21, Upton Close, NR4 7PD Norwich Norfolk John Winter 1956
974 16667 157, Wellesley Avenue South, NR1 4AD Norwich Norfolk Feilden & Mawson (Bernard Feilden) 1959
975 10715 bungalow at, NR Norwich Norfolk J H Kerton 1950s
976 10716 bungalow on the outskirts of, NR Norwich Norfolk O A Chapman 1957c
977 10733 1 to 11, 20, 21, Mill Lane, NR15 1DH Seething Norfolk Tayler & Green 1950-1
978 10779 Jaemeen House, Norwich Road, NR15 1AS Thurton Norfolk Tayler & Green 1953
979 1582 Warham House, Wells Road, NR23 1NG Warham Norfolk James Fletcher-Watson 1957
980 10792 1, 2, Everest Place, NR35 2NJ Woodton Norfolk Tayler & Green 1954-5
981 10793 1 to 6, Hilary Terrace, NR35 2NN Woodton Norfolk Tayler & Green 1954-5
982 10794 1 to 9, 11 to 15, Suckling Place, NR35 2NP Woodton Norfolk Tayler & Green 1955-60
983 10795 1 to 8, Tensing Street, NR35 2NL Woodton Norfolk Tayler & Green 1954-60
984 10796 1 to 11, The Woodyard Square, NR35 2LT Woodton Norfolk Tayler & Green 1950-1
985 12811 Rushmere, Wretham Hall Estate, IP24 1RH Wretham Norfolk Buckingham & Berry 1954c
986 10801 Arrochar, 164, Tuttles Lane West, NR18 0JQ Wymondham Norfolk T A Cross 1957
987 16520 Bedale Manor, Wycar, DL8 1EP Bedale North Yorkshire Basil Spence & Partners 1956
988 15117 houses in, Broomfield, HG3 3AF Birstwith North Yorkshire Thorp & White 1952c
989 10823 Villa Capri, 3A, Fulwith Road, HG2 8HL Harrogate North Yorkshire Derek Walker & Partners 1959
990 10831 Falling Waters, TS9 6RA Ingleby Greenhow North Yorkshire G H Fletcher 1950s
991 1588 Kirkdale Manor Farm, Guncroft Lane, YO62 7RH Nawton, Helmsley North Yorkshire Martyn Beckett 1958c; 1959
992 10809 Aske Hall, DL10 5HJ Richmond North Yorkshire Claud Phillimore 1950s
993 10842 Skutterskelfe Estate, TS15 0JP Rudby-in-Cleveland North Yorkshire Mortimer & Ptnrs 1950s
994 2503 5, Glynndale Drive, YO12 5SQ Scalby, Scarborough North Yorkshire Peter Womersley 1957
995 2298 7, The Park, YO13 0PY Scalby, Scarborough North Yorkshire Herbert J Morel (in assoc with J M Austin Smith & Ptnrs) 1956
996 2424 house in Scarborough North Yorkshire W A Shirbon 1953
997 15080 houses in, The Ropery, YO22 4EU Whitby North Yorkshire E B Norris 1950c
998 10883 house 16 miles from York North Yorkshire H Powls 1958c
999 10884 house near York North Yorkshire Ashworth & Fletcher 1955c
1000 10885 Arthingworth Manor, Homefarm Grove, LE16 8LA Arthingworth Northamptonshire Kellet & Partners 1950s
1001 2165 The Pediment, Croughton Road, OX17 3BD Aynho Northamptonshire Raymond Erith 1957
1002 10890 The Lodge, Brixworth Hall Park, NN6 9DE Brixworth Northamptonshire J C C Warren 1957
1003 10902 South Lodge, The Drive, NN15 7EX Kettering Northamptonshire 1954
1004 15126 houses in, Upper George Street, Higher Ferrers, NN10 8JN Rushden Northamptonshire Gotch, Saunders & Surridge 1953c
1005 12795 32, Front Street, NE69 7BJ Bamburgh Northumberland Spence & Price 1952
1006 10940 houses in, Byrness Village, NE19 1T Byrness Northumberland Thomas Sharp 1950s
1007 10931 Aydon White House, Aydon, NE45 5PS Corbridge Northumberland H L Honeyman 1953
1008 15089 Garth Cottages, St Cuthbert's Lane, NE46 2EU Hexham Northumberland J Walter Hanson & Son 1951c
1009 15130 houses in, Sidgate, NE47 5AE Newbrough, Hexham Northumberland W Dixon & Sons 1954c
1010 10953 house in, Brunton Park Estate Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland R W Graydon 1950s
1011 10964 Ryder House, 98a, Stoneleigh Avenue, Longbenton, NE12 8NT Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Ryder & Yates 1957
1012 10967 20, Wolsingham Park South Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Gordon Ryder with Jack Lynn 1952
1013 2400 Stanton Hide, Stanton Hall, NE65 8PR Stanton, Morpeth Northumberland Ryder & Yates 1959
1014 10980 1 to 23, Kern Green, NE48 3DZ Stonehaugh Northumberland Forestry Commission Design Branch (Thomas Sharp) 1951
1015 10983 1f, Grand Parade, NE30 4JS Tynemouth Northumberland Ryder & Yates 1958
1016 15071 6, Parkside, NE30 4JN Tynemouth Northumberland G H Gray 1955
1017 10986 52, Brierdene Crescent, NE26 4AD Whitley Bay Northumberland Ryder & Yates 1956
1018 10988 68, Brierdene Crescent, NE26 4AD Whitley Bay Northumberland Ryder & Yates 1956
1019 2276 9, Heath Avenue, NG18 3EU Mansfield Nottinghamshire Henry J Mein 1951
1020 1601 Abbeywood House, Newstead Abbey Park, NG15 8GD Newstead Abbey Nottinghamshire Bartlett & Gray 1954
1021 11043 Zermatt, 38, Wilford Lane, West Bridgford, NG2 7RL Nottingham Nottinghamshire Bartlett & Gray 1958
1022 13214 Manor Close, Station Road, NG23 5SE Rolleston Nottinghamshire Eberlin & Darbyshire (A E Eberlin) 1952
1023 15788 Cedar Lodge, Old Road, NG11 6NF Ruddington Nottinghamshire Bartlett & Gray 1958c
1024 11038 The Residence, 35, Church Street, NG25 0HQ Southwell Nottinghamshire Broadhead & Royle 1956
1025 2494 Home Farm House, Aston Tirrold Manor, Aston Street, OX11 9DJ Aston Tirrold Oxfordshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1950s
1026 2474 Robinswood, Broughton Road, OX16 9SB Banbury Oxfordshire Robert Townsend 1953
1027 2495 Crown House, Bloxham Road, OX15 0PR Barford St John Oxfordshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1950s
1028 11054 house with views towards Otmoor at Beckley Oxfordshire Ballard & Beese 1958c
1029 11055 house at Bicester Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1959c
1030 15138 1 to 7, The Row, OX5 3BZ Bletchingdon Oxfordshire Thomas Rayson 1955
1031 15137 The Old Smithy, South Newington Road, OX15 4QF Bloxham Oxfordshire T R Bateman 1955c
1032 13569 White Acres, Cold Harbour, RG8 7SY Goring Heath Oxfordshire Philip Dowson 1958
1033 2357 The Walled Garden, Bell Lane, RG9 2HR Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire Francis Pollen 1958
1034 11090 bungalow at Kirtlington Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1950s
1035 11091 bungalow at Kirtlington Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1950s
1036 2369 Dower House, South Street, OX12 9JY Letcombe Regis Oxfordshire Thomas Rayson 1958
1037 11095 The Wall House (former), Mongewell Park, OX10 8DA Mongewell Oxfordshire Brett, Boyd & Bosanquet 1959
1038 11098 13, Bradmore Road, OX2 6QP Oxford Oxfordshire Oxford Architects Partnership 1950s
1039 1622 The Presidents House, Corpus Christi College Oxford Oxfordshire Architects Co-Partnership (Michael Powers) 1959
1040 2376 Principal's Lodging, St Hilda's College, Cowley Place, OX4 1DX Oxford Oxfordshire Richardson & Houfe 1954
1041 11101 Brindles, Hinksey Hill, OX1 5BE Oxford Oxfordshire Booth, Ledeboer & Pinckheard 1958c
1042 2509 10, Jack Straw's Lane, Headington, OX3 0DL Oxford Oxfordshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1956
1043 2274 Eastman House, Jowett Walk, OX1 3TN Oxford Oxfordshire Edward Maufe 1950s
1044 11108 Catholic Chaplaincy (formerly Old Palace), St Aldate's/Rose Place, OX1 1RD Oxford Oxfordshire Russell Cox 1955c
1045 11109 358, Woodstock Road, OX2 8AE Oxford Oxfordshire T Lawrence Dale 1950s
1046 11119 Manor Close, Farringdon Road, OX13 6LN Shippon, Abingdon Oxfordshire West & Pritchard 1958
1047 11126 Fir Close, Abingdon Road, OX13 5QQ Tubney Oxfordshire Ballard & Beese 1956c
1048 18229 2, Orchard Close, OX10 9DY Wallingford Oxfordshire Morton & Lupton 1956
1049 18230 3, Orchard Close, OX10 9DY Wallingford Oxfordshire Morton & Lupton 1956
1050 11128 111 to 115 (odd), Thame Road, OX10 7DS Warborough Oxfordshire Lionel Brett, Lord Esher 1952
1051 11130 Watlington Park, OX49 5HH Watlington Oxfordshire Lionel Brett, Lord Esher 1950s
1052 11131 15, Windmill Lane, OX33 1TA Wheatley Oxfordshire Ballard & Beese 1957
1053 13574 Shepherds Close, Hardwick Road, RG8 7HN Whitchurch on Thames Oxfordshire Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1958c
1054 11132 Walled Garden House, High Street, RG8 7EP Whitchurch on Thames Oxfordshire Hatchard-Smith & Bertram 1950s
1055 11140 Orchard House, New Road, OX29 5RT Witney Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1957c
1056 11134 52, New Yatt Road, OX28 1PA Witney Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1954
1057 1635 52a, New Yatt Road, OX28 1PA Witney Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1954
1058 11142 house just outside Woodstock Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1955
1059 2510 The Rectory, Tew Lane, OX20 1HA Wootton Oxfordshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1956
1060 2511 Bridge House (formerly The Mill), West End, OX20 1DL Wootton Oxfordshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (F R S Yorke) 1953
1061 17230 bungalow, probably in Oxfordshire Gerald J Cuzens 1953c
1062 11145 staff house adjacent to old house in Oxfordshire Ballard & Beese 1957c
1063 11160 Candacraig, AB36 8XT Strathdon Scotland/Aberdeenshire A Marshall Mackenzie & Sons (A G R Mackenzie) 1952
1064 11166 Dunstaffnage House, PA37 1PU Connel Scotland/Argyll & Bute Leslie Grahame MacDougall 1950s
1065 18554 Ardentigh, Glenoran Road, G84 8JU Rhu Scotland/Argyll & Bute Law & Dunbar-Nasmith 1959
1066 11174 Ulva House, PA73 6LZ Ulva Scotland/Argyll & Bute Leslie Grahame MacDougall 1953
1067 11176 housing in and around, Barshare Road, KA18 1NL Cumnock Scotland/Ayrshire (East) Robert Matthew, Johnson-Marshall & Partners 1959
1068 18213 Monymusk, Brunswickhill, Abbotsford Road, TD1 3NN Galashiels Scotland/Borders Peter Womersley 1958
1069 11191 High Sunderland, Sunderland Hall, TD1 3PL Galashiels Scotland/Borders Peter Womersley 1958
1070 11200 Sharon, Bakers Road, TD6 9NA Gattonside Scotland/Borders Peter Womersley 1957
1071 11207 The Rig, Priors Road, TD6 9NQ Gattonside Scotland/Borders Peter Womersley 1958
1072 11211 The Orchard, TD6 9NP Gattonside Scotland/Borders Peter Womersley 1958c
1073 11371 Tayside, Invergowrie, DD2 5DN Dundee Scotland/Dundee Gauldie, Hardie, Wright & Needham 1952
1074 11227 Avisfield, 12, Cramond Road North, EH4 6HS Cramond Scotland/Edinburgh Morris & Steedman 1956
1075 14714 17, Essex Road, EH4 6LQ Cramond Scotland/Edinburgh Kininmonth & Spence (W H Kininmonth) 1951
1076 15606 Millbuies House, 43, Gogar Bank, EH12 9BY Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Robert Matthew, Johnson-Marshall & Partners (James Dunbar Nasmith) 1955-6
1077 18729 5, Morningside Place, EH10 5ES Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Alan Reiach & Partners (Alan Reiach) 1956
1078 11237 Sherwood House, Munro Drive, EH13 0EG Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Egon Riss 1950s
1079 11248 Clapperfield, Nether Liberton, EH16 5TZ Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Alan Reiach & Partners (Stuart Renton) 1959
1080 11265 house in Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Ralph Cowan 1954
1081 11267 house in Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Stuart Matthew 1954
1082 18118 St Paul's Presbytery, Warout Road, KY7 4ER Glenrothes Scotland/Fife Gillespie, Kidd & Coia 1956
1083 18128 courtyard houses, Overton Mains, KY1 Kirkcaldy Scotland/Fife 1958-71
1084 11288 housing prototypes Balornock Scotland/Glasgow Robert Matthew 1950
1085 13779 Hermit's Castle Achmelvich Scotland/Highland David Scott 1955
1086 11320 houses in, Victoria Place, EH42 1HS Dunbar Scotland/Lothian (East) Basil Spence & Partners 1951
1087 11338 The Cottage, Gosford Road, EH32 0LF Longniddry Scotland/Lothian (East) Basil Spence & Partners 1955
1088 18728 Suilven, Kings Road, EH32 0NN Longniddry Scotland/Lothian (East) Alan Reiach & Partners (Alan Reiach) 1951
1089 11351 16, Kevock Road, EH18 1HT Lasswade Scotland/Lothian (Mid) Morris & Steedman 1957
1090 11362 house in Linburn Scotland/Lothian (West) Lorimer & Matthew 1954
1091 12996 9 to 17 (odd) and 41 to 47 (odd), Park Crescent, G76 0JD Eaglesham Scotland/Renfrewshire 1950s
1092 12813 Inverlochy, Glen Road, FK15 0DJ Dunblane Scotland/Stirling Alexander Strang 1951
1093 18269 1 to 15 (odd), Ochlochy Park, FK15 0DU Dunblane Scotland/Stirling Law & Dunbar-Nasmith 1957
1094 1637 Bridge House, Longacre Drive, SY5 7BX Condover Shropshire Mervyn Seal 1959
1095 11403 Glanyrafon, SY10 8ND Llanyblodwel Shropshire Neville Conder 1954
1096 11404 The Orchard, Morda Road, SY11 2AX Oswestry Shropshire Kenneth Boyd 1954
1097 11411 Priors Field, Yew Tree House & Lark Rise, Harris Lane, BS8 3RZ Abbots Leigh Somerset Ray Moxley 1953-6
1098 2436 The Chase, 30, High Bannerdown, Batheaston, BA1 7JZ Bath Somerset F W Beresford-Smith & Partners 1955c
1099 6 Lyncombe Coach House, Lyncombe Vale Road, BA2 4LS Bath Somerset Mervyn Seal 1956-7
1100 11453 1 to 7, Norfolk Crescent, BA1 2BG Bath Somerset E F Tew 1958
1101 14478 Wallset House, 27, Sion Road, BA1 5SQ Bath Somerset Robert Townsend 1956
1102 11467 Presbytery, St John the Evangelist, South Parade, BA2 4AF Bath Somerset Alec French Partnership 1950s
1103 11471 11 & 12, Westgate Buildings, BA1 1EB Bath Somerset Tew, Pope & Oliver 1951
1104 11441 Abbey Church House (formerly Hetling House), Westgate Buildings, BA1 1EE Bath Somerset Mowbray Green & Partners 1950s
1105 11478 Headland, Score Lane, BS40 7RX Blagdon Somerset Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1954
1106 11536 Upper Meadow, Chelvey Batch, BS48 3AR Brockley Somerset Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1956
1107 16465 Tolbury Bungalow, Higher Tolbury, BA10 0DJ Bruton Somerset G H Wheeler 1950s
1108 20250 The Beeches, Cadbury Camp Lane, BS20 7SD Clapton-in-Gordano Somerset 1950s
1109 11485 31, Barn Close, TA18 8BL Crewkerne Somerset Antony Lamb 1958c
1110 1638 Brambleys, Back Lane, BS27 3TX Draycott Somerset Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1956
1111 11492 8, Wick Hollow, BA6 8JJ Glastonbury Somerset A J Hepworth 1956c
1112 15632 10 to 14 (even), Wick Hollow, BA6 8JJ Glastonbury Somerset A J Hepworth 1956c
1113 5 57, Providence Lane, BS41 9DL Long Ashton Somerset Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1959
1114 15078 houses in, Quarry Close, TA24 6ED Minehead Somerset Edwin Gunn 1950c
1115 20220 Meadowcroft, The Parks, TA24 8DD Minehead Somerset William Eric Marsden 1952-61
1116 14225 Oreland, The Parks, TA24 8DD Minehead Somerset William Eric Marsden 1952-61
1117 20219 Parkmead, The Parks, TA24 8DD Minehead Somerset William Eric Marsden 1952-61
1118 3670 Quarry Hill, The Ripple, BS21 6SJ Tickenham Somerset Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1957
1119 11523 bungalow, with views over Culm Valley, possibly near Wellington Somerset Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman (Kenneth J Steel) 1955c
1120 2493 The Garden House, Stafford Place, BS23 2QZ Weston-super-Mare Somerset Clough Williams-Ellis with Lionel Brett 1950-52
1121 12856 Pent House, Penn Hill Park, BA20 1SE Yeovil Somerset Farmer & Dark 1954
1122 11533 bungalow in Somerset Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman (Kenneth J Steel) 1955c
1123 1644 Friezland House, High Hoyland Lane, S75 4AY High Hoyland South Yorkshire Michael Burton 1959
1124 11547 Cawthorne Park High Hoyland South Yorkshire Michael Burton 1959
1125 11553 house at, Ecclesall Sheffield South Yorkshire Geoffrey & June Holroyd 1958
1126 12984 98, Graham Road, Ranmoor, S10 3GQ Sheffield South Yorkshire J Mansell Jenkinson 1950s
1127 2218 5, High Wray Close, Eccleshall, S11 9JF Sheffield South Yorkshire Geoffrey & June Holroyd 1958
1128 1647 1, Park Lane, Broomhall, S10 2DU Sheffield South Yorkshire Mayorcas & Guest (Patric Guest) 1959-60
1129 18174 houses in and around, Spotswood Close, Gleadless Valley, S14 1LF Sheffield South Yorkshire Sheffield Architects Dept (J L Womersley) 1955-62
1130 2432 Okeover Hall, Yerley Hill, DE6 2DE Blore Staffordshire Marshall Sisson 1957-60
1131 11588 bungalow at Brewood Staffordshire John McLean & Sons (builders) 1958c
1132 15133 72, Gorsey Lane, WS11 1EX Cannock Staffordshire L Williams 1955c
1133 18860 House 99 (Horwood Warden's House), Keele University, ST5 5DY Keele Staffordshire 1959
1134 11598 house on outskirts of Lichfield Staffordshire Boon & Parker (G M Boon) 1958c
1135 2221 house in, Little Aston Park Little Aston Staffordshire G F Horsfall 1955
1136 11602 house at Milford Staffordshire Boon & Parker (G M Boon) 1958c
1137 11603 Three Coins, 202, Seabridge Lane, Clayton, ST5 3LS Newcastle-under-Lyme Staffordshire 1957
1138 11625 Little Fig (formerly Little Domum), Alde House Drive, IP15 5EE Aldeburgh Suffolk 1955
1139 11639 Heron House, Prior's Hill Road, IP15 5EP Aldeburgh Suffolk Fletcher-Watson & Ptnrs (James Fletcher-Watson & Chris Lambert) 1959c
1140 2163 The Red House, Gandish Road, CO7 6TP East Bergholt Suffolk Raymond Erith 1955
1141 11661 93, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ Felixstowe Suffolk 1955c
1142 20300 11, Picketts Road, IP11 7JT Felixstowe Suffolk Harold F Walker 1952c
1143 20296 11, Priory Road, IP11 7NE Felixstowe Suffolk Cautley & Barefoot 1950s
1144 11671 Newlands, IP28 6JY Fornham All Saints Suffolk Sandon & Harding 1953
1145 2162 farm cottage in Great Wenham Suffolk Raymond Erith 1954
1146 11678 Copperas Reach, Shore Lane, IP9 1BW Harkstead Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1959
1147 16392 Stowe Hill, Brockley Road, IP29 4EQ Hartest Suffolk Geoffrey Clarke 1954-
1148 16393 Stowe Hill (studio), Brockley Road, IP29 4EQ Hartest Suffolk Geoffrey Clarke 1954-
1149 18314 6, The Avenue, IP1 3SY Ipswich Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1950s
1150 18315 11, The Avenue, IP1 3SY Ipswich Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1950s
1151 11682 12, The Avenue, IP1 3SY Ipswich Suffolk Johns Slater & Haward 1950s
1152 18316 14, The Avenue, IP1 3SY Ipswich Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1950s
1153 11683 15, The Avenue, IP1 3SY Ipswich Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1955
1154 11684 18, The Avenue, IP1 3SY Ipswich Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1950s
1155 18431 25, Waterloo Avenue, IP16 4HE Leiston Suffolk Cecil Lay 1950c
1156 2371 45, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PN Lowestoft Suffolk John & Sylvia Reid 1953-5
1157 1656 North Landing, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PW Lowestoft Suffolk Tayler & Green 1951
1158 1655 Ultuna, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PW Lowestoft Suffolk James Cubitt & Ptnrs 1954c
1159 2463 94, Corton Road, NR32 4PS Lowestoft Suffolk Tayler & Green 1955-8
1160 15132 Avenue Mansions, Royal Avenue, NR32 4BP Lowestoft Suffolk E J Symcox 1955c
1161 11705 196, Yarmouth Road, NR32 4AB Lowestoft Suffolk David Gray 1958
1162 15070 Leeks Hill House, Leeks Hill, IP12 1LW Melton, Woodbridge Suffolk Sandon & Harding 1955
1163 1660 Second Pits, Highlands Road, IP7 7QQ Monks Eleigh Suffolk Arup Associates (Philip Dowson) 1959
1164 2202 Gainsborough House (formerly) Shollond Hill, Levington Road, IP10 0EW Nacton Suffolk D E Harding 1955
1165 1653 2, 3 & 4, Poplar Meadow, IP30 0EW Rushbrooke Suffolk Llewelyn-Davies & Weeks (John Weeks & Michael Huckstepp) 1957
1166 1654 1 to 17, IP30 0ER Rushbrooke Suffolk Llewelyn-Davies & Weeks (John Weeks & Michael Huckstepp) 1957-63
1167 18545 Longshore, The Street, IP18 6TY Walberswick Suffolk Ernst L Freud 1950s
1168 2484 Pauls Fenn, The Street, IP18 6UH Walberswick Suffolk Felix Walter 1950
1169 17124 Deck House, Cliff Road, IP12 4QL Waldringfield Suffolk Hare & Pert 1954c
1170 17125 White Lodge, Cliff Road, IP12 4QL Waldringfield Suffolk Peter Moro 1953-6
1171 11768 Stanway Green Farm, Stanway Green, IP13 7NZ Worlingworth Suffolk Ernst L Freud 1956
1172 20145 Plovers Field, Newlands Corner, GU4 8SE Albury Surrey 1950s
1173 2239 240, Barnett Wood Lane, KT21 2BY Ashtead Surrey Bernard Lamb 1952
1174 18323 bungalow, possibly in or near, Farm Lane, KT21 1L Ashtead Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1950s
1175 17231 house, possibly in or near, Farm Lane, KT21 1L Ashtead Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1950s
1176 11783 various house in/around, Farm Lane, KT21 1L Ashtead Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1950s
1177 1754 Gwennap Lodge, Ottways Lane, KT21 2PB Ashtead Surrey Michael Neylan 1959
1178 11785 house in Ashtead Surrey T G L Hamilton 1958c
1179 12797 24 (formerly Norvica), Gilhams Avenue, SM7 1QR Banstead Surrey Edward Banks 1953
1180 15074 houses in, Horsecroft, SM7 2HB Banstead Surrey A W Kenyon 1950c
1181 11791 Castlefield, Castle Square, RH1 4LB Bletchingley Surrey Felix McCredy 1957
1182 1755 Panshangar, Weare Street, RH5 5JA Capel Surrey Michael & Angela Newberry 1957
1183 11802 138, Harestone Valley Road, CR3 6HG Caterham Surrey David Landaw 1953c
1184 16772 72, Roffes Lane, CR3 5PT Chaldon Surrey 1950s
1185 14683 Lumberwood & Old Oaks, Ifield Road, RH6 0DL Charlwood Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1951c
1186 11811 27, Culls Road, GU3 2ER Christmas Pie, Normandy Surrey Judith Ledeboer 1953c
1187 2472 38, Between Streets, KT11 1AF Cobham Surrey F Tischler 1954
1188 1728 Bossiney, 2, Eaton Park, Fairmile, KT11 2JE Cobham Surrey Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1958
1189 11820 Spindles, Miles Lane, KT11 2EF Cobham Surrey C R V Tandy 1955c
1190 11819 High Trees, on site of a large country house Cobham Surrey Stroud & Nullis 1957c
1191 11821 Santamana Cobham Surrey Stroud & Nullis 1950s
1192 12651 1 to 20, Chequers Place, RH4 2EJ Dorking Surrey McMorran & Whitby 1950-52
1193 1757 1, Falkland Grove, RH4 3DL Dorking Surrey Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran 1954
1194 12644 Little Cornard, Rose Hill, RH4 2ED Dorking Surrey Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran 1950c
1195 12643 River's House, Rose Hill Dorking Surrey Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran 1950c
1196 11840 18, Yew Tree Road, RH4 1NE Dorking Surrey Bevil Greenfield 1951
1197 18332 house, possibly in or near Dorking Surrey Frederick Barber & Ptnrs (Bevil Greenfield) 1957c
1198 11844 Cherries, Eden Vale, RH19 2LT Dormans Park Surrey 1959
1199 11854 bungalows at, Frenchlands Hatch, KT24 6SJ East Horsley Surrey Clifford E Culpin 1958c
1200 2451 house in East Horsley Surrey Douglas Stephen & Partners 1954
1201 11859 Mill House Studio, 74, Bridge Road, KT8 9HF East Molesey Surrey Eric Lyons 1956
1202 16258 19, Church Road, KT8 9DS East Molesey Surrey Walter Goddard 1952
1203 2247 house in East Molesey Surrey P H Laurence 1956
1204 12804 Notley's House (formerly Notley's Corner), Bagshot Road, TW20 0RT Englefield Green Surrey Sydney Tatchell, Son & Ptnrs 1953
1205 19994 Copper Coin House, 22, Clarence Drive, TW20 0NL Englefield Green Surrey Planahome 1958c
1206 11865 Madan Cottage, Avenue Road, KT18 7RD Epsom Surrey Wates Built Homes Ltd (developers) 1950c
1207 12819 7, Beech Grove, KT18 5UG Epsom Surrey J Kennedy Hawkes 1954
1208 17237 29, Hambledon Vale, KT18 7DA Epsom Surrey Michael Manser 1953
1209 11869 house in, Pine Hill, KT18 7B Epsom Surrey Trevor Smith 1953c
1210 2428 Willow Green, Claremont Lane Esher Surrey Roger G Simmons 1954
1211 11871 41 & 43 etc., Douglas Road, KT10 8BA Esher Surrey Imrie, Porter & Wakefield 1950
1212 1723 Lakeside, 24, New Road, KT10 9PG Esher Surrey Devereux & Davies 1955
1213 20151 Garden Cottage, Portsmouth Road, KT10 9JL Esher Surrey Patrick Gwynne 1958
1214 17274 Jalou, 20, Riverside Drive, KT10 8PG Esher Surrey Alina & Noel Moffatt 1958
1215 11876 house in Esher Surrey Brian Drury 1959c
1216 11879 house in Ewell Surrey A F Burke 1953c
1217 11888 Wickham House, 40, West Street, GU9 7DX Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1950c
1218 11890 Highfield, Guildford Road, KT22 9DS Fetcham Surrey J Harley 1955
1219 1756 High Trees, RH5 6JR Friday Street Surrey Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond 1957
1220 11900 1 to 8, Pound Close, GU7 1BT Godalming Surrey J M Ramsay 1958
1221 11903 Polesden Lacey, Dorking Road, RH5 6BD Great Bookham Surrey Ambrose Poynter 1958
1222 11913 1 & 3, Levylsdene, Merrow, GU1 2RS Guildford Surrey G A Jellicoe & Partners 1955c
1223 11914 Highfield, 43, Levylsdene, Merrow, GU1 2RT Guildford Surrey G A Jellicoe & Partners 1954
1224 14492 1 & 2 Cathedral Cottages, Ridgemount, GU2 7TN Guildford Surrey Edward Maufe 1957
1225 11797 68 (formerly Penfold), Burwood Road, Burwood Park, KT12 4AE Hersham Surrey Hugh Smart 1955c
1226 11799 Madiana, 3, Eastwick Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AN Hersham Surrey Arthur Stephenson 1956
1227 11798 Sandalwood, 70, Eastwick Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AR Hersham Surrey Arthur Stephenson 1958
1228 2488 Noonamena House, Onslow Road, Burwood Park, KT12 Hersham Surrey Clifford Wearden 1953
1229 16250 18, The Heronry, Burwood Park, KT12 5AT Hersham Surrey Broadway Malyan (John Malyan) 1959
1230 11933 True-Bond chalet at Horley Surrey Letts Bros (builders) 1956c
1231 1761 Wheatcroft, Forest Drive, KT20 6LU Kingswood Surrey Leslie Gooday & Associates 1958
1232 11936 house at Kingswood Surrey F H Herrmann 1950s
1233 11938 Barrbridge (?), a chalet bungalow, probably at or near Leatherhead Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1956
1234 11941 house in Leatherhead Surrey Michael Manser (with Montague Rayner) 1956
1235 11943 house in Leatherhead Surrey Ralph Tubbs 1952
1236 1779 High Yarrow, Guildford Road, GU22 0SE Mayford Surrey Llewelyn-Davies & Weeks (John Weeks & Michael Huckstepp) 1956
1237 2490 house in Mayford Surrey Llewelyn-Davies & Weeks (John Weeks) 1955
1238 2256 house in Mayford Surrey Llewelyn-Davies & Weeks (Richard Llewelyn-Davies) 1955
1239 11950 house in Merstham Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1958c
1240 11956 house in, Leatherhead Road Oxshott Surrey Bartlett & Gray 1958
1241 12812 house in, Leys Road, KT22 0QE Oxshott Surrey J Kennedy Hawkes 1952
1242 11958 Wybarton, Moles Hill, Oxshott Heath, KT22 0QB Oxshott Surrey H J & B P Wroughton 1953
1243 1683 Wildwood, 14, Princes Drive, KT22 0UP Oxshott Surrey Kenneth Wood 1959
1244 1731 Headlong Hill, Stokesheath Road, KT22 0PN Oxshott Surrey Powell & Moya 1952-5
1245 1732 Milk Wood, Stokesheath Road, KT22 0PN Oxshott Surrey Powell & Moya 1952-5
1246 11960 Four Acres, on Crown lands at Oxshott Surrey Stroud & Nullis 1958c
1247 11962 estate including Powys type Oxted Surrey Lawdon Partners Ltd (builders) 1958c
1248 11967 house in, Whitepost Hill Redhill Surrey Stillman & Eastwick-Field (Ralph Smorczewski) 1950s
1249 2447 Juneberry, 7, Alders Road, RH2 0EA Reigate Surrey John R Stammers 1955
1250 11969 7, Alma Road, RH2 0DB Reigate Surrey Leslie Gooday & Wycliffe Noble (with Donald Pierce) 1953
1251 11971 Tradewinds, Colley Way, RH2 9JH Reigate Surrey George Lowe & Ptnrs 1954c
1252 11979 High Brooms, Raglan Road, RH2 0 Reigate Surrey C E Hanscomb 1957
1253 11981 house on hill (in garden of older house, possibly near), Reigate Hill Reigate Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1959c
1254 11984 house in Reigate Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1958c
1255 11986 house in Reigate Surrey Leslie Gooday & Associates 1953
1256 2455 house in Reigate Surrey Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1950
1257 2425 1, Richards Road, KT11 2SX Stoke d'Abernon Surrey W A Shirbon 1950s
1258 12000 houses & flats in, Kenyngton Drive, TW16 7RN Sunbury Surrey Basil Spence & Partners 1951
1259 13209 Scot's Acre, 54, Tadworth Street, KT20 5QZ Tadworth Surrey William Crabtree 1959c
1260 12003 house at Tadworth Surrey John R Stammers 1956c
1261 1737 Cedar Wood, 4, Boyle Farm Road, KT7 0TS Thames Ditton Surrey Wells Coates (Michael Lyell) 1956
1262 12006 1 to 7 (odd), Longmead Road, KT7 0JE Thames Ditton Surrey Eric Lyons 1952
1263 12007 42 onwards (even), Longmead Road, KT7 0JF Thames Ditton Surrey Eric Lyons 1952
1264 2150 Badgers, The Lane, GU8 6QB Thursley Surrey Russell Brockbank 1952
1265 12015 Ambledon, 157, Park Close, KT12 1EW Walton-on-Thames Surrey Stroud & Nullis 1958c
1266 17072 house in, Rydens Road, KT12 3AE Walton-on-Thames Surrey Eric Lyons 1953
1267 12018 bungalow in Walton-on-Thames Surrey Arthur Stephenson 1958
1268 2286 house in Walton-on-Thames Surrey Edward D Mills 1953
1269 12021 house on woodland site in Walton-on-Thames Surrey Hugh Smart 1959c
1270 1710 Kitlands, Heath Drive, KT20 7QJ Walton-on-the-Hill Surrey Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond 1957
1271 12024 Motte Place (formerly Phantassie), Walton Manor, Walton Street, KT20 7SA Walton-on-the-Hill Surrey Colin & Jennifer Jones 1955
1272 12027 Gurjveer 37, Abbots Drive, GU25 4SF Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Martin Hayler 1958
1273 12037 Greenfinches, 14, The Oaks, KT14 6RL West Byfleet Surrey Leslie Gooday & Associates 1955c
1274 12040 Robin Hill, Stones Lane, RH4 3QH Westcott Surrey Frederick Barber & Ptnrs (Bevil Greenfield) 1954c
1275 1751 Cedarwood, Camilla Drive, Camilla Lacey, RH5 6BU Westhumble Surrey A W Cleeve Barr 1953
1276 12041 Southern Wood, Camilla Drive, Camilla Lacey, RH5 6BU Westhumble Surrey Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran 1953c; 1954
1277 12048 The Grey House, Broom Way, KT13 9TQ Weybridge Surrey Arthur Stephenson 1959
1278 12047 24, Mayfield Road, KT13 8XD Weybridge Surrey Norman Westwood 1956c
1279 13575 Bavelaw, Seven Hills Road, St George's Hill, KT12 4DB Weybridge Surrey Westwood Sons & Partners 1958c
1280 1735 Sylvan Heights (formerly Serenity), Yaffle Road. St George's Hill, KT13 0QF Weybridge Surrey Leslie Gooday & Associates 1958
1281 2492 house in riverbank in Weybridge Surrey Bryan & Norman Westwood, Piet and Partners (Bryan and Norman Westwood) 1959
1282 12051 house on sloping site at Weybridge Surrey Hugh Smart 1958c
1283 1733 house on south bank of river in Weybridge Surrey Arthur Stephenson 1959; 1960c
1284 12055 house in Whyteleafe Surrey H A Halpern & Assocs 1957c
1285 12059 14, Honeypots Road, GU22 9QW Woking Surrey Roberts & Associates (Malcolm Peck) 1950s
1286 12061 Winyards, Lytton Road, GU22 7BH Woking Surrey P J Wetton 1959
1287 2258 Cariad, Lunghurst Road, CR3 7HE Woldingham Surrey Derek Lovejoy & Partners 1959
1288 2259 Fortaleza (formerly New England), Lunghurst Road, CR3 7HE Woldingham Surrey Derek Lovejoy & Partners 1959
1289 12796 house in, Cromwell Road, KT4 7JP Worcester Park Surrey J Kennedy Hawkes 1956
1290 1776 The Hill, Petworth Road, GU8 5TR Wormley, Godalming Surrey J A Ford 1955
1291 12072 Gateway House, Bagshot Road, GU3 3PX Worplesdon Surrey Eric Ambrose (in assoc with Scott, Brownrigg & Turner) 1959c
1292 12077 bungalow in Surrey Elie Mayorcas 1955c
1293 18310 house in Surrey Frederick Barber & Ptnrs (in assoc with Howard L Wrighton) 1957c
1294 12082 house on Crown Land in Surrey J Kennedy Hawkes 1953c
1295 15020 houses in, Maes Hyfryd Beaumaris Wales/Anglesey Sidney Colwyn Foulkes 1950
1296 12086 Ystrad Awel, LL61 6HX Brynciencyn Wales/Anglesey Brian Lingard 1953
1297 17886 Tan Y Gawres, LL63 5TE Cable Bay Wales/Anglesey Brian Lingard 1950s
1298 17887 Gaerwen Uchaf, LL60 6DN Gaerwen Wales/Anglesey Brian Lingard 1950s
1299 17884 Pant Y Clociau, LL68 9NN Llaneilian Wales/Anglesey Brian Lingard 1950s
1300 17883 Y Gornant, Glanhwfa Road, LL77 7EU Llangefni Wales/Anglesey Brian Lingard 1950s
1301 17888 Penclip, Druid Road, LL59 5BY Menai Bridge Wales/Anglesey Brian Lingard 1950s
1302 17882 Trewen, Pentraeth Road, LL59 5LY Menai Bridge Wales/Anglesey Brian Lingard 1950s
1303 17893 Gwenlan, Ffordd y Wylan, LL64 5QH Rhosneigr Wales/Anglesey Brian Lingard 1950s
1304 17892 Seeadler, Ffordd y Wylan, LL64 5QH Rhosneigr Wales/Anglesey Brian Lingard 1950s
1305 17903 Random, LL64 5JB Rhosneigr Wales/Anglesey Brian Lingard 1950s
1306 17889 Lenton Lodge, Ravenspoint Road, LL65 2AX Treaddur Bay Wales/Anglesey Brian Lingard 1950s
1307 17885 Police Station & House, Holyhead Road, LL65 3AD Valley Wales/Anglesey Brian Lingard 1950s
1308 12093 houses and flats at, Heol Isaf and Heol Ganol Brynmawr, Ebbw Vale Wales/Blaenau Gwent Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1950
1309 12102 house for crematorium superintendant at Thornhill Crematorium, Thornhill Road, Llanishen, CF4 5UA Cardiff Wales/Cardiff E C Roberts 1953
1310 12683 Talar Wen, Bethlehem Road, SA19 9DG Gwynfe, Llangadog Wales/Carmarthen Dewi-Prys Thomas 1953
1311 18515 house overlooking Cardigan Bay Wales/Ceredigion McKewan & McKewan 1957c
1312 12131 Voelas, Pentrefoelas, LL24 0SU Betws-y-Coed Wales/Conwy Clough Williams-Ellis 1958
1313 12134 Brynhyfryd Villa, Denbigh Hospital, LL16 5SR Denbigh Wales/Denbighshire Sidney Colwyn Foulkes 1956
1314 12144 Nantclwyd Hall, Llanelidan, near, LL15 2PR Ruthin Wales/Denbighshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1957-74
1315 3553 Treetops, Graig Penllyn, CF71 7RT Penllyn, nr Cowbridge Wales/Glamorgan Keith J Evans 1959
1316 12171 house near Llanfaelrhys Wales/Gwynedd Clough Williams-Ellis 1950s
1317 12177 Rhiwlas Hall, LL23 7NP Rhiwlas Wales/Gwynedd Clough Williams-Ellis 1954
1318 18887 house at Bishopsmeadow Service Station, Hay Road, LD3 9SW Brecon Wales/Powys Powell & Alport 1958c
1319 12204 Llysdinam, LD1 6NB Newbridge-on-Wye Wales/Powys Claud Phillimore 1954
1320 12208 house at, Tonteg Pontypridd Wales/Rhondda CT H M R Burgess & Ptnrs 1959c
1321 18927 664, 666, 668, 668a & 670, Mumbles Road, SA3 4EE Mumbles Wales/Swansea Peter D Howell 1959c
1322 3552 Cymbeline, Crown Road, NP44 8UE Llanfrechfa, Cwmbran Wales/Torfaen Miall Rhys-Davies 1957
1323 1852 Stonecrop, Campden Hill, CV36 4JF Ilmington Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1957
1324 1853 house in, Frog Lane, CV36 4LQ Ilmington Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1959
1325 12227 Juniper Hill, Lapworth Street, B94 5QP Lapworth Warwickshire John Madin 1957-9
1326 13078 3, Almond Avenue, CV32 6QD Leamington Spa Warwickshire R Willcocks 1953
1327 2366 10, Eastfield Road Leamington Spa Warwickshire Powell & Moya 1953-6
1328 13077 19, Lillington Close, CV32 7RW Leamington Spa Warwickshire R Willcocks 1951
1329 15121 Dempster Court, Church Street, CV11 4AT Nuneaton Warwickshire Frederick Gibberd 1952c
1330 12546 Grovewood, Ullenhall Lane, B95 5PP Redditch Warwickshire John Madin 1954-7
1331 12235 house in Rugby Warwickshire Peter Thimbleby 1958c
1332 1855 23, Avenue Road, CV37 6UW Stratford-upon-Avon Warwickshire Denys Hinton 1956
1333 1859 Pine Winds, Penn Lane, B94 5HH Tanworth-in-Arden Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1954
1334 15115 houses in, St Marks Close, B95 5PH Ullenhall Warwickshire F W B Yorke 1951c
1335 18611 Farleton, Fernhill Lane, CV7 7AN Balsall Common West Midlands E Wamsley Lewis 1950s
1336 19830 Gable West, Fairyfield Avenue, Great Barr, B43 6AG Birmingham West Midlands Eric M Hemsoll 1958c
1337 12248 21, Grassmoor Road, King's Norton, B38 8BX Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1953-5
1338 12931 houses in, Hartford Close, B17 8AU Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1958-64
1339 12249 houses in, Hawthorne Road, B15 3UL Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1958-64
1340 12250 4, Heaton Drive, Edgbaston, B15 3LW Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1957
1341 12251 8, Heaton Drive, Edgbaston, B15 3LW Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1956-9
1342 12252 10, Heaton Drive, Edgbaston, B15 3LW Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1956-9
1343 12253 12, Heaton Drive, Edgbaston, B15 3LW Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1955-7
1344 1905 23, Hintlesham Avenue, Harborne, B15 2PH Birmingham West Midlands Robert Townsend 1955
1345 14924 237 to 243 (odd), Leach Green Lane, Rednal, B45 8EB Birmingham West Midlands Birmingham School of Architecture 3rd Year Students 1951
1346 12930 houses in, Leigham Drive, B17 8AT Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1958-64
1347 12259 bungalow at, Moseley Birmingham West Midlands Bromilow While & Smeeton 1959
1348 12243 houses in, Sir Richards Drive, B17 8 Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1958-64
1349 12262 14, St George's Close, Edgbaston, B15 3TP Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1958-61
1350 12263 16, St George's Close, Edgbaston, B15 3TP Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1958-61
1351 12264 18, St George's Close, Edgbaston, B15 3TP Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1958-61
1352 12265 15 (site of what is now 20), St George's Close, Edgbaston, B15 3TP Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1957-60
1353 12266 Beechcroft & Fairlawn (flats), St George's Close, Edgbaston, B15 3TP Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1957-9
1354 15125 houses in, Toronto Gardens, Harborne, B32 2EA Birmingham West Midlands D O H Davies 1953c
1355 12273 71, Wake Green Road, Moseley Birmingham West Midlands A G Sheppard Fidler 1953
1356 12271 85, Westfield Road, Edgbaston, B15 3JF Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1955-7
1357 12932 houses in, Wintney Close, B17 8SQ Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1958-64
1358 12277 94, Armorial Road, CV3 6GJ Coventry West Midlands 1950s
1359 12279 59, Brookvale Avenue, CV3 2DG Coventry West Midlands 1950s
1360 12284 Vicarage, Hillmorton Road, Wood End, CV2 1FY Coventry West Midlands Basil Spence & Partners 1958
1361 1914 112, Kenilworth Road, CV4 7AH Coventry West Midlands Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1957
1362 1915 114, Kenilworth Road, CV4 7AH Coventry West Midlands Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1957
1363 1918 7, Leighton Close, CV4 7EA Coventry West Midlands H N Jepson & Partners (Michael Jepson) 1959
1364 12285 Vicarage,, Robin Hood Road, Willenhall, CV3 3AY Coventry West Midlands Basil Spence & Partners 1955
1365 18192 houses in, Walsgrave Gardens, CV2 2HD Coventry West Midlands Thorne, Barton & Assocs 1957
1366 15127 houses in, Wellington Gardens, Spon End, CV1 3BT Coventry West Midlands Donald Gibson 1953c
1367 12286 house in Coventry West Midlands Donald Gibson & Frederick Pooley 1951
1368 12290 house in, B63 Halesowen West Midlands K V Norrish 1955c
1369 12293 house in Quinton, Dudley West Midlands John Madin 1952-3
1370 12294 two houses in front of Shirley Aquatics, Stratford Road, B90 4EF Shirley West Midlands John Madin 1952-3
1371 12295 5, Endwood Drive, B91 1NX Solihull West Midlands Leonard J Multon & Ptnrs (G E Arnfield) 1959
1372 3741 79, Lovelace Avenue, B91 3JR Solihull West Midlands Yorke, Harper & Harvey (D Rosslyn Harper) 1955-9
1373 20606 The Lodge, New Street, WS1 3DF Walsall West Midlands Geoffrey Jellicoe 1954-60
1374 20605 1 to 22, St Matthew's Close, WS1 3DG Walsall West Midlands Geoffrey Jellicoe 1954-60
1375 12304 Manor House (now Ansell's Brewery), Hall Green, B71 2EA West Bromwich West Midlands James A Roberts 1957
1376 12312 Streams Farm, Cuckfield Road, RH17 5AL Ansty West Sussex Patrick Tetley 1958
1377 2331 Arundel Park, London Road East, BN18 9AU Arundel West Sussex Claud Phillimore 1958-62
1378 13570 Home Meadow, Cansiron Lane, RH19 3SG Ashurst Wood, East Grinstead West Sussex Kenneth Bayes & Elizabeth Henderson 1958c
1379 17211 Boughtons, 26, Greenacres, PO20 7HL Birdham West Sussex Macleod Wallace 1959
1380 17212 Homewaters (formerly Gazebo), 24, Greenacres, PO20 7HL Birdham West Sussex Macleod Wallace 1956
1381 15148 Howard House, Pevensey Road, PO21 5NX Bognor Regis West Sussex Eric Lyons 1959
1382 1832 Upper Wolves Copse, Bosham Hoe, PO18 8EU Bosham West Sussex Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) 1955
1383 12320 house in, Church Meadow, PO18 8HW Bosham West Sussex Peter & Beryl Harrison 1959
1384 12323 Melrose, West Bracklesham Drive, PO20 8PH Bracklesham Bay West Sussex Brian Peake 1956
1385 17220 Marblesfield, The Drive, PO19 5QA Chichester West Sussex Macleod Wallace 1956
1386 12337 house in Crawley West Sussex Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth W Bland) 1955c
1387 1788 Medlars, Lewes Road, RH19 3UD East Grinstead West Sussex Michael Twigg 1958
1388 12341 Cross Dykes (Cross Dyke House), Telegraph Lane, GU31 5NG East Harting West Sussex Challen & Floyd (Geoffrey Challen) 1959
1389 12803 4 (formerly Jersey Cottage), Jersey Road, BN12 5PZ Ferring West Sussex Oliver Law 1950s
1390 15258 Mill Pond Cottage, Mill Lane, PO19 3JN Fishbourne West Sussex Macleod Wallace 1956
1391 17216 Upperfold (formerly Framewood), Little Bognor Road, RH20 1JT Fittleworth West Sussex Macleod Wallace 1959
1392 17210 Riverhill Lodge (formerly Gunnings), Riverhill, RH20 1JY Fittleworth West Sussex Macleod Wallace 1958
1393 1842 Little Court, Belmont Lane, BN6 9EP Hassocks West Sussex Casson Conder & Ptnrs (Neville Conder) 1957; 1958
1394 12360 Upper Common, GU29 0DL Heyshott West Sussex Douglas Clayton 1950s
1395 12362 Millmeads Garden Village; semi-detached & terraced bungalows in, Mallard Close, Martlets Close and Old Millmeads, RH12 2 Horsham West Sussex Gable Construction Co (builders) 1959c
1396 17209 South Pilfolds, Tower Hill, RH13 0JZ Horsham West Sussex Macleod Wallace 1959
1397 1843 cottage in Lindfield West Sussex H Dalton Clifford 1953
1398 12372 house on beach near Littlehampton West Sussex Kenneth P Sargant 1959c
1399 2454 house near Midhurst West Sussex Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1950
1400 12384 house in Pulborough West Sussex Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1950
1401 3429 1-9 Harbour House, Harbour Way, BN43 5HZ Shoreham-by-Sea West Sussex 1950s
1402 12408 Birchwood, The Street, RH13 0RP Slinfold West Sussex C Wycliffe Noble 1959
1403 12412 Ridge Green, Maudlyn Park, BN44 3PS Steyning West Sussex B Stevens & Ptnrs 1955c
1404 2423 High Pine, Amberley Road, RH20 4JQ Storrington West Sussex Richard Sheppard & Ptnrs (Gordon Taylor) 1954
1405 12414 Parham, Amberley Road, RH20 4HS Storrington West Sussex Victor Heal 1950s
1406 12419 bungalow at waters edge West Itchenor West Sussex Erno Goldfinger 1955c
1407 1838 Delta, East Strand, PO20 8BA West Wittering West Sussex Wells Coates (Michael Lyell) 1956
1408 17219 Tides Reach (formerly Holme Court), Rookwood Lane, PO20 8QH West Wittering West Sussex Macleod Wallace 1956
1409 12421 house in West Wittering West Sussex Walter Bor 1956c
1410 12423 Old Rectory, Church Lane, RH20 2EL Wiggonholt West Sussex Christopher Green 1959
1411 2224 Field House, (formerly Broadribb Cottage), Newpound Lane, RH14 0EE Wisborough Green West Sussex William & Gillian Howell 1955; 1956
1412 17208 Little Tanyard, Petworth Road, RH14 0BH Wisborough Green West Sussex Macleod Wallace 1957
1413 15090 houses in, Highfield Road, LS25 3AY Aberford, Leeds West Yorkshire A J Steel 1951c
1414 1923 Fairways, 8, Almondbury Common, HD4 6SN Almondbury West Yorkshire Design Collaborative (Peter Stead & David Lewis) 1959
1415 1925 Farnley Hey, Honley Road, HD4 6TY Farnley Tyas West Yorkshire Peter Womersley 1953-5
1416 12438 bungalow at Fixby West Yorkshire Abbey & Hanson 1950s
1417 12445 7, Park Drive South, HD1 4HT Huddersfield West Yorkshire Abbey & Hanson 1955c
1418 12450 Newlands, 37, Ben Rhydding Road, LS29 8RL Ilkley West Yorkshire Chippindale & Edmondson 1959
1419 12455 22, Durnstarn Lane, LS16 8EL Leeds West Yorkshire Gillinson Barnett & Partners 1959c
1420 12461 house overlooking, Roundhay Park Leeds West Yorkshire Gillinson Barnett & Partners 1959
1421 1932 1, Springwood Road, Oakwood, LS8 2QB Leeds West Yorkshire Jan Cybulski 1958
1422 12464 Wallstone House, Linton Lane, LS22 Linton, nr Wetherby West Yorkshire Hubert Bennett (with Louise Aldred Bennett) 1953c
1423 15135 Grey Court, 12, Manor Park, LS14 3BW Scarcroft, Leeds West Yorkshire J S Wright 1955c
1424 12476 Bowden Park, SN15 2PP Bowden Hill Wiltshire Louis de Soissons Partnership (Kenneth J R Peacock) 1950s
1425 12478 house in Box Wiltshire Stockford, Careless & Ashwell 1955c
1426 12480 Chalfont, Deansway, SN15 1QY Chippenham Wiltshire Burrough & Hannam 1953
1427 12485 Low Ridge, Dry Hill, BA12 8AT Crockerton Wiltshire Peter Wakefield 1956
1428 1940 Garden Ground, 193, Bulford Road, SP4 8AN Durrington Wiltshire Robert Townsend 1952
1429 14460 Fosbury Manor, SN8 3NJ Fosbury Wiltshire Claude Phillimore 1957-8
1430 2475 Mellow Stones, 3, Chapel Knapp, SN13 9PS Gastard Wiltshire Robert Townsend 1954
1431 12488 Dayspring House, SP4 6AZ Great Durnford Wiltshire Ralph Blenman-Bull 1957
1432 2473 house in, Dauntsey Road, SN15 5HT Great Somerford Wiltshire Robert Townsend 1953
1433 12489 semi-detached pair of demonstration houses Highworth Wiltshire Eric Chick (builder) in assoc with Powell & Moya 1951
1434 14470 The Last Post, Crossing Lane, Upper Minety, SN16 9PT Minety Wiltshire Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1955
1435 14471 Ross Chicken Bungalow, Minety Farm (?), Hankerton Road, Upper Minety, SN16 9PR Minety Wiltshire Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1955
1436 14419 16 to 34 (even), Farleigh Crescent, SN3 1JY Swindon Wiltshire R J Beswick & Son 1958-68
1437 12517 house near Swindon Wiltshire Eric Cole & Ptnrs (consultant architects) 1959c
1438 14467 2 to 24 (even), Melton Road, BA14 8NG Trowbridge Wiltshire Terence Snailum 1951
1439 14450 houses in, Copheap Rise, BA12 0AR Warminster Wiltshire Imrie, Porter & Wakefield 1950s
1440 14451 houses in, Orchard Close, BA12 0BT Warminster Wiltshire Imrie, Porter & Wakefield 1950s
1441 14452 houses in, The Downlands, BA12 0BD Warminster Wiltshire Imrie, Porter & Wakefield 1950s
1442 15076 houses in, Oldfield Park, BA13 3LH Westbury Wiltshire G B Imrie 1950c
1443 12532 Wheat Mill House, 7, New Wood Lane, DY10 3LD Blakedown Worcestershire Leonard J Multon & Ptnrs 1957c; 1958c
1444 12531 bungalow at Blakedown Worcestershire Leonard J Multon & Ptnrs 1950s
1445 12537 house in Clent Worcestershire John Madin 1954-7
1446 15073 houses in, Hands Orchard, WR10 3DZ Great Comberton Worcestershire T R Bateman 1950c
1447 12538 Hartlebury Castle, DY11 7XZ Hartlebury Worcestershire Marshall Sisson 1950s
1448 16277 Granelli, The Rise, B48 7AP Hopwood Worcestershire Remo & Mary Granelli 1955-61
1449 12540 16, Oldnall Road, DY10 3H Kidderminster Worcestershire John Madin 1958-62
1450 12541 The Firs, 114, Sutton Park Road, DY10 6JG Kidderminster Worcestershire S N Cooke & Ptnrs 1957c
1451 12542 Jacob's Ladder, Habberley Lane, DY11 5RF Low Habberley Worcestershire W H Godwin (with H R Beakbane) 1955c
1452 12544 Overbury Court, GL20 7NP Overbury Worcestershire Victor Heal 1959
1453 12547 houses in, Pinewoods Avenue, DY9 0JF West Hagley Worcestershire John Madin 1959-64
1454 12927 houses in, Pinewoods Close, DY9 0JG West Hagley Worcestershire John Madin 1959-64
1455 12552 coach house conversion unknown location Bertram Carter 1956c