Home | Buildings | Architects | Periods | Counties | Towns | Extras

1920-1929

Google Map (153 buildings)
# Building House Town County Architect Period
1 6013 Stockgrove Park, Linslade Road, Heath & Reach, LU7 0EB Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire W Curtis Green 1929
2 6041 chauffeur's cottage, Lynwood Chase Bracknell Berkshire Oliver Hill 1925-8
3 13477 Little Lodge, The Avenue, RG7 6NT Bucklebury Berkshire E G Trobridge 1924
4 13843 Cartwheel Cottage, Bath Road, RG10 9SE Kiln Green Berkshire E G Trobridge 1920s
5 14648 Breinton, 2, Belmont Park Road, SL6 6HT Maidenhead Berkshire Blunden Shadbolt 1927
6 2819 Crowsteps (now The Haven), Tydehams, Andover Road, RG14 6JT Newbury Berkshire John Burnet & Ptnrs (Thomas Tait) 1929
7 6094 Fox Steep, Holly Cross, RG10 8QD Wargrave Berkshire Oliver Hill 1923-5
8 13842 Elmwood, Willow Lane, RG10 8LJ Wargrave Berkshire E G Trobridge 1922
9 13841 The Shack, Willow Lane, RG10 8LH Wargrave Berkshire E G Trobridge 1922
10 34 High & Over, 40, Highover Park, HP7 0BP Amersham Buckinghamshire A Connell & S Lloyd Thomson (Amyas Connell) 1929-31
11 2765 The Lodge, 10, Highover Park, HP7 0BP Amersham Buckinghamshire A Connell & S Lloyd Thomson (Amyas Connell) 1929
12 13427 White Steading, Station Road, HP7 0AW Amersham Buckinghamshire Robert Lowry 1925c
13 2836 Whitewalls, 9, Cambridge Road, HP9 1HW Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1920s; 1933
14 6172 Highway House, 17, London End, HP9 2HN Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire J P B Harland 1925
15 6173 King's Head (formerly Essex House), 15, London End, HP9 2HN Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire J P B Harland 1925
16 6178 Boarstall Tower, HP18 9UX Boarstall Buckinghamshire A S G Butler 1925c
17 6186 Cottered, Austenwood Lane, SL9 9DA Chalfont St Peter Buckinghamshire Edgar Ranger 1924
18 6231 Bassetsbury Manor, Bassetsbury Lane, HP11 1QX High Wycombe Buckinghamshire Richardson & Gill 1920s
19 6238 Sheepcotts, Hyde Lane, HP16 0RF Hyde Heath, Great Missenden Buckinghamshire G Herbert Kitchin 1925c
20 6258 Nether Winchendon House, HP18 0DY Lower Winchendon Buckinghamshire Philip Tilden & Webb 1921-6
21 6262 Wolmer Wood, Marlow Common, SL7 2QR Marlow Buckinghamshire Algernon Winter Rose 1924
22 6263 Thames Lawn, St Peter's Street, SL7 1NH Marlow Buckinghamshire H Courtenay Constantine 1926c
23 6406 Stockgrove Park, Stockgrove Park, LU7 0BD Soulbury Buckinghamshire W Curtis Green 1929
24 6436 Wotton House, HP18 0SB Wotton Underwood Buckinghamshire A S G Butler 1929
25 2845 Worsted Burrows, CB22 3AX Babraham Cambridgeshire Leopold Edmund Cole 1928
26 12902 Clements End, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire Harold Tomlinson 1926c
27 6469 50, Grantchester Road, CB3 9ED Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1928
28 6483 Thorndyke, Huntingdon Road, CB3 0LG Cambridge Cambridgeshire M H Baillie Scott 1924
29 6491 16, Madingley Road, CB3 0EE Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1929
30 16515 21, Madingley Road, CB3 0EG Cambridge Cambridgeshire Coulson & Sons 1923
31 6493 Church Rate Corner, Malting Lane, CB3 9HF Cambridge Cambridgeshire M H Baillie Scott 1924
32 6498 36, Millington Road, CB3 9HP Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1925
33 6500 7 to 9, Millington Road Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1922
34 2847 Finella, Queen's Road, CB3 9AH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Raymond McGrath 1929
35 6518 23, Storey's Way, CB3 0DP Cambridge Cambridgeshire T H Lyon 1920s
36 6519 25, Storey's Way, CB3 0DP Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1920s
37 6520 29, Storey's Way, CB3 0DP Cambridge Cambridgeshire M H Baillie Scott 1922
38 6524 54, Storey's Way, CB3 0DX Cambridge Cambridgeshire M H Baillie Scott 1922
39 6525 56, Storey's Way, CB3 0DX Cambridge Cambridgeshire M H Baillie Scott 1923
40 6526 76, Storey's Way, CB3 0DX Cambridge Cambridgeshire Moberly 1920s
41 6439 Anglesey Abbey, Quy Road, CB25 9EJ Lode Cambridgeshire Sidney Parvin 1926
42 6577 Milton Milton Cambridgeshire Sydney Tatchell 1925c
43 6600 Longmynd, Congleton Road, SK9 7AL Alderley Edge Cheshire Halliday & Agate 1926c
44 6605 Bolesworth Castle, CH3 9HQ Bolesworth Castle Cheshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1920
45 6607 Fiddlestone Wood, Dunstan Lane, CH64 8TG Burton, Neston Cheshire Briggs & Thornely 1929
46 6611 Greenbank (main house - fronts Eaton Road), Greenbank, Eaton Road, CH4 7EW Chester Cheshire Charles Reilly 1923
47 14799 Archery House, 16, Leycester Road, WA16 8QR Knutsford Cheshire Halliday & Agate (C Gustave Agate) 1920s
48 6637 Rode Hall, Church Lane, Scholar Green, ST7 3QP Rode Cheshire Darcy Braddell 1927
49 6639 Rose Corner, Rocky Lane, CH3 9QD Tattenhall Cheshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1927
50 6646 Winnington Hall (now ICI), Solway Road, CW8 4DU Winnington Cheshire Darcy Braddell 1920c
51 6698 Penheale Manor, Penheale, PL15 8RX Egloskerry Cornwall Edwin Lutyens 1921
52 13201 Eastbury House, 2, Boscawen Road, TR11 4EL Falmouth Cornwall A J Cornelius 1920s
53 13204 Harrogate House, Queen Mary Road, TR11 4DP Falmouth Cornwall A J Cornelius 1920s
54 13202 Whittericks, TR3 6SA Feock Cornwall A J Cornelius 1920s
55 6738 Undertown, PL27 6SA Trebetherick Cornwall Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1928
56 13200 Chytodden, 16, Kenwyn Road, TR1 3SX Truro Cornwall A J Cornelius 1920s
57 6747 Sunray, 6, Old Falmouth Road, TR1 2HN Truro Cornwall 1920s
58 13203 Parklands, 33, Tregolls Road, TR1 1LE Truro Cornwall A J Cornelius 1920s
59 6769 Tuethur, 10, St James Road, CA2 5NX Carlisle Cumbria Robert Lorimer 1923
60 17359 Faversham, 145, Somersall Lane, S40 3LZ Chesterfield Derbyshire 1927
61 6797 Eaves Hall (now Hotel), SK23 9UA Eaves Hall Derbyshire Hitchon & Pickup 1922
62 6806 Gild Low, Moor Road, DE45 1UO Great Longstone Derbyshire Hubert Worthington 1927c
63 14652 The Pastures, Bowden lane, S33 6ZE Hope Derbyshire Blunden Shadbolt 1929c
64 6812 87, Cavendish Road, Matlock Bank, DE4 3HD Matlock Derbyshire Barry Parker 1928
65 12855 25 to 35 (odd), Frog Street, EX19 9NT Bampton Devon Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1920s
66 12655 Taikoo, EX20 1QZ Belstone, Okehampton Devon John Bois 1922-3
67 18764 Penpark, TQ12 6LH Bickington Devon Clough Williams-Ellis 1927
68 6838 Burgh Island, TQ7 4BG Bigbury on Sea Devon Matthew Dawson 1929
69 17939 The Old Vicarage, Ugborough Road, PL21 0ER Bittaford Devon P D Hepworth 1920s
70 14507 Maycoes, EX12 3DN Branscombe Devon Margaret Tomlinson 1920s
71 6856 Downderry House, 10, Exmouth Road, EX9 6AQ Budleigh Salterton Devon Rogers, Bone & Coles 1929
72 6857 Grey Garth, 5, Fore Street Hill, EX9 6PD Budleigh Salterton Devon A Leighton 1923
73 6861 The Dutch House, 13, Northview Road, EX9 6BZ Budleigh Salterton Devon Orphoot & Whiting 1924
74 6863 Westbourne Cottage, West Hill Budleigh Salterton Devon Rogers & Bone 1927
75 6867 Watchhill Budleigh Salterton Devon Hatchard-Smith 1929
76 2213 Cock Rock, Croyde Road, EX33 1QE Croyde Devon Oliver Hill 1925-6
77 6890 Gardener's Cottage, Cock Rock, Croyde Road, EX33 1QE Croyde Devon Oliver Hill 1927
78 6895 Barton Farm, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6ED Dartington Devon Albert Fincham 1927
79 6896 Dartington Hall (now School), Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EL Dartington Devon William Weir 1926
80 6906 Wolford Lodge, EX14 4SQ Dunkeswell Devon Basil Oliver 1928
81 6907 Yshuar (former Bicton School House), Yettington East Budleigh Devon Rogers, Bone & Coles 1923
82 18759 Hay House, TQ13 9XR Haytor Devon T H Lyon 1920s
83 6936 Pixie's Hill, TQ13 7ST Holne Devon Fred Harrild 1928
84 6937 Tumbly, TQ13 7RU Holne Devon Fred Harrild 1926-52
85 6940 Maybourne, Hillsborough Road, EX34 9NW Ilfracombe Devon 1920s
86 6942 Killerton House, Clyst St Lawrence, EX5 3LE Killerton Devon A Randall Wells 1924
87 6945 Coleton Fishacre, Brownstone Road, TQ6 0EQ Kingswear Devon Oswald P Milne 1926
88 6975 Rackenford Manor (formerly Cruwyshaye), EX16 8EF Rackenford Devon Allan Walton 1928
89 6976 Rockbeare Manor, EX5 2LU Rockbeare Devon P R Morley Horder 1920s
90 14625 Landmark, Main Road, TQ8 8JW Salcombe Devon J Eustace Salisbury 1920s
91 6977 Falconers, 1, Moult Road, TQ8 8BZ Salcombe Devon 1925
92 6988 Southdown, Bigbury Bay, TQ7 3JR South Milton, Kingsbridge Devon S E Saunders of Cowes (manufacturers) 1923
93 6997 Follett Lodge, Ferry Road, EX3 0JN Topsham Devon H W Holman 1920s
94 6998 houses, Quay Topsham Devon H W Holman 1920s
95 7005 Monkswell Park, Ilsham Marine Drive, TQ1 2PH Torquay Devon H T North 1924
96 7008 Thatched House, Mead Road, Livermead, TQ2 6TN Torquay Devon Fred Harrild 1925
97 7052 Manor House Ashmore Dorset W Curtis Green 1925
98 8088 St Francis Parsonage, Charminster Road, BH8 9SH Bournemouth Dorset J Harold Gibbons 1929
99 7078 Fontmell Hill House, Fontmell Hill, DT11 8LH Fontmell Magna Dorset Balfour Gardiner & Basil Sutton 1929
100 7094 Melplash Court, DT6 3UH Melplash Dorset E P Warren 1922
101 7106 Bracken Hill, Buccleuch Road, Canford Cliffs, BH13 6LT Poole Dorset Tugwell 1923
102 7108 Wayfoong, 17, Crichel Mount Road, Parkstone, BH14 8LT Poole Dorset J J Joass 1920s
103 7131 Heathside, 355, Sandbanks Road Poole Dorset J J Joass 1920s
104 12857 Lilac Cottage, DT9 6JX Ryme Intrinseca Dorset Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1920s
105 7161 Weston, BH20 5RS West Lulworth Dorset Edwin Lutyens 1927
106 18604 Madams Mead, 64, Buxton Road, DT4 9PS Weymouth Dorset 1929
107 7199 The Chase, 19, Westoe Village, NE33 5EE South Shields Durham George R Smith 1921
108 13912 20, Tongdean Lane, BN1 5JD Brighton East Sussex 1920s
109 13776 Shepherd's Hill, Pound Lane, TN22 4PX Buxted East Sussex Edward Maufe 1926-8
110 7226 Legh Manor, RH17 5AJ Cuckfield East Sussex Edwin Lutyens 1920s
111 7227 Nymans, RH17 6EB Cuckfield East Sussex Walter Tapper 1925-30
112 13429 1 to 20, Park Close, BN20 8AG Eastbourne East Sussex Richard Goulburn Lovell 1920s
113 7239 Glyndebourne, New Road, BN8 5UU Glynde, Ringmer East Sussex Edmund Warre 1920s
114 7241 Broomham, TN35 4LT Guestling East Sussex C F Callow 1925c
115 7250 Horselunges Manor, 1, Station Road, BN27 4EU Hellingly East Sussex Walter Godfrey 1925c
116 18590 13, Lloyd Road, BN3 6NL Hove East Sussex Clayton & Black 1926
117 7257 Newcastle House, High Street, BN7 1XU Lewes East Sussex Reginald Blomfield 1928
118 14651 Tudor Rose Cottage, Hoathdown Lane, BN9 9UR Newhaven East Sussex Blunden Shadbolt 1928
119 14525 Mount Harry (formerly Barleys), Ditchling Road, BN7 3QW Offham East Sussex Braddell & Deane 1920s
120 7272 Plumpton Place, BN7 3AF Plumpton East Sussex Edwin Lutyens 1927
121 15002 1 to 7, Tudor Close, Dean Court Road, BN2 7DF Rottingdean East Sussex A Caplin 1928
122 7280 The Dome, Marine Drive, BN2 8AA Saltdean East Sussex "a sea captain" 1928c
123 7289 Loth Lorien (formerly Vespers), Best Beech, TN5 6PN Wadhurst East Sussex William H Bidlake 1924
124 7344 The Close, Main Street, YO25 9ED Southburn, Driffield East Yorkshire John C Procter 1924
125 15493 1, The Close, CO15 2RR Jaywick Essex G H B Gould 1928c
126 7540 Casa Pantis, 20, Yorick Road, West Mersea, CO5 8HT Mersea Island Essex Baillie Scott & Beresford 1923
127 7486 14-18, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QA Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1927-9
128 7487 22-32 (even), Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QE Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1927-32
129 306 Craig Angus, 67, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QE Silver End Essex John Burnet & Ptnrs (Frederick McManus) 1927
130 305 Le Chateau, 65, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QA Silver End Essex John Burnet & Ptnrs (Thomas Tait) 1927
131 307 Wolverton, 77, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QE Silver End Essex John Burnet & Ptnrs (Frederick McManus) 1927
132 7488 houses in, Bristol Court, CM8 3RU Silver End Essex C Murray Hennell 1926-7
133 7489 19-25 (odd), Francis Way, CM8 3QX Silver End Essex C Murray Hennell 1926-7
134 2982 house & telephone exchange, 5, Francis Way, CM8 3QX Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1928
135 7490 The Manors, 29, Francis Way, CM8 3QX Silver End Essex C H B Quennell 1927
136 7492 houses in, Grooms Lane, CM8 3S Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1927-32
137 7493 houses in, Leicester Court, CM8 3RS Silver End Essex C Murray Hennell 1926-7
138 7494 houses in, Runnacles Street, CM8 3QN Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1927-32
139 7495 houses in, School Road, CM8 3RZ Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1927-32
140 7496 1 to 32, Silver Street, CM8 3QQ Silver End Essex John Burnet & Ptnrs (Frederick McManus) 1928
141 2981 33-60, Silver Street, CM8 3QG Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1928
142 7503 61-68, Silver Street, CM8 3Q Silver End Essex James Miller 1929
143 7504 70-74 (bungalows), Silver Street, CM8 3QF Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1928
144 7505 northern side of, Silver Street Silver End Essex J Stuart 1928
145 7506 houses in, Stretford Court, CM8 3RT Silver End Essex C Murray Hennell 1926-7
146 7507 1a-12a, Temple Lane, CM8 3QY Silver End Essex G E Clare 1929
147 7508 houses in, Valentine Way, CM8 3R Silver End Essex C Murray Hennell 1926-7
148 7509 10-56 (even), Western Road, CM8 3SF Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1927-32
149 7557 Red House, 3, The Hill, Gloucester Road, BS32 4AE Almondsbury Gloucestershire W H Watkins 1920
150 7563 The Halt, Gydynap Lane, Theescombe, GL5 5BA Amberley Gloucestershire Falconer, Baker & Campbell 1925
151 7564 The Pummel, Houndscroft, GL5 5DG Amberley Gloucestershire Falconer, Baker & Campbell 1924
152 7566 Littleworth House, Littleworth, GL5 5AG Amberley Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1927
153 7568 The Deyne, Littleworth, GL5 5AL Amberley Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1927
154 7567 1 to 4, Marling Close, Littleworth, GL5 5AQ Amberley Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1920
155 7569 The Yew, Pinfarthings, GL5 5JQ Amberley Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1927
156 7574 Eastington House, GL7 5SJ Ampney St Peter Gloucestershire V A Lawson 1924
157 7579 Picket House, Tetbury Road, GL8 8LS Avening Gloucestershire Falconer, Baker & Campbell 1925c
158 7580 Sandford House, GL8 8NF Avening Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1923
159 7837 Lyegrove House, Lyegrove, GL9 1HA Badminton Gloucestershire G Herbert Kitchin 1927
160 7582 Warrens Gorse, GL7 7JD Bagendon Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1922c
161 7591 Berkeley Castle, Canonbury Street, GL13 9BQ Berkeley Gloucestershire Keeble Ltd (Herbert W Keeble) 1920s
162 7595 Bibury Court (now Hotel), GL7 5NT Bibury Gloucestershire Frederick Bayliss Nightingale & George Kennedy 1925
163 7597 Black Horse Ridge (former Inn), Main Street, GL4 8JN Birdlip Gloucestershire Ralph Knott 1920s
164 7601 Througham Court (formerly Lower Througham), Througham, GL6 7HG Bisley Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1929
165 7603 Sydenhams, GL6 7BU Bisley Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1927
166 7605 The Hawfield, Newnham Road (nr), GL15 4AE Blakeney Gloucestershire Stanley Peach 1922
167 7608 cottages, Main Street Bourton-on-the-Hill Gloucestershire C E Bateman 1920s
168 7609 Porch House, Main Street Bourton-on-the-Hill Gloucestershire C E Bateman 1924
169 7611 Whiteshoots, Whiteshoots Hill Bourton-on-the-Water Gloucestershire E Guy Dawber 1922
170 7612 Cotswold Chine (now School), GL6 9AG Box Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1927
171 7626 Congregational Church Cam, Upper Cam Gloucestershire H Stratton Davis 1923
172 7628 Brantwood, Chalford Hill/Chalford Lynch Chalford Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1923
173 7637 cottages, Greenway Lane, Battledown Charlton Kings, Cheltenham Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1920c
174 7639 Glenfall House, Mill Lane, GL54 4EP Charlton Kings, Cheltenham Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1920s
175 7640 Oakley Lodge, Oakley Road, Battledown, GL52 6JN Charlton Kings, Cheltenham Gloucestershire Chatters, Smithson & Rainger 1927
176 7641 houses in, Sandy Lane Road, GL53 9D Charlton Kings, Cheltenham Gloucestershire H E Farmer etc 1925c
177 12636 house in, Leckhampton Road, GL53 0 Cheltenham Gloucestershire Donald H McMorran 1924c
178 7661 Chaseley Lodge, West Approach Drive, Pittville, GL52 3AD Cheltenham Gloucestershire Chatters, Smithson & Rainger 1929
179 7665 Dovers Court (formerly New Dovers House), Back Ends, GL55 6AB Chipping Campden Gloucestershire F L Griggs 1928-37
180 7671 Elsley House, High Street, GL55 6HA Chipping Campden Gloucestershire F L Griggs & Norman Jewson 1929
181 7672 Westcote House, High Street, GL55 6AG Chipping Campden Gloucestershire F L Griggs 1920s
182 7673 Kingcombe, Kingcombe Lane, GL55 6HU Chipping Campden Gloucestershire Leslie Mansfield 1924-6
183 7676 Rose and Crown House, Lower High Street, GL55 6DY Chipping Campden Gloucestershire Norman Jewson & H M Gimson 1923c
184 7694 16 to 17, Main Street Coates Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1920c
185 7697 Fosse Hill, GL7 6NX Coates Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1923c
186 7698 The Setts House, GL7 6NX Coates Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1924
187 7708 Daglingworth Manor, Lower End, GL7 7AH Daglingworth Gloucestershire A N Prentice 1922
188 7720 Upper Dowdeswell Manor, Upper Dowdeswell, GL54 4LT Dowdeswell Gloucestershire Healing & Overbury 1926-8
189 7728 Cotswold Farm, GL7 7JS Duntisbourne Abbots Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1926
190 7731 house, Stinchcombe Hill Dursley Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1925
191 7735 Eastington Manor, Upper End, GL54 3PJ Eastington Gloucestershire William Weir 1921
192 7740 Box House (formerly Pike Cottage), Ermin Street (nr), GL53 9PQ Elkstone Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1920s
193 7741 Coombe End Manor, GL53 9PT Elkstone Gloucestershire A N Prentice 1920-3
194 7755 St Aldate's Vicarage, Finlay Road, GL4 6TN Gloucester Gloucestershire W H Randoll Blacking 1929
195 7759 St Barnabas Vicarage, 200, Reservoir Road, Tuffley, GL4 6SB Gloucester Gloucestershire W B Wood 1924
196 7798 Windsway, The Wheatridge, Abbeydale, GL4 4DQ Gloucester Gloucestershire H F Trew 1927
197 7770 The Manor, GL54 2LP Great Rissington Gloucestershire Falconer, Baker & Campbell 1924-5
198 7778 1 & 2 cottages (immediately sth of Hidcote House), GL55 6LP Hidcote Bartrim Gloucestershire Lawrence Johnston 1920s
199 7779 Hidcote House, GL55 6LR Hidcote Bartrim Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1924
200 7781 Horton Court, BS37 6QR Horton Gloucestershire Eustace H Button 1927-37
201 7794 Rectory, Copse Hill Road, GL54 2HY Lower Slaughter Gloucestershire Harold Stratton Davis 1928
202 7800 Little Greendown, Butt Street, Minchinhampton Common, GL6 9JU Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1925c
203 7801 Frome Top, Cirencester Road, GL8 5EQ Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1926
204 7802 Greystones, Cirencester Road, GL8 9EG Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1920s
205 7803 Upmead, Cirencester Road, GL6 9EG Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Falconer, Baker & Campbell 1925
206 7806 Hunters Lodge, 31, Dr Brown's Road, GL6 9BT Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1922
207 7814 The Shard, Well Hill, Forwood Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Falconer, Baker & Campbell 1923
208 7815 Besbury Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1923
209 7818 Warneford House, Sudgrove, GL6 7JD Miserden Gloucestershire A N Prentice 1920s
210 7819 Misarden Park, GL6 7JA Miserden Gloucestershire Edwin Lutyens 1920
211 7820 Miserden House, GL6 7JA Miserden Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1920
212 7836 Sherwood Hill, Tunley, GL7 6LW Oakridge Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1923
213 7838 Owlpen Manor, GL11 5BZ Owlpen Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1925-6
214 7843 Croft Orchard, Gloucester Street, GL6 6QN Painswick Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1925
215 7846 Holcombe House, Holcombe, GL6 6RG Painswick Gloucestershire Detmar Blow 1925
216 7848 Tower Cottage, Kemps Lane (nr), GL6 6YB Painswick Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1926
217 7849 Knapp Orchard, Knap Lane, GL6 6YE Painswick Gloucestershire Detmar Blow 1926
218 7850 Painswick Lodge, Painswick Park, GL6 6UB Painswick Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley & Norman Jewson 1925
219 7851 Olivers, Paradise Painswick Gloucestershire Peacock & Bewlay 1922-35
220 7863 Ready Token, GL7 5SX Poulton Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1928
221 7865 Anchor Cottage, Bowbridge Lane, GL52 3BJ Prestbury Gloucestershire John Coates Carter 1920
222 7868 houses, Park Lane, GL52 3BN Prestbury Gloucestershire Walter Rosser 1926
223 7869 Hunters (formerly Grey Walls) Preston Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1927
224 7870 Norcote House, GL7 5RH Preston Gloucestershire V A Lawson 1928c
225 7874 Rendcomb Manor, A435, GL7 7ER Rendcomb Gloucestershire P R Morley Horder 1920s
226 7876 Chittlegrove, GL7 7DG Rendcomb Gloucestershire V A Lawson 1928c
227 7879 Rodborough Lodge, Private Road, GL5 5BT Rodborough Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1920c
228 7880 Silver Birches (formerly Grey House), Private Road, GL5 5BT Rodborough Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1926
229 7882 Vaikuntha, Private Road, GL5 5BT Rodborough Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1920s
230 7884 cottages, Little Tarlton, GL7 6QD Rodmarton Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1925
231 7899 Little Chargrove, Shurdington Road, GL51 4XA Shurdington Gloucestershire Gordon Russell 1920c
232 7900 Long Chargrove, Shurdington Road, GL51 4XA Shurdington Gloucestershire Gordon Russell 1920c
233 7902 cottages (next to village hall), Ashton Road, GL7 6HS Siddington Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1923
234 7909 Old Vicarage, GL7 6DN Somerford Keynes Gloucestershire V A Lawson 1921
235 7913 The Pigeon House, Southam Lane, GL52 3NY Southam Gloucestershire John Coates Carter 1924
236 7917 Southrop Manor, GL7 3NX Southrop Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1926-39
237 7921 12 to 15, High Street, WR12 7NS Stanton Gloucestershire Philip Sidney Stott 1920s
238 7922 Manor Farmhouse, 7, High Street, WR12 7NW Stanton Gloucestershire Philip Sidney Stott 1925c
239 7923 The Old Bakehouse, 4, High Street, WR12 7NW Stanton Gloucestershire Philip Sidney Stott 1926
240 7924 Warren Farmhouse & Jesters, 7, High Street, WR12 7NW Stanton Gloucestershire Philip Sidney Stott 1928
241 7925 Manor Farm, Stanway Road, WR12 7NQ Stanton Gloucestershire Philip Sidney Stott 1920s
242 7926 The Vine, 1, Stanway Road, WR12 7NQ Stanton Gloucestershire Philip Sidney Stott 1920s
243 7939 Vicarage (formerly Enfield), 58, Cashes Green Road, Cashes Green, GL5 4RA Stroud Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1929
244 7945 Studio Cottage, Sandpool Lane, GL7 6PD Tarlton Gloucestershire Alfred Powell 1920c
245 7946 The Grove, GL19 3AN Taynton Gloucestershire H F Trew 1924
246 7947 Ilsom House, Cirencester Road, GL8 8RX Tetbury Gloucestershire Maurice Chesterton 1922
247 7955 Nether Lypiatt Manor, Claypits Lane, GL6 7LS Thrupp Gloucestershire P R Morley Horder 1920c
248 7962 East Cliff, NP16 7PT Tutshill (in Tidenham) Gloucestershire Eric C Francis 1924
249 7968 Querney Close, High Street Upton St Leonards Gloucestershire H F Trew 1929
250 7974 Whittington Court, GL54 4HF Whittington Gloucestershire Healing & Overbury 1920
251 7982 Halewell Close, 10, High Street, GL54 4BE Withington Gloucestershire Leslie Mansfield 1926
252 7984 Northfield, GL54 4LJ Withington Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1929
253 7986 Fourways, Park Lane, GL5 5HW Woodchester Gloucestershire Falconer, Baker & Campbell 1927
254 8010 The Green Bend, Grange Road, Bowdon, WA14 3EZ Altrincham Greater Manchester Frank B Dunkerley 1923
255 8011 Castle House, Carr Wood Road, SK7 3EL Bramhall Greater Manchester John Swarbrick 1926
256 8038 Edgecroft, Manchester Road, OL10 2NL Heywood Greater Manchester Edgar Wood 1921
257 8087 Old Mansion (Heywood Manor), SO41 5PG Boldre Hampshire Reginald Blomfield 1920c
258 8094 Thatchby Oak, North Weirs, SO42 7QA Brockenhurst Hampshire Paul Phipps 1922
259 8096 Woodpeckers (formerly Little Weirs), Sway Road, SO42 7RX Brockenhurst Hampshire Paul Phipps 1923c
260 415 Silver Birches, Ox Drove (off Pound Lane), RG20 9JS Burghclere Hampshire Lucas Lloyd & Co (Colin Lucas) 1927
261 14515 The White House, Farleigh Lane, RG25 2AF Dummer Hampshire Powys & MacGregor 1920s
262 8114 Warbrook House, The Street, RG27 0PL Eversley Hampshire Richardson & Gill 1920c
263 8128 Mere House, The Green, Green Lane, SO31 4JB Hamble Hampshire M H Baillie Scott 1920s
264 14807 staff houses at Lord Wandsworth College, RG29 1TB Hook Hampshire E Guy Dawber 1920s
265 8149 Marsh Court, SO20 6JB King's Somborne Hampshire Edwin Lutyens 1926
266 8175 Windward, Reservoir Lane, Tilmore, GU32 2HY Petersfield Hampshire Barry Parker 1926
267 8204 houses, Orchards Way, SO17 1R Southampton Hampshire Herbert Collins 1921-4
268 8249 Dinmore Manor, HR4 8EE Dinmore Herefordshire Ford & Beddington 1929
269 8251 Westwood Park, HR6 0SQ Hatfield Herefordshire Reginald Blomfield 1920s
270 8259 Ashwell Bury, 11, Fordham Close, SG7 5LX Ashwell Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1922
271 8264 Shaw's Corner, AL6 9BX Ayot St Lawrence Hertfordshire Barry Parker 1923
272 8266 Balls Park (former), SG13 8AR Balls Park Hertfordshire Robert Lorimer 1924
273 15922 Berry Lodge, Berry Lane, WD3 5EY Chorleywood Hertfordshire Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1928-31
274 8293 Node Court, Driver's End Lane, SG4 8TR Codicote Hertfordshire Maurice Chesterton 1927-9
275 14627 Greygates, East Common, AL5 1DD Harpenden Hertfordshire Salisbury & Culliford 1928
276 8326 terraced houses, St Mary's Square Hitchin Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1924
277 8343 21 to 29 (odd), 24 to 30 (even), Hillshott, SG6 1SB Letchworth Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1920s
278 14742 103, Norton Road, SG6 1AG Letchworth Hertfordshire Cecil H Hignett 1925
279 8353 Spring Wood, Spring Road, SG6 3PR Letchworth Hertfordshire M H Baillie Scott 1929
280 8354 24 to 46 (even), Station Road, SG6 3BE Letchworth Hertfordshire Cecil H Hignett 1922
281 8355 Hall Barn, The Glade, SG6 3LN Letchworth Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1923
282 14785 three houses in, SG6 Letchworth Hertfordshire Cecil H Hignett 1920s
283 8361 1 to 8, Asheridge Cottages, Nettleden Road, HP4 1QT Little Gaddesden Hertfordshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1928-9
284 17501 Fairshot Court, Woodcock Hill, AL4 9ED Sandridge Hertfordshire Alan Royds 1920c
285 14650 Green Branches, 237, Hempstead Road, WD17 3HH Watford Hertfordshire Blunden Shadbolt 1928c
286 8416 4, Barleycroft Road, AL8 6JU Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Paul V Mauger 1928
287 14795 31, Bridge Road, AL8 6UG Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Crickmer & Foxley 1920s
288 14808 76, Brockswood Lane, AL8 7BQ Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire C Murray Hennell 1926-7
289 8417 1 to 14, Handside Close, AL8 6SR Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Louis de Soissons 1922
290 8418 100, Handside Lane, AL8 6SY Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire L Martin 1922
291 8419 119, Handside Lane, AL8 6TA Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Paul V Mauger 1924
292 8420 102 & 104, Handside Lane, AL8 6SY Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Theodore Lake 1922
293 8421 29-79, Handside Lane, AL8 6SH Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Louis de Soissons 1920-1
294 16986 5, High Oaks Road, AL8 7BJ Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Louis de Soissons 1922c
295 8423 24, High Oaks Road, AL8 7BH Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Louis de Soissons 1922c
296 8422 30, High Oaks Road, AL8 7BH Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Louis de Soissons 1922c
297 8425 1 to 19, Meadow Green, AL8 6SS Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Louis de Soissons 1921-2
298 8429 10 to 12, Valley Green, AL8 7DQ Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire A W Kenyon 1921-5
299 15631 The Lodge, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HE Alverstone Garden Village Isle of Wight 1923
300 1969 Mottistone Manor, PO30 4EA Mottistone Isle of Wight Seely & Paget 1920s
301 18478 Uniqua, 25, Forest Road, PO30 5HX Newport Isle of Wight S E Saunders of Cowes (manufacturers) 1920s
302 1968 Horstone Point, Priory Road, PO34 5BU Seaview Isle of Wight Oliver Hill 1927-9
303 17770 Marine Villa, 33, Littlestairs Road, PO37 6HS Shanklin Isle of Wight E L Smith 1929
304 17542 The Shaw, Chart Lane, Brasted Chart, TN16 1LX Brasted Kent Milne & Phipps 1920c
305 13156 3 to 7, Bromstone Road, CT10 2HA Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
306 13128 Long Barn, 25, Callis Court Road, CT10 3AG Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1925
307 13137 Oak Cottage, Callis Court Road, CT10 3A Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
308 13134 Noran Cottage, 42, Castle Avenue, CT10 1EG Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1923
309 13148 19, Crow Hill, CT10 1HN Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
310 13159 42, Crow Hill, CT10 1HT Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
311 13157 4, Fig Tree Road, CT10 3HQ Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
312 13149 2, 4 & 6 (even), King's Avenue, CT10 1DJ Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
313 13130 Dean Park (formerly Poynings), North Foreland Avenue, CT10 3QR Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
314 13145 Ladran, 38, Park Avenue, CT10 2EY Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1924
315 13146 Walcheren, 52, Park Avenue, CT10 2EY Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1929
316 13135 Little Campden, 2, Park Road, CT10 1ED Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1923
317 13136 Middlemarch (formerly Barn Jet), 3, Park Road, CT10 1ED Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
318 13155 116 to 120, Ramsgate Road, CT10 2ER Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
319 13139 North Foreland Manor (formerly Pines Hurst), Stone Road, CT10 3NT Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
320 13132 Old Tolmers, 101, Stone Road, CT10 1EB Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1923
321 13129 Pavilion Park (formerly Thanet Place), Stone Road, CT10 1EW Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger & Charles Allom 1926-8
322 13133 Stepping Stone Cottage (formerly Chaileys), 99, Stone Road, CT10 1EB Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1923
323 13140 Windy Ridge, Stone Road, CT10 1 Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1926
324 13142 Corner House, 3, Waldron Road, CT10 1TB Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1926
325 13143 Three Gables, 32, Waldron Road, CT10 1TB Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1926
326 8523 Castle, The Square, CT4 8DB Chilham Kent Herbert Baker 1920s
327 13153 6, Avenue Gardens, CT9 3BD Cliftonville Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
328 13151 Five Ways, 44, Devonshire Gardens, CT9 3AD Cliftonville Kent Edgar Ranger 1924
329 13152 Bretaye, 36, Princes Gardens, CT9 3AR Cliftonville Kent Edgar Ranger 1925
330 13150 houses in, Rutland Avenue, CT9 3AX Cliftonville Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
331 8532 Yeoman's House, Sole Street, DA12 3AX Cobham Kent Herbert Baker 1920s
332 8533 Owletts, The Street, DA12 3AP Cobham Kent Herbert Baker 1920s
333 17954 Southfields, Snag Lane, TN14 7RG Cudham Kent Eugene C Beaumont & Son 1920s
334 8545 Eastwell Park, A251, PN25 4HR Eastwell Kent B C Deacon 1926
335 17989 Cottage-on-the-Hill, Sparepenny Lane, DA4 0JH Farningham Kent M H Baillie Scott 1920s
336 17547 11 (formerly The White House), Godwyn Road, CT20 2LA Folkestone Kent J L Seaton Dahl 1920c
337 8578 Bennington, Rectory Lane, Saltwood, CT21 4QA Hythe Kent Baillie Scott & Beresford 1920s
338 8587 Raspit Hill, Stone Street Road, TN15 0PE Ightham Kent Baillie Scott & Beresford 1920s
339 8594 Leeds Castle, ME17 1PL Leeds Kent Owen Little 1927c
340 18589 Romney Bay House, Coast Road, TN28 8QY Littlestone-on-Sea Kent Clough Williams-Ellis 1928
341 8610 Nettlestead Place, Maidstone Road, ME18 5HA Nettlestead Kent P R Morley Horder 1922
342 8622 Stoneacre, Stoneacre Lane, ME15 8RS Otham Kent Aymer Vallance 1920
343 12851 2 to 12 (even), Edward Road, ME11 5DE Queenborough, Sheerness Kent Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1920s
344 14548 Encombe Lodge, The Esplanade, CT20 3EB Sandgate Kent Basil Ionides 1923
345 8637 Boxhurst Farm, Boxhurst, TN18 5PE Sandhurst Kent Oliver Hill 1927-8
346 8638 Beadles (formerly Wickhurst), Kings Avenue, Sandwich Bay, CT13 9PG Sandwich Kent Baillie Scott & Beresford 1929c
347 8644 Stonepitts Seal Kent G L Kennedy 1928c
348 8649 Oak End, High Street, TN13 1HY Sevenoaks Kent Baillie Scott & Beresford 1920s
349 8671 houses in, Bell Road Sittingbourne Kent Francis Grant 1921
350 8672 houses in, Chilton Avenue Sittingbourne Kent Francis Grant 1921
351 8675 houses in, Trotts Hall Gardens, ME10 4DG Sittingbourne Kent M W Lashmar 1928
352 3019 The White House, St Margaret's Road, CT15 6EQ St Margaret's Bay Kent Duke & Simpson 1929
353 8685 Old Hall, A25, TN14 6EH Sundridge Kent Beresford Pite 1920s
354 8711 Chartwell, Mapleton Road, TN16 1PS Westerham Kent Philip Tilden 1923
355 8762 Eastbury Manor House, Eastbury Square, IG11 9SN Barking LB Barking William Weir 1928-35
356 8763 St Thomas's Vicarage, Burnside Road, RM8 2JN Becontree LB Barking Arthur C Blomfield & A J Driver 1926
357 13479 89 to 107 (odd), Colindeep Lane, NW9 6DD Colindale LB Barnet E G Trobridge 1924-5
358 13837 46, Court Way, NW9 6JE Colindale LB Barnet E G Trobridge 1925
359 13480 25 to 31 (odd), The Loning, NW9 6DD Colindale LB Barnet E G Trobridge 1924-5
360 13838 17 & 19, Heather Walk, HA8 9TS Edgware LB Barnet E G Trobridge 1920s
361 13958 1 to 18, Brookland Close, NW11 6DJ Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1920c
362 8803 houses in, Brookland Rise, NW11 6D Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C G Butler 1929
363 8805 1 & 2, Bunkers Hill, Wildwood Road, NW11 6XA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C Cowles-Voysey 1928
364 13962 9, Constable Close, Meadway, NW11 6UA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1922
365 8808 11, Constable Close, Meadway, NW11 6UA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1920c
366 8812 houses in, Eastholm, NW11 6LR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet E A Aston 1920
367 8817 3 etc., Fairway Close, Wildwood Road, NW11 6TR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C H James 1929
368 8831 houses in, Hilltop, NW11 6E Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C G Butler 1928
369 8841 3, Meadway Close, Meadway, NW11 7BA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet E P Powell 1920
370 8842 16, Middleway, NW11 6SP Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Mauger & Tanner (Paul V Mauger) 1924
371 8844 houses in, Midholm, NW11 6L Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C G Butler 1927c
372 8845 houses in, Midholm Close, NW11 6EB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C G Butler 1928
373 8846 houses in, Neale Close, N2 0L Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C G Butler 1928
374 8854 49, Northway, NW11 6PB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Paul V Mauger 1923
375 14517 75, Northway, NW11 6PD Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Cecil G Butler 1920s
376 8860 28 to 34, Southway, NW11 6RU Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C H James 1920s
377 8863 Eliot House (formerly White Walls), 40, The Bishop's Avenue, N2 0BA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet P D Hepworth 1926
378 8865 Gable Lodge, The Bishop's Avenue, N2 0BA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet P D Hepworth 1927
379 8870 8, Turner Close, NW11 6TU Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Braxton Sinclair 1920
380 13961 3 & 15, Turner Close, NW11 6TU Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1923
381 13963 30, Wildwood Road, NW11 9TP Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1927
382 13964 4, Willifield Way, NW11 7XT Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1921
383 14646 Tudor Cottage (formerly Rydal Cottage), 64, Austell Gardens, NW7 4NS Mill Hill LB Barnet Blunden Shadbolt 1926
384 15856 houses in, Hartley Close, NW7 2HY Mill Hill LB Barnet A O Knight, Borough Engineer 1926-7
385 14645 99 (formerly Con-Nest, Tyling), Marsh Lane, NW7 4LE Mill Hill LB Barnet Blunden Shadbolt 1926
386 16091 133, Mill Way, NW7 3JL Mill Hill LB Barnet Guy H Nicholls 1925c
387 8912 Fairspeir, Totteridge Green, N20 8PE Totteridge LB Barnet T E Colcutt 1920s
388 16957 39, Buck Lane, NW9 0AP Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1929c
389 16958 43, Buck Lane, NW9 0AP Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1929c
390 8926 45, Buck Lane, NW9 0AP Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1929c
391 8925 3 & 5, Buck Lane, NW9 0AP Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1926c
392 13823 3, 4 & 5, Elmwood Crescent, NW9 0NL Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1920s
393 13824 1 & 3, Hay Lane, NW9 Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1926
394 13825 3, Hayland Close, NW9 0LH Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1926
395 13826 12, Hayland Close, NW9 0LH Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1926
396 13828 19, Hayland Close, NW9 0LH Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1927
397 13827 15 & 16, Hayland Close, NW9 0LH Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1927
398 8927 134, Slough Lane, NW9 8XL Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1921c
399 8928 142, Slough Lane, NW9 8XL Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1921c
400 8929 148, Slough Lane, NW9 8XH Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1921c
401 8930 152, Slough Lane, NW9 8XH Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1921
402 8931 Hayland, 156, Slough Lane, NW9 Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1921
403 8932 Midcot, 154, Slough Lane, NW9 8XH Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1928
404 8933 345 to 351, Stag Lane, NW9 9AD Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1922
405 8934 houses in, Stonebridge Way, HA9 6NR Wembley LB Brent Oliver Hill 1922
406 8936 15, Kelsey Way, BR3 3LP Beckenham LB Bromley Barry Parker 1929
407 8939 Amapola, 40, Chislehurst Road, BR1 2NW Bickley LB Bromley T Brammell Daniel 1927
408 8948 107, Plaistow Lane, BR1 3AR Bromley LB Bromley Ernest Newton 1920s
409 17720 14 & 16, Holbrook Lane, BR7 6PE Chislehurst LB Bromley F Harrild 1926
410 8950 Peasons, 53, Holbrook Lane, BR7 6PE Chislehurst LB Bromley P R Morley Horder 1924
411 17722 Hoblands, Kemnal Road, BR7 6LY Chislehurst LB Bromley 1925
412 17561 32, Doughty Street, WC1N 2AA Bloomsbury LB Camden Wells Coates 1927
413 9045 85, Frognal, NW3 6XX Hampstead LB Camden E B Musman 1920
414 18585 99, Frognal, NW3 6XU Hampstead LB Camden Raymond McGrath 1929
415 9046 houses, Frognal Gardens, NW3 6UY Hampstead LB Camden E B Musman 1920s
416 9055 Romney's House, Holly Bush Hill, NW3 6SH Hampstead LB Camden Clough Williams-Ellis 1929
417 9085 81 & 83, Redington Road, NW3 7RR Hampstead LB Camden Edward Maufe 1921
418 9087 One Oak, 16, Redington Road, NW3 7RG Hampstead LB Camden Maxwell Ayrton 1927
419 9118 1 to 6, The Grove, N6 6JU Highgate LB Camden C H James 1920s
420 9160 Quality House, Quality Court, Chancery Lane, WC2A 1HP City of London LB City of London Gervase Bailey 1924-8
421 13428 31a, Grove End Road, NW8 9LY NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Burnet Tait & Lorne (Thomas Tait) 1926
422 9182 7, Belgrave Place, SW1X 8AJ SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Easton & Robertson 1926
423 9188 39, Bloomfield Terrace, SW1W 8PQ SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1922
424 9189 48, Boscobel Place, SW1W 9PE SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Clough Williams-Ellis 1925
425 9197 17 to 21, Catherine Pl, SW1E 6DX SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Percy C Boddy 1929
426 9199 46, Catherine Place, SW1E 6HL SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Claude W Ferrier 1924
427 9203 13 to 19, Cowley Street, SW1P 3LZ SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Blow & Billerey 1920
428 9206 3, Dean Trench Street (now Tufton St), SW1P 3HB SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Herbert Passmore 1923
429 9211 12, Gayfere Street, SW1P 3HP SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1924-25
430 9213 22 & 23, Gayfere Street, SW1P 3HP SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1929-33
431 9218 St Mary Bourne Street Presbytery, Graham Terrace/Bourne Street, SW1W8JJ SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster H S Goodhart-Rendel 1922
432 9220 Gayfere House, Great Peter Street, SW1P 3LN SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1924-5
433 9221 North House (formerly College House), 27, Great Peter Street, SW1P 3LN SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1924-5; 1930
434 9230 12, Medway Street, SW1P 2BA SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster T Phillips Figgis 1929
435 9233 North House, North Street, SW1 SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1929-33
436 9237 26, Queen Anne's Gate, SW1H 9AB SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Blow & Billerey 1924
437 9238 28, Queen Anne's Gate, SW1H 9AB SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Aston Webb & Son 1929
438 9241 37, Smith Square, SW1P 3HL SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster E A Remnant 1925
439 9244 Venice Yard House, 40, Smith Square, SW1P 3HL SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1923-26
440 9247 23, St James's Place, SW1A 1NH SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Simpson & Ayrton 1929
441 9254 81, Tufton Street, SW1P 3QX SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster A S G Butler 1929
442 9255 57 & 57a, Tufton Street, SW1P 3QL SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster F E Williams & Alfred Cox 1925
443 9258 86, Vincent Square, SW1P 2PG SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oswald P Milne & P Phipps 1921c
444 9259 19, West Eaton Place, SW1X 8LT SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1921
445 9260 2 houses in, Wood Street, SW1 SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1929-33
446 9270 18a, Charles Street, W1J 5DT W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Simpson 1922
447 9271 6, Chesterfield Hill, W1J 5BL W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Mewes & Davis (Arthur Davis) 1924
448 9292 8, Hill Street, W1J 5NG W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Clough Williams-Ellis 1924
449 9293 19, Hill Street, W1J 5LL W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Robert Lutyens 1929
450 9299 16, Mount Row, W1K 3SE W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster T P Bennett & Son & Joseph Emberton 1929
451 9300 18, Mount Row, W1K 3S W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster T P Bennett & Son 1929
452 9301 12 to 14, Mount Row, W1K 3R W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster T P Bennett & Son 1926
453 9302 6 to 10, Mount Row, W1K 3S W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Frederick Etchells 1929
454 9303 12, North Audley Street, W1K 6ZB W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Philip Tilden 1920s
455 9307 64, Park Street, W1K 2JP W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie 1925
456 9318 3, Stratford Place, Oxford St (nr), W1N 9AE W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster H P Cart de Lafontaine 1927
457 9328 8, Upper Grosvenor Street, W1K 2L W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Edwin Lutyens 1927
458 9326 48, Upper Grosvenor Street, W1K 2NR W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster White Allom 1920s
459 9349 60, Portland Place, W1B 1NL W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster G Vernon 1927
460 9363 Chester House, Clarendon Place, Bayswater, W2 2NP W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Giles Gilbert Scott 1925
461 9385 60, Carey Street, WC2A 2JB WC2 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Lander, Bedells & Crompton 1929
462 15956 75, Highview Road, W13 0HA Ealing LB Ealing Duplex Sheath Construction Company 1924
463 13708 9 to 19 (odd), Sandringham Road, UB5 5HN Northolt LB Ealing 1929c
464 17987 St George's Vicarage, 706, Hertford Road, EN3 6NR Enfield LB Enfield Nicholls & Hughes (W Hughes) 1920s
465 9437 Trent Park (Middlesex University), Cockfosters Road, EN4 0PS Southgate LB Enfield Philip Tilden 1926
466 9481 Clergy house, St Augustine (now Hologram & Arts Centre), 6, Yorkton Street, Hackney Rd, Haggerston, E2 8NH Shoreditch LB Hackney J Harold Gibbons 1926
467 9504 28-30, Sterne Street, W12 8AD Hammersmith LB Hammersmith George Walton 1922c
468 9505 53 etc, Sterne Street, W12 8AB Hammersmith LB Hammersmith George Walton 1922
469 9529 16 to 24, Sheldon Avenue, N6 4JT Highgate LB Haringey C H B Quennell 1923
470 9530 31 to 33, Sheldon Avenue, N6 4JP Highgate LB Haringey C H B Quennell 1925
471 9552 Grove End Cottage, Grove Hill, HA1 3HE Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow Arnold Mitchell 1920
472 9555 Dunsmore, South Hill Avenue, HA1 3PB Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow A P Starkey 1928
473 9559 Poplar Cottage, South Hill Avenue Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow S Pointon Taylor 1928
474 9562 Tudor Cottage, 13, Elm Park Road, HA5 3LE Pinner LB Harrow Ernest Trobridge 1920
475 9564 houses in, Grange Gardens, HA5 5Q Pinner LB Harrow C W Clark etc 1920s
476 9571 Monk's Rest, Hillside Road, Pinner Hill, HA5 3YJ Pinner LB Harrow Blunden Shadbolt 1924
477 9572 Naseby, Park View Road, Pinner Hill, HA5 3YF Pinner LB Harrow J Eustace Salisbury 1927
478 9574 Pond Cottage, Pinner Hill, HA5 3XX Pinner LB Harrow Blunden Shadbolt 1925
479 9575 Oakwood, South View Road, HA5 3XZ Pinner LB Harrow L G Williams 1927
480 9577 houses in, Canons Drive/Lake View/Powell Close, HA8 7 Stanmore LB Harrow A J Butcher 1926
481 9582 Heriots, The Common (nr), HA7 3HG Stanmore LB Harrow Frank Pearson 1925
482 9731 houses in, Morford Way, HA4 8S Eastcote LB Hillingdon Telling Brothers 1920s
483 17557 Over Frays, Harefield Road Uxbridge LB Hillingdon Clough Williams-Ellis 1920s
484 9748 houses in, Devonshire Gardens, Grove Park, W4 3TW Chiswick LB Hounslow L H Harrington 1928c
485 9753 houses in, Kinnaird Avenue, Grove Park, W4 3SH Chiswick LB Hounslow L H Harrington 1928c
486 9811 Wilbraham House, D'Oyley Street, SW1X 9AF SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea Oliver Hill 1922-3
487 9825 100, Drayton Gardens, SW10 9RJ SW10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea E Schaufelberg 1926
488 9826 70 to 74, Drayton Gardens, SW10 9SB SW10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Williams & Cox 1925
489 1142 49, Glebe Place, SW3 5JE SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Charles Rennie Mackintosh 1920
490 9858 32a, Ovington Square, SW3 1LR SW3 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Clough Williams-Ellis 1920s
491 9864 5 & 6, Laverton Place, SW5 0HJ SW5 Earls Court LB Kensington & Chelsea C H Roberts 1928
492 9870 8 & 9, South Bolton Gardens, SW5 0DH SW5 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Forbes & Tate 1929
493 9871 9c & 11a, Clareville Grove, SW7 5AU SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Austin Blomfield 1929
494 9875 Monmouth House, 29, Hyde Park Gate, SW7 5DJ SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Edwin Lutyens 1928
495 9877 63 to 81, Pelham Street, SW7 2NJ SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea C Stanley Peach 1924
496 9881 houses in, Thurloe Close, SW7 2SE SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Francis Gordon Selby 1927
497 17938 St Clement's Vicarage, 95, Sirdar Road, W11 5EQ W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Nicholls & Hughes (W Hughes) 1920s
498 9899 24a, Holland Park Road, W14 8LZ W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea A M Cawthorne 1929c
499 9901 terraces, Ilchester Place, W14 8AA W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Leonard Martin 1929c
500 9902 59, Melbury Road, W14 8AD W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Williams & Cox 1925
501 9918 St Sarkis Vicarage, Iverna Court, W8 6TP W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Mewes & Davis 1922
502 9921 York House, 30, Kensington Church Street, W8 6SU W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea H Austen Hall 1926
503 9925 1, Logan Place, W8 6QN W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea E W Marshall 1920s
504 9930 31 to 34, Pembroke Gardens, W8 6HU W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea G A Coombe 1927
505 9937 12, St Mary Abbots Place, W8 6LS W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea John & Paul Coleridge 1922
506 9945 Edmundsbury, Beverley Lane, KT2 7EE Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Blunden Shadbolt 1929c
507 9948 Brylai, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DY Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Soar & Soar 1928
508 17986 The Gate House, Ladderstile Ride, KT2 7LP Kingston upon Thames LB Kingston upon Thames Harold E Moss 1920s
509 17935 The Tudor Cottage, Warboys Road, KT2 7LS Kingston upon Thames LB Kingston upon Thames Harold E Moss 1920s
510 10012 The Flint Barn, 35, Mostyn Road, Merton Park, SW19 3LL Merton LB Merton John Sydney Brocklesby 1920s
511 10013 19, Sheridan Road, Merton Park, SW19 3HW Merton LB Merton John Sydney Brocklesby 1920s
512 10014 38, Sheridan Road, Merton Park, SW19 3HN Merton LB Merton John Sydney Brocklesby 1920s
513 10015 40, Sheridan Road, Merton Park, SW19 3HN Merton LB Merton John Sydney Brocklesby 1920s
514 14678 Monks Rest (formerly The Gables), 27, Arterberry Road, SW20 8AF Wimbledon LB Merton Blunden Shadbolt 1920s
515 10048 St Andrew's Vicarage, The Drive Ilford LB Redbridge Herbert Baker 1924
516 10049 terrace, Electric Parade, George Lane/High Road, South Woodford Woodford LB Redbridge H H Dartnell 1925
517 10055 Percy Lodge, Christ Church Road, Sheen Common (nr) East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1920s
518 10056 33, Fife Road, SW14 7EJ East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Sydney E Castle 1923
519 10058 Little Heath, 46, Sheen Common Drive, TW10 5BN East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Sydney E Castle 1922
520 10057 Sheen Gate, 264, Sheen Lane, SW14 8RL East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Sydney E Castle 1924
521 10059 15 houses in, The Mall, Sheen Common East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1924
522 10086 Whornes Place, 254, Petersham Road, TW10 7AL Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Blunden Shadbolt 1925
523 10093 The Old Palace, The Green, TW9 1PB Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Wellesley & Wills 1928
524 14682 New Appleby, 46, Cromwell Road, TW11 9EN Teddington LB Richmond upon Thames Blunden Shadbolt 1920s
525 10119 Bell House, College Road Dulwich LB Southwark Edwin Lutyens 1920s
526 10227 housing, The Charter Road, IG8 9 Highams Park LB Waltham Forest William & Edward Hunt 1920s
527 13840 42 & 44, Chartfield Avenue, SW15 6HG Putney LB Wandsworth E G Trobridge 1920s
528 15001 Laughton Hills & Lodge, Laughton Road, LE17 6QA Laughton Leicestershire C F A Voysey 1920-35
529 10283 27, Elms Road, LE2 3JD Leicester Leicestershire Shirley Harrison 1924
530 10284 258 to 260, Gwendolen Road, North Evington, LE5 5FH Leicester Leicestershire Arthur Wakerley 1924
531 10324 Old Rectory (now Ellys Manor House), Dallygate, NG33 5DP Great Ponton Lincolnshire Wilfrid Bond 1921
532 10330 Holbeach Manor, Fleet Road, PE12 7AX Holbeach Lincolnshire W E Norman Webster 1924
533 10331 Stukeley Hall, West End, PE12 7AX Holbeach Lincolnshire W E Norman Webster 1922
534 10367 Well Hall (Well Vale House), LN13 0ET Well Lincolnshire Guy Elwes 1920s
535 3054 61, Waterloo Road, PR8 2ND Birkdale Merseyside Luke Highton 1924-5
536 10382 8, Prospect Road, Prenton, CH42 8LF Birkenhead Merseyside Ashby Tabb 1926
537 10389 Orovales, Caldy Road, CH48 1LP Caldy Merseyside Gilbert Fraser 1929
538 10394 Hill Bark (formerly Bidston Court), Hill Bark Road, CH48 1NP Frankby Merseyside Rees & Holt 1929
539 14088 8, Wiveton Road, NR25 7NJ Blakeney Norfolk John Page & Edward Holtom 1924c
540 10476 The Mill, PE31 8DX Burnham Overy Town Norfolk H C Hughes 1926
541 10514 Evaton Lodge, Quebec Road, NR19 2DR Dereham Norfolk Bottle & Olley 1928
542 10586 Little Holme, 71, Beach Road, PE36 6LG Holme-next-the-Sea Norfolk Shirley Harrison 1920s
543 3082 2 & 4, Hamilton Road, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JA Hunstanton Norfolk 1921
544 10699 Cinema City (formerly Suckling House), St Andrew's Street, NR2 4AD Norwich Norfolk Edward Thomas Boardman 1923
545 14809 bungalow in, NR Norwich Norfolk Stanley J Wearing 1920s
546 10724 Ringstead Mill, 41 & 43 , Peddar's Way North, PE36 5JP Ringstead Norfolk Henry Hughes 1927
547 17199 Summer Warden's House, Scolt Head Island Nature Reserve Scolt Head Island Norfolk Edward Boardman 1926c
548 15517 Riverscourt, Church Lane, NR14 7DF Surlingham Norfolk Buckingham & Berry 1920s
549 10789 The Windmill, Sheringham Road, NR25 7EY Weybourne Norfolk John Sydney Brocklesby 1920s
550 10836 Nun Appleton Hall, YO23 7BG Appleton Roebuck North Yorkshire B Chippindale 1920
551 10820 Gledstone Hall, Gledstone Gardens, BD23 3JL Gledstone North Yorkshire Edwin Lutyens 1925
552 10808 Easthorpe Hall, Easthorpe, YO17 6QX Malton North Yorkshire W H Brierley 1926
553 10868 The Horseshoe, Dringhouses, YO24 1LX York North Yorkshire Brierley & Rutherford 1923
554 10871 41 to 45, Goodramgate, YO1 7LS York North Yorkshire Brierley & Rutherford 1929
555 10878 Lawrie's Restaurant, 10, Newgate, YO1 7LA York North Yorkshire Brierley & Rutherford 1928
556 10880 Tile House, 19 & 21, St George's Place, YO24 1DT York North Yorkshire Penty & Penty 1927
557 10882 Goddards, Tadcaster Road, Dringhouses, YO24 1GG York North Yorkshire W H Brierley 1926
558 10886 Ashby St Ledgers, CV23 8UN Ashby St Ledgers Northamptonshire Edwin Lutyens 1920s
559 10899 Kelmarsh Hall, Harborough Road, NN6 9LY Kelmarsh Northamptonshire W Delano 1928
560 10904 Treetops, 23, Abington Park Crescent, NN3 3AD Northampton Northamptonshire Barry Parker 1923
561 16088 52, Christchurch Road, NN1 5LN Northampton Northamptonshire Alexander Anderson 1920s
562 16427 White Lodge, 9 (formerly The White House), The Avenue, Dallington, NN5 7AJ Northampton Northamptonshire P D Hepworth 1920c
563 1594 New Ways, 508, Wellingborough Road, NN3 3HX Northampton Northamptonshire Peter Behrens 1926
564 10916 Sulgrave Manor, Manor Road, OX17 2SD Sulgrave Northamptonshire Reginald Blomfield 1921
565 10921 Winwick Manor House (now two houses), NN6 7PD Winwick Northamptonshire P R Morley Horder 1920c
566 10944 Fallodon Hall, Falloden, NE66 3HF Alnwick Northumberland George Reavell 1924
567 10943 Sycamore Cottages 1 & 2, W.T.Stead Road, NE66 3UW Embleton Northumberland 1927
568 10948 Howick Hall, NE66 3LB Howick Northumberland Herbert Baker & Scott; G Reavell 1926
569 3095 Gate House, West Lane, NE12 6BL Killingworth Northumberland 1926c
570 3096 The Tower, West Lane, NE12 6BL Killingworth Northumberland 1926c
571 3098 The Shilling House, 342, West Road, Fenham, NE4 9JU Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Michael F W Bunney & Clifford Makins 1925
572 10949 Kirkley Hall (College of Agriculture), Kirkley, NE20 0AQ Ponteland Northumberland Burns Dick 1928-
573 10978 Stagshaw House, NE45 5PG Stagshaw (nr Corbridge) Northumberland Hicks & Charlewood 1920
574 10981 Tughall Hall (also referred to as Tuggal Hall), B1340, NE67 5EW Tughall (nr Beadnell) Northumberland Robert Mauchlen 1927c
575 14806 5, Broadway, NE30 2LR Tynemouth Northumberland Hays & Gray 1920s
576 14805 1, Kennersdene, NE30 2NA Tynemouth Northumberland Hays & Gray 1920s
577 10990 Whitton Grange, NE65 7RL Whitton (nr Rothbury) Northumberland Robert Mauchlen 1921
578 10946 Hethpool Cottages, Hethpool, NE71 6TW Wooler Northumberland Robert Mauchlen 1926
579 14786 Hillcrest, The Park, NG14 7HA Thurgarton Nottinghamshire William R Gleave 1920s
580 17546 Hamels, Hamels Lane, OX1 5DJ Boar's Hill Oxfordshire Imrie & Angell 1920c
581 11060 Checkendon Court, RG8 0SR Checkendon Oxfordshire M Maberley Smith 1920
582 14653 The Old Smithy, OX12 8NX Farnborough, Wantage Oxfordshire Blunden Shadbolt 1929c
583 17592 Haileywood, Reading Road, RG9 4AA Harpsden Oxfordshire Collcutt & Hamp (T E Collcutt) 1920s
584 18646 Riverslea, Mill Lane, RG9 4HB Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire George Val Myer 1920s
585 11079 Heythrop House, Heythrop Park, OX7 5UE Heythrop Oxfordshire Romaine-Walker 1923
586 17537 Mongewell Park, Mongewell Park, OX10 8BU Mongewell Oxfordshire J E Thorpe 1920c
587 11103 2 houses in, Mansfield Road Oxford Oxfordshire E P Warren 1925
588 11120 Manor House, Church Lane, OX15 6PG Shutford Oxfordshire Walter Tapper 1928
589 11124 Prebendal House, Priest End, OX9 3AA Thame Oxfordshire Dickie 1920s
590 11125 Thame Park, OX9 3PU Thame Oxfordshire W H Gardiner & G Berkeley Wills 1920c
591 11139 Merryfield House (now Nursing Home), 33, New Yatt Road, OX28 1NX Witney Oxfordshire Oliver Hill 1926-30
592 11149 Langham Old Hall, Ruddle Way, LE15 7JE Langham Rutland H S Goodhart-Rendel 1926
593 11172 Cour, Carradale, PA28 6QL Kintyre Scotland/Argyll & Bute Oliver Hill 1920
594 3140 houses in, Restalrig Square & Restalrig Circus, EH7 6 Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh A H Campbell 1926
595 15066 135, Stewart Avenue, EH51 9NN Bo'ness Scotland/Falkirk Matthew Steele 1920s
596 11407 Castle, Castle Street, SY1 2AT Shrewsbury Shropshire Charles Nicholson 1926
597 11413 Barrington Court, TA19 ONQ Barrington Somerset Forbes & Tate 1920s
598 12853 1 to 7 (odd), Fairhouse Road, BA22 9TL Barwick Somerset Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1920s
599 12854 27 & 29, Higher Bullen, BA22 9TZ Barwick Somerset Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1920s
600 11430 houses in, Cheap Street, BA1 1NE Bath Somerset Alfred J Taylor & Ptnrs 1925
601 11431 Widcombe House (formerly Manor Farm), Church Street, Widcombe, BA2 6BA Bath Somerset Rolfe & Peto 1929c
602 11435 10, Edward Street, Bathwick, BA2 4DU Bath Somerset J Howard & Son 1920
603 11452 Bank, 1-2, Manvers Street, BA1 1JQ Bath Somerset Alfred J Taylor & Ptnrs 1924
604 11457 12, Northgate Street, BA1 5AS Bath Somerset Alfred J Taylor & Ptnrs 1927
605 11473 Crowe Hall, Widcombe Hill, BA2 6AR Bath Somerset Axford & Smith 1926
606 14174 Stowell Hill House, Stowell Hill, BA8 0DF Horsington, Templecombe Somerset E Guy Dawber 1927
607 11496 Mells Park, BA11 3QH Mells Somerset Edwin Lutyens 1923
608 11497 Bowling Green, Sherborne Road, DT9 5AX Milborne Port Somerset E Guy Dawber 1925
609 14357 Dutch House, Wood Street, TA4 1LH Milverton Somerset Stone & Francis 1920s
610 11500 Periton Mead, Periton Road, TA24 8DT Minehead Somerset P R Morley Horder 1922c
611 14186 Delabole, The Ball, TA24 5JJ Minehead Somerset Edwin Gunn 1920s
612 14137 Amberley, Pantiles (?), The Parks, TA24 8DD Minehead Somerset Adrian W Donati 1928-34
613 14128 High Croft, Glebe House, Ash Tree House, Southdale, The Parks, TA24 8DD Minehead Somerset Frederick H Burt 1923-9
614 14187 Owl's Mead, Whitegate Road, TA24 5SR Minehead Somerset Edwin Gunn 1920s
615 13029 Ridge, Gason Lane, BA22 7PQ Queen Camel Somerset Arthur Campbell Martin 1922-3
616 11506 Eyewell House, Traits Lane, BA22 2PJ Queen Camel Somerset E Guy Dawber 1924-5; 1930s
617 14350 houses in, Lambrook Road, TA1 2AE Taunton Somerset Ivor F Shellard 1926
618 11518 Tetton House, TA2 8JB Tetton House (nr Kingston) Somerset H S Goodhart-Rendel 1924
619 11490 Gerbestone Manor, Gerbestone Lane, TA21 9PJ Wellington Somerset H Lidbetter 1925
620 14216 2, 4, 28, 42, 45, 46, 50 & others, Wellesley Park, TA21 8PZ Wellington Somerset Ernest Thomas Howard 1926-57
621 3221 1 to 8, Howell Hill, BA22 7QY West Camel Somerset Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1925
622 14361 Brownwich House, 47, Tower Hill, TA4 4JR Williton Somerset Welch & Hollis 1923
623 14355 Clouds, TA24 8QY Wootton Courtenay Somerset Stone & Francis 1925
624 1643 172 & 174, Goldcroft Road, BA21 4DS Yeovil Somerset Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1925
625 11565 Pembury, 37, Ivy Park Road, S10 3LA Sheffield South Yorkshire Arthur Nunweek 1924
626 11566 Kenwood Croft, Kenwood Road, Nether Edge, S7 1N Sheffield South Yorkshire J Mansell Jenkinson 1925
627 11573 Stoneygate, 10, Rundle Road, Nether Edge, S7 1NX Sheffield South Yorkshire J Mansell Jenkinson 1925
628 11576 Rydal, Snaithing Park Road, S10 3LJ Sheffield South Yorkshire W J Hale 1921
629 11577 26, Tapton Crescent Road, Broomhill, S10 5DA Sheffield South Yorkshire A E Turnell 1920
630 11589 Broughton Hall, Eccleshall Road, ST21 6NS Broughton Staffordshire W & S Owen 1926
631 11596 Aqualate Hall, TF10 9DB Forton Staffordshire W D Caroe 1927
632 14508 Westerdale, Birchall Lane, Birchall, ST13 5RA Leek Staffordshire Longden & Venables 1920s
633 14810 White Lodge, Cheddleton Road, Birchall, ST13 5RD Leek Staffordshire Longden & Venables 1920s
634 17244 1, Ashlands Avenue, Hartshill, ST4 6BN Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire 1920s
635 11630 Gorsehill, Leiston Road, IP15 5QD Aldeburgh Suffolk Horace Field 1928
636 11634 Dolphin House, Prior's Hill Road, IP15 5EP Aldeburgh Suffolk Oliver Hill 1925
637 11635 Sandhill, Prior's Hill Road, IP15 5EP Aldeburgh Suffolk Oliver Hill 1925
638 16511 Cob House, Saxmundham Road, IP15 5PD Aldeburgh Suffolk 1926
639 11638 Sundial House, Wentworth Road, IP15 5BB Aldeburgh Suffolk Oliver Hill 1925c
640 11640 Colt's Hill, The Fens, IP16 4QR Aldringham Suffolk Cecil Lay 1920s
641 17536 The Basts (or Bast's, Bastes), IP13 6TB Grundisburgh Suffolk Arthur T Bolton 1921
642 14811 Little Dial, Blacksmiths Lane, IP13 6JA Hasketon Suffolk Raymond C Wrench 1920s
643 11692 Old Vicarage, Blyth Hill, IP13 7RA Letheringham Suffolk George Walton 1929
644 11722 Warren Hill House, Warren Hill Stud, Moulton Road, CB8 8QH Newmarket Suffolk Thomas Tyrwhitt 1928
645 14607 Sizewell Hall, IP16 4TX Sizewell, Leiston Suffolk W Gilmour Wilson 1921
646 14629 Cranmer Cottage, Pebble Hill Road, RH3 7BP Betchworth Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1927-9
647 17534 Tangley Way (formerly The Thatched House), Sample Oak Lane, GU4 8QS Blackheath Surrey P R Morley Horder 1922
648 17943 Miri Mora, Brackendale Road Camberley Surrey C Wontner Smith 1920s
649 17504 Yockley House, 74 & 76, The Maultway, GU15 1QF Camberley Surrey Reginald Blomfield 1920c
650 13778 18 & 20, Roffes Lane, CR3 5PS Chaldon Surrey Ernest Trobridge 1920
651 14643 Welling Barn Farm (formerly Wellans Barn), Russ Hill, RH6 0EL Charlwood Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1923c
652 17865 West Ridge, Walpole Avenue, CR5 3PR Chipstead Surrey Imrie & Angell (G Blair Imrie) 1923
653 11805 Brook Place, Bagshot Road, GU24 8SJ Chobham Surrey J D Coleridge 1927
654 17567 Brimshot Farm, Red Lion Road, GU24 8RG Chobham Surrey P R Morley Horder 1920s
655 11812 Bron-y-De (Churt Place) Churt Surrey Philip Tilden 1921
656 17563 Belwethers, Church Lane, GU6 8AR Cranleigh Surrey E W Marshall 1920c
657 17564 The Causey (formerly The Old Cottage, The Lute House), Church Lane, GU6 8AR Cranleigh Surrey E W Marshall 1920c
658 17565 The Old Court, Church Lane, GU6 8AR Cranleigh Surrey E W Marshall 1920c
659 11825 Halfway House, Doras Green Lane, GU10 5DU Dippenhall, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1925c
660 11826 Meads, Doras Green Lane, GU10 5DU Dippenhall, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1925c
661 11830 Deans Knowe, GU10 5ED Dippenhall, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1925c
662 17493 Dippenhall Grange, GU10 5ED Dippenhall, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1920
663 11831 Overdeans Court, GU10 5EB Dippenhall, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1925c
664 11832 The Barn, GU10 5ED Dippenhall, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1921c
665 11833 The Old House, Pitt Lane, GU10 3EF Dockenfield (nr Farnham) Surrey Palmer-Jones 1924
666 17981 The End House, Park Copse, RH5 4BL Dorking Surrey E W Mountford & Partners 1920s
667 11847 Old Surrey Hall, south east of, RH19 3PR Dormansland Surrey George Crawley 1922
668 11849 Burningfold Farm, GU8 4PF Dunsfold Surrey H Chalton Bradshaw 1922
669 11850 Snelgate Cottages, Old Epsom Road, GU4 7RL East Clandon Surrey H S Goodhart-Rendel 1920c
670 11870 Blackhills (or house in), Blackhills, KT10 9J Esher Surrey Oliver Hill 1929-31
671 17990 36, Esher Park Avenue, KT10 9NX Esher Surrey P D Hepworth 1920s
672 17535 Moon Hall, Moon Hall Road, GU6 7NP Ewhurst Surrey G L Kennedy 1920s
673 11881 Marylands, Ryde Way, GU6 7NN Ewhurst Surrey Oliver Hill 1927
674 17433 Bishops Square, Castle Hill, GU9 0AD Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1928
675 11885 49, Castle Street, GU9 7JQ Farnham Surrey A J & L R Stedman 1929c
676 17450 Farlands Croft, 20, Great Austins, GU9 8JG Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1922
677 17441 Mavins End, 2, Greenhill Road, GU9 8JN Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1927
678 17456 9, Middle Avenue, GU9 8JL Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1923c
679 17489 The Vyne (formerly Gwanda), 12, Old Compton Lane, GU9 8BS Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1924
680 17432 Falcon House (formerly Knole House), 5, Old Park Lane, GU9 0AH Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1929
681 17434 Deer Leap, 1, St James Terrace, GU9 7JT Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1920s
682 17443 17, Vicarage Hill, GU9 8HL Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1920s
683 11899 North Munstead, North Munstead Lane, GU8 4AX Godalming Surrey Harold Falkner 1920c
684 17982 1, Fairway, Merrow, GU1 2XG Guildford Surrey E W Mountford & Partners 1923
685 14649 Carvers, Three Gates Lane, GU27 2ES Haslemere Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1927-8
686 14647 Beacon House, Churt Road, GU26 6PE Hindhead Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1926
687 14679 The Quotient, Churt Road, GU26 6PE Hindhead Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1926
688 17955 Blue Ridge, Linkside North, Beacon Hill, GU26 6NZ Hindhead Surrey L Stanley Crosbie 1920s
689 11931 Woodhouse Copse, Horsham Road (B2126), RH5 6NL Holmbury St Mary Surrey Oliver Hill 1924-6
690 14639 The Knapp, 1, Balcombe Gardens, RH6 9BY Horley Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1922c
691 14680 Little Greenfield, 58, Meath Green Lane, RH6 8HY Horley Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1920s
692 14677 123, Smallfield Road, RH6 9LP Horley Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1920s
693 14641 Cavaliers Court, Pachesham Drive, Oxshott Road, KT22 0BZ Leatherhead Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1924c
694 11944 The Gate House, Ballards Lane, RH8 0SL Limpsfield Surrey Baillie Scott & Beresford 1924
695 11951 Belassis House, Headley Heath Approach, RH5 6DH Mickleham Surrey Philip Tilden 1920c
696 17983 Park House (formerly The Rectory), Bletchingley Road, RH1 4HN Nutfield Surrey Nicholls & Hughes 1925c
697 11955 Anningsley Park, KT16 0QU Ottershaw Surrey Gerald Warren 1923
698 18587 Little Elms, Fairoak Lane, KT22 0TW Oxshott Surrey Reginald Cuthbert Fry 1927
699 11966 Pyrford Court, Pyrford Common Road, GU22 8UB Pyrford Surrey Clyde Young 1920s
700 14642 Brockholt, 7, Pear Tree Hill, Bonehurst Road, RH1 5EH Salfords Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1924
701 14644 Thornthrift, Clay Lane, RH1 4EG South Nutfield Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1926c
702 14676 Magpie Cottage, 138, Mid Street, RH1 5RP South Nutfield Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1920s
703 12001 Arnussi, The Creek, TW16 6BY Sunbury Surrey Percy Stammwitz 1923
704 12004 Tandridge Court, RH8 9NJ Tandridge Surrey Arnold Mitchell 1926
705 17951 Dormers, St Leonards Road, KT7 0RR Thames Ditton Surrey G Alan Fortescue 1920s
706 17952 Two Trees, St Leonards Road, KT7 0RR Thames Ditton Surrey G Alan Fortescue 1920s
707 17979 526, Limpsfield Road, CR6 9DS Warlingham Surrey Brian Poulter 1920s
708 12033 Sri Prahang (formerly Ridge End), West Drive, GU25 4NE Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Adams, Thompson & Fry (Maxwell Fry) 1928-31
709 12038 Summers (formerly Summer Farm), The Street, GU4 7SY West Clandon Surrey Troup 1920c
710 15941 The Croft, 8, Churchfields Avenue, KT13 9YA Weybridge Surrey P T Westwood & Joseph Emberton 1926
711 17539 The Shaws, Warreners Lane, St George's Hill, KT13 0LH Weybridge Surrey Imrie & Angell 1920c
712 17949 2, Plas Avenue, LL19 9NH Prestatyn Wales/Denbighshire Easton & Robertson 1923
713 3437 1 to 10, Pwll-y-Myn Crescent, CF5 6LR Peterston-super-Ely Wales/Glamorgan Thomas Mawson 1920s
714 17868 2 to 20 (even), 1 to 19 (odd), Seiriol Road, LL57 1AS Bangor Wales/Gwynedd North & Padmore (Herbert Luck North) 1927
715 17574 Rhowniar, Aberdovey Road, LL36 9HS Tywyn Wales/Gwynedd Oswald P Milne 1920c
716 17554 Upper Billesley Farm, Upper Billesley, CV37 9RH Billesley Warwickshire Holland W Hobbiss 1921
717 12238 Upton House, OX15 6HT Upton, Banbury Warwickshire P R Morley Horder 1927
718 12256 Minworth Greaves Manor, Maple Road, Bournville, B30 2AE Birmingham West Midlands Harvey & Wicks 1929
719 1904 79, Westfield Road, Edgbaston, B15 3JF Birmingham West Midlands Tanner & Horsburgh (Douglas Tanner) 1928
720 12292 The Thatched House Knowle West Midlands Oliver Hill 1923-9
721 17366 9, Hartopp Road, Four Oaks, B74 2RH Sutton Coldfield West Midlands Edwin F Reynolds 1920
722 14792 Four Elms, Blackstone Lane, BN5 9TA Blackstone West Sussex Clayton & Black 1920s
723 19150 Aldwick Hundred, Craigweil Lane, Aldwick Bay, PO21 4AN Bognor Regis West Sussex Edwin Davidson 1928
724 14706 Kings Lodge, 1, Kingsway, Aldwick, PO21 4DQ Bognor Regis West Sussex Joshua Auty 1920s
725 14707 1, The Drive, Aldwick, PO21 4DU Bognor Regis West Sussex Joshua Auty 1920s
726 14708 31, The Drive, Aldwick, PO21 4DT Bognor Regis West Sussex Joshua Auty 1920s
727 12329 Tudor House, 7, Lavant Road, PO19 5QY Chichester West Sussex H Osborne 1926
728 14640 The Old House Inn (formerly Brook Cottage), Effingham Road, RH10 3JB Copthorne West Sussex Blunden Shadbolt 1923c
729 12335 Ivorys, Burnt House Lane, RH13 8DQ Cowfold West Sussex Walter Brierley 1921
730 3662 7, Eirene Road, BN12 4DJ Goring-by-Sea West Sussex 1928
731 12379 cottage in, Bepton Road, GU29 9 Midhurst West Sussex Oliver Hill 1927-31
732 14628 Ellens Court, Furzen Lane, Ellens Green, RH12 3AR Rudgwick West Sussex Maurice Webb 1920s
733 12406 Slindon House, Butt Lane, BN18 0RH Slindon West Sussex Mervyn Macartney 1921
734 12410 Prinsted Farmhouse, Prinsted Lane, PO10 8HT Southbourne West Sussex Oliver Hill 1923-4
735 12413 Wappingthorn, Horsham Road, BN44 3AA Steyning West Sussex Maxwell Ayrton 1928
736 14624 houses in and around, Sunset Lane, West Chiltington Common, RH20 2 West Chiltington West Sussex Tiles & Potteries Ltd 1920s
737 12426 Beach House, Brighton Road, BN11 2EJ Worthing West Sussex Maxwell Ayrton 1920
738 12500 1 to 6, Martinsell Cottages, SN8 4JD Oare, Pewsey Wiltshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1921
739 12498 Cold Blow, SN8 4JL Oare, Pewsey Wiltshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1922
740 12499 Oare House, SN8 4JQ Oare, Pewsey Wiltshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1921-5
741 14494 Pitters Farm, SN15 2QQ Sandy Lane, Calne Wiltshire E Guy Dawber 1925
742 13028 Courtlands, Corsham Road, SN13 9QJ Thingley, Lacock Wiltshire Harold Brakspear 1925
743 12536 Field House, Field Lane, DY9 0JA Clent Worcestershire Forbes & Tate 1921
744 12196 Blackhill, East Jubilee Drive, WR13 6DW Great Malvern Worcestershire Oliver Hill 1927-31
745 14618 Wyke Manor, Main Street, WR10 3NZ Wick, Pershore Worcestershire Cecil G Hare 1924