Home | Buildings | Architects | Periods | Counties | Towns | Extras

1910-1919

Google Map (229 buildings)
# Building House Town County Architect Period
1 17505 Larkshill Court (formerly Hilltop), Titlarks Hill, Sunningdale, SL5 0JD Ascot Berkshire Richardson & Gill (Albert Richardson) 1914
2 17506 Ridgeland House, The Ridges, RG40 3TA Finchampstead Berkshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1914
3 17423 Dawbers House, High Street, OX14 4QQ Long Wittenham Berkshire E Guy Dawber 1911c
4 13060 Folly Farm, Sulhamstead Hill, RG7 4DG Sulhamstead Berkshire Edwin Lutyens 1912
5 6103 Kennet Orley, Woolhampton Hill, RG7 5SY Woolhampton Berkshire Mervyn Macartney 1910c
6 6118 9 to 10, Berkeley Square, BS8 1HH Bristol Bristol John Bevan, Jun 1912
7 6161 Penn House, Penn Street, HP7 0PS Amersham Buckinghamshire Reginald Blomfield 1918
8 6171 Top Meadow, 1, Grove Road, HP9 1UR Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire W F C Holden 1912
9 6174 Baylin's Farm, Penn Road, Knotty Green, HP9 2TN Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire Forbes & Tate 1919
10 6185 Austenwood, Austenwood Lane, SL9 8NL Chalfont St Peter Buckinghamshire Gerald Warren & Sydney Castle 1912
11 13131 Old Basing, Austenwood Lane, SL9 9DA Chalfont St Peter Buckinghamshire Edgar Ranger 1913
12 6189 Pednor House (formerly Little Pednor), Pednor, HP5 2SY Chartridge Buckinghamshire Forbes & Tate (Edwin Forbes) 1911
13 6195 Rushymead, Tower Road/Amersham Road, HP7 0LA Coleshill Buckinghamshire Brewer Smith & Brewer 1919
14 6213 The Tudors, 19, South Park Crescent, SL9 8HJ Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Baillie Scott & Beresford 1919
15 6219 Broomhill House, Stoke Lane, MK17 9AQ Great Brickhill Buckinghamshire Detmar Blow & Fernand Billerey 1912
16 6243 Pinewood Studios (Heatherden Hall), Pinewood Road, SL0 0NH Iver Heath Buckinghamshire Melville, Seth-Ward & Ptnrs 1914
17 6251 Horwood House, Hursley Road, MK17 0PH Little Horwood Buckinghamshire Detmar Blow 1911
18 6254 Misbourne Lodge, 9, New Road, HP16 0EZ Little Kingshill, Great Missenden Buckinghamshire Ernest G Theakston 1912
19 6256 Long Crendon Manor, Frogmore Lane, HP18 9DZ Long Crendon Buckinghamshire Philip Tilden 1918
20 14565 Highfield Court (formerly Highfields), Highfield Park, SL7 2LE Marlow Buckinghamshire Lionel Crane 1910
21 6409 Sefton Park, Bell's Hill, SL2 4JS Stoke Poges Buckinghamshire Horace Farquharson 1911
22 6411 Manor House Stoke Poges Buckinghamshire W H Seth Smith 1911
23 6413 Appletree Cottage (& Summercroft?), River Road, SL6 0BB Taplow Buckinghamshire Violet Morris 1910c
24 6415 Piper's (formerly Piper's Croft), The Green (nr), HP16 9NA The Lee Buckinghamshire John Liberty Kemp & How 1913
25 6424 Coombe Cottage, 38, Ellesborough Road, HP22 6EL Wendover Buckinghamshire Ernest G Theakston 1914
26 17362 Icknield Cottage, 49, Ellesborough Road, HP22 6EL Wendover Buckinghamshire Maurice Pocock 1910s
27 6427 The Hale, Hale Lane, HP22 6QR Wendover Buckinghamshire Albert Richardson 1918
28 6428 Garden House, 15, Hale Road, HP22 6NE Wendover Buckinghamshire Ernest G Theakston 1915
29 12901 Conduit Rise, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire Harry Redfern 1914
30 17388 Upton House, 11 (11a & 11b), Grange Road, CB3 9AS Cambridge Cambridgeshire Algernon Winter Rose 1912
31 6496 6, Millington Road, CB3 9HP Cambridge Cambridgeshire A H Moberly 1914c
32 6521 30, Storey's Way, CB3 0DT Cambridge Cambridgeshire M H Baillie Scott 1914
33 6523 48, Storey's Way, CB3 0DX Cambridge Cambridgeshire M H Baillie Scott 1912-13
34 6584 Ringdale House, 2, North Brook End, SG8 0PG Steeple Morden Cambridgeshire Parker & Unwin (Barry Parker) 1911-3
35 6602 alterations to house, Woodbrook Road, SK9 7HL Alderley Edge Cheshire C F A Voysey 1914
36 6615 Erindale, Carriage Drive, WA6 6DR Frodsham Cheshire R T Beckett 1910
37 6617 New Hall, Church Lane, SK11 9RJ Gawsworth Cheshire Hubert Worthington 1914
38 6619 Glebe House, Macclesfield Road, SK23 7RB Kettleshulme Cheshire Ernest Newton 1911
39 6625 Gorsey Brow, Church Lane, WA16 7RE Mobberley Cheshire Percy Worthington 1910c
40 6626 Bagueley Green Farm, Slade Lane, WA16 7QL Mobberley Cheshire Percy Worthington 1910c
41 6627 The Beeches Mobberley Cheshire Percy Worthington 1910c
42 6628 1 to 5, Pillory Street, CW5 5BZ Nantwich Cheshire E H Edleston 1911
43 6630 Hinderton Hey, Hinderton Road, CH64 9PF Neston Cheshire R T Beckett 1911
44 6634 Kerfield House, Chelford Road, WA16 8RD Ollerton Cheshire Percy Worthington 1912
45 6712 Porth-en-Alls, TR20 9BB Prussia Cove, Rosudgeon Cornwall Philip Tilden 1910
46 6762 Abbey House, Abbey Road, LA13 0PA Barrow-in-Furness Cumbria Edwin Lutyens 1913
47 6771 Brathay How, Ambleside, LA22 9NE Great Langdale Cumbria Mawson 1913c
48 17413 Keldwith, Keldwyth Drive, Troutbeck Bridge, LA23 1NJ Troutbeck Cumbria Herbert Luck North 1910c
49 6780 Raenstor Close, DE45 1WN Alport Derbyshire H G Ibberson 1910
50 6788 Chatsworth, DE45 1PH Chatsworth Derbyshire W H Romaine-Walker 1911
51 6790 Brookside, 770, Chatsworth Road, S40 3PN Chesterfield Derbyshire Percy Houfton 1910s
52 6799 Ednaston Manor, DE6 3BA Ednaston Derbyshire Edwin Lutyens 1912
53 6840 Lyndridge, TQ14 9TF Bishopsteignton Devon James Ransome 1916
54 6858 cottages at, Frewins, Bedlands Lane, Knowle, EX9 6QP Budleigh Salterton Devon Cecil H Hignett 1912
55 6868 Cadhay, EX11 1QT Cadhay, Ottery St Mary Devon H M Fletcher 1910
56 6877 Harcombe House, TQ13 0DG Chudleigh Devon A F Woodman & J Archibald Lucas 1912
57 14997 77 & other cottages, High Street, EX39 5TQ Clovelly Devon Orphoot & Whiting 1918
58 6886 Pytte, EX3 0NY Clyst St George Devon S Gambier Parry 1911
59 6869 Castle Drogo, EX6 6PB Drewsteignton Devon Edwin Lutyens 1910-30
60 18803 Great Ambrook, TQ12 5UL Ipplepen Devon T H Lyon 1910c
61 6943 Fairfax (formerly The Vicarage), Whitford Road, EX13 7RG Kilmington Devon Caroe & Passmore 1911
62 6958 Sherwood House, EX5 5BT Newton St Cyres Devon Walter Cave 1918
63 6970 Presbytery, St Edward the Confessor, Home Park Avenue, Peverell, PL3 4PG Plymouth Devon Scoles & Raymond 1911
64 6972 Tor Royal, PL20 6SL Princetown Devon Albert Richardson 1912
65 6973 two pairs of houses Princetown Devon Albert Richardson 1912c
66 6985 Manstone Old House, Manstone Lane, EX10 9UW Sidmouth Devon William Weir 1915
67 6990 Stevenstone Court, EX38 7HY Stevenstone Devon Philip Jebb 1914c
68 6994 Littlecourt, Down Road, PL19 9AQ Tavistock Devon Edwin Lutyens 1910
69 7058 Horn Park, DT8 3HB Beaminster Dorset T Lawrence Dale 1911
70 7070 Chantmarle, DT2 0HD Chantmarle, Dorchester Dorset E P Warren 1919
71 7072 Thistlegate House, Axminster Road, DT6 6BY Charmouth Dorset F W Troup 1911
72 8143 Greystones, Waterford Road, BH23 5JL Highcliffe Dorset E S Prior 1911
73 7089 Kingston Russell House, DT2 9HR Long Bredy, Dorchester Dorset Philip Tilden 1913
74 7160 Waterston Manor, DT2 7SP Waterston, Dorchester Dorset P R Morley Horder 1911
75 7201 Hammerton Hall, Gray Road, SR2 8JB Sunderland Durham G A Clayton Greene 1911
76 14595 Old Castle (or Oldcastle), TN21 9JP Dallington East Sussex Ernest Newton 1910
77 7234 Wootton Place, BN26 5RY Folkington East Sussex Detmar Blow 1915
78 17428 Rystwood House, Forest Road, RH18 5NA Forest Row East Sussex W Curtis Green 1913-4
79 7236 Frant Court (now St Laurence's School),, Green, TN3 9DW Frant East Sussex Granville S Streatfeild 1912
80 17545 Court Lodge, Groombridge Road, TN3 9PS Groombridge East Sussex John D Clarke 1912
81 17422 Spyways, Cotchford Lane, TN7 4DN Hartfield East Sussex P R Morley Horder 1910c
82 7291 Houndsell Place, TN6 3PF Wadhurst East Sussex Alwyn Ball 1912
83 17548 New Place, 106, Church Street, BN22 0HU Willingdon East Sussex John D Clarke 1912
84 7293 Old Buckhurst, TN7 4BA Withyham East Sussex Cecil Brewer 1919c
85 7303 69, Cave Road, HU15 1HH Brough East Yorkshire Brodrick, Lowther & Walker 1911
86 7304 Northolme, 11, Cave Road, HU15 1HA Brough East Yorkshire B S Jacobs 1911
87 7309 Elloughton Dale, Elloughton Dale Elloughton East Yorkshire John Bilson 1911
88 7321 houses, Coppice Side, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XJ Hull East Yorkshire Runton & Barry 1911
89 7322 St Nicholas Vicarage, 898, Hessle High Road, HU4 6SA Hull East Yorkshire John Bilson 1914c
90 7324 houses, Mead Walk, Anlaby Park, HU4 6X Hull East Yorkshire Runton & Barry 1911
91 7327 houses, Orchard Road, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XS Hull East Yorkshire Runton & Barry 1914
92 7333 Vesper Lodge, 10, Packman Lane, Kirk Ella, HU10 7TL Hull East Yorkshire Runton & Barry 1912
93 7328 houses, Plantation Drive, Anlaby Park, HU4 6X Hull East Yorkshire Runton & Barry 1911
94 7329 houses, Spinney Walk, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XG Hull East Yorkshire Runton & Barry 1911
95 7330 houses, The Greenway, Anlaby Park Hull East Yorkshire Runton & Barry 1911
96 7331 houses, The Roundway, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XR Hull East Yorkshire Runton & Barry 1911
97 7343 Sledmere House, YO25 3XG Sledmere East Yorkshire W H Brierley 1912-17
98 7345 cottages at Crown Island Colony, East Bank Road, HU12 0QP Sunk Island East Yorkshire Gordon Allen 1917
99 2965 1 to 41, Clockhouse Way, CM7 3RE Braintree Essex C H B Quennell & W F Crittall 1918
100 2966 152 to 194 (even), Cressing Road, CM7 3P Braintree Essex C H B Quennell & W F Crittall 1918
101 14637 Bristol House, Copt Hill, CM3 4NN Danbury Essex Blunden Shadbolt 1912c
102 7459 Ashfields, Baldwin's Hill, IG10 1SB Loughton Essex Turner Powell 1914
103 7553 The Old Rectory, 9, Church Road, GL20 8NR Alderton Gloucestershire F W Waller 1915
104 7562 Seynckley House (formerly St Loe's House), Culver Hill, GL5 5BB Amberley Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1911
105 7565 Highstones, Littleworth, GL5 5AG Amberley Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1912
106 7577 Westend House, Culkerton, GL8 8SS Ashley Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1914c
107 7606 Vicarage (former) Bledington Gloucestershire Waller & Son 1914
108 7617 Maidenwell, GL55 6XB Broad Campden Gloucestershire F L Griggs 1914
109 7623 Buckland Manor (now Hotel), WR12 7LY Buckland Gloucestershire A N Prentice 1910
110 7636 Wagers Court, East End/Balcarras Road, GL53 8QG Charlton Kings Gloucestershire Healing & Overbury 1912
111 7674 Miles House, Leysbourne, GL55 6AF Chipping Campden Gloucestershire F L Griggs 1917
112 7684 St Stephen's Vicarage, St Annals Road, GL14 2AS Cinderford Gloucestershire George Brumell 1911
113 7686 Chesterton House, Chesterton Lane, Chesterton, GL7 1XQ Cirencester Gloucestershire V A Lawson 1912-3
114 7688 82 to 86, Gloucester Street, GL7 2DR Cirencester Gloucestershire Stanley J Wearing 1913
115 7691 Royal Agricultural College (formerly Trent Lodge, Further Barton), Tetbury Road, GL7 6JS Cirencester Gloucestershire A N Prentice 1913
116 7695 Bledisloe (formerly Coates Manor), GL7 6NH Coates Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1919-21
117 7715 Duncombe House, GL56 0RB Donnington Gloucestershire V A Lawson 1919
118 7729 Dartley Farm, GL7 7JH Duntisbourne Rouse Gloucestershire Castle, Field & Castle 1914
119 7739 cottage, Coombe End, GL53 9PS Elkstone Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1915c
120 7746 Heneage Court, GL12 8DN Falfield Gloucestershire E P Warren 1912
121 7748 Flaxley Abbey, Flaxley Road, GL14 1JR Flaxley, Newnham Gloucestershire Oliver Messel 1913
122 7751 14, College Green, GL1 2LX Gloucester Gloucestershire Waller & Son 1917
123 7754 32, Denmark Road, GL1 3JQ Gloucester Gloucestershire Frederick W Foster 1911
124 7762 Northfield Square, Southfield Road, GL4 6UB Gloucester Gloucestershire LaTrobe & Weston 1913
125 7774 Hilles, Sevenleaze Lane, GL6 6NN Harescombe Gloucestershire Detmar Blow 1914
126 7787 Little Sodbury Manor, BS37 6QA Little Sodbury Gloucestershire Harold Brakspear 1913-5
127 7795 Maisemore Park, GL2 8HX Maisemore Gloucestershire Brown & Barrow 1913
128 7804 Westfield, Cirencester Road, GL6 9EG Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1911
129 7805 Highcroft, Dr Brown's Road Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1912
130 7808 Bowman's Green, Great Park, Minchinhampton Common, GL6 9BS Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1911
131 7809 Windrush, Great Park, Minchinhampton Common, GL6 9BS Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1911
132 7828 Old Rectory, GL7 7BZ North Cerney Gloucestershire F C Eden 1913c
133 7835 Iles Green, Far Oakridge, GL6 7PG Oakridge Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1914
134 7845 Gyde Orphanage (now Gyde House), Gyde Road, Gloucester Road, GL6 6RR Painswick Gloucestershire P R Morley Horder 1915
135 7852 Rose Bank, Stamages Lane Painswick Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1915
136 7881 The Curtal/Endover House/Rodborough Crest, Private Road, GL5 5BT Rodborough Gloucestershire P R Morley Horder 1911
137 7890 Bachelors Court, The Glebe, GL7 6LQ Sapperton Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1910s
138 7891 Glebe Farm, GL7 6LQ Sapperton Gloucestershire Stanley J Wearing 1913c
139 7901 The Greenway (now Hotel), GL51 4UG Shurdington Gloucestershire Ernest Newton 1910
140 7904 Snowshill Manor, Broadway, WR12 7JU Snowshill Gloucestershire Charles Paget Wade 1919-23
141 7905 Green Close, WR12 7JU Snowshill Gloucestershire C E Bateman 1916c
142 7906 Tower Close, WR12 7JU Snowshill Gloucestershire C E Bateman 1916
143 7910 Chapter Manor, Bow Wow, GL7 5TN South Cerney Gloucestershire Sidney Gambier Parry 1914
144 7911 Talland House, Cirencester Road, GL7 6HU South Cerney Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1919
145 7912 cottages, Station Road South Cerney Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1919
146 7918 cottages Speech House (in West Dean) Gloucestershire C E Varndell 1915
147 7919 Aylesmore Court, GL15 5UQ St Briavels Gloucestershire W B Wood 1912
148 7920 Rectory, Church Lane, WR12 7NG Stanton Gloucestershire Philip Sidney Stott 1911
149 7928 Stanway House, GL54 5PQ Stanway Gloucestershire Detmar Blow 1913
150 7938 Stratton Place, Gloucester Road, GL7 2LA Stratton (in Cirencester) Gloucestershire Romaine-Walker & Jenkins 1911
151 7957 Warren Farm, GL54 5BN Toddington Gloucestershire E J May 1911
152 7960 Castleford House, Castleford Hill, NP16 7LF Tutshill (in Tidenham) Gloucestershire Eric C Francis 1912c
153 7966 Eyford Park, Eyford, GL54 2JN Upper Slaughter Gloucestershire E Guy Dawber 1911-2
154 7985 Old Rectory, Church Lane, GL5 5NF Woodchester Gloucestershire F W Waller 1915
155 7997 Parsonage, Lindsell Road Altrincham Greater Manchester J N Cocker & Roger Oldham 1914
156 8025 houses, Broadway North, ME43 6EE Fairfield, Droylsden Greater Manchester Wood & Sellers 1914
157 8031 Royd House, 224, Hale Road, WA15 8EB Hale Greater Manchester Edgar Wood 1914-16
158 8050 165 & 167, Manchester Old Road, M24 4DZ Middleton Greater Manchester Edgar Wood 1912
159 8090 Woodcote Manor, SO24 0LL Bramdean Hampshire Reginald Blomfield 1911
160 8148 Idsworth House, PO8 0AW Idsworth Hampshire H S Goodhart-Rendel 1912
161 17544 Hammer Court (formerly Hammershott), Hewshott Lane, GU30 7SU Liphook Hampshire Alan Brace 1914
162 8153 Little Boarhunt, GU30 7EE Liphook Hampshire Unsworth, Son & Triggs (H Inigo Triggs) 1910
163 8197 Shawford House, Shawford Road, SO21 2BP Shawford Hampshire Jewell 1911
164 8161 Melchet Park, SO51 6FS Sherfield English Hampshire Darcy Braddell 1912c
165 8198 Walhampton House, Main Road, SO41 5ZG South Baddesley Hampshire T Mawson 1912
166 8232 West Hayes, Sarum Road, SO22 5QJ Winchester Hampshire H L G Hill 1911c
167 8239 Darby Green House, Stroud Lane, GU17 0BL Yateley Hampshire J D Coleridge 1911
168 17560 Brand Lodge, Jubilee Drive, Upper Colwall, WR13 6DW Colwall Herefordshire Ernest Newton 1910
169 8250 Burton Court, HR6 9DN Eardisland Herefordshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1912
170 8254 Hownhall, Ryeford, HR9 5SU Weston under Penyard Herefordshire Patrick Abercrombie 1914
171 14994 1 to 4 The Green, All Hallows and The House on the Green, SG2 7AQ Ardeley Hertfordshire F C Eden 1917
172 8268 Homestall, The Mount, London Road, SG8 8JH Barley Hertfordshire Barry Parker 1913
173 8287 Myholme, 170, Merry Hill Road, WD23 1DQ Bushey Hertfordshire C F A Voysey 1911
174 8292 Littlecourt Chorleywood Hertfordshire John D Coleridge 1915
175 14626 Old Southgate, Luton Road, AL5 2UB Harpenden Hertfordshire J Eustace Salisbury 1918
176 8311 houses, Fore Street, Old Town Hatfield Hertfordshire F W Speaight 1910c
177 8312 Morton House, 2, Fore Street, Old Town, AL9 5AL Hatfield Hertfordshire Algernon Winter Rose 1911c
178 17421 Felden Barns, Longcroft Lane, Felden, HP3 0BN Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire Forsyth & Maule (Hugh P G Maule) 1910c
179 17385 Bengeo House, Bengeo Street, SG14 3TJ Hertford Hertfordshire Walter Cave 1910s
180 8329 Beacon House, Deards End Lane, SG3 6NL Knebworth Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1912
181 8330 Wych Elms, Deards End Lane, SG3 6NL Knebworth Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1912
182 8335 1 & 2, Hill End Farm Cottages, Langley End, SG4 7PT Langley Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1911
183 8333 Bathgate House & Clifton House (formerly Hill End), Langley End, SG4 7PT Langley Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1914c
184 17427 Bridleways, Langley End, SG4 7PT Langley Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1914c
185 17426 Langley End Cottage, Langley End, SG4 7PT Langley Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1914c
186 8334 Langley End House, Langley End, SG4 7PT Langley Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1914c
187 8332 Langley End Studio (Hill End Farm), Langley End, SG4 7PT Langley Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1914c
188 8338 508, Broadway, SG6 3PT Letchworth Hertfordshire Allen Foxley 1912
189 14750 Treetops, 12, Cashio Lane, SG6 1AX Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1910
190 8339 Croft Corner, 2, Croft Lane, SG6 1AP Letchworth Hertfordshire Cecil H Hignett 1911
191 14756 29 & 31, Field Lane, SG6 3LF Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1910
192 14752 30 & 32, Field Lane, SG6 3LE Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1910
193 14779 Harefield, Letchworth Lane, SG6 3ND Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1912
194 14758 3 to 21 (odd), Meadow Way, SG6 3JB Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1916
195 14766 8 to 32 (even), Meadow Way, SG6 3JB Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1916
196 8348 Abendheim, 302, Norton Way South, SG6 1SX Letchworth Hertfordshire H Clapham Lander 1911
197 14773 Deanrow, Pasture Road, SG6 3LW Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1910
198 8350 Melverley, Pixmore Way, SG6 1QP Letchworth Hertfordshire Underwood & Kent 1911
199 14728 17 to 43 (odd), Ridge Avenue, SG6 1PR Letchworth Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1912
200 14727 124, Ridge Road, SG6 1PT Letchworth Hertfordshire W H Cowlinshaw 1914
201 14726 103 to 115 (odd), Rushby Mead, SG6 1SF Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1911-12
202 14729 2 to 42 (even), Rushby Mead, SG6 1RU Letchworth Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1911
203 14735 86 to 144 (even), Rushby Mead, SG6 1SF Letchworth Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1911
204 14733 44 to 48 (even), Rushby Walk, SG6 1RX Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1911
205 14734 60 to 78 (even), Rushby Walk, SG6 1RX Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1911
206 14757 16, Sollershott East, SG6 3PL Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1910
207 14753 18, Sollershott East, SG6 3JN Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1910
208 14771 2 to 32 (even); Flats 1a, 1b, 2a & 8a, Sollershott Hall, Sollershott East, SG6 3PN Letchworth Hertfordshire H Clapham Lander 1911
209 8351 32 to 38 (even), Sollershott East, SG6 3JN Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1911
210 14759 47, South View, SG6 3JJ Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1911
211 14760 34 & 36, South View, SG6 3JJ Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1912
212 8359 Putteridge Bury, Hitchin Road, LU2 8LE Lilley Hertfordshire Ernest George & Yeates 1911
213 8362 two cottages at Home Farm Minsden Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1913c
214 8366 The Lordship, Main Street, SG10 6DA Much Hadham Hertfordshire Reginald Blomfield 1912
215 8376 Shenley Hill House now Shenley Hall), Mimms Lane, WD7 9DW Shenley Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1914
216 8393 Temple Dinsley, School Lane, SG4 7RT Temple Dinsley Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1911
217 8414 Lockleys, AL6 0BJ Welwyn Hertfordshire Reginald Blomfield 1911c
218 8499 Broome Park, Canterbury Road, CT4 6QX Barham Kent Blow & Billerey 1911-16
219 8500 Barham Court Farm, Church Lane, CT4 6PB Barham Kent Edwin Lutyens 1912c
220 8501 Barham Court, Rectory Lane, CT4 6PD Barham Kent Edwin Lutyens 1912
221 13383 10, Shakespeare Road, CT7 9ES Birchington Kent Owen C Little 1910c
222 17363 Larkscliff Court, The Parade, CT7 9NB Birchington Kent Arthur T Bolton 1910s
223 17375 Acremead, Froghole Lane, TN8 6TD Crockham Hill Kent Dunbar Smith & Cecil Brewer 1910s
224 17988 Eynsford Hill, Crockenhill Lane, DA4 0JL Eynsford Kent M H Baillie Scott 1912
225 8549 houses, The Durlocks, CT19 6AJ Folkestone Kent Culpin & Bowers 1919
226 8566 Havisham House (formerly Michaels) 27, Palmers Cross Hill, CT2 9BL Harbledown Kent M H Baillie Scott 1911
227 17556 Maryland & Maryland Cottage (formerly Lower Sene), Cliff Road, CT21 5XH Hythe Kent Oswald P Milne 1914
228 8592 Knowlton Court, CT3 1PT Knowlton Kent Edwin Lutyens 1912
229 8595 Lees Court, Canterbury Road, TN27 0EX Lees Court Kent Hoare & Wheeler 1910c
230 8602 Port Lympne, Aldington Road, CT21 4PD Lympne Kent Herbert Baker 1912c
231 8609 Horton Priory, TN25 6DZ Monks Horton Kent George Hornblower 1913
232 17566 Oakfield, Smarts Hill, TH11 8EE Penshurst Kent T Millwood Wilson 1910s
233 8634 Water Tower House, Hastings Road, TN17 4LS Rolvenden Kent Edwin Lutyens 1915
234 8639 The Salutation, Knightrider Street, CT13 9EW Sandwich Kent Edwin Lutyens 1911
235 8641 Fairway, Waldershare Avenue, Sandwich Bay, CT13 9PW Sandwich Kent Reginald Blomfield 1912c
236 8661 Puckle Hill House, Brewers Road, DA12 3LB Shorne Kent Thackeray Turner 1914
237 8673 Tunstall Court, Gore Court Road, ME10 1GL Sittingbourne Kent W H Brierley 1914
238 8678 High Gaut (formerly Fairway), The Front, CT15 6HR St Margaret's at Cliffe Kent C F A Voysey 1914
239 19604 Marine Cottage/The Gun Emplacement, The Front, CT15 6HS St Margaret's Bay Kent 1910
240 8694 84 & 86, Cromwell Road, TN2 4UD Tunbridge Wells Kent 1918
241 8704 Waldershare Park, CT15 5LS Waldershare Kent Reginald Blomfield 1912-14
242 8721 Olantigh, Olantigh Road, TN25 5DH Wye Kent A Burnett Brown & E R Barrow 1910
243 8727 Dyke Nook, Whalley Road, BB5 5AA Accrington Lancashire W H Brierley 1910c
244 13836 1 to 27 & 33 to 63, Ashbourne Avenue, NW11 0DP Golders Green LB Barnet E G Trobridge 1914
245 8791 Cheapside, 10-90, Golders Green Road, NW11 8 Golders Green LB Barnet Welch & Hollis 1911
246 8792 The Promenade, 25-103, Golders Green Road, NW11 8 Golders Green LB Barnet Welch & Hollis 1910c
247 8798 1 to 3, Bigwood Road, NW11 7BB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Bunney & Makins 1910s
248 8799 5 to 7, Bigwood Road, NW11 7BB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Bunney & Makins 1910s
249 8800 6 to 12, Bigwood Road, NW11 7BD Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Bunney & Makins 1910s
250 13957 Bigwood Court, Bigwood Road, NW11 6SS Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1916-17
251 13956 Southwood Court, Bigwood Road, NW11 6SR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1916-17
252 8806 Free Church Parsonage, Central Square, NW11 7AG Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Edwin Lutyens 1911c
253 8807 St Jude's Parsonage, Central Square, NW11 7AH Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Edwin Lutyens 1911c
254 8811 houses in, Denman Drive North, NW11 6R Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet G L Sutcliffe 1912
255 8814 1 to 7, Erskine Hill, NW11 6HA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Edwin Lutyens 1910
256 16874 10 to 14, Erskine Hill, NW11 6HA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Edwin Lutyens 1910c
257 13955 1-12, Barnett Homestead, Erskine Hill, NW11 6HS Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1916
258 8815 2 to 8, Erskine Hill, NW11 6HB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Edwin Lutyens 1911c
259 8816 9 to 13, Erskine Hill, NW11 6HA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Edwin Lutyens 1910
260 8819 1, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C H James 1910s
261 8820 27, Hampstead Way, NW11 7HN Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Welch & Hollis 1913c
262 18539 43, Hampstead Way, NW11 7DY Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1911
263 8821 16 to 18, Hampstead Way, NW11 7LS Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Bunney & Makins 1912
264 8822 79 to 81, Hampstead Way, NW11 7LG Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Ernest Willmott 1910
265 8823 1, Heathgate, NW11 7AR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1910s
266 8824 4, Heathgate, NW11 7AR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1910s
267 8825 6, Heathgate, NW11 7AR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C H B Quennell 1910s
268 8826 houses in, Heathgate, NW11 7AR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet G L Sutcliffe 1910s
269 8827 2, Hill Close, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JP Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Watson Hart 1910
270 8828 7, Hill Close, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JP Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Rowntree 1910
271 8829 3 to 5, Hill Close, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JP Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Howard Goodchild 1910
272 8830 4 to 6, Hill Close, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JP Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Bunney & Makins 1910
273 8832 houses in, Hogarth Hill, NW11 6 Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1911
274 8839 10, Linnell Drive, Hampstead Way, NW11 7LJ Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Welch & Hollis 1910s
275 8840 45 to 47, Meadway, NW11 7AX Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Bunney & Makins 1910s
276 8843 houses in, Middleway, NW11 6 Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Raymond Unwin 1911
277 8852 1 to 8, North Square, NW11 7AA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Edwin Lutyens & G L Sutcliffe 1910
278 8853 houses in, North Square, NW11 7A Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet G L Sutcliffe 1910s
279 8855 houses in, Northway, NW11 6P Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Raymond Unwin 1911
280 8856 houses in, Oakwood Road, NW11 6 Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet G L Sutcliffe 1912
281 8857 houses in, South Square, NW11 7A Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C G Butler 1910s
282 8858 16, Southway, NW11 6RU Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet S B K Caulfield 1911c
283 8859 18, Southway, NW11 6RU Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Bunney & Makins 1911
284 8861 52, Temple Fortune Hill, NW11 7XR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Sutcliffe 1912
285 8862 55 to 61, Temple Fortune Hill, NW11 7XR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Sutcliffe 1912
286 8867 Heath Hall (formerly East Weald), 59, The Bishop's Avenue, N2 0BG Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Ashley & Winton Newman 1915c
287 8871 12, Turner Close, NW11 6TU Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C H B Quennell 1914
288 8873 1 to 15, Turner Close, NW11 6TU Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1914
289 8872 Red Lodge, 14, Turner Close, NW11 6TU Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet T M Wilson 1914
290 8874 houses in, Turners Wood, Wildwood Road, NW11 6TD Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet G L Sutcliffe 1915
291 8877 Clere House,16, Wellgarth Road, NW11 7HS Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Barry Parker 1914
292 8878 houses in, Westholm, NW11 6LH Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Sutcliffe 1914
293 8880 5, Wildwood Rise, Wildwood Rd, NW11 6TA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Field & Summers 1913
294 8879 Thornfield, 2, Wildwood Rise, Wildwood Rd, NW11 6SX Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Cyril Farey 1912
295 8881 44, Wildwood Road, NW11 6UY Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet James & Bywaters 1912c
296 8882 48, Wildwood Road, NW11 6UP Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1912c
297 8883 34 to 42, Wildwood Road, NW11 6XB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C Cowles-Voysey 1912c
298 8884 56 to 60, Wildwood Road, NW11 6UP Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Hennell & James 1912c
299 8886 Far End, Wyldes Close, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Evelyn Simmons 1911
300 8887 Gates House, Wyldes Close, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet T Lawrence Dale 1915
301 8888 Wylde's Close Corner, Wyldes Close, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1912
302 8893 Ridgeway Cottage, High Street, NW7 1QY Mill Hill LB Barnet M S Briggs 1911
303 8894 St Augustine's, High Street, NW7 1QY Mill Hill LB Barnet M S Briggs 1911
304 8913 Pound House, 50, Totteridge Village, N20 8PR Totteridge LB Barnet J Leonard Williams 1911
305 17699 38, Manor Way, BR3 3LJ Beckenham LB Bromley Francis Hooper 1914
306 14500 24 & 82 & others, Manor Way, BR3 3LJ Beckenham LB Bromley Francis Hooper 1914
307 17701 Kelsey Corner, 2, Manor Way, BR3 3LJ Beckenham LB Bromley Francis Hooper 1910
308 8941 4, Pines Road, BR1 2AA Bickley LB Bromley Amos Faulkner 1914
309 8942 Deerwood, Woodlands Road, BR1 2AD Bickley LB Bromley C H B Quennell 1912
310 8943 Hadlow, 6, Woodlands Road, BR1 2AF Bickley LB Bromley C H B Quennell 1911
311 8944 Orchard House, 5, Woodlands Road, BD1 2AD Bickley LB Bromley C H B Quennell 1913
312 17714 1-5, Beaverwood Road, BR7 6HF Chislehurst LB Bromley E J May 1910
313 17717 Elmstead Glade Lodge, Elmstead Glade, BR7 5DX Chislehurst LB Bromley R F Atkinson 1910
314 8949 Wallings, Heathfield Lane, BR7 6AH Chislehurst LB Bromley E J May 1913
315 17721 The Homestead, 9, Holbrook Lane, BR7 6PE Chislehurst LB Bromley E J May 1912
316 8953 Holne Chase, Wilderness Road, BR7 5EY Chislehurst LB Bromley Amos Faulkner 1911
317 8938 2, Whitecroft Way, BR3 3AG Park Langley LB Bromley Reginald Fry 1912c
318 9025 St Mary's Vicarage, Dartmouth Park Hill, NW5 1SN Dartmouth Park LB Camden Temple Moore 1911
319 9054 Old Grove House, Hampstead Grove, NW3 6SP Hampstead LB Camden Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1912c
320 9065 Inverforth House (formerly The Hill), North End Road, NW3 7EU Hampstead LB Camden William & Segar Owen 1913
321 9083 1 to 3, Redington Gardens, NW3 7SA Hampstead LB Camden C H B Quennell 1915
322 9084 70, Redington Road, NW3 7RS Hampstead LB Camden C H B Quennell 1912
323 9092 1, Templewood Gardens, NW3 7XB Hampstead LB Camden C H B Quennell 1912c
324 9093 8, The Mount Square, NW3 6SY Hampstead LB Camden Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1912
325 9109 Witanhurst, 41, Highgate West Hill, N6 6LS Highgate LB Camden George Hubbard 1913
326 9116 houses in, Stormont Road, N6 4N Highgate LB Camden C H B Quennell 1910s
327 9152 1, Frederick's Place, Old Jewry (nr), EC2R 8DB City of London LB City of London Allan F Vigers 1915
328 9154 Johnson's House, 17, Gough Square, Fleet St (nr), EC4A 3DE City of London LB City of London Alfred Burr 1911
329 9161 St Andrew-by-the-Wardrobe Rectory, 35, St Andrew's Hill, EC4V 5DE City of London LB City of London F R Gould Wills 1914c
330 9163 St Michael Cornhill Rectory & Vestry, St Michael's Alley, Cornhill, EC3V 9DS City of London LB City of London Charles Reilly, Sen 1913
331 17420 The Cloisters, Avenue Road, NW8 NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster M H Baillie Scott 1912-3
332 9184 Argentine Embassy, 49, Belgrave Square, SW1X 8QZ SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Mewes & Davis 1914
333 9192 17 to 27, Buckingham Palace Road, SW1W 0P SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Leonard Martin 1913c
334 9194 1, Buckingham Place, SW1E 6HR SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster L Stanley Crosbie 1915
335 9195 10, Buckingham Place, SW1E 6HX SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Edwin Lutyens 1914
336 9196 13-16, Carlton House Terrace, SW1Y 5HA SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Aston Webb & Son 1919
337 9219 10, Great Peter Street, SW1P 3NR SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Edwin Lutyens 1911
338 14993 129, Grosvenor Road, SW1V 3JY SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Giles & Adrian Gilbert Scott 1915
339 9225 Caledonian Club, 9, Halkin Street, SW1X 7DR SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Blow & Billerey 1910
340 9227 8, Little College Street, SW1P 3SH SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Edwin Lutyens 1911-2
341 9240 36, Smith Square, SW1P 3HL SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Edwin Lutyens 1911
342 9243 house in, Smith Square, SW1 SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Edwin Lutyens 1910c
343 9250 7, St James's Square, SW1Y 4JU SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Edwin Lutyens 1911
344 9252 Buckingham Palace, The Mall/Buckingham Gate, SW1A 1AA SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Aston Webb & Son 1910s
345 9256 Chester House, Upper Belgrave Street, SW1X 8BL SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Frederick W Foster & Robert Atkinson & G L Alexander 1911
346 9267 80-84/22-26, Brook Street/Gilbert Street, W1K 5EG W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Maurice Hulbert 1910
347 9268 16, Charles Street, W1J 5EL W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Mewes & Davis; Lenygon & Co 1913
348 9269 44, Charles Street, W1J 5EG W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster R G Hammond 1911c
349 9274 Saudi Embassy, Crewe House/30-32, Curzon Street/Charles Street, W1J 7TN W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Elms & Jupp 1911
350 9275 4 to 26, Davies Street, W1K 3D W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Best 1910
351 9278 40, Green Street, W1K 7FP W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Yetts, Sturdy & Usher 1913
352 9279 45, Green Street, W1K 7FX W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Frederick W Foster 1913
353 9280 46, Green Street, W1K 7FY W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Simpson 1913
354 9281 38 & 39, Green Street, W1K 7F W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster E Wimperis 1912
355 9282 41 to 44, Green Street, W1K 7F W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Simpson 1915
356 9284 26, Grosvenor Street, W1K 4QW W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Simpson 1913
357 9288 33, Grosvenor Street, W1K 4Q W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Turner Lord & Co 1912
358 9285 46, Grosvenor Street, W1K 3HN W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Blow & Billerey 1910
359 9286 66, Grosvenor Street, W1K 3JH W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster W H Romaine-Walker; Carlhian & Beaumetz 1912-4
360 9287 75, Grosvenor Street, W1K 3BQ W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Simpson 1912
361 9289 55 to 57, Grosvenor Street, W1K 3HY W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Best 1910
362 9291 42 to 44, Hertford Street, W1J 7 W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Claude W Ferrier 1915
363 9295 40a & 40b, Hill Street (was Waverton Street), W1J 5NT W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Simpson (W B Simpson) 1915
364 9304 Coutt's Bank, 1, Old Park Lane/Piccadilly, W1K 1QR W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Delissa Joseph 1914
365 9306 34, Park Street, W1K 2JD W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Romaine-Walker & Jenkins 1913
366 9308 44 to 50, Park Street, W1K 2 W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Detmar Blow & Fernand Billerey 1915
367 9313 38, South Street, W1K 1DJ W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Simpson; Murray Easton 1919
368 9319 2, Upper Brook Street, W1K 6PA W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Simpson 1915
369 9320 16, Upper Brook Street, W1K 7PT W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster E Wimperis 1912
370 9321 18, Upper Brook Street, W1K 7PU W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster E Wimperis 1913
371 9322 39, Upper Brook Street, W1K 7QQ W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Simpson 1914
372 9327 41 to 43, Upper Grosvenor Street, W1K 2N W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Turner Lord & Co 1912
373 9329 42 to 44, Waverton Street, W1J 5N W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster W Ernest Lord, Turner Lord & Co; Mewes & Davis 1919
374 9332 7, Cavendish Square, W1G 0PE W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster J Gibson 1910
375 9335 12, Devonshire Street, W1G 7AB W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Sydney Tatchell 1912
376 9336 13 to 18, Devonshire Street, W1N 1FS W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster A F Faulkner 1914
377 9337 29, Harley Street, W1G 9QR W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Sydney Tatchell 1910s
378 9338 87, Harley Street, W1G 8QZ W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Claude Ferrier 1911
379 9339 89, Harley Street, W1G 7HR W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster W H White 1911
380 9340 90, Harley Street, W1G 7HS W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Sydney Tatchell 1912
381 9341 95, Harley Street, W1G 6AF W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster A F Faulkner 1912c
382 9342 90a, Harley Street, W1G 7HT W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Sydney Tatchell 1912
383 9343 3, Mansfield Street, W1G 9ND W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster A F Faulkner 1914
384 9344 13, Mansfield Street, W1G 9N W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Edwin Lutyens 1910s
385 9345 28, Mortimer Street, W1W 7RD W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Augustus E Hughes & Son 1914
386 9346 34 to 38, Mortimer Street, W1W 7R W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster F L Pither & F M Elgood 1915
387 9347 5, Portland Place, W1B 1PZ W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Percival W Hawkins 1911
388 9351 12, Queen Anne Street, W1G 9LF W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster W H White 1911
389 9352 19, Weymouth Street, W1G 7BQ W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Wills, Anderson & Kaula 1916
390 9354 31, Weymouth Street, W1G 7BN W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Belcher & Joass (J J Joass) 1910
391 9358 85, Wimpole Street, W1G 9RJ W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster F M Elgood 1913
392 9359 30 & 31, Wimpole Street, W1G W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Banister Fletcher 1912
393 9395 Red Court Nursing Home (previously Red Lodge, Walden), Stanhope Road, CR0 5NS Croydon LB Croydon W Curtis Green 1911
394 17575 The Old House, 19, Rose Walk, CR8 3LJ Purley LB Croydon J Leonard Williams 1910c
395 17507 Ridgehanger, 7, Hillcrest Road, W5 2JL Ealing LB Ealing Robert Atkinson 1913-5
396 9447 39, Kidbrooke Grove, SE3 0LJ Blackheath LB Greenwich Belcher & Joass 1912
397 9496 St Alban's Vicarage, Margravine Road, W6 8HJ Fulham LB Hammersmith Aston Webb & E Ingress Bell 1910s
398 9506 Kelmscott House (William Morris Society & Museum), 26, Upper Mall, W6 9TA Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Philip E Pilditch 1916
399 9535 houses in, Cranmore Way, Rookfield Estate, N10 3TP Hornsey LB Haringey William Collins 1912
400 9538 houses in, Rookfield Close, Rookfield Estate, N10 3TR Hornsey LB Haringey William Collins 1912
401 9548 St Benet's Vicarage, Walpole Road, N17 6BH Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey J S Alder 1912c
402 9551 Grove End, Grove Hill, HA1 3HE Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow Arnold Mitchell 1919
403 9553 Farthings, 32, Peterborough Road, HA1 3DX Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow Arnold Mitchell 1914
404 9554 Collingwood, South Hill Avenue, HA1 3PB Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow Ferdinand Good 1911
405 9556 Heron's Ghyll (now Oak Apple Cottage), South Hill Avenue Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow S Pointon Taylor 1911
406 9557 houses in, South Hill Avenue Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow S Pointon Taylor 1911
407 9558 Leaflands, South Hill Avenue, HA1 3PB Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow Ferdinand Good 1911
408 9560 The Cottage, South Hill Avenue Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow S Pointon Taylor 1911
409 9584 shops & flats over, Balgores Square, RM2 6AU Gidea Park LB Havering Fair & Myer 1911
410 9586 27, Crossways, RM2 6AJ Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1914
411 9587 29, Crossways, RM2 6AJ Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1914
412 9588 31, Crossways, RM2 6AJ Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1914
413 9589 33, Crossways, RM2 6AJ Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1914
414 9590 37, Crossways, RM2 6AJ Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1914
415 9591 61, Crossways, RM2 6AJ Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1913
416 9594 10, Elm Walk, RM2 5NR Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1914
417 9595 3, 5 & 7, Elm Walk, RM2 5NR Gidea Park LB Havering W Curtis Green 1911
418 9596 22, Heath Drive, RM2 5QJ Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1913-4
419 9597 26, Heath Drive, RM2 5QJ Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1913-4
420 9598 39, Heath Drive, RM2 5QJ Gidea Park LB Havering C Quaife May 1911
421 9599 40, Heath Drive, RM2 5QJ Gidea Park LB Havering Bennett & Bidwell 1911
422 9600 41, Heath Drive, RM2 5QJ Gidea Park LB Havering Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1911
423 9602 42, Heath Drive, RM2 5QJ Gidea Park LB Havering E Turner Powell 1911
424 9603 43, Heath Drive, RM2 5QL Gidea Park LB Havering W Curtis Green 1911
425 9605 49, Heath Drive, RM2 5QL Gidea Park LB Havering William Stewart 1911
426 9606 57, Heath Drive, RM2 5QR Gidea Park LB Havering G L Pepler & E J Allen 1911
427 9611 13, 15 & 17, Heath Drive, RM2 5QH Gidea Park LB Havering Bunney & Makins 1911
428 9612 19, 20 & 21, Heath Drive, RM2 5QH Gidea Park LB Havering Johnson & Boddy 1911
429 9613 3, 5 & 7, Heath Drive, RM2 5QB Gidea Park LB Havering Bunney & Makins 1911
430 9614 45, 46, 47 & 48, Heath Drive, RM2 5QL Gidea Park LB Havering Ronald P Jones 1911
431 9616 houses in, Heath Drive, RM2 5Q Gidea Park LB Havering T M Wilson 1911
432 9617 75, Main Road, RM2 5EL Gidea Park LB Havering Harold George Turner 1911
433 9618 1, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Herbert A Welch 1911
434 9619 2, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Fair & Myer 1911
435 9620 3, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Burgess & Myers 1911
436 9621 4, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Gripper & Stevenson 1911
437 9623 6, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Johnson & Boddy 1911
438 9624 7, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Percy Houfton 1911
439 9626 8, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering T Gordon Jackson 1911
440 9627 9, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Jones, Phillips & Whitby 1911
441 9628 10, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Norman Jewson 1911
442 9629 11, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Lionel F Crane 1911
443 9630 12, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Buckland & Farmer 1911
444 9631 14, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Buckland & Farmer 1911
445 9632 15, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Hastwell Grayson 1911
446 9633 16, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Philip Tilden 1911
447 9635 17, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Hobbs & Gale 1911
448 9636 18, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering C H Rose 1911
449 9637 19, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Ernest Willmott 1911
450 9638 20, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering A P Starkey 1911
451 9639 21, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering C A Lewin 1911
452 9640 22, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Arthur H Moore 1911
453 9641 23, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Reginald T Longden 1911
454 9642 25, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering T Tyrwhitt 1911
455 9643 26, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering H T B Spencer 1911
456 9644 27, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering van't Hoff & Maxwell 1911
457 9646 28, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Cecil H Hignett 1911
458 9647 29, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Burgess & Myers 1911
459 9648 30, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering A L Favell 1911
460 9649 31, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering C H Barrowcliff & E T Allcock 1911
461 9650 32, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Bennett & Bidwell 1911
462 9651 33, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Kennard & Cox 1911
463 9652 34, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering C M Crickmer 1911
464 9654 35, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering W Curtis Green 1911
465 9655 36, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering C M Crickmer 1911
466 9657 33, Parkway, RM2 5PL Gidea Park LB Havering Michael F W Bunney & Clifford Makins 1911
467 9658 34, Parkway, RM2 5NT Gidea Park LB Havering Herbert A Welch 1911
468 9659 36, Parkway, RM2 5NT Gidea Park LB Havering Reginald T Longden 1911
469 9660 38, Parkway, RM2 5NT Gidea Park LB Havering Theodore Gregg 1911
470 9661 40, Parkway, RM2 5NT Gidea Park LB Havering Forbes & Tate 1911
471 9662 42, Parkway, RM2 5NT Gidea Park LB Havering Fair & Myer 1911
472 9664 44, Parkway, RM2 5NT Gidea Park LB Havering D Bamford & Aitken 1911
473 9665 46, Parkway, RM2 5PA Gidea Park LB Havering S Warwick & H A Hall 1911
474 9666 48, Parkway, RM2 5PA Gidea Park LB Havering C Quaife May 1911
475 9667 50, Parkway, RM2 5PA Gidea Park LB Havering R L Wall 1911
476 9668 52, Parkway, RM2 5PA Gidea Park LB Havering Spooner & Caulfield (S B K Caulfield) 1911
477 9669 54, Parkway, RM2 5PA Gidea Park LB Havering Geoffry Lucas 1911
478 9671 56, Parkway, RM2 5PA Gidea Park LB Havering Spooner & Caulfield (S B K Caulfield) 1911
479 9672 58, Parkway, RM2 5PA Gidea Park LB Havering Burgess & Myers 1911
480 13460 60, Parkway, RM2 5PA Gidea Park LB Havering Burgess & Myers 1911
481 9674 62, Parkway, RM2 5PA Gidea Park LB Havering T Gordon Jackson 1911
482 9675 64, Parkway, RM2 5PA Gidea Park LB Havering Alfred Cox 1911
483 9676 2, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering Joseph Seddon 1911
484 9677 4, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering Spooner & Caulfield (S B K Caulfield) 1911
485 9678 6, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering R Annan 1911
486 9679 8, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering Mauchlen & Weightman 1911
487 9680 10, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering E J May 1911
488 9681 12, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering H Townshend Morgan 1911
489 9682 14, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering Jones, Phillips & Whitby 1911
490 9683 15, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering Reginald T Longden 1911
491 9684 16, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering T E Legg 1911
492 9685 18, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering F Endell Rosser 1911
493 9686 19, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PH Gidea Park LB Havering Buckland & Farmer 1911
494 9687 21, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PH Gidea Park LB Havering Buckland & Farmer 1911
495 9688 23, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PH Gidea Park LB Havering Clough Williams-Ellis 1911
496 9690 25, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PH Gidea Park LB Havering Gripper & Stevenson 1911
497 9691 26, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering T Millwood Wilson 1911
498 9692 27, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PH Gidea Park LB Havering Ernest G Theakston 1911
499 9693 28, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering C M Crickmer 1911
500 9694 29, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PH Gidea Park LB Havering Edwin Gunn 1911
501 9696 30, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering C M Crickmer 1911
502 9697 31, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD Gidea Park LB Havering Reginald T Longden 1911
503 9699 32, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering Cecil A Sharp 1911
504 9701 33, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD Gidea Park LB Havering Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1911
505 9703 34, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD Gidea Park LB Havering Charles W Yates & C R Merrison 1911
506 9704 35, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD Gidea Park LB Havering M S Briggs & C H Rose 1911
507 9705 36, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD Gidea Park LB Havering M H Baillie Scott 1911
508 9707 37, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD Gidea Park LB Havering A Randall Wells 1911
509 9708 38, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD Gidea Park LB Havering M H Baillie Scott 1911
510 9710 39, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD Gidea Park LB Havering Frank Foster 1911
511 9711 41, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD Gidea Park LB Havering W W Scott Moncrieff & Grant 1911
512 9712 18, Risebridge Road, RM2 5PR Gidea Park LB Havering Charles Spooner 1911
513 15779 23, Risebridge Road, RM2 5PR Gidea Park LB Havering Norman Hick 1911
514 9713 31, Risebridge Road, RM2 5PR Gidea Park LB Havering E R Danford 1911
515 9714 38, Risebridge Road, RM2 5PR Gidea Park LB Havering H T B Spencer 1911
516 9715 3, Squirrels Heath Avenue, RM2 6AD Gidea Park LB Havering Gripper & Stevenson 1911
517 9717 5, Squirrels Heath Avenue, RM2 6AD Gidea Park LB Havering Gripper & Stevenson 1911
518 9719 8, Squirrels Heath Avenue, RM2 6AH Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1914
519 9720 15, Squirrels Heath Avenue, RM2 6AD Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1913
520 9721 26, Squirrels Heath Avenue, RM2 6AH Gidea Park LB Havering Ernest Willmott 1911
521 9723 28 & 30, Squirrels Heath Avenue, RM2 6AH Gidea Park LB Havering Ernest Mager 1911
522 9725 7 to 37 (odd), Squirrels Heath Avenue, RM2 6AD Gidea Park LB Havering C R Ashbee; Gripper & Stevenson 1911
523 14555 The Glade, 46, Watford Road, HA6 3PL Northwood LB Hillingdon C F A Voysey 1912
524 13954 houses in, Manor Way, HA4 8HD Ruislip LB Hillingdon A & J Soutar 1912c
525 13953 houses in, Windmill Way, HA4 8HJ Ruislip LB Hillingdon A & J Soutar 1912c
526 9832 1, Chelsea Embankment, SW3 4LG SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea E P Warren 1913
527 9833 houses in, Chelsea Park Gardens, SW3 6A SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea E F M Elms & Sydney Jupp 1913-28
528 9845 6, Mallord Street, SW3 6DU SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea W D Caroe 1912
529 9846 28, Mallord Street, SW3 6DU SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Robert van't Hoff 1913
530 9847 Mallord House, Mallord Street, SW3 6DU SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Ralph Knott 1911
531 9850 14 to 16, Mulberry Walk, SW3 6DY SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Alfred Cox & F E Williams 1913
532 9851 2 to 4, Mulberry Walk, SW3 6DY SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Alfred Cox & F E Williams 1913
533 9852 117, Old Church Street, SW3 6EA SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Halsey Ricardo 1914
534 9907 1, Campden Hill, W8 7AD W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea E P Warren 1914
535 9908 2 & 3, Campden Hill, W8 7LB W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Arthur G Leighton 1914
536 9914 De Vere Cottages, 38-48, De Vere Gardens, W8 5AH W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Stanley-Barrett & Driver 1918
537 9935 St Alban's Studios, South End Row, W8 5BT W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea R Douglas Wells 1911
538 9936 3, St Mary Abbots Place, W8 6LS W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Arthur G Leighton 1910s
539 9938 studios, St Mary Abbots Place, W8 6LS W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Arthur G Leighton 1910
540 9949 Coombe Wood House (Cedar Court School), Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7EH Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames J A Sherman 1911
541 9965 Coombe Pines, Warren Cutting, KT2 7HS Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Harold Bailey & Douglas Wood 1912
542 9989 22a, Dartmouth Row, SE10 8AW Blackheath LB Lewisham Leonard Hunt 1911
543 9990 24 to 26, Dartmouth Row, SE10 8AW Blackheath LB Lewisham Leonard Hunt 1911
544 17430 Ravensbury Manor, Wandle Road Morden LB Merton Percy Newton 1910c
545 10044 houses in, Breamore Road Goodmayes LB Redbridge W H Knox & J W Moore 1919
546 10045 All Saints Vicarage, Goodmayes Lane Goodmayes LB Redbridge P K Allen 1913c
547 10089 Doughty House, Richmond Hill Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Brewer Smith & Brewer 1915
548 10161 Presbytery, Lithuanian Church of St Casimir, The Oval, E2 9DT Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Fr Benedict Williamson 1912
549 10245 Grove House (Froebel Institute), Clarence Lane, SW15 5PJ Roehampton LB Wandsworth E C Macpherson 1911
550 10249 Roehampton House (Queen Mary's Hospital), Roehampton Lane, SW15 5PS Roehampton LB Wandsworth Edwin Lutyens 1911
551 10270 Brooksby Hall (former), LE14 2LJ Brooksby Leicestershire Edwin Lutyens 1912c
552 10273 Cold Overton Hall, LE15 7QA Cold Overton Leicestershire Lanchester & Rickards 1915
553 10280 Great Glen Manor Great Glen Leicestershire Goddard & Catlow 1917
554 10281 Quenby Hall, Hungarton Road, LE7 9JF Hungarton Leicestershire J A Gotch 1913c
555 10285 Crown Hill House, Gwendolen Road, North Evington Leicester Leicestershire Arthur Wakerley 1915
556 10294 Peatling Hall, Main Street, LE17 5QA Peatling Parva Leicestershire Detmar Blow & Fernand Billerey 1913
557 10327 Grimsthorpe Castle, North Avenue, PE10 0LY Bourne Lincolnshire Detmar Blow 1910s
558 10322 Parklands, Dawsmere Road, PE12 9NQ Dawsmere Lincolnshire J E Spain 1910s
559 10318 Hovenden House, Roman Bank, PE12 8LP Fleet Lincolnshire J E Dixon-Spain 1911
560 10320 Gainsborough Old Hall, Parnell Street, DN21 2NB Gainsborough Lincolnshire Fisher, Hollingsworth & Partners 1910s
561 10321 Gate Burton Hall, Gainsborough Road, DN21 5BA Gate Burton Lincolnshire Detmar Blow 1913
562 10358 Stenigot House, Stenigot, LN11 9SL Louth Lincolnshire A N Prentice 1911
563 10312 Dalby Hall, Dalby, PE23 4PN Spilsby Lincolnshire Temple Moore 1910s
564 10359 Stragglethorpe Hall, Stragglethorpe Lane, LN5 0QZ Stragglethorpe Lincolnshire Charles Biddulph-Pinchard 1913
565 10386 Redcot, 78, Warren Road, L23 6UG Blundellsands Merseyside F Atkinson 1913
566 10390 The Croft, Caldy Road, CH48 2JS Caldy Merseyside E Guy Dawber 1911
567 13422 The Round House (formerly Newlands) 11, Croft Drive, CH48 2JN Caldy Merseyside 1914
568 10418 31, Rodney Street, L1 9EH Liverpool Merseyside Frank Rimmington 1914
569 10426 Thornton Manor, Manor Road, CH63 1JB Thornton Hough Merseyside J Lomax Simpson 1912-14
570 10479 Ivan House, The Street, NR17 1DD Caston Norfolk Amos Davey 1911
571 10480 Stansfield, The Street, NR17 1DD Caston Norfolk Amos Davey 1911
572 10481 The Villa, The Street, NR17 1DD Caston Norfolk Amos Davey 1911
573 10611 Kelling Hall, NR25 7EW Kelling Norfolk Edward Maufe 1912
574 10640 How Hill House, NR29 5PG Ludham Norfolk Edward Thomas Boardman 1910s
575 10694 7, Pottergate, NR2 1DS Norwich Norfolk George Skipper 1916
576 17377 Belcoombe, The Street, NR15 1AJ Saxlingham Nethergate Norfolk F W Troup 1910s
577 10748 The Dales, Lodge Hill, Upper Sheringham, NR26 8TJ Sheringham Norfolk Edward Thomas Boardman 1913
578 10753 Sprowston Court, 88 to 92 , Wroxham Road, NR7 8EX Sprowston Norfolk Oswald P Milne 1913c
579 10756 Stiffkey Old Hall, 15, Church Street, NR23 1QJ Stiffkey Norfolk Harry Redfern 1911
580 10767 Thelveton Hall, IP21 4EP Thelveton Norfolk Barker & Kirk 1911
581 10807 Acklam Hall (now Events Venue), Hall Drive, TS5 7DY Acklam North Yorkshire W H Brierley 1912
582 10810 Wyton Hall, Wyton, HU11 4DJ Bilton North Yorkshire Antony Blackmore 1911
583 14556 Gargrave House, West Street, BD23 3PH Gargrave North Yorkshire James B Dunn 1917
584 10832 Sion Hill Hall, YO7 4EU Kirby Wiske North Yorkshire W H Brierley 1912
585 14982 houses in, Chestnut Grove, YO32 4BT New Earswick North Yorkshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1910-14
586 14990 houses in, Ivy Place, YO32 4BS New Earswick North Yorkshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1910
587 10837 Dorlanco houses, Dormanstown, TS10 5 Redcar North Yorkshire Stanley D Adshead 1919
588 10841 Scampston Manor (formerly Rillington Manor), YO17 8LL Rillington North Yorkshire S D Kitson 1913
589 10821 Hackness Hall, Hackness, YO13 0BL Scarborough North Yorkshire W H Brierley 1910s
590 10873 Feversham House (former Nurses' Home), 15, Jewbury, YO31 7PL York North Yorkshire W H Brierley 1913
591 10887 The Cottage, CV23 8UN Ashby St Ledgers Northamptonshire Edwin Lutyens 1912
592 10888 Barnwell Castle, PE8 5PS Barnwell Northamptonshire Gotch & Saunders 1913
593 10892 The Cottage, OX17 3DR Charlton Northamptonshire Alan James 1912
594 10898 Haselbech Hall, Maidwell Road, NN6 9LF Haselbech Northamptonshire Crawley 1917
595 1593 78, Derngate, NN1 1UH Northampton Northamptonshire Charles Rennie Mackintosh 1916
596 14286 Candida Cottage, 39, High Street, NN7 2NW Roade Northamptonshire Charles Rennie Mackintosh 1917c
597 10918 Thornby Grange, Guilsborough Road, NN6 8SG Thornby Northamptonshire Gotch 1911
598 10945 Hedgeley Hall, Powburn, NE66 4HZ Alnwick Northumberland George Reavell 1910
599 10971 Shoreston Hall (nr), Seahouses, NE68 7SX North Sunderland Northumberland Robert Mauchlen 1913
600 10947 Hethpool House, Hethpool, NE71 6TW Wooler Northumberland George Reavell 1919-28
601 11050 Manor House, OX18 4HW Asthall, Burford Oxfordshire C Bateman 1916
602 11059 The Priory, 12, Priory Lane, OX18 4SG Burford Oxfordshire W H Godfrey 1911
603 11069 Filkins Hall, GL7 3JJ Filkins Oxfordshire B Sales de la Terriere 1914
604 11072 Flint House, RG8 0LL Goring-on-Thames Oxfordshire Ernest Newton 1913
605 14550 Ewelme Park, RG9 6DZ Nettlebed Oxfordshire L Stanley Crosbie 1914
606 14570 Huntercombe Place, Bradley Road, RG9 5SE Nuffield Oxfordshire Oswald P Milne 1911
607 17384 Nuffield Place (formerly Merrow Mount), Bradley Road, RG9 5RY Nuffield Oxfordshire Oswald P Milne 1914
608 11110 Field House, Field House Drive, off Woodstock Road, OX2 7NT Oxford Oxfordshire Ernest Newton 1911c
609 11102 26, Lathbury Road, OX2 7AU Oxford Oxfordshire P R Morley Horder 1913
610 11107 High Wall, Pullen's Lane, Headington, OX3 0BX Oxford Oxfordshire Walter Cave 1912c
611 11118 Cray House, Woodlands Road, RG9 4AE Shiplake Oxfordshire M Maberley Smith 1911
612 11121 Home Close, Main Street, OX15 5RE Sibford Ferris Oxfordshire M H Baillie Scott 1911
613 13455 The Wharf, OX14 4NJ Sutton Courtenay Oxfordshire W Cave 1912c
614 11150 North Luffenham Hall, Church Street, LE15 8JR North Luffenham Rutland Sidney Gambier Parry 1910
615 14572 Kildonan House, KA26 0PS Barrhill Scotland/Ayrshire (South) James Miller 1914-15
616 14530 Aultmore House, PH25 3ED Nethy Bridge Scotland/Highland C H B Quennell 1912-14
617 14532 Balmanno Castle, PH2 9HQ Bridge of Earn Scotland/Perth & Kinross W S Lorimer 1916
618 11505 Lilycombe (or Lillycombe), Porlock Hill, TA24 8JP Porlock Somerset Lady Lovelace, assisted by C F A Voysey 1912
619 11550 Quarters (formerly Carsick Hill Court), Carsick Hill Way, S10 3LY Sheffield South Yorkshire Hickton & Farmer 1914
620 11575 Bishopscroft (formerly The Cote), Snaithing Lane, S10 3LG Sheffield South Yorkshire Sydney L Chipling 1912
621 11618 The Wodehouse, Wodehouse Lane, WV5 9BW Wombourne Staffordshire H E Lavender 1912
622 16137 Little Haddon Hall, IP12 3DR Sutton, Woodbridge Suffolk H J Abrams 1914
623 11739 holiday houses at, IP16 4 Thorpeness Suffolk Forbes Glennie, W G Wilson 1910s
624 11740 holiday houses at, IP16 5 Thorpeness Suffolk Forbes Glennie, W G Wilson 1910s
625 17408 Marshway, Leveretts Lane, IP18 6TS Walberswick Suffolk Frank Jennings 1911
626 18542 Aldebaran (previously Far End, Mill Field), Millfield Road, IP18 6UD Walberswick Suffolk Frank Jennings 1910c
627 11781 Harrow Hill (formerly Harrowhill Copse), Newlands Corner, GU4 8SE Albury Surrey Clough Williams-Ellis 1914c
628 17234 Grey Wings, The Warren, KT21 2SL Ashtead Surrey Giles Gilbert Scott 1913
629 14638 Elizabethan Cottage, Eastbourne Road, RH7 6LQ Blindley Heath Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1910s
630 17494 The Chase, Frensham Road, GU10 2PU Churt Surrey Harold Falkner 1914c
631 11851 Hatchlands, GU4 7RT East Clandon Surrey H S Goodhart-Rendel 1913
632 11861 Great Fosters, Stroude Road, TW20 9UR Egham Surrey Romaine-Walker & Jenkins 1918
633 11863 Forest Court, Roberts Way, TW20 9SH Englefield Green Surrey H S Goodhart-Rendel 1911c
634 11880 Lukyns, Holmbury Road, GU6 7SJ Ewhurst Surrey Ernest Newton 1911
635 17425 Hurtwood Edge, The Warren, GU6 7NW Ewhurst Surrey Arthur Bolton 1910
636 17478 Cosmar, 70, Firgrove Hill, GU9 8LW Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1911c
637 17448 Furzedown, 17, Great Austins, GU9 8JQ Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1910c
638 17447 Lancaster House, 11, Great Austins, GU9 8JQ Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1910c
639 17449 The Mount, 19, Great Austins, GU9 8JQ Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1910c
640 17445 Tilford Way, 11, Greenhill Road, GU9 8JW Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1910s
641 17461 Crohamhurst, 16, Lancaster Avenue, GU9 8JY Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1910s
642 17468 Field Cottage, 7, Leigh Lane, GU9 8HP Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1911
643 17467 Greenhill Brow (formerly Costleys), 11, Leigh Lane, GU9 8HP Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1911
644 17466 Sands Cottage, 4, Leigh Lane, GU9 8HP Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1910s
645 17465 Sands Lodge, 2, Leigh Lane, GU9 8HP Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1910s
646 17458 Cobbetts, 1, Mavins Road, GU9 8JS Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1913
647 17457 Sherwood, 14, Middle Avenue, GU9 8JL Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1910s
648 17487 Yew Tree Cottage, Old Church Lane, Lower Bourne, GU9 8HQ Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1910s
649 17490 Compton Hill House, 14, Old Compton Lane, GU9 8BS Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1919c
650 17462 Squirrels, 5, Old Farnham Lane, GU9 8JY Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1911c
651 17482 3 & 5, Ridgway Hill Road, GU9 8LS Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1910s
652 17481 Rowan Tree Cottage, 1, Ridgway Hill Road, GU9 8LS Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1910s
653 17479 40 to 49 (even), Ridgway Road, GU9 8NW Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1910s
654 17476 Cranford, 3, Searle Road, GU9 8LJ Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1910s
655 17475 Khyber Cottage, 2, Searle Road, GU9 8LJ Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1910s
656 17477 Searle House, Searle Road, GU9 8LJ Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1910s
657 17439 Buckland House and Robin Hey (originally Fairywood), Tilford Road, GU9 8HX Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1911
658 17491 Overcompton House, 55, Waverley Lane, GU9 8BW Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1910s
659 17483 90 & 92, Weydon Hill Road, GU9 8NZ Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1910s
660 17495 Sentry Hill, GU10 3DT Frensham Surrey Harold Falkner 1910s
661 11909 Durbins, 37, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XW Guildford Surrey Roger Fry 1913
662 17386 Feathercombe, GU8 4DP Hambledon, Godalming Surrey Ernest Newton 1910
663 11921 Winkworth Farm, The Street, GU8 4JW Hascombe Surrey F W Troup 1914
664 17412 Kilbracken (formerly Kimbers), Farnham Lane, GU27 1EU Haslemere Surrey Allen Chandler 1910c
665 11922 Manor House (formerly Heath Lodge), Headley Common Road, KT18 6NA Headley Surrey E Guy Dawber 1914c
666 11930 The Old Parsonage (formerly St Alban's Vicarage), Tilford Road, GU26 6RB Hindhead Surrey J D Coleridge 1910
667 11932 The Old Barn, RH5 6LQ Holmbury St Mary Surrey C F A Voysey 1911
668 11935 Monkswood, Priors Hatch Lane, GU7 2RJ Hurtmore Surrey Forsyth & Maule 1912
669 11946 The Garth, Newchapel Road, RH7 6BJ Lingfield Surrey W H Godfrey 1918
670 17568 The Old Cottage, Station Road, RH7 6EF Lingfield Surrey E Guy Dawber 1910c
671 11949 Lyne Grove, Lyne Lane, KT16 0AW Lyne Surrey Arthur Bolton 1912c
672 11953 Rake Manor, Station Lane, GU8 5AD Milford Surrey M H Baillie Scott 1914c
673 14596 Ottershaw Park, KT16 0QG Ottershaw Surrey Niven & Wrigglesworth 1910
674 11964 Greys, West Puttenham Hill, GU3 1AH Puttenham Surrey Forsyth & Maule 1912
675 11965 Malma, 2, Forest Close, GU22 8LT Pyrford Surrey Basil Oliver 1913-4
676 14635 Pyrford Green House, Pyrford Road, GU22 8UZ Pyrford Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1910s
677 11999 Manor House (Parkside School), KT11 3PX Stoke d'Abernon Surrey Aston Webb & Son 1911
678 17522 Millfield, Dorking Road, KT20 7TD Tadworth Surrey E Guy Dawber 1911
679 14526 Great Burgh, Yew Tree Bottom Road, Burgh Heath, KT18 5XT Tadworth Surrey Ernest Newton 1912
680 17368 Foldsdown, Dye House Road, GU8 6QD Thursley Surrey Walter Ramsay Davidson 1913
681 17369 Foldsdown Cottage, Dye House Road, GU8 6QD Thursley Surrey Walter Ramsay Davidson 1913
682 17419 Greyfriars, Grange Road, GU10 2DQ Tilford Surrey E Turner Powell 1910c
683 12011 Tancreds Ford, Tilford Street, GU10 2AJ Tilford Surrey Harold Falkner 1913
684 12010 Crooksbury House, GU10 2AY Tilford Surrey Edwin Lutyens 1914
685 12012 Ladywell Convent (formerly Tuesley Court), Ashtead Lane, GU7 1ST Tuesley Surrey E Guy Dawber 1911c
686 17382 Redholm, Deans Lane, KT20 7UA Walton-on-the-Hill Surrey P R Morley Horder 1910s
687 12023 The Island (formerly Frog's Island), 4, Greenways, KT20 7QE Walton-on-the-Hill Surrey Edwin Lutyens 1913
688 17383 Pinfold Manor, Nursery Road, KT20 7DZ Walton-on-the-Hill Surrey P R Morley Horder 1912-3
689 17569 Farm Place, Old Avenue, KT14 6AD West Byfleet Surrey Imrie & Angell (Blair Imrie) 1911-3
690 17571 Reed House, Old Avenue, KT14 6AX West Byfleet Surrey Imrie & Angell (Blair Imrie) 1911-3
691 17570 Squerryes (formerly Nyewood), Old Avenue, KT14 6AE West Byfleet Surrey Imrie & Angell (Blair Imrie) 1911-3
692 17572 The Pantiles, Old Avenue, KT14 6AE West Byfleet Surrey Imrie & Angell (Blair Imrie) 1911-3
693 12039 Logmore (Place), Logmore Lane, RH4 3JN Westcott Surrey Ernest Newton 1912
694 12044 Coney Warren Cottage, Golf Club Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NJ Weybridge Surrey Imrie & Angell 1914
695 17540 Crow Clump, Yaffle Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0QF Weybridge Surrey Tubbs, Messer & Poulter 1914
696 12054 houses in, KT12 4EG Whiteley Village Surrey Frank Atkinson (and others) 1914-21
697 12056 Windlesham Moor, Sunninghill Road, GU20 6PP Windlesham Surrey Percy Newton 1915
698 17350 High Chimneys, Westwood Road, GU20 6LT Windlesham Surrey Charles Mallows 1910c
699 17349 Lennox Wood, Westwood Road, GU20 6LT Windlesham Surrey Charles Mallows 1910c
700 17524 Hook Heath Farm, Pond Road, GU22 0JZ Woking Surrey Horace Field 1910s
701 14545 Craig-Y-Parc (now Craig-Y-Parc School), Heol-Y-Parc, CF15 9NB Pentyrch Wales/Cardiff C E Mallows 1913
702 14575 Llangoed Hall (formerly Llangoed Castle), LD3 0YP Llyswen, Brecon Wales/Powys Clough Williams-Ellis 1912
703 12224 Manor House, CV37 8HU Clifford Chambers Warwickshire Edwin Lutyens 1918
704 12230 Stone Edge, CV35 7QU Leek Wootton Warwickshire H B Creswell 1915
705 12239 Wolverton Court, CV37 0HE Wolverton Warwickshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1912c
706 17429 Blythe Court, 7, Norfolk Road, Edgbaston, B15 3QD Birmingham West Midlands Buckland & Farmer (Herbert Buckland) 1910c
707 12268 Selly Manor House, Sycamore Road, Bournville, B30 1UB Birmingham West Midlands Harvey & Wicks 1912
708 12321 The Slip, Quay Meadow, PO18 8LZ Bosham West Sussex Imrie & Angell 1913
709 12334 The Clock House, West Grinstead Road, RH13 8DF Cowfold West Sussex Barry Parker 1913
710 7235 Brambletye (now School), Lewes Road, RH19 3PD East Grinstead West Sussex Forbes & Tate 1919
711 12369 Little Manor (formerly The Small House), Mid Lavant, PO18 0BQ Lavant West Sussex E S Prior 1912
712 12411 Stedham Hall, Mill Lane, GU27 0PS Stedham West Sussex John Malcom 1919
713 13160 Hoyle Court, Otley Road, BD17 6JS Baildon, Shipley West Yorkshire John C Procter 1912
714 14453 Millmead, Ratfyn Road, SP4 7EA Amesbury Wiltshire W H Jaggard 1919-20
715 12492 Hamptworth Lodge, Hamptworth Road, SP5 2EA Landford Wiltshire E Guy Dawber 1910
716 12493 Hawkswell House, SN10 4JL Little Cheverell Wiltshire Arthur Campbell Martin 1914
717 12518 Upham House, SN8 2LF Upper Upham Wiltshire Biddulph Pinchard 1913
718 12521 Lake House, SP4 7BP Wilsford, Amesbury Wiltshire Braddell & Deane (Darcey Braddell) 1912
719 12522 Wilton House, SP2 0BJ Wilton Wiltshire Edmund Warre 1913
720 17543 The Clock House, 19 (formerly Twatling Farm), Twatling Road, B45 8HX Barnt Green Worcestershire Charles E Bateman 1913-20
721 12529 Besford Court, WR8 9LZ Besford Worcestershire A Randall Wells 1912
722 12533 Bannits, 11, Church Street, WR12 7AE Broadway Worcestershire C E Bateman 1913
723 12534 Lifford Hall, Lower Green, WR12 7BU Broadway Worcestershire A N Prentice 1915