1 |
11048 |
house in |
Abingdon |
Oxfordshire |
West & Pritchard |
1961c |
2 |
18952 |
11, East Circular Road, Graven Hill, OX25 2BJ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Greenspace Architects |
2019c |
3 |
16703 |
1, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2017- |
4 |
16704 |
2, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2017- |
5 |
16705 |
3, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Studio Bark |
2017- |
6 |
16706 |
4, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Jack Piccaver |
2017- |
7 |
16707 |
5, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Pentan Architects |
2017- |
8 |
16708 |
6, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Access Architecture |
2017- |
9 |
16709 |
7, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Holland & Green |
2017- |
10 |
16713 |
8, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Timber Innovations |
2017- |
11 |
16711 |
9, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
South Bank Architects |
2017- |
12 |
16712 |
10, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Model Projects |
2017- |
13 |
22469 |
16, Foundation Square, Graven Hill, OX25 2AQ |
Ambrosden |
Oxfordshire |
Charlie Luxton Design |
2017- |
14 |
21786 |
The Laurels, Englands Lane, OX13 5JF |
Appleton |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2012c |
15 |
11049 |
18, London Lane, OX7 6AN |
Ascott-under-Wychwood |
Oxfordshire |
Derick Ingram |
1967 |
16 |
15018 |
1 to 4, Walker's Close, OX18 4HN |
Asthall, Burford |
Oxfordshire |
Dunham, Widdup & Harrison (Peter B Dunham) |
1948 |
17 |
11050 |
Manor House, OX18 4HW |
Asthall, Burford |
Oxfordshire |
C Bateman |
1916 |
18 |
11051 |
1, Aston Park, OX49 5SW |
Aston Rowfant |
Oxfordshire |
R H Dolan |
1963 |
19 |
2494 |
Home Farm House, Aston Tirrold Manor, Aston Street, OX11 9DJ |
Aston Tirrold |
Oxfordshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1950s |
20 |
11052 |
Norland, Shutford Road, OX15 6JW |
Balscote |
Oxfordshire |
Randolph Harper |
1970s |
21 |
23482 |
Wunschhaus, High Street, OX18 2JW |
Bampton |
Oxfordshire |
Desai Chia (Katherine Chia) |
2022 |
22 |
16472 |
15 to 37, The Lanes, Bushey Row, OX18 2JG |
Bampton |
Oxfordshire |
Wallace & Hoblyn Partnership |
1989c |
23 |
2474 |
Robinswood, Broughton Road, OX16 9SB |
Banbury |
Oxfordshire |
Robert Townsend |
1953 |
24 |
11053 |
Sandiacre, Wigginton Heath, OX15 4LQ |
Banbury |
Oxfordshire |
Roderick James Architects (Hugh Wray-McCann) |
2002-3 |
25 |
22470 |
Top Field House, Wigginton Heath, OX15 4LQ |
Banbury |
Oxfordshire |
Scandia-Hus |
2012c |
26 |
2495 |
Crown House, Bloxham Road, OX15 0PR |
Barford St John |
Oxfordshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1950s |
27 |
22855 |
Bellapais Manor, Brumcombe Lane, OX13 6QT |
Bayworth |
Oxfordshire |
Alan Drury Architects |
2006 |
28 |
14207 |
1 to 11, Beckley Court, OX3 9UB |
Beckley |
Oxfordshire |
Tony Hayes |
1972 |
29 |
14208 |
Grey House, High Street, OX3 9UU |
Beckley |
Oxfordshire |
F C James |
1964 |
30 |
20684 |
Cedars, New Inn Road, OX3 9SU |
Beckley |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2014 |
31 |
11054 |
house with views towards Otmoor at |
Beckley |
Oxfordshire |
Ballard & Beese |
1958c |
32 |
23433 |
Monks Retreat, Chapel Street, OX26 6BD |
Bicester |
Oxfordshire |
|
1950s |
33 |
23432 |
14, Priory Road, OX26 6BH |
Bicester |
Oxfordshire |
|
1930s |
34 |
11055 |
house at |
Bicester |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1959c |
35 |
15138 |
1 to 7, The Row, OX5 3BZ |
Bletchingdon |
Oxfordshire |
Thomas Rayson |
1955 |
36 |
18217 |
Ashdown House, Bessel's Way, OX11 9NP |
Blewbury |
Oxfordshire |
West Waddy ADP |
2018 |
37 |
3956 |
Morters, Church Road, OX11 9PY |
Blewbury |
Oxfordshire |
Martin Sylvester |
1964 |
38 |
13418 |
bungalows in, Dibleys, OX11 9PT |
Blewbury |
Oxfordshire |
Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton |
1969 |
39 |
18195 |
2 & 3, Applethorpe, London Road, OX11 9NX |
Blewbury |
Oxfordshire |
RPA Architects |
2013 |
40 |
18196 |
new house r/o Palmers, London Road, OX11 9PD |
Blewbury |
Oxfordshire |
Inspiration Chartered Architects |
2016 |
41 |
6040 |
White House, London Road, OX11 9PD |
Blewbury |
Oxfordshire |
Martin Sylvester |
1963-4 |
42 |
14291 |
Upperton, The Pilgrims Way, OX11 9NG |
Blewbury |
Oxfordshire |
RPA Architects |
2014 |
43 |
3957 |
1 to 16, Westbrook Green, OX11 9QD |
Blewbury |
Oxfordshire |
Martin Sylvester |
1965c |
44 |
15137 |
The Old Smithy, South Newington Road, OX15 4QF |
Bloxham |
Oxfordshire |
T R Bateman |
1955c |
45 |
22434 |
Belvedere, Bedwells Heath, OX1 5JE |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2021c |
46 |
22436 |
Greenways, Bedwells Heath, OX1 5JE |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
West Waddy ADP |
2014c |
47 |
22435 |
Woodlands, Bedwells Heath, OX1 5JE |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
Hudson Architects |
2018c |
48 |
22437 |
Foxcombe Field, Fox Lane, OX1 5DR |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
Anderson Orr Partnership |
2018c |
49 |
22439 |
Sylvatica, Fox Lane, OX1 5DR |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
Anderson Orr Partnership |
2016c |
50 |
22438 |
Wittenham House, Fox Lane, OX1 5DR |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
Anderson Orr Partnership |
2015c |
51 |
17546 |
Hamels, Hamels Lane, OX1 5DJ |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
Imrie & Angell |
1920c |
52 |
22440 |
Lincombe House, Lincombe Lane, OX1 5DU |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
RSA Architects |
2014c |
53 |
22441 |
Mahana, Lincombe Lane, OX1 5DX |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
|
1966 |
54 |
22442 |
Redesdale, Lincombe Lane, OX1 5DY |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
Khoury Architects |
2014c |
55 |
22432 |
Pleasantland, The Ridgeway, OX1 5EY |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
Oscar Nemon |
1970 |
56 |
22433 |
Summerhouse, Pleasantland, The Ridgeway, OX1 5EY |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
Crawford Bond Architects |
2015c |
57 |
16396 |
The Grove, Upperton, OX49 5PF |
Brightwell Baldwin |
Oxfordshire |
David Hicks |
1980c |
58 |
11057 |
Ashbourne, Church Lane, OX10 0SD |
Brightwell-cum-Sotwell |
Oxfordshire |
Brian Hook & Ptnrs |
1985c |
59 |
11056 |
Fieldside, Mackney Lane, OX10 0SJ |
Brightwell-cum-Sotwell |
Oxfordshire |
Brookes Cavendish |
2010 |
60 |
16394 |
Britwell House, OX49 5LJ |
Britwell Salome |
Oxfordshire |
David Hicks |
1960c |
61 |
23168 |
Octagon House, OX49 5LG |
Britwell Salome |
Oxfordshire |
David Hicks (in assoc with Golding Baker & Guy and Mary Fox-Linton) |
1975c |
62 |
14203 |
Grange House, Abingdon Road, OX14 3DJ |
Burcot |
Oxfordshire |
D H Lanham |
1966 |
63 |
12690 |
Isis View, Abingdon Road, OX14 3DP |
Burcot |
Oxfordshire |
Selencky///Parsons |
2011-12 |
64 |
22472 |
Treeland House, Abingdon Road, OX14 3DJ |
Burcot |
Oxfordshire |
Anderson Orr Partnership |
2019c |
65 |
14202 |
1 to 5, Burcot Park, OX14 3DH |
Burcot |
Oxfordshire |
Steane Shipman & Assocs |
1965 |
66 |
11058 |
houses in, Chapman's Piece, Witney Street, OX18 4DN |
Burford |
Oxfordshire |
Basil Spence Partnership |
1977 |
67 |
19413 |
1 to 23, Hunts Close, OX18 4HU |
Burford |
Oxfordshire |
Oxford Architects Partnership |
1985c |
68 |
11059 |
The Priory, Priory Lane, OX18 4SG |
Burford |
Oxfordshire |
W H Godfrey |
1911 |
69 |
14842 |
The Garden Quarter, Skimmingdish Lane, OX27 8AJ |
Caversfield |
Oxfordshire |
Feilden & Mawson |
2015 |
70 |
18956 |
Apple Brook House, Horse Shoe Lane, OX7 3NB |
Chadlington |
Oxfordshire |
Oxford Design Studio |
2018 |
71 |
13639 |
Bell Barn, Church Street, OX7 3PP |
Charlbury |
Oxfordshire |
Charlie Luxton Design |
2012 |
72 |
22569 |
10 to 22, Sandford Park, Dancers Hill, OX7 3TH |
Charlbury |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1960s |
73 |
22568 |
The Grange, Woodstock Road, OX7 3ET |
Charlbury |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1964 |
74 |
11060 |
Checkendon Court, RG8 0SR |
Checkendon |
Oxfordshire |
M Maberley Smith |
1920 |
75 |
11061 |
Wansdyke, High Street, OX12 9UQ |
Childrey |
Oxfordshire |
Patrick Sweetnam |
1964 |
76 |
22473 |
Maycroft & Weskerley, Stow Hill, OX12 9XQ |
Childrey |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
77 |
11062 |
The Walled Garden, West Street, OX12 9UJ |
Childrey |
Oxfordshire |
Kirkland Fraser Moor (David Kirkland) |
2000c |
78 |
21779 |
Blandings, Chinnor Hill, OX39 4BQ |
Chinnor |
Oxfordshire |
|
1920s |
79 |
1614 |
Jacob's Ladder, Chinnor Hill, OX39 4BQ |
Chinnor |
Oxfordshire |
Niall McLaughlin Architects |
2000-2 |
80 |
21781 |
Silvanus, Chinnor Hill, OX39 4BQ |
Chinnor |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2014c |
81 |
21782 |
The Bluff, Hill Top Road, OX39 4BH |
Chinnor |
Oxfordshire |
Johnston Cave Associates |
2012c |
82 |
21783 |
Falling Leaf, Red Lane, OX39 4BW |
Chinnor |
Oxfordshire |
Jerry Biswell & Associates |
2015c |
83 |
21787 |
Springhill, Church Lane, OX7 5NS |
Chipping Norton |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2019c |
84 |
17387 |
Breach House, Halfpenny Lane, OX10 9JN |
Cholsey |
Oxfordshire |
Edward Warren |
1905c |
85 |
2359 |
Hartwood, North End, RG9 6LQ |
Christmas Common |
Oxfordshire |
Francis Pollen |
1965 |
86 |
1628 |
The Tower, OX49 5HL |
Christmas Common |
Oxfordshire |
Brett & Pollen (Lionel Brett, Lord Esher) |
1967 |
87 |
11063 |
The Clockhouse, SN6 7PT |
Coleshill |
Oxfordshire |
Kit Evans |
1964c |
88 |
11064 |
Manor House, OX7 6TT |
Cornwell |
Oxfordshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1939 |
89 |
11065 |
Tusmore Park, OX27 7SW |
Cottisford |
Oxfordshire |
Claud Phillimore |
1962 |
90 |
17405 |
Tusmore Park (replacement), OX27 7SW |
Cottisford |
Oxfordshire |
William Whitfield & Andrew Lockwood |
2004 |
91 |
6052 |
pair of cottages at |
Didcot |
Oxfordshire |
C Birdwood Willcocks |
1930s |
92 |
15170 |
16 & 18, Bridge End, OX10 7JP |
Dorchester-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
T R Fisher & D Morton |
1964c |
93 |
16525 |
1 to 19, Herringcote, OX10 7RD |
Dorchester-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Andrews Downie & Partners |
1991c |
94 |
11067 |
Bridge End House, High Street, OX10 7JT |
Dorchester-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Fielding & Morrison (D R Morrison) |
1966 |
95 |
15171 |
4 & 6, Samian Way, OX10 7JS |
Dorchester-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
T R Fisher & D Morton |
1964c |
96 |
19118 |
King's Barn, Chapel Square, OX12 8JN |
East Hendred |
Oxfordshire |
Irena Mardi |
1967c |
97 |
23298 |
1, 3 & 5, Eyres Close, OX10 6LA |
Ewelme |
Oxfordshire |
The Barn Partnership |
2021c |
98 |
21241 |
Winmill Farm, Eyres Lane, OX10 6HF |
Ewelme |
Oxfordshire |
TSH Architects |
2014c |
99 |
11146 |
The Courtyard & Mount Studio, Parsons Lane, OX10 6HP |
Ewelme |
Oxfordshire |
Ivor Smith |
1968c |
100 |
22444 |
Blenheim Farm, OX10 6QE |
Ewelme |
Oxfordshire |
RPA Architects |
2020c |
101 |
1631 |
14, Church Street, SN7 8AD |
Faringdon |
Oxfordshire |
Stephen Gardiner |
1964 |
102 |
22477 |
Sedum House, Coxwell Lodge Drive, SN7 7LF |
Faringdon |
Oxfordshire |
Dale Roberts Design |
2008c |
103 |
22476 |
32a, Fernham Road, SN7 7LB |
Faringdon |
Oxfordshire |
Tom Gristwood Architects |
2020c |
104 |
22475 |
9a, Highworth Road, SN7 7EF |
Faringdon |
Oxfordshire |
Dennis Cox |
2005c |
105 |
14653 |
The Old Smithy, OX12 8NX |
Farnborough, Wantage |
Oxfordshire |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1929c |
106 |
11069 |
Filkins Hall, GL7 3JJ |
Filkins |
Oxfordshire |
B Sales de la Terriere |
1914 |
107 |
13668 |
Bothy Vineyard, OX13 6QW |
Frilford Heath |
Oxfordshire |
Wylie Assocs |
2005 |
108 |
13569 |
White Acres, Cold Harbour, RG8 7SY |
Goring Heath |
Oxfordshire |
Philip Dowson |
1958 |
109 |
17062 |
Bird Place, Cleeve Road, RG8 0JY |
Goring-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Tapp Associates |
2005 |
110 |
13405 |
Temple Cottage, Cleeve Road, RG8 0JY |
Goring-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2002 |
111 |
11071 |
The Temple, Cleeve Road, RG8 0JY |
Goring-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
A J Lattimore |
1980c |
112 |
20751 |
Beech Down, Elmhurst Road, RG8 9BN |
Goring-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
John Pardey Architects |
2014c |
113 |
15643 |
houses in and around, Glebe Ride, RG8 9BW |
Goring-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Ernest Chew & Associates |
1981c |
114 |
19245 |
Instead, Icknield Road, RG8 0DG |
Goring-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2013 |
115 |
11070 |
Jordleys, Manor Road, RG8 9EN |
Goring-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Bicknell & Hamilton |
1964 |
116 |
20750 |
The Pavilion, Thames Road, RG8 9AH |
Goring-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Nash Partnership |
2020 |
117 |
11072 |
Flint House, RG8 0LL |
Goring-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Ernest Newton |
1913 |
118 |
23172 |
10 holiday cabins, Soho Farm, OX7 4JS |
Great Tew |
Oxfordshire |
In House Design & Build |
2018 |
119 |
23171 |
31 holiday cabins, Soho Farmhouse, OX7 4JS |
Great Tew |
Oxfordshire |
Michaelis Boyd Associates |
2015 |
120 |
16313 |
Pheasants, Ferry Lane, RG9 3BL |
Hambleden |
Oxfordshire |
Sarah Griffiths + Amin Taha |
2017 |
121 |
19142 |
Incline Cottage, Gillotts Lane, RG9 4AY |
Harpsden |
Oxfordshire |
Guttfield Architecture |
2018 |
122 |
23524 |
Hunt's Green Barn, Harpsden Bottom, RG9 4HY |
Harpsden |
Oxfordshire |
Richard Bossons |
1990s |
123 |
17592 |
Haileywood, Reading Road, RG9 4AA |
Harpsden |
Oxfordshire |
Collcutt & Hamp (T E Collcutt) |
1920s |
124 |
18228 |
Vineland, Downs Close, OX11 0LP |
Harwell |
Oxfordshire |
Nightingale Associates |
2003 |
125 |
11074 |
2 to 32 (even), Adwell Square, RG9 2DY |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
C H Elsom & Partners |
1967 |
126 |
17057 |
12 to 20, 65 to 71, Ancastle Green, RG9 1TR |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Morton & Lupton (Tom Hancock) |
1960c |
127 |
11078 |
Deva, Temple Bell & 3, Bell Lane, RG9 2HP |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
William Hutchings |
1968 |
128 |
2357 |
The Walled Garden, Bell Lane, RG9 2HR |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Francis Pollen |
1958 |
129 |
22478 |
The Walled Garden (replacement), Bell Lane, RG9 2HR |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Anderson Orr Partnership |
2021 |
130 |
12689 |
Barnfield, Barn Lane, Fairmile, RG9 2JY |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
|
1968 |
131 |
2358 |
Cray Clearing, Harpsden Wood, RG9 4AE |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Francis Pollen |
1964 |
132 |
17056 |
The Tapp House, Hop Gardens, RG9 2EH |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
David Tapp |
1969 |
133 |
22545 |
The Temple, Lambridge Lane, RG9 4NR |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Tapp Associates |
2016c |
134 |
22539 |
2, Lambridge Wood Road, RG9 3BS |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Spratley Studios |
2014 |
135 |
11075 |
3, Marlow Road, RG9 2JA |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Architects Design Partnership (Laurie Gerrard) |
1968 |
136 |
18646 |
Riverslea, Mill Lane, RG9 4HB |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
George Val Myer |
1920s |
137 |
11077 |
Beavers House, Peppard Lane, RG9 1NF |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
|
1970s |
138 |
22551 |
Glasshouse, Peppard Lane, RG9 1NQ |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Ian Slater Architectural Design |
2015c |
139 |
22552 |
New Lodge, Peppard Lane, RG9 1NQ |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
JW Architects |
2019c |
140 |
1616 |
Long View, 9a, Rotherfield Road, RG9 1NR |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Avanti Architects |
2006 |
141 |
1615 |
Past Field, 9, Rotherfield Road, RG9 1NR |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Patrick Gwynne |
1960 |
142 |
22538 |
Hazel Lodge, 1, Two Tree Hill, RG9 1RQ |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Heighway Associates Architects |
2020c |
143 |
15141 |
Templecombe House, Wargrave Road, RG9 3HU |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
W M Headley & Partners (D Cottage) |
1965c |
144 |
11076 |
house near river at |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
D J McLennan & Ptnrs (J Burkett) |
1962 |
145 |
11079 |
Heythrop House, Heythrop Park, OX7 5UE |
Heythrop |
Oxfordshire |
Romaine-Walker |
1923 |
146 |
22557 |
Bean Acre Cottage, Rope Way, OX15 5QB |
Hook Norton |
Oxfordshire |
Charlie Luxton Design |
2019c |
147 |
11080 |
The Mount, 43, Blenheim Road, OX33 1RZ |
Horspath |
Oxfordshire |
Jewell & Co Architects Ltd |
2005-6 |
148 |
11081 |
Aubrey House, Brill Road, OX33 1BU |
Horton-cum-Studley |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
149 |
1617 |
Cobbles, Brill Road, OX33 1BU |
Horton-cum-Studley |
Oxfordshire |
K L Bartlett |
1965c |
150 |
22525 |
Filkins, Brill Road, OX33 1BN |
Horton-cum-Studley |
Oxfordshire |
Christopher Wilson |
2017c |
151 |
11082 |
Bernwood, Horton Hill, OX33 1AY |
Horton-cum-Studley |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1960c |
152 |
22580 |
Elm Close, Horton Hill, OX33 1AU |
Horton-cum-Studley |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1960c |
153 |
11085 |
Grove House, Horton Hill, OX33 1AY |
Horton-cum-Studley |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1960c |
154 |
11084 |
1 to 8, Priory Close, Horton Hill, OX33 1BD |
Horton-cum-Studley |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1964 |
155 |
3937 |
Handsmooth House, OX10 6RA |
Ipsden |
Oxfordshire |
Richard Meier |
2010-17 |
156 |
22543 |
Hill View, OX10 6AD |
Ipsden |
Oxfordshire |
Spratley Studios |
2021c |
157 |
11086 |
Manor House, GL7 3HJ |
Kelmscott |
Oxfordshire |
Donald Insall |
1968 |
158 |
11087 |
1 & 2, Kencot Cottages, GL7 3QT |
Kencot |
Oxfordshire |
Thomas Rayson |
1930s |
159 |
11088 |
Stepaside, 71, Bagley Wood Road, OX1 5LY |
Kennington, Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Frederick James |
1960c |
160 |
23203 |
Kingham House, Church Street, OX7 6YA |
Kingham |
Oxfordshire |
Michaelis Boyd Associates |
2003c |
161 |
12592 |
Far End Cottage, West End, OX7 6YN |
Kingham |
Oxfordshire |
Architecture 00 |
2006 |
162 |
12591 |
Far End House, West End, OX7 6YN |
Kingham |
Oxfordshire |
Peter Feeny Architects |
2006 |
163 |
15841 |
Hill House, High Street, OX39 4SJ |
Kingston Blount |
Oxfordshire |
Maguire & Co |
1998-9 |
164 |
11089 |
Colts, Colmore Lane, RG9 5LX |
Kingwood |
Oxfordshire |
The Manser Practice |
2013 |
165 |
22563 |
Kingwood, Kingwood Common, RG9 5NB |
Kingwood |
Oxfordshire |
Wallingford Architecture |
2017c |
166 |
19244 |
Upper Cherry Croft, Kingwood Common, RG9 5NB |
Kingwood |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2021 |
167 |
11091 |
4, Akeman Close, OX5 3XH |
Kirtlington |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1950s |
168 |
11090 |
bungalow in, Akeman Close, OX5 3XH |
Kirtlington |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1950s |
169 |
22526 |
Sundown, Crowcastle Lane, OX5 3HP |
Kirtlington |
Oxfordshire |
Anderson Orr Partnership |
2019c |
170 |
2369 |
Dower House, South Street, OX12 9JY |
Letcombe Regis |
Oxfordshire |
Thomas Rayson |
1958 |
171 |
23208 |
Little Faringdon House (formerly Langford House), GL7 3QN |
Little Faringdon |
Oxfordshire |
Michaelis Boyd Associates |
2010c |
172 |
11092 |
Chippinghurst Manor, OX44 9JP |
Little Milton |
Oxfordshire |
R Fielding Dodd |
1930s |
173 |
22458 |
Three Greens, Fawley Bottom Lane, RG9 6BB |
Middle Assendon |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
174 |
22553 |
Symstead, White Lane, RG9 6BD |
Middle Assendon |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
175 |
11093 |
Middleton Park, OX25 4AQ |
Middleton Stoney |
Oxfordshire |
Edwin Lutyens & Robert Lutyens |
1938 |
176 |
14148 |
Laundell House, School Lane, Little Minster, OX29 0RS |
Minster Lovell |
Oxfordshire |
Oxford Architects Partnership (Gerald Linfield) |
1960s |
177 |
11094 |
terraced houses in, Carmel Terrace, OX10 8BX |
Mongewell |
Oxfordshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1960s |
178 |
17537 |
Mongewell Park, Mongewell Park, OX10 8BU |
Mongewell |
Oxfordshire |
J E Thorpe |
1920c |
179 |
11095 |
The Wall House (former), Mongewell Park, OX10 8DA |
Mongewell |
Oxfordshire |
Brett, Boyd & Bosanquet |
1959 |
180 |
17538 |
The Wall House, Willow Lake, Watersview House, Waterside House and one other, Mongewell Park, OX10 8DA |
Mongewell |
Oxfordshire |
Carroll & Partners |
2015c |
181 |
3114 |
Lalique (formerly Crowsnest), Sheepcote Farm, OX10 8BP |
Mongewell |
Oxfordshire |
John Hilton |
1938 |
182 |
3115 |
Maple Croft (formerly Grimsdyke Cottage), Sheepcote Farm, OX10 8BP |
Mongewell |
Oxfordshire |
Nuttall-Smith & David Booth |
1938 |
183 |
14201 |
Sphinx Hill, Ferry Lane, OX10 9JF |
Moulsford |
Oxfordshire |
John Outram |
1999 |
184 |
16818 |
Belvedere, Underhill, OX10 9JH |
Moulsford |
Oxfordshire |
Maurice R Day & Associates |
1968 |
185 |
16819 |
Corner Cottage, Willow Court Lane, OX10 9HX |
Moulsford |
Oxfordshire |
Marmui Architecture |
2014 |
186 |
22528 |
The Deltas, Willow Court Lane, OX10 9HX |
Moulsford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1970s |
187 |
16816 |
Pye Barn, OX10 9JD |
Moulsford |
Oxfordshire |
David Nossiter Architects |
2015c |
188 |
6063 |
The Old Vicarage, OX10 9JB |
Moulsford |
Oxfordshire |
H A J Darlow |
1965c |
189 |
13017 |
Solar House, Catslip, RG9 5BL |
Nettlebed |
Oxfordshire |
David Tapp |
1971 |
190 |
14550 |
Ewelme Park, RG9 6DZ |
Nettlebed |
Oxfordshire |
L Stanley Crosbie |
1914 |
191 |
14551 |
Eynsham Hall, (A4095), OX29 6PN |
North Leigh |
Oxfordshire |
Ernest George & Yeates |
1904-7 |
192 |
22542 |
Hill View, Sires Hill, OX11 9BG |
North Moreton |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
193 |
14570 |
Huntercombe Place, Bradley Road, RG9 5SE |
Nuffield |
Oxfordshire |
Oswald P Milne |
1911 |
194 |
17384 |
Nuffield Place (formerly Merrow Mount), Bradley Road, RG9 5RY |
Nuffield |
Oxfordshire |
Oswald P Milne |
1914 |
195 |
11096 |
Hill Cottage, Nuffield Hill, RG9 5SP |
Nuffield |
Oxfordshire |
A L Osborne |
1939 |
196 |
11097 |
Avalon & Iona, Badger Lane, Hinksey Hill, OX1 5BL |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Claude de Vries |
1976 |
197 |
22529 |
Cete House, Badger Lane, Hinksey Hill, OX1 5BL |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1970s |
198 |
1633 |
Overshot, Badger Lane, Hinksey Hill, OX1 5BL |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Samuel & Harding (Val Harding) |
1937 |
199 |
22531 |
14, Bainton Road, OX2 7AF |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
J Lambert |
1975c |
200 |
13664 |
105, Bainton Road, OX2 7AG |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Acanthus Clews |
2003 |
201 |
15355 |
Ritchie Court, 380, Banbury Road, OX2 7PW |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Oxford Architects Group |
1977c |
202 |
19939 |
242, Barns Road, OX4 3RQ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
AHMM Allford Hall Monaghan Morris |
2016 |
203 |
1625 |
16, Bedford Street, OX4 1SU |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Erno Goldfinger |
1963-4 |
204 |
11105 |
1 to 13, Benson Place, OX2 6QH |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Brett & Pollen |
1967 |
205 |
1623 |
15, 16 and 17, Blackhall Road, OX1 3QF |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Architects Co-Partnership (Michael Powers) |
1963-4 |
206 |
15648 |
26, Blandford Avenue, OX2 8DY |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Sue Roaf & David Woods |
1995 |
207 |
11098 |
13, Bradmore Road, OX2 6QP |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Oxford Architects Partnership |
1950s |
208 |
23297 |
11a, Charlbury Road, OX2 6UT |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Charles Hugh Alexander MacCallum |
1976c |
209 |
19152 |
1 to 12, Cooper Place, Headington, OX3 8JW |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1968c |
210 |
1622 |
The Presidents House, Corpus Christi College, OX1 4JF |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Architects Co-Partnership (Michael Powers) |
1959 |
211 |
22532 |
Connemara, Cotswold Road, OX2 9JG |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Ricardo Assis Rosa Architecture |
2018 |
212 |
13370 |
Rhamnous, Cotswold Road, OX2 9JG |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
213 |
2376 |
Principal's Lodging, St Hilda's College, Cowley Place, OX4 1DX |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Richardson & Houfe |
1954 |
214 |
21784 |
12 & 13, Crescent Close, OX4 2NY |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2018c |
215 |
13371 |
56, Cumnor Hill, Cumnor, OX2 9HB |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1930s |
216 |
13372 |
61, Cumnor Hill, Cumnor, OX2 9EY |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Riach Architects |
2007 |
217 |
21628 |
80, Cumnor Hill, Cumnor, OX2 9HU |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
D W Kelvey |
1980 |
218 |
22314 |
34, Davenant Road, OX2 8BY |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1923 |
219 |
19937 |
houses in, Dora Carr Close, Headington, OX3 9RF |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
AHMM Allford Hall Monaghan Morris |
2019c |
220 |
1621 |
10 to 18 (even), Dunstan Road, Old Headington, OX3 9BY |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Ahrends Burton & Koralek |
1967-8 |
221 |
11099 |
11, Elmthorpe Road, OX2 8PA |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Waind Gohill Architects |
2010 |
222 |
11110 |
Field House, Field House Drive, off Woodstock Road, OX2 7NT |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Ernest Newton |
1911c |
223 |
19207 |
18 to 34, Gordon Street, New Hinksey, OX1 4RJ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1971c |
224 |
22561 |
Raleigh House, Harcourt Hill, OX2 9AS |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
ADAM Architecture (Pedro Honwana) |
2011c |
225 |
16424 |
8, Hill Top Road, OX4 1PB |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2018c |
226 |
11100 |
Bagley Croft Lodge, Hinksey Hill, OX1 5BS |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Oxford Architects Partnership |
2012 |
227 |
11101 |
Brindles, Hinksey Hill, OX1 5BE |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Booth, Ledeboer & Pinckheard |
1958c |
228 |
22530 |
Shalmaneser's Palace, Hinksey Hill, OX1 5BE |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Ziggurat |
2015c |
229 |
15207 |
Beechwood, Iffley Turn, Iffley, OX4 4HW |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Oxford Architects Partnership |
1968c |
230 |
22570 |
Grove House, 44, Iffley Turn, Iffley, OX4 4DU |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1962 |
231 |
22571 |
new house r/o Grove House, 44, Iffley Turn, Iffley, OX4 4DU |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Berman Guedes Stretton |
2019c |
232 |
2509 |
10, Jack Straw's Lane, Headington, OX3 0DL |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1956 |
233 |
2274 |
Eastman House, Jowett Walk, OX1 3TN |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Edward Maufe |
1950s |
234 |
22534 |
2, King's Cross Road, Summertown, OX2 7BZ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
West Waddy ADP |
2005c |
235 |
22535 |
4, King's Cross Road, Summertown, OX2 7BZ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
The Company of Architects |
2014 |
236 |
17828 |
11, King's Cross Road, Summertown, OX2 7EU |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Alan Dury Architects |
2014 |
237 |
11102 |
26, Lathbury Road, OX2 7AU |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
P R Morley Horder |
1913 |
238 |
17829 |
78, 80, 82 & 82a, Lonsdale Road, Summertown, OX2 7ER |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Peter & Diana Bozeat Partnership |
1976 |
239 |
1620 |
1a, Lucerne Road, OX2 7QB |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Stephen Gardiner |
1965 |
240 |
18301 |
Master's House, St Catherine's College, Manor Road, OX1 3UJ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Arne Jacobsen |
1961-66 |
241 |
11103 |
5 & 7, Mansfield Road, OX1 3SZ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
E P Warren |
1925 |
242 |
18304 |
3, Mere Road, Wolvercote, OX2 8AN |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Saunders Boston (Peter Boston) |
1964 |
243 |
11104 |
Warden's Lodgings, 19, Merton Street, OX1 4JE |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Emil Godfrey |
1960s |
244 |
3687 |
9a and 11, Middle Way, Summertown, OX2 7LH |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Riach Architects |
2000c |
245 |
1613 |
79a to 79e, Mill Street, OX2 0AL |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2000c |
246 |
15842 |
Monks Barn, North Hinksey, OX2 0NA |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Maguire & Co |
1998-2000 |
247 |
11106 |
Willowbrook, North Hinksey Lane, North Hinksey, OX2 0LZ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Brian Hook & Ptnrs |
1985c |
248 |
22443 |
40, Osler Road, Old Headington, OX3 9BJ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
P D Hepworth |
1930c |
249 |
3116 |
William Osler House (formerly Manor House Corner), 59, Osler Road, Old Headington, OX3 9BH |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) |
1932 |
250 |
11107 |
High Wall, Pullen's Lane, Headington, OX3 0BX |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Walter Cave |
1912c |
251 |
2168 |
Provost's Lodgings, Queen's College, Queen's Lane, OX1 3BW |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Raymond Erith |
1960 |
252 |
16423 |
1 & 2, Riddell Place, OX2 8HL |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1975 |
253 |
18687 |
North & South Lodge, Rose Lane, OX1 4DT |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
J H Worthington |
1942 |
254 |
11108 |
Old Palace, Rose Place, OX1 1RD |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Russell Cox |
1955c |
255 |
19487 |
1 to 16, Russell Street, OX2 0AR |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
John Billingham, Director of Planning |
1987c |
256 |
1624 |
house in, Savile Road, OX1 3TZ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1960s |
257 |
13891 |
1 to 5, Thackeray Close, Cumnor, OX2 9HX |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
John Pardey Architects |
2015 |
258 |
2734 |
1 to 24, The Paddox, Summertown, OX2 7PN |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Eric Lyons |
1965 |
259 |
22558 |
7, Third Acre Rise, Botley, OX2 9DA |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1930s |
260 |
22559 |
8, Third Acre Rise, Botley, OX2 9DA |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1930s |
261 |
22560 |
15, Third Acre Rise, Botley, OX2 9DA |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1930s |
262 |
11068 |
The White House, 3, Third Acre Rise, Botley, OX2 9DA |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1930s |
263 |
22533 |
4, 6 & 10, Turnpike Road, OX2 9JQ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
264 |
2460 |
The Map House, Vernon Avenue, North Hinksey, OX2 9AU |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Martin Sylvester |
1969 |
265 |
16422 |
1 & 2, Walton Lane, OX1 2JN |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2010c |
266 |
11111 |
27, Walton Street, OX1 2HQ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Joyce Lowrie |
1970c |
267 |
19938 |
1 to 23, Betty House, Westlands Drive, Headington, OX3 9FT |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
AHMM Allford Hall Monaghan Morris |
2017c |
268 |
11109 |
358, Woodstock Road, OX2 8AE |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
T Lawrence Dale |
1950s |
269 |
21785 |
Lake House, Woodstock Road, OX2 7AE |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Turner Designs |
2014c |
270 |
13404 |
7, Wychwood Lane, Headington, OX3 8HG |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1960c |
271 |
11112 |
house in narrow plot in |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs (P W Lucey) |
1967 |
272 |
11113 |
house in orchard of existing hse |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton |
1979-80 |
273 |
22460 |
Wedgewood, Blounts Court Road, RG9 5EU |
Peppard Common |
Oxfordshire |
Victor J Hutchings |
1965 |
274 |
22544 |
Beechwood House, Gallowstree Road, RG9 5HT |
Peppard Common |
Oxfordshire |
Spratley Studios |
2015c |
275 |
13663 |
Muswell House, Vicarage Lane, OX25 1QA |
Piddington |
Oxfordshire |
Adrian James Architects |
2007 |
276 |
23163 |
Farthings & Newlands, Box Tree Lane, OX9 7DS |
Postcombe |
Oxfordshire |
A B Houseman |
1972c |
277 |
11114 |
55, Lower Radley, OX14 3AY |
Radley, Abingdon |
Oxfordshire |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1970-4 |
278 |
3689 |
50, Church Road, OX4 4XZ |
Sandford-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton |
1970s |
279 |
14379 |
The New House, Bridge Street, OX18 4AA |
Shilton, Burford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1969c |
280 |
22547 |
Arboreal, Bolney Road, Lower Shiplake, RG9 3NT |
Shiplake |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
281 |
22546 |
Sereno, Bolney Road, Lower Shiplake, RG9 3NT |
Shiplake |
Oxfordshire |
DP Architects (David Parker) |
2017c |
282 |
11116 |
The House by the Water, Bolney Road, Lower Shiplake, RG9 3NS |
Shiplake |
Oxfordshire |
Tapp Associates (Christopher Tapp) |
2009-11 |
283 |
11117 |
The White House, Bolney Road, Lower Shiplake, RG9 3NR |
Shiplake |
Oxfordshire |
George Walton |
1907-8 |
284 |
17059 |
Marton, Lashbrook Road, Lower Shiplake, RG9 3NX |
Shiplake |
Oxfordshire |
Tapp Associates |
2006 |
285 |
22548 |
Brookfield, Mill Road, Lower Shiplake, RG9 3LW |
Shiplake |
Oxfordshire |
Tapp Associates |
2018 |
286 |
11118 |
Cray House, Woodlands Road, RG9 4AE |
Shiplake |
Oxfordshire |
M Maberley Smith |
1911 |
287 |
11119 |
Manor Close, Farringdon Road, OX13 6LN |
Shippon, Abingdon |
Oxfordshire |
West & Pritchard |
1958 |
288 |
1634 |
New House, 4, Church Street, OX7 6BB |
Shipton-under-Wychwood |
Oxfordshire |
Stout & Litchfield |
1964 |
289 |
17864 |
Shipton Standing, High Street, OX7 6DG |
Shipton-under-Wychwood |
Oxfordshire |
Alan Gore |
1963 |
290 |
16532 |
Old Prebendal House, Station Road, OX7 6BQ |
Shipton-under-Wychwood |
Oxfordshire |
Colwyn Foulkes & Partners |
1991c |
291 |
11120 |
Manor House, Church Lane, OX15 6PG |
Shutford |
Oxfordshire |
Walter Tapper |
1928 |
292 |
11121 |
Home Close, Main Street, OX15 5RE |
Sibford Ferris |
Oxfordshire |
M H Baillie Scott |
1911 |
293 |
15839 |
Greenacre, OX9 7EF |
South Weston, Thame |
Oxfordshire |
Maguire & Murray |
1987 |
294 |
18955 |
Willow, Church Lane, OX7 3JR |
Spelsbury |
Oxfordshire |
Timothy Rendle |
1975-2008 |
295 |
23312 |
Tanglewood, Busgrove Lane, RG9 5QB |
Stoke Row |
Oxfordshire |
Nigel Hefferman Designs |
2019-23 |
296 |
11122 |
Pond House, Cox Lane, RG9 5QG |
Stoke Row |
Oxfordshire |
Scott Chesterton & Shepherd (Alison & Jock Shepherd) |
1938 |
297 |
20791 |
Redwood Meadow, Main Street, RG9 5QR |
Stoke Row |
Oxfordshire |
John Pardey Architects |
2012c |
298 |
22554 |
Ossicles, Newnhamhill Bottom, RG9 5TL |
Stoke Row |
Oxfordshire |
Spratley Studios |
2010 |
299 |
12675 |
Carpenters House, RG9 5PL |
Stoke Row |
Oxfordshire |
Philip Allison |
1972 |
300 |
22564 |
The House, All Saints Lane, OX14 4AG |
Sutton Courtenay |
Oxfordshire |
Anderson Orr Partnership |
2015c |
301 |
13081 |
15, Brook Street, OX14 4AH |
Sutton Courtenay |
Oxfordshire |
Baca Architects |
2014 |
302 |
14204 |
Gallery House, Church Street, OX14 4NJ |
Sutton Courtenay |
Oxfordshire |
Allister Godfrey |
2008 |
303 |
20550 |
Riverside House, Church Street, OX14 4AD |
Sutton Courtenay |
Oxfordshire |
Holland & Green |
2020 |
304 |
13455 |
The Wharf, OX14 4NJ |
Sutton Courtenay |
Oxfordshire |
W Cave |
1912c |
305 |
20524 |
Swyncombe House, RG9 6EA |
Swyncombe |
Oxfordshire |
David Hicks & Jeffrey Ruddell |
1980c |
306 |
11124 |
Prebendal House, Priest End, OX9 3AA |
Thame |
Oxfordshire |
Dickie |
1938-9 |
307 |
11123 |
95, Southern Road, OX9 2ED |
Thame |
Oxfordshire |
Brian Andrews Associates |
1979c |
308 |
11125 |
Thame Park, OX9 3PU |
Thame |
Oxfordshire |
W H Gardiner & G Berkeley Wills |
1920c |
309 |
11127 |
1 & 2, Thatch Farm Cottages, Abingdon Road, OX13 5QQ |
Tubney |
Oxfordshire |
Thomas Rayson |
1930s |
310 |
11126 |
Fir Close, Abingdon Road, OX13 5QQ |
Tubney |
Oxfordshire |
Ballard & Beese |
1956c |
311 |
14205 |
The Glass House (formerly Fair Oaks), Abingdon Road, OX13 5QQ |
Tubney |
Oxfordshire |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2002 |
312 |
14289 |
Elms Rise, Chilton Road, OX11 9JL |
Upton |
Oxfordshire |
|
1970c |
313 |
15740 |
Mariot Court, Goldsmiths Terrace, OX10 0XD |
Wallingford |
Oxfordshire |
Smith Hutton Nichols |
1985c |
314 |
18229 |
2, Orchard Close, OX10 9DY |
Wallingford |
Oxfordshire |
Morton & Lupton |
1956 |
315 |
18230 |
3, Orchard Close, OX10 9DY |
Wallingford |
Oxfordshire |
Morton & Lupton |
1956 |
316 |
6092 |
1 to 5, Priory Mews, OX10 0BB |
Wallingford |
Oxfordshire |
Morton & Lupton |
1945c |
317 |
18232 |
Springwater, St Lucian's Lane, OX10 9ER |
Wallingford |
Oxfordshire |
Ann & Colin Bridger |
1969 |
318 |
18231 |
9a, Thames Street, OX10 0HD |
Wallingford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1930s |
319 |
18461 |
The Old Court, Winterbrook, OX10 9DX |
Wallingford |
Oxfordshire |
Louis Osman |
1930s |
320 |
14206 |
16, Green Lane, OX10 7DY |
Warborough |
Oxfordshire |
Anderson Orr Partnership |
2008 |
321 |
11128 |
111 to 115 (odd), Thame Road, OX10 7DS |
Warborough |
Oxfordshire |
Lionel Brett, Lord Esher |
1952 |
322 |
11129 |
Wardington Manor, Studfarm Close, OX17 1SL |
Wardington |
Oxfordshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1905-14 |
323 |
11130 |
Watlington Park, OX49 5HH |
Watlington |
Oxfordshire |
Lionel Brett, Lord Esher |
1950s |
324 |
20662 |
Twilly Springs, Manor Lane, OX12 8RW |
West Hendred |
Oxfordshire |
Diamond Architects |
2009-13 |
325 |
18837 |
Stoneyfields, North Lane, OX25 3RG |
Weston-on-the-Green |
Oxfordshire |
Coleman Hicks Partnership (Sam Cook) |
2018 |
326 |
11131 |
15, Windmill Lane, OX33 1TA |
Wheatley |
Oxfordshire |
Ballard & Beese |
1957 |
327 |
13574 |
Shepherds Close, Hardwick Road, RG8 7HN |
Whitchurch on Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1958c |
328 |
11132 |
Walled Garden House, High Street, RG8 7EP |
Whitchurch on Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Hatchard-Smith & Bertram |
1950s |
329 |
22566 |
Windrush House, 55, Crawley Road, OX28 1HX |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
330 |
22567 |
53, Curbridge Road, OX28 5JX |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
Oxford Architectural Design |
2015 |
331 |
11133 |
Roebuck, Delly End, OX29 9XD |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
Aldington Craig & Collinge |
1980s |
332 |
16659 |
1 to 15, Gloucester Court Mews, High Street, OX28 6HX |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
Wallace & Hoblyn Partnership |
1995c |
333 |
11134 |
52, New Yatt Road, OX28 1PA |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1954 |
334 |
1635 |
52a, New Yatt Road, OX28 1PA |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1954; 1957c |
335 |
11138 |
Meadow Cottage, New Yatt Road, OX28 1NY |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
Oliver Hill |
1935-7 |
336 |
11139 |
Merryfield House (now Nursing Home), 33, New Yatt Road, OX28 1NX |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
Oliver Hill |
1926-30 |
337 |
22974 |
Rock House, 2, Puck Lane, OX28 6LD |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
Robert Dye Associates |
2012 |
338 |
16271 |
bungalow in |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1963 |
339 |
11141 |
1 to 10, Nourse Close, OX3 9TJ |
Woodeaton |
Oxfordshire |
|
1970s |
340 |
11142 |
5, Cadogan Park, OX20 1UW |
Woodstock |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1955 |
341 |
16538 |
17, Green Lane, OX20 1JZ |
Woodstock |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
342 |
16539 |
46, Green Lane, OX20 1JZ |
Woodstock |
Oxfordshire |
Malcolm Harding Residential Design |
2014c |
343 |
16537 |
houses in, Plane Tree Way, OX20 1PG |
Woodstock |
Oxfordshire |
|
1960s |
344 |
16535 |
1, Upper Brook Hill, OX20 1UA |
Woodstock |
Oxfordshire |
Pettorino Design |
2014c |
345 |
16536 |
5, Upper Brook Hill, OX20 1UA |
Woodstock |
Oxfordshire |
Pettorino Design |
2014c |
346 |
16540 |
2 to 56, Upper Brook Hill, OX20 1UA |
Woodstock |
Oxfordshire |
Andrews Downie & Partners |
1991c |
347 |
2511 |
The Mill House, Mill Lane, OX20 1DJ |
Wootton |
Oxfordshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (F R S Yorke) |
1953 |
348 |
2510 |
The Rectory, Tew Lane, OX20 1HA |
Wootton |
Oxfordshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1956 |
349 |
13011 |
Youlbury House, White Barn, OX1 5HH |
Youlbury |
Oxfordshire |
Colvin & Moggridge (Hal Moggridge) |
1969-71 |
350 |
11143 |
house in the Cotswolds |
|
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1972 |
351 |
11144 |
houses in |
|
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1960s |
352 |
11147 |
houses in village in |
|
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1964 |
353 |
11145 |
staff house adjacent to old house in |
|
Oxfordshire |
Ballard & Beese |
1957c |