Home | Buildings | Architects | Periods | Counties | Towns | Extras

1900-1909

Google Map (97 buildings)
# Building House Town County Architect Period
1 14582 Luton Hoo, LU1 3TQ Luton Bedfordshire Mewes & Davis 1903
2 14581 Luckley House, Luckley Road, RG40 3EU Wokingham Berkshire Ernest Newton 1907
3 14588 Nashdom Abbey, Nashdom Lane, SL1 8NJ Burnham Buckinghamshire Edwin Lutyens 1905-8
4 14543 Chequers (or Chequers Court), Missenden Road, HP17 0UZ Ellesborough Buckinghamshire Reginald Blomfield 1909-12
5 6220 Denner Hill Studio, Hampden Road, HP16 0JL Great Missenden Buckinghamshire Dave Emmett Building Services (1993 conversion to residential) 1900c
6 14614 Wittington House, Henley Road, SL7 2EB Medmenham Buckinghamshire Reginald Blomfield 1904 & 1909
7 6423 Cold Comfort Farm, Aylesbury Road, HP22 6AA Wendover Buckinghamshire Ernest G Theakston 1900
8 6430 Marlowe House, Hale Road, HP22 6NE Wendover Buckinghamshire Ernest G Theakston 1900
9 14584 Middlefield, Hinton Way, CB22 5AN Great Shelford Cambridgeshire Edwin Lutyens 1908
10 14591 Newton Hall, Town Street, CB22 7ZE Newton Cambridgeshire F Foster 1909
11 6599 The Quinta, Beechfield Road, SK9 7AU Alderley Edge Cheshire Frank Mee 1900s
12 14610 Tirley Garth, Willington Road, CW6 0RQ Tarvin, Tarporley Cheshire C E Mallows 1906-12
13 17418 High Moss, CA12 5TX Portinscale Cumbria William Henry Ward 1901
14 17414 Birket Houses, LA23 3NU Winster Cumbria Dan Gibson 1909
15 6815 Ogston Hall, DE55 6AP Brackenfield, Alfreton Derbyshire G M R Turbutt 1900
16 6789 134, Chatsworth Road, S40 2AR Chesterfield Derbyshire Barry Parker 1900c
17 6798 house near, A52 Ednaston Derbyshire Edwin Lutyens 1900c
18 6800 Home Farm, DE6 3AY Ednaston Derbyshire Edwin Lutyens 1900c
19 6802 Ruck O'Stones Cottage, DE6 3AY Ednaston Derbyshire Edwin Lutyens 1900c
20 6817 31, Burton Road, DE65 6FN Repton Derbyshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1900c
21 6818 Shipley Hall (former), Shipley Park, DE75 7JH Shipley Derbyshire Walter Tapper 1904
22 15000 Home Lodge, Clovelly Park, EX39 5TA Clovelly Devon Percy Fielding 1900
23 14998 12, 17, 37, 95, 100, 102 & 108a, High Street, EX39 5TQ Clovelly Devon Orphoot & Whiting 1900-1921
24 14592 Bovey Castle (formerly North Bovey Manor), TQ13 8RE North Bovey Devon Detmar Blow 1907
25 7030 Hannaford Manor, Poundsgate (nr), TQ13 7NX Widecombe-in-the-Moor Devon A Wickham Jarvis 1904
26 14538 Longburton House (formerly Burton Court), DT9 5NU Longburton Dorset M H Baillie Scott 1908-10
27 14585 Minterne House, DT2 7AU Minterne Magna Dorset Leonard Stokes 1903-7
28 14558 Great Dixter, Great Dixter Drive, TN31 6PH Northiam East Sussex Edwin Lutyens 1905c
29 14542 Chapelwood Manor (formerly Chelwood Manor), TN22 3HG Nutley East Sussex A N Prentice 1904
30 17347 Gilham's Birch, Rotherfield Road, TN6 3HH Rotherfield East Sussex Edward John May 1904
31 17348 Sunnymeads, Station Road, Durgates, TN5 6RS Wadhurst East Sussex Frank Chesterton 1905c
32 14574 Lambay Castle Lambay Island Eire/County Dublin Edwin Lutyens 1907-8
33 16421 St Giles Hall, 50, St John's Green, CO2 7HE Colchester Essex Charles Edward Butcher 1903
34 17378 The Homestead, 43, Second Avenue, CO13 9ER Frinton-on-Sea Essex C F A Voysey 1905c
35 20359 Beacon Cottage, Braxted Road, CM8 3JY Great Totham Essex Arthur H Mackmurdo 1902-3
36 7434 Beacons, Maclarens, CM8 3XE Great Totham Essex Arthur H Mackmurdo 1902-3
37 17503 The Old Rectory (formerly Lamarsh Rectory), Henny Road, CO8 5EU Lamarsh Essex R M F Huddart 1909
38 13860 24-26, Nipsells Chase, CM3 6EH Mayland Essex Charles Holden 1906
39 20380 60-62, Nipsells Chase, CM3 6EH Mayland Essex Charles Holden 1906
40 17346 Foxhill Manor (formerly Furze Hill), Farncombe Estate, WR12 7LJ Broadway Gloucestershire Joseph Lancaster Ball 1909
41 7730 houses, Kingshill Road Dursley Gloucestershire A W Probyn 1908
42 14544 Wells Folly, GL56 0PA Evenlode Gloucestershire E Guy Dawber 1905
43 14589 Nether Swell Manor, GL54 1JZ Netherswell Gloucestershire E Guy Dawber 1903
44 7887 Rodmarton Manor, GL7 6PF Rodmarton Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1909-13
45 17339 Upper Dorval House, GL7 6LQ Sapperton Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1902-3
46 7931 Drakestone Cottages (1 & 2), GL11 6AS Stinchcombe Gloucestershire Ernest Gimson 1909
47 7965 1 to 8, Bagshot's Square, GL54 2JF Upper Slaughter Gloucestershire Edwin Lutyens 1906
48 7976 Willersey House, WR12 7PG Willersey Gloucestershire A N Prentice 1907-12
49 8051 36, Mellalieu Street, M24 5DN Middleton Greater Manchester Edgar Wood 1906
50 17424 Shorne Hill, Loperwood Lane, SO40 2RR Calmore Hampshire Ernest Willmott 1908
51 14567 Hollington House, Woolton Hill, RG20 9XR Hollington Hampshire Arthur C Blomfield 1904
52 14571 Hursley House, Hursley Park, SO21 2JN Hursley Hampshire A Marshall Mackenzie 1902
53 8150 Abbess Grange, Leckford Lane, SO20 6JF Leckford Hampshire Banister Fletcher 1901
54 14586 Moundsmere Manor, RG25 2HE Moundsmere Hampshire Reginald Blomfield 1908-9
55 14590 New Place, SO32 2JY Shirrell Heath Hampshire Edwin Lutyens 1906
56 8267 Dalny Veed, Bakers Lane, SG8 8HJ Barley Hertfordshire Edgar Wood 1907
57 14761 35 & 37, Baldock Road, SG6 3JX Letchworth Hertfordshire H Clapham Lander 1905
58 14736 9 to 27 (odd), Birds Hill, SG6 1PL Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1906
59 14770 Carfax, 501, Broadway, SG6 3PT Letchworth Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1909
60 14746 5 & 7, Croft Lane, SG6 1AP Letchworth Hertfordshire Geoffrey Lucas 1905-6
61 14748 The Three Gables, 12, Croft Lane, SG6 1AP Letchworth Hertfordshire Cecil H Hignett 1907
62 14749 The White Cottage, 11, Croft Lane, SG6 1AP Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1906
63 8340 4, Cross Street, SG6 4UD Letchworth Hertfordshire Gilbert Fraser 1905
64 8341 house, Cross Street, SG6 4UD Letchworth Hertfordshire 1905
65 14739 1 & 2, Eastholm, SG6 4TN Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1905-6
66 14768 Arana, Hitchin Road, SG6 3LL Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1908
67 8344 Corrie Wood, Hitchin Road, SG6 3LU Letchworth Hertfordshire M H Baillie Scott 1908
68 14775 West Field, 5, Hitchin Road, SG6 3LL Letchworth Hertfordshire Halsey Ricardo 1904-5
69 8345 217, Icknield Way, SG6 4TT Letchworth Hertfordshire Percy Houfton 1905
70 14755 221, Icknield Way, SG6 4TU Letchworth Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1905
71 14776 Frandean, 245, Icknield Way, SG6 4UE Letchworth Hertfordshire Oswald P Milne 1905
72 14774 Elm Tree House, Letchworth Lane, SG6 3ND Letchworth Hertfordshire Halsey Ricardo 1904-5
73 14763 43, Lytton Avenue, SG6 3HY Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1909
74 8347 Arunside (formerly Laneside & Crabby Corner), Muddy Lane, SG6 3ND Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1904-5
75 14747 Norton Edge, 70, Norton Road, SG6 1AE Letchworth Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1903
76 13330 23, Norton Way North, SG6 1BX Letchworth Hertfordshire Taperall & Hasse 1906
77 14730 29, Norton Way North, SG6 1BX Letchworth Hertfordshire M H Baillie Scott 1906
78 14732 3 & 5, Norton Way North, SG6 1BY Letchworth Hertfordshire Allen Foxley 1906
79 14738 Elmwood Cottages, 7 & 7a, Norton Way North, SG6 1BY Letchworth Hertfordshire M H Baillie Scott 1905
80 14731 296, Norton Way South, SG6 1SU Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker 1906-7
81 14762 355 to 361 (odd), Norton Way South, SG6 1SZ Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1905
82 14751 1 to 8, Paddock Close, SG6 1TB Letchworth Hertfordshire Geoffrey Lucas 1904-5
83 14777 Glaed Hame, Pasture Road, SG6 3LW Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1906
84 14778 Glaed Hame Cottage, Pasture Road, SG6 3LW Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1906
85 14782 The Coppice, Pasture Road, SG6 3LW Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1905-6
86 14737 2 to 122 (even), Ridge Road, SG6 1PN Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1906
87 14754 22 & 24, Sollershott West, SG6 3PX Letchworth Hertfordshire W H Cowlinshaw 1907-8
88 8352 Sollershott House, 30, Sollershott West, SG6 3PX Letchworth Hertfordshire T Phillips Figgis 1907-8
89 14780 St Brighids, 34, Sollershott West, SG6 3PX Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1908
90 14781 Tanglewood, 17, Sollershott West, SG6 3PU Letchworth Hertfordshire M H Baillie Scott 1907
91 14772 Cross Ways, The Glade, SG6 3LN Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1906
92 14783 The Glade, The Glade, SG6 3LN Letchworth Hertfordshire Harrison Townsend 1906
93 8356 Annemuir, 8, The Quadrant, SG6 4TY Letchworth Hertfordshire Lionel F Crane 1905
94 14740 1 to 24, Westholm, SG6 4JB Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1906
95 14741 102, Wilbury Road, SG6 4JQ Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1908
96 14743 126, Wilbury Road, SG6 4JG Letchworth Hertfordshire A Randall Wells 1905
97 14744 139, Wilbury Road, SG6 4JG Letchworth Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1906
98 8357 158, Wilbury Road, SG6 4JD Letchworth Hertfordshire John A Brodie 1905
99 14745 162 to 176 (even), Wilbury Road, SG6 4JD Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1906
100 14764 7, Willian Way, SG6 2HQ Letchworth Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1909
101 17355 Poynder's End House, Poynder's End, SG4 6RX Preston Hertfordshire Geoffrey Lucas 1906
102 14552 Fanhams Hall, Fanhams Hall Road, SG12 7PZ Ware Hertfordshire W Wood Bethell 1900-1
103 8406 Rectory Watton-at-Stone Hertfordshire Milne & Hall 1900c
104 8498 Allington Castle (now Carmelite), ME16 0MB Allington Kent W D Caroe & Philip Tilden 1905-29
105 14564 Hever Castle, Hever Road, TN8 7NG Hever Kent Frank Pearson 1903-6
106 14559 Great Maytham Hall, Maytham Road, TN17 4NS Rolvenden Kent Edwin Lutyens 1907-9
107 14616 Wittersham House, 28, The Street, TN30 7ED Wittersham Kent Edwin Lutyens 1907-8
108 8729 The Castle, Manchester Road, BB11 4HF Burnley Lancashire Edgar Wood 1908
109 8911 The Grove, Hadley Green Road, EN5 5PY Monken Hadley LB Barnet H A Welch 1900s
110 17702 Ascot Court, Asprey Place, BR1 2PT Bickley LB Bromley Ernest Newton 1903
111 17705 Bickley Court, 36, Chislehurst Road, BR1 2NW Bickley LB Bromley Ernest Newton 1904
112 17706 Crosshand, 38, Chislehurst Road, BR1 2NW Bickley LB Bromley Ernest Newton 1904
113 17729 Stotfold, Mavelstone Road, BR1 2SY Bromley LB Bromley T Phillips Figgis 1909
114 17724 165-167 (odd), Lower Camden, BR7 5JF Chislehurst LB Bromley E J May 1905
115 17726 13-17 (odd), Lubbock Road, BR7 5JG Chislehurst LB Bromley Ernest Newton 1909
116 17730 Sweet Meadow, Mead Road, BR7 6AD Chislehurst LB Bromley E J May 1909
117 17732 White Riggs, Mead Road, BR7 6AD Chislehurst LB Bromley E J May 1909
118 17736 1-5, Shepherds Green, BR7 6PA Chislehurst LB Bromley E J May 1907
119 17738 Copley Dene, Wilderness Road, BR7 5EY Chislehurst LB Bromley Ernest Newton 1909c
120 17739 Moorlands, Wilderness Road, BR7 5HB Chislehurst LB Bromley A F Faulkner 1907
121 17740 Parkmore, Wilderness Road, BR7 5HA Chislehurst LB Bromley Ernest Newton 1900s
122 14554 Admiralty House (formerly Frithwood House), Watford Road, HA6 3PQ Northwood LB Hillingdon Mervyn Macartney 1900
123 13839 The Verger's Cottage, 2, Parkhurst Road, Holloway, N7 0SF Islington LB Islington E G Trobridge 1908
124 9898 The Peacock House (now Debenham House), 8, Addison Road, W14 8DJ W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Halsey Ricardo 1906
125 17371 Rosewall, 21, Calonne Road, SW19 5HH Wimbledon LB Merton M H Baillie Scott 1909
126 10140 Little Holland House, 40, Beeches Avenue, SM5 3LW Carshalton LB Sutton Frank Dickinson 1902-4
127 14537 Burrough Court, LE14 2QS Burrough on the Hill Leicestershire W H Brierley 1906
128 10296 Grace Dieu Manor, LE67 5UG Thringstone Leicestershire Banister Fletcher & Father O'Malley 1900c
129 14540 Caythorpe Court, Caythorpe Heath lane, NG32 3ER Caythorpe Lincolnshire Reginald Blomfield 1901
130 10326 Chestnut Cottage, 131, Tinkle Street, LN11 8TF Grimoldby Lincolnshire Sam Cartledge 1907
131 10361 Marsoville, Lindum & Wavelands, Furlongs Road, LN12 2JF Sutton-on-Sea Lincolnshire 1901
132 14535 Beachamwell Hall, PE37 8BQ Beachamwell, Swaffham Norfolk Wimperis & Best 1906
133 14605 Sennowe Park, NR20 5PB Guist Norfolk G J & F W Skipper 1905-7
134 14562 Happisburgh Manor, The Street, NR12 0AB Happisburgh Norfolk Detmar Blow 1900
135 14568 Home Place (Voewood), Cromer Road, NR26 6QS High Kelling Norfolk E S Prior 1904-6
136 14577 Little Massingham House, PE32 2JL Little Massingham Norfolk Wimperis & Best 1906
137 14598 Pickenham Hall, PE37 8DS South Pickenham Norfolk Robert Weir Schultz 1902-5
138 10811 Mill Hill, Town Street, YO61 4RT Brandsby North Yorkshire Detmar Blow 1900c
139 14546 Crathorne Hall (now Hotel), TS15 0AR Crathorne, Yarm North Yorkshire Ernest George & Yeates 1903-5
140 14609 Thorpe Underwood Hall, YO26 9SS Great Ouseburn North Yorkshire W H Brierley 1903
141 14986 Hall Cottage, Hawthorn Terrace, YO32 4AQ New Earswick North Yorkshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1909-14
142 14984 houses in, Hawthorn Terrace, YO32 4BL New Earswick North Yorkshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1907-1915
143 14991 Red Oaks, 27, Hawthorn Terrace, YO32 4BL New Earswick North Yorkshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1909-14
144 14992 Westfield House (formerly Western House), Hawthorn Terrace, YO32 4AQ New Earswick North Yorkshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1909-14
145 14989 houses in, Poplar Grove, YO32 4BP New Earswick North Yorkshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1902-5
146 14985 houses in, Station Avenue, YO32 4BN New Earswick North Yorkshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1902-5
147 14988 Hartside, Sycamore Avenue, YO32 4AL New Earswick North Yorkshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1909-14
148 14987 houses in, Sycamore Avenue, YO32 4AL New Earswick North Yorkshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1909-14
149 14983 houses in, Western Terrace, YO32 4BW New Earswick North Yorkshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1902-5
150 10865 St William's College, 5, College Street, YO1 7JF York North Yorkshire Temple Moore 1906
151 14561 Grimston Court, Hull Road, YO19 5LE York North Yorkshire W H Brierley 1901
152 17381 Bishopsbarns, 27 , St George's Place, YO24 1DT York North Yorkshire W H Brierley 1906
153 14529 Ashton Wold, PE8 5LF Ashton Northamptonshire William Huckvale 1903
154 10928 Franciscan Friary (formerly Lint Close), NE66 3NJ Alnmouth Northumberland W H Knowles 1902
155 14576 Lindisfarne Castle, TD15 2SH Holy Island Northumberland Edwin Lutyens 1902
156 14612 Welbeck Abbey, S80 3LL Welbeck Nottinghamshire Ernest George & Yeates 1902-5
157 17387 Breach House, Halfpenny Lane, OX10 9JN Cholsey Oxfordshire Edward Warren 1905c
158 14551 Eynsham Hall, (A4095), OX29 6PN North Leigh Oxfordshire Ernest George & Yeates 1904-7
159 11117 The White House, Bolney Road, Lower Shiplake, RG9 3NR Shiplake Oxfordshire George Walton 1907-8
160 11129 Wardington Manor, Studfarm Close, OX17 1SL Wardington Oxfordshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1905-14
161 14569 Alastrean House (formerly House of Cromar), AB34 4TA Tarland, Aboyne Scotland/Aberdeenshire Arnold Mitchell 1902
162 14528 Ardkinglas House, Ardkinglas, PA26 8BG Cairndow Scotland/Argyll & Bute R S Lorimer 1906
163 14566 Hill House, Upper Colquhoun Street, G84 9AJ Helensburgh Scotland/Argyll & Bute Charles Rennie Mackintosh 1902-4
164 14600 Rowallan Castle, KA3 2LP Kilmarnock Scotland/Ayrshire (East) R S Lorimer 1903-6
165 17417 Laverockdale House, 66-68, Draghorn Loan, Colinton, EH13 0DB Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Robert Lorimer 1907
166 17416 The Murrel, KY3 0RN Aberdour Scotland/Fife Francis William Deas 1908-10
167 14541 Ceannacroc Lodge, IV63 7YN Glenmoriston Scotland/Highland J K Hunter 1900
168 14573 Kinloch Castle, PH43 4RR Isle of Rum Scotland/Highland Leeming & Leeming 1901
169 14560 Greywalls (formerly High Walls), EH31 2EG Muirfield, Gullane Scotland/Lothian (East) Edwin Lutyens 1901
170 14557 Grange, EH49 7RH Linlithgow Scotland/Lothian (West) J N Scott & A Lorne Campbell 1904
171 14601 Ruckley Grange, Ruckley, TF11 8PQ Shifnal Shropshire Ernest George & Yeates 1904
172 14579 Lodge Style, Shaft Road, Combe Down, BA2 7HP Bath Somerset C F A Voysey 1909
173 14482 Longmoor Cottage, TA20 4BZ Cricket St Thomas Somerset Clough Williams-Ellis 1906
174 11606 Upmeads, Newport Road, ST16 1DD Stafford Staffordshire Edgar Wood 1908
175 20283 South Lodge, Branches Park, Bradley Raod, CB8 9QA Cowlinge Suffolk George Hornblower 1908
176 20282 North Lodge, Branches Park, Newmarket Road, CB8 9HN Cowlinge Suffolk George Hornblower 1908
177 14536 Branches Park, CB8 9HN Cowlinge Suffolk George Hornblower 1908
178 11767 Woolverstone House, Mannings Lane, IP9 1AN Woolverstone Suffolk Edwin Lutyens 1900-02
179 11824 Crowhurst Place, RH7 6LY Crowhurst Surrey George Crawley 1909-15
180 17361 Elm Tree Cottage, 10, Great Austins, GU9 8JG Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1909
181 17446 Delvern (formerly Gaywood House), 13, Greenhill Road, GU9 8JW Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1905
182 17442 Mavins Court, 4, Greenhill Road, GU9 8JN Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1907
183 17444 Montclare House, 10, Greenhill Road, GU9 8JN Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1908
184 17464 Leigh Cottage, 3, Leigh Lane, GU9 8HP Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1908
185 17463 Leigh House, 1, Leigh Lane, GU9 8HP Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1908
186 17453 10, Little Austins Road, GU9 8JR Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1900s
187 17452 Orchard House, 7, Little Austins Road, GU9 8JR Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1904c
188 17451 The Beeches, 1, Little Austins Road, GU9 8JR Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1903
189 17485 Lodge Hill House, Lodge Hill Road, Lower Bourne, GU10 3RD Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1903
190 17486 Merlewood, 63, Lodge Hill Road, Lower Bourne, GU10 3RD Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1903
191 17455 6, Middle Avenue, GU9 8JL Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1907c
192 17454 Roffey, 2, Middle Avenue, GU9 8JL Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1900s
193 17435 1 to 11 (odd), 2 to 8 (even), Osborn Road, GU9 9QT Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1906c
194 17470 Green Tubs, 6, Packway, GU9 8HW Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1908
195 17480 64, Ridgway Road, GU9 8NW Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1906
196 17459 Shottisham Lodge (formerly Bourne Corner), 7, Swingate Road, GU9 8JJ Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1909
197 17440 1, 7 & 8 Headon Court (formerly Headon Cottage), The Close, GU9 8DR Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1900s
198 17436 Blue Cedars, Tilford Road, GU9 8DP Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1900s
199 17438 Great Austins House, 90, Tilford Road, GU9 8DS Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1906
200 17431 17, West End Grove, GU9 7EG Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1906
201 17496 Crosslanes, Hamlash Lane, GU10 3AT Frensham Surrey Harold Falkner 1906c
202 17497 The Croft, 4, Hillside Road, GU10 3AJ Frensham Surrey Harold Falkner 1904
203 14539 Busbridge Hall, Home Farm Road, GU7 1XG Godalming Surrey Ernest George & Yeates 1906
204 17376 Broad Dene, 33, Hill Road, GU27 2EG Haslemere Surrey W F Unsworth & H Inigo Triggs 1900
205 14633 88 & 90, Lumley Road, RH6 7JL Horley Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1908-9
206 14632 Gainsborough Lodge, 39, Massetts Road, RH6 7DT Horley Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1907-8
207 14634 32, Victoria Road, RH6 7PZ Horley Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1908-9
208 17357 West Chart, Uvedale Road, RH8 0EN Limpsfield Surrey E Turner Powell 1908
209 14527 Ardenrun Place, Ardenrun, RH7 6LN Lingfield Surrey Ernest Newton 1906
210 14636 The Elms, Rusper Road, RH5 5BX Newdigate Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1908
211 14630 The Coppice, Coppice Lane, RH2 9JF Reigate Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1903-7
212 17500 Vere House (formerly David's Vere), Binton Lane, GU10 1LG Seale, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1908
213 17354 Walden Cottage, 17, The Avenue, KT20 5AY Tadworth Surrey W Curtis Green 1907
214 17498 Milhanger, Portsmouth Road, GU8 6NT Thursley Surrey Harold Falkner 1907
215 17409 Thatched Cottage, Old Avenue, KT14 6AD West Byfleet Surrey Imrie & Angell (Blair Imrie) 1906
216 17342 Gorse House and Brackenbrae (formerly Hookerel), Hook Heath Road, GU22 0QE Woking Surrey Horace Field 1905c
217 17341 South Hill, Sun Hill, Hook Heath, GU22 0QL Woking Surrey Horace Field 1905c
218 14533 Barnett Hill, Blackheath Lane, GU5 0RF Wonersh Surrey Arnold Mitchell 1906
219 17484 Shortheath Beacon, 95, Shortheath Road, GU9 8RZ Wrecclesham Surrey Harold Falkner 1903
220 14583 Maesycrugiau Manor, Maesycrugiau, SA39 9LH Pencader Wales/Carmarthen Arnold Mitchell 1902
221 14602 St Donat's Castle (now Atlantic College), CF61 1WF Llantwit Major Wales/Glamorgan Thomas Garner & G F Bodley 1901-7
222 14613 Wern Fawr Hall, LL46 2PU Harlech Wales/Gwynedd George Walton 1907-10
223 20261 Cliff Castle & Cliff House (formerly Castell Pentraeth), Lon Y Castell, LL53 6EE Nefyn Wales/Gwynedd 1900c
224 17367 Avon Croft, 21, Four Oaks Road, B74 2TX Sutton Coldfield West Midlands Crouch & Butler 1900
225 17365 Redlands, 1, Hartopp Road, Four Oaks, B74 2RH Sutton Coldfield West Midlands Charles E Bateman 1900c
226 14547 Ditton Place, Brantridge Lane, RH17 6JR Balcombe West Sussex Smith & Brewer 1904
227 14631 2 & 4, Nelson Road, PO21 2RY Bognor Regis West Sussex Blunden Shadbolt 1906-7
228 12418 Monkton House, Hog Common, PO18 9ND Chilgrove West Sussex Edwin Lutyens 1902
229 17370 Ricardos (formerly Woodside), GU28 0PU Graffham, Petworth West Sussex Halsey Ricardo 1905
230 14563 Heathcote, 31, Kings Road, LS29 9AS Ilkley West Yorkshire Edwin Lutyens 1906
231 14599 Gledhow Manor (formerly The Red House), 350, Gledhow Lane, Chapel Allerton, LS7 4NH Leeds West Yorkshire W Bedford & Sydney Kitson 1904
232 14578 Little Ridge, Knap Lane, SP3 5SA Tisbury Wiltshire Detmar Blow 1904
233 14615 Wilsford Manor, SP4 7BL Wilsford, Amesbury Wiltshire Blow & Billery 1904-6