Home | Buildings | Architects | Periods | Counties | Towns | Extras

EPC

Google Map (127 buildings)
# Building House Town County Architect Period Rating
1 15486 The Long Barn, Limbersey Lane, MK45 2EA Maulden Bedfordshire Nicolas Tye Architects 2015 D
2 16182 Ravensbury & Farmwood, Brockenhurst Road, Sunninghill, SL5 9HB Ascot Berkshire Huf Haus (Peter Huf) 2007c C
3 16183 Friars End, Greyfriars Drive, Sunninghill, SL5 9JD Ascot Berkshire Huf Haus (Peter Huf) 2008 B
4 12708 Heath Point, Upper Warren Avenue, RG4 7ED Caversham Berkshire Gregory Phillips Architects 2014-7 B
5 13215 The Old Water Tower, Northfields, RG20 8TP Chieveley Berkshire Gresford Architects 2015 B
6 16843 Stone House, Stone House Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9TP Cookham Berkshire ORMS Architecture 2010c B
7 16259 Simms Cottage, Mill Lane, SL6 5ND Hurley Berkshire Guy Hollaway 2013 B
8 20198 Narula House, Lodden Drive, RG10 8HL Wargrave Berkshire John Pardey Architects 2018 B
9 6095 The Moorings, Lodden Drive, RG10 8HL Wargrave Berkshire John Pardey Architects 2008 D
10 13973 Vitro House, Marlow Road, SL8 5PN Bourne End Buckinghamshire John Pardey Architects 2012c A
11 18460 Dropshot Barn, Missenden Road, HP17 0UP Butlers Cross Buckinghamshire Tate Harmer Architects 2018 C
12 17351 Tangier Studio, Tangier Mill House, Tangier Lane, SL4 6BU Eton Buckinghamshire MPH Architects (Matthew Barnett Howland with Dido Milne & Oliver Wilton) 2014-8 C
13 13738 Lark Rise, Risborough Road, HP17 0XS Great Kimble Buckinghamshire Bere Architects 2013 A
14 20612 Fayland, Colstrope Lane, RG9 6SL Hambleden Buckinghamshire David Chipperfield 2014c C
15 86 houses in and around, (Oxley Park) Holden Avenue, MK4 4GW Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Rogers Stirk Harbour & Ptnrs 2007 C
16 16322 The Old Park, Hammersley Lane, HP10 8HE Tylers Green, High Wycombe Buckinghamshire McLean Quinlan (Fiona McLean) 2010c C
17 13059 Flint House, Common Leys, Silk Street, HP18 0JZ Waddesdon Buckinghamshire Skene Catling de la Pena 2014 C
18 19603 27, Madingley Road, CB3 0EG Cambridge Cambridgeshire Mole Architects 2011 C
19 6545 Westfield Farm, Royston Lane, CB23 7EE Comberton Cambridgeshire John Pawson 2008 C
20 156 The Black House, 8, Kingdon Avenue, CB7 4UL Prickwillow Cambridgeshire Mole Architects (Meredith Bowles) 2000c D
21 6620 Cedarwood, 20, Goughs Lane, WA16 8QL Knutsford Cheshire Nicolas Tye Architects 2009 C
22 13631 Gillanglaze, Pill Lane, TR3 6SE Feock Cornwall John Pardey Architects 2014 C
23 20329 Kentmere Hall, Hodgson Brow, LA8 9JL Kentmere Cumbria Woollacott Gilmartin Architects 2020c D
24 17415 Cedar Howe, Patterdale Road, LA23 1NH Troutbeck Cumbria Gaukroger & Partners 2013 B
25 17768 Stackyard, 4a, New Road, DE4 4NA Middleton Derbyshire James Boon Architects 2018 C
26 16220 Ropes End, Newberry Hill, EX34 9SS Berrynarbor Devon Guy Greenfield Architects 2018 B
27 20318 Redhill Barn, TQ9 7DA Blackawton Devon Type Studio 2017c D
28 17591 The Wooden House, EX16 7QD Chevithorne, Tiverton Devon David Sheppard Architects 2017 B
29 6875 The Secular Retreat, Middledown, TQ7 2NL Chivelstone, Kingsbridge Devon Peter Zumthor 2014-9 C
30 18974 The Boathouse, TQ8 8PA East Portlemouth Devon Adams+Collingwood Architects 2019 C
31 15228 Cob Corner, PL21 0LB Ermington Devon David Sheppard Architects 2016 C
32 18383 The Walled Garden, EX5 2JA Farringdon Devon McLean Quinlan 2018 A
33 14939 Oat Errish, EX13 7TZ Membury Devon Sadler Brown Architecture (Kevin Brown & Mark Starford) 2017 A
34 18802 Hux Shard, Church Hill, EX4 9JJ Pinhoe Devon Squirrel Design (Mick O'Connor) 2020 B
35 16597 31a, Avon Castle Drive, Avon Castle, BH24 2BB Ashley Heath Dorset AR Design Studio 2015 B
36 13971 The Quest, West Durlston Lane, BH19 2FB Swanage Dorset Strom Architects 2015 B
37 17762 Hill House, Juggs Road, BN7 3PP Lewes East Sussex Meloy Architects 2016 B
38 20426 Weald Meadows, Yew Tree Lane, TN6 3QP Rotherfield East Sussex Hawkes Architecture 2021 A
39 18627 Bradbury House, Rickling Road, CB11 3UH Wicken Bonhunt Essex Liddicoat & Goldhill 2015 B
40 7548 Julie Wrabness, Black Boy Lane, CO11 2TP Wrabness Essex FAT (Charles Holland) 2013 C
41 7585 Hill Barn, west of lane between Barton-on-the-Heath and Little Compton, GL56 0PR Barton-on-the-Heath Gloucestershire Seymour-Smith Architects 2009-10 A
42 13532 Outhouse, Brockweir Common, NP16 7NU Brockweir Gloucestershire Loyn & Co Architects 2015c A
43 17525 2, Huntsman Causeway, Coln Park, GL7 3GE Claydon Pike, Lechlade Gloucestershire Mecanoo 2018c B
44 20545 Moonstone, GL53 9NW Cockleford Gloucestershire Roderick James Architects 2011 D
45 13621 Cranham Lodge, Buckholt Road, GL4 8HF Cranham Gloucestershire Batterham Matthews Architects 2011-12 B
46 20615 Quintain House, GL18 2DE Dymock Gloucestershire Kirkland Fraser Moor 2017 B
47 17039 Headlands, Mill Lane, GL52 3NF Prestbury Gloucestershire Hawkes Architecture 2016 A
48 18102 The Cut, 6, Main Road, GL6 6JS Whiteshill Gloucestershire Charlie Luxton Design 2016 B
49 20540 North House, 20, East Downs Road, Bowdon, WA14 2LQ Altrincham Greater Manchester Roger Stephenson Architects 2012 B
50 20546 8, Stanhope Road, Bowdon, WA14 3JY Altrincham Greater Manchester Stephenson Bell 2010 C
51 8086 Elkhaven, Sandy Down, SO41 8PL Boldre Hampshire John Pardey Architects (Henry Goss & Magnus Strom) 2009-10 C
52 18221 Ford Farm, SO43 7HD Brook Hampshire PAD Studio 2015-6 B
53 12599 Downley House, Ditcham Park, Downley Lane, GU31 5RL Ditcham, Petersfield Hampshire Birds Portchmouth Russum Architects 2012 D
54 8117 The Lighthouse, 65, Hill Head Road, PO14 3JL Fareham Hampshire AR Design Studio 2011 C
55 20325 Tamarisk, Ferry Road, PO11 0DG Hayling Island Hampshire John Pardey Architects 2019c B
56 20532 121, The Kench, PO11 0DQ Hayling Island Hampshire Meloy Architects 2011 D
57 12653 The Zinc House, De La Warr Road, SO41 0PS Milford-on-Sea Hampshire obarchitecture 2009 C
58 20333 Claywood House, Scures Hill, RG27 9JS Nately Scures Hampshire Ayre Chamberlain Gaunt 2019c A
59 8170 Abbots Way, Fountain Park, SO31 5HB Netley Abbey Hampshire AR Design Studio 2011 C
60 8173 Four Views, 64, Oliver's Battery Road North, SO22 4JB Oliver's Battery Hampshire AR Design Studio 2012-14 B
61 15255 house adj Manor Court, Lees Hill, RG29 1RQ South Warnborough Hampshire OB Architecture (James Chapman) 2015-17 B
62 8212 Thrifty Beeches, The Grove, SO43 7GP Stoney Cross Hampshire PAD Studio 2007 C
63 17873 Woodcote House, Woodcote Farm Lane, SO32 1HT Upham Hampshire Paul Cashin Architects 2016 C
64 17043 Fishleys, Mill Lane, WR13 6EQ Colwall Herefordshire Architype (Matthew Hayes) 2016 B
65 20608 Ashraya, Stocks Road, HP23 5RZ Aldbury, Tring Hertfordshire Kirkland Fraser Moor 2020c B
66 14056 Frobisher House, 101, Glencoe Road, WD23 3DP Bushey Hertfordshire Duggan Morris Architects 2010 C
67 17932 5, Chapel Lane, SG14 2PB Pipers End Hertfordshire Niall McLaughlin Architects 2008c D
68 15038 Water End House, Potten End Hill, HP1 3BN Water End Hertfordshire Kirkland Fraser Moor 2015 B
69 12877 Fairways, Quarr Road, PO33 4EL Binstead, Ryde Isle of Wight Lincoln Miles 2014 E
70 8460 SeaGlass, 61, Worsley Road, West Cowes, PO31 8JX Cowes Isle of Wight The Manser Practice (Jonathan Manser) 2006 B
71 19241 Fairhaven (or new house on site of), Ashlake Copse Road, PO33 4EY Fishbourne Isle of Wight Strom Architects 2019 C
72 17040 Echo Barn, High Halden Road, TN27 8JG Biddenden Kent Hawkes Architecture 2017 A
73 16323 Dinas Hatch, The Coppice, Lower Bitchet, TN15 0ND Bitchet Green Kent McLean Quinlan 2015c B
74 8543 Pobble House, Dungeness Road, TN29 9NE Dungeness Kent Guy Hollaway 2012 D
75 20243 Shepherds Lawn, West Road, TN17 1AA Goudhurst Kent Co3 Architects (Weeks & Lafone) 2020 C
76 17256 The Stones (new house adj. 71), The Parade, TN28 8RE Greatstone-on-Sea Kent CZWG Architects 2016 C
77 20428 Bigbury Hollow, Pilgrims Lane, CT2 9BJ Harbledown Kent Hawkes Architecture 2022 A
78 8567 Fairbourne Reservoir East and Fairbourne Reservoir West, Lenham Road, ME17 1NA Harrietsham Kent Brinkworth Design Ltd 2009 B
79 19954 Vision, The Leas, CT14 8ER Kingsdown Kent Hawkes Architecture 2019c A
80 12749 Caring Wood, Caring Lane, ME17 1TH Leeds Kent Rural Office for Architecture/Macdonald Wright Architects 2011 A
81 18091 Bumpers Oast, Maidstone Road, TN12 9AG Marden Kent ACME 2018 B
82 20427 Meadow View, London Lane, TN17 2AP Sissinghurst Kent Hawkes Architecture 2014 A
83 20429 Halfpenny House, Vesper Hawk Lane, TN27 8PU Smarden Kent Hawkes Architecture 2016 A
84 8682 Crossway, Five Ash Lane, TN12 0JA Staplehurst Kent Hawkes Architecture 2009 A
85 13101 Kingsnoad, Crumps Lane, ME17 1EX Ulcombe Kent Eldridge Smerin (Nick Eldridge) 2009 D
86 8979 28, Belsize Lane, NW3 5AB Belsize Park LB Camden Alison Brooks Architects 2018 B
87 12692 1a, Doughty Mews, WC1N 2PG Bloomsbury LB Camden Jamie Fobert Architects 2011 C
88 9277 Anderson House, 37, Gosfield Street, W1W 6HL W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Jamie Fobert Architects 2000c C
89 13935 The Makers House, 40c, Terrace Road, E9 7ES Hackney LB Hackney Liddicoat & Goldhill 2016 B
90 20542 71, Buttesland Street, Hoxton, N1 6BY Shoreditch LB Hackney David Mikhail 2010 C
91 16316 85 (Vex), Maury Road, N16 7BT Stoke Newington LB Hackney Chance de Silva 2017 B
92 13056 2a, Carthew Road, W6 0DX Hammersmith LB Hammersmith vPPR Architects 2014 E
93 20541 165, Dalling Road, W6 0ES Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Hayhurst & Co 2011 E
94 12776 The Tailored House, 121, Milson Road, W14 0LA Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Liddicoat & Goldhill 2015 B
95 15227 63, Lanchester Road, N6 4SX Highgate LB Haringey Carmody Groarke 2015 B
96 13444 123 (previously 122a), Cheyne Walk, SW10 0ES SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Feilden Clegg Bradley Architects 2015 B
97 12893 Greenways, Coombe Park, KT2 7JD Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Eldridge Smerin 2008 B
98 4243 Slip House, 19, Clapham Park Terrace, Lyham Road, SW2 5EA Brixton LB Lambeth Carl Turner Architects 2010-12 A
99 13638 Mews House, Dartmouth Hill, SE10 8AJ Blackheath LB Lewisham Suzanne Brewer 2013-14 B
100 20194 10, Tressillian Crescent, SE4 1QJ Brockley LB Lewisham Alma-Nac 2018c C
101 17605 1, Crossfield Street, SE8 3PH Deptford LB Lewisham Jonathan Pile 2018 B
102 13124 210, Evelyn Street, SE8 5BZ Deptford LB Lewisham Hugh Strange Architects 2011 A
103 1453 1a, Merthyr Terrace, SW13 8DL Barnes LB Richmond upon Thames Cezary M Bednarski 2001 C
104 12691 2a, Stanton Road, SW13 0EX Barnes LB Richmond upon Thames Jamie Fobert Architects 2010 B
105 16714 61d, Melbourne Grove, SE22 8RG East Dulwich LB Southwark Tikari Works 2016 B
106 14382 Red House, 37, St Aidan's Road, SE22 0RN East Dulwich LB Southwark 31/44 Architects 2016 B
107 20330 91 (slot house), Choumert Road, SE15 4AP Peckham LB Southwark Sandy Rendel Architects (with Sally Rendel) 2016 B
108 10137 16a, Kings Grove, SE15 2NB Peckham LB Southwark Duggan Morris Architects 2008 C
109 18456 22, Reynolds Road, SE15 3AH Peckham LB Southwark Sandy Rendel Architects 2018 B
110 17923 Corner House, adj. 14, Talfourd Place, SE15 5NW Peckham LB Southwark 31/44 Architects 2018c B
111 19914 Faraday House, Aurora Gardens, Nine Elms, SW11 8ED Battersea LB Wandsworth dRMM Architects (de Rijke Marsh Morgan) 2018c C
112 12892 76 and a half, Chartfield Avenue, SW15 6HQ Putney LB Wandsworth Eldridge Smerin 2010-13 B
113 10258 house on a 20 foot square site between adjoining houses in central London London LB? Bartlett & Fairweather 1970c B
114 20317 Barrow House, Gunnerby Road, DN37 0SW Hatcliffe Lincolnshire ID Architecture 2020c B
115 10346 Pine Lodge, Louth Road, DN36 4RX New Waltham, Grimsby Lincolnshire Jonathan Hendry Architects 2010c C
116 10391 Rock Mount, Thorsway, CH48 2JJ West Kirby Merseyside shedkm 2010 C
117 16308 Z House (between 67 & 69), Craigarusky Road, BT23 6QL Killinchy NI/County Down BGA Architects 2017 D
118 17763 82a, Old Belfast Road, BT24 7DF Saintfield NI/County Down McGonigle McGrath 2019 B
119 15257 Bliss Blakeney, Morston Road, NR25 7BG Blakeney Norfolk Waugh Thistleton 2015 C
120 20226 The Water Tower, Peddars Way, PE32 2FP Castle Acre Norfolk Tonkin Liu 2019c B
121 10492 The Long House (on site of Tamarisk House, east of Manor Farm), The Street, NR23 1QS Cockthorpe Norfolk Michael & Patty Hopkins 2008 C
122 13258 Stable Acre, Duck Row, NR10 4EZ Haveringland Norfolk David Kohn Architects 2010 F
123 19885 Cambril, Broadwater Road, PE36 6LQ Holme-next-the-Sea Norfolk Cowper Griffith Architects 2010c C
124 10593 Springfield House, Dereham Road, NR9 5AP Honingham Norfolk Studio Bark (Wilf Meynell) 2013 A
125 17352 105 energy efficient homes at, Goldsmith Street, NR2 4QF Norwich Norfolk Riches Hawley Mikhail Architects 2018 B
126 1573 Holly Barn, Holly Farm Road, NR13 3TH Reedham Norfolk Knox Bhavan Architects 2004 C
127 16547 Pivot House, Southburgh Road, NR9 4QD Reymerston Norfolk Studio Bark (Wilf Meynell) 2018- A
128 4238 Hunsett Mill House, Chapel Field Road, NR12 9EL Stalham Norfolk ACME 2005c C
129 16312 Tinkers Hollow, Church Field Lane, YO26 9SG Great Ouseburn North Yorkshire Tonkin Liu 2017 D
130 17761 Hannington Lodge, Holcot Road, NN6 9TR Hannington Northamptonshire James Gorst Architects 2018 D
131 15042 Shawm House, NE48 2TA West Woodburn Northumberland MawsonKerr Architects 2016 D
132 15041 Steel Farm, NE47 8JP Whitfield, Hexham Northumberland LEAP 2012 B
133 16313 Pheasants, Ferry Lane, RG9 3BL Hambleden Oxfordshire Sarah Griffiths + Amin Taha 2017 D
134 20550 Riverside House, Church Street, OX14 4AD Sutton Courtenay Oxfordshire Holland & Green 2020 B
135 3937 Handsmooth House, Ipsden, OX10 6RA Wallingford Oxfordshire Richard Meier 2010-17 D
136 20547 1 to 15, Tigh-Na-Cladach, PA23 7QD Dunoon Scotland/Argyll & Bute Gokay Deveci Architects 2010 C
137 14066 Brandon Cottage (House No 7), Heanish, PA77 6UL Isle of Tiree Scotland/Argyll & Bute Denizen Works 2012 C
138 14951 Newhouse of Auchengree, Crossroads (Brownhill Road), KA24 4JF Dalry Scotland/Ayrshire (North) Ann Nisbet Studio 2014-15 B
139 20544 The Houl, Kendoon, DG7 3UB St Johns Town of Dalry Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway Simon Winstanley 2009 A
140 13632 2b, Hart Street, EH1 3RN Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Richard Murphy Architects 2014 B
141 16317 Dubh Aird, Torridon, IV22 2EX Achnasheen Scotland/Highland Haysom Ward Miller Architects (Tom Miller) 2017 B
142 17999 An Cala, Nedd, IV27 4NN Drumbeg Scotland/Highland Mary Arnold-Forster 2018c C
143 13727 2, Balvonie Street, Milton of Leys, IV2 6GF Inverness Scotland/Highland Brennan & Wilson Architects 2010 C
144 15256 Ancala, Ardvasar, IV45 8RS Isle of Skye Scotland/Highland Dualchas Building Design (Mary Arnold-Forster) 2016 C
145 11306 Brog na Cuthaig (Cliff House), Galtrigill, IV55 8ZZ Isle of Skye Scotland/Highland Dualchas Building Design 2011 C
146 20453 Lower Tullochgrue, PH22 1QT Rothiemurchus Scotland/Highland Beown & Brown 2020 D
147 13061 Beacon View, Peak Lane, TA11 6NZ Compton Dundon Somerset Prewett Bizley Architects 2011-14 B
148 17015 Winter House, Hall Grounds, DE13 9BS Rolleston on Dove Staffordshire Scott Donald Architecture 2018 B
149 15221 Flints, Park Road, IP15 5EN Aldeburgh Suffolk BHSF Architekten (in assoc with Studio-P) 2016 C
150 15524 The Pavilion House, Reydon Grove (off Rissemere Lane East), IP18 6SN Reydon Suffolk Norm Architects (Jonas Bjerre-Poulsen) 2012c A
151 4303 Bavent House, Smear Lane East (off Rissemere Lane East), IP18 6SR Reydon Suffolk Hudson Architects 2010 C
152 4292 Balancing Barn, Thorington Road, IP19 9JG Thorington Suffolk MVRDV (Winy Maas) 2010c C
153 12658 Belle Grove Farm, Lower Common, IP19 8QU Westhall Suffolk Nick Fisher & Jo Jordan (with John Rawlings) 2007 C
154 20430 Viewpoint, Moons Lane, RH7 6PD Dormansland Surrey Hawkes Architecture 2018 A
155 1679 The Homewood, Portsmouth Road, KT10 9JL Esher Surrey Patrick Gwynne & Wells Coates (Patrick Gwynne) 1939 F
156 19817 Uplands, Ditton Hill, KT6 5EH Long Ditton Surrey Surman Weston 2018c B
157 15744 Castlenau (The Wood House), Ricketts Hill Road, TN16 2NA Tatsfield Surrey Allies & Morrison (Jason Syrett) 2016 A
158 20332 High Trees (replacement), Broom Way, KT13 9TQ Weybridge Surrey Wilkinson King Architects 2019 B
159 12977 Penn Onn House, CF5 6EZ St Brides-super-Ely Wales/Glamorgan Loyn & Co Architects 2010c E
160 12170 Cefn Castell, (down unmade road off A497), LL52 0SA Criccieth Wales/Gwynedd Stephenson ISA Studio 2014 C
161 15978 new house adj Meryswydden, Chain Road, NP7 7BS Abergavenny Wales/Monmouth Loyn & Co Architects 2016 B
162 17041 Silver How, Llanhennock Top Road, NP18 1LT Llanhennock Wales/Monmouth Hall + Bednarczyk 2017-8 C
163 12191 Chattock House, Golf Course Road, SA42 0NR Newport Wales/Pembroke John Pardey Architects 2010 C
164 15456 Shearwaters, North Cliff, SA70 8AT Tenby Wales/Pembroke OB Architecture 2016 B
165 12195 Ty Hedfan (The Hovering House), Pontfaen, LD3 9RR Brecon Wales/Powys Featherstone Young Architects 2008c C
166 12873 Stormy Castle, Kyfts Lane, SA3 1DP Llanmadoc Wales/Swansea Loyn & Co Architects 2013 A
167 17264 The Ghost House, Main Drive, CV35 9BT Moreton Paddox Warwickshire BPN Architects 2018 C
168 4346 103, Tindal Street, B12 9QU Birmingham West Midlands Associated Architects (John Christophers) 2009 A
169 18911 The Hedge House, Kenilworth Road, B93 0AD Knowle West Midlands David Sheppard 2018 C
170 20431 Dunnit (Brooks Barn), Trout Lane, RH13 0JN Brooks Green West Sussex Hawkes Architecture 2019 A
171 14410 18, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RJ Shoreham-by-Sea West Sussex ABIR (Atkins Blair Ings Richardson Architects) 2016 B
172 17589 Nithurst Farm, GU28 9BA Upperton West Sussex Adam Richards Architects 2018 C