Home | Buildings | Architects | Periods | Counties | Towns | Extras

C20 Journal 4

Google Map (189 buildings)
# Building House Town County Architect Period Page
1 2375 93, Bromham Road, MK40 4BS Bedford Bedfordshire Richardson & Houfe (Professor Albert E Richardson & E A S Houfe) 1954 84
2 2379 Bishops Lodge (formerly Vicarage), Bedford Road, MK44 3SS Cardington Bedfordshire Richardson, Houfe & Partners (E A S Houfe) 1965 84
3 23 Gladley House, Heath & Reach, LU7 0DZ Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire Charter Building Design Group (Peter Dunham) 1971 76
4 2812 230, Stockingstone Road, LU2 7DG Luton Bedfordshire Peter B Dunham 1935 77
5 20 Odell Castle, High Street, MK43 7BB Odell Bedfordshire Gerald Banks 1962 74
6 2487 Risinghoe, Goldington Road, MK41 0HY Renhold Bedfordshire Ian Warwick 1954 87
7 2420 Sharn Nook, Kennel Hill, MK44 1PS Sharnbrook Bedfordshire Walter Segal 1979 85
8 6021 Tall Trees, Church Road, LU6 2QA Studham Bedfordshire Dunham, Widdup & Harrison 1952 77
9 26 Two Waters & Hill View, Park Road, LU5 6AB Toddington Bedfordshire Charter Building Design Group (A J Hucklesbury and K Miller) 1965c 82
10 6033 Tamaris, Kennel Avenue, SL5 7PB Ascot Berkshire John Winter 1967 87
11 6034 Ribblesdale Park, SL5 7RL Ascot Berkshire Claud Phillimore 1964 83
12 2361 Field House, RG17 9EH Combe Berkshire Francis Pollen 1972 83
13 2354 Highbank, Stone House Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9TP Cookham Berkshire Planning Design Group 1960s 83
14 104 1, 2 & 3, Manor Way, SL6 2JP Holyport Berkshire Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1964 78
15 2206 Willow Loft, Hurley High Street, SL6 5NB Hurley Berkshire Hartry Grover & Halter 1962-3 79
16 2362 Pool Court, Thames Street, RG4 6UR Sonning Berkshire Francis Pollen 1975 83
17 108 house in Sonning Berkshire Duckett Rix & Scott 1955 77
18 100 Wasing Place, RG7 4NG Wasing Berkshire Alan Gotelee 1957 79
19 2302 30, Elmgrove Road, Redland, BS6 6AJ Bristol Bristol Roger Mortimer 1969c 82
20 39 Red House, Cherry Lane, HP7 0QE Amersham Buckinghamshire Erno Goldfinger 1957 78
21 62 Askett Green, Crowbrook Road, HP27 9LR Askett Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1961-3 74
22 75 Fram, Penn Road, Knotty Green, HP9 2TS Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire John Fryman 1961-2 78
23 6061 The Boathouse, 26, Dorney Reach Road, SL6 0DX Dorney Reach, Maidenhead Buckinghamshire Martin Sylvester 1971 86
24 1630 weekend house along unnamed road running east from, Fawley Bottom Lane, RG9 6JH Fawley Bottom Buckinghamshire Brett, Boyd & Bosanquet (Lionel Brett, Lord Esher) 1957c 75
25 95 Home Farm,Upton Wood Farm, Black Park Road, SL3 6JJ Fulmer Buckinghamshire David Dry, K Halasz & Associates 1962 77
26 6216 house at Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Colin Penn 1952c 83
27 32 Digg's Field, 19, Station Road, HP17 8AN Haddenham Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1967-9 74
28 29 The Turn, Middle Turn & Turn End, Townside, HP17 8BG Haddenham Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1963-8 74
29 89 Taidswood, Seven Hills Road, SL0 0PQ Iver Heath Buckinghamshire Lionel Brett, Lord Esher 1954 75
30 2516 Idle Corner, Main Road, HP27 0QT Lacey Green Buckinghamshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (T Randell Evans) 1963 88
31 6249 51, Chenies Avenue, HP6 6PW Little Chalfont Buckinghamshire John Gosschalk 1965c 79
32 97 3, The Close, Spinfield Lane, SL7 2LA Marlow Buckinghamshire John Fryman (& F L Hawes) 1962 78
33 70 Little London Farm, Oakley, Aylesbury, HP18 9QH Oakley Buckinghamshire Edward Cullinan Architects 1968 77
34 45 Clayton House (also known as Quilter House), Green Lane, HP16 0QE Prestwood Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1965-6 74
35 6405 Hatchets Wood Farm, Shogmoor Lane, RG9 6TB Skirmett Buckinghamshire Garnett, Cloughley, Blakemore and Associates 1968c 78
36 98 Idlecombe Farm, Holloway Lane, RG9 6QU Turville Buckinghamshire Erno Goldfinger 1954 78
37 6418 Swain's Wood, on a crest of the Chiltern Hills Turville Heath Buckinghamshire John Harris (assisted by Stuart Davis) 1967c 79
38 2334 Bartlow Park, CB21 4PP Bartlow Cambridgeshire Claud Phillimore 1962 83
39 158 39, New Road, CB23 7AY Barton Cambridgeshire Barry Gasson & John Meunier 1965 78
40 159 Meunier House, Main Street, CB23 7NU Caldecote Cambridgeshire John Meunier 1964 82
41 164 89, Barton Road, CB3 9LL Cambridge Cambridgeshire Austin-Smith Lord (Peter Lord) 1975 74
42 153 214, Chesterton Road, CB4 1NE Cambridge Cambridgeshire Marcial Echenique 1972 77
43 140 3, Clarkson Road, CB3 0EH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Trevor Dannatt 1957-9 77
44 143 Spring House, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire Colin St John Wilson & Partners (M J Long) 1965-7 87
45 2216 Burrell's End, Burrell's Field, Grange Road, CB3 9DH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Patrick Hodgkinson 1964 80
46 133 2, Grantchester Road, CB3 9ED Cambridge Cambridgeshire Colin St John Wilson 1963 87
47 134 2a, Grantchester Road, CB3 9ED Cambridge Cambridgeshire Colin St John Wilson 1964 87
48 110 Keelson, 8a, Hills Avenue, CB1 7XA Cambridge Cambridgeshire Erik Sorensen 1961 85
49 6515 Principal's Lodge (Lloyd Lodge), Sidgwick Avenue, CB3 89DF Cambridge Cambridgeshire Louis Osman 1958 83
50 165 7, Trafalgar Road, CB4 1EU Cambridge Cambridgeshire BDP (Building Design Partnership - David Keate) 1970c 76
51 141 1, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire John Youngman 1965 88
52 2383 11, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire David Roberts 1952c 84
53 6541 house Cambridge Cambridgeshire David Croghan 1970 76
54 2465 3, South Lane, CB23 7EA Comberton Cambridgeshire J R B Taylor 1966 86
55 173 Salt Hill, 37, Bridle Way, CB3 9NY Grantchester Cambridgeshire Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) 1959 74
56 2373 10b, Church Street, CB22 5EL Great Shelford Cambridgeshire John Leslie Martin (Paul Reid) 1964 84
57 175 Thurlow House, 1, Old Pound Yard, High Street, CB22 5EH Great Shelford Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group (David Thurlow) 1973 76
58 6563 The Thorpe, 4, Langley Way, PE28 9DB Hemingford Grey Cambridgeshire James & Bywaters (Peter Boston) 1959 80
59 174 72 & 74, Water Lane, CB24 9LR Histon Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group (David Thurlow) 1972 76
60 2217 White Walls, Church Lane, CB23 2NG Kingston Cambridgeshire Darnton Holister 1965 80
61 176 21, Horn Lane,, CB21 4HT Linton Cambridgeshire Yakeley Assocs (Stephen Yakeley) 1971 88
62 160 17, Leetes Lane, CB23 1HH Little Eversden Cambridgeshire Barry Gasson & John Meunier 1972 78
63 2314 The Paddock, 35, Bar Lane, CB22 5BJ Stapleford Cambridgeshire David Owers 1976 83
64 177 49, Mingle Lane, CB22 5SY Stapleford Cambridgeshire Yakeley Assocs (Stephen Yakeley) 1971 88
65 2273 Town's End Springs, 33, School Lane, SG8 7RH Thriplow Cambridgeshire John Leslie Martin 1970 82
66 2415 house, near Friends Farm, Main Street Yelling Cambridgeshire Walter Segal 1970 85
67 2191 Cerin Amroth (now Linea), Beechfield Road, SK9 7AU Alderley Edge Cheshire Anthony J Grimshaw 1972 79
68 179 Greenbank House, 8, Greenbank, Eaton Road, CH4 7EH Chester Cheshire James Gowan 1982 79
69 180 Eaton Hall, Eaton, CH4 9JD Congleton Cheshire Farrington, Dennys, Fisher (John Dennys) 1971-3 77
70 2364 house in Manley Cheshire T O Pottinger & Partners 1960s 83
71 186 house at Sandiway Cheshire Robin Clayton 1964c 76
72 2149 Arderne Hall, Cobblers Cross Lane, CW6 0DJ Tarporley Cheshire David Brock 1975c 75
73 2790 Fairoak, Weston Road, SK9 2AN Wilmslow Cheshire D G Dearden 1965 77
74 196 house near Camborne Cornwall Geoffrey Bazeley & Barbary 1954 75
75 193 Creek Vean, Pill Lane, TR3 6SE Feock Cornwall Team 4 (Richard & Su Rogers, Norman & Wendy Foster, Georgie Wolton) 1964-6 86
76 194 Pillwood, West Oill Road, TR3 6SD Feock Cornwall Colquhoun & Miller 1974 76
77 2468 house near Feock Cornwall Taylor & Crowther 1955-6 86
78 2305 Fowlers Landing, Budock Vean Lane, TR11 5LQ Mawnan Smith Cornwall Michael Newberry 1962 83
79 197 house on N facing headland near Padstow Cornwall Paul Castle 1960c 76
80 199 cottage near Penzance Cornwall Geoffrey Bazeley & Barbary 1949 75
81 200 headmaster's house at Penzance Cornwall Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly 1949 76
82 198 Little Ruffo, Trebarwith Strand, PL34 0HB Tintagel Cornwall Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell) 1958 80
83 192 Otter Creek (formerly Lanteglos), Old Falmouth Road, Calenick, TR3 6AB Truro Cornwall John Crowther Assocs (Giles Blomfield) 1961-4 75
84 2467 another house at Truro Cornwall Taylor & Crowther 1956 86
85 2466 house at Truro Cornwall Taylor & Crowther 1953 86
86 2486 Longdales, Matson Ground, Lickbarrow Road, LA23 2JN Bowness-on-Windermere Cumbria Murray Ward & Partners (Basil Ward) 1961 87
87 205 houses, including Crown Field, Post Knott, Kendal Road, LA23 3FB Bowness-on-Windermere Cumbria Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore (John C Gill) 1970s 78
88 2496 Dalton Hall, LA6 1NJ Burton-in-Kendall Cumbria Clough Williams-Ellis 1968-71 87
89 2279 Stonethwaite, Chapel Lane, LA8 9HR Crook Cumbria Tom Mellor & Partners 1968 82
90 2396 Friars Garth, main road through village, near church, CA8 9HR Hayton Cumbria Ryder & Yates 1956 84
91 2398 South View, Townhead, CA8 9JQ Hayton Cumbria Ryder & Yates 1957 84
92 207 Skewbarrow Top, High Tenterfell, LA9 4PQ Kendal Cumbria Shaw Dockray & Dent (Brian Dockray) 1964 77
93 2393 Chestnut Bank (formerly Harlequin), Ghyll Road, CA4 8BT Scotby Cumbria Ryder & Yates 1954 84
94 2394 Hill House, CA8 2DY Walton, Brampton Cumbria Ryder & Yates 1954 84
95 210 8, Ladycroft Paddock, DE22 2GA Allestree Derbyshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs (Alan Redfern) 1969c 84
96 211 Tauranga, Harpur Hill Road, SK17 9LD Buxton Derbyshire Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1967 78
97 2122 Stainsby House, off Main Road, DE7 6DS Smalley Derbyshire David Shelley 1974 85
98 6830 Flying Swans (formerly New Buckley), Lower Batson, TQ8 8NP Batson Devon Robert Willett Vyvyan Board 1954 75
99 13453 Cock Rock (rebuilt), Croyde Road, EX33 1QE Croyde Devon Oliver Hill 1954 80
100 6922 house at Exeter Devon A G J Hartshorn & Henry T Swain 1954 79
101 213 Rigg Side, Goodleigh Road, EX32 7NR Goodleigh Devon Aldington & Craig (Peter Aldington) 1970-72 74
102 231 house at, Kingswear Kingswear Devon Dawes Dingle 1958 77
103 6933 Lupton Park, off Kennels Road (A379), TQ5 0EU Lupton, Brixham Devon Oswald P Milne 1954 82
104 226 The Round House, Stoke Hill, EX5 4EE Stoke Canon Devon Peter Blundell Jones & Gillian Smith 1976-7 75
105 232 Arpinum, Eddystone Road, TQ7 3NU Thurlestone Devon Ahrends Burton & Koralek (Peter Ahrends) 1964 74
106 7006 West Beach, Kilmorie Close, TQ1 2PE Torquay Devon Mervyn Seal 1967 84
107 2194 31, Glenferness Avenue (corner Alyth Road), BH4 9NE Bournemouth Dorset Patrick Gwynne 1958 79
108 2230 Lulworth Castle, East Lulworth, BH20 5QS East Lulworth Dorset John Stark & Partners (Anthony Jaggard) 1975 80
109 7085 Ranston, DT11 8PU Iwerne Courtney/Shroton Dorset Louis Osman 1961 83
110 2253 West Hope, Angel Lane, DT3 4HZ Langton Herring Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1951 81
111 243 Wildwood (Boat House), 12a, Western Avenue, BH13 7AL Poole Dorset Richard Horden 1971-5 80
112 2231 Keysworth House, Keysworth, BH20 7BH Wareham Dorset John Stark & Partners (Anthony Jaggard) 1979 80
113 2441 Woodsmoke, Sandford Drive, Sandford, BH20 7DG Wareham Dorset Julian Sofaer 1955 85
114 2254 59, Wyke Road, DT4 9QN Weymouth Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1953 81
115 2308 Garden House, 21, Beaucroft Lane, BH21 2PF Wimborne Minster Dorset Robin Noscoe 1966c 83
116 260 Neasham Hall, Neasham, nr Darlington, DL2 1PH Neasham Durham Martyn Beckett 1971 75
117 7233 1, The Street, BN8 6NS Firle East Sussex John Schwerdt Associates 1986 84
118 304 Fernhill (formerly Mudbrook), Priory Road, RH18 5JE Forest Row East Sussex Peter Lambert Gibbs 1970s 78
119 302 Saxonbury House, Mayfield Road, TN3 9HJ Frant East Sussex Cluttons (Kenneth Bemlow) 1970s 75
120 2458 Gayles Orchard (Dower House), Gayles, off A259, BN20 0BA Friston East Sussex Chilton Waters & Stutchbury (Wycliffe Stuchbury) 1966-8 86
121 2167 Bentley Farm, Terrible Down, BN8 5AE Halland East Sussex Raymond Erith 1960s 77
122 3650 4, Park Road, BN7 1BN Lewes East Sussex John Schwerdt & Ptnrs (Roger Beasley) 1960 84
123 2417 Warrenorth Farm, East Grinstead Road, BN8 4JD North Chailey East Sussex Walter Segal 1971 85
124 2416 Phantom Ranch, North Common Road, BN8 4EB North Chailey East Sussex Walter Segal 1970 85
125 297 Beach House, Pett Level Road, Pett, TN35 4EH Pett Level East Sussex Michael Pattrick 1960 83
126 303 Long Acre, Forest Lane, TN21 9JB Punnett's Town East Sussex Bertram Carter 1951 76
127 300 White Fox Lodge, Udimore Road, TN31 6AE Udimore East Sussex John Schwerdt & Ptnrs 1965 84
128 2232 Sunderlandwick Hall, YO25 9AD Great Driffield East Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1964 81
129 7326 6, Newland Park, HU5 2DW Hull East Yorkshire Taylor & Hunt 1964 86
130 2459 Garth House, 3, Swanland Garth, HU14 3LL North Ferriby East Yorkshire Elsworth Sykes 1964 86
131 2023 house Brentwood Essex David Jenkin 1955 80
132 2022 house on wheels Brentwood Essex David Jenkin 1955 80
133 7392 3, Farm End, Sewardstonebury, E4 7QS Chingford Essex Derek Sharp 1968 85
134 2161 Lower Lufkins, Bargate Lane, CO7 6BN Dedham Essex Raymond Erith 1953 77
135 2158 house at, Jupes Hill Dedham Essex Raymond Erith 1949 77
136 2159 The Mount, Lamb Corner, CO7 6ED Dedham Essex Raymond Erith 1963 77
137 2316 Grange Fruit Farm, Abberton Road, CO5 7AL Fingringhoe Essex Pank Goss Associates (Philip Pank) 1968-9 83
138 2470 The House on the Heath, Heath Road, CO3 9TL Fordham Heath Essex Bryan Thomas 1967 86
139 2414 Tree House, 30, Chapel Street, CO9 2LS Halstead Essex Walter Segal 1969 85
140 383 house at the Gibberd Garden, Marsh Lane, CM17 0NA Harlow Essex Frederick Gibberd 1962 78
141 2437 Hysol House, Tye Green, CM18 6QZ Harlow Essex Graham Smith & E H Robinson 1960c 85
142 7443 Pepper Alley, Mott Street, IG10 4AP High Beech, Waltham Abbey Essex John Barton 1954 74
143 2268 Little Orchard (formerly Tree Tops), The Street, CM1 4QR High Easter Essex Michael Manser Assocs 1963 82
144 2370 house possibly 64, High Road, SS5 4TA Hockley Essex Stuart C Readman 1956 84
145 369 58, Rayleigh Road, CM13 1BA Hutton, Brentwood Essex George Richard Binns 1955 75
146 2389 house, possibly Oak Lea, Mill Lane, CM3 4SB Little Baddow Essex Rolf Rothermel 1969c 84
147 2172 Joscelyns, Water Lane, CO6 4DG Little Horkesley Essex Raymond Erith 1970 77
148 7458 8, Baldwin's Hill, IG10 1SD Loughton Essex Derek Sharp 1968 85
149 2402 Little Honington, CM17 0PR Matching Green Essex Julian St Leger 1964 84
150 375 Feldy, 25 (original house), The Lane, West Mersea, CO5 8NT Mersea Island Essex Richard Finch 1954 78
151 2515 Ark House, Hall Road, SS4 1PJ Rochford Essex Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (David Allford) 1964 88
152 2404 Shalford Hall, CM7 5HH Shalford Essex Edward Samuel & Partners 1967 84
153 7520 Lane End, 59, Birch Lane, CM4 9NA Stock Essex Donald W Belsom 1965 75
154 384 The Studio, Crouchman's Farm Road, CM9 6QX Ulting Essex Richard & Su Rogers (John Young) 1968 84
155 2170 Wivenhoe New Park, Elmstead Road, CO4 3SE Wivenhoe Essex Raymond Erith 1964 77
156 373 10, Chancery Place, The Green, CM1 3DY Writtle Essex David Brewster 1969 75
157 2311 Valley Farm, GL7 7LF Edgeworth Gloucestershire Louis Osman 1961-83 83
158 2215 The Priory, GL8 8RR Long Newnton Gloucestershire Oliver Hill 1963 80
159 2255 house at, Standish Hospital, GL10 Stonehouse Gloucestershire John Lincoln 1963c 81
160 2363 Lock-keeper's Cottage, Mythe Road, GL20 6EB Tewkesbury Gloucestershire F Potter 1966c 83
161 7999 7a, Laurel Grove, WN4 8LJ Ashton-in-Makerfield Greater Manchester Anthony J Grimshaw 1963 79
162 8000 Redwood, 1a, Winchester Avenue, WN4 9LL Ashton-in-Makerfield Greater Manchester Anthony J Grimshaw 1962 79
163 8005 house in, Lostock Bolton Greater Manchester Bradshaw, Gass & Hope (Robert McNaught) 1950s 75
164 8024 Newlands, Stenner Lane, M20 2RQ Didsbury Greater Manchester Peter Womersley 1964 87
165 8027 Lorien, Red Rock Lane, WN2 1LZ Haigh, Wigan Greater Manchester Anthony J Grimshaw 1964 79
166 8028 Riverside, Ashley Mill Lane North, WA14 3NQ Hale Greater Manchester Tom Mellor & Partners (Harvey Freeman) 1966-8 82
167 17582 The Lodge, Ashley Mill Lane North, WA14 3NQ Hale Greater Manchester Tom Mellor & Partners (Harvey Freeman) 1966-8 82
168 8036 44, Chadwick Lane, OL10 1QL Heywood Greater Manchester Harry S Barnes 1953 74
169 8039 177, Rochdale Road East, OL10 1RL Heywood Greater Manchester Tom Mellor & Partners (Harvey Freeman) 1963 82
170 17784 181, Rochdale Road East, OL10 1RL Heywood Greater Manchester Peter Womersley 1960c 87
171 8040 Ryebank, 179, Rochdale Road East, OL10 1RL Heywood Greater Manchester Peter Womersley 1960 87
172 8043 Almanel, 30, Hindley Mill Lane, WN2 4BT Hindley Greater Manchester Anthony J Grimshaw 1962 79
173 8058 6, Ringley Drive, M45 7LF Whitefield Greater Manchester Wolf Pearlman 1969 83
174 8061 2, Blossoms Lane (corner of Hall Moss Lane), SK7 1RE Woodford, Stockport Greater Manchester Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) 1968/9 76
175 435 house at, Avington Park, SO21 1DE Avington Hampshire Garnett, Cloughley, Blakemore and Associates (Anthony Cloughley) 1970c 78
176 8079 Highworth Cottages, Stokes Lane, RG26 5JP Baughurst Hampshire Eric Chick (builder) in assoc with Powell & Moya 1953 76
177 2321 River House, Dock Lane, SO42 7YJ Beaulieu Hampshire Michael Pattrick 1962c 83
178 425 Tarks Reach, Dock Lane, SO42 7YJ Beaulieu Hampshire Basil Spence & Partners 1961 85
179 2204 The Tukal, Dock Lane, SO42 7YJ Beaulieu Hampshire Seymour Harris & Partners 1970 79
180 424 Warren House, Needs Oar Point, off Warren Lane, SO42 7XH Beaulieu Hampshire Hugh Casson, Margaret Casson & R A Green 1956 76
181 2374 house at Bedhampton Hampshire Roy Lewis Reynish 1954c 84
182 2242 Dower House, Bighton House, SO24 9SE Bighton Hampshire Bernard Lamb 1962c 81
183 427 Brockenhurst Park, SO42 7QP Brockenhurst Hampshire Harry Graham 1965 79
184 418 Southfield House, Gosport Road, GU34 3DQ Chawton Hampshire Martyn Beckett 1956 75
185 2489 Inchmery Park Cottage, Inchmery Lane, SO45 1AJ Exbury Hampshire Clifford Wearden 1958 87
186 2246 Upper Exbury, Summer Lane, SO45 1AZ Exbury Hampshire Law & Dunbar-Nasmith 1965 81
187 437 Mallards Point, Hensting Lane, SO50 7HH Fisher's Pond Hampshire Michael Brawne 1967 75
188 419 Jamaica Cottage, Jamaica Place, PO12 1LX Gosport Hampshire Nev Churcher 1975 76
189 2245 Hill House (Thames House), Hillhouse Lane, RG19 8LU Headley, Thatcham Hampshire Denys Lasdun and Partners (Alexander Redhouse) 1971 81
190 416 Herriard Park, RG25 2PL Herriard Hampshire Martyn Beckett 1970 75
191 8146 Bourne Wood, RG28 7SP Hurstbourne Priors Hampshire A S G Butler 1956 76
192 8158 The Burrow, Longstock Park, SO20 6EH Longstock Hampshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1959 88
193 436 Stratton Park, East Stratton, SO21 3DP Micheldever Hampshire Stephen Gardiner & Christopher Knight 1964-5 78
194 2360 Lake House, Grange Park, SO24 9TG Northington Hampshire Francis Pollen 1975 83
195 432 house in, Pembroke Road, Old Portsmouth Portsmouth Hampshire Alfred George (Mike) Goodair 1952 79
196 2338 Basing House, Basing Park, RG24 7HB Privett Hampshire Claud Phillimore 1970 83
197 8194 Ashford Water, SP6 1PQ Sandleheath Hampshire Donald Insall 1961 80
198 412 Dower House Somerley Hampshire Cluttons (Kenneth Bemlow) 1970c 75
199 405 The Studio, Ashford Chace, Ashford Lane, GU32 1AB Steep Hampshire Edward Cullinan 1960 76
200 413 Mill Corner, Mill Lane, GU32 2DJ Steep Hampshire Carter & Salaman 1955 76
201 414 Millpond, Mill Lane, GU32 2DJ Steep Hampshire Kenneth Claxton 1960-62 76
202 8214 The High House, Winchester Road, GU32 3PN Stroud Hampshire Jennifer Sandys 1964 84
203 2270 42, Highfield Avenue, PO7 7PX Waterlooville Hampshire Michael Manser Assocs 1964-5 82
204 8224 Weston Patrick House, RG25 2NT Weston Patrick Hampshire Richardson, Houfe & Partners (Sir Albert Richardson) 1957 84
205 2169 The Folly, Gatley Park, HR6 9TT Leinthall Earls Herefordshire Raymond Erith 1961-3 77
206 2337 Cubberley, Hom Green, HR9 7TE Ross-on-Wye Herefordshire Claud Phillimore 1967 83
207 439 Woodlands, Beechwood Drive, HP23 5SB Aldbury, Tring Hertfordshire Melvin & Lansley (Peter Melvin) 1966 82
208 2210 Newsells Park, SG8 8DY Barkway Hertfordshire Victor Heal 1954 80
209 2485 bungalow in Bengeo Hertfordshire M Wallis 1953 87
210 2368 49, Grovewood Close, WD3 5PX Chorleywood Hertfordshire C B Ratcliffe 1954 84
211 512 bungalow at Chorleywood Hertfordshire Alexander Gibson 1952 78
212 472 Garden House, SG9 9PZ Cottered Hertfordshire Charter Building Design Group (J E Chipperfield) 1967; 1976 76
213 3678 14, New Road, AL6 0AG Digswell Hertfordshire Melvin, Lansley & Mark (P Mark) 1970-2 82
214 2248 Dychens, New Road, AL6 0AQ Digswell Hertfordshire Maurice Lee 1953 81
215 8296 5, Pennyfathers Lane, AL6 0EN Digswell Hertfordshire David & Mary Medd 1954 82
216 491 Fazal Manzil, Allum Lane Elstree Hertfordshire Victor Bloom & Partners 1953 75
217 2640 3, Beech Close, AL5 1BZ Harpenden Hertfordshire Peter Moro 1968 82
218 501 Ferrum House, Grange Court Road, AL5 1BY Harpenden Hertfordshire John S Bonnington 1961-3 75
219 500 44, West Common Way, AL5 2LG Harpenden Hertfordshire Jorn Utzon & Povl Ahm 1961-3 86
220 2312 2, Fawn Court, The Ryde, AL9 5DJ Hatfield Hertfordshire David Ottewill 1965 83
221 2340 16, Silverthorn Drive, Longdean Park Estate, HP3 8BU Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire Derek Phillips & Assocs 1967 83
222 2506 house at, St Mary's Lane, SG14 2LF Hertingfordbury Hertfordshire Geoffrey Woodward 1955 87
223 2174 Kingswalden Bury House Hitchin Hertfordshire Raymond Erith & Quinlan Terry 1972 77
224 515 12, Temple Gardens, WD3 1QJ Moor Park, Rickmansworth Hertfordshire June Park 1955 83
225 2282 house in Potten End Hertfordshire Melvin & Lansley 1960s 82
226 443 29a (or 29_), Loom Lane, WD7 8AB Radlett Hertfordshire George Marsh 1964 82
227 497 Skybreak House, The Warren, WD7 7DU Radlett Hertfordshire Team 4 (Foster & Rogers) 1966 86
228 502 The Stack, 12, Lybury Lane, AL3 7HU Redbourn Hertfordshire Dunham, Widdup & Harrison (F MacFarlane Widdup & R S Williamson) 1950 77
229 519 Solar House, 9, Beacon Way, WD3 7PQ Rickmansworth Hertfordshire Edward J W Curtis 1956 77
230 2284 Eastglade, London Road, WD3 1JR Rickmansworth Hertfordshire Melvin, Lansley & Mark 1974 82
231 508 1 to 3 (or 4), Rectory Croft, Rectory Lane, SG1 4BY Stevenage Hertfordshire Stirling & Margaret Craig 1961 76
232 2426 71, Whitney Drive, SG1 4BH Stevenage Hertfordshire Derek Shorten 1966 85
233 485 Yew Tree House, 1b, Desborough Drive, Tewin Wood, AL6 0HQ Tewin Hertfordshire Derek Dredge & John Tebbutt 1971 77
234 2249 Whitespar, Queen Hoo Lane, AL6 0LT Tewin Hertfordshire Vernon H Lee 1955 81
235 8394 house & office, Great West Plantation, Duckmore Lane, HP23 6DA Tring Hertfordshire Alan Tye 1975 86
236 2164 Morley Hall, Wareside, SG12 7QP Ware Hertfordshire Raymond Erith 1957 77
237 523 2, Farm Field, Devereux Drive, WD17 3DF Watford Hertfordshire Alison & Peter Smithson 1955-6 85
238 2434 South Deep, 37, Stratford Road, WD17 4YN Watford Hertfordshire Atkinson, Smith & Haywood (Kenneth R Smith) 1958 85
239 2435 Wingate, 35, Stratford Road, WD17 4YN Watford Hertfordshire Atkinson, Smith & Haywood (Kenneth R Smith) 1958 85
240 526 4, Ashley Close, AL8 7LH Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire William Allen 1948 74
241 527 8, Ashley Close, AL8 7LH Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire John Bickerdike in assoc with William Allen 1953 74
242 530 38, Reddings, AL8 7LA Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Architects Co-Partnership 1955 74
243 529 11 & 13, Reddings, AL8 7LA Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire John Bickerdike 1955 75
244 534 18 to 24 (even), Reddings, AL8 7LA Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Paul V Mauger 1955 82
245 533 24, Roundwood Drive, AL8 7JZ Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Michael Meacher 1952 82
246 528 4, The Glade, AL8 7LG Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Architects Co-Partnership (Leo de Syllas) 1951 74
247 8438 houses at Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Richard J Nicholl 1953 83
248 2403 Kersal Hill, Vicarage Road, HP23 6DZ Wigginton, Tring Hertfordshire Edward & Stella Samuel 1962 84
249 543 124, Baring Road, West Cowes, PO31 8DS Cowes Isle of Wight Stirling & Gowan (James Gowan) 1956-7 86
250 1971 91a, High Street, West Cowes, PO31 7AW Cowes Isle of Wight Stevens, Giddens & Ptnrs (Donald Stevens) 1966c 86
251 1970 The New House, Bracken Dell Road, PO37 6RY Luccombe Isle of Wight Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (F R S Yorke) 1947 88
252 547 Chert, 44, Castle Court, PO38 1UE Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1969-70 78
253 561 White Bungalow, The Street, East Brabourne, TN25 5LR Brabourne Kent Sherban Cantacuzino 1953 76
254 589 23, Callis Court Road, CT10 3AG Broadstairs Kent Gerald Beech 1963 75
255 591 167, 169, 171, 173, Ramsgate Road, CT10 2EW Broadstairs Kent Erno Goldfinger 1953 78
256 2178 1, Leycroft Close, CT2 7LD Canterbury Kent Walter Greaves with Ian Morton-Wright 1967 79
257 2157 The Oast House, Curtisden Green Lane, TN17 1LE Curtisden Green Kent Frederick Lucas Marcus 1939 77
258 2252 Torry Hill, Frinsted, ME9 0SP Frinsted Kent Robin Leigh-Pemberton (with H G Freemantle) 1958 81
259 558 Capel Manor House, Grovehurst Lane, TN12 8BG Horsmonden Kent Michael Manser Assocs 1970 82
260 430 Palladio, Castle Avenue, CT21 5HD Hythe Kent James C Williams 1956-7 87
261 602 Bayham Manor, Bayham Abbey, TN3 8BG Lamberhurst Kent Cluttons (Kenneth Bemlow) 1973 75
262 577 The White Lodge, Loddington Lane, ME17 4AG Linton Kent Spencer & Gore 1959 85
263 584 Ashden House, Aldington Road, CT21 4PE Lympne Kent Hugh Casson 1964 76
264 551 house in, Heathfield Road, Penenden Heath, ME14 2AD Maidstone Kent Dennis Berry (with Henry Goddard) 1955 75
265 2322 Stone End, Otham Street, ME15 8RL Otham Kent Brian Peake (Michael E Woodford) 1953 83
266 8624 Domus, Platt Common, TN15 8JX Platt Kent Uffindell & Holgate (Geoffrey Uffindell & Kenneth Holgate) 1954 86
267 17637 Syrtis, Platt Common, TN15 8JX Platt Kent Uffindell & Holgate (Geoffrey Uffindell & Kenneth Holgate) 1954 86
268 2301 Hammond Place, High Street, Upper Upnor, ME2 4XG Rochester Kent A F C (Bill) Morris & John Roberts 1964 82
269 2367 36, Warren Road, Bluebell Hill, ME5 9RD Rochester Kent Peter Prangnell 1957c 83
270 587 Scan House, 29, Radnor Cliff, CT20 2JJ Sandgate Kent John Floydd 1964-5 78
271 2290 house at Sevenoaks Kent Oswald P Milne 1952 82
272 2238 Tonbridge Farm, TN29 0DD St Mary in the Marsh Kent John Kennedy 1970 81
273 583 Martins, Scords Lane, TN16 1QE Toy's Hill Kent Powell & Moya 1954 83
274 600 13, Hungershall Park, TN4 8NE Tunbridge Wells Kent Duckett Rix & Scott (M Bodley Scott) 1960c 77
275 2324 Dragon Gate, Rusthall Place, Langton Road, TN4 8XB Tunbridge Wells Kent Brian Peake 1959 83
276 2190 The Willows, 10, Crawford Avenue, PR7 4DY Adlington Lancashire Anthony J Grimshaw 1967 79
277 2188 73, Long Lane, L39 4TX Aughton Lancashire Anthony J Grimshaw 1963 79
278 606 Leagram Hall, Leagram Park, PR3 2QS Chipping Lancashire Fulke Fitzherbert-Brockholes 1960c 78
279 608 Claughton Hall, Smithy Lane, PR3 0PN Garstang Lancashire Fulke Fitzherbert-Brockholes 1965 78
280 605 1 to 3, Montbegon, LA2 8JZ Hornby Lancashire BDP (Building Design Partnership) 1970c 75
281 2277 Church Wood, Church Road, FY8 5PX Lytham St Annes Lancashire Tom Mellor & Partners 1955 82
282 603 10, Regent Avenue, FY8 4AB Lytham St Annes Lancashire BDP (Building Design Partnership - Keith Ingham) 1968 76
283 2183 Croasdale Corner, Croasdale Drive, WN8 7HR Parbold Lancashire Anthony J Grimshaw 1961 79
284 2184 4, Park Close, off Lancaster Lane, WN8 7HP Parbold Lancashire Anthony J Grimshaw 1963 79
285 2235 The Ranch, Stoney Lane, WN8 7AF Parbold Lancashire Robert Jolley 1959 81
286 2385 3, The Triangle, PR2 8LJ Preston Lancashire Francis Roberts 1962 84
287 607 Mallard Hey, Scarisbrick Park Farm, Scarisbrick Park, L40 9RZ Scarisbrick Lancashire Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1967 82
288 2278 91, Ribby Road, PR4 2PA Wrea Green Lancashire Tom Mellor & Partners 1953c 82
289 2156 Lane House, 87, Barnet Road, EN5 3JT Arkley LB Barnet Stirling & Margaret Craig 1961 76
290 2479 Lightstone House (was Alyn Close), 154, Barnet Road, EN5 3LJ Arkley LB Barnet John Voelcker 1960 87
291 2419 Telfs, Hendon Wood Lane, NW7 4HT Barnet LB Barnet Walter Segal 1975 85
292 2409 2 & 4, Woodville Road, NW11 9TN Brent Cross LB Barnet Walter Segal 1953 85
293 630 3, Beechworth Close, NW3 7UT Childs Hill LB Barnet Patrick Gwynne 1963 79
294 631 4, Beechworth Close, NW3 7UT Childs Hill LB Barnet Patrick Gwynne 1961 79
295 2412 79, West Heath Road, NW3 7TH Childs Hill LB Barnet Walter Segal 1961 85
296 623 83, West Heath Road, NW3 7TN Childs Hill LB Barnet Michael Manser Assocs (Peter Turnbull) 1971 82
297 8796 88, West Heath Road, NW3 7UJ Childs Hill LB Barnet David Stern 1966 86
298 2405 house in, Crooked Usage, N3 3HD Church End LB Barnet Walter Segal 1951-61 84
299 659 30a, Hendon Avenue, N3 1UE Church End LB Barnet Chamberlin Powell & Bon (Geoffrey Powell) 1958 76
300 650 6, Golders Park Close, NW11 7QR Golders Green LB Barnet David Stern 1966 86
301 647 17, West Heath Avenue, NW11 7QS Golders Green LB Barnet Jellicoe, Ballantyne & Coleridge 1961 80
302 648 21, West Heath Avenue, NW11 7QP Golders Green LB Barnet Anthony Levy 1961 81
303 635 Heathbrow, 13, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG Hampstead LB Barnet Higgins, Ney & Partners (H C Higgins) 1959-61 80
304 638 The Firs, 24, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG Hampstead LB Barnet Patrick Gwynne 1959 79
305 640 5, Byron Drive, off The Bishop's Avenue, N2 0BD Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Michael Manser Assocs 1962 82
306 2407 16 & 18, Neeld Crescent, NW4 3RR Hendon LB Barnet Walter Segal 1950s 84
307 13528 Two Roofs, Holcombe Hill, The Ridgeway, NW7 4ES Mill Hill LB Barnet Walter Segal 1947 84
308 663 High Acres, Hyver Hill, NW7 4HU Mill Hill LB Barnet Jane Drew 1955 77
309 660 Longbourne, 11, Totteridge Common, N20 8LR Totteridge LB Barnet Lee Reading Harbinson 1973 79
310 661 The Redings, Totteridge Common, N20 Totteridge LB Barnet Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond 1961 75
311 2250 house in, Totteridge Lane, N20 Totteridge LB Barnet Lee Reading Harbinson 1970s 81
312 2181 63, Totteridge Village, N20 8AG Totteridge LB Barnet Sydney Greenwood & Howard N Michell 1954 79
313 2031 1 to 33, Apex Close, off The Avenue, BR3 5TU Beckenham LB Bromley Derek Sharp Associates 1968 85
314 2297 64, Hill Brow, BR1 2PQ Bickley LB Bromley Herbert J Morel 1954 82
315 1296 49, Elmstead Lane, BR7 5EG Elmstead LB Bromley Donald Ball 1968 74
316 2288 bungalow in Farnborough Park Estate, BR6 8 Farnborough LB Bromley Edward D Mills 1956c 82
317 2381 Southerly, Warren Road, BR2 7AN Hayes LB Bromley N & M E Rix 1954 84
318 1287 The Cedar House (formerly North House), Westerham Road (Brockdene Drive), BR2 6HE Keston Common LB Bromley Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (John Killick & Bill Howell) 1958 80
319 2225 Broomwood Surgery (formerly house & surgery), Broomwood Road, BR5 2JP St Paul's Cray LB Bromley Howell Killick Partridge & Amis 1953 80
320 1301 2a, Hartfield Crescent, BR4 9DN West Wickham LB Bromley Brian Drury 1962 77
321 793 34, Belsize Lane, NW3 5AE Belsize Park LB Camden Georgie Wolton 1976 87
322 794 17a, Belsize Lane, NW3 5AD Belsize Park LB Camden John Winter 1971 87
323 796 40, Ornan Road, NW3 4QB Belsize Park LB Camden John Winter 1971 87
324 8984 House & Gallery, 1 & 1a, Colville Place, W1T 2BG Bloomsbury LB Camden Max Neufeld 1964 82
325 760 62, Camden Mews, NW1 9BX Camden Town LB Camden Edward Cullinan 1963 77
326 737 47, Kingstown Street, NW1 8JP Camden Town LB Camden Stout & Litchfield 1967-8 86
327 771 15, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Team 4 (Foster & Rogers) 1964-5 86
328 8998 17, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Team 4 (Foster & Rogers) 1964-5 86
329 8999 19, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Team 4 (Foster & Rogers) 1964-5 86
330 770 20, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden Richard Gibson 1965-9 78
331 769 22, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden Tom Kay Assocs 1967-71 81
332 9004 31, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Keith Roberts & Assocs 1968 84
333 764 43, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Rock Townsend (John Townsend) 1973-4 86
334 744 1a to 1e, Oval Road, NW1 7EA Camden Town LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1963 81
335 734 2, Regal Lane, NW1 7TH Camden Town LB Camden John Winter 1961 87
336 735 10 & 11, Regal Lane, NW1 7TH Camden Town LB Camden John Winter 1963 87
337 9013 terraced house near, Regents Park, NW1 Camden Town LB Camden Terence & Shirley Conran 1960c 76
338 2154 46, Rochester Place, NW1 9JX Camden Town LB Camden Ludwik Chrzaszcz 1968c 76
339 781 24a, York Rise, NW5 1SR Dartmouth Park LB Camden Joanna van Heyningen & Birkin Haward 1975 86
340 825 Broadside, 13, Admiral's Walk, NW3 6RS Hampstead LB Camden Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond 1958 75
341 9030 Fleet House, Admiral's Walk, NW3 6RS Hampstead LB Camden Dinerman, Davison & Hillman 1956 77
342 813 5, Cannon Lane, NW3 1EL Hampstead LB Camden Alexander Gibson 1955 78
343 9035 49a, Downshire Hill, NW3 1NX Hampstead LB Camden Michael & Patty Hopkins 1975 80
344 9039 28, Ellerdale Road, NW3 6BB Hampstead LB Camden A V Pilley (formerly A V Pilichowski) 1952c 83
345 2390 29, Flask Walk, NW3 1HH Hampstead LB Camden Gerson Rottenberg 1973 84
346 820 41, Frognal, NW3 6YD Hampstead LB Camden Alexander Flinder 1968 78
347 2439 111, Frognal, NW3 6XR Hampstead LB Camden Alison & Peter Smithson 1954-91 85
348 823 22, Frognal Way, NW3 6XE Hampstead LB Camden Pank Goss Associates 1978 12
349 2251 36a to 38a, Gayton Road, NW3 1UB Hampstead LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1969 81
350 2138 3, Heath Side, NW3 1BL Hampstead LB Camden Architects Co-Partnership (Michael Powers) 1959 74
351 9057 3, Kidderpore Avenue, NW3 7SX Hampstead LB Camden Patrick Gwynne 1971 43
352 2028 48b, Netherhall Gardens, NW3 5RG Hampstead LB Camden James & Bywaters (Peter Boston) 1962c 80
353 873 Five Limes, 48c, Netherhall Gardens, NW3 5RG Hampstead LB Camden Ronald Trebilcock 1962c 86
354 9066 4, Oak Hill Park, NW3 7LG Hampstead LB Camden Michael Lyell & Associates (Edwin Hoenig) 1962 81
355 829 3, Oak Hill Way, NW3 7LR Hampstead LB Camden Trevor Dannatt 1958 77
356 9071 19, Parfit Close, North End, NW3 7HR Hampstead LB Camden Michael & Lois Ventris 1953 86
357 9076 Wildwood Cottage, 17, Parfit Close, North End, NW3 7HR Hampstead LB Camden Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) 1950-5 74
358 2491 72, Parliament Hill, NW3 2TJ Hampstead LB Camden John Weiss 1961 87
359 832 50, Redington Road, NW3 7RS Hampstead LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1966-70 81
360 2026 31 to 37, Rudall Crescent, NW3 1RR Hampstead LB Camden James & Bywaters 1962c 80
361 815 31, South Hill Park, NW3 2ST Hampstead LB Camden Michael Brawne 1959 75
362 816 78, South Hill Park, NW3 2SN Hampstead LB Camden Brian Housden 1965 80
363 817 80,82,84,86,88 & 90, South Hill Park, NW3 2SN Hampstead LB Camden Stanley Amis, Gillian & Bill Howell 1956 80
364 801 4, 5 & 5a, Tasker Road, NW3 2YR Hampstead LB Camden Walter Segal 1963 85
365 835 5a, Templewood Avenue, NW3 7UY Hampstead LB Camden Trevor Dannatt 1960 77
366 2147 The Garden House, Vale of Health, NW3 1AN Hampstead LB Camden T A Bird 1952 75
367 2421 21, Well Road, NW3 1LH Hampstead LB Camden Shepheard, Epstein & Hunter (Sir Peter Shepheard) 1975c 85
368 838 9, West Heath Road, NW3 7UX Hampstead LB Camden James Gowan (with Frank Newby) 1962-4 79
369 824 22, Windmill Hill, NW3 6RX Hampstead LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1968-71 81
370 9102 Neoclassical house, NW3 Hampstead LB Camden Douglas Stephen & Partners 1973 85
371 847 4, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL Highgate LB Camden Design Research Unit (W L Yuille) 1955 88
372 848 5, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL Highgate LB Camden Architects Co-Partnership (Anthony Cox) 1957 74
373 849 6, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL Highgate LB Camden Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs (assisted by Nicholas Quennell) 1957-9 81
374 846 1 and 2, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL Highgate LB Camden Architects Co-Partnership (Peter Cocke) 1958 74
375 851 6, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HP Highgate LB Camden Erhard Lorenz 1958 81
376 852 7, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HS Highgate LB Camden Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (June Park and Cyril Mardall) 1950c 83
377 853 8, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HP Highgate LB Camden C G Stillman (Middlesex County Architect) 1953 86
378 855 55, Fitzroy Park, N6 6JA Highgate LB Camden Stephen Gardiner 1952 78
379 2044 7a, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HS Highgate LB Camden Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (June Park and Cyril Mardall) 1950c 83
380 854 8a, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HP Highgate LB Camden Higgins, Ney & Partners (H C Higgins) 1964 80
381 858 38, Millfield Lane, N6 6JB Highgate LB Camden Pank Goss Associates 1969 80
382 9112 The Lawns, 16, South Grove, N6 6BJ Highgate LB Camden Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1957-8 81
383 859 1 to 8, St Anne's Close, N6 6AR Highgate LB Camden Walter Segal 1950 84
384 840 81, Swain's Lane, N6 6PJ Highgate LB Camden John Winter 1969 87
385 839 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 32, Winscombe Street, N19 5DG Highgate LB Camden Neave Brown 1964 75
386 780 12, Bartholomew Villas, NW5 2LL Kentish Town LB Camden Edward Cullinan 1963; 1964 77
387 784 30, College Lane, NW5 1BJ Kentish Town LB Camden Martin Goalen 1990s 78
388 776 15, Torriano Cottages, NW5 2TA Kentish Town LB Camden Pank Goss Associates (Philip Pank) 1965 80
389 9149 St Vedast's/Foster Rectory, 4, Foster Lane, EC2V 6HH City of London LB City of London Stephen Dykes Bower 1959 77
390 1263 Adeane House, 1, Dean Trench Street (now Tufton St), SW1P 3HB SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster H S Goodhart-Rendel & Ptnrs 1951-5 79
391 2508 115, Great George Street, W1H 5LB SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1957 88
392 2153 35, Kinnerton Street, SW1X 8ED SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Chapman Taylor & Partners (P Quin) 1975 76
393 1235 76,76a and 78,, Cambridge Street, SW1V 4QQ SW1 Pimlico LB City of Westminster Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1969 78
394 2080 50 and 50a, Winchester Street (corner Clarendon Street), SW1V 4NH SW1 Pimlico LB City of Westminster Stout & Litchfield 1970c 86
395 2440 100, Bayswater Road, W2 3HJ W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Alison & Peter Smithson 1959 85
396 9365 17a, Connaught Mews, Marble Arch, W2 2 W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (F R S Yorke) 1951-2 88
397 3818 Colentina, Bishops Walk, CR0 5BA Addington LB Croydon Alan C Bayley 1954 74
398 9407 Tree Tops (formerly New World House), Bishop's Walk, CR0 5BA Addington LB Croydon Derek Lovejoy & Partners 1969c; 1971 81
399 1069 2, South Parade, W4 1JU Bedford Park LB Ealing Dugdale & Ruhemann (FA Ruhemann) 1938 31 (note)
400 9429 432, Church Street, Enfield, N9 9HT Bush Hill Park LB Enfield Walter Segal 1958 85
401 9441 10, Blackheath Park, SE3 9RP Blackheath LB Greenwich Patrick Gwynne 1968; 1969 79
402 1331 20, Blackheath Park, SE3 9RP Blackheath LB Greenwich Peter Moro 1957-8 82
403 2193 115, Blackheath Park, SE3 0HA Blackheath LB Greenwich Patrick Gwynne 1949 79
404 2176 64, Corner Green, SE3 9JJ Blackheath LB Greenwich Walter Greaves with Peter Moro 1960 79
405 1334 2, 4 & 6, Foxes Dale, SE3 9BA Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1957 81
406 1318 4 & 4a, Langton Way, SE3 7TL Blackheath LB Greenwich Peter Bell & Ptnrs with MacCormac & Jamieson (Peter Bell & Richard McCormac) 1974 75
407 1333 8, Meadowbank, SE3 9XD Blackheath LB Greenwich David Branch 1970 75
408 9455 20 & 21, Morden Road Mews, SE3 0AE Blackheath LB Greenwich Walter Greaves 1966-8 79
409 2195 22, Park Gate, SE3 9XF Blackheath LB Greenwich Patrick Gwynne 1979 79
410 9459 house at, SE3 Blackheath LB Greenwich Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1960s 78
411 9467 1a, Greenholm Road, SE9 1UQ Eltham LB Greenwich Edward Cullinan Architects 1965; 1966 77
412 1315 Meridian West, 1a, Diamond Terrace, SE10 8QN Greenwich LB Greenwich Julian Sofaer 1963-5 85
413 2275 66, Greenwich Park Street, SE10 9LT Greenwich LB Greenwich Brian Meeking 1962c 82
414 2438 21, Park Vista, SE10 9LZ Greenwich LB Greenwich Raymond Smith 1958 85
415 9509 A-Frame house, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 Olympia LB Hammersmith John A Findlay 1962 78
416 976 20a, Bishopswood Road, N6 4NY Highgate LB Haringey Stout & Litchfield 1968 86
417 14314 6a, Grange Road, N6 4AP Highgate LB Haringey Peter Moiret 1961 82
418 9519 3a, Hampstead Lane, N6 4RS Highgate LB Haringey Stirling & Margaret Craig 1967 76
419 983 9, North Hill, N6 4AB Highgate LB Haringey Walter Segal 1967 85
420 9527 temporary house r/o 9, North Hill, N6 4AB Highgate LB Haringey Walter Segal 1963-5 85
421 8833 Courtlands, 11, Sheldon Avenue, N6 4JS Highgate LB Haringey Brian Peake 1957 83
422 618 house on site of former Hornsey Town Hall, Southwood Lane, N6 5TB Highgate LB Haringey Samuel & Helps (Edward & Stella Samuel) 1952-62 84
423 2291 headmaster's house in Hatch End LB Harrow Oswald P Milne 1953 82
424 9567 Butts Mead, High Road, Eastcote, HA5 2EY Pinner LB Harrow Dore & Wurr 1954 77
425 1016 1, Aylmer Close, HA7 3EQ Stanmore LB Harrow Edward Samuel 1963 84
426 9576 3, Aylmer Close, HA7 3EQ Stanmore LB Harrow Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs 1967 81
427 9578 house in, Dennis Lane Stanmore LB Harrow Walter Segal 1950s 84
428 1072 23, Strand on the Green, W4 3PH Chiswick LB Hounslow Timothy Rendle 1966 84
429 1109 9, Highbury Terrace Mews, N5 1UT Highbury LB Islington Maurice Taylor 1970 86
430 1110 13, Highbury Terrace Mews, N5 1UT Highbury LB Islington Peter Collymore 1969 76
431 2229 23, 25 & 27, Furlong Road, Lower Holloway, N7 8LS Islington LB Islington Laurence R Isaacson 1970s; 1974 80
432 1080 44, Lonsdale Square, N1 1EW Islington LB Islington Arup Associates (Foggo & Thomas) 1965-6 78
433 1190 10 (Fig Tree Cottage), Cathcart Road, SW10 9NN SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Casson Conder & Ptnrs (Timothy Rendle) 1953-4 76
434 2307 25, Cresswell Place, SW10 9RB SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Douglas Norwood & Associates 1970 83
435 2427 37, Cresswell Place, SW10 9RB SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea W R Siddons 1969 85
436 2223 7 to 7b, Cresswell Place, SW10 9RD SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea M Howard-Radley 1969 80
437 2410 15, The Boltons, SW10 9TD SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Walter Segal 1957 85
438 2025 12 to 14, Cheyne Walk, SW3 5RA SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Philip Jebb 1970 80
439 2098 60, Draycott Place, SW3 3BP SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea John Wright 1960c 87
440 2262 house in, Wallgrave Road, SW5 0R SW5 Earls Court LB Kensington & Chelsea Owen Luder Partnership 1965c 81
441 2244 The Studio, 34, Emperor's Gate, SW7 4JA SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Bernard Lamb 1969 81
442 1132 17a, Grenville Place, SW7 4SA SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Stirling & Gowan (James Gowan) 1957 86
443 1154 29b & flat, 28b (also known as 29_ & 28_), Lansdowne Crescent, W11 2NS W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Jeremy Lever 1973 81
444 4153 8, 9 & 10, Lansdowne Walk, W11 3LN W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Rudolf Mock 1954-5 82
445 2380 41 to 45, Melbury Road, W14 8NB W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Martin Richmond (with Arthur Baker) 1962 84
446 2160 15 to 17 (or 19?), Aubrey Walk, W8 7JH W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Raymond Erith 1952 77
447 2266 51, Campden Hill Road, W8 7DY W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1952-3 81
448 1177 Tower House, 23, Kensington Place, W8 7PT W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Tom Kay Assocs 1966-7 81
449 2152 30, Adam & Eve Mews, W8 6UJ W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Chapman Taylor & Partners (Bobby Chapman) 1960c 76
450 9917 60, Hornton Street, W8 4NU W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Gollins, Melvin, Ward & Partners (James Melvin, assisted by R Gould & A Carmody) 1969 79
451 9950 Fairoaks, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Patrick Gwynne 1959 79
452 9954 Junipers, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Patrick Gwynne 1959 79
453 1414 Lime Tree House, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DY Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Erno Goldfinger 1962 78
454 1413 Mantas, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Gilbert & Partners (Jack Godfrey Gilbert) 1963c 78
455 1358 Mulberry, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Patrick Gwynne 1959 79
456 1356 Robin Hill, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Tayler & Green 1946-7 86
457 1357 Woodlands, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Patrick Gwynne 1959 79
458 1363 Birch Grove, Coombe Park, KT2 7JB Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Gore, Gibberd & Saunders (Vernon Gibberd) 1970 78
459 9962 prototype house for Boxgrove, George Road Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Giles Gilbert Scott 1950 84
460 2513 prototype house for Boxgrove, George Road Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1956 88
461 1415 Uphill House, 19, Henley Drive, KT2 7ED Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Alan & Sylvia Blanc 1960 75
462 1360 Lake House, The Drive, George Road, KT2 7NY Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Stout & Litchfield 1977 86
463 1361 1 (Picker One), Warren Park, Kingston Hill, KT2 7HX Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Kenneth Wood 1968 87
464 2214 The Pavilion, Warren Road, KT2 7LF Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Oliver Hill 1959-60 80
465 1362 Vincent House, Warren Road, KT2 7HY Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Kenneth Wood 1955-9 87
466 1423 house & doctor's surgery in, Ashmere Grove, SW4 Clapham LB Lambeth Darbourne & Darke 1964 77
467 9981 96, Vassall Road, SW9 6JA Lambeth LB Lambeth H S Goodhart-Rendel & Ptnrs 1954 79
468 1424 St John the Divine Vicarage, 92, Vassall Road, SW9 6JA Lambeth LB Lambeth H S Goodhart-Rendel & Ptnrs 1954 79
469 1446 16, Baizdon Road, SE3 0UJ Blackheath LB Lewisham Stephen Gardiner 1958 78
470 1442 17 & 17a, Montpelier Row, SE3 0RL Blackheath LB Lewisham Gordon & Ursula Bowyer 1960 75
471 2442 caretaker's house, Sydenham School, Dartmouth Road, SE26 4RD Sydenham LB Lewisham Basil Spence & Partners 1954 85
472 2287 79, Hall Drive, SE26 6XL Sydenham LB Lewisham Edward D Mills 1953 82
473 2151 house in, SW20 Raynes Park LB Merton Harold Bulmer & J Ricardo Pearce 1953 76
474 1452 9, Alan Road, SW19 7PT Wimbledon LB Merton Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1965 78
475 1470 25, Belvedere Drive, SW19 7BU Wimbledon LB Merton Lydia Dransfield 1953 77
476 2443 28, Church Road, SW19 5DH Wimbledon LB Merton Basil Spence & Partners 1958 85
477 1463 2a, Drax Avenue, SW20 0EH Wimbledon LB Merton Arup Associates (Philip Dowson) 1965-9 74
478 1471 66, Murray Road, SW19 4PE Wimbledon LB Merton Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1963c 78
479 1458 22, Parkside, SW19 5NA Wimbledon LB Merton Richard & Su Rogers 1970; 1977 84
480 10027 50, Somerset Road, SW19 5JX Wimbledon LB Merton James Dartford 1962 77
481 2222 16a, Spencer Hill, SW19 4NY Wimbledon LB Merton Horton, Earle & Associates 1969 80
482 1450 31a, St Mary's Road, SW19 7BP Wimbledon LB Merton Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1965 78
483 1451 31b, St Mary's Road, SW19 7BP Wimbledon LB Merton Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1965 78
484 1472 house in, St Mary's Road, SW19 Wimbledon LB Merton R A J Gazzard 1950 78
485 2148 house in, SW19 Wimbledon LB Merton Booth & Ledeboer 1953 75
486 10050 house in, Snakes Lane Woodford Green LB Redbridge Derek Sharp 1968 85
487 1473 14, Willow Avenue, SW13 0LT Barnes LB Richmond upon Thames Timothy Rendle 1968 84
488 3977 36, West Temple Sheen, SW14 7AP East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Leslie Gooday & Wycliffe Noble 1953 79
489 10069 Ham Glebe, Church Road, TW10 5HG Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Leslie Gooday & Associates 1968; 1969 79
490 10071 house in, Ham Farm Road Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Gerald Beech 1956 75
491 2137 house in, Ham Farm Road? Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Architects Co-Partnership 1955 74
492 1482 57, Ham Street, TW10 7HR Ham LB Richmond upon Thames James Cubitt & Ptnrs (Stefan Buzas) 1952-4 76
493 1481 59, Ham Street, TW10 7HR Ham LB Richmond upon Thames James Cubitt & Ptnrs (Stefan Buzas) 1952-4 76
494 1476 Delta House, Sandy Lane, TW10 7EW Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Colin Stansfield-Smith 1970 85
495 616 Hampton Medical Centre (formerly Lansdowne) 49a, Priory Road, TW12 2PB Hampton LB Richmond upon Thames Martin Richmond (with Arthur Baker) 1958 84
496 2243 house in, Lancaster Place Kew LB Richmond upon Thames Bernard Lamb 1967c 81
497 1492 Courtyards, River Lane, TW10 7AG Petersham LB Richmond upon Thames Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1964-7 81
498 2764 Drum House, River Lane, TW10 7AG Petersham LB Richmond upon Thames Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1964-7 81
499 2315 28 (two flats), Petersham Road Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Richard Padovan 1973 83
500 2328 45, Rosemont Road, TW10 6QN Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames John & Jane Penoyre 1963 83
501 1499 25, Montpelier Row, TW1 2NQ Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Darbourne & Darke (Geoffrey Darke) 1969 77
502 1509 45, Popes Avenue, TW2 5TP Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames David Dry, K Halasz & Associates 1968 77
503 2413 Santis, Rugby Road Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Walter Segal 1961 85
504 10143 bungalow in, Grange Road, SM2 6SJ Sutton LB Sutton Bronek Katz & Reginald Vaughan 1950 81
505 1555 Caretaker's House, Brandlehow Road School, Brandlehow Road, SW15 2ED Putney LB Wandsworth Erno Goldfinger 1951 78
506 10234 50, Chartfield Avenue, SW15 6HG Putney LB Wandsworth A J Upton 1956 86
507 1552 1 to 12, Westrow, SW15 6RH Putney LB Wandsworth Eric Lyons 1959 84
508 10258 house on a 20 foot square site between adjoining houses in central London London LB? Bartlett & Fairweather 1970c 74
509 2499 Buckminster Park, NG33 5RU Buckminster Leicestershire Trenwith Wills & Wills 1966 87
510 610 22, Avenue Road, LE2 3EA Leicester Leicestershire James Cubitt & Ptnrs (Fello Atkinson & Brenda Walker) 1953-5 76
511 2192 21, Stoughton Drive South, LE2 2RJ Oadby Leicestershire Grundy & Harmer 1968c 79
512 2444 Old Forge, Main Street, LE67 1AG Thornton Leicestershire Spence & Webster (Robin Spence) 1972 85
513 10308 Lindum House, Montagu Road, LN4 2RW Canwick, Lincoln Lincolnshire Denis Clarke Hall, Scorer & Bright (Sam Scorer) 1969 84
514 614 191 (formerly Greenacres), Belton Lane, NG31 9PL Grantham Lincolnshire Gordon & Ursula Bowyer 1957 75
515 2377 Kenwick Hall, Kenwick Hill, LN11 8NY Legbourne Lincolnshire Richardson & Houfe (Eric A S Houfe) 1960 84
516 10336 7, Gibraltar Hill, LN1 3BW Lincoln Lincolnshire Denis Clarke Hall, Scorer & Bright (Sam Scorer) 1955 84
517 10383 4, Stokeshay, CH43 7PU Birkenhead Merseyside Ivan Johnston & Ptnrs 1966 81
518 1571 Entwood, 18, Westwood Road, Prenton, CH43 9RQ Birkenhead Merseyside Dewi-Prys Thomas 1959 86
519 2304 Maeldune, 90, The Serpentine North, L23 6TJ Blundellsands Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1963 82
520 10387 Low Tarn, 44, Plymyard Avenue, CH62 6BW Bromborough Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1968 82
521 2199 30, Caldy Road, CH48 2HQ Caldy Merseyside David Anthony Haire 1967 79
522 2212 Meols Hall, Botanic Road, PL9 7RZ Churchtown Merseyside Colonel Roger Fleetwood Hesketh 1964 80
523 10396 Foxbank, Lilleyfield, CH60 8NT Gayton Merseyside Robin Clayton 1965 76
524 2227 2, Baroncroft Road, Woolton, L25 6EH Liverpool Merseyside James Hunter 1966 80
525 1567 Cedarwood, 50, Beaconsfield Road, Woolton, L25 6EL Liverpool Merseyside Dewi-Prys Thomas & Gerald R Beech 1960 75
526 2483 Calder Point, Calderstones, L18 3HZ Liverpool Merseyside Derek Walker & Partners (Derek Walker & Duncan Biggin) 1967 87
527 10424 house in Liverpool Merseyside Robin Clayton 1965c 76
528 2318 1, Ingestre Road, CH43 5TZ Oxton Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1956 83
529 2317 Bidston House, 16, Boundary Road, Bidston, CH43 7PF Prenton Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1957 83
530 2319 The Cedars, 134 (formerly Charleville), Eleanor Road, Bidston, CH43 7QS Prenton Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1959 83
531 2226 Ha'pennyfield, Noctorum Lane, Bidston, L43 9UE Prenton Merseyside J Quentin Hughes 1960 80
532 10404 Knowsley Hall, Knowsley, LG34 4AG Prescot Merseyside Claud Phillimore 1953 83
533 10449 house in Londonderry NI/Londonderry Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (with Corr & McCormick) 1951 88
534 1581 house at, NR25 Cley next the Sea Norfolk James Fletcher-Watson 1956 78
535 2464 22, Tunney's Lane, NR35 2RQ Ditchingham Norfolk Tayler & Green 1961-63 86
536 1587 East Carleton Manor, Rectory Road, NR14 8HT East Carleton Norfolk James Fletcher-Watson 1964 78
537 2433 Hockering House, Heath Road, NR20 3JB Hockering Norfolk Cecil Smith 1968 85
538 1584 Bel-Air, 139, Lower Street, NR12 8PF Horning Norfolk Alan D Cook 1956 76
539 2445 Bramley, 9, Hamilton Road West, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JB Hunstanton Norfolk Spence & Webster (Robin Spence) 1971 85
540 1583 Lessingham Manor, Heath Road, NR12 OSH Lessingham Norfolk A S G Butler 1945 76
541 2388 Heron Island, Bracondale Millgate, Trowse, NR1 2EQ Norwich Norfolk Malcolm Rose 1970 84
542 1585 Bishop's House, St Martin at Palace Plain, NR3 1SB Norwich Norfolk James Fletcher-Watson 1959 78
543 1586 71a, The Close, NR1 4DD Norwich Norfolk Feilden & Mawson 1955 78
544 2500 21, Upton Close, NR4 7PD Norwich Norfolk John Winter 1956 87
545 1582 Warham House, Wells Road, NR23 1NG Warham Norfolk James Fletcher-Watson 1957 78
546 1580 Watlington Hall, Church Road, PE33 0HE Watlington Norfolk James Fletcher-Watson 1965 78
547 1590 Swarcliffe Hall, Back Road, HG3 5WA Birstwith North Yorkshire Martyn Beckett 1970 75
548 2264 Coniston Cold Hall Coniston Cold North Yorkshire Neville MacKay 1972 81
549 10823 Villa Capri, 3A, Fulwith Road, HG2 8HL Harrogate North Yorkshire Derek Walker & Partners 1959 87
550 1588 Kirkdale Manor Farm, Guncroft Lane, YO62 7RH Nawton, Helmsley North Yorkshire Martyn Beckett 1958c; 1959 75
551 2481 Brackendale, Hall Green Lane, LS17 0DW North Rigton North Yorkshire Derek Walker & Partners 1964 87
552 2503 5, Glynndale Drive, YO12 5SQ Scalby, Scarborough North Yorkshire Peter Womersley 1957 87
553 2298 7, The Park, YO13 0PY Scalby, Scarborough North Yorkshire Herbert J Morel (in assoc with J M Austin Smith & Ptnrs) 1956 82
554 2424 house in Scarborough North Yorkshire W A Shirbon 1953 85
555 1589 Gamel House, HG5 9DY Scriven North Yorkshire Browne, Lloyd & Partners (W T Bradshaw) 1967c; 1970c 75
556 2233 Brotherton House, Tout Hill, YO60 7JL Whitwell on the Hill North Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1966 81
557 2429 house in, Acomb York North Yorkshire Ronald G Sims 1967c 85
558 1591 Patch House, Main Street, Heslington, YO10 5DX York North Yorkshire Booton & Farmer 1967c 75
559 2431 house in, Strensall York North Yorkshire Ronald G Sims 1967c 85
560 2430 Dalby Hall, Terrington, YO60 6PF York North Yorkshire Ronald G Sims 1967c 85
561 2165 The Pediment, Croughton Road, OX17 3BD Aynho Northamptonshire Raymond Erith 1957 77
562 2211 Little Court House, Maidford Road, NN12 8HE Farthingstone Northamptonshire Colonel A E Henson 1965c 80
563 2272 Horton Rounds, The Drive, NN7 2AY Horton Northamptonshire Marshman Warren Taylor (Arthur A J Marshman) 1966 82
564 2198 3b, Charles Street, NN16 9RN Kettering Northamptonshire Tony Hadden 1967c 79
565 2237 58a, Station Road, PE8 6QB Nassington Northamptonshire Roger Keene Partnership (Roger Keene) 1965 81
566 10924 Standen Farmhouse, Wansford Road, PE8 6 Yarwell Northamptonshire Matthew Robotham & Associates 1973 84
567 2329 Belsay House, (alias Swanstead), NE20 0EY Belsay Northumberland Claud Phillimore 1947 83
568 14959 1, 4, 6, 7, 8, 24, 26 & 28, High Park, Deuchar Park, NE61 2SS Morpeth Northumberland Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners 1962c 87
569 14960 15 to 21 (odd), High Park, Deuchar Park, NE61 2TA Morpeth Northumberland Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners 1962c 87
570 14961 1 to 7, Hillside, Deuchar Park, NE61 2SU Morpeth Northumberland Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners 1962c 87
571 2497 21 to 37 (odd), Park Drive, Deuchar Park, NE61 2SX Morpeth Northumberland Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners 1962c 87
572 10955 Trees, Middle Drive, Woolsington, NE13 8BS Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Ryder & Yates (J Gordon Ryder) 1968 84
573 10964 Ryder House, 98a, Stoneleigh Avenue, Longbenton, NE12 8NT Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Ryder & Yates 1957 84
574 10967 20, Wolsingham Park South Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Gordon Ryder with Jack Lynn 1952 84
575 10969 house in, Woolsington Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Tarren & Caller 1962c 86
576 2400 Stanton Hide, Stanton Hall, NE65 8PR Stanton, Morpeth Northumberland Ryder & Yates 1959 84
577 10983 1f, Grand Parade, NE30 4JS Tynemouth Northumberland Ryder & Yates 1958 84
578 10986 52, Brierdene Crescent, NE26 4AD Whitley Bay Northumberland Ryder & Yates 1956 84
579 10988 68, Brierdene Crescent, NE26 4AD Whitley Bay Northumberland Ryder & Yates 1956 84
580 1599 Centry Garth, Blyth Hall Garden, Bawtry Road, S81 8HG Blyth Nottinghamshire Edward J W Curtis 1962 77
581 2285 Manor House, Chapel Lane, NG14 6AE Epperstone Nottinghamshire Dudding, Middleton and Partners (John Middleton) 1970 82
582 2276 9, Heath Avenue, NG18 3EU Mansfield Nottinghamshire Henry J Mein 1951 82
583 1601 Abbeywood House, Newstead Abbey Park, NG15 8GD Newstead Abbey Nottinghamshire Bartlett & Gray 1954 74
584 1606 22a, Richmond Drive, Mapperley Park, NG3 5EL Nottingham Nottinghamshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1963 77
585 11022 18, Shirley Road, Mapperley Park, NG3 5DA Nottingham Nottinghamshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1961 77
586 2494 Home Farm House, Aston Tirrold Manor, Aston Street, OX11 9DJ Aston Tirrold Oxfordshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1950s 87
587 2474 Robinswood, Broughton Road, OX16 9SB Banbury Oxfordshire Robert Townsend 1953 86
588 2495 Crown House, Bloxham Road, OX15 0PR Barford St John Oxfordshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1950s 87
589 2359 house at, North End Christmas Common Oxfordshire Francis Pollen 1965 83
590 1628 The Tower, OX49 5HL Christmas Common Oxfordshire Brett & Pollen (Lionel Brett, Lord Esher) 1967 75
591 11065 Tusmore Park, OX27 7SW Cottisford Oxfordshire Claud Phillimore 1962 83
592 1631 14, Church Street, SN7 8AD Faringdon Oxfordshire Stephen Gardiner 1964 78
593 2357 The Walled Garden, Bell Lane, RG9 2HR Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire Francis Pollen 1958 83
594 2358 Cray Clearing, Harpsden Wood, RG9 4AE Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire Francis Pollen 1964 83
595 1615 Past Field, Rotherfield Road, RG9 1NR Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire Patrick Gwynne 1960 79
596 1617 house in Horton-cum-Studley Oxfordshire K Bartlett 1965c 74
597 2369 Dower House, South Street, OX12 9JY Letcombe Regis Oxfordshire Thomas Rayson 1958 84
598 1625 16, Bedford Street, OX4 1SU Oxford Oxfordshire Erno Goldfinger 1963-4 78
599 1623 15, 16 and 17, Blackhall Road, OX1 3QF Oxford Oxfordshire Architects Co-Partnership (Michael Powers) 1963-4 74
600 1622 The Presidents House, Corpus Christi College Oxford Oxfordshire Architects Co-Partnership (Michael Powers) 1959 74
601 1621 10 to 18 (even), Dunstan Road, Old Headington, OX3 9BY Oxford Oxfordshire Ahrends Burton & Koralek 1967-8 74
602 2509 10, Jack Straw's Lane, Headington, OX3 0DL Oxford Oxfordshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1956 88
603 2274 Eastman House, Jowett Walk, OX1 3TN Oxford Oxfordshire Edward Maufe 1950s 82
604 1620 1a, Lucerne Road, OX2 7QB Oxford Oxfordshire Stephen Gardiner 1965 78
605 2168 Provost's Lodgings, Queen's College, Queen's Lane, OX1 3BW Oxford Oxfordshire Raymond Erith 1960 77
606 1624 house in, Savile Road, OX1 3TZ Oxford Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1960s 74
607 2376 Principal's Lodging, St Hilda's College Oxford Oxfordshire Richardson & Houfe 1954 84
608 2460 The Map House, Vernon Avenue, North Hinksey, OX2 9AU Oxford Oxfordshire Martin Sylvester 1969 86
609 1634 New House, 4, Church Street, OX7 6BB Shipton-under-Wychwood Oxfordshire Stout & Litchfield 1964 86
610 11134 52, New Yatt Road, OX28 1PA Witney Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1954 74
611 1635 52a, New Yatt Road, OX28 1PA Witney Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1954 74
612 2510 The Rectory, Tew Lane, OX20 1HA Wootton Oxfordshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1956 88
613 2511 Bridge House (formerly The Mill), West End, OX20 1DL Wootton Oxfordshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (F R S Yorke) 1953 88
614 11152 Crathes, AB31 5QJ Crathes Scotland/Aberdeenshire W Schomberg Scott 1970 84
615 11157 Loirsbank Morrison's Bridge Scotland/Aberdeenshire Mackie, Ramsay & Taylor 1960 81
616 11160 Candacraig, AB36 8XT Strathdon Scotland/Aberdeenshire A Marshall Mackenzie & Sons (A G R Mackenzie) 1952 81
617 11164 Gannochy Lodge, DD9 7UX Edzel Scotland/Angus W Schomberg Scott 1973 84
618 11166 Dunstaffnage House, PA37 1PU Connel Scotland/Argyll & Bute Leslie Grahame MacDougall 1950s 79
619 11174 Ulva House, PA73 6LZ Ulva Scotland/Argyll & Bute Leslie Grahame MacDougall 1953 79
620 11179 Port Murray House, Harbour Road, KA26 9PD Maidens, Girvan Scotland/Ayrshire (South) Peter Womersley 1963 87
621 11184 Rawflat, Jedburgh, TD8 6UR Ancrum Scotland/Borders W Schomberg Scott 1960s 84
622 11191 High Sunderland, Sunderland Hall, TD1 3PL Galashiels Scotland/Borders Peter Womersley 1958 87
623 11200 Sharon, Bakers Road, TD6 9NA Gattonside Scotland/Borders Peter Womersley 1957 87
624 11207 The Rig, Priors Road, TD6 9NQ Gattonside Scotland/Borders Peter Womersley 1958 87
625 11212 Philiphaugh, TD7 5LX Selkirk Scotland/Borders William Kininmonth 1965 81
626 11224 Craiglea, 95, Dundee Road, DD5 1JB Broughty Ferry Scotland/Dundee James Parr 1964 83
627 11225 The Rock, 24, Dundee Road, DD5 1LX Broughty Ferry Scotland/Dundee James Parr 1963 83
628 11223 112, Camphill Road, DD5 2ND Dundee Scotland/Dundee Gordon Allen 1970s 74
629 11371 Tayside, Invergowrie, DD2 5DN Dundee Scotland/Dundee Gauldie, Hardie, Wright & Needham 1952 78
630 11227 Avisfield, 12, Cramond Road North, EH4 6HS Cramond Scotland/Edinburgh Morris & Steedman 1956 82
631 11235 32, Charterhall Road, EH9 3HP Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Morris & Steedman 1962 82
632 11248 Clapperfield, Nether Liberton, EH16 5TZ Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Alan Reiach & Partners (Stuart Renton) 1959 84
633 11252 65 & 67, Ravelston Dykes Road, EH4 3NU Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Morris & Steedman 1960 82
634 11259 10, St Thomas Road, EH9 2LQ Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Morris & Steedman 1961 82
635 11265 house in Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Ralph Cowan 1954 76
636 11267 house in Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Stuart Matthew 1954 82
637 11271 Pitcorthie House, off B491, KY9 1JY Colinsburgh Scotland/Fife Trevor Dannatt 1966 77
638 11291 Callernish House, near Griminis/Loch Meadonach, HS6 5BZ North Uist Scotland/Hebrides Martyn Beckett 1962 75
639 11309 Shambala, Cloch Road, PA19 1AB Gourock Scotland/Inverclyde Boys Jarvis Partnership (Anthony Cicalese) 1968 75
640 11312 Calderstone House, on un-named road off Torrance Wynd (A726), G75 0ZU East Kilbride Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) Morris & Steedman 1964 82
641 11325 Baro House, EH41 4PF Gifford Scotland/Lothian (East) Reginald Fairlie 1939 77
642 11327 Newlands Farm, EH41 4PJ Gifford Scotland/Lothian (East) Shaw-Stewart, Blaikie & Perry (Frank Perry) 1961 85
643 11332 Membland, B6355, EH41 4JH Haddington Scotland/Lothian (East) W Schomberg Scott 1966 84
644 11338 The Cottage, Gosford Road, EH32 0LF Longniddry Scotland/Lothian (East) Basil Spence & Partners 1955 85
645 11346 Minaki, 12, York Road, EH39 4LX North Berwick Scotland/Lothian (East) Morris & Steedman 1961 82
646 11348 Leuchie, EH39 5NT North Berwick Scotland/Lothian (East) Law & Dunbar-Nasmith 1961 81
647 11351 16, Kevock Road, EH18 1HT Lasswade Scotland/Lothian (Mid) Morris & Steedman 1957 82
648 11356 Woodcote House, Woodcote Park, EH37 5TG Pathhead Scotland/Lothian (Mid) Morris & Steedman (James Shepheard & Eleanor Morris) 1971 82
649 11358 Mardwell Farm, Biggar Road, Silverburn Penicuik Scotland/Lothian (Mid) Morris & Steedman 1964 82
650 11362 house in Linburn Scotland/Lothian (West) Lorimer & Matthew 1954 81
651 11367 Moncrieffe, PH2 8PZ Bridge of Earn Scotland/Perth & Kinross William Kininmonth 1960 81
652 11369 Abercairney, PH7 3NQ Crieff Scotland/Perth & Kinross Claud Phillimore 1960 83
653 11373 Snaigow, Snaigow, PH8 0RD Dunkeld Scotland/Perth & Kinross Basil Hughes 1961 80
654 11375 Dupplin Castle, PH2 0PY Forteviot Scotland/Perth & Kinross W Schomberg Scott 1970 84
655 11395 Principal's House, 1, (University of Stirling) Airthrey Castle Yard, Logie, FK9 4LH Stirling Scotland/Stirling Morris & Steedman (Robert Steedman) 1967 82
656 2436 The Chase, 30, High Bannerdown, Batheaston, BA1 7JZ Bath Somerset F W Beresford-Smith & Partners 1955c 85
657 8 Valley Spring, Horscombe Vale, Southstoke Road, BA2 5SP Bath Somerset Peter Womersley 1968 87
658 1638 Brambleys, Back Lane, BS27 3TX Draycott Somerset Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1956 80
659 5 57, Providence Lane, BS41 9DL Long Ashton Somerset Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1959 80
660 2493 The Garden House, Stafford Place, BS23 2QZ Weston-super-Mare Somerset Clough Williams-Ellis with Lionel Brett 1950-52 87
661 1645 3a, Ellers Road, DN4 7BE Bessacarr, Doncaster South Yorkshire Peter Aldington 1967-8 74
662 1644 Friezland House, High Hoyland Lane, S75 4AY High Hoyland South Yorkshire Michael Burton 1959 76
663 11553 house at, Ecclesall Sheffield South Yorkshire Geoffrey & June Holroyd 1958 80
664 2218 5, High Wray Close, Eccleshall, S11 9JF Sheffield South Yorkshire Geoffrey & June Holroyd 1958 80
665 1647 1, Park Lane, Broomhall, S10 2DU Sheffield South Yorkshire Mayorcas & Guest (Patric Guest) 1959-60 79
666 2471 prototype house(s?) in Sheffield South Yorkshire Bennie Esler Thompson 1969 86
667 2432 Okeover Hall, Yerley Hill, DE6 2DE Blore Staffordshire Marshall Sisson 1957-60 85
668 2221 house in, Little Aston Park Little Aston Staffordshire G F Horsfall 1955 80
669 1664 3, Church Walk, IP15 5DU Aldeburgh Suffolk H T Cadbury-Brown 1965 76
670 13452 9, Church Walk, IP15 5DU Aldeburgh Suffolk H T Cadbury-Brown 1964 76
671 2294 2 to 12 (even), East Lane, IP12 3AP Bawdsey Suffolk Enthoven & Mock (Rudolf Mock) 1963 82
672 2343 Bawdsey Hall Farm House, Bawdsey Hall, Ferry Road, IP12 3AS Bawdsey Suffolk John Penn 1963 83
673 2236 Isokon, Dunwich Road, IP19 9LT Blythburgh Suffolk Jones & Dennis (Jennifer Jones) 1963 81
674 2180 Delta, The Street, IP13 7PY Charsfield Suffolk Cedric Green 1974 79
675 2163 The Red House, Gandish Road, CO7 6TP East Bergholt Suffolk Raymond Erith 1955 77
676 2173 Pound House, The Street, CO7 6TE East Bergholt Suffolk Raymond Erith 1970 77
677 1663 8 (formerly Matsudana), Diomed Drive, Diomed Park, IP31 2TF Great Barton Suffolk Jack Digby 1966 77
678 2162 farm cottage in Great Wenham Suffolk Raymond Erith 1954 77
679 2351 Hasketon Lodge, Manor Road, IP13 6HZ Hasketon Suffolk John Penn 1968 83
680 2342 house in Hasketon Suffolk John Penn 1961 83
681 2208 The Spinney, 108, Westerfield Road, IP4 2XN Ipswich Suffolk Johns Slater & Haward (Birkin Haward) 1960 80
682 1649 Long Wall, Mills Lane, CO10 0EQ Long Melford Suffolk Philip Dowson & Peter Foggo (with Max Fordham) 1962 74
683 2371 45, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PN Lowestoft Suffolk John & Sylvia Reid 1953-5 84
684 1656 North Landing, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PW Lowestoft Suffolk Tayler & Green 1951 86
685 1655 Ultuna, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PW Lowestoft Suffolk James Cubitt & Ptnrs 1954c 76
686 2463 94, Corton Road, NR32 4PS Lowestoft Suffolk Tayler & Green 1955-8 86
687 11705 196, Yarmouth Road, NR32 4AB Lowestoft Suffolk David Gray 1958 79
688 1660 Second Pits, Highlands Road, IP7 7QQ Monks Eleigh Suffolk Arup Associates (Philip Dowson) 1959 74
689 2202 Shollond Hill, Levington Road, IP10 0EW Nacton Suffolk D E Harding 1955 79
690 4427 Maltings Chase, Bures Road, Wissington, CO6 4LZ Nayland Suffolk Edward Cullinan 1967-8 77
691 1650 New Maltings, Bures Road, Wissington, CO6 4LZ Nayland Suffolk Edward Cullinan 1964 76
692 2201 Longlands, IP8 4QL Nettlestead Suffolk Hare & Pert 1962 79
693 2349 Lion House, 41, Ferry Road, IP12 2NR Orford Suffolk John Penn 1968 83
694 1666 William House (formerly Silver House), Quay Street, IP12 2NU Orford Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1964 74
695 2346 Churchmeadow, (B1119), IP17 2AF Rendham Suffolk John Penn 1966 83
696 2348 Sartoria, Bruisyard Road, IP17 2AH Rendham Suffolk John Penn 1967 83
697 2350 Beach House, IP12 3BE Shingle Street Suffolk John Penn 1969-71 83
698 2209 The Nook, Primrose Alley, South Green, IP18 6HD Southwold Suffolk Birkin Haward 1971 80
699 2345 Tallboys (formerly Takoradi), Ufford Place, IP13 6DP Ufford Suffolk John Penn 1965 83
700 11746 Ashbrooke, IP29 4ND Upper Somerton, nr Hartest Suffolk Frank Saunders & Ptnrs (C Huggins) 1972 84
701 2484 Pauls Fenn, The Street, IP18 6UH Walberswick Suffolk Felix Walter 1950 87
702 2171 Lawrence House, Summer Road, IP31 3AH Walsham-le-Willows Suffolk Raymond Erith 1968 77
703 11756 Willow House, Summer Road, IP31 3AH Walsham-le-Willows Suffolk Raymond Erith 1968 77
704 2352 Fenstreet, 1, Fenstreet Road, IP17 3EL Westleton Suffolk John Penn 1971 83
705 2344 Garden Hill (formerly Garden House, Turner's Place), Sandy Lane, Broomheath, IP12 4DJ Woodbridge Suffolk John Penn 1964 83
706 2239 240, Barnett Wood Lane, KT21 2BY Ashtead Surrey Bernard Lamb 1952 81
707 1702 Forest Lodge House, Epsom Road, KT21 1JX Ashtead Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1968 82
708 1754 Gwennap Lodge, Ottways Lane, KT21 2PB Ashtead Surrey Michael Neylan 1959 83
709 1759 The Cop, Old Road, RH3 7DY Buckland Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1966 82
710 1768 Collingwood, Collingwood Hall Drive Camberley Surrey Peter Womersley 1964 87
711 1769 Fenwycks, Tekels Avenue, GU15 2LA Camberley Surrey Kenneth Wood 1960-8 87
712 1755 Panshangar, Weare Street, RH5 5JA Capel Surrey Michael & Angela Newberry 1957 82
713 11813 house in Churt Surrey Derek Sharp 1968 85
714 2472 38, Between Streets, KT11 1AF Cobham Surrey F Tischler 1954 86
715 1743 Fieldhouse, Crocknorth Farm, KT24 5TG Crocknorth Surrey Georgie Wolton 1969 87
716 1757 1, Falkland Grove, RH4 3DL Dorking Surrey Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran 1954 77
717 2451 house in East Horsley Surrey Douglas Stephen & Partners 1954 85
718 2182 137, Molesey Park Road, KT8 0JU East Molesey Surrey Stephen Griffiths 1962 79
719 2247 house in East Molesey Surrey P H Laurence 1956 81
720 2428 Willow Green, Claremont Lane Esher Surrey Roger G Simmons 1954 85
721 1678 1 & 3 to 16, Lakeside Drive, KT10 9EZ Esher Surrey Royston Summers & Associates 1980 86
722 2196 Amanda, Meadway, KT10 9H Esher Surrey Patrick Gwynne 1971 40
723 1723 Lakeside, 24, New Road, KT10 9PG Esher Surrey Devereux & Davies 1955 77
724 1679 The Homewood, Portsmouth Road, KT10 9JL Esher Surrey Patrick Gwynne & Wells Coates (Patrick Gwynne) 1939 31
725 2197 Winterdown, Portsmouth Road, KT10 9JN Esher Surrey Patrick Gwynne 1985 43
726 1728 Bossiney, Eaton Park Fairmile (nr Cobham) Surrey Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1958 81
727 1756 High Trees, RH5 6JR Friday Street Surrey Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond 1957 75
728 11892 32 houses (Manor House development), Apex Drive, GU16 7AF Frimley Surrey Derek Sharp Assocs (Laurie Abbott) 1966-9 85
729 1775 Cliff Hanger, Frith Hill Road, GU7 2EE Godalming Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1963 82
730 2240 High Wood, Munstead Park, Munstead Heath Road, GU8 4AR Godalming Surrey Bernard Lamb 1960 81
731 2296 3, Childs Hall Road, KT23 3QD Great Bookham Surrey Robin Moors Allnut & Partners 1967c 82
732 11919 house in Guildford Surrey Scott, Brownrigg & Turner 1962c 84
733 1671 58, Turnpoint, Onslow Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AZ Hersham Surrey Owen Luder Partnership (Rodney Gordon) 1962 79
734 1740 60, Woodhouse, Onslow Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AZ Hersham Surrey Owen Luder Partnership (Rodney Gordon) 1966 79
735 2488 Noonamena House, Onslow Road, Burwood Park, KT12 Hersham Surrey Clifford Wearden 1953 87
736 1761 Wheatcroft, Forest Drive, KT20 6LU Kingswood Surrey Leslie Gooday & Associates 1958 79
737 1764 Ferry Lane House, Ferry Lane, TW18 1SP Laleham Surrey Peter Howard 1962 80
738 1753 Golden Grove, Fortyfoot Road, KT22 8RN Leatherhead Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1961 82
739 2450 Pentice Walk, Pachesham Park, KT22 0DJ Leatherhead Surrey Steane, Shipman & Cantacuzino (Sherban Cantacuzino) 1962 85
740 11941 house in Leatherhead Surrey Michael Manser (with Montague Rayner) 1956 82
741 2501 261, Lower Road, KT23 4EE Little Bookham Surrey John Winter 1964 87
742 1779 High Yarrow, Guildford Road, GU22 0SE Mayford Surrey John Weeks & Michael Huckstepp 1956 87
743 2490 house in Mayford Surrey John Weeks 1955 87
744 2256 house in Mayford Surrey Richard Llewelyn-Davies 1955 81
745 11958 Wybarton, Moles Hill, Oxshott Heath, KT22 0QB Oxshott Surrey H J & B P Wroughton 1953 88
746 1683 Wildwood, 14, Princes Drive, KT22 0UP Oxshott Surrey Kenneth Wood 1959 87
747 1731 Headlong Hill, Stokesheath Road, KT22 0PN Oxshott Surrey Powell & Moya 1952-5 83
748 1732 Milk Wood, Stokesheath Road, KT22 0PN Oxshott Surrey Powell & Moya 1952-5 83
749 2219 house in Pirbright Surrey Beryl Hope 1965c 80
750 1758 house in Redhill Surrey Stephen Gardiner 1964 78
751 2447 Juneberry, 7, Alders Road, RH2 0EA Reigate Surrey John R Stammers 1955 85
752 2241 23, Somers Road, RH2 9DY Reigate Surrey Bernard Lamb 1963c 81
753 11986 house in Reigate Surrey Leslie Gooday & Associates 1953 79
754 2455 house in Reigate Surrey Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1950 86
755 2514 Summer Meadow, The Green, GU5 0UA Shamley Green Surrey Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1961 88
756 2425 1, Richards Road, KT11 2SX Stoke d'Abernon Surrey W A Shirbon 1950s 85
757 1737 Cedar Wood, 4, Boyle Farm Road, KT7 0TS Thames Ditton Surrey Wells Coates (Michael Lyell) 1956 76
758 2150 Badgers, The Lane, GU8 6QB Thursley Surrey Russell Brockbank 1952 75
759 2286 house in Walton-on-Thames Surrey Edward D Mills 1953 82
760 1710 Kitlands, Heath Drive, KT20 7QJ Walton-on-the-Hill Surrey Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond 1957 75
761 1763 Bearsden, 1, Bourneside, off West Drive, GU25 4LZ Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey John Winter & John Mosse 1965 87
762 1762 Grovewood, West Drive, GU25 Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Patrick Gwynne 1967 79
763 1751 Cedarwood, Burney Road, RH5 6AU Westhumble Surrey A W Cleeve Barr 1953 74
764 1734 Long Wall, Golf Club Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NJ Weybridge Surrey Leslie Gooday & Associates 1964 79
765 1735 Serenity, St George's Hill, KT13 0 Weybridge Surrey Leslie Gooday & Associates 1958 79
766 2492 house in riverbank in Weybridge Surrey Bryan & Norman Westwood, Piet and Partners (Bryan and Norman Westwood) 1959 87
767 1733 house on south bank of river in Weybridge Surrey Arthur Stephenson 1959; 1960c 85
768 1765 Teesdale (formerly Benjamin's Mount & Perry House), Westwood Road, GU20 6LT Windlesham Surrey Erno Goldfinger 1969 78
769 1774 Witley Park, Haslemere Road, GU8 5PX Witley Surrey Patrick Gwynne 1963 79
770 2205 The Spinney, Ivy Lane, Maybury, GU22 7BY Woking Surrey Hartry Grover & Halter (Edward & Teresa Hartry) 1960 79
771 2258 Cariad, Lunghurst Road, CR3 7HE Woldingham Surrey Derek Lovejoy & Partners 1959 81
772 2259 Fortaleza (formerly New England), Lunghurst Road, CR3 7HE Woldingham Surrey Derek Lovejoy & Partners 1959 81
773 1699 Ince, 19, Cleveland Gardens, KT4 7JJ Worcester Park Surrey Stout & Litchfield 1968 86
774 1776 The Hill, Petworth Road, GU8 5TR Wormley, Godalming Surrey J A Ford 1955 78
775 12086 Ystrad Awel, LL61 6HX Brynciencyn Wales/Anglesey Brian Lingard 1953 81
776 12104 30, Windsor Road, CF15 8BQ Radyr Wales/Cardiff Thomas Morgan Assocs 1968 86
777 12108 Golden Grove House, Llangathen, SA32 8QG Carmarthen Wales/Carmarthen Donald Insall 1960 80
778 12118 Gorsfach, SY23 5PE Pennant Wales/Ceredigion Alexander Potter 1975 82
779 12131 Voelas, Pentrefoelas, LL24 0SU Betws-y-Coed Wales/Conwy Clough Williams-Ellis 1958 87
780 12124 Burwood, 23, Ebberston Road West, LL28 4AP Rhos-on-Sea Wales/Conwy Sidney Colwyn Foulkes 1960 78
781 12134 Brynhyfryd Villa, Denbigh Hospital, LL16 5SR Denbigh Wales/Denbighshire Sidney Colwyn Foulkes 1956 78
782 12151 Castell Gyrn, LL15 1YE Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd Wales/Denbighshire Chapman Taylor & Partners (John Taylor) 1977 86
783 12138 11, Clayton Drive, LL19 9RW Prestatyn Wales/Denbighshire Garnett & Cloughley (Patrick Garnett) 1962 78
784 12139 1, Maes-y-Don Drive, LL18 3RF Rhyl Wales/Denbighshire Garnett & Cloughley (Patrick Garnett) 1961 78
785 12140 150, Rhuddlan Road, LL18 2RF Rhyl Wales/Denbighshire Garnett Cloughley Blakemore & Associates 1965 78
786 12141 1, The Boulevard, LL18 4SR Rhyl Wales/Denbighshire Garnett & Cloughley (Patrick Garnett) 1962 78
787 12142 7, The Boulevard, LL18 4SR Rhyl Wales/Denbighshire Garnett & Cloughley (Patrick Garnett) 1960 78
788 12144 Nantclwyd Hall, Llanelidan, near, LL15 2PR Ruthin Wales/Denbighshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1957-74 87
789 12171 house near Llanfaelrhys Wales/Gwynedd Clough Williams-Ellis 1950s 87
790 12177 Rhiwlas Hall, LL23 7NP Rhiwlas Wales/Gwynedd Clough Williams-Ellis 1954 87
791 12200 Llanstephan House, LD3 0YR Llanstephan Wales/Powys Nicholas Johnson 1974 81
792 12198 Llangoed Farm, LD3 0YP Llyswen, Brecon Wales/Powys Nicholas Johnson 1977 81
793 12204 Llysdinam, LD1 6NB Newbridge-on-Wye Wales/Powys Claud Phillimore 1954 83
794 1849 Cedar Lawns, Alveston Leys, CV37 7QN Alveston Warwickshire Peter Womersley 1964 87
795 1848 The White House, Alveston Leys, CV37 7QN Alveston Warwickshire Mayorcas & Guest (Patric Guest) 1962-8 79
796 1861 Debden Hollow, Barford Road/Hill (The Villa), CV35 8BZ Barford Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1969 80
797 1862 Grove Park, CV35 8HB Hampton-on-the-Hill Warwickshire Brett & Pollen (Lionel Brett, Lord Esher) 1964 75
798 1851 Whitley Piece, Blackford Hill, B95 5DQ Henley-in-Arden Warwickshire Erno Goldfinger 1949; 1950 78
799 1852 Stonecrop, Campden Hill, CV36 4JF Ilmington Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1957 80
800 1853 house in, Frog Lane, CV36 4LQ Ilmington Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1959 80
801 1854 The Round House, Frog Lane, CV36 4LQ Ilmington Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1962 80
802 12225 house (for a teacher) Ilmington Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1965 58
803 2366 10, Eastfield Road Leamington Spa Warwickshire Powell & Moya 1953-6 83
804 1863 house in Leamington Spa Warwickshire G Stone 1965 86
805 2387 Brookside (formerly Robotham), Brookside, CV37 0JP Snitterfield Warwickshire D H Robotham 1973 84
806 1855 23, Avenue Road, CV37 6UW Stratford-upon-Avon Warwickshire Denys Hinton 1956 80
807 1859 Pine Winds, Penn Lane, B94 5HH Tanworth-in-Arden Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1954 80
808 1860 Tall Trees, CV36 4NG Tredington Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1963 80
809 1905 23, Hintlesham Avenue, Harborne, B15 2PH Birmingham West Midlands Robert Townsend 1955 86
810 12273 71, Wake Green Road, Moseley Birmingham West Midlands A G Sheppard Fidler 1953 82
811 1919 1, Bates Road, CV5 6AW Coventry West Midlands Roger Keene Partnership (Roger Keene) 1966 81
812 1917 Southwinds, Cryfield Grange Road, CV4 7AQ Coventry West Midlands Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1966 80
813 1916 9, Gibbet Hill Road, CV4 7AJ Coventry West Midlands Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1963 80
814 1914 112, Kenilworth Road, CV4 7AH Coventry West Midlands Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1957 80
815 1915 114, Kenilworth Road, CV4 7AH Coventry West Midlands Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1957 80
816 1913 40a, Kenilworth Road, CV3 6PG Coventry West Midlands Cecil W Leech 1968 81
817 1912 Mistral, 145, Kenilworth Road, CV4 7AP Coventry West Midlands Roy A Geden 1968 78
818 1918 7, Leighton Close, CV4 7EA Coventry West Midlands H N Jepson & Partners (Michael Jepson) 1959 81
819 1911 houses for visiting mathematicians, Warwick University, Mathematics Research Unit, Moreall Meadows, Gibbet Hill Road, CV4 7HL Coventry West Midlands Howell Killick Partridge & Amis 1971 80
820 1908 Long Orchard, Alderbrook Road, B91 1NN Solihull West Midlands Graham Winteringham 1960c 87
821 1922 Hafod, Mount Road, Tettenhall Wood, WV6 8HR Tettenhall West Midlands Michael Phillips & Derek Cutler 1970c 83
822 17872 Kontur, Mount Road, Tettenhall Wood, WV6 8HR Tettenhall West Midlands Michael Phillips & Derek Cutler 1970c 83
823 2331 Arundel Park, London Road East, BN18 9AU Arundel West Sussex Claud Phillimore 1958-62 83
824 1808 Sidewinder, Yapton Road, PO22 0BQ Barnham West Sussex Michael Cassidy 1974 76
825 1831 Little Wakestone, RH20 1JR Bedham, Fittleworth West Sussex Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell) 1963 80
826 1784 Sorrell House, Bosham Hoe, PO18 8ET Bosham West Sussex Architects Co-Partnership (Foggo & Thomas); Foggo Assocs (Richard Constable) 1960 78
827 1832 Upper Wolves Copse, Bosham Hoe, PO18 8EU Bosham West Sussex Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) 1955 74
828 2391 Crossroads House, PO18 0HU Charlton West Sussex Barry Russell 1969 84
829 1834 two bungalows (1 & 2?) in, Mount Lane, Westgate, PO19 3EX Chichester West Sussex Powell & Moya 1947-9 83
830 1841 Green Haddon, Coombe Hill Road, RH19 4LY East Grinstead West Sussex Leslie Gooday & Associates 1962 75
831 1789 Hill House (formerly Baldwins), Lingfield Road, Baldwins Hill, RH19 2EE East Grinstead West Sussex Bronek Katz, Reginald Vaughan & Partners (Roger Balkwill & John Heath) 1961 81
832 1781 Vista Point, Tamarisk Way, BN16 2TE East Preston West Sussex Patrick Gwynne 1970 41
833 2257 Hathill Copse, New Barn Hill, PO18 0QP Goodwood West Sussex F Heather Hughes & John P Lomax 1977 81
834 2336 High Beeches, High Beeches Lane, RH17 6HQ Handcross West Sussex Claud Phillimore 1966 83
835 1842 Little Court, Belmont Lane, BN6 9EP Hassocks West Sussex Casson Conder & Ptnrs (Neville Conder) 1957; 1958 76
836 2339 The Old Rectory, Horsted Keynes, RH17 7AY Horsted Keynes West Sussex Claud Phillimore 1971 83
837 1843 cottage in Lindfield West Sussex H Dalton Clifford 1953 76
838 2454 house near Midhurst West Sussex Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1950 86
839 1837 Beacon Hill House, Beacon Hill, PO18 9JX North Marden West Sussex Edward Cullinan 1968 77
840 1844 Lake House, (along private road off Old Hollow), RH10 4TB Rowfant West Sussex Maxwell Fry & Jane Drew 1960c 78
841 2179 Severels, Runcton Lane, PO20 1PS Runcton West Sussex Walter Greaves 1981 79
842 2456 Pyramids, North Lane, GU31 5NW South Harting West Sussex Stout & Litchfield 1965 86
843 2423 High Pine, Amberley Road, RH20 4JQ Storrington West Sussex Richard Sheppard & Ptnrs (Gordon Taylor) 1954 85
844 2261 Warnham Park, Dorking Road, RH12 3QG Warnham West Sussex Charles Lucas 1960c 81
845 2200 Free Chase, The Street, RH17 5SZ Warninglid West Sussex Tom Hancock in assoc with Tony Swannell 1975 79
846 1838 Delta, East Strand, PO20 8BA West Wittering West Sussex Wells Coates (Michael Lyell) 1956 76
847 2224 Field House, (formerly Broadribb Cottage), Newpound Lane, RH14 0EE Wisborough Green West Sussex William & Gillian Howell 1955; 1956 80
848 1923 Fairways, 8, Almondbury Common, HD4 6SN Almondbury West Yorkshire Design Collaborative (Peter Stead & David Lewis) 1959 85
849 2448 4, Arkenley Lane, Almondbury Common, HD4 6SQ Almondbury West Yorkshire Design Collaborative (Peter Stead & David Lewis) 1962-3 85
850 2449 Berry Brow House, Carriage Drive, HD4 7ND Armitage Bridge, nr Huddersfield West Yorkshire Peter Stead 1968 85
851 1924 245, 247 & 249, Upper Batley Lane, WF17 0AR Batley West Yorkshire Kenneth Turner 1960 86
852 2418 house and studio in, Chapel Lane, LS23 6HU Clifford, Boston Spa West Yorkshire Walter Segal 1972 85
853 2482 Spruce Hill, Crabtree Green, LS22 5AB Collingham West Yorkshire Derek Walker & Partners (Derek Walker & Duncan Biggin) 1960c 87
854 1925 Farnley Hey House, Farnley Hey, HD4 6TY Farnley Tyas West Yorkshire Peter Womersley 1953-5 87
855 2024 2, Inglewood Avenue, HD2 2DS Huddersfield West Yorkshire Jefferson & Partners 1962 80
856 1931 189, Alwoodley Lane, Alwoodley, LS17 7DJ Leeds West Yorkshire Derek Walker & Partners (Derek Walker & Duncan Biggin) 1966 87
857 1932 1, Springwood Road, Oakwood, LS8 2QB Leeds West Yorkshire Jan Cybulski 1958 77
858 1933 house in, Thorner Leeds West Yorkshire Fletcher, Ross and Hickling 1967c 78
859 1934 18, West Park Drive East, Roundhay, LS8 2EF Leeds West Yorkshire Colin Nops 1964-5 83
860 1944 Broadleaze, BA12 0SS Boyton Wiltshire Bostock & Wilkins (Robert Bostock) 1963 75
861 1940 Garden Ground, 193, Bulford Road, SP4 8AN Durrington Wiltshire Robert Townsend 1952 86
862 2518 Knowle House, SN8 3HT Froxfield Wiltshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (Brian Henderson) 1970c 88
863 2475 Mellow Stones, 3, Chapel Knapp, SN13 9PS Gastard Wiltshire Robert Townsend 1954 86
864 2473 house in, Dauntsey Road, SN15 5HT Great Somerford Wiltshire Robert Townsend 1953 86
865 1946 Place House, Lower Common, SN15 5NH Kington Langley Wiltshire Michael Burton 1968c 76
866 2517 Canal Bridge House, Milkhouse Water, SN9 5JX Pewsey Wiltshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (David Allford) 1970c 88
867 2353 Warneford Place (Sevenhampton Place), SN6 7QA Sevenhampton Wiltshire Roger Pinckney & Arthur Gott 1963 83
868 2498 Fonthill House (formerly Fonthill Manor), Knap Lane, SP3 5SA Tisbury Wiltshire Trenwith Wills & Wills 1974 87
869 1947 Upper Lawn Cottage (Solar Pavilion), SP3 6SJ West Tisbury Wiltshire Alison & Peter Smithson 1962 85