1 |
16053 |
28, Archer Lane, S7 2BU |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Paul Testa Architecture |
2016 |
2 |
15674 |
large estate of houses in and around, Badger Road, S13 7TS |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Sheffield Architects Dept (W L Clunie, J L Womersley, Jesse Dean & Bernard Warren) |
1963-4 |
3 |
16152 |
26, Botanical Road, S11 8RN |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Cedric Green |
1978 |
4 |
11549 |
Broom Hall, Broomspring Lane, S10 2FD |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Mansell Jenkinson & Partners |
1974 |
5 |
11550 |
Quarters (formerly Carsick Hill Court), Carsick Hill Way, S10 3LY |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Hickton & Farmer |
1914 |
6 |
19201 |
1 to 12, Causeway Gardens, S17 3EY |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
A J Megitt (Company Architect, P Hassall Ltd) |
1971c |
7 |
19202 |
1 to 25, Causeway Glade, S17 3EZ |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
A J Megitt (Company Architect, P Hassall Ltd) |
1971c |
8 |
19786 |
Sharrow Point, 326, Cemetery Road, Sharrow, S11 8FT |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Project Orange |
2010c |
9 |
11551 |
1,2,3,4,13,15,29, Cloonmore Drive, Norton, S8 8JN |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
S Garfield Mainwaring |
1934 |
10 |
3829 |
66, Cortworth Road, Ecclesall, S11 9LP |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Bennie Esler Thompson |
1970s |
11 |
12985 |
2a, Cruise Road, Ranmoor, S11 7EF |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Butterworth Architecture (Carolyn Butterworth) |
2006 |
12 |
15672 |
15 to 57 (odd), Dorset Street, S10 2FW |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
MHLG Development Group (H J Whitfield Lewis, Cleeve Barr, Oliver Cox) |
1965c |
13 |
11553 |
house at, Ecclesall |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Geoffrey & June Holroyd |
1958 |
14 |
11554 |
Sheaf Brewery (former) etc., Ecclesall Road, S11 8H |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Finnegan Design & Build |
2001 |
15 |
11555 |
1a, Edge Bank, S7 1PD |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Allen Tod Architecture |
2007 |
16 |
11556 |
22 to 28, Edwin Road, Heeley, S2 3ND |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Architype |
1980s |
17 |
11557 |
50, Endcliffe Hall Avenue, S10 3EL |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Peter F Smith |
1968 |
18 |
11558 |
52, Endcliffe Hall Avenue, S10 3EL |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
James Hall |
1960s |
19 |
13369 |
64, Endcliffe Hall Avenue, S10 3EL |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
20 |
13368 |
26 & 28, Endcliffe Hall Avenue, S10 3EL |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
21 |
11559 |
53 to 58, Endcliffe Hall Avenue, S10 3EL |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Peter F Smith |
1968 |
22 |
15677 |
houses in and around, Fleury Close, Gleadless Valley, S14 1QU |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Sheffield Architects Dept (J L Womersley) |
1960s |
23 |
15676 |
houses in and around, Fleury Place, Gleadless Valley, S14 1QS |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Sheffield Architects Dept (J L Womersley) |
1960s |
24 |
11560 |
385, 389, and 389a, Fulwood Road, S10 3GA |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
J Mansell Jenkinson |
1939c |
25 |
15671 |
30 to 62 (even), Gloucester Street, S10 2FT |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
MHLG Development Group (H J Whitfield Lewis, Cleeve Barr, Oliver Cox) |
1965c |
26 |
12984 |
98, Graham Road, Ranmoor, S10 3GQ |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
J Mansell Jenkinson |
1950s |
27 |
20683 |
7a, Hackthorn Road, Woodseats, S8 8TB |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Halliday Clark Architects |
2010 |
28 |
11561 |
26, Hallamgate Road, Broomhill, S10 5BS |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Roger Thorpe |
1971 |
29 |
12937 |
99-111(odd) & 106-108(even), Henley Avenue, Norton, S8 8JN |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
S Garfield Mainwaring |
1934 |
30 |
22777 |
flats in, High Hazels Mead, Darnall, S9 4NU |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
John Gaytten Associates |
1974 |
31 |
2218 |
5, High Wray Close, Eccleshall, S11 9JF |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Geoffrey & June Holroyd |
1958 |
32 |
12980 |
2 to 12 (even), Hucklow Road, Norton, S5 6TE |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
33 |
11563 |
60, Ivy Park Road, S10 3LB |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Russell Light |
2000 |
34 |
11564 |
106, Ivy Park Road, S10 3LD |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Hadfield Cawkwell Davidson & Partners |
1966 |
35 |
11565 |
Pembury, 37, Ivy Park Road, S10 3LA |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Arthur Nunweek |
1924 |
36 |
11566 |
Kenwood Croft, Kenwood Road, Nether Edge, S7 1N |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
J Mansell Jenkinson |
1925 |
37 |
16030 |
109, Knowle Lane, S11 9SN |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Chiles Evans + Care Architects |
2016 |
38 |
19855 |
houses in and around, Little Kelham Street, S3 8DF |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Cal Architects |
2015c |
39 |
19110 |
houses in and around, Newstead Road, S12 3BB |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Vic Hallam Ltd |
1960s |
40 |
11567 |
housing at, Norfolk Park Estate, Park Grange Road, Norfolk Park |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Axis Architecture & HTA Design |
2004 |
41 |
3298 |
200 & 202, Norton Lane, S8 8HB |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Garry Mainwaring |
1939 |
42 |
15185 |
Fountside, Oakdale Road, S7 1SN |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Peter J Lee |
1966c |
43 |
11568 |
18, Paradise Square, S1 1TY |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Hadfield Cawkwell Davidson & Partners |
1963 |
44 |
11569 |
26, Paradise Square, S1 2DE |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Hadfield Cawkwell Davidson & Partners |
1963 |
45 |
1647 |
1, Park Lane, Broomhall, S10 2DU |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Mayorcas & Guest (Patric Guest) |
1959-60 |
46 |
15441 |
houses in, Park Spring Drive, S2 3RN |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Abbey Hanson Rowe & Partners |
1978c |
47 |
11571 |
1 to 15, Paxton Court, Spring Close Mount, Gleadless Valley, S14 1RH |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Cedric Green |
1984 |
48 |
11570 |
St Vincent, 40, Pickmere Road, Crookes, S10 1GY |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Jos Townend |
2001 |
49 |
11573 |
Stoneygate, 10, Rundle Road, Nether Edge, S7 1NX |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
J Mansell Jenkinson |
1925 |
50 |
19109 |
houses in and around, Scowerdons Drive, S12 4TZ |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Vic Hallam Ltd |
1960s |
51 |
11574 |
housing at, Skye Edge Avenue, Norfolk Park, S2 5F |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton |
1970s |
52 |
11575 |
Bishopscroft (formerly The Cote), Snaithing Lane, S10 3LG |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Sydney L Chipling |
1912 |
53 |
11576 |
Rydal, Snaithing Park Road, S10 3LJ |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
W J Hale |
1921 |
54 |
18174 |
houses in and around, Spotswood Close, Gleadless Valley, S14 1LF |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Sheffield Architects Dept (J L Womersley) |
1955-62 |
55 |
15675 |
houses in and around, Spring Close Mount, Gleadless Valley, S14 1RB |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Sheffield Architects Dept |
1960s |
56 |
19455 |
1 to 128, St Elizabeth Close, Lowfield, S2 3GZ |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
James Thorp & Partners |
1986c |
57 |
12981 |
66 & 68, Stradbroke Road, Norton, S13 8 SQ |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
58 |
17685 |
23, Stumperlowe Park Road, S10 3QP |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Scandinavian Developments Ltd |
1960s |
59 |
11577 |
26, Tapton Crescent Road, Broomhill, S10 5DA |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
A E Turnell |
1920 |
60 |
11578 |
19, Torbay Road, S4 7SN |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Walter Segal (& Pat Borer) |
1980s |
61 |
16052 |
new house adj. 218, Twentywell Lane, S17 4QF |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Paul Testa Architecture |
2017 |
62 |
19111 |
houses in and around, Weakland Drive, S12 4PH |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Vic Hallam Ltd |
1960s |
63 |
11579 |
University of Sheffield - Crewe (formerly Crewe Hall/Oakholme), Westbourne Road, Norton, S10 |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
John C Procter |
1936 |
64 |
11580 |
Whirlow Hay. 1, Whirlow Lane, S11 9QF |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Mansell Jenkinson & Partners |
1975c |
65 |
2471 |
prototype house(s?) in |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Bennie Esler Thompson |
1969 |