Home | Buildings | Architects | Periods | Counties | Towns | Extras

1990-1999

Google Map (233 buildings)
# Building House Town County Architect Period
1 2773 The Coppice, Startins Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9AN Cookham Berkshire Aldington Craig & Collinge (Paul Collinge) 1992-3
2 16548 barn conversions at Grove Farm, Coningsby lane, SL6 2PF Fifield Berkshire Clarke Kidwell Koenig 1992c
3 16543 houses and flats in, Church Mews, Woodley, RG5 4RJ Reading Berkshire Broadway Malyan 1992c
4 6100 77a, Imperial Road, SL4 3RU Windsor Berkshire CSK Architects (Corrigan+Soundy+Kilaiditi) 1996
5 16455 1 to 11a (odd - 9 houses), Alfred Place, BS2 8HD Bristol Bristol Ryan McKee Architects 1990c
6 19174 1 to 5, Bell Close, Stapleton, BS10 5DF Bristol Bristol Architecton 1995c
7 6122 64, Colston Street, BS1 5AZ Bristol Bristol Peter Ware & Richard Pedlar 1990c
8 6123 66, Colston Street, BS1 5AZ Bristol Bristol Peter Ware & Richard Pedlar 1990c
9 6124 54-56, Colston Street, BS1 5AZ Bristol Bristol Peter Ware & Richard Pedlar 1990c
10 6125 58-60, Colston Street, BS1 5AZ Bristol Bristol Peter Ware & Richard Pedlar 1990c
11 6126 68-70, Colston Street, BS1 5AZ Bristol Bristol Peter Ware & Richard Pedlar 1990c
12 19175 35 & 37, Dorian Road, Southmead, BS7 0XN Bristol Bristol Architecton 1996c
13 6136 26, Grove Road, Redland, BS6 6UH Bristol Bristol Exedra (Daren Drage) 1994-7
14 13793 24a & 24b, Grove Road, Redland, BS6 6UH Bristol Bristol Exedra (Daren Drage) 1996
15 19969 16, Latimer Close, Brislington, BS4 4RE Bristol Bristol Pat Borer 1992
16 16451 1 to 5 (odd), Montague Place, Cotham, BS6 5UA Bristol Bristol Ryan McKee Architects 1999
17 12769 1 & 2 Duncan Mews, 12a, Mortimer Road, Clifton, BS8 4EY Bristol Bristol Peter Ware 1994
18 6148 housing at, Poole's Wharf, Hotwell Road, Hotwells, BS8 4RU Bristol Bristol Philip Thorpe 1999
19 19176 1 to 4, Reed Close, Horfield, BS10 5HB Bristol Bristol Architecton 1995c
20 19177 1 to 4, Shearmore Close, Horfield, BS7 0LZ Bristol Bristol Architecton 1996c
21 12766 Ecohome, Create Centre, B Bond, Smeaton Road, Cumberland Basin, BS1 6EN Bristol Bristol Bruges Tozer Partnership 1996
22 16450 149, St Andrews Road, Montpelier, BS6 5EL Bristol Bristol Ryan McKee Architects 1990c
23 19968 3 to 10, Walter Street, Southville, BS3 1WS Bristol Bristol Pat Borer 1996c
24 18393 27, Wesley Place, Clifton, BS8 2YD Bristol Bristol David Lodge 1997
25 16454 4, 5 & 6, West End, Somerset Street, Kingsdown, BS2 8NE Bristol Bristol Ryan McKee Architects 1990
26 6198 Dropmore House, Heathfield Road, SL1 8EU Burnham Buckinghamshire John R Harris Partnership 1993
27 6190 Cedarwood House, Cooks Wharf, LU7 0SZ Cheddington Buckinghamshire 1999
28 6191 Halvorsen, Chiltern Road, Chesham Bois, HP6 5PH Chesham Buckinghamshire Gail Halvorsen 1994
29 13091 The Water Tower, Tower Road, HP7 0LA Coleshill Buckinghamshire Andrew Tate 1999
30 51 Skywood House, Halings Lane, UB9 5DQ Denham Buckinghamshire Foster & Partners (Graham Philips) 1999
31 6229 Lord Boston's Folly, Harvest Hill, SL8 5JJ Hedsor Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Michael O'Leary) 1991
32 16568 1 to 28, Framers Court, Ellis Way, HP14 3LL Lane End Buckinghamshire Sidell Gibson Partnership 1993c
33 6301 housing at, (Great Linford) St Leger Court, Malins Gate Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MacCormac Jamieson & Prichard 1990
34 48 Radiant House, (Kents Hill) Hartfield Close, MK7 6HN Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Richard Weston 1994
35 46 (BBM) house in, (Kents Hill) Southbridge Grove, MK7 6HW Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire BBM Sustainable Design 1994
36 47 (Ellis-Miller) house in, (Kents Hill) Southbridge Grove, MK7 6HW Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Jonathan Ellis-Miller 1994
37 6308 housing at, (Loughton) Loughton Grange, Whitworth Lane Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire David Tuckley Assocs 1990
38 16661 19 to 49, (Shenley Lodge) Redwood Gate, MK5 7BZ Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Hutton Nichols Goodenough 1995c
39 6373 housing at, (Willen) Corbett Close, MK15 9LS Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Robert Macdonald Associates 1990
40 6377 housing at, (Willen) Smabridge Walk, MK15 9LT Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Robert Macdonald Associates 1990
41 16572 Pegasus Court & Manor, Freemans Gardens, MK46 4AU Olney Buckinghamshire Robert Macdonald Associates 1993c
42 6420 Waddesdon Manor, HP18 0JH Waddesdon Buckinghamshire Peter Inskip 1992
43 6162 Ascott, LU7 0PR Wing, Leighton Buzzard Buckinghamshire Ian Grant 1992
44 6443 99a, Alpha Road, CB4 3DQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire John Capper 1990c
45 6451 26 to 36, Brookside, CB2 1JQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire Cound Page 1992
46 6458 An Loc House, 280, Coldham's Lane, CB1 3HN Cambridge Cambridgeshire Bland, Brown & Cole 1995
47 148 De Stijl, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire Johanna F Whitt with Modece Architects 1996
48 6467 39, Gisborne Road, CB1 3RZ Cambridge Cambridgeshire Greenberg & Hawkes (Dean Hawkes) 1991
49 6480 Honey Hill House, Honey Hill, CB3 0BG Cambridge Cambridgeshire Bland, Brown & Cole (Julian Bland) 1990c
50 6486 21, King's Road, CB3 9DY Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1990c
51 6489 Willow Tree House, 2, Larmor Drive (off The Crescent, Storey's Way), CB3 0TE Cambridge Cambridgeshire R H Partnership 1999
52 122 18, Latham Road, CB2 7EQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire Ivor Richards Architects & Designers 1990
53 6495 Petersfield Mansions, Mill Road, CB1 1BB Cambridge Cambridgeshire Rowland Carmichael Architects 1995
54 6501 town houses, Portugal Place, New Park Street, CB5 8AF Cambridge Cambridgeshire Barber Casanovas Ruffles 1996
55 6505 housing in, Portugal Street Cambridge Cambridgeshire Barber Casanovas Ruffles 1996
56 6529 housing in, The Crescent, Storey's Way, CB3 0AZ Cambridge Cambridgeshire Saunders Boston 1992
57 6537 housing in, Woodhead Drive Cambridge Cambridgeshire Thurlow, Carnell & Curtis 1994
58 6538 24, Wordsworth Grove, CB3 9HH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Bland, Brown & Cole 1992c
59 6552 Stocks, Church Lane, CB21 5EP Fulbourn Cambridgeshire Saunders Boston 1990
60 14279 Orchard House, 11, Lowfields, CB23 1HJ Little Eversden Cambridgeshire Cowper Griffith Architects 1990
61 16644 Southwell Court, Hinkins Close, SG8 6JL Melbourn Cambridgeshire Dyfed Griffiths 1994c
62 154 Banham house, Kingdon Avenue, CB7 4UL Prickwillow Cambridgeshire Jonathan Ellis-Miller 1995
63 18881 38, Mingle Lane, CB22 5SY Stapleford Cambridgeshire 1990s
64 16664 1 to 11, Baydown, East Looe, PL13 1NU Looe Cornwall Keith Proctor 1995c
65 6688 The Lookout, Fore Street, TR17 0BA Marazion Cornwall Robin Spence Architects 1996
66 19518 house on site of former coastguard lookout Cornwall Architecton 1990s
67 16550 1 to 6, Farleigh Court, North Dykes, CA11 9ND Great Salkeld Cumbria Nichol Armstrong Lowe 1992c
68 16527 houses in, Kings Yard, LA22 0QP Hawkshead Cumbria ADL Architects (Architectural Design Ltd) 1991c
69 16503 1 to 14 (13 omitted), Chestnut Park, CA12 4LY Keswick Cumbria Harrison & Pitts 1991c
70 19568 1 to 54, Ritson Wharf, CA15 8AF Maryport Cumbria Anthony Collier Associates 1991c
71 19586 1 to 5, Kiln Orchard, CA12 5XL Rosthwaite Cumbria 1994c
72 16642 18 to 32 (even), Fairholme, LA10 5AY Sedbergh Cumbria Jane Darbyshire Associates 1994c
73 16569 1 to 6, Harpur Crewe Cottages, DE6 2GD Alstonefield Derbyshire Derek Latham & Company 1993c
74 14064 Padley Mill, Upper Padley, S32 2JA Grindleford Derbyshire Peter Blundell Jones 1990s
75 228 Baggy House, Moor Lane, EX33 1PA Croyde Devon Hudson Architects 1994
76 13660 Homestone, South Town, TQ6 9BU Dartmouth Devon Robert Seymour & Assocs 1995c
77 16510 1 to 31, Dittisham Court, Riverside Road, TQ6 0HS Dittisham Devon Harrison Sutton Partnership 1991c
78 14948 Cuckoo Down House, Cuckoo Down Lane, EX14 9TT Honiton Devon Greg Noble 1990s
79 6947 Castle Lundy Devon Philip Jebb 1990s
80 6949 Tibbetts Lundy Devon Philip Jebb 1990s
81 14947 Waterhouse Farm, Waterhouse Lane, EX13 7TJ Membury Devon Greg Noble 1995
82 6957 Quarry Field, Langford, EX5 5AG Newton St Cyres Devon David Treadaway 1990c
83 19558 Lincombe Keep, Lincombe Drive, TQ1 2HQ Torquay Devon John Pritchard Architects 1992
84 19623 1 to 3, Wakefield Cottages, Church Close, TQ9 5QQ Totnes Devon Harrison Sutton Partnership 1998c
85 19594 1 to 22, Glebe Close, DT3 4LD Abbotsbury Dorset Ken Morgan Architects 1994c
86 19607 1 to 6, Abbots Cottages, BH20 5DP Corfe Castle Dorset Ken Morgan Architects 1996c
87 7076 Three Chimneys, Pymore Lane, DT6 5PS Dottery Dorset Dean Hawkes Architects 1998-9
88 19546 1 to 23, Barbers Gate, BH15 1ZA Poole Dorset MWT Architects 1991c
89 19547 1 to 39, Barbers Piles, BH15 1ZB Poole Dorset MWT Architects 1991c
90 3403 The Beach House, 14, Brownsea Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7QP Poole Dorset Wendy & James Potts 1990s
91 19630 flats 6 to 9, Conning Tower, 75, Haven Road, BH13 7LW Poole Dorset David Quigley Architects 1997c
92 16549 Moriconium Quay, Lake Avenue, BH15 4QP Poole Dorset David Ruffles Associates 1992c
93 15028 houses in, DT1 Poundbury Dorset Leon Krier 1993-
94 19569 1 to 7, The Green, Heathgreen Road, BH19 3BT Studland Dorset Alexander Hamilton-Fletcher 1991c
95 7153 Chestnut Lodge, Cathole Lane, DT7 3SJ Uplyme, Lyme Regis Dorset David Dunham 1997
96 14501 houses at Aykley Heads Farm, Aykley Heads, DH1 5AN Durham Durham Jane Darbyshire Associates (Jane Darbyshire & David Kendall) 1990s
97 19539 1 to 23, Lumley Walk, Dunston, NE11 9HT Gateshead Durham Jane Darbyshire Associates 1990c
98 13392 8 to 16, Thomas Hawksley Park, SR3 1UY Sunderland Durham Jane Darbyshire & David Kendall 1998
99 264 The Diggers, 30, Golf Drive, BN1 7LB Brighton East Sussex Architype 1994
100 19977 1 to 24, See-Saw Way, BN2 5LH Brighton East Sussex Architype 1998
101 15068 Fawkeners, Ely Grange, TN3 9DY Frant East Sussex Stephen Langer 1999c
102 12999 Lone Oak Cottage, Chuck Hatch, TN7 4EX Hartfield East Sussex Michael Wilford 1996-2000
103 283 Lone Oak Hall, Chuck Hatch, TN7 4EX Hartfield East Sussex Michael Wilford 1996-2000
104 16718 Laughton Lodge, Common Lane, BN8 6BY Laughton East Sussex Hazle McCormack Young 1998
105 12695 West Hill, Little Trodgers Lane, TN20 6PW Mayfield East Sussex Studio Mackereth (Sally Mackereth) 1995-2010
106 7317 St Oswald's House, Main Street, YO43 4UF Hotham East Yorkshire Francis Johnson & Partners 1990
107 16523 Greenfield, Ledbury Road, HU5 5SW Hull East Yorkshire Michael Hyde & Associates 1991c
108 7335 Nafferton Heights, Wold Road, YO25 4LD Nafferton East Yorkshire Francis Johnson & Partners 1990
109 7357 house in Loughlinstown Eire/County Dublin Ronnie Tallon & Joan O'Connor 1992
110 16111 Tilty Hill Barn, Cherry Street, CM6 2EE Duton Hill Essex John Pawson 1994-5
111 14804 Hill Drop, Laindon Road, SS17 8QB Horndon-on-the-Hill Essex Architype 1995
112 19972 1 to 5, Roxborough Close, CO6 1HQ Marks Tey Essex Architype 1996
113 7788 Lodge Park, GL54 3PP Aldsworth Gloucestershire Michael Reardon & Associates 1998
114 7575 Wick Court, Overton Lane, GL2 7JJ Arlingham Gloucestershire Niall Phillips Architects 1996
115 7590 Crickley Hall, Cold Slad, GL3 4UQ Bentham Gloucestershire Peter A Marshall 1990
116 14848 22a, Priory Lane, GL52 8JL Bishop's Cleeve Gloucestershire Ronald Green 1998
117 7598 Wesleyan Chapel (former), Wainload Lane, GL2 9LN Bishop's Norton Gloucestershire Rodney Purse 1999
118 7613 Drew's Farmhouse, GL8 8UN Boxwell with Leighterton Gloucestershire Richard S Ponting 1994
119 7614 Vicarage, Mautravers Close, BS32 8AD Bradley Stoke Gloucestershire Coffin, Jones & Roden 1990
120 7634 The Hearne, Church Street/Hearne Road, GL53 8RD Charlton Kings, Cheltenham Gloucestershire Martin Deacon 1995
121 7648 College View, Douro Road, GL50 2PD Cheltenham Gloucestershire Jacob Pot 1991
122 7652 extension, Montpellier Spa Road, GL50 1UL Cheltenham Gloucestershire Guilor Petch Architects 1995
123 7659 pair of houses, Wellington Square, Pittville, GL50 4JX Cheltenham Gloucestershire Bartosch & Stokes 1995
124 7660 restoration & conversion, Wesleyan Chapel (former), St George's Street, GL50 4AF Cheltenham Gloucestershire Mason Richard Partnership 1997
125 7725 houses, Dairy Lane, WR11 7TP Dumbleton Gloucestershire John Falconer Associates 1990s
126 7726 houses Dumbleton Gloucestershire John Falconer Associates 1996c
127 7742 Lygon Court?, East End, GL7 4LX Fairford Gloucestershire Robert A Davis 1994c
128 7769 Badminton House, GL9 1DB Great Badminton Gloucestershire Francois Goffinet 1990c
129 7777 The Willows (& The Dairy House?), GL54 5TA Hawling Gloucestershire Peter Yiangou Associates 1997
130 7783 Acton Court, Latteridge Road, BS37 9TL Iron Acton Gloucestershire Peter J W Ware 1990s
131 7786 Nind Mill House (at trout farm), Nind Lane, GL12 7QU Kingswood, Wotton-under-Edge Gloucestershire Designscape Architects 1990
132 7823 houses, High Street Moreton-in-Marsh Gloucestershire Wallace & Hoblyn Partnership 1992
133 16551 1 to 42, University Farm, GL56 0DN Moreton-in-Marsh Gloucestershire Wallace & Hoblyn Partnership 1992c
134 7825 Brockhill, GL54 3AF Naunton Gloucestershire Jacob Pot 1996
135 7840 Ozleworth Park, GL12 7QA Ozleworth Gloucestershire Peter Fell 1990s
136 7858 six houses (English Stones, The Anchorage etc.), New Passage Road, BS35 4LZ Pilning Gloucestershire D P Daw Architects 1990c
137 7864 Prescott House, GL52 9RD Prescott Gloucestershire John Falconer Associates (Toby Falconer) 1995c
138 7627 holiday homes at, Isis Lakes, Cerney Wick, GL7 5LT South Cerney Gloucestershire Roger Pollard & Associates 1994
139 7914 Baxter's Farm (nr) Southrop Gloucestershire Pocknell & Green 1992
140 7964 Marsh Mill (former) Uley Gloucestershire Falconer, Falconer & Falconer 1994c
141 7967 Rockcliffe (former Dower House), Eyford, GL54 2JW Upper Slaughter Gloucestershire Nicholas Johnston & Peter Cave Associates 1993
142 7978 George Hotel (former), High Street, GL54 5LJ Winchcombe Gloucestershire Stanley Partnership 1991
143 19540 201 to 211, Oldham Road, M35 0AY Failsworth Greater Manchester Hall Needham Associates 1990c
144 19619 Homes for Change, 41, Old Birley Street, Hulme, M15 5RE Manchester Greater Manchester Mills Beaumont Leavey Channon 1997c
145 13035 housing, Stretford Road (nr), Hulme Manchester Greater Manchester Ainsley Gommon Wood 1994
146 13036 housing, Stretford Road (nr), Hulme Manchester Greater Manchester Mills Beaumont Leavey Channon 1994
147 13037 housing, Stretford Road (nr), Hulme Manchester Greater Manchester PRP Architects 1994
148 8048 housing, Stretford Road (nr), Hulme Manchester Greater Manchester The ECD Partnership 1994
149 13038 housing, Stretford Road (nr), Hulme Manchester Greater Manchester Triangle 1994
150 19981 1a, Yew Tree Drive, Urmston, M41 8QF Manchester Greater Manchester Julian Hibbert 1999
151 16565 1 to 27, Berehurst, Borovere Lane, GU34 1PA Alton Hampshire Wallace & Hoblyn Partnership 1993c
152 8069 47, Chestnut Avenue, SP10 2HE Andover Hampshire Packer Design Partnership 1990s
153 429 Eastwood, Ridgeway Lane, SO41 8AA Lymington Hampshire John Pardey Architects 1993
154 16478 Cottage Mews, 27, Christchurch Road, BH24 1DG Ringwood Hampshire Walter Williams 1990c
155 16265 Knill Court, Knill Court Lane, LD8 2PR Presteigne Herefordshire Piers Ford 1990c
156 16533 Shenwood Court, 38, Green Street, WD6 5NF Borehamwood Hertfordshire Penton Smart & Grimwade 1991c
157 16555 Garden House, Hassobury, CM23 1HE Farnham Hertfordshire Julian Bicknell & Associates 1999
158 16685 1 to 4, Crosby Close, AL4 0AT St Albans Hertfordshire Penoyre & Prasad Architects 1997c
159 19625 Integer House, BRE Innovation Campus, Bucknalls Lane, WD25 9XX Watford Hertfordshire Cole Thompson Associates (Damien Bree, Tim Day, Paul Hodgkins & Nicholas Thompson) 1998
160 13387 41 & 43, Epple Road, CT7 9AT Birchington Kent Paul Bignold 1990s
161 18373 Spindrift, Cliff Promenade, CT10 3QY Broadstairs Kent S F Morgan 1998
162 15848 Prospect Cottage, Dungeness Road, TN29 9NE Dungeness Kent 1990c
163 16677 1 to 10, Hillview House, Glen View, DA12 1NL Gravesend Kent Michael Kilgour & Associates 1996c
164 550 The Olives, Victoria Road, CT14 8DY Kingsdown Kent Lynn Davis Architects 1999
165 19549 Gloucester House, Lansdowne Raod, TN13 3XU Sevenoaks Kent Hunt Thompson Associates 1991c
166 8725 Vesper Land, Vesper Hawk Lane, TN27 8PU Smarden Kent Simon Withers 1995-8
167 559 The Boundary House, Upper Cumberland Walk, TN2 5EH Tunbridge Wells Kent Michael Winter 1995
168 19612 The Croft, Piccadilly, LA1 4PX Lancaster Lancashire Heyes & Standige 1996c
169 13603 1 to 4, Squirrel Chase, Haverbreaks Road, LA1 5BF Lancaster Lancashire 1997
170 639 Oriel House, 43, The Bishop's Avenue, N2 0BN Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Munkenbeck + Partners (Steven Marshall) 1998
171 16877 2, Holmfield Avenue, NW4 2LN Hendon LB Barnet Sean Madigan & Stephen Donald 1993c
172 16885 Chilterns, 60, Marsh Lane, NW7 4NT Mill Hill LB Barnet Jeffery Howard Associates 1990
173 16952 Kenton Clinic, 533a, Kenton Road, HA3 0UQ Kenton LB Brent Morton Hayhow Architects 1990
174 19599 Riverview Lodge & Maple Lodge, Birchen Grove, NW9 8SE Kingsbury LB Brent Pollard Thomas Edwards 1995c
175 19978 1 to 5, The Oaks, Whitebeam Avenue, BR2 8DD Bromley LB Bromley Architype 1998
176 8937 19, Malmains Way, BR3 6SA Park Langley LB Bromley Peter Evans 1992c
177 19979 1a to 1c, Eridge Green Close, BR5 4RQ St Mary Cray LB Bromley Architype 1998
178 13205 69, Harvest Bank Road, BR4 9DP West Wickham LB Bromley David Woods 1995
179 799 7, Akenside Road, NW3 5RA Belsize Park LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners (Ted Levy) 1990c
180 8980 95b to 99 (odd - 4 houses), Belsize Lane, NW3 5AU Belsize Park LB Camden 1990c
181 16499 27, Coptic Street, WC1A 1NT Bloomsbury LB Camden Avanti Architects 1991c
182 19632 29, Doughty Mews, WC1N 2PG Bloomsbury LB Camden Cany Ash Architects 1999c
183 13904 2-4 & 6, Albert Street, NW1 7NZ Camden Town LB Camden Anthony Byrne Associates 1999
184 8988 9, Albert Terrace Mews, NW1 7TA Camden Town LB Camden Gregory Phillips Architects 1996
185 862 88, Arlington Road, NW1 7HT Camden Town LB Camden Phippen Randall & Parkes 1996
186 8989 201 to 209, Arlington Road, NW1 7HD Camden Town LB Camden Jestico & Whiles 1993
187 8991 houses in, Camden Gardens, NW1 9PQ Camden Town LB Camden Jestico & Whiles 1993
188 8993 152, Camden Road, NW1 9H Camden Town LB Camden Andrews Sherlock & Partners 1991
189 747 houses in, Grand Union Walk, Kentish Town Road, NW1 9LP Camden Town LB Camden Nicholas Grimshaw & Ptnrs 1990
190 9000 21, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Christopher Blencowe 1991
191 9003 30, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden Jeff Kahane & Assocs 1991-2
192 786 First House, Dartmouth Park Road, NW5 1SU Dartmouth Park LB Camden Avanti Architects (Justin de Syllas) 1990
193 827 7, Branch Hill, NW3 7LT Hampstead LB Camden Wide Angle Productions Ltd 1990
194 15958 67a, Minster Road, Fortune Green, NW2 3SJ Hampstead LB Camden Jeff Kahane & Assocs 1990s
195 826 The Priory, 5, Upper Terrace, NW3 6RH Hampstead LB Camden Rick Mather Architects 1997
196 9128 50, Gough Street, WC1X 0BZ Holborn LB Camden Pollard Thomas Edwards 1990
197 9130 19 to 27 (odd), Great Ormond Street, WC1N 3JB Holborn LB Camden Lander Associates 1993
198 9132 houses in, Green Yard, Gough Street, WC1X 0BZ Holborn LB Camden Pollard Thomas Edwards 1990
199 16680 14, Stukeley Street, WC2B 5LQ Holborn LB Camden Jeff Kahane & Assocs 1996c
200 784 30, College Lane, NW5 1BJ Kentish Town LB Camden Martin Goalen 1990s
201 18043 Solar House, 50 to 56 (even), Talacre Road, NW5 3HD Kentish Town LB Camden Peter Cuming & Stephanie Mills 1991
202 9169 St John's Lodge, Inner Circle, Regents Park, NW1 4NX NW1 Marylebone LB City of Westminster Purcell Miller Tritton (Jan Mathieson) 1990
203 13852 10, Carlton Hill, NW8 0JY NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Adjaye Associates 1998-2000
204 19633 51 to 55 (odd), Marlborough Hill, NW8 0NG NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Michael Squire & Partners 1999
205 13853 37, St John's Wood Road, NW8 8RA NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Adjaye Associates 1998
206 9215 1, Gerald Road, SW1W 9EH SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Liam O'Connor 1996
207 9216 14 to 26, Gloucester Street, SW1V 2D SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Pryse Traynor Architects 1990
208 9217 8 to 12, Gloucester Street, SW1V 2D SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Sanctuary Architects 1992
209 16529 1 to 13, Lindsay Square, SW1V 3SB SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Chapman Taylor & Partners 1991c
210 19572 Admiral Court, 45, Blandford Street, W1U 7HG W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Allies & Morrison 1993c
211 9276 68, Dean Street, W1D 4QJ W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster John Dickinson 1994
212 19542 9, Lower John Street, W1F 9DZ W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Trehearne & Norman 1990c
213 19574 Bolton Court, 2a, Churchill Road, South Croydon, CR2 6JS Croydon LB Croydon MacCormac Jamieson & Prichard 1993c
214 9438 houses in, World's End Lane, Grange Park Southgate LB Enfield Barratts (builders) 1995
215 1335 12X, Foxes Dale, SE3 9BQ Blackheath LB Greenwich Brian Meeking 1993
216 1320 17, Langton Way, SE3 7TL Blackheath LB Greenwich 1990s
217 1321 29, Langton Way, SE3 7TL Blackheath LB Greenwich 1990s
218 1323 32, Langton Way, SE3 7TL Blackheath LB Greenwich 1990s
219 1325 135, Langton Way, SE3 7JS Blackheath LB Greenwich 1990s
220 1326 160, Langton Way, SE3 7JR Blackheath LB Greenwich 1990s
221 1327 162, Langton Way, SE3 7JR Blackheath LB Greenwich 1990s
222 1328 168, 170 & 172, Langton Way, SE3 7JR Blackheath LB Greenwich 1990s
223 1324 Tholtan, 128, Langton Way, SE3 7JS Blackheath LB Greenwich 1990s
224 1339 Oakyard, The Keep, SE3 0AG Blackheath LB Greenwich Allies & Morrison 1991-3
225 1350 4, North Park, SE9 5AP Eltham LB Greenwich Nicholas Burwell Architects 1990s
226 17665 30 to 44 (even), Birchdene Drive, Thamesmead, SE28 8RL Woolwich LB Greenwich Architype (Jon Broome) 1995
227 17664 1c, 3c, 5c, 7c, 9c, Llanover Road, SE18 3ST Woolwich LB Greenwich Architype (Jon Broome) 1993-5
228 16673 flats in, Nightingale Heights, SE18 4HJ Woolwich LB Greenwich Hunt Thompson Associates 1995c
229 17663 1 to 8, Parish Wharf, SE18 5HP Woolwich LB Greenwich Architype (Jon Broome) 1992-5
230 17666 1 to 4, Silver Birch Close, Thamesmead, SE28 8RW Woolwich LB Greenwich Architype (Jon Broome) 1995
231 16542 2 to 16, Riseholme Court, Cadogan Terrace, E9 5EL Hackney LB Hackney Pollard Thomas Edwards 1992c
232 9472 1 to 5, Maitland Place, Lower Clapton, E5 8TR Hackney LB Hackney Hunt Thompson Associates 1992
233 19543 1 to 76, Mothers Square, Lower Clapton, E5 8TT Hackney LB Hackney Hunt Thompson Associates 1990c
234 9477 Sutton House, Sutton Place, E9 6EH Hackney LB Hackney Richard Griffiths & Julian Harrap Architects 1990
235 15422 85a-c, Shepherdess Walk, N1 7QD Shoreditch LB Hackney Sergison Bates Architects 1998
236 13864 8, Brodia Road, N16 0ES Stoke Newington LB Hackney Alison & Peter Smithson 1990-94
237 9485 houses in, Fairholt Road, N16 5HW Stoke Newington LB Hackney CGHP Architects 1995
238 9487 houses in, Schonfeld Square, N16 0QQ Stoke Newington LB Hackney Hunt Thompson Associates 1993
239 9488 207-223, Stoke Newington Church Street, N16 9ET Stoke Newington LB Hackney Pollard Thomas Edwards 1996
240 947 1 East & 1 West, Trumans Road, N16 8BD Stoke Newington LB Hackney Richard Rogers Partnership (Dominic Cullinan & Ivan Harbour) 1998
241 9489 houses in, Victorian Road, N16 8HP Stoke Newington LB Hackney Pollard Thomas Edwards 1993
242 16682 1 to 10, Exeter Mews, Farm Lane, SW6 1PW Fulham LB Hammersmith CGHP Architects 1997c
243 16684 flats in Cherry Tree House, Truro Road, N22 8DN Bounds Green LB Haringey Sheppard Robson & Partners 1997c
244 989 42, Clifton Road, Crouch End, N8 8JA Hornsey LB Haringey Haverstock Assocs (John Jenkins) 1990
245 19634 21 & 23, Middle Lane, Crouch End, N8 8PJ Hornsey LB Haringey Elsie Owusu Architects 1999
246 19578 Margaret Hill House, 77, Middle Lane, Crouch End, N8 8NX Hornsey LB Haringey Marden & Knight 1993c
247 9539 St Paul's Vicarage, 1, Wightman Road, N4 1RW Hornsey LB Haringey Inskip & Jenkins (Peter Jenkins) 1993c
248 9544 houses in grounds of High Cross School (former),, Drapers Road, Tottenham High Road (nr), N17 6LY Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey West Faulkner Associates 1991
249 990 house adj Compton Terrace, next to no.85, Hermitage Road, N4 1LY Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Nicholas Grimshaw & Ptnrs (Fiona Galbraith & Andrew Whalley) 1994
250 19577 1 to 77, Lido Square, N17 6AQ Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Levitt Bernstein Associates 1993c
251 16662 1 to 15, Marley Close, N15 3PY Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Peter Currie & David Watkin 1995c
252 9563 18a, Gilbert Road, HA5 1AP Pinner LB Harrow Laurence R Isaacson 1999-2003
253 20033 3, Chadwell Street, EC1R 1UX Finsbury LB Islington Hugh Davies 1997
254 1123 8 & 9, Clerkenwell Green, EC1R 0DE Finsbury LB Islington Paxton Locher 1997c
255 20032 247, Goswell Road, Clerkenwell, EC1V 7JD Finsbury LB Islington Pyle Associates 1999
256 20092 47 & 49, Hanley Road, Finsbury Park, N4 3DU Finsbury LB Islington Pollard Thomas Edwards 1990c
257 20094 Lambton Court, Lambton Road, Finsbury Park, N19 3QJ Finsbury LB Islington Avanti Architects 1994
258 20093 Nugent Court, Nugent Road, Finsbury Park, N19 6QF Finsbury LB Islington Avanti Architects 1994
259 20088 flats in, Quill Street, Finsbury Park, N4 2AE Finsbury LB Islington Thornset Design 1994
260 732 124, St John Street, Clerkenwell, EC1V 4JS Finsbury LB Islington Mark Guard Architects 1990c
261 1113 Venus, 1a, Elfort Road, N5 1AX Highbury LB Islington Stephen Chance & Wendy de Silva 1998
262 1107 4, Highbury Terrace Mews, N5 1UT Highbury LB Islington 1990s
263 1108 5, Highbury Terrace Mews, N5 1UT Highbury LB Islington 1990s
264 20081 6, Highbury Terrace Mews, N5 1UT Highbury LB Islington Hodson Rivers 1997c
265 20077 35a to j, Leconfield Road, N5 2RZ Highbury LB Islington Renton Welsh 1994
266 14964 2a, Ronald's Road, N5 1XH Highbury LB Islington Jamie Falla Architecture 1997
267 20087 22a to 22e, Annette Road, N7 6EF Islington LB Islington Sewell Hadlow Hawkins 1992
268 20046 5, Arundel Place, N1 1LS Islington LB Islington Capital Architecture 1998
269 20074 62, Baring Street, N1 3DS Islington LB Islington Read & McDermott 1999
270 9777 29, Barnsbury Square, Barnsbury, N1 1JP Islington LB Islington David Gibson Architects 1990s
271 18002 34, Brandon Road, Barnsbury, N7 9AA Islington LB Islington Sheila Bull & John Corpe 1990
272 20073 1 to 7, Bridel Mews, Colebrooke Row, N1 8AR Islington LB Islington BB Architects 1999
273 9780 1 to 4, Britannia Wharf, Baldwin Terrace, N1 7RU Islington LB Islington Progetti Architects (Charles Koo) 1994
274 14035 39 to 42, Buxton Road, Archway, N19 3XX Islington LB Islington Architype (Jon Broome) 1997
275 19615 22 to 32 (even), Canonbury Park South, N1 2FN Islington LB Islington Haines Phillips Architects 1997c
276 20061 The Boiler House, 1, Canonbury Villas, N! 2BY Islington LB Islington KRM Architects 1992
277 14025 309 to 313, City Road, EC1V 1LA Islington LB Islington Colin Hodson 1990s
278 20052 33a, Cloudesley Square, Barnsbury, N1 0HN Islington LB Islington Ian Taylor 1996
279 1085 The Wooden House, 4a, Crescent Street, N1 1BT Islington LB Islington Andy Anderson 1998
280 1077 The Flower House, 3 to 5, Cynthia Street, Pentonville, N1 9JF Islington LB Islington Peter Romaniuk 1993
281 1088 Glass House, 40, Douglas Road, Canonbury, N1 2LD Islington LB Islington Future Systems (Jan Kaplicky and Amanda Levete) 1993
282 20040 1 to 26, Doves Yard, N1 0HQ Islington LB Islington Pollard Thomas Edwards 1990c
283 9792 1 to 32, Draper Place, N1 2YL Islington LB Islington Pollard Thomas Edwards 1991
284 9794 79 to 85, Essex Road, N1 2SF Islington LB Islington Pollard Thomas Edwards 1991
285 20062 City View Apartments, 207, Essex Road, N1 3PH Islington LB Islington Michael Sierens 1998
286 20044 1 to 8, Granary Square, N1 1FA Islington LB Islington Capital Architecture 1998
287 20084 34, Hartham Road, Lower Holloway, N7 9JL Islington LB Islington Patel Taylor 1995
288 14033 1 to 4, Hathorne Terrace, Calverley Grove. Archway, N19 3LL Islington LB Islington Architype (Jon Broome) 1997c
289 1102 118, 120 & 122, Hazelville Road, Archway, N19 3NA Islington LB Islington Avanti Architects 1999
290 16681 The Academy, 16, Highgate Hill, N19 5NS Islington LB Islington ORMS Architects 1996c
291 19616 1 to 26, Irvine Mews, N1 2FP Islington LB Islington Haines Phillips Architects 1997c
292 20091 1 & 3, Kiver Road, Archway, N19 4PF Islington LB Islington John Stebbing 1990
293 1086 5, Laycock Street, N1 1SN Islington LB Islington Sheila Bull & John Corpe 1995
294 20048 White Horse Yard, 78, Liverpool Road, Barnsbury, N1 0QD Islington LB Islington SOGOL Architects 1995c
295 19597 John Kennedy Lodge, 73, Mildmay Street, Dalston, N1 4AQ Islington LB Islington Phippen Randall & Parkes 1995c
296 14034 28 to 36 (even), Nicholay Road, Archway, N19 3EZ Islington LB Islington Architype (Jon Broome) 1997c
297 20045 187 to 189 (odd), Offord Road, N1 1LR Islington LB Islington Capital Architecture 1998
298 20083 15 to 24, Orleston Mews, N7 8LL Islington LB Islington PRP Architects 1990s
299 9802 houses & flats in, Parkside Crescent, N7 7JG Islington LB Islington Hunt Thompson Associates (Benjamin Derbyshire) 1991
300 9803 houses in, Rixon Street, Isledon Road (nr), N7 7JE Islington LB Islington Benjamin Derbyshire, Hunt Thompson 1991
301 16678 New River Head, Rosebury Avenue, EC1R 4TY Islington LB Islington Broadway Malyan 1996c
302 20072 1 to 10, Rosemary Street, N1 3DU Islington LB Islington CZWG 1990
303 9805 houses in, Steve Biko Road, Isledon Road (nr), N7 7J Islington LB Islington Benjamin Derbyshire, Hunt Thompson 1991
304 1087 10, Swan Yard, N1 1SD Islington LB Islington Adam Caruso & Peter St John 1994
305 20038 Tyndale House, Tyndale Lane, N1 2UL Islington LB Islington Tasou Assocs 1996
306 1090 6_, Yeate Street, N1 3EW Islington LB Islington Richard Buckley 1993
307 9816 Belgravia Place (houses & flats), Whittaker Street, SW1 SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea Paul Davis & Ptnrs 1991
308 9840 Crosby Hall, Cheyne Walk, SW3 5AZ SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Russell Taylor 1990s
309 19618 42, Glebe Place, SW3 5JE SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea James Gorst Architects 1997c
310 1147 58, Old Church Street, SW3 5DB SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea PTP Architects 1991
311 16479 Alan Morkill House, 88, St Mark's Road, W10 6BY W10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Phippen Randall & Parkes 1990c
312 1158 41 to 43, Pottery Lane, W11 4LY W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea David Mikhail 1997
313 12916 21, Powis Mews, W11 1JN W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Ross Lovegrove 1999
314 1133 51 & 52, Kelso Place, W8 5QQ W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Seth Stein Architects 1995
315 19541 Kensington Cloisters, Kensington Church Street, W8 4LB W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Andrews Downie & Partners 1990c
316 9922 houses in, Kensington Church Walk, W8 4NB W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Andrews Downie & Kelly 1990
317 13854 Penthouse Apartment, 8, Kensington Palace Gardens, W8 4QP W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Adjaye Associates 1998-2001
318 9961 21, Coombe Ridings, KT2 7JU Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Hardy Associates 1996
319 18009 83 to 119 (odd), Strathleven Road, SW2 5LE Brixton LB Lambeth MacCormac Jamieson & Prichard 1991
320 1416 1, Centaur Street, Waterloo, SE1 7EG Lambeth LB Lambeth dRMM (de Rijke Marsh Morgan) 1997
321 13949 15, Priory Grove, SW8 2PD Stockwell LB Lambeth Thomson Lavers 1993c
322 13553 1 to 10 (eleven houses inc 3a), Greenstreet Hill, Drakefield Road, SE14 5SR Brockley LB Lewisham Potter Church & Holmes 1997
323 1435 8, Mary Ann Gardens, SE8 3DP Deptford LB Lewisham Mark Guard Architects 1996
324 19973 1 to 13, Nubia Way, BR1 5HY Grove Park LB Lewisham Architype 1999
325 19600 St Mauritius House, 65-67, Lewisham Park, SE13 6QX Lewisham LB Lewisham Rydon Construction 1995c
326 10023 9, Parkside Avenue, SW19 5ES Wimbledon LB Merton Holden & Ptnrs 1999
327 10037 St Matthias Vicarage, Kimberley Road Canning Town LB Newham APEC 1991
328 10041 houses in and around, Wesley Avenue, E16 1SW North Woolwich LB Newham Tibbalds Monro 1995
329 10042 houses in, Clock Mill (former), Three Mills Island Stratford LB Newham Julian Harrap Architects 1998
330 12611 26, Fife Road, SW14 7EL East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Jacob Blacker Architects 1994
331 1479 14 & 16, Arlington Road, TW10 7BY Ham LB Richmond upon Thames David Chipperfield 1990
332 10078 The Rotunda, Bushy Park, TW12 1NE Hampton LB Richmond upon Thames Norman & Dawbarn 1997
333 16544 2 to 26 (even), Williams Lane, SW14 7AZ Mortlake LB Richmond upon Thames HLM Architects 1992c
334 10087 7, Marchmont Road, TW10 6HH Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Spicer Kapica & Kenneth Wood 1994
335 16481 The Retreat, 20 to 41, Retreat Road, TW9 1NN Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames John Darbourne Partnership 1991c
336 16570 4a, 16a, 30 to 32, Hickey's Almshouses, Sheen Road, TW9 1XB Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Initiatives in Design 1993c
337 18042 Meadowbank, 27, Cambridge Park, TW1 2JH Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames MacCormac Jamieson & Prichard 1993
338 1497 The Nook, Eel Pie Island, TW1 3DY Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Paul Houston 1997
339 19647 7 to 21 (odd), Water Lane, TW1 3NP Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Clive Chapman Architects 1999
340 1500 The Watermark, Willoughby Road, TW1 2QE Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Edward Cullinan Architects (Peter Inglis) 1999
341 19614 Alaska Works, 61, Grange Road, SE1 3BD Bermondsey LB Southwark Munkenbeck + Partners 1995-7
342 16573 Alaska Works, 61, Grange Road, SE1 3BD Bermondsey LB Southwark ORMS Architects 1994c
343 19583 Vogan's Wharf, 17, Mill Street, SE1 2BZ Bermondsey LB Southwark Michael Squire Associates 1993c
344 16679 Odessa Wharf, 7, Odessa Street, SE16 7LY Bermondsey LB Southwark Fletcher Priest Architects 1999
345 19621 The Lakes (houses in and around), Plover Way, Surrey Quays, SE16 7TT Bermondsey LB Southwark Shepheard Epstein Hunter 1997c
346 19573 Artichoke Mews, Artichoke Place, SE5 8TS Camberwell LB Southwark Rock Townsend 1993c
347 10117 22, Shad Thames, SE1 Camberwell LB Southwark Michael & Patty Hopkins 1991
348 14169 70, Half Moon Lane, SE24 9JE Herne Hill LB Southwark Cullum & Nightingale 1998
349 19980 1 to 9, Timberland Close, SE15 6DG Peckham LB Southwark Architype 1991
350 19598 2 to 26 (even), Broadwall, SE1 9QE South Bank LB Southwark Lifschutz Davidson 1995c
351 19631 Bankside Lofts, 65, Hopton Street, SE1 9GZ South Bank LB Southwark CZWG 1999c
352 10151 Bethnal Green Infirmary (former), Cambridge Heath Road, E2 Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Baily Garner 1990
353 10152 8 to 38, Cheshire Street, E2 6EH Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Building Design Prospect 1991
354 10159 1 to 15, Queen Adelaide Dispensary , Ivimey Street, E2 6LR Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Cazenove Architects 1990
355 10160 51 to 61, Ravenscroft Street, E2 7QJ Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Hunt Thompson Associates 1990c
356 10157 Netteswell House, Victoria Park Square, E2 9PB Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Macdonald & Berridge 1997
357 19617 1 to 40, Cherrywood Close, E3 2DQ Bow LB Tower Hamlets Pollard Thomas Edwards 1997c
358 19575 The Bow Quarter, Fairfield Road, E3 2UB Bow LB Tower Hamlets ORMS Architects 1993c
359 10167 housing, Glenaffric Avenue, E14 3BW Cubitt Town LB Tower Hamlets Levitt Bernstein Associates 1993
360 10173 Isle House, 1, Cold Harbour, E14 9NS Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Welling Partnership (Carole A Gannon) 1995
361 16697 flats in, Hutchings Wharf, E14 8JY Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Proctor & Matthews 1998c
362 10177 Dollar Bay, 1-18, Lawn House Close, E14 9JY Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Scott Tallon Walker 1997
363 19566 272 to 288, 282 t0 298 (even), Westferry Road, E14 3AG Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Stout & Litchfield (Roy Stout) 1990
364 10196 housing, Westferry Road, E14 Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Jestico & Whiles 1990s
365 16699 10 to 19, Brightlingsea Place, E14 8DA Limehouse LB Tower Hamlets Proctor & Matthews 1998c
366 10189 housing, Island Row, Limehouse Basin, E14 Limehouse LB Tower Hamlets RMA Architects 1990s
367 10190 4 houses, Narrow Street, E14 Limehouse LB Tower Hamlets Proctor & Matthews 1992
368 16669 Daniel Gilbert House, 1, Code Street, E1 5ER Spitalfields LB Tower Hamlets Parry Frame Associates 1995c
369 13851 37, Fashion Street, E1 6PX Spitalfields LB Tower Hamlets Adjaye Associates 1998-9
370 10206 housing, Granary Road, E1 5BX Spitalfields LB Tower Hamlets Feilden & Mawson 1992
371 10205 terrace, Greatorex Street, E1 5NP Spitalfields LB Tower Hamlets Hunt Thompson Associates 1990s
372 10209 84 to 98, Ashfield Street, E1 2HA Stepney LB Tower Hamlets The Regeneration Practice (Paul Latham) 1996
373 10210 housing, Ford Square, E1 2HS Stepney LB Tower Hamlets Plowman Short Architects 1990s
374 10211 107 to 113, Mile End Road, E1 4 UJ Stepney LB Tower Hamlets Gus Alexander Architects 1991
375 13047 133 to 135, Mile End Road, E1 4AQ Stepney LB Tower Hamlets Gus Alexander Architects 1999-2000
376 10218 The Lantern House, 2, Scandrett Street, E1W 2UP Wapping LB Tower Hamlets Dransfield Design 1994
377 10214 Hermitage Court, Hermitage Waterside, 117, Thomas Wall Street, E1W 1YD Wapping LB Tower Hamlets Jestico & Whiles 1997c
378 19579 1 to 78, Peel Close, E4 6XU Chingford LB Waltham Forest Phippen Randall & Parkes 1993c
379 19538 20b, Bisterne Avenue, E17 3QS Walthamstow LB Waltham Forest Wickham van Eyck Architects 1990
380 1230 36a probably, Fyfield Road, E17 3RA Walthamstow LB Waltham Forest Andrew Armes 1990
381 16504 flats in, Northwood Tower, E17 3HL Walthamstow LB Waltham Forest Hunt Thompson Associates 1991c
382 16505 flats in, St David's Court, E17 3HS Walthamstow LB Waltham Forest Hunt Thompson Associates 1991c
383 16643 Old Swan Wharf, 116, Battersea Church Road, SW11 3NA Battersea LB Wandsworth Michael Squire Associates 1994c
384 16660 Mendip & Sherwood Wharfs, Mendip Road, SW11 3SF Battersea LB Wandsworth Broadway Malyan 1995c
385 13865 45, Deodar Road, SW15 2NU Putney LB Wandsworth Alison & Peter Smithson 1991-4
386 1982 1b, Ebner Street, SW18 1BT Wandsworth LB Wandsworth Smith Caradoc-Hodgkins 1999
387 18509 Natural House, Stoughton Lane, LE2 2FH Leicester Leicestershire John Eaton 1990c
388 19585 1 to 41, Badger Court, Badger Way, LE11 3SA Loughborough Leicestershire Richard Watson 1993c
389 17683 Burton Croft, Burton Croft Road, PE21 0SA Fishtoft Lincolnshire Caruso St John 1993-4
390 10339 Burton Villa, 430, Burton Road, LN1 3XD Lincoln Lincolnshire Denis Clarke Hall, Scorer & Bright (Sam Scorer) 1996
391 16567 1 to 15, Fairfield Gardens, WA11 7SL Crank Merseyside Gerald R Smith & Partners 1993c
392 16668 Church View, Almonds Green, L12 5LX Liverpool Merseyside Owen Ellis Partnership 1995c
393 19545 5 to 11, 15 to 21 & 4 to 26, Rice Street, L1 9BB Liverpool Merseyside Owen Ellis Partnership 1990c
394 10427 Spring House, 18, Spring Vale, CH45 3HR Wallasey Merseyside Joy Hockey 1990s
395 16534 1 to 21, Somerton Close, BT15 4DF Belfast NI/Belfast area Lyons Architects 1991c
396 16672 1 to 32, Millburn Mews, BT39 9DP Ballyclare NI/County Antrim Joseph Kerr 1995c
397 16564 11 to 14, Ardmoneen Court, BT45 5NX Magherafelt NI/Mid Ulster Twenty Two over Seven Architects 1993c
398 17801 Waterside, Low Common Road, NR16 1SY Bunwell Norfolk Peter Codling 1991
399 10474 1 to 12, Polstede Place, North Street, PE31 8UR Burnham Market Norfolk Sidney Bernstein Architects Ltd (Sidney Bernstein & Robert Mitchell) 1990
400 15110 Meg's Cottage, 23, Norton Street, PE31 8DR Burnham Norton Norfolk Richard Gilbert Scott 1996
401 15113 Norton Barn, 31, Norton Street, PE31 8DR Burnham Norton Norfolk Nicholas Grimshaw 1990s
402 15032 Landfall, New Road, PE31 8JD Burnham Overy Staithe Norfolk Proctor & Matthews 1992
403 1576 Rebus House, Back Lane, PE32 2AR Castle Acre Norfolk Jonathan Ellis-Miller 1990s
404 17180 Sirius House, Back Lane, PE32 2AR Castle Acre Norfolk Jonathan Ellis-Miller 1990s
405 10504 Forge House, Holt Road, NR27 9EB Cromer Norfolk James Bond 1999
406 10509 Garden House, The Warren, NR27 0AR Cromer Norfolk James Bond 1995
407 10513 8, Chase Court, NR19 2DE Dereham Norfolk James Henman 1997
408 10515 4, Sheddick Court, NR19 2DT Dereham Norfolk N Tewkesbury 1999
409 18777 12 to 34 (even), Riverside Maltings, IP22 4RA Diss Norfolk Peter Codling 1991
410 10535 Plumtree House, Mill Lane, NR27 9PH East Runton Norfolk Pike Partnership 1995
411 10542 The Old Workhouse, Eastgate House, PE32 1QF Gayton Norfolk Jeremy Stacey Architects 1996
412 3665 13, Doggett's Lane, Cart Gap, NR12 0QL Happisburgh Norfolk John Winter 1991
413 16276 Hilborough House, Westgate Street, IP26 5BQ Hilborough Norfolk Francis Johnson 1996
414 10585 Hillington Hall, PE31 6BN Hillington Norfolk Purcell Miller Tritton (Michael Morrison) 1999c
415 10596 1 to 7 Racing Reach, Horning Reach, NR12 8JR Horning Norfolk Peter B Dunham 1990c
416 10610 Islington Hall, PE34 4SB Islington, Tilney St Lawrence Norfolk David Trundley 1991
417 18868 Particular Aspects, West Church Street, NR16 2EN Kenninghall Norfolk David Cumming 1995
418 10618 True's Yard Museum & Research Centre, North Street, PE30 1QW King's Lynn Norfolk Jim Crome; Robert Freakley 1990-1
419 18867 Hereward Barn, Church Lane, NR20 3QZ Mattishall Norfolk Terry Povey 1995
420 10648 Water Lane House, Water Lane, NR11 8LB Mundesley Norfolk Lambert, Scott & Innes 1990s
421 10668 1 to 39, Chestnut Court, Cow Hill, NR2 1HB Norwich Norfolk Chaplin Farrant 1994
422 13821 1a, Christchurch Road, NR2 2AD Norwich Norfolk Purcell Miller Tritton 1999
423 10745 4, Holt Road, NR26 8NA Sheringham Norfolk Will Alsop 1994
424 10791 1 to 23, St George's, Hospital Road, NR18 9PD Wicklewood Norfolk Robert Lord 1994
425 20002 High House, Beech Road, NR12 8TP Wroxham Norfolk John Sennitt & Associates 1992
426 10816 Langthorpe Hall, Langthorpe Road, HU11 5BT Ellerby North Yorkshire Antony Blackmore 1990
427 16671 1 to 18, Lingberry Garth, TS13 4HD Loftus North Yorkshire Napper Collerton Partnership 1995c
428 10864 Barley Hall, 2-3, Coffee Yard, YO1 8AR York North Yorkshire Russell Wright 1990
429 16477 flats in City Mills, Skeldergate, YO1 6DB York North Yorkshire David Ashridge 1990c
430 10862 Garden House, Water End, YO30 6LP York North Yorkshire McNeil & Beechey 1991
431 19591 Stonepit Lodge Farm, PE8 5HX Fotheringay Northamptonshire Paul Bancroft Architects 1994c
432 16530 Malthouse Court, The Lindens, NN12 6UY Towcester Northamptonshire Sidell Gibson Partnership 1991c
433 10919 180, Mill Road, NN8 1QT Wellingborough Northamptonshire Nicholas Hamilton 1999
434 19982 Ecological House, 1, West Back Lane, NE70 7NR Belford Northumberland Duncan Roberts & Mary Kelly 1999-2008c
435 19613 The Hemmel, NE66 3QH High Buston Northumberland John Edwards 1996c
436 10966 28 to 30, The Close, NE1 3RF Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Simpson & Brown 1991c
437 13402 Stockswood, 1, Well Road, NE43 7QW Stocksfield Northumberland John Potter 1990s
438 11023 The Caimans, 18, Sefton Drive, Mapperley Park, NG3 5ER Nottingham Nottinghamshire Guy Phoenix 1990s
439 16525 1 to 19, Herringcote, OX10 7RD Dorchester-on-Thames Oxfordshire Andrews Downie & Partners 1991c
440 15841 Hill House, High Street, OX39 4SJ Kingston Blount Oxfordshire Maguire & Co 1998-9
441 14201 Sphinx Hill, Ferry Lane, OX10 9JF Moulsford Oxfordshire John Outram 1999
442 15648 26, Blandford Avenue, Ox2 8DY Oxford Oxfordshire Sue Roaf & David Woods 1995
443 15842 Monks Barn, North Hinksey, OX2 0NA Oxford Oxfordshire Maguire & Co 1998-2000
444 16532 Old Prebendal House, Station Road, OX7 6BQ Shipton-under-Wychwood Oxfordshire Colwyn Foulkes & Partners 1991c
445 16659 houses in, Gloucester Court Mews, High Street, OX28 6HX Witney Oxfordshire Wallace & Hoblyn Partnership 1995c
446 16540 2 to 56, Upper Brook Hill, OX20 1UA Woodstock Oxfordshire Andrews Downie & Partners 1991c
447 613 Rutland House, Ketton Road, LE15 8TH Upper Hambleton Rutland Marsh:Grochowski 1999
448 19659 18 to 22 (even), Crown Street, AB11 6AY Aberdeen Scotland/Aberdeenshire Macmon Chartered Architects 1999-2001
449 19557 Langbrae House, 101 to 102, Rosemount Place, AB25 2YG Aberdeen Scotland/Aberdeenshire JPM Design Group 1991c
450 16087 Kildrummy House, AB33 8RA Kildrummy Scotland/Aberdeenshire Law & Dunbar-Nasmith 1996
451 11173 Rockfield House, Claonaig, PA29 6YG Skipness Scotland/Argyll & Bute Kinghorn Mee Architects 1995c
452 19590 Trindlemoss Court (formerly Red Cross House), Bradbury Glebe, KA12 0DR Irvine Scotland/Ayrshire (North) Irvine Development Corporation 1994c
453 19548 1 to 21, Bryce Knox Court, KA11 2DG Lawthorn Scotland/Ayrshire (North) Irvine Development Corporation 1991c
454 19562 1 to 29, Marine Square, TD14 5HL Eyemouth Scotland/Borders Bain Swan Architects 1991c
455 19584 Annandale Square, 89 to 95 (odd), Coplaw Street, Govanhill, G42 7AQ Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow Elder & Cannon 1992
456 19676 312 to 332 (even), Duke Street, G31 1QZ Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow Elder & Cannon 1992
457 13255 House for an Art Lover, Bellahouston Park, 10, Dumbreck Road, G41 5BW Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow Charles Rennie Mackintosh 1996
458 19646 23 to 39 (odd), Glenalmond Street, Shettleston, G32 7UG Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow John Gilbert Architects 1999c
459 19679 45 to 51, Greendyke Street, G1 5PX Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow Elder & Cannon 1999
460 19678 57 to 61 (odd), Greendyke Street, G1 5PX Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow Rick Mather 1999
461 19635 flats in, Hayfield Court, G5 0NF Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow Simister Monaghan McKinney, MacDonald 1999c
462 19636 Moffat Gardens, Hayfield Street, G5 0NQ Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow Page & Park Architects 1999c
463 19682 31, Lanark Street, G1 5PY Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow McKeown Alexander 1999
464 19683 14 & 16, Lanark Street, G1 5PY Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow Wren Rutherford 1999
465 19681 15 to 29 (odd), Lanark Street, G1 5PY Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow McKeown Alexander 1999
466 19684 18 to 22 (even), Lanark Street, G1 5PY Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow RMJM 1999
467 19680 2 to 6 (even), Lanark Street, G1 5PY Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow Ian Ritchie 1999
468 16914 3 to 11 (odd), Lanark Street, G1 5PY Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow Elder & Cannon 1999
469 19677 8 to 12 (even), Lanark Street, G1 5PY Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow Ushida Finaly 1999
470 19637 The Villa, 100, McNeil Street, G5 0NZ Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow Elder & Cannon 1999c
471 11308 Mayar Bhan, Sand Laide, IV22 2ND Achnasheen Scotland/Highland Kevin & Catherine Cooper 1995
472 13768 Clach Mhor, Avielochan, PH22 1QD Aviemore Scotland/Highland Cullinan Studio (Roddy Langmuir) 1993
473 13367 North Gate House, IV2 6XB Farr, Inverness Scotland/Highland Charles Rennie Mackintosh 1992
474 11299 South Gate House, IV2 6XB Farr, Inverness Scotland/Highland Charles Rennie Mackintosh 1992
475 13366 The Artist's Cottage, IV2 6XB Farr, Inverness Scotland/Highland Charles Rennie Mackintosh 1992
476 11307 3, Marybank Grove, IV18 0PE Lamington Scotland/Highland Brian McClymont 1991
477 15840 Beulah (?) five houses, possibly in or around, Ord Road, IV6 7XL Muir of Ord Scotland/Highland Maguire & Co 1996-8
478 19588 Carraig Mhor, PH10 6RG Craigie Scotland/Perth & Kinross Denholm Partnership Architects 1994c
479 19611 1 to 10, Myles House, Irvine Place, FK8 1BB Stirling Scotland/Stirling ARM Architects 1996c
480 12882 9, Perkins Beach Dingle, SY5 0PE Stiperstones Shropshire Pat Borer 1991
481 2782 Priors Field, Harris Lane, BS8 3RZ Abbots Leigh Somerset Inscape Architects 1999
482 11419 Bathwick Grange (formerly Montebello), Bathwick Hill, BA2 6HA Bath Somerset Bennett Diugiewicz & Date 1998
483 11421 Oakwood (formerly Smallcombe Villa), Bathwick Hill, BA2 6EQ Bath Somerset Forsyth Chartered Architects 1992
484 13050 houses in, Circus Mews, BA1 2PW Bath Somerset Edward Nash Partnership 1995
485 17852 Upper Lawn, 22, Darlington Place, Bathwick, BA2 6BX Bath Somerset Feilden Clegg Design (Keith Bradley) 1996
486 11448 Beckford's Tower, Lansdown Road, BA1 9BH Bath Somerset Owen Williams 1997c
487 11456 7 & 8, Northampton Street, BA1 2SN Bath Somerset Oakwood Homes 1998
488 11472 Aquila, Widcombe Hill, BA2 6AR Bath Somerset David Hadfield 1997
489 11474 rebuilding, Widcombe Parade, Claverton Street, Widcombe, BA2 4JT Bath Somerset Aaron Evans Associates 1990
490 14307 The Chapel, Riverside, TA7 0RE Burrowbridge Somerset Ian Constantinides 1997
491 16658 1 to 17 (odd), Argyle Road, BS21 7BP Clevedon Somerset Wallace & Hoblyn Partnership 1995c
492 19609 The Hawthorns, 18-19, Elton Road, BS21 7EH Clevedon Somerset Curry Brandaw Architects 1996c
493 16524 flats in, Hanover Court, TA22 9HZ Dulverton Somerset Barton Willmore Partnership 1991c
494 14122 Avalon House, Higher Burton, Kingspring Lane, BA22 9LL East Coker Somerset Boon Brown Architects 1991
495 16663 houses and flats in, Hoopers Barton, BA11 1DE Frome Somerset APG Architects (The Architecture & Planning Group Ltd) 1995c
496 16696 1 to 24, The Grove, BS39 6ES Hallatrow Somerset Aaron Evans Associates 1998c
497 14000 The Oak House, BA5 1RZ Lower Godney Somerset Wilf Burton 1995
498 13999 The Round House, BA5 1RZ Lower Godney Somerset Wilf Burton 1998
499 19571 1 to 3, Staddons, TA24 8TE Luccombe Somerset Percy Thomas Partnership (Timothy Harbinson) 1990
500 14213 Pen House Farm, BA9 8LL Pen Selwood Somerset Bill Hopkins 1995
501 13521 Bank House, Sheepway, BS20 7TE Portbury Somerset Michael Axford 1994c
502 14218 1 to 11, Holbrook Park, TA13 5LY South Petherton Somerset David Innes-Wilkin 1996-7
503 16502 houses and flats in, Lawpool Court, BA5 2AN Wells Somerset The Company of Designers 1991c
504 16508 Coverdale Court, Preston Road, BA21 3AU Yeovil Somerset Jackson Greenen Down & Partners 1991c
505 19580 1 to 28, Redbrook Court, S75 1JR Barnsley South Yorkshire Department of Architecture & Planning, Barnsley MBC 1993c
506 11624 199, Seabridge Lane, Clayton, ST5 3LS Newcastle-under-Lyme Staffordshire Eaton Manning Wilson & Assoc 1996-00
507 16698 9 & 10, St Mary's Square, IP33 2AJ Bury St Edmunds Suffolk Hawkins\Brown 1998c
508 14523 Blackheath, IP17 1NX Friston, nr Saxmundham Suffolk Michael & Patty Hopkins 1998
509 14275 Cottars Hall, Nethergate Street, IP22 2QZ Hopton Suffolk Alan Horsfall 1990-1
510 17863 1 to 9, Braybrooke Close, IP14 5TP Mendlesham Suffolk Poole & Pattle 1999
511 16150 Mallets Cottage, 76, Broad Street, IP12 2NQ Orford Suffolk Hugh Pilkington 1990s
512 16148 1 to 8, Chapelfield, Rectory Road, IP12 2HW Orford Suffolk Hugh Pilkington 1994-7
513 16149 Well Cottage, Crown Lane, IP12 2NB Orford Suffolk Hugh Pilkington 1995c
514 11729 Berrybrook, Bruisyard Road, IP17 2AH Rendham Suffolk John Penn 1990s
515 18450 Woodbridge Lodge, Ash Road, IP12 2RA Rendlesham Suffolk Hugh Pilkington 1991
516 15801 Hall Cottage, Sandy Lane, IP17 1RT Sternfield Suffolk Peter B Dunham 1990c
517 16142 Brook Cottage, The Avenue, Lower Ufford, IP13 6DT Ufford Suffolk Tim Buxbaum 1993-6
518 11759 Thornglade, Church Road, IP14 4SY Westhorpe Suffolk 19970s
519 16509 1 to 15, Cumberland Mews, Station Road, IP12 4JF Woodbridge Suffolk Feilden & Mawson 1991c
520 11771 8, The Lane, Little Street, IP17 3JJ Yoxford Suffolk Ann Andrews 1999
521 16528 Lime Tree Court, The Street, KT21 2BN Ashtead Surrey Modern Design Group 1991c
522 19629 1 to 10, St Mary's Walk, RH1 4LF Bletchingley Surrey Chatsworth Homes Ltd 1998c
523 1713 Ammonite, 37b, Ruxbury Road, KT16 9NH Chertsey Surrey John Newton 1991
524 1676 Hope House, Molember Road, KT8 9NH East Molesey Surrey Bill Dunster Architects 1995
525 11860 33, Vine Road, KT8 9LF East Molesey Surrey Peter Squires 1990s
526 16507 1 to 29, The Gables, KT22 0SD Oxshott Surrey Leavers Associates 1991c
527 15867 The Studio, Runfold House, GU10 1PL Runfold St George Surrey Stedman Blower (Damien Blower) 1990-2016
528 16670 1 to 34, Lakeside Grange, Oatlands Park, KT13 9ZE Weybridge Surrey David le Lay 1995c
529 19627 Pyllaucoediog, Taliaris, SA19 7NF Llandeilo Wales/Carmarthen Roger Clive Powell 1998c
530 19651 4 and a half, Quay Parade, SA46 0BT Aberaeron Wales/Ceredigion 1998
531 13515 Horizons, Westra, CF64 4HA Dinas Powys Wales/Glamorgan K J Lloyd 1997
532 15660 Tandderwen, Penrhos Road, NP15 2LE Penrhos Wales/Monmouth Andrew Yeats 1990s
533 12190 Malator (Project 222), Welsh Road, SA62 3NG Druidston Wales/Pembroke Future Systems (Jan Kaplicky and Amanda Levete) 1994
534 12883 Ty-Ar-Y-Coed, 3, Dolybont, LD6 5LZ St Harmon, Rhyader Wales/Powys Pat Borer 1992
535 19561 43 to 93, Malt Mill Lane, B49 5QR Alcester Warwickshire Associated Architects 1991c
536 19608 1 to 10, Carters Leaze, CV36 5NS Great Wolford Warwickshire John Bradley Associates 1996c
537 19628 1 to 4, Rectory Court, CV36 4GB Shipston-on-Stour Warwickshire John Bradley Associates 1998c
538 16531 1 to 36, River Way, CV36 4RD Shipston-on-Stour Warwickshire David Robotham Architects 1991c
539 16546 1 to 6, East Walls Close, PO19 1UL Chichester West Sussex Miller Hughes Associates 1992c
540 16480 Westergate Mews, Nyton Road, Westergate, PO20 3YP Chichester West Sussex Critchell Harrington & Partners 1990c
541 16243 Hathill Copse West, New Barn Hill, PO18 0QP Goodwood West Sussex Studio Downie Architects 1994c
542 12361 1, Hampers Lane, RH13 6HB Horsham West Sussex Roy Worskett 1996
543 12383 Manor Farm (Barn), Broomers Hill Lane, RH20 2DU Pulborough West Sussex Tod Wakefield Architects in assoc with Mary Collier 1999-2008
544 19622 The Round House, Hall Bower Lane, HD4 6RN Hall Bower West Yorkshire One17AD 1995
545 16541 houses in, Waterhall Court, HD9 7JJ Holmfirth West Yorkshire Arthur Quarmby 1991c
546 19983 11a, 11b & 11c, Allerton Park, Chapel Allerton, LS7 4ND Leeds West Yorkshire Jonathan Lindh 1998
547 16717 Caspar Apartments, 55, North Street, LS2 8JS Leeds West Yorkshire Levitt Bernstein Architects 1999c
548 19620 2 to 18 (even), Pear Tree Court, BD20 9PG Silsden West Yorkshire Lyndon Palmer 1997c
549 13022 Ancliff Down, 155b, BA15 2DR Avoncliff Wiltshire Hans Klaentschi 1995-7
550 16683 houses and flats in Greenland Mills, Bridge Street, BA15 1BL Bradford-on-Avon Wiltshire APG Architects (The Architecture & Planning Group Ltd) 1997c
551 13025 Garden Ground, 7, Sladesbrook, BA15 1TP Bradford-on-Avon Wiltshire Vernon Gibbs 1991-2
552 16563 1 to 10, St Katherine's Quay, BA15 1LG Bradford-on-Avon Wiltshire Aaron Evans Associates 1993c
553 1939 Winterbrook, Compton Bassett Road, SN11 8RA Compton Bassett Wiltshire Foster & Partners (Ken Shuttleworth) 1996-7
554 12487 The Granary, Wick Lane, SP5 3NH Downton Wiltshire David Sheppard Architects 1994
555 15105 Roche Court (New Art Centre), SP5 1BG East Winterslow Wiltshire Stephen Marshall 1998-2001
556 14949 Chalkway House, SP5 5JB Ebbesbourne Wake Wiltshire Greg Noble 1990s
557 14422 6, Woods Hill, BA2 7FZ Limpley Stoke Wiltshire Robert H Broadhead 1990c
558 14432 Abbots House, SN9 5PB Manningford Abbots Wiltshire DRA Architects 1999
559 14458 Wraxall House, SN14 7AD North Wraxall Wiltshire Montresor Partnership 1999
560 14457 Old Village Hall, SN8 3NQ Oxenwood. Marlborough Wiltshire Knox Bhavan 1990s
561 16526 Islescourt, Isles Road, SN8 2RT Ramsbury Wiltshire Andrews Downie & Partners 1991c
562 14445 The Barn House, Milkhills Farm, Goggs Lane, SP5 2NY Redlynch Wiltshire Harrison Brookes Architects 1999
563 14412 Stanton Farm, SN8 4LT Stanton St Bernard Wiltshire Robert Adam Architects (Hugh Petter) 1990c
564 16566 flats in, Earls Manor Court, SP4 6EJ Winterbourne Earls Wiltshire Sidell Gibson Partnership 1994c
565 16506 1 to 36, Charter Place, WR1 3BX Worcester Worcestershire ALP Architects 1991c