Home | Buildings | Architects | Periods | Counties | Towns | Extras

1980-1989

Google Map (347 buildings)
# Building House Town County Architect Period
1 13847 Riverbank, Carlton Road, MK43 7DS Harrold Bedfordshire Colin Eades 1983
2 16361 1 to 76, Geffers Ride, SL5 7JY Ascot Berkshire Diamond Partnership 1987c
3 16065 houses in, Porchester, SL5 9DY Ascot Berkshire Broadway Malyan 1985c
4 19357 Boyd Court, Downshire Way, RG42 1PX Bracknell Berkshire Phippen Randall & Parkes 1983c
5 15641 1 to 8, Bishop Court, Boyn Hill Avenue, SL6 4EX Maidenhead Berkshire Queensgate Homes Ltd 1981c
6 16369 Swan Court, Northcroft Lane, RG14 1JZ Newbury Berkshire Sutton, Griffin & Morgan 1987c
7 16349 1 to 31, Lyefield Court, Emner Green, RG4 8AP Reading Berkshire Sidell Gibson Partnership 1987
8 19337 Remenham Barn, Remenham Lane, RG9 3DB Remenham Berkshire Irena Mardi 1981c
9 6084 Upton Court, Upton Court Road, Upton, SL3 7NR Slough Berkshire David Duncombe 1986-90
10 6099 riverside house off, Ham Island, Old Windsor Windsor Berkshire Myresjohus (manufacturers) 1984
11 19537 1 to 46, Watermill Court, Bath Road, RG7 5RD Woolhampton Berkshire Barton Willmore Partnership 1989c
12 6106 house at Berkshire Brian Hook & Ptnrs 1980c
13 6112 4 to 14 (even), Alfred Place, BS2 8HD Bristol Bristol Moxley Jenner Partnership 1985
14 6114 housing at, Baltic Wharf, Mardyke Ferry Road, Spike Island, BS1 6TT Bristol Bristol Halliday Meecham Partnership 1986
15 6115 refurbished houses, Bathurst Basin, Spike Island, BS1 6UB Bristol Bristol Ronald Toone Partnership (Roger Wilson) 1980
16 19172 1 to 6, Estcourt Gardens, Stapleton, BS16 1EF Bristol Bristol Architecton 1988c
17 6134 Brock House, Great Brockeridge, Westbury on Trym, BS9 3TY Bristol Bristol Michael Strode Associates 1983
18 15683 1 to 11, Kingsmill, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1BZ Bristol Bristol Hanson Property Co 1981c
19 6142 6 houses, Lodge Place/Lodge Street, BS1 5LG Bristol Bristol Ferguson Mann 1980c
20 6143 rebuilding of houses, Lodge Street, BS1 5LR Bristol Bristol Ferguson Mann 1980c
21 6145 housing at, Merchants Landing, Merchants Quay, Spike Island Bristol Bristol Ronald Toone Partnership (Roger Wilson) 1980
22 16068 Trinity Place, 1, Merchants Road, Hotwells, BS8 4PZ Bristol Bristol Bruges Tozer Partnership 1985c
23 15617 23 to 97 (odd), Orlebar Gardens, Lawrence Weston, BS11 0TB Bristol Bristol Bruges Tozer Partnership 1980c
24 16456 100 & 102, Princess Victoria Street, Clifton, BS8 4DB Bristol Bristol Ryan McKee Architects 1987c
25 6151 elderly persons' housing, Redcross Mews, Old Market, BS2 0BE Bristol Bristol Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1984-5
26 6152 Perrett House (sheltered housing), Redcross Street, BS2 0BB Bristol Bristol Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1980c
27 6153 housing at, Rownham Mead, Hotwell Road, Hotwells Bristol Bristol Hubbard Ford & Associates 1980
28 19167 36, Welsford Avenue, Stapleton, BS16 1BW Bristol Bristol Architecton 1984
29 6160 The New Rectory, Church Street, Old Amersham, HP7 0DB Amersham Buckinghamshire Spence, Glover & Ferguson (Patrick Ettwein) 1985
30 4266 houses in, Adkins Close & Robinson Close Aylesbury Buckinghamshire Aldington Craig & Collinge 1980s
31 6176 Forty Green Farmhouse, Forty Green, HP27 9PN Bledlow-cum-Saunderton Buckinghamshire Eric Throssell 1983
32 6204 Fawley House (formerly Rectory), Fawley Green, RG9 6JA Fawley Buckinghamshire Quinlan Terry 1989
33 6211 The Bourne, Oval Way, SL9 8PY Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire CZWG 1983-4
34 16802 1, Church Street, HP16 0AX Great Missenden Buckinghamshire Aldington Craig & Collinge 1980s
35 15785 The Vines, Aston Road, HP17 8AF Haddenham Buckinghamshire Zwadowski 1980-81
36 6230 Upper Lodge, Hedsor Park, SL6 0HX Hedsor Buckinghamshire Bateman Palmer Partnership (Selwyn Palmer) 1985
37 2771 Church End, 18c, Chearsley Road, HP18 9AW Long Crendon Buckinghamshire Aldington Craig & Collinge (Paul Collinge) 1982c
38 6259 Harleyford Manor, Henley Road, SL7 2DX Marlow Buckinghamshire Raymond Price 1985-8
39 6264 8 houses, Templars Place, SL7 1NU Marlow Buckinghamshire Broadway Malyan 1980s
40 6267 housing at, (Bolbeck Park) Lacey Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Gavin Hinton-Cook, MKDC 1980s
41 6268 housing at, (Bolbeck Park) Lascelles Close Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Phippen Randall & Parkes 1984
42 6269 The Vicarage, (Bradville) Church Avenue Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Phippen Randall & Parkes 1982
43 6280 Homeworld (Pyramid), 6, (Bradwell Common) Chesham Avenue, MK13 8DJ Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Wigley Fox Partnership 1981
44 6270 Homeworld (A-Frame), 17, (Bradwell Common) Coleshill Place, MK13 8DG Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire 1981
45 6271 Homeworld (Autarkic), 58-60, (Bradwell Common) Coleshill Place, MK13 8DP Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Autarkic Potentials Ltd (Donald Forrest) 1981
46 6273 Homeworld (Eltisley House), 56, (Bradwell Common) Coleshill Place, MK13 8DP Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire S & S Homes (builders) 1981
47 6274 Homeworld (Ideal Home House), 11, (Bradwell Common) Coleshill Place, MK13 8DG Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Dominic Michaelis Assocs 1981
48 6275 Homeworld (Topper) 44, (Bradwell Common) Coleshill Place, MK13 8DP Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Mowlem (builders) 1981
49 6276 Homeworld (Vintage Homes), 50, (Bradwell Common) Coleshill Place, MK13 8DP Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Glenbervie Estate Co (builder) 1981
50 6278 Homeworld (Wanaka House), (Bradwell Common) Coleshill Place Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Lockwood Homes Ltd (builder) 1981
51 6279 Homeworld (Whelmar), 15, (Bradwell Common) Coleshill Place, MK13 8DG Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Trevor Taylor 1981
52 6281 Homeworld (Heatkeeper House), (Bradwell Common) Downley Avenue Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire James Walker (builder) 1981
53 6282 housing at, (Bradwell) Nursery Gardens Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MacCormac & Jamieson 1982
54 15570 housing at, (Central MK) Adelphi Street Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Wayland Tunley 1988-92
55 6283 housing at, (Downhead Park) Colesbourne Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Edward Cullinan Architects 1985
56 6284 housing at, (Downhead Park) Haythrop Close, Colesbourne Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Rob Hutson & Brian Frost 1984
57 6285 housing at, (Downhead Park) Mickleton, Colesbourne Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Melvin, Lansley & Mark 1983
58 6286 housing at, (Downhead Park) Oakley Gardens, Fairford Crescent Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Martin Richardson 1985
59 6287 housing at, (Downhead Park) Warmington Gardens, Colesbourne Drive, MK15 9BP Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Denton Scott Associates 1989
60 6288 housing at, (Downs Barn) Cantle Avenue Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Denton Tunley Scott 1984
61 6289 The Vicarage, Cross & Stable Ecumenical Church, (Downs Barn) Overstreet, MK14 7RZ Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Denton Tunley Scott 1986
62 6290 housing at, (Downs Barn) Pastern Place Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Denton Tunley Scott 1984
63 1950 housing at, (Fenny Stratford) Bristow Close, MK6 2XP Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Colquhoun & Miller 1980s
64 6292 housing at, (Great Holm) Badminton View, MK8 9HL Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Denton Tunley Scott 1986c
65 6293 housing at, (Great Holm) Highgrove Hill Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Gavin Hinton-Cook 1982
66 6294 housing at, (Great Holm) Kensington Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Peter Moss 1982
67 6295 housing at, (Great Holm) Petworth Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MacCormac Jamieson & Prichard 1982
68 6297 housing at, (Great Linford) Deerfern Close, High Street Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Tuckley Walker 1980c
69 15726 housing at, (Great Linford) Millhayes, Marsh Drive, MK14 5EP Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Robert Merrick & Partners 1983c
70 6304 housing at, (Leadenhall) Fulwood Drive, Woughton Campus Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Sebire Allsopp 1982c
71 6305 housing at, (Loughton) Ashpole Furlong, Whitworth Lane Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Phippen Randall & Parkes 1989
72 6306 housing at, (Loughton) Bridle Walk, Redland Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Feilden & Mawson 1986
73 6307 Stone Barn, (Loughton) Leys Road, MK5 8AZ Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Peter Howard 1980
74 6312 housing at, (Peartree Bridge) Waterside Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Howard Fawcett 1985
75 6313 housing at, (Pennyland) Carolus Creek, MK15 8AZ Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Denton Tunley 1982c
76 6314 housing at, (Pennyland) Skeats Wharf, Mk15 8AY Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Denton Tunley 1982c
77 6315 house in, (Pennyland) The Moorings Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Wayland Tunley 1980c
78 6316 housing at, (Shenley Church End) Fortescue Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Denton Tunley Scott 1980s
79 6317 housing at, (Shenley Church End) Pigott Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Phippen Randall & Parkes 1980s
80 6318 housing at, (Shenley Church End) Thirlby Lane Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Bovis Homes Technical Services 1980s
81 6319 house (plot 1), (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire John S Bonnington Partnership 1986
82 6320 house (plot 12), (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Hedlunds Swedish Houses Ltd 1986
83 6321 house (plot 14a), (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire PCKO Architects 1986
84 6322 house (plot 14b), (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire John S Bonnington Partnership 1986
85 6323 house (plot 15/2), (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Charles Partnership 1986
86 6324 house (plot 16a), (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire The Llewellyn Group of Companies 1986
87 6325 house (plot 2), (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire The ECD Partnership 1986
88 6327 house (plot 4), (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Derek Walker Assocs 1986
89 6328 house (plot 5b), (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Phippen Randall & Parkes 1986
90 6329 house (plot 11), (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square/Faraday Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Stepnell Ltd in assoc with SIAB (Sweden) & Nilsson Assocs 1986
91 6330 house (plot 5b), (Shenley Lodge) Cadman Square/Faraday Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Phippen Randall & Parkes 1986
92 6331 house (plot 26a/1), (Shenley Lodge) Crowther Court Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire The Wigfall Group Practice 1986
93 6332 house (plot 26b), (Shenley Lodge) Crowther Court Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Trevor Denton Wayland Tunley 1986
94 6333 houses (plot 27), (Shenley Lodge) Crowther Court Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Max Lock, Easton, Periston & King 1986
95 6343 11 to 25 (odd), (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive, MK5 7DD Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Feilden Clegg Design 1986
96 6334 house (plot 10), (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Hosby House Ltd 1986
97 6335 house (plot 18/2), (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Hutchison Locke & Monk 1986
98 6336 house (plot 23), (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Phil Bixby 1986
99 6337 house (plot 25/1), (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Prowting Homes Ltd 1986
100 6338 house (plot 25/2), (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Prowting Homes Ltd 1986
101 6339 house (plot 5a), (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire David Gabriel Design Partnership 1986
102 6340 house (plot 6), (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Trevor Denton Wayland Tunley 1986
103 6341 house (plot 7), (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire David Simm 1986
104 6342 house (plot 8), (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire The ECD Partnership 1986
105 6345 house (plot 18/1), (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive/Cadman Square Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Hutchison Locke & Monk 1986
106 6346 house (plot 26a/2), (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive/Crowther Court Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire The Wigfall Group Practice 1986
107 6344 house (plot 21e), (Shenley Lodge) Faraday Drive/Rutherford Gate Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Trevor Denton Wayland Tunley 1986
108 6347 house (plot 17), (Shenley Lodge) Grantham Court Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Hutchison Locke & Monk 1986
109 6348 houses (plot 16b), (Shenley Lodge) Grantham Court/Cadman Square Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire David Tuckley Assocs 1986
110 6349 housing at, (Shenley Lodge) Livesey Hill & Cockerell Grove Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire PCKO Architects 1986
111 6350 house (plot 15/1), (Shenley Lodge) Northcroft/Cadman Square Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Charles Partnership 1986
112 6351 house (plot 21a), (Shenley Lodge) Rutherford Gate Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire TRADA 1986
113 6352 house (plot 21b), (Shenley Lodge) Rutherford Gate Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Wimpey Homes 1986
114 6353 house (plot 21c), (Shenley Lodge) Rutherford Gate Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Buildform Ltd 1986
115 6354 house (plot 22a), (Shenley Lodge) Rutherford Gate Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Michaelis Brandon Assocs 1986
116 6355 house (plot 22b), (Shenley Lodge) Rutherford Gate Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Countryside Properties plc 1986
117 6356 house (plot 22c), (Shenley Lodge) Rutherford Gate Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Peter J Farmer 1986
118 6357 house (plot 22d), (Shenley Lodge) Rutherford Gate Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Keith Horn 1986
119 6358 1 to 7 (odd); (plot 19), (Shenley Lodge) Silicon Court, MK5 7DJ Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire David Tuckley Assocs 1986
120 6359 2 (plot 20), (Shenley Lodge) Silicon Court, MK5 7DL Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Hobbs Architects Ltd 1986
121 6360 3 person bungalow, (Shenley Lodge) Silicon Court Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Ivor Richards Architects & Designers 1986
122 6361 housing at, (Shenley Lodge) Silicon Court Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MKDC (Gavin Hinton-Cook) 1986
123 6362 shared ownership (2) apartments, (Shenley Lodge) Silicon Court Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Colquhoun & Miller 1986
124 6363 shared ownership (3) houses, (Shenley Lodge) Silicon Court Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire The ECD Partnership 1986
125 6364 shared ownership (4) houses, (Shenley Lodge) Silicon Court Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MKDC 1986
126 18219 Little Orchard, 22a, (Simpson) Hanmer Road, MK6 3AY Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire 1980c
127 6370 housing at, (Two Mile Ash) Clay Hill Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Wayland Tunley 1980s
128 15585 housing at, (Wavendon) Church End, MK17 8NA Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire John Corbey & Associates 1980c
129 6371 housing at, (Willen Park) Hobart Crescent, MK15 9HH Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MacCormac & Jamieson 1985c
130 6372 housing at, (Willen) Christian Court, MK15 9HY Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Martin Richardson 1984
131 6374 housing at, (Willen) Dolben Court, MK15 9HS Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MKDC (Peter Howard) 1984
132 6375 housing at, (Willen) Millington Gate Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Robert Merrick & Partners 1985
133 6376 housing at, (Willen) Oaktree Court, MK15 9LP Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Robert Macdonald Associates 1980s
134 6378 housing at, (Willen) Verdon Drive, Willen Park Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Colquhoun & Miller 1983
135 6379 housing at, (Woolstone) Allison Court, Pattison Lane Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Bovis Homes Technical Services 1985c
136 6380 housing at, (Woolstone) Butterfield Close, MK15 0BZ Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Hughes & Bicknell 1984
137 6381 housing at, (Woolstone) Chiselhampton, Newport Road Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Masini Franklin Partnership 1986
138 13031 housing at, (Woolstone) Chiselhampton, Newport Road Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Phippen Randall & Parkes 1986
139 6382 housing at, (Woolstone) Pattison Lane Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Denton Tunley Scott (Trevor Denton) 1984
140 1953 Woolstone 2 housing at, (Woolstone) Rendlesham, MK15 0BB Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Aldington Craig & Collinge 1985
141 6384 housing at, (Woughton on the Green) Baskerfield Grove Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire 1980s
142 6385 housing at, (Woughton on the Green) Bellis Grove, MK6 3EZ Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Robert Macdonald Associates 1986
143 6386 housing at, (Woughton on the Green) Goodman Gardens, MK6 3EP Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Robert Hutson Architects 1984
144 13032 (Denton Tunley Scott) housing at, (Woughton on the Green) Odell Close, MK6 3EE Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Denton Tunley Scott (Peter Denney) 1986
145 6388 (Tuckley Assocs) housing at, (Woughton on the Green) Odell Close, MK6 3EE Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire David Tuckley Assocs 1985
146 6389 (Wayland Tunley) housing at, (Woughton on the Green) Odell Close, MK6 3EE Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Wayland Tunley 1986
147 6390 (Masini Franklin) housing at, (Woughton on the Green) Pinkard Court, MK6 3ET Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Masini Franklin Partnership 1985
148 6391 housing at, (Woughton on the Green) Redwood Lodge Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Gwyn Jones Associates 1980s
149 6393 housing at, Church Street/Market Place Olney Buckinghamshire The Warren Partnership and Orchard Design Group 1989
150 6396 Prestwood Park House (formerly Vicarage), Wycombe Road, HP16 0HJ Prestwood Buckinghamshire R C Soden & Co 1989
151 6400 Longfield, New Road, HP27 0LA Princes Risborough Buckinghamshire Aldington Craig & Collinge 1982
152 6422 Bishops Meadow, New Road, HP22 4NN Weedon Buckinghamshire Ridley Nickolls Partnership 1980c
153 6435 Wormsley Park, HP14 3YG Wormsley Buckinghamshire Nicholas Johnston & Peter Cave Associates 1986
154 6450 Bateman Mews, CB2 1NN Cambridge Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group 1983-4
155 118 33, Bentley Road, CB2 8AW Cambridge Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group 1981
156 119 35, Bentley Road, CB2 8AW Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1980s
157 120 43, Bentley Road, CB2 8AW Cambridge Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group 1980s
158 14687 67 to 81 (odd), Brooks Road, CB1 3HP Cambridge Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group 1988
159 19555 1 to 60, Cockroft Place, CB3 0HF Cambridge Cambridgeshire Dixon Haryett Partnership 1982
160 6470 housing in, Grasmere Gardens, CB4 3DR Cambridge Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group 1981
161 6472 Midwinter Place, Hamilton Road, CB4 1BW Cambridge Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group 1983
162 6484 Walsh House, Huntingdon Road, CB3 0LX Cambridge Cambridgeshire Ivor Richards Architects & Designers 1985c
163 152 92, Kimberley Road, CB4 1HU Cambridge Cambridgeshire John Hart 1989-95
164 6499 33a, Millington Road, CB3 9HW Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1980s
165 16062 eleven houses in, Pakenham Close, CB4 1PW Cambridge Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group 1985c
166 6513 housing in, Shelly Garden, CB3 0BT Cambridge Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group 1983
167 14686 housing in, Shelly Row, CB3 0BP Cambridge Cambridgeshire Cambridge City Architects 1986
168 6527 9, Sylvester Road, CB3 9AF Cambridge Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group (David Thurlow) 1984
169 6528 2a, 2b & 2c, Sylvester Road, CB3 9AF Cambridge Cambridgeshire Lyster Grillet & Harding 1980c
170 6531 Beaufort Place, Thompson's Lane, CB5 8AG Cambridge Cambridgeshire Dixon Del Pozzo 1986
171 6532 Boathouse Court, Trafalgar Road, CB4 1DU Cambridge Cambridgeshire Design Group Cambridge 1989c
172 6535 10, Water Street, CB4 1PA Cambridge Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group 1982
173 6546 The Wooden House, Twentypence Road, CB24 8SP Cottenham Cambridgeshire Cowper Griffith Architects 1988
174 14812 37, Bridle Way, CB3 9NY Grantchester Cambridgeshire Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond 1984-5
175 18945 32, Common Lane, PE28 9AN Hemingford Abbots Cambridgeshire 1980c
176 17024 The River House, Church Street, CB10 1SL Ickleton Cambridgeshire J P Fawcett 1982
177 6574 Martins, Robins Lane, CB23 8HH Lolworth Cambridgeshire Ivor Richards Architects & Designers 1984
178 15550 houses in, Vicarage Close, SG8 6DY Melbourn Cambridgeshire Cecil Bourne & Associates 1980c
179 15615 Loire Court, Clarence Road, PE1 2AJ Peterborough Cambridgeshire Peterborough DC Architects Dept 1980c
180 15586 Curlew Lodge, Oakleigh Drive, PE2 7JX Peterborough Cambridgeshire Matthew Robotham & Quinn 1980c
181 6580 houses in, Sunningdale, Orton Waterville, PE2 5UB Peterborough Cambridgeshire Wayland Tunley Denton (Trevor Denton) 1985c
182 19325 Ashfields, The Drive, PE3 6DJ Peterborough Cambridgeshire Matthew Robotham & Quinn 1981c
183 16475 flats in, Tuckers Court, South Street, PE2 8ND Peterborough Cambridgeshire Matthew Rowbotham Associates 1989c
184 18201 1 to 118, Winyates, Orton Goldhay, PE2 5RF Peterborough Cambridgeshire Victor J Wigley & Associates 1980s
185 155 Ellis-Miller house, Kingdon Avenue, CB7 4UL Prickwillow Cambridgeshire Jonathan Ellis-Miller 1988-91
186 6586 18, Exeter Close, CB2 9NG Trumpington Cambridgeshire Philip Jordan Architects 1985
187 6590 48, Way Lane, CB25 9NQ Waterbeach Cambridgeshire Philip Jordan Architects 1984c
188 15716 houses in, Clarkson Court, Lynn Road, PE13 3DS Wisbech Cambridgeshire Matthew Robotham & Quinn 1981c
189 15578 Castle Place, Castle Street, CH1 2DQ Chester Cheshire Donald Insall & Associates 1980c
190 179 Greenbank House, 8, Greenbank, Eaton Road, CH4 7EH Chester Cheshire James Gowan 1982
191 15738 Claverton Court, Queens Park Road, CH4 7AF Chester Cheshire Brock Carmichael Associates 1985c
192 6613 house in Chester Cheshire McCormick Assocs 1980c
193 16553 Henbury Hall, SK11 9PJ Henbury Cheshire Julian Bicknell & Associates 1982
194 6621 houses, flats & maisonettes in, Ruskin Court, Drury Lane, WA18 6HA Knutsford Cheshire Pozzoni Design Group 1980s
195 15454 79a, Ecton Avenue, SK10 1RA Macclesfield Cheshire Rod Hackney 1980s
196 6623 The Little Manor, Tytherington Lane, SK10 2JS Macclesfield Cheshire Hayes & Ptnrs (George Hayes) 1980s
197 15620 Southlands Court, Southlands Mews, WA7 4SA Runcorn Cheshire McDonnell Hughes 1980c
198 15696 houses in, Chaffinch Close, Birchwood, WA3 6PW Warrington Cheshire Hugh Cannings 1983c
199 18507 housing in and around, Waywell Close, Fearnhead, WA2 0AZ Warrington Cheshire Austin-Smith Lord 1980
200 6645 1, Old Road, SK9 4AD Wilmslow Cheshire J R Pound 1980c
201 6647 house on edge of village in Cheshire McCormick Assocs (Philip McCormick) 1985c
202 19532 Les Blancs Bois, Rue Cohu, GY5 7SY Castel CI/Guernsey Sidell Gibson Partnership 1987
203 18534 Kenningford Mill, PL32 9QP Advent Cornwall John & Inette Austin-Smith 1980
204 6656 house in 2 acre site near Bude Cornwall Jonathan Ball with Ronny Murning 1980c
205 6686 house in, Terras Hill, PL22 0AP Lostwithiel Cornwall Christopher Jones 1985
206 16008 Trewarveneth Farm, TR18 5NF Newlyn Cornwall Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Stan Amis) 1981
207 15029 Barleysplatt Hall, PL30 4DP Pantersbridge Cornwall Graham & Annie Ovenden in assoc with Martin Johnson 1985
208 15894 Dinyan, TR11 5RJ Port Navas Cornwall Roger Hocking 1985
209 19485 Old Tresco House, Primrose Valley, TR26 2ED St Ives Cornwall Barrie Briscoe 1987c
210 19517 house in former Restormel DC area of Cornwall Architecton 1987c
211 19480 Moorfield, Wansfell Road, LA22 0EG Ambleside Cumbria Ian Robinson 1987c
212 16372 Upperby Court, Upperby Road, CA2 4JW Carlisle Cumbria Johnston & Wright 1987c
213 15770 houses in, Ehen Garth, CA23 3BA Cleator Cumbria Johnston & Wright 1985c
214 19536 Stafford Court, Earl Street, CA25 5AU Cleator Moor Cumbria Johnston & Wright 1989c
215 19381 1 to 20, Victoria Court, CA13 9PD Cockermouth Cumbria Allerdale DC Architects Dept 1983c
216 19414 The Langdale Estate, LA22 9JD Great Langdale Cumbria Unwin Jones Architects 1985c
217 19422 1 to 5, St Anne's Court, Fair View Road, LA22 9ED How Head Cumbria Gill Dockray & Partners 1985c
218 16401 13 to 33, Helme Lodge, Natland, LA9 7QA Kendal Cumbria Rhodes Day Associates 1989c
219 19421 Suilven House, 14a, Sepulchre Lane, LA9 4NJ Kendal Cumbria Richard J Oates 1985c
220 15737 houses in, Binfold Croft, LA6 2BN Kirkby Lonsdale Cumbria Alan J Dodds 1985c
221 19358 Eden Court, Fidler's Lane, CA10 1BH Lazonby Cumbria Johnston & Wright 1983c
222 19498 1 to 8, Town End Court, LA9 7PZ Natland Cumbria Robert Tarbuck 1987c
223 15623 77 to 86, Wilson Row, Sticklandgate, CA11 7PZ Penrith Cumbria Johnston & Wright 1980c
224 15552 Wasdale, Back Lane, CA10 3NH Shap Cumbria Johnston & Wright 1980c
225 19377 Oxness Cottage, LA21 8BL Torver Cumbria A W Rhodes 1983c
226 19477 Dover Court, Dover Street, DE23 6QL Derby Derbyshire Fitch Benoy Ltd 1987c
227 6796 3 houses in, St Alkmund's Close, DE56 4ED Duffield, Belper Derbyshire Montague Architects 1980s
228 16154 Stoke Barn, Grindleford Road, S32 3XY Hope Valley Derbyshire Cedric Green 1980c
229 16181 Wits End, Vicarage Lane, DE21 5EA Little Eaton Derbyshire Hall Grey (David A Hall) 1980
230 19531 1 to 11, Duke Field, DE4 4LL Middleton Derbyshire Andrew Sebire Architects 1989c
231 16371 Underhall, Chesterfiedl Road, DE4 2SD Two Dales, Matlock Derbyshire R G Geall 1987c
232 6825 Hunthay House, Hunthay Lane, EX13 5RJ Axminster Devon Simon Molesworth 1987
233 6826 Stedcombe House, Musbury, EX12 4BJ Axmouth Devon C Rae-Scott 1988
234 15743 houses in, Ethelwynne Brown Close, EX39 4RH Bideford Devon Heber Percy & Parker 1985c
235 14483 1 to 65, Combe Bank, Lindthorpe Way, TQ5 8PB Brixham Devon Wyvern Partnersip 1981
236 18198 Dart Cottage, EX16 8HF Cadeleigh Devon 1983
237 6871 owner's house at, Mill End Hotel, TQ13 8JN Chagford Devon Allen van der Steen 1986
238 6873 Millpond, TQ13 8HE Chagford Devon Allen van der Steen 1986
239 6911 1, 2 & 2a, Fairfax Gardens, Alphington, EX2 8SR Exeter Devon Marshman Warren Taylor 1982
240 6913 terrace, Queen Street, St David's Exeter Devon Lucas, Roberts & Brown 1984
241 6926 Milbury Barton Exminster Devon MWT Architects (John Taylor) 1984
242 6931 Vicarage, North Road, EX39 6BP Hartland Devon Anthony Hollow 1982
243 14819 Corfe Close, Back Lane, EX39 9AY High Bickington, Umberleigh Devon A John Down Design 1980s
244 14818 Whispering Trees, North Road, EX37 9AY High Bickington, Umberleigh Devon A John Down Design 1986
245 6948 Government House (former Old Manor Farm Hotel) Lundy Devon Philip Jebb 1981
246 19400 East and West Lodges, Brixham Road, TQ5 0LD Lupton, Brixham Devon Keith Proctor 1983-5
247 6952 Upper Hall, Neadon, TQ13 9UZ Manaton Devon Vernon Hunt & Harrison Sutton Partnership 1982
248 6966 infill houses in, Princes Street Paignton Devon Borough Architectural Services Group (Austen Bond) 1980c
249 6967 The Coach House, Steartfield Road, TQ3 2BG Paignton Devon Keith Proctor 1983
250 15587 4, 4a, 4b, 5, 5a, 5b, 6, 6a & 6b, Eddystone Terrace, PL1 3DB Plymouth Devon MWT Architects 1980c
251 6978 Whimington, PL20 7QU Sampford Spiney Devon R Meadows 1983
252 14817 Cranford Park (formerly Way Moors Deer Farm), EX38 7JU Sherwood Green Devon A John Down Design 1987
253 6987 Court Barton, TQ7 3EH South Huish Devon Harrison Sutton Partnership 1984
254 15983 houses in, Elysian Court, EX36 3BU South Molton Devon Philip G Brown 1985c
255 19965 barn at Hill Cross, Shortmoor Cross, EX14 9DA Stockland Devon Walter Segal 1984
256 7011 The Vinery, Montpellier Road, TQ1 1TY Torquay Devon Sidell Gibson Partnership 1987
257 14374 Atrium House, 2, Follaton Mount, Plymouth Road, TQ9 5LX Totnes Devon Roger Hawkins 1984
258 7025 conversion, Totnes Waterside, The Plains Totnes Devon Harrison Sutton Partnership 1986
259 7040 house in South Devon village Devon David A Bate 1985c
260 7044 waterside house in Devon David A Bate 1980c
261 7047 19, Grosvenor Close, St Leonards, BH24 2HG Ashley Heath Dorset James Potts 1980c
262 7048 The Roof House, 21, Grosvenor Close, St Leonards, BH24 2HG Ashley Heath Dorset James Potts 1980c
263 16601 61, Avon Castle Drive, BH24 2BE Avon Castle Dorset 1980
264 16602 69a, Avon Castle Drive, BH24 2BE Avon Castle Dorset 1980c
265 16598 18, Chapel Rise, BH24 2BL Avon Castle Dorset 1980c
266 16599 19, Chapel Rise, BH24 2BL Avon Castle Dorset 1980c
267 16600 21, Chapel Rise, BH24 2BL Avon Castle Dorset 1980c
268 19489 The River House, Wick Lane, Southbourne, BH6 4LB Bournemouth Dorset Cheshire Robbins Design Group 1987c
269 7065 1 to 47, Westlands, West Road, BH23 8BY Bransgore Dorset Cheshire Robbins Design Group (Gordon Robbins) 1980c
270 19326 1 to 21, Avon Wharf, Bridge Street, BH23 1DJ Christchurch Dorset Cheshire Robbins Design Group 1981c
271 19534 1 to 38, Priory Quay, Quay Road, BH23 1DR Christchurch Dorset Cheshire Robbins Design Group 1989c
272 15630 Wimborne House, 2, West Moors Road, BH22 9SB Ferndown Dorset Jackson Greenen Down & Partners 1980c
273 7080 North Lodge, BH21 4JR Gaunt's Common, Wimborne Minster Dorset Ian Taylor 1985c
274 7083 Shelley Hamlets, Lymington Road, BH23 4JU Highcliffe Dorset Cheshire Robbins Design Group (Gordon Robbins) 1980c
275 18349 18 to 22 (even), Treeside, BH23 4PF Highcliffe Dorset 1980c
276 7084 3 to 17 (odd), Westbury Close, BH23 4PE Highcliffe Dorset Cheshire Robbins Design Group 1980c
277 16026 Smugglers Reach, 101, BH23 4AE Mudeford Dorset Cheshire Robbins Design Group 1980s
278 15702 Vicarage Court, 51, Danecourt Road, Parkstone, BH14 0PH Poole Dorset Ivor Smith & Herbert H Drew 1983c
279 16357 Walpole Court, Orford Street, DT2 8TJ Puddletown Dorset Sidell Gibson Partnership 1987c
280 7155 Jericho, Woodhouse Fields, DT7 3SH Uplyme, Lyme Regis Dorset David Dunham 1985c
281 19415 1 to 74, Leigh Gardens, BH21 2ES Wimborne Minster Dorset Wimborne DC Architects Dept (D J Richards) 1985c
282 15584 Chapel Court, Chapel Road, TS23 1EH Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees Durham Browne Smith Baker & Partners 1980c
283 15666 houses in, Bell's Folly, Potters Bank, DH1 3RR Durham Durham Phillips Cutler Dyson & Troy 1981c
284 19343 1 to 24, Belgrave Court, Felling, NE10 9PX Gateshead Durham Greenall & Bryce Associates 1982c
285 18161 1 to 41, Joyce Close, Wardley, NE10 8AX Gateshead Durham Greenall & Bryce Associates 1983c
286 19503 18 to 56 (even), Wensleydale Street, TS25 1QA Hartlepool Durham Hugh Wilson & Lewis Womersley 1987c
287 7196 The Mews, Low Road, DH1 2YH Shincliffe Durham Kebbell Devs Ltd 1980s
288 19392 1 to 43, Parkshiel, NE34 8BU South Shields Durham John Wood 1984c
289 19341 1 t 41 (odd), Winston Road, DL2 3NP Staindrop Durham Johnson & Wight 1981c
290 19318 1 to 23, The Pantiles, NE37 2TU Washington Durham 1980c
291 16405 1 to 18, Old Patcham Mews, Patcham, BN1 8YW Brighton East Sussex O'Keefe Scanlon Fry 1989c
292 3700 Eagle Rock, London Road, TN22 2EA Coopers Green East Sussex Ian Ritchie 1982
293 7225 house, possibly in Crowborough East Sussex Henry Osborne Christmas Assocs 1980s
294 7233 1, The Street, BN8 6NS Firle East Sussex John Schwerdt Associates 1986
295 16413 Lark House (formerly South Rydings), Park Road, RH18 5BX Forest Row East Sussex Scandia-Hus 1980s
296 7269 Headland House, Harping Hill, BN9 9AJ Piddinghoe, Newhaven East Sussex 1989c
297 15697 houses in, Crittles Court, Townlands Road, TN5 6BY Wadhurst East Sussex Sidell Gibson Partnership 1983c
298 19336 Place Barn, The Street, BN26 5SW Wilmington East Sussex A de Geus 1981c
299 7294 house on the northern edge of, Ashdown Forest East Sussex Henry Osborne Assocs 1980c
300 15698 houses in, Globe Mews, HU17 8BQ Beverley East Yorkshire David Ruffles Associates 1983c
301 7298 Flat Top House, Worsendale Road, YO42 1RY Bishop Wilton East Yorkshire Francis Johnson & Partners 1980s
302 7299 Emmanuel Vicarage, 72, Cardigan Road, Hilderthorpe, YO15 3JT Bridlington East Yorkshire R G Sims 1986
303 14403 10, Church Lane, CO7 8AB Alresford, Colchester Essex Bryan Thomas 1985
304 15027 Noak Bridge housing, Bridge Street, Laindon, SS15 4AY Basildon Essex Maurice Naunton & George Garrard 1981
305 15642 19 to 41 (odd), Church Green, CM1 7BD Broomfield, Chelmsford Essex John S Wood 1981c
306 14905 Stebbings Court, Chapel Road, CM0 8HX Burnham-on-Crouch Essex Clive Plumb 1981-3
307 7403 12, Wroxham Close, CO3 3RQ Colchester Essex 1980s
308 7406 Bridge House, Moor Hall Lane, CM3 4ER Danbury Essex Robert Hutson Architects 1980c
309 16173 High Banks, Bunpstead Road, CB10 2PP Hempstead Essex Jeremy & Fenella Dixon 1981
310 18264 14, Mott Street, IG10 4AP High Beech, Waltham Abbey Essex John J Overy Partnership 1981c
311 17896 58, Burnham Road, SS9 2JS Leigh-on-Sea Essex 1980s
312 7466 house in village, probably near Maldon Essex Gould Grimwade Shirbon Partnership 1980c
313 15769 Dolphin Court, 182, Eastern Esplanade, SS1 3AA Southend-on-Sea Essex Colwyn Foulkes & Partners 1985c
314 17193 93, 95 & 97, Main Road, CM0 7NA St Lawrence Bay Essex Richard French 1980c
315 7514 Alpha House, Pinewood Ridge & Teepekee, St Lawrence Drive/Main Road, CM0 7NL St Lawrence Bay Essex Richard French 1980c
316 16373 1 to 30, Whitehall Court, CM8 2AW Witham Essex Roy Belsham 1987c
317 7596 Court Farm, GL7 5NT Bibury Gloucestershire Quinlan Terry 1986
318 7607 Ebenezer Baptist Chapel (former), High Street, GL56 9BE Blockley Gloucestershire Evelio Pina 1987
319 7619 1-12 Old Quinmoor Farm, Chapel Street, GL56 0TB Broadwell Gloucestershire Eastabrook Associates 1988
320 7629 Belvedere Mews & Mill House, GL6 8PF Chalford Gloucestershire Stanley Partnership 1985
321 7631 Heathergate House, Ashley Road, Battledown, GL52 6QJ Charlton Kings, Cheltenham Gloucestershire Jeffrey Roberts 1987
322 7651 Iveagh House, Lansdown Crescent, Lansdown, GL50 2JY Cheltenham Gloucestershire Barnard & Partners 1985
323 7658 Cranley, Wellington Square, Pittville, GL50 4JX Cheltenham Gloucestershire Guilor Petch Architects 1987
324 7663 Robert Harvey House, Winchcombe Street, GL52 2NL Cheltenham Gloucestershire David Ross 1988
325 7696 cottages Coates Gloucestershire David Lea 1984
326 7702 Coln Manor (former), Salt Way, GL7 5AP Coln St Aldwyns Gloucestershire Eric Cole & Ptnrs 1985
327 7719 Highgrove, GL8 8TN Doughton, Tetbury Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Felix Kelly 1987-98
328 7766 English Martyrs (former Church Hall), Tuffley Lane, GL4 0NX Gloucester Gloucestershire Keith Savory 1980
329 7771 Guiting Grange, GL54 5UD Guiting Power Gloucestershire Christopher Hobson 1986
330 7784 Lasborough Park, Lasborough, GL8 8UF Kingscote Gloucestershire Robert Hardwick & Rupert Lord 1986
331 7790 The Manse (formerly Newnton Farmhouse), GL8 8RW Long Newnton Gloucestershire Olive Belchamber 1986
332 7791 New Banks Fee, GL56 0QF Longborough Gloucestershire Wallace & Hoblyn Partnership 1988
333 7824 The Grange, High Street, GL56 0AU Moreton-in-Marsh Gloucestershire Bovis Homes Technical Services 1989
334 7830 houses, West End Northleach Gloucestershire T B Moore 1980c
335 7834 Woodchester Park, GL10 3TS Nympsfield Gloucestershire John C Goom 1989
336 7866 housing, Capel Court, The Burgage, GL52 3EL Prestbury Gloucestershire Wyvern Partnership 1985
337 7873 Lilac Lodge, The Green, GL19 3JT Redmarley Gloucestershire John M L Beech 1980c
338 7898 Vicarage (New), School Lane, GL51 4TF Shurdington Gloucestershire Brian S Tait 1980
339 7903 Steanbridge, GL6 7QB Slad (in Painswick) Gloucestershire John Falconer Associates 1988
340 7916 Price's Barn, Lechlade Road, GL7 3PB Southrop Gloucestershire Georgie Wolton 1982
341 7932 Piers Court, GL11 6AS Stinchcombe Gloucestershire F W Newman 1984
342 7936 Stowell Park, GL54 3LE Stowell Gloucestershire Christopher Buxton 1981c
343 7948 Chantry Court, Market Place, GL8 8DD Tetbury Gloucestershire David Brain Partnership 1986
344 19382 1 to 20, Warns Court, Old Brewery Lane, GL8 8LL Tetbury Gloucestershire Cotswold DC Architect 1983c
345 7969 Rivendell, Camp Lane, SN14 8JD West Littleton Gloucestershire Aldington Craig & Collinge (Paul Collinge) 1980s
346 7972 Mole Manor, GL8 8QT Westonbirt Gloucestershire Arthur Quarmby 1985
347 19394 1 to 41, Rothbury Court, BL3 3PG Bolton Greater Manchester K Faulkner, Assistant Director of Planning, Bolton MBC 1984c
348 16474 1 to 53, Spinningfields, BL1 3BB Bolton Greater Manchester BDP (Building Design Partnership) 1989c
349 8014 51a, Burnside Drive, M19 2LT Burnage Greater Manchester Roger Stephenson Architects 1980c
350 15645 houses and flats in, Parsonage Close, BL9 7RB Bury Greater Manchester J Hall 1981c
351 19509 1 to 30, Gatehead Croft, OL3 5QB Delph Greater Manchester Hall Needham Associates 1988c
352 19523 Pennington House, St Helen's Road, WN7 4HW Leigh Greater Manchester J C Prestwich Partnership 1988c
353 19511 Granville Court, Cedar Lane, OL16 4GD Newhey Greater Manchester Hall Needham Associates 1988c
354 19505 1 to 6, Boarhurst Farm, Greenfield, OL3 7EH Oldham Greater Manchester Stephenson Architecture 1988c
355 19452 Selwyn Close, Lee Street Oldham Greater Manchester Provan & Makin 1986c
356 19389 Lyndon Croft, Manchester Road, OL8 4EU Oldham Greater Manchester Phillips Cutler Phillips Troy 1984c
357 19388 Jack McCann Court, Trafalgar Street, OL16 2EE Rochdale Greater Manchester B George, Borough Architect (B Snale) 1984c
358 19347 30 to 44, Broomedge, M7 4EJ Salford Greater Manchester City of Salford Architectural Services Division 1982c
359 8070 house near Andover Hampshire Critchell Harrington & Ptnrs 1986c
360 8071 Little Firs, Ashley Lane, BH25 5AQ Ashley, New Milton Hampshire Cheshire Robbins Design Group 1986
361 8078 4 cottages in hamlet near Basingstoke Hampshire Evans Roberts & Ptnrs 1985c
362 8131 76, Lower Road, PO9 3LJ Bedhampton Hampshire Rex Hawkesworth 1983
363 8089 Bradley Lodge, SO24 9SA Bradley, Basingstoke Hampshire Winchester Design Partnership (Robert Adam) 1980s
364 8169 Chalkwell, SO20 8HE Nether Wallop Hampshire Philip Jebb 1989-90
365 8181 houses in, Carronade Walk etc., Hilsea Portsmouth Hampshire Rex Hawkesworth 1980s
366 13232 Wyches Farm, SO32 2UQ Upper Swanmore Hampshire Stout & Litchfield 1984
367 16402 1 to 5, High Barn Cottages, SO32 3LD Warnford Hampshire The Radley House Partnership 1989c
368 15748 St Mary Magdalene Almshouses, Colebrook Street, SO23 9LR Winchester Hampshire Manning & Clamp 1985c
369 409 Windrush (Yacht House), Grace Lane (The Common), SP6 2BQ Woodgreen Hampshire Richard Horden 1984
370 8243 house in Hampshire Evans Roberts & Ptnrs 1985c
371 8244 house on isolated site in Hampshire Winchester Design Partnership 1986c
372 8246 Romilly, HR3 6HE Brilley Herefordshire Brian Richardson 1980
373 16153 Pax Cottage, Logaston Road, HR3 6QH Woonton Herefordshire Cedric Green 1980c
374 8270 25, Station Road, HP4 2EY Berkhamsted Hertfordshire Melvin, Lansley & Mark 1980c
375 8298 Ashiana, Barnet Lane, WD6 3QZ Elstree Hertfordshire Jorn Utzon 1980c
376 8307 Crossrigg, Little Lane, AL5 1DF Harpenden Hertfordshire Burnet Tait & Ptnrs (Kenneth Jack) 1980c
377 16348 Harpenden Lodge, Lydekker Mews, AL5 2UQ Harpenden Hertfordshire Robert Merrick & Partners 1987
378 13357 houses in, Redhall Close, AL10 9EQ Hatfield Hertfordshire David Irving 1980c
379 8320 house at Riverside Garden Centre, Lower Hatfield Road, SG13 8XX Hertford Hertfordshire Hertford Planning Service 1980s
380 8360 Sideways, 6, Robins Nest Hill, SG13 8LS Little Berkhamsted Hertfordshire Sheppard Robson & Partners (Sir Richard Sheppard) 1980
381 18007 The Old Cottage, Bury Green, SG11 2ET Little Hadham Hertfordshire Bruce Martin 1981
382 13234 The Skerries, Dell Lane, CM22 7SH Little Hallingbury Hertfordshire 1985
383 15730 1 to 19, Tankerfield Place, Romeland Hill, AL3 4HH St Albans Hertfordshire Melvin, Lansley & Mark 1981c
384 8397 new house in garden of Great West Plantation, Duckmore Lane, HP23 6DA Tring Hertfordshire Aldington Craig & Collinge (Paul Collinge) 1980s
385 8396 studio extension to Tye house, Great West Plantation, Duckmore Lane, HP23 6DA Tring Hertfordshire Aldington Craig & Collinge (Paul Collinge) 1980s
386 16438 1 to 31, Omega Maltings, Star Street, SG12 7AB Ware Hertfordshire Rock Townsend 1989c
387 16476 1 to 61, Wickhams Wharf, Viaduct Road, SG12 9PT Ware Hertfordshire Rock Townsend 1989c
388 16403 houses in and around, Bittern Place, PO30 2QE Binfield Isle of Wight Allies Associates 1989c
389 14373 38, Tyler Hill Road, CT2 9HT Blean Kent Bryan Thomas 1988
390 19399 1 to 16, Dane John Court, Dane John Mews, CT1 2RN Canterbury Kent Lee Evans Partnership 1985c
391 18208 1 to 18, Holm Oak Close, CT1 3JL Canterbury Kent 1980s
392 16448 1 to 21, Gybbons Road, TN17 4LJ Cranbrook Kent Colin Creed 1989c
393 18202 1 to 18, Elizabeth Court, ME8 6TL Gillingham Kent 1980s
394 8579 Benover House, Rectory Lane, Saltwood, CT21 4QA Hythe Kent Cheney & Thorpe 1983
395 16345 Atwater Court, Faversham Road, ME17 2PW Lenham Kent Sidell Gibson Partnership 1987c
396 15547 2, 2a, 4 & 4a, Bower Mount Road, ME16 8AU Maidstone Kent I Belcher 1980c
397 19419 Old Church Court, Tonbridge Road, ME16 8SQ Maidstone Kent Bundey & Rodgers 1985c
398 16436 1 to 13, Monkton Manor, CT12 4JT Monkton Kent David Ruffle Architects 1989c
399 8617 83, Redhill Wood, DA3 8QP New Ash Green Kent Peter Evans 1980c
400 8616 89, Redhill Wood, DA3 8QP New Ash Green Kent Peter Evans 1985c
401 15438 The Dome, Paynesfield Road, TN16 2BG Tatsfield Kent David Richmond Associates 1986
402 8692 St Peter's Vicarage, Bayhall Road, TN2 4TP Tunbridge Wells Kent Pearson Hawes Richards 1985c
403 15701 16 to 30 (even), Middle Wall, CT5 1BJ Whitstable Kent Canterbury Architects Dept 1983c
404 8718 Orchard End, Borough Green Road, TN15 7RA Wrotham Kent 1980s
405 14825 1 to 20, Henley Close, WA4 5LY Appleton, Warrington Lancashire McCormick Assocs 1988c
406 15717 1 to 16, Crow Trees Gardens, BB7 4BH Chatburn, Clitheroe Lancashire Ribble Valley Architects Dept 1983c
407 19380 134 to 148b (even), Towngate, PR25 2FN Leyland Lancashire South Ribble Architects Dept 1983c
408 16347 1 to 43, Chapel Mews, L39 4XB Ormskirk Lancashire Wilkinson Hindle Halsall Partnership 1987
409 16444 1 to 33, Pages Court, Lostock Hall, PR5 5LT Preston Lancashire South Ribble Architects Dept 1989c
410 16406 flats in, Princes Reach, Ashton-on-Ribble, PR2 2GA Preston Lancashire Brock Carmichael Associates 1989c
411 13185 Bankfield Manor, Poolfoot Lane, FY6 8LZ Singleton Lancashire Keith Ingham 1985
412 16854 Equinox, Oaklands Lane, EN5 3JN Arkley LB Barnet 1982
413 14003 10, Cenacle Close, West Heath Road, NW3 7UE Childs Hill LB Barnet Evans & Shalev 1980s
414 14054 1 & 2, Bose Close, N3 1TQ Church End LB Barnet Benson & Forsyth 1987
415 8787 1, Elmhurst Avenue, N2 0LT East Finchley LB Barnet Newton Clarke 1989c
416 19456 Thackrah Close, 1 to 21, Wilmot Close, N2 8HP East Finchley LB Barnet Manning Clamp & Partners 1986c
417 8895 Greenfields, Lawrence Street, The Ridgeway, NW7 4JS Mill Hill LB Barnet Szmigielski Katten Assocs (H G Katten) 1981c
418 689 Kingshead House, The Ridgeway, NW7 1QX Mill Hill LB Barnet Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs 1982
419 16921 420a, Long Lane, DA7 5JW Bexleyheath LB Bexley Weal & Pozzoni Partnership 1980
420 19306 houses in and around, Lockier Walk, HA9 7TW Wembley LB Brent LB Brent (Kenneth Morris) 1980c
421 15746 Rockingham Court, 20, Copers Cope Road, BR3 1PF Beckenham LB Bromley Masini Franklin Partnership 1985c
422 1286 Ridgwood, Camden Way, BR7 5HT Chislehurst LB Bromley Michael Scott 1984
423 17725 72, Lubbock Road, BR7 5NB Chislehurst LB Bromley Chu & Carter 1982
424 3718 74, Lubbock Road, BR7 5NB Chislehurst LB Bromley Chu & Carter 1982
425 3715 30, Old Hill, BR7 5NB Chislehurst LB Bromley Chu & Carter 1982
426 17734 32, Old Hill, BR7 5NB Chislehurst LB Bromley Chu & Carter 1982
427 14116 31a, Daleham Gardens, NW3 5BU Belsize Park LB Camden Neylan & Ungless 1980c
428 16732 51, Ornan Road, NW3 4QD Belsize Park LB Camden Marsh and Woolf Associates 1985
429 719 30, Colonnade, Russell Square, WC1N 1JD Bloomsbury LB Camden Jacob Blacker Architects 1982
430 13541 6, Doughty Mews, WC1N 2PG Bloomsbury LB Camden Ash Sakula Architects 1983-
431 720 9, Doughty Mews, WC1N 2PG Bloomsbury LB Camden Stephen Greenberg & Dean Hawkes 1980s
432 18508 100, Albert Street, NW1 7NA Camden Town LB Camden Hunt Thompson Associates 1980
433 16431 flats in, Bruges Place, NW1 0TL Camden Town LB Camden Jestico & Whiles 1989c
434 750 2, Camden Mews, NW1 9DB Camden Town LB Camden Tom Kay Assocs 1988
435 752 4, Camden Mews, NW1 9DA Camden Town LB Camden Peter Bell & Partners 1980s
436 754 23, Camden Mews, NW1 9DB Camden Town LB Camden Sheila Bull 1985
437 758 81 & 83, Camden Mews, NW1 9BU Camden Town LB Camden Stephen Greenberg & Dean Hawkes 1985
438 751 66, Camden Square, NW1 9XD Camden Town LB Camden Peter Bell & Partners 1980s
439 864 Delancey Studios, Delancey Street, NW1 7NP Camden Town LB Camden Camden Architects Dept 1981
440 8996 12, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden Sean Madigan & Stephen Donald 1988
441 8997 14, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden Tom Kay Assocs 1986-7
442 9008 37, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Michael Lewis 1984
443 9009 38, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden Christopher Libby 1985
444 14193 39, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Simon Child 1984
445 14194 41, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Michael Lewis 1984
446 14189 44, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden David Roberts 1989c
447 753 16, Murray Street, NW1 9RF Camden Town LB Camden Edward Cullinan Architects 1983
448 9015 42, Rochester Place, NW1 9JX Camden Town LB Camden David Wild 1986-9
449 9017 Elm Village, Rossendale Way, NW1 0X Camden Town LB Camden Peter Mishcon & Associates 1984
450 9019 26, St Augustine's Road, NW1 9RN Camden Town LB Camden Tony Crilly 1980s
451 9021 1 to 30, St Paul's Mews, NW1 9TZ Camden Town LB Camden CZWG 1987
452 782 1c, Laurier Road, NW5 1SD Dartmouth Park LB Camden Joanna van Heyningen & Birkin Haward 1986
453 9032 1 to 12, Birchwood Drive, NW3 7NB Hampstead LB Camden Bickerdike Allen Simovic 1982
454 14603 11, Cannon Lane, NW3 1EL Hampstead LB Camden Edward Greenway 1980s
455 16432 1 to 6, Firecrest Drive, NW3 7NB Hampstead LB Camden Bickerdike Allen Simovic 1982
456 14115 50, Fitzjohns Avenue, NW3 5LT Hampstead LB Camden Neylan & Ungless 1980c
457 15410 66a-c & 68a-c, Gascony Avenue, West Hampstead, NW6 4NE Hampstead LB Camden Camden Architects Dept 1981
458 9052 houses in, Grange Gardens, NW3 7XG Hampstead LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1981
459 17674 27, Kemplay Road, NW3 1TA Hampstead LB Camden Jonathan Pennington Associates 1987
460 9059 houses in, Mansion Gardens, NW3 7NG Hampstead LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1981
461 800 30a, Parkhill Road, NW3 2YP Hampstead LB Camden Hugh Cullum & Richard Nightingale 1983
462 14320 15 to 19 (odd), Perrins Lane, NW3 1QY Hampstead LB Camden Leonard Michaels 1986
463 811 Blackburn House, Rosslyn Mews, NW3 1NN Hampstead LB Camden Wilson Partnership with Chassay Wright 1988
464 9089 16, Sherriff Road, NW6 2AU Hampstead LB Camden Brian Muller 1980s
465 15411 10a-c & 11a-c, Smyrna Road, West Hampstead, NW6 4LY Hampstead LB Camden Camden Architects Dept 1981
466 14120 77 to 105, Solent Road, NW6 1TY Hampstead LB Camden Peter Tabori 1981
467 791 6, Wychcombe Studios, England's Lane, NW3 4XY Hampstead LB Camden Paskin Kyriades Sands 1989
468 9107 houses in, Broadlands Road/Denewood Road, N6 4A Highgate LB Camden Assael Rowe-Parr Partnership 1984
469 16204 53 (original), Fitzroy Park, N6 6JA Highgate LB Camden Edward Samuel 1988
470 9111 Moreton House, 14, South Grove, N6 6BJ Highgate LB Camden Julian Harrap Architects 1980s
471 841 85, Swain's Lane, N6 6PJ Highgate LB Camden John Winter 1982
472 9123 Bromwich House, 1a, Witanhurst Lane, N6 6LT Highgate LB Camden Elena Keats 1986
473 9127 17 & 18, Goodge Place, Fitzrovia, W1T 4SQ Holborn LB Camden Parry Frame Associates 1989c
474 9131 9 to 15 (odd), Great Ormond Street, WC1N 3RA Holborn LB Camden Donald Insall & Associates 1980
475 14112 Carlton Chapel House, 1, Arctic Street, NW5 4DJ Kentish Town LB Camden Christopher Dean Associates 1980c
476 12759 88, Highgate Road, NW5 1PB Kentish Town LB Camden John Pawson & Claudio Silvestrin (Pawson) 1986
477 783 2a, Lady Margaret Road, NW5 2NE Kentish Town LB Camden Ahrends Burton & Koralek (Richard Burton) 1986-9
478 779 10 to 14, Leighton Crescent, NW5 2QY Kentish Town LB Camden Edward Cullinan Architects 1980
479 19308 flats in and around, Mutton Place, NW1 8DF Kentish Town LB Camden Camden Architects Dept 1980c
480 9136 47, Talacre Road, NW5 3PJ Kentish Town LB Camden David Baker 1989
481 9141 71, Chalton Street, NW1 1HY Somers Town LB Camden Philip Wharmby Architects 1987
482 9142 103 to 113, Chalton Street, NW1 1SP Somers Town LB Camden Jim Monahan 1989
483 14113 55, Loudon Road, NW8 0DL Swiss Cottage LB Camden Tom Kay Assocs 1980
484 14114 61, Loudon Road, NW8 0DL Swiss Cottage LB Camden Tom Kay Assocs 1980
485 9144 26 to 37, Cloth Fair, EC1A 7JQ City of London LB City of London Renton Howard Wood Levin 1981
486 9146 6 & 7 etc., Crescent, EC3N 2LY City of London LB City of London Lyons, Sleeman & Hoare 1985
487 9147 8 to 11, Crescent, EC3N 2LY City of London LB City of London Lyons, Sleeman & Hoare 1985
488 9156 St Olave Jewry, Ironmonger Lane, EC2V 8EY City of London LB City of London Swanke Hayden Connell 1986
489 9158 57 to 59, Mansell Street, E1 8AN City of London LB City of London Trehearne & Norman 1988
490 9165 St Alban, Wood Street, EC2V 7AF City of London LB City of London Frederick Burn, Smith & Partners 1984
491 15025 78 to 98 (even), Ashmill Street, NW1 6RA NW1 Marylebone LB City of Westminster Jeremy Dixon 1983-5
492 9172 six houses, Outer Circle, Regents Park, NW1 4HB NW1 Marylebone LB City of Westminster Quinlan Terry 1989
493 14896 81 to 95, Orchardson Street, NW8 8EA NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Westminster City Architect's Department 1981
494 9177 1 to 5, Regents Mews, Langford Place, NW8 0LB NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Barton Willmore Partnership (Bob Hall) 1983
495 9179 Chantry House, Chester Row, SW1W 9LN SW1 Chelsea LB City of Westminster John Simpson & Ptnrs 1988
496 9183 8, Belgrave Place, SW1X 8AJ SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Andrews Downie & Partners 1985c
497 9186 Duncannon, Hale Ashgrove, Devonshire, Harrington, Salisbury Houses, Bessborough Gardens, Vauxhall Bridge Road, SW1V 2JQ SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Chapman Taylor & Partners 1985
498 9187 46 to 66, Bessborough Place, SW1V 2JE SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Chapman Taylor & Partners 1984
499 9191 houses in, Bowland Yard, Kinnerton Street, SW1X 8EE SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Donald Insall & Associates 1985c
500 9201 Bridgewater House, 14, Cleveland Row, SW1A 1DH SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Technological Research Associates 1984
501 9209 29 to 33, Denbigh Place, SW1V 2HA SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Jonathan Smith & David Burn 1981
502 9229 16, Lord North Street, SW1P 3LD SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster James Dunnett 1988
503 9231 13a, Moreton Terrace North Mews, SW1V 2NT SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Nicholls Associates 1984
504 9232 house at, Moreton Terrace South Mews, SW1V 2NU SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Jestico & Whiles 1982
505 19391 4, Park Place, St James, SW1A 1LR SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Rolfe Judd Group Practice 1983
506 9235 terraces, Ponsonby Place, SW1P 4P SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Chapman Taylor & Partners 1980s
507 13459 terraces, Ponsonby Terrace, SW1P 4 SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Chapman Taylor & Partners 1980s
508 9246 houses in, St George's Drive/Denbigh Street, SW1 V SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Sanctuary Architects 1989
509 9251 MEPC, 12, St James's Square/Ormond Yard, SW1Y 4LB SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Thomas Saunders Partnership 1988
510 16009 28, Wilton Crescent, SW1X 8SA SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Howell Killick Partridge & Amis 1982
511 16011 164, Cambridge Street, SW1V 4QE SW1 Pimlico LB City of Westminster Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Steve Osgood) 1989-91
512 9261 13a, Moreton Terrace Mews South, SW1T 2NU SW1 Pimlico LB City of Westminster Nicholls Associates 1980c
513 9262 2 to 8, Rutland Gate, SW7 1BN SW7 Knightsbridge LB City of Westminster Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1989
514 9315 Rectory, St Anne Soho, Wardour Street/Dean Street, W1D 6AF W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Westwood Partnership (Jan Piet and Julian Luckett) 1989
515 9350 46 to 48 etc, Portland Place, W1B 1NL W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Benthall Potter Associates 1984
516 9361 Tarrant Place, Wyndham Place, W1H 1AD W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Quinlan Terry 1989
517 19305 1 to 36, Camborne Mews, W11 1QA W11 Notting Hill LB City of Westminster 1980c
518 19522 1, Porchester Gate, W2 3HN W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Green Lloyd Architects 1988c
519 9381 Cumberland House/Stranraer House, Clifton Gardens/Warrington Crescent, Little Venice, W9 1DX W9 Maida Vale LB City of Westminster David Landaw & Partners 1988
520 9384 171-201, Lanark Road, W9 1NX W9 Maida Vale LB City of Westminster Jeremy Dixon 1981-3
521 9386 42, Craven Street, WC2N 5NG WC2 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Jestico & Whiles 1989c
522 9387 11 to 13, Craven Street, WC2N 5P WC2 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Jestico & Whiles 1989c
523 9388 31 to 41, Craven Street, WC2N 5P WC2 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Jestico & Whiles 1989c
524 9389 14 to 27, Lisle Street, WC2H 7BA WC2 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster GLC Architects Department 1984c
525 19309 Hobhouse Court, Whitcomb Street, WC2H 7HA WC2 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Casson Conder & Partners 1980c
526 19313 20 to 58 (even), 75 to 143 (odd), Rutherwick Rise, CR5 2RG Coulsdon LB Croydon Masini Franklin Partnership 1980c
527 19390 Norman Court, 134, Church Street, CR0 1RF Croydon LB Croydon Pinchin Kellow 1984c
528 19528 Trinity Court, 1, Willow Wood Crescent, SE25 5PX Selhurst LB Croydon MacCormac Jamieson & Prichard 1988c
529 912 Dunvegan, Carlton Road, W5 2AW Ealing LB Ealing 1980s
530 19345 Benjamin Court, Westminster Road, W7 3UQ Hanwell LB Ealing LB Ealing Architects Dept 1982c
531 932 1, The Green, N14 7EG Southgate LB Enfield 1980c
532 17160 1 to 6, Birchmere Row, SE3 0SS Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1982
533 17284 75, Blackheath Park, SE3 0EU Blackheath LB Greenwich 1980s
534 13237 1 to 20, Streetfield Mews, SE3 0ER Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1984
535 1312 12 & 13, St Alfege Passage, SE10 9JS Greenwich LB Greenwich Andrew Jackson & Tom Jestico 1980s
536 18401 11a, Westgrove Lane, SE10 8QP Greenwich LB Greenwich 1980s
537 19384 60 to 62 (even), Albion Road, E8 4LX Hackney LB Hackney Colquhoun & Miller 1984c
538 19386 37 to 43 (odd), Brownlow Road, E8 4NS Hackney LB Hackney Colquhoun & Miller 1984c
539 4212 23, 23a, 24 & 25, Church Crescent, South Hackney, E9 7DH Hackney LB Hackney Colquhoun & Miller 1981
540 9471 140-148, Lansdowne Drive, E8 4NF Hackney LB Hackney Hunt Thompson Associates 1985
541 9474 houses in, Orchard Mews, De Beauvoir Town, N1 5BS Hackney LB Hackney CZWG 1984
542 19385 15 to 35 (odd), 34 to 36 (even), Shrubland Road, E8 4NL Hackney LB Hackney Colquhoun & Miller 1984c
543 9478 houses in, Sutton Square, E9 6EQ Hackney LB Hackney CZWG 1984
544 9479 houses in, The Mothers' Square, Lower Clapton, E5 8TU Hackney LB Hackney Hunt Thompson Associates 1987
545 961 54, Britannia Road, SW6 2JP Fulham LB Hammersmith Timothy Rendle 1980s
546 9491 houses in, Carrara Wharf, Ranelagh Gardens, SW6 3U Fulham LB Hammersmith Higgs & Hill Architects Department 1987
547 9492 houses in, Chelsea Harbour, Lots Road, SW10 0X Fulham LB Hammersmith Peter Bedford; Moxley Jenner Partnership; Chamberlin, Powell, Bon & Woods 1986
548 15588 1 to 5, Eternit Walk, SW6 6NL Fulham LB Hammersmith Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1980c
549 9495 houses in, Lord Roberts Mews, Waterford Road, SW6 2DW Fulham LB Hammersmith Michael Brown Associates 1983
550 9499 houses in, Chancellors Wharf, Crisp Road, W6 9RT Hammersmith LB Hammersmith D Y Davies Associates 1986
551 15644 41 to 70, Munden Street, W14 0RH Hammersmith LB Hammersmith L Woodcraft & A Wood 1981c
552 16470 Thames Reach, 80, Rainville Road, W6 9HS Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Richard Rogers Partnership 1989c
553 19393 1 to 28, Rosewood Square, W12 0RZ Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Hammersmith & Fulham Architects Dept 1984c
554 9508 houses in, Windsor Way, Brook Green (nr), W14 0U Hammersmith LB Hammersmith David Landaw & Partners 1984
555 15747 Rosewood Square, Primula Street, W12 0RZ Shepherds Bush LB Hammersmith Hammersmith & Fulham Architects Dept 1985c
556 19446 41 to 111 (odd), Northcott Avenue, N22 7AP Bounds Green LB Haringey D Hayhow 1986c
557 17268 1 to 5, Hill Gate Walk, Shepherds Hill, N6 5RU Highgate LB Haringey Pollard Thomas Edwards 1980s
558 18044 63c, Cecile Park, Crouch End, N8 9AX Hornsey LB Haringey Sansom Cross Architects 1982
559 9537 houses in, Ridgeway Gardens, Hornsey Lane, N6 5XR Hornsey LB Haringey Douglas Paskin Associates 1988
560 15423 1 & 2, Yew Tree Close, N22 7UY Muswell Hill LB Haringey H C Boalch 1984
561 14338 117 to 138, Bracknell Close, N22 5RQ Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Colquhoun & Miller 1987
562 9549 1 to 17, All Saints Mews, HA3 6DY Harrow Weald LB Harrow Melvin, Lansley & Mark 1987
563 9727 Round House, Broxhill Road, RM4 1QH Havering-atte-Bower LB Havering Julian Harrap Architects 1980
564 9736 houses in, Rickmansworth Road, HA6 2JX Northwood LB Hillingdon Hazan Smith & Partners 1989
565 16471 The Grove, 1 to 26, Robinwood Grove, UB8 3TW Uxbridge LB Hillingdon GHM Architects 1989c
566 9751 1b, Devonshire Gardens, Grove Park, W4 3TW Chiswick LB Hounslow Pierre Fowell Assocs 1986c
567 14899 1, Duke Road, W4 2BA Chiswick LB Hounslow M J Long 1986
568 17299 37a, Hartington Road, W4 3TL Chiswick LB Hounslow Pierre Fowell Assocs 1987
569 9758 houses in, Bridge Wharf Isleworth LB Hounslow Edgington Spink & Hyne 1981
570 9760 houses in, Lion Wharf Isleworth LB Hounslow Broadway Malyan 1987
571 20058 houses and flats in, Barnfield Close, N4 4SG Crouch Hill LB Islington David Ford Associates 1983-5
572 20059 houses and flats in, Highlands Close, N4 4SE Crouch Hill LB Islington David Ford Associates 1985
573 19346 122, Blackstock Road, Finsbury Park, N4 2DR Finsbury LB Islington John Melvin & Partners 1982c
574 9766 44, Britton Street, Clerkenwell, EC1M 5NA Finsbury LB Islington CZWG 1987
575 20034 1 to 5 (odd), Friend Street, Clerkenwell, EC1V 7NS Finsbury LB Islington Daniel Watney Douglas Young 1980s
576 9795 1 to 30, Hanley Gardens, Finsbury Park, N4 3DY Finsbury LB Islington Anthony Richardson & Partners 1986
577 20095 houses and flats in and around, Hillside Road, Finsbury Park, N19 3QD Finsbury LB Islington Islington Architects Dept (Chris Purslow) 1983
578 20035 350 to 354 (even), St John Street, Clerkenwell, EC1V 4NR Finsbury LB Islington Daniel Watney Douglas Young 1980s
579 19527 St John's Mansions, St John Street, Clerkenwell, EC1V 4NX Finsbury LB Islington Hunt Thompson Associates 1988c
580 19302 1 to 17 (odd), 2 to 28 (even), Seaforth Crescent, N5 2BY Highbury LB Islington Darbourne & Darke 1980c
581 2550 The Gordon House, Stradbroke Road, N5 2PZ Highbury LB Islington Long & Kentish (M J Long) 1987
582 15768 Clock Tower Mews, 36, Arlington Avenue, N1 7AY Islington LB Islington Moxley & Frankl 1985c
583 20086 1 to 7 (odd), Arthur Road, N7 6DS Islington LB Islington Islinton Architects Dept (Brian Kelly) 1984
584 9779 houses & flats in, Bingfield Street, N1 0BH Islington LB Islington Eric Lyons 1982
585 20060 33a, Canonbury Square, N1 2AN Islington LB Islington Christopher Libby 1985
586 9786 1 to 18, Clocktower Mews, Arlington Avenue, N1 7BB Islington LB Islington Moxley & Frankl 1980s
587 9789 1 to 5b, Compton Avenue, Canonbury, N1 2XD Islington LB Islington Christopher Libby 1980s
588 9790 84 to 102 (even), Copenhagen Street, Barnsbury, N1 0RX Islington LB Islington Neylan & Ungless 1984
589 9791 10 & 11, Cromartie Road, N19 3SJ Islington LB Islington The ECD Partnership 1987
590 20070 Mercers House, 384, Essex Road, N1 3PF Islington LB Islington John Melvin & Partners 1988
591 20043 1 to 8, Everilda Street, Barnsbury, N1 0RX Islington LB Islington Neylan & Ungless 1984
592 20089 15 to 25, 53 to 65 (odd), Foxham Road, Tufnell Park, N7 0EB Islington LB Islington Islington Architects Dept 1986
593 19510 Gibson House, Gibson Square, N1 0RY Islington LB Islington James Gorst Architects 1988
594 20068 41 & 42, Halliford Street, N1 3EJ Islington LB Islington Avanti Architects 1985
595 20085 35 & 37, Hertslet Road, N7 6PH Islington LB Islington Islinton Architects Dept (Brian Kelly) 1984
596 1096 1a, Hungerford Road, Holloway, N7 9LA Islington LB Islington Architype (Jon Broome & Tim Crooksey) with David Matzdorf 1980s
597 1081 17-19, Lonsdale Place, N1 1EL Islington LB Islington CZWG 1984
598 16434 1 to 21, Marlborough Yard, Archway, N18 4ND Islington LB Islington Potter Church & Holmes 1989c
599 20076 1 to 7, Mildmay Place, Boleyn Road, N16 8LD Islington LB Islington Williams & Winkley (in assoc with Livingstone design) 1989
600 20047 flats in, Old Royal Free Square, Barnsbury, N1 0YJ Islington LB Islington Levitt Bernstein Associates 1987-1992
601 1099 11, Orleston Mews, N7 8LL Islington LB Islington Caruso St John (Peter St John) 1988
602 19323 1 to 12 & 18 to 29, Tibberton Square, N1 8SF Islington LB Islington Andrews Sherlock & Partners 1980c
603 20071 St Martin of Tours House, Wilton Villas, N1 3DN Islington LB Islington David Parry 1986
604 9810 4 houses, 2 maisonettes, Bowland Yard, SW1X 8EE SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea Donald Insall & Associates 1980s
605 9813 houses, Passmore Street, SW1W 8H SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea Wates Architects Dept 1980s
606 9815 Chantry House, 13A, South Eaton Place, SW1W 9ER SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea John Simpson & Ptnrs 1980
607 9829 mews house in, Redcliffe Mews, SW10 9JU SW10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Bowerbank Brett & Lacey 1983
608 16400 1 to 51, Charles 11 Place, SW3 4NG SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Chapman Taylor & Partners 1989c
609 9842 50, Glebe Place, SW3 5JE SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Frank Lowe 1985
610 9855 106 to 110, Brompton Road, SW3 1JJ SW3 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Sheppard Robson & Partners 1981
611 9856 140 to 148, Brompton Road, SW3 1H SW3 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Duke Simpson & MacDonald 1980
612 9888 houses in Silchester Estate, Waynflete Square, W10 W10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Miller McCoy 1985
613 19356 43 to 305, Tavistock Crescent, W11 1AD W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea 1982c
614 9913 16, Cottesmore Gardens, W8 5PR W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Demetri Porphyrios 1989
615 9926 terraces at Kensington Green & Stone Hall, Marloes Road, W8 W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Norman & Dawbarn 1989
616 9929 12 and a half & 13, Pembroke Gardens, W8 6HT W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Brian Taggart Associates 1984-
617 16358 1 to 39, Albany Mews, KT2 5SL Kingston upon Thames LB Kingston upon Thames Higgs & Hill Homes Architects Dept 1987c
618 18008 9 to 85 (odd), 8 to 36 (even), Vining Street, SW9 8QA Brixton LB Lambeth MacCormac Jamieson & Prichard 1989
619 16360 Black Roof House, 97b, Knatchbull Road, SE5 9JX Camberwell LB Lambeth Giles Pebody 1987c
620 19529 1 to 33, Usborne Mews, SW8 1LR Kennington LB Lambeth Moxley & Frankl 1988c
621 19387 1 to 34, Heralds Place, SE11 4NP Lambeth LB Lambeth Moxley & Frankl 1984c
622 15722 Denby Court, 99, Lambeth Walk, SE11 6DY Lambeth LB Lambeth Andrews Sherlock & Partners 1983c
623 18010 Caretaker's House, Whittington Centre, 11-13, Rutford Road, Streatham Wells, SW16 2DQ Streatham LB Lambeth Edward Cullinan Architects 1985
624 15693 houses in, The Glebe, Prentis Road, SW16 1QR Streatham LB Lambeth Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1981c
625 9991 6, Paragon Place, SE3 0SP Blackheath LB Lewisham Brian Meeking 1987c
626 10000 21 and a half, Manor Mount, SE23 3PY Forest Hill LB Lewisham 1986
627 1431 1 to 13, Walters Way, SE23 3LH Forest Hill LB Lewisham Walter Segal (& Jon Broome) 1985-6
628 19304 2 to 54, Corona Road, SE12 9NN Lee LB Lewisham Broadway Malyan 1980c
629 19303 1 to 59, Danescombe, SE12 9EU Lee LB Lewisham Broadway Malyan 1980c
630 15838 89 to 97 (odd), Dennetts Road, SE14 5LL New Cross LB Lewisham Maguire & Murray 1985-8
631 19964 11, Longton Avenue, SE26 6RA Sydenham LB Lewisham Walter Segal (& Jon Broome) 1981
632 16331 17a & 17b, Longton Avenue, SE26 6RA Sydenham LB Lewisham Walter Segal (& Jon Broome) 1981
633 16332 8 & 9, Ormanton Road, SE26 6RB Sydenham LB Lewisham Walter Segal (& Jon Broome) 1981
634 1432 11, Shaws Cottages, Perry Rise, SE23 2QN Sydenham LB Lewisham Jon Broome 1980s
635 15681 3 to 21 (odd), Church Place, CR4 3HY Mitcham LB Merton Barton Willmore Partnership 1981c
636 19307 1 to 22, Denis Reeve Close, CR4 3LR Mitcham LB Merton Merton Borough Architects Dept 1980c
637 10019 Presbytery, Sacred Heart, Edge Hill, SW19 4LU Wimbledon LB Merton W Evans 1981
638 19350 9 to 25, Haygarth Place, SW19 5BX Wimbledon LB Merton Barton Willmore Partnership 1982c
639 19310 4 to 16 (even), Inner Park Road, SW19 6DZ Wimbledon LB Merton 1980c
640 10032 houses in, Ambassador Gardens, North Beckton Beckton LB Newham Form Design Group 1987
641 10033 houses in, Bradymead, Winsor Park, East Beckton Beckton LB Newham Chris Wilkinson Architects 1987
642 10034 houses in, Greenwich Crescent, Mid Beckton Beckton LB Newham George F Johnson Associates; Neylan & Ungless 1984
643 10035 houses in, Mavis Walk, Mid Beckton Beckton LB Newham Neylan & Ungless 1984c
644 10036 houses in, Winsor Park, East Beckton Beckton LB Newham Chris Wilkinson Architects 1987
645 18096 Centenary House,10, Wingfield Road, E15 1LP Stratford LB Newham 1980s
646 15731 8 to 31, Avon Way, South Woodford, E18 2AR Woodford LB Redbridge David Ruffle Associates 1983c
647 10051 11a, Barnes Terrace Barnes LB Richmond upon Thames E Hill 1981
648 10072 1 to 16, The Orangery, Ham Street, TW10 7HJ Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Colin Bottomley 1980
649 15985 houses in, Fulmer Close, TW12 3YL Hampton LB Richmond upon Thames Culpin Partnership 1985c
650 10090 2, The Green, TW9 1PL Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Darbourne & Darke 1980c
651 10091 2 to 22, The Green, TW9 1PL Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Manning & Clamp 1982
652 10095 rebuidling at Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Brewer Smith & Brewer 1980s
653 10100 44 to 46, Church Street, TW1 3NT Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Manning, Clamp & Partners 1980
654 10103 Haversham Grange, Haversham Close, TW1 2JP Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Rosenberg & Gentle 1980
655 2738 1 to 97, Mallard Place, Strawberry Vale, TW1 4SW Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1984
656 14004 8c, Orleans Road, TW1 3BL Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Evans & Shalev 1985c
657 1516 The Glass House, Melior Place, SE1 Bermondsey LB Southwark Michael Davis 1989
658 19507 China Wharf, 29, Mill Street, SE1 2BQ Bermondsey LB Southwark CZWG (Piers Gough) 1982-3
659 19506 Brandram's Wharf, 127-131, Rotherhithe Street, SE16 4NF Bermondsey LB Southwark Levitt Bernstein Associates 1988c
660 16368 1 to 46, Spinney Gardens, SE19 1LL Dulwich LB Southwark PCKO Architects 1986c
661 15943 78 & 80, Half Moon Lane, SE24 9JE Herne Hill LB Southwark Simon Smith & Michael Brooke Architects 1980s
662 19430 91, Cheshire Street, E2 6EG Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Anthony Richardson & Partners 1986c
663 19429 1 to 15 (odd), Hereford Street, E2 6EX Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Anthony Richardson & Partners 1986c
664 19431 30 & 31, Wood Close, E2 6ET Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Anthony Richardson & Partners 1986c
665 10162 4 to 50 (even), Blondin Street, Bow Quarter, E3 2TR Bow LB Tower Hamlets ORMS Architects 1989
666 10163 1 to 15, Eaton Terrace, Aberavon Road, E3 5AJ Bow LB Tower Hamlets CZWG 1983
667 10164 12 & 13, Rhondda Grove, E3 5AP Bow LB Tower Hamlets MacDonald & Berridge 1980s
668 10168 redevelopment, Amsterdam Road, E14 Cubitt Town LB Tower Hamlets ED; BDP 1984
669 10166 housing, Friars Mead, Manchester Rd, E14 3JY Cubitt Town LB Tower Hamlets Ronald Quinn Associates 1983
670 10169 Caledonian Wharf, Saunders Ness Road, E14 3EW Cubitt Town LB Tower Hamlets Alan Turner & Associates 1984
671 10195 housing, Ashdown Walk, E14 Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Barnard Urquhart Jarvis 1987
672 10170 housing, Blyth Close, Compass Point, E14 3DU Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Jeremy Dixon; BDP 1985
673 10171 housing, Chichester Way, Compass Point, E14 3EG Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Jeremy Dixon; BDP 1985
674 10192 housing, Clippers Quay, E14 9UP Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Robert Martin & Associates 1984
675 10174 10 houses, 18 flats, Felstead Gardens, Ferry Street, E14 3BS Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Wigley Fox Partnership 1980s
676 10176 housing, Francis Close, Compass Point, E14 3DE Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Jeremy Dixon; BDP 1985
677 10179 housing, Lovegrove Walk, E14 9PY Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Whittam, Cox, Ellis & Clayton 1982
678 19563 1 & 2, Maconochies Road, E14 3AW Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Stout & Litchfield (Roy Stout) 1987-9
679 10180 housing, Mariners Mews, Compass Point, E14 3EG Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Jeremy Dixon; BDP 1985
680 19564 1 to 34, Pointers Close, E14 3AP Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Stout & Litchfield (Roy Stout) 1986-8
681 19565 1 to 31 (odd), 2 to 8 (even), Rainbow Avenue, E14 3AR Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Stout & Litchfield (Roy Stout) 1986-8
682 10184 1 to 8 (The Crescent), Sextant Avenue, Compass Point, E14 3DX Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Jeremy Dixon; BDP 1985
683 10183 housing, Sextant Avenue, Compass Point, E14 3DX Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Jeremy Dixon; BDP 1985
684 1225 1 to 37 (odd), Wynan Road, E14 Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Stout & Litchfield (Roy Stout) 1985
685 10185 housing, Blyth's Wharf, Narrow Street, E14 8BF Limehouse LB Tower Hamlets Heber-Percy & Parker Architects 1985
686 10188 housing, Goodhart Place, Limehouse Basin, E14 8EG Limehouse LB Tower Hamlets Richard Seifert & Partners 1985
687 10191 Sun Wharf, 30, Narrow Street, E14 8DP Limehouse LB Tower Hamlets Scott, Brownrigg & Turner 1983
688 10197 houses in, Gunmaker's Lane, E3 Old Ford LB Tower Hamlets AFH Shaw Sprunt 1980s
689 10199 houses & flats in, Schoolbell Mews, E3 5BZ Old Ford LB Tower Hamlets ATP Group Partnership 1984
690 10200 housing, Northumbria Street, Lansbury Estate, E14 Poplar LB Tower Hamlets Beavan Sutters Partnership 1987
691 18098 30-46(even), Rum Close, E1W 3QX Shadwell LB Tower Hamlets 1980s
692 10213 housing, Rectory Square, E1 3NG Stepney Green LB Tower Hamlets GLC Architects Department 1982c
693 10215 terrace, Mews Street, St Katharine Docks, E1W Wapping LB Tower Hamlets ATP Group Partnership 1982
694 10220 5 to 9, Pier Head, E1W 1PN Wapping LB Tower Hamlets Goddard Manton Partnership 1982
695 10216 housing, Shadwell Basin, E1W Wapping LB Tower Hamlets MacCormac, Jamieson, Prichard & Wright 1985
696 13048 (Boyer Design) housing, Spirit Quay, E1W Wapping LB Tower Hamlets Boyer Design Group 1987
697 10217 (Form Design) housing, Spirit Quay, E1W Wapping LB Tower Hamlets Form Design Group 1987
698 10219 housing, Tower Walk, St Katherines Way, E1W 1LP Wapping LB Tower Hamlets Watkins Gray 1987
699 16446 Prusom's Island, 135, Wapping High Street, E1W 3NH Wapping LB Tower Hamlets Swinhoe Measures Partnership 1989c
700 16445 Prospect Place, Wapping Wall, E1W 3TJ Wapping LB Tower Hamlets Nigel Clarke Architects 1989c
701 10221 housing, Waterman Way, E1W 2QN Wapping LB Tower Hamlets Ronald Toomey & Partners 1983
702 19450 10 to 26 (even), Burslem Street, E1 2LL Whitechapel LB Tower Hamlets Hunt Thompson Associates 1986c
703 20108 1 to 4, Golding Street, E1 1QH Whitechapel LB Tower Hamlets Hunt Thompson Associates 1986c
704 19448 1 to 14, Langdale Street, E1 1QW Whitechapel LB Tower Hamlets Hunt Thompson Associates 1986c
705 10222 57, Mansell Street, E1 8AN Whitechapel LB Tower Hamlets Trehearne & Norman 1988
706 10223 59, Mansell Street, E1 8AN Whitechapel LB Tower Hamlets Trehearne & Norman 1988
707 19451 5 & 7, Ponler Street, E1 1QN Whitechapel LB Tower Hamlets Hunt Thompson Associates 1986c
708 10224 34 to 60, Scarborough Street, E1 8DR Whitechapel LB Tower Hamlets Hastwell Associates 1989
709 19449 1 to 15, Wicker Street, E1 1QF Whitechapel LB Tower Hamlets Hunt Thompson Associates 1986c
710 10237 11 & 11a, Chartfield Avenue, SW15 5DT Putney LB Wandsworth Dale Peter Loth 1988-9
711 1992 5, Garden Close, SW15 3TH Putney LB Wandsworth Jestico & Whiles (Tom Jestico & Vivien Fowler) 1989
712 18100 9,10,18,19, Royal Orchard Close, SW18 5TB Southfields LB Wandsworth 1980s
713 10250 1-7, Waterfall Terrace, Tooting High Street, SW17 9LT Tooting LB Wandsworth Forsyth & Colley 1980
714 19395 Yew Tree Lodge, 2, West Drive, SW16 1RP Tooting LB Wandsworth LB Wandsworth Architects Dept 1983
715 15621 1 to 14, The Green, LE8 4FQ Blaby Leicestershire W D Sterland, B Crampin & M R Smith 1980c
716 10271 Donington Hall, DE74 2SB Castle Donington Leicestershire James McArtney Partnership 1980
717 10287 9, Springfield Road, LE2 3BB Leicester Leicestershire T Matoff 1982
718 10291 Lutterworth House, Woodmarket (nr) Lutterworth Leicestershire Drew-Edwards Keene 1980
719 15749 86 to 102 (even), Bath Street, LE16 9JL Market Harborough Leicestershire Bunday & Rogers 1985c
720 16061 Paddock Court, High Street, LE16 7NL Market Harborough Leicestershire Bunday & Rogers 1985c
721 10297 Cranage Lodge, 259a, Nanpantan Road, LE11 3YD Nanpantan Leicestershire Sidney Cranage 1985c
722 18510 26, Stoughton Drive South, LE2 2RH Oadby Leicestershire Pick, Everard, Keay & Gimson 1980
723 10299 3 bungalows, Main Street Ashby-de-la-Launde Lincolnshire North Kesteven District Council Architect's Department 1981
724 10300 64 to 66, High Street, DN18 5PG Barton-upon-Humber Lincolnshire Rex Critchlow 1981
725 10301 St Peter's Court, High Street, DN18 5PU Barton-upon-Humber Lincolnshire Rex Critchlow 1981
726 10303 Dreamsend, Paddock Lane, LN4 1LB Branston Lincolnshire Stephen Roberts Assocs 1986c
727 10311 Kingsway Court, Kingsway, DN35 8QU Cleethorpes Lincolnshire Pye & Ptnrs 1986
728 10332 Horkstow Hall, B1204, DN18 6BH Horkstow Lincolnshire Francis Johnson 1986
729 19488 The Rectory, Church End, Fulbeck Road, LN5 0PX Leadenham Lincolnshire Bond & Read 1987c
730 13379 42 & 44, Spring Hill, LN1 1HB Lincoln Lincolnshire Denis Clarke Hall, Scorer & Bright (Sam Scorer) 1980s
731 10342 Northgate Court, Northgate/Broadbank, LN11 0LZ Louth Lincolnshire Charles Nicholson Croup; Rushton & Smith 1980
732 10344 bungalow in Louth Lincolnshire Charles Nicholson Group (B G Wood) 1986c
733 16066 houses in, Riverside Close, NG34 7RF Sleaford Lincolnshire North Kesteven District Council Architect's Department (Clive Wicks) 1985c
734 15735 houses in, Vicarage Court, Church Lane, NG34 7DS Sleaford Lincolnshire North Kesteven District Council Architect's Department 1983c
735 16069 1 to 33 (odd), 46 to 58 (even), Woodside Avenue, NG34 8UH Sleaford Lincolnshire North Kesteven District Council Architect's Department (Clive Wicks) 1985c
736 19463 1 to 51, Torkington Gardens, PE9 2EW Stamford Lincolnshire Sidney Bernstein Architects Ltd 1987c
737 15703 houses in, Warrenne Keep, Bath Row, PE9 2NX Stamford Lincolnshire Peter McAlster 1983c
738 19339 1 to 12, Tenter Court, Wharf Road, PE9 2EZ Stamford Lincolnshire Wm Saunders & Partners 1981c
739 10364 house in secluded position in Thurlby Lincolnshire Kelham Hart Partnership 1980c
740 13044 7, Horncastle Road, LN10 6UY Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 1982
741 19428 Elder Cottage, 1, Church Farm Court, Lower Heswall, CH60 0EU Heswall Merseyside Innes Wilkin Ainsley Gommon 1986c
742 10408 Newland Court, Bickerton Street, L17 8YG Liverpool Merseyside Innes Wilkin Ainsley Gommon 1980s
743 18297 169, Quarry Street, Woolton, L25 6DY Liverpool Merseyside Brock Carmichael Associates (Peter & Sue Carmichael) 1985c
744 19526 Sandon Lodge, Seaforth Road, Waterloo, L21 4PN Liverpool Merseyside Penton Smart & Grimwade 1988c
745 10420 Falkner Terrace, 155-177, Upper Parliament Street, L8 7LD Liverpool Merseyside TACP 1986
746 19525 Radley's Court, 22, Upper Warwick Street, Toxteth, L8 5XH Liverpool Merseyside Wilkinson Hindle Halsall Lloyd 1988c
747 10421 Eldonian Village, Vauxhall Road/Love Lane/Burlington Street Liverpool Merseyside Wilkinson Hindle Halsall Lloyd 1987
748 10422 housing, Weller Streets, Park Road/Byles St/Miles Street, L8 4P Liverpool Merseyside Wilkinson, Hindle & Partners (Bill Halsall) 1982
749 15613 Gerard Corr House, 21 to 25, Penkett Road, CH45 7QF Wallasey Merseyside David Parry Associates 1980c
750 16346 1 to 26, Balmoral Mews, BT9 6NU Belfast NI/Belfast area Knox & Markwell 1987
751 15706 1 to 22, Bearnagh Glen, BT11 8HR Belfast NI/Belfast area Northern Ireland Housing Executive 1983c
752 16359 Benmore Court, Finaghy, BT10 0NP Belfast NI/Belfast area Donal Crawley 1987c
753 16060 Lowry Court, 27, Hampton Park, BT7 3JY Belfast NI/Belfast area W McK Davidson 1985c
754 19417 1 to 53, Lough Lea, BT5 4PA Belfast NI/Belfast area McAdam Design 1985c
755 15729 houses in, Moylena Grove, BT41 4JN Antrim NI/County Antrim Consark Partnership 1983c
756 15739 Fold Mews, 22, Ballyholme Road, BT20 5JS Bangor NI/County Down McAdam Design 1985c
757 10493 Sunnybank, 41, Wroxham Road, NR12 7AF Coltishall Norfolk Michael Tastard 1983
758 10512 New Hall, Crostwight Hall, NR28 9PA Crostwight Norfolk John Williams 1989
759 10566 6 to 12, Whitefriar's Court, Broad Row, NR30 1HT Great Yarmouth Norfolk Olley & Haward 1988
760 10568 Gunton Park, NR11 7HJ Gunton, Hanworth Norfolk Kit Martin 1980s
761 10616 28 to 32, King Street, PE30 1ES King's Lynn Norfolk Michael & Sheila Gooch 1983
762 10655 Manor House, 54, Bracondale, NR1 2AP Norwich Norfolk Feilden & Mawson (Geoffrey Mitchell) 1984
763 10658 houses at, Chapel Break, Bowthorpe New Villages, NR5 9H Norwich Norfolk Ken Lord 1982
764 15741 Marjorie Hinde Court, Chapelfield North, NR2 1TN Norwich Norfolk Feilden & Mawson 1985c
765 15549 1 to 23, Langham Place, NR1 3TD Norwich Norfolk Edward Skipper & Associates 1980c
766 15618 Palgrave House, Sherwell Road, Hellesdon, NR6 6PU Norwich Norfolk Broadland DC Architects Dept 1980c
767 10700 23 & 25, St Augustine's Street, NR3 3BY Norwich Norfolk Russell Vincent 1986
768 10714 Thorpe Hall, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 0EB Norwich Norfolk Anthony P Rossi 1987
769 18869 Osprey House, Lyng Road, NR9 5QY Sparham Norfolk Tony Maufe 1985c
770 10764 houses, Goodrick Place, The Pightle, PE37 7RP Swaffham Norfolk Sidney Bernstein Architects Ltd 1989
771 10781 Old Manor Farmhouse, The Chase, Church Road, PE14 7NS Walpole St Peter Norfolk Bernard Crowson 1985
772 16437 1 to 14, New Row, DL11 7AW Eppleby North Yorkshire Richmondshire DC Architects Dept 1989c
773 16433 1 to 6, Manor Fold, HG3 1UA Follifoot North Yorkshire Arncliffe Holdings 1989c
774 19481 1 to 22, Moray Close, TS4 2RW Middlesbrough North Yorkshire Napper Collerton Partnership 1987c
775 15692 houses in, Overdale Court, BD23 1AE Skipton North Yorkshire Pearce Bottomley & Partners 1981c
776 10852 The Gardens, Moreby Hall (nr) Stillingfleet North Yorkshire Richard Carr-Archer, Ferrey & Mennim 1985
777 10859 Margaret Philipson Court, Aldwark, YO1 7BT York North Yorkshire David Crease & Partners 1986
778 10875 Queen's Hotel etc., 3-9, Bishopthorpe Road, Micklegate, YO1 6JH York North Yorkshire David Readman & Partners 1989
779 15708 flats in, Bretgate, YO1 9XQ York North Yorkshire York University Design Unit 1983c
780 10861 Fairfax House, 27, Castlegate, YO1 9RN York North Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1982
781 10874 The Bungalow, Delwood, Fulford, YO10 4QD York North Yorkshire Tom Adams Design Assocs 1981
782 10869 34, Fulford Park, Fulford, YO10 4 York North Yorkshire Tom Adams Design Assocs 1980c
783 10876 Middlethorpe Hall, Middlethorpe, YO23 2GB York North Yorkshire Ferrey & Mennim 1980
784 10877 houses in, Monkgate Cloisters, YO31 7HY York North Yorkshire David Crease & Partners 1985
785 19425 Yarwell Court, Highfield Crescent, NN15 6JT Kettering Northamptonshire Matthew Robotham & Associates 1985c
786 10910 Dower House, Top End, NN14 1EX Pytchley Northamptonshire Aldington Craig & Collinge 1981
787 19373 1, Mill Lane, PE8 5XD Wadenhoe Northamptonshire John Wythe 1983c
788 19486 Palmer Court, Hatton Avenue, NN8 5UZ Wellingborough Northamptonshire Wythe Hollans Partnership 1987c
789 10929 house in, Canongate Alnwick Northumberland Reavell & Cahill (Ray Connell) 1983
790 19333 houses in and around, Hotspur Place, NE66 1QF Alnwick Northumberland Reavell & Cahill 1981c
791 10932 Duke's Cottages, 1-4, Backworth Lane, NA27 0AW Backworth (nr Whitley Bay) Northumberland Jane & David Darbyshire 1981
792 15614 King James Court, West Street, TD15 1DN Berwick-upon-Tweed Northumberland Browne Smith Baker & Partners 1980c
793 10939 houses in, Branton West Side, NE66 4LW Branton Northumberland Reavell & Cahill 1980c
794 10941 Hippingstones House, 3, Hippingstones Lane, NE45 5JP Corbridge Northumberland "a well-known local architect" 1980s
795 19479 1 to 28, Maidens Croft, NE46 2QA Hexham Northumberland Smith Darby Partnership 1987c
796 16398 flats in, Admiral Collingwood Court, NE61 1SQ Morpeth Northumberland Jane & David Darbyshire 1989c
797 10950 Linden Hall (now Hotel), Longhorsley, NE65 8XF Morpeth Northumberland Ainsworth Spark 1980s
798 19513 1 to 77, Coniston Close, NE15 8PB Newburn Northumberland Chris Carr Associates 1988c
799 10958 Jacobin Chare, Dispensary Lane, NE1 4XD Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Jane Darbyshire Associates 1989
800 19348 Thornton Court, Forth Place, NE1 4ES Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Barnett Curry Smith 1982c
801 10959 houses in, Monk Street/Charlotte Square Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Ainsworth Spark 1984c
802 10961 100, Pilgrim Street, NE1 6SQ Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Simpson & Brown 1982
803 10962 Alderman Fenwick's House, 96, Pilgrim Street, NE1 6SQ Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Simpson & Brown 1982-
804 16356 The Minories, Rosebery Crescent, NE2 1EU Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Newcastle City Council Architects Dept 1987c
805 19330 houses in, Errington Place, NE42 6LS Prudhoe Northumberland Jowett Buckley & Curry 1981c
806 10975 Triangles, NE44 6AA Riding Mill Northumberland Ryder & Yates 1980
807 15646 1 to 21, Rodsley Court, NE65 7UY Rothbury Northumberland A I Cochrane 1981c
808 10977 Holly Hall Barn, Sandhoe, NE46 4LX Stagshaw (nr Corbridge) Northumberland Ralph Crowe 1985c
809 13401 High Meadows, 22, Meadowfield Road, NE43 7PY Stocksfield Northumberland 1980s
810 10991 house in, NE43 Stocksfield Northumberland John Potter 1985
811 10985 Causeway House, Stanegate Road, NE47 7HD Vindolanda (nr Bardon Mill) Northumberland Stewart Tod & Partners 1989
812 10994 Spittalmoor Forest Farm, DN22 8DP Bothamsall Nottinghamshire T I Frith 1980c
813 16430 bungalows in, Bridge Green, Strelley, NG8 6GL Nottingham Nottinghamshire Cullen Carter & Hill 1989c
814 16469 St Andrews House, 59, Digby Avenue, Mapperley, NG3 6DS Nottingham Nottinghamshire Felloww Hallatt Associates 1989c
815 15733 The Willows, Dovecote Lane, Beeston, NG9 1HH Nottingham Nottinghamshire Broxtowe BC Architects Dept 1983c
816 19368 1 to 65, Halifax Place, NG1 1QN Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1983c
817 13749 5, Hall Gardens, Bramcote, NG9 3LR Nottingham Nottinghamshire Brock Gardner 1982c
818 16058 Henry Court, Launder Street, NG2 1JH Nottingham Nottinghamshire Cullen Carter & Hill 1985c
819 19416 11a, Lenton Avenue, NG7 1DX Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1985c
820 11025 pair of semis in, The Park Nottingham Nottinghamshire Hemming Assocs 1985
821 16472 15 to 37, The Lanes, Bushey Row, OX18 2JG Bampton Oxfordshire Wallace & Hoblyn Partnership 1989c
822 16396 The Grove, Upperton, OX49 5PF Brightwell Baldwin Oxfordshire David Hicks 1980c
823 11057 Ashbourne, Church Lane, OX10 0SD Brightwell-cum-Sotwell Oxfordshire Brian Hook & Ptnrs 1985c
824 19413 1 to 23, Hunts Close, OX18 4HU Burford Oxfordshire Oxford Architects Partnership 1985c
825 11071 The Temple, Cleeve Road, RG8 0JY Goring-on-Thames Oxfordshire A J Lattimore 1980c
826 15643 houses in and around, Glebe Ride, RG8 9BW Goring-on-Thames Oxfordshire Ernest Chew & Associates 1981c
827 11106 Willowbrook, North Hinksey Lane, North Hinksey, OX2 0LZ Oxford Oxfordshire Brian Hook & Ptnrs 1985c
828 19487 1 to 16, Russell Street, OX2 0AR Oxford Oxfordshire John Billingham, Director of Planning 1987c
829 15839 Greenacre, OX9 7EF South Weston, Thame Oxfordshire Maguire & Murray 1987
830 15740 Mariot Court, Goldsmiths Terrace, OX10 0XD Wallingford Oxfordshire Smith Hutton Nichols 1985c
831 11133 Roebuck, Delly End, OX29 9XD Witney Oxfordshire Aldington Craig & Collinge 1980s
832 18238 Gavelcruive, 177b, Queens Road, AB15 8BS Aberdeen Scotland/Aberdeenshire John and Marion Donald 1983
833 19331 Hanover Court, Cuninghill Road, AB51 3WD Inverurie Scotland/Aberdeenshire G R M Kennedy & Partners 1981c
834 19502 1 to 26, Wyverie Court, AB51 0GL Oldmeldrum Scotland/Aberdeenshire Walter Scott, Director of Architectural Services, Grampian Regional Council 1987c
835 19530 1 to 19, Dorward Gardens, Dorward Road, DD10 8SE Montrose Scotland/Angus Baxter Clark & Paul 1989c
836 19324 Afton Court, Afton Bridgend, New Cumnock, KA18 4JF Cumnock Scotland/Argyll & Bute Cumnock & Doon Valley DC Department of Technical Services 1981c
837 19372 Loch Aweside Forest Cabins, PA35 1HS Dalavich Scotland/Argyll & Bute Hird & Brooks 1983c
838 19396 Caley House, Howgate, KA13 6EJ Kilwinning Scotland/Ayrshire (North) Irvine Development Corporation (H Roan Rutherford) 1985c
839 19367 14 to 78 (even), 21 to 79 (odd), Garry Place, DD3 8QX Dundee Scotland/Dundee Dundee City Architects Dept 1983c
840 19535 Sinderins Court, 255, Hawkhill, DD2 1DQ Dundee Scotland/Dundee Page/Park Architects 1989c
841 19427 10, Bell's Brae, EH4 3BJ Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh RMJM 1986c
842 19515 1 to 3, Hill Place, EH8 9DS Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Wann McLaren & Partners 1988c
843 19447 Pilrig House, Pilrig House Close, EH6 5RF Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Michael Laird Architects 1984-5
844 19311 houses in Brickfield, The Pottery, Law Place etc., Pipe Street, Eh15 1TF Portobello Scotland/Edinburgh Edinburgh City Architects Dept 1980c
845 19332 Harbourlea, East Green, KY10 3AA Anstruther Scotland/Fife Baxter Clark & Paul 1981c
846 19383 1 to 15, Winthank Court, KY15 5AY Cupar Scotland/Fife J S Donald (Chief Technical Officer, NE Fife DC) 1983c
847 11277 house, possibly in Dunfermline Scotland/Fife G Kenneth Oliver 1980c
848 19967 Segal House at Monimail Tower, KY15 7RJ Monimail Scotland/Fife Architype (Pat Borer & Duncan Roberts) 1989
849 11286 house in, KY14 6EU Pitcairlie Toll Scotland/Fife Prestige Homes in assoc with TRADA 1980s
850 19462 1 to 50, Argyle Court, KY16 9BW St Andrews Scotland/Fife James F Stephen Architects 1987c
851 19349 85 to 93 (odd), Govanhill Street, G42 7HJ Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow Simister Monaghan McKinney, MacDonald 1982c
852 19675 38 to 50 (even), Shakespeare Street, G20 8TQ Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow McGurn Logan & Duncan (Ken MacRae) 1984
853 11297 holiday house with views over Loch Ness & Castle Urquhart Drumnadrochit Scotland/Highland Andrew Renton 1980c
854 19340 1 to 31, Whinnieknowe Gardens, IV12 4EL Nairn Scotland/Highland Baxter Clark & Paul 1981c
855 19374 1 to 3, Murray Place, IV19 1NZ Tain Scotland/Highland Ross & Cromarty Architectural Services 1983c
856 19397 8 to 26 (even), Castle Street, EH42 1EY Dunbar Scotland/Lothian (East) SSHA Dept of Technical Services (Southern Region) 1985c
857 19369 56 to 60, Hercus Loan, EH21 6AZ Musselburgh Scotland/Lothian (East) East Lothian DC Architectural Services 1983c
858 19478 Highbank, 9, Bonnyrigg Road, EH22 3EY Dalkeith Scotland/Lothian (Mid) Lothian Regional Council Architects Dept 1987c
859 15654 266 Barrel House, Findhorn Ecovillage, IV36 3TB Findhorn Scotland/Morayshire Keith Wilcox 1986
860 11378 Taybank House, PH2 7JZ Kinfauns, Perth Scotland/Perth & Kinross William J Beatson 1987
861 19411 1 to 15, Atlaness, ZE2 9XW Hamnavoe Scotland/Shetland Richard Gibson 1985c
862 19371 1 to 10, John Jamieson Close, ZE1 0HE Lerwick Scotland/Shetland Richard Gibson 1983c
863 11390 Silverburn, Glen Road, FK15 0EA Dunblane Scotland/Stirling Alex Strang & Assocs 1980c
864 19499 1 to 12, Valentino Row, TF8 7AB Ironbridge Shropshire John Tidmarsh 1987c
865 15736 houses in, Potter Close, SY8 1UD Ludlow Shropshire Eaton Manning Wilson & Assoc 1983c
866 15575 houses in, Betnell Grove, TF7 5SJ Madeley Shropshire Telford DC Architects Department 1980c
867 19464 1 to 24, Carline Crescent, SY3 7EU Shrewsbury Shropshire Arrol & Snell 1987c
868 15732 houses in, Oaklands, Bicton Heath, SY3 5BG Shrewsbury Shropshire Ashley Homes Ltd 1983c
869 15734 flats in, Turnpike Court, TF2 9AN Telford Shropshire Wrekin DC Architects Dept 1983c
870 12720 96 to 104 (even), Wrexham Road, SY13 1HT Whitchurch Shropshire Mary de Saulles & Assocs 1980
871 19501 1 to 10, Walsham How Crescent, SY11 $PH Whittington Shropshire Oswestry BC Planning & Technical Services Dept 1987c
872 11417 Elton House, 2, Abbey Street, BA1 1NN Bath Somerset Peter Bird, Caroe & Partners 1982
873 11426 restoration, Beauford Square, BA1 1HJ Bath Somerset Graham Stollar & Associates 1980s
874 11432 restoration, Circus Mews, BA1 2PW Bath Somerset MWT Architects 1980s
875 11422 Hawkshead, Darlington Place, BA2 6BY Bath Somerset Hadfield Oatley 1989
876 11423 Wingfield House, Darlington Place, BA2 6BY Bath Somerset Hadfield Oatley 1989
877 11439 restoration, Great Stanhope Street, BA1 2BQ Bath Somerset Design & Planning Associates 1983
878 11440 Hay Hill Baptist Church (former), Hay Hill, BA1 5LZ Bath Somerset Carter Hughes Partnership 1985
879 11445 Barcote House, Lansdown Grove, BA1 5EN Bath Somerset William Bertram & Fell 1987
880 11449 Fountain Buildings (formerly Fountain House), Lansdown Road/George Street, BA1 5DU Bath Somerset Carter Hughes Partnership 1985
881 11450 Cleveland Reach, London Road, BA1 5DB Bath Somerset Feilden Clegg Design 1982
882 11458 Ralph Allen Cottages, Prior Park Road, Widcombe, BA2 4NG Bath Somerset Hugh Roberts, Graham & Stollar 1983
883 11459 Day'r House, Prospect Road, BA2 6AY Bath Somerset Hadfield Assocs (David Hadfield) 1985c
884 11468 restoration, St Ann's Place, New King Street, BA1 2BJ Bath Somerset Aaron Evans Associates 1987
885 11469 2,3 etc., Upper Borough Walls, BA1 1RG Bath Somerset Atkins & Walters 1980
886 14435 1 to 9 & 11 to 19 (odd), 2 to 8 (even), Upper Hedgemead Road, BA1 5NE Bath Somerset Feilden Clegg Design 1988
887 16063 Pennard Court, Watery Lane, BA2 1RH Bath Somerset Penton & Smart 1985c
888 11488 Freshford Brewery, Church Hill, BA2 7TU Freshford Somerset Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1983-4
889 14180 1 to 4, Longvernal, BA3 2LP Midsomer Norton Somerset Jeremy & Caroline Gould 1983
890 14345 Applegreen Court, Bossington Lane, TA24 8HD Porlock Somerset Reed Holland Associates 1980
891 14181 1 to 5 Holland Court, The Mead, BA16 0AQ Street Somerset Jeremy & Caroline Gould 1984
892 16067 St James Court, St James Street, TA1 1JR Taunton Somerset Hubbard Ford Partnership 1985c
893 19570 1 to 6, The Beeches, TA24 7ER Wheddon Cross Somerset Percy Thomas Partnership (Neil Embleton) 1988-9
894 11535 headmaster's house at a school in Somerset Steel, Colman & Davis 1985c
895 19353 houses in and around, Honeywell Close, S71 1PD Barnsley South Yorkshire Department of Architecture & Planning, Barnsley MBC 1982c
896 19355 houses in and around, Peake's Croft, DN10 6RJ Bawtrry South Yorkshire 1982c
897 18897 20, Warning Tongue Lane, DN4 6TD Bessacarr, Doncaster South Yorkshire 1980s
898 12983 17, Rackford Road, S25 4DE North Anston South Yorkshire 1980s
899 19459 3 to 6, Wordsworth Court, S36 8EQ Penistone South Yorkshire Chris Carr Associates 1986c
900 11556 22 to 28, Edwin Road, Heeley, S2 3ND Sheffield South Yorkshire Architype 1980s
901 11571 1 to 15, Paxton Court, Spring Close Mount, Gleadless Valley, S14 1RH Sheffield South Yorkshire Cedric Green 1984
902 19455 1 to 128, St Elizabeth Close, Lowfield, S2 3GZ Sheffield South Yorkshire James Thorp & Partners 1986c
903 11578 19, Torbay Road, S4 7SN Sheffield South Yorkshire Walter Segal (& Pat Borer) 1980s
904 19524 Queen Elizabeth Court, Queen Street, DN8 5AL Thorne South Yorkshire Cullearn & Phillips 1988c
905 19458 1 to 14, Wheatfields, DN8 5AN Thorne South Yorkshire Spratley Cullearn & Phillips 1986c
906 19315 houses in, Strathmore Grove, S63 7LH Wath upon Dearne South Yorkshire Sebire Allsopp Architects 1980c
907 11614 Patera System housing prototypes Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire Michael Hopkins 1980-2
908 18210 1 to 37, Glenfield, Lower Park, B77 1DJ Tamworth Staffordshire 1980s
909 11620 house in Staffordshire Pierre Fowell Assocs 1980c
910 11651 106, The Street, IP9 2EQ Capel St Mary Suffolk Jessup & Doe 1980s
911 11655 house in conservation area in Debenham Suffolk Mullins Dowse & Ptnrs 1982
912 11685 house in Ipswich Suffolk Griffin, Thomson & Law 1980s
913 19370 1 to 8, High Green, IP16 4ET Leiston Suffolk Michael & Sheila Gooch 1983c
914 11698 19, Hall Lane, Oulton, NR32 3AT Lowestoft Suffolk Maurice Whalley & Ptnrs 1980s
915 11772 bungalow in Suffolk Mullins Dowse & Ptnrs 1980c
916 11775 house in Suffolk Maurice Whalley & Ptnrs 1980c
917 18321 Mayfield, Crampshaw Lane, KT21 2UD Ashtead Surrey John Dowland 1987
918 16554 High Corner, The Warren, KT21 2SL Ashtead Surrey Julian Bicknell & Associates 1988
919 18320 8 to 14 (even), Walters Mead, KT21 2BP Ashtead Surrey Masini Franklin Partnership 1981c
920 11823 farmhouse in Cranleigh Surrey Pank Goss Associates 1985c
921 16447 1 to 36, Sondes Farm, Glebe Road, RH4 3EF Dorking Surrey Pinchin Kellow 1989c
922 13244 Crocks Hollow, Crocknorth Road, KT24 5TF East Horsley Surrey Michael Newberry 1987
923 1678 1 & 3 to 16, Lakeside Drive, KT10 9EZ Esher Surrey Royston Summers & Associates 1980
924 2197 Winterdown, Portsmouth Road, KT10 9JN Esher Surrey Patrick Gwynne 1985
925 16429 1 to 19, Borelli Mews, GU9 7YZ Farnham Surrey Broadway Malyan 1989c
926 11895 Aelred, Ballfield Road, Frith Hill, GU7 2HE Godalming Surrey Maxwell New; Clanwood Components Ltd 1981
927 14816 51, Broadwater Road South, Burwood Park, KT12 5DE Hersham Surrey Broadway Malyan 1988c
928 11937 139, Thames Side, TW18 2JA Laleham Surrey Broadbent Hastings Reid & New (M S M New) 1986c
929 15548 Heathwood, High Street, KT20 5RB Tadworth Surrey Masini Franklin Partnership 1980c
930 15984 Fenner House, Mayfield Road, KT12 5PL Walton-on-Thames Surrey Broadway Malyan 1985c
931 1711 Heathwoods, Dorking Road, KT20 7TJ Walton-on-the-Hill Surrey Malcolm Lovibond 1980c
932 17965 Foxbury, Epsom Road, KT24 6AR West Horsley Surrey Contait Design & Build 1980
933 19379 The Mount, Raeburn Grove, GU21 7FD Woking Surrey Hutchison Locke & Monk 1983c
934 16407 1 to 26, St James Park Bridgend Wales/Bridgend Reeves Bailey 1989c
935 12095 house in Mawdlam Wales/Bridgend A P Millis 1980c
936 3541 Courtyard House, 13, Howell's Crescent, CF5 2AJ Llandaff Wales/Cardiff Hird & Brooks 1980c
937 19375 26 to 47, The Cathedral Green, CF5 2EB Llandaff Wales/Cardiff Wyn Thomas & Partners 1983c
938 15715 1 to 3, Gilwern Uchaf, SY23 4RR Cnwch Coch, Abermagwr Wales/Ceredigion Peter Smith & Partners (Peter Brookland Smith) 1980s
939 12159 Penarth House, 7, Cliff Parade, CF64 5BP Penarth Wales/Glamorgan Gordon Jones 1988
940 19533 flats & houses in and around, Llwyn Passat, Cardiff Bay, CF64 1SD Penarth Wales/Glamorgan Chamberlin Powell & Bon 1989c
941 13992 Roxburgh Lodge, 12a, Plymouth Road, CF64 3DH Penarth Wales/Glamorgan Graham Brooks 1980s
942 3535 12, St Marks Road, CF64 3PF Penarth Wales/Glamorgan Hird & Brooks (Malcolm House) 1980c
943 18526 Llain Deiniol, Garth Road, LL57 2SB Bangor Wales/Gwynedd Bowen Dann Davies 1980
944 19378 Tyddyn Sian, LL45 2LG Llanbedr Wales/Gwynedd Gruffydd Price 1980
945 18524 1 to 25, Hafan Elan, LL55 4BU Llanrug Wales/Gwynedd Bowen Dann Davies 1980
946 12175 Ty Cefn, Churton Street, South Beach, LL53 5AD Pwllheli Wales/Gwynedd 1980s
947 12176 Ty'r Bont, Golf Road, LL53 5PR Pwllheli Wales/Gwynedd Terry Farrell Partnership (Oliver Richards & Paul James) 1982
948 19424 Tyssul Court, Park Road, SA70 7ND Tenby Wales/Pembroke Alex Gordon & Partners 1985c
949 19335 houses in, Millview Close, LD1 5RA Howey Wales/Powys Colwyn Foulkes & Partners 1981c
950 19423 houses in, St Mary's Close, SY16 2BG Newtown Wales/Powys Gareth Evans, Head of Construction, Mid Wales Development 1985c
951 19966 self-build houses, eco-cabins and other buildings at, Centre for Alternative Technology, SY20 9AZ Pantperthog, Machynlleth Wales/Powys Pat Borer, Jon Broome, Duncan Roberts, David Lea and others 1983-
952 12721 20, Applegrove, SA3 1BZ Reynoldston Wales/Swansea Brian Chambers 1980
953 14820 1 & 2, Dolgoy Gardens, Westcross Lane, SA3 5NF Swansea Wales/Swansea Clive J Jenkins & Assocs 1988c
954 3694 Court Leys, Kissing Tree Way, CV37 7QT Alveston Warwickshire Michael Tastard 1983
955 16435 Chaffcutter, Leavings & Millers, Mill Bank, Coleshill Road, B46 2LG Furnace End Warwickshire John Tetlow & Partners 1989c
956 16473 flats & houses in, The Maltings, CV32 5FF Leamington Spa Warwickshire Brian R Bassett 1989c
957 15664 Arthur Russell Court, Berkshire Close, CV10 8EB Nuneaton Warwickshire Aukett Associates 1981c
958 19398 1 to 24, College Mews, CV37 6FF Stratford-upon-Avon Warwickshire Wallace & Hoblyn Partnership 1985c
959 19338 1 to 18, Taylor Court, CV34 4QT Warwick Warwickshire David Robotham 1981c
960 12241 The Barn House, Balsall Street, CV7 7AP Balsall Common West Midlands Michael Partridge Assocs 1980c
961 18612 The Cottage, Balsall Street, CV7 7AP Balsall Common West Midlands Michael Partridge Assocs 1980c
962 15695 237 to 273 (odd), Barrows Lane, Sheldon, B26 1RE Birmingham West Midlands William Reed & Nigel Davies 1983c
963 15727 houses in, Lench's Close, Wake Green Road, Moseley, B13 9EY Birmingham West Midlands S T Walker & Partners 1983c
964 19508 Christopher Taylor Court, 100, Oak Farm Road, Kings Norton, B30 1ER Birmingham West Midlands David Clarke Associates 1988c
965 19320 1 to 52, Weather Oaks, Harborne, B17 9DD Birmingham West Midlands Birmingham City Architects Dept 1980c
966 12283 The Tower, 8, Davenport Road, Earlsdon, CV5 6PY Coventry West Midlands Roy A Geden 1984
967 19319 The Verger's House, 1717, High Street, B93 0LN Knowle West Midlands Hinton Brown Langstone Architects 1980c
968 12306 Longridge, Pattingham Road, WV6 7HD Perton West Midlands Diamond Partnership (Denis Anderson) 1985c
969 16059 Kelvey House, 1, Tudor Hill, B73 6BG Sutton Coldfield West Midlands John Madin 1985c
970 19354 houses in and around, New Cross Street, DY4 8PZ Tipton West Midlands Diamond Redfern & Partners 1982c
971 16364 flats & houses in, The Haven, Lower Villiers Street, WV2 4LR Wolverhampton West Midlands Ronald Baker Humphreys & Co 1987c
972 12742 Waders, Smugglers Lane, PO18 8QW Bosham West Sussex Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond 1989
973 15745 63 to 81, Pound Farm Road, PO19 7AR Chichester West Sussex Chichester Architects Dept 1985c
974 12338 house in large plot north of, Cuttinglye Road, RH10 4LR Crawley Down West Sussex Brian Cooper 1981
975 12349 The Clock House, Denmans, Denmans Lane, BN18 0SU Fontwell West Sussex The Manser Practice (Jonathan Manser) 1980
976 12356 Ashfold House, Horsham Road, BN6 9EP Handcross West Sussex John Simpson & Ptnrs 1985c
977 15616 34 to 61, Mill Hill Close, RH16 1NY Haywards Heath West Sussex Max Lock, Easton, Periston & King 1980c
978 19420 houses in, Roebuck Close, RH13 5UL Horsham West Sussex J Wailing 1985c
979 12914 Langton Villa, Langton Road, TN3 0BB Langton Green West Sussex M H Birch 1981
980 15622 14 to 32 (even), The Wharf, GU29 9PX Midhurst West Sussex Chichester Architects Dept 1980c
981 2179 Severels, Runcton Lane, PO20 1PS Runcton West Sussex Walter Greaves 1981
982 12727 Hylates, Hampers Lane, RH20 3HZ Storrington West Sussex 1985
983 16365 Hanover Gardens, Horton Hall Close, BD5 0NE Bradford West Yorkshire Barton Willmore Partnership 1987c
984 19321 Wharfe Court, Main Street, LS29 7DT Burley in Wharfedale West Yorkshire Thornber & Walker 1980c
985 1926 Underhill, Woodhead Road, HD9 2QE Holme, nr Holmfirth West Yorkshire Arthur Quarmby 1980s
986 12961 6, Beechwood Grove, LS29 9AX Ilkley West Yorkshire 1983
987 18491 1 to 15 (odd), South Parade, LS29 9AW Ilkley West Yorkshire 1982
988 15742 houses in, Oakfield, Headingley, LS6 2PQ Leeds West Yorkshire Sebire Allsopp 1985c
989 15546 Astura Court, Potternewton Mount, LS7 2DL Leeds West Yorkshire Aukett Associates 1980c
990 19312 35, Roo's Court, Horsforth, LS18 5NA Leeds West Yorkshire Leeds Architects Dept (E W Stanley, Director of Architecture) 1980c
991 19514 1 to 8, Gunthwaite Top, Denby Lane, HD8 8UN Upper Denby West Yorkshire Chris Carr Associates 1988c
992 14454 1 to 12, Ancliff Square, BA15 2HD Avoncliff Wiltshire K20 Design Co Ltd (Hans Klaentschi & Tim Organ) 1987
993 16399 1 to 33, The Ropewalk, Newtown, BA15 1LQ Bradford-on-Avon Wiltshire Feilden Clegg Design 1989c
994 18495 Parsonage Court, The Cullerns, SN6 7TJ Highworth Wiltshire 1986
995 14459 1 to 6, Amberley Court, Common Road, SN16 0HN Malmesbury Wiltshire Ian Arthur Payne 1988c
996 16428 1 to 36, The Maltings, SN16 0RN Malmesbury Wiltshire Diamond Partnership 1989c
997 14486 Barn Hill House, 15, Parsonage Lane, SN10 4AA Market Lavington Wiltshire Scandia-Hus 1985c
998 15699 houses in, Manor Court, SN9 5DW Pewsey Wiltshire Sidell Gibson Partnership 1983c
999 19418 1 to 36, Martins Close, SP2 8JF Salisbury Wiltshire Percy Thomas Partnership 1985c
1000 12505 West Walk House, West Walk, The Close, SP1 2EN Salisbury Wiltshire Winchester Design Partnership (Robert Adam) 1980s
1001 14469 houses & flats in, Dewell Mews, SN3 1QU Swindon Wiltshire J R Spratley 1989
1002 14815 Ashcourt, Stoney Lane, WR9 7LD Earls Common Worcestershire BDP ((Building Design Partnership - David Clarke) 1988c
1003 18535 Pleck Orchard, Quarry Bank, DY11 7TE Hartlebury Worcestershire Associated Architects 1982
1004 15553 4 to 12 (even), Berrington Gardens, WR15 8ET Tenbury Wells Worcestershire Architecton 1980c
1005 15707 houses in, Berrow Court, Gardens Walk, WR8 0JP Upton upon Severn Worcestershire Sidell Gibson Partnership 1981c
1006 12566 house adj. Edwardian house on narrow site unknown location Pierre Fowell Assocs 1980s