1 |
23 |
Gladley House, Heath & Reach, LU7 0DZ |
Leighton Buzzard |
Bedfordshire |
Charter Building Design Group (Peter Dunham) |
1971 |
2 |
6012 |
Little Gladley, Heath & Reach, LU7 0DZ |
Leighton Buzzard |
Bedfordshire |
Charter Building Design Group |
1970s |
3 |
18636 |
301 (replacement), Heath Road, LU7 3AX |
Leighton Buzzard |
Bedfordshire |
|
1970s |
4 |
15416 |
11 to 27 (odd), Stoneways Close, Toddington Road, LU4 9EG |
Luton |
Bedfordshire |
Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw |
1977 |
5 |
6014 |
Woodhall House, 13, Church Road, SG17 5NA |
Meppershall |
Bedfordshire |
Max Lock, Easton, Periston & King |
1970s |
6 |
17866 |
Perch Orchard, South End, MK17 9HS |
Milton Bryan |
Bedfordshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes (David Parkes) |
1971 |
7 |
2420 |
Sharn Nook, Kennel Hill, MK44 1PS |
Sharnbrook |
Bedfordshire |
Walter Segal |
1979 |
8 |
6028 |
Arcadia House, Church Lane, SG19 2EU |
Wrestlingworth |
Bedfordshire |
Max Lock, Easton, Periston & King |
1972 |
9 |
6029 |
house at, small village in |
|
Bedfordshire |
Kingsley Griffiths |
1973c |
10 |
6031 |
house in |
|
Bedfordshire |
Victor J F Farrar |
1970c |
11 |
15319 |
Blythe House, Great Hollands Square, RG12 8QH |
Bracknell |
Berkshire |
Ellis & Clayton |
1975c |
12 |
18438 |
1 to 3, 5 to 10, Heathermount, Harmans Water, RG12 9QF |
Bracknell |
Berkshire |
Anthony B Davies & Associates |
1970 |
13 |
19273 |
houses in, Jevington, RG12 7ZD |
Bracknell |
Berkshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1979c |
14 |
19274 |
houses in, Kimberley, RG12 7ZB |
Bracknell |
Berkshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1979c |
15 |
15505 |
Liscombe House, Liscombe, RG12 7AL |
Bracknell |
Berkshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1979c |
16 |
15365 |
houses in, Northcott, Hanworth, RG12 7WR |
Bracknell |
Berkshire |
Shankland Cox |
1977c |
17 |
2361 |
Field House, RG17 9EH |
Combe |
Berkshire |
Francis Pollen |
1972 |
18 |
18908 |
Green Banks, Stone House Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9TP |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
Planning Design Group |
1970s |
19 |
6048 |
(Freeman & Lockyer) houses, Edgcumbe Park Drive and surrounding roads, RG45 |
Crowthorne |
Berkshire |
Freeman & Lockyer |
1970 |
20 |
6050 |
(Renway c1970) houses, Edgcumbe Park Drive and surrounding roads, RG45 |
Crowthorne |
Berkshire |
Renway Construction Co Ltd (Company Architect Thomas Hart, with Athelstan Whaley) |
1970c |
21 |
6051 |
houses, probably at, Edgcumbe Park Drive and surrounding roads, RG45 |
Crowthorne |
Berkshire |
Renway Construction Co Ltd (Company Architect Thomas Hart, with Athelstan Whaley) |
1970c |
22 |
12861 |
103, Reading Road, RG40 4RD |
Finchampstead |
Berkshire |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1970c |
23 |
20098 |
7, Cromwell Road, SL6 6BJ |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire |
John Wratten |
1970c |
24 |
22346 |
Braywick Lodge, Hibbert Road, SL6 1UU |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire |
|
1970s |
25 |
22347 |
1 to 11, The Rushes, SL6 1UW |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire |
|
1970s |
26 |
14199 |
21-22, River Gardens, RG8 8BX |
Purley on Thames |
Berkshire |
|
1970c |
27 |
15713 |
Farend, Priest Hill, RG4 7RY |
Reading |
Berkshire |
|
1970s |
28 |
18200 |
2 to 16 (even), Windrush Way, RG30 2NQ |
Reading |
Berkshire |
|
1970s |
29 |
6078 |
new vicarage (& church) near |
Reading |
Berkshire |
Colin Oates |
1974 |
30 |
2362 |
Pool Court, Thames Street, RG4 6UR |
Sonning |
Berkshire |
Francis Pollen |
1975 |
31 |
16299 |
Trelawn, 14, West Drive, RG4 6GD |
Sonning |
Berkshire |
|
1970s |
32 |
12730 |
1 to 12, Cleeve Court, RG8 9PS |
Streatley-on-Thames |
Berkshire |
Oxford Architects Partnership |
1972 |
33 |
15435 |
Millrun, White Lilies Island, Mill Lane, Clewer, SL4 5JH |
Windsor |
Berkshire |
Edgington Spink & Hyne |
1970 |
34 |
15299 |
2, 3, 6, 10-16, Barkhart Drive, RG40 1TW |
Wokingham |
Berkshire |
Renway Construction Co Ltd (Company Architect Thomas Hart, with Athelstan Whaley) |
1971 |
35 |
6102 |
1 to 11, Barkhart Gardens, RG40 1ET |
Wokingham |
Berkshire |
Renway Construction Co Ltd (Company Architect Thomas Hart, with Athelstan Whaley) |
1971 |
36 |
15300 |
15 to 25 (odd), Clare Avenue, RG40 1EB |
Wokingham |
Berkshire |
Renway Construction Co Ltd (Company Architect Thomas Hart, with Athelstan Whaley) |
1971 |
37 |
107 |
Pinewood (formerly The Trystings), Farley Hill, RG7 1TS |
Wokingham |
Berkshire |
Donald Stevens |
1971 |
38 |
6107 |
house at |
|
Berkshire |
Michael H H Bayley |
1974 |
39 |
6108 |
house at |
|
Berkshire |
Patrick Sweetnam |
1970 |
40 |
6110 |
house, probably in |
|
Berkshire |
Peter Johnson & Ptnrs |
1971 |
41 |
6111 |
restoration of house at |
|
Berkshire |
Michael H H Bayley |
1976c |
42 |
15472 |
Princess Royal Gardens, Albert Street, BS5 9DL |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Moxley Jenner Partnership |
1978 |
43 |
15362 |
Druids Wood, Avon Way, BS9 1SX |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1977c |
44 |
6116 |
Shorland House, Beaufort Road, Clifton, BS8 2JT |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Artist Constructor (Bob Organ & Jeremy Gould) |
1975 |
45 |
18578 |
6, Camp Road, BS8 3LW |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1971 |
46 |
22360 |
1 to 12, Castle Close, Henbury, BS10 7QU |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1970s |
47 |
17087 |
38, Church Road, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1QT |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1977 |
48 |
6131 |
houses in and around, Clover Ground, BS9 4UN |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1970s |
49 |
23576 |
1 to 78, College Court, Fishponds, BS16 2HQ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Percy Thomas Partnership |
1975 |
50 |
23571 |
Westminstere Court, College Road, Westbury on Trym, BS9 3EZ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Power Clark Hiscocks Partnership |
1974 |
51 |
6127 |
Downfield Villa, 1d, Downfield Road, Clifton, BS8 2TG |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1970s |
52 |
19204 |
Durdham Court, Wallcroft House & Westmoreland House, Durdham Park, BS6 6XJ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Building Partnership (Bristol) Ltd |
1971c |
53 |
19166 |
New Sandringham House, Gloucester Road, Bishopston, BS7 8AE |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Architecton |
1979 |
54 |
12773 |
27b, Great George Street, BS1 5QT |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Michael Hitchings |
1971 |
55 |
15723 |
Emmanuel Court, Guthrie Road, BS8 3EY |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Futcher & Futcher Architects |
1977 |
56 |
6138 |
Lakeshore, Hengrove Way, Hartcliffe, BS13 7TG |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Skidmore Owings & Merrill |
1974 |
57 |
13560 |
Avon Heights, Knoll Hill, BS9 1QY |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1970s |
58 |
18565 |
Bauhaus (formerly Casablanca), Litfield Road, Clifton, BS8 3LL |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1971 |
59 |
12765 |
houses in and around, Little Paul Street, High Kingsdown, BS2 8EN |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Whicheloe Macfarlane Architects (Anthony Mackay) |
1974 |
60 |
23572 |
Tollhouse Court, 308 to 312, North Street, Bedminster, BS3 1JY |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Moxley Jenner Partnership |
1973 |
61 |
23573 |
Knightstone House, Portland Street, High Kingsdown, BS8 2HL |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Bruges Tozer Partnership |
1977 |
62 |
23574 |
1 to 49, Prestwick Close, Brislington, BS4 5DN |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Percy Thomas Partnership |
1978 |
63 |
23566 |
17, Randall Road, Hotwells, BS8 4TP |
Bristol |
Bristol |
David Saxon |
1977 |
64 |
14212 |
Fernleigh Court, 153-155, Redland Road, BS6 6YE |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Peter Smith & Partners |
1974 |
65 |
12772 |
1 to 19, Rockwell Avenue, Lawrence Weston, BS11 0UF |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Architecton |
1978-80 |
66 |
23578 |
27 to 32, Sea Walls Road, Sneyd Park, BS9 1PG |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Alec French Partnership |
1978c |
67 |
23577 |
Seawalls, Sea Walls Road, Sneyd Park, BS9 1PG |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Alec French Partnership |
1978c |
68 |
19234 |
1 to 7, St Martin's Gardens, Knowle, BS4 2NJ |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1970s |
69 |
15452 |
Winstone Court, St Michael's Hill, BS2 8DX |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Derek Bruce & Partners |
1974 |
70 |
19203 |
Chartley, 22, The Avenue, Sneyd Park, BS9 1PE |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1971c |
71 |
23350 |
41, The Dell, Westbury-on-Tyrm, BS9 3UF |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1971 |
72 |
23575 |
1 to 27, Turnberry Walk, Brislington, BS4 5DL |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Percy Thomas Partnership |
1978 |
73 |
13456 |
house at, Westbury on Trym |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Thurlow, Lucas & James |
1970s |
74 |
40 |
Vine House, Cherry Lane, HP7 0QE |
Amersham |
Buckinghamshire |
Bill Mullins |
1970c |
75 |
6164 |
Prebendal House, Parson's Fee, HP20 2QZ |
Aylesbury |
Buckinghamshire |
Eric Throssell |
1976 |
76 |
63 |
1 to 6, Lyde End, HP27 9PP |
Bledlow-cum-Saunderton |
Buckinghamshire |
Aldington Craig & Collinge (Paul Collinge) |
1973-80 |
77 |
6177 |
Cutler's Orchard, Perry Lane, HP27 9PA |
Bledlow-cum-Saunderton |
Buckinghamshire |
Aldington & Craig |
1971-2 |
78 |
21617 |
Hebden House, 128, Rickmansworth Lane, SL9 0RQ |
Chalfont St Peter |
Buckinghamshire |
C J W Haines |
1973 |
79 |
6061 |
The Boathouse, 26, Dorney Reach Road, SL6 0DX |
Dorney Reach |
Buckinghamshire |
Martin Sylvester |
1971 |
80 |
20242 |
38, Church Lane, RG9 6JH |
Fawley |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1970s |
81 |
6207 |
Foscott Old Church, MK18 6AE |
Foscott |
Buckinghamshire |
Anthony Richardson & Partners (Patrick Lorimer) |
1970 |
82 |
53 |
Templemead, 5, Hedgerley Lane, SL9 7NP |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1970c |
83 |
6212 |
Clusters, 11, South Park Crescent, SL9 8HJ |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Philip G Lancashire |
1976 |
84 |
20639 |
Link House, 5, Cuff Lane, MK17 9AR |
Great Brickhill |
Buckinghamshire |
C E Phillips |
1976 |
85 |
16246 |
houses in, Chiltern Manor Park, HP16 9BL |
Great Missenden |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1970s |
86 |
2770 |
16, High Street, HP17 8ER |
Haddenham |
Buckinghamshire |
Aldington & Craig |
1970 |
87 |
6224 |
Cover Point, 19 and 21, The Croft, HP17 8AS |
Haddenham |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1970s |
88 |
6242 |
Home Cottage Farm, Bangors Road South, SL0 0BB |
Iver |
Buckinghamshire |
Arup Associates |
1976-8 |
89 |
6246 |
Parkfield House, Church Lane, HP5 1UG |
Latimer |
Buckinghamshire |
John Lynch |
1975 |
90 |
6248 |
23, Chenies Avenue, HP6 6PP |
Little Chalfont |
Buckinghamshire |
Sloan Eagleson |
1975 |
91 |
6255 |
1, 2 & 4, The Orchards, off Heath End Road, HP16 0EA |
Little Kingshill |
Buckinghamshire |
Ian Preston & Howard Fawcett |
1970s |
92 |
15308 |
1 to 20, Tierney Court, Riverside, SL7 2BL |
Marlow |
Buckinghamshire |
Broadway Malyan |
1974c |
93 |
21770 |
houses in and around, (Beanhill) Neapland, MK6 4LD |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Norman Foster |
1973-7 |
94 |
15568 |
housing at, (Bradwell) Scatterill Close, MK13 9DN |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Stephen Gardiner |
1979-81 |
95 |
15569 |
housing at, (Central MK) Silbury Boulevard, MK9 3BU |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Derek Walker Assocs |
1977-80 |
96 |
15573 |
housing at, (Central MK) Silbury Boulevard, MK9 3DE |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC |
1979-81 |
97 |
15572 |
housing at, (Central MK) Silbury Boulevard, MK9 3DF |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Spence & Webster |
1979-81 |
98 |
6291 |
housing at, (Eaglestone) Abbotsfield, MK6 5AB |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Ralph Erskine |
1972 |
99 |
13457 |
housing at, (Eaglestone) Buckingham Gate, MK6 5AA |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Ralph Erskine |
1972 |
100 |
15567 |
housing at, (Great Linford) Campion, MK14 5BH |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Stephen Gardiner |
1974-6 |
101 |
6298 |
housing at, (Great Linford) Granes End, MK14 5DX |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC |
1970s |
102 |
17776 |
housing at, (Great Linford) Hartley, MK15 5BE |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Martin Richardson |
1977 |
103 |
19282 |
housing at, (Great Linford) Hazelwood, MK14 5DU |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC (Peter Moss) |
1979c |
104 |
6299 |
housing at, (Great Linford) Kindleton, MK14 5EA |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Martin Richardson |
1976 |
105 |
6296 |
2 to 12, Cottisford Crescent, (Great Linford) Marsh Drive, MK14 5HH |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MacCormac Jamieson & Prichard |
1978 |
106 |
6300 |
housing at, (Great Linford) Parklands, MK14 5DZ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Brian Andrews Associates |
1975c |
107 |
15566 |
Greenleys Centre, (Greenleys) Ardwell Lane, MK12 6AU |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton |
1973-77 |
108 |
6302 |
housing at, (Greenleys) Ardwell Lane, MK12 6AB |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC (Nigel Lane) |
1975 |
109 |
15574 |
housing at, (Heelands) Langcliffe Drive, MK13 7LP |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Henning Larsen |
1975-81 |
110 |
6309 |
1 to 9, (Middleton) Little Hame, MK10 9AN |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC (Derek Walker & Trevor Denton) |
1972 |
111 |
6310 |
1 to 5, (Middleton) Manor Close, Parneleys, MK10 9AL |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC (Derek Walker & Trevor Denton) |
1972 |
112 |
16151 |
housing in and around, (Netherfield) Beadlemead, MK6 4HS |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC (Grunt Group) |
1972-7 |
113 |
6311 |
housing at, (New Bradwell) Spencer Street, MK13 0DW |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1977 |
114 |
15313 |
1 to 37 (odd), 2 to 40 (even), (Simpson) Hanmer Road, MK6 3AY |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Peter Womersley |
1975-7 |
115 |
15315 |
(Simpson) Lanhall Housing |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Le Fevre Wood & Royle |
1974c |
116 |
15314 |
(Simpson) Lissel Road, MK6 3AX |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1970s |
117 |
1952 |
housing at, (Simpson) Old Groveway, MK6 3BP |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1974 |
118 |
6365 |
housing at, (Stantonbury) Ashfield, MK14 6AU |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Attenborough Jones |
1970s |
119 |
6366 |
housing at, (Stantonbury) Melton, MK14 6BH |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
John Winter |
1974 |
120 |
15571 |
housing at, (Stantonbury) Walsh's Manor, MK14 6BX |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Gillespie, Kidd & Coia |
1973-6 |
121 |
88 |
27 houses at, (Stony Stratford) Latimer, Calverton End, MK11 1HY |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Frost Nicholls (Cliff Nicholls, Brian Frost, Rob Hutson and D Lusty) |
1974-6 |
122 |
6367 |
7 to 23, (Stony Stratford) Silver Street, MK11 1JS |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC (Wayland Tunley) |
1970-6 |
123 |
18440 |
housing at, (Tinkers Bridge) Aldenham, MK6 3DN |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
MKDC (David Byrne) |
1970 |
124 |
6368 |
1 to 24, (Tinkers Bridge) Marshworth, MK6 3DA |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Trevor Denton |
1972 |
125 |
6369 |
housing at, (Tinkers Bridge) Passmore, MK6 3DZ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1979 |
126 |
6387 |
housing at, (Woughton on the Green) Lucas Place, MK6 8BZ |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
John Winter |
1976 |
127 |
6398 |
Tan Fan, Cadsdean Road, HP27 0NB |
Princes Risborough |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1970s |
128 |
6401 |
Denham Lodge, Denham, HP22 4AL |
Quainton |
Buckinghamshire |
Eric Throssell |
1978-9 |
129 |
6403 |
Cross Farmhouse, 12, The Green, HP22 4AR |
Quainton |
Buckinghamshire |
Eric Throssell |
1978 |
130 |
6235 |
Kimberley, Water Lane, HP27 0SW |
Speen |
Buckinghamshire |
Ken Bell |
1970 |
131 |
6433 |
1, The Dean, Nup End Lane, HP22 4PX |
Wingrave |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1970s |
132 |
16238 |
houses and maisonettes in, Barleyfields, HP10 0LW |
Wooburn Green |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1971 |
133 |
16239 |
houses and maisonettes in, Moorside, HP10 0NF |
Wooburn Green |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1971 |
134 |
6434 |
Pond Farm, HP18 9JR |
Worminghall |
Buckinghamshire |
Aldington & Craig |
1975 |
135 |
14623 |
Middle Farm, HP18 0RN |
Wotton Underwood |
Buckinghamshire |
Dominic Michaelis Associates |
1971 |
136 |
12580 |
traditional "long" and "low" cottage on a small estate |
|
Buckinghamshire |
Edgington Spink & Hyne |
1976c |
137 |
21636 |
6, The Fairway, CB23 8SR |
Bar Hill |
Cambridgeshire |
Keith Garbett |
1979 |
138 |
12612 |
26a, Foxton Road, CB22 7RN |
Barrington |
Cambridgeshire |
Opus Building Design |
1975 |
139 |
17549 |
12, Shepreth Road, CB22 7SB |
Barrington |
Cambridgeshire |
Clive Drew Ltd |
1970c |
140 |
6440 |
33, New Road, CB23 7AY |
Barton |
Cambridgeshire |
Saunders Boston |
1973 |
141 |
21860 |
61, Wimpole Road, CB23 7AB |
Barton |
Cambridgeshire |
Cheffins Grain & Chalk |
1970s |
142 |
20114 |
28 to 32 (even), Tunbridge Lane, CB25 9DU |
Bottisham |
Cambridgeshire |
Cound Page |
1970c |
143 |
18411 |
40, Gills Hill, CB23 2TS |
Bourn |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1970s |
144 |
114 |
Throgmorton House, 10, Alwyne Road, CB1 8RR |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group (Syd Furness) |
1975 |
145 |
6447 |
6 to 15, Archway Court, CB3 9LW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Dry Halasz Dixon Partnership |
1970-1 |
146 |
164 |
89, Barton Road, CB3 9LL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Austin-Smith Lord (Peter Lord) |
1975 |
147 |
6504 |
Kettles Yard Gallery, Castle Street, CB3 0AQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
John Leslie Martin & David Owers |
1970-1994 |
148 |
153 |
214, Chesterton Road, CB4 1NE |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Marcial Echenique |
1972 |
149 |
6456 |
11a, Church Street, Chesterton, CB4 1DT |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Saunders Boston |
1976c |
150 |
6460 |
89, de Freville Avenue, CB4 1HP |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Thurlow |
1970s |
151 |
113 |
Applewood, 1b, Field Way, CB1 8RW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1970s |
152 |
6471 |
Fenners Lawn, Gresham Road, CB1 2EH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Emberton Tardrew & Ptnrs |
1973c |
153 |
6473 |
4, Herschel Road, CB3 9AG |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Lyster Grillet & Harding (Christophe Grillet) |
1977 |
154 |
6474 |
8b, Hills Avenue, CB1 7XA |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group (Syd Furness) |
1979 |
155 |
18186 |
1 to 14, John Clarke Court, CB4 1XS |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1979 |
156 |
14684 |
Manor Place, King Street, CB1 1LJ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton |
1978 |
157 |
18185 |
1 to 26, Lammas Field, CB3 9HX |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1970s |
158 |
124 |
1, Latham Close, CB2 7EL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Lyster Grillet & Harding |
1970c |
159 |
6503 |
23, Newton Road, CB2 8AL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Keith Garbett |
1970s |
160 |
14272 |
1a, Queen Edith's Way, CB1 7PH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
J Greening |
1971 |
161 |
6506 |
flats in, Queensway, CB2 8AY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group |
1977-8; 1978 |
162 |
15647 |
1 to 17, Rackham Close, Histon Road, CB4 3HX |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Darbourne & Darke |
1977 |
163 |
6507 |
7, Rayleigh Close, CB2 8AZ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Darnton Holister |
1978c |
164 |
6494 |
autarkic house at the Martin Centre, University of Cambridge, Scroope Terrace, CB2 1PX |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Alex Pike |
1974 |
165 |
6517 |
13, St Peter's Street, CB3 0BD |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Keith Garbett |
1979 |
166 |
165 |
7, Trafalgar Road, CB4 1EU |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
BDP (Building Design Partnership - David Keate) |
1970c |
167 |
117 |
20, Trumpington Road, CB2 8AQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1970s |
168 |
6539 |
14 |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Keith Garbett |
1970c |
169 |
6541 |
house |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Croghan |
1970 |
170 |
6544 |
The Water Tower, 23, Saxon Street Road, CB8 9RB |
Cheveley |
Cambridgeshire |
Michael Carapetian |
1970s |
171 |
18645 |
70, West Street, CB23 7DS |
Comberton |
Cambridgeshire |
Cound Page |
1973 |
172 |
14502 |
Carpeneters & Fairfield, Broad End, CB23 4JD |
Elsworth |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1972 |
173 |
6551 |
45, Manor Road, PE7 3SU |
Folksworth |
Cambridgeshire |
Ronald Quinn Associates |
1973 |
174 |
20260 |
41 & 41a, Manor Road, PE7 3SU |
Folksworth |
Cambridgeshire |
Ronald Quinn Associates |
1970s |
175 |
15347 |
1 to 7, St Peter's Place, CB7 5PG |
Fordham |
Cambridgeshire |
Cound Page |
1976c |
176 |
16121 |
10, Cow Lane, CB21 5HB |
Fulbourn |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1970c |
177 |
16120 |
32, Cow Lane, CB21 5HB |
Fulbourn |
Cambridgeshire |
John E Arnold |
1972 |
178 |
6554 |
23, Broadway, CB3 9NQ |
Grantchester |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1976 |
179 |
6558 |
Brewhouse, 15a (formerly The Barns), Church Street, CB22 5EL |
Great Shelford |
Cambridgeshire |
John Leslie Martin |
1975-8 |
180 |
6560 |
2, Old Pound Yard, High Street, CB22 5EH |
Great Shelford |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group |
1972 |
181 |
175 |
Thurlow House, 1, Old Pound Yard, High Street, CB22 5EH |
Great Shelford |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group (David Thurlow) |
1973 |
182 |
6561 |
Lantic House, 12, Church Street, CB23 1JE |
Haslingfield |
Cambridgeshire |
Saunders Boston |
1975 |
183 |
14277 |
Alexander House, 41, Fowlmere Road, SG8 8PZ |
Heydon |
Cambridgeshire |
John Sergeant |
1977-8 |
184 |
6597 |
Cranham, Bell Hill, CB24 9JQ |
Histon |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group (David Thurlow) |
1970c |
185 |
174 |
72 & 74, Water Lane, CB24 9LR |
Histon |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group (David Thurlow) |
1972 |
186 |
13179 |
111, Frogge Street, CB10 1SH |
Ickleton |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1970s |
187 |
20262 |
Highbank & Chaundlers, Church Lane, CB23 2NG |
Kingston |
Cambridgeshire |
Cambridge Design Group |
1973c |
188 |
6569 |
Bakehouse Cottages, 1 to 3, Bartlow Road, CB21 4LY |
Linton |
Cambridgeshire |
Peter Bird |
1977 |
189 |
176 |
21, Horn Lane,, CB21 4HT |
Linton |
Cambridgeshire |
Yakeley Assocs (Stephen Yakeley) |
1971 |
190 |
160 |
17, Leetes Lane, CB23 1HH |
Little Eversden |
Cambridgeshire |
Barry Gasson & John Meunier |
1972 |
191 |
18770 |
44 & 46, High Street, CB22 5ES |
Little Shelford |
Cambridgeshire |
M J Allen |
1970 |
192 |
18500 |
Jack of Clubs, Fen Road, CB25 9HE |
Lode |
Cambridgeshire |
Owers & Lumley (Colin Lumley) |
1979 |
193 |
19643 |
8, Fenny Lane, SG8 6NN |
Meldreth |
Cambridgeshire |
Alan Hazlewood |
1974 |
194 |
6595 |
Mulberries, 23, Main Road, PE13 4JA |
Parson Drove |
Cambridgeshire |
Ruddle Wilkinson & Ptnrs |
1975 |
195 |
22975 |
4, 5 & 6, Parkway, CB21 4RQ |
Shudy Camp |
Cambridgeshire |
Saunders Boston |
1970 |
196 |
18884 |
2 to 9, Delamere Close, CB8 0XS |
Six Mile Bottom |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1970s |
197 |
12667 |
58a, Fordham Road, CB7 5AH |
Soham |
Cambridgeshire |
T Elsden |
1977 |
198 |
11777 |
80, Hill Rise, PE27 6HR |
St Ives |
Cambridgeshire |
Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs |
1974 |
199 |
6582 |
house on east side, overlooking St Neots, Great North Road |
St Neots |
Cambridgeshire |
Derek G Young |
1972 |
200 |
2314 |
The Paddock, 35, Bar Lane, CB22 5BJ |
Stapleford |
Cambridgeshire |
David Owers |
1976 |
201 |
12762 |
41, Gog Magog Way, CB22 5BQ |
Stapleford |
Cambridgeshire |
Matthew Aitken Clark |
1979 |
202 |
177 |
49, Mingle Lane, CB22 5SY |
Stapleford |
Cambridgeshire |
Yakeley Assocs (Stephen Yakeley) |
1971 |
203 |
21693 |
10, Orchard Street, CB25 9AE |
Stow cum Quy |
Cambridgeshire |
Barbu Armond Calinescu |
1973 |
204 |
21692 |
Orchard House, 12, Orchard Street, CB25 9AE |
Stow cum Quy |
Cambridgeshire |
Gordon Field |
1970s |
205 |
20266 |
4, Station Road, CB25 0NB |
Swaffham Bulbeck |
Cambridgeshire |
David Butler |
1977 |
206 |
12614 |
Stocks Hill House, 3, Station Road, CB25 0NB |
Swaffham Bulbeck |
Cambridgeshire |
David Butler |
1977 |
207 |
2273 |
Town's End Springs, 33, School Lane, SG8 7RH |
Thriplow |
Cambridgeshire |
John Leslie Martin |
1970 |
208 |
15507 |
houses in, Sudbury Court, PE7 1RY |
Whittlesey |
Cambridgeshire |
Matthew Robotham & Associates |
1979c |
209 |
6596 |
house |
Woodditton |
Cambridgeshire |
Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs |
1973c |
210 |
2415 |
house, near Friends Farm, Main Street |
Yelling |
Cambridgeshire |
Walter Segal |
1970 |
211 |
6598 |
Sandicot, Wood Lane South, SK10 4PJ |
Adlington |
Cheshire |
Bernard Popland |
1970s |
212 |
2191 |
Cerin Amroth (now Linea), Beechfield Road, SK9 7AU |
Alderley Edge |
Cheshire |
Anthony J Grimshaw |
1972 |
213 |
18505 |
Winterbottom |
Bucklow Hill |
Cheshire |
Farmer & Dark |
1975 |
214 |
6606 |
Old School House (now Chantry House), Wyche Road, CW6 9PW |
Bunbury |
Cheshire |
Cecil F Wright |
1970c |
215 |
20829 |
5, Dingle Bank, CH4 8AD |
Chester |
Cheshire |
|
1970c |
216 |
6610 |
Los Zorros, 3, Dingle Bank, CH4 8AD |
Chester |
Cheshire |
T O Pottinger & Partners |
1970 |
217 |
18106 |
Ascot House, Chatsworth House & Blenheim Houses, Finchett Drive, CH1 4DW |
Chester |
Cheshire |
|
1970s |
218 |
19223 |
1 to 15, Gosforth Place, Hoole, CH2 3JH |
Chester |
Cheshire |
Design Group Partnership |
1977c |
219 |
20934 |
The Bungalow, 1, Kilmorey Park Road, CH2 3QT |
Chester |
Cheshire |
|
1970s |
220 |
20235 |
19 to 27. 31 to 37 (odd), Walmoor Park, Boughton, CH3 5UT |
Chester |
Cheshire |
|
1970s |
221 |
180 |
Eaton Hall, Eaton, CH4 9JD |
Congleton |
Cheshire |
Farrington, Dennys, Fisher (John Dennys) |
1971-3 |
222 |
6614 |
Poolhead, Oulton Mill Lane, CW6 9DX |
Cotebrook |
Cheshire |
B Taylor & Partners |
1970c |
223 |
15327 |
houses & community centre in and around, Delamere Park Way West, CW8 2UJ |
Cuddington |
Cheshire |
John Harrison |
1975c |
224 |
6618 |
Henbury House, Pepper Street, SK11 9PQ |
Henbury |
Cheshire |
|
1970s |
225 |
13976 |
Larch Hill, Quarry Lane, CW6 0PD |
Kelsall |
Cheshire |
|
1970 |
226 |
14800 |
Barry Mores, Toft Road, WA16 9ED |
Knutsford |
Cheshire |
|
1970s |
227 |
8737 |
The Polygons, 9c, Dane Bank Road, WA13 9DQ |
Lymm |
Cheshire |
Granville Gough |
1979 |
228 |
15440 |
1 to 18, Maxfield Close, SK11 8SH |
Macclesfield |
Cheshire |
Macclesfield Architects Dept |
1978c |
229 |
15326 |
Ashfield, Denwall, Haddon & Hargreave Houses, Churchill Court, CH64 3TY |
Neston |
Cheshire |
R J Wiles in assoc with Gerald Beech & Partners |
1975c |
230 |
6635 |
Silver Birches, 10, Macclesfield Road, SK10 4BN |
Prestbury |
Cheshire |
George Hayes |
1970s |
231 |
6636 |
Rosewood, Withinlee Road, SK10 4AT |
Prestbury |
Cheshire |
Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) |
1970c |
232 |
6638 |
houses in and around, Castlefields Avenue South, WA7 2JZ |
Runcorn |
Cheshire |
Roger L E Harrison |
1970 |
233 |
19196 |
houses in and around, The Clough, Halton, WA7 2HB |
Runcorn |
Cheshire |
Runcorn Development Corporation Architects Department |
1970c |
234 |
19197 |
houses in and around, The Croft, Halton, WA7 2EY |
Runcorn |
Cheshire |
Runcorn Development Corporation Architects Department |
1970c |
235 |
2149 |
Arderne Hall, Cobblers Cross Lane, CW6 0DJ |
Tarporley |
Cheshire |
David Brock |
1975c |
236 |
6640 |
house, Quarry Bank, CW6 0LR |
Utkinton |
Cheshire |
Mitchell A Gray |
1970s |
237 |
15465 |
houses in, Canada Close, WA2 0DG |
Warrington |
Cheshire |
Warrington Architects Dept |
1978c |
238 |
22909 |
houses in and around, Kinsale Drive, WA3 6LX |
Warrington |
Cheshire |
Whelmar (in-house architects) |
1977c |
239 |
3311 |
Brindlow House, 32, Prestbury Road, SK9 2LL |
Wilmslow |
Cheshire |
Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) |
1970c |
240 |
15612 |
Stratton House, 7, Styal Road, SK9 4AE |
Wilmslow |
Cheshire |
Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) |
1975 |
241 |
15363 |
34 to 40 (even), Hayman Way, TR11 2JN |
Falmouth |
Cornwall |
C J Moores in assoc with John Crowther Assocs |
1977c |
242 |
194 |
Pillwood, West Oill Road, TR3 6SD |
Feock |
Cornwall |
Colquhoun & Miller (Su Rogers & John Miller) |
1974 |
243 |
6670 |
The Anchorage, 19, Tower Park, PL23 !JD |
Fowey |
Cornwall |
G R Vaughan Ellis |
1973c |
244 |
6669 |
house with river views at |
Fowey |
Cornwall |
G R Vaughan Ellis |
1971 |
245 |
21240 |
houses in, Meadowside Close, TR27 4JL |
Hayle |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
246 |
6672 |
houses in, Mellanear Close, TR27 4QU |
Hayle |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
247 |
6674 |
Willow Grove, 34, Gwealhellis Warren, TR13 8PQ |
Helston |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
248 |
19220 |
holiday cabins at, Deerpark, PL14 4QY |
Herodsfoot |
Cornwall |
Hird & Brooks (Graham Brooks) |
1977c |
249 |
19589 |
2 to 10 (even), Colborne Avenue, TR16 4EB |
Illogan |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
250 |
6677 |
Trenance House, Lanteglos Farmhouse Hotel, PL32 9RF |
Lanteglos |
Cornwall |
Roy W Sale |
1971 |
251 |
6680 |
The Anchorage, Green Lane, TR26 3JU |
Lelant |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
252 |
19182 |
terraced chalets at, St Ives Holiday Village, TR26 3HX |
Lelant |
Cornwall |
John Crowther Assocs |
1970c |
253 |
6704 |
Polvenna, Sclerder Lane, PL13 2JD |
Looe |
Cornwall |
Jack Sewart |
1973 |
254 |
16441 |
Chy Leskys, School Lane, TR17 0DG |
Marazion |
Cornwall |
GPO Architects Dept |
1970s |
255 |
20869 |
Penvista, Turnpike Hill, TR17 0AY |
Marazion |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
256 |
16449 |
Chymorvah Vean, Turnpike Road, TR17 0DQ |
Marazion |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
257 |
16443 |
Tigh na Mara, Turnpike Road, TR17 0DQ |
Marazion |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
258 |
13242 |
Gwedhen, Budock Vean Lane, TR11 5LG |
Mawnan Smith |
Cornwall |
|
1974 |
259 |
6691 |
Tremellyon, Polurrian Road, TR12 7EN |
Mullion |
Cornwall |
A G Nisbet & Assocs |
1975c |
260 |
6696 |
Boslymner, Rubble Lane, TR7 1QE |
Newquay |
Cornwall |
B J Stanton |
1970c |
261 |
13259 |
1, Higher Lidden Road, TR18 4NZ |
Penzance |
Cornwall |
|
1970c |
262 |
6702 |
Thickets & Little Grove, Grove Lane, TR20 9HN |
Perran Downs |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
263 |
6708 |
Menolas, Porthpean Beach Road, PL26 6AU |
Porthpean |
Cornwall |
John Truscott |
1970s |
264 |
6711 |
Overstrand, Sea Meads, TR20 9TA |
Praa Sands |
Cornwall |
G R Vaughan Ellis |
1973 |
265 |
6713 |
The Boathouse, Rosmerrin, TR3 6RB |
Restronguet Point |
Cornwall |
John Crowther Assocs |
1970 |
266 |
20848 |
Tregarrick, TR3 6RB |
Restronguet Point |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
267 |
6717 |
The Little White House, Rock Road, PL27 6LB |
Rock |
Cornwall |
Austin-Smith Lord |
1970s |
268 |
6678 |
Petherwin Water, PL15 7JE |
South Petherwin |
Cornwall |
Roy W Sale |
1974c |
269 |
15443 |
houses in, Rialton Heights, TR7 3HU |
St Columb Minor |
Cornwall |
Feilden & Mawson (David Summers) |
1978c |
270 |
6730 |
3a, Carrick Way, TR2 5BB |
St Mawes |
Cornwall |
John H Crowther |
1974 |
271 |
20987 |
Garden House, TR8 4EU |
St Mawgan |
Cornwall |
|
1970s |
272 |
6734 |
Pines, Redvale Road, PL30 3NH |
St Tudy |
Cornwall |
Parkes Lees Rickard & Sale |
1970s |
273 |
6752 |
Towan Meadow, PL28 8PJ |
Towan |
Cornwall |
Marshman Warren Taylor |
1975c |
274 |
16006 |
Great Trevollard, PL12 4RX |
Trematon |
Cornwall |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Stan Amis) |
1976-9 |
275 |
15999 |
Lower Trevollard, PL12 4RX |
Trematon |
Cornwall |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Stan Amis) |
1972-5 |
276 |
6754 |
house near |
Wadebridge |
Cornwall |
Roy W Sale |
1972c |
277 |
6758 |
house in |
|
Cornwall |
Roy W Sale |
1970 |
278 |
20838 |
Milton, CA7 0JX |
Aikton |
Cumbria |
|
1970s |
279 |
15321 |
1 to 66, Kirkfield, LA22 9HA |
Ambleside |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1975c |
280 |
15506 |
1 to 15, Loughrigg Meadow, LA22 0DZ |
Ambleside |
Cumbria |
Stables & Gilchrist |
1979c |
281 |
15289 |
Rowan Court, Rothay Road, LA22 0EE |
Ambleside |
Cumbria |
William Ramsay Wark |
1972c |
282 |
18181 |
Hare Croft, CA8 2JJ |
Banks |
Cumbria |
Spence & Price (Robin Dower) |
1975 |
283 |
6765 |
Langdales, Black Beck Wood, Storrs, LA23 3LS |
Bowness-on-Windermere |
Cumbria |
|
1970s |
284 |
17265 |
Greenlands, Greenstiles Park, LA23 3LU |
Bowness-on-Windermere |
Cumbria |
|
1970s |
285 |
6768 |
Heathwaite, Greenstiles Park, LA23 3LU |
Bowness-on-Windermere |
Cumbria |
Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore |
1975c |
286 |
17267 |
Homewood, Greenstiles Park, LA23 3LU |
Bowness-on-Windermere |
Cumbria |
|
1970s |
287 |
205 |
Crown Field, Post Knott, Kendal Road, LA23 3FB |
Bowness-on-Windermere |
Cumbria |
Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore (John C Gill) |
1970s |
288 |
21045 |
Fellcroft, Tannahill, Keylaumar & Brantlea, Post Knott, Kendal Road, LA23 3FB |
Bowness-on-Windermere |
Cumbria |
Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore (John C Gill) |
1970s |
289 |
15439 |
2 to 26 (even), Farish Close, CA8 1EA |
Brampton |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1978c |
290 |
15275 |
houses in, Gelt Road, CA8 1NX |
Brampton |
Cumbria |
Napper Errington Collerton & Partners |
1971c |
291 |
19279 |
houses in, Cumrew Close, CA1 2XA |
Carlisle |
Cumbria |
Napper Errington Collerton & Partners |
1979c |
292 |
19226 |
1 to 14, Lonsdale Close, CA15 6TJ |
Crosby Villa |
Cumbria |
A Collier |
1977c |
293 |
19190 |
Limefield House & 1 to 3 Limefield Cottages, LA6 1PB |
Farleton |
Cumbria |
BDP (Building Design Partnership) |
1970c |
294 |
6772 |
Paddock House, LA23 1LU |
Holbeck Ghyll |
Cumbria |
Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore |
1970 |
295 |
15265 |
Highgate development, in and around, Dowkers Lane, LA9 4DN |
Kendal |
Cumbria |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1971 |
296 |
15364 |
houses in, Levens Close, LA9 7LU |
Kendal |
Cumbria |
Russells Armer Ltd |
1977c |
297 |
15350 |
houses in, Castlehead Close, CA12 4DJ |
Keswick |
Cumbria |
R Clementson |
1977c |
298 |
15262 |
houses in, Millfield Gardens, CA12 4PB |
Keswick |
Cumbria |
R Clementson |
1971c |
299 |
15530 |
houses in, Riverside Court, Elliot Park, CA12 5NS |
Keswick |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1979c |
300 |
15332 |
flats in, St Kentigern Close, Limepots Lane, CA12 5PE |
Keswick |
Cumbria |
Clementson Ward Associates |
1975c |
301 |
15336 |
houses in, Lochinvar Close, CA6 5XU |
Longtown |
Cumbria |
Unwin Parker & Jones |
1976c |
302 |
15334 |
1 to 17, Fell View, CA8 1JE |
Milton |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1976c |
303 |
6774 |
Finkle Lodge, CA12 5RF |
Portinscale |
Cumbria |
|
1970s |
304 |
6764 |
1 to 5, Blackberry Hill, Leighton Beck Rd, LA7 7AX |
Slack Head |
Cumbria |
BDP (Building Design Partnership - N Keith Scott) |
1970 |
305 |
20837 |
Ashbridge, CA5 7DP |
Stockdalewath |
Cumbria |
|
1974 |
306 |
15466 |
1 to 6, Chapel Howe, CA12 5XG |
Stonethwaite |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1978c |
307 |
19184 |
Gillsrow House, Kilnhow & Long Barn, CA11 0ST |
Troutbeck |
Cumbria |
Jonathan Mansfield |
1970c |
308 |
6776 |
Silver Birches, LA23 1PN |
Troutbeck |
Cumbria |
Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore |
1971 |
309 |
19181 |
Eagle Rigg, CA7 0DT |
Wavertree |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1970c |
310 |
15444 |
1 to 10, School Knott Close, LA23 2BW |
Windermere |
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1978c |
311 |
6778 |
house in |
|
Cumbria |
Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore |
1972 |
312 |
6779 |
house with views over Lake Windermere |
|
Cumbria |
Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore |
1974 |
313 |
12583 |
Lowcross, Ridge Lane, SK23 9UX |
Combs |
Derbyshire |
Geoffrey P Clemence |
1976c |
314 |
18709 |
49 to 64, Arthur Hind Close, Darley Abbey, DE22 1HS |
Derby |
Derbyshire |
|
1970s |
315 |
18710 |
Liston Bank, Burleigh Drive, Darley Abbey, DE3 1AL |
Derby |
Derbyshire |
|
1970s |
316 |
18712 |
Bon Accord, 2b, Mile Ash Lane, Darley Abbey, DE22 1DD |
Derby |
Derbyshire |
|
1970s |
317 |
6795 |
Quarry Edge, Rigga Lane, DE56 4BL |
Duffield |
Derbyshire |
Peter Woore |
1975 |
318 |
6801 |
Long Meadow, DE6 3AB |
Ednaston |
Derbyshire |
Derek J Montague |
1970c |
319 |
6804 |
Elvaston Castle, DE72 3EP |
Elvaston |
Derbyshire |
R W Kenning |
1970 |
320 |
6805 |
Stonecrest, 48, Heath Road, SK13 7BA |
Glossop |
Derbyshire |
|
1978 |
321 |
6809 |
owner's house at David Mellor Design, Hope Valley, S32 1BA |
Hathersage |
Derbyshire |
David Mellor |
1970s |
322 |
18550 |
1 to 10, Springfield Rise, DE4 3QA |
Matlock |
Derbyshire |
|
1970s |
323 |
18551 |
11 to 20, Springfield Rise, DE4 3QA |
Matlock |
Derbyshire |
|
1970s |
324 |
6814 |
Norbury Manor, DE6 2ED |
Norbury |
Derbyshire |
Lawrence Bond |
1970 |
325 |
2122 |
Stainsby House, Main Road, DE7 6DS |
Smalley |
Derbyshire |
David Shelley |
1974 |
326 |
15469 |
1 to 20, Jubilee Court, DE4 4PA |
Wirksworth |
Derbyshire |
Sebire Allsopp |
1976 |
327 |
15366 |
The Green, St Andrew's Close, TQ13 7DT |
Ashburton |
Devon |
Seilgrim & Read |
1977c |
328 |
6828 |
Under Woolstone House, Strand Lane, EX31 4BW |
Ashford |
Devon |
John Radford |
1970 |
329 |
7038 |
Little Thatch, Church Street, EX12 4AF |
Axmouth |
Devon |
Frederick S Kett |
1976c |
330 |
21243 |
The Conifers, 40 & 41, Cleave Road, Sticklepath, EX31 2DU |
Barnstaple |
Devon |
|
1975c |
331 |
6829 |
Wishing Well, 26, Cleave Road, Sticklepath, EX31 2DX |
Barnstaple |
Devon |
Dyer Feesey Wickham |
1975c |
332 |
6836 |
2 to 8 & 15 to 17, Bull Hill, EX39 2BH |
Bideford |
Devon |
Torridge District Council |
1978 |
333 |
6841 |
Milton Lodge, EX5 5HG |
Brampford Speke |
Devon |
Gundrey Dyer (Peter Gundry) |
1972 |
334 |
21230 |
4, Beacon Heights, EX33 2HY |
Braunton |
Devon |
Reginald Gale |
1977 |
335 |
6845 |
Wall Grange, Berry Head Road, TQ5 9AG |
Brixham |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1970s |
336 |
13226 |
1 to 69, North Hill Close, TQ5 8RX |
Brixham |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1975 |
337 |
13217 |
Stonewater House, Polhearne Lane, TQ5 9LE |
Brixham |
Devon |
Ian Hobson |
1972c |
338 |
21142 |
The Beach Hut, 14, Coastguard Road, EX9 6NU |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
Forde Construction |
1975c |
339 |
6866 |
house in |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
Stanley Chandler |
1975c |
340 |
7036 |
Roseland (formerly Johns), EX37 9PD |
Chittlehamholt |
Devon |
Friend, Kelly & Friend (A John Down) |
1972 |
341 |
6876 |
Hill, Bennah Hill, EX6 7NP |
Christow |
Devon |
John Schofield |
1975 |
342 |
22750 |
The Vicarage, Church Street, EX17 2AQ |
Crediton |
Devon |
Anthony Hollow |
1970s |
343 |
14509 |
33, Droridge, TQ9 6JQ |
Dartington |
Devon |
|
1970s |
344 |
21186 |
houses at, Huxham's Cross, TQ9 6NT |
Dartington |
Devon |
Dawes Dingle |
1973c |
345 |
6901 |
houses at, Linden Road, EX7 9QA |
Dawlish |
Devon |
Teignbridge District Council |
1976 |
346 |
6900 |
houses in and around, Oakland Drive, EX7 9RW |
Dawlish |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1971-6 |
347 |
6903 |
Sheldon Farmhouse, EX6 7LB |
Doddiscombsleigh |
Devon |
John Deal |
1970 |
348 |
6910 |
houses in, Dinham Crescent, Exe Street, EX4 4EF |
Exeter |
Devon |
David Young & Ptnrs |
1970 |
349 |
6919 |
Old Tudor House (also known as Tiddy House), Tudor Street, EX4 3BR |
Exeter |
Devon |
Bill Lovell |
1975 |
350 |
213 |
Rigg Side, Goodleigh Road, EX32 7NR |
Goodleigh |
Devon |
Aldington & Craig (Peter Aldington) |
1970-72 |
351 |
21910 |
Whispering Firs, Ashridge Lane, TQ9 6EW |
Harberton |
Devon |
|
1970c |
352 |
6932 |
Harestone Manor, PL8 2DL |
Higher Harestone |
Devon |
Pearn & Procter (J Lomas) |
1972 |
353 |
18801 |
1 to 5, Mount Rise, EX6 7XE |
Kenn |
Devon |
|
1970s |
354 |
6954 |
house with views to Lundy, Morte Bay & Ilfracombe, possibly near |
Mortehoe |
Devon |
Dyer Feesey Wickham |
1970 |
355 |
15464 |
1 to 42, Moorsend, TQ12 1YA |
Newton Abbot |
Devon |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1978c |
356 |
19495 |
32, Seymour Road, TQ12 2PU |
Newton Abbot |
Devon |
|
1970s |
357 |
19494 |
52, Seymour Road, TQ12 2PU |
Newton Abbot |
Devon |
|
1970s |
358 |
19493 |
Vikings, 22, Seymour Road, TQ12 2PU |
Newton Abbot |
Devon |
|
1970s |
359 |
6960 |
1 to 7, Greenawell Close, TQ13 8RU |
North Bovey |
Devon |
Michael Jaquiss Partnership |
1977 |
360 |
6959 |
Sanders, Lettaford, TQ13 8RH |
North Bovey |
Devon |
Paul Pearn |
1975 |
361 |
6837 |
Cloud Nine, 6, Daddon Hill, EX39 3PW |
Northam |
Devon |
David A Beer |
1973 |
362 |
15541 |
houses in, The Glen, Castle Road, EX20 1LL |
Okehampton |
Devon |
McMillan-Scott & Woodgate |
1979c |
363 |
7035 |
Markethill, Taylor's Hill, EX16 8LH |
Pennymoor |
Devon |
Dixon & Pritchard |
1973 |
364 |
22764 |
12, Mutley Road, PL3 4SB |
Plymouth |
Devon |
Dalton & Terry (J D Terry) |
1970s |
365 |
21911 |
The Grey House, TQ10 9LD |
Rattery |
Devon |
|
1970s |
366 |
22699 |
The Orchard House, EX17 4EF |
Sandford |
Devon |
|
1975c |
367 |
22749 |
Shobrooke Park, EX17 1DG |
Shobrooke |
Devon |
Anthony Hollow |
1970s |
368 |
226 |
The Round House, Stoke Hill, EX5 4EE |
Stoke Canon |
Devon |
Peter Blundell Jones & Gillian Smith |
1976-7 |
369 |
6995 |
South Down (formerly New House), Holcombe Down Road, TQ14 9NT |
Teignmouth |
Devon |
David Bate |
1970s |
370 |
7000 |
Braddons Cliffe, Braddons Hill Road East, TQ1 1HR |
Torquay |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1974 |
371 |
14394 |
8, Oxlea Close, Wellswood, TQ1 2HB |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1970s |
372 |
21224 |
7, Richmond Close, Ilsham, TQ1 2PW |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1970s |
373 |
7020 |
9, Richmond Close, Ilsham, TQ1 2PW |
Torquay |
Devon |
Rodney & Stuart Howes Partnership |
1975 |
374 |
7019 |
11, Richmond Close, Ilsham, TQ1 2PW |
Torquay |
Devon |
Rodney & Stuart Howes Partnership |
1970s |
375 |
15849 |
holiday lodges at, Sladnor Park, Maidencombe, TQ1 4TF |
Torquay |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1976 |
376 |
12866 |
7, Thatcher Avenue, TQ1 2PD |
Torquay |
Devon |
|
1970s |
377 |
6999 |
49, Thatcher Avenue, TQ1 2PD |
Torquay |
Devon |
C F J Thurley |
1970 |
378 |
19432 |
Pidsley Ball, Station Road, TQ13 0NL |
Trusham |
Devon |
|
1978c |
379 |
7029 |
The Bakehouse, Ponsworthy, TQ13 7PJ |
Widecombe-in-the-Moor |
Devon |
Anthony Adcock |
1976 |
380 |
7032 |
Russet House, Beach Road, EX34 7AA |
Woolacombe |
Devon |
Dyer Feesey Wickham |
1970s |
381 |
23462 |
Corner House, Meavy Lane, PL20 6AL |
Yelverton |
Devon |
Michel Boulesteix |
1976 |
382 |
21509 |
32, Grosvenor Close, St Leonards, BH24 2HG |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
|
1970s |
383 |
21510 |
11 & 13 , 15 & 17, 18 & 20, Grosvenor Close, St Leonards, BH24 2HG |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
|
1970s |
384 |
21558 |
houses in, Grosvenor Close, St Leonards, BH24 2HG |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
Cheshire Robbins Design Group |
1976-81 |
385 |
21559 |
houses in, Grosvenor Close, St Leonards, BH24 2HG |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
James Potts |
1976-81 |
386 |
16593 |
The Roof House, 31, Windmill Lane, Avon Castle, BH24 2DQ |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
James & Wendy Potts |
1979 |
387 |
7071 |
Charborough Park, BH20 7EN |
Charborough |
Dorset |
Brandt Potter Hare Partnership |
1970c |
388 |
2230 |
Lulworth Castle House, East Lulworth, BH20 5QS |
East Lulworth |
Dorset |
John Stark & Partners (Anthony Jaggard) |
1975 |
389 |
7079 |
Whispering Heights, 2a, Dorchester Road, DT2 9NB |
Frampton |
Dorset |
John Stark & Ptnrs |
1972 |
390 |
7091 |
house on a cliff top site overlooking |
Lyme Regis |
Dorset |
Stanley Chandler |
1974 |
391 |
18783 |
The Ponderosa, Harrow Road, BH23 8JW |
Neacroft |
Dorset |
|
1970s |
392 |
7102 |
23, Banks Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7PW |
Poole |
Dorset |
Architectural Drawing Services |
1972 |
393 |
16614 |
5, Links View Avenue, Canford Cliffs, BH14 9QT |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1970s |
394 |
19183 |
11 to 21 (odd), New Orchard, BH15 1LY |
Poole |
Dorset |
G Hopkinson (Borough Architect) |
1970c |
395 |
15238 |
Guildhall Court, New Orchard, BH15 1LZ |
Poole |
Dorset |
G Hopkinson (Borough Architect) |
1970c |
396 |
7125 |
house near beauty spot with views over, Poole Harbour |
Poole |
Dorset |
Fox & Sons |
1972 |
397 |
21469 |
Starboard, Midships & Portside, 14, Shore Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7PJ |
Poole |
Dorset |
|
1970s |
398 |
15367 |
houses in, St Aubyn's Court, BH15 1LX |
Poole |
Dorset |
Nigel Clark Associates |
1977c |
399 |
21253 |
1 to 44, Tree Hamlets, Upton, BH16 5SA |
Poole |
Dorset |
Cheshire Robbins Design Group |
1978c |
400 |
243 |
Wildwood (Boat House), 12a, Western Avenue, BH13 7AL |
Poole |
Dorset |
Richard Horden |
1971-5 |
401 |
7143 |
Culverhayes Lodge, Long Street, DT9 3BY |
Sherborne |
Dorset |
Roydon Cooper Associates |
1971 |
402 |
21492 |
10, Russell Avenue, BH19 2ED |
Swanage |
Dorset |
|
1970s |
403 |
2231 |
Kesworth House, Keysworth, BH20 7BH |
Wareham |
Dorset |
John Stark & Partners (Anthony Jaggard) |
1979 |
404 |
23192 |
33, Mill Lane, BH20 4QY |
Wareham |
Dorset |
|
1970s |
405 |
7173 |
Deanery (former Prior's Lodgings), North Bailey, DH1 3EQ |
Durham |
Durham |
Donald Insall & Associates |
1974 |
406 |
18182 |
The Studio, Collingwood College, South Road, DH1 3LT |
Durham |
Durham |
Sheppard Robson & Partners |
1973c |
407 |
7174 |
Dunelm Court, South Street, DH1 4QX |
Durham |
Durham |
R Gazzard & A Burns |
1975 |
408 |
7175 |
8, The College, DH1 3EQ |
Durham |
Durham |
Donald Insall & Associates |
1970s |
409 |
18178 |
Principal's House, St Aidan's College, 6, Windmill Hill, DH1 3LL |
Durham |
Durham |
Spence & Price (Oliver Spence & Robin Dower) |
1970c |
410 |
15302 |
1 to 10, Greenacre Park, Low Fell, NE9 6HF |
Gateshead |
Durham |
Reed Ziemelis & Ridley |
1973c |
411 |
7178 |
St Mary's Vicarage, Sunderland Road, Heworth, NE10 8HG |
Gateshead |
Durham |
Browne Smith Baker & Partners |
1977 |
412 |
7181 |
5 to 15 (odd), Church Walk, TS24 0ND |
Hartlepool |
Durham |
Brian Clouston & Partners (in assoc with Geoffrey Purves & Associates) |
1976 |
413 |
13034 |
1 to 15 (odd), Raby Street, TS24 0NE |
Hartlepool |
Durham |
Brian Clouston & Partners (in assoc with Geoffrey Purves & Associates) |
1976 |
414 |
7184 |
2 to 8 (even), Regent Street, TS24 0QN |
Hartlepool |
Durham |
Brian Clouston & Partners (in assoc with Geoffrey Purves & Associates) |
1976 |
415 |
15471 |
bungalows in, Mickle Grove, DL14 8XL |
Leeholme |
Durham |
Napper Errington Collerton & Partners |
1978 |
416 |
260 |
Neasham Hall, Neasham, nr Darlington, DL2 1PH |
Neasham |
Durham |
Martyn Beckett |
1971 |
417 |
19276 |
houses in, Bluebell Close, DL5 7LN |
Newton Aycliffe |
Durham |
Napper Errington Collerton & Partners |
1979c |
418 |
15531 |
1 to 4, Roman View, DL2 3TA |
Piercebridge |
Durham |
Darlington Architects Dept |
1979c |
419 |
7200 |
Raby Castle, DL2 3AH |
Staindrop |
Durham |
Donald Insall & Associates |
1975 |
420 |
15338 |
houses in, Beverley Court, Concord, NE37 2DY |
Washington |
Durham |
Eric Watson |
1976c |
421 |
19254 |
1 to 115, Langdale, Albany Park, NE37 1UE |
Washington |
Durham |
|
1978c |
422 |
23588 |
74 to 79, 95 to 98, 107 to 109, 110 to 129, Rowan Avenue, NE38 9AQ |
Washington |
Durham |
Eric Watson |
1970 |
423 |
7204 |
49 to 55, 58 to 69, Front Street, DL14 9HW |
West Auckland |
Durham |
Matthew Robson & Son |
1972 |
424 |
15463 |
Yvonne Robertson House, Hastings Road, TN40 2HQ |
Bexhill |
East Sussex |
Cedric Ellis & T J Braybon |
1978c |
425 |
7211 |
Greylings, Popps Lane, Cooden, TN39 3BL |
Bexhill |
East Sussex |
|
1970s |
426 |
21514 |
39, The Cliff (Roedean Road), BN2 5RF |
Brighton |
East Sussex |
|
1970s |
427 |
7230 |
1 to 16, Hyde Tynings Close, BN20 7TQ |
Eastbourne |
East Sussex |
Homemakers (Saltdean) Ltd (E G Edwards) |
1970s |
428 |
12968 |
houses in, Gage Ridge, RH18 5HL |
Forest Row |
East Sussex |
|
1975 |
429 |
12967 |
houses in, Michael Fields, RH18 5BH |
Forest Row |
East Sussex |
|
1975 |
430 |
304 |
Fernhill (formerly Mudbrook), Priory Road, RH18 5JE |
Forest Row |
East Sussex |
Peter Lambert Gibbs |
1970s |
431 |
302 |
Saxonbury House, Mayfield Road, TN3 9HJ |
Frant |
East Sussex |
Cluttons (Kenneth Bemlow) |
1970s |
432 |
7240 |
Robin Hill, Corseley Road, TN3 9PR |
Groombridge |
East Sussex |
Henry Osborne Associates |
1979 |
433 |
15540 |
houses in, East Hill Passage, Tackleway, TN34 3DB |
Hastings |
East Sussex |
Lord Holford & R A Haskell in assoc with B Wooller |
1979c |
434 |
7246 |
44, 46, 50 & 52, St Helen's Wood Road, TN34 2QR |
Hastings |
East Sussex |
|
1970s |
435 |
7247 |
Hatters, 60, St Helen's Wood Road, TN34 2QR |
Hastings |
East Sussex |
|
1970s |
436 |
15635 |
houses in, Strongs Passage, Tackleway, TN34 3BY |
Hastings |
East Sussex |
Lord Holford & R A Haskell in assoc with B Wooller |
1979c |
437 |
7248 |
semi-detached houses (type M) in, The Woodlands, Oakhurst Close & Netherwood Close, TN34 2SF |
Hastings |
East Sussex |
John Floydd & Assocs |
1972c |
438 |
13249 |
Sunnymead, Rotten Row, BN7 1TN |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
Ken Bourne |
1970s |
439 |
20117 |
Bramble Cottage, BN26 5RN |
Milton Street |
East Sussex |
John D Clarke |
1970c |
440 |
2417 |
Warrenorth Farm, East Grinstead Road, BN8 4JD |
North Chailey |
East Sussex |
Walter Segal |
1971 |
441 |
2416 |
Phantom Ranch, North Common Road, BN8 4EB |
North Chailey |
East Sussex |
Walter Segal |
1970 |
442 |
3702 |
The Glasshouse (formerly Crackers), Clock House Lane, TN22 3NZ |
Nutley |
East Sussex |
|
1970s |
443 |
7265 |
Nettle Hill, Nursery Lane, TN22 3NP |
Nutley |
East Sussex |
Herbert J Morel |
1970s |
444 |
15331 |
122 to 136 (even), Castle Drive, BN24 6JU |
Pevensey Bay |
East Sussex |
|
1970s |
445 |
21798 |
White Lodge, Piddinghoe Road, BN7 3HD |
Rodmell |
East Sussex |
|
1972c |
446 |
7275 |
Barn Croft, The Street, BN7 3HF |
Rodmell |
East Sussex |
Paul Hodgkins & Assocs |
1970s |
447 |
22309 |
34, Church Square, TN31 7HE |
Rye |
East Sussex |
Frederick MacManus |
1978c |
448 |
13470 |
Harbour Point, Rye Harbour, TN31 7TU |
Rye |
East Sussex |
|
1970s |
449 |
15318 |
1 to 8, The Strand, TN31 7DB |
Rye |
East Sussex |
Le Fevre Wood & Royle |
1974c |
450 |
7283 |
North Mays, Langtye Lane, BN26 6TT |
Selmeston |
East Sussex |
John Winter |
1970s |
451 |
18326 |
houses in and around, Buckingham Road, TN38 9QE |
St Leonards on Sea |
East Sussex |
GLC Architects Dept |
1972 |
452 |
20860 |
85, Vale Road, TN37 6PX |
St Leonards on Sea |
East Sussex |
Lionel Heather & Evenden |
1970 |
453 |
7286 |
White Lodge, BN8 4TD |
Town Littleworth |
East Sussex |
|
1970c |
454 |
7290 |
The New House, Wadhurst Park, TN5 6NT |
Wadhurst |
East Sussex |
John Outram |
1976-86 |
455 |
7292 |
Lucida House, 8, Forest Place, Roser's Cross, TN21 0TG |
Waldron |
East Sussex |
|
1978 |
456 |
15349 |
1 to 8, Dorset Cottages, TN7 4BD |
Withyham |
East Sussex |
Michael Blee Whittaker Partnership |
1977c |
457 |
7297 |
Joby, Church Lane, HU17 8AU |
Bishop Burton |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1970s |
458 |
7301 |
Corn Exchange House, 39, Market Place, YO16 4QL |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1972 |
459 |
7312 |
Garrowby Hall, YO41 1QD |
Garrowby |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson & Malcolm McKie |
1970c |
460 |
7318 |
Bishop of Durham's Manor House, Market Place, DN14 7SZ |
Howden |
East Yorkshire |
Weightman & Brown |
1977c |
461 |
7337 |
Warter Farmhouse (formerly Southwold Farm), YO25 9DB |
North Dalton |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1970s |
462 |
7338 |
The Elms, Rectory Road, HU12 0LA |
Roos |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1971 |
463 |
19233 |
Smootings, The Green, HU15 1NG |
Welton |
East Yorkshire |
R C Swaine |
1977c |
464 |
19960 |
house at |
Ballycummisk |
Eire/County Cork |
Walter Segal |
1971 |
465 |
7351 |
house above a sheltered harbour in |
West Cork |
Eire/County Cork |
Edward Samuel & Partners |
1970c |
466 |
7356 |
4, Golf Lane, Dublin 18 |
Foxrock |
Eire/County Dublin |
Ronnie Tallon |
1970 |
467 |
12753 |
Moyleena (or Moylena), Glann Road, Derrymoyle |
Oughterard |
Eire/County Galway |
Don O'Neill Flanagan |
1970 |
468 |
15995 |
Dunbeg, Dunany |
Togher |
Eire/County Louth |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell) |
1970-4 |
469 |
18077 |
1, 19 &33, Broadmeadow Green |
Ashbourne |
Eire/County Meath |
|
1979 |
470 |
7365 |
house in |
Tramore Bay |
Eire/County Waterford |
Edward Samuel & Partners |
1970c |
471 |
7366 |
studio cantilevered over river |
Dargel River |
Eire/County Wicklow |
Ronnie Tallon |
1973 |
472 |
7367 |
house in, Dargle Glen estate near |
Enniskerry |
Eire/County Wicklow |
Lindsay Johnston |
1974c |
473 |
15790 |
Old Boleys, Lambe's Lane, Old Boley |
Glencree |
Eire/County Wicklow |
Ahrends Burton & Koralek |
1979-82 |
474 |
7368 |
Barn Pightle, 12, Church Lane, CO7 8AB |
Alresford |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1978 |
475 |
18625 |
Orchard House, Hampit Road, CB11 4HJ |
Arkesden |
Essex |
|
1973 |
476 |
14917 |
houses in, Briscoe Road, Pitsea, SS13 1AD |
Basildon |
Essex |
Ahrends Burton & Koralek |
1979 |
477 |
7375 |
17 - 21 (odd), Gordon Road, SS14 1PN |
Basildon |
Essex |
Jan Farber & Bartholomew |
1973 |
478 |
14918 |
houses in, Little Searles, Pitsea, SS13 1NE |
Basildon |
Essex |
Ahrends Burton & Koralek |
1979 |
479 |
20350 |
1 to 7, Pathways, SS14 1PS |
Basildon |
Essex |
Jan Farber & Bartholomew |
1973 |
480 |
20028 |
1 to 58, Raphaels, Lee Chapel North, SS15 5EA |
Basildon |
Essex |
Richard & Su Rogers |
1971-3 |
481 |
20029 |
10 to 76 (even), 53 to 75 (odd), Rise Park, Lee Chapel North, SS15 5DZ |
Basildon |
Essex |
Richard & Su Rogers |
1971-3 |
482 |
22474 |
housing in and around, Valence Way, Langdon Hills, SS16 6LQ |
Basildon |
Essex |
Basildon Development Corporation (Clive Plumb) |
1975 |
483 |
15357 |
Whitmore Court, Whitmore Way, SS14 2TN |
Basildon |
Essex |
Ahrends Burton & Koralek |
1977c |
484 |
20030 |
90 to 170 (even), 163 to 201 (odd), Wickhay, Lee Chapel North, SS15 5AQ |
Basildon |
Essex |
Richard & Su Rogers |
1971-3 |
485 |
13260 |
4 & 4a, Rose Road, SS8 0BP |
Canvey Island |
Essex |
Norman W T Brooks |
1970c |
486 |
19281 |
1 to 18, Cathedral Walk, CM1 1TY |
Chelmsford |
Essex |
Maguire & Murray |
1978 |
487 |
15837 |
Clergy Houses, 2 to 4, Harlings Grove, Waterloo Lane, CM1 1YQ |
Chelmsford |
Essex |
Maguire & Murray |
1979-82 |
488 |
7399 |
P2 type bungalows on estate near |
Clacton-on-Sea |
Essex |
Stanley Bragg Architects |
1970c |
489 |
18265 |
1 to 7, Frog Meadow, Brook Street, CO7 6AD |
Dedham |
Essex |
Raymond Erith & Quinlan Terry |
1977 |
490 |
7410 |
Woodleigh, 56, School Road, CM11 1QN |
Downham |
Essex |
Clive Plumb |
1970s |
491 |
7411 |
houses & flats, Coulde Dennis, Back Lane, CM3 8UZ |
East Hanningfield |
Essex |
James Gowan |
1975 |
492 |
13016 |
St John's Vicarage, Valley Road, CO15 4AR |
Great Clacton |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1972-3 |
493 |
7433 |
39, Castle Close, CM3 1NQ |
Great Leighs |
Essex |
Clive Plumb |
1976 |
494 |
20374 |
8, Branksome Avenue, SS5 5PF |
Hockley |
Essex |
|
1970s |
495 |
15511 |
houses in, Chapel Croft, CM4 0BU |
Ingatestone |
Essex |
David Ruffle Associates |
1979c |
496 |
20398 |
Penumbra, Quay Lane, CO13 0DP |
Kirby-le-Soken |
Essex |
|
1970s |
497 |
7451 |
21, Walton Road, CO13 0DU |
Kirby-le-Soken |
Essex |
|
1970s |
498 |
18439 |
Old All Saints, Old Church Hill, SS16 6HZ |
Langdon Hills |
Essex |
Trevor Dannatt & Partners (Colin Dollimore & Roger Coombs) |
1970 |
499 |
15886 |
56, Undercliff Gardens, SS9 1EA |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1970s |
500 |
15888 |
66, Undercliff Gardens, SS9 1ED |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1970s |
501 |
15889 |
68, Undercliff Gardens, SS9 1ED |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
|
1970s |
502 |
15997 |
The Old Laundry, Laundry Lane, CM6 2JW |
Little Easton |
Essex |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis |
1971-2 |
503 |
2172 |
Joscelyns, Water Lane, CO6 4DG |
Little Horkesley |
Essex |
Raymond Erith |
1970 |
504 |
7457 |
Nodrog Farmhouse, Moors Farm Chase, CM9 8JD |
Little Totham |
Essex |
Andrew Borges |
1976 |
505 |
7435 |
Redland Farm, Colchester Road, CM9 8DG |
Maldon |
Essex |
Peter Ball |
1975c |
506 |
7469 |
Whispering Trees, Mayland Green, CM3 6BD |
Mayland |
Essex |
Richard French |
1977 |
507 |
7471 |
Horizons, Tydings & Longlea, Esplanade, CM3 6AW |
Maylandsea |
Essex |
|
1970s |
508 |
7470 |
Santa Maria, Esplanade, CM3 6AL |
Maylandsea |
Essex |
|
1970s |
509 |
7472 |
75, Imperial Avenue, CM3 6AJ |
Maylandsea |
Essex |
|
1970s |
510 |
7473 |
91 & 93, Imperial Avenue, CM3 6AJ |
Maylandsea |
Essex |
|
1970s |
511 |
7475 |
Sun Cottage, Nazeing Common, EN9 2DE |
Nazeing |
Essex |
Attfield & Jones |
1971 |
512 |
14353 |
New Barn, Church Road, CO5 7PS |
Peldon |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1970c |
513 |
14372 |
Thornfleet, Church Road, CO5 7PS |
Peldon |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1970c |
514 |
14511 |
208 & 210, High Street, CM19 5EQ |
Roydon |
Essex |
John Snellgrove Associates |
1974 |
515 |
18504 |
Moonshine, 16, Birch Lane, CM4 9NA |
Stock |
Essex |
Clive Plumb |
1974 |
516 |
7524 |
Chequers, Watling Lane, CM6 2QY |
Thaxted |
Essex |
Cound Page |
1970 |
517 |
20396 |
1 to 17, Moat End, SS1 3QA |
Thorpe Bay |
Essex |
|
1972c |
518 |
7530 |
12, Church Road, CO5 0TJ |
Tiptree |
Essex |
Norman W T Brooks |
1972 |
519 |
7531 |
3, The Mount, CM9 8QP |
Tollesbury |
Essex |
|
1970s |
520 |
7552 |
Reality House, Schoolers Lane, GL56 0YN |
Adlestrop |
Gloucestershire |
Anthony Sanford |
1974 |
521 |
7616 |
Priory House, GL4 8LD |
Brimpsfield |
Gloucestershire |
Healing & Overbury |
1975 |
522 |
7649 |
houses in and around Juniper Court etc., Fiddler's Green, GL51 0XD |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Roger Dyer Associates |
1975c |
523 |
12928 |
Monza, 243, Prestbury Road, Prestbury, GL52 3ET |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
Roger Dyer Associates |
1970c |
524 |
22329 |
The Bungalow, 1a, Priory Terrace, GL52 6DS |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
|
1979 |
525 |
7666 |
Croppers, Morva, Dovers Side & Tara, Griggs Close, GL55 6BJ |
Chipping Campden |
Gloucestershire |
Leonard J Multon & Ptnrs |
1976c |
526 |
7667 |
1 to 35, Wolds End Close, GL55 6JW |
Chipping Campden |
Gloucestershire |
David Heath & Edward Tyack |
1979 |
527 |
15270 |
1 to 29, Abbey House, Dugdale Road, GL7 2QU |
Cirencester |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs |
1971 |
528 |
22336 |
houses, School Lane, GL7 1JJ |
Cirencester |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs |
1970c |
529 |
7690 |
houses, Stepstairs Lane, GL7 1LA |
Cirencester |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs |
1970c |
530 |
7721 |
Pegglesworth Home Farm, GL54 4LS |
Dowdeswell |
Gloucestershire |
Kershaw & Ganter |
1970 |
531 |
7727 |
Nutmeadow House, WR11 7TH |
Dumbleton |
Gloucestershire |
Astam Design Partnership |
1974 |
532 |
7736 |
Sheepridge Barn, Roman Road, GL7 3FG |
Eastleach |
Gloucestershire |
Michael Wright |
1971 |
533 |
7737 |
Longmoor House, GL55 6NW |
Ebrington |
Gloucestershire |
Michael Reardon & Associates |
1975c |
534 |
7747 |
New Place |
Farmington |
Gloucestershire |
James Fletcher-Watson |
1970c |
535 |
15267 |
Archdeacon Court, Archdeacon Street, GL1 2TA |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
J Sketchley |
1971 |
536 |
15268 |
houses in, St Mary's Close, GL1 2TB |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
J Sketchley |
1971 |
537 |
7764 |
214d, Stroud Road, GL1 5LQ |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Wolstenhulme |
1970c |
538 |
7789 |
Old Rectory, GL8 8RW |
Long Newnton |
Gloucestershire |
Anthony Sanford |
1978 |
539 |
15280 |
Concord, Newmarket Road, GL6 0DQ |
Nailsworth |
Gloucestershire |
Preece Payne & Partners |
1972c |
540 |
15512 |
Beech Tops, The Firs and The Lars, Chapel Lane, BS37 6SJ |
Old Sodbury |
Gloucestershire |
Cedric Lisney & Partners |
1979c |
541 |
7839 |
Newark Park, GL12 7PZ |
Ozleworth |
Gloucestershire |
Robert Parsons |
1970s |
542 |
7862 |
Poulton Priory, GL7 5JD |
Poulton |
Gloucestershire |
W H Saunders & Son |
1973c |
543 |
7878 |
housing, Bownham Park, GL5 5BY |
Rodborough |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs |
1970c |
544 |
7892 |
Waverton House, GL56 9TB |
Sezincote |
Gloucestershire |
Quinlan Terry |
1977-80 |
545 |
7915 |
Fyfield Manor, Eastleach Road, GL7 3NZ |
Southrop |
Gloucestershire |
Michael Wright |
1970c |
546 |
2051 |
Victuals Grove, Lower Meend, GL15 6RW |
St Briavels |
Gloucestershire |
Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) |
1970s |
547 |
22420 |
Colt Bungalow, GL52 9RG |
Woolstone (in Oxenton) |
Gloucestershire |
W H Colt Ltd |
1970c |
548 |
7991 |
houses, Market Street, GL12 7AE |
Wotton-under-Edge |
Gloucestershire |
John Kendall-Kingscott |
1972 |
549 |
12581 |
reconstructed stone house in a Cotswold village |
|
Gloucestershire |
Bennett Lewis Partnership |
1976c |
550 |
15451 |
The Poplars, Norman's Place, WA14 2AB |
Altrincham |
Greater Manchester |
Michael Hyde & Partners |
1978c |
551 |
12616 |
The Coach House, Woodville Road, Bowdon, WA14 2AN |
Altrincham |
Greater Manchester |
Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) |
1970s |
552 |
7998 |
Ashley House, Ashley Road, WA14 3QE |
Ashley |
Cheshire |
|
1970s |
553 |
13184 |
house at/near, Hulton Park, Over Hulton |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
BDP (Building Design Partnership - Keith Ingham) |
1972 |
554 |
15529 |
houses in, Riding Gate Mews, BL2 4DS |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
Barry John Beesley |
1979c |
555 |
8002 |
1, Whins Crest, Lostock, BL6 4HN |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
The Greenhalgh & Williams Partnership |
1970s |
556 |
8009 |
8, Whins Crest, Lostock, BL6 4NH |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
|
1970s |
557 |
20916 |
Pond House, 2, Hillbrook Road, SK7 2BT |
Bramhall |
Greater Manchester |
Phillip James Geoffrey Radcliffe |
1970s |
558 |
19192 |
flats (Phase 3) in, Queen's Gardens, SK8 2BE |
Cheadle |
Greater Manchester |
Taylor Young & Partners |
1970c |
559 |
8021 |
36, Kingston Road, M20 2RZ |
Didsbury |
Greater Manchester |
Peter Jordan |
1970s |
560 |
8033 |
470, Hale Road, Hale Barns, WA15 8XT |
Hale |
Greater Manchester |
Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) |
1970s |
561 |
8034 |
17, Lyndhurst Drive, WA15 8EA |
Hale |
Greater Manchester |
G L Worsley & Assocs (G L Worsley) |
1970s |
562 |
15246 |
1 to 19, Irwell Close, Radcliffe, M26 1LG |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Wilson & Womersley |
1970c |
563 |
15245 |
1 to 27, Milltown Close, Radcliffe, M26 1WF |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Wilson & Womersley |
1970c |
564 |
8052 |
Timbers, 3, Hamilton Road, M25 9GG |
Prestwich |
Greater Manchester |
|
1970s |
565 |
8056 |
Winterscliffe, Copperbeech Drive, WN6 0BU |
Standish |
Greater Manchester |
|
1970s |
566 |
8059 |
68, Ringley Road, M45 7LN |
Whitefield |
Greater Manchester |
Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) |
1970s |
567 |
8237 |
Mark Two, Martyr Worthy Road, SO21 1DR |
Abbots Worthy |
Hampshire |
Burford, Marlow & Carden |
1975c |
568 |
8242 |
Point Seven, Martyr Worthy Road, SO21 1DR |
Abbots Worthy |
Hampshire |
Carpenter Turner, Burford & Marlow |
1970s |
569 |
8066 |
houses in and around, Dover Close, SO24 9PG |
Alresford |
Hampshire |
M J Gleason (Contractors) Ltd |
1970c |
570 |
15467 |
Charles Dalton Court, Osbourne Road, SP10 2NT |
Andover |
Hampshire |
Stanford Eatwell & Associates |
1978c |
571 |
2204 |
The Tukal, Dock Lane, SO42 7YJ |
Beaulieu |
Hampshire |
Seymour Harris & Partners |
1970 |
572 |
21326 |
1, 4, 6, 10, 14 &15, The Hummicks, SO42 7YU |
Beaulieu |
Hampshire |
J Seymour Harris & Partners (in assoc with Kenneth E Cary) |
1972 |
573 |
21327 |
2, 5, 8, 13, 16 & 18, The Hummicks, SO42 7YU |
Beaulieu |
Hampshire |
J Seymour Harris & Partners (in assoc with Kenneth E Cary) |
1972 |
574 |
8083 |
3, 7, 9, 11, 12 & 17, The Hummicks, SO42 7YU |
Beaulieu |
Hampshire |
J Seymour Harris & Partners (in assoc with Kenneth E Cary) |
1972 |
575 |
12660 |
Pilgrims, School Lane, SO24 0AG |
Bishops Sutton |
Hampshire |
CH Design Partnership |
1971 |
576 |
8105 |
1 to 3, Joys Lane, SO20 6BB |
Chilbolton |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
577 |
17034 |
Nanak Nivas (formerly Foxhayes), Chilworth Road, SO16 7JS |
Chilworth |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
578 |
8156 |
Drovers Way, SO21 2QG |
Crawley |
Hampshire |
Carpenter Turner, Burford & Marlow |
1970 |
579 |
21723 |
Clayton House, Crow Hill, BH24 3DQ |
Crow |
Hampshire |
Woolley & Wallis |
1977 |
580 |
14524 |
Embley Grace, Embley Lane, SO51 6DN |
East Wellow |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
581 |
8112 |
Tower Quay, 8, Tower Street, PO10 7BH |
Emsworth |
Hampshire |
The Brighton Partnership (Robert Brown) |
1976c |
582 |
8113 |
9, Warblington Road, PO10 7HF |
Emsworth |
Hampshire |
Kinloch-Elisabeth Hollis |
1970s |
583 |
8115 |
24, 26 & 28, Drift Road, PO16 8SY |
Fareham |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
584 |
8116 |
Montana, 33, East Street, PO16 0DF |
Fareham |
Hampshire |
Hedley Greentree Partnership |
1970s |
585 |
8119 |
89 & 90, North Wallington, PO16 8TJ |
Fareham |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
586 |
8121 |
20a, Riverside Avenue, PO16 8TF |
Fareham |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
587 |
8241 |
Moorings, 30, The Ridgeway, Portchester, PO16 8RE |
Fareham |
Hampshire |
Hedley Greentree Partnership |
1970 |
588 |
419 |
Jamaica Cottage, Jamaica Place, PO12 1LX |
Gosport |
Hampshire |
Nev Churcher |
1975 |
589 |
8129 |
Meander, 74, Satchell Lane, SO31 4HL |
Hamble |
Hampshire |
Hedley Greentree Partnership |
1971 |
590 |
8126 |
Sally Point, 72, Satchell Lane, SO31 4HL |
Hamble |
Hampshire |
Hedley Greentree Partnership |
1970 |
591 |
412 |
North End Park, North End Lane, BH24 3PT |
Harbridge Green |
Hampshire |
Cluttons (Kenneth Bemlow) |
1970c |
592 |
2245 |
Hill House (Thames House), Hillhouse Lane, RG19 8LU |
Headley, Thatcham |
Hampshire |
Denys Lasdun & Partners |
1971 |
593 |
416 |
Herriard Park, RG25 2PL |
Herriard |
Hampshire |
Martyn Beckett |
1970 |
594 |
8145 |
Westward House, Church Path, PO8 0DG |
Horndean |
Hampshire |
Rex Hawkesworth |
1970s |
595 |
12652 |
Tomorrow, Saltgrass Lane, SO41 0TQ |
Keyhaven |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
596 |
23193 |
Chart House, Sandy Lane, SO43 7DN |
Lyndhurst |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
597 |
8163 |
Palm Springs House, Blackbush Road, SO41 0PB |
Milford-on-Sea |
Hampshire |
|
1970c |
598 |
8165 |
Plovers, Kitwalls Lane, SO41 0RJ |
Milford-on-Sea |
Hampshire |
Derek Lovejoy & Partners |
1971 |
599 |
15391 |
High Timbers, Petersfield Road, SO24 0HB |
Monkwood |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
600 |
15392 |
Lawrence House, Petersfield Road, SO24 0HB |
Monkwood |
Hampshire |
Hugh K Harwood & Assocs |
1974 |
601 |
21557 |
160, 160a, 160b, 162 & 162a, Station Road, BH25 6LP |
New Milton |
Hampshire |
Cheshire Robbins Design Group |
1979 |
602 |
2360 |
Lake House, Grange Park, SO24 9TG |
Northington |
Hampshire |
Francis Pollen |
1975 |
603 |
8177 |
Downside, Reservoir Lane, Tilmore, GU32 2HX |
Petersfield |
Hampshire |
Rex Hawkesworth |
1970s |
604 |
8178 |
house with views towards |
Petersfield |
Hampshire |
Hugh K Harwood & Assocs |
1970s |
605 |
8187 |
6, Blount Road, PO1 2PD |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
Hedley Greentree Partnership |
1970s |
606 |
21801 |
1, Slingsby Close, PO1 2PD |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
Hedley Greentree Partnership |
1970s |
607 |
2338 |
Basing House, Basing Park, GU34 3NS |
Privett |
Hampshire |
Claud Phillimore |
1970 |
608 |
8190 |
bungalow in |
Ringwood |
Hampshire |
Derek Lovejoy & Partners |
1971 |
609 |
21385 |
3, Wykeham Close, SO16 7LZ |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Michael Warren in assoc with Graham Savage Associates |
1975 |
610 |
21386 |
4, Wykeham Close, SO16 7LZ |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Michael Warren in assoc with Lindsay (Shopfitting) |
1977 |
611 |
21387 |
5, Wykeham Close, SO16 7LZ |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Michael Warren |
1975 |
612 |
21384 |
1, 2, 6 to 9, Wykeham Close, SO16 7LZ |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Walter G Palmer & Assocs |
1974 |
613 |
17874 |
Barnfield House, Whitehill, SO32 1JN |
Upham |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
614 |
15329 |
1 to 60, Kingsley Park, RG28 7HA |
Whitchurch |
Hampshire |
Barton Willmore Partnership (in assoc with Alexander Morrison) |
1975c |
615 |
17614 |
Middle House & Tree House, Larg Drive, Harestock, SO22 6NU |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
|
1970s |
616 |
8245 |
Downwood, Sleepers Hill, SO22 4NA |
Winchester |
Hampshire |
Burford, Marlow & Carden |
1971 |
617 |
17631 |
1 to 39, Bryngwyn Close, HR1 1EW |
Hereford |
Herefordshire |
|
1970c |
618 |
8253 |
4, Helensdale Close, HR1 1DP |
Hereford |
Herefordshire |
John C Hook & Hugo Mason |
1971 |
619 |
18503 |
White Keys, Walford Road, HR9 5PQ |
Ross-on-Wye |
Herefordshire |
Clive Plumb |
1974 |
620 |
8262 |
The Maltings & The Kiln House, 2 & 4, Fordham Close, SG7 5LU |
Ashwell |
Hertfordshire |
Bennett, Howard King |
1971 |
621 |
8260 |
1 & 3, Green Lane, SG7 5LW |
Ashwell |
Hertfordshire |
L Newell |
1971 |
622 |
20650 |
49 & 49a, Benington Road, SG2 7DY |
Aston |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
623 |
17634 |
1, 2, 4, 6 &16, Yeomans Drive, SG2 7EJ |
Aston |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
624 |
8269 |
Court House, High Street, HP4 2AX |
Berkhamsted |
Hertfordshire |
Melvin, Lansley & Mark |
1975 |
625 |
8274 |
30a, Church Street, CM23 2LY |
Bishop's Stortford |
Hertfordshire |
Tooley Foster Partnership |
1970s |
626 |
8272 |
house, Thornfield Road, CM23 2RB |
Bishop's Stortford |
Hertfordshire |
Charter Building Design Group |
1976 |
627 |
8283 |
Sant Antonio, Kentish Lane, AL9 6NH |
Brookmans Park |
Hertfordshire |
Attfield & Jones |
1975 |
628 |
14334 |
Pegasus, Baas Hill, EN10 7EP |
Broxbourne |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
629 |
14331 |
1 to 6 Stafford Court, Stafford Drive, EN10 7NW |
Broxbourne |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
630 |
14329 |
5, The Paddock, EN10 7AJ |
Broxbourne |
Hertfordshire |
|
1977c |
631 |
509 |
Furtherfield, Chenies Road, WD3 5LU |
Chorleywood |
Hertfordshire |
Jean Percillier (with P & M Booth) |
1970s |
632 |
17411 |
Waverley, Chenies Road, WD3 5LU |
Chorleywood |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
633 |
8294 |
The Tithe Barn, St. Albans Road, SG4 8UT |
Codicote |
Hertfordshire |
P D Jackson |
1974 |
634 |
17806 |
19, Valley Road, SG4 8YA |
Codicote |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
635 |
513 |
Pefka, Parrotts Close, WD3 3JZ |
Croxley Green |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
636 |
15381 |
34 to 44 (even), Sutherland Avenue, EN6 4EQ |
Cuffley |
Hertfordshire |
|
1971 |
637 |
13169 |
Lime Acre, Munden Road, SG12 0LN |
Dane End |
Hertfordshire |
Adams Huntley Associates |
1973 |
638 |
8295 |
houses in, Pearman Drive, SG12 0LW |
Dane End |
Hertfordshire |
|
1973 |
639 |
13170 |
The Leaves, 8, Pearman Drive, SG12 0LW |
Dane End |
Hertfordshire |
Adams Huntley Associates |
1973 |
640 |
3678 |
14, New Road, AL6 0AG |
Digswell |
Hertfordshire |
Melvin, Lansley & Mark (P Mark) |
1970-2 |
641 |
8297 |
45, Barham Avenue, WD6 3PW |
Elstree |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
642 |
16254 |
1 (formerly Idlestrey), Lands End, WD6 3DL |
Elstree |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
643 |
8300 |
Elm Lodge, 4, Lands End, WD6 3DL |
Elstree |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
644 |
15629 |
Willows, Cautherly Lane, SG12 9SN |
Great Amwell |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
645 |
475 |
Hillside, Upper Downs, Muster & Mantree, Horseshoe Hill, SG9 0NL |
Great Hormead |
Hertfordshire |
Adams Huntley Associates |
1970 |
646 |
20577 |
2, Beech Close, AL5 1BZ |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970c |
647 |
22213 |
Beech House, 19a, Roundwood Park, AL5 3AB |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
648 |
13332 |
houses in, Crop Common, AL10 0DF |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Glan Lewis & Mike George |
1970c |
649 |
15375 |
houses in, Park Meadow, AL9 5HA |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth William Bland) |
1970s |
650 |
8316 |
Sapele, Felden Lane, HP3 0BB |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
651 |
8318 |
Mulsanne, Roughdown Villas Road, HP3 0AX |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
652 |
14059 |
1 to 19, Simmonds Rise, HP3 9EA |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw |
1978 |
653 |
8319 |
Beadle House, 16, Bull Plain, SG14 1DT |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
Thorne, Barton, Kirby & Nash |
1973 |
654 |
12682 |
Molewood End, Molewood Road, SG14 3LT |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
David Kirby |
1970c |
655 |
13687 |
1 to 11 (odd), St Leonard's Close, Bengeo, SG14 3LL |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
|
1972 |
656 |
8322 |
4 to 16, Water Lane, SG14 1HS |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
John Snellgrove |
1972 |
657 |
8323 |
Bancroft Court, Bancroft, SG5 1LH |
Hitchin |
Hertfordshire |
Wallace Hunt |
1970 |
658 |
2174 |
Kingswalden Bury House, King's Walden, SG4 8JU |
Hitchin |
Hertfordshire |
Raymond Erith & Quinlan Terry |
1972 |
659 |
15492 |
1 to 4, St Mark's Close, SG5 1UR |
Hitchin |
Hertfordshire |
|
1971 |
660 |
16688 |
Keys, North End, SG8 9SD |
Kelshall |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
661 |
15379 |
3, Stud Farm Cottages, Judges Hill, EN6 4NN |
Northaw |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
662 |
8367 |
Court House, 33 (formerly Old Post Office), High Street, SG5 3AP |
Offley |
Hertfordshire |
Kellard Reeves Partnership |
1972 |
663 |
15378 |
8, Oakmere Close, EN6 5JQ |
Potters Bar |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
664 |
2284 |
Eastglade, London Road, WD3 1JR |
Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
Melvin, Lansley & Mark |
1974 |
665 |
22342 |
Rose Bank, London Road, WD3 1JT |
Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
666 |
16686 |
9 to 31 (odd), London Road, SG8 9EJ |
Royston |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
667 |
13272 |
27 to 49 (odd), Churchill Road, AL1 4HH |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
668 |
13276 |
31, Watford Road, AL1 2AD |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
669 |
13349 |
44 to 48, Buckthorn Avenue, SG1 1TT |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
L W Aked |
1971 |
670 |
21893 |
7, Chancellors Road, SG1 4AP |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
671 |
14796 |
4, Daltry Road, SG1 4AW |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
672 |
21892 |
30, Daltry Road, SG1 4AW |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
673 |
14797 |
4, Granby Road, SG1 4AR |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
674 |
21889 |
11, Granby Road, SG1 4AR |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
675 |
21890 |
13, Granby Road, SG1 4AR |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
676 |
8439 |
17, Granby Road, SG1 4AR |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Geoffrey F Bateman |
1971 |
677 |
13465 |
1 to 10, Long Ridge, Aston, SG2 7EW |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
|
1975 |
678 |
20371 |
houses in and around, Ripon Road, SG1 4NF |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Napper Errington Collerton & Parners |
1970 |
679 |
20373 |
houses in and around, Shoreham Close, SG1 2JF |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Stevenage DC Architects Dept |
1974 |
680 |
20372 |
Brent Court, Harrow Court & High Plash, Silam Road, SG1 1JS |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Vincent & Gorbing |
1970 |
681 |
13347 |
44 to 48, Gladstone Court, Spring Drive, SG2 8AY |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
L W Aked |
1971 |
682 |
485 |
Yew Tree House, 1b, Desborough Drive, Tewin Wood, AL6 0HQ |
Tewin |
Hertfordshire |
Derek Dredge & John Tebbutt |
1971 |
683 |
8400 |
The Rectory, Church Yard, HP23 5AE |
Tring |
Hertfordshire |
Melvin, Lansley & Mark |
1974 |
684 |
8394 |
Great West Plantation, Duckmore Lane, HP23 6DA |
Tring |
Hertfordshire |
Alan Tye Design |
1975 |
685 |
8402 |
31, Thunder Court, SG12 0PT |
Ware |
Hertfordshire |
Adams Huntley Associates |
1974 |
686 |
14841 |
Morley Ponds, Wareside, SG12 7QP |
Ware |
Hertfordshire |
Patty Hopkins |
1970 |
687 |
17906 |
11, Timber Orchard, SG14 2PU |
Waterford |
Hertfordshire |
|
1972 |
688 |
14889 |
houses in, Boundary Way, WD25 7SL |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1975 |
689 |
22341 |
362 & 364, Hempstead Road, WD17 4NA |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
The Gili-Ross Practice |
1978c |
690 |
13323 |
199 to 355 (odd), Muirfield Road. Oxhey, WD19 6HZ |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Renton Howard Wood |
1975 |
691 |
17308 |
Blackwood, 10, Nascot Wood Road, WD17 4SA |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970s |
692 |
8408 |
8, Briary Wood End, AL6 0TD |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
B J Duffy |
1974 |
693 |
8409 |
10, Briary Wood End, AL6 0TD |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
B J Duffy |
1970s |
694 |
12988 |
14, Reynards Road, AL6 9TP |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970c |
695 |
12989 |
16, Reynards Road, AL6 9TP |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970c |
696 |
21897 |
18a, Reynards Road, AL6 9TP |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
|
1970c |
697 |
449 |
16, The Green, AL6 9EA |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
Baldwin Brattle Connelly Partnership (Peter Brattle) |
1979 |
698 |
13342 |
houses in, Daniells, AL7 1QY |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Oliver Carey |
1978 |
699 |
13345 |
61 to 75 (odd), Hardings, AL7 2HA |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Panway Self Build Group |
1972 |
700 |
13344 |
2 & 4, Hilly Fields, AL7 2HB |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Panway Self Build Group |
1971 |
701 |
14340 |
1 to 16, The Rookery, SG9 9JZ |
Westmill |
Hertfordshire |
Bennett, Howard King |
1979 |
702 |
8445 |
The Field House, IM4 4QH |
Cronkbourne |
Isle of Man |
Goldsmith, Tolson & Nugent |
1975 |
703 |
15535 |
East Yar House, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HF |
Alverstone Garden Village |
Isle of Wight |
|
1970c |
704 |
15538 |
Nigella, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HE |
Alverstone Garden Village |
Isle of Wight |
|
1970c |
705 |
15534 |
Raintree House, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HF |
Alverstone Garden Village |
Isle of Wight |
|
1970c |
706 |
15536 |
Rhencullen, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HF |
Alverstone Garden Village |
Isle of Wight |
|
1970c |
707 |
15537 |
Richmond, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HE |
Alverstone Garden Village |
Isle of Wight |
|
1970c |
708 |
8447 |
Tanglewood, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HE |
Alverstone Garden Village |
Isle of Wight |
|
1970 |
709 |
15539 |
Timbers, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HE |
Alverstone Garden Village |
Isle of Wight |
|
1970c |
710 |
8457 |
16, Prince's Esplanade, PO31 8LE |
Gurnard |
Isle of Wight |
|
1970s |
711 |
8496 |
Newchurch Crossing, PO36 0NP |
Langbridge |
Isle of Wight |
Rex Hawkesworth |
1970s |
712 |
18480 |
Venture, Gas Works Lane, PO41 0SE |
Norton |
Isle of Wight |
Alan Ridett |
1970s |
713 |
18492 |
Le Champignon, Heatherwood Park Road, PO39 0EL |
Totland Bay |
Isle of Wight |
Alan Ridett |
1970c |
714 |
8475 |
21, Castle Close, PO38 1UD |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Gilbert & Hobson |
1973 |
715 |
8479 |
10, Castle Court, PO38 1UE |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Gilbert & Hobson |
1971 |
716 |
8477 |
Little Chert; 46, Castle Court, PO38 1UE |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Gilbert & Hobson |
1970c |
717 |
8481 |
11, 15, 17 & 21, Inglewood Park, St Lawrence, PO38 1UX |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
|
1970c |
718 |
8494 |
Caldy |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Gilbert & Hobson |
1972c |
719 |
8495 |
house to west of |
Ventnor |
Isle of Wight |
Gilbert & Hobson |
1971 |
720 |
18036 |
1 to 8, 19 to 23, Creek Gardens, PO33 4JX |
Wootton Bridge |
Isle of Wight |
Colin J Henry |
1977 |
721 |
15900 |
Jubilee Cottage, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD |
Bethersden |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1970s |
722 |
8504 |
1 to 7, Ridgelands, Penshurst Road, TN3 0XE |
Bidborough |
Kent |
Henry Osborne Associates |
1970s |
723 |
8506 |
71 to 77 (odd), 87, 89, 103, 15, Dane Road, Minnis Bay, CT7 9QT |
Birchington |
Kent |
Piper (Building Contractors) Ltd |
1970s |
724 |
8507 |
1, Daryngton Avenue, Minnis Bay, CT7 9PS |
Birchington |
Kent |
Paul Bignold |
1974 |
725 |
17141 |
house and mews flats in, Forty Acres Road, CT2 7H |
Canterbury |
Kent |
Eric Lyons |
1973 |
726 |
8518 |
12, Leycroft Close, CT2 7LD |
Canterbury |
Kent |
|
1970s |
727 |
18206 |
1 to 25, Dotterel Close, ME5 8NH |
Chatham |
Kent |
|
1970s |
728 |
18207 |
1 to 21 (odd), Plover Close, ME5 8NH |
Chatham |
Kent |
|
1970s |
729 |
18205 |
2 to 20 (even), Sandpiper Road, ME5 8NH |
Chatham |
Kent |
|
1970s |
730 |
17805 |
Ventura, Pootings Road, TN8 6SD |
Crockham Hill |
Kent |
J Torrens |
1972 |
731 |
16003 |
Cudham Court, Church Approach, TN14 7QF |
Cudham |
Kent |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (John Partridge) |
1974-6 |
732 |
20811 |
Dryad, Brooklands Park, Darenth Road, DA1 1LY |
Dartford |
Kent |
|
1970c |
733 |
17598 |
Cedarwood, Dawes Road, ME13 9TP |
Dunkirk |
Kent |
|
1970s |
734 |
17878 |
Avalon, 57, Stoney Road, ME13 9TN |
Dunkirk |
Kent |
|
1970s |
735 |
13039 |
35 to 40, Abbey Street, ME13 7BP |
Faversham |
Kent |
Robert Banister |
1976c |
736 |
21136 |
12, Leith Park Road, DA12 1LN |
Gravesend |
Kent |
Jacob Blacker Architects |
1974 |
737 |
21135 |
8, 8a & 10, Leith Park Road, DA12 1LN |
Gravesend |
Kent |
Jacob Blacker Architects |
1974 |
738 |
21133 |
1 to 7, Westhill Close, DA12 1LJ |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1970s |
739 |
21134 |
Hill Top, 8, Westhill Close, DA12 1LJ |
Gravesend |
Kent |
|
1970s |
740 |
22051 |
The Hexagon, Oakfield, TN18 4JR |
Hawkhurst |
Kent |
Rodney Allen |
1970c |
741 |
558 |
Capel Manor House, Grovehurst Lane, TN12 8BG |
Horsmonden |
Kent |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1970 |
742 |
18222 |
Brokers, Cannongate Road, CT21 5PJ |
Hythe |
Kent |
|
1972 |
743 |
8575 |
The Garden Cottage, Castle Road, Saltwood, CT21 4QY |
Hythe |
Kent |
John King |
1971 |
744 |
8580 |
49a, Seabrook Road, CT21 5QB |
Hythe |
Kent |
Cheney & Thorpe (Nigel Thorpe) |
1971 |
745 |
18905 |
1 to 15, Beauchamp Close, TN24 9ER |
Kennington |
Kent |
|
1970s |
746 |
602 |
Bayham Manor, Bayham Abbey, TN3 8BG |
Lamberhurst |
Kent |
Cluttons (Kenneth Bemlow) |
1973 |
747 |
2046 |
The Carriage House, Bayham Abbey, TN3 8BG |
Lamberhurst |
Kent |
Bob Giles |
1970s |
748 |
13475 |
Pexhill, North Lyminge Lane, CT18 8EE |
Lyminge |
Kent |
|
1973 |
749 |
14702 |
80, Heath Road, Barming, ME16 9JS |
Maidstone |
Kent |
Michael & Averil Rank |
1973 |
750 |
17131 |
28 to 135, 146 to 151, 154 to 164, Knights Croft, DA3 8HT |
New Ash Green |
Kent |
Barton Willmore Partnership |
1970 |
751 |
8612 |
11 to 38, 39 to 47, 59 to 68, Lambardes, DA3 8HX |
New Ash Green |
Kent |
Barton Willmore Partnership |
1970 |
752 |
17133 |
1 to 63, 96 to 137, Millfield, DA3 8JP |
New Ash Green |
Kent |
Barton Willmore Partnership |
1970 |
753 |
8618 |
The Coltings, Cockreed Lane, TN28 8TW |
New Romney |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1970s |
754 |
15348 |
Sunhill Court, High Street, TN2 4NT |
Pembury |
Kent |
Henry Osborne Associates |
1976c |
755 |
8629 |
26a, Pegwell Avenue, Pegwell Bay, CT11 0NL |
Ramsgate |
Kent |
|
1970s |
756 |
8646 |
Cambria, 47, Hazlemere Road, CT5 4AW |
Seasalter |
Kent |
Robin Wilson |
1973 |
757 |
8656 |
house at |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
Steer McArtney & Partners |
1970s |
758 |
17638 |
Long Acre, Pear Tree Lane, DA12 3JT |
Shorne |
Kent |
|
1970s |
759 |
8726 |
Springhill, Pear Tree Lane, DA12 3JT |
Shorne |
Kent |
David A Croydon |
1970 |
760 |
8670 |
1 to 12, The Cramptons, TN17 2HY |
Sissinghurst |
Kent |
|
1970s |
761 |
2238 |
Tonbridge Farm, TN29 0DD |
St Mary in the Marsh |
Kent |
John Kennedy |
1970 |
762 |
15528 |
1 to 4 Queen's Cottages, Stalisfield Green, ME13 0HY |
Stalisfield |
Kent |
David A Croydon |
1979c |
763 |
12818 |
Merrywood, 2a (formerly The White House), Orchard Drive, TN10 4LU |
Tonbridge |
Kent |
|
1970 |
764 |
21381 |
Bucklers Hard, Kingswood Road, TN2 4UJ |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
|
1972c |
765 |
8698 |
Little Penfro, Pear Trees (formerly Wood End) & Pine Springs, Pembury Road, TN2 3QY |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
Eric Mayne |
1976 |
766 |
18862 |
6, Warwick Park, TN2 5TB |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
|
1970s |
767 |
14406 |
Brockway, 13a, Granville Road, CT14 7LU |
Walmer |
Kent |
Leonard R Barlow |
1975c |
768 |
16764 |
Benenden, 23, South Bank, TN16 1EN |
Westerham |
Kent |
|
1970c |
769 |
15476 |
The Saltings, Waterloo Road, CT5 1ES |
Whitstable |
Kent |
Canterbury Architects Dept |
1978c |
770 |
8719 |
The Chase, Gravesend Road, TN15 7JJ |
Wrotham |
Kent |
Rodney Allen |
1971 |
771 |
22908 |
houses in, The Farthings, PR7 1TP |
Chorley |
Lancashire |
Whelmar (in-house architects) |
1977 |
772 |
18442 |
51 to 169 (odd), Longfield Avenue |
Copping |
Lancashire |
Kevin Fletcher Smith & Partners |
1970 |
773 |
22907 |
Parkwood House, Berkeley Drive, PR5 6BY |
Cuerden |
Lancashire |
RMJM Robert Matthew Johnson-Marshall & Partners |
1977c |
774 |
605 |
1 to 3, Montbegon, LA2 8JZ |
Hornby |
Lancashire |
BDP (Building Design Partnership) |
1970c |
775 |
8736 |
11, Dowbridge, PR4 2YJ |
Kirkham |
Lancashire |
|
1973 |
776 |
19272 |
houses in and around, Bath Mill Square, LA1 3QG |
Lancaster |
Lancashire |
BDP (Building Design Partnership) |
1979c |
777 |
13589 |
Brunton Close, Newsham Road, LA1 4TX |
Lancaster |
Lancashire |
|
1970s |
778 |
17991 |
Shakelady Hey, 20, Sandy Lane, L40 5TU |
Lathom |
Lancashire |
|
1970s |
779 |
8739 |
2, Church Drive, FY8 5PE |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
|
1970s |
780 |
8740 |
3, Church Drive, FY8 5PE |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
William Cowburn, Bers & Bray |
1971 |
781 |
8741 |
4, Church Drive, FY8 5PE |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
|
1970s |
782 |
8743 |
Old Perch, 8, Church Drive, FY8 5PE |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
James K Hunt |
1974 |
783 |
8742 |
Quadrangles, 5, Church Drive, FY8 5PE |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
Tom Mellor & Partners (Harvey Freeman) |
1973c |
784 |
15342 |
67 to 107 (odd), Hurst Green, L40 2QS |
Mawdesley, Ormskirk |
Lancashire |
Kevin Fletcher Smith & Partners |
1976c |
785 |
19299 |
Lancaster Barn, Lancaster Lane, WN8 7AA |
Parbold |
Lancashire |
Geoffrey & Sarah Jamieson |
1979c |
786 |
19180 |
Dinglehead, Foregate, Fulwood, PR2 8LB |
Preston |
Lancashire |
BDP (Building Design Partnership) |
1970c |
787 |
21023 |
21, View Road, L35 0LE |
Rainhill |
Lancashire |
|
1970s |
788 |
18751 |
Wood End, Woodhall Lane, LA5 0TZ |
Silverdale, Carnforth |
Lancashire |
Dorothy & Roger Booth |
1970c |
789 |
15581 |
houses in and around, Ennerdale, WN8 6AN |
Skelmersdale |
Lancashire |
R W Colwell |
1970c |
790 |
15580 |
houses in, Eversley, WN8 6DP |
Skelmersdale |
Lancashire |
Skelmersdale Architects Dept |
1971c |
791 |
15579 |
houses in, Evington, WN8 6DN |
Skelmersdale |
Lancashire |
Skelmersdale Architects Dept |
1971c |
792 |
15249 |
houses in, Tongbarn, WN8 8EL |
Skelmersdale |
Lancashire |
R W Colwell & P McAlister |
1970c |
793 |
15582 |
houses in and around, Windrows, WN8 8NL |
Skelmersdale |
Lancashire |
|
1970s |
794 |
23437 |
1 to 35, Alconbury Crescent, FY5 1DR |
Thornton-Cleveleys |
Lancashire |
|
1970s |
795 |
23438 |
1 to 31, Buckden Close, FY5 1DS |
Thornton-Cleveleys |
Lancashire |
|
1970s |
796 |
23439 |
1 to 34, Chatteris Place, FY5 1DT |
Thornton-Cleveleys |
Lancashire |
|
1970s |
797 |
15543 |
1 to 11, Vineries Close, Heathway, RM9 5DA |
Dagenham |
LB Barking |
John L Rowland & T W Forsyth in assoc with Manning Clamp & Partners |
1979c |
798 |
2419 |
Telfs, Hendon Wood Lane, NW7 4HT |
Barnet |
LB Barnet |
Walter Segal |
1975 |
799 |
627 |
1, Elm Walk, NW3 7UP |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
|
1970s |
800 |
623 |
83, West Heath Road, NW3 7TN |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
Michael Manser Assocs (Peter Turnbull) |
1971 |
801 |
16861 |
Westfield, 191, West Heath Road, NW3 7TT |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
|
1970s |
802 |
626 |
houses in, Westover Hill, NW3 7UH |
Childs Hill |
LB Barnet |
Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs |
1976-9 |
803 |
16863 |
9, Dollis Avenue, N3 1UD |
Church End |
LB Barnet |
|
1970s |
804 |
8788 |
48 & 50, Holly Park, N3 3JD |
Church End |
LB Barnet |
Newman Levinson & Ptnrs (Stephen Greenbury) |
1970s |
805 |
13289 |
St Marys Rectory, 136, Church Hill Road, EN4 8XD |
East Barnet |
LB Barnet |
Black Bayes Gibson & Apps |
1970 |
806 |
8789 |
houses in, Strawberry Vale, N2 9BA |
East Finchley |
LB Barnet |
Bickerdike Allen Bramble |
1978 |
807 |
14311 |
41a, Ranelagh Drive, HA8 8HN |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
|
1970s |
808 |
14312 |
1a, 1b & 1c, Shelley Close, HA8 8DX |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
|
1970s |
809 |
16873 |
5, Canons Close, N2 0BH |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
Martin Joyce |
1970 |
810 |
8869 |
houses in, The Orchard, NW11 6YN |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
M Darke |
1970 |
811 |
16876 |
32, Brampton Grove, NW4 4AQ |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
|
1970s |
812 |
8892 |
St Mary Immaculate & St Gregory Presbytery, 82, Union Street, EN5 4HZ |
High Barnet |
LB Barnet |
Scott & Jakes |
1974 |
813 |
20112 |
1, Hawthorn Mews, NW7 1LX |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Derek Sharp Associates |
1970c |
814 |
20113 |
2 & 3, Hawthorn Mews, NW7 1LX |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Derek Sharp Associates |
1970c |
815 |
16883 |
14, Hillview Road, NW7 1AJ |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
|
1970s |
816 |
2406 |
Gable End, 50, Lawrence Street, NW7 4JS |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Wakelin & Horne |
1971 |
817 |
8896 |
St Marys Croft, Lawrence Street, NW7 4JS |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Wakelin & Horne |
1971 |
818 |
23454 |
Red Lodge, The Close, N20 8PJ |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
|
1973 |
819 |
660 |
Longbourne, 11, Totteridge Common, N20 8LR |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Lee Reading Harbinson |
1973 |
820 |
13449 |
Rose Lawn, 21, Totteridge Common, N20 8LR |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Lee Reading Harbinson |
1973 |
821 |
2250 |
house in, Totteridge Lane, N20 |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Lee Reading Harbinson |
1970s |
822 |
13702 |
5, White Orchards, N20 8AQ |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Dinerman Davison Assocs |
1973 |
823 |
13703 |
2, 3 & 4, White Orchards, N20 8AQ |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Stewart K Riddick & Ptnrs |
1977 |
824 |
23455 |
Wykeham House, Wykeham Rise, N20 8AJ |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
|
1970s |
825 |
14405 |
87, North Cray Road, DA14 5EP |
Sidcup |
LB Bexley |
|
1972 |
826 |
19253 |
John Barker Court, 12 to 14, Brondesbury Park, NW6 7BW |
Brondesbury Park |
LB Brent |
Andrews Downie & Kelly |
1978c |
827 |
13707 |
1 to 21, St Hilda's Close, NW6 7NY |
Brondesbury Park |
LB Brent |
|
1970c |
828 |
15396 |
110 to 138 (even), Chalkhill Road, HA9 9AJ |
Wembley Park |
LB Brent |
|
1970s |
829 |
16975 |
Presbytery, English Martyrs RC Church, Chalkhill Road, HA9 9EW |
Wembley Park |
LB Brent |
Sterrett & Kaye |
1971 |
830 |
13706 |
Barn Heights, 71, West Hill, HA9 9RP |
Wembley Park |
LB Brent |
|
1970c |
831 |
15393 |
1 to 52, Windsor Crescent, HA9 9AN |
Wembley Park |
LB Brent |
|
1970s |
832 |
1276 |
18, Downs Hill, BR3 5HB |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
833 |
17698 |
20, Downs Hill, BR3 5HB |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
834 |
2540 |
8, The Knoll, BR3 5JW |
Beckenham |
LB Bromley |
W S A Williams |
1970c |
835 |
18256 |
1 to 7 (odd), 2 to 46 (even), Merryhills Close, TN16 3UQ |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
836 |
18257 |
12 to 20 (even), Stock Hill, TN16 3UH |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
837 |
18334 |
22 to 28 (even), Stock Hill, TN16 3TJ |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
838 |
18254 |
53 to 59c (odd - 20 houses), Sunningvale Avenue, TN16 3BY |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
839 |
18255 |
66, 66a, 68, 68a, 68b & 68c, Sunningvale Avenue, TN16 3BY |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
840 |
18253 |
7, 7a, 7b, 9, 9a, 9b, 11, 11a & 11b, Sunningvale Avenue, TN16 3BU |
Biggin Hill |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
841 |
16007 |
Elmfield House, 146, Bromley Common, BR2 8HA |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis |
1978-9 |
842 |
1278 |
11, Elstree Hill, BR1 4JE |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Walter Segal (& Jon Broome) |
1979-81 |
843 |
2526 |
13, Elstree Hill, BR1 4JE |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Walter Segal (& Jon Broome) |
1979-81 |
844 |
2581 |
1 to 10, Erin Close, BR1 4NX |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
845 |
22812 |
South House & North House, Hayes Road, BR2 9AF |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
846 |
8947 |
14, 16 and 18, Hildenborough Gardens, BR1 4NU |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1970 |
847 |
1291 |
Squirrels Chase, Lodge Road, BR1 3ND |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
848 |
1279 |
Southill Court, 107, Westmoreland Road, BR2 0TY |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Edward Cullinan in assoc with Brendan Woods and Sunand Prasad |
1976 |
849 |
1282 |
Deanwood & Tapiola, Beechcroft, BR7 5DB |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Goddard & Phillips (Anthony Goddard and Donald Manton) |
1973 |
850 |
1284 |
13, Camden Park Road, BR7 5HE |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
Robert Byron |
1970 |
851 |
1285 |
66, Camden Park Road, BR7 5HF |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
852 |
14144 |
27, Logs Hill, BR7 5LN |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
853 |
17737 |
Sellams, Southill Road, BR7 5EE |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
854 |
17743 |
Marle Oak, South Hill, BR7 5EF |
Elmstead |
LB Bromley |
Geoffrey Carter |
1973 |
855 |
17744 |
Marle Lodge, Sylvester Avenue, BR7 5ED |
Elmstead |
LB Bromley |
Geoffrey Carter |
1973 |
856 |
8961 |
house at |
Keston |
LB Bromley |
R A Eddolls |
1970s |
857 |
12998 |
20, Heathfield Road, BR2 6BQ |
Keston Common |
LB Bromley |
Wells & Hickman (Roy Hickman) |
1970s |
858 |
8971 |
secluded estate of 31 houses, Ravensbourne, Westerham Road (Brockdene Drive), BR2 6HE |
Keston Common |
LB Bromley |
Lawdon Ltd |
1976c |
859 |
17751 |
7, Mere Close, BR6 8ES |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
860 |
17752 |
1-5 (odd), Mere Close, BR6 8ES |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
861 |
8970 |
9, Shepperton Road, BR5 1DJ |
Petts Wood |
LB Bromley |
|
1970s |
862 |
8978 |
1-9 (odd), Antrim Grove, NW3 4XP |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
|
1970s |
863 |
16270 |
15, Belsize Avenue, NW3 4BL |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs |
1971-2 & 1974 |
864 |
793 |
34, Belsize Lane, NW3 5AE |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Georgie Wolton |
1976 |
865 |
794 |
17a, Belsize Lane, NW3 5AD |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
John Winter |
1971 |
866 |
792 |
2c & 2d, Belsize Park Gardens, NW3 4LD |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Spence & Webster |
1978 |
867 |
795 |
35, Ornan Road, NW3 4QD |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
John Winter |
1971 |
868 |
796 |
40, Ornan Road, NW3 4QB |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
John Winter |
1971 |
869 |
16733 |
26 to 30 (even), Ornan Road, NW3 4QB |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
D A Cox |
1970 |
870 |
8987 |
2 & 4, Kings Mews, WC1N 2HY |
Bloomsbury |
LB Camden |
|
1970s |
871 |
8990 |
145, Arlington Road, NW1 7HP |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Rick Mather Architects |
1970c |
872 |
18306 |
142, 142a & 144, Bayham Street, NW1 0BA |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
|
1970c |
873 |
20956 |
73, Camden Mews, NW1 9BY |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Studio 74 Co Partnership |
1970s |
874 |
15924 |
74, Camden Mews, NW1 9BX |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
John Howard |
1970s |
875 |
20958 |
91, Camden Mews, NW1 9BU |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Frank J Green |
1970s |
876 |
755 |
31, 31a & 33, Camden Mews, NW1 9BY |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Parkway Design Partnership |
1970s |
877 |
20960 |
76 & 78, Camden Mews, NW1 9BX |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Buzas and Irvine |
1970s |
878 |
20963 |
82-90 (even), Camden Mews, NW1 9BX |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Bernard Lamb |
1970c |
879 |
15412 |
217, Camden Road, NW1 9AA |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Camden Architects Dept |
1979 |
880 |
763 |
Cliff Road Studios, 7, Cliff Road, NW1 9AN |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Georgie Wolton |
1971 |
881 |
14192 |
16, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Stefan Buzas & A Irvine |
1970 |
882 |
9001 |
24, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
David Roberts |
1970c |
883 |
9002 |
26, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Keith Roberts & Assocs |
1970c |
884 |
768 |
28, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Norman Sheppard |
1971-3 |
885 |
764 |
43, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Rock Townsend (John Townsend) |
1973-4 |
886 |
9010 |
49, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Michael Brown Associates |
1978 |
887 |
9012 |
49a, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Michael Brown Associates |
1978 |
888 |
22606 |
Silsoe House, 50, Park Village East, NW1 7QH |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Elsom Pack & Roberts |
1972 |
889 |
15408 |
17 & 19, Powlett Place, NW1 8DR |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Camden Architects Dept |
1978 |
890 |
22858 |
20, Rochester Mews, NW1 9JB |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Peter Sharratt |
1970s |
891 |
15415 |
2 to 12 (even), Rochester Mews, NW1 9JB |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Camden Architects Dept |
1978 |
892 |
749 |
44, Rochester Place, NW1 9JX |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
David Wild |
1977 |
893 |
18121 |
1 to 20, Springbank Walk, NW1 9XX |
Camden Town |
LB Camden |
Benson & Forsyth |
1976-78 |
894 |
13299 |
1 to 45, Beaumont Walk, Adelaide Road, NW3 4SW |
Chalk Farm |
LB Camden |
Nabel Hamdi |
1977 |
895 |
15917 |
3, Eton College Road, NW3 2BS |
Chalk Farm |
LB Camden |
Rick Mather Architects |
1979-81 |
896 |
9024 |
terraced house in, NW3 |
Chalk Farm |
LB Camden |
Christopher Todd Hunter |
1970c |
897 |
781 |
24a, York Rise, NW5 1SR |
Dartmouth Park |
LB Camden |
Joanna van Heyningen & Birkin Haward |
1975 |
898 |
9026 |
1 to 9, Lamble Street, NW5 4AH |
Gospel Oak |
LB Camden |
Benson & Forsyth |
1978 |
899 |
9034 |
house, Cannon Place, NW3 1E |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Norman Foster |
1979 |
900 |
15916 |
1, Compayne Gardens, West Hampstead, NW6 3DG |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Rick Mather Architects |
1975 |
901 |
9035 |
49a, Downshire Hill, NW3 1NX |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Michael & Patty Hopkins |
1975 |
902 |
14118 |
flats in, Dunboyne Road, NW3 2YY |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Neave Brown |
1970s |
903 |
9042 |
St Saviour's Vicarage, Eton Road, NW3 4SQ |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
D S Martin |
1972 |
904 |
14117 |
Field Court, 77, Fitzjohns Avenue, NW3 6NY |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
1979 |
905 |
9043 |
The Cottage, 67, Fitzjohns Avenue, NW3 6PE |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
John Prizeman |
1970 |
906 |
2390 |
29, Flask Walk, NW3 1HH |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Gerson Rottenberg |
1973 |
907 |
876 |
1a, Frognal Gardens, NW3 6UY |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Frishman Spyer Assocs (Philip Rogers) |
1970c |
908 |
823 |
22, Frognal Way, NW3 6XE |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Pank Goss Associates |
1978 |
909 |
15407 |
269, Goldhurst Terrace, West Hampstead, NW6 3EP |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Camden Architects Dept |
1978 |
910 |
15414 |
New Campden Court, Holly Bush Vale, NW3 6TY |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Camden Architects Dept |
1978 |
911 |
9057 |
3, Kidderpore Avenue, NW3 7SX |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Patrick Gwynne |
1971 |
912 |
9044 |
2 to 9, Lakis Close, NW3 1JX |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Gerson Rottenberg |
1973 |
913 |
15409 |
14, 15 & 16, Linstead Street, NW6 2HB |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Camden Architects Dept |
1978 |
914 |
868 |
maisonettes, Mansfield Road, NW3 2JE |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Benson & Forsyth |
1974-80 |
915 |
22332 |
Merlin House, Oak Hill Park, NW3 7LJ |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Michael Lyell & Associates |
1970s |
916 |
22333 |
North Wood Lodge, Oak Hill Park, NW3 7LL |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Michael Lyell & Associates |
1970s |
917 |
22334 |
Oak Hill Lodge, Oak Hill Park, NW3 7LN |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Michael Lyell & Associates |
1970s |
918 |
22331 |
Weeping Ash, Oak Hill Park, NW3 7LP |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Ahmed Foroughizadeh |
1976c |
919 |
9069 |
1a to 1d, Oakhill Avenue, NW3 7RD |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners (Ted Levy) |
1970s |
920 |
19724 |
10, Pilgrims Lane, NW3 1SL |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
|
1970s |
921 |
9082 |
13a, Pond Street, NW3 2PN |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Norman Foster with Michael & Patty Hopkins |
1970c |
922 |
16191 |
35a, Pond Street, NW3 2PN |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Richard Rogers |
1970c |
923 |
834 |
87_, Redington Road, NW3 7RR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Pank Goss Associates (Philip Pank) |
1972 |
924 |
828 |
1 to 42, Spedan Close, NW3 7XF |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Benson & Forsyth |
1978 |
925 |
9091 |
31, Tanza Road, NW3 2UA |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
John Winter |
1964c; 1970c |
926 |
4135 |
houses in, The Old Orchard, Nassington Road, NW3 2TR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1970s |
927 |
15424 |
5, Upper Park Road, NW3 2UN |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Raymond Stern Architects |
1973 |
928 |
9094 |
infill house adj. 18, Upper Park Road, NW3 2UP |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
James & Bywaters |
1970 |
929 |
2421 |
21, Well Road, NW3 1LH |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Shepheard, Epstein & Hunter (Sir Peter Shepheard) |
1975c |
930 |
9101 |
house in, NW3 |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Keith Manners |
1970c |
931 |
9102 |
Neoclassical house, NW3 |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Douglas Stephen & Partners |
1973 |
932 |
2617 |
2, Fitzroy Close, N6 6JT |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
|
1970s |
933 |
9520 |
Three Bells House, 3b, Hampstead Lane, N6 4RS |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
|
1975c |
934 |
9110 |
houses in, Merton Lane, N6 |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1972 |
935 |
844 |
91 to 103, Swain's Lane, N6 6PL |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Haxworth & Kasabov |
1970-72 |
936 |
13518 |
St James Villa, 79, Swain's Lane, N6 6PJ |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
John Winter |
1970s |
937 |
9117 |
12, The Grove, N6 6LB |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Lush & Lester |
1970s |
938 |
2008 |
houses in, West Hill Park |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1972 |
939 |
9126 |
restoration, Comyn Ching Triangle, Mercer Street/Monmouth St/Shelton Street, WC2H 9EY |
Holborn |
LB Camden |
Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw |
1977 |
940 |
9129 |
17, Great Ormond Street, WC1N 3RA |
Holborn |
LB Camden |
Donald Insall & Associates |
1975 |
941 |
9134 |
1 to 25 (odd), Millman Street, WC1N 3E |
Holborn |
LB Camden |
Donald Insall & Associates |
1975c |
942 |
881 |
6 to 32 (even), Bassett Street, NW5 4PH |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Castle, Park, Hook |
1977 |
943 |
777 |
5, Caversham Road, NW5 2DT |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Colquhoun & Miller |
1979 |
944 |
13196 |
23a, Countess Road, NW5 2XH |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Brian Muckley Associates |
1975 |
945 |
16808 |
flats and houses in, Cressfield Close, NW5 4BN |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Camden Architects Dept (Sheila Tribe & Diana Baker) |
1971-81 |
946 |
778 |
6 to 10, Gaisford Street, NW5 2ED |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Colquhoun & Miller |
1979 |
947 |
23071 |
97 to 119, Highgate Road, NW5 1TR |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Yorke Rosenberg & Mardall |
1970s |
948 |
785 |
25a, Lady Somerset Road, NW5 1TX |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Rick Mather Architects |
1977-9 |
949 |
9135 |
Wallend, 2c, Ospringe Road, NW5 2JE |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Arup Associates (Malcolm Smith) |
1970s |
950 |
20099 |
29, Quadrant Grove, NW5 4JP |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Jacob Blacker Architects |
1970c |
951 |
13302 |
1 to 23 (odd), Sanderson Close, NW5 1TS |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1976-80 |
952 |
15413 |
School House, Torriano School, Torriano Avenue, NW5 2SJ |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Camden Architects Dept |
1970s |
953 |
21002 |
31-33, Torriano Cottages, NW5 2TA |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Purcell Miller Tritton |
1970s |
954 |
740 |
10, Albert Terrace Mews, NW1 7TA |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
John Hood Architect |
1978-9 |
955 |
8994 |
61, Gloucester Avenue, NW1 7BA |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
John Winter |
1970c |
956 |
9022 |
basement flat in, NW1 |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
John Prizeman |
1970c |
957 |
14121 |
Oakshott Court, Polygon Road, NW1 1ST |
Somers Town |
LB Camden |
Peter Tabori |
1976 |
958 |
16269 |
Monica Shaw Court, 31, Purchese Street, NW1 1EY |
Somers Town |
LB Camden |
Gerd Kaufmann & Jim Scott Partnership |
1972-8 |
959 |
788 |
Alexandra Road Estate, NW8 0 |
Swiss Cottage |
LB Camden |
Neave Brown |
1979 |
960 |
21055 |
1 to 26, Brandon Mews, EC2Y 8BE |
Barbican |
LB City of London |
Chamberlin, Powell and Bon |
1970c |
961 |
21054 |
1 to 8, Lambert Jones Mews, EC2Y 8DP |
Barbican |
LB City of London |
Chamberlin, Powell and Bon |
1970c |
962 |
21057 |
1 to 10, The Postern, EC2Y 8BJ |
Barbican |
LB City of London |
Chamberlin, Powell and Bon |
1970c |
963 |
21056 |
1 to 16, Wallside, EC2Y 8BH |
Barbican |
LB City of London |
Chamberlin, Powell and Bon |
1970c |
964 |
9157 |
1 & 2, Laurence Pountney Hill, EC4R 0EU |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Haslemere Estates |
1973 |
965 |
9159 |
31, Newbury Street, EC1A 7HU |
City of London |
LB City of London |
John Anstey |
1977 |
966 |
9162 |
St Dunstan-in-the-East, St Dunstan's Hill, EC3R 8DX |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Seely & Paget |
1970 |
967 |
18092 |
Odhams Walk, WC2H 9SD |
Covent Garden |
LB City of Westminster |
GLC Architects Department |
1974-81 |
968 |
15382 |
Meller House, 42 to 43, Chagford Street, NW1 6EB |
NW1 Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Rothermel & Cooke |
1976 |
969 |
9166 |
terrace, Cornwall Terrace, Outer Circle, Regents Park, NW1 4QP |
NW1 Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Archer, Boxer Partners |
1977 |
970 |
9168 |
Mordern, Lascelles, Farnham & Wimborne Houses, Harewood Avenue, NW1 6NR |
NW1 Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Westminster City Architect's Department |
1973 |
971 |
9174 |
44 to 76 etc, Park Road, NW1 4RB |
NW1 Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Westwood, Piet, Poole & Smith |
1977 |
972 |
17017 |
2a & 2b, Abercorn Place, NW8 9XR |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
|
1970s |
973 |
22350 |
36, Avenue Road, NW8 6HS |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
|
1970s |
974 |
16000 |
16, Clifton Hill, NW8 0QG |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Stan Amis) |
1973-4 |
975 |
22586 |
4a, Elm Tree Road, NW8 9JX |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
|
1970s |
976 |
1238 |
125, Park Road, NW8 7JS |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw |
1970 |
977 |
9180 |
house, Chester Row, SW1 |
SW1 Chelsea |
LB City of Westminster |
Anthony Cloughley |
1970c |
978 |
9223 |
149 & 150, Grosvenor Road, SW1V 3JY |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Nicholas Lacey; Maguire & Murray |
1976 |
979 |
9204 |
Crown Reach, 145, Grosvenor Road, SW1V 3JU |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Nicholas Lacey; Maguire & Murray |
1976 |
980 |
9224 |
Fabricotti's (former), 147-148, Grosvenor Road, SW1 V 3JY |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Nicholas Lacey; Maguire & Murray |
1976 |
981 |
2153 |
35, Kinnerton Street, SW1X 8ED |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Chapman Taylor & Partners (P Quin) |
1975 |
982 |
9190 |
1 to 12, Ormonde Place, SW1W 8HX |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Chapman Taylor & Partners |
1979 |
983 |
13243 |
58, Sussex Street, SW1V 4RG |
SW1 Pimlico |
LB City of Westminster |
Stout & Litchfield |
1970s |
984 |
16257 |
172, Tachbrook Street, SW1V 2NE |
SW1 Pimlico |
LB City of Westminster |
Crowley Moore-Ede |
1977 |
985 |
2080 |
50 and 50a, Winchester Street (corner Clarendon Street), SW1V 4NH |
SW1 Pimlico |
LB City of Westminster |
Stout & Litchfield |
1970c |
986 |
9125 |
unknown address but probably near their offices in |
SW1 Pimlico |
LB City of Westminster |
Stout & Litchfield |
1970c |
987 |
12564 |
unknown address but probably near their offices in |
SW1 Pimlico |
LB City of Westminster |
Stout & Litchfield |
1970c |
988 |
14895 |
Sidmouth House, Cato Street, W1H 5HH |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Westminster City Architect's Department |
1972 |
989 |
9167 |
24 to 40, Gloucester Place, W1U 8PL |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Elsom Pack & Roberts |
1977 |
990 |
9311 |
76 & 77, South Audley Street, W1K 1JG |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Renton Howard Wood Associates |
1970 |
991 |
9360 |
top floor flat, 81, Wimpole Street, W1G 9RJ |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Michael Willis |
1970c |
992 |
9373 |
terraces, Harrow Road, W10 4EN |
W10 Queen's Park |
LB City of Westminster |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1970s |
993 |
19251 |
flats in and around, Herries Street, W10 4UN |
W10 Queen's Park |
LB City of Westminster |
Michael Brown Partnership |
1978c |
994 |
14897 |
1 to 8, Alexander Mews, W2 5NX |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Westminster City Architect's Department |
1977 |
995 |
14912 |
4a, Hereford Road, W2 4AA |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Theo Crosby |
1970-75 |
996 |
15368 |
The Colonnades, Porchester Square, W2 6AR |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw |
1977c |
997 |
9383 |
St Peter's Vicarage, 59, Elgin Avenue, Maida Vale, W9 2DB |
W9 Maida Vale |
LB City of Westminster |
Biscoe & Stanton |
1974 |
998 |
9372 |
Presbytery, Our Lady of Lourdes & St Vincent de Paul, 337, Harrow Road, W9 3RB |
W9 Maida Vale |
LB City of Westminster |
Clive Broad |
1973 |
999 |
19256 |
flats in and around, Lapford Close, W9 3DW |
W9 Maida Vale |
LB City of Westminster |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1978c |
1000 |
22603 |
The Manor House, Warrington Gardens, W9 2PZ |
W9 Maida Vale |
LB City of Westminster |
Biscoe & Stanton |
1976 |
1001 |
9407 |
Tree Tops (formerly New World House), Bishop's Walk, CR0 5BA |
Addington |
LB Croydon |
Derek Lovejoy & Partners |
1969c; 1971 |
1002 |
19264 |
houses in and around, Bardsley Close, CR0 5PS |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
Keith Gray |
1978c |
1003 |
15475 |
houses in, Leafy Way, CR0 5LN |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
A P Cosh & K R Gray |
1978c |
1004 |
9394 |
Silverdene, 166, Shirley Church Road, CR0 5FA |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
Macintosh Haines & Kennedy |
1970s |
1005 |
18122 |
1,2 & 6, Waldegrove, CR0 5JX |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
|
1970s |
1006 |
18248 |
1 to 60, Cascades, Court Wood Lane, CR0 9HY |
Forestdale, Selsdon |
LB Croydon |
|
1970s |
1007 |
9404 |
2 to 10, Crofters Mead, Court Wood Lane, CR0 9HS |
Forestdale, Selsdon |
LB Croydon |
Masini Franklin Partnership |
1975c |
1008 |
9398 |
1 to 6, Maryhill Close, CR8 5HU |
Kenley |
LB Croydon |
Rowswell & Baker |
1970s |
1009 |
15311 |
1 to 8, Beaufort Gardens, SW16 3BP |
Norbury |
LB Croydon |
R G Gray & G R Li Wan Po |
1974c |
1010 |
9408 |
large estate of terraced houses in and around, Ham View, CR0 7XA |
Shirley |
LB Croydon |
A Lawdon (devs) |
1970c |
1011 |
19217 |
Windsor House, 11, Manor Road, SE25 4TA |
South Norwood |
LB Croydon |
|
1972c |
1012 |
1309 |
196, Selhurst Road, SE25 6XU |
South Norwood |
LB Croydon |
Edward Cullinan & Anthony Peake |
1974 |
1013 |
9412 |
30, White Lodge, Biggin Hill, SE19 3HS |
Upper Norwood |
LB Croydon |
Joyce Lowman |
1971 |
1014 |
3856 |
32, White Lodge, Biggin Hill, SE19 3HS |
Upper Norwood |
LB Croydon |
Joyce Lowman |
1971 |
1015 |
9417 |
102-112A, East Acton Lane, W3 7ER |
Acton |
LB Ealing |
Rosenberg & Gentle |
1975 |
1016 |
13313 |
Yellow House, Richmond Road, W5 5NS |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
|
1970s |
1017 |
18893 |
30 (former children's home), St Stephen's Road, W13 8HH |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Yorke Rosenberg & Mardall |
1970 |
1018 |
13306 |
10, Kittiwake Road, UB5 6DR |
Northolt |
LB Ealing |
Julian Sofaer & Dionyse Loader |
1976 |
1019 |
15324 |
1 to 72, Albuhera Close, EN2 8NR |
Enfield |
LB Enfield |
Stanford Eatwell Townsend & Associates |
1975c |
1020 |
15513 |
Danby Court, Horseshoe Lane, EN2 6PY |
Enfield |
LB Enfield |
Neylan & Ungless |
1979c |
1021 |
13902 |
31 to 38, Merridene, Grange Park, N21 1RD |
Enfield |
LB Enfield |
|
1974c |
1022 |
13696 |
29 (formerly The Bungalow), Beech Hill Avenue, EN4 0LN |
Hadley Wood |
LB Enfield |
|
1970 |
1023 |
17222 |
24 to 33, Corner Green, SE3 9JJ |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1979 |
1024 |
9445 |
23, Dartmouth Row, SE10 8AW |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Geoffrey & June Holroyd |
1970c |
1025 |
15063 |
10, Heathway, SE3 7AN |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1970s |
1026 |
15061 |
6 & 8, Heathway, SE3 7AN |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1970s |
1027 |
15682 |
1 to 6, Holm Walk, SE3 0HD |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1978 |
1028 |
19748 |
76, Langton Way, SE3 7JU |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1970s |
1029 |
19749 |
80, Langton Way, SE3 7JU |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Robin Simpson & Associates |
1970s |
1030 |
1318 |
4 & 4a, Langton Way, SE3 7TL |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Peter Bell & Ptnrs with MacCormac & Jamieson (Peter Bell & Richard McCormac) |
1974 |
1031 |
1333 |
8, Meadowbank, SE3 9XD |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
David Branch |
1970 |
1032 |
9454 |
19, Morden Road Mews, SE3 0AE |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Gordon Bowyer & Ptnrs |
1970 |
1033 |
17283 |
24 & 26, Morden Road Mews, SE3 0AE |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
E Morton Wright |
1970s |
1034 |
2195 |
22, Park Gate, SE3 9XF |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Patrick Gwynne |
1979 |
1035 |
1343 |
2a - 2c, Westbrook Road, SE3 0NS |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Robin Simpson & Associates |
1971 |
1036 |
20573 |
Image, 8a, Canberra Road, SE7 7BA |
Charlton |
LB Greenwich |
|
1970c |
1037 |
17659 |
Street Farmhouse (Ecological House), Kidbrooke Lane |
Eltham |
LB Greenwich |
Grahame Caine |
1972 |
1038 |
18016 |
2 to 5, Hawks Mews, SE10 8RA |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
John Bradbury |
1970s |
1039 |
19747 |
35a, Hyde Vale, SE10 8QQ |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Robin Simpson & Associates |
1970s |
1040 |
9463 |
Vanbrugh Castle, 121, Maze Hill, SE10 8XQ |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Gordon Bowyer & Ptnrs |
1979c |
1041 |
18407 |
1 & 3, Point Hill, SE10 8QL |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
|
1976 |
1042 |
18123 |
61-81,83,85,87, Chelsworth Drive, SE18 2R- |
Plumstead |
LB Greenwich |
|
1970s |
1043 |
16675 |
1 to 22, Fennell Street, SE18 4EJ |
Woolwich |
LB Greenwich |
|
1970s |
1044 |
16674 |
9 to 149 (odd), Nightingale Vale, SE18 4HN |
Woolwich |
LB Greenwich |
|
1970s |
1045 |
20129 |
houses and flats in and around, Christchurch Square, E9 7HU |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
John Spence & Ptnrs |
1971-7 |
1046 |
13253 |
2a to 2d, Graham Road, Dalston, E8 1BZ |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
|
1970s |
1047 |
958 |
45 to 48, Morpeth Road, E9 7LD |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
John Spence & Ptnrs |
1970c |
1048 |
14328 |
Shacklewell School House, Shacklewell Row, E8 2EA |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
GLC Architects Department |
1970 |
1049 |
13300 |
68 to 72b, Darenth Road, N16 6EJ |
Stamford Hill |
LB Hackney |
Nabel Hamdi |
1977 |
1050 |
13301 |
185 to 193, Kyverdale Road, N16 6PQ |
Stamford Hill |
LB Hackney |
Nabel Hamdi |
1977 |
1051 |
22666 |
243 to 257, Kyverdale Road, N16 6PQ |
Stamford Hill |
LB Hackney |
Nabel Hamdi |
1977 |
1052 |
14041 |
Beechwood Lodge, 5, East Bank, N16 5RX |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw |
1973 |
1053 |
19248 |
1 to 35, Adam Walk, Crabtree Lane, SW6 6LE |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Anthony Warren & Michael Woodhouse |
1978c |
1054 |
17530 |
1b, Dorncliffe Road, SW6 5LE |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
|
1970s |
1055 |
9497 |
485, Fulham Road, SW6 1HJ |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Bill Siddons |
1970c |
1056 |
19262 |
River Gardens, Stevenage Road, SW6 6NP |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1978c |
1057 |
19249 |
16 to 84 (even), Banim Street, W6 0DE |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Hammersmith & Fulham Architects Dept |
1978c |
1058 |
9503 |
housing in and around, Exhibition Close, W12 7EF |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Darbourne & Darke |
1975 |
1059 |
9502 |
1 to 24, Lord Napier Place, W6 9UB |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Chapman Taylor & Partners |
1971c |
1060 |
9507 |
St Luke's Vicarage, 450, Uxbridge Road, W12 0NS |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
Hutchison, Locke & Monk (A J Monk) |
1976 |
1061 |
14048 |
Flats 1 to 8, Baden Court, Gordon Road, N11 2NY |
Bounds Green |
LB Haringey |
Dry Haryett Dixon Partnership |
1979c |
1062 |
2607 |
7, Cholmeley Crescent, N6 5EZ |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1970s |
1063 |
15373 |
21a to 21d, Highgate Close, N6 4SD |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1973 |
1064 |
21299 |
39, Lanchester Road, N6 4SX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1972 |
1065 |
21301 |
43, Lanchester Road, N6 4SX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1972 |
1066 |
21300 |
39a & 41, Lanchester Road, N6 4SX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1972 |
1067 |
2632 |
Porter's Flat, Southwood Park, Southwood Lawn Road, N6 5SQ |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Douglas Stephen & Partners |
1970s |
1068 |
984 |
2a, Stanhope Gardens, N6 5TS |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1971 |
1069 |
968 |
1 to 6 Tile Kiln Studios, 1, Winchester Road, N6 5XH |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Peter Beaven |
1979-80 |
1070 |
19342 |
1, Avenue Road, Crouch End, N6 5DJ |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Morden & Knight |
1977-8 |
1071 |
2637 |
1 to 19, Colwick Close, N6 5NU |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
McMillan West Architects (David West) |
1976 |
1072 |
18004 |
1 to 6, Courtside, Crouch End, N8 8EW |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
|
1970s |
1073 |
14043 |
2, Crescent Road, N8 8AT |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
|
1971c |
1074 |
13699 |
Premises Manager's House, Greig City Academy, Lightfoot Road, N8 7JQ |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Lawrence King Architects |
1976 |
1075 |
14042 |
2 (Caretaker's House, St Mary's School), Rectory Gardens, N8 7QN |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
|
1971c |
1076 |
15996 |
housing in, The Grove, N8 8ST |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (John Partridge) |
1970-4 |
1077 |
16809 |
Studios 1, 2 & 3, 94, Woodland Gardens, Crouch End, N10 3UB |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners |
1975 |
1078 |
9540 |
1 to 11, Wychwood End, Crouch End, N6 5ND |
Hornsey |
LB Haringey |
Duncan Medhurst |
1975 |
1079 |
15923 |
1 to 20, Clissold Close, N2 9HD |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
Lee Goldfinger & Miles |
1978 |
1080 |
18598 |
1 to 10, Holt Close, N10 3HW |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
|
1974 |
1081 |
18597 |
82 to 88 (even), Woodside Avenue, N10 3HY |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
|
1974 |
1082 |
9542 |
houses in, Appleby Close, South Tottenham, N15 5QZ |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Douglas Stephen & Partners |
1970s |
1083 |
14049 |
1 to 36, Brunel Walk, N15 5HQ |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Dry Halasz Dixon Partnership |
1976 |
1084 |
14928 |
10 to 34 (even), Colsterworth Road, N15 4BJ |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
David Stern |
1971-5 |
1085 |
14051 |
1 to 19, Cooperage Close, N17 0HF |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Colin St John Wilson & Partners |
1977-82 |
1086 |
9543 |
2 to 56 (even), Daleview Road, South Tottenham, N15 6PJ |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Colin St John Wilson & Partners |
1974-82 |
1087 |
23223 |
The Lindales, Grassmere Road, N17 0HE |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Colin St John Wilson & Partners |
1977-82 |
1088 |
14930 |
2 to 14 (even), Kerswell Close, N15 5HT |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis |
1971-81 |
1089 |
13294 |
1 to 37, Larkspur Close, N17 7BZ |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Lee Quine & Miles |
1973 |
1090 |
14047 |
houses in, Leabank View, Grovelands Road, N15 6BZ |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Haringey Architects Dept (Janina Chodakowska) |
1971 |
1091 |
13905 |
1 to 61, Milton Road, N15 3DS |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Charles Edward Jacob & Sylvester Francis Bone |
1971 |
1092 |
14046 |
houses in, Moira Close, N17 6HZ |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Roman Halter & Assoc |
1974 |
1093 |
9546 |
houses in, Penrith Road, South Tottenham, N15 5QY |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Douglas Stephen & Partners |
1970s |
1094 |
9547 |
houses in, Redruth Close, Wood Green, N22 8RN |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Dixon Haryett Partnership |
1979c |
1095 |
13293 |
1 to 20, Roseland Close, N17 7BY |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Lee Quine & Miles |
1973 |
1096 |
14927 |
1 to 7 (odd), Russell Road, N15 5LT |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (John Partridge) |
1971-81 |
1097 |
14929 |
545 to 583 (odd), Seven Sisters Road, N15 5NA |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Haringey Architect's Dept |
1974 |
1098 |
14045 |
houses in, Suffolk Road, N15 5RN |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Haringey Architect's Dept (A Maestranzi) |
1971 |
1099 |
13701 |
1 to 13, Willow Walk, N15 3DJ |
Tottenham & Wood Green |
LB Haringey |
Charles Edward Jacob & Sylvester Francis Bone |
1971 |
1100 |
15401 |
Weald Cottage, Brookshill Drive, HA3 6SB |
Harrow |
LB Harrow |
C Bennett |
1972 |
1101 |
13298 |
houses in, Dobbin Close, HA3 7LP |
Harrow |
LB Harrow |
M P K Keaton |
1976 |
1102 |
13292 |
49 to 57, Antoneys Close, HA5 3LP |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
G J Foxley |
1972 |
1103 |
9561 |
Highview, Barrow Point Lane, HA5 3DJ |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
Marsh & Kerly |
1973 |
1104 |
13317 |
75, Paines Lane, HA5 3BX |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
Dore & Wurr |
1971 |
1105 |
19163 |
2 to 8, Pike's End, Eastcote, HA5 2EX |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
Dore & Wurr |
1973c |
1106 |
15402 |
Tingay, Clamp Hill, HA7 3JL |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1970s |
1107 |
15403 |
32 & 34, Dalkeith Grove, HA7 4SG |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1970s |
1108 |
1019 |
28, Fallowfield, HA7 3DF |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1970s |
1109 |
996 |
16, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NN |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs |
1970s |
1110 |
9581 |
4, 44 & 45, Little Common, HA7 3BZ |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
J Redman |
1970 |
1111 |
15370 |
82 & 84, Stanmore Hill, HA7 3BU |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1970s |
1112 |
22725 |
Foresters, The Common, HA7 3HP |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1970s |
1113 |
18127 |
1-13(odd), Elder Way, RM13 9SX |
Rainham |
LB Havering |
|
1970s |
1114 |
14882 |
1 to 8, Cromwells Mere, Havering Road, RM1 4HU |
Romford |
LB Havering |
John Tilley Assocs |
1975c |
1115 |
19263 |
Royal Jubilee Court, Main Road, RM2 5AN |
Romford |
LB Havering |
Havering Borough Architect |
1978c |
1116 |
19216 |
houses around, Okehampton Road, RM3 8YB |
Romford |
LB Havering |
|
1972c |
1117 |
22819 |
Caretaker's House, The Coopers Company & Coborn School, St Mary's Lane, RM14 3HS |
Upminster |
LB Havering |
Laurence King |
1974 |
1118 |
15354 |
Missouri Court, Bridle Road, HA5 2TH |
Eastcote |
LB Hillingdon |
Green, Lloyd & Adams |
1977c |
1119 |
13297 |
houses in, Hinkley Close, UB9 6AA |
Harefield |
LB Hillingdon |
Hillingdon Architects Dept (Brian Wood) |
1973 |
1120 |
15243 |
houses in, Sanctuary Close, UB9 6LJ |
Harefield |
LB Hillingdon |
Austin-Smith, Lord |
1970c |
1121 |
9742 |
houses in, Hobart Road, Yeading, UB4 9LY |
Hayes |
LB Hillingdon |
Shankland Cox |
1978 |
1122 |
13296 |
Landseer Court, Raeburn Road, UB4 8LP |
Hayes |
LB Hillingdon |
Shankland Cox |
1978 |
1123 |
15929 |
houses in, Beatrice Close, HA5 2QB |
Northwood |
LB Hillingdon |
Hillingdon Architects Dept |
1974 |
1124 |
16199 |
houses in, Kemps Drive, HA6 1AU |
Northwood |
LB Hillingdon |
Edward Cullinan |
1977 |
1125 |
15928 |
houses in, Reid Close, HA5 2QD |
Northwood |
LB Hillingdon |
Hillingdon Architects Dept |
1974 |
1126 |
15927 |
houses in, Wyevale Close, HA5 2QE |
Northwood |
LB Hillingdon |
Hillingdon Architects Dept |
1974 |
1127 |
18915 |
houses in and around, Hale End Close, HA4 8EQ |
Ruislip |
LB Hillingdon |
Edward Cullinan |
1977 |
1128 |
13307 |
1 to 16, Prospect Close, HA4 9RP |
Ruislip |
LB Hillingdon |
Hillingdon Architects Dept |
1975 |
1129 |
13295 |
houses in, Braybourne Close, UB8 1UH |
Uxbridge |
LB Hillingdon |
Shankland Cox |
1978 |
1130 |
14053 |
95 to 101a (odd), Falling Lane, UB7 8AD |
West Drayton |
LB Hillingdon |
Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw |
1977 |
1131 |
21107 |
Fisherman's Place, Church Street, W4 2PH |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
Stefan Busaz |
1970s |
1132 |
22098 |
1 to 48, Chiswick Quay, W4 3UR |
Grove Park |
LB Hounslow |
Bernard Engle & Partners |
1974 |
1133 |
22100 |
2 to 40 (even), Ibis Lane, W4 3UP |
Grove Park |
LB Hounslow |
Bernard Engle & Partners |
1974 |
1134 |
22103 |
Grosvenor Court & Heston House, Wellesley Road, W4 4BN |
Gunnersbury |
LB Hounslow |
Peter Deakins |
1970s |
1135 |
13309 |
1 to 14, Lovat Walk, Cranford Lane, TW5 9HP |
Heston |
LB Hounslow |
Edward Jones |
1977 |
1136 |
9759 |
Butterfield House, 63, Church Street, TW7 6BE |
Isleworth |
LB Hounslow |
Howard V Lobb & Partners |
1971 |
1137 |
15442 |
Raybell Court, Linkfield Road, TW7 6QT |
Isleworth |
LB Hounslow |
Manning Clamp & Partners |
1976 |
1138 |
1105 |
1 to 4, Netherleigh Close, N6 5LL |
Archway |
LB Islington |
|
1970s |
1139 |
15353 |
King John Court, St John's Grove, N19 5QR |
Archway |
LB Islington |
Dry Halasz Dixon Partnership |
1977c |
1140 |
16223 |
1 to 34, Lenton Terrace, Fonthill Road, Finsbury Park, N4 3JJ |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Darbourne & Darke |
1976-8 |
1141 |
15328 |
9, Princess Crescent, N4 2HH |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
C Wycliffe Noble |
1975c |
1142 |
9768 |
houses in, Sekforde Estate, Sekforde St, Clerkenwell, EC1R 0H |
Finsbury |
LB Islington |
Pollard Thomas Edwards |
1977c |
1143 |
20080 |
Westerdale Court, Aubert Park, N5 1TQ |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Dixon Haryett Partnership |
1978 |
1144 |
20078 |
218 to 222, Blackstock Road, N5 1EA |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
John Melvin & Partners |
1979 |
1145 |
1109 |
9, Highbury Terrace Mews, N5 1UT |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
Maurice Taylor |
1970 |
1146 |
17155 |
2 to 43, Adams Place, N7 8QH |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Eric Lyons |
1977 |
1147 |
17150 |
1 to 8, Armour Close, N7 8SS |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Eric Lyons |
1976 |
1148 |
14019 |
20, Barnsbury Terrace, Barnsbury, N1 1JH |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Pring Wager & Partners |
1970 |
1149 |
20515 |
1 to 122, Blenheim Court, Upper Holloway, N19 4HU |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1970c |
1150 |
17149 |
1 to 13, Burness Close, N7 8SP |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Eric Lyons |
1976 |
1151 |
17151 |
420 to 426 (even), Caledonian Road, N7 8TE |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Eric Lyons |
1976 |
1152 |
14888 |
79 to 103 (odd), Centurion Close, Barnsbury, N7 8UJ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1976 |
1153 |
20522 |
houses in and around, Claremont Square, Pentonville, N1 9LX |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1970s |
1154 |
9788 |
1 to 56, Colebeck Mews, Canonbury Road, N1 2YA |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Dry Halasz Dixon Partnership |
1977 |
1155 |
17156 |
houses in and around, Delhi Street, N1 0A |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Eric Lyons |
1979 |
1156 |
14021 |
1 to 22, Falcon Court, City Garden Row, N1 8EY |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Islington Architects Dept |
1975 |
1157 |
2229 |
23, 25 & 27, Furlong Road, Lower Holloway, N7 8LS |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Laurence R Isaacson |
1970s; 1974 |
1158 |
19322 |
11 to 14, Hedingham Close, N1 8UA |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1975 |
1159 |
14921 |
houses in, Keighley Close, Holloway, N7 9RT |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Darbourne & Darke |
1971-3 |
1160 |
14020 |
1 to 37, Legion Close, Offord Road, Barnsbury, N1 1PJ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Islington Architects Dept (Owen Batho & Gerry Burns) |
1975 |
1161 |
17153 |
1 to 35, Lockhart Close, N7 8ST |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Eric Lyons |
1976 |
1162 |
19215 |
24a, Lonsdale Place, N1 1EP |
Islington |
LB Islington |
|
1972c |
1163 |
19255 |
3 to 10b, Lonsdale Place, N1 1EL |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Pring Wager & Partners (Kenneth Pring) |
1974 |
1164 |
17152 |
12 to 16 (even), Mackenzie Road, N7 8RB |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Eric Lyons |
1976 |
1165 |
9800 |
2, Milner Square, Milner Gibson Estate, Barnsbury, N1 1T |
Islington |
LB Islington |
J Godfrey-Gilbert & Partners |
1973-7 |
1166 |
15847 |
houses and flats in Gissing Walk etc., Morland Mews, Barnsbury, N1 1HN |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Pring White & Partners (Kenneth Pring) |
1970c |
1167 |
20042 |
1 to 16, Napier Terrace, N1 1TJ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Islington Architects Dept |
1975c |
1168 |
14920 |
13 to 65, Northampton Place, Canonbury, N1 2PP |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Darbourne & Darke |
1971-3 |
1169 |
15619 |
31 to 45 (odd), Penton Street, N1 9PX |
Islington |
LB Islington |
John Melvin & Partners |
1978c |
1170 |
20516 |
houses in and around, Popham Road, N1 8TG |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1970c |
1171 |
20514 |
houses in and around, Popham Street, N1 8QX |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1970c |
1172 |
17154 |
1 to 7, Sophia Close, N7 8SR |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Eric Lyons |
1976 |
1173 |
9807 |
8, St Mary's Grove, Canonbury, N1 2NT |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Trevor Dannatt |
1970c |
1174 |
14922 |
houses in, Staveley Close, Holloway, N7 9RS |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Darbourne & Darke |
1971-3 |
1175 |
20517 |
houses and maisonettes in and around, Sutterton Street, Pentinville, N7 9DJ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Andrews Sherlock & Partners |
1970c |
1176 |
9806 |
1 to 5, The Courtyard, Barnsbury Terrace, N1 1JZ |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Tim Tomlinson Architects |
1970s |
1177 |
14022 |
1 to 69, Theseus Walk, N1 8DS |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Islington Architects Dept |
1972 |
1178 |
17148 |
houses in and around, Westbourne Road, N7 |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Eric Lyons |
1976 |
1179 |
14032 |
The Vicarage, St George & All Saints, Crayford Road, N7 0ND |
Tufnell Park |
LB Islington |
Clive Alexander |
1974 |
1180 |
13312 |
houses in, Penderyn Way, Carleton Road, N7 0EY |
Tufnell Park |
LB Islington |
Michael Gold |
1973 |
1181 |
13311 |
houses in, Trecastle Way, Carleton Road, N7 0EL |
Tufnell Park |
LB Islington |
Michael Gold |
1973 |
1182 |
9809 |
49 to 56, Bourne Street, SW1W 8JD |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Chapman Taylor & Partners |
1979-81 |
1183 |
22893 |
1 to 12, Ormonde Place, SW1X 9HX |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Chapman Taylor & Partners |
1979-81 |
1184 |
1136 |
101, 103, 105 & 107, Pavilion Road, SW1X 0ET |
SW1 Belgravia |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Arne Jacobsen |
1977 |
1185 |
1151 |
20, Cathcart Road, SW10 9NN |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
C J G Guest (John Guest) |
1972-5 |
1186 |
2307 |
25, Cresswell Place, SW10 9RB |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Douglas Norwood & Associates |
1970 |
1187 |
19252 |
Iveagh House, 1977, Kings Road, SW10 0TY |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Green, Lloyd & Adams |
1978c |
1188 |
9824 |
53, Slaidburn Street, SW10 0JW |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Kit Evans |
1970c |
1189 |
17159 |
flats etc. In, World's End, SW10 0DX |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Eric Lyons Cadbury-Brown Group Partnership |
1979 |
1190 |
15930 |
house in, SW10 |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Edward Jones |
1975-77 |
1191 |
22934 |
41, Gilston Road, SW10 9SJ |
SW10 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Edward Cullinan |
1974-6 |
1192 |
13863 |
Cato Lodge, 24, Gilston Road, SW10 9SR |
SW10 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Alison & Peter Smithson |
1971 |
1193 |
9828 |
1 to 4, Brompton Cottages, Hollywood Road, SW10 9HL |
SW10 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Ian Fraser & Associates |
1971 |
1194 |
18025 |
house in |
SW10 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Rodney Gordon |
1970s |
1195 |
2025 |
12 to 14, Cheyne Walk, SW3 5RA |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Philip Jebb |
1970 |
1196 |
9843 |
Jubilee House, 2 & Pheasantry House, 4, Jubilee Place, SW3 3TQ |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Graham James Associates |
1971 |
1197 |
9854 |
4 to 20 (even), Tedworth Square, SW3 4DY |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Chapman Taylor & Partners |
1978 |
1198 |
9865 |
Flat 5, 37, Bolton Gardens, SW5 0AQ |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1970c |
1199 |
9863 |
Sybil Thorndike Casson House, Kramer Mews, SW5 9JG |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Hubbard Ford & Associates |
1973 |
1200 |
9874 |
flat near, Hyde Park, SW7 |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Aldington & Craig |
1970 |
1201 |
22935 |
54, Cambridge Gardens, W10 5UD |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Edward Cullinan (Tchaik Chassay, Julyan Wickham & Brendan Woods) |
1974-6 |
1202 |
1173 |
Trellick Tower, 5, Golborne Road, W10 5UU |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Erno Goldfinger |
1972 |
1203 |
9887 |
105a to 123, St Mark's Road, W10 6NP |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Jeremy & Fenella Dixon |
1976 |
1204 |
9889 |
houses in Murchison Estate, Wornington Road, North Kensington, W10 5NH |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Chapman Taylor & Partners |
1974 |
1205 |
16387 |
5, Boyne Terrace Mews, W11 3LR |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
June Park |
1970c |
1206 |
9891 |
1 to 29, Hippodrome Mews, W11 4NN |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Michael Brown Associates |
1970s |
1207 |
1154 |
29b & flat, 28b (also known as 29_ & 28_), Lansdowne Crescent, W11 2NS |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Jeremy Lever |
1973 |
1208 |
1155 |
19 (Thematic House/The Cosmic House), Lansdowne Walk, W11 3AH |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Charles Jencks |
1979-85 |
1209 |
9893 |
49 to 100, Powis Square, W11 |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Kensington & Chelsea Borough Architect's Department |
1979 |
1210 |
22937 |
17 & 19, Powis Terrace, W11 1JJ |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Edward Cullinan (Tchaik Chassay) |
1970c |
1211 |
1160 |
1 to 6, Princes Yard, W11 4PH |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
|
1971 |
1212 |
17687 |
1 to 50, Wesley Square, W11 1TP |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw |
1978-9 |
1213 |
9892 |
terraces in and around, Wilsham Street, Notting Dale, W11 4DA |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
H M Grellier & Son |
1973 |
1214 |
9904 |
1 to 28, Somerset Square, W14 8EE |
W14 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Chapman Taylor & Partners |
1974 |
1215 |
9920 |
32 to 39, Kelso Place, W8 5QP |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Ronald Fielding Partnership |
1970s |
1216 |
9941 |
attic flat conversion in, W8 |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Edward Samuel & Partners |
1970c |
1217 |
1363 |
Birch Grove, Coombe Park, KT2 7JB |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Gore, Gibberd & Saunders (Vernon Gibberd) |
1970 |
1218 |
2558 |
1 to 27, Lord Chancellor Walk, KT2 7HG |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Fitzroy Robinson & Ptnrs |
1970c |
1219 |
1360 |
Lake House, The Drive, George Road, KT2 7NY |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Stout & Litchfield |
1977 |
1220 |
22821 |
houses & flats in, The Keep, KT2 5UA |
Kingston upon Thames |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Ministry of Defence |
1970s |
1221 |
9973 |
357 to 361, Brixton Road, SW9 7DA |
Brixton |
LB Lambeth |
Lambeth Borough Architects Department |
1979c |
1222 |
18046 |
Clarewood Walk and Geneva Road, SW9 |
Brixton |
LB Lambeth |
Lambeth Borough Architects Department |
1973-81 |
1223 |
15361 |
71 to 89 (odd), Clarence Avenue, SW4 8LQ |
Clapham |
LB Lambeth |
|
1970s |
1224 |
18048 |
1-9, Alexandra Walk, SE19 1AL |
Gipsy Hill |
LB Lambeth |
Lambeth Borough Architects Department |
c1970 |
1225 |
15358 |
houses in, Bellasis Avenue, SW2 4NZ |
Lambeth |
LB Lambeth |
Shankland Cox |
1977c |
1226 |
21759 |
houses and flats in and around, Cressingham Gardens, SW2 2NJ |
Tulse Hill |
LB Lambeth |
Lambeth Borough Architects Department (Edward Hollamby) |
1979 |
1227 |
15277 |
houses in, Maytree Walk, SW2 3JE |
Tulse Hill |
LB Lambeth |
Lambeth Borough Architects Department |
1971c |
1228 |
17667 |
50a, 50b & 50c, Belmont Hill, SE13 5DN |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Hunt Thompson Associates |
1978 |
1229 |
15679 |
19, Dacre Place, SE13 5DJ |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Sarson & Greenway |
1970s |
1230 |
21050 |
40, Heath Lane, SE3 0UT |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Roy Latham |
1970s |
1231 |
17305 |
9, 9a,11, 11a, 13, 13a, 15, 15a & 15b, Tressillian Crescent, SE4 1QJ |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
Royston Summers & Associates |
1978 |
1232 |
22495 |
49b, Wickham Road, SE4 1LT |
Brockley |
LB Lewisham |
|
1970s |
1233 |
22805 |
30 to 59, Redfern Road, SE6 2BH |
Catford |
LB Lewisham |
Royston Summers & Associates |
1978-81 |
1234 |
17675 |
1 to 81, Vineyard Close, SE6 4PH |
Catford |
LB Lewisham |
LB Lewisham Architects Department (J Taylor) |
1973 |
1235 |
23152 |
16a to 16d, Brockley Park, SE23 1PS |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Architype |
1973 |
1236 |
22808 |
28 to 74 (even), Brockley Park, SE23 1PS |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
LB Lewisham Architects Department (Geoffrey Wigfall) |
1978-80 |
1237 |
23153 |
48 to 54 (even), Lowther Hill, SE23 1PY |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Architype |
1973c |
1238 |
22809 |
1 to 35, Owens Way, SE23 1RW |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
LB Lewisham Architects Department (Geoffrey Wigfall) |
1978-80 |
1239 |
1430 |
1 to 7, Segal Close, SE23 1PP |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
Walter Segal (& Jon Broome) |
1977-82 |
1240 |
22917 |
1 to 13, Steucers Lane, SE23 1RS |
Forest Hill |
LB Lewisham |
LB Lewisham Architects Department (Geoffrey Wigfall) |
1978-80 |
1241 |
16001 |
housing in and around, Wild Goose Drive, SE14 5LL |
New Cross |
LB Lewisham |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (John Partridge) |
1973-8 |
1242 |
21958 |
1b, Drax Avenue, SW20 0EQ |
Copse Hill |
LB Merton |
|
1970s |
1243 |
22810 |
1a to 1c, Rutlish Road, SW19 3AL |
Merton Park |
LB Merton |
LB Merton Architects Department (A Jadhar & D Nicklin) |
1975-81 |
1244 |
15024 |
houses in Watermeads, Rawnsley Avenue, CR4 4BS |
Mitcham |
LB Merton |
Merton Borough Architects Dept (R Hodge & A Bews) |
1977 |
1245 |
10020 |
Louie Black House, 3, Elm Grove, SW19 4HE |
Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
Dry Halasz Dixon Partnership |
1974 |
1246 |
10024 |
31, Ridgway Place, SW19 4EW |
Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
|
1970s |
1247 |
1458 |
22, Parkside, SW19 5NA |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Richard & Su Rogers |
1970; 1977 |
1248 |
1456 |
96, Arthur Road, SW19 7DT |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
|
1970s |
1249 |
18095 |
9-13(odd) & 23-31(odd), Birch Close, E16 4QW |
Canning Town |
LB Newham |
|
1970s |
1250 |
14915 |
32 to 58 (even), Brixham Street, E16 2NN |
North Woolwich |
LB Newham |
GLC Architects Department |
1970s |
1251 |
14916 |
1 to 21 (odd), Dockland Street, E16 2JE |
North Woolwich |
LB Newham |
GLC Architects Department |
1970s |
1252 |
17302 |
40 to 66 (even), Amity Road, E15 4AT |
West Ham |
LB Newham |
LB Newham (Kenneth Lund) |
1977 |
1253 |
17301 |
2 to 56 (even), 39 to 89 (odd), Devenay Road, E15 4AY |
West Ham |
LB Newham |
LB Newham (Kenneth Lund) |
1977 |
1254 |
17303 |
1 to 15 (odd), Evesham Road, E15 4AL |
West Ham |
LB Newham |
LB Newham (Kenneth Lund) |
1977 |
1255 |
17304 |
2 to 52 (even), Skelley Road, E15 4BA |
West Ham |
LB Newham |
LB Newham (Kenneth Lund) |
1977 |
1256 |
15437 |
3 to 13 (odd - including 3a to 13a), Tomswood Hill, Fullwell Cross, IG6 2HL |
Ilford |
LB Redbridge |
|
1972c |
1257 |
22697 |
35, St Mary's Avenue, E11 2NR |
Wanstead |
LB Redbridge |
J W Goldsmith |
1970c |
1258 |
17146 |
1 to 29 (odd), Berkeley Road, SW13 9NY |
Barnes |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1975 |
1259 |
15500 |
1 to 31 Walsingham Lodge, 29, Ferry Road, SW13 9PS |
Barnes |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1975 |
1260 |
22011 |
31, Glentham Road, SW13 9JD |
Castelnau |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Tang Low |
1970s |
1261 |
22012 |
32, Glentham Road, SW13 9JD |
Castelnau |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1970s |
1262 |
18916 |
Baynes House, 135, Nowell Road, SW13 9BX |
Castelnau |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Noel & Alina Moffett |
1974 |
1263 |
3976 |
Inwood, 35b, Fife Road, SW14 7EJ |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Garner, Preston & Strebel |
1979 |
1264 |
17819 |
11a, Wallorton Gardens, SW14 8DX |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Bernard Lamb |
1973 |
1265 |
10073 |
33a, Lauderdale Drive, TW10 7BS |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1970s |
1266 |
1476 |
Delta House, Sandy Lane, TW10 7EW |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Colin Stansfield-Smith |
1970 |
1267 |
10080 |
Mulberry House, 17, Johnsons Drive, TW12 2EQ |
Hampton |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1970s |
1268 |
4113 |
12, Uxbridge Road, TW12 3AD |
Hampton |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
D Y Davies Associates |
1979 |
1269 |
17061 |
1, Forest Road, TW9 3BY |
Kew |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Anthony Jay |
1978 |
1270 |
16227 |
houses and flats in, Beard Road, KT2 5PG |
Kingston upon Thames |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Brewer Smith & Brewer |
1972 |
1271 |
10084 |
Marshgate House, 36, Sheen Road, TW9 1AW |
North Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
J N G Sherwen |
1979 |
1272 |
1491 |
1, Rutland Drive, TW10 7AQ |
Petersham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1972 |
1273 |
23464 |
2, Rutland Drive, TW10 7AQ |
Petersham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1972 |
1274 |
15936 |
Queens Road Estate, in and around, Hobart Place, TW10 6JG |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Darbourne & Darke |
1972-83 |
1275 |
14932 |
18, Kew Road |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Darbourne & Darke |
1978 |
1276 |
2315 |
28 (two flats), Petersham Road, TW10 6UW |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Richard Padovan |
1973 |
1277 |
10092 |
5-17 (odd), Portland Terrace, The Green, TW9 1QQ |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Manning Clamp & Partners |
1970 |
1278 |
23468 |
60, Rosemont Road, TW10 6QL |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Zsolt S Moldan |
1978 |
1279 |
15312 |
33 to 44, Hickey's Almshouses, Sheen Road, TW9 1XB |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Manning Clamp & Partners |
1974c |
1280 |
16255 |
Newark House, 9, The Vineyard, TW10 6AQ |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Stringer Sawyer Ardron |
1971 |
1281 |
15369 |
1 to 12, Tree Close, TW10 7BA |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
P G Butchers |
1977c |
1282 |
19214 |
flats in, Harrowdene Gardens, TW11 0DH |
Teddington |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1972c |
1283 |
15395 |
71 to 83 (odd), Holmesdale Road, TW11 9LQ |
Teddington |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1970s |
1284 |
15397 |
Parsons Mead, 58, Holmesdale Road, TW11 9LG |
Teddington |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1970s |
1285 |
15398 |
31, King Edwards Grove, TW11 9LY |
Teddington |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1970s |
1286 |
15394 |
1 to 4, Pond Way, TW11 9LH |
Teddington |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1970s |
1287 |
18917 |
Forman Court, 24, Albert Road, TW1 4HR |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Noel & Alina Moffett |
1974 |
1288 |
10101 |
St George's Place, Church Street, TW1 3NE |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Biscoe & Stanton |
1977 |
1289 |
18345 |
1 to 18, Aquarius, Eel Pie Island, TW1 3EA |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Robert Stille |
1975 |
1290 |
15944 |
Linden Corner, Rosslyn Road, TW1 2AR |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
|
1970c |
1291 |
1496 |
60 to 68 (even), Sherland Road, TW1 4HD |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Chu & Carter |
1973 |
1292 |
10110 |
house in |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Manning Clamp & Partners (Tom Manning) |
1970c |
1293 |
10111 |
house in |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Manning Clamp & Partners (Tom Manning) |
1970c |
1294 |
18059 |
Curtis Way & Setchell Way, SE1 |
Bermondsey |
LB Southwark |
Neylan and Ungless |
1972-8 |
1295 |
18060 |
1 to 47, Collinson Walk, SE1 1PU |
Borough |
LB Southwark |
Southwark Architects Department |
1978 |
1296 |
10112 |
1 to 50, Clifton Crescent, SE15 2RX |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Southwark Architects Department |
1977 |
1297 |
1534 |
70, Harfield Gardens, SE5 8DB |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Martin Crowley |
1979 |
1298 |
17808 |
1 to 22, College Gardens, SE21 7BE |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Russell Vernon & Manfred Bresgen) |
1970 |
1299 |
17186 |
1 to 12, Crouchmans Close, SE26 6ST |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs |
1970s |
1300 |
15237 |
houses off, East Dulwich Grove, SE22 8PW |
East Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
F O Hayes (Borough Architect, Camberwell BC) |
1970c |
1301 |
18065 |
1 to 17, Courtmead Close, Burbage Road, SE24 9HW |
Herne Hill |
LB Southwark |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Victor Knight) |
1976c |
1302 |
18062 |
Barset Road, Tappesfield Road & Howbury Road, SE15 |
Nunhead |
LB Southwark |
Design Research Unit |
1978 |
1303 |
20595 |
flats in and around, Blanch Close, SE15 2LD |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1976-81 |
1304 |
20593 |
114 to 248 (even), Pomeroy Street, SE14 5BS |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1974-8 |
1305 |
20592 |
Eynsford House, East Street, SE17 2ST |
Walworth |
LB Southwark |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1971-5 |
1306 |
20591 |
Wessex House, 375, Old Kent Road, SE1 5JQ |
Walworth |
LB Southwark |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1971-4 |
1307 |
20594 |
flats in and around, Pasley Close, SE17 3JY |
Walworth |
LB Southwark |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1975-82 |
1308 |
9984 |
flats in, Dodson Street, SE1 7QL |
Waterloo |
LB Southwark |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1975 |
1309 |
23356 |
flats in, Morley Street, SE1 7QQ |
Waterloo |
LB Southwark |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1975 |
1310 |
10141 |
Whitehall, 1, Malden Road, SM3 8QD |
Cheam |
LB Sutton |
John West & Partners |
1975 |
1311 |
4011 |
Weston Point, 178a, Sandy Lane, SM2 7EU |
Cheam |
LB Sutton |
Michael Manser Assocs (Peter Turnbull) |
1970 |
1312 |
22292 |
1 to 8, Furlong Close, SM6 7HA |
Hackbridge |
LB Sutton |
GLC Architects Department |
1972c |
1313 |
22284 |
Fiske Court, 42, Cavendish Road, SM2 5ER |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
Rock Townsend |
1976 |
1314 |
21774 |
2 to 10 (even), Devonshire Road, SM2 5HQ |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
Madeley Harrop & Partners (V E Madeley) |
1970c |
1315 |
10147 |
St Nicholas's Rectory, 34, Robin Hood Lane, SM1 2RG |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
Devereux & Partners |
1975 |
1316 |
22645 |
50a, The Ridgeway, SM2 5JU |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
Brian Drury Associates |
1974 |
1317 |
21109 |
20 to 28 (even), Warren Avenue, SM2 7QN |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
Madeley Harrop & Partners (V E Madeley) |
1970c |
1318 |
22287 |
9 to 19 (odd), Clarendon Road, SM6 8QX |
Wallington |
LB Sutton |
|
1970s |
1319 |
22648 |
1 to 55, Coniston Court, SM6 7PB |
Wallington |
LB Sutton |
Brian Drury Associates |
1977c |
1320 |
22288 |
2 to 24 (even), Mulberry Mews, SM6 8RF |
Wallington |
LB Sutton |
|
1970s |
1321 |
18034 |
1, Oakwood, SM6 0RD |
Wallington |
LB Sutton |
BDP (David Rock & John Townsend) |
1978 |
1322 |
22646 |
Stag Court, 3 to 13 (odd), Stanley Park Road, SM6 0HJ |
Wallington |
LB Sutton |
|
1970s |
1323 |
19257 |
flats in and around, Nelson Gardens, E2 7AA |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1978c |
1324 |
10156 |
17, Old Ford Road, E2 9PJ |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Thomas Saunders Partnership |
1972 |
1325 |
10172 |
Crown Wharf, 9-13, Cold Harbour, E14 9NS |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Bernard Lamb |
1971 |
1326 |
10175 |
50 to 56 (even), Ferry Street, E14 3DT |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Stout & Litchfield |
1975 |
1327 |
10178 |
housing, Livingstone Place, Ferry Street, E14 3DY |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Levitt Bernstein Associates |
1979 |
1328 |
10181 |
housing, Midland Place, Ferry Street, E14 3DZ |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Levitt Bernstein Associates |
1979 |
1329 |
10193 |
Mudchute City Farm, Pier Street, E14 3HP |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Kate Heron |
1977 |
1330 |
22813 |
71 to 91 (odd), Saunders Ness Road, E14 3EB |
Isle of Dogs |
LB Tower Hamlets |
|
1971 |
1331 |
10198 |
45a, Norman Grove, E3 5EG |
Old Ford |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Piers Gough |
1977c |
1332 |
2693 |
2 to 24, Burcham Street, E14 0SH |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Erno Goldfinger |
1970s |
1333 |
2692 |
26 to 46, Burcham Street, E14 0SH |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Erno Goldfinger |
1970s |
1334 |
2691 |
48 to 94, Burcham Street, E14 0SH |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Erno Goldfinger |
1970s |
1335 |
2689 |
Glenkerry House, 98, Burcham Street, E14 0SL |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Erno Goldfinger |
1970s |
1336 |
4159 |
Robin Hood Gardens, Robin Hood Lane, E14 0HG |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Alison & Peter Smithson |
1972 |
1337 |
2688 |
Carradale House, St Leonard's Road, E14 0SN |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Erno Goldfinger |
1970s |
1338 |
10204 |
30, Elder Street, E1 6BT |
Spitalfields |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Raymond Erith & Quinlan Terry |
1973c |
1339 |
10207 |
194-244, Cable Street, E1 0BL |
St George's |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Anthony Richardson & Partners |
1978 |
1340 |
17291 |
46, 47 & 48, Somerford Street, E1 5EA |
Stepney |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Alina & Noel Moffett |
1970-74 |
1341 |
20196 |
260 to 296, Murchison Road, E10 6LU |
Leyton |
LB Waltham Forest |
|
1970s |
1342 |
16727 |
1 to 20, Warburton Terrace, E17 4LG |
Walthamstow |
LB Waltham Forest |
|
1970s |
1343 |
10232 |
Old Battersea House, Vicarage Crescent, SW11 3LD |
Battersea |
LB Wandsworth |
Vernon Gibberd |
1972 |
1344 |
15955 |
12, Alma Road, SW18 1AB |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
John Winter |
1973 |
1345 |
12737 |
29, Brodrick Road, SW17 7DX |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Peter & Sheila Brigham |
1978 |
1346 |
20589 |
5, 7, 7a, 20, 22 & 24, Lebanon Gardens, SW18 1RQ |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1970-77 |
1347 |
20590 |
9, 9a to 9e, Lebanon Road, SW18 1RE |
Wandsworth |
LB Wandsworth |
Peter Moro & Partners (Michael Mellish) |
1970-77 |
1348 |
1996 |
1 to 5, Claudia Place, SW19 6ES |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw |
1974 |
1349 |
1997 |
6 to 62, Claudia Place, SW19 6ES |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw |
1974 |
1350 |
19258 |
houses in and around, Gonston Close, SW19 5PU |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
GLC Architects Department |
1978c |
1351 |
10258 |
house on a 20 foot square site between adjoining houses in central London |
London |
LB? |
Bartlett & Fairweather |
1970c |
1352 |
10261 |
mews house in |
London |
LB? |
Alan Fletcher |
1970c |
1353 |
10262 |
mews house in |
London |
LB? |
Max Clendinning |
1970c |
1354 |
10263 |
north of |
London |
LB? |
Lee Reading Harbinson |
1975 |
1355 |
10264 |
terraced house in |
London |
LB? |
Bill Siddons |
1970c |
1356 |
10265 |
terraced house in |
London |
LB? |
John Benson |
1970c |
1357 |
10269 |
Timbertop, Main Street, LE17 5HS |
Ashby Parva |
Leicestershire |
The Roger Keene Partnership |
1970c |
1358 |
18582 |
Kingswood, 8, Hansom Road, LE10 1LL |
Hinckley |
Leicestershire |
|
1970s |
1359 |
10286 |
4, Hermitage Road, Birstall, LE4 4AN |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
|
1970s |
1360 |
19236 |
The Woodlands, 31, Knighton Road, LE2 3HL |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
Douglas Smith Stimson Partnership |
1977c |
1361 |
13419 |
houses in, Rushey Close, Melton Road, LE4 7PT |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton |
1971c |
1362 |
23269 |
16, Shanklin Drive, LE2 3RG |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
Billson & Green (Richard Billson) |
1973 |
1363 |
10288 |
1 to 14, The Crescent, King Street, LE1 6RX |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
Turton & Catlow |
1971 |
1364 |
10290 |
Regent Court, Regent Street, LE17 4BB |
Lutterworth |
Leicestershire |
Pick, Everard, Keay & Gimson |
1970 |
1365 |
20011 |
The Old School House, 8, Church Street, LE17 6EZ |
North Kilworth |
Leicestershire |
John Carter |
1970c |
1366 |
20105 |
Peatling End, School Lane, LE8 5US |
Peatling Magna |
Leicestershire |
Douglas H Smith |
1970s |
1367 |
2444 |
Old Forge, Main Street, LE67 1AG |
Thornton |
Leicestershire |
Spence & Webster (Robin Spence) |
1972 |
1368 |
20119 |
The Fivebargate, Main Street, PE9 3DN |
Barnack |
Lincolnshire |
Michael Belton |
1970c |
1369 |
10316 |
St Michael, LN13 0BS |
Driby |
Lincolnshire |
Francis Johnson |
1978 |
1370 |
10323 |
Goxhill Hall/Goxhill Priory, South End, DN19 7LZ |
Goxhill |
Lincolnshire |
R J & J Graham |
1976 |
1371 |
17117 |
1 to 16, Laurels Close, DN40 3AD |
Habrough |
Lincolnshire |
|
1970s |
1372 |
10328 |
Hainton Hall, 3, Church Lane, LN8 6LS |
Hainton |
Lincolnshire |
James Hemmings |
1970s |
1373 |
20523 |
Courtlands, Tattershall Road, LN10 6YN |
Kirkby on Bain |
Lincolnshire |
Roy G Geall |
1973c |
1374 |
10334 |
9, Auden Close, LN2 4BS |
Lincoln |
Lincolnshire |
|
1977 |
1375 |
10335 |
Tinkers Place, Auden Close, LN2 4BS |
Lincoln |
Lincolnshire |
|
1970s |
1376 |
10337 |
Neustadt Court, The Strait, LN2 1PG |
Lincoln |
Lincolnshire |
J S Anderson |
1978 |
1377 |
19275 |
houses in and around, Black Prince Avenue, PE6 8LT |
Market Deeping |
Lincolnshire |
Matthew Robotham & Quin |
1979c |
1378 |
10333 |
Kirmond Hall, Kirmond-le-Mire, LN8 6HZ |
Market Rasen |
Lincolnshire |
George Palejowski |
1974 |
1379 |
20115 |
Ragstone House, Stamford Road, PE9 3HN |
Pilsgate |
Lincolnshire |
Michael Belton |
1970c |
1380 |
12568 |
Morningside, 7, Sandhurst Road, LN12 2RH |
Sandilands |
Lincolnshire |
Denis S Kilner |
1970c |
1381 |
10347 |
10a, Southfield Road, DN33 2PL |
Scartho |
Lincolnshire |
Pye & Ptnrs |
1971 |
1382 |
10305 |
19, Holme Lane, DN16 3RP |
Scunthorpe |
Lincolnshire |
John E Thompson |
1972 |
1383 |
19229 |
Nene Court, PE11 2JT |
Spalding |
Lincolnshire |
Matthew Robotham & Associates |
1977c |
1384 |
12584 |
Pantiles, Chapel Lane, LN7 6DE |
Swallow |
Lincolnshire |
G Ian Rawling |
1976c |
1385 |
10362 |
Mansion House, Little London, LN9 6QL |
Tetford |
Lincolnshire |
Francis Johnson |
1973 |
1386 |
10371 |
Bridge House, Ings Lane, DN37 0HB |
Waltham |
Lincolnshire |
Pye & Ptnrs |
1974 |
1387 |
10366 |
The Meadows, Church Hill, LN4 1EH |
Washingborough |
Lincolnshire |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1970c |
1388 |
10369 |
house in, village in |
|
Lincolnshire |
Pye & Ptnrs |
1975c |
1389 |
10370 |
farmhouse in Lincolnshire Wolds |
|
Lincolnshire |
Pye & Ptnrs |
1970c |
1390 |
10373 |
house in |
Ainsdale |
Merseyside |
Ivan Johnston & Ptnrs |
1975 |
1391 |
10379 |
51, Selworthy Road, PR8 2HX |
Birkdale |
Merseyside |
|
1970s |
1392 |
10410 |
restoration, Corn Street, L8 6RB |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Neighbourhood Housing Services Ltd |
1976-7 |
1393 |
15244 |
Field House, Haymans Green, West Derby, L12 7LA |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Kingham Knight Associates |
1970c |
1394 |
10414 |
56, Knowsley Road, Cressington Park, L19 0PG |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1970s |
1395 |
17471 |
Orchard Court, New Hey, West Derby, L12 1NH |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1970c |
1396 |
18110 |
32, Salisbury Road, Cressington Park, L19 0PJ |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1970s |
1397 |
17472 |
Blythe House, The Drive, West Derby, L12 1NA |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1970c |
1398 |
17473 |
Cobble Court, The Drive, West Derby, L12 1NA |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1970c |
1399 |
17474 |
Woodbourne, The Drive, West Derby, L12 1NA |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1970c |
1400 |
13251 |
Cape Lodge, 2, Woolton Park, Woolton, L25 6DU |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
|
1970c |
1401 |
10423 |
restoration, Yates Street, L8 6RD |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
Neighbourhood Housing Services Ltd |
1976c |
1402 |
10431 |
1, Townfield Lane, Bidston, CH43 2LH |
Prenton |
Merseyside |
Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) |
1973 |
1403 |
10429 |
4, Kirby Mount, Warwick Drive, CH48 2HU |
West Kirby |
Merseyside |
Carl Pinfold |
1970c |
1404 |
10430 |
2, 6 etc., Kirby Mount, Warwick Drive, CH48 2HU |
West Kirby |
Merseyside |
Robert Gardner-Medwin |
1970c |
1405 |
21265 |
4, Massey Park, BT4 2JX |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
|
1970s |
1406 |
19316 |
8, Notting Hill, BT9 5NS |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
Brian Lowe |
1972c |
1407 |
19231 |
houses in, Purdysburn Village, BT8 8LJ |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
Northern Ireland Housing Executive |
1977c |
1408 |
10438 |
138, Bangor Road, Cultra, BT18 0ES |
Holywood |
NI/Belfast area |
George McDermott |
1971 |
1409 |
18067 |
1 to 71 (odd), Ashmount Gardens, BT27 5BZ |
Lisburn |
NI/Belfast area |
|
1970s |
1410 |
13390 |
39, Layde Road, BT44 0NQ |
Cushendell |
NI/County Antrim |
|
1970s |
1411 |
19289 |
1 to 11, Altmore Walk, BT44 0AU |
Glenarm |
NI/County Antrim |
Northern Ireland Housing Executive |
1979c |
1412 |
10444 |
5a, Antrim Road, BT36 7PP |
Newtownabbey |
NI/County Antrim |
|
1970 |
1413 |
10459 |
Acre Wood, Tower Road, NR11 8QG |
Aylmerton |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1414 |
16035 |
Riverdale, 23, Church Lane, NR11 6TR |
Burgh-next-Aylsham |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1415 |
16034 |
Field House, 21, The Street, NR11 6TP |
Burgh-next-Aylsham |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1416 |
18690 |
Samphire Cottage, 12, Norton Street, PE31 8DS |
Burnham Norton |
Norfolk |
Desmond K Waite |
1970c |
1417 |
18642 |
104, Yarmouth Road, NR30 5BT |
Caister-on-Sea |
Norfolk |
Ronald Toone Partnership |
1970 |
1418 |
10484 |
1a, 2a, 7a, 12a, 14a, Hurst Road, NR14 6HJ |
Chedgrave |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1973 |
1419 |
10485 |
43a, 47a, Langley Road, NR14 6HF |
Chedgrave |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1973 |
1420 |
10490 |
Seabank Cottage, Coast Road, NR25 7RZ |
Cley next the Sea |
Norfolk |
John Winter |
1976 |
1421 |
10500 |
houses in, Clifton Park, NR27 9BG |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
|
1970c |
1422 |
16176 |
15, Hill Close, NR27 0HX |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1423 |
10804 |
38, Norwich Road, NR27 0AY |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
Robert Lord |
1972 |
1424 |
10506 |
North Cottage, North Lodge Park, Overstrand Road, NR27 0AH |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1971 |
1425 |
16222 |
199, Roughton Road, NR27 9LN |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1426 |
18844 |
Albany Court, Runton Road, NR27 9AZ |
Cromer |
Norfolk |
|
1973 |
1427 |
18865 |
Crown Place, Church Road, NR19 1TA |
Dereham |
Norfolk |
David Summers |
1979 |
1428 |
18866 |
Doris Barnes Court, John Bates Close, NR19 2XB |
Dereham |
Norfolk |
David Summers |
1975 |
1429 |
10517 |
Grove Place, Mount Street, IP22 4QQ |
Diss |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1430 |
10521 |
1 to 21, Beevors Gardens, NR35 2QX |
Ditchingham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1971-6 |
1431 |
18853 |
Firbanks, 36, School Road, NR8 6EF |
Drayton |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1432 |
15304 |
1 to 32, Park Court, NR16 2LZ |
East Harling |
Norfolk |
A W Faulkner |
1973c |
1433 |
17205 |
Scandia Too, Bush Drive, Bush Estate, NR12 0SF |
Eccles on Sea |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1434 |
10541 |
The Walled Garden, The Old Manor, Kenninghall Road, IP22 2SJ |
Garboldisham |
Norfolk |
Neylan & Ungless |
1978-81 |
1435 |
10551 |
7 to10, 13, 14, 21, 22, 25 to 28, The Boundaries, Geldeston Road, NR34 0HT |
Gillingham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1974 |
1436 |
10559 |
279, Lowestoft Road, NR31 6JW |
Gorleston-on-Sea |
Norfolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1970 |
1437 |
10560 |
Longmeadow, Fring Road, PE31 6RE |
Great Bircham |
Norfolk |
|
1972 |
1438 |
10564 |
house & bungalows, The Street, NR21 0AH |
Great Snoring |
Norfolk |
David Summers |
1976 |
1439 |
16796 |
Church Court, Church Plain, NR30 1NS |
Great Yarmouth |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1978 |
1440 |
10577 |
houses in, Yarmouth Road, NR14 6SP |
Hales |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1972 |
1441 |
10581 |
houses in, Cedar Grange, Cedar Road, NR9 3JY |
Hethersett |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1972 |
1442 |
10584 |
Malt Row, Station Road, PE31 6DE |
Hillington |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1443 |
17189 |
Heroncote, 68, Lower Street, NR12 8PF |
Horning |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1444 |
17190 |
Wake Robin, 66, Lower Street, NR12 8PF |
Horning |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1445 |
13509 |
Rolston House, Norwich Road, NR12 7LA |
Horstead |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1446 |
10600 |
Cornercroft, Brimbelow Road, NR12 8UJ |
Hoveton |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1447 |
2445 |
Bramley, 9, Hamilton Road West, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JB |
Hunstanton |
Norfolk |
Spence & Webster (Robin Spence) |
1971 |
1448 |
10620 |
The Keys, Shernborne Road, PE31 6PE |
Ingoldisthorpe |
Norfolk |
Attfield & Jones |
1970 |
1449 |
17188 |
Fir Tree Cottage, Medena, Arowne, Mansal, Sleepy Nook & Beevern, Holt Road, NR21 0AY |
Little Snoring |
Norfolk |
|
1976 |
1450 |
10650 |
La Hacienda, Crow Road, NR28 0DJ |
North Walsham |
Norfolk |
Stanley G Warrell |
1971 |
1451 |
18775 |
houses and flats in, Beechbank, NR2 2AL |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Furze & Hayden |
1970 |
1452 |
2388 |
Heron Island, Bracondale Millgate, Trowse, NR1 2EQ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Malcolm Rose |
1970 |
1453 |
10657 |
1 to 13, Caroline Court, Eaton Park, NR4 7EJ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1970s |
1454 |
10659 |
1a, Church Avenue, NR2 2AQ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1455 |
10660 |
2b, Church Avenue, NR2 2AQ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1456 |
17195 |
1 to 6, Churston Close, Bracondale |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Lambert & Innes |
1970s |
1457 |
10661 |
houses at, Clover Hill, Bowthorpe New Villages, NR5 9E |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Norwich City Architects Dept (John Pogson) |
1970s |
1458 |
10662 |
20, Colegate, NR3 1BQ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
David Percival |
1972 |
1459 |
10663 |
Bacon's House, 31, Colegate/St George's St, NR3 1BN |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Norwich City Architects Dept (John Pogson) |
1978 |
1460 |
15388 |
170, College Road, NR2 3JP |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Malcolm Rose |
1979 |
1461 |
10664 |
1 to 21, Conesford Drive, Bracondale, NR1 2BB |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Lambert & Innes |
1970s |
1462 |
18766 |
1 to 30, Don Pratt Court, NR3 1LZ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Norwich City Architects Dept (John Pogson) |
1975c |
1463 |
10672 |
Peafield Mill, 72, Eleanor Road, Lakenham, NR1 2RF |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Peter Cooper |
1973 |
1464 |
10494 |
Carrs Hill House, Folgate Lane, Costessey, NR8 5EF |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Ronald Toone Partnership |
1974 |
1465 |
10676 |
1 to 44, Friars Quay, NR3 1ES |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Feilden & Mawson (David Luckhurst & Ray Thompson) |
1974 |
1466 |
18776 |
houses in, Garrick Green, Catton, NR6 7AN |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Peter Codling |
1973 |
1467 |
10680 |
1a, Hilly Plantation, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 0JL |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1468 |
16794 |
Campion House, Humbleyard, Bowthorpe, NR5 9BW |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1970s |
1469 |
16795 |
Sorrel House, Humbleyard, Bowthorpe, NR5 9BT |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1970s |
1470 |
10681 |
1 to 43, Hurd Road, South Park Avenue, Eaton, NR4 7BE |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1976 |
1471 |
10686 |
Dragon Hall (formerly Old Barge Inn), 115-123, King Street, NR1 1QE |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Norwich City Architects Dept (Vic Nierop Reading) |
1979 |
1472 |
19235 |
Rotary House, King Street, NR1 2BL |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Lambert Scott & Innes |
1977 |
1473 |
17197 |
1 to 14, Ladbrooke Place, Kett's Hill, NR1 4HA |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1973-6 |
1474 |
14087 |
1a, Lodge Lane, Old Catton, NR6 7EA |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1475 |
10689 |
Studio House, Mile End Close, NR4 7QU |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Michael Calvert |
1975 |
1476 |
16798 |
1 to 7, The Steps, Mill Hill Road, NR2 3DT |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1978 |
1477 |
18443 |
82 to 90 (even), Pottergate, NR2 1DZ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
David Percival |
1970 |
1478 |
15045 |
1 to 25, Queen Elizabeth Close, NR3 1RY |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Feilden & Mawson (Simon Crosse & Chris Garner) |
1973 |
1479 |
15390 |
13, Riverside Close, Hellesdon, NR6 5AU |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Malcolm Rose |
1978 |
1480 |
15389 |
11a, Riverside Close, Hellesdon, NR6 5AU |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1481 |
16799 |
Gaffers Court, St Benedict's Street, NR2 4AN |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1970s |
1482 |
16800 |
Plough Yard, St Benedict's Street, NR2 4AS |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1970s |
1483 |
12824 |
85, St Leonard's Road, NR1 4JW |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1484 |
10702 |
119 to 255 (odd), St Leonard's Road, NR1 4JN |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1973-6 |
1485 |
10691 |
1 & 2, St Martin at Palace Plain, NR3 1RN |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
David Percival |
1970 |
1486 |
16797 |
1 to 26, St Michael-at-Pleas, NR3 1EP |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1970s |
1487 |
10703 |
Carlton Terrace, 47-81, Surrey Street, NR1 3PG |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates (Michael Calvert) |
1979 |
1488 |
15445 |
1 to 50, Ten Bell Court, NR2 1HF |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates (D Cooper & Andrew Teather) |
1978c |
1489 |
16206 |
Silver Spring, The Croft, Costessey, NR8 5DP |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1490 |
16343 |
1 to 42, The Lathes, NR3 3DY |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates (Andrew Teather) |
1976 |
1491 |
15450 |
26a, The Street, Costessey, NR8 5DB |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Feilden & Mawson |
1970s |
1492 |
10706 |
houses, Three Score, Bowthorpe New Villages, NR5 9H |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Norwich City Architects Dept (John Pogson) |
1970s |
1493 |
18765 |
466b, Unthank Road, NR4 7QJ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Wearing & Hastings |
1975c |
1494 |
10709 |
472a, Unthank Road, NR4 7QJ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1972 |
1495 |
16328 |
176, Wellesley Avenue South, NR1 4AD |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Peter Codling |
1970s |
1496 |
15446 |
1 to 53, Wellington Green, NR2 1HG |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1978c |
1497 |
16344 |
Cornerstone House, Old Brewery Lane, NR10 4NE |
Reepham |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates (Andrew Teather) |
1977 |
1498 |
10729 |
Appleton Water Tower, West Newton, PE31 6AY |
Sandringham |
Norfolk |
Michael & Sheila Gooch |
1977 |
1499 |
10731 |
Old Rectory, Church Hill, NR15 1TD |
Saxlingham Nethergate |
Norfolk |
Feilden & Mawson (G C Barnes) |
1972 |
1500 |
10736 |
houses in, De Morley Garth, NR26 8JG |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
W F Tuthill |
1970-3 |
1501 |
10746 |
7a, Holt Road, NR26 8NA |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
|
1970c |
1502 |
10750 |
houses, Uplands Park, NR26 8NE |
Sheringham |
Norfolk |
Robert Lord |
1976 |
1503 |
18782 |
Beacon Hill, Low Road, IP20 9QT |
Shotford |
Norfolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1971 |
1504 |
10760 |
Boscarne, 124, Norwich Road, NR14 8QJ |
Stoke Holy Cross |
Norfolk |
James Cornish |
1976 |
1505 |
18732 |
Stone House, 126, Norwich Road, NR14 8QJ |
Stoke Holy Cross |
Norfolk |
James Cornish |
1976 |
1506 |
16417 |
Holborn Hive, 48, Orange Row Road, PE34 4PD |
Terrington St Clement |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1507 |
10772 |
house near, IP24 |
Thetford |
Norfolk |
Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs |
1974 |
1508 |
10774 |
1 to 13 (odd), Church Road, NR14 6RN |
Thurlton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1974 |
1509 |
10776 |
2 to 4, Low Road, NR14 6RL |
Thurlton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1974 |
1510 |
10780 |
Tamerisk, Market Street, NR12 8AH |
Tunstead |
Norfolk |
Stanley G Warrell |
1970s |
1511 |
14883 |
2 to 16 (even), The Glebe, NR23 1AZ |
Wells-next-the-Sea |
Norfolk |
Malcolm Rose |
1974 |
1512 |
10783 |
Pine Lodge, Calves Well Lane, NR27 9LU |
West Runton |
Norfolk |
|
1970s |
1513 |
10802 |
coastal house, NR |
|
Norfolk |
Stanley G Warrell |
1970 |
1514 |
10803 |
house in, NR |
|
Norfolk |
Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs |
1971 |
1515 |
1590 |
Swarcliffe Hall, Back Road, HG3 5WA |
Birstwith |
North Yorkshire |
Martyn Beckett |
1970 |
1516 |
2264 |
Coniston Cold Hall |
Coniston Cold |
North Yorkshire |
Neville MacKay |
1972 |
1517 |
19296 |
houses in, Skipton Road, BD20 8NH |
Cononley |
North Yorkshire |
Wales, Wales & Rawson |
1979c |
1518 |
15447 |
Keskadale, 14, Low Green, YO23 3SB |
Copmanthorpe |
North Yorkshire |
|
1970c |
1519 |
15352 |
1 to 6, Flatlands, DL11 6LG |
Gunnerside |
North Yorkshire |
Michael Butterworth |
1977c |
1520 |
19222 |
four houses, Hillside Farm, Main Road, YO8 9JL |
Hambleton |
North Yorkshire |
Mortimer & Partners |
1977c |
1521 |
15474 |
1 to 11 (odd), Back Lane, BD23 6LX |
Hetton |
North Yorkshire |
Roy A Geden |
1978c |
1522 |
10829 |
Nether Lodge, Selside, BD24 0JB |
Horton-in-Ribblesdale |
North Yorkshire |
John Winter |
1975 |
1523 |
3812 |
25, Hutton Village, TS14 8EP |
Hutton Village, Guisborough |
North Yorkshire |
Stan Wilson |
1971 |
1524 |
19288 |
Forest Holidays Keldy, Cawthorn, YO18 8HW |
Keldy Castle |
North Yorkshire |
Hird & Brooks |
1979c |
1525 |
15470 |
Castle House, Castle House Bungalow and Lilac Cottage, YO21 2RG |
Kildale |
North Yorkshire |
J E V Sutcliffe |
1978c |
1526 |
15310 |
1 to 56, Fisher Gardens, HG5 8BD |
Knaresborough |
North Yorkshire |
Mortimer & Partners |
1974c |
1527 |
15340 |
21 to 37 (odd), Gracious Street, HG5 8DT |
Knaresborough |
North Yorkshire |
Mortimer & Partners |
1976c |
1528 |
15341 |
1 to 27 (odd); 6 to 12 (even), Windsor Lane, HG5 8DR |
Knaresborough |
North Yorkshire |
Mortimer & Partners |
1976c |
1529 |
15292 |
houses in, Oakfields, DL10 6SD |
Middleton Tyas |
North Yorkshire |
Mason Richards Partnership |
1973c |
1530 |
15288 |
1 to 8, West Ridge, DL10 6QF |
Moulton |
North Yorkshire |
Michael Butterworth |
1972c |
1531 |
19290 |
houses in, Mill Close, DL11 7JY |
Ravensworth |
North Yorkshire |
Dennis H Wood |
1979c |
1532 |
15516 |
houses in, Quaker Close, DL11 6UY |
Reeth |
North Yorkshire |
Anthony Burns |
1979c |
1533 |
1589 |
Gamel House, HG5 9DY |
Scriven |
North Yorkshire |
Browne, Lloyd & Partners (W T Bradshaw) |
1967c; 1970c |
1534 |
14892 |
Goad House, 120, High Street, LS25 5AQ |
South Milford |
North Yorkshire |
Goad Buton Partnership |
1974-6 |
1535 |
19188 |
Parson's Hill, DL8 3AN |
Thornton Rust |
North Yorkshire |
Rhodes & Moore |
1970c |
1536 |
10866 |
Tuke House, Cromwell Road, YO1 6DJ |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Louis de Soissons Partnership |
1975c |
1537 |
15320 |
Campbell Court, Osbaldwick Lane, Osbaldwick, YO10 3BE |
York |
North Yorkshire |
T E Beechey |
1975c |
1538 |
15673 |
The Woodyard, Spring Lane, Heslington, YO10 5DZ |
York |
North Yorkshire |
|
1970s |
1539 |
10881 |
Peasholme House, St Saviour's Place, YO1 7PJ |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Ferrey & Mennim |
1975 |
1540 |
10863 |
The Homestead (Rowntree Memorial Trust), 40, Water End, YO30 6WP |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Louis de Soissons Partnership (Richard Fraser) |
1977 |
1541 |
13176 |
Quawra, Church Road, NN9 6BQ |
Hargrave |
Northamptonshire |
The Border Design Centre Ltd (Ian Scott-Watson) |
1970s |
1542 |
12577 |
Rivendale, Seaton Road, NN17 3AF |
Harringworth |
Northamptonshire |
Kelham Hart Partnership |
1976c |
1543 |
15591 |
houses in, Brook Court, NN7 2BL |
Horton |
Northamptonshire |
Marshman Warren Taylor (Arthur A J Marshman) |
1970c |
1544 |
10903 |
house off main village road at |
Loddington |
Northamptonshire |
Booth Cresswell Kearley & Tomson |
1974 |
1545 |
15509 |
Benham Court, Billing Brook Road, NN3 8BU |
Northampton |
Northamptonshire |
Northampton Architects Dept |
1979c |
1546 |
2577 |
60, Billing Road, NN1 5DE |
Northampton |
Northamptonshire |
|
1970s |
1547 |
10914 |
Rushden Hall (former), Desborough Road, NN14 1RR |
Rushden |
Northamptonshire |
Talbot Brown, Panter & Partners |
1970 |
1548 |
18487 |
71, Northampton Road, Higher Ferrers, NN10 6AJ |
Rushden |
Northamptonshire |
|
1974 |
1549 |
10915 |
Warden's House, Hothorpe Hall, Hothorpe Road, LE17 6QX |
Sibbertoft |
Northamptonshire |
G Rex Hemming |
1970 |
1550 |
10924 |
Standen Farmhouse, Wansford Road, PE8 6 |
Yarwell |
Northamptonshire |
Matthew Robotham & Associates |
1973 |
1551 |
19198 |
The Cushat, NE46 4RR |
Acomb |
Northumberland |
William Gower & Partners |
1970c |
1552 |
10937 |
houses in, West End, TD15 2HE |
Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Northumberland |
Berwick-upon-Tweed Borough Architects |
1975 |
1553 |
10982 |
Tillmouth Dower House, A698, TD12 4UR |
Cornhill-on-Tweed |
Northumberland |
Felix Kelly |
1976 |
1554 |
15307 |
Tynedale Court & Tynedale Grange, Holme Terrace, NE49 9LF |
Haltwhistle |
Northumberland |
Waring & Netts Partnership |
1974c |
1555 |
18183 |
Bushy Gap House, NE65 8JR |
Longframlington |
Northumberland |
Spence & Price (Robin Dower) |
1970 |
1556 |
15346 |
St Christopher's House, Abbey Meadows, NE61 2BE |
Morpeth |
Northumberland |
Browne Smith Baker & Partners |
1976c |
1557 |
15306 |
1 to 37, Dawson Place, NE61 1AQ |
Morpeth |
Northumberland |
Waring & Netts Partnership |
1974c |
1558 |
10952 |
houses in Bondgate Development, Oldgate Court, NE61 1LT |
Morpeth |
Northumberland |
Borough Engineers' Department |
1979 |
1559 |
14957 |
houses in, The Dell, NE61 3JY |
Morpeth |
Northumberland |
|
1970s |
1560 |
15322 |
St Clement's Court, Belsay Gardens, NE3 2AZ |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Browne Smith Baker & Partners |
1975c |
1561 |
15333 |
2 to 12 (even), Castleton Close, Jesmond, NE2 2HF |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Barnett Winskell |
1976c |
1562 |
15276 |
Hunters Court, Hunters Road, Gosforth, NE3 1SP |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Waring & Netts Partnership |
1971c |
1563 |
15269 |
1 to 26, Jesmond Park Court, High Heaton, NE7 7BW |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Waring & Netts Partnership |
1971 |
1564 |
17690 |
Falling Water, 7a, Jesmond Park West, NE7 7BU |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Waring & Netts Partnership |
1974 |
1565 |
18160 |
1 to 32, Jubilee Road, NE1 2JJ |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
|
1970s |
1566 |
10960 |
house in, Moor Crescent, Gosforth, NE3 4AQ |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
|
1970s |
1567 |
10970 |
houses in, Wyncote Court, Newton Road, High Heaton, NE7 7BG |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Waring & Netts Partnership |
1971 |
1568 |
19205 |
Etal Court, Lovaine Terrace, NE29 0HH |
North Shields |
Northumberland |
Ronald F Hall |
1971c |
1569 |
15503 |
1 to 8, Burnside Close, NE42 6BS |
Ovingham |
Northumberland |
Reavell & Cahill |
1979c |
1570 |
10972 |
1, Edgewood, NE20 7RY |
Ponteland |
Northumberland |
Ainsworth Spark Associates |
1975c |
1571 |
13399 |
High Garth, 40, Apperley Road, NE43 7PQ |
Stocksfield |
Northumberland |
|
1970s |
1572 |
13400 |
52a, Painshawfield Road, NE43 7QY |
Stocksfield |
Northumberland |
|
1970s |
1573 |
15325 |
1 to 7, Bridlington Close, NE28 9EA |
Wallsend |
Northumberland |
Waring & Netts Partnership |
1975c |
1574 |
19225 |
1 to 5, Hotspur Court, Dial Place, NE65 0UG |
Warkworth |
Northumberland |
Reavill & Cahill |
1977c |
1575 |
15359 |
Blackett Court, Ovingham Road, NE41 8BT |
Wylam |
Northumberland |
Browne Smith Baker & Partners |
1977c |
1576 |
12579 |
bungalow in a small village |
|
Northumberland |
Reavell & Cahill |
1976c |
1577 |
21707 |
The Spinney, Cliff Hill Lane, NG13 9AP |
Aslockton |
Nottinghamshire |
Dale Robinson |
1979 |
1578 |
2285 |
Manor House, Chapel Lane, NG14 6AE |
Epperstone |
Nottinghamshire |
Dudding, Middleton and Partners (John Middleton) |
1970 |
1579 |
11006 |
26, 28 & 30, Church Street, NG4 4QB |
Lambley |
Nottinghamshire |
Architects Design Group |
1972 |
1580 |
15266 |
Southfield House, Mill Gate, NG24 4UE |
Newark-on-Trent |
Nottinghamshire |
G Benoy & Partners |
1971 |
1581 |
15242 |
The Willows, Ambergate Road, NG8 3GD |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Nottingham C C Architects Dept |
1970c |
1582 |
17825 |
1 to 20, Clumber Crescent North, The Park, NG7 1EY |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs |
1970c |
1583 |
3807 |
8, Fern Close, Bramcote, NG9 3DF |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1970s |
1584 |
13415 |
3, Hardwick Road, The Park, NG7 1EP |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1970s |
1585 |
13416 |
5, Hardwick Road, The Park, NG7 1EP |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1970s |
1586 |
17526 |
9, Hardwick Road, The Park, NG7 1EP |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1970s |
1587 |
11021 |
1 to 12, Lincoln Circus, The Park, NG7 1BG |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs |
1970c |
1588 |
19232 |
Regency Court, Regent Street, Beeston, NG9 2DS |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Elsworth Associates |
1977c |
1589 |
21376 |
houses in and around, Sandays Close, The Meadows, NG2 2NQ |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
David Jenkin |
1972-7 |
1590 |
11029 |
house in garden of Victorian house in |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Midland Design Group |
1971 |
1591 |
11030 |
house near |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Hemming Assocs (G Rex Hemming) |
1973 |
1592 |
2123 |
Adila, 4, Haggnook Wood, NG15 9HE |
Ravenshead |
Nottinghamshire |
David Shelley |
1970 |
1593 |
2124 |
Woodlands, Haggnook Wood, NG15 9HE |
Ravenshead |
Nottinghamshire |
David Shelley |
1978 |
1594 |
11041 |
Glen Bracken, Southwell Road, NG14 7GP |
Thurgarton |
Nottinghamshire |
|
1970s |
1595 |
11045 |
house in |
|
Nottinghamshire |
G Rex Hemming |
1970s |
1596 |
11047 |
house in village in East Midlands, possibly in |
|
Nottinghamshire |
G Rex Hemming |
1970 |
1597 |
11052 |
Norland, Shutford Road, OX15 6JW |
Balscote |
Oxfordshire |
Randolph Harper |
1970s |
1598 |
14207 |
1 to 11, Beckley Court, OX3 9UB |
Beckley |
Oxfordshire |
Tony Hayes |
1972 |
1599 |
22432 |
Pleasantland, The Ridgeway, OX1 5EY |
Boar's Hill |
Oxfordshire |
Oscar Nemon |
1970 |
1600 |
23168 |
Octagon House, OX49 5LG |
Britwell Salome |
Oxfordshire |
David Hicks (in assoc with Golding Baker & Guy and Mary Fox-Linton) |
1975c |
1601 |
11058 |
houses in, Chapman's Piece, Witney Street, OX18 4DN |
Burford |
Oxfordshire |
Basil Spence Partnership |
1977 |
1602 |
11077 |
Beavers House, Peppard Lane, RG9 1NF |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
|
1970s |
1603 |
22528 |
The Deltas, Willow Court Lane, OX10 9HX |
Moulsford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1970s |
1604 |
13017 |
Solar House, Catslip, RG9 5BL |
Nettlebed |
Oxfordshire |
David Tapp |
1971 |
1605 |
11097 |
Avalon & Iona, Badger Lane, Hinksey Hill, OX1 5BL |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Claude de Vries |
1976 |
1606 |
22529 |
Cete House, Badger Lane, Hinksey Hill, OX1 5BL |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1970s |
1607 |
22531 |
14, Bainton Road, OX2 7AF |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
J Lambert |
1975c |
1608 |
15355 |
Ritchie Court, 380, Banbury Road, OX2 7PW |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Oxford Architects Group |
1977c |
1609 |
23297 |
11a, Charlbury Road, OX2 6UT |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Charles Hugh Alexander MacCallum |
1976c |
1610 |
19207 |
18 to 34, Gordon Street, New Hinksey, OX1 4RJ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1971c |
1611 |
17829 |
78, 80, 82 & 82a, Lonsdale Road, Summertown, OX2 7ER |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Peter & Diana Bozeat Partnership |
1976 |
1612 |
16423 |
1 & 2, Riddell Place, OX2 8HL |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
|
1975 |
1613 |
11111 |
27, Walton Street, OX1 2HQ |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Joyce Lowrie |
1970c |
1614 |
11113 |
house in orchard of existing hse |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton |
1979-80 |
1615 |
23163 |
Farthings & Newlands, Box Tree Lane, OX9 7DS |
Postcombe |
Oxfordshire |
A B Houseman |
1972c |
1616 |
11114 |
55, Lower Radley, OX14 3AY |
Radley, Abingdon |
Oxfordshire |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1970-4 |
1617 |
3689 |
50, Church Road, OX4 4XZ |
Sandford-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton |
1970s |
1618 |
18955 |
Willow, Church Lane, OX7 3JR |
Spelsbury |
Oxfordshire |
Timothy Rendle |
1975-2008 |
1619 |
12675 |
Carpenters House, RG9 5PL |
Stoke Row |
Oxfordshire |
Philip Allison |
1972 |
1620 |
11123 |
95, Southern Road, OX9 2ED |
Thame |
Oxfordshire |
Brian Andrews Associates |
1979c |
1621 |
14289 |
Elms Rise, Chilton Road, OX11 9JL |
Upton |
Oxfordshire |
|
1970c |
1622 |
11141 |
1 to 10, Nourse Close, OX3 9TJ |
Woodeaton |
Oxfordshire |
|
1970s |
1623 |
11143 |
house in the Cotswolds |
|
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1972 |
1624 |
23145 |
Swooning House, 34, Uppingham Road, LE15 6JD |
Oakham |
Rutland |
|
1977 |
1625 |
13173 |
houses in, Bridgeview Place, AB34 5HG |
Aboyne |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
The Border Design Centre Ltd (Ian Scott-Watson) |
1970s |
1626 |
11155 |
Glen Tanar House, Millfield, AB34 5EU |
Aboyne |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Law & Dunbar-Nasmith |
1970 |
1627 |
19189 |
1 to 16, Ilderton Place, AB31 5YH |
Banchory |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
Baxter Clark & Paul |
1970c |
1628 |
11152 |
Crathes, AB31 5QJ |
Crathes |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
W Schomberg Scott |
1970 |
1629 |
11158 |
Kilrenny, AB23 8YX |
Potterton |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
David Taylor |
1970 |
1630 |
11164 |
Gannochy Lodge, DD9 7UX |
Edzell |
Scotland/Angus |
W Schomberg Scott |
1973 |
1631 |
18555 |
Rowaleyn (formerly Whistlers Burn Cottage), Glenarn Road, G84 8LL |
Rhu |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
|
1970s |
1632 |
19297 |
houses in and around, Braehead, KA11 1BD |
Irvine |
Scotland/Ayrshire (North) |
Irvine Development Corporation |
1979c |
1633 |
19280 |
houses in and around, Fencedyke Way, Bourtreehill North, KA11 1LW |
Irvine |
Scotland/Ayrshire (North) |
Irvine Development Corporation |
1979c |
1634 |
11188 |
4, Trinity Park, TD11 3HN |
Duns |
Scotland/Borders |
The Border Design Centre Ltd |
1973 |
1635 |
11189 |
timber frames houses |
Duns |
Scotland/Borders |
Clanwood Components Ltd (manufacturer) |
1970s |
1636 |
12943 |
2, Hinkar Way, TD14 5EQ |
Eyemouth |
Scotland/Borders |
|
1970s |
1637 |
12944 |
Makore, 1, Northburn View, TD14 5BG |
Eyemouth |
Scotland/Borders |
|
1970s |
1638 |
11204 |
Treetops, Roadhead, TD9 7HR |
Hawick |
Scotland/Borders |
|
1970s |
1639 |
11205 |
house near |
Kelso |
Scotland/Borders |
Celtic Homes Ltd |
1973c |
1640 |
18000 |
former boiler house, Chiefswood Road, TD6 9QH |
Melrose |
Scotland/Borders |
Peter Womersley |
1977 |
1641 |
19199 |
houses in and around, Halywell Hill, TD7 4AE |
Selkirk |
Scotland/Borders |
Robert J Naismith |
1970c |
1642 |
11215 |
house in Scotland, near Berwick |
|
Scotland/Borders |
Robbie & Wellwood |
1970s |
1643 |
11221 |
Turngree, DG2 8JB |
Lochanhead |
Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway |
|
1970c |
1644 |
16999 |
Aran, 95a, Dundee Road, DD5 1JA |
Broughty Ferry |
Scotland/Dundee |
James Parr |
1970s |
1645 |
11223 |
112, Camphill Road, DD5 2ND |
Dundee |
Scotland/Dundee |
Gordon Allen |
1970s |
1646 |
18135 |
houses in and around, Bartongate Avenue, EH4 8BH |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1970s |
1647 |
18136 |
houses in, Blamwell Terrace, EH16 6PL |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1970s |
1648 |
18144 |
3 to 13 (odd), Burnbrae, East Craigs, EH12 8UB |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1970s |
1649 |
22202 |
3, Hawthornbank Lane, Dean Village, EH4 3BH |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Harold Anthony Wheeler |
1974 |
1650 |
20937 |
37, Ravelston Dykes Road, EH4 3PA |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
|
1970s |
1651 |
11269 |
Lin's Mill & house, EH52 5PD |
Ingliston |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Morris & Steedman |
1971 |
1652 |
19195 |
houses in, Scotstoun Park, EH30 9PQ |
South Queensferry |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Johnson-Marshall & Partners |
1970c |
1653 |
20183 |
Glen End, 19, Quarry Brae, FK2 0SS |
Brightons |
Scotland/Falkirk |
Wilson & Wilson |
1970s |
1654 |
19206 |
Glenfuir Court & Greenbank Court, Glenfuir Road, FK1 5DU |
Falkirk |
Scotland/Falkirk |
Falkirk Burgh Architect |
1971c |
1655 |
19221 |
houses in, Dreelside, KY10 3EF |
Anstruther |
Scotland/Fife |
North East Fife District Architect |
1977c |
1656 |
19218 |
Bathgate Court, Bonnygate, KY15 4LP |
Cupar |
Scotland/Fife |
North East Fife District Architect |
1977c |
1657 |
13174 |
25, Sealstrand, KY11 9NG |
Dalgety Bay |
Scotland/Fife |
The Border Design Centre Ltd (Ian Scott-Watson) |
1970s |
1658 |
17607 |
Sea House, Liberty, KY9 1AU |
Elie |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1970s |
1659 |
11285 |
Shoreland, Main Street, KY11 1HA |
North Queensferry |
Scotland/Fife |
Torrance Oliver Architects |
1970s |
1660 |
11287 |
houses in, West Acres, KY16 9UD |
St Andrews |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1970s |
1661 |
19230 |
1 to 7, Gillies' Court, KY8 6HA |
Upper Largo |
Scotland/Fife |
L A Rolland & Partners |
1977c |
1662 |
17930 |
10 to16 (even), 15 to 21 (odd), Partickhill Court, Partick, G11 5BA |
Glasgow |
Scotland/Glasgow |
|
1970 |
1663 |
11295 |
bungalows in, Farrow Drive, Pobs Drive, PH33 7JW |
Corpach, Fort William |
Scotland/Highland |
|
1970s |
1664 |
11296 |
Polmonte, 1, Urquhart Road, IV15 9PE |
Dingwall |
Scotland/Highland |
|
1978 |
1665 |
12955 |
Glendevin, Righ Crescent, PH33 6SG |
Onich |
Scotland/Highland |
|
1970s |
1666 |
11310 |
High Shells, Oldhall Road, PA13 4RF |
Kilmacolm |
Scotland/Inverclyde |
|
1970 |
1667 |
12677 |
Woodean House, 31, Blantyre Mill Road, G71 8DZ |
Bothwell |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
|
1970s |
1668 |
20726 |
1, Old Bothwell Road, G71 8AW |
Bothwell |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
|
1970s |
1669 |
11319 |
11, Wellknowe Avenue, G74 5AR |
Thorntonhall, East Kilbride |
Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) |
|
1970s |
1670 |
11321 |
Lethandry, North Road, EH42 1AY |
Dunbar |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Campbell & Arnott |
1972 |
1671 |
19237 |
flats in, Tyne Court, EH41 4BL |
Haddington |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
J A W Grant |
1977c |
1672 |
11334 |
house in old farm steading on Duke of Hamilton's estate |
Haddington |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Andrew Renton |
1972c |
1673 |
11335 |
Humbie Dovecote, EH36 5PB |
Humbie |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Morris & Steedman |
1971 |
1674 |
20563 |
North Port, EH41 4HH |
Lennoxlove |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Philip Jebb |
1978-9 |
1675 |
11337 |
25, 26, 27 and surrounding bungalows, Campbell Road, EH32 0NP |
Longniddry |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Morris & Steedman |
1970c |
1676 |
14978 |
Corralinn, 21, Kings Road, EH32 0NN |
Longniddry |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
|
1970s |
1677 |
11342 |
Onslow Lodge, 20, Kings Road, EH32 0NN |
Longniddry |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
|
1970s |
1678 |
11344 |
bungalows in, Neidpath Court, EH32 0NS |
Longniddry |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
|
1970s |
1679 |
19219 |
Brodie Court, East Road, EH39 4LF |
North Berwick |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Frank & Thomas White |
1977c |
1680 |
22710 |
Fowler Court, Forth Street, EH39 4HR |
North Berwick |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Frank & Thomas White |
1970s |
1681 |
11345 |
1 to 20, Marly Green, EH39 4QX |
North Berwick |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Calthrop & Mars |
1977c |
1682 |
22713 |
12, Westerdunes Park, EH39 5HJ |
North Berwick |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
|
1970s |
1683 |
22712 |
Gentofte, 9, Westerdunes Park, EH39 5HJ |
North Berwick |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
|
1970s |
1684 |
20564 |
The Walled Garden, Tyninghame House, EH42 1XW |
Tyninghame |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Kit Martin |
1970s |
1685 |
11350 |
three houses (inc 11) Buccleuch Court, Lugton Brae, EH22 1JX |
Dalkeith |
Scotland/Lothian (Mid) |
|
1970s |
1686 |
11356 |
Woodcote House, Woodcote Park, EH37 5TG |
Pathhead |
Scotland/Lothian (Mid) |
Morris & Steedman (James Shepheard Morris & Eleanor Morris) |
1971 |
1687 |
18137 |
houses in, Deans South, Deans, EH54 8EA |
Livingston |
Scotland/Lothian (West) |
|
1970s |
1688 |
23062 |
12, Kirk Lane, Livingston Village, EH54 7HY |
Livingston |
Scotland/Lothian (West) |
Kenneth Anderson |
1970s |
1689 |
19191 |
1 to 6, Mayburn Court, KW16 3DH |
Stromness |
Scotland/Orkney |
Sinclair MacDonald & Son |
1970c |
1690 |
11366 |
Crathinard, Golf Course Road, Rosemount, PH10 6LF |
Blairgowrie |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
"a cutting-edge Glaswegian architect" |
1974 |
1691 |
11375 |
Dupplin Castle, PH2 0PY |
Forteviot |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
W Schomberg Scott |
1970 |
1692 |
11379 |
Grianan, Killichonan, PH17 2QW |
Loch Rannoch |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
Alan Reiach, Eric Hall & Partners (Stuart Renton) |
1972c |
1693 |
11383 |
Loch Tummel House, PH16 5RX |
Strathtummel |
Scotland/Perth & Kinross |
|
1972 |
1694 |
18145 |
houses in, Four Windings, PA6 6DZ |
Houston |
Scotland/Renfrewshire |
|
1970s |
1695 |
19228 |
Little Carbeth, G63 9QB |
Killearn |
Scotland/Stirling |
Boys Jarvis Partnership |
1977c |
1696 |
11399 |
Arethusa, along cul-de-sac south of main village road, SY10 7LY |
Bronygarth |
Shropshire |
|
1970c |
1697 |
21272 |
1 to 12, McClintock Place, SY6 6BD |
Church Stretton |
Shropshire |
|
1970s |
1698 |
11401 |
Tana Bru, SY8 3BZ |
Greete |
Shropshire |
|
1970s |
1699 |
11402 |
Whitecroft, Vineyard Road, TF13 6NG |
Homer |
Shropshire |
D G Fenter |
1975c |
1700 |
15251 |
houses in, Whitefriars, SY8 1RG |
Ludlow |
Shropshire |
E Shaw & R C Watkins |
1970c |
1701 |
15337 |
bungalows in, Charter Court, TF9 1RT |
Market Drayton |
Shropshire |
Green, Campbell, Wainwright & Partners |
1976c |
1702 |
19291 |
flats in, Normanbrook Court, TF9 3BX |
Market Drayton |
Shropshire |
Green, Campbell, Wainwright & Partners |
1979c |
1703 |
17157 |
houses and flats in and around, Majestic Way, TF4 3 |
Telford |
Shropshire |
Eric Lyons |
1979 |
1704 |
11410 |
21, Church Road, BS8 3QP |
Abbots Leigh |
Somerset |
Peter Smith & Partners (Peter Brookland Smith) |
1976 |
1705 |
20188 |
27, Church Town, BS48 3JQ |
Backwell |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
1706 |
3727 |
Chapter House, Folleigh & The Glade, Church Town, BS48 3JQ |
Backwell |
Somerset |
Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) |
1970 |
1707 |
11414 |
General Wade's House, 14, Abbey Church Yard, BA1 1LY |
Bath |
Somerset |
David Brain & Derek Stollar (with Professor Robert W Baker) |
1976 |
1708 |
11416 |
2 & 2a, Abbey Green, BA1 1NN |
Bath |
Somerset |
David Brain |
1971 |
1709 |
11415 |
St Michael's Arch, 7, Abbey Green, BA1 1NW |
Bath |
Somerset |
Bath City Architect |
1973 |
1710 |
11444 |
5 to 10, Kingsmead Square, BA1 2AB |
Bath |
Somerset |
David Brain & Stollar |
1974 |
1711 |
14013 |
79, London Road West, BA1 7JE |
Bath |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
1712 |
11460 |
1, Queen's Parade, BA1 2NJ |
Bath |
Somerset |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1970s |
1713 |
23189 |
Penllyn, Eleuthra & Arbour House, Garston Lane, BS40 7TF |
Blagdon |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
1714 |
11480 |
2 to 16 (even), Chepstow Avenue, TA6 6BS |
Bridgwater |
Somerset |
Steel, Colman & Davis |
1972c |
1715 |
13796 |
Pentire, Scot Lane, BS40 8UW |
Chew Stoke |
Somerset |
Ubley Innovations (Tim Organ) |
1970 |
1716 |
13524 |
The Uplands (Sloblock Hall), Cadbury Camp Lane, BS20 7SB |
Clapton-in-Gordano |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
1717 |
12871 |
Space One, Clevedon Lane, BS20 7RH |
Clapton-in-Gordano |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
1718 |
13525 |
1 to 8, Swancombe, BS20 7RR |
Clapton-in-Gordano |
Somerset |
Roger Dyer Associates |
1970s |
1719 |
11486 |
Domus, Churchway, TA10 0EF |
Curry Rivel |
Somerset |
Derek Seward |
1971 |
1720 |
13559 |
North View, 29, Dundry Lane, BS41 8JG |
Dundry |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
1721 |
4 |
1 to 5, Post Office Lane, BS48 3PZ |
Flax Bourton |
Somerset |
Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) |
1971-3 |
1722 |
19295 |
Phoenix House, Dommetts Lane, BA11 4JT |
Frome |
Somerset |
Moxley Jenner Partnership |
1979c |
1723 |
15592 |
1 to 63, Old Vicarage Green, BS31 2DH |
Keynsham |
Somerset |
Peter Smith & Partners (Keith G Hallett) |
1977c |
1724 |
15290 |
houses in, St John's Court, BS31 2AX |
Keynsham |
Somerset |
Keynsham UDC Architects Dept |
1972c |
1725 |
15855 |
10, The Avenue, BS31 2BU |
Keynsham |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
1726 |
11494 |
Badgers Hay, Lodes Lane, TA2 8HU |
Kingston St Mary |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
1727 |
23579 |
Bowman's Lodge, 14, Long Ashton Road, BS41 9LD |
Long Ashton |
Somerset |
Form Structures |
1978c |
1728 |
15351 |
Elizabeth Court, Lawson Close, TA12 6EZ |
Martock |
Somerset |
Marshman Warren Taylor |
1977c |
1729 |
14226 |
Highfield, The Parks, TA24 8DD |
Minehead |
Somerset |
Kenneth Maxwell |
1972 |
1730 |
15542 |
Trinity Court, Church Lane, BS48 4NG |
Nailsea |
Somerset |
Alexander Beckinsale & Partners |
1979c |
1731 |
18342 |
flats above shopping precinct, Colliers Walk, BS48 1RG |
Nailsea |
Somerset |
BGP Group (Roger Gallannaugh) |
1970-2 |
1732 |
11503 |
12, Ploughed Paddock, BS48 4NB |
Nailsea |
Somerset |
by an architect for himself |
1970s |
1733 |
13189 |
Somerfoss, Bath Road, BA3 5AG |
Oakhill |
Somerset |
Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) |
1970c |
1734 |
13522 |
Four Limes & Linden Croft, Station Road, BS20 7TN |
Portbury |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
1735 |
13496 |
15 to 23 (odd), 16 to 30 (even), Cedarhurst Road, BS20 8HG |
Portishead |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
1736 |
21382 |
Hill View House (previously Simba House), Bradford Road, BA11 6PR |
Rode |
Somerset |
|
1973 |
1737 |
11509 |
471, Bath Road, BS31 3BA |
Saltford |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
1738 |
11511 |
Somerton Erleigh, Huish Road, TA11 7JL |
Somerton |
Somerset |
Stout & Litchfield |
1972-3 |
1739 |
14179 |
Denmore, West Street, TA13 5DQ |
South Petherton |
Somerset |
Jeremy & Caroline Gould |
1976 |
1740 |
15637 |
Appledore, Stockwood Hill, BS31 2AN |
Stockwood, Keynsham |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
1741 |
18449 |
The Old Chapel, Allerton Lane, BS26 2NJ |
Stone Allerton |
Somerset |
Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) |
1977c |
1742 |
14176 |
1 to 8, Eileen Close, BA16 0SW |
Street |
Somerset |
Feilden Clegg Design |
1979c |
1743 |
20228 |
1 to 8, Pippard Close, BA16 0RT |
Street |
Somerset |
Feilden Clegg Design |
1979c |
1744 |
20229 |
1 to 17, Pursey Avenue, BA16 0SJ |
Street |
Somerset |
Feilden Clegg Design |
1979c |
1745 |
11516 |
Castle Mead, Church Hill, BA22 7HE |
Sutton Montis |
Somerset |
David Young & Ptnrs |
1972c |
1746 |
18447 |
9 to 17 (odd), Innicks Close, BS40 6PL |
Ubley |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
1747 |
13257 |
New Place, Villa Rosarina, Santander & Ranch House, The Street, BS40 6PN |
Ubley |
Somerset |
Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) |
1970 |
1748 |
9 |
Westford, Tucker's Lane, BS40 6PB |
Ubley |
Somerset |
Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) |
1970s |
1749 |
13523 |
Windrush & Woodcroft, Clevedon Road, BS20 8PZ |
Weston-in-Gordano |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
1750 |
18557 |
47 to 79 (odd), 50 to 78 (even), Ashcombe Gardens, BS23 2XH |
Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
1751 |
14294 |
The Crow's Nest, Cecil Road, BS23 2EB |
Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
1752 |
14299 |
24 & 25, Coombe Road, BS23 2QP |
Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
|
1970s |
1753 |
18441 |
1 to 72, Sandringham Court, Lonsdale Avenue, BS23 3QW |
Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
Beardsworth Gallannaugh & Partners |
1970 |
1754 |
11526 |
Park Cottage, Wookey Hole, BA5 1BP |
Wookey |
Somerset |
David Young & Ptnrs |
1970 |
1755 |
11531 |
Penn Park House, 6, Penn Hill Park, BA20 1SE |
Yeovil |
Somerset |
David Young & Ptnrs |
1970c |
1756 |
11541 |
7, Whin Hill Road, DN4 7AF |
Bessacarr, Doncaster |
South Yorkshire |
John Wallis & Assocs |
1970s |
1757 |
15240 |
houses in, The Lanes, S65 3SD |
Rotherham |
South Yorkshire |
Gillinson Barnett & Partners |
1970c |
1758 |
16152 |
26, Botanical Road, S11 8RN |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Cedric Green |
1978 |
1759 |
11549 |
Broom Hall, Broomspring Lane, S10 2FD |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Mansell Jenkinson & Partners |
1974 |
1760 |
19201 |
1 to 12, Causeway Gardens, S17 3EY |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
A J Megitt (Company Architect, P Hassall Ltd) |
1971c |
1761 |
19202 |
1 to 25, Causeway Glade, S17 3EZ |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
A J Megitt (Company Architect, P Hassall Ltd) |
1971c |
1762 |
3829 |
66, Cortworth Road, Ecclesall, S11 9LP |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Bennie Esler Thompson |
1970s |
1763 |
11561 |
26, Hallamgate Road, Broomhill, S10 5BS |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Roger Thorpe |
1971 |
1764 |
22777 |
flats in, High Hazels Mead, Darnall, S9 4NU |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
John Gaytten Associates |
1974 |
1765 |
15441 |
houses in, Park Spring Drive, S2 3RN |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Abbey Hanson Rowe & Partners |
1978c |
1766 |
11574 |
housing at, Skye Edge Avenue, Norfolk Park, S2 5F |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton |
1970s |
1767 |
11580 |
Whirlow Hay. 1, Whirlow Lane, S11 9QF |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Mansell Jenkinson & Partners |
1975c |
1768 |
3825 |
Claywood Lodge, 76, Queen Victoria Road, S17 4HU |
Totley |
South Yorkshire |
Hadfield Cawkwell Davidson & Partners |
1970s |
1769 |
15639 |
4, Lower Penkridge Road, ST17 0RJ |
Acton Trussell |
Staffordshire |
|
1970s |
1770 |
15640 |
The Lane House, Top Road, ST17 0RQ |
Acton Trussell |
Staffordshire |
|
1970s |
1771 |
11621 |
Pinestones, Nantwich Road, ST5 5EH |
Blackbrook, Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Staffordshire |
John K Wild |
1973 |
1772 |
11619 |
Denbar, Marsh Lane, WS14 9EH |
Lichfield |
Staffordshire |
D H Garwood |
1970 |
1773 |
15473 |
Regent Court, Queen Street, ST5 8QZ |
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Staffordshire |
Michael Hyde & Partners |
1978c |
1774 |
11622 |
30, Westbeech Road, WV6 7AQ |
Pattingham |
Staffordshire |
Mason Richard & Ptnrs |
1971 |
1775 |
21940 |
Gibb Tor Farm, Gibb Tor Lane, SK17 0TA |
Quarnford |
Staffordshire |
Ted Cullinan |
1970s |
1776 |
15638 |
Longacre, Cuckoo Cage Lane, DE13 9RX |
Rangemore |
Staffordshire |
|
1970s |
1777 |
11613 |
house in |
Stoke-on-Trent |
Staffordshire |
John K Wild |
1971 |
1778 |
18436 |
7 to 17, 36 to 45, Caledonian, Glascote, B77 2EB |
Tamworth |
Staffordshire |
John Alan Maudsley |
1970 |
1779 |
18437 |
84 to 92, 103 to 112, Cambrian, Glascote, B77 2EF |
Tamworth |
Staffordshire |
John Alan Maudsley |
1970 |
1780 |
6787 |
Hollystones, Stilehouse Lane, ST13 7LS |
Thorncliffe |
Staffordshire |
T E James |
1971 |
1781 |
11616 |
1, Grange Hill, WS15 1QJ |
Upper Longdon |
Staffordshire |
Ronald Smith |
1971c |
1782 |
11631 |
Marsh Hill, Marsh Lane, Saxmundham Road, Hazlewood, IP15 5PJ |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
|
1972 |
1783 |
10805 |
26, Nelson Way, NR34 9PH |
Beccles |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1970s |
1784 |
18738 |
69, Thetford Road, IP27 0BZ |
Brandon |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
1785 |
18742 |
Novem, Summer Lane, IP12 2QA |
Bromeswell |
Suffolk |
Walter Segal |
1971 |
1786 |
11649 |
Crystal Palace, Friars Lane, IP33 1QQ |
Bury St Edmunds |
Suffolk |
Michael Hopkins |
1978 |
1787 |
18194 |
31 to 34, Kelso Road, IP33 2EL |
Bury St Edmunds |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
1788 |
2180 |
Delta, The Street, IP13 7PY |
Charsfield |
Suffolk |
Cedric Green |
1974 |
1789 |
11653 |
Moya, The Street, IP13 7PY |
Charsfield |
Suffolk |
Cedric Green |
1979-84 |
1790 |
17168 |
Ralston, Orwell Rise, IP9 1JL |
Chelmondiston |
Suffolk |
|
1972 |
1791 |
17169 |
The Hoppits, Orwell Rise, IP9 1JL |
Chelmondiston |
Suffolk |
|
1972 |
1792 |
18910 |
Istana, Swan Green Lane, IP19 0QD |
Cratfield |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
1793 |
21838 |
Forest Hills, Brockley Corner, IP28 6UA |
Culford |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
1794 |
21837 |
Cedar Lodge, Hengrave Road, IP28 6DX |
Culford |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
1795 |
21836 |
White House, Hengrave Road, IP28 6DX |
Culford |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
1796 |
11778 |
Kingsbury Hill Wood, Mill Road, IP28 6DZ |
Culford |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs |
1973 |
1797 |
17859 |
The Light House (formerly Lilac Paddocks), West Stow Road, IP28 6DY |
Culford |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
1798 |
2173 |
Pound House, The Street, CO7 6TE |
East Bergholt |
Suffolk |
Raymond Erith |
1970 |
1799 |
11658 |
Edwardstone Cottage, Sherbourne Street, CO10 5PD |
Edwardstone |
Suffolk |
Frank Saunders & Ptnrs (C Huggins) |
1973 |
1800 |
11659 |
house in |
Elmsett |
Suffolk |
David Brown |
1973 |
1801 |
18737 |
3 to 22, Castle Hill, IP23 7AP |
Eye |
Suffolk |
Mid Suffolk DC (Jonathan Wainwright & Colin Hart) |
1979-81 |
1802 |
20286 |
83, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
1803 |
20288 |
85, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
1804 |
20297 |
Woodcroft, Martello Lane, IP11 7ND |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
L Morgan |
1971c |
1805 |
20287 |
2, The Pines, IP11 9SU |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
1806 |
14881 |
1, Dunwich Place, Diomed Park, IP31 2TJ |
Great Barton |
Suffolk |
Mark Pawling |
1972 |
1807 |
11676 |
3, Lodge Close, IP31 2SL |
Great Barton |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
1808 |
11677 |
Sugarloaf, The Street (B1061), CB8 9LQ |
Great Bradley |
Suffolk |
C J Bourne (K J Wisby) |
1972 |
1809 |
1658 |
Ketelfield, Hadleigh Road, CO7 6LD |
Higham |
Suffolk |
Aldington & Craig |
1975-8 |
1810 |
15279 |
Mais Court, Clump Field, Cambridge Drive, IP2 9GA |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1972c |
1811 |
11687 |
Vineyard, Bridge Street, IP17 2PG |
Kelsale |
Suffolk |
Anne Parker |
1976 |
1812 |
11688 |
Vicarage Farm, Cowlinge Road, CB8 9WA |
Kirtling |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
1813 |
11690 |
The Island House, Lower Road, CO10 9QJ |
Lavenham |
Suffolk |
Norman Westwater |
1973 |
1814 |
11732 |
Meadowcroft, Honey Hill, IP29 5LA |
Little Saxham |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs |
1975 |
1815 |
16777 |
Micklehurst (formerly Clearwater), Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1975 |
1816 |
16781 |
Romany Rise, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Alan Paine |
1974 |
1817 |
13508 |
Sandings, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Alan Paine |
1971 |
1818 |
17587 |
20, Cliftonville Road, Pakefield, NR33 7AY |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Alan Paine |
1974 |
1819 |
16790 |
37, Gunton Church Lane, NR32 4LQ |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
1820 |
11709 |
Gainsborough Lodge, 33, Gunton Church Lane, NR32 4LQ |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1975c |
1821 |
18804 |
1 to 23, The Venlaw, Kirkley Park Road, NR33 0LQ |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1972-3 |
1822 |
18805 |
24, The Venlaw, Kirkley Park Road, NR33 0LQ |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1972-3 |
1823 |
11713 |
1, Lowry Way, NR32 4LW |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1973 |
1824 |
18743 |
Hartsholme, 9, Duke's Park, IP12 4DD |
Martlesham |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
1825 |
18744 |
Park Place, 10, Duke's Park, IP12 4DD |
Martlesham |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
1826 |
18745 |
Timber Tops, Duke's Park, IP12 4DD |
Martlesham |
Suffolk |
Sandon & Harding |
1970s |
1827 |
16140 |
Finn Court, Private Road, IP12 4SG |
Martlesham |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1972 |
1828 |
11650 |
Benets, High Green, IP29 5LZ |
Nowton |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs (Frank Redhead) |
1972 |
1829 |
11779 |
Dove House, Fen Road, IP31 2LP |
Pakenham |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs |
1972 |
1830 |
11731 |
12, Gorse Lane, IP18 6NG |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1972 |
1831 |
16589 |
Teen Lumber, 4, Gorse Lane, IP18 6NG |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
1832 |
20397 |
Sea Mist, Church Walk, IP9 1EU |
Shotley |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
1833 |
11733 |
Brackendale, Priory Road, IP17 1SD |
Snape |
Suffolk |
Peter Hudis |
1970s |
1834 |
20805 |
1 & 2, Mill Field, The Hill, IP17 1SQ |
Snape |
Suffolk |
Quinlan Terry |
1972-4 |
1835 |
11734 |
1 to 11, Marsh Lane (adj. Staith Lane), NR32 5QX |
Somerleyton |
Suffolk |
Tayler & Green |
1972 |
1836 |
16578 |
28, Park Lane, IP18 6HL |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
Eric Sandon |
1970s |
1837 |
16581 |
70 to 78 (even), Pier Avenue, IP18 6BL |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
1838 |
2209 |
The Nook, Primrose Alley, South Green, IP18 6HD |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
Birkin Haward |
1971 |
1839 |
11735 |
Cross Keys, School Street, CO6 4QU |
Stoke-by-Nayland |
Suffolk |
David A Croydon |
1971 |
1840 |
11736 |
6, Elm Road, IP14 1QW |
Stowmarket |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs |
1970 |
1841 |
11743 |
Ash Greys, Church Lane, IP13 6DS |
Ufford |
Suffolk |
J Nelson-Clark |
1970 |
1842 |
11745 |
Ilex, Ufford Place, IP13 6DR |
Ufford |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1971 |
1843 |
11746 |
Ashbrooke, IP29 4ND |
Upper Somerton |
Suffolk |
Frank Saunders & Ptnrs (C Huggins) |
1972 |
1844 |
16075 |
Ashtree, Lodge Road, IP18 6UP |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Collis & Hull |
1971 |
1845 |
11757 |
The Fieldings, Pottery Hill, IP22 1NH |
Wattisfield |
Suffolk |
James Cornish |
1976 |
1846 |
2352 |
Fenstreet, 1, Fenstreet Road, IP17 3EL |
Westleton |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1971 |
1847 |
16147 |
1a, Burkitt Road, IP12 4JJ |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1970c |
1848 |
11762 |
Selwyn Garden House, Lime Kiln Quay Road, IP12 1BB |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Mullins Dowse & Partners |
1973 |
1849 |
11763 |
old people's bungalows in, Morley Avenue, IP12 4AZ |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
|
1970c |
1850 |
16143 |
Old Meeting House, 2, Turn Lane, IP12 4AR |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1972 |
1851 |
11773 |
bungalow, possibly in |
|
Suffolk |
Ronald Geary |
1970s |
1852 |
22765 |
1 to 7 (odd), 4 to 8 (even), Fairholme Crescent, KT21 2HN |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Frederick A Hobart & Associates |
1970s |
1853 |
15344 |
Meade Court, Guildford Road, GU19 5NH |
Bagshot |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan |
1976c |
1854 |
17142 |
1 to 30, Flemish Fields, KT16 8EQ |
Chertsey |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1974 |
1855 |
17143 |
1 to 78, Galsworthy Road, KT16 8EW |
Chertsey |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1974 |
1856 |
17145 |
1 to 31 Beomonds, Heriot Road, KT16 9BX |
Chertsey |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1974 |
1857 |
17144 |
1 to 46, Heriot Road, KT16 9BU |
Chertsey |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1974 |
1858 |
13175 |
1 to 12, Eddystone Court, Churt Road, GU10 2NU |
Churt |
Surrey |
David Lea |
1975 |
1859 |
11816 |
Beech House, Beech Close, KT11 2EN |
Cobham |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan |
1975 |
1860 |
12084 |
Blackmoor Farm, Ockham Lane, KT11 1LZ |
Cobham |
Surrey |
Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond |
1970 |
1861 |
15515 |
houses in, Killicks, GU6 7DY |
Cranleigh |
Surrey |
Manning Clamp & Partners |
1979c |
1862 |
11836 |
Castle Mill, Reigate Road, RH4 1NN |
Dorking |
Surrey |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1975 |
1863 |
12575 |
Carolina Cottage, The Common, GU8 4LE |
Dunsfold |
Surrey |
Ursula Mercer |
1975c |
1864 |
17066 |
37, Wolsey Road, KT8 9EN |
East Molesey |
Surrey |
Ivor Cunningham |
1974- |
1865 |
17300 |
1 to 8, Hookley Close, GU8 6JG |
Elstead |
Surrey |
Nye, Saunders & Partners |
1979 |
1866 |
11874 |
9, Lynne Walk, KT10 9DZ |
Esher |
Surrey |
John Winter |
1970s |
1867 |
2196 |
Amanda, Meadway, KT10 9H |
Esher |
Surrey |
Patrick Gwynne |
1971 |
1868 |
21722 |
Serendipity, 9a, Compton Way, GU10 1QT |
Farnham |
Surrey |
John Maxwell Aylwin |
1978 |
1869 |
3668 |
Ridge House, Frith Hill Road, GU7 2EE |
Godalming |
Surrey |
Clive Feather |
1970c |
1870 |
15501 |
houses in, Wey Court Close, GU7 3JE |
Godalming |
Surrey |
Waverley DC Architects Dept |
1978c |
1871 |
14493 |
72, The Chase, GU2 7UL |
Guildford |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
1872 |
22181 |
19, Warwicks Bench Road, GU1 3TQ |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Modular Design Partnership |
1970 |
1873 |
20156 |
3, Albury Road, KT12 5DY |
Hersham |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
1874 |
1673 |
9, Albury Road, KT12 5DY |
Hersham |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
1875 |
1681 |
15, Eastwick Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AN |
Hersham |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
1876 |
22644 |
12, Cedar Walk, KT20 6HW |
Kingswood |
Surrey |
Brian Drury Associates |
1974 |
1877 |
18322 |
1 to 9 (odd), 2 to 6 (even), Heymede, Windmill Drive, KT22 8PG |
Leatherhead |
Surrey |
Masini Franklin Partnership |
1975 |
1878 |
16774 |
Becketts, Hookwood Park, RH8 0SQ |
Limpsfield |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
1879 |
17902 |
Woodside, Hookwood Park, RH8 0DU |
Limpsfield |
Surrey |
Sarson & Greenaway |
1972 |
1880 |
21835 |
houses in, Church Meadow, KT6 5EW |
Long Ditton |
Surrey |
Joseph Mendleson & Partners |
1970c |
1881 |
11954 |
house in |
Nutfield |
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1973c |
1882 |
2576 |
Warren Keep, Stokesheath Road, KT22 0PS |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
1883 |
2575 |
1, Torland Drive, KT22 0SA |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
1884 |
12582 |
house in |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
Brewer Smith & Brewer |
1976c |
1885 |
18070 |
138 to 180 (even), Beech Grove, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PU |
Pirbright |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1971 |
1886 |
17134 |
73 to 96, Billesden Road, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PG |
Pirbright |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1971 |
1887 |
17135 |
1 to 35, Cowshot Crescent, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PH |
Pirbright |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1971 |
1888 |
17136 |
1 to 38, Mainstone Cresent, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PL |
Pirbright |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1971 |
1889 |
17137 |
1 to 35, Manor Crescent, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PD |
Pirbright |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1971 |
1890 |
17139 |
1 to 9, Peatmore Drive, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PN |
Pirbright |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1971 |
1891 |
18071 |
3 to 13, South Drive, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PW |
Pirbright |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1971 |
1892 |
17138 |
1 to 19, Strawberry Close, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PJ |
Pirbright |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1971 |
1893 |
15278 |
Bancroft Court, Bancroft Road, RH2 7RW |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1972c |
1894 |
20169 |
31, Broadlands Avenue, TW17 9DJ |
Shepperton |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
1895 |
11990 |
High Timbers, 21a, Broadlands Avenue, TW17 9DJ |
Shepperton |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
1896 |
11993 |
The Barn & Cloisters, Manor House Court (off Church Road), TW17 9JS |
Shepperton |
Surrey |
E G Fisher & Associates |
1972 |
1897 |
15281 |
1 to 37, St Olave's Close, TW18 2LH |
Staines |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan |
1972c |
1898 |
12008 |
Juan Les Pins, St Leonards Road, KT7 0RP |
Thames Ditton |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
1899 |
12022 |
2, Greenways, KT20 7QE |
Walton-on-the-Hill |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
1900 |
14519 |
Cleveden, Motts Hill Lane, KT20 5BE |
Walton-on-the-Hill |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
1901 |
12026 |
Keekorok Lodge, 15, Kooringa, Westview Road, CR6 9JP |
Warlingham |
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1971 |
1902 |
12029 |
Clarkson (formerly Bleep), Gorse Hill Road, GU25 4AS |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
Barber Bundy & Greenfield (Brian Sapseid) |
1970 |
1903 |
12030 |
Lindale (formerly Twin Pines), Lindale Close, GU25 4NT |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
1904 |
12035 |
house, possibly in |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
Barber Bundy & Greenfield |
1972c |
1905 |
12043 |
Plano, Broom Way, KT13 9TQ |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
|
1976 |
1906 |
1693 |
Brockspur, Ravenscroft Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NX |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
1907 |
1686 |
Matrix, Rodona Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NP |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan |
1970s |
1908 |
1685 |
Rumah Panjai, Rodona Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NP |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan |
1970c |
1909 |
15940 |
flats in, Stroudwater Park, KT13 0DT |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Malcolm Hecks Associates |
1977 |
1910 |
15786 |
Pears Hill, Westwood Road, GU20 6LU |
Windlesham |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
1911 |
12064 |
Copperings, Ridgeway Close, Horsell, GU21 4RD |
Woking |
Surrey |
Norman J Williams |
1975 |
1912 |
23591 |
Rosebanks, Wych Hill Rise, GU22 0ES |
Woking |
Surrey |
|
1972 |
1913 |
12071 |
Noyadd (formerly Ailsa), Oak End Way, KT15 3DY |
Woodham, Addlestone |
Surrey |
|
1976 |
1914 |
3914 |
Chiva Som, Woodham Park Way, KT15 3SD |
Woodham, Addlestone |
Surrey |
|
1970s |
1915 |
12073 |
Tillingbourne House, Sheephouse Lane, RH5 6QL |
Wotton |
Surrey |
|
1971c |
1916 |
12074 |
Tillinglea, Sheephouse Lane, RH5 6QL |
Wotton |
Surrey |
|
1971c |
1917 |
12075 |
Troutbourne, Sheephouse Lane, RH5 6QL |
Wotton |
Surrey |
|
1971c |
1918 |
12085 |
Arafa Don (down private road adj. Hafod), Amlwch Road (A5025), LL74 8SR |
Benllech |
Wales/Anglesey |
Ap Thomas Jones & Evans (W D Evans) |
1970 |
1919 |
12092 |
house overlooking Menai Straits |
|
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard (Lingard & Associates) |
1970 |
1920 |
18573 |
Caretaker's House, Coychurch Crematorium, Simonston Road, CF35 6AB |
Coychurch |
Wales/Bridgend |
Fry, Drew, Knight & Creamer |
1970 |
1921 |
18151 |
sheltered housing in, Greenacre Drive, Trethomas, CF83 8HH |
Bedwas |
Wales/Caerphilly |
|
1970s |
1922 |
18150 |
St David's Court, Goldcrest Drive, Cyncoed, CF23 7HJ |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
|
1970s |
1923 |
18149 |
St Patrick's Court & St George's Court, Linnet Close, Cyncoed, CF23 7HG |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
|
1970s |
1924 |
12097 |
10, Oakdene Close, Cyncoed, CF23 6HJ |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Holder & Matthias Partnership |
1970 |
1925 |
16803 |
Allens Court, 3, St Edeyrns Road, Cyncoed, CF23 6TB |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Wyndham Powell & Dobson |
1970s |
1926 |
20104 |
house in a leafy road near |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
Gordon Jones |
1970c |
1927 |
12107 |
Dilysville (formerly Peniarth), Penlan Road, SA31 1TR |
Carmarthen |
Wales/Carmarthen |
|
1970s |
1928 |
12110 |
houses at, Penlan Holiday Village, SA38 9JN |
Cenarth |
Wales/Carmarthen |
Hird & Brooks (Graham Brooks) |
1970s; 1973c |
1929 |
12111 |
house on road to Esgairdawe, south of Cwmann, Tanyresgair, SA48 |
Cwmann, Lampeter |
Wales/Carmarthen |
Rheinallt Evans |
1978 |
1930 |
20989 |
Glyncoed, SA32 8SJ |
Dryslwyn |
Wales/Carmarthen |
|
1970s |
1931 |
12118 |
Gorsfach, SY23 5PE |
Pennant |
Wales/Ceredigion |
Alexander Potter |
1975 |
1932 |
12129 |
Summertime, Rhyd-y-Foel, LL22 8EA |
Abergele |
Wales/Conwy |
|
1970s |
1933 |
12120 |
Maes y Fedwen, Lon Muriau, Llanwrst Road, LL24 0HD |
Betws-y-Coed |
Wales/Conwy |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1973 |
1934 |
12151 |
Castell Gyrn, LL15 1YE |
Llanbedr-Dyffryn-Clwyd |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Chapman Taylor & Partners (John Taylor) |
1977 |
1935 |
17947 |
25, Cambrian Drive, LL19 9RN |
Prestatyn |
Wales/Denbighshire |
|
1971 |
1936 |
18525 |
Trinity Court, Paradise Street, LL18 3BJ |
Rhyl |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Bowen Dann Davies |
1978 |
1937 |
21264 |
Whitethorn, Dolfechlas Road (Vicarage Road), CH7 5HL |
Rhydymwyn |
Wales/Flint |
|
1970s |
1938 |
3531 |
1 to 12, Merevale, CF64 4HS |
Dinas Powys |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Hird & Brooks |
1976 |
1939 |
12157 |
Haulfryn, Park Road, CF64 4HJ |
Dinas Powys |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Hird & Brooks |
1971 |
1940 |
3530 |
1 to 18, The Mount, CF64 4DP |
Dinas Powys |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Hird & Brooks |
1970s |
1941 |
18512 |
7 to 9, West Acre, CF61 2XQ |
Llanmaes |
Wales/Glamorgan |
|
1970s |
1942 |
3537 |
1 to 9, Court Drive, CF71 7SD |
Llansannor |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Hird & Brooks |
1972 |
1943 |
20873 |
Oakdale, Penydarren Park, CF47 8YW |
Merthyr Tydfil |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Ifan Prys Edwards |
1971 |
1944 |
19442 |
1 to 7, Dickinson Close, Baglan, SA12 8TN |
Port Talbot |
Wales/Glamorgan |
|
1970s |
1945 |
17783 |
Angorfa, LL54 5EW |
Aberdesach |
Wales/Gwynedd |
|
1974 |
1946 |
16342 |
Bryn Ffynnon & Llys Bueno, Stryd Y Fron, LL23 7YD |
Bala |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Ifan Prys Edwards |
1970-1 |
1947 |
18520 |
Oberon Woods, Beddgelert, LL55 4YW |
Caernarfon |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Phillips Cutler Phillips Troy |
1970s |
1948 |
12167 |
house NW of Snowdon, possibly in |
Caernarfon |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Ap Thomas Jones & Evans |
1970c |
1949 |
19277 |
houses in, Bryn Llwyd, LL54 6PF |
Penygroes |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Bowen Dann Davies |
1979c |
1950 |
18519 |
South Snowdon Wharf, Glaslyn Bridge, LL49 4ND |
Porthmadog |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Phillips Cutler Phillips Troy |
1970c |
1951 |
18521 |
Port Dinorwic Yacht Harbour Residential Estate, Fford Glyder, LL56 4QX |
Y Felinheli |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Phillips Cutler Phillips Troy |
1979 |
1952 |
19165 |
1 to 18, Parc Pentre, NP25 4HT |
Mitchel Troy |
Wales/Monmouth |
Architecton |
1979 |
1953 |
12185 |
Wychwood House, Church Road, NP26 3EN |
Undy |
Wales/Monmouth |
Owen Luder Partnership |
1979 |
1954 |
18517 |
1 to 19, Four Ash Court, NP15 1BE |
Usk |
Wales/Monmouth |
Owen Luder Partnership (Arthur T Beer) |
1970c |
1955 |
14392 |
The Coach House, NP25 4TX |
Whitebrook |
Wales/Monmouth |
Brendan Woods |
1979 |
1956 |
18148 |
1 to 20, Sudbury Walk, NP20 5HU |
Newport |
Wales/Newport/Casnewydd |
|
1970s |
1957 |
19278 |
houses in and around, Swallow Way, Duffryn, NP10 8JW |
Newport |
Wales/Newport/Casnewydd |
MacCormac & Jamieson (as part of the Mouchel Consortium) |
1979c |
1958 |
12189 |
2a, Western Valley Road, NP10 9DS |
Rogerstone |
Wales/Newport/Casnewydd |
|
1970s |
1959 |
15659 |
Pen-Y-Llyn, SA41 3TL |
Brynberian, Crymych |
Wales/Pembroke |
Christopher Day |
1975-77 |
1960 |
18433 |
Conduit Lodge, Conduit Lane, SA73 3EF |
Hakin, Milford Haven |
Wales/Pembroke |
Beaumont Monty Minter |
1970s |
1961 |
19185 |
holiday flats, Haven Court, SA62 3UP |
Little Haven |
Wales/Pembroke |
Hirst & Jones |
1970c |
1962 |
19224 |
holiday houses at, Bier Wood, SA70 7SW |
Manorbier |
Wales/Pembroke |
Hird & Brooks (Graham Brooks) |
1977c |
1963 |
14337 |
Lower House Farm, Deytheur, SY22 6TE |
Llansantffraid |
Wales/Powys |
Colquhoun & Miller |
1970-73 |
1964 |
12200 |
Llanstephan House, LD3 0YR |
Llanstephan |
Wales/Powys |
Nicholas Johnson |
1974 |
1965 |
12202 |
Inglewood, SY10 0LX |
Llanwddyn |
Wales/Powys |
Mervyn Edwards, Moreton & Ptnrs |
1970 |
1966 |
12198 |
Llangoed Farm, LD3 0YP |
Llyswen, Brecon |
Wales/Powys |
Nicholas Johnson |
1977 |
1967 |
18574 |
Whole House, Centre for Alternative Technology, SY20 9AZ |
Pantperthog, Machynlleth |
Wales/Powys |
Peter Bond Associates |
1976 |
1968 |
13066 |
78, Langland Bay Road, SA3 4QR |
Langland |
Wales/Swansea |
|
1970s |
1969 |
23047 |
70 & 72, Derwen Fawr Road, Sketty, SA2 8AQ |
Swansea |
Wales/Swansea |
|
1977c |
1970 |
12209 |
houses in, Misty Hills Close, SA4 3JF |
Three Crosses |
Wales/Swansea |
Clive F Jenkins |
1970s |
1971 |
12210 |
Hole in the Wall, Overton Road, LL13 0DA |
Bangor-on-Dee |
Wales/Wrexham |
Davies |
1973 |
1972 |
19560 |
1 to 13, Colebrook Close, B49 5RA |
Alcester |
Warwickshire |
|
1970s |
1973 |
12216 |
The Bower House, Alveston Leys, CV37 7QN |
Alveston |
Warwickshire |
|
1975 |
1974 |
12218 |
2 to 18 (16 houses), Avonside Fields, Ryland Road, CV35 8BY |
Barford |
Warwickshire |
Roy A Geden |
1970s |
1975 |
15303 |
Manor Court, Brook Street, CV47 2YX |
Fenny Compton |
Warwickshire |
Peter Lucas Associates |
1973c |
1976 |
19300 |
1 to 9, The Langlands, CV35 8BN |
Hampton Lucy |
Warwickshire |
Architects Design Group |
1979c |
1977 |
12226 |
house with views over |
Kenilworth |
Warwickshire |
Michael Partridge Assocs |
1970s |
1978 |
15825 |
housing at, Fallow Hill, Sydenham Drive, CV31 1PD |
Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1971 |
1979 |
15282 |
Ashby Court, Attleborough Road, CV11 4JH |
Nuneaton |
Warwickshire |
H N Jepson & Partners |
1972c |
1980 |
15239 |
Templar Court, Princes Street, CV11 5NP |
Nuneaton |
Warwickshire |
H N Jepson |
1970c |
1981 |
15826 |
Edyvean-Walker Court, Upper Abbey Street, CV11 5DL |
Nuneaton |
Warwickshire |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1973 |
1982 |
12234 |
house built on the roof of a factory near |
Rugby |
Warwickshire |
Peter Thimbleby |
1971 |
1983 |
2387 |
Brookside (formerly Robotham), Brookside, CV37 0JP |
Snitterfield |
Warwickshire |
D H Robotham |
1973 |
1984 |
12929 |
Narok, Lavender Hall Lane, CV7 7BL |
Berkswell |
West Midlands |
|
1970c |
1985 |
18188 |
1 to 11 (odd), 2 to 16 (even), Banners Walk, Kingstanding, B44 0TD |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1971 |
1986 |
1893 |
15, Beaks Hill Road, Kings Norton, B38 8BJ |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1970s |
1987 |
19250 |
104 to 134 (even), Bristol Road, Edgbaston, B5 7XH |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1978c |
1988 |
15510 |
Bishops Court, 1, Church Hill, Northfield, B31 2JA |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Associated Architects |
1979c |
1989 |
18191 |
2 to 18 (even), Elmwood Road, Erdington, B24 9NW |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1970s |
1990 |
12261 |
71 & 73, Farquhar Road, Edgbaston, B15 2QP |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1973 |
1991 |
1883 |
18, Kensington Road, Selly Park, B29 7LW |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1970s |
1992 |
18190 |
54 to 116, Landswood Close, Kingstanding, B44 0LE |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1970s |
1993 |
12254 |
168, Lordswood Road, Harborne, B17 8QH |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1970s |
1994 |
1895 |
Eridanus, 49, Meadow Hill, Kings Norton, B38 8DF |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1970s |
1995 |
15317 |
1 to 40, Springfield, Erdington, B23 6AT |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
W G Reed |
1974c |
1996 |
19567 |
38, St Mary's Road, Harborne, B17 0EY |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Frederick Mark |
1975 |
1997 |
21631 |
117, Wentworth Road, Harborne, B17 9SU |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1970s |
1998 |
13188 |
8, Wrottesley Road, Great Barr, B43 6BA |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
|
1970s |
1999 |
12274 |
house near |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Brian Bannister & Assocs |
1970s |
2000 |
12281 |
61 & 63, Cannon Hill Road, Cannon Hill, CV4 7BT |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
|
1970s |
2001 |
1911 |
houses for visiting mathematicians, Warwick University, Mathematics Research Unit, Moreall Meadows, Gibbet Hill Road, CV4 7HL |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis |
1971 |
2002 |
1922 |
Hafod, Mount Road, Tettenhall Wood, WV6 8HR |
Tettenhall |
West Midlands |
Michael Phillips & Derek Cutler |
1970c |
2003 |
17872 |
Kontur, Mount Road, Tettenhall Wood, WV6 8HR |
Tettenhall |
West Midlands |
Michael Phillips & Derek Cutler |
1970c |
2004 |
12303 |
25, Athlone Drive, WS5 3QU |
Walsall |
West Midlands |
Ronald Smith |
1970 |
2005 |
15316 |
Sandy Mount, School Road, Wombourne, WV5 9EA |
Wolverhampton |
West Midlands |
Mason & Richards & Partners |
1974c |
2006 |
12307 |
house in |
Wolverhampton |
West Midlands |
Peter McAlster |
1971c |
2007 |
3805 |
Litling Hof (formerly Byron House), Cuckfield Road, RH17 5AL |
Ansty |
West Sussex |
Michael Blee |
1971 |
2008 |
1808 |
Sidewinder, Yapton Road, PO22 0BQ |
Barnham |
West Sussex |
Michael Cassidy |
1974 |
2009 |
14838 |
Trippet Meadow, Canute Road, PO18 8JF |
Bosham |
West Sussex |
|
1970s |
2010 |
19490 |
24 to 30 (even), Greenlands Drive, RH15 0AZ |
Burgess Hill |
West Sussex |
|
1970c |
2011 |
12328 |
Beech Tree House, BN18 9RR |
Burpham |
West Sussex |
|
1971 |
2012 |
12332 |
house overlooking Chichester Harbour |
Chichester |
West Sussex |
Hedley Greentree Partnership |
1970 |
2013 |
15663 |
Scyld, Horsemere Green Lane, BN17 5QZ |
Climping |
West Sussex |
Antonio Perella |
1975-6 |
2014 |
15291 |
houses in, Forestfield, Furnace Green, RH10 6PS |
Crawley |
West Sussex |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1973c |
2015 |
18199 |
bungalows off, Norwich Road, Furnace Green, RH10 6RJ |
Crawley |
West Sussex |
|
1970s |
2016 |
12336 |
1 to 4, Redwood Close, Northgate, RH10 8JL |
Crawley |
West Sussex |
W H Colt Ltd |
1970s |
2017 |
15250 |
1 to 31, Turnpike Place, RH11 7UA |
Crawley |
West Sussex |
Phippen Randall & Parkes |
1970c |
2018 |
21637 |
2 to 18 (even), Tushmore Lane, Northgate, RH11 8JL |
Crawley |
West Sussex |
W H Colt Ltd |
1970s |
2019 |
1781 |
Vista Point, Tamarisk Way, BN16 2TE |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
Patrick Gwynne |
1970 |
2020 |
12345 |
houses in and around, Caledon Avenue, PO22 7QZ |
Felpham |
West Sussex |
Leslie Chandler |
1971c |
2021 |
12347 |
Garden House, Church Lane, RH20 1HL |
Fittleworth |
West Sussex |
Geoffrey M Harris |
1971 |
2022 |
12348 |
Ambersham House, Lower Street, RH20 1JE |
Fittleworth |
West Sussex |
Geoffrey M Harris & E P Crowther |
1970 |
2023 |
2257 |
Hathill Copse, New Barn Hill, PO18 0QP |
Goodwood |
West Sussex |
F Heather Hughes & John P Lomax |
1977 |
2024 |
2339 |
The Old Rectory, Horsted Keynes, RH17 7AY |
Horsted Keynes |
West Sussex |
Claud Phillimore |
1971 |
2025 |
20776 |
Dragons, St George's Lane, BN6 9QX |
Hurstpierpoint |
West Sussex |
Phillips Hamon Partnership |
1975c |
2026 |
17901 |
41a, Ring Road, BN15 0QE |
Lancing |
West Sussex |
F Sortain Samuels |
1970s |
2027 |
19294 |
1 to 23, Oakfield, GU28 9BL |
Lodsworth |
West Sussex |
Ken Harding |
1979c |
2028 |
12373 |
The Quell, Quell Lane, GU27 3BW |
Lurgashall |
West Sussex |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1970s |
2029 |
21668 |
The Beach House, 5, Sea Way, PO22 7RZ |
Middleton-on-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1974c |
2030 |
19999 |
Micklepage Leigh, RH13 6RG |
Nuthurst |
West Sussex |
John Fortune |
1975c |
2031 |
15301 |
East Lodge, East Street, GU31 5EA |
Rogate |
West Sussex |
Michell & Partners |
1973c |
2032 |
12392 |
Copper Beeches, Plawhatch Lane, RH19 4JL |
Sharpthorne |
West Sussex |
Devaris & Manteuffel |
1970s |
2033 |
12394 |
28, Beach Road, BN43 5LJ |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1974 |
2034 |
3558 |
2, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RJ |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1970s |
2035 |
3556 |
12, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RJ |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1970s |
2036 |
12396 |
14, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RJ |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1970s |
2037 |
3561 |
78, Old Fort Road, BN43 5HA |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
Peter Collymore |
1970s |
2038 |
12401 |
185, Old Fort Road, BN43 5HL |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1970s |
2039 |
19963 |
The Hop Garden, PO18 0HF |
Singleton |
West Sussex |
Walter Segal |
1972-3 |
2040 |
12407 |
High Trees, The Street, RH13 0RR |
Slinfold |
West Sussex |
Geoffrey M Harris |
1972 |
2041 |
13231 |
Whitehouse Cottage, Staplefield Lane, RH17 6AU |
Staplefield |
West Sussex |
Stout & Litchfield |
1970s |
2042 |
17621 |
Boundary Place, Long House Lane, RH17 5TE |
Warninglid |
West Sussex |
Michael Twigg |
1970s |
2043 |
2200 |
Free Chase, The Street, RH17 5SZ |
Warninglid |
West Sussex |
Tom Hancock in assoc with Tony Swannell |
1975 |
2044 |
12427 |
house in |
|
West Sussex |
Geoffrey M Harris |
1973 |
2045 |
12428 |
Hendy, 69, Church Street, LS29 0QS |
Addingham |
West Yorkshire |
Owen Luder Partnership |
1975c |
2046 |
17871 |
17, Far View Crescent, HD5 8ER |
Almondbury |
West Yorkshire |
|
1970s |
2047 |
12432 |
33, Sharp Lane, Almondbury Common, HD4 6SW |
Almondbury |
West Yorkshire |
|
1970s |
2048 |
19186 |
2, Old Hall Road, WF17 0AX |
Batley |
West Yorkshire |
Fletcher, Ross and Hickling |
1970c |
2049 |
15502 |
houses in and around, Bakes Street, BD7 3EX |
Bradford |
West Yorkshire |
John Brunton & Partners |
1979c |
2050 |
20906 |
flats in, Frizley Gardens, BD9 4LZ |
Bradford |
West Yorkshire |
John Brunton & Partners |
1970c |
2051 |
15305 |
1 to 16, Bridge Garth, LS23 6HF |
Clifford, Boston Spa |
West Yorkshire |
Fletcher, Ross and Hickling |
1974c |
2052 |
2418 |
house and surgery in, Chapel Lane, LS23 6HU |
Clifford, Boston Spa |
West Yorkshire |
Walter Segal (& Tony Hooper) |
1972 |
2053 |
17602 |
Xanadu, Harewood Road, LS22 5BZ |
Collingham |
West Yorkshire |
|
1970s |
2054 |
19663 |
1, Silk Mill Drive, BD20 5UU |
East Morton |
West Yorkshire |
Hanson Sharp & Dickinson |
1975c |
2055 |
19664 |
2, Silk Mill Drive, BD20 5UU |
East Morton |
West Yorkshire |
|
1975c |
2056 |
15248 |
The Grove, Finkle Lane, LS27 7EB |
Gildersome Morley |
West Yorkshire |
B Lloyd Bowen (with D R Bradley) |
1970c |
2057 |
12439 |
Ryden House, Esholt Avenue, LX20 8AX |
Guiseley |
West Yorkshire |
Duncan Biggin |
1970s |
2058 |
15508 |
Valley Lodge, Greendown Close, LS29 8NQ |
Ilkley |
West Yorkshire |
John McNeil |
1979c |
2059 |
12449 |
house in |
Ilkley |
West Yorkshire |
Glendower (prefabricated timber-frame house) |
1970c |
2060 |
12452 |
161, Penistone Road, HD8 0PH |
Kirkburton |
West Yorkshire |
"a local architect" |
1970s |
2061 |
18435 |
flats in, Claremont Grove, Pudsey, LS28 7DJ |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Gillinson Barnett & Partners |
1970 |
2062 |
12459 |
1-10, Monkswood, Kirkstall, LS5 3QZ |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Brooks Thorp Partners |
1972 |
2063 |
15298 |
houses in, Potternewton Court, Chapel Allerton, LS7 3RP |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Leeds Architects Dept |
1973c |
2064 |
15323 |
1 to 28, Potternewton Gardens, Chapel Allerton, LS7 3DL |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Leeds Architects Dept |
1975c |
2065 |
15252 |
1 to 38, Town Street Walk, Chapel Allerton, LS7 4NE |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
E W Stanley & D M Wrightson |
1970 |
2066 |
18872 |
houses in and around, Firthcliffe Drive, WF15 6HR |
Liversedge |
West Yorkshire |
|
1970s |
2067 |
15360 |
Mytholm Court, Church Lane, HX7 6DT |
Mytholm, Hebden Bridge |
West Yorkshire |
Elsworth Liney & Associates |
1977c |
2068 |
15287 |
1 to 27, Greenacres, Halifax Road, HX4 6AL |
Ripponden |
West Yorkshire |
Abbey Hanson Rowe & Partners |
1972c |
2069 |
15514 |
1 to 43, Nathans Folly, Mill Bank, HX6 3HD |
Sowerby Bridge |
West Yorkshire |
Sykes Able Trotter |
1979c |
2070 |
18548 |
12, Rivock Avenue, BD20 6SA |
Steeton |
West Yorkshire |
|
1970s |
2071 |
18547 |
Pool Court, 2, Rivock Avenue, BD20 6SA |
Steeton |
West Yorkshire |
|
1970s |
2072 |
13024 |
Old Court, Woolley Street, BA15 1AE |
Bradford-on-Avon |
Wiltshire |
Vernon Gibbs |
1973-4 |
2073 |
15273 |
houses in, Foreman Street, SN11 8PE |
Calne |
Wiltshire |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1971 |
2074 |
15271 |
houses in, Ogilvie Square, SN11 8NS |
Calne |
Wiltshire |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1971 |
2075 |
15272 |
houses in, The Knapp, SN11 8NR |
Calne |
Wiltshire |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1971 |
2076 |
15274 |
houses in, Woodroffe Square, SN11 8PW |
Calne |
Wiltshire |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1971 |
2077 |
12479 |
Charlton Park House, Charlton Park, SN16 9DG |
Charlton |
Wiltshire |
Period & Country Houses (C Buxton) |
1975 |
2078 |
2518 |
Knowle House, SN8 3HT |
Froxfield |
Wiltshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (Brian Henderson) |
1970c |
2079 |
15998 |
The Old Chapel, Brown's Lane, SN8 3LR |
Great Bedwyn |
Wiltshire |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill & Jill Howell) |
1972-4 |
2080 |
1942 |
Mancett House, Easton Common Hill, SP5 1QD |
Middle Winterslow |
Wiltshire |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1974 |
2081 |
14479 |
Cobbett's Way, The Street, SN9 5LQ |
Milton Lilbourne |
Wiltshire |
Robert Townsend |
1976 |
2082 |
2517 |
Canal Bridge House, Milkhouse Water, SN9 5JX |
Pewsey |
Wiltshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (David Allford) |
1970c |
2083 |
19445 |
1 to 25, Hooks Hill, SN5 5AS |
Purton |
Wiltshire |
|
1970 |
2084 |
12504 |
43 to 55, Milford Street, SP1 2BJ |
Salisbury |
Wiltshire |
Anthony Stocken |
1971 |
2085 |
12506 |
1, 2 & 3, Willow Close, Riverside Road, Laverstock, SP1 1QF |
Salisbury |
Wiltshire |
Ellis Finniss Consultants |
1970c |
2086 |
12510 |
Knap Cottage, Bell Hill, SN12 6NN |
Seend |
Wiltshire |
William Bertram & Fell |
1977 |
2087 |
15532 |
Saxon Court, Dammas Lane, SN3 1SB |
Swindon |
Wiltshire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs |
1979c |
2088 |
18497 |
1 to 3, 8 to 10, Espringham Place, Stratton St Margaret, SN2 7RG |
Swindon |
Wiltshire |
|
1971 |
2089 |
18496 |
2 to 6 (even), Hathaway Road, Stratton St Margaret, SN2 7TP |
Swindon |
Wiltshire |
|
1971 |
2090 |
18362 |
13, The Quarries, off Westlecot Road, SN1 4EX |
Swindon |
Wiltshire |
|
1970s |
2091 |
2498 |
Fonthill House (formerly Fonthill Manor), Knap Lane, SP3 5SA |
Tisbury |
Wiltshire |
Trenwith Wills & Wills |
1974 |
2092 |
12486 |
Chalcot House, Dilton Marsh, BA13 4DF |
Westbury |
Wiltshire |
Pentagram Design Partnership |
1971 |
2093 |
12576 |
Concord House, White Cross, BA12 6PH |
Zeals |
Wiltshire |
Imrie, Porter & Wakefield |
1976c |
2094 |
12578 |
house in the garden of their old house |
|
Wiltshire |
Peter A Scott |
1976c |
2095 |
16382 |
21, Twatling Road, B45 8HX |
Barnt Green |
Worcestershire |
|
1970s |
2096 |
12926 |
102, Kidderminster Road, DY12 1DQ |
Bewdley |
Worcestershire |
|
1970s |
2097 |
12924 |
Top Orchard, 12, Merricks Lane, DY12 2PE |
Bewdley |
Worcestershire |
|
1970s |
2098 |
12925 |
2a, Northwood Lane, DY12 1AH |
Bewdley |
Worcestershire |
|
1970s |
2099 |
12548 |
The Lock House, Mill Bank, WR11 4PT |
Evesham |
Worcestershire |
Derrick P Smith |
1972 |
2100 |
15356 |
1 to 8, Tythe Barn Cottages, WR11 4TG |
Lenchwick |
Worcestershire |
Pemberton & Bateman |
1977c |
2101 |
18577 |
Weston Hill House, Weston Hill, WR6 5NH |
Little Green |
Worcestershire |
John Greenwood |
1970s |
2102 |
17594 |
224, Wells Road, WR14 4DH |
Malvern |
Worcestershire |
|
1971 |
2103 |
17775 |
31 to 51, Head Street, WR10 1DA |
Pershore |
Worcestershire |
Darbourne & Dark |
1977 |
2104 |
12545 |
house in |
Pershore |
Worcestershire |
Peter McAlster |
1971c |
2105 |
12551 |
attic flat conversion |
unknown location |
|
Bill Siddons |
1970c |
2106 |
12557 |
house |
unknown location |
|
Desbrow & Hille |
1970c |
2107 |
12559 |
house |
unknown location |
|
Ivor Smith |
1970c |
2108 |
12560 |
house |
unknown location |
|
John Smith |
1970c |
2109 |
12561 |
house |
unknown location |
|
John Winter |
1970c |
2110 |
12562 |
house |
unknown location |
|
John Winter |
1970c |
2111 |
12565 |
house |
unknown location |
|
T I Frith |
1970s |
2112 |
12567 |
Laundry Cottage |
unknown location |
|
Barber Bundy & Greenfield |
1970s |