Home | Buildings | Architects | Periods | Counties | Towns | Extras

1970-1979

Google Map (694 buildings)
# Building House Town County Architect Period
1 23 Gladley House, Heath & Reach, LU7 0DZ Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire Charter Building Design Group (Peter Dunham) 1971
2 6012 Little Gladley, Heath & Reach, LU7 0DZ Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire Charter Building Design Group 1970s
3 18636 301 (replacement), Heath Road, LU7 3AX Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire 1970s
4 15416 11 to 27 (odd), Stoneways Close, Toddington Road, LU4 9EG Luton Bedfordshire Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw 1977
5 6014 house at Meppershall Bedfordshire Max Lock, Easton, Periston & King 1970s
6 17866 Perch Orchard, South End, MK17 9HS Milton Bryan Bedfordshire Phippen Randall & Parkes (David Parkes) 1971
7 2420 Sharn Nook, Kennel Hill, MK44 1PS Sharnbrook Bedfordshire Walter Segal 1979
8 6028 Arcadia House, Church Lane, SG19 2EU Wrestlingworth Bedfordshire Max Lock, Easton, Periston & King 1972
9 6029 house at, small village in Bedfordshire Kingsley Griffiths 1973c
10 6031 house in Bedfordshire Victor J F Farrar 1970c
11 15319 Blythe House, Great Hollands Square, RG12 8QH Bracknell Berkshire Ellis & Clayton 1975c
12 18438 1 to 3, 5 to 10, Heathermount, Harmans Water, RG12 9QF Bracknell Berkshire Anthony B Davies & Associates 1970
13 19273 houses in, Jevington, RG12 7ZD Bracknell Berkshire Phippen Randall & Parkes 1979c
14 19274 houses in, Kimberley, RG12 7ZB Bracknell Berkshire Phippen Randall & Parkes 1979c
15 15505 Liscombe House, Liscombe, RG12 7AL Bracknell Berkshire Phippen Randall & Parkes 1979c
16 15365 houses in, Northcott, Hanworth, RG12 7WR Bracknell Berkshire Shankland Cox 1977c
17 2361 Field House, RG17 9EH Combe Berkshire Francis Pollen 1972
18 18908 Green Banks, Stone House Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9TP Cookham Berkshire 1970s
19 6048 (Freeman & Lockyer) houses, Edgcumbe Park Drive and surrounding roads, RG45 Crowthorne Berkshire Freeman & Lockyer 1970
20 6050 (Renway c1970) houses, Edgcumbe Park Drive and surrounding roads, RG45 Crowthorne Berkshire Renway Construction Co Ltd (Company Architect Thomas Hart, with Athelstan Whaley) 1970c
21 6051 houses, probably at, Edgcumbe Park Drive and surrounding roads, RG45 Crowthorne Berkshire Renway Construction Co Ltd (Company Architect Thomas Hart, with Athelstan Whaley) 1970c
22 12861 103, Reading Road, RG40 4RD Finchampstead Berkshire Michael Manser Assocs 1970c
23 20098 7, Cromwell Road, SL6 6BJ Maidenhead Berkshire John Wratten 1970c
24 15241 1 to 21, Turpins Green, SL6 4QE Maidenhead Berkshire Andrews Sherlock & Partners 1970c
25 14199 21-22, River Gardens, RG8 8BX Purley on Thames Berkshire 1970c
26 15713 Farend, Priest Hill, RG4 7RY Reading Berkshire 1970s
27 18200 2 to 16 (even), Windrush Way, RG30 2NQ Reading Berkshire 1970s
28 6078 new vicarage (& church) near Reading Berkshire Colin Oates 1974
29 2362 Pool Court, Thames Street, RG4 6UR Sonning Berkshire Francis Pollen 1975
30 16299 Trelawn, 14, West Drive, RG4 6GD Sonning Berkshire 1970s
31 12730 1 to 12, Cleeve Court, RG8 9PS Streatley-on-Thames Berkshire Oxford Architects Partnership 1972
32 15435 Millrun, White Lilies Island, Mill Lane, Clewer, SL4 5JH Windsor Berkshire Edgington Spink & Hyne 1970
33 15299 12, 14, 15-25 (odd), Barkhart Drive, RG40 1TW Wokingham Berkshire Renway Construction Co Ltd (Company Architect Thomas Hart, with Athelstan Whaley) 1971
34 6102 1 to 11, Barkhart Gardens, RG40 1ET Wokingham Berkshire Renway Construction Co Ltd (Company Architect Thomas Hart, with Athelstan Whaley) 1971
35 15300 houses in, Clare Avenue, RG40 1EB Wokingham Berkshire Renway Construction Co Ltd (Company Architect Thomas Hart, with Athelstan Whaley) 1971
36 107 Pinewood (formerly The Trystings), Farley Hill, RG7 1TS Wokingham Berkshire Donald Stevens 1971
37 6107 house at Berkshire Michael H H Bayley 1974
38 6108 house at Berkshire Patrick Sweetnam 1970
39 6110 house, probably in Berkshire Peter Johnson & Ptnrs 1971
40 6111 restoration of house at Berkshire Michael H H Bayley 1976c
41 15472 Princess Royal Gardens, Albert Street, BS5 9DL Bristol Bristol Moxley Jenner Partnership 1978c
42 15362 Druids Wood, Avon Way, BS9 1SX Bristol Bristol Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1977c
43 6116 Shorland House, Beaufort Road, Clifton, BS8 2JT Bristol Bristol Artist Constructor (Bob Organ & Jeremy Gould) 1975
44 18578 6, Camp Road, BS8 3LW Bristol Bristol 1971
45 17087 38, Church Road, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1QT Bristol Bristol 1977
46 6127 Downfield Villa, 1d, Downfield Road, Clifton, BS8 2DG Bristol Bristol 1970s
47 19204 Durdham Court, Wallcroft House & Westmoreland House, Durdham Park, BS6 6XJ Bristol Bristol 1971c
48 6131 houses in, Eastfield Road, Westbury on Trym Bristol Bristol Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1970s
49 19166 New Sandringham House, Gloucester Road, Bishopston, BS7 8AE Bristol Bristol Architecton 1979
50 12773 27b, Great George Street, BS1 5QT Bristol Bristol Michael Hitchings 1971
51 15723 Emmanuel Court, Guthrie Road, BS8 3EY Bristol Bristol Futcher & Futcher Architects 1977
52 6138 Lakeshore, Hengrove Way, Hartcliffe, BS13 7TG Bristol Bristol Skidmore Owings & Merrill 1974
53 13560 Avon Heights, Knoll Hill, BS9 1QY Bristol Bristol 1970s
54 18565 Bauhaus (formerly Casablanca), Litfield Road, Clifton, BS8 3LL Bristol Bristol 1971
55 12765 houses in and around, Little Paul Street, Kingsdown, BS2 8EN Bristol Bristol Whicheloe Macfarlane Archs 1974
56 14212 Fernleigh Court, 153-155, Redland Road, BS6 6YE Bristol Bristol Peter Smith & Partners 1974
57 12772 1 to 19, Rockwell Avenue, Lawrence Weston, BS11 0UF Bristol Bristol Architecton 1978-80
58 19234 1 to 7, St Martin's Gardens, Knowle, BS4 2NJ Bristol Bristol 1970s
59 15452 Winstone Court, St Michael's Hill, BS2 8DX Bristol Bristol Derek Bruce & Partners 1974
60 19203 Chartley, 22, The Avenue, Sneyd Park, BS9 1PE Bristol Bristol 1971c
61 13456 house at, Westbury on Trym Bristol Bristol Thurlow, Lucas & James 1970s
62 40 Vine House, Cherry Lane, HP7 0QE Amersham Buckinghamshire Bill Mullins 1970c
63 6164 Prebendal House, Parson's Fee, HP20 2QZ Aylesbury Buckinghamshire Eric Throssell 1976
64 63 6 houses, Lyde End, HP27 9PP Bledlow-cum-Saunderton Buckinghamshire Aldington Craig & Collinge (Paul Collinge) 1973-80
65 6177 Cutler's Orchard, Perry Lane, HP27 9PA Bledlow-cum-Saunderton Buckinghamshire Aldington & Craig 1971-2
66 6061 The Boathouse, 26, Dorney Reach Road, SL6 0DX Dorney Reach, Maidenhead Buckinghamshire Martin Sylvester 1971
67 6207 Foscott Old Church, MK18 6AE Foscott Buckinghamshire Anthony Richardson & Partners (Patrick Lorimer) 1970
68 53 Templemead, 5, Hedgerley Lane, SL9 7NP Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire 1970c
69 6212 Clusters, 11, South Park Crescent, SL9 8HJ Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Philip G Lancashire 1976
70 16246 houses in, Chiltern Manor Park, HP16 9BL Great Missenden Buckinghamshire 1970s
71 2770 16, High Street, HP17 8ER Haddenham Buckinghamshire Aldington & Craig 1970
72 6224 Cover Point and neighbouring house, The Croft, HP17 8AS Haddenham Buckinghamshire 1970s
73 6242 Home Cottage Farm, Bangors Road South, SL0 0BB Iver Buckinghamshire Arup Associates 1976-8
74 6246 Parkfield House (in grounds of Latimer House, former National Defence Coll), Church Lane, HP5 1UG Latimer, Chesham Buckinghamshire John Lynch 1975
75 6248 21, Chenies Avenue, HP6 6PP Little Chalfont Buckinghamshire Sloan Eagleson 1975
76 6255 1, 2 & 4, The Orchards, off Heath End Road, HP16 0EA Little Kingshill, Great Missenden Buckinghamshire Ian Preston & Howard Fawcett 1970s
77 15308 1 to 20, Tierney Court, Riverside, SL7 2BL Marlow Buckinghamshire Broadway Malyan 1974c
78 15568 housing at, (Bradwell) Scatterill Close Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Stephen Gardiner 1979-81
79 15569 housing at, (Central MK) Silbury Boulevard Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Derek Walker Assocs 1977-80
80 15573 housing at, (Central MK) Silbury Boulevard Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MKDC 1979-81
81 15572 housing at, (Central MK) Silbury Boulevard Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Spence & Webster 1979-81
82 6291 housing at, (Eaglestone) Abbotsfield, MK6 5AB Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Ralph Erskine 1972
83 13457 housing at, (Eaglestone) Buckingham Gate, MK6 5AA Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Ralph Erskine 1972
84 15567 housing at, (Great Linford) Campion Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Stephen Gardiner 1974-6
85 6296 housing at, (Great Linford) Cottisford Crescent, Marsh Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MacCormac Jamieson & Prichard 1978
86 6298 housing at, (Great Linford) Granes End, St Leger Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MKDC 1970s
87 17776 housing at, (Great Linford) Hartley, MK15 5BE Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Martin Richardson 1977
88 19282 housing at, (Great Linford) Hazelwood, MK14 5DU Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MKDC 1979c
89 6299 housing at, (Great Linford) Kindleton, Marsh Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Martin Richardson 1976
90 6300 housing at, (Great Linford) Parklands, MK14 5DZ Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Brian Andrews Associates 1975c
91 15566 Greenleys Centre, (Greenleys) Ardwell Lane, MK12 6AU Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton 1973-77
92 6302 housing at, (Greenleys) Ardwell Lane Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MKDC 1975
93 15574 housing at, (Heelands) Langcliffe Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Henning Larsen 1975-81
94 6309 housing at, (Middleton) Little Hame, Parneleys Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MKDC (Derek Walker & Trevor Denton) 1972
95 6310 housing at, (Middleton) Manor Close, Parneleys Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MKDC (Derek Walker & Trevor Denton) 1972
96 16151 housing at, (Netherfield) Langmead Road, Beadlemead, The Hide etc. Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MKDC (Grunt Group) 1972-7
97 6311 housing at, (New Bradwell) Spencer Street, MK13 0DW Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Phippen Randall & Parkes 1977
98 15313 1 to 37 (odd), 2 to 40 (even), (Simpson) Hanmer Road, MK6 3AY Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Peter Womersley 1975-7
99 15315 (Simpson) Lanhall Housing Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Le Fevre Wood & Royle 1974c
100 15314 (Simpson) Lissel Road Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire 1970s
101 1952 housing at, (Simpson) Old Groveway, MK6 3BP Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Phippen Randall & Parkes 1974
102 6365 housing at, (Stantonbury) Ashfield Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Attenborough Jones 1970s
103 6366 housing at, (Stantonbury) Melton, MK14 6BH Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire John Winter 1974
104 15571 housing at, (Stantonbury) Walsh's Manor Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Gillespie, Kidd & Coia 1973-6
105 88 27 houses at, (Stony Stratford) Latimer, Calverton End Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Frost Nicholls (Cliff Nicholls, Brian Frost, Rob Hutson and D Lusty) 1974-6
106 6367 7 to 23, (Stony Stratford) Silver Street Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MKDC (Wayland Tunley) 1970-6
107 18440 housing at, (Tinkers Bridge) Aldenham Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MKDC (David Byrne) 1970
108 6368 1 to 24, (Tinkers Bridge) Marshworth, MK6 3DA Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Trevor Denton 1972
109 6369 housing at, (Tinkers Bridge) Passmore Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Phippen Randall & Parkes 1979
110 6387 housing at, (Woughton on the Green) Lucas Place, Newport Road Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire John Winter 1976
111 6398 Tan Fan, Cadsdean Road, HP27 0NB Princes Risborough Buckinghamshire 1970s
112 6401 Denham Lodge, Denham, HP22 4AL Quainton Buckinghamshire Eric Throssell 1970
113 6403 Cross Farmhouse, 22, The Green, HP22 4AR Quainton Buckinghamshire Eric Throssell 1978
114 6235 Kimberley, Water Lane, HP27 0SW Speen Buckinghamshire Ken Bell 1970
115 6433 1, The Dean, Nup End Lane, HP22 4PX Wingrave Buckinghamshire 1970s
116 16238 houses and maisonettes in, Barleyfields, HP10 0LW Wooburn Green Buckinghamshire 1971
117 16239 houses and maisonettes in, Moorside, HP10 0NF Wooburn Green Buckinghamshire 1971
118 6434 Pond Farm, HP18 9JR Worminghall Buckinghamshire Aldington & Craig 1975
119 14623 Middle Farm, HP18 0RN Wotton Underwood Buckinghamshire Dominic Michaelis Assocs 1971
120 12580 traditional ""long"" and ""low"" cottage on a small estate Buckinghamshire Edgington Spink & Hyne 1976c
121 12612 26a, Foxton Road, CB22 7RN Barrington Cambridgeshire Opus Building Design 1975
122 17549 12, Shepreth Road, CB22 7SB Barrington Cambridgeshire Clive Drew Ltd 1970c
123 6440 33, New Road, CB23 7AY Barton Cambridgeshire Saunders Boston 1973
124 18411 40, Gills Hill, CB23 2TS Bourn Cambridgeshire 1970s
125 114 Throgmorton House, Alwyne Road, CB1 8RR Cambridge Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group (Syd Furness) 1975
126 6447 Archway Court, Barton Road, CB3 9LW Cambridge Cambridgeshire Dry Halasz Dixon Partnership 1966; 1970-1
127 164 89, Barton Road, CB3 9LL Cambridge Cambridgeshire Austin-Smith Lord (Peter Lord) 1975
128 153 214, Chesterton Road, CB4 1NE Cambridge Cambridgeshire Marcial Echenique 1972
129 6456 11a, Church Street, Chesterton, CB4 1DT Cambridge Cambridgeshire Saunders Boston 1976c
130 6460 89, de Freville Avenue, CB4 1HP Cambridge Cambridgeshire David Thurlow 1970s
131 113 Applewood, 1b, Field Way, CB1 8RW Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1970s
132 6471 Fenners Lawn, Gresham Road, CB1 2EH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Emberton Tardrew & Ptnrs 1973c
133 6473 4, Herschel Road, CB3 9AG Cambridge Cambridgeshire Lyster Grillet & Harding (Christophe Grillet) 1977
134 6474 8b, Hills Avenue, CB1 7XA Cambridge Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group (Syd Furness) 1979
135 18186 1 to 14, John Clarke Court, CB4 1XS Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1979
136 6485 housing in, King Street Cambridge Cambridgeshire Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton 1978
137 18185 1 to 26, Lammas Field, CB3 9HX Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1970s
138 124 1, 16 & 18, Latham Close, CB2 7EL Cambridge Cambridgeshire Lyster Grillet & Harding 1970c
139 14684 housing in and around, Manor Place, CB1 1LE Cambridge Cambridgeshire Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton 1978
140 6494 autarkic house at, Martin Centre, University of Cambridge Cambridge Cambridgeshire Alex Pike 1974
141 6503 23, Newton Road, CB2 8AL Cambridge Cambridgeshire Keith Garbett 1970s
142 6504 Kettles Yard Gallery, Northampton Street Cambridge Cambridgeshire John Leslie Martin & David Owers 1970-1994
143 14272 1a, Queen Edith's Way, CB1 7PH Cambridge Cambridgeshire J Greening 1971
144 6506 Queensway Cambridge Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group 1977-8
145 15647 1 to 17, Rackham Close, Histon Road, CB4 3HX Cambridge Cambridgeshire Darbourne & Darke 1977
146 6507 7, Rayleigh Close, CB2 8AZ Cambridge Cambridgeshire Darnton Holister 1978c
147 6517 13, St Peter's Street, CB22 4RP Cambridge Cambridgeshire Keith Garbett 1979
148 165 7, Trafalgar Road, CB4 1EU Cambridge Cambridgeshire BDP (Building Design Partnership - David Keate) 1970c
149 117 20, Trumpington Road, CB2 8AQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1970s
150 6534 Queensway housing, Trumpington Road, CB2 8AY Cambridge Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group 1978
151 6539 14, CB3 9HH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Keith Garbett 1970c
152 6541 house Cambridge Cambridgeshire David Croghan 1970
153 6544 The Water Tower, Saxon Street Road, CB8 9RB Cheveley Cambridgeshire Michael Carapetian 1970s
154 18645 70, West Street, CB23 7DS Comberton Cambridgeshire Cound Page 1973
155 14502 Carpeneters & Fairfield, Broad End, CB23 4JD Elsworth Cambridgeshire 1972
156 6551 two houses in, Manor Road, PE7 3SU Folksworth Cambridgeshire Ronald Quinn Associates 1973
157 15347 1 to 7, St Peter's Place, CB7 5PG Fordham Cambridgeshire Cound Page 1976c
158 16121 10, Cow Lane, CB21 5HB Fulbourn Cambridgeshire 1970c
159 16120 32, Cow Lane, CB21 5HB Fulbourn Cambridgeshire John E Arnold 1972
160 6554 23, Broadway, CB3 9NQ Grantchester Cambridgeshire 1976
161 6558 The Barns, Church Street, CB22 5EL Great Shelford Cambridgeshire John Leslie Martin 1975-8
162 6560 2, Old Pound Yard, High Street, CB22 5EH Great Shelford Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group 1972
163 175 Thurlow House, 1, Old Pound Yard, High Street, CB22 5EH Great Shelford Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group (David Thurlow) 1973
164 6561 Lantic House, 12, Church Street, CB23 1JE Haslingfield Cambridgeshire Saunders Boston 1975
165 14277 Alexander House, 41, Fowlmere Road, SG8 8PZ Heydon Cambridgeshire John Sergeant 1977-8
166 6597 Cranham, Bell Hill, CB24 9JQ Histon Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group (David Thurlow) 1970c
167 174 72 & 74, Water Lane, CB24 9LR Histon Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group (David Thurlow) 1972
168 13179 111, Frogge Street, CB10 1SH Ickleton Cambridgeshire 1970s
169 176 21, Horn Lane,, CB21 4HT Linton Cambridgeshire Yakeley Assocs (Stephen Yakeley) 1971
170 6569 Bakehouse Cottages Linton Cambridgeshire Peter Bird 1977
171 160 17, Leetes Lane, CB23 1HH Little Eversden Cambridgeshire Barry Gasson & John Meunier 1972
172 18770 44 & 46, High Street, CB22 5ES Little Shelford Cambridgeshire M J Allen 1970
173 18500 Jack of Clubs, Fen Road, CB25 9HE Lode Cambridgeshire Owers & Lumley (Colin Lumley) 1979
174 19643 8, Fenny Lane, SG8 6NN Meldreth Cambridgeshire Alan Hazlewood 1974
175 16419 Mulberries, 23, Main Road, PE13 4JA Parson Drove Cambridgeshire 1975
176 18884 2 to 9, Delamere Close, CB8 0XS Six Mile Bottom Cambridgeshire 1970s
177 12667 58a, Fordham Road, CB7 5AH Soham Cambridgeshire Elsden 1977
178 6582 house on east side, overlooking St Neots, Great North Road St Neots Cambridgeshire Derek G Young 1972
179 2314 The Paddock, 35, Bar Lane, CB22 5BJ Stapleford Cambridgeshire David Owers 1976
180 12762 41, Gog Magog Way, CB22 5BQ Stapleford Cambridgeshire Matthew Aitken Clark 1979
181 177 49, Mingle Lane, CB22 5SY Stapleford Cambridgeshire Yakeley Assocs (Stephen Yakeley) 1971
182 12614 3 & 4, Station Road, CB25 0NB Swaffham Bulbeck Cambridgeshire David Butler 1977
183 2273 Town's End Springs, 33, School Lane, SG8 7RH Thriplow Cambridgeshire John Leslie Martin 1970
184 15507 houses in, Sudbury Court, PE7 1RY Whittlesey Cambridgeshire Matthew Robotham & Associates 1979c
185 6595 23, Main Road, Parson Drove, PE13 4JA Wisbech Cambridgeshire Ruddle Wilkinson & Ptnrs 1970s
186 6596 house Woodditton Cambridgeshire Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs 1973c
187 2415 house, near Friends Farm, Main Street Yelling Cambridgeshire Walter Segal 1970
188 6598 Sandicot, Wood Lane South, SK10 4PJ Adlington, Macclesfield Cheshire Bernard Popland 1970s
189 2191 Cerin Amroth (now Linea), Beechfield Road, SK9 7AU Alderley Edge Cheshire Anthony J Grimshaw 1972
190 16577 Casa Bella, Squirrel's Jump, SK9 7DR Alderley Edge Cheshire 1970s
191 18505 Winterbottom Bucklow Hill Cheshire Farmer & Dark 1975
192 6606 Old School House (now Chantry House), Wyche Road, CW6 9PW Bunbury Cheshire Cecil F Wright 1970c
193 6610 1, Dingle Bank, CH4 8AD Chester Cheshire T O Pottinger & Partners 1970
194 18106 Ascot House, Chatsworth House & Blenheim Houses, Finchett Drive, CH1 4DW Chester Cheshire 1970s
195 19223 1 to 15, Gosforth Place, Hoole, CH2 3JH Chester Cheshire Design Group Partnership 1977c
196 180 Eaton Hall, Eaton, CH4 9JD Congleton Cheshire Farrington, Dennys, Fisher (John Dennys) 1971-3
197 6614 house, Oulton Mill Lane Cotebrook Cheshire B Taylor & Partners 1970c
198 15327 houses & community centre in and around, Delamere Park Way West, CW8 2UJ Cuddington, Northwich Cheshire John Harrison 1975c
199 6618 Henbury House, Pepper Street, SK11 9PQ Henbury Cheshire 1970s
200 14800 Barry Mores, Toft Road, WA16 9ED Knutsford Cheshire 1970s
201 8737 The Polygons, 9c, Dane Bank Road, WA13 9DQ Lymm Cheshire Granville Gough 1979
202 15440 1 to 18, Maxfield Close, SK11 8SH Macclesfield Cheshire Macclesfield Architects Dept 1978c
203 15326 Ashfield, Denwall, Haddon & Hargreave Houses, Churchill Court, CH64 3TY Neston Cheshire R J Wiles in assoc with Gerald Beech & Partners 1975c
204 6635 Silver Birches, 10, Macclesfield Road, SK10 4BN Prestbury Cheshire George Hayes 1970s
205 6636 Rosewood, Withinlee Road, SK10 4AT Prestbury Cheshire Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) 1970c
206 6638 houses in and around, Castlefields Avenue South, WA7 2JZ Runcorn Cheshire Roger L E Harrison 1970
207 19196 houses in and around, The Clough, Halton, WA7 2HB Runcorn Cheshire Runcorn Development Corporation Architects Department 1970c
208 19197 houses in and around, The Croft, Halton, WA7 2EY Runcorn Cheshire Runcorn Development Corporation Architects Department 1970c
209 2149 Arderne Hall, Cobblers Cross Lane, CW6 0DJ Tarporley Cheshire David Brock 1975c
210 6640 house, Quarry Bank, CW6 0LR Utkinton Cheshire Mitchell A Gray 1970s
211 15465 houses in, Canada Close, WA2 0DG Warrington Cheshire Warrington Architects Dept 1978c
212 3311 Brindlow House, Prestbury Road, SK9 2LL Wilmslow Cheshire Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) 1970c
213 15612 Stratton House, 7, Styal Road, SK9 4AE Wilmslow Cheshire Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) 1975
214 13976 Larch Hill, Quarry Lane, CW6 0PD Kelsall Cheshire 1970
215 15363 34 to 40 (even), Hayman Way, TR11 2JN Falmouth Cornwall C J Moores in assoc with John Crowther Assocs 1977c
216 194 Pillwood, West Oill Road, TR3 6SD Feock Cornwall Colquhoun & Miller 1974
217 6670 The Anchorage, 19, Tower Park, PL23 !JD Fowey Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1973c
218 6669 house with river views at Fowey Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1971
219 6672 houses in, Mellanear Close, TR27 4QU Hayle Cornwall 1970s
220 6674 Willow Grove, Gwealhellis Warren, TR13 8PQ Helston Cornwall 1970s
221 19220 holiday cabins at, Deerpark, PL14 4QY Herodsfoot Cornwall Hird & Brooks (Graham Brooks) 1977c
222 19589 2 to 10 (even), Colborne Avenue, TR16 4EB Illogan Cornwall 1970s
223 6677 Trenance House, Lanteglos Farmhouse Hotel, PL32 9RF Lanteglos Cornwall Roy W Sale 1971
224 6680 The Anchorage, Green Lane, TR26 3JU Lelant Cornwall 1970s
225 19182 terraced chalets at, St Ives Holiday Village, TR26 3HX Lelant Cornwall John Crowther Assocs 1970c
226 16441 Chy Leskys, School Lane, TR17 0DG Marazion Cornwall GPO Architects Dept 1970s
227 16449 Chymorvah Vean, Turnpike Road, TR17 0DQ Marazion Cornwall 1970s
228 16443 Tigh na Mara, Turnpike Road, TR17 0DQ Marazion Cornwall 1970s
229 13242 Gwedhen, Budock Vean Lane, TR11 5LG Mawnan Smith Cornwall 1974
230 6691 Tremellyon, Polurrian Road, TR12 7EN Mullion Cornwall A G Nisbet & Assocs 1975c
231 6696 Boslymner, Rubble Lane, TR7 1QE Newquay Cornwall B J Stanton 1970c
232 13259 1, Higher Lidden Road, TR18 4NZ Penzance Cornwall 1970c
233 6702 Thickets, Grove Lane, TR20 9HN Perran Downs Cornwall 1970s
234 6704 house near Polperro Cornwall Jack Sewart 1973
235 6708 Menolas, set back from, Porthpean Beach Road, PL26 6AU Porthpean, St Austell Cornwall John Truscott 1970s
236 6711 house with coastal views at Praa Sands Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1973
237 6713 The Boathouse, Rosmerrin, TR3 6RB Restronguet Point Cornwall John Crowther Assocs 1970
238 6717 The Little White House, Rock Road, PL27 6LB Rock Cornwall Austin-Smith Lord 1970s
239 6678 Petherwin Water, PL15 7JE South Petherwin Cornwall Roy W Sale 1974c
240 15443 houses in, Rialton Heights, TR7 3HU St Columb Minor Cornwall Feilden & Mawson (David Summers) 1978c
241 6730 3a, Carrick Way, TR2 5BB St Mawes Cornwall John H Crowther 1974
242 6734 house in St Tudy Cornwall Park Lees, Rickard & Sale 1970s
243 6752 Towan Meadow, PL28 8PJ Towan Cornwall Marshman Warren Taylor 1975c
244 16006 Great Trevollard, PL12 4RX Trematon Cornwall Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Stan Amis) 1976-9
245 15999 Lower Trevollard, PL12 4RX Trematon Cornwall Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Stan Amis) 1972-5
246 6754 house near Wadebridge Cornwall Roy W Sale 1972c
247 6758 house in Cornwall Roy W Sale 1970
248 15321 1 to 66, Kirkfield, LA22 9HA Ambleside Cumbria Johnston & Wright 1975c
249 15506 1 to 15, Loughrigg Meadow, LA22 0DZ Ambleside Cumbria Stables & Gilchrist 1979c
250 15289 Rowan Court, Rothay Road, LA22 0EE Ambleside Cumbria William Ramsay Wark 1972c
251 18181 Hare Croft, CA8 2JJ Banks, Brampton Cumbria Spence & Price (Robin Dower) 1975
252 6765 Langdales, Black Beck Wood, Storrs, LA23 3LS Bowness-on-Windermere Cumbria 1970s
253 17265 Greenlands, Greenstiles Park, LA23 3LU Bowness-on-Windermere Cumbria 1970s
254 6768 Heathwaite, Greenstiles Park, LA23 3LU Bowness-on-Windermere Cumbria Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore 1975c
255 17267 Homewood, Greenstiles Park, LA23 3LU Bowness-on-Windermere Cumbria 1970s
256 205 houses, including Crown Field, Post Knott, Kendal Road, LA23 3FB Bowness-on-Windermere Cumbria Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore (John C Gill) 1970s
257 15439 2 to 26 (even), Farish Close, CA8 1EA Brampton Cumbria Johnston & Wright 1978c
258 15275 houses in, Gelt Road, CA8 1NX Brampton Cumbria Napper Errington Collerton & Partners 1971c
259 19279 houses in, Cumrew Close, CA1 2XA Carlisle Cumbria Napper Errington Collerton & Partners 1979c
260 19226 1 to 14, Lonsdale Close, CA15 6TJ Crosby Villa Cumbria A Collier 1977c
261 19190 Limefield House & 1 to 3 Limefield Cottages, LA6 1PB Farleton Cumbria BDP (Building Design Partnership) 1970c
262 6772 Paddock House, LA23 1LU Holbeck Ghyll Cumbria Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore 1970
263 15265 Highgate development, in and around, Dowkers Lane, LA9 4DN Kendal Cumbria Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1971
264 15364 houses in, Levens Close, LA9 7LU Kendal Cumbria Russells Armer Ltd 1977c
265 15350 houses in, Castlehead Close, CA12 4DJ Keswick Cumbria R Clementson 1977c
266 15262 houses in, Millfield Gardens, CA12 4PB Keswick Cumbria R Clementson 1971c
267 15530 houses in, Riverside Court, Elliot Park, CA12 5NS Keswick Cumbria Johnston & Wright 1979c
268 15332 flats in, St Kentigern Close, Limepots Lane, CA12 5PE Keswick Cumbria Clementson Ward Associates 1975c
269 15336 houses in, Lochinvar Close, CA6 5XU Longtown Cumbria Unwin Parker & Jones 1976c
270 15334 1 to 17, Fell View, CA8 1JE Milton, Brampton Cumbria Johnston & Wright 1976c
271 6774 Finkle Lodge, CA12 5RF Portinscale Cumbria 1970s
272 6764 1 to 5, Blackberry Hill, Leighton Beck Rd, LA7 7AX Slack Head Cumbria BDP (Building Design Partnership - N Keith Scott) 1970
273 15466 1 to 6, Chapel Howe, CA12 5XG Stonethwaite, Borrowdale Cumbria Johnston & Wright 1978c
274 19184 Gillsrow House, Kilnhow & Long Barn, CA11 0ST Troutbeck Cumbria Jonathan Mansfield 1970c
275 6776 Silver Birches, LA23 1PN Troutbeck Cumbria Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore 1971
276 19181 Eagle Rigg, CA7 0DT Wavertree Cumbria Johnston & Wright 1970c
277 15444 1 to 10, School Knott Close, LA23 2BW Windermere Cumbria Johnston & Wright 1978c
278 6778 house in Cumbria Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore 1972
279 6779 house with views over Lake Windermere Cumbria Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore 1974
280 12583 Lowcross, Ridge Lane, SK23 9UX Combs Derbyshire Geoffrey P Clemence 1976c
281 6794 Saunters Nook, Hallmoor Road, DE4 2HF Darley Dale Derbyshire Roy Geall 1970s
282 18709 49 to 64, Arthur Hind Close, Darley Abbey, DE22 1HS Derby Derbyshire 1970s
283 18710 Liston Bank, Burleigh Drive, Darley Abbey, DE3 1AL Derby Derbyshire 1970s
284 18712 Bon Accord, 2b, Mile Ash Lane, Darley Abbey, DE22 1DD Derby Derbyshire 1970s
285 6795 Quarry Edge, Rigga Lane, DE56 4BL Duffield, Belper Derbyshire Peter Woore 1975
286 6801 Long Meadow, DE6 3AB Ednaston Derbyshire Derek J Montague 1970c
287 6804 Elvaston Castle, DE72 3EP Elvaston Derbyshire R W Kenning 1970
288 6805 Stonecrest, 48, Heath Road, SK13 7BA Glossop Derbyshire 1978
289 6809 owner's house at David Mellor Design, Hope Valley, S32 1BA Hathersage Derbyshire David Mellor 1970s
290 18550 1 to 10, Springfield Rise, DE4 3QA Matlock Derbyshire 1970s
291 18551 11 to 20, Springfield Rise, DE4 3QA Matlock Derbyshire 1970s
292 6814 Norbury Manor, DE6 2ED Norbury Derbyshire Lawrence Bond 1970
293 2122 Stainsby House, off Main Road, DE7 6DS Smalley Derbyshire David Shelley 1974
294 15469 1 to 20, Jubilee Court, DE4 4PA Wirksworth Derbyshire Sebire Allsopp 1976
295 15366 The Green, St Andrew's Close, TQ13 7DT Ashburton Devon Seilgrim & Read 1977c
296 6829 The Wishing Well, 26, Cleave Road, EX31 2DX Barnstaple Devon Dyer Feesey Wickham 1975c
297 6828 house three miles from Barnstaple Devon John Radford 1970
298 6836 2 to 8 & 15 to 17, Bull Hill, EX39 2BH Bideford Devon Torridge District Council 1978
299 6841 Milton Lodge, EX5 5HG Brampford Speke Devon Gundrey Dyer (Peter Gundry) 1972
300 13226 1 to 69, North Hill Close, TQ5 8RX Brixham Devon Mervyn Seal 1975
301 13217 Stonewater House, Polhearne Lane, TQ5 9LE Brixham Devon Ian Hobson 1972c
302 6851 Beaumont Lodge, Upton Manor Road, TQ5 9QZ Brixham Devon Mervyn Seal 1970s
303 6866 house in Budleigh Salterton Devon Stanley Chandler 1975c
304 6876 Hill, Bennah Hill, EX6 7NP Christow Devon John Schofield 1975
305 14509 33, Droridge, TQ9 6JQ Dartington Devon 1970s
306 6900 houses at, Oakland Drive, Summerhayes, Morningside etc. Dawlish Devon Mervyn Seal 1971-82
307 6901 houses at, The Lindens Dawlish Devon Teignbridge District Council 1976
308 6903 Sheldon Farmhouse (now Training Centre), EX6 7LB Doddiscombsleigh Devon John Deal 1970
309 6910 houses in, Dinham Crescent, Exe Street Exeter Devon David Young & Ptnrs 1970
310 6919 Old Tudor House (also known as Tiddy House), Tudor Street, EX4 3BR Exeter Devon Bill Lovell 1975
311 213 Rigg Side, Goodleigh Road, EX32 7NR Goodleigh Devon Aldington & Craig (Peter Aldington) 1970-72
312 6932 Higher Harestone Higher Harestone, Brixton Devon Pearn & Procter (J Lomas) 1972
313 18801 1 to 5, Mount Rise, EX6 7XE Kenn Devon 1970s
314 6954 house with views to Lundy, Morte Bay & Ilfracombe, possibly near Mortehoe Devon Dyer Feesey Wickham 1970
315 15464 1 to 42, Moorsend, TQ12 1YA Newton Abbot Devon Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1978c
316 19493 22, Seymour Road, TQ12 2PU Newton Abbot Devon 1970s
317 19495 32, Seymour Road, TQ12 2PU Newton Abbot Devon 1970s
318 19494 52, Seymour Road, TQ12 2PU Newton Abbot Devon 1970s
319 6959 Sanders, Lettaford, TQ13 8RH North Bovey Devon Paul Pearn 1975
320 6960 houses at North Bovey Devon Michael Jaquiss Partnership 1977
321 6837 Cloud Nine, 6, Daddon Hill, EX39 3PW Northam Devon David A Beer 1973
322 15541 houses in, The Glen, Castle Road, EX20 1LL Okehampton Devon McMillan-Scott & Woodgate 1979c
323 226 The Round House, Stoke Hill, EX5 4EE Stoke Canon Devon Peter Blundell Jones & Gillian Smith 1976-7
324 6995 South Down (formerly New House), Holcombe Down Road, TQ14 9NT Teignmouth Devon David Bate 1970s
325 7000 Braddons Cliffe, Braddons Hill Road East, TQ1 1HR Torquay Devon Mervyn Seal 1974
326 14394 8, Oxlea Close, Wellswood, TQ1 2HB Torquay Devon 1970s
327 7019 house, Richmond Close, Ilsham, TQ1 2PW Torquay Devon Rodney & Stuart Howes Partnership 1970s
328 7020 house, probably in, Richmond Close, Ilsham, TQ1 2PW Torquay Devon Rodney & Stuart Howes Partnership 1975
329 15849 holiday lodges at, Sladnor Park, Maidencombe, TQ1 4TF Torquay Devon Mervyn Seal 1976
330 12866 7, Thatcher Avenue, TQ1 2PD Torquay Devon 1970s
331 6999 49, Thatcher Avenue, TQ1 2PD Torquay Devon C F J Thurley 1970
332 19432 Pidsley Ball, Station Road, TQ13 0NL Trusham Devon 1978c
333 7029 Old Bakehouse (former), Ponsworthy, TQ13 7PJ Widecombe-in-the-Moor Devon Anthony Adcock 1976
334 7032 house with views to Baggy Point Woolacombe Devon Dyer Feesey Wickham 1970s
335 7035 Markethill, at edge of a village Devon Dixon & Pritchard 1973
336 7036 house in, village in Devon Friend, Kelly & Friend (A John Down) 1972
337 7038 house Devon Frederick S Kett 1976c
338 16593 The Roof House, 31, Windmill Lane, BH24 2DQ Avon Castle Dorset 1970s
339 7071 Charborough Park, BH20 7EN Charborough Dorset Brandt Potter Hare Partnership 1970c
340 2230 Lulworth Castle, East Lulworth, BH20 5QS East Lulworth Dorset John Stark & Partners (Anthony Jaggard) 1975
341 7079 Whispering Heights, 2a, Dorchester Road, DT2 9NB Frampton Dorset John Stark & Ptnrs 1972
342 7091 house on a cliff top site overlooking Lyme Regis Dorset Stanley Chandler 1974
343 18783 The Ponderosa, Harrow Road, BH23 8JW Neacroft Dorset 1970s
344 7102 23, Banks Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7PW Poole Dorset Architectural Drawing Services 1972
345 16614 5, Links View Avenue, Canford Cliffs, BH14 9QT Poole Dorset 1970s
346 19183 11 to 21 (odd), New Orchard, BH15 1LY Poole Dorset G Hopkinson (Borough Architect) 1970c
347 15238 Guildhall Court, New Orchard, BH15 1LZ Poole Dorset G Hopkinson (Borough Architect) 1970c
348 7125 house near beauty spot with views over, Poole Harbour Poole Dorset Fox & Sons 1972
349 15367 houses in, St Aubyn's Court, BH15 1LX Poole Dorset Nigel Clark Associates 1977c
350 243 Wildwood (Boat House), 12a, Western Avenue, BH13 7AL Poole Dorset Richard Horden 1971-5
351 7143 house, Long Street Sherborne Dorset Roydon Cooper Associates 1971
352 2231 Keysworth House, Keysworth, BH20 7BH Wareham Dorset John Stark & Partners (Anthony Jaggard) 1979
353 7173 Deanery (former Prior's Lodgings), North Bailey, DH1 3EQ Durham Durham Donald Insall & Associates 1974
354 18182 The Studio, Collingwood College, South Road, DH1 3LT Durham Durham Sheppard Robson & Partners 1973c
355 7174 terraced houses, South Street Durham Durham R Gazzard & A Burns 1975
356 7175 8, The College, DH1 3EQ Durham Durham Donald Insall & Associates 1970s
357 18178 Principal's House, St Aidan's College, 6, Windmill Hill, DH1 3LL Durham Durham Spence & Price (Oliver Spence & Robin Dower) 1970c
358 7178 St Mary's Vicarage, Sunderland Road, Heworth, NE10 0UT Felling Durham Browne Smith Baker & Partners 1977
359 15302 1 to 10, Greenacre Park, Low Fell, NE9 6HF Gateshead Durham Reed Ziemelis & Ridley 1973c
360 7181 houses, Church Walk, TS24 0ND Hartlepool Durham Brian Clouston & Partners in assoc with Geoffrey Purves & Associates 1976
361 7184 (Clouston & Partners) houses in, Regent Street, TS24 0QN Hartlepool Durham Brian Clouston & Partners 1976
362 13034 (Purves & Associates) houses in, Regent Street, TS24 0QN Hartlepool Durham Geoffrey Purves & Associates 1976
363 15471 bungalows in, Mickle Grove, DL14 8XL Leeholme Durham Napper Errington Collerton & Partners 1978
364 260 Neasham Hall, Neasham, nr Darlington, DL2 1PH Neasham Durham Martyn Beckett 1971
365 19276 houses in, Bluebell Close, DL5 7LN Newton Aycliffe Durham Napper Errington Collerton & Partners 1979c
366 15531 1 to 4, Roman View, DL2 3TA Piercebridge Durham Darlington Architects Dept 1979c
367 7200 Raby Castle, DL2 3AH Staindrop Durham Donald Insall & Associates 1975
368 15338 houses in, Beverley Court, Concord, NE37 2DY Washington Durham Eric Watson 1976c
369 19254 1 to 115, Langdale, Albany Park, NE37 1UE Washington Durham 1978c
370 7204 The Old Hall, Front Street, DL14 9HW West Auckland Durham Matthew Robson & Son 1972
371 15463 Yvonne Robertson House, Hastings Road, TN40 2HQ Bexhill East Sussex Cedric Ellis & T J Braybon 1978c
372 7211 Graylings, Popps Lane, Cooden, TN39 3BL Bexhill East Sussex 1970s
373 7230 houses with sea views Eastbourne East Sussex Homemakers (Saltdean) Ltd (E G Edwards) 1970s
374 12968 houses in, Gage Ridge, RH18 5HL Forest Row East Sussex 1975
375 12967 houses in, Michael Fields, RH18 5BH Forest Row East Sussex 1975
376 304 Fernhill (formerly Mudbrook), Priory Road, RH18 5JE Forest Row East Sussex Peter Lambert Gibbs 1970s
377 302 Saxonbury House, Mayfield Road, TN3 9HJ Frant East Sussex Cluttons (Kenneth Bemlow) 1970s
378 7240 house in Groombridge East Sussex Henry Osborne Assocs 1979
379 15540 houses in, East Hill Passage, Tackleway, TN34 3DB Hastings East Sussex Lord Holford & R A Haskell in assoc with B Wooller 1979c
380 7246 2 houses (in range 42-60), St Helen's Wood Road, TN34 2QR Hastings East Sussex 1970s
381 7247 Hatters, 60, St Helen's Wood Road, TN34 2QR Hastings East Sussex 1970s
382 15635 houses in, Strongs Passage, Tackleway, TN34 3BY Hastings East Sussex Lord Holford & R A Haskell in assoc with B Wooller 1979c
383 7248 semi-detached house type M in, The Woodlands, Oakhurst Close & Netherwood Close, TN34 2SF Hastings East Sussex John Floydd & Assocs 1972c
384 13249 Sunnymead, Rotten Row, BN7 1TN Lewes East Sussex Ken Bourne 1970s
385 2417 Warrenorth Farm, East Grinstead Road, BN8 4JD North Chailey East Sussex Walter Segal 1971
386 2416 Phantom Ranch, North Common Road, BN8 4EB North Chailey East Sussex Walter Segal 1970
387 3702 Crockers, Clock House Lane, TN22 3NZ Nutley East Sussex 1970s
388 15331 122 to 136 (even), Castle Drive, BN24 6JU Pevensey Bay East Sussex 1970s
389 7275 house adj. 'Briar Cottage', BN7 3H Rodmell East Sussex Paul Hodgkins & Assocs 1970s
390 13470 Harbour Point, Rye Harbour, TN31 7TU Rye East Sussex 1970s
391 15318 1 to 8, The Strand, TN31 7DB Rye East Sussex Le Fevre Wood & Royle 1974c
392 7283 North Mays, Langtye Lane, BN26 6TT Selmeston East Sussex John Winter 1970s
393 18326 houses in and around, Buckingham Road, TN38 9QE St Leonards on Sea East Sussex GLC Architects Dept 1972
394 7286 White Lodge, BN8 4TD Town Littleworth, Cooksbridge East Sussex 1970c
395 7290 The New House, Wadhurst Park, TN5 6NT Wadhurst East Sussex John Outram 1976-86
396 7292 Lucida House, Forest Place, Roser's Cross, TN21 0TG Waldron East Sussex 1978
397 15349 1 to 8, Dorset Cottages, TN7 4BD Withyham East Sussex Michael Blee Whittaker Partnership 1977c
398 7297 Joby, Church Lane, HU17 8AU Bishop Burton East Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1970s
399 7301 Corn Exchange House, Market Place, YO16 4QL Bridlington East Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1972
400 7312 Garrowby Hall, YO41 1QD Garrowby East Yorkshire Francis Johnson & Malcolm McKie 1970c
401 7318 Bishop of Durham's Manor House, Market Place, DN14 7SZ Howden East Yorkshire Weightman & Brown 1977c
402 7337 Warter Farmhouse (formerly Southwold Farm), YO25 9DB North Dalton East Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1970s
403 7338 The Elms, Rectory Road, HU12 0LA Roos East Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1971
404 19233 Smootings, The Green, HU15 1NG Welton East Yorkshire R C Swaine 1977c
405 19960 house at Ballycummisk Eire/County Cork Walter Segal 1971
406 7351 house above a sheltered harbour in West Cork Eire/County Cork Edward Samuel & Partners 1970c
407 7356 house in Foxrock Eire/County Dublin Ronnie Tallon 1970
408 12753 Moyleena, Glann Road, Derrymoyle Oughterard Eire/County Galway Don O'Neill Flanagan 1970
409 15995 Dunbeg, Dunany Togher Eire/County Louth Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell) 1970-4
410 18077 1, 19 &33, Broadmeadow Green Ashbourne Eire/County Meath 1979
411 7365 house in Tramore Bay, Waterford Eire/County Waterford Edward Samuel & Partners 1970c
412 7366 studio cantilevered over river Dargel River Eire/County Wicklow Ronnie Tallon 1973
413 7367 house in, Dargle Glen estate near Enniskerry Eire/County Wicklow Lindsay Johnston 1974c
414 15790 Old Boleys, Lambe's Lane, Old Boley Glencree Eire/County Wicklow Ahrends Burton & Koralek 1979-82
415 7368 Barn Pightle, 12, Church Lane, CO7 8AB Alresford, Colchester Essex Bryan Thomas 1978
416 18625 Orchard House, Hampit Road, CB11 4HJ Arkesden Essex 1973
417 14917 houses in, Briscoe Road, Pitsea, SS13 1AD Basildon Essex Ahrends Burton & Koralek 1979
418 7375 17 - 21 (odd), Gordon Road, SS14 1PN Basildon Essex Jan Farber & Bartholomew 1973
419 14918 houses in, Little Searles, Pitsea, SS13 1NE Basildon Essex Ahrends Burton & Koralek 1979
420 20028 1 to 58, Raphaels, Lee Chapel North, SS15 5EA Basildon Essex Richard & Su Rogers 1971-3
421 20029 10 to 76 (even), 53 to 75 (odd), Rise Park, Lee Chapel North, SS15 5DZ Basildon Essex Richard & Su Rogers 1971-3
422 15357 Whitmore Court, Whitmore Way, SS14 2TN Basildon Essex Ahrends Burton & Koralek 1977c
423 20030 90 to 170 (even), 163 to 201 (odd), Wickhay, Lee Chapel North, SS15 5AQ Basildon Essex Richard & Su Rogers 1971-3
424 13260 4 & 4a, Rose Road, SS8 0BP Canvey Island Essex Norman W T Brooks 1970c
425 19281 1 to 18, Cathedral Walk, CM1 1TY Chelmsford Essex Maguire & Murray 1978
426 15837 Clergy Houses, 2 to 4, Harlings Grove, Waterloo Lane, CM1 1YQ Chelmsford Essex Maguire & Murray 1979-82
427 7399 P2 type bungalows on estate near Clacton-on-Sea Essex Stanley Bragg 1970c
428 18265 1 to 7, Frog Meadow, Brook Street, CO7 6AD Dedham Essex Raymond Erith & Quinlan Terry 1977
429 7410 Woodleigh, 56, School Road, CM11 1QN Downham Essex Clive Plumb 1970s
430 7411 houses & flats, Coulde Dennis, Back Lane, CM3 8U East Hanningfield Essex James Gowan 1975
431 13016 St John's Vicarage, Valley Road, CO15 4AR Great Clacton Essex Bryan Thomas 1972-3
432 7433 39, Castle Close, CM3 1NQ Great Leighs Essex Clive Plumb 1976
433 15511 houses in, Chapel Croft, CM4 0BU Ingatestone Essex David Ruffle Associates 1979c
434 7451 21, Walton Road, CO13 0DU Kirby-le-Soken Essex 1970s
435 18439 Old All Saints, Old Church Hill, SS16 6HZ Langdon Hills Essex Trevor Dannatt & Partners (Colin Dollimore & Roger Coombs) 1970
436 15886 56, Undercliff Gardens, SS9 1EA Leigh-on-Sea Essex 1970s
437 15888 66, Undercliff Gardens, SS9 1ED Leigh-on-Sea Essex 1970s
438 15889 68, Undercliff Gardens, SS9 1ED Leigh-on-Sea Essex 1970s
439 15997 The Old Laundry, Laundry Lane, CM6 2JW Little Easton Essex Howell Killick Partridge & Amis 1971-2
440 2172 Joscelyns, Water Lane, CO6 4DG Little Horkesley Essex Raymond Erith 1970
441 7457 Nodrog Farmhouse, Moors Farm Chase, CM9 8JD Little Totham Essex Andrew Borges 1976
442 7435 Redland Farm, Colchester Road, CM9 8DG Maldon Essex Peter Ball 1975c
443 7469 Whispering Trees, Mayland Green, CM3 6BD Mayland Essex Richard French 1977
444 7471 Horizons, Tydings & Lonnglea, Esplanade, CM3 6AW Maylandsea Essex 1970s
445 7470 Santa Maria, Esplanade, CM3 6AL Maylandsea Essex 1970s
446 7472 75, Imperial Avenue, CM3 6AJ Maylandsea Essex 1970s
447 7473 91 & 93, Imperial Avenue, CM3 6AJ Maylandsea Essex 1970s
448 7475 Sun Cottage, Nazeing Common, EN9 2DE Nazeing Essex Attfield & Jones 1971
449 14353 New Barn, Church Road, CO5 7PS Peldon Essex Bryan Thomas 1970c
450 14372 Thornfleet, Church Road, CO5 7PS Peldon Essex Bryan Thomas 1970c
451 14511 208 & 210, High Street, CM19 5EQ Roydon Essex John Snellgrove Associates 1974
452 18504 Moonshine, 16, Birch Lane, CM4 9NA Stock Essex Clive Plumb 1974
453 7524 house Thaxted Essex Cound Page 1970
454 7530 12, Church Road, CO5 0TJ Tiptree Essex Norman W T Brooks 1972
455 7531 3, The Mount, CM9 8QP Tollesbury, Maldon Essex 1970s
456 7552 Reality House, GL56 0YN Adlestrop Gloucestershire Anthony Sanford 1974
457 7616 Priory House (formerly The Rectory), GL4 8LD Brimpsfield Gloucestershire Healing & Overbury 1975
458 7649 houses in and around Juniper Court etc., Fiddler's Green, GL51 0XD Cheltenham Gloucestershire Roger Dyer Associates 1975c
459 12928 Monza, 243, Prestbury Road, Prestbury, GL52 3ET Cheltenham Gloucestershire Roger Dyer Associates 1970c
460 7666 houses, Back Ends Chipping Campden Gloucestershire Leonard J Multon & Ptnrs 1976c
461 7667 Wold's End, Back Ends, GL55 6AB Chipping Campden Gloucestershire David Heath & Edward Tyack 1979
462 15270 1 to 29, Abbey House, Dugdale Road, GL7 2QU Cirencester Gloucestershire Eric Cole & Ptnrs 1971
463 7690 houses, Stepstairs Lane/School Lane Cirencester Gloucestershire Eric Cole & Ptnrs 1970c
464 7721 Pegglesworth Home Farm, GL54 4LS Dowdeswell Gloucestershire Kershaw & Ganter 1970
465 7727 Nutmeadow House, WR13 7TH Dumbleton Gloucestershire Astam Design Partnership 1974
466 7736 Sheepbridge Hill Barn (former), Akeman Street Eastleach Gloucestershire Michael Wright 1971
467 7737 Longmoor, GL55 6NW Ebrington Gloucestershire Michael Reardon & Associates 1975c
468 7747 New Place Farmington Gloucestershire James Fletcher-Watson 1970c
469 15267 Archdeacon Court, Archdeacon Street, GL1 2TA Gloucester Gloucestershire J Sketchley 1971
470 15268 houses in, St Mary's Close, GL1 2TB Gloucester Gloucestershire J Sketchley 1971
471 7764 214d, Stroud Road, GL1 5LQ Gloucester Gloucestershire Peter Wolstenhulme 1970c
472 7789 Old Rectory, GL8 8RW Long Newnton Gloucestershire Anthony Sanford 1978
473 15280 Concord, Newmarket Road, GL6 0DQ Nailsworth Gloucestershire Preece Payne & Partners 1972c
474 15512 Beech Tops, The Firs and The Lars, Chapel Lane, BS37 6SJ Old Sodbury Gloucestershire Cedric Lisney & Partners 1979c
475 7839 Newark Park, GL12 7PZ Ozleworth Gloucestershire Robert Parsons 1970s
476 7862 Poulton Priory, GL7 5JD Poulton Gloucestershire W H Saunders & Son 1973c
477 7878 housing, Bownham Park, GL5 5B Rodborough Gloucestershire Eric Cole & Ptnrs 1970c
478 7892 Waverton House, GL56 9TB Sezincote Gloucestershire Quinlan Terry 1977-80
479 7915 Fyfield Manor, Eastleach Road, GL7 3NZ Southrop Gloucestershire Michael Wright 1970c
480 2051 Victuals Grove, Lower Meend, GL15 6RW St Briavels Gloucestershire Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) 1970s
481 7991 houses, Market Street, GL12 7AE Wotton-under-Edge Gloucestershire John Kendall-Kingscott 1972
482 12581 reconstructed stone house in a Cotswold village Gloucestershire Bennett Lewis Partnership 1976c
483 15451 The Poplars, Norman's Place, WA14 2AB Altrincham Greater Manchester Michael Hyde & Partners 1978c
484 12616 The Coach House, Woodville Road, Bowdon, WA14 2AN Altrincham Greater Manchester Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) 1970s
485 7998 Ashley House, Ashley Road, WA14 2DW Ashley, Altrincham Greater Manchester 1970s
486 13184 house at/near, Hulton Park, Over Hulton Bolton Greater Manchester BDP (Building Design Partnership - Keith Ingham) 1972
487 15529 houses in, Riding Gate Mews, BL2 4DS Bolton Greater Manchester Barry John Beesley 1979c
488 8002 1, Whins Crest, Lostock, BL6 4HN Bolton Greater Manchester The Greenhalgh & Williams Partnership 1970s
489 8009 8, Whins Crest, Lostock, BL6 4NH Bolton Greater Manchester 1970s
490 19192 flats (Phase 3) in, Queen's Gardens, SK8 2BE Cheadle Greater Manchester Taylor Young & Partners 1970c
491 8021 36, Kingston Road, M20 2RZ Didsbury Greater Manchester Peter Jordan 1970s
492 8033 480, Hale Road, Hale Barns, WA15 8XT Hale Greater Manchester Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) 1970s
493 8034 17, Lyndhurst Drive, WA15 8EA Hale Greater Manchester G L Worsley & Assocs (G L Worsley) 1970s
494 15246 1 to 19, Irwell Close, Radcliffe, M26 1LG Manchester Greater Manchester Wilson & Womersley 1970c
495 15245 1 to 27, Milltown Close, Radcliffe, M26 1WF Manchester Greater Manchester Wilson & Womersley 1970c
496 8056 Winterscliffe, Copperbeech Drive, WN6 0BU Standish, Wigan Greater Manchester 1970s
497 8059 68, Ringley Road, M45 7LN Whitefield Greater Manchester Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) 1970s
498 8237 Mark Two, Martyr Worthy Road, SO21 1DR Abbots Worthy Hampshire Burford, Marlow & Carden 1975c
499 8242 Point Seven, Martyr Worthy Road, SO21 1DR Abbots Worthy Hampshire Carpenter Turner, Burford & Marlow 1970s
500 8066 house at Alresford Hampshire M J Gleason (Contractors) Ltd 1970c
501 15467 Charles Dalton Court, Osbourne Road, SP10 2NT Andover Hampshire Stanford Eatwell & Associates 1978c
502 435 house at, Avington Park, SO21 1DE Avington Hampshire Garnett, Cloughley, Blakemore and Associates (Anthony Cloughley) 1970c
503 17759 Lake House, Avington Park, SO21 1DE Avington Hampshire 1970c
504 2204 The Tukal, Dock Lane, SO42 7YJ Beaulieu Hampshire Seymour Harris & Partners 1970
505 8083 9, 10, 11 & 14, The Hummicks, SO42 7YU Beaulieu Hampshire Basil Spence & Seymour Harris 1972
506 12660 Pilgrims, School Lane, SO24 0AG Bishops Sutton Hampshire CH Design Partnership 1971
507 8105 1 to 3, Joys Lane, SO20 6BB Chilbolton Hampshire 1970s
508 17034 Nanak Nivas (formerly Foxhayes), Chilworth Road, SO16 7JS Chilworth Hampshire 1970s
509 14524 Embley Grace, Embley Lane, SO51 6DN East Wellow Hampshire 1970s
510 8112 Tower Quay, Tower Street, PO10 7BH Emsworth Hampshire The Brighton Partnership (Robert Brown) 1976c
511 8113 house at Emsworth Hampshire Kinloch-Elisabeth Hollis 1970s
512 8115 24, 26 & 28, Drift Road, PO16 8SY Fareham Hampshire 1970s
513 8116 Montana, 33, East Street, PO16 0DF Fareham Hampshire Hedley Greentree Partnership 1970s
514 8119 89 & 90, North Wallington, PO16 8TJ Fareham Hampshire 1970s
515 8121 20a, Riverside Avenue, PO16 8TF Fareham Hampshire 1970s
516 8241 Moorings, 30, The Ridgeway, Portchester, PO16 8RE Fareham Hampshire Hedley Greentree Partnership 1970
517 419 Jamaica Cottage, Jamaica Place, PO12 1LX Gosport Hampshire Nev Churcher 1975
518 8129 Meander, 74, Satchell Lane, SO31 4HL Hamble Hampshire Hedley Greentree Partnership 1971
519 8126 Sally Point, 72, Satchell Lane, SO31 4HL Hamble Hampshire Hedley Greentree Partnership 1970
520 2245 Hill House (Thames House), Hillhouse Lane, RG19 8LU Headley, Thatcham Hampshire Denys Lasdun and Partners (Alexander Redhouse) 1971
521 416 Herriard Park, RG25 2PL Herriard Hampshire Martyn Beckett 1970
522 8145 Westward House, Church Path, PO8 0DG Horndean Hampshire Rex Hawkesworth 1970s
523 12652 Tomorrow, Saltgrass Lane, SO41 0TQ Keyhaven Hampshire 1970s
524 8156 contemporary farmhouse at Littleton Hampshire Carpenter Turner, Burford & Marlow 1970
525 8163 Palm Springs House, Blackbush Road, SO41 0PB Milford-on-Sea Hampshire 1970c
526 8165 Plovers, Kitwalls Lane, SO41 0RJ Milford-on-Sea Hampshire Derek Lovejoy & Partners 1971
527 15391 High Timbers, Petersfield Road, SO24 0HB Monkwood Hampshire 1970s
528 15392 Lawrence House, Petersfield Road, SO24 0HB Monkwood Hampshire 1974
529 2360 Lake House, Grange Park, SO24 9TG Northington Hampshire Francis Pollen 1975
530 8177 Downside, Reservoir Lane, Tilmore, GU32 2HX Petersfield Hampshire Rex Hawkesworth 1970s
531 8178 house with views towards Petersfield Hampshire Hugh A Harwood & Assocs 1970s
532 8187 house on site of former Duchess of Kent Naval Barracks, Slingsby Close (corner Blounts Road), PO1 2PD Portsmouth Hampshire Hedley Greentree Partnership 1970s
533 2338 Basing House, Basing Park, RG24 7HB Privett Hampshire Claud Phillimore 1970
534 8190 bungalow in Ringwood Hampshire Derek Lovejoy & Partners 1971
535 412 Dower House Somerley Hampshire Cluttons (Kenneth Bemlow) 1970c
536 17874 Barnfield House, Whitehill, SO32 1JN Upham Hampshire 1970s
537 15329 1 to 60, Kingsley Park, RG28 7HA Whitchurch Hampshire Barton Willmore Partnership (in assoc with Alexander Morrison) 1975c
538 17614 Middle House & Tree House, Larg Drive, Harestock, SO22 6NU Winchester Hampshire 1970s
539 8245 Downwood, Sleepers Hill, SO22 4NA Winchester Hampshire Burford, Marlow & Carden 1971
540 8233 Orchard House, Sleepers Hill, SO22 4NA Winchester Hampshire 1970s
541 17631 1 to 39, Bryngwyn Close, HR1 1EW Hereford Herefordshire 1970c
542 8253 4, Helensdale Close, HR1 1DP Hereford Herefordshire John C Hook & Hugo Mason 1971
543 18503 White Keys, Walford Road, HR9 5PQ Ross-on-Wye Herefordshire Clive Plumb 1974
544 8260 two houses, Green Lane, SG7 5LW Ashwell Hertfordshire L Newell 1971
545 8262 Fordham's Brewery (former), Mill Street, SG7 5LU Ashwell Hertfordshire Bennett, Howard King 1971
546 17634 1, 2, 4, 6 &16, Yeomans Drive, SG2 7EJ Aston Hertfordshire 1970s
547 13687 1 to 11 (odd), St Leonard's Close, SG14 3LL Bengeo Hertfordshire 1972
548 8269 Court House, High Street, HP4 2AX Berkhamsted Hertfordshire Melvin, Lansley & Mark 1975
549 8274 30, Church Street, CM23 2LY Bishop's Stortford Hertfordshire Tooley Foster Partnership 1970s
550 8272 house, Thornfield Road, CM23 2RB Bishop's Stortford Hertfordshire Charter Building Design Group 1976
551 8283 Sant Antonio, Kentish Lane, AL9 6NH Brookmans Park Hertfordshire Attfield & Jones 1975
552 14334 Pegasus, Baas Hill, EN10 7EP Broxbourne Hertfordshire 1970s
553 14331 1 to 6 Stafford Court, Stafford Drive, EN10 7NW Broxbourne Hertfordshire 1970s
554 14329 5, The Paddock, EN10 7AJ Broxbourne Hertfordshire 1977c
555 509 Furtherfield, Chenies Road, WD3 5LU Chorleywood Hertfordshire Jean Percillier (with P & M Booth) 1970s
556 17411 Waverley, Chenies Road, WD3 5LU Chorleywood Hertfordshire 1970s
557 8294 The Tithe Barn, St. Albans Road, SG4 8UT Codicote Hertfordshire P D Jackson 1974
558 17806 19, Valley Road, SG4 8YA Codicote Hertfordshire 1970s
559 513 Pefka, Parrotts Close, WD3 3JZ Croxley Green Hertfordshire 1970s
560 15381 34 to 44 (even), Sutherland Avenue, EN6 4EQ Cuffley Hertfordshire 1971
561 13169 Lime Acre, Munden Road, SG12 0LN Dane End Hertfordshire Adams Huntley Associates 1973
562 8295 houses in, Pearman Drive, SG12 0LW Dane End Hertfordshire 1973
563 13170 The Leaves, 8, Pearman Drive, SG12 0LW Dane End Hertfordshire Adams Huntley Associates 1973
564 3678 14, New Road, AL6 0AG Digswell Hertfordshire Melvin, Lansley & Mark (P Mark) 1970-2
565 8297 45, Barham Avenue, WD6 3PW Elstree Hertfordshire 1970s
566 16254 1 (formerly Idlestrey), Lands End, WD6 3DL Elstree Hertfordshire 1970s
567 8300 Elm Lodge, 4, Lands End, WD6 3DL Elstree Hertfordshire 1970s
568 15629 Willows, Cautherly Lane, SG12 9SN Great Amwell Hertfordshire 1970s
569 475 Hillside, Upper Downs, Muster & Mantree, Horseshoe Hill, SG9 0NL Great Hormead Hertfordshire Adams Huntley Associates 1970
570 13332 houses in, Crop Common, AL10 0DF Hatfield Hertfordshire Glan Lewis & Mike George 1970c
571 15375 houses in, Park Meadow, AL9 5HA Hatfield Hertfordshire Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect K W Bland) 1970s
572 8316 Sapele, Felden Lane, HP3 0BB Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire 1970s
573 8318 Mulsanne, Roughdown Villas Road, HP3 0AX Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire 1970s
574 14059 1 to 19, Simmonds Rise, HP3 9EA Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw 1978
575 8319 Beadle House, 16, Bull Plain, SG14 1DT Hertford Hertfordshire Thorne, Barton, Kirby & Nash 1973
576 12682 Molewood End, Molewood Road, SG14 3LT Hertford Hertfordshire David Kirby 1970c
577 8322 4 to 16, Water Lane, SG14 1HS Hertford Hertfordshire Hertfordshire Building Preservation Trust 1972
578 8323 Bancroft Court, Bancroft, SG5 1LH Hitchin Hertfordshire Wallace Hunt 1970
579 15492 1 to 4, St Mark's Close, SG5 1UR Hitchin Hertfordshire 1971
580 2174 Kingswalden Bury House Hitchin Hertfordshire Raymond Erith & Quinlan Terry 1972
581 16688 Keys, North End, SG8 9SD Kelshall Hertfordshire 1970s
582 15379 3, Stud Farm Cottages, Judges Hill, EN6 4NN Northaw Hertfordshire 1970s
583 8367 Court House (formerly Old Post Office), High Street, SG5 3AP Offley Hertfordshire Kellard Reeves Partnership 1972
584 15378 8, Oakmere Close, EN6 5JQ Potters Bar Hertfordshire 1970s
585 2284 Eastglade, London Road, WD3 1JR Rickmansworth Hertfordshire Melvin, Lansley & Mark 1974
586 16686 9 to 31 (odd), London Road, SG8 9EJ Royston Hertfordshire 1970s
587 13272 27 to 49 (odd), Churchill Road, AL1 4HH St Albans Hertfordshire 1970s
588 13276 31, Watford Road, AL1 2AD St Albans Hertfordshire 1970s
589 13349 44 to 48, Buckthorn Avenue, SG1 1TT Stevenage Hertfordshire L W Aked 1971
590 14796 4, Daltry Road, SG1 4AW Stevenage Hertfordshire 1970s
591 8439 17, Granby Road, SG1 4AR Stevenage Hertfordshire Geoffrey F Bateman 1971
592 14797 4, 11 & 13, Granby Road, SG1 4AR Stevenage Hertfordshire 1970s
593 13465 1 to 10, Long Ridge, Aston, SG2 7EW Stevenage Hertfordshire 1975
594 13347 44 to 48, Gladstone Court, Spring Drive, SG2 8AY Stevenage Hertfordshire L W Aked 1971
595 14913 two houses in Stevenage Hertfordshire James Gowan 1970c
596 485 Yew Tree House, 1b, Desborough Drive, Tewin Wood, AL6 0HQ Tewin Hertfordshire Derek Dredge & John Tebbutt 1971
597 8400 The Rectory, Church Yard, HP23 5AE Tring Hertfordshire Melvin, Lansley & Mark 1974
598 8394 house & office, Great West Plantation, Duckmore Lane, HP23 6DA Tring Hertfordshire Alan Tye 1975
599 8402 Vicarage, Baldock Street Ware Hertfordshire Adams Huntley Associates 1974
600 14841 Morley Ponds, Wareside, SG12 7QP Ware Hertfordshire Patty Hopkins 1970
601 17906 11, Timber Orchard, SG14 2PU Waterford Hertfordshire 1972
602 14889 houses in, Boundary Way, WD25 7SL Watford Hertfordshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1975
603 13323 199 to 355 (odd), Muirfield Road. Oxhey, WD19 6HZ Watford Hertfordshire Renton Howard Wood 1975
604 17308 Blackwood, 10, Nascot Wood Road, WD17 4SA Watford Hertfordshire 1970s
605 8408 8, Briary Wood End, AL6 0TD Welwyn Hertfordshire B J Duffy 1974
606 8409 10, Briary Wood End, AL6 0TD Welwyn Hertfordshire 1970s
607 12988 14, Reynards Road, AL6 9TP Welwyn Hertfordshire 1970c
608 12989 16 & 18a, Reynards Road, AL6 9TP Welwyn Hertfordshire 1970c
609 449 16, The Green, AL6 9EA Welwyn Hertfordshire Baldwin Brattle Connelly Partnership (Peter Brattle) 1979
610 13342 houses in, Daniells, AL7 1QY Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Oliver Carey 1978
611 13345 61 to 75 (odd), Hardings, AL7 2HA Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Panway Self Build Group 1972
612 13344 2 & 4, Hilly Fields, AL7 2HB Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Panway Self Build Group 1971
613 14340 1 to 16, The Rookery, SG9 9JZ Westmill Hertfordshire Bennett, Howard King 1979
614 8445 The Field House, IM4 4QH Cronkbourne Isle of Man Goldsmith, Tolson & Nugent 1975
615 15535 East Yar House, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HF Alverstone Garden Village Isle of Wight 1970c
616 15538 Nigella, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HE Alverstone Garden Village Isle of Wight 1970c
617 15534 Raintree House, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HF Alverstone Garden Village Isle of Wight 1970c
618 15536 Rhencullen, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HF Alverstone Garden Village Isle of Wight 1970c
619 15537 Richmond, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HE Alverstone Garden Village Isle of Wight 1970c
620 8447 Tanglewood, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HE Alverstone Garden Village Isle of Wight 1970
621 15539 Timbers, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HE Alverstone Garden Village Isle of Wight 1970c
622 8457 16, Prince's Esplanade, PO31 8LE Gurnard Isle of Wight 1970s
623 18480 Venture, Gas Works Lane, PO41 0SE Norton Isle of Wight Alan Ridett 1970s
624 18492 Le Champignon, Heatherwood Park Road, PO39 0EL Totland Bay Isle of Wight Alan Ridett 1970c
625 8475 house to west, probably in, Castle Close, PO38 1UD Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1973
626 8479 10, Castle Court, PO38 1UE Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1971
627 8477 46 (? - next to Chert), Castle Court, PO38 1UE Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1970c
628 8481 4 houses (inc no.17), Inglewood Park, St Lawrence, PO38 1UX Ventnor Isle of Wight 1970c
629 8494 Caldy Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1972c
630 8495 house to west of Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1971
631 18036 1 to 8, 19 to 23, Creek Gardens, PO33 4JX Wootton Bridge Isle of Wight Colin J Henry 1977
632 8496 bungalow in Isle of Wight Rex Hawkesworth 1970s
633 15900 Jubilee Cottage, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1970s
634 8504 1 to 7, Ridgelands, Penshurst Road, TN3 0XE Bidborough Kent Henry Osborne Assocs 1970s
635 8506 bungalows in pairs on, Dane Road, Minnis Bay, CT7 9QT Birchington Kent Piper (Building Contractors) Ltd 1970s
636 8507 1, Daryngton Avenue, Minnis Bay, CT7 9PS Birchington Kent Paul Bignold 1974
637 562 3, Beer Cart Lane, CT1 2NY Canterbury Kent Lee Evans Partnership 1979
638 17141 house and mews flats in, Forty Acres Road, CT2 7H Canterbury Kent Eric Lyons 1973
639 8518 12, Leycroft Close, CT2 7LD Canterbury Kent 1970s
640 18206 1 to 25, Dotterel Close, ME5 8NH Chatham Kent 1970s
641 18207 1 to 21 (odd), Plover Close, ME5 8NH Chatham Kent 1970s
642 18205 2 to 20 (even), Sandpiper Road, ME5 8NH Chatham Kent 1970s
643 17805 Ventura, Pootings Road, TN8 6SD Crockham Hill Kent J Torrens 1972
644 16003 Cudham Court, Church Approach, TN14 7QF Cudham Kent Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (John Partridge) 1974-6
645 17598 Cedarwood, Dawes Road, ME13 9TP Dunkirk Kent 1970s
646 17878 Avalon, 57, Stoney Road, ME13 9TN Dunkirk Kent 1970s
647 558 Capel Manor House, Grovehurst Lane, TN12 8BG Horsmonden Kent Michael Manser Assocs 1970
648 18222 Brokers, Cannongate Road, CT21 5PJ Hythe Kent 1972
649 8575 The Garden House, Castle Road, Saltwood, CT21 4EH Hythe Kent John King 1971
650 8580 49a, Seabrook Road, CT21 5QB Hythe Kent Cheney & Thorpe (Nigel Thorpe) 1971
651 8582 house in, Sene Park, CT21 5XB Hythe Kent James C Williams 1970c
652 18905 1 to 15, Beauchamp Close, TN24 9ER Kennington Kent 1970s
653 602 Bayham Manor, Bayham Abbey, TN3 8BG Lamberhurst Kent Cluttons (Kenneth Bemlow) 1973
654 2046 The Carriage House, Bayham Abbey, TN3 8BG Lamberhurst Kent Bob Giles 1970s
655 13475 Pexhill, North Lyminge Lane, CT18 8EE Lyminge Kent 1973
656 14702 80, Heath Road, Barming, ME16 9JS Maidstone Kent Michael & Averil Rank 1973
657 17131 28 to 135, 146 to 151, 154 to 164, Knights Croft, DA3 8HT New Ash Green Kent Barton Willmore Partnership 1970
658 8612 11 to 38, 39 to 47, 59 to 68, Lambardes, DA3 8HX New Ash Green Kent Barton Willmore Partnership 1970
659 17133 1 to 63, 96 to 137, Millfield, DA3 8JP New Ash Green Kent Barton Willmore Partnership 1970
660 8618 The Coltings, Cockreed Lane, TN28 8TW New Romney Kent W H Colt Ltd 1970s
661 15348 Sunhill Court, High Street, TN2 4NT Pembury Kent Henry Osborne Assocs 1976c
662 8629 26a, Pegwell Avenue, Pegwell Bay, CT11 0NL Ramsgate Kent 1970s
663 8646 Cambria, 47, Hazlemere Road, CT5 4AW Seasalter Kent Robin Wilson 1973
664 8656 house at Sevenoaks Kent Steer McArtney & Ptnrs 1970s
665 17638 Long Acre, Pear Tree Lane, DA12 3JT Shorne Kent 1970s
666 8726 Springhill, Pear Tree Lane, DA12 3JT Shorne Kent David A Croydon 1970
667 8670 houses in, The Cramptons, TN17 2HY Sissinghurst Kent 1970s
668 2238 Tonbridge Farm, TN29 0DD St Mary in the Marsh Kent John Kennedy 1970
669 15528 1 to 4 Queen's Cottages, Stalisfield Green, ME13 0HY Stalisfield Kent David A Croydon 1979c
670 12818 Merrywood, 2a (formerly The White House), Orchard Drive, TN10 4LU Tonbridge Kent 1970
671 18862 6, Warwick Park, TN2 5TB Tunbridge Wells Kent 1970s
672 14406 Brockway, 13a, Granville Road, CT14 7LU Walmer Kent Leonard R Barlow 1975c
673 16764 Benenden, 23, South Bank, TN16 1EN Westerham Kent 1970c
674 15476 The Saltings, Waterloo Road, CT5 1ES Whitstable Kent Canterbury Architects Dept 1978c
675 8719 The Chase, Gravesend Road, TN15 7JJ Wrotham Kent Rodney Allen 1971
676 18442 51 to 169 (odd), Longfield Avenue Copping Lancashire Kevin Fletcher Smith & Partners 1970
677 605 1 to 3, Montbegon, LA2 8JZ Hornby Lancashire BDP (Building Design Partnership) 1970c
678 8736 11, Dowbridge, PR4 2YJ Kirkham Lancashire 1973
679 19272 houses in and around, Bath Mill Square, LA1 3QG Lancaster Lancashire BDP (Building Design Partnership) 1979c
680 13589 Brunton Close, Newsham Road, LA1 4TX Lancaster Lancashire 1970s
681 17991 Shakelady Hey, 20, Sandy Lane, L40 5TU Lathom Lancashire 1970s
682 8739 2, Church Drive, FY8 5PE Lytham St Annes Lancashire 1970s
683 8740 3, Church Drive, FY8 5PE Lytham St Annes Lancashire William Cowburn, Bers & Bray 1971
684 8741 4, Church Drive, FY8 5PE Lytham St Annes Lancashire 1970s
685 8743 Old Perch, 8, Church Drive, FY8 5PE Lytham St Annes Lancashire James K Hunt 1974
686 8742 Quadrangles, 5, Church Drive, FY8 5PE Lytham St Annes Lancashire Tom Mellor & Partners (Harvey Freeman) 1973c
687 15342 67 to 107 (odd), Hurst Green, L40 2QS Mawdesley, Ormskirk Lancashire Kevin Fletcher Smith & Partners 1976c
688 19299 Lancaster Barn, Lancaster Lane, WN8 7AA Parbold Lancashire Geoffrey & Sarah Jamieson 1979c
689 19180 Dinglehead, Foregate, Fulwood, PR2 8LB Preston Lancashire BDP (Building Design Partnership) 1970c
690 18751 Wood End, Woodhall Lane, LA5 0TZ Silverdale, Carnforth Lancashire Richard Brook 1970c
691 15581 houses in and around, Ennerdale, WN8 6AN Skelmersdale Lancashire R W Colwell 1970c
692 15580 houses in, Eversley, WN8 6DP Skelmersdale Lancashire Skelmersdale Architects Dept 1971c
693 15579 houses in, Evington, WN8 6DN Skelmersdale Lancashire Skelmersdale Architects Dept 1971c
694 15249 houses in, Tongbarn, WN8 8EL Skelmersdale Lancashire R W Colwell & P McAlister 1970c
695 15582 houses in and around, Windrows, WN8 8NL Skelmersdale Lancashire 1970s
696 15543 1 to 11, Vineries Close, Heathway, RM9 5DA Dagenham LB Barking John L Rowland & T W Forsyth in assoc with Manning Clamp & Partners 1979c
697 2419 Telfs, Hendon Wood Lane, NW7 4HT Barnet LB Barnet Walter Segal 1975
698 627 1, Elm Walk, NW3 7UP Childs Hill LB Barnet 1970s
699 623 83, West Heath Road, NW3 7TN Childs Hill LB Barnet Michael Manser Assocs (Peter Turnbull) 1971
700 16861 Westfield, 191, West Heath Road, NW3 7TT Childs Hill LB Barnet 1970s
701 626 houses in, Westover Hill, NW3 7UH Childs Hill LB Barnet Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs 1976-9
702 16863 9, Dollis Avenue, N3 1UD Church End LB Barnet 1970s
703 8788 48 & 50, Holly Park, N3 3JD Church End LB Barnet Newman Levinson & Ptnrs (Stephen Greenbury) 1970s
704 13289 St Marys Rectory, 136, Church Hill Road, EN4 8XD East Barnet LB Barnet Black Bayes Gibson & Apps 1970
705 8789 houses in, Strawberry Vale, N2 9BA East Finchley LB Barnet Bickerdike Allen Bramble 1978
706 14311 41a, Ranelagh Drive, HA8 8HN Edgware LB Barnet 1970s
707 14312 1a, 1b & 1c, Shelley Close, HA8 8DX Edgware LB Barnet 1970s
708 16873 5, Canons Close, N2 0BH Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Martin Joyce 1970
709 8869 houses in, The Orchard, NW11 6YN Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet M Darke 1970
710 16876 32, Brampton Grove, NW4 4AQ Hendon LB Barnet 1970s
711 8892 St Mary Immaculate & St Gregory Presbytery, 82, Union Street, EN5 4HZ High Barnet LB Barnet Scott & Jakes 1974
712 16883 14, Hillview Road, NW7 1AJ Mill Hill LB Barnet 1970s
713 2406 Gable End, 50, Lawrence Street, The Ridgeway, NW7 4JS Mill Hill LB Barnet Wakelin & Horne 1971
714 8896 St Marys Croft, Lawrence Street, The Ridgeway, NW7 4JS Mill Hill LB Barnet Wakelin & Horne 1971
715 660 Longbourne, 11, Totteridge Common, N20 8LR Totteridge LB Barnet Lee Reading Harbinson 1973
716 13449 Rose Lawn, 21, Totteridge Common, N20 8LR Totteridge LB Barnet Lee Reading Harbinson 1973
717 2250 house in, Totteridge Lane, N20 Totteridge LB Barnet Lee Reading Harbinson 1970s
718 13702 5, White Orchards, N20 8AQ Totteridge LB Barnet Dinerman Davison Assocs 1973
719 13703 2, 3 & 4, White Orchards, N20 8AQ Totteridge LB Barnet Stewart K Riddick & Ptnrs 1977
720 14405 87, North Cray Road, DA14 5EP Sidcup LB Bexley 1972
721 19253 John Barker Court, 12 to 14, Brondesbury Park, NW6 7BW Brondesbury Park LB Brent Andrews Downie & Kelly 1978c
722 13707 1 to 21, St Hilda's Close, NW6 7NY Brondesbury Park LB Brent 1970c
723 15396 110 to 138 (even), Chalkhill Road, HA9 9AJ Wembley Park LB Brent 1970s
724 16975 Presbytery, English Martyrs RC Church, Chalkhill Road, HA9 9EW Wembley Park LB Brent Sterrett & Kaye 1971
725 13706 Barn Heights, 71, West Hill, HA9 9RP Wembley Park LB Brent 1970c
726 15393 1 to 52, Windsor Crescent, HA9 9AN Wembley Park LB Brent 1970s
727 1276 18, Downs Hill, BR3 5HB Beckenham LB Bromley 1970s
728 17698 20, Downs Hill, BR3 5HB Beckenham LB Bromley 1970s
729 2540 8, The Knoll, BR3 5JW Beckenham LB Bromley W S A Williams 1970c
730 18256 1 to 7 (odd), 2 to 46 (even), Merryhills Close, TN16 3UQ Biggin Hill LB Bromley 1970s
731 18257 12 to 20 (even), Stock Hill, TN16 3UH Biggin Hill LB Bromley 1970s
732 18334 22 to 28 (even), Stock Hill, TN16 3TJ Biggin Hill LB Bromley 1970s
733 18254 53 to 59c (odd - 20 houses), Sunningvale Avenue, TN16 3BY Biggin Hill LB Bromley 1970s
734 18255 66, 66a, 68, 68a, 68b & 68c, Sunningvale Avenue, TN16 3BY Biggin Hill LB Bromley 1970s
735 18253 7, 7a, 7b, 9, 9a, 9b, 11, 11a & 11b, Sunningvale Avenue, TN16 3BU Biggin Hill LB Bromley 1970s
736 16007 Elmfield House, 146, Bromley Common, BR2 8HA Bromley LB Bromley Howell Killick Partridge & Amis 1978-9
737 1278 11, Elstree Hill, BR1 4JE Bromley LB Bromley Walter Segal (& Jon Broome) 1979-81
738 2526 13, Elstree Hill, BR1 4JE Bromley LB Bromley Walter Segal (& Jon Broome) 1979-81
739 2581 1 to 10, Erin Close, BR1 4NX Bromley LB Bromley 1970s
740 8947 14, 16 and 18, Hildenborough Gardens, BR1 4NU Bromley LB Bromley Peter Moro (Michael Mellish) 1970
741 1291 Squirrels Chase, Lodge Road, BR1 3ND Bromley LB Bromley 1970s
742 1279 Southill Court, 107, Westmoreland Road, BR2 0TY Bromley LB Bromley Edward Cullinan in assoc with Brendan Woods and Sunand Prasad 1976
743 1282 Deanwood & Tapiola, Beechcroft, BR7 5DB Chislehurst LB Bromley Goddard & Phillips (Anthony Goddard and Donald Manton) 1973
744 1284 13, Camden Park Road, BR7 5HE Chislehurst LB Bromley Robert Byron 1970
745 1285 66, Camden Park Road, BR7 5HF Chislehurst LB Bromley 1970s
746 14144 27, Logs Hill, BR7 5LN Chislehurst LB Bromley 1970s
747 17737 Sellams, Southill Road, BR7 5EE Chislehurst LB Bromley 1970s
748 17743 Marle Oak, South Hill, BR7 5EF Elmstead LB Bromley Geoffrey Carter 1973
749 17744 Marle Lodge, Sylvester Avenue, BR7 5ED Elmstead LB Bromley Geoffrey Carter 1973
750 8961 house at Keston LB Bromley R A Eddolls 1970s
751 12998 20, Heathfield Road, BR2 6BQ Keston Common LB Bromley Wells & Hickman (Roy Hickman) 1970s
752 8971 secluded estate of 31 houses, Ravensbourne, Westerham Road (Brockdene Drive), BR2 6HE Keston Common LB Bromley Lawdon Ltd 1976c
753 17751 7, Mere Close, BR6 8ES Orpington LB Bromley 1970s
754 17752 1-5 (odd), Mere Close, BR6 8ES Orpington LB Bromley 1970s
755 8970 9, Shepperton Road, BR5 1DJ Petts Wood LB Bromley 1970s
756 8978 1-9 (odd), Antrim Grove, NW3 4XP Belsize Park LB Camden 1970s
757 16270 15, Belsize Avenue, NW3 4BL Belsize Park LB Camden Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs 1971-2 & 1974
758 793 34, Belsize Lane, NW3 5AE Belsize Park LB Camden Georgie Wolton 1976
759 794 17a, Belsize Lane, NW3 5AD Belsize Park LB Camden John Winter 1971
760 792 2c & 2d, Belsize Park Gardens, NW3 4LD Belsize Park LB Camden Spence & Webster 1978
761 795 35, Ornan Road, NW3 4QD Belsize Park LB Camden John Winter 1971
762 796 40, Ornan Road, NW3 4QB Belsize Park LB Camden John Winter 1971
763 16733 26 to 30 (even), Ornan Road, NW3 4QB Belsize Park LB Camden D A Cox 1970
764 8987 2 & 4, Kings Mews, WC1N 2HY Bloomsbury LB Camden 1970s
765 740 10, Albert Terrace Mews, NW1 7TA Camden Town LB Camden John Hood Architect 1978-9
766 8990 145, Arlington Road, NW1 7HP Camden Town LB Camden Rick Mather Architects 1970c
767 18306 142, 142a & 144, Bayham Street, NW1 0BA Camden Town LB Camden 1970c
768 15924 74, Camden Mews, NW1 9BX Camden Town LB Camden John Howard 1970s
769 15412 217, Camden Road, NW1 9AA Camden Town LB Camden Camden Architects Dept 1979
770 763 Cliff Road Studios, 7, Cliff Road, NW1 9AN Camden Town LB Camden Georgie Wolton 1971
771 8994 61, Gloucester Avenue, NW1 7BA Camden Town LB Camden John Winter 1970c
772 14192 16, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden Stefan Buzas & A Irvine 1970
773 9001 24, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden David Roberts 1970c
774 9002 26, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden Keith Roberts & Assocs 1970c
775 768 28, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden Norman Sheppard 1971-3
776 764 43, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Rock Townsend (John Townsend) 1973-4
777 9010 49, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Michael Brown Associates 1978
778 9012 49a, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Michael Brown Associates 1978
779 15408 17 & 19, Powlett Place, NW1 8DR Camden Town LB Camden Camden Architects Dept 1978
780 9022 basement flat in, Primrose Hill, NW1 Camden Town LB Camden John Prizeman 1970c
781 15415 2 to 12 (even), Rochester Mews, NW1 9JB Camden Town LB Camden Camden Architects Dept 1978
782 749 44, Rochester Place, NW1 9JX Camden Town LB Camden David Wild 1977
783 18121 1 to 20, Springbank Walk, NW1 9XX Camden Town LB Camden Benson & Forsyth 1976-78
784 15917 3, Eton College Road, NW3 2BS Chalk Farm LB Camden Rick Mather Architects 1979-81
785 9024 terraced house in, NW3 Chalk Farm LB Camden Christopher Todd Hunter 1970c
786 781 24a, York Rise, NW5 1SR Dartmouth Park LB Camden Joanna van Heyningen & Birkin Haward 1975
787 9026 1 to 9, Lamble Street, NW5 4AH Gospel Oak LB Camden Benson & Forsyth 1978
788 9034 house, Cannon Place, NW3 1E Hampstead LB Camden Norman Foster 1979
789 15916 1, Compayne Gardens, West Hampstead, NW6 3DG Hampstead LB Camden Rick Mather Architects 1975
790 9035 49a, Downshire Hill, NW3 1NX Hampstead LB Camden Michael & Patty Hopkins 1975
791 14118 flats in, Dunboyne Road, NW3 2YY Hampstead LB Camden Neave Brown 1970s
792 9042 St Saviour's Vicarage, Eton Road, NW3 4SQ Hampstead LB Camden D S Martin 1972
793 14117 Field Court, 77, Fitzjohns Avenue, NW3 6NY Hampstead LB Camden Pollard Thomas Edwards 1979
794 9043 The Cottage, 67, Fitzjohns Avenue, NW3 6PE Hampstead LB Camden John Prizeman 1970
795 2390 29, Flask Walk, NW3 1HH Hampstead LB Camden Gerson Rottenberg 1973
796 876 1a, Frognal Gardens, NW3 6UY Hampstead LB Camden Frishman Spyer Assocs (Philip Rogers) 1970c
797 823 22, Frognal Way, NW3 6XE Hampstead LB Camden Pank Goss Associates 1978
798 15407 269, Goldhurst Terrace, West Hampstead, NW6 3EP Hampstead LB Camden Camden Architects Dept 1978
799 15414 New Campden Court, Holly Bush Vale, NW3 6TY Hampstead LB Camden Camden Architects Dept 1978
800 9057 3, Kidderpore Avenue, NW3 7SX Hampstead LB Camden Patrick Gwynne 1971
801 9044 2 to 9, Lakis Close, NW3 1JX Hampstead LB Camden Gerson Rottenberg 1973
802 15409 14, 15 & 16, Linstead Street, NW6 2HB Hampstead LB Camden Camden Architects Dept 1978
803 868 maisonettes, Mansfield Road, NW3 2JE Hampstead LB Camden Benson & Forsyth 1974-80
804 9069 1a to 1d, Oakhill Avenue, NW3 7RD Hampstead LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners (Ted Levy) 1970s
805 19724 10, Pilgrims Lane, NW3 1SL Hampstead LB Camden 1970s
806 9082 13a, Pond Street, NW3 2PN Hampstead LB Camden Norman Foster with Michael & Patty Hopkins 1970c
807 16191 35a, Pond Street, NW3 2PN Hampstead LB Camden Richard Rogers 1970c
808 834 87_, Redington Road, NW3 7RR Hampstead LB Camden Pank Goss Associates (Philip Pank) 1972
809 828 1 to 42, Spedan Close, NW3 7XF Hampstead LB Camden Benson & Forsyth 1978
810 9091 31, Tanza Road, NW3 2UA Hampstead LB Camden John Winter 1964c; 1970c
811 4135 houses in, The Old Orchard, Nassington Road, NW3 2TR Hampstead LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1970s
812 15424 5, Upper Park Road, NW3 2UN Hampstead LB Camden Raymond Stern Architects 1973
813 9094 infill house adj. 18, Upper Park Road, NW3 2UP Hampstead LB Camden James & Bywaters 1970
814 2421 21, Well Road, NW3 1LH Hampstead LB Camden Shepheard, Epstein & Hunter (Sir Peter Shepheard) 1975c
815 9101 house in, NW3 Hampstead LB Camden Keith Manners 1970c
816 9102 Neoclassical house, NW3 Hampstead LB Camden Douglas Stephen & Partners 1973
817 2617 2, Fitzroy Close, N6 6JT Highgate LB Camden 1970s
818 9110 houses in, Merton Lane, N6 Highgate LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1972
819 844 91 to 101 (or 103), Swain's Lane, N6 6PJ Highgate LB Camden Haxworth & Kasabov 1970
820 13518 St James Villa, 79, Swain's Lane, N6 6PJ Highgate LB Camden John Winter 1970s
821 9117 12, The Grove, N6 6LB Highgate LB Camden Lush & Lester 1970s
822 2008 houses in, West Hill Park Highgate LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1972
823 9126 restoration, Comyn Ching Triangle, Mercer Street/Monmouth St/Shelton Street, WC2H 9EY Holborn LB Camden Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw 1977
824 9129 17, Great Ormond Street, WC1N 3RA Holborn LB Camden Donald Insall & Associates 1975
825 9134 1 to 25 (odd), Millman Street, WC1N 3E Holborn LB Camden Donald Insall & Associates 1975c
826 13299 1 to 45, Beaumont Walk, Adelaide Road, NW3 4SW Kentish Town LB Camden Nabel Hamdi 1977
827 881 6 to 32 (even), Bassett Street, NW5 4PH Kentish Town LB Camden Castle, Park, Hook 1977
828 777 5, Caversham Road, NW5 2DT Kentish Town LB Camden Colquhoun & Miller 1979
829 13196 23a, Countess Road, NW5 2XH Kentish Town LB Camden Brian Muckley Associates 1975
830 16808 flats and houses in, Cressfield Close, NW5 4BN Kentish Town LB Camden Camden Architects Dept (Sheila Tribe & Diana Baker) 1971-81
831 778 6 to 10, Gaisford Street, NW5 2ED Kentish Town LB Camden Colquhoun & Miller 1979
832 785 25a, Lady Somerset Road, NW5 1TX Kentish Town LB Camden Rick Mather Architects 1977-9
833 9135 Wallend, 2c, Ospringe Road, NW5 2JE Kentish Town LB Camden Arup Associates (Malcolm Smith) 1970s
834 20099 Jan-00, Quadrant Grove, NW5 4JP Kentish Town LB Camden Jacob Blacker Architects 1970c
835 13302 1 to 12, Sanderson Close, NW5 1TS Kentish Town LB Camden Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1976-80
836 15413 School House, Torriano School, Torriano Avenue, NW5 2SJ Kentish Town LB Camden Camden Architects Dept 1970s
837 14121 Oakshott Court, Polygon Road, NW1 1ST Somers Town LB Camden Peter Tabori 1976
838 16269 Monica Shaw Court, 31, Purchase Street, NW1 1EY Somers Town LB Camden Gerd Kaufmann & Jim Scott Partnership 1972-8
839 788 Alexandra Road Estate, NW8 0 Swiss Cottage LB Camden Neave Brown 1979
840 9157 1 & 2, Laurence Pountney Hill, EC4R 0EU City of London LB City of London Haslemere Estates 1973
841 9159 31, Newbury Street, EC1A 7HU City of London LB City of London John Anstey 1977
842 9162 St Dunstan-in-the-East, St Dunstan's Hill, EC3R 8DX City of London LB City of London Seely & Paget Partnership 1970
843 18092 Odhams Walk, WC2H Covent Garden LB City of Westminster GLC Architects Department 1974-81
844 15382 Meller House, 42 to 43, Chagford Street, NW1 6EB NW1 Marylebone LB City of Westminster Rothermel & Cooke 1976
845 9166 terrace, Cornwall Terrace, Outer Circle, Regents Park, NW1 4QP NW1 Marylebone LB City of Westminster Archer, Boxer Partners 1977
846 9168 terraces, Harewood Avenue, Rossmore Road (nr), NW1 6 NW1 Marylebone LB City of Westminster Westminster City Architect's Department 1973
847 9174 44 to 76 etc, Park Road, NW1 NW1 Marylebone LB City of Westminster Westwood, Piet, Poole & Smith 1977
848 17017 2a & 2b, Abercorn Place, NW8 9XR NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster 1970s
849 16000 16, Clifton Hill, NW8 0QG NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Stan Amis) 1973-4
850 1238 125, Park Road, NW8 7JS NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw 1970
851 9180 house, Chester Row, SW1 SW1 Chelsea LB City of Westminster Anthony Cloughley 1970c
852 9190 houses in, Bourne Street/Ormonde Place, SW1W 8HX SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Chapman Taylor & Partners 1979
853 9223 149 & 150, Grosvenor Road, SW1V 3JY SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Nicholas Lacey; Maguire & Murray 1976
854 9204 Crown Reach, 145, Grosvenor Road, SW1V 3JU SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Nicholas Lacey; Maguire & Murray 1976
855 9224 Fabricotti's (former), 147-148, Grosvenor Road, SW1 V 3JY SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Nicholas Lacey; Maguire & Murray 1976
856 2153 35, Kinnerton Street, SW1X 8ED SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Chapman Taylor & Partners (P Quin) 1975
857 13243 58, Sussex Street, SW1V 4RG SW1 Pimlico LB City of Westminster Stout & Litchfield 1970s
858 16257 172, Tachbrook Street, SW1V 2NE SW1 Pimlico LB City of Westminster Crowley Moore-Ede 1977
859 2080 50 and 50a, Winchester Street (corner Clarendon Street), SW1V 4NH SW1 Pimlico LB City of Westminster Stout & Litchfield 1970c
860 9125 unknown address but probably near their offices in SW1 Pimlico LB City of Westminster Stout & Litchfield 1970c
861 12564 unknown address but probably near their offices in SW1 Pimlico LB City of Westminster Stout & Litchfield 1970c
862 14895 Sidmouth House, Cato Street, W1H 5HH W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Westminster City Architect's Department 1972
863 9167 24 to 40, Gloucester Place, W1U 8PL W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Elsom Pack & Roberts 1977
864 9311 76 & 77, South Audley Street, W1K 1JG W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Renton Howard Wood Associates 1970
865 9360 top floor flat, 81, Wimpole Street, W1G 9RJ W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Michael Willis 1970c
866 19251 flats in and around, Herries Street, W10 4UN W10 Queen's Park LB City of Westminster Michael Brown Partnership 1978c
867 14897 1 to 8, Alexander Mews, W2 5NX W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Westminster City Architect's Department 1977
868 9373 terraces, Harrow Road, W2 W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1970s
869 14912 4a, Hereford Road, W2 4AA W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Theo Crosby 1970-75
870 15368 The Colonnades, Porchester Square, W2 6AR W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw 1977c
871 9383 St Peter's Vicarage, 59, Elgin Avenue, Maida Vale, W9 2DB W9 Maida Vale LB City of Westminster Biscoe & Stanton 1974
872 9372 Presbytery, Our Lady of Lourdes & St Vincent de Paul, 337, Harrow Road, W9 3RB W9 Maida Vale LB City of Westminster Clive Broad 1973
873 19256 flats in and around, Lapford Close, W9 3DW W9 Maida Vale LB City of Westminster Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1978c
874 9407 Tree Tops (formerly New World House), Bishop's Walk, CR0 5BA Addington LB Croydon Derek Lovejoy & Partners 1969c; 1971
875 19264 houses in and around, Bardsley Close, CR0 5PS Croydon LB Croydon Keith Gray 1978c
876 15475 houses in, Leafy Way, CR0 5LN Croydon LB Croydon A P Cosh & K R Gray 1978c
877 9394 Silverdene, 166, Shirley Church Road, CR0 5FA Croydon LB Croydon Macintosh Haines & Kennedy 1970s
878 18122 1,2 & 6, Waldegrove, CR0 5JX Croydon LB Croydon 1970s
879 18248 1 to 60, Cascades, Court Wood Lane, CR0 9HY Forestdale, Selsdon LB Croydon 1970s
880 9404 2 to 10, Crofters Mead, Court Wood Lane, CR0 9HS Forestdale, Selsdon LB Croydon Masini Franklin Partnership 1975c
881 9398 1 to 6, Maryhill Close, CR8 5HU Kenley LB Croydon Rowswell & Baker 1970s
882 15311 1 to 8, Beaufort Gardens, SW16 3BP Norbury LB Croydon R G Gray & G R Li Wan Po 1974c
883 9408 large estate of terraced houses in and around, Ham View, CR0 7XA Shirley LB Croydon A Lawdon (devs) 1970c
884 19217 Windsor House, 11, Manor Road, SE25 4TA South Norwood LB Croydon 1972c
885 1309 196, Selhurst Road, SE25 6XU South Norwood LB Croydon Edward Cullinan & Anthony Peake 1974
886 9412 30, White Lodge, Biggin Hill, SE19 3HS Upper Norwood LB Croydon Joyce Lowman 1971
887 3856 32, White Lodge, Biggin Hill, SE19 3HS Upper Norwood LB Croydon Joyce Lowman 1971
888 9417 102-112A, East Acton Lane, W3 7ER Acton LB Ealing Rosenberg & Gentle 1975
889 13313 Yellow House, Richmond Road, W5 5NS Ealing LB Ealing 1970s
890 18893 30 (former children's home), St Stephen's Road, W13 8HH Ealing LB Ealing Yorke Rosenberg & Mardall 1970
891 13306 10, Kittiwake Road, UB5 6DR Northolt LB Ealing Julian Sofaer & Dionyse Loader 1976
892 15324 1 to 72, Albuhera Close, EN2 8NR Enfield LB Enfield Stanford Eatwell Townsend & Associates 1975c
893 15513 Danby Court, Horseshoe Lane, EN2 6PY Enfield LB Enfield Neylan & Ungless 1979c
894 13902 31 to 38, Merridene, Grange Park, N21 1RD Enfield LB Enfield 1974c
895 13696 29 (formerly The Bungalow), Beech Hill Avenue, EN4 0LN Hadley Wood LB Enfield 1970
896 17222 24 to 33, Corner Green, SE3 9JJ Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1979
897 9445 23, Dartmouth Row, SE10 8AW Blackheath LB Greenwich Geoffrey & June Holroyd 1970c
898 15063 10, Heathway, SE3 7AN Blackheath LB Greenwich 1970s
899 15061 6 & 8, Heathway, SE3 7AN Blackheath LB Greenwich 1970s
900 15682 1 to 6, Holm Walk, SE3 0HD Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1978
901 19748 76, Langton Way, SE3 7JU Blackheath LB Greenwich 1970s
902 19749 80, Langton Way, SE3 7JU Blackheath LB Greenwich Robin Simpson & Associates 1970s
903 1318 4 & 4a, Langton Way, SE3 7TL Blackheath LB Greenwich Peter Bell & Ptnrs with MacCormac & Jamieson (Peter Bell & Richard McCormac) 1974
904 1333 8, Meadowbank, SE3 9XD Blackheath LB Greenwich David Branch 1970
905 9454 19, Morden Road Mews, SE3 0AE Blackheath LB Greenwich Gordon Bowyer & Ptnrs 1970
906 17283 24 & 26, Morden Road Mews, SE3 0AE Blackheath LB Greenwich 1970s
907 2195 22, Park Gate, SE3 9XF Blackheath LB Greenwich Patrick Gwynne 1979
908 1343 2a - 2c, Westbrook Road, SE3 0NS Blackheath LB Greenwich Robin Simpson & Associates 1971
909 17659 Street Farmhouse (Ecological House), Kidbrooke Lane Eltham LB Greenwich Grahame Caine 1972
910 18016 2 to 5, Hawks Mews, SE10 8RA Greenwich LB Greenwich John Bradbury 1970s
911 19747 35a, Hyde Vale, SE10 8QQ Greenwich LB Greenwich Robin Simpson & Associates 1970s
912 9463 Vanbrugh Castle, 121, Maze Hill, SE10 8XQ Greenwich LB Greenwich Gordon Bowyer & Ptnrs 1979c
913 18407 1 & 3, Point Hill, SE10 8QL Greenwich LB Greenwich 1976
914 18015 1 to 22, Rangers Square, SE10 8HR Greenwich LB Greenwich Andrews Sherlock & Partners 1970s
915 18123 61-81,83,85,87, Chelsworth Drive, SE18 2R- Plumstead LB Greenwich 1970s
916 16675 1 to 22, Fennell Street, SE18 4EJ Woolwich LB Greenwich 1970s
917 16674 9 to 149 (odd), Nightingale Vale, SE18 4HN Woolwich LB Greenwich 1970s
918 13253 2a to 2d, Graham Road, Dalston, E8 1BZ Hackney LB Hackney 1970s
919 958 45 to 48, Morpeth Road, E9 7LD Hackney LB Hackney John Spence & Ptnrs 1970c
920 14328 Shacklewell School House, Shacklewell Row, E8 2EA Hackney LB Hackney GLC Architects Department 1970
921 13300 68 to 72b, Darenth Road, N16 6EJ Stamford Hill LB Hackney Nabel Hamdi 1977
922 13301 185 to 193, 243 to 257, Kyverdale Road, N16 6PQ Stamford Hill LB Hackney Nabel Hamdi 1977
923 14041 Beechwood Lodge, 5, East Bank, N16 5RX Stoke Newington LB Hackney Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw 1973
924 19248 1 to 35, Adam Walk, Crabtree Lane, SW6 6LE Fulham LB Hammersmith Anthony Warren & Michael Woodhouse 1978c
925 17530 1b, Dorncliffe Road, SW6 5LE Fulham LB Hammersmith 1970s
926 9497 485, Fulham Road, SW6 1HJ Fulham LB Hammersmith Bill Siddons 1970c
927 19262 River Gardens, Stevenage Road, SW6 6NP Fulham LB Hammersmith Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1978c
928 19249 16 to 84 (even), Banim Street, W6 0DE Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Hammersmith & Fulham Architects Dept 1978c
929 9502 housing, Oil Mill Lane, W6 9UA Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Chapman Taylor & Partners 1971c
930 9503 houses in, South Africa Road (off), W12 7E Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Darbourne & Darke 1975
931 9507 St Luke's Vicarage, 450, Uxbridge Road, W12 0NS Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Hutchison, Locke & Monk (A J Monk) 1976
932 14048 Flats 1 to 8, Baden Court, Gordon Road, N11 2NY Bounds Green LB Haringey Dry Haryett Dixon Partnership 1979c
933 2607 7, Cholmeley Crescent, N6 5EZ Highgate LB Haringey 1970s
934 9520 Three Bells House, 3b, Hampstead Lane, N6 4RS Highgate LB Haringey 1975c
935 15373 21a, 21b & 21c, Highgate Close, N6 4SD Highgate LB Haringey Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1973
936 2632 Porter's Flat, Southwood Park, Southwood Lawn Road, N6 5SQ Highgate LB Haringey Douglas Stephen & Partners 1970s
937 984 2a, Stanhope Gardens, N6 5TS Highgate LB Haringey 1971
938 968 1 to 6 Tile Kiln Studios, 1, Winchester Road, N6 5XH Highgate LB Haringey Peter Beaven 1979-80
939 19342 1, Avenue Road, Crouch End, N6 5DJ Hornsey LB Haringey Morden & Knight 1977-8
940 2637 1 to 19, Colwick Close, N6 5NU Hornsey LB Haringey McMillan West Architects (David West) 1976
941 18004 1 to 6, Courtside, Crouch End, N8 8EW Hornsey LB Haringey 1970s
942 14043 2, Crescent Road, N8 8AT Hornsey LB Haringey 1971c
943 13699 Premises Manager's House, Greig City Academy, Lightfoot Road, N8 7JQ Hornsey LB Haringey Lawrence King Architects 1976
944 14042 Caretaker's House, St Mary's School, Rectory Gardens, N8 7QN Hornsey LB Haringey 1971c
945 15996 housing in, The Grove, N8 8ST Hornsey LB Haringey Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (John Partridge) 1970-4
946 16809 Studios 1, 2 & 3, 94, Woodland Gardens, Crouch End, N10 3UB Hornsey LB Haringey Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1975
947 9540 houses in, Wychwood End, Crouch End, N6 5ND Hornsey LB Haringey Duncan Medhurst 1975
948 15923 1 to 20, Clissold Close, N2 9HD Muswell Hill LB Haringey Lee Goldfinger & Miles 1978
949 18598 1 to 10, Holt Close, N10 3HW Muswell Hill LB Haringey 1974
950 18597 82 to 88 (even), Woodside Avenue, N10 3HY Muswell Hill LB Haringey 1974
951 9542 houses in, Appleby Close, South Tottenham, N15 5QZ Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Douglas Stephen & Partners 1970s
952 14049 1 to 36, Brunel Walk, N15 5HQ Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Dry Halasz Dixon Partnership 1976
953 14928 10 to 34 (even), Colsterworth Road, N15 4BJ Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey David Stern 1971-5
954 14051 1 to 19, Cooperage Close, N17 0HF Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Colin St John Wilson & Partners 1975
955 9543 houses in, Daleview Road, South Tottenham, N15 6P Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Colin St John Wilson & Partners 1974
956 14930 2 to 14 (even), Kerswell Close, N15 5HT Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Howell Killick Partridge & Amis 1971-81
957 13294 1 to 37, Larkspur Close, N17 7BZ Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Lee Quine & Miles 1973
958 14047 houses in, Leabank View, Grovelands Road, N15 6BZ Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Haringey Architects Dept (Janina Chodakowska) 1971
959 13905 1 to 61, Milton Road, N15 3DS Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Charles Edward Jacob & Sylvester Francis Bone 1971
960 14046 houses in, Moira Close, N17 6HZ Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Roman Halter & Assoc 1974
961 9546 houses in, Penrith Road, South Tottenham, N15 5QY Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Douglas Stephen & Partners 1970s
962 9547 houses in, Redruth Close, Wood Green, N22 8RN Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Dixon Haryett Partnership 1979c
963 13293 1 to 20, Roseland Close, N17 7BY Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Lee Quine & Miles 1973
964 14927 1 to 7 (odd), Russell Road, N15 5LT Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (John Partridge) 1971-81
965 14929 545 to 583 (odd), Seven Sisters Road, N15 5NA Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Haringey Architect's Dept 1974
966 14045 houses in, Suffolk Road, N15 5RN Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Haringey Architect's Dept (A Maestranzi) 1971
967 13701 1 to 13, Willow Walk, N15 3DJ Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Charles Edward Jacob & Sylvester Francis Bone 1971
968 15401 Weald Cottage, Brookshill Drive, HA3 6SB Harrow LB Harrow C Bennett 1972
969 13298 houses in, Dobbin Close, HA3 7LP Harrow LB Harrow M P K Keaton 1976
970 13292 49 to 57, Antoneys Close, HA5 3LP Pinner LB Harrow G J Foxley 1972
971 9561 Highview, Barrow Point Lane, HA5 3DJ Pinner LB Harrow Marsh & Kerly 1973
972 13317 75, Paines Lane, HA5 3BX Pinner LB Harrow Dore & Wurr 1971
973 19163 2 to 8, Pike's End, Eastcote, HA5 2EX Pinner LB Harrow Dore & Wurr 1973c
974 15402 Tingay, Clamp Hill, HA7 3JL Stanmore LB Harrow 1970s
975 15403 32 & 34, Dalkeith Grove, HA7 4SG Stanmore LB Harrow 1970s
976 1019 28, Fallowfield, HA7 3DF Stanmore LB Harrow 1970s
977 996 16, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NN Stanmore LB Harrow Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs 1970s
978 9581 44 & 45, Little Common, HA7 3BZ Stanmore LB Harrow J Redman 1970
979 15370 82 & 84, Stanmore Hill, HA7 3BU Stanmore LB Harrow 1970s
980 18127 1-13(odd), Elder Way, RM13 9SX Rainham LB Havering 1970s
981 14882 1 to 8, Cromwells Mere, Havering Road, RM1 4HU Romford LB Havering John Tilley Assocs 1975c
982 19263 Royal Jubilee Court, Main Road, RM2 5AN Romford LB Havering Havering Borough Architect 1978c
983 19216 houses around, Okehampton Road, RM3 8YB Romford LB Havering 1972c
984 15354 Missouri Court, Bridle Road, HA5 2TH Eastcote LB Hillingdon Green, Lloyd & Adams 1977c
985 13297 houses in, Hinkley Close, UB9 6AA Harefield LB Hillingdon Hillingdon Architects Dept (Brian Wood) 1973
986 15243 houses in, Sanctuary Close, UB9 6LJ Harefield LB Hillingdon Austin-Smith, Lord 1970c
987 9742 houses in, Hobart Road, Yeading, UB4 9LY Hayes LB Hillingdon Shankland Cox 1978
988 13296 Landseer Court, Raeburn Road, UB4 8LP Hayes LB Hillingdon Shankland Cox 1978
989 15929 houses in, Beatrice Close, HA5 2QB Northwood LB Hillingdon Hillingdon Architects Dept 1974
990 16199 houses in, Kemps Drive, HA6 1AU Northwood LB Hillingdon Edward Cullinan 1977
991 15928 houses in, Reid Close, HA5 2QD Northwood LB Hillingdon Hillingdon Architects Dept 1974
992 15927 houses in, Wyevale Close, HA5 2QE Northwood LB Hillingdon Hillingdon Architects Dept 1974
993 18915 houses in and around, Hale End Close, HA4 8EQ Ruislip LB Hillingdon Edward Cullinan 1977
994 13307 1 to 16, Prospect Close, HA4 9RP Ruislip LB Hillingdon Hillingdon Architects Dept 1975
995 13295 houses in, Braybourne Close, UB8 1UH Uxbridge LB Hillingdon Shankland Cox 1978
996 14053 95 to 101a (odd), Falling Lane, UB7 8AD West Drayton LB Hillingdon Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw 1977
997 13309 1 to 14, Lovat Walk, Cranford Lane, TW5 9HP Heston LB Hounslow Edward Jones 1977
998 9759 Butterfield House, 63, Church Street, TW7 6BE Isleworth LB Hounslow Howard V Lobb & Partners 1971
999 15442 Raybell Court, Linkfield Road, TW7 6QT Isleworth LB Hounslow Manning Clamp & Partners 1976
1000 16223 1 to 34, Lenton Terrace, Fonthill Road, Finsbury Park, N4 3JJ Finsbury LB Islington Darbourne & Darke 1976-8
1001 15328 9, Princess Crescent, N4 2HH Finsbury LB Islington C Wycliffe Noble 1975c
1002 9768 houses in, Sekforde Estate, Sekforde St, Clerkenwell, EC1R 0H Finsbury LB Islington Pollard Thomas Edwards 1977c
1003 20080 Westerdale Court, Aubert Park, N5 1TQ Highbury LB Islington Dixon Haryett Partnership 1978
1004 20078 218 to 222, Blackstock Road, N5 1EA Highbury LB Islington John Melvin & Partners 1979
1005 1109 9, Highbury Terrace Mews, N5 1UT Highbury LB Islington Maurice Taylor 1970
1006 17155 2 to 43, Adams Place, N7 8QH Islington LB Islington Eric Lyons 1977
1007 17150 1 to 8, Armour Close, N7 8SS Islington LB Islington Eric Lyons 1976
1008 14019 20, Barnsbury Terrace, Barnsbury, N1 1JH Islington LB Islington Pring Wager & Partners 1970
1009 17149 1 to 13, Burness Close, N7 8SP Islington LB Islington Eric Lyons 1976
1010 17151 420 to 426 (even), Caledonian Road, N7 8TE Islington LB Islington Eric Lyons 1976
1011 14888 79 to 103 (odd), Centurion Close, Barnsbury, N7 8UJ Islington LB Islington Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1976
1012 9788 1 to 56, Colebeck Mews, Canonbury Road , N1 2YA Islington LB Islington Dry Halasz Dixon Partnership 1977
1013 14032 The Vicarage, St George & All Saints, Crayford Road, Tufnell Park, N7 0ND Islington LB Islington Clive Alexander 1974
1014 17156 houses in and around, Delhi Street, N1 0A Islington LB Islington Eric Lyons 1979
1015 14021 1 to 22, Falcon Court, City Garden Row, N1 8EY Islington LB Islington Islington Architects Dept 1975
1016 2229 23, 25 & 27, Furlong Road, Lower Holloway, N7 8LS Islington LB Islington Laurence R Isaacson 1970s; 1974
1017 19322 11 to 14, Hedingham Close, N1 8UA Islington LB Islington Andrews Sherlock & Partners 1975
1018 14921 houses in, Keighley Close, Holloway, N7 9RT Islington LB Islington Darbourne & Darke 1971-3
1019 14020 1 to 37, Legion Close, Offord Road, Barnsbury, N1 1PJ Islington LB Islington Islington Architects Dept (Owen Batho & Gerry Burns) 1975
1020 17153 1 to 35, Lockhart Close, N7 8ST Islington LB Islington Eric Lyons 1976
1021 19215 24a, Lonsdale Place, N1 1EP Islington LB Islington 1972c
1022 19255 3 to 10b, Lonsdale Place, N1 1EL Islington LB Islington Pring Wager & Partners (Kenneth Pring) 1974
1023 17152 12 to 16 (even), Mackenzie Road, N7 8RB Islington LB Islington Eric Lyons 1976
1024 9800 2, Milner Square, Milner Gibson Estate, Barnsbury, N1 1T Islington LB Islington J Godfrey-Gilbert & Partners 1973-7
1025 15847 houses and flats in Gissing Walk etc., Morland Mews, Barnsbury, N1 1HN Islington LB Islington Pring White & Partners (Kenneth Pring) 1970c
1026 20042 1 to 16, Napier Terrace, N1 1TJ Islington LB Islington Islington Architects Dept 1975c
1027 14920 13 to 65, Northampton Place, Canonbury, N1 2PP Islington LB Islington Darbourne & Darke 1971-3
1028 13312 houses in, Penderyn Way, Carleton Road, Tufnell Park, N7 0EY Islington LB Islington Michael Gold 1973
1029 15619 31 to 45 (odd), Penton Street, N1 9PX Islington LB Islington John Melvin & Partners 1978c
1030 17154 1 to 7, Sophia Close, N7 8SR Islington LB Islington Eric Lyons 1976
1031 15353 King John Court, St John's Grove, Archway, N19 5QR Islington LB Islington Dry Halasz Dixon Partnership 1977c
1032 9807 8, St Mary's Grove, Canonbury, N1 2NT Islington LB Islington Trevor Dannatt 1970c
1033 14922 houses in, Staveley Close, Holloway, N7 9RS Islington LB Islington Darbourne & Darke 1971-3
1034 9806 1 to 5, The Courtyard, Barnsbury Terrace, N1 1JZ Islington LB Islington Tim Tomlinson Architects 1970s
1035 14022 1 to 69, Theseus Walk, N1 8DS Islington LB Islington Islington Architects Dept 1972
1036 13311 houses in, Trecastle Way, Carleton Road, Tufnell Park, N7 0EL Islington LB Islington Michael Gold 1973
1037 17148 houses in and around, Westbourne Road, N7 Islington LB Islington Eric Lyons 1976
1038 9809 houses at south end of, Bourne Street, SW1W 8 SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea Chapman Taylor & Partners 1979-81
1039 1136 101, 103, 105 & 107, Pavilion Road, SW1X 0ET SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea Arne Jacobsen 1977
1040 1151 20, Cathcart Road, SW10 9NN SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea C J G Guest (John Guest) 1972-5
1041 2307 25, Cresswell Place, SW10 9RB SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Douglas Norwood & Associates 1970
1042 19252 Iveagh House, 1977, Kings Road, SW10 0TY SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Green, Lloyd & Adams 1978c
1043 9824 53, Slaidburn Street, SW10 0JW SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Kit Evans 1970c
1044 17159 flats etc. In, World's End, SW10 0DX SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Eric Lyons Cadbury-Brown Group Partnership 1979
1045 15930 house in, SW10 SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Edward Jones 1975-77
1046 13863 Cato Lodge, 24, Gilston Road, SW10 9SR SW10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Alison & Peter Smithson 1971
1047 9828 Brompton Cottages, Hollywood Road, SW10 9HL SW10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Ian Fraser & Associates 1971
1048 18025 house in SW10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Rodney Gordon 1970s
1049 2025 12 to 14, Cheyne Walk, SW3 5RA SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Philip Jebb 1970
1050 9843 houses in, Jubilee Place, SW3 3T SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Graham James Associates 1971
1051 9854 rebuilding in, Tedworth Square, SW3 4D SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Chapman Taylor & Partners 1978
1052 9865 Flat 5, 37, Bolton Gardens, SW5 0AQ SW5 Earls Court LB Kensington & Chelsea Michael Manser Assocs 1970c
1053 9863 Sybil Thorndike Casson House, Kramer Mews, SW5 9JG SW5 Earls Court LB Kensington & Chelsea Hubbard Ford & Associates 1973
1054 9874 flat near, Hyde Park, SW7 SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Aldington & Craig 1970
1055 1173 Trellick Tower, 5, Golborne Road, W10 5UU W10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Erno Goldfinger 1972
1056 9887 105a to 123, St Mark's Road, W10 6NP W10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Jeremy & Fenella Dixon 1976
1057 9889 houses in Murchison Estate, Wornington Road, W10 W10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Chapman Taylor & Partners 1974
1058 16387 5, Boyne Terrace Mews, W11 3LR W11 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea June Park 1970c
1059 9891 1 to 29, Hippodrome Mews, W11 4NN W11 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Michael Brown Associates 1970s
1060 9892 terraces, Kenley Walk/Wilsham Street, Notting Dale, W11 W11 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea H M Grellier & Son 1973
1061 9893 terrace, Powis Square, W11 W11 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Kensington & Chelsea Borough Architect's Department 1979
1062 1154 29b & flat, 28b (also known as 29_ & 28_), Lansdowne Crescent, W11 2NS W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Jeremy Lever 1973
1063 1155 19 (Thematic House), Lansdowne Walk, W11 3AH W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Charles Jencks 1979-85
1064 1160 1 to 6, Princes Yard, W11 4PH W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea 1971
1065 17687 1 to 50, Wesley Square, W11 1TP W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw 1978-9
1066 9904 houses in, Somerset Square, W14 8E W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Chapman Taylor & Partners 1974
1067 9920 32 to 39, Kelso Place, W8 5Q W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Ronald Fielding Partnership 1970s
1068 9941 attic flat conversion in, W8 W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Edward Samuel & Partners 1970c
1069 1363 Birch Grove, Coombe Park, KT2 7JB Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Gore, Gibberd & Saunders (Vernon Gibberd) 1970
1070 2558 1 to 27, Lord Chancellor Walk, KT2 7HG Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Fitzroy Robinson & Ptnrs 1970c
1071 1360 Lake House, The Drive, George Road, KT2 7NY Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Stout & Litchfield 1977
1072 9973 357 to 361, Brixton Road, SW9 7DA Brixton LB Lambeth Lambeth Borough Architect's Department 1979c
1073 18046 Clarewood Walk and Geneva Road, SW9 Brixton LB Lambeth Lambeth Architects Department 1973-81
1074 15361 71 to 89 (odd), Clarence Avenue, SW4 8LQ Clapham LB Lambeth 1970s
1075 18048 1-9, Alexandra Walk, SE19 1AL Gipsy Hill LB Lambeth Lambeth Architects Department c1970
1076 15358 houses in, Bellasis Avenue, SW2 4NZ Lambeth LB Lambeth Shankland Cox 1977c
1077 9984 houses in, Waterloo Road, SE1 Lambeth LB Lambeth Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1970s
1078 15277 houses in, Maytree Walk, SW2 3JE Tulse Hill LB Lambeth Lambeth Borough Architect's Department 1971c
1079 17667 50a, 50b & 50c, Belmont Hill, SE13 5DN Blackheath LB Lewisham Hunt Thompson Associates 1978
1080 15679 19, Dacre Place, SE13 5DJ Blackheath LB Lewisham Sarson & Greenway 1970s
1081 17675 1 to 81, Vineyard Close, SE6 4PH Catford LB Lewisham Lewisham Architects Dept (J Taylor) 1973
1082 1430 1 to 7, Segal Close, SE23 1PP Forest Hill LB Lewisham Walter Segal (& Jon Broome) 1977-82
1083 17305 9, 9a,11, 11a, 13, 13a, 15, 15a & 15b, Tressillian Crescent, SE4 1QJ New Cross LB Lewisham Royston Summers & Associates 1978
1084 16001 housing in and around, Wild Goose Drive, SE14 5LL New Cross LB Lewisham Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (John Partridge) 1973-8
1085 15024 houses in Watermeads, Rawnsley Avenue, CR4 4BS Mitcham LB Merton Merton Borough Architects Dept (R Hodge & A Bews) 1977
1086 1456 96, Arthur Road, SW19 7DT Wimbledon LB Merton 1970s
1087 10020 Louie Black House, 3, Elm Grove, SW19 4HE Wimbledon LB Merton Dry Halasz Dixon Partnership 1974
1088 1458 22, Parkside, SW19 5NA Wimbledon LB Merton Richard & Su Rogers 1970; 1977
1089 10024 31, Ridgway Place, SW19 4EW Wimbledon LB Merton 1970s
1090 18095 9-13(odd) & 23-31(odd), Birch Close, E16 4QW Canning Town LB Newham 1970s
1091 14915 32 to 58 (even), Brixham Street, E16 2NN North Woolwich LB Newham GLC Architects Department 1970s
1092 14916 1 to 21 (odd), Dockland Street, E16 2JE North Woolwich LB Newham GLC Architects Department 1970s
1093 17302 40 to 66 (even), Amity Road, E15 4AT West Ham LB Newham LB Newham (Kenneth Lund) 1977
1094 17301 2 to 56 (even), 39 to 89 (odd), Devenay Road, E15 4AY West Ham LB Newham LB Newham (Kenneth Lund) 1977
1095 17303 1 to 15 (odd), Evesham Road, E15 4AL West Ham LB Newham LB Newham (Kenneth Lund) 1977
1096 17304 2 to 52 (even), Skelley Road, E15 4BA West Ham LB Newham LB Newham (Kenneth Lund) 1977
1097 15437 3 to 13 (odd - including 3a to 13a), Tomswood Hill, Fullwell Cross, IG6 2HL Ilford LB Redbridge 1972c
1098 17146 1 to 29 (odd), Berkeley Road, SW13 9NY Barnes LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1975
1099 15500 1 to 31 Walsingham Lodge, 29, Ferry Road, SW13 9PS Barnes LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1975
1100 18916 Baynes House, 135, Nowell Road, SW13 9BX Barnes LB Richmond upon Thames Noel & Alina Moffett 1974
1101 3976 Inwood, 35b, Fife Road, SW14 7EJ East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Garner, Preston & Strebel 1979
1102 17819 11a, Wallorton Gardens, SW14 8DX East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Bernard Lamb 1973
1103 10073 33a, Lauderdale Drive, TW10 7BS Ham LB Richmond upon Thames 1970s
1104 1476 Delta House, Sandy Lane, TW10 7EW Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Colin Stansfield-Smith 1970
1105 10080 Mulberry House, 17, Johnsons Drive, TW12 2EQ Hampton LB Richmond upon Thames 1970s
1106 4113 12, Uxbridge Road, TW12 3AD Hampton LB Richmond upon Thames D Y Davies Associates 1979
1107 17061 1, Forest Road, TW9 3BY Kew LB Richmond upon Thames Anthony Jay 1978
1108 16227 houses and flats in, Beard Road, KT2 5PG Kingston upon Thames LB Richmond upon Thames Brewer Smith & Brewer 1972
1109 10084 Marshgate House, 36, Sheen Road North Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames J N G Sherwen 1979
1110 1491 1 & 2, Rutland Drive, TW10 7AQ Petersham LB Richmond upon Thames 1972
1111 15936 Queens Road Estate, in and around, Hobart Place, TW10 6JG Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Darbourne & Darke 1972-83
1112 14932 18, Kew Road Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Darbourne & Darke 1978
1113 2315 28 (two flats), Petersham Road Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Richard Padovan 1973
1114 10092 5-17 (odd), Portland Terrace, The Green, TW9 1QQ Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Manning, Clamp & Partners 1970
1115 15312 33 to 44, Hickey's Almshouses, Sheen Road, TW9 1XB Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Manning, Clamp & Partners 1974c
1116 16255 Newark House, 9, The Vineyard, TW10 6AQ Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Stringer Sawyer Ardron 1971
1117 15369 1 to 12, Tree Close, TW10 7BA Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames P G Butchers 1977c
1118 19214 flats in, Harrowdene Gardens, TW11 0DH Teddington LB Richmond upon Thames 1972c
1119 15395 71 to 83 (odd), Holmesdale Road, TW11 9LQ Teddington LB Richmond upon Thames 1970s
1120 15397 Parsons Mead, 58, Holmesdale Road, TW11 9LG Teddington LB Richmond upon Thames 1970s
1121 15398 31, King Edwards Grove, TW11 9LY Teddington LB Richmond upon Thames 1970s
1122 15394 1 to 4, Pond Way, TW11 9LH Teddington LB Richmond upon Thames 1970s
1123 18917 Forman Court, 24, Albert Road, TW1 4HR Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Noel & Alina Moffett 1974
1124 10101 St George's Place, Church Street, TW1 3NE Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Biscoe & Stanton 1977
1125 18345 1 to 18, Aquarius, Eel Pie Island, TW1 3EA Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames 1970s
1126 15944 Linden Corner, Rosslyn Road, TW1 2AR Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames 1970c
1127 1496 60 to 68 (even), Sherland Road, TW1 4HD Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Chu & Carter 1973
1128 10110 house in Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Tom Manning 1970c
1129 10111 house in Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Tom Manning 1970c
1130 18059 Curtis Way & Setchell Way, SE1 Bermondsey LB Southwark Neylan and Ungless 1972-8
1131 18060 1 to 47, Collinson Walk, SE1 1PU Borough LB Southwark Southwark Architects Department 1978
1132 10112 restoration, Clifton Terrace, Old Kent Road (nr) Camberwell LB Southwark Southwark Architects Department 1977
1133 1534 70, Harfield Gardens, SE5 8DB Camberwell LB Southwark Martin Crowley 1979
1134 17808 1 to 22, College Gardens, SE21 7BE Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Russell Vernon & Manfred Bresgen) 1970
1135 17186 1 to 12, Crouchmans Close, SE26 6ST Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs 1970s
1136 15237 houses off, East Dulwich Grove, SE22 8PW East Dulwich LB Southwark F O Hayes (Borough Architect, Camberwell BC) 1970c
1137 18065 1 to 17, Courtmead Close, Burbage Road, SE24 9HW Herne Hill LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Victor Knight) 1976c
1138 18062 Barset Road, Tappesfield Road & Howbury Road, SE15 Nunhead LB Southwark Design Research Unit 1978
1139 10141 Whitehall, 1, Malden Road, SM3 8QD Cheam LB Sutton John West & Partners 1975
1140 4011 Weston Point, 178a, Sandy Lane, SM2 7EU Cheam LB Sutton Michael Manser Assocs (Peter Turnbull) 1970
1141 10147 St Nicholas's Rectory & Church Hall, St Nicholas Road, SM1 2RG Sutton LB Sutton Devereux & Partners 1975
1142 18034 1, Oakwood, SM6 0RD Wallington LB Sutton BDP (David Rock & John Townsend) 1978
1143 19257 flats in and around, Nelson Gardens, E2 7AA Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1978c
1144 10156 17, Old Ford Road, E2 9PJ Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Thomas Saunders Partnership 1972
1145 10172 Crown Wharf, 9-13, Cold Harbour, E14 9NS Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Bernard Lamb 1971
1146 10175 50 to 56 (even), Ferry Street, E14 3DT Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Stout & Litchfield 1975
1147 10178 housing, Livingstone Place, Ferry Street, E14 3DY Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Levitt Bernstein Associates 1979
1148 10181 housing, Midland Place, Ferry Street, E14 3DZ Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Levitt Bernstein Associates 1979
1149 10193 Mudchute City Farm, Pier Street, E14 3HP Isle of Dogs LB Tower Hamlets Kate Heron 1977
1150 10198 43a, Norman Grove, E3 5EG Old Ford LB Tower Hamlets Piers Gough 1977c
1151 2693 2 to 24, Burcham Street, E14 0SH Poplar LB Tower Hamlets Erno Goldfinger 1970s
1152 2692 26 to 46, Burcham Street, E14 0SH Poplar LB Tower Hamlets Erno Goldfinger 1970s
1153 2691 48 to 94, Burcham Street, E14 0SH Poplar LB Tower Hamlets Erno Goldfinger 1970s
1154 2689 Glenkerry House, 98, Burcham Street, E14 0SL Poplar LB Tower Hamlets Erno Goldfinger 1970s
1155 4159 Robin Hood Gardens, Robin Hood Lane, E14 Poplar LB Tower Hamlets Alison & Peter Smithson 1972
1156 2688 Carradale House, St Leonard's Road, E14 0SN, E14 0SW Poplar LB Tower Hamlets Erno Goldfinger 1970s
1157 10204 30, Elder Street, E1 6BT Spitalfields LB Tower Hamlets Raymond Erith & Quinlan Terry 1973c
1158 10207 194-244, Cable Street, E1 0BL St George's LB Tower Hamlets Anthony Richardson & Partners 1978
1159 17291 46, 47 & 48, Somerford Street, E1 5EA Stepney LB Tower Hamlets Alina & Noel Moffatt 1970-74
1160 16727 1 to 20, Warburton Terrace, E17 4LG Walthamstow LB Waltham Forest 1970s
1161 10232 Old Battersea House, Vicarage Crescent, SW11 3LD Battersea LB Wandsworth Vernon Gibberd 1972
1162 15247 1 to 18, North Lodge Close, SW15 6QZ Putney LB Wandsworth Andrews Sherlock & Partners 1970c
1163 15955 12, Alma Road, SW18 1AB Wandsworth LB Wandsworth John Winter 1973
1164 12737 29, Brodrick Road, SW17 7DX Wandsworth LB Wandsworth Peter & Sheila Brigham 1978
1165 1996 1 to 5, Claudia Place, SW19 6ES Wimbledon LB Wandsworth Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw 1974
1166 1997 6 to 62, Claudia Place, SW19 6ES Wimbledon LB Wandsworth Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw 1974
1167 19258 houses in and around, Gonston Close, SW19 5PU Wimbledon LB Wandsworth GLC Architects Department 1978c
1168 10258 house on a 20 foot square site between adjoining houses in central London London LB? Bartlett & Fairweather 1970c
1169 10261 mews house in London LB? Alan Fletcher 1970c
1170 10262 mews house in London LB? Max Clendinning 1970c
1171 10263 north of London LB? Lee Reading Harbinson 1975
1172 10264 terraced house in London LB? Bill Siddons 1970c
1173 10265 terraced house in London LB? John Benson 1970c
1174 10269 house in, Main Street Ashby Parva Leicestershire The Roger Keene Partnership 1970c
1175 18582 Kingswood, 8, Hansom Road, LE10 1LL Hinckley Leicestershire 1970s
1176 10286 4, Hermitage Road, Birstall, LE4 4AN Leicester Leicestershire 1970s
1177 19236 The Woodlands, 31, Knighton Road, LE2 3HL Leicester Leicestershire Douglas Smith Stimson Partnership 1977c
1178 13419 houses in, Rushey Close, Melton Road, LE4 7PT Leicester Leicestershire Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton 1971c
1179 10288 restoration, The Crescent, King Street, LE1 6RX Leicester Leicestershire Turton & Catlow 1971
1180 10290 Regent Court, Regent Street, LE17 4BB Lutterworth Leicestershire Pick, Everard, Keay & Gimson 1970
1181 20011 The Old School House, 8, Church Street, LE17 6EZ North Kilworth Leicestershire John Carter 1970c
1182 20105 Peatling End, School Lane, LE8 5US Peatling Magna Leicestershire Douglas H Smith 1970s
1183 2444 Old Forge, Main Street, LE67 1AG Thornton Leicestershire Spence & Webster (Robin Spence) 1972
1184 10323 Goxhill Hall/Goxhill Priory, South End, DN19 7LZ Goxhill Lincolnshire R J & J Graham 1976
1185 17117 1 to 16, Laurels Close, DN40 3AD Habrough Lincolnshire 1970s
1186 10328 Hainton Hall, 3, Church Lane, LN8 6LS Hainton Lincolnshire James Hemmings 1970s
1187 10334 9, Auden Close, LN2 4BS Lincoln Lincolnshire 1977
1188 10335 house at end of, Auden Close, LN2 4BS Lincoln Lincolnshire 1970s
1189 10337 Neustadt Court, The Strait, LN2 1PG Lincoln Lincolnshire J S Anderson 1978
1190 19275 houses in and around, Black Prince Avenue, PE6 8LT Market Deeping Lincolnshire Matthew Robotham & Quin 1979c
1191 10333 Kirmond Hall, Kirmond-le-Mire, LN8 6HZ Market Rasen Lincolnshire George Palejowski 1974
1192 12568 Morningside, 7, Sandhurst Road, LN12 2RH Sandilands Lincolnshire Denis S Kilner 1970c
1193 10347 10a, Southfield Road, DN33 2PL Scartho Lincolnshire Pye & Ptnrs 1971
1194 10305 19, Holme Lane, DN16 3RP Scunthorpe Lincolnshire John E Thompson 1972
1195 10316 house, formerly St Michael (disused church), Driby, LN13 0BS South Thoresby Lincolnshire Francis Johnson 1978
1196 19229 Nene Court, PE11 2JT Spalding Lincolnshire Matthew Robotham & Associates 1977c
1197 12584 bungalow in Swallow Lincolnshire G Ian Rawling 1976c
1198 10362 Mansion House, Little London, LN9 6QL Tetford Lincolnshire Francis Johnson 1973
1199 10371 Bridge House, Ings Lane, DN37 0HB Waltham Lincolnshire Pye & Ptnrs 1974
1200 10366 The Meadows, Church Hill, LN4 1EH Washingborough Lincolnshire Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1970c
1201 10369 house in, village in Lincolnshire Pye & Ptnrs 1975c
1202 10370 farmhouse in Lincolnshire Wolds Lincolnshire Pye & Ptnrs 1970c
1203 10373 house in Ainsdale Merseyside Ivan Johnston & Ptnrs 1975
1204 10379 51, Selworthy Road, PR8 2HX Birkdale Merseyside 1970s
1205 10410 restoration, Corn Street, L8 6RB Liverpool Merseyside Neighbourhood Housing Services Ltd 1976-7
1206 15244 Field House, Haymans Green, West Derby, L12 7LA Liverpool Merseyside Kingham Knight Associates 1970c
1207 10414 56, Knowsley Road, Cressington Park, L19 0PG Liverpool Merseyside 1970s
1208 17471 Orchard Court, New Hey, West Derby, L12 1NH Liverpool Merseyside 1970c
1209 18110 32, Salisbury Road, Cressington Park, L19 0PJ Liverpool Merseyside 1970s
1210 17472 Blythe House, The Drive, West Derby, L12 1NA Liverpool Merseyside 1970c
1211 17473 Cobble Court, The Drive, West Derby, L12 1NA Liverpool Merseyside 1970c
1212 17474 Woodbourne, The Drive, West Derby, L12 1NA Liverpool Merseyside 1970c
1213 13251 Cape Lodge, 2, Woolton Park, Woolton, L25 6DU Liverpool Merseyside 1970c
1214 10423 restoration, Yates Street, L8 6RD Liverpool Merseyside Neighbourhood Housing Services Ltd 1976c
1215 10431 1, Townfield Lane, Bidston, CH43 2LH Prenton Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1973
1216 10429 4, Kirby Mount, Warwick Drive, CH48 2HU West Kirby Merseyside Carl Pinfold 1970c
1217 10430 2, 6 etc., Kirby Mount, Warwick Drive, CH48 2HU West Kirby Merseyside Robert Gardner-Medwin 1970c
1218 19316 8, Notting Hill, BT9 5NS Belfast NI/Belfast area Brian Lowe 1972c
1219 19231 houses in, Purdysburn Village, BT8 8LJ Belfast NI/Belfast area Northern Ireland Housing Executive 1977c
1220 10438 138, Bangor Road, Cultra, BT18 0ES Holywood NI/Belfast area George McDermott 1971
1221 18067 1 to 71 (odd), Ashmount Gardens, BT27 5BZ Lisburn NI/Belfast area 1970s
1222 13390 39, Layde Road, BT44 0NQ Cushendell NI/County Antrim 1970s
1223 19289 1 to 11, Altmore Walk, BT44 0AU Glenarm NI/County Antrim Northern Ireland Housing Executive 1979c
1224 10444 5a, Antrim Road, BT36 7PP Newtownabbey NI/County Antrim 1970
1225 10459 Acre Wood, Tower Road, NR11 8QG Aylmerton Norfolk 1970s
1226 16035 Riverdale, 23, Church Lane, NR11 6TR Burgh-next-Aylsham Norfolk 1970s
1227 16034 Field House, 21, The Street, NR11 6TP Burgh-next-Aylsham Norfolk 1970s
1228 18690 Samphire Cottage, 12, Norton Street, PE31 8DS Burnham Norton Norfolk Desmond K Waite 1970c
1229 18642 104, Yarmouth Road, NR30 5BT Caister-on-Sea Norfolk Ronald Toone Partnership 1970
1230 10484 1a, 2a, 7a, 12a, 14a, Hurst Road, NR14 6HJ Chedgrave Norfolk Tayler & Green 1973
1231 10485 43a, 47a, Langley Road, NR14 6HF Chedgrave Norfolk Tayler & Green 1973
1232 10490 Seabank Cottage, Coast Road, NR25 7RZ Cley next the Sea Norfolk John Winter 1976
1233 10500 houses in, Clifton Park, NR27 9BG Cromer Norfolk 1970c
1234 16176 15, Hill Close, NR27 0HX Cromer Norfolk 1970s
1235 10804 38, Norwich Road, NR27 0AY Cromer Norfolk Robert Lord 1972
1236 10506 North Cottage, North Lodge Park, Overstrand Road, NR27 0AH Cromer Norfolk Tayler & Green 1971
1237 16222 199, Roughton Road, NR27 9LN Cromer Norfolk 1970s
1238 18844 Albany Court, Runton Road, NR27 9AZ Cromer Norfolk 1973
1239 18865 Crown Place, Church Road, NR19 1TA Dereham Norfolk David Summers 1979
1240 18866 Doris Barnes Court, John Bates Close, NR19 2XB Dereham Norfolk David Summers 1975
1241 10517 Grove Place, Mount Street, IP22 4QQ Diss Norfolk 1970s
1242 10521 1 to 21, Beevors Gardens, NR35 2QX Ditchingham Norfolk Tayler & Green 1971-6
1243 18853 Firbanks, 36, School Road, NR8 6EF Drayton Norfolk 1970s
1244 15304 1 to 32, Park Court, NR16 2LZ East Harling Norfolk A W Faulkner 1973c
1245 17205 Scandia Too, Bush Drive, Bush Estate, NR12 0SF Eccles on Sea Norfolk 1970s
1246 10541 The Walled Garden, The Old Manor, Kenninghall Road, IP22 2SJ Garboldisham Norfolk Neylan & Ungless 1978-81
1247 10551 7 to10, 13, 14, 21, 22, 25 to 28, The Boundaries, Geldeston Road, NR34 0HT Gillingham Norfolk Tayler & Green 1974
1248 10559 279, Lowestoft Road, NR31 6JW Gorleston-on-Sea Norfolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1970
1249 10560 Longmeadow, Fring Road, PE31 6RE Great Bircham Norfolk 1972
1250 10564 house & bungalows, The Street, NR21 0AH Great Snoring Norfolk David Summers 1976
1251 16796 Church Court, Church Plain, NR30 1NS Great Yarmouth Norfolk Edward Skipper & Associates 1978
1252 10577 houses in, Yarmouth Road, NR14 6SP Hales Norfolk Tayler & Green 1972
1253 10581 houses in, Cedar Grange, Cedar Road, NR9 3JY Hethersett Norfolk Tayler & Green 1972
1254 10584 Malt Row, Station Road, PE31 6DE Hillington Norfolk 1970s
1255 17189 Heroncote, 68, Lower Street, NR12 8PF Horning Norfolk 1970s
1256 17190 Wake Robin, 66, Lower Street, NR12 8PF Horning Norfolk 1970s
1257 13509 Rolston House, Norwich Road, NR12 7LA Horstead Norfolk 1970s
1258 10600 Cornercroft, Brimbelow Road, NR12 8UJ Hoveton Norfolk 1970s
1259 2445 Bramley, 9, Hamilton Road West, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JB Hunstanton Norfolk Spence & Webster (Robin Spence) 1971
1260 10620 The Keys, Shernborne Road, PE31 6PE Ingoldisthorpe Norfolk Attfield & Jones 1970
1261 17188 Fir Tree Cottage, Medena, Arowne, Mansal, Sleepy Nook & Beevern, Holt Road, NR21 0AY Little Snoring Norfolk 1976
1262 10650 La Hacienda, Crow Road, NR28 0DJ North Walsham Norfolk Stanley G Warrell 1971
1263 18775 houses and flats in, Beechbank, NR2 2AL Norwich Norfolk Furze & Hayden 1970
1264 2388 Heron Island, Bracondale Millgate, Trowse, NR1 2EQ Norwich Norfolk Malcolm Rose 1970
1265 10657 1 to 13, Caroline Court, Eaton Park, NR4 7EJ Norwich Norfolk Edward Skipper & Associates 1970s
1266 10659 1a, Church Avenue, NR2 2AQ Norwich Norfolk 1970s
1267 10660 2b, Church Avenue, NR2 2AQ Norwich Norfolk 1970s
1268 17195 1 to 6, Churston Close, Bracondale Norwich Norfolk Lambert & Innes 1970s
1269 10661 houses at, Clover Hill, Bowthorpe New Villages, NR5 9E Norwich Norfolk Norwich City Architects Dept (John Pogson) 1970s
1270 10662 20, Colegate, NR3 1BQ Norwich Norfolk David Percival 1972
1271 10663 Bacon's House, 31, Colegate/St George's St, NR3 1BN Norwich Norfolk Norwich City Architects Dept (John Pogson) 1978
1272 15388 170, College Road, NR2 3JP Norwich Norfolk Malcolm Rose 1979
1273 10664 1 to 21, Conesford Drive, Bracondale, NR1 2BB Norwich Norfolk Lambert & Innes 1970s
1274 18766 1 to 30, Don Pratt Court, NR3 1LZ Norwich Norfolk Norwich City Architects Dept (John Pogson) 1975c
1275 10672 Peafield Mill, 72, Eleanor Road, Lakenham, NR1 2RF Norwich Norfolk Peter Cooper 1973
1276 10494 Carrs Hill House, Folgate Lane, Costessey, NR8 5EF Norwich Norfolk Ronald Toone Partnership 1974
1277 10676 1 to 44, Friars Quay, NR3 1ES Norwich Norfolk Feilden & Mawson (David Luckhurst & Ray Thompson) 1974
1278 18776 houses in, Garrick Green, Catton, NR6 7AN Norwich Norfolk Peter Codling 1973
1279 10680 1a, Hilly Plantation, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 0JL Norwich Norfolk 1970s
1280 16794 Campion House, Humbleyard, Bowthorpe, NR5 9BW Norwich Norfolk Edward Skipper & Associates 1970s
1281 16795 Sorrel House, Humbleyard, Bowthorpe, NR5 9BT Norwich Norfolk Edward Skipper & Associates 1970s
1282 10681 1 to 43, Hurd Road, South Park Avenue, Eaton, NR4 7BE Norwich Norfolk Edward Skipper & Associates 1976
1283 10686 Dragon Hall (formerly Old Barge Inn), 115-123, King Street, NR1 1QE Norwich Norfolk Norwich City Architects Dept (Vic Nierop Reading) 1979
1284 19235 Rotary House, King Street, NR1 2BL Norwich Norfolk Lambert Scott & Innes 1977
1285 17197 1 to 14, Ladbrooke Place, Kett's Hill, NR1 4HA Norwich Norfolk Tayler & Green 1973-6
1286 14087 1a, Lodge Lane, Old Catton, NR6 7EA Norwich Norfolk 1970s
1287 10689 Studio House, Mile End Close, NR4 7QU Norwich Norfolk Michael Calvert 1975
1288 16798 1 to 7, The Steps, Mill Hill Road, NR2 3DT Norwich Norfolk Edward Skipper & Associates 1978
1289 18443 82 to 90 (even), Pottergate, NR2 1DZ Norwich Norfolk David Percival 1970
1290 15045 1 to 25, Queen Elizabeth Close, NR3 1RY Norwich Norfolk Feilden & Mawson (Simon Crosse & Chris Garner) 1973
1291 15390 13, Riverside Close, Hellesdon, NR6 5AU Norwich Norfolk Malcolm Rose 1978
1292 15389 11a, Riverside Close, Hellesdon, NR6 5AU Norwich Norfolk 1970s
1293 16799 Gaffers Court, St Benedict's Street, NR2 4AN Norwich Norfolk Edward Skipper & Associates 1970s
1294 16800 Plough Yard, St Benedict's Street, NR2 4AS Norwich Norfolk Edward Skipper & Associates 1970s
1295 12824 85, St Leonards Road, NR1 4JW Norwich Norfolk 1970s
1296 10702 119 to 255 (odd), St Leonard's Road, NR1 4JN Norwich Norfolk Tayler & Green 1973-6
1297 10691 1 & 2, St Martin at Palace Plain, NR3 1RN Norwich Norfolk David Percival 1970
1298 16797 1 to 26, St Michael-at-Pleas, NR3 1EP Norwich Norfolk Edward Skipper & Associates 1970s
1299 10703 Carlton Terrace, 47-81, Surrey Street, NR1 3PG Norwich Norfolk Edward Skipper & Associates (Michael Calvert) 1979
1300 15445 1 to 50, Ten Bell Court, NR2 1HF Norwich Norfolk Edward Skipper & Associates (D Cooper & Andrew Teather) 1978c
1301 16206 Silver Spring, The Croft, Costessey, NR8 5DP Norwich Norfolk 1970s
1302 16343 1 to 42, The Lathes, NR3 3DY Norwich Norfolk Edward Skipper & Associates (Andrew Teather) 1976
1303 15450 26a, The Street, Costessey, NR8 5DB Norwich Norfolk Feilden & Mawson 1970s
1304 10706 houses, Three Score, Bowthorpe New Villages, NR5 9H Norwich Norfolk Norwich City Architects Dept (John Pogson) 1970s
1305 18765 466b, Unthank Road, NR4 7QJ Norwich Norfolk Wearing & Hastings 1975c
1306 10709 472a, Unthank Road, NR4 7QJ Norwich Norfolk Edward Skipper & Associates 1972
1307 16328 176, Wellesley Avenue South, NR1 4AD Norwich Norfolk Peter Codling 1970s
1308 15446 1 to 53, Wellington Green, NR2 1HG Norwich Norfolk Edward Skipper & Associates 1978c
1309 16344 Cornerstone House, Old Brewery Lane, NR10 4NE Reepham Norfolk Edward Skipper & Associates (Andrew Teather) 1977
1310 10729 Appleton Water Tower, West Newton, PE31 6AY Sandringham Norfolk Michael & Sheila Gooch 1977
1311 10731 Old Rectory, Church Hill, NR15 1TD Saxlingham Nethergate Norfolk Feilden & Mawson (G C Barnes) 1972
1312 10736 houses in, De Morley Garth, NR26 8JG Sheringham Norfolk W F Tuthill 1970-3
1313 10746 7a, Holt Road, NR26 8NA Sheringham Norfolk 1970c
1314 10750 houses, Uplands Park, NR26 8NE Sheringham Norfolk Robert Lord 1976
1315 18782 Beacon Hill, Low Road, IP20 9QT Shotford Norfolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1971
1316 10760 Boscarne, 124 , Norwich Road, NR14 8QJ Stoke Holy Cross Norfolk James Cornish 1976
1317 18732 Stone House, 126, Norwich Road, NR14 8QJ Stoke Holy Cross Norfolk James Cornish 1976
1318 16417 Holborn Hive, 48, Orange Row Road, PE34 4PD Terrington St Clement Norfolk 1970s
1319 10772 house near, IP24 Thetford Norfolk Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs 1974
1320 10774 1 to 13 (odd), Church Road, NR14 6RN Thurlton Norfolk Tayler & Green 1974
1321 10776 2 to 4, Low Road, NR14 6RL Thurlton Norfolk Tayler & Green 1974
1322 10780 Tamerisk, Market Street, NR12 8AH Tunstead Norfolk Stanley G Warrell 1970s
1323 14883 2 to 16 (even), The Glebe, NR23 1AZ Wells-next-the-Sea Norfolk Malcolm Rose 1974
1324 10783 Pine Lodge, Calves Well Lane, NR27 9LU West Runton Norfolk 1970s
1325 10802 coastal house, NR Norfolk Stanley G Warrell 1970
1326 10803 house in, NR Norfolk Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs 1971
1327 1590 Swarcliffe Hall, Back Road, HG3 5WA Birstwith North Yorkshire Martyn Beckett 1970
1328 2264 Coniston Cold Hall Coniston Cold North Yorkshire Neville MacKay 1972
1329 19296 houses in, Skipton Road, BD20 8NH Cononley North Yorkshire Wales, Wales & Rawson 1979c
1330 15447 Keskadale, 14, Low Green, YO23 3SB Copmanthorpe North Yorkshire 1970c
1331 15352 1 to 6, Flatlands, DL11 6LG Gunnerside North Yorkshire Michael Butterworth 1977c
1332 19222 four houses, Hillside Farm, Main Road, YO8 9JL Hambleton North Yorkshire Mortimer & Ptnrs 1977c
1333 15474 1 to 11 (odd), Back Lane, BD23 6LX Hetton North Yorkshire Roy A Geden 1978c
1334 10829 Nether Lodge, Selside, BD24 0JB Horton-in-Ribblesdale North Yorkshire John Winter 1975
1335 3812 25, Hutton Village, TS14 8EP Hutton Village, Guisborough North Yorkshire Stan Wilson 1971
1336 19288 Forest Holidays Keldy, Cawthorn, YO18 8HW Keldy Castle North Yorkshire Hird & Brooks 1979c
1337 15470 Castle House, Castle House Bungalow and Lilac Cottage, YO21 2RG Kildale North Yorkshire J E V Sutcliffe 1978c
1338 15310 1 to 56, Fisher Gardens, HG5 8BD Knaresborough North Yorkshire Mortimer & Ptnrs 1974c
1339 15340 21 to 37 (odd), Gracious Street, HG5 8DT Knaresborough North Yorkshire Mortimer & Ptnrs 1976c
1340 15341 1 to 27 (odd); 6 to 12 (even), Windsor Lane, HG5 8DR Knaresborough North Yorkshire Mortimer & Ptnrs 1976c
1341 10834 Adancoran, 25, Green Lane, YO11 3PF Lebberston, Scarborough North Yorkshire 1970s
1342 15292 houses in, Oakfields, DL10 6SD Middleton Tyas North Yorkshire Mason Richards Partnership 1973c
1343 15288 1 to 8, West Ridge, DL10 6QF Moulton North Yorkshire Michael Butterworth 1972c
1344 19290 houses in, Mill Close, DL11 7JY Ravensworth North Yorkshire Dennis H Wood 1979c
1345 15516 houses in, Quaker Close, DL11 6UY Reeth North Yorkshire Anthony Burns 1979c
1346 1589 Gamel House, HG5 9DY Scriven North Yorkshire Browne, Lloyd & Partners (W T Bradshaw) 1967c; 1970c
1347 14892 Goad House, 120, High Street, LS25 5AQ South Milford North Yorkshire Goad Buton Partnership 1974-6
1348 19188 Parson's Hill, DL8 3AN Thornton Rust North Yorkshire Rhodes & Moore 1970c
1349 10866 Tuke House, Cromwell Road, YO1 6DJ York North Yorkshire Louis de Soissons Partnership 1975c
1350 15320 Campbell Court, Osbaldwick Lane, Osbaldwick, YO10 3BE York North Yorkshire T E Beechey 1975c
1351 15673 The Woodyard, Spring Lane, Heslington, YO10 5DZ York North Yorkshire 1970s
1352 10881 Peasholme House, St Saviour's Place, YO1 7PJ York North Yorkshire Ferrey & Mennim 1975
1353 10863 The Homestead (Rowntree Memorial Trust), 40, Water End, YO30 6WP York North Yorkshire Louis de Soissons Partnership (Richard Fraser) 1977
1354 13176 Quawra, Church Road, NN9 6BQ Hargrave Northamptonshire The Border Design Centre Ltd (Ian Scott-Watson) 1970s
1355 12577 Rivendale, Seaton Road, NN17 3AF Harringworth Northamptonshire Kelham Hart Partnership 1976c
1356 15591 houses in, Brook Court, NN7 2BL Horton Northamptonshire Marshman Warren Taylor (Arthur A J Marshman) 1970c
1357 10903 house off main village road at Loddington Northamptonshire Booth Cresswell Kearley & Tomson 1974
1358 15509 Benham Court, Billing Brook Road, NN3 8BU Northampton Northamptonshire Northampton Architects Dept 1979c
1359 2577 60, Billing Road, NN1 5DE Northampton Northamptonshire 1970s
1360 10914 Rushden Hall (former), Desborough Road, NN14 1RR Rushden Northamptonshire Talbot Brown, Panter & Partners 1970
1361 18487 71, Northampton Road, Higher Ferrers, NN10 6AJ Rushden Northamptonshire 1974
1362 10915 Warden's House, Hothorpe Hall, Hothorpe Road, LE17 6QX Sibbertoft Northamptonshire G Rex Hemming 1970
1363 10924 Standen Farmhouse, Wansford Road, PE8 6 Yarwell Northamptonshire Matthew Robotham & Associates 1973
1364 19198 The Cushat, NE46 4RR Acomb Northumberland William Gower & Partners 1970c
1365 10937 houses in, West End, TD15 2HE Berwick-upon-Tweed Northumberland Borough Architects 1975
1366 10982 Tillmouth Dower House, A698, TD12 4UR Cornhill-on-Tweed Northumberland Felix Kelly 1976
1367 15307 Tynedale Court & Tynedale Grange, Holme Terrace, NE49 9LF Haltwhistle Northumberland Waring & Netts Partnership 1974c
1368 18183 Bushy Gap House, NE65 8JR Longframlington Northumberland Spence & Price (Robin Dower) 1970
1369 15346 St Christopher's House, Abbey Meadows, NE61 2BE Morpeth Northumberland Browne Smith Baker & Partners 1976c
1370 15306 1 to 37, Dawson Place, NE61 1AQ Morpeth Northumberland Waring & Netts Partnership 1974c
1371 10952 houses in Bondgate Development, Oldgate Court, NE61 1LT Morpeth Northumberland Borough Engineers' Department 1979
1372 14957 houses in, The Dell, NE61 3JY Morpeth Northumberland 1970s
1373 15322 St Clement's Court, Belsay Gardens, NE3 2AZ Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Browne Smith Baker & Partners 1975c
1374 15333 2 to 12 (even), Castleton Close, Jesmond, NE2 2HF Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Barnett Winskell 1976c
1375 15276 Hunters Court, Hunters Road, Gosforth, NE3 1SP Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Waring & Netts Partnership 1971c
1376 15269 1 to 26, Jesmond Park Court, High Heaton, NE7 7BW Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Waring & Netts Partnership 1971
1377 17690 Falling Water, 7a, Jesmond Park West, NE7 7BU Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Waring & Netts Partnership 1974
1378 18160 1 to 32, Jubilee Road, NE1 2JJ Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland 1970s
1379 10960 house in, Moor Crescent, Gosforth, NE3 4AQ Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland 1970s
1380 10970 houses in, Wyncote Court, Newton Road, High Heaton, NE7 7BG Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Waring & Netts Partnership 1971
1381 19205 Etal Court, Lovaine Terrace, NE29 0HH North Shields Northumberland Ronald F Hall 1971c
1382 15503 1 to 8, Burnside Close, NE42 6BS Ovingham Northumberland Reavell & Cahill 1979c
1383 10972 house in, Edgewood, NE20 7RY Ponteland Northumberland 1970s
1384 13399 High Garth, 40, Apperley Road, NE43 7PQ Stocksfield Northumberland 1970s
1385 13400 52a, Painshawfield Road, NE43 7QY Stocksfield Northumberland 1970s
1386 15325 1 to 7, Bridlington Close, NE28 9EA Wallsend Northumberland Waring & Netts Partnership 1975c
1387 19225 1 to 5, Hotspur Court, Dial Place, NE65 0UG Warkworth Northumberland Reavill & Cahill 1977c
1388 15359 Blackett Court, Ovingham Road, NE41 8BT Wylam Northumberland Browne Smith Baker & Partners 1977c
1389 12579 bungalow in a small village Northumberland Reavell & Cahill 1976c
1390 2285 Manor House, Chapel Lane, NG14 6AE Epperstone Nottinghamshire Dudding, Middleton and Partners (John Middleton) 1970
1391 11006 26, 28 & 30, Church Street, NG4 4QB Lambley Nottinghamshire Architects Design Group 1972
1392 15266 Southfield House, Mill Gate, NG24 4UE Newark-on-Trent Nottinghamshire G Benoy & Partners 1971
1393 15242 The Willows, Ambergate Road, NG8 3GD Nottingham Nottinghamshire Nottingham C C Architects Dept 1970c
1394 17825 1 to 20, Clumber Crescent North, The Park, NG7 1EY Nottingham Nottinghamshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1970c
1395 3807 8, Fern Close, Bramcote, NG9 3DF Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1970s
1396 13415 3, Hardwick Road, The Park, NG7 1EP Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1970s
1397 13416 5, Hardwick Road, The Park, NG7 1EP Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1970s
1398 17526 9, Hardwick Road, The Park, NG7 1EP Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1970s
1399 11021 1 to 12, Lincoln Circus, The Park, NG7 1BG Nottingham Nottinghamshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1970c
1400 19232 Regency Court, Regent Street, Beeston, NG9 2DS Nottingham Nottinghamshire Elsworth Associates 1977c
1401 11027 house fronting 'an old coach road', probably near Nottingham Nottinghamshire Hemming Assocs (G Rex Hemming), in assoc with Complex Ltd 1970c
1402 11029 house in garden of Victorian house in Nottingham Nottinghamshire Midland Design Group 1971
1403 11030 house near Nottingham Nottinghamshire Hemming Assocs (G Rex Hemming) 1973
1404 2123 4, Haggnook Wood, NG15 9HE Ravenshead Nottinghamshire David Shelley 1970
1405 2124 Woodlands, Haggnook Wood, NG15 9HE Ravenshead Nottinghamshire David Shelley 1978
1406 11041 Glen Bracken, Southwell Road, NG14 7GP Thurgarton Nottinghamshire 1970s
1407 11045 house in Nottinghamshire G Rex Hemming 1970s
1408 11047 house in village in East Midlands, possibly in Nottinghamshire G Rex Hemming 1970
1409 11052 Fel-Stone, Chapel Lane, OX15 6JN Balscote Oxfordshire Randolph Harper 1970s
1410 14207 1 to 11, Beckley Court, OX3 9UB Beckley Oxfordshire Tony Hayes 1972
1411 11058 houses in, Chapman's Piece, Witney Street, OX18 4DN Burford Oxfordshire Basil Spence Partnership 1977
1412 11077 Beavers House, Peppard lane, RG9 1NF Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire 1970s
1413 13017 Solar House, Catslip, RG9 5BL Nettlebed Oxfordshire David Tapp 1971
1414 11097 house in, Badger Lane, Hinksey Hill, OX1 Oxford Oxfordshire Claude de Vries 1976
1415 15355 Ritchie Court, 380, Banbury Road, OX2 7PW Oxford Oxfordshire Oxford Architects Group 1977c
1416 19207 18 to 34, Gordon Street, New Hinksey, OX1 4RJ Oxford Oxfordshire 1971c
1417 17829 78, 80, 82 & 82a, Lonsdale Road, Summertown, OX2 7ER Oxford Oxfordshire Peter & Diana Bozeat Partnership 1976
1418 16423 1 & 2, Riddell Place, OX2 8HL Oxford Oxfordshire 1970s
1419 11111 27, Walton Street, OX1 2HQ Oxford Oxfordshire Joyce Lowrie 1970c
1420 11113 house in orchard of existing hse Oxford Oxfordshire Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton 1979-80
1421 11114 55, Lower Radley, OX14 3AY Radley, Abingdon Oxfordshire Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1970-4
1422 3689 house in, Church Road, OX4 4XZ Sandford-on-Thames Oxfordshire Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton 1970s
1423 18955 Willow, Church Lane, OX7 3JR Spelsbury Oxfordshire Timothy Rendle 1975-2008
1424 12675 Carpenters House, RG9 5PL Stoke Row Oxfordshire Philip Allison 1972
1425 11123 bungalow in, Southern Road (near corner of Rook's Lane), OX9 2ED Thame Oxfordshire Brian Andrews Associates 1979c
1426 14289 Elms Rise, Chilton Road, OX11 9JL Upton Oxfordshire 1970c
1427 11141 ten houses in, Nourse Close, OX3 9TJ Woodeaton Oxfordshire 1970s
1428 11143 house in the Cotswolds Oxfordshire Gerald Banks Partnership 1972
1429 13173 houses in, Bridgeview Place, AB34 5HG Aboyne Scotland/Aberdeenshire The Border Design Centre Ltd (Ian Scott-Watson) 1970s
1430 11155 Glen Tanar House, Millfield, AB34 5EU Aboyne Scotland/Aberdeenshire Law & Dunbar-Nasmith 1970
1431 19189 1 to 16, Ilderton Place, AB31 5YH Banchory Scotland/Aberdeenshire Baxter Clark & Paul 1970c
1432 11152 Crathes, AB31 5QJ Crathes Scotland/Aberdeenshire W Schomberg Scott 1970
1433 11158 Kilrenny, AB23 8YX Potterton Scotland/Aberdeenshire David Taylor 1970
1434 11164 Gannochy Lodge, DD9 7UX Edzel Scotland/Angus W Schomberg Scott 1973
1435 18555 Rowaleyn (formerly Whistlers Burn Cottage), Glenarn Road, G84 8LL Rhu Scotland/Argyll & Bute 1970s
1436 19297 houses in and around, Braehead, KA11 1BD Irvine Scotland/Ayrshire (North) Irvine Development Corporation 1979c
1437 19280 houses in and around, Fencedyke Way, Bourtreehill North, KA11 1LW Irvine Scotland/Ayrshire (North) Irvine Development Corporation 1979c
1438 11188 4, Trinity Park, TD11 3HN Duns Scotland/Borders The Border Design Centre Ltd 1973
1439 11189 timber frames houses Duns Scotland/Borders Clanwood Components Ltd (manufacturer) 1970s
1440 12943 2, Hinkar Way, TD14 5EQ Eyemouth Scotland/Borders 1970s
1441 12944 Makore, 1, Northburn View, TD14 5BG Eyemouth Scotland/Borders 1970s
1442 11204 Treetops, Roadhead, TD9 7HR Hawick Scotland/Borders 1970s
1443 11205 house near Kelso Scotland/Borders Celtic Homes Ltd 1973c
1444 18000 former boiler house, Chiefswood Road, TD6 9QH Melrose Scotland/Borders Peter Womersley 1977
1445 19199 houses in and around, Halywell Hill, TD7 4AE Selkirk Scotland/Borders Robert J Naismith 1970c
1446 11215 house in Scotland, near Berwick Scotland/Borders Robbie & Wellwood 1970s
1447 11221 Turngree, DG2 8JB Lochanhead Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway 1970c
1448 16999 Aran, 95a, Dundee Road, DD5 1JA Broughty Ferry Scotland/Dundee James Parr 1970s
1449 11223 112, Camphill Road, DD5 2ND Dundee Scotland/Dundee Gordon Allen 1970s
1450 18135 houses in and around, Bartongate Avenue, EH4 8BH Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1970s
1451 18136 houses in, Blamwell Terrace, EH16 6PL Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1970s
1452 18144 3 to 13 (odd), Burnbrae, East Craigs, EH12 8UB Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1970s
1453 11269 Lin's Mill & house, EH52 5PD Ingliston Scotland/Edinburgh Morris & Steedman 1971
1454 19195 houses in, Scotstoun Park, EH30 9PQ South Queensferry Scotland/Edinburgh Johnson-Marshall & Partners 1970c
1455 19206 Glenfuir Court & Greenbank Court, Glenfuir Road, FK1 5DU Falkirk Scotland/Falkirk Falkirk Burgh Architect 1971c
1456 19221 houses in, Dreelside, KY10 3EF Anstruther Scotland/Fife North East Fife District Architect 1977c
1457 19218 Bathgate Court, Bonnygate, KY15 4LP Cupar Scotland/Fife North East Fife District Architect 1977c
1458 13174 25, Sealstrand, KY11 9NG Dalgety Bay Scotland/Fife The Border Design Centre Ltd (Ian Scott-Watson) 1970s
1459 17607 Sea House, Liberty, KY9 1AU Elie Scotland/Fife 1970s
1460 11285 Shoreland, Main Street, KY11 1HA North Queensferry Scotland/Fife Torrance Oliver Architects 1970s
1461 11287 houses in, West Acres, KY16 9UD St Andrews Scotland/Fife 1970s
1462 19230 1 to 7, Gillies' Court, KY8 6HA Upper Largo Scotland/Fife L A Rolland & Partners 1977c
1463 17930 10 to16 (even), 15 to 21 (odd), Partickhill Court, Partick, G11 5BA Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow 1970
1464 11295 bungalows in, Farrow Drive, Pobs Drive, PH33 7JW Corpach, Fort William Scotland/Highland 1970s
1465 11296 Polmonte, 1, Urquhart Road, IV15 9PE Dingwall Scotland/Highland 1978
1466 12955 Glendevin, Righ Crescent, PH33 6SG Onich Scotland/Highland 1970s
1467 11310 High Shells, Oldhall Road, PA13 4RF Kilmacolm Scotland/Inverclyde 1970
1468 12677 Woodean House, 31, Blantyre Mill Road, G71 8DZ Bothwell Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) 1970s
1469 11319 11, Wellknowe Avenue, G74 5AR Thorntonhall, East Kilbride Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) 1970s
1470 11321 Lethandry, North Road, EH42 1AY Dunbar Scotland/Lothian (East) Campbell & Arnott 1972
1471 19237 flats in, Tyne Court, EH41 4BL Haddington Scotland/Lothian (East) J A W Grant 1977c
1472 11334 house in old farm steading on Duke of Hamilton's estate Haddington Scotland/Lothian (East) Andrew Renton 1972c
1473 11335 Humbie Dovecote, EH36 5PB Humbie Scotland/Lothian (East) Morris & Steedman 1971
1474 11337 25, 26, 27 and surrounding bungalows, Campbell Road, EH32 0NP Longniddry Scotland/Lothian (East) Morris & Steedman 1970c
1475 14978 Corralinn, 21, Kings Road, EH32 0NN Longniddry Scotland/Lothian (East) 1970s
1476 11342 Onslow Lodge, 20, Kings Road, EH32 0NN Longniddry Scotland/Lothian (East) 1970s
1477 11344 bungalows in, Neidpath Court, EH32 0NS Longniddry Scotland/Lothian (East) 1970s
1478 19219 Brodie Court, East Road, EH39 4LF North Berwick Scotland/Lothian (East) Frank & Thomas White 1977c
1479 11345 1 to 20, Marly Green, EH39 4QX North Berwick Scotland/Lothian (East) Calthrop & Mars 1977c
1480 11350 three houses (inc 11) Buccleuch Court, Lugton Brae, EH22 1JX Dalkeith Scotland/Lothian (Mid) 1970s
1481 11356 Woodcote House, Woodcote Park, EH37 5TG Pathhead Scotland/Lothian (Mid) Morris & Steedman (James Shepheard & Eleanor Morris) 1971
1482 18137 houses in, Deans South, Deans, EH54 8EA Livingston Scotland/Lothian (West) 1970s
1483 19191 1 to 6, Mayburn Court, KW16 3DH Stromness Scotland/Orkney Sinclair MacDonald & Son 1970c
1484 11366 Crathinard, Golf Course Road, Rosemount, PH10 6LF Blairgowrie Scotland/Perth & Kinross "a cutting-edge Glaswegian architect" 1974
1485 11375 Dupplin Castle, PH2 0PY Forteviot Scotland/Perth & Kinross W Schomberg Scott 1970
1486 11379 Grianan, Killichonan, PH17 2QW Loch Rannoch Scotland/Perth & Kinross Alan Reiach, Eric Hall & Partners (Stuart Renton) 1972c
1487 11383 Loch Tummel House, PH16 5RX Strathtummel Scotland/Perth & Kinross 1972
1488 18145 houses in, Four Windings, PA6 6DZ Houston Scotland/Renfrewshire 1970s
1489 19228 Little Carbeth, G63 9QB Killearn Scotland/Stirling Boys Jarvis Partnership 1977c
1490 11399 Arethusa, along cul-de-sac south of main village road, SY10 7LY Bronygarth, Oswestry Shropshire 1970c
1491 11401 Tana Bru, SY8 3BZ Greete Shropshire 1970s
1492 11402 Whitecroft, Vineyard Road, TF13 6NG Homer Shropshire D G Fenter 1975c
1493 15251 houses in, Whitefriars, SY8 1RG Ludlow Shropshire E Shaw & R C Watkins 1970c
1494 15337 bungalows in, Charter Court, TF9 1RT Market Drayton Shropshire Green, Campbell, Wainwright & Partners 1976c
1495 19291 flats in, Normanbrook Court, TF9 3BX Market Drayton Shropshire Green, Campbell, Wainwright & Partners 1979c
1496 17157 houses and flats in and around, Majestic Way, TF4 3 Telford Shropshire Eric Lyons 1979
1497 11410 21, Church Road, BS8 3QP Abbots Leigh Somerset Peter Smith & Partners (Peter Brookland Smith) 1976
1498 3727 Chapter House, Folleigh & The Glade, Church Town, BS48 3JQ Backwell Somerset Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) 1970
1499 11414 General Wade's House, 14, Abbey Church Yard, BA1 1LY Bath Somerset Brain & Stollar (with Professor Robert W Baker) 1976
1500 11415 St Michael's Arch, Abbey Green, BA1 Bath Somerset Bath City Architect 1973
1501 11416 2, Abbey Green/Lilliput Court, BA1 1NN Bath Somerset David Brain 1971
1502 11444 5 to 10, Kingsmead Square, BA1 2AB Bath Somerset David Brain & Stollar 1974
1503 14013 79, London Road West, Lower Swainswick, BA1 7JE Bath Somerset 1970s
1504 11460 1, Queen's Parade, BA1 2NJ Bath Somerset Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1970s
1505 11480 2 to 16 (even), Chepstow Avenue, TA6 6BS Bridgwater Somerset Steel, Colman & Davis 1972c
1506 13796 Pentire, Scot Lane, BS40 8UW Chew Stoke Somerset Ubley Innovations (Tim Organ) 1970
1507 13524 The Uplands (Sloblock Hall), Cadbury Camp Lane, BS20 7SB Clapton-in-Gordano Somerset 1970s
1508 12871 Space One, Clevedon Lane, BS20 7RH Clapton-in-Gordano Somerset 1970s
1509 13525 1 to 8, Swancombe, BS20 7RR Clapton-in-Gordano Somerset Roger Dyer Associates 1970s
1510 11486 Domus, Churchway, TA10 0EF Curry Rivel Somerset Derek Seward 1971
1511 13559 North View, 29, Dundry Lane, BS41 8JG Dundry Somerset 1970s
1512 4 1 to 5, Post Office Lane, BS48 3PZ Flax Bourton Somerset Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) 1973
1513 19295 Phoenix House, Dommetts Lane, BA11 4JT Frome Somerset Moxley Jenner Partnership 1979c
1514 15592 1 to 63, Old Vicarage Green, BS31 2DH Keynsham Somerset Peter Smith & Partners (Keith G Hallett) 1977c
1515 15290 houses in, St John's Court, BS31 2AX Keynsham Somerset Keynsham UDC Architects Dept 1972c
1516 15855 10, The Avenue, BS31 2BU Keynsham Somerset 1970s
1517 11494 Badger Hay, Lodes Lane, TA2 8HU Kingston St Mary Somerset 1970s
1518 15351 Elizabeth Court, Lawson Close, TA12 6EZ Martock Somerset Marshman Warren Taylor 1977c
1519 14226 Highfield, The Parks, TA24 8DD Minehead Somerset Kenneth Maxwell 1972
1520 15542 Trinity Court, Church Lane, BS48 4NG Nailsea Somerset Alexander Beckinsale & Partners 1979c
1521 18342 flats above shopping precinct, Colliers Walk, BS48 1RG Nailsea Somerset BGP Group (Roger Gallannaugh) 1970-2
1522 11503 12, Ploughed Paddock, BS48 4NB Nailsea Somerset by an architect for himself 1970s
1523 13189 Somerfosse, Bath Road, BA3 5AG Oakhill Somerset Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) 1970c
1524 13522 Four Limes & Linden Croft, Station Road, BS20 7TN Portbury Somerset 1970s
1525 13496 15 to 23 (odd), 16 to 30 (even), Cedarhurst Road, BS20 8HG Portishead Somerset 1970s
1526 11509 471, Bath Road, BS31 3BA Saltford Somerset 1970s
1527 11511 Somerton Erleigh, Huish Road, TA11 7JL Somerton Somerset Stout & Litchfield 1970s
1528 14179 Denmore, West Street, TA13 5QD South Petherton Somerset Jeremy & Caroline Gould 1976
1529 15637 Appledore, Stockwood Hill, BS31 2AN Stockwood, Keynsham Somerset 1970s
1530 18449 The Old Chapel, Allerton Lane, BS26 2NJ Stone Allerton Somerset Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) 1977c
1531 14176 1 to 8, Eileen Close, BA16 0SW Street Somerset Feilden Clegg Design 1979c
1532 11516 Castle Mead, Church Hill, BA22 7HE Sutton Montis Somerset David Young & Ptnrs 1972c
1533 18447 9 to 17 (odd), Innicks Close, BS40 6PL Ubley Somerset 1970s
1534 13257 New Place, Villa Rosarina, Santander & Ranch House, The Street, BS40 4PN Ubley Somerset Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) 1970
1535 9 Westford, Tucker's Lane, BS40 6PB Ubley Somerset Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) 1970s
1536 13523 Windrush & Woodcroft, Clevedon Road, BS20 8PZ Weston-in-Gordano Somerset 1970s
1537 18557 47 to 79 (odd), 50 to 78 (even), Ashcombe Gardens, BS23 2XH Weston-super-Mare Somerset 1970s
1538 14294 The Crow's Nest, Cecil Road, BS23 2EB Weston-super-Mare Somerset 1970s
1539 14299 24 & 25, Coombe Road, BS23 2QP Weston-super-Mare Somerset 1970s
1540 18441 1 to 72, Sandringham Court, Lonsdale Avenue, BS23 3QW Weston-super-Mare Somerset Beardsworth Gallannaugh & Partners 1970
1541 11526 Park Cottage, Wookey Hole, BA5 1BP Wookey Somerset David Young & Ptnrs 1970
1542 11531 Penn Park House, 6, Penn Hill Park, BA20 1SE Yeovil Somerset David Young & Ptnrs 1970c
1543 11541 7, Whin Hill Road, DN4 7AF Bessacarr, Doncaster South Yorkshire John Wallis & Assocs 1970s
1544 15240 houses in, The Lanes, S65 3SD Rotherham South Yorkshire Gillinson Barnett & Partners 1970c
1545 16152 26, Botanical Road, S11 8RN Sheffield South Yorkshire Cedric Green 1978
1546 11549 Broom Hall, Broomspring Lane, S10 2FD Sheffield South Yorkshire Mansell Jenkinson & Partners 1974
1547 19201 1 to 12, Causeway Gardens, S17 3EY Sheffield South Yorkshire A J Megitt (Company Architect, P Hassall Ltd) 1971c
1548 19202 1 to 25, Causeway Glade, S17 3EZ Sheffield South Yorkshire A J Megitt (Company Architect, P Hassall Ltd) 1971c
1549 3829 66, Cortworth Road, Ecclesall, S11 9LP Sheffield South Yorkshire Bennie Esler Thompson 1970s
1550 11561 26, Hallamgate Road, Broomhill, S10 5BS Sheffield South Yorkshire Roger Thorpe 1971
1551 15441 houses in, Park Spring Drive, S2 3RN Sheffield South Yorkshire Abbey Hanson Rowe & Partners 1978c
1552 11574 housing at, Skye Edge Avenue, Norfolk Park, S2 5F Sheffield South Yorkshire Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton 1970s
1553 11580 Whirlow Hay. 1, Whirlow Lane, S11 9QF Sheffield South Yorkshire Mansell Jenkinson & Partners 1975c
1554 3825 Claywood Lodge, 76, Queen Victoria Road, S17 4HU Totley South Yorkshire Hadfield Cawkwell Davidson & Partners 1970s
1555 15639 4, Lower Penkridge Road, ST17 0RJ Acton Trussell Staffordshire 1970s
1556 15640 The Lane House, Top Road, ST17 0RQ Acton Trussell Staffordshire 1970s
1557 11621 Pinestones, Nantwich Road, ST5 5EH Blackbrook, Newcastle-under-Lyme Staffordshire John K Wild 1973
1558 11619 Denbar, Marsh Lane, WS14 9EH Lichfield Staffordshire D H Garwood 1970
1559 15473 Regent Court, Queen Street, ST5 8QZ Newcastle-under-Lyme Staffordshire Michael Hyde & Partners 1978c
1560 11622 30, Westbeech Road, WV6 7AQ Pattingham Staffordshire Mason Richard & Ptnrs 1971
1561 15638 Longacre, Cuckoo Cage Lane, DE13 9RX Rangemore Staffordshire 1970s
1562 11613 house in Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire John K Wild 1971
1563 18436 7 to 17, 36 to 45, Caledonian, Glascote, B77 2EB Tamworth Staffordshire John Alan Maudsley 1970
1564 18437 84 to 92, 103 to 112, Cambrian, Glascote, B77 2EF Tamworth Staffordshire John Alan Maudsley 1970
1565 6787 Hollystones, Stilehouse Lane, ST13 7LS Thorncliffe Staffordshire T E James 1971
1566 11616 1, Grange Hill, WS15 1QJ Upper Longdon Staffordshire Ronald Smith 1971c
1567 11631 Marsh Hill, Marsh Lane, Saxmundham Road, Hazlewood, IP15 5PJ Aldeburgh Suffolk 1972
1568 10805 26, Nelson Way, NR34 9PH Beccles Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1970s
1569 18738 69, Thetford Road, IP27 0BZ Brandon Suffolk 1970s
1570 18742 Novem, Summer Lane, IP12 2QA Bromeswell Suffolk Walter Segal 1971
1571 11649 Crystal Palace, Friars Lane, IP33 1QQ Bury St Edmunds Suffolk Michael Hopkins 1978
1572 18194 31 to 34, Kelso Road, IP33 2EL Bury St Edmunds Suffolk 1970s
1573 2180 Delta, The Street, IP13 7PY Charsfield Suffolk Cedric Green 1974
1574 11653 Moya, The Street, IP13 7PY Charsfield Suffolk Cedric Green 1979-84
1575 17168 Ralston, Orwell Rise, IP9 1JL Chelmondiston Suffolk 1972
1576 17169 The Hoppits, Orwell Rise, IP9 1JL Chelmondiston Suffolk 1972
1577 18910 Istana, Swan Green Lane, IP19 0QD Cratfield Suffolk 1970s
1578 11778 Kingsbury Hill Wood, Mill Road, IP28 6DZ Culford Suffolk Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs 1973
1579 17859 The Light House (formerly Lilac Paddocks), West Stow Road, IP28 6DY Culford Suffolk 1970s
1580 2173 Pound House, The Street, CO7 6TE East Bergholt Suffolk Raymond Erith 1970
1581 11658 Edwardstone Cottage, Sherbourne Street, CO10 5PD Edwardstone Suffolk Frank Saunders & Ptnrs (C Huggins) 1973
1582 11659 house in Elmsett Suffolk David Brown 1973
1583 18737 3 to 22, Castle Hill, IP23 7AP Eye Suffolk Mid Suffolk DC (Jonathan Wainwright & Colin Hart) 1979-81
1584 14881 1, Dunwich Place, Diomed Park, IP31 2TJ Great Barton Suffolk Mark Pawling 1972
1585 11676 3, Lodge Close, IP31 2SL Great Barton Suffolk 1970s
1586 11677 Sugarloaf, The Street (B1061), CB8 9LQ Great Bradley Suffolk C J Bourne (K J Wisby) 1972
1587 1658 Ketelfield, Hadleigh Road, CO6 6LD Higham Suffolk Aldington & Craig 1975-8
1588 15279 Mais Court, Clump Field, Cambridge Drive, IP2 9GA Ipswich Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1972c
1589 11687 Vineyard, Bridge Street, IP17 2PG Kelsale Suffolk Anne Parker 1976
1590 11688 Vicarage Farm, Cowlinge Road, CB8 9WA Kirtling Suffolk 1970s
1591 11690 The Island House, Lower Road, CO10 9QJ Lavenham Suffolk Norman Westwater 1973
1592 11732 Meadowcroft, Honey Hill, IP29 5LA Little Saxham Suffolk Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs 1975
1593 16777 Clearwater, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1975
1594 16781 Romany Rise, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL Lowestoft Suffolk Alan Paine 1974
1595 13508 Sandings, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL Lowestoft Suffolk Alan Paine 1971
1596 17587 20, Cliftonville Road, Pakefield, NR33 7AY Lowestoft Suffolk Alan Paine 1974
1597 16790 37, Gunton Church Lane, NR32 4LQ Lowestoft Suffolk 1970s
1598 11709 Gainsborough Lodge, 33, Gunton Church Lane, NR32 4LQ Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1975c
1599 18804 1 to 23, The Venlaw, Kirkley Park Road, NR33 0LQ Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1972-3
1600 18805 24, The Venlaw, Kirkley Park Road, NR33 0LQ Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1972-3
1601 11713 1, Lowry Way, NR32 4LW Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1973
1602 18743 Hartsholme, 9, Duke's Park, IP12 4DD Martlesham Suffolk 1970s
1603 18744 Park Place, 10, Duke's Park, IP12 4DD Martlesham Suffolk 1970s
1604 18745 Timber Tops, Duke's Park, IP12 4DD Martlesham Suffolk Sandon & Harding 1970s
1605 16140 Finn Court, Private Road, IP12 4SG Martlesham Suffolk John Penn 1972
1606 11650 Benets, High Green, IP29 5LZ Nowton Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs (Frank Redhead) 1972
1607 11779 Dove House, Fen Road, IP31 2LP Pakenham Suffolk Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs 1972
1608 11731 12, Gorse Lane, IP18 6NG Reydon Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1972
1609 16589 Teen Lumber, 4, Gorse Lane, IP18 6NG Reydon Suffolk 1970s
1610 11733 Brackendale, Priory Road, IP17 1SD Snape Suffolk 1970s
1611 11734 1 to 11, Marsh Lane (adj. Staith Lane), NR32 5QX Somerleyton Suffolk Tayler & Green 1972
1612 16578 28, Park Lane, IP18 6HL Southwold Suffolk Eric Sandon 1970s
1613 16581 70 to 78 (even), Pier Avenue, IP18 6BL Southwold Suffolk 1970s
1614 2209 The Nook, Primrose Alley, South Green, IP18 6HD Southwold Suffolk Birkin Haward 1971
1615 11735 Cross Keys, School Street, CO6 4QU Stoke-by-Nayland Suffolk David A Croydon 1971
1616 11736 6, Elm Road, IP14 1QW Stowmarket Suffolk Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs 1970
1617 11743 Ash Greys, Church Lane, IP13 6DS Ufford Suffolk J Nelson-Clark 1970
1618 11745 Ilex, Ufford Place, IP13 6DR Ufford Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1971
1619 11746 Ashbrooke, IP29 4ND Upper Somerton, nr Hartest Suffolk Frank Saunders & Ptnrs (C Huggins) 1972
1620 16075 Ashtree, Lodge Road, IP18 6UP Walberswick Suffolk Collis & Hull 1971
1621 11757 The Fieldings, Pottery Hill, IP22 1NH Wattisfield Suffolk James Cornish 1976
1622 2352 Fenstreet, 1, Fenstreet Road, IP17 3EL Westleton Suffolk John Penn 1971
1623 16147 1a, Burkitt Road, IP12 4JJ Woodbridge Suffolk John Penn 1970c
1624 11762 Selwyn Garden House, Lime Kiln Quay Road, IP12 1BB Woodbridge Suffolk Mullins Dowse & Assoc 1973
1625 11763 old people's bungalows in, Morley Avenue, IP12 4AZ Woodbridge Suffolk 1970c
1626 16143 Old Meeting House, 2, Turn Lane, IP12 4AR Woodbridge Suffolk John Penn 1972
1627 11773 bungalow, possibly in Suffolk Ronald Geary 1970s
1628 11777 house in Suffolk Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs 1974
1629 15344 Meade Court, Guildford Road, GU19 5NH Bagshot Surrey Broadway Malyan 1976c
1630 17142 1 to 30, Flemish Fields, KT16 8EQ Chertsey Surrey Eric Lyons 1974
1631 17143 1 to 78, Galsworthy Road, KT16 8EW Chertsey Surrey Eric Lyons 1974
1632 17145 1 to 31 Beomonds, Heriot Road, KT16 9BX Chertsey Surrey Eric Lyons 1974
1633 17144 1 to 46, Heriot Road, KT16 9BU Chertsey Surrey Eric Lyons 1974
1634 13175 1 to 12, Eddystone Court, Churt Road, GU10 2NU Churt Surrey David Lea 1975
1635 11816 Beech House, Beech Close, KT11 2EN Cobham Surrey Broadway Malyan 1975
1636 12084 Blackmoor Farm, Ockham Lane, KT11 1LZ Cobham Surrey Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond 1970
1637 15515 houses in, Killicks, GU6 7DY Cranleigh Surrey Manning, Clamp & Partners 1979c
1638 11836 Castle Mill, Reigate Road, RH4 1NN Dorking Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1975
1639 12575 weekend cottage adjoining, Dunsfold Common Dunsfold Surrey Ursula Mercer 1975c
1640 17066 37, Wolsey Road, KT8 9EN East Molesey Surrey Ivor Cunningham 1974-
1641 17300 1 to 8, Hookley Close, GU8 6JG Elstead Surrey Nye, Saunders & Partners 1979
1642 11874 house (9?) in, Lynne Walk, KT10 9DZ Esher Surrey John Winter 1970s
1643 2196 Amanda, Meadway, KT10 9H Esher Surrey Patrick Gwynne 1971
1644 3668 Ridge House, Frith Hill Road, GU7 2EE Godalming Surrey Clive Feather 1970c
1645 15501 houses in, Wey Court Close, GU7 3JE Godalming Surrey Waverley DC Architects Dept 1978c
1646 14493 72, The Chase, GU2 7UL Guildford Surrey 1970s
1647 1673 9, Albury Road, KT12 5DY Hersham Surrey 1970s
1648 1681 15, Eastwick Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AN Hersham Surrey 1970s
1649 18322 1 to 9 (odd), 2 to 6 (even), Heymede, Windmill Drive, KT22 8PG Leatherhead Surrey Masini Franklin Partnership 1975
1650 11954 house in Nutfield Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1973c
1651 2576 Warren Keep, Stokesheath Road, KT22 0P Oxshott Surrey 1970s
1652 2575 1, Torland Drive, KT22 0SA Oxshott Surrey 1970s
1653 12582 house in Oxshott Surrey Brewer Smith & Brewer 1976c
1654 16774 Becketts, Hookwood Park, RH8 0SQ Oxted Surrey 1970s
1655 17902 Woodside, Hookwood Park, RH8 0DU Oxted Surrey Sarson & Greenaway 1972
1656 18070 138 to 180 (even), Beech Grove, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PU Pirbright Surrey Eric Lyons 1971
1657 17134 73 to 96, Billesden Road, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PG Pirbright Surrey Eric Lyons 1971
1658 17135 1 to 35, Cowshot Crescent, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PH Pirbright Surrey Eric Lyons 1971
1659 17136 1 to 38, Mainstone Cresent, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PL Pirbright Surrey Eric Lyons 1971
1660 17137 1 to 35, Manor Crescent, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PD Pirbright Surrey Eric Lyons 1971
1661 17139 1 to 9, Peatmore Drive, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PN Pirbright Surrey Eric Lyons 1971
1662 18071 3 to 13, South Drive, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PW Pirbright Surrey Eric Lyons 1971
1663 17138 1 to 19, Strawberry Close, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0PJ Pirbright Surrey Eric Lyons 1971
1664 15278 Bancroft Court, Bancroft Road, RH2 7RW Reigate Surrey Phippen Randall & Parkes 1972c
1665 11990 High Timbers, 21a & 31, Broadlands Avenue, TW17 9DJ Shepperton Surrey 1970s
1666 11993 two houses in, Manor House Court (off Church Road), TW17 9JS Shepperton Surrey E G Fisher & Associates 1972
1667 15281 1 to 37, St Olave's Close, TW18 2LH Staines Surrey Broadway Malyan 1972c
1668 12008 Juan Les Pins, St Leonards Road, KT7 0RP Thames Ditton Surrey 1970s
1669 12022 2, Greenways, KT20 7QE Walton-on-the-Hill Surrey 1970s
1670 14519 Cleveden, Motts Hill Lane, KT20 5BE Walton-on-the-Hill Surrey 1970s
1671 12026 Keekorok Lodge, 15, Kooringa, Westview Road, CR6 9JP Warlingham Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1971
1672 12029 Bleep, Gorse Hill Road, GU25 4AS Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Barber Bundy & Greenfield (Brian Sapseid) 1970
1673 12030 Twin Pines (and at least one other), Lindale Close, GU25 4NT Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey 1970s
1674 12035 house, possibly in Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Barber Bundy & Greenfield 1972c
1675 12043 Plano, Broom Way, KT13 9TQ Weybridge Surrey 1976
1676 1693 Brockspur, Ravenscroft Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NX Weybridge Surrey 1970s
1677 1685 Rumah Panjai, Rodona Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NP Weybridge Surrey Broadway Malyan 1970s
1678 15940 flats in, Stroudwater Park, KT13 0DT Weybridge Surrey Malcolm Hecks Associates 1977
1679 15786 Pears Hill, Westwood Road, GU20 6LU Windlesham Surrey 1970s
1680 12064 house near Woking Surrey Norman J Williams 1975
1681 12071 Ailsa, Oak End Way, KT15 3DY Woodham, Addlestone Surrey 1976
1682 3914 Chiva Som, Woodham Park Way, KT15 3SD Woodham, Addlestone Surrey 1970s
1683 12073 Tillingbourne House, Sheephouse Lane, RH5 6QL Wotton Surrey 1971c
1684 12074 Tillinglea, Sheephouse Lane, RH5 6QL Wotton Surrey 1971c
1685 12075 Troutbourne, Sheephouse Lane, RH5 6QL Wotton Surrey 1971c
1686 12085 Arafa Don (down private road adj. Hafod), Amlwch Road (A5025), LL74 8SR Benllech Wales/Anglesey Ap Thomas Jones & Evans (W D Evans) 1970
1687 12092 house overlooking Menai Straits Wales/Anglesey Brian Lingard (Lingard & Associates) 1970
1688 18573 Caretaker's House, Coychurch Crematorium, Simonston Road, CF35 6AB Coychurch Wales/Bridgend Fry Drew Knight & Creamer 1970
1689 18151 sheltered housing in, Greenacre Drive, Trethomas, CF83 8HH Bedwas Wales/Caerphilly 1970s
1690 18150 St David's Court, Goldcrest Drive, Cyncoed, CF23 7HJ Cardiff Wales/Cardiff 1970s
1691 18149 St Patrick's Court & St George's Court, Linnet Close, Cyncoed, CF23 7HG Cardiff Wales/Cardiff 1970s
1692 12097 10, Oakdene Close, Cyncoed, CF23 6HJ Cardiff Wales/Cardiff Holder & Matthias Partnership 1970
1693 16803 Allens Court, 3, St Edeyrns Road, Cyncoed, CF23 6TB Cardiff Wales/Cardiff Wyndham Powell & Dobson 1970s
1694 20104 house in a leafy road near Cardiff Wales/Cardiff Gordon Jones 1970c
1695 12107 Dilysville (formerly Peniarth), Penlan Road, SA31 1TR Carmarthen Wales/Carmarthen 1970s
1696 12110 houses at, Penlan Holiday Village, SA38 9JN Cenarth Wales/Carmarthen Hird & Brooks (Graham Brooks) 1970s; 1973c
1697 12111 house on road to Esgairdawe, south of Cwmann, Tanyresgair, SA48 Cwmann, Lampeter Wales/Carmarthen Rheinallt Evans 1978
1698 12118 Gorsfach, SY23 5PE Pennant Wales/Ceredigion Alexander Potter 1975
1699 12129 Summertime, Rhyd-y-Foel, LL22 8EA Abergele Wales/Conwy 1970s
1700 12120 Maes y Fedwen, Lon Muriau, Llanwrst Road, LL24 0HD Betws-y-Coed Wales/Conwy Clough Williams-Ellis 1973
1701 12151 Castell Gyrn, LL15 1YE Llanbedr-Dyffryn-Clwyd Wales/Denbighshire Chapman Taylor & Partners (John Taylor) 1977
1702 17947 25, Cambrian Drive, LL19 9RN Prestatyn Wales/Denbighshire 1971
1703 18525 Trinity Court, Paradise Street, LL18 3BJ Rhyl Wales/Denbighshire Bowen Dann Davies 1978
1704 3531 1 to 12, Merevale, CF64 4HS Dinas Powys Wales/Glamorgan Hird & Brooks 1976
1705 12157 Haulfryn, Park Road, CF64 4HJ Dinas Powys Wales/Glamorgan Hird & Brooks 1971
1706 3530 1 to 18, The Mount, CF64 4DP Dinas Powys Wales/Glamorgan Hird & Brooks 1970s
1707 18512 7 to 9, West Acre, CF61 2XQ Llanmaes Wales/Glamorgan 1970s
1708 3537 1 to 9, Court Drive, CF71 7SD Llansannor Wales/Glamorgan Hird & Brooks 1972
1709 19442 1 to 7, Dickinson Close, Baglan, SA12 8TN Port Talbot Wales/Glamorgan 1970s
1710 17783 Angorfa, LL54 5EW Aberdesach Wales/Gwynedd 1974
1711 16342 Bryn Ffynnon & Llys Bueno, Stryd Y Fron, LL23 7YD Bala Wales/Gwynedd Ifan Prys Edwards 1970-1
1712 18520 Oberon Woods, Beddgelert, LL55 4YW Caernarfon Wales/Gwynedd Phillips Cutler Phillips Troy 1970s
1713 12167 house NW of Snowdon, possibly in Caernarfon Wales/Gwynedd Ap Thomas Jones & Evans 1970c
1714 19277 houses in, Bryn Llwyd, LL54 6PF Penygroes Wales/Gwynedd Bowen Dann Davies 1979c
1715 18519 South Snowdon Wharf, Glaslyn Bridge, LL49 4ND Porthmadog Wales/Gwynedd Phillips Cutler Phillips Troy 1970c
1716 18521 Port Dinorwic Yacht Harbour Residential Estate, Fford Glyder, LL56 4QX Y Felinheli Wales/Gwynedd Phillips Cutler Phillips Troy 1979
1717 19165 1 to 18, Parc Pentre, NP25 4HT Mitchel Troy Wales/Monmouth Architecton 1979
1718 12185 Wychwood House, Church Road, NP26 3EN Undy Wales/Monmouth Owen Luder Partnership 1979
1719 18517 1 to 19, Four Ash Court, NP15 1BE Usk Wales/Monmouth Owen Luder Partnership (Arthur T Beer) 1970c
1720 14392 The Coach House, NP25 4TX Whitebrook Wales/Monmouth Brendan Woods 1979
1721 18148 1 to 20, Sudbury Walk, NP20 5HU Newport Wales/Newport/Casnewydd 1970s
1722 19278 houses in and around, Swallow Way, Duffryn, NP10 8JW Newport Wales/Newport/Casnewydd MacCormac & Jamieson (as part of the Mouchel Consortium) 1979c
1723 12189 2a, Western Valley Road, NP10 9DS Rogerstone Wales/Newport/Casnewydd 1970s
1724 15659 Pen-Y-Llyn, SA41 3TL Brynberian, Crymych Wales/Pembroke Christopher Day 1975-77
1725 18433 Conduit Lodge, Conduit Lane, SA73 3EF Hakin, Milford Haven Wales/Pembroke Beaumont Monty Minter 1970s
1726 19185 holiday flats, Haven Court, SA62 3UP Little Haven Wales/Pembroke Hirst & Jones 1970c
1727 19224 holiday houses at, Bier Wood, SA70 7SW Manorbier Wales/Pembroke Hird & Brooks (Graham Brooks) 1977c
1728 14337 Lower House Farm, Deytheur, SY22 6TE Llansantffraid Wales/Powys Colquhoun & Miller 1970-73
1729 12200 Llanstephan House, LD3 0YR Llanstephan Wales/Powys Nicholas Johnson 1974
1730 12202 Inglewood, SY10 0LX Llanwddyn Wales/Powys Mervyn Edwards, Moreton & Ptnrs 1970
1731 12198 Llangoed Farm, LD3 0YP Llyswen, Brecon Wales/Powys Nicholas Johnson 1977
1732 18574 low energy conservation house at, Centre for Alternative Technology, SY20 9AZ Pantperthog, Machynlleth Wales/Powys Peter Bond Associates 1976
1733 13066 78, Langland Bay Road, SA3 4QR Langland Wales/Swansea 1970s
1734 12209 houses in, Misty Hills Close, SA4 3JF Three Crosses Wales/Swansea Clive F Jenkins 1970s
1735 12210 Hole in the Wall, Overton Road, LL13 0DA Bangor-on-Dee Wales/Wrexham Davies 1973
1736 19560 1 to 13, Colebrook Close, B49 5RA Alcester Warwickshire 1970s
1737 12216 The Bower House, Alveston Leys, CV37 7QN Alveston Warwickshire 1975
1738 12218 2 to 18 (16 houses), Avonside Fields, Ryland Road, CV35 8BY Barford Warwickshire Roy A Geden 1970s
1739 15303 Manor Court, Brook Street, CV47 2YX Fenny Compton Warwickshire Peter Lucas Associates 1973c
1740 19300 1 to 9, The Langlands, CV35 8BN Hampton Lucy Warwickshire Architects Design Group 1979c
1741 12226 house with views over Kenilworth Warwickshire Michael Partridge Assocs 1970s
1742 15825 housing at, Fallow Hill, Sydenham Drive, CV31 1PD Leamington Spa Warwickshire Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1971
1743 15282 Ashby Court, Attleborough Road, CV11 4JH Nuneaton Warwickshire H N Jepson & Partners 1972c
1744 15239 Templar Court, Princes Street, CV11 5NP Nuneaton Warwickshire H N Jepson 1970c
1745 15826 Edyvean-Walker Court, Upper Abbey Street, CV11 5DL Nuneaton Warwickshire Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1973
1746 12234 house built on the roof of a factory near Rugby Warwickshire Peter Thimbleby 1971
1747 2387 Brookside (formerly Robotham), Brookside, CV37 0JP Snitterfield Warwickshire D H Robotham 1973
1748 12929 Narok, Lavender Hall Lane, CV7 7BL Berkswell West Midlands 1970c
1749 18188 1 to 11 (odd), 2 to 16 (even), Banners Walk, Kingstanding, B44 0TD Birmingham West Midlands 1971
1750 1893 15, Beaks Hill Road, Kings Norton, B38 8BJ Birmingham West Midlands 1970s
1751 19250 104 to 134 (even), Bristol Road, Edgbaston, B5 7XH Birmingham West Midlands 1978c
1752 15510 Bishops Court, 1, Church Hill, Northfield, B31 2JA Birmingham West Midlands Associated Architects 1979c
1753 18191 2 to 18 (even), Elmwood Road, Erdington, B24 9NW Birmingham West Midlands 1970s
1754 12261 71 & 73, Farquhar Road, Edgbaston, B15 2QP Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1973
1755 1883 18, Kensington Road, Selly Park, B29 7LW Birmingham West Midlands 1970s
1756 18190 54 to 116, Landswood Close, Kingstanding, B44 0LE Birmingham West Midlands 1970s
1757 12254 168, Lordswood Road, Harborne, B17 8QH Birmingham West Midlands 1970s
1758 1895 Eridanus, 49, Meadow Hill, Kings Norton, B38 8DF Birmingham West Midlands 1970s
1759 15317 1 to 40, Springfield, Erdington, B23 6AT Birmingham West Midlands W G Reed 1974c
1760 19567 38, St Mary's Road, Harborne, B17 0EY Birmingham West Midlands Frederick Mark 1975
1761 13188 8, Wrottesley Road, Great Barr, B43 6BA Birmingham West Midlands 1970s
1762 12274 house near Birmingham West Midlands Brian Bannister & Assocs 1970s
1763 12281 61 & 63, Cannon Hill Road, Cannon Hill, CV4 7BT Coventry West Midlands 1970s
1764 1911 houses for visiting mathematicians, Warwick University, Mathematics Research Unit, Moreall Meadows, Gibbet Hill Road, CV4 7HL Coventry West Midlands Howell Killick Partridge & Amis 1971
1765 1922 Hafod, Mount Road, Tettenhall Wood, WV6 8HR Tettenhall West Midlands Michael Phillips & Derek Cutler 1970c
1766 17872 Kontur, Mount Road, Tettenhall Wood, WV6 8HR Tettenhall West Midlands Michael Phillips & Derek Cutler 1970c
1767 12303 25, Athlone Drive, WS5 3QU Walsall West Midlands Ronald Smith 1970
1768 15316 Sandy Mount, School Road, Wombourne, WV5 9EA Wolverhampton West Midlands Mason & Richards & Partners 1974c
1769 12307 house in Wolverhampton West Midlands Peter McAlster 1971c
1770 3805 Byron House, Cuckfield Road, RH17 5AL Ansty West Sussex Michael Blee 1971
1771 1808 Sidewinder, Yapton Road, PO22 0BQ Barnham West Sussex Michael Cassidy 1974
1772 14838 Trippet Meadow, Canute Road, PO18 8JF Bosham West Sussex 1970s
1773 19490 24 to 30 (even), Greenlands Drive, RH15 0AZ Burgess Hill West Sussex 1970c
1774 12328 Beech Tree House, BN18 9RR Burpham, Arundel West Sussex 1971
1775 12332 house overlooking Chichester Harbour Chichester West Sussex Hedley Greentree Partnership 1970
1776 15663 Scyld, Horsemere Green Lane, BN17 5QZ Climping West Sussex Antonio Perella 1975-6
1777 15291 houses in, Forestfield, Furnace Green, RH10 6PS Crawley West Sussex Phippen Randall & Parkes 1973c
1778 18199 bungalows off, Norwich Road, Furnace Green, RH10 6RJ Crawley West Sussex 1970s
1779 12336 houses in, Redwood Close & Tushmore Lane, Northgate, RH10 8J Crawley West Sussex W H Colt Ltd 1970s
1780 15250 1 to 31, Turnpike Place, RH11 7UA Crawley West Sussex Phippen Randall & Parkes 1970c
1781 1781 Vista Point, Tamarisk Way, BN16 2TE East Preston West Sussex Patrick Gwynne 1970
1782 12345 houses in, Summerley Fields Estate, PO22 7 Felpham West Sussex Leslie Chandler 1971c
1783 12347 Garden House, Church Lane, RH20 1HL Fittleworth West Sussex Geoffrey M Harris 1971
1784 12348 Ambersham House, Lower Street, RH20 1JE Fittleworth West Sussex Geoffrey M Harris & E P Crowther 1970
1785 2257 Hathill Copse, New Barn Hill, PO18 0QP Goodwood West Sussex F Heather Hughes & John P Lomax 1977
1786 2339 The Old Rectory, Horsted Keynes, RH17 7AY Horsted Keynes West Sussex Claud Phillimore 1971
1787 17901 41a, Ring Road, BN15 0QE Lancing West Sussex F Sortain Samuels 1970s
1788 19294 1 to 23, Oakfield, GU28 9BL Lodsworth West Sussex Ken Harding 1979c
1789 12373 The Quell, Quell Lane, GU27 3BW Lurgashall West Sussex Michael Manser Assocs 1970s
1790 19999 Micklepage Leigh, RH13 6RG Nuthurst West Sussex John Fortune 1975c
1791 15301 East Lodge, East Street, GU31 5EA Rogate West Sussex Michell & Partners 1973c
1792 12392 house for farmer at Sharpthorne West Sussex Devaris & Manteuffel 1970s
1793 12394 28, Beach Road, BN43 5LJ Shoreham-by-Sea West Sussex 1974
1794 3556 12, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RJ Shoreham-by-Sea West Sussex 1970s
1795 12396 14, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RJ Shoreham-by-Sea West Sussex 1970s
1796 3561 78, Old Fort Road, BN43 5HA Shoreham-by-Sea West Sussex Peter Collymore 1970s
1797 12401 185, Old Fort Road, BN43 5HL Shoreham-by-Sea West Sussex 1970s
1798 19963 The Hop Garden, PO18 0HF Singleton West Sussex Walter Segal 1972-3
1799 12407 High Trees, The Street, RH13 0RR Slinfold West Sussex Geoffrey M Harris 1972
1800 13231 Whitehouse Cottage, Staplefield Lane, RH17 6AU Staplefield West Sussex Stout & Litchfield 1970s
1801 17621 Boundary Place, Long House Lane, RH17 5TE Warninglid West Sussex Michael Twigg 1970s
1802 2200 Free Chase, The Street, RH17 5SZ Warninglid West Sussex Tom Hancock in assoc with Tony Swannell 1975
1803 12427 house in West Sussex Geoffrey M Harris 1973
1804 12428 Hendy, 69, Church Street, LS29 0QS Addingham West Yorkshire Owen Luder Partnership 1975c
1805 17871 17, Far View Crescent, HD5 8ER Almondbury West Yorkshire 1970s
1806 12432 33, Sharp Lane, Almondbury Common, HD4 6SW Almondbury West Yorkshire 1970s
1807 19186 2, Old Hall Road, WF17 0AX Batley West Yorkshire Fletcher, Ross and Hickling 1970c
1808 15502 houses in and around, Bakes Street, BD7 3EX Bradford West Yorkshire John Brunton & Partners 1979c
1809 15305 1 to 16, Bridge Garth, LS23 6HF Clifford, Boston Spa West Yorkshire Fletcher, Ross and Hickling 1974c
1810 2418 house and surgery in, Chapel Lane, LS23 6HU Clifford, Boston Spa West Yorkshire Walter Segal (& Tony Hooper) 1972
1811 17602 Xanadu, Harewood Road, LS22 5BZ Collingham West Yorkshire 1970s
1812 19663 1, Silk Mill Drive, BD20 5UU East Morton West Yorkshire Hanson Sharp & Dickinson 1975c
1813 19664 2, Silk Mill Drive, BD20 5UU East Morton West Yorkshire 1975c
1814 15248 The Grove, Finkle Lane, LS27 7EB Gildersome Morley West Yorkshire B Lloyd Bowen (with D R Bradley) 1970c
1815 12439 Ryden House, Esholt Avenue, LX20 8AX Guiseley West Yorkshire Duncan Biggin 1970s
1816 15508 Valley Lodge, Greendown Close, LS29 8NQ Ilkley West Yorkshire John McNeil 1979c
1817 12449 house in Ilkley West Yorkshire Glendower (prefabricated timber-frame house) 1970c
1818 12452 161, Penistone Road, HD8 0PH Kirkburton West Yorkshire "a local architect" 1970s
1819 18435 flats in, Claremont Grove, Pudsey, LS28 7DJ Leeds West Yorkshire Gillinson Barnett & Partners 1970
1820 12459 1-10, Monkswood, Kirkstall, LS5 3QZ Leeds West Yorkshire Brooks Thorp Partners 1972
1821 15298 houses in, Potternewton Court, Chapel Allerton, LS7 3RP Leeds West Yorkshire Leeds Architects Dept 1973c
1822 15323 1 to 28, Potternewton Gardens, Chapel Allerton, LS7 3DL Leeds West Yorkshire Leeds Architects Dept 1975c
1823 15252 1 to 38, Town Street Walk, Chapel Allerton, LS7 4NE Leeds West Yorkshire E W Stanley & D M Wrightson 1970
1824 18872 houses in and around, Firthcliffe Drive, WF15 6HR Liversedge West Yorkshire 1970s
1825 15360 Mytholm Court, Church Lane, HX7 6DT Mytholm, Hebden Bridge West Yorkshire Elsworth Liney & Associates 1977c
1826 15287 1 to 27, Greenacres, Halifax Road, HX4 6AL Ripponden West Yorkshire Abbey Hanson Rowe & Partners 1972c
1827 15514 1 to 43, Nathans Folly, Mill Bank, HX6 3HD Sowerby Bridge West Yorkshire Sykes Able Trotter 1979c
1828 18548 12, Rivock Avenue, BD20 6SA Steeton West Yorkshire 1970s
1829 18547 Pool Court, 2, Rivock Avenue, BD20 6SA Steeton West Yorkshire 1970s
1830 13024 Old Court, Woolley Street, BA15 1AE Bradford-on-Avon Wiltshire Vernon Gibbs 1973-4
1831 15273 houses in, Foreman Street, SN11 8PE Calne Wiltshire Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1971
1832 15271 houses in, Ogilvie Square, SN11 8NS Calne Wiltshire Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1971
1833 15272 houses in, The Knapp, SN11 8NR Calne Wiltshire Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1971
1834 15274 houses in, Woodroffe Square, SN11 8PW Calne Wiltshire Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1971
1835 12479 Charlton Park House, Charlton Park, SN16 9DG Charlton Wiltshire Period & Country Houses (C Buxton) 1975
1836 2518 Knowle House, SN8 3HT Froxfield Wiltshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (Brian Henderson) 1970c
1837 15998 The Old Chapel, Brown's Lane, SN8 3LR Great Bedwyn Wiltshire Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill & Jill Howell) 1972-4
1838 1942 Mancett House, Easton Common Hill, SP5 1QD Middle Winterslow Wiltshire Michael Manser Assocs 1974
1839 14479 Cobbett's Way, The Street, SN9 5LQ Milton Lilbourne Wiltshire Robert Townsend 1976
1840 2517 Canal Bridge House, Milkhouse Water, SN9 5JX Pewsey Wiltshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (David Allford) 1970c
1841 19445 1 to 25, Hooks Hill, SN5 5AS Purton Wiltshire 1970
1842 12504 43 to 55, Milford Street, SP1 2BJ Salisbury Wiltshire Anthony Stocken 1971
1843 12506 1, 2 & 3, Willow Close, Riverside Road, Laverstock, SP1 1QF Salisbury Wiltshire Ellis Finniss Consultants 1970c
1844 12510 Knap Cottage, Bell Hill, SN12 6NN Seend Wiltshire William Bertram & Fell 1977
1845 15532 Saxon Court, Dammas Lane, SN3 1SB Swindon Wiltshire Eric Cole & Ptnrs 1979c
1846 18497 1 to 3, 8 to 10, Espringham Place, Stratton St Margaret, SN2 7RG Swindon Wiltshire 1971
1847 18496 2 to 6 (even), Hathaway Road, Stratton St Margaret, SN2 7TP Swindon Wiltshire 1971
1848 18362 13, The Quarries, off Westlecot Road, SN1 4EX Swindon Wiltshire 1970s
1849 2498 Fonthill House (formerly Fonthill Manor), Knap Lane, SP3 5SA Tisbury Wiltshire Trenwith Wills & Wills 1974
1850 12486 Chalcot House, Dilton Marsh, BA13 4DF Westbury Wiltshire Pentagram Design Partnership 1971
1851 12576 Concord House, White Cross, BA12 6PH Zeals Wiltshire Imrie, Porter & Wakefield 1976c
1852 12578 house in the garden of their old house Wiltshire Peter A Scott 1976c
1853 16382 21, Twatling Road, B45 8HX Barnt Green Worcestershire 1970s
1854 12926 102, Kidderminster Road, DY12 1DQ Bewdley Worcestershire 1970s
1855 12924 Top Orchard, 12, Merricks Lane, DY12 2PE Bewdley Worcestershire 1970s
1856 12925 2a, Northwood Lane, DY12 1AH Bewdley Worcestershire 1970s
1857 12548 The Lock House, Mill Bank, WR11 4PT Evesham Worcestershire Derrick P Smith 1972
1858 15356 1 to 8, Tythe Barn Cottages, WR11 4TG Lenchwick Worcestershire Pemberton & Bateman 1977c
1859 18577 Weston Hill House, Weston Hill, WR6 5NH Little Green, Broadwas Worcestershire John Greenwood 1970s
1860 17594 224, Wells Road, WR14 4DH Malvern Worcestershire 1971
1861 17775 31 to 51, Head Street, WR10 1DA Pershore Worcestershire Darbourne & Dark 1977
1862 12545 house in Pershore Worcestershire Peter McAlster 1971c
1863 12551 attic flat conversion unknown location Bill Siddons 1970c
1864 12557 house unknown location Desbrow & Hille 1970c
1865 12559 house unknown location Ivor Smith 1970c
1866 12560 house unknown location John Smith 1970c
1867 12561 house unknown location John Winter 1970c
1868 12562 house unknown location John Winter 1970c
1869 12565 house unknown location T I Frith 1970s
1870 12567 Laundry Cottage unknown location Barber Bundy & Greenfield 1970s