Home | Buildings | Architects | Periods | Counties | Towns | Extras

1960-1969

Google Map (208 buildings)
# Building House Town County Architect Period
1 6000 house at, Mowsbury Park Estate Bedford Bedfordshire Max Lock & Ptnrs 1968
2 6002 group of 8 houses in 4 different types Bedford Bedfordshire Max Lock & Ptnrs 1960c
3 6003 house in Bedford Bedfordshire Max Lock & Ptnrs 1968
4 6004 35, High Street, SG18 9NA Broom Bedfordshire Max Lock & Ptnrs 1964
5 2379 Bishops Lodge (formerly Vicarage), Bedford Road, MK44 3SS Cardington Bedfordshire Richardson, Houfe & Partners (E A S Houfe) 1965
6 6005 2, Furness Avenue, LU6 3BN Dunstable Bedfordshire Kingsley Griffiths 1964
7 6006 5, Furness Avenue, LU6 3BN Dunstable Bedfordshire Kingsley Griffiths 1965c
8 6007 28, The Avenue, LU6 2AA Dunstable Bedfordshire 1960s
9 6009 3 houses Harrold Bedfordshire Max Lock & Ptnrs 1962c
10 6011 Grasmere, Hollicks Lane, LU6 2PL Kensworth Bedfordshire 1960s
11 6015 house at Milton Ernest Bedfordshire Max Lock & Ptnrs 1967
12 20 Odell Castle, High Street, MK43 7BB Odell Bedfordshire Gerald Banks 1962
13 6016 Moreteyne House (formerly Scillonia), Mill Lane, MK43 7NL Pavenham Bedfordshire Max Lock & Ptnrs 1960c
14 6017 Goodly Heritage, 10, The Bury, MK43 7PX Pavenham Bedfordshire Max Lock & Ptnrs 1964
15 6018 houses in, Home Close, MK41 0LB Renhold Bedfordshire Max Lock & Ptnrs 1964
16 6019 ten bungalows at Sharnbrook Bedfordshire Max Lock & Ptnrs 1960c
17 6020 Stonefield (and other houses in), Oldhill Wood, LU6 2NF Studham Bedfordshire Dunham, Widdup & Harrison 1960s
18 6024 house at Studham Bedfordshire Dunham, Widdup & Harrison 1960c
19 6025 Tempsford Hall, SG19 2BD Tempsford Bedfordshire F Heather Hughes & J P Lomax 1960s
20 26 Two Waters & Hill View, Park Road, LU5 6AB Toddington Bedfordshire Charter Building Design Group (A J Hucklesbury and K Miller) 1965c
21 6027 Vicarage (up drive between Church Row & Jenkyn Road), Church Road, MK43 9HF Wootton, Bedford Bedfordshire Kingsley Griffiths 1966
22 6030 house in Bedfordshire Victor J F Farrar 1966
23 6033 Tamaris, Kennel Avenue, SL5 7PB Ascot Berkshire John Winter 1967
24 6034 Ribblesdale Park, SL5 7RL Ascot Berkshire Claud Phillimore 1964
25 6038 house at Beenham Berkshire C Birdwood Willcocks 1961
26 3956 house, Church Road, OX11 9PY Blewbury Berkshire Martin Sylvester 1964
27 6040 house, London Street Blewbury Berkshire Martin Sylvester 1963-4
28 3957 16 houses Blewbury Berkshire Martin Sylvester 1965c
29 15668 The Lodge, Point Royal, Rectory Lane, RG12 7HH Bracknell Berkshire Arup Associates 1961-3
30 6044 Courthill, Green Lane, RG20 8XB Chieveley Berkshire 1960
31 6047 house near, Cookham Dean Cookham Berkshire Michael H H Bayley 1964
32 16496 Charnwold, Hills Lane, SL6 9NT Cookham Berkshire 1960s
33 16495 Westover & Hillsfield House, Hills Lane, SL6 9NT Cookham Berkshire 1960s
34 6046 Fieldway, Worster Road, SL6 9JG Cookham Berkshire 1960s
35 6049 (Renway 1961) houses, Edgcumbe Park Drive and surrounding roads, RG45 Crowthorne Berkshire Renway Construction Co Ltd (Company Architect Thomas Hart, with Athelstan Whaley) 1961c
36 6055 house in Hampstead Norreys Berkshire Sutton, Griffin & Sweetnam 1961
37 104 1, 2 & 3, Manor Way, SL6 2JP Holyport Berkshire Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1964
38 6056 house on well-wooded site at Holyport Berkshire Anthony P G Borley 1960c
39 2206 Willow Loft, Hurley High Street, SL6 5NB Hurley Berkshire Hartry Grover & Halter 1962-3
40 6059 bungalow at, Hawthorn Hill near Maidenhead Berkshire Michael H H Bayley 1960c
41 6060 New Britwell, 3, Westmorland Road, SL6 4HB Maidenhead Berkshire Michael H H Bayley 1960c
42 6062 house at Mortimer Berkshire C Birdwood Willcocks 1962c
43 6066 The Chase (formerly Trundle Hill, Tanglewood), Badgers Ridge, RG20 0LL Newbury Berkshire Robson Paul & Palmer 1969
44 6065 Angels' Way, near Newbury Berkshire Patrick Sweetnam 1961c
45 6068 house at Newbury Berkshire Patrick Sweetnam 1963
46 6069 house at Newbury Berkshire Sutton, Griffin & Sweetnam 1960c
47 6070 house on outskirts of Newbury Berkshire Sutton, Griffin & Sweetnam 1962
48 6071 house at, Padworth Common Padworth Berkshire Raymond Lockyer 1961
49 6072 Davoli, Bere Court Road, RG8 8JY Pangbourne Berkshire K G A Feakes 1960s
50 15216 1 to 34, Oaklands, Bulmershe Road, RG1 5RW Reading Berkshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1969c
51 6079 Park Place, near church, RG9 3HH Remenham Berkshire Hadley & Partners 1963
52 6064 house, 3 miles E of Newbury, so probably in or near Thatcham Berkshire Patrick Sweetnam 1965
53 6093 house at Waltham St Lawrence Berkshire Paul Cornwall-Jones 1960-1
54 109 Cherry Eyot, Lodden Drive, RG10 8HL Wargrave Berkshire Architects Design Partnership (Victor J Hutchings) 1965
55 6096 estate of McLean split-level houses Wargrave Berkshire McLean Design & Research 1963
56 28 house in, Welley Road, TW19 Wraysbury Berkshire Maxwell Scott Architects 1960s
57 6104 house at, on downs Berkshire Patrick Sweetnam 1968
58 6105 house at Berkshire Beer Hathaway & Associates 1968
59 6109 house in Berkshire Peter Johnson & Ptnrs 1968
60 15192 1 to 8, Cedar Row, Park Hill, Shirehampton, BS11 0JJ Bristol Bristol A Beckinsale & Partners 1966c
61 6121 The Presbytery, Clifton Cathedral, Pembroke Road/Clifton Park, Clifton Bristol Bristol Percy Thomas & Partners (R Weeks, F S Jennett and A Poremba) 1965
62 14793 Hilbre, Grove Road, Coombe Dingle, BS9 2RQ Bristol Bristol Wilkinson Associates 1963-6
63 15178 Hanbury Court, Hanbury Road, Clifton, BS8 2EN Bristol Bristol Watkins Gray 1965c
64 6141 32, Julian Road, Sneyd Park, BS9 1LB Bristol Bristol 1969
65 6147 1 to 14, Pitch & Pay Park, Pitch & Pay Lane, BS9 1NH Bristol Bristol Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1964
66 17162 15 to 44, Pitch & Pay Park, Pitch & Pay Lane, BS9 1NH Bristol Bristol Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1964-
67 6156 refurbishment of houses, St Michael's Hill Bristol Bristol Ralph Brentnall 1960c
68 2302 house in Bristol Bristol Roger Mortimer 1969c
69 6159 mews near city centre Bristol Bristol Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1960c
70 62 Askett Green, Crowbrook Road, HP27 9LR Askett Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1961-3
71 6163 house at, Broughton (village) Aylesbury Buckinghamshire Alfred J Bates 1966
72 6166 house at Aylesbury Buckinghamshire Alfred J Bates 1963
73 6168 10, Burgess Wood Grove, HP9 1EH Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire 1960s
74 3330 29 houses, Hampden Hill, Holtspur Top Lane, HP9 Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire Christian Hamp 1963
75 75 Fram, Penn Road, Knotty Green, HP9 2TS Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire John Fryman 1961-2
76 6175 Hall Barn, HP9 2SG Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire Bird & Tyler (Thomas Bird) 1968-71
77 6179 house on sloping site at Bourne End Buckinghamshire M H H Bayley 1963
78 6180 1a, Linkswood Road, SL1 8AS Burnham Buckinghamshire 1960s
79 6181 Longleave, 35, Pink Lane, SL1 8JP Burnham Buckinghamshire 1960s
80 6182 The Cedar House, Poyle Lane, SL1 8LE Burnham Buckinghamshire 1960s
81 6192 3, Sycamore Dene, HP5 3JT Chesham Buckinghamshire Ken Bell 1967c
82 16285 4, Sycamore Dene, HP5 3JT Chesham Buckinghamshire 1960s
83 16286 6, Sycamore Dene, HP5 3JT Chesham Buckinghamshire 1960s
84 16287 9, Sycamore Dene, HP5 3JT Chesham Buckinghamshire 1960s
85 6201 Acorns, Hawthorn Lane, SL2 3TA Farnham Common Buckinghamshire 1960s
86 6203 Keens Acre, Hawthorn Lane, SL2 3TA Farnham Common Buckinghamshire 1960s
87 6206 The Cowshed Studio, Fawley Bottom Farmhouse, Fawley Bottom Lane, RG9 6JH Fawley Bottom Buckinghamshire Margaret Justin Blanco White 1957-61; 1969
88 15495 Ridgewood, Spurgrove, Little Frieth, RG9 6PA Frieth, Henley-on-Thames Buckinghamshire 1960s
89 95 Home Farm,Upton Wood Farm, Black Park Road, SL3 6JJ Fulmer Buckinghamshire David Dry, K Halasz & Associates 1962
90 13030 Upton Wood Farm, Black Park Road, SL3 6JJ Fulmer Buckinghamshire David Dry, K Halasz & Associates 1962
91 12650 house at Fulmer Buckinghamshire Donald H McMorran 1964c
92 15925 1 to 25, Marsham Lodge, Marsham Lane, SL9 7AB Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Eric Lyons 1969
93 16245 houses in, Elmtree Green, HP16 9AF Great Missenden Buckinghamshire 1960s
94 13737 Grenville Paddock, Aston Road, HP17 8AF Haddenham Buckinghamshire 1960s
95 6223 houses in, Fort End, HP17 8EJ Haddenham Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1967
96 32 Digg's Field, 19, Station Road, HP17 8AN Haddenham Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1967-9
97 2547 1 to 4, The Clays, Rosemary Lane, HP17 8JT Haddenham Buckinghamshire 1960
98 29 The Turn, Middle Turn & Turn End, Townside, HP17 8BG Haddenham Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1963-8
99 6228 Hedsor Wharf, Bourne End Road, SL8 5JN Hedsor Buckinghamshire Trenwith Wills & Wills 1969-71
100 6232 16 semi-detached houses, Combe Rise, HP12 4JE High Wycombe Buckinghamshire Brocklehurst, Cooper & Williamson (E Hardy) 1960c
101 6236 house in Hughenden Park High Wycombe Buckinghamshire Alfred J Bates 1963
102 6237 houses with views to Hughenden Valley High Wycombe Buckinghamshire Brocklehurst, Cooper & Williamson (E Hardy) 1963
103 6241 bungalow in Iver Buckinghamshire Alfred J Bates 1961c
104 6244 house in, Wilton Lane, HP9 2UW Jordans Buckinghamshire Gresham Dodd 1960s
105 6245 Tythrop House, HP17 8LT Kingsey Buckinghamshire John Hannay 1965
106 2516 Idle Corner, Main Road, HP27 0QT Lacey Green Buckinghamshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (T Randell Evans) 1963
107 6249 51, Chenies Avenue, HP6 6PW Little Chalfont Buckinghamshire John Gosschalk 1965c
108 6253 Sakyikrom, Nags Head Lane, HP16 0ER Little Kingshill, Great Missenden Buckinghamshire 1960s
109 6261 Cherry Orchard, Marlow Common, SL7 2QP Marlow Buckinghamshire Architects Design Partnership (John G Fryman) 1960
110 97 3, The Close, Spinfield Lane, SL7 2LA Marlow Buckinghamshire John Fryman (& F L Hawes) 1962
111 15918 house in, SL7 Marlow Buckinghamshire Ahrends Burton & Koralek 1961
112 15919 house in, SL7 Marlow Buckinghamshire Ahrends Burton & Koralek 1961
113 6266 Rectory Cottages, (Bletchley) Church Green Road, MK3 6BJ Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Janet Locke 1968
114 70 Little London Farm, Oakley, Aylesbury, HP18 9QH Oakley Buckinghamshire Edward Cullinan Architects 1968
115 45 Clayton House (also known as Quilter House), Green Lane, HP16 0QE Prestwood Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1965-6
116 6397 house at Prestwood Buckinghamshire Alfred J Bates 1962c
117 6432 house in, Westfields, Whiteleaf, HP27 0LH Princes Risborough Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1963
118 6402 house at, Northend Quainton Buckinghamshire Alfred J Bates 1964
119 6404 house in Quainton Buckinghamshire Alfred J Bates 1961c
120 6405 Hatchets Wood Farm, Shogmoor Lane, RG9 6TB Skirmett Buckinghamshire Garnett, Cloughley, Blakemore and Associates 1968c
121 61 1 to 25, Cedar Chase, SL6 0EU Taplow Buckinghamshire Eric Lyons 1967
122 6414 house at Taplow Buckinghamshire Michael H H Bayley 1965
123 6417 Turville Park, Turville Heath, RG9 6LB Turville Buckinghamshire Eric Throssell 1969
124 6418 Swain's Wood, on a crest of the Chiltern Hills Turville Heath Buckinghamshire John Harris (assisted by Stuart Davis) 1967c
125 6421 Turpin's Orchard, 40, Aston Abbotts Road, HP22 4NH Weedon Buckinghamshire Cox Architects (James H Cox) 1960s
126 6431 houses in, Pheasant Drive, Downley, HP13 5JH West Wycombe Buckinghamshire Fletcher-Watson & Ptnrs (James Fletcher-Watson & Chris Lambert) 1964
127 12974 2, Chiltern Court, MK18 3BS Winslow Buckinghamshire 1960s
128 16237 maisonettes in, Five Acres, HP10 0BH Wooburn Green Buckinghamshire 1966
129 6438 house in Buckinghamshire J P Caneparo & Assocs 1968
130 2334 Bartlow Park, CB21 4PP Bartlow Cambridgeshire Claud Phillimore 1962
131 158 39, New Road, CB23 7AY Barton Cambridgeshire Barry Gasson & John Meunier 1965
132 159 Meunier House, Main Street, CB23 7NU Caldecote Cambridgeshire John Meunier 1964
133 137 12, Adams Road, CB3 9AD Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1960s
134 6442 1, Allen Court, Hauxton Road, CB2 9LU Cambridge Cambridgeshire Lyster & Grillet 1965c
135 6447 Archway Court, Barton Road, CB3 9LW Cambridge Cambridgeshire Dry Halasz Dixon Partnership 1966
136 143 Spring House, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire Colin St John Wilson (M J Long) 1965-7
137 17095 3 to 8, Drosier Road, CB2 1EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire Eric Lyons 1960
138 6461 Master's Lodge, Emmanuel College, Emmanuel Street Cambridge Cambridgeshire Tom Hancock (John S L Edwards) 1964
139 6462 house, fairly close to centre Cambridge Cambridgeshire Cound Page 1967
140 2216 Burrell's End, Burrell's Field, Grange Road, CB3 9DH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Patrick Hodgkinson 1964
141 133 2, Grantchester Road, CB3 9ED Cambridge Cambridgeshire Colin St John Wilson 1963
142 134 2a, Grantchester Road, CB3 9ED Cambridge Cambridgeshire Colin St John Wilson 1964
143 17093 38 to 54, Highsett, Hills Road, CB2 1NZ Cambridge Cambridgeshire Eric Lyons 1963
144 17094 55 to 85, Highsett, Tenison Road, CB2 1NZ Cambridge Cambridgeshire Eric Lyons 1965
145 110 Keelson, 8a, Hills Avenue, CB1 7XA Cambridge Cambridgeshire Erik Sorensen 1961
146 6488 12 (original house), Lansdowne Road, CB2 0EU Cambridge Cambridgeshire Margaret Justin Blanco White & David Croghan 1961
147 14685 Master's Lodge, Magdalene College, Magdalene Street, CB3 0AG Cambridge Cambridgeshire David Roberts & Geoffrey Clarke 1967
148 121 39, Newton Road, CB2 8AL Cambridge Cambridgeshire David Croghan 1967
149 2757 1 to 24, Applecourt, Newton Road, CB2 8AN Cambridge Cambridgeshire Eric Lyons 1961
150 6514 Sherlock Close Cambridge Cambridgeshire James & Bywaters 1960
151 6516 School of Pythagorus, St John's College, St John's Street, CB3 0AD Cambridge Cambridgeshire Alec Cook 1967
152 6533 Gilmerton Court, Trumpington Road, CB2 9HQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire Saunders Boston & Brock 1960s
153 141 1, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire John Youngman 1965
154 6536 3, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire James & Bywaters 1965
155 2465 3, South Lane, CB23 7EA Comberton Cambridgeshire J R B Taylor 1966
156 12733 Studio One, Park Lane, CB23 8DB Dry Drayton Cambridgeshire 1960s
157 15709 52, High Street, CB5 8ST Fen Ditton Cambridgeshire 1961
158 6555 Fellows' Houses, Pearce's Yard Grantchester Cambridgeshire Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1969-71
159 6557 house at Great Paxton Cambridgeshire Derek G Young 1963
160 2373 10b, Church Street, CB22 5EL Great Shelford Cambridgeshire John Leslie Martin (Paul Reid) 1964
161 6566 1a, Park Lane, CB24 9EH Histon Cambridgeshire Cound Page 1969
162 17025 29, Church Street, CB10 1SL Ickleton Cambridgeshire Carter Jonas 1966
163 2217 White Walls, Church Lane, CB23 2NG Kingston Cambridgeshire Darnton Holister 1965
164 6572 3, 11 & 14, Courtyards, CB22 5ER Little Shelford Cambridgeshire Hickman (Dennis Roy Hickman?) 1960s
165 6573 16, The Terrace, CB22 5ET Little Shelford Cambridgeshire Saunders Boston 1964
166 6576 houses in, High Street Madingley Cambridgeshire Tayler & Green 1961-68
167 6583 house St Neots Cambridgeshire Derek G Young 1969
168 13458 house, possibly in/near St Neots Cambridgeshire Derek G Young 1969
169 16165 17, Bar Lane, CB22 5BN Stapleford Cambridgeshire Roger Scott 1967
170 6567 42, Hatchett Lane, PE19 5EG Stonely Cambridgeshire Derek G Young 1966
171 12613 2 to 16 (even), Pound Way, CB25 0NL Swaffham Bulbeck Cambridgeshire David Butler 1967
172 6588 house(s) Wansford Cambridgeshire Swift Homes Ltd 1969
173 15583 29, 40 & 42, West End, CB22 4LX Whittlesford Cambridgeshire Syd Furness 1966
174 6592 house Willingham Cambridgeshire A O Cole 1960
175 14139 1, The Water Gardens, PE13 1LD Wisbech Cambridgeshire 1960s
176 6609 The Rake Barn, CH64 5TL Burton, Neston Cheshire Herbert J Rowse & Harker 1961
177 3692 11, Curzon Park North, CH4 8HP Chester Cheshire T O Pottinger & Partners 1967
178 12915 5 (formerly Christ Church Vicarage), Gloucester Street, CH1 3HR Chester Cheshire Douglas Minshull & Co 1960s
179 6612 seven bungalows in, The Beeches, Upton, CH2 1PE Chester Cheshire 1960s
180 13382 Pegasus, 130, Holmes Chapel Road, CW12 4NY Congleton Cheshire 1960s
181 15832 All Saints Vicarage, 79, Stewart Street, CW2 8LX Crewe Cheshire Maguire & Murray 1962-7
182 6616 14, Hillfield, WA6 6DA Frodsham Cheshire 1960s
183 4299 house behind Rock House, Main Street Frodsham Cheshire Robin Clayton 1960s
184 4300 house in grounds of Forest Hill House, A556/Hartford Road Hartford Cheshire Robin Clayton 1960s
185 2364 house in Manley Cheshire T O Pottinger & Partners 1960s
186 13810 The Pheasantries, Warrington Road, WA16 0SL Mere Cheshire Cedric Price 1961-5
187 6629 Colonus, Albert Drive, Parkgate Road, CH64 6QH Neston Cheshire Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1966; 1967
188 6631 house in, West Vale, CH64 9SE Neston Cheshire 1960s
189 3317 1 to 7, Hamilton Close, Boathouse Lane, CH64 6RH Parkgate Cheshire Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1965
190 13199 Overbrook, Chelford Road, SK10 4AW Prestbury Cheshire 1960s
191 186 house at Sandiway Cheshire Robin Clayton 1964c
192 6642 Bramley Cottage, Neston Road, CH64 2TW Willaston Cheshire A Stanley Barnes 1960c
193 6643 Sunnyhurst, 2, Chapel Lane, CW6 0PH Willington, Tarporley Cheshire 1960s
194 6644 66, Adlington Road, SK9 2BN Wilmslow Cheshire Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) 1960s
195 2791 Bridge House, Weston Road, SK9 2AN Wilmslow Cheshire Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) 1960s
196 2790 Fairoak, Weston Road, SK9 2AN Wilmslow Cheshire D G Dearden 1965
197 13454 Greenacres, Weston Road, SK9 2AN Wilmslow Cheshire Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) 1960s
198 13775 Le Clos du Coleron, Le Chemin de Creux, JE3 8EG St Brelade CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1962
199 6650 Ethy, Biscovey Road, PL24 2HW Biscovey, Par Cornwall 1965c
200 6651 house by River Fowey (opposite Barrs Close junction), PL23 1LY Bodinnick Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1965
201 6653 Casita, on new estate in Bodmin Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1961
202 6655 house near Bodmin Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1964
203 15097 Driftways, Lower Drift, TR19 6AB Buryas Bridge Cornwall South West Water Architects Dept 1961
204 6657 house with views to coast & countryside near Camelford Cornwall Roy W Sale 1969
205 6661 house on top of the moors near Davidstow Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1961c
206 6663 house in, Top Road Downderry Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1967
207 6664 houses above Fal estuary, presumably in Falmouth Cornwall John Taylor 1963
208 193 Creek Vean, Pill Lane, TR3 6SE Feock Cornwall Team 4 (Richard & Su Rogers, Norman & Wendy Foster, Georgie Wolton) 1964-6
209 6671 house in, Harlyn Bay Harlyn Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1966
210 14143 The Old Chapel, The Green, PL10 1NH Kingsand, Torpoint Cornwall 1960s
211 6676 Arosa, TR19 6XL Lamorna, Penzance Cornwall John Miller & Ptnrs 1960s
212 6679 Poquito, Brush End, TR26 3EF Lelant Cornwall John Crowther Assocs (Edward Paynter) 1960s
213 6682 house in Liskeard Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1966
214 2305 Fowlers Landing, Budock Vean Lane, TR11 5LQ Mawnan Smith Cornwall Michael Newberry 1962
215 6690 Yarkhill, PL23 1NB Mixtow Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1965
216 16813 42, 44 & 46, Well Way, Porth, TR7 3LS Newquay Cornwall 1960s
217 6697 harbourside house at Padstow Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1963
218 197 house on N facing headland near Padstow Cornwall Paul Castle 1960c
219 6705 house overlooking Fowey harbour Polruan Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1964
220 6706 house overlooking Pentire Point Polzeath Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1964
221 16561 Praaloha, Sea Meads, TR20 9TA Praa Sands Cornwall 1960c
222 6715 Penmayne Cross, Rock Road, PL27 6NP Rock Cornwall J M & I L E Austin-Smith 1960
223 6719 house at Rock Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1963
224 6720 house overlooking the Camel estuary Rock Cornwall Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman 1963
225 6721 house overlooking Camel estuary Rock? Cornwall Roy W Sale 1969
226 6723 house at St Agnes Cornwall Alec Wells Partnership 1968
227 6725 Trewinney, Porthpean Beach Road, PL26 6AU St Austell Cornwall 1960s
228 6726 Fellover School, PL30 4PQ St Breward, Bodmin Cornwall Ronald Sims 1961
229 15168 Barnaloft, Back Road East, Porthmeor, TR26 1NJ St Ives Cornwall H C Gilbert 1963c
230 15233 Piazza, Back Road East, Porthmeor, TR26 1NQ St Ives Cornwall H C Gilbert 1969c
231 6729 High Talland, Talland Road, TR26 2DG St Ives Cornwall John Taylor 1961
232 6732 house near St Neot Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1966
233 6733 house overlooking St Neot Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1966
234 6739 Windwhistle, PL27 6SE Trebetherick Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1967
235 6740 house at Tregoodwell Cornwall Roy W Sale 1968
236 6742 house, Trevallyn Tremar Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1966
237 15197 1 to 11, Alverton Court, TR1 1JB Truro Cornwall John Taylor 1967c
238 15159 houses in, Higher Redannick, TR1 2DQ Truro Cornwall John Taylor 1963c
239 192 Otter Creek (formerly Lanteglos), Old Falmouth Road, Calenick, TR3 6AB Truro Cornwall John Crowther Assocs (Giles Blomfield) 1961-4
240 6748 Shooldarry, Old Falmouth Road, Calenick, TR3 6AB Truro Cornwall Michael Witham 1962
241 16278 houses in and around, Treworder Road, TR1 2DJ Truro Cornwall 1960s
242 6749 house at, Wellington Plantation, Penelewey, Calenick, TR3 6QP Truro Cornwall John Crowther Assocs 1965
243 6755 Videre Wadebridge Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1961
244 6757 house in Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1969
245 6759 Inner Waters (?); house facing south on cliff top in Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1963
246 6763 coachhouse conversion adjacent to, Blackberry Hill, off Leighton Beck Rd, LA7 7AX Beetham Cumbria Building Design Partnership (N Keith Scott) 1964
247 6766 Sarnico, Ferry Nab, LA23 3JH Bowness-on-Windermere Cumbria 1966
248 2486 Longdales, Matson Ground, Lickbarrow Road, LA23 2JN Bowness-on-Windermere Cumbria Murray Ward & Partners (Basil Ward) 1961
249 6767 Ellaray, Middle Entrance Drive, LA23 3JZ Bowness-on-Windermere Cumbria 1960s
250 2496 Dalton Hall, LA6 1NJ Burton-in-Kendall Cumbria Clough Williams-Ellis 1968-71
251 2279 house Crook Cumbria Tom Mellor & Partners 1968
252 6770 Glenwood, CA11 0PG Glenridding Cumbria 1960s
253 6773 Karibu, Hard Bank, CA8 9LL Howmill, Brampton Cumbria 1963
254 207 Skewbarrow Top, High Tenterfell, LA9 4PQ Kendal Cumbria Shaw Dockray & Dent (Brian Dockray) 1964
255 15204 50 to 58, Scotby Village, CA4 8BP Scotby Cumbria Johnston & Wright 1968c
256 6775 Spy Hill, LA22 0HT Skelwith Fold Cumbria Lancelot Keay, Basil G Duckett & Ptnrs 1960
257 210 8, Ladycroft Paddock, DE22 2GA Allestree Derbyshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs (Alan Redfern) 1969c
258 6781 Fennel Street, DE45 1QE Ashford in the Water Derbyshire George Grey & Assocs 1960c
259 6786 7a, Maple Grove, DE72 3BN Breaston Derbyshire 1964
260 211 house in Buxton Derbyshire Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1967
261 16522 77, Greenway Lane, DE4 2QA Hackney, Matlock Derbyshire John Humpston 1967
262 6810 house in, Curzon Street Long Eaton Derbyshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1961
263 6820 Sudbury Hall, Main Road, DE6 5HT Sudbury Derbyshire John Fowler 1967
264 6823 house at Windley Derbyshire M T Carden 1964
265 13073 Blindwell, EX31 4BZ Ashford, Barnstaple Devon Reginald Gale 1969c
266 6831 Warden's House (opposite Beaford Arts Centre), Lane End Beaford Devon Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1966-8
267 6844 house in, Berry Head Road, TQ5 9AS Brixham Devon Mervyn Seal 1960s
268 13223 1 to 29, Heath Rise, Heath Road, TQ5 9BG Brixham Devon Mervyn Seal 1961
269 6846 Marina House, Heath Road, TQ5 9AU Brixham Devon Mervyn Seal 1961
270 13225 1 to 8, Marina Court, Heath Road, TQ5 9AT Brixham Devon Mervyn Seal 1961
271 6847 houses in, Marina Drive, Marina Close, Wall Park Road Brixham Devon Mervyn Seal 1963
272 6850 house in, Oxford Lane, TQ5 Brixham Devon Mervyn Seal (Brian Bishop) 1963
273 16354 Beau Regard, Parkham Lane, TQ5 9JR Brixham Devon 1960s
274 16355 The Lookout, Parkham Lane, TQ5 9JR Brixham Devon 1960s
275 6852 houses in, Valletort Park, TQ5 8PW Brixham Devon Mervyn Seal 1960s
276 6854 Mardle Copse, Old Totnes Road, TQ11 0BY Buckfastleigh Devon 1960s
277 6872 house near Chagford Devon John Radford 1962
278 238 Elbury Hall, Bascombe Road (Kennels Road), TQ5 0JW Churston Ferrars Devon Mervyn Seal 1961c
279 6893 two closes of houses, Hunters Moon, Cott, TQ9 6JT Dartington Devon Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs (Christopher Press) 1967-72
280 6897 bungalow at Dartmouth Devon Geoffrey Poole 1960c
281 16702 35, Argyll Road, EX4 4RX Exeter Devon 1960s
282 13227 houses in, Lebanon Close, Lyncombe Close, Yew Tree Close, EX4 5EH Exeter Devon Mervyn Seal 1966-7
283 6912 Rosebarn Park (town houses & flats), Lyncombe Close, EX4 5EJ Exeter Devon Mervyn Seal (Neil Jackson & Mervyn Seal) 1965
284 6918 staff house, West of England School for the Partially Sighted, 4, Topsham Road, EX2 4NS Exeter Devon Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1965
285 6924 house at Exeter Devon John Radford 1961
286 6928 house in, small village near Exmouth Devon John Radford 1964
287 3581 house in, Fairfield, EX34 9ND Ilfracombe Devon 1960s
288 6944 houses at, Waterside Park Estate Kingsbridge Devon Mervyn Seal 1965c
289 230 Kaywana Hall, Higher Contour Road, TQ6 0AY Kingswear Devon Mervyn Seal 1961c
290 3578 Church Orchard, adj St Michael's Church, EX31 4EB Marwood Devon Dyer Feesey Wickham 1963
291 15694 Menryn, Court Wood, PL8 1BW Newton Ferrers Devon 1960s
292 6965 Broadlinks House, 6, Brunel Road, Broadsands, TQ4 6HN Paignton Devon 1960s
293 6968 Presbytery, Holy Family, Beacon Park Road, Pennycross, PL2 3LR Plymouth Devon Louis de Soissons Partnership 1961
294 6969 1 to 17, Broughton Close, PL3 5QT Plymouth Devon Mervyn Seal 1961c
295 16274 1 to 28, Manadon Close, Manadon, PL5 3DQ Plymouth Devon John Taylor 1960s
296 15193 Hanover Court, New Street, PL1 2LZ Plymouth Devon Alan & Aileen Ballantyne 1967c
297 16273 1 to 34, The Lawns, Manadon , PL5 3AA Plymouth Devon John Taylor 1966
298 6981 Whispering Firs, Bunts Lane, EX12 2HS Seaton Devon John Radford 1967
299 6982 The Dutch Glen, Old Beer Road, EX12 2PX Seaton Devon 1960s
300 6986 house in a secluded part of Sidmouth Devon Antony Lamb & Ptnr 1966
301 6989 bungalow at South Molton Devon John Radford 1961
302 15154 houses in, Bidders Close, TQ6 0NZ Stoke Fleming Devon Charles Webber 1961c
303 6991 Cliff Cottage, Byter Mill Lane, TQ9 6RH Stoke Gabriel, Totnes Devon "a well-regarded local architect" 1960s
304 13000 Dominoes, Byter Mill Lane, TQ9 6RH Stoke Gabriel, Totnes Devon Bryan Tanner 1963c
305 13003 Ffynnon Wen, Byter Mill Lane, TQ9 6RH Stoke Gabriel, Totnes Devon "a well-regarded local architect" 1960s
306 13002 Magpies, Byter Mill Lane, TQ9 6RH Stoke Gabriel, Totnes Devon "a well-regarded local architect" 1960s
307 13001 Polweir, Byter Mill Lane, TQ9 6RH Stoke Gabriel, Totnes Devon "a well-regarded local architect" 1960s
308 6992 Mill Meadow, Duncannon Mead, TQ9 6QZ Stoke Gabriel, Totnes Devon 1960s
309 13248 1, Downlea, PL19 9AW Tavistock Devon Rossington & Fogden 1969c
310 232 Arpinum, Eddystone Road, TQ7 3NU Thurlestone Devon Ahrends Burton & Koralek (Peter Ahrends) 1964
311 6996 house with views of R Otter Tipton St John Devon Antony Lamb & Ptnr 1961c
312 14383 8a & 8b, Barton Road, TQ1 4DS Torquay Devon 1960s
313 14376 Rixholme, 25, Braddons Hill Road East, TQ1 1HB Torquay Devon 1960s
314 14377 Santana Ridge, 27, Braddons Hill Road East, TQ1 1HB Torquay Devon 1960s
315 7006 West Beach, Kilmorie Close, TQ1 2PE Torquay Devon Mervyn Seal 1967
316 14384 Little Woodford, Lower Erith Road, TQ1 2PX Torquay Devon 1960s
317 14388 Quaystone, 19a, Newton Road, TQ2 5DB Torquay Devon 1960s
318 7012 1, Oxlea Road, Wellswood, TQ1 2HF Torquay Devon Charles W Caffry 1962
319 7013 73, Padacre Road, Watcombe Park, TQ2 8QQ Torquay Devon 1968
320 14378 1 to 13, Palatine Close, TQ1 1RD Torquay Devon 1960s
321 7018 Coridon House, Petitor Road, TQ1 4QF Torquay Devon Mervyn Seal 1963
322 7023 Ocean Court, Vane Hill Road, TQ1 2PZ Torquay Devon Ryder & Yates 1960
323 7027 Langman's Quarry, TQ7 3AG West Buckland, Kingsbridge Devon 1960s
324 7031 Widworthy Barton, EX14 9JS Widworthy Devon Pearn & Procter 1960s
325 7033 Greystones, Axtown Lane, Axtown, PL20 6BU Yelverton Devon 1969
326 7039 house Devon John Radford 1969
327 7041 house on a secluded hillside in Devon John Radford 1969
328 7042 house on outskirts of medieval town on the edge of Dartmoor Devon John Radford 1963
329 7043 urban infill (?) house in Devon Dyer Feesey Wickham 1969
330 7051 Lizard Hill, 34, St Ives Park, St Ives, BH24 2 Ashley Heath Dorset James Neaum 1960
331 7066 27, Main Street Briantspuddle Dorset R R Jones 1960
332 7067 houses in, Holly Gardens, BH23 7JD Burton Dorset 1964
333 14163 Highways, Stonebarrow Lane, DT6 6RA Charmouth Dorset 1960s
334 7073 house near Charmouth Dorset Antony Lamb & Ptnr 1968
335 7085 Ranston, DT11 8PU Iwerne Courtney/Shroton Dorset Louis Osman 1961
336 7095 Middleton House, Milton Abbey School, DT11 0BS Milton Abbas Dorset Ralph Blenman-Bull 1960
337 7096 Crichel House, BH21 5DT Moor Crichel Dorset E F Tew 1960s
338 7099 Little Platt, DT2 7RQ Plush Dorset Roydon Cooper Associates (Colin Metters) 1969
339 16645 Gorse Hill, 17, Brudenell Avenue, BH13 7NW Poole Dorset 1960s
340 7107 Compton Acres, Canford Cliffs Road, BH13 7ES Poole Dorset J Stanley Beard 1960c
341 16629 6, Flambard Road, BH14 8SU Poole Dorset Brian Hitchcox 1962
342 16628 10, Flambard Road, BH14 8SU Poole Dorset P Schimpfle 1967
343 7127 house overlooking harbour, Poole Harbour Poole Dorset Farmer & Darke 1960c
344 7068 house in, Queen's Park Drive, Canford Cliffs Poole Dorset Geens & Cross 1960s
345 7147 3 terraced houses Sturminster Newton Dorset J R Hurst 1967
346 12919 Durlston Wall, Belle Vue Road, BH19 2HP Swanage Dorset John D Morgan 1960s
347 7151 Peveril Heights, Seymer Road, BH19 2AZ Swanage Dorset Raymond Spratley & Partners 1969
348 7154 The Garden House, Mill Lane, DT7 3TZ Uplyme, Lyme Regis Dorset Howard Mitchell 1964
349 7157 1a (flats 1 to 4), Heather Close, BH23 5RP Walkford, Christchurch Dorset Derek Lovejoy & Ptnrs 1960s
350 7158 100a to 100e, Ringwood Road, BH23 5RF Walkford, Christchurch Dorset Derek Lovejoy & Ptnrs 1960s
351 7159 housing at, Trinity Close, Trinity Lane, BH20 4LL Wareham Dorset D F Martin-Smith 1968
352 7168 The Palms, Stroud Close, Colehill, BH21 2NX Wimborne Minster Dorset 1969
353 2308 house Wimborne Minster Dorset Robin Noscoe 1966c
354 7169 Brickwheat Bottom, East Down (off Blandford Hill), DT11 9AS Winterborne Whitechurch Dorset Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1966
355 7180 Hospital of God, St Mary & St Cuthbert, Front Street, TS25 2ER Greatham Durham Francis Johnson 1962
356 17029 houses in, Braithwaite Road, SR8 5LE Peterlee Durham R A J Gazzard 1963c
357 7185 2, Eastfield, SR8 4SS Peterlee Durham 1960s
358 7186 21, Eastfield, SR8 4SS Peterlee Durham 1960s
359 7187 23, Eastfield, SR8 4SS Peterlee Durham 1960s
360 7188 24, Eastfield, SR8 4SS Peterlee Durham Harry Dobson 1965
361 7189 28, Eastfield, SR8 4SS Peterlee Durham 1960s
362 7190 29, Eastfield, SR8 4SS Peterlee Durham 1960s
363 7191 33, Eastfield, SR8 4SS Peterlee Durham 1960s
364 7192 34, Eastfield, SR8 4SS Peterlee Durham 1960s
365 7193 35, Eastfield, SR8 4SS Peterlee Durham Don Brown 1960s
366 17030 houses in, Matterdale Road, SR8 5LF Peterlee Durham R A J Gazzard 1963c
367 7194 Denton House, Dipwood Road, NE39 1DB Rowlands Gill Durham 1960s
368 16038 Tricorne, Dean House Road, SR7 7BE Seaham Durham 1960s
369 7197 houses in, St Mary's Close, DH1 2ND Shincliffe Durham Donald W Insall & Partners 1961
370 7203 houses, Doncrest Road, Donwell, NE37 1ED Washington Durham Eric Watson 1969
371 7206 43, West Street, TS15 9BT Yarm Durham 1960s
372 14443 1 to 5, Worsall Close, TS15 9DB Yarm Durham 1960s
373 13165 Burnt House Cottage, Dukes Green, BN26 5TS Alfriston East Sussex Gordon & Ursula Bowyer 1962
374 7210 Poacher's Wood, Maple Walk, TN39 4SN Bexhill East Sussex Gordon Dixon 1965
375 12340 Salehurst House, Sussex Lane, TN3 9UB Blackham East Sussex Michael Manser Assocs 1965
376 7213 10, Dyke Road Avenue, BN1 5LB Brighton East Sussex 1960s
377 16817 Overashdown, Goldsmiths Avenue, TN6 1RJ Crowborough East Sussex W H Colt Ltd 1960s
378 2458 Gayles Orchard (Dower House), Gayles, off A259 East Dean East Sussex Chilton Waters & Stutchbury (Wycliffe Stuchbury) 1966-8
379 7231 house with sea views at, Fairlight Estate Fairlight East Sussex J M Austin-Smith & Ptnrs 1961c
380 13374 3, Tangier Lane, TN3 9HD Frant East Sussex David Addey 1960s
381 14283 Taperfield, Jenvington Road, BN20 0AG Friston East Sussex Sven Hoyer 1960s
382 7242 Hebe Haven (formerly Giffords), Main Road (A272), TN22 4HH Hadlow Down East Sussex Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1966
383 2167 Bentley Farm, Terrible Down, BN8 5AE Halland East Sussex Raymond Erith 1960s
384 7244 Great Cottery, The Grove, BN8 5TD Hamsey East Sussex John Schwerdt & Ptnrs 1960c
385 14814 34, Hill Brow, BN3 6QH Hove East Sussex Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond 1960c
386 15782 42, Hill Brow, BN3 6QH Hove East Sussex 1969
387 15145 1 to 18, Park Gate, Somerhill Road, BN3 1RL Hove East Sussex Eric Lyons 1960
388 7254 Sherwood House, Main Road, TN36 4BA Icklesham East Sussex 1960s
389 7255 Cattlegate, Swanborough Drove, BN7 3PE Iford East Sussex Gavin Scully (in assoc with J R Schwerdt) 1966
390 7256 Nan Kemps Corner, Kingston Ridge, BN7 3LA Kingston East Sussex McDonald Hamilton & Montefiore 1964
391 15211 56 to 66 (even), Barons Down Road, BN7 1ET Lewes East Sussex Phippen Randall & Parkes 1969c
392 15212 1 to 21, Barons Walk, BN7 1EX Lewes East Sussex Phippen Randall & Parkes 1969c
393 15213 1 to 24, Bishops Drive, BN7 1HA Lewes East Sussex Phippen Randall & Parkes 1969c
394 7258 Dacres, Kingston Road, BN7 3ND Lewes East Sussex Elaine Denby 1963
395 3650 4, Park Road, BN7 1BN Lewes East Sussex John Schwerdt & Ptnrs (Roger Beasley) 1960
396 7261 Genota, The Drive, Maresfield Park, TN22 2HA Maresfield East Sussex Peter & Beryl Harrison 1964
397 13680 The Level House (formerly Saffron Lea), Station Road, TN20 6BW Mayfield East Sussex 1964c
398 7265 Nettle Hill, Nursery Lane, TN22 3NP Nutley East Sussex Herbert J Morel 1960s
399 15003 60, Ainsworth Road, BN2 7BG Ovingdean East Sussex 1960s
400 15004 70, Ainsworth Road, BN2 7BG Ovingdean East Sussex 1960s
401 297 Beach House, Pett Level Road, Pett, TN35 4EH Pett Level East Sussex Michael Pattrick 1960
402 3667 Sea House, Pett Level Road, Pett, TN35 4EH Pett Level East Sussex 1960s
403 7287 house in Uckfield East Sussex Chilton Waters & Stutchbury 1960c
404 300 White Fox Lodge, Udimore Road, TN31 6AE Udimore East Sussex John Schwerdt & Ptnrs 1965
405 7295 house in, tiny village overlooking R Rother East Sussex John & Marian Ware 1961
406 14014 18, New Walk, HU17 7DJ Beverley East Yorkshire 1960s
407 13084 19, Lime Kiln Lane, YO15 2LX Bridlington East Yorkshire Tim French 1960s
408 7305 Mylroc, 29b, Station Road, HU15 1DX Brough East Yorkshire Ball 1960s
409 7310 Everingham Hall, YO42 4JA Everingham East Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1962
410 7311 Bolton Hall, Bolton, YO41 5RB Fangfoss East Yorkshire Ferrey & Mennim 1960s
411 7314 All Hallows Cottage, YO43 3JA Goodmanham East Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1964
412 2232 Sunderlandwick Hall, YO25 9AD Great Driffield East Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1964
413 7315 new Parsonage House at Hook, Goole East Yorkshire Foster-Smith, Wallis & Anderton 1960c
414 7319 house at Howden East Yorkshire H Powls 1961
415 7320 Minister's house, Community Church (German Lutheran), Cottingham Road Hull East Yorkshire R H Rosner 1967
416 7326 house, Newland Park, Hull Hull East Yorkshire Taylor & Hunt 1964
417 7332 Dower House, Sunderlandwick, YO25 9AD Hutton Cranswick East Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1960s
418 7334 house in, West Ella Kirk Ella East Yorkshire J Konrad 1960
419 16218 High Ridge, Greenways, HU14 3JN North Ferriby East Yorkshire 1960s
420 2459 Garth House, 3, Swanland Garth, HU14 3LL North Ferriby East Yorkshire Elsworth Sykes 1964
421 16216 4, Woodlands Rise, HU14 3JT North Ferriby East Yorkshire 1960s
422 15182 Mere Flats, 1 to 8, Main Street, HU14 3PD Swanland, North Ferriby East Yorkshire G Palfreyman 1966c
423 7346 New Vicarage, Kings Causeway, DN14 8DH Swinefleet East Yorkshire John Wallis & Assocs 1969
424 12760 The Lookout, Hollyhill, Dromgarriff Glangarriff Eire/County Cork Kelly Barry & Assocs 1960s
425 7348 Rocky's Field, Ardbrack Heights, Summercove Kinsale Eire/County Cork Michael Scott & Ptnrs (Robin Walker) 1967c
426 15559 houses in, Castlepark Village, World's End Kinsale Eire/County Cork Diamond Redfern Anderson (Denis Anderson) 1969-72
427 7350 seaside house at the Warren Rosscarbery Bay Eire/County Cork Edward Samuel 1960c
428 7352 house on cove in Eire/County Cork Edward Samuel & Partners 1967c
429 7353 beach house on the southern Irish coast Eire/County Cork? Edward Samuel & Partners 1967c
430 7354 holiday house on southern Irish bay Eire/County Cork? Peter Thornton 1967c
431 15556 houses in, Shanganagh Vale Cabinteely Eire/County Dublin Diamond Redfern Anderson (Denis Anderson) 1960s
432 15558 houses in, Claremount Court, Cabra East Glasnevin Eire/County Dublin Diamond Redfern Anderson (Denis Anderson) 1960s
433 15557 houses in, Oak Apple Green Rathfarnham Eire/County Dublin Diamond Redfern Anderson (Denis Anderson) 1960s
434 7360 seaside house Dublin? Eire/County Dublin? Michael Scott & Ptnrs 1960c
435 14794 Greenacres, Glebe Lane, CO5 7NY Abberton Essex Bryan Thomas 1962c
436 14876 Oxley House, Mersea Road, CO5 7NR Abberton Essex Bryan Thomas 1968
437 7371 patio bungalows in, Ardleigh Court, CO7 7LA Ardleigh, Colchester Essex Stex (manufacturers) 1960s
438 7373 housing at, Botelers, SS16 5S Basildon Essex Tayler & Green 1960-3
439 7374 housing at, Gaynesford, SS16 5S Basildon Essex Tayler & Green 1960-3
440 7476 old people's housing in, Parkhurst Road, Pitsea, SS13 3DL Basildon Essex Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1967
441 7376 housing at, Sporhams, SS16 5T Basildon Essex Tayler & Green 1960-3
442 7377 housing at, The Knares, SS16 5 Basildon Essex Tayler & Green 1960-3
443 12668 73, 77, 81, 85, 89 & 93 (The Glebe), Vicarage Hill, South Benfleet, SS7 1PD Benfleet Essex Norman W T Brooks 1963
444 7378 Nightingales, School Hill, CO2 0NA Birch Essex Bryan Thomas 1967
445 7381 house in Braintree Essex Basil I Briggs 1960
446 13268 Beach House, 285, Eastern Esplanade, SS8 7PQ Canvey Island Essex Norman W T Brooks 1960s
447 7384 176, Furtherwick Road, SS8 7BL Canvey Island Essex Norman W T Brooks 1960s
448 7388 43, The Parkway, SS8 0AE Canvey Island Essex 1960s
449 13267 8, Vaagen Road, SS8 9DP Canvey Island Essex Norman W T Brooks 1960s
450 7392 3, Farm End, Sewardstonebury, E4 7QS Chingford Essex Derek Sharp 1968
451 7394 60, Dudley Road, CO15 3DW Clacton-on-Sea Essex Brian Adams 1967
452 13467 25, Valley Road, CO15 4AS Clacton-on-Sea Essex 1960s
453 13468 27, Valley Road, CO15 4AS Clacton-on-Sea Essex 1960s
454 7397 21 & 23, Valley Road, CO15 4AS Clacton-on-Sea Essex 1960s
455 7400 99, Lexden Road, CO3 3RB Colchester Essex Bryan Thomas 1962
456 7404 house with views over school playing fields in Colchester Essex Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1963-4
457 7407 25, Haresland Close, SS7 2UT Dawes Heath Essex James Stirling & Ptnrs (Brian Frost) 1964
458 2159 The Mount, Lamb Corner, CO7 6ED Dedham Essex Raymond Erith 1963
459 7414 White Barn House (The Beth Chatto Gardens), Clacton Road, CO7 7DB Elmstead Market Essex Bryan Thomas 1960
460 7415 house in, Lower Bury Lane, CM16 5HA Epping Essex A P G Borley 1963
461 7417 Geedon Barn, South Green, CO5 7DP Fingringhoe Essex Bryan Thomas 1964
462 2470 The House on the Heath, Heath Road, CO3 9TL Fordham Heath Essex Bryan Thomas 1967
463 7424 Little Willows, Harold Way, CO13 9BA Frinton-on-Sea Essex 1960s
464 14919 Clatterford Hall, Ongar Road, CM5 0RD Fyfield Essex Nicholas & Dixon-Spain (D L Jones) 1969
465 7430 Aquila, The Green, CO7 8LX Great Bentley Essex Bryan Thomas 1964
466 14875 Michaelmas House, Rectory Road, CO7 7JA Great Bromley Essex Bryan Thomas 1967
467 7432 house, location not given, may be Great Dunmow Essex Basil I Briggs 1966
468 7436 Chestnut Lodge, Common Road, SS3 0AG Great Wakering Essex R Michael Welton & Assoc 1966-7
469 2414 Tree House, 30, Chapel Street, CO9 2LS Halstead Essex Walter Segal 1969
470 16984 houses in, Aylets Field, CM18 7LP Harlow Essex Bickerdike Allen & Partners 1967
471 322 houses at, Bishopsfield & Charters Cross, CM18 Harlow Essex Neylan & Ungless 1966
472 15823 houses in, Conyers, CM20 1NX Harlow Essex Frederick Gibberd 1963-4
473 383 house at the Gibberd Garden, Marsh Lane, CM17 0NA Harlow Essex Frederick Gibberd 1962
474 15819 housing at, Morley Grove, CM20 1ED Harlow Essex Frederick Gibberd 1961-7
475 17128 houses in and around, Shawbridge, CM19 4NJ Harlow Essex Eric Lyons 1966
476 15836 priest's house, Lutheran Church of the Redeemer, 22, Tawneys Road, Tye Green, CM18 6QS Harlow Essex Maguire & Murray 1963-6
477 2437 Hysol House, Tye Green, CM18 6QZ Harlow Essex Graham Smith & E H Robinson 1960c
478 15822 houses in, Wintons, CM20 1NP Harlow Essex Frederick Gibberd 1963-4
479 2402 house in Harlow Essex Julian St Leger 1964c
480 7446 house at High Beech, Waltham Abbey Essex Geoffrey F Bateman 1963
481 2268 Little Orchard (formerly Tree Tops), The Street, CM1 4QR High Easter Essex Michael Manser Assocs 1963
482 15153 houses in, The Spinneys, SS5 4PW Hockley Essex J M Bion 1961c
483 7448 16, Stratford Road, CO15 5EA Holland-on-Sea Essex 1960s
484 16390 Caretaker's House, Long Ridings Primary School, Long Ridings Avenue, CM13 1DU Hutton, Brentwood Essex 1960s
485 3671 houses, Tor Bryan, CM4 9 Ingatestone Essex Design Planning Associates 1966-72
486 13256 9, Willow Green, CM4 0DQ Ingatestone Essex Bicknell & Hamilton 1960s
487 7450 bungalow at Kelvedon Essex Bryan Thomas 1960c
488 7452 Seven Stars, Crayes Green, CO2 0PN Layer Breton Essex 1960s
489 15895 5 & 5a, Grand Parade, SS9 1DX Leigh on Sea Essex 1960s
490 15884 30, Undercliff Gardens, SS9 1EA Leigh on Sea Essex 1960s
491 2389 house, possibly Oak Lea, Mill Lane, CM3 4SB Little Baddow Essex Rolf Rothermel 1969c
492 14850 Hunters Lodge, Albion Hill, IG10 4RD Loughton Essex 1960s
493 7458 8, Baldwin's Hill, IG10 1SD Loughton Essex Derek Sharp 1968
494 14853 10, High View Close, IG10 4EG Loughton Essex Rodney Gordon & Eric Ribet 1961
495 14851 46, Ollards Grove, IG10 4DW Loughton Essex 1960s
496 3737 Sussex House, 1, St John's Rd, IG10 1RZ Loughton Essex Geoffrey F Bateman 1960c
497 13709 24, Stanmore Way, IG10 2SA Loughton Essex 1960s
498 7462 The Lindy House (formerly Treetops), Steeds Way, IG10 1HX Loughton Essex Geoffrey F Bateman 1963
499 7467 Moorcroft (?) in Maldon Essex W A Shirbon & Assocs (Peter J Bull) 1966
500 7468 Little Honnington, CM17 0PR Matching Green Essex Julian St Leger 1964
501 7474 Navestock Woodhouse, Dudbrook Road, CM14 5TQ Navestock Essex John Amor 1967c
502 12681 22, Western Road, SS6 7AX Rayleigh Essex 1960s
503 2515 Ark House, Hall Road, SS4 1PJ Rochford Essex Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1964
504 7478 Farmhouse Rochford Essex R Michael Welton & Assoc 1963
505 14510 6 to 10, Ducketts Mead, CM19 5EG Roydon Essex Mitchell Sutton Associates 1967
506 14512 Villa Collina & Unison, Epping Road, CM19 5HN Roydon Essex John Snellgrove Associates 1965
507 14513 Mallory & Jasmine, Grange Lane, CM19 5HG Roydon Essex John Snellgrove Associates 1966
508 14514 Woodstock, Grange Lane, CM19 5HG Roydon Essex Michael G Brady 1969
509 4172 Harmony House, Hunters Yard, Debden Road, CB11 4AA Saffron Walden Essex Kenneth Wood 1960c
510 2404 Shalford Hall, CM7 5HH Shalford Essex Edward Samuel & Partners 1967
511 7511 house at, Nobles Green Southend-on-Sea Essex Kenneth C Cheeseman 1961c
512 17192 Caprice, Seaway, CM0 7ND St Lawrence Bay Essex 1960s
513 14371 Curved Roof House, Stanway Green, CO3 0RA Stanway Essex Bryan Thomas 1961
514 7519 house in old farmyard at Stisted Essex George A Mathers 1966
515 7520 Lane End, 59, Birch Lane, CM4 9NA Stock Essex Donald W Belsom 1965
516 7523 house, probably in, Ingatestone Lane Road Stock Essex Donald W Belsom 1969
517 7527 107, Thorpe Bay Gardens, SS1 3NW Thorpe Bay Essex Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1964
518 7529 house at Thundersley Essex Carter & Cox (Ronald A Cox) 1963
519 384 The Studio, Crouchman's Farm Road, CM9 6QX Ulting Essex Richard & Su Rogers (John Young) 1968
520 7538 8, Southview Drive, CO14 8EP Walton on the Naze Essex 1960s
521 7546 house, not far from Witham Essex Peter Ball 1968
522 13500 Kingfishers, 6, De Vere Close, CO7 9AX Wivenhoe Essex 1960s
523 2170 Wivenhoe New Park, Elmstead Road, CO4 3SE Wivenhoe Essex Raymond Erith 1964
524 373 10, Chancery Place, The Green, CM1 3DY Writtle Essex David Brewster 1969
525 7549 house in Essex Geoffrey F Bateman 1967
526 7550 house in village in Essex R M Welton 1967
527 7551 house with views to River Orwell Essex W A Shirbon 1968
528 7554 The Rectory, Church Road, GL20 8NR Alderton Gloucestershire Roiser & Whitestone 1962
529 7555 Skyline, 17, Old Aust Road, BS32 4HJ Almondsbury Gloucestershire Donald W Insall & Partners 1962
530 7558 5, The Quarries, BS32 4HL Almondsbury Gloucestershire 1960s
531 7559 6, The Quarries, BS32 4HL Almondsbury Gloucestershire 1960s
532 7560 17, The Scop, BS32 4DU Almondsbury Gloucestershire 1960s
533 7571 Kedros & adj. House, Theescombe, GL5 5AZ Amberley Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners (N Thompson & C Norton) 1964
534 7573 Park Farm, Barnsley Road, GL7 5DX Ampney Crucis Gloucestershire Eric Cole & Ptnrs 1964
535 7576 Ashleworth Manor (former Vicarage), White End, GL19 4LA Ashleworth Gloucestershire David Stratton Davis 1960s
536 7578 Ashley Grange (former Rectory), GL8 8SX Ashley Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners 1964
537 7583 Barnsley House (former Rectory), GL7 5EE Barnsley Gloucestershire David Verey 1960c
538 7586 cottages at, Batsford Heath Batsford Gloucestershire Oliver Hill 1964
539 7589 Whiteway Copse (formerly Baunton Fields), GL7 7BA Baunton Gloucestershire Eric Cole & Ptnrs 1960c
540 7622 Firwood, GL6 8AJ Brownshill, Chalford Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners 1960c
541 7625 The Wreaton, Burleigh Lane, GL5 2PQ Burleigh Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners 1960
542 17161 Park House, 39, Park Place, GL50 2RF Cheltenham Gloucestershire Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1964c
543 7654 The Presbytery, St Thomas More, Princess Elizabeth Way, GL51 7RA Cheltenham Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners (Anthony Thompson) 1964
544 7656 65, Shurdington Road, GL53 0JG Cheltenham Gloucestershire Roger Dyer Associates 1964
545 17116 1 & 15, The Verneys, GL53 7DB Cheltenham Gloucestershire Eric Lyons 1963
546 17115 1 to 6, Verney Close, GL53 7DD Cheltenham Gloucestershire Eric Lyons 1963
547 7678 house in Chipping Campden Gloucestershire Pat Burton 1966
548 7687 7, Coxwell Street, GL7 2BQ Cirencester Gloucestershire Eric Cole & Ptnrs 1967
549 15218 1 to 18, St Clements Walk, GL7 2BY Cirencester Gloucestershire Mitchell & Partners 1969c
550 7693 55 to 63, Thomas Street, GL7 2BA Cirencester Gloucestershire Michell & Michell 1967
551 7705 Manor House, GL54 3JU Coln St Dennis Gloucestershire Thomas Rayson 1965
552 7711 Daylesford House, GL56 0YH Daylesford, Moreton-in-Marsh Gloucestershire Philip Jebb & John Fowler 1960-3
553 7712 Old Manor Farmhouse, The Street, GL9 1DT Didmarton Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners 1966c
554 7713 Dixton Manor, Dixton Hill, GL52 9RB Dixton, Gotherington Gloucestershire Brian S Tait 1960c
555 7722 Down Ampney House, GL57 5QW Down Ampney Gloucestershire Anthony Sanford 1963-73
556 7738 Under Catswood, GL6 7LA Elcombe Gloucestershire 1960s
557 7750 Vicarage (New), The Street, GL2 7ED Frampton-on-Severn Gloucestershire Stratton Davis & Yates 1967
558 7752 Church House (Diocesan Offices) (Old Deanery), College Green, GL1 2LY Gloucester Gloucestershire Waller & Ashwell 1962c
559 7760 Sunnybank, 25, Rissington Road, GL4 0HS Gloucester Gloucestershire 1960s
560 7767 4, Woods Orchard Road, GL4 0BT Gloucester Gloucestershire 1960s
561 7768 Dower House (formerly The Cottage),, High Street/Kennel Drive Great Badminton Gloucestershire Sutton, Griffin & Morgan 1960s
562 7782 Huntley Manor, GL19 3HQ Huntley Gloucestershire Percy Thomas & Partners 1964
563 7785 Rectory, High Street, GL12 8RS Kingswood, Wotton-under-Edge Gloucestershire R W Paterson 1962
564 2215 house at, Long Newnton Priory, GL8 8RR Long Newnton Gloucestershire Oliver Hill 1963; 1966
565 7793 house in, Old Hill, Little London, GL17 0PF Longhope Gloucestershire Gerald M Jones (Gerry Jones) 1960s
566 7817 Sudgrove House, Sudgrove, GL6 7JD Miserden Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners 1960c
567 7826 cottages Naunton Gloucestershire Thomas Rayson 1961
568 7854 Viners Wood House, Wick Street, GL6 7QN Painswick Gloucestershire Jeremy Benson 1963
569 7857 Puffers End & Tideways, New Passage Road, BS35 4LZ Pilning Gloucestershire 1960s
570 7860 The Round House, Cricklade Street, GL7 5HS Poulton Gloucestershire Peter Meers 1960c
571 7871 Old Rectory Quenington Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners 1963
572 7927 The Guildhouse, WR12 7NE Stanton Gloucestershire Iorwerth Williams 1963
573 7933 bungalow at Stinchcombe Hill Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners (Patrick Bisley) 1960c
574 2255 house at, Standish Hospital, GL10 Stonehouse Gloucestershire John Lincoln 1963c
575 403 Wave Hill, Horns Road, GL5 1EE Stroud Gloucestershire Polly Hamilton 1960s
576 7942 176, Slad Road, GL5 1RJ Stroud Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners (C F Norton) 1964
577 7950 Abbey Cottages, 34-39, Church Street, GL20 5SN Tewkesbury Gloucestershire Jeremy Benson 1967
578 7951 Abbey Cottages, 41-48, Church Street, GL20 5SN Tewkesbury Gloucestershire Jeremy Benson 1967
579 7952 Abbey House (now Vicarage), Church Street, GL20 5SR Tewkesbury Gloucestershire Paterson & Bishop 1966
580 2363 Lock-keeper's Cottage, Mythe Road, GL20 6EB Tewkesbury Gloucestershire F Potter 1966c
581 7975 Hill House, B4509, GL12 8JZ Wickwar Gloucestershire Claud Phillimore 1968
582 7983 Mill House & Mill Inn, GL54 4BE Withington Gloucestershire David Stratton Davis 1960c
583 7988 Haines Orchard, GL52 9RG Woolstone (in Oxenton) Gloucestershire Norman Collins 1967
584 7992 Broadbridge Mill (former), Ozleworth Bottom, GL12 7QS Wotton-under-Edge Gloucestershire Berthold & Margaret Lubetkin 1967
585 7993 Vicarage, GL12 7LS Wotton-under-Edge Gloucestershire R W Paterson 1964
586 7999 7a, Laurel Grove, WN4 8LJ Ashton-in-Makerfield Greater Manchester Anthony J Grimshaw 1963
587 13408 42, Oakwood Avenue, WN4 9NS Ashton-in-Makerfield Greater Manchester 1960s
588 8000 Redwood, 1a, Winchester Avenue, WN4 9LL Ashton-in-Makerfield Greater Manchester Anthony J Grimshaw 1962
589 10374 house in Ashton-in-Makerfield Greater Manchester Anthony J Grimshaw 1964
590 8003 18, Dalegarth Avenue, Lostock, BL1 5DW Bolton Greater Manchester 1960s
591 8004 house in, Links Drive, Lostock, BL6 4AE Bolton Greater Manchester 1960s
592 8006 46, Lostock Junction Lane, Lostock, BL6 4JW Bolton Greater Manchester 1960s
593 8007 house in, Regent Road, Lostock, BL6 4DE Bolton Greater Manchester 1960s
594 8015 Bridge House, 2, Bridge Drive, SK8 1HN Cheadle Greater Manchester Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) 1960s
595 8017 46, Daylesford Crescent, SK8 1LH Cheadle Greater Manchester Michael Sassoon 1960s
596 15208 1 to 33, Edinburgh Close, SK8 2AS Cheadle Greater Manchester Taylor Young & Partners 1968c
597 13812 Craigmoor, Dale Lane, OL3 5HZ Delph Greater Manchester Cedric Price 1961
598 8022 40, Kingston Road, M20 2RZ Didsbury Greater Manchester Halliday Meecham Partnership (John Parkinson Whittle) 1962-3
599 8023 Fernbank, Stenner Lane, M20 2RQ Didsbury Greater Manchester 1960s
600 8024 Newlands, Stenner Lane, M20 2RQ Didsbury Greater Manchester Peter Womersley 1964
601 8027 Lorien, Red Rock Lane, WN2 1LZ Haigh, Wigan Greater Manchester Anthony J Grimshaw 1964
602 8035 house, Chapel Lane Hale Barns, Altrincham Greater Manchester R R & J Willan Ltd 1964
603 8028 Riverside (and Lodge), Ashley Mill Lane North, WA14 3NQ Hale, Altrincham Greater Manchester Tom Mellor & Partners (Harvey Freeman) 1966-8
604 8039 177, Rochdale Road East, OL10 1RL Heywood Greater Manchester Tom Mellor & Partners (Harvey Freeman) 1963
605 8040 179 & 181, Rochdale Road East, OL10 1RL Heywood Greater Manchester Peter Womersley 1960
606 8043 house, Hindley Mill Lane, WN2 4BT Hindley Greater Manchester Anthony J Grimshaw 1962
607 15183 Albany Court, Redcar Avenue, Withington, M20 3DY Manchester Greater Manchester Peter Jordan 1966c
608 15834 Vicarage, Church of the Ascension, 108, Royce Road, Hulme, M15 5LA Manchester Greater Manchester Maguire & Murray 1969-72
609 8049 house Marple Bridge Greater Manchester Turner & Benson 1961c
610 8054 house off, main Rochdale-Bury road Rochdale Greater Manchester Chippindale & Edmondson 1963
611 15205 Winstanley Close, Moorfield Road, Pendleton, M6 7EZ Salford Greater Manchester Young & Purves 1968c
612 15177 houses and flats in and around, Dene Court, Heaton Norris, SK4 2JB Stockport Greater Manchester Mortimer & Partners 1965c
613 15562 32, Sandy Lane, Romiley, SK6 4NQ Stockport Greater Manchester 1960s
614 8058 6, Ringley Drive, M45 7LF Whitefield Greater Manchester Wolf Pearlman 1969
615 8060 283, Wigan Lane, WN1 2QY Wigan Greater Manchester Building Design Partnership (Keith Ingham) 1967
616 8061 2, Blossoms Lane (corner of Hall Moss Lane), SK7 1RE Woodford, Stockport Greater Manchester Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) 1968/9
617 8067 house at the end of, Leep Lane, PO12 2BE Alverstoke, Gosport Hampshire Bailey & Piper 1964
618 4235 Flagons, road leading to Monxton, SP11 8AQ Amport Hampshire Bronek Katz, Reginald Vaughan & Ptnrs 1964
619 8068 26, Chestnut Avenue, SP10 2HE Andover Hampshire 1960s
620 8073 3, Barton Common Road, BH25 5PR Barton-on-Sea Hampshire Walter G Palmer & Assocs (Peter J Burden) 1967
621 8077 Tegborough, 87, Becton Lane, BH25 7AD Barton-on-Sea Hampshire Derek Lovejoy & Ptnrs 1965
622 8075 19, Dilly Lane, BH25 7DQ Barton-on-Sea Hampshire 1960s
623 15164 houses in, Olivers Walk, Lychpit, RG24 8SD Basingstoke Hampshire Renway Construction Co Ltd 1963c
624 2321 River House, Dock Lane, SO42 7YJ Beaulieu Hampshire Michael Pattrick 1962c
625 425 Tarks Reach, Dock Lane, SO42 7YJ Beaulieu Hampshire Basil Spence & Partners 1961
626 3697 Moonacres, Moonhills Lane, SO42 7YW Beaulieu Hampshire John Strubbe 1960c
627 8084 Oaklands, Village Street, GU34 5QY Bentworth Hampshire Gore, Gibberd & Saunders 1962
628 2242 Dower House, Bighton House, SO24 9SE Bighton Hampshire Bernard Lamb 1962c
629 8085 Snap House, GU33 6DD Blackmoor, Liss Hampshire 1969c
630 8091 Beaurepaire, RG26 5EH Bramley Hampshire T A Bird 1964
631 8097 Grove House, The Rise, SO42 7SJ Brockenhurst Hampshire Derek Lovejoy & Ptnrs 1968
632 427 Brockenhurst Park, SO42 7QP Brockenhurst Hampshire Harry Graham 1965
633 8098 chalet bungalow at Brockenhurst Hampshire Derek Wren 1960c
634 8100 Broad Acres, Cott Lane, BH24 4BB Burley Hampshire Peter Charles-Greed 1968
635 8103 house in Bursledon Hampshire Bailey & Piper 1960
636 8104 house in Chandler's Ford Hampshire Robert S Shaw & Assocs 1961c
637 8106 Waterfield, Joys Lane, SO20 6BB Chilbolton Hampshire 1960s
638 8107 Swakeleys, River View Close, SO20 6AA Chilbolton Hampshire 1960s
639 8108 High Croft and its neighbour, Village Street, SO20 6BA Chilbolton Hampshire Carpenter Turner, Burford & Marlow 1967
640 8110 incl 78 & 80, Church Lane, SO21 1TS Colden Common Hampshire R A Dibben 1965c
641 421 deck houses, Avocet Quay/Heron Quay/Osprey Quay, PO10 8BY Emsworth Hampshire Gore, Gibberd & Saunders 1965c
642 2246 house in grounds of Exbury House, Summer Lane, SO45 1AZ Exbury Hampshire Law & Dunbar-Nasmith 1965
643 8120 Cobblestones,32a, Osborn Road, PO16 7DS Fareham Hampshire Bailey & Piper 1960
644 437 Mallards Point, Hensting Lane, SO50 7HH Fisher's Pond Hampshire Michael Brawne 1967
645 8123 56, Dinorben Avenue, GU52 7SH Fleet Hampshire Victor Kite 1966
646 8124 Green Slade, High Cross Lane, GU32 1EB Froxfield Hampshire 1960s
647 14255 Botolphs Lawn, Glen Road, GU26 6NB Grayshott Hampshire 1960s
648 14254 Foxhollow, Glen Road, GU26 6NB Grayshott Hampshire 1960s
649 8136 The Kench, (sw tip of), PO11 0DF Hayling Island Hampshire Leslie Chandler 1963
650 8138 25, North Shore Road, South Hayling, PO11 0HL Hayling Island Hampshire Chandler & Greentree 1968
651 8139 The Beach House, 276, Sea Front, PO11 0AZ Hayling Island Hampshire Hedley Greentree Partnership 1963
652 12739 High Bank, Bowcott Hill, GU35 8DF Headley Hampshire Murray Ward & Partners 1963
653 3804 Longfield, 24a, Seamead, PO14 2NG Hill Head, nr. Fareham Hampshire 1965
654 13814 Braye Cottage, 3, West Street, SO45 6AA Hythe Hampshire Cedric Price 1961-2001
655 8157 house by River Hamble (50.867158,-1.304281), Holly Hill Lane, SO31 6AG Locks Heath, Fareham Hampshire Kenneth P Sargant (M T Carden) 1965
656 8162 barn conversion at Meonstoke Hampshire Robert Howard 1966c
657 436 Stratton Park, East Stratton, SO21 3DP Micheldever Hampshire Stephen Gardiner & Christopher Knight 1964-5
658 8164 terraced houses, Holly Gardens, SO41 0SB Milford-on-Sea Hampshire Derek Lovejoy & Ptnrs 1963
659 8166 house at, Sharvells Road Milford-on-Sea Hampshire Derek Lovejoy & Ptnrs 1965
660 8167 Atelier, 11, Shorefield Crescent, SO41 0PD Milford-on-Sea Hampshire Derek Lovejoy & Ptnrs 1965
661 16730 Nately Place, Scures Hill, RG27 9JR Nately Scures Hampshire 1960s
662 8171 house at New Forest Hampshire Walter G Palmer & Assocs (Peter J Burden) 1965
663 8172 house adj 195, Gore Road, BH25 5NG New Milton Hampshire Derek Lovejoy & Ptnrs 1968
664 14366 New House, Church Road, RG27 9AL Newnham Hampshire Ian Fraser & Associates 1969c
665 8174 Slate Cottage, Wainsford Road, SO41 8LB Pennington, Lymington Hampshire Malcolm MacDonald 1968
666 8176 2 workers cotts., Hill Ash Farm, West Harting, GU31 5NY Petersfield Hampshire St Aubyn Hubbard, John Turner & Ptnrs 1961
667 8179 house on slopes of, slopes of Portsdown Hill Hampshire John C Nicholls Ltd (builder) 1961c
668 8191 houses on sites in New Forest inc. Ringwood Hampshire Neaum & Towers (James Neaum) 1962
669 15724 Riseley Mill, Mill Road, RG7 1XX Riseley Hampshire Peter Simor 1969c
670 8193 house(s) in, Vicarage Lane Ropley Hampshire Fletcher-Watson & Ptnrs (Douglas Collyer) 1964
671 8194 Ashford Water, SP6 1PQ Sandleheath Hampshire Donald Insall 1961
672 8196 4, Crableck Lane, SO31 7LL Sarisbury Green Hampshire 1960s
673 17021 20, Bassett Wood Drive, Bassett, SO16 3PT Southampton Hampshire Fowler Grove Haggar & Partners 1966
674 17022 21, Bassett Wood Drive, Bassett, SO16 3PT Southampton Hampshire W S Carroll 1967
675 17122 Castle House, Castle Way, SO14 2BP Southampton Hampshire Eric Lyons 1965
676 8208 Ashford Cottage, Ashford Lane, GU32 1AB Steep Hampshire Carter, Salaman, MacIver & Upfold (Euston Salaman) 1960
677 405 The Studio, Ashford Chace, Ashford Lane, GU32 1AB Steep Hampshire Edward Cullinan 1960
678 414 Millpond, Mill Lane, GU32 2DJ Steep Hampshire Kenneth Claxton 1960-62
679 8213 Stratfield Saye House, RG7 2BT Stratfield Saye Hampshire Duke of Wellington 1964
680 8214 The High House, Winchester Road, GU32 3PN Stroud Hampshire Jennifer Sandys 1964
681 8215 house in garden at Stubbington Hampshire Bailey & Piper (M J Tyrrell) 1965-6
682 8218 house on east bank of R Hamble (adjacent to admiral's house), Newtown Rd, SO31 9FZ Warsash Hampshire Robert S Shaw & Assocs 1966
683 8219 house on banks of R Hamble near Warsash Hampshire Robert S Shaw & Assocs 1963
684 8220 house on east bank of R Hamble Warsash Hampshire Robert S Shaw & Assocs 1963
685 8221 house overlooking R Hamble Warsash Hampshire Robert S Shaw & Assocs 1969
686 2270 42, Highfield Avenue, PO7 7PX Waterlooville Hampshire Michael Manser Assocs 1964-5
687 8222 chalet bungalow at Waterlooville Hampshire Leslie Chandler 1961
688 8229 houses, Wickham Croft, PO17 5NL Wickham Hampshire Hubbard Ford & Associates 1965c
689 8230 22a, Bereweeke Avenue, SO22 6BH Winchester Hampshire 1962
690 13974 Hartrow, Sleepers Hill, SO22 4NB Winchester Hampshire Carter, Salaman, MacIver & Upfold 1963
691 8234 house at Winchester Hampshire Carpenter Turner, Burford & Marlow 1968
692 8235 house in Winchester Hampshire Evans Roberts & Ptnrs 1966c
693 8236 house in garden of Edwardian house in Winchester Hampshire Carpenter Turner, Burford & Marlow 1968
694 8242 house Hampshire Carpenter Turner, Burford & Marlow 1964
695 8248 Bandini (off main village street - access by Post Office), WR13 5LQ Cradley Herefordshire 1967
696 2169 The Folly, Gatley Park, HR6 9TT Leinthall Earls Herefordshire Raymond Erith 1961-3
697 2337 Cubberley, Hom Green, HR9 7TE Ross-on-Wye Herefordshire Claud Phillimore 1967
698 439 house overlooking Aldbury, Tring Hertfordshire Melvin & Lansley (Peter Melvin) 1966
699 8261 Foresters Cottages, High Street, SG7 5NW Ashwell Hertfordshire Hertfordshire Building Preservation Trust 1962
700 8263 Mill House, Mill Street, SG7 5LU Ashwell Hertfordshire Peter Boston 1960s
701 8265 seven cottages, Royston Road/Station Road Baldock Hertfordshire Society for the Protection of Ancient Buildings 1960
702 13685 Southgate & Birch House, Duncombe Road, SG14 3BU Bengeo Hertfordshire J R Davison 1964
703 2282 house in, Potten End Berkhamsted Hertfordshire Melvin & Lansley 1960s
704 8271 36, Upper Ashlyns Road, HP4 3PW Berkhamsted Hertfordshire 1960s
705 13233 The Willows, 209, Birchanger Lane, CM23 5QJ Birchanger Hertfordshire 1961
706 8275 house in, Newbury Close, CM23 2RA Bishops Stortford Hertfordshire Lyster Grillet & Harding 1969c
707 13230 house at Bishops Stortford Hertfordshire Stout & Litchfield 1964c
708 8273 house near Bishops Stortford Hertfordshire V E White 1963
709 13324 Fulton Court, Aycliffe Road, WD6 4HP Borehamwood Hertfordshire Julian Sofaer 1960s
710 14058 2 (Caretaker's House, Holmshill School), Thrift Farm Lane, WD6 1TR Borehamwood Hertfordshire Hertfordshire County Council Architects Dept 1966
711 8279 1, Bovingdon Green, HP3 0LD Bovingdon Hertfordshire Derek Phillips & Assocs 1960s
712 14330 1 & 2 The Orchard, McKenzie Road, EN10 7JJ Broxbourne Hertfordshire Colin Attfield & Partners 1966
713 14333 Dunam Lea, Mill Lane, EN10 7AX Broxbourne Hertfordshire 1960s
714 14332 Squirrels & Millside, Mill Lane, EN10 7AX Broxbourne Hertfordshire 1960s
715 8285 27, St Catherine's Road, EN10 7LD Broxbourne Hertfordshire Manning & Clamp 1961
716 14335 Winislea, 47, St Michael's Road, EN10 7JN Broxbourne Hertfordshire 1960s
717 13690 22, Stratfield Drive, EN10 7NU Broxbourne Hertfordshire Alan F Portbury 1960s
718 8288 Palafitte, 4, Woodlands Road, WD23 2LR Bushey Hertfordshire John Prizeman 1961-2
719 12719 Longwood, Woodland Lane, WD3 5LS Chorleywood Hertfordshire 1965
720 16281 The Japanese Graden, Hitchin Road, SG4 8TH Codicote Hertfordshire R J W Gillings 1960s
721 15949 houses in, Sycamore Road, WD3 3TE Croxley Green Hertfordshire 1960s
722 15950 houses in, Valley Walk, WD3 3TG Croxley Green Hertfordshire 1960s
723 8301 2, St Nicholas Close, WD6 3EW Elstree Hertfordshire Hans Haenlein Assocs 1967-8
724 8302 Grasslands, Eastwick Road, Pye Corner, CM20 2RB Gilston Hertfordshire Helmer & Dyer 1960
725 2640 3, Beech Close (?), AL5 1BZ Harpenden Hertfordshire Peter Moro 1968
726 501 Ferrum House, Grange Court Road, AL5 1BY Harpenden Hertfordshire John S Bonnington 1961-3
727 13689 1 to 10 Overtrees, Hollybush Lane, AL5 4AW Harpenden Hertfordshire Charter Building Design Group 1969
728 8308 Treetops (possibly in), Oakhurst Avenue, AL5 2ND Harpenden Hertfordshire Stirling & Margaret Craig 1960
729 500 44, West Common Way, AL5 2LG Harpenden Hertfordshire Jorn Utzon & Povl Ahm 1961-3
730 2312 2, Fawn Court, The Ryde, AL9 5DJ Hatfield Hertfordshire David Ottewill 1965
731 13358 houses in, Firs Close, AL10 8NP Hatfield Hertfordshire Richard Sheppard & Ptnrs 1969
732 13331 houses in, Goldings Crescent, AL10 8UD Hatfield Hertfordshire Woodroffe Buchanan & Coulter 1968
733 13334 houses in, Lark Rise, AL10 8QZ Hatfield Hertfordshire Andrew Renton 1961
734 15376 60 to 72 (even), Old Hertford Road, AL9 5HF Hatfield Hertfordshire Commission for the New Towns 1969
735 13674 Caretaker's House, Onslow St Audrey's School, Old Rectory Lane, AL10 8AB Hatfield Hertfordshire Herfordshire County Council Architects Dept 1960
736 15893 2 to 20 (even), Pleasant Rise, AL9 5DS Hatfield Hertfordshire Dunham, Widdup & Harrison 1963
737 16912 4, Sunnyfield, AL9 4DX Hatfield Hertfordshire Andrew Derbyshire 1965
738 13337 9, Sycamore Avenue, AL10 8LZ Hatfield Hertfordshire 1960s
739 447 23 to 79 (odd), The Ryde, AL9 5DQ Hatfield Hertfordshire Phippen Randall & Parkes 1963-6
740 13338 White Lion House, White Lion Square, AL10 0JL Hatfield Hertfordshire Fry, Drew & Ptnrs 1968
741 13359 houses in, Wood Vale, AL10 8TT Hatfield Hertfordshire Fry, Drew & Ptnrs 1969
742 14339 1 to 4, Bury Hill Close, HP1 1SS Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire 1960s
743 8317 house in, Highclere Drive, Longdean Park Estate, HP3 8BT Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire 1960s
744 14325 house in, Leverstock Green Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire Peter J Ball 1960
745 2340 16, Silverthorn Drive, Longdean Park Estate, HP3 8BU Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire Derek Phillips & Assocs 1967
746 13686 Mole End, High Molewood, SG14 2PL Hertford Hertfordshire 1960s
747 13362 1 to 6, The Arbour, Balsams Close, SG13 8AS Hertford Hertfordshire G C Fardell 1968
748 13089 Mimram House, 230, Hertingfordbury Road, SG14 4LB Hertingfordbury Hertfordshire 1960s
749 13364 houses in, Castle Road, EN11 0NB Hoddesdon Hertfordshire Fry, Drew & Ptnrs 1963
750 8328 Cedar Green, High Street, EN11 8BZ Hoddesdon Hertfordshire George A Mathers 1968c
751 13329 houses in, Bell Acre, SG6 2BS Letchworth Hertfordshire 1960s
752 14784 20, Pasture Road, SG6 3LP Letchworth Hertfordshire 1960s
753 8349 Southacre, 39, Pasture Road, SG6 3LR Letchworth Hertfordshire D B Moore 1967
754 13235 Portlands, Port Lane, CM22 7PG Little Hallingbury Hertfordshire 1960c
755 12680 Eastglade, London Road, WD3 1JR Moor Park, Rickmansworth Hertfordshire 1960s
756 8364 house at Moor Park, Rickmansworth Hertfordshire Clark Partnership in assoc with Richardson, Son & Knowles 1963
757 15377 1 to 10, Rose Mead, EN6 1JP Potters Bar Hertfordshire 1960s
758 8368 38, Loom Lane, WD7 8NU Radlett Hertfordshire 1960s
759 443 29a (or 29_), Loom Lane, WD7 8AB Radlett Hertfordshire George Marsh 1964
760 497 Skybreak House, The Warren, WD7 7DU Radlett Hertfordshire Team 4 (Foster & Rogers) 1966
761 16687 Three Greens, Barkway Road, SG8 9EB Royston Hertfordshire 1960s
762 13281 3, Abbey Mill End, AL3 4HN St Albans Hertfordshire 1960s
763 8377 Gonnerston, 19-22, Branch Road, AL3 4SY St Albans Hertfordshire Herbert, Cox & Gear 1963
764 13280 46, Homewood Road, AL1 4BQ St Albans Hertfordshire 1960s
765 8380 33, Lancaster Road, AL1 4EP St Albans Hertfordshire 1960s
766 13271 145, London Road, AL1 1TA St Albans Hertfordshire 1960s
767 8381 house in, London Road St Albans Hertfordshire Arthur Stephenson 1960c
768 503 65, Marshalls Drive, AL1 4RD St Albans Hertfordshire John Winter 1965
769 16015 Fairmead, Meadowcroft, AL1 1UD St Albans Hertfordshire 1960s
770 13279 The Conifers, Meadowcroft, AL1 1UD St Albans Hertfordshire 1960s
771 13278 23a, Mile House Lane, AL1 1TF St Albans Hertfordshire 1960s
772 13277 1a, New Barnes Avenue, AL1 1TG St Albans Hertfordshire 1960s
773 13274 28, Sopwell Lane, AL1 1RR St Albans Hertfordshire 1960s
774 8382 Malthouse Court, Sopwell Lane, AL1 1RP St Albans Hertfordshire Michael Meacher & Partners 1966
775 15429 4 (former Vicarage, St Hugh & St John), Mobbsbury Way, SG2 0HL Stevenage Hertfordshire Riley & Crawford 1963
776 508 1 to 3 (or 4), Rectory Croft, Rectory Lane, SG1 4BY Stevenage Hertfordshire Stirling & Margaret Craig 1961
777 8386 Medbury, Rectory Lane, SG1 4BX Stevenage Hertfordshire Leonard Vincent 1968
778 2426 71, Whitney Drive, SG1 4BH Stevenage Hertfordshire Derek Shorten 1966
779 8391 house at Stevenage Hertfordshire Cynthia Wood 1960c
780 8392 house in grounds of large mansion near Stevenage Hertfordshire Ken Bell 1962
781 14303 Gilpin, 1, Cowpers Way, Tewin Wood, AL6 0NU Tewin Hertfordshire 1960s
782 2042 32 to 46, Lower Green, AL6 oLA Tewin Hertfordshire Adams Huntley Associates 1967
783 14304 1, West Riding, Tewins Wood, AL6 0PB Tewin Hertfordshire 1960s
784 13684 Houses 1 to 4 (staff houses), Pinewood School, Hoe Lane, SG12 9PB Ware Hertfordshire Hertfordshire County Council Architects Dept 1969
785 15992 flat in Watford Hertfordshire Howell Killick Partridge & Amis 1961
786 15946 York House, 4, Station Road, AL9 7PJ Welham Green Hertfordshire 1967c
787 16228 7, 9 & 10, Blakes Way, AL6 9RE Welwyn Hertfordshire Kenneth Saunders 1965
788 15104 2, Danesbury Park Road, AL6 9SE Welwyn Hertfordshire 1960s
789 13678 Melford, Lockleys Drive, AL6 9NT Welwyn Hertfordshire 1960s
790 13355 13, Mardley Heights, AL6 0TX Welwyn Hertfordshire William Wastell 1960s
791 13354 4 to 12, Mardley Heights, AL6 0TX Welwyn Hertfordshire 1960s
792 8411 6, Peace Grove, AL6 0RS Welwyn Hertfordshire Alexander Spencer-Davies 1965
793 12758 28a, Reynards Road, AL6 9TP Welwyn Hertfordshire Ralph Baldwin 1969c
794 8412 25, Robbery Bottom Lane, AL6 0UL Welwyn Hertfordshire 1960s
795 13679 1 & 3, Roman Way, AL6 9RJ Welwyn Hertfordshire 1960s
796 8413 house near Welwyn Hertfordshire Ken Bell 1967
797 13339 houses in, Blythway, AL7 1DJ Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire De Soissons Peacock Hodges Robertson & Fraser 1964
798 13341 2, Fern Grove, AL8 7ND Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire 1960s
799 13340 houses in, Fern Grove, AL8 7ND Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire De Soissons Peacock Hodges Robertson & Fraser 1968
800 13681 Christ the King Vicarage, 71, Haldens, AL7 1DH Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Riley & Glanfield 1964
801 13676 194 (Vicarage, Holy Family Church), Knightsfield, AL8 7RQ Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire De Soissons Peacock Hodges Robertson & Fraser 1967
802 13675 Caretaker's House, Monks Walk School, Knightsfield, AL8 7NL Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Hertfordshire County Council Architects Dept 1964
803 13356 houses in, Little Ganett, AL7 3DG Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Michael Pattrick 1965
804 13683 133 (former Manse), Parkway, AL8 6JD Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Paul V Mauger 1969
805 8430 12, Willow Grove, AL8 7NA Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Gordon Nettleton 1960s
806 13343 houses in, Windhill, AL7 1RJ Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire De Soissons Peacock Hodges Robertson & Fraser 1968
807 2403 Kersal Hill, Vicarage Road, HP23 6DZ Wigginton, Tring Hertfordshire Edward & Stella Samuel 1962
808 8440 house in Hertfordshire Charter Building Design Group (J E Chipperfield) 1967
809 8442 house in village in Hertfordshire Cavell & Malloch 1967
810 8444 houses in Hertfordshire Michael Pattrick 1960s
811 13616 Thie Mooar, 3, St Olaves Close, IM8 3HA Ramsey Isle of Man 1960s
812 15533 Spenser House, Main Road, PO36 0HA Alverstone Isle of Wight 1960s
813 8449 The Watch House, The Duver, PO36 0HF Bembridge Harbour Isle of Wight 1967c
814 14691 Majada, PO30 4EJ Brook, Newport Isle of Wight 1960s
815 8454 44, Castle Road, West Cowes, PO31 7QZ Cowes Isle of Wight Skelcher & Winter 1962
816 15169 Admiral's Wharf, High Street, West Cowes, PO31 7AL Cowes Isle of Wight David Stern 1964c
817 1971 waterfront house r/o shops near ferry pontoon, probably in, High Street, West Cowes, PO31 7AW Cowes Isle of Wight Stevens, Giddings & Ptnrs (Donald Stevens) 1966c
818 8461 house in, Greystones Lane, off Military Road, PO40 9TX Freshwater Isle of Wight Cyril A F Sheppard 1965
819 8462 house at Freshwater Isle of Wight S W Wendes 1960c
820 8466 house at Niton Undercliffe Isle of Wight Kenneth P Sargant 1967
821 8467 The White House Niton Undercliffe Isle of Wight Skelcher & Winter 1965
822 8470 house close to seashore at Sandown Isle of Wight Ernest L Smith & Son (W H J Baverstock) 1963
823 8471 Seagrove House, Seagrove Farm Road, PO34 5HU Seaview Isle of Wight Cyril A F Sheppard & Richard J Hale 1961
824 8472 9, North Road (backing to St George's Road), PO37 6DB Shanklin Isle of Wight D Tennyson Waters & Ptnrs 1965
825 8473 11, Castle Close, PO38 1UD Ventnor Isle of Wight D Tennyson Waters & Ptnrs 1968
826 8474 15 & 38, Castle Close, PO38 1UD Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1960s
827 8476 34 & 40, Castle Court, PO38 1UE Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1960s
828 8478 Blue Cedars, 22, Castle Court, PO38 1UE Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1969
829 547 Chert, 44, Castle Court, PO38 1UE Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1969-70
830 8480 house (near traffic lights), Castle Road, PO38 1LQ Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1960s
831 8482 Sonsbeek, Old Park Road, St Lawrence, PO38 1XR Ventnor Isle of Wight Ultertown 1963c
832 8483 Brackley, 3, Pelham Road, PO38 1UR Ventnor Isle of Wight Cyril A F Sheppard & Richard J Hale 1967
833 8484 house with sea views at, St Lawrence Ventnor Isle of Wight A G Biggs 1968
834 8485 house, Steephill Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1967
835 8486 9 & 21, Steephill Court Road, PO38 1UH Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1960s
836 8488 The Roost, Steephill Road, PO38 1UF Ventnor Isle of Wight John A Findlay 1962
837 8489 Woodland Court, Steephill Road, PO38 1UF Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1965
838 8490 house, Undercliff Drive, St Lawrence, PO38 1 Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson (A M Pitts) 1963
839 8491 Timber, Undercliff Drive, St Lawrence, PO38 1XY Ventnor Isle of Wight 1960s
840 8493 Craigie Lodge Gardens, Woolverton Road, St Lawrence, PO38 1XW Ventnor Isle of Wight 1960s
841 15210 1 to 27, Launceston Close, Old Town, TR21 0NJ St Mary's Isles of Scilly De Soissons Peacock Hodges Robertson & Fraser 1968c
842 1958 house in, The Street, TN26 2AF Appledore Kent John Floydd 1960s
843 8502 Windy Ridge, 260, Bedonwell Road, DA17 5NZ Belvedere Kent Rodney Allen 1969
844 15914 Cedar House, Ashford Road, TN26 3AP Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
845 15909 Magnolia, Ashford Road, TN26 3AS Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
846 15910 Red Cedar, Ashford Road, TN26 3AP Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
847 15911 Silverwood, Ashford Road, TN26 3AS Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
848 15912 Sonnblick, Ashford Road, TN26 3AS Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
849 15913 The Beeches, Ashford Road, TN26 3AS Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
850 15915 Minim, Mill Road, TN26 3DA Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
851 8503 Beckets, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
852 15902 New England Bungalow, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
853 16294 Old Mill Cottage, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
854 15904 Ranch Bungalow, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
855 8505 one of a group of three bungalows at Bidborough Kent Brian Peake 1961
856 13386 Cranford, Cliff Road, CT7 9LS Birchington Kent 1960s
857 13384 14, Epple Avenue, CT7 9HR Birchington Kent 1960s
858 13375 1, Hengist Road, Minnis Bay, CT7 9QP Birchington Kent 1960s
859 8510 houses in, Yew Tree Gardens, CT7 9A Birchington Kent G M Crockett 1963
860 16208 Chart Heights, Chart Lane, Brasted Chart, TN16 1LX Brasted Kent 1960s
861 8512 house in, Rectory Lane Brasted Kent Herbert J Morel 1960s
862 8515 house in, Riverside Close, CT4 5BN Bridge Kent Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1965-6
863 589 23, Callis Court Road, CT10 3AG Broadstairs Kent Gerald Beech 1963
864 13158 Woodside, Callis Court Road, CT10 3A Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1962-3
865 16851 1 to 3, Julie Close, CT10 3LY Broadstairs Kent 1960s
866 16164 8, South Cliff Parade, CT10 1TN Broadstairs Kent 1960s
867 16161 17, South Stones Drive, CT10 1TW Broadstairs Kent 1960s
868 16162 18, South Stones Drive, CT10 1TW Broadstairs Kent 1960s
869 16160 7 & 9, South Stones Drive, CT10 1TW Broadstairs Kent 1960s
870 2178 1, Leycroft Close, CT2 7LD Canterbury Kent Walter Greaves with Ian Morton-Wright 1967
871 8519 3, The Crescent, CT2 7AQ Canterbury Kent Robert Paine & Partners (Patrick Brown) 1961
872 8522 Chevening Park, TN14 6HG Chevening Kent Donald Insall & Associates 1969
873 8534 Yew Tree Platt, 13, The Street, DA12 3BW Cobham Kent R J Allen 1964
874 8536 Chartside, Church Road, off Main Road, TN8 6RP Crockham Hill Kent Herbert J Morel 1960s
875 8537 Whitepines, Long Mill Lane, TN15 8QB Crouch, Borough Green Kent Rex Johnson 1969
876 8541 19, Danes Court, CT16 2QF Dover Kent 1960c
877 15599 117, Hythe Road, TN29 0TS Dymchurch Kent 1960s
878 15146 houses in, Cedar Drive, TN8 5JN Edenbridge Kent GLC Architects Dept 1961c
879 13040 (Anthony Swaine) houses in, Abbey Street, ME13 7BP Faversham Kent Anthony Swaine 1961c
880 8547 (Nye & Partners) houses in, Abbey Street, ME13 7BP Faversham Kent D E Nye & Partners 1961c
881 13039 houses, Abbey Street, ME13 7BP Faversham Kent Robert Banister 1961c
882 8560 63-67, South Hill Road, DA12 1JZ Gravesend Kent 1960s
883 14262 56, The Parade, TN28 8SU Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1960s
884 8565 Old School House, Church Road, TN14 7HF Halstead Kent David Bristow 1963c
885 563 Hawe Farm Herne Kent Nigel A Thorpe 1966
886 8572 Court Lodge, TN3 8DU Hinxhill Kent John Voelcker 1960
887 8577 Crosstrees, North Road, Saltwood, CT21 4AS Hythe Kent Cheney & Thorpe (Donald Cheney) 1968
888 8581 house (project) in, Sene Park, CT21 5XB Hythe Kent James C Williams 1966c
889 8583 converted Martello Tower, West Parade, CT21 6HD Hythe Kent Ronald Ward & Partners 1960s
890 16209 Beech Lodge, Emmetts Lane, TN14 6BB Ide Hill Kent 1960s
891 8584 house in, Hanging Bank, off Wheatsheaf Hill, TN14 6DF Ide Hill Kent Herbert J Morel 1967
892 8588 Applehurst, Chalkways, Pilgrims Way, TN15 6TE Kemsing, Sevenoaks Kent 1960s
893 8589 houses in, Copperfields, TN15 6QG Kemsing, Sevenoaks Kent Fry, Drew & Ptnrs 1964
894 8591 house at Knockholt Kent Brian Drury 1960
895 8593 Highland, Leeds Road (B2163), ME17 3JN Langley Kent Patrick O'Keefe 1960s
896 584 Ashden House, off, Aldington Road, CT21 4PE Lympne Kent Hugh Casson 1964
897 8607 Lade Wood, Torry Hill, ME9 0ED Milstead Kent Anthony Wade 1966
898 8611 1 to 27, 136 to 145, 152 to 153, 165 to 191, Knights Croft, DA3 8HT New Ash Green Kent Eric Lyons 1969
899 8614 1 to 10, 24 to 38, 48 to 58, Lambardes, DA3 8HX New Ash Green Kent Eric Lyons 1968c
900 17132 64 to 95, 138 to 169, Millfield, DA3 8HN New Ash Green Kent Eric Lyons 1969
901 17130 1 to 33, Over Minnis, DA3 8JA New Ash Green Kent Eric Lyons 1967
902 14359 1 to 140, Punch Croft, DA3 8HP New Ash Green Kent Eric Lyons 1968
903 8620 Blaise Farm, Tower Hill, ME19 5NH Offham, West Malling Kent Herbert J Morel 1960s
904 8621 9 houses Otford Kent Herbert J Morel 1960s
905 8623 South Park, Grove Road, TN11 8EB Penshurst Kent Lord Cunliffe 1960
906 16440 Littlebrook Lodge, Smarden Road, TN27 0SJ Pluckley Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
907 8630 Pegwell Plat, 28, Pegwell Avenue, Pegwell Bay, CT11 0NL Ramsgate Kent Reginald Gerald Tulley 1960s
908 2301 Hammond Place, High Street, Upper Upnor, ME2 4XG Rochester Kent A F C (Bill) Morris & John Roberts 1964
909 8633 house at Rochester Kent Brian Ruane 1964
910 13476 13 & 20, Encombe, CT20 3DE Sandgate Kent 1960s
911 587 Scan House, 29, Radnor Cliff, CT20 2JJ Sandgate Kent John Floydd 1964-5
912 14407 Ramparts Cottage, Knightrider Street, CT13 9ER Sandwich Kent Leonard R Barlow 1969c
913 8640 The Lighthouse, North Road, Sandwich Bay, CT13 9PJ Sandwich Kent Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1967
914 581 28 (formerly Bosphorus House), Kippington Road, TN13 2LJ Sevenoaks Kent Leslie Gooday & Associates 1960
915 8659 house near Sevenoaks Kent Michael Rayner & Ptnrs 1964
916 8660 Peacock House, Hull Place, CT14 0AQ Sholden Kent 1960s
917 8664 Berridale, Manor Field, DA12 3DX Shorne, Gravesham Kent Martin Cavell 1964
918 8665 Kent Cottage, Mill Hill Lane, DA12 3HA Shorne, Gravesham Kent Martin Cavell 1963
919 8683 The New Rectory, High Street, TN12 0BJ Staplehurst Kent Herbert J Morel 1960s
920 8689 Stables, Dene Park, Shipbourne Road, TN11 9NS Tonbridge Kent Robert Howard 1967c
921 600 13, Hungershall Park, TN4 8NE Tunbridge Wells Kent Duckett Rix & Scott (M Bodley Scott) 1960c
922 13446 7d (r/o 7), Nevill Park, TN4 8NW Tunbridge Wells Kent 1960c
923 8696 Creggans, Dunorlan Park, Pembury Road, TN2 3QA Tunbridge Wells Kent Brian Peake 1961
924 8698 Little Penfro, Wood End & Pine Springs (in grounds of 5), Pembury Road, TN2 3QY Tunbridge Wells Kent 1960s
925 8702 house in Tunbridge Wells Kent Rummery Assocs 1966
926 15196 1 to 20, Upper Mill, ME18 5PD Wateringbury Kent Belcher & Clapson (Peter Ralph Beake) 1967c
927 8710 Fiddlers Field, Croydon Road, TN16 1TX Westerham Kent Herbert J Morel 1960s
928 16763 Cobbeck, 25, South Bank, TN16 1EN Westerham Kent Raymond Dennis Stokes 1962
929 8712 house at Westerham Hill Kent A F Stevens 1961c
930 8713 44, Marine Parade, CT5 2BE Whitstable Kent 1960s
931 8717 two houses detached houses and two blocks of terraces, Vulcan Road, CT5 4LZ Whitstable Kent Kent County Architects Dept 1960s
932 8724 house in Kent Robert A Barber 1966
933 2190 The Willows, 10, Crawford Avenue, PR7 4DY Adlington Lancashire Anthony J Grimshaw 1967
934 2188 house in, Red Fold, Long Lane, L39 4TX Aughton (nr Ormskirk) Lancashire Anthony J Grimshaw 1963
935 8728 Park House Broughton Lancashire Grenfell Baines & Hargreaves 1962c
936 606 Leagram Hall, Leagram Park, PR3 2QS Chipping Lancashire Fulke Fitzherbert-Brockholes 1960c
937 8730 house in suburbs of Chorley Lancashire William E Mayer 1960c
938 8731 bungalow in, Foregate, PR2 8LA Fulwood Lancashire 1960s
939 8732 Tan Yard, on Longbridge Fell near Garstang Lancashire Philip G Mowbray 1969
940 608 Claughton Hall, Smithy Lane, PR3 0PN Garstang Lancashire Fulke Fitzherbert-Brockholes 1965
941 8734 house at Heath Charnock Lancashire William E Mayer 1962c
942 8735 Acres Brook, Sabden Road, BB12 9BL Higham Lancashire 1960s
943 13585 Raffles, Haverbreaks Road, LA1 5BJ Lancaster Lancashire 1969c
944 13588 13, Shaftesbury Place, LA1 4PZ Lancaster Lancashire 1960s
945 13587 Paarijat (formerly Clairmont), The Rise, LA1 5XD Lancaster Lancashire 1960s
946 15778 Torridon, 1, School Lane, PR4 5YA Longton, Preston Lancashire 1960s
947 8744 Mirasol, Islay Road, FY8 4AD Lytham St Annes Lancashire 1960s
948 8745 8, Kintour Road, FY8 4AE Lytham St Annes Lancashire 1960s
949 603 10, Regent Avenue, FY8 4AB Lytham St Annes Lancashire Building Design Partnership (Keith Ingham) 1968
950 8746 16, Regent Avenue, FY8 4AB Lytham St Annes Lancashire 1960s
951 8747 house in, South Moss Road, North Houses Lane, St Annes, FY8 4NR Lytham St Annes Lancashire William Cowburn, Bers & Bray (Jani Bers) 1960s
952 8748 house at Lytham St Annes Lancashire Keith Ingham 1960c
953 2183 house(s ?) in, Croasdale Drive, WN8 7HR Parbold Lancashire Anthony J Grimshaw 1961
954 2184 4, Park Close, off Lancaster Lane, WN8 7HP Parbold Lancashire Anthony J Grimshaw 1963
955 8750 Woodlands, Stoney Lane, WN8 7AF Parbold Lancashire 1960s
956 2385 3, The Triangle, PR2 8LJ Preston Lancashire Francis Roberts 1962
957 15188 1 to 46, Foxhill Drive, BB4 9LD Rossendale Lancashire N W Jeffels 1966c
958 607 Mallards Hey, in grounds of Scarisbrick Hall, Scarisbrick Park, L40 9RZ Scarisbrick Lancashire Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1967
959 8756 house in, Emesgate Lane, LA5 0AF Silverdale, Carnforth Lancashire Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1962
960 8758 High Corner, Stoney Lane, WN6 9QE Wrightlington Lancashire 1960s
961 8760 house in south Lancashire (or Greater Manchester?) Lancashire Peter Womersley 1964c
962 2156 Lane House, 87, Barnet Road, EN5 3JT Arkley LB Barnet Stirling & Margaret Craig 1961
963 2479 Lightstone House (was Alyn Close), 154, Barnet Road, EN5 3LJ Arkley LB Barnet John Voelcker 1960
964 16853 9, Hazel Mead, EN5 3LP Arkley LB Barnet 1960s
965 15945 30, Granville Road, EN5 4DS Barnet LB Barnet Fred Talbot 1961
966 16857 The Brambles, 3, Latimer Road, EN5 5NU Barnet LB Barnet 1960s
967 632 2, Beechworth Close, NW3 7UT Childs Hill LB Barnet 1960s
968 630 3, Beechworth Close, NW3 7UT Childs Hill LB Barnet Patrick Gwynne 1963
969 631 4, Beechworth Close, NW3 7UT Childs Hill LB Barnet Patrick Gwynne 1961
970 15457 5, Beechworth Close, NW3 7UT Childs Hill LB Barnet 1960s
971 16858 6, Beechworth Close, NW3 7UT Childs Hill LB Barnet 1960s
972 633 houses in, Cenacle Close, West Heath Road, NW3 7UE Childs Hill LB Barnet Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1969
973 14309 1 to 4 The Graftons, Hermitage Lane, NW2 2EU Childs Hill LB Barnet Gollins, Melvin, Ward & Partners 1964
974 13319 house in, West Heath Gardens, NW3 7TR Childs Hill LB Barnet Walter Segal 1960s
975 14005 35, West Heath Road, NW3 7TG Childs Hill LB Barnet Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1969
976 2412 79, West Heath Road, NW3 7TH Childs Hill LB Barnet Walter Segal 1961
977 8796 88, West Heath Road, NW3 7UJ Childs Hill LB Barnet David Stern 1966
978 14055 95, Lyndhurst Gardens, N3 1TE Church End LB Barnet W M Headley & Partners 1966
979 16865 4 & 5, The Avenue, N3 2LB Church End LB Barnet 1960s
980 8768 house in, NW2 Cricklewood LB Barnet Joseph Mendelson & Ptnrs 1962
981 14970 Brookhill Court, Cat Hill, EN4 8HQ East Barnet LB Barnet Walter Segal 1966
982 15371 1 to 23, Doggetts Close, EN4 8SJ East Barnet LB Barnet Seymour Harris & Partners 1965-70
983 16266 67, Edgwarebury Lane, HA8 8LU Edgware LB Barnet Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs 1961c
984 14341 5, Pipers Green Lane, HA8 8DG Edgware LB Barnet 1962
985 8790 101, Windermere Avenue, N3 3RB Finchley Central LB Barnet Joseph Mendelson & Ptnrs 1964
986 8793 5, Golders Park Close, NW11 7QR Golders Green LB Barnet 1960c
987 650 6, Golders Park Close, NW11 7QR Golders Green LB Barnet David Stern 1966
988 647 17, West Heath Avenue, NW11 7QS Golders Green LB Barnet Jellicoe, Ballantyne & Coleridge 1961
989 648 21, West Heath Avenue, NW11 7QP Golders Green LB Barnet Anthony Levy 1961
990 634 12, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG Hampstead LB Barnet 1960s
991 16871 17, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG Hampstead LB Barnet 1960s
992 637 18, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG Hampstead LB Barnet 1960s
993 640 5, Byron Drive, off The Bishop's Avenue, N2 0BD Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Michael Manser Assocs 1962
994 16879 14, Manor Hall Avenue, NW4 1NX Hendon LB Barnet 1960s
995 15981 Hendon Hall Court, Parson Street, NW4 1QY Hendon LB Barnet Owen Luder Partnership 1966
996 13577 Melody Lodge, Tenterden Gardens, NW4 1TG Hendon LB Barnet 1960s
997 14310 Caretaker's House, Queen Elizabeth School, Meadway, EN5 5JX High Barnet LB Barnet Barnet Architects Dept 1965
998 16884 Arden House, 121, Marsh Lane, NW7 4LG Mill Hill LB Barnet 1960s
999 8897 Angel Cottages, 1-4, Milespit Hill, NW7 1RD Mill Hill LB Barnet Richard Seifert & Partners 1964
1000 8898 Little Manor, Milespit Hill, NW7 2RS Mill Hill LB Barnet Higgins, Ney & Partners (H C Higgins) 1960s
1001 16898 Camerton, Barnet Lane, N20 8AS Totteridge LB Barnet 1960s
1002 16900 96, Laurel Way, N20 8HU Totteridge LB Barnet M Howard-Radley 1960s
1003 16901 12, Oaklands Road, N20 8BA Totteridge LB Barnet 1960s
1004 661 The Redings, Totteridge Common, N20 Totteridge LB Barnet Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond 1961
1005 13287 1 to 19, Green Bank, N12 8JS Woodside Park LB Barnet Ronald Salmon & Ptnrs 1961
1006 16919 Carnwood Lodge, 2, Camden Road, DA5 3NP Bexley LB Bexley 1960s
1007 16920 65, Knoll Road, DA5 1AY Bexley LB Bexley 1960s
1008 8914 14, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DB Coldblow LB Bexley 1960s
1009 8917 Candleford, Rectory Lane, DA14 4Q Sidcup LB Bexley Herbert J Morel 1960s
1010 8667 house near Sidcup LB Bexley John Burkett Assocs 1966
1011 16936 137, Woolwich Road, SE2 0DW West Heath LB Bexley D. R. Surti 1965
1012 14975 40, Old Church Lane, NW9 8TA Kingsbury LB Brent Walter Segal 1960c
1013 16967 The Lodge, University of Westminster, Watford Road, HA1 3TP Northwick Park LB Brent Middlesex County Council 1961
1014 704 The Studio House, 80, Forty Avenue, HA9 8LN Wembley LB Brent 1966
1015 16974 46b, Barn Hill, HA9 9LF Wembley Park LB Brent 1960s
1016 14971 flats in, Salmon Street, NW9 8 Wembley Park LB Brent Walter Segal 1966
1017 2031 1 to 33, Apex Close, off The Avenue, BR3 5TU Beckenham LB Bromley Derek Sharp 1968
1018 2534 60 to 80 (even), Beckenham Place Road, BR3 5BT Beckenham LB Bromley Galberg & Weal 1964
1019 16136 1 to 9, Queens Court, Foxgrove Road, BR3 5AX Beckenham LB Bromley Rodney J Allen 1960s
1020 12724 town houses, Repton Court, The Avenue, BR3 5EN Beckenham LB Bromley Galberg & Weal 1960s
1021 13186 30, 30a, 32, 32a, 34, 34a, 36 & 36a, The Avenue, BR3 5ER Beckenham LB Bromley Galberg & Weal 1960s
1022 17096 1 to 12, West Oak, The Avenue, BR3 5EZ Beckenham LB Bromley Eric Lyons 1960
1023 17097 13 to 31, West Oak, The Avenue, BR3 5EZ Beckenham LB Bromley Eric Lyons 1960; 1961
1024 13846 12a, Denbridge Road, BR1 2AG Bickley LB Bromley 1960s
1025 13845 Spring Cottage, 2a, Denbridge Road, BR1 2AG Bickley LB Bromley 1960s
1026 8940 house in, Hill Brow, BR1 2P Bickley LB Bromley Herbert J Morel 1960s
1027 8945 house in Bickley LB Bromley Herbert J Morel 1960s
1028 8946 houses in Bickley LB Bromley K W Bland 1963
1029 14160 Greenways, Kynance & 2, Bromley Avenue, BR1 4BQ Bromley LB Bromley 1960s
1030 15751 2, Grayland Close, BR1 2PA Bromley LB Bromley 1960s
1031 15752 3, Grayland Close, BR1 2PA Bromley LB Bromley Burr & Sons 1966
1032 15896 94a, 96 & 98, Madeira Avenue, BR1 4AS Bromley LB Bromley 1960s
1033 15166 houses and flats in, Riverpark Gardens, BR2 0BH Bromley LB Bromley GLC Architects Department 1963c
1034 1296 49, Elmstead Lane, BR7 5EG Chislehurst LB Bromley Donald Ball 1968
1035 2671 18 houses in three terraces, Greatwood, Yester Road, BR7 5HU Chislehurst LB Bromley Norman Starrett 1962
1036 8951 33, Logs Hill, BR7 5LN Chislehurst LB Bromley Alun Jones & Allerton 1960
1037 1280 Spindles, Logs Hill, BR7 5LN Chislehurst LB Bromley 1960s
1038 8952 Maxbys, Raggleswood, BR7 5NH Chislehurst LB Bromley John Burkett Assocs 1964
1039 1281 Starretts, 40, Yester Road, BR7 5HR Chislehurst LB Bromley Norman Starrett 1962
1040 3765 Camden Pines, 48a & 48b, Yester Road, BR7 5HR Chislehurst LB Bromley Roy Lancaster 1968
1041 8954 house adj common Chislehurst LB Bromley John Burkett Assocs 1967
1042 8956 house at Chislehurst LB Bromley G E Huyton 1969
1043 15173 1 to 4, Snow's Cottages, Luxted Road, BR6 7JP Downe LB Bromley J M Moore 1964c
1044 17086 Honeystones, 1, Hawthorndene Road, BR2 7DY Hayes LB Bromley Stafford Pollard Architects 1964
1045 8960 Foresters, Warren Road, BR2 7AN Hayes LB Bromley Wells & Hickman (Roy Hickman) 1960s
1046 8962 house, probably in Keston LB Bromley Wells & Hickman 1960c
1047 3831 Castra Kestonis, Fox Lane, BR2 6AL Keston Common LB Bromley Wells & Hickman (Roy Hickman) 1960c
1048 12997 High Westings, 3, Fox Lane, BR2 6AL Keston Common LB Bromley Wells & Hickman (Roy Hickman) 1960c
1049 3830 Tioga, Sevines and one other, Leafy Grove, BR2 6AH Keston Common LB Bromley Wells & Hickman (Roy Hickman) 1960s
1050 8964 Crofton Place, Crofton Lane, BR6 Orpington LB Bromley Alan S Raimes & Assocs 1963
1051 8966 terraced town house at, Foxbury Wood Estate, BR6 Orpington LB Bromley Alan S Raimes & Assocs 1965c
1052 8967 house, possibly 16, Station Road, BR6 Orpington LB Bromley Herbert J Morel 1960s
1053 2523 24, Mays Hill Road, BR2 0HN Shortlands LB Bromley 1960s
1054 1959 house, possibly in Shortlands LB Bromley Leonard R Barlow 1960c
1055 1301 house backing on to Hayes Common, Hayes Lane West Wickham LB Bromley Brian Drury 1964
1056 8975 house backing on to Hayes Common, Hayes Lane West Wickham LB Bromley Brian Drury 1962
1057 16761 1 to 16, Village Close, Belsize Lane, NW3 5AH Belsize Park LB Camden Cluttons (J V Hamilton) 1960c
1058 8981 32b, Daleham Gardens, NW3 5DE Belsize Park LB Camden Philip Pank 1965
1059 16762 37, 39, 43, 45, 53 to 59 (odd), Ornan Road, NW3 4QD Belsize Park LB Camden Cluttons (J V Hamilton) 1966c
1060 16760 61 & 63, Ornan Road, NW3 4QD Belsize Park LB Camden John Winter 1969
1061 8984 House & Gallery, 1 & 1a, Colville Place, W1T 2BG Bloomsbury LB Camden Max Neufeld 1964
1062 760 62, Camden Mews, NW1 9BX Camden Town LB Camden Edward Cullinan 1963
1063 8992 houses in, Camden Mews, NW1 9 Camden Town LB Camden Peter Bell & Partners 1960s
1064 762 Cliff Road Studios, 5, Cliff Road, NW1 9AN Camden Town LB Camden Georgie Wolton 1968
1065 742 41, Gloucester Avenue, NW1 7BA Camden Town LB Camden Stirling & Gowan (James Stirling) 1968
1066 737 47, Kingstown Street, NW1 8JP Camden Town LB Camden Stout & Litchfield 1967-8
1067 738 53, Kingstown Street, NW1 8JP Camden Town LB Camden Frishman Spyer Assocs 1964
1068 739 55, Kingstown Street, NW1 8JP Camden Town LB Camden David Stokes & Ptnrs 1964
1069 14190 6, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden H E Watkinson & Partners 1960s
1070 14191 8, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden 1960s
1071 771 15, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Team 4 (Foster & Rogers) 1964-5
1072 8998 17, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Team 4 (Foster & Rogers) 1964-5
1073 8999 19, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Team 4 (Foster & Rogers) 1964-5
1074 770 20, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden Richard Gibson 1965-9
1075 769 22, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden Tom Kay Assocs 1967-71
1076 9004 31, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Keith Roberts & Assocs 1968
1077 9005 33, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden David & Anne Hyde-Harrison 1965-7
1078 765 34, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden Ian Fraser & Associates 1967-8
1079 9006 35, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Peter Bell & Partners 1960s
1080 9007 36, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden Elliott & Padamsee 1968
1081 744 1a to 1e, Oval Road, NW1 7EA Camden Town LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1963
1082 748 25 & 27, Prowse Place, NW1 9PN Camden Town LB Camden Renton Welch Partnership 1969c
1083 734 2, Regal Lane, NW1 7TH Camden Town LB Camden John Winter 1961
1084 735 10 & 11, Regal Lane, NW1 7TH Camden Town LB Camden John Winter 1963
1085 9013 terraced house near, Regents Park, NW1 Camden Town LB Camden Terence & Shirley Conran 1960c
1086 9014 house in, Regents Park Road, NW1 Camden Town LB Camden John Smith 1964c
1087 2154 46, Rochester Place, NW1 9JX Camden Town LB Camden Ludwik Chrzaszcz 1968c
1088 13700 8 to 18, Albert Street, NW1 7NZ Camden Town/Primrose Hill LB Camden 1966
1089 13197 2, 4, 8 & The Vestry, Eglon Mews, NW1 8YS Camden Town/Primrose Hill LB Camden Brian Muckley Associates 1967-72
1090 15967 56 to 58d (even - eleven houses), King Henry's Road, NW3 3RP Camden Town/Primrose Hill LB Camden Dinerman Davison Assocs 1969
1091 9029 Chalcots Estate, King Henry's Road, NW3 3RP Camden Town/Primrose Hill LB Camden Dennis Lennon & Partners 1965-70
1092 9023 house 'a stone's throw' from Primrose Hill, NW1 Camden Town/Primrose Hill LB Camden Peter Falconer & Partners 1960c
1093 16005 Schoolkeeper's House, Acland Burghley School, Burghley Road, NW5 1UJ Dartmouth Park LB Camden Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Stan Amis & John Partridge) 1961-7
1094 15162 flats in, Kiln Place, NW5 4AJ Gospel Oak LB Camden Armstrong & MacManus 1963c
1095 14967 Helena Court, 51a, Compayne Gardens, West Hampstead, NW6 3DB Hampstead LB Camden Walter Segal 1960s
1096 14923 3 to 7, Flask Cottages, Flask Walk, NW3 1EU Hampstead LB Camden C E Jacob 1960c
1097 820 41, Frognal, NW3 6YD Hampstead LB Camden Alexander Flinder 1968
1098 2251 36 to 38, Gayton Road, NW3 1UB Hampstead LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1969
1099 13903 4b, Hampstead Hill Gardens, NW3 2PL Hampstead LB Camden Matthews & Son 1966
1100 2028 48b, Netherhall Gardens, NW3 5RG Hampstead LB Camden James & Bywaters (Peter Boston) 1962c
1101 873 Five Limes, 48c, Netherhall Gardens, NW3 5RG Hampstead LB Camden Ronald Trebilcock 1962c
1102 9066 4, Oak Hill Park, NW3 7LG Hampstead LB Camden Michael Lyell and Associates (Edwin Hoenig) 1962
1103 13564 4, 5 & 6, Oak Hill Park Mews, NW3 7LH Hampstead LB Camden Michael Lyell and Associates 1962
1104 2491 72, Parliament Hill, NW3 2TJ Hampstead LB Camden John Weiss 1961
1105 832 50, Redington Road, NW3 7RS Hampstead LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1966-70
1106 9086 85, Redington Road, NW3 7RR Hampstead LB Camden 1960s
1107 2026 31 to 37, Rudall Crescent, NW3 1RR Hampstead LB Camden James & Bywaters 1962c
1108 9090 29, South Hill Park, NW3 2ST Hampstead LB Camden T Ingersoll 1962
1109 816 78, South Hill Park, NW3 2SN Hampstead LB Camden Brian Housden 1965
1110 9091 33, Tanza Road, NW3 2UA Hampstead LB Camden John Winter 1964c
1111 801 4, 5 & 5a, Tasker Road, NW3 2YR Hampstead LB Camden Walter Segal 1963
1112 835 5a, Templewood Avenue, NW3 7UY Hampstead LB Camden Trevor Dannatt 1960
1113 15994 2, Well walk, NW3 1BY Hampstead LB Camden Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell) 1964-5
1114 9096 mews house in, West Hampstead Mews, NW6 3BB Hampstead LB Camden Anthony Adcock 1960c
1115 838 9, West Heath Road, NW3 7UX Hampstead LB Camden James Gowan (with Frank Newby) 1962-4
1116 824 22, Windmill Hill, NW3 6RX Hampstead LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1968-71
1117 14926 38, Brookfield Park, NW5 1ET Highgate LB Camden Joseph Berger 1967-8
1118 854 8a, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HP Highgate LB Camden Higgins, Ney & Partners (H C Higgins) 1964
1119 857 23, Millfield Lane, N6 6JH Highgate LB Camden Robert Howard 1969
1120 858 38, Millfield Lane, N6 6JB Highgate LB Camden Pank Goss Associates 1969
1121 856 16 (or 16a?), Millfield Lane, N6 6JD Highgate LB Camden Doug Clelland 1960c
1122 840 81, Swain's Lane, N6 6PJ Highgate LB Camden John Winter 1969
1123 9121 six houses inc. 2, 3 & 4, The Hexagon, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HR Highgate LB Camden Leonard Michaels 1960s
1124 839 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 32, Winscombe Street, N19 5DG Highgate LB Camden Neave Brown 1964
1125 780 12, Bartholomew Villas, NW5 2LL Kentish Town LB Camden Edward Cullinan 1963; 1964
1126 14336 1 to 7, Ravenswood, Glenhurst Avenue, Tufnell Park, NW5 1PU Kentish Town LB Camden Robert Baillie 1967
1127 14119 Elsfield, 42, Highgate Road, NW5 1NT Kentish Town LB Camden William Forrest 1968
1128 14038 houses & flats in, Ingestre Road, NW5 1UX Kentish Town LB Camden John Green 1967-71
1129 776 15, Torriano Cottages, NW5 2TA Kentish Town LB Camden Pank Goss Associates (Philip Pank) 1965
1130 14308 1 to 28 Chevington, Garlinge Road, NW2 3TE Kilburn LB Camden David Hyde-Harrison 1966-70
1131 14039 38, Regents Park Road, NW1 3SX Regents Park LB Camden Archigram (Dennis Crompton & Diana Jowsey) 1969
1132 16268 Southbury, Boundary Road, NW8 0RY Swiss Cottage LB Camden Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs 1960s
1133 14891 4 & 5, St Edmund's Terrace, NW8 7QP NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Pomeroy & Partners 1962
1134 9226 14 to 26, Little Chester Street, SW1X 7AP SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Stone, Toms & Partners 1960c
1135 1232 26, St James's Place, SW1A 1NH SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Denys Lasdun & Ptnrs 1960
1136 9257 house in, Victoria Square, SW1W OR SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Max Lock 1964c
1137 15991 77, Westmorland Terrace, SW1V 4AH SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Howell Killick Partridge & Amis 1960-1
1138 1235 76,76a and 78,, Cambridge Street, SW1V 4QQ SW1 Pimlico LB City of Westminster Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1969
1139 9305 Stanhope House, 47, Park Lane/Stanhope Gate, W1K 1PR W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Skinner & Bailey 1969
1140 9310 44 & 46, Shepherd Street, W1J 7JN W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Eric Ambrose (& Stirling Moss) 1962
1141 9316 23, St Anselm's Place, W1K 5AF W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Claud Phillimore 1966
1142 9362 (Elsom & Partners) terraces, Cambridge Square, Tyburnia, W2 2 W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster C H Elsom & Partners 1965
1143 13466 (Minoprio & Spenceley) terraces, Cambridge Square, Tyburnia, W2 2 W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Minoprio & Spenceley 1965
1144 13423 (Macfarlane) terraces, Cambridge Square, Tyburnia, W2 2 W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster P W Macfarlane 1965
1145 1248 Corringham, 13 to 16, Craven Hill Gardens, W2 3EH W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Kenneth Frampton with Douglas Stephen & Ptnrs 1962
1146 9375 house in, Newton Road, W2 5LT W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster John Boissevain 1960c
1147 9376 (Elsom & Partners) terraces, Oxford Square, Tyburnia, W2 2PB W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster C H Elsom & Partners 1965
1148 13424 (Minoprio & Spenceley) terraces, Oxford Square, Tyburnia, W2 2PB W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Minoprio & Spenceley 1965
1149 13425 (Macfarlane) terraces, Oxford Square, Tyburnia, W2 2PB W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster P W Macfarlane 1965
1150 1250 11 to 18, Queensborough Mews, W2 3SG W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster James & Bywaters 1963
1151 9377 Consort House, 26, Queensway, Bayswater, W2 3RX W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Owen Luder Partnership 1968
1152 9416 18, Pine Coombe, CR0 5HS Addington LB Croydon George Lowe & Ptnrs 1964
1153 1308 St Bernards, Chichester Road, CR0 5UL Croydon LB Croydon Atelier 5 1968-70
1154 9392 terraced houses at, Park Hill Rise, CR0 5JH Croydon LB Croydon Wates Built Homes Ltd (K M Bland) 1960c
1155 9396 White Cottage, 277, Hayes Lane, CR8 5EJ Kenley LB Croydon Peter Aldington 1965
1156 9403 Butterfly Beeches, 19, Beech Way, CR2 8QR Selsdon LB Croydon 1960s
1157 1310 Combe Cottage, 31, Beech Way, CR2 8QR Selsdon LB Croydon Eric Mayne 1965
1158 9409 Compass Yard, The Drive, Pollards Hill East, SW16 4UU Streatham LB Croydon Colin Shewring 1963
1159 9410 houses in, Ryecroft Road, SW16 Streatham LB Croydon 1960s
1160 13844 1 to 40, Fitzroy Gardens, SE19 2NP Upper Norwood LB Croydon Taylor Woodrow 1960s
1161 9413 house in Upper Norwood LB Croydon Leslie Gooday & Associates 1961
1162 15405 16a & 16b, Carlton Road, W5 2AW Ealing LB Ealing 1960s
1163 16194 13, Castlebar Hill, W5 1TA Ealing LB Ealing 1960s
1164 16198 Stoneham Lodge, Castlebar Hill, W5 1TA Ealing LB Ealing 1960s
1165 13314 Newlands, Edgehill Road, W13 8HW Ealing LB Ealing 1960s
1166 16226 houses & flats in and around, Heronsforde, W13 8JE Ealing LB Ealing K Bland 1965
1167 13308 1 to 23, Nichols Green, Montpelier Road, W5 2QU Ealing LB Ealing Wren 1965
1168 9423 houses in, Templewood, W13 8 Ealing LB Ealing Kenneth W Reed & Ptnrs 1966c
1169 16275 79, The Grove, W5 5LL Ealing LB Ealing Barry Bucknell 1963
1170 13315 1 to 36, Whiteledges, W13 8JB Ealing LB Ealing Derek Lovejoy & Ptnrs 1968c
1171 14327 50, Uxbridge Road, W7 3PP Hanwell LB Ealing Reynolds & Scott 1964
1172 14901 The Bungalow, Belvue School, Rowdell Road, UB5 6AG Northolt LB Ealing Austin-Smith, Lord & Salmon 1968
1173 15833 Vicarage, St Joseph the Worker, 430, Yeading Lane, UB5 6JS Northolt LB Ealing Maguire & Murray 1966-70
1174 14322 11, Woodland Road, N11 1PN Arnos Grove LB Enfield 1960s
1175 14903 Linton Lodge, Crescent Road, EN2 7BL Enfield LB Enfield Edward D Mills 1961
1176 9432 13, Walnut Grove, EN1 2BL Enfield LB Enfield T A "Bill" Wilkinson (Enfield Borough Architect) 1960s
1177 9433 1-10, Walnut Grove, EN1 2BL Enfield LB Enfield 1960s
1178 13698 8 to 14 (even), Bartrams Lane, EN4 0EH Hadley Wood LB Enfield Stirling & Margaret Craig 1961
1179 14906 1 to 20, Gatward Close, N21 1AS Winchmore Hill LB Enfield Swiftplan (manufacturer) 1965
1180 9441 10, Blackheath Park, SE3 9RP Blackheath LB Greenwich Patrick Gwynne 1968; 1969
1181 1329 1 to 17 Spangate, Blackheath Park, SE3 9RS Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1968c
1182 9440 115 to 151 (odd), Blackheath Park, SE3 0HA Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1967
1183 17121 40, 42 & 44, Blackheath Park, SE3 9SJ Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1964
1184 9439 mews house r/o late Regency house in, Blackheath Park, SE3 9 Blackheath LB Greenwich Ronald Cuddon 1964c
1185 1337 1 to 13 (odd), 2 to 10a (even), Brooklands Park, SE3 9BN Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1964
1186 9443 60, Corner Green, SE3 9JJ Blackheath LB Greenwich Peter Moro 1960c
1187 9444 62, Corner Green, SE3 9JJ Blackheath LB Greenwich Peter Moro 1960c
1188 2176 64, Corner Green, SE3 9JJ Blackheath LB Greenwich Walter Greaves with Peter Moro 1960
1189 17078 1 to 11 (odd), Foxes Dale, SE3 9BD Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1967
1190 17223 51 to 63 (odd) The Hall, Foxes Dale, SE3 9BG Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1967
1191 13164 2, Langton Way, SE3 7TL Blackheath LB Greenwich Gordon & Ursula Bowyer 1960c
1192 1322 31, Langton Way, SE3 7TL Blackheath LB Greenwich Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1960s
1193 17084 59, 59a, 59b, 61, 61a & 61b, Lee Road, SE3 9EN Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1963
1194 9450 9, Manor Way, SE3 9EF Blackheath LB Greenwich Walter Greaves 1962
1195 9451 11, Manor Way, SE3 9EF Blackheath LB Greenwich Walter Greaves with Peter Moro 1962
1196 9453 6, Morden Road Mews, SE3 0AE Blackheath LB Greenwich Walter Greaves with Ian Morton-Wright 1968
1197 9455 20 & 21, Morden Road Mews, SE3 0AE Blackheath LB Greenwich Walter Greaves 1966
1198 14009 1 to 9, Peachum Road, SE3 7PJ Blackheath LB Greenwich Taylor Woodrow 1960s
1199 17083 2 to 6 (even), Priory Park, SE3 9UY Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1963
1200 9456 1, 2 & 3, Rocque Lane, SE3 9JN Blackheath LB Greenwich Walter Greaves 1968
1201 17120 1 to 17 (odd), 20 to 78 (even), The Lane, Blackheath Park, SE3 9SL Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1964
1202 17113 1 to 34, The Plantation, SE3 0AB Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1962
1203 15057 85 to 104, Vanbrugh Park, SE3 7AL Blackheath LB Greenwich Arthur Rubinstein 1967
1204 9459 house at, SE3 Blackheath LB Greenwich Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1960s
1205 1345 Perrygrove, Rectory Field Crescent, SE7 7EN Charlton LB Greenwich Stirling & Gowan 1964
1206 9467 1a, Greenholm Road, SE9 1UQ Eltham LB Greenwich Edward Cullinan Architects 1965; 1966
1207 2681 Vanbrugh Estate, Combe Avenue, SE3 7P Greenwich LB Greenwich Chamberlin Powell & Bon 1965
1208 1315 Meridian West, 1a, Diamond Terrace, SE10 8QN Greenwich LB Greenwich Julian Sofaer 1963-5
1209 2275 66, Greenwich Park Street, SE10 9LT Greenwich LB Greenwich Brian Meeking 1962c
1210 13166 1 to 5, Lyndale Close, SE3 7RG Greenwich LB Greenwich Gordon & Ursula Bowyer 1963
1211 14885 89 to 98, Gore Road, E9 7HW Hackney LB Hackney John Spence & Ptnrs 1969
1212 14886 1 to 18, Pennethorne Close, Victoria Park Road, E9 7HF Hackney LB Hackney John Spence & Ptnrs 1969
1213 14887 1 to 17, St Agnes Close, Victoria Park Road, E9 7HS Hackney LB Hackney John Spence & Ptnrs 1969
1214 17111 1 to 93 Pitcairn House, St Thomas's Square, E9 6PT Hackney LB Hackney Eric Lyons 1962
1215 15149 Kingsgate Estate, Tottenham Road, Dalston, N1 4DB Hackney LB Hackney Frederick Gibberd 1961c
1216 9493 houses in, Church Gate/Steeple Close, SW6 3LE Fulham LB Hammersmith J de Segrais 1965c
1217 14884 Stanley Bridge Studios, Wandon Road, SW6 2JG Fulham LB Hammersmith Bridgwater Shepheard & Epstein 1962
1218 9501 St Peter's Wharf (6 houses/flats), Chiswick Mall, W6 9UD Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Michael Pattrick 1960s
1219 14911 10, Rutland Grove, W6 9DH Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Theo Crosby 1968c
1220 9509 A-Frame house, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 Olympia LB Hammersmith John A Findlay 1962
1221 16244 3, Coningham Mews, W12 9QW Shepherds Bush LB Hammersmith Leonard Hessing 1960s
1222 15374 Highgate Edge, Great North Road, N2 0NT East Finchley LB Haringey Dinerman, Davison & Hillman 1961
1223 976 20a, Bishopswood Road, N6 4NY Highgate LB Haringey Stout & Litchfield 1968
1224 9515 4a, 4b, 4c & 4d, Claremont Road, N6 5BY Highgate LB Haringey 1960s
1225 14317 6 to 10 (even), Denewood Road, N6 4AJ Highgate LB Haringey 1966c
1226 9516 26-30 (even), Grange Road, N6 4AP Highgate LB Haringey Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1966
1227 14314 6a, Grange Road, N6 4AP Highgate LB Haringey Peter Moiret 1961
1228 9519 3a, Hampstead Lane, N6 4RS Highgate LB Haringey Stirling & Margaret Craig 1967
1229 2627 1 to 25 (odd), Hillside Gardens, N6 5SU Highgate LB Haringey Andrews, Emerson, Sherlock & Keable (Harley Sherlock) 1962
1230 2629 37 to 47 (odd), Jacksons Lane, N6 5SR Highgate LB Haringey 1964
1231 2626 44 to 60 (even), Jacksons Lane, N6 5SX Highgate LB Haringey Andrews, Emerson, Sherlock & Keable (Harley Sherlock) 1962
1232 2599 13, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA Highgate LB Haringey Architects Co-Partnership 1967c
1233 2600 14, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA Highgate LB Haringey Architects Co-Partnership 1967c
1234 2601 15, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA Highgate LB Haringey Architects Co-Partnership 1967c
1235 2605 28 to 30, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA Highgate LB Haringey Architects Co-Partnership 1967c
1236 2606 31 and 32, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA Highgate LB Haringey Architects Co-Partnership 1967c
1237 2598 4 to 11, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA Highgate LB Haringey Architects Co-Partnership 1967c
1238 9525 Southwood Lodge, 33, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA Highgate LB Haringey Malcolm Andrews 1964c
1239 9526 Copper Beech, North Grove, N6 4SJ Highgate LB Haringey Dinerman, Davison & Hillman 1961
1240 983 9, North Hill, N6 4AB Highgate LB Haringey Walter Segal 1967
1241 9527 temporary house r/o 9, North Hill, N6 4AB Highgate LB Haringey Walter Segal 1963-5
1242 12722 1 to 27, Shepherds Close, N6 5AG Highgate LB Haringey Andrews, Emerson, Sherlock & Keable (Harley Sherlock) 1960s
1243 2608 4, Somerset Gardens, N6 5EQ Highgate LB Haringey 1960s
1244 2609 6, Somerset Gardens, N6 5EQ Highgate LB Haringey 1960s
1245 2610 8, Somerset Gardens, N6 5EQ Highgate LB Haringey 1960s
1246 993 1, 2 & 3, Somerset Gardens, N6 5EQ Highgate LB Haringey Architects Co-Partnership 1967
1247 2628 86 to 112 (even), Southwood Lane, N6 5SY Highgate LB Haringey Andrews, Emerson, Sherlock & Keable (Harley Sherlock) 1962
1248 13310 99 to 109 (odd), Southwood Lane, N6 5TB Highgate LB Haringey Edward Samuel & Partners 1966
1249 2611 24 & 26, Wood Lane, N6 5UB Highgate LB Haringey Frederick MacManus 1960s
1250 9536 1 to 30, Highgate Spinney, Crouch End, N8 8AR Hornsey LB Haringey John Howard & Bruce Rotherham 1964-6
1251 15829 Westside, 68, Fortis Green, N2 9ES Muswell Hill LB Haringey Colin Jones & Jennifer Tudor-Hart 1968
1252 14890 40, Muswell Hill, N10 3ST Muswell Hill LB Haringey Haringey Architects Dept 1968
1253 15952 111 to 121 (odd), Muswell Hill Avenue, N10 2EJ Muswell Hill LB Haringey 1960s
1254 14052 2 to 70 (even), Partridge Way, N22 8DW Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Haringey Architects Dept 1960s
1255 14313 35, Canons Drive, Canons Park, HA8 7RB Edgware LB Harrow Leslie Julius 1963
1256 12554 36 & 38, Lake View, HA8 7RU Edgware LB Harrow Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell) 1960
1257 13288 houses in, Stonegrove Gardens, HA8 7TD Edgware LB Harrow Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Stan Amis) 1968
1258 13901 houses in, Verwood Road, HA2 6LD Harrow LB Harrow Dry Halasz Dixon Partnership 1968
1259 13573 Melodies, Oxhey Lane, HA5 4AL Pinner LB Harrow Murray Ward & Partners 1967
1260 9573 1 (and 7 others), Pike's End, Eastcote, HA5 2EX Pinner LB Harrow Dore & Wurr 1968
1261 13316 1 to 13, The Dell, HA5 3EW Pinner LB Harrow 1960s
1262 1016 1, Aylmer Close, HA7 3EQ Stanmore LB Harrow Edward Samuel 1963
1263 9576 3, Aylmer Close, HA7 3EQ Stanmore LB Harrow Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs 1967
1264 14016 10, Aylmer Drive, HA7 3EG Stanmore LB Harrow 1960s
1265 13291 89 to 97, Gordon Avenue, HA7 3QR Stanmore LB Harrow Erdi & Rabson 1961
1266 13900 Longdrive, Stanmore Hill, HA7 3DS Stanmore LB Harrow 1960s
1267 9728 Presbytery, Our Lady of la Salette, Dovers Corner, RM13 8SP Rainham LB Havering Burles, Newton & Partners (John Newton) 1966
1268 9740 house in West Drayton LB Hillingdon David B Moore 1962
1269 9741 house in West Drayton LB Hillingdon David B Moore 1963
1270 14326 28 to 66 (even), Boston Manor Road, TW8 9JU Brentford LB Hounslow 1960s
1271 9745 Eyot Green, Chiswick Mall, W4 2PT Chiswick LB Hounslow Edward Armitage & Richard Ball 1962
1272 9747 1-8, 22-26 & 58-67, Chiswick Staithe, Hartington Road, Grove Park, W4 3TP Chiswick LB Hounslow Green, Lloyd & Son 1964
1273 14845 9-21, 27-41 & 42-57, Chiswick Staithe, Hartington Road, Grove Park, W4 3TP Chiswick LB Hounslow Edward Armitage 1962-3
1274 15942 1 to 7 (odd), Garth Road, W4 4QN Chiswick LB Hounslow 1960s
1275 9750 15, Grange Road, W4 4DB Chiswick LB Hounslow 1960s
1276 1072 23, Strand on the Green, W4 3PH Chiswick LB Hounslow Timothy Rendle 1966
1277 14972 Cromwell Lodge, Bedfont Road, TW13 4JX Feltham LB Hounslow Walter Segal 1969
1278 15935 flats in, Heston Grange Lane, TW5 0EN Heston LB Hounslow Morton, Lupton & Smith 1966
1279 15372 houses and flats in, Wheatlands, TW5 0SF Heston LB Hounslow Edward Schoolheifer 1962-3
1280 14018 Caretaker's House, 38, Half Moon Crescent, N1 0TJ Barnsbury LB Islington Islington Architects Dept 1966
1281 14031 Caretaker's House, Hugh Myddelton Primary School, Myddelton Street, EC1R 1YJ Finsbury LB Islington Julian Sofaer 1964
1282 14027 Caretaker's House, Athenaeum Court, Highbury New Park, N5 2DN Highbury LB Islington 1961c
1283 1110 13, Highbury Terrace Mews, N5 1UT Highbury LB Islington Peter Collymore 1969
1284 15431 2 to 18 (even), 41 to 53 (odd), Arundel Grove, Dalston, N16 8LZ Islington LB Islington Andrews Sherlock & Partners 1968
1285 14321 55, Calshot Street, King's Cross, N1 9AS Islington LB Islington Islington Architects Dept 1966
1286 9782 22 to 30, Canonbury Place, Canonbury, N1 2NY Islington LB Islington Raymond Erith 1963-70
1287 9783 St Stephen's Halls & Vicarage, Canonbury Road, Canonbury, N1 2DF Islington LB Islington Maurice Taylor 1968
1288 9784 1, Canonbury Square, N1 2AU Islington LB Islington Basil Spence & Partners 1960c
1289 9793 houses in, Drapers' Co Estate, Lonsdale Sq, Barnsbury, N1 Islington LB Islington Arup Associates 1960s
1290 14023 1 to 20, Elia Mews, N1 8DA Islington LB Islington Islington Architects Dept 1969-72
1291 15430 2 to 50 (even), Elton Place, Dalston, N16 8NB Islington LB Islington Andrews Sherlock & Partners 1968
1292 1080 44, Lonsdale Square, N1 1EW Islington LB Islington Arup Associates (Foggo & Thomas) 1965-6
1293 9804 houses in, St Joseph's Retreat, Highgate Hill, N19 5NE Islington LB Islington Alex Watson 1960
1294 15432 2 to 40 (even), Woodville Road, Dalston, N16 8NA Islington LB Islington Andrews Sherlock & Partners 1968
1295 14968 Pembroke House, 7-9, Chesham Street, SW1X 8NE SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea Walter Segal 1963
1296 14908 41 & 42, Hans Place, SW1X 0JZ SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea Harrison & West 1969-71
1297 9812 14 to 26 (odds & evens), Little Chester Street, SW1X 7AP SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea Stone, Toms & Partners 1960s
1298 14907 1 to 4, Sedding Studio, Sedding Street, SW1X 9DE SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea 1969
1299 9817 18, Cathcart Road, SW10 9NN SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea W Paton Orr & Ptnrs 1961
1300 2427 37, Cresswell Place, SW10 9RB SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea W R Siddons 1969
1301 9821 6 & 6a, Cresswell Place, SW10 9RD SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Bruce Henderson-Gray 1963
1302 2223 7 to 7b, Cresswell Place, SW10 9RD SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea M Howard-Radley 1969
1303 9823 38 to 50 (even), The Little Boltons, SW10 9LN SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Stone, Toms & Partners 1961-2
1304 9827 houses in, Hollywood Mews, SW10 9HU SW10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1960-2
1305 13862 2, Priory Walk, SW10 9SP SW10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Alison & Peter Smithson 1961-2
1306 2098 60, Draycott Place, SW3 3BP SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea John Wright 1960c
1307 9844 house near, Kings Road, SW3 SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Sherban Cantacuzino 1960c
1308 16397 23, St Leonard's Terrace, Burton's Court, SW3 4QG SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea David Hicks 1960c
1309 9853 25, St Leonard's Terrace, Burton's Court, SW3 4QG SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Hugh Casson & John Fowler 1968
1310 9859 9 to 25, Yeoman's Row, SW3 2AL SW3 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea J de Segrais 1960
1311 15993 flat in, Trebovir Road, SW5 9LS SW5 Earls Court LB Kensington & Chelsea Howell Killick Partridge & Amis 1961-3
1312 2262 house in, Wallgrave Road, SW5 0R SW5 Earls Court LB Kensington & Chelsea Owen Luder Partnership 1965c
1313 9868 31, Gledhow Gardens, SW5 0AZ SW5 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Aslan & Freeman 1961-3
1314 9869 conversion in, Old Manor Yard, SW5 9AB SW5 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea W Paton Orr & Ptnrs 1960
1315 2244 The Studio, 34, Emperor's Gate, SW7 4JA SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Bernard Lamb 1969
1316 1130 St Paul's Vicarage, Onslow Square, SW7 3NX SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Maidment & Brady (Eric Brady) 1969
1317 9878 01-Nov, Regency Terrace, Lecky Street, SW7 3QW SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Raymond J Sargent 1960
1318 9884 1, Wetherby Place, SW7 4NU SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Colin St John Wilson and Arthur Baker 1960s
1319 9890 mews conversion in, W11 W11 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Peter Collymore 1963c
1320 16943 101 to 105, Clarendon Road, W11 4JG W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Bernard Hartley 1967
1321 1161 17b, Princes Place, W11 4QA W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Aldington & Craig (Peter Aldington) 1968-70; 1968/70
1322 9897 houses in, Abbotsbury Close, Abbotsbury Road, W14 8E W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Stone, Toms & Partners 1960s
1323 17163 1 to 10, Buckley House, 96, Addison Road, W14 8DE W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Andrews, Emerson & Sherlock 1965
1324 9900 terraces, Holland Park Road, W14 8 W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Stone, Toms & Partners 1960c
1325 2380 41 to 45, Melbury Road, W14 8NB W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Martin Richmond (with Arthur Baker) 1962
1326 9903 Stavordale Lodge, 10-12, Melbury Road, W14 8LW W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Dalling & Partners 1965
1327 9905 terraces, Woodsford Square, W14 8D W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Fry, Drew & Ptnrs 1968
1328 9906 25, Dawson Place, W2 4TH W2 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Denys Lasdun & Ptnrs 1960c
1329 1179 1 to 13 The Mount, 76, Bedford Gardens, W8 7EJ W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Douglas Stephen & Partners 1964
1330 14319 20, Campden Hill Gardens, W8 7AZ W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Brian Peake 1967
1331 1178 55, Campden Street, W8 7EL W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Douglas Stephen & Partners 1960s
1332 1177 Tower House, 23, Kensington Place, W8 7PT W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Tom Kay Assocs 1966-7
1333 9909 1?, Pitt Street, Campden Hill, W8 4NX W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Gollins, Melvin, Ward & Partners (James Melvin, assisted by R Gould & A Carmody) 1969c
1334 2152 30, Adam & Eve Mews, W8 6UJ W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Chapman Taylor & Partners (Bobby Chapman) 1960c
1335 9917 60, Hornton Street, W8 4NU W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Gollins, Melvin, Ward & Partners 1969
1336 9919 19 to 25c, Kelso Place, W8 5QG W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Owen Luder Partnership 1960
1337 9928 1 to 7a, Pembroke Gardens, W8 6HS W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea L H Nixon 1966
1338 9934 5 to 13, Pembroke Place, W8 6ET W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Douglas Stephen & Partners 1962
1339 9940 Parish Hall & St Mary Abbots Vicarage, Vicarage Gate, W8 4HN W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Antony Lloyd 1968
1340 9944 Mullion, Ballard Close, KT2 7PG Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames 1960c
1341 1414 Lime Tree House, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DY Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Erno Goldfinger 1962
1342 1413 house in, Golf Club Drive, KT2 7DF Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Gilbert & Partners (Jack Godfrey Gilbert) 1963c
1343 1415 Uphill House, 19, Henley Drive, KT2 7ED Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Alan & Sylvia Blanc 1960
1344 1361 1 (Picker One), Warren Park, Kingston Hill, KT2 7HX Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Kenneth Wood 1968
1345 2214 The Pavilion, Warren Road, KT2 7LF Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Oliver Hill 1961
1346 9968 Clover House, Kingston Hill, KT2 7JP Kingston upon Thames LB Kingston upon Thames R Stille 1964
1347 9970 Wrenfield House, 109, Lower Ham Road, KT2 5BD Kingston upon Thames LB Kingston upon Thames 1960s
1348 3739 houses in, Morecoombe Close, Kingston Hill, KT2 7JQ Kingston upon Thames LB Kingston upon Thames 1960s
1349 2296 house in Kingston upon Thames LB Kingston upon Thames Moors 1967c
1350 1423 house & doctor's surgery in, Ashmere Grove, SW4 Clapham LB Lambeth Darbourne & Darke 1964
1351 14621 34, Crescent Grove, SW4 7AH Clapham LB Lambeth Pat Tindale 1965-7
1352 14620 36, Crescent Grove, SW4 7AH Clapham LB Lambeth John & Ann Kay 1965-7
1353 12725 140a, New Park Road, SW2 4LW Clapham LB Lambeth James Seeley and Michael Blackstock 1961
1354 15343 269, Leigham Court Road, SW16 2SB Streatham LB Lambeth LB Lambeth Architect's Department (Kate Macintosh) 1968-73
1355 9985 4, Strathdale, SW16 2HT Streatham LB Lambeth 1966
1356 14979 houses in, Lings Coppice, SE21 8SY West Dulwich LB Lambeth Austin Vernon & Ptnrs 1968
1357 9988 restoration, Collins Square, Blackheath Village, SE3 0BT Blackheath LB Lewisham N Macfadyen 1963
1358 1442 17 & 17a, Montpelier Row, SE3 0RL Blackheath LB Lewisham Gordon & Ursula Bowyer 1960
1359 1441 1 to 7, North Several, Orchard Drive, SE3 0QR Blackheath LB Lewisham Royston Summers & Associates 1969
1360 9457 3 to 35, South Row, SE3 0RY Blackheath LB Lewisham Eric Lyons 1963
1361 3845 terrace of 10 houses, Dartmouth Road (entrance off Round Hill), SE26 4RW Forest Hill LB Lewisham Norman Starrett 1960s
1362 15161 Colfe & Hatcliffe Glebe, 347, Lewisham High Street, SE13 6NY Lewisham LB Lewisham De Soissons Peacock Hodges Robertson & Fraser 1963c
1363 16002 Schoolkeeper's House, Edmund Waller Primary School, Waller Road, SE14 5LY New Cross LB Lewisham GLC Architects Department 1969-72
1364 10007 106-124, Dartmouth Road, SE26 4RW Sydenham LB Lewisham Norman Starrett 1963
1365 13046 3, Dome Hill Park, SE26 6SP Sydenham LB Lewisham Louis Erdi 1964
1366 13004 185, Lawrie Park Gardens, SE26 6XJ Sydenham LB Lewisham Edward D Mills 1960c
1367 13005 187, Lawrie Park Gardens, SE26 6XJ Sydenham LB Lewisham Edward D Mills 1960c
1368 16333 Park Lodge, Longton Avenue, SE26 6QZ Sydenham LB Lewisham Lewisham Architects Dept 1960s
1369 4264 24, Sydenham Hill, SE26 6SR Sydenham LB Lewisham Louis Erdi 1964
1370 10011 14, Thorpewood Avenue, SE26 4BX Sydenham LB Lewisham William Cove 1969
1371 2043 houses in Hyndewood Estate, Inglemere Road, Dacres Road & Bampton Road, SE23 Upper Sydenham LB Lewisham Norman Starrett 1962c
1372 1452 9, Alan Road, SW19 7PT Wimbledon LB Merton Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1965
1373 12754 Menelaus, 16a, Arterberry Road, SW20 8AJ Wimbledon LB Merton Norman Plastow 1962c
1374 3921 9, Bathgate Road, SW19 5PW Wimbledon LB Merton 1960s
1375 3901 16, Copse Hill, SW20 0HG Wimbledon LB Merton David Rock & Robert Smart 1964
1376 1463 2a, Drax Avenue, SW20 0EH Wimbledon LB Merton Arup Associates (Philip Dowson) 1965-9
1377 1459 Far House, Hillside, SW19 4NL Wimbledon LB Merton Norman Plastow 1962c
1378 3923 34, Lincoln Avenue, SW19 5JT Wimbledon LB Merton 1960s
1379 1471 66, Murray Road, SW19 4PE Wimbledon LB Merton Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1963c
1380 10022 four houses in unmade road off, Parkside, SW19 Wimbledon LB Merton John MacAlpine 1960c
1381 3897 5, Preston Road, South Wimbledon, SW20 0SS Wimbledon LB Merton 1960s
1382 10027 house in, Somerset Road, SW19 Wimbledon LB Merton James Dartford 1962
1383 2222 16a, Spencer Hill, SW19 4NY Wimbledon LB Merton Horton, Earle & Associates 1969
1384 1450 31a, St Mary's Road, SW19 7BP Wimbledon LB Merton Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1965
1385 1451 31b, St Mary's Road, SW19 7BP Wimbledon LB Merton Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1965
1386 10030 house in, SW19 Wimbledon LB Merton George Fejer 1963c
1387 10031 terraced houses in, SW19 Wimbledon LB Merton George Wimpey & Co (developers) 1960c
1388 14931 1 to 21 (odd), Douglas Road, E16 4AE West Ham LB Newham MHLG Development Group (H J Whitfield Lewis, Cleeve Barr, Oliver Cox) 1964
1389 15669 24 to 46 (even), Kildare Road, E16 4AD West Ham LB Newham MHLG Development Group (H J Whitfield Lewis, Cleeve Barr, Oliver Cox) 1964
1390 15670 12 to 42 (even), Ravenscroft Close, E16 4AB West Ham LB Newham MHLG Development Group (H J Whitfield Lewis, Cleeve Barr, Oliver Cox) 1964
1391 16212 St John Vianney Rectory, 1, Stoneleigh Road, Clayhall, IG5 0JB Ilford LB Redbridge Donald Plaskett Marshall 1966
1392 16225 1 to 32, Anworth Close, IG8 0DR Woodford Green LB Redbridge Derek Stow Associates 1967
1393 10050 house in, Snakes Lane Woodford Green LB Redbridge Derek Sharp 1968
1394 10052 73b, Castelnau Barnes LB Richmond upon Thames Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1965c
1395 1473 14, Willow Avenue, SW13 0LT Barnes LB Richmond upon Thames Timothy Rendle 1968
1396 15489 9, Munroe Drive, SW14 7AR East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames H M R Finn 1964
1397 10063 two bungalows at, SW14 East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Leslie Gooday & Associates 1962
1398 15436 The Vicarage & School House, Ashburnham Road, TW10 7NL Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Wates Built Homes Ltd (developers) 1961-8
1399 1487 7, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5ND Ham LB Richmond upon Thames 1960s
1400 10068 25, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5NA Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Leslie Gooday & Wycliffe Noble 1960c
1401 10069 another house in, Ham Farm Road Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Leslie Gooday & Associates 1969
1402 10070 another house in, Ham Farm Road Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Leslie Gooday & Associates 1968
1403 4114 Atrium, 36, Broad Lane, TW12 3AZ Hampton LB Richmond upon Thames Kenneth Wood 1962
1404 4120 Torrent House, Hampton Court Road, KT8 9BP Hampton LB Richmond upon Thames Kenneth Wood 1963
1405 4174 Hampton House, Upper Sunbury Road, TW12 2DW Hampton LB Richmond upon Thames Kenneth Wood 1961
1406 10079 Tanglewood, 55, Wellington Road, TW12 1JY Hampton LB Richmond upon Thames Kenneth Wood 1962
1407 15828 Fabyc House, Cumberland Road, TW9 3HH Kew LB Richmond upon Thames Maguire & Murray 1961-3
1408 15957 28, Forest Road, TW9 3BZ Kew LB Richmond upon Thames R Desmond Henly 1965
1409 2243 house in, Lancaster Place Kew LB Richmond upon Thames Bernard Lamb 1967c
1410 1492 Courtyards, River Lane, TW10 7AG Petersham LB Richmond upon Thames Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1964-7
1411 2764 Drum House, River Lane, TW10 7AG Petersham LB Richmond upon Thames Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1964-7
1412 10088 Asgill House, Old Palace Lane Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Donald Insall & Associates 1969
1413 2328 45, Rosemont Road, TW10 6QN Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames John & Jane Penoyre 1963
1414 10096 1 to 19 The Cedars, Adelaide Road, TW11 0AX Teddington LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1963c
1415 15400 11a, Atbara Road, TW11 9PA Teddington LB Richmond upon Thames 1966c
1416 10098 house in Teddington LB Richmond upon Thames Alun Jones, Ward & Ptnrs (W R J Ward) 1961
1417 3880 fifteen houses in, Fairlawns, TW1 2JY Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames King, Moran & Associates 1964-67
1418 10102 1 to 48, Fieldend, TW1 4TF Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1961
1419 1499 25, Montpelier Row, TW1 2NQ Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Darbourne & Darke (Geoffrey Darke) 1969
1420 1509 45, Popes Avenue, TW2 5TP Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames David Dry, K Halasz & Associates 1968
1421 10106 Marble Hill House, Richmond Road, TW1 2NL Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames GLC Architects Department 1965
1422 2413 house in, Rugby Road Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Walter Segal 1961
1423 16996 3a, Strawberry Hill Road, TW1 4QB Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Beer Hathaway & Associates (Kenneth Roy Hathaway) 1960s
1424 17098 14, 16 & 18, Waldegrave Park, TW1 4TQ Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1961
1425 10120 house in, College Road, SE21 Dulwich LB Southwark Wates Built Homes Ltd (developers) 1960c
1426 17185 7 to 65 (odd), Crescent Wood Road, SE26 6RX Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Malcolm Pringle) 1963
1427 10122 14 semi-detached houses in, Dulwich Wood Avenue, SE19 Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs 1960c
1428 10123 Belair, Gallery Road Dulwich LB Southwark Southwark Architects Department 1964
1429 3879 terraced town houses in, Giles Coppice, SE19 Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs 1965c
1430 16093 houses and flats in, Great Brownings, SE21 7HR Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Malcolm Pringle) 1966
1431 15577 49 to 51, North Crofts, Forest Hill, SE23 3PS Dulwich LB Southwark Southwark Architects Department (Bob Ashdown) 1960s
1432 10124 1 to 43, Peckarman's Wood, SE26 6RZ Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Malcolm Pringle) 1963
1433 10125 houses & bungalows in, Perifield/Cokers Lane/Walkerscroft Mead, SE21 Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs 1966c
1434 10126 bungalows in, The Ferrings, College Road, SE21 Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Manfred Bresgen) 1960s
1435 10127 bungalows and houses in, Tollgate Drive, College Road, SE21 Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Manfred Bresgen) 1960s
1436 15970 houses in, Tylney Avenue, SE19 1LN Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs 1960s
1437 15191 1 to 31, Woodhall Drive, SE21 7HJ Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs 1966c
1438 10128 house at, SE21 Dulwich LB Southwark D J Harvey 1963
1439 3691 32 houses, The Hamlet, Champion Hill, SE5 East Dulwich LB Southwark Peter Moiret 1967
1440 3882 24, Honor Oak Rise, SE23 3RA Honor Oak LB Southwark 1960s
1441 10138 76 to 78, Montpelier Road, SE15 2HE Peckham LB Southwark Peter Moro 1969
1442 15165 Osborne Place, Carshalton Road, SM2 4RJ Sutton LB Sutton MacCormac, Jamieson & Prichard 1963c
1443 10148 house in Sutton LB Sutton Basil I Briggs 1960c
1444 10202 Chaplain's House (St Matthias Vicarage), 115, Poplar High Street, E14 0AE Poplar LB Tower Hamlets Cecil Brown 1964
1445 2690 52 to 74, St Leonard's Road, E14 Poplar LB Tower Hamlets Erno Goldfinger 1967
1446 621 Balfron Tower, St Leonard's Road, E14 0QR, E14 0QT Poplar LB Tower Hamlets Erno Goldfinger 1967
1447 15932 St Boniface Presbytery, 47, Adler Street, E1 1EE Whitechapel LB Tower Hamlets D Plaskett Marshall & Partners 1962
1448 10229 39 (?), Forest Drive East, E11 1JX Leytonstone LB Waltham Forest A John Howe 1964
1449 17114 1 to 8 The Farm, Princes Way, SW19 6QF Putney LB Wandsworth Eric Lyons 1962
1450 15428 20 to 30, Rayners Road, SW15 2AZ Putney LB Wandsworth Eric Lyons 1961
1451 10243 3, Bank Lane, SW15 5JT Roehampton LB Wandsworth Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1962-5
1452 10248 Presbytery, St Joseph, Roehampton Lane, SW15 4LE Roehampton LB Wandsworth Tomei & Maxwell 1963
1453 15186 1 to 30, Mulberry Close, North Drive, SW16 1RW Tooting LB Wandsworth Clifford Culpin & Partners 1966c
1454 10251 Houses for Principal & Schoolkeeper, Furzedown Teachers' Training College, Welham Road, SW17 6BU Tooting LB Wandsworth Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1960-65
1455 1985 Windsor Court, 22, Frogmore, SW18 1HJ Wandsworth LB Wandsworth Stirling & Gowan 1960-64
1456 2752 terraced houses in, Tibbets Close, SW19 6EF Wimbledon LB Wandsworth Andrews, Emerson & Sherlock 1960s
1457 17092 60 to 70 (even), Victoria Drive, SW19 6BA Wimbledon LB Wandsworth Eric Lyons 1960
1458 10256 early Victorian house, presumably in London London LB? John Prizeman 1960s
1459 10257 house in north London London LB? Michael H H Bayley 1961
1460 10260 Infill house, presumably in London LB? Janus Wilecynski 1960c
1461 2499 Buckminster Park, NG33 5RU Buckminster Leicestershire Trenwith Wills & Wills 1966
1462 15209 2 to 14, Landscape Drive, Evington, LE5 6GA Leicester Leicestershire Douglas H Smith 1968c
1463 10292 Warden's House, Gilbert Murray Hall of Residence, Manor Road, LE2 2LH Oadby Leicestershire Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1962-66
1464 2192 21, Stoughton Drive South, LE2 2RJ Oadby Leicestershire Grundy & Harmer 1968c
1465 13493 82, Rectory Road, LE7 4PL Wanlip Leicestershire 1960s
1466 10351 Somerby Hall, Somerby, DN38 6EX Barnetby Lincolnshire A Attree 1966
1467 10304 Willow Court, Manley Gardens, DN20 8LW Brigg Lincolnshire John E Thompson 1966
1468 10307 12, Stather Road, DN15 9DH Burton-upon-Stather Lincolnshire 1960s
1469 10308 Lindum House, Montagu Road, LN4 2RW Canwick, Lincoln Lincolnshire Sam Scorer 1969
1470 10310 24 & 32, Daggett Road, DN35 0EL Cleethorpes Lincolnshire 1960s
1471 15081 8 & 20, Mayflower Close, DN21 1AX Gainsborough Lincolnshire 1960s
1472 16420 Millhaven, Lowgate, PE12 0BL Gedney Lincolnshire 1961
1473 15082 11a, Willingham Road, DN21 5EN Lea, Gainsborough Lincolnshire 1960s
1474 2377 Kenwick Hall, Kenwick Hill, LN11 8NY Legbourne Lincolnshire Richardson & Houfe (Eric A S Houfe) 1960
1475 13377 3, Gibraltar Hill, LN1 3BW Lincoln Lincolnshire 1960s
1476 13378 5, Gibraltar Hill, LN1 3BW Lincoln Lincolnshire 1960s
1477 13380 6, Manor Close, LN2 1RL Lincoln Lincolnshire 1960s
1478 10338 Mill Cottage, Yarborough Road (up cul de sac near Burton Road roundabout), LN1 3NG Lincoln Lincolnshire John Roberts 1960s
1479 10345 Monks Rise, Station Road, DN36 5SQ Ludborough Lincolnshire Pye & Ptnrs 1965
1480 10355 34, High Street St Martin's, PE9 2LJ Stamford Lincolnshire W J Hemmings 1961
1481 10356 13 to 16, High Street St Martin's, PE9 2LF Stamford Lincolnshire Marshall Sisson 1968
1482 10357 35, St Paul's Street, PE9 2BH Stamford Lincolnshire Harry Kelham 1962
1483 10363 3, Main Street, LN6 9BG Thorpe on the Hill Lincolnshire Brown & Buttrick 1962c
1484 15083 Candleby, Cotgarth Lane, DN21 5LH Willingham by Stow Lincolnshire 1960s
1485 10372 25, Chartwell Road, PR8 2QP Ainsdale Merseyside George Davies 1960s
1486 10375 houses in, Poulton Lancelyn, CH63 9 Bebington Merseyside John Madin 1965-73
1487 10378 Camelot, 57, Selworthy Road, PR8 2HX Birkdale Merseyside 1960s
1488 10380 Rectory, 1, Church Lane, Woodchurch, CH49 5PA Birkenhead Merseyside Felix Holt 1961
1489 10383 4, Stokeshay, CH43 7PU Birkenhead Merseyside Ivan Johnston & Ptnrs 1966
1490 2304 Maeldune, 90, The Serpentine North, L23 6TJ Blundellsands Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1963
1491 16327 Copper Beech, 76, Plymyard Avenue, CH62 6BR Bromborough Merseyside 1960s
1492 10387 Low Tarn, 44, Plymyard Avenue, CH62 6BW Bromborough Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1968
1493 2199 30, Caldy Road, CH48 2HQ Caldy Merseyside David Anthony Haire 1967
1494 2212 Meols Hall, Botanic Road, PL9 7RZ Churchtown Merseyside Colonel Roger Fleetwood Hesketh 1964
1495 13410 110, Gores Lane, L37 7AH Formby Merseyside 1960s
1496 10393 49, Massams Lane, L37 7BD Formby Merseyside 1960s
1497 10396 Foxbank, Lilleyfield, CH60 8NT Gayton Merseyside Robin Clayton 1965
1498 10398 Laurel End, Laurel End Lane, SK4 3LU Heaton Merseyside R Scrivener & Sons 1960c
1499 10399 27, Quarry Road East, CH61 6XD Heswall Merseyside Gerald Beech 1962
1500 10400 house on, Caldy Manor Estate Hoylake Merseyside Herbert J Rowse & Harker 1963
1501 2227 2, Baroncroft Road, Woolton, L25 6EH Liverpool Merseyside James Hunter 1966
1502 1567 Cedarwood, 50, Beaconsfield Road, Woolton, L25 6EL Liverpool Merseyside Dewi-Prys Thomas & Gerald R Beech 1960
1503 10407 Court House, 42, Beaconsfield Road, Woolton, L25 6EL Liverpool Merseyside Gerald Beech 1961
1504 2483 Calder Point, Calderstones, L18 3HZ Liverpool Merseyside Derek Walker & Partners (Derek Walker & Duncan Biggin) 1967
1505 12699 2e, Fulwood Park, L17 5AG Liverpool Merseyside 1960s
1506 10412 Fulwood Lodge, Fulwood Park, L17 5AA Liverpool Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1962
1507 10415 Chaplaincy, Metropolitan Cathedral, Mount Pleasant Liverpool Merseyside Frederick Gibberd 1962c
1508 13195 Quarry Stones, 166, Quarry Street, Woolton, L25 6DZ Liverpool Merseyside Victor Basil 1960s
1509 10417 The Grey Bungalow, 172, Quarry Street, Woolton, L25 6DZ Liverpool Merseyside Gerald Beech 1963
1510 10424 house in Liverpool Merseyside Robin Clayton 1965c
1511 2226 Ha'pennyfield, Noctorum Lane, Bidston, L43 9UE Prenton Merseyside J Quentin Hughes 1960
1512 15144 Bidston Court, Upton Road, Bidston, CH43 7PA Prenton Merseyside James & Bywaters 1961c
1513 10428 3, Grammar School Lane, CH48 8AY West Kirby Merseyside 1960s
1514 10432 White Gables, 4, Cairnburn Road, BT4 5HR Belfast NI/Belfast area H W Scatchard 1960c
1515 10436 3, Mornington, BT7 3JS Belfast NI/Belfast area Munce & Kennedy (Louis Adair Roche) 1961
1516 10433 house, overlooking Belfast Lough Belfast NI/Belfast area Ian Campbell 1960s
1517 10435 5a, Windsor Avenue North, BT9 6EL Belfast NI/Belfast area Munce & Kennedy (Louis Adair Roche) 1962
1518 13868 Torre Blance, 65, Mullavilly Road, Tandragee, BT62 2LX Craigavon NI/County Antrim Munce & Kennedy (Louis Adair Roche) 1960s
1519 13389 21, Layde Road, BT44 0NQ Cushendell NI/County Antrim 1960s
1520 10453 1 to 6, Alberta Piece, Church Road, NR14 7NS Alpington Norfolk Tayler & Green 1966
1521 10454 Camellias, Elderton Lane, NR28 0NR Antingham Norfolk Holland & Holland 1967
1522 10456 19, Beechwood Avenue, NR11 8QQ Aylmerton Norfolk 1960s
1523 10465 The Freshes, Pintail Drive, NR25 7DF Blakeney Norfolk Stanley G Warrell 1968
1524 10471 8, Laurel Drive, NR13 5RE Brundall Norfolk 1960s
1525 10470 9 & 9a, Laurel Drive, NR13 5RE Brundall Norfolk 1960s
1526 10473 1 to 11, Crossways, Beccles Road, NR34 0AA Burgh St Peter Norfolk Tayler & Green 1966-9
1527 13563 Gong Hill, Gong Lane, PE31 8JG Burnham Overy Staithe Norfolk 1967
1528 10487 2 to 24, Proctor Road, NR14 6HW Chedgrave Norfolk Tayler & Green 1965-71
1529 10503 Thorneybank (formerly Upper Thorneyback), Hall Road, NR27 9JQ Cromer Norfolk E J Holland 1967c
1530 10516 Highpoint, 3, Brewers Green Lane, IP22 4QP Diss Norfolk Fletcher-Watson & Ptnrs (James Fletcher-Watson & Chris Lambert) 1960c
1531 10518 43, Royden Road, IP22 4LW Diss Norfolk 1960s
1532 10524 12 & 14, Thwaite Road, NR35 2QH Ditchingham Norfolk Tayler & Green 1965
1533 2464 22, Tunney's Lane, NR35 2RQ Ditchingham Norfolk Tayler & Green 1961-63
1534 14140 27, Ryston End, PE38 9AX Downham Market Norfolk 1960s
1535 10530 house at, NR8 6 Drayton Norfolk E R Crane 1960c
1536 1587 East Carleton Manor, Rectory Road, NR14 8HT East Carleton Norfolk James Fletcher-Watson 1964
1537 10537 The Control Tower, Bunkers Hill, NR22 6AZ Egmere Norfolk Air Ministry Directorate of Works 1960s
1538 10552 20 to 30, The Street, NR34 0LA Gillingham Norfolk Tayler & Green 1966
1539 16110 87, Cliff Hill, NR31 6DH Gorleston-on-Sea Norfolk 1960s
1540 10555 84, Links Road, NR31 6JX Gorleston-on-Sea Norfolk 1960s
1541 10557 Eastville, 60, Marine Parade, NR31 6EZ Gorleston-on-Sea Norfolk 1960s
1542 16467 1 to 19, Haconsfield, NR9 3AW Hethersett Norfolk 1960s
1543 16466 47, Queens Road, NR9 3DA Hethersett Norfolk 1960s
1544 10582 house at, NR12 0 Hickling Norfolk Stanley G Warrell 1967
1545 10583 Brackenwood, Cromer Road, NR25 6RE High Kelling Norfolk Stanley G Warrell 1966
1546 2433 Hockering House, Heath Road, NR20 3JB Hockering Norfolk Cecil Smith 1968
1547 10594 Tracara, 77, Lower Street, NR12 8PF Horning Norfolk Stanley G Warrell 1966
1548 10597 house in large garden overlooking R Bure, NR12 8J Horning Norfolk Stanley G Warrell 1965
1549 10598 house overlooking river, NR12 8J Horning Norfolk J Owen Bond & Son 1961c
1550 10599 house with views over R Bure, NR12 8J Horning Norfolk Stanley G Warrell 1966
1551 10601 house at, NR12 8U Hoveton Norfolk Lambert & Innes 1965
1552 10604 The Yellow House, 64, Cliff Parade, PE36 6EJ Hunstanton Norfolk 1960s
1553 10605 Silver Sands 7, Golf Course Road, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JH Hunstanton Norfolk 1960s
1554 10607 35, Lighthouse Lane, PE36 6EN Hunstanton Norfolk 1960s
1555 10608 Ongar Lodge, 2a, Wodehouse Road, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JD Hunstanton Norfolk 1965
1556 10613 1 to 12, Brett Way, PE30 3DS King's Lynn Norfolk 1960s
1557 10614 125a (r/o 125), Gaywood Road, PE30 2QA King's Lynn Norfolk 1960s
1558 10619 Thoresby College, Queen Street, PE30 1HX King's Lynn Norfolk King's Lynn Preservation Trust 1963
1559 10629 1 to 6, 10 to 20, Davy Place, NR14 6JP Loddon Norfolk Tayler & Green 1960-3
1560 10632 5, 7 & 9, High Bungay Road, NR14 6JT Loddon Norfolk Tayler & Green 1960-3
1561 10636 3 to 13 (odd), 14, 16, Low Bungay Road, NR14 6JW Loddon Norfolk Tayler & Green 1960-63
1562 10641 Mannington Hall, NR11 7BB Mannington Norfolk Purcell Miller Tritton 1969
1563 10642 house at, NR24 2 Melton Constable Norfolk Stanley G Warrell 1966
1564 3680 Staverton Lodge, Heath Lane, NR11 8ER Mundesley Norfolk C Lambert & Ptnrs (M W Innes) 1966
1565 10647 Driftway, 19, Paston Road, NR11 8BN Mundesley Norfolk 1960s
1566 14030 409, Dereham Road, NR5 8QH Norwich Norfolk 1960s
1567 10684 178, King Street, NR1 1QH Norwich Norfolk David Percival 1964
1568 10685 182, King Street, NR1 1QH Norwich Norfolk David Percival 1964
1569 12741 177, Newmarket Road, NR4 6AP Norwich Norfolk 1962
1570 10692 bungalow in, Parkside Drive, Old Catton, NR6 7DP Norwich Norfolk 1960s
1571 15139 Alderson Place, Queens Road, NR1 3HD Norwich Norfolk Norwich City Architects Dept 1961c
1572 10698 Little House (now Little House Dental Practice), Spixworth Road, Old Catton, NR6 7NQ Norwich Norfolk Lambert & Innes (Chris H Lambert) 1961
1573 10701 Edgehill, St Leonard's Road, NR1 4JW Norwich Norfolk 1960s
1574 10704 60a, The Close, NR1 4EH Norwich Norfolk Simon Crosse 1964
1575 10711 2, Upton Close, NR4 7PD Norwich Norfolk 1960c
1576 10713 Greywood, 1a, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 0EA Norwich Norfolk 1960s
1577 10712 Thorpe House School Bungalow, 11, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 0EA Norwich Norfolk J Owen Bond & Son 1967
1578 10718 house in, NR Norwich Norfolk Stanley G Warrell 1969
1579 10720 8 (formerly The Red House), High Street, NR27 0AB Overstrand Norfolk 1960
1580 10730 Sandringham House, PE35 6EN Sandringham Norfolk Hugh Casson 1960s
1581 17200 10, Gannet Road, NR29 3NT Scratby Norfolk 1960s
1582 10734 19, Abbey Road, NR26 8NN Sheringham Norfolk Robert Lord 1966
1583 10735 1-33 (odd), Beech Avenue, NR26 8NR Sheringham Norfolk 1960s
1584 10738 houses in, Churchill Crescent, NR26 8NQ Sheringham Norfolk W F Tuthill 1964-8
1585 10747 Welland 2a, Hooks Hill Road, NR26 8NJ Sheringham Norfolk Robert Lord 1968
1586 10754 Pinewoods, Herringfleet Road, NR31 9HJ St Olaves Norfolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1962
1587 10755 The Lodge, 7, Moorend Lane, NR21 0EG Stibbard Norfolk Feilden & Mawson (Bernard Feilden) 1965
1588 10759 High Beech House, Mill Road, NR14 8PA Stoke Holy Cross Norfolk Berry Crane & Noble (FA Cross) 1961
1589 16468 Blue Hills, 48, Norwich Road, NR14 8LP Stoke Holy Cross Norfolk 1960s
1590 10762 Barn Hill, Barn Hill, NR13 4NS Strumpshaw Norfolk Lambert & Innes 1968
1591 13445 Kingslare, Barn Hill, NR13 4NS Strumpshaw Norfolk Lambert & Innes 1968c
1592 10763 The Woodlands, Barn Hill, NR13 4NS Strumpshaw Norfolk Lambert & Innes 1967
1593 10765 Octagon House, Town Street, NR20 4NZ Swanton Morley Norfolk 1960s
1594 10768 Warren Edge, Brandon Road, IP24 3NE Thetford Norfolk 1960c
1595 10769 28, Mackenzie Road, IP24 3NH Thetford Norfolk 1960c
1596 10770 15, Redcastle Road, IP24 3NF Thetford Norfolk 1960c
1597 10771 4, Warren Close, IP24 3NL Thetford Norfolk 1960c
1598 1580 Watlington Hall, Church Road, PE33 0HE Watlington Norfolk James Fletcher-Watson 1965
1599 10782 house, possibly on site of 9, River Walk, PE34 3LX West Lynn, King's Lynn Norfolk C Lambert & Ptnrs (C N Lambert) 1964
1600 10788 Robin Hill, Shawcross Road, NR27 9NA West Runton Norfolk Robert Lord 1968
1601 14900 Heath View, Temple Drive, NR25 7ET Weybourne Norfolk 1960s
1602 10800 Gonville Hall, Suton Lane, NR18 9JG Wymondham Norfolk Feilden & Mawson (David Mawson) 1966
1603 10814 bungalow in grounds of Crathorne House, TS15 0AT Crathorne, Yarm North Yorkshire 1960s
1604 10815 New Vicarage, 2, Church Dike Lane, YO8 8NZ Drax North Yorkshire John Wallis & Assocs 1966
1605 10817 house on sloping site just outside Felixkirk (nr Thirsk) North Yorkshire Mortimer & Ptnrs 1962
1606 10822 3, Firs Road, HG2 8HA Harrogate North Yorkshire 1960s
1607 15199 1 to 42, Heathcliff, BD22 8EJ Haworth North Yorkshire B A Waddington 1967c
1608 10830 Studio G (house & design studio) Hutton Rudby North Yorkshire Robert Mortimer Ptnrs 1964c
1609 1589 house in Knaresborough North Yorkshire Browne, Lloyd & Partners (W T Bradshaw) 1967c
1610 2481 Johnson House North Rigton North Yorkshire Derek Walker 1964
1611 15824 Lakes Neighbourhood housing in/around, Westmorland Road, TS10 4BB Redcar North Yorkshire Frederick Gibberd 1964
1612 10838 Reighton Hall, YO14 9RX Reighton North Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1967c
1613 10840 house on boundary of Richmond North Yorkshire Chippindale & Edmondson 1961c
1614 10843 21, Filey Road, YO11 2TP Scarborough North Yorkshire 1960s
1615 10845 Rundale House, HG5 9DY Scriven North Yorkshire W T Bradshaw 1967
1616 10846 Settrington House, Church Lane, YO17 8NP Settrington North Yorkshire Francis Johnson & Partners 1960s
1617 10847 Nonesuch, 42, Kirkgate, LS25 6BL Sherburn in Elmet North Yorkshire Pearce Bottomley & Partners (Derek Stanley Bottomley) 1968
1618 10851 bungalow in grounds of, Stanwick Park, DL11 7RT Stanwick North Yorkshire Renway Construction Co Ltd (Company Architect Thomas Hart, with Athelstan Whaley) 1968c
1619 10854 house in Warthill North Yorkshire Richard Thorp 1969
1620 10855 house on site of Roman plunge bath at, Hollyhill Road, DL8 2DQ Well, nr Bedale North Yorkshire Mortimer & Ptnrs 1965
1621 2233 Brotherton House, Tout Hill, YO60 7JL Whitwell on the Hill North Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1966
1622 2429 house in, Acomb York North Yorkshire Ronald G Sims 1967c
1623 10860 Oliver Sheldon House, 17-19, Aldwark, YO1 7BX York North Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1969
1624 15214 10 to 20 (even), 11 to 21 (odd), Chalfonts, YO24 1EX York North Yorkshire Shepherd Design Group 1969c
1625 1591 Patch House, Main Street, Heslington, YO10 5DX York North Yorkshire Booton & Farmer 1967c
1626 2431 house in, Strensall York North Yorkshire Ronald G Sims 1967c
1627 2430 Dalby Hall, Terrington, YO60 6PF York North Yorkshire Ronald G Sims 1967c
1628 10889 house on site sloping down to Grand Junction Canal (at junction Oxford & G Union Canals?) Braunston Northamptonshire Peter Thimbleby 1964c
1629 10891 houses in, Cedar Hythe, NN6 8BG Chapel Brampton Northamptonshire R B H Stobbs 1969
1630 10893 house with views to R Nene on edge of village Cogenhoe Northamptonshire John Brown, A E Henson & Ptnrs (D J Lincoln) 1962
1631 10896 Rectory (Ecton House), NN6 0QE Ecton Northamptonshire Talbot Brown, Panter & Partners 1966
1632 2211 house in Farthingstone Northamptonshire Colonel A F Henson 1965c
1633 10897 9, Lady Winefride's Walk, NN3 9EE Great Billing Northamptonshire Fletcher-Watson & Ptnrs (James Fletcher-Watson & Chris Lambert) 1961
1634 2272 Horton Rounds, The Drive, NN7 2AY Horton Northamptonshire Arthur A J Marshman 1966
1635 2198 house in Kettering Northamptonshire Tony Haddon 1967c
1636 10913 Rockingham Castle, Rockingham, LE16 8TH Market Harborough Northamptonshire K J Allsop 1960s
1637 2237 58a, Station Road, PE8 6QB Nassington Northamptonshire Roger Keene Partnership (Roger Keene) 1965
1638 10905 12a, Harborough Road North, NN2 8LU Northampton Northamptonshire Alan J Ede 1969
1639 10908 111, Wellingborough Road, NN1 4DR Northampton Northamptonshire Stimpson & Walton 1967
1640 15253 Field End, 45, Sywell Road, NN6 0AG Overstone Northamptonshire 1960s
1641 10895 Easton Neston, Easton Neston, NN12 7HS Towcester Northamptonshire David Hicks 1967
1642 10920 house just outside Wellingborough Northamptonshire Victor J F Farrar 1969
1643 13304 33, Orchard Lane, PE8 5EE Woodnewton Northamptonshire Norman W T Brooks 1960s
1644 10927 house in walled gdns of old mansion Northamptonshire John Brown, A E Henson & Ptnrs 1961c
1645 1598 houses in/around, Foxton Drive, NE66 3BB Alnwick Northumberland 1960s
1646 10935 26 & 28, Swinhoe Road, NE67 5AG Beadnell Northumberland 1960s
1647 15167 1 to 5, Holmcourt, NE48 2JL Bellingham Northumberland Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners 1963c
1648 13075 Welburn, NE19 2SA Kirkwhelpington Northumberland Douglass Wise 1969
1649 14959 1, 4, 6, 7, 8, 24, 26 & 28, High Park, Deuchar Park, NE61 2SS Morpeth Northumberland Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners 1962c
1650 14960 15 to 21 (odd), High Park, Deuchar Park, NE61 2TA Morpeth Northumberland Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners 1962c
1651 14961 1 to 7, Hillside, Deuchar Park, NE61 2SU Morpeth Northumberland Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners 1962c
1652 2497 21 to 37 (odd), Park Drive, Deuchar Park, NE61 2SX Morpeth Northumberland Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners 1962c
1653 15187 1 to 18, Avondale Court, Rectory Road, Gosforth, NE3 1XQ Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Waring & Netts Partnership 1966c
1654 10955 Trees, Middle Drive, Woolsington, NE13 8BS Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Ryder & Yates (J Gordon Ryder) 1968
1655 15198 1 to 18, Ferndene Court, Moor Road South, Gosforth, NE3 1NN Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Waring & Netts Partnership 1967c
1656 15190 1 to 22, St Cuthbert's Green, Denton, NE5 2EH Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Ryder & Yates 1966c
1657 15180 Wentworth Grange, The Grove, NE3 1NL Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Waring & Netts Partnership 1965c
1658 15175 houses and flats in, Western Drive, NE4 8SQ Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Waring & Netts Partnership 1964c
1659 10969 house in, Woolsington Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Tarren & Caller 1962c
1660 10974 house in Ponteland Northumberland John T Bell (devs) 1966c
1661 10976 Seaton Delaval Hall, The Avenue, NE26 4QR Seaton Sluice Northumberland Aynsley & Sons 1962
1662 10977 Holly Hall Barn, Sandhoe, NE46 4LX Stagshaw (nr Corbridge) Northumberland Ralph Crowe 1965c
1663 15174 houses in, The Orchard, NE16 4HD Whickham Northumberland Waring & Netts Partnership 1964c
1664 1599 Centry Garth, Blyth Hall Garden, Bawtry Road, S81 8HG Blyth Nottinghamshire Edward J W Curtis 1962
1665 10995 house in Burton Joyce Nottinghamshire Bartlett & Gray 1960c
1666 10996 Longridge Burton Joyce Nottinghamshire Eberlin & Ptnrs 1961
1667 10997 house at Coddington Nottinghamshire Wm Saunders & Ptnrs 1967
1668 10998 house on corner site in Coddington Nottinghamshire Wm Saunders & Ptnrs 1967
1669 10999 Thicketts, 15, Church Street, NG23 7LH Collingham Nottinghamshire Brian Elsworth 1966
1670 1611 52, Kneeton Road, NG13 8PJ East Bridgford Nottinghamshire George Dickinson 1965
1671 11000 house in East Bridgford Nottinghamshire Castle Mill Architectural Partnership 1962
1672 11001 house in Edwinstowe Nottinghamshire A C Bishop 1962c
1673 11002 house in Elton Nottinghamshire Wm Saunders & Ptnrs 1961
1674 11003 Mead, Wyke Lane, NG24 3SP Farndon Nottinghamshire Wm Saunders & Ptnrs 1963
1675 13583 9, Clifford Close, NG12 5GZ Keyworth Nottinghamshire Godfrey B Shipp 1961c
1676 11005 El Ranchero, 38 (& Hacienda Rosa - next door), Main Street, NG12 3EA Kinoulton Nottinghamshire 1962
1677 11007 house in Linby, nr Hucknall Nottinghamshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1966
1678 11009 house overlooking Trent valley Lowdham Nottinghamshire Bartlett & Gray 1962c
1679 11010 152, Beaconhill Road, NG24 2JJ Newark-on-Trent Nottinghamshire Wm Saunders & Ptnrs 1960s
1680 11011 house in Newark-on-Trent Nottinghamshire Wm Saunders & Ptnrs 1961
1681 11012 house on a busy road adj surgery Newark-on-Trent Nottinghamshire Wm Saunders & Ptnrs 1964
1682 11013 house in wooded area not far from Newstead Abbey Nottinghamshire Wm Saunders & Ptnrs 1968
1683 11014 house on farmland North Wheatley Nottinghamshire A C Bishop 1962
1684 13753 19, Claremont Avenue, Bramcote, NG9 3DG Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1960s
1685 13754 32, Claremont Avenue, Bramcote, NG9 3DG Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1960s
1686 13750 4, Dormy Close, Bramcote, NG9 3DE Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1960s
1687 13751 3, Fern Close, Bramcote, NG9 3DF Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1960s
1688 13752 6, Fern Close, Bramcote, NG9 3DF Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1960s
1689 13396 297, Mansfield Road, Arnold, NG5 8JL Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1960s
1690 11020 The Orchard, Moss Drive, Bramcote, NG9 3NF Nottingham Nottinghamshire Eberlin & Ptnrs (R H Eberlin) 1960c
1691 11024 Abbot House, Park Terrace, The Park, NG1 5DN Nottingham Nottinghamshire Wm Saunders & Ptnrs (G Brown) 1968
1692 13417 White House, Park Terrace, The Park, NG1 5DN Nottingham Nottinghamshire Wm Saunders & Ptnrs 1960s
1693 13398 18a, Richmond Drive, Mapperley Park, NG3 5EL Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1960s
1694 1606 22a, Richmond Drive, Mapperley Park, NG3 5EL Nottingham Nottinghamshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1963
1695 11022 18, Shirley Road, Mapperley Park, NG3 5DA Nottingham Nottinghamshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1961
1696 11026 bungalow, possibly in, NG8 2PD Nottingham Nottinghamshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1960c
1697 11031 house near Nottingham Nottinghamshire Hemming Assocs (G Rex Hemming) 1966
1698 11033 house with views over the Trent Valley, Chilwell Nottingham Nottinghamshire Eberlin & Ptnrs 1963
1699 13008 10, Church Drive, NG15 9FF Ravenshead Nottinghamshire 1960s
1700 11037 house, possibly on site of 116, Nottingham Road, NG15 9HL Ravenshead Nottinghamshire Michael Manser Assocs 1963
1701 11034 house in, Ordsall (suburb) Retford Nottinghamshire A C Bishop 1963
1702 11035 house in Retford Nottinghamshire A C Bishop 1960c
1703 11036 house in grounds of mansion in Retford Nottinghamshire Bishop & Bush 1964
1704 11040 timber house prototype Sutton on Trent Nottinghamshire Notley & Notley 1961c
1705 11044 house in Worksop Nottinghamshire Bishop & Bush 1969
1706 11046 house in village in Nottinghamshire Bishop & Bush 1966
1707 11048 house in Abingdon Oxfordshire West & Pritchard 1961c
1708 11049 house at north end of village Ascott-under-Wychwood Oxfordshire Derek Ingram 1967
1709 11051 small development of bungalows at, Aston Park, OX49 5SW Aston Rowfant Oxfordshire R H Dolan 1963
1710 14208 Grey House, High Street, OX3 9UU Beckley Oxfordshire F C James 1964
1711 16394 Britwell House, OX49 5LJ Britwell Salome Oxfordshire David Hicks 1960c
1712 14202 1 to 5, Burcot Park, OX14 3DH Burcot Oxfordshire Steane Shipman & Assocs 1965
1713 14203 Grange House, off A415, OX14 3DJ Burcot Oxfordshire D H Lanham 1966
1714 11061 Wansdyke, High Street (Hollow Way), OX12 9UQ Childrey Oxfordshire Patrick Sweetnam 1964
1715 2359 house at, North End Christmas Common Oxfordshire Francis Pollen 1965
1716 1628 Tower House, OX49 5HL Christmas Common Oxfordshire Brett & Pollen (Lionel Brett, Lord Esher) 1967c
1717 11063 The Clockhouse, former laundry of Coleshill House, SN6 7PT Coleshill Oxfordshire Kit Evans 1964c
1718 11065 Tusmore Park, OX27 7SW Cottisford Oxfordshire Claud Phillimore 1962
1719 14289 Lake House, Chilton Road, OX11 9JL Didcot Oxfordshire 1960s
1720 15170 16 & 18, Bridge End, OX10 7JP Dorchester-on-Thames Oxfordshire T R Fisher & D Morton 1964c
1721 11067 Bridge End House, High Street, OX10 7JT Dorchester-on-Thames Oxfordshire Fielding & Morrison (D R Morrison) 1966
1722 15171 4 & 6, Samian Way, OX10 7JS Dorchester-on-Thames Oxfordshire T R Fisher & D Morton 1964c
1723 1631 house in Faringdon Oxfordshire Stephen Gardiner 1964
1724 11070 Jordleys, Manor Road, RG8 9EN Goring-on-Thames Oxfordshire Bicknell & Hamilton 1964
1725 2332 Tusmore House, Tusmore, OX27 7SW Hardwick Oxfordshire Claud Phillimore 1964
1726 11074 houses in, Adwell Square, RG9 2DY Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire C H Elsom & Partners 1967
1727 17057 12 to 20, 65 to 71, Ancastle Green, RG9 1TR Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire Morton & Lupton (Tom Hancock) 1960c
1728 12689 Barnfield, Barn Lane, Fairmile, RG9 2JY Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire 1968
1729 2358 Cray Clearing, Harpsden Wood, RG9 4AE Henley-On-Thames Oxfordshire Francis Pollen 1964
1730 17056 The Tapp House, Hop Gardens, RG9 2EH Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire David Tapp 1969
1731 11075 3, Marlow Road, RG9 2JA Henley-On-Thames Oxfordshire Architects Design Partnership (Laurie Gerrard) 1968
1732 11076 house near river, near Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire D J McLennan & Ptnrs (J Burkett) 1962
1733 1615 Past Field, Rotherfield Road, RG9 1NR Henley-On-Thames Oxfordshire Patrick Gwynne 1960
1734 11078 4 houses in, Rupert Close, RG9 2JD Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire William Hutchings 1968
1735 15141 Templecombe, Wargrave Road, RG9 3HU Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire Frank Lloyd Wright 1965c
1736 11081 Aubrey House, Brill Road, OX33 1BU Horton-cum-Studley Oxfordshire 1960s
1737 11084 1 to 8, Priory Close, Horton Hill, OX33 1BD Horton-cum-Studley Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1964
1738 11082 bungalow at Horton-cum-Studley Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1960c
1739 1617 house in Horton-cum-Studley Oxfordshire K Bartlett 1965c
1740 11085 house near Horton-cum-Studley Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1960c
1741 11088 Stepaside, 71, Bagley Wood Road, OX1 5LY Kennington, Oxford Oxfordshire Frederick James 1960c
1742 11086 Manor House, Kelmscott, GL7 3HJ Lechlade Oxfordshire Donald Insall 1968
1743 14148 Laundell House, School Lane, Little Minster, OX29 0RS Minster Lovell Oxfordshire Oxford Architects Partnership (Gerald Linfield) 1960s
1744 11094 terraced houses in, Carmel Terrace, OX10 8BX Mongewell Oxfordshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1960s
1745 16818 Belvedere, Underhill, OX10 9JH Moulsford Oxfordshire Maurice R Day & Associates 1968
1746 6063 The Old Vicarage, OX10 9JB Moulsford Oxfordshire H A J Darlow 1965c
1747 1620 house in, Banbury Road Oxford Oxfordshire Stephen Gardiner 1965
1748 1625 16, Bedford Street, OX4 1SU Oxford Oxfordshire Erno Goldfinger 1963-4
1749 11105 terrace, Benson Place, OX2 6QH Oxford Oxfordshire Brett & Pollen 1967
1750 1623 15, 16 and 17, Blackhall Road, OX1 3QF Oxford Oxfordshire Architects Co-Partnership (Michael Powers) 1963-4
1751 13370 Rhamnous, Cotswold Road, OX2 9JG Oxford Oxfordshire 1960s
1752 1621 10 to 18 (even), Dunstan Road, Old Headington, OX3 9BY Oxford Oxfordshire Ahrends Burton & Koralek 1967-8
1753 15207 Beechwood, Iffley Turn, Iffley, OX4 4HW Oxford Oxfordshire Oxford Architects Partnership 1968c
1754 11104 Warden's Lodgings, 19, Merton Street, OX1 4JE Oxford Oxfordshire Emil Godfrey 1960s
1755 2168 Provost's Lodgings, Queen's College, Queen's Lane, OX1 3BW Oxford Oxfordshire Raymond Erith 1960
1756 1624 house in, Savile Road, OX1 3TZ Oxford Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1960s
1757 2734 1 to 24, The Paddox, Summertown, OX2 7PN Oxford Oxfordshire Eric Lyons 1965
1758 2460 The Map House, Vernon Avenue, North Hinksey, OX2 9AU Oxford Oxfordshire Martin Sylvester 1969
1759 13404 7, Wychwood Lane, Headington, OX3 8HG Oxford Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1960c
1760 11112 house in narrow plot in Oxford Oxfordshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs (P W Lucey) 1967
1761 11115 house in Rotherfield Peppard Oxfordshire Victor J Hutchings 1965
1762 14379 The New House, Bridge Street, OX18 4AA Shilton, Burford Oxfordshire 1969c
1763 1634 New House, 4, Church Street, OX7 6BB Shipton-under-Wychwood Oxfordshire Stout & Litchfield 1964
1764 11146 The Courtyard, Ewelme, OX10 6HP Wallingford Oxfordshire Ivor Smith 1968c
1765 16271 bungalow in Witney Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1963
1766 16538 17, Green Lane, OX20 1JZ Woodstock Oxfordshire 1960s
1767 16537 houses in, Plane Tree Way, OX20 1PG Woodstock Oxfordshire 1960s
1768 13011 Youlbury House, White Barn, OX1 5HH Wootton Oxfordshire Colvin & Moggridge (Hal Moggridge) 1969-71
1769 11144 houses in Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1960s
1770 11147 village in Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1964
1771 11148 Bisbrooke Hall, LE15 9ES Glaston Rutland G H Boyle 1960c
1772 16408 20, Viewfield Road, AB15 7XG Aberdeen Scotland/Aberdeenshire 1960s
1773 11157 Loirsbank Morrison's Bridge Scotland/Aberdeenshire Mackie, Ramsay & Taylor 1960
1774 12987 Millging House, Park Road, DD8 2PX Letham Scotland/Angus 1960s
1775 11170 Tigh-na-Uisge (adj Taychreggan Hotel), PA35 1HQ Kilchrenan, by Tainuilt Scotland/Argyll & Bute Morris & Steedman (Robert Steedman) 1964c
1776 12864 14, Racecourse View, KA7 2TX Ayr Scotland/Ayrshire (South) 1967
1777 11179 Port Murray House, Harbour Road, KA26 9PD Maidens, Girvan Scotland/Ayrshire (South) Peter Womersley 1963
1778 11181 6, Station Road, KA9 1FQ Prestwick Scotland/Ayrshire (South) Clunie Rowell 1968
1779 11183 house on west coast of Scotland Prestwick? Scotland/Ayrshire (South) Rowell & Anderson 1962c
1780 11184 Rawflat, Jedburgh, TD8 6UR Ancrum Scotland/Borders W Schomberg Scott 1960s
1781 11201 Hairlaw Moor Farmhouse, Greenlaw, TD10 6XT Duns Scotland/Borders The Border Design Centre Ltd (Ian Scott-Watson) 1962
1782 14093 4, Ellwyn Crescent, TD1 2AZ Galashiels Scotland/Borders 1960s
1783 11198 Sunderland Garden House, Sunderland Hall, TD1 3PG Galashiels Scotland/Borders Michael Laird 1965
1784 11199 The Studio, High Sunderland, Sunderland Hall, TD1 3PL Galashiels Scotland/Borders Peter Womersley 1969-72
1785 11202 Clunaig, 5, Dean Road, TD9 7HU Hawick Scotland/Borders 1963c
1786 11203 Rosalee Grange, 23, Langlands Road, TD 9 7EF Hawick Scotland/Borders 1960s
1787 11206 Nimbus, Dingleton Road, TD6 9QS Melrose Scotland/Borders 1960s
1788 11210 The Rig Office, Priors Road, Gattonside, TD6 9NQ Melrose Scotland/Borders Peter Womersley 1960s
1789 14094 9, Venlaw Quarry Road, EH45 8RJ Peebles Scotland/Borders 1960s
1790 11212 Philiphaugh, TD7 5LX Selkirk Scotland/Borders William Kininmonth 1965
1791 11218 Troloss House, Elvanfoot, ML12 6TH Biggar Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway Border Design Centre Ltd (Ian Scott-Watson) 1969
1792 15688 1, Hill Street, DG2 7AQ Dumfries Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway John Copeland 1966
1793 12945 house between Drummuie and Dunskey Guest House, Heugh Road, DG9 8TD Portpatrick Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway 1960s
1794 16997 3, Abertay Gardens, Broughty Ferry, DD5 2RR Dundee Scotland/Dundee 1960s
1795 17001 22, Albert Road, Broughty Ferry, DD5 1AZ Dundee Scotland/Dundee 1960s
1796 11224 Craiglea, 95, Dundee Road, Broughty Ferry, DD5 1JB Dundee Scotland/Dundee James Parr 1964
1797 11225 The Rock, 24, Dundee Road, Broughty Ferry, DD5 1LX Dundee Scotland/Dundee James Parr 1963
1798 17000 6, Ogilvie Road, Broughty Ferry, DD5 1LU Dundee Scotland/Dundee 1960s
1799 11226 11, Victoria Road, West Ferry, DD5 1BG Dundee Scotland/Dundee James Parr 1960s
1800 13413 43, Barnton Park Crescent, Barnton, EH4 6EN Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
1801 13414 23 to 33 (odd), 47, 47a, 49, 49a, 51, 51a, 53, 53a, Barnton Park View, Barnton, EH4 6HH Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
1802 13412 bungalows in, Barnton Park Wood, Barnton, EH4 6EW Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
1803 16983 45, Braid Farm Road, EH10 6LE Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
1804 16982 51, Braid Farm Road, EH10 6LE Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Ronald Douglas Cameron 1968
1805 14717 13, Braid Hills Avenue, EH10 6LH Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
1806 11232 9, Burgess Terrace, EH9 2BD Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Ian Lindsay & Ptnrs 1968
1807 11235 32, Charterhall Road, EH9 3HP Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Morris & Steedman 1962
1808 16780 33 to 49 (odd), Craigs Road, Corstorphine, EH12 8EW Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
1809 11241 1 (?), Glenlockhart Valley, Craiglockhart Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Morris & Steedman 1963
1810 11244 Selkirk House, 303, Lanark Road, EH14 2LL Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh J Roy McKee 1961
1811 11245 patio houses at, Lindsay Street, Leith Fort, EH6 4 Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Shaw-Stewart, Blaikie & Perry 1964
1812 11252 65 & 67, Ravelston Dykes Road, EH4 3NU Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Morris & Steedman 1960
1813 11256 69 to 85, Ravelston Dykes Road, EH4 3NU Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Roland Wedgwood Assocs 1969
1814 11257 house at, Ravelstone Dykes Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Law & Dunbar-Nasmith 1963
1815 16267 20, Redhall Bank Road, Colinton, EH14 2LY Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
1816 11259 10, St Thomas Road, EH9 2LQ Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Morris & Steedman 1961
1817 11263 5, Winton Loan, EH10 7AN Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Alan Reiach, Eric Hall & Ptnrs (Alan Reiach) 1964
1818 12946 23, Brunstane Road South, EH15 2NH Joppa Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
1819 11271 Pitcorthie House, off B491, KY9 1JY Colinsburgh Scotland/Fife Trevor Dannatt 1966
1820 12947 Mulrany, Brighton Road, KT15 5DH Cupar Scotland/Fife 1960s
1821 17221 Tara, 32, Millbank, KY15 5DP Cupar Scotland/Fife 1960s
1822 12992 9, 10 & 11, Horseleys Park, KY16 9RZ St Andrews Scotland/Fife 1960s
1823 12950 32, Lawhead Road West, KY16 9NE St Andrews Scotland/Fife 1960s
1824 12993 53, Spottiswoode Gardens, KY16 8SB St Andrews Scotland/Fife 1960s
1825 11289 40a, Station Road, G61 4AL Bearsden Scotland/Glasgow 1960s
1826 11291 Callernish House, near Griminis/Loch Meadonach, HS6 5BZ North Uist Scotland/Hebrides Martyn Beckett 1962
1827 11309 Shambala, Cloch Road, PA19 1AB Gourock Scotland/Inverclyde Boys Jarvis Partnership (Anthony Cicalese) 1968
1828 11311 44 houses in, Park Way, G67 2BT Cumbernauld Scotland/Lanarkshire (North) Hugh Wilson 1960
1829 11312 Calderstone House, on un-named road off Torrance Wynd (A726), G75 0ZU East Kilbride Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) Morris & Steedman 1964
1830 11317 Oregon, Hall Road, ML11 9JE Nemphlar Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) 1960s
1831 14834 Lairds House, North Road, EH42 1AY Dunbar Scotland/Lothian (East) Douglas Laird 1963c
1832 11322 The Rink, Haddington Road, EH41 4JD Gifford Scotland/Lothian (East) Campbell & Arnott (Ian Arnott) 1963
1833 11324 bungalows in, Tweeddale Crescent, EH41 4QZ Gifford Scotland/Lothian (East) 1960s
1834 11327 Newlands Farm, EH41 4PJ Gifford Scotland/Lothian (East) Shaw-Stewart, Blaikie & Perry (Frank Perry) 1961
1835 11330 Illetas, Goose Green, EH31 2AU Gullane Scotland/Lothian (East) Campbell & Arnott (Ian Arnott) 1960s
1836 11331 The Quarry, Whim Road, EH31 2BD Gullane Scotland/Lothian (East) Morris & Steedman 1964
1837 11332 Membland, B6355, EH41 4JH Haddington Scotland/Lothian (East) W Schomberg Scott 1966
1838 12995 28, Clerkington Road, EH41 4EL Haddington Scotland/Lothian (East) 1960s
1839 12994 1, 3 & 5, Park Lane, EH41 4EH Haddington Scotland/Lothian (East) 1960s
1840 11336 Scadlaw House, EH36 5PH Humbie Scotland/Lothian (East) Morris & Steedman (James Morris) 1968
1841 12662 20, Fidra Road, EH39 4NG North Berwick Scotland/Lothian (East) Morris & Steedman 1960s
1842 11346 Minaki, 12, York Road, EH39 4LX North Berwick Scotland/Lothian (East) Morris & Steedman 1961
1843 11348 Leuchie, EH39 5NT North Berwick Scotland/Lothian (East) Law & Dunbar-Nasmith 1961
1844 11354 Crauford, Kevock Road, EH18 1HX Lasswade Scotland/Lothian (Mid) Norman Hunter 1967
1845 11355 Haveralwood, Wadingburn Lasswade Scotland/Lothian (Mid) Laurie Nisbet 1963
1846 11358 Mardwell Farm, Biggar Road, Silverburn Penicuik Scotland/Lothian (Mid) Morris & Steedman 1964
1847 11364 Cottalside, Westfield Road, EH48 4LS Torpichen Scotland/Lothian (West) Alan Reiach 1960c
1848 11367 Moncrieffe, PH2 8PZ Bridge of Earn Scotland/Perth & Kinross William Kininmonth 1960
1849 11369 Abercairney, PH7 3NQ Crieff Scotland/Perth & Kinross Claud Phillimore 1960
1850 15667 72 to 82, Rosemount Road, DD2 3SZ Dundee Scotland/Perth & Kinross Baxter Clark & Paul 1963-5
1851 11373 Snaigow, Snaigow, PH8 0RD Dunkeld Scotland/Perth & Kinross Basil Hughes 1961
1852 11377 Garth Castle, PH15 2LG Keltneyburn Scotland/Perth & Kinross Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1962
1853 11381 Meadowland, Isla Road, PH2 7HQ Perth Scotland/Perth & Kinross Morris & Steedman 1964
1854 11385 Lyndoch, 1, Stanley Lane, PA5 8UH Brookfield, nr Paisley Scotland/Renfrewshire 1960s
1855 15898 The Rowans, 24c, Kenilworth Road, FK9 4DU Bridge of Allan Scotland/Stirling Archie Ferguson 1968
1856 12956 Pinecrest, Glen Road, FK15 0DS Dunblane Scotland/Stirling 1960c
1857 11392 2 & 3, (University of Stirling) Airthrey Castle Yard, Logie, FK9 4LH Stirling Scotland/Stirling Morris & Steedman (Robert Steedman) 1967
1858 11393 4 & 5, (University of Stirling) Airthrey Castle Yard, Logie, FK9 4LH Stirling Scotland/Stirling Morris & Steedman (Robert Steedman) 1967
1859 11394 6 & 7, (University of Stirling) Airthrey Castle Yard, Logie, FK9 4LH Stirling Scotland/Stirling Morris & Steedman (Robert Steedman) 1967
1860 11395 Principal's House, 1, (University of Stirling) Airthrey Castle Yard, Logie, FK9 4LH Stirling Scotland/Stirling Morris & Steedman (Robert Steedman) 1967
1861 11398 Mornish, Moor Road, G63 9EZ Strathblane Scotland/Stirling Lothian Barclay Jarvis (John Boys) 1960s
1862 15157 1 to 8, Wolverley Court, WV7 3JD Albrighton Shropshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1962c
1863 15576 Mayfields, Park Street, TF7 5BX Madeley Shropshire 1960s
1864 11405 house in Oswestry Shropshire Moreton & Ptnrs (Mervyn Edwards) 1966
1865 15235 houses in, Selbourne, TF7 4AY Telford Shropshire Ceri Richards 1969c
1866 15234 houses in, Sunnymead, TF7 4AZ Telford Shropshire Ceri Richards 1969c
1867 11409 house on farm in Shropshire Mason Richard & Ptnrs 1969
1868 12767 The Beeches, Manor Road, BS8 3RP Abbots Leigh Somerset 1960s
1869 11425 2 to 4 & 21, Beauford Square, BA1 1HJ Bath Somerset Pope & Oliver (E F Tew) 1963
1870 11427 housing at, Calton Gardens, BA2 4QG Bath Somerset Marshman Warren Taylor 1969
1871 11433 Four Winds, 48, Cleveland Walk, BA2 6JT Bath Somerset F W Beresford-Smith & Partners 1960
1872 15600 Wyndles, Entry Hill Drive, BA2 5NL Bath Somerset 1969
1873 8 Valley Spring, Horscombe Vale, Southstoke Road, BA2 5SP Bath Somerset Peter Womersley 1968
1874 11451 Combe Rise (and neighbouring houses), Lyncombe Vale Road, BA2 4LP Bath Somerset 1960s
1875 11454 Hill Rise, North Road, BA2 6HT Bath Somerset Mervyn Seal 1963
1876 11455 Yates Cottage, North Road, BA2 6HY Bath Somerset F W Beresford-Smith & Partners 1961
1877 11462 1, Royal Crescent, BA1 2LR Bath Somerset Philip Jebb 1967
1878 13978 Prestons Cottage, York's Lane, BA3 4NU Chewton Mendip Somerset Ray Moxley 1963
1879 11483 house in Chilcompton Somerset Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1963
1880 15714 Brookland, 14, Hallam Road, BS21 7SF Clevedon Somerset Peter Smith & Partners (Peter Brookland Smith) 1962
1881 11534 Bennett's Hill Farm, Springer's Hill, BA3 5QA Coleford Somerset Peter Falconer & Partners 1965
1882 11489 staff houses for Butler & Tanner (printers), East Hill, Styles Hill, BA11 5JW Frome Somerset Whicheloe MacFarlane Archs 1964
1883 11495 Tranquil End, Slade Lane, BS24 0DP Lympsham Somerset 1960s
1884 13997 Hill House, Sluggs Hill, BA16 0TY Marshalls Elm, Street Somerset Ray Moxley 1962
1885 11499 Bridgeways, Burgundy Road, TA24 5QJ Minehead Somerset Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman 1965
1886 11501 houses in, Clarken Close, Church Mead, BS48 2HR Nailsea Somerset Sidney Greenwood 1966c
1887 11504 house at end of close, Sunset Close, BA2 8HE Peasedown St John Somerset Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1962
1888 13503 1 & 3, Halliwell Road, BS20 8JP Portishead Somerset 1960s
1889 13505 2, Highfield Drive, BS20 8JG Portishead Somerset 1960s
1890 13517 59, Hillcrest Road, BS20 8HN Portishead Somerset 1960s
1891 13504 54, 55, 56, 60, 63 to 67 (odd), Hillside Road, BS20 8JW Portishead Somerset 1960s
1892 13498 houses in, The Paddock, BS20 5QX Portishead Somerset 1960s
1893 11508 The Platts, 4, Northside, TA21 9DL Rockwell Green Somerset Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman 1960
1894 14348 1 to 4 & Hey Cottage, Mount Hey, Parsonage Hill, TA11 7PG Somerton Somerset Steel, Coleman & Davis 1969-71
1895 11512 Court Lodge, Church Lane, BS39 4EP Stanton Drew Somerset Peter Falconer & Partners 1964
1896 12941 4, Highlands, Sherford Road, TA1 4HP Taunton Somerset 1960s
1897 11517 house in Taunton Somerset Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman (Kenneth J Steel) 1965c
1898 3669 Random, The Ripple, BS21 6SJ Tickenham Somerset 1960c
1899 16992 9, Underhill Drive, BS23 4TL Uphill, Weston-super-Mare Somerset 1960s
1900 13462 Bempstone Hundred, Combe Batch, BS28 4DU Wedmore Somerset 1960s
1901 11522 Dryalls, Combe Batch, BS28 4DU Wedmore Somerset 1960s
1902 11525 2, 4, 6 & 8, The Liberty, BA5 2SU Wells Somerset Potter & Hare 1967
1903 11527 Goathouse, Church Lane, TA3 5RL West Hatch, Taunton Somerset Steel, Colman & Davis (Kenneth Steel) 1968
1904 11530 house near Wincanton Somerset McDonald Hamilton & Montefiore 1968
1905 12856 Pent House, Penn Hill Park, BA20 1SE Yeovil Somerset 1960s
1906 14346 57 & 59, Yew Tree Close, BA20 2PB Yeovil Somerset Roydon Cooper Associates 1963
1907 14347 61 to 75 (odd), Yew Tree Close, BA20 2PB Yeovil Somerset 1960s
1908 11532 house near Yeovil Somerset David Young & Ptnrs 1968
1909 11537 New Vicarage, Fox Lane, DN5 7ET Barnburgh South Yorkshire John Wallis & Assocs 1969
1910 11538 house in Barnsley South Yorkshire Foster-Smith, Wallis & Anderton 1963
1911 14789 37, Cantley Lane, DN4 6NA Bessacarr, Doncaster South Yorkshire 1960s
1912 1645 3a, Ellers Road, DN4 7BE Bessacarr, Doncaster South Yorkshire Peter Aldington 1967-8
1913 11540 house in Bessacarr, Doncaster South Yorkshire Foster-Smith, Wallis & Anderton (G J Wallis) 1961
1914 14833 8, Manor Drive, DN5 7SP Cadeby, Doncaster South Yorkshire G Braithwaite 1960s
1915 11542 179, Sackup Lane, S75 5AU Darton, Barnsley South Yorkshire 1960s
1916 15835 St Lukes Vicarage, Broachgate, Scawthorpe, DN5 9HA Doncaster South Yorkshire Maguire & Murray 1964-6
1917 11543 house among trees, possibly near Doncaster South Yorkshire G Stephenson; J Wallis & Assocs 1968-9
1918 11544 house off Great North Road near Doncaster South Yorkshire Foster-Smith, Wallis & Anderton 1961c
1919 11545 house on site of old quarry near Doncaster South Yorkshire J Wallis & Assocs 1969
1920 11546 The Old Vicarage, 45, Church Street, S35 9WE Ecclesfield South Yorkshire John Wallis & Assocs 1967
1921 11548 85, Rackford Road, S25 4DE North Anston South Yorkshire T I Frith 1966
1922 12982 87, Rackford Road, S25 4DE North Anston South Yorkshire 1966c
1923 11586 89, Rackford Road, S25 4SG North Anston South Yorkshire T I Frith 1967
1924 15674 large estate of houses in and around, Badger Road, S13 7TS Sheffield South Yorkshire Sheffield Architects Dept (W L Clunie, J L Womersley, Jesse Dean & Bernard Warren) 1963-4
1925 15672 15 to 57 (odd), Dorset Street, S10 2FW Sheffield South Yorkshire MHLG Development Group (H J Whitfield Lewis, Cleeve Barr, Oliver Cox) 1965c
1926 11556 22 to 28, Edwin Road, Heeley, S2 3ND Sheffield South Yorkshire Walter Segal 1960s
1927 11557 50, Endcliffe Hall Avenue, S10 3EL Sheffield South Yorkshire Peter F Smith 1968
1928 11558 52, Endcliffe Hall Avenue, S10 3EL Sheffield South Yorkshire James Hall 1960s
1929 13369 64, Endcliffe Hall Avenue, S10 3EL Sheffield South Yorkshire 1960s
1930 13368 26 & 28, Endcliffe Hall Avenue, S10 3EL Sheffield South Yorkshire 1960s
1931 11559 53 to 58, Endcliffe Hall Avenue, S10 3EL Sheffield South Yorkshire Peter F Smith 1968
1932 15677 houses in and around, Fleury Close, Gleadless Valley, S14 1QU Sheffield South Yorkshire Sheffield Architects Dept 1960s
1933 15676 houses in and around, Fleury Place, Gleadless Valley, S14 1QS Sheffield South Yorkshire Sheffield Architects Dept 1960s
1934 15671 30 to 62 (even), Gloucester Street, S10 2FT Sheffield South Yorkshire MHLG Development Group (H J Whitfield Lewis, Cleeve Barr, Oliver Cox) 1965c
1935 11564 106, Ivy Park Road, S10 3LD Sheffield South Yorkshire Hadfield Cawkwell Davidson & Partners 1966
1936 15185 Fountside, Oakdale Road, S7 1SN Sheffield South Yorkshire Peter J Lee 1966c
1937 11568 18, Paradise Square, S1 1TY Sheffield South Yorkshire Hadfield Cawkwell Davidson & Partners 1963
1938 11569 26, Paradise Square, S1 2DE Sheffield South Yorkshire Hadfield Cawkwell Davidson & Partners 1963
1939 15675 houses in and around, Spring Close Mount, Gleadless Valley, S14 1RB Sheffield South Yorkshire Sheffield Architects Dept 1960s
1940 11578 19, Torbay Road, S4 7SN Sheffield South Yorkshire Pat Borer & Walter Segal 1960s
1941 2471 prototype house(s?) in Sheffield South Yorkshire Bennie Esler Thompson 1969
1942 11581 houses in, Limes Avenue, S75 2J Staincross, Barnsley South Yorkshire 1960s
1943 11584 Farm House Thorne South Yorkshire Foster-Smith, Wallis & Anderton 1963
1944 11587 house off a farm lane at Bednall Staffordshire Boon & Parker 1963
1945 12978 7, Oldacre Lane, ST17 0TW Brockton Staffordshire 1960s
1946 11592 Weir House, 108, Newton Road, DE15 0TU Burton upon Trent Staffordshire 1960s
1947 11594 58, New Penkridge Road, WS11 1HW Cannock Staffordshire Ronald Smith 1961
1948 11595 house with views of Cannock Chase Cannock Staffordshire Ronald Smith 1960
1949 11597 Crantock, 78, Westwood Park Avenue, ST13 8LU Leek Staffordshire T E James 1966
1950 15217 2 to 28, Woodfields Drive, WS14 9HH Lichfield Staffordshire Leonard Matty Ltd 1969c
1951 14516 17, Roman Lane, B74 3AE Little Aston Staffordshire 1960s
1952 11600 Meadow Rise, Squirrel Walk, B74 3AU Little Aston Staffordshire Eric Hemsoll 1967
1953 15152 houses in, Porthill Green, ST5 0LW Newcastle-under-Lyme Staffordshire Newcastle-under-Lyme Architects Dept 1961c
1954 11604 11, Crab Lane, ST16 1SA Stafford Staffordshire Philip Skelcher & Ptnrs 1960
1955 11605 9, High Park, ST16 1BL Stafford Staffordshire Boon & Parker 1962
1956 12936 19, High Park, ST16 1BL Stafford Staffordshire 1960c
1957 11607 house in Stafford Staffordshire Boon & Parker (G M Boon) 1961c
1958 11608 location not given, may be Stafford Staffordshire Boon & Parker (E Kenneth Parker) 1960c
1959 13373 location not given, may be Stafford Staffordshire Boon & Parker (G M Boon) 1960c
1960 11610 house in Stockton Brook Staffordshire John K Wild 1964
1961 11623 Ottawa type 4-bed house Staffordshire H Dare & Son Ltd (builders) 1963
1962 11625 Little Fig (formerly Little Domum), Alde House Drive, IP15 5EE Aldeburgh Suffolk 1960s
1963 11627 houses in, Aldeburgh Lodge Gardens, St Peters Road, IP15 5DP Aldeburgh Suffolk Gordon White & Hood 1960s
1964 1664 3, Church Walk, IP15 5DU Aldeburgh Suffolk H T Cadbury-Brown 1965
1965 13452 9, Church Walk, IP15 5DU Aldeburgh Suffolk H T Cadbury-Brown 1964
1966 11628 The Red House, Golf Lane, IP15 5PZ Aldeburgh Suffolk Peter Collymore 1965
1967 11629 The Red Studio, Golf Lane, IP15 5PY Aldeburgh Suffolk Peter Collymore 1963
1968 15181 Elizabeth Court, High Street, IP15 5AY Aldeburgh Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1966c
1969 16118 33 to 41 (odd), Linden Close, IP15 5JL Aldeburgh Suffolk Glynn Hollister 1960
1970 16119 49, Linden Road, IP15 5JH Aldeburgh Suffolk 1960s
1971 3613 Aldeburgh Cottage, Victoria Road, IP15 5DX Aldeburgh Suffolk 1965-9
1972 2294 2 to 12 (even), East Lane, IP12 3AP Bawdsey Suffolk Enthoven & Mock (Rudolf Mock) 1963
1973 2343 Bawdsey Hall Farm House, Bawdsey Hall, Ferry Road, IP12 3AS Bawdsey Suffolk John Penn 1963
1974 16072 Vista, Puddingmoor, NR34 9PL Beccles Suffolk Michael & Sheila Gooch 1960s
1975 11643 14, High Street, IP7 7EY Bildeston Suffolk John Weller 1960
1976 2236 Isokon, Dunwich Road, IP19 9LT Blythburgh Suffolk Jones & Dennis (Jennifer Jones) 1963
1977 11645 Kettles, Rectory Lane, CO11 1PZ Brantham Suffolk Cedric Green 1965
1978 17118 Lords Waste, Caters Road, IP13 6BE Bredfield Suffolk Eric Sandon 1960s
1979 11647 Willow Fen, Castle Lane, NR35 1DE Bungay Suffolk 1960s
1980 15202 1 to 26, Coppers Close, Maynewater Lane, IP33 2JG Bury St Edmunds Suffolk Suffolk CC Architects Dept 1967c
1981 1662 The Studio, Poole Street, CO10 8BD Cavendish Suffolk 1968
1982 11652 Cear, The Street, IP13 7PY Charsfield Suffolk Cedric Green 1965
1983 17165 1 to 8, Chesapeake Close, IP9 1HH Chelmondiston Suffolk Hare & Pert 1960c
1984 17167 1 to 46, Collimer Close, IP9 1HX Chelmondiston Suffolk Varney Estates Ltd 1960s
1985 17166 1 to 16, St Andrew's Drive, IP9 1HU Chelmondiston Suffolk Johns Slater & Haward 1960s
1986 11654 house set well back in 5 acres Corton, Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1961
1987 11657 1, Gaston Street, CO7 6SD East Bergholt Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1960s
1988 17119 High House, The Street, IP13 0ED Easton Suffolk Eric Sandon 1960s
1989 15802 22, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9PJ Felixstowe Suffolk 1960s
1990 11660 87, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ Felixstowe Suffolk 1960s
1991 11663 101, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA Felixstowe Suffolk 1960s
1992 11664 103, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA Felixstowe Suffolk 1960s
1993 11665 107, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA Felixstowe Suffolk 1960s
1994 11666 109, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA Felixstowe Suffolk 1960s
1995 11667 113 onwards, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA Felixstowe Suffolk 1960s
1996 11668 89 & 91, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ Felixstowe Suffolk 1960s
1997 11670 house in Felixstowe Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1960s
1998 11672 23, Anglesey Place, IP31 2TW Great Barton Suffolk 1960s
1999 11673 11, Chester Place, IP31 2TL Great Barton Suffolk 1960s
2000 1663 8 (formerly Matsudana), Diomed Drive, Diomed Park, IP31 2TF Great Barton Suffolk Jack Digby 1966
2001 11674 3, Greenway, IP31 3TA Great Barton Suffolk 1960s
2002 11675 High Silvers, Livermere Road, IP31 2SB Great Barton Suffolk 1960s
2003 2351 Hasketon Lodge, Manor Road, IP13 6HZ Hasketon Suffolk John Penn 1968
2004 2342 house in Hasketon Suffolk John Penn 1961
2005 11679 house in Haverhill Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1960s
2006 11680 new house, Holton Lodge, The Street, IP19 8PN Holton Suffolk Tayler & Green 1964
2007 2208 The Spinney, 108, Westerfield Road, IP4 2XN Ipswich Suffolk Johns Slater & Haward (Birkin Haward) 1960
2008 11691 house in Leiston Suffolk 1960s
2009 11693 Bumbles, Sandy Lane, IP13 6LW Little Bealings Suffolk Johns Slater & Haward (Hans Fleck) 1968
2010 1649 Long Wall, Mills Lane, CO10 0EQ Long Melford Suffolk Philip Dowson & Peter Foggo (with Max Fordham) 1962
2011 14429 Broads Retreat, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PW Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1960s
2012 11700 Kessett, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1963
2013 14427 Sunsets, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1960s
2014 14428 Westerley, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL Lowestoft Suffolk 1960s
2015 11714 108, Corton Road, NR32 4PS Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1960c
2016 11696 Bramble Court, 6, Elm Tree Road West, NR33 9EP Lowestoft Suffolk Weston Piper & Whalley 1964
2017 16779 8, Harrington Avenue, NR32 4JU Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1967
2018 11711 2, Heather Road, NR32 4PG Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1964
2019 11702 bungalow overlooking golf course at, Pakefield Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1961
2020 16775 Timbertops, 11, Robin Hill, NR32 2QN Lowestoft Suffolk 1960s
2021 11703 1, Romany Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PJ Lowestoft Suffolk 1960s
2022 11704 Church Green, St Margaret's Road, NR32 4JD Lowestoft Suffolk Tayler & Green 1960-5, 1976c
2023 14430 Broad Reach, Waveney Hill, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PR Lowestoft Suffolk 1960s
2024 16776 Ranui, Waveney Hill, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PR Lowestoft Suffolk Haward Architects 1960s
2025 11701 Rivendell, Waveney Hill, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PR Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1962
2026 11715 house on outskirts of Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1967
2027 11717 Candleriggs, Old Church Road (Lower Road), IP13 6DH Melton, Woodbridge Suffolk 1960s
2028 11718 Marke Cottage, Travellers Road, IP13 7DL Monewden Suffolk Cedric Green 1968
2029 14273 Tye House, IP7 7JN Monks Eleigh Tye Suffolk Sandon & Harding (P D Lennard) 1968-9
2030 11719 Timberlake, Finney's Drift, IP10 0HF Nacton Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1961
2031 4427 Maltings Chase, Bures Road, Wissington, CO6 4LZ Nayland Suffolk Edward Cullinan 1967-8
2032 1650 New Maltings, Bures Road, Wissington, CO6 4LZ Nayland Suffolk Edward Cullinan 1964
2033 2201 Longlands, IP8 4QL Nettlestead Suffolk Hare & Pert 1962
2034 15023 houses in Studlands Park, Hyperion Way, CB8 7AP Newmarket Suffolk Ralph Erskine 1968-75
2035 15179 1 to 12, School Close, IP31 3LZ Norton Suffolk C Lambert & Ptnrs 1965c
2036 11723 Heron Hill, Lower Road, IP14 3BX Onehouse (nr Stowmarket) Suffolk 1960s
2037 13441 The New Place, Broad Street, IP12 2NQ Orford Suffolk 1960
2038 2349 Lion House, 41, Ferry Road, IP12 2NR Orford Suffolk John Penn 1968
2039 1666 William House (formerly Silver House), Quay Street, IP12 2NU Orford Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1964
2040 11727 Algorta, Brayton & Firtree, St Mary's Drive, IP6 9EB Playford Suffolk Rushmere Garden Estates (bldr) 1969-70
2041 11728 bungalows in, The Courts, Church Lane, IP6 9DR Playford Suffolk 1965c
2042 14389 Broome Hill, Marten's Lane, CO6 5AQ Polstead Suffolk Bryan Thomas 1966
2043 2346 Churchmeadow, (B1119), IP17 2AF Rendham Suffolk John Penn 1966
2044 2348 Sartoria, Bruisyard Road, IP17 2AH Rendham Suffolk John Penn 1967
2045 16587 Loxwood, Bridge Road, IP18 6RR Reydon Suffolk 1960s
2046 2350 Beach House, IP12 3BE Shingle Street Suffolk John Penn 1969-71
2047 16138 Lifeboat House, IP12 3BE Shingle Street Suffolk John Penn 1960s
2048 16580 1 to 4, Pier Court, Pier Avenue, IP18 6BL Southwold Suffolk 1960s
2049 11737 Stratford Hills, Billy's Lane (off), CO7 6PA Stratford St Mary Suffolk Eric Sandon (R A Miller) 1960-5
2050 13809 8, Lakeside Avenue, IP16 4NJ Thorpeness Suffolk 1960s
2051 13807 16, Lakeside Avenue, IP16 4NJ Thorpeness Suffolk 1960s
2052 13830 18, Lakeside Avenue, IP16 4NJ Thorpeness Suffolk 1960s
2053 13831 14 & 24, Lakeside Avenue, IP16 4NJ Thorpeness Suffolk 1960s
2054 13832 houses in, North End Avenue, IP16 4PD Thorpeness Suffolk 1960s
2055 11741 Poplar Meadow, Thedwastre Road, IP31 3QY Thurston Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1960s
2056 11742 house in Trimley Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1960s
2057 11744 Capsella, Ufford Place, IP13 6DP Ufford Suffolk Cedric Green with John Penn 1965
2058 16141 Moanaraoi, Ufford Place, IP13 6DR Ufford Suffolk 1969
2059 2345 Tallboys (formerly Takoradi), Ufford Place, IP13 6DP Ufford Suffolk John Penn 1965
2060 16139 The Orangery, Ufford Place, IP13 6DP Ufford Suffolk John Penn 1960
2061 11749 Stocks Wood, Lodge Road, IP18 6UP Walberswick Suffolk 1960s
2062 11751 Seagulls, Stocks Lane, IP18 6UJ Walberswick Suffolk 1960s
2063 11752 Reedlings, The Green, IP18 6TU Walberswick Suffolk 1960s
2064 11753 Tygwyn, The Lea (off Leverett's Lane), IP18 6TR Walberswick Suffolk Powell & Moya (Philip Powell) 1966-87
2065 17126 Debenair, The Quay, IP12 4QZ Waldringfield Suffolk 1964
2066 17127 Micklegarth, The Quay, IP12 4QZ Waldringfield Suffolk 1960s
2067 2171 Lawrence House, Summer Road, IP31 3AH Walsham-le-Willows Suffolk Raymond Erith 1968
2068 11756 Willow House, Summer Road, IP31 3AH Walsham-le-Willows Suffolk Raymond Erith 1968
2069 11758 57, 59, 61 & 63, Albany Road, CO6 3LD West Bergholt Suffolk Bryan Thomas 1963-4
2070 11760 Longmead, (formerly Botany Place), Rede Road, IP29 4SS Whepstead Suffolk Weston Piper & Whalley 1966
2071 2344 Garden Hill (formerly Garden House, Turner's Place), Sandy Lane, Broomheath, IP12 4DJ Woodbridge Suffolk John Penn 1964
2072 15309 Carthew Court, 11, Station Road, IP12 4AU Woodbridge Suffolk Tayler & Green 1967-71
2073 11765 house outside Woodbridge Suffolk Mullins Dowse & Assoc 1969
2074 11766 house overlooking Deben estuary Woodbridge Suffolk Vyvyan Salisbury 1965
2075 17172 houses in, Steeles Road, IP30 9RD Woolpit Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1960s
2076 11774 East Anglian farmer's house, probably in Suffolk Weston Piper & Whalley 1965
2077 11776 house in Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1965
2078 16135 Greensands, Sutton Place, Sutton Abinger, RH5 6RP Abinger Hammer Surrey 1960s
2079 1702 Forest Lodge House, Epsom Road, KT21 1JX Ashtead Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1968
2080 11782 Larchfield, Farm Lane, KT18 6BS Ashtead Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1964c
2081 11784 old people's bungalows in, Mole Valley Place, Ottways Lane, KT21 2PN Ashtead Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1966-8
2082 1701 1 to 41, Westfield, KT21 1RH Ashtead Surrey Eric Lyons 1969c
2083 15206 2 to 24 (even), Green Lane, GU19 5NL Bagshot Surrey Broadway Malyan 1968c
2084 11786 Kostald Banstead Surrey Peter L Turnbull 1961c
2085 11787 Tarrants Hill, Old Road, RH3 7DS Betchworth Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1962
2086 11789 Lakers, The Street, RH3 7DU Betchworth Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1960c
2087 11790 bungalow at Betchworth Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1962
2088 11793 house in, Snowdenham Links Road, GU5 0BX Bramley Surrey Hubert Bennett 1965c
2089 13420 High Bank, Mill Hill Lane, RH3 7LS Brockham Surrey John & Beryl Higgins 1964-6
2090 1759 The Cop, Old Road, RH3 8DY Buckland Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1966
2091 1768 Collingwood, Collingwood Hall Drive Camberley Surrey Peter Womersley 1964
2092 1769 Fenwycks, Tekels Avenue, GU15 2LA Camberley Surrey Kenneth Wood 1960-8
2093 14697 153, Harestone Valley Road, CR3 6HT Caterham Surrey W H Colt Ltd 1960s
2094 11803 house in Caterham Surrey Alun Jones & Allerton 1961
2095 11804 Tara, Ruxbury Road, KT16 9NH Chertsey Surrey Peter Collinson 1960s
2096 13264 The Long House, Hazelwood Lane, CR5 3QZ Chipstead Surrey Edward Samuel 1963
2097 11810 Pembroke House, Valley End, GU24 8TB Chobham Surrey Scott, Brownrigg & Turner 1961
2098 11813 house in Churt Surrey Derek Sharp 1968
2099 11815 Fifth Acre, 34, Beaconsfield Road, KT10 0PW Claygate Surrey Adolf Rading 1960s
2100 13206 Limewood Lodge (formerly Little Boredom), Fairmile Park Road, KT11 2PG Cobham Surrey Kenneth Wood 1968
2101 11822 Quintos, Priorswood, GU3 1DR Compton Surrey 1960s
2102 1743 Fieldhouse, Crocknorth Farm, KT24 5TG Crocknorth Surrey Georgie Wolton 1969
2103 11827 Black Barn, GU10 5 Dippenhall, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1963c
2104 11834 Hamar, Martineau Drive, RH4 2PN Dorking Surrey 1960s
2105 15150 1-11, 15-37, 59-67, 6-40, Orchard Way, RH4 2JJ Dorking Surrey Broadway Malyan 1961c
2106 11837 Hillcrest, Tower Hill, RH4 2AP Dorking Surrey 1960s
2107 11838 Morningside, Tower Hill, RH4 2AN Dorking Surrey 1960s
2108 11839 The Trundle, Tower Hill, RH4 2AN Dorking Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1962
2109 11842 Navardalem, Dormans Gardens, RH19 2LZ Dormans Park Surrey 1960s
2110 11843 Tulgeywood, Dormans Gardens, RH19 2LZ Dormans Park Surrey 1960s
2111 11845 Norrlands, Lake View, RH19 2LS Dormans Park Surrey 1960s
2112 11846 house in Dormans Park Surrey Bertram Carter 1960c
2113 11848 house between Lingfield and East Grinstead, possibly at/near Dormansland Surrey Peter Milne 1963c
2114 11852 Pippins, Cobham Way, KT24 5BH East Horsley Surrey Hugh Smart 1963
2115 11853 Cothelstone, Forest Road, KT24 East Horsley Surrey Team 4 1965
2116 17065 18, Feltham Avenue, KT8 9BL East Molesey Surrey Ivor Cunningham 1961
2117 2182 house in garden of old house at East Molesey Surrey Stephen Griffiths 1962
2118 13012 site of The Haven, Orestan Lane, KT24 5SN Effingham Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1968
2119 11867 Broadlands, 115a, Longdown Lane South, KT17 4JL Epsom Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1964
2120 15158 Alstonfield, Claremont Lane, KT10 9DP Esher Surrey R G Simmons 1963c
2121 11873 2, Littlemead, KT10 9PE Esher Surrey 1960s
2122 11889 Blackbirds, Byworth Road, GU9 7BU Farnham Surrey Murray Ward & Partners (George Buzuk) 1963c
2123 11887 2, Stoneyfields, GU9 8DX Farnham Surrey Murray Ward & Partners (George Buzuk) 1968
2124 11892 32 houses (Manor House development), Apex Drive, GU16 7AF Frimley Surrey Derek Sharp Assocs (Laurie Abbott) 1966-9
2125 11897 Eashing House (Wrap House), Eashing Lane, GU7 2QA Godalming Surrey 1965
2126 1775 Cliff Hanger, Frith Hill Road, GU7 2EE Godalming Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1963
2127 2240 High Wood, Munstead Park, Munstead Heath Road, GU8 4AR Godalming Surrey Bernard Lamb 1960
2128 11901 house in Godalming Surrey Barber Bundy & Greenfield 1964
2129 11902 house in Godstone Surrey John Stammers 1961c
2130 14491 1 to 3, Cathedral Close, GU2 7TL Guildford Surrey James Dartford 1963
2131 11904 5, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XW Guildford Surrey 1960s
2132 1744 23, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XW Guildford Surrey Douglas Bundy 1962
2133 11905 29, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XW Guildford Surrey 1960s
2134 11906 31, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XW Guildford Surrey 1960s
2135 11907 33, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XW Guildford Surrey 1960s
2136 11910 1 to 15, Devon Bank, Portsmouth Road, GU2 4DQ Guildford Surrey Scott, Brownrigg & Turner 1965
2137 11911 The Bridge House, 10, Fort Road, GU1 3TD Guildford Surrey Barber Bundy & Greenfield 1960
2138 11915 16a, Meads Road, Merrow, GU1 2NA Guildford Surrey Barber Bundy & Greenfield 1965
2139 15719 Cruachan, 38b, Mountside, GU2 4JE Guildford Surrey 1960s
2140 14490 11, The Paddock, Merrow, GU1 2RQ Guildford Surrey 1960s
2141 11917 Broken Hill, Warren Road, GU1 2H Guildford Surrey Scott, Brownrigg & Turner 1968
2142 15720 houses in, Windsor Close, Onslow Village, GU2 7QU Guildford Surrey 1960s
2143 11919 house in Guildford Surrey Scott, Brownrigg & Turner 1962c
2144 11920 Hambledon Park (formerly Rock Hill House), Rock Hill, GU8 4DT Hambledon, Godalming Surrey Margaret Casson 1967
2145 4167 Oriel House, Derby Road, GU27 1BP Haslemere Surrey Kenneth Wood 1963
2146 12744 Field End, Broadwater Road, Burwood Park , KT12 5DE Hersham Surrey Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond 1960c
2147 15200 Homefield, Molesey Road, KT12 4RE Hersham Surrey Broadway Malyan 1967c
2148 1668 80, Onslow Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AY Hersham Surrey Christian Hamp 1967
2149 1671 58, Turnpoint, Onslow Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AZ Hersham Surrey Owen Luder Partnership (Rodney Gordon) 1962
2150 1740 60, Woodhouse, Onslow Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AZ Hersham Surrey Owen Luder Partnership (Rodney Gordon) 1966
2151 16252 19, The Heronry, Burwood Park, KT12 5AT Hersham Surrey E J Evans 1960
2152 11929 8, Downside, Beacon Hill, GU26 6RR Hindhead Surrey D R Vincent 1968
2153 14831 Green Holt, Portsmouth Road, GU26 6TQ Hindhead Surrey H J Orchard 1960s
2154 1764 Ferry Lane House, Ferry Lane, TW18 1SP Laleham Surrey Peter Howard 1962
2155 1753 Golden Grove, Fortyfoot Road, KT22 8RN Leatherhead Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1961
2156 15147 houses in, Heymede, Windmill Drive, KT22 8PG Leatherhead Surrey Masini Franklin Partnership 1961c
2157 2450 Pentice Walk, Pachesham Park, KT22 0DJ Leatherhead Surrey Steane, Shipman & Cantacuzino (Sherban Cantacuzino) 1962
2158 11939 Gildown Leatherhead Surrey 1965
2159 11940 house in Leatherhead Surrey Federated Homes Ltd 1962c
2160 11945 The High, Kent Hatch Road, RH8 0TA Limpsfield Chart Surrey Donald Armstrong Smith 1963
2161 2501 261, Lower Road, KT23 4EE Little Bookham Surrey John Winter 1964
2162 2574 Hazel Court, Oakshade Road, KT22 0LF Oxshott Surrey 1960s
2163 11961 house, possibly Andorra, Wrens Hill, KT22 0HJ Oxshott Surrey Kenneth Wood 1960
2164 17112 94 married soldiers houses, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0 Pirbright Surrey Eric Lyons 1962
2165 2219 house in Pirbright Surrey Beryl Hope 1965c
2166 11968 house in Redhill Surrey Brian Peake 1960c
2167 1758 house in Redhill Surrey Stephen Gardiner 1964
2168 11970 40a, Cockshot Hill, RH2 8AN Reigate Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1963
2169 16459 2 to 28 (even), Conifer Close, RH2 9NN Reigate Surrey 1960s
2170 16458 40, Park Lane East, RH2 8HR Reigate Surrey 1960s
2171 11975 5, Raglan Road, RH2 0DR Reigate Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1961c
2172 11980 house in, Reigate Heath Reigate Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1960
2173 11982 house in, Reigate Hill southern slopes Reigate Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1968
2174 11983 2, Seale Hill, RH2 8HZ Reigate Surrey 1960s
2175 2241 23, Somers Road, RH2 9DY Reigate Surrey Bernard Lamb 1963c
2176 11985 house in Reigate Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1969
2177 11988 Just-a-Way Reigate Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1961c
2178 2514 house in Shamley Green Surrey Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1961
2179 11991 Romulus & Remus, Church Road, TW17 9JT Shepperton Surrey Bernard Ruggieri 1961
2180 11992 2-48 (even), Grove Road, TW17 9EL Shepperton Surrey Edward Schoolheifer 1964
2181 1716 97-207 (odd), Manygate Lane, TW17 9EP Shepperton Surrey Edward Schoolheifer 1964
2182 3707 Laughing Water, Las Palmas, Russell Road, TW17 9AU Shepperton Surrey Bill Topping 1960s
2183 11996 house in South Godstone Surrey Guildway Ltd 1963
2184 11997 house in three units for clients & parents South Godstone Surrey Leslie Gooday & Associates 1963
2185 11998 1 to 11, Netherleigh Park, Kings Cross Lane, RH1 5NH South Nutfield Surrey Herbert J Morel 1960s
2186 15220 2 to 24 (even), Riverside Road, TW18 2LE Staines Surrey Broadway Malyan 1969c
2187 14171 1 to 6 Brookland Terrace and 13 to 19 (odd), Green Street, TW16 6RW Sunbury Surrey 1960s
2188 12002 Aisling (formerly Kernow), Chapel Road, KT20 5SF Tadworth Surrey James Cornish 1967
2189 14518 59a, Kingswood Road, KT20 5EF Tadworth Surrey 1960s
2190 11795 demonstration bungalow at Great Burgh, Yew Tree Bottom Road, Burgh Heath, KT18 5XT Tadworth Surrey 1960c
2191 12013 Amraoti, Quentin Way, GU25 4PS Virginia Water Surrey 1966
2192 4166 Longwood (formerly Dykes), Waverley Drive, GU25 4PZ Virginia Water Surrey Kenneth Wood 1960s
2193 12014 house in Virginia Water Surrey Arthur Stephenson 1963
2194 12016 94, Sidney Road, KT12 3SA Walton-on-Thames Surrey J E Bell 1966
2195 12017 houses in, The Links, Stompond Lane, KT12 1HD Walton-on-Thames Surrey Bryan & Norman Westwood, Piet & Partners 1963
2196 12019 house in Walton-on-Thames Surrey Bryan & Norman Westwood & Partners (Hugh Smart) 1960c
2197 1738 house in Walton-on-Thames Surrey Hugh Smart 1961c
2198 1763 Bearsden, 1, Bourneside, off West Drive, GU25 4LZ Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey John Winter & John Mosse 1965
2199 1762 Grovewood, West Drive, GU25 Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Patrick Gwynne 1967
2200 12034 house on well-wooded site (possibly Wentworth?) Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Hugh Smart 1961
2201 12036 1 to 11, Oakcroft Close, KT14 6JQ West Byfleet Surrey 1960s
2202 1719 1 to 4, 16 to 141, Weymede, KT14 7DG West Byfleet Surrey Eric Lyons 1966
2203 17129 5 to 15, Weymede, KT14 7DG West Byfleet Surrey Eric Lyons 1967
2204 1697 1 to 46, Brackley, off Queens Road, KT13 0BJ Weybridge Surrey Eric Lyons 1965
2205 12042 High Trees, Broom Way, KT13 9TQ Weybridge Surrey 1967
2206 12750 Panorama, Camp End Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NR Weybridge Surrey 1960s
2207 1696 1 to 22, Castle Green, KT13 9QL Weybridge Surrey Eric Lyons 1965
2208 1734 Long Wall, Golf Club Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NJ Weybridge Surrey Leslie Gooday & Associates 1964
2209 12045 Thorn Ait, Hamm Court Estate, KT13 8YE Weybridge Surrey Bryan & Norman Westwood, Piet & Partners (Hugh Smart) 1964
2210 1698 1 to 62, Holme Chase, off St George's Avenue, KT13 0BZ Weybridge Surrey Eric Lyons 1966
2211 1695 1 to 19, Lakeside, off Oatlands Drive, KT13 9JB Weybridge Surrey Calderhead & Scoble 1960s
2212 15194 1 to 8, Oatlands Green, KT13 9HR Weybridge Surrey Broadway Malyan 1967
2213 1694 1 to 67, Templemere, Oatlands Drive, KT13 9PA Weybridge Surrey Eric Lyons 1963
2214 4173 Wychbury Cottage (on site of what is now Wychbury House), Warreners Lane, St George's Hill, KT13 0LH Weybridge Surrey Kenneth Wood 1967
2215 12050 house in Weybridge Surrey Hugh Smart 1960c
2216 1765 Teesdale (formerly Benjamin's Mount & Perry House), Westwood Road, GU20 6LT Windlesham Surrey Erno Goldfinger 1969
2217 1774 Witley Park, Haslemere Road, GU8 5PX Witley Surrey Patrick Gwynne 1963
2218 15163 Laleham Court, Chobham Road, GU21 4AX Woking Surrey Hartry Grover & Halter 1963c
2219 12058 Heathfield, Firbank Lane, St Johns, GU21 7QS Woking Surrey D B Moore 1963-4
2220 15156 flats and houses in, Hillview Court, GU22 7QN Woking Surrey Wells & Hickman 1962c
2221 2205 The Spinney, Ivy Lane, Maybury, GU22 7BY Woking Surrey Hartry Grover & Halter (Edward & Teresa Hartry) 1960
2222 12060 Heath Point, Jackman's Lane, GU21 7QU Woking Surrey 1960s
2223 12062 Jackman's End, St John's Hill Road, GU21 7QY Woking Surrey 1960s
2224 12065 terraced town houses in Woking Surrey Colin Morse 1968c
2225 12066 Aldhelm, Butlers Dene Road, CR3 7HH Woldingham Surrey Derek Lovejoy 1961
2226 12067 Huseby, Upper Court Road, CR3 7BF Woldingham Surrey 1960s
2227 12070 The Summer House, Upper Court Road, CR3 7BF Woldingham Surrey 1960s
2228 16994 Finches, Woodham Lane, KT15 3PY Woodham, Addlestone Surrey 1960s
2229 1699 Ince, 19, Cleveland Gardens, KT4 7JJ Worcester Park Surrey Stout & Litchfield 1968
2230 16906 22, Quennells Hill, GU10 4NE Wrecclesham Surrey Jack Coutu 1960s
2231 12076 Abbotts End Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1964
2232 12078 house in Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1964
2233 12079 house in Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1965
2234 12080 house in Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1967
2235 12081 house near National Trust land in Surrey Robert A Barber 1967
2236 12083 house, probably in Surrey Leslie Gooday & Associates 1960c
2237 12089 house in Rhoscolyn, Holyhead Wales/Anglesey 1960s
2238 12099 house in, Llangorse Road, Cyncoed, CF23 6PE Cardiff Wales/Cardiff Powell Alport Partnership 1966
2239 3539 2, 3 & 4, Fordwell, Llandaff Village, CF5 2EU Llandaff Wales/Cardiff Hird & Brooks 1960s
2240 3542 Capel House (now The Gore), 25, Llantrisant Rd, CF5 2SJ Llandaff Wales/Cardiff Hird & Brooks (Graham Brooks) 1966
2241 12104 30, Windsor Road, CF15 8BQ Radyr Wales/Cardiff Thomas Morgan Assocs 1968
2242 12108 Broad Oak Carmarthen Wales/Carmarthen Donald Insall 1960
2243 16335 Alltgoy, Cae Melyn, SY23 2HA Aberystwyth Wales/Ceredigion 1960s
2244 16336 Bryn Aberoedd, Cae Melyn, SY23 2HA Aberystwyth Wales/Ceredigion Ifan Prys Edwards 1968
2245 16337 Brynderwin, Cae Melyn, SY23 2HA Aberystwyth Wales/Ceredigion 1960s
2246 16338 Hafod Wen, Cae Melyn, SY23 2HA Aberystwyth Wales/Ceredigion 1960s
2247 16339 1 to 4, Sylvan Court, Penglais Road, SY23 2ES Aberystwyth Wales/Ceredigion 1960s
2248 13463 bungalow in or near coast road (B4342) east of New Quay Wales/Ceredigion Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1966
2249 12116 house in or near coast road (B4342) east of New Quay Wales/Ceredigion Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1966
2250 12119 Ty Hyr, on banks of River Teifi near, SY25 6PR Tregaron Wales/Ceredigion Hird & Brooks 1969
2251 12123 Moryn, 27, Cayley Promenade, LL28 4DT Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Wales/Conwy Sidney Colwyn Foulkes 1960c
2252 12124 23, Ebberston Road West, LL28 4AP Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Wales/Conwy Sidney Colwyn Foulkes 1960
2253 12135 Geinas Mill, Bodfari, LL16 4BY Geinas Wales/Denbighshire David Brock 1964c
2254 12147 The Ranch House, Lon Cae Cas, LL15 1US Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd Wales/Denbighshire Kenneth W Favell & Assocs 1960c
2255 12136 bungalow near Llanferres Wales/Denbighshire Kenneth W Favell & Assocs 1960c
2256 12138 11, Clayton Drive, LL19 9RW Prestatyn Wales/Denbighshire Garnett & Cloughley (Patrick Garnett) 1962
2257 12139 house in, Maes-y-Don Avenue, Ll18 3RF Rhyl Wales/Denbighshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1961
2258 12140 150, Rhuddlan Road, LL18 2RF Rhyl Wales/Denbighshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1965
2259 12141 1, The Boulevard, Ll18 4SR Rhyl Wales/Denbighshire Garnett & Cloughley (Patrick Garnett) 1962
2260 12142 7, The Boulevard, Ll18 4SR Rhyl Wales/Denbighshire Garnett & Cloughley (Patrick Garnett) 1960
2261 12143 house on west slopes of, Clwydian Hills views to Ruthin Wales/Denbighshire Kenneth W Favell & Assocs 1962
2262 12146 house overlooking Vale of Clwyd Wales/Denbighshire Kenneth W Favell & Assocs 1964
2263 12148 house in Wales/Denbighshire Mervyn Edwards, Moreton & Ptnrs 1968
2264 12149 Coed Y Bryn (and neighbouring bungalows), Pentre Hill, CH6 5QP Flint Mountain Wales/Flint Geoffrey Thomas 1960c
2265 3538 house in, Elm Grove, CF64 4AU Dinas Powis Wales/Glamorgan Hird & Brooks 1960s
2266 3529 1 to 6, Little Orchard, Murch Road, CF64 4NH Dinas Powis Wales/Glamorgan Thomas Glyn Jones & John R Evans 1968-72
2267 12156 houses, Mill Close, CF64 4BR Dinas Powis Wales/Glamorgan Hird & Brooks 1960s
2268 13208 Felin Dawel, CF64 4HE Michaelston-le-Pit Wales/Glamorgan Kenneth Wood 1960s
2269 12975 house in, Craig Yr Eos Road, CF32 0PG Ogmore-by-Sea Wales/Glamorgan 1960s
2270 12976 The Dolphins, 45, Main Road, CF32 0PL Ogmore-by-Sea Wales/Glamorgan 1960s
2271 13062 The Vines, 22a, Evenlode Avenue, CF64 3PD Penarth Wales/Glamorgan 1960s
2272 12161 house in Penarth? Wales/Glamorgan Hird & Brooks 1968
2273 12162 West Lodge (also referred to as The Old Cottage); at T Junction 0.4 mile NW of village, St Andrew's Road, CF64 4HD St Andrew's Major Wales/Glamorgan Hird & Brooks 1968
2274 12163 Aberdovy Hillside Park (holiday village), Church Street/Balkan Hill, LL35 0ND Aberdyfi Wales/Gwynedd John Madin 1966-75
2275 12166 Paxhill, unmarked track S of A496, LL40 2UD Bontddu Wales/Gwynedd Victor J F Farrar 1968
2276 12180 holiday development at, Corbett Close, Llewellyn Road etc., Bryn-y-Mor Tywyn Wales/Gwynedd John Madin 1961-3
2277 12179 cottage on Lleyn Peninsula Wales/Gwynedd Building Design Partnership (Keith Ingham) 1967c
2278 17031 1 to 27, Fields Park Court, NP20 5BD Newport Wales/Newport/Casnewydd Powell & Alport 1963c
2279 12188 house about six miles from Newport Wales/Newport/Casnewydd Peter J F Williams in assoc with Arthur T Beer 1960
2280 12192 circular plan house off, Quickwell Hill, SA62 6PD St David's Wales/Pembroke James Gowan 1967
2281 12194 house with views over Carmarthen Bay Wales/Pembroke Mortimer & Ptnrs 1966
2282 12207 bungalow at, Clydach Court, CF37 3NB Pontypridd Wales/Rhonda CT H M R Burgess & Ptnrs 1960c
2283 12211 Cloud Hill, Pentre, LL14 5AN Chirk Wales/Wrexham Moreton & Ptnrs (Mervyn Edwards) 1965
2284 12212 Tan-y-coed, Chirk Bank, LL14 5BT Wrexham Wales/Wrexham Frank Healey 1960s
2285 1849 Cedar Lawns, Alveston Leys, CV37 7QN Alveston Warwickshire Peter Womersley 1964
2286 12214 Correndon, Alveston Leys, CV37 7QN Alveston Warwickshire 1960s
2287 12215 Lawn Place, Alveston Leys, CV37 7QN Alveston Warwickshire Barry Kettle 1960s
2288 1848 The White House, Alveston Leys, CV37 7QN Alveston Warwickshire Mayorcas & Guest (Patric Guest) 1962-8
2289 12217 The Crisp, Church Lane, CV9 3EE Austrey Warwickshire 1964
2290 1861 Debden Hollow, Barford Road/Hill (The Villa), CV35 8BZ Barford Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1969
2291 12219 houses in, Verdon Place, CV35 8BT Barford Warwickshire Denys Hinton & Assocs 1967
2292 12221 Churchfield, Ell Lane, CV23 0LP Brinklow Warwickshire Peter Thimbleby 1964
2293 12585 The Brae, Ell Lane, CV23 0LP Brinklow Warwickshire 1960s
2294 12223 Byways (formerly Cornwood), Common Lane, Lye Green, CV35 8HL Claverdon Warwickshire Bromilow While & Smeeton 1960c
2295 1862 Grove Park, CV35 8HB Hampton-on-the-Hill Warwickshire Brett & Pollen (Lionel Brett, Lord Esher) 1964
2296 1854 The Round House, Frog Lane, CV36 4LQ Ilmington Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1962
2297 12225 house (for a teacher) Ilmington Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1965
2298 12971 12, Fieldgate Lane, CV8 1BT Kenilworth Warwickshire 1960s
2299 12970 4, Fieldgate Lawn, CV8 1RR Kenilworth Warwickshire 1960s
2300 12227 Juniper Hill, Lapworth Street, B94 5QP Lapworth Warwickshire John Madin 1960
2301 12228 house in orchard at Lapworth Warwickshire Philip Skelcher & Ptnrs 1965
2302 15176 1 to 73 (odd), 20a to 26d (even), Charles Gardner Road, CV31 3BG Leamington Spa Warwickshire Denys Hinton & Assocs 1965c
2303 4436 43 to 49 (odd), Cubbington Road, CV32 7AA Leamington Spa Warwickshire Thorne & Barton (John B Thorne) 1964
2304 15219 houses in, Greenwood Court, Upper Holly Walk, CV32 4JY Leamington Spa Warwickshire Frederick Gibberd 1969c
2305 15820 housing at, Kennedy Square, CV32 4SY Leamington Spa Warwickshire Frederick Gibberd 1963
2306 15821 Northumberland Court, Northumberland Road, CV32 6HN Leamington Spa Warwickshire Frederick Gibberd 1963
2307 1863 house in Leamington Spa Warwickshire G Stone 1965
2308 12231 Lower Rookery, Rookery Lane, B95 5EL Lowsonford Warwickshire Bromilow While & Smeeton 1960c
2309 12236 166, Loxley Road, CV37 7DT Stratford-upon-Avon Warwickshire Philip Skelcher & Ptnrs (Robin Skelcher) 1962
2310 1860 Tall Trees, CV36 4NG Tredington Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1963
2311 15189 houses in, Fields Court, CV34 5HP Warwick Warwickshire A G Ling & R S Johnston 1966c
2312 12240 Ottawa type 4-bed house Warwickshire H Dare & Son Ltd (builders) 1963
2313 12242 Sherwood, Lavender Hall Lane, CV7 7BL Berkswell West Midlands Peter Thimbleby 1966
2314 12305 Montana, 15, Boscobel Road, Great Barr, B43 6BB Birmingham West Midlands Ronald Smith 1967
2315 12244 houses in, Cala Drive, Edgbaston, B15 2JR Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1960-2
2316 12246 houses in, Estria Road, Edgbaston, B15 2 Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1960-2
2317 14847 1 to 32, Fugelmere Close, Harborne, B17 8SE Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1960s
2318 1891 43 to 49 (odd), Goodby Road, B13 8RH Birmingham West Midlands Ian Ferguson 1965
2319 12933 houses in, Grenfell Drive, B15 3LR Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1962-5
2320 12255 terraced houses in, Malt Close, Edgbaston, B17 0HX Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1967-8
2321 1890 5 to 53, Mapperley Gardens, B13 8RN Birmingham West Midlands Ian Ferguson 1965
2322 12934 27 & 29, Somerset Road, Edgbaston, B15 2QB Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1960c
2323 12267 house near, Sutton Park Birmingham West Midlands Wood & Kendrick & Williams 1969
2324 12270 four patio bungalows, Westbourne Gardens, Edgbaston, B15 3TJ Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1960s
2325 12275 5, Heathfield Drive, WS3 3NN Bloxwich West Midlands Ronald Smith 1967
2326 12276 small estate at Bloxwich West Midlands Ronald Smith 1960
2327 1919 1, Bates Road, CV5 6AW Coventry West Midlands Roger Keene Partnership (Roger Keene) 1966
2328 4432 1 to 7 (odd), Bexfield Close, Allesley, CV5 9BG Coventry West Midlands Austin-Smith, Lord & Salmon 1962
2329 12278 patio houses in, Boswell Drive & Walsgrave Gardens, Walsgrave on Sowe, CV2 2D Coventry West Midlands Thorne & Barton 1966
2330 12972 1b, Cannon Hill Road, CV4 7AZ Coventry West Midlands 1960s
2331 12282 87 houses, Cressage Road & Nordic Drift, Mount Pleasant, CV2 2D Coventry West Midlands Thorne & Barton 1962
2332 1917 Southwinds, Cryfield Grange Road, CV4 7AQ Coventry West Midlands Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1966
2333 1916 9, Gibbet Hill Road, CV4 7AJ Coventry West Midlands Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1963
2334 1913 40a, Kenilworth Road, CV3 6PG Coventry West Midlands Cecil W Leech 1968
2335 1912 Mistral, 145, Kenilworth Road, CV4 7AP Coventry West Midlands Roy A Geden 1968
2336 12287 house in Coventry West Midlands John Thorne 1964
2337 12289 house in Coventry West Midlands Roger Keene Partnership 1965
2338 17123 37, Hampton Lane, B91 2QD Solihull West Midlands Philip Skelcher & Partners (Philip Skelcher) 1960s
2339 1908 house in Solihull West Midlands Graham Winteringham 1960c
2340 12296 house in Solihull West Midlands Thorne, Barton & Assocs 1967
2341 15203 1 to 9, Meon Rise, DY9 0YD Stourbridge West Midlands Ian Ferguson 1967c
2342 12298 house in Sutton Coldfield West Midlands Gray & Ballinger 1964
2343 12300 10, Church Hill Drive, WV6 9AS Tettenhall West Midlands Mason Richard & Ptnrs (P Rothan & D W Billingsley) 1964-7
2344 12299 house in, Wood Road Tettenhall West Midlands Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs (Roy Gibson) 1960
2345 12302 bungalow in Walsall West Midlands Ronald Smith 1966
2346 15201 5 to 29 (odd), Leasowes Drive, WV4 4PU Wolverhampton West Midlands Wolverhampton BC Architects Dept 1967c
2347 15155 Wightwick Court, Vale Head Drive, Wightwick, WV6 8HF Wolverhampton West Midlands Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1961c
2348 12308 Sharow Wolverhampton West Midlands Mason Richard & Ptnrs 1967
2349 12310 Whiteoaks, Crossgates (Rackham Street), BN18 9NT Amberley West Sussex 1960s
2350 12311 Wildhanger, Crossgates (Rackham Street), BN18 9NR Amberley West Sussex 1964-5
2351 12913 Sundance, Yapton Road, PO22 0BQ Barnham West Sussex 1960c
2352 1831 Little Wakestone, RH20 1JR Bedham, Fittleworth West Sussex Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell) 1963
2353 12314 Pict Fenn, Court Barn Lane, PO20 7BQ Birdham West Sussex 1960s
2354 17207 12, Greenacres, PO20 7HL Birdham West Sussex 1960s
2355 17218 Brightwater, 14, Greenacres, PO20 7HL Birdham West Sussex 1960s
2356 12957 Harbour House, 22, Greenacres, PO20 7HL Birdham West Sussex 1964c
2357 12315 Willow End, Lock Lane, PO20 7BA Birdham West Sussex Higgins, Ney & Partners 1960
2358 12858 Blackwood 2, and 7, Oak Meadow, PO20 7BH Birdham West Sussex 1960s
2359 17060 Plovers Meadow, Possingworth Park, TN22 5NA Blackboys West Sussex John Prizeman 1962
2360 17089 The Hamlet, Corbishley Road, PO22 2BA Bognor Regis West Sussex Eric Lyons 1962
2361 1784 Sorrell House, Bosham Hoe, PO18 8ET Bosham West Sussex Architects Co-Partnership (Foggo & Thomas); Foggo Assocs (Richard Constable) 1960
2362 14839 The Lantern House, Bosham Lane, PO18 8HL Bosham West Sussex 1960s
2363 14840 Low Water, Harbour Way, PO18 8QH Bosham West Sussex 1960s
2364 14837 Trippet Villa, Sunnyway, PO18 8HQ Bosham West Sussex 1960s
2365 12920 April Cottage, GU28 0HL Byworth West Sussex 1960s
2366 2391 Crossroads House, PO18 0HU Charlton West Sussex Barry Russell 1969
2367 16545 1 to 8, St Mary's Garden, PO19 1NY Chichester West Sussex 1960s
2368 12330 Carrick, The Drive, PO19 5QB Chichester West Sussex J Paterson 1961
2369 Long Dyke, The Drive, PO19 5QA Chichester West Sussex 1960s
2370 12333 Mill House, Mill Lane, BN6 9PG Clayton West Sussex 1963
2371 13010 Hurst House, Copthorne Common Road, RH10 3LG Copthorne West Sussex Michael Manser Assocs 1965
2372 15172 Deerswood Court, Ifield Road, RH11 0HE Crawley West Sussex Crawley Executive 1964c
2373 14619 houses in, The Twitten, RH11 7EU Crawley West Sussex Austin-Smith, Lord & Salmon 1962
2374 15865 Mulberry Place, 7, Mulberry Lane, BN6 8UH Ditchling West Sussex 1960s
2375 1841 Green Haddon, Coombe Hill Road, RH19 4LY East Grinstead West Sussex Leslie Gooday & Associates 1962
2376 7228 Green Haddon, Coombe Hill Road, RH19 4LY East Grinstead West Sussex Leslie Gooday & Associates 1961
2377 1789 Hill House (formerly Baldwins), Lingfield Road, Baldwins Hill, RH19 2EE East Grinstead West Sussex Bronek Katz, Reginald Vaughan & Partners (Roger Balkwill & John Heath) 1961
2378 1787 Space House, Pine Grove, RH19 2BD East Grinstead West Sussex Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1963-4
2379 4169 45, Ferring Lane, BN12 6QT Ferring West Sussex Kenneth Wood 1966
2380 4170 47, Ferring Lane, BN12 6QT Ferring West Sussex Kenneth Wood 1966
2381 12346 Mansby, Coates Lane, Coates Common, RH20 1ES Fittleworth West Sussex Howard V Lobb & Partners 1961
2382 12350 smallholding under flight path near Gatwick Airport West Sussex Alan Mason 1969
2383 13516 Heydons Loft, GU28 0NS Graffham, Petworth West Sussex 1966
2384 12355 Little Halnaker, PO18 0NF Halnaker West Sussex Margery McGrath 1961
2385 2336 High Beeches, High Beeches Lane, RH17 6HQ Handcross West Sussex Claud Phillimore 1966
2386 12357 41, Balcombe Road, RH16 1PA Haywards Heath West Sussex Leonard R Barlow 1963
2387 12358 The Silver Birch, Hurstwood Lane, RH17 7FZ Haywards Heath West Sussex 1960s
2388 12359 Coalpit, Rookery Way, RH16 4RE Haywards Heath West Sussex W N Wiseman 1968
2389 15215 1 to 13, Down Close, GU29 0DN Heyshott West Sussex George West 1969c
2390 12363 house at Horsham West Sussex Kenneth P Sargant 1966
2391 12365 Riverwood, GU29 0PF Iping West Sussex John Ware 1963c
2392 12368 Ardmore, Mount Way, BN15 0QD Lancing West Sussex Gamble Cook 1965c
2393 13213 Allen's Wall, Black Hill, RH16 2HE Lindfield West Sussex Patrick Tetley 1960c
2394 12370 Redwoods, Gravelye Lane, RH16 2SL Lindfield West Sussex 1965
2395 12378 house in Middleton-on-Sea West Sussex Kenneth P Sargant 1966
2396 12380 Heron's Lake (in grounds of Milland Place), Milland Lane, GU30 7JN Milland West Sussex John Turner & Ptnrs 1963
2397 12381 house in Milland West Sussex John Turner & Ptnrs 1961
2398 1837 Beacon Hill House, Beacon Hill, PO18 9JX North Marden West Sussex Edward Cullinan 1968
2399 13190 Long House, Handford Way, RH13 6PD Plummers Plain West Sussex Aage & Carol Moller 1968
2400 12382 house in, Ham Lane, PO10 8XT Prinsted West Sussex Peter & Beryl Harrison 1963
2401 1844 Lake House, (along private road off Old Hollow), RH10 4TB Rowfant West Sussex Maxwell Fry & Jane Drew 1960c
2402 17217 Gingerburys, Cox Green, RH12 3DD Rudgwick West Sussex Macleod Wallace 1960c
2403 12388 houses in, Manor Farm Court, PO20 0JT Selsey West Sussex 1960s
2404 12390 16a, Vincent Road, PO20 9DQ Selsey West Sussex 1960s
2405 3557 10, Old Fort Road, BN43 5RJ Shoreham-by-Sea West Sussex Sloan Eagleson 1969
2406 12405 Crouchers (formerly Sunnyside Cottage), Charlton Road, PO18 0EY Singleton West Sussex Kit Evans (with Peter Collymore) 1967c
2407 12409 house, possibly near Slinfold West Sussex Geoffrey M Harris 1968
2408 2456 Pyramids, North Lane, GU31 5NW South Harting West Sussex Stout & Litchfield 1965
2409 12416 East Hookers Farm, Bolney Chapel Road, RH17 5NN Twineham Green West Sussex Patrick Tetley 1960
2410 2261 Warnham Park, Dorking Road, RH12 3QG Warnham West Sussex Charles Lucas 1960c
2411 12420 Coaster, West Strand, PO20 8AU West Wittering West Sussex Harrison & Hardstaff 1968
2412 12422 The Crew, Westerton Lane, PO18 0PF Westerton West Sussex Harrison & Hardstaff 1968
2413 13813 9a, Windsor Road, BN11 2LU Worthing West Sussex Cedric Price 1962-75
2414 2448 4, Arkenley Lane, Almondbury Common, HD4 6SQ Almondbury West Yorkshire Design Collaborative (Peter Stead & David Lewis) 1962-3
2415 12429 12, Arkenley Lane, Almondbury Common, HD4 6SQ Almondbury West Yorkshire 1960s
2416 12430 2, Foxglove Road, HD5 8LW Almondbury West Yorkshire 1960s
2417 12431 16, Foxglove Road, HD5 8LW Almondbury West Yorkshire Arthur Quarmby 1967
2418 2449 Berry Brow House, Carriage Drive, HD4 7ND Armitage Bridge, nr Huddersfield West Yorkshire Peter Stead 1968
2419 1924 three houses, Upper Batley Lane, WF17 0AR Batley West Yorkshire Kenneth Turner 1960
2420 12958 209 & 231, Woodlands Road, Birstall, WF17 0QS Batley West Yorkshire 1960s
2421 12959 235 & 237, Woodlands Road, Birstall, WF17 0QW Batley West Yorkshire 1960s
2422 2482 Spruce Hill, Crabtree Green, LS22 5AB Collingham West Yorkshire Derek Walker & Partners (Derek Walker & Duncan Biggin) 1960c
2423 15088 179 to 187 (odd), Foxroyd Lane, WF12 0LT Dewsbury West Yorkshire 1960s
2424 15087 Cross Leas, Foxroyd Lane, WF12 0LT Dewsbury West Yorkshire 1960s
2425 12436 houses in, Southgate, HX5 0 Elland West Yorkshire Abbey & Hanson, Rowe & Partners 1966c
2426 12437 houses in, Westgate, HX5 0B Elland West Yorkshire Dewis Harper & B H Gilbert 1965
2427 16765 Acorn House, Jumble Wood, HD8 0AN Fenay Bridge West Yorkshire 1960s
2428 16766 Top House, Jumble Wood, HD8 0AN Fenay Bridge West Yorkshire 1960s
2429 14822 Somerton, Liphill Bank Road, HD9 2LQ Holmfirth West Yorkshire Arthur Quarmby 1965
2430 15053 255, Birkby Road, HD2 2DW Huddersfield West Yorkshire 1960s
2431 15054 257, Birkby Road, HD2 2DW Huddersfield West Yorkshire 1960s
2432 15055 261a, Birkby Road, HD2 2DW Huddersfield West Yorkshire 1960s
2433 2024 2, Inglewood Avenue, HD2 2DS Huddersfield West Yorkshire Jefferson & Partners 1962
2434 12922 17, Inglewood Avenue, HD2 2DS Huddersfield West Yorkshire 1960s
2435 12448 house, possibly in, Middleton Woods, with views s to Ilkley West Yorkshire Chippindale & Edmondson 1962
2436 12451 with views to Cow & Calf rocks Ilkley West Yorkshire Chippindale & Edmondson 1961
2437 1931 house in, Alwoodley Lane, Alwoodley, LS17 7DJ Leeds West Yorkshire Derek Walker & Partners (Derek Walker & Duncan Biggin) 1966
2438 12456 St Nicholas, Oakwood Lane, LS9 6QY Leeds West Yorkshire Weightman & Bullen 1961c
2439 1933 house in, Thorner Leeds West Yorkshire Fletcher, Ross and Hickling 1967c
2440 1929 Warden's house, Albert Mansbridge College, University of Leeds Leeds West Yorkshire Chamberlin Powell & Bon 1964
2441 1934 18, West Park Drive East, Roundhay, LS8 2EF Leeds West Yorkshire Colin Nops 1964-5
2442 12463 house, possibly in Leeds West Yorkshire Pearce Bottomley & Partners 1960c
2443 12465 Deodar, 8, Trip Garth, LS22 4HY Linton, nr Wetherby West Yorkshire Frank Lloyd Wright 1960s
2444 12467 125a, Stocks Bank Road, WF14 0ES Mirfield West Yorkshire 1960s
2445 12468 bungalow at Northowram West Yorkshire Chas F L Horsfall, Son & Ptnrs 1961
2446 12469 house in Outlane, nr Huddersfield West Yorkshire Pearce Bottomley & Partners 1962c
2447 15195 1 to 24, Petersgarth, Moorhead Lane, BD18 4JL Shipley West Yorkshire Peter Summersgill 1967c
2448 12960 Sunnydale, Linton Road, LS22 5BS Wetherby West Yorkshire 1960s
2449 12473 house between, Baydon and Aldbourne Wiltshire Eric Cole & Ptnrs 1965
2450 2055 Ansty Plum, High Street, SP3 5QD Ansty Wiltshire David Levitt 1963
2451 12475 Garden House, High Road, SN6 6NX Ashton Keynes Wiltshire Roderick Gradidge 1965
2452 12477 Lovelocks, Church Street, SP5 5BE Bowerchalke Wiltshire Anthony Stocken 1965
2453 1944 Broadleaze, BA12 0SS Boyton Wiltshire Bostock & Wilkins (Robert Bostock) 1963
2454 13023 48, Budbury Close, BA15 1QG Bradford-on-Avon Wiltshire Vernon Gibbs 1968-9
2455 12481 house near Church Street junction, High Street, SN4 0NQ Chiseldon Wiltshire Eric Cole & Ptnrs (P J Lord-Smith) 1963
2456 14364 Court Close, 5, The Clay, SN10 4PB Easterton Wiltshire 1960s
2457 13021 Talieason, Chapel Knapp, SN13 9PS Gastard Wiltshire 1960s
2458 14461 1 to 5, North View, SN6 7EJ Highworth Wiltshire 1960s
2459 12491 Tankards, Lower Kingsdown Road, SN13 8BD Kingsdown, Corsham Wiltshire 1961
2460 1946 Place House, Lower Common, SN15 5NH Kington Langley Wiltshire Michael Burton 1968c
2461 12495 The Lacket, Lockeridge Dene, SN8 4EQ Lockeridge Wiltshire Theo Crosby 1967c
2462 12501 Poppins, Chiseldon Road/High Street, SN8 1SU Ogbourne St George Wiltshire Eric Cole & Ptnrs 1965
2463 12503 60 to 62, High Street, SP1 2P Salisbury Wiltshire Brandt Potter Hare Partnership 1961
2464 12507 house on narrow site S of cathedral Salisbury Wiltshire Peter D Weldon & Charles L Holmes 1960c
2465 12508 house overlooking water meadows in Salisbury Wiltshire J H Jacob & H Stocken 1960c
2466 12509 house, possibly in Salisbury Wiltshire J H Jacob & H Stocken 1961c
2467 2353 Sevenhampton Place, SN6 7QA Sevenhampton Wiltshire Roger Pinckney & Arthur Gott 1963
2468 12511 Ashley (House), Rivar Road, SN8 3PU Shalbourne Wiltshire James Dartford 1965
2469 12514 three houses, Princess Margaret Hospital, Okus Road, SN1 4JU Swindon Wiltshire Powell & Moya (Richard Burton & Paul Koralek) 1961-4
2470 14480 Norridge House, Bath Road, BA12 7RX Upton Scudamore Wiltshire Ronald Vallis 1960c
2471 12519 The Thicket, Upper Wanborough, SN4 0DQ Wanborough Wiltshire Eric Cole & Ptnrs (A Matthews) 1963
2472 1947 Upper Lawn Cottage (Solar Pavilion), SP3 6SJ West Tisbury Wiltshire Alison & Peter Smithson 1962
2473 14802 Swifts Close, Morgans Lane, SP4 6ET Winterbourne Dauntsey Wiltshire 1960s
2474 12524 30, Prior's Hill, SN4 0RR Wroughton Wiltshire Eric Cole Design Group 1967
2475 12527 6, Fiery Hill Road, B45 8LF Barnt Green Worcestershire A Monrad-Hansen 1965
2476 12543 Orchard House, Firs Close (off College Grove), WR14 3HP Malvern Worcestershire Hammett & Norton 1963
2477 12549 October House, Plough Road, WR9 7NQ Tibberton Worcestershire Henry Gorst 1965
2478 12962 The Nait, Chapel Lane, WR10 2JA Wyre Piddle Worcestershire 1960s
2479 15184 7 to 15, The Causeway, CM7 4JU Finchingfield Stanley Bragg 1966c
2480 12555 house unknown location Carpenter Turner, Burford & Marlow 1969
2481 12556 house unknown location Chaplin & Burgoine 1960c
2482 12558 house unknown location H P Trenton 1960c
2483 12569 project unknown location P Noel Perkins 1960c