Home | Buildings | Architects | Periods | Counties | Towns | Extras

1960-1969

Google Map (1166 buildings)
# Building House Town County Architect Period
1 18966 1 to 8, The Poplars, MK45 2QD Ampthill Bedfordshire Thompson & Chipperfield 1961c
2 6000 house at, Mowsbury Park Estate Bedford Bedfordshire Max Lock & Ptnrs 1968
3 6002 group of 8 houses in 4 different types Bedford Bedfordshire Max Lock & Ptnrs 1960c
4 6003 house in Bedford Bedfordshire Max Lock & Ptnrs 1968
5 18113 15 & 17, Eagle Farm Road, SG18 8JH Biggleswade Bedfordshire 1960s
6 18112 Hinder Hyde, Eagle Farm Road, SG18 8JH Biggleswade Bedfordshire W E Robinson 1960s
7 6004 35, High Street, SG18 9NA Broom Bedfordshire Max Lock & Ptnrs 1964
8 2379 Bishops Lodge (formerly Vicarage), Bedford Road, MK44 3SS Cardington Bedfordshire Richardson, Houfe & Partners (E A S Houfe) 1965
9 6005 2, Furness Avenue, LU6 3BN Dunstable Bedfordshire Kingsley Griffiths 1964
10 6006 5, Furness Avenue, LU6 3BN Dunstable Bedfordshire Kingsley Griffiths 1965c
11 6007 28, The Avenue, LU6 2AA Dunstable Bedfordshire 1960s
12 6009 3 houses Harrold Bedfordshire Max Lock & Ptnrs 1962c
13 6011 Grasmere, Hollicks Lane, LU6 2PL Kensworth Bedfordshire 1960s
14 18637 11 to 19 (odd), 14 to 54 (even), Chiltern Gardens, LU7 3BL Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire 1960s
15 19996 3, 4, 5, 6 & 8, Holmfield Close, Chapel Langley, LU1 3SX Luton Bedfordshire Peter Ball 1960c
16 6015 house at Milton Ernest Bedfordshire Max Lock & Ptnrs 1967
17 20 Odell Castle, High Street, MK43 7BB Odell Bedfordshire Gerald Banks 1962
18 6016 Moreteyne House (formerly Scillonia), Mill Lane, MK43 7NL Pavenham Bedfordshire Max Lock & Ptnrs 1960c
19 6017 Goodly Heritage, 10, The Bury, MK43 7PX Pavenham Bedfordshire Max Lock & Ptnrs 1964
20 6018 houses in, Home Close, MK41 0LB Renhold Bedfordshire Max Lock & Ptnrs 1964
21 6019 2 to 12 (even), Lodge Road, MK44 1JP Sharnbrook Bedfordshire Max Lock & Ptnrs 1960c
22 18965 bungalows & houses in, St Peter's Close, MK44 1PD Sharnbrook Bedfordshire J Gedge 1961c
23 6020 Stonefield (and other houses in), Oldhill Wood, LU6 2NF Studham Bedfordshire Dunham, Widdup & Harrison 1960s
24 6024 house at Studham Bedfordshire Dunham, Widdup & Harrison 1960c
25 19114 houses at, Stuart Court, SG19 2BG Tempsford Bedfordshire Hughes Lomax & Adutt 1967c
26 6025 Tempsford Hall, SG19 2BD Tempsford Bedfordshire F Heather Hughes & John P Lomax 1960s
27 26 Two Waters & Hill View, Park Road, LU5 6AB Toddington Bedfordshire Charter Building Design Group (A J Hucklesbury and K Miller) 1965c
28 6027 Vicarage (up drive between Church Row & Jenkyn Road), Church Road, MK43 9HF Wootton, Bedford Bedfordshire Kingsley Griffiths 1966
29 6030 house in Bedfordshire Victor J F Farrar 1966
30 6033 Tamaris, Kennel Avenue, SL5 7PB Ascot Berkshire John Winter 1967
31 6034 Ribblesdale Park, SL5 7RL Ascot Berkshire Claud Phillimore 1964
32 6038 house at Beenham Berkshire C Birdwood Willcocks 1961
33 15668 The Lodge, Point Royal, Rectory Lane, RG12 7HH Bracknell Berkshire Arup Associates 1961-3
34 6044 Courthill, Green Lane, RG20 8XB Chieveley Berkshire 1960
35 6047 house near, Cookham Dean Cookham Berkshire Michael H H Bayley 1964
36 16496 Charnwold, Hills Lane, SL6 9NT Cookham Berkshire 1960s
37 16495 Westover & Hillsfield House, Hills Lane, SL6 9NT Cookham Berkshire 1960s
38 2354 Highbank, Stone House Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9TP Cookham Berkshire Planning Design Group 1960s
39 6046 Fieldway, Worster Road, SL6 9JG Cookham Berkshire 1960s
40 6049 (Renway 1961) houses, Edgcumbe Park Drive and surrounding roads, RG45 Crowthorne Berkshire Renway Construction Co Ltd (Company Architect Thomas Hart, with Athelstan Whaley) 1961c
41 20008 Coppers, Ravenswood Avenue, RG45 Crowthorne Berkshire Clifford Hughes 1960c
42 6055 house in Hampstead Norreys Berkshire Sutton, Griffin & Sweetnam 1961
43 104 1, 2 & 3, Manor Way, SL6 2JP Holyport Berkshire Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1964
44 6056 house on well-wooded site at Holyport Berkshire Anthony P G Borley 1960c
45 2206 Willow Loft, Hurley High Street, SL6 5NB Hurley Berkshire Hartry Grover & Halter 1962-3
46 6059 bungalow at, Hawthorn Hill near Maidenhead Berkshire Michael H H Bayley 1960c
47 6060 New Britwell, 3, Westmorland Road, SL6 4HB Maidenhead Berkshire Michael H H Bayley 1960c
48 6062 house at Mortimer Berkshire C Birdwood Willcocks 1962c
49 6066 The Chase (formerly Trundle Hill, Tanglewood), Badgers Ridge, RG20 0LL Newbury Berkshire Robson Paul & Palmer 1969
50 6065 Angels' Way, near Newbury Berkshire Patrick Sweetnam 1961c
51 18569 Hollins, Tydehams, Andover Road, RG14 6JT Newbury Berkshire 1960s
52 6068 house at Newbury Berkshire Patrick Sweetnam 1963
53 6069 house at Newbury Berkshire Sutton, Griffin & Sweetnam 1960c
54 6070 house on outskirts of Newbury Berkshire Sutton, Griffin & Sweetnam 1962
55 6071 house at, Padworth Common Padworth Berkshire Raymond Lockyer 1961
56 6072 Davoli, Bere Court Road, RG8 8JY Pangbourne Berkshire K G A Feakes 1960s
57 15216 1 to 34, Oaklands, Bulmershe Road, RG1 5RW Reading Berkshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1969c
58 18992 Coley Park Flats, Wensley Road, RG1 6ED Reading Berkshire C H A Willett 1962c
59 18989 Pelham Court, Westcote Road, RG30 2DN Reading Berkshire Alan Stubbs 1962c
60 6079 Park Place, RG9 3HH Remenham Berkshire Hadley & Partners 1963
61 6064 house, 3 miles E of Newbury, so probably in or near Thatcham Berkshire Patrick Sweetnam 1965
62 6093 house at Waltham St Lawrence Berkshire Paul Cornwall-Jones 1960-1
63 109 Cherry Eyot, Lodden Drive, RG10 8HL Wargrave Berkshire Architects Design Partnership (Victor J Hutchings) 1965
64 18694 Binlands, Willow Lane, RG10 8LJ Wargrave Berkshire Frank Scarlett 1960c
65 18739 Thames Point, Willow Lane, RG10 8LH Wargrave Berkshire 1962
66 6096 estate of McLean split-level houses Wargrave Berkshire McLean Design & Research 1963
67 6104 house at, on downs Berkshire Patrick Sweetnam 1968
68 6105 house at Berkshire Beer Hathaway & Associates 1968
69 6109 house in Berkshire Peter Johnson & Ptnrs 1968
70 19030 Chataigne, 33, Bristol Road, Frenchay, BS16 1LQ Bristol Bristol 1960s
71 15192 1 to 8, Cedar Row, Park Hill, Shirehampton, BS11 0JJ Bristol Bristol Alexander Beckinsale & Partners (Roger Mortimer) 1966c
72 6121 The Presbytery, Clifton Cathedral, Pembroke Road/Clifton Park, Clifton Bristol Bristol Percy Thomas & Partners (R Weeks, F S Jennett and A Poremba) 1965
73 2302 30, Elmgrove Road, Redland, BS6 6AJ Bristol Bristol Roger Mortimer 1969c
74 18236 27a, Great George Street, BS1 5QT Bristol Bristol Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1960c
75 14793 Hilbre, Grove Road, Coombe Dingle, BS9 2RQ Bristol Bristol Wilkinson Associates 1963-6
76 15178 Hanbury Court, Hanbury Road, Clifton, BS8 2EN Bristol Bristol Watkins Gray 1965c
77 6141 32, Julian Road, Sneyd Park, BS9 1LB Bristol Bristol 1969
78 18398 Vine Cottage, Knoll Hill, BS9 1QU Bristol Bristol 1960s
79 6147 1 to 14, Pitch & Pay Park, Pitch & Pay Lane, BS9 1NH Bristol Bristol Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1964
80 17162 15 to 44, Pitch & Pay Park, Pitch & Pay Lane, BS9 1NH Bristol Bristol Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1964-
81 6156 refurbishment of houses, St Michael's Hill Bristol Bristol Ralph Brentnall 1960c
82 62 Askett Green, Crowbrook Road, HP27 9LR Askett Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1961-3
83 6163 house at, Broughton Aylesbury Buckinghamshire Alfred J Bates 1966
84 6166 house at Aylesbury Buckinghamshire Alfred J Bates 1963
85 6168 10, Burgess Wood Grove, HP9 1EH Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire 1960s
86 3330 29 houses, Hampden Hill, Holtspur Top Lane, HP9 Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire Christian Hamp 1963
87 75 Fram, Penn Road, Knotty Green, HP9 2TS Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire John Fryman 1961-2
88 6175 Hall Barn, HP9 2SG Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire Bird & Tyler (Thomas Bird) 1968-71
89 6179 house on sloping site at Bourne End Buckinghamshire M H H Bayley 1963
90 6180 1a, Linkswood Road, SL1 8AS Burnham Buckinghamshire 1960s
91 6181 Longleave, 35, Pink Lane, SL1 8JP Burnham Buckinghamshire 1960s
92 6182 The Cedar House, Poyle Lane, SL1 8LE Burnham Buckinghamshire 1960s
93 6192 3, Sycamore Dene, HP5 3JT Chesham Buckinghamshire Ken Bell 1967c
94 16285 4, Sycamore Dene, HP5 3JT Chesham Buckinghamshire 1960s
95 16286 6, Sycamore Dene, HP5 3JT Chesham Buckinghamshire 1960s
96 16287 9, Sycamore Dene, HP5 3JT Chesham Buckinghamshire 1960s
97 18012 1 to 12, Handley Page Close, Wharley End, MK43 0TH Cranfield Buckinghamshire Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1961
98 18013 1 to 11, Henson Close, Wharley End, MK43 0TG Cranfield Buckinghamshire Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1961
99 18014 1 to 12, Reynolds Close, Wharley End, MK43 0TQ Cranfield Buckinghamshire Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1961
100 6201 Acorns, Hawthorn Lane, SL2 3TA Farnham Common Buckinghamshire 1960s
101 6203 Keens Acre, Hawthorn Lane, SL2 3TA Farnham Common Buckinghamshire 1960s
102 19029 houses in, Ingleglen, SL2 3QA Farnham Common Buckinghamshire Lovell Group architects department 1964c
103 6206 The Cowshed Studio, Fawley Bottom Farmhouse, Fawley Bottom Lane, RG9 6JH Fawley Bottom Buckinghamshire Margaret Justin Blanco White 1957-61; 1969
104 15495 Ridgewood, Spurgrove, Little Frieth, RG9 6PA Frieth, Henley-on-Thames Buckinghamshire 1960s
105 95 Home Farm,Upton Wood Farm, Black Park Road, SL3 6JJ Fulmer Buckinghamshire David Dry, K Halasz & Associates 1962
106 13030 Upton Wood Farm, Black Park Road, SL3 6JJ Fulmer Buckinghamshire David Dry, K Halasz & Associates 1962
107 12650 house at Fulmer Buckinghamshire Donald H McMorran 1964c
108 15925 1 to 25, Marsham Lodge, Marsham Lane, SL9 7AB Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Eric Lyons 1969
109 17972 End House, Bernards Close, HP16 0BU Great Missenden Buckinghamshire 1960s
110 16245 houses in, Elmtree Green, HP16 9AF Great Missenden Buckinghamshire 1960s
111 17973 Grovelands, Trafford Road, HP16 0BT Great Missenden Buckinghamshire 1960s
112 13737 Grenville Paddock, Aston Road, HP17 8AF Haddenham Buckinghamshire 1960s
113 6223 houses in, Fort End, HP17 8EJ Haddenham Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1967
114 32 Digg's Field, 19, Station Road, HP17 8AN Haddenham Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1967-9
115 2547 1 to 4, The Clays, Rosemary Lane, HP17 8JT Haddenham Buckinghamshire 1960
116 29 The Turn, Middle Turn & Turn End, Townside, HP17 8BG Haddenham Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1963-8
117 6228 Hedsor Wharf, Bourne End Road, SL8 5JN Hedsor Buckinghamshire Trenwith Wills & Wills 1969-71
118 6232 16 semi-detached houses, Combe Rise, HP12 4JE High Wycombe Buckinghamshire Brocklehurst, Cooper & Williamson (E Hardy) 1960c
119 6236 house in Hughenden Park High Wycombe Buckinghamshire Alfred J Bates 1963
120 6237 houses with views to Hughenden Valley High Wycombe Buckinghamshire Brocklehurst, Cooper & Williamson (E Hardy) 1963
121 18895 Neild House, Beamond End Lane, HP7 0QT Holmer Green Buckinghamshire 1966
122 19998 Autumn Cottage, 7, Church Road, HP18 9HZ Ickford Buckinghamshire Grenfell-Baines & Hargreaves 1960c
123 6241 bungalow in Iver Buckinghamshire Alfred J Bates 1961c
124 6244 house in, Wilton Lane, HP9 2UW Jordans Buckinghamshire Gresham Dodd 1960s
125 6245 Tythrop House, HP17 8LT Kingsey Buckinghamshire John Hannay 1965
126 2516 Idle Corner, Main Road, HP27 0QT Lacey Green Buckinghamshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (T Randell Evans) 1963
127 6249 51, Chenies Avenue, HP6 6PW Little Chalfont Buckinghamshire John Gosschalk 1965c
128 6253 Sakyikrom, Nags Head Lane, HP16 0ER Little Kingshill, Great Missenden Buckinghamshire 1960s
129 18279 The Old Stables, 18, Chilton Road, HP18 9BU Long Crendon Buckinghamshire Edward D Mills 1960c
130 6261 Cherry Orchard, Marlow Common, SL7 2QP Marlow Buckinghamshire Architects Design Partnership (John G Fryman) 1960
131 97 3, The Close, Spinfield Lane, SL7 2LA Marlow Buckinghamshire John Fryman (& F L Hawes) 1962
132 15918 house in, SL7 Marlow Buckinghamshire Ahrends Burton & Koralek 1961
133 15919 house in, SL7 Marlow Buckinghamshire Ahrends Burton & Koralek 1961
134 6266 Rectory Cottages, (Bletchley) Church Green Road, MK3 6BJ Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire Janet Locke 1968
135 70 Little London Farm, Oakley, Aylesbury, HP18 9QH Oakley Buckinghamshire Edward Cullinan Architects 1968
136 45 Clayton House (also known as Quilter House), Green Lane, HP16 0QE Prestwood Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1965-6
137 6397 house at Prestwood Buckinghamshire Alfred J Bates 1962c
138 6432 house in, Westfields, Whiteleaf, HP27 0LH Princes Risborough Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1963
139 6402 house at, Northend Quainton Buckinghamshire Alfred J Bates 1964
140 6404 house in Quainton Buckinghamshire Alfred J Bates 1961c
141 6405 Hatchet Wood Farm, Shogmoor Lane, RG9 6TB Skirmett Buckinghamshire Garnett, Cloughley, Blakemore and Associates 1968c
142 61 1 to 25, Cedar Chase, SL6 0EU Taplow Buckinghamshire Eric Lyons 1967
143 6414 house at Taplow Buckinghamshire Michael H H Bayley 1965
144 6417 Turville Park, Turville Heath, RG9 6LB Turville Buckinghamshire Eric Throssell 1969
145 6418 Swain's Wood, on a crest of the Chiltern Hills Turville Heath Buckinghamshire John Harris (assisted by Stuart Davis) 1967c
146 6421 Turpin's Orchard, 40, Aston Abbotts Road, HP22 4NH Weedon Buckinghamshire Cox Architects (James H Cox) 1960s
147 6431 houses in, Pheasant Drive, Downley, HP13 5JH West Wycombe Buckinghamshire Fletcher-Watson & Ptnrs (James Fletcher-Watson & Chris Lambert) 1964
148 12974 2, Chiltern Court, MK18 3BS Winslow Buckinghamshire 1960s
149 16237 maisonettes in, Five Acres, HP10 0BH Wooburn Green Buckinghamshire 1966
150 28 house in, Welley Road, TW19 Wraysbury Buckinghamshire Maxwell Scott Architects 1960s
151 6438 house in Buckinghamshire J P Caneparo & Assocs 1968
152 2334 Bartlow Park, CB21 4PP Bartlow Cambridgeshire Claud Phillimore 1962
153 158 39, New Road, CB23 7AY Barton Cambridgeshire Barry Gasson & John Meunier 1965
154 18410 Wigeons, 44, Caxton End, CB23 2SS Bourn Cambridgeshire 1960s
155 159 Meunier House, Main Street, CB23 7NU Caldecote Cambridgeshire John Meunier 1964
156 137 12, Adams Road, CB3 9AD Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1960s
157 6442 1, Allen Court, Hauxton Road, CB2 9LU Cambridge Cambridgeshire Lyster & Grillet 1965c
158 18187 Sheppard Flats, Churchill Road, CB3 0DE Cambridge Cambridgeshire Sheppard Robson & Partners (Richard Sheppard) 1961
159 143 Spring House, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire Colin St John Wilson & Partners (M J Long) 1965-7
160 18283 2 to 28 (even), 27 to 49 (odd), Derwent Close, CB1 8DZ Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1960s
161 17095 3 to 8, Drosier Road, CB2 1EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire Eric Lyons 1960
162 6461 Master's Lodge, Emmanuel College, Emmanuel Street Cambridge Cambridgeshire Tom Hancock (John S L Edwards) 1964
163 2216 Burrell's End, Burrell's Field, Grange Road, CB3 9DH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Patrick Hodgkinson 1964
164 133 2, Grantchester Road, CB3 9ED Cambridge Cambridgeshire Colin St John Wilson 1963
165 134 2a, Grantchester Road, CB3 9ED Cambridge Cambridgeshire Colin St John Wilson 1964
166 17093 38 to 54, Highsett, Hills Road, CB2 1NZ Cambridge Cambridgeshire Eric Lyons 1963
167 17094 55 to 85, Highsett, Tenison Road, CB2 1NZ Cambridge Cambridgeshire Eric Lyons 1965
168 110 Keelson, 8a, Hills Avenue, CB1 7XA Cambridge Cambridgeshire Erik Sorensen 1961
169 6488 12 (original house), Lansdowne Road, CB2 0EU Cambridge Cambridgeshire Margaret Justin Blanco White & David Croghan 1961
170 14685 Master's Lodge, Magdalene College, Magdalene Street, CB3 0AG Cambridge Cambridgeshire David Roberts & Geoffrey Clarke 1967
171 121 39, Newton Road, CB2 8AL Cambridge Cambridgeshire David Croghan 1967
172 2757 1 to 24, Applecourt, Newton Road, CB2 8AN Cambridge Cambridgeshire Eric Lyons 1961
173 6514 Sherlock Close Cambridge Cambridgeshire James & Bywaters 1960
174 6516 School of Pythagorus, St John's College, St John's Street, CB3 0AD Cambridge Cambridgeshire Alec Cook 1967
175 19551 1 to 24, St Mark's Court, CB3 9LE Cambridge Cambridgeshire Dry Halasz Dixon Partnership 1969
176 17980 21, Trumpington Road, CB2 8AJ Cambridge Cambridgeshire David Ellis 1960s
177 6533 Gilmerton Court, Trumpington Road, CB2 9HQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire Saunders Boston & Brock 1960s
178 141 1, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire John Youngman 1965
179 6536 3, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire James & Bywaters 1965
180 6462 house, fairly close to centre Cambridge Cambridgeshire Cound Page 1967
181 17858 15, Bourn Road, CB23 3PP Caxton Cambridgeshire 1960s
182 2465 3, South Lane, CB23 7EA Comberton Cambridgeshire J R B Taylor 1966
183 19012 staff & caretaker's houses, Cottenham Village College, High Street, CB24 8UA Cottenham Cambridgeshire P R Arthur 1964c
184 12733 Studio One, Park Lane, CB23 8DB Dry Drayton Cambridgeshire 1960s
185 15709 52, High Street, CB5 8ST Fen Ditton Cambridgeshire 1961
186 18879 19, High Street, CB22 6SP Foxton Cambridgeshire 1960s
187 18880 4, Malting Lane, CB22 6SS Foxton Cambridgeshire 1960s
188 6555 Fellows' Houses, Pearce's Yard Grantchester Cambridgeshire Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1969-71
189 6557 house at Great Paxton Cambridgeshire Derek G Young 1963
190 2373 10b, Church Street, CB22 5EL Great Shelford Cambridgeshire John Leslie Martin (Paul Reid) 1964
191 18943 The Stilts, Meadow Lane, PE28 9AR Hemingford Abbots Cambridgeshire Lyster & Grillet 1961c
192 18946 59, High Street, PE28 9BN Hemingford Grey Cambridgeshire 1960s
193 6566 1a, Park Lane, CB24 9EH Histon Cambridgeshire Cound Page 1969
194 17025 29, Church Street, CB10 1SL Ickleton Cambridgeshire Carter Jonas 1966
195 2217 White Walls, Church Lane, CB23 2NG Kingston Cambridgeshire Darnton Holister 1965
196 6572 3, 11 & 14, Courtyards, CB22 5ER Little Shelford Cambridgeshire Hickman (Dennis Roy Hickman?) 1960s
197 18774 The Ropewalk, Hauxton Road, CB22 5HJ Little Shelford Cambridgeshire 1966
198 6573 16, The Terrace, CB22 5ET Little Shelford Cambridgeshire Saunders Boston 1964
199 18771 18, The Terrace, CB22 5ET Little Shelford Cambridgeshire 1960s
200 6576 houses in, High Street Madingley Cambridgeshire Tayler & Green 1961-68
201 19645 1 to 16, Manor Road, SG8 6LH Meldreth Cambridgeshire Architects Co-Partnership (Michael Powers) 1962-6
202 19135 flats in, St Mary's Court, PE1 1UN Peterborough Cambridgeshire Ruddle Wilkinson & Ptnrs 1967c
203 19097 1 to 12, Clare Court, PE27 6DF St Ives Cambridgeshire Parkinson Mull & Fawcett 1967c
204 6583 house St Neots Cambridgeshire Derek G Young 1969
205 13458 house, possibly in/near St Neots Cambridgeshire Derek G Young 1969
206 16165 17, Bar Lane, CB22 5BN Stapleford Cambridgeshire Roger Scott 1967
207 6567 42, Hatchett Lane, PE19 5EG Stonely Cambridgeshire Derek G Young 1966
208 12613 2 to 16 (even), Pound Way, CB25 0NL Swaffham Bulbeck Cambridgeshire David Butler 1967
209 19048 1 to 7 (odd), High Street, CB25 0LD Swaffham Prior Cambridgeshire Bird Tyler & Associates 1964c
210 19051 The Windmill, 9, Mill Hill, CB25 0JZ Swaffham Prior Cambridgeshire 1960s
211 6588 house(s) Wansford Cambridgeshire Swift Homes Ltd 1969
212 18772 10, 11, 12 & 14, Scotts Gardens, CB22 4NR Whittlesford Cambridgeshire 1960s
213 15583 29, 40 & 42, West End, CB22 4LX Whittlesford Cambridgeshire Syd Furness 1966
214 6592 12, Station Road Willingham Cambridgeshire A O Cole 1960
215 14139 1, The Water Gardens, PE13 1LD Wisbech Cambridgeshire 1960s
216 18876 1 to 25 (odd), 2 to 64 (even), Victoria Crescent, PE28 2AL Wyton Cambridgeshire Colin St John Wilson & Partners 1960s
217 6609 The Rake Barn, CH64 5TL Burton, Neston Cheshire Herbert J Rowse & Harker 1961
218 3692 11, Curzon Park North, CH4 8HP Chester Cheshire T O Pottinger & Partners 1967
219 12915 5 (formerly Christ Church Vicarage), Gloucester Street, CH1 3HR Chester Cheshire Douglas Minshull & Co 1960s
220 6612 seven bungalows in, The Beeches, Upton, CH2 1PE Chester Cheshire 1960s
221 13382 Pegasus, 130, Holmes Chapel Road, CW12 4NY Congleton Cheshire 1960s
222 15832 All Saints Vicarage, 79, Stewart Street, CW2 8LX Crewe Cheshire Maguire & Murray 1962-7
223 4299 Cedar House, High Street, WA6 7HE Frodsham Cheshire Robin Clayton 1960s
224 6616 14, Hillfield, WA6 6DA Frodsham Cheshire 1960s
225 4300 Watling House, Forest Hill, CW8 2AT Hartford Cheshire Robin Clayton 1960s
226 19777 Woodlands, Swanscoe, Rainow, SK10 5SZ Macclesfield Cheshire 1960s
227 19997 40, 42, 55 to 63 (odd), Sycamore Crescent, SK11 8LW Macclesfield Cheshire Peter Ball 1960c
228 2364 house in Manley Cheshire T O Pottinger & Partners 1960s
229 13810 The Pheasantries, Warrington Road, WA16 0SL Mere Cheshire Cedric Price 1961-5
230 6629 Colonus, Albert Drive, Parkgate Road, CH64 6QH Neston Cheshire Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1966; 1967
231 6631 house in, West Vale, CH64 9SE Neston Cheshire 1960s
232 3317 1 to 7, Hamilton Close, Boathouse Lane, CH64 6RH Parkgate Cheshire Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1965
233 18166 Marlow, Manorial Road, CH64 6QW Parkgate Cheshire 1964
234 18167 The Slipway, Manorial Road, CH64 6QW Parkgate Cheshire 1964
235 13199 Overbrook, Chelford Road, SK10 4AW Prestbury Cheshire 1960s
236 18170 1 to 20, Brackendale, Halton Brook, WA7 2EF Runcorn Cheshire 1960s
237 18172 houses east of, Grangeway, WA7 5YR Runcorn Cheshire 1960s
238 18171 1 to 24, Littlegate, Halton Brook, WA7 2EE Runcorn Cheshire 1960s
239 18173 1 to 91, The Copse, Palacefields, WA7 2TL Runcorn Cheshire 1960s
240 186 house at Sandiway Cheshire Robin Clayton 1964c
241 18749 38, Greenlands, CH3 9QY Tattenhall Cheshire 1960s
242 6642 Bramley Cottage, Neston Road, CH64 2TW Willaston Cheshire A Stanley Barnes 1960c
243 6643 Sunnyhurst, 2, Chapel Lane, CW6 0PH Willington, Tarporley Cheshire 1960s
244 6644 66, Adlington Road, SK9 2BN Wilmslow Cheshire Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) 1960s
245 2791 Bridge House, Weston Road, SK9 2AN Wilmslow Cheshire Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) 1960s
246 2790 Fairoak, Weston Road, SK9 2AN Wilmslow Cheshire D G Dearden 1965
247 13454 Greenacres, Weston Road, SK9 2AN Wilmslow Cheshire Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) 1960s
248 13775 Le Clos du Coleron, Le Chemin de Creux, JE3 8EG St Brelade CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1962
249 6650 Ethy, Biscovey Road, PL24 2HW Biscovey, Par Cornwall 1965c
250 6651 house by River Fowey (opposite Barrs Close junction), PL23 1LY Bodinnick Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1965
251 6653 Casita, on new estate in Bodmin Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1961
252 6655 house near Bodmin Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1964
253 15097 Driftways, Lower Drift, TR19 6AB Buryas Bridge Cornwall South West Water Architects Dept 1961
254 6740 1, Daw's Meadow, PL32 9PX Camelford Cornwall Roy W Sale 1968
255 6657 house with views to coast & countryside near Camelford Cornwall Roy W Sale 1969
256 6661 house on top of the moors near Davidstow Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1961c
257 6663 house in, Top Road Downderry Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1967
258 6664 houses above Fal estuary, presumably in Falmouth Cornwall John Taylor 1963
259 17644 Boswer, Pill Lane, TR3 6SE Feock Cornwall 1960s
260 193 Creek Vean, Pill Lane, TR3 6SE Feock Cornwall Team 4 (Richard & Su Rogers, Norman & Wendy Foster, Georgie Wolton) 1964-6
261 18109 Lambrook Elms, TR3 6RG Feock Cornwall Taylor & Crowther 1962c
262 6671 house in, Harlyn Bay Harlyn Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1966
263 14143 The Old Chapel, The Green, PL10 1NH Kingsand, Torpoint Cornwall 1960s
264 6676 Arosa, TR19 6XL Lamorna, Penzance Cornwall John Miller & Ptnrs 1960s
265 6679 Poquito, Brush End, TR26 3EF Lelant Cornwall John Crowther Assocs (Edward Paynter) 1960s
266 18948 housing in and around, Lake Lane, PL14 3BN Liskeard Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1961c
267 6682 house in Liskeard Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1966
268 2305 Fowlers Landing, Budock Vean Lane, TR11 5LQ Mawnan Smith Cornwall Michael Newberry 1962
269 6690 Yarkhill, PL23 1NB Mixtow Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1965
270 19200 Sunny Hollow, Porth Bean Road, Porth, TR7 3LT Newquay Cornwall 1960s
271 16813 42, 44 & 46, Well Way, Porth, TR7 3LS Newquay Cornwall 1960s
272 6697 9, North Quay, PL28 8AF Padstow Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1963
273 197 house on N facing headland near Padstow Cornwall Paul Castle 1960c
274 6749 Springwood, 2, Wellington Plantation, TR3 6QP Penelewey, Feock Cornwall John Crowther Assocs 1965
275 6705 house overlooking Fowey harbour Polruan Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1964
276 6706 house overlooking Pentire Point Polzeath Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1964
277 16561 Praaloha, Sea Meads, TR20 9TA Praa Sands Cornwall 1960c
278 6715 Penmayne Cross, Rock Road, PL27 6NP Rock Cornwall J M & I L E Austin-Smith 1960
279 6719 house at Rock Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1963
280 6721 house overlooking Camel estuary, probably near Rock Cornwall Roy W Sale 1969
281 6720 house overlooking the Camel estuary Rock Cornwall Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman 1963
282 6723 house at St Agnes Cornwall Alec Wells Partnership 1968
283 6725 Trewinney, Porthpean Beach Road, PL26 6AU St Austell Cornwall 1960s
284 6726 Fellover School, PL30 4PQ St Breward, Bodmin Cornwall Ronald Sims 1961
285 15168 Barnaloft, Back Road East, Porthmeor, TR26 1NJ St Ives Cornwall H C Gilbert 1963c
286 15233 Piazza, Back Road East, Porthmeor, TR26 1NQ St Ives Cornwall H C Gilbert 1969c
287 6729 High Talland, Talland Road, TR26 2DG St Ives Cornwall John Taylor 1961
288 6733 Syracuse, Liskeard Hill, PL14 6NJ St Neot Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1966
289 6732 house near St Neot Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1966
290 6739 Windwhistle, PL27 6SE Trebetherick Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1967
291 6742 house, Trevallyn Tremar Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1966
292 15197 1 to 11, Alverton Court, TR1 1JB Truro Cornwall John Taylor 1967c
293 15159 houses in, Higher Redannick, TR1 2DQ Truro Cornwall John Taylor 1963c
294 192 Otter Creek (formerly Lanteglos), Old Falmouth Road, Calenick, TR3 6AB Truro Cornwall John Crowther Assocs (Giles Blomfield) 1961-4
295 6748 Shooldarry, Old Falmouth Road, Calenick, TR3 6AB Truro Cornwall Michael Witham 1962
296 16278 houses in and around, Treworder Road, TR1 2DJ Truro Cornwall 1960s
297 6755 Videre Wadebridge Cornwall Vyvyan Salisbury 1961
298 6757 house in Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1969
299 6759 Inner Waters (?); house facing south on cliff top in Cornwall G R Vaughan Ellis 1963
300 18351 Sweden Close, Sweden Bridge Lane, LA22 9EX Ambleside Cumbria Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore 1960s
301 19122 Lodore House, CA12 5UX Borrowdale Cumbria Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore 1967c
302 6766 Sarnico, Ferry Nab, LA23 3JH Bowness-on-Windermere Cumbria 1966
303 2486 Longdales, Matson Ground, Lickbarrow Road, LA23 2JN Bowness-on-Windermere Cumbria Murray Ward & Partners (Basil Ward) 1961
304 6767 Ellaray, Middle Entrance Drive, LA23 3JZ Bowness-on-Windermere Cumbria 1960s
305 2496 Dalton Hall, LA6 1NJ Burton-in-Kendall Cumbria Clough Williams-Ellis 1968-71
306 2279 Stonethwaite, Chapel Lane, LA8 9HR Crook Cumbria Tom Mellor & Partners 1968
307 6770 Glenwood, CA11 0PG Glenridding Cumbria 1960s
308 18951 Rock House (formerly Netherwood Cottage), Lindale Road, LA11 6EL Grange-over-Sands Cumbria Jennings & Gill 1961c
309 19126 Green Hollow, Townhead, CA8 9JQ Hayton Cumbria 1962
310 19125 Orchard Bank, CA8 9JA Hayton Cumbria A J Cowell 1967c
311 19138 Warden's House, Outward Bound Trust, Eskdale Green, CA19 1TE Holmrook Cumbria Gerald Banks 1967c
312 6773 Karibu, Hard Bank, CA8 9LL Howmill, Brampton Cumbria 1963
313 207 Skewbarrow Top, High Tenterfell, LA9 4PQ Kendal Cumbria Shaw Dockray & Dent (Brian Dockray) 1964
314 19119 Kirkgate Cottage, CA13 0RU Loweswater Cumbria Johnston & Wright 1967c
315 19113 25 to 34, Scotby Village, CA4 8BS Scotby Cumbria Johnston & Wright 1967c
316 15204 50 to 58, Scotby Village, CA4 8BP Scotby Cumbria Johnston & Wright 1968c
317 6775 Spy Hill, LA22 0HT Skelwith Fold Cumbria Lancelot Keay, Basil G Duckett & Ptnrs 1960
318 6763 Keith's Cottage, Whinscar Cottage & Whinscar House, 28 to 32, Leighton Beck Rd, LA7 7AU Slack Head Cumbria BDP (Building Design Partnership - N Keith Scott) 1964
319 18938 house and bungalows in, Elm Garth, CA4 8LB Wetheral Cumbria Oldfield Simpson & Saul 1961c
320 210 8, Ladycroft Paddock, DE22 2GA Allestree Derbyshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs (Alan Redfern) 1969c
321 18902 2 to 24, Sharman Close, S18 4BH Apperknowle Derbyshire 1960s
322 6781 Bridge End Close, Church Street, DE45 1QB Ashford in the Water Derbyshire George Grey & Assocs 1961c
323 6784 Low Common Farm, Beighton Fields, S21 3UB Barlborough Derbyshire John Winter 1969
324 6786 7a, Maple Grove, DE72 3BN Breaston Derbyshire 1964
325 211 Tauranga, Harpur Hill Road, SK17 9LD Buxton Derbyshire Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1967
326 16522 77, Greenway Lane, DE4 2QA Hackney, Matlock Derbyshire John Humpston 1967
327 19108 9 to 21 (odd), Mill Bank, DE75 7BQ Heanor Derbyshire A V Roe 1967c
328 6810 house in, Curzon Street Long Eaton Derbyshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1961
329 18937 1 to 8, Mary Devonshire Cottages, DE45 1UF Pilsley Derbyshire Hadfield Caukwell & Davidson 1961c
330 18714 175, Burley Lane, DE22 5JS Quarndon Derbyshire 1960s
331 6820 Sudbury Hall, Main Road, DE6 5HT Sudbury Derbyshire John Fowler 1967
332 6823 Ecclesbourne House, Windley Lane, DE26 2LP Windley Derbyshire M T Carden 1964
333 18789 Fairway, Peamore, EX2 9SJ Alphington Devon 1960s
334 18790 Pond House, Peamore, EX2 9SJ Alphington Devon 1960s
335 17309 Hinode, Pit Lane, EX39 1QB Appledore Devon 1960s
336 17310 Marshwood, Pit Lane, EX39 1QB Appledore Devon 1960s
337 13073 Blindwell, EX31 4BZ Ashford, Barnstaple Devon Reginald Gale 1969c
338 6831 Warden's House (opposite Beaford Arts Centre), Lane End Beaford Devon Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1966-8
339 19407 Vailina & Wooda, Old Barnstaple Road, EX39 4AJ Bideford Devon 1960s
340 6844 house in, Berry Head Road, TQ5 9AS Brixham Devon Mervyn Seal 1960s
341 13223 1 to 14, Heath Rise, Heath Road, TQ5 9BG Brixham Devon Mervyn Seal 1961
342 17316 15 to 29, Heath Rise, Heath Road, TQ5 9BG Brixham Devon Mervyn Seal 1961
343 6846 Marina House, Heath Road, TQ5 9AU Brixham Devon Mervyn Seal 1961
344 13225 1 to 8, Marina Court, Heath Road, TQ5 9AT Brixham Devon Mervyn Seal 1961
345 6847 houses in, Marina Drive, Marina Close, Wall Park Road Brixham Devon Mervyn Seal 1963
346 6850 house in, Oxford Lane, TQ5 Brixham Devon Mervyn Seal (Brian Bishop) 1963
347 16354 Beau Regard, Parkham Lane, TQ5 9JR Brixham Devon 1960s
348 16355 The Lookout, Parkham Lane, TQ5 9JR Brixham Devon 1960s
349 6852 houses in, Valletort Park, TQ5 8PW Brixham Devon Mervyn Seal 1960s
350 6854 Mardle Copse, Old Totnes Road, TQ11 0BY Buckfastleigh Devon 1960s
351 6872 house near Chagford Devon John Radford 1962
352 238 Elbury Hall, Bascombe Road (Kennels Road), TQ5 0JW Churston Ferrers Devon Mervyn Seal 1961c
353 18799 2, Kenbury Crescent, EX6 8RQ Cockwood Devon 1960s
354 6893 two closes of houses, Hunters Moon, Cott, TQ9 6JT Dartington Devon Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs (Christopher Press) 1967-72
355 6897 bungalow at Dartmouth Devon Geoffrey Poole 1960c
356 18791 13, 14 & 15, Pinewood Close, EX7 0AJ Dawlish Devon 1960s
357 18797 Squirrel's Nest, EX2 9TY Dunchideock Devon 1960s
358 16702 35, Argyll Road, EX4 4RX Exeter Devon 1960s
359 18794 High Meadow, Barrack Road, EX2 5AB Exeter Devon 1960s
360 13227 houses in, Lebanon Close, Lyncombe Close, Yew Tree Close, EX4 5EH Exeter Devon Mervyn Seal 1966-7
361 6912 Rosebarn Park (town houses & flats), Lyncombe Close, EX4 5EJ Exeter Devon Mervyn Seal (Neil Jackson & Mervyn Seal) 1965
362 18793 1 to 14, Magdalen Gardens, EX2 4TY Exeter Devon 1960s
363 18792 10, Manston Terrace, EX2 4NP Exeter Devon 1968
364 18795 248, Topsham Road, Countess Wear, EX2 6HF Exeter Devon 1960s
365 18796 Headmaster's House, West of England School for the Partially Sighted, Topsham Road, Countess Wear, EX2 6HA Exeter Devon Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1965
366 6918 The Bungalow, West of England School for the Partially Sighted, Topsham Road, Countess Wear, EX2 6HA Exeter Devon Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1965
367 6924 house at Exeter Devon John Radford 1961
368 6928 house in, small village near Exmouth Devon John Radford 1964
369 3581 house in, Fairfield, EX34 9ND Ilfracombe Devon 1960s
370 18834 Widegates, 56, Embankment Road, TQ7 1LA Kingsbridge Devon 1960s
371 6944 houses at, Waterside Park Estate Kingsbridge Devon Mervyn Seal 1965c
372 230 Kaywana Hall, Higher Contour Road, TQ6 0AY Kingswear Devon Mervyn Seal 1961c
373 18960 1, 2, 3 & The Bridewell, New Road, PL16 0AG Lifton Devon Anthony Lamb 1961c
374 3578 Church Orchard, adj St Michael's Church, EX31 4EB Marwood Devon Dyer Feesey Wickham 1963
375 15694 Menryn, Court Wood, PL8 1BW Newton Ferrers Devon 1960s
376 18963 1 to 7, Shuttern Close, EX5 5BX Newton St Cyres Devon Arthur Palfrey 1961c
377 17610 Kernow, Ogwell Green, TQ12 6AG Ogwell Devon 1960s
378 6965 Broadlinks House, 6, Brunel Road, Broadsands, TQ4 6HN Paignton Devon 1960s
379 6968 Presbytery, Holy Family, Beacon Park Road, Pennycross, PL2 3LR Plymouth Devon Louis de Soissons Partnership 1961
380 6969 1 to 17, Broughton Close, PL3 5QT Plymouth Devon Mervyn Seal 1961c
381 19065 42 to 50 (even), Exmouth Road, PL1 4QH Plymouth Devon John Taylor 1965c
382 16274 1 to 28, Manadon Close, Manadon, PL5 3DQ Plymouth Devon John Taylor 1960s
383 15193 Hanover Court, New Street, PL1 2LZ Plymouth Devon Alan & Aileen Ballantyne 1967c
384 18068 1 to 82, Stamford Close, PL9 9SG Plymouth Devon 1969c
385 16273 1 to 34, The Lawns, Manadon , PL5 3AA Plymouth Devon John Taylor 1966
386 6981 Whispering Firs, Bunts Lane, EX12 2HS Seaton Devon John Radford 1967
387 6982 The Dutch Glen, Old Beer Road, EX12 2PX Seaton Devon 1960s
388 6986 house in a secluded part of Sidmouth Devon Antony Lamb & Ptnr 1966
389 6989 bungalow at South Molton Devon John Radford 1961
390 15154 houses in, Bidders Close, TQ6 0NZ Stoke Fleming Devon Charles Webber 1961c
391 6991 Cliff Cottage, Byter Mill Lane, TQ9 6RH Stoke Gabriel, Totnes Devon "a well-regarded local architect" 1960s
392 13000 Dominoes, Byter Mill Lane, TQ9 6RH Stoke Gabriel, Totnes Devon Bryan Tanner 1963c
393 13003 Ffynnon Wen, Byter Mill Lane, TQ9 6RH Stoke Gabriel, Totnes Devon "a well-regarded local architect" 1960s
394 13002 Magpies, Byter Mill Lane, TQ9 6RH Stoke Gabriel, Totnes Devon "a well-regarded local architect" 1960s
395 13001 Polweir, Byter Mill Lane, TQ9 6RH Stoke Gabriel, Totnes Devon "a well-regarded local architect" 1960s
396 6992 Mill Meadow, Duncannon Mead, TQ9 6QZ Stoke Gabriel, Totnes Devon 1960s
397 13248 1, Downlea, PL19 9AW Tavistock Devon Rossington & Fogden 1969c
398 232 Arpinum, Eddystone Road, TQ7 3NU Thurlestone Devon Ahrends Burton & Koralek (Peter Ahrends) 1964
399 6996 house with views of R Otter Tipton St John Devon Antony Lamb & Ptnr 1961c
400 14383 8a & 8b, Barton Road, TQ1 4DS Torquay Devon 1960s
401 14376 Rixholme, 25, Braddons Hill Road East, TQ1 1HB Torquay Devon 1960s
402 14377 Santana Ridge, 27, Braddons Hill Road East, TQ1 1HB Torquay Devon 1960s
403 17969 1 to 9, Danby House Close, TQ1 2HR Torquay Devon 1960s
404 7006 West Beach, Kilmorie Close, TQ1 2PE Torquay Devon Mervyn Seal 1967
405 14384 Little Woodford, Lower Erith Road, TQ1 2PX Torquay Devon Dawes Dingle 1960s
406 14388 Quaystone, 19a, Newton Road, TQ2 5DB Torquay Devon 1960s
407 7012 1, Oxlea Road, Wellswood, TQ1 2HF Torquay Devon Charles W Caffry 1962
408 7013 73, Padacre Road, Watcombe Park, TQ2 8QQ Torquay Devon 1968
409 14378 1 to 13, Palatine Close, TQ1 1RD Torquay Devon 1960s
410 7018 Coridon House, Petitor Road, TQ1 4QF Torquay Devon Mervyn Seal 1963
411 7023 Ocean Court, Vane Hill Road, TQ1 2PZ Torquay Devon Ryder & Yates 1960
412 18798 Shillands House, EX5 5EB Upton Pyne Devon 1960s
413 7027 Langman's Quarry, TQ7 3AG West Buckland, Kingsbridge Devon 1960s
414 7031 Widworthy Barton, EX14 9JS Widworthy Devon Pearn & Procter 1960s
415 7033 Greystones, Axtown Lane, Axtown, PL20 6BU Yelverton Devon 1969
416 7039 house Devon John Radford 1969
417 7041 house on a secluded hillside in Devon John Radford 1969
418 7042 house on outskirts of medieval town on the edge of Dartmoor Devon John Radford 1963
419 7043 urban infill (?) house in Devon Dyer Feesey Wickham 1969
420 7051 Lizard Hill, 34, St Ives Park, St Ives, BH24 2JY Ashley Heath Dorset James Neaum 1960
421 18785 Drifters, 18, Wiltshire Road, BH23 8BH Bransgore Dorset 1960s
422 7066 27, Main Street Briantspuddle Dorset R R Jones 1960
423 7067 houses in, Holly Gardens, BH23 7JD Burton Dorset 1964
424 14163 Highways, Stonebarrow Lane, DT6 6RA Charmouth Dorset 1960s
425 7073 house near Charmouth Dorset Antony Lamb & Ptnr 1968
426 7085 Ranston, DT11 8PU Iwerne Courtney/Shroton Dorset Louis Osman 1961
427 18241 Grey Walls, Pound Street, DT7 3JA Lyme Regis Dorset 1960s
428 7095 Middleton House, Milton Abbey School, DT11 0BS Milton Abbas Dorset Ralph Blenman-Bull 1960
429 7096 Crichel House, BH21 5DT Moor Crichel Dorset E F Tew 1960s
430 7099 Little Platt, DT2 7RQ Plush Dorset Roydon Cooper Associates (Colin Metters) 1969
431 16645 Gorse Hill, 17, Brudenell Avenue, BH13 7NW Poole Dorset 1960s
432 7107 Compton Acres, Canford Cliffs Road, BH13 7ES Poole Dorset J Stanley Beard 1960c
433 16629 6, Flambard Road, BH14 8SU Poole Dorset Brian Hitchcox 1962
434 16628 10, Flambard Road, BH14 8SU Poole Dorset P Schimpfle 1967
435 7127 house overlooking harbour, Poole Harbour Poole Dorset Farmer & Dark 1960c
436 7068 house in, Queen's Park Drive, Canford Cliffs Poole Dorset Geens & Cross 1960s
437 7147 3 terraced houses Sturminster Newton Dorset J R Hurst 1967
438 12919 Durlston Wall, Belle Vue Road, BH19 2HP Swanage Dorset John D Morgan 1960s
439 18274 3, de Moulham Road, BH19 1NP Swanage Dorset Farmer & Dark 1960c
440 18275 8, Durlston Road, BH19 2DL Swanage Dorset Farmer & Dark 1960c
441 7151 Peveril Heights, Seymer Road, BH19 2AZ Swanage Dorset Raymond Spratley & Partners 1969
442 7154 The Garden House, Mill Lane, DT7 3TZ Uplyme, Lyme Regis Dorset Howard Mitchell 1964
443 7157 1a (flats 1 to 4), Heather Close, BH23 5RP Walkford, Christchurch Dorset Derek Lovejoy & Partners 1960s
444 7158 100a to 100e, Ringwood Road, BH23 5RF Walkford, Christchurch Dorset Derek Lovejoy & Partners 1960s
445 7159 housing at, Trinity Close, Trinity Lane, BH20 4LL Wareham Dorset D F Martin-Smith 1968
446 19026 Harbour House, George Street, DT6 4EY West Bay Dorset Beech & Tyldesley 1964c
447 18618 houses in and around, Barrow Rise, DT4 9HJ Weymouth Dorset 1960s
448 2308 Garden House, 21, Beaucroft Lane, BH21 2PF Wimborne Minster Dorset Robin Noscoe 1966c
449 7168 The Palms, Stroud Close, Colehill, BH21 2NX Wimborne Minster Dorset 1969
450 7169 Brickwheat Bottom, East Down (off Blandford Hill), DT11 9AS Winterborne Whitechurch Dorset Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1966
451 18180 Principal's House, Trevelyan College, Elvet Hill Road, DH1 3LW Durham Durham Stillman & Eastwick-Field (John Eastwick-Field) 1965
452 18179 1 to 5 (Staff Houses, St Aidan's College), Windmill Hill, DH1 3LL Durham Durham Basil Spence & Partners 1965
453 19344 Valley Downe, Sarnia & Westwynds, Earls Dene, Low Fell, NE9 6BJ Gateshead Durham 1960s
454 18162 houses in, Hillside Place, Low Fell, NE9 5SP Gateshead Durham 1960s
455 18163 30 to 37, Malton Green, Harlow Green, NE9 7EF Gateshead Durham 1960s
456 7180 Hospital of God, St Mary & St Cuthbert, Front Street, TS25 2ER Greatham Durham Francis Johnson 1962
457 19512 309, Elwick Road, TS26 0BQ Hartlepool Durham 1960s
458 17029 houses in, Braithwaite Road, SR8 5LE Peterlee Durham Peter Daniel & Frank Dixon 1963c
459 7185 2, Eastfield, SR8 4SS Peterlee Durham 1960s
460 7186 21, Eastfield, SR8 4SS Peterlee Durham 1960s
461 7187 23, Eastfield, SR8 4SS Peterlee Durham 1960s
462 7188 24, Eastfield, SR8 4SS Peterlee Durham Harry Dobson 1965
463 7189 28, Eastfield, SR8 4SS Peterlee Durham 1960s
464 7190 29, Eastfield, SR8 4SS Peterlee Durham 1960s
465 7191 33, Eastfield, SR8 4SS Peterlee Durham 1960s
466 7192 34, Eastfield, SR8 4SS Peterlee Durham 1960s
467 7193 35, Eastfield, SR8 4SS Peterlee Durham Don Brown 1960s
468 18169 54 & 56, Lakemore, SR8 1DZ Peterlee Durham Peter Daniel & Frank Dixon 1963c
469 18164 62 to 82, Lancaster Hill, SR8 2EN Peterlee Durham Peter Daniel & Frank Dixon 1961
470 17030 houses in, Matterdale Road, SR8 5LF Peterlee Durham Peter Daniel & Frank Dixon 1963c
471 18165 houses in and around, Tees Close, SR8 1HD Peterlee Durham A T W Marsden 1967
472 7194 Denton House, Dipwood Road, NE39 1DB Rowlands Gill Durham 1960s
473 16038 Tricorne, Dean House Road, SR7 7BE Seaham Durham 1960s
474 7197 houses in, St Mary's Close, DH1 2ND Shincliffe Durham Donald W Insall & Partners 1961
475 19154 8, Bents Park Road, NE33 2NL South Shields Durham 1960s
476 19153 37, Marina Drive, NE33 2NH South Shields Durham 1968c
477 7203 1 to 47, Doncrest Road, Donwell, NE37 1ED Washington Durham Eric Watson 1969
478 7206 43, West Street, TS15 9BT Yarm Durham 1960s
479 14443 1 to 5, Worsall Close, TS15 9DB Yarm Durham 1960s
480 19092 Burnt House, Dukes Green, BN26 5TS Alfriston East Sussex Gordon & Ursula Bowyer 1962
481 13165 Burnt House Cottage, Dukes Green, BN26 5TS Alfriston East Sussex Gordon & Ursula Bowyer 1962
482 7210 Poacher's Wood, Maple Walk, TN39 4SN Bexhill East Sussex Gordon Dixon 1965
483 17060 Plovers Meadow, Possingworth Park, TN22 5NA Blackboys East Sussex John Prizeman 1962
484 12340 Salehurst House, Sussex Lane, TN3 9UB Blackham East Sussex Michael Manser Assocs 1965
485 7213 10, Dyke Road Avenue, BN1 5LB Brighton East Sussex 1960s
486 17317 Es Moli, Aviemore Road, TN6 1QU Crowborough East Sussex 1960s
487 16817 Overashdown, Goldsmiths Avenue, TN6 1RJ Crowborough East Sussex W H Colt Ltd 1960s
488 17318 houses in and around, Pleasant View Road, TN6 2UU Crowborough East Sussex Steve Dobson 1961
489 15865 Mulberry Place, 7, Mulberry Lane, BN6 8UH Ditchling East Sussex 1960s
490 19005 7, Lindsay Close, BN20 8DP Eastbourne East Sussex 1960s
491 19061 Flints, 14, Park Lane, BN20 9AG Eastbourne East Sussex Benz & Williams 1965c
492 7231 house with sea views at, Fairlight Estate Fairlight East Sussex J M Austin-Smith & Ptnrs 1961c
493 18245 Gambons, Mayfield Road, TN3 9HS Frant East Sussex David Addey 1960
494 13374 3, Tangier Lane, TN3 9HD Frant East Sussex David Addey 1960s
495 14283 Taperfield, Jenvington Road, BN20 0AG Friston East Sussex Sven Hoyer 1960s
496 2458 Gayles Orchard (Dower House), Gayles, off A259, BN20 0BA Friston East Sussex Chilton Waters & Stutchbury (Wycliffe Stuchbury) 1966-8
497 7242 Hebe Haven (formerly Giffords), Main Road (A272), TN22 4HH Hadlow Down East Sussex Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1966
498 2167 Bentley Farm, Terrible Down, BN8 5AE Halland East Sussex Raymond Erith 1960s
499 7244 Great Cottery, The Grove, BN8 5TD Hamsey East Sussex John Schwerdt & Ptnrs 1960c
500 18975 High Beech, Eisenhower Drive, TN37 7BS Hastings East Sussex Kenneth G Higgs 1962c
501 14814 34, Hill Brow, BN3 6QH Hove East Sussex Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond 1960c
502 15782 42, Hill Brow, BN3 6QH Hove East Sussex 1969
503 15145 1 to 18, Park Gate, Somerhill Road, BN3 1RL Hove East Sussex Eric Lyons 1960
504 7254 Sherwood House, Main Road, TN36 4BA Icklesham East Sussex 1960s
505 7255 Cattlegate, Swanborough Drove, BN7 3PE Iford East Sussex Gavin Scully (in assoc with J R Schwerdt) 1966
506 7256 Nan Kemps Corner, Kingston Ridge, BN7 3LA Kingston East Sussex McDonald Hamilton & Montefiore 1964
507 15211 56 to 66 (even), Barons Down Road, BN7 1ET Lewes East Sussex Phippen Randall & Parkes 1969c
508 15212 1 to 21, Barons Walk, BN7 1EX Lewes East Sussex Phippen Randall & Parkes 1969c
509 15213 1 to 24, Bishops Drive, BN7 1HA Lewes East Sussex Phippen Randall & Parkes 1969c
510 7258 Dacres, Kingston Road, BN7 3ND Lewes East Sussex Elaine Denby 1963
511 3650 4, Park Road, BN7 1BN Lewes East Sussex John Schwerdt & Ptnrs (Roger Beasley) 1960
512 19652 Camoy, Rotten Row, BN7 1TN Lewes East Sussex Chilton Waters & Stutchbury (Wycliffe Stuchbury) 1960s
513 7261 Genota, The Drive, Maresfield Park, TN22 2HA Maresfield East Sussex Peter & Beryl Harrison 1964
514 13680 The Level House (formerly Saffron Lea), Station Road, TN20 6BW Mayfield East Sussex 1964c
515 19962 house at North Chailey East Sussex Walter Segal 1969
516 7265 Nettle Hill, Nursery Lane, TN22 3NP Nutley East Sussex Herbert J Morel 1960s
517 15003 60, Ainsworth Road, BN2 7BG Ovingdean East Sussex 1960s
518 15004 70, Ainsworth Road, BN2 7BG Ovingdean East Sussex 1960s
519 297 Beach House, Pett Level Road, TN35 4EH Pett Level East Sussex Michael Pattrick 1960
520 3667 Sea House, Pett Level Road, TN35 4EH Pett Level East Sussex 1960s
521 17287 Chandlers Reach, Military Road, TN31 7NY Rye East Sussex 1960s
522 17289 The Armoury, Military Road, TN31 7NY Rye East Sussex 1960s
523 18337 8, Collinswood Drive, TN38 0NU St Leonards on Sea East Sussex B Stevens & Partners 1966
524 18333 57, Filsham Road, TN38 0PG St Leonards on Sea East Sussex B Stevens & Partners 1968
525 18325 Rhodes, Filsham Valley, TN38 0PB St Leonards on Sea East Sussex B Stevens & Partners (M M Bailey) 1962
526 7287 house in Uckfield East Sussex Chilton Waters & Stutchbury 1960c
527 300 White Fox Lodge, Udimore Road, TN31 6AE Udimore East Sussex John Schwerdt & Ptnrs 1965
528 7295 house in, tiny village overlooking R Rother East Sussex John & Marian Ware 1961
529 14014 18, New Walk, HU17 7DJ Beverley East Yorkshire 1960s
530 13084 19, Lime Kiln Lane, YO15 2LX Bridlington East Yorkshire Tim French 1960s
531 7305 Mylroc, 29b, Station Road, HU15 1DX Brough East Yorkshire Ball 1960s
532 7310 Everingham Hall, YO42 4JA Everingham East Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1962
533 7311 Bolton Hall, Bolton, YO41 5RB Fangfoss East Yorkshire Ferrey & Mennim 1960s
534 7314 All Hallows Cottage, YO43 3JA Goodmanham East Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1964
535 2232 Sunderlandwick Hall, YO25 9AD Great Driffield East Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1964
536 7315 new Parsonage House at Hook, Goole East Yorkshire Foster-Smith, Wallis & Anderton 1960c
537 7319 house at Howden East Yorkshire H Powls 1961
538 7320 Minister's house, Community Church (German Lutheran), Cottingham Road Hull East Yorkshire R H Rosner 1967
539 7326 6, Newland Park, HU5 2DW Hull East Yorkshire Taylor & Hunt 1964
540 7334 house in, West Ella, Kirk Ella Hull East Yorkshire J Konrad 1960
541 7332 Dower House, Sunderlandwick, YO25 9AD Hutton Cranswick East Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1960s
542 18216 Glenwood, 11, Greenways, HU14 3JN North Ferriby East Yorkshire 1960s
543 16218 High Ridge, Greenways, HU14 3JN North Ferriby East Yorkshire 1960s
544 2459 Garth House, 3, Swanland Garth, HU14 3LL North Ferriby East Yorkshire Elsworth Sykes 1964
545 16216 4, Woodlands Rise, HU14 3JT North Ferriby East Yorkshire 1960s
546 15182 Mere Flats, 1 to 8, Main Street, HU14 3PD Swanland, North Ferriby East Yorkshire G Palfreyman 1966c
547 7346 New Vicarage, Kings Causeway, DN14 8DH Swinefleet East Yorkshire John Wallis & Assocs 1969
548 12760 The Lookout, Hollyhill, Dromgarriff Glangarriff Eire/County Cork Kelly Barry & Assocs 1960s
549 7348 Rocky's Field, Ardbrack Heights, Summercove Kinsale Eire/County Cork Michael Scott & Ptnrs (Robin Walker) 1967c
550 15559 houses in, Castlepark Village, World's End Kinsale Eire/County Cork Diamond Redfern Anderson (Denis Anderson) 1969-72
551 7350 seaside house at the Warren Rosscarbery Bay Eire/County Cork Edward Samuel 1960c
552 7352 house on cove in Eire/County Cork Edward Samuel & Partners 1967c
553 7353 beach house on the southern Irish coast Eire/County Cork? Edward Samuel & Partners 1967c
554 7354 holiday house on southern Irish bay Eire/County Cork? Peter Thornton 1967c
555 15556 houses in, Shanganagh Vale Cabinteely Eire/County Dublin Diamond Redfern Anderson (Denis Anderson) 1960s
556 18075 houses in, Ailesbury Lawn, Dundrum, 16 Dublin Eire/County Dublin 1960s
557 19799 house to east of, Bothar Ath an Ghainimh, Sandyford Village, 19 Dublin Eire/County Dublin 1960s
558 19798 Silverwood, Bothar Ath an Ghainimh, Sandyford Village, 18 Dublin Eire/County Dublin 1960s
559 17816 31, Leeson Close, 2 DO2 CP70 Dublin Eire/County Dublin Stephenson Gibney & Associates (Sam Stephenson) 1967
560 18076 13 to 24, Sion Road Dublin Eire/County Dublin 1960s
561 18080 2, St Mary's Lane, Ballsbridge, 4 Dublin Eire/County Dublin 1960s
562 18081 6, St Mary's Lane, Ballsbridge, 4 Dublin Eire/County Dublin Robin Walker 1965
563 15558 houses in, Claremount Court, Cabra East Glasnevin Eire/County Dublin Diamond Redfern Anderson (Denis Anderson) 1960s
564 15557 houses in, Oak Apple Green Rathfarnham Eire/County Dublin Diamond Redfern Anderson (Denis Anderson) 1960s
565 18079 house in, Stocking Lane Rathfarnham Eire/County Dublin Joachim Schurmann 1964
566 7360 seaside house, probably near Dublin Eire/County Dublin? Michael Scott & Ptnrs 1960c
567 19957 house at Ballaghkeen Eire/County Wexford Walter Segal 1963
568 19958 holiday house at Ballygarrett Eire/County Wexford Walter Segal 1968
569 14794 Greenacres, Glebe Lane, CO5 7NY Abberton Essex Bryan Thomas 1962c
570 14876 Oxley House, Mersea Road, CO5 7NR Abberton Essex Bryan Thomas 1968
571 7371 patio bungalows in, Ardleigh Court, CO7 7LA Ardleigh, Colchester Essex Stex (manufacturers) 1969c
572 18626 Christiania, Wicken Road, CB11 4EY Arkesden Essex A M Bredesen 1963
573 7373 housing at, Botelers, SS16 5S Basildon Essex Tayler & Green 1960-3
574 7374 housing at, Gaynesford, SS16 5S Basildon Essex Tayler & Green 1960-3
575 17684 9 to 25 (odd), 28 to 44 (even), Knights, SS15 5LE Basildon Essex A B Davies 1964
576 7476 old people's housing in, Parkhurst Road, Pitsea, SS13 3DL Basildon Essex Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1967
577 7376 housing at, Sporhams, SS16 5T Basildon Essex Tayler & Green 1960-3
578 7377 housing at, The Knares, SS16 5 Basildon Essex Tayler & Green 1960-3
579 7529 Badger Hall, 71, Badger Hall Avenue, SS7 1TN Benfleet Essex Carter & Cox (Ronald A Cox) 1963
580 12668 73, 77, 81, 85, 89 & 93 (The Glebe), Vicarage Hill, South Benfleet, SS7 1PD Benfleet Essex Norman W T Brooks 1963
581 7378 Nightingales, School Hill, CO2 0NA Birch Essex Bryan Thomas 1967
582 7381 house in Braintree Essex Basil I Briggs 1960
583 18576 Strangers Corner, Church Road, CO7 0QU Brightlingsea Essex Bryan Thomas 1960s
584 13268 Beach House, 285, Eastern Esplanade, SS8 7PQ Canvey Island Essex Norman W T Brooks 1960s
585 7384 176, Furtherwick Road, SS8 7BL Canvey Island Essex Norman W T Brooks 1960s
586 7388 43, The Parkway, SS8 0AE Canvey Island Essex 1960s
587 13267 8, Vaagen Road, SS8 9DP Canvey Island Essex Norman W T Brooks 1960s
588 7392 3, Farm End, Sewardstonebury, E4 7QS Chingford Essex Derek Sharp 1968
589 7394 60, Dudley Road, CO15 3DW Clacton-on-Sea Essex Brian Adams 1967
590 13467 25, Valley Road, CO15 4AS Clacton-on-Sea Essex 1960s
591 13468 27, Valley Road, CO15 4AS Clacton-on-Sea Essex 1960s
592 7397 21 & 23, Valley Road, CO15 4AS Clacton-on-Sea Essex 1960s
593 7400 99, Lexden Road, CO3 3RB Colchester Essex Bryan Thomas 1962
594 7404 house with views over school playing fields in Colchester Essex Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1963-4
595 19127 houses in, Parklands, CM16 7RG Coopersale Essex Gerald Shenstone & Partners 1967c
596 7407 25, Haresland Close, SS7 2UT Dawes Heath Essex James Stirling & Ptnrs (Brian Frost) 1964
597 2159 The Mount, Lamb Corner, CO7 6ED Dedham Essex Raymond Erith 1963
598 7414 White Barn House (The Beth Chatto Gardens), Clacton Road, CO7 7DB Elmstead Market Essex Bryan Thomas 1960
599 7415 house in, Lower Bury Lane, CM16 5HA Epping Essex A P G Borley 1963
600 15184 7 to 15, The Causeway, CM7 4JU Finchingfield Essex Stanley Bragg 1966c
601 18412 Clay Barn, Abberton Road, CO5 7AR Fingringhoe Essex Pank Goss Associates (Philip Pank) 1969
602 2316 Grange Fruit Farm, Abberton Road, CO5 7AL Fingringhoe Essex Pank Goss Associates (Philip Pank) 1968-9
603 7417 Geedon Barn, South Green, CO5 7DP Fingringhoe Essex Bryan Thomas 1964
604 2470 The House on the Heath, Heath Road, CO3 9TL Fordham Heath Essex Bryan Thomas 1967
605 7424 Little Willows, Harold Way, CO13 9BA Frinton-on-Sea Essex 1960s
606 14919 Clatterford Hall, Ongar Road, CM5 0RD Fyfield Essex Nicholas & Dixon-Spain (D L Jones) 1969
607 7430 Aquila, The Green, CO7 8LX Great Bentley Essex Bryan Thomas 1964
608 14875 Michaelmas House, Rectory Road, CO7 7JA Great Bromley Essex Bryan Thomas 1967
609 7432 house, location not given, may be Great Dunmow Essex Basil I Briggs 1966
610 7436 Chestnut Lodge, Common Road, SS3 0AG Great Wakering Essex R Michael Welton & Assoc 1966-7
611 17920 10, St Mark's Road, SS7 2PY Hadleigh Essex 1960s
612 2414 Tree House, 30, Chapel Street, CO9 2LS Halstead Essex Walter Segal 1969
613 16984 houses in, Aylets Field, CM18 7LP Harlow Essex Bickerdike Allen & Partners 1967
614 322 houses at, Bishopsfield & Charters Cross, CM18 Harlow Essex Neylan & Ungless 1966
615 18788 Suncourt, 61, Brook Lane Field, CM18 7AY Harlow Essex John A Graham 1961
616 15823 houses in, Conyers, CM20 1NX Harlow Essex Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1963-4
617 383 house at the Gibberd Garden, Marsh Lane, CM17 0NA Harlow Essex Frederick Gibberd 1962
618 15819 housing at, Morley Grove, CM20 1ED Harlow Essex Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1961-7
619 17128 houses in and around, Shawbridge, CM19 4NJ Harlow Essex Eric Lyons 1966
620 15836 priest's house, Lutheran Church of the Redeemer, 22, Tawneys Road, Tye Green, CM18 6QS Harlow Essex Maguire & Murray 1963-6
621 2437 Hysol House, Tye Green, CM18 6QZ Harlow Essex Graham Smith & E H Robinson 1960c
622 15822 houses in, Wintons, CM20 1NP Harlow Essex Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1963-4
623 7446 house at High Beech, Waltham Abbey Essex Geoffrey F Bateman 1963
624 2268 Little Orchard (formerly Tree Tops), The Street, CM1 4QR High Easter Essex Michael Manser Assocs 1963
625 15153 houses in, The Spinneys, SS5 4PW Hockley Essex J M Bion 1961c
626 7448 16, Stratford Road, CO15 5EA Holland-on-Sea Essex 1960s
627 16390 Caretaker's House, Long Ridings Primary School, Long Ridings Avenue, CM13 1DU Hutton, Brentwood Essex 1960s
628 3671 houses, Tor Bryan, CM4 9 Ingatestone Essex Design Planning Associates 1966-72
629 13256 9, Willow Green, CM4 0DQ Ingatestone Essex Bicknell & Hamilton 1960s
630 7450 bungalow at Kelvedon Essex Bryan Thomas 1960c
631 7452 Seven Stars, Crayes Green, CO2 0PN Layer Breton Essex 1960s
632 15895 5 & 5a, Grand Parade, SS9 1DX Leigh-on-Sea Essex 1960s
633 15884 30, Undercliff Gardens, SS9 1EA Leigh-on-Sea Essex 1960s
634 2389 house, possibly Oak Lea, Mill Lane, CM3 4SB Little Baddow Essex Rolf Rothermel 1969c
635 20001 Baveno, 16, Albion Hill, IG10 4RA Loughton Essex Stuart G Ely 1960c
636 14850 Hunters Lodge, 38, Albion Hill, IG10 4RD Loughton Essex 1960s
637 7458 8, Baldwin's Hill, IG10 1SD Loughton Essex Derek Sharp 1968
638 14853 10, High View Close, IG10 4EG Loughton Essex Rodney Gordon & Eric Ribet 1961
639 18631 Twoony Mead, Nursery Road, IG10 4EF Loughton Essex Alan Ablitt 1960s
640 14851 46, Ollards Grove, IG10 4DW Loughton Essex 1960s
641 3737 Sussex House, 1, St John's Rd, IG10 1RZ Loughton Essex Geoffrey F Bateman 1960c
642 13709 24, Stanmore Way, IG10 2SA Loughton Essex 1960s
643 7462 The Lindy House (formerly Treetops), Steeds Way, IG10 1HX Loughton Essex Geoffrey F Bateman 1963
644 7467 Moorcroft (?) in Maldon Essex W A Shirbon & Assocs (Peter J Bull) 1966
645 7468 Little Honington, CM17 0PR Matching Green Essex Julian St Leger 1964
646 2402 Little Honington, CM17 0PR Matching Green Essex Julian St Leger 1964
647 7474 Navestock Woodhouse, Dudbrook Road, CM14 5TQ Navestock Essex John Amor 1967c
648 12681 22, Western Road, SS6 7AX Rayleigh Essex 1960s
649 2515 Ark House, Hall Road, SS4 1PJ Rochford Essex Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (David Allford) 1964
650 7478 Farmhouse Rochford Essex R Michael Welton & Assoc 1963
651 14510 6 to 10, Ducketts Mead, CM19 5EG Roydon Essex Mitchell Sutton Associates 1967
652 14512 Villa Collina & Unison, Epping Road, CM19 5HN Roydon Essex John Snellgrove Associates 1965
653 14513 Mallory & Jasmine, Grange Lane, CM19 5HG Roydon Essex John Snellgrove Associates 1966
654 14514 Woodstock, Grange Lane, CM19 5HG Roydon Essex Michael G Brady 1969
655 4172 Harmony House, Hunters Yard, Debden Road, CB11 4AA Saffron Walden Essex Kenneth Wood 1960c
656 2404 Shalford Hall, CM7 5HH Shalford Essex Edward Samuel & Partners 1967
657 7511 house at, Nobles Green Southend-on-Sea Essex Kenneth C Cheeseman 1961c
658 17192 Caprice, Seaway, CM0 7ND St Lawrence Bay Essex 1960s
659 14371 Curved Roof House, Stanway Green, CO3 0RA Stanway Essex Bryan Thomas 1961
660 7519 Columbia House, The Street, CM77 8AH Stisted Essex George A Mathers 1966
661 7520 Lane End, 59, Birch Lane, CM4 9NA Stock Essex Donald W Belsom 1965
662 7523 house, probably in, Ingatestone Lane Road Stock Essex Donald W Belsom 1969
663 7527 107, Thorpe Bay Gardens, SS1 3NW Thorpe Bay Essex Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1964
664 384 The Studio, Crouchman's Farm Road, CM9 6QX Ulting Essex Richard & Su Rogers (John Young) 1968
665 7538 8, Southview Drive, CO14 8EP Walton on the Naze Essex 1960s
666 7546 house, not far from Witham Essex Peter Ball 1968
667 13500 Kingfishers, 6, De Vere Close, CO7 9AX Wivenhoe Essex 1960s
668 2170 Wivenhoe New Park, Elmstead Road, CO4 3SE Wivenhoe Essex Raymond Erith 1964
669 373 10, Chancery Place, The Green, CM1 3DY Writtle Essex David Brewster 1969
670 7549 house in Essex Geoffrey F Bateman 1967
671 7550 house in village in Essex R M Welton 1967
672 7551 house with views to River Orwell Essex W A Shirbon 1968
673 7554 The Rectory, Church Road, GL20 8NR Alderton Gloucestershire Roiser & Whitestone 1962
674 7555 Skyline, 17, Old Aust Road, BS32 4HJ Almondsbury Gloucestershire Donald W Insall & Partners 1962
675 19103 4, The Quarries, BS32 4HL Almondsbury Gloucestershire 1960s
676 7558 5, The Quarries, BS32 4HL Almondsbury Gloucestershire 1960s
677 7559 6, The Quarries, BS32 4HL Almondsbury Gloucestershire 1960s
678 7560 17, The Scop, BS32 4DU Almondsbury Gloucestershire 1960s
679 7571 Kedros & adj. House, Theescombe, GL5 5AZ Amberley Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners (N Thompson & C Norton) 1964
680 7573 Park Farm, Barnsley Road, GL7 5DX Ampney Crucis Gloucestershire Eric Cole & Ptnrs 1964
681 7576 Ashleworth Manor (former Vicarage), White End, GL19 4LA Ashleworth Gloucestershire David Stratton Davis 1960s
682 7578 Ashley Grange (former Rectory), GL8 8SX Ashley Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners 1964
683 7583 Barnsley House (former Rectory), GL7 5EE Barnsley Gloucestershire David Verey 1960c
684 7586 cottages at, Batsford Heath Batsford Gloucestershire Oliver Hill 1964
685 7589 Whiteway Copse (formerly Baunton Fields), GL7 7BA Baunton Gloucestershire Eric Cole & Ptnrs 1960c
686 7622 Firwood, GL6 8AJ Brownshill, Chalford Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners 1960c
687 7625 The Wreaton, Burleigh Lane, GL5 2PQ Burleigh Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners 1960
688 17161 Park House, 39, Park Place, GL50 2RF Cheltenham Gloucestershire Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1964c
689 7654 The Presbytery, St Thomas More, Princess Elizabeth Way, GL51 7RA Cheltenham Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners (Anthony Thompson) 1964
690 7656 65, Shurdington Road, GL53 0JG Cheltenham Gloucestershire Roger Dyer Associates 1964
691 17116 1 & 15, The Verneys, GL53 7DB Cheltenham Gloucestershire Eric Lyons 1963
692 17115 1 to 6, Verney Close, GL53 7DD Cheltenham Gloucestershire Eric Lyons 1963
693 7678 house in Chipping Campden Gloucestershire Pat Burton 1966
694 7687 7, Coxwell Street, GL7 2BQ Cirencester Gloucestershire Eric Cole & Ptnrs 1967
695 15218 1 to 18, St Clements Walk, GL7 2BY Cirencester Gloucestershire Mitchell & Partners 1969c
696 7693 55 to 63, Thomas Street, GL7 2BA Cirencester Gloucestershire Michell & Michell 1967
697 7705 Manor House, GL54 3JU Coln St Dennis Gloucestershire Thomas Rayson 1965
698 7711 Daylesford House, GL56 0YH Daylesford, Moreton-in-Marsh Gloucestershire Philip Jebb & John Fowler 1960-3
699 7712 Old Manor Farmhouse, The Street, GL9 1DT Didmarton Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners 1966c
700 7713 Dixton Manor, Dixton Hill, GL52 9RB Dixton, Gotherington Gloucestershire Brian S Tait 1960c
701 7722 Down Ampney House, GL57 5QW Down Ampney Gloucestershire Anthony Sanford 1963-73
702 2311 Valley Farm, GL7 7LF Edgeworth Gloucestershire Louis Osman 1961-83
703 7738 Under Catswood, GL6 7LA Elcombe Gloucestershire 1960s
704 7750 Vicarage (New), The Street, GL2 7ED Frampton-on-Severn Gloucestershire Stratton Davis & Yates 1967
705 7752 Church House (Diocesan Offices) (Old Deanery), College Green, GL1 2LY Gloucester Gloucestershire Waller & Ashwell 1962c
706 7760 Sunnybank, 25, Rissington Road, GL4 0HS Gloucester Gloucestershire 1960s
707 7767 4, Woods Orchard Road, GL4 0BT Gloucester Gloucestershire 1960s
708 7768 Dower House (formerly The Cottage),, High Street/Kennel Drive Great Badminton Gloucestershire Sutton, Griffin & Morgan 1960s
709 17578 Starveall Farm, Starveall Lane, GL9 1AQ Hawkesbury Upton Gloucestershire Berthold Lubetkin 1962-
710 7782 Huntley Manor, GL19 3HQ Huntley Gloucestershire Percy Thomas & Partners 1964
711 7785 Rectory, High Street, GL12 8RS Kingswood, Wotton-under-Edge Gloucestershire R W Paterson 1962
712 2215 The Priory, GL8 8RR Long Newnton Gloucestershire Oliver Hill 1963
713 7793 Fenestra, Old Hill, Little London, GL17 0PF Longhope Gloucestershire Gerald M Jones (Gerry Jones) 1960s
714 7817 Sudgrove House, Sudgrove, GL6 7JD Miserden Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners 1960c
715 7826 cottages Naunton Gloucestershire Thomas Rayson 1961
716 7854 Viners Wood House, Wick Street, GL6 7QN Painswick Gloucestershire Jeremy Benson 1963
717 7857 Puffers End & Tideways, New Passage Road, BS35 4LZ Pilning Gloucestershire 1960s
718 7860 The Round House, Cricklade Street, GL7 5HS Poulton Gloucestershire Peter Meers 1960c
719 7871 Old Rectory Quenington Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners 1963
720 7927 The Guildhouse, WR12 7NE Stanton Gloucestershire Iorwerth Williams 1963
721 7933 Brambles, Stinchcombe Hill, GL11 6AQ Stinchcombe Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners (Patrick Bisley) 1960c
722 2255 house at, Standish Hospital, GL10 Stonehouse Gloucestershire John Lincoln 1963c
723 403 Wave Hill, Horns Road, GL5 1EE Stroud Gloucestershire Polly Hamilton 1960s
724 7942 176, Slad Road, GL5 1RJ Stroud Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners (C F Norton) 1964
725 7950 Abbey Cottages, 34-39, Church Street, GL20 5SN Tewkesbury Gloucestershire Jeremy Benson 1967
726 7951 Abbey Cottages, 41-48, Church Street, GL20 5SN Tewkesbury Gloucestershire Jeremy Benson 1967
727 7952 Abbey House (now Vicarage), Church Street, GL20 5SR Tewkesbury Gloucestershire Paterson & Bishop 1966
728 2363 Lock-keeper's Cottage, Mythe Road, GL20 6EB Tewkesbury Gloucestershire F Potter 1966c
729 7975 Hill House, B4509, GL12 8JZ Wickwar Gloucestershire Claud Phillimore 1968
730 7983 Mill House & Mill Inn, GL54 4BE Withington Gloucestershire David Stratton Davis 1960c
731 7988 Haines Orchard, GL52 9RG Woolstone (in Oxenton) Gloucestershire Norman Collins 1967
732 7992 Broadbridge Mill (former), Ozleworth Bottom, GL12 7QS Wotton-under-Edge Gloucestershire Berthold & Margaret Lubetkin 1967
733 7993 Vicarage, GL12 7LS Wotton-under-Edge Gloucestershire R W Paterson 1964
734 7999 7a, Laurel Grove, WN4 8LJ Ashton-in-Makerfield Greater Manchester Anthony J Grimshaw 1963
735 13408 42, Oakwood Avenue, WN4 9NS Ashton-in-Makerfield Greater Manchester 1960s
736 8000 Redwood, 1a, Winchester Avenue, WN4 9LL Ashton-in-Makerfield Greater Manchester Anthony J Grimshaw 1962
737 10374 house in Ashton-in-Makerfield Greater Manchester Anthony J Grimshaw 1964
738 8003 18, Dalegarth Avenue, Lostock, BL1 5DW Bolton Greater Manchester 1960s
739 18069 Thorn Hill, Greens Arms Road, Turton, BL7 0NB Bolton Greater Manchester 1960
740 8004 house in, Links Drive, Lostock, BL6 4AE Bolton Greater Manchester 1960s
741 8006 46, Lostock Junction Lane, Lostock, BL6 4JW Bolton Greater Manchester 1960s
742 8007 house in, Regent Road, Lostock, BL6 4DE Bolton Greater Manchester 1960s
743 8015 Bridge House, 2, Bridge Drive, SK8 1HN Cheadle Greater Manchester Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) 1960s
744 8017 46, Daylesford Crescent, SK8 1LH Cheadle Greater Manchester Michael Sassoon 1960s
745 15208 1 to 33, Edinburgh Close, SK8 2AS Cheadle Greater Manchester Taylor Young & Partners 1968c
746 13812 Craigmoor, Dale Lane, OL3 5HZ Delph Greater Manchester Cedric Price 1961
747 8022 40, Kingston Road, M20 2RZ Didsbury Greater Manchester Halliday Meecham Partnership (John Parkinson-Whittle) 1962-3
748 8023 Fernbank, Stenner Lane, M20 2RQ Didsbury Greater Manchester 1960s
749 8024 Newlands, Stenner Lane, M20 2RQ Didsbury Greater Manchester Peter Womersley 1964
750 8027 Lorien, Red Rock Lane, WN2 1LZ Haigh, Wigan Greater Manchester Anthony J Grimshaw 1964
751 8028 Riverside, Ashley Mill Lane North, WA14 3NQ Hale Greater Manchester Tom Mellor & Partners (Harvey Freeman) 1966-8
752 17582 The Lodge, Ashley Mill Lane North, WA14 3NQ Hale Greater Manchester Tom Mellor & Partners (Harvey Freeman) 1966-8
753 8035 24, Chapel Lane, Hale Barns, WA15 0HN Hale Greater Manchester R R & J Willan Ltd Architects Dept 1964
754 19352 1 to 3, Lower Goodwin Close, BL2 4HQ Harwood Greater Manchester 1960s
755 19351 Five Trees, Lower Goodwin Fold, BL2 4JN Harwood Greater Manchester 1960s
756 8039 177, Rochdale Road East, OL10 1RL Heywood Greater Manchester Tom Mellor & Partners (Harvey Freeman) 1963
757 17784 181, Rochdale Road East, OL10 1RL Heywood Greater Manchester Peter Womersley 1960c
758 8040 Ryebank, 179, Rochdale Road East, OL10 1RL Heywood Greater Manchester Peter Womersley 1960
759 8043 Almanel, 30, Hindley Mill Lane, WN2 4BT Hindley Greater Manchester Anthony J Grimshaw 1962
760 17322 1 to 19 (odd), 2 to 10, 24 to 34, 48 to 68 (even), Peveril Crescent, Chorlton cum Hardy, M21 9WR Manchester Greater Manchester BDP (Building Design Partnership) 1961
761 15183 Albany Court, Redcar Avenue, Withington, M20 3DY Manchester Greater Manchester Peter Jordan 1966c
762 15834 Vicarage, Church of the Ascension, 108, Royce Road, Hulme, M15 5LA Manchester Greater Manchester Maguire & Murray 1969-72
763 18445 3 to 19 (odd), Constable Drive, SK6 5BH Marple Bridge Greater Manchester 1960s
764 8049 house Marple Bridge Greater Manchester Turner & Benson 1961c
765 8054 15, Bamford Way, OL11 5NA Rochdale Greater Manchester Chippindale & Edmondson 1963
766 17584 12, Chadwick Hall Road, OL11 4DJ Rochdale Greater Manchester 1960s
767 18763 1 to 14, The Fold, Lower Fold Avenue, OL2 6NP Royton Greater Manchester 1960s
768 15205 Winstanley Close, Moorfield Road, Pendleton, M6 7EZ Salford Greater Manchester Young & Purves 1968c
769 17249 58, Waterpark Road, Broughton, M7 4JL Salford Greater Manchester 1960s
770 15177 houses and flats in and around, Dene Court, Heaton Norris, SK4 2JB Stockport Greater Manchester Mortimer & Partners 1965c
771 18303 houses in and around, Norris Hill Drive, Heaton Norris, SK4 2NN Stockport Greater Manchester BDP (Keith Ingham) 1963
772 15562 32, Sandy Lane, Romiley, SK6 4NQ Stockport Greater Manchester 1960s
773 8058 6, Ringley Drive, M45 7LF Whitefield Greater Manchester Wolf Pearlman 1969
774 8060 283, Wigan Lane, WN1 2QY Wigan Greater Manchester BDP (Building Design Partnership - Keith Ingham) 1967
775 8061 2, Blossoms Lane (corner of Hall Moss Lane), SK7 1RE Woodford, Stockport Greater Manchester Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) 1968/9
776 17815 Abbots Worthy Mill, Mill Lane, SO21 1DS Abbots Worthy Hampshire Bryan & Norman Westwood, Piet and Partners (Bryan and Norman Westwood) 1967
777 8067 house at the end of, Leep Lane, PO12 2BE Alverstoke, Gosport Hampshire Bailey & Piper 1964
778 4235 Flagons, road leading to Monxton, SP11 8AQ Amport Hampshire Bronek Katz, Reginald Vaughan & Ptnrs 1964
779 8068 26, Chestnut Avenue, SP10 2HE Andover Hampshire 1960s
780 8073 3, Barton Common Road, BH25 5PR Barton-on-Sea Hampshire Walter G Palmer & Assocs (Peter J Burden) 1967
781 8077 Tegborough, 87, Becton Lane, BH25 7AD Barton-on-Sea Hampshire Derek Lovejoy & Partners 1965
782 8075 19, Dilly Lane, BH25 7DQ Barton-on-Sea Hampshire 1960s
783 17686 The Rectory, St Mary's Church, Goat Lane, Eastrop, RG21 7PZ Basingstoke Hampshire Michael Manser Assocs 1966-70
784 15164 houses in, Olivers Walk, Lychpit, RG24 8SD Basingstoke Hampshire Renway Construction Co Ltd 1963c
785 2321 River House, Dock Lane, SO42 7YJ Beaulieu Hampshire Michael Pattrick 1962c
786 425 Tarks Reach, Dock Lane, SO42 7YJ Beaulieu Hampshire Basil Spence & Partners 1961
787 3697 Moonacres, Moonhills Lane, SO42 7YW Beaulieu Hampshire John Strubbe 1960c
788 8084 Oaklands, Village Street, GU34 5QY Bentworth Hampshire Gore, Gibberd & Saunders 1962
789 2242 Dower House, Bighton House, SO24 9SE Bighton Hampshire Bernard Lamb 1962c
790 8085 Snap House, GU33 6DD Blackmoor, Liss Hampshire 1969c
791 8091 Beaurepaire, RG26 5EH Bramley Hampshire T A Bird 1964
792 8171 Woodlarks, Rhinefield Road, SO42 7SQ Brockenhurst Hampshire Walter G Palmer & Assocs (Peter J Burden) 1965
793 8097 Grove House, The Rise, SO42 7SJ Brockenhurst Hampshire Derek Lovejoy & Partners 1968
794 427 Brockenhurst Park, SO42 7QP Brockenhurst Hampshire Harry Graham 1965
795 8098 chalet bungalow at Brockenhurst Hampshire Derek Wren 1960c
796 8100 Broad Acres, Cott Lane, BH24 4BB Burley Hampshire Peter Charles-Greed 1968
797 18347 1 to 8, Old Bridge House Road, SO31 8AJ Bursledon Hampshire 1960s
798 8103 house in Bursledon Hampshire Bailey & Piper 1960
799 8104 house in Chandler's Ford Hampshire Robert S Shaw & Assocs 1961c
800 8106 Waterfield, Joys Lane, SO20 6BB Chilbolton Hampshire 1960s
801 8107 Swakeleys, River View Close, SO20 6AA Chilbolton Hampshire 1960s
802 8108 High Croft and Little Dickens, Village Street, SO20 6BA Chilbolton Hampshire Carpenter Turner, Burford & Marlow 1967
803 17335 Orchard House, The Orchard, SO16 7JZ Chilworth Hampshire 1966
804 8110 incl 78 & 80, Church Lane, SO21 1TS Colden Common Hampshire R A Dibben 1965c
805 421 deck houses, Avocet Quay/Heron Quay/Osprey Quay, PO10 8BY Emsworth Hampshire Gore, Gibberd & Saunders (Vernon Gibberd) 1965c
806 2246 Upper Exbury, Summer Lane, SO45 1AZ Exbury Hampshire Law & Dunbar-Nasmith 1965
807 8120 Cobblestones,32a, Osborn Road, PO16 7DS Fareham Hampshire Bailey & Piper 1960
808 437 Mallards Point, Hensting Lane, SO50 7HH Fisher's Pond Hampshire Michael Brawne 1967
809 8123 56, Dinorben Avenue, GU52 7SH Fleet Hampshire Victor Kite 1966
810 8124 Green Slade, High Cross Lane, GU32 1EB Froxfield Hampshire 1960s
811 14255 Botolphs Lawn, Glen Road, GU26 6NB Grayshott Hampshire 1960s
812 14254 Foxhollow, Glen Road, GU26 6NB Grayshott Hampshire 1960s
813 8136 The Kench, (sw tip of), PO11 0DF Hayling Island Hampshire Leslie Chandler 1963
814 8138 25, North Shore Road, South Hayling, PO11 0HL Hayling Island Hampshire Chandler & Greentree 1968
815 8139 The Beach House, 276, Sea Front, PO11 0AZ Hayling Island Hampshire Hedley Greentree Partnership 1963
816 18831 Tye House, Woodgaston Lane, Tye, PO11 0RL Hayling Island Hampshire 1960s
817 12739 High Bank, Bowcott Hill, GU35 8DF Headley, Bordon Hampshire Murray Ward & Partners 1963
818 17323 1 to 12, 32 to 43, The Paddock, GU35 8QE Headley, Bordon Hampshire Roger G Simmons 1961
819 3804 Longfield, 24a, Seamead, PO14 2NG Hill Head, nr. Fareham Hampshire 1965
820 13814 Braye Cottage, 3, West Street, SO45 6AA Hythe Hampshire Cedric Price 1961-2001
821 8234 Beechwood, 134, Lovedon Lane, SO23 7NJ Kings Worthy Hampshire Carpenter Turner, Burford & Marlow 1968
822 8157 house by River Hamble (50.867158,-1.304281), Holly Hill Lane, SO31 6AG Locks Heath, Fareham Hampshire Kenneth P Sargant (M T Carden) 1965
823 8162 Meon Barn, High Street, SO32 3NH Meonstoke Hampshire Robert Howard 1966c
824 436 Stratton Park, East Stratton, SO21 3DP Micheldever Hampshire Stephen Gardiner & Christopher Knight 1964-5
825 8164 1 to 16, Holly Gardens, SO41 0SB Milford-on-Sea Hampshire Derek Lovejoy & Partners 1963
826 8166 house at, Sharvells Road Milford-on-Sea Hampshire Derek Lovejoy & Partners 1965
827 17588 11a, Shorefield Crescent, SO41 0PD Milford-on-Sea Hampshire Derek Lovejoy & Partners 1965
828 8167 Atelier, 11, Shorefield Crescent, SO41 0PD Milford-on-Sea Hampshire Derek Lovejoy & Partners 1965
829 16730 Nately Place, Scures Hill, RG27 9JR Nately Scures Hampshire 1960s
830 8172 One Acre, Gore Road, BH25 5NG New Milton Hampshire Derek Lovejoy & Partners 1968
831 14366 New House, Church Road, RG27 9AL Newnham Hampshire Ian Fraser & Associates 1969c
832 8174 Slate Cottage, Wainsford Road, SO41 8LB Pennington, Lymington Hampshire Malcolm MacDonald 1968
833 8179 house on slopes of, slopes of Portsdown Hill Hampshire John C Nicholls Ltd (builder) 1961c
834 8191 houses in and around Ringwood Hampshire Neaum & Towers (James Neaum) 1962
835 15724 Riseley Mill, Mill Road, RG7 1XX Riseley Hampshire Peter Simor 1969c
836 18284 The Farthings House, Stapley Lane, SO24 0EN Ropley Hampshire 1960s
837 8193 Hamptoune, Wychelms, Beech Lee, The Maples, Little Glebe & Glebe End, Vicarage Lane, SO24 0DU Ropley Hampshire Fletcher-Watson & Ptnrs (Douglas Collyer) 1964
838 8194 Ashford Water, SP6 1PQ Sandleheath Hampshire Donald Insall 1961
839 8196 4, Crableck Lane, SO31 7LL Sarisbury Green Hampshire 1960s
840 19270 Quorum, 127, Downs Road, SO21 3EH South Wonston Hampshire 1960s
841 17021 20, Bassett Wood Drive, Bassett, SO16 3PT Southampton Hampshire Fowler Grove Haggar & Partners 1966
842 17022 21, Bassett Wood Drive, Bassett, SO16 3PT Southampton Hampshire W S Carroll 1967
843 17122 Castle House, Castle Way, SO14 2BP Southampton Hampshire Eric Lyons 1965
844 19055 1 to 35, Alyne House, Northlands Road, SO15 2GZ Southampton Hampshire F A Hobart 1965c
845 8208 Ashford Cottage, Ashford Lane, GU32 1AB Steep Hampshire Carter, Salaman, MacIver & Upfold (Euston Salaman) 1960
846 405 The Studio, Ashford Chace, Ashford Lane, GU32 1AB Steep Hampshire Edward Cullinan 1960
847 414 Millpond, Mill Lane, GU32 2DJ Steep Hampshire Kenneth Claxton 1960-62
848 8213 Stratfield Saye House, RG7 2BT Stratfield Saye Hampshire Duke of Wellington 1964
849 8214 The High House, Winchester Road, GU32 3PN Stroud Hampshire Jennifer Sandys 1964
850 8215 85, Mays Lane Stubbington Hampshire Bailey & Piper (M J Tyrrell) 1965-6
851 18385 3, Hamble Close, SO31 9GT Warsash Hampshire 1960s
852 17611 2, Mariners Way, SO31 9FN Warsash Hampshire 1960s
853 8220 house on east bank of R Hamble, Newtown Road Warsash Hampshire Robert S Shaw & Assocs 1963
854 8218 house on east bank of R Hamble (adjacent to admiral's house), Newtown Road, SO31 9FZ Warsash Hampshire Robert S Shaw & Assocs 1966
855 8221 32, Thornton Avenue, SO31 9FJ Warsash Hampshire Robert S Shaw & Assocs 1969
856 8219 house on banks of R Hamble near Warsash Hampshire Robert S Shaw & Assocs 1963
857 2270 42, Highfield Avenue, PO7 7PX Waterlooville Hampshire Michael Manser Assocs 1964-5
858 8222 chalet bungalow at Waterlooville Hampshire Leslie Chandler 1961
859 8176 5 & 6, Collins Lane, GU31 5NZ West Harting Hampshire St Aubyn Hubbard, John Turner & Ptnrs 1961
860 8229 houses, Wickham Croft, PO17 5NL Wickham Hampshire Hubbard Ford & Associates 1965c
861 8230 22a, Bereweeke Avenue, SO22 6BH Winchester Hampshire 1962
862 8235 77 (formerly The Forum), Harestock Road, Harestock, SO22 6NX Winchester Hampshire Evans Roberts & Ptnrs 1966c
863 13974 Hartrow, Sleepers Hill, SO22 4NB Winchester Hampshire Carter, Salaman, MacIver & Upfold 1963
864 19042 1 to 13, King's Walk, St George's Street, SO23 8AF Winchester Hampshire Casson Conder & Partners 1964c
865 8236 Butts Wic, Stockbridge Road, SO22 5JA Winchester Hampshire Carpenter Turner, Burford & Marlow 1968
866 8248 Bandini (off main village street - access by Post Office), WR13 5LQ Cradley Herefordshire 1967
867 19106 8, Hampton Park Road, HR1 1TQ Hereford Herefordshire 1967c
868 17630 5, Loder Drive, HR1 1DS Hereford Herefordshire 1960s
869 2169 The Folly, Gatley Park, HR6 9TT Leinthall Earls Herefordshire Raymond Erith 1961-3
870 2337 Cubberley, Hom Green, HR9 7TE Ross-on-Wye Herefordshire Claud Phillimore 1967
871 17296 1 to 6, Stewart Close, WD5 0LU Abbots Langley Hertfordshire Tayler & Green 1964
872 439 Woodlands, Beechwood Drive, HP23 5SB Aldbury, Tring Hertfordshire Melvin & Lansley (Peter Melvin) 1966
873 8261 Foresters Cottages, High Street, SG7 5NW Ashwell Hertfordshire Hertfordshire Building Preservation Trust 1962
874 8263 Mill House, Mill Street, SG7 5LU Ashwell Hertfordshire Peter Boston 1960s
875 8392 10, Yeomans Drive, SG2 7EJ Aston Hertfordshire Ken Bell 1962
876 8265 seven cottages, Royston Road/Station Road Baldock Hertfordshire Society for the Protection of Ancient Buildings 1960
877 13685 Southgate & Birch House, Duncombe Road, SG14 3BU Bengeo Hertfordshire J R Davison 1964
878 18669 Darul Aman, Doctors Commons Road, HP4 3DR Berkhamsted Hertfordshire Cecil Fenwick Davis 1963c
879 8271 36, Upper Ashlyns Road, HP4 3PW Berkhamsted Hertfordshire 1960s
880 13233 The Willows, 209, Birchanger Lane, CM23 5QJ Birchanger Hertfordshire 1961
881 8275 house in, Newbury Close, CM23 2RA Bishop's Stortford Hertfordshire Lyster Grillet & Harding 1969c
882 13230 10, Warwick Road, CM23 5NN Bishop's Stortford Hertfordshire Stout & Litchfield 1964c
883 8273 house near Bishop's Stortford Hertfordshire V E White 1963
884 13324 Fulton Court, Aycliffe Road, WD6 4HP Borehamwood Hertfordshire Julian Sofaer 1960s
885 14058 2 (Caretaker's House, Holmshill School), Thrift Farm Lane, WD6 1TR Borehamwood Hertfordshire Hertfordshire County Council Architects Dept 1966
886 8279 1, Bovingdon Green, HP3 0LD Bovingdon Hertfordshire Derek Phillips & Assocs 1960s
887 19995 Summerhill, Baas Hill, EN10 7EP Broxbourne Hertfordshire John Snellgrove 1960c
888 14330 1 & 2 The Orchard, McKenzie Road, EN10 7JJ Broxbourne Hertfordshire Colin Attfield & Partners 1966
889 14333 Dunam Lea, Mill Lane, EN10 7AX Broxbourne Hertfordshire 1960s
890 14332 Squirrels & Millside, Mill Lane, EN10 7AX Broxbourne Hertfordshire 1960s
891 8285 27, St Catherine's Road, EN10 7LD Broxbourne Hertfordshire Manning & Clamp 1961
892 14335 Winislea, 47, St Michael's Road, EN10 7JN Broxbourne Hertfordshire 1960s
893 13690 22, Stratfield Drive, EN10 7NU Broxbourne Hertfordshire Alan F Portbury 1960s
894 8288 Palafitte, 4, Woodlands Road, WD23 2LR Bushey Hertfordshire John Prizeman 1961-2
895 12719 Longwood, Woodland Lane, WD3 5LS Chorleywood Hertfordshire 1965
896 16281 The Japanese Garden, Hitchin Road, SG4 8TH Codicote Hertfordshire R J W Gillings 1960s
897 472 Garden House, SG9 9PZ Cottered Hertfordshire Charter Building Design Group (J E Chipperfield) 1967; 1976
898 15949 houses in, Sycamore Road, WD3 3TE Croxley Green Hertfordshire 1960s
899 15950 houses in, Valley Walk, WD3 3TG Croxley Green Hertfordshire 1960s
900 19134 5, 7 & 9, Plough Hill, EN6 4DN Cuffley Hertfordshire Clifford Culpin & Partners 1967c
901 8301 2, St Nicholas Close, WD6 3EW Elstree Hertfordshire Hans Haenlein Assocs 1967-8
902 8302 Grasslands, Eastwick Road, Pye Corner, CM20 2RB Gilston Hertfordshire Helmer & Dyer 1960
903 2640 3, Beech Close, AL5 1BZ Harpenden Hertfordshire Peter Moro 1968
904 17650 Boston House, Grange Court Road, AL5 1BY Harpenden Hertfordshire Peter Boston 1960
905 501 Ferrum House, Grange Court Road, AL5 1BY Harpenden Hertfordshire John S Bonnington 1961-3
906 13689 1 to 10 Overtrees, Hollybush Lane, AL5 4AW Harpenden Hertfordshire Charter Building Design Group 1969
907 8308 Treetops, 12, Sauncey Wood, AL5 5DP Harpenden Hertfordshire Stirling & Margaret Craig 1960
908 500 44, West Common Way, AL5 2LG Harpenden Hertfordshire Jorn Utzon & Povl Ahm 1961-3
909 2312 2, Fawn Court, The Ryde, AL9 5DJ Hatfield Hertfordshire David Ottewill 1965
910 13358 houses in, Firs Close, AL10 8NP Hatfield Hertfordshire Richard Sheppard & Ptnrs 1969
911 13331 houses in, Goldings Crescent, AL10 8UD Hatfield Hertfordshire Woodroffe Buchanan & Coulter 1968
912 13334 houses in, Lark Rise, AL10 8QZ Hatfield Hertfordshire Andrew Renton 1961
913 15376 60 to 72 (even), Old Hertford Road, AL9 5HF Hatfield Hertfordshire Commission for the New Towns 1969
914 13674 Caretaker's House, Onslow St Audrey's School, Old Rectory Lane, AL10 8AB Hatfield Hertfordshire Herfordshire County Council Architects Dept 1960
915 15893 2 to 20 (even), Pleasant Rise, AL9 5DS Hatfield Hertfordshire Dunham, Widdup & Harrison 1963
916 16912 4, Sunnyfield, AL9 4DX Hatfield Hertfordshire Andrew Derbyshire 1965
917 13337 9, Sycamore Avenue, AL10 8LZ Hatfield Hertfordshire 1960s
918 447 23 to 79 (odd), The Ryde, AL9 5DQ Hatfield Hertfordshire Phippen Randall & Parkes 1963-6
919 13338 White Lion House, White Lion Square, AL10 0JL Hatfield Hertfordshire Fry, Drew & Ptnrs 1968
920 13359 houses in, Wood Vale, AL10 8TT Hatfield Hertfordshire Fry, Drew & Ptnrs 1969
921 14339 1 to 4, Bury Hill Close, HP1 1SS Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire 1960s
922 8317 house in, Highclere Drive, Longdean Park Estate, HP3 8BT Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire 1960s
923 14325 house in, Leverstock Green Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire Peter J Ball 1960
924 2340 16, Silverthorn Drive, Longdean Park Estate, HP3 8BU Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire Derek Phillips & Assocs 1967
925 13686 Mole End, High Molewood, SG14 2PL Hertford Hertfordshire 1960s
926 13362 1 to 6, The Arbour, Balsams Close, SG13 8AS Hertford Hertfordshire G C Fardell 1968
927 13089 Mimram House, 230, Hertingfordbury Road, SG14 4LB Hertingfordbury Hertfordshire 1960s
928 19096 Church House, Churchyard, SG5 1HP Hitchin Hertfordshire W S Hattrell & Partners 1967c
929 13364 houses in, Castle Road, EN11 0NB Hoddesdon Hertfordshire Fry, Drew & Ptnrs 1963
930 8328 Cedar Green, High Street, EN11 8BZ Hoddesdon Hertfordshire George A Mathers 1968c
931 19123 2 to 10 (even), 3 to 25 (odd), Longmeadow Drive, SG5 3TJ Ickleford Hertfordshire Hunt & Castiglione 1967c
932 13329 houses in, Bell Acre, SG6 2BS Letchworth Hertfordshire 1960s
933 20003 16 to 22 (even), Brandles Road, SG6 2JB Letchworth Hertfordshire Gilbert Marsh 1960c
934 14784 20, Pasture Road, SG6 3LP Letchworth Hertfordshire 1960s
935 8349 Southacre, 39, Pasture Road, SG6 3LR Letchworth Hertfordshire D B Moore 1967
936 13235 Portlands, Port Lane, CM22 7PG Little Hallingbury Hertfordshire 1960c
937 8364 33, Wolsey Road, HA6 2ER Moor Park, Rickmansworth Hertfordshire Clark Partnership in assoc with Richardson, Son & Knowles 1963
938 2282 house in Potten End Hertfordshire Melvin & Lansley 1960s
939 15377 1 to 10, Rose Mead, EN6 1JP Potters Bar Hertfordshire 1960s
940 8368 38, Loom Lane, WD7 8NU Radlett Hertfordshire 1960s
941 443 29a (or 29_), Loom Lane, WD7 8AB Radlett Hertfordshire George Marsh 1964
942 497 Skybreak House, The Warren, WD7 7DU Radlett Hertfordshire Team 4 (Foster & Rogers) 1966
943 17632 Willowbanks, Batchworth Hill, WD3 1JB Rickmansworth Hertfordshire 1960s
944 16687 Three Greens, Barkway Road, SG8 9EB Royston Hertfordshire 1960s
945 13281 3, Abbey Mill End, AL3 4HN St Albans Hertfordshire 1960s
946 8377 Gonnerston, 19-22, Branch Road, AL3 4SY St Albans Hertfordshire Herbert, Cox & Gear 1963
947 13280 46, Homewood Road, AL1 4BQ St Albans Hertfordshire 1960s
948 8380 33, Lancaster Road, AL1 4EP St Albans Hertfordshire 1960s
949 8381 145, London Road, AL1 1TA St Albans Hertfordshire Arthur Stephenson 1960c
950 503 65, Marshalls Drive, AL1 4RD St Albans Hertfordshire John Winter 1965
951 16015 Fairmead, Meadowcroft, AL1 1UD St Albans Hertfordshire 1960s
952 13279 The Conifers, Meadowcroft, AL1 1UD St Albans Hertfordshire 1960s
953 13278 23a, Mile House Lane, AL1 1TF St Albans Hertfordshire 1960s
954 13277 1a, New Barnes Avenue, AL1 1TG St Albans Hertfordshire 1960s
955 13274 28, Sopwell Lane, AL1 1RR St Albans Hertfordshire 1960s
956 8382 Malthouse Court, Sopwell Lane, AL1 1RP St Albans Hertfordshire Michael Meacher & Partners 1966
957 15429 4 (former Vicarage, St Hugh & St John), Mobbsbury Way, SG2 0HL Stevenage Hertfordshire Riley & Crawford 1963
958 508 1 to 3 (or 4), Rectory Croft, Rectory Lane, SG1 4BY Stevenage Hertfordshire Stirling & Margaret Craig 1961
959 8386 Medbury, Rectory Lane, SG1 4BX Stevenage Hertfordshire Leonard Vincent 1968
960 19039 houses in and around, Roebuck Gate, SG2 8DP Stevenage Hertfordshire Leonard Vincent 1964c
961 2426 71, Whitney Drive, SG1 4BH Stevenage Hertfordshire Derek Shorten 1966
962 8391 house at Stevenage Hertfordshire Cynthia Wood 1960c
963 14303 Gilpin, 1, Cowpers Way, Tewin Wood, AL6 0NU Tewin Hertfordshire 1960s
964 2042 32 to 46, Lower Green, AL6 0LA Tewin Hertfordshire Adams Huntley Associates 1967
965 14304 1, West Riding, Tewins Wood, AL6 0PB Tewin Hertfordshire 1960s
966 13684 Houses 1 to 4 (staff houses), Pinewood School, Hoe Lane, SG12 9PB Ware Hertfordshire Hertfordshire County Council Architects Dept 1969
967 15992 flat in Watford Hertfordshire Howell Killick Partridge & Amis 1961
968 15946 York House, 4, Station Road, AL9 7PJ Welham Green Hertfordshire 1967c
969 16228 7, 9 & 10, Blakes Way, AL6 9RE Welwyn Hertfordshire Kenneth Saunders 1965
970 15104 2, Danesbury Park Road, AL6 9SE Welwyn Hertfordshire 1960s
971 8413 1a, Hangmans Lane, AL6 0TL Welwyn Hertfordshire Ken Bell 1967
972 13678 Melford, Lockleys Drive, AL6 9NT Welwyn Hertfordshire 1960s
973 13355 13, Mardley Heights, AL6 0TX Welwyn Hertfordshire William Wastell 1960s
974 13354 4 to 12, Mardley Heights, AL6 0TX Welwyn Hertfordshire 1960s
975 8411 6, Peace Grove, AL6 0RS Welwyn Hertfordshire Alexander Spencer-Davies 1965
976 12758 28a, Reynards Road, AL6 9TP Welwyn Hertfordshire Ralph Baldwin 1969c
977 8412 25, Robbery Bottom Lane, AL6 0UL Welwyn Hertfordshire 1960s
978 13679 1 & 3, Roman Way, AL6 9RJ Welwyn Hertfordshire 1960s
979 13339 houses in, Blythway, AL7 1DJ Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire De Soissons Peacock Hodges Robertson & Fraser 1964
980 13341 2, Fern Grove, AL8 7ND Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire 1960s
981 13340 houses in, Fern Grove, AL8 7ND Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire De Soissons Peacock Hodges Robertson & Fraser 1968
982 13681 Christ the King Vicarage, 71, Haldens, AL7 1DH Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Riley & Glanfield 1964
983 13676 194 (Vicarage, Holy Family Church), Knightsfield, AL8 7RQ Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire De Soissons Peacock Hodges Robertson & Fraser 1967
984 13675 Caretaker's House, Monks Walk School, Knightsfield, AL8 7NL Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Hertfordshire County Council Architects Dept 1964
985 13356 houses in, Little Ganett, AL7 3DG Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Michael Pattrick 1965
986 13683 133 (former Manse), Parkway, AL8 6JD Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Paul V Mauger 1969
987 8430 12, Willow Grove, AL8 7NA Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Gordon Nettleton 1960s
988 13343 houses in, Windhill, AL7 1RJ Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire De Soissons Peacock Hodges Robertson & Fraser 1968
989 2403 Kersal Hill, Vicarage Road, HP23 6DZ Wigginton, Tring Hertfordshire Edward & Stella Samuel 1962
990 8442 house in village in Hertfordshire Cavell & Malloch 1967
991 8444 houses in Hertfordshire Michael Pattrick 1960s
992 13616 Thie Mooar, 3, St Olaves Close, IM8 3HA Ramsey Isle of Man 1960s
993 15533 Spenser House, Main Road, PO36 0HA Alverstone Isle of Wight 1960s
994 8449 The Watch House, The Duver, PO36 0HF Bembridge Harbour Isle of Wight 1967c
995 18493 The Control Tower, Island Harbour Marina, PO30 2LA Binfield Isle of Wight Alan Ridett 1967
996 14691 Majada, PO30 4EJ Brook, Newport Isle of Wight 1960s
997 8454 44, Castle Road, West Cowes, PO31 7QZ Cowes Isle of Wight Skelcher & Winter 1962
998 1971 91a, High Street, West Cowes, PO31 7AW Cowes Isle of Wight Stevens, Giddens & Ptnrs (Donald Stevens) 1966c
999 15169 Admiral's Wharf, High Street, West Cowes, PO31 7AL Cowes Isle of Wight David Stern 1964c
1000 8461 house in, Greystones Lane, off Military Road, PO40 9TX Freshwater Isle of Wight Cyril A F Sheppard 1965
1001 8462 house at Freshwater Isle of Wight S W Wendes 1960c
1002 18479 37 & 39, Forest Road, PO30 5HX Newport Isle of Wight 1960s
1003 8466 house at Niton Undercliffe Isle of Wight Kenneth P Sargant 1967
1004 8467 The White House Niton Undercliffe Isle of Wight Skelcher & Winter 1965
1005 8470 Dulverton, 6, Meadow Way, PO36 8QD Sandown Isle of Wight Ernest L Smith & Son (W H J Baverstock) 1963
1006 8471 Seagrove House, Seagrove Farm Road, PO34 5HU Seaview Isle of Wight Cyril A F Sheppard & Richard J Hale 1961
1007 8472 9, North Road (backing to St George's Road), PO37 6DB Shanklin Isle of Wight D Tennyson Waters & Ptnrs 1965
1008 8473 11, Castle Close, PO38 1UD Ventnor Isle of Wight D Tennyson Waters & Ptnrs 1968
1009 8474 15 & 38, Castle Close, PO38 1UD Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1960s
1010 8476 34 & 40, Castle Court, PO38 1UE Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1960s
1011 8478 Blue Cedars, 22, Castle Court, PO38 1UE Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1969
1012 547 Chert, 44, Castle Court, PO38 1UE Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1969-70
1013 8480 house (near traffic lights), Castle Road, PO38 1LQ Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1960s
1014 8482 Sonsbeek, Old Park Road, St Lawrence, PO38 1XR Ventnor Isle of Wight Ultertown 1963c
1015 8483 Brackley, 3, Pelham Road, PO38 1UR Ventnor Isle of Wight Cyril A F Sheppard & Richard J Hale 1967
1016 8484 house with sea views at, St Lawrence Ventnor Isle of Wight A G Biggs 1968
1017 8485 house, Steephill Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1967
1018 8486 9 & 21, Steephill Court Road, PO38 1UH Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1960s
1019 8488 The Roost, Steephill Road, PO38 1UF Ventnor Isle of Wight John A Findlay 1962
1020 8489 Woodland Court, Steephill Road, PO38 1UF Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1965
1021 8490 house, Undercliff Drive, St Lawrence, PO38 1 Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson (A M Pitts) 1963
1022 8491 Timber, Undercliff Drive, St Lawrence, PO38 1XY Ventnor Isle of Wight 1960s
1023 8493 Craigie Lodge Gardens, Woolverton Road, St Lawrence, PO38 1XW Ventnor Isle of Wight 1960s
1024 15210 1 to 27, Launceston Close, Old Town, TR21 0NJ St Mary's Isles of Scilly De Soissons Peacock Hodges Robertson & Fraser 1968c
1025 1958 house in, The Street, TN26 2AF Appledore Kent John Floydd 1960s
1026 8502 Windy Ridge, 260, Bedonwell Road, DA17 5NZ Belvedere Kent Rodney Allen 1969
1027 15914 Cedar House, Ashford Road, TN26 3AP Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
1028 15909 Magnolia, Ashford Road, TN26 3AS Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
1029 15910 Red Cedar, Ashford Road, TN26 3AP Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
1030 15911 Silverwood, Ashford Road, TN26 3AS Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
1031 15912 Sonnblick, Ashford Road, TN26 3AS Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
1032 15913 The Beeches, Ashford Road, TN26 3AS Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
1033 15915 Minim, Mill Road, TN26 3DA Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
1034 8503 Beckets, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
1035 15902 New England Bungalow, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
1036 16294 Old Mill Cottage, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
1037 15904 Ranch Bungalow, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
1038 8505 one of a group of three bungalows at Bidborough Kent Brian Peake 1961
1039 13386 Cranford, Cliff Road, CT7 9LS Birchington Kent 1960s
1040 13384 14, Epple Avenue, CT7 9HR Birchington Kent 1960s
1041 13375 1, Hengist Road, Minnis Bay, CT7 9QP Birchington Kent 1960s
1042 8510 houses in, Yew Tree Gardens, CT7 9A Birchington Kent G M Crockett 1963
1043 16208 Chart Heights, Chart Lane, Brasted Chart, TN16 1LX Brasted Kent 1960s
1044 8512 house in, Rectory Lane Brasted Kent Herbert J Morel 1960s
1045 8515 houses in, Riverside Close, CT4 5BN Bridge Kent Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1965-6
1046 589 23, Callis Court Road, CT10 3AG Broadstairs Kent Gerald Beech 1963
1047 13158 Woodside, Callis Court Road, CT10 3A Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1962-3
1048 16851 1 to 3, Julie Close, CT10 3LY Broadstairs Kent 1960s
1049 16164 8, South Cliff Parade, CT10 1TN Broadstairs Kent 1960s
1050 16161 17, South Stones Drive, CT10 1TW Broadstairs Kent 1960s
1051 16162 18, South Stones Drive, CT10 1TW Broadstairs Kent 1960s
1052 16160 7 & 9, South Stones Drive, CT10 1TW Broadstairs Kent 1960s
1053 2178 1, Leycroft Close, CT2 7LD Canterbury Kent Walter Greaves with Ian Morton-Wright 1967
1054 8519 3, The Crescent, CT2 7AQ Canterbury Kent Robert Paine & Partners (Patrick Brown) 1961
1055 8522 Chevening Park, TN14 6HG Chevening Kent Donald Insall & Associates 1969
1056 8534 Yew Tree Platt, 13, The Street, DA12 3BW Cobham Kent R J Allen 1964
1057 8536 Chartside, Church Road, off Main Road, TN8 6RP Crockham Hill Kent Herbert J Morel 1960s
1058 8537 Whitepines, Long Mill Lane, TN15 8QB Crouch, Borough Green Kent Rex Johnson 1969
1059 8541 19, Danes Court, CT16 2QF Dover Kent 1960c
1060 17597 37, Stoney Road, ME13 9TN Dunkirk Kent 1960s
1061 15599 117, Hythe Road, TN29 0TS Dymchurch Kent 1960s
1062 15146 houses in, Cedar Drive, TN8 5JN Edenbridge Kent GLC Architects Dept 1961c
1063 13040 (Anthony Swaine) houses in, Abbey Street, ME13 7BP Faversham Kent Anthony Swaine 1961c
1064 8547 (Nye & Partners) houses in, Abbey Street, ME13 7BP Faversham Kent D E Nye & Partners 1961c
1065 13039 houses, Abbey Street, ME13 7BP Faversham Kent Robert Banister 1961c
1066 18204 1 to 9, Brackwood Close, ME8 9LQ Gillingham Kent 1960s
1067 18203 12 to 28, 36 to 44 (even), Campleshon Road, ME8 9LE Gillingham Kent 1960s
1068 8560 63-67, South Hill Road, DA12 1JZ Gravesend Kent 1960s
1069 14262 56, The Parade, TN28 8SU Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1960s
1070 8565 Old School House, Church Road, TN14 7HF Halstead Kent David Bristow 1963c
1071 563 Hawe Farm Herne Kent Nigel A Thorpe 1966
1072 8572 Court Lodge, TN3 8DU Hinxhill Kent John Voelcker 1960
1073 17555 Anglers Lodge, Cliff Road, CT21 5XH Hythe Kent 1963
1074 19137 1 to 24, The Dene, Hillside Street, CT21 5LG Hythe Kent James C Williams 1967c
1075 8577 Crosstrees, North Road, Saltwood, CT21 4AS Hythe Kent Cheney & Thorpe (Donald Cheney) 1968
1076 8581 house (project) in, Sene Park, CT21 5XB Hythe Kent James C Williams 1966c
1077 8583 converted Martello Tower, West Parade, CT21 6HD Hythe Kent Ronald Ward & Partners 1960s
1078 16209 Beech Lodge, Emmetts Lane, TN14 6BB Ide Hill Kent 1960s
1079 8584 house in, Hanging Bank, off Wheatsheaf Hill, TN14 6DF Ide Hill Kent Herbert J Morel 1967
1080 17877 Windmill Point, Hanging Bank, off Wheatsheaf Hill, TN14 6DF Ide Hill Kent Herbert J Morel 1967
1081 19019 Brooksbank, Spring Lane, TN15 9DR Ightham Kent 1960s
1082 8588 Applehurst, Chalkways, Pilgrims Way, TN15 6TE Kemsing, Sevenoaks Kent 1960s
1083 8589 houses in, Copperfields, TN15 6QG Kemsing, Sevenoaks Kent Fry, Drew & Ptnrs 1964
1084 8591 house at Knockholt Kent Brian Drury 1960
1085 8593 Highland, Leeds Road (B2163), ME17 3JN Langley Kent Patrick O'Keefe 1960s
1086 584 Ashden House, Aldington Road, CT21 4PE Lympne Kent Hugh Casson 1964
1087 17905 Croxons, Somerfield Road, ME16 8JJ Maidstone Kent Dennis Darbison 1964
1088 8607 Lade Wood, Torry Hill, ME9 0ED Milstead Kent Anthony Wade 1966
1089 8611 1 to 27, 136 to 145, 152 to 153, 165 to 191, Knights Croft, DA3 8HT New Ash Green Kent Eric Lyons 1969
1090 8614 1 to 10, 24 to 38, 48 to 58, Lambardes, DA3 8HX New Ash Green Kent Eric Lyons 1968c
1091 17132 64 to 95, 138 to 169, Millfield, DA3 8HN New Ash Green Kent Eric Lyons 1969
1092 17130 1 to 33, Over Minnis, DA3 8JA New Ash Green Kent Eric Lyons 1967
1093 14359 1 to 140, Punch Croft, DA3 8HP New Ash Green Kent Eric Lyons 1968
1094 18823 16 to 22 (even), Dene Drive, DA3 7JR New Barn Kent 1962
1095 18822 1 to 3 (odd), 2 to 12 (even), Nuthatch, DA3 7NS New Barn Kent 1968
1096 8620 Blaise Farm, Tower Hill, ME19 5NH Offham, West Malling Kent Herbert J Morel 1960s
1097 8621 9 houses Otford Kent Herbert J Morel 1960s
1098 8623 South Park, Grove Road, TN11 8EB Penshurst Kent Lord Cunliffe 1960
1099 16440 Littlebrook Lodge, Smarden Road, TN27 0SJ Pluckley Kent W H Colt Ltd 1960s
1100 8630 Pegwell Plat, 28, Pegwell Avenue, Pegwell Bay, CT11 0NL Ramsgate Kent Reginald Gerald Tulley 1960s
1101 2301 Hammond Place, High Street, Upper Upnor, ME2 4XG Rochester Kent A F C (Bill) Morris & John Roberts 1964
1102 8633 house at Rochester Kent Brian Ruane 1964
1103 13476 13 & 20, Encombe, CT20 3DE Sandgate Kent 1960s
1104 587 Scan House, 29, Radnor Cliff, CT20 2JJ Sandgate Kent John Floydd 1964-5
1105 14407 Ramparts Cottage, Knightrider Street, CT13 9ER Sandwich Kent Leonard R Barlow 1969c
1106 8640 The Lighthouse, North Road, Sandwich Bay, CT13 9PJ Sandwich Kent Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1967
1107 19484 Jutland, 7, Carrick Drive, TN13 3BA Sevenoaks Kent Nigel Wikeley 1967
1108 581 28 (formerly Bosphorus House), Kippington Road, TN13 2LJ Sevenoaks Kent Leslie Gooday & Associates 1960
1109 17799 Angles, The Old Carriageway, Chipstead, TN13 2RL Sevenoaks Kent R Michael Rayner 1964
1110 17654 35, White Hart Wood, TN13 1RS Sevenoaks Kent Ivor Cunningham 1960
1111 8659 house near Sevenoaks Kent Michael Rayner & Ptnrs 1964
1112 8660 Peacock House, Hull Place, CT14 0AQ Sholden Kent 1960s
1113 8664 Berridale, Manor Field, DA12 3DX Shorne Kent Martin Cavell 1964
1114 8665 Kent Cottage, Mill Hill Lane, DA12 3HA Shorne Kent Martin Cavell 1963
1115 8683 The New Rectory, High Street, TN12 0BJ Staplehurst Kent Herbert J Morel 1960s
1116 8689 Stables, Dene Park, Shipbourne Road, TN11 9NS Tonbridge Kent Robert Howard 1967c
1117 8690 Garden House, Scords Lane, TN16 1QG Toy's Hill Kent Herbert J Morel 1966c
1118 600 13, Hungershall Park, TN4 8NE Tunbridge Wells Kent Duckett Rix & Scott (M Bodley Scott) 1960c
1119 13446 7d (r/o 7), Nevill Park, TN4 8NW Tunbridge Wells Kent 1960c
1120 8696 Creggans, Dunorlan Park, Pembury Road, TN2 3QA Tunbridge Wells Kent Brian Peake 1961
1121 8698 Little Penfro, Wood End & Pine Springs (in grounds of 5), Pembury Road, TN2 3QY Tunbridge Wells Kent 1960s
1122 8702 house in Tunbridge Wells Kent Rummery Assocs 1966
1123 15196 1 to 20, Upper Mill, ME18 5PD Wateringbury Kent Belcher & Clapson (Peter Ralph Beake) 1967c
1124 18527 5, Church Lane, CT2 0HA Westbere Kent Robert Paine & Partners 1965
1125 16763 Cobbeck, 25, South Bank, TN16 1EN Westerham Kent Raymond Dennis Stokes 1962
1126 8712 house at, Westerham Hill Westerham Kent A F Stevens 1961c
1127 18498 1, 2 to 12 (even), Bayview Road, CT5 4NP Whitstable Kent 1960s
1128 8713 44, Marine Parade, CT5 2BE Whitstable Kent 1960s
1129 8717 two houses detached houses and two blocks of terraces, Vulcan Road, CT5 4LZ Whitstable Kent Kent County Architects Dept 1960s
1130 8724 house in Kent Robert A Barber 1966
1131 2190 The Willows, 10, Crawford Avenue, PR7 4DY Adlington Lancashire Anthony J Grimshaw 1967
1132 2188 73, Long Lane, L39 4TX Aughton Lancashire Anthony J Grimshaw 1963
1133 20004 123, Prescot Road, L39 4SN Aughton Lancashire Mervyn Seal 1960c
1134 8728 8, Whittingham Lane, PR3 5DL Broughton Lancashire Grenfell-Baines & Hargreaves 1961
1135 606 Leagram Hall, Leagram Park, PR3 2QS Chipping Lancashire Fulke Fitzherbert-Brockholes 1960c
1136 8730 house in suburbs of Chorley Lancashire William E Mayer 1960c
1137 8731 bungalow in, Foregate, PR2 8LA Fulwood Lancashire 1960s
1138 608 Claughton Hall, Smithy Lane, PR3 0PN Garstang Lancashire Fulke Fitzherbert-Brockholes 1965
1139 20010 Whittingham Hay, 302, Whittingham Lane, PR3 2JJ Goosnargh Lancashire Jennings & Gill 1960c
1140 8734 house at Heath Charnock Lancashire William E Mayer 1962c
1141 8735 Acres Brook, Sabden Road, BB12 9BL Higham Lancashire 1960s
1142 13585 Raffles, Haverbreaks Road, LA1 5BJ Lancaster Lancashire 1969c
1143 13588 13, Shaftesbury Place, LA1 4PZ Lancaster Lancashire 1960s
1144 13587 Paarijat (formerly Clairmont), The Rise, LA1 5XD Lancaster Lancashire 1960s
1145 8732 Hollin Hall Lodge (formerly Tan Yard), Tan Yard Lane, PR3 3TA Longridge Lancashire Philip G Mowbray 1969
1146 15778 Torridon, 1, School Lane, PR4 5YA Longton, Preston Lancashire 1960s
1147 18753 Dalquharon, 31, Islay Road, FY8 4AD Lytham St Annes Lancashire 1960s
1148 18754 Studlands, 29, Islay Road, FY8 4AD Lytham St Annes Lancashire 1960s
1149 8745 8, Kintour Road, FY8 4AE Lytham St Annes Lancashire 1960s
1150 8747 21, North Houses Lane, St Annes, FY8 4NT Lytham St Annes Lancashire William Cowburn, Bers & Bray (Jani Bers) 1960s
1151 603 10, Regent Avenue, FY8 4AB Lytham St Annes Lancashire BDP (Building Design Partnership - Keith Ingham) 1968
1152 8746 16, Regent Avenue, FY8 4AB Lytham St Annes Lancashire 1960s
1153 8748 house at Lytham St Annes Lancashire Keith Ingham 1960c
1154 17778 Beech Hill, Croasdale Drive, WN8 7HR Parbold Lancashire Anthony J Grimshaw 1968
1155 17779 Cedars, Croasdale Drive, WN8 7HR Parbold Lancashire 1960s
1156 17780 Copley, Croasdale Drive, WN8 7HR Parbold Lancashire 1960s
1157 2183 Croasdale Corner, Croasdale Drive, WN8 7HR Parbold Lancashire Anthony J Grimshaw 1961
1158 17781 Scanholt, Croasdale Drive, WN8 7HR Parbold Lancashire 1960s
1159 2184 4, Park Close, off Lancaster Lane, WN8 7HP Parbold Lancashire Anthony J Grimshaw 1963
1160 8750 Woodlands, Stoney Lane, WN8 7AF Parbold Lancashire 1960s
1161 2385 3, The Triangle, PR2 8LJ Preston Lancashire Francis Roberts 1962
1162 15188 1 to 46, Foxhill Drive, BB4 9LD Rossendale Lancashire N W Jeffels 1966c
1163 607 Mallard Hey, Scarisbrick Park Farm, Scarisbrick Park, L40 9RZ Scarisbrick Lancashire Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1967
1164 8756 Appleby, Emesgate Lane, LA5 0RF Silverdale, Carnforth Lancashire Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1962
1165 8758 High Corner, Stoney Lane, WN6 9QE Wrightlington Lancashire 1960s
1166 2156 Lane House, 87, Barnet Road, EN5 3JT Arkley LB Barnet Stirling & Margaret Craig 1961
1167 2479 Lightstone House (was Alyn Close), 154, Barnet Road, EN5 3LJ Arkley LB Barnet John Voelcker 1960
1168 16853 9, Hazel Mead, EN5 3LP Arkley LB Barnet 1960s
1169 15945 30, Granville Road, EN5 4DS Barnet LB Barnet Fred Talbot 1961
1170 16857 The Brambles, 3, Latimer Road, EN5 5NU Barnet LB Barnet 1960s
1171 632 2, Beechworth Close, NW3 7UT Childs Hill LB Barnet 1960s
1172 630 3, Beechworth Close, NW3 7UT Childs Hill LB Barnet Patrick Gwynne 1963
1173 631 4, Beechworth Close, NW3 7UT Childs Hill LB Barnet Patrick Gwynne 1961
1174 15457 5, Beechworth Close, NW3 7UT Childs Hill LB Barnet 1960s
1175 16858 6, Beechworth Close, NW3 7UT Childs Hill LB Barnet 1960s
1176 633 houses in, Cenacle Close, West Heath Road, NW3 7UE Childs Hill LB Barnet Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1969
1177 14309 1 to 4 The Graftons, Hermitage Lane, NW2 2EU Childs Hill LB Barnet Gollins, Melvin, Ward & Partners 1964
1178 13319 18 to 20, 25 to 27, West Heath Gardens, NW3 7TR Childs Hill LB Barnet Walter Segal (with Alan Blanc) 1960s
1179 14005 35, West Heath Road, NW3 7TG Childs Hill LB Barnet Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1969
1180 2412 79, West Heath Road, NW3 7TH Childs Hill LB Barnet Walter Segal 1961
1181 8796 88, West Heath Road, NW3 7UJ Childs Hill LB Barnet David Stern 1966
1182 14055 95, Lyndhurst Gardens, N3 1TE Church End LB Barnet W M Headley & Partners 1966
1183 16865 4 & 5, The Avenue, N3 2LB Church End LB Barnet 1960s
1184 8768 house in, NW2 Cricklewood LB Barnet Joseph Mendelson & Ptnrs 1962
1185 14970 Brookhill Court, Cat Hill, EN4 8HQ East Barnet LB Barnet Walter Segal 1966
1186 15371 1 to 23, Doggetts Close, EN4 8SJ East Barnet LB Barnet Seymour Harris & Partners 1965-70
1187 16266 67, Edgwarebury Lane, HA8 8LU Edgware LB Barnet Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs 1961c
1188 14341 5, Pipers Green Lane, HA8 8DG Edgware LB Barnet 1962
1189 8790 101, Windermere Avenue, N3 3RB Finchley Central LB Barnet Joseph Mendelson & Ptnrs 1964
1190 8793 5, Golders Park Close, NW11 7QR Golders Green LB Barnet 1960c
1191 650 6, Golders Park Close, NW11 7QR Golders Green LB Barnet David Stern 1966
1192 647 17, West Heath Avenue, NW11 7QS Golders Green LB Barnet Jellicoe, Ballantyne & Coleridge 1961
1193 648 21, West Heath Avenue, NW11 7QP Golders Green LB Barnet Anthony Levy 1961
1194 18120 1-8, Dowding, NW9 5PG Grahame Park LB Barnet GLC Architects Department 1969-75
1195 634 12, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG Hampstead LB Barnet 1960s
1196 16871 17, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG Hampstead LB Barnet 1960s
1197 637 18, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG Hampstead LB Barnet 1960s
1198 640 5, Byron Drive, off The Bishop's Avenue, N2 0BD Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Michael Manser Assocs 1962
1199 16879 14, Manor Hall Avenue, NW4 1NX Hendon LB Barnet 1960s
1200 15981 Hendon Hall Court, Parson Street, NW4 1QY Hendon LB Barnet Owen Luder Partnership 1966
1201 13577 Melody Lodge, Tenterden Gardens, NW4 1TG Hendon LB Barnet 1960s
1202 14310 Caretaker's House, Queen Elizabeth School, Meadway, EN5 5JX High Barnet LB Barnet Barnet Architects Dept 1965
1203 16884 Arden House, 121, Marsh Lane, NW7 4LG Mill Hill LB Barnet 1960s
1204 8897 Angel Cottages, 1-4, Milespit Hill, NW7 1RD Mill Hill LB Barnet Richard Seifert & Partners 1964
1205 8898 Little Manor, Milespit Hill, NW7 2RS Mill Hill LB Barnet Higgins, Ney & Partners (H C Higgins) 1960s
1206 16898 Camerton, Barnet Lane, N20 8AS Totteridge LB Barnet 1960s
1207 16900 96, Laurel Way, N20 8HU Totteridge LB Barnet M Howard-Radley 1960s
1208 16901 12, Oaklands Road, N20 8BA Totteridge LB Barnet 1960s
1209 661 The Redings, Totteridge Common, N20 Totteridge LB Barnet Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond 1961
1210 13287 1 to 19, Green Bank, N12 8JS Woodside Park LB Barnet Ronald Salmon & Ptnrs 1961
1211 16919 Carnwood Lodge, 2, Camden Road, DA5 3NP Bexley LB Bexley 1960s
1212 16920 65, Knoll Road, DA5 1AY Bexley LB Bexley 1960s
1213 8914 14, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DB Coldblow LB Bexley 1960s
1214 8917 Candleford, Rectory Lane, DA14 4Q Sidcup LB Bexley Herbert J Morel 1960s
1215 8667 house near Sidcup LB Bexley John Burkett Assocs 1966
1216 16936 137, Woolwich Road, SE2 0DW West Heath LB Bexley D. R. Surti 1965
1217 14975 40, Old Church Lane, NW9 8TA Kingsbury LB Brent Walter Segal 1960c
1218 18890 Ferndene. 123, Slough Lane, NW9 8YE Kingsbury LB Brent Clifford Wearden & Partners 1965
1219 16967 The Lodge, University of Westminster, Watford Road, HA1 3TP Northwick Park LB Brent Middlesex County Council 1961
1220 704 The Studio House, 80, Forty Avenue, HA9 8LN Wembley LB Brent 1966
1221 19959 house at Wembley LB Brent Walter Segal 1969
1222 16974 46b, Barn Hill, HA9 9LF Wembley Park LB Brent 1960s
1223 14971 Kingsmere Court, Salmon Street, NW9 8PX Wembley Park LB Brent Walter Segal 1966
1224 2031 1 to 33, Apex Close, off The Avenue, BR3 5TU Beckenham LB Bromley Derek Sharp Associates 1968
1225 2534 60 to 68 (even), Beckenham Place Road, BR3 5BT Beckenham LB Bromley Galberg & Weal 1964
1226 17695 70 to 72 (even), Beckenham Place Road, BR3 5BT Beckenham LB Bromley Galberg & Weal 1964
1227 17696 74 to 80 (even), Beckenham Place Road, BR3 5BT Beckenham LB Bromley Galberg & Weal 1964
1228 16136 1 to 9, Queens Court, Foxgrove Road, BR3 5AX Beckenham LB Bromley Rodney J Allen 1960s
1229 12724 town houses, Repton Court, The Avenue, BR3 5EN Beckenham LB Bromley Galberg & Weal 1960s
1230 13186 30, 30a, 32, 32a, 34, 34a, 36 & 36a, The Avenue, BR3 5ER Beckenham LB Bromley Galberg & Weal 1960s
1231 17096 1 to 12, West Oak, The Avenue, BR3 5EZ Beckenham LB Bromley Eric Lyons 1960
1232 17097 13 to 31, West Oak, The Avenue, BR3 5EZ Beckenham LB Bromley Eric Lyons 1960; 1961
1233 17704 107, Blackbrook Lane, BR1 2LP Bickley LB Bromley 1960s
1234 13846 12a, Denbridge Road, BR1 2AG Bickley LB Bromley 1960s
1235 13845 Spring Cottage, 2a, Denbridge Road, BR1 2AG Bickley LB Bromley 1960s
1236 17707 44, Hawthorne Road, BR1 2HH Bickley LB Bromley 1960s
1237 17708 Dragons, St Georges Road, BR1 2LB Bickley LB Bromley 1960s
1238 8946 houses in Bickley LB Bromley Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect K W Bland) 1963
1239 17325 3 (and other nearby houses), Appledore Close, BR2 9BZ Bromley LB Bromley BDP (Building Design Partnership) 1961
1240 17710 2, Bromley Avenue, BR1 4BQ Bromley LB Bromley 1960s
1241 14160 Kynance, Bromley Avenue, BR1 4BQ Bromley LB Bromley 1960s
1242 15751 2, Grayland Close, BR1 2PA Bromley LB Bromley 1960s
1243 15752 3, Grayland Close, BR1 2PA Bromley LB Bromley Burr & Sons 1966
1244 17324 14, Letchworth Close, BR2 9BD Bromley LB Bromley BDP (Building Design Partnership) 1963
1245 18249 Hayesford Park Estate, Letchworth Road, BR2 9BE Bromley LB Bromley BDP (Building Design Partnership) 1965c
1246 15896 94a, 96 & 98, Madeira Avenue, BR1 4AS Bromley LB Bromley 1960s
1247 17727 5, Mavelstone Close, BR1 2PJ Bromley LB Bromley 1960s
1248 17728 6, Mavelstone Close, BR1 2PJ Bromley LB Bromley 1960s
1249 8945 Woodhouse Ridge, Mavelstone Road, BR1 2PD Bromley LB Bromley Herbert J Morel 1964
1250 15166 houses and flats in, Riverpark Gardens, BR2 0BH Bromley LB Bromley GLC Architects Department 1963c
1251 17712 New Dawn, Sundridge Avenue, BR1 2QD Bromley LB Bromley 1960s
1252 17713 Waterside House, Sundridge Avenue, BR1 2QD Bromley LB Bromley 1961
1253 17321 6, 7 & 8, Teynham Green, BR2 9BY Bromley LB Bromley BDP (Building Design Partnership) 1961
1254 2671 1 to 18, Greatwood, Yester Road, BR7 5HU Chislehurst LB Bromley Norman Starrett 1962
1255 17719 Vedra, Heathfield Lane, BR7 6AH Chislehurst LB Bromley 1960s
1256 19066 Aslesha, 15, Highfield Road, BR7 6QY Chislehurst LB Bromley Stevens, Giddens & Partners 1966c
1257 8951 33, Logs Hill, BR7 5LN Chislehurst LB Bromley Alun Jones & Allerton 1960
1258 1280 Spindles, Logs Hill, BR7 5LN Chislehurst LB Bromley 1960s
1259 17785 Lower Brenchleys, Raggleswood, BR7 5NH Chislehurst LB Bromley 1960s
1260 8952 Maxbys, Raggleswood, BR7 5NH Chislehurst LB Bromley John Burkett Assocs 1964
1261 1281 Starretts, 40, Yester Road, BR7 5HR Chislehurst LB Bromley Norman Starrett 1962
1262 3765 Camden Pines, 48a & 48b, Yester Road, BR7 5HR Chislehurst LB Bromley Roy Lancaster 1968
1263 8954 house adj common Chislehurst LB Bromley John Burkett Assocs 1967
1264 8956 house at Chislehurst LB Bromley G E Huyton 1969
1265 15173 1 to 4, Snow's Cottages, Luxted Road, BR6 7JP Downe LB Bromley J M Moore 1964c
1266 1296 49, Elmstead Lane, BR7 5EG Elmstead LB Bromley Donald Ball 1968
1267 17086 Honeystones, 1, Hawthorndene Road, BR2 7DY Hayes LB Bromley Stafford Pollard Architects 1964
1268 8960 Foresters, Warren Road, BR2 7AN Hayes LB Bromley Wells & Hickman (Roy Hickman) 1960s
1269 8962 house, probably in Keston LB Bromley Wells & Hickman 1960c
1270 3831 Castra Kestonis, Fox Lane, BR2 6AL Keston Common LB Bromley Wells & Hickman (Roy Hickman) 1960c
1271 12997 High Westings, 3, Fox Lane, BR2 6AL Keston Common LB Bromley Wells & Hickman (Roy Hickman) 1960c
1272 17746 Sevines, Leafy Grove, BR2 6AH Keston Common LB Bromley 1960s
1273 3830 Tioga, Leafy Grove, BR2 6AH Keston Common LB Bromley 1960s
1274 17794 Zayat, Leafy Grove, BR2 6AH Keston Common LB Bromley 1960s
1275 18296 The Priory, Church Hill, BR6 0HH Orpington LB Bromley Seely & Paget 1961
1276 8966 terraced town house at, Foxbury Wood Estate, BR6 Orpington LB Bromley Alan S Raimes & Assocs 1965c
1277 17748 55, Gillmans Road, BR5 4LB Orpington LB Bromley 1960s
1278 17749 Headmasters House,St. Olaves School, Goddington Lane, BR6 9SH Orpington LB Bromley Robert Matthew, Johnson-Marshall & Partners 1967
1279 17750 Schoolkeepers House, St. Olaves School, Goddington Lane, BR6 9SH Orpington LB Bromley Robert Matthew, Johnson-Marshall & Partners 1967
1280 17311 houses in and around, Pondfield Road, BR6 8HJ Orpington LB Bromley Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect K W Bland) 1961
1281 8967 16, Station Road, BR6 Orpington LB Bromley Herbert J Morel 1960s
1282 8964 houses, Tandridge Drive, Ferndown Avenue & Gleneagles Close, BR6 Orpington LB Bromley Alan S Raimes & Assocs 1963
1283 2523 24, Mays Hill Road, BR2 0HN Shortlands LB Bromley 1960s
1284 19171 1 to 4, Waldron Gardens, BR2 0JR Shortlands LB Bromley Norman Royce & Partners 1969c
1285 1301 2a, Hartfield Crescent, BR4 9DN West Wickham LB Bromley Brian Drury 1962
1286 17798 42, 42a, 44 to 54 (even), Harvest Bank Road, BR4 9DJ West Wickham LB Bromley 1960s
1287 8710 Fiddlers Field, Croydon Road, TN16 1TX Westerham LB Bromley Herbert J Morel 1960s
1288 16761 1 to 16, Village Close, Belsize Lane, NW3 5AH Belsize Park LB Camden Cluttons (J V Hamilton) 1960c
1289 18544 28, Daleham Gardens, NW3 5DA Belsize Park LB Camden A Scott-Skorobohaty 1966
1290 8981 32b, Daleham Gardens, NW3 5DE Belsize Park LB Camden Pank Goss Associates (Philip Pank) 1965
1291 16762 37, 39, 43, 45, 53 to 59 (odd), Ornan Road, NW3 4QD Belsize Park LB Camden Cluttons (J V Hamilton) 1966c
1292 16760 61 & 63, Ornan Road, NW3 4QD Belsize Park LB Camden John Winter 1969
1293 8984 House & Gallery, 1 & 1a, Colville Place, W1T 2BG Bloomsbury LB Camden Max Neufeld 1964
1294 13700 8 to 18, Albert Street, NW1 7NZ Camden Town LB Camden 1966
1295 760 62, Camden Mews, NW1 9BX Camden Town LB Camden Edward Cullinan 1963
1296 8992 houses in, Camden Mews, NW1 9 Camden Town LB Camden Peter Bell & Partners 1960s
1297 18247 1 to 10, Camden Studios, 28, Camden Street, NW1 0LG Camden Town LB Camden Peter Shepheard 1966
1298 762 Cliff Road Studios, 5, Cliff Road, NW1 9AN Camden Town LB Camden Georgie Wolton 1968
1299 19075 Barnborough, Curnock Estate, NW1 0HL Camden Town LB Camden Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) 1967-70
1300 19076 Billingley, Curnock Estate, NW1 0LY Camden Town LB Camden Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) 1967-70
1301 19077 Conisborough, Curnock Estate, NW1 0BP Camden Town LB Camden Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) 1967-70
1302 19078 Darfield, Curnock Estate, NW1 0BN Camden Town LB Camden Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) 1967-70
1303 19079 Goldthorpe, Curnock Estate, NW1 0HH Camden Town LB Camden Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) 1967-70
1304 19080 Hickleton, Curnock Estate, NW1 0HB Camden Town LB Camden Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) 1967-70
1305 19081 Mexborough, Curnock Estate, NW1 0BL Camden Town LB Camden Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) 1967-70
1306 19082 Ravenscar, Curnock Estate, NW1 0BS Camden Town LB Camden Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) 1967-70
1307 19083 The Marr, Curnock Estate, NW1 0HE Camden Town LB Camden Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) 1967-70
1308 19084 Thurnscoe, Curnock Estate, NW1 0HD Camden Town LB Camden Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) 1967-70
1309 19085 Trimdon, Curnock Estate, NW1 0HA Camden Town LB Camden Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) 1967-70
1310 19086 Warmsworth, Curnock Estate, NW1 0HN Camden Town LB Camden Boissevain & Osmond (I Blacker) 1967-70
1311 13197 2, 4, 8 & The Vestry, Eglon Mews, NW1 8YS Camden Town LB Camden Brian Muckley Associates 1967-72
1312 742 41, Gloucester Avenue, NW1 7BA Camden Town LB Camden Stirling & Gowan (James Stirling) 1968
1313 10256 25, Gloucester Crescent, NW1 7DL Camden Town LB Camden John Prizeman 1960s
1314 15967 56 to 58d (even - eleven houses), King Henry's Road, NW3 3RP Camden Town LB Camden Dinerman Davison Assocs 1969
1315 9029 Chalcots Estate, King Henry's Road, NW3 3RP Camden Town LB Camden Dennis Lennon & Partners 1965-70
1316 737 47, Kingstown Street, NW1 8JP Camden Town LB Camden Stout & Litchfield 1967-8
1317 738 53, Kingstown Street, NW1 8JP Camden Town LB Camden Frishman Spyer Assocs 1964
1318 739 55, Kingstown Street, NW1 8JP Camden Town LB Camden David Stokes & Ptnrs 1964
1319 14190 6, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden H E Watkinson & Partners 1960s
1320 14191 8, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden 1960s
1321 771 15, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Team 4 (Foster & Rogers) 1964-5
1322 8998 17, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Team 4 (Foster & Rogers) 1964-5
1323 8999 19, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Team 4 (Foster & Rogers) 1964-5
1324 770 20, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden Richard Gibson 1965-9
1325 769 22, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden Tom Kay Assocs 1967-71
1326 9004 31, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Keith Roberts & Assocs 1968
1327 9005 33, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden David & Anne Hyde-Harrison 1965-7
1328 765 34, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden Ian Fraser & Associates 1967-8
1329 9006 35, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Peter Bell & Partners 1960s
1330 9007 36, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden Elliott & Padamsee 1968
1331 744 1a to 1e, Oval Road, NW1 7EA Camden Town LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1963
1332 9023 house 'a stone's throw' from Primrose Hill, Primrose Hill, NW1 Camden Town LB Camden Peter Falconer & Partners 1960c
1333 748 25 & 27, Prowse Place, NW1 9PN Camden Town LB Camden Renton Welch Partnership 1969c
1334 734 2, Regal Lane, NW1 7TH Camden Town LB Camden John Winter 1961
1335 735 10 & 11, Regal Lane, NW1 7TH Camden Town LB Camden John Winter 1963
1336 9013 terraced house near, Regents Park, NW1 Camden Town LB Camden Terence & Shirley Conran 1960c
1337 9014 60, Regents Park Road, NW1 7SX Camden Town LB Camden John Smith 1964c
1338 2154 46, Rochester Place, NW1 9JX Camden Town LB Camden Ludwik Chrzaszcz 1968c
1339 16005 Schoolkeeper's House, Acland Burghley School, Burghley Road, NW5 1UJ Dartmouth Park LB Camden Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Stan Amis & John Partridge) 1961-7
1340 15162 flats in, Kiln Place, NW5 4AJ Gospel Oak LB Camden Armstrong & MacManus 1963c
1341 14967 Helena Court, 51a, Compayne Gardens, West Hampstead, NW6 3DB Hampstead LB Camden Walter Segal 1960
1342 14923 3 to 7, Flask Cottages, Flask Walk, NW3 1EU Hampstead LB Camden C E Jacob (Hampstead Borough Architect) 1960c
1343 18995 Palgrave House, Fleet Road, NW3 2QJ Hampstead LB Camden C E Jacob (Hampstead Borough Architect) 1963c
1344 18996 Siddons House, Fleet Road, NW3 2QP Hampstead LB Camden C E Jacob (Hampstead Borough Architect) 1963c
1345 18997 Stephenson House, Fleet Road, NW3 2QN Hampstead LB Camden C E Jacob (Hampstead Borough Architect) 1963c
1346 820 41, Frognal, NW3 6YD Hampstead LB Camden Alexander Flinder 1968
1347 2251 36a to 38a, Gayton Road, NW3 1UB Hampstead LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1969
1348 13903 4b, Hampstead Hill Gardens, NW3 2PL Hampstead LB Camden Matthews & Son 1966
1349 18998 Cayforde House, Lawn Road, NW3 2XG Hampstead LB Camden C E Jacob (Hampstead Borough Architect) 1963c
1350 18999 Du Maurier House, Lawn Road, NW3 2XE Hampstead LB Camden C E Jacob (Hampstead Borough Architect) 1963c
1351 2028 48b, Netherhall Gardens, NW3 5RG Hampstead LB Camden James & Bywaters (Peter Boston) 1962c
1352 873 Five Limes, 48c, Netherhall Gardens, NW3 5RG Hampstead LB Camden Ronald Trebilcock 1962c
1353 9066 4, Oak Hill Park, NW3 7LG Hampstead LB Camden Michael Lyell & Associates (Edwin Hoenig) 1962
1354 13564 4, 5 & 6, Oak Hill Park Mews, NW3 7LH Hampstead LB Camden Michael Lyell & Associates (Edwin Hoenig) 1962
1355 2491 72, Parliament Hill, NW3 2TJ Hampstead LB Camden John Weiss 1961
1356 832 50, Redington Road, NW3 7RS Hampstead LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1966-70
1357 9086 85, Redington Road, NW3 7RR Hampstead LB Camden 1960s
1358 2026 31 to 37, Rudall Crescent, NW3 1RR Hampstead LB Camden James & Bywaters 1962c
1359 9090 29, South Hill Park, NW3 2ST Hampstead LB Camden T Ingersoll 1962
1360 816 78, South Hill Park, NW3 2SN Hampstead LB Camden Brian Housden 1965
1361 801 4, 5 & 5a, Tasker Road, NW3 2YR Hampstead LB Camden Walter Segal 1963
1362 835 5a, Templewood Avenue, NW3 7UY Hampstead LB Camden Trevor Dannatt 1960
1363 19743 14, Wavel Mews, NW6 3AB Hampstead LB Camden Little McLure & Knight 1960s
1364 15994 2, Well Walk, NW3 1BY Hampstead LB Camden Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell) 1964-5
1365 9096 mews house in, West Hampstead Mews, NW6 3BB Hampstead LB Camden Anthony Adcock 1960c
1366 838 9, West Heath Road, NW3 7UX Hampstead LB Camden James Gowan (with Frank Newby) 1962-4
1367 824 22, Windmill Hill, NW3 6RX Hampstead LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1968-71
1368 18262 8, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL Highgate LB Camden Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs (assisted by Nicholas Quennell) 1960c
1369 14926 38, Brookfield Park, NW5 1ET Highgate LB Camden Joseph Berger 1967-8
1370 854 8a, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HP Highgate LB Camden Higgins, Ney & Partners (H C Higgins) 1964
1371 857 23, Millfield Lane, N6 6JH Highgate LB Camden Robert Howard 1969
1372 858 38, Millfield Lane, N6 6JB Highgate LB Camden Pank Goss Associates 1969
1373 856 16 (or 16a?), Millfield Lane, N6 6JD Highgate LB Camden Doug Clelland 1960c
1374 840 81, Swain's Lane, N6 6PJ Highgate LB Camden John Winter 1969
1375 9121 1 to 6, The Hexagon, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HR Highgate LB Camden Leonard Michaels 1960s
1376 839 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 32, Winscombe Street, N19 5DG Highgate LB Camden Neave Brown 1964
1377 780 12, Bartholomew Villas, NW5 2LL Kentish Town LB Camden Edward Cullinan 1963; 1964
1378 14336 1 to 7, Ravenswood, Glenhurst Avenue, Tufnell Park, NW5 1PU Kentish Town LB Camden Robert Baillie 1967
1379 14119 Elsfield, 42, Highgate Road, NW5 1NT Kentish Town LB Camden William Forrest 1968
1380 14038 houses & flats in, Ingestre Road, NW5 1UX Kentish Town LB Camden John Green 1967-71
1381 776 15, Torriano Cottages, NW5 2TA Kentish Town LB Camden Pank Goss Associates (Philip Pank) 1965
1382 14308 1 to 28 Chevington, Garlinge Road, NW2 3TE Kilburn LB Camden David Hyde-Harrison 1966-70
1383 14039 38, Regents Park Road, NW1 3SX Regents Park LB Camden Archigram (Dennis Crompton & Diana Jowsey) 1969
1384 16268 Southbury, Boundary Road, NW8 0RY Swiss Cottage LB Camden Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs 1960s
1385 17978 Tower Court, Mackennal Street, NW8 7DL NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Victor Bloom & Partners 1960s
1386 14891 4 & 5, St Edmund's Terrace, NW8 7QP NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Pomeroy & Partners 1962
1387 18476 19, Chester Street, SW1X 7BL SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Louis Osman 1961
1388 9226 14 to 26, Little Chester Street, SW1X 7AP SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Stone, Toms & Partners 1960c
1389 1232 26, St James's Place, SW1A 1NH SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Denys Lasdun & Ptnrs 1960
1390 9257 house in, Victoria Square, SW1W OR SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Max Lock 1964c
1391 18993 Bolobec House, 8, West Halkin Street, SW1X 8JE SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Lancelot Keay, Basil G Duckett & Partners 1963c
1392 15991 77, Westmorland Terrace, SW1V 4AH SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Howell Killick Partridge & Amis 1960-1
1393 1235 76,76a and 78,, Cambridge Street, SW1V 4QQ SW1 Pimlico LB City of Westminster Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1969
1394 9305 Stanhope House, 47, Park Lane/Stanhope Gate, W1K 1PR W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Skinner & Bailey 1969
1395 9310 44 & 46, Shepherd Street, W1J 7JN W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Eric Ambrose (& Stirling Moss) 1962
1396 9316 23, St Anselm's Place, W1K 5AF W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Claud Phillimore 1966
1397 9362 (Elsom & Partners) terraces, Cambridge Square, Tyburnia, W2 2 W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster C H Elsom & Partners 1965
1398 13423 (Macfarlane) terraces, Cambridge Square, Tyburnia, W2 2 W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster P W Macfarlane 1965
1399 13466 (Minoprio & Spenceley) terraces, Cambridge Square, Tyburnia, W2 2 W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Minoprio & Spenceley 1965
1400 1248 Corringham, 13 to 16, Craven Hill Gardens, W2 3EH W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Kenneth Frampton with Douglas Stephen & Ptnrs 1962
1401 18031 14 to 24 (even), Hyde Park Street, Tyburnia, W2 2JN W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect K W Bland) 1960
1402 9375 40, Newton Road, W2 5LT W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster John Boissevain 1960c
1403 9376 (Elsom & Partners) terraces, Oxford Square, Tyburnia, W2 2PB W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster C H Elsom & Partners 1965
1404 13425 (Macfarlane) terraces, Oxford Square, Tyburnia, W2 2PB W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster P W Macfarlane 1965
1405 13424 (Minoprio & Spenceley) terraces, Oxford Square, Tyburnia, W2 2PB W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Minoprio & Spenceley 1965
1406 1250 11 to 18, Queensborough Mews, W2 3SG W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster James & Bywaters 1963
1407 9377 Consort House, 26, Queensway, Bayswater, W2 3RX W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Owen Luder Partnership 1968
1408 17655 The Vicarage, Rowington Close, W2 5TF W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster 1960s
1409 18032 1 to 9, Sussex Mews East, Tyburnia, W2 2TS W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Chesterton & Sons 1961
1410 9416 18, Pine Coombe, CR0 5HS Addington LB Croydon George Lowe & Ptnrs 1964
1411 1308 St Bernards, Chichester Road, CR0 5UL Croydon LB Croydon Atelier 5 1968-70
1412 9392 terraced houses at, Park Hill Rise, CR0 5JH Croydon LB Croydon Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect K W Bland) 1960c
1413 9396 White Cottage, 277, Hayes Lane, CR8 5EJ Kenley LB Croydon Peter Aldington 1965
1414 9403 Butterfly Beeches, 19, Beech Way, CR2 8QR Selsdon LB Croydon 1960s
1415 1310 Combe Cottage, 31, Beech Way, CR2 8QR Selsdon LB Croydon Eric Mayne 1965
1416 9409 Compass Yard, The Drive, Pollards Hill East, SW16 4UU Streatham LB Croydon Colin Shewring 1963
1417 9410 73, Ryecroft Road, SW16 3EJ Streatham LB Croydon 1960s
1418 13844 1 to 40, Fitzroy Gardens, SE19 2NP Upper Norwood LB Croydon Taylor Woodrow 1960s
1419 9413 house in Upper Norwood LB Croydon Leslie Gooday & Associates 1961
1420 15405 16a & 16b, Carlton Road, W5 2AW Ealing LB Ealing 1960s
1421 16194 13, Castlebar Hill, W5 1TA Ealing LB Ealing 1960s
1422 16198 Stoneham Lodge, Castlebar Hill, W5 1TA Ealing LB Ealing 1960s
1423 13314 Newlands, Edgehill Road, W13 8HW Ealing LB Ealing 1960s
1424 16226 houses & flats in and around, Heronsforde, W13 8JE Ealing LB Ealing Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect K W Bland) 1965
1425 13308 1 to 23, Nichols Green, Montpelier Road, W5 2QU Ealing LB Ealing Wren 1965
1426 9423 houses in, Templewood, W13 8 Ealing LB Ealing Kenneth W Reed & Ptnrs 1966c
1427 16275 79, The Grove, W5 5LL Ealing LB Ealing Barry Bucknell 1963
1428 13315 1 to 36, Whiteledges, W13 8JB Ealing LB Ealing Derek Lovejoy & Partners 1968c
1429 19073 Heath Lodge, 3, Church Road, W7 3HP Hanwell LB Ealing Manning & Clamp 1966c
1430 14327 50, Uxbridge Road, W7 3PP Hanwell LB Ealing Reynolds & Scott 1964
1431 14901 The Bungalow, Belvue School, Rowdell Road, UB5 6AG Northolt LB Ealing Austin-Smith, Lord & Salmon 1968
1432 15833 Vicarage, St Joseph the Worker, 430, Yeading Lane, UB5 6JS Northolt LB Ealing Maguire & Murray 1966-70
1433 14322 11, Woodland Road, N11 1PN Arnos Grove LB Enfield 1960s
1434 14903 Linton Lodge, Crescent Road, EN2 7BL Enfield LB Enfield Edward D Mills 1961
1435 9432 13, Walnut Grove, EN1 2BL Enfield LB Enfield T A "Bill" Wilkinson 1960s
1436 9433 1-10, Walnut Grove, EN1 2BL Enfield LB Enfield 1960s
1437 13698 8 to 14 (even), Bartrams Lane, EN4 0EH Hadley Wood LB Enfield Stirling & Margaret Craig 1961
1438 18359 172a, South Lodge Drive, N14 4XN Oakwood LB Enfield Sears Associates 1960s
1439 18280 150 & 152, Bush Hill, N21 2BN Winchmore Hill LB Enfield 1960c
1440 14906 1 to 20, Gatward Close, N21 1AS Winchmore Hill LB Enfield Swiftplan (manufacturer) 1965
1441 9441 10, Blackheath Park, SE3 9RP Blackheath LB Greenwich Patrick Gwynne 1968; 1969
1442 1329 1 to 17 Spangate, Blackheath Park, SE3 9RS Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1968c
1443 9440 115 to 151 (odd), Blackheath Park, SE3 0HA Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1967
1444 17121 40, 42 & 44, Blackheath Park, SE3 9SJ Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1964
1445 9439 47a, Blackheath Park, SE3 9 Blackheath LB Greenwich Ronald Cuddon 1964c
1446 1337 1 to 13 (odd), 2 to 10a (even), Brooklands Park, SE3 9BN Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1964
1447 9443 60, Corner Green, SE3 9JJ Blackheath LB Greenwich Peter Moro 1960c
1448 9444 62, Corner Green, SE3 9JJ Blackheath LB Greenwich Peter Moro 1960c
1449 2176 64, Corner Green, SE3 9JJ Blackheath LB Greenwich Walter Greaves with Peter Moro 1960
1450 17078 1 to 11 (odd), Foxes Dale, SE3 9BD Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1967
1451 17223 51 to 63 (odd) The Hall, Foxes Dale, SE3 9BG Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1967
1452 13164 2, Langton Way, SE3 7TL Blackheath LB Greenwich Gordon & Ursula Bowyer 1960c
1453 1319 15, Langton Way, SE3 7TL Blackheath LB Greenwich Trevor Dannatt 1960s
1454 1322 31, Langton Way, SE3 7TL Blackheath LB Greenwich Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1960s
1455 17084 59, 59a, 59b, 61, 61a & 61b, Lee Road, SE3 9EN Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1963
1456 9450 9, Manor Way, SE3 9EF Blackheath LB Greenwich Walter Greaves 1962
1457 9451 11, Manor Way, SE3 9EF Blackheath LB Greenwich Walter Greaves with Peter Moro 1962
1458 17280 11a, Morden Road Mews, SE3 0AE Blackheath LB Greenwich 1960s
1459 9455 20 & 21, Morden Road Mews, SE3 0AE Blackheath LB Greenwich Walter Greaves 1966-8
1460 14009 1 to 9, Peachum Road, SE3 7PJ Blackheath LB Greenwich Taylor Woodrow 1960s
1461 17083 2 to 6 (even), Priory Park, SE3 9UY Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1963
1462 9456 1, 2 & 3, Rocque Lane, SE3 9JN Blackheath LB Greenwich Walter Greaves 1968
1463 17120 1 to 17 (odd), 20 to 78 (even), The Lane, Blackheath Park, SE3 9SL Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1964
1464 17113 1 to 34, The Plantation, SE3 0AB Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1962
1465 17662 11, Ulundi Road, SE3 7UQ Blackheath LB Greenwich Neil Macfadyen 1960s
1466 15057 85 to 104, Vanbrugh Park, SE3 7AL Blackheath LB Greenwich Arthur Rubinstein 1967
1467 9459 house at, SE3 Blackheath LB Greenwich Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1960s
1468 1345 Perrygrove, Rectory Field Crescent, SE7 7EN Charlton LB Greenwich Stirling & Gowan 1964
1469 18934 Moat Court, Court Road, SE9 5QD Eltham LB Greenwich Wells, Hickman & Partners 1960c
1470 9467 1a, Greenholm Road, SE9 1UQ Eltham LB Greenwich Edward Cullinan Architects 1965; 1966
1471 17658 75, Ashburnham Grove, SE10 8UJ Greenwich LB Greenwich 1960s
1472 17657 81 to 88, Ashburnham Grove, SE10 8UH Greenwich LB Greenwich 1960s
1473 2681 Vanbrugh Estate, Combe Avenue, SE3 7P Greenwich LB Greenwich Chamberlin Powell & Bon 1965
1474 1315 Meridian West, 1a, Diamond Terrace, SE10 8QN Greenwich LB Greenwich Julian Sofaer 1963-5
1475 2275 66, Greenwich Park Street, SE10 9LT Greenwich LB Greenwich Brian Meeking 1962c
1476 13166 1 to 5, Lyndale Close, SE3 7RG Greenwich LB Greenwich Gordon & Ursula Bowyer 1963
1477 1316 11, Westgrove Lane, SE10 8QP Greenwich LB Greenwich 1960s
1478 18399 21, Westgrove Lane, SE10 8QP Greenwich LB Greenwich 1960s
1479 18403 46 & 48, Winforton Street, SE10 8UR Greenwich LB Greenwich 1960s
1480 19090 85 to 102, The Oaks, SE18 7JT Woolwich LB Greenwich Norman & Dawbarn 1966c
1481 18124 1-6 & 1-6, Harvington Walk & Hopwood Close, E8 3H- Dalston LB Hackney 1960s
1482 19159 flats in and around, Banbury Road, E9 7DU Hackney LB Hackney Shepheard & Epstein 1969c
1483 14885 89 to 98, Gore Road, E9 7HW Hackney LB Hackney John Spence & Ptnrs 1969
1484 19000 Gooch House, Kenninghall Road, Lower Clapton, E5 8DQ Hackney LB Hackney Co-operative Planning Ltd (Harry Moncrieff) 1963c
1485 14886 1 to 18, Pennethorne Close, Victoria Park Road, E9 7HF Hackney LB Hackney John Spence & Ptnrs 1969
1486 17653 Benfleet Court, Queensbridge Road, E8 4JJ Hackney LB Hackney LCC Architects Dept 1963
1487 18126 1-4,25-28,29-32,53-56, Shellness Road, E5 8JU Hackney LB Hackney 1960s
1488 14887 1 to 17, St Agnes Close, Victoria Park Road, E9 7HS Hackney LB Hackney John Spence & Ptnrs 1969
1489 17111 1 to 93 Pitcairn House, St Thomas's Square, E9 6PT Hackney LB Hackney Eric Lyons 1962
1490 18392 School House, Thurtle Road, Haggerston, E2 8LX Hackney LB Hackney Erno Goldfinger 1967
1491 15149 Kingsgate Estate, Tottenham Road, Dalston, N1 4DB Hackney LB Hackney Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1961c
1492 18125 houses, Wick Village Estate, E9 Hackney Wick LB Hackney GLC Architects Department 1967-70
1493 9493 houses in, Church Gate/Steeple Close, SW6 3LE Fulham LB Hammersmith J de Segrais 1965c
1494 19169 19 to 55 (odd), 32 to 60 (even), St Peter's Terrace, SW6 7JS Fulham LB Hammersmith Higgins, Ney & Partners 1969c
1495 14884 Stanley Bridge Studios, Wandon Road, SW6 2JG Fulham LB Hammersmith Bridgwater Shepheard & Epstein 1962
1496 9501 St Peter's Wharf (6 houses/flats), Chiswick Mall, W6 9UD Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Michael Pattrick 1960s
1497 19071 1 to 30, Derwent Court, Hamlet Gardens, W6 0TT Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Norman Starrett 1966c
1498 19001 1 to 18, Mylne Close, W6 9TE Hammersmith LB Hammersmith A W Rodmell 1963c
1499 14911 10, Rutland Grove, W6 9DH Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Theo Crosby 1968c
1500 9509 A-Frame house, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 Olympia LB Hammersmith John A Findlay 1962
1501 16244 3, Coningham Mews, W12 9QW Shepherds Bush LB Hammersmith Leonard Hessing 1960s
1502 15374 Highgate Edge, Great North Road, N2 0NT East Finchley LB Haringey Dinerman, Davison & Hillman 1961
1503 976 20a, Bishopswood Road, N6 4NY Highgate LB Haringey Stout & Litchfield 1968
1504 9515 4a, 4b, 4c & 4d, Claremont Road, N6 5BY Highgate LB Haringey 1960s
1505 14317 6 to 10 (even), Denewood Road, N6 4AJ Highgate LB Haringey 1966c
1506 9516 26-30 (even), Grange Road, N6 4AP Highgate LB Haringey Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1966
1507 14314 6a, Grange Road, N6 4AP Highgate LB Haringey Peter Moiret 1961
1508 9519 3a, Hampstead Lane, N6 4RS Highgate LB Haringey Stirling & Margaret Craig 1967
1509 2627 1 to 25 (odd), Hillside Gardens, N6 5SU Highgate LB Haringey Andrews, Emerson, Sherlock & Keable (Harley Sherlock) 1962
1510 2629 37 to 47 (odd), Jacksons Lane, N6 5SR Highgate LB Haringey 1964
1511 2626 44 to 60 (even), Jacksons Lane, N6 5SX Highgate LB Haringey Andrews, Emerson, Sherlock & Keable (Harley Sherlock) 1962
1512 2599 13, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA Highgate LB Haringey Architects Co-Partnership 1967c
1513 2600 14, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA Highgate LB Haringey Architects Co-Partnership 1967c
1514 2601 15, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA Highgate LB Haringey Architects Co-Partnership 1967c
1515 2605 28 to 30, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA Highgate LB Haringey Architects Co-Partnership 1967c
1516 2606 31 and 32, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA Highgate LB Haringey Architects Co-Partnership 1967c
1517 2598 4 to 11, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA Highgate LB Haringey Architects Co-Partnership 1967c
1518 9525 Southwood Lodge, 33, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA Highgate LB Haringey Malcolm Andrews 1964c
1519 9526 Copper Beech, North Grove, N6 4SJ Highgate LB Haringey Dinerman, Davison & Hillman 1961
1520 983 9, North Hill, N6 4AB Highgate LB Haringey Walter Segal 1967
1521 9527 temporary house r/o 9, North Hill, N6 4AB Highgate LB Haringey Walter Segal 1963-5
1522 12722 1 to 27, Shepherds Close, N6 5AG Highgate LB Haringey Andrews, Emerson, Sherlock & Keable (Harley Sherlock) 1960s
1523 2608 4, Somerset Gardens, N6 5EQ Highgate LB Haringey 1960s
1524 2609 6, Somerset Gardens, N6 5EQ Highgate LB Haringey 1960s
1525 2610 8, Somerset Gardens, N6 5EQ Highgate LB Haringey 1960s
1526 993 1, 2 & 3, Somerset Gardens, N6 5EQ Highgate LB Haringey Architects Co-Partnership 1967
1527 2628 86 to 112 (even), Southwood Lane, N6 5SY Highgate LB Haringey Andrews, Emerson, Sherlock & Keable (Harley Sherlock) 1962
1528 13310 99 to 109 (odd), Southwood Lane, N6 5TB Highgate LB Haringey Edward Samuel & Partners 1966
1529 2611 24 & 26, Wood Lane, N6 5UB Highgate LB Haringey Frederick MacManus 1960s
1530 9536 1 to 30, Highgate Spinney, Crouch End, N8 8AR Hornsey LB Haringey John Howard & Bruce Rotherham 1964-6
1531 15829 Westside, 68, Fortis Green, N2 9ES Muswell Hill LB Haringey Colin Jones & Jennifer Tudor-Hart 1968
1532 14890 40, Muswell Hill, N10 3ST Muswell Hill LB Haringey Haringey Architects Dept 1968
1533 15952 111 to 121 (odd), Muswell Hill Avenue, N10 2EJ Muswell Hill LB Haringey 1960s
1534 14052 2 to 70 (even), Partridge Way, N22 8DW Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey Haringey Architects Dept 1960s
1535 14313 35, Canons Drive, Canons Park, HA8 7RB Edgware LB Harrow Leslie Julius 1963
1536 12554 36 & 38, Lake View, HA8 7RU Edgware LB Harrow Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell) 1960
1537 13288 houses in, Stonegrove Gardens, HA8 7TD Edgware LB Harrow Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Stan Amis) 1968
1538 13901 houses in, Verwood Road, HA2 6LD Harrow LB Harrow Dry Halasz Dixon Partnership 1968
1539 19072 1 to 32, Harrow Weald Park, HA3 6RS Harrow Weald LB Harrow Harrow Borough Architect 1966c
1540 13573 Melodies, Oxhey Lane, HA5 4AL Pinner LB Harrow Murray Ward & Partners 1967
1541 9573 1, Pike's End, Eastcote, HA5 2EX Pinner LB Harrow Dore & Wurr 1968
1542 13316 1 to 13, The Dell, HA5 3EW Pinner LB Harrow 1960s
1543 18864 99, West End Lane, HA5 3PL Pinner LB Harrow John P Tingay 1968c
1544 1016 1, Aylmer Close, HA7 3EQ Stanmore LB Harrow Edward Samuel 1963
1545 9576 3, Aylmer Close, HA7 3EQ Stanmore LB Harrow Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs 1967
1546 14016 10, Aylmer Drive, HA7 3EG Stanmore LB Harrow 1960s
1547 13291 89 to 97, Gordon Avenue, HA7 3QR Stanmore LB Harrow Erdi & Rabson 1961
1548 13900 Longdrive, Stanmore Hill, HA7 3DS Stanmore LB Harrow 1960s
1549 9728 Presbytery, Our Lady of la Salette, Dovers Corner, RM13 8SP Rainham LB Havering Burles, Newton & Partners (John Newton) 1966
1550 9740 house in West Drayton LB Hillingdon David B Moore 1962
1551 9741 house in West Drayton LB Hillingdon David B Moore 1963
1552 14326 28 to 66 (even), Boston Manor Road, TW8 9JU Brentford LB Hounslow 1960s
1553 9745 Eyot Green, Chiswick Mall, W4 2PT Chiswick LB Hounslow Edward Armitage & Richard Ball 1962
1554 9747 1-8, 22-26 & 58-67, Chiswick Staithe, Hartington Road, Grove Park, W4 3TP Chiswick LB Hounslow Green, Lloyd & Son 1964
1555 14845 9-21, 27-41 & 42-57, Chiswick Staithe, Hartington Road, Grove Park, W4 3TP Chiswick LB Hounslow Edward Armitage 1962-3
1556 15942 1 to 7 (odd), Garth Road, W4 4QN Chiswick LB Hounslow 1960s
1557 9750 15, Grange Road, W4 4DB Chiswick LB Hounslow 1960s
1558 1072 23, Strand on the Green, W4 3PH Chiswick LB Hounslow Timothy Rendle 1966
1559 18023 55a, Thames Road, Strand on the Green, W4 3PR Chiswick LB Hounslow Theo Crosby 1960s
1560 14972 Cromwell Lodge, Bedfont Road, TW13 4JX Feltham LB Hounslow Walter Segal 1969
1561 15935 flats and houses in, Heston Grange Lane, TW5 0EN Heston LB Hounslow Morton, Lupton & Smith 1966
1562 15372 houses and flats in, Wheatlands, TW5 0SF Heston LB Hounslow Edward Schoolheifer 1962-3
1563 19170 72 to 150 (even), Thorncliffe Road, UB2 6RH Southall LB Hounslow 1969c
1564 14031 Caretaker's House, Hugh Myddelton Primary School, Myddelton Street, EC1R 1YJ Finsbury LB Islington Julian Sofaer 1964
1565 14027 Caretaker's House, Athenaeum Court, Highbury New Park, N5 2DN Highbury LB Islington 1961c
1566 1110 13, Highbury Terrace Mews, N5 1UT Highbury LB Islington Peter Collymore 1969
1567 18235 3, Alwyne Road, N1 2HH Islington LB Islington Max Clendinning 1960
1568 15431 2 to 18 (even), 41 to 53 (odd), Arundel Grove, Dalston, N16 8LZ Islington LB Islington Andrews Sherlock & Partners 1968
1569 14321 55, Calshot Street, King's Cross, N1 9AS Islington LB Islington Islington Architects Dept 1966
1570 19160 Colinsdale Estate, Camden Walk, The Angel, N1 8DZ Islington LB Islington Islington Architects Dept 1969c
1571 9782 22 to 30, Canonbury Place, Canonbury, N1 2NY Islington LB Islington Raymond Erith 1963-70
1572 9783 St Stephen's Halls & Vicarage, Canonbury Road, Canonbury, N1 2DF Islington LB Islington Maurice Taylor 1968
1573 9784 1, Canonbury Square, N1 2AU Islington LB Islington Basil Spence & Partners 1960c
1574 9793 houses in, Drapers' Co Estate, Lonsdale Sq, Barnsbury, N1 Islington LB Islington Arup Associates 1960s
1575 14023 1 to 20, Elia Mews, The Angel, N1 8DA Islington LB Islington Islington Architects Dept 1969-72
1576 15430 2 to 50 (even), Elton Place, Dalston, N16 8NB Islington LB Islington Andrews Sherlock & Partners 1968
1577 14018 Caretaker's House, 38, Half Moon Crescent, Barnsbury, N1 0TJ Islington LB Islington Islington Architects Dept 1966
1578 1080 44, Lonsdale Square, N1 1EW Islington LB Islington Arup Associates (Foggo & Thomas) 1965-6
1579 19213 24 to 136, Nelson Place, The Angel, N1 8DQ Islington LB Islington Islington Architects Dept 1969-72
1580 20075 John Kennedy Court, Newington Green Road, N1 4RT Islington LB Islington E C P Monson 1963
1581 20041 109, Richmond Avenue, N1 0LR Islington LB Islington Pring White & Partners (Kenneth Pring & Dudley Mears) 1969
1582 9804 houses in, St Joseph's Retreat, Highgate Hill, N19 5NE Islington LB Islington Alex Watson 1960
1583 15432 2 to 40 (even), Woodville Road, Dalston, N16 8NA Islington LB Islington Andrews Sherlock & Partners 1968
1584 14968 Pembroke House, 7-9, Chesham Street, SW1X 8NE SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea Walter Segal 1963
1585 14908 41 & 42, Hans Place, SW1X 0JZ SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea Harrison & West 1969-71
1586 9812 14 to 26 (odds & evens), Little Chester Street, SW1X 7AP SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea Stone, Toms & Partners 1960s
1587 14907 1 to 4, Sedding Studio, Sedding Street, SW1X 9DE SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea Harrison & West 1969
1588 19168 1 to 6, Sloane Square, SW1W 8EE SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea Harrison & West 1969
1589 9817 18, Cathcart Road, SW10 9NN SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea W Paton Orr & Ptnrs 1961
1590 2427 37, Cresswell Place, SW10 9RB SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea W R Siddons 1969
1591 9821 6 & 6a, Cresswell Place, SW10 9RD SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Bruce Henderson-Gray 1963
1592 2223 7 to 7b, Cresswell Place, SW10 9RD SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea M Howard-Radley 1969
1593 9823 38 to 50 (even), The Little Boltons, SW10 9LN SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Stone, Toms & Partners 1961-2
1594 9827 houses in, Hollywood Mews, SW10 9HU SW10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1960-2
1595 13862 2, Priory Walk, SW10 9SP SW10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Alison & Peter Smithson 1961-2
1596 2098 60, Draycott Place, SW3 3BP SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea John Wright 1960c
1597 9844 house near, Kings Road, SW3 SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Sherban Cantacuzino 1960c
1598 16397 23, St Leonard's Terrace, Burton's Court, SW3 4QG SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea David Hicks 1960c
1599 9853 25, St Leonard's Terrace, Burton's Court, SW3 4QG SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Hugh Casson & John Fowler 1968
1600 9859 9 to 25, Yeoman's Row, SW3 2AL SW3 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea J de Segrais 1960
1601 17757 Northgate House, 3a, Earls Court Square, SW5 9BY SW5 Earls Court LB Kensington & Chelsea Higgins, Ney & Partners 1965
1602 15993 flat in, Trebovir Road, SW5 9LS SW5 Earls Court LB Kensington & Chelsea Howell Killick Partridge & Amis 1961-3
1603 2262 house in, Wallgrave Road, SW5 0R SW5 Earls Court LB Kensington & Chelsea Owen Luder Partnership 1965c
1604 9868 31, Gledhow Gardens, SW5 0AZ SW5 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Aslan & Freeman 1961-3
1605 9869 conversion in, Old Manor Yard, SW5 9AB SW5 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea W Paton Orr & Ptnrs 1960
1606 2244 The Studio, 34, Emperor's Gate, SW7 4JA SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Bernard Lamb 1969
1607 19087 25, Onslow Square, SW7 3NJ SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Cluttons 1966c
1608 1130 St Paul's Vicarage, Onslow Square, SW7 3NX SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Maidment & Brady (Eric Brady) 1969
1609 9878 01-Nov, Regency Terrace, Lecky Street, SW7 3QW SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Raymond J Sargent 1960
1610 9884 1, Wetherby Place, SW7 4NU SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Colin St John Wilson and Arthur Baker 1960s
1611 1161 2 (formerly 17b Princes Place), Carson Terrace, W11 4QT W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Aldington & Craig (Peter Aldington) 1968-70; 1968/70
1612 16943 101 to 105, Clarendon Road, W11 4JG W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Bernard Hartley & Partners 1967
1613 19067 3 to 11, Clarendon Road, W11 4JA W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Bernard Hartley & Partners 1966c
1614 19068 9 to 13, Ladbroke Mews, W11 4JT W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Bernard Hartley & Partners 1966c
1615 9897 houses in, Abbotsbury Close, Abbotsbury Road, W14 8E W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Stone, Toms & Partners 1960s
1616 17163 1 to 10, Buckley House, 96, Addison Road, W14 8DE W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Andrews, Emerson & Sherlock 1965
1617 9900 terraces, Holland Park Road, W14 8 W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Stone, Toms & Partners 1960c
1618 2380 41 to 45, Melbury Road, W14 8NB W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Martin Richmond (with Arthur Baker) 1962
1619 9903 Stavordale Lodge, 10-12, Melbury Road, W14 8LW W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Dalling & Partners 1965
1620 9890 5, Russell Gardens Mews, W14 8EU W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Peter Collymore 1963c
1621 9905 terraces, Woodsford Square, W14 8D W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Fry, Drew & Ptnrs 1968
1622 9906 25, Dawson Place, W2 4TH W2 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Denys Lasdun & Ptnrs 1960c
1623 1179 1 to 13 The Mount, 76, Bedford Gardens, W8 7EJ W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Douglas Stephen & Partners 1964
1624 14319 20, Campden Hill Gardens, W8 7AZ W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Brian Peake 1967
1625 1178 55, Campden Street, W8 7EL W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Douglas Stephen & Partners 1960s
1626 19164 Plane Tree House, Duchess of Bedford's Walk, W8 7QT W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Michael Lyell & Associates 1969c
1627 1177 Tower House, 23, Kensington Place, W8 7PT W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Tom Kay Assocs 1966-7
1628 2152 30, Adam & Eve Mews, W8 6UJ W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Chapman Taylor & Partners (Bobby Chapman) 1960c
1629 9917 60, Hornton Street, W8 4NU W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Gollins, Melvin, Ward & Partners (James Melvin, assisted by R Gould & A Carmody) 1969
1630 9919 19 to 25c, Kelso Place, W8 5QG W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Owen Luder Partnership 1960
1631 9928 1 to 7a, Pembroke Gardens, W8 6HS W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea L H Nixon 1966
1632 9934 5 to 13, Pembroke Place, W8 6ET W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Douglas Stephen & Partners 1962
1633 9940 Parish Hall & St Mary Abbots Vicarage, Vicarage Gate, W8 4HN W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Antony Lloyd 1968
1634 9944 Mullion, Ballard Close, KT2 7PG Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames 1960c
1635 1414 Lime Tree House, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DY Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Erno Goldfinger 1962
1636 1413 Mantas, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Gilbert & Partners (Jack Godfrey Gilbert) 1963c
1637 1415 Uphill House, 19, Henley Drive, KT2 7ED Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Alan & Sylvia Blanc 1960
1638 1361 1 (Picker One), Warren Park, Kingston Hill, KT2 7HX Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Kenneth Wood 1968
1639 9968 Clover House, Kingston Hill, KT2 7JP Kingston upon Thames LB Kingston upon Thames R Stille 1964
1640 9970 Wrenfield House, 109, Lower Ham Road, KT2 5BD Kingston upon Thames LB Kingston upon Thames 1960s
1641 3739 houses in, Morecoombe Close, Kingston Hill, KT2 7JQ Kingston upon Thames LB Kingston upon Thames 1960s
1642 18035 9, Ashcombe Avenue, KT6 6SP Surbiton LB Kingston upon Thames Ronald J Robson 1960s
1643 1423 house & doctor's surgery in, Ashmere Grove, SW4 Clapham LB Lambeth Darbourne & Darke 1964
1644 17671 1 to 107 (odd), 2 to 180 (even, Cedars Road, SW4 0PN Clapham LB Lambeth Stout & Litchfield 1966
1645 14621 34, Crescent Grove, SW4 7AH Clapham LB Lambeth Pat Tindale 1965-7
1646 14620 36, Crescent Grove, SW4 7AH Clapham LB Lambeth John & Ann Kay 1965-7
1647 17672 1 to 15, Lyncott Crescent, SW4 0AE Clapham LB Lambeth Stout & Litchfield 1966
1648 12725 140a, New Park Road, SW2 4LW Clapham LB Lambeth James Seeley and Michael Blackstock 1961
1649 18047 1-32, Patio Close, Clapham Park, SW4 8JE Clapham LB Lambeth Lambeth Architects Department c1969
1650 17670 5 to 179 (odd), 6 to 88 (even), Victoria Rise, SW4 0PB Clapham LB Lambeth Stout & Litchfield 1966
1651 18050 1-4 and 13-28, Oborne Close, SE24 0HB Herne Hill LB Lambeth Lambeth Architects Department c1969
1652 18387 134, Kennington Park Road, SE11 4DJ Kennington LB Lambeth Robert M Maxwell 1962
1653 19070 1 to 30, Culpepper Court, Kennington Road, SE11 6RA Kennington LB Lambeth Lambeth Borough Architect's Department 1965c
1654 17681 1 to 20, Knights Walk, SE11 4NW Lambeth LB Lambeth Lambeth Borough Architect's Department 1960s
1655 18053 1-7 & 26-29, Barker Walk, Streatham Hill, SW16 1AT Streatham LB Lambeth Lambeth Architects Department 1968-9
1656 17680 The Lodge, 57, Crown Lane, Streatham Common, SW16 3JF Streatham LB Lambeth 1960s
1657 18054 23-30 & 55-62, Dorrien Walk, Streatham Hill, SW16 1AR Streatham LB Lambeth Lambeth Architects Department 1968-9
1658 15343 269, Leigham Court Road, SW16 2SB Streatham LB Lambeth LB Lambeth Architect's Department (Kate Macintosh) 1968-73
1659 19088 19 to 29 (odd), 22 to 26 (even), Pathfield Road, Streatham Common, SW16 5NY Streatham LB Lambeth Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1966c
1660 18051 21-26, Stanthorpe Close, SW16 2EB Streatham LB Lambeth 1967
1661 9985 4, Strathdale, SW16 2HT Streatham LB Lambeth 1966
1662 18021 37, 37a, 39, 41 & 43, Atkins Road, SW12 0AA Thornton LB Lambeth Owen Luder Partnership 1961
1663 18022 1 to 6, Sanderstead Close, SW12 0AQ Thornton LB Lambeth Owen Luder Partnership 1961
1664 18056 Virginia Walk and Cherry Laurel Walk, SW2 Tulse Hill LB Lambeth Lambeth Architects Department 1968-70
1665 14979 houses in, Lings Coppice, SE21 8SY West Dulwich LB Lambeth Austin Vernon & Ptnrs 1968
1666 18058 1-7 (odd), Walkerscroft Mead, SE21 8LJ West Dulwich LB Lambeth Austin Vernon & Ptnrs c1967
1667 18057 9-19 (odd), Walkerscroft Mead, SE21 8LJ West Dulwich LB Lambeth Austin Vernon & Ptnrs c1967
1668 9988 restoration, Collins Square, Blackheath Village, SE3 0BT Blackheath LB Lewisham N Macfadyen 1963
1669 1442 17 & 17a, Montpelier Row, SE3 0RL Blackheath LB Lewisham Gordon & Ursula Bowyer 1960
1670 1441 1 to 7, North Several, Orchard Drive, SE3 0QR Blackheath LB Lewisham Royston Summers & Associates 1969
1671 18933 15, Pond Road, SE3 0SL Blackheath LB Lewisham 1960c
1672 9457 3 to 35, South Row, SE3 0RY Blackheath LB Lewisham Eric Lyons 1963
1673 15161 Colfe & Hatcliffe Glebe, 347, Lewisham High Street, SE13 6NY Lewisham LB Lewisham De Soissons Peacock Hodges Robertson & Fraser 1963c
1674 16002 Schoolkeeper's House, Edmund Waller Primary School, Waller Road, SE14 5LY New Cross LB Lewisham GLC Architects Department 1969-72
1675 3845 106 to 124 (even), Dartmouth Road, SE26 4RW Sydenham LB Lewisham Norman Starrett 1960s
1676 13046 3, Dome Hill Park, SE26 6SP Sydenham LB Lewisham Louis Erdi 1964
1677 18490 37 to 75 (odd), Hall Drive, SE26 6XL Sydenham LB Lewisham Raglan Squire & Partners 1963c
1678 13004 185, Lawrie Park Gardens, SE26 6XJ Sydenham LB Lewisham Edward D Mills 1960c
1679 13005 187, Lawrie Park Gardens, SE26 6XJ Sydenham LB Lewisham Edward D Mills 1960c
1680 16333 Park Lodge, Longton Avenue, SE26 6QZ Sydenham LB Lewisham Lewisham Architects Dept 1960s
1681 4264 24, Sydenham Hill, SE26 6SR Sydenham LB Lewisham Louis Erdi 1964
1682 10011 14, Thorpewood Avenue, SE26 4BX Sydenham LB Lewisham William Cove 1969
1683 2043 houses in Hyndewood Estate, Inglemere Road, Dacres Road & Bampton Road, SE23 Upper Sydenham LB Lewisham Norman Starrett 1962c
1684 19069 1 to 31, Cranmer Farm Close, Mitcham Common, CR4 4LP Mitcham LB Merton Colcutt & Hamp 1966c
1685 18094 Portland Road, CR4 Mitcham LB Merton c1968
1686 1452 9, Alan Road, SW19 7PT Wimbledon LB Merton Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1965
1687 12754 Menelaus, 16a, Arterberry Road, SW20 8AJ Wimbledon LB Merton Norman Plastow 1962c
1688 3921 9, Bathgate Road, SW19 5PW Wimbledon LB Merton 1960s
1689 3901 16, Copse Hill, SW20 0HG Wimbledon LB Merton David Rock & Robert Smart 1964
1690 18093 40-56(even), Cottenham Drive, SW20 Wimbledon LB Merton 1960s
1691 18786 The Wall House, 31a, Cottenham Park Road, SW20 0RX Wimbledon LB Merton 1960s
1692 17372 19, Deepdale, SW19 5EZ Wimbledon LB Merton 1960s
1693 1463 2a, Drax Avenue, SW20 0EH Wimbledon LB Merton Arup Associates (Philip Dowson) 1965-9
1694 1459 Far House, Hillside, SW19 4NL Wimbledon LB Merton Norman Plastow 1962c
1695 3931 57, Home Park Road, SW19 7HS Wimbledon LB Merton Dennis Berry 1960
1696 3923 34, Lincoln Avenue, SW19 5JT Wimbledon LB Merton 1960s
1697 1471 66, Murray Road, SW19 4PE Wimbledon LB Merton Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1963c
1698 10030 68, Murray Road, SW19 4PE Wimbledon LB Merton George Fejer 1963c
1699 10022 four houses in unmade road off, Parkside, SW19 Wimbledon LB Merton John MacAlpine 1960c
1700 3897 5, Preston Road, South Wimbledon, SW20 0SS Wimbledon LB Merton 1960s
1701 17676 1 to 17, Roundacre, SW19 6DB Wimbledon LB Merton Architects Co-Partnership 1961
1702 10027 50, Somerset Road, SW19 5JX Wimbledon LB Merton James Dartford 1962
1703 17678 1 to 17 Cedar Court, Somerset Road, SW19 5HU Wimbledon LB Merton BDP (Building Design Partnership) 1968
1704 17677 35 to 57 (odd), Somerset Road, SW19 5HT Wimbledon LB Merton BDP (Building Design Partnership) 1968
1705 2222 16a, Spencer Hill, SW19 4NY Wimbledon LB Merton Horton, Earle & Associates 1969
1706 1450 31a, St Mary's Road, SW19 7BP Wimbledon LB Merton Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1965
1707 1451 31b, St Mary's Road, SW19 7BP Wimbledon LB Merton Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1965
1708 10031 terraced houses in, SW19 Wimbledon LB Merton George Wimpey & Co (developers) 1960c
1709 19746 64, Burke Street, E16 1ET Canning Town LB Newham 1960s
1710 14931 1 to 21 (odd), Douglas Road, E16 4AE West Ham LB Newham MHLG Development Group (H J Whitfield Lewis, Cleeve Barr, Oliver Cox) 1964
1711 15669 24 to 46 (even), Kildare Road, E16 4AD West Ham LB Newham MHLG Development Group (H J Whitfield Lewis, Cleeve Barr, Oliver Cox) 1964
1712 15670 12 to 42 (even), Ravenscroft Close, E16 4AB West Ham LB Newham MHLG Development Group (H J Whitfield Lewis, Cleeve Barr, Oliver Cox) 1964
1713 16212 St John Vianney Rectory, 1, Stoneleigh Road, Clayhall, IG5 0JB Ilford LB Redbridge Donald Plaskett Marshall 1966
1714 16225 1 to 32, Anworth Close, IG8 0DR Woodford Green LB Redbridge Derek Stow Associates 1967
1715 10050 house in, Snakes Lane Woodford Green LB Redbridge Derek Sharp 1968
1716 10052 73b, Castelnau Barnes LB Richmond upon Thames Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1965c
1717 1473 14, Willow Avenue, SW13 0LT Barnes LB Richmond upon Thames Timothy Rendle 1968
1718 17292 house extension in Barnes LB Richmond upon Thames Theo Crosby 1960
1719 15489 9, Munroe Drive, SW14 7AR East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames H M R Finn 1964
1720 10063 two bungalows at, SW14 East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Leslie Gooday & Associates 1962
1721 15436 The Vicarage & School House, Ashburnham Road, TW10 7NL Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect K W Bland) 1961-8
1722 10069 Ham Glebe, Church Road, TW10 5HG Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Leslie Gooday & Associates 1968; 1969
1723 1487 7, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5ND Ham LB Richmond upon Thames 1960s
1724 10068 25, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5NA Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Leslie Gooday & Wycliffe Noble 1960c
1725 4114 Atrium, 36, Broad Lane, TW12 3AZ Hampton LB Richmond upon Thames Kenneth Wood 1962
1726 4120 Torrent House, Hampton Court Road, KT8 9BP Hampton LB Richmond upon Thames Kenneth Wood 1963
1727 4174 Hampton House, Upper Sunbury Road, TW12 2DW Hampton LB Richmond upon Thames Kenneth Wood 1961
1728 10079 Tanglewood, 55, Wellington Road, TW12 1JY Hampton LB Richmond upon Thames Kenneth Wood 1962
1729 17307 Ruth House, Burlington Avenue, TW9 4DQ Kew LB Richmond upon Thames Christopher Read & Aidron Duckworth 1960
1730 15828 Fabyc House, Cumberland Road, TW9 3HH Kew LB Richmond upon Thames Maguire & Murray 1961-3
1731 15957 28, Forest Road, TW9 3BZ Kew LB Richmond upon Thames R Desmond Henly 1965
1732 2243 house in, Lancaster Place Kew LB Richmond upon Thames Bernard Lamb 1967c
1733 1492 Courtyards, River Lane, TW10 7AG Petersham LB Richmond upon Thames Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1964-7
1734 2764 Drum House, River Lane, TW10 7AG Petersham LB Richmond upon Thames Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1964-7
1735 10088 Asgill House, Old Palace Lane Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Donald Insall & Associates 1969
1736 2328 45, Rosemont Road, TW10 6QN Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames John & Jane Penoyre 1963
1737 10096 1 to 19 The Cedars, Adelaide Road, TW11 0AX Teddington LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1963c
1738 15400 11a, Atbara Road, TW11 9PA Teddington LB Richmond upon Thames 1966c
1739 17820 27, Belvedere Close, TW11 0NT Teddington LB Richmond upon Thames Alun Jones, Ward & Ptnrs (W R V Ward) 1960s
1740 10098 28, Belvedere Close, TW11 0NT Teddington LB Richmond upon Thames Alun Jones, Ward & Ptnrs (W R V Ward) 1961
1741 3880 fifteen houses in, Fairlawns, TW1 2JY Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames King, Moran & Associates 1964-67
1742 10102 1 to 48, Fieldend, TW1 4TF Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1961
1743 1499 25, Montpelier Row, TW1 2NQ Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Darbourne & Darke (Geoffrey Darke) 1969
1744 1509 45, Popes Avenue, TW2 5TP Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames David Dry, K Halasz & Associates 1968
1745 19602 The Boathouse (formerly Eel Pie Studios), Ranelagh Drive, TW1 1QZ Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames 1960s
1746 10106 Marble Hill House, Richmond Road, TW1 2NL Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames GLC Architects Department 1965
1747 2413 Santis, Rugby Road Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Walter Segal 1961
1748 16996 3a, Strawberry Hill Road, TW1 4QB Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Beer Hathaway & Associates (Kenneth Roy Hathaway) 1960s
1749 17098 14, 16 & 18, Waldegrave Park, TW1 4TQ Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Eric Lyons 1961
1750 18061 42-53, Glenfilas Way, SE5 0YP Camberwell LB Southwark GLC Architects Department 1968
1751 19161 1 to 53, Harfield Gardens, SE5 8DB Camberwell LB Southwark Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1969c
1752 10120 house in, College Road, SE21 Dulwich LB Southwark Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect K W Bland) 1960c
1753 17185 7 to 65 (odd), Crescent Wood Road, SE26 6RX Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Malcolm Pringle) 1963
1754 10122 14 semi-detached houses in, Dulwich Wood Avenue, SE19 Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs 1960c
1755 10123 Belair, Gallery Road Dulwich LB Southwark Southwark Architects Department 1964
1756 3879 terraced town houses in, Giles Coppice, SE19 Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs 1965c
1757 16093 houses and flats in, Great Brownings, SE21 7HR Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Malcolm Pringle) 1966
1758 15577 49 to 51, North Crofts, Forest Hill, SE23 3PS Dulwich LB Southwark Southwark Architects Department (Bob Ashdown) 1960s
1759 10124 1 to 43, Peckarman's Wood, SE26 6RZ Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Malcolm Pringle) 1963
1760 10125 houses & bungalows in, Perifield/Cokers Lane/Walkerscroft Mead, SE21 Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs 1966c
1761 10126 bungalows in, The Ferrings, College Road, SE21 Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Manfred Bresgen) 1960s
1762 10127 bungalows and houses in, Tollgate Drive, College Road, SE21 Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Manfred Bresgen) 1960s
1763 15970 houses in, Tylney Avenue, SE19 1LN Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs 1960s
1764 15191 1 to 31, Woodhall Drive, SE21 7HJ Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs 1966c
1765 3691 32 houses, The Hamlet, Champion Hill, SE5 East Dulwich LB Southwark Peter Moiret 1967
1766 18066 houses off, East Dulwich Grove, SE22 East Dulwich LB Southwark Southwark Architects Department 1965-7
1767 17652 houses in, Delawyk Crescent, SE24 9JB Herne Hill LB Southwark Camberwell BC Architects Dept 1963
1768 3882 24, Honor Oak Rise, SE23 3RA Honor Oak LB Southwark 1960s
1769 19162 66, Linden Grove, SE15 3LL Nunhead LB Southwark 1969c
1770 10138 76 to 78, Montpelier Road, SE15 2HE Peckham LB Southwark Peter Moro 1969
1771 10128 13, Sydenham Hill, SE26 6SH Sydenham LB Southwark D J Harvey 1963
1772 18097 1-8, Chale Walk, SM2 6TS Belmont LB Sutton 1960s
1773 19089 3 to 15, Springclose Lane, SM3 8PU Cheam LB Sutton Peter H Masters 1966c
1774 15165 Osborne Place, Carshalton Road, SM2 4RJ Sutton LB Sutton MacCormac Jamieson & Prichard 1963c
1775 10148 30, The Highway, SM2 5SE Sutton LB Sutton Basil I Briggs 1960c
1776 10202 Chaplain's House (St Matthias Vicarage), 115, Poplar High Street, E14 0AE Poplar LB Tower Hamlets Cecil Brown 1964
1777 2690 52 to 74, St Leonard's Road, E14 Poplar LB Tower Hamlets Erno Goldfinger 1967
1778 621 Balfron Tower, St Leonard's Road, E14 0QR, E14 0QT Poplar LB Tower Hamlets Erno Goldfinger 1967
1779 17290 20 to 26 (even), Globe Road, E1 4DU Stepney LB Tower Hamlets GLC Architects Department 1966
1780 15932 St Boniface Presbytery, 47, Adler Street, E1 1EE Whitechapel LB Tower Hamlets D Plaskett Marshall & Partners 1962
1781 19745 1 to 33, Echo Heights, E4 7JZ Chingford LB Waltham Forest 1960s
1782 18099 63-69(odd), Acacia Road, E11 3PQ Leytonstone LB Waltham Forest 1960s
1783 10229 39, Forest Drive East, E11 1JX Leytonstone LB Waltham Forest A John Howe 1964
1784 18957 1 to 12, Park Court, Grosvenor Park Road, E17 9PE Walthamstow LB Waltham Forest F G Southgate 1961c
1785 18958 13 to 44, Park Court, Grosvenor Park Road, E17 9PE Walthamstow LB Waltham Forest F G Southgate 1961c
1786 17836 8, Bowling Green Close, Putney Heath, SW15 3TE Putney LB Wandsworth 1960s
1787 18994 Crown Court, Lacy Road, SW15 1NS Putney LB Wandsworth Diamond Redfern & Partners 1963c
1788 17114 1 to 8 The Farm, Princes Way, SW19 6QF Putney LB Wandsworth Eric Lyons 1962
1789 15428 20 to 30, Rayners Road, SW15 2AZ Putney LB Wandsworth Eric Lyons 1961
1790 10243 3, Bank Lane, SW15 5JT Roehampton LB Wandsworth Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1962-5
1791 17312 houses in and around, Ringwood Gardens, SW15 4NP Roehampton LB Wandsworth Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect K W Bland) 1961
1792 17844 33, Roehampton Gate, SW15 5JP Roehampton LB Wandsworth David & Miriam Hallett 1965-66
1793 10248 Presbytery, St Joseph, Roehampton Lane, SW15 4LE Roehampton LB Wandsworth Tomei & Maxwell 1963
1794 15186 1 to 30, Mulberry Close, North Drive, SW16 1RW Tooting LB Wandsworth Clifford Culpin & Partners 1966c
1795 10251 Houses for Principal & Schoolkeeper, Furzedown Teachers' Training College, Welham Road, SW17 6BU Tooting LB Wandsworth Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1960-65
1796 1985 Windsor Court, 22, Frogmore, SW18 1HJ Wandsworth LB Wandsworth Stirling & Gowan 1960-64
1797 18029 1 to 25, King Charles Walk, SW19 6JA Wimbledon LB Wandsworth Stefan Zin & Partners 1969
1798 18030 1 to 20, Levana Close, SW19 6HP Wimbledon LB Wandsworth Stefan Zin & Partners 1969
1799 2752 terraced houses in, Tibbets Close, SW19 6EF Wimbledon LB Wandsworth Andrews, Emerson & Sherlock 1960s
1800 17092 60 to 70 (even), Victoria Drive, SW19 6BA Wimbledon LB Wandsworth Eric Lyons 1960
1801 10257 house in north London London LB? Michael H H Bayley 1961
1802 10260 Infill house, presumably in London LB? Janus Wilecynski 1960c
1803 2499 Buckminster Park, NG33 5RU Buckminster Leicestershire Trenwith Wills & Wills 1966
1804 18833 2, Barry Close, LE9 2HF Kirby Muxloe Leicestershire 1960s
1805 18184 1 to 31, Freeman's Holt, Aylestone, LE2 8NH Leicester Leicestershire 1965
1806 15209 2 to 14, Landscape Drive, Evington, LE5 6GA Leicester Leicestershire Douglas Smith 1968c
1807 10292 Warden's House, Gilbert Murray Hall of Residence, Manor Road, LE2 2LH Oadby Leicestershire Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1962-66
1808 2192 21, Stoughton Drive South, LE2 2RJ Oadby Leicestershire Grundy & Harmer 1968c
1809 18941 Fenney Windmill, Charley Road, LE12 9EW Shepshed Leicestershire Herbert Son & Sawday 1961c
1810 13493 82, Rectory Road, LE7 4PL Wanlip Leicestershire 1960s
1811 10351 Somerby Hall, Somerby, DN38 6EX Barnetby Lincolnshire A Attree 1966
1812 10304 Willow Court, Manley Gardens, DN20 8LW Brigg Lincolnshire John E Thompson 1966
1813 10307 12, Stather Road, DN15 9DH Burton-upon-Stather Lincolnshire 1960s
1814 18920 Harwill Pines, Hall Drive, LN4 2RW Canwick, Lincoln Lincolnshire John A Roberts 1964c
1815 10308 Lindum House, Montagu Road, LN4 2RW Canwick, Lincoln Lincolnshire Denis Clarke Hall, Scorer & Bright (Sam Scorer) 1969
1816 10310 24 & 32, Daggett Road, DN35 0EL Cleethorpes Lincolnshire 1960s
1817 15081 8 & 20, Mayflower Close, DN21 1AX Gainsborough Lincolnshire 1960s
1818 16420 Millhaven, Lowgate, PE12 0BL Gedney Lincolnshire 1961
1819 15082 11a, Willingham Road, DN21 5EN Lea, Gainsborough Lincolnshire 1960s
1820 2377 Kenwick Hall, Kenwick Hill, LN11 8NY Legbourne Lincolnshire Richardson & Houfe (Eric A S Houfe) 1960
1821 13377 3, Gibraltar Hill, LN1 3BW Lincoln Lincolnshire 1960s
1822 13378 5, Gibraltar Hill, LN1 3BW Lincoln Lincolnshire 1960s
1823 13380 6, Manor Close, LN2 1RL Lincoln Lincolnshire John Roberts Architects 1965c
1824 10338 Mill Cottage, Yarborough Road (up cul de sac near Burton Road roundabout), LN1 3NG Lincoln Lincolnshire John Roberts Architects 1960s
1825 10345 Monks Rise, Station Road, DN36 5SQ Ludborough Lincolnshire Pye & Ptnrs 1965
1826 19035 Trent View House (formerly Langland House), Bridges Road, DN17 1LB Scunthorpe Lincolnshire Jellicoes & Coleridge 1964c
1827 10355 34, High Street St Martin's, PE9 2LJ Stamford Lincolnshire W J Hemmings 1961
1828 10356 13 to 16, High Street St Martin's, PE9 2LF Stamford Lincolnshire Marshall Sisson 1968
1829 10357 35, St Paul's Street, PE9 2BH Stamford Lincolnshire Harry Kelham 1962
1830 10363 3, Main Street, LN6 9BG Thorpe on the Hill Lincolnshire Brown & Buttrick 1962c
1831 15083 Candleby, Cotgarth Lane, DN21 5LH Willingham by Stow Lincolnshire 1960s
1832 10372 25, Chartwell Road, PR8 2QP Ainsdale Merseyside George Davies 1960s
1833 10375 houses in, Poulton Lancelyn, CH63 9 Bebington Merseyside John Madin 1965-73
1834 10378 Camelot, 57, Selworthy Road, PR8 2HX Birkdale Merseyside 1960s
1835 10380 Rectory, 1, Church Lane, Woodchurch, CH49 5PA Birkenhead Merseyside Felix Holt 1961
1836 10383 4, Stokeshay, CH43 7PU Birkenhead Merseyside Ivan Johnston & Ptnrs 1966
1837 2304 Maeldune, 90, The Serpentine North, L23 6TJ Blundellsands Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1963
1838 16327 Copper Beech, 76, Plymyard Avenue, CH62 6BR Bromborough Merseyside 1960s
1839 10387 Low Tarn, 44, Plymyard Avenue, CH62 6BW Bromborough Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1968
1840 2199 30, Caldy Road, CH48 2HQ Caldy Merseyside David Anthony Haire 1967
1841 2212 Meols Hall, Botanic Road, PL9 7RZ Churchtown Merseyside Colonel Roger Fleetwood Hesketh 1964
1842 17320 houses in and around, Bushbys Park, L37 2EE Formby Merseyside Ferguson & Partners (W L Lowe) 1961
1843 13410 110, Gores Lane, L37 7AH Formby Merseyside 1960s
1844 10393 49, Massams Lane, L37 7BD Formby Merseyside 1960s
1845 18278 Villa de Marley, Southport Old Road, L37 0AW Formby Merseyside BDP 1960c
1846 10396 Foxbank, Lilleyfield, CH60 8NT Gayton Merseyside Robin Clayton 1965
1847 10398 Laurel End, Laurel End Lane, SK4 3LU Heaton Merseyside R Scrivener & Sons 1960c
1848 10399 27, Quarry Road East, CH61 6XD Heswall Merseyside Gerald Beech 1962
1849 17809 Norwoods, 9, Rectory Lane, CH60 4RZ Heswall Merseyside 1960s
1850 10400 house on, Caldy Manor Estate Hoylake Merseyside Herbert J Rowse & Harker 1963
1851 18987 Alexandra Green, Alexandra Drive, Aigburth, L17 8TH Liverpool Merseyside R Bradbury 1962c
1852 2227 2, Baroncroft Road, Woolton, L25 6EH Liverpool Merseyside James Hunter 1966
1853 1567 Cedarwood, 50, Beaconsfield Road, Woolton, L25 6EL Liverpool Merseyside Dewi-Prys Thomas & Gerald R Beech 1960
1854 10407 Court House, 42, Beaconsfield Road, Woolton, L25 6EL Liverpool Merseyside Gerald Beech 1961
1855 2483 Calder Point, Calderstones, L18 3HZ Liverpool Merseyside Derek Walker & Partners (Derek Walker & Duncan Biggin) 1967
1856 19155 Rex Cohen Court, Croxteth Drive, L17 1AT Liverpool Merseyside 1968c
1857 12699 2e, Fulwood Park, L17 5AG Liverpool Merseyside 1960s
1858 10412 Fulwood Lodge, Fulwood Park, L17 5AA Liverpool Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1962
1859 10415 Chaplaincy, Metropolitan Cathedral, Mount Pleasant Liverpool Merseyside Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1962c
1860 13195 Quarry Stones, 166, Quarry Street, Woolton, L25 6DZ Liverpool Merseyside Victor Basil 1960s
1861 10417 The Grey Bungalow, 172, Quarry Street, Woolton, L25 6DZ Liverpool Merseyside Gerald Beech 1963
1862 10424 house in Liverpool Merseyside Robin Clayton 1965c
1863 18953 1 to 31, Seafore Close, L31 2JS Lydiate Merseyside Harding & Horsman 1964c
1864 2226 Ha'pennyfield, Noctorum Lane, Bidston, L43 9UE Prenton Merseyside J Quentin Hughes 1960
1865 15144 Bidston Court, Upton Road, Bidston, CH43 7PA Prenton Merseyside James & Bywaters 1961c
1866 17319 4, Warren Hey, CH63 9LF Spital Merseyside A Stanley Barnes & Dallow 1961
1867 10428 3, Grammar School Lane, CH48 8AY West Kirby Merseyside 1960s
1868 10432 White Gables, 4, Cairnburn Road, BT4 5HR Belfast NI/Belfast area H W Scatchard 1960c
1869 10436 3, Mornington, BT7 3JS Belfast NI/Belfast area Munce & Kennedy (Louis Adair Roche) 1961
1870 10433 house, overlooking Belfast Lough Belfast NI/Belfast area Ian Campbell 1960s
1871 10435 5a, Windsor Avenue North, BT9 6EL Belfast NI/Belfast area Munce & Kennedy (Louis Adair Roche) 1962
1872 13868 Torre Blance, 65, Mullavilly Road, Tandragee, BT62 2LX Craigavon NI/County Antrim Munce & Kennedy (Louis Adair Roche) 1960s
1873 13389 21, Layde Road, BT44 0NQ Cushendell NI/County Antrim 1960s
1874 19124 houses in, Old Rectory Park, BT62 3QH Portadown NI/County Antrim Craigavon Development Corporation 1967c
1875 18936 bungalows and houses in, Cherry Park, BT51 3SA Coleraine NI/Londonderry W & M Given 1961c
1876 10453 1 to 6, Alberta Piece, Church Road, NR14 7NS Alpington Norfolk Tayler & Green 1966
1877 10454 Camellias, Elderton Lane, NR28 0NR Antingham Norfolk Holland & Holland 1967
1878 10456 19, Beechwood Avenue, NR11 8QQ Aylmerton Norfolk 1960s
1879 10465 The Freshes, Pintail Drive, NR25 7DF Blakeney Norfolk Stanley G Warrell 1968
1880 17899 Bramerton Staithe, Woods End, NR14 7ED Bramerton Norfolk 1960s
1881 17900 Riverview, Woods End, NR14 7ED Bramerton Norfolk 1960s
1882 18691 16, 22, 27 & 29, Dale End, PE31 8DA Brancaster Staithe Norfolk 1960s
1883 18273 Staithe Barn, Main Road, PE31 8BP Brancaster Staithe Norfolk Feilden & Mawson 1960
1884 10471 8, Laurel Drive, NR13 5RE Brundall Norfolk 1960s
1885 10470 9 & 9a, Laurel Drive, NR13 5RE Brundall Norfolk 1960s
1886 18885 1 to 16, The Close, NR13 5QJ Brundall Norfolk Furze & Hayden 1962c
1887 10473 1 to 11, Crossways, Beccles Road, NR34 0AA Burgh St Peter Norfolk Tayler & Green 1966-9
1888 13563 Gong Hill, Gong Lane, PE31 8JG Burnham Overy Staithe Norfolk 1967
1889 10487 2 to 24, Proctor Road, NR14 6HW Chedgrave Norfolk Tayler & Green 1965-71
1890 10503 Thorneybank (formerly Upper Thorneyback), Hall Road, NR27 9JQ Cromer Norfolk E J Holland 1967c
1891 19550 2, Manorside, PE31 6LE Dersingham Norfolk 1960s
1892 10516 Highpoint, 3, Brewers Green Lane, IP22 4QP Diss Norfolk Fletcher-Watson & Ptnrs (James Fletcher-Watson & Chris Lambert) 1960c
1893 10518 43, Royden Road, IP22 4LW Diss Norfolk 1960s
1894 10524 12 & 14, Thwaite Road, NR35 2QH Ditchingham Norfolk Tayler & Green 1965
1895 2464 22, Tunney's Lane, NR35 2RQ Ditchingham Norfolk Tayler & Green 1961-63
1896 14140 27, Ryston End, PE38 9AX Downham Market Norfolk 1960s
1897 10530 house at, NR8 6 Drayton Norfolk E R Crane 1960c
1898 1587 East Carleton Manor, Rectory Road, NR14 8HT East Carleton Norfolk James Fletcher-Watson 1964
1899 10552 20 to 30, The Street, NR34 0LA Gillingham Norfolk Tayler & Green 1966
1900 16110 87, Cliff Hill, NR31 6DH Gorleston-on-Sea Norfolk 1960s
1901 10555 84, Links Road, NR31 6JX Gorleston-on-Sea Norfolk 1960s
1902 10557 Eastville, 60, Marine Parade, NR31 6EZ Gorleston-on-Sea Norfolk 1960s
1903 16467 1 to 19, Haconsfield, NR9 3AW Hethersett Norfolk 1960s
1904 16466 47, Queens Road, NR9 3DA Hethersett Norfolk 1960s
1905 10582 house at, NR12 0 Hickling Norfolk Stanley G Warrell 1967
1906 10583 Brackenwood, Cromer Road, NR25 6RE High Kelling Norfolk Stanley G Warrell 1966
1907 18845 The Rectory, Attleborough Road, NR9 4HP Hingham Norfolk Lambert & Innes 1968
1908 2433 Hockering House, Heath Road, NR20 3JB Hockering Norfolk Cecil Smith 1968
1909 10599 1a, Hillside Road, NR12 8PG Horning Norfolk Stanley G Warrell 1966
1910 10597 Grey Chimneys, 129, Lower Street, NR12 8PF Horning Norfolk Stanley G Warrell 1965
1911 10594 Tracara, 77, Lower Street, NR12 8PF Horning Norfolk Stanley G Warrell 1966
1912 10598 house overlooking river, NR12 8J Horning Norfolk J Owen Bond & Son 1961c
1913 10601 house at, NR12 8U Hoveton Norfolk Lambert & Innes 1965
1914 10604 The Yellow House, 64, Cliff Parade, PE36 6EJ Hunstanton Norfolk 1960s
1915 10605 Silver Sands 7, Golf Course Road, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JH Hunstanton Norfolk 1960s
1916 10607 35, Lighthouse Lane, PE36 6EN Hunstanton Norfolk 1960s
1917 10608 Ongar Lodge, 2a, Wodehouse Road, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JD Hunstanton Norfolk 1965
1918 10613 1 to 12, Brett Way, PE30 3DS King's Lynn Norfolk 1960s
1919 10614 125a (r/o 125), Gaywood Road, PE30 2QA King's Lynn Norfolk 1960s
1920 10619 Thoresby College, Queen Street, PE30 1HX King's Lynn Norfolk King's Lynn Preservation Trust 1963
1921 10629 1 to 6, 10 to 20, Davy Place, NR14 6JP Loddon Norfolk Tayler & Green 1960-3
1922 10632 5, 7 & 9, High Bungay Road, NR14 6JT Loddon Norfolk Tayler & Green 1960-3
1923 18391 White House, Langley School, Langley Park, NR14 6BJ Loddon Norfolk 1960s
1924 10636 3 to 13 (odd), 14, 16, Low Bungay Road, NR14 6JW Loddon Norfolk Tayler & Green 1960-63
1925 18847 The Rectory, 9, Flowerpot Lane, NR15 2TS Long Stratton Norfolk Feilden & Mawson 1967
1926 10641 Mannington Hall, NR11 7BB Mannington Norfolk Purcell Miller Tritton 1969
1927 10642 house at, NR24 2 Melton Constable Norfolk Stanley G Warrell 1966
1928 3680 Staverton Lodge, Heath Lane, NR11 8ER Mundesley Norfolk C Lambert & Ptnrs (M W Innes) 1966
1929 10647 Driftway, 19, Paston Road, NR11 8BN Mundesley Norfolk 1960s
1930 20006 20, Colkett Drive, Old Catton, NR6 7ND Norwich Norfolk Gilbert Marsh (in assoc with D Woolf) 1960c
1931 14030 409, Dereham Road, NR5 8QH Norwich Norfolk 1960s
1932 10684 178, King Street, NR1 1QH Norwich Norfolk David Percival 1964
1933 10685 182, King Street, NR1 1QH Norwich Norfolk David Percival 1964
1934 12741 177, Newmarket Road, NR4 6AP Norwich Norfolk 1962
1935 10692 bungalow in, Parkside Drive, Old Catton, NR6 7DP Norwich Norfolk 1960s
1936 18858 2a, Quebec Road, Thorpe Hamlet, NR1 4AU Norwich Norfolk 1960s
1937 15139 Alderson Place, Queens Road, NR1 3HD Norwich Norfolk Norwich City Architects Dept 1961c
1938 10698 Little House (now Little House Dental Practice), Spixworth Road, Old Catton, NR6 7NQ Norwich Norfolk Lambert & Innes (Chris H Lambert) 1961
1939 10701 Edgehill, St Leonard's Road, NR1 4JW Norwich Norfolk 1960s
1940 10704 60a, The Close, NR1 4EH Norwich Norfolk Simon Crosse 1964
1941 10711 2, Upton Close, NR4 7PD Norwich Norfolk 1960c
1942 10713 Greywood, 1a, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 0EA Norwich Norfolk 1960s
1943 10712 Thorpe House School Bungalow, 11, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 0EA Norwich Norfolk J Owen Bond & Son 1967
1944 10718 house in, NR Norwich Norfolk Stanley G Warrell 1969
1945 10720 8 (formerly The Red House), High Street, NR27 0AB Overstrand Norfolk 1960
1946 10722 1 to 29, Springfields, NR14 7RG Poringland Norfolk 1965
1947 18877 1 to 8, Sun Barn Walk, NR10 4JR Reepham Norfolk Michael & Sheila Gooch (Sheila Gooch) 1968
1948 10730 Sandringham House, PE35 6EN Sandringham Norfolk Hugh Casson 1960s
1949 19301 Laybye House, Ipswich Road, NR15 1TX Saxlingham Thorpe Norfolk 1960c
1950 17200 10, Gannet Road, NR29 3NT Scratby Norfolk 1960s
1951 10734 19, Abbey Road, NR26 8NN Sheringham Norfolk Robert Lord 1966
1952 10735 1-33 (odd), Beech Avenue, NR26 8NR Sheringham Norfolk 1960s
1953 10738 houses in, Churchill Crescent, NR26 8NQ Sheringham Norfolk W F Tuthill 1964-8
1954 10747 Welland 2a, Hooks Hill Road, NR26 8NJ Sheringham Norfolk Robert Lord 1968
1955 10754 Pinewoods, Herringfleet Road, NR31 9HJ St Olaves Norfolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1962
1956 10755 The Lodge, 7, Moorend Lane, NR21 0EG Stibbard Norfolk Feilden & Mawson (Bernard Feilden) 1965
1957 10759 High Beech House, Mill Road, NR14 8PA Stoke Holy Cross Norfolk Berry Crane & Noble (FA Cross) 1961
1958 16468 Blue Hills, 48, Norwich Road, NR14 8LP Stoke Holy Cross Norfolk 1960s
1959 10762 Barn Hill, Barn Hill, NR13 4NS Strumpshaw Norfolk Lambert & Innes 1968
1960 13445 Kingslare, Barn Hill, NR13 4NS Strumpshaw Norfolk Lambert & Innes 1968c
1961 10763 The Woodlands, Barn Hill, NR13 4NS Strumpshaw Norfolk Lambert & Innes 1967
1962 10765 Octagon House, Town Street, NR20 4NZ Swanton Morley Norfolk 1962
1963 18736 8, Norwich Road, NR16 1DJ Tacolneston Norfolk Catherine Jackson 1968
1964 18768 2 & 6, Norwich Road, NR16 1DJ Tacolneston Norfolk Catherine Jackson 1968
1965 17204 4, 4a & 10, Norwich Road, NR16 1DJ Tacolneston Norfolk Catherine Jackson 1968
1966 10766 1 to 8, Warrens Way, NR16 1DH Tacolneston Norfolk Catherine Jackson 1968
1967 10768 Warren Edge, Brandon Road, IP24 3NE Thetford Norfolk 1960c
1968 18875 La Ronde, 1, Bridges Walk, IP24 3BX Thetford Norfolk 1960s
1969 10769 28, Mackenzie Road, IP24 3NH Thetford Norfolk 1960c
1970 10770 15, Redcastle Road, IP24 3NF Thetford Norfolk 1960c
1971 18874 houses in and around, St John's Way, IP24 3NU Thetford Norfolk GLC Architects Dept (Hubert Bennett) 1967
1972 10771 4, Warren Close, IP24 3NL Thetford Norfolk 1960c
1973 1580 Watlington Hall, Church Road, PE33 0HE Watlington Norfolk James Fletcher-Watson 1965
1974 10782 house, possibly on site of 9, River Walk, PE34 3LX West Lynn, King's Lynn Norfolk C Lambert & Ptnrs (C N Lambert) 1964
1975 10788 Robin Hill, Shawcross Road, NR27 9NA West Runton Norfolk Robert Lord 1968
1976 14900 Heath View, Temple Drive, NR25 7ET Weybourne Norfolk 1960s
1977 18949 Hermanus Holidays, The Holway, NR29 4BP Winterton-on-Sea Norfolk Kenneth H Temple 1961c
1978 10800 Gonville Hall, Suton Lane, NR18 9JG Wymondham Norfolk Feilden & Mawson (David Mawson) 1966
1979 19136 1 to 5, The Courtyard, YO23 2RD Bishopthorpe North Yorkshire Ivor Smith 1967c
1980 18295 house at, Botton Village, YO21 2NJ Botton North Yorkshire Design Research Unit (Kenneth Bayes) 1961
1981 10814 Crathorne House, TS15 0AT Crathorne, Yarm North Yorkshire 1960s
1982 10815 New Vicarage, 2, Church Dike Lane, YO8 8NZ Drax North Yorkshire John Wallis & Assocs 1966
1983 19099 1 to 5, Escrick Court, YO19 6JJ Escrick North Yorkshire Tom Adams Design Assocs 1967c
1984 10817 house on sloping site just outside Felixkirk (nr Thirsk) North Yorkshire Mortimer & Ptnrs 1962
1985 10822 3, Firs Road, HG2 8HA Harrogate North Yorkshire 1960s
1986 15199 1 to 42, Heathcliff, BD22 8EJ Haworth North Yorkshire B A Waddington 1967c
1987 10830 Studio G (house & design studio) Hutton Rudby North Yorkshire Robert Mortimer Ptnrs 1964c
1988 18156 1 to 7 (odd), Ellerton Close, Acklam, TS5 7JT Middlesbrough North Yorkshire 1960s
1989 18155 1 to 7 (odd), Speeton Avenue, Acklam, TS5 7HY Middlesbrough North Yorkshire 1960s
1990 18976 Crescent Lodge, The Crescent, TS5 6SF Middlesbrough North Yorkshire Elder & Lester 1962c
1991 2481 Brackendale, Hall Green Lane, LS17 0DW North Rigton North Yorkshire Derek Walker & Partners 1964
1992 17823 Grandview, Hall Green Lane, LS17 0DW North Rigton North Yorkshire 1960s
1993 15824 Lakes Neighbourhood housing in/around, Westmorland Road, TS10 4BB Redcar North Yorkshire Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1964
1994 10838 Reighton Hall, YO14 9RX Reighton North Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1967c
1995 10840 Wathcote, Darlington Road, DL10 7EB Richmond North Yorkshire Chippindale & Edmondson 1961c
1996 10843 21, Filey Road, YO11 2TP Scarborough North Yorkshire 1960s
1997 10845 Rundale House, HG5 9DY Scriven North Yorkshire Browne, Lloyd & Partners (W T Bradshaw) 1967
1998 10846 Settrington House, Church Lane, YO17 8NP Settrington North Yorkshire Francis Johnson & Partners 1960s
1999 10847 Nonesuch, 42, Kirkgate, LS25 6BL Sherburn in Elmet North Yorkshire Pearce Bottomley & Partners (Derek Stanley Bottomley) 1968
2000 10851 bungalow in grounds of, Stanwick Park, DL11 7RT Stanwick North Yorkshire Renway Construction Co Ltd (Company Architect Thomas Hart, with Athelstan Whaley) 1968c
2001 18154 houses in and around, Whitley Road, TS17 9 Thornaby-on-Tees North Yorkshire Frank Dixon & Associates 1960s
2002 10854 Gypsy Corner, Rudcarr Lane, YO19 5TL Warthill North Yorkshire Richard Thorp 1969
2003 10855 house on site of Roman plunge bath at, Hollyhill Road, DL8 2DQ Well, nr Bedale North Yorkshire Mortimer & Ptnrs 1965
2004 2233 Brotherton House, Tout Hill, YO60 7JL Whitwell on the Hill North Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1966
2005 2429 house in, Acomb York North Yorkshire Ronald G Sims 1967c
2006 10860 Oliver Sheldon House, 17-19, Aldwark, YO1 7BX York North Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1969
2007 15214 10 to 20 (even), 11 to 21 (odd), Chalfonts, YO24 1EX York North Yorkshire Shepherd Design Group 1969c
2008 1591 Patch House, Main Street, Heslington, YO10 5DX York North Yorkshire Booton & Farmer 1967c
2009 15293 houses and flats in, Ouse Lea, YO30 6SA York North Yorkshire Michael Butterworth 1965
2010 2431 house in, Strensall York North Yorkshire Ronald G Sims 1967c
2011 2430 Dalby Hall, Terrington, YO60 6PF York North Yorkshire Ronald G Sims 1967c
2012 10889 house on site sloping down to Grand Junction Canal (at junction Oxford & G Union Canals?) Braunston Northamptonshire Peter Thimbleby 1964c
2013 18907 Breydon Cottage, Brixworth Hall Park, NN6 9DE Brixworth Northamptonshire 1960c
2014 10891 houses in, Cedar Hythe, NN6 8BG Chapel Brampton Northamptonshire R B H Stobbs 1969
2015 10893 house with views to R Nene on edge of village Cogenhoe Northamptonshire John Brown, A E Henson & Ptnrs (D J Lincoln) 1962
2016 19129 1 to 12, Post Office Close, NN17 1UT Corby Northamptonshire Corby Development Corporation 1967c
2017 10896 Rectory (Ecton House), NN6 0QE Ecton Northamptonshire Talbot Brown, Panter & Partners 1966
2018 2211 Little Court House, Maidford Road, NN12 8HE Farthingstone Northamptonshire Colonel A E Henson 1965c
2019 10897 9, Lady Winefride's Walk, NN3 9EE Great Billing Northamptonshire Fletcher-Watson & Ptnrs (James Fletcher-Watson & Chris Lambert) 1961
2020 2272 Horton Rounds, The Drive, NN7 2AY Horton Northamptonshire Marshman Warren Taylor (Arthur A J Marshman) 1966
2021 2198 3b, Charles Street, NN16 9RN Kettering Northamptonshire Tony Hadden 1967c
2022 2237 58a, Station Road, PE8 6QB Nassington Northamptonshire Roger Keene Partnership (Roger Keene) 1965
2023 10905 12a, Harborough Road North, NN2 8LU Northampton Northamptonshire Alan J Ede 1969
2024 10908 111, Wellingborough Road, NN1 4DR Northampton Northamptonshire Stimpson & Walton 1967
2025 15253 Field End, 45, Sywell Road, NN6 0AG Overstone Northamptonshire 1960s
2026 10913 Rockingham Castle, LE16 8TH Rockingham Northamptonshire K J Allsop 1960s
2027 18906 Peters Green, Back Lane, NN6 9JU Scaldwell Northamptonshire 1960s
2028 10895 Easton Neston, Easton Neston, NN12 7HS Towcester Northamptonshire David Hicks 1967
2029 10920 house just outside Wellingborough Northamptonshire Victor J F Farrar 1969
2030 13304 33, Orchard Lane, PE8 5EE Woodnewton Northamptonshire Norman W T Brooks 1960s
2031 10927 house in walled gdns of old mansion Northamptonshire John Brown, A E Henson & Ptnrs 1961c
2032 1598 houses in/around, Foxton Drive, NE66 3BB Alnwick Northumberland 1960s
2033 18488 Dalbeattie House, Oaky Balks, NE66 2QD Alnwick Northumberland 1960s
2034 18489 The Cedars, Oaky Balks, NE66 2QD Alnwick Northumberland 1960s
2035 10935 26 & 28, Swinhoe Road, NE67 5AG Beadnell Northumberland 1960s
2036 15167 1 to 5, Holmcourt, NE48 2JL Bellingham Northumberland Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners 1963c
2037 18954 houses in, Angus Close, NE12 6QR Killingworth Northumberland Killingworth Development Corporation 1965
2038 13075 Welburn, NE19 2SA Kirkwhelpington Northumberland Douglass Wise 1969
2039 14959 1, 4, 6, 7, 8, 24, 26 & 28, High Park, Deuchar Park, NE61 2SS Morpeth Northumberland Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners 1962c
2040 14960 15 to 21 (odd), High Park, Deuchar Park, NE61 2TA Morpeth Northumberland Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners 1962c
2041 14961 1 to 7, Hillside, Deuchar Park, NE61 2SU Morpeth Northumberland Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners 1962c
2042 2497 21 to 37 (odd), Park Drive, Deuchar Park, NE61 2SX Morpeth Northumberland Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners 1962c
2043 17689 28, Adderstone Crescent, Jesmond, NE2 2HH Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland 1960s
2044 15187 1 to 18, Avondale Court, Rectory Road, Gosforth, NE3 1XQ Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Waring & Netts Partnership 1966c
2045 17942 4 & 6, Buston Terrace, Jesmond, NE2 2JL Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Brian Robson 1962
2046 17941 1 to 5, Fenwick Close, Jesmond, NE2 2LE Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Brian Robson 1962
2047 18158 houses in, Hartburn Walk, Kenton, NE3 3YU Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Ryder & Yates 1964
2048 10955 Trees, Middle Drive, Woolsington, NE13 8BS Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Ryder & Yates (J Gordon Ryder) 1968
2049 15198 1 to 18, Ferndene Court, Moor Road South, Gosforth, NE3 1NN Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Waring & Netts Partnership 1967c
2050 15190 1 to 22, St Cuthbert's Green, Denton, NE5 2EH Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Ryder & Yates 1966c
2051 15180 Wentworth Grange, The Grove, NE3 1NL Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Waring & Netts Partnership 1965c
2052 15175 houses and flats in, Western Drive, NE4 8SQ Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Waring & Netts Partnership 1964c
2053 17694 3, Wilson Gardens, NE3 4JA Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland 1960s
2054 10969 house in, Woolsington Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Tarren & Caller 1962c
2055 17691 house in Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Owen Luder Partnership 1960s
2056 10974 house in Ponteland Northumberland John T Bell (devs) 1966c
2057 10976 Seaton Delaval Hall, The Avenue, NE26 4QR Seaton Sluice Northumberland Aynsley & Sons 1962
2058 15174 houses in, The Orchard, NE16 4HD Whickham Northumberland Waring & Netts Partnership 1964c
2059 1599 Centry Garth, Blyth Hall Garden, Bawtry Road, S81 8HG Blyth Nottinghamshire Edward J W Curtis 1962
2060 10995 72, Lambley Lane, NG14 5BG Burton Joyce Nottinghamshire Bartlett & Gray 1960c
2061 11031 The Bassetts, 6, Main Street, NG14 5DZ Burton Joyce Nottinghamshire Hemming Assocs (G Rex Hemming) 1966
2062 10996 17 (formerly Longridge), Maris Drive, NG14 5AJ Burton Joyce Nottinghamshire Eberlin & Ptnrs 1961
2063 10997 Pine Lodge, 48, Beckingham Road, NG24 2QU Coddington Nottinghamshire Wm Saunders & Partners 1967
2064 10998 The Paddock, 40, Main Street, NG24 2PN Coddington Nottinghamshire Wm Saunders & Partners 1967
2065 10999 Thicketts, 15, Church Street, NG23 7LH Collingham Nottinghamshire Gordon Benoy & Partners (Brian Elsworth) 1966
2066 1611 52, Kneeton Road, NG13 8PJ East Bridgford Nottinghamshire George Dickinson 1965
2067 11000 house in East Bridgford Nottinghamshire Castle Mill Architectural Partnership 1962
2068 11001 42, Rufford Road, NG21 9HY Edwinstowe Nottinghamshire A C Bishop 1962c
2069 11002 Vale View, Sutton Lane, NG13 9LA Elton Nottinghamshire Wm Saunders & Partners 1961
2070 11003 Mead, Wyke Lane, NG24 3SP Farndon Nottinghamshire Wm Saunders & Partners 1963
2071 13583 9, Clifford Close, NG12 5GZ Keyworth Nottinghamshire Godfrey B Shipp 1961c
2072 11005 El Ranchero, 38 (& Hacienda Rosa - next door), Main Street, NG12 3EA Kinoulton Nottinghamshire 1962
2073 11007 house in Linby, nr Hucknall Nottinghamshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1966
2074 11009 house overlooking Trent valley Lowdham Nottinghamshire Bartlett & Gray 1962c
2075 11010 152, Beaconhill Road, NG24 2JJ Newark-on-Trent Nottinghamshire Wm Saunders & Partners 1960s
2076 11011 house in Newark-on-Trent Nottinghamshire Wm Saunders & Partners 1961
2077 11012 house on a busy road adj surgery Newark-on-Trent Nottinghamshire Wm Saunders & Partners 1964
2078 11014 house on farmland North Wheatley Nottinghamshire A C Bishop 1962
2079 13753 19, Claremont Avenue, Bramcote, NG9 3DG Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1960s
2080 13754 32, Claremont Avenue, Bramcote, NG9 3DG Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1960s
2081 13750 4, Dormy Close, Bramcote, NG9 3DE Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1960s
2082 13751 3, Fern Close, Bramcote, NG9 3DF Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1960s
2083 13752 6, Fern Close, Bramcote, NG9 3DF Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1960s
2084 11033 Pendeen, 7, Hallams Lane, Chilwell, Beeston, NG9 5FH Nottingham Nottinghamshire Eberlin & Ptnrs 1963
2085 13396 297, Mansfield Road, Arnold, NG5 8JL Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1960s
2086 11020 The Orchard, Moss Drive, Bramcote, NG9 3NF Nottingham Nottinghamshire Eberlin & Ptnrs (R H Eberlin) 1960c
2087 11024 Abbot House, Park Terrace, The Park, NG1 5DN Nottingham Nottinghamshire Wm Saunders & Partners (G Brown) 1968
2088 13417 White House, Park Terrace, The Park, NG1 5DN Nottingham Nottinghamshire Wm Saunders & Partners 1960s
2089 13398 18a, Richmond Drive, Mapperley Park, NG3 5EL Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1960s
2090 1606 22a, Richmond Drive, Mapperley Park, NG3 5EL Nottingham Nottinghamshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1963
2091 11022 18, Shirley Road, Mapperley Park, NG3 5DA Nottingham Nottinghamshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1961
2092 17406 Belwood, Tattershall Drive, The Park, NG7 1AD Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1967
2093 17880 Greenmantle, Tattershall Drive, The Park, NG7 1AD Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1960s
2094 11026 bungalow, possibly in, NG8 2PD Nottingham Nottinghamshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1960c
2095 18707 9, Church Drive, NG15 9FF Ravenshead Nottinghamshire 1960s
2096 13008 10, Church Drive, NG15 9FF Ravenshead Nottinghamshire 1960s
2097 18702 19, Church Drive, NG15 9FG Ravenshead Nottinghamshire 1960s
2098 18703 29, Church Drive, NG15 9FG Ravenshead Nottinghamshire 1960s
2099 18704 31, Church Drive, NG15 9FG Ravenshead Nottinghamshire 1960s
2100 18700 29, Milton Crescent, NG15 9BA Ravenshead Nottinghamshire 1960s
2101 18699 42 to 46 (even), Milton Crescent, NG15 9BA Ravenshead Nottinghamshire 1960s
2102 18705 10, Milton Drive, NG15 9BE Ravenshead Nottinghamshire 1960s
2103 18706 18, Milton Drive, NG15 9BE Ravenshead Nottinghamshire 1960s
2104 18698 42, Milton Drive, NG15 9BE Ravenshead Nottinghamshire 1960s
2105 18697 20 to 34 (even), Milton Drive, NG15 9BE Ravenshead Nottinghamshire 1960s
2106 11037 Melroy (site now 116), Nottingham Road, NG15 9HL Ravenshead Nottinghamshire Michael Manser Assocs 1963
2107 11013 Tumbleweeds, 97, Sheepwalk Lane, NG15 9FD Ravenshead Nottinghamshire Wm Saunders & Partners 1968
2108 11034 house in, Ordsall (suburb) Retford Nottinghamshire A C Bishop 1963
2109 11035 house in Retford Nottinghamshire A C Bishop 1960c
2110 11036 house in grounds of mansion in Retford Nottinghamshire Bishop & Bush 1964
2111 11040 timber house prototype Sutton on Trent Nottinghamshire Notley & Notley 1961c
2112 11044 house in Worksop Nottinghamshire Bishop & Bush 1969
2113 11046 house in village in Nottinghamshire Bishop & Bush 1966
2114 11048 house in Abingdon Oxfordshire West & Pritchard 1961c
2115 11049 house at north end of village Ascott-under-Wychwood Oxfordshire Derek Ingram 1967
2116 11051 small development of bungalows at, Aston Park, OX49 5SW Aston Rowfant Oxfordshire R H Dolan 1963
2117 14208 Grey House, High Street, OX3 9UU Beckley Oxfordshire F C James 1964
2118 3956 Morters, Church Road, OX11 9PY Blewbury Oxfordshire Martin Sylvester 1964
2119 13418 bungalows in, Dibleys, OX11 9PT Blewbury Oxfordshire Ivor Smith & Cailey Hutton 1969
2120 6040 White House, London Road, OX11 9PD Blewbury Oxfordshire Martin Sylvester 1963-4
2121 3957 1 to 16, Westbrook Green, OX11 9QD Blewbury Oxfordshire Martin Sylvester 1965c
2122 16394 Britwell House, OX49 5LJ Britwell Salome Oxfordshire David Hicks 1960c
2123 14202 1 to 5, Burcot Park, OX14 3DH Burcot Oxfordshire Steane Shipman & Assocs 1965
2124 14203 Grange House, off A415, OX14 3DJ Burcot Oxfordshire D H Lanham 1966
2125 11061 Wansdyke, High Street (Hollow Way), OX12 9UQ Childrey Oxfordshire Patrick Sweetnam 1964
2126 2359 house at, North End Christmas Common Oxfordshire Francis Pollen 1965
2127 1628 The Tower, OX49 5HL Christmas Common Oxfordshire Brett & Pollen (Lionel Brett, Lord Esher) 1967
2128 11063 The Clockhouse, former laundry of Coleshill House, SN6 7PT Coleshill Oxfordshire Kit Evans 1964c
2129 11065 Tusmore Park, OX27 7SW Cottisford Oxfordshire Claud Phillimore 1962
2130 15170 16 & 18, Bridge End, OX10 7JP Dorchester-on-Thames Oxfordshire T R Fisher & D Morton 1964c
2131 11067 Bridge End House, High Street, OX10 7JT Dorchester-on-Thames Oxfordshire Fielding & Morrison (D R Morrison) 1966
2132 15171 4 & 6, Samian Way, OX10 7JS Dorchester-on-Thames Oxfordshire T R Fisher & D Morton 1964c
2133 19118 King's Barn, Chapel Square, OX12 8JN East Hendred Oxfordshire Irena Mardi 1967c
2134 1631 14, Church Street, SN7 8AD Faringdon Oxfordshire Stephen Gardiner 1964
2135 11070 Jordleys, Manor Road, RG8 9EN Goring-on-Thames Oxfordshire Bicknell & Hamilton 1964
2136 2332 Tusmore House, Tusmore, OX27 7SW Hardwick Oxfordshire Claud Phillimore 1964
2137 11074 houses in, Adwell Square, RG9 2DY Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire C H Elsom & Partners 1967
2138 17057 12 to 20, 65 to 71, Ancastle Green, RG9 1TR Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire Morton & Lupton (Tom Hancock) 1960c
2139 12689 Barnfield, Barn Lane, Fairmile, RG9 2JY Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire 1968
2140 2358 Cray Clearing, Harpsden Wood, RG9 4AE Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire Francis Pollen 1964
2141 17056 The Tapp House, Hop Gardens, RG9 2EH Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire David Tapp 1969
2142 11075 3, Marlow Road, RG9 2JA Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire Architects Design Partnership (Laurie Gerrard) 1968
2143 11076 house near river, near Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire D J McLennan & Ptnrs (J Burkett) 1962
2144 1615 Past Field, Rotherfield Road, RG9 1NR Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire Patrick Gwynne 1960
2145 11078 4 houses in, Rupert Close, RG9 2JD Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire William Hutchings 1968
2146 15141 Templecombe House, Wargrave Road, RG9 3HU Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire Frank Lloyd Wright 1965c
2147 11081 Aubrey House, Brill Road, OX33 1BU Horton-cum-Studley Oxfordshire 1960s
2148 11084 1 to 8, Priory Close, Horton Hill, OX33 1BD Horton-cum-Studley Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1964
2149 11082 bungalow at Horton-cum-Studley Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1960c
2150 1617 house in Horton-cum-Studley Oxfordshire K Bartlett 1965c
2151 11085 house near Horton-cum-Studley Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1960c
2152 11088 Stepaside, 71, Bagley Wood Road, OX1 5LY Kennington, Oxford Oxfordshire Frederick James 1960c
2153 11086 Manor House, Kelmscott, GL7 3HJ Lechlade Oxfordshire Donald Insall 1968
2154 14148 Laundell House, School Lane, Little Minster, OX29 0RS Minster Lovell Oxfordshire Oxford Architects Partnership (Gerald Linfield) 1960s
2155 11094 terraced houses in, Carmel Terrace, OX10 8BX Mongewell Oxfordshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1960s
2156 16818 Belvedere, Underhill, OX10 9JH Moulsford Oxfordshire Maurice R Day & Associates 1968
2157 6063 The Old Vicarage, OX10 9JB Moulsford Oxfordshire H A J Darlow 1965c
2158 1625 16, Bedford Street, OX4 1SU Oxford Oxfordshire Erno Goldfinger 1963-4
2159 11105 terrace, Benson Place, OX2 6QH Oxford Oxfordshire Brett & Pollen 1967
2160 1623 15, 16 and 17, Blackhall Road, OX1 3QF Oxford Oxfordshire Architects Co-Partnership (Michael Powers) 1963-4
2161 19152 1 to 12, Cooper Place, Headington, OX3 8JW Oxford Oxfordshire 1968c
2162 13370 Rhamnous, Cotswold Road, OX2 9JG Oxford Oxfordshire 1960s
2163 1621 10 to 18 (even), Dunstan Road, Old Headington, OX3 9BY Oxford Oxfordshire Ahrends Burton & Koralek 1967-8
2164 15207 Beechwood, Iffley Turn, Iffley, OX4 4HW Oxford Oxfordshire Oxford Architects Partnership 1968c
2165 1620 1a, Lucerne Road, OX2 7QB Oxford Oxfordshire Stephen Gardiner 1965
2166 18301 Master's House, St Catherine's College, Manor Road, OX1 3UJ Oxford Oxfordshire Arne Jacobsen 1961-66
2167 18304 3, Mere Road, Wolvercote, OX2 8AN Oxford Oxfordshire Saunders Boston (Peter Boston) 1964
2168 11104 Warden's Lodgings, 19, Merton Street, OX1 4JE Oxford Oxfordshire Emil Godfrey 1960s
2169 2168 Provost's Lodgings, Queen's College, Queen's Lane, OX1 3BW Oxford Oxfordshire Raymond Erith 1960
2170 1624 house in, Savile Road, OX1 3TZ Oxford Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1960s
2171 2734 1 to 24, The Paddox, Summertown, OX2 7PN Oxford Oxfordshire Eric Lyons 1965
2172 2460 The Map House, Vernon Avenue, North Hinksey, OX2 9AU Oxford Oxfordshire Martin Sylvester 1969
2173 13404 7, Wychwood Lane, Headington, OX3 8HG Oxford Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1960c
2174 11112 house in narrow plot in Oxford Oxfordshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs (P W Lucey) 1967
2175 11115 house in Rotherfield Peppard Oxfordshire Victor J Hutchings 1965
2176 14379 The New House, Bridge Street, OX18 4AA Shilton, Burford Oxfordshire 1969c
2177 1634 New House, 4, Church Street, OX7 6BB Shipton-under-Wychwood Oxfordshire Stout & Litchfield 1964
2178 17864 Shipton Standing, High Street, OX7 6DG Shipton-under-Wychwood Oxfordshire Alan Gore 1963
2179 11146 The Courtyard, Ewelme, OX10 6HP Wallingford Oxfordshire Ivor Smith 1968c
2180 18232 Springwater, St Lucian's Lane, OX10 9ER Wallingford Oxfordshire Ann & Colin Bridger 1969
2181 16271 bungalow in Witney Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1963
2182 16538 17, Green Lane, OX20 1JZ Woodstock Oxfordshire 1960s
2183 16537 houses in, Plane Tree Way, OX20 1PG Woodstock Oxfordshire 1960s
2184 13011 Youlbury House, White Barn, OX1 5HH Wootton Oxfordshire Colvin & Moggridge (Hal Moggridge) 1969-71
2185 11144 houses in Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1960s
2186 11147 village in Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1964
2187 11148 Bisbrooke Hall, LE15 9ES Glaston Rutland G H Boyle 1960c
2188 19020 5, Cedar Close, LE15 9PT Uppingham Rutland 1960s
2189 19021 5, Spring Back Way, LE15 9TT Uppingham Rutland 1960s
2190 19022 Bursar's House, 7, Spring Back Way, LE15 9TT Uppingham Rutland 1960s
2191 19023 66, Stockerston Road, LE15 9UD Uppingham Rutland 1960s
2192 18985 83 to 129, North Anderson Drive, AB16 6HR Aberdeen Scotland/Aberdeenshire G McI Keith 1962c
2193 18961 houses and maisonettes in, Polo Gardens, Bucksburn, AB21 9JU Aberdeen Scotland/Aberdeenshire A Gill 1961c
2194 16408 20, Viewfield Road, AB15 7XG Aberdeen Scotland/Aberdeenshire 1960s
2195 19036 Kinlochan, The Gash, AB43 8UA Fraserburgh Scotland/Aberdeenshire Herbert G West 1964c
2196 18947 Newton of Fintray, AB51 0UQ Kintore Scotland/Aberdeenshire Albert McCombie 1961c
2197 11157 Loirsbank Morrison's Bridge Scotland/Aberdeenshire Mackie, Ramsay & Taylor 1960
2198 12987 Millging House, Park Road, DD8 2PX Letham Scotland/Angus 1960s
2199 11170 Tigh-na-Uisge (adj Taychreggan Hotel), PA35 1HQ Kilchrenan, by Tainuilt Scotland/Argyll & Bute Morris & Steedman (Robert Steedman) 1964c
2200 17963 McIntyre, Stuckenduff Road, G84 8NW Shandon Scotland/Argyll & Bute McInnes Gardner Architects 1960s
2201 17962 Westerley, Stuckenduff Road, G84 8NW Shandon Scotland/Argyll & Bute 1960s
2202 19091 1 to 5, Argyll House, School Road, PA29 6UJ Tarbert Scotland/Argyll & Bute Argyll County Architect 1967c
2203 19010 housing in and around, McClymont Court, KA18 1TG Cumnock Scotland/Ayrshire (East) Robert Matthew, Johnson-Marshall & Partners 1964c
2204 19093 13 to 21 (odd), Brewland Street, KA4 8DP Galston Scotland/Ayrshire (East) Hay Steel Macfarlane & Partners 1967c
2205 19094 7 to 20, Chapel Lane, KA4 8DW Galston Scotland/Ayrshire (East) Hay Steel Macfarlane & Partners 1967c
2206 18131 houses in, Gilmour Street, KA1 3HS Kilmarnock Scotland/Ayrshire (East) 1960s
2207 12864 14, Racecourse View, KA7 2TX Ayr Scotland/Ayrshire (South) 1967
2208 11179 Port Murray House, Harbour Road, KA26 9PD Maidens, Girvan Scotland/Ayrshire (South) Peter Womersley 1963
2209 11181 6, Station Road, KA9 1FQ Prestwick Scotland/Ayrshire (South) Clunie Rowell 1968
2210 11183 house on west coast of Scotland, probably near Prestwick Scotland/Ayrshire (South) Rowell & Anderson 1962c
2211 11184 Rawflat, Jedburgh, TD8 6UR Ancrum Scotland/Borders W Schomberg Scott 1960s
2212 11201 Hairlaw Moor Farmhouse, Greenlaw, TD10 6XT Duns Scotland/Borders The Border Design Centre Ltd (Ian Scott-Watson) 1962
2213 18212 Cedar Lodge, Brunswickhill, Abbotsford Road, TD1 3NN Galashiels Scotland/Borders 1960c
2214 19014 1 to 55, Church Square, TD1 3JJ Galashiels Scotland/Borders Peter Womersley 1964c
2215 14093 4, Ellwyn Crescent, TD1 2AZ Galashiels Scotland/Borders 1960s
2216 18129 houses in, Larch Grove, TD1 2LB Galashiels Scotland/Borders Wheeler & Sproson 1964-77
2217 11198 Sunderland Garden House, Sunderland Hall, TD1 3PG Galashiels Scotland/Borders Michael Laird Architects 1965
2218 11199 The Studio, High Sunderland, Sunderland Hall, TD1 3PQ Galashiels Scotland/Borders Peter Womersley 1969-72
2219 18211 Achnacairidh, Bakers Road, TD6 9NA Gattonside Scotland/Borders Duncan Cameron 1960s
2220 11210 The Rig Office, Priors Road, TD6 9NQ Gattonside Scotland/Borders Peter Womersley 1960s
2221 18214 Treetops, The Loan, TD6 9NH Gattonside Scotland/Borders 1960s
2222 18209 Little Orchard, TD6 9NP Gattonside Scotland/Borders Duncan Cameron 1960s
2223 11202 Clunaig, 5, Dean Road, TD9 7HU Hawick Scotland/Borders 1963c
2224 11203 Rosalee Grange, 23, Langlands Road, TD9 7EF Hawick Scotland/Borders 1960s
2225 11206 Nimbus, Dingleton Road, TD6 9QS Melrose Scotland/Borders 1960s
2226 14094 9, Venlaw Quarry Road, EH45 8RJ Peebles Scotland/Borders 1960s
2227 11212 Philiphaugh, TD7 5LX Selkirk Scotland/Borders William Kininmonth 1965
2228 19105 1 to 7, Grafton Court, TD5 8RT Town Yetholm Scotland/Borders Roxburgh County Architect 1967c
2229 11218 Troloss House, Elvanfoot, ML12 6TH Biggar Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway Border Design Centre Ltd (Ian Scott-Watson) 1969
2230 19115 1 to 2 (odd), 14 to 20 (even), Aldery Terrace, DG14 0UP Canonbie Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway Dumfries County Architect 1967c
2231 19116 1 to 8, The Wynd, DG14 0UU Canonbie Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway Dumfries County Architect 1967c
2232 15688 1, Hill Street, DG2 7AQ Dumfries Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway John Copeland 1966
2233 18967 houses in, Crofthill Road, DG8 0QN Glenluce Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway R M Clive 1961c
2234 12945 house between Drummuie and Dunskey Guest House, Heugh Road, DG9 8TD Portpatrick Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway 1960s
2235 19158 bungalows in, Willox Park, G82 2EA Dunbarton Scotland/Dunbartonshire (West) 1968c
2236 18730 Ash House, Ross & Aber Road, G83 8NE Gartocharn Scotland/Dunbartonshire (West) Alan Reiach & Partners (Alan Reiach) 1962
2237 16997 3, Abertay Gardens, DD5 2RR Broughty Ferry Scotland/Dundee 1960s
2238 17001 22, Albert Road, DD5 1AZ Broughty Ferry Scotland/Dundee 1960s
2239 17895 2, Beach Lane, DD5 1JF Broughty Ferry Scotland/Dundee 1960s
2240 11224 Craiglea, 95, Dundee Road, DD5 1JB Broughty Ferry Scotland/Dundee James Parr 1964
2241 11225 The Rock, 24, Dundee Road, DD5 1LX Broughty Ferry Scotland/Dundee James Parr 1963
2242 18338 60 & 62, Kerrington Crescent, DD5 2TN Broughty Ferry Scotland/Dundee 1960s
2243 17000 6, Ogilvie Road, DD5 1LU Broughty Ferry Scotland/Dundee 1960s
2244 18089 1 to 9, Cart Place, DD2 4DB Dundee Scotland/Dundee 1960s
2245 18090 2 to 10 (even), Orrin Place, DD2 4DE Dundee Scotland/Dundee 1960s
2246 15667 74 to 88, Rosemount Road, DD2 3SZ Dundee Scotland/Dundee Baxter Clark & Paul 1963-5
2247 11226 11, Victoria Road, West Ferry, DD5 1BG Dundee Scotland/Dundee James Parr 1960s
2248 19034 houses in and around, King's Mason, DD2 5DJ Kingoodie Scotland/Dundee Ian A Moodie 1964c
2249 19016 1 to 5, Cramond Bridge Cottages, EH4 6DU Cramond Scotland/Edinburgh Law & Dunbar-Nasmith 1964c
2250 18143 19 & 21, Baberton Avenue, Juniper Green, EH14 5DS Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
2251 19193 21, Barnshot Road, Colinton, EH13 0DJ Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
2252 13413 43, Barnton Park Crescent, Barnton, EH4 6EN Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
2253 13414 23 to 33 (odd), 47, 47a, 49, 49a, 51, 51a, 53, 53a, Barnton Park View, Barnton, EH4 6HH Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
2254 13412 bungalows in, Barnton Park Wood, Barnton, EH4 6EW Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
2255 18142 1 & 1a, Belmont Road, Juniper Green, EH14 5DZ Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
2256 16983 45, Braid Farm Road, EH10 6LE Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
2257 16982 51, Braid Farm Road, EH10 6LE Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Ronald Douglas Cameron 1968
2258 14717 13, Braid Hills Avenue, EH10 6LH Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
2259 11232 9, Burgess Terrace, EH9 2BD Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Ian Lindsay & Ptnrs 1968
2260 19057 Chessel's Court, 240, Canongate, EH8 8AD Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Robert Hurd & Partners 1965c
2261 19151 flats in, Carnegie Court, EH8 9SN Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1968c
2262 11235 32, Charterhall Road, EH9 3HP Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Morris & Steedman 1962
2263 16780 33 to 49 (odd), Craigs Road, Corstorphine, EH12 8EW Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
2264 18356 2, Dovecot Loan, Colinton, EH14 2LT Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
2265 18355 4, Dovecot Loan, Colinton, EH14 2LT Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
2266 11241 1 (?), Glenlockhart Valley, Craiglockhart Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Morris & Steedman 1963
2267 11244 Selkirk House, 303, Lanark Road, EH14 2LL Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh J Roy McKee 1961
2268 11245 patio houses at, Lindsay Street, Leith Fort, EH6 4 Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Shaw-Stewart, Blaikie & Perry 1964
2269 11252 65 & 67, Ravelston Dykes Road, EH4 3NU Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Morris & Steedman 1960
2270 11256 69 to 85, Ravelston Dykes Road, EH4 3NU Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Roland Wedgwood Assocs 1969
2271 11257 house at, Ravelstone Dykes Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Law & Dunbar-Nasmith 1963
2272 18990 houses and flats in, Redbraes Grove, EH7 4LJ Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh R Malcolm 1962c
2273 16267 20, Redhall Bank Road, Colinton, EH14 2LY Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
2274 18357 Tamarack, 11, Redhall Bank Road, Colinton, EH14 2LY Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
2275 11259 10, St Thomas Road, EH9 2LQ Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Morris & Steedman 1961
2276 18134 houses in and around, Strathalmond Court, EH4 8AE Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
2277 18727 1, Winton Loan, EH10 7AN Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Alan Reiach & Partners (Alan Reiach) 1962
2278 11263 3, Winton Loan, EH10 7AN Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Alan Reiach & Partners (Alan Reiach) 1964
2279 12946 23, Brunstane Road South, EH15 2NH Joppa Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
2280 18133 houses in and around, Maitland Hog Lane, EH29 9DX Kirkliston Scotland/Edinburgh 1960s
2281 18146 17a to 39b (odd), Milton Crescent, KY10 3DP Anstruther Scotland/Fife 1960s
2282 19132 12, Greenmount Drive, KY3 9JH Burntisland Scotland/Fife 1960s
2283 19131 houses and flats in, Somerville Street, KY3 9DH Burntisland Scotland/Fife Wheeler & Sproson 1967c
2284 11271 Pitcorthie House, off B491, KY9 1JY Colinsburgh Scotland/Fife Trevor Dannatt 1966
2285 12947 Mulrany, Brighton Road, KT15 5DH Cupar Scotland/Fife 1960s
2286 17221 Tara, 32, Millbank, KY15 5DP Cupar Scotland/Fife 1960s
2287 18139 1 to 37 (odd), Beath View, KY11 4UF Dunfermline Scotland/Fife 1960s
2288 17627 Annerley, Glovers Wynd, KY9 1AE Earlsferry Scotland/Fife 1960s
2289 17609 Kingsmuir, Links Road, KY9 1AW Earlsferry Scotland/Fife 1960s
2290 18350 23, Braid Drive, KY7 4ES Glenrothes Scotland/Fife 1960s
2291 18141 4 to 18 (even), Hazel Hill, KY6 1HF Glenrothes Scotland/Fife 1960s
2292 18140 108 to 117, Keith Drive, KY6 2HY Glenrothes Scotland/Fife 1960s
2293 19209 12, Abbots Walk, KY2 5NL Kirkaldy Scotland/Fife 1960s
2294 19208 50, Raith Drive, KY2 5NR Kirkaldy Scotland/Fife Michael Laird Architects 1962c
2295 19212 houses in and around, Raith Drive, KY2 5NR Kirkaldy Scotland/Fife Michael Laird Architects 1962c
2296 19210 Garden Villa, 24, Raith Gardens, KY2 5NJ Kirkaldy Scotland/Fife Michael Laird Architects 1962c
2297 19211 Marygate, 28, Raith Gardens, KY2 5NJ Kirkaldy Scotland/Fife Michael Laird Architects 1962c
2298 19047 1 to 6, The Gyles, KY10 2NG Pittenweem Scotland/Fife Wheeler & Sproson 1964c
2299 12992 9, 10 & 11, Horseleys Park, KY16 9RZ St Andrews Scotland/Fife 1960s
2300 12950 32, Lawhead Road West, KY16 9NE St Andrews Scotland/Fife 1960s
2301 12993 53, Spottiswoode Gardens, KY16 8SB St Andrews Scotland/Fife 1960s
2302 11289 40a, Station Road, G61 4AL Bearsden Scotland/Glasgow 1960s
2303 19064 22 to 50 (even), Cambridge Avenue, G81 2JB Clydebank Scotland/Glasgow John Vaughan (Burgh Architect) 1968c
2304 19063 houses in and around, Darwin Place, G81 4JJ Clydebank Scotland/Glasgow 1960s
2305 19062 Clyde Court, Park Court & West Court, Littleholm Place, G81 4PQ Clydebank Scotland/Glasgow John Vaughan (Burgh Architect) 1968
2306 18132 houses in, Tarbolton Drive, G81 2ES Clydebank Scotland/Glasgow John Vaughan (Burgh Architect) 1965c
2307 11291 Callernish House, near Griminis/Loch Meadonach, HS6 5BZ North Uist Scotland/Hebrides Martyn Beckett 1962
2308 19037 Dounie Lodge, IV24 3BW Ardagy Scotland/Highland McKillop & Lawrie 1964c
2309 19121 1 to 9, Lichfield Court, KW8 6LB Helmsdale Scotland/Highland Sutherland County Architect 1967c
2310 19028 1 to 9, Carnaby Place, KW14 8BS Thurso Scotland/Highland Sinclair MacDonald & Son 1961c
2311 18950 1 to 7, Millers Terrace, KW14 8AY Thurso Scotland/Highland Sinclair MacDonald & Son 1961c
2312 19130 old people's bungalows in, Queen's Court, KW14 8NE Thurso Scotland/Highland Sinclair MacDonald & Son 1967c
2313 11309 Shambala, Cloch Road, PA19 1AB Gourock Scotland/Inverclyde Boys Jarvis Partnership (Anthony Cicalese) 1968
2314 19060 25 to 57, Shore Street, PA14 5DH Port Glasgow Scotland/Inverclyde Harold E Buteux 1965c
2315 18088 36a to 42c, Clouden Road, G67 2EW Cumbernauld Scotland/Lanarkshire (North) Edinburgh University Architectural Research Unit 1966
2316 18087 2a to 18c, Lochlea Road, G67 2ES Cumbernauld Scotland/Lanarkshire (North) Edinburgh University Architectural Research Unit 1966
2317 11311 1 to 50, Park Way, G67 2BT Cumbernauld Scotland/Lanarkshire (North) Hugh Wilson 1960
2318 11312 Calderstone House, on un-named road off Torrance Wynd (A726), G75 0ZU East Kilbride Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) Morris & Steedman 1964
2319 19041 St Bride's Presbytery, Whitemoss Avenue, G74 1NN East Kilbride Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) Gillespie, Kidd & Coia 1964c
2320 18983 1 to 8, Eliot Terrace, ML3 6SW Hamilton Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) D R Wyler 1962c
2321 18986 flats in, Holyrood Street, ML3 0NG Hamilton Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) D R Wyler 1962c
2322 18988 flats in, Kelvin Gardens, ML3 9NR Hamilton Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) D R Wyler 1962c
2323 11317 Oregon, Hall Road, ML11 9JE Nemphlar Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) 1960s
2324 14834 Lairds House, North Road, EH42 1AY Dunbar Scotland/Lothian (East) Douglas Laird 1963c
2325 11322 The Rink, Haddington Road, EH41 4JD Gifford Scotland/Lothian (East) Campbell & Arnott (Ian Arnott) 1963
2326 11324 bungalows in, Tweeddale Crescent, EH41 4QZ Gifford Scotland/Lothian (East) 1960s
2327 11327 Newlands Farm, EH41 4PJ Gifford Scotland/Lothian (East) Shaw-Stewart, Blaikie & Perry (Frank Perry) 1961
2328 11330 Illetas, Goose Green, EH31 2AU Gullane Scotland/Lothian (East) Campbell & Arnott (Ian Arnott) 1960s
2329 11331 The Quarry, Whim Road, EH31 2BD Gullane Scotland/Lothian (East) Morris & Steedman 1964
2330 11332 Membland, B6355, EH41 4JH Haddington Scotland/Lothian (East) W Schomberg Scott 1966
2331 12995 28, Clerkington Road, EH41 4EL Haddington Scotland/Lothian (East) 1960s
2332 12994 1, 3 & 5, Park Lane, EH41 4EH Haddington Scotland/Lothian (East) 1960s
2333 19133 1 to 12, Ross's Close, EH41 3EJ Haddington Scotland/Lothian (East) Campbell & Arnott 1967c
2334 11336 Scadlaw House, EH36 5PH Humbie Scotland/Lothian (East) Morris & Steedman (James Morris) 1968
2335 12662 20, Fidra Road, EH39 4NG North Berwick Scotland/Lothian (East) Morris & Steedman 1960s
2336 11346 Minaki, 12, York Road, EH39 4LX North Berwick Scotland/Lothian (East) Morris & Steedman 1961
2337 11348 Leuchie, EH39 5NT North Berwick Scotland/Lothian (East) Law & Dunbar-Nasmith 1961
2338 18084 1 to 45, Inchview, EH32 9BQ Prestonpans Scotland/Lothian (East) Edinburgh University Architectural Research Unit 1961
2339 11354 Crauford, Kevock Road, EH18 1HX Lasswade Scotland/Lothian (Mid) Norman Hunter 1967
2340 11355 Haveralwood, Wadingburn Lasswade Scotland/Lothian (Mid) Laurie Nisbet 1963
2341 11358 Mardwell Farm, Biggar Road, Silverburn Penicuik Scotland/Lothian (Mid) Morris & Steedman 1964
2342 18130 houses in, Greendykes Road, EH52 5BS Broxburn Scotland/Lothian (West) 1960s
2343 18731 1 to 4, Rock Cottages, The Square, EH48 4LY Torpichen Scotland/Lothian (West) Alan Reiach & Partners (Alan Reiach) 1963
2344 11364 Cottalside, Westfield Road, EH48 4LS Torpichen Scotland/Lothian (West) Alan Reiach & Partners 1960c
2345 19040 Mill House, 32, Sheriffmill Road, IV30 6UH Elgin Scotland/Morayshire W Ashley Bartlam 1964c
2346 18962 10 to 20 (even), North Street, AB38 7BW Rothes Scotland/Morayshire W Ashley Bartlam 1961c
2347 18086 houses in and around, Ferguson Park Road, PH10 7AU Blairgowrie Scotland/Perth & Kinross Baxter Clark & Paul 1965
2348 11367 Moncrieffe, PH2 8PZ Bridge of Earn Scotland/Perth & Kinross William Kininmonth 1960
2349 11369 Abercairney, PH7 3NQ Crieff Scotland/Perth & Kinross Claud Phillimore 1960
2350 11373 Snaigow, Snaigow, PH8 0RD Dunkeld Scotland/Perth & Kinross Basil Hughes 1961
2351 11377 Garth Castle, PH15 2LG Keltneyburn Scotland/Perth & Kinross Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1962
2352 19015 2 to 14 (even), Avenue Road, KY13 8AG Kinross Scotland/Perth & Kinross Gaudie Hardie Wright & Needham 1964c
2353 11381 Meadowland, Isla Road, PH2 7HQ Perth Scotland/Perth & Kinross Morris & Steedman 1964
2354 18408 Highwood, PH2 7RU Rait Scotland/Perth & Kinross 1960s
2355 11385 Lyndoch, 1, Stanley Lane, PA5 8UH Brookfield, nr Paisley Scotland/Renfrewshire 1960s
2356 18467 Winerjul, Hillside Road, ZE1 0XB Scalloway Scotland/Shetland 1960s
2357 15898 The Rowans, 24c, Kenilworth Road, FK9 4DU Bridge of Allan Scotland/Stirling Archie Ferguson 1968
2358 12956 Pinecrest, Glen Road, FK15 0DS Dunblane Scotland/Stirling 1960c
2359 18270 17 to 23 (odd), 6 to 16 (even), Ochlochy Park, FK15 0DU Dunblane Scotland/Stirling 1960c
2360 18299 Greenways, 30, Ochlochy Park, FK15 0DX Dunblane Scotland/Stirling Law & Dunbar-Nasmith 1962
2361 18271 Laraig, 4, Ochlochy Park, FK15 0DU Dunblane Scotland/Stirling Law & Dunbar-Nasmith 1962
2362 11392 2 & 3, (University of Stirling) Airthrey Castle Yard, Logie, FK9 4LH Stirling Scotland/Stirling Morris & Steedman (Robert Steedman) 1967
2363 11393 4 & 5, (University of Stirling) Airthrey Castle Yard, Logie, FK9 4LH Stirling Scotland/Stirling Morris & Steedman (Robert Steedman) 1967
2364 11394 6 & 7, (University of Stirling) Airthrey Castle Yard, Logie, FK9 4LH Stirling Scotland/Stirling Morris & Steedman (Robert Steedman) 1967
2365 11395 Principal's House, 1, (University of Stirling) Airthrey Castle Yard, Logie, FK9 4LH Stirling Scotland/Stirling Morris & Steedman (Robert Steedman) 1967
2366 11398 Mornish, Moor Road, G63 9EZ Strathblane Scotland/Stirling Lothian Barclay Jarvis (John Boys) 1960s
2367 15157 1 to 8, Wolverley Court, WV7 3JD Albrighton Shropshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1962c
2368 15576 Mayfields, Park Street, TF7 5BX Madeley Shropshire Ceri Griffiths 1960s
2369 19292 Newton Leys, Walkmill Drive, TF9 1EL Market Drayton Shropshire 1960s
2370 11405 30, Croeswylan Lane Oswestry Shropshire Edwards, Moreton & Ptnrs (Mervyn Edwards) 1966
2371 17832 Elmsdeep, Morda Road, SY11 2AY Oswestry Shropshire Whitmore & Humphreys (John Barrie Whitmore) 1960s
2372 15235 houses in, Selbourne, TF7 4AY Telford Shropshire Ceri Richards 1969c
2373 15234 houses in, Sunnymead, TF7 4AZ Telford Shropshire Ceri Richards 1969c
2374 11409 Sunny Side, on farm in Shropshire Mason Richard & Ptnrs 1969
2375 12767 The Beeches, Manor Road, BS8 3RP Abbots Leigh Somerset 1960s
2376 11425 2 to 4 & 21, Beauford Square, BA1 1HJ Bath Somerset Pope & Oliver (E F Tew) 1963
2377 11427 housing at, Calton Gardens, BA2 4QG Bath Somerset Marshman Warren Taylor 1969
2378 18176 Esher Lodge, Chaucer Road, BA2 4QY Bath Somerset 1960
2379 11433 Four Winds, 48, Cleveland Walk, BA2 6JT Bath Somerset F W Beresford-Smith & Partners 1960
2380 18302 29, Corn Street, BA1 1UF Bath Somerset Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1963
2381 15600 Wyndles, Entry Hill Drive, BA2 5NL Bath Somerset 1969
2382 8 Valley Spring, Horscombe Vale, Southstoke Road, BA2 5SP Bath Somerset Peter Womersley 1968
2383 11451 Combe Rise (and neighbouring houses), Lyncombe Vale Road, BA2 4LP Bath Somerset 1960s
2384 11454 Hill Rise, North Road, BA2 6HT Bath Somerset Mervyn Seal 1963
2385 11455 Yates Cottage, North Road, BA2 6HY Bath Somerset F W Beresford-Smith & Partners 1961
2386 11462 1, Royal Crescent, BA1 2LR Bath Somerset Philip Jebb 1967
2387 13978 Prestons Cottage, York's Lane, BA3 4NU Chewton Mendip Somerset Ray Moxley 1963
2388 11483 house in Chilcompton Somerset Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1963
2389 15714 Brookland, 14, Hallam Road, BS21 7SF Clevedon Somerset Peter Smith & Partners (Peter Brookland Smith) 1962
2390 11534 Bennett's Hill Farm, Springer's Hill, BA3 5QA Coleford Somerset Peter Falconer & Partners 1965
2391 17853 The Anchorage, Water Street, BS40 6AD East Harptree Somerset 1960s
2392 17854 Windrush, Water Street, BS40 6AD East Harptree Somerset 1960s
2393 17855 Yearten House, Water Street, BS40 6AD East Harptree Somerset 1960s
2394 11489 staff houses for Butler & Tanner (printers), East Hill, Styles Hill, BA11 5JW Frome Somerset Whicheloe MacFarlane Archs 1964
2395 17959 Sheffern, 38, Hamlyn Road, BA6 8HT Glastonbury Somerset 1960s
2396 17958 18, Hexton Road, BA6 8HL Glastonbury Somerset 1960s
2397 17956 3, Rowley Road, BA6 8HU Glastonbury Somerset 1960s
2398 17957 4, Rowley Road, BA6 8HU Glastonbury Somerset 1960s
2399 18471 Field House, Merriott Road, TA17 8SN Hinton St George Somerset Louis Osman 1964
2400 11495 Tranquil End, Slade Lane, BS24 0DP Lympsham Somerset 1960s
2401 13997 Hill House, Sluggs Hill, BA16 0TY Marshalls Elm, Street Somerset Ray Moxley 1962
2402 11499 Bridgeways, Burgundy Road, TA24 5QJ Minehead Somerset Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman 1965
2403 17890 Kohima, North Hill Road, TA24 5SF Minehead Somerset 1960s
2404 17891 Walkabout, North Hill Road, TA24 5SF Minehead Somerset 1965
2405 11501 houses in, Clarken Close, Church Mead, BS48 2HR Nailsea Somerset Sidney Greenwood 1966c
2406 11504 Portmeor, 9, Sunset Close, BA2 8HE Peasedown St John Somerset Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1962
2407 13503 1 & 3, Halliwell Road, BS20 8JP Portishead Somerset 1960s
2408 13505 2, Highfield Drive, BS20 8JG Portishead Somerset 1960s
2409 13517 59, Hillcrest Road, BS20 8HN Portishead Somerset 1960s
2410 13504 54, 55, 56, 60, 63 to 67 (odd), Hillside Road, BS20 8JW Portishead Somerset 1960s
2411 18277 30 & 32, Nore Park Drive, BS20 8EB Portishead Somerset Alexander Beckingsale & Partners 1960c
2412 18287 11, Pinecroft, BS20 8ED Portishead Somerset 1960s
2413 18276 10 & 12, Pinecroft, BS20 8ED Portishead Somerset Alexander Beckingsale & Partners 1960c
2414 13498 houses in, The Paddock, BS20 5QX Portishead Somerset 1960s
2415 11508 The Platts, 4, Northside, TA21 9DL Rockwell Green Somerset Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman 1960
2416 14348 1 to 4 & Hey Cottage, Mount Hey, Parsonage Hill, TA11 7PG Somerton Somerset Steel, Coleman & Davis 1969-71
2417 11512 Court Lodge, Church Lane, BS39 4EP Stanton Drew Somerset Peter Falconer & Partners 1964
2418 18448 Copse Corner, Upper Stanton, BS39 4EG Stanton Drew Somerset 1960s
2419 12941 4, Highlands, Sherford Road, TA1 4HP Taunton Somerset 1960s
2420 17331 3, Manor Close, TA1 4RS Taunton Somerset Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman 1961
2421 17327 20 to 24 (even), Manor Drive, TA1 4RP Taunton Somerset Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman 1961
2422 11517 house in Taunton Somerset Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman (Kenneth J Steel) 1965c
2423 3669 Random, The Ripple, BS21 6SJ Tickenham Somerset 1960c
2424 18446 Applethwaite, The Street, BS40 6PJ Ubley Somerset 1960s
2425 16992 9, Underhill Drive, BS23 4TL Uphill, Weston-super-Mare Somerset 1960s
2426 13462 Bempstone Hundred, Combe Batch, BS28 4DU Wedmore Somerset 1960s
2427 11522 Dryalls, Combe Batch, BS28 4DU Wedmore Somerset 1960s
2428 11525 2, 4, 6 & 8, The Liberty, BA5 2SU Wells Somerset Potter & Hare 1967
2429 11527 Goathouse, Church Lane, TA3 5RL West Hatch, Taunton Somerset Steel, Colman & Davis (Kenneth Steel) 1968
2430 18734 Highways, 30, Tower Hill, TA4 4NU Williton Somerset 1963
2431 11530 house near Wincanton Somerset McDonald Hamilton & Montefiore 1968
2432 14346 57 & 59, Yew Tree Close, BA20 2PB Yeovil Somerset Roydon Cooper Associates 1963
2433 14347 61 to 75 (odd), Yew Tree Close, BA20 2PB Yeovil Somerset 1960s
2434 11532 house near Yeovil Somerset David Young & Ptnrs 1968
2435 11537 New Vicarage, Fox Lane, DN5 7ET Barnburgh South Yorkshire John Wallis & Assocs 1969
2436 19581 6, Hall Balk Lane, S75 1EX Barnsley South Yorkshire 1960s
2437 11538 house in Barnsley South Yorkshire Foster-Smith, Wallis & Anderton 1963
2438 18898 11, Birchwood Court, DN4 6TA Bessacarr, Doncaster South Yorkshire 1960s
2439 18899 15, Birchwood Court, DN4 6TA Bessacarr, Doncaster South Yorkshire 1960s
2440 18900 19, Birchwood Court, DN4 6TA Bessacarr, Doncaster South Yorkshire 1960s
2441 18901 3, Birchwood Dell, DN4 6SY Bessacarr, Doncaster South Yorkshire 1960s
2442 14789 37, Cantley Lane, DN4 6NA Bessacarr, Doncaster South Yorkshire 1960s
2443 1645 3a, Ellers Road, DN4 7BE Bessacarr, Doncaster South Yorkshire Peter Aldington 1967-8
2444 11540 9, Whin Hill Road, DN4 7AF Bessacarr, Doncaster South Yorkshire Foster-Smith, Wallis & Anderton (G J Wallis) 1961
2445 14833 8, Manor Drive, DN5 7SP Cadeby, Doncaster South Yorkshire G Braithwaite 1960s
2446 11542 179, Sackup Lane, S75 5AU Darton, Barnsley South Yorkshire 1960s
2447 15835 St Lukes Vicarage, Broachgate, Scawthorpe, DN5 9HA Doncaster South Yorkshire Maguire & Murray 1964-6
2448 11543 house among trees, possibly near Doncaster South Yorkshire G Stephenson; J Wallis & Assocs 1968-9
2449 11544 house off Great North Road near Doncaster South Yorkshire Foster-Smith, Wallis & Anderton 1961c
2450 11545 house on site of old quarry near Doncaster South Yorkshire J Wallis & Assocs 1969
2451 11546 The Old Vicarage, 45, Church Street, S35 9WE Ecclesfield South Yorkshire John Wallis & Assocs 1967
2452 11548 85, Rackford Road, S25 4DE North Anston South Yorkshire T I Frith 1966
2453 12982 87, Rackford Road, S25 4DE North Anston South Yorkshire 1966c
2454 11586 89, Rackford Road, S25 4SG North Anston South Yorkshire T I Frith 1967
2455 15674 large estate of houses in and around, Badger Road, S13 7TS Sheffield South Yorkshire Sheffield Architects Dept (W L Clunie, J L Womersley, Jesse Dean & Bernard Warren) 1963-4
2456 15672 15 to 57 (odd), Dorset Street, S10 2FW Sheffield South Yorkshire MHLG Development Group (H J Whitfield Lewis, Cleeve Barr, Oliver Cox) 1965c
2457 11557 50, Endcliffe Hall Avenue, S10 3EL Sheffield South Yorkshire Peter F Smith 1968
2458 11558 52, Endcliffe Hall Avenue, S10 3EL Sheffield South Yorkshire James Hall 1960s
2459 13369 64, Endcliffe Hall Avenue, S10 3EL Sheffield South Yorkshire 1960s
2460 13368 26 & 28, Endcliffe Hall Avenue, S10 3EL Sheffield South Yorkshire 1960s
2461 11559 53 to 58, Endcliffe Hall Avenue, S10 3EL Sheffield South Yorkshire Peter F Smith 1968
2462 15677 houses in and around, Fleury Close, Gleadless Valley, S14 1QU Sheffield South Yorkshire Sheffield Architects Dept 1960s
2463 15676 houses in and around, Fleury Place, Gleadless Valley, S14 1QS Sheffield South Yorkshire Sheffield Architects Dept 1960s
2464 15671 30 to 62 (even), Gloucester Street, S10 2FT Sheffield South Yorkshire MHLG Development Group (H J Whitfield Lewis, Cleeve Barr, Oliver Cox) 1965c
2465 11564 106, Ivy Park Road, S10 3LD Sheffield South Yorkshire Hadfield Cawkwell Davidson & Partners 1966
2466 19110 houses in and around, Newstead Road, S12 3BB Sheffield South Yorkshire Vic Hallam Ltd 1960s
2467 15185 Fountside, Oakdale Road, S7 1SN Sheffield South Yorkshire Peter J Lee 1966c
2468 11568 18, Paradise Square, S1 1TY Sheffield South Yorkshire Hadfield Cawkwell Davidson & Partners 1963
2469 11569 26, Paradise Square, S1 2DE Sheffield South Yorkshire Hadfield Cawkwell Davidson & Partners 1963
2470 19109 houses in and around, Scowerdons Drive, S12 4TZ Sheffield South Yorkshire Vic Hallam Ltd 1960s
2471 15675 houses in and around, Spring Close Mount, Gleadless Valley, S14 1RB Sheffield South Yorkshire Sheffield Architects Dept 1960s
2472 17685 23, Stumperlowe Park Road, S10 3QP Sheffield South Yorkshire Scandinavian Developments Ltd 1960s
2473 19111 houses in and around, Weakland Drive, S12 4PH Sheffield South Yorkshire Vic Hallam Ltd 1960s
2474 2471 prototype house(s?) in Sheffield South Yorkshire Bennie Esler Thompson 1969
2475 11581 houses in, Limes Avenue, S75 2J Staincross, Barnsley South Yorkshire 1960s
2476 11584 Farm House Thorne South Yorkshire Foster-Smith, Wallis & Anderton 1963
2477 11587 house off a farm lane at Bednall Staffordshire Boon & Parker 1963
2478 12978 7, Oldacre Lane, ST17 0TW Brockton Staffordshire 1960s
2479 11592 Weir House, 108, Newton Road, DE15 0TU Burton upon Trent Staffordshire 1960s
2480 11594 58, New Penkridge Road, WS11 1HW Cannock Staffordshire Ronald Smith 1961
2481 11595 house with views of Cannock Chase Cannock Staffordshire Ronald Smith 1960
2482 18896 Ellastone Place, Wootton Road, DE6 2HA Ellastone Staffordshire 1960s
2483 18861 Houses 51, 52, 59 to 62, The Covert, Keele University, ST5 5AZ Keele Staffordshire 1960c
2484 11597 Crantock, 78, Westwood Park Avenue, ST13 8LU Leek Staffordshire T E James 1966
2485 15217 2 to 28, Woodfields Drive, WS14 9HH Lichfield Staffordshire Leonard Matty Ltd 1969c
2486 14516 17, Roman Lane, B74 3AE Little Aston Staffordshire 1960s
2487 11600 Meadow Rise, Squirrel Walk, B74 3AU Little Aston Staffordshire Eric M Hemsoll 1967
2488 18324 Possum Hollow, Talbot Avenue, B74 3DD Little Aston Staffordshire 1960s
2489 15152 houses in, Porthill Green, ST5 0LW Newcastle-under-Lyme Staffordshire Newcastle-under-Lyme Architects Dept 1961c
2490 19366 218, Seabridge Lane, Clayton, ST5 3LS Newcastle-under-Lyme Staffordshire 1960s
2491 11604 11, Crab Lane, ST16 1SA Stafford Staffordshire Philip Skelcher & Ptnrs 1960
2492 11605 9, High Park, ST16 1BL Stafford Staffordshire Boon & Parker 1962
2493 12936 19, High Park, ST16 1BL Stafford Staffordshire 1960c
2494 11607 house in Stafford Staffordshire Boon & Parker (G M Boon) 1961c
2495 11608 location not given, may be Stafford Staffordshire Boon & Parker (E Kenneth Parker) 1960c
2496 13373 location not given, may be Stafford Staffordshire Boon & Parker (G M Boon) 1960c
2497 11610 house in Stockton Brook Staffordshire John K Wild 1964
2498 11623 Ottawa type 4-bed house Staffordshire H Dare & Son Ltd (builders) 1963
2499 11625 Little Fig (formerly Little Domum), Alde House Drive, IP15 5EE Aldeburgh Suffolk 1960s
2500 11627 houses in, Aldeburgh Lodge Gardens, St Peters Road, IP15 5DP Aldeburgh Suffolk Gordon White & Hood 1960s
2501 1664 3, Church Walk, IP15 5DU Aldeburgh Suffolk H T Cadbury-Brown 1965
2502 13452 9, Church Walk, IP15 5DU Aldeburgh Suffolk H T Cadbury-Brown 1964
2503 11628 The Red House, Golf Lane, IP15 5PZ Aldeburgh Suffolk Peter Collymore 1965
2504 11629 The Red Studio, Golf Lane, IP15 5PY Aldeburgh Suffolk Peter Collymore 1963
2505 15181 Elizabeth Court, High Street, IP15 5AY Aldeburgh Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1966c
2506 16118 33 to 41 (odd), Linden Close, IP15 5JL Aldeburgh Suffolk Glynn Hollister 1960
2507 16119 49, Linden Road, IP15 5JH Aldeburgh Suffolk 1960s
2508 3613 Aldeburgh Cottage, Victoria Road, IP15 5DX Aldeburgh Suffolk 1965-9
2509 2294 2 to 12 (even), East Lane, IP12 3AP Bawdsey Suffolk Enthoven & Mock (Rudolf Mock) 1963
2510 2343 Bawdsey Hall Farm House, Bawdsey Hall, Ferry Road, IP12 3AS Bawdsey Suffolk John Penn 1963
2511 16072 Vista, Puddingmoor, NR34 9PL Beccles Suffolk Michael & Sheila Gooch 1960s
2512 11643 14, High Street, IP7 7EY Bildeston Suffolk John Weller 1960
2513 2236 Isokon, Dunwich Road, IP19 9LT Blythburgh Suffolk Jones & Dennis (Jennifer Jones) 1963
2514 11645 Kettles, Rectory Lane, CO11 1PZ Brantham Suffolk Cedric Green 1965
2515 17118 Lords Waste, Caters Road, IP13 6BE Bredfield Suffolk Eric Sandon 1960s
2516 17356 Tall Trees, Chapel Hill, IP7 7PG Brettenham Suffolk 1960s
2517 11647 Willow Fen, Castle Lane, NR35 1DE Bungay Suffolk 1960s
2518 15202 8 Police Houses, Maynewater Lane, IP33 2JG Bury St Edmunds Suffolk Suffolk CC Architects Dept (J Digby) 1967c
2519 18193 11a to 33, Ridley Road, IP33 3HY Bury St Edmunds Suffolk 1960s
2520 18251 1 to 8, Elm Close, NR33 8BG Carlton Colville Suffolk 1960s
2521 11776 Wedgewood, Rectory Road, NR33 8BA Carlton Colville Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1965
2522 18250 7 to 17, The Firs, NR33 8BE Carlton Colville Suffolk 1960s
2523 1662 The Studio, Poole Street, CO10 8BD Cavendish Suffolk 1968
2524 11652 Cear, The Street, IP13 7PY Charsfield Suffolk Cedric Green 1965
2525 17165 1 to 8, Chesapeake Close, IP9 1HH Chelmondiston Suffolk Hare & Pert 1960c
2526 17167 1 to 46, Collimer Close, IP9 1HX Chelmondiston Suffolk Varney Estates Ltd 1960s
2527 17166 1 to 16, St Andrew's Drive, IP9 1HU Chelmondiston Suffolk Johns Slater & Haward 1960s
2528 11654 house set well back in 5 acres Corton, Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1961
2529 11657 1, Gaston Street, CO7 6SD East Bergholt Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1960s
2530 17119 High House, The Street, IP13 0ED Easton Suffolk Eric Sandon 1960s
2531 15802 22, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9PJ Felixstowe Suffolk 1960s
2532 11660 87, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ Felixstowe Suffolk 1960s
2533 11663 101, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA Felixstowe Suffolk 1960s
2534 11664 103, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA Felixstowe Suffolk 1960s
2535 11665 107, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA Felixstowe Suffolk 1960s
2536 11666 109, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA Felixstowe Suffolk 1960s
2537 11667 113 onwards, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA Felixstowe Suffolk 1960s
2538 11668 89 & 91, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ Felixstowe Suffolk 1960s
2539 19052 1 to 31, Undercliffe, Wolsey Gardens, IP11 7PQ Felixstowe Suffolk Derek Stephenson & Partners 1964c
2540 11670 house in Felixstowe Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1960s
2541 11672 23, Anglesey Place, IP31 2TW Great Barton Suffolk 1960s
2542 11673 11, Chester Place, IP31 2TL Great Barton Suffolk 1960s
2543 1663 8 (formerly Matsudana), Diomed Drive, Diomed Park, IP31 2TF Great Barton Suffolk Jack Digby 1966
2544 11674 3, Greenway, IP31 3TA Great Barton Suffolk 1960s
2545 11675 High Silvers, Livermere Road, IP31 2SB Great Barton Suffolk 1960s
2546 2351 Hasketon Lodge, Manor Road, IP13 6HZ Hasketon Suffolk John Penn 1968
2547 2342 house in Hasketon Suffolk John Penn 1961
2548 18969 33 to 115, Cambridge Way, CB9 9HW Haverhill Suffolk Harding & Horsman 1964
2549 11679 house in Haverhill Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1960s
2550 11680 new house, Holton Lodge, The Street, IP19 8PN Holton Suffolk Tayler & Green 1964
2551 2208 The Spinney, 108, Westerfield Road, IP4 2XN Ipswich Suffolk Johns Slater & Haward (Birkin Haward) 1960
2552 18964 houses and bungalows in, Spring Street, CO10 9QR Lavenham Suffolk Frank Saunders & Ptnrs 1961c
2553 18430 68, Waterloo Avenue, IP16 4HE Leiston Suffolk 1960s
2554 11691 house in Leiston Suffolk 1960s
2555 11693 Bumbles, Sandy Lane, IP13 6LW Little Bealings Suffolk Johns Slater & Haward (Hans Fleck) 1968
2556 1649 Long Wall, Mills Lane, CO10 0EQ Long Melford Suffolk Philip Dowson & Peter Foggo (with Max Fordham) 1962
2557 14429 Broads Retreat, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PW Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1960s
2558 11700 Kessett, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1963
2559 14427 Sunsets, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1960s
2560 14428 Westerley, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL Lowestoft Suffolk 1960s
2561 18806 2 & 4, Christmas Lane, Oulton Broad, NR32 3JX Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1967
2562 11714 108, Corton Road, NR32 4PS Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1960c
2563 11696 Bramble Court, 6, Elm Tree Road West, NR33 9EP Lowestoft Suffolk Weston Piper & Whalley 1964
2564 16779 8, Harrington Avenue, NR32 4JU Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1967
2565 11711 2, Heather Road, NR32 4PG Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1964
2566 11702 bungalow overlooking golf course at, Pakefield Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1961
2567 16775 Timbertops, 11, Robin Hill, NR32 2QN Lowestoft Suffolk 1960s
2568 11703 1, Romany Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PJ Lowestoft Suffolk 1960s
2569 11704 Church Green, St Margaret's Road, NR32 4JD Lowestoft Suffolk Tayler & Green 1960-5, 1976c
2570 14430 Broad Reach, Waveney Hill, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PR Lowestoft Suffolk 1960s
2571 16776 Ranui, Waveney Hill, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PR Lowestoft Suffolk Haward Architects 1960s
2572 11701 Rivendell, Waveney Hill, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PR Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1962
2573 11715 house on outskirts of Lowestoft Suffolk Piper Whalley & Ptnrs 1967
2574 11717 Candleriggs, Old Church Road (Lower Road), IP13 6DH Melton, Woodbridge Suffolk 1960s
2575 11718 Marke Cottage, Travellers Road, IP13 7DL Monewden Suffolk Cedric Green 1968
2576 14273 Tye House, Monks Eleigh Tye, IP7 7JN Monks Eleigh Suffolk Sandon & Harding (P D Lennard) 1968-9
2577 11719 Timberlake, Finney's Drift, IP10 0HF Nacton Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1961
2578 19825 Three Hedges, Levington Road, IP10 0EJ Nacton Suffolk 1960s
2579 4427 Maltings Chase, Bures Road, Wissington, CO6 4LZ Nayland Suffolk Edward Cullinan 1967-8
2580 1650 New Maltings, Bures Road, Wissington, CO6 4LZ Nayland Suffolk Edward Cullinan 1964
2581 2201 Longlands, IP8 4QL Nettlestead Suffolk Hare & Pert 1962
2582 15023 houses in Studlands Park, Hyperion Way, CB8 7AP Newmarket Suffolk Ralph Erskine 1968-75
2583 15179 1 to 12, School Close, IP31 3LZ Norton Suffolk C Lambert & Ptnrs 1965c
2584 11723 Heron Hill, Lower Road, IP14 3BX Onehouse (nr Stowmarket) Suffolk 1960s
2585 13441 The New Place, Broad Street, IP12 2NQ Orford Suffolk 1960
2586 2349 Lion House, 41, Ferry Road, IP12 2NR Orford Suffolk John Penn 1968
2587 1666 William House (formerly Silver House), Quay Street, IP12 2NU Orford Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1964
2588 11727 Algorta, Brayton & Firtree, St Mary's Drive, IP6 9EB Playford Suffolk Rushmere Garden Estates (bldr) 1969-70
2589 11728 bungalows in, The Courts, Church Lane, IP6 9DR Playford Suffolk 1965c
2590 14389 Broome Hill, Marten's Lane, CO6 5AQ Polstead Suffolk Bryan Thomas 1966
2591 2346 Churchmeadow, (B1119), IP17 2AF Rendham Suffolk John Penn 1966
2592 2348 Sartoria, Bruisyard Road, IP17 2AH Rendham Suffolk John Penn 1967
2593 16587 Loxwood, Bridge Road, IP18 6RR Reydon Suffolk 1960s
2594 2350 Beach House, IP12 3BE Shingle Street Suffolk John Penn 1969-71
2595 16138 Lifeboat House, IP12 3BE Shingle Street Suffolk John Penn 1960s
2596 17636 Boundary Ash, Wadd Lane, IP17 1RB Snape Suffolk 1965
2597 18846 The Rectory, The Street, NR32 5PT Somerleyton Suffolk Lambert & Innes 1966
2598 16580 1 to 4, Pier Court, Pier Avenue, IP18 6BL Southwold Suffolk 1960s
2599 11737 Stratford Hills, Billy's Lane (off), CO7 6PA Stratford St Mary Suffolk Eric Sandon (R A Miller) 1960-5
2600 13809 8, Lakeside Avenue, IP16 4NJ Thorpeness Suffolk 1960s
2601 13807 16, Lakeside Avenue, IP16 4NJ Thorpeness Suffolk 1960s
2602 13830 18, Lakeside Avenue, IP16 4NJ Thorpeness Suffolk 1960s
2603 13831 14 & 24, Lakeside Avenue, IP16 4NJ Thorpeness Suffolk 1960s
2604 13832 houses in, North End Avenue, IP16 4PD Thorpeness Suffolk 1960s
2605 11741 Poplar Meadow, Thedwastre Road, IP31 3QY Thurston Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1960s
2606 17380 242, High Road, IP11 0RG Trimley Suffolk 1960s
2607 17379 White Lodge, 172, High Road, IP11 0SS Trimley Suffolk 1960s
2608 11742 house in Trimley Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1960s
2609 11744 Capsella, Ufford Place, IP13 6DP Ufford Suffolk Cedric Green with John Penn 1965
2610 16141 Moanaraoi, Ufford Place, IP13 6DR Ufford Suffolk 1969
2611 2345 Tallboys (formerly Takoradi), Ufford Place, IP13 6DP Ufford Suffolk John Penn 1965
2612 16139 The Orangery, Ufford Place, IP13 6DP Ufford Suffolk John Penn 1960
2613 11749 Stocks Wood, Lodge Road, IP18 6UP Walberswick Suffolk 1960s
2614 11751 Seagulls, Stocks Lane, IP18 6UJ Walberswick Suffolk 1960s
2615 11752 Reedlings, The Green, IP18 6TU Walberswick Suffolk 1960s
2616 11753 Tygwyn, The Lea (off Leverett's Lane), IP18 6TR Walberswick Suffolk Powell & Moya (Philip Powell) 1966-87
2617 17126 Debenair, The Quay, IP12 4QZ Waldringfield Suffolk 1964
2618 17127 Micklegarth, The Quay, IP12 4QZ Waldringfield Suffolk 1960s
2619 2171 Lawrence House, Summer Road, IP31 3AH Walsham-le-Willows Suffolk Raymond Erith 1968
2620 11756 Willow House, Summer Road, IP31 3AH Walsham-le-Willows Suffolk Raymond Erith 1968
2621 11758 57, 59, 61 & 63, Albany Road, CO6 3LD West Bergholt Suffolk Bryan Thomas 1963-4
2622 17857 Elm Wood, Fornham Lane, IP33 3TQ Westley Suffolk 1960s
2623 11760 Longmead, (formerly Botany Place), Rede Road, IP29 4SS Whepstead Suffolk Weston Piper & Whalley 1966
2624 2344 Garden Hill (formerly Garden House, Turner's Place), Sandy Lane, Broomheath, IP12 4DJ Woodbridge Suffolk John Penn 1964
2625 15309 Carthew Court, 11, Station Road, IP12 4AU Woodbridge Suffolk Tayler & Green 1967-71
2626 11765 house outside Woodbridge Suffolk Mullins Dowse & Assoc 1969
2627 11766 house overlooking Deben estuary Woodbridge Suffolk Vyvyan Salisbury 1965
2628 17172 houses in, Steeles Road, IP30 9RD Woolpit Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1960s
2629 11774 East Anglian farmer's house, probably in Suffolk Weston Piper & Whalley 1965
2630 16135 Greensands, Sutton Place, Sutton Abinger, RH5 6RP Abinger Hammer Surrey 1960s
2631 1702 Forest Lodge House, Epsom Road, KT21 1JX Ashtead Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1968
2632 11782 Larchfield, Farm Lane, KT18 6BS Ashtead Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1964c
2633 11784 old people's bungalows in, Mole Valley Place, Ottways Lane, KT21 2PN Ashtead Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1966-8
2634 1701 1 to 41, Westfield, KT21 1RH Ashtead Surrey Eric Lyons 1969c
2635 18838 1 to 17, Rankine Close, GU9 9LA Badshot Lea Surrey 1960s
2636 15206 2 to 24 (even), Green Lane, GU19 5NL Bagshot Surrey Broadway Malyan 1968c
2637 11786 Kostald, 154, Banstead Road, SM7 1QG Banstead Surrey Peter L Turnbull 1961c
2638 11787 Tarrants Hill, Old Road, RH3 7DS Betchworth Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1962
2639 11789 Lakers, The Street, RH3 7DU Betchworth Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1960c
2640 11790 bungalow at Betchworth Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1962
2641 11793 Linton House, Snowdenham Links Road, GU5 0BX Bramley Surrey Hubert Bennett 1965c
2642 13420 High Bank, Mill Hill Lane, RH3 7LS Brockham Surrey John & Beryl Higgins 1964-6
2643 1759 The Cop, Old Road, RH3 7DY Buckland Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1966
2644 1768 Collingwood, Collingwood Hall Drive Camberley Surrey Peter Womersley 1964
2645 18413 Out of Town, Springfield Road, GU15 1AE Camberley Surrey Hutchison, Locke & Monk 1969
2646 1769 Fenwycks, Tekels Avenue, GU15 2LA Camberley Surrey Kenneth Wood 1960-8
2647 14697 153, Harestone Valley Road, CR3 6HT Caterham Surrey W H Colt Ltd 1960s
2648 11803 house in Caterham Surrey Alun Jones & Allerton 1961
2649 11804 Tara, Ruxbury Road, KT16 9NH Chertsey Surrey Peter Collinson 1960s
2650 18832 Gresham, Blacksmiths Lane, GU4 8NQ Chilworth Surrey 1960s
2651 13264 The Long House, Hazelwood Lane, CR5 3QZ Chipstead Surrey Edward Samuel 1963
2652 11810 Pembroke House, Valley End, GU24 8TB Chobham Surrey Scott, Brownrigg & Turner 1961
2653 11813 house in Churt Surrey Derek Sharp 1968
2654 11815 Fifth Acre, 34, Beaconsfield Road, KT10 0PW Claygate Surrey Adolf Rading 1960s
2655 20097 Redwood, 54, Red Lane, KT10 0ES Claygate Surrey Eric Lyons 1960
2656 13206 Limewood Lodge (formerly Little Boredom), Fairmile Park Road, KT11 2PG Cobham Surrey Kenneth Wood 1968
2657 11822 Quintos, Priorswood, GU3 1DR Compton Surrey 1960s
2658 1743 Fieldhouse, Crocknorth Farm, KT24 5TG Crocknorth Surrey Georgie Wolton 1969
2659 11827 The Old Barn (formerly Black Barn), Runwick Lane, GU10 5EE Dippenhall, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1960-3
2660 11834 Hamar, Martineau Drive, RH4 2PN Dorking Surrey 1960s
2661 15150 1-11, 15-37, 59-67, 6-40, Orchard Way, RH4 2JJ Dorking Surrey Broadway Malyan 1961c
2662 19775 Auster, Roman Road, RH4 3ET Dorking Surrey G Dennis Sykes 1960c
2663 11837 Hillcrest, Tower Hill, RH4 2AP Dorking Surrey 1960s
2664 11838 Morningside, Tower Hill, RH4 2AN Dorking Surrey 1960s
2665 11839 The Trundle, Tower Hill, RH4 2AN Dorking Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1962
2666 11842 Navardalem, Dormans Gardens, RH19 2LZ Dormans Park Surrey 1960s
2667 11843 Tulgeywood, Dormans Gardens, RH19 2LZ Dormans Park Surrey 1960s
2668 11845 Norrlands, Lake View, RH19 2LS Dormans Park Surrey 1960s
2669 11846 house in Dormans Park Surrey Bertram Carter 1960c
2670 11848 house between Lingfield and East Grinstead, possibly at/near Dormansland Surrey Peter Milne 1963c
2671 11852 Pippins, Cobham Way, KT24 5BH East Horsley Surrey Hugh Smart 1963
2672 11853 Cothelstone, Forest Road, KT24 East Horsley Surrey Team 4 1965
2673 17065 18, Feltham Avenue, KT8 9BL East Molesey Surrey Ivor Cunningham 1961
2674 2182 137, Molesey Park Road, KT8 0JU East Molesey Surrey Stephen Griffiths 1962
2675 13012 site of The Haven, Orestan Lane, KT24 5SN Effingham Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1968
2676 11867 Broadlands, 115a, Longdown Lane South, KT17 4JL Epsom Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1964
2677 15158 Alstonfield, Claremont Lane, KT10 9DP Esher Surrey Roger G Simmons 1963c
2678 11873 2, Littlemead, KT10 9PE Esher Surrey 1960s
2679 11889 Blackbirds, Byworth Road, GU9 7BU Farnham Surrey Murray Ward & Partners (George Buzuk) 1963c
2680 17488 1 to 3, Pine Grove, Lower Bourne, GU10 3RG Farnham Surrey 1960s
2681 11887 2, Stoneyfields, GU9 8DX Farnham Surrey Murray Ward & Partners (George Buzuk) 1968
2682 18484 Pondweed Place, RH5 6JR Friday Street Surrey 1960s
2683 11892 32 houses (Manor House development), Apex Drive, GU16 7AF Frimley Surrey Derek Sharp Assocs (Laurie Abbott) 1966-9
2684 11897 Eashing House (Wrap House), Eashing Lane, GU7 2QA Godalming Surrey 1965
2685 1775 Cliff Hanger, Frith Hill Road, GU7 2EE Godalming Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1963
2686 2240 High Wood, Munstead Park, Munstead Heath Road, GU8 4AR Godalming Surrey Bernard Lamb 1960
2687 11901 house in Godalming Surrey Barber Bundy & Greenfield 1964
2688 2296 3, Childs Hall Road, KT23 3QD Great Bookham Surrey Robin Moors Allnut & Partners 1967c
2689 14491 1 to 3, Cathedral Close, GU2 7TL Guildford Surrey James Dartford 1963
2690 11904 5, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XW Guildford Surrey 1960s
2691 1744 23, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XW Guildford Surrey Douglas Bundy 1962
2692 11905 29, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XW Guildford Surrey 1960s
2693 11906 31, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XW Guildford Surrey 1960s
2694 11907 33, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XW Guildford Surrey 1960s
2695 11910 1 to 15, Devon Bank, Portsmouth Road, GU2 4DQ Guildford Surrey Scott, Brownrigg & Turner 1965
2696 11911 The Bridge House, 10, Fort Road, GU1 3TD Guildford Surrey Barber Bundy & Greenfield 1960
2697 11915 16a, Meads Road, Merrow, GU1 2NA Guildford Surrey Barber Bundy & Greenfield 1965
2698 15719 Cruachan, 38b, Mountside, GU2 4JE Guildford Surrey 1960s
2699 14490 11, The Paddock, Merrow, GU1 2RQ Guildford Surrey 1960s
2700 11917 Broken Hill, Warren Road, GU1 2H Guildford Surrey Scott, Brownrigg & Turner 1968
2701 15720 houses in, Windsor Close, Onslow Village, GU2 7QU Guildford Surrey 1960s
2702 11919 house in Guildford Surrey Scott, Brownrigg & Turner 1962c
2703 11920 Hambledon Park (formerly Rock Hill House), Rock Hill, GU8 4DT Hambledon, Godalming Surrey Margaret Casson 1967
2704 4167 Oriel House, Derby Road, GU27 1BP Haslemere Surrey Kenneth Wood 1963
2705 12744 Field End, Broadwater Road, Burwood Park , KT12 5DE Hersham Surrey Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond 1960c
2706 1682 19, Kenwood Drive, KT12 5AU Hersham Surrey Dennis Berry 1961
2707 15200 Homefield, Molesey Road, KT12 4RE Hersham Surrey Broadway Malyan 1967c
2708 1668 80, Onslow Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AY Hersham Surrey Christian Hamp 1967
2709 1671 58, Turnpoint, Onslow Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AZ Hersham Surrey Owen Luder Partnership (Rodney Gordon) 1962
2710 1740 60, Woodhouse, Onslow Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AZ Hersham Surrey Owen Luder Partnership (Rodney Gordon) 1966
2711 16252 19, The Heronry, Burwood Park, KT12 5AT Hersham Surrey E J Evans 1960
2712 11929 8, Downside, Beacon Hill, GU26 6RR Hindhead Surrey D R Vincent 1968
2713 14831 Green Holt, Portsmouth Road, GU26 6TQ Hindhead Surrey H J Orchard 1960s
2714 1764 Ferry Lane House, Ferry Lane, TW18 1SP Laleham Surrey Peter Howard 1962
2715 1753 Golden Grove, Fortyfoot Road, KT22 8RN Leatherhead Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1961
2716 15147 11 to 30, Heymede, Windmill Drive, KT22 8PG Leatherhead Surrey Masini Franklin Partnership 1961c
2717 2450 Pentice Walk, Pachesham Park, KT22 0DJ Leatherhead Surrey Steane, Shipman & Cantacuzino (Sherban Cantacuzino) 1962
2718 11939 Gildown Leatherhead Surrey 1965
2719 11940 house in Leatherhead Surrey Federated Homes Ltd 1962c
2720 17668 Arnolds Farm, Deanoak Lane, RH2 8PZ Leigh Surrey Ian J Weatherhead 1964
2721 11945 The High, Kent Hatch Road, Limpsfield Chart, RH8 0TA Limpsfield Surrey Donald Armstrong Smith 1963
2722 2501 261, Lower Road, KT23 4EE Little Bookham Surrey John Winter 1964
2723 2574 Hazel Court, Oakshade Road, KT22 0LF Oxshott Surrey 1960s
2724 11961 Altamira, Wrens Hill, KT22 0HJ Oxshott Surrey Kenneth Wood 1960
2725 17326 15, The Waldrons, RH8 9DY Oxted Surrey Residential Designs Architects Dept 1961
2726 17112 94 married soldiers houses, Pirbright Camp, GU24 0 Pirbright Surrey Eric Lyons 1962
2727 2219 house in Pirbright Surrey Beryl Hope 1965c
2728 17985 Nutwell Court, Nutfield Road, RH1 4ED Redhill Surrey 1960s
2729 11968 house in Redhill Surrey Brian Peake 1960c
2730 1758 house in Redhill Surrey Stephen Gardiner 1964
2731 19993 18, Brokes Crescent, RH2 9PS Reigate Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1960c
2732 11970 40a, Cockshot Hill, RH2 8AN Reigate Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1963
2733 16459 2 to 28 (even), Conifer Close, RH2 9NN Reigate Surrey 1960s
2734 18409 houses in and around, Lymden Gardens, RH2 7HX Reigate Surrey John Malcolm Bridges & Leonard Masini 1968
2735 16458 40, Park Lane East, RH2 8HR Reigate Surrey 1960s
2736 11975 5, Raglan Road, RH2 0DR Reigate Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1961c
2737 11976 Godstow, 58, Raglan Road, RH2 0HN Reigate Surrey John R Stammers 1957; 1961c
2738 11980 house in, Reigate Heath Reigate Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1960
2739 11982 house in, Reigate Hill southern slopes Reigate Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1968
2740 11983 2, Seale Hill, RH2 8HZ Reigate Surrey 1960s
2741 2241 23, Somers Road, RH2 9DY Reigate Surrey Bernard Lamb 1963c
2742 11985 house in Reigate Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1969
2743 11988 Just-a-Way Reigate Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1961c
2744 2514 Summer Meadow, The Green, GU5 0UA Shamley Green Surrey Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1961
2745 11991 Romulus & Remus, Church Road, TW17 9JT Shepperton Surrey Bernard Ruggieri 1961
2746 11992 2-48 (even), Grove Road, TW17 9EL Shepperton Surrey Edward Schoolheifer 1964
2747 1716 97-207 (odd), Manygate Lane, TW17 9EP Shepperton Surrey Edward Schoolheifer 1964
2748 3707 Laughing Water, Las Palmas, Russell Road, TW17 9AU Shepperton Surrey Bill Topping 1960s
2749 11996 house in South Godstone Surrey Guildway Ltd 1963
2750 11997 house in three units for clients & parents South Godstone Surrey Leslie Gooday & Associates 1963
2751 17984 Hazelhurst, Fullers Wood Lane, RH1 4EF South Nutfield Surrey 1960s
2752 11998 1 to 11, Netherleigh Park, Kings Cross Lane, RH1 5NH South Nutfield Surrey Herbert J Morel 1960s
2753 15220 2 to 24 (even), Riverside Road, TW18 2LE Staines Surrey Broadway Malyan 1969c
2754 14171 1 to 6 Brookland Terrace and 13 to 19 (odd), Green Street, TW16 6RW Sunbury Surrey 1960s
2755 12002 Aisling (formerly Kernow), Chapel Road, KT20 5SF Tadworth Surrey James Cornish 1967
2756 14518 59a, Kingswood Road, KT20 5EF Tadworth Surrey 1960s
2757 11795 demonstration bungalow at Great Burgh, Yew Tree Bottom Road, Burgh Heath, KT18 5XT Tadworth Surrey 1960c
2758 12013 Amraoti, Quentin Way, GU25 4PS Virginia Water Surrey 1966
2759 4166 Longwood (formerly Dykes), Waverley Drive, GU25 4PZ Virginia Water Surrey Kenneth Wood 1960s
2760 12014 house in Virginia Water Surrey Arthur Stephenson 1963
2761 12016 94, Sidney Road, KT12 3SA Walton-on-Thames Surrey J E Bell 1966
2762 12017 houses in, The Links, Stompond Lane, KT12 1HD Walton-on-Thames Surrey Bryan & Norman Westwood, Piet & Partners 1963
2763 17315 house in Walton-on-Thames Surrey Arthur Stephenson 1961
2764 12019 house in Walton-on-Thames Surrey Bryan & Norman Westwood & Partners (Hugh Smart) 1960c
2765 1738 house in Walton-on-Thames Surrey Hugh Smart 1961c
2766 1763 Bearsden, 1, Bourneside, off West Drive, GU25 4LZ Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey John Winter & John Mosse 1965
2767 1762 Grovewood, West Drive, GU25 Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Patrick Gwynne 1967
2768 12034 house on well-wooded site (possibly Wentworth?) Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Hugh Smart 1961
2769 12036 1 to 11, Oakcroft Close, KT14 6JQ West Byfleet Surrey Imrie & Angell (Blair Imrie) 1960s
2770 1719 1 to 4, 16 to 141, Weymede, KT14 7DG West Byfleet Surrey Eric Lyons 1966
2771 17129 5 to 15, Weymede, KT14 7DG West Byfleet Surrey Eric Lyons 1967
2772 1697 1 to 46, Brackley, off Queens Road, KT13 0BJ Weybridge Surrey Eric Lyons 1965
2773 12042 High Trees, Broom Way, KT13 9TQ Weybridge Surrey 1967
2774 12750 Panorama, Camp End Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NR Weybridge Surrey 1960s
2775 1696 1 to 22, Castle Green, KT13 9QL Weybridge Surrey Eric Lyons 1965
2776 1734 Long Wall, Golf Club Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NJ Weybridge Surrey Leslie Gooday & Associates 1964
2777 12045 Thorn Ait, Hamm Court Estate, KT13 8YE Weybridge Surrey Bryan & Norman Westwood, Piet & Partners (Hugh Smart) 1964
2778 1698 1 to 62, Holme Chase, off St George's Avenue, KT13 0BZ Weybridge Surrey Eric Lyons 1966
2779 1695 1 to 19, Lakeside, off Oatlands Drive, KT13 9JB Weybridge Surrey Calderhead & Scoble 1960s
2780 15194 1 to 8, Oatlands Green, KT13 9HR Weybridge Surrey Broadway Malyan 1967
2781 1694 1 to 67, Templemere, Oatlands Drive, KT13 9PA Weybridge Surrey Eric Lyons 1963
2782 4173 Wychbury Cottage, Warreners Lane, St George's Hill, KT13 0LH Weybridge Surrey Kenneth Wood 1967
2783 12050 house in Weybridge Surrey Hugh Smart 1960c
2784 1765 Teesdale (formerly Benjamin's Mount & Perry House), Westwood Road, GU20 6LT Windlesham Surrey Erno Goldfinger 1969
2785 1774 Witley Park, Haslemere Road, GU8 5PX Witley Surrey Patrick Gwynne 1963
2786 15163 Laleham Court, Chobham Road, GU21 4AX Woking Surrey Hartry Grover & Halter 1963c
2787 12058 Heathfield, Firbank Lane, St Johns, GU21 7QS Woking Surrey D B Moore 1963-4
2788 15156 flats and houses in, Hillview Court, GU22 7QN Woking Surrey Wells & Hickman 1962c
2789 2205 The Spinney, Ivy Lane, Maybury, GU22 7BY Woking Surrey Hartry Grover & Halter (Edward & Teresa Hartry) 1960
2790 12060 Heath Point, Jackman's Lane, GU21 7QU Woking Surrey 1960s
2791 18252 1 to 30, Pine Close, Horsell, GU21 4SJ Woking Surrey 1960s
2792 12062 Jackman's End, St John's Hill Road, GU21 7QY Woking Surrey 1960s
2793 12065 terraced town houses in Woking Surrey Colin Morse 1968c
2794 12066 Aldhelm, Butlers Dene Road, CR3 7HH Woldingham Surrey Derek Lovejoy & Partners 1961
2795 12067 Huseby, Upper Court Road, CR3 7BF Woldingham Surrey 1960s
2796 12070 The Summer House, Upper Court Road, CR3 7BF Woldingham Surrey 1960s
2797 16994 Finches, Woodham Lane, KT15 3PY Woodham, Addlestone Surrey 1960s
2798 1699 Ince, 19, Cleveland Gardens, KT4 7JJ Worcester Park Surrey Stout & Litchfield 1968
2799 16906 22, Quennells Hill, GU10 4NE Wrecclesham Surrey Jack Coutu 1960s
2800 12076 Abbotts End Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1964
2801 12078 house in Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1964
2802 12079 house in Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1965
2803 12080 house in Surrey Kenneth P Sargant 1967
2804 12081 house near National Trust land in Surrey Robert A Barber 1967
2805 12083 house, probably in Surrey Leslie Gooday & Associates 1960c
2806 19013 houses in and around, Bro Branwen, LL63 5DQ Aberffraw Wales/Anglesey Alex Gordon & Partners 1963c
2807 18935 bungalows in, Breeze Hill, LL74 8UA Benllech Wales/Anglesey Brian Lingard 1961c
2808 17917 houses in, Bron y Felin, LL59 5UY Llandegfan Wales/Anglesey Brian Lingard 1960c
2809 19027 1 & 2, Green Bank, Lon Ganol, LL59 5YD Llandegfan Wales/Anglesey Brian Lingard 1964c
2810 17918 The Rooley, Lon Ganol, LL59 5UG Llandegfan Wales/Anglesey 1960s
2811 17911 Swn-y-Don, LL58 8RG Llanfaes Wales/Anglesey Brian Lingard 1960c
2812 12089 house in Rhoscolyn, Holyhead Wales/Anglesey 1960s
2813 18959 Parlwr Cottage, Broad Beach Road, LL64 5JD Rhosneigr Wales/Anglesey Brian Lingard 1961c
2814 17913 houses in, Ravenspoint, LL65 2AJ Treaddur Bay Wales/Anglesey Brian Lingard 1960c
2815 17916 Cae Rhedyn, Ravenspoint Road, LL65 2YU Treaddur Bay Wales/Anglesey Brian Lingard 1960c
2816 17693 1 to 23, Waen Ebbw Bungalows, Waen Ebbw Road, NP23 4QU Nantyglo Wales/Blaenau Gwent Owen Luder Partnership 1960s
2817 18152 Pwll-Y-Waun, Woodland Avenue Porthcawl Wales/Bridgend 1960s
2818 12099 5, Llangorse Road, Cyncoed, CF23 6PE Cardiff Wales/Cardiff Powell Alport Partnership 1966
2819 3539 2, 3 & 4, Fordwell, Llandaff Village, CF5 2EU Llandaff Wales/Cardiff Hird & Brooks 1960s
2820 3542 The Gore, 25, Llantrisant Road, CF5 2SJ Llandaff Wales/Cardiff Hird & Brooks (Graham Brooks) 1966
2821 12104 30, Windsor Road, CF15 8BQ Radyr Wales/Cardiff Thomas Morgan Assocs 1968
2822 12108 Golden Grove House, Llangathen, SA32 8QG Carmarthen Wales/Carmarthen Donald Insall 1960
2823 16335 Alltgoy, Cae Melyn, SY23 2HA Aberystwyth Wales/Ceredigion 1960s
2824 16336 Bryn Aberoedd, Cae Melyn, SY23 2HA Aberystwyth Wales/Ceredigion Ifan Prys Edwards 1968
2825 16337 Brynderwin, Cae Melyn, SY23 2HA Aberystwyth Wales/Ceredigion 1960s
2826 16338 Hafod Wen, Cae Melyn, SY23 2HA Aberystwyth Wales/Ceredigion 1960s
2827 16339 1 to 4, Sylvan Court, Penglais Road, SY23 2ES Aberystwyth Wales/Ceredigion 1960s
2828 13463 bungalow in or near coast road (B4342) east of New Quay Wales/Ceredigion Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1966
2829 12116 house in or near coast road (B4342) east of New Quay Wales/Ceredigion Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1966
2830 12119 Ty Hir, SY25 6PR Tregaron Wales/Ceredigion Hird & Brooks 1969
2831 19117 Kennedy Court, Llanelian Road, Old Colwyn, LL29 9TU Colwyn Bay Wales/Conwy Brian Lingard (Lingard & Associates) 1967c
2832 12121 5, 7, 9, 11 & 15, Pen-y-Bryn Road, Upper Colwyn, LL29 6AF Colwyn Bay Wales/Conwy Bowen Dann Knox (Stewart Powell Bowen) 1966-80
2833 17912 Shikari, Glan Aber, LL25 0UX Dolwyddelan Wales/Conwy Brian Lingard 1960c
2834 17919 Calm Waters, Llys Helig Drive, Great Orme, LL30 2XB Llandudno Wales/Conwy Brian Lingard 1960c
2835 17907 Hildermill, 43, Cayley Promenade, LL28 4EU Rhos-on-Sea Wales/Conwy Brian Lingard 1960c
2836 12123 Morwyn, 27, Cayley Promenade, LL28 4DT Rhos-on-Sea Wales/Conwy Sidney Colwyn Foulkes 1960c
2837 12124 Burwood, 23, Ebberston Road West, LL28 4AP Rhos-on-Sea Wales/Conwy Sidney Colwyn Foulkes 1960
2838 18939 houses and flats at, Elwy Road, LL28 4LQ Rhos-on-Sea Wales/Conwy Sidney Colwyn Foulkes 1961c
2839 12135 Geinas Mill, Bodfari, LL16 4BY Geinas Wales/Denbighshire David Brock 1964c
2840 12143 Longwater, Llanbedr Hall, LL15 1UU Llanbedr-Dyffryn-Clwyd Wales/Denbighshire Kenneth W Favell & Assocs 1962
2841 12147 The Ranch House, Lon Cae Cas, LL15 1US Llanbedr-Dyffryn-Clwyd Wales/Denbighshire Kenneth W Favell & Assocs 1960c
2842 19783 Bridles, LL15 1UT Llanbedr-Dyffryn-Clwyd Wales/Denbighshire Kenneth W Favell & Assocs 1960c
2843 12136 bungalow near Llanferres Wales/Denbighshire Kenneth W Favell & Assocs 1960c
2844 17946 56, Beach Road East, LL19 7LF Prestatyn Wales/Denbighshire 1960s
2845 17950 74, Beach Road East, LL19 7LF Prestatyn Wales/Denbighshire 1960s
2846 12138 11, Clayton Drive, LL19 9RW Prestatyn Wales/Denbighshire Garnett & Cloughley (Patrick Garnett) 1962
2847 17945 29, Tudor Avenue, LL19 9HN Prestatyn Wales/Denbighshire 1960s
2848 12139 1, Maes-y-Don Drive, LL18 3RF Rhyl Wales/Denbighshire Garnett & Cloughley (Patrick Garnett) 1961
2849 12140 150, Rhuddlan Road, LL18 2RF Rhyl Wales/Denbighshire Garnett Cloughley Blakemore & Associates 1965
2850 12141 1, The Boulevard, LL18 4SR Rhyl Wales/Denbighshire Garnett & Cloughley (Patrick Garnett) 1962
2851 12142 7, The Boulevard, LL18 4SR Rhyl Wales/Denbighshire Garnett & Cloughley (Patrick Garnett) 1960
2852 18516 Mount Hey, Mount Road, LL17 0DH Saint Asaph Wales/Denbighshire Garnett & Cloughley 1960
2853 12146 house overlooking Vale of Clwyd Wales/Denbighshire Kenneth W Favell & Assocs 1964
2854 12148 house in Wales/Denbighshire Mervyn Edwards, Moreton & Ptnrs 1968
2855 12149 Coed Y Bryn (and neighbouring bungalows), Pentre Hill, CH6 5QP Flint Mountain Wales/Flint Geoffrey Thomas 1960c
2856 19128 Plas Dewi, Well Street, CH8 7PP Holywell Wales/Flint Brian Lingard (Lingard & Associates) 1967c
2857 3538 1 to 17, Elm Grove Lane, CF64 4AU Dinas Powys Wales/Glamorgan Hird & Brooks 1960s
2858 3529 1 to 6, Little Orchard, Murch Road, CF64 4NH Dinas Powys Wales/Glamorgan Thomas Glyn Jones & John R Evans 1968-72
2859 12156 1 to 8, Mill Close, CF64 4BR Dinas Powys Wales/Glamorgan Hird & Brooks 1960s
2860 13208 Felin Dawel, CF64 4HE Michaelston-le-Pit Wales/Glamorgan Kenneth Wood 1960s
2861 18528 1 to 9, Abbots Walk, Neath Abbey, SA10 7DB Neath Wales/Glamorgan 1960s
2862 18153 36 to 57, Southall Avenue, Skewen, SA10 6YW Neath Wales/Glamorgan 1960s
2863 12975 house in, Craig Yr Eos Road, CF32 0PG Ogmore-by-Sea Wales/Glamorgan 1960s
2864 12976 The Dolphins, 45, Main Road, CF32 0PL Ogmore-by-Sea Wales/Glamorgan 1960s
2865 13062 The Vines, 22a, Evenlode Avenue, CF64 3PD Penarth Wales/Glamorgan Hird & Brooks 1960s
2866 18634 48, Lavernock Road, CF64 3PA Penarth Wales/Glamorgan J C W Hooper 1960s
2867 12161 house, probably in Penarth Wales/Glamorgan Hird & Brooks 1968
2868 19112 7 to 22, Dan-y-Coed, CF48 2UA Pontsticill Wales/Glamorgan H O Williams & Associates 1967c
2869 19443 37, St Catherine's Road, Baglan, SA12 8AT Port Talbot Wales/Glamorgan 1960s
2870 19444 Hillside, St Illtyd's Drive, Baglan, SA12 8AU Port Talbot Wales/Glamorgan 1960s
2871 12162 West Lodge (also referred to as The Old Cottage); at T Junction 0.4 mile NW of village, St Andrew's Road, CF64 4HD St Andrew's Major Wales/Glamorgan Hird & Brooks (Graham Brooks) 1968
2872 12163 Aberdovey Hillside Park (holiday village), Church Street/Balkan Hill, LL35 0ND Aberdyfi Wales/Gwynedd John Madin 1966-75
2873 19043 holiday chalets at, Plas Tan-y-Bwlch, LL41 3YU Blaenau Ffestiniog Wales/Gwynedd Brian Lingard 1964c
2874 12166 Paxhill, unmarked track S of A496, LL40 2UD Bontddu Wales/Gwynedd Victor J F Farrar 1968
2875 19044 Tan-y-Mur, Church Street, LL55 1SP Caernarfon Wales/Gwynedd Brian Lingard 1964c
2876 19104 1 to 28, Glan Cadnant, LL55 1DE Caernarfon Wales/Gwynedd Brian Lingard (Lingard & Associates) 1967c
2877 19095 16 to 62 (even), Llanbeblig Road, LL55 2LW Caernarfon Wales/Gwynedd Brian Lingard (Lingard & Associates) 1967c
2878 19045 2 to 22 (even), Penter Newydd, LL55 1PW Caernarfon Wales/Gwynedd Brian Lingard 1964c
2879 18518 Fron Deg, Lon China, LL53 7RN Myntho Wales/Gwynedd BDP (Building Design Partnership - Keith Ingham) 1968c
2880 12180 holiday development at, Corbett Close, Llewellyn Road etc., Bryn-y-Mor Tywyn Wales/Gwynedd John Madin 1961-3
2881 12179 cottage on Lleyn Peninsula Wales/Gwynedd BDP (Building Design Partnership - Keith Ingham) 1967c
2882 17330 31 to 35 (odd), Knoll Road, NP7 7An Abergavenny Wales/Monmouth Geo H Davies & Hurley 1961
2883 17692 1 to 18, Camelot Court, NP18 1AP Caerleon Wales/Monmouth Owen Luder Partnership (Arthur T Beer) 1967c
2884 17313 Fernhill, NP16 6QT Llanishen Wales/Monmouth Arthur T Beer 1961
2885 17688 The Eyrie, Red Wern Road, NP25 4RL Lydart Wales/Monmouth Arthur T Beer 1960s
2886 17031 1 to 27, Fields Park Court, NP20 5BD Newport Wales/Newport/Casnewydd Powell & Alport 1963c
2887 12188 Bali-Hai, Half Acre Lane, Whitson Road, NP18 2PG Whitson Wales/Newport/Casnewydd Peter J F Williams in assoc with Arthur T Beer 1960
2888 19098 College Court, 31 to 75 (odd), Hill Street, SA61 1QJ Haverfordwest Wales/Pembroke Hirst & Jones, Moore Simpson & Partners 1967c
2889 19266 Lawnswood, Vale Road, SA73 1NN Houghton Wales/Pembroke Beaumont Monty Minter 1960s
2890 19038 Quay Cottage, SA62 3DN Sandy Haven Wales/Pembroke Griffiths & Minter 1964c
2891 18888 Rainbow Vale, Seaway, Sunningdale, The Dingle, The Glen, SA69 9NT Saundersfoot Wales/Pembroke 1960s
2892 12192 Round House, Quickwell, SA62 6PD St David's Wales/Pembroke James Gowan 1967
2893 18942 West Lawn, Heywood Lane, SA70 8BN Tenby Wales/Pembroke Hawkes & Terry 1961c
2894 12194 house with views over Carmarthen Bay Wales/Pembroke Mortimer & Ptnrs 1966
2895 19053 1 to 21, Treflan, SY22 6AE Llansantffraid Wales/Powys Mervyn Edwards, Moreton & Ptnrs 1964c
2896 18147 houses in, Dinas, SY16 1NW Newtown Wales/Powys 1960s
2897 19100 1 to 27, Ferndale Court, CF43 4NB Ferndale Wales/Rhondda CT H M R Burgess & Ptnrs 1967c
2898 19101 Ferndale House, Station Road, CF43 4ND Ferndale Wales/Rhondda CT H M R Burgess & Ptnrs 1967c
2899 12207 Tyn y Coed, Clydach Court, Abercynon Road, CF37 3NB Pontypridd Wales/Rhondda CT H M R Burgess & Ptnrs 1960c
2900 12211 Cloud Hill, Pentre, LL14 5AN Chirk Wales/Wrexham Moreton & Ptnrs (Mervyn Edwards) 1965
2901 12212 Tan-y-coed, Chirk Bank, LL14 5BT Wrexham Wales/Wrexham Frank Healey 1960s
2902 17910 Tinkers Revel (formerly Plas Penmon), Marine Drive, Great Orme, LL30 2QZ Llandudno Walse/Conwy Brian Lingard 1960c
2903 1849 Cedar Lawns, Alveston Leys, CV37 7QN Alveston Warwickshire Peter Womersley 1964
2904 12214 Correndon, Alveston Leys, CV37 7QN Alveston Warwickshire 1960s
2905 12215 Lawn Place, Alveston Leys, CV37 7QN Alveston Warwickshire Barry Kettle 1960s
2906 1848 The White House, Alveston Leys, CV37 7QN Alveston Warwickshire Mayorcas & Guest (Patric Guest) 1962-8
2907 12217 The Crisp, Church Lane, CV9 3EE Austrey Warwickshire 1964
2908 1861 Debden Hollow, Barford Road/Hill (The Villa), CV35 8BZ Barford Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1969
2909 12219 houses in, Verdon Place, CV35 8BT Barford Warwickshire Denys Hinton & Assocs 1967
2910 12221 Churchfield, Ell Lane, CV23 0LP Brinklow Warwickshire Peter Thimbleby 1964
2911 12585 The Brae, Ell Lane, CV23 0LP Brinklow Warwickshire 1960s
2912 12223 Byways (formerly Cornwood), Common Lane, Lye Green, CV35 8HL Claverdon Warwickshire Bromilow While & Smeeton 1960c
2913 1862 Grove Park, CV35 8HB Hampton-on-the-Hill Warwickshire Brett & Pollen (Lionel Brett, Lord Esher) 1964
2914 1854 The Round House, Frog Lane, CV36 4LQ Ilmington Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1962
2915 12225 house (for a teacher) Ilmington Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1965
2916 12971 12, Fieldgate Lane, CV8 1BT Kenilworth Warwickshire 1960s
2917 12970 4, Fieldgate Lawn, CV8 1RR Kenilworth Warwickshire 1960s
2918 12228 house in orchard at Lapworth Warwickshire Philip Skelcher & Ptnrs 1965
2919 15176 1 to 73 (odd), 20a to 26d (even), Charles Gardner Road, CV31 3BG Leamington Spa Warwickshire Denys Hinton & Assocs 1965c
2920 4436 43 to 49 (odd), Cubbington Road, CV32 7AA Leamington Spa Warwickshire Thorne & Barton (John B Thorne) 1964
2921 15219 houses in, Greenwood Court, Upper Holly Walk, CV32 4JY Leamington Spa Warwickshire Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1969c
2922 15820 housing at, Kennedy Square, CV32 4SY Leamington Spa Warwickshire Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1963
2923 15821 Northumberland Court, Northumberland Road, CV32 6HN Leamington Spa Warwickshire Frederick Gibberd & Partners 1963
2924 1863 house in Leamington Spa Warwickshire G Stone 1965
2925 12231 Lower Rookery, Rookery Lane, B95 5EL Lowsonford Warwickshire Bromilow While & Smeeton 1960c
2926 17263 Square One, CV35 9BT Moreton Paddox Warwickshire 1960s
2927 18932 Arrowmead, Mill Lane, B49 6LF Oversley Green Warwickshire 1960s
2928 12236 166, Loxley Road, CV37 7DT Stratford-upon-Avon Warwickshire Philip Skelcher & Ptnrs (Robin Skelcher) 1962
2929 1860 Tall Trees, CV36 4NG Tredington Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1963
2930 15189 houses in, Fields Court, CV34 5HP Warwick Warwickshire A G Ling & R S Johnston 1966c
2931 12240 Ottawa type 4-bed house Warwickshire H Dare & Son Ltd (builders) 1963
2932 12242 Sherwood, Lavender Hall Lane, CV7 7BL Berkswell West Midlands Peter Thimbleby 1966
2933 12305 Montana, 15, Boscobel Road, Great Barr, B43 6BB Birmingham West Midlands Ronald Smith 1967
2934 12244 houses in, Cala Drive, Edgbaston, B15 2JR Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1960-2
2935 12246 houses in, Estria Road, Edgbaston, B15 2 Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1960-2
2936 19157 Whetstone Close, Farquhar Road, Edgbaston, B15 2QN Birmingham West Midlands 1968c
2937 14847 1 to 32, Fugelmere Close, Harborne, B17 8SE Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1960s
2938 1891 43 to 49 (odd), Goodby Road, B13 8RH Birmingham West Midlands Ian Ferguson 1965
2939 12933 houses in, Grenfell Drive, B15 3LR Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1962-5
2940 12255 terraced houses in, Malt Close, Edgbaston, B17 0HX Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1967-8
2941 1890 5 to 53, Mapperley Gardens, B13 8RN Birmingham West Midlands Ian Ferguson 1965
2942 18105 20, Mead Rise, Edgbaston, B15 3SD Birmingham West Midlands 1960s
2943 12934 27 & 29, Somerset Road, Edgbaston, B15 2QB Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1960c
2944 12270 four patio bungalows, Westbourne Gardens, Edgbaston, B15 3TJ Birmingham West Midlands John Madin 1960s
2945 12275 5, Heathfield Drive, WS3 3NN Bloxwich West Midlands Ronald Smith 1967
2946 12276 small estate at Bloxwich West Midlands Ronald Smith 1960
2947 17332 house(s) in Brierley Hill West Midlands Mason & Richards & Partners 1961
2948 1919 1, Bates Road, CV5 6AW Coventry West Midlands Roger Keene Partnership (Roger Keene) 1966
2949 4432 1 to 7 (odd), Bexfield Close, Allesley, CV5 9BG Coventry West Midlands Austin-Smith, Lord & Salmon 1962
2950 12278 patio houses in, Boswell Drive & Walsgrave Gardens, Walsgrave on Sowe, CV2 2D Coventry West Midlands Thorne & Barton 1966
2951 12972 1b, Cannon Hill Road, CV4 7AZ Coventry West Midlands Hellberg Harris Partnership 1968
2952 12282 87 houses, Cressage Road & Nordic Drift, Mount Pleasant, CV2 2D Coventry West Midlands Thorne & Barton 1962
2953 1917 Southwinds, Cryfield Grange Road, CV4 7AQ Coventry West Midlands Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1966
2954 1916 9, Gibbet Hill Road, CV4 7AJ Coventry West Midlands Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1963
2955 1913 40a, Kenilworth Road, CV3 6PG Coventry West Midlands Cecil W Leech 1968
2956 1912 Mistral, 145, Kenilworth Road, CV4 7AP Coventry West Midlands Roy A Geden 1968
2957 18748 Headmaster's & Caretaker's Houses, Wainbody Wood School, Stoneleigh Road, CV4 7AB Coventry West Midlands F Barnett (Principal Architect, Schools Division) 1965
2958 18968 387 to 429 (odd), Tile Hill Lane, CV4 9DW Coventry West Midlands Coventry City Architects Dept 1964c
2959 12289 house in Coventry West Midlands Roger Keene Partnership 1965
2960 19046 1 to 18, The Brake, Brake Lane, DY8 6XJ Hagley West Midlands John F Phillips & Associates 1964c
2961 1908 Long Orchard, Alderbrook Road, B91 1NN Solihull West Midlands Graham Winteringham 1960c
2962 17123 37, Hampton Lane, B91 2QD Solihull West Midlands Philip Skelcher & Partners (Philip Skelcher) 1960s
2963 19059 1 ti 29, Keresley Close, B91 2AD Solihull West Midlands Leonard Matty & Edward Jones 1965c
2964 18189 25 to 43 (odd), Wadleys Road, B91 1JJ Solihull West Midlands 1960s
2965 12296 house in Solihull West Midlands Thorne, Barton & Assocs 1967
2966 15203 1 to 9, Meon Rise, DY9 0YD Stourbridge West Midlands Ian Ferguson 1967c
2967 12267 9, Stoneleigh Close, Four Oaks, B74 2QS Sutton Coldfield West Midlands Wood & Kendrick & Williams 1969
2968 12298 house in Sutton Coldfield West Midlands Gray & Ballinger 1964
2969 12300 10, Church Hill Drive, WV6 9AS Tettenhall West Midlands Mason Richard & Ptnrs (P Rothan & D W Billingsley) 1964-7
2970 12299 house in, Wood Road Tettenhall West Midlands Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs (Roy Gibson) 1960
2971 12302 2, Greaves Close, WS5 3QT Walsall West Midlands Ronald Smith 1966
2972 12287 houses, probably in, Lock Lane Warwick West Midlands Thorne & Barton (John B Thorne) 1964
2973 19056 1 to 25, Abbots Way, WV3 9LR Wolverhampton West Midlands John F Phillips & Associates 1965c
2974 17334 houses in, Broxwood park, WV6 8LZ Wolverhampton West Midlands Mason & Richards & Partners 1968
2975 17333 houses in, Goldthorn Hill Wolverhampton West Midlands Mason & Richards & Partners 1964
2976 15201 5 to 29 (odd), Leasowes Drive, WV4 4PU Wolverhampton West Midlands Wolverhampton BC Architects Dept 1967c
2977 12308 Sharow, 21, Perton Road, WV6 8DN Wolverhampton West Midlands Mason & Richards & Partners 1967
2978 19156 Slade Hill, Riches Street, WV6 0EJ Wolverhampton West Midlands 1968c
2979 18991 houses in, Telford Gardens, Merry Hill, WV3 7LE Wolverhampton West Midlands John F Phillips & Associates 1962c
2980 15155 Wightwick Court, Vale Head Drive, Wightwick, WV6 8HF Wolverhampton West Midlands Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1961c
2981 12310 Whiteoaks, Crossgates (Rackham Street), BN18 9NT Amberley West Sussex 1960s
2982 12311 Wildhanger, Crossgates (Rackham Street), BN18 9NR Amberley West Sussex 1964-5
2983 19011 Batts, School Lane, BN44 3AP Ashurst West Sussex John Schwerdt & Partners 1964c
2984 12913 Sundance, Yapton Road, PO22 0BQ Barnham West Sussex 1960c
2985 1831 Little Wakestone, RH20 1JR Bedham, Fittleworth West Sussex Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell) 1963
2986 12314 Pict Fenn, Court Barn Lane, PO20 7BQ Birdham West Sussex 1960s
2987 17207 12, Greenacres, PO20 7HL Birdham West Sussex 1960s
2988 17218 Brightwater, 14, Greenacres, PO20 7HL Birdham West Sussex 1960s
2989 12957 Harbour House, 22, Greenacres, PO20 7HL Birdham West Sussex 1964c
2990 12315 Willow End, Lock Lane, PO20 7BA Birdham West Sussex Higgins, Ney & Partners 1960
2991 12858 Blackwood 2, and 7, Oak Meadow, PO20 7BH Birdham West Sussex 1960s
2992 17089 The Hamlet, Corbishley Road, PO22 2BA Bognor Regis West Sussex Eric Lyons 1962
2993 1784 Sorrell House, Bosham Hoe, PO18 8ET Bosham West Sussex Architects Co-Partnership (Foggo & Thomas); Foggo Assocs (Richard Constable) 1960
2994 14839 The Lantern House, Bosham Lane, PO18 8HL Bosham West Sussex 1960s
2995 18298 2, Church Meadow, PO18 8HW Bosham West Sussex 1960s
2996 14840 Low Water, Harbour Way, PO18 8QH Bosham West Sussex 1960s
2997 14837 Trippet Villa, Sunnyway, PO18 8HQ Bosham West Sussex 1960s
2998 12920 April Cottage, GU28 0HL Byworth West Sussex 1960s
2999 2391 Crossroads House, PO18 0HU Charlton West Sussex Barry Russell 1969
3000 19120 1 to 10, Lancastrian Grange, PO19 1QL Chichester West Sussex J S Covington 1967c
3001 16545 1 to 8, St Mary's Garden, PO19 1NY Chichester West Sussex 1960s
3002 12330 Carrick, The Drive, PO19 5QB Chichester West Sussex J Paterson 1961
3003 17881 Long Dyke, The Drive, PO19 5QA Chichester West Sussex 1960s
3004 12333 Mill House, Jack Windmill, Mill Lane, BN6 9PG Clayton West Sussex Peter Farley 1963
3005 13010 Hurst House, Copthorne Common Road, RH10 3LG Copthorne West Sussex Michael Manser Assocs 1965
3006 15172 Deerswood Court, Ifield Road, RH11 0HE Crawley West Sussex Crawley Executive (H S Howgrave-Graham) 1964c
3007 18157 houses in and around, Laurel Close, RH10 6QE Crawley West Sussex Phippen Randall & Parkes 1967
3008 14619 houses in, The Twitten, RH11 7EU Crawley West Sussex Austin-Smith, Lord & Salmon 1962
3009 19139 Wren Court, Tilgate Way, RH10 5BT Crawley West Sussex Hughes Lomax & Adutt 1967c
3010 1841 Green Haddon, Coombe Hill Road, RH19 4LY East Grinstead West Sussex Leslie Gooday & Associates 1962
3011 7228 Green Haddon, Coombe Hill Road, RH19 4LY East Grinstead West Sussex Leslie Gooday & Associates 1961
3012 1789 Hill House (formerly Baldwin's), Lingfield Road, Baldwins Hill, RH19 2EE East Grinstead West Sussex Bronek Katz, Reginald Vaughan & Partners (Roger Balkwill & John Heath) 1961
3013 1787 Space House, Pine Grove, RH19 2BD East Grinstead West Sussex Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1963-4
3014 4169 45, Ferring Lane, BN12 6QT Ferring West Sussex Kenneth Wood 1966
3015 4170 47, Ferring Lane, BN12 6QT Ferring West Sussex Kenneth Wood 1966
3016 12346 Mansby, Coates Lane, Coates Common, RH20 1ES Fittleworth West Sussex Howard V Lobb & Partners 1961
3017 12350 smallholding under flight path near Gatwick Airport West Sussex Alan Mason 1969
3018 13516 Heydons Loft, GU28 0NS Graffham, Petworth West Sussex 1966
3019 12355 Little Halnaker, PO18 0NF Halnaker West Sussex Margery McGrath 1961
3020 2336 High Beeches, High Beeches Lane, RH17 6HQ Handcross West Sussex Claud Phillimore 1966
3021 12357 41, Balcombe Road, RH16 1PA Haywards Heath West Sussex Leonard R Barlow 1963
3022 18940 Highland Court, Church Road, RH16 3NZ Haywards Heath West Sussex Douglas White & Furnss 1961c
3023 12358 The Silver Birch, Hurstwood Lane, RH17 7FZ Haywards Heath West Sussex 1960s
3024 12359 Coalpit, Rookery Way, RH16 4RE Haywards Heath West Sussex W N Wiseman 1968
3025 15215 1 to 13, Down Close, GU29 0DN Heyshott West Sussex George West 1969c
3026 18225 32 & 34, Denne Road, RH12 1JF Horsham West Sussex 1963
3027 19017 8, Doomsday Garden, RH13 6LB Horsham West Sussex Ivor Shipley 1966
3028 18224 2, Fordingbridge Close, RH12 1JN Horsham West Sussex 1967
3029 18223 Atrium House, 6, Fordingbridge Close, RH12 1JN Horsham West Sussex 1966
3030 17329 2, Irwin Drive, RH12 1NH Horsham West Sussex Croudace Ltd Architects Dept 1961
3031 12363 house at Horsham West Sussex Kenneth P Sargant 1966
3032 12365 Riverwood, GU29 0PF Iping West Sussex John Ware 1963c
3033 12368 Ardmore, Mount Way, BN15 0QD Lancing West Sussex Gamble Cook 1965c
3034 13213 Allen's Wall, Black Hill, RH16 2HE Lindfield West Sussex Patrick Tetle