1 |
2375 |
93, Bromham Road, MK40 4BS |
Bedford |
Bedfordshire |
Richardson & Houfe (Professor Albert E Richardson & E A S Houfe) |
1954 |
2 |
6001 |
4a, The Crescent, MK40 2RU |
Bedford |
Bedfordshire |
Ian Warwick |
1953 |
3 |
15798 |
All Saints Vicarage, Bedford Road, LU5 5DJ |
Houghton Regis |
Bedfordshire |
Dunham, Widdup & Harrison |
1956c |
4 |
15799 |
St Andrews Vicarage, Blenheim Crescent, LU3 1HA |
Luton |
Bedfordshire |
Dunham, Widdup & Harrison |
1956c |
5 |
2487 |
Risinghoe, Goldington Road, MK41 0HY |
Renhold |
Bedfordshire |
Ian Warwick |
1954 |
6 |
6021 |
Tall Trees, Church Road, LU6 2QA |
Studham |
Bedfordshire |
Dunham, Widdup & Harrison |
1952 |
7 |
6023 |
Tofana, Oldhill Wood, LU6 2NF |
Studham |
Bedfordshire |
Dunham, Widdup & Harrison |
1957c |
8 |
6022 |
Meadow Cottage, Valley Road, LU6 2NN |
Studham |
Bedfordshire |
Dunham, Widdup & Harrison |
1953c |
9 |
6026 |
Woburn Abbey, MK17 9PG |
Woburn |
Bedfordshire |
Albert Richardson |
1950c |
10 |
6086 |
house in, Charters Road, Sunningdale |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
James Crabtree |
1955 |
11 |
15123 |
houses in, Nell Gwynne Avenue, Sunninghill, SL5 7BD |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
Sainsbury & Chamberlain |
1953c |
12 |
6087 |
house in, Sunningdale |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
James Crabtree |
1955c |
13 |
6089 |
semi-detached houses in, Sunninghill |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
Stirling & Gowan |
1958 |
14 |
12821 |
houses in, Woodlands Ride, SL5 9HP |
Ascot |
Berkshire |
L Beddall Smith |
1952c |
15 |
16391 |
The Penthouse, Stone Copse, Stoney Lane, RG18 9HQ |
Ashmore Green |
Berkshire |
|
1950s |
16 |
6035 |
Two Oaks, Stone Copse, Stoney Lane, RG18 9HQ |
Ashmore Green |
Berkshire |
Sutton, Griffin & Sweetnam (Patrick Sweetnam) |
1957 |
17 |
6036 |
Peacock Pavilion, RG8 9NW |
Basildon, Berkshire |
Berkshire |
G Child Beale |
1956 |
18 |
6039 |
housing in, Ash Road, RG20 4HU |
Bishop's Green |
Berkshire |
Powell & Moya |
1954 |
19 |
18313 |
280, Henley Road, RG4 6LS |
Caversham |
Berkshire |
David R Tong |
1957 |
20 |
16296 |
High Ridge, Upper Warren Avenue, RG4 7ED |
Caversham |
Berkshire |
|
1950s |
21 |
6043 |
bungalow at |
Caversham |
Berkshire |
Booth & Ledeboer |
1953 |
22 |
2354 |
Highbank, Stone House Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9TP |
Cookham |
Berkshire |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable |
1955c |
23 |
6053 |
Bishops House, Church Lane, OX13 6JP |
Dry Sandford |
Berkshire |
E H Vaux |
1959 |
24 |
6057 |
The Walled Garden, Hurley High Street, SL6 5NB |
Hurley |
Berkshire |
Walter Goddard |
1956 |
25 |
6076 |
41a, infill house on narrow site among Victorian houses in |
Reading |
Berkshire |
John Cunningham |
1956c |
26 |
6077 |
bungalow a few miles from |
Reading |
Berkshire |
C Birdwood Willcocks |
1958 |
27 |
108 |
bungalow in |
Sonning |
Berkshire |
Duckett Rix & Scott |
1955 |
28 |
100 |
Wasing Place, RG7 4NG |
Wasing |
Berkshire |
Alan Gotelee |
1957 |
29 |
20179 |
8, Kingsdown Parade, BS6 5UD |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1950s |
30 |
6154 |
Signal Station House, Sea Mills Lane, BS9 1DX |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1950s |
31 |
16731 |
Caretaker's Bungalow, Bristol Metropolitan Academy, Snowdon Road, BS16 2HD |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1950s |
32 |
6157 |
10, Stoke Hill, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1JH |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Burrough & Hannam |
1955c |
33 |
23351 |
The Bungalow, The Dell, Westbury-on-Tyrm, BS9 3UF |
Bristol |
Bristol |
|
1955c |
34 |
12764 |
houses and flats in/around, Wadham Drive, Frenchay, BS16 1PF |
Bristol |
Bristol |
Whicheloe Macfarlane Architects (Stephen Macfarlane) |
1959- |
35 |
39 |
Red House, Cherry Lane, HP7 0QE |
Amersham |
Buckinghamshire |
Erno Goldfinger |
1957 |
36 |
6165 |
62, Wendover Road, HP21 9LW |
Aylesbury |
Buckinghamshire |
Alfred J Bates |
1959 |
37 |
15077 |
houses in, Orchard Road, HP9 2DZ |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire |
Burgess Holden & Watson |
1950c |
38 |
13163 |
Larren, Three Households, HP8 4LW |
Chalfont St Giles |
Buckinghamshire |
Gordon & Ursula Bowyer |
1954 |
39 |
6184 |
farm manager's house at |
Chalfont St Giles |
Buckinghamshire |
T A Bird |
1953 |
40 |
6187 |
house at |
Chalfont St Peter |
Buckinghamshire |
Yvonne Saville |
1958c |
41 |
20719 |
houses in and around, Broadlands Avenue, HP5 1AJ |
Chesham |
Buckinghamshire |
Wells Hickman & Partners |
1959 |
42 |
6193 |
bungalow at, Vale Farm Estate |
Chesham |
Buckinghamshire |
Land & General Devs (developer) |
1950s |
43 |
6194 |
house at |
Chesham |
Buckinghamshire |
Master Houses Ltd (builders) |
1958c |
44 |
6197 |
Old Bakery, The Green, UB9 5BG |
Denham |
Buckinghamshire |
Giles Scott & Partners |
1957 |
45 |
6200 |
Millstones, Egypt Lane, SL2 3LF |
Farnham Common |
Buckinghamshire |
Roger G Simmons |
1956 |
46 |
17295 |
house at, SL2 |
Farnham Common |
Buckinghamshire |
H C Bishop |
1954 |
47 |
20241 |
Rectory Place, Dobsons Lane, Fawley Green, RG9 6JA |
Fawley |
Buckinghamshire |
Hugh Vaux |
1956 |
48 |
1630 |
38, Fawley Bottom Lane, RG9 6JH |
Fawley Bottom |
Buckinghamshire |
Brett, Boyd & Bosanquet (Lionel Brett, Lord Esher) |
1957c |
49 |
6214 |
bungalow at |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Melville, Seth-Ward & Ptnrs |
1957c |
50 |
6216 |
house at |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Colin Penn |
1952c |
51 |
6217 |
house at |
Gerrards Cross |
Buckinghamshire |
Melville, Seth-Ward & Ptnrs |
1958c |
52 |
6226 |
The Old Quaker House, Village Lane, SL2 3UY |
Hedgerley |
Buckinghamshire |
F Rowntree |
1952 |
53 |
6233 |
75 houses, Green Hill, HP13 5QF |
High Wycombe |
Buckinghamshire |
Yvonne Saville |
1958c |
54 |
6240 |
Iver Grove, Wood Lane/B471, SL0 0LB |
Iver |
Buckinghamshire |
Ministry of Works |
1957 |
55 |
89 |
Taidswood, Seven Hills Road, SL0 0PQ |
Iver Heath |
Buckinghamshire |
Lionel Brett, Lord Esher |
1954 |
56 |
14061 |
7, Beechwood Avenue, HP6 6PH |
Little Chalfont |
Buckinghamshire |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1952 |
57 |
6247 |
bungalow in, Beechwood Estate |
Little Chalfont |
Buckinghamshire |
Norman J Dixon |
1950s |
58 |
68 |
Klee House (formerly Preston), Deep Mill Lane, HP16 0DJ |
Little Kingshill |
Buckinghamshire |
Ian Preston |
1959-60 |
59 |
6221 |
Squirrel's Court, Hare Lane, HP16 0EF |
Little Kingshill |
Buckinghamshire |
Richard Plincke & Peter McKinley |
1957 |
60 |
6257 |
houses (restoration) |
Lower Winchendon |
Buckinghamshire |
F Russell Cox |
1950s |
61 |
6265 |
Remnantz, West Street, SL7 2BS |
Marlow |
Buckinghamshire |
G Berkeley Wills |
1954c |
62 |
4331 |
Portals, Ferry Lane, SL7 2EZ |
Medmenham |
Buckinghamshire |
John Fryman |
1958 |
63 |
6394 |
Oving House, HP22 4HN |
Oving |
Buckinghamshire |
Felix Harbord |
1954 |
64 |
6395 |
5 to 11 (odd), Church Road, LU7 9HA |
Pitstone |
Buckinghamshire |
Architects Co-Partnership |
1952-4 |
65 |
13252 |
Chiltern Ridge, Golf Club Lane, Whiteleaf, HP27 0LY |
Princes Risborough |
Buckinghamshire |
Stirling & Gowan |
1957 |
66 |
6399 |
New Place, Golf Club Lane, Whiteleaf, HP27 0LY |
Princes Risborough |
Buckinghamshire |
Colin Oates |
1957 |
67 |
12845 |
Dower House, Stoke Court Drive, SL2 4LU |
Stoke Poges |
Buckinghamshire |
|
1959-61 |
68 |
6412 |
88, Oxford Road, HP17 8PL |
Stone |
Buckinghamshire |
James H Cox |
1955c |
69 |
98 |
Idlecombe Farm, Holloway Lane, RG9 6QU |
Turville |
Buckinghamshire |
Erno Goldfinger |
1954 |
70 |
6416 |
Turville Grange, Turville Heath, RG9 6LA |
Turville |
Buckinghamshire |
Lionel Brett, Lord Esher |
1950s |
71 |
15116 |
houses in, Anstey Close, HP18 0NB |
Waddesdon |
Buckinghamshire |
R C White |
1952c |
72 |
12645 |
house in, Epson |
Wraysbury |
Buckinghamshire |
Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran |
1952 |
73 |
21861 |
215, Wimpole Road, CB23 7AE |
Barton |
Cambridgeshire |
F C Levitt |
1950s |
74 |
22690 |
16, Adams Road, CB3 9AD |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts |
1956 |
75 |
115 |
34, Barrow Road, CB2 8AS |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts |
1956-7 |
76 |
22687 |
83, Barton Road, CB3 9LL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts |
1953 |
77 |
140 |
3, Clarkson Road, CB3 0EH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Trevor Dannatt |
1957-9 |
78 |
12900 |
Cobbers, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
George Batchelor |
1950s |
79 |
147 |
Daylesford, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
E R Collister |
1954 |
80 |
22918 |
16, Cranmer Road, CB3 9BL |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Ivor Smith |
1951 |
81 |
20031 |
9, Fendon Close, CB1 7RU |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Ellis |
1950s |
82 |
6463 |
31-39, Fitzroy Street, CB1 1ER |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Hughes & Bicknell |
1959 |
83 |
6465 |
Menai, Gazeley Road, Trumpington, CB2 9HB |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts |
1956-7 |
84 |
166 |
1a to 37, Highsett, Hills Road, CB2 1NY |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Eric Lyons |
1958-60 |
85 |
22193 |
237, Hills Road, CB2 8RW |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Neville A Lyon |
1955c |
86 |
6492 |
Mallory Court, r/o 20, Magdalene Street, CB3 0AF |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Wyn Roberts |
1950s |
87 |
6515 |
Principal's Lodge (Lloyd Lodge), Newnham Walk, CB3 9HQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Louis Osman |
1958 |
88 |
19466 |
15, Rutherford Road, CB2 8HH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Robertson & Gimbel |
1958 |
89 |
6509 |
23, Rutherford Road, CB2 8HH |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Austin O Cole |
1959c |
90 |
22695 |
housing in and around, Staffordshire Street, CB1 2NB |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts |
1959 & 1968 |
91 |
22660 |
68, Storey's Way, CB3 0DX |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts |
1950s |
92 |
23222 |
Harvey Court, West Road, CB3 9DS |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Leslie Martin, Colin St John Wilson and Patrick Hodgkinson |
1957-62 |
93 |
2383 |
11, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts |
1950 |
94 |
22688 |
17, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts |
1953 |
95 |
22685 |
28, Wingate Way, CB2 9HD |
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
David Roberts |
1953 |
96 |
18746 |
39, Histon Road, CB24 8UF |
Cottenham |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1950s |
97 |
15710 |
7 & 9, Church Street, CB5 8SU |
Fen Ditton |
Cambridgeshire |
D C Denton Smith & Ptnrs |
1957 |
98 |
173 |
Salt Hill, 37, Bridle Way, CB3 9NY |
Grantchester |
Cambridgeshire |
Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) |
1959 |
99 |
14813 |
41 & 43, Coton Road, CB3 9NT |
Grantchester |
Cambridgeshire |
Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) |
1958 |
100 |
6559 |
Millers House (Great Shelford Mill), Kings Mill Lane, CB22 5EN |
Great Shelford |
Cambridgeshire |
John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight |
1956 |
101 |
14092 |
4, Woollards Lane, CB22 5LZ |
Great Shelford |
Cambridgeshire |
|
1950s |
102 |
6563 |
The Thorpe, 4, Langley Way, PE28 9DB |
Hemingford Grey |
Cambridgeshire |
James & Bywaters (Peter Boston) |
1959 |
103 |
6570 |
The Low House, 34, High Street, CB21 6BG |
Little Abington |
Cambridgeshire |
Charles I Hobbis |
1955 |
104 |
18918 |
1 to 5, Cambrian Way, PE4 7UN |
Peterborough |
Cambridgeshire |
Warwick & Ellis |
1958c |
105 |
13910 |
Chalk Hill, Haverhill Road, CB22 5BX |
Stapleford |
Cambridgeshire |
Felix Walter |
1959 |
106 |
20999 |
Bluestones, Chester Road, CW5 8LJ |
Acton |
Cheshire |
|
1950s |
107 |
16577 |
Squirrel's Oak, Squirrel's Jump, SK9 7DR |
Alderley Edge |
Cheshire |
Henry Elder |
1950s |
108 |
186 |
Watling House, Forest Hill, Littledales Lane, CW8 2AT |
Hartford |
Cheshire |
Robin Clayton |
1954c; 1964c |
109 |
6624 |
75, Ecton Avenue, SK10 1RA |
Macclesfield |
Cheshire |
Bernard Taylor & Ptnrs |
1956c |
110 |
19778 |
house, probably near |
Macclesfield |
Cheshire |
Bernard Taylor & Ptnrs (Bernard Taylor & Harry Ward) |
1959c |
111 |
6654 |
house at |
Bodmin |
Cornwall |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1950s |
112 |
196 |
house near |
Camborne |
Cornwall |
Geoffrey Bazeley & Barbary |
1954 |
113 |
12798 |
Tredarvah, Parc an Gonwyn, TR26 2LG |
Carbis Bay |
Cornwall |
Geoffrey Bazeley & Barbary |
1950s |
114 |
6659 |
house at |
Carlyon Bay |
Cornwall |
Selleck Nicholls & Co Ltd |
1953c |
115 |
6665 |
another bungalow at |
Feock |
Cornwall |
Taylor & Crowther |
1955c |
116 |
2468 |
house near |
Feock |
Cornwall |
Taylor & Crowther |
1955-6 |
117 |
12806 |
Golden Meadow, Quarry Hill, TR18 3BD |
Gulval |
Cornwall |
Geoffrey Bazeley & Barbary (Peter Barbary) |
1954 |
118 |
12807 |
Headlands & Seapoint, Harlyn Warren, PL28 8SB |
Harlyn |
Cornwall |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1951-3 |
119 |
6660 |
house at |
Hayle |
Cornwall |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1954c |
120 |
15589 |
Filter House, TR2 4PG |
Ladock |
Cornwall |
|
1954 |
121 |
20742 |
Greston, Dunheved Road, PL15 9JF |
Launceston |
Cornwall |
Arthur Wise |
1955c |
122 |
13212 |
Mackerel Quay (formerly Little Tregilly), Green Lane, TR26 3JU |
Lelant |
Cornwall |
Geoffrey Bazeley & Barbary |
1958c |
123 |
6683 |
Siang Talay, Listowel Drive, PL13 1LB |
Looe |
Cornwall |
G R Vaughan Ellis |
1958 |
124 |
16814 |
2, Mellanvrane Lane, TR7 2LB |
Newquay |
Cornwall |
Sheila Tribe |
1950s |
125 |
16812 |
14, Tretherras Road, TR7 2RA |
Newquay |
Cornwall |
Sheila Tribe |
1950s |
126 |
12814 |
38, Treverbyn Road, PL28 8DN |
Padstow |
Cornwall |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1953-4 |
127 |
6675 |
Kerris Old Chapel, TR19 6UY |
Paul |
Cornwall |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1955 |
128 |
12822 |
Tamar, Chapel Point Lane, PL26 6PP |
Portmellon |
Cornwall |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1951-2 |
129 |
20844 |
Bellevue, TR3 6RB |
Restronguet Point |
Cornwall |
Taylor & Crowther (John Taylor) |
1955 |
130 |
16807 |
Langweath House, Lanvean, TR8 4EY |
St Mawgan |
Cornwall |
Sheila Tribe |
1950s |
131 |
198 |
Little Ruffo, Trebarwith Strand, PL34 0HB |
Tintagel |
Cornwall |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell) |
1958 |
132 |
12805 |
Woodlands Close, PL28 8RU |
Treator |
Cornwall |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1952 |
133 |
6737 |
Treen, PL27 6SA |
Trebetherick |
Cornwall |
John Brandon-Jones |
1959 |
134 |
12800 |
Trefusis (formerly Garden Walls), Barrack Lane, TR1 2DW |
Truro |
Cornwall |
Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly |
1953 |
135 |
6750 |
another bungalow at |
Truro |
Cornwall |
Taylor & Crowther |
1953 |
136 |
2467 |
another house at |
Truro |
Cornwall |
Taylor & Crowther |
1956 |
137 |
6751 |
bungalow at |
Truro |
Cornwall |
Taylor & Crowther |
1956 |
138 |
2466 |
house at |
Truro |
Cornwall |
Taylor & Crowther |
1953 |
139 |
6756 |
Ty Gwyn, Long Park Drive, EX23 0AN |
Widemouth Bay |
Cornwall |
|
1950s |
140 |
15128 |
houses in, Greenbank Road, LA22 9BD |
Ambleside |
Cumbria |
J Jennings & J C Gill |
1954c |
141 |
2396 |
Friars Garth, main road through village, near church, CA8 9HR |
Hayton |
Cumbria |
Ryder & Yates |
1956 |
142 |
2398 |
South View, Townhead, CA8 9JQ |
Hayton |
Cumbria |
Ryder & Yates |
1957 |
143 |
15093 |
Empson Hill, Kendal Green, LA9 5PT |
Kendal |
Cumbria |
|
1957c |
144 |
2393 |
Chestnut Bank (formerly Harlequin), Ghyll Road, CA4 8BT |
Scotby |
Cumbria |
Ryder & Yates |
1954 |
145 |
15134 |
Green Acres, LA23 1LA |
Troutbeck |
Cumbria |
J Jennings & J C Gill |
1955c |
146 |
2394 |
Hill House, CA8 2DY |
Walton |
Cumbria |
Ryder & Yates |
1954 |
147 |
18309 |
house in |
|
Cumbria |
Johnston & Wright |
1957c |
148 |
6783 |
The Mullions, Baslow Rd, DE45 1AB |
Bakewell |
Derbyshire |
Arnold Lowcock |
1954 |
149 |
17358 |
1 to 36, Haddon Close, S40 3BB |
Chesterfield |
Derbyshire |
|
1950s |
150 |
6791 |
Frame House, 18, Ridgewood Drive, DE4 3RJ |
Cromford |
Derbyshire |
E J Stuart |
1958c |
151 |
17831 |
The Holt, Harewood Road, S42 7HT |
Holymoorside |
Derbyshire |
Kenneth Proctor |
1950s |
152 |
13571 |
bungalow in, Byron Avenue |
Long Eaton |
Derbyshire |
Redfern Briggs & Ptnrs |
1958c |
153 |
6811 |
Miramar, 11, Vauxhall Avenue, DE22 4DZ |
Mackworth |
Derbyshire |
Derek J Montague |
1952 |
154 |
6816 |
Radbourne Hall, DE6 4LZ |
Radbourne |
Derbyshire |
Frank Scarlett |
1958 |
155 |
6839 |
Bindon Manor, Stepps Lane, EX12 4AS |
Axmouth |
Devon |
John Bellamy |
1959-69 |
156 |
6830 |
Flying Swans (formerly New Buckley), Lower Batson, TQ8 8NP |
Batson |
Devon |
Robert Willett Vyvyan Board |
1954 |
157 |
6834 |
bungalow at |
Beer |
Devon |
Antony Lamb |
1957c |
158 |
13224 |
1 to 21, Heath Court, Heath Road, TQ5 9BQ |
Brixham |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1959 |
159 |
237 |
Parkham Wood House, Parkham Road, TQ5 9BU |
Brixham |
Devon |
Mervyn Seal |
1958-60 |
160 |
6853 |
Victory Cottage (& surrounding estate cottages), EX14 3NG |
Broadhembury |
Devon |
Philip Tilden |
1950s |
161 |
6859 |
104, Granary Lane, EX9 6EP |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
Antony Lamb |
1957c |
162 |
6865 |
house at |
Budleigh Salterton |
Devon |
John Radford |
1950s |
163 |
13453 |
Cock Rock (rebuilt), Croyde Road, EX33 1QE |
Croyde |
Devon |
Oliver Hill |
1954 |
164 |
21252 |
19, Swannaton Road, TQ6 9RL |
Dartmouth |
Devon |
|
1950s |
165 |
6950 |
Luscombe Castle, EX7 0PU |
Dawlish |
Devon |
Philip Tilden |
1950s |
166 |
6922 |
house at |
Exeter |
Devon |
A G J Hartshorn & Henry T Swain |
1954 |
167 |
6923 |
house at |
Exeter |
Devon |
John Radford |
1954 |
168 |
6934 |
bungalow on a farm at |
Hockworthy |
Devon |
Hewitt & Radford |
1953 |
169 |
18921 |
houses in, Jerrard Close, EX14 1EF |
Honiton |
Devon |
Anthony Lamb |
1958c |
170 |
21177 |
2a, South View, Upper Torrs, EX34 8BD |
Ilfracombe |
Devon |
|
1950s |
171 |
15114 |
houses in, The Orchard, EX13 7RS |
Kilmington |
Devon |
F S Kett |
1951c |
172 |
231 |
house at, Kingswear |
Kingswear |
Devon |
Dawes Dingle |
1958 |
173 |
6933 |
Lupton Park, off Kennels Road (A379), TQ5 0EU |
Lupton |
Devon |
Oswald P Milne |
1954 |
174 |
18260 |
The White Cottage, Westerland, TQ3 1RR |
Marldon |
Devon |
C F J Thurley |
1950 |
175 |
6961 |
Chercombe House, Chercombe Bridge Road, TQ12 6LT |
Ogwell |
Devon |
Dawes Dingle (C Talbot-Larrington) |
1950 |
176 |
15136 |
houses in, Orchard Close, EX11 1HT |
Ottery St Mary |
Devon |
Anthony Lamb |
1955c |
177 |
6963 |
bungalow at |
Ottery St Mary |
Devon |
Anthony Lamb |
1957 |
178 |
6964 |
bungalow at |
Ottery St Mary |
Devon |
Anthony Lamb |
1956 |
179 |
22625 |
Vicarage, 33, Tavistock Road, Manadon, PL5 3AF |
Plymouth |
Devon |
Potter & Hare |
1958 |
180 |
6971 |
Craycroft, The Green, St Budeaux, PL5 2HN |
Plymouth |
Devon |
Sydney R Edwards |
1953 |
181 |
6983 |
Gatehouse, Shute Barton, EX13 7PU |
Shute |
Devon |
Pearn & Procter |
1955-9 |
182 |
7002 |
Capello, 29, Braddons Hill Road East, TQ1 1HB |
Torquay |
Devon |
Edward Narracott |
1955c |
183 |
7037 |
bungalow in South Devon |
|
Devon |
John Radford |
1959 |
184 |
18608 |
Greatfield House, DT2 7HH |
Affpuddle |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1950s |
185 |
7055 |
house at, Avon Castle |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
James Neaum |
1957c |
186 |
21255 |
40, Avon Castle Drive, Avon Castle, BH24 2BB |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
|
1950s |
187 |
18328 |
house, possibly in, Avon Castle Drive, Avon Castle, BH24 2BA |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
James Neaum |
1957c |
188 |
7049 |
Sandown type bungalow in, Oaks Drive, St Leonards, BH24 2QR |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
James Neaum |
1957c |
189 |
7050 |
Windsor type bungalow in, Oaks Drive, St Leonards, BH24 2QR |
Ashley Heath |
Dorset |
James Neaum |
1957c |
190 |
7059 |
Higher Farm Bungalow, DT9 6QT |
Beer Hackett |
Dorset |
Michael Lyell |
1950s |
191 |
2194 |
45, Glenferness Avenue, BH3 7EP |
Bournemouth |
Dorset |
Patrick Gwynne |
1958 |
192 |
7063 |
Columbian type kit bungalow at sites in and around |
Bournemouth |
Dorset |
R E Stanley (Bournemouth) Ltd (manufacturers) |
1957c |
193 |
7064 |
kit bungalow with shallow pitch roof |
Bournemouth |
Dorset |
R E Stanley (Bournemouth) Ltd (manufacturers) |
1957c |
194 |
7074 |
Far End, Higher Filbank, BH20 5EX |
Corfe Castle |
Dorset |
Edward J W Curtis |
1958c |
195 |
7081 |
bungalows at Wolhayes Gardens Estate, Greenways (and adjacent roads) |
Highcliffe |
Dorset |
R E Stanley (Bournemouth) Ltd (manufacturers) |
1950s; 1957c |
196 |
7088 |
Old Manor House, DT2 8PX |
Kingston Maurward |
Dorset |
R A Sturdy |
1950s |
197 |
2253 |
West Hope, Angel Lane, DT3 4HZ |
Langton Herring |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1951 |
198 |
18243 |
1 & 2, Wellhayes, Marine Parade, DT7 3JH |
Lyme Regis |
Dorset |
|
1959 |
199 |
7092 |
Rest Harrow, Randalls Hill, BH16 6AN |
Lytchett Minster |
Dorset |
Hugh Casson |
1955 |
200 |
7101 |
Beseda, 13, Balcombe Road, BH13 6DX |
Poole |
Dorset |
Farmer & Dark (Edward Butcher) |
1955 |
201 |
7069 |
house 200 yds from cliffs, Canford Cliffs |
Poole |
Dorset |
Castle & Park |
1958 |
202 |
18615 |
The Coombe House. 1, White Hill, DT2 8SB |
Puddletown |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1950s |
203 |
18617 |
Egdon Cottage, 9, de Moulham Road, BH19 1NR |
Swanage |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1950s |
204 |
2441 |
Woodsmoke, Sandford Drive, Sandford, BH20 7DG |
Wareham |
Dorset |
Julian Sofaer |
1955 |
205 |
7166 |
Arden Lea House, 1a (formerly Lavenders), Manor Road, DT3 5HR |
Weymouth |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1950s |
206 |
18616 |
Rappele House, Radipole Lane, DT4 9RN |
Weymouth |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1950s |
207 |
2254 |
59, Wyke Road, DT4 9QN |
Weymouth |
Dorset |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1953 |
208 |
18268 |
Hill House, 29, Rowlands Hill, BH21 2QQ |
Wimborne Minster |
Dorset |
Farmer & Dark |
1956 |
209 |
7202 |
Biddick Hall, Lambton Park, DH3 4PQ |
Chester le Street |
Durham |
E M Lawson & Partners |
1954-5 |
210 |
7172 |
St Joseph's Presbytery, Mill Lane, Gilesgate Moor, DH1 2JG |
Durham |
Durham |
Anthony Rossi |
1952 |
211 |
15124 |
houses in, Thorntree Gill, SR8 4SR |
Peterlee |
Durham |
W J Scott |
1953c |
212 |
18925 |
40, North End, TS21 3BT |
Sedgefield |
Durham |
Tarren & Caller (J O Tarren) |
1958c |
213 |
7195 |
61, Station Road, TS21 2BZ |
Sedgefield |
Durham |
Tarren & Caller |
1950s |
214 |
7207 |
Mayflower House, Alfriston Road, BN26 5QT |
Alfriston |
East Sussex |
R V Wootton |
1956 |
215 |
21939 |
Belle Tout Lighthouse, Beachy Head Road, BN20 0AE |
Beachy Head |
East Sussex |
Ted Cullinan |
1956 |
216 |
17054 |
Romney Court, Jameson Road, TN40 1EH |
Bexhill |
East Sussex |
Eric Lyons |
1950 |
217 |
7223 |
Down View, Possingworth Park, TN21 0TA |
Cross in Hand |
East Sussex |
|
1950s |
218 |
13797 |
Wychecroft, 316, Kings Drive, BN21 2YB |
Eastbourne |
East Sussex |
Ralph W Stevenson |
1952c |
219 |
7238 |
Perros, Church Lane, TN3 9DX |
Frant |
East Sussex |
Oliver E Steer |
1955 |
220 |
18930 |
flats and houses in and around, Crowborough Road, TN35 5EE |
Hastings |
East Sussex |
S Ripley |
1959c |
221 |
17977 |
Farthings, Ashcombe Lane, BN7 3JZ |
Kingston |
East Sussex |
Martin Hayler |
1956 |
222 |
21567 |
Caburn, Cuilfail, BN7 2BE |
Lewes |
East Sussex |
Russell Diplock Associates |
1958c |
223 |
7263 |
Rectory Cottage, Church Lane, BN6 9BT |
Newtimber |
East Sussex |
Peter Farley |
1950s |
224 |
13211 |
Marlpit Hill, Cornwells Bank, BN8 4RH |
North Chailey |
East Sussex |
Wycliffe Stutchbury |
1958c |
225 |
17562 |
The Ranch (formerly Phantom Ranch), North Common Road, BN8 4EB |
North Chailey |
East Sussex |
Leslie Gooday |
1955 |
226 |
303 |
Long Acre, Forest Lane, TN21 9JB |
Punnett's Town |
East Sussex |
Bertram Carter |
1951 |
227 |
7274 |
Nought, Church Hill, BN8 5JX |
Ringmer |
East Sussex |
Norman Burgis |
1959 |
228 |
276 |
11, Ashdown Avenue, BN2 8AH |
Saltdean |
East Sussex |
|
1950s |
229 |
7281 |
bungalow at |
Saltdean |
East Sussex |
John G Campfield |
1950s |
230 |
7282 |
type J bungalow at |
Saltdean |
East Sussex |
J Kimber Isted |
1957c |
231 |
7284 |
38, Boscobel Road North, TN38 0NZ |
St Leonards on Sea |
East Sussex |
Bryan Thomas & Robert Byng |
1954 |
232 |
20857 |
15, Maze Hill, TN38 0HN |
St Leonards on Sea |
East Sussex |
Cecil Burns & Guthrie |
1959 |
233 |
18477 |
Toad Hall, TN6 3QU |
Town Row |
East Sussex |
Louis Osman |
1950s |
234 |
17233 |
1 to 14, Crown Close, TN22 1DJ |
Uckfield |
East Sussex |
T Burdett |
1954c |
235 |
7341 |
Leys House, Church Lane, Sewerby, YO15 1DZ |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1952 |
236 |
7300 |
58, Easton Road, YO16 4DB |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1955 |
237 |
13084 |
19, Lime Kiln Lane, YO15 2LX |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
Tim French |
1954 |
238 |
7306 |
Burton Agnes Hall, YO25 4NB |
Burton Agnes |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1951 |
239 |
7313 |
Hall Garth, Wateringdyke Lane, YO43 3HZ |
Goodmanham |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1950s |
240 |
7316 |
Mill Court, Atwick Road, HU18 1DZ |
Hornsea |
East Yorkshire |
A C Blackmore & Son |
1953c |
241 |
7323 |
Maister House, 160, High Street, HU1 1NL |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1950s |
242 |
7325 |
Belvedere, 79, Newland Park, HU5 2DR |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Blackmore, Son & Co |
1950s |
243 |
7339 |
Houghton Hall, YO43 4RE |
Sancton |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1957 |
244 |
14844 |
Annacrivey, Kill Lane |
Foxrock |
Eire/County Dublin |
|
1950 |
245 |
7362 |
Blackhall |
Blackhall |
Eire/County Kildare |
Philip Tilden |
1950c |
246 |
7372 |
Muggleton House, 505, Ashingdon Road, SS4 3HE |
Ashingdon |
Essex |
Brian Muggleton |
1958-9 |
247 |
7379 |
Malthouse, 123, Church Road, CM7 5SB |
Bocking |
Essex |
Stanley G Roff Marsh |
1958 |
248 |
7383 |
48, London Road, CM14 4QG |
Brentwood |
Essex |
Douglas H Austin |
1955c |
249 |
2023 |
Pooks Hill, Riseway, CM15 8BG |
Brentwood |
Essex |
David Jenkin |
1955 |
250 |
2022 |
house on wheels |
Brentwood |
Essex |
David Jenkin |
1955 |
251 |
7391 |
20, Millwell Crescent, Grange Hill, IG7 5HY |
Chigwell |
Essex |
J V Miles in conj with S Leslie |
1950s |
252 |
7393 |
house in |
Chipping Ongar |
Essex |
Ivor Warner |
1955c |
253 |
7401 |
96 (r/o 100), Lexden Road, CO3 3TB |
Colchester |
Essex |
Bryan Thomas |
1959 |
254 |
2161 |
Lower Lufkins, Bargate Lane, CO7 6BN |
Dedham |
Essex |
Raymond Erith |
1953 |
255 |
7431 |
house (east side, just north of Lime Tree Hill junction), Beaumont Hill, CM6 2AW |
Great Dunmow |
Essex |
Basil I Briggs |
1953c |
256 |
19831 |
Cedar Ridge, 93, Colchester Road, CO9 2ES |
Halstead |
Essex |
Alan G Bragg |
1959c |
257 |
18330 |
Little Howe, Howe Drive, Hedingham Road, CO9 2QJ |
Halstead |
Essex |
Ronald H Mobbs |
1957c |
258 |
7437 |
houses at, Churchfield, CM20 3DE |
Harlow |
Essex |
Richard Sheppard & Ptnrs |
1952 |
259 |
7438 |
houses at, Cooks Spinney, CM20 3BJ |
Harlow |
Essex |
H T Cadbury-Brown |
1952 |
260 |
15818 |
1 to 6, Gilden Close, CM17 0JH |
Harlow |
Essex |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1958 |
261 |
7439 |
houses and flats at, Glebelands, CM20 2PA |
Harlow |
Essex |
Harlow Design Group |
1951 |
262 |
15817 |
flats in, Hugh's Tower, The Hides, CM20 3QT |
Harlow |
Essex |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1957 |
263 |
379 |
houses and flats in Area 15, Ladyshot, CM20 3EL |
Harlow |
Essex |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1953 |
264 |
382 |
housing at, Northbrooks, CM19 4DE |
Harlow |
Essex |
Powell & Moya |
1953-7 |
265 |
15021 |
3 to 12 & 161 to 165, Orchard Croft, Mardyke Road, CM20 3BA |
Harlow |
Essex |
Frederick Gibberd |
1953 |
266 |
7440 |
Little Pooles, 1, Potter Street, CM17 9AD |
Harlow |
Essex |
Tooley & Foster |
1952 |
267 |
15816 |
houses in, Rivermill, CM20 1PB |
Harlow |
Essex |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1956-61 |
268 |
7441 |
houses in Mark Hall Neighbourhood 3 (east), Stackfield and adjacent roads, CM20 2LB |
Harlow |
Essex |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1952 |
269 |
378 |
houses and flats in Mark Hall Neighbourhoods 2 & 2A North, Tany's Dell, The Chantry and adjacent roads, CM20 2LW |
Harlow |
Essex |
Fry, Drew & Partners |
1951 |
270 |
15815 |
houses in, The Hornbeams, CM20 1PL |
Harlow |
Essex |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1956-61 |
271 |
15812 |
flats in, The Lawn, Mark Hall Moors, CM20 2JX |
Harlow |
Essex |
Frederick Gibberd & Partners |
1950-51 |
272 |
7443 |
Pepper Alley, Mott Street, IG10 4AP |
High Beech |
Essex |
John Barton |
1954 |
273 |
377 |
Twelve Trees, Mott Street, IG10 4AP |
High Beech |
Essex |
Geoffrey F Bateman |
1950s |
274 |
2370 |
64, High Road, SS5 4TA |
Hockley |
Essex |
Stuart C Readman |
1956 |
275 |
7447 |
Breezy Top. 123, Lower Road, SS5 6DD |
Hullbridge |
Essex |
Kenneth Looker |
1950s |
276 |
369 |
58, Rayleigh Road, CM13 1BA |
Hutton |
Essex |
George Richard Binns |
1955 |
277 |
7455 |
bungalow at |
Leigh-on-Sea |
Essex |
Selby, Silverton & Welton |
1950s |
278 |
7456 |
Little Bowers, Parsonage Lane, CM3 4SU |
Little Baddow |
Essex |
W H Colt Ltd |
1950s |
279 |
7465 |
26, Alderton Hill, IG10 3JB |
Loughton |
Essex |
Geoffrey F Bateman |
1959c |
280 |
14852 |
48, Baldwin's Hill, IG10 1SE |
Loughton |
Essex |
|
1950s |
281 |
7460 |
house in, Clays Lane, IG10 2RZ |
Loughton |
Essex |
Edward D Mills |
1953c |
282 |
20379 |
Woodpeckers, 37, Woodbury Hill, IG10 1JF |
Loughton |
Essex |
Kenneth Lindy |
1959 |
283 |
7464 |
house at |
Loughton |
Essex |
Geoffrey F Bateman |
1958c |
284 |
375 |
Feldy, 25 (original house), The Lane, West Mersea, CO5 8NT |
Mersea Island |
Essex |
Richard Finch |
1954 |
285 |
15091 |
houses in, Park Fields, CM19 5JA |
Roydon |
Essex |
R O Foster |
1951c |
286 |
7482 |
Hesden Lee, Windmill Hill, CB10 1RR |
Saffron Walden |
Essex |
Basil I Briggs |
1950s |
287 |
7484 |
bungalow in |
Shenfield |
Essex |
June Park |
1953 |
288 |
18928 |
46, Leitrim Avenue, SS3 9HE |
Southend-on-Sea |
Essex |
R Wardill |
1959c |
289 |
7517 |
Bramble Tye, Stanway Green, CO3 0RA |
Stanway |
Essex |
J E C Brand |
1957 |
290 |
15131 |
houses in, Weaverhead Close, CM6 2PP |
Thaxted |
Essex |
Gerald Lacoste |
1954c |
291 |
7526 |
57, Colbert Avenue, SS1 3BH |
Thorpe Bay |
Essex |
Silverton & Welton |
1958c |
292 |
7528 |
33, Walton Road, SS1 3BQ |
Thorpe Bay |
Essex |
Silverton & Welton (R M Welton) |
1958c |
293 |
7572 |
Rectory, GL5 5JG |
Amberley |
Gloucestershire |
R W Paterson |
1959 |
294 |
7584 |
Oxwold House, GL7 5EL |
Barnsley |
Gloucestershire |
Bernard Ashwell |
1950c |
295 |
7592 |
Beverston House & Cottage, GL8 8TT |
Beverston |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Falconer & David Verey |
1954 |
296 |
7604 |
The Vicarage, 7, Church Lane, BS30 6LH |
Bitton |
Gloucestershire |
Burrough & Hannam |
1951 |
297 |
7610 |
Glebe House, GL56 9AF |
Bourton-on-the-Hill |
Gloucestershire |
Guy Pemberton |
1956 |
298 |
23586 |
houses in, Ledmore Road, GL53 8RA |
Charlton Kings |
Gloucestershire |
Rainer Rogers & Smithson |
1951c |
299 |
7662 |
St Michael's Vicarage, Severn Road, GL52 5QA |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire |
D Stratton Davis |
1953 |
300 |
7669 |
Little Glebe, Cidermill Lane, GL55 6HU |
Chipping Campden |
Gloucestershire |
H Stratton Davis |
1950s |
301 |
7679 |
Tudor House, 13-17, Hatters' Lane, BS37 6AA |
Chipping Sodbury |
Gloucestershire |
B J Ashwell |
1957 |
302 |
7682 |
St John's Vicarage, Parton Road, GL3 2DB |
Churchdown |
Gloucestershire |
Stratton Davis & Yates (David Stratton Davis) |
1957 |
303 |
7683 |
Presbytery, Our Lady of Victories, 70, Abbey Street, GL14 2NP |
Cinderford |
Gloucestershire |
Egbert Leah |
1959 |
304 |
7700 |
Colesbourne Park, GL53 9NP |
Colesbourne |
Gloucestershire |
H W G Elwes |
1958 |
305 |
7704 |
Fossebridge House, Fossebridge, GL54 3JN |
Coln St Dennis |
Gloucestershire |
Kenneth Mackenzie |
1956 |
306 |
7733 |
The Vicarage, St Mary's Close, GL18 2AX |
Dymock |
Gloucestershire |
H Stratton Davis |
1953 |
307 |
7743 |
Vicarage, The Croft, GL7 4BB |
Fairford |
Gloucestershire |
Kenneth Mackenzie |
1957 |
308 |
7756 |
St George's Vicarage, Grange Road, Lower Tuffley, GL4 0PE |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
H Stratton Davis |
1952 |
309 |
7757 |
Bishopscourt, Pitt Street, GL1 2BQ |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
Seely & Paget |
1957 |
310 |
7758 |
166 to 170 (even), Reservoir Road, GL4 6SB |
Gloucester |
Gloucestershire |
Gordon Payne |
1950 |
311 |
7772 |
Vicarage, Church Road, BS15 3AE |
Hanham |
Gloucestershire |
F L Hannam |
1959 |
312 |
7773 |
Old Hall, Church Lane, GL2 4RP |
Hardwicke |
Gloucestershire |
C D Carus-Wilson |
1950c |
313 |
7780 |
Upper Kilcott Farm, Upper Kilcott, GL12 7RN |
Hillesley |
Gloucestershire |
Berthold Lubetkin |
1950s |
314 |
7807 |
Springfield House, Forwood, GL6 9AA |
Minchinhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Edward Playne |
1950c |
315 |
7812 |
Derhams House, New Road, GL6 9HS |
Minchinhampton |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Falconer & Partners |
1956 |
316 |
18931 |
Townsend House, Court Farm Lane, GL17 0AY |
Mitcheldean |
Gloucestershire |
E G Chandler |
1959c |
317 |
7821 |
Magellan House, Bourton Road, GL56 0BD |
Moreton-in-Marsh |
Gloucestershire |
Gerald Banks |
1958 |
318 |
7827 |
Stardens (former), GL18 1LG |
Newent |
Gloucestershire |
Brian S Tait |
1952 |
319 |
7853 |
houses, The Highlands, GL6 6SL |
Painswick |
Gloucestershire |
Careless & Ashwell |
1951 |
320 |
7856 |
St Chad's Vicarage, Southsea Road, BS34 5DP |
Patchway |
Gloucestershire |
P Hartland Thomas |
1950c |
321 |
7867 |
The Vicarage, Tatchley Lane, GL52 3DQ |
Prestbury |
Gloucestershire |
Stratton Davis & Yates |
1954 |
322 |
7894 |
Rectory, GL8 8PW |
Shipton Moyne |
Gloucestershire |
R W Paterson |
1956 |
323 |
13191 |
Scott House, Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust, GL2 7BT |
Slimbridge |
Gloucestershire |
Hughes & Bicknell (Peter Bicknell) |
1953c |
324 |
7929 |
Glebe House, GL19 3QF |
Staunton |
Gloucestershire |
R W Paterson |
1954 |
325 |
7970 |
Rectory, Parsons Lane, GL55 6QR |
Weston-sub-Edge |
Gloucestershire |
T R Bateman |
1954 |
326 |
7977 |
St Nicholas Presbytery, Chandos Street, GL54 5HX |
Winchcombe |
Gloucestershire |
Peter Falconer & Partners |
1955 |
327 |
7980 |
Winson Mill, GL7 5EW |
Winson |
Gloucestershire |
Eric Cole |
1950c |
328 |
7981 |
The Vicarage, Beesmoor Road, BS36 2RP |
Winterbourne Down (in Winterbourne) |
Gloucestershire |
Burrough & Hannam |
1952 |
329 |
12646 |
15, Wainwright Road, WA14 4BW |
Altrincham |
Greater Manchester |
Donald H McMorran |
1954c |
330 |
8001 |
house at |
Ashton-under-Lyne |
Greater Manchester |
Turner & Benson |
1959c |
331 |
16557 |
133, Hardy Mill Lane, BL2 4EJ |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
|
1951 |
332 |
16558 |
135, Hardy Mill Lane, BL2 4EJ |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
|
1950s |
333 |
16559 |
10 & 12, Lincoln Grove, BL2 4EG |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
|
1950s |
334 |
8005 |
house in, Lostock |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
Bradshaw, Gass & Hope (Robert McNaught) |
1950s |
335 |
12809 |
Beechfield, Windy Harbour Lane, Bromley Cross, BL7 9AP |
Bolton |
Greater Manchester |
Eric Levy |
1952 |
336 |
8018 |
3, Daylesford Road, SK8 1LE |
Cheadle |
Greater Manchester |
Turner & Benson |
1959 |
337 |
8036 |
44, Chadwick Lane, OL10 1QL |
Heywood |
Greater Manchester |
Harry S Barnes |
1953 |
338 |
15129 |
houses in, Mayes Gardens, Ancoats, M4 7FN |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
H M Fairhurst |
1954c |
339 |
8047 |
Chaplaincy, Holy Name of Jesus, 337, Oxford Road, Chorlton-on-Medlock, M13 9PG |
Manchester |
Greater Manchester |
Mather & Nutter |
1950s |
340 |
13811 |
41, Newport Street, OL8 1RE |
Oldham |
Greater Manchester |
Cedric Price |
1956-7 |
341 |
8055 |
16, Chadwick Hall Road, OL11 4DJ |
Rochdale |
Greater Manchester |
John A Ashworth |
1955c |
342 |
18762 |
97, Blackshaw Lane, OL2 6NT |
Royton |
Greater Manchester |
|
1950s |
343 |
8062 |
Annus Marianus, 9, Sefton Drive, M28 2NG |
Worsley |
Greater Manchester |
Eric Levy |
1954 |
344 |
8079 |
Highworth Cottages, Stokes Lane, RG26 5JP |
Baughurst |
Hampshire |
Eric Chick (builder) in assoc with Powell & Moya |
1953 |
345 |
424 |
Warren House, Needs Oar Point, off Warren Lane, SO42 7XH |
Beaulieu |
Hampshire |
Hugh Casson, Margaret Casson & R A Green |
1956 |
346 |
2374 |
Bidbury Lawn, Bidbury Lane, PO9 3JG |
Bedhampton |
Hampshire |
Roy Lewis Reynish |
1954c |
347 |
8092 |
Chinthay Cottage, Rectory Lane, GU30 7QZ |
Bramshott |
Hampshire |
E D Jefferiss Matthews (asst architects B G Green & Marion Dean) |
1955 |
348 |
418 |
Southfield House, Gosport Road, GU34 3DQ |
Chawton |
Hampshire |
Martyn Beckett |
1956 |
349 |
17215 |
Clanfield Chase, East Meon Road, PO8 0RR |
Clanfield |
Hampshire |
Macleod Wallace |
1955 |
350 |
2489 |
Inchmery Park Cottage, Inchmery Lane, SO45 1AJ |
Exbury |
Hampshire |
Clifford Wearden |
1958 |
351 |
8217 |
bungalow (possibly called Stamford), Wallington |
Fareham |
Hampshire |
Bailey & Piper |
1958 |
352 |
8151 |
Type H3 house at, Rowner Road, PO13 9RG |
Gosport |
Hampshire |
John C Nicholls Ltd (builder) |
1958c |
353 |
8127 |
house with river frontage off, Satchell Lane |
Hamble |
Hampshire |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1955c |
354 |
20321 |
1, 2, 2a, 5, 7, 8, 10, 12, 13, 15, 17, 18, 20, 24, 25, 36a, Wittering Road, PO11 9SP |
Hayling Island |
Hampshire |
|
1950s |
355 |
8146 |
Bourne Wood, RG28 7SP |
Hurstbourne Priors |
Hampshire |
A S G Butler |
1956 |
356 |
13579 |
Rushetts, Wheatsheaf Enclosure, GU30 7EH |
Liphook |
Hampshire |
S P Jordan & B W Drury |
1957c |
357 |
8158 |
The Burrow, Longstock Park, SO20 6EH |
Longstock |
Hampshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1959 |
358 |
12648 |
Lea House, Normandy Lane, SO41 8AE |
Lymington |
Hampshire |
Donald H McMorran |
1955-6 |
359 |
14870 |
50, High Street, PO1 2LU |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
Alfred George (Mike) Goodair |
1950s |
360 |
432 |
house in, Pembroke Road, Old Portsmouth |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
Alfred George (Mike) Goodair |
1952 |
361 |
14874 |
56, Penny Street, PO1 2NL |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
Alfred George (Mike) Goodair |
1950s |
362 |
14872 |
250 to 260 (even), Somers Road North, PO1 1PL |
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
Alfred George (Mike) Goodair |
1950s |
363 |
8188 |
bungalow at |
Purbrook |
Hampshire |
John C Nicholls Ltd (builder) |
1958c |
364 |
17023 |
30, Bassett Wood Drive, Bassett, SO16 3PS |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
R G Rogers |
1954 |
365 |
21808 |
Unity House, Brookvale Road, SO17 1UD |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Herbert Collins |
1956 |
366 |
21942 |
Holyrood Estate, Orchard Lane, SO14 3DF |
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Lyons Israel Ellis |
1955-9 |
367 |
14871 |
10 & 12, Queen's Grove, PO5 3HH |
Southsea |
Hampshire |
Alfred George (Mike) Goodair |
1950s |
368 |
14873 |
99 to 115 (odd), St Paul's Road, PO5 4AB |
Southsea |
Hampshire |
Alfred George (Mike) Goodair |
1950s |
369 |
8210 |
Kettlebrook Meadows (& Elmwood Meadows), Burntash Lane, Steep Marsh, GU32 2BD |
Steep |
Hampshire |
Carter, Salaman, MacIver & Upfold (Euston Salaman) |
1955 |
370 |
413 |
Mill Corner, Mill Lane, GU32 2DJ |
Steep |
Hampshire |
Carter & Salaman |
1955 |
371 |
18384 |
26 to 30 (even), Shore Road, SO31 9FU |
Warsash |
Hampshire |
|
1950s |
372 |
8224 |
Weston Patrick House, RG25 2NT |
Weston Patrick |
Hampshire |
Richardson, Houfe & Partners (Sir Albert Richardson) |
1957 |
373 |
8238 |
bungalow at |
Woodgreen |
Hampshire |
James Neaum |
1950s |
374 |
8257 |
Whitfield, Treville, HR2 9BA |
Whitfield (nr Kingstone) |
Herefordshire |
Philip Tilden |
1950s |
375 |
8365 |
Charleston House (formerly Kitchers), Albury Park, SG11 2HY |
Albury |
Hertfordshire |
Gerald Lacoste |
1954 |
376 |
2210 |
Newsells Park, SG8 8DY |
Barkway |
Hertfordshire |
Victor Heal |
1954 |
377 |
17966 |
12, Grange Park, CM23 2HX |
Bishop's Stortford |
Hertfordshire |
Allan McCulloch |
1950s |
378 |
8278 |
Vicarage, All Saints, Shenley Road, WD6 1EB |
Borehamwood |
Hertfordshire |
H C Cachemaille-Day |
1959 |
379 |
8284 |
Swayford Cottage, 73, Mymms Drive, AL9 7AA |
Brookmans Park |
Hertfordshire |
J Kennedy Hawkes |
1954 |
380 |
15122 |
houses in, Greenways, SG9 9EG |
Buntingford |
Hertfordshire |
Paul V Mauger |
1952c |
381 |
8286 |
Brinkburn, 1c, King George Avenue, WD23 4NT |
Bushey |
Hertfordshire |
Jessica Albery |
1959 |
382 |
8289 |
45, Grovewood Close, WD3 5PX |
Chorleywood |
Hertfordshire |
Rene Fer |
1950s |
383 |
2368 |
49, Grovewood Close, WD3 5PX |
Chorleywood |
Hertfordshire |
C B Ratcliffe |
1954 |
384 |
512 |
bungalow at |
Chorleywood |
Hertfordshire |
Alexander Gibson |
1952 |
385 |
16248 |
50 to 106, Durrants Drive, WD3 3NY |
Croxley Green |
Hertfordshire |
Dawe Carter & Partners |
1953-7 |
386 |
13171 |
The Old Receiving Station, Green End, SG12 0NU |
Dane End |
Hertfordshire |
|
1953 |
387 |
13625 |
4, Harmer Green Lane, AL6 0AD |
Digswell |
Hertfordshire |
Mauger Gavin & Assocs |
1950s |
388 |
13626 |
6, Harmer Green Lane, AL6 0AD |
Digswell |
Hertfordshire |
John Glanfield |
1950s |
389 |
21850 |
Cloudsway, 44, New Road, AL6 0AH |
Digswell |
Hertfordshire |
Stirrat Johnson-Marshall |
1954c |
390 |
2248 |
Dychens, 42, New Road, AL6 0AH |
Digswell |
Hertfordshire |
Maurice Lee |
1953 |
391 |
8296 |
5, Pennyfathers Lane, AL6 0EN |
Digswell |
Hertfordshire |
David & Mary Medd |
1954 |
392 |
491 |
Fazal Manzil, Allum Lane |
Elstree |
Hertfordshire |
Victor Bloom & Partners |
1953 |
393 |
8303 |
Holly Gate, Cautherly Lane, SG12 9SN |
Great Amwell |
Hertfordshire |
Ronald Greaves in assoc with Walter Greaves |
1953 |
394 |
17936 |
12, Moreton End Lane, AL5 2EX |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
|
1959 |
395 |
17937 |
14, Moreton End Lane, AL5 2EX |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
|
1959 |
396 |
13688 |
14, Orchard Avenue, AL5 2DP |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
George H Herring |
1950c |
397 |
8309 |
14, Park Avenue South, AL5 2EB |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
Dunham, Widdup & Harrison |
1950s |
398 |
17050 |
Rosings, 25, Park Avenue South, AL5 2EA |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
Dunham, Widdup & Harrison |
1953 |
399 |
8306 |
2 to 12 (even), Westfield Road, AL5 4HL |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
L S Holland |
1950s |
400 |
8305 |
houses in and around, Whaethampstead Road, AL5 1ND |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire |
Geo Wimpey (builders) |
1958c |
401 |
8310 |
11, Cranborne Road, AL10 8AW |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Lionel Brett, Lord Esher & Kenneth Boyd |
1952 |
402 |
13333 |
houses in, Deerswood Avenue, AL10 8RX |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1958c |
403 |
21882 |
houses in and around, Hazel Grove, AL10 9DY |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Lionel Brett, Lord Esher & Kenneth Boyd |
1956-7 |
404 |
8313 |
housing at, Northdown Road, AL10 8SW |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Tayler & Green |
1959-65 |
405 |
8314 |
houses in Roe Green Neighbourhood Scheme, Roe Green Lane, Pond Croft and roads to the south, AL10 8DF |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Lionel Brett, Lord Esher & Kenneth Boyd |
1952 |
406 |
8315 |
housing at, Southdown Road, AL10 8TA |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Tayler & Green |
1959-65 |
407 |
13335 |
1 to 7 (odd), Sycamore Avenue, AL10 8LZ |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1959 |
408 |
13673 |
1 to 39, Veritys, AL10 8HH |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
William Crabtree |
1954c |
409 |
13336 |
50 to 70 (even), Woods Avenue, AL10 8LY |
Hatfield |
Hertfordshire |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1959 |
410 |
13361 |
houses in, The Apple Orchard, HP2 5JQ |
Hemel Hempstead |
Hertfordshire |
Maurice Hardstaff |
1959 |
411 |
2485 |
Roslin, Byde Street, Bengeo, SG14 3BS |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
M Wallis |
1953 |
412 |
8321 |
12, Parliament Square, SG14 1EF |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
White & Mileson |
1950s |
413 |
13363 |
113 & 115, Queens Road, SG13 8BJ |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
F K Hicklin |
1950 |
414 |
2506 |
The Pightle, St Mary's Lane, SG14 2LF |
Hertingfordbury |
Hertfordshire |
Geoffrey Woodward |
1955 |
415 |
8325 |
New Dalstead, 11, Offley Road, SG5 2AZ |
Hitchin |
Hertfordshire |
Wyndham Williams |
1959c |
416 |
8327 |
house at several sites inc |
Hitchin |
Hertfordshire |
Lindsay Parkinson & Co Ltd (builders) |
1958c |
417 |
8258 |
1 to 4, Gade View Gardens, WD4 8PH |
Kings Langley |
Hertfordshire |
Erno Goldfinger |
1950s |
418 |
8331 |
Knebworth House, Park Place, SG1 2AX |
Knebworth |
Hertfordshire |
Philip Tilden |
1950 |
419 |
21877 |
prefabs in, Campfield Way, SG6 4XH |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
A W Hawksley Ltd |
1951 |
420 |
8358 |
6, Highfield, SG6 3QD |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
|
1958c |
421 |
13360 |
prefabs in, Highover Road, SG6 4XJ |
Letchworth |
Hertfordshire |
A W Hawksley Ltd |
1951 |
422 |
515 |
12, Temple Gardens, WD3 1QJ |
Moor Park, Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
June Park |
1955 |
423 |
502 |
The Stack, 12, Lybury Lane, AL3 7HU |
Redbourn |
Hertfordshire |
Dunham, Widdup & Harrison (F MacFarlane Widdup & R S Williamson) |
1950 |
424 |
519 |
Solar House, 9, Beacon Way, WD3 7PQ |
Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
Edward J W Curtis |
1956 |
425 |
8372 |
Tralee, London Road, WD3 1JT |
Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
Frederick MacManus |
1956 |
426 |
8374 |
Casula, Sarratt Lane, Loudwater, WD3 4AS |
Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
Dore & Wurr |
1957 |
427 |
8375 |
house at |
Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire |
Sheppard & Short Ltd (builders) |
1958c |
428 |
13899 |
9, Faircross Way, AL1 4RT |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
K P Roberts |
1950s |
429 |
13275 |
3 to 12, Mitchells Close, AL1 2LW |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
|
1950c |
430 |
19780 |
1, Mount Pleasant, AL3 4QH |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
Michael W Browne |
1959c |
431 |
13576 |
54, Sandpit Lane, AL1 4BW |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
K P Roberts |
1950s |
432 |
8384 |
houses in and around, The Ridgeway, AL4 9UB |
St Albans |
Hertfordshire |
T F Nash Homes Ltd (builders) |
1958c |
433 |
14904 |
Fairoak, 12, SG14 2LN |
Staines Green |
Hertfordshire |
Glyn Davies |
1958 |
434 |
20362 |
1 to 65 (odd), Broad Oak Way, Broadwater, SG2 8QL |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Stevenage DC Architects Dept |
1955 |
435 |
8390 |
Roebuck Surgery, 114, Broadwater Crescent, SG2 8HW |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Stirling & Margaret Craig |
1950s |
436 |
8387 |
Priory Meadow, Rectory Lane, SG1 4BX |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Vernon Z Newcombe |
1959 |
437 |
13348 |
44 to 120 (even), Spring Drive, SG2 8AZ |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Clifford Holliday |
1953 |
438 |
13350 |
St Peters Vicarage, 1, The Willows, SG2 8AN |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Oliver Carey |
1957 |
439 |
20361 |
1 to 7, Trigg Terrace, SG1 3TX |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Stevenage DC Architects Dept |
1952 |
440 |
8389 |
caretaker's cottage, Barclay School, Walkern Road, SG1 3RB |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1950 |
441 |
20363 |
127 to 191 (odd), Wigram Way, Shephall, SG2 9UJ |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
Stevenage DC Architects Dept |
1957 |
442 |
14913 |
two houses in |
Stevenage |
Hertfordshire |
James Gowan |
1950s |
443 |
2249 |
Whitespar, Queen Hoo Lane, AL6 0LT |
Tewin |
Hertfordshire |
Vernon H Lee |
1955 |
444 |
8398 |
The Garden House, London Road, HP23 6HA |
Tring |
Hertfordshire |
John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight |
1953c |
445 |
2164 |
Morley Hall, Wareside, SG12 7QP |
Ware |
Hertfordshire |
Raymond Erith |
1957 |
446 |
523 |
2, Farm Field, Devereux Drive, WD17 3DF |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Alison & Peter Smithson |
1955-6 |
447 |
8405 |
bungalows at, Kytes Drive, Garston, WD25 9NT |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Norman & Dawbarn |
1950 |
448 |
2434 |
South Deep, 37, Stratford Road, WD17 4YN |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Atkinson, Smith & Haywood (Kenneth R Smith) |
1958 |
449 |
2435 |
Wingate, 35, Stratford Road, WD17 4YN |
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Atkinson, Smith & Haywood (Kenneth R Smith) |
1958 |
450 |
8407 |
former stables at, Woodhall Park, SG14 3NE |
Watton-at-Stone |
Hertfordshire |
Darcy Braddell |
1957 |
451 |
13677 |
31a, Church Street, AL6 9LW |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
Mauger Gavin & Assocs |
1958 |
452 |
8410 |
Pardoe's Spinney, 9, Codicote Road, AL6 9ND |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
Paul V Mauger |
1950s |
453 |
17649 |
house in |
Welwyn |
Hertfordshire |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1952 |
454 |
8438 |
3, Ashley Close, AL8 7LH |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Richard J Nichol |
1953 |
455 |
8415 |
7, Ashley Close, AL8 7LH |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Paul V Mauger |
1950s |
456 |
527 |
8, Ashley Close, AL8 7LH |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
John Bickerdike in assoc with William Allen |
1953 |
457 |
537 |
2 & 3, Ashley Close, AL8 7LH |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Richard J Nicholl |
1952 |
458 |
14060 |
75 to 97 (odd), Great Ganett, AL7 3DD |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Robert Hening & Anthony Chitty |
1952 |
459 |
21907 |
82 to 124 (even), 83 to 125 (odd), Knightsfield, AL8 7HB |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Louis de Soissons Peacock Hodges Robertson & Fraser |
1955-6 |
460 |
8424 |
19, Mandeville Rise, AL8 7JT |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Paul V Mauger |
1955c |
461 |
529 |
11, Reddings, AL8 7LA |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
John Bickerdike |
1955 |
462 |
23025 |
13, Reddings, AL8 7LA |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
John Bickerdike |
1955 |
463 |
13346 |
15, Reddings, AL8 7LA |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Michael Watt |
1955 |
464 |
530 |
38, Reddings, AL8 7LA |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Architects Co-Partnership |
1955 |
465 |
3674 |
40, Reddings, AL8 7LA |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
|
1950s |
466 |
534 |
18 to 24 (even), Reddings, AL8 7LA |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Paul V Mauger |
1955 |
467 |
533 |
24, Roundwood Drive, AL8 7JZ |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Michael Meacher |
1952 |
468 |
8427 |
4, The Glade, AL8 7LG |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Architects Co-Partnership |
1955c |
469 |
528 |
5, The Glade, AL8 7LG |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Architects Co-Partnership (Leo de Syllas) |
1951 |
470 |
13566 |
35 to 41 (odd), Turmore Dale, AL8 6HT |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
John Bickerdike |
1958c |
471 |
20735 |
11, Woodland Rise, AL8 7LJ |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
A E Prower |
1955c |
472 |
8432 |
60, Woodland Rise, AL8 7LF |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Paul V Mauger |
1955c |
473 |
22184 |
house, probably in |
Welwyn Garden City |
Hertfordshire |
Louis de Soissons Peacock Hodges & Robertson |
1957c |
474 |
8443 |
house, to be built in |
|
Hertfordshire |
J L Moreton |
1953c |
475 |
543 |
124, Baring Road, West Cowes, PO31 8DS |
Cowes |
Isle of Wight |
Stirling & Gowan (James Gowan) |
1956-7 |
476 |
8463 |
Brantwood House, Afton Road, PO40 9TT |
Freshwater |
Isle of Wight |
S W Wendes |
1958/9 |
477 |
8468 |
Pine Copse, Calthorpe Road, PO33 1PN |
Ryde |
Isle of Wight |
Cyril A F Sheppard |
1959 |
478 |
17232 |
8, Church Road, PO37 6NU |
Shanklin |
Isle of Wight |
V Aldridge |
1954c |
479 |
16805 |
Helios House, The Street, CT4 6NZ |
Barham |
Kent |
Robert Paine & Partners |
1956c |
480 |
16804 |
bungalow in, CT4 |
Bekesbourne |
Kent |
Robert Paine & Partners |
1956c |
481 |
15905 |
Festival Cottage, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD |
Bethersden |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1950s |
482 |
8511 |
house, west of Boughton Hill, so probably at or near, ME13 |
Boughton under Blean |
Kent |
Anthony J Wylson |
1959c |
483 |
561 |
White Bungalow, The Street, East Brabourne, TN25 5LR |
Brabourne |
Kent |
Sherban Cantacuzino |
1953 |
484 |
19781 |
Dumpton Barn, Dumpton Road, CT10 2EJ |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Gardner & Dale (G L Dale) |
1958c |
485 |
591 |
167, 169, 171, 173, Ramsgate Road, CT10 2EW |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Erno Goldfinger |
1953 |
486 |
19782 |
house, possibly in or near |
Broadstairs |
Kent |
Gardner & Dale (G L Dale) |
1959c |
487 |
8520 |
house set back from main road in a village near |
Canterbury |
Kent |
Leonard R Barlow |
1954c |
488 |
8540 |
8, Danes Court, CT16 2QE |
Dover |
Kent |
Willan, Stewart & Waite |
1957c |
489 |
22904 |
Ferlaga, Vicarage Lane, ME15 0LX |
East Farleigh |
Kent |
Phil Clark |
1959 |
490 |
13578 |
Cobnuts, Sparepenny Lane, DA4 0JH |
Farningham |
Kent |
Jessica Albery |
1956 |
491 |
13040 |
(Anthony Swaine) houses in, Abbey Street, ME13 7BP |
Faversham |
Kent |
Anthony Swaine |
1957-1969 |
492 |
8547 |
(Nye & Partners) houses in, Abbey Street, ME13 7BP |
Faversham |
Kent |
D E Nye & Partners |
1957-1969 |
493 |
8548 |
Crispins, Valley Road, DA3 8NA |
Fawkham Green |
Kent |
|
1950s |
494 |
8551 |
house at |
Folkestone |
Kent |
Willan Stewart & Waite |
1958c |
495 |
2252 |
Torry Hill, Frinsted, ME9 0SP |
Frinsted |
Kent |
Robin Leigh-Pemberton (with H G Freemantle) |
1958 |
496 |
17389 |
Medway House, 199, Wigmore Road, Wigmore, ME8 0TN |
Gillingham |
Kent |
|
1958 |
497 |
8564 |
Burrswood, Burrswood, TN3 9PY |
Groombridge |
Kent |
Philip Beauchamp |
1959c |
498 |
8568 |
Patrimonia, The Street, ME9 7TL |
Hartlip |
Kent |
H A Halpern & Assocs |
1958c |
499 |
8569 |
bungalow at |
Hawkhurst |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1956c |
500 |
15072 |
houses in, Forge Meadows, TN27 9QW |
Headcorn |
Kent |
A L Farman |
1950c |
501 |
8571 |
bungalows in and around, Mill View Road, CT6 7JF |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
George Lowe & Ptnrs |
1957c |
502 |
17229 |
house, possibly in or near |
Herne Bay |
Kent |
R M V Messenger |
1950c |
503 |
15827 |
Kentlands, Bank Lane, TN11 8NR |
Hildenborough |
Kent |
Robert Maguire |
1957-60 |
504 |
430 |
Palladio, Castle Avenue, CT21 5HD |
Hythe |
Kent |
James C Williams |
1956-7 |
505 |
19953 |
Pentire House, The Leas, CT14 8ER |
Kingsdown |
Kent |
Leonard R Barlow |
1959c |
506 |
577 |
The White Lodge, Loddington Lane, ME17 4AG |
Linton |
Kent |
Spencer & Gore |
1959 |
507 |
8597 |
Cloverdale, Willow Road, CT14 0HP |
Little Mongeham |
Kent |
R Michael Rayner |
1950s |
508 |
22192 |
Inglenook, Hottsfield, Hartley, DA3 7DX |
Longfield |
Kent |
|
1951c |
509 |
22191 |
Tadmor & Red Roofs, Hottsfield, Hartley, DA3 7DX |
Longfield |
Kent |
F W Pamplin |
1954c |
510 |
19832 |
128, Canterbury Road, CT15 7FA |
Lydden |
Kent |
H C Johnson |
1955c |
511 |
551 |
19, Heathfield Road, Penenden Heath, ME14 2AD |
Maidstone |
Kent |
Dennis Berry (with Henry Goddard) |
1955 |
512 |
18319 |
bungalow, possibly in |
Maidstone |
Kent |
Dennis Darbison |
1957c |
513 |
8604 |
Foxendown House, Foxendown Lane, DA13 0BP |
Meopham |
Kent |
Alan C Turner |
1950s |
514 |
12815 |
Priestfield Shaw, Green Lane, DA13 0XU |
Meopham |
Kent |
Moore Simpson & Cleverly |
1952c |
515 |
8605 |
bungalow in |
Meopham |
Kent |
Leslie Halton |
1957c |
516 |
8606 |
Simel House, Minching Wood Lane, ME9 0AL |
Milstead |
Kent |
|
1950s |
517 |
2322 |
Stone End, Otham Street, ME15 8RL |
Otham |
Kent |
Brian Peake (Michael E Woodford) |
1953 |
518 |
13210 |
Randalls, Penshurst Road, TN11 8HZ |
Penshurst |
Kent |
F A Reed |
1958c |
519 |
8624 |
Domus, Platt Common, TN15 8JX |
Platt |
Kent |
Uffindell & Holgate (Geoffrey Uffindell & Kenneth Holgate) |
1954 |
520 |
17637 |
Syrtis, Platt Common, TN15 8JX |
Platt |
Kent |
Uffindell & Holgate (Geoffrey Uffindell & Kenneth Holgate) |
1954 |
521 |
2367 |
Highgrove (formerly Winnetka), 36, Warren Road, Bluebell Hill, ME5 9RD |
Rochester |
Kent |
Peter Prangnell |
1957c |
522 |
8643 |
Highlands, Maidstone Road, TN15 0EH |
Seal |
Kent |
R Michael Rayner |
1950s |
523 |
8642 |
Meadow Court, Seal Drive, TN15 0AH |
Seal |
Kent |
Nevill Tufnell |
1954 |
524 |
8658 |
Larchwood, Woodland Rise, TN15 0JB |
Seal |
Kent |
R Michael Rayner |
1953 |
525 |
8653 |
10, Shenden Way, TN13 1SE |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
R Michael Rayner |
1955 |
526 |
2290 |
house at |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
Oswald P Milne |
1952 |
527 |
8657 |
house at |
Sevenoaks |
Kent |
R Michael Rayner |
1958c |
528 |
582 |
Darenth Lodge, Darenth Way, TN14 7SE |
Shoreham |
Kent |
J M Austin-Smith & Ptnrs |
c1959 |
529 |
8669 |
Collingwood, The Common, TN17 2AD |
Sissinghurst |
Kent |
Hamp & Boissevain (Christian Hamp) |
1958c |
530 |
8676 |
bungalow at |
Southborough |
Kent |
Ian Warwick |
1953 |
531 |
12816 |
house in, Hadlow Road |
Tonbridge |
Kent |
R Michael Rayner |
1954 |
532 |
583 |
Martins, Scords Lane, TN16 1QE |
Toy's Hill |
Kent |
Powell & Moya |
1954 |
533 |
8691 |
The Stonewall, Pinesfield Lane, ME19 5EN |
Trottiscliffe, West Malling |
Kent |
|
1957 |
534 |
22150 |
Crematorium Lodge, Benhall Mill Road, TN2 5JH |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
|
1958 |
535 |
2324 |
Dragon Gate, Rusthall Place, Langton Road, TN4 8XB |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
Brian Peake |
1959 |
536 |
8701 |
Newhouse, 78, Mount Ephraim, TN4 8BS |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
Brian Peake |
1953c |
537 |
8697 |
Dunorlan House, Dunorlan Park, Pembury Road, TN2 3QA |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
Brian Peake |
1959 |
538 |
8700 |
bungalow in |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd (in collaboration with A L Osborne) |
1955 |
539 |
8703 |
house in |
Tunbridge Wells |
Kent |
W H Colt Ltd |
1955c |
540 |
8706 |
Flint, Hawkshill Road, CT14 7LN |
Walmer |
Kent |
Leonard R Barlow |
1953c |
541 |
8708 |
3, Church Lane, CT2 0HA |
Westbere |
Kent |
Robert Paine & Partners (C W H Wright) |
1959 |
542 |
8709 |
The Pillars, 1, Church Lane, CT2 0HA |
Westbere |
Kent |
Robert Paine & Partners |
1958c |
543 |
18499 |
Benacre, Clovelly Road, CT5 4NR |
Whitstable |
Kent |
|
1950s |
544 |
8720 |
house off, main London-Maidstone Road (A20) south of Wrotham Hill |
Wrotham |
Kent |
Cassidy Farrington & Dennys |
1954c |
545 |
18307 |
Skippers Down, Old Coach Road, TN15 7NR |
Wrotham |
Kent |
Turner & Kitching |
1957 |
546 |
8723 |
extn to cottage in |
|
Kent |
E D Jefferiss Matthews |
1955c |
547 |
18308 |
house in |
|
Kent |
Turner & Kitching |
1957c |
548 |
8733 |
Prospect House, Sawley Road, BB7 4QS |
Grindleton |
Lancashire |
Tom Mellor & Partners |
1953 |
549 |
22902 |
St Bernadette's Presbytery, 120, Bowerham Road, LA1 4HT |
Lancaster |
Lancashire |
Mellor Waterhouse & Brook (Tom Mellor) |
1957-9 |
550 |
13178 |
157 to 167, Blackpool Road, FY8 4AA |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
Grenfell-Baines & Hargreaves (Keith Ingham) |
1958 |
551 |
2277 |
Church Wood, Church Road, FY8 5PX |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
Tom Mellor & Partners |
1955 |
552 |
13177 |
Greystones, Regent Avenue, FY8 4AB |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire |
Keith Ingham |
1956 |
553 |
2235 |
The Ranch, Stoney Lane, WN8 7AF |
Parbold |
Lancashire |
Robert Jolley |
1959 |
554 |
8752 |
houses in, Berwick Road (corner of Guildford Road), PR1 3RU |
Preston |
Lancashire |
Stirling & Gowan (James Gowan) |
1957-61 |
555 |
8753 |
Domus, 542, Colne Road, BB10 2LD |
Reedley, Burnley |
Lancashire |
Alan Chambers |
1958 |
556 |
2278 |
91, Ribby Road, PR4 2PA |
Wrea Green |
Lancashire |
Tom Mellor & Partners |
1953c |
557 |
22799 |
119a, b & c, Sydney Road, Friern Barnet, N10 2ND |
Barnet |
LB Barnet |
Rudolf Jelinek Karl |
1957c |
558 |
2409 |
2 & 4, Woodville Road, NW11 9TN |
Brent Cross |
LB Barnet |
Walter Segal |
1953 |
559 |
2405 |
house in, Crooked Usage, N3 3HB |
Church End |
LB Barnet |
Walter Segal |
1950s |
560 |
659 |
30a, Hendon Avenue, N3 1UE |
Church End |
LB Barnet |
Chamberlin Powell & Bon (Geoffrey Powell) |
1958 |
561 |
19955 |
19, Highview Gardens, N3 3EX |
Church End |
LB Barnet |
Walter Segal (with Alan Blanc) |
1951 |
562 |
8779 |
John Keble Memorial Church Vicarage, 142, Deans Lane, HA8 9NT |
Edgware |
LB Barnet |
Braddock & Martin-Smith |
1952 |
563 |
649 |
3, Golders Park Close, NW11 7QR |
Golders Green |
LB Barnet |
Gunter Hoffstead |
1958-9 |
564 |
16872 |
13_, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG |
Hampstead |
LB Barnet |
Higgins, Ney & Partners (H C Higgins) |
1959-61 |
565 |
635 |
Heathbrow, 13, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG |
Hampstead |
LB Barnet |
Higgins, Ney & Partners (H C Higgins) |
1959-61 |
566 |
638 |
The Firs, 24, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG |
Hampstead |
LB Barnet |
Patrick Gwynne |
1959 |
567 |
8889 |
house at, N2 |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
LB Barnet |
F H Herrmann |
1957 |
568 |
21313 |
25a, Ashley Lane, NW4 1HD |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Erwin Katona |
1956 |
569 |
2407 |
16, Neeld Crescent, NW4 3RR |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Walter Segal |
1950s |
570 |
22832 |
66 to 72, Sevington Road, NW4 3RS |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
David Stern |
1957 |
571 |
22830 |
7, Tenterden Gardens, NW4 1TG |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
David Stern |
1952 |
572 |
21312 |
The Dorien, 32, Tenterden Grove, NW4 1TH |
Hendon |
LB Barnet |
Eugene C Kent |
1958 |
573 |
8908 |
Hendon Park Lodge, Highwood Hill, NW7 4HP |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Kenneth Grieb |
1953c |
574 |
663 |
High Acres, Hyver Hill, NW7 4HU |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Jane Drew |
1955 |
575 |
22831 |
Cedartree House, Milespit Hill, NW7 2RU |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
W H Colt & Co |
1957 |
576 |
16889 |
Edritt House, Page Street, NW7 2BH |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
|
1950s |
577 |
8906 |
Millbrae (formerly Maccab), The Ridgeway, NW7 1QT |
Mill Hill |
LB Barnet |
Eric Ambrose |
1950s |
578 |
17682 |
Caretaker's House, Compton School, Summers Lane, N12 0QG |
North Finchley |
LB Barnet |
Middlesex County Council |
1956 |
579 |
2181 |
63, Totteridge Village, N20 8AG |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Sydney Greenwood & Howard N Michell |
1954 |
580 |
18318 |
house, possibly in, N20 |
Totteridge |
LB Barnet |
Sydney Greenwood & Howard N Michell |
1957c |
581 |
16931 |
2 to 16 (even), 1 to 19 (odd), Brasted Road, DA8 |
Erith |
LB Bexley |
Erwin Katona |
1950s |
582 |
8666 |
house at |
Sidcup |
LB Bexley |
D J McLennan & Ptnrs (John Burkett) |
1959 |
583 |
8668 |
terraced old people's bungalows in |
Sidcup |
LB Bexley |
Brunton, Baden Hellard & Ptnrs |
1956c |
584 |
17297 |
16, Coverdale Road, NW2 4BU |
Mapesbury |
LB Brent |
|
1950s |
585 |
718 |
bungalow in suburban road in, Wembley Park |
Wembley |
LB Brent |
R B Magarshack & H C Morris |
1958c |
586 |
8935 |
bungalow on a narrow site in |
Wembley |
LB Brent |
Joseph Mendleson & Partners |
1957c |
587 |
2297 |
64, Hill Brow, BR1 2PQ |
Bickley |
LB Bromley |
Herbert J Morel |
1954 |
588 |
14156 |
5, Bromley Avenue, BR1 4BG |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Pat & Leslie Tucker |
1959 |
589 |
14155 |
7, Bromley Avenue, BR1 4BG |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
R W B Jameson |
1959 |
590 |
14157 |
9, Bromley Avenue, BR1 4BG |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1959 |
591 |
14158 |
11, Bromley Avenue, BR1 4BG |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1959 |
592 |
14159 |
7, Grasmere Road, BR1 4BA |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
|
1950s |
593 |
1289 |
Brooklyn, Lodge Road, BR1 3ND |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Ivor Berresford |
1957-8 |
594 |
1292 |
Silverwood, 9, Lodge Road, BR1 3ND |
Bromley |
LB Bromley |
Robert A Barber |
1958 |
595 |
8955 |
Woodrough, Raggleswood, BR7 5NH |
Chislehurst |
LB Bromley |
D J McLennan & Ptnrs (John Burkett) |
1958c |
596 |
2288 |
bungalow in Farnborough Park Estate, BR6 8 |
Farnborough |
LB Bromley |
Edward D Mills |
1956c |
597 |
2381 |
Southerly, Warren Road, BR2 7AN |
Hayes |
LB Bromley |
N & M E Rix |
1954 |
598 |
3834 |
High Oak, 24, Heathfield Road, BR2 6BQ |
Keston Common |
LB Bromley |
Wells & Hickman (Roy Hickman) |
1958-61 |
599 |
1287 |
The Cedar House (formerly North House), Westerham Road (Brockdene Drive), BR2 6HE |
Keston Common |
LB Bromley |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (John Killick & Bill Howell) |
1958 |
600 |
18923 |
Cedar Mount, Mottingham Lane, SE9 4RU |
Mottingham |
LB Bromley |
Peatfield & Bodgener |
1958c |
601 |
17070 |
house in, Chesham Avenue, BR5 1AA |
Orpington |
LB Bromley |
Eric Lyons |
1952 |
602 |
1959 |
house, possibly in |
Shortlands |
LB Bromley |
Leonard R Barlow |
1957c |
603 |
2225 |
Broomwood Surgery (formerly house & surgery), Broomwood Road, BR5 2JP |
St Paul's Cray |
LB Bromley |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis |
1953 |
604 |
22190 |
Link View, The Avenue, BR4 0DX |
West Wickham |
LB Bromley |
F W Pamplin |
1955c |
605 |
15931 |
St Peter's Vicarage, Belsize Square, NW3 4HJ |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Moiret & Wood |
1955 |
606 |
3645 |
28a & 28b, Glenilla Road, NW3 4AN |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Dinerman, Davison & Hillman (Alfred Dinerman) |
1950s |
607 |
8982 |
130, Haverstock Hill, NW3 2AY |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Dinerman, Davison & Hillman (Alfred Dinerman) |
1959c |
608 |
8983 |
47 & 49, Ornan Road, NW3 4QD |
Belsize Park |
LB Camden |
Dinerman, Davison & Hillman (Alfred Dinerman) |
1959-60 |
609 |
9027 |
houses in, Lamble Street, NW5 4AT |
Gospel Oak |
LB Camden |
Powell & Moya |
1952 |
610 |
13286 |
Caretakers house, Gospel Oak Primary School, Mansfield Road, NW3 2JB |
Gospel Oak |
LB Camden |
LCC Architects Dept |
1952 |
611 |
825 |
Broadside, 13, Admiral's Walk, NW3 6RS |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond |
1958 |
612 |
9030 |
Fleet House, Admiral's Walk, NW3 6RS |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Dinerman, Davison & Hillman |
1956 |
613 |
813 |
5, Cannon Lane, NW3 1EL |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Alexander Gibson |
1955 |
614 |
13705 |
house, Chesterford Gardens, NW3 7D |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Architects Co-Partnership |
1950s |
615 |
15811 |
48, Downshire Hill, NW3 1NX |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Frederick Gibberd |
1952-3 |
616 |
9039 |
28, Ellerdale Road, NW3 6BB |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
A V Pilley (formerly A V Pilichowski) |
1952c |
617 |
15988 |
43 & 45, Fitzjohns Avenue, NW3 5JU |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell & John Killick) |
1958-60 |
618 |
2439 |
111, Frognal, NW3 6XR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Alison & Peter Smithson |
1954-91 |
619 |
13697 |
4a, Hampstead Hill Gardens, NW3 2PL |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Roy Brearley |
1959 |
620 |
2138 |
3, Heath Side, NW3 1BL |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Architects Co-Partnership (Michael Powers) |
1959 |
621 |
9056 |
17 & 18, Holly Walk, NW3 6RA |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Hans Jaretzki |
1950c |
622 |
9062 |
45, Netherhall Gardens, NW3 5RL |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
|
1950s |
623 |
9071 |
19, North End, NW3 7HR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Michael & Lois Ventris |
1953 |
624 |
9076 |
Wildwood Cottage, 17, North End, NW3 7HR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) |
1950-5 |
625 |
829 |
3, Oak Hill Way, NW3 7LR |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Trevor Dannatt |
1958 |
626 |
815 |
31, South Hill Park, NW3 2ST |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Michael Brawne |
1959 |
627 |
817 |
80,82,84,86,88 & 90, South Hill Park, NW3 2SN |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Stanley Amis, Gillian & Bill Howell |
1956 |
628 |
16193 |
6, Tasker Road, NW3 2YB |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Beaumont & Beaumont |
1956 |
629 |
869 |
8, Tasker Road, NW3 2YB |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Ronald Trebilcock |
1956 |
630 |
16192 |
33, Upper Park Road, NW3 2UL |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Murray Ward & Partners |
1950 |
631 |
2147 |
The Garden House, Vale of Health, NW3 1AN |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
T A Bird |
1952 |
632 |
9103 |
terrace of three houses (not the View Road ones), NW3 |
Hampstead |
LB Camden |
Dinerman, Davison & Hillman |
1955c |
633 |
18261 |
3, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
F H Herrmann |
1951 |
634 |
847 |
4, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Design Research Unit (W L Yuille) |
1955 |
635 |
848 |
5, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Architects Co-Partnership (Anthony Cox) |
1957 |
636 |
849 |
6, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs (assisted by Nicholas Quennell) |
1957-9 |
637 |
9104 |
7, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs (assisted by Nicholas Quennell) |
1959 |
638 |
846 |
1 and 2, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Architects Co-Partnership (Peter Cocke) |
1958 |
639 |
9124 |
2, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HP |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
June Park |
1950 |
640 |
851 |
6, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HP |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Erhard Lorenz |
1958 |
641 |
852 |
7, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HS |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (June Park and Cyril Mardall) |
1950c |
642 |
853 |
8, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HP |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
C G Stillman (Middlesex County Architect) |
1953 |
643 |
855 |
55, Fitzroy Park, N6 6JA |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Stephen Gardiner |
1952 |
644 |
2044 |
7a, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HS |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (June Park and Cyril Mardall) |
1950c |
645 |
9534 |
37, Hampstead Lane, N6 4RT |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
John Lacey |
1953c |
646 |
15418 |
2, Millfield Place, N6 6JP |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Patrick Gwynne |
1955 |
647 |
9112 |
The Lawns, 16, South Grove, N6 6BJ |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1957-8 |
648 |
859 |
1 to 8, St Anne's Close, N6 6AR |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
Walter Segal |
1950 |
649 |
16991 |
9d, The Grove, N6 6JU |
Highgate |
LB Camden |
|
1950s |
650 |
13582 |
63 (Caretaker's House, Camden School for Girls), Bartholomew Road, NW5 2AH |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1957c |
651 |
14318 |
Schoolkeepers Lodge, Parliament Hill School, Highgate Road, Tufnell Park, NW5 1RL |
Kentish Town |
LB Camden |
LCC Architects Dept |
1956 |
652 |
18552 |
43, Elsworthy Road, NW3 3BS |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
Ernst L Freud |
1953 |
653 |
741 |
10, Regents Park Road, NW1 7TX |
Primrose Hill |
LB Camden |
Erno Goldfinger |
1954-6 |
654 |
9138 |
rebuilding, Albany Street |
Regents Park |
LB Camden |
Louis de Soissons Partnership |
1950s |
655 |
9143 |
Edith Neville Cottages and Brereton Cottages, Drummond Crescent, NW1 1JY |
Somers Town |
LB Camden |
Hamilton & Chalmers |
1954 |
656 |
9148 |
St Bride's Rectory, Fleet Street, EC4Y 8AU |
City of London |
LB City of London |
John R Stammers |
1958 |
657 |
9149 |
St Vedast's/Foster Rectory, 4, Foster Lane, EC2V 6HH |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Stephen Dykes Bower |
1959 |
658 |
9153 |
2, Frederick's Place, EC2R 8DB |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Vigers & Co |
1955 |
659 |
9155 |
St Olave Hart Street Rectory, 8, Hart Street, EC3R 7NB |
City of London |
LB City of London |
Riley & Glanfield (Ernest B Glanfield) |
1954 |
660 |
9171 |
Chester Close North, Outer Circle, Regents Park, NW1 4JE |
NW1 Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Louis de Soissons Partnership |
1950s |
661 |
22583 |
Chester Close South, Outer Circle, Regents Park, NW1 4JG |
NW1 Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Louis de Soissons Partnership |
1950s |
662 |
17075 |
55, Avenue Road, NW8 6HR |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Eric Lyons |
1957 |
663 |
14323 |
9, Elm Tree Road, NW8 9JY |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
P H Laurence |
1952 |
664 |
16224 |
2 to 8 (even), Woronzow Road, NW8 6QE |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Pascall & Watson |
1957 |
665 |
15990 |
house in, NW8 |
NW8 St John's Wood |
LB City of Westminster |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis |
1959-62 |
666 |
18475 |
9, Barton Street, SW1P 3NE |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Louis Osman |
1953c |
667 |
9249 |
1 to 4, Catherine Wheel Yard, SW1A 1DR |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
William Curtis Green |
1950 |
668 |
9205 |
Presbytery, Holy Apostles, 47, Cumberland Street, SW1V 4LY |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Hadfield Cawkwell Davidson & Partners |
1956 |
669 |
1263 |
Adeane House, 1, Dean Trench Street, SW1P 3HB |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
H S Goodhart-Rendel & Ptnrs |
1951-5 |
670 |
9207 |
Deanery, Westminster Abbey, Deanery Courtyard, SW1P 3JS |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Seely & Paget |
1955c |
671 |
9212 |
14 to 16, Gayfere Street, SW1P 3HP |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Clyde Young & Bernard Engle |
1954 |
672 |
9234 |
8, Oxendon Street, SW1Y 4EE |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
N J Aslan |
1958 |
673 |
9242 |
1 & 2, Smith Square, SW1P 3HS |
SW1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Clyde Young & Bernard Engle |
1954 |
674 |
20126 |
26, Hans Crescent, SW3 1BA |
SW3 Knightsbridge |
LB City of Westminster |
Ronald J Rabson |
1956 |
675 |
1271 |
Rutland Gate House, 43-44, Rutland Gate, SW7 1PB |
SW7 Knightsbridge |
LB City of Westminster |
Walter Segal (& Eva Segal) |
1955 |
676 |
20121 |
41 to 43, Hay's Mews, W1J 5PU |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
|
1950s |
677 |
9309 |
St James's Rectory & Vestry, Piccadilly, W1J 9LL |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Austin Blomfield |
1954-6 |
678 |
9317 |
14 & 15, Stratford Place, W1C 1BE |
W1 City of Westminster |
LB City of Westminster |
Ronald Ward & Partners |
1954 |
679 |
9333 |
11 & 14, Cavendish Square, W1G 0AN |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Louis Osman |
1953 |
680 |
2508 |
115, George Street, W1H 7HF |
W1 St Marylebone |
LB City of Westminster |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1957 |
681 |
14210 |
36, Bark Place, W2 4AT |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Alison & Peter Smithson |
1956 |
682 |
2440 |
100, Bayswater Road, W2 3HJ |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Alison & Peter Smithson |
1959 |
683 |
9365 |
17a, Connaught Mews, Marble Arch, W2 2 |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (F R S Yorke) |
1951-2 |
684 |
1249 |
The Bungalow, Hallfield Junior and Infant School, Porchester Gardens, W2 6JJ |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Drake & Lasdun |
1954 |
685 |
18033 |
75 to 78, Sussex Square, Tyburnia, W2 2SS |
W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch |
LB City of Westminster |
Hugh V Price |
1953 |
686 |
3818 |
Colentina, Bishops Walk, CR0 5BA |
Addington |
LB Croydon |
Alan C Bayley |
1954 |
687 |
22249 |
48, The Chase, CR5 2EG |
Coulsdon |
LB Croydon |
Edward Banks |
1959 |
688 |
9391 |
Wrencote House, 121, High Street, CR0 0XJ |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
Robert Cromie |
1956 |
689 |
15938 |
64, Onslow Gardens, South Croydon, CR2 9AT |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
David Stern |
1955 |
690 |
19776 |
107, Purley Downs Road, South Croydon, CR2 0RH |
Croydon |
LB Croydon |
George Lowe & Ptnrs |
1954 |
691 |
13975 |
279, Hayes Lane, CR8 5EJ |
Kenley |
LB Croydon |
Hooker & Rogers |
1953 |
692 |
22258 |
La Marinella, 73, Ryecroft Road, SW16 3EN |
Norwood |
LB Croydon |
Alfred James Hale |
1959 |
693 |
9400 |
The Orchard (formerly Onega), Birch Lane, CR8 3LH |
Purley |
LB Croydon |
R G R Haggard |
1956 |
694 |
9402 |
35, Woodside Road, CR8 4LQ |
Purley |
LB Croydon |
Brian Drury Associates |
1955c |
695 |
18040 |
83, Ryecroft Road, SW16 3EJ |
Streatham |
LB Croydon |
Ellis E Somake |
1955 |
696 |
14504 |
9, Blenheim Road, W4 1UB |
Bedford Park |
LB Ealing |
Brian Peake |
1957 |
697 |
12647 |
house in, Pitshanger Lane, W5 1 |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
George Whitby |
1955 |
698 |
23135 |
Peals Pond, 87, St Stephen's Road, W13 8JA |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Christian Barman |
1950s |
699 |
17067 |
1 to 8, Eden Court, Station Road, W5 3HX |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
Eric Lyons |
1950 |
700 |
9427 |
2, Western Gardens, W5 3RU |
Ealing |
LB Ealing |
J S Thompson |
1953c |
701 |
9429 |
432, Church Street, Enfield, N9 9HT |
Bush Hill Park |
LB Enfield |
Walter Segal |
1958 |
702 |
9430 |
St Alphege's Vicarage, Hertford Road/Rossdale Drive, N9 7LG |
Edmonton |
LB Enfield |
Edward Maufe |
1958c |
703 |
18924 |
14, Old Park Road, EN2 7BH |
Enfield |
LB Enfield |
Gerald Beech |
1958c |
704 |
9435 |
house in |
Potters Bar |
LB Enfield |
Gordon E F Cox |
1955c |
705 |
9436 |
house in |
Potters Bar |
LB Enfield |
Gordon E F Cox |
1955c |
706 |
1331 |
20, Blackheath Park, SE3 9RP |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Peter Moro |
1957-8 |
707 |
1332 |
1 to 26, Hallgate, Blackheath Park, SE3 9SG |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1958 |
708 |
20575 |
houses in, Broadbridge Close, Vanbrugh Park, SE3 7AD |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Percy W Reed |
1952 |
709 |
1341 |
1 to 23, Corner Green, SE3 9JJ |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1959 |
710 |
1336 |
1 to 50, The Hall, Foxes Dale, SE3 9BE |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1957 |
711 |
17079 |
1 to 8, Dale Close, Foxes Dale, SE3 9BB |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1958 |
712 |
17077 |
13 to 27 (odd), Foxes Dale, SE3 9BD |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1958 |
713 |
1334 |
2, 4 & 6, Foxes Dale, SE3 9BA |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1957 |
714 |
17080 |
52 to 98 (even), 81 to 91 (odd), The Hall, Foxes Dale, SE3 9BG |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1958 |
715 |
21048 |
1 to 3, Hunts Close, SE3 0AH |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
|
1950s |
716 |
17099 |
6 to 16 (even), Morden Road, SE3 0AA |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable |
1959c |
717 |
1342 |
14 to 18 (even), Morden Road Mews, SE3 0AE |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable |
1959c |
718 |
14880 |
1 to 61, The Priory, Priory Park, SE3 9UZ |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
719 |
17082 |
1 to 7 (odd), Priory Park, SE3 9UY |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1957 |
720 |
1340 |
1-23 (odd), 2-64 (even), The Keep, SE3 0AG |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Eric Lyons |
1957 |
721 |
9460 |
house in, SE3 |
Blackheath |
LB Greenwich |
Michael Hennings |
1957 |
722 |
9461 |
caretaker's bungalow at Cherry Orchard Primary School, Rectory Field Crescent, SE7 7DG |
Charlton |
LB Greenwich |
Denis Clarke Hall & L W Elliott |
1952 |
723 |
9462 |
house 1, possibly near, SE9 |
Eltham |
LB Greenwich |
Brunton, Baden Hellard & Ptnrs |
1955c |
724 |
18312 |
house 2, possibly near, SE9 |
Eltham |
LB Greenwich |
Brunton, Baden Hellard & Ptnrs |
1957c |
725 |
9464 |
124, King George Street, SE10 8PX |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Trevor Dannatt |
1953c |
726 |
13167 |
111, Maze Hill, SE10 8XQ |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Gordon & Ursula Bowyer |
1950-97 |
727 |
2438 |
21, Park Vista, SE10 9LZ |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
Raymond Smith |
1958 |
728 |
1311 |
St Alfege's Keeper's Cottage, St Alfege Passage, SE10 9JS |
Greenwich |
LB Greenwich |
|
1950s |
729 |
9465 |
caretaker's bungalow at Kidbrooke School, Corelli Road, SE3 8EN |
Kidbrooke |
LB Greenwich |
Slater Uren & Pike |
1954 |
730 |
23217 |
14 to 34 (even), Bradstock Road, E9 5BJ |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
LCC Architects Dept |
1951-6 |
731 |
23218 |
117 to 175 (odd), Cassland Road, E9 5BS |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
LCC Architects Dept |
1951-6 |
732 |
15814 |
The Beckers, Rectory Road, N16 7QU |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Frederick Gibberd |
1956-8 |
733 |
15813 |
Parkside Estate, Rutland Road, E9 7JX |
Hackney |
LB Hackney |
Frederick Gibberd |
1953 |
734 |
14040 |
Caretaker's House, Woodberry Down Primary School, Woodberry Grove, N4 1SY |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
R H Matthew |
1954 |
735 |
14925 |
St Matthias Vicarage, Wordsworth Road, N16 8DD |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
N F Cachemaille-Day |
1955c |
736 |
9490 |
5 houses in |
Stoke Newington |
LB Hackney |
Stirling & Gowan |
1958 |
737 |
13581 |
Schoolkeeper's House, Hurlingham & Chelsea School, Peterborough Road, SW6 3ED |
Fulham |
LB Hammersmith |
Richard Sheppard & Ptnrs |
1957c |
738 |
17293 |
18, St Peter's Grove, W6 9AZ |
Hammersmith |
LB Hammersmith |
E J Armitage |
1953 |
739 |
13305 |
Mansfield Heights, Great North Road, N2 0NY |
East Finchley |
LB Haringey |
Metropolitan Police Architects Dept |
1956 |
740 |
15939 |
houses in, Broadlands Close, N6 4AF |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
David Stern |
1958 |
741 |
9517 |
4, Grange Road, N6 4AP |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1952c |
742 |
12712 |
25 & 27 (original houses), Hurst Avenue, N6 5TX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Richard Hamilton |
1950s |
743 |
2602 |
12, Kingsley Place, N6 5EA |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
|
1950s |
744 |
15937 |
65, Sheldon Avenue, N6 4NH |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
David Stern |
1957 |
745 |
8833 |
Courtlands, 11, Sheldon Avenue, N6 4JS |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Brian Peake |
1957 |
746 |
15420 |
79a, Shepherds Hill, N6 5RG |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Peter Boston |
1959 |
747 |
618 |
house on site of former Hornsey Town Hall, Southwood Lane, N6 5TB |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Samuel & Helps (Edward & Stella Samuel) |
1952-62 |
748 |
17276 |
77, Talbot Road, N6 4QX |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
John & Sylvia Reid |
1956 |
749 |
9532 |
1 to 8, View Close, N6 4DD |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Dinerman, Davison & Hillman (Alfred Dinerman) |
1958-9 |
750 |
981 |
14 to 16 (even), View Road, N6 4DB |
Highgate |
LB Haringey |
Dinerman, Davison & Hillman (Alfred Dinerman) |
1958-9 |
751 |
15953 |
12 to 24 (even), Muswell Hill, N10 3TA |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
Julian Keable & Partners |
1956 |
752 |
15417 |
52 to 76 (even), 53 & 55 (odd), Wilton Road, N10 1LT |
Muswell Hill |
LB Haringey |
Moiret & Wood |
1952 |
753 |
2291 |
headmaster's house in |
Hatch End |
LB Harrow |
Oswald P Milne |
1953 |
754 |
9567 |
Butts Mead, High Road, Eastcote, HA5 2EY |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
Dore & Wurr |
1954 |
755 |
22932 |
42 & 44, Meadow Road, HA5 1ED |
Pinner |
LB Harrow |
|
1950s |
756 |
9578 |
house in, Dennis Lane |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Walter Segal |
1950s |
757 |
13694 |
11, Fallowfield, HA7 3DF |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Hubert Lidbetter |
1955-71 |
758 |
22720 |
26, Fallowfield, HA7 3DF |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1958 |
759 |
16249 |
house in, Fallowfield, HA7 3DF |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Booth & Ledeboer |
1956 |
760 |
22752 |
Plot 3, Fallowfield, HA7 3DF |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Richard Seifert & Partners |
1950s |
761 |
13290 |
6, Green Verges, HA7 2SN |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
Sydney Greenwood & Howard N Michel |
1958 |
762 |
15384 |
14, Valencia Road, HA7 4JH |
Stanmore |
LB Harrow |
|
1950 |
763 |
1064 |
152, Eastcote Road, HA4 8DX |
Ruislip |
LB Hillingdon |
Harrison & Seel (Dex Harrison) |
1952 |
764 |
9738 |
St Mary's Vicarage, 9, The Fairway, HA4 0SP |
Ruislip |
LB Hillingdon |
Laurence King |
1958 |
765 |
9744 |
Chiswick House, Burlington Lane, W4 2RP |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
Patrick Faulkner |
1956 |
766 |
9752 |
Hogarth House (now Museum), Hogarth Lane, W4 2QN |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
J Macgregor |
1950s |
767 |
9755 |
Netheravon House, Netheravon Road, W4 2PZ |
Chiswick |
LB Hounslow |
John E M MacGregor |
1954c |
768 |
9757 |
prototype Commonwealth house, Great West Road, TW8 9QR |
Kew Bridge |
LB Hounslow |
C A V Smith in assoc with J P Mockridge |
1952 |
769 |
9761 |
The Aviary, Windmill Lane, UB2 4NG |
Southall |
LB Hounslow |
Hugh Casson |
1956c |
770 |
20090 |
Sussex Close, Sussex Way, N19 4LL |
Archway |
LB Islington |
E C P Monson |
1950 |
771 |
9771 |
72 & 74, Hamilton Park West, N5 1AB |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
|
1959-61 |
772 |
14026 |
Caretaker's House, Highbury Quadrant Primary School, Highbury New Park, N5 2DP |
Highbury |
LB Islington |
LCC Architects Dept |
1956 |
773 |
20056 |
13, Alwyne Place, N1 2NL |
Islington |
LB Islington |
Andrews Emmerson Sherlock & Keable (Harley Sherlock & Julian Keable) |
1958 |
774 |
13254 |
4, Belitha Villas, Barnsbury, N1 1PD |
Islington |
LB Islington |
|
1950s |
775 |
13704 |
53, Tytherton Road, N19 4PZ |
Tufnell Park |
LB Islington |
N F Cachemaille-Day |
1950 |
776 |
22970 |
1, Cathcart Road, SW10 9NJ |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Richard Pollock |
1951-2 |
777 |
1189 |
24, Cathcart Road, SW10 9NN |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Casson Conder & Ptnrs (Timothy Rendle) |
1959-61 |
778 |
1190 |
10 (Fig Tree Cottage), Cathcart Road, SW10 9NN |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Casson Conder & Ptnrs (Timothy Rendle) |
1953-4 |
779 |
9819 |
12 & 12a, Cathcart Road, SW10 9NN |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Wallis, Gilbert & Ptnrs |
1956-7 |
780 |
15989 |
46, Redcliffe Gardens, SW10 9HB |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Howell Killick Partridge & Amis |
1959-61 |
781 |
2410 |
15, The Boltons, SW10 9TD |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Walter Segal |
1957 |
782 |
9822 |
16, The Little Boltons, SW10 9LP |
SW10 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Powell & Moya (Philip Powell) |
1957-78 |
783 |
9830 |
37, Redcliffe Road, SW10 9NJ |
SW10 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Kenneth Smith |
1951-2 |
784 |
9831 |
33 & 34, Redcliffe Road, SW10 9NJ |
SW10 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Richard Pollock |
1951-2 |
785 |
15809 |
Biddesden House, Cadogan Street, SW3 2PA |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Frederick Gibberd |
1951 |
786 |
13090 |
49, Cheyne Walk, SW3 5LP |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Robin & Lucienne Day |
1950s |
787 |
15705 |
1, Elm Park Road, SW3 6BD |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Steane, Shipman & Cantacuzino (Francis Pym) |
1959c |
788 |
9844 |
30, Godfrey Street, SW3 3TA |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Sherban Cantacuzino |
1955 |
789 |
9848 |
12, Marlborough Street, SW3 3PS |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
P H Laurence |
1951 |
790 |
22186 |
15, Woodfall Street, SW3 4DJ |
SW3 Chelsea |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Rachel Caro |
1950c |
791 |
9857 |
22 to 26 (even), Ovington Square, SW3 1LR |
SW3 Knightsbridge |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Walter Segal |
1957 |
792 |
18311 |
65, Courtfield Gardens, SW5 0NQ |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Mayell Webb & Hart |
1954-6 |
793 |
9872 |
1, Courtfield Mews, SW5 0NH |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
A A Stewart & C Penn |
1954 |
794 |
18266 |
6 (School Keeper's House, Bousfield Primary School), South Bolton Gardens, SW5 0DH |
SW5 Earls Court |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Chamberlin Powell & Bon |
1956 |
795 |
1132 |
17a, Grenville Place, SW7 4SA |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Stirling & Gowan (James Gowan) |
1957 |
796 |
9873 |
1 to 5, Hereford Square, SW7 4TT |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Alexander Flinder |
1953 |
797 |
1131 |
25 to 26, Hereford Square, SW7 4TS |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Colin St John Wilson and Arthur Baker |
1956 |
798 |
9879 |
11, Southwell Gardens, SW7 4SB |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Stirling & Gowan |
1957-9 |
799 |
9880 |
1 to 20a, Stanhope Gardens, SW7 5RG |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Guy Morgan & Partners |
1958 |
800 |
23293 |
1 to 12, Stanhope Mews East, SW7 5QU |
SW7 South Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Guy Morgan & Partners |
1958 |
801 |
9886 |
St Helen's Vicarage, St Helen's Gardens, W10 6LP |
W10 North Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
J B S Comper |
1954 |
802 |
14898 |
15, Chepstow Crescent, W11 3EA |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Hugh V Sprince |
1955 |
803 |
15386 |
41, 41a & 41b, Lansdowne Crescent, W11 2NT |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
|
1956c |
804 |
15385 |
2, 4 & 6, Lansdowne Rise, W11 2NR |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
|
1956c |
805 |
4153 |
8, 9 & 10, Lansdowne Walk, W11 3LN |
W11 Notting Hill |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Rudolf Mock |
1954-5 |
806 |
15406 |
26, Aubrey Walk, W8 7JG |
W8 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Douglas Stephen & Partners |
1954 |
807 |
2160 |
15 to 19, Aubrey Walk, W8 7JH |
W8 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Raymond Erith |
1952 |
808 |
2266 |
51, Campden Hill Road, W8 7DY |
W8 Holland Park |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1952-3 |
809 |
17224 |
31 to 35 (odd), Abingdon Road, W8 6AH |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Henry Darsa |
1959-60 |
810 |
9912 |
1 to 23 (odd), Cope Place, W8 6AA |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
R Harold Brine |
1951 |
811 |
9931 |
8 to 12, Pembroke Gardens, W8 6HR |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
F F J H Doyle |
1951 |
812 |
17225 |
house in, W8 |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Henry Darsa |
1950c |
813 |
9942 |
mews house in, W8 |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
Hamp & Boissevain (Paul Boissevain) |
1958c |
814 |
9943 |
mews house in, W8 |
W8 Kensington |
LB Kensington & Chelsea |
T G L Hamilton |
1958c |
815 |
9950 |
Fair Oaks, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Patrick Gwynne |
1959 |
816 |
9954 |
Junipers, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Patrick Gwynne |
1959 |
817 |
1358 |
Mulberry, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Patrick Gwynne |
1959 |
818 |
1357 |
Woodlands, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Patrick Gwynne |
1959 |
819 |
9962 |
prototype house for Boxgrove, George Road, KT2 7PF |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Giles Gilbert Scott |
1950 |
820 |
2513 |
prototype house for Boxgrove, George Road, KT2 7PF |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1956 |
821 |
17782 |
York House, George Road, KT2 7PF |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1956 |
822 |
9963 |
Sally-in-the-Wood, 18, Henley Drive, KT2 7EB |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Joseph Mendleson & Partners |
1950s |
823 |
9966 |
Maple End, Warren Park, Kingston Hill, KT2 7HX |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
F H Herrmann |
1950s |
824 |
2214 |
The Pavilion, Warren Road, KT2 7LF |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Oliver Hill |
1959-60 |
825 |
1362 |
Vincent House, Warren Road, KT2 7HY |
Coombe |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Kenneth Wood |
1955-9 |
826 |
17069 |
24a, Dysart Avenue, KT2 5RB |
Kingston upon Thames |
LB Kingston upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1952 |
827 |
18020 |
76 to 78 (even), Herne Hill Road, SE24 0AN |
Herne Hill |
LB Lambeth |
Owen Luder Partnership |
1954 |
828 |
9979 |
11 to 27, Cowley Road, SW9 6QF |
Lambeth |
LB Lambeth |
Lambeth Borough Architects Department |
1950s |
829 |
9978 |
1 to 19, Finch Avenue, Norwood Park, SE27 9TX |
Lambeth |
LB Lambeth |
Booth & Ledeboer |
1952 |
830 |
9980 |
Lambeth Palace, Lambeth Palace Road, SE1 7JU |
Lambeth |
LB Lambeth |
Seely & Paget |
1950s |
831 |
9981 |
96, Vassall Road, SW9 6JA |
Lambeth |
LB Lambeth |
H S Goodhart-Rendel & Ptnrs |
1954 |
832 |
1424 |
St John the Divine Vicarage, 92, Vassall Road, SW9 6JA |
Lambeth |
LB Lambeth |
H S Goodhart-Rendel & Ptnrs |
1954 |
833 |
18019 |
26 to 28 (even), Groveway, SW9 0AR |
Stockwell |
LB Lambeth |
Owen Luder Partnership |
1953 |
834 |
1437 |
Passfields, Daneswood Avenue, SE6 2RF |
Bellingham |
LB Lewisham |
Maxwell Fry & Jane Drew |
1950 |
835 |
1446 |
16, Baizdon Road, SE3 0UJ |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Stephen Gardiner |
1958 |
836 |
15787 |
43, Lee Road, SE3 9RT |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
D J Wright |
1956c |
837 |
9992 |
Paragon House, South Row, SE3 0SD |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Charles Bernard Brown |
1950s |
838 |
9993 |
The Paragon, The Paragon, SE3 0NY |
Blackheath |
LB Lewisham |
Charles Bernard Brown |
1950 |
839 |
2442 |
caretaker's house, Sydenham School, Dartmouth Road, SE26 4RD |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1954 |
840 |
10008 |
10, Hall Drive, SE26 6XB |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Edward D Mills |
1959 |
841 |
2287 |
79, Hall Drive, SE26 6XL |
Sydenham |
LB Lewisham |
Edward D Mills |
1953 |
842 |
10018 |
21, Drax Avenue, SW20 0EG |
Copse Hill |
LB Merton |
Westwood Sons & Harrison (J E K Harrison) |
1954c |
843 |
2151 |
63, Grand Drive, SW20 9AP |
Raynes Park |
LB Merton |
Harold Bulmer & J Ricardo Pearce |
1953 |
844 |
12649 |
houses in, SW19 |
Wimbledon |
LB Merton |
McMorran & Whitby |
1957 |
845 |
1470 |
25, Belvedere Drive, SW19 7BU |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Lydia Dransfield |
1953 |
846 |
2443 |
28, Church Road, SW19 5DH |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1958 |
847 |
21979 |
76, Church Road, SW19 5AB |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
|
1950c |
848 |
1472 |
38, St Mary's Road, SW19 7BP |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
R A J Gazzard |
1950 |
849 |
2148 |
40, St Mary's Road, SW19 7BP |
Wimbledon (Village) |
LB Merton |
Booth & Ledeboer |
1953 |
850 |
10029 |
bungalow at, Wimbledon Common, SW19 |
Wimbledon Common |
LB Merton |
James C Kennedy |
1955c |
851 |
10021 |
124, Home Park Road, SW19 7HU |
Wimbledon Park |
LB Merton |
Arthur Kenyon, Taute & Partners |
1958c |
852 |
10038 |
Presbytery, St Anne, 1, Berwick Road, E16 3DR |
Custom House |
LB Newham |
John E Sterrett |
1953 |
853 |
10039 |
Presbytery, St Michael, 21, Tilbury Road, E6 6ED |
East Ham |
LB Newham |
Burles & Newton (A J Newton) |
1959 |
854 |
12799 |
bungalow in, Five Oaks Lane, IG7 4QP |
Chigwell |
LB Redbridge |
Tooley & Foster |
1950s |
855 |
23440 |
138 to 160 (even), 125 to 135 (odd), Brocket Way, IG7 4EX |
Hainault |
LB Redbridge |
|
1950s |
856 |
15951 |
Beehive Court, Beehive Lane, IG1 3RR |
Ilford |
LB Redbridge |
L E J Reynolds & H B N Nixon |
1953 |
857 |
16203 |
Caretaker's bungalow, Forest Academy, Harbourer Road, IG6 3TN |
Ilford |
LB Redbridge |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1951 |
858 |
15920 |
house in |
Woodford Green |
LB Redbridge |
Challen & Floyd |
1954 |
859 |
10062 |
92 & 94, Temple Sheen Road, SW14 7RR |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Leslie Gooday & Associates |
1955c |
860 |
3977 |
36, West Temple Sheen, SW14 7AP |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Leslie Gooday & Wycliffe Noble |
1953 |
861 |
10061 |
house in |
East Sheen |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Goodhart-Rendel, Broadbent & Curtis |
1955c |
862 |
10065 |
New House, Church Road, TW10 5HG |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
James Cubitt & Ptnrs |
1959 |
863 |
2137 |
4, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5NA |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Architects Co-Partnership |
1955 |
864 |
21037 |
9, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5ND |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1955 |
865 |
21038 |
10, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5ND |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Jack Kenneir |
1950s |
866 |
17074 |
11, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5ND |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1953 |
867 |
1486 |
21, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5NA |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Leslie Gooday & Wycliffe Noble |
1956 |
868 |
10068 |
25, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5NA |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1955 |
869 |
21039 |
27, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5NA |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Bernard Kreeger |
1956 |
870 |
1485 |
33 & 35, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5NA |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Leslie Gooday & Wycliffe Noble |
1955c |
871 |
10071 |
house in, Ham Farm Road, TW10 5NA |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Gerald Beech |
1956 |
872 |
1482 |
57, Ham Street, TW10 7HR |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
James Cubitt & Ptnrs (Stefan Buzas) |
1952-4 |
873 |
1481 |
59, Ham Street, TW10 7HR |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
James Cubitt & Ptnrs (Stefan Buzas) |
1952-4 |
874 |
18024 |
house in, Ham Street |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
John A Strubbe |
1952 |
875 |
1480 |
1 to 30, Langham House Close, TW10 7JE |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Stirling & Gowan |
1955-8 |
876 |
17103 |
1 to 12 Gray Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LU |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
877 |
17104 |
1 to 12 Herrick Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LL |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
878 |
17107 |
1 to 12 Pope Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LS |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
879 |
17108 |
1 to 12 Shelley Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LT |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
880 |
17105 |
1 to 14 Marlowe Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LR |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
881 |
10074 |
1 to 16 Brooke Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LX |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
882 |
17100 |
1 to 16 Byron Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LW |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
883 |
17101 |
1 to 16 Coleridge Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LN |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
884 |
17109 |
1 to 16 Spenser Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LP |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
885 |
17106 |
1 to 18 Milton Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LY |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
886 |
17102 |
1 to 23 Dryden Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LJ |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
887 |
17110 |
1 to 9 Tennyson Court, Parkleys, TW10 5LG |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
888 |
1512 |
1 to 9 (odd), Sandpits Road, TW10 7DU |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1955 |
889 |
1477 |
62, Sandy Lane, TW10 7EL |
Ham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
M Howard-Radley |
1957 |
890 |
10075 |
Domus, 81, Broad Lane, TW12 3BE |
Hampton |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1954 |
891 |
15425 |
9 to 13, Hampton Road, Hampton Hill, TW12 1JN |
Hampton |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1951-2 |
892 |
616 |
Hampton Medical Centre (formerly Lansdowne) 49a, Priory Road, TW12 2PB |
Hampton |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Martin Richmond (with Arthur Baker) |
1958 |
893 |
17091 |
22a, 22b & 22c, Kew Gardens Road, TW9 3HD |
Kew |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1959 |
894 |
17090 |
15 to 23 (odd), Princes Road, TW9 3HP |
Kew |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1959 |
895 |
22689 |
24, Sandy Lane, TW10 7EL |
Petersham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
David Roberts |
1954 |
896 |
17071 |
Cavendish Court, Cardigan Road, TW10 6BL |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1952 |
897 |
17068 |
Onslow House, Friars Stile Road, TW10 6NJ |
Richmond |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1951 |
898 |
15426 |
36 to 54 (even), Cambridge Road, TW11 8DN |
Teddington |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1958 |
899 |
10097 |
4, Manor Road, TW11 8BG |
Teddington |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Walter Greaves |
1958c |
900 |
15921 |
3 to 29 (odd), Cambridge Road, TW1 2HN |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Alexander Gibson |
1957 |
901 |
15427 |
1 to 20, Campbell Close, TW2 5BZ |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1955 |
902 |
2568 |
Box Corner, 68, Hampton Road, TW2 5QX |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1951 |
903 |
1508 |
Whitewood, 69a, Popes Avenue, TW2 5TD |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Kenneth Wood |
1956 |
904 |
17053 |
Elmsleigh House, Staines Road, TW2 5EQ |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1950 |
905 |
10107 |
50, Strawberry Hill Road, TW1 4PY |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1950 |
906 |
2717 |
2 to 12 (even), Third Cross Road, TW2 5DU |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1954 |
907 |
10108 |
Strawberry Hill House, Waldegrave Road, TW1 4SX |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Albert Richardson |
1950s |
908 |
1507 |
Ajanta, Walpole Gardens, TW2 5SL |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1954 |
909 |
17085 |
Thurnby Court, Wellesley Road, TW2 5RY |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Eric Lyons |
1958 |
910 |
10109 |
house in |
Twickenham |
LB Richmond upon Thames |
Ronald Hardy |
1955c |
911 |
21771 |
124, Grove Lane, SE5 8BP |
Camberwell |
LB Southwark |
Stuart B Woodyear |
1958-9 |
912 |
23513 |
4, Woodhall Avenue, SE21 7HL |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth William Bland) |
1959 |
913 |
13959 |
1 to 3, 5 to 7, Woodhall Avenue, SE21 7HL |
Dulwich |
LB Southwark |
Austin Vernon & Ptnrs |
1959 |
914 |
10116 |
St Antholin's Vicarage, 2a, Carden Road, SE15 3UD |
Nunhead |
LB Southwark |
Laurence King |
1957 |
915 |
16788 |
64, 66 & 66a, Talfourd Road, SE15 5NY |
Peckham |
LB Southwark |
|
1950s |
916 |
18434 |
39, Chiltern Road, SM2 5QU |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
Arthur A Stewart |
1959 |
917 |
10143 |
bungalow in, Grange Road, SM2 6SJ |
Sutton |
LB Sutton |
Bronek Katz & Reginald Vaughan |
1950 |
918 |
10149 |
The Manse, Methodist Church, Approach Road, E2 9JP |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
J C Prestwich & Sons |
1959 |
919 |
1216 |
Sylvia Pankhurst House, Bullards Place, E2 0PU |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun |
1958 |
920 |
1206 |
Bradley House, Claredale Street, E2 6PD |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun |
1959 |
921 |
1205 |
Keeling House, Claredale Street, E2 6PG |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun |
1959 |
922 |
1214 |
Sulkin House, Knottisford Street, E2 0RS |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun |
1958 |
923 |
1215 |
Jowitt House, Morpeth Street, E2 0RP |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun |
1958 |
924 |
1213 |
Trevelyan House, Morpeth Street, E2 0PY |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun |
1958 |
925 |
2702 |
William Fenn House,, Shipton Street, E2 7RX |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Skinner, Bailey & Lubetkin |
1950s |
926 |
1218 |
Jenkinson House, Usk Street, E2 0QE |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun |
1958 |
927 |
1217 |
Wedgewood House, Warley Street, E2 0PZ |
Bethnal Green |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun |
1958 |
928 |
10165 |
Clergy Flats, St Nicholas & All Hallows, Aberfeldy Street, Bromley by Bow, E14 0QD |
Bow |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Seely & Paget |
1953 |
929 |
4076 |
St Paul's Vicarage, St Paul's Way, Bow Common, E3 4AR |
Bow |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Maguire & Murray |
1956 |
930 |
10187 |
649, Commercial Road, E14 7LW |
Limehouse |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Holger Jensen (in assoc with Armstrong & MacManus) |
1958 |
931 |
15810 |
maisonettes in, Market Square, Chrisp Street, Lansbury, E14 6BU |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Frederick Gibberd |
1952 |
932 |
10203 |
Clergy House, St Mary & St Joseph, Pekin Street, Lansbury, E14 6EZ |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Adrian Gilbert Scott |
1954 |
933 |
10201 |
houses in and around Pekin Close, Pekin Street, Lansbury, E14 6HA |
Poplar |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Bridgwater & Shepheard |
1951 |
934 |
14846 |
22, Fournier Street, E1 6QE |
Spitalfields |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Richard Seifert & Partners |
1950s |
935 |
10212 |
Malplaquet House, 137-139, Mile End Road, E1 4AQ |
Stepney |
LB Tower Hamlets |
Richard Seifert & Partners |
1952 |
936 |
10226 |
St Anne's Parsonage, 200a, Larkshall Road, E4 6NP |
Chingford |
LB Waltham Forest |
Tooley & Foster |
1953 |
937 |
20237 |
1 to 17, Arlesey Close, SW15 2EX |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Richard Pollock & M Howard-Radley |
1956 |
938 |
1555 |
23 (Caretaker's House, Brandlehow Road School), Brandlehow Road, SW15 2ED |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Erno Goldfinger |
1951 |
939 |
10234 |
50, Chartfield Avenue, SW15 6HG |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
A J Upton |
1956 |
940 |
17841 |
51, 53 & 55, Festing Road, SW15 1LW |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
|
1950s |
941 |
10241 |
12, Granard Avenue, SW15 6HJ |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
"an American architect" |
1950s |
942 |
1552 |
1 to 12, Westrow, SW15 6RH |
Putney |
LB Wandsworth |
Eric Lyons |
1959 |
943 |
10244 |
flats and houses between, Bessborough Road and Roehampton Lane, SW15 4A |
Roehampton |
LB Wandsworth |
Robert H Matthew |
1951 |
944 |
18028 |
111 to 163 (odd), Whitlock Drive, SW19 6SW |
Southfields |
LB Wandsworth |
Clifford Culpin & Partners |
1957-60 |
945 |
23216 |
flats in and around, Smithwood Close, SW19 6JJ |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
LCC Architects Dept |
1950-5 |
946 |
15986 |
flats in and around, Winterfold Close, SW19 6LE |
Wimbledon |
LB Wandsworth |
LCC Architects Dept |
1950-5 |
947 |
10255 |
coach house conversion in |
London |
LB? |
Elie Mayorcas |
1955c |
948 |
10266 |
Thames barge conversion |
London |
LB? |
P H Laurence |
1950 |
949 |
10267 |
Thames barge Crouchbelle conversion |
London |
LB? |
P H Laurence |
1950 |
950 |
10279 |
Gaddesby Hall (formerly Paske Hall), LE7 4WG |
Gaddesby |
Leicestershire |
C E Ogden |
1950 |
951 |
610 |
22, Avenue Road, LE2 3EA |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
James Cubitt & Ptnrs (Fello Atkinson & Brenda Walker) |
1953-5 |
952 |
12801 |
house at, Glenfield, LE3 |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
Leonard C Allen |
1950s |
953 |
20607 |
St Aidan's Vicarage, St Oswald Road, New Parks, LE3 6RJ |
Leicester |
Leicestershire |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1958-9 |
954 |
18922 |
1 to 10, Milton Gardens, LE2 5SA |
Oadby |
Leicestershire |
James L Heap |
1958c |
955 |
10295 |
Rolleston Hall, LE7 9EN |
Rolleston |
Leicestershire |
Robert Cawkwell |
1955 |
956 |
10298 |
house in |
|
Leicestershire |
R H Hardy |
1955c |
957 |
10306 |
Brocklesby Hall, Brocklesby Park, DN41 8PJ |
Brocklesby |
Lincolnshire |
Claud Phillimore |
1957 |
958 |
18920 |
Harwill Pines, Hall Drive, LN4 2RW |
Canwick |
Lincolnshire |
Parker & Roberts (John Arthur Roberts) |
1957 |
959 |
10313 |
Denton Manor (New), NG32 1LL |
Denton |
Lincolnshire |
Marshall Sisson |
1953 |
960 |
10314 |
Doddington Hall, LN6 4RU |
Doddington |
Lincolnshire |
Lawrence Bond & Francis Johnson |
1950s |
961 |
614 |
1, Waterside Drive, NG31 9FA |
Grantham |
Lincolnshire |
Gordon & Ursula Bowyer |
1957 |
962 |
10336 |
7, Gibraltar Hill, LN1 3BW |
Lincoln |
Lincolnshire |
Denis Clarke Hall, Scorer & Bright (Sam Scorer) |
1955 |
963 |
10340 |
7, Sewell Road, LN2 5RY |
Lincoln |
Lincolnshire |
Denis Clarke Hall, Scorer & Bright (Sam Scorer) |
1959 |
964 |
10353 |
26, High Street St Martin's, PE9 2LL |
Stamford |
Lincolnshire |
Traylen & Lenton (F J Lenton) |
1953 |
965 |
10360 |
cottages in |
Sutton Bridge |
Lincolnshire |
Ministry of Agriculture & Fisheries |
1950s |
966 |
1571 |
Entwood, 18, Westwood Road, Prenton, CH43 9RQ |
Birkenhead |
Merseyside |
Dewi-Prys Thomas |
1959 |
967 |
16326 |
Moonshine, 2, The Akbar, Lower Heswall, CH60 9HQ |
Heswall |
Merseyside |
|
1950s |
968 |
18926 |
1 to 33, Bloomfield Green, Sefton Park, L17 4JB |
Liverpool |
Merseyside |
R Bradbury |
1959c |
969 |
2318 |
1, Ingestre Road, CH43 5TZ |
Oxton |
Merseyside |
Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) |
1956 |
970 |
2317 |
Bidston House, 16, Boundary Road, Bidston, CH43 7PF |
Prenton |
Merseyside |
Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) |
1957 |
971 |
10376 |
Birkenland, 49, Eleanor Road, Bidston, CH43 7QN |
Prenton |
Merseyside |
Dewi-Prys Thomas |
1957 |
972 |
2319 |
The Cedars, 134 (formerly Charleville), Eleanor Road, Bidston, CH43 7QS |
Prenton |
Merseyside |
Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) |
1959 |
973 |
13192 |
Caracas, 5, Noctorum Lane, Bidston, CH43 7PL |
Prenton |
Merseyside |
Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) |
1959 |
974 |
10404 |
Knowsley Hall, Knowsley, LG34 4AG |
Prescot |
Merseyside |
Claud Phillimore |
1953 |
975 |
19779 |
house, possibly in |
|
Merseyside |
Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) |
1959c |
976 |
10437 |
5, Tweskard Park, BT4 2JY |
Belfast |
NI/Belfast area |
Munce & Kennedy (James Frederick Munce) |
1955c |
977 |
10441 |
house with sea views at, Ballygally Bay |
Ballygally |
NI/County Antrim |
Laurence & Eleanor Thompson |
1959c |
978 |
10442 |
Scandia, 4, Brocklamont Park, BT42 1AS |
Ballymena |
NI/County Antrim |
Noel Campbell |
1959-60 |
979 |
10445 |
61, Dhu Varren (Portstewart Road), BT56 6LN |
Portrush |
NI/County Antrim |
Noel Campbell |
1958-9 |
980 |
10447 |
bungalow at |
Gortnamoney, Moira |
NI/County Armagh |
Houston & Beaumont (E W Beaumont) |
1952 |
981 |
10449 |
house in |
Londonderry |
NI/Londonderry |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (with Corr & McCormick) |
1951 |
982 |
10462 |
1 to 18, Church Road, NR15 1BP |
Bergh Apton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1951-7 |
983 |
10467 |
1 to 36, 38, 40 to 47, Churchill Place, NR15 1LQ |
Brooke |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1953-75 |
984 |
10468 |
9 to 29 (odd), Entrance Lane, NR15 1LE |
Brooke |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1952-53 |
985 |
10469 |
9, 11, 15, 17, 19 & 21 (formerly 1 to 6 St Michael's Place), Sun Road, NR35 2RW |
Broome |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1956 |
986 |
10478 |
The Wicken, PE32 2BP |
Castle Acre |
Norfolk |
James Fletcher-Watson |
1950s |
987 |
10483 |
13, 14 to 23, 25, 27, 29, Hurst Road, NR14 6HJ |
Chedgrave |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1953 |
988 |
10486 |
71 to 79 (odd), Langley Road, NR14 6HF |
Chedgrave |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1952 |
989 |
10488 |
1 to 7, The Rise, NR14 6HH |
Chedgrave |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1953-5 |
990 |
10491 |
The Old Hall, High Street, NR25 7RS |
Cley next the Sea |
Norfolk |
Hubert Blount & Paul Paget |
1950s |
991 |
1581 |
house at, NR25 |
Cley next the Sea |
Norfolk |
James Fletcher-Watson |
1956 |
992 |
10519 |
25 to 39 (odd), Agnes Hood Terrace, Hollow Hill Road, NR35 2QU |
Ditchingham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1950-1 |
993 |
10522 |
Bath House Cottage, Free Lane, NR35 2DW |
Ditchingham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1951 |
994 |
10523 |
1 to 28, Scudamore Place, NR35 2QT |
Ditchingham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1958-64 |
995 |
17182 |
16 to 20 (even), Thwaite Road, NR35 2QH |
Ditchingham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1958 |
996 |
15079 |
houses in, Retreat Estate, PE38 9QQ |
Downham Market |
Norfolk |
Peter Bicknell |
1950c |
997 |
10543 |
2, 4 to 11, 13 to 21 (odd), Geldeston Hill, NR34 0LX |
Geldeston |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1954-71 |
998 |
10544 |
1 to 9, Kell's Acre, NR34 0LR |
Geldeston |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1952-4 |
999 |
10545 |
1 to 5, Kell's Walk, NR34 0LS |
Geldeston |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1954 |
1000 |
10546 |
6 to 24 (even), Kell's Way, NR34 0LU |
Geldeston |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1950 |
1001 |
10548 |
Wytchwood, 69, The Street, NR34 0L |
Geldeston |
Norfolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1958 |
1002 |
10549 |
1 to 15, Forge Grove, NR34 0AE |
Gillingham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1955 |
1003 |
10550 |
1, 2, Kenyon Row, NR34 0AQ |
Gillingham |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1955 |
1004 |
10571 |
1 to 7, Gardenside, Yarmouth Road, NR14 6SX |
Hales |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1950-51 |
1005 |
10573 |
3 & 4, Preston Lane, NR14 6ST |
Hales |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1951 |
1006 |
10574 |
1 to 16, The Boltons, NR14 6SS |
Hales |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1955 |
1007 |
10576 |
1 & 2 Hales Cottages, Yarmouth Road, NR14 6AB |
Hales |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1957-60 |
1008 |
10592 |
Maybeech, 22, Station Road, NR25 6BS |
Holt |
Norfolk |
|
1950s |
1009 |
1584 |
Bel-Air, 139, Lower Street, NR12 8PF |
Horning |
Norfolk |
Alan D Cook |
1956 |
1010 |
10612 |
Kimberley Hall, NR18 0RT |
Kimberley |
Norfolk |
James Fletcher-Watson |
1951 |
1011 |
10617 |
Hampton Court, Nelson Street, PE30 5DX |
King's Lynn |
Norfolk |
Pamela Cunnington |
1958 |
1012 |
10621 |
Kirby House, Mill Hill, NR14 7DZ |
Kirby Bedon |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1959-60 |
1013 |
10623 |
13 to 19 (odd), Green Man Lane, NR15 1EP |
Kirstead Green |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1950 |
1014 |
10625 |
7 to 10, Hardley Road, NR14 6DA |
Langley |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1950 |
1015 |
10626 |
1 to 12, Monks Terrace, Langley Green, NR14 6DG |
Langley |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1955-76 |
1016 |
10628 |
1 to 12, Crossways Terrace, NR14 6JY |
Loddon |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1952-3 |
1017 |
10630 |
1 to 37, Drury Lane, NR14 6LB |
Loddon |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1952-3 |
1018 |
10631 |
11 & 13, George Lane, NR14 6JZ |
Loddon |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1952-3 |
1019 |
10633 |
1 to 26, 28, 30, 35 to 61 (odd), 27 to 33 (odd), Hobart Road, NR14 6LA |
Loddon |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1952-3 |
1020 |
10634 |
19, 21 to 34, 36 to 44 (even), Kitten's Lane, NR14 6JX |
Loddon |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1952-3 |
1021 |
10637 |
1 to 9, Princess Anne Terrace, NR14 6LL |
Loddon |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1950 |
1022 |
10639 |
1 to 6, Priory Cottages, NR14 6QA |
Low Thurlton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1953 |
1023 |
10649 |
bungalow at, NR13 6 |
New Rackheath |
Norfolk |
Dybell & Turner (builders) |
1950s |
1024 |
18119 |
The Old College, Main Road, NR13 4TA |
North Burlingham |
Norfolk |
|
1950s |
1025 |
10654 |
70, Bishopgate, NR1 4AA |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Peter Codling |
1956 |
1026 |
10665 |
73, Constitution Hill, NR6 7RW |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
|
1950s |
1027 |
10677 |
2 to 12, Gildencroft, NR3 1DS |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Michael & Sheila Gooch |
1957 |
1028 |
10682 |
1, Judges Drive, NR4 7QQ |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Eric H Skipper |
1956c |
1029 |
10683 |
19, Judges Walk, NR4 7QF |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Buckingham & Berry (E R Crane) |
1954c |
1030 |
10717 |
184, Newmarket Road, NR4 6AR |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Berry Crane & Noble |
1958c |
1031 |
10693 |
13, Poplar Avenue, NR4 7LB |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
J Owen Bond & Son (D O Bond) |
1953c |
1032 |
10696 |
26, Princes Street/Tombland Alley, NR3 1AE |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Cecil Upcher |
1956 |
1033 |
1585 |
Bishop's House, St Martin at Palace Plain, NR3 1SB |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
James Fletcher-Watson |
1959 |
1034 |
1586 |
71a, The Close, NR1 4DD |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Feilden & Mawson |
1955 |
1035 |
10708 |
Samson and Hercules House, 15, Tombland, NR3 1HF |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
J P Chaplin |
1952 |
1036 |
13795 |
441, Unthank Road, NR4 7QN |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Edward Skipper & Associates |
1959 |
1037 |
2500 |
21, Upton Close, NR4 7PD |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
John Winter |
1956 |
1038 |
16667 |
157, Wellesley Avenue South, NR1 4AD |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Feilden & Mawson (Bernard Feilden) |
1959 |
1039 |
10715 |
bungalow at, NR |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
J H Kerton |
1950s |
1040 |
10716 |
bungalow on the outskirts of, NR |
Norwich |
Norfolk |
O A Chapman |
1957c |
1041 |
10733 |
1 to 11, 20, 21, Mill Lane, NR15 1DH |
Seething |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1950-1 |
1042 |
10779 |
Jaemeen House, Norwich Road, NR15 1AS |
Thurton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1953 |
1043 |
1582 |
Warham House, Wells Road, NR23 1NG |
Warham |
Norfolk |
James Fletcher-Watson |
1957 |
1044 |
10792 |
1, 2, Everest Place, NR35 2NJ |
Woodton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1954-5 |
1045 |
10793 |
1 to 6, Hilary Terrace, NR35 2NN |
Woodton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1954-5 |
1046 |
10794 |
1 to 9, 11 to 15, Suckling Place, NR35 2NP |
Woodton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1955-60 |
1047 |
10795 |
1 to 8, Tensing Street, NR35 2NL |
Woodton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1954-60 |
1048 |
10796 |
1 to 11, The Woodyard Square, NR35 2LT |
Woodton |
Norfolk |
Tayler & Green |
1950-1 |
1049 |
12811 |
Rushmere, Wretham Hall Estate, IP24 1RH |
Wretham |
Norfolk |
Buckingham & Berry |
1954c |
1050 |
10801 |
Arrochar, 164, Tuttles Lane West, NR18 0JQ |
Wymondham |
Norfolk |
T A Cross |
1957 |
1051 |
16520 |
Bedale Manor, Wycar, DL8 1EP |
Bedale |
North Yorkshire |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1956 |
1052 |
15117 |
houses in, Broomfield, HG3 3AF |
Birstwith |
North Yorkshire |
Thorp & White |
1952c |
1053 |
10823 |
Villa Capri, 3A, Fulwith Road, HG2 8HL |
Harrogate |
North Yorkshire |
Derek Walker & Partners |
1959 |
1054 |
10831 |
Falling Waters, TS9 6RA |
Ingleby Greenhow |
North Yorkshire |
G H Fletcher |
1950s |
1055 |
1588 |
Kirkdale Manor Farm, Guncroft Lane, YO62 7RH |
Nawton, Helmsley |
North Yorkshire |
Martyn Beckett |
1958c; 1959 |
1056 |
10809 |
Aske Hall, DL10 5HJ |
Richmond |
North Yorkshire |
Claud Phillimore |
1950s |
1057 |
2503 |
5, Glynndale Drive, YO12 5SQ |
Scalby, Scarborough |
North Yorkshire |
Peter Womersley |
1957 |
1058 |
2298 |
7, The Park, YO13 0PY |
Scalby, Scarborough |
North Yorkshire |
Herbert J Morel (in assoc with J M Austin Smith & Ptnrs) |
1956 |
1059 |
2424 |
house in |
Scarborough |
North Yorkshire |
W A Shirbon |
1953 |
1060 |
15080 |
houses in, The Ropery, YO22 4EU |
Whitby |
North Yorkshire |
E B Norris |
1950c |
1061 |
10883 |
house 16 miles from |
York |
North Yorkshire |
H Powls |
1958c |
1062 |
10884 |
house near |
York |
North Yorkshire |
Ashworth & Fletcher |
1955c |
1063 |
10885 |
Arthingworth Manor, Homefarm Grove, LE16 8LA |
Arthingworth |
Northamptonshire |
Kellet & Partners |
1950s |
1064 |
2165 |
The Pediment, Croughton Road, OX17 3BD |
Aynho |
Northamptonshire |
Raymond Erith |
1957 |
1065 |
10890 |
The Lodge, Brixworth Hall Park, NN6 9DE |
Brixworth |
Northamptonshire |
J C C Warren |
1957 |
1066 |
10902 |
South Lodge, The Drive, NN15 7EX |
Kettering |
Northamptonshire |
|
1954 |
1067 |
15126 |
houses in, Upper George Street, Higher Ferrers, NN10 8JN |
Rushden |
Northamptonshire |
Gotch, Saunders & Surridge |
1953c |
1068 |
20747 |
house in |
|
Northamptonshire |
John Brown, A E Henson & Ptnrs |
1955c |
1069 |
12795 |
32, Front Street, NE69 7BJ |
Bamburgh |
Northumberland |
Spence & Price |
1952 |
1070 |
10940 |
houses in, Byrness Village, NE19 1T |
Byrness |
Northumberland |
Thomas Sharp |
1950s |
1071 |
10931 |
Aydon White House, Aydon, NE45 5PS |
Corbridge |
Northumberland |
H L Honeyman |
1953 |
1072 |
15089 |
Garth Cottages, St Cuthbert's Lane, NE46 2EU |
Hexham |
Northumberland |
J Walter Hanson & Son |
1951c |
1073 |
15130 |
houses in, Sidgate, NE47 5AE |
Newbrough, Hexham |
Northumberland |
W Dixon & Sons |
1954c |
1074 |
10953 |
house in, Brunton Park Estate |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
R W Graydon |
1950s |
1075 |
10964 |
Ryder House, 98a, Stoneleigh Avenue, Longbenton, NE12 8NT |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Ryder & Yates |
1957 |
1076 |
10967 |
20, Wolsingham Park South |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Gordon Ryder with Jack Lynn |
1952 |
1077 |
21244 |
94, Darras Road, NE20 9PG |
Ponteland |
Northumberland |
|
1953 |
1078 |
2400 |
Stanton Hide, Stanton Hall, NE65 8PR |
Stanton, Morpeth |
Northumberland |
Ryder & Yates |
1959 |
1079 |
10980 |
1 to 23, Kern Green, NE48 3DZ |
Stonehaugh |
Northumberland |
Forestry Commission Design Branch (Thomas Sharp) |
1951 |
1080 |
10983 |
1f, Grand Parade, NE30 4JS |
Tynemouth |
Northumberland |
Ryder & Yates |
1958 |
1081 |
15071 |
6, Parkside, NE30 4JN |
Tynemouth |
Northumberland |
G H Gray |
1955 |
1082 |
10986 |
52, Brierdene Crescent, NE26 4AD |
Whitley Bay |
Northumberland |
Ryder & Yates |
1956 |
1083 |
10988 |
68, Brierdene Crescent, NE26 4AD |
Whitley Bay |
Northumberland |
Ryder & Yates |
1956 |
1084 |
2276 |
9, Heath Avenue, NG18 3EU |
Mansfield |
Nottinghamshire |
Henry J Mein |
1951 |
1085 |
1601 |
Abbeywood House, Newstead Abbey Park, NG15 8GD |
Newstead Abbey |
Nottinghamshire |
Bartlett & Gray |
1954 |
1086 |
11043 |
Zermatt, 38, Wilford Lane, West Bridgford, NG2 7RL |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Bartlett & Gray |
1958 |
1087 |
13214 |
Manor Close, Station Road, NG23 5SE |
Rolleston |
Nottinghamshire |
Eberlin & Darbyshire (A E Eberlin) |
1952 |
1088 |
15788 |
Cedar Lodge, Old Road, NG11 6NF |
Ruddington |
Nottinghamshire |
Bartlett & Gray |
1958c |
1089 |
11038 |
The Residence, 35, Church Street, NG25 0HQ |
Southwell |
Nottinghamshire |
Broadhead & Royle |
1956 |
1090 |
2494 |
Home Farm House, Aston Tirrold Manor, Aston Street, OX11 9DJ |
Aston Tirrold |
Oxfordshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1950s |
1091 |
2474 |
Robinswood, Broughton Road, OX16 9SB |
Banbury |
Oxfordshire |
Robert Townsend |
1953 |
1092 |
2495 |
Crown House, Bloxham Road, OX15 0PR |
Barford St John |
Oxfordshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1950s |
1093 |
11054 |
house with views towards Otmoor at |
Beckley |
Oxfordshire |
Ballard & Beese |
1958c |
1094 |
23433 |
Monks Retreat, Chapel Street, OX26 6BD |
Bicester |
Oxfordshire |
|
1950s |
1095 |
11055 |
house at |
Bicester |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1959c |
1096 |
15138 |
1 to 7, The Row, OX5 3BZ |
Bletchingdon |
Oxfordshire |
Thomas Rayson |
1955 |
1097 |
15137 |
The Old Smithy, South Newington Road, OX15 4QF |
Bloxham |
Oxfordshire |
T R Bateman |
1955c |
1098 |
13569 |
White Acres, Cold Harbour, RG8 7SY |
Goring Heath |
Oxfordshire |
Philip Dowson |
1958 |
1099 |
2357 |
The Walled Garden, Bell Lane, RG9 2HR |
Henley-on-Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Francis Pollen |
1958 |
1100 |
11091 |
4, Akeman Close, OX5 3XH |
Kirtlington |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1950s |
1101 |
11090 |
bungalow in, Akeman Close, OX5 3XH |
Kirtlington |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1950s |
1102 |
2369 |
Dower House, South Street, OX12 9JY |
Letcombe Regis |
Oxfordshire |
Thomas Rayson |
1958 |
1103 |
11095 |
The Wall House (former), Mongewell Park, OX10 8DA |
Mongewell |
Oxfordshire |
Brett, Boyd & Bosanquet |
1959 |
1104 |
11098 |
13, Bradmore Road, OX2 6QP |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Oxford Architects Partnership |
1950s |
1105 |
1622 |
The Presidents House, Corpus Christi College, OX1 4JF |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Architects Co-Partnership (Michael Powers) |
1959 |
1106 |
2376 |
Principal's Lodging, St Hilda's College, Cowley Place, OX4 1DX |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Richardson & Houfe |
1954 |
1107 |
11101 |
Brindles, Hinksey Hill, OX1 5BE |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Booth, Ledeboer & Pinckheard |
1958c |
1108 |
2509 |
10, Jack Straw's Lane, Headington, OX3 0DL |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1956 |
1109 |
2274 |
Eastman House, Jowett Walk, OX1 3TN |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Edward Maufe |
1950s |
1110 |
11108 |
Old Palace, Rose Place, OX1 1RD |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Russell Cox |
1955c |
1111 |
11109 |
358, Woodstock Road, OX2 8AE |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
T Lawrence Dale |
1950s |
1112 |
11119 |
Manor Close, Farringdon Road, OX13 6LN |
Shippon, Abingdon |
Oxfordshire |
West & Pritchard |
1958 |
1113 |
11126 |
Fir Close, Abingdon Road, OX13 5QQ |
Tubney |
Oxfordshire |
Ballard & Beese |
1956c |
1114 |
18229 |
2, Orchard Close, OX10 9DY |
Wallingford |
Oxfordshire |
Morton & Lupton |
1956 |
1115 |
18230 |
3, Orchard Close, OX10 9DY |
Wallingford |
Oxfordshire |
Morton & Lupton |
1956 |
1116 |
11128 |
111 to 115 (odd), Thame Road, OX10 7DS |
Warborough |
Oxfordshire |
Lionel Brett, Lord Esher |
1952 |
1117 |
11130 |
Watlington Park, OX49 5HH |
Watlington |
Oxfordshire |
Lionel Brett, Lord Esher |
1950s |
1118 |
11131 |
15, Windmill Lane, OX33 1TA |
Wheatley |
Oxfordshire |
Ballard & Beese |
1957 |
1119 |
13574 |
Shepherds Close, Hardwick Road, RG8 7HN |
Whitchurch on Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1958c |
1120 |
11132 |
Walled Garden House, High Street, RG8 7EP |
Whitchurch on Thames |
Oxfordshire |
Hatchard-Smith & Bertram |
1950s |
1121 |
11134 |
52, New Yatt Road, OX28 1PA |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1954 |
1122 |
1635 |
52a, New Yatt Road, OX28 1PA |
Witney |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1954; 1957c |
1123 |
11142 |
5, Cadogan Park, OX20 1UW |
Woodstock |
Oxfordshire |
Gerald Banks |
1955 |
1124 |
2511 |
The Mill House, Mill Lane, OX20 1DJ |
Wootton |
Oxfordshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (F R S Yorke) |
1953 |
1125 |
2510 |
The Rectory, Tew Lane, OX20 1HA |
Wootton |
Oxfordshire |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1956 |
1126 |
11145 |
staff house adjacent to old house in |
|
Oxfordshire |
Ballard & Beese |
1957c |
1127 |
11160 |
Candacraig, AB36 8XT |
Strathdon |
Scotland/Aberdeenshire |
A Marshall Mackenzie & Sons (A G R Mackenzie) |
1952 |
1128 |
11166 |
Dunstaffnage House, PA37 1PU |
Connel |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Leslie Grahame MacDougall |
1950s |
1129 |
23059 |
Invermay, 7, Queen Street, G84 9QH |
Helensburgh |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Bill Nimmo |
1959 |
1130 |
18554 |
Ardentigh, Glenoran Road, G84 8JU |
Rhu |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Law & Dunbar-Nasmith |
1959 |
1131 |
11174 |
Ulva House, PA73 6LZ |
Ulva |
Scotland/Argyll & Bute |
Leslie Grahame MacDougall |
1953 |
1132 |
11176 |
housing in and around, Barshare Road, KA18 1NL |
Cumnock |
Scotland/Ayrshire (East) |
RMJM Robert Matthew Johnson-Marshall & Partners |
1959 |
1133 |
18213 |
Monymusk, Brunswickhill, Abbotsford Road, TD1 3NN |
Galashiels |
Scotland/Borders |
Peter Womersley |
1958 |
1134 |
11191 |
High Sunderland, Sunderland Hall, TD1 3PL |
Galashiels |
Scotland/Borders |
Peter Womersley |
1958 |
1135 |
11200 |
Sharon, Bakers Road, TD6 9NA |
Gattonside |
Scotland/Borders |
Peter Womersley |
1957 |
1136 |
11207 |
The Rig, Priors Road, TD6 9NQ |
Gattonside |
Scotland/Borders |
Peter Womersley |
1958 |
1137 |
11211 |
The Orchard, TD6 9NP |
Gattonside |
Scotland/Borders |
Peter Womersley |
1958c |
1138 |
11371 |
Tayside, Invergowrie, DD2 5DN |
Dundee |
Scotland/Dundee |
Gauldie, Hardie, Wright & Needham |
1952 |
1139 |
11227 |
Avisfield, 12, Cramond Road North, EH4 6HS |
Cramond |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Morris & Steedman |
1956 |
1140 |
14714 |
17, Essex Road, EH4 6LQ |
Cramond |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Kininmonth & Spence (W H Kininmonth) |
1951 |
1141 |
15606 |
Millbuies House, 43, Gogar Bank, EH12 9BY |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
RMJM Robert Matthew Johnson-Marshall & Partners (James Dunbar Nasmith) |
1955-6 |
1142 |
18729 |
5, Morningside Place, EH10 5ES |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Alan Reiach & Partners (Alan Reiach) |
1956 |
1143 |
11237 |
Sherwood House, Munro Drive, EH13 0EG |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Egon Riss |
1950s |
1144 |
11248 |
Clapperfield, Nether Liberton, EH16 5TZ |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Alan Reiach & Partners (Stuart Renton) |
1959 |
1145 |
11265 |
house in |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Ralph Cowan |
1954 |
1146 |
11267 |
house in |
Edinburgh |
Scotland/Edinburgh |
Stuart Matthew |
1954 |
1147 |
18118 |
St Paul's Presbytery, Warout Road, KY7 4ER |
Glenrothes |
Scotland/Fife |
Gillespie, Kidd & Coia |
1956 |
1148 |
18128 |
courtyard houses, Overton Mains, KY1 |
Kirkcaldy |
Scotland/Fife |
|
1958-71 |
1149 |
11288 |
housing prototypes |
Balornock |
Scotland/Glasgow |
Robert Matthew |
1950 |
1150 |
13779 |
Hermit's Castle |
Achmelvich |
Scotland/Highland |
David Scott |
1955 |
1151 |
11320 |
houses in, Victoria Place, EH42 1HS |
Dunbar |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1951 |
1152 |
11338 |
The Cottage, Gosford Road, EH32 0LF |
Longniddry |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1955 |
1153 |
18728 |
Suilven, Kings Road, EH32 0NN |
Longniddry |
Scotland/Lothian (East) |
Alan Reiach & Partners (Alan Reiach) |
1951 |
1154 |
11351 |
16, Kevock Road, EH18 1HT |
Lasswade |
Scotland/Lothian (Mid) |
Morris & Steedman |
1957 |
1155 |
11362 |
house in |
Linburn |
Scotland/Lothian (West) |
Lorimer & Matthew |
1954 |
1156 |
12996 |
9 to 17 (odd) and 41 to 47 (odd), Park Crescent, G76 0JD |
Eaglesham |
Scotland/Renfrewshire |
|
1950s |
1157 |
12813 |
Inverlochy, Glen Road, FK15 0DJ |
Dunblane |
Scotland/Stirling |
Alexander Strang |
1951 |
1158 |
18269 |
1 to 15 (odd), Ochlochy Park, FK15 0DU |
Dunblane |
Scotland/Stirling |
Law & Dunbar-Nasmith |
1957 |
1159 |
1637 |
Bridge House, Longacre Drive, SY5 7BX |
Condover |
Shropshire |
Mervyn Seal |
1959 |
1160 |
11403 |
Glanyrafon, SY10 8ND |
Llanyblodwel |
Shropshire |
Neville Conder |
1954 |
1161 |
11404 |
The Orchard, Morda Road, SY11 2AX |
Oswestry |
Shropshire |
Kenneth Boyd |
1954 |
1162 |
11411 |
Priors Field, Yew Tree House & Lark Rise, Harris Lane, BS8 3RZ |
Abbots Leigh |
Somerset |
Ray Moxley |
1953-6 |
1163 |
22185 |
47, High Bannerdown, Batheaston, BA1 7JZ |
Bath |
Somerset |
F W Beresford-Smith & Partners |
1957c |
1164 |
2436 |
The Chase, 30, High Bannerdown, Batheaston, BA1 7JZ |
Bath |
Somerset |
F W Beresford-Smith & Partners |
1955c |
1165 |
6 |
Lyncombe Coach House, Lyncombe Vale Road, BA2 4LS |
Bath |
Somerset |
Mervyn Seal |
1956-7 |
1166 |
11453 |
1 to 7, Norfolk Crescent, BA1 2BG |
Bath |
Somerset |
E F Tew |
1958 |
1167 |
14478 |
Wallset House, 27, Sion Road, BA1 5SQ |
Bath |
Somerset |
Robert Townsend |
1956 |
1168 |
11467 |
Presbytery, St John the Evangelist, South Parade, BA2 4AF |
Bath |
Somerset |
Alec French Partnership |
1950s |
1169 |
11471 |
11 & 12, Westgate Buildings, BA1 1EB |
Bath |
Somerset |
Tew, Pope & Oliver |
1951 |
1170 |
11441 |
Abbey Church House (formerly Hetling House), Westgate Buildings, BA1 1EE |
Bath |
Somerset |
Mowbray Green & Partners |
1950s |
1171 |
20737 |
house, probably at or near |
Bath |
Somerset |
Hugh P Crallan |
1955c |
1172 |
11478 |
Headland, Score Lane, BS40 7RX |
Blagdon |
Somerset |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1954 |
1173 |
11536 |
Upper Meadow, Chelvey Batch, BS48 3AR |
Brockley |
Somerset |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1956 |
1174 |
16465 |
Tolbury Bungalow, Higher Tolbury, BA10 0DJ |
Bruton |
Somerset |
G H Wheeler |
1950s |
1175 |
20250 |
The Beeches, Cadbury Camp Lane, BS20 7SD |
Clapton-in-Gordano |
Somerset |
|
1950s |
1176 |
11485 |
31, Barn Close, TA18 8BL |
Crewkerne |
Somerset |
Antony Lamb |
1958c |
1177 |
1638 |
Brambleys, Back Lane, BS27 3TX |
Draycott |
Somerset |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1956 |
1178 |
11492 |
8, Wick Hollow, BA6 8JJ |
Glastonbury |
Somerset |
Arthur Jackson Hepworth |
1956c |
1179 |
15632 |
10 to 14 (even), Wick Hollow, BA6 8JJ |
Glastonbury |
Somerset |
Arthur Jackson Hepworth |
1956c |
1180 |
5 |
57, Providence Lane, BS41 9DL |
Long Ashton |
Somerset |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1959 |
1181 |
15078 |
houses in, Quarry Close, TA24 6ED |
Minehead |
Somerset |
Edwin Gunn |
1950c |
1182 |
20220 |
Meadowcroft, The Parks, TA24 8DD |
Minehead |
Somerset |
William Eric Marsden |
1952-61 |
1183 |
14225 |
Oreland, The Parks, TA24 8DD |
Minehead |
Somerset |
William Eric Marsden |
1952-61 |
1184 |
20219 |
Parkmead, The Parks, TA24 8DD |
Minehead |
Somerset |
William Eric Marsden |
1952-61 |
1185 |
3670 |
Quarry Hill, The Ripple, BS21 6SJ |
Tickenham |
Somerset |
Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs |
1957 |
1186 |
3669 |
Random, The Ripple, BS21 6SJ |
Tickenham |
Somerset |
|
1950s |
1187 |
11523 |
bungalow, with views over Culm Valley, possibly near |
Wellington |
Somerset |
Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman (Kenneth J Steel) |
1955c |
1188 |
2493 |
The Garden House, Stafford Place, BS23 2QZ |
Weston-super-Mare |
Somerset |
Clough Williams-Ellis with Lionel Brett |
1950-52 |
1189 |
12856 |
Pent House, Penn Hill Park, BA20 1SE |
Yeovil |
Somerset |
Farmer & Dark |
1954 |
1190 |
11533 |
bungalow in |
|
Somerset |
Kenneth Steel & Hadley Coleman (Kenneth J Steel) |
1955c |
1191 |
1644 |
Friezland House, High Hoyland Lane, S75 4AY |
High Hoyland |
South Yorkshire |
Michael Burton |
1959 |
1192 |
11547 |
Cawthorne Park |
High Hoyland |
South Yorkshire |
Michael Burton |
1959 |
1193 |
11553 |
house at, Ecclesall |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Geoffrey & June Holroyd |
1958 |
1194 |
12984 |
98, Graham Road, Ranmoor, S10 3GQ |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
J Mansell Jenkinson |
1950s |
1195 |
2218 |
5, High Wray Close, Eccleshall, S11 9JF |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Geoffrey & June Holroyd |
1958 |
1196 |
1647 |
1, Park Lane, Broomhall, S10 2DU |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Mayorcas & Guest (Patric Guest) |
1959-60 |
1197 |
18174 |
houses in and around, Spotswood Close, Gleadless Valley, S14 1LF |
Sheffield |
South Yorkshire |
Sheffield Architects Dept (J L Womersley) |
1955-62 |
1198 |
2432 |
Okeover Hall, Yerley Hill, DE6 2DE |
Blore |
Staffordshire |
Marshall Sisson |
1957-60 |
1199 |
11588 |
bungalow at |
Brewood |
Staffordshire |
John McLean & Sons (builders) |
1958c |
1200 |
15133 |
72, Gorsey Lane, WS11 1EX |
Cannock |
Staffordshire |
L Williams |
1955c |
1201 |
23470 |
Brelades, Long Common, WV5 7AX |
Claverley |
Staffordshire |
|
1956 |
1202 |
18860 |
House 99 (Horwood Warden's House), Keele University, ST5 5DY |
Keele |
Staffordshire |
|
1959 |
1203 |
11598 |
house on outskirts of |
Lichfield |
Staffordshire |
Boon & Parker (G M Boon) |
1958c |
1204 |
2221 |
house in, Little Aston Park |
Little Aston |
Staffordshire |
G F Horsfall |
1955 |
1205 |
11602 |
house at |
Milford |
Staffordshire |
Boon & Parker (G M Boon) |
1958c |
1206 |
11603 |
Three Coins, 202, Seabridge Lane, Clayton, ST5 3LS |
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Staffordshire |
|
1957 |
1207 |
23136 |
2, Hargreaves Lane, ST17 9AE |
Stafford |
Staffordshire |
Brian Lambert |
1959 |
1208 |
23456 |
174a, Lichfield Road, ST15 8PY |
Stone |
Staffordshire |
Giles Gilbert Scott |
1954 |
1209 |
11625 |
Little Fig (formerly Little Domum), Alde House Drive, IP15 5EE |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
|
1955 |
1210 |
11639 |
Heron House, Prior's Hill Road, IP15 5EP |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Fletcher-Watson & Ptnrs (James Fletcher-Watson & Chris Lambert) |
1959c |
1211 |
2163 |
The Red House, Gandish Road, CO7 6TP |
East Bergholt |
Suffolk |
Raymond Erith |
1955 |
1212 |
11661 |
93, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1955c |
1213 |
20300 |
11, Picketts Road, IP11 7JT |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
Harold F Walker |
1952c |
1214 |
20296 |
11, Priory Road, IP11 7NE |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
Cautley & Barefoot |
1950s |
1215 |
11671 |
Newlands, IP28 6JY |
Fornham All Saints |
Suffolk |
Sandon & Harding |
1953 |
1216 |
2162 |
farm cottage in |
Great Wenham |
Suffolk |
Raymond Erith |
1954 |
1217 |
11678 |
Copperas Reach, Shore Lane, IP9 1BW |
Harkstead |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1959 |
1218 |
16392 |
Stowe Hill, Brockley Road, IP29 4EQ |
Hartest |
Suffolk |
Geoffrey Clarke |
1954- |
1219 |
16393 |
Stowe Hill (studio), Brockley Road, IP29 4EQ |
Hartest |
Suffolk |
Geoffrey Clarke |
1954- |
1220 |
18314 |
6, The Avenue, IP1 3SY |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1950s |
1221 |
18315 |
11, The Avenue, IP1 3SY |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1950s |
1222 |
11682 |
12, The Avenue, IP1 3SY |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Johns Slater & Haward |
1950s |
1223 |
18316 |
14, The Avenue, IP1 3SY |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1950s |
1224 |
11683 |
15, The Avenue, IP1 3SY |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1955 |
1225 |
11684 |
18, The Avenue, IP1 3SY |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1950s |
1226 |
18431 |
25, Waterloo Avenue, IP16 4HE |
Leiston |
Suffolk |
Cecil Lay |
1950c |
1227 |
2371 |
45, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PN |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
John & Sylvia Reid |
1953-5 |
1228 |
1656 |
North Landing, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PW |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Tayler & Green |
1951 |
1229 |
1655 |
Ultuna, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PW |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
James Cubitt & Ptnrs |
1954c |
1230 |
2463 |
94, Corton Road, NR32 4PS |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Tayler & Green |
1955-8 |
1231 |
15132 |
Avenue Mansions, Royal Avenue, NR32 4BP |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
E J Symcox |
1955c |
1232 |
11705 |
196, Yarmouth Road, NR32 4AB |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
David Gray |
1958 |
1233 |
15070 |
Leeks Hill House, Leeks Hill, IP12 1LW |
Melton, Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Sandon & Harding |
1955 |
1234 |
1660 |
Second Pits, Highlands Road, IP7 7QQ |
Monks Eleigh |
Suffolk |
Arup Associates (Philip Dowson) |
1959 |
1235 |
2202 |
Gainsborough House (formerly) Shollond Hill, Levington Road, IP10 0EW |
Nacton |
Suffolk |
D E Harding |
1955 |
1236 |
1653 |
2, 3 & 4, Poplar Meadow, IP30 0EW |
Rushbrooke |
Suffolk |
Llewelyn-Davies & Weeks (John Weeks & Michael Huckstepp) |
1957 |
1237 |
1654 |
1 to 17, IP30 0ER |
Rushbrooke |
Suffolk |
Llewelyn-Davies & Weeks (John Weeks & Michael Huckstepp) |
1957-63 |
1238 |
18545 |
Longshore, The Street, IP18 6TY |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Ernst L Freud |
1950s |
1239 |
2484 |
Pauls Fenn, The Street, IP18 6UH |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Felix Walter |
1950 |
1240 |
17124 |
Deck House, Cliff Road, IP12 4QL |
Waldringfield |
Suffolk |
Hare & Pert |
1954c |
1241 |
17125 |
White Lodge, Cliff Road, IP12 4QL |
Waldringfield |
Suffolk |
Peter Moro |
1953-6 |
1242 |
11768 |
Stanway Green Farm, Stanway Green, IP13 7NZ |
Worlingworth |
Suffolk |
Ernst L Freud |
1956 |
1243 |
2239 |
240, Barnett Wood Lane, KT21 2BY |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Bernard Lamb |
1952 |
1244 |
18323 |
bungalow, possibly in or near, Farm Lane, KT21 1L |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1950s |
1245 |
17231 |
house, possibly in or near, Farm Lane, KT21 1L |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1950s |
1246 |
11783 |
various house in/around, Farm Lane, KT21 1L |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1950s |
1247 |
1754 |
Gwennap Lodge, Ottways Lane, KT21 2PB |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
Michael Neylan |
1959 |
1248 |
11785 |
house in |
Ashtead |
Surrey |
T G L Hamilton |
1958c |
1249 |
12797 |
24 (formerly Norvica), Gilhams Avenue, SM7 1QR |
Banstead |
Surrey |
Edward Banks |
1953 |
1250 |
15074 |
houses in, Horsecroft, SM7 2HB |
Banstead |
Surrey |
A W Kenyon |
1950c |
1251 |
11791 |
Castlefield, Castle Square, RH1 4LB |
Bletchingley |
Surrey |
Felix McCredy |
1957 |
1252 |
1755 |
Panshangar, Weare Street, RH5 5JA |
Capel |
Surrey |
Michael Newberry (Michael & Angela Newberry) |
1957 |
1253 |
11802 |
138, Harestone Valley Road, CR3 6HG |
Caterham |
Surrey |
David Landaw |
1953c |
1254 |
16772 |
72, Roffes Lane, CR3 5PT |
Chaldon |
Surrey |
|
1950s |
1255 |
14683 |
Lumberwood & Old Oaks, Ifield Road, RH6 0DL |
Charlwood |
Surrey |
Blunden Shadbolt |
1951c |
1256 |
11811 |
27, Culls Road, GU3 2ER |
Christmas Pie, Normandy |
Surrey |
Judith Ledeboer |
1953c |
1257 |
2472 |
38, Between Streets, KT11 1AF |
Cobham |
Surrey |
F Tischler |
1954 |
1258 |
1728 |
Bossiney, 2, Eaton Park, Fairmile, KT11 2JE |
Cobham |
Surrey |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1958 |
1259 |
11820 |
Spindles, Miles Lane, KT11 2EF |
Cobham |
Surrey |
C R V Tandy |
1955c |
1260 |
11819 |
High Trees, on site of a large country house |
Cobham |
Surrey |
Stroud & Nullis |
1957c |
1261 |
11821 |
Santamana |
Cobham |
Surrey |
Stroud & Nullis |
1950s |
1262 |
11822 |
Quintos, Priorswood, GU3 1DR |
Compton |
Surrey |
Peter Williams |
1950s |
1263 |
12651 |
1 to 20, Chequers Place, RH4 2EJ |
Dorking |
Surrey |
McMorran & Whitby |
1950-52 |
1264 |
1757 |
1, Falkland Grove, RH4 3DL |
Dorking |
Surrey |
Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran |
1954 |
1265 |
12644 |
Little Cornard, Rose Hill, RH4 2ED |
Dorking |
Surrey |
Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran |
1950c |
1266 |
12643 |
River's House, Rose Hill |
Dorking |
Surrey |
Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran |
1950c |
1267 |
11840 |
18, Yew Tree Road, RH4 1NE |
Dorking |
Surrey |
Bevil Greenfield |
1951 |
1268 |
18332 |
house 1, possibly in or near |
Dorking |
Surrey |
Frederick Barber & Ptnrs (Bevil Greenfield) |
1957c |
1269 |
20732 |
house 2, possibly in or near |
Dorking |
Surrey |
Frederick Barber & Ptnrs |
1955c |
1270 |
11844 |
Cherries, Eden Vale, RH19 2LT |
Dormans Park |
Surrey |
|
1959 |
1271 |
11854 |
bungalows at, Frenchlands Hatch, KT24 6SJ |
East Horsley |
Surrey |
Clifford E Culpin |
1958c |
1272 |
2451 |
house in |
East Horsley |
Surrey |
Douglas Stephen & Partners |
1954 |
1273 |
11859 |
Mill House Studio, 74, Bridge Road, KT8 9HF |
East Molesey |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1956 |
1274 |
16258 |
19, Church Road, KT8 9DS |
East Molesey |
Surrey |
Walter Goddard |
1952 |
1275 |
2247 |
house in |
East Molesey |
Surrey |
P H Laurence |
1956 |
1276 |
12804 |
Notley's House (formerly Notley's Corner), Bagshot Road, TW20 0RT |
Englefield Green |
Surrey |
Sydney Tatchell, Son & Ptnrs |
1953 |
1277 |
19994 |
Copper Coin House, 22, Clarence Drive, TW20 0NL |
Englefield Green |
Surrey |
Planahome |
1958c |
1278 |
23499 |
Chandlers, Avenue Road, KT18 7RD |
Epsom |
Surrey |
Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth W Bland) |
1950c |
1279 |
12819 |
7, Beech Grove, KT18 5UG |
Epsom |
Surrey |
J Kennedy Hawkes |
1954 |
1280 |
17237 |
29, Hambledon Vale, KT18 7DA |
Epsom |
Surrey |
Michael Manser |
1953 |
1281 |
11869 |
house in, Pine Hill, KT18 7B |
Epsom |
Surrey |
Trevor Smith |
1953c |
1282 |
2428 |
Willow Green, Claremont Lane |
Esher |
Surrey |
Roger G Simmons |
1954 |
1283 |
11871 |
41 & 43 etc., Douglas Road, KT10 8BA |
Esher |
Surrey |
Imrie, Porter & Wakefield |
1950 |
1284 |
11876 |
9, Hawkshill Way, KT10 8LH |
Esher |
Surrey |
Brian Drury Associates |
1959c |
1285 |
1723 |
Lakeside, 24, New Road, KT10 9PG |
Esher |
Surrey |
Devereux & Davies |
1955 |
1286 |
20151 |
Garden Cottage, Portsmouth Road, KT10 9JL |
Esher |
Surrey |
Patrick Gwynne |
1958 |
1287 |
17274 |
Jalou, 20, Riverside Drive, KT10 8PG |
Esher |
Surrey |
Alina & Noel Moffett |
1958 |
1288 |
11879 |
house in |
Ewell |
Surrey |
A F Burke |
1953c |
1289 |
11888 |
Wickham House, 40, West Street, GU9 7DX |
Farnham |
Surrey |
Harold Falkner |
1950c |
1290 |
20746 |
bungalow, probably in or near |
Farnham |
Surrey |
John Maxwell Aylwin |
1955c |
1291 |
11890 |
Highfield, Guildford Road, KT22 9DS |
Fetcham |
Surrey |
J Harley |
1955 |
1292 |
1756 |
High Trees, RH5 6JR |
Friday Street |
Surrey |
Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond |
1957 |
1293 |
11900 |
1 to 8, Pound Close, GU7 1BT |
Godalming |
Surrey |
J M Ramsay |
1958 |
1294 |
11903 |
Polesden Lacey, Dorking Road, RH5 6BD |
Great Bookham |
Surrey |
Ambrose Poynter |
1958 |
1295 |
11913 |
1 & 3, Levylsdene, Merrow, GU1 2RS |
Guildford |
Surrey |
G A Jellicoe & Partners |
1955c |
1296 |
11914 |
4, Merrow Chase, Merrow, GU1 2RY |
Guildford |
Surrey |
G A Jellicoe & Partners |
1954 |
1297 |
14492 |
1 & 2 Cathedral Cottages, Ridgemount, GU2 7TN |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Edward Maufe |
1957 |
1298 |
22182 |
house, probably in or near |
Guildford |
Surrey |
Brownrigg & Turner |
1957c |
1299 |
11797 |
68 (formerly Penfold), Burwood Road, Burwood Park, KT12 4AE |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Hugh Smart |
1955c |
1300 |
11799 |
Madiana, 3, Eastwick Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AN |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Arthur Stephenson |
1956 |
1301 |
11798 |
Sandalwood, 70, Eastwick Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AR |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Arthur Stephenson |
1958 |
1302 |
2488 |
Noonamena House, Onslow Road, Burwood Park, KT12 |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Clifford Wearden |
1953 |
1303 |
16250 |
18, The Heronry, Burwood Park, KT12 5AT |
Hersham |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan (John Malyan) |
1959 |
1304 |
11933 |
True-Bond chalet at |
Horley |
Surrey |
Letts Bros (builders) |
1956c |
1305 |
1761 |
Wheatcroft, Forest Drive, KT20 6LU |
Kingswood |
Surrey |
Leslie Gooday & Associates |
1958 |
1306 |
11936 |
house at |
Kingswood |
Surrey |
F H Herrmann |
1950s |
1307 |
11938 |
Barrbridge (?), a chalet bungalow, probably at or near |
Leatherhead |
Surrey |
Michael Manser Assocs |
1956 |
1308 |
11941 |
house in |
Leatherhead |
Surrey |
Michael Manser (with R M Rayner) |
1956 |
1309 |
11943 |
house in |
Leatherhead |
Surrey |
Ralph Tubbs |
1952 |
1310 |
20736 |
house, probably in or near |
Leatherhead |
Surrey |
Michael Manser (with R M Rayner) |
1955c |
1311 |
1779 |
High Yarrow, Guildford Road, GU22 0SE |
Mayford |
Surrey |
Llewelyn-Davies & Weeks (John Weeks & Michael Huckstepp) |
1956 |
1312 |
2490 |
house in |
Mayford |
Surrey |
Llewelyn-Davies & Weeks (John Weeks) |
1955 |
1313 |
2256 |
house in |
Mayford |
Surrey |
Llewelyn-Davies & Weeks (Richard Llewelyn-Davies) |
1955 |
1314 |
11950 |
house in |
Merstham |
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1958c |
1315 |
11956 |
house in, Leatherhead Road |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
Bartlett & Gray |
1958 |
1316 |
12812 |
house in, Leys Road, KT22 0QE |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
J Kennedy Hawkes |
1952 |
1317 |
11958 |
Wybarton, Moles Hill, Oxshott Heath, KT22 0QB |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
H J & B P Wroughton |
1953 |
1318 |
1683 |
Wildwood, 14, Princes Drive, KT22 0UP |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
Kenneth Wood |
1959 |
1319 |
1731 |
Headlong Hill, Stokesheath Road, KT22 0PN |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
Powell & Moya |
1952-5 |
1320 |
1732 |
Milk Wood, Stokesheath Road, KT22 0PN |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
Powell & Moya |
1952-5 |
1321 |
11960 |
Four Acres, on Crown lands at |
Oxshott |
Surrey |
Stroud & Nullis |
1958c |
1322 |
11962 |
estate including Powys type |
Oxted |
Surrey |
Lawdon Partners Ltd (builders) |
1958c |
1323 |
11967 |
house in, Whitepost Hill |
Redhill |
Surrey |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field (Ralph Smorczewski) |
1950s |
1324 |
2447 |
Juneberry, 7, Alders Road, RH2 0EA |
Reigate |
Surrey |
John R Stammers |
1955 |
1325 |
11969 |
7, Alma Road, RH2 0DB |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Leslie Gooday & Wycliffe Noble (with Donald Pierce) |
1953 |
1326 |
11971 |
Tradewinds, Colley Way, RH2 9JH |
Reigate |
Surrey |
George Lowe & Ptnrs |
1954c |
1327 |
11979 |
High Brooms, Raglan Road, RH2 0 |
Reigate |
Surrey |
C E Hanscomb |
1957 |
1328 |
11981 |
house on hill (in garden of older house, possibly near), Reigate Hill |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1959c |
1329 |
11984 |
house in |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1958c |
1330 |
2455 |
house in |
Reigate |
Surrey |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1950 |
1331 |
2425 |
1, Richards Road, KT11 2SX |
Stoke d'Abernon |
Surrey |
W A Shirbon |
1950s |
1332 |
12000 |
houses & flats in, Kenyngton Drive, TW16 7RN |
Sunbury |
Surrey |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1951 |
1333 |
13209 |
Scot's Acre, 54, Tadworth Street, KT20 5QZ |
Tadworth |
Surrey |
William Crabtree |
1959c |
1334 |
12003 |
house at |
Tadworth |
Surrey |
John R Stammers |
1956c |
1335 |
1737 |
Cedar Wood, 4, Boyle Farm Road, KT7 0TS |
Thames Ditton |
Surrey |
Wells Coates (Michael Lyell) |
1956 |
1336 |
12006 |
1 to 7 (odd), Longmead Road, KT7 0JE |
Thames Ditton |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1952 |
1337 |
12007 |
42 onwards (even), Longmead Road, KT7 0JF |
Thames Ditton |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1952 |
1338 |
2150 |
Badgers, The Lane, GU8 6QB |
Thursley |
Surrey |
Russell Brockbank |
1952 |
1339 |
12015 |
Ambledon, 157, Park Close, KT12 1EW |
Walton-on-Thames |
Surrey |
Stroud & Nullis |
1958c |
1340 |
17072 |
house in, Rydens Road, KT12 3AE |
Walton-on-Thames |
Surrey |
Eric Lyons |
1953 |
1341 |
12018 |
bungalow in |
Walton-on-Thames |
Surrey |
Arthur Stephenson |
1958 |
1342 |
2286 |
house in |
Walton-on-Thames |
Surrey |
Edward D Mills |
1953 |
1343 |
12021 |
house on woodland site in |
Walton-on-Thames |
Surrey |
Hugh Smart |
1959c |
1344 |
1710 |
Kitlands, Heath Drive, KT20 7QJ |
Walton-on-the-Hill |
Surrey |
Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond |
1957 |
1345 |
12024 |
Motte Place (formerly Phantassie), Walton Manor, Walton Street, KT20 7SA |
Walton-on-the-Hill |
Surrey |
Colin & Jennifer Jones |
1955 |
1346 |
12027 |
Gurjveer 37, Abbots Drive, GU25 4SF |
Wentworth, Virginia Water |
Surrey |
Martin Hayler |
1958 |
1347 |
12037 |
Greenfinches, 14, The Oaks, KT14 6RL |
West Byfleet |
Surrey |
Leslie Gooday & Associates |
1955c |
1348 |
12040 |
Robin Hill, Stones Lane, RH4 3QH |
Westcott |
Surrey |
Frederick Barber & Ptnrs (Bevil Greenfield) |
1954c |
1349 |
1751 |
Cedarwood, Camilla Drive, Camilla Lacey, RH5 6BU |
Westhumble |
Surrey |
A W Cleeve Barr |
1953 |
1350 |
12041 |
Southern Wood, Camilla Drive, Camilla Lacey, RH5 6BU |
Westhumble |
Surrey |
Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran |
1953c; 1954 |
1351 |
12048 |
The Grey House, Broom Way, KT13 9TQ |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Arthur Stephenson |
1959 |
1352 |
21390 |
Bittebakken, Hill House Drive, St George's Hill, KT13 0NQ |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Broadway Malyan (John Malyan) |
1959 |
1353 |
12047 |
24, Mayfield Road, KT13 8XD |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Norman Westwood |
1956c |
1354 |
13575 |
Bavelaw, Seven Hills Road, St George's Hill, KT12 4DB |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Westwood Sons & Partners |
1958c |
1355 |
1735 |
Sylvan Heights (formerly Serenity), Yaffle Road. St George's Hill, KT13 0QF |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Leslie Gooday & Associates |
1958 |
1356 |
2492 |
house in riverbank in |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Bryan & Norman Westwood, Piet and Partners (Bryan and Norman Westwood) |
1959 |
1357 |
12051 |
house on sloping site at |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Hugh Smart |
1958c |
1358 |
1733 |
house on south bank of river in |
Weybridge |
Surrey |
Arthur Stephenson |
1959; 1960c |
1359 |
22643 |
Little Salmons, 119, Salmons Lane, CR3 0HB |
Whyteleafe |
Surrey |
Brian Drury Associates |
1959 |
1360 |
12055 |
house in |
Whyteleafe |
Surrey |
H A Halpern & Assocs |
1957c |
1361 |
12059 |
14, Honeypots Road, GU22 9QW |
Woking |
Surrey |
Roberts & Associates (Malcolm Peck) |
1950s |
1362 |
12061 |
Winyards, Lytton Road, GU22 7BH |
Woking |
Surrey |
P J Wetton |
1959 |
1363 |
2258 |
Cariad, Lunghurst Road, CR3 7HE |
Woldingham |
Surrey |
Derek Lovejoy & Partners |
1959 |
1364 |
2259 |
Fortaleza (formerly New England), Lunghurst Road, CR3 7HE |
Woldingham |
Surrey |
Derek Lovejoy & Partners |
1959 |
1365 |
12796 |
house in, Cromwell Road, KT4 7JP |
Worcester Park |
Surrey |
J Kennedy Hawkes |
1956 |
1366 |
1776 |
The Hill, Petworth Road, GU8 5TR |
Wormley, Godalming |
Surrey |
J A Ford |
1955 |
1367 |
12072 |
Gateway House, Bagshot Road, GU3 3PX |
Worplesdon |
Surrey |
Eric Ambrose (in assoc with Scott, Brownrigg & Turner) |
1959c |
1368 |
12077 |
bungalow in |
|
Surrey |
Elie Mayorcas |
1955c |
1369 |
18310 |
house in |
|
Surrey |
Frederick Barber & Ptnrs (in assoc with Howard L Wrighton) |
1957c |
1370 |
12082 |
house on Crown Land in |
|
Surrey |
J Kennedy Hawkes |
1953c |
1371 |
15020 |
houses in, Maes Hyfryd |
Beaumaris |
Wales/Anglesey |
Sidney Colwyn Foulkes |
1950 |
1372 |
12086 |
Ystrad Awel, LL61 6HX |
Brynciencyn |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1953 |
1373 |
17886 |
Tan Y Gawres, LL63 5TE |
Cable Bay |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
1374 |
17887 |
Gaerwen Uchaf, LL60 6DN |
Gaerwen |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
1375 |
17884 |
Pant Y Clociau, LL68 9NN |
Llaneilian |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
1376 |
17883 |
Y Gornant, Glanhwfa Road, LL77 7EU |
Llangefni |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
1377 |
17888 |
Penclip, Druid Road, LL59 5BY |
Menai Bridge |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
1378 |
17882 |
Trewen, Pentraeth Road, LL59 5LY |
Menai Bridge |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
1379 |
17893 |
Gwenlan, Ffordd y Wylan, LL64 5QH |
Rhosneigr |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
1380 |
17892 |
Seeadler, Ffordd y Wylan, LL64 5QH |
Rhosneigr |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
1381 |
17903 |
Random, LL64 5JB |
Rhosneigr |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
1382 |
17889 |
Lenton Lodge, Ravenspoint Road, LL65 2AX |
Treaddur Bay |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
1383 |
17885 |
Police Station & House, Holyhead Road, LL65 3AD |
Valley |
Wales/Anglesey |
Brian Lingard |
1950s |
1384 |
12093 |
houses and flats at, Heol Isaf and Heol Ganol |
Brynmawr, Ebbw Vale |
Wales/Blaenau Gwent |
Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall |
1950 |
1385 |
12102 |
house for crematorium superintendant at Thornhill Crematorium, Thornhill Road, Llanishen, CF4 5UA |
Cardiff |
Wales/Cardiff |
E C Roberts |
1953 |
1386 |
12683 |
Talar Wen, Bethlehem Road, SA19 9DG |
Gwynfe, Llangadog |
Wales/Carmarthen |
Dewi-Prys Thomas |
1953 |
1387 |
18515 |
house overlooking |
Cardigan Bay |
Wales/Ceredigion |
McKewan & McKewan |
1957c |
1388 |
12131 |
Voelas, Pentrefoelas, LL24 0SU |
Betws-y-Coed |
Wales/Conwy |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1958 |
1389 |
12134 |
Brynhyfryd Villa, Denbigh Hospital, LL16 5SR |
Denbigh |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Sidney Colwyn Foulkes |
1956 |
1390 |
12144 |
Nantclwyd Hall, Llanelidan, near, LL15 2PR |
Ruthin |
Wales/Denbighshire |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1957-74 |
1391 |
20739 |
house, probably in |
|
Wales/Denbighshire |
Kenneth W Favell & Assocs |
1955c |
1392 |
23057 |
Plas Wylfa, 136, Mold Road, CH7 6TT |
Mynydd Isa |
Wales/Flint |
F C Roberts |
1952c |
1393 |
3553 |
Treetops, Graig Penllyn, CF71 7RT |
Penllyn, nr Cowbridge |
Wales/Glamorgan |
Keith J Evans |
1959 |
1394 |
12171 |
house near |
Llanfaelrhys |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1950s |
1395 |
12177 |
Rhiwlas Hall, LL23 7NP |
Rhiwlas |
Wales/Gwynedd |
Clough Williams-Ellis |
1954 |
1396 |
18887 |
house at Bishopsmeadow Service Station, Hay Road, LD3 9SW |
Brecon |
Wales/Powys |
Powell & Alport |
1958c |
1397 |
12204 |
Llysdinam, LD1 6NB |
Newbridge-on-Wye |
Wales/Powys |
Claud Phillimore |
1954 |
1398 |
12208 |
house at, Tonteg |
Pontypridd |
Wales/Rhondda CT |
H M R Burgess & Ptnrs |
1959c |
1399 |
18927 |
664, 666, 668, 668a & 670, Mumbles Road, SA3 4EE |
Mumbles |
Wales/Swansea |
Peter D Howell |
1959c |
1400 |
3552 |
Cymbeline, Crown Road, NP44 8UE |
Llanfrechfa |
Wales/Torfaen |
Miall Rhys-Davies |
1957 |
1401 |
1852 |
Stonecrop, Campden Hill, CV36 4JF |
Ilmington |
Warwickshire |
Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) |
1957 |
1402 |
1853 |
house in, Frog Lane, CV36 4LQ |
Ilmington |
Warwickshire |
Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) |
1959 |
1403 |
12227 |
Juniper Hill, Lapworth Street, B94 5QP |
Lapworth |
Warwickshire |
John Madin |
1957-9 |
1404 |
13078 |
3, Almond Avenue, CV32 6QD |
Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
R Willcocks |
1953 |
1405 |
2366 |
10, Eastfield Road |
Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
Powell & Moya |
1953-6 |
1406 |
13077 |
19, Lillington Close, CV32 7RW |
Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
R Willcocks |
1951 |
1407 |
15121 |
Dempster Court, Church Street, CV11 4AT |
Nuneaton |
Warwickshire |
Frederick Gibberd |
1952c |
1408 |
12546 |
Grovewood, Ullenhall Lane, B95 5PP |
Redditch |
Warwickshire |
John Madin |
1954-7 |
1409 |
12235 |
house in |
Rugby |
Warwickshire |
Peter Thimbleby |
1958c |
1410 |
1855 |
23, Avenue Road, CV37 6UW |
Stratford-upon-Avon |
Warwickshire |
Denys Hinton |
1956 |
1411 |
1859 |
Pine Winds, Penn Lane, B94 5HH |
Tanworth-in-Arden |
Warwickshire |
Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) |
1954 |
1412 |
15115 |
houses in, St Marks Close, B95 5PH |
Ullenhall |
Warwickshire |
F W B Yorke |
1951c |
1413 |
18611 |
Farleton, Fernhill Lane, CV7 7AN |
Balsall Common |
West Midlands |
E Wamsley Lewis |
1950s |
1414 |
19830 |
Gable West, Fairyfield Avenue, Great Barr, B43 6AG |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Eric M Hemsoll |
1958c |
1415 |
12248 |
21, Grassmoor Road, King's Norton, B38 8BX |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1953-5 |
1416 |
12931 |
houses in, Hartford Close, B17 8AU |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1958-64 |
1417 |
12249 |
houses in, Hawthorne Road, B15 3UL |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1958-64 |
1418 |
12250 |
4, Heaton Drive, Edgbaston, B15 3LW |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1957 |
1419 |
12251 |
8, Heaton Drive, Edgbaston, B15 3LW |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1956-9 |
1420 |
12252 |
10, Heaton Drive, Edgbaston, B15 3LW |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1956-9 |
1421 |
12253 |
12, Heaton Drive, Edgbaston, B15 3LW |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1955-7 |
1422 |
1905 |
23, Hintlesham Avenue, Harborne, B15 2PH |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Robert Townsend |
1955 |
1423 |
14924 |
237 to 243 (odd), Leach Green Lane, Rednal, B45 8EB |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Birmingham School of Architecture 3rd Year Students |
1951 |
1424 |
12930 |
houses in, Leigham Drive, B17 8AT |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1958-64 |
1425 |
12259 |
bungalow at, Moseley |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
Bromilow While & Smeeton |
1959 |
1426 |
12243 |
houses in, Sir Richards Drive, B17 8 |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1958-64 |
1427 |
12262 |
14, St George's Close, Edgbaston, B15 3TP |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1958-61 |
1428 |
12263 |
16, St George's Close, Edgbaston, B15 3TP |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1958-61 |
1429 |
12264 |
18, St George's Close, Edgbaston, B15 3TP |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1958-61 |
1430 |
12265 |
15 (site of what is now 20), St George's Close, Edgbaston, B15 3TP |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1957-60 |
1431 |
12266 |
Beechcroft & Fairlawn (flats), St George's Close, Edgbaston, B15 3TP |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1957-9 |
1432 |
15125 |
houses in, Toronto Gardens, Harborne, B32 2EA |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
D O H Davies |
1953c |
1433 |
12273 |
71, Wake Green Road, Moseley |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
A G Sheppard Fidler |
1953 |
1434 |
12271 |
85, Westfield Road, Edgbaston, B15 3JF |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1955-7 |
1435 |
12932 |
houses in, Wintney Close, B17 8SQ |
Birmingham |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1958-64 |
1436 |
12277 |
94, Armorial Road, CV3 6GJ |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
|
1950s |
1437 |
12279 |
59, Brookvale Avenue, CV3 2DG |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
|
1950s |
1438 |
12284 |
Vicarage, Hillmorton Road, Wood End, CV2 1FY |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1958 |
1439 |
1914 |
112, Kenilworth Road, CV4 7AH |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) |
1957 |
1440 |
1915 |
114, Kenilworth Road, CV4 7AH |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) |
1957 |
1441 |
1918 |
7, Leighton Close, CV4 7EA |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
H N Jepson & Partners (Michael Jepson) |
1959 |
1442 |
12285 |
Vicarage,, Robin Hood Road, Willenhall, CV3 3AY |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Basil Spence & Partners |
1955 |
1443 |
18192 |
houses in, Walsgrave Gardens, CV2 2HD |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Thorne, Barton & Assocs |
1957 |
1444 |
15127 |
houses in, Wellington Gardens, Spon End, CV1 3BT |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Donald Gibson |
1953c |
1445 |
12286 |
house in |
Coventry |
West Midlands |
Donald Gibson & Frederick Pooley |
1951 |
1446 |
12290 |
house in, B63 |
Halesowen |
West Midlands |
K V Norrish |
1955c |
1447 |
12293 |
house in |
Quinton |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1952-3 |
1448 |
12294 |
two houses in front of Shirley Aquatics, Stratford Road, B90 4EF |
Shirley |
West Midlands |
John Madin |
1952-3 |
1449 |
12295 |
5, Endwood Drive, B91 1NX |
Solihull |
West Midlands |
Leonard J Multon & Ptnrs (G E Arnfield) |
1959 |
1450 |
3741 |
79, Lovelace Avenue, B91 3JR |
Solihull |
West Midlands |
Yorke, Harper & Harvey (D Rosslyn Harper) |
1955-9 |
1451 |
20606 |
The Lodge, New Street, WS1 3DF |
Walsall |
West Midlands |
Geoffrey Jellicoe |
1954-60 |
1452 |
20605 |
1 to 22, St Matthew's Close, WS1 3DG |
Walsall |
West Midlands |
Geoffrey Jellicoe |
1954-60 |
1453 |
12304 |
Manor House (now Ansell's Brewery), Hall Green, B71 2EA |
West Bromwich |
West Midlands |
James A Roberts |
1957 |
1454 |
12312 |
Streams Farm, Cuckfield Road, RH17 5AL |
Ansty |
West Sussex |
Patrick Tetley |
1958 |
1455 |
2331 |
Arundel Park, London Road East, BN18 9AU |
Arundel |
West Sussex |
Claud Phillimore |
1958-62 |
1456 |
13570 |
Home Meadow, Cansiron Lane, RH19 3SG |
Ashurst Wood |
West Sussex |
Kenneth Bayes & Elizabeth Henderson |
1958c |
1457 |
17211 |
Boughtons, 26, Greenacres, PO20 7HL |
Birdham |
West Sussex |
Macleod Wallace |
1959 |
1458 |
17212 |
Homewaters (formerly Gazebo), 24, Greenacres, PO20 7HL |
Birdham |
West Sussex |
Macleod Wallace |
1956 |
1459 |
22203 |
bungalow in, Hawthorn Road, Aldwick, PO21 |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
Gerald J Cuzens |
1953 |
1460 |
15148 |
Howard House, Pevensey Road, PO21 5NX |
Bognor Regis |
West Sussex |
Eric Lyons |
1959 |
1461 |
1832 |
Upper Wolves Copse, Bosham Hoe, PO18 8EU |
Bosham |
West Sussex |
Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) |
1955 |
1462 |
12320 |
house in, Church Meadow, PO18 8HW |
Bosham |
West Sussex |
Peter & Beryl Harrison |
1959 |
1463 |
12323 |
Melrose, West Bracklesham Drive, PO20 8PH |
Bracklesham Bay |
West Sussex |
Brian Peake |
1956 |
1464 |
20733 |
Anderida, Brook Green, RH17 5JJ |
Brook Street |
West Sussex |
J H Handcock |
1955c |
1465 |
17220 |
Marblesfield, The Drive, PO19 5QA |
Chichester |
West Sussex |
Macleod Wallace |
1956 |
1466 |
12337 |
house in |
Crawley |
West Sussex |
Wates Architects Dept (Chief Architect Kenneth William Bland) |
1955c |
1467 |
2454 |
Beam Ends, Upperfield, GU29 9AE |
Easebourne |
West Sussex |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1950 |
1468 |
1788 |
Medlars, Lewes Road, RH19 3UD |
East Grinstead |
West Sussex |
Michael Twigg |
1958 |
1469 |
12341 |
Cross Dykes (Cross Dyke House), Telegraph Lane, GU31 5NG |
East Harting |
West Sussex |
Challen & Floyd (Geoffrey Challen) |
1959 |
1470 |
12372 |
59, Coastal Road, BN16 1SW |
East Preston |
West Sussex |
Kenneth P Sargant |
1959c |
1471 |
12803 |
4 (formerly Jersey Cottage), Jersey Road, BN12 5PZ |
Ferring |
West Sussex |
Oliver Law |
1950s |
1472 |
15258 |
Mill Pond Cottage, Mill Lane, PO19 3JN |
Fishbourne |
West Sussex |
Macleod Wallace |
1956 |
1473 |
17216 |
Upperfold (formerly Framewood), Little Bognor Road, RH20 1JT |
Fittleworth |
West Sussex |
Macleod Wallace |
1959 |
1474 |
17210 |
Riverhill Lodge (formerly Gunnings), Riverhill, RH20 1JY |
Fittleworth |
West Sussex |
Macleod Wallace |
1958 |
1475 |
1842 |
Little Court, Belmont Lane, BN6 9EP |
Hassocks |
West Sussex |
Casson Conder & Ptnrs (Neville Conder) |
1957; 1958 |
1476 |
12360 |
Upper Common, GU29 0DL |
Heyshott |
West Sussex |
Douglas Clayton |
1950s |
1477 |
12362 |
Millmeads Garden Village; semi-detached & terraced bungalows in, Mallard Close, Martlets Close and Old Millmeads, RH12 2 |
Horsham |
West Sussex |
Gable Construction Co (builders) |
1959c |
1478 |
17209 |
South Pilfolds, Tower Hill, RH13 0JZ |
Horsham |
West Sussex |
Macleod Wallace |
1959 |
1479 |
12419 |
bungalow at waters edge in West Itchenor |
Itchenor |
West Sussex |
Erno Goldfinger |
1955c |
1480 |
23449 |
houses in, Oak Bank, RH16 1RR |
Lindfield |
West Sussex |
H G Turner |
1950s |
1481 |
1843 |
cottage in |
Lindfield |
West Sussex |
H Dalton Clifford |
1953 |
1482 |
12384 |
house in |
Pulborough |
West Sussex |
Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs |
1950 |
1483 |
3429 |
1-9 Harbour House, Harbour Way, BN43 5HZ |
Shoreham-by-Sea |
West Sussex |
|
1950s |
1484 |
12408 |
Birchwood, The Street, RH13 0RP |
Slinfold |
West Sussex |
C Wycliffe Noble |
1959 |
1485 |
12412 |
Fir Trees, Maudlin Lane, BN44 3PR |
Steyning |
West Sussex |
B Stevens & Partners |
1955c |
1486 |
2423 |
High Pine, Amberley Road, RH20 4JQ |
Storrington |
West Sussex |
Richard Sheppard & Ptnrs (Gordon Taylor) |
1954 |
1487 |
1838 |
Delta, East Strand, PO20 8BA |
West Wittering |
West Sussex |
Wells Coates (Michael Lyell) |
1956 |
1488 |
12421 |
Laydays, East Strand, PO20 8BA |
West Wittering |
West Sussex |
Walter Bor |
1956c |
1489 |
17219 |
Tides Reach (formerly Holme Court), Rookwood Lane, PO20 8QH |
West Wittering |
West Sussex |
Macleod Wallace |
1956 |
1490 |
12423 |
Old Rectory, Church Lane, RH20 2EL |
Wiggonholt |
West Sussex |
Christopher Green |
1959 |
1491 |
2224 |
Field House, (formerly Broadribb Cottage), Newpound Lane, RH14 0EE |
Wisborough Green |
West Sussex |
William & Gillian Howell |
1955; 1956 |
1492 |
17208 |
Little Tanyard, Petworth Road, RH14 0BH |
Wisborough Green |
West Sussex |
Macleod Wallace |
1957 |
1493 |
15090 |
houses in, Highfield Road, LS25 3AY |
Aberford, Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
A J Steel |
1951c |
1494 |
1923 |
Fairways, 8, Almondbury Common, HD4 6SN |
Almondbury |
West Yorkshire |
Design Collaborative (Peter Stead & David Lewis) |
1959 |
1495 |
1925 |
Farnley Hey, Honley Road, HD4 6TY |
Farnley Tyas |
West Yorkshire |
Peter Womersley |
1953-5 |
1496 |
12438 |
bungalow at |
Fixby |
West Yorkshire |
Abbey & Hanson |
1950s |
1497 |
12445 |
7, Park Drive South, HD1 4HT |
Huddersfield |
West Yorkshire |
Abbey & Hanson |
1955c |
1498 |
12450 |
Newlands, 37, Ben Rhydding Road, LS29 8RL |
Ilkley |
West Yorkshire |
Chippindale & Edmondson |
1959 |
1499 |
12455 |
22, Durnstarn Lane, LS16 8EL |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Gillinson Barnett & Partners |
1959c |
1500 |
12461 |
house overlooking, Roundhay Park |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Gillinson Barnett & Partners |
1959 |
1501 |
1932 |
1, Springwood Road, Oakwood, LS8 2QB |
Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
Jan Cybulski |
1958 |
1502 |
12464 |
Wallstone House, Linton Lane, LS22 |
Linton, nr Wetherby |
West Yorkshire |
Hubert Bennett (with Louise Aldred Bennett) |
1953c |
1503 |
15135 |
Grey Court, 12, Manor Park, LS14 3BW |
Scarcroft, Leeds |
West Yorkshire |
J S Wright |
1955c |
1504 |
21467 |
Bourton Green, Bourton Road, SN10 2LG |
Bishop's Cannings |
Wiltshire |
Hird & Brooks |
1950s |
1505 |
12476 |
Bowden Park, SN15 2PP |
Bowden Hill |
Wiltshire |
Louis de Soissons Partnership (Kenneth J R Peacock) |
1950s |
1506 |
12478 |
house in |
Box |
Wiltshire |
Stockford, Careless & Ashwell |
1955c |
1507 |
12480 |
Chalfont, Deansway, SN15 1QY |
Chippenham |
Wiltshire |
Burrough & Hannam |
1953 |
1508 |
12485 |
Low Ridge, Dry Hill, BA12 8AT |
Crockerton |
Wiltshire |
Peter Wakefield |
1956 |
1509 |
1940 |
Garden Ground, 193, Bulford Road, SP4 8AN |
Durrington |
Wiltshire |
Robert Townsend |
1952 |
1510 |
14460 |
Fosbury Manor, SN8 3NJ |
Fosbury |
Wiltshire |
Claude Phillimore |
1957-8 |
1511 |
2475 |
Mellow Stones, 3, Chapel Knapp, SN13 9PS |
Gastard |
Wiltshire |
Robert Townsend |
1954 |
1512 |
12488 |
Dayspring House, SP4 6AZ |
Great Durnford |
Wiltshire |
Ralph Blenman-Bull |
1957 |
1513 |
2473 |
house in, Dauntsey Road, SN15 5HT |
Great Somerford |
Wiltshire |
Robert Townsend |
1953 |
1514 |
12489 |
semi-detached pair of demonstration houses |
Highworth |
Wiltshire |
Eric Chick (builder) in assoc with Powell & Moya |
1951 |
1515 |
14470 |
The Last Post, Crossing Lane, Upper Minety, SN16 9PT |
Minety |
Wiltshire |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1955 |
1516 |
14471 |
Ross Chicken Bungalow, Minety Farm (?), Hankerton Road, Upper Minety, SN16 9PR |
Minety |
Wiltshire |
Stillman & Eastwick-Field |
1955 |
1517 |
14419 |
16 to 34 (even), Farleigh Crescent, SN3 1JY |
Swindon |
Wiltshire |
R J Beswick & Son |
1958-68 |
1518 |
12517 |
house near |
Swindon |
Wiltshire |
Eric Cole & Ptnrs (consultant architects) |
1959c |
1519 |
14467 |
2 to 24 (even), Melton Road, BA14 8NG |
Trowbridge |
Wiltshire |
Terence Snailum |
1951 |
1520 |
14450 |
houses in, Copheap Rise, BA12 0AR |
Warminster |
Wiltshire |
Imrie, Porter & Wakefield |
1950s |
1521 |
14451 |
houses in, Orchard Close, BA12 0BT |
Warminster |
Wiltshire |
Imrie, Porter & Wakefield |
1950s |
1522 |
14452 |
houses in, The Downlands, BA12 0BD |
Warminster |
Wiltshire |
Imrie, Porter & Wakefield |
1950s |
1523 |
15076 |
houses in, Oldfield Park, BA13 3LH |
Westbury |
Wiltshire |
G B Imrie |
1950c |
1524 |
12532 |
Wheat Mill House, 7, New Wood Lane, DY10 3LD |
Blakedown |
Worcestershire |
Leonard J Multon & Ptnrs |
1957c; 1958c |
1525 |
12531 |
bungalow at |
Blakedown |
Worcestershire |
Leonard J Multon & Ptnrs |
1950s |
1526 |
12537 |
house in |
Clent |
Worcestershire |
John Madin |
1954-7 |
1527 |
15073 |
houses in, Hands Orchard, WR10 3DZ |
Great Comberton |
Worcestershire |
T R Bateman |
1950c |
1528 |
12538 |
Hartlebury Castle, DY11 7XZ |
Hartlebury |
Worcestershire |
Marshall Sisson |
1950s |
1529 |
16277 |
Granelli, The Rise, B48 7AP |
Hopwood |
Worcestershire |
Remo & Mary Granelli |
1955-61 |
1530 |
12540 |
16, Oldnall Road, DY10 3H |
Kidderminster |
Worcestershire |
John Madin |
1958-62 |
1531 |
12541 |
The Firs, 114, Sutton Park Road, DY10 6JG |
Kidderminster |
Worcestershire |
S N Cooke & Ptnrs |
1957c |
1532 |
12542 |
Jacob's Ladder, Habberley Lane, DY11 5RF |
Low Habberley |
Worcestershire |
W H Godwin (with H R Beakbane) |
1955c |
1533 |
12544 |
Overbury Court, GL20 7NP |
Overbury |
Worcestershire |
Victor Heal |
1959 |
1534 |
12547 |
houses in, Pinewoods Avenue, DY9 0JF |
West Hagley |
Worcestershire |
John Madin |
1959-64 |
1535 |
12927 |
houses in, Pinewoods Close, DY9 0JG |
West Hagley |
Worcestershire |
John Madin |
1959-64 |
1536 |
12552 |
coach house conversion |
unknown location |
|
Bertram Carter |
1956c |