Home | Buildings | Architects | Periods | Counties | Towns | Extras

1930-1939

Google Map (516 buildings)
# Building House Town County Architect Period
1 15112 Oakwell Park, Thorn Road, LU5 6JH Houghton Regis Bedfordshire 1939c
2 6010 Ickwell Bury, SG18 9EF Ickwell Bedfordshire A S G Butler 1938
3 2808 136, Spring Road, MK42 8NB Kempston Bedfordshire Frank E Sanders with Edward J Smith 1934
4 12553 Offley Chase, LU2 8NJ Lilley, Luton Bedfordshire Imrie & Angell 1930s
5 12842 53-81, Cranleigh Gardens, LU3 1LS Luton Bedfordshire 1930s
6 2810 278, Old Bedford Road, LU2 7HZ Luton Bedfordshire Evelyn Simmons 1934-5
7 2811 Greengates, 324, Old Bedford Road, LU2 7JE Luton Bedfordshire Peter B Dunham 1935
8 2812 230, Stockingstone Road, LU2 7DG Luton Bedfordshire Peter B Dunham 1935
9 18 Holly Frindle (Bungalow B), Whipsnade Park, HP4 1RQ Whipsnade Bedfordshire Lubetkin & Tecton 1933-6
10 6032 Foxborough (formerly Grims House), RG8 9RY Aldworth Berkshire Peter Smith 1930s
11 2813 Greenacres (now Buttersteep House), Buttersteep Rise, SL5 8AX Ascot Berkshire Burnet Tait & Lorne (Francis Lorne) 1938-9
12 6037 cottage at Beenham Berkshire C Birdwood Willcocks 1930s
13 6042 Buscot Park, SN7 8BU Buscot Berkshire Geddes Hyslop 1935c
14 2815 191, Woodcote Road, RG4 7JP Caversham Berkshire 1930s
15 14101 High Rising, Gibraltar Lane, SL6 9TR Cookham Berkshire Elie Mayorcas 1930s
16 6045 Studio House, School Lane, SL6 9QJ Cookham Berkshire G Alan Fortescue 1935
17 103 Noah's House (& boathouse), Stonehouse Lane, Spade Oak Reach, Cookham Dean, SL6 9RQ Cookham Berkshire Lucas Lloyd & Co (Colin Lucas) 1930
18 2816 house in Inkpen Berkshire Raglan Squire 1937-8
19 2817 133-135, Bridge Road, SL6 8NQ Maidenhead Berkshire G Alan Fortescue 1932
20 12573 2 to 8, Lassell Gardens, SL6 8ND Maidenhead Berkshire D C Wadhwa 1930s
21 12572 1 to 12, Ray Drive, SL6 8NG Maidenhead Berkshire D C Wadhwa 1930s
22 12574 1 to 12, Wexford Court, Oldfield Road, SL6 1TB Maidenhead Berkshire D C Wadhwa 1930s
23 6067 Ashby, Tydehams, Andover Road, RG14 6JT Newbury Berkshire 1930s
24 2818 Shepherds, Tydehams, Andover Road, RG14 6JT Newbury Berkshire Pakington & Enthoven 1934
25 6075 289-307 odd, Norcot Road, Tilehurst, RG30 6A Reading Berkshire 1930s
26 2820 Coombe Warren, Albert Street, SL1 2BU Slough Berkshire E C Kaufmann 1936
27 6081 535-593 odd, Bath Road, SL1 6AB Slough Berkshire 1930s
28 2821 house in, Bath Road Slough Berkshire W David Hartley 1935
29 6082 4, Merton Road, SL1 1QR Slough Berkshire 1930s
30 6083 houses in, Salt Hill Drive and Salt Hill Way Slough Berkshire Welch & Lander 1930s
31 2822 Charwood Cottage Sonning Berkshire Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) 1939-40
32 6085 Tyle Mill, RG7 4BS Sulhamstead Berkshire A S G Butler 1937-8
33 6088 Sunningdale Park Sunningdale Berkshire W E Lord 1930
34 2823 Broadlands, Bagshot Road, SL5 9JN Sunninghill Berkshire Minoprio & Spenceley 1932
35 105 Charters, King's Road, SL5 9QZ Sunninghill Berkshire Adie, Button & Ptnrs 1936-8
36 106 Land's End House, Beggars Hill Road, Land's End, RG10 0UD Twyford Berkshire Guy Morgan 1934-5
37 6090 Land's End House, Beggars Hill Road, Land's End, RG10 0UD Twyford Berkshire Guy Morgan 1934-5
38 6101 Lovel Dene, Woodside Road, SL4 2DP Windsor Berkshire Gerald Lacoste 1934
39 2832 7, Avon Grove, Sneyd Park, BS9 1PJ Bristol Bristol Mark Hartland Thomas 1934-5
40 2519 10, Avon Grove, Sneyd Park, BS9 1PJ Bristol Bristol F L Cottle 1935
41 6119 323, Bishopsworth Road, BS13 7LN Bristol Bristol 1930s
42 2828 Coronation House, 46, Brislington Hill, BS4 5BD Bristol Bristol Bristol Ideal Homes Exhib (P Munro Son & Pearce) 1936-7
43 2829 Gane Show House, Bristol Royal Show Bristol Bristol F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer (Breuer) 1936
44 2830 8, Downs Cote View, BS9 3TU Bristol Bristol J L Chaffe 1935-6
45 6128 2, 4, & 6, Downs Cote View, BS9 3TU Bristol Bristol J L Chaffe 1935-6
46 2831 24, Downs Park West, BS6 7QJ Bristol Bristol F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer (Marcel Breuer) 1935-6
47 12 27-35 (odd), Druid Hill, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1EL Bristol Bristol 1939c
48 6132 Due South, Fishpool Hill, BS10 6SW Bristol Bristol 1930s
49 6140 houses in, Hogarth Walk/Romney Avenue, Lockleaze Bristol Bristol 1930s
50 2825 Orchard House, Mariners Drive, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1QH Bristol Bristol Adrian E Powell 1933-4
51 13 Sneed House, 30, Old Sneed Park, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1RF Bristol Bristol Mark Hartland Thomas 1936-7
52 3 Concrete House, 4, Ridgeway, Westbury on Trym, BS10 7DG Bristol Bristol Connell & Ward 1934-5
53 2826 Glenesk, Sea Walls Road, Sneyd Park, BS9 1PH Bristol Bristol Adrian E Powell 1935
54 6155 48-51, Snowdon Road, BS16 Bristol Bristol 1930s
55 2833 Rosedale House (formerly Hillandale House), 163, West Town Lane, Brislington, BS14 9EA Bristol Bristol 1936-7
56 2827 Withey House, 26, Withey Close West, Stoke Bishop, BS9 3SX Bristol Bristol Adrian E Powell 1935
57 35 The First Sun House, 4, Highover Park, HP7 0BN Amersham Buckinghamshire Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1933-5
58 36 The Second Sun House, 6, Highover Park, HP7 0BN Amersham Buckinghamshire Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1933-5
59 37 The Third Sun House, 8, Highover Park, HP7 0BN Amersham Buckinghamshire Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1933-5
60 38 The Top House, 5, Highover Park, HP7 0BN Amersham Buckinghamshire Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1933-5
61 3308 houses in, Stonehaven Road, HP21 Aylesbury Buckinghamshire 1936
62 6167 Drummer's Yard (formerly Birchens Spring), Amersham Road, HP9 2UG Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire John Campbell 1937
63 2835 Casablance (now Cambridge House), 10, Cambridge Rd, HP9 1HW Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1931
64 2836 Whitewalls, 9, Cambridge Road, HP9 1HW Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1933
65 49 Whitelands, 75, Gregories Road, HP9 1HL Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1933
66 13162 Sandels House (formerly Hobble Barn), 5, Sandels Way, HP9 2AB Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire Crickmay & Crickmay 1936c
67 6183 Finknottle, 14, Wymers Wood Road, SL1 8JJ Burnham Buckinghamshire Wells Coates 1930s
68 43 Shrubs Wood, Newland Park, off Gorelands Lane, HP8 4AB Chalfont St Giles Buckinghamshire Mendelsohn & Chermayeff (Erich Mendelsohn) 1933-4
69 6188 Great Hundridge Manor, Chesham Road, Hyde Heath, HP16 0RG Chartridge Buckinghamshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1933
70 6196 Bernard Hall & Vicarage, HP18 0AP Cuddington Buckinghamshire Tilden 1933
71 17 Hillfield (Bungalow A), Dunstable Road (nr B4506 per Pevsner), HP4 1RQ Dagnall Buckinghamshire Lubetkin & Tecton 1933-6
72 102 Ainger House, Willowbrook, Eton College, SL4 6HL Eton Buckinghamshire F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer 1937-8
73 2789 Benson House, Willowbrook, Eton College, SL4 6HL Eton Buckinghamshire F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer 1937-8
74 52 Gordonbush House (formerly Egypt End) & garden house, Egypt Lane, SL2 3LD Farnham Common Buckinghamshire Harding & Tecton 1934-5
75 64 Kit's Close, Benham's Lane, Fawley Green, RG9 6HZ Fawley Buckinghamshire Christopher Nicholson 1936-7
76 65 The Flat Roofed House, Innings Road, Little Frieth, RG9 6NR Frieth, Henley-on-Thames Buckinghamshire Colin Lucas 1933
77 54 East Wall, Hedgerley Lane, SL9 7NS Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Elisabeth Benjamin with Godfrey Samuel 1936
78 14107 Pond Wood, 18, Hedgerley Lane, SL9 7NS Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Douglas Rowntree 1930s
79 13895 The Studio, Slade Oak Lane, SL9 0QE Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire 1930s
80 6208 Casa Blanca (formerly Duke's Lodge), 105, Windsor Road, SL9 7HA Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1934
81 58 Gosmore, 111, Windsor Road, SL9 7HB Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1934-5
82 59 King's Lea (formerly Linden Lea), 101, Windsor Road, SL9 7HA Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1934
83 57 Taeda, Windsor Road, SL9 7NW Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1934
84 56 The Well House, 97, Windsor Road, SL9 7NW Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1935
85 55 Timbercombe, 71, Windsor Road, SL9 7NW Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Prentice & Ptnrs (C Mervyn White) 1936
86 60 Westwood, 115, Windsor Road, SL9 7HB Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire James Burford 1935c
87 6209 White Gables, 79, Windsor Road, SL9 7NW Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire 1930s
88 6210 Whitewood, Windsor Road, SL9 7NW Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1934-5
89 2841 house in, Windsor Road, Bulstrode Park Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Mary B Crowley with Mauger & May 1936
90 6215 Felbrigg Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire W S Grice & D Poulton 1930s
91 6218 house in Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire E R Bill 1937c
92 69 Potterfields, Potter Row, South Heath, HP16 9LU Great Missenden Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1939c
93 6234 Clergy House, St Francis of Assisi, Amersham Road, Terriers, HP13 5AB High Wycombe Buckinghamshire Giles Gilbert Scott 1933c
94 90 99, High Street, SL0 9PN Iver Buckinghamshire F R S Yorke 1936
95 2800 Jordan's End, Jordan's Lane, HP9 2SW Jordans Buckinghamshire J Edmund Farrell 1935
96 2842 The Sheiling, Puers Lane, HP9 2TE Jordans Buckinghamshire Samuel & Harding (Godfrey Samuel) 1939
97 85 Twitchell's End, Twitchell's Lane, HP9 2RA Jordans Buckinghamshire Colin R Crickmay 1934
98 13161 Birchwood, Wilton Lane, HP9 2RF Jordans Buckinghamshire Crickmay & Crickmay 1936c
99 2843 Per Ardua (formerly Fiveways), Vache Lane, HP8 4SB Little Chalfont Buckinghamshire Patrick J Doran 1934c
100 6252 Little Horwood Manor, MK17 0PU Little Horwood Buckinghamshire A S G Butler 1938
101 6260 Spinfield, Spinfield Lane West, SL7 2DB Marlow Buckinghamshire Edgar Ranger 1938
102 12637 Gayton, Aylesbury Road, HP27 0JS Monks Risborough Buckinghamshire Donald H McMorran 1930
103 6407 gardener's cottage at South Heath Buckinghamshire G Langley-Taylor 1930s
104 6408 council houses at Stoke Mandeville Buckinghamshire Aylesbury RDC 1930s
105 6425 Chiltern Hill House (formerly Homelands), Hale Lane, HP22 6NQ Wendover Buckinghamshire Albert Richardson 1936
106 6426 Mulberry Hill (formerly The House in the Field), Hale Lane, HP22 6NQ Wendover Buckinghamshire Albert Richardson 1930
107 6429 Hazeldene House, 6, Hale Road, HP22 6NE Wendover Buckinghamshire Ernest G Theakston 1930s
108 14108 West Watch, 2, King John's Close, TW19 5EJ Wraysbury Buckinghamshire Douglas Rowntree 1930s
109 6437 Magna Carta House, Magna Carta Lane (nr), TW19 5AF Wraysbury Buckinghamshire Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1930s
110 116 26, Barrow Road, CB2 8AS Cambridge Cambridgeshire G Alan Fortescue 1934
111 6445 27, Barrow Road, CB2 8AP Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1936c
112 6446 94, Barton Road, CB3 9LH Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1933c
113 6449 Maitland House, 1, Barton Road, CB3 9JY Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1937c
114 6453 16, Chaucer Road, CB2 7EB Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1932c
115 6454 20, Chaucer Road, CB2 7EB Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1931c
116 14100 7, Clarkson Road, CB3 0EH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Harold Tomlinson 1930s
117 6457 17, Clarkson Road, CB3 0EH Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1935
118 144 Salix (formerly Brandon House), Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1934
119 149 Shawms, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire Margaret Justin Blanco White 1938
120 145 The White House, 1, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire George Checkley 1930-1
121 146 Willow House (formerly Thurso), 2, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire George Checkley 1930-1; 1932
122 6448 1 to 12, Croft Gardens, Barton Road, CB3 9LD Cambridge Cambridgeshire D C Wadhwa 1936c
123 6459 1 to 12, Croft Gardens, Barton Road, CB3 9LD Cambridge Cambridgeshire D C Wadhwa 1930s
124 6468 Pinehurst Flats, Grange Road, CB3 9BD Cambridge Cambridgeshire T P Bennett & Son 1933
125 6476 Langham House, Histon Road, CB4 3HP Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1930s
126 6478 69, Holbrook Road, CB1 7SZ Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1937c
127 6479 83, Holbrook Road, CB1 7SX Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1933c
128 6481 171, Huntingdon Road, CB3 0DH Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1933c
129 6482 173, Huntingdon Road, CB3 0DH Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1930c
130 123 16, Latham Road, CB2 7EQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire R C Tuely & Anthony Cooper 1934
131 6490 35, Luard Road, CB2 8PJ Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1934c
132 142 31, Madingley Road, CB3 0EL Cambridge Cambridgeshire Marshall Sisson 1932
133 6496 6, Millington Road, CB3 9HP Cambridge Cambridgeshire Moberly 1931c
134 6497 11, Millington Road, CB3 9HW Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1931c
135 125 26, Millington Road, CB3 9HP Cambridge Cambridgeshire Marshall Sisson 1934
136 112 The Sun House, 23, Queen Edith's Way, CB1 7PH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Mullet & Denton-Smith 1939
137 6508 18 & 19, Regent Terrace, CB2 1AA Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1930s
138 6510 22, Sedley Taylor Road, CB2 8PW Cambridge Cambridgeshire S E Urwin 1936
139 6511 23, Sedley Taylor Road, CB2 8PW Cambridge Cambridgeshire A H Chapman 1934
140 6522 31, Storey's Way, CB3 0DX Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1933c
141 2846 Postan, 2, Sylvester Road, CB3 9AF Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1939
142 6530 Causewayside, The Fen Causeway, CB3 9HD Cambridge Cambridgeshire 1939c
143 139 9, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire Dora Cosens 1937
144 138 19, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1934
145 6540 100 houses on outskirts of Cambridge Cambridgeshire C W Craske 1930s
146 6543 house in Cambridge Cambridgeshire Alliston & Drew 1930s
147 6547 Berry Leas, 35, Duck Street, PE8 6RQ Elton Cambridgeshire Guy Dawber 1930c
148 6550 Ely House, Redman Close, CB7 4RY Ely Cambridgeshire Edwin Lutyens 1930s
149 2849 Whiteway Great Shelford Cambridgeshire H Redhouse 1931
150 170 King's Willow (formerly Wheatfield House; up long drive on east side of), Potton Road (St Ives Road), PE28 9NA Hilton Cambridgeshire Dyson & Hebeler (William Parker Dyson) 1937-8
151 6565 Punch's Grove, The Green, PE28 9NA Hilton Cambridgeshire William Parker Dyson 1930s
152 6568 Warden's House, Linton Village College, Cambridge Road Linton Cambridgeshire S E Urwin (County Architect) 1937
153 6571 house in, CB8 9SA Little Ditton, Woodditton Cambridgeshire W Stanley Grice 1930s
154 161 32-38 (even), Harlton Road, CB23 1HB Little Eversden Cambridgeshire 1934
155 6578 Manor Farm Papworth St Agnes Cambridgeshire C M Cooper 1935
156 6579 prefabricated house Papworth? Cambridgeshire Papworth Industries 1930s
157 6585 Woodbury Hall Tetworth Cambridgeshire Philip Tilden 1931
158 6589 Waresley Park, SG19 3DD Waresley Cambridgeshire Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie 1934
159 6593 Hillgarth, 35, Dowgate Road, Leverington, PE13 5DJ Wisbech Cambridgeshire 1930s
160 6594 182, 192 & 210, Lynn Road, PE13 3EB Wisbech Cambridgeshire 1930s
161 6604 house at Backford Cheshire Leonard Barnish 1930s
162 6608 Pheasant Field, Mudhouse Lane, CH64 5TR Burton, Neston Cheshire Briggs & Thornely 1930c
163 13261 1 & 3, Mortlake Crescent, CH3 5UR Chester Cheshire 1930s
164 2850 20, Woodlands Road, SK9 3AU Handforth Cheshire 1930s
165 2851 Cintra, 21, Woodlands Road, SK9 3AU Handforth Cheshire 1930s
166 12774 Woodridge, Chester Road, WA4 5LP Higher Walton Cheshire K R Brady 1930s
167 2852 Blue Tiles, Warrington Road, CH2 4EA Mickle Trafford Cheshire Raglan Squire 1938
168 2853 Pennsylvania, 12, Summerhill Road, SK10 4AH Prestbury Cheshire H S Jaretzki 1936
169 2854 White Gates, Whitegates Crescent (off Birkenhead Road), CH64 2UX Willaston Cheshire Hubert A Thomas 1935
170 183 29, Carrwood Road, SK9 5DJ Wilmslow Cheshire 1930s
171 2795 The White House (formerly Ailsa Craig), 46, Carrwood Road, SK9 5DN Wilmslow Cheshire 1930c
172 182 9-19 (odd) & 21/23, Kings Road, SK9 5PZ Wilmslow Cheshire 1930s
173 13771 Shenstone Court, La Route de Noirmont, JE3 8AJ St Brelade CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1939
174 13759 Les Echelons, Beauport Estate, La Route des Genets, JE3 8DG St Brelade CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1935
175 2855 Les Lumieres, La Route Orange, La Moye, JE3 8GP St Brelade CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1934
176 13767 The Gatehouse (formerly La Moye Gate Lodge), La Route Orange, La Moye, JE3 8GQ St Brelade CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1937
177 13743 Le Ruisseaux Lodge (formerly Malaya), Les Ruisseaux Estate, JE3 8DD St Brelade CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1933
178 2857 Cresta, La Lavendage, La Hinguette, & September Tide, Mont de la Rocque Estate, JE3 8BQ St Brelade CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1939
179 2856 La Falaise (formerly Rockville, Chateau de la Falaise), Mont de la Rocque Estate, JE3 8BQ St Brelade CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1935
180 2858 Chatelaine (formerly Fairlea, Roseburn) & Granton , La Grande Route de la Cote, JE2 6SD St Clement CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1936
181 13772 Green Island House, La Grande Route de la Cote St Clement CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1939
182 13763 Salisbury (formerly Salisbury Cottage), La Grande Route de la Cote, JE2 6FF St Clement CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1936
183 13762 Valletta & Burley, La Grande Route de la Cote, JE2 6SD St Clement CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1936
184 13755 56 houses in, Clos du Paradis, La Pouquelaye, JE2 3GT St Helier CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1934-6
185 2859 Greencourt, Green Street, JE2 4UG St Helier CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1933
186 13757 1, 2 & Copper Coins, Havre des Pas Gardens, JE2 4PU St Helier CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1934
187 13761 Charleston (formerly Al-Kantara) & Pengloyn (formerly Ave Maria), La Pouquelaye, JE2 3GG St Helier CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1935
188 13760 Sundown, La Pouquelaye, JE2 3GJ St Helier CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1935
189 2861 La Villette, 3, La Rue de l'Est, JE2 4UD St Helier CI/Jersey 1930s
190 13765 Lee Ross (formerly Venesta), La Rue des Canons, JE2 3HN St Helier CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1936
191 13764 Sunnyfields (formerly Sunny Field), La Rue des Canons, JE2 3HN St Helier CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1936
192 13744 The Mist, Mont Cochon St Helier CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1933
193 2860 house, Queens Road, JE2 3GR St Helier CI/Jersey 1930s
194 2862 Pres de l'Est St Helier CI/Jersey 1930s
195 13770 The Old Rectory (formerly St John's Rectory), La Rue des Landes, JE3 4AF St John CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1938
196 13766 1 to 6, Avenue le Petit Felard, Le Mont Felard, JE3 1JE St Lawrence CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1937
197 2864 Chateau St Laurent (formerly Temperley), Le Mont Cambrai, JE3 1JN St Lawrence CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1936
198 2863 Ida's (formerly Hughlea, High Lea) & Brimborion, Victoria Avenue, Bel Royal, JE3 1LU St Lawrence CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1934
199 13758 Discovery Bay Apartments (Formerly High Tower), La Grande Route des Mielles, JE3 7FN St Peter CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1935
200 2865 Le Clos (formerly Gilnockie) & Villa Mont des Vignes, La Ruelle es Ruaux, JE3 7BB St Peter CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1936
201 13756 Katrina (formerly Eramosa, Le Petit Jardin), Le Clos de Bauche, Beaumont, JE3 7BS St Peter CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1934
202 2867 Mellifont (formerly Bonita, Villa Bonita), Le Clos de Bauche, Beaumont, JE3 7BS St Peter CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1933
203 13769 Le Grupe, Les Grupieaux, JE3 7ED St Peter CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1938
204 13746 Les Murailles (formerly Box House), Les Grupieaux, JE3 8DD St Peter CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1933
205 2866 White Lodge (formerly Red Lodge), Les Grupieaux, JE3 7ED St Peter CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1934
206 13745 Villa Evergreen (formerly Sandheys), La Rue du Froid Vent, JE2 7LJ St Saviour CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1933
207 13748 Le Tournesol (formerly Braeside), Les Varines, JE2 7SB St Saviour CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1934
208 2868 Sheringham, Les Varines, JE2 7SB St Saviour CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1934
209 13747 Malaya & Ignauval, Longueville Road, JE2 7SA St Saviour CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1933
210 6652 9, Halgavor Road, PL31 1BW Bodmin Cornwall 1930s
211 14695 Munster Cottage, Church Path, EX23 8LH Bude Cornwall F R Fairmaner & A C K Lond 1933
212 14696 Downsfield, Longstone Hill, TR26 2LJ Carbis Bay Cornwall C Russell Corfield 1936
213 2869 Beachside, Seaspray & Shoreline (formerly Beach Bungalow), Porthrepta Road, TR26 2NN Carbis Bay Cornwall Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly (Wheatly) 1936
214 2870 57 (formerly Coromandel), Sea Road, PL25 3SG Carlyon Bay Cornwall Marshall Sisson 1934
215 2871 Chelsea House (formerly Avon), 59, Sea Road, PL25 3SG Carlyon Bay Cornwall Marshall Sisson 1934
216 201 Gull Rock House, 60, Sea Road, PL25 3SG Carlyon Bay Cornwall Marshall Sisson 1933
217 2872 Oversea (formerly Blue Waters), 61, Sea Road, PL25 3SG Carlyon Bay Cornwall Marshall Sisson 1933
218 2873 Thornham, 58, Sea Road, PL25 3SG Carlyon Bay Cornwall Marshall Sisson 1933
219 14712 7, Boscawen Road, TR11 4EL Falmouth Cornwall P Edwin Stephens 1935
220 15399 The Round House, 91, Trescobeas Road, TR11 4JD Falmouth Cornwall 1930s
221 6666 Toyne House, Castle Dor, PL23 1JZ Fowey Cornwall 1930s
222 14713 Cherry Tree and The Plum Tree, Derbys Lane, off Rice Lane, PL26 6JD Gorran Haven Cornwall H C W Strickland 1930s
223 6673 Pentyr, TR12 6JY Helford Cornwall John Campbell 1939
224 6684 Bay Water, Pendower Road, East Looe, PL13 1LD Looe Cornwall 1930s
225 6685 Pathada, Pendower Road, East Looe, PL13 1LD Looe Cornwall 1930s
226 3489 Pine Trees (formerly Manhattan), Pendower Road, East Looe, PL13 1LD Looe Cornwall 1930s
227 3488 Southerly Breeze, Pendower Road, East Looe, PL13 1LD Looe Cornwall 1930s
228 188 Gradna (or Gradma?), Plaidy Lane, East Looe, PL13 1LF Looe Cornwall "a French architect" 1930s
229 2876 Machan, Gillan, TR12 6HG Manaccan Cornwall 1930c
230 6689 Chapel Point House, Gate House & Point Head, Chapel Point, PL26 6PR Mevagissey Cornwall J A Campbell 1935-8
231 13967 30, Pentire Avenue, TR7 1PD Newquay Cornwall 1930s
232 13966 95 & 97, Pentire Avenue, TR7 1PF Newquay Cornwall 1930s
233 3469 The White House, 49, Well Way, Porth, TR7 3LS Newquay Cornwall 1930s
234 2877 Wheal Fortune, Lanescot, Tywardreath, PL24 2RP Par Cornwall 1936
235 6699 Promenade House, 4, Captain's Row, South Terrace, TR18 4DP Penzance Cornwall Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly (Colin Drewitt) 1930s
236 6700 72 & 73, Causewayhead, TR18 2SD Penzance Cornwall Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly (Colin Drewitt) 1930s
237 3472 Acland House, 8, Lidden Road, TR18 4PG Penzance Cornwall Bazeley 1930s
238 6701 Sunholme, Queen Street, TR18 4DF Penzance Cornwall Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly (Colin Drewitt) 1937c
239 2879 White Walls, Perrancoombe, TR6 0HX Perranporth Cornwall A J Cornelius 1930s
240 6703 house backing on to Liskey Hill in, Wheal Leisure, TR6 0HR Perranporth Cornwall 1930s
241 3486 Rosmerrin, TR3 6RB Restronguet Point Cornwall 1930
242 190 Tregannick, TR20 8QW Sancreed Cornwall Geoffrey Bazeley 1935-6
243 6722 houses above cove & on beach Sennen Cove Cornwall 1930s
244 6724 Ropehaven, Porthpean Beach Road, PL26 6AU St Austell Cornwall 1930s
245 3494 128, Porthpean Road, PL25 4PN St Austell Cornwall 1930s
246 14689 Grey Gables & Grey Ladies, Ham Close, PL27 6SF Trebetherick Cornwall Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1930s
247 6743 Veilsfield, Bay Road, PL28 8QZ Trevone Bay Cornwall 1930s
248 6744 Polventon, Trevose Head, PL28 8SL Trevose Cornwall Crowe & Careless 1936
249 6745 Whistlers, Treyarnon Bay, PL28 8JR Treyarnon Cornwall Denman & Sons 1934
250 6761 Banks House, CA8 2JH Banks, Brampton Cumbria John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1937
251 14062 Banks Head Farm, Banks, CA8 2BX Brampton Cumbria John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1930s
252 206 Brackenfell, Capon Tree Road, CA8 1QL Brampton Cumbria John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1938
253 2880 3 farm cottages Crofton Cumbria Pakington & Enthoven 1937
254 2881 Cockley Moor, CA11 0LG Dockray Cumbria John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1939
255 2882 Cushag, Nateby Road, CA17 4JN Kirkby Stephen Cumbria Bernard le Mare 1937
256 6777 Warwick Hall, CA4 8PG Warwick Cumbria Guy Elwes 1930c
257 2883 Grindlebeck (formerly Ghyll Dale), Greendale, CA20 1EU Wasdale Cumbria 1938
258 6785 Culland Hall, DE6 3BW Brailsford Derbyshire Arthur Eaton 1939
259 6792 280 & 284, Duffield Road, DE22 1EP Darley Abbey, Derby Derbyshire 1930s
260 6793 The Limes, The Close, DE22 2AD Darley Abbey, Derby Derbyshire 1930s
261 14352 Caretaker's House, Eckington Miners Welfare Social Club, The Bungalows, Pipeyard Lane, S21 4FA Eckington Derbyshire 1930s
262 6807 house at Great Longstone Derbyshire Hubert Worthington 1930s
263 6813 estate layout of, Wolds Estate Matlock, Matlock Bank Derbyshire Barry Parker 1933
264 13801 Cranworth, 148, Burley Lane, DE22 5JR Quarndon Derbyshire 1930s
265 6821 cottages at, Yorkshirehire Bridge near Thornhill Derbyshire William Keay 1930s
266 6835 Higher Traine, EX34 9RW Berrynarbor Devon Oliver Hill 1939
267 2884 Cedar House (formerly Firle), Cleveland Drive, TQ7 4AY Bigbury on Sea Devon Felix Goldsmith 1938
268 2885 Kildrummy, Folly Hill, TQ7 4AR Bigbury on Sea Devon 1930s
269 6842 Edge Barton Manor, Edge Barton, EX12 3BN Branscombe Devon Frank Masters 1933c
270 6845 Wall Grange, Berry Head Road, TQ5 9AG Brixham Devon 1930s
271 6849 161, 165, 167, Northfields Lane, TQ5 8RD Brixham Devon 1930s
272 219 Sunpark, 1, Park Avenue, TQ5 0DT Brixham Devon Melville H Aubin 1935
273 6855 Sherwood House, Bear Lane, Knowle Budleigh Salterton Devon A C Martin 1932
274 6860 Longmeadow, 9, Knowle Road, EX9 6AS Budleigh Salterton Devon Hatchard-Smith 1930c
275 6862 terrace in, The Lawn, EX9 6LT Budleigh Salterton Devon A C Martin 1935
276 6874 Chevithorne Barton, EX16 7QB Chevithorne, Tiverton Devon Albert Richardson 1930
277 6878 1a (Low Cross) 1, 3, 4, 5 (Broadhaven), 6 & 8, Broadsands Road, TQ4 6J Churston Ferrars Devon William Lescaze (& Henry Wright?) 1933
278 6879 1, 2, 4 & 6 (Seawind), Rock Close, TQ4 6LA Churston Ferrars Devon William Lescaze (& Henry Wright?) 1933
279 6880 houses, Broadsands Close, Rock Close, TQ4 6 Churston Ferrers Devon Louis de Soissons 1936c
280 6881 1a (Low Cross) 1, 3, 4, 5 (Broadhaven), 6 & 8, Broadsands Road, TQ4 6J Churston Ferrers Devon William Lescaze (& Henry Wright?) 1933
281 6882 White Wings and other houses, Broadsands Road or Rock Close, TQ4 6 Churston Ferrers Devon William Lescaze (& Henry Wright?) 1933
282 6883 1, 2, 4 & 6 (Seawind), Rock Close, TQ4 6LA Churston Ferrers Devon William Lescaze (& Henry Wright?) 1933
283 6884 houses, Tor Close, TQ4 6LB Churston Ferrers Devon Louis de Soissons 1936c
284 6885 house in Churston Ferrers Devon Louis de Soissons 1936c
285 14999 Clovelly Cross Garage & Keepers Lodge, Higher Clovelly, EX39 5RZ Clovelly Devon Orphoot & Whiting 1930
286 6887 houses, Burridge Road Cockington Devon Gerald Lacoste 1930s
287 6888 houses, Herbert Road Cockington Devon Bridgman & Bridgman 1930s
288 6889 houses, Sherwell Valley Cockington Devon Gerald Lacoste 1930s
289 6891 1- 4 Barton Cottages (formerly Barton Farm Cottages), Dartington Hall, TQ9 6ED Dartington Devon Oswald P Milne 1931
290 6892 Blacklers, Chimmels, Orchards (boarding houses), Aller Park Junior School, Dartington Hall, TQ9 Dartington Devon William Lescaze with R Hening 1933-5
291 214 High Cross House, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6ED Dartington Devon Howe & Lescaze (W Lescaze) 1932
292 6894 Old Parsonage Farm, Old Parsonage Farm, TQ9 6EA Dartington Devon Oswald P Milne 1931
293 7026 1 to 3, Orchard Park, Staple, TQ9 6HS Dartington Devon Oswald P Milne 1930c
294 216 3 & 4, Warren Lane, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EG Dartington Devon Howe & Lescaze (W Lescaze) with Robert Hening & Anthony Chitty 1934
295 2801 5, 6, & 7, Warren Lane, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EG Dartington Devon Howe & Lescaze (W Lescaze) with Robert Hening & Anthony Chitty 1936
296 2802 8 & 9, Warren Lane, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EG Dartington Devon Robert Hening 1938
297 215 Warren House (formerly The Warren), 10, Warren Lane, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EG Dartington Devon Howe & Lescaze (W Lescaze) with Robert Hening 1936
298 2888 High & Over, 140, Above Town, TQ6 9RH Dartmouth Devon Bill Tozer 1935
299 2889 21, Townstal, Pathfields, TQ6 9HL Dartmouth Devon 1930s
300 6898 Sutton Close Dartmouth Devon Percy Worthington 1930s
301 6899 Ashcombe Tower, Ashcombe, EX7 0PY Dawlish Devon Brian O'Rorke 1935
302 14104 Lavenders, Riverside Road, TQ6 0HS Dittisham Devon Louis de Soissons 1930s
303 6902 Sherwood Cottage, Riverside Road, TQ6 0HS Dittisham Devon Louis de Soissons 1933
304 14711 house in, TQ6 0 Dittisham Devon Louis de Soissons 1930s
305 2890 Oversound House, Heybrook Bay, PL9 0BD Down Thomas Devon William Walter Wood 1930
306 2891 Seathwaite, Oversound, Heybrook Bay, PL9 0BG Down Thomas Devon William Walter Wood 1931
307 2893 Vitacop, Old Rydon Lane, EX2 7JU Exeter Devon R M Challice & Son 1935
308 6914 semis in, Salmonpool Lane, EX2 4SN Exeter Devon Louis de Soissons 1930s
309 6915 83, Sweetbriar Lane, Heavitree, EX1 3AW Exeter Devon 1930s
310 2894 85-91 (odd), Sweetbriar Lane, Heavitree, EX1 3AW Exeter Devon W F R Ham 1930s
311 6916 15 & 16, Sylvan Avenue, Pennsylvania, EX4 6ES Exeter Devon Lucas, Roberts & Brown (Archibald Lucas) 1935
312 6917 houses & flats, Taddyforde Court, Taddiforde Road, EX4 4AS Exeter Devon W F R Ham 1933c
313 6920 2-16 even numbers, Whiteway Drive, EX1 3AN Exeter Devon 1930s
314 6925 house at Exeter Devon Louis de Soissons 1930s
315 6870 Castle Hill, EX32 0RH Filleigh, Barnstaple Devon Gerald Wellesley, Duke of Wellington 1935-8
316 6938 Heanton Satchville, EX20 3EH Huish Devon Walter Tapper & Michael Tapper 1937
317 3580 1 & 2, Hostle Park Gardens, EX34 9HN Ilfracombe Devon 1930s
318 6941 4, Portland Park, EX34 9HS Ilfracombe Devon 1930s
319 6953 Sydenham House, EX20 4PR Marystow Devon Philip Tilden 1938
320 6956 Casa del Rio, Court Wood, PL8 1BW Newton Ferrers Devon 1934-5
321 6962 14 & 16, Station Road, EX20 1DZ Okehampton Devon Okehampton Building Co (builders) 1936
322 12843 houses in, Horseshoe Bend (& Crossway etc.), TQ4 6NH Paignton Devon 1930s
323 14497 13, Long Ley, Higher Compton, PL3 6PU Plymouth Devon 1930s
324 2895 6, Torland Road, Hartley, PL3 5TS Plymouth Devon 1936
325 2896 55 & 57, Torland Road, Hartley, PL3 5TT Plymouth Devon 1930s
326 12732 White Lodge, 24, Vine Gardens, PL2 3HP Plymouth Devon 1930s
327 2897 Black Rock, Vention Lane, EX33 1LD Putsborough Devon John Stafford & Terence Snailum 1937
328 3575 Penthouse, Vention Lane, EX33 1LD Putsborough Devon 1930s
329 3574 Putscombe, Vention Lane, EX33 1LD Putsborough Devon 1930s
330 6974 Sedge Banks, Vention Lane, EX33 1LD Putsborough Devon 1930s
331 3577 St Anthony, Vention Lane, EX33 1LD Putsborough Devon 1930s
332 6979 Saunton Court, Hannaburrow Lane, EX33 1LG Saunton Devon Edwin Lutyens 1932
333 6980 Casablance, 88, Beer Road, EX12 7PT Seaton Devon 1930s
334 2898 Holbrook Farm, TQ7 2SJ Stokenham Devon Bill Tozer 1937
335 2900 Fort Inverteign, Inverteign Drive, TQ14 9AF Teignmouth Devon 1930s
336 2901 Lindisfarne, Inverteign Drive, TQ14 9AF Teignmouth Devon 1930s
337 2899 79 & 81, Teignmouth Road, Holcombe, TQ14 8UN Teignmouth Devon J G Best (Builder) 1930s
338 2902 Shrinkhills, Deyman's Hill, EX16 4LL Tiverton Devon Dixon & Saunders (G G G Saunders) 1934
339 7001 Little Tor, 45, Braddons Hill Road East, TQ1 1HB Torquay Devon Fred Harrild 1932
340 3517 29, 31, 33, 24 & 26, Broadpark Road, Livermead, TQ2 6UP Torquay Devon 1936
341 3516 Bluhaze, 16, Broadpark Road, Livermead, TQ2 6TL Torquay Devon Cyril Buswell (with unnamed architect) 1937
342 7003 Villa St Ronans, Higher Warberry Road, TQ1 1RR Torquay Devon 1930s
343 2909 Compass South, Ilsham Marine Drive, TQ1 2HA Torquay Devon 1930s
344 2910 Gorse Hill, Ilsham Marine Drive Torquay Devon 1930s
345 3514 43, 45, 54 & 56, Mead Road, Livermead, TQ2 6TG Torquay Devon 1930s
346 7009 Inglewood, 48, Meadfoot Lane, TQ1 2BP Torquay Devon 1930s
347 7010 Invermead, 44, Meadfoot Lane, TQ1 2BP Torquay Devon 1930s
348 2911 Villa Palma, 42, Meadfoot Lane, TQ1 2BP Torquay Devon 1930s
349 2913 Westleigh, 46, Meadfoot Lane, TQ1 2BP Torquay Devon 1930s
350 2915 Beggar's Roost, Parkhill Road Torquay Devon 1930s
351 2917 Blue Hayes, Parkhill Road, TQ1 2DQ Torquay Devon 1930s
352 14375 Monteverdi, Parkhill Road, TQ1 2DQ Torquay Devon 1930s
353 2904 Moongates, Parkhill Road, TQ1 2DT Torquay Devon Gerald Bridgeman 1930s
354 7014 Romiley, Parkhill Road, TQ1 2DQ Torquay Devon 1935c
355 7015 White Walls, Parkhill Road Torquay Devon William Walter Wood 1931
356 3508 2, 4, 3 & 5, Roundhill Road, Livermead, TQ2 6T Torquay Devon 1938c
357 7034 two houses Yelverton Devon Minoprio & Spenceley 1936
358 7045 Ashley Chase, Long Bredy, DT3 4JZ Abbotsbury Dorset Guy Dawber 1925; 1930s
359 7060 75 & 77, Castle Lane West, BH9 3LH Bournemouth Dorset Edward de Wilde Holding 1930s
360 12785 88, Hengistbury Road, Southbourne, BH6 4DJ Bournemouth Dorset 1930s
361 7061 three houses (114-8 even?) in, Malvern Road, BH9 3BW Bournemouth Dorset 1930s
362 12786 bungaow in, Southbourne Bournemouth Dorset E W Pearson & Ptnrs 1930s
363 3604 Yaffle Hill, Water Tower Road, BH18 8LL Broadstone Dorset Edward Maufe 1930; 1931-2
364 2920 8 & 10, Garfield Avenue, DT1 2EX Dorchester Dorset R Thorne 1930s
365 257 18, Maiden Castle Road, DT1 2ER Dorchester Dorset C W Pike 1937
366 7075 42, Maiden Castle Road, DT1 2ES Dorchester Dorset George Norman 1936
367 7077 Fleet House (now Moonfleet Hotel), Fleet Road, DT3 4ED Fleet Dorset Edwin Lutyens 1931
368 2919 Hyde Crook House & gatehouse,, Long Ash Lane, DT2 9NW Frampton Dorset John C Procter 1936
369 7090 house at Lyme Regis Dorset S R Forest Ltd 1930s
370 2921 Dune Crest, 105, Banks Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7QQ Poole Dorset A J Seal 1930s
371 2927 Showboat, 58-62, Banks Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7QF Poole Dorset Seal & Hardy (A J Seal) 1932
372 2922 32, Bury Road, Branksome Park, BH13 7DG Poole Dorset A J Seal 1930s
373 2923 Bel Esguard, 23, Bury Road, Branksome Park, BH13 7DE Poole Dorset A J Seal 1939
374 3601 31, Chaddesley Glen, BH13 7PB Poole Dorset 1930s
375 253 Landfall, 19, Crichel Mount Road, Parkstone, BH14 8LT Poole Dorset Oliver Hill 1938
376 2925 terraced houses, Harbour Close, Haven Road, BH13 7NA Poole Dorset A J Seal & Partners (Jasper Selway) 1935
377 7115 house (corner Harbour Hill Road), Harbour Hill Crescent, Stanley Green, BH15 3QA Poole Dorset 1930s
378 7116 11-17 (odd), Harbour View Road, Lower Parkstone, BH14 0PD Poole Dorset 1930s
379 7117 Conning Tower, 75, Haven Road, BH13 7LW Poole Dorset A J Seal & Partners (Jasper Selway) 1936
380 7119 73, Lake Drive, Hamworthy, BH15 4LR Poole Dorset 1930s
381 254 The Boat House, 75, Lake Drive, Hamworthy, BH15 4LR Poole Dorset 1936
382 3603 Shipstall, 40, Pearce Avenue, BH14 8EH Poole Dorset 1930s
383 7124 Waterfront House, 30, Pearce Avenue, BH14 8EQ Poole Dorset 1930s
384 2926 house, Round Island, Poole Harbour Poole Dorset Edward Maufe 1934
385 13808 1, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR Poole Dorset 1930s
386 3590 9, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR Poole Dorset 1930s
387 3591 11, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR Poole Dorset 1930s
388 3593 12, Salterns Way, BH14 8JR Poole Dorset 1930s
389 7128 house in, Salterns Way Poole Dorset 1930s
390 7129 house in, Salterns Way Poole Dorset 1930s
391 3597 223, Sandbanks Road, BH14 8EY Poole Dorset 1930s
392 3402 225, Sandbanks Road, BH14 8EY Poole Dorset 1930s
393 3401 227, Sandbanks Road, BH14 8EY Poole Dorset 1930s
394 7132 37, Sandbourne Road Poole Dorset P D Hepworth 1932
395 7133 Viewpoint House, 25, Sandbourne Road, BH15 2EU Poole Dorset P D Hepworth 1931
396 3598 14, White Cliff Road, Parkstone, BH14 8DU Poole Dorset 1930s
397 2929 9, Castle Road, DT5 1AU Portland Dorset 1930s
398 7140 Watermeadow, White Horse Lane, Sutton Poynz Preston Dorset Trent & Lewis (E Wamsley Lewis) 1939
399 4316 21, French Mill Lane, SP7 8EU Shaftesbury Dorset 1930s
400 2930 Long Copse, Salisbury Road, SP7 8BX Shaftesbury Dorset Adrian E Powell 1930s
401 7144 Sigwells House, DT9 4LN Sigwells Dorset 1930s
402 7136 Russet Cottage, Plaisters Lane, DT3 6LQ Sutton Poyntz Dorset Trent & Lewis (E Wamsley Lewis) 1936
403 7137 Spinneys, Plaisters Lane, DT3 6LQ Sutton Poyntz Dorset Trent & Lewis (E Wamsley Lewis) 1936
404 7138 Staddles, Plaisters Lane, DT3 6LQ Sutton Poyntz Dorset Trent & Lewis (E Wamsley Lewis) 1933
405 7139 Valley Cottage, Plaisters Lane, DT3 6LQ Sutton Poyntz Dorset Trent & Lewis (E Wamsley Lewis) 1937
406 7148 St Anne's, 4, Hill Road, BH19 1RH Swanage Dorset 1930s
407 7149 24, Moor Road, BH19 1RG Swanage Dorset 1930s
408 7150 26, Moor Road, BH19 1RG Swanage Dorset 1930s
409 14448 Scar Bank House, Russell Avenue, BH19 2ED Swanage Dorset P R Morley Horder 1931
410 14705 thatched house at Uplyme, Lyme Regis Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1933
411 7162 Greystones, Belfield Park, DT4 9RB Weymouth Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1933
412 7163 54, Buxton Road, DT4 9PN Weymouth Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1937
413 7164 331, Dorchester Road, DT4 7JR Weymouth Dorset 1930s
414 7165 houses in, Greenhill Weymouth Dorset 1930s
415 2931 12a, Littlemoor Road, DT3 6AA Weymouth Dorset Sidney Tewson 1933
416 7171 bungalow at junction with A690, Holy Well Lane, DL15 0RY Crook Durham R A Cordingley & D McIntyre 1938
417 7176 The Rookery, South View, TS16 0JA Eaglescliffe, Stockton-on-Tees Durham 1938
418 7182 houses in, Eastland, Southland & Northland Avenues, TS26 9P Hartlepool Durham 1930s
419 7183 Lauder House, 30, Egerton Road, TS26 0BW Hartlepool Durham L L Dussault 1935
420 14710 Whitegates, Wheatleywell Lane, DH2 3LE Plawsworth Durham E M Lawson & Partners 1930c
421 7205 bungalow, West Road (?) Willington Durham R A Cordingley & D McIntyre 1936
422 2934 107, Cooden Drive, TN39 3AN Bexhill East Sussex J E Maynard 1935
423 7209 112, Cooden Drive, TN39 3AN Bexhill East Sussex 1930s
424 295 58, South Cliff, TN39 3EE Bexhill East Sussex J E Maynard 1935
425 2933 The White House, 37, South Cliff, TN39 3EH Bexhill East Sussex H A Hambling 1938
426 2936 10, Southcourt Avenue, TN39 3AR Bexhill East Sussex Reginald A Kirby 1936
427 13926 27, Eldred Avenue, BN1 5EB Brighton East Sussex 1930s
428 13911 23 & 25, Eldred Avenue, BN1 5EB Brighton East Sussex 1930s
429 3334 house in, Highview Avenue North, BN1 8WR Brighton East Sussex S B Cathcart 1934
430 261 Embassy Court, Kings Road, BN1 2PX Brighton East Sussex Wells Coates 1935
431 7216 114-124 (even), Mackie Avenue, Patcham, BN1 8RD Brighton East Sussex 1930s
432 7217 28-34 (even), Millers Road, BN1 5NQ Brighton East Sussex 1930s
433 3661 164, Tivoli Crescent, Preston Park, BN1 5NA Brighton East Sussex 1930s
434 7221 Lodges, Buxted Park, TN22 4AY Buxted East Sussex Basil Ionides 1930s
435 2937 Sun House, Streeters Rough, RH17 7LL Chelwood Gate East Sussex Lucas Lloyd & Co (Colin Lucas) 1931
436 7229 Ratton Wood, Garnet Drive, BN20 9AE Eastbourne East Sussex Guy Dawber 1930s
437 14549 Eridge Park, TN3 9JT Eridge Green East Sussex John Denman 1938-9
438 3335 The White House, Gorsethorn Way, TN35 4BQ Fairlight East Sussex Wells Coates 1936
439 7237 Ely Grange, TN3 9DY Frant East Sussex Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie (L R Guthrie) 1932
440 2938 Motts Down, Motts Hill, TN3 9PB Groombridge East Sussex Samuel & Harding (Godfrey Samuel) 1937
441 2166 Bentley Wood, Knowle Lane, BN8 6PR Halland East Sussex Serge Chermayeff 1935
442 2939 1, Fairlight Avenue, TN35 5HS Hastings East Sussex Jeffrey & Wyatt 1934
443 7245 houses in, Lower Park Road, TN34 2LE Hastings East Sussex 1930s
444 7252 25, The Droveway, BN3 6LF Hove East Sussex 1930s
445 2940 65, The Droveway, BN3 6PR Hove East Sussex 1936
446 7262 house at Maresfield Park, The Drive (or Middle Drive), TN22 Maresfield East Sussex W H Colt Ltd 1930s
447 7264 Pretious Fields, Hastings Road, TN31 6NH Northiam East Sussex Edward Maufe 1930s
448 14594 Warrens House (formerly Warrens Acre), Bell Lane, TN22 3PD Nutley East Sussex 1939
449 15007 23, Longhill Road, BN2 7BF Ovingdean East Sussex 1930s
450 15008 25, Longhill Road, BN2 7BF Ovingdean East Sussex 1930s
451 15006 17 & 19, Longhill Road, BN2 7BF Ovingdean East Sussex 1930s
452 3657 Fairlight House, 36, Fairlight Avenue, Telscombe Cliffs, BN10 7BS Peacehaven East Sussex Bagley & Lawson 1933-5
453 14597 Peasmarsh Place, TN31 6XE Peasmarsh East Sussex Edwin Cooper 1937
454 14671 Wheelwrights, TN31 6YH Peasmarsh East Sussex Blunden Shadbolt 1937c
455 2941 50 houses, Beachlands Estate, Marine Avenue Pevensey Bay East Sussex T Cecil Howitt 1934
456 7267 50, Coast Road, BN24 6LR Pevensey Bay East Sussex 1930s
457 15330 122, Eastbourne Road, BN24 6JJ Pevensey Bay East Sussex 1930s
458 3338 Everay, 128, Eastbourne Road, BN24 6JJ Pevensey Bay East Sussex 1930s
459 7268 3 bungalows (1 detached, pair of semis), Seaville Drive, BN24 6AL Pevensey Bay East Sussex 1930s
460 15058 The Sandcastle, 46, Val Prinseps Road, BN24 6JG Pevensey Bay East Sussex Evelyn Simmons 1934c
461 15335 Anderida House, 1, Wallsend Road, BN24 6AE Pevensey Bay East Sussex T Cecil Howitt 1934c
462 7276 house in Rottingdean East Sussex Elie Mayorcas 1937
463 299 Starlock, 34, Military Road, TN31 7NY Rye East Sussex Scarlett & Ashworth (Frank Scarlett) 1930
464 273 Bethany (formerly Belford), 33, Arundel Drive West, BN2 8SJ Saltdean East Sussex Duke & Simpson 1934
465 276 11, Ashdown Avenue, BN2 8AH Saltdean East Sussex 1930s
466 266 30, 32, 34 & 36, Chichester Drive East, BN2 8LB Saltdean East Sussex E William Palmer 1934
467 7278 Whitewalls 13, Founthill Avenue, BN2 8SG Saltdean East Sussex Claude H Cowney 1934
468 275 Gayside, 15, Saltdean Avenue, BN2 8SB Saltdean East Sussex 1930s
469 270 56, Wicklands Avenue, BN2 8EP Saltdean East Sussex Connell Ward & Lucas (A Connell) 1934
470 271 57, Wicklands Avenue, BN2 8EQ Saltdean East Sussex Connell Ward & Lucas (A Connell) 1934
471 272 62, Wicklands Avenue, BN2 8EQ Saltdean East Sussex Connell Ward & Lucas (A Connell) 1934
472 3449 9 & 11, Withyham Avenue, BN2 8LF Saltdean East Sussex 1930s
473 2942 Spindrift, Marine Drive Seaford East Sussex Horace W Parnacott 1932
474 13083 9, 11, 13, 15, 17b & 17c, Lime Kiln Lane, YO15 2LX Bridlington East Yorkshire 1930s
475 7307 4, Hull Road, HU16 4QB Cottingham East Yorkshire W B Wheatley 1930s
476 7308 Portington Hall, Portington, DN14 7LZ Eastrington East Yorkshire William Milner 1930s
477 13968 1 & 3, Weelsby Way, HU13 0JW Hessle East Yorkshire 1930s
478 2944 house, Anlaby Road Hull East Yorkshire J H Napper 1938
479 2943 14 houses, Ellerburn Avenue, HU6 8E Hull East Yorkshire Claud H Benwell & J R Ausdell 1935
480 2945 house, Swanland Road, Hessle Hull East Yorkshire John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1935-7
481 7336 Almshouses (former), Westgate North Cave East Yorkshire Blackmore & Sykes 1937
482 2946 Godfrey Robinson House (Leonard Cheshire Home), (formerly Four Acres) , 29, Woodgates Lane, HU14 3JR North Ferriby East Yorkshire John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1938-40
483 2947 Shooting lodge at Lough Inchiquin Eire/County Clare T P Kennedy 1937
484 2948 Excise Officers' houses, Alcohol Factories Convoy Eire/County Donegal Eoghan Buckley & John O'Gorman 1938
485 2949 house opposite community hospital at, N56 Dungloe Eire/County Donegal Sean Merry 1930s
486 2950 Excise Officers' houses, Alcohol Factories Labbadish Eire/County Donegal Eoghan Buckley & John O'Gorman 1938
487 2951 Streamwood (formerly Girniegve) & adj houses, Avoca Avenue Blackrock Eire/County Dublin Frederick MacManus 1937
488 2952 houses in, Dollymount Clontarf Eire/County Dublin John J Robinson & R C Keefe 1932
489 2953 houses in, Kincora Road Clontarf Eire/County Dublin McDonnell, Downes & Dixon 1931
490 2954 Bosula, Sorrento Road Dalkey Eire/County Dublin E Lionel Crosby 1935
491 2955 house in, Howth Road Dublin Eire/County Dublin Scott & Good 1934
492 7355 245 (formerly Konstanz), Templeogue Road, 6W Dublin Eire/County Dublin 1939
493 12840 Meander, Golf Lane Foxrock Eire/County Dublin Alan & Mairin Hope 1939
494 2956 Arbores, Stillorgan Road, Whitecross Foxrock Eire/County Dublin Frederick MacManus 1937
495 2957 house in Foxrock Eire/County Dublin McDonnell, Downes & Dixon (Joseph V Downes) 1939
496 2958 Wendon, Boithrin Mobh Glasnevin Eire/County Dublin Harold Greenwood 1930
497 2959 house in Killiney Eire/County Dublin Michael Scott 1937
498 2960 Geragh Sandycove Eire/County Dublin Michael Scott 1937
499 2961 Neidin Sandycove Eire/County Dublin Scott & Good 1934
500 7359 The White House, Holmpatrick (R128) Skerries Eire/County Dublin 1930s
501 2962 house 1 in Castleroy Eire/County Limerick Clifford Smith & Newenham 1937
502 2963 house 2 in Castleroy Eire/County Limerick Clifford Smith & Newenham 1937
503 7363 Excise Officers' houses, Alcohol Factories Ballina Eire/County Mayo Eoghan Buckley & John O'Gorman 1938
504 7369 Creek Lodge, Ford Lane (off), CO7 8BE Alresford, Colchester Essex W H Colt Ltd 1930s
505 2980 house in, Pitsea Basildon Essex E David Hoffmann 1938
506 7380 High Cedars (adj. Howard Hall), The Causeway, CM7 9AA Bocking Essex Douglas G Armstrong 1936
507 7382 Lea Rigg, Cornsland, CM14 4JN Brentwood Essex William Walter Wood 1930s
508 2967 Broome Place, near station Brentwood Essex William Walter Wood 1935
509 2968 Hill Pasture, Church End, CM6 2BZ Broxted Essex Erno Goldfinger & Gerald Flower 1938
510 12731 2, 2a, 4 & 4a, Westbury Lane, IG9 5PL Buckhurst Hill Essex 1930s
511 13266 42, Florence Road, SS8 7EH Canvey Island Essex 1930s
512 7385 63, Landsburg Road, SS8 8SW Canvey Island Essex 1930s
513 7386 48, Leigh Road, SS8 0AP Canvey Island Essex 1930s
514 7387 99, May Avenue, SS8 7EY Canvey Island Essex 1930s
515 3410 Sunspan, Sandy Lane, RM16 4LR Chadwell St Mary, Grays Essex Wells Coates 1936c
516 7389 126, Longstomps Avenue, CM2 9LB Chelmsford Essex Thomas Henry Price 1934
517 7390 Chickney Hall, CM6 2BY Chickney Essex A Whittingham 1935
518 7395 Oulton Hall, Marine Parade, CO15 6JU Clacton-on-Sea Essex A H Devereux 1935
519 15283 3 to 9 (odd), St Paul's Road, CO15 6AU Clacton-on-Sea Essex 1930s
520 7396 48 & 50, 56 & 58, Valley Road, CO15 4AH Clacton-on-Sea Essex 1930s
521 15284 1 to 7 (odd), Vista Road, CO15 6AT Clacton-on-Sea Essex 1930s
522 7398 93 & adjoining house, Vista Road, CO15 6DJ Clacton-on-Sea Essex 1930s
523 7402 maisonettes in, Vint Crescent, CO3 3QQ Colchester Essex D C Wadhwa 1930s
524 7409 Great House, High Street, CO7 6HJ Dedham Essex Raymond Erith 1936
525 7413 32 houses, Bata Avenue, RM18 8SD East Tilbury Essex Vladimir Karfik & Frantizek Gahura 1930-3
526 2969 houses, Gloucester Avenue, RM18 8RB East Tilbury Essex Bata Architects 1939
527 2971 houses, King George VI Avenue, RM18 8SL East Tilbury Essex 1935
528 2975 houses, Princess Avenue, RM18 8ST East Tilbury Essex 1935
529 2973 houses, Princess Margaret Road, RM18 8S East Tilbury Essex 1935
530 2970 houses, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, RM18 8SP East Tilbury Essex 1935
531 2974 houses, Queen Mary Avenue, RM18 8NR East Tilbury Essex 1935
532 2972 houses, Thomas Bata Avenue, RM18 8SH East Tilbury Essex 1935
533 14506 Greyroofs & Greenways, Theydon Road, CM16 4EF Epping Essex Oswald P Milne 1930c
534 12870 Simplon Kulm, High Road, SS17 9HN Fobbing Essex 1930s
535 342 1, Audley Way, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
536 343 3, Audley Way, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
537 341 Seaspan, 4, Audley Way, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
538 7419 Frinton Park Court, Central Avenue, CO13 9HW Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
539 327 Melody, 4, Cliff Way, CO13 9NL Frinton-on-Sea Essex R J Page 1935-8
540 328 St Martin, 6, Cliff Way, CO13 9NL Frinton-on-Sea Essex R J Page 1935-8
541 356 The Leas, Cliff Way, CO13 9NN Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
542 329 The Round House, 7 (former Estate Office), Cliff Way, CO13 9NL Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
543 2804 4, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
544 365 10, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Percy Tubbs, Son & Duncan (R A Duncan) 1935-8
545 363 14, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Frederick Etchells 1935-8
546 360 19, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Frederick Etchells 1935-8
547 361 21, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Marshall Sisson 1935-8
548 362 23, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex E Wamsley Lewis 1935-8
549 359 Bala, 2, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
550 364 Deauville, 12, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Stanley Hall, Easton & Robertson (Howard Robertson) 1935-8
551 358 Moray, 1, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
552 7421 16, Esplanade, CO13 9AU Frinton-on-Sea Essex 1930s
553 7422 8, Eton Road, CO13 9JA Frinton-on-Sea Essex 1930s
554 344 5, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
555 355 8, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
556 346 9, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
557 353 12, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
558 352 14, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
559 350 18, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
560 345 Hindaun, 7, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
561 348 Skye Haus, 15, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
562 351 Sunray, 16, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
563 349 Tankards, 17, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
564 347 Thalia, 11, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
565 354 The Bungalow, 10, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
566 7423 house in, Harold Road, CO13 9BE Frinton-on-Sea Essex 1930s
567 7425 house in, Queens Road Frinton-on-Sea Essex Gilbert C Roberts 1937
568 7427 house in, Queens Road Frinton-on-Sea Essex 1930s
569 338 Dawn, 55, Quendon Way, CO13 9PE Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
570 339 Sunnyholme, 57, Quendon Way, CO13 9PE Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
571 7428 3, Rainham Way, CO13 9NP Frinton-on-Sea Essex 1930s
572 7429 9, Third Avenue, CO13 9EQ Frinton-on-Sea Essex 1930s
573 333 20, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
574 334 Brandon, 22, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
575 332 Helion, 16, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
576 335 Highcliffe, 24 & 'Dunedin, 26, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
577 337 Melbourne, 40, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
578 331 Newhaven, 14, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
579 330 Spale, 8, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8
580 357 16, Warley Way, CO13 9PA Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8
581 396 New Farm, Dunmow Road, CM6 2DJ Great Easton Essex W F Crittall (with Messrs Joseph & Owen Williams) 1934
582 370 Shipwrights, 241, Benfleet Road, SS7 1QG Hadleigh Essex Wells Coates 1936
583 12775 Upper Hook House, Upper Hook, Tye Green, CM18 6QY Harlow Essex G Alan Fortescue 1930s
584 2976 Forsyte Hockley Essex F E Towndrow 1930
585 1956 25, Haven Avenue, CO15 5TX Holland-on-Sea Essex 1930s
586 386 Biana (later called The White House), Holland Cliff, CO15 5TU Holland-on-Sea Essex Ronald H Franks 1934
587 1957 43 & 45, Madeira Road, CO15 5HZ Holland-on-Sea Essex 1930s
588 1955 1, Primrose Road, CO15 5PY Holland-on-Sea Essex 1930s
589 13800 23, The Close, CO15 2RR Jaywick Essex 1930s
590 7449 houses at Jaywick Essex 1930s
591 7453 Suntops, 116, Beach Avenue, SS9 1HB Leigh on Sea Essex 1930s
592 12615 45, Berkeley Gardens, SS9 2TD Leigh on Sea Essex 1930s
593 3738 9, Baldwin's Hill, IG10 1SE Loughton Essex 1930s
594 7461 4, Shelley Grove, IG10 1BY Loughton Essex 1930s
595 2978 38, Tycehurst Hill, IG10 1DA Loughton Essex P Wynne Williams 1935
596 7463 50, Tycehurst Hill, IG10 1DA Loughton Essex C J Manning (Builders) Ltd 1935
597 2979 Pemberley, 82, Tycehurst Hill, IG10 1DA Loughton Essex P D Hepworth 1936
598 14487 24, Firs Chase, West Mersea, CO5 8NG Mersea Island Essex 1930s
599 7477 house(s?) in, New Way, CO16 8LU Point Clear Essex 1930s
600 12679 1 to 16, Hedgehope Avenue, SS6 9LS Rayleigh Essex 1930s
601 12678 2 & 4, Marina Avenue, SS6 9JG Rayleigh Essex 1930c
602 7479 5 to 27 (odd), Highfields, CB10 2AD Saffron Walden Essex 1930s
603 7480 44, Landscape View, CB11 4AU Saffron Walden Essex 1930s
604 7481 15, Summerhill Road, CB11 4AJ Saffron Walden Essex 1930s
605 7483 14, Sebastian Avenue, CM15 8PN Shenfield Essex 1930s
606 7485 flats in, Church Road Shoeburyness Essex Douglas Niel Martin-Kaye 1931
607 2984 20-55, Broadway, CM8 3R Silver End Essex James Miller & Richard Gunn 1930
608 2986 39-89 (odd), Francis Way, CM8 3Q Silver End Essex James Miller & Richard Gunn 1930
609 2985 50-88 (even), Francis Way, CM8 3QU Silver End Essex James Miller & Richard Gunn 1930
610 2983 69-75 (odd), Silver Street, CM8 3QF Silver End Essex James Miller 1930
611 7510 house in, Crowstone Road, SS0 8BW Southend-on-Sea Essex 1930s
612 13909 32 & 34, Greenways, SS1 3BS Southend-on-Sea Essex 1930s
613 7512 DecoRose, 95, Southchurch Boulevard, SS2 4UP Southend-on-Sea Essex 1938
614 7513 60 & 74, St John's Rd, SS0 7JZ Southend-on-Sea Essex 1930s
615 7515 45, 51 & 53, Corringham Road, SS17 0NU Stanford-le-Hope Essex 1930s
616 7516 Streamlines, Dyer's Road, CO3 0LH Stanway Essex Charles Brown 1930s
617 7525 house at Theydon Bois Essex Oswald P Milne 1930s
618 7533 house in, Cliff Parade (near cnr Beatrice Road), CO14 8HB Walton on the Naze Essex 1930s
619 7534 house in, Florence Road, CO14 8HX Walton on the Naze Essex 1930s
620 7535 Setay, Green Lane, CO14 8HA Walton on the Naze Essex 1930s
621 7536 house in, Hall Lane, CO14 8HZ Walton on the Naze Essex 1930s
622 7537 120 & 122, Kirby Road, CO14 8TA Walton on the Naze Essex 1930s
623 3641 house in, Chalkwell Esplanade, SS0 8JJ Westcliff-on-Sea Essex 1930s
624 7542 52, Clatterfield Gardens, SS0 0AX Westcliff-on-Sea Essex Douglas Niel Martin-Kaye 1930s
625 326 62, Clatterfield Gardens, SS0 0AX Westcliff-on-Sea Essex Douglas Niel Martin-Kaye 1933
626 7543 house in, Second Avenue, SS0 8HY Westcliff-on-Sea Essex 1930s
627 7544 51 & 53 (?), The Ridgeway, SS0 8PX Westcliff-on-Sea Essex 1930s
628 7545 92 to 98 & 103 to 107, West Road, SS0 9AZ Westcliff-on-Sea Essex 1930s
629 7561 Pypers, B4437, BS35 3SQ Alveston Gloucestershire Arthur Knott, Jun 1930c
630 7570 Amberley Court, Theescombe Hill, GL5 5AE Amberley Gloucestershire Dowglass & Pyle 1937
631 7581 houses at, Perrott's Brook Bagendon Gloucestershire Eric Cole 1930c
632 7587 Baunton Mill House, GL7 7BB Baunton Gloucestershire Eric Cole 1938
633 7588 house Baunton Gloucestershire Eric Cole 1934
634 7593 Hignall's Close, Arlington Bibury Gloucestershire Kenneth Mackenzie 1939
635 7594 houses, Arlington Row, GL7 5NJ Bibury Gloucestershire R P Demuth 1930s
636 7599 Brattons, Far Wells Road, GA6 7AQ Bisley Gloucestershire Eric Cole 1935
637 7600 Nowell House, School Road, GL6 7BE Bisley Gloucestershire Guy Dawber 1936
638 7602 Througham Slad, Througham, GL6 7AW Bisley Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1931
639 7615 house at Brakestone Gloucestershire Oswald P Milne 1930s
640 7618 Broadwell Hill, Broadwell Hill, GL56 0UD Broadwell Gloucestershire Eric Cole 1938
641 7620 Mackenzie Hall, Mill Hill, NP16 7NW Brockweir Gloucestershire T Alwyn Lloyd 1935
642 7621 Gilbert's, Gilberts Lane, GL4 0UH Brookthorpe Gloucestershire H F Trew 1939
643 7624 Old Rectory, WR12 7LY Buckland Gloucestershire Detmar Blow 1932-3
644 7630 Manor House, GL54 5TF Charlton Abbots, Sudeley Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1930c
645 7632 Oakfield, Ashley Road, Battledown, GL52 6NU Charlton Kings, Cheltenham Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1934
646 7638 Greenway Farm, Greenway Lane, Battledown Charlton Kings, Cheltenham Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1938
647 7642 11, The Avenue, GL53 9BJ Charlton Kings, Cheltenham Gloucestershire W E Ellery Anderson 1938
648 7643 12, The Avenue, GL53 9BJ Charlton Kings, Cheltenham Gloucestershire G Gould Marsland 1938
649 7644 104-114 (even) Arle Rd, 1-15 (odd) & 2-26 (even) Arle Drive, Arle Road/Arle Drive, GL51 8H Cheltenham Gloucestershire F Howard Allen 1934
650 7645 2, Charlton Park Gate, Old Bath Rd, GL53 7DJ Cheltenham Gloucestershire Rainger & Rogers 1933
651 7646 Charlton Park Gate, Charlton Park Gate, Old Bath Road, GL53 7DJ Cheltenham Gloucestershire Louis de Soissons 1938
652 7647 Grey Gables, Charlton Park Gate, Old Bath Road, GL53 7DJ Cheltenham Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1931
653 7650 7, Hatherley Road, GL51 6EB Cheltenham Gloucestershire 1930s
654 7655 The Manse, Highbury Congregational Chapel, Priory Walk, GL52 6DU Cheltenham Gloucestershire Spalding & Myers 1932c
655 7657 cottages, St Paul's St South, GL50 4AW Cheltenham Gloucestershire Healing & Overbury 1934
656 7670 Campden House (former Manor House), Combe, GL55 6UP Chipping Campden Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1934
657 7675 Priest's House, St Catharine, Lower High Street, GL55 6DZ Chipping Campden Gloucestershire F L Griggs & Guy Pemberton 1935
658 7677 Portchester Cottage, Sheep Street, GL55 6EG Chipping Campden Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1935c
659 7680 Culverhill, Love Lane, BS37 6EX Chipping Sodbury Gloucestershire Edward Playne 1937
660 7685 houses, Chesterton Grove, Chesterton, GL7 1XN Cirencester Gloucestershire Eric Cole 1937c
661 7689 houses, Grantley Crescent, Chesterton, GL7 1XL Cirencester Gloucestershire Eric Cole 1937c
662 7692 houses, The Mead, GL7 2BB Cirencester Gloucestershire Eric Cole 1933
663 7699 Hamswell House, BA1 9DG Cold Ashton Gloucestershire Harold Brakspear 1930c
664 7703 Dean Farm, GL7 5AX Coln St Aldwyns Gloucestershire Kenneth Mackenzie 1936
665 7706 Woodside, GL4 8HB Cranham Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1933
666 7707 Daglingworth House, Dowers Lane, GL7 7AG Daglingworth Gloucestershire A P Dowglass 1933c
667 7709 pair of estate workers' cottages at Daglingworth Gloucestershire Reas Macdonald 1930s
668 7714 Dodington Park, BS37 6SL Dodington Gloucestershire G Herbert Kitchin 1932
669 7716 Little Barrow, GL56 0XU Donnington Gloucestershire W H Godfrey 1930c
670 7718 Doughton Manor, GL8 8TG Doughton, Tetbury Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1933
671 7723 139, Badminton Road, BS16 6NE Downend, Bristol Gloucestershire 1930s
672 7734 Eastington Lodge (later Rectory), Spring Hill, GL10 3AT Eastington Gloucestershire Stratton Davis, Yates & Dolman 1933
673 7744 Claremont House (formerly Burdocks), GL7 4BT Fairford Gloucestershire Guy Dawber 1910; 1930s
674 7753 St Oswald's Vicarage, Coney Hill Road, Coney Hill, GL4 4LX Gloucester Gloucestershire Harold Stratton Davis 1934
675 7761 26-32 (even), Robinson Road, GL1 5BZ Gloucester Gloucestershire 1935c
676 7763 1, St Oswald's Road, GL1 2SG Gloucester Gloucestershire S T Davies 1936
677 7765 66 to 72 (even), Tuffley Crescent, GL1 5NE Gloucester Gloucestershire 1935c
678 7776 Hatherop Castle, GL7 3NB Hatherop, Cirencester Gloucestershire Christopher Nicholson 1932c
679 7799 Rectory, GL7 9JX Meysey Hampton Gloucestershire Stratton Davis, Yates & Dolman 1935
680 7810 Woeful Dane House, Hampton Fields, GL6 9AT Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1935
681 7811 Great Park, Minchinhampton Common Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1933
682 7829 houses, The Green, Market Place, GL54 3EX Northleach Gloucestershire Hume & Erith (Bertram S Hume) 1939
683 7831 Post Office, 19, Main Street, GL54 3BS Notgrove Gloucestershire Hume & Erith 1939
684 7833 Manor House Notgrove Gloucestershire Hume & Erith 1936
685 7842 houses, Damsells Cross, Cheltenham Road (nr) Painswick Gloucestershire H F Trew 1936
686 7844 Falkland House (formerly New Inn), Gloucester Street, GL6 6QN Painswick Gloucestershire Kenneth Mackenzie 1937
687 7847 The Langet, Kemps Lane, GL6 6YB Painswick Gloucestershire Edward Playne 1939
688 7855 Wick Street House, Wick Street, GL6 7QN Painswick Gloucestershire Detmar Blow 1930s
689 7859 Norton Cottage, Wraggcastle Lane, GL6 6LU Pitchcombe Gloucestershire W Curtis Green 1939
690 7861 Poulton Fields Poulton Gloucestershire Eric Cole 1939
691 7875 Aycote House, GL7 7EP Rendcomb Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1931
692 7877 Conigree House Rendcomb Gloucestershire A Linton Iredale 1937
693 7883 Yew Cottage, Private Road, GL5 5BT Rodborough Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1931
694 7885 Brook Close, GL7 6PE Rodmarton Gloucestershire Alfred Powell 1930
695 7886 cottages Rodmarton Gloucestershire Eric Cole 1937
696 7893 Hodges Barn (former), GL8 8PR Shipton Moyne Gloucestershire Lawrence Methuen 1939
697 7895 Tanners Shipton Moyne Gloucestershire Holborow & Sons 1937
698 7896 cottages, Kilham Lane, GL54 4HX Shipton Oliffe Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1934
699 7897 Manor House, GL54 4JE Shipton Oliffe Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1934
700 7934 Newlands, Evesham Road Stow-on-the-Wold Gloucestershire Seth-Smith & Monro 1930c
701 7943 Sudeley Castle, Winchcombe, GL54 5JD Sudeley Gloucestershire Wratten & Godfrey 1930c
702 7944 Wadfield House, GL54 5AL Sudeley Gloucestershire W H Godfrey 1931
703 7949 Oldown, GL8 8TY Tetbury Gloucestershire Maurice Chesterton 1939
704 7956 81 to 85, Thrupp Lane, GL5 2DG Thrupp Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1930c
705 7958 Grey House, Lower Dean, GL54 3NT Turkdean Gloucestershire Hume & Erith (Bertram S Hume) 1937
706 7959 Willowbrook (formerly Elmbrook), Lower Dean, GL54 3NS Turkdean Gloucestershire Hume & Erith (Bertram S Hume) 1932
707 7961 Five Acres, Coleford Road, NP16 7BU Tutshill (in Tidenham) Gloucestershire Eric C Francis 1930c
708 7963 Boyt's Farm, Baden Hill Road, GL12 8UG Tytherington Gloucestershire E H Button 1938
709 7971 Garden House, GL8 8QQ Westonbirt Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1939
710 7973 Whelford Mill etc Whelford (in Kempsford) Gloucestershire Kenneth Mackenzie 1930
711 7979 Clover House, GL7 5ES Winson Gloucestershire Kenneth Mackenzie 1935c
712 7987 Brook House, GL52 9RG Woolstone (in Oxenton) Gloucestershire Rainger & Rogers 1930c
713 7990 Wormington Manor (formerly Glebe House), WR12 7NR Wormington Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1930
714 7994 Parsonage (former), Captain's Green Road, GL15 4TW Yorkley (in West Dean) Gloucestershire Stephen Dykes Bower 1932
715 7996 house in the Cotswolds Gloucestershire Praxis (C J E Marshall) 1934
716 14835 Glaisdale, 7, Stapleton Avenue, BL1 5ES Bolton Greater Manchester 1930s
717 8016 Dunoon, Daylesford Close, SK8 1LG Cheadle Greater Manchester 1930s
718 8019 two houses, Daylesford Road, SK8 1LE Cheadle Greater Manchester 1930s
719 2989 878 & 880, Kingsway, Crandon Drive, East Didsbury, M20 5WG Didsbury Greater Manchester 1930s
720 8053 house in, Park Road (corner Westleigh Drive), M25 0DY Prestwich Greater Manchester 1930s
721 14832 2, Delaunays Road, M33 6RX Sale Greater Manchester 1930s
722 2990 295, Washway Road, M33 4EE Sale Greater Manchester J P Nunn 1938
723 2991 265 to 277 (odd), Washway Road, M33 4BP Sale Greater Manchester R A Cordingley & D McIntyre 1936
724 8057 9, Leys Road, WA14 5AT Timperley Greater Manchester 1930s
725 8063 Rectory, St Michael's & All Angels, Orton Road, M23 0LH Wythenshawe Greater Manchester Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1937
726 8065 houses, Wythenshawe Estate Wythenshawe Greater Manchester Leonard Heywood 1930s
727 8072 Church Farm, RG20 9SP Ashmansworth Hampshire P J B Harland 1937
728 423 Creek House, Barton Common Road, BH25 5PR Barton-on-Sea Hampshire 1932
729 8076 two houses in, Vectis Road, BH25 7QF Barton-on-Sea Hampshire 1930s
730 8099 Fryern Court, Fryern Court Road, SP6 1NF Burgate Hampshire Christopher Nicholson 1935
731 408 Studio North, Fryern Court, Fryern Court Road, SP6 1NF Burgate Hampshire Christopher Nicholson 1934
732 8102 River Barn, Salterns Lane, Old Bursledon, SO31 8DH Bursledon Hampshire Oliver Hill 1934-6
733 12550 Dutch Cottage, Shepherd's Lane, SO21 2AD Compton Hampshire Hugh Casson 1930s
734 8122 Farleigh House, RG25 2HT Farleigh Wallop Hampshire H S Goodhart-Rendel 1935
735 8125 30 houses, Crowsport Estate, Hamble-le-Rice, SO31 4HG Hamble Hampshire Robert Cromie 1935
736 8132 47, Portsdown Hill Road, PO9 3JU Havant Hampshire Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1938c
737 8137 houses, Bembridge Drive, Eastoke, PO11 9LU Hayling Island Hampshire 1930s
738 2994 houses, Sandy Beach Estate, off Southwood Road, PO11 9RG Hayling Island Hampshire Kemp & Tasker 1934
739 3360 40a, Sinah Lane, PO11 0HH Hayling Island Hampshire 1930s
740 13650 Northshore, 40, Sinah Lane, PO11 0HH Hayling Island Hampshire 1930s
741 406 Saltings, 42, Sinah Lane, PO11 0HH Hayling Island Hampshire Connell & Ward (A Connell) 1934
742 407 The White House, 44, Sinah Lane, PO11 0HH Hayling Island Hampshire Connell & Ward (A Connell) 1934
743 8144 Hinton Ampner House, Petersfield Road, SO24 0LA Hinton Ampner Hampshire Gerald Wellesley, Duke of Wellington 1937
744 8152 25 & 27, Crofton Lane, Hillhead, PO14 3LP Lee-on-the-Solent Hampshire 1930s
745 12700 33 to 41 (odd), Milvil Road, PO13 9LU Lee-on-the-Solent Hampshire 1930s
746 420 Shangri-La, 17, Milvil Road, PO13 9LU Lee-on-the-Solent Hampshire F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer 1937
747 8154 Grey Walls (formerly Green Walls), Hill Brow, GU33 7QR Liss Hampshire E Findlay Smith & Ernest Bird 1933
748 8155 concrete bungalows at Liss Hampshire Unsworth, Coulder & Bostock 1930s
749 8160 Bath Lodge, Bath Road, SO41 3SE Lymington Hampshire 1930s
750 8168 36, Whitby Road, SO41 0ND Milford-on-Sea Hampshire 1930s
751 8180 1, 3 & 5, Brecon Avenue, Drayton, PO6 2AN Portsmouth Hampshire 1930s
752 8182 16-46 (even) 21-47 (odd), Colville Road, Cosham, PO6 2DY Portsmouth Hampshire 1930s
753 13074 Cliff House, Drayton Lane, PO6 1BS Portsmouth Hampshire 1930s
754 8183 32, East Cosham Road, Cosham, PO6 2BX Portsmouth Hampshire 1930s
755 8184 houses in/around, Greenwood Avenue, Cosham, PO6 3NP Portsmouth Hampshire 1930s
756 8185 191, Havant Road, PO6 1EE Portsmouth Hampshire 1930s
757 2996 23 to 26, Jubilee Avenue, Paulsgrove, PO6 4QN Portsmouth Hampshire 1935c
758 8186 1 to 7, Lampeter Avenue, Drayton, PO6 2AL Portsmouth Hampshire 1930s
759 13154 Long Barn, Portsdown Hill Road, PO6 1BE Portsmouth Hampshire Edgar Ranger 1931
760 2997 Bracken Wood, Jermyns Lane, SO51 0QA Romsey Hampshire Raglan Squire 1937
761 14617 Woodfalls, Melchet Park, SO51 6FS Sherfield English Hampshire Braddell & Deane 1930
762 8200 Highfield Close, Brookvale Road (nr), SO17 1QZ Southampton Hampshire Herbert Collins 1930s
763 8201 houses, Ethelburt Avenue, Bassett Green, SO16 3D Southampton Hampshire Herbert Collins 1930s
764 8202 houses, Glebe Court, Highfield Lane, SO17 1RH Southampton Hampshire Herbert Collins 1930s
765 8203 houses in, Highfield (suburb) Southampton Hampshire Collins & Birkett 1930s
766 8205 8, Russell Place, Highfield, SO17 1NU Southampton Hampshire 1930s
767 8206 houses, Uplands Way, Brookvale Road (nr), SO17 1QW Southampton Hampshire Herbert Collins 1937
768 8207 30, 32 & 34, Craneswater Park, PO4 0NT Southsea Hampshire 1930s
769 8216 village green layout/houses at Swaythling Hampshire Herbert Collins & Birkett 1930s
770 8223 Weston Corbett Place Weston Corbett? Hampshire Braddell & Deane 1936
771 8228 house at Melchet Court, near Whiteparish Hampshire Connell Ward & Lucas 1930s
772 8240 Much Common, Yateley Common, GU46 6BB Yateley Hampshire Oliver Hill 1937-8
773 2998 Lobden, Upper Colwall, WR13 6PY Colwall Herefordshire R D Russell & Marian Pepler 1932
774 8247 Quarry Cottage, Halesend, WR13 5EJ Cradley Herefordshire Christopher Nicholson 1936
775 2999 Warham Ash, Breinton, HR4 7PD Hereford Herefordshire Maxwell Fry 1938
776 8255 bungalow at Whitchurch Herefordshire Elliott Brothers (builders) 1930s
777 8256 stone-built house at Whitchurch Herefordshire Elliott Brothers (builders) 1930s
778 13236 1 to 32, Cherry Gardens, CM23 2AJ Bishops Stortford Hertfordshire 1930s
779 8276 Orchard Lodge, 105, Stansted Road, CM23 3AL Bishops Stortford Hertfordshire 1930s
780 467 4, Thornfield Road, CM23 2RB Bishops Stortford Hertfordshire S Rowland Pierce 1933
781 8280 Green Fallow, Bury Rise, HP3 0DN Bovingdon Hertfordshire J W M Dudding 1936
782 460 Journey's End, Shothanger Way, HP3 0DW Bovingdon Hertfordshire Towndrow & Ransom (Towndrow) 1938
783 8282 Sweetings, Brickendon Lane, SG13 8NU Brickendon Hertfordshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1936
784 487 Paper Moon (formerly White End) 2, Grange Road, WD23 2LE Bushey Hertfordshire Broad & Patey 1933
785 520 Little Winch, Chipperfield Common, WD4 9BZ Chipperfield Hertfordshire Maxwell Fry 1934-5
786 511 Pheasants Ridge, Berry Lane, WD3 5EU Chorleywood Hertfordshire Horace A Ward 1937
787 8324 houses in, Heathfield Road, SG5 Hitchin Hertfordshire 1930s
788 499 Hill House, Keysheath, Cambridge Road, SG4 0JU Hitchin Hertfordshire R B Hall 1937
789 8342 Greenways, Garth Road, SG6 3NG Letchworth Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1930s
790 8346 19 to 25 (odd), Lytton Avenue, SG6 3HT Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1930s
791 14765 7 to 17 (odd), Lytton Avenue, SG6 3HT Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1930s
792 15634 Lyndhurst, Westland Green, SG11 2AF Little Hadham Hertfordshire 1930s
793 444 6, Temple Gardens, WD3 1QJ Moor Park, Rickmansworth Hertfordshire Connell Ward & Lucas (Basil Ward) 1936-7
794 514 9, Temple Gardens, WD3 1QJ Moor Park, Rickmansworth Hertfordshire Conrad Furrer 1939
795 3322 1, Wilkins Green Lane, AL10 9RT Nast Hyde (nr Hatfield) Hertfordshire 1930s
796 446 Torilla, Wilkins Green Lane, AL10 9RT Nast Hyde (nr Hatfield) Hertfordshire Yorke & Breuer (F R S Yorke) 1935
797 12782 house, probably in, Canons Close, WD7 7ER Radlett Hertfordshire Riley & Glanfield (Ernest B Glanfield) 1930s
798 495 1a, Goodyers Avenue (corner Watling Street), WD7 8BA Radlett Hertfordshire 1930s
799 12792 house in/near, Newberries Avenue, WD7 7 Radlett Hertfordshire Riley & Glanfield (Ernest B Glanfield) 1930s
800 494 Kimmeridge 14, The Ridgeway, WD7 8PR Radlett Hertfordshire Praxis (C J E Marshall) 1938
801 8371 Newberries Parade, 257 to 271 (odd), Watling Street, WD7 7LA Radlett Hertfordshire 1930s
802 441 Blue Cottage, B4506, HP4 1ND Ringshall Hertfordshire Louis Moore 1930s
803 8378 39 & 41, Harpenden Road, AL3 6BJ St Albans Hertfordshire 1930s
804 13273 18, Marshallswick Lane, AL1 4XG St Albans Hertfordshire 1930s
805 8383 bungalow at St Albans Hertfordshire Stanley C Ramsey 1930s
806 482 Sewells Orchard, 102, 104 & 106, Orchard Road, AL6 0LZ Tewin Hertfordshire Mary B Crowley & Cecil G Kemp (Mary Crowley) 1936
807 13327 Elm Court, Albert Road South, WD17 1QQ Watford Hertfordshire Max Lock 1935
808 13328 62, Devereux Drive, WD17 3DE Watford Hertfordshire John Leech 1937c
809 8404 Dower House (Little Cassiobury), Hempstead Road, WH1 3HF Watford Hertfordshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1930c
810 13326 Little Stratford, 80, Langley Road, WD17 4PL Watford Hertfordshire Max Lock 1938
811 13322 15 & 19, Langley Way, WD17 3EJ Watford Hertfordshire Sydney E Gomme 1934c
812 13325 44, Stratford Road, WD17 4NZ Watford Hertfordshire Max Lock 1937
813 542 2, Lanercost Close, off Oaklands Rise, Mardley Hill, AL6 0RW Welwyn Hertfordshire Wells Coates 1935
814 538 34, Coneydale, AL8 7RZ Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire J W M Dudding 1938
815 13353 1 to 26, Four Acres, AL7 4NW Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire 1930s
816 531 24, Pentley Park, AL8 7SB Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire E C Kaufmann 1938
817 532 26, Pentley Park, AL8 7SB Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Mauger & May (Paul V Mauger) 1938
818 8426 17, Sherrardspark Road, AL8 7JW Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire C H James 1933
819 13352 1 to 18, Two Acres, AL7 4NS Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire 1930s
820 8431 4, Woodland Rise, AL8 7LF Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Mauger & May (Paul V Mauger) 1930s
821 8433 concrete cottages at Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire 1930s
822 8434 house in Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire A W Kenyon 1930s
823 8436 house in Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Louis de Soissons 1930s
824 8437 house in Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Louis de Soissons 1930s
825 507 Lindens, Blackmore End Wheathampstead Hertfordshire C W Hutton 1936
826 15111 Manager's House, 36, London Road, SG3 6JD Woolmer Green, Knebworth Hertfordshire 1930s
827 13615 two houses in, Jurby Road, IM8 3 Ramsey Isle of Man 1930s
828 8451 house in, Wrax Road, PO36 0DD Brading Isle of Wight 1930s
829 8452 Chilton Chine (now Isle of Wight Pearl), Military Road, PO30 4DS Brighstone Isle of Wight Gerald Lacoste 1930s
830 8464 Little Brook, PO30 4EJ Brook, Newport Isle of Wight Seely & Paget 1930s
831 8455 14, Connaught Road, East Cowes, PO32 6DP Cowes Isle of Wight 1930s
832 8456 flats, Osborne Court, The Parade, West Cowes, PO31 7QS Cowes Isle of Wight R W H James 1937-8
833 1963 61, Ward Avenue, West Cowes, PO31 8AZ Cowes Isle of Wight 1930s
834 1964 107, York Avenue, East Cowes, PO32 6BB Cowes Isle of Wight 1930s
835 14692 Longstone Farmhouse, Strawberry Lane, PO30 4EA Mottistone Isle of Wight Seely & Paget 1937
836 8465 The Shack, Mottistone Manor, PO30 4EA Mottistone Isle of Wight Seely & Paget 1935c
837 1965 36, Beachfield Road, PO36 8LT Sandown Isle of Wight 1930s
838 8469 Westend Buildings, 25a, Beachfield Road, PO36 8LT Sandown Isle of Wight 1930s
839 1967 house in, Castle Road, PO38 1LG Ventnor Isle of Wight 1930s
840 1966 62, Gills Cliff Road, PO38 1LF Ventnor Isle of Wight 1930s
841 8492 Bracondale, Whitwell Road, PO38 1LJ Ventnor Isle of Wight 1930s
842 8497 Fostums, Postling Green, TN25 7EP Aldington Kent Oliver Hill 1932-4
843 12790 Westways, St Faith's Lane, ME14 4JN Bearsted Kent S H Loweth 1930s
844 8503 houses in Colt Estate, Pluckley Road, TN26 3DD Bethersden Kent W H Colt Ltd 1930-65; 1930-66
845 3003 Bay House (formerly Guesend), Cliff Road, CT7 9LS Birchington Kent Robert Messenger & Son with Roger Caplat 1938
846 3002 Fort Grenham, Cliff Road, CT7 9LS Birchington Kent Frank Risdon (in assoc with Harry V Ward) 1936
847 8508 10, Hereward Avenue, CT7 9LY Birchington Kent 1930s
848 8509 12, Hereward Avenue, CT7 9LY Birchington Kent 1930s
849 3001 The White House, 102, Minnis Road, CT7 9NX Birchington Kent C J Hawkes 1935
850 8513 Quietways Brasted Kent Oswald P Milne 1930s
851 8514 Quakers, TN16 1LY Brasted Chart Kent Christopher Nicholson 1936
852 3004 Lerryn, Convent Road Broadstairs Kent Oliver Hill 1931
853 13656 The Lookout (formerly Saracens), Crescent Road, CT10 3QU Broadstairs Kent 1930s
854 13147 Dove Cottage, 40, Park Avenue, CT10 2EY Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1934
855 13138 29, Sowell Street, CT10 2AU Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1932
856 13144 Clanna, 18, Waldron Road, CT10 1TB Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1934
857 12794 house in Broadstairs Kent Guy H Nicholls 1930s
858 3006 2, Gloucester Avenue, CT9 3NW Cliftonville Kent Alliston & Drew (Jane Drew) 1937
859 3341 8, Gloucester Avenue, CT9 3NW Cliftonville Kent 1930s
860 8524 46, Gloucester Avenue, CT9 3NW Cliftonville Kent 1930s
861 8525 29 to 31 (odd), Gloucester Avenue, CT9 3NN Cliftonville Kent 1930s
862 8526 42 to 44 (even), Gloucester Avenue, CT9 3NW Cliftonville Kent 1930s
863 3345 45 to 47 (odd), Gloucester Avenue, CT9 3NN Cliftonville Kent 1930s
864 8527 Brockham 24, Lonsdale Avenue, CT9 3BY Cliftonville Kent 1930s
865 8528 20, Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3DQ Cliftonville Kent 1930s
866 8529 24, Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3DQ Cliftonville Kent 1930s
867 8530 25, Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3DQ Cliftonville Kent 1930s
868 8531 37, Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3DF Cliftonville Kent 1930s
869 3007 Manna 38, Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3NR Cliftonville Kent 1930s
870 8535 Great Swifts, Wilsley Green, TN17 2EU Cranbrook Kent Geddes Hyslop 1935c
871 3008 Spencely House, Goodley Stock Road, TN8 6TA Crockham Hill Kent Minoprio & Spenceley (HGC Spenceley) 1936
872 2157 former oast house at, Curtisden Green Lane, TN17 1LL Curtisden Green Kent Frederick Lucas Marcus 1939
873 8538 former oast house at, Curtisden Green Lane, TN17 1LL Curtisden Green Kent Frederick Lucas Marcus 1939
874 8539 houses in, Leas Road, CT14 9AR Deal Kent 1930s
875 570 The White House, 273, Sandown Road, CT14 6QU Deal Kent 1930s
876 14495 92, Manor Road, Maxton, CT17 9LA Dover Kent 1930s
877 3009 Manhattan, High Knocke Estate, TN29 0QD Dymchurch Kent Stracey A Edwards 1938
878 13473 97, Hythe Road, TN29 0TL Dymchurch Kent 1930s
879 13141 Oakhurst, Dixwell Road, CT20 2JB Folkestone Kent Edgar Ranger 1930
880 8550 cottages, The Stade, CT19 6AB Folkestone Kent Folkestone Borough Engineer's Department 1935
881 8553 33, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QY Gravesend Kent 1930s
882 8554 52, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QZ Gravesend Kent 1930s
883 8555 63, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QY Gravesend Kent 1930s
884 8556 64, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QZ Gravesend Kent 1930s
885 8557 44 & 46, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QZ Gravesend Kent 1930s
886 8558 48 & 54, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QZ Gravesend Kent 1930s
887 8559 74 & 76, Pine Avenue, DA12 1QZ Gravesend Kent 1930s
888 14247 47, Coast Drive, TN28 8NX Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
889 14249 76, Coast Drive, TN28 8NR Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
890 14250 83, Coast Drive, TN28 8NR Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
891 8601 5, 9, 11, 15 & 17, Coast Drive, TN28 8NX Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
892 8561 14, Dunes Road, TN28 8SS Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
893 14260 5 & 7, Dunes Road, TN28 8SS Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
894 14261 19, The Parade, TN28 8NP Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
895 14264 114, The Parade, TN28 8RF Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
896 14265 162, The Parade, TN28 8RS Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
897 14266 164, The Parade, TN28 8RS Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
898 14267 184, The Parade, TN28 8RS Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
899 14256 248, The Parade, TN28 8RT Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
900 3344 Crackers, 222, The Parade, TN28 8RS Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
901 14263 Sand Dunes, 71, The Parade, TN28 8RE Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
902 3343 Sea Beach House, 202, The Parade, TN28 8RS Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
903 8563 Sunways, 204, The Parade, TN28 8RS Greatstone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
904 8570 house at Hawkhurst Kent Stanley D Adshead 1930s
905 3012 21, Alma Road, CT6 6JJ Herne Bay Kent Roger Caplat 1930s
906 3010 The White House, 5, Alma Road, CT6 6JJ Herne Bay Kent Robert Messenger & Son with Roger Caplat 1937
907 3011 Gildoro, 150, Beltinge Road, CT6 6JE Herne Bay Kent Robert Messenger & Son with Roger Caplat 1936
908 3013 New Haven, 25, Hilltop Road, CT6 6BB Herne Bay Kent 1936
909 3347 4, Western Esplanade, CT6 8RL Herne Bay Kent 1930s
910 8574 Saltwood Castle, Castle Road, Saltwood, CT21 4QU Hythe Kent Philip Tilden 1930s
911 3015 20, Fitzroy Avenue, CT10 3LS Kingsgate Kent 1938
912 592 Sea Breezes, 18, Fitzroy Avenue, CT10 3LS Kingsgate Kent Brian O'Rorke 1939
913 8596 Leybourne Castle, Castle Way, ME19 5HE Leybourne Kent Walter Godfrey 1930
914 8598 Larkstore House, Grand Parade, TN28 8NQ Littlestone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
915 8599 Nelandi, Grand Parade, TN28 8NQ Littlestone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
916 8600 Fairways, Madeira Road, TN28 8QX Littlestone-on-Sea Kent Adshead & Ramsey 1930c
917 14253 105, Queens Road, TN28 8LT Littlestone-on-Sea Kent 1930s
918 3016 Drysdale House (formerly Luxon Field), Wrangling Lane, Great Buckland, DA13 0XF Luddesdown Kent Frederick Etchells 1933
919 14257 112, Coast Drive, TN29 9NS Lydd on Sea Kent 1930s
920 14258 114, Coast Drive, TN29 9NS Lydd on Sea Kent 1930s
921 14259 139, Coast Drive, TN29 9NS Lydd on Sea Kent 1930s
922 8562 166, Coast Drive, TN29 9PE Lydd on Sea Kent 1930s
923 3017 1, Terrace Road, ME16 8HU Maidstone Kent Gordon E Bowden 1934
924 8603 73, Royal Esplanade, CT9 5ET Margate Kent 1930s
925 576 The Haven, Wrotham Road, DA13 0HX Meopham Kent Marjorie Tall 1936
926 8608 362, Minster Road, ME12 3PE Minster on Sea, Sheerness Kent 1930s
927 556 The Hopfield, Comp Lane, TN15 8NP Platt Kent Lucas Lloyd & Co (Colin Lucas) 1933
928 8626 Grey Timbers, Egerton Road, TN27 0PD Pluckley Kent W H Colt Ltd 1930s
929 8627 17, Elms Avenue, CT11 9BW Ramsgate Kent 1930s
930 8631 132, Lower Road, CT17 0RW River, Dover Kent 1930s
931 14246 Wootton Tiles, 2a, Chichester Road, CT20 3BN Sandgate Kent 1930s
932 8635 The Beach House, 1a, The Esplanade, CT20 3DX Sandgate Kent 1930s
933 8636 Copthorne, Undercliff, CT20 3AT Sandgate Kent 1938
934 8648 Godwins, Blackhall Lane, TN15 0HU Sevenoaks Kent Oswald P Milne 1930
935 8652 house at, Seal Chart, near Sevenoaks Kent Kenneth Peacock 1930s
936 557 The Wood House, Back Lane, Shipbourne Green, TN11 9PQ Shipbourne Kent Gropius & Fry 1937
937 8662 19, Burdett Avenue, DA12 3HP Shorne, Gravesham Kent 1930s
938 8663 Gate-keeper's cottage at a beauty spot/road-house, presumably The Laughing Waters at, location is now Shorne Wood Country Park off A2 Shorne, Gravesham Kent Clough Williams-Ellis 1930s
939 8677 St Margaret's Lodge, Sea Street, CT15 6AR St Margaret's at Cliffe Kent 1930s
940 8679 Steepacre, Beach Road, CT15 6DZ St Margaret's Bay Kent 1930s
941 8680 Bay Cottages, The Bay, CT15 6DY St Margaret's Bay Kent 1936-7
942 8681 Kismet, 8, Dymchurch Road, TN29 0ET St Mary's Bay Kent 1930s
943 8684 tile-hung house at Stowting Kent Sydney E Castle 1930s
944 8686 council houses in RDC of Tenterden Kent F O Marchant 1930s
945 8687 Barham Court, ME18 5BZ Teston Kent Herbert Baker 1932
946 3005 211, Ashford Road, CT1 3XS Thanington Kent C J Hawkes 1935
947 598 Four Winds, 1, Cornwallis Avenue, TN10 4EP Tonbridge Kent Scarlett & Ashworth (Frank Scarlett) 1931-2
948 12817 2 & 4, Higham Lane, TN10 4JA Tonbridge Kent 1930s
949 8688 Pittswater, Pittswood? Near Tonbridge Kent Gerald Wellesley & Trenwith Wills 1930s
950 8705 Castleaton, Campbell Road, CT14 7EF Walmer Kent 1930s
951 578 Rysted, Pilgrims Way, TN16 2DU Westerham Kent Percy Rothwell with A H Jones 1931
952 3022 Ray House, Sea Drive Westgate-on-Sea Kent 1933
953 8714 66, Marine Parade, CT5 2BB Whitstable Kent 1930s
954 8715 Marine Court, St Swithin's Road, CT5 2HT Whitstable Kent 1930s
955 12911 1, Tankerton Road, CT5 2AB Whitstable Kent 1930s
956 8716 190?, Tankerton Road, Tankerton, CT5 2AR Whitstable Kent 1930s
957 3023 Red Walls, location unknown Kent Mary B Crowley 1935
958 3024 White Walls, Bells Lane, PR5 0JJ Hoghton Lancashire Frank Waddington 1937
959 13586 Moor Garth, Quernmore Road, LA1 3JT Lancaster Lancashire 1931
960 3944 Greenridges, 99, Ballam Road, FY8 4LF Lytham St Annes Lancashire Rushfirth (builders) 1935
961 8738 Wayfarers, 34, Central Drive, Ansdell, FY8 4DE Lytham St Annes Lancashire Lumb & Walton 1934
962 3026 2, Broadway, LA4 5BH Morecambe Lancashire Richard Dobson 1934
963 3025 27, Broadway, LA4 5BQ Morecambe Lancashire Frank Atkinson 1936
964 3027 448, Marine Road, LA4 6AB Morecambe Lancashire Richard Dobson 1934
965 3028 Staplehurst, 5, Portfield Bar, BB7 9DL Whalley Lancashire A R Gradwell 1935
966 8757 Beaconhurst and Staveley, Prospect Terrace, BB7 1QA Worston, Clitheroe Lancashire 1930s
967 8759 cottage in Lancashire Halliday & Agate 1930s
968 8764 St Elisabeth's Vicarage, Hewett Road, RM8 2XT Becontree LB Barking Charles Nicholson 1932c
969 13284 1 to 33 (odd), Raydean Road, EN5 1AN Barnet LB Barnet 1930s
970 8766 53, Wood Street, EN5 4BS Barnet LB Barnet Ralph Tubbs 1937
971 8769 houses in, Pennine Dr etc, NW2 Cricklewood & Childs Hill LB Barnet Laing Homes Ltd (builders) 1930s
972 8770 212, Hampden Way, Brunswick Park, N14 7LS East Barnet LB Barnet 1930s
973 8771 7 & 8, Marlborough Avenue, N14 7LE East Barnet LB Barnet 1930s
974 8772 126, Whitehouse Way, Brunswick Park, N14 7LU East Barnet LB Barnet 1930s
975 8773 10 & 12, Whitehouse Way, Brunswick Park, N14 7LX East Barnet LB Barnet 1930s
976 8774 118 & 120, Whitehouse Way, Brunswick Park, N14 7LU East Barnet LB Barnet 1930s
977 8775 122 & 124, Whitehouse Way, Brunswick Park, N14 7LU East Barnet LB Barnet 1930s
978 8776 66 & 68, Whitehouse Way, Brunswick Park, N14 7LT East Barnet LB Barnet 1930s
979 8777 70 & 72, Whitehouse Way, Brunswick Park, N14 7LT East Barnet LB Barnet 1930s
980 8778 83 & 85, Whitehouse Way, Brunswick Park, N14 7LX East Barnet LB Barnet 1930s
981 13318 2, Broadfields Avenue, HA8 8PG Edgware LB Barnet 1930s
982 8780 suntrap houses, Mill Ridge, HA8 7PE Edgware LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1932
983 8781 detached house, probably in, Old Rectory Gardens, HA8 7LS Edgware LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1930s
984 8782 suntrap houses, Old Rectory Gardens, HA8 7LS Edgware LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1932
985 8783 suntrap houses, probably in, Old Rectory Gardens, HA8 7LS Edgware LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1930s
986 13283 10, Penshurst Gardens, HA8 9TP Edgware LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934
987 652 1-16 Highfield Court, Highfield Road, NW11 9LT Golders Green LB Barnet A V Pilichowski 1935
988 8794 house at, NW11 Golders Green LB Barnet Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1930s
989 8795 2, West Heath Close, NW3 2NJ Hampstead LB Barnet 1930s
990 625 7, West Heath Close, NW3 2NJ Hampstead LB Barnet Percy Tubbs, Son & Duncan (RA Duncan) 1932
991 8801 76 & 78, Brim Hill, N2 0HQ Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Evelyn Simmons 1936
992 8802 95 to 109 (odd), Brim Hill, N2 0EZ Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Mechkonik 1930s
993 8804 houses in, Brunner Close, NW11 6NP Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C M Crickmer 1930s
994 8809 33 & 33a, Deansway, N2 0NF Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Paul V Mauger 1935
995 8810 houses in, Deansway, N2 0 Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet R H Williams; Burgess Holden & Watson 1936
996 8813 houses in, Edmunds Walk, N2 0HU Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet R H Williams; Burgess Holden & Watson 1936
997 8818 houses in, Gurney Drive, N2 0D Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet P D Hepworth 1930
998 8837 houses in, Howard Walk, N2 0HB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C M Crickmer 1935
999 8838 houses in, Hutchings Walk, NW11 6LT Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C M Crickmer 1935
1000 13965 houses in, Ingram Avenue, NW11 6TG Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1930s
1001 12787 14 & 16, Kingsley Way, N2 0ER Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Welch & Lander 1934
1002 642 1 to 18, Lytton Close, Linden Lea, N2 0RH Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet G G Winbourne 1934-5
1003 14878 14, Neville Drive, N2 0QS Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Ernst L Freud 1936
1004 8847 16, Neville Drive, N2 0QR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Gerald Warren 1935c
1005 8848 17, Neville Drive, N2 0QS Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Ervin Katona 1930s
1006 641 21, Neville Drive, N2 0QS Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Ernst L Freud 1935
1007 8849 Bunker's Dip, Neville Drive, N2 0QR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet P D Hepworth 1930
1008 8850 20, Norrice Lea, N2 0RE Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Paul V Mauger 1935
1009 8851 33 & 34, Norrice Lea, N2 0RD Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1930s
1010 679 13 & 24, Rowan Walk, N2 0QJ Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet 1930s
1011 680 28, Spencer Drive, N2 0QX Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934
1012 8868 Stratheden, The Bishop's Avenue, N2 0BA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet P D Hepworth 1931
1013 8875 20 & 22, Vivian Way, N2 0AE Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet George B Drury & Fraser Reekie 1930s
1014 674 24 to 30 (even), Vivian Way, N2 0A Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet G Brian Herbert 1934
1015 8876 4 & 6, Vivian Way, N2 0A Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet George B Drury & Fraser Reekie 1930s
1016 8885 Spaniards Mount, 61, Winnington Road, N2 0TS Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Adrian Gilbert Scott 1936
1017 8890 29-37 (odd), Ashley Lane, NW4 1HH Hendon LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1933
1018 8891 29-37 (odd), Ashley Lane, NW4 1HH Hendon LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1933
1019 2769 42-46 (even), Ashley Lane, NW4 1HG Hendon LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1933
1020 617 Everest, 54, Ashley Lane, NW2 1PE Hendon LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1935
1021 657 72, Downage, NW4 1HP Hendon LB Barnet Evelyn Simmons & Cecil Grellier (Evelyn Simmons) 1936
1022 653 47, Sherwood Road, NW4 1AE Hendon LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1933
1023 3029 11, Talbot Crescent, NW4 4PD Hendon LB Barnet Harold Alexander 1934
1024 699 West Grove, Hammers Lane, NW7 4DY Mill Hill LB Barnet Tecton 1937
1025 664 The White House, Hyver Hill, NW7 4HU Mill Hill LB Barnet D E Harrington 1934
1026 8899 Glenamoy, Nan Clark's Lane, Highwood Hill, NW7 4HH Mill Hill LB Barnet Oliver Hill 1935-8
1027 8901 house in, Sunnyfield, NW7 4R Mill Hill LB Barnet A W Kenyon 1930s
1028 8902 house in, Sunnyfield, NW7 4R Mill Hill LB Barnet T Alwyn Lloyd 1930s
1029 8903 houses in, Sunnyfield, NW7 4R Mill Hill LB Barnet A W Kenyon 1930s
1030 8904 houses in, Sunnyfield, NW7 4R Mill Hill LB Barnet F Barker 1930s
1031 13285 49 to 53 (odd), Wise Lane, NW7 2RN Mill Hill LB Barnet Brian O'Rorke 1934
1032 8907 bungalows in, NW7 Mill Hill LB Barnet 1930s
1033 8909 house at, NW7 Mill Hill LB Barnet H S Fleming 1930s
1034 8910 house at, NW7 Mill Hill LB Barnet Imrie & Angell 1930s
1035 12610 149, Chase Side, N14 5HE Southgate LB Barnet 1930s
1036 4273 1, 3, 7, 9 & 11, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DA Bexley LB Bexley 1930s
1037 8915 93, 95, 97 & 99, The Drive, DA5 3BY Bexley LB Bexley D C Bowyer & Sons (builders) 1934c
1038 1274 67, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley 1930s
1039 3769 69, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley D C Wadhwa (possibly Frederick Jones, after original designs by Wadhwa) 1934
1040 3770 71, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley D C Wadhwa (possibly Frederick Jones, after original designs by Wadhwa) 1934
1041 3771 73, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley D C Wadhwa (possibly Frederick Jones, after original designs by Wadhwa) 1934
1042 3772 75, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley D C Wadhwa 1934
1043 3773 77, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley D C Wadhwa 1934
1044 3774 79, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley D C Wadhwa (possibly Frederick Jones, after original designs by Wadhwa) 1934
1045 3775 81, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley D C Wadhwa (possibly Frederick Jones, after original designs by Wadhwa) 1934
1046 8767 21 & 23, Manor House Drive, NW6 7DE Brondesbury Park LB Brent Bernard Engle 1937-8
1047 8919 48, Ebrington Road, HA3 0LT Kenton LB Brent 1930s
1048 8920 567 & 569, Kenton Road, HA3 9RS Kenton LB Brent 1935
1049 8921 2 & 4, Salehurst Close, HA3 0UG Kenton LB Brent 1935c
1050 8922 19, Woodhill Crescent, HA3 0LU Kenton LB Brent 1930s
1051 3030 pair of houses at Kenton LB Brent Walker & Westendarp 1930s
1052 8923 Regent Court,12, Cavendish Road, NW6 7XJ Kilburn LB Brent P G Freeman 1937
1053 13482 flats in, Ash Tree Dell, NW9 0AG Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1931-
1054 13829 86 to 92 (even), Buck Lane, NW9 0AJ Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1930s
1055 13484 Highfort Court, Buck Lane, NW9 0QG Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1934-7
1056 13488 Stonegate Court, Buck Lane, NW9 0AL Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1930s
1057 13489 The Triangle, Buck Lane, NW9 0AE Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1930s
1058 13490 Upminster House, Buck Lane, NW9 0AN Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1937
1059 13483 46 to 66 (even), Highfield Avenue, NW9 0PY Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1932
1060 13492 Mountaire Court, Highfield Avenue, NW9 0QA Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1936-8
1061 13491 Shirley Court, Highfield Avenue, NW9 0QD Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1937c
1062 13485 Tudor Gates, Highfield Avenue, NW9 0QE Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1934-7
1063 13481 houses & flats in, Oak Tree Dell, NW9 0AP Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1930-
1064 13478 1 to 12a, Old St Andrews Mansions, Old Church Lane, NW9 8TB Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1936
1065 13822 14 to 16a, Old St Andrews Mansions, Old Church Lane, NW9 8RU Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1936
1066 13487 Rochester Court, Wakemans Hill Avenue, NW9 0TX Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1934-7
1067 13486 Whitecastle Mansions, Wakemans Hill Avenue, NW9 0UX Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1934-7
1068 15404 97, Wood Lane, NW9 7NA Kingsbury LB Brent 1930s
1069 713 54-60 (even), Barn Rise, HA9 9NN Wembley LB Brent Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1932
1070 15626 986 to 990, 1002 to 1012 (even), Harrow Road, Sudbury, HA0 2QJ Wembley LB Brent 1930s
1071 712 2, 10/12, 14/16 & 32, Mayfields, HA9 9PS Wembley LB Brent Welch & Lander 1934
1072 15624 22, 28 & 30, Priory Crescent, Sudbury, HA0 2QQ Wembley LB Brent 1930s
1073 15625 17, 27 & 29, Priory Hill, Sudbury, HA0 2QF Wembley LB Brent 1930s
1074 708 13 to 15, 75 & 83, The Avenue, HA9 9QH Wembley LB Brent Welch & Lander 1934
1075 13893 9, Alexander Avenue, NW10 3QT Willesden LB Brent 1930s
1076 13894 Clergy House, St Mary Magdalen RC Church, Peter Avenue, NW10 2DD Willesden LB Brent Sterrett, Glover & Diplock 1938
1077 3780 82-90 (even), Bushey Way, BR3 6TD Beckenham LB Bromley Roger Brothers 1935
1078 2033 117, Foxgrove Road, BR3 5DA Beckenham LB Bromley Norman Keep 1933
1079 1295 Castanea, 4, Woodlands Road, BR1 2AE Bickley LB Bromley P D Hepworth 1931
1080 1293 By-the-Links, 38, Lodge Road, BR1 3ND Bromley LB Bromley Samuel & Harding (Godfrey Samuel) 1934-5
1081 1290 Stillness, Lodge Road, BR1 3ND Bromley LB Bromley Gilbert Booth 1934
1082 1297 Lucan, Orpington Road, BR7 6RA Chislehurst LB Bromley W Whiteley Kenworthy 1932
1083 14110 Robin Hill Chislehurst LB Bromley Scarlett & Ashworth (Frank Scarlett) 1930s
1084 8957 67 & 69, Hilda Vale Road, BR6 7AW Farnborough LB Bromley 1930s
1085 1298 4, Park Avenue, BR6 8LL Farnborough LB Bromley Oswald P Milne 1935
1086 8958 201, 203, 205, 207, Lansbury Drive, UB4 8RS Hayes LB Bromley 1930s
1087 1299 2 & 4, Mead Way, BR2 9EW Hayes LB Bromley H Boot (Garden Estates) Ltd 1934
1088 8959 2 & 4, Mead Way, BR2 9EW Hayes LB Bromley H Boot (Garden Estates) Ltd 1934
1089 1300 311, Court Road, BR6 9BZ Orpington LB Bromley 1937
1090 8968 houses in, Beaumont Road, Fairfield Road, Fieldway, BR5 1J Petts Wood LB Bromley 1930s
1091 8972 192 to 202 (even), Farnaby Road, BR2 0BB Shortlands LB Bromley 1934c
1092 8973 15, 17, 23, 25, 35 & 37, Ravensmead Road, BR2 0BD Shortlands LB Bromley 1934c
1093 8974 2, 4, 14, 16, 22, 24, 34 & 36, Ravensmead Road, BR2 0BT Shortlands LB Bromley 1934c
1094 1302 77, Addington Road, BR4 9BS West Wickham LB Bromley Kemp & Tasker 1934
1095 2525 64/66, 68/70, 72/74, Gates Green Road, BR4 9DG West Wickham LB Bromley T Spencer Bright 1935
1096 1304 The Lighthouse, 41, Hartfield Crescent, BR4 9DW West Wickham LB Bromley H L Allston 1936
1097 1305 Rodings, 105, Harvest Bank Road, BR4 9DP West Wickham LB Bromley G M Boyes 1934
1098 8976 220 to 242 (even), Wickham Chase, BR4 0BS West Wickham LB Bromley H Boot (Garden Estates) Ltd 1934c
1099 8985 34, Gordon Square, WC1H 0PY Bloomsbury LB Camden Wells Coates 1933
1100 743 Kent House, 13-17, Ferdinand Street, NW1 8ET Camden Town LB Camden Connell Ward & Lucas 1934-5
1101 14028 15 & 17, Bramshill Gardens, NW5 1JJ Dartmouth Park LB Camden 1930s
1102 818 13b, Arkwright Road, NW3 6AA Hampstead LB Camden Samuel & Harding (Val Harding) 1938
1103 808 13, Downshire Hill, NW3 1NR Hampstead LB Camden M J H & Charlotte Bunney 1936
1104 821 66, Frognal, NW3 6XD Hampstead LB Camden Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) 1938
1105 819 1 to 6, Frognal Close, NW3 6YB Hampstead LB Camden Ernst L Freud 1936
1106 9048 13, Frognal Way, NW3 6XE Hampstead LB Camden C H B Quennell 1930s
1107 9049 Blue Tiles, 20, Frognal Way, NW3 6XE Hampstead LB Camden Tomkins Hamer & Ley (Gerald Lacoste) with R J Page 1930s
1108 9050 Shepherd's Well, 5, Frognal Way, NW3 6XE Hampstead LB Camden Adrian Gilbert Scott 1930
1109 822 Sun House, 9, Frognal Way, NW3 6XE Hampstead LB Camden Maxwell Fry 1935-6
1110 802 Lawn Road Flats (Isokon), Lawn Road, NW3 2XD Hampstead LB Camden Wells Coates 1934
1111 803 48, Maresfield Gardens, NW3 5RX Hampstead LB Camden Hermann Zweigenthal Herrey 1939
1112 9060 72, Maresfield Gardens, NW3 5TD Hampstead LB Camden H S Jaretzki 1937-8
1113 9061 20 (Freud Museum), Maresfield Gardens, NW3 5SX Hampstead LB Camden Ernst L Freud 1930s
1114 9063 42 to 46, Netherhall Gardens, NW3 5RG Hampstead LB Camden H S Jaretzki 1937-8
1115 9070 8 (& probably 6), Oakhill Avenue, NW3 7RE Hampstead LB Camden H S Jaretzki 1930s
1116 833 87 (formerly Hill House), Redington Road, NW3 7RR Hampstead LB Camden Oliver Hill 1938
1117 9095 Upper Terrace House, Upper Terrace, NW3 6RL Hampstead LB Camden Oliver Hill 1931
1118 9097 Sarum Chase, 23, West Heath Road, NW3 7UU Hampstead LB Camden Vyvyan Salisbury 1932
1119 810 1 to 3, Willow Road, NW3 1TH Hampstead LB Camden Goldfinger & Flower (Erno Goldfinger) 1939
1120 9099 house at, NW3 Hampstead LB Camden A Gilbert Scott 1930s
1121 9100 house at, NW3 Hampstead LB Camden C H James 1930s
1122 9108 10, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HU Highgate LB Camden McMorran & Harris (E Vincent Harris) 1932; 1932-4
1123 2618 Kenview, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HX Highgate LB Camden 1930s
1124 2619 Sunbury, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HX Highgate LB Camden 1930s
1125 2625 Four houses, Swain's Lane, N6 6QS Highgate LB Camden 1930s
1126 9119 9d, The Grove (fronting on Fitzroy Park), N6 6JU Highgate LB Camden Elisabeth Benjamin 1935
1127 9133 Newcastle House, Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LH Holborn LB Camden Edwin Lutyens & Dendy Watney 1930
1128 9139 Windsor House, Cumberland Market, NW1 4DE Regents Park LB Camden C E Varndell 1933
1129 9140 houses in, Redhill Street Regents Park LB Camden C E Varndell 1933
1130 9145 41 & 42, Cloth Fair, EC1A 7JQ City of London LB City of London Seely & Paget 1930
1131 9164 1, Stone House Court, Bishopsgate, EC3A 8QQ City of London LB City of London Richardson & Gill 1931c
1132 9170 The Holme, Inner Circle, Regents Park, NW1 4NT NW1 Marylebone LB City of Westminster Bertie Crewe 1930s
1133 9173 Winfield House, Outer Circle, Regents Park, NW1 4RT NW1 Marylebone LB City of Westminster Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie 1937
1134 3033 52, Abbey Road, NW8 0QD NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Serge Chermayeff 1930
1135 9175 113, Clifton Hill, NW8 0JS NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster A H Neave 1937
1136 3031 3 & 5, Cochrane Street, NW8 7PA NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster David Stokes 1937
1137 3035 58, Hamilton Terrace, NW8 9UJ NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Burnet Tait & Lorne (Francis Lorne & Gordon Farquhar) 1936
1138 4102 2, Wells Rise, NW8 7LH NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster 1930s
1139 4101 1, 3, 4-10 (even), Wells Rise, NW8 7LH NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Burnet Tait & Lorne (Francis Lorne & Gordon Farquhar) 1934
1140 9185 Menard House, Belgrave Square/Wilton Terrace, SW1 SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Mewes & Davis (Arthur Davis) 1934
1141 9193 56 to 62, Buckingham Palace Road, SW1W 0PP SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster H C Constantine 1937
1142 9198 15, Catherine Place, SW1E 6DX SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Robert Lutyens 1938
1143 9200 38 (& 1-9 Headfort Pl), Chapel Street, SW1X 7D SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Frederick Etchells 1932
1144 9202 35, Cliveden Place, SW1W 8HD SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1937-8
1145 9208 4a & 4b, Dean's Yard, SW1P 3NL SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Walter Tapper 1935c
1146 3036 33, Maunsel Street, SW1P 2QN SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Harry Barnes & Ptnrs 1938
1147 9239 1 to 3, Queen Anne's Gate, SW1H 9BT SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Sydney Tatchell, Holland & Hannen & Cubitts 1931
1148 9253 37, Tufton Street, SW1P 3QL SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster 1936
1149 9263 4 to 8, Rutland Gate, SW7 1BN SW7 Knightsbridge LB City of Westminster Burnet Tait & Lorne 1937
1150 9265 10, Balfour Mews, W1K 2BQ W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Geddes Hyslop 1936
1151 9266 68, Brook Street, W1K 5DZ W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Joseph Emberton 1934
1152 9283 15, Grosvenor Street, W1K 4QZ W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie 1937
1153 9290 The Lodge, Hay's Mews/Chesterfield Hill, W1J 5BS W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Philip Tilden 1931
1154 9294 36, Hill Street, W1J 5NR W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Robert Lutyens 1935
1155 9296 3, Lees Place, W1K 6LH W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster H D Kidd 1932
1156 9297 4, Lees Place, W1K 6LH W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Frederick Etchells 1930
1157 9298 8, Lees Place, W1K 6LJ W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Braddell & Deane 1934
1158 9312 25, South Street, W1K 2XD W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Turner Lord & Co 1932-6
1159 9314 56 to 58, South Street, W1K 1DL W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Edwin Lutyens 1935
1160 9323 9 to 10, Upper Brook Street/Shepherd's Place, W1K 6PB W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie 1937
1161 9324 19, Upper Grosvenor Street, W1K 7PE W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Gerald Lacoste 1936
1162 9325 47, Upper Grosvenor Street, W1K 2NP W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Mewes & Davis 1930c
1163 9330 terrace infill house at, Welbeck Street, W1 W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Stanley Hall, Easton & Robertson 1930s
1164 9331 2, Cavendish Square, W1G 0PU W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Robert Angell & Curtis 1934
1165 9334 2, Devonshire Street, W1W 5DB W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1933
1166 4282 63, Harley Street, W1G 8QX W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie 1934
1167 9348 23, Portland Place, W1B 1PW W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Newberry & Fowler 1936
1168 9353 22, Weymouth Street, W1G 7BT W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Giles Gilbert Scott 1936
1169 9355 39, Weymouth Street, W1G 8NA W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster G Grey Wornum 1936
1170 3034 3, Albion Close, Paddington, W2 2AT W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Peter Smith 1934
1171 13867 20, Bark Place, W2 4AR W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster 1930s
1172 9371 terraced houses, Gloucester Square, W2 2 W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster T P Bennett & Son 1930s
1173 1251 32, Newton Road, W2 5LT W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Wells Coates & Ptnrs (Denys Lasdun) 1938
1174 9378 houses in, Radnor Place, Tyburnia, W2 2T W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Septimus Warwick 1939
1175 9379 houses in, Southwick Place, Tyburnia, W2 2TL W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Septimus Warwick 1939
1176 1307 25, Grove Wood Hill, CR5 2EN Coulsdon LB Croydon Edward Banks 1937
1177 12789 bungalow in Coulsdon LB Croydon Oliver Law 1930s
1178 1306 75, Fairdene Road, CR5 1RJ Croydon LB Croydon George Nemes 1937
1179 9393 houses in, Rosedene Ave (?Rosedene Estate), CR0 3DN Croydon LB Croydon H Mackintosh 1930s
1180 9399 45, Brancaster Lane, CR8 1HU Purley LB Croydon 1930s
1181 12777 bungalow in Sanderstead LB Croydon Oliver Law 1930s
1182 9405 estate of houses in Selsdon LB Croydon Costain (developers) 1934
1183 9406 White Ladies, Birch Hill, CR0 5HT Shirley LB Croydon 1930s
1184 9414 house in Upper Norwood LB Croydon W Sadler 1930s
1185 1069 2, South Parade, W4 1JU Bedford Park LB Ealing Dugdale & Ruhemann (FA Ruhemann) 1938
1186 891 houses, inc. 5, 7, in, Ashbourne Road, W5 3ED Ealing LB Ealing Welch & Lander 1930s
1187 906 2, Chatsworth Road, W5 3DB Ealing LB Ealing 1934c
1188 905 4, Chatsworth Road, W5 3DB Ealing LB Ealing 1934c
1189 887 93, Corringway, W5 3HA Ealing LB Ealing Welch & Lander 1934
1190 888 148, Corringway, W5 3HA Ealing LB Ealing Welch & Lander 1934
1191 889 150, Corringway, W5 3HA Ealing LB Ealing Welch & Lander 1934
1192 9419 158, Corringway, W5 3HA Ealing LB Ealing Welch & Lander 1934
1193 9420 houses in, Hanger Hill Ealing LB Ealing Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934
1194 9421 99, Hanger Lane, W5 3DA Ealing LB Ealing Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934
1195 908 101, Hanger Lane, W5 3DA Ealing LB Ealing 1934
1196 907 103, Hanger Lane, W5 3DA Ealing LB Ealing 1934
1197 892 2, Heath Close, W5 3EG Ealing LB Ealing 1934
1198 893 1, Heathcroft, W5 3BY Ealing LB Ealing 1934
1199 894 14, Heathcroft, W5 3EZ Ealing LB Ealing 1934
1200 895 19, Heathcroft, W5 3BY Ealing LB Ealing 1934
1201 14505 1 to 5 Madeley Court, Madeley Road, W5 2LD Ealing LB Ealing W S Grice & D Poulton 1930c
1202 904 1, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1933
1203 902 7, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934
1204 903 8, The Ridings, W5 3BU Ealing LB Ealing Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934
1205 901 9, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing Welch & Lander 1934
1206 9425 15, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934
1207 899 17, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing 1934
1208 9426 19, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934
1209 898 21, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing 1934
1210 897 29, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing 1934
1211 896 33, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing 1934
1212 900 11a, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934
1213 924 1-17 (odd), Abbotshall Avenue, N14 7JU Arnos Grove LB Enfield Frank Woodward 1935-7
1214 13282 The Lodge, 60, Wilmer Way, N14 7HX Arnos Grove LB Enfield Curtis & Burchett 1938
1215 13695 Sunspan, 116, Ashurst Road, EN4 9LG Cockfosters LB Enfield 1930s
1216 938 24, Clay Hill, EN2 9AA Enfield LB Enfield Bayes & Bishop 1935
1217 936 Treetops, 19, Wagon Road, EN4 0PW Hadley Wood LB Enfield Joseph Emberton 1935
1218 14103 Amulree, with views south to Hadley Wood LB Enfield E B Musman 1930s
1219 9434 houses in, Mitchell Road, N13 6E Palmers Green LB Enfield 1930s
1220 939 Windrush, The Ridgeway, EN2 8AN Potters Bar LB Enfield P D Hepworth 1934
1221 931 23, Langside Crescent, N14 7DS Southgate LB Enfield Alan Green 1934
1222 13798 83, Court Road, SE9 5AG Eltham LB Greenwich Allan Douglas Reid 1930s
1223 13799 85, Court Road, SE9 5AG Eltham LB Greenwich 1930s
1224 9466 Eltham Palace, Court Yard, SE9 5QE Eltham LB Greenwich Seely & Paget 1933-5
1225 1353 10, Eltham Hill, SE9 5JX Eltham LB Greenwich T Scott 1930
1226 2672 75-81, 89-101 (odd), Maze Hill, SE10 8XQ Greenwich LB Greenwich J T Walford (builder) 1935
1227 2679 57a, Westcombe Park Road, SE3 7QY Greenwich LB Greenwich 1937
1228 1348 85-91 (odd), Genesta Road, SE18 3EX Plumstead LB Greenwich B Lubetkin & A V Pilichowski 1934
1229 9473 cottages in, Meynell Gardens, Well St Common, South Hackney, E9 7AT Hackney LB Hackney A Savill 1932
1230 9500 Durham Wharf, Chiswick Mall, W6 9TS Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Christopher Nicholson 1934
1231 3037 Caretaker's house, Burlington Danes School, Wood Lane, W12 0HR Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Burnet Tait & Lorne (Thomas Tait) 1936
1232 9512 The Arundell Clarke Week End House, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 Olympia LB Hammersmith Clive Entwistle in assoc with Le Corbusier 1938
1233 9514 1 to 4, 6 to 9, Broughton Gardens, N6 5RS Highgate LB Haringey 1930s
1234 14316 4, Denewood Road, N6 4AJ Highgate LB Haringey 1930s
1235 971 6, Duke's Head Yard, High Street, N6 5JQ Highgate LB Haringey Tayler & Green 1939
1236 878 44-48 & 50-54 (even), Shepherd's Hill, N6 5RR Highgate LB Haringey 1930s
1237 14012 1 to 31, South Close, N6 5UQ Highgate LB Haringey Christian Barman 1930c
1238 9531 5, The Grove, N6 6JU Highgate LB Haringey C H James 1930s
1239 14315 23, View Road, N6 4DJ Highgate LB Haringey 1930s
1240 1027 68-74, 84-92, 20-22 even. 19-25, 59-61 odd, Mollison Way, HA8 5Q Edgware LB Harrow 1930s
1241 1030 Whiteoaks, 2, Rose Garden Close, Canons Drive, HA8 7RF Edgware LB Harrow P G Freeman 1934
1242 9550 Harrow Weald Farmhouse, 40, Elms Road, HA3 6BH Harrow Weald LB Harrow Guy Church 1930s
1243 3040 Sunmore, 173, Uxbridge Road, HA3 6PT Harrow Weald LB Harrow Frederick MacManus 1939
1244 1025 Altham House, 2, Altham Road, HA5 4RQ Hatch End LB Harrow W J Flower 1934
1245 9565 1, Hazeldene Drive, HA5 3NJ Pinner LB Harrow R J Lindsay 1937
1246 9566 22 to 24, Hazeldene Drive, HA5 3NJ Pinner LB Harrow R J Lindsay 1937
1247 13691 White Lodge, Nugents Park, HA5 4RA Pinner LB Harrow 1930s
1248 1018 5, Aylmer Drive, HA7 3EJ Stanmore LB Harrow 1930s
1249 1021 The Cedar House, Common Road, HA7 3HZ Stanmore LB Harrow Max Lock 1938
1250 9579 The Garden House, 51, Dennis Lane, HA7 4JU Stanmore LB Harrow Jellicoe, Page & Wilson (Geoffrey Jellicoe) 1936
1251 13693 Boveda, Green Lane, HA7 3AB Stanmore LB Harrow 1930s
1252 13692 Tremar, Green Lane, HA7 3AA Stanmore LB Harrow A L Abbott 1935
1253 1014 1, Halsbury Close, HA7 3DY Stanmore LB Harrow Rudolf Frankel 1938
1254 1015 2, Halsbury Close, HA7 3DY Stanmore LB Harrow Rudolf Frankel 1938
1255 1010 7, Holland Close, HA7 3AN Stanmore LB Harrow 1930s
1256 1000 1, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NJ Stanmore LB Harrow Gerald Lacoste 1935
1257 999 2, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NP Stanmore LB Harrow Gerald Lacoste 1935
1258 1001 3, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NJ Stanmore LB Harrow Gerald Lacoste 1935
1259 998 4, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NP Stanmore LB Harrow Gerald Lacoste 1935
1260 1002 5, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NJ Stanmore LB Harrow Gerald Lacoste 1935
1261 997 6, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NP Stanmore LB Harrow Gerald Lacoste 1935
1262 995 14, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NN Stanmore LB Harrow R H Uren 1937
1263 9580 houses (and in surrounding roads), Kerry Avenue, HA7 4 Stanmore LB Harrow Douglas Wood Architects 1935
1264 15383 Kerry House, 15, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NL Stanmore LB Harrow 1937
1265 13320 Apple Trees, 10, Pynnacles Close, HA7 4AF Stanmore LB Harrow Rudolf Frankel 1930s
1266 1003 2 to 10 (even), Valencia Road, HA7 4JH Stanmore LB Harrow Douglas J Wood 1934
1267 9583 Vicarage, 97, Collier Row Lane, RM5 3BA Collier Row LB Havering Newberry & Fowler 1935c
1268 1033 1, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering H S & F R Pite 1934
1269 1034 3, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering Leonard W Thornton White 1934
1270 1035 5, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Spence-Sales 1934
1271 1036 7, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering Scott Chesterton & Shepherd 1934
1272 1037 9, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering H S & F R Pite 1934
1273 1038 13, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering Geoffrey F Ransom 1934
1274 1039 15, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering J R Moore Simpson 1934
1275 9585 17, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering Smith & Wood 1934
1276 1041 18, Brook Road, RM2 5QT Gidea Park LB Havering Minoprio & Spenceley 1934
1277 1042 20, Brook Road, RM2 5QT Gidea Park LB Havering Leonard W Thornton White 1934
1278 9592 304 & 306, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering Geoffrey F Ransom 1934
1279 9593 308 & 310, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering Euston Salaman 1934
1280 1044 312 & 314, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering J R Moore Simpson 1934
1281 1046 316 & 318, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering Scott Chesterton & Shepherd 1934
1282 1049 320 & 322, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering Holford, Stevenson & Yorke (F R S Yorke) 1934
1283 1050 332 & 334, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering I Schultz & T A L Concannon 1934
1284 1052 336 & 338, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering J R Moore Simpson 1934
1285 1054 340 & 342, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering Scott Chesterton & Shepherd 1934
1286 1056 344 & 346, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering A Maxwell Allen 1934
1287 1058 348 & 350, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering Andrews & Duke 1934
1288 1031 60, Heath Drive, RM2 5QR Gidea Park LB Havering Scott Chesterton & Shepherd 1934
1289 9607 61, Heath Drive, RM2 5QR Gidea Park LB Havering Frank Nicholls 1934
1290 9608 62, Heath Drive, RM2 5QR Gidea Park LB Havering John Leech 1934
1291 9609 63, Heath Drive, RM2 5QR Gidea Park LB Havering G F Ransom 1934
1292 1032 64, Heath Drive, RM2 5QR Gidea Park LB Havering Skinner & Tecton 1934
1293 3042 St Raphael, 64, Nelmes Way, RM11 2RB Hornchurch LB Havering Stewart Lloyd Thomson 1933
1294 3043 Oronsay, 4, The Fairway, RM14 1BS Upminster LB Havering 1934
1295 9732 Apple Trees, Breakspear Rd North, UB9 6NF Harefield LB Hillingdon Avray Tipping 1934c
1296 9733 Little Hammonds, Breakspear Rd North, UB9 6NE Harefield LB Hillingdon Avray Tipping 1934c
1297 9734 Pear Trees, Breakspear Rd North, UB9 6NF Harefield LB Hillingdon Avray Tipping 1934c
1298 9735 semi-detached cottages at Hayes LB Hillingdon T Alwyn Lloyd 1930s
1299 4031 156 to 158 (even), Joel Street, HA5 2PE Northwood LB Hillingdon Robert de Burgh 1934
1300 4038 153 to 163 (odd), Northwood Way, HA5 2PD Northwood LB Hillingdon Morgan & Edwards Ltd (builders) 1934
1301 3373 1 to 39 (odd), Norwich Road, HA6 1ND Northwood LB Hillingdon Robert de Burgh 1934
1302 1062 101 (Parkwood Estate), Park Avenue, HA4 7UL Ruislip LB Hillingdon Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1935
1303 1063 103 (Parkwood Estate), Park Avenue, HA4 7UL Ruislip LB Hillingdon Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1935
1304 1060 97 & 99 (Parkwood Estate), Park Avenue, HA4 7UL Ruislip LB Hillingdon Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1933-5
1305 9739 house at Ruislip LB Hillingdon Edwin Gunn 1930s
1306 3047 Long Meadow, Chiswick Mall, W4 2PR Chiswick LB Hounslow Scarlett & Ashworth 1932
1307 9746 Said House, Chiswick Mall, W4 2PJ Chiswick LB Hounslow Darcy Braddell 1935c
1308 9749 2 pairs of semis in, Ellesmere Road, W4 4QH Chiswick LB Hounslow 1930s
1309 9756 houses in Fairholme Estate, Staines Road East Bedfont LB Hounslow T Cecil Howitt 1934
1310 2133 Florin Court, 6 to 9, Charterhouse Square, EC1M 6EX Finsbury LB Islington Guy Morgan & Partners 1936
1311 9799 houses in, Milner Gibson Estate, Milner Sq, Barnsbury, N1 1T Islington LB Islington J Godfrey-Gilbert & Partners 1930s
1312 9814 144a, Sloane Street, SW1 SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea Christopher Nicholson 1933
1313 9818 22, Cathcart Road, SW10 9NN SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea C D St Leger 1930
1314 9835 40 (Vernon House), Chelsea Square, SW3 6LH SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Oliver Hill 1930-34
1315 9837 41 (Katherine House), Chelsea Square, SW3 6LH SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Oliver Hill 1934
1316 9839 houses in, Chelsea Square, SW3 6L SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Darcy Braddell c1930
1317 9841 74, Elm Park Road, SW3 6AU SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Christopher Nicholson 1933
1318 3048 33, Elystan Place, SW3 3JY SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Philip Evans Palmer 1933
1319 14142 43, Godfrey Street, SW3 3SX SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Philip Evans Palmer 1933c
1320 1148 5, Mulberry Walk, SW3 6DZ SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea 1930s
1321 1149 64, Old Church Street, SW3 6EP SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Mendelsohn & Chermayeff (Erich Mendelsohn) 1935-6
1322 1150 66, Old Church Street, SW3 6EP SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Gropius & Fry 1935
1323 9860 Top flat, 18, Yeoman's Row, SW3 2AH SW3 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Wells Coates 1937
1324 9861 Top flat, 18, Yeoman's Row, SW3 2AH SW3 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Wells Coates 1937
1325 9866 1 to 12, Cresswell Gardens, SW5 0BJ SW5 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Hoare & Wheeler 1937
1326 9867 10 to 17, Cromwell Crescent, SW5 9Q SW5 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Murrell & Pigott 1936
1327 9876 37 to 39, Knightsbridge, SW1X 7NL SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Mitchell & Bridgwater 1930s
1328 9882 Little Green Lodge, Thurloe Place, SW7 2 SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Stanley Hall, Easton & Robertson 1930s
1329 1175 1 to 68, Kensal House, Ladbroke Grove, W10 5BQ W10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Maxwell Fry & Grey Wornum 1938
1330 1152 65, Ladbroke Grove, W11 2PD W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Maxwell Fry 1938
1331 14105 23, Peel Street, W8 7PA W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Philip Evans Palmer 1930s
1332 9915 15, Earls Terrace, Edwards Square, W8 6LP W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Tayler & Green 1939
1333 9916 flats, Earls Terrace, Edwards Square, W8 6LP W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea A V Pilichowski 1935c
1334 9923 1, Kensington Palace Gardens, W8 4QA W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Wells Coates 1932
1335 9924 15, Kensington Palace Gardens, W8 4QG W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Wellesley & Wills 1930s
1336 9927 Kensington Palace, Palace Avenue, W8 4QA W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Property Services Agency 1930s
1337 1128 10, Palace Gate, W8 5NF W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Wells Coates 1939
1338 9933 19, Pembroke Place, W8 6EX W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea W Doddington 1933
1339 9939 15, Upper Phillimore Gardens, W8 7HF W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea G Grey Wornum 1930s
1340 9957 Soames House, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DY Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Stanley C Ramsey 1930c
1341 2551 Birch Glades (formerly Newsomes), Coombe Park, KT2 7JB Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames A B Llewelyn Roberts 1937
1342 2561 Turret House, Fitzgeorge Avenue, KT3 4SH Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames A B Llewelyn Roberts 1934
1343 2562 Studio House, 7, Neville Avenue, KT3 4SN Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames H A Townsend 1936
1344 2563 8, The Drive, George Road, KT2 7NY Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames T Bates & Son (builders) 1936
1345 1364 Miramonte (and lodge), Warren Rise, KT3 4SJ Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Maxwell Fry 1936
1346 9969 house in, Kingston Hill Kingston upon Thames LB Kingston upon Thames Harold E Moss 1930s
1347 1412 Dorich House, Kingston Vale, SW15 3RN Kingston upon Thames LB Kingston upon Thames Dora G Hare (Dora Gordine) with Henry Cole 1936
1348 1371 4 to 7, 9 & 11, Barnfield, KT3 5RH New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames Wates & Wates with R A Duncan (K Hart) 1935-8
1349 9971 4 to 7, 9 & 11, Barnfield, KT3 5RH New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames Wates & Wates with R A Duncan (K Hart) 1935-8
1350 1365 25 & 70, High Drive, KT3 3UJ New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames 1934
1351 1370 2 & 4, Manor Drive North, KT3 5PB New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames 1930s
1352 1375 7 to 10, 20 to 23, 32 & 33, Meadow Hill, KT3 5RQ New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames Wates & Wates with R A Duncan (K Hart) 1935-8
1353 9972 house in, Wendover Drive (?), Motspur Park, KT3 6RN New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames K Bland 1930s
1354 1366 16, Woodlands Avenue, KT3 3UN New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames 1934
1355 2564 39, Woodlands Avenue, KT3 3UL New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames 1934
1356 1367 57, 65 & 69, Woodlands Avenue, KT3 3UH New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1930s
1357 1381 121 to 167 (odd), Elmbridge Avenue, KT5 9HE Surbiton LB Kingston upon Thames 1934
1358 1392 154 to 188 (even), Elmbridge Avenue, KT5 9HG Surbiton LB Kingston upon Thames 1934
1359 1401 146 to 168 (even), Grand Avenue, KT5 9JA Surbiton LB Kingston upon Thames 1934
1360 1407 159 to 185 (odd), Grand Avenue, KT5 9JZ Surbiton LB Kingston upon Thames 1934
1361 1380 Woodthorpe, Church Road, KT4 7RJ Worcester Park LB Kingston upon Thames 1935
1362 9976 house in, King's Avenue, Clapham Park, SW4 Clapham LB Lambeth C H James 1930s
1363 3331 10, Dorchester Drive, SE24 0DQ Herne Hill LB Lambeth 1930s
1364 1425 Dorchester House, 5, Dorchester Drive, SE24 0DQ Herne Hill LB Lambeth Kemp & Tasker 1935
1365 2806 32, Herne Hill, SE24 9QS Herne Hill LB Lambeth Keller & Kompfner 1936
1366 9977 house at, SE24 Herne Hill LB Lambeth J D M Harvey 1930s
1367 1422 Pullman Court, Streatham Hill, SW2 4SR Streatham LB Lambeth Frederick Gibberd 1936
1368 9986 78, 80 & 82, Tulse Hill, SW2 2PU Tulse Hill LB Lambeth 1930s
1369 9987 houses on, Bellingham (Green) Estate, SE6 Bellingham LB Lewisham E P H Wheeler 1930s
1370 9994 22, 23 & 24, Abbotswell Road, SE4 1ED Brockley LB Lewisham 1930s
1371 9995 2 to 40, Elsiemaud Road, SE4 1H Brockley LB Lewisham 1930s
1372 1428 1, Horniman Drive, SE23 3BJ Forest Hill LB Lewisham 1930s
1373 9998 31, Horniman Drive, SE23 3BJ Forest Hill LB Lewisham Francis G Sharp 1935
1374 1429 Welcome Aboard, 30, Horniman Drive, SE23 3BP Forest Hill LB Lewisham Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1934
1375 9999 Welcome Aboard, 30, Horniman Drive, SE23 3BP Forest Hill LB Lewisham Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1932
1376 10002 2, Rocombe Crescent, SE23 3BL Forest Hill LB Lewisham 1930s
1377 10009 20 (formerly Yew Tree Lodge), Hall Drive, SE26 6XB Sydenham LB Lewisham Rogers Bros 1936
1378 10043 houses in, Lord Avenue, Fairlop Barkingside LB Redbridge 1930s
1379 1196 Cedar Lodge (gardener's house), The White Lodge, High Road Woodford Green LB Redbridge B le Mare & A E Proskauer 1936
1380 14090 11, Knighton Close Woodford Green LB Redbridge Clifford Herbert Lindsey-Smith 1934c
1381 10054 house at, SW13 Barnes LB Richmond upon Thames Henry Carr 1930s
1382 10064 Glencorse, Church Road, TW10 5HG Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Connell Ward & Lucas 1939
1383 10066 Forbes House, 13, Ham Common, TW10 7JB Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Oswald P Milne 1936
1384 4119 13, Ormond Crescent Hampton LB Richmond upon Thames 1930s
1385 10081 11, Broomfield Road Kew LB Richmond upon Thames Smith & Brewer 1931
1386 10083 20, High Park Road Kew LB Richmond upon Thames 1930s
1387 1490 Lichfield Court, Sheen Road, TW9 North Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Bertram Carter 1935
1388 9762 46, Ailsa Road, TW1 1QW Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Couch & Coupland 1935
1389 12895 56, Beech Way, TW2 5JT Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames 1930s
1390 12898 12, Bye Ways, TW2 5JN Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames 1930s
1391 1501 18, Ducks Walk, TW1 2DD Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Moxon Architects 1930s
1392 1503 66, Park House Gardens, TW1 2DE Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames 1930s
1393 12896 35, River Way, TW2 5JP Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames 1930s
1394 12726 40 & 42, Rivermeads Avenue, TW2 5JQ Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames 1930s
1395 12897 9, Willow Way, TW2 5JW Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames 1930s
1396 2807 9, College Road, SE21 7BQ Dulwich LB Southwark Praxis (D Goddard) 1937
1397 1542 Six Pillars, Crescent Wood Road, SE26 6RU Dulwich LB Southwark Harding & Tecton 1935
1398 10208 Flats 1 to 4, St George-in-the-East , Cannon Street Road, E1 0BH St George's LB Tower Hamlets Ansell & Bailey 1930
1399 1198 Turnour House, Walburgh Street, E1 2NJ Stepney LB Tower Hamlets Joseph Emberton 1934
1400 10225 housing, Larks Hall Crescent Estate, Larkshall Road, E4 6N Chingford LB Waltham Forest Arthur Crow 1933
1401 10228 Emmanuel Vicarage, 149, Hitcham Road, E17 8HL Leyton LB Waltham Forest Martin Travers & T F W Grant 1933
1402 10230 Ancient House 2, Church Lane, E17 9RW Walthamstow LB Waltham Forest C J Brewin 1934
1403 1990 Chatham House, Bowling Green Close, Putney Heath, SW15 3TE Putney LB Wandsworth 1930s
1404 1989 Pitt's Walk, Bowling Green Close, Putney Heath, SW15 3TE Putney LB Wandsworth 1930s
1405 1988 The Ridings, Bowling Green Close, Putney Heath, SW15 3TE Putney LB Wandsworth 1930s
1406 10238 Mallards, Chartfield Avenue, SW15 Putney LB Wandsworth Oliver Hill 1934
1407 10240 maisonettes in, Colebrook Close, SW15 3HZ Putney LB Wandsworth 1936
1408 1993 26, Bessborough Road, SW15 4BG Roehampton LB Wandsworth Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) 1938
1409 10247 houses on, Roehampton Estate, SW15 Roehampton LB Wandsworth E P H Wheeler 1930s
1410 12701 2 & 4, Granard Road, SW12 8UL Wandsworth LB Wandsworth 1930s
1411 3050 15, Kingsmere Road, SW19 6PY Wimbledon LB Wandsworth F Halliburton Smith 1935
1412 1998 90, Princes Way, SW19 6HX Wimbledon LB Wandsworth 1930s
1413 10254 North House (now Linden Lodge School for the Blind) 61, Princes Way, SW19 6JB Wimbledon LB Wandsworth Edwin Lutyens 1933
1414 3049 Ilex, 21, Queensmere Road, SW19 5PG Wimbledon LB Wandsworth Maxwell Fry 1935
1415 1994 55, Victoria Drive, SW19 6HN Wimbledon LB Wandsworth Towndrow & Kaufmann (EC Kaufmann) with Elisabeth Benjamin 1935
1416 10272 75, Park Lane, DE74 2JG Castle Donnington Leicestershire 1930s
1417 10274 Haymeads, Loughborough Road, LE67 8HH Coleorton Leicestershire 1930s
1418 10275 house at, corner Stapleton Lane/Stoke Road Dadlington Leicestershire 1930s
1419 10276 20, Doctors Fields, LE9 7HN Earl Shilton Leicestershire Ted Wilford 1930s
1420 10277 Kiln Yard, Marston Lane, LE16 9SL East Farndon Leicestershire Clement Stretton 1937
1421 609 Carrygate (formerly Land's End/Norton Gorse), Back Lane, LE7 9LP Galby Leicestershire Raymond McGrath 1938
1422 12802 33, Leicester Road, LE3 8HE Glenfield Leicestershire 1930s
1423 10282 Old Hall, Ingarsby Lane, LE7 9JL Ingarsby Leicestershire J Stockdale Harrison 1936
1424 611 115, Curzon Avenue, Birstall, LE4 4AG Leicester Leicestershire 1930s
1425 10289 houses in Loughborough Leicestershire Barry Parker 1930s
1426 10293 Grey Roofs, 6, The Broadway, LE2 2HD Oadby Leicestershire Maurice Pike 1930s
1427 10278 1664, Melton Road, LE7 4YQ Rearsby Leicestershire 1939c
1428 10302 Presbytery, St Augustine of Canterbury, Whitecross Street/Barrow Road, DN18 5DF Barton-upon-Humber Lincolnshire J H Beart-Foss 1938
1429 13086 12, Lindis Road, PE21 9RS Boston Lincolnshire 1930s
1430 13085 46 & 48, Rowley Road, PE21 6JE Boston Lincolnshire 1930s
1431 10317 Elsham Hall, Elsham, DN20 0QZ Brigg Lincolnshire Guy Elwes 1933
1432 10315 three cottages at Dowsby Lincolnshire Smith-Woolley & Co 1930s
1433 10319 three cottages at Fulney Lincolnshire Humphrey Pakington 1930s
1434 10325 Greatford Hall, Greatford Gardens, PE9 4QA Greatford Lincolnshire C C L Fitzwilliam 1930s
1435 2069 Four Trees, Cowper's Gate, PE12 9BS Long Sutton Lincolnshire Norman Webster 1930s
1436 10343 The House that Jack Built, 72, St Mary's Lane, LN11 0DT Louth Lincolnshire Thomas Dalgleish McLean 1932c
1437 10348 10, Vicarage Gardens, DN15 7AZ Scunthorpe Lincolnshire J H Johnson 1936
1438 10349 houses in (incl. Seaways & Brinklow), King's Avenue, PE25 1RD Seathorne, Skegness Lincolnshire 1930s
1439 3349 46, 48, 50, Castleton Boulevard, PE25 2TS Skegness Lincolnshire 1930s
1440 10350 houses in, Castleton Crescent, PE25 2TJ Skegness Lincolnshire 1930s
1441 13407 70, 72, 73 & 75, Lumley Avenue, PE25 2TH Skegness Lincolnshire 1930s
1442 10354 31, High Street St Martin's, PE9 2LJ Stamford Lincolnshire C B Metcalfe 1936
1443 10329 Halstead Hall, LN10 5HJ Stixwould Lincolnshire Neal Green 1930s
1444 14138 39a, New Road, PE12 9RQ Sutton Bridge Lincolnshire 1930s
1445 10368 Eastmark, 52, Horncastle Road, LN10 6UZ Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 1930s
1446 3053 The White House, 54, Waterloo Road, PR8 2NB Birkdale Merseyside 1930s
1447 10389 Orovales, Caldy Road, CH48 1LP Caldy Merseyside Gilbert Fraser 1930c
1448 3055 116 (& adj house), Moor Lane, L23 2UF Crosby Merseyside Gordon Stephenson & D W Aldred 1936
1449 10395 Garthlands, Gayton Lane, CH60 3RF Gayton Merseyside Herbert J Rowse 1930c
1450 10401 houses in, Dovecot Estate Huyton Merseyside L H Keay 1930s
1451 13461 houses in Huyton Merseyside L H Keay 1930s
1452 10409 65 to 67, Bold Street, L1 4EZ Liverpool Merseyside Quiggin & Gee 1937
1453 10411 houses in, Finch House Estate Liverpool Merseyside L H Keay 1930s
1454 10413 Linden Lea, Grange Lane, Gateacre, L25 5JZ Liverpool Merseyside "an American architect" 1930s
1455 10425 pair of cottages at Raby Merseyside J Lomax Simpson 1930s
1456 3056 736, Antrim Road, BT36 7PQ Belfast NI/Belfast area Hugh Gault 1934
1457 3072 15, Ascot Gardens, BT5 6LX Belfast NI/Belfast area S Reid 1938
1458 3069 9a, Ascot Gardens, BT5 6LX Belfast NI/Belfast area A F Lucy 1935
1459 3068 261, Belmont Road, BT4 2AJ Belfast NI/Belfast area A F Lucy 1937
1460 3057 4, Cleaver Gardens, BT9 5HZ Belfast NI/Belfast area Hugh Gault 1937
1461 3059 18, Cooldarragh Park, BT14 6TG Belfast NI/Belfast area Hugh Gault 1933
1462 3074 35, Hampton Park, BT7 3JP Belfast NI/Belfast area 1937
1463 3071 235, King's Road, BT5 7EH Belfast NI/Belfast area Philip Bell 1934
1464 3073 98 & 100, Knock Road, BT5 6LF Belfast NI/Belfast area S Reid 1939
1465 3062 20, Lismoyne Park, BT15 5HF Belfast NI/Belfast area Young & MacKenzie 1932
1466 3058 28, Lismoyne Park, BT15 5HF Belfast NI/Belfast area Hugh Gault 1933
1467 3070 23, 25, 27 & 29, Old Holywood Road, BT4 2HJ Belfast NI/Belfast area John MacGeagh 1935
1468 3060 5, Waterloo Park, BT15 5HU Belfast NI/Belfast area R S Hill 1934
1469 10440 Bendhu, Harbour Road, Ballintoy, BT54 6NA Ballycastle NI/County Antrim Ben Cowser & Newton Penpraze 1936
1470 10443 San Michele, 15, Layde Road, BT44 0NQ Cushendell NI/County Antrim 1933
1471 3061 11, Glencoe Park, BT36 7TP Newtownabbey NI/County Antrim W Porte 1935
1472 3065 Norwood Tower, 51, Chester Avenue, BT38 9QJ Whitehead NI/County Antrim Adam Dobson 1935
1473 3064 Westbourne, 49, Chester Avenue, BT38 9QJ Whitehead NI/County Antrim Adam Dobson 1935
1474 13391 5, Donegall Avenue, BT38 9NB Whitehead NI/County Antrim 1930s
1475 3066 121, Moyallen Road, BT63 5JY Portadown NI/County Armagh Philip Bell 1938
1476 3067 20, Beverley Hills, BT20 4NA Bangor NI/County Down T D Purdy 1934
1477 3076 63, Ballydorn Road, BT23 6QB Killinchy NI/County Down Philip Bell 1935
1478 3075 135 & 139, Whiterock Road, BT23 6QA Killinchy NI/County Down Philip Bell 1936
1479 3077 13, Rowreagh Road, BT22 1AS Kircubbin NI/County Down Philip Bell 1938
1480 10457 Indarra, Beechwood Avenue, NR11 8QQ Aylmerton Norfolk 1930s
1481 3078 Silver Firs, 3, Sandy Lane, NR11 8QE Aylmerton Norfolk W F Tuthill 1933
1482 13020 6 & 8 (even), 7 to 13 (odd), Macdonald Road, NR27 9AP Cromer Norfolk George Skipper 1934c
1483 10507 43, 45 & 47, Runton Road, NR27 9AT Cromer Norfolk George Skipper 1934
1484 10526 caravan, sited at, NR35 2 Ditchingham Norfolk Tayler & Green 1939
1485 13562 Haroldstone, Brancaster Road, PE31 8NB Docking Norfolk 1930s
1486 14141 67, Ryston End, PE38 9BB Downham Market Norfolk 1930s
1487 14553 Framingham Hall, Pigot Lane, NR14 7PY Framingham Pigot Norfolk George Skipper 1930
1488 10554 Bridgford House, Bridgford Close, NR31 6SF Gorleston-on-Sea Norfolk 1930s
1489 10556 56, Marine Parade, NR31 6EY Gorleston-on-Sea Norfolk 1930s
1490 4233 69, Marine Parade, NR31 6EZ Gorleston-on-Sea Norfolk 1930s
1491 10558 Presbytery, St Peter the Apostle, 17a, Sussex Road, NR31 6PF Gorleston-on-Sea Norfolk Eric Gill 1938
1492 10565 26 (formerly Sewell House), Church Plain, NR30 1NE Great Yarmouth Norfolk A W Ecclestone 1932
1493 3079 17, Cromer Road, NR25 6EU Holt Norfolk Tuthill & Dent 1937
1494 3080 6, Kelling Road, NR25 6RT Holt Norfolk W F Tuthill 1933
1495 10592 Maybeech, 22, Station Road, NR25 6BS Holt Norfolk 1930s
1496 10602 4, Astley Crescent, PE36 6HA Hunstanton Norfolk Gerald Lacoste 1930s
1497 10603 5, Bernard Crescent, PE36 6ER Hunstanton Norfolk Gerald Lacoste 1930s
1498 3081 Seafield, 8, Hamilton Road West, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JB Hunstanton Norfolk Gerald Lacoste 1935
1499 10615 22 to 48 (even), Grimston Road, South Wootton, PE30 3HX King's Lynn Norfolk 1930s
1500 3083 Redrails, 90, Nursery Lane, South Wootton, PE30 3NB King's Lynn Norfolk Allflatt & Courtney (Keeble Allflatt) 1932
1501 13898 22 to 30 (even), South Wootton Lane, PE30 3BS King's Lynn Norfolk 1930s
1502 10627 houses at, Bush Estate, NR12 0SF Lessingham Norfolk 1930s
1503 10643 Rillbank, Beckmeadow Way, NR11 8LP Mundesley Norfolk Lionel G Pearson & F Halliburton Smith 1930s
1504 10644 12, Cromer Road, NR11 8BE Mundesley Norfolk 1930s
1505 10645 25 (Tesco Metro), Cromer Road, NR11 8DA Mundesley Norfolk 1930s
1506 10653 Templewood, NR27 0LJ Northrepps Norfolk Seely & Paget 1938
1507 10656 maisonettes in, Bracondale Court, NR1 2AS Norwich Norfolk D C Wadhwa 1930s
1508 10666 26, Cotman Road, Cotman Heights, NR1 4AF Norwich Norfolk 1930s
1509 10667 46, Cotman Road, Cotman Heights, NR1 4AF Norwich Norfolk 1932
1510 10669 449, Dereham Road, NR5 8QH Norwich Norfolk 1930s
1511 10670 41, Eaton Road, NR4 6PR Norwich Norfolk 1930s
1512 10671 47, Eaton Road, NR4 6PR Norwich Norfolk 1934
1513 10673 St Alban's Vicarage, Eleanor Road, Lakenham, NR1 2RE Norwich Norfolk Cecil Upcher 1934
1514 10675 1 to 8, Fernhill, NR1 4AQ Norwich Norfolk 1930s
1515 13887 5 to 8 & 29 to 32, Josephine Close, NR1 2PG Norwich Norfolk 1930s
1516 10688 61, 63, 67, 69, Low Road, Hellesdon, NR6 5AF Norwich Norfolk 1930s
1517 10695 24, Princes Street, NR3 1AE Norwich Norfolk Cecil Upcher 1932
1518 10697 2, School Avenue, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 OQU Norwich Norfolk 1930s
1519 12778 bungalow in, Thorpe Norwich Norfolk Stanley J Wearing 1930s
1520 10710 74, Upper St Giles Street, NR2 1LT Norwich Norfolk Ernest Buckingham 1933
1521 10719 bungalows, Beach Close, Cliff Estate, NR27 0PJ Overstrand Norfolk W F Tuthill 1939
1522 10723 Manor House, NR28 9NZ Ridlington Norfolk J Owen Bond & Son 1935
1523 10732 houses in, Beach Drive, Gannet Road, Tern Road, The Esplanade, California Avenue, NR29 3NP Scratby Norfolk 1934
1524 10744 Greentiles, 3, Hillside, NR26 8DB Sheringham Norfolk Steadman 1934
1525 3084 1 to 9, Seacliff, Vincent Road, NR26 8BS Sheringham Norfolk Percival William Leslie Martindale 1936
1526 10757 Stody Lodge, NR24 2ER Stody, Melton Constable Norfolk Walter Sarel 1932
1527 12779 bungalow 1 in Thetford Norfolk Stanley J Wearing 1930s
1528 13464 bungalow 2 in Thetford Norfolk Stanley J Wearing 1930s
1529 3420 The Lantern (formerly Twentieth Century), Church Close, NR27 9QY West Runton Norfolk W F Tuthill 1933
1530 10785 Cross Row, Cromer Road, NR27 9QT West Runton Norfolk Pakington & Enthoven 1930s
1531 12788 Pear Tree Farm, Lower Street, NR11 7JE Wickmere Norfolk Stanley J Wearing 1930s
1532 10797 office building at Windboats Marine Ltd., Grange Walk, Norwich Road, NR12 8RS Wroxham Norfolk 1930s
1533 10799 Riverview, Skinners Lane, NR12 8SJ Wroxham Norfolk 1930s
1534 10806 pair of cottages at, NR Norfolk William Parker Dyson 1930s
1535 10812 Shenley, Hill Foot Lane, HG3 1NT Burn Bridge North Yorkshire John C Procter 1936-7
1536 3086 White House, 29, Flat Cliffs, Primrose Valley, YO14 9RD Filey North Yorkshire D C Carmichael 1936
1537 10818 two houses r/o, The Beach Road, YO14 9 Filey North Yorkshire 1930s
1538 3087 White Lodge, Hookstone Road, HG2 8QQ Harrogate North Yorkshire R B Armistead 1935
1539 10825 West Hill, 69, Kent Road, HG1 2NH Harrogate North Yorkshire 1930s
1540 3088 Grosvenor Court, 76, Leeds Road, HG2 8HB Harrogate North Yorkshire 1930s
1541 3089 Solmaison (formerly The Rabbit's Nest), 90, Leeds Road, HG2 8HB Harrogate North Yorkshire 1935
1542 3090 Kirkby House, Swindon Lane, HG3 1HJ Kirkby Overblow North Yorkshire John C Procter 1931
1543 10833 Welburn Hall, YO62 7HQ Kirkdale (nr Kirkbymoorside) North Yorkshire E Priestley 1932
1544 14098 Dinsdale Lodge, Lands Lane, HG5 9DE Knaresborough North Yorkshire Kitson, Parish, Ledgard & Pyman 1934
1545 10835 houses in, Lime Tree Avenue, YO32 4BD New Earswick, York North Yorkshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1930s
1546 14981 houses in, Rowan Avenue, YO32 4AT New Earswick, York North Yorkshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1930s
1547 14496 2, Grammar School Lane, DL6 1DA Northallerton North Yorkshire 1935c
1548 15011 houses in, Dorman Crescent, Dormanstown, TS10 5JN Redcar North Yorkshire J Locking 1931
1549 3091 Caretaker's House, Girls' High School, Darlington Road Richmond North Yorkshire Denis Clarke Hall 1939
1550 10848 Gledstone Hall, Gledstone Gardens, BD23 3JL Skipton North Yorkshire Edwin Lutyens 1930s
1551 10849 Skipwith Hall, YO8 5SQ Skipwith North Yorkshire Owen Little 1930
1552 10850 rural workers' houses at Stainforth North Yorkshire 1930s
1553 10856 West Heslerton Hall West Heslerton (in Heslerton) North Yorkshire Ward & Leckenby 1934
1554 10858 Chimneys, 12, Abbotsway, Muncastergate, YO31 9LD York North Yorkshire 1930s
1555 10867 Minster Yard, Dean's Park, YO1 7JQ York North Yorkshire Rutherford & Syme 1938
1556 10870 houses in, Galtres Grove, YO30 5RG York North Yorkshire Barry Parker 1936
1557 10872 49 to 51, Goodramgate, YO1 7LS York North Yorkshire Brierley & Rutherford 1930
1558 10879 7-25 (odd), Salisbury Road, YO26 4YN York North Yorkshire 1930s
1559 10894 Cottesbrooke Hall, NN6 8PF Cottesbrooke Northamptonshire Gerald Wellesley, Duke of Wellington 1930s
1560 10900 2 & 4, Lewis Road, NN15 6HE Kettering Northamptonshire 1930s
1561 10901 30, 32, 34, 40 & 42, Paradise Lane, NN15 6LX Kettering Northamptonshire 1930s
1562 2578 Guilsborough House, 22, Abington Park Crescent, NN3 3AD Northampton Northamptonshire W W Webster 1935
1563 10907 114 & 116 (?), Park Avenue North, Abington, NN3 2JB Northampton Northamptonshire Glenn Builders 1930s
1564 12793 cottage at Northampton Northamptonshire A Percival Starkey 1930s
1565 15254 St Gyles, 65, Sywell Road, NN6 0AG Overstone Northamptonshire A E Henson 1932
1566 10909 Manor House (Passenham Manor), MK19 6DH Passenham Northamptonshire Edwin Lutyens 1935
1567 10912 Foxfields, Wootton Road, NN7 2EE Quinton Northamptonshire Charles Riddy 1934
1568 10917 Gate House, 34, Bell Lane, NN13 5HP Syresham Northamptonshire C H Biddulph-Pinchard 1930c
1569 2580 35, Ridgeway, NN3 3AP Weston Favell Northamptonshire 1930s
1570 3092 3, Foxton Drive, NE66 3BD Alnwick Northumberland Bradbury 1938
1571 10933 134, Harbour Road, NE67 5BJ Beadnell Northumberland 1930s
1572 10934 White Cliff, 3 to 9 and Cists, 11, Harbour Road, NE67 5BH Beadnell Northumberland 1930s
1573 10942 Dunstan Hall, Dunstan Village, NE66 3TF Dunstan (nr Craster) Northumberland H L Honeyman 1939
1574 3094 Clontimbret, Shaws Lane, NE46 2NH Hexham Northumberland 1930s
1575 3093 Ridgeway-on-Yarridge, Yarridge Road, NE46 2JS Hexham Northumberland J Walter Hanson & Son 1934
1576 10954 Vicarage, Fenham Hall Drive, Fenham, NE4 9EJ Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland E E Lofting 1931c
1577 3099 Ashbourne, Jesmond Dene Road, NE2 2EU Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Pascal J Stienlet 1934
1578 3097 The Wedge, Moorside North, Fenham, NE4 9D Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Cackett, Burns Dick & Mackellar 1934
1579 10963 Bessie Surtees' House, 41-44, Sandhill, NE1 3JF Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland R F Wilkinson 1931
1580 13394 1, Cherry Tree Drive, NE65 9BG Newton on the Moor Northumberland M P Reavell 1936
1581 1595 bungalows in, Nelson Drive, NE65 9JR Newton on the Moor Northumberland M P Reavell 1936
1582 13395 two bungalows in, Percy Drive, NE65 9JN Newton on the Moor Northumberland M P Reavell 1936
1583 3100 Old Rock Vicarage (formerly The Vicarage), NE66 3SB Rock Northumberland John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1938
1584 10979 Catraw, NE61 6AZ Stannington Northumberland Edwin Lutyens 1930
1585 3103 31-33 & 35-37, Craneswater Avenue, NE26 4NN Whitley Bay Northumberland 1930s
1586 3101 11a, Shaftesbury Avenue, NE26 3TD Whitley Bay Northumberland Leonard Greenwell (builder) 1939
1587 3102 Thornleigh House, 2, The Broadway, NE30 2LD Whitley Bay Northumberland 1930s
1588 3104 103-105, 104-106, 107-109 & 108-110, The Links, NE26 4NQ Whitley Bay Northumberland 1930s
1589 10993 Manager's House, Home Breweries Arnold, Nottingham Nottinghamshire T Cecil Howitt 1930s
1590 3105 Farr House, Mansfield Road Daybrook Nottinghamshire 1930s
1591 3110 The Rainbow, 608, Adams Hill, Derby Road, Wollaton, NG7 2GZ Nottingham Nottinghamshire Reginald W Cooper 1935
1592 11016 houses in, Bells Lane & Sherwood Lane Nottingham Nottinghamshire E Phillips 1930s
1593 3106 125, Breck Hill Road, Mapperley, NG3 5JP Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1930s
1594 3107 47, Coronation Road, Mapperley, NG3 5JS Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1930s
1595 1600 35, Hallams Lane, Chilwell, Beeston, NG9 5FH Nottingham Nottinghamshire R Myerscough-Walker 1937
1596 11018 house, Hallams Lane, Chilwell, Beeston, NG9 5FH Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1930s
1597 11019 house, Hallams Lane/Bramcote Lane, Chilwell, Beeston, NG9 5FH Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1930s
1598 3111 Cherry Holt, Mansfield Road, Redhill, NG5 8PE Nottingham Nottinghamshire William Walter Wood 1933
1599 3109 57, Wollaton Vale, NG8 2PD Nottingham Nottinghamshire H S Wood 1934
1600 3108 27, 29, Wollaton Vale, NG8 2PD Nottingham Nottinghamshire Hedley B Marshall 1934
1601 12635 Greenroofs, 110, Howitt Road, NG12 2JG Radcliffe-on-Trent Nottinghamshire T Cecil Howitt 1930s
1602 11008 Lound Hall (former), Bothamsall, DN22 8DF Retford Nottinghamshire Brierley, Rutherford & Syme 1937
1603 3112 Field Gate, Old Road, NG11 6NF Ruddington Nottinghamshire F A Broadhead 1935
1604 11039 Stanford Hall (Co-operative College), Melton Road, LE12 5QW Stanford-on-Soar Nottinghamshire Allom 1937c
1605 11042 Wedding Drive Lodge, Welbeck Abbey, S80 3BJ Welbeck Nottinghamshire Brierley & Rutherford 1930
1606 3113 36, Wensley Road, NG5 4JT Woodthorpe Nottinghamshire 1930s
1607 11093 Middleton Park, Middleton Stoney, OX25 4AQ Bicester Oxfordshire Edwin Lutyens & Robert Lutyens 1938
1608 11064 Manor House, OX7 6TT Cornwell Oxfordshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1939
1609 6052 pair of cottages at Didcot Oxfordshire C Birdwood Willcocks 1930s
1610 11087 pair of cottages at Kencot Oxfordshire Thomas Rayson 1930s
1611 11092 Chippinghurst Manor, near, OX44 9JP Little Milton Oxfordshire R Fielding Dodd 1930s
1612 3115 Grimsdyke Cottage,, Sheepcote Farm, OX10 8BP Mongewell Oxfordshire Nuttall-Smith & David Booth 1938
1613 3114 Lalique (formerly Crowsnest), Sheepcote Farm, OX10 8BP Mongewell Oxfordshire John Hilton 1938
1614 11096 bungalow in Nuffield Oxfordshire A L Osborne 1939
1615 1633 Overshot, Badger Lane, Hinksey Hill, OX1 5BL Oxford Oxfordshire Samuel & Harding (Val Harding) 1937
1616 13371 56, Cumnor Hill, Cumnor, OX2 9HB Oxford Oxfordshire 1930s
1617 3116 Manor House Corner, 59, Osler Road, Old Headington, OX3 9BH Oxford Oxfordshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1932
1618 11068 3, 7, 8 & 15 , Third Acre Rise, Botley, OX2 9DA Oxford Oxfordshire 1930s
1619 11122 Pond House, Cox Lane, RG9 5QG Stoke Row Oxfordshire Scott Chesterton & Shepherd (Alison & Jock Shepherd) 1938
1620 11127 1 & 2, Thatch Farm Cottages, Abingdon Road, OX13 5QQ Tubney Oxfordshire Thomas Rayson 1930s
1621 11138 Meadow Cottage, New Yatt Road, OX28 1NY Witney Oxfordshire Oliver Hill 1935-7
1622 3679 The White House, Thistleton Lane, LE15 7RJ Greetham Rutland 1930s
1623 3120 76 to 80 (even), Annfield Terrace, AB10 6TJ Aberdeen Scotland/Aberdeenshire T Scott Sutherland 1930s
1624 3121 20 pairs of houses, Broomhill Avenue, AB10 6JL Aberdeen Scotland/Aberdeenshire T Scott Sutherland 1930s
1625 3118 house in, Garthdee Road, AB10 7AP Aberdeen Scotland/Aberdeenshire Roy Meldrum 1937
1626 3122 92, Golf Road, AB35 5RU Ballater Scotland/Aberdeenshire 1930s
1627 3119 Auchinlech, Queenie Brae, AB54 4JT Lumsden Scotland/Aberdeenshire Roy Meldrum 1937
1628 14693 Thornhill, 3, Main Street, AB41 6BP Newburgh Scotland/Aberdeenshire G Angus Mitchell 1936
1629 11159 house in Stonehaven Scotland/Aberdeenshire 1930s
1630 3123 Ingle Neuk, Gayfield, DD11 1QJ Arbroath Scotland/Angus Gordon & Scrymgeour 1935
1631 11162 10-16 (even), Airlee Street, DD9 6JP Brechin Scotland/Angus 1930s
1632 11168 Edgemont, 34, Argyll Road, PA23 8EL Dunoon Scotland/Argyll & Bute 1936
1633 12942 22, Mary Street, PA23 7ED Dunoon Scotland/Argyll & Bute 1930s
1634 3124 3, Kidstone Drive, G84 8QA Helensburgh Scotland/Argyll & Bute 1930s
1635 11177 Hillhome, Portencrodd Road, KA23 9PZ Portencross Scotland/Ayrshire (North) J Austin Laird 1935-7
1636 3190 White Plains, 80, Longhill Avenue, KA7 4DY Ayr Scotland/Ayrshire (South) Alex Mair 1936
1637 3191 151, Prestwick Road, KA8 8NN Ayr Scotland/Ayrshire (South) Percy Hogarth 1930s
1638 3125 Becketsfield, The Square, TD6 0ST Bowden Scotland/Borders Leslie Grahame Thompson & Frank James Connell 1937-9
1639 14723 Broughton Place, ML12 6HJ Broughton Scotland/Borders Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (W H Kininmonth) 1936
1640 11187 Harden's End, Clockmill Duns Scotland/Borders 1930s
1641 3126 Broomlaw Kelso Scotland/Borders 1930s
1642 3127 The Keep, Gattonside, TD6 9LX Melrose Scotland/Borders 1930s
1643 3128 Stabstane, Shawpark Road, TD7 4PR Selkirk Scotland/Borders 1930s
1644 11216 bungalow at Boreland Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway 1930s
1645 3129 house in, New Abbey Road, DG2 7LZ Dumfries Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway W N Thompson & Co 1930s
1646 11219 96, Pleasance Avenue, DG2 7JX Dumfries Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway W N Thompson & Co 1930s
1647 3130 Drummuie, Heugh Road, DG9 8TD Portpatrick Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway A MacLean Goudie 1936
1648 3132 The Moorings, Broadstone Road, DG9 0EX Stranraer Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway A MacLean Goudie 1937
1649 3135 6, Arnhall Drive, DD2 1LU Dundee Scotland/Dundee Lowe & Barrie 1936
1650 3136 5, Arnhall Gardens, DD2 1LU Dundee Scotland/Dundee Lowe & Barrie 1937
1651 3133 7, Bingham Terrace, DD4 7HQ Dundee Scotland/Dundee Frank Henderson 1930s
1652 3134 43, Forfar Road, DD4 7BE Dundee Scotland/Dundee Gordon & Scrymgeour 1930s
1653 3137 Sunningdale, 1, Ralston Road, West Ferry, DD5 1NQ Dundee Scotland/Dundee Thoms & Wilkie (Donald Ross) 1933
1654 3145 Balnagarrow, 51, Cramond Glebe Road, EH4 6NT Cramond Scotland/Edinburgh James Miller & Ptnrs 1937
1655 3141 Hethersett, 95, Whitehouse Road, EH4 6JT Cramond Scotland/Edinburgh C F Reid 1933
1656 14716 15, Braid Hills Avenue, EH10 6LH Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Kininmonth & Spence 1934
1657 11233 40, Camus Avenue, Juniper Green, EH10 6QU Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1930s
1658 14715 6, Castlelaw Road, Colinton, EH13 0DN Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Kininmonth & Spence 1932
1659 11238 6, Comiston Rise, EH10 6HQ Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Rowand Anderson & Paul & Ptnrs 1930s
1660 14719 40 & 42, Dick Place, Grange, EH9 2JB Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Rowand Anderson & Paul & Ptnrs (W H Kninimonth) 1934
1661 3148 46a, Dick Place, Grange, EH9 2JB Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Kininmonth & Spence (W H Kininmonth) 1932
1662 3143 2 pairs of houses, East Craigs Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh James Miller & Ptnrs 1936
1663 3146 4, Easter Belmont Road, EH12 6EX Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Kininmonth & Spence 1934
1664 3147 Lismhor, 11, Easter Belmont Road, EH12 6EX Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Kininmonth & Spence (Basil Spence) 1932
1665 14718 22, Frogston Road West, Fairmilehead, EH10 7AB Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Kininmonth & Spence 1934
1666 11240 103, Glasgow Road, EH12 8LH Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh 1930s
1667 3142 Baldornie, 4, Glenlockhart Bank, Craiglockhart, EH14 1BL Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh George Lawrence 1938
1668 11246 house in, Liberton Brae Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh T Bowhill Gibson 1930s
1669 3144 32, Old Kirk Road, Corstorphine, EH12 6JU Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh James Miller & Ptnrs 1936
1670 14720 57, Oxgangs Road, Fairmilehead, EH10 7BD Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Rowand Anderson & Paul & Ptnrs (W H Kninimonth) 1935
1671 3149 538, Queensferry Road, Barnton, EH4 6AS Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh W N Thompson & Co 1937
1672 11258 house by, Ravelstone Gardens Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Neil & Hurd 1930s
1673 11243 house in Joppa Scotland/Edinburgh 1930s
1674 3152 23, 24, 25, Bowling Green Lane, KY15 4HD Cupar Scotland/Fife 1930s
1675 3151 Firbank (formerly Guysel or Gysels House), Brighton Road, KY15 5DQ Cupar Scotland/Fife William Guild 1937
1676 11276 Sunstra, Brighton Road, KY15 5DH Cupar Scotland/Fife William Guild 1930s
1677 3153 Bella Vista, 11, Linburn Road, KY11 4LJ Dunfermline Scotland/Fife A B Allan 1930s
1678 3155 8, Bennochy Ave, KY2 5QE Kirkcaldy Scotland/Fife Williamson & Hubbard 1934
1679 3154 65-83 (odd), Lady Nairn Avenue, KY1 2AR Kirkcaldy Scotland/Fife Balfour Bros 1934
1680 3156 Kincraig (or Noridlo), Thornton Road (B9130), KY1 3NW Kirkcaldy Scotland/Fife 1937
1681 11279 Obertal, Largo Road, Lundin Links, KY8 4TB Leven Scotland/Fife 1935
1682 11281 one other pair of semis, Largo Road, Lundin Links, KY8 4TB Leven Scotland/Fife Lawrence Rolland 1936
1683 3157 Sunnylea & Kalinga (pair of semis), Largo Road, Lundin Links, KY8 4TB Leven Scotland/Fife Lawrence Rolland 1936
1684 11283 Westfield & Silverside (pair of semis), Largo Road, Lundin Links, KY8 4TB Leven Scotland/Fife Lawrence Rolland 1936
1685 12948 54 & 58, Buchanan Gardens, KY16 9LX St Andrews Scotland/Fife 1930s
1686 3165 81 & 83, Hepburn Gardens, KY16 9LT St Andrews Scotland/Fife 1930s
1687 12949 87a & 87b, Hepburn Gardens, KY16 9LT St Andrews Scotland/Fife 1930s
1688 3170 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 , Carseview Drive, G61 3NJ Bearsden Scotland/Glasgow J R H MacDonald 1933-6
1689 3175 15, Douglas Park Crescent, G61 3DS Bearsden Scotland/Glasgow 1930s
1690 3173 6 & 10, Kilmardinny Crescent, G61 3NT Bearsden Scotland/Glasgow 1930s
1691 3169 White Lodge, 63 (formerly Kilmardinny), Kilmardinny Crescent, G61 3NP Bearsden Scotland/Glasgow J R H MacDonald 1935
1692 3167 44, Pendicle Road, G61 1EE Bearsden Scotland/Glasgow J E Dallachy 1930s
1693 3174 28, Rubislaw Drive, G61 1PS Bearsden Scotland/Glasgow 1930s
1694 3166 31 to 41 and 63, 67, 69 & 75, Gallowhill Road (off Cathkin Road), G76 9DQ Carmunnock Scotland/Glasgow 1930s
1695 12953 21 & 23, Kittochside Road, G76 9EW Carmunnock Scotland/Glasgow 1930s
1696 3176 394 & 396, Carntyne Road, G32 6ET Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow 1930s
1697 3168 Caretaker's house, Kelvin Court, Hatfield Drive, G12 0YA Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow J N Fatkin 1939
1698 3171 9, Lawers Road, G43 1BX Mansewood Scotland/Glasgow W E Gladstone 1936
1699 3179 Ardmhor, 43, Obsdale Road, IV17 0TU Alness Scotland/Highland 1930s
1700 14724 Garth of Finlarig, PH26 3NU Dulnain Bridge Scotland/Highland Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (W H Kininmonth) 1936
1701 11300 house in Gairloch Scotland/Highland 1930s
1702 3180 Port Clair House, Port Clair (A82), IV63 7YE Invermoriston Scotland/Highland 1930s
1703 3183 house at, Clachnaharry (next Delmore) Inverness Scotland/Highland Carruthers-Ballantyne, Cox & Taylor (William Taylor) 1938
1704 3186 Balnabruach, 89, Culduthel Road, IV2 4HH Inverness Scotland/Highland R Carruthers-Ballantyne 1935
1705 3182 Cluny House, 87, Culduthel Road, IV2 4HH Inverness Scotland/Highland Carruthers-Ballantyne, Cox & Taylor (William Allan) 1937
1706 3181 Over & Above, 145, Culduthel Road, IV2 4BG Inverness Scotland/Highland Carruthers-Ballantyne, Cox & Taylor (Donald Fowler) 1936
1707 3184 7, Darnaway Avenue, IV2 3HY Inverness Scotland/Highland James Johnson & Rose 1936
1708 3185 Lamburn, 41, Old Edinburgh Road, IV2 3PG Inverness Scotland/Highland R Carruthers-Ballantyne 1935
1709 11304 Sunspan type house in Inverness Scotland/Highland Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1930s
1710 3189 Skyros, 5, Horsburgh Avenue, G65 9BZ Kilsyth Scotland/Lanarkshire (North) Carmyle Cement Manufacturers 1938
1711 3193 house by Newhouse Hotel (formerly Griffin Motel) Newhouse Scotland/Lanarkshire (North) 1930s
1712 3150 terraced houses in, Merlindale (& neighbouring streets), ML11 8 Forth Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) Rowand Anderson, Paul & Ptnrs; Kininmonth & Spence 1939
1713 3192 Windsor (Knowe?), Cleghorn, ML11 7RN Lanark Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) Stewart Shaw 1934
1714 14725 Quothquhan Lodge, Libberton Moor Road, ML12 6NB Libberton Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (Basil Spence) 1937
1715 3138 Luffness Croft, EH32 0QA Aberlady Scotland/Lothian (East) J D Cairns & Ford 1935
1716 14721 12 to 30 (even), Victoria Street, EH42 1HR Dunbar Scotland/Lothian (East) Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (W H Kininmonth) 1935
1717 11325 Baro House, EH41 4PF Gifford Scotland/Lothian (East) Reginald Fairlie 1939
1718 11341 25, Kings Road, EH32 0NN Longniddry Scotland/Lothian (East) Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (Basil Spence) 1939-40
1719 11343 Eventyr, Lyars Road, EH32 0PT Longniddry Scotland/Lothian (East) Orphoot Whiting & Lindsay (Ian Lindsay) 1935
1720 13969 Hill House, 69, Dirleton Avenue, EH32 4QL North Berwick Scotland/Lothian (East) 1930s
1721 3139 house in North Berwick Scotland/Lothian (East) Joe Gleave 1939
1722 11365 23, 26 & one other, Hamilton Drive, IV30 4NN Elgin Scotland/Morayshire 1930s
1723 3188 13, Wittet Drive, IV30 1SE Elgin Scotland/Morayshire J & W Wittet 1930s
1724 11384 Formakin, Houston Road, PA7 5NX Bishopton Scotland/Renfrewshire R S Lorimer 1930s
1725 3178 house in, Eaglesham Cross Eaglesham Scotland/Renfrewshire (East) 1930s
1726 3177 16, Kirk View Crescent, G77 5DD Newton Mearns Scotland/Renfrewshire (East) 1930s
1727 14722 Upton, 141, Corsebar Road, PA2 9NA Paisley Scotland/Renfrewshire (East) Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (W H Kininmonth) 1935
1728 11387 staff house at Paisley Infectious Diseases Hospital Paisley Scotland/Renfrewshire (East) Burnet Tait & Lorne (Thomas Tait) 1932c
1729 3172 6, 13, 15 & 17, Roddinghead Road, G46 6T Whitecraigs Scotland/Renfrewshire (East) 1930s
1730 3194 Gribloch, Buchlyvie, FK8 3HS Kippen Scotland/Stirling Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (Basil Spence) in assoc with Perry M Duncan 1939
1731 3195 3, Ochil Road, Causewayside, FK9 3JF Stirling Scotland/Stirling 1930s
1732 3196 Sychtyn House, Sychtyn, SY10 9EF Oswestry Shropshire Sidney Fox-Davies 1936
1733 11406 Hammer Hill House, Romsley Lane, WV15 6HW Romsley Shropshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1930s
1734 3197 11, Longden Road, SY3 7EY Shrewsbury Shropshire A E Williams 1933
1735 3199 33, Oakfield Road, SY3 8AD Shrewsbury Shropshire G Ward Deakin 1936
1736 3200 21, Ridgebourne Road, SY3 9AA Shrewsbury Shropshire Shayler & Dilks 1936
1737 3201 31, Shelton Road, SY3 8SU Shrewsbury Shropshire Shayler & Drake 1935
1738 3198 33, Shelton Road, SY3 8SU Shrewsbury Shropshire G Ward Deakin 1935
1739 11408 850 war workers' houses, east and west of, Wrekin Drive, Donnington, TF2 8 Telford Shropshire J Brian Cooper 1939-42
1740 11412 Tanagra House, 42 (alternative name The Quest), Farleigh Road, BS48 3PA Backwell Somerset 1930s
1741 2 Woodside House (formerly Kilowatt House), North Road, BA2 6HW Bath Somerset Alfred J Taylor & Ptnrs (Molly Taylor) 1935
1742 11465 South Lodge, Sion Hill, BA1 2UQ Bath Somerset Axford & Smith 1932
1743 11466 Summerhill (now Kingswood School), 1-2, Sion Hill Place, BA1 5SF Bath Somerset Axford & Smith 1934
1744 3203 Shannon, 11, Bawdrip Lane, TA7 8PS Bawdrip Somerset W M T Parsons 1937
1745 11476 Sandholme, Coast Road, TA8 2QR Berrow Somerset 1930s
1746 11477 Somerdale & Amber Lights, 29-31, Parsonage Road, TA8 2NJ Berrow Somerset 1930s
1747 11479 Coombe Lodge, BS40 7RE Blagdon Somerset George Oatley 1930
1748 3204 The White House, St Nicholas Way, BS48 3AU Brockley Somerset Adrian E Powell 1936
1749 11481 Sandy Lodge, Grove Road, TA8 2HF Burnham on Sea Somerset 1930s
1750 3206 Dial Hill House (formerly Sunway), 33, Dial Hill Road, BS21 7HN Clevedon Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1935
1751 4353 Littlemead, 72, Walton Road, Swiss Valley, BS21 6AN Clevedon Somerset Doris Hatt 1938
1752 3207 Westerfield House, Brushford, TA22 9AU Dulverton Somerset Horace Ashton Jewell 1938
1753 3202 Flat Holme, Bridgwater Road, BS41 8JP Dundry Somerset Hayes (Builders) Ltd 1933
1754 11487 council houses at East Chinnock Somerset Yeovil RDC 1930s
1755 3208 Lindsey House, 35, Clevedon Road, BS8 3UL Failand Somerset 1930s
1756 14369 Kaylow, Rosedale Walk, BA11 2JH Frome Somerset 1930s
1757 14358 Knoll House, Whitemill Lane, BA11 4EX Frome Somerset Vallis & Bird (Ronald Vallis) 1935
1758 3209 57, Hill Head, BA6 8AW Glastonbury Somerset Henry Hawkins (builder) 1937
1759 3210 White Holm, 46, Roman Way, BA6 4AD Glastonbury Somerset 1935c
1760 11493 The Stables, Hunters Moon, Corewell Lane, TA5 1SE Holford Somerset 1930s
1761 3211 189, Wellsway, BS31 1JJ Keynsham Somerset 1930s
1762 14220 Thatchings, Hilltop Lane, TA5 1SR Kilve Somerset Norman Jewson 1937
1763 14221 Rowditch, Rowditch Lane, TA5 1SS Kilve Somerset Norman Jewson 1930s
1764 3213 Priston New Farm, Priston, BA2 9HJ Marksbury Somerset Mark Hartland Thomas 1930s
1765 14133 Ambridge, Huntspill, The Parks, TA24 8DD Minehead Somerset Chanin & Thomas 1930-31
1766 14185 Little Stoke, The Parks, TA24 8DD Minehead Somerset Edwin Gunn 1930s
1767 13239 Fayard House, Waterhouse Lane, BA2 7JA Monkton Combe Somerset 1930s
1768 11502 The Close, 11-15, Mayfair Avenue, BS48 2LH Nailsea Somerset Robert McClaren Love 1933
1769 1642 Pen Pits, Coombe Street, BA9 8NF Pen Selwood Somerset P J B Harland 1935
1770 3212 54, Nore Road, BS20 6JY Portishead Somerset 1939c
1771 13502 Glenwood, 92, Nore Road, BS20 8DX Portishead Somerset 1930s
1772 3214 Edgehill, 35, Frome Road, BA3 3JZ Radstock Somerset 1937
1773 3215 Field House, Lye Hole Lane, BS40 5TB Redhill Somerset 1935c
1774 14184 Forches Garden, Golsoncott, TA24 6QX Rodhuish Somerset Hugh Gresswell 1931
1775 11510 two houses, Uplands Road Saltford Somerset 1930s
1776 3216 The White House (formerly Beverley), Montacute Road, TA14 6UQ Stoke sub Hamdon Somerset Reg Fish 1935
1777 3217 1-27 (odd), Grange Avenue, BA16 9PE Street Somerset Godfrey H Samuel 1936
1778 12940 2, Highlands, Sherford Road, TA1 4HP Taunton Somerset 1930s
1779 12938 3, Highlands, Sherford Road, TA1 4HP Taunton Somerset 1930s
1780 12939 5, Highlands, Sherford Road, TA1 4HP Taunton Somerset 1930s
1781 3219 Fairmile, 1, Highlands, Sherford Road, TA1 4HP Taunton Somerset Stone & Francis 1935
1782 3218 Stonegallows House, Jeffreys Way, Stonegallows, TA1 5JS Taunton Somerset H S W Stone 1935
1783 11521 Newhaven, 47, Old Church Road, BS23 4UR Uphill, Weston-super-Mare Somerset 1930s
1784 11524 Bower House, 8, North Road, BA5 2TJ Wells Somerset Bert Wheeler 1936
1785 3220 The White House, 71, Portway, BA5 2BJ Wells Somerset 1936
1786 14356 Long Meadows, Boome Lane, TA2 8QT West Monkton Somerset Stone & Francis 1930
1787 14298 106, Bristol Road Lower, BS23 2TN Weston-super-Mare Somerset 1930s
1788 11528 17, Neva Road, BS23 1YG Weston-super-Mare Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1936c
1789 11529 19, Neva Road, BS23 1YG Weston-super-Mare Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1936c
1790 3222 21 to 27 (odd), Neva Road, BS23 1YB Weston-super-Mare Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1936c
1791 3223 22 to 26 (even), Neva Road, BS23 1YQ Weston-super-Mare Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1936c
1792 3224 33, 35, Neva Road, BS23 1YB Weston-super-Mare Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1936c
1793 3225 39 to 48 (incl), Station Road, BS23 1XY Weston-super-Mare Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1936c
1794 14296 29, 29a & 29b, Worlebury Hill Road, Worlebury, BS22 9SQ Weston-super-Mare Somerset 1930s
1795 3226 78, 80, 82 & one other, Combe Street Lane, BA21 3PG Yeovil Somerset Petter, Warren & Roydon Cooper (William Reginald Roydon Cooper) 1934
1796 3227 Nobles Nap House, 76, Combe Street Lane, BA21 3PG Yeovil Somerset Petter, Warren & Roydon Cooper (William Reginald Roydon Cooper) 1932
1797 3229 175, Ilchester Road, BA21 3BQ Yeovil Somerset 1936
1798 3228 28, Swallowcliffe Gardens, BA20 1DQ Yeovil Somerset William Reginald Roydon Cooper 1930s
1799 11539 34, Bawtry Road, DN4 7AZ Bessacarr, Doncaster South Yorkshire 1930s
1800 14787 6 & 8, St Wilfrid's Road, DN4 6AA Bessacarr, Doncaster South Yorkshire 1930s
1801 11551 1,2,3,4,13,15,29, Cloonmore Drive, Norton, S8 8JN Sheffield South Yorkshire S Garfield Mainwaring 1934
1802 11560 385, 389, and 389a, Fulwood Road, S10 3GA Sheffield South Yorkshire J Mansell Jenkinson 1939c
1803 12937 99-111(odd) & 106-108(even), Henley Avenue, Norton, S8 8JN Sheffield South Yorkshire S Garfield Mainwaring 1934
1804 12980 2 to 12 (even), Hucklow Road, Norton, S5 6TE Sheffield South Yorkshire 1930s
1805 3298 200 to 202, Norton Lane, S8 8HB Sheffield South Yorkshire Garry Mainwaring 1939
1806 12981 66 & 68, Stradbroke Road, Norton, S13 8 SQ Sheffield South Yorkshire 1930s
1807 11579 University of Sheffield - Crewe (formerly Crewe Hall/Oakholme), Westbourne Road, Norton, S10 Sheffield South Yorkshire John C Procter 1936
1808 12979 102, Lawton Road, ST7 2DB Alsager Staffordshire 1930s
1809 3230 Eardley House, Alsager Road Audley Staffordshire Joseph Emberton 1936
1810 3231 The Uplands, Stallington Road, ST11 9QH Blythe Bridge Staffordshire A Glyn Sherwin 1938
1811 11590 88 & 89, Ashby Road, DE15 0PP Burton upon Trent Staffordshire 1930s
1812 11591 Primrose Bank House, 194a, Newton Road, DE15 0TU Burton upon Trent Staffordshire 1930s
1813 11593 451, Stanton Road, DE15 9RS Burton upon Trent Staffordshire 1930s
1814 11599 Mallory, Little Aston Park Road, B74 3BZ Little Aston Staffordshire 1930s
1815 11601 house in Little Aston Staffordshire C E Bateman 1930s
1816 14302 Perton House, Pattingham Road, WV6 7HD Perton Staffordshire Lavender & Twentyman 1937
1817 3232 Viewpoint, St John's Hill, WS14 0 Shenstone Staffordshire A J Seal & Partners 1939
1818 3233 73, Castle Bank, ST16 1DW Stafford Staffordshire G M Boon 1936
1819 11611 house in, Cobden Street, ST3 4EL Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire 1930s
1820 11612 225 & 229, Trentham Road, ST3 4EJ Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire 1930s
1821 3234 26, Fawcett Road, IP15 5HQ Aldeburgh Suffolk C H Huke with W C Reade 1935
1822 13833 Tall Pines (formerly Dulce Domum), Leiston Road, IP15 5QE Aldeburgh Suffolk 1934
1823 12783 The Grange, Hall Road, NR34 8JN Barsham Suffolk Stanley J Wearing 1930s
1824 11646 Brent Eleigh Hall, Hall Road, CO10 9NP Brent Eleigh Suffolk Edwin Lutyens 1933
1825 3348 67, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ Felixstowe Suffolk 1930s
1826 3419 71, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ Felixstowe Suffolk 1930s
1827 11661 93, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ Felixstowe Suffolk 1930s
1828 11662 99, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA Felixstowe Suffolk 1930s
1829 4234 105, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA Felixstowe Suffolk 1930s
1830 11669 Surf Cottage, 97, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ Felixstowe Suffolk 1930s
1831 3421 51, High Road East, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9JS Felixstowe Suffolk 1930s
1832 3235 house in Ipswich Suffolk James E Noller 1934
1833 11686 Stoke Park Ipswich Suffolk H R Hooper 1935
1834 11694 Longmeadow House, Kedington Hill, CO10 0PD Little Cornard Suffolk Basil Oliver 1931
1835 12823 20, Worlington Road, IP28 7DY Mildenhall Suffolk 1930s
1836 11724 Green Lane House, Castle Green, IP12 2NF Orford Suffolk Hilda Mason 1930s
1837 3236 33, Halesworth Road, IP18 6NR Reydon Suffolk F J Meen 1936
1838 11748 Ferry House, Ferry Road, IP18 6TH Walberswick Suffolk Basil Oliver 1930s
1839 11750 Westons, and other houses, Main Street, IP18 6UH Walberswick Suffolk Ernst L Freud 1930s
1840 14268 Saltings, Seven Acres Lane, IP18 6UL Walberswick Suffolk Rolf Arthur Jensen 1939
1841 3237 Kings Knoll, Broomheath, IP12 4DN Woodbridge Suffolk Hilda Mason 1933
1842 11780 Bolands, Raikes Hollow, RH5 6PU Abinger Hammer Surrey Oliver Hill 1930
1843 1748 Usherwood, Sutton Place, Sutton Abinger, RH5 6RP Abinger Hammer Surrey Connell Ward & Lucas (Basil Ward) 1934
1844 3238 Hanging Lands, Grays Lane, KT21 1B Ashtead Surrey Walker & Westendarp 1933
1845 1766 White Lodge, Guildford Road, GU19 5J Bagshot Surrey Maxwell Fry 1937
1846 3240 82, Winkworth Road, SM7 2QR Banstead Surrey Laurence Wright 1934
1847 11788 Ronda, Pebble Hill Road, RH3 7BP Betchworth Surrey 1930s
1848 3241 The Weald, Pebble Hill Road, RH3 7BP Betchworth Surrey Ernst L Freud 1939
1849 11792 2 houses in, Snowdenham Links Road, GU5 0BX Bramley Surrey Imrie & Angell 1935c
1850 11794 Linton House, Snowdenham Links Road, GU5 0BX Bramley Surrey 1930s
1851 11796 house at Burhill, Weybridge Surrey Imrie & Angell 1930s
1852 11800 Thimble Hall, Belton Road, GU15 2DE Camberley Surrey Oliver Hill 1935-8
1853 1712 The Round House (formerly St Ann's & St Ann's Court), St Ann's Hill, KT16 9NW Chertsey Surrey Raymond McGrath 1938
1854 11807 Cedar House, Philpott Lane, GU24 8HE Chobham Surrey Edwin Lutyens 1934
1855 1770 Longacres, Station Road, GU24 8AX Chobham Surrey Forbes & Tate with Enid Caldecott 1934
1856 1772 Avalon, Old Barn Lane, GU10 2NA Churt Surrey Anthony M Chitty 1935
1857 1773 Avalon Cottage (former gardener's cottage),, Old Barn Lane, GU10 2NA Churt Surrey Anthony M Chitty 1935
1858 11817 59 to 61, Between Streets, KT11 1AA Cobham Surrey Bert Heffer 1938
1859 11818 Silver Greys, Sandy Lane, KT11 2EP Cobham Surrey Denys Lasdun 1934
1860 14109 house in Cobham Surrey Stanley Hall, Easton & Robertson 1930s
1861 11828 Burles (House), GU10 5DN Dippenhall, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1937
1862 1771 The Bridge House, The Approach, RH19 3NU Dormans Park Surrey P D Hepworth 1934
1863 11857 1 to 15, Kingfisher Court, Bridge Road, KT8 5HL East Molesey Surrey Guy Morgan & Partners 1935
1864 11858 16 to 57, Kingfisher Court, Bridge Road, KT8 5HN East Molesey Surrey Guy Morgan & Partners 1935
1865 11862 Ridgemead House, Ridgemead Road, TW20 0YD Englefield Green (nr Egham) Surrey Robert Lutyens 1937
1866 11864 Parkwood, Wick Lane, TW20 0UJ Englefield Green (nr Egham) Surrey Edwin Lutyens 1935c
1867 11866 5, Eastway, KT19 8SG Epsom Surrey 1930s
1868 11868 Parklawn, possibly at or near, Park Lawn Avenue Epsom Surrey K Bland 1930s
1869 1721 White Walls, Albany Close, Claremont, KT10 9JR Esher Surrey Hugh Casson 1935c
1870 1724 Blue Hills, Esher Close, KT10 9LL Esher Surrey Imrie & Angell & Scott-Willey 1933
1871 1725 Sentosa, Esher Close, KT10 9LL Esher Surrey Stanley Hall, Easton & Robertson 1934
1872 14658 Beam Ends, 41, Esher Green, KT10 8AH Esher Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1931-2
1873 14656 St Giles, 43, Esher Green, KT10 8AH Esher Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1931-2
1874 14657 Trees, 3, Esher Place Avenue, KT10 8PU Esher Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1931-2
1875 11872 61, Grove Way, KT10 8HQ Esher Surrey 1930s
1876 12838 Cobblestones, 5, More Lane, KT10 8AJ Esher Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1938
1877 14674 Kingsmead, 11, Pelhams Walk, KT10 8QA Esher Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1939
1878 1679 The Homewood, Portsmouth Road, KT10 9JL Esher Surrey Patrick Gwynne & Wells Coates (Patrick Gwynne) 1939
1879 1726 Kinrara, 9, Wayneflete Tower Avenue, KT10 8QQ Esher Surrey Christian Barman 1934; 19934
1880 11877 house in Esher Surrey Imrie & Angell 1930s
1881 1742 Stanton, 3, Thorndon Gardens, KT19 0QB Ewell Surrey John Izod & A V Pilichowski 1936
1882 12973 Cedar House, Byworth Road, GU9 7BU Farnham Surrey 1930s
1883 1718 The White House (formerly Alding, New Farm), Grayswood Road, GU27 2DJ Grayswood Surrey Connell & Ward (A Connell) 1932
1884 1746 Solaria, 12, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XR Guildford Surrey Robert de Burgh 1936
1885 11912 Three Gates, 40a, Guildown Road, GU2 4EY Guildford Surrey Basil Oliver 1930s
1886 11916 Little Gables, Pinks Hill, Wood Street Village, GU3 3BP Guildford Surrey Guy Dawber 1930s
1887 11918 223 & 225, Worplesdon Road, GU2 9XJ Guildford Surrey 1930s
1888 11924 Kingsmere House (formerly The King's House), Kings Drive, KT12 4BA Hersham Surrey C Beresford Marshall 1930s; 1935c
1889 11926 1, Avondale Avenue, KT10 0DB Hinchley Wood Surrey Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1935
1890 2572 19, Avondale Avenue, KT10 0DB Hinchley Wood Surrey Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1935
1891 2573 13, Southwood Gardens, KT10 0DF Hinchley Wood Surrey Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1935
1892 1730 23, Southwood Gardens, KT10 0DF Hinchley Wood Surrey Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1935
1893 1703 Joldwynds, Holmbury Hill, RH5 6NS Holmbury St Mary Surrey Oliver Hill 1934
1894 1750 The Wilderness, Holmbury Hill, RH5 6NS Holmbury St Mary Surrey Tecton (Margaret Church & B Lubetkin) 1939
1895 3246 Edgmont, Woodhouse Lane, RH5 6NN Holmbury St Mary Surrey Cole-Adams, Phillips & Cheriton with W Dalton Ironside 1934
1896 1749 High Lawns, Woodhouse Lane, RH5 6NN Holmbury St Mary Surrey W Dalton Ironside 1936
1897 3245 Hilltop (formerly Coneybarrow), Woodhouse Lane, RH5 6NN Holmbury St Mary Surrey Butler & Muncaster (R M Butler) 1935
1898 1705 10, Harolds Lea Drive, RH6 9DU Horley Surrey F E Towndrow 1934
1899 1706 Box House, 12, Harolds Lea Drive, RH6 9DU Horley Surrey F E Towndrow 1934
1900 1707 Longlintols, 14, Harolds Lea Drive, RH6 9DU Horley Surrey F E Towndrow 1934
1901 11934 Jehovah's Witnesses Surrey Assembly (Hays BridgeCourt Lees), Brickhouse Lane, RH9 8JW Horne Surrey J Douglass Mathews & Partners 1938
1902 14520 White Oaks, Sandy Lane, KT20 6NQ Kingswood Surrey 1930s
1903 3247 house in Kingswood Surrey G Warren Peachey 1936
1904 12969 By The River, 201, Thames Side, TW18 2JN Laleham Surrey 1934
1905 1752 The Yews, Rookery Close, Fetcham Park, KT22 9BG Leatherhead Surrey Frederick Etchells 1933
1906 3249 Peverel, Shellwood Road, RH2 8NX Leigh Surrey F F C Curtis 1936
1907 3250 1, Wentworth Close, KT6 5DY Long Ditton Surrey Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1934
1908 3367 2, Wentworth Close, KT6 5DY Long Ditton Surrey Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1934
1909 3368 3, Wentworth Close, KT6 5DY Long Ditton Surrey Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1934
1910 11952 The Refectory, Guildford Road, GU8 5HJ Milford Surrey Flenning 1937
1911 14681 Paygate, West Park Road, RH7 6HT Newchapel, Lingfield Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1937c
1912 14669 Annandale, Blue Cedars, Half Acre & Long Meadow, Dayseys Hill, RH1 5QY Outwood Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1935
1913 14661 Chelmarsh, Dayseys Hill, RH1 5QY Outwood Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1932
1914 14662 Batchelors Farm, Millers Lane, RH1 5PZ Outwood Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1933
1915 3251 Little Acre, Franksfield, GU5 9SS Peaslake Surrey A S Knott & Edna Moseley 1932
1916 11965 Malma, 2, Forest Close, GU22 8LT Pyrford Surrey Basil Oliver 1930s
1917 1708 The Firs, Brighton Road, RH1 6PU Redhill Surrey Connell Ward & Lucas (Basil Ward) 1935
1918 1709 Firkin, 4, Mill Street, RH1 6PA Redhill Surrey Connell Ward & Lucas (Basil Ward) 1936
1919 14660 Rose Cottage, Cockshot Hill, RH2 8AN Reigate Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1930c
1920 11972 North Pavilion Cottage & South Pavilion Cottage, Colley Lane, RH2 9JD Reigate Surrey Forsyth & Maule 1937
1921 11973 Royal Alexandra & Albert School, Gatton Park, Gatton Bottom, RH2 0TD Reigate Surrey Edwin Cooper 1936
1922 11974 1 & 3, Meadow Way, Woodhatch, RH2 8DP Reigate Surrey Brazier Builders 1930s
1923 14659 Appletrees, Old Pottery Close, RH2 8AL Reigate Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1930c
1924 14666 Brooklyn Cottage, Cross Oak Lane, RH1 5RF Salfords Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1934c
1925 14654 Cross Oak House (formerly Orchards), Cross Oak Lane, RH1 5RF Salfords Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1930
1926 14665 Old Straddles, Cross Oak Lane, RH1 5RF Salfords Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1934c
1927 14664 The Granary, Cross Oak Lane, RH1 5RF Salfords Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1933c
1928 14663 The Nest, Cross Oak Lane, RH1 5RF Salfords Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1933c
1929 14673 1 to 4 (June Cottages), June Lane, off Honeycrock Lane, RH1 5JS Salfords Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1936-9
1930 14667 Mole Cottage, New House Lane, RH1 5RE Salfords Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1934c
1931 14668 Woodbrook, New House Lane, RH1 5RE Salfords Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1934c
1932 14672 Little Firs & paddocks Green, Picketts Lane, RH1 5RG Salfords Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1937c
1933 11994 Burrows Wood, Lawbrook Lane, GU5 9QG Shere Surrey Oliver Hill 1936-9
1934 13194 49 to 55 (odd), Seaforth Gardens, KT19 0NR Stoneleigh Surrey 1930s
1935 4278 12 to 56 (even), 1 to 11 (odd), 19 to 31 (odd), Ballards Green, Burgh Heath, KT20 6DA Tadworth Surrey 1930s
1936 14521 39, 41, 50 & 52, Duncan Road, Burgh Heath, KT20 6DR Tadworth Surrey 1930s
1937 3252 Dawn Hill (formerly Down Hill, White Wings), Waverley Drive, GU25 4PZ Virginia Water Surrey Thomas Shepard with Godman & Kay 1935
1938 12780 19, Ashley Drive, KT12 1JL Walton-on-Thames Surrey Baillie Scott & Beresford 1930s
1939 1714 Greenside (formerly Bracken), Chestnut Avenue, off Portnall Drive, GU25 4NS Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) 1937
1940 1715 Cherry Hill (formerly Holthanger), Portnall Drive, GU25 4NN Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Oliver Hill 1935; 1936
1941 12031 Peter's Oak, Wellington Avenue, GU25 4QX Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Oswald P Milne 1936
1942 12032 Peter's Oak, Wellington Avenue, GU25 4QX Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Oswald P Milne 1936
1943 3253 Straidarran, Wentworth Drive, GU25 4NY Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Imrie & Angell 1935
1944 3254 houses in, Upper Farm Road, Walton Road, First Avenue, Molesey Avenue, KT8 2QU West Molesey Surrey 1934
1945 12049 Hamstone House, South Ridge, St George's Hill, KT13 0NF Weybridge Surrey Ian Forbes 1938
1946 12057 Ashwood, Barrens Brae, GU22 7HY Woking Surrey Baillie Scott & Beresford 1930s
1947 12063 house in, Woodham Lane, GU21 5SR Woking Surrey 1930s
1948 3255 Shalloes, Butlers Dene Road, CR3 7HH Woldingham Surrey E J Baigent & Sons 1930
1949 3257 High Spindle, Hilltop Walk, Garden Village, CR3 7LE Woldingham Surrey J W M Dudding 1939
1950 3258 High Timbers, Hilltop Walk, Garden Village, CR3 7LE Woldingham Surrey J W M Dudding 1939
1951 3256 Cotswold, Southfields Road, CR3 7BG Woldingham Surrey Elie Mayorcas 1936
1952 12068 The Studio, Upper Court Road, CR3 7BF Woldingham Surrey Elie Mayorcas 1938
1953 1700 95, Salisbury Road, KT4 7BZ Worcester Park Surrey Connell Ward & Lucas (A Connell) 1937
1954 12791 bungalow in Surrey Oliver Law 1930s
1955 12090 houses at Wern-y-Wylan, Anglesey Wales/Anglesey Gordon Jackson 1930s
1956 12091 house in Wales/Anglesey Patrick Abercrombie 1930s
1957 12096 Shangri-La, Bryn Road, NP12 2EY Pontllanfraith, Blackwood Wales/Caerphilly 1930s
1958 12105 Brook House, College Road, SA31 3EE Carmarthen Wales/Carmarthen 1930s
1959 12106 Brierley Hill, Penlan Road, SA31 1DN Carmarthen Wales/Carmarthen 1930s
1960 12112 Llys Gwyn, 67, Heol Blaenhirwaun, SA14 7AJ Drefach Wales/Carmarthen 1934
1961 3259 Brockhill (formerly Rockhill), SY24 5JS Borth Wales/Ceredigion Ronald H Franks 1935
1962 3260 Moorlands, SY24 5JP Borth Wales/Ceredigion Ronald H Franks 1935
1963 12115 Nantmelyn, Llanbadam Road (off, adj. Cathedral Close), SY23 1HD Llangawsai, Aberystwyth Wales/Ceredigion G T Bassett 1932
1964 12122 The White House, Station Road, Old Colwyn, LL29 9PW Colwyn Bay Wales/Conwy William John Bowen 1935
1965 12125 Sheraton, Bryn y Bia Place, Craigside, LL30 3AT Llandudno Wales/Conwy Clough Williams-Ellis 1930s
1966 12126 Chevrons, 19, Bryn y Bia Road, Craigside, LL30 3AS Llandudno Wales/Conwy Higgins & Woodley 1936
1967 3261 Condover House (was Villa Marina), The Promenade, Craigside, LL30 3AA Llandudno Wales/Conwy Harry W Weedon 1936
1968 14698 houses in, The Close, LL33 0AG Llanfairfechan Wales/Conwy North & Padmore (Herbert Luck North) 1930s
1969 12127 63, Llandudno Road, LL30 3HN Penrhyn Bay, Llandudno Wales/Conwy 1930s
1970 12128 53 & 57 (St Michael's Care Home), Marine Drive, LL28 4HT Rhos-on-Sea Wales/Conwy Sidney Colwyn Foulkes 1939
1971 12130 43, Gors Road, LL22 9LS Towyn Wales/Conwy 1930s
1972 12137 Holt Hostel (former youth hostel), Ffordd Maeshafan, CH7 5LR Maeshafn (nr Mold) Wales/Denbighshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1931
1973 3262 Maesbrook, Crantock, Glyndwr, Newlands & Rosscote, Gwernaffield Road, CH7 1RE Mold Wales/Flint 1930s
1974 13513 26, Friars Road, Barry Island, CF64 5TR Barry Wales/Glamorgan 1930s
1975 12153 Beach Park, Romilly Park Road, CF62 6RN Barry Wales/Glamorgan 1930s
1976 12154 Krasnia, Romilly Park Road, CF62 6RN Barry Wales/Glamorgan 1930s
1977 12155 cottages on village green at, Tre-Beferad, CF61 1U Boverton Wales/Glamorgan T Alwyn Lloyd 1930s
1978 12158 Ogmore School Camp (now Ogmore Centre), Hazelwood, CF32 0PW Ogmore-by-Sea Wales/Glamorgan Wells Coates (with Elizabeth Denby) 1935
1979 3263 5, Cliff Parade, CF64 5BP Penarth Wales/Glamorgan Gordon Griffiths 1939
1980 13511 Wilton, 40, Forrest Road, CF64 5DP Penarth Wales/Glamorgan 1930s
1981 12164 bungalow at Abersoch Wales/Gwynedd Clough Williams-Ellis 1930s
1982 12165 house at Abersoch Wales/Gwynedd F E Bromilow 1930s
1983 12168 semis with views across Menai Strait Caernarfon Wales/Gwynedd Williams of Abersoch (builders) 1939
1984 12169 houses at, Porthpedrog Hamlet Caernarfon Bay? Wales/Gwynedd Clough Williams-Ellis 1930s
1985 3264 6 quarrymen's houses Dinorwic Wales/Gwynedd David Pleydell-Bouverie 1937
1986 12172 houses etc. forming village, LL48 6ER Portmeirion Wales/Gwynedd Clough Williams-Ellis 1930s
1987 12186 terraced houses in Wales/Monmouth C Sjostrom 1939
1988 12203 council houses at Montgomery Wales/Powys Stanley Hill 1930s
1989 13065 76, Langland Bay Road, SA3 4QR Langland Wales/Swansea 1930s
1990 3265 Oak Mount, Sunnyridge Avenue, LL12 8TE Marford Wales/Wrexham Wilfred Beeston 1935
1991 1864 Broxton, 72, Northumberland Road, CV32 6HB Leamington Spa Warwickshire R A C Churchward 1934
1992 3267 110, Bulkington Lane, CV11 4SB Nuneaton Warwickshire H N Jepson 1937
1993 12233 112 to 118 (even), Bulkington Lane, CV11 4SB Nuneaton Warwickshire H N Jepson 1937c
1994 1845 116, Dunchurch Road, CV22 6DR Rugby Warwickshire Serge Chermayeff 1934
1995 1856 30, Avenue Road, CV37 6UN Stratford-Upon-Avon Warwickshire H W Simister 1934
1996 1857 60 to 72 (even), Birmingham Road, CV37 0BE Stratford-upon-Avon Warwickshire F W B & F R S Yorke 1939
1997 12237 Manor House, Upper Tysoe, CV35 0TR Tysoe Warwickshire Armstrong & Gardner 1932
1998 1894 53, Beaks Hill Road, Kings Norton, B38 8BL Birmingham West Midlands T Dunkley 1935
1999 1903 11, Church Road, Edgbaston, B15 3SR Birmingham West Midlands W Haywood 1936
2000 1902 64, Gibson Road, Handsworth, B20 3UD Birmingham West Midlands W B & F T Archer (builders) 1938
2001 1900 26 to 34 (even), Gibson Road, Handsworth, B20 3UE Birmingham West Midlands C K Shepherd 1930s
2002 1901 The White House, 43, Gibson Road, Handsworth, B20 3UE Birmingham West Midlands W B & F T Archer (builders) 1937
2003 12247 10, Goodby Road, B13 8NJ Birmingham West Midlands Harry W Weedon 1930s
2004 14097 37, Hollywood Lane, Hollywood, B47 5PT Birmingham West Midlands F E Bromilow 1930s
2005 1884 36 to 44, Kensington Road, Selly Park, B29 7LW Birmingham West Midlands C K Shepherd 1933
2006 1889 237, Moor Green Lane, Moseley, B13 8QL Birmingham West Midlands 1930s
2007 12260 houses on, Rushmoor Farm Estate Birmingham West Midlands H J Manzoni 1930s
2008 1892 Moderna, 27, South Road, Northfield, B31 2QZ Birmingham West Midlands 1930s
2009 12269 houses on, Weoley Castle Estate Birmingham West Midlands H J Manzoni 1930s
2010 12280 62, Cannon Close, CV4 7AS Coventry West Midlands 1930s
2011 14063 8, Stivichall Croft, Styvechale, CV3 6GN Coventry West Midlands Frederick Gibberd 1931
2012 3268 Doctor's Surgery, High Street Smethwick West Midlands T M Ashford 1933
2013 15628 77, Greyhound Lane, DY8 3AD Stourbridge West Midlands 1930s
2014 12297 10, Beech Hill Road, Wylde Green, B72 1DN Sutton Coldfield West Midlands 1930s
2015 1648 Mallory, 32, Hardwick Road, B74 3BX Sutton Coldfield West Midlands R G Madeley 1933
2016 1909 9, Hillwood Common Road, B75 5QJ Sutton Coldfield West Midlands C Edmund Wilford 1936
2017 3270 126, Lichfield Road, Four Oaks, B74 2TA Sutton Coldfield West Midlands T M Ashford 1934
2018 1921 78, Wrottesley Road, WV6 8SH Tettenhall West Midlands Lavender & Twentyman 1936
2019 12301 255, Broadway, WS1 2PS Walsall West Midlands 1930s
2020 14694 thatched houses in and around, Ham Manor Way, BN16 4 Angmering West Sussex Dalgleish & Pullen 1930s
2021 1783 Harbour Meadow, Court Barn Lane, PO20 7BQ Birdham West Sussex Peter Moro & Richard Llewelyn Davies 1939
2022 1809 Aldwick Bay Estate Bognor Regis West Sussex Stuart Cameron Kirby 1935
2023 14703 Aldwick Bay Estate Bognor Regis West Sussex 1930s
2024 3280 Sunways, Bay Walk, Aldwick, PO21 4ET Bognor Regis West Sussex Evelyn Simmons & Cecil Grellier 1934
2025 1818 Bell Lodge, Fish Lane, PO21 3AH Bognor Regis West Sussex 1930s
2026 1817 4, Selsey Avenue, Aldwick, PO21 2QZ Bognor Regis West Sussex 1930s
2027 1780 Beach House, The Dunes, Aldwick, PO21 4EU Bognor Regis West Sussex Chitty & Tecton 1934
2028 12316 Walton Walls, Walton Road, PO21 1FN Bognor Regis West Sussex Cole-Adams & Phillips 1930s
2029 14709 houses in, Wychwood Close, Aldwick, PO21 4DW Bognor Regis West Sussex Riley & Glanfield 1934
2030 14688 3 to 7, Tuffs Hard, Bosham Hoe, PO18 8ET Bosham West Sussex Maurice Chesterton 1930s
2031 12318 The Dyke House, Bosham Hoe, PO18 8ET Bosham West Sussex Maurice Chesterton 1930s
2032 12319 White House, Bosham Lane, PO18 8HL Bosham West Sussex Oswald P Milne 1930s?
2033 12326 Field Place, Byfleets Lane, RH12 3PB Broadbridge Heath West Sussex R W Symonds 1931
2034 12327 26 & 28, St Peters Road, RH15 8JL Burgess Hill West Sussex 1930s
2035 12313 Bailiffscourt, Atherington, BN17 5RW Climping West Sussex Amyas Phillips 1935
2036 13009 Owls Croft, Copthorne Common Road, RH10 3LA Copthorne West Sussex 1930s
2037 14655 The Cottage in the Wood, Balcombe Road, RH10 3NL Crawley West Sussex Blunden Shadbolt 1932c
2038 12339 Upmeads, Warren Close, BN20 0EN East Dean West Sussex Oliver Hill 1935-7
2039 12738 Snegs Hill, Selsfield Road, RH19 4LP East Grinstead West Sussex 1930s
2040 3272 Little Martins, Coastal Road, BN16 1S East Preston West Sussex Gordon 1930s
2041 1823 Runnymede, 3, Coastal Road, BN16 1SJ East Preston West Sussex Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1936
2042 1782 Sea Lane House, 2, Coastal Road, BN16 1SJ East Preston West Sussex F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer 1937
2043 13262 Seadale, 29, Coastal Road, BN16 1SJ East Preston West Sussex 1932
2044 3275 The White House, Coastal Road, BN16 1S East Preston West Sussex 1930s
2045 3277 Shalimar, Golden Acre, Angmering Estate, BN16 1QP East Preston West Sussex 1930s
2046 3276 Villa Villina, Golden Acre, Angmering Estate, BN16 1QP East Preston West Sussex 1930s
2047 15067 Kingston Place, Middle Way, Kingston Gorse, BN16 1SB East Preston West Sussex E M Lawson & Partners 1936
2048 3279 Fair Winds, 6, Upper Drive, Angmering Estate, BN16 1QN East Preston West Sussex 1930s
2049 3278 The White House, 8, Upper Drive, Angmering Estate, BN16 1QN East Preston West Sussex 1930s
2050 3273 White Lodge, Westfield Avenue, BN16 1PH East Preston West Sussex Messrs Joseph 1934
2051 1819 14 to 20 (even), Willowhayne Avenue, BN16 1PE East Preston West Sussex E C Kaufmann 1936
2052 12343 Points, Nab Walk, PO20 8DH East Wittering West Sussex 1930s
2053 12872 18, North Avenue, PO22 6HG Elmer West Sussex 1930s
2054 3384 two houses, Templesheen Road, PO22 6JB Elmer West Sussex 1930s
2055 14099 Aros Shona, 20 & 22, Copthorne Road, RH19 2NS Felbridge West Sussex A Maxwell Allen 1930s
2056 1826 two houses in, Ferringham Way, South Ferring, BN12 5NG Ferring West Sussex 1930s
2057 3337 8 & 10, Alinora Avenue, BN12 4ND Goring-by-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2058 12963 Furlong House, 130, Goring Road, BN12 4AA Goring-by-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2059 13794 20, 28-36 (even) & 40, Ilex Way, BN12 4UY Goring-by-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2060 12351 Casa del Mar, Marine Drive, BN12 4QN Goring-by-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2061 15047 45-49 (odd), Robson Road, BN12 4EE Goring-by-Sea West Sussex M Rainsford Fletcher 1930s
2062 15048 56-64 (even), Robson Road, BN12 4EF Goring-by-Sea West Sussex M Rainsford Fletcher 1930s
2063 15049 66-68 & 78-80 (even), Robson Road, BN12 4EN Goring-by-Sea West Sussex M Rainsford Fletcher 1930s
2064 15050 5, Shaftesbury Avenue, BN12 4EG Goring-by-Sea West Sussex M Rainsford Fletcher 1930s
2065 15051 2, 4 & 6, Shaftesbury Avenue, BN12 4EB Goring-by-Sea West Sussex M Rainsford Fletcher 1930s
2066 15052 8-36 (even), Shaftesbury Avenue, BN12 4EQ Goring-by-Sea West Sussex M Rainsford Fletcher 1930s
2067 12964 6, Trent Road, BN12 4EL Goring-by-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2068 12965 2, 10 & 38, Westpark Lane, BN12 4ER Goring-by-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2069 12354 Halnaker House, Park Lane, PO18 0QW Halnaker West Sussex Edwin Lutyens 1938
2070 1794 59, 61, 63 & 65, Sunnywood Drive, RH16 4PD Haywards Heath West Sussex Lubetkin & Tecton 1934-6
2071 1798 66, 68, 70 & 72, Sunnywood Drive, RH16 4PB Haywards Heath West Sussex Lubetkin & Tecton 1934-6
2072 1792 7 & 9, Sunnywood Drive, RH16 4PE Haywards Heath West Sussex 1930s
2073 1790 Corner House, 1 & 2, Sunnywood Drive, RH16 4NU Haywards Heath West Sussex 1930s
2074 1791 Corner House, 1a & 1b, Sunnywood Drive, RH16 4PE Haywards Heath West Sussex 1930s
2075 3282 house in Haywards Heath West Sussex A L Osborne 1931
2076 14670 Mill Cottage, Rusper Road, RH11 0LS Ifield West Sussex Blunden Shadbolt 1936-9
2077 14675 Stumbleholme, Rusper Road, RH11 0LQ Ifield West Sussex Blunden Shadbolt 1930s
2078 12366 204, Brighton Road, BN15 8LJ Lancing West Sussex 1930s
2079 12367 228, 230, 232, 242, 244 & 246, Brighton Road, BN15 8LH Lancing West Sussex 1930s
2080 12966 Orchards, Summerhill Lane, RH16 1RN Lindfield West Sussex 1930s
2081 3385 1 & 2, Ancton Drive, PO22 6NA Middleton on Sea West Sussex 1930s
2082 3383 Three Decks, 1, Sea Way, Elmer Sands, PO22 6JX Middleton on Sea West Sussex 1930s
2083 12374 Merri Pebble, Southdean Drive, Elmer, PO22 7 Middleton on Sea West Sussex 1930s
2084 12375 Mon Repos, Southdean Drive, Elmer, PO22 7 Middleton on Sea West Sussex 1930s
2085 3287 Seagulls, 46, Southdean Drive, Elmer, PO22 7TB Middleton on Sea West Sussex 1930s
2086 3285 Sundene, 18, Southdean Drive, Elmer, PO22 7SX Middleton on Sea West Sussex 1930s
2087 12376 Tower House, 53, Southdean Drive, Elmer, PO22 7TB Middleton on Sea West Sussex 1930s
2088 12377 Whitewalls (now White Walls), 36, Southdean Drive, Elmer, PO22 7SX Middleton on Sea West Sussex 1930s
2089 14700 36, Sea Lane, PO22 7RT Middleton-on-Sea West Sussex Oliver Law 1934
2090 12385 group of semis in, Jubilee Avenue, BN16 3NB Rustington West Sussex 1930s
2091 12386 81, Sea Avenue, BN16 2DR Rustington West Sussex 1930s
2092 1830 Sark House, 96, Sea Avenue, BN16 2DL Rustington West Sussex 1930s
2093 12387 132, Sea Lane, BN16 2RZ Rustington West Sussex 1930s
2094 3289 Marama, Sea Road, BN16 2ND Rustington West Sussex Gerald Lacoste 1937
2095 1839 10, The Close, PO20 0ET Selsey West Sussex 1930s
2096 12389 75 & 77 East beach Road, The Close, PO20 0ES Selsey West Sussex 1930s
2097 12391 Dalingridge Farm, Plaw Hatch Lane, RH19 4JL Sharpthorne West Sussex Christopher Nicholson 1936
2098 3447 11, Erringham Road, BN43 5NQ Shoreham-by-Sea West Sussex O D Pearce 1938
2099 3559 79 to 89 (odd), Victoria Road, BN43 5WR Shoreham-by-Sea West Sussex 1930s
2100 3292 Forge House, High Street, RH20 1PS Sutton West Sussex F R S Yorke 1938
2101 3291 Potcroft, The Street, RH20 1PX Sutton West Sussex Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) 1938
2102 14690 Fir Trees, West Strand, PO20 8AU West Wittering West Sussex Fisher & Trubshawe 1936
2103 1786 The Dragons, Brighton Road, BN5 9ST Woodmancote West Sussex Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) 1936
2104 12424 Brandon House, Wallage Lane, RH10 4NL Worth West Sussex Wells Coates 1930s
2105 12425 bungalow in, Beechwood Avenue, BN13 2HR Worthing West Sussex 1930s
2106 15605 75 to 81 (odd), Canterbury Road, BN13 1AL Worthing West Sussex 1930s
2107 3389 45, West Parade, BN11 5ES Worthing West Sussex 1930s
2108 14111 house in Worthing West Sussex Harold Tomlinson 1930s
2109 12433 47, Sharp Lane, Almondbury Common, HD4 6SS Almondbury West Yorkshire 1930s
2110 12434 The White House, Batley Field Hill, Upper Batley, WF17 0BE Batley West Yorkshire 1935
2111 3294 Five Oaks, Ben Rhydding Drive, LS29 8BD Ben Rhydding, Ilkley West Yorkshire John C Procter 1930
2112 3295 Chatelaine, 234, Lower Oxford Street, WF10 4AH Castleford West Yorkshire Blenkinsopp & Scatchard 1934
2113 12440 3, Highway, off Thorpe Lane, LS20 8LF Guiseley West Yorkshire 1930s
2114 12441 Harewood House, LS17 9EG Harewood West Yorkshire Herbert Baker 1930
2115 12446 Solway, 83, Curly Hill, Middleton, LS29 0BA Ilkley West Yorkshire 1939c
2116 12447 The White House (formerly Newcombe Dene), 71, Curly Hill, Middleton, LS29 0BA Ilkley West Yorkshire Leslie Taylor Appleyard 1937
2117 3297 White Lodge, 116, Adel Lane, Adel, LS16 8BP Leeds West Yorkshire John C Procter 1935
2118 12453 44 houses in, Alma Road, Grove Road & Grove Lane, Headingley, LS6 2A Leeds West Yorkshire 1930s
2119 12454 44-66, Castle Grove Avenue, Headingley, LS6 4BS Leeds West Yorkshire 1930s
2120 12457 houses in, Gipton Estate Leeds West Yorkshire A R H Livett 1930s
2121 12458 houses in, Hawksworth Estate Leeds West Yorkshire A R H Livett 1930s
2122 12460 houses in, Riviera Gardens, Chapel Allerton, LS7 3D Leeds West Yorkshire 1930s
2123 12462 houses in, Stainbeck Road, LS7 2PR Leeds West Yorkshire 1930s
2124 3296 Val d'Or, 28, The Ring Road, Shadwell, LS17 8NJ Leeds West Yorkshire Chappell 1935
2125 12466 79, Leeds Road, WF15 6JA Liversedge West Yorkshire William Fairfax Cave 1930
2126 12470 Sunnymede, 14, Church Lane, HD4 7DB South Crosland, nr Huddersfield West Yorkshire 1930s
2127 12471 373, Milnthorpe Lane, Sandal, WF2 7HT Wakefield West Yorkshire 1935
2128 12472 Helford House, 30, Spofforth Hill, LS22 6SE Wetherby West Yorkshire Jones & Stocks (W A Jones) 1935
2129 3302 West Leaze, Castle Street (Ogbourne Road), SN8 2LD Aldbourne Wiltshire John Burnet & Ptnrs (Thomas Tait & Frederick MacManus) 1931
2130 12474 82, Countess Road (A345), SP4 7AT Amesbury Wiltshire 1930s
2131 14466 Green Gables, Lowden Hill, SN15 2BX Chippenham Wiltshire Walter Rudman 1930
2132 12482 West End, Green Lane, SN14 8EH Colerne Wiltshire 1930s
2133 12484 Compton Bassett House, SN11 8RE Compton Bassett Wiltshire George Kennedy 1932c
2134 14439 Maryes Cottage, Bath Road, SN10 2BB Devizes Wiltshire Humphrey Morley Gimson 1930s
2135 14440 Seven Gables, The Fairway, SN10 5DX Devizes Wiltshire Humphrey Morley Gimson 1930s
2136 12639 Fresden Manor, Fresden, SN6 7PX Highworth Wiltshire Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran 1939-40
2137 14476 75 to 89 (odd), The Street, SN14 6DR Hullavington Wiltshire Herbert J Stribling 1934
2138 14442 Old Chapel Field, Plough Lane, SN15 5PW Kington Langley Wiltshire H Vivien Goold 1930-1
2139 14446 1 to 8, The Farmer Cottages, Kelston Road, SN8 3JN Little Bedwyn Wiltshire Hartley & Hives 1937-8
2140 14438 East Sands, Westbury Road, SN10 4JJ Little Cheverell Wiltshire Humphrey Morley Gimson 1939
2141 3303 West Ridge, Downs Lane, SN8 1RP Manton, Marlborough Wiltshire 1938
2142 14468 house in Market Lavington Wiltshire Terence Snailum 1938
2143 14437 Hill Barn, BA12 7EY Monkton Deverill Wiltshire George Vernon Meredith Frampton 1938
2144 12497 house at electricity substation, Norrington Lane, SN12 8LT Norrington Common Wiltshire 1930s
2145 12512 Stanton House, The Avenue, SN6 7SD Stanton Fitzwarren Wiltshire H W Binns 1935
2146 12525 12, Woodland View, SN4 9AB Wroughton Wiltshire 1930s
2147 12528 Lickey House, 45, Twatling Road, B45 8HS Barnt Green Worcestershire Harry W Weedon 1930s
2148 3304 house in Bewdley Worcestershire Pritchard Godwin & Clist 1932
2149 3306 2 (was Blakedown Rough), New Wood Lane, DY10 3LD Blakedown Worcestershire S N Cooke 1934
2150 12530 Woodland House, New Wood Lane, DY10 3LD Blakedown Worcestershire 1930s
2151 3305 Conigree (formerly Heatherdale), Dock Lane, GL20 7LG Bredon Worcestershire Geoffrey Boumphrey with FRS Yorke 1937
2152 13181 165, 167 & 169, Malvern Road, WN2 4NN Worcester Worcestershire 1930s