Home | Buildings | Architects | Periods | Counties | Towns | Extras

1920-1929

Google Map (160 buildings)
# Building House Town County Architect Period
1 6013 Stockgrove Park, Linslade Road, Heath & Reach, LU7 0EB Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire W Curtis Green 1929
2 6041 chauffeur's cottage, Lynwood Chase Bracknell Berkshire Oliver Hill 1925-8
3 13477 Little Lodge, The Avenue, RG7 6NT Bucklebury Berkshire E G Trobridge 1924
4 13843 Cartwheel Cottage, Bath Road, RG10 9SE Kiln Green Berkshire E G Trobridge 1920s
5 14648 Breinton, 2, Belmont Park Road, SL6 6HT Maidenhead Berkshire Blunden Shadbolt 1927
6 2819 Crowsteps (now The Haven), Tydehams, Andover Road, RG14 6JT Newbury Berkshire John Burnet & Ptnrs (Thomas Tait) 1929
7 6094 Fox Steep, Holly Cross, RG10 8QD Wargrave Berkshire Oliver Hill 1923-5
8 13842 Elmwood, Willow Lane, RG10 8LJ Wargrave Berkshire E G Trobridge 1922
9 13841 The Shack, Willow Lane, RG10 8LH Wargrave Berkshire E G Trobridge 1922
10 34 High & Over, 40, Highover Park, HP7 0BP Amersham Buckinghamshire A Connell & S Lloyd Thomson (Amyas Connell) 1929-31
11 2765 The Lodge, 10, Highover Park, HP7 0BP Amersham Buckinghamshire A Connell & S Lloyd Thomson (Amyas Connell) 1929
12 13427 White Steading, Station Road, HP7 0AW Amersham Buckinghamshire Robert Lowry 1925c
13 2836 Whitewalls, 9, Cambridge Road, HP9 1HW Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1920s; 1933
14 6172 Highway House, 17, London End, HP9 2HN Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire J P B Harland 1925
15 6173 King's Head (formerly Essex House), 15, London End, HP9 2HN Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire J P B Harland 1925
16 6178 Boarstall Tower, HP18 9UX Boarstall Buckinghamshire A S G Butler 1925c
17 6186 Cottered, Austenwood Lane, SL9 9DA Chalfont St Peter Buckinghamshire Edgar Ranger 1924
18 6231 Bassetsbury Manor, Bassetsbury Lane, HP11 1QX High Wycombe Buckinghamshire Richardson & Gill 1920s
19 6238 Sheepcotts, Hyde Lane, HP16 0RF Hyde Heath, Great Missenden Buckinghamshire G Herbert Kitchin 1925c
20 6258 Nether Winchendon House, HP18 0DY Lower Winchendon Buckinghamshire Philip Tilden & Webb 1921-6
21 6262 Wolmer Wood, Marlow Common, SL7 2QR Marlow Buckinghamshire Algernon Winter Rose 1924
22 6263 Thames Lawn, St Peter's Street, SL7 1NH Marlow Buckinghamshire H Courtenay Constantine 1926c
23 6406 Stockgrove Park, Stockgrove Park, LU7 0BD Soulbury Buckinghamshire W Curtis Green 1929
24 6436 Wotton House, HP18 0SB Wotton Underwood Buckinghamshire A S G Butler 1929
25 2845 Worsted Burrows, CB22 3AX Babraham Cambridgeshire Leopold Edmund Cole 1928
26 12902 Clements End, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire Harold Tomlinson 1926c
27 6469 50, Grantchester Road, CB3 9ED Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1928
28 6483 Thorndyke, Huntingdon Road, CB3 0LG Cambridge Cambridgeshire M H Baillie Scott 1924
29 6491 16, Madingley Road, CB3 0EE Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1929
30 16515 21, Madingley Road, CB3 0EG Cambridge Cambridgeshire Coulson & Sons 1923
31 6493 Church Rate Corner, Malting Lane, CB3 9HF Cambridge Cambridgeshire M H Baillie Scott 1924
32 6498 36, Millington Road, CB3 9HP Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1925
33 6500 7 to 9, Millington Road Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1922
34 2847 Finella, Queen's Road, CB3 9AH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Raymond McGrath 1929
35 6518 23, Storey's Way, CB3 0DP Cambridge Cambridgeshire T H Lyon 1920s
36 6519 25, Storey's Way, CB3 0DP Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1920s
37 6520 29, Storey's Way, CB3 0DP Cambridge Cambridgeshire M H Baillie Scott 1922
38 6524 54, Storey's Way, CB3 0DX Cambridge Cambridgeshire M H Baillie Scott 1922
39 6525 56, Storey's Way, CB3 0DX Cambridge Cambridgeshire M H Baillie Scott 1923
40 6526 76, Storey's Way, CB3 0DX Cambridge Cambridgeshire Moberly 1920s
41 6439 Anglesey Abbey, Quy Road, CB25 9EJ Lode Cambridgeshire Sidney Parvin 1926
42 6577 Milton Milton Cambridgeshire Sydney Tatchell 1925c
43 6600 Longmynd, Congleton Road, SK9 7AL Alderley Edge Cheshire Halliday & Agate 1926c
44 6605 Bolesworth Castle, CH3 9HQ Bolesworth Castle Cheshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1920
45 6607 Fiddlestone Wood, Dunstan Lane, CH64 8TG Burton, Neston Cheshire Briggs & Thornely 1929
46 6611 Greenbank (main house - fronts Eaton Road), Greenbank, Eaton Road, CH4 7EW Chester Cheshire Charles Reilly 1923
47 14799 Archery House, 16, Leycester Road, WA16 8QR Knutsford Cheshire Halliday & Agate (C Gustave Agate) 1920s
48 6637 Rode Hall, Church Lane, Scholar Green, ST7 3QP Rode Cheshire Darcy Braddell 1927
49 6639 Rose Corner, Rocky Lane, CH3 9QD Tattenhall Cheshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1927
50 6646 Winnington Hall (now ICI), Solway Road, CW8 4DU Winnington Cheshire Darcy Braddell 1920c
51 6698 Penheale Manor, Penheale, PL15 8RX Egloskerry Cornwall Edwin Lutyens 1921
52 13201 Eastbury House, 2, Boscawen Road, TR11 4EL Falmouth Cornwall A J Cornelius 1920s
53 13204 Harrogate House, Queen Mary Road, TR11 4DP Falmouth Cornwall A J Cornelius 1920s
54 13202 Whittericks, TR3 6SA Feock Cornwall A J Cornelius 1920s
55 6738 Undertown, PL27 6SA Trebetherick Cornwall Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1928
56 13200 Chytodden, 16, Kenwyn Road, TR1 3SX Truro Cornwall A J Cornelius 1920s
57 6747 Sunray, 6, Old Falmouth Road, TR1 2HN Truro Cornwall 1920s
58 13203 Parklands, 33, Tregolls Road, TR1 1LE Truro Cornwall A J Cornelius 1920s
59 6769 Tuethur, 10, St James Road, CA2 5NX Carlisle Cumbria Robert Lorimer 1923
60 17359 Faversham, 145, Somersall Lane, S40 3LZ Chesterfield Derbyshire 1927
61 6797 Eaves Hall (now Hotel), SK23 9UA Eaves Hall Derbyshire Hitchon & Pickup 1922
62 6806 Gild Low, Moor Road, DE45 1UO Great Longstone Derbyshire Hubert Worthington 1927c
63 14652 The Pastures, Bowden lane, S33 6ZE Hope Derbyshire Blunden Shadbolt 1929c
64 6812 87, Cavendish Road, Matlock Bank, DE4 3HD Matlock Derbyshire Barry Parker 1928
65 12855 25 to 35 (odd), Frog Street, EX19 9NT Bampton Devon Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1920s
66 12655 Taikoo, EX20 1QZ Belstone, Okehampton Devon John Bois 1922-3
67 18764 Penpark, TQ12 6LH Bickington Devon Clough Williams-Ellis 1927
68 6838 Burgh Island, TQ7 4BG Bigbury on Sea Devon Matthew Dawson 1929
69 17939 The Old Vicarage, Ugborough Road, PL21 0ER Bittaford Devon P D Hepworth 1920s
70 14507 Maycoes, EX12 3DN Branscombe Devon Margaret Tomlinson 1920s
71 6856 Downderry House, 10, Exmouth Road, EX9 6AQ Budleigh Salterton Devon Rogers, Bone & Coles 1929
72 6857 Grey Garth, 5, Fore Street Hill, EX9 6PD Budleigh Salterton Devon A Leighton 1923
73 6861 The Dutch House, 11a, Northview Road, EX9 6BZ Budleigh Salterton Devon Orphoot & Whiting 1924
74 6863 Westbourne Cottage, West Hill Budleigh Salterton Devon Rogers & Bone 1927
75 6867 Watchhill Budleigh Salterton Devon Hatchard-Smith 1929
76 2213 Cock Rock, Croyde Road, EX33 1QE Croyde Devon Oliver Hill 1925-6
77 6890 Gardener's Cottage, Cock Rock, Croyde Road, EX33 1QE Croyde Devon Oliver Hill 1927
78 6895 Barton Farm, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6ED Dartington Devon Albert Fincham 1927
79 6896 Dartington Hall (now School), Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EL Dartington Devon William Weir 1926
80 6906 Wolford Lodge, EX14 4SQ Dunkeswell Devon Basil Oliver 1928
81 6907 Yshuar (former Bicton School House), Yettington East Budleigh Devon Rogers, Bone & Coles 1923
82 18759 Hay House, TQ13 9XR Haytor Devon T H Lyon 1920s
83 6936 Pixie's Hill, TQ13 7ST Holne Devon Fred Harrild 1928
84 6937 Tumbly, TQ13 7RU Holne Devon Fred Harrild 1926-52
85 6940 Maybourne, Hillsborough Road, EX34 9NW Ilfracombe Devon 1920s
86 6942 Killerton House, Clyst St Lawrence, EX5 3LE Killerton Devon A Randall Wells 1924
87 6945 Coleton Fishacre, Brownstone Road, TQ6 0EQ Kingswear Devon Oswald P Milne 1926
88 6975 Rackenford Manor (formerly Cruwyshaye), EX16 8EF Rackenford Devon Allan Walton 1928
89 6976 Rockbeare Manor, EX5 2LU Rockbeare Devon P R Morley Horder 1920s
90 14625 Landmark, Main Road, TQ8 8JW Salcombe Devon J Eustace Salisbury 1920s
91 6977 Falconers, 1, Moult Road, TQ8 8BZ Salcombe Devon 1925
92 6988 Southdown, Bigbury Bay, TQ7 3JR South Milton, Kingsbridge Devon S E Saunders of Cowes (manufacturers) 1923
93 6997 Follett Lodge, Ferry Road, EX3 0JN Topsham Devon H W Holman 1920s
94 6998 houses, Quay Topsham Devon H W Holman 1920s
95 7005 Monkswell Park, Ilsham Marine Drive, TQ1 2PH Torquay Devon H T North 1924
96 7008 Thatched House, Mead Road, Livermead, TQ2 6TN Torquay Devon Fred Harrild 1925
97 19559 Castle Tor, Oxlea Road, Wellswood, TQ1 2HF Torquay Devon Frederick Harrild 1929
98 7052 Manor House Ashmore Dorset W Curtis Green 1925
99 8088 St Francis Parsonage, Charminster Road, BH8 9SH Bournemouth Dorset J Harold Gibbons 1929
100 7078 Fontmell Hill House, Fontmell Hill, DT11 8LH Fontmell Magna Dorset Balfour Gardiner & Basil Sutton 1929
101 7094 Melplash Court, DT6 3UH Melplash Dorset E P Warren 1922
102 7106 Bracken Hill, Buccleuch Road, Canford Cliffs, BH13 6LT Poole Dorset Tugwell 1923
103 7108 Wayfoong, 17, Crichel Mount Road, Parkstone, BH14 8LT Poole Dorset J J Joass 1920s
104 7131 Heathside, 355, Sandbanks Road Poole Dorset J J Joass 1920s
105 12857 Lilac Cottage, DT9 6JX Ryme Intrinseca Dorset Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1920s
106 7161 Weston, BH20 5RS West Lulworth Dorset Edwin Lutyens 1927
107 18604 Madams Mead, 64, Buxton Road, DT4 9PS Weymouth Dorset 1929
108 7199 The Chase, 19, Westoe Village, NE33 5EE South Shields Durham George R Smith 1921
109 13912 20, Tongdean Lane, BN1 5JD Brighton East Sussex 1920s
110 13776 Shepherd's Hill, Pound Lane, TN22 4PX Buxted East Sussex Edward Maufe 1926-8
111 7226 Legh Manor, RH17 5AJ Cuckfield East Sussex Edwin Lutyens 1920s
112 7227 Nymans, RH17 6EB Cuckfield East Sussex Walter Tapper 1925-30
113 13429 1 to 20, Park Close, BN20 8AG Eastbourne East Sussex Richard Goulburn Lovell 1920s
114 7239 Glyndebourne, New Road, BN8 5UU Glynde, Ringmer East Sussex Edmund Warre 1920s
115 7241 Broomham, TN35 4LT Guestling East Sussex C F Callow 1925c
116 7250 Horselunges Manor, 1, Station Road, BN27 4EU Hellingly East Sussex Walter Godfrey 1925c
117 18590 13, Lloyd Road, BN3 6NL Hove East Sussex Clayton & Black 1926
118 7257 Newcastle House, High Street, BN7 1XU Lewes East Sussex Reginald Blomfield 1928
119 14651 Tudor Rose Cottage, Hoathdown Lane, BN9 9UR Newhaven East Sussex Blunden Shadbolt 1928
120 14525 Mount Harry (formerly Barleys), Ditchling Road, BN7 3QW Offham East Sussex Braddell & Deane 1920s
121 7272 Plumpton Place, BN7 3AF Plumpton East Sussex Edwin Lutyens 1927
122 15002 1 to 7, Tudor Close, Dean Court Road, BN2 7DF Rottingdean East Sussex A Caplin 1928
123 7280 The Dome, Marine Drive, BN2 8AA Saltdean East Sussex "a sea captain" 1928c
124 7289 Loth Lorien (formerly Vespers), Best Beech, TN5 6PN Wadhurst East Sussex William H Bidlake 1924
125 7344 The Close, Main Street, YO25 9ED Southburn, Driffield East Yorkshire John C Procter 1924
126 15493 1, The Close, CO15 2RR Jaywick Essex G H B Gould 1928c
127 7540 Casa Pantis, 20, Yorick Road, West Mersea, CO5 8HT Mersea Island Essex Baillie Scott & Beresford 1923
128 7486 14-18, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QA Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1927-9
129 7487 22-32 (even), Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QE Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1927-32
130 306 Craig Angus, 67, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QE Silver End Essex John Burnet & Ptnrs (Frederick McManus) 1927
131 305 Le Chateau, 65, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QA Silver End Essex John Burnet & Ptnrs (Thomas Tait) 1927
132 307 Wolverton, 77, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QE Silver End Essex John Burnet & Ptnrs (Frederick McManus) 1927
133 7488 houses in, Bristol Court, CM8 3RU Silver End Essex C Murray Hennell 1926-7
134 7489 19-25 (odd), Francis Way, CM8 3QX Silver End Essex C Murray Hennell 1926-7
135 2982 house & telephone exchange, 5, Francis Way, CM8 3QX Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1928
136 7490 The Manors, 29, Francis Way, CM8 3QX Silver End Essex C H B Quennell 1927
137 7492 houses in, Grooms Lane, CM8 3S Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1927-32
138 7493 houses in, Leicester Court, CM8 3RS Silver End Essex C Murray Hennell 1926-7
139 7494 houses in, Runnacles Street, CM8 3QN Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1927-32
140 7495 houses in, School Road, CM8 3RZ Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1927-32
141 7496 1 to 32, Silver Street, CM8 3QQ Silver End Essex John Burnet & Ptnrs (Frederick McManus) 1928
142 2981 33-60, Silver Street, CM8 3QG Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1928
143 7503 61-68, Silver Street, CM8 3Q Silver End Essex James Miller 1929
144 7504 70-74 (bungalows), Silver Street, CM8 3QF Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1928
145 7505 northern side of, Silver Street Silver End Essex J Stuart 1928
146 7506 houses in, Stretford Court, CM8 3RT Silver End Essex C Murray Hennell 1926-7
147 7507 1a-12a, Temple Lane, CM8 3QY Silver End Essex G E Clare 1929
148 7508 houses in, Valentine Way, CM8 3R Silver End Essex C Murray Hennell 1926-7
149 7509 10-56 (even), Western Road, CM8 3SF Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1927-32
150 7557 Red House, 3, The Hill, Gloucester Road, BS32 4AE Almondsbury Gloucestershire W H Watkins 1920
151 7563 The Halt, Gydynap Lane, Theescombe, GL5 5BA Amberley Gloucestershire Falconer, Baker & Campbell 1925
152 7564 The Pummel, Houndscroft, GL5 5DG Amberley Gloucestershire Falconer, Baker & Campbell 1924
153 7566 Littleworth House, Littleworth, GL5 5AG Amberley Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1927
154 7568 The Deyne, Littleworth, GL5 5AL Amberley Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1927
155 7567 1 to 4, Marling Close, Littleworth, GL5 5AQ Amberley Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1920
156 7569 The Yew, Pinfarthings, GL5 5JQ Amberley Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1927
157 7574 Eastington House, GL7 5SJ Ampney St Peter Gloucestershire V A Lawson 1924
158 7579 Picket House, Tetbury Road, GL8 8LS Avening Gloucestershire Falconer, Baker & Campbell 1925c
159 7580 Sandford House, GL8 8NF Avening Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1923
160 7837 Lyegrove House, Lyegrove, GL9 1HA Badminton Gloucestershire G Herbert Kitchin 1927
161 7582 Warrens Gorse, GL7 7JD Bagendon Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1922c
162 7591 Berkeley Castle, Canonbury Street, GL13 9BQ Berkeley Gloucestershire Keeble Ltd (Herbert W Keeble) 1920s
163 7595 Bibury Court (now Hotel), GL7 5NT Bibury Gloucestershire Frederick Bayliss Nightingale & George Kennedy 1925
164 7597 Black Horse Ridge (former Inn), Main Street, GL4 8JN Birdlip Gloucestershire Ralph Knott 1920s
165 7601 Througham Court (formerly Lower Througham), Througham, GL6 7HG Bisley Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1929
166 7603 Sydenhams, GL6 7BU Bisley Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1927
167 7605 The Hawfield, Newnham Road (nr), GL15 4AE Blakeney Gloucestershire Stanley Peach 1922
168 7608 cottages, Main Street Bourton-on-the-Hill Gloucestershire C E Bateman 1920s
169 7609 Porch House, Main Street Bourton-on-the-Hill Gloucestershire C E Bateman 1924
170 7611 Whiteshoots, Whiteshoots Hill Bourton-on-the-Water Gloucestershire E Guy Dawber 1922
171 7612 Cotswold Chine (now School), GL6 9AG Box Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1927
172 7626 Congregational Church Cam, Upper Cam Gloucestershire H Stratton Davis 1923
173 7628 Brantwood, Chalford Hill/Chalford Lynch Chalford Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1923
174 7637 cottages, Greenway Lane, Battledown Charlton Kings, Cheltenham Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1920c
175 7639 Glenfall House, Mill Lane, GL54 4EP Charlton Kings, Cheltenham Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1920s
176 7640 Oakley Lodge, Oakley Road, Battledown, GL52 6JN Charlton Kings, Cheltenham Gloucestershire Chatters, Smithson & Rainger 1927
177 7641 houses in, Sandy Lane Road, GL53 9D Charlton Kings, Cheltenham Gloucestershire H E Farmer etc 1925c
178 12636 house in, Leckhampton Road, GL53 0 Cheltenham Gloucestershire Donald H McMorran 1924c
179 7661 Chaseley Lodge, West Approach Drive, Pittville, GL52 3AD Cheltenham Gloucestershire Chatters, Smithson & Rainger 1929
180 7665 Dovers Court (formerly New Dovers House), Back Ends, GL55 6AB Chipping Campden Gloucestershire F L Griggs 1928-37
181 7671 Elsley House, High Street, GL55 6HA Chipping Campden Gloucestershire F L Griggs & Norman Jewson 1929
182 7672 Westcote House, High Street, GL55 6AG Chipping Campden Gloucestershire F L Griggs 1920s
183 7673 Kingcombe, Kingcombe Lane, GL55 6HU Chipping Campden Gloucestershire Leslie Mansfield 1924-6
184 7676 Rose and Crown House, Lower High Street, GL55 6DY Chipping Campden Gloucestershire Norman Jewson & H M Gimson 1923c
185 7694 16 to 17, Main Street Coates Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1920c
186 7697 Fosse Hill, GL7 6NX Coates Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1923c
187 7698 The Setts House, GL7 6NX Coates Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1924
188 7708 Daglingworth Manor, Lower End, GL7 7AH Daglingworth Gloucestershire A N Prentice 1922
189 7720 Upper Dowdeswell Manor, Upper Dowdeswell, GL54 4LT Dowdeswell Gloucestershire Healing & Overbury 1926-8
190 7728 Cotswold Farm, GL7 7JS Duntisbourne Abbots Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1926
191 7731 house, Stinchcombe Hill Dursley Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1925
192 7735 Eastington Manor, Upper End, GL54 3PJ Eastington Gloucestershire William Weir 1921
193 7740 Box House (formerly Pike Cottage), Ermin Street (nr), GL53 9PQ Elkstone Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1920s
194 7741 Coombe End Manor, GL53 9PT Elkstone Gloucestershire A N Prentice 1920-3
195 7755 St Aldate's Vicarage, Finlay Road, GL4 6TN Gloucester Gloucestershire W H Randoll Blacking 1929
196 7759 St Barnabas Vicarage, 200, Reservoir Road, Tuffley, GL4 6SB Gloucester Gloucestershire W B Wood 1924
197 7798 Windsway, The Wheatridge, Abbeydale, GL4 4DQ Gloucester Gloucestershire H F Trew 1927
198 7770 The Manor, GL54 2LP Great Rissington Gloucestershire Falconer, Baker & Campbell 1924-5
199 7778 1 & 2 cottages (immediately sth of Hidcote House), GL55 6LP Hidcote Bartrim Gloucestershire Lawrence Johnston 1920s
200 7779 Hidcote House, GL55 6LR Hidcote Bartrim Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1924
201 7781 Horton Court, BS37 6QR Horton Gloucestershire Eustace H Button 1927-37
202 7794 Rectory, Copse Hill Road, GL54 2HY Lower Slaughter Gloucestershire Harold Stratton Davis 1928
203 7800 Little Greendown, Butt Street, Minchinhampton Common, GL6 9JU Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1925c
204 7801 Frome Top, Cirencester Road, GL8 5EQ Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1926
205 7802 Greystones, Cirencester Road, GL8 9EG Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1920s
206 7803 Upmead, Cirencester Road, GL6 9EG Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Falconer, Baker & Campbell 1925
207 7806 Hunters Lodge, 31, Dr Brown's Road, GL6 9BT Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1922
208 7814 The Shard, Well Hill, Forwood Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Falconer, Baker & Campbell 1923
209 7815 Besbury Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1923
210 7818 Warneford House, Sudgrove, GL6 7JD Miserden Gloucestershire A N Prentice 1920s
211 7819 Misarden Park, GL6 7JA Miserden Gloucestershire Edwin Lutyens 1920
212 7820 Miserden House, GL6 7JA Miserden Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1920
213 7836 Sherwood Hill, Tunley, GL7 6LW Oakridge Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1923
214 7838 Owlpen Manor, GL11 5BZ Owlpen Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1925-6
215 7843 Croft Orchard, Gloucester Street, GL6 6QN Painswick Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1925
216 7846 Holcombe House, Holcombe, GL6 6RG Painswick Gloucestershire Detmar Blow 1925
217 7848 Tower Cottage, Kemps Lane (nr), GL6 6YB Painswick Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1926
218 7849 Knapp Orchard, Knap Lane, GL6 6YE Painswick Gloucestershire Detmar Blow 1926
219 7850 Painswick Lodge, Painswick Park, GL6 6UB Painswick Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley & Norman Jewson 1925
220 7851 Olivers, Paradise Painswick Gloucestershire Peacock & Bewlay 1922-35
221 7863 Ready Token, GL7 5SX Poulton Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1928
222 7865 Anchor Cottage, Bowbridge Lane, GL52 3BJ Prestbury Gloucestershire John Coates Carter 1920
223 7868 houses, Park Lane, GL52 3BN Prestbury Gloucestershire Walter Rosser 1926
224 7869 Hunters (formerly Grey Walls) Preston Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1927
225 7870 Norcote House, GL7 5RH Preston Gloucestershire V A Lawson 1928c
226 7874 Rendcomb Manor, A435, GL7 7ER Rendcomb Gloucestershire P R Morley Horder 1920s
227 7876 Chittlegrove, GL7 7DG Rendcomb Gloucestershire V A Lawson 1928c
228 7879 Rodborough Lodge, Private Road, GL5 5BT Rodborough Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1920c
229 7880 Silver Birches (formerly Grey House), Private Road, GL5 5BT Rodborough Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1926
230 7882 Vaikuntha, Private Road, GL5 5BT Rodborough Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1920s
231 7884 cottages, Little Tarlton, GL7 6QD Rodmarton Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1925
232 7899 Little Chargrove, Shurdington Road, GL51 4XA Shurdington Gloucestershire Gordon Russell 1920c
233 7900 Long Chargrove, Shurdington Road, GL51 4XA Shurdington Gloucestershire Gordon Russell 1920c
234 7902 cottages (next to village hall), Ashton Road, GL7 6HS Siddington Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1923
235 7909 Old Vicarage, GL7 6DN Somerford Keynes Gloucestershire V A Lawson 1921
236 7913 The Pigeon House, Southam Lane, GL52 3NY Southam Gloucestershire John Coates Carter 1924
237 7917 Southrop Manor, GL7 3NX Southrop Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1926-39
238 7921 12 to 15, High Street, WR12 7NS Stanton Gloucestershire Philip Sidney Stott 1920s
239 7922 Manor Farmhouse, 7, High Street, WR12 7NW Stanton Gloucestershire Philip Sidney Stott 1925c
240 7923 The Old Bakehouse, 4, High Street, WR12 7NW Stanton Gloucestershire Philip Sidney Stott 1926
241 7924 Warren Farmhouse & Jesters, 7, High Street, WR12 7NW Stanton Gloucestershire Philip Sidney Stott 1928
242 7925 Manor Farm, Stanway Road, WR12 7NQ Stanton Gloucestershire Philip Sidney Stott 1920s
243 7926 The Vine, 1, Stanway Road, WR12 7NQ Stanton Gloucestershire Philip Sidney Stott 1920s
244 7939 Vicarage (formerly Enfield), 58, Cashes Green Road, Cashes Green, GL5 4RA Stroud Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1929
245 7945 Studio Cottage, Sandpool Lane, GL7 6PD Tarlton Gloucestershire Alfred Powell 1920c
246 7946 The Grove, GL19 3AN Taynton Gloucestershire H F Trew 1924
247 7947 Ilsom House, Cirencester Road, GL8 8RX Tetbury Gloucestershire Maurice Chesterton 1922
248 7955 Nether Lypiatt Manor, Claypits Lane, GL6 7LS Thrupp Gloucestershire P R Morley Horder 1920c
249 7962 East Cliff, NP16 7PT Tutshill (in Tidenham) Gloucestershire Eric C Francis 1924
250 7968 Querney Close, High Street Upton St Leonards Gloucestershire H F Trew 1929
251 7974 Whittington Court, GL54 4HF Whittington Gloucestershire Healing & Overbury 1920
252 7982 Halewell Close, 10, High Street, GL54 4BE Withington Gloucestershire Leslie Mansfield 1926
253 7984 Northfield, GL54 4LJ Withington Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1929
254 7986 Fourways, Park Lane, GL5 5HW Woodchester Gloucestershire Falconer, Baker & Campbell 1927
255 8010 The Green Bend, Grange Road, Bowdon, WA14 3EZ Altrincham Greater Manchester Frank B Dunkerley 1923
256 8011 Castle House, Carr Wood Road, SK7 3EL Bramhall Greater Manchester John Swarbrick 1926
257 8038 Edgecroft, Manchester Road, OL10 2NL Heywood Greater Manchester Edgar Wood 1921
258 8087 Old Mansion (Heywood Manor), SO41 5PG Boldre Hampshire Reginald Blomfield 1920c
259 8094 Thatchby Oak, North Weirs, SO42 7QA Brockenhurst Hampshire Paul Phipps 1922
260 8096 Woodpeckers (formerly Little Weirs), Sway Road, SO42 7RX Brockenhurst Hampshire Paul Phipps 1923c
261 415 Silver Birches, Ox Drove (off Pound Lane), RG20 9JS Burghclere Hampshire Lucas Lloyd & Co (Colin Lucas) 1927
262 14515 The White House, Farleigh Lane, RG25 2AF Dummer Hampshire Powys & MacGregor 1920s
263 8114 Warbrook House, The Street, RG27 0PL Eversley Hampshire Richardson & Gill 1920c
264 8128 Mere House, The Green, Green Lane, SO31 4JB Hamble Hampshire M H Baillie Scott 1920s
265 14807 staff houses at Lord Wandsworth College, RG29 1TB Hook Hampshire E Guy Dawber 1920s
266 8149 Marsh Court, SO20 6JB King's Somborne Hampshire Edwin Lutyens 1926
267 8175 Windward, Reservoir Lane, Tilmore, GU32 2HY Petersfield Hampshire Barry Parker 1926
268 8204 houses, Orchards Way, SO17 1R Southampton Hampshire Herbert Collins 1921-4
269 8249 Dinmore Manor, HR4 8EE Dinmore Herefordshire Ford & Beddington 1929
270 8251 Westwood Park, HR6 0SQ Hatfield Herefordshire Reginald Blomfield 1920s
271 8259 Ashwell Bury, 11, Fordham Close, SG7 5LX Ashwell Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1922
272 8264 Shaw's Corner, AL6 9BX Ayot St Lawrence Hertfordshire Barry Parker 1923
273 8266 Balls Park (former), SG13 8AR Balls Park Hertfordshire Robert Lorimer 1924
274 15922 Berry Lodge, Berry Lane, WD3 5EY Chorleywood Hertfordshire Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1928-31
275 8293 Node Court, Driver's End Lane, SG4 8TR Codicote Hertfordshire Maurice Chesterton 1927-9
276 14627 Greygates, East Common, AL5 1DD Harpenden Hertfordshire Salisbury & Culliford 1928
277 8326 terraced houses, St Mary's Square Hitchin Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1924
278 8343 21 to 29 (odd), 24 to 30 (even), Hillshott, SG6 1SB Letchworth Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1920s
279 14742 103, Norton Road, SG6 1AG Letchworth Hertfordshire Cecil H Hignett 1925
280 8353 Spring Wood, Spring Road, SG6 3PR Letchworth Hertfordshire M H Baillie Scott 1929
281 8354 24 to 46 (even), Station Road, SG6 3BE Letchworth Hertfordshire Cecil H Hignett 1922
282 8355 Hall Barn, The Glade, SG6 3LN Letchworth Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1923
283 14785 three houses in, SG6 Letchworth Hertfordshire Cecil H Hignett 1920s
284 8361 1 to 8, Asheridge Cottages, Nettleden Road, HP4 1QT Little Gaddesden Hertfordshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1928-9
285 17501 Fairshot Court, Woodcock Hill, AL4 9ED Sandridge Hertfordshire Alan Royds 1920c
286 14650 Green Branches, 237, Hempstead Road, WD17 3HH Watford Hertfordshire Blunden Shadbolt 1928c
287 8416 4, Barleycroft Road, AL8 6JU Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Paul V Mauger 1928
288 14795 31, Bridge Road, AL8 6UG Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Crickmer & Foxley 1920s
289 14808 76, Brockswood Lane, AL8 7BQ Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire C Murray Hennell 1926-7
290 8417 1 to 14, Handside Close, AL8 6SR Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Louis de Soissons 1922
291 8418 100, Handside Lane, AL8 6SY Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire L Martin 1922
292 8419 119, Handside Lane, AL8 6TA Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Paul V Mauger 1924
293 8420 102 & 104, Handside Lane, AL8 6SY Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Theodore Lake 1922
294 8421 29-79, Handside Lane, AL8 6SH Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Louis de Soissons 1920-1
295 16986 5, High Oaks Road, AL8 7BJ Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Louis de Soissons 1922c
296 8423 24, High Oaks Road, AL8 7BH Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Louis de Soissons 1922c
297 8422 30, High Oaks Road, AL8 7BH Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Louis de Soissons 1922c
298 8425 1 to 19, Meadow Green, AL8 6SS Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Louis de Soissons 1921-2
299 8429 10 to 12, Valley Green, AL8 7DQ Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire A W Kenyon 1921-5
300 15631 The Lodge, Youngwoods Way, PO36 0HE Alverstone Garden Village Isle of Wight 1923
301 1969 Mottistone Manor, PO30 4EA Mottistone Isle of Wight Seely & Paget 1920s
302 18478 Uniqua, 25, Forest Road, PO30 5HX Newport Isle of Wight S E Saunders of Cowes (manufacturers) 1920s
303 1968 Horstone Point, Priory Road, PO34 5BU Seaview Isle of Wight Oliver Hill 1927-9
304 17770 Marine Villa, 33, Littlestairs Road, PO37 6HS Shanklin Isle of Wight E L Smith 1929
305 17542 The Shaw, Chart Lane, Brasted Chart, TN16 1LX Brasted Kent Milne & Phipps 1920c
306 13156 3 to 7, Bromstone Road, CT10 2HA Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
307 13128 Long Barn, 25, Callis Court Road, CT10 3AG Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1925
308 13137 Oak Cottage, Callis Court Road, CT10 3A Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
309 13134 Noran Cottage, 42, Castle Avenue, CT10 1EG Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1923
310 13148 19, Crow Hill, CT10 1HN Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
311 13159 42, Crow Hill, CT10 1HT Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
312 13157 4, Fig Tree Road, CT10 3HQ Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
313 13149 2, 4 & 6 (even), King's Avenue, CT10 1DJ Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
314 13130 Dean Park (formerly Poynings), North Foreland Avenue, CT10 3QR Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
315 13145 Ladran, 38, Park Avenue, CT10 2EY Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1924
316 13146 Walcheren, 52, Park Avenue, CT10 2EY Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1929
317 13135 Little Campden, 2, Park Road, CT10 1ED Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1923
318 13136 Middlemarch (formerly Barn Jet), 3, Park Road, CT10 1ED Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
319 13155 116 to 120, Ramsgate Road, CT10 2ER Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
320 13139 North Foreland Manor (formerly Pines Hurst), Stone Road, CT10 3NT Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
321 13132 Old Tolmers, 101, Stone Road, CT10 1EB Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1923
322 13129 Pavilion Park (formerly Thanet Place), Stone Road, CT10 1EW Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger & Charles Allom 1926-8
323 13133 Stepping Stone Cottage (formerly Chaileys), 99, Stone Road, CT10 1EB Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1923
324 13140 Windy Ridge, Stone Road, CT10 1 Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1926
325 13142 Corner House, 3, Waldron Road, CT10 1TB Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1926
326 13143 Three Gables, 32, Waldron Road, CT10 1TB Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1926
327 8523 Castle, The Square, CT4 8DB Chilham Kent Herbert Baker 1920s
328 13153 6, Avenue Gardens, CT9 3BD Cliftonville Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
329 13151 Five Ways, 44, Devonshire Gardens, CT9 3AD Cliftonville Kent Edgar Ranger 1924
330 13152 Bretaye, 36, Princes Gardens, CT9 3AR Cliftonville Kent Edgar Ranger 1925
331 13150 houses in, Rutland Avenue, CT9 3AX Cliftonville Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
332 8532 Yeoman's House, Sole Street, DA12 3AX Cobham Kent Herbert Baker 1920s
333 8533 Owletts, The Street, DA12 3AP Cobham Kent Herbert Baker 1920s
334 17954 Southfields, Snag Lane, TN14 7RG Cudham Kent Eugene C Beaumont & Son 1920s
335 8545 Eastwell Park, A251, PN25 4HR Eastwell Kent B C Deacon 1926
336 17989 Cottage-on-the-Hill, Sparepenny Lane, DA4 0JH Farningham Kent M H Baillie Scott 1920s
337 17547 11 (formerly The White House), Godwyn Road, CT20 2LA Folkestone Kent J L Seaton Dahl 1920c
338 8578 Bennington, Rectory Lane, Saltwood, CT21 4QA Hythe Kent Baillie Scott & Beresford 1920s
339 8587 Raspit Hill, Stone Street Road, TN15 0PE Ightham Kent Baillie Scott & Beresford 1920s
340 8594 Leeds Castle, ME17 1PL Leeds Kent Owen Little 1927c
341 18589 Romney Bay House, Coast Road, TN28 8QY Littlestone-on-Sea Kent Clough Williams-Ellis 1928
342 8610 Nettlestead Place, Maidstone Road, ME18 5HA Nettlestead Kent P R Morley Horder 1922
343 8622 Stoneacre, Stoneacre Lane, ME15 8RS Otham Kent Aymer Vallance 1920
344 12851 2 to 12 (even), Edward Road, ME11 5DE Queenborough, Sheerness Kent Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1920s
345 14548 Encombe Lodge, The Esplanade, CT20 3EB Sandgate Kent Basil Ionides 1923
346 8637 Boxhurst Farm, Boxhurst, TN18 5PE Sandhurst Kent Oliver Hill 1927-8
347 8638 Beadles (formerly Wickhurst), Kings Avenue, Sandwich Bay, CT13 9PG Sandwich Kent Baillie Scott & Beresford 1929c
348 8644 Stonepitts Seal Kent G L Kennedy 1928c
349 8649 Oak End, High Street, TN13 1HY Sevenoaks Kent Baillie Scott & Beresford 1920s
350 8671 houses in, Bell Road Sittingbourne Kent Francis Grant 1921
351 8672 houses in, Chilton Avenue Sittingbourne Kent Francis Grant 1921
352 8675 houses in, Trotts Hall Gardens, ME10 4DG Sittingbourne Kent M W Lashmar 1928
353 3019 The White House, St Margaret's Road, CT15 6EQ St Margaret's Bay Kent Duke & Simpson 1929
354 8685 Old Hall, A25, TN14 6EH Sundridge Kent Beresford Pite 1920s
355 8711 Chartwell, Mapleton Road, TN16 1PS Westerham Kent Philip Tilden 1923
356 8762 Eastbury Manor House, Eastbury Square, IG11 9SN Barking LB Barking William Weir 1928-35
357 8763 St Thomas's Vicarage, Burnside Road, RM8 2JN Becontree LB Barking Arthur C Blomfield & A J Driver 1926
358 13479 89 to 107 (odd), Colindeep Lane, NW9 6DD Colindale LB Barnet E G Trobridge 1924-5
359 13837 46, Court Way, NW9 6JE Colindale LB Barnet E G Trobridge 1925
360 13480 25 to 31 (odd), The Loning, NW9 6DD Colindale LB Barnet E G Trobridge 1924-5
361 13838 17 & 19, Heather Walk, HA8 9TS Edgware LB Barnet E G Trobridge 1920s
362 13958 1 to 18, Brookland Close, NW11 6DJ Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1920c
363 8803 houses in, Brookland Rise, NW11 6D Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C G Butler 1929
364 8805 1 & 2, Bunkers Hill, Wildwood Road, NW11 6XA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C Cowles-Voysey 1928
365 13962 9, Constable Close, Meadway, NW11 6UA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1922
366 8808 11, Constable Close, Meadway, NW11 6UA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1920c
367 8812 houses in, Eastholm, NW11 6LR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet E A Aston 1920
368 8817 3 etc., Fairway Close, Wildwood Road, NW11 6TR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C H James 1929
369 8831 houses in, Hilltop, NW11 6E Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C G Butler 1928
370 8841 3, Meadway Close, Meadway, NW11 7BA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet E P Powell 1920
371 8842 16, Middleway, NW11 6SP Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Mauger & Tanner (Paul V Mauger) 1924
372 8844 houses in, Midholm, NW11 6L Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C G Butler 1927c
373 8845 houses in, Midholm Close, NW11 6EB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C G Butler 1928
374 8846 houses in, Neale Close, N2 0L Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C G Butler 1928
375 8854 49, Northway, NW11 6PB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Paul V Mauger 1923
376 14517 75, Northway, NW11 6PD Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Cecil G Butler 1920s
377 8860 28 to 34, Southway, NW11 6RU Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C H James 1920s
378 8863 Eliot House (formerly White Walls), 40, The Bishop's Avenue, N2 0BA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet P D Hepworth 1926
379 8865 Gable Lodge, The Bishop's Avenue, N2 0BA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet P D Hepworth 1927
380 8870 8, Turner Close, NW11 6TU Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Braxton Sinclair 1920
381 13961 3 & 15, Turner Close, NW11 6TU Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1923
382 13963 30, Wildwood Road, NW11 9TP Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1927
383 13964 4, Willifield Way, NW11 7XT Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1921
384 14646 Tudor Cottage (formerly Rydal Cottage), 64, Austell Gardens, NW7 4NS Mill Hill LB Barnet Blunden Shadbolt 1926
385 15856 houses in, Hartley Close, NW7 2HY Mill Hill LB Barnet A O Knight, Borough Engineer 1926-7
386 14645 99 (formerly Con-Nest, Tyling), Marsh Lane, NW7 4LE Mill Hill LB Barnet Blunden Shadbolt 1926
387 16091 133, Mill Way, NW7 3JL Mill Hill LB Barnet Guy H Nicholls 1925c
388 8912 Fairspeir, Totteridge Green, N20 8PE Totteridge LB Barnet T E Colcutt 1920s
389 16957 39, Buck Lane, NW9 0AP Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1929c
390 16958 43, Buck Lane, NW9 0AP Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1929c
391 8926 45, Buck Lane, NW9 0AP Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1929c
392 8925 3 & 5, Buck Lane, NW9 0AP Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1926c
393 13823 3, 4 & 5, Elmwood Crescent, NW9 0NL Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1920s
394 13824 1 & 3, Hay Lane, NW9 Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1926
395 13825 3, Hayland Close, NW9 0LH Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1926
396 13826 12, Hayland Close, NW9 0LH Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1926
397 13828 19, Hayland Close, NW9 0LH Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1927
398 13827 15 & 16, Hayland Close, NW9 0LH Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1927
399 8927 134, Slough Lane, NW9 8XL Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1921c
400 8928 142, Slough Lane, NW9 8XL Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1921c
401 8929 148, Slough Lane, NW9 8XH Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1921c
402 8930 152, Slough Lane, NW9 8XH Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1921
403 8931 Hayland, 156, Slough Lane, NW9 Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1921
404 8932 Midcot, 154, Slough Lane, NW9 8XH Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1928
405 8933 345 to 351, Stag Lane, NW9 9AD Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1922
406 8934 houses in, Stonebridge Way, HA9 6NR Wembley LB Brent Oliver Hill 1922
407 8936 15, Kelsey Way, BR3 3LP Beckenham LB Bromley Barry Parker 1929
408 8939 Amapola, 40, Chislehurst Road, BR1 2NW Bickley LB Bromley T Brammell Daniel 1927
409 8948 107, Plaistow Lane, BR1 3AR Bromley LB Bromley Ernest Newton 1920s
410 17720 14 & 16, Holbrook Lane, BR7 6PE Chislehurst LB Bromley F Harrild 1926
411 8950 Peasons, 53, Holbrook Lane, BR7 6PE Chislehurst LB Bromley P R Morley Horder 1924
412 17722 Hoblands, Kemnal Road, BR7 6LY Chislehurst LB Bromley 1925
413 17561 32, Doughty Street, WC1N 2AA Bloomsbury LB Camden Wells Coates 1927
414 9045 85, Frognal, NW3 6XX Hampstead LB Camden E B Musman 1920
415 18585 99, Frognal, NW3 6XU Hampstead LB Camden Raymond McGrath 1929
416 9046 houses, Frognal Gardens, NW3 6UY Hampstead LB Camden E B Musman 1920s
417 9055 Romney's House, Holly Bush Hill, NW3 6SH Hampstead LB Camden Clough Williams-Ellis 1929
418 9085 81 & 83, Redington Road, NW3 7RR Hampstead LB Camden Edward Maufe 1921
419 9087 One Oak, 16, Redington Road, NW3 7RG Hampstead LB Camden Maxwell Ayrton 1927
420 9118 1 to 6, The Grove, N6 6JU Highgate LB Camden C H James 1920s
421 9160 Quality House, Quality Court, Chancery Lane, WC2A 1HP City of London LB City of London Gervase Bailey 1924-8
422 13428 31a, Grove End Road, NW8 9LY NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Burnet Tait & Lorne (Thomas Tait) 1926
423 9182 7, Belgrave Place, SW1X 8AJ SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Easton & Robertson 1926
424 9188 39, Bloomfield Terrace, SW1W 8PQ SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1922
425 9189 48, Boscobel Place, SW1W 9PE SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Clough Williams-Ellis 1925
426 9197 17 to 21, Catherine Pl, SW1E 6DX SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Percy C Boddy 1929
427 9199 46, Catherine Place, SW1E 6HL SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Claude W Ferrier 1924
428 9203 13 to 19, Cowley Street, SW1P 3LZ SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Blow & Billerey 1920
429 9206 3, Dean Trench Street (now Tufton St), SW1P 3HB SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Herbert Passmore 1923
430 9211 12, Gayfere Street, SW1P 3HP SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1924-25
431 9213 22 & 23, Gayfere Street, SW1P 3HP SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1929-33
432 9218 St Mary Bourne Street Presbytery, Graham Terrace/Bourne Street, SW1W8JJ SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster H S Goodhart-Rendel 1922
433 9220 Gayfere House, Great Peter Street, SW1P 3LN SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1924-5
434 9221 North House (formerly College House), 27, Great Peter Street, SW1P 3LN SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1924-5; 1930
435 9230 12, Medway Street, SW1P 2BA SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster T Phillips Figgis 1929
436 9233 North House, North Street, SW1 SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1929-33
437 9237 26, Queen Anne's Gate, SW1H 9AB SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Blow & Billerey 1924
438 9238 28, Queen Anne's Gate, SW1H 9AB SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Aston Webb & Son 1929
439 9241 37, Smith Square, SW1P 3HL SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster E A Remnant 1925
440 9244 Venice Yard House, 40, Smith Square, SW1P 3HL SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1923-26
441 9247 23, St James's Place, SW1A 1NH SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Simpson & Ayrton 1929
442 9254 81, Tufton Street, SW1P 3QX SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster A S G Butler 1929
443 9255 57 & 57a, Tufton Street, SW1P 3QL SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster F E Williams & Alfred Cox 1925
444 9258 86, Vincent Square, SW1P 2PG SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oswald P Milne & P Phipps 1921c
445 9259 19, West Eaton Place, SW1X 8LT SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1921
446 9260 2 houses in, Wood Street, SW1 SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1929-33
447 9270 18a, Charles Street, W1J 5DT W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Simpson 1922
448 9271 6, Chesterfield Hill, W1J 5BL W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Mewes & Davis (Arthur Davis) 1924
449 9292 8, Hill Street, W1J 5NG W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Clough Williams-Ellis 1924
450 9293 19, Hill Street, W1J 5LL W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Robert Lutyens 1929
451 9299 16, Mount Row, W1K 3SE W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster T P Bennett & Son & Joseph Emberton 1929
452 9300 18, Mount Row, W1K 3S W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster T P Bennett & Son 1929
453 9301 12 to 14, Mount Row, W1K 3R W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster T P Bennett & Son 1926
454 9302 6 to 10, Mount Row, W1K 3S W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Frederick Etchells 1929
455 9303 12, North Audley Street, W1K 6ZB W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Philip Tilden 1920s
456 9307 64, Park Street, W1K 2JP W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie 1925
457 9318 3, Stratford Place, Oxford St (nr), W1N 9AE W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster H P Cart de Lafontaine 1927
458 9328 8, Upper Grosvenor Street, W1K 2L W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Edwin Lutyens 1927
459 9326 48, Upper Grosvenor Street, W1K 2NR W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster White Allom 1920s
460 9349 60, Portland Place, W1B 1NL W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster G Vernon 1927
461 9363 Chester House, Clarendon Place, Bayswater, W2 2NP W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Giles Gilbert Scott 1925
462 9385 60, Carey Street, WC2A 2JB WC2 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Lander, Bedells & Crompton 1929
463 15956 75, Highview Road, W13 0HA Ealing LB Ealing Duplex Sheath Construction Company 1924
464 13708 9 to 19 (odd), Sandringham Road, UB5 5HN Northolt LB Ealing 1929c
465 17987 St George's Vicarage, 706, Hertford Road, EN3 6NR Enfield LB Enfield Nicholls & Hughes (W Hughes) 1920s
466 9437 Trent Park (Middlesex University), Cockfosters Road, EN4 0PS Southgate LB Enfield Philip Tilden 1926
467 9481 Clergy house, St Augustine (now Hologram & Arts Centre), 6, Yorkton Street, Hackney Rd, Haggerston, E2 8NH Shoreditch LB Hackney J Harold Gibbons 1926
468 9504 28-30, Sterne Street, W12 8AD Hammersmith LB Hammersmith George Walton 1922c
469 9505 53 etc, Sterne Street, W12 8AB Hammersmith LB Hammersmith George Walton 1922
470 9529 16 to 24, Sheldon Avenue, N6 4JT Highgate LB Haringey C H B Quennell 1923
471 9530 31 to 33, Sheldon Avenue, N6 4JP Highgate LB Haringey C H B Quennell 1925
472 19740 Dorchester Court, Colney Hatch Lane, N10 1BU Muswell Hill LB Haringey 1927
473 9552 Grove End Cottage, Grove Hill, HA1 3HE Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow Arnold Mitchell 1920
474 9555 Dunsmore, South Hill Avenue, HA1 3PB Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow A P Starkey 1928
475 9559 Poplar Cottage, South Hill Avenue Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow S Pointon Taylor 1928
476 9562 Tudor Cottage, 13, Elm Park Road, HA5 3LE Pinner LB Harrow Ernest Trobridge 1920
477 9564 houses in, Grange Gardens, HA5 5Q Pinner LB Harrow C W Clark etc 1920s
478 9571 Monk's Rest, Hillside Road, Pinner Hill, HA5 3YJ Pinner LB Harrow Blunden Shadbolt 1924
479 9572 Naseby, Park View Road, Pinner Hill, HA5 3YF Pinner LB Harrow J Eustace Salisbury 1927
480 9574 Pond Cottage, Pinner Hill, HA5 3XX Pinner LB Harrow Blunden Shadbolt 1925
481 9575 Oakwood, South View Road, HA5 3XZ Pinner LB Harrow L G Williams 1927
482 9577 houses in, Canons Drive/Lake View/Powell Close, HA8 7 Stanmore LB Harrow A J Butcher 1926
483 9582 Heriots, The Common (nr), HA7 3HG Stanmore LB Harrow Frank Pearson 1925
484 9731 houses in, Morford Way, HA4 8S Eastcote LB Hillingdon Telling Brothers 1920s
485 17557 Over Frays, Harefield Road Uxbridge LB Hillingdon Clough Williams-Ellis 1920s
486 9748 houses in, Devonshire Gardens, Grove Park, W4 3TW Chiswick LB Hounslow L H Harrington 1928c
487 9753 houses in, Kinnaird Avenue, Grove Park, W4 3SH Chiswick LB Hounslow L H Harrington 1928c
488 20055 Halton Mansions, Halton Road, Canonbury, N1 2AA Islington LB Islington E C P Monson 1921
489 20036 Tyndale Mansions, Upper Street, N1 2XG Islington LB Islington E C P Monson 1927
490 9811 Wilbraham House, D'Oyley Street, SW1X 9AF SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea Oliver Hill 1922-3
491 9825 100, Drayton Gardens, SW10 9RJ SW10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea E Schaufelberg 1926
492 9826 70 to 74, Drayton Gardens, SW10 9SB SW10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Williams & Cox 1925
493 1142 49, Glebe Place, SW3 5JE SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Charles Rennie Mackintosh 1920
494 9858 32a, Ovington Square, SW3 1LR SW3 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Clough Williams-Ellis 1920s
495 9864 5 & 6, Laverton Place, SW5 0HJ SW5 Earls Court LB Kensington & Chelsea C H Roberts 1928
496 9870 8 & 9, South Bolton Gardens, SW5 0DH SW5 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Forbes & Tate 1929
497 9871 9c & 11a, Clareville Grove, SW7 5AU SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Austin Blomfield 1929
498 9875 Monmouth House, 29, Hyde Park Gate, SW7 5DJ SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Edwin Lutyens 1928
499 9877 63 to 81, Pelham Street, SW7 2NJ SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea C Stanley Peach 1924
500 9881 houses in, Thurloe Close, SW7 2SE SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Francis Gordon Selby 1927
501 17938 St Clement's Vicarage, 95, Sirdar Road, W11 5EQ W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Nicholls & Hughes (W Hughes) 1920s
502 9899 24a, Holland Park Road, W14 8LZ W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea A M Cawthorne 1929c
503 9901 terraces, Ilchester Place, W14 8AA W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Leonard Martin 1929c
504 9902 59, Melbury Road, W14 8AD W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Williams & Cox 1925
505 9918 St Sarkis Vicarage, Iverna Court, W8 6TP W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Mewes & Davis 1922
506 9921 York House, 30, Kensington Church Street, W8 6SU W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea H Austen Hall 1926
507 9925 1, Logan Place, W8 6QN W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea E W Marshall 1920s
508 9930 31 to 34, Pembroke Gardens, W8 6HU W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea G A Coombe 1927
509 9937 12, St Mary Abbots Place, W8 6LS W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea John & Paul Coleridge 1922
510 9945 Edmundsbury, Beverley Lane, KT2 7EE Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Blunden Shadbolt 1929c
511 9948 Brylai, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DY Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Soar & Soar 1928
512 17986 The Gate House, Ladderstile Ride, KT2 7LP Kingston upon Thames LB Kingston upon Thames Harold E Moss 1920s
513 17935 The Tudor Cottage, Warboys Road, KT2 7LS Kingston upon Thames LB Kingston upon Thames Harold E Moss 1920s
514 10012 The Flint Barn, 35, Mostyn Road, Merton Park, SW19 3LL Merton LB Merton John Sydney Brocklesby 1920s
515 10013 19, Sheridan Road, Merton Park, SW19 3HW Merton LB Merton John Sydney Brocklesby 1920s
516 10014 38, Sheridan Road, Merton Park, SW19 3HN Merton LB Merton John Sydney Brocklesby 1920s
517 10015 40, Sheridan Road, Merton Park, SW19 3HN Merton LB Merton John Sydney Brocklesby 1920s
518 14678 Monks Rest (formerly The Gables), 27, Arterberry Road, SW20 8AF Wimbledon LB Merton Blunden Shadbolt 1920s
519 10048 St Andrew's Vicarage, The Drive Ilford LB Redbridge Herbert Baker 1924
520 10049 terrace, Electric Parade, George Lane/High Road, South Woodford Woodford LB Redbridge H H Dartnell 1925
521 10055 Percy Lodge, Christ Church Road, Sheen Common (nr) East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1920s
522 10056 33, Fife Road, SW14 7EJ East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Sydney E Castle 1923
523 10058 Little Heath, 46, Sheen Common Drive, TW10 5BN East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Sydney E Castle 1922
524 10057 Sheen Gate, 264, Sheen Lane, SW14 8RL East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Sydney E Castle 1924
525 10059 15 houses in, The Mall, Sheen Common East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1924
526 10086 Whornes Place, 254, Petersham Road, TW10 7AL Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Blunden Shadbolt 1925
527 10093 The Old Palace, The Green, TW9 1PB Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Wellesley & Wills 1928
528 14682 New Appleby, 46, Cromwell Road, TW11 9EN Teddington LB Richmond upon Thames Blunden Shadbolt 1920s
529 10119 Bell House, College Road Dulwich LB Southwark Edwin Lutyens 1920s
530 10227 housing, The Charter Road, IG8 9 Highams Park LB Waltham Forest William & Edward Hunt 1920s
531 13840 42 & 44, Chartfield Avenue, SW15 6HG Putney LB Wandsworth E G Trobridge 1920s
532 15001 Laughton Hills & Lodge, Laughton Road, LE17 6QA Laughton Leicestershire C F A Voysey 1920-35
533 10283 27, Elms Road, LE2 3JD Leicester Leicestershire Shirley Harrison 1924
534 10284 258 to 260, Gwendolen Road, North Evington, LE5 5FH Leicester Leicestershire Arthur Wakerley 1924
535 10324 Old Rectory (now Ellys Manor House), Dallygate, NG33 5DP Great Ponton Lincolnshire Wilfrid Bond 1921
536 10330 Holbeach Manor, Fleet Road, PE12 7AX Holbeach Lincolnshire W E Norman Webster 1924
537 10331 Stukeley Hall, West End, PE12 7AX Holbeach Lincolnshire W E Norman Webster 1922
538 10367 Well Hall (Well Vale House), LN13 0ET Well Lincolnshire Guy Elwes 1920s
539 3054 61, Waterloo Road, PR8 2ND Birkdale Merseyside Luke Highton 1924-5
540 10382 8, Prospect Road, Prenton, CH42 8LF Birkenhead Merseyside Ashby Tabb 1926
541 10389 Orovales, Caldy Road, CH48 1LP Caldy Merseyside Gilbert Fraser 1929
542 10394 Hill Bark (formerly Bidston Court), Hill Bark Road, CH48 1NP Frankby Merseyside Rees & Holt 1929
543 14088 8, Wiveton Road, NR25 7NJ Blakeney Norfolk John Page & Edward Holtom 1924c
544 10476 The Mill, PE31 8DX Burnham Overy Town Norfolk H C Hughes 1926
545 10514 Evaton Lodge, Quebec Road, NR19 2DR Dereham Norfolk Bottle & Olley 1928
546 10586 Little Holme, 71, Beach Road, PE36 6LG Holme-next-the-Sea Norfolk Shirley Harrison 1920s
547 3082 2 & 4, Hamilton Road, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JA Hunstanton Norfolk 1921
548 10699 Cinema City (formerly Suckling House), St Andrew's Street, NR2 4AD Norwich Norfolk Edward Thomas Boardman 1923
549 14809 bungalow in, NR Norwich Norfolk Stanley J Wearing 1920s
550 10724 Ringstead Mill, 41 & 43 , Peddar's Way North, PE36 5JP Ringstead Norfolk Henry Hughes 1927
551 17199 Summer Warden's House, Scolt Head Island Nature Reserve Scolt Head Island Norfolk Edward Boardman 1926c
552 15517 Riverscourt, Church Lane, NR14 7DF Surlingham Norfolk Buckingham & Berry 1920s
553 10789 The Windmill, Sheringham Road, NR25 7EY Weybourne Norfolk John Sydney Brocklesby 1920s
554 10836 Nun Appleton Hall, YO23 7BG Appleton Roebuck North Yorkshire B Chippindale 1920
555 10820 Gledstone Hall, Gledstone Gardens, BD23 3JL Gledstone North Yorkshire Edwin Lutyens 1925
556 10808 Easthorpe Hall, Easthorpe, YO17 6QX Malton North Yorkshire W H Brierley 1926
557 10868 The Horseshoe, Dringhouses, YO24 1LX York North Yorkshire Brierley & Rutherford 1923
558 10871 41 to 45, Goodramgate, YO1 7LS York North Yorkshire Brierley & Rutherford 1929
559 10878 Lawrie's Restaurant, 10, Newgate, YO1 7LA York North Yorkshire Brierley & Rutherford 1928
560 10880 Tile House, 19 & 21, St George's Place, YO24 1DT York North Yorkshire Penty & Penty 1927
561 10882 Goddards, Tadcaster Road, Dringhouses, YO24 1GG York North Yorkshire W H Brierley 1926
562 10886 Ashby St Ledgers, CV23 8UN Ashby St Ledgers Northamptonshire Edwin Lutyens 1920s
563 10899 Kelmarsh Hall, Harborough Road, NN6 9LY Kelmarsh Northamptonshire W Delano 1928
564 10904 Treetops, 23, Abington Park Crescent, NN3 3AD Northampton Northamptonshire Barry Parker 1923
565 16088 52, Christchurch Road, NN1 5LN Northampton Northamptonshire Alexander Anderson 1920s
566 16427 White Lodge, 9 (formerly The White House), The Avenue, Dallington, NN5 7AJ Northampton Northamptonshire P D Hepworth 1920c
567 1594 New Ways, 508, Wellingborough Road, NN3 3HX Northampton Northamptonshire Peter Behrens 1926
568 10916 Sulgrave Manor, Manor Road, OX17 2SD Sulgrave Northamptonshire Reginald Blomfield 1921
569 10921 Winwick Manor House (now two houses), NN6 7PD Winwick Northamptonshire P R Morley Horder 1920c
570 10944 Fallodon Hall, Falloden, NE66 3HF Alnwick Northumberland George Reavell 1924
571 10943 Sycamore Cottages 1 & 2, W.T.Stead Road, NE66 3UW Embleton Northumberland 1927
572 10948 Howick Hall, NE66 3LB Howick Northumberland Herbert Baker & Scott; G Reavell 1926
573 3095 Gate House, West Lane, NE12 6BL Killingworth Northumberland 1926c
574 3096 The Tower, West Lane, NE12 6BL Killingworth Northumberland 1926c
575 3098 The Shilling House, 342, West Road, Fenham, NE4 9JU Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Michael F W Bunney & Clifford Makins 1925
576 10949 Kirkley Hall (College of Agriculture), Kirkley, NE20 0AQ Ponteland Northumberland Burns Dick 1928-
577 10978 Stagshaw House, NE45 5PG Stagshaw (nr Corbridge) Northumberland Hicks & Charlewood 1920
578 10981 Tughall Hall (also referred to as Tuggal Hall), B1340, NE67 5EW Tughall (nr Beadnell) Northumberland Robert Mauchlen 1927c
579 14806 5, Broadway, NE30 2LR Tynemouth Northumberland Hays & Gray 1920s
580 14805 1, Kennersdene, NE30 2NA Tynemouth Northumberland Hays & Gray 1920s
581 10990 Whitton Grange, NE65 7RL Whitton (nr Rothbury) Northumberland Robert Mauchlen 1921
582 10946 Hethpool Cottages, Hethpool, NE71 6TW Wooler Northumberland Robert Mauchlen 1926
583 14786 Hillcrest, The Park, NG14 7HA Thurgarton Nottinghamshire William R Gleave 1920s
584 17546 Hamels, Hamels Lane, OX1 5DJ Boar's Hill Oxfordshire Imrie & Angell 1920c
585 11060 Checkendon Court, RG8 0SR Checkendon Oxfordshire M Maberley Smith 1920
586 14653 The Old Smithy, OX12 8NX Farnborough, Wantage Oxfordshire Blunden Shadbolt 1929c
587 17592 Haileywood, Reading Road, RG9 4AA Harpsden Oxfordshire Collcutt & Hamp (T E Collcutt) 1920s
588 18646 Riverslea, Mill Lane, RG9 4HB Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire George Val Myer 1920s
589 11079 Heythrop House, Heythrop Park, OX7 5UE Heythrop Oxfordshire Romaine-Walker 1923
590 17537 Mongewell Park, Mongewell Park, OX10 8BU Mongewell Oxfordshire J E Thorpe 1920c
591 11103 2 houses in, Mansfield Road Oxford Oxfordshire E P Warren 1925
592 11120 Manor House, Church Lane, OX15 6PG Shutford Oxfordshire Walter Tapper 1928
593 11124 Prebendal House, Priest End, OX9 3AA Thame Oxfordshire Dickie 1920s
594 11125 Thame Park, OX9 3PU Thame Oxfordshire W H Gardiner & G Berkeley Wills 1920c
595 11139 Merryfield House (now Nursing Home), 33, New Yatt Road, OX28 1NX Witney Oxfordshire Oliver Hill 1926-30
596 11149 Langham Old Hall, Ruddle Way, LE15 7JE Langham Rutland H S Goodhart-Rendel 1926
597 11172 Cour, Carradale, PA28 6QL Kintyre Scotland/Argyll & Bute Oliver Hill 1920
598 3140 houses in, Restalrig Square & Restalrig Circus, EH7 6 Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh A H Campbell 1926
599 15066 135, Stewart Avenue, EH51 9NN Bo'ness Scotland/Falkirk Matthew Steele 1920s
600 11407 Castle, Castle Street, SY1 2AT Shrewsbury Shropshire Charles Nicholson 1926
601 11413 Barrington Court, TA19 ONQ Barrington Somerset Forbes & Tate 1920s
602 12853 1 to 7 (odd), Fairhouse Road, BA22 9TL Barwick Somerset Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1920s
603 12854 27 & 29, Higher Bullen, BA22 9TZ Barwick Somerset Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1920s
604 11430 houses in, Cheap Street, BA1 1NE Bath Somerset Alfred J Taylor & Ptnrs 1925
605 11431 Widcombe House (formerly Manor Farm), Church Street, Widcombe, BA2 6BA Bath Somerset Rolfe & Peto 1929c
606 11435 10, Edward Street, Bathwick, BA2 4DU Bath Somerset J Howard & Son 1920
607 11452 Bank, 1-2, Manvers Street, BA1 1JQ Bath Somerset Alfred J Taylor & Ptnrs 1924
608 11457 12, Northgate Street, BA1 5AS Bath Somerset Alfred J Taylor & Ptnrs 1927
609 11473 Crowe Hall, Widcombe Hill, BA2 6AR Bath Somerset Axford & Smith 1926
610 14174 Stowell Hill House, Stowell Hill, BA8 0DF Horsington, Templecombe Somerset E Guy Dawber 1927
611 11518 Tetton House, TA2 8JB Kingston St Mary Somerset H S Goodhart-Rendel 1924
612 11496 Mells Park, BA11 3QH Mells Somerset Edwin Lutyens 1923
613 11497 Bowling Green, Sherborne Road, DT9 5AX Milborne Port Somerset E Guy Dawber 1925
614 14357 Dutch House, Wood Street, TA4 1LH Milverton Somerset Stone & Francis 1920s
615 11500 Periton Mead, Periton Road, TA24 8DT Minehead Somerset P R Morley Horder 1922c
616 14186 Delabole, The Ball, TA24 5JJ Minehead Somerset Edwin Gunn 1920s
617 14137 Amberley, Pantiles (?), The Parks, TA24 8DD Minehead Somerset Adrian W Donati 1928-34
618 14128 High Croft, Glebe House, Ash Tree House, Southdale, The Parks, TA24 8DD Minehead Somerset Frederick H Burt 1923-9
619 14187 Owl's Mead, Whitegate Road, TA24 5SR Minehead Somerset Edwin Gunn 1920s
620 13029 Ridge, Gason Lane, BA22 7PQ Queen Camel Somerset Arthur Campbell Martin 1922-3
621 11506 Eyewell House, Traits Lane, BA22 2PJ Queen Camel Somerset E Guy Dawber 1924-5; 1930s
622 14350 houses in, Lambrook Road, TA1 2AE Taunton Somerset Ivor F Shellard 1926
623 11490 Gerbestone Manor, Gerbestone Lane, TA21 9PJ Wellington Somerset H Lidbetter 1925
624 14216 2, 4, 28, 42, 45, 46, 50 & others, Wellesley Park, TA21 8PZ Wellington Somerset Ernest Thomas Howard 1926-57
625 3221 1 to 8, Howell Hill, BA22 7QY West Camel Somerset Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1925
626 14361 Brownwich House, 47, Tower Hill, TA4 4JR Williton Somerset Welch & Hollis 1923
627 14355 Clouds, TA24 8QY Wootton Courtenay Somerset Stone & Francis 1925
628 1643 172 & 174, Goldcroft Road, BA21 4DS Yeovil Somerset Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1925
629 11565 Pembury, 37, Ivy Park Road, S10 3LA Sheffield South Yorkshire Arthur Nunweek 1924
630 11566 Kenwood Croft, Kenwood Road, Nether Edge, S7 1N Sheffield South Yorkshire J Mansell Jenkinson 1925
631 11573 Stoneygate, 10, Rundle Road, Nether Edge, S7 1NX Sheffield South Yorkshire J Mansell Jenkinson 1925
632 11576 Rydal, Snaithing Park Road, S10 3LJ Sheffield South Yorkshire W J Hale 1921
633 11577 26, Tapton Crescent Road, Broomhill, S10 5DA Sheffield South Yorkshire A E Turnell 1920
634 11589 Broughton Hall, Eccleshall Road, ST21 6NS Broughton Staffordshire W & S Owen 1926
635 11596 Aqualate Hall, TF10 9DB Forton Staffordshire W D Caroe 1927
636 14508 Westerdale, Birchall Lane, Birchall, ST13 5RA Leek Staffordshire Longden & Venables 1920s
637 14810 White Lodge, Cheddleton Road, Birchall, ST13 5RD Leek Staffordshire Longden & Venables 1920s
638 17244 1, Ashlands Avenue, Hartshill, ST4 6BN Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire 1920s
639 11630 Gorsehill, Leiston Road, IP15 5QD Aldeburgh Suffolk Horace Field 1928
640 11634 Dolphin House, Prior's Hill Road, IP15 5EP Aldeburgh Suffolk Oliver Hill 1925
641 11635 Sandhill, Prior's Hill Road, IP15 5EP Aldeburgh Suffolk Oliver Hill 1925
642 16511 Cob House, Saxmundham Road, IP15 5PD Aldeburgh Suffolk 1926
643 11638 Sundial House, Wentworth Road, IP15 5BB Aldeburgh Suffolk Oliver Hill 1925c
644 11640 Colt's Hill, The Fens, IP16 4QR Aldringham Suffolk Cecil Lay 1920s
645 17536 The Basts (or Bast's, Bastes), IP13 6TB Grundisburgh Suffolk Arthur T Bolton 1921
646 14811 Little Dial, Blacksmiths Lane, IP13 6JA Hasketon Suffolk Raymond C Wrench 1920s
647 11692 Old Vicarage, Blyth Hill, IP13 7RA Letheringham Suffolk George Walton 1929
648 11722 Warren Hill House, Warren Hill Stud, Moulton Road, CB8 8QH Newmarket Suffolk Thomas Tyrwhitt 1928
649 14607 Sizewell Hall, IP16 4TX Sizewell, Leiston Suffolk W Gilmour Wilson 1921
650 14629 Cranmer Cottage, Pebble Hill Road, RH3 7BP Betchworth Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1927-9
651 17534 Tangley Way (formerly The Thatched House), Sample Oak Lane, GU4 8QS Blackheath Surrey P R Morley Horder 1922
652 17943 Miri Mora, Brackendale Road Camberley Surrey C Wontner Smith 1920s
653 17504 Yockley House, 74 & 76, The Maultway, GU15 1QF Camberley Surrey Reginald Blomfield 1920c
654 13778 18 & 20, Roffes Lane, CR3 5PS Chaldon Surrey Ernest Trobridge 1920
655 14643 Welling Barn Farm (formerly Wellans Barn), Russ Hill, RH6 0EL Charlwood Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1923c
656 17865 West Ridge, Walpole Avenue, CR5 3PR Chipstead Surrey Imrie & Angell (G Blair Imrie) 1923
657 11805 Brook Place, Bagshot Road, GU24 8SJ Chobham Surrey J D Coleridge 1927
658 17567 Brimshot Farm, Red Lion Road, GU24 8RG Chobham Surrey P R Morley Horder 1920s
659 11812 Bron-y-De (Churt Place) Churt Surrey Philip Tilden 1921
660 17563 Belwethers, Church Lane, GU6 8AR Cranleigh Surrey E W Marshall 1920c
661 17564 The Causey (formerly The Old Cottage, The Lute House), Church Lane, GU6 8AR Cranleigh Surrey E W Marshall 1920c
662 17565 The Old Court, Church Lane, GU6 8AR Cranleigh Surrey E W Marshall 1920c
663 11825 Halfway House, Doras Green Lane, GU10 5DU Dippenhall, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1925c
664 11826 Meads, Doras Green Lane, GU10 5DU Dippenhall, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1925c
665 11830 Deans Knowe, GU10 5ED Dippenhall, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1925c
666 17493 Dippenhall Grange, GU10 5ED Dippenhall, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1920
667 11831 Overdeans Court, GU10 5EB Dippenhall, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1925c
668 11832 The Barn, GU10 5ED Dippenhall, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1921c
669 11833 The Old House, Pitt Lane, GU10 3EF Dockenfield (nr Farnham) Surrey Palmer-Jones 1924
670 17981 The End House, Park Copse, RH5 4BL Dorking Surrey E W Mountford & Partners 1920s
671 11847 Old Surrey Hall, south east of, RH19 3PR Dormansland Surrey George Crawley 1922
672 11849 Burningfold Farm, GU8 4PF Dunsfold Surrey H Chalton Bradshaw 1922
673 11850 Snelgate Cottages, Old Epsom Road, GU4 7RL East Clandon Surrey H S Goodhart-Rendel 1920c
674 11870 Blackhills (or house in), Blackhills, KT10 9J Esher Surrey Oliver Hill 1929-31
675 17990 36, Esher Park Avenue, KT10 9NX Esher Surrey P D Hepworth 1920s
676 17535 Moon Hall, Moon Hall Road, GU6 7NP Ewhurst Surrey G L Kennedy 1920s
677 11881 Marylands, Ryde Way, GU6 7NN Ewhurst Surrey Oliver Hill 1927
678 17433 Bishops Square, Castle Hill, GU9 0AD Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1928
679 11885 49, Castle Street, GU9 7JQ Farnham Surrey A J & L R Stedman 1929c
680 17450 Farlands Croft, 20, Great Austins, GU9 8JG Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1922
681 17441 Mavins End, 2, Greenhill Road, GU9 8JN Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1927
682 17456 9, Middle Avenue, GU9 8JL Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1923c
683 17489 The Vyne (formerly Gwanda), 12, Old Compton Lane, GU9 8BS Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1924
684 17432 Falcon House (formerly Knole House), 5, Old Park Lane, GU9 0AH Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1929
685 17434 Deer Leap, 1, St James Terrace, GU9 7JT Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1920s
686 17443 17, Vicarage Hill, GU9 8HL Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1920s
687 11899 North Munstead, North Munstead Lane, GU8 4AX Godalming Surrey Harold Falkner 1920c
688 17982 1, Fairway, Merrow, GU1 2XG Guildford Surrey E W Mountford & Partners 1923
689 14649 Carvers, Three Gates Lane, GU27 2ES Haslemere Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1927-8
690 14647 Beacon House, Churt Road, GU26 6PE Hindhead Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1926
691 14679 The Quotient, Churt Road, GU26 6PE Hindhead Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1926
692 17955 Blue Ridge, Linkside North, Beacon Hill, GU26 6NZ Hindhead Surrey L Stanley Crosbie 1920s
693 11931 Woodhouse Copse, Horsham Road (B2126), RH5 6NL Holmbury St Mary Surrey Oliver Hill 1924-6
694 14639 The Knapp, 1, Balcombe Gardens, RH6 9BY Horley Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1922c
695 14680 Little Greenfield, 58, Meath Green Lane, RH6 8HY Horley Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1920s
696 14677 123, Smallfield Road, RH6 9LP Horley Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1920s
697 14641 Cavaliers Court, Pachesham Drive, Oxshott Road, KT22 0BZ Leatherhead Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1924c
698 11944 The Gate House, Ballards Lane, RH8 0SL Limpsfield Surrey Baillie Scott & Beresford 1924
699 11951 Belassis House, Headley Heath Approach, RH5 6DH Mickleham Surrey Philip Tilden 1920c
700 17983 Park House (formerly The Rectory), Bletchingley Road, RH1 4HN Nutfield Surrey Nicholls & Hughes 1925c
701 11955 Anningsley Park, KT16 0QU Ottershaw Surrey Gerald Warren 1923
702 18587 Little Elms, Fairoak Lane, KT22 0TW Oxshott Surrey Reginald Cuthbert Fry 1927
703 11966 Pyrford Court, Pyrford Common Road, GU22 8UB Pyrford Surrey Clyde Young 1920s
704 14642 Brockholt, 7, Pear Tree Hill, Bonehurst Road, RH1 5EH Salfords Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1924
705 14644 Thornthrift, Clay Lane, RH1 4EG South Nutfield Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1926c
706 14676 Magpie Cottage, 138, Mid Street, RH1 5RP South Nutfield Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1920s
707 12001 Arnussi, The Creek, TW16 6BY Sunbury Surrey Percy Stammwitz 1923
708 12004 Tandridge Court, RH8 9NJ Tandridge Surrey Arnold Mitchell 1926
709 17951 Dormers, St Leonards Road, KT7 0RR Thames Ditton Surrey G Alan Fortescue 1920s
710 17952 Two Trees, St Leonards Road, KT7 0RR Thames Ditton Surrey G Alan Fortescue 1920s
711 17979 526, Limpsfield Road, CR6 9DS Warlingham Surrey Brian Poulter 1920s
712 12033 Sri Prahang (formerly Ridge End), West Drive, GU25 4NE Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Adams, Thompson & Fry (Maxwell Fry) 1928-31
713 12038 Summers (formerly Summer Farm), The Street, GU4 7SY West Clandon Surrey F W Troup 1920c
714 15941 The Croft, 8, Churchfields Avenue, KT13 9YA Weybridge Surrey P T Westwood & Joseph Emberton 1926
715 17539 The Shaws, Warreners Lane, St George's Hill, KT13 0LH Weybridge Surrey Imrie & Angell 1920c
716 17949 2, Plas Avenue, LL19 9NH Prestatyn Wales/Denbighshire Easton & Robertson 1923
717 3437 1 to 10, Pwll-y-Myn Crescent, CF5 6LR Peterston-super-Ely Wales/Glamorgan Thomas Mawson 1920s
718 17868 2 to 20 (even), 1 to 19 (odd), Seiriol Road, LL57 1AS Bangor Wales/Gwynedd North & Padmore (Herbert Luck North) 1927
719 17574 Rhowniar, Aberdovey Road, LL36 9HS Tywyn Wales/Gwynedd Oswald P Milne 1920c
720 17554 Upper Billesley Farm, Upper Billesley, CV37 9RH Billesley Warwickshire Holland W Hobbiss 1921
721 12238 Upton House, OX15 6HT Upton, Banbury Warwickshire P R Morley Horder 1927
722 12256 Minworth Greaves Manor, Maple Road, Bournville, B30 2AE Birmingham West Midlands Harvey & Wicks 1929
723 1904 79, Westfield Road, Edgbaston, B15 3JF Birmingham West Midlands Tanner & Horsburgh (Douglas Tanner) 1928
724 12292 The Thatched House Knowle West Midlands Oliver Hill 1923-9
725 17366 9, Hartopp Road, Four Oaks, B74 2RH Sutton Coldfield West Midlands Edwin F Reynolds 1920
726 14792 Four Elms, Blackstone Lane, BN5 9TA Blackstone West Sussex Clayton & Black 1920s
727 19150 Aldwick Hundred, Craigweil Lane, Aldwick Bay, PO21 4AN Bognor Regis West Sussex Edwin Davidson 1928
728 14706 Kings Lodge, 1, Kingsway, Aldwick, PO21 4DQ Bognor Regis West Sussex Joshua Auty 1920s
729 14707 1, The Drive, Aldwick, PO21 4DU Bognor Regis West Sussex Joshua Auty 1920s
730 14708 31, The Drive, Aldwick, PO21 4DT Bognor Regis West Sussex Joshua Auty 1920s
731 12329 Tudor House, 7, Lavant Road, PO19 5QY Chichester West Sussex H Osborne 1926
732 14640 The Old House Inn (formerly Brook Cottage), Effingham Road, RH10 3JB Copthorne West Sussex Blunden Shadbolt 1923c
733 12335 Ivorys, Burnt House Lane, RH13 8DQ Cowfold West Sussex Walter Brierley 1921
734 3662 7, Eirene Road, BN12 4DJ Goring-by-Sea West Sussex 1928
735 12379 cottage in, Bepton Road, GU29 9 Midhurst West Sussex Oliver Hill 1927-31
736 14628 Ellens Court, Furzen Lane, Ellens Green, RH12 3AR Rudgwick West Sussex Maurice Webb 1920s
737 12406 Slindon House, Butt Lane, BN18 0RH Slindon West Sussex Mervyn Macartney 1921
738 12410 Prinsted Farmhouse, Prinsted Lane, PO10 8HT Southbourne West Sussex Oliver Hill 1923-4
739 12413 Wappingthorn, Horsham Road, BN44 3AA Steyning West Sussex Maxwell Ayrton 1928
740 14624 houses in and around, Sunset Lane, West Chiltington Common, RH20 2 West Chiltington West Sussex Tiles & Potteries Ltd 1920s
741 12426 Beach House, Brighton Road, BN11 2EJ Worthing West Sussex Maxwell Ayrton 1920
742 12500 1 to 6, Martinsell Cottages, SN8 4JD Oare, Pewsey Wiltshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1921
743 12498 Cold Blow, SN8 4JL Oare, Pewsey Wiltshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1922
744 12499 Oare House, SN8 4JQ Oare, Pewsey Wiltshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1921-5
745 14494 Pitters Farm, SN15 2QQ Sandy Lane, Calne Wiltshire E Guy Dawber 1925
746 13028 Courtlands, Corsham Road, SN13 9QJ Thingley, Lacock Wiltshire Harold Brakspear 1925
747 12536 Field House, Field Lane, DY9 0JA Clent Worcestershire Forbes & Tate 1921
748 12196 Blackhill, East Jubilee Drive, WR13 6DW Great Malvern Worcestershire Oliver Hill 1927-31
749 14618 Wyke Manor, Main Street, WR10 3NZ Wick, Pershore Worcestershire Cecil G Hare 1924