Home | Buildings | Architects | Periods | Counties | Towns | Extras

1920-1929

Google Map (11 buildings)
# Building House Town County Architect Period
1 6013 Stockgrove Park, Linslade Road, Heath & Reach, LU7 0EB Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire W Curtis Green 1929
2 6041 chauffeur's cottage, Lynwood Chase Bracknell Berkshire Oliver Hill 1925-8
3 13477 Little Lodge, The Avenue, RG7 6NT Bucklebury Berkshire E G Trobridge 1924
4 13843 Cartwheel Cottage, Bath Road, RG10 9SE Kiln Green Berkshire E G Trobridge 1920s
5 2819 Crowsteps (now The Haven), Tydehams, Andover Road, RG14 6JT Newbury Berkshire John Burnet & Ptnrs (Thomas Tait) 1929
6 6094 Fox Steep, Holly Cross, RG10 8QD Wargrave Berkshire Oliver Hill 1923-5
7 13842 Elmwood, Willow Lane, RG10 8LJ Wargrave Berkshire E G Trobridge 1922
8 13841 The Shack, Willow Lane, RG10 8HL Wargrave Berkshire E G Trobridge 1922
9 34 High & Over, 40, Highover Park, HP7 0BP Amersham Buckinghamshire A Connell & S Lloyd Thomson (Amyas Connell) 1929
10 2765 The Lodge, 10, Highover Park, HP7 0BP Amersham Buckinghamshire A Connell & S Lloyd Thomson (Amyas Connell) 1929
11 13427 White Steading, Station Road, HP7 0AW Amersham Buckinghamshire Robert Lowry 1925c
12 6170 Whitewalls, 9, Cambridge Road, HP9 1HW Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1920s
13 6172 Highway House, 17, London End, HP9 2HN Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire J P B Harland 1925
14 6173 King's Head (formerly Essex House), 15, London End, HP9 2HN Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire J P B Harland 1925
15 6178 Boarstall Tower, HP18 9UX Boarstall Buckinghamshire A S G Butler 1925c
16 6186 Cottered, Austenwood Lane, SL9 9DA Chalfont St Peter Buckinghamshire Edgar Ranger 1924
17 6231 Bassetsbury Manor, Bassetsbury Lane, HP11 1QX High Wycombe Buckinghamshire Richardson & Gill 1920s
18 6238 Sheepcotts, Hyde Lane, HP16 0RF Hyde Heath, Great Missenden Buckinghamshire G Herbert Kitchin 1925c
19 6258 Nether Winchendon House, HP18 0DY Lower Winchendon Buckinghamshire Philip Tilden & Webb 1921-6
20 6262 Wolmer Wood, Marlow Common, SL7 2QR Marlow Buckinghamshire Algernon Winter Rose 1924
21 6263 Thames Lawn, St Peter's Street, SL7 1NH Marlow Buckinghamshire H Courtenay Constantine 1926c
22 6406 Stockgrove Park, Stockgrove Park, LU7 0BD Soulbury Buckinghamshire W Curtis Green 1929
23 6436 Wotton House, HP18 0SB Wotton Underwood Buckinghamshire A S G Butler 1929
24 6439 Anglesey Abbey, CB25 9EJ Anglesey Abbey (nr Lode) Cambridgeshire S Parvin 1926
25 2845 Worsted Burrows, CB22 3AX Babraham Cambridgeshire Leopold Edmund Cole 1928
26 12902 Clements End, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire Harold Tomlinson 1926c
27 6469 50, Grantchester Road, CB3 9ED Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1928
28 6483 Thorndyke, Huntingdon Road, CB3 0LG Cambridge Cambridgeshire M H Baillie Scott 1924
29 6491 16, Madingley Road, CB3 0EE Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1929
30 6493 Church Rate Corner, Malting Lane, CB3 9HF Cambridge Cambridgeshire M H Baillie Scott 1924
31 6498 36, Millington Road, CB3 9HP Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1925
32 6500 7 to 9, Millington Road Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1922
33 2847 Finella, Queen's Road, CB3 9AH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Raymond McGrath 1929
34 6518 23, Storey's Way, CB3 0DP Cambridge Cambridgeshire Lyon 1920s
35 6519 25, Storey's Way, CB3 0DP Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1920s
36 6520 29, Storey's Way, CB3 0DP Cambridge Cambridgeshire M H Baillie Scott 1922
37 6524 54, Storey's Way, CB3 0DX Cambridge Cambridgeshire M H Baillie Scott 1922
38 6525 56, Storey's Way, CB3 0DX Cambridge Cambridgeshire M H Baillie Scott 1923
39 6526 76, Storey's Way, CB3 0DX Cambridge Cambridgeshire Moberly 1920s
40 6577 Milton Milton Cambridgeshire Sydney Tatchell 1925c
41 6600 Longmynd, Congleton Road, SK9 7AL Alderley Edge Cheshire Halliday & Agate 1926c
42 6605 Bolesworth Castle, CH3 9HQ Bolesworth Castle Cheshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1920
43 6607 Fiddlestone Wood, Dunstan Lane, CH64 8TG Burton (in Wirral) Cheshire Briggs & Thornely 1929
44 6611 Greenbank (main house - fronts Eaton Road), Greenbank, Eaton Road, CH4 7EW Chester Cheshire Charles Reilly 1923
45 6637 Rode Hall, Church Lane, Scholar Green, ST7 3QP Rode Cheshire Darcy Braddell 1927
46 6639 Rose Corner, Rocky Lane, CH3 9QD Tattenhall Cheshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1927
47 6646 Winnington Hall (now ICI), Solway Road, CW8 4DU Winnington Cheshire Darcy Braddell 1920c
48 13201 Eastbury House, 2, Boscawen Road, TR11 4EL Falmouth Cornwall A J Cornelius 1920s
49 13204 Harrogate House, Queen Mary Road, TR11 4DP Falmouth Cornwall A J Cornelius 1920s
50 13202 Whittericks, TR3 6SA Feock Cornwall A J Cornelius 1920s
51 6698 Penheale Manor, Penheale, PL15 8RX Penheale (nr Egloskerry) Cornwall Edwin Lutyens 1921
52 6738 Undertown, PL27 6SA Trebetherick Cornwall Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1928
53 13200 Chytodden, 16, Kenwyn Road, TR1 3SX Truro Cornwall A J Cornelius 1920s
54 6747 Sunray, 6, Old Falmouth Road, TR1 2HN Truro Cornwall 1920s
55 13203 Parklands, 33, Tregolls Road, TR1 1LE Truro Cornwall A J Cornelius 1920s
56 6769 Tue Thur, 10, St James Road, CA2 5NX Carlisle Cumbria Robert Lorimer 1923
57 6790 Brookside, New Brampton Chesterfield Derbyshire Percy Houfton 1922c
58 6797 Eaves Hall (now Hotel), SK23 9UA Eaves Hall Derbyshire Hitchon & Pickup 1922
59 6806 Gild Low, Moor Road, DE45 1UO Great Longstone Derbyshire Hubert Worthington 1927c
60 6812 87, Cavendish Road, DE4 3HD Matlock, Matlock Bank Derbyshire Barry Parker 1928
61 12855 25 to 35 (odd), Frog Street, EX19 9NT Bampton Devon Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1920s
62 12655 Taikoo, EX20 1QZ Belstone, Okehampton Devon John Bois 1922-3
63 6838 Burgh Island, TQ7 4BG Bigbury on Sea Devon Matthew Dawson (of London) 1929
64 6856 Downderry House, 10, Exmouth Road, EX9 6AQ Budleigh Salterton Devon Rogers, Bone & Coles 1929
65 6857 Grey Garth, 5, Fore Street Hill, EX9 6PD Budleigh Salterton Devon A Leighton 1923
66 6861 The Dutch House, 13, Northview Road, EX9 6BZ Budleigh Salterton Devon Orphoot & Whiting 1924
67 6863 Westbourne Cottage, West Hill Budleigh Salterton Devon Rogers & Bone 1927
68 6867 Watchhill Budleigh Salterton Devon Hatchard-Smith 1929
69 2213 Cock Rock, Croyde Road, EX33 1QE Croyde Devon Oliver Hill 1925-6
70 6890 Gardener's Cottage, Cock Rock, Croyde Road, EX33 1QE Croyde Devon Oliver Hill 1927
71 6895 Barton Farm, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6ED Dartington Devon Albert Fincham 1927
72 6896 Dartington Hall (now School), Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EL Dartington Devon William Weir 1926
73 6906 Wolford Lodge, EX14 4SQ Dunkeswell Devon Basil Oliver 1928
74 6907 Yshuar (former Bicton School House), Yettington East Budleigh Devon Rogers, Bone & Coles 1923
75 6936 Pixie's Hill, TQ13 7ST Holne Devon Fred Harrild 1928
76 6937 Tumbly, TQ13 7RU Holne Devon Fred Harrild 1926-52
77 6940 Maybourne, Hillsborough Road, EX34 9NW Ilfracombe Devon 1920s
78 6942 Killerton House, Clyst St Lawrence, EX5 3LE Killerton Devon Randall Wells 1924
79 6945 Coleton Fishacre, Brownstone Road, TQ6 0EQ Kingswear Devon Oswald P Milne 1926
80 6975 Rackenford Manor (formerly Cruwyshaye), EX16 8EF Rackenford Devon Allan Walton 1928
81 6976 Rockbeare Manor, EX5 2LU Rockbeare Devon P R Morley Horder 1920s
82 6977 Falconers, 1, Moult Road, TQ8 8BZ Salcombe Devon 1925
83 6988 Southdown, Bigbury Bay, TQ7 3JR South Milton, Kingsbridge Devon S E Saunders of Cowes (manufacturers) 1923
84 6997 Follett Lodge, Ferry Road, EX3 0JN Topsham (in Exeter) Devon H W Holman 1920s
85 6998 houses, Quay Topsham (in Exeter) Devon H W Holman 1920s
86 7005 Monkswell Park, Ilsham Marine Drive, TQ1 2PH Torquay Devon H T North 1924
87 7008 Thatched House, Mead Road, Livermead, TQ2 6TN Torquay Devon Fred Harrild 1925
88 7052 Manor House Ashmore Dorset Curtis Green 1925
89 8088 St Francis Parsonage, Charminster Road, BH8 9SH Bournemouth Dorset J Harold Gibbons 1929
90 7078 Fontmell Hill House, Fontmell Hill, DT11 8LH Fontmell Magna Dorset Balfour Gardiner & Basil Sutton 1929
91 7094 Melplash Court, DT6 3UH Melplash Dorset E P Warren 1922
92 7106 Bracken Hill, Buccleuch Road, BH13 6LT Poole Dorset Tugwell 1923
93 7108 Wayfoong, 17, Crichel Mount Road, Parkstone, BH14 8LT Poole Dorset J J Joass 1920s
94 7131 Heathside, 355, Sandbanks Road Poole Dorset J J Joass 1920s
95 12857 Lilac Cottage, DT9 6JX Ryme Intrinseca Dorset Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1920s
96 14174 Stowell House, DT9 4PE Stowell Dorset Guy Dawber 1920s
97 7161 Weston, BH20 5RS West Lulworth Dorset Edwin Lutyens 1927
98 7199 The Chase, 19, Main Street South Shields, Westoe Durham George R Smith 1921
99 13912 20, Tongdean Lane, BN1 5JD Brighton East Sussex 1920s
100 13776 Shepherd's Hill, Pound Lane, TN22 4PX Buxted East Sussex Edward Maufe 1926-8
101 7226 Legh Manor, RH17 5AJ Cuckfield East Sussex Edwin Lutyens 1920s
102 7227 Nymans, RH17 6EB Cuckfield East Sussex Walter Tapper 1925-30
103 13429 1 to 20, Park Close, BN20 8AG Eastbourne East Sussex Richard Goulburn Lovell 1920s
104 7239 Glyndebourne, New Road, BN8 5UU Glyndebourne (nr Glynde) East Sussex Edmund Warre 1920s
105 7241 Broomham, TN35 4LT Guestling East Sussex C F Callow 1925c
106 7250 Horselunges Manor, 1, Station Road, BN27 4EU Hellingly East Sussex Walter Godfrey 1925c
107 7257 Newcastle House, High Street, BN7 1XU Lewes East Sussex Reginald Blomfield 1928
108 7272 Plumpton Place, BN7 3AF Plumpton East Sussex Edwin Lutyens 1927
109 7280 The Dome, Marine Drive, BN2 8AA Saltdean East Sussex "a sea captain" 1928c
110 7289 Loth Lorien (formerly Vespers), Best Beech, TN5 6PN Wadhurst East Sussex William H Bidlake 1924
111 7344 The Close, Main Street, YO25 9ED Southburn, Driffield East Yorkshire John C Procter 1924
112 7540 Casa Pantis, 20, Yorick Road, West Mersea, CO5 8HT Mersea Island Essex Baillie Scott & Beresford 1923
113 7486 14-18, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QA Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1927-9
114 7487 22-32 (even), Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QE Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1927-32
115 306 Craig Angus, 67, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QE Silver End Essex John Burnet & Ptnrs (Frederick McManus) 1927
116 305 Le Chateau, 65, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QA Silver End Essex John Burnet & Ptnrs (Thomas Tait) 1927
117 307 Wolverton, 77, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QE Silver End Essex John Burnet & Ptnrs (Frederick McManus) 1927
118 7488 houses in, Bristol Court, CM8 3RU Silver End Essex C Murray Hennell 1926-7
119 7489 19-25 (odd), Francis Way, CM8 3QX Silver End Essex C Murray Hennell 1926-7
120 2982 house & telephone exchange, 5, Francis Way, CM8 3QX Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1928
121 7490 The Manors, 29, Francis Way, CM8 3QX Silver End Essex C H B Quennell 1927
122 7492 houses in, Grooms Lane, CM8 3S Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1927-32
123 7493 houses in, Leicester Court, CM8 3RS Silver End Essex C Murray Hennell 1926-7
124 7494 houses in, Runnacles Street, CM8 3QN Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1927-32
125 7495 houses in, School Road, CM8 3RZ Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1927-32
126 7496 1 to 32, Silver Street, CM8 3QQ Silver End Essex John Burnet & Ptnrs (Frederick McManus) 1928
127 2981 33-60, Silver Street, CM8 3QG Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1928
128 7503 61-68, Silver Street, CM8 3Q Silver End Essex James Miller 1929
129 7504 70-74 (bungalows), Silver Street, CM8 3QF Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1928
130 7505 northern side of, Silver Street Silver End Essex J Stuart 1928
131 7506 houses in, Stretford Court, CM8 3RT Silver End Essex C Murray Hennell 1926-7
132 7507 1a-12a, Temple Lane, CM8 3QY Silver End Essex G E Clare 1929
133 7508 houses in, Valentine Way, CM8 3R Silver End Essex C Murray Hennell 1926-7
134 7509 10-56 (even), Western Road, CM8 3SF Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1927-32
135 7557 Red House, 3, The Hill, Gloucester Road, BS32 4AE Almondsbury Gloucestershire W H Watkins 1920
136 7563 The Halt, Gydynap Lane, Theescombe, GL5 5BA Amberley Gloucestershire Falconer, Baker & Campbell 1925
137 7564 The Pummel, Houndscroft, GL5 5DG Amberley Gloucestershire Falconer, Baker & Campbell 1924
138 7566 Littleworth House, Littleworth, GL5 5AG Amberley Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1927
139 7568 The Deyne, Littleworth, GL5 5AL Amberley Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1927
140 7567 1 to 4, Marling Close, Littleworth, GL5 5AQ Amberley Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1920
141 7569 The Yew, Pinfarthings, GL5 5JQ Amberley Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1927
142 7574 Eastington House, GL7 5SJ Ampney St Peter Gloucestershire V A Lawson 1924
143 7579 Picket House, Tetbury Road, GL8 8LS Avening Gloucestershire Falconer, Baker & Campbell 1925c
144 7580 Sandford House, GL8 8NF Avening Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1923
145 7582 Warrens Gorse, GL7 7JD Bagendon Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1922c
146 7591 Berkeley Castle, Canonbury Street, GL13 9BQ Berkeley Gloucestershire Keeble Ltd (Herbert W Keeble) 1920s
147 7595 Bibury Court (now Hotel), GL7 5NT Bibury Gloucestershire Frederick Bayliss Nightingale & George Kennedy 1925
148 7597 Black Horse Ridge (former Inn), Main Street, GL4 8JN Birdlip Gloucestershire Ralph Knott 1920s
149 7601 Througham Court (formerly Lower Througham), Througham, GL6 7HG Bisley Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1929
150 7603 Sydenhams, GL6 7BU Bisley Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1927
151 7605 The Hawfield, Newnham Road (nr), GL15 4AE Blakeney Gloucestershire Stanley Peach 1922
152 7608 cottages, Main Street Bourton-on-the-Hill Gloucestershire C E Bateman 1920s
153 7609 Porch House, Main Street Bourton-on-the-Hill Gloucestershire C E Bateman 1924
154 7611 Whiteshoots, Whiteshoots Hill Bourton-on-the-Water Gloucestershire Guy Dawber 1922
155 7612 Cotswold Chine (now School), GL6 9AG Box Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1927
156 7626 Congregational Church Cam, Upper Cam Gloucestershire H Stratton Davis 1923
157 7628 Brantwood, Chalford Hill/Chalford Lynch Chalford Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1923
158 7637 cottages, Greenway Lane, Battledown Charlton Kings, Cheltenham Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1920c
159 7639 Glenfall House, Mill Lane, GL54 4EP Charlton Kings, Cheltenham Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1920s
160 7640 Oakley Lodge, Oakley Road, Battledown, GL52 6JN Charlton Kings, Cheltenham Gloucestershire Chatters, Smithson & Rainger 1927
161 7641 houses in, Sandy Lane Road, GL53 9D Charlton Kings, Cheltenham Gloucestershire H E Farmer etc 1925c
162 12636 house in, Leckhampton Road, GL53 0 Cheltenham Gloucestershire Donald H McMorran 1924c
163 7661 Chaseley Lodge, West Approach Drive, Pittville, GL52 3AD Cheltenham Gloucestershire Chatters, Smithson & Rainger 1929
164 7665 Dovers Court (formerly New Dovers House), Back Ends, GL55 6AB Chipping Campden Gloucestershire F L Griggs 1928-37
165 7671 Elsley House, High Street, GL55 6HA Chipping Campden Gloucestershire F L Griggs & Norman Jewson 1929
166 7672 Westcote House, High Street, GL55 6AG Chipping Campden Gloucestershire F L Griggs 1920s
167 7673 Kingcombe, Kingcombe Lane, GL55 6HU Chipping Campden Gloucestershire Leslie Mansfield 1924-6
168 7676 Rose and Crown House, Lower High Street, GL55 6DY Chipping Campden Gloucestershire Norman Jewson & H M Gimson 1923c
169 7694 16 to 17, Main Street Coates Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1920c
170 7697 Fosse Hill, GL7 6NX Coates Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1923c
171 7698 The Setts House, GL7 6NX Coates Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1924
172 7708 Daglingworth Manor, Lower End, GL7 7AH Daglingworth Gloucestershire A N Prentice 1922
173 7720 Upper Dowdeswell Manor, Upper Dowdeswell, GL54 4LT Dowdeswell Gloucestershire Healing & Overbury 1926-8
174 7728 Cotswold Farm, GL7 7JS Duntisbourne Abbots Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1926
175 7731 house, Stinchcombe Hill Dursley Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1925
176 7735 Eastington Manor, Upper End, GL54 3PT Eastington (in Northleach with Eastington) Gloucestershire William Weir 1921
177 7740 Box House (formerly Pike Cottage), Ermin Street (nr), GL53 9PQ Elkstone Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1920s
178 7741 Coombe End Manor, GL53 9PT Elkstone Gloucestershire A N Prentice 1920-3
179 7755 St Aldate's Vicarage, Finlay Road, GL4 6TN Gloucester Gloucestershire W H Randoll Blacking 1929
180 7759 St Barnabas Vicarage, 200, Reservoir Road, Tuffley, GL4 6SB Gloucester Gloucestershire W B Wood 1924
181 7770 The Manor, GL54 2LP Great Rissington Gloucestershire Falconer, Baker & Campbell 1924-5
182 7778 1 & 2 cottages (immediately sth of Hidcote House), Hidcote Bartrim, GL55 6LP Hidcote (in Ebrington) Gloucestershire Lawrence Johnston 1920s
183 7779 Hidcote House, Hidcote Bartrim, GL55 6LR Hidcote (in Ebrington) Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1924
184 7781 Horton Court, BS37 6QR Horton Gloucestershire Eustace H Button 1927-37
185 7794 Rectory, Copse Hill Road, GL54 2HY Lower Slaughter Gloucestershire Harold Stratton Davis 1928
186 7798 Windsway, The Wheatridge Matson (in Gloucester) Gloucestershire H F Trew 1927
187 7800 Little Greendown, Butt Street, Minchinhampton Common, GL6 9JU Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1925c
188 7801 Frome Top, Cirencester Road, GL8 5EQ Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1926
189 7802 Greystones, Cirencester Road, GL8 9EG Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1920s
190 7803 Upmead, Cirencester Road, GL6 9EG Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Falconer, Baker & Campbell 1925
191 7806 Hunters Lodge, 31, Dr Brown's Road, GL6 9BT Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1922
192 7814 The Shard, Well Hill, Forwood Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Falconer, Baker & Campbell 1923
193 7815 Besbury Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1923
194 7818 Warneford House, Sudgrove, GL6 7JD Miserden Gloucestershire A N Prentice 1920s
195 7819 Misarden Park, GL6 7JA Miserden Gloucestershire Edwin Lutyens 1920
196 7820 Miserden House, GL6 7JA Miserden Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1920
197 7836 Sherwood Hill, Tunley, GL7 6LW Oakridge (in Bisley-with-Lypiatt) Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1923
198 7837 Lyegrove House, GL9 1HA Old Sodbury (in Sodbury) Gloucestershire G Herbert Kitchin 1927
199 7838 Owlpen Manor, GL11 5BZ Owlpen Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1925-6
200 7843 Croft Orchard, Gloucester Street, GL6 6QN Painswick Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1925
201 7846 Holcombe House, Holcombe, GL6 6RG Painswick Gloucestershire Detmar Blow 1925
202 7848 Tower Cottage, Kemps Lane (nr), GL6 6YB Painswick Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1926
203 7849 Knapp Orchard, Knap Lane, GL6 6YE Painswick Gloucestershire Detmar Blow 1926
204 7850 Painswick Lodge, Painswick Park, GL6 6UB Painswick Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley & Norman Jewson 1925
205 7851 Olivers, Paradise Painswick Gloucestershire Peacock & Bewlay 1922-35
206 7863 Ready Token, GL7 5SX Poulton Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1928
207 7865 Anchor Cottage, Bowbridge Lane, GL52 3BJ Prestbury Gloucestershire John Coates Carter 1920
208 7868 houses, Park Lane, GL52 3BN Prestbury Gloucestershire Walter Rosser 1926
209 7869 Hunters (formerly Grey Walls) Preston Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1927
210 7870 Norcote House, GL7 5RH Preston Gloucestershire V A Lawson 1928c
211 7874 Rendcomb Manor, A435, GL7 7ER Rendcomb Gloucestershire P R Morley Horder 1920s
212 7876 Chittlegrove, GL7 7DG Rendcomb Gloucestershire V A Lawson 1928c
213 7879 Rodborough Lodge, Private Road, GL5 5BT Rodborough Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1920c
214 7880 Silver Birches (formerly Grey House), Private Road, GL5 5BT Rodborough Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1926
215 7882 Vaikuntha, Private Road, GL5 5BT Rodborough Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1920s
216 7884 cottages, Little Tarlton, GL7 6QD Rodmarton Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1925
217 7899 Little Chargrove, Shurdington Road, GL51 4XA Shurdington Gloucestershire Gordon Russell 1920c
218 7900 Long Chargrove, Shurdington Road, GL51 4XA Shurdington Gloucestershire Gordon Russell 1920c
219 7902 cottages (next to village hall), Ashton Road, GL7 6HS Siddington Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1923
220 7909 Old Vicarage, GL7 6DN Somerford Keynes Gloucestershire V A Lawson 1921
221 7913 The Pigeon House, Southam Lane, GL52 3NY Southam Gloucestershire John Coates Carter 1924
222 7917 Southrop Manor, GL7 3NX Southrop Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1926-39
223 7921 12 to 15, High Street, WR12 7NS Stanton Gloucestershire Philip Sidney Stott 1920s
224 7922 Manor Farmhouse, 7, High Street, WR12 7NW Stanton Gloucestershire Philip Sidney Stott 1925c
225 7923 The Old Bakehouse, 4, High Street, WR12 7NW Stanton Gloucestershire Philip Sidney Stott 1926
226 7924 Warren Farmhouse & Jesters, 7, High Street, WR12 7NW Stanton Gloucestershire Philip Sidney Stott 1928
227 7925 Manor Farm, Stanway Road, WR12 7NQ Stanton Gloucestershire Philip Sidney Stott 1920s
228 7926 The Vine, 1, Stanway Road, WR12 7NQ Stanton Gloucestershire Philip Sidney Stott 1920s
229 7939 Vicarage (formerly Enfield), 58, Cashes Green Road, Cashes Green, GL5 4RA Stroud Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1929
230 7945 Studio Cottage, Sandpool Lane, GL7 6PD Tarlton Gloucestershire Alfred Powell 1920c
231 7946 The Grove, GL19 3AN Taynton Gloucestershire H F Trew 1924
232 7947 Ilsom House, Cirencester Road, GL8 8RX Tetbury Gloucestershire Maurice Chesterton 1922
233 7955 Nether Lypiatt Manor, Claypits Lane, GL6 7LS Thrupp Gloucestershire P R Morley Horder 1920c
234 7962 East Cliff, NP16 7PT Tutshill (in Tidenham) Gloucestershire Eric C Francis 1924
235 7968 Querney Close, High Street Upton St Leonards Gloucestershire H F Trew 1929
236 7974 Whittington Court, GL54 4HF Whittington Gloucestershire Healing & Overbury 1920
237 7982 Halewell Close, 10, High Street, GL54 4BE Withington Gloucestershire Leslie Mansfield 1926
238 7984 Northfield, GL54 4LJ Withington Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1929
239 7986 Fourways, Park Lane, GL5 5HW Woodchester Gloucestershire Falconer, Baker & Campbell 1927
240 8010 The Green Bend, Grange Road, WA14 3EZ Bowdon Greater Manchester Frank B Dunkerley 1923
241 8011 Castle House, Carr Wood Road, SK7 3EL Bramhall Greater Manchester John Swarbrick 1926
242 8038 Edgecroft, Manchester Road, OL10 2NL Heywood Greater Manchester Edgar Wood 1921
243 8087 Old Mansion (Heywood Manor), SO41 5PG Boldre Hampshire Reginald Blomfield 1920c
244 8094 Thatchby Oak, North Weirs, SO42 7QA Brockenhurst Hampshire Paul Phipps 1922
245 8096 Woodpeckers (formerly Little Weirs), Sway Road, SO42 7RX Brockenhurst Hampshire Paul Phipps 1923c
246 415 Silver Birches, Ox Drove (off Pound Lane), RG20 9JS Burghclere Hampshire Lucas Lloyd & Co (Colin Lucas) 1927
247 8114 Warbrook House, The Street, RG27 0PL Eversley Hampshire Richardson & Gill 1920c
248 8128 Mere House, The Green, Green Lane, SO31 4JB Hamble Hampshire M H Baillie Scott 1920s
249 8149 Marsh Court, SO206JB King's Somborne Hampshire Edwin Lutyens 1926
250 8175 Windward, Reservoir Lane, Tilmore, GU32 2HY Petersfield Hampshire Barry Parker 1926
251 8204 houses, Orchards Way, SO17 1R Southampton Hampshire Herbert Collins 1921-4
252 8249 Dinmore Manor, HR4 8EE Dinmore Herefordshire Ford & Beddington 1929
253 8251 Westwood Park, HR6 0SQ Hatfield Herefordshire Reginald Blomfield 1920s
254 8259 Ashwell Bury, 11, Fordham Close, SG7 5LX Ashwell Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1922
255 8264 Shaw's Corner, AL6 9BX Ayot St Lawrence Hertfordshire Barry Parker 1923
256 8266 Balls Park (former), SG13 8AR Balls Park Hertfordshire Robert Lorimer 1924
257 8293 The Node Dairy, Driver's End Lane, SG4 8TR Codicote Hertfordshire Maurice Chesterton 1927-9
258 8326 terraced houses, St Mary's Square Hitchin Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1924
259 8343 houses, Hillshott Letchworth Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1920s
260 8353 Springwood, Spring Road, SG6 3PR Letchworth Hertfordshire Hignett 1929
261 8354 2 to 18, Station Road Letchworth Hertfordshire Hignett 1922
262 8355 Hallbarn, The Glade, SG6 3LN Letchworth Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1923
263 8361 1 to 8, Asheridge Cottages, Nettleden Road, HP4 1QT Little Gaddesden Hertfordshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1928-9
264 8416 4, Barleycroft Road, AL8 6JU Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Paul V Mauger 1928
265 8417 1 to 14, Handside Close, AL8 6SR Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Louis de Soissons 1922
266 8418 100, Handside Lane, AL8 6SY Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire L Martin 1922
267 8419 119, Handside Lane, AL8 6TA Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Paul V Mauger 1924
268 8420 102 & 104, Handside Lane, AL8 6SY Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Theodore Lake 1922
269 8421 29-79, Handside Lane, AL8 6SH Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Louis de Soissons 1920-1
270 8422 30, High Oaks Road, AL8 7BH Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Louis de Soissons 1922c
271 8423 pair of semis 24/26 approx., High Oaks Road, AL8 7BH Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Louis de Soissons 1922c
272 8425 1 to 19, Meadow Green, AL8 6SS Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Louis de Soissons 1921-2
273 8429 10 to 12, Valley Green, AL8 7DQ Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire A W Kenyon 1921-5
274 1969 Mottistone Manor, PO30 4EA Mottistone Isle of Wight Seely & Paget 1920s
275 1968 Horstone Point, Priory Road, PO34 5BU Seaview Isle of Wight Oliver Hill 1927-9
276 13156 3 to 7, Bromstone Road, CT10 2HA Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
277 13128 Long Barn, 25, Callis Court Road, CT10 3AG Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1925
278 13137 Oak Cottage, Callis Court Road, CT10 3A Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
279 13134 Noran Cottage, 42, Castle Avenue, CT10 1EG Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1923
280 13148 19, Crow Hill, CT10 1HN Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
281 13159 42, Crow Hill, CT10 1HT Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
282 13157 4, Fig Tree Road, CT10 3HQ Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
283 13149 2, 4 & 6 (even), King's Avenue, CT10 1DJ Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
284 13130 Dean Park (formerly Poynings), North Foreland Avenue, CT10 3QR Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
285 13145 Ladran, 38, Park Avenue, CT10 2EY Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1924
286 13146 Walcheren, 52, Park Avenue, CT10 2EY Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1929
287 13135 Little Campden, 2, Park Road, CT10 1ED Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1923
288 13136 Middlemarch (formerly Barn Jet), 3, Park Road, CT10 1ED Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
289 13155 116 to 120, Ramsgate Road, CT10 2ER Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
290 13139 North Foreland Manor (formerly Pines Hurst), Stone Road, CT10 3NT Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
291 13132 Old Tolmers, 101, Stone Road, CT10 1EB Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1923
292 13129 Pavilion Park (formerly Thanet Place), Stone Road, CT10 1EW Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger & Charles Allom 1926-8
293 13133 Stepping Stone Cottage (formerly Chaileys), 99, Stone Road, CT10 1EB Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1923
294 13140 Windy Ridge, Stone Road, CT10 1 Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1926
295 13142 Corner House, 3, Waldron Road, CT10 1TB Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1926
296 13143 Three Gables, 32, Waldron Road, CT10 1TB Broadstairs Kent Edgar Ranger 1926
297 8523 Castle, The Square, CT4 8DB Chilham Kent Herbert Baker 1920s
298 13153 6, Avenue Gardens, CT9 3BD Cliftonville Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
299 13151 Five Ways, 44, Devonshire Gardens, CT9 3AD Cliftonville Kent Edgar Ranger 1924
300 13152 Bretaye, 36, Princes Gardens, CT9 3AR Cliftonville Kent Edgar Ranger 1925
301 13150 houses in, Rutland Avenue, CT9 3AX Cliftonville Kent Edgar Ranger 1920s
302 8532 Yeoman's House, Sole Street, DA12 3AX Cobham Kent Herbert Baker 1920s
303 8533 Owletts, The Street, DA12 3AP Cobham Kent Herbert Baker 1920s
304 8545 Eastwell Park, A251, PN25 4HR Eastwell Kent B C Deacon 1926
305 8578 Bennington, Rectory Lane, Saltwood, CT21 4QA Hythe Kent Baillie Scott & Beresford 1920s
306 8587 Raspit Hill, Stone Street Road, TN15 0PE Ightham Kent Baillie Scott & Beresford 1920s
307 8594 Leeds Castle, ME17 1PL Leeds Kent Owen Little 1927c
308 8610 Nettlestead Place, Maidstone Road, ME18 5HA Nettlestead Kent P R Morley Horder 1922
309 8622 Stoneacre, Stoneacre Lane, ME15 8RS Otham Kent Aymer Vallance 1920
310 12851 2 to 12 (even), Edward Road, ME11 5DE Queenborough Kent Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1920s
311 8637 Boxhurst Farm, Boxhurst, TN18 5PE Sandhurst Kent Oliver Hill 1927-8
312 8638 Beadles (formerly Wickhurst), Kings Avenue, Sandwich Bay, CT13 9PG Sandwich Kent Baillie Scott & Beresford 1929c
313 8644 Stonepitts Seal Kent G L Kennedy 1928c
314 8649 Oak End, High Street, TN13 1HY Sevenoaks Kent Baillie Scott & Beresford 1920s
315 8671 houses in, Bell Road Sittingbourne Kent Francis Grant 1921
316 8672 houses in, Chilton Avenue Sittingbourne Kent Francis Grant 1921
317 8675 houses in, Trotts Hall Gardens, ME10 4DG Sittingbourne Kent M W Lashmar 1928
318 3019 The White House, St Margaret's Road, CT15 6EQ St Margaret's Bay Kent Duke & Simpson 1929
319 8685 Old Hall, A25, TN14 6EH Sundridge Kent Beresford Pite 1920s
320 8711 Chartwell, Mapleton Road, TN16 1PS Westerham Kent Philip Tilden 1923
321 8762 Eastbury Manor House, Eastbury Square, IG11 9SN Barking LB Barking William Weir 1928-35
322 8763 St Thomas's Vicarage, Burnside Road, RM8 2JN Becontree LB Barking Arthur C Blomfield & A J Driver 1926
323 13479 89 to 107 (odd), Colindeep Lane, NW9 6DD Colindale LB Barnet E G Trobridge 1924-5
324 13837 46, Court Way, NW9 6JE Colindale LB Barnet E G Trobridge 1925
325 13480 25 to 31 (odd), The Loning, NW9 6DD Colindale LB Barnet E G Trobridge 1924-5
326 13838 17 & 19, Heather Walk, HA8 9TS Edgware LB Barnet E G Trobridge 1920s
327 13958 1 to 18, Brookland Close, NW11 6DJ Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1920c
328 8803 houses in, Brookland Rise, NW11 6D Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C G Butler 1929
329 8805 1 & 2, Bunkers Hill, Wildwood Road, NW11 6XA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C Cowles-Voysey 1928
330 13962 9, Constable Close, Meadway, NW11 6UA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1922
331 8808 11, Constable Close, Meadway, NW11 6UA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1920c
332 8812 houses in, Eastholm, NW11 6LR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet E A Aston 1920
333 8817 3 etc., Fairway Close, Wildwood Road, NW11 6TR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C H James 1929
334 8831 houses in, Hilltop, NW11 6E Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C G Butler 1928
335 8841 3, Meadway Close, Meadway, NW11 7BA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet E P Powell 1920
336 8842 16, Middleway, NW11 6SP Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Mauger & Tanner (Paul V Mauger) 1924
337 8844 houses in, Midholm, NW11 6L Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C G Butler 1927c
338 8845 houses in, Midholm Close, NW11 6EB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C G Butler 1928
339 8846 houses in, Neale Close, N2 0L Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C G Butler 1928
340 8854 49, Northway, NW11 6PB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Paul V Mauger 1923
341 8860 28 to 34, Southway, NW11 6RU Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C H James 1920s
342 8863 Eliot House (formerly White Walls), 40, The Bishop's Avenue, N2 0BA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet P D Hepworth 1926
343 8865 Gable Lodge, The Bishop's Avenue, N2 0BA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet P D Hepworth 1927
344 13961 3 & 15, Turner Close, NW11 6TU Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1923
345 8870 8, Turner Drive, NW11 6TX Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Braxton Sinclair 1920
346 13963 30, Wildwood Road, NW11 9TP Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1927
347 13964 4, Willifield Way, NW11 7XT Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1921
348 8912 Fairspeir, Totteridge Green, N20 8PE Totteridge LB Barnet T E Colcutt 1920s
349 8925 3 & 5, Buck Lane, NW9 0AP Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1926c
350 8926 39, 43 & 45, Buck Lane, NW9 0AP Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1929c
351 13823 3, 4 & 5, Elmwood Crescent, NW9 0NL Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1920s
352 13824 1 & 3, Hay Lane, NW9 Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1926
353 13825 3, Hayland Close, NW9 0LH Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1926
354 13826 12, Hayland Close, NW9 0LH Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1926
355 13828 19, Hayland Close, NW9 0LH Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1927
356 13827 15 & 16, Hayland Close, NW9 0LH Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1927
357 8927 134, Slough Lane, NW9 8XL Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1921c
358 8928 142, Slough Lane, NW9 8XL Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1921c
359 8929 148, Slough Lane, NW9 8XH Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1921c
360 8930 152, Slough Lane, NW9 8XH Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1921
361 8931 Hayland, 156, Slough Lane, NW9 Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1921
362 8932 Midcot, 154, Slough Lane, NW9 8XH Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1928
363 8933 345 to 351, Stag Lane, NW9 9AD Kingsbury LB Brent E G Trobridge 1922
364 8934 houses in, Stonebridge Way, HA9 6NR Wembley LB Brent Oliver Hill 1922
365 8936 15, Kelsey Way, BR3 3LP Beckenham LB Bromley Barry Parker 1929
366 8939 Amapola, 40, Chislehurst Road, BR1 2NW Bickley LB Bromley T Brammell Daniel 1927
367 8948 Stockwell College (Teachers' Training College), St Blaise Avenue, Widmore Road, BR1 3AA Bromley LB Bromley Newton 1920s
368 8950 Peasons, 53, Holbrook Lane, BR7 6PE Chislehurst LB Bromley P R Morley Horder 1924
369 9045 85, Frognal, NW3 6XX Hampstead LB Camden E B Musman 1920
370 9046 houses, Frognal Gardens, NW3 6UY Hampstead LB Camden E B Musman 1920s
371 9055 Romney's House, Holly Bush Hill, NW3 6SH Hampstead LB Camden Clough Williams-Ellis 1929
372 9085 81, Redington Road, NW3 7RR Hampstead LB Camden Edward Maufe 1921
373 9087 One Oak, 16, Redington Road, NW3 7RG Hampstead LB Camden Maxwell Ayrton 1927
374 9118 1 to 6, The Grove, N6 6JU Highgate LB Camden C H James 1920s
375 9160 Quality House, Quality Court, Chancery Lane, WC2A 1HP City of London LB City of London Gervase Bailey 1924-8
376 13428 31a, Grove End Road, NW8 9LY NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Burnet Tait & Lorne (Thomas Tait) 1926
377 9182 7, Belgrave Place, SW1X 8AJ SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Easton & Robertson 1926
378 9188 39, Bloomfield Terrace, SW1W 8PQ SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1922
379 9189 48, Boscobel Place, SW1W 9PE SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Clough Williams-Ellis 1925
380 9197 17 to 21, Catherine Pl, SW1E 6DX SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Percy C Boddy 1929
381 9199 46, Catherine Place, SW1E 6HL SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Claude W Ferrier 1924
382 9203 13 to 19, Cowley Street, SW1P 3LZ SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Blow & Billerey 1920
383 9206 3, Dean Trench Street (now Tufton St), SW1P 3HB SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Herbert Passmore 1923
384 9211 12, Gayfere Street, SW1P 3HP SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1924-25
385 9213 22 & 23, Gayfere Street, SW1P 3HP SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1929-33
386 9218 St Mary Bourne Street Presbytery, Graham Terrace/Bourne Street, SW1W8JJ SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster H S Goodhart-Rendel 1922
387 9220 Gayfere House, Great Peter Street, SW1P 3LN SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1924-5
388 9221 North House (formerly College House), 27, Great Peter Street, SW1P 3LN SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1924-5; 1930
389 9230 12, Medway Street, SW1P 2BA SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster T Phillips Figgis 1929
390 9233 North House, North Street, SW1 SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1929-33
391 9237 26, Queen Anne's Gate, SW1H 9AB SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Blow & Billerey 1924
392 9238 28, Queen Anne's Gate, SW1H 9AB SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Aston Webb & Son 1929
393 9241 37, Smith Square, SW1P 3HL SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster E A Remnant 1925
394 9244 Venice Yard House, 40, Smith Square, SW1P 3HL SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1923-26
395 9247 23, St James's Place, SW1A 1NH SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Simpson & Ayrton 1929
396 9254 81, Tufton Street, SW1P 3QX SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster A S G Butler 1929
397 9255 57 & 57a, Tufton Street, SW1P 3QL SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster F E Williams & Alfred Cox 1925
398 9258 86, Vincent Square, SW1P 2PG SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oswald P Milne & P Phipps 1921c
399 9259 19, West Eaton Place, SW1X 8LT SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1921
400 9260 2 houses in, Wood Street, SW1 SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Oliver Hill 1929-33
401 9270 18a, Charles Street, W1J 5DT W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Simpson 1922
402 9271 6, Chesterfield Hill, W1J 5BL W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Mewes & Davis (Arthur Davis) 1924
403 9292 8, Hill Street, W1J 5NG W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Clough Williams-Ellis 1924
404 9293 19, Hill Street, W1J 5LL W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Robert Lutyens 1929
405 9299 16, Mount Row, W1K 3SE W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster T P Bennett & Son & Joseph Emberton 1929
406 9300 18, Mount Row, W1K 3S W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster T P Bennett & Son 1929
407 9301 12 to 14, Mount Row, W1K 3R W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster T P Bennett & Son 1926
408 9302 6 to 10, Mount Row, W1K 3S W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Frederick Etchells 1929
409 9303 12, North Audley Street, W1K 6ZB W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Philip Tilden 1920s
410 9307 64, Park Street, W1K 2JP W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis, Simpson & Guthrie 1925
411 9318 3, Stratford Place, Oxford St (nr), W1N 9AE W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster H P Cart de Lafontaine 1927
412 9328 8, Upper Grosvenor Street, W1K 2L W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Edwin Lutyens 1927
413 9326 48, Upper Grosvenor Street, W1K 2NR W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster White Allom 1920s
414 9349 60, Portland Place, W1B 1NL W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster G Vernon 1927
415 9363 Chester House, Clarendon Place, Bayswater, W2 2NP W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Giles Gilbert Scott 1925
416 9385 60, Carey Street, WC2A 2JB WC2 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Lander, Bedells & Crompton 1929
417 13708 9 to 19 (odd), Sandringham Road, UB5 5HN Northolt LB Ealing 1929c
418 9437 Trent Park (Middlesex University), Cockfosters Road, EN4 0PS Southgate LB Enfield Philip Tilden 1926
419 9481 Clergy house, St Augustine (now Hologram & Arts Centre), 6, Yorkton Street, Hackney Rd, Haggerston, E2 8NH Shoreditch LB Hackney J Harold Gibbons 1926
420 9504 28-30, Sterne Street, W12 8AD Hammersmith LB Hammersmith George Walton 1922c
421 9505 53 etc, Sterne Street, W12 8AB Hammersmith LB Hammersmith George Walton 1922
422 9529 16 to 24, Sheldon Avenue, N6 4JT Highgate LB Haringey C H B Quennell 1923
423 9530 31 to 33, Sheldon Avenue, N6 4JP Highgate LB Haringey C H B Quennell 1925
424 9552 Grove End Cottage, Grove Hill, HA1 3HE Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow Arnold Mitchell 1920
425 9555 Dunsmore, South Hill Avenue, HA1 3PB Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow A P Starkey 1928
426 9559 Poplar Cottage, South Hill Avenue Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow S Pointon Taylor 1928
427 9562 Tudor Cottage, 13, Elm Park Road, HA5 3LE Pinner LB Harrow Ernest Trobridge 1920
428 9564 houses in, Grange Gardens, HA5 5Q Pinner LB Harrow C W Clark etc 1920s
429 9571 Monk's Rest, Hillside Road, Pinner Hill, HA5 3YJ Pinner LB Harrow Blunden Shadbolt 1924
430 9572 Naseby, Park View Road, Pinner Hill, HA5 3YF Pinner LB Harrow J Eustace Salisbury 1927
431 9574 Pond Cottage, Pinner Hill, HA5 3XX Pinner LB Harrow Blunden Shadbolt 1925
432 9575 Oakwood, South View Road, HA5 3XZ Pinner LB Harrow L G Williams 1927
433 9577 houses in, Canons Drive/Lake View/Powell Close, HA8 7 Stanmore LB Harrow A J Butcher 1926
434 9582 Heriots, The Common (nr), HA7 3HG Stanmore LB Harrow Frank Pearson 1925
435 9731 houses in, Morford Way, HA4 8S Eastcote LB Hillingdon Telling Brothers 1920s
436 9748 houses in, Devonshire Gardens, Grove Park, W4 3T Chiswick LB Hounslow L H Harrington 1928c
437 9753 houses in, Kinnaird Avenue, Grove Park, W4 3SH Chiswick LB Hounslow L H Harrington 1928c
438 9811 Wilbraham House, D'Oyley Street, SW1X 9AF SW1 Belgravia LB Kensington & Chelsea Oliver Hill 1922-3
439 9825 100, Drayton Gardens, SW10 9RJ SW10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea E Schaufelberg 1926
440 9826 70 to 74, Drayton Gardens, SW10 9SB SW10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Williams & Cox 1925
441 1142 49, Glebe Place, SW3 5JE SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Charles Rennie Mackintosh 1920
442 9858 32a, Ovington Square, SW3 1LR SW3 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Clough Williams-Ellis 1920s
443 9864 5 & 6, Laverton Place, SW5 0HJ SW5 Earls Court LB Kensington & Chelsea C H Roberts 1928
444 9870 8 & 9, South Bolton Gardens, SW5 0DH SW5 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Forbes & Tate 1929
445 9871 9c & 11a, Clareville Grove, SW7 5AU SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Austin Blomfield 1929
446 9875 Monmouth House, 29, Hyde Park Gate, SW7 5DJ SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Edwin Lutyens 1928
447 9877 63 to 81, Pelham Street, SW7 2NJ SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea C Stanley Peach 1924
448 9881 houses in, Thurloe Close, SW7 2SE SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Francis Gordon Selby 1927
449 9899 24a, Holland Park Road, W14 8LZ W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea A M Cawthorne 1929c
450 9901 terraces, Ilchester Place, W14 8AA W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Leonard Martin 1929c
451 9902 59, Melbury Road, W14 8AD W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Williams & Cox 1925
452 9918 St Sarkis Vicarage, Iverna Court, W8 6TP W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Mewes & Davis 1922
453 9921 York House, 30, Kensington Church Street, W8 6SU W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea H Austen Hall 1926
454 9925 1, Logan Place, W8 6QN W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea E W Marshall 1920s
455 9930 31 to 34, Pembroke Gardens, W8 6HU W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea G A Coombe 1927
456 9937 12, St Mary Abbots Place, W8 6LS W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea John & Paul Coleridge 1922
457 9945 Edmundsbury, Beverley Lane, KT2 7EE Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Blunden Shadbolt 1929c
458 9948 Brylai, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DY Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Soar & Soar 1928
459 10012 The Flint Barn, 35, Mostyn Road, Merton Park, SW19 3LL Merton LB Merton John Sydney Brocklesby 1920s
460 10013 19, Sheridan Road, Merton Park, SW19 3HW Merton LB Merton John Sydney Brocklesby 1920s
461 10014 38, Sheridan Road, Merton Park, SW19 3HN Merton LB Merton John Sydney Brocklesby 1920s
462 10015 40, Sheridan Road, Merton Park, SW19 3HN Merton LB Merton John Sydney Brocklesby 1920s
463 10048 St Andrew's Vicarage, The Drive Ilford LB Redbridge Herbert Baker 1924
464 10049 terrace, Electric Parade, George Lane/High Road, South Woodford Woodford LB Redbridge H H Dartnell 1925
465 10055 Percy Lodge, Christ Church Road, Sheen Common (nr) East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1920s
466 10056 33, Fife Road, SW14 7EJ East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Sydney E Castle 1923
467 10057 Sheen Gate, Fife Road/Sheen Lane East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Sydney E Castle 1924
468 10058 Little Heath, 46, Sheen Common Drive, TW10 5BN East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Sydney E Castle 1922
469 10059 15 houses in, The Mall, Sheen Common East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1924
470 10086 Whornes Place, Hazel Lane Petersham LB Richmond upon Thames Blunden Shadbolt 1925
471 10093 Old Palace Place, The Green (nr) Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Wellesley & Wills 1928
472 10119 Bell House, College Road Dulwich LB Southwark Edwin Lutyens 1920s
473 10227 housing, The Charter Road, IG8 9 Highams Park LB Waltham Forest William & Edward Hunt 1920s
474 13840 42 & 44, Chartfield Avenue, SW15 6HG Putney LB Wandsworth E G Trobridge 1920s
475 10283 27, Elms Road, LE2 3JD Leicester Leicestershire Shirley Harrison 1924
476 10284 258 to 260, Gwendolen Road, North Evington, LE5 5FH Leicester Leicestershire Arthur Wakerley 1924
477 10324 Old Rectory (now Ellys Manor House), Dallygate, NG33 5DP Great Ponton Lincolnshire Wilfrid Bond 1921
478 10330 Holbeach Manor, Fleet Road, PE12 7AX Holbeach Lincolnshire W E Norman Webster 1924
479 10331 Stukeley Hall, West End, PE12 7AX Holbeach Lincolnshire W E Norman Webster 1922
480 10367 Well Hall (Well Vale House), LN13 0ET Well Lincolnshire Guy Elwes 1920s
481 3054 61, Waterloo Road, PR8 2ND Birkdale Merseyside Luke Highton 1924-5
482 10382 8, Prospect Road, Prenton, CH42 8LF Birkenhead Merseyside Ashby Tabb 1926
483 10394 Hill Bark (formerly Bidston Court), Hill Bark Road, CH48 1NP Frankby Merseyside Rees & Holt 1929
484 14088 8, Wiveton Road, NR25 7NJ Blakeney Norfolk John Page & Edward Holtom 1924c
485 10476 Windmill (former), PE31 8DX Burnham Overy Town Norfolk Henry Cartree Hughes 1926
486 10514 Evaton Lodge, Quebec Road, NR19 2DR Dereham Norfolk Bottle & Olley 1928
487 10586 Little Holme, Beach Road, PE36 6LG Holme-next-the-Sea Norfolk Shirley Harrison 1920s
488 3082 2 & 4, Hamilton Road, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JA Hunstanton Norfolk 1921
489 10699 Cinema City (formerly Suckling House), St Andrew's Street, NR2 4AD Norwich Norfolk Edward Thomas Boardman 1923
490 10724 Ringstead Mill (former), Peddar's Way North, PE36 5JP Ringstead Norfolk Henry Hughes 1927
491 10789 The Windmill, Sheringham Road, NR25 7EY Weybourne Norfolk John Sydney Brocklesby 1920s
492 10836 Nun Appleton Hall, YO23 7BG Appleton Roebuck North Yorkshire B Chippindale 1920
493 10820 Gledstone Hall (New), Gledstone Gardens, BD23 3JL Gledstone North Yorkshire Edwin Lutyens 1925
494 10808 Easthorpe Hall, Easthorpe, YO17 6QX Malton North Yorkshire Brierley 1926
495 10868 The Horseshoe, Dringhouses, YO24 1LX York North Yorkshire Brierley & Rutherford 1923
496 10871 41 to 45, Goodramgate, YO1 7LS York North Yorkshire Brierley & Rutherford 1929
497 10878 Lawrie's Restaurant, 10, Newgate, YO1 7LA York North Yorkshire Brierley & Rutherford 1928
498 10880 Tile House, St George's Place, YO24 1D York North Yorkshire Brierley & Rutherford 1927
499 10882 Goddards, Tadcaster Road, Dringhouses, YO24 1GG York North Yorkshire Walter Brierley 1926
500 10886 Ashby St Ledgers, CV23 8UN Ashby St Ledgers Northamptonshire Edwin Lutyens 1920s
501 10899 Kelmarsh Hall, Harborough Road, NN6 9LY Kelmarsh Northamptonshire W Delano 1928
502 10904 Treetops, 23, Abington Park Crescent, NN3 3AD Northampton Northamptonshire Barry Parker 1923
503 1594 New Ways, 508, Wellingborough Road, NN3 3HX Northampton Northamptonshire Peter Behrens 1926
504 10916 Sulgrave Manor, Manor Road, OX17 2SD Sulgrave Northamptonshire Reginald Blomfield 1921
505 10921 Winwick Manor House (now two houses), NN6 7PD Winwick Northamptonshire P R Morley Horder 1920c
506 10944 Fallodon Hall, Falloden, NE66 3HF Alnwick Northumberland George Reavell 1924
507 10943 Sycamore Cottages 1 & 2, W.T.Stead Road, NE66 3UW Embleton Northumberland 1927
508 10948 Howick Hall, NE66 3LB Howick Northumberland Herbert Baker & Scott; G Reavell 1926
509 3095 Gate House, West Lane, NE12 6BL Killingworth Northumberland 1926c
510 3096 The Tower, West Lane, NE12 6BL Killingworth Northumberland 1926c
511 3098 The Shilling House, 342, West Road, Fenham, NE4 9JU Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Michael F W Bunney & Clifford Makins 1925
512 10949 Kirkley Hall (College of Agriculture), Kirkley, NE20 0AQ Ponteland Northumberland Burns Dick 1928-
513 10978 Stagshaw House, NE45 5PG Stagshaw (nr Corbridge) Northumberland Hicks & Charlewood 1920
514 10981 Tughall Hall (also referred to as Tuggal Hall), B1340, NE67 5EW Tughall (nr Beadnell) Northumberland Robert Mauchlen 1927c
515 10990 Whitton Grange, NE65 7RL Whitton (nr Rothbury) Northumberland Robert Mauchlen 1921
516 10946 Hethpool Cottages, Hethpool, NE71 6TW Wooler Northumberland Robert Mauchlen 1926
517 11060 Checkendon Court, RG8 0SR Checkendon Oxfordshire Guy Dawber 1920
518 11079 Heythrop House, Heythrop Park, OX7 5UE Heythrop Oxfordshire Romaine-Walker 1923
519 11103 2 houses in, Mansfield Road Oxford Oxfordshire E P Warren 1925
520 11120 Manor House, Church lane, OX15 6PG Shutford Oxfordshire Walter Tapper 1928
521 11124 Prebendal House, Priest End, OX9 3AA Thame Oxfordshire Dickie 1920s
522 11125 Thame Park, OX9 3PU Thame Oxfordshire W H Gardiner & G Berkeley Wills 1920c
523 11139 Merryfield House Nursing Home, 33, New Yatt Road, OX28 1NX Witney Oxfordshire Oliver Hill 1926-30
524 11149 Langham Old Hall, Ruddle Way, LE15 7JE Langham Rutland H S Goodhart-Rendel 1926
525 11172 Cour, Carradale, PA28 6QL Kintyre Scotland/Argyll & Bute Oliver Hill 1920
526 3140 houses in, Restalrig Square & Restalrig Circus, EH7 6 Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh A H Campbell 1926
527 11407 Castle, Castle Street, SY1 2AT Shrewsbury Shropshire Charles Nicholson 1926
528 11413 Barrington Court, TA19 ONQ Barrington Somerset Forbes & Tate 1920s
529 12853 1 to 7 (odd), Fairhouse Road, BA22 9TL Barwick Somerset Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1920s
530 12854 27 & 29, Higher Bullen, BA22 9TZ Barwick Somerset Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1920s
531 11430 houses in, Cheap Street, BA1 1NE Bath Somerset Alfred J Taylor & Ptnrs 1925
532 11431 Widcombe House (formerly Manor Farm), Church Street, Widcombe, BA2 6BA Bath Somerset Rolfe & Peto 1929c
533 11435 10, Edward Street, Bathwick, BA2 4DU Bath Somerset J Howard & Son 1920
534 11452 Bank, 1-2, Manvers Street, BA1 1JQ Bath Somerset Alfred J Taylor & Ptnrs 1924
535 11457 12, Northgate Street, BA1 5AS Bath Somerset Alfred J Taylor & Ptnrs 1927
536 11473 Crowe Hall, Widcombe Hill, BA2 6AR Bath Somerset Axford & Smith 1926
537 11496 Mells Park, BA11 3QH Mells Somerset Edwin Lutyens 1923
538 11497 Bowling Green, Sherborne Road, DT9 5AX Milborne Port Somerset Guy Dawber 1925
539 14357 Dutch House, Wood Street, TA4 1LH Milverton Somerset Stone & Francis 1920s
540 11500 Periton Mead, Periton Road, TA24 8DT Minehead Somerset P R Morley Horder 1922c
541 14186 Delabole, The Ball, TA24 5JJ Minehead Somerset Edwin Gunn 1920s
542 14137 Amberley, Pantiles (?), The Parks, TA24 8DD Minehead Somerset Adrian W Donati 1928-34
543 14128 High Croft, Glebe House, Ash Tree House, Southdale, The Parks, TA24 8DD Minehead Somerset Frederick H Burt 1923-9
544 14187 Owl's Mead, Whitegate Road, TA24 5SR Minehead Somerset Edwin Gunn 1920s
545 13029 Ridge, Gason Lane, BA22 7PQ Queen Camel Somerset Arthur Campbell Martin 1922-3
546 11506 Eyewell House, Traits Lane, BA22 2PJ Queen Camel Somerset Guy Dawber 1924-5; 1930s
547 11513 Stowell Hill House, Stowell Hill, BA8 0DF Stowell, Horsington Somerset Guy Dawber 1924-5
548 14350 houses in, Lambrook Road, TA1 2AE Taunton Somerset Ivor F Shellard 1926
549 11518 Tetton House, TA2 8JB Tetton House (nr Kingston) Somerset H S Goodhart-Rendel 1924
550 11490 Gerbestone Manor, Gerbestone Lane, TA21 9PJ Wellington Somerset H Lidbetter 1925
551 14216 2, 4, 28, 42, 45, 46, 50 & others, Wellesley Park, TA21 8PZ Wellington Somerset Ernest Thomas Howard 1926-57
552 3221 1 to 8, Howell Hill, BA22 7QY West Camel Somerset Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1925
553 14361 Brownwich House, 47, Tower Hill, TA4 4JR Williton Somerset Welch & Hollis 1923
554 14355 Clouds, TA24 8QY Wootton Courtenay Somerset Stone & Francis 1925
555 1643 172 & 174, Goldcroft Road, BA21 4DS Yeovil Somerset Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1925
556 11565 Pembury, 37, Ivy Park Road, S10 3LA Sheffield South Yorkshire Arthur Nunweek 1924
557 11566 Kenwood Croft, Kenwood Road, Nether Edge, S7 1N Sheffield South Yorkshire J Mansell Jenkinson 1925
558 11573 Stoneygate, 10, Rundle Road, Nether Edge, S7 1NX Sheffield South Yorkshire J Mansell Jenkinson 1925
559 11576 Rydal, Snaithing Park Road, S10 3LJ Sheffield South Yorkshire W J Hale 1921
560 11577 26, Tapton Crescent Road, Broomhill, S10 5DA Sheffield South Yorkshire A E Turnell 1920
561 11589 Broughton Hall, Eccleshall Road, ST21 6NS Broughton Staffordshire W & S Owen 1926
562 11596 Aqualate Hall, TF10 9DB Forton Staffordshire W D Caroe 1927
563 11630 Gorsehill, Leiston Road, IP15 5QD Aldeburgh Suffolk Horace Field 1928
564 11634 Dolphin House, Prior's Hill Road, IP15 5EP Aldeburgh Suffolk Oliver Hill 1925
565 11635 Sandhill, Prior's Hill Road, IP15 5EP Aldeburgh Suffolk Oliver Hill 1925
566 11638 Sundial House, Wentworth Road, IP15 5BB Aldeburgh Suffolk Oliver Hill 1925c
567 11640 Colt's Hill, The Fens, IP16 4QR Aldringham Suffolk Cecil Lay 1920s
568 11692 Old Vicarage, Blyth Hill, IP13 7RA Letheringham Suffolk George Walton 1929
569 11722 Warren Hill House, Warren Hill Stud, Moulton Road, CB8 8QH Newmarket Suffolk Thomas Tyrwhitt 1928
570 13778 18 & 20, Roffes Lane, CR3 5PS Chaldon Surrey Ernest Trobridge 1920
571 11805 Brook Place, Bagshot Road, GU24 8SJ Chobham Surrey J D Coleridge 1927
572 11812 Bron-y-De (Churt Place) Churt Surrey Philip Tilden 1921
573 11824 Crowhurst Place, RH7 6LY Crowhurst Surrey George Crawley 1920c
574 11825 Halfway House, Doras Green Lane, GU10 5DU Dippenhall, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1925c
575 11826 Meads, Doras Green Lane, GU10 5DU Dippenhall, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1925c
576 11830 Deans (Know), GU10 5ED Dippenhall, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1925c
577 11831 Overdeans Court, GU10 5EB Dippenhall, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1925c
578 11832 The Barn, GU10 5ED Dippenhall, Farnham Surrey Harold Falkner 1921c
579 11833 The Old House, Pitt Lane, GU10 3EF Dockenfield (nr Farnham) Surrey Palmer-Jones 1924
580 11847 Old Surrey Hall, south east of, RH19 3PR Dormansland Surrey George Crawley 1922
581 11849 Burningfold Farm, GU8 4PF Dunsfold Surrey H Chalton Bradshaw 1922
582 11850 Snelgate Cottages, Old Epsom Road, GU4 7RL East Clandon Surrey H S Goodhart-Rendel 1920c
583 11870 Blackhills (or house in), Blackhills, KT10 9J Esher Surrey Oliver Hill 1929-31
584 11881 Marylands, Ryde Way, GU6 7NN Ewhurst Surrey Oliver Hill 1927
585 11885 49, Castle Street, GU9 7JQ Farnham Surrey A J & L R Stedman 1929c
586 11899 North Munstead, North Munstead Lane, GU8 4AX Godalming Surrey Harold Falkner 1920c
587 11931 Woodhouse Copse, Horsham Road (B2126), RH5 6NL Holmbury St Mary Surrey Oliver Hill 1924-6
588 11944 The Gate House, Ballards Lane, RH8 0SL Limpsfield Surrey Baillie Scott & Beresford 1924
589 11951 Belassis House, Headley Heath Approach, RH5 6DH Mickleham Surrey Philip Tilden 1920c
590 11955 Anningsley Park, KT16 0QU Ottershaw Surrey Gerald Warren 1923
591 11966 Pyrford Court, Pyrford Common Road, GU22 8UB Pyrford Surrey Lord Iveagh 1920s
592 12001 Arnussi, The Creek, TW16 6BY Sunbury Surrey Percy Stammwitz 1923
593 12004 Tandridge Court, RH8 9NJ Tandridge Surrey Arnold Mitchell 1926
594 12011 Tancreds Ford, GU10 2AJ Tilford Surrey Falkner 1920c
595 12033 Ravenmorrow (formerly Ridge End), West Drive, GU25 4NE Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Adams, Thompson & Fry (Maxwell Fry) 1928-31
596 12038 Summers (formerly Summer Farm), The Street, GU4 7SY West Clandon Surrey Troup 1920c
597 3437 1 to 10, Pwll-y-Myn Crescent, CF5 6LR Peterston-super-Ely Wales/Glamorgan Thomas Mawson; Thomas H Adams 1920s
598 12196 Blackhill Hay-on-Wye Wales/Powys Oliver Hill 1927-31
599 12238 Upton House, OX15 6HT Upton, Banbury Warwickshire P R Morley Horder 1927
600 12256 Minworth Greaves Manor, Maple Road, Bournville, B30 2AE Birmingham West Midlands Harvey & Wicks 1929
601 1904 79, Westfield Road, Edgbaston, B15 3JF Birmingham West Midlands Tanner & Horsburgh (Douglas Tanner) 1928
602 12292 The Thatched House Knowle West Midlands Oliver Hill 1923-9
603 12329 Tudor House, Lavant Road, PO19 5QY Chichester West Sussex H Osborne 1926
604 12335 Ivorys, Burnt House Lane, RH13 8DQ Cowfold West Sussex Walter Brierley 1921
605 12379 cottage in, Bepton Road, GU29 9 Midhurst West Sussex Oliver Hill 1927-31
606 12406 Slindon House, Butt Lane, BN18 0RH Slindon West Sussex Mervyn Macartney 1921
607 12410 Prinsted Farmhouse, Prinsted Lane, PO10 8HT Southbourne West Sussex Oliver Hill 1923-4
608 12413 Wappingthorn, Horsham Road, BN44 3AA Steyning West Sussex Maxwell Ayrton 1928
609 12426 Beach House, Brighton Road, BN11 2EJ Worthing West Sussex Maxwell Ayrton 1920
610 12500 1 to 6, Martinsell Cottages, SN8 4JD Oare, Pewsey Wiltshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1921
611 12498 Cold Blow, SN8 4JL Oare, Pewsey Wiltshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1922
612 12499 Oare House, SN8 4JQ Oare, Pewsey Wiltshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1921-5
613 14494 Pitters Farm, SN15 2QQ Sandy Lane, Calne Wiltshire Guy Dawber 1925
614 13028 Courtlands, Corsham Road, SN13 9QJ Thingley, Lacock Wiltshire Harold Brakspear 1925
615 12536 Field House, Field Lane, DY9 0JA Clent Worcestershire Forbes & Tate 1921