Home | Buildings | Architects | Periods | Counties | Towns | Extras

1910-1919

Google Map (1 building)
# Building House Town County Architect Period
1 8727 Dyke Nook, Whalley Road, BB5 5AA Accrington Lancashire W H Brierley 1910c
2 10807 Acklam Hall (now Events Venue), Hall Drive, TS5 7DY Acklam North Yorkshire W H Brierley 1912
3 11781 Harrow Hill (formerly Harrowhill Copse), Newlands Corner, GU4 8SE Albury Surrey Clough Williams-Ellis 1914c
4 6602 alterations to house, Woodbrook Road, SK9 7HL Alderley Edge Cheshire C F A Voysey 1914
5 7553 The Old Rectory, 9, Church Road, GL20 8NR Alderton Gloucestershire F W Waller 1915
6 10945 Hedgeley Hall, Powburn, NE66 4HZ Alnwick Northumberland George Reavell 1910
7 6780 Raenstor Close, DE45 1WN Alport Derbyshire H G Ibberson 1910
8 7997 Parsonage, Lindsell Road Altrincham Greater Manchester J N Cocker & Roger Oldham 1914
9 7562 Seynckley House (formerly St Loe's House), Culver Hill, GL5 5BB Amberley Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1911
10 7565 Highstones, Littleworth, GL5 5AG Amberley Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1912
11 6161 Penn House, Penn Street, HP7 0PS Amersham Buckinghamshire Reginald Blomfield 1918
12 14453 Millmead, Ratfyn Road, SP4 7EA Amesbury Wiltshire W H Jaggard 1919-20
13 14994 1 to 4 The Green, All Hallows and The House on the Green, SG2 7AQ Ardeley Hertfordshire F C Eden 1917
14 10887 The Cottage, CV23 8UN Ashby St Ledgers Northamptonshire Edwin Lutyens 1912
15 7577 Westend House, Culkerton, GL8 8SS Ashley Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1914c
16 11050 Manor House, OX18 4HW Asthall, Burford Oxfordshire C Bateman 1916
17 13160 Hoyle Court, Otley Road, BD17 6JS Baildon, Shipley West Yorkshire John C Procter 1912
18 8499 Broome Park, Canterbury Road, CT4 6QX Barham Kent Blow & Billerey 1911-16
19 8500 Barham Court Farm, Church Lane, CT4 6PB Barham Kent Edwin Lutyens 1912c
20 8501 Barham Court, Rectory Lane, CT4 6PD Barham Kent Edwin Lutyens 1912
21 8268 Homestall, The Mount, London Road, SG8 8JH Barley Hertfordshire Barry Parker 1913
22 10888 Barnwell Castle, PE8 5PS Barnwell Northamptonshire Gotch & Saunders 1913
23 14572 Kildonan House, KA26 0PS Barrhill Scotland/Ayrshire (South) James Miller 1914-15
24 6762 Abbey House, Abbey Road, LA13 0PA Barrow-in-Furness Cumbria Edwin Lutyens 1913
25 6171 Top Meadow, 1, Grove Road, HP9 1UR Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire W F C Holden 1912
26 6174 Baylin's Farm, Penn Road, Knotty Green, HP9 2TN Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire Edward Maufe 1919
27 7058 Horn Park, DT8 3HB Beaminster Dorset T Lawrence Dale 1911
28 14500 24, 38 & 82, Manor Way, BR3 3LJ Beckenham LB Bromley Francis Hooper 1914
29 8938 2, Whitecroft Way, Park Langley, BR3 3AG Beckenham LB Bromley Reginald Fry 1912c
30 12529 Besford Court, WR8 9LZ Besford Worcestershire A Randall Wells 1912
31 10161 Presbytery, Lithuanian Church of St Casimir, The Oval, E2 9DT Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Fr Benedict Williamson 1912
32 8941 4, Pines Road, BR1 2AA Bickley LB Bromley Amos Faulkner 1914
33 8942 Deerwood, Woodlands Road, BR1 2AD Bickley LB Bromley C H B Quennell 1912
34 8943 Hadlow, 6, Woodlands Road, BR1 2AF Bickley LB Bromley C H B Quennell 1911
35 8944 Orchard House, 5, Woodlands Road, BD1 2AD Bickley LB Bromley C H B Quennell 1913
36 10810 Wyton Hall, Wyton, HU11 4DJ Bilton North Yorkshire Antony Blackmore 1911
37 13383 10, Shakespeare Road, CT7 9ES Birchington Kent Owen C Little 1910c
38 12268 Selly Manor House, Sycamore Road, Bournville, B30 1UB Birmingham West Midlands Harvey & Wicks 1912
39 6840 Lyndridge, TQ14 9TF Bishopsteignton Devon James Ransome 1916
40 9989 22a, Dartmouth Row, SE10 8AW Blackheath LB Lewisham Leonard Hunt 1911
41 9990 24 to 26, Dartmouth Row, SE10 8AW Blackheath LB Lewisham Leonard Hunt 1911
42 9447 39, Kidbrooke Grove, SE3 0LJ Blackheath LB Greenwich Belcher & Joass 1912
43 7606 Vicarage (former) Bledington Gloucestershire Waller & Son 1914
44 14638 Elizabethan Cottage, Eastbourne Road, RH7 6LQ Blindley Heath Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1910s
45 10386 Redcot, 78, Warren Road, L23 6UG Blundellsands Merseyside F Atkinson 1913
46 12321 The Slip, Quay Meadow, at the water's edge in, PO18 8LZ Bosham West Sussex Imrie & Angell 1913
47 10327 Grimsthorpe Castle, North Avenue, PE10 0LY Bourne Lincolnshire Detmar Blow 1910s
48 2965 1 to 41, Clockhouse Way, CM7 3R Braintree Essex C H B Quennell & W F Crittall 1918
49 2966 152 to 194 (even), Cressing Road, CM7 3P Braintree Essex C H B Quennell & W F Crittall 1918
50 8090 Woodcote Manor, SO24 0LL Bramdean Hampshire Reginald Blomfield 1911
51 10811 Mill Hill, Town Street, YO61 4RT Brandsby North Yorkshire Detmar Blow & A Powell 1915c
52 14532 Balmanno Castle, PH2 9HQ Bridge of Earn Scotland/Perth & Kinross W S Lorimer 1916
53 6118 9 to 10, Berkeley Square, BS8 1HH Bristol Bristol John Bevan, Jun 1912
54 7617 Maidenwell, GL55 6XB Broad Campden Gloucestershire F L Griggs 1914
55 12533 Bannits, 11, Church Street, WR12 7AE Broadway Worcestershire C E Bateman 1913
56 12534 Lifford Hall, Lower Green, WR12 7BU Broadway Worcestershire A N Prentice 1915
57 10270 Brooksby Hall (former), LE14 2LJ Brooksby Leicestershire Edwin Lutyens 1912c
58 7303 69, Cave Road, HU15 1HH Brough East Yorkshire Brodrick, Lowther & Walker 1911
59 7304 Northolme, 11, Cave Road, HU15 1HA Brough East Yorkshire B S Jacobs 1911
60 7623 Buckland Manor (now Hotel), WR12 7LY Buckland Gloucestershire A N Prentice 1910
61 6858 cottages at, Frewins, Bedlands Lane, Knowle, EX9 6QP Budleigh Salterton Devon Cecil H Hignett 1912
62 11059 The Priory, 12, Priory Lane, OX18 4SG Burford Oxfordshire W H Godfrey 1911
63 8287 Myholme, 170, Merry Hill Road, WD23 1DQ Bushey Hertfordshire C F A Voysey 1911
64 6868 Cadhay, EX11 1QT Cadhay, Ottery St Mary Devon H M Fletcher 1910
65 10390 The Croft, Caldy Road, CH48 2JS Caldy Merseyside Guy Dawber 1911
66 13422 The Round House (formerly Newlands) 11, Croft Drive, CH48 2JN Caldy Merseyside 1914
67 12901 Conduit Rise, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire Harry Redfern 1914
68 6521 30, Storey's Way, CB3 0DT Cambridge Cambridgeshire M H Baillie Scott 1914
69 6523 48, Storey's Way, CB3 0DX Cambridge Cambridgeshire M H Baillie Scott 1912-13
70 10479 Ivan House, The Street, NR17 1DD Caston Norfolk Amos Davey 1911
71 10480 Stansfield, The Street, NR17 1DD Caston Norfolk Amos Davey 1911
72 10481 The Villa, The Street, NR17 1DD Caston Norfolk Amos Davey 1911
73 6185 Austenwood, Austenwood Lane, SL9 8NL Chalfont St Peter Buckinghamshire Gerald Warren & Sydney Castle 1912
74 13131 Old Basing, Austenwood Lane, SL9 9DA Chalfont St Peter Buckinghamshire Edgar Ranger 1913
75 7070 Chantmarle, DT2 0HD Chantmarle, Dorchester Dorset E P Warren 1919
76 10892 The Cottage, OX17 3DR Charlton Northamptonshire Alan James 1912
77 7636 Wagers Court, East End/Balcarras Road, GL53 8QG Charlton Kings, Cheltenham Gloucestershire Healing & Overbury 1912
78 7072 Thistlegate House, Axminster Road, DT6 6BY Charmouth Dorset F W Troup 1911
79 6189 Pednor House (formerly Little Pednor), Pednor, HP5 2SY Chartridge Buckinghamshire Forbes & Tate (Edwin Forbes) 1911
80 6788 Chatsworth, DE45 1PH Chatsworth Derbyshire W H Romaine-Walker 1911
81 7674 Miles House, Leysbourne, GL55 6AF Chipping Campden Gloucestershire F L Griggs 1917
82 8949 Wallings, Heathfield Lane, BR7 6AH Chislehurst LB Bromley E J May 1913
83 8953 Holne Chase, Wilderness Road, BR7 5EY Chislehurst LB Bromley Amos Faulkner 1911
84 8292 Littlecourt Chorleywood Hertfordshire J D Coleridge 1915
85 6877 Harcombe House, TQ13 0DG Chudleigh Devon A F Woodman & J Archibald Lucas 1912
86 7684 St Stephen's Vicarage, St Annals Road, GL14 2AS Cinderford Gloucestershire George Brumell 1911
87 7686 Chesterton House, Chesterton Lane, Chesterton, GL7 1XQ Cirencester Gloucestershire V A Lawson 1912-3
88 7688 82 to 86, Gloucester Street, GL7 2DR Cirencester Gloucestershire Stanley J Wearing 1913
89 7691 Royal Agricultural College (formerly Trent Lodge, Further Barton), Tetbury Road, GL7 6JS Cirencester Gloucestershire A N Prentice 1913
90 9152 1, Frederick's Place, Old Jewry (nr), EC2R 8DB City of London LB City of London Allan F Vigers 1915
91 9154 Johnson's House, 17, Gough Square, Fleet St (nr), EC4A 3DE City of London LB City of London Alfred Burr 1911
92 9161 St Andrew-by-the-Wardrobe Rectory, 35, St Andrew's Hill, EC4V 5DE City of London LB City of London F R Gould Wills 1914c
93 9163 St Michael Cornhill Rectory & Vestry, St Michael's Alley, Cornhill, EC3V 9DS City of London LB City of London Charles Reilly, Sen 1913
94 12224 Manor House, CV37 8HU Clifford Chambers Warwickshire Edwin Lutyens 1918
95 14997 77 & other cottages, High Street, EX39 5TQ Clovelly Devon Orphoot & Whiting 1918
96 6886 Pytte, EX3 0NY Clyst St George Devon S Gambier Parry 1911
97 7695 Bledisloe (formerly Coates Manor), GL7 6NH Coates Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1919-21
98 10273 Cold Overton Hall, LE15 7QA Cold Overton Leicestershire Lanchester & Rickards 1915
99 6195 Rushymead, Tower Road/Amersham Road, HP7 0LA Coleshill Buckinghamshire Brewer Smith & Brewer 1919
100 9949 Coombe Wood House (Cedar Court School), Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7EH Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames J A Sherman 1911
101 9965 Coombe Pines, Warren Cutting, KT2 7HS Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Harold Bailey & Douglas Wood 1912
102 12334 The Clock House, West Grinstead Road, RH13 8DF Cowfold West Sussex Barry Parker 1913
103 9395 Red Lodge (now Red Court Nursing Home), Stanhope Road, CR0 5NS Croydon LB Croydon W Curtis Green 1911
104 14595 Old Castle (or Oldcastle), TN21 9JP Dallington East Sussex Ernest Newton 1910
105 14637 Bristol House, Copt Hill, CM3 4NN Danbury Essex Blunden Shadbolt 1912c
106 9025 St Mary's Vicarage, Dartmouth Park Hill, NW5 1SN Dartmouth Park LB Camden Temple Moore 1911
107 7715 Duncombe House, GL56 0RB Donnington Gloucestershire V A Lawson 1919
108 6869 Castle Drogo, EX6 6PB Drewsteignton Devon Edwin Lutyens 1910-30
109 7729 Dartley Farm, GL7 7JH Duntisbourne Rouse Gloucestershire Castle, Field & Castle 1914
110 8250 Burton Court, HR6 9DN Eardisland Herefordshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1912
111 11851 Hatchlands, GU4 7RT East Clandon Surrey H S Goodhart-Rendel 1913
112 6799 Ednaston Manor, DE6 3BA Ednaston Derbyshire Edwin Lutyens 1912
113 11861 Great Fosters, Stroude Road, TW20 9UR Egham Surrey Romaine-Walker & Jenkins 1918
114 7739 cottage, Coombe End, GL53 9PS Elkstone Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1915c
115 7309 Elloughton Dale, Elloughton Dale Elloughton East Yorkshire John Bilson 1911
116 11863 Forest Court (former), Roberts Way, TW20 9SH Englefield Green (nr Egham) Surrey H S Goodhart-Rendel 1911c
117 11880 Lukyns, Holmbury Road, GU6 7HJ Ewhurst Surrey Ernest Newton 1911
118 8025 houses, Broadway North, ME43 6EE Fairfield, Droylsden Greater Manchester Wood & Sellers 1914
119 7746 Heneage Court, GL12 8DN Falfield Gloucestershire E P Warren 1912
120 11069 Filkins Hall, GL7 3JJ Filkins Oxfordshire B Sales de la Terriere 1914
121 7748 Flaxley Abbey, Flaxley Road, GL14 1JR Flaxley, Newnham Gloucestershire Oliver Messel 1913
122 10318 Hovenden House, Roman Bank, PE12 8LP Fleet Lincolnshire J E Spain 1911
123 8549 houses, The Durlocks, CT19 6AJ Folkestone Kent Culpin & Bowers 1919
124 7234 Wootton Place, BN26 5RY Folkington East Sussex Detmar Blow 1915
125 7235 Brambletye (New) Forest Row East Sussex Forbes & Tate 1919
126 7236 Frant Court (now St Laurence's School),, Green, TN3 9DW Frant East Sussex Granville S Streatfeild 1912
127 11891 Lowicks, GU10 2EX Frensham Surrey C F A Voysey 1911
128 6615 Erindale, Carriage Drive, WA6 6DR Frodsham Cheshire R T Beckett 1910
129 9496 St Alban's Vicarage, Margravine Road, W6 8HJ Fulham LB Hammersmith Aston Webb & E Ingress Bell 1910s
130 10320 Gainsborough Old Hall, Parnell Street, DN21 2NB Gainsborough Lincolnshire Fisher, Hollingsworth & Partners 1910s
131 14556 Gargrave House, West Street, BD23 3PH Gargrave North Yorkshire James B Dunn 1917
132 10321 Gate Burton Hall, Gainsborough Road, DN21 5BA Gate Burton Lincolnshire Detmar Blow 1913
133 10322 Parklands Gedney Dawsmere (nr Gedney) Lincolnshire J E Spain 1910s
134 6213 The Tudors, 19, South Park Crescent, SL9 8HJ Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Baillie Scott & Beresford 1919
135 9584 shops & flats over, Balgores Square, RM2 6AU Gidea Park LB Havering Fair & Myer 1911
136 9586 27, Crossways, RM2 6AJ Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1914
137 9587 29, Crossways, RM2 6AJ Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1914
138 9588 31, Crossways, RM2 6AJ Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1914
139 9589 33, Crossways, RM2 6AJ Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1914
140 9590 37, Crossways, RM2 6AJ Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1914
141 9591 61, Crossways, RM2 6AJ Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1913
142 9594 10, Elm Walk, RM2 5NR Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1914
143 9595 3, 5 & 7, Elm Walk, RM2 5NR Gidea Park LB Havering W Curtis Green 1911
144 9596 22, Heath Drive, RM2 5QJ Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1913-4
145 9597 26, Heath Drive, RM2 5QJ Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1913-4
146 9598 39, Heath Drive, RM2 5QJ Gidea Park LB Havering C Quaife May 1911
147 9599 40, Heath Drive, RM2 5QJ Gidea Park LB Havering Bennett & Bidwell 1911
148 9600 41, Heath Drive, RM2 5QJ Gidea Park LB Havering Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1911
149 9602 42, Heath Drive, RM2 5QJ Gidea Park LB Havering E Turner Powell 1911
150 9603 43, Heath Drive, RM2 5QL Gidea Park LB Havering W Curtis Green 1911
151 9605 49, Heath Drive, RM2 5QL Gidea Park LB Havering William Stewart 1911
152 9606 57, Heath Drive, RM2 5QR Gidea Park LB Havering G L Pepler & E J Allen 1911
153 9611 13, 15 & 17, Heath Drive, RM2 5QH Gidea Park LB Havering Bunney & Makins 1911
154 9612 19, 20 & 21, Heath Drive, RM2 5QH Gidea Park LB Havering Johnson & Boddy 1911
155 9613 3, 5 & 7, Heath Drive, RM2 5QB Gidea Park LB Havering Bunney & Makins 1911
156 9614 45, 46, 47 & 48, Heath Drive, RM2 5QL Gidea Park LB Havering Ronald P Jones 1911
157 9616 houses in, Heath Drive, RM2 5Q Gidea Park LB Havering T M Wilson 1911
158 9617 75, Main Road, RM2 5EL Gidea Park LB Havering Harold George Turner 1911
159 9618 1, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Herbert A Welch 1911
160 9619 2, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Fair & Myer 1911
161 9620 3, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Burgess & Myers 1911
162 9621 4, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Gripper & Stevenson 1911
163 9623 6, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Johnson & Boddy 1911
164 9624 7, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Percy Houfton 1911
165 9626 8, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering T Gordon Jackson 1911
166 9627 9, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Jones, Phillips & Whitby 1911
167 9628 10, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Norman Jewson 1911
168 9629 11, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Lionel F Crane 1911
169 9630 12, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Buckland & Farmer 1911
170 9631 14, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Buckland & Farmer 1911
171 9632 15, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Hastwell Grayson 1911
172 9633 16, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Philip Tilden 1911
173 9635 17, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Hobbs & Gale 1911
174 9636 18, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering C H Rose 1911
175 9637 19, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Ernest Willmott 1911
176 9638 20, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering A P Starkey 1911
177 9639 21, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering C A Lewin 1911
178 9640 22, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Arthur H Moore 1911
179 9641 23, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Reginald T Longden 1911
180 9642 25, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering T Tyrwhitt 1911
181 9643 26, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering H T B Spencer 1911
182 9644 27, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering van't Hoff & Maxwell 1911
183 9646 28, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Cecil H Hignett 1911
184 9647 29, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Burgess & Myers 1911
185 9648 30, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering A L Favell 1911
186 9649 31, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering C H Barrowcliff & E T Allcock 1911
187 9650 32, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Bennett & Bidwell 1911
188 9651 33, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Kennard & Cox 1911
189 9652 34, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering C M Crickmer 1911
190 9654 35, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering W Curtis Green 1911
191 9655 36, Meadway, RM2 5NU Gidea Park LB Havering C M Crickmer 1911
192 9657 33, Parkway, RM2 5PL Gidea Park LB Havering Michael F W Bunney & Clifford Makins 1911
193 9658 34, Parkway, RM2 5NT Gidea Park LB Havering Herbert A Welch 1911
194 9659 36, Parkway, RM2 5NT Gidea Park LB Havering Reginald T Longden 1911
195 9660 38, Parkway, RM2 5NT Gidea Park LB Havering Theodore Gregg 1911
196 9661 40, Parkway, RM2 5NT Gidea Park LB Havering Forbes & Tate 1911
197 9662 42, Parkway, RM2 5NT Gidea Park LB Havering Fair & Myer 1911
198 9664 44, Parkway, RM2 5NT Gidea Park LB Havering D Bamford & Aitken 1911
199 9665 46, Parkway, RM2 5PA Gidea Park LB Havering S Warwick & H A Hall 1911
200 9666 48, Parkway, RM2 5PA Gidea Park LB Havering C Quaife May 1911
201 9667 50, Parkway, RM2 5PA Gidea Park LB Havering R L Wall 1911
202 9668 52, Parkway, RM2 5PA Gidea Park LB Havering Spooner & Caulfield (S B K Caulfield) 1911
203 9669 54, Parkway, RM2 5PA Gidea Park LB Havering Geoffry Lucas 1911
204 9671 56, Parkway, RM2 5PA Gidea Park LB Havering Spooner & Caulfield (S B K Caulfield) 1911
205 9672 58, Parkway, RM2 5PA Gidea Park LB Havering Burgess & Myers 1911
206 13460 60, Parkway, RM2 5PA Gidea Park LB Havering Burgess & Myers 1911
207 9674 62, Parkway, RM2 5PA Gidea Park LB Havering T Gordon Jackson 1911
208 9675 64, Parkway, RM2 5PA Gidea Park LB Havering Alfred Cox 1911
209 9676 2, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering Joseph Seddon 1911
210 9677 4, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering Spooner & Caulfield (S B K Caulfield) 1911
211 9678 6, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering R Annan 1911
212 9679 8, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering Mauchlen & Weightman 1911
213 9680 10, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering E J May 1911
214 9681 12, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering H Townshend Morgan 1911
215 9682 14, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering Jones, Phillips & Whitby 1911
216 9683 15, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering Reginald T Longden 1911
217 9684 16, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering T E Legg 1911
218 9685 18, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering F Endell Rosser 1911
219 9686 19, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PH Gidea Park LB Havering Buckland & Farmer 1911
220 9687 21, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PH Gidea Park LB Havering Buckland & Farmer 1911
221 9688 23, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PH Gidea Park LB Havering Clough Williams-Ellis 1911
222 9690 25, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PH Gidea Park LB Havering Gripper & Stevenson 1911
223 9691 26, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering T Millwood Wilson 1911
224 9692 27, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PH Gidea Park LB Havering Ernest G Theakston 1911
225 9693 28, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering C M Crickmer 1911
226 9694 29, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PH Gidea Park LB Havering Edwin Gunn 1911
227 9696 30, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering C M Crickmer 1911
228 9697 31, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD Gidea Park LB Havering Reginald T Longden 1911
229 9699 32, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PB Gidea Park LB Havering Cecil A Sharp 1911
230 9701 33, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD Gidea Park LB Havering Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1911
231 9703 34, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD Gidea Park LB Havering Charles W Yates & C R Merrison 1911
232 9704 35, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD Gidea Park LB Havering M S Briggs & C H Rose 1911
233 9705 36, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD Gidea Park LB Havering M H Baillie Scott 1911
234 9707 37, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD Gidea Park LB Havering A Randall Wells 1911
235 9708 38, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD Gidea Park LB Havering M H Baillie Scott 1911
236 9710 39, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD Gidea Park LB Havering Frank Foster 1911
237 9711 41, Reed Pond Walk, RM2 5PD Gidea Park LB Havering W W Scott Moncrieff & Grant 1911
238 9712 18, Risebridge Road, RM2 5PR Gidea Park LB Havering Charles Spooner 1911
239 15779 23, Risebridge Road, RM2 5PR Gidea Park LB Havering Norman Hick 1911
240 9713 31, Risebridge Road, RM2 5PR Gidea Park LB Havering E R Danford 1911
241 9714 38, Risebridge Road, RM2 5PR Gidea Park LB Havering H T B Spencer 1911
242 9715 3, Squirrels Heath Avenue, RM2 6AD Gidea Park LB Havering Gripper & Stevenson 1911
243 9717 5, Squirrels Heath Avenue, RM2 6AD Gidea Park LB Havering Gripper & Stevenson 1911
244 9719 8, Squirrels Heath Avenue, RM2 6AH Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1914
245 9720 15, Squirrels Heath Avenue, RM2 6AD Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Turner 1913
246 9721 26, Squirrels Heath Avenue, RM2 6AH Gidea Park LB Havering Ernest Willmott 1911
247 9723 28 & 30, Squirrels Heath Avenue, RM2 6AH Gidea Park LB Havering Ernest Mager 1911
248 9725 7 to 37 (odd), Squirrels Heath Avenue, RM2 6AD Gidea Park LB Havering C R Ashbee; Gripper & Stevenson 1911
249 7751 14, College Green, GL1 2LX Gloucester Gloucestershire Waller & Son 1917
250 7754 32, Denmark Road, GL1 3JQ Gloucester Gloucestershire Frederick W Foster 1911
251 7762 Northfield Square, Southfield Road, GL4 6UB Gloucester Gloucestershire LaTrobe & Weston 1913
252 11898 Orchards, Munstead Heath Road, GU8 4AR Godalming Surrey Edwin Lutyens 1914
253 13836 1 to 27 & 33 to 63, Ashbourne Avenue, NW11 0DP Golders Green LB Barnet E G Trobridge 1914
254 8791 Cheapside, 10-90, Golders Green Road, NW11 8 Golders Green LB Barnet Welch & Hollis 1911
255 8792 terrace, Golders Green Road, NW11 8 Golders Green LB Barnet Welch & Hollis 1910c
256 10044 houses in, Breamore Road Goodmayes LB Redbridge W H Knox & J W Moore 1919
257 10045 All Saints Vicarage, Goodmayes Lane Goodmayes LB Redbridge P K Allen 1913c
258 11072 Flint House, RG8 0LL Goring-on-Thames Oxfordshire Ernest Newton 1913
259 6219 Broomhill House, Stoke Lane, MK17 9AQ Great Brickhill Buckinghamshire Detmar Blow & Fernand Billerey 1912
260 10280 Great Glen Manor Great Glen Leicestershire Goddard & Catlow 1917
261 6771 Brathay How, Ambleside, LA22 9NE Great Langdale Cumbria Mawson 1913c
262 11909 Durbins, 37, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XW Guildford Surrey Roger Fry 1913
263 8031 Royd House, 224, Hale Road, WA15 8EB Hale, Altrincham Greater Manchester Edgar Wood 1914-16
264 9506 Kelmscott House (William Morris Society & Museum), 26, Upper Mall, W6 9TA Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Philip E Pilditch 1916
265 9054 Old Grove House, Hampstead Grove, NW3 6SP Hampstead LB Camden Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1912c
266 9065 Inverforth House (formerly The Hill), North End Road, NW3 7EU Hampstead LB Camden William & Segar Owen 1913
267 9083 1 to 3, Redington Gardens, NW3 7SA Hampstead LB Camden C H B Quennell 1915
268 9084 70, Redington Road, NW3 7RS Hampstead LB Camden C H B Quennell 1912
269 9092 1, Templewood Gardens, NW3 7XB Hampstead LB Camden C H B Quennell 1912c
270 9093 8, The Mount Square, NW3 6SY Hampstead LB Camden Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1912
271 8798 1 to 3, Bigwood Road, NW11 7BB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Bunney & Makins 1910s
272 8799 5 to 7, Bigwood Road, NW11 7BB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Bunney & Makins 1910s
273 8800 6 to 12, Bigwood Road, NW11 7BD Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Bunney & Makins 1910s
274 13957 Bigwood Court, Bigwood Road, NW11 6SS Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1916-17
275 13956 Southwood Court, Bigwood Road, NW11 6SR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1916-17
276 8806 Free Church Parsonage, Central Square, NW11 7AG Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Edwin Lutyens 1911c
277 8807 St Jude's Parsonage, Central Square, NW11 7AH Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Edwin Lutyens 1911c
278 8811 houses in, Denman Drive North, NW11 6R Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet G L Sutcliffe 1912
279 8814 1 to 7, Erskine Hill, NW11 6HA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Edwin Lutyens 1910
280 13955 1-12, Barnett Homestead, Erskine Hill, NW11 6HS Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1916
281 8815 2 to 4, Erskine Hill, NW11 6HB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Edwin Lutyens 1911c
282 8816 9 to 13, Erskine Hill, NW11 6HA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Edwin Lutyens 1910
283 8819 1, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C H James 1910s
284 8820 27, Hampstead Way, NW11 7HN Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Welch & Hollis 1913c
285 8821 16 to 18, Hampstead Way, NW11 7LS Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Bunney & Makins 1912
286 8822 79 to 81, Hampstead Way, NW11 7LG Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Ernest Willmott 1910
287 8823 1, Heathgate, NW11 7AR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1910s
288 8824 4, Heathgate, NW11 7AR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1910s
289 8825 6, Heathgate, NW11 7AR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C H B Quennell 1910s
290 8826 houses in, Heathgate, NW11 7AR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet G L Sutcliffe 1910s
291 8827 2, Hill Close, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JP Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Watson Hart 1910
292 8828 7, Hill Close, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JP Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Rowntree 1910
293 8829 3 to 5, Hill Close, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JP Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Howard Goodchild 1910
294 8830 4 to 6, Hill Close, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JP Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Bunney & Makins 1910
295 8832 houses in, Hogarth Hill, NW11 6 Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1911
296 8839 10, Linnell Drive, Hampstead Way, NW11 7LJ Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Welch & Hollis 1910s
297 8840 45 to 47, Meadway, NW11 7AX Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Bunney & Makins 1910s
298 8843 houses in, Middleway, NW11 6 Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Raymond Unwin 1911
299 8852 1 to 8, North Square, NW11 7AA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Edwin Lutyens & G L Sutcliffe 1910
300 8853 houses in, North Square, NW11 7A Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet G L Sutcliffe 1910s
301 8855 houses in, Northway, NW11 6P Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Raymond Unwin 1911
302 8856 houses in, Oakwood Road, NW11 6 Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet G L Sutcliffe 1912
303 8857 houses in, South Square, NW11 7A Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C G Butler 1910s
304 8858 16, Southway, NW11 6RU Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet S B K Caulfield 1911c
305 8859 18, Southway, NW11 6RU Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Bunney & Makins 1911
306 8861 52, Temple Fortune Hill, NW11 7XR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Sutcliffe 1912
307 8862 55 to 61, Temple Fortune Hill, NW11 7XR Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Sutcliffe 1912
308 8867 Heath Hall (formerly East Weald), 59, The Bishop's Avenue, N2 0BG Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Ashley & Winton Newman 1915c
309 8871 12, Turner Drive, NW11 6TX Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C H B Quennell 1914
310 8872 14, Turner Drive, NW11 6TX Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet T M Wilson 1914
311 8873 1 to 15, Turner Drive, NW11 6TX Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet J C S Soutar 1914
312 8874 houses in, Turners Wood, Wildwood Road, NW11 6TD Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet G L Sutcliffe 1915
313 8877 16, Wellgarth Road, NW11 7HS Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Barry Parker 1914
314 8878 houses in, Westholm, NW11 6LH Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Sutcliffe 1914
315 8879 2, Wildwood Rise, Wildwood Rd, NW11 6SX Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Cyril Farey 1912
316 8880 5, Wildwood Rise, Wildwood Rd, NW11 6TA Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Field & Summers 1913
317 8881 44, Wildwood Road, NW11 6UY Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet James & Bywaters 1912c
318 8882 48, Wildwood Road, NW11 6UP Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Robert Atkinson & Ptnrs 1912c
319 8883 34 to 42, Wildwood Road, NW11 6XB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet C Cowles-Voysey 1912c
320 8884 56 to 60, Wildwood Road, NW11 7 Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Hennell & James 1912c
321 8886 Far End, Wyldes Close, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Evelyn Simmons 1911
322 8887 Gates House, Wyldes Close, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet T Lawrence Dale 1915
323 8888 Wylde's Close Corner, Wyldes Close, Hampstead Way, NW11 7JB Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1912
324 8566 Havisham House (formerly Michaels) 27, Palmers Cross Hill, CT2 9BL Harbledown Kent M H Baillie Scott 1911
325 7774 Hilles, Sevenleaze Lane, GL6 6NN Harescombe Gloucestershire Detmar Blow 1914
326 14626 Old Southgate, Luton Road, AL5 2UB Harpenden Hertfordshire J Eustace Salisbury 1918
327 9551 Grove End, Grove Hill, HA1 3HE Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow Arnold Mitchell 1919
328 9553 Farthings, 32, Peterborough Road, HA1 3DX Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow Arnold Mitchell 1914
329 9554 Collingwood, South Hill Avenue, HA1 3PB Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow Ferdinand Good 1911
330 9556 Heron's Ghyll (now Oak Apple Cottage), South Hill Avenue Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow S Pointon Taylor 1911
331 9557 houses in, South Hill Avenue Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow S Pointon Taylor 1911
332 9558 Leaflands, South Hill Avenue, HA1 3PB Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow Ferdinand Good 1911
333 9560 The Cottage, South Hill Avenue Harrow-on-the-Hill LB Harrow S Pointon Taylor 1911
334 11921 Winkworth Farm, The Street, GU8 4JW Hascombe Surrey F W Troup 1914
335 10898 Haselbech Hall, Maidwell Road, NN6 9LF Haselbech Northamptonshire Crawley 1917
336 8311 houses, Fore Street, Old Town Hatfield Hertfordshire F W Speaight 1910c
337 8312 Morton House, 2, Fore Street, Old Town, AL9 5AL Hatfield Hertfordshire Algernon Winter Rose 1911c
338 11922 Heath Lodge, Headley Common Road, KT18 6NJ Headley Surrey Guy Dawber 1914c
339 8143 Greystones, Waterford Road, BH23 5JL Highcliffe Hampshire E S Prior 1911
340 9109 Witanhurst, 41, Highgate West Hill, N6 6LS Highgate LB Camden George Hubbard 1913
341 9116 houses in, Stormont Road, N6 4N Highgate LB Camden C H B Quennell 1910s
342 11930 St Alban's Vicarage, Wood Road, Beacon Hill, GU26 6PX Hindhead Surrey J D Coleridge 1910
343 11932 The Old Barn, RH5 6LQ Holmbury St Mary Surrey C F A Voysey 1911
344 9535 houses in, Cranmore Way, Rookfield Estate, N10 3TP Hornsey LB Haringey William Collins 1912
345 9538 houses in, Rookfield Close, Rookfield Estate, N10 3TR Hornsey LB Haringey William Collins 1912
346 7321 houses, Coppice Side, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XJ Hull East Yorkshire Runton & Barry 1911
347 7322 St Nicholas Vicarage, 898, Hessle High Road, HU4 6SA Hull East Yorkshire John Bilson 1914c
348 7324 houses, Mead Walk, Anlaby Park, HU4 6X Hull East Yorkshire Runton & Barry 1911
349 7327 houses, Orchard Road, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XS Hull East Yorkshire Runton & Barry 1914
350 7328 houses, Plantation Drive, Anlaby Park, HU4 6X Hull East Yorkshire Runton & Barry 1911
351 7329 houses, Spinney Walk, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XG Hull East Yorkshire Runton & Barry 1911
352 7330 houses, The Greenway, Anlaby Park Hull East Yorkshire Runton & Barry 1911
353 7331 houses, The Roundway, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XR Hull East Yorkshire Runton & Barry 1911
354 10281 Quenby Hall, Hungarton Road, LE7 9JF Hungarton Leicestershire J A Gotch 1913c
355 11935 Monkswood, Priors Hatch Lane, GU7 2RJ Hurtmore Surrey Forsyth & Maule 1912
356 8148 Idsworth House, PO8 0AW Idsworth Hampshire H S Goodhart-Rendel 1912
357 6243 Pinewood Studios (Heatherden Hall), Pinewood Road, SL0 0NH Iver Heath Buckinghamshire Melville, Seth-Ward & Ptnrs 1914
358 10611 Kelling Hall, NR25 7EW Kelling Norfolk Edward Maufe 1912
359 6619 Glebe House, Macclesfield Road, SK23 7RB Kettleshulme Cheshire Ernest Newton 1911
360 6943 Fairfax (formerly The Vicarage), Whitford Road, EX13 7RG Kilmington Devon Caroe & Passmore 1911
361 10832 Sion Hill Hall, YO7 4EU Kirby Wiske North Yorkshire W H Brierley 1912
362 7333 Vesper Lodge, 10, Packman Lane, HU10 7TL Kirk Ella East Yorkshire Runton & Barry 1912
363 8329 Beacon House, Deards End Lane, SG3 6NL Knebworth Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1912
364 8330 Wych Elms, Deards End Lane, SG3 6NL Knebworth Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1912
365 8592 Knowlton Court, CT3 1PT Knowlton Kent Edwin Lutyens 1912
366 12492 Hamptworth Lodge, Hamptworth Road, SP5 2EA Landford Wiltshire Guy Dawber 1910
367 8332 Hill End Farm, SG4 7PT Langley Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1914c
368 8333 Hillend, SG4 7PT Langley Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1914c
369 8334 Langley End, SG4 7PT Langley Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1914c
370 8335 two cottages, SG4 7PT Langley Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1911
371 12369 The Small House, Mid Lavant, PO18 0BQ Lavant West Sussex E S Prior 1912
372 12230 Stone Edge, CV35 7QU Leek Wootton Warwickshire H B Creswell 1915
373 8595 Lees Court, Canterbury Road, TN27 0EX Lees Court Kent Hoare & Wheeler 1910c
374 10285 Crown Hill House, Gwendolen Road, North Evington Leicester Leicestershire Arthur Wakerley 1915
375 8338 508, Broadway, SG6 3PT Letchworth Hertfordshire Allen Foxley 1912
376 14750 Treetops, 12, Cashio Lane, SG6 1AX Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1910
377 8339 Croft Corner, 2, Croft Lane, SG6 1AP Letchworth Hertfordshire Cecil H Hignett 1911
378 14756 29 & 31, Field Lane, SG6 3LF Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1910
379 14752 30 & 32, Field Lane, SG6 3LE Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1910
380 14779 Harefield, Letchworth Lane, SG6 3ND Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1912
381 14758 3 to 21 (odd), Meadow Way, SG6 3JB Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1916
382 14766 8 to 32 (even), Meadow Way, SG6 3JB Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1916
383 8348 Abendheim, 302, Norton Way South, SG6 1SX Letchworth Hertfordshire H Clapham Lander 1911
384 14773 Deanrow, Pasture Road, SG6 3LW Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1910
385 8350 Melverley, Pixmore Way, SG6 1QP Letchworth Hertfordshire Underwood & Kent 1911
386 14728 17 to 43 (odd), Ridge Avenue, SG6 1PR Letchworth Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1912
387 14727 124, Ridge Road, SG6 1PT Letchworth Hertfordshire W H Cowlinshaw 1914
388 14726 103 to 115 (odd), Rushby Mead, SG6 1SF Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1911-12
389 14729 2 to 42 (even), Rushby Mead, SG6 1RU Letchworth Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1911
390 14735 86 to 144 (even), Rushby Mead, SG6 1SF Letchworth Hertfordshire Bennett & Bidwell 1911
391 14733 44 to 48 (even), Rushby Walk, SG6 1RX Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1911
392 14734 60 to 78 (even), Rushby Walk, SG6 1RX Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1911
393 14757 16, Sollershott East, SG6 3PL Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1910
394 14753 18, Sollershott East, SG6 3JN Letchworth Hertfordshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1910
395 14771 2 to 32 (even); Flats 1a, 1b, 2a & 8a, Sollershott Hall, Sollershott East, SG6 3PN Letchworth Hertfordshire H Clapham Lander 1911
396 8351 32 to 38 (even), Sollershott East, SG6 3JN Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1911
397 14759 47, South View, SG6 3JJ Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1911
398 14760 34 & 36, South View, SG6 3JJ Letchworth Hertfordshire C M Crickmer 1912
399 8359 Putteridge Bury, Hitchin Road, LU2 8LE Lilley Hertfordshire Ernest George & Yeates 1911
400 11946 The Garth (former Workhouse), Newchapel Road, RH7 6BJ Lingfield Surrey W H Godfrey 1918
401 8153 Little Boarhunt, GU30 7EE Liphook Hampshire Unsworth, Son & Triggs (H Inigo Triggs) 1910
402 12493 Hawkswell House, SN10 4JL Little Cheverell Wiltshire Arthur Campbell Martin 1914
403 6251 Horwood House, Hursley Road, MK17 0PH Little Horwood Buckinghamshire Detmar Blow 1911
404 6254 Misbourne Lodge, 9, New Road, HP16 0EZ Little Kingshill, Great Missenden Buckinghamshire Ernest G Theakston 1912
405 7787 Little Sodbury Manor, BS37 6QA Little Sodbury Gloucestershire Harold Brakspear 1913-5
406 10418 31, Rodney Street, L1 9EH Liverpool Merseyside Frank Rimmington 1914
407 14575 Llangoed Hall (formerly Llangoed Castle), LD3 0YP Llyswen, Brecon Wales/Powys Clough Williams-Ellis 1912
408 7089 Kingston Russell House, DT2 9HR Long Bredy, Dorchester Dorset Philip Tilden 1913
409 6256 Long Crendon Manor, Frogmore Lane, HP18 9DZ Long Crendon Buckinghamshire Philip Tilden 1918
410 7459 Ashfields, Baldwin's Hill, IG10 1SB Loughton Essex Turner Powell 1914
411 10358 Stenigot House, Stenigot, LN11 9SL Louth Lincolnshire A N Prentice 1911
412 10640 How Hill House, NR29 5PG Ludham Norfolk Edward Thomas Boardman 1910s
413 8602 Port Lympne, Aldington Road, CT21 4PD Lympne Kent Herbert Baker 1912c
414 11949 Lyne Grove, Lyne Lane, KT16 0AW Lyne (nr Chertsey) Surrey Arthur Bolton 1912c
415 7795 Maisemore Park, GL2 8HX Maisemore Gloucestershire Brown & Barrow 1913
416 14565 Highfield Court (formerly Highfields), Highfield Park, SL7 2LE Marlow Buckinghamshire Lionel Crane 1910
417 8050 165 & 167, Manchester Old Road, M24 4DZ Middleton Greater Manchester Edgar Wood 1912
418 11953 Rake Manor, Station Lane, GU8 5AD Milford Surrey M H Baillie Scott 1914c
419 8893 Ridgeway Cottage, High Street, NW7 1QY Mill Hill LB Barnet M S Briggs 1911
420 8894 St Augustine's, High Street, NW7 1QY Mill Hill LB Barnet M S Briggs 1911
421 7804 Westfield, Cirencester Road, GL6 9EG Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1911
422 7805 Highcroft, Dr Brown's Road Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Ernest Barnsley 1912
423 7808 Bowman's Green, Great Park, Minchinhampton Common, GL6 9BS Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1911
424 7809 Windrush, Great Park, Minchinhampton Common, GL6 9BS Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Thomas Falconer 1911
425 8362 two cottages at Home Farm Minsden Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1913c
426 6625 Gorsey Brow, Church Lane, WA16 7RE Mobberley Cheshire Percy Worthington 1910c
427 6626 Bagueley Green Farm, Slade Lane, WA16 7QL Mobberley Cheshire Percy Worthington 1910c
428 6627 The Beeches Mobberley Cheshire Percy Worthington 1910c
429 8609 Horton Priory, TN25 6DZ Monks Horton Kent George Hornblower 1913
430 8366 The Lordship, Main Street, SG10 6DA Much Hadham Hertfordshire Reginald Blomfield 1912
431 6628 1 to 5, Pillory Street, CW5 5BZ Nantwich Cheshire E H Edleston 1911
432 6630 Hinderton Hey, Hinderton Road, CH64 9PF Neston Cheshire R T Beckett 1911
433 14530 Aultmore House, PH25 3ED Nethy Bridge Scotland/Highland C H B Quennell 1912-14
434 14550 Ewelme Park, RG9 6DZ Nettlebed Oxfordshire Stanley Crosbie 1914
435 14982 houses in, Chestnut Grove, YO32 4BT New Earswick, York North Yorkshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1910-14
436 14990 houses in, Ivy Place, YO32 4BS New Earswick, York North Yorkshire Barry Parker & Raymond Unwin 1910
437 6958 Sherwood House, EX5 5BT Newton St Cyres Devon Walter Cave 1918
438 7828 Old Rectory, GL7 7BZ North Cerney Gloucestershire F C Eden 1913c
439 11150 North Luffenham Hall, Church Street, LE15 8JR North Luffenham Rutland Sidney Gambier Parry 1910
440 10971 Shoreston Hall (nr), Seahouses, NE68 7SX North Sunderland Northumberland Robert Mauchlen 1913
441 1593 78, Derngate, NN1 1UH Northampton Northamptonshire Charles Rennie Mackintosh 1916
442 14555 The Glade, 46, Watford Road, HA6 3PL Northwood LB Hillingdon C F A Voysey 1912
443 10694 7, Pottergate, St John Maddermarket, NR2 1D Norwich Norfolk George Skipper 1916
444 14570 Huntercombe Place, Bradley Road, RG9 5SE Nuffield Oxfordshire Oswald P Milne 1911
445 7835 Iles Green, Far Oakridge, GL6 7PG Oakridge Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1914
446 6634 Kerfield House, Chelford Road, WA16 8RD Ollerton Cheshire Percy Worthington 1912
447 14596 Ottershaw Park, KT16 0QG Ottershaw Surrey Niven & Wrigglesworth 1910
448 11110 Field House, Field House Drive, off Woodstock Road, OX2 7NT Oxford Oxfordshire Ernest Newton 1911c
449 11102 26, Lathbury Road, OX2 7AU Oxford Oxfordshire P R Morley Horder 1913
450 11107 High Wall, Pullen's Lane, Headington, OX3 0BX Oxford Oxfordshire Walter Cave 1912c
451 7845 Gyde Orphanage (now Gyde House), Gyde Road, Gloucester Road, GL6 6RR Painswick Gloucestershire P R Morley Horder 1915
452 7852 Rose Bank, Stamages Lane Painswick Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1915
453 10294 Peatling Hall, Main Street, LE17 5QA Peatling Parva Leicestershire Detmar Blow & Fernand Billerey 1913
454 14545 Craig-Y-Parc (now Craig-Y-Parc School), Heol-Y-Parc, CF15 9NB Pentyrch Wales/Cardiff C E Mallows 1913
455 6970 Presbytery, St Edward the Confessor, Home Park Avenue, Peverell, PL3 4PG Plymouth Devon Scoles & Raymond 1911
456 11505 Lilycombe (or Lillycombe), Porlock Hill, TA24 8JP Porlock Somerset Lady Lovelace, assisted by C F A Voysey 1912
457 6972 Tor Royal, PL20 6SL Princetown Devon Albert Richardson 1912
458 6973 two pairs of houses Princetown Devon Albert Richardson 1912c
459 6712 Porth-en-Alls, TR20 9BB Prussia Cove, Rosudgeon Cornwall Philip Tilden 1910
460 11964 Greys, West Puttenham Hill, GU3 1AH Puttenham Surrey Forsyth & Maule 1912
461 14635 Pyrford Green House, Pyrford Road, GU22 8UZ Pyrford Surrey Blunden Shadbolt 1910s
462 10837 Dorlanco houses, Dormanstown, TS10 5 Redcar North Yorkshire Stanley D Adshead 1919
463 10089 Doughty House, Richmond Hill Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Brewer Smith & Brewer 1915
464 10841 Scampston Manor (formerly Rillington Manor), YO17 8LL Rillington North Yorkshire S D Kitson 1913
465 14286 Candida Cottage, 39, High Street, NN7 2NW Roade Northamptonshire Charles Rennie Mackintosh 1917c
466 7881 The Curtal/Endover House/Rodborough Crest, Private Road, GL5 5BT Rodborough Gloucestershire P R Morley Horder 1911
467 10245 Grove House (Froebel Institute), Clarence Lane, SW15 5PJ Roehampton LB Wandsworth E C Macpherson 1911
468 10249 Roehampton House (Queen Mary's Hospital), Roehampton Lane, SW15 5PS Roehampton LB Wandsworth Edwin Lutyens 1911
469 8634 Water Tower House, Hastings Road, TN17 4LS Rolvenden Kent Edwin Lutyens 1915
470 13954 houses in, Manor Way, HA4 8HD Ruislip LB Hillingdon A & J Soutar 1912c
471 13953 houses in, Windmill Way, HA4 8HJ Ruislip LB Hillingdon A & J Soutar 1912c
472 8639 The Salutation, Knightrider Street, CT13 9EW Sandwich Kent Edwin Lutyens 1911
473 8641 Fairway, Waldershare Avenue, Sandwich Bay, CT13 9PW Sandwich Kent Reginald Blomfield 1912c
474 7890 Bachelors Court, The Glebe, GL7 6LQ Sapperton Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1910s
475 7891 Glebe Farm, GL7 6LQ Sapperton Gloucestershire Stanley J Wearing 1913c
476 10821 Hackness Hall, Hackness, YO13 0BL Scarborough North Yorkshire W H Brierley 1910s
477 8197 Shawford House, Shawford Road, SO21 2BP Shawford Hampshire Jewell 1911
478 11550 Quarters (formerly Carsick Hill Court), Carsick Hill Way, S10 3LY Sheffield South Yorkshire Hickton & Farmer 1914
479 11575 Bishopscroft (formerly The Cote), Snaithing Lane, S10 3LG Sheffield South Yorkshire Sydney L Chipling 1912
480 8376 Shenley Hill House now Shenley Hall), Mimms Lane, WD7 9DW Shenley Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1914
481 8161 Melchet Park, SO51 6FS Sherfield English Hampshire Darcy Braddell 1912c
482 10748 The Dales (now Residential Home), Lodge Hill, Upper Sheringham, NR26 8TJ Sheringham Norfolk Edward Thomas Boardman 1913
483 11118 Cray House, Woodlands Road, RG9 4AE Shiplake Oxfordshire M Maberley Smith 1911
484 8661 Puckle Hill House, Brewers Road, DA12 3LB Shorne, Gravesham Kent Thackeray Turner 1914
485 7901 The Greenway (now Hotel), GL51 4UG Shurdington Gloucestershire Ernest Newton 1910
486 11121 Home Close, Main Street, OX15 5RE Sibford Ferris Oxfordshire M H Baillie Scott 1911
487 6985 Manstone Old House, Manstone Lane, EX10 9UW Sidmouth Devon William Weir 1915
488 8673 Tunstall Court, Gore Court Road, ME10 1GL Sittingbourne Kent W H Brierley 1914
489 7343 Sledmere House, YO25 3XG Sledmere East Yorkshire W H Brierley 1912-17
490 7904 Snowshill Manor, Broadway, WR12 7JU Snowshill Gloucestershire Charles Paget Wade 1919-23
491 7905 Green Close, WR12 7JU Snowshill Gloucestershire C E Bateman 1916c
492 7906 Tower Close, WR12 7JU Snowshill Gloucestershire C E Bateman 1916
493 8198 Walhampton House, Main Road, SO41 5ZG South Baddesley Hampshire T Mawson 1912
494 7910 Chapter Manor, Bow Wow, GL7 5TN South Cerney Gloucestershire Sidney Gambier Parry 1914
495 7911 Talland House, Cirencester Road, GL7 6HU South Cerney Gloucestershire Sidney Barnsley 1919
496 7912 cottages, Station Road South Cerney Gloucestershire Norman Jewson 1919
497 7918 cottages Speech House (in West Dean) Gloucestershire C E Varndell 1915
498 10312 Dalby Hall, Dalby, PE23 4PN Spilsby Lincolnshire Temple Moore 1910s
499 10753 88 to 92, Wroxham Road, NR7 8EX Sprowston Norfolk Oswald P Milne 1913c
500 7919 Aylesmore Court, GL15 5UQ St Briavels Gloucestershire W B Wood 1912
501 8678 High Gaut (formerly Fairway), The Front, CT15 6HR St Margaret's at Cliffe Kent C F A Voysey 1914
502 7920 Rectory, Church Lane, WR12 7NG Stanton Gloucestershire Philip Sidney Stott 1911
503 7928 Stanway House, GL54 5PQ Stanway Gloucestershire Detmar Blow 1913
504 12411 Stedham Hall, Mill Lane, GU27 0PS Stedham West Sussex John Malcom 1919
505 6584 Ringdale House, 2, North Brook End, SG8 0PG Steeple Morden Cambridgeshire Barry Parker 1911
506 6990 Stevenstone Court, EX38 7HY Stevenstone Devon Philip Jebb 1914c
507 10756 Stiffkey Old Hall, 15, Church Street, NR23 1QJ Stiffkey Norfolk Harry Redfern 1911
508 7930 Drakestone, GL11 6AS Stinchcombe Gloucestershire Oswald P Milne 1911
509 7931 Drakestone (cottages nr), GL11 6AS Stinchcombe Gloucestershire Ernest Gimson 1911c
510 11999 Manor House (Parkside School), KT11 3PX Stoke d'Abernon Surrey Aston Webb & Son 1911
511 6409 Sefton Park, Bell's Hill, SL2 4JS Stoke Poges Buckinghamshire Horace Farquharson 1911
512 6411 Manor House Stoke Poges Buckinghamshire W H Seth Smith 1911
513 10359 Stragglethorpe Hall, Stragglethorpe Lane, LN5 0QZ Stragglethorpe Lincolnshire Charles Biddulph-Pinchard 1913
514 7938 Stratton Place, Gloucester Road, GL7 2LA Stratton (in Cirencester) Gloucestershire Romaine-Walker & Jenkins 1911
515 13060 Folly Farm, Sulhamstead Hill, RG7 4DG Sulhamstead Berkshire Edwin Lutyens 1912
516 7201 Hammerton Hall, Gray Road, SR2 8JB Sunderland Durham G A Clayton Greene 1911
517 7345 cottages at Crown Island Colony, East Bank Road, HU12 0QP Sunk Island East Yorkshire Gordon Allen 1917
518 13455 The Wharf, OX14 4NJ Sutton Courtenay Berkshire W Cave 1912c
519 16137 Little Haddon Hall, IP12 3DR Sutton, Woodbridge Suffolk H J Abrams 1914
520 9184 Argentine Embassy, 49, Belgrave Square, SW1X 8QZ SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Mewes & Davis 1914
521 9192 17 to 27, Buckingham Palace Road, SW1W 0P SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Leonard Martin 1913c
522 9194 1, Buckingham Place, SW1E 6HR SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster L Stanley Crosbie 1915
523 9195 10, Buckingham Place, SW1E 6HX SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Edwin Lutyens 1914
524 9196 13-16, Carlton House Terrace, SW1Y 5HA SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Aston Webb & Son 1919
525 9219 10, Great Peter Street, SW1P 3NR SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Edwin Lutyens 1911
526 14993 129, Grosvenor Road, SW1V 3JY SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Giles & Adrian Gilbert Scott 1915
527 9225 Caledonian Club, 9, Halkin Street, SW1X 7DR SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Blow & Billerey 1910
528 9227 8, Little College Street, SW1P 3SH SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Edwin Lutyens 1911-2
529 9240 36, Smith Square, SW1P 3HL SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Edwin Lutyens 1911
530 9243 house in, Smith Square, SW1 SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Edwin Lutyens 1910c
531 9250 7, St James's Square, SW1Y 4JU SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Edwin Lutyens 1911
532 9252 Buckingham Palace, The Mall/Buckingham Gate, SW1A 1AA SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Aston Webb & Son 1910s
533 9256 Chester House, Upper Belgrave Street, SW1X 8BL SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Frederick W Foster & Robert Atkinson & G L Alexander 1911
534 9832 1, Chelsea Embankment, SW3 4LG SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea E P Warren 1913
535 9833 houses in, Chelsea Park Gardens, SW3 6A SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea E F M Elms & Sydney Jupp 1913-28
536 9845 6, Mallord Street, SW3 6DU SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea W D Caroe 1912
537 9846 28, Mallord Street, SW3 6DU SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Robert van't Hoff 1913
538 9847 Mallord House, Mallord Street, SW3 6DU SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Ralph Knott 1911
539 9850 14 to 16, Mulberry Walk, SW3 6DY SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Alfred Cox & F E Williams 1913
540 9851 2 to 4, Mulberry Walk, SW3 6DY SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Alfred Cox & F E Williams 1913
541 9852 117, Old Church Street, SW3 6EA SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Halsey Ricardo 1914
542 14526 Great Burgh, Yew Tree Bottom Road, Burgh Heath, KT18 5XT Tadworth Surrey Ernest Newton 1912
543 6413 Appletree Cottage (& Summercroft?), River Road, SL6 0BB Taplow Buckinghamshire Violet Morris 1910c
544 6994 Littlecourt, Down Road, PL19 9AQ Tavistock, Tavistock Hamlets Devon Edwin Lutyens 1910
545 8393 Temple Dinsley, School Lane, SG4 7RT Temple Dinsley Hertfordshire Edwin Lutyens 1911
546 6415 Piper's (formerly Piper's Croft), The Green (nr), HP16 9NA The Lee Buckinghamshire John Liberty Kemp & How 1913
547 10767 Thelveton Hall, IP21 4EP Thelveton Norfolk Barker & Kirk 1911
548 10918 Thornby Grange, Guilsborough Road, NN6 8SG Thornby Northamptonshire Gotch 1911
549 10426 Thornton Manor, Manor Road, CH63 1JB Thornton Hough Merseyside J Lomax Simpson 1912-14
550 11739 holiday houses at, IP16 4 Thorpeness Suffolk Forbes Glennie, W G Wilson 1910s
551 11740 holiday houses at, IP16 5 Thorpeness Suffolk Forbes Glennie, W G Wilson 1910s
552 12010 Crooksbury House, GU10 2AY Tilford Surrey Edwin Lutyens 1914
553 7957 Warren Farm, GL54 5BN Toddington Gloucestershire E J May 1911
554 9548 St Benet's Vicarage, Walpole Road, N17 6BH Tottenham & Wood Green LB Haringey J S Alder 1912c
555 8913 Pound House, 50, Totteridge Village, N20 8PR Totteridge LB Barnet J Leonard Williams 1911
556 12012 Ladywell Convent (formerly Tuesley Court), Ashtead Lane, GU7 1ST Tuesley (nr Godalming) Surrey Guy Dawber 1911c
557 8694 84 & 86, Cromwell Road, TN2 4UD Tunbridge Wells Kent 1918
558 7960 Castleford House, Castleford Hill, NP16 7LF Tutshill (in Tidenham) Gloucestershire Eric C Francis 1912c
559 7966 Eyford Park, Eyford, GL54 2JN Upper Slaughter Gloucestershire Guy Dawber 1911-2
560 12518 Upham House, SN8 2LF Upper Upham (nr Aldbourne) Wiltshire Biddulph Pinchard 1913
561 9267 80-84/22-26, Brook Street/Gilbert Street, W1K 5EG W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Maurice Hulbert 1910
562 9268 16, Charles Street, W1J 5EL W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Mewes & Davis; Lenygon & Co 1913
563 9269 44, Charles Street, W1J 5EG W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster R G Hammond 1911c
564 9274 Saudi Embassy, Crewe House/30-32, Curzon Street/Charles Street, W1J 7TN W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Elms & Jupp 1911
565 9275 4 to 26, Davies Street, W1K 3D W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Best 1910
566 9278 40, Green Street, W1K 7FP W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Yetts, Sturdy & Usher 1913
567 9279 45, Green Street, W1K 7FX W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Frederick W Foster 1913
568 9280 46, Green Street, W1K 7FY W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Simpson 1913
569 9281 38 & 39, Green Street, W1K 7F W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster E Wimperis 1912
570 9282 41 to 44, Green Street, W1K 7F W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Simpson 1915
571 9284 26, Grosvenor Street, W1K 4QW W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Simpson 1913
572 9288 33, Grosvenor Street, W1K 4Q W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Turner Lord & Co 1912
573 9285 46, Grosvenor Street, W1K 3HN W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Blow & Billerey 1910
574 9286 66, Grosvenor Street, W1K 3JH W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster W H Romaine-Walker; Carlhian & Beaumetz 1912-4
575 9287 75, Grosvenor Street, W1K 3BQ W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Simpson 1912
576 9289 55 to 57, Grosvenor Street, W1K 3HY W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Best 1910
577 9291 42 to 44, Hertford Street, W1J 7 W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Claude W Ferrier 1915
578 9295 40a & 40b, Hill Street (was Waverton Street), W1J 5NT W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster W B Simpson; Wimperis & Simpson 1915
579 9304 Coutt's Bank, 1, Old Park Lane/Piccadilly, W1K 1QR W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Delissa Joseph 1914
580 9306 34, Park Street, W1K 2JD W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Romaine-Walker & Jenkins 1913
581 9308 44 to 50, Park Street, W1K 2 W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Detmar Blow & Fernand Billerey 1915
582 9313 38, South Street, W1K 1DJ W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Simpson; Murray Easton 1919
583 9319 2, Upper Brook Street, W1K 6PA W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Simpson 1915
584 9320 16, Upper Brook Street, W1K 7PT W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster E Wimperis 1912
585 9321 18, Upper Brook Street, W1K 7PU W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster E Wimperis 1913
586 9322 39, Upper Brook Street, W1K 7QQ W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Wimperis & Simpson 1914
587 9327 41 to 43, Upper Grosvenor Street, W1K 2N W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Turner Lord & Co 1912
588 9329 42 to 44, Waverton Street, W1J 5N W1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster W Ernest Lord, Turner Lord & Co; Mewes & Davis 1919
589 9332 7, Cavendish Square, W1G 0PE W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster J Gibson 1910
590 9335 12, Devonshire Street, W1G 7AB W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Sydney Tatchell 1912
591 9336 13 to 18, Devonshire Street, W1N 1FS W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster A F Faulkner 1914
592 9337 29, Harley Street, W1G 9QR W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Sydney Tatchell 1910s
593 9338 87, Harley Street, W1G 8QZ W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Claude Ferrier 1911
594 9339 89, Harley Street, W1G 7HR W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster W H White 1911
595 9340 90, Harley Street, W1G 7HS W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Sydney Tatchell 1912
596 9341 95, Harley Street, W1G 6AF W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster A F Faulkner 1912c
597 9342 90a, Harley Street, W1G 7HT W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Sydney Tatchell 1912
598 9343 3, Mansfield Street, W1G 9ND W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster A F Faulkner 1914
599 9344 13, Mansfield Street, W1G 9N W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Edwin Lutyens 1910s
600 9345 28, Mortimer Street, W1W 7RD W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Augustus E Hughes & Son 1914
601 9346 34 to 38, Mortimer Street, W1W 7R W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster F L Pither & F M Elgood 1915
602 9347 5, Portland Place, W1B 1PZ W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Percival W Hawkins 1911
603 9351 12, Queen Anne Street, W1G 9LF W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster W H White 1911
604 9352 19, Weymouth Street, W1G 7BQ W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Wills, Anderson & Kaula 1916
605 9354 31, Weymouth Street, W1G 7BN W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Belcher & Joass (J J Joass) 1910
606 9358 85, Wimpole Street, W1G 9RJ W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster F M Elgood 1913
607 9359 30 & 31, Wimpole Street, W1G W1 St Marylebone LB City of Westminster Banister Fletcher 1912
608 9907 1, Campden Hill, W8 7AD W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea E P Warren 1914
609 9908 2 & 3, Campden Hill, W8 7LB W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Arthur G Leighton 1914
610 9914 De Vere Cottages, 38-48, De Vere Gardens, W8 5AH W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Stanley-Barrett & Driver 1918
611 9935 St Alban's Studios, South End Row, W8 5BT W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea R Douglas Wells 1911
612 9936 3, St Mary Abbots Place, W8 6LS W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Arthur G Leighton 1910s
613 9938 studios, St Mary Abbots Place, W8 6LS W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Arthur G Leighton 1910
614 7291 Houndsell Place, TN6 3PF Wadhurst East Sussex Alwyn Ball 1912
615 8704 Waldershare Park, CT15 5LS Waldershare Kent Reginald Blomfield 1912-14
616 12023 The Island (formerly Frog's Island), 4, Greenways, KT20 7QE Walton-on-the-Hill Surrey Edwin Lutyens 1913
617 7160 Waterston Manor, DT2 7SP Waterston, Dorchester Dorset P R Morley Horder 1911
618 8414 Lockleys (former), AL6 0BJ Welwyn Hertfordshire Reginald Blomfield 1911c
619 6424 Coombe Cottage, 38, Ellesborough Road, HP22 6EL Wendover Buckinghamshire Ernest G Theakston 1914
620 6427 The Hale, Hale Lane, HP22 6QR Wendover Buckinghamshire Albert Richardson 1918
621 6428 Garden House, 15, Hale Road, HP22 6NE Wendover Buckinghamshire Ernest G Theakston 1915
622 12039 Logmore (Place), Logmore Lane, RH4 3JN Westcott Surrey Ernest Newton 1912
623 8254 Hownhall, Ryeford, HR9 5SU Weston under Penyard Herefordshire Patrick Abercrombie 1914
624 12044 Coney Warren Cottage, Golf Club Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NJ Weybridge Surrey Imrie & Angell 1914
625 12054 house in Whiteley Village (nr Cobham) Surrey Aston Webb & Son 1914c
626 12521 Lake House, SP4 7BP Wilsford, Amesbury Wiltshire Braddell & Deane (Darcey Braddell) 1912
627 12522 Wilton House, SP2 0BJ Wilton Wiltshire Edmund Warre 1913
628 8232 West Hayes, Sarum Road, SO22 5QJ Winchester Hampshire H L G Hill 1911c
629 12056 Windlesham Moor, Sunninghill Road, GU20 6PP Windlesham Surrey Percy Newton 1915
630 7293 Old Buckhurst, TN7 4BA Withyham East Sussex Cecil Brewer 1919c
631 12239 Wolverton Court, CV37 0HE Wolverton Warwickshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1912c
632 11618 The Wodehouse, Wodehouse Lane, WV5 9BW Wombourne Staffordshire H E Lavender 1912
633 7985 Old Rectory, Church Lane, GL5 5NF Woodchester Gloucestershire F W Waller 1915
634 10947 Hethpool House, Hethpool, NE71 6TW Wooler Northumberland George Reavell 1919-28
635 6103 Kennet Orley, Woolhampton Hill, RG7 5SY Woolhampton Berkshire Mervyn Macartney 1910c
636 8721 Olantigh, Olantigh Road, TN25 5DH Wye Kent A Burnett Brown & E R Barrow 1910
637 8239 Darby Green House, Stroud Lane, GU17 0BL Yateley Hampshire J D Coleridge 1911
638 10873 Feversham House (former Nurses' Home), 15, Jewbury, YO31 7PL York North Yorkshire W H Brierley 1913