Home | Buildings | Architects | Periods | Counties | Towns | Extras

The Modern House

Google Map (23 buildings)
# Building House Town County Architect Period Ref
1 3956 house, Church Road, OX11 9PY Blewbury Berkshire Martin Sylvester 1964 11/2012
2 13215 The Old Water Tower, Northfields, RG20 8TP Chieveley Berkshire Gresford Architects 2015 2/2016
3 15773 Hay Hill Farm, Ascot Road, SL6 3SY Maidenhead Berkshire Design Venture Ltd 2011 4/2018
4 16690 31a, Travic Road, SL2 2DY Slough Berkshire Warren Milne 2007 2/2019
5 12730 1 to 12, Cleeve Court, RG8 9PS Streatley-on-Thames Berkshire Oxford Architects Partnership 1972 5/2015
6 6100 77a, Imperial Road, SL4 3RU Windsor Berkshire CSK Architects (Corrigan+Soundy+Kilaiditi) 1996 11/2011
7 6135 27, Greenbank Road, Southville, BS3 1RJ Bristol Bristol Frederica Vasetti 2004-7 5/2014
8 15046 4, Old Ashley Hill, Montpelier, BS6 5JB Bristol Bristol Elkins Architects 2016 9/2017
9 16802 1, Church Street, HP16 0AX Great Missenden Buckinghamshire Aldington Craig & Collinge 1980s 3/2019
10 6432 house in, Westfields, Whiteleaf, HP27 0LH Princes Risborough Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1963 9/2012
11 12845 Dower House, Stoke Court Drive, SL2 4LU Stoke Poges Buckinghamshire 1959-61 7/2015
12 12659 La Maison Verre, 110, Glebe Road, CB1 7TA Cambridge Cambridgeshire Poulson Architecture 2008 2/2015
13 16120 32, Cow Lane, CB21 5HB Fulbourn Cambridgeshire John E Arnold 1972 8/2012
14 12762 41, Gog Magog Way, CB22 5BQ Stapleford Cambridgeshire Matthew Aitken Clark 1979 6/2015
15 13238 The Pole House, 1, Steamers Meadow, Grist Lane, TR27 5GY Angarrack Cornwall Barrie Briscoe 2000c 3/2016
16 15971 Trenoweth House, TR14 9NB Crowan Cornwall Amin Taha 2015c 5/2018
17 15056 Orchard Flower Farm, Madron Road, TR20 8SR Madron, Penzance Cornwall Barrie Briscoe 2000c 9/2017
18 15894 Dinyan, TR11 5RJ Port Navas Cornwall Roger Hocking 1985 5/2018
19 16522 77, Greenway Lane, DE4 2QA Hackney, Matlock Derbyshire John Humpston 1967 1/2019
20 15022 The Counting House, PL7 5EL Cadover Bridge, Plymouth Devon Roderick James Architects (Mike Hope) 2010c 9/2017
21 12663 Slatestones, Abbey Road, TQ9 7ET Cornworthy, Totnes Devon Murray Church 2003 2/2015
22 12735 Greenwood, Pound Lane, EX37 9AU High Bickington, Umberleigh Devon Gale & Snowden 2009 5/2015
23 13248 1, Downlea, PL19 9AW Tavistock Devon Rossington & Fogden 1969c 3/2016
24 7003 Villa St Ronans, Higher Warberry Road, TQ1 1RR Torquay Devon 1930s 4/2013
25 14374 Atrium House, 2, Follaton Mount, Plymouth Road, TQ9 5LX Totnes Devon Roger Hawkins 1984 4/2017
26 13598 Rowden House, TQ9 7UF Washbourne Devon McLean Quinlan (Fiona McLean) 2002 7/2016
27 14914 Keepers Cottage, New Road, DT11 0DR Lower Bryanstone Dorset Christian Spendier 2009 8/2017
28 7212 Duckings, Stonebridge Lane, TN22 5JA Blackboys, Uckfield East Sussex ABIR (Atkins Blair Ings Richardson Architects) 2009 04/2012
29 13216 31, West Drive, BN2 0QU Brighton East Sussex Morgan Carn Architects 2015 2/2016
30 7222 Friths Farm House, Highland Lane, BN8 6HD Chiddingly East Sussex Acronym Architecture & Design (Alan Cronshaw) 2000c 5/2012
31 13374 3, Tangier Lane, TN3 9HD Frant East Sussex David Addey 1960s 4/2016
32 7242 Hebe Haven (formerly Giffords), Main Road (A272), TN22 4HH Hadlow Down East Sussex Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1966 05/2011
33 15065 45, Hillside Road, St Helen's Wood, TN34 2JX Hastings East Sussex BBM Sustainable Design 2009 9/2017
34 7249 The Workshop, Harley Lane, TN21 8AG Heathfield East Sussex ABIR (Atkins Blair Ings Richardson Architects) 2012c 9/2013
35 12771 Castlehurst Cottage, Broadstreet Green, TN33 9HL Hooe, Battle East Sussex Barker Shorten Archs (Simon Barker) 2010c 7/2015
36 7251 67, Goldstone Lane, BN3 7BB Hove East Sussex Donal Hutchinson 2008 7/2013
37 16146 Stumblewood, The Drive, Maresfield Park, TN22 3ER Maresfield East Sussex Conran & Partners 2009 9/2018
38 298 Starvecrow Cottage, Starvecrow Lane, TN31 6XN Peasmarsh East Sussex HUT Architecture 2007 6/2012
39 7266 The Big White House, Pett Level Road, Pett, TN35 4EH Pett Level East Sussex Thomas Watkins 2003 10/2013
40 15058 The Sandcastle, 46, Val Prinseps Road, BN24 6JG Pevensey Bay East Sussex Evelyn Simmons 1934c 9/2017
41 15754 Cottars Ash, The Bridleway, Heighton Road, BN9 0JH South Heighton East Sussex Anthony Roberts 2017 3/2018
42 7285 7 (?), Boscobel Road North, TN38 0NY St Leonards on Sea East Sussex Rachel Lever 2005c 7/2012
43 7358 Invisible House, 48a, St Patrick's Cottages Rathfarnham Eire/County Dublin ODOS Architects 2011 2/2012
44 7361 bungalow at Killlowen, Kenmare Eire/County Kerry Carson Crushell 2010c 12/2011
45 12921 East Barn, Summers Hall, CM7 4DR Blackmore End Essex Pocknell Studio 2010 10/2015
46 16421 St Giles Hall, 50, St John's Green, CO2 7HE Colchester Essex Charles Edward Butcher 1903 12/2018
47 7405 2, Little Baddow Road, CM3 4NT Danbury Essex Gn2 Architects in assoc with Longstaff Associates 2006 10/2013
48 12862 23, Great Auger Street, Newhall, CM17 9HW Harlow Essex Alistair Howe Architects 2010 8/2015
49 7442 Bull House, Chickney Road, CM22 6BG Henham Essex Elizabeth Head 2000c 11/2013
50 7453 Suntops, 116, Beach Avenue, SS9 1HB Leigh on Sea Essex 1930s 10/2008
51 14510 6 to 10, Ducketts Mead, CM19 5EG Roydon Essex Mitchell Sutton Associates 1967 5/2017
52 7516 Streamlines, Dyer's Road, CO3 0LH Stanway Essex Charles Brown 1930s 3/2006
53 7530 12, Church Road, CO5 0TJ Tiptree Essex Norman W T Brooks 1972 2/2013
54 14791 The Sentinel, Chapel Road, CO7 9DX Wivenhoe Essex Laurie Wood Associates 2014 6/2017
55 14824 Butterfly Barn, Bluehouse Farm, Bradfield Road, CO11 2SP Wix Essex Andrew Hughes Architects 2017 6/2017
56 7793 house in, Old Hill, Little London, GL17 0PF Longhope Gloucestershire Gerald M Jones (Gerry Jones) 1960s 7/2010
57 7812 Derhams House, New Road, GL6 9HS Minchinhampton Gloucestershire Peter Falconer & Partners 1956 8/2011
58 7940 house in the grounds of Dudbridge House, Selsey Hill, GL5 5JS Stroud Gloucestershire David Scott 2013 8/2014
59 13857 The Gasworks, GL54 2JT Upper Slaughter Gloucestershire Chris Dyson Architects 2015 9/2016
60 8017 46, Daylesford Crescent, SK8 1LH Cheadle Greater Manchester Michael Sassoon 1960s 12/2010
61 13506 Hill House, Blackstone Edge Old Road, OL15 0JN Littleborough Greater Manchester Roger Stephenson Architects 2006 6/2016
62 3697 Moonacres, Moonhills Lane, SO42 7YW Beaulieu Hampshire John Strubbe 1960c 11/2010
63 8100 Broad Acres, Cott Lane, BH24 4BB Burley Hampshire Peter Charles-Greed 1968 3/2012
64 8139 The Beach House, 276, Sea Front, PO11 0AZ Hayling Island Hampshire Hedley Greentree Partnership 1963 6/2013
65 13542 former warehouse adj Kookabura House, Gravel Hill Road, GU10 4LG Holt Pound Hampshire Kate Stoddart 2015 6/2016
66 15987 Jasmine, Horseshoe Lane, SP11 0BY Ibthorpe Hampshire Michael Pagliaroli 2014c 5/2018
67 12825 Long House, Longstock Road, SO20 6DR Longstock Hampshire Place Architects (Paul Jenkins) 2008 7/2015
68 429 Eastwood, Ridgeway Lane, SO41 8AA Lymington Hampshire John Pardey Architects 1993 10/2006
69 15392 Lawrence House, Petersfield Road, SO24 0HB Monkwood Hampshire 1974 12/2017
70 14366 New House, Church Road, RG27 9AL Newnham Hampshire Ian Fraser & Associates 1969c 2/2017
71 15725 Mill Lodge (the Barn), Mill Road, RG7 1XX Riseley Hampshire Robin Haddow & Partners 2008 3/2018
72 15724 Riseley Mill, Mill Road, RG7 1XX Riseley Hampshire Peter Simor 1969c 3/2018
73 8231 8 & neighbouring house, Hampton Lane, SO22 5LF Winchester Hampshire Frances Forward in assoc with Huf Haus 2004 7/2014
74 16134 6, Whiteshute Lane, SO23 9RA Winchester Hampshire Ayre Chamberlain Gaunt (Dominic Gaunt) 2016 8/2018
75 8275 house in, Newbury Close, CM23 2RA Bishops Stortford Hertfordshire Lyster Grillet & Harding 1969c 01/2011
76 8279 1, Bovingdon Green, HP3 0LD Bovingdon Hertfordshire Derek Phillips & Assocs 1960s 6/2014
77 8302 Grasslands, Eastwick Road, Pye Corner, CM20 2RB Gilston Hertfordshire Helmer & Dyer 1960 9/2010
78 15893 2 to 20 (even), Pleasant Rise, AL9 5DS Hatfield Hertfordshire Dunham, Widdup & Harrison 1963 5/2018
79 16912 4, Sunnyfield, AL9 4DX Hatfield Hertfordshire Andrew Derbyshire 1965 3/2019
80 15492 1 to 4, St Mark's Close, SG5 1UR Hitchin Hertfordshire 1971 1/2018
81 8360 Sideways, 6, Robins Nest Hill, SG13 8LS Little Berkhamsted Hertfordshire Sheppard Robson & Partners (Sir Richard Sheppard) 1980 6/2013
82 441 Blue Cottage, B4506, HP4 1ND Ringshall Hertfordshire Louis Moore 1930s 3/2006
83 14841 Morley Ponds, Wareside, SG12 7QP Ware Hertfordshire Patty Hopkins 1970 7/2017
84 8403 Fourwinds, Nettlebed Lane, HP1 3DF Water End Hertfordshire Eades Hotwani Wilkinson 2010 7/2012
85 12758 28a, Reynards Road, AL6 9TP Welwyn Hertfordshire Ralph Baldwin 1969c 6/2015
86 8430 12, Willow Grove, AL8 7NA Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Gordon Nettleton 1960s 2/2013
87 8471 Seagrove House, Seagrove Farm Road, PO34 5HU Seaview Isle of Wight Cyril A F Sheppard & Richard J Hale 1961 5/2006
88 16981 The Sett, Uplands Road, PO39 0DZ Totland Bay Isle of Wight Dow Jones Architects 2010c 3/2019
89 8521 house in, Skeet Hill Lane, Old Chelsfield, BR6 7QA Chelsfield Kent Richard Reid & Assocs 2000c 9/2011
90 8537 Whitepines, Long Mill Lane, TN15 8QB Crouch, Borough Green Kent Rex Johnson 1969 11/2011
91 8542 Former Coastguard Lookout, Dungeness Road, TN29 9NF Dungeness Kent Johnson Naylor 2010c 1/2011
92 13527 Lillesden Greenhouse, Hastings Road, TN18 4RS Hawkhurst Kent Peter Leonard 2005c 6/2016
93 8589 houses in, Copperfields, TN15 6QG Kemsing, Sevenoaks Kent Fry, Drew & Ptnrs 1964 4/2013
94 8590 house in, Marley Lane, CT4 6HJ Kingston Kent Pauline Karminski 2009 6/2012
95 2046 The Carriage House, Bayham Abbey, TN3 8BG Lamberhurst Kent Bob Giles 1970s 1/2011
96 8593 Highland, Leeds Road (B2163), ME17 3JN Langley Kent Patrick O'Keefe 1960s 3/2012
97 14702 80, Heath Road, Barming, ME16 9JS Maidstone Kent Michael & Averil Rank 1973 5/2017
98 13494 11 Beach Houses with access from, Westbrook Road, CT9 4AU Margate Kent Guy Hollaway 2015 6/2016
99 14359 1 to 140, Punch Croft, DA3 8HP New Ash Green Kent Eric Lyons 1968 3/2017
100 14701 59, New Street, CT13 9BD Sandwich Kent Cube Architecture 2015c 5/2017
101 8646 Cambria, 47, Hazlemere Road, CT5 4AW Seasalter Kent Robin Wilson 1973 9/2010
102 16073 The Moorings, Knatts Valley Road, West Kingsdown, TN15 6XY Sevenoaks Kent Architects Plus (Giles Henry) 2000c 7/2018
103 16990 Springwell, 7, Fairlight Close, TN4 0TG Southborough Kent Martin Swatton 2016 3/2019
104 17036 Bodhi Meadow, South Street Road, ME9 7QS Stockbury Kent Red Square Architects 2010c 5/2019
105 13856 house (adj The Coach House), Upper Dunstan Road, TN4 9NF Tunbridge Wells Kent Feneley Studio 2015c 9/2016
106 8707 2, Searchlight Bungalows, CT3 2NA Ware, Ash Kent Philip Stringer 2001-3 6/2013
107 14869 Haddo Yard, 47, Old Bridge Road, CT5 1RD Whitstable Kent Denizen Works 2016 7/2017
108 12911 1, Tankerton Road, Tankerton, CT5 2AB Whitstable Kent 1930s 10/2015
109 14091 29, Leicester Road, N2 9DY East Finchley LB Barnet Openstudio Architects (Jennifer Beningfield) 2016 1/2017
110 8918 1c, St Johns Avenue, NW10 4EA Harlesden LB Brent Flower Michelin Ltd 2012 6/2014
111 16036 new house, Tiverton Road, Kensal Rise, NW10 3HL Willesden LB Brent Takero Shimazaki Architecture 2018 6/2018
112 16136 1 to 9, Queens Court, Foxgrove Road, BR3 5AX Beckenham LB Bromley Rodney J Allen 1960s 8/2018
113 12724 town houses, Repton Court, The Avenue, BR3 5EN Beckenham LB Bromley Galberg & Weal 1960s 5/2015
114 13186 30, 30a, 32, 32a, 34, 34a, 36 & 36a, The Avenue, BR3 5ER Beckenham LB Bromley Galberg & Weal 1960s 1/2016
115 2540 8, The Knoll, BR3 5JW Beckenham LB Bromley W S A Williams 1970c 4/2018
116 14156 5, Bromley Avenue, BR1 4BG Bromley LB Bromley Pat & Leslie Tucker 1959 3/2017
117 14155 7, Bromley Avenue, BR1 4BG Bromley LB Bromley R W B Jameson 1959 3/2017
118 14157 9, Bromley Avenue, BR1 4BG Bromley LB Bromley 1959 3/2017
119 14158 11, Bromley Avenue, BR1 4BG Bromley LB Bromley 1959 3/2017
120 3765 Camden Pines, 48a & 48b, Yester Road, BR7 5HR Chislehurst LB Bromley Roy Lancaster 1968 9/2010
121 17086 Honeystones, 1, Hawthorndene Road, BR2 7DY Hayes LB Bromley Stafford Pollard Architects 1964 5/2019
122 15794 Grange View, Mottingham Lane, SE9 4RW Mottingham LB Bromley Phillip Billingham 2010c 4/2018
123 13205 69, Harvest Bank Road, BR4 9DP West Wickham LB Bromley David Woods 1995 2/2016
124 14209 6 & 8, Lancaster Stables, Lambolle Place, NW3 4PH Belsize Park LB Camden Michael Nathenson 2008c 3/2017
125 8987 house in, Kings Mews, WC1 2HY Bloomsbury LB Camden Branson Coates (Doug Branson) 2000c 12/2011
126 8992 houses in, Camden Mews, NW1 9 Camden Town LB Camden Peter Bell & Partners 1960s 2/2013
127 14189 44, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden David Roberts 1989c 3/2017
128 15968 58e, King Henry's Road, NW3 3RP Camden Town/Primrose Hill LB Camden Rob Steul 2015c 5/2018
129 12751 48b (replacement), Netherhall Gardens, NW3 5RG Hampstead LB Camden Woollacott Gilmartin Architects 2011 6/2015
130 9064 house in, North End, NW3 7HL Hampstead LB Camden Dols Wong (Juan Dols) 2010 9/2010
131 13564 4, 5 & 6, Oak Hill Park Mews, NW3 7LH Hampstead LB Camden Michael Lyell and Associates 1962 6/2016
132 9089 16, Sherriff Road, NW6 2AU Hampstead LB Camden Brian Muller 1980s 4/2014
133 13518 St Jame's Villa, 79, Swain's Lane, N6 6PJ Highgate LB Camden John Winter 1970s 6/2016
134 15680 54, Coity Road, NW5 4RY Kentish Town LB Camden Paul Archer Design 2009 2/2018
135 13196 23a, Countess Road, NW5 2XH Kentish Town LB Camden Brian Muckley Associates 1975 2/2016
136 9135 Wallend, 2c, Ospringe Road, NW5 2JE Kentish Town LB Camden Arup Associates (Malcolm Smith) 1970s 7/2014
137 13495 007, Brinsmead Apartments, 25a, Ryland Road, NW5 3EH Kentish Town LB Camden Clive Sall Architecture (CSA) 2015 6/2016
138 9176 Canal House, Lisson Grove, NW8 8LB NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Douglas Stephen & Partners 2000c 3/2012
139 9380 136, Westbourne Terrace Mews, W2 6QG W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Geoffrey Powis 2010c 3/2013
140 13975 279, Hayes Lane, CR8 5EJ Kenley LB Croydon Hooker & Rogers 1953 11/2016
141 15791 Solstice, 6, Orchard Rise, CR0 7QY Shirley LB Croydon Sydney Gubby 1930s 4/2018
142 9409 Compass Yard, The Drive, Pollards Hill East, SW16 4UU Streatham LB Croydon Colin Shewring 1963 6/2013
143 13844 1 to 40, Fitzroy Gardens, SE19 2NP Upper Norwood LB Croydon Taylor Woodrow 1960s 9/2016
144 9411 1d (plus 3 & 4 Essex Mews), Rockmount Road, SW16 1BS Upper Norwood LB Croydon MW Architects 2010c 1/2013
145 3856 32, White Lodge, Biggin Hill, SE19 3HS Upper Norwood LB Croydon Joyce Lowman 1971 2/2011
146 1322 31, Langton Way, SE3 7TL Blackheath LB Greenwich Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1960s 10/2018
147 4149 148, Langton Way, SE3 7JS Blackheath LB Greenwich Alan Camp Architects 2010 9/2012
148 14009 1 to 9, Peachum Road, SE3 7PJ Blackheath LB Greenwich Taylor Woodrow 1960s 12/2016
149 14880 1 to 61, The Priory, Priory Park, SE3 9UZ Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1956 8/2017
150 15057 85 to 104, Vanbrugh Park, SE3 7AL Blackheath LB Greenwich Arthur Rubinstein 1967 9/2017
151 2088 houses in, Moseley Row, SE10 Greenwich Millenium Village LB Greenwich Proctor & Matthews 2005 11/2011
152 12869 21, Lavender Grove, E8 3LU Hackney LB Hackney OpZet Designers Ltd. 2016 8/2015
153 15561 4, Massie Road, E8 1BY Hackney LB Hackney Hardcastle Architects 2013 1/2018
154 16560 38, Queen Anne Road, E9 7AH Hackney LB Hackney Matheson Whiteley 2010c 1/2019
155 14481 184, Queensbridge Road, E8 4QE Hackney LB Hackney 51 Architecture 2008c 4/2017
156 15560 1, Sladen Place, E5 8JA Hackney LB Hackney OMDA 2015 1/2018
157 9476 seven town houses, Sutton Place, E9 6EH Hackney LB Hackney PKS Architects 2011 10/2011
158 15750 house in, Welshpool Street, Broadway Market, E8 4PE Hackney LB Hackney Simon Mundy Projects 2017 3/2018
159 9480 Penthouse (Lift-up House), 27, Hoxton Street, N1 6NH Shoreditch LB Hackney Mae Architects 2006 5/2014
160 13033 three houses on site of 100, Shepherdess Walk, N1 7JN Shoreditch LB Hackney Jaccaud Zein 2013 11/2015
161 16810 six houses adj. 37, Barbauld Road, N16 0RT Stoke Newington LB Hackney Stephen Taylor Architects 2018 3/2019
162 13979 Spruce Apartments, 42, Barretts Grove, N16 8AJ Stoke Newington LB Hackney Amin Taha 2016 11/2016
163 4183 109, 111, 115 & 117, Church Walk, N16 8QW Stoke Newington LB Hackney David Mikhail 2010c 8/2012
164 9483 Waddington House, 121-3, Church Walk, N16 8QW Stoke Newington LB Hackney Featherstone Young Architects 2010c 12/2012
165 948 1 to 3, Whatcotts Yard, Palatine Road, N16 8ST Stoke Newington LB Hackney Annalie Riches, Silvia Ullmayer & Barti Garibaldo 2002 7/2013
166 17140 42, Avalon Road, SW6 2EX Fulham LB Hammersmith Groves Natcheva 2008 5/2019
167 9494 53, Dymock Street, SW6 3ET Fulham LB Hammersmith Drury Browne 2000 7/2012
168 12776 The Tailored House, 121, Milson Road, W14 0LA Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Liddicoat & Goldhill 2015 7/2015
169 16811 1a, Nascot Street, White City, W12 0HE Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Webb Architects 2012 3/2019
170 12729 7, 9 & 11 (? - adj 13), Waldo Road, NW10 6AU Kensal Green LB Hammersmith Munkenbeck + Partners 2010c 5/2015
171 16244 3, Coningham Mews, W12 9QW Shepherds Bush LB Hammersmith Leonard Hessing 1960s 10/2018
172 14995 123a, 123b & 123c, Godolphin Road, W12 8JN Shepherds Bush LB Hammersmith Coupdeville Architects 2015c 8/2017
173 16145 The Studio, 2-4, Greenside Road, W12 9JG Shepherds Bush LB Hammersmith Renshaw Hiscox Architects 2015c 9/2018
174 9521 Warren House (r/o Wren View?), Hornsey lane, N6 5LQ Highgate LB Haringey Luke Warren 2012 8/2013
175 9523 15 and a half, Jacksons Lane, N6 5SR Highgate LB Haringey Mark de Albuquerque 2000c 2/2011
176 9526 Copper Beech, North Grove, N6 4SJ Highgate LB Haringey Dinerman, Davison & Hillman 1961 10/2012
177 12722 1 to 27, Shepherds Close, N6 5AG Highgate LB Haringey Andrews, Emerson, Sherlock & Keable (Harley Sherlock) 1960s 4/2015
178 993 1, 2 & 3, Somerset Gardens, N6 5EQ Highgate LB Haringey Architects Co-Partnership 1967 10/2011
179 15776 1, Stanhope Gardens, N6 5TT Highgate LB Haringey Spacelab 2017 4/2018
180 14391 house in Cairncross Mews, Felix Avenue, Crouch End, N8 9DS Hornsey LB Haringey Roderick James Architects 2015 4/2017
181 9536 1 to 30, Highgate Spinney, Crouch End, N8 8AR Hornsey LB Haringey John Howard & Bruce Rotherham 1964-6 4/2014
182 16809 Studios 1, 2 & 3, 94, Woodland Gardens, Crouch End, N10 3UB Hornsey LB Haringey Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1975 3/2019
183 15829 Westside, 68, Fortis Green, N2 9ES Muswell Hill LB Haringey Colin Jones & Jennifer Tudor-Hart 1968 5/2018
184 14367 55 & 57, Mount Pleasant Villas, N4 4HB Stroud Green LB Haringey Stephen Donald Associates 2010 3/2017
185 9541 two town houses, Stapleton Hall Road, N4 4QA Stroud Green LB Haringey Stephen Taylor Architects 2013 2/2014
186 4281 Little Orchard, Cavendish Road, Grove Park, W4 3UH Chiswick LB Hounslow Andrew G Alexander 1946 8/2011
187 9745 Eyot Green, Chiswick Mall, W4 2PT Chiswick LB Hounslow Edward Armitage & Richard Ball 1962 5/2012
188 14845 9-21, 27-41 & 42-57, Chiswick Staithe, Hartington Road, Grove Park, W4 3TP Chiswick LB Hounslow Edward Armitage 1962-3 7/2017
189 15845 16, Barnsbury Square, N1 1JL Barnsbury LB Islington Mark Dziewulski 2017 5/2018
190 9777 29, Barnsbury Square, N1 1JP Barnsbury LB Islington David Gibson Architects 1990s 6/2012
191 12702 1, Islington Place, N1 0ET Barnsbury LB Islington Lightspace 2006 4/2015
192 12884 house (1) on site of 15a, Cruikshank Street, WC1X 9HG Finsbury LB Islington Tasou Assocs 2012 9/2015
193 12885 house (2) on site of 15a, Cruikshank Street, WC1X 9HG Finsbury LB Islington Tasou Assocs 2012 9/2015
194 9771 72 & 74, Hamilton Park West, N5 1AB Highbury LB Islington 1959-61 11/2014
195 9772 The Coach House, 139, Highbury New Park, N5 2LJ Highbury LB Islington Atomic 2010c 11/2012
196 14964 2a, Ronald's Road, N5 1XH Highbury LB Islington Jamie Falla Architecture 1997 9/2017
197 9775 17 to 41 (odd), Chillingworth Road, N7 8QF Holloway LB Islington Pollard Thomas Edwards 2000c 10/2011
198 15084 2b, Fairbridge Road, N19 3HZ Holloway LB Islington Liddicoat & Goldhill 2015 10/2017
199 13168 45, Arlington Avenue, N1 7BE Islington LB Islington Paul Archer Design 2010 1/2016
200 9778 3, Bevan Street, N1 7DY Islington LB Islington Adjaye Associates (David Adjaye) 2001 9/2013
201 9787 129, Cloudesley Road, Barnsbury, N1 0EN Islington LB Islington Buckley Gray Architects 2002c 2/2013
202 13597 1 to 6a, Godson Street, N1 9GZ Islington LB Islington Edgley Design 2015 7/2016
203 1084 1 to 4, Haven Mews, N1 1LQ Islington LB Islington Buckley Gray Yeoman 2004 7/2013
204 9797 mews house in, Mercers Mews, Mercers Road, Tufnell Park, N19 4PL Islington LB Islington Michael Feldman 2010c 7/2012
205 9798 NO-House, 43a, Mercers Road, Tufnell Park, N19 4PP Islington LB Islington Charlotte Larco 2009 5/2012
206 9801 65ab, Northchurch Road, N1 3NU Islington LB Islington Charles Xenakis 2001 11/2011
207 14175 1 & 2, Ott's Yard, Southcote Road, Tufnell Park, N19 5BF Islington LB Islington vPPR Architects 2013 3/2017
208 9806 1 to 5, The Courtyard, Barnsbury Terrace, N1 1JZ Islington LB Islington Tim Tomlinson Architects 1970s 2/2014
209 13444 123 (previously 122a), Cheyne Walk, SW10 0ES SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Feilden Clegg Bradley Architects 2015 5/2016
210 9862 The Glasshouse, 25b, Earls Court Gardens, SW5 0TR SW5 Earls Court LB Kensington & Chelsea DSP Architecture (formerly Douglas Stephen & Ptnrs) 2005c 6/2011
211 1168 95a, Oxford Gardens, W10 6NF W10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Michaelis Boyd Assocs (Alex Michaelis) 2004 9/2013
212 16943 101 to 105, Clarendon Road, W11 4JG W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Bernard Hartley 1967 3/2019
213 9959 78, Coombe Lane West, KT2 7DA Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Coupdeville Architects 2013 9/2014
214 14879 house in, Ingleton Street, SW9 6AH Brixton LB Lambeth Horden Cherry Lee 2016 8/2017
215 13949 15, Priory Grove, SW8 2PD Stockwell LB Lambeth Thomson Lavers 1993c 11/2016
216 16112 House 1 & House 2 r/o 12, Streatham Common South, SW16 3BT Streatham LB Lambeth Nagan Johnson 2017 8/2018
217 14979 houses in, Lings Coppice, SE21 8SY West Dulwich LB Lambeth Austin Vernon & Ptnrs 1968 9/2017
218 15679 19, Dacre Place, SE13 5DJ Blackheath LB Lewisham Sarson & Greenway 1970s 2/2018
219 14843 145a, Manwood Road, SE4 1SA Brockley LB Lewisham Chance de Silva 2011 7/2017
220 12734 1 to 3, Eco Vale, Wood Vale, SE23 3DZ Forest Hill LB Lewisham Stephen Chance & Wendy de Silva 2012 5/2015
221 13927 Imperial Club Mews Houses 1 to 3, Hindsleys Place, SE23 2NF Forest Hill LB Lewisham Frame (Nick Mansour & Hugo Braddick) 2015 10/2016
222 13980 17, Pearcefield Avenue, SE23 3EU Forest Hill LB Lewisham Anthony Kyrke-Smith 2014 11/2016
223 14604 32, Tewkesbury Avenue, SE23 3DQ Forest Hill LB Lewisham Charlotte Ireson 2015c 5/2017
224 10004 house (just east of Leyland Road junction) in, Upwood Road, SE12 8AA Lee LB Lewisham Suzanne Brewer 2011 11/2012
225 16571 New Cross Lofts, 2-4, Pagnell Street, SE14 5AY New Cross LB Lewisham Chan & Eayrs 2015 1/2019
226 13520 2 (? r/o 431 New Cross Road), Stanley Street, SE8 4BG New Cross LB Lewisham Douglas & King 2016 6/2016
227 14522 98, Gellatly Road, SE14 5TT Nunhead LB Lewisham 31/44 Architects 2016c 5/2017
228 13046 3, Dome Hill Park, SE26 6SP Sydenham LB Lewisham Louis Erdi 1964 2/2013
229 16331 11, 17a & 17b, Longton Avenue, SE26 6RA Sydenham LB Lewisham Walter Segal 1981 11/2018
230 4264 24, Sydenham Hill, SE26 6SR Sydenham LB Lewisham Louis Erdi 1964 2/2013
231 14823 2b, Pelham Road. South Wimbledon, SW19 1SX Wimbledon LB Merton Mountford Pigott LLP 2008 6/2017
232 14090 11, Knighton Close Woodford Green LB Redbridge Clifford Herbert Lindsey-Smith 1934c 1/2017
233 15489 9, Munroe Drive, SW14 7AR East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames H M R Finn 1964 1/2018
234 12728 Back of the Moon, Tagg's Island, TW12 2HA Hampton LB Richmond upon Thames MAA Architects 2014 5/2015
235 17061 1, Forest Road, TW9 3BY Kew LB Richmond upon Thames Anthony Jay 1978 4/2019
236 13187 70c, Copthall Gardens, TW1 4HJ Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Smith Caradoc-Hodgkins Architects 2005-6 1/2016
237 16996 3a, Strawberry Hill Road, TW1 4QB Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Beer Hathaway & Associates (Kenneth Roy Hathaway) 1960s 4/2019
238 16787 new house adj. 126, Crofton Road, SE5 8NA Camberwell LB Southwark Sub Rosa Architecture 2018 2/2019
239 10114 Springbank, 81a & Paddock House 81b, Grove Park, SE5 8LE Camberwell LB Southwark SE5 Architects 2012 10/2013
240 10118 40a (40_), Valmar Road, SE5 9NG Camberwell LB Southwark Dow Jones 2003 10/2013
241 17185 7 to 65 (odd), Crescent Wood Road, SE26 6RX Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Malcolm Pringle) 1963 5/2019
242 17186 1 to 12, Crouchmans Close, SE26 6ST Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs 1970s 5/2019
243 12887 31 & 33 (the London Brownstone houses), Elmwood Road, SE24 9NS Dulwich LB Southwark Knox Bhavan 2011 9/2015
244 16093 houses and flats in, Great Brownings, SE21 7HR Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Malcolm Pringle) 1966 7/2018
245 10124 1 to 43, Peckarman's Wood, SE26 6RZ Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs (Malcolm Pringle) 1963 9/2012
246 15970 houses in, Tylney Avenue, SE19 1LN Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs 1960s 5/2018
247 13959 1 to 7, Woodhall Avenue, SE21 7HL Dulwich LB Southwark Austin Vernon & Ptnrs 1959 11/2016
248 12899 Hindmans Yard, 16-20, Hindmans Road, SE22 9NF East Dulwich LB Southwark Foster Lomas Architects 2015 10/2015
249 15777 65, Overhill Road, SE22 0PQ East Dulwich LB Southwark Jeffrey James 2006 4/2018
250 10133 The Old Bakery, r/o 66, Silvester Road, SE22 9PE East Dulwich LB Southwark Waugh Thistleton 2011-14 10/2014
251 14382 Red House, 37, St Aidan's Road, SE22 0RN East Dulwich LB Southwark 31/44 Architects 2016 4/2017
252 15943 78 & 80, Half Moon Lane, SE24 9JE Herne Hill LB Southwark Simon Smith & Michael Brooke Architects 1980s 5/2018
253 14821 164a, Choumert Road, SE15 4AB Peckham LB Southwark Boho London Architects 2016 6/2017
254 13198 The Stables, 164, Choumert Road, SE15 4AB Peckham LB Southwark SE5 Architects 2014 2/2016
255 4262 stable conversion (east of Nunhead Grove junction), Linden Grove, SE15 3LW Peckham LB Southwark SE5 Architects 2009 4/2013
256 16071 11 to 13, Dartford Street, SE17 3UQ Walworth LB Southwark Undercurrent Architects 2009 7/2018
257 16219 two houses in Benbow Yard, Townley Street, SE17 1DZ Walworth LB Southwark FORMstudio 2018 10/2018
258 15598 238, Brick Lane, Shoreditch, E2 7EB Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Threefold Architects 2010c 2/2018
259 13871 35, Fashion Street, E1 6PX Spitalfields LB Tower Hamlets Brinkworth Design Ltd 2000c 9/2016
260 14846 22, Fournier Street, E1 6QE Spitalfields LB Tower Hamlets Richard Seifert & Partners 1950s 7/2017
261 16989 1.5, Heneage Street, E1 5LJ Spitalfields LB Tower Hamlets MPH Architects (Matthew Barnett-Howland) 2000c 3/2019
262 13381 House 1 & House 2, Battersea Mews, 163, Battersea High Street, SW11 3JS Battersea LB Wandsworth Parritt Leng 2011 5/2016
263 14803 45 (Whole House), Bracken Avenue, SW12 8BJ Clapham LB Wandsworth Hayhurst & Co 2016 6/2017
264 10241 12, Granard Avenue, SW15 6HJ Putney LB Wandsworth "an American architect" 1950s 7/2012
265 10246 The Mews House, 55, Medfield Street, SW15 4JY Roehampton LB Wandsworth Cube 3 Design 2000c 2/2014
266 3961 house adj. 3, Spencer Road, SW18 2SP Wandsworth LB Wandsworth MG Architects 2009c 7/2013
267 10253 The Garden House, 163a, Trinity Road, SW17 7LH Wandsworth LB Wandsworth Alpex Architecture & Engineering (Laura Petruso) 2010 4/2014
268 10341 87, Gedney Road, PE12 9JU Long Sutton Lincolnshire Search Architects (Jerry Harrall) 2001 3/2013
269 2069 Four Trees, 70, Station Road, PE12 9BS Long Sutton Lincolnshire Norman Webster 1930s 10/2008
270 10363 3, Main Street, LN6 9BG Thorpe on the Hill Lincolnshire Brown & Buttrick 1962c 3/2013
271 13572 The Band of Hope Hall and The Lecture Hall, Cross Street, NR27 9DE Cromer Norfolk James Bond 2001 7/2016
272 13258 Stable Acre, Duck Row, NR10 4EZ Haveringland Norfolk David Kohn Architects 2010 4/2016
273 14966 1, Post Yard, Thornage Road, NR25 7JQ Letheringsett Norfolk James Bond 2012 9/2017
274 14342 Old Farm, Coast Road, NR25 7XG Salthouse Norfolk Carl Turner Architects 2016 3/2017
275 10778 Thursford Barn, Clark's Lane, NR21 0BS Thursford Norfolk Lynch Architects (Patrick & Claudia Lynch) 2012c 8/2014
276 16767 The Garden House, Church Farm, Church Lane, NR11 8AL Trimingham Norfolk Studio 43A (Stephen Miller) 2017 2/2019
277 14200 The Lighthouse, The Holway, NR29 4BS Winterton-on-Sea Norfolk Studio Mackereth 2015c 3/2017
278 10919 180, Mill Road, NN8 1QT Wellingborough Northamptonshire Nicholas Hamilton 1999 7/2014
279 11062 The Walled Garden, West Street, OX12 9UJ Childrey Oxfordshire Kirkland Fraser Moor (David Kirkland) 2000c 9/2012
280 12675 Carpenters House, RG9 5PL Stoke Row Oxfordshire Philip Allison 1972 3/2015
281 13768 Clach Mhor, Avielochan, PH22 1QD Aviemore Scotland/Highland Cullinan Studio (Roddy Langmuir) 1993 8/2016
282 13924 new house adj Little Priory, Bathwick Hill, BA2 6LA Bath Somerset PAD Design 2015 10/2016
283 14307 The Chapel, Riverside, TA7 0RE Burrowbridge Somerset Ian Constantinides 1997 3/2017
284 13978 Prestons Cottage, York's Lane, BA3 4NU Chewton Mendip Somerset Ray Moxley 1963 11/2016
285 11486 Domus, Churchway, TA10 0EF Curry Rivel Somerset Derek Seward 1971 2/2014
286 17063 1 to 8, Brook View, BA2 0FA Farmborough Somerset David Hadfield 2019 5/2019
287 13189 Somerfosse, Bath Road, BA3 5AG Oakhill Somerset Artist Constructor (Bob & Tim Organ) 1970c 1/2016
288 16118 33 to 41 (odd), Linden Close, IP15 5JL Aldeburgh Suffolk Glynn Hollister 1960 8/2018
289 12723 The Chapel Rooms, Mill Street, IP23 8JR Gislingham Suffolk Andrew Hughes Architects 2014-15 5/2015
290 12665 Whitehouse Barns, Bulcamp Drift, IP19 9LG Halesworth Suffolk Richard Griffiths Architects 2001 2/2015
291 11689 Stone Farm, Brent Eleigh Road, CO10 9PE Lavenham Suffolk Wincer Kievenaar Architects (Paul Hammond) 2008 5/2014
292 12571 St James Farm, Common Lane, IP19 0HZ St James South Elmham Suffolk Hoare, Ridge & Morris (Ted Ridge) 2000c 12/2014
293 15449 Grove Barn, Wickham Road, IP23 8LL Thornham Magna Suffolk Buckley Gray Yeoman 2005 12/2017
294 13869 4 houses, Hopton Yard, Middleton Road, IP17 3LG Yoxford Suffolk HAT Projects 2015-6 9/2016
295 17187 Aylesford House, Beacon Hill Road, GU10 5BZ Ewshot Surrey Kay Stoddart 2019 5/2019
296 11884 Chestnut Cottage, Bridle Path, GU10 5BW Ewshot Surrey Kay Stoddart 2012 12/2014
297 11897 Eashing House (Wrap House), Eashing Lane, GU7 2QA Godalming Surrey 1965 9/2014
298 13507 Talland, Fernbrae Close, GU10 4ED Rowledge, Farnham Surrey Paul Archer Design 2008 6/2016
299 11993 two houses in, Manor House Court (off Church Road), TW17 9JS Shepperton Surrey E G Fisher & Associates 1972 8/2013
300 14171 1 to 6 Brookland Terrace and 13 to 19 (odd), Green Street, TW16 6RW Sunbury Surrey 1960s 3/2017
301 12016 94, Sidney Road, KT12 3SA Walton-on-Thames Surrey J E Bell 1966 7/2013
302 13218 6b, Pine Grove, KT13 9AX Weybridge Surrey Louise Bastable 2014 2/2016
303 16233 The Pines, TW16 6DA Wheatleys Eyot Surrey The Cave Co-operative 2015 10/2018
304 12099 house in, Llangorse Road, Cyncoed, CF23 6PE Cardiff Wales/Cardiff Powell Alport Partnership 1966 6/2013
305 14392 The Coach House, NP25 4TX Whitebrook Wales/Monmouth Brendan Woods 1979 4/2017
306 12361 1, Hampers Lane, RH13 6HB Horsham West Sussex Roy Worskett 1996 12/2014
307 12371 1 to 5, Riverside Wharf, River Road, BN17 5BZ Littlehampton West Sussex John Pardey Architects 2010c 4/2014
308 13190 Long House, Handford Way, RH13 6PD Plummers Plain West Sussex Aage & Carol Moller 1968 1/2016
309 15899 Hadleigh, Sopers Lane, BN44 3PT Steyning West Sussex Matthew Wintersgill 2015c 5/2018
310 12415 Bartons, West Chiltington Road, RH20 4BP Storrington West Sussex PAD Studio 2011 5/2013
311 12477 Lovelocks, Church Street, SP5 5BE Bowerchalke Wiltshire Anthony Stocken 1965 4/2014
312 1942 Mancett House, Easton Common Hill, SP5 1QD Middle Winterslow Wiltshire Michael Manser Assocs 1974 11/2007
313 12761 Sandbourne House, Sandbourne Lane, DY12 1BE Bewdley Worcestershire Robert Swan Architects 2006 6/2015