Home | Buildings | Architects | Periods | Counties | Towns | Extras

Listed

Google Map (165 buildings)
# Building House Town County Architect Period Grade
1 18 Holly Frindle (Bungalow B), Whipsnade Park, HP4 1RQ Whipsnade Bedfordshire Lubetkin & Tecton 1933-6 350314
2 103 Noah's House (& boathouse), Stonehouse Lane, Spade Oak Reach, Cookham Dean, SL6 9RQ Cookham Berkshire Lucas Lloyd & Co (Colin Lucas) 1930 469175
3 105 Charters, King's Road, SL5 9QZ Sunninghill Berkshire Adie, Button & Ptnrs 1936-8 469386
4 106 Land's End House, Beggars Hill Road, Land's End, RG10 0UD Twyford Berkshire Guy Morgan 1934-5 41380
5 3 Concrete House, 4, Ridgeway, Westbury on Trym, BS10 7DG Bristol Bristol Connell & Ward 1934-5 380703
6 34 High & Over, 40, Highover Park, HP7 0BP Amersham Buckinghamshire A Connell & S Lloyd Thomson (Amyas Connell) 1929 414978
7 35 The First Sun House, 4, Highover Park, HP7 0BN Amersham Buckinghamshire Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1933-5 415137
8 36 The Second Sun House, 6, Highover Park, HP7 0BN Amersham Buckinghamshire Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1933-5 415137
9 37 The Third Sun House, 8, Highover Park, HP7 0BN Amersham Buckinghamshire Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1933-5 415137
10 38 The Top House, 5, Highover Park, HP7 0BN Amersham Buckinghamshire Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1933-5 415138
11 62 Askett Green, Crowbrook Road, HP27 9LR Askett Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1961-3 475301
12 49 Whitelands, 75, Gregories Road, HP9 1HL Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1933 482885
13 43 Shrubs Wood, Newland Park, off Gorelands Lane, HP8 4AB Chalfont St Giles Buckinghamshire Mendelsohn & Chermayeff (Erich Mendelsohn) 1933-4 44781
14 17 Hillfield (Bungalow A), Dunstable Road (nr B4506 per Pevsner), HP4 1RQ Dagnall (nr Edlesborough) Buckinghamshire Lubetkin & Tecton 1933-6 350314
15 64 Kit's Close, Benham's Lane, Fawley Green, RG9 6HZ Fawley Buckinghamshire Christopher Nicholson 1936-7 46657
16 65 The Flat Roofed House, Little Frieth, RG9 6NR Frieth (in Hambleden) Buckinghamshire Colin Lucas 1933 46754
17 54 East Wall, Hedgerley Lane, SL9 7NS Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Elisabeth Benjamin with Godfrey Samuel 1936 44101
18 29 The Turn, Middle Turn & Turn End, Townside, HP17 8BG Haddenham Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1963-8 469639
19 45 Clayton House (also known as Quilter House), Green Lane, HP16 0QE Prestwood Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1965-6 475278
20 159 Meunier House, Main Street, CB23 7NU Caldecote Cambridgeshire John Meunier 1964 488509
21 144 Salix (formerly Brandon House), Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1934 47927
22 149 Shawms, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire Margaret Justin Blanco White 1938 461897
23 145 The White House, 1, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire George Checkley 1930-1 47926
24 146 Willow House (formerly Thurso), 2, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire George Checkley 1930-1; 1932 47926
25 110 Keelson, 8a, Hills Avenue, CB1 7XA Cambridge Cambridgeshire Erik Sorensen 1961 469648
26 166 1a to 37 Highsett, Hills Road Cambridge Cambridgeshire Eric Lyons 1958-60 471982
27 142 31, Madingley Road, CB3 0EL Cambridge Cambridgeshire Marshall Sisson 1932 461905
28 125 26, Millington Road, CB3 9HP Cambridge Cambridgeshire Marshall Sisson 1934 469089
29 112 The Sun House, 23, Queen Edith's Way, CB1 7PH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Mullet & Denton-Smith 1939 461914
30 139 9, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire Dora Cosens 1937 461923
31 170 King's Willow (formerly Wheatfield House; up long drive on east side of), Potton Road (St Ives Road), PE28 9NA Hilton Cambridgeshire Dyson & Hebeler (William Parker Dyson) 1937-8 505535
32 201 Gull Rock House, 60, Sea Road, PL25 3SG Carlyon Bay Cornwall Marshall Sisson 1933 397016
33 193 Creek Vean, Pill Lane, TR3 6SE Feock Cornwall Team 4 (Richard & Su Rogers, Norman & Wendy Foster, Georgie Wolton) 1964-6 469653
34 206 Brackenfell, Capon Tree Road, CA8 1QL Brampton Cumbria John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1938 476266
35 219 Sunpark, 1, Park Avenue, TQ5 0DT Brixham Devon Melville H Aubin 1935 383705
36 214 High Cross House, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6ED Dartington Devon Howe & Lescaze (W Lescaze) 1932 101051
37 216 3 & 4, Warren Lane, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EG Dartington Devon Howe & Lescaze (W Lescaze) with Robert Hening & Anthony Chitty 1934 101052
38 2801 5, 6, & 7, Warren Lane, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EG Dartington Devon Howe & Lescaze (W Lescaze) with Robert Hening & Anthony Chitty 1936 101053
39 2802 8 & 9, Warren Lane, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EG Dartington Devon Robert Hening 1938 101054
40 215 Warren House (formerly The Warren), 10, Warren Lane, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EG Dartington Devon Howe & Lescaze (W Lescaze) with Robert Hening 1936 101055
41 213 Rigg Side, Goodleigh Road, EX32 7NR Goodleigh Devon Aldington & Craig (Peter Aldington) 1970-72 469737
42 257 18, Maiden Castle Road, DT1 2ER Dorchester Dorset C W Pike 1937 104411
43 253 Landfall, 19, Crichel Mount Road, Parkstone, BH14 8LT Poole Dorset Oliver Hill 1938 412469
44 254 The Boat House, 75, Lake Drive, Hamworthy, BH15 4LR Poole Dorset 1936 412515
45 295 58, South Cliff, TN39 3EE Bexhill East Sussex J E Maynard 1935 470143
46 261 Embassy Court, Kings Road, BN1 2PX Brighton East Sussex Wells Coates 1935 482007
47 2167 Bentley Farm, Terrible Down, BN8 5AE Halland East Sussex Raymond Erith 1960s 296149
48 297 Beach House, Pett Level Road, Pett, TN35 4EH Pett Level East Sussex Michael Pattrick 1960 488205
49 299 Starlock, 34, Military Road, TN31 7NY Rye East Sussex Scarlett & Ashworth (Frank Scarlett) 1930 468783
50 300 White Fox Lodge, Udimore Road, TN31 6AE Udimore East Sussex John Schwerdt & Ptnrs 1965 475091
51 2232 Sunderlandwick Hall, YO25 9AD Great Driffield East Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1964 469644
52 329 The Round House, 7 (former Estate Office), Cliff Way, CO13 9NL Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8 119895
53 338 Dawn, 55, Quendon Way, CO13 9PE Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8 469001
54 396 New Farm, Dunmow Road, CM6 2DJ Great Easton Essex W F Crittall (with Messrs Joseph & Owen Williams) 1934 122171
55 370 Shipwrights, 241, Benfleet Road, SS7 1QG Hadleigh Essex Wells Coates 1936 116823
56 306 Craig Angus, 67, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QE Silver End Essex John Burnet & Ptnrs (Frederick McManus) 1927 113474
57 305 Le Chateau, 65, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QA Silver End Essex John Burnet & Ptnrs (Thomas Tait) 1927 113473
58 307 Wolverton, 77, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QE Silver End Essex John Burnet & Ptnrs (Frederick McManus) 1927 113475
59 326 62, Clatterfield Gardens, SS0 0AX Westcliff-on-Sea Essex Douglas Niel Martin-Kaye 1933 427555
60 425 Tarks Reach, Dock Lane, SO42 7YJ Beaulieu Hampshire Basil Spence & Partners 1961 466677
61 408 Studio North, Fryern Court, Fryern Court Road, SP6 1NF Burgate Hampshire Christopher Nicholson 1934 143955
62 406 Saltings, 42, Sinah Lane, PO11 0HH Hayling Island Hampshire Connell & Ward (A Connell) 1934 135493
63 407 The White House, 44, Sinah Lane, PO11 0HH Hayling Island Hampshire Connell & Ward (A Connell) 1934 135494
64 2169 The Folly, Gatley Park, HR6 9TT Leinthall Earls Herefordshire Raymond Erith 1961-3 469646
65 520 Little Winch, Chipperfield Common, WD4 9BZ Chipperfield Hertfordshire Maxwell Fry 1934-5 158922
66 501 Ferrum House, Grange Court Road, AL5 1BY Harpenden Hertfordshire John S Bonnington 1961-3 469650
67 500 44, West Common Way, AL5 2LG Harpenden Hertfordshire Jorn Utzon & Povl Ahm 1961-3 469649
68 447 23 to 79 (odd), The Ryde, AL9 5DQ Hatfield Hertfordshire Phippen Randall & Parkes 1963-6 471983
69 444 6, Temple Gardens, WD3 1QJ Moor Park, Rickmansworth Hertfordshire Connell Ward & Lucas (Basil Ward) 1936-7 158880
70 446 Torilla, Wilkins Green Lane, AL10 9RT Nast Hyde (nr Hatfield) Hertfordshire Yorke & Breuer (F R S Yorke) 1935 158473
71 443 29a (or 29_), Loom Lane, WD7 8AB Radlett Hertfordshire George Marsh 1964 472983
72 482 Sewells Orchard, 102, 104 & 106, Orchard Road, AL6 0LZ Tewin Hertfordshire Mary B Crowley & Cecil G Kemp (Mary Crowley) 1936 356262
73 532 26, Pentley Park, AL8 7SB Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Mauger & May (Paul V Mauger) 1938 504804
74 556 The Hopfield, Comp Lane, TN15 8NP Platt Kent Lucas Lloyd & Co (Colin Lucas) 1933 357302
75 557 The Wood House, Back Lane, Shipbourne Green, TN11 9PQ Shipbourne Kent Gropius & Fry 1937 357413
76 578 Rysted, Pilgrims Way, TN16 2DU Westerham Kent Percy Rothwell with A H Jones 1931 469698
77 659 30a, Hendon Avenue, Church End, N3 1UE Finchley LB Barnet Chamberlin Powell & Bon (Geoffrey Powell) 1958 462708
78 631 4, Beechworth Close, NW3 7UT Hampstead LB Barnet Patrick Gwynne 1961 474221
79 638 The Firs, 24, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG Hampstead LB Barnet Patrick Gwynne 1959 462753
80 642 1 to 18, Lytton Close, Linden Lea, N2 0RH Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet G G Winbourne 1934-5 462717
81 657 72, Downage, NW4 1HP Hendon LB Barnet Evelyn Simmons & Cecil Grellier (Evelyn Simmons) 1936 469187
82 699 West Grove, Hammers Lane, NW7 4DY Mill Hill LB Barnet Tecton 1937 198934
83 1293 By-the-Links, 38, Lodge Road, BR1 3ND Bromley LB Bromley Samuel & Harding (Godfrey Samuel) 1934-5 358610
84 1287 The Cedar House, Ravensbourne (in grounds of Ravensbourne House), Westerham Road (Brockdene Drive), BR2 6HE Keston Common LB Bromley Howell Killick Partridge & Amis 1958 358650
85 743 Kent House, 13-17, Ferdinand Street, NW1 8ET Camden Town LB Camden Connell Ward & Lucas 1934-5 477273
86 741 10, Regents Park Road, NW1 7TX Camden Town LB Camden Erno Goldfinger 1954-6 477844
87 821 66, Frognal, NW3 6XD Hampstead LB Camden Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) 1938 477412
88 819 1 to 6, Frognal Close, NW3 6YB Hampstead LB Camden Ernst L Freud 1936 477439
89 822 Sun House, 9, Frognal Way, NW3 6XE Hampstead LB Camden Maxwell Fry 1935-6 477450
90 802 Lawn Road Flats (Isokon), Lawn Road, NW3 2XD Hampstead LB Camden Wells Coates 1934 478648
91 838 9, West Heath Road, NW3 7UX Hampstead LB Camden James Gowan (with Frank Newby) 1962-4 478546
92 810 1 to 3, Willow Road, NW3 1TH Hampstead LB Camden Goldfinger & Flower (Erno Goldfinger) 1939 478563
93 788 Alexandra Road Estate, NW8 0 Swiss Cottage LB Camden Neave Brown 1979 477882
94 1238 125 to 127, Park Road, NW8 7JS NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Terry Farrell & Nicholas Grimshaw 1970 488317
95 1263 Adeane House, 1, Dean Trench Street (now Tufton St), SW1P 3HB SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster H S Goodhart-Rendel & Ptnrs 1951-5 209469
96 1232 26, St James's Place, SW1A 1NH SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Denys Lasdun & Ptnrs 1960 471998
97 1248 Corringham, 13 to 16, Craven Hill Gardens, W2 3EH W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Kenneth Frampton with Douglas Stephen & Ptnrs 1962 469030
98 1251 32, Newton Road, W2 5LT W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Wells Coates & Ptnrs (Denys Lasdun) 1938 421220
99 1249 The Bungalow, Hallfield Junior and Infant School, Porchester Gardens, W2 6JJ W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Drake & Lasdun 1954 428848
100 1306 75, Fairdene Road, CR5 1RJ Croydon LB Croydon George Nemes 1937 201295
101 1069 2, South Parade, W4 1JU Bedford Park LB Ealing Dugdale & Ruhemann (FA Ruhemann) 1938 201139
102 1330 10, Blackheath Park, SE3 9RP Blackheath LB Greenwich Patrick Gwynne 1968 486758
103 1331 20, Blackheath Park, SE3 9RP Blackheath LB Greenwich Peter Moro 1957-8 397898
104 1332 Hallgate, Blackheath Park, SE3 9SG Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1968c 471918
105 1348 85-91 (odd), Genesta Road, SE18 3EX Plumstead LB Greenwich B Lubetkin & A V Pilichowski 1934 456228
106 971 6, Duke's Head Yard, High Street, N6 5JQ Highgate LB Haringey Tayler & Green 1939 201527
107 1016 1, Aylmer Close, HA7 3EQ Stanmore LB Harrow Edward Samuel 1963 461936
108 1014 1, Halsbury Close, HA7 3DY Stanmore LB Harrow Rudolf Frankel 1938 472727
109 1032 64, Heath Drive, RM2 5QR Gidea Park LB Havering Skinner & Tecton 1934 463939
110 1062 101 (Parkwood Estate), Park Avenue, HA4 7UL Ruislip LB Hillingdon Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1935 203066
111 1060 97 & 99 (Parkwood Estate), Park Avenue, HA4 7UL Ruislip LB Hillingdon Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1933-5 203065
112 1148 5, Mulberry Walk, SW3 6DZ SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea 1930s 468902
113 1149 64, Old Church Street, SW3 6EP SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Mendelsohn & Chermayeff (Erich Mendelsohn) 1935-6 422293
114 1150 66, Old Church Street, SW3 6EP SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Gropius & Fry 1935 422294
115 1130 St Paul's Vicarage, Onslow Square, SW7 3NX SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Maidment & Brady (Eric Brady) 1969 422379
116 1173 Trellick Tower, 5, Golborne Road, W10 5UU W10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Erno Goldfinger 1972 471992
117 1175 1 to 68, Kensal House, Ladbroke Grove, W10 5BQ W10 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Maxwell Fry & Grey Wornum 1938 421529
118 1152 65, Ladbroke Grove, W11 2PD W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Maxwell Fry 1938 421385
119 2160 15 to 17 (or 19?), Aubrey Walk, W8 7JH W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Raymond Erith 1952 425032
120 1128 10, Palace Gate, W8 5NF W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Wells Coates 1939 422486
121 1364 Miramonte (and lodge), Warren Rise, KT3 4SJ Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Maxwell Fry 1936 203198
122 1412 Dorich House, Kingston Vale, SW15 3RN Kingston upon Thames LB Kingston upon Thames Dora G Hare (Dora Gordine) with Henry Cole 1936 203133
123 1425 Dorchester House, 5, Dorchester Drive, SE24 0DQ Herne Hill LB Lambeth Kemp & Tasker 1935 468873
124 1424 St John the Divine Vicarage, 92, Vassall Road, SW9 6JA Lambeth LB Lambeth H S Goodhart-Rendel & Ptnrs 1954 469637
125 1422 Pullman Court, Streatham Hill, SW2 4SR Streatham LB Lambeth Frederick Gibberd 1936 204702
126 1437 Passfields, Daneswood Avenue, SE6 2RF Bellingham LB Lewisham Maxwell Fry & Jane Drew 1950 471967
127 1439 3 to 35, South Row, SE3 0RY Blackheath LB Lewisham Eric Lyons 1961 461812
128 1480 flats, Langham House Close Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Stirling & Gowan 1955-8 471919
129 1499 25, Montpelier Row, TW1 2NQ Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Darbourne & Darke (Geoffrey Darke) 1969 503777
130 1542 Six Pillars, Crescent Wood Road, SE26 6RU Dulwich LB Southwark Harding & Tecton 1935 470853
131 1205 Keeling House, Claredale Street, E2 6PG Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun 1959 441463
132 1214 Sulkin House, Knottisford Street, E2 0RS Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun 1958 471965
133 1213 Trevelyan House, Morpeth Street, E2 0PY Bethnal Green LB Tower Hamlets Fry, Drew, Drake & Lasdun 1958 471966
134 621 Balfron Tower, St Leonard's Road, E14 0QR, E14 0QT Poplar LB Tower Hamlets Erno Goldfinger 1967 469483
135 2688 Carradale House, St Leonard's Road, E14 0SN, E14 0SW Poplar LB Tower Hamlets Erno Goldfinger 1970s 486896
136 1555 Caretaker's House, Brandlehow Road School, Brandlehow Road, SW15 2ED Putney LB Wandsworth Erno Goldfinger 1951 422724
137 1993 26, Bessborough Road, SW15 4BG Roehampton LB Wandsworth Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) 1938 207200
138 610 22, Avenue Road, LE2 3EA Leicester Leicestershire James Cubitt & Ptnrs (Fello Atkinson & Brenda Walker) 1953-5 469641
139 1571 Entwood, 18, Westwood Road, Prenton, CH43 9RQ Birkenhead Merseyside Dewi-Prys Thomas 1959 469634
140 1567 Cedarwood, 50, Beaconsfield Road, Woolton, L25 6EL Liverpool Merseyside Dewi-Prys Thomas & Gerald R Beech 1960 493120
141 2165 The Pediment, Croughton Road, OX17 3BD Aynho Northamptonshire Raymond Erith 1957 423604
142 1593 78, Derngate, NN1 1UH Northampton Northamptonshire Charles Rennie Mackintosh 1916 232024
143 1594 New Ways, 508, Wellingborough Road, NN3 3HX Northampton Northamptonshire Peter Behrens 1926 232253
144 1595 bungalows in, Nelson Drive, NE65 9JR Newton on the Moor Northumberland M P Reavell 1936 236850
145 1600 35, Hallams Lane, Chilwell, Beeston, NG9 5FH Nottingham Nottinghamshire R Myerscough-Walker 1937 429340
146 1615 Past Field, Rotherfield Road, RG9 1NR Henley-On-Thames Oxfordshire Patrick Gwynne 1960 469632
147 1633 Overshot, Badger Lane, Hinksey Hill, OX1 5BL Oxford Oxfordshire Samuel & Harding (Val Harding) 1937 480296
148 1623 15, 16 and 17, Blackhall Road, OX1 3QF Oxford Oxfordshire Architects Co-Partnership (Michael Powers) 1963-4 469630
149 1634 New House, 4, Church Street, OX7 6BB Shipton-under-Wychwood Oxfordshire Stout & Litchfield 1964 469633
150 1642 Pen Pits, Coombe Street, BA9 8NF Pen Selwood Somerset P J B Harland 1935 415757
151 1643 172 & 174, Goldcroft Road, BA21 4DS Yeovil Somerset Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1925 261358
152 1645 3a, Ellers Road, DN4 7BE Bessacarr, Doncaster South Yorkshire Peter Aldington 1967-8 501668
153 1664 3, Church Walk, IP15 5DU Aldeburgh Suffolk H T Cadbury-Brown 1965 486894
154 1649 Long Wall, Mills Lane, CO10 0EQ Long Melford Suffolk Philip Dowson & Peter Foggo (with Max Fordham) 1962 463319
155 4427 Maltings Chase, Bures Road, Wissington, CO6 4LZ Nayland Suffolk Edward Cullinan 1967-8 494030
156 1653 2, 3 & 4, Poplar Meadow, IP30 0EW Rushbrooke Suffolk Llewelyn-Davies & Weeks (John Weeks & Michael Huckstepp) 1957 471958
157 1748 Usherwood, Sutton Place, Sutton Abinger, RH5 6RP Abinger Hammer Surrey Connell Ward & Lucas (Basil Ward) 1934 505013
158 1702 Forest Lodge House, Epsom Road, KT21 1JX Ashtead Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1968 490520
159 1712 The Round House (formerly St Ann's & St Ann's Court), St Ann's Hill, KT16 9NW Chertsey Surrey Raymond McGrath 1938 361727
160 1725 Sentosa, Esher Close, KT10 9LL Esher Surrey Stanley Hall, Easton & Robertson 1934 287033
161 1679 The Homewood, Portsmouth Road, KT10 9JL Esher Surrey Patrick Gwynne & Wells Coates (Patrick Gwynne) 1939 286928
162 1718 The White House (formerly Alding, New Farm), Grayswood Road, GU27 2DJ Grayswood Surrey Connell & Ward (A Connell) 1932 448770
163 1671 58, Turnpoint, Onslow Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AZ Hersham Surrey Owen Luder Ptnship (Rodney Gordon) 1962 462754
164 1703 Joldwynds, Holmbury Hill, RH5 6NS Holmbury St Mary Surrey Oliver Hill 1934 289993
165 1714 Greenside (formerly Bracken), Chestnut Avenue, off Portnall Drive, GU25 4NS Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) 1937 289826
166 1715 Cherry Hill (formerly Holthanger), Portnall Drive, GU25 4NN Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Oliver Hill 1935; 1936 289746
167 1734 Long Wall, Golf Club Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NJ Weybridge Surrey Leslie Gooday & Associates 1964 469651
168 1765 Teesdale (formerly Benjamin's Mount & Perry House), Westwood Road, GU20 6LT Windlesham Surrey Erno Goldfinger 1969 472738
169 1700 95, Salisbury Road, KT4 7BZ Worcester Park Surrey Connell Ward & Lucas (A Connell) 1937 407827
170 1845 116, Dunchurch Road, CV22 6DR Rugby Warwickshire Serge Chermayeff 1934 308523
171 1856 30, Avenue Road, CV37 6UN Stratford-Upon-Avon Warwickshire H W Simister 1934 469185
172 1857 60 to 72 (even), Birmingham Road, CV37 0BE Stratford-upon-Avon Warwickshire F W B & F R S Yorke 1939 366147
173 1903 11, Church Road, Edgbaston, B15 3SR Birmingham West Midlands W Haywood 1936 216912
174 1915 114, Kenilworth Road, CV4 7AH Coventry West Midlands Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1957 491876
175 1648 Mallory, 32, Hardwick Road, B74 3BX Streetly West Midlands R G Madeley 1933 469442
176 1783 Harbour Meadow, Court Barn Lane, PO20 7BQ Birdham West Sussex Peter Moro & Richard Llewelyn Davies 1939 481220
177 1784 Sorrell House, Bosham Hoe, PO18 8ET Bosham West Sussex Architects Co-Partnership (Foggo & Thomas); Foggo Assocs (Richard Constable) 1960 469640
178 1782 Sea Lane House, 2, Coastal Road, BN16 1SJ East Preston West Sussex F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer 1937 297942
179 1794 59, 61, 63 & 65, Sunnywood Drive, RH16 4PD Haywards Heath West Sussex Lubetkin & Tecton 1934-6 303049
180 1798 66, 68, 70 & 72, Sunnywood Drive, RH16 4PB Haywards Heath West Sussex Lubetkin & Tecton 1934-6 303053
181 1837 Beacon Hill House, Beacon Hill, PO18 9JX North Marden West Sussex Edward Cullinan 1968 494376
182 1925 Farnley Hey House, Farnley Hey, HD4 6TY Farnley Tyas West Yorkshire Peter Womersley 1953-5 469647
183 1940 Garden Ground, 193, Bulford Road, SP4 8AN Durrington Wiltshire Robert Townsend 1952 495951