Home | Buildings | Architects | Periods | Counties | Towns | Extras

C20 Journal 4

Google Map (341 buildings)
# Building House Town County Architect Period Page
1 3818 Colentina, Bishops Walk, CR0 5BA Addington LB Croydon Alan C Bayley 1954 74
2 2190 The Willows, 10, Crawford Avenue, PR7 4DY Adlington Lancashire Anthony J Grimshaw 1967 79
3 439 house overlooking Aldbury, Tring Hertfordshire Melvin & Lansley (Peter Melvin) 1966 82
4 1664 3, Church Walk, IP15 5DU Aldeburgh Suffolk H T Cadbury-Brown 1965 76
5 13452 9, Church Walk, IP15 5DU Aldeburgh Suffolk H T Cadbury-Brown 1964 76
6 2191 Cerin Amroth (now Linea), Beechfield Road, SK9 7AU Alderley Edge Cheshire Anthony J Grimshaw 1972 79
7 210 8, Ladycroft Paddock, DE22 2GA Allestree Derbyshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs (Alan Redfern) 1969c 84
8 1923 Fairways, 8, Almondbury Common, HD4 6SN Almondbury West Yorkshire Design Collaborative (Peter Stead & David Lewis) 1959 85
9 2448 4, Arkenley Lane, Almondbury Common, HD4 6SQ Almondbury West Yorkshire Design Collaborative (Peter Stead & David Lewis) 1962-3 85
10 1849 Cedar Lawns, Alveston Leys, CV37 7QN Alveston Warwickshire Peter Womersley 1964 87
11 1848 The White House, Alveston Leys, CV37 7QN Alveston Warwickshire Mayorcas & Guest (Patric Guest) 1962-8 79
12 39 Red House, Cherry Lane, HP7 0QE Amersham Buckinghamshire Erno Goldfinger 1957 78
13 11184 Rawflat, Jedburgh, TD8 6UR Ancrum Scotland/Borders W Schomberg Scott 1960s 84
14 2156 Lane House, Barnet Road Arkley LB Barnet Stirling & Margaret Craig 1961 76
15 2479 Lightstone House (was Alyn Close), 154, Barnet Road, EN5 3LJ Arkley LB Barnet John Voelcker 1960 87
16 2449 Berry Brow House, Carriage Drive, HD4 7ND Armitage Bridge, nr Huddersfield West Yorkshire Peter Stead 1968 85
17 2331 Arundel Park, London Road East, BN18 9AU Arundel West Sussex Claud Phillimore 1958-62 83
18 6033 Tamaris, Kennel Avenue, SL5 7PB Ascot Berkshire John Winter 1967 87
19 6034 Ribblesdale Park, SL5 7RL Ascot Berkshire Claud Phillimore 1964 83
20 2239 240, Barnett Wood Lane, KT21 2BY Ashtead Surrey Bernard Lamb 1952 81
21 1702 Forest Lodge House, Epsom Road, KT21 1JX Ashtead Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1968 82
22 1754 Gwennap Lodge, Ottways Lane, KT21 2PB Ashtead Surrey Michael Neylan 1959 83
23 7999 7a, Laurel Grove, WN4 8LJ Ashton-in-Makerfield Greater Manchester Anthony J Grimshaw 1963 79
24 8000 Redwood, 1a, Winchester Avenue, WN4 9LL Ashton-in-Makerfield Greater Manchester Anthony J Grimshaw 1962 79
25 62 Askett Green, Crowbrook Road, HP27 9LR Askett Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1961-3 74
26 2494 Home Farm House, Aston Tirrold Manor, Aston Street, OX11 9DJ Aston Tirrold Oxfordshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1950s 87
27 2188 house in, Red Fold, Long Lane, L39 4TX Aughton (nr Ormskirk) Lancashire Anthony J Grimshaw 1963 79
28 435 house, Avington Park Avington Park Hampshire Garnett, Cloughley, Blakemore and Associates (Anthony Cloughley) 1970c 78
29 2165 The Pediment, Croughton Road, OX17 3BD Aynho Northamptonshire Raymond Erith 1957 77
30 2474 Robinswood, Broughton Road, OX16 9SB Banbury Oxfordshire Robert Townsend 1953 86
31 1861 Debden Hollow, Barford Road/Hill (The Villa), CV35 8BZ Barford Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1969 80
32 2495 house in Barford St John Oxfordshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1950s 87
33 2210 Newsells Park, SG8 8DY Barkway Hertfordshire Victor Heal 1954 80
34 1473 14, Willow Avenue, SW13 0LT Barnes LB Richmond upon Thames Timothy Rendle 1968 84
35 2419 Telfs, Hendon Wood Lane, NW7 4HT Barnet LB Barnet Walter Segal 1975 85
36 1808 Sidewinder, Yapton Road, PO22 0BQ Barnham West Sussex Michael Cassidy 1974 76
37 2334 Bartlow Park, CB21 4PP Bartlow Cambridgeshire Claud Phillimore 1962 83
38 158 39, New Road, CB23 7AY Barton Cambridgeshire Barry Gasson & John Meunier 1965 78
39 2436 The Chase, 30, High Bannerdown, Batheaston, BA1 7JZ Bath Somerset F W Beresford-Smith & Partners 1955c 85
40 8 Valley Spring, Horscombe Vale, Southstoke Road, BA2 5SP Bath Somerset Peter Womersley 1968 87
41 1924 three houses, Upper Batley Lane, WF17 0AR Batley West Yorkshire Kenneth Turner 1960 86
42 6830 house at Batson, Salcombe Devon R Vyvyan Board 1954 75
43 8079 Highworth Cottages, Stokes Lane, RG26 5JP Baughurst Hampshire Eric Chick (builder) in assoc with Powell & Moya 1953 76
44 2294 2 to 12 (even), East Lane, IP12 3AP Bawdsey Suffolk Enthoven & Mock (Rudolf Mock) 1963 82
45 2343 Bawdsey Hall Farm House, Bawdsey Hall, Ferry Road, IP12 3AS Bawdsey Suffolk John Penn 1963 83
46 75 Fram, Penn Road, Knotty Green, HP9 2TS Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire John Fryman 1961-2 78
47 2321 River House, Dock Lane, SO42 7YJ Beaulieu Hampshire Michael Pattrick 1962c 83
48 425 Tarks Reach, Dock Lane, SO42 7YJ Beaulieu Hampshire Basil Spence & Partners 1961 85
49 2204 The Tukal, Dock Lane, SO42 7YJ Beaulieu Hampshire Seymour Harris & Partners 1970 79
50 424 Warren House, Needs Oar Point, off Warren Lane, SO42 7XH Beaulieu Hampshire Hugh Casson, Margaret Casson & R A Green 1956 76
51 2031 house in, Apex Close, off The Avenue, BR3 5TU Beckenham LB Bromley Derek Sharp 1968 85
52 2375 93, Bromham Road, MK40 4BS Bedford Bedfordshire Richardson & Houfe (Professor Albert E Richardson & E A S Houfe) 1954 84
53 1069 2, South Parade, W4 1JU Bedford Park LB Ealing Dugdale & Ruhemann (FA Ruhemann) 1938 31 (note)
54 1831 Little Wakestone, RH20 1JR Bedham, Fittleworth West Sussex Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell) 1963 80
55 2374 house at Bedhampton Hampshire Roy Lewis Reynish 1954c 84
56 2329 Belsay House, (alias Swanstead), NE20 0EY Belsay Northumberland Claud Phillimore 1947 83
57 793 34, Belsize Lane, NW3 5AE Belsize Park LB Camden Georgie Wolton 1976 87
58 794 17a, Belsize Lane, NW3 5AD Belsize Park LB Camden John Winter 1971 87
59 796 40, Ornan Road, NW3 4QB Belsize Park LB Camden John Winter 1971 87
60 2485 bungalow in Bengeo Hertfordshire M Wallis 1953 87
61 2282 house in, Potten End Berkhamsted Hertfordshire Melvin & Lansley 1960s 82
62 1645 3a, Ellers Road, DN4 7BE Bessacarr, Doncaster South Yorkshire Peter Aldington 1967-8 74
63 12131 Voelas, Pentrefoelas, LL24 0SU Betws-y-coed Wales/Conwy Clough Williams-Ellis 1958 87
64 2242 Dower House, Bighton House, SO24 9SE Bighton Hampshire Bernard Lamb 1962c 81
65 10383 4, Stokeshay, CH43 7PU Birkenhead Merseyside Ivan Johnston & Ptnrs 1966 81
66 1571 Entwood, 18, Westwood Road, Prenton, CH43 9RQ Birkenhead Merseyside Dewi-Prys Thomas 1959 86
67 1905 23, Hintlesham Avenue, Harborne, B15 2PH Birmingham West Midlands Robert Townsend 1955 86
68 12273 house in Birmingham West Midlands A G Sheppard Fidler 1953 82
69 1590 Swarcliffe Hall, Back Road, HG3 5WA Birstwith North Yorkshire Martyn Beckett 1970 75
70 1446 16, Baizdon Road, SE3 0UJ Blackheath LB Lewisham Stephen Gardiner 1958 78
71 9441 10, Blackheath Park, SE3 9RP Blackheath LB Greenwich Patrick Gwynne 1968; 1969 79
72 1331 20, Blackheath Park, SE3 9RP Blackheath LB Greenwich Peter Moro 1957-8 82
73 2193 115, Blackheath Park, SE3 0HA Blackheath LB Greenwich Patrick Gwynne 1949 79
74 2176 64, Corner Green, off Pond Road, SE3 9JJ Blackheath LB Greenwich Walter Greaves with Peter Moro 1960 79
75 1334 2, 4 & 6, Foxes Dale, SE3 9BA Blackheath LB Greenwich Eric Lyons 1957 81
76 1318 4a, Langton Way, SE3 7TL Blackheath LB Greenwich Peter Bell & Ptnrs with MacCormac & Jamieson (Peter Bell & Richard McCormac) 1974; 1975 75
77 1333 8, Meadowbank, SE3 9XD Blackheath LB Greenwich David Branch 1970 75
78 1442 17 & 17a, Montpelier Row, SE3 0RL Blackheath LB Lewisham Gordon & Ursula Bowyer 1960 75
79 9455 20 & 21, Morden Road Mews, SE3 0AE Blackheath LB Greenwich Walter Greaves 1966 79
80 2195 22, Park Gate, SE3 9XF Blackheath LB Greenwich Patrick Gwynne 1979 79
81 9459 house at, SE3 Blackheath LB Greenwich Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1960s 78
82 8984 House & Gallery, 1 & 1a, Colville Place, W1T 2BG Bloomsbury LB Camden Max Neufeld 1964 82
83 2432 Okeover Hall, Yerley Hill, DE6 2DE Blore Staffordshire Marshall Sisson 1957-60 85
84 2304 Maeldune, 90, The Serpentine North, L23 6TJ Blundellsands Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1963 82
85 1599 Centry Garth, Blyth Hall Garden, Bawtry Road, S81 8HG Blyth Nottinghamshire Edward J W Curtis 1962 77
86 2236 Isokon, Dunwich Road, IP19 9LT Blythburgh Suffolk Jones & Dennis (Jennifer Jones) 1963 81
87 8005 house in, Lostock Bolton Greater Manchester Bradshaw, Gass & Hope (Robert McNaught) 1950s 75
88 1784 Sorrell House, Bosham Hoe, PO18 8ET Bosham West Sussex Architects Co-Partnership (Foggo & Thomas); Foggo Assocs (Richard Constable) 1960 78
89 1832 Upper Wolves Copse, Bosham Hoe, PO18 8EU Bosham West Sussex Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) 1955 74
90 2194 31, Glenferness Avenue (corner Alyth Road), BH4 9NE Bournemouth Dorset Patrick Gwynne 1958 79
91 2486 Longdales, Matson Ground, Lickbarrow Road, LA23 2JN Bowness-on-Windermere Cumbria Murray Ward & Partners (Basil Ward) 1961 87
92 205 houses, including Crown Field, Post Knott, Kendal Road, LA23 3FB Bowness-on-Windermere Cumbria Gill Dockray Rhodes & Moore (John C Gill) 1970s 78
93 1944 Broadleaze, BA12 0SS Boyton Wiltshire Bostock & Wilkins (Robert Bostock) 1963 75
94 561 White Bungalow, The Street, East Brabourne, TN25 5LR Brabourne Kent Sherban Cantacuzino 1953 76
95 2409 2 & 4, Woodville Road, NW11 9TN Brent Cross LB Barnet Walter Segal 1953 85
96 2023 house Brentwood Essex David Jenkin 1955 80
97 2022 house on wheels Brentwood Essex David Jenkin 1955 80
98 11367 Moncrieffe, PH2 8PZ Bridge of Earn Scotland/Perth & Kinross William Kininmonth 1960 81
99 2302 house in Bristol Bristol Roger Mortimer 1969c 82
100 589 23, Callis Court Road, CT10 3AG Broadstairs Kent Gerald Beech 1963 75
101 591 167, 169, 171, 173, Ramsgate Road, CT10 2EW Broadstairs Kent Erno Goldfinger 1953 78
102 427 Brockenhurst Park, SO42 7QP Brockenhurst Hampshire Harry Graham 1965 79
103 10387 Low Tarn, Plymyard Avenue Bromborough Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1968 82
104 2297 house at Bromley LB Bromley Herbert J Morel 1954 82
105 2381 house at Bromley LB Bromley N & M E Rix 1954 84
106 12086 house at Brynciencyn Wales/Anglesey Lingard & Williams (Brian Lingard) 1953 81
107 1759 The Cop, Old Road, RH3 8DY Buckland Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1966 82
108 2499 Buckminster Park, NG33 5RU Buckminster Leicestershire Trenwith Wills & Wills 1966 87
109 2496 Dalton Hall, LA6 1NJ Burton-in-Kendall Cumbria Clough Williams-Ellis 1968-71 87
110 9429 432, Church Street, Enfield, N9 9HT Bush Hill Park LB Enfield Walter Segal 1958 85
111 211 house in Buxton Derbyshire Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1967 78
112 159 Meunier House, Main Street, CB23 7NU Caldecote Cambridgeshire John Meunier 1964 82
113 2199 30, Caldy Road, CH48 2HQ Caldy Merseyside David Anthony Haire 1967 79
114 1768 Collingwood, Collingwood Hall Drive Camberley Surrey Peter Womersley 1964 87
115 1769 Fenwycks, Tekels Avenue, GU15 2LA Camberley Surrey Kenneth Wood 1960-8 87
116 196 house near Camborne Cornwall Geoffrey Bazeley & Barbary 1954 75
117 164 89, Barton Road, CB3 9LL Cambridge Cambridgeshire Austin-Smith Lord (Peter Lord) 1975 74
118 153 214, Chesterton Road, CB4 1NE Cambridge Cambridgeshire Marcial Echenique 1972 77
119 140 3, Clarkson Road, CB3 0EH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Trevor Dannatt 1957-9 77
120 143 Spring House, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire Colin St John Wilson (M J Long) 1965-7 87
121 2216 Burrell's End, Burrell's Field, Grange Road, CB3 9DH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Patrick Hodgkinson 1964 80
122 133 2, Grantchester Road, CB3 9ED Cambridge Cambridgeshire Colin St John Wilson 1963 87
123 134 2a, Grantchester Road, CB3 9ED Cambridge Cambridgeshire Colin St John Wilson 1964 87
124 110 Keelson, 8a, Hills Avenue, CB1 7XA Cambridge Cambridgeshire Erik Sorensen 1961 85
125 6515 Principal's Lodge, Newnham College, Sidgwick Avenue, CB3 89DF Cambridge Cambridgeshire Louis Osman 1958 83
126 165 7, Trafalgar Road, CB4 1EU Cambridge Cambridgeshire Building Design Partnership (David Keate) 1970c 76
127 141 1, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire John Youngman 1965 88
128 2383 11, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire David Roberts 1952c 84
129 6541 house Cambridge Cambridgeshire David Croghan 1970 76
130 760 62, Camden Mews, NW1 9BX Camden Town LB Camden Edward Cullinan 1963 77
131 737 47, Kingstown Street, NW1 8JP Camden Town LB Camden Stout & Litchfield 1967-8 86
132 771 15, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Team 4 (Foster & Rogers) 1964-5 86
133 8998 17, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Team 4 (Foster & Rogers) 1964-5 86
134 8999 19, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Team 4 (Foster & Rogers) 1964-5 86
135 770 20, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden Richard Gibson 1965-9 78
136 769 22, Murray Mews, NW1 9RJ Camden Town LB Camden Tom Kay Assocs 1967-71 81
137 9004 31, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Keith Roberts & Assocs 1968 84
138 764 43, Murray Mews, NW1 9RH Camden Town LB Camden Rock Townsend (John Townsend) 1973-4 86
139 744 1a to 1e, Oval Road, NW1 7EA Camden Town LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1963 81
140 734 2, Regal Lane, NW1 7TH Camden Town LB Camden John Winter 1961 87
141 735 10 & 11, Regal Lane, NW1 7TH Camden Town LB Camden John Winter 1963 87
142 9013 terraced house near, Regents Park, NW1 Camden Town LB Camden Terence & Shirley Conran 1960c 76
143 2154 46, Rochester Place, NW1 9JX Camden Town LB Camden Ludwik Chrzaszcz 1968c 76
144 2178 1, Leycroft Close, CT2 7LD Canterbury Kent Walter Greaves with Ian Morton-Wright 1967 79
145 10308 Lindum House, Montagu Road, LN4 2RW Canwick, Lincoln Lincolnshire Sam Scorer 1969 84
146 1755 Panshangar, Weare Street, RH5 5JA Capel Surrey Michael & Angela Newberry 1957 82
147 2379 Bishops Lodge (formerly Vicarage), Bedford Road, MK44 3SS Cardington Bedfordshire Richardson, Houfe & Partners (E A S Houfe) 1965 84
148 12108 Broad Oak Carmarthen Wales/Carmarthen Donald Insall 1960 80
149 2391 Crossroads House, PO18 0HU Charlton West Sussex Barry Russell 1969 84
150 2180 Delta, The Street, IP13 7PY Charsfield Suffolk Cedric Green 1974 79
151 418 Southfield House, Gosport Road, GU34 3DQ Chawton Hampshire Martyn Beckett 1956 75
152 179 Greenbank House, 8, Greenbank, Eaton Road, CH4 7EH Chester Cheshire James Gowan 1982 79
153 1834 two bungalows (1 & 2?) in, Mount Lane, Westgate, PO19 3EX Chichester West Sussex Powell & Moya 1947-9 83
154 7392 3, Farm End, Sewardstonebury, E4 7QS Chingford Essex Derek Sharp 1968 85
155 606 Leagram Hall, Leagram Park, PR3 2QS Chipping Lancashire Fulke Fitzherbert-Brockholes 1960c 78
156 1296 49, Elmstead Lane, BR7 5EG Chislehurst LB Bromley Donald Ball 1968 74
157 1072 23, Strand on the Green, W4 3PH Chiswick LB Hounslow Timothy Rendle 1966 84
158 2368 49, Grovewood Close, WD3 5PX Chorleywood Hertfordshire C B Ratcliffe 1954 84
159 512 bungalow at Chorleywood Hertfordshire Alexander Gibson 1952 78
160 2359 house at, North End Christmas Common Oxfordshire Francis Pollen 1965 83
161 1628 Tower House, OX49 5HL Christmas Common Oxfordshire Brett & Pollen (Lionel Brett, Lord Esher) 1967c 75
162 2212 Meols Hall, Botanic Road, PL9 7RZ Churchtown Merseyside Colonel Roger Fleetwood Hesketh 1964 80
163 11813 house in Churt Surrey Derek Sharp 1968 85
164 9149 St Vedast's/Foster Rectory, 4, Foster Lane, EC2V 6HH City of London LB City of London Stephen Dykes Bower 1959 77
165 1423 house & doctor's surgery in, Ashmere Grove, SW4 Clapham LB Lambeth Darbourne & Darke 1964 77
166 1581 house at, NR25 Cley next the Sea Norfolk James Fletcher-Watson 1956 78
167 2418 house and studio in, Chapel Lane, LS23 6HU Clifford, Boston Spa West Yorkshire Walter Segal 1972 85
168 2472 38, Between Streets, KT11 1AF Cobham Surrey F Tischler 1954 86
169 11271 Pitcorthie House, off B491, KY9 1JY Colinsburgh Scotland/Fife Trevor Dannatt 1966 77
170 2482 Spruce Hill, Crabtree Green, LS22 5AB Collingham West Yorkshire Derek Walker & Partners (Derek Walker & Duncan Biggin) 1960c 87
171 2361 Field House, RG17 9EH Combe Berkshire Francis Pollen 1972 83
172 2465 3, South Lane, CB23 7EA Comberton Cambridgeshire J R B Taylor 1966 86
173 180 Eaton Hall, Eaton, CH4 9JD Congleton Cheshire Farrington, Dennys, Fisher (John Dennys) 1971-3 77
174 2264 Coniston Cold Hall Coniston Cold North Yorkshire Neville MacKay 1972 81
175 11166 Dunstaffnage House, PA37 1PU Connel Scotland/Argyll & Bute Leslie Grahame MacDougall 1950s 79
176 2354 house by the Thames Cookham Berkshire Planning Design Group 1970c 83
177 9950 Fairoaks, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Patrick Gwynne 1959 79
178 9954 Junipers, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Patrick Gwynne 1959 79
179 1414 Lime Tree House, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DY Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Erno Goldfinger 1962 78
180 1358 Mulberry, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Patrick Gwynne 1959 79
181 1356 Robin Hill, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Tayler & Green 1946-7 86
182 1357 Woodlands, Coombe Hill Road, KT2 7DU Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Patrick Gwynne 1959 79
183 1363 Birch Grove, Coombe Park, KT2 7JB Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Gore, Gibberd & Saunders (Vernon Gibberd) 1970 78
184 2513 prototype house for Boxgrove, George Road Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1956 88
185 9962 prototype house for Boxgrove, George Road Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Giles Gilbert Scott 1950 84
186 1413 house in, Golf Club Drive, KT2 7DF Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Gilbert & Partners (Jack Godfrey Gilbert) 1963c 78
187 1415 Uphill House, 19, Henley Drive, KT2 7ED Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Alan & Sylvia Blanc 1960 75
188 1360 Lake House, The Drive, George Road, KT2 7NY Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Stout & Litchfield 1977 86
189 1361 1 (Picker One), Warren Park, Kingston Hill, KT2 7HX Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Kenneth Wood 1968 87
190 2214 The Pavilion, Warren Road, KT2 7LF Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Oliver Hill 1961 80
191 1362 Vincent House, Warren Road, KT2 7HY Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Kenneth Wood 1955-9 87
192 472 Japanese Garden House, SG9 9PZ Cottered Hertfordshire Charter Building Design Group 1976 76
193 11065 Tusmore Park, OX27 7SW Cottisford Oxfordshire Claud Phillimore 1962 83
194 1919 1, Bates Road, CV5 6AW Coventry West Midlands Roger Keene Partnership (Roger Keene) 1966 81
195 1917 Southwinds, Cryfield Grange Road, CV4 7AQ Coventry West Midlands Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1966 80
196 1916 9, Gibbet Hill Road, CV4 7AJ Coventry West Midlands Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1963 80
197 1914 112, Kenilworth Road, CV4 7AH Coventry West Midlands Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1957 80
198 1915 114, Kenilworth Road, CV4 7AH Coventry West Midlands Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1957 80
199 1913 40a, Kenilworth Road, CV3 6PG Coventry West Midlands Cecil W Leech 1968 81
200 1912 Mistral, 145, Kenilworth Road, CV4 7AP Coventry West Midlands Roy A Geden 1968 78
201 1918 7, Leighton Close, CV4 7EA Coventry West Midlands H N Jepson & Partners (Michael Jepson) 1959 81
202 1911 houses for visiting mathematicians, Warwick University, Mathematics Research Unit, Moreall Meadows, Gibbet Hill Road, CV4 7HL Coventry West Midlands Howell Killick Partridge & Amis 1971 80
203 543 124, Baring Road, West Cowes, PO31 8DS Cowes Isle of Wight Stirling & Gowan (James Gowan) 1956-7 86
204 1971 waterfront house r/o shops near ferry pontoon, probably in, High Street, West Cowes, PO31 7AW Cowes Isle of Wight Stevens, Giddings & Ptnrs (Donald Stevens) 1966c 86
205 11227 Avisfield, 12, Cramond Road North, EH4 6HS Cramond Scotland/Edinburgh Morris & Steedman 1956 82
206 11152 Crathes, AB31 5QJ Crathes Scotland/Aberdeenshire W Schomberg Scott 1970 84
207 11369 Abercairney, PH7 3NQ Crieff Scotland/Perth & Kinross Claud Phillimore 1960 83
208 1743 Fieldhouse, Crocknorth Farm, KT24 5TG Crocknorth Surrey Georgie Wolton 1969 87
209 2279 house Crook Cumbria Tom Mellor & Partners 1968 82
210 13453 Cock Rock (rebuilt), Croyde Road, EX33 1QE Croyde Devon Oliver Hill 1954 80
211 2157 former oast house at, Curtisden Green Lane, TN17 1LL Curtisden Green Kent Frederick Lucas Marcus 1939 77
212 781 24a, York Rise, NW5 1SR Dartmouth Park LB Camden Joanna van Heyningen & Birkin Haward 1975 86
213 2161 Lower Lufkins, Bargate Lane, CO7 6BN Dedham Essex Raymond Erith 1953 77
214 2158 house at, Jupes Hill Dedham Essex Raymond Erith 1949 77
215 2159 The Mount, Lamb Corner, CO7 6ED Dedham Essex Raymond Erith 1963 77
216 12134 Brynhyfryd Villa, Denbigh Hospital, LL16 5SR Denbigh Wales/Denbighshire Sidney Colwyn Foulkes 1956 78
217 8024 Newlands, Stenner Lane, M20 2RQ Didsbury Greater Manchester Peter Womersley 1964 87
218 3678 14, New Road, AL6 0AG Digswell Hertfordshire Melvin, Lansley & Mark (P Mark) 1970-2 82
219 2248 Dychens, New Road, AL6 0AQ Digswell Hertfordshire Maurice Lee 1953 81
220 8296 5, Pennyfathers Lane, AL6 0EN Digswell Hertfordshire David & Mary Medd 1954 82
221 2464 22 (?), Tunney's Lane, NR35 2RQ Ditchingham Norfolk Tayler & Green 1961-63 86
222 1757 1, Falkland Grove, RH4 3DL Dorking Surrey Horace Farquharson & Donald H McMorran 1954 77
223 6061 The Boathouse, 26, Dorney Reach Road, SL6 0DX Dorney Reach, Maidenhead Buckinghamshire Martin Sylvester 1971 86
224 1638 bungalow in Draycott Somerset Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1956 80
225 11223 112, Camphill Road, DD5 2ND Dundee Scotland/Dundee Gordon Allen 1970s 74
226 11224 Craiglea, 95, Dundee Road, Broughty Ferry, DD5 1JB Dundee Scotland/Dundee James Parr 1964 83
227 11225 The Rock (in grounds of 26, Harecraig), Dundee Road, Broughty Ferry, DD5 1LX Dundee Scotland/Dundee James Parr 1963 83
228 11371 Tayside, Invergowrie, DD2 5DN Dundee Scotland/Perth & Kinross Gauldie, Hardie, Wright & Needham 1952 78
229 11373 Snaigow, Snaigow, PH8 0RD Dunkeld Scotland/Perth & Kinross Basil Hughes 1961 80
230 1940 Garden Ground, 193, Bulford Road, SP4 8AN Durrington Wiltshire Robert Townsend 1952 86
231 2163 The Red House, Gandish Road, CO7 6TP East Bergholt Suffolk Raymond Erith 1955 77
232 2173 Pound House, The Street, CO7 6TE East Bergholt Suffolk Raymond Erith 1970 77
233 1587 East Carleton Manor, Rectory Road, NR14 8HT East Carleton Norfolk James Fletcher-Watson 1964 78
234 2458 Gayles Orchard (Dower House), Gayles, off A259 East Dean East Sussex Chilton Waters & Stutchbury (Wycliffe Stuchbury) 1966-8 86
235 1841 Green Haddon, Coombe Hill Road, RH19 4LY East Grinstead West Sussex Leslie Gooday & Associates 1962 75
236 1789 Hill House (formerly Baldwins), Lingfield Road, Baldwins Hill, RH19 2EE East Grinstead West Sussex Bronek Katz, Reginald Vaughan & Partners (Roger Balkwill & John Heath) 1961 81
237 2451 house in East Horsley Surrey Douglas Stephen & Partners 1954 85
238 11312 Calderstone House, on un-named road off Torrance Wynd (A726), G75 0ZU East Kilbride Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) Morris & Steedman 1964 82
239 2230 Lulworth Castle, East Lulworth, BH20 5QS East Lulworth Dorset John Stark & Partners (Anthony Jaggard) 1975 80
240 2247 house in East Molesey Surrey P H Laurence 1956 81
241 2182 house in garden of old house at East Molesey Surrey Stephen Griffiths 1962 79
242 1781 Vista Point, Tamarisk Way, BN16 2TE East Preston West Sussex Patrick Gwynne 1970 41
243 3977 36, West Temple Sheen, SW14 7AP East Sheen LB Richmond upon Thames Leslie Gooday & Wycliffe Noble 1953 79
244 2311 Valley Farm (now Edgeworth Mill Farm), GL7 7LF Edgeworth Gloucestershire Louis Osman 1970c; 1980 83
245 11235 32, Charterhall Road, EH9 3HP Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Morris & Steedman 1962 82
246 11248 Clapperfield, Nether Liberton, EH16 5TZ Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Alan Reiach, Eric Hall & Ptnrs (Stuart Renton) 1959 84
247 11252 65 & 67, Ravelston Dykes Road, EH4 3NU Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Morris & Steedman 1960 82
248 11259 10, St Thomas Road, EH9 2LQ Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Morris & Steedman 1961 82
249 11265 house in Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Ralph Cowan 1954 76
250 11267 house in Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Stuart Matthew 1954 82
251 11164 Gannochy Lodge, DD9 7UX Edzel Scotland/Angus W Schomberg Scott 1973 84
252 491 house in, Allum Lane Elstree Hertfordshire Victor Bloom 1953 75
253 9467 1a, Greenholm Road, SE9 1UQ Eltham LB Greenwich Edward Cullinan Architects 1965; 1966 77
254 2285 Manor House, Chapel Lane, NG14 6AE Epperstone Nottinghamshire Dudding, Middleton and Partners (John Middleton) 1970 82
255 2428 Willow Green, Claremont Lane Esher Surrey R G Simmons 1954 85
256 1678 1 & 3 to 16, Lakeside Drive, KT10 9EZ Esher Surrey Royston Summers & Associates 1980 86
257 2196 Amanda, Meadway, KT10 9H Esher Surrey Patrick Gwynne 1971 40
258 1723 Lakeside, 24, New Road, KT10 9PG Esher Surrey Devereux & Davies 1955 77
259 1679 The Homewood, Portsmouth Road, KT10 9JL Esher Surrey Patrick Gwynne & Wells Coates (Patrick Gwynne) 1939 31
260 2197 Winterdown, Portsmouth Road, KT10 9JN Esher Surrey Patrick Gwynne 1985 43
261 2489 staff house, Inchmery, Exbury Estate, Inchmery Lane, SO45 1AJ Exbury Hampshire Clifford Wearden 1958 87
262 2246 house in grounds of Exbury House, Summer Lane, SO45 1AZ Exbury Hampshire Law & Dunbar-Nasmith 1965 81
263 6922 house at Exeter Devon A G J Hartshorn & Henry T Swain 1954 79
264 1728 Bossiney, Eaton Park Fairmile (nr Cobham) Surrey Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1958 81
265 1631 house in Faringdon Oxfordshire Stephen Gardiner 1964 78
266 2288 bungalow in Farnborough Park Estate, BR6 8 Farnborough Kent Edward D Mills 1956c 82
267 1925 Farnley Hey House, Farnley Hey, HD4 6TY Farnley Tyas West Yorkshire Peter Womersley 1953-5 87
268 2211 house in Farthingstone Northamptonshire Colonel A F Henson 1965c 80
269 1630 weekend house along unnamed road running east from, Fawley Bottom Lane, RG9 6JH Fawley Bottom Buckinghamshire Brett, Boyd & Bosanquet (Lionel Brett, Lord Esher) 1957c 75
270 193 Creek Vean, Pill Lane, TR3 6SE Feock Cornwall Team 4 (Richard & Su Rogers, Norman & Wendy Foster, Georgie Wolton) 1964-6 86
271 194 Pillwood, West Oill Road, TR3 6SD Feock Cornwall Colquhoun & Miller 1974 76
272 2468 house near Feock Cornwall Taylor & Crowther 1955-6 86
273 2405 house in, Crooked Usage, N3 3HD Finchley LB Barnet Walter Segal 1951-61 84
274 659 30a, Hendon Avenue, Church End, N3 1UE Finchley LB Barnet Chamberlin Powell & Bon (Geoffrey Powell) 1958 76
275 2316 Grange Fruit Farm (east of The Grange), Abberton Road, CO5 7AL Fingringhoe Essex Philip Pank 1970s 83
276 7233 house Firle East Sussex John Schwerdt & Ptnrs 1960 84
277 437 Mallards Point, Hensting Lane, SO50 7HH Fisher's Pond Hampshire Michael Brawne 1967 75
278 2470 The House on the Heath, Heath Road, CO3 9TL Fordham Heath Essex Bryan Thomas 1967 86
279 304 Fernhill (formerly Mudbrook), Priory Road, RH18 5JE Forest Row East Sussex Peter Gibbs 1970s 78
280 11375 Dupplin Castle, PH2 0PY Forteviot Scotland/Perth & Kinross W Schomberg Scott 1970 84
281 302 Saxonbury House, Mayfield Road, TN3 9HJ Frant East Sussex Cluttons (Kenneth Bemlow) 1970s 75
282 1756 High Trees, RH5 6JR Friday Street Surrey Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond 1957 75
283 11892 32 houses (Manor House development), Apex Drive, GU16 7AF Frimley Surrey Derek Sharp Assocs (Laurie Abbott) 1966-9 85
284 2252 Torry Hill, Frinsted, ME9 0SP Frinsted Kent Robin Leigh-Pemberton (with H G Freemantle) 1958 81
285 2518 Knowle House, SN8 3HT Froxfield Wiltshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (Brian Henderson) 1970c 88
286 95 Home Farm,Upton Wood Farm, Black Park Road, SL3 6JJ Fulmer Buckinghamshire David Dry, K Halasz & Associates 1962 77
287 11191 High Sunderland, Sunderland Hall, TD1 3PL Galashiels Scotland/Borders Peter Womersley 1958 87
288 11200 prototype house Galashiels Scotland/Borders Peter Womersley 1957 87
289 608 Claughton Hall, Smithy Lane, PR3 0PN Garstang Lancashire Fulke Fitzherbert-Brockholes 1965 78
290 2475 Mellow Stones, 3, Chapel Knapp, SN13 9PS Gastard Wiltshire Robert Townsend 1954 86
291 10396 Foxbank, Lilleyfield, CH60 8NT Gayton Merseyside Robin Clayton 1965 76
292 6216 house at Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Colin Penn 1952c 83
293 11325 Baro House, EH41 4PF Gifford Scotland/Lothian (East) Reginald Fairlie 1939 77
294 11327 Newlands Farm, EH41 4PJ Gifford Scotland/Lothian (East) Shaw-Stewart, Blaikie & Perry (Frank Perry) 1961 85
295 1775 Cliff Hanger, Frith Hill Road, GU7 2EE Godalming Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1963 82
296 2240 High Wood, Munstead Park, Munstead Heath Road, GU8 4AR Godalming Surrey Bernard Lamb 1960 81
297 650 6, Golders Park Close, NW11 7QR Golders Green LB Barnet David Stern 1966 86
298 647 17, West Heath Avenue, NW11 7QS Golders Green LB Barnet Jellicoe, Ballantyne & Coleridge 1961 80
299 648 21, West Heath Avenue, NW11 7QP Golders Green LB Barnet Anthony Levy 1961 81
300 213 Rigg Side, Goodleigh Road, EX32 7NR Goodleigh Devon Aldington & Craig (Peter Aldington) 1970-72 74
301 2257 Hathill Copse, New Barn Hill, PO18 0QP Goodwood West Sussex John & Heather Lomax 1977 81
302 419 Jamaica Cottage, Jamaica Place, PO12 1LX Gosport Hampshire Nev Churcher 1975 76
303 11309 Shambala, Cloch Road, PA19 1AB Gourock Scotland/Inverclyde Boys Jarvis Partnership (Anthony Cicalese) 1968 75
304 173 Salt Hill, 37, Bridle Way, CB3 9NY Grantchester Cambridgeshire Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) 1959 74
305 614 191 (formerly Greenacres), Belton Lane, NG31 9PL Grantham Lincolnshire Gordon & Ursula Bowyer 1957 75
306 1663 8 (formerly Matsudana), Diomed Drive, Diomed Park, IP31 2TF Great Barton Suffolk Jack Digby 1966 77
307 2232 Sunderlandwick Hall, YO25 9AD Great Driffield East Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1964 81
308 2373 10b, Church Street, CB22 5EL Great Shelford Cambridgeshire John Leslie Martin (Paul Reid) 1964 84
309 175 Thurlow House, 1, Old Pound Yard, High Street, CB22 5EH Great Shelford Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group (David Thurlow) 1973 76
310 2473 house in, Dauntsey Road, SN15 5HT Great Somerford Wiltshire Robert Townsend 1953 86
311 2162 farm cottage in Great Wenham Suffolk Raymond Erith 1954 77
312 1315 Meridian West, 1a, Diamond Terrace, SE10 8QN Greenwich LB Greenwich Julian Sofaer 1963-5 85
313 2275 66, Greenwich Park Street, SE10 9LT Greenwich LB Greenwich Brian Meeking 1962c 82
314 2438 21, Park Vista, SE10 9LZ Greenwich LB Greenwich Raymond Smith 1958 85
315 11919 house in Guildford Surrey Scott, Brownrigg & Turner 1962c 84
316 32 Digg's Field, 19, Station Road, HP17 8AN Haddenham Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1967-9 74
317 29 The Turn, Middle Turn & Turn End, Townside, HP17 8BG Haddenham Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1963-8 74
318 11332 Membland, B6355, EH41 4JH Haddington Scotland/Lothian (East) W Schomberg Scott 1966 84
319 8027 Lorien, Red Rock Lane, WN2 1LZ Haigh, Wigan Greater Manchester Anthony J Grimshaw 1964 79
320 8028 Riverside (and Lodge), Ashley Mill Lane North, WA14 3NQ Hale, Altrincham Greater Manchester Tom Mellor & Partners (Harvey Freeman) 1966-8 82
321 2167 Bentley Farm, Terrible Down, BN8 5AE Halland East Sussex Raymond Erith 1960s 77
322 2414 Tree House, 30, Chapel Street, CO9 2LS Halstead Essex Walter Segal 1969 85
323 10069 another house in, Ham Farm Road Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Leslie Gooday & Associates 1969 79
324 10071 house in, Ham Farm Road Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Gerald Beech 1956 75
325 2137 house in, Ham Farm Road? Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Architects Co-Partnership 1955 74
326 1482 57, Ham Street, TW10 7HR Ham LB Richmond upon Thames James Cubitt & Ptnrs (Stefan Buzas) 1952-4 76
327 1481 59, Ham Street, TW10 7HR Ham LB Richmond upon Thames James Cubitt & Ptnrs (Stefan Buzas) 1952-4 76
328 1476 Delta House, Sandy Lane, TW10 7EW Ham LB Richmond upon Thames Colin Stansfield-Smith 1970 85
329 825 Broadside, 13, Admiral's Walk, NW3 6RS Hampstead LB Camden Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond 1958 75
330 9030 Fleet House, Admiral's Walk, NW3 6RS Hampstead LB Camden Dinerman, Davison & Hillman 1956 77
331 630 3, Beechworth Close, NW3 7UT Hampstead LB Barnet Patrick Gwynne 1963 79
332 631 4, Beechworth Close, NW3 7UT Hampstead LB Barnet Patrick Gwynne 1961 79
333 813 5, Cannon Lane, NW3 1EL Hampstead LB Camden Alexander Gibson 1955 78
334 9035 49a, Downshire Hill, NW3 1NX Hampstead LB Camden Michael & Patty Hopkins 1975 80
335 9039 28, Ellerdale Road, NW3 6BB Hampstead LB Camden A V Pilley (formerly A V Pilichowski) 1952c 83
336 2390 29, Flask Walk, NW3 1HH Hampstead LB Camden Gerson Rottenberg 1973 84
337 820 41, Frognal, NW3 6YD Hampstead LB Camden Alexander Flinder 1968 78
338 2439 111, Frognal, NW3 6XR Hampstead LB Camden Alison & Peter Smithson 1954-91 85
339 823 22, Frognal Way, NW3 6XE Hampstead LB Camden Pank Goss Associates 1978 12
340 2251 36 to 38, Gayton Road, NW3 1UB Hampstead LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1969 81
341 2138 3, Heath Side, NW3 1BL Hampstead LB Camden Architects Co-Partnership (Michael Powers) 1959 74
342 9057 3, Kidderpore Avenue, NW3 7SX Hampstead LB Camden Patrick Gwynne 1971 43
343 2028 48b, Netherhall Gardens, NW3 5RG Hampstead LB Camden James & Bywaters (Peter Boston) 1962c 80
344 873 Five Limes, 48c, Netherhall Gardens, NW3 5RG Hampstead LB Camden Ronald Trebilcock 1962c 86
345 9066 4, Oak Hill Park, NW3 7LG Hampstead LB Camden Michael Lyell and Associates (Edwin Hoenig) 1962 81
346 829 3, Oak Hill Way, NW3 7LR Hampstead LB Camden Trevor Dannatt 1958 77
347 9071 19, Parfit Close, North End, NW3 7HR Hampstead LB Camden Michael & Lois Ventris 1953 86
348 9076 Wildwood Cottage, 17, Parfit Close, North End, NW3 7HR Hampstead LB Camden Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) 1950-5 74
349 2491 72, Parliament Hill, NW3 2TJ Hampstead LB Camden John Weiss 1961 87
350 832 50, Redington Road, NW3 7RS Hampstead LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1966-70 81
351 2026 31 to 37, Rudall Crescent, NW3 1RR Hampstead LB Camden James & Bywaters 1962c 80
352 815 31, South Hill Park, NW3 2ST Hampstead LB Camden Michael Brawne 1959 75
353 816 78, South Hill Park, NW3 2SN Hampstead LB Camden Brian Housden 1965 80
354 817 80,82,84,86,88 & 90, South Hill Park, NW3 2SN Hampstead LB Camden Stanley Amis, Gillian & Bill Howell 1956 80
355 635 Heathbrow, 13, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG Hampstead LB Barnet Higgins, Ney & Partners (H C Higgins) 1959-61 80
356 638 The Firs, 24, Spaniards End, NW3 7JG Hampstead LB Barnet Patrick Gwynne 1959 79
357 801 4, 5 & 5a, Tasker Road, NW3 2YR Hampstead LB Camden Walter Segal 1963 85
358 835 5a, Templewood Avenue, NW3 7UY Hampstead LB Camden Trevor Dannatt 1960 77
359 2147 The Garden House, Vale of Health, NW3 1AN Hampstead LB Camden T A Bird 1952 75
360 2421 21, Well Road, NW3 1LH Hampstead LB Camden Shepheard, Epstein & Hunter (Sir Peter Shepheard) 1975c 85
361 838 9, West Heath Road, NW3 7UX Hampstead LB Camden James Gowan (with Frank Newby) 1962-4 79
362 2412 79, West Heath Road, NW3 7TH Hampstead LB Barnet Walter Segal 1961 85
363 623 83, West Heath Road, NW3 7TN Hampstead LB Barnet Michael Manser Assocs (Peter Turnbull) 1971 82
364 8796 88, West Heath Road, NW3 7UJ Hampstead LB Barnet David Stern 1966 86
365 824 22, Windmill Hill, NW3 6RX Hampstead LB Camden Ted Levy, Benjamin & Partners 1968-71 81
366 9102 Neoclassical house, NW3 Hampstead LB Camden Douglas Stephen & Partners 1973 85
367 640 5, Byron Drive, off The Bishop's Avenue, N2 0BD Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Michael Manser Assocs 1962 82
368 8833 Courtlands, with SW outlook over Hampstead Golf Course, Holne Chase or Winington Road?, N2 Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Brian Peake 1957 83
369 616 patio house and surgery at Hampton LB Richmond upon Thames Martin Richmond (with Arthur Baker) 1958 84
370 1862 Grove Park, CV35 8HB Hampton-on-the-Hill Warwickshire Brett & Pollen (Lionel Brett, Lord Esher) 1964 75
371 2336 High Beeches, High Beeches Lane, RH17 6HQ Handcross West Sussex Claud Phillimore 1966 83
372 383 house at the Gibberd Garden, Marsh Lane, CM17 0NA Harlow Essex Frederick Gibberd 1962 78
373 2437 Hysol House, Tye Green, CM18 6QZ Harlow Essex Graham Smith & E H Robinson 1960c 85
374 2402 house in Harlow Essex Julian St Leger 1964c 84
375 2640 3, Beech Close (?), AL5 1BZ Harpenden Hertfordshire Peter Moro 1968 82
376 501 Ferrum House, Grange Court Road, AL5 1BY Harpenden Hertfordshire John S Bonnington 1961-3 75
377 500 44, West Common Way, AL5 2LG Harpenden Hertfordshire Jorn Utzon & Povl Ahm 1961-3 86
378 10823 Villa Capri, 3A, Fulwith Road, HG2 8HL Harrogate North Yorkshire Derek Walker 1959 87
379 2351 Hasketon Lodge, Manor Road, IP13 6HZ Hasketon Suffolk John Penn 1968 83
380 2342 house in Hasketon Suffolk John Penn 1961 83
381 1842 Little Court, Belmont Lane, BN6 9EP Hassocks West Sussex Casson Conder & Ptnrs (Neville Conder) 1957; 1958 76
382 2291 headmaster's house in Hatch End LB Harrow Oswald P Milne 1953 82
383 2312 2, Fawn Court, The Ryde, AL9 5DJ Hatfield Hertfordshire David Ottewill 1965 83
384 2396 Friars Garth, main road through village, near church, CA8 9HR Hayton Cumbria Ryder & Yates 1956 84
385 2398 South View, Townhead, CA8 9JQ Hayton Cumbria Ryder & Yates 1957 84
386 2245 Hill House (Thames House), Hillhouse Lane, RG19 8LU Headley Hampshire Denys Lasdun and Partners (Alexander Redhouse) 1971 81
387 2340 16, Silverthorn Drive, Longdean Park Estate, HP3 8BU Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire Derek Phillips & Assocs 1967 83
388 6563 The Thorpe, 4, Langley Way, PE28 9DB Hemingford Grey Cambridgeshire James & Bywaters (Peter Boston) 1959 80
389 2407 16 & 18, Neeld Crescent, NW4 3RR Hendon LB Barnet Walter Segal 1950s 84
390 1851 Whitley Piece, Blackford Hill, B95 5DQ Henley-In-Arden Warwickshire Erno Goldfinger 1949; 1950 78
391 2357 The Walled Garden, Bell Lane, RG9 2HR Henley-On-Thames Oxfordshire Francis Pollen 1958 83
392 2358 Cray Clearing, Harpsden Wood, RG9 4AE Henley-On-Thames Oxfordshire Francis Pollen 1964 83
393 1615 Past Field, Rotherfield Road, RG9 1NR Henley-On-Thames Oxfordshire Patrick Gwynne 1960 79
394 416 Herriard Park, RG25 2PL Herriard Hampshire Martyn Beckett 1970 75
395 1671 58, Turnpoint, Onslow Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AZ Hersham Surrey Owen Luder Partnership (Rodney Gordon) 1962 79
396 1740 60, Woodhouse, Onslow Road, Burwood Park, KT12 5AZ Hersham Surrey Owen Luder Partnership (Rodney Gordon) 1966 79
397 2488 Noonamena House, Onslow Road, Burwood Park, KT12 Hersham Surrey Clifford Wearden 1953 87
398 2506 house at, St Mary's Lane, SG14 2LF Hertingfordbury Hertfordshire Geoffrey Woodward 1955 87
399 8036 house in, Chadwick Lane, OL10 1QL Heywood Greater Manchester Harry S Barnes 1953 74
400 8039 177, Rochdale Road East, OL10 1RL Heywood Greater Manchester Tom Mellor & Partners (Harvey Freeman) 1963 82
401 8040 179 & 181, Rochdale Road East, OL10 1RL Heywood Greater Manchester Peter Womersley 1960 87
402 7443 house on edge of Epping Forest, Mott Street? (loc given as Mott Green) High Beech, Waltham Abbey Essex John Barton 1954 74
403 2268 Little Orchard (formerly Tree Tops), The Street, CM1 4QR High Easter Essex Michael Manser Assocs 1963 82
404 1644 Friezland House, High Hoyland Lane, S75 4AY High Hoyland South Yorkshire Michael Burton 1959 76
405 1109 9, Highbury Terrace Mews, N5 1UT Highbury LB Islington Maurice Taylor 1970 86
406 1110 13, Highbury Terrace Mews, N5 1UT Highbury LB Islington Peter Collymore 1969 76
407 847 4, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL Highgate LB Camden Design Research Unit (W L Yuille) 1955 88
408 848 5, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL Highgate LB Camden Architects Co-Partnership (Anthony Cox) 1957 74
409 849 6, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL Highgate LB Camden Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs (assisted by Nicholas Quennell) 1957-9 81
410 846 1 and 2, Bacon's Lane, N6 6BL Highgate LB Camden Architects Co-Partnership (Peter Cocke) 1958 74
411 976 20a, Bishopswood Road, N6 4NY Highgate LB Haringey Stout & Litchfield 1968 86
412 851 6, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HP Highgate LB Camden Erhard Lorenz 1958 81
413 852 7, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HS Highgate LB Camden Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (June Park and Cyril Mardall) 1950c 83
414 853 8, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HP Highgate LB Camden C G Stillman (Middlesex County Architect) 1953 86
415 855 55, Fitzroy Park, N6 6JA Highgate LB Camden Stephen Gardiner 1952 78
416 2044 7a, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HS Highgate LB Camden Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (June Park and Cyril Mardall) 1950c 83
417 854 8a, Fitzroy Park, N6 6HP Highgate LB Camden Higgins, Ney & Partners (H C Higgins) 1964 80
418 14314 6a, Grange Road, N6 4AP Highgate LB Haringey Peter Moiret 1961 82
419 9519 3a, Hampstead Lane, N6 4RS Highgate LB Haringey Stirling & Margaret Craig 1967 76
420 858 38, Millfield Lane, N6 6JB Highgate LB Camden Pank Goss Associates 1969 80
421 983 9, North Hill, N6 4AB Highgate LB Haringey Walter Segal 1967 85
422 9527 temporary house r/o 9, North Hill, N6 4AB Highgate LB Haringey Walter Segal 1963-5 85
423 9112 The Lawns, 16, South Grove, N6 6BJ Highgate LB Camden Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1957-8 81
424 618 house on site of former Hornsey Town Hall, Southwood Lane, N6 5TB Highgate LB Haringey Samuel & Helps (Edward & Stella Samuel) 1952-62 84
425 859 1 to 8, St Anne's Close, N6 6AR Highgate LB Camden Walter Segal 1950 84
426 840 81, Swain's Lane, N6 6PJ Highgate LB Camden John Winter 1969 87
427 839 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 32, Winscombe Street, N19 5DG Highgate LB Camden Neave Brown 1964 75
428 8043 house, Hindley Mill Lane, WN2 4BT Hindley Greater Manchester Anthony J Grimshaw 1962 79
429 174 72 & 74, Water Lane, CB24 9LR Histon Cambridgeshire Cambridge Design Group (David Thurlow) 1972 76
430 2174 Kingswalden Bury House Hitchin Hertfordshire Raymond Erith & Quinlan Terry 1972 77
431 2433 Hockering Hall, Heath Road, NR20 3JB Hockering Norfolk Cecil Smith 1968 85
432 2370 house possibly 64, High Road, SS5 4TA Hockley Essex Stuart C Readman 1956 84
433 104 1, 2 & 3, Manor Way, SL6 2JP Holyport Berkshire Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1964 78
434 605 1 to 3, Montbegon, LA2 8JZ Hornby Lancashire Building Design Partnership 1970c 75
435 1584 Bel-Air, 139, Lower Street, NR12 8PF Horning Norfolk Alan Cook 1956 76
436 558 Capel Manor House, Grovehurst Lane, TN12 8BG Horsmonden Kent Michael Manser Assocs 1970 82
437 2339 The Old Rectory, Horsted Keynes, RH17 7AY Horsted Keynes West Sussex Claud Phillimore 1971 83
438 2272 Horton Rounds, The Drive, NN7 2AY Horton Northamptonshire Arthur A J Marshman 1966 82
439 1617 house in Horton-cum-Studley Oxfordshire K Bartlett 1965c 74
440 2024 2, Inglewood Avenue, HD2 2DS Huddersfield West Yorkshire Jefferson & Partners 1962 80
441 7326 house, Newland Park, Hull Hull East Yorkshire Taylor & Hunt 1964 86
442 2445 Bramley, Hamilton Road West, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JB Hunstanton Norfolk Spence & Webster (Robin Spence) 1971 85
443 2206 Willow Loft, Hurley High Street, SL6 5NB Hurley Berkshire Hartry Grover & Halter 1962-3 79
444 8146 Bourne Wood, RG28 7SP Hurstbourne Priors Hampshire A S G Butler 1956 76
445 369 58, Rayleigh Road, CM13 1BA Hutton, Brentwood Essex George Richard Binns 1955 75
446 430 Palladio, Castle Avenue, CT21 5HD Hythe Kent James C Williams 1956-7 87
447 1852 Stonecrop, Campden Hill, CV36 4JF Ilmington Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1957 80
448 1853 house in, Frog Lane, CV36 4LQ Ilmington Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1959 80
449 1854 The Round House, Frog Lane, CV36 4LQ Ilmington Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1962 80
450 12225 house (for a teacher) Ilmington Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1965 58
451 2208 The Spinney, 108, Westerfield Road, IP4 2XN Ipswich Suffolk Johns Slater & Haward (Birkin Haward) 1960 80
452 2229 23, 25 & 27, Furlong Road, Lower Holloway, N7 8LS Islington LB Islington Laurence R Isaacson 1970s; 1974 80
453 1080 44, Lonsdale Square, N1 1EW Islington LB Islington Arup Associates (Foggo & Thomas) 1965-6 78
454 89 Taidswood, Seven Hills Road, SL0 0PQ Iver Heath Buckinghamshire Lionel Brett, Lord Esher 1954 75
455 7085 Ranston, DT11 8PU Iwerne Courtney/Shroton Dorset Louis Osman 1961 83
456 207 Skewbarrow Top, High Tenterfell, LA9 4PQ Kendal Cumbria Shaw Dockray & Dent (Brian Dockray) 1964 77
457 780 12, Bartholomew Villas, NW5 2LL Kentish Town LB Camden Edward Cullinan 1963; 1964 77
458 784 30, College Lane, NW5 1BJ Kentish Town LB Camden Martin Goalen 1990s 78
459 776 15, Torriano Cottages, NW5 2TA Kentish Town LB Camden Pank Goss Associates (Philip Pank) 1965 80
460 1287 The Cedar House (formerly North House), Westerham Road (Brockdene Drive), BR2 6HE Keston Common LB Bromley Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (John Killick & Bill Howell) 1958 80
461 2198 house in Kettering Northamptonshire Tony Haddon 1967c 79
462 2243 house in, Lancaster Place Kew LB Richmond upon Thames Bernard Lamb 1967c 81
463 2217 White Walls, Church Lane, CB23 2NG Kingston Cambridgeshire Darnton Holister 1965 80
464 2296 house in Kingston upon Thames LB Kingston upon Thames Moors 1967c 82
465 231 house at, Kingswear Kingswear Devon Dingle 1958 77
466 1761 Wheatcroft, Forest Drive, KT20 6LU Kingswood Surrey Leslie Gooday & Associates 1958 79
467 1946 Place House, Lower Common, SN15 5NH Kington Langley Wiltshire Michael Burton 1968c 76
468 1589 house in Knaresborough North Yorkshire Browne, Lloyd & Partners (W T Bradshaw) 1967c 75
469 2516 Idle Corner, Main Road, HP27 0QT Lacey Green Buckinghamshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (T Randell Evans) 1963 88
470 1764 Ferry Lane House, Ferry Lane, TW18 1SP Laleham Surrey Peter Howard 1962 80
471 602 Bayham Manor, Bayham Abbey, TN3 8BG Lamberhurst Kent Cluttons (Kenneth Bemlow) 1973 75
472 9981 96, Vassall Road, SW9 6JA Lambeth LB Lambeth H S Goodhart-Rendel & Ptnrs 1954 79
473 1424 St John the Divine Vicarage, 92, Vassall Road, SW9 6JA Lambeth LB Lambeth H S Goodhart-Rendel & Ptnrs 1954 79
474 2253 thatched house at Langton Herring Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1951 81
475 11351 16, Kevock Road, EH18 1HT Lasswade Scotland/Lothian (Mid) Morris & Steedman 1957 82
476 1863 house in Leamington Spa Warwickshire G Stone 1965 86
477 2366 house in Leamington Spa Warwickshire Powell & Moya 1953-6 83
478 1753 Golden Grove, Fortyfoot Road, KT22 8RN Leatherhead Surrey Michael Manser Assocs 1961 82
479 2450 Pentice Walk, Pachesham Park, KT22 0DJ Leatherhead Surrey Steane, Shipman & Cantacuzino (Sherban Cantacuzino) 1962 85
480 11941 house in Leatherhead Surrey Michael Manser (with Montague Rayner) 1956 82
481 1931 house in, Alwoodley Lane, Alwoodley, LS17 7DJ Leeds West Yorkshire Derek Walker & Partners (Derek Walker & Duncan Biggin) 1966 87
482 1932 house in, Oakwood Leeds West Yorkshire Jan Cybulski 1958 77
483 1933 house in, Thorner Leeds West Yorkshire Fletcher, Ross and Hickling 1967c 78
484 1934 18, West Park Drive East, Roundhay, LS8 2EF Leeds West Yorkshire Colin Nops 1964-5 83
485 2377 Kenwick Hall, Kenwick Hill, LN11 8NY Legbourne Lincolnshire Richardson & Houfe (Eric A S Houfe) 1960 84
486 610 22, Avenue Road, LE2 3EA Leicester Leicestershire James Cubitt & Ptnrs (Fello Atkinson & Brenda Walker) 1953-5 76
487 23 Gladley House, Heath & Reach, LU7 0DZ Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire Charter Building Design Group (Peter Dunham) 1971 76
488 2169 The Folly, Gatley Park, HR6 9TT Leinthall Earls Herefordshire Raymond Erith 1961-3 77
489 1583 Lessingham Manor, Heath Road, NR12 OSH Lessingham Norfolk A S G Butler 1945 76
490 2369 Dower House, South Street, OX12 9JY Letcombe Regis Oxfordshire Thomas Rayson 1958 84
491 3650 4, Park Road, BN7 1BN Lewes East Sussex John Schwerdt & Ptnrs 1960 84
492 11362 house in Linburn Scotland/Lothian (West) Lorimer & Matthew 1954 81
493 10336 7, Gibraltar Hill, LN1 3BW Lincoln Lincolnshire Sam Scorer 1955 84
494 1843 cottage in Lindfield West Sussex H Dalton Clifford 1953 76
495 176 21, Horn Lane,, CB21 4HT Linton Cambridgeshire Yakeley Assocs (Stephen Yakeley) 1971 88
496 577 The White Lodge, Loddington Lane, ME17 4AG Linton Kent Spencer & Gore 1959 85
497 2221 house in, Little Aston Park Little Aston Staffordshire G F Horsfall 1955 80
498 2389 house, possibly Oak Lea, Mill Lane, CM3 4SB Little Baddow Essex Rolf Rothermel 1969c 84
499 2501 261, Lower Road, KT23 4EE Little Bookham Surrey John Winter 1964 87
500 6249 51, Chenies Avenue, HP6 6PW Little Chalfont Buckinghamshire John Gosschalk 1965c 79
501 160 17, Leetes Lane, CB23 1HH Little Eversden Cambridgeshire Barry Gasson & John Meunier 1972 78
502 2172 Joscelyns, Water Lane, CO6 4DG Little Horkesley Essex Raymond Erith 1970 77
503 2227 2, Baroncroft Road, Woolton, L25 6EH Liverpool Merseyside James Hunter 1966 80
504 1567 Cedarwood, 50, Beaconsfield Road, Woolton, L25 6EL Liverpool Merseyside Dewi-Prys Thomas & Gerald R Beech 1960 75
505 2483 Calder Point, Calderstones, L18 3HZ Liverpool Merseyside Derek Walker & Partners (Derek Walker & Duncan Biggin) 1967 87
506 10424 house in Liverpool Merseyside Robin Clayton 1965c 76
507 12151 Castle Gyrn, CH8 9BG Llanasa Wales/Flint Chapman Taylor & Ptnrs (John Taylor) 1977 86
508 12124 23, Ebberston Road West, LL28 4AP Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Wales/Conwy Sidney Colwyn Foulkes 1960 78
509 12171 house near Llanfaelrhys Wales/Gwynedd Clough Williams-Ellis 1950s 87
510 12200 Llanstephan House, LD3 0YR Llanstephan Wales/Powys Nicholas Johnson 1974 81
511 12198 Llangoed Farm, LD3 0YP Llyswen, Brecon Wales/Powys Nicholas Johnson 1977 81
512 10258 house on a 20 foot square site between adjoining houses in central London London LB? Bartlett & Fairweather 1970c 74
513 10449 house in Londonderry NI/Londonderry Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (with Corr & McCormick) 1951 88
514 5 57, Providence Lane, BS41 9DL Long Ashton Somerset Richard Towning Hill & Ptnrs 1959 80
515 1649 Long Wall, Mills Lane, CO10 0EQ Long Melford Suffolk Philip Dowson & Peter Foggo (with Max Fordham) 1962 74
516 2215 house at, Long Newnton Priory, GL8 8RR Long Newnton Gloucestershire Oliver Hill 1963; 1966 80
517 11338 The Cottage, Gosford Road, EH32 0LF Longniddry Scotland/Lothian (East) Basil Spence & Partners 1955 85
518 8158 house at, Longstock Park, SO20 6EH Longstock Hampshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1959 88
519 7458 8, Baldwin's Hill, IG10 1SD Loughton Essex Derek Sharp 1968 85
520 2371 45, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PN Lowestoft Suffolk John & Sylvia Reid 1953-5 84
521 1656 North Landing, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PW Lowestoft Suffolk Tayler & Green 1951 86
522 1655 Ultuna, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PW Lowestoft Suffolk James Cubitt & Ptnrs 1954c 76
523 2463 94, Corton Road, NR32 4PS Lowestoft Suffolk Tayler & Green 1955-8 86
524 11705 196, Yarmouth Road, NR32 4AB Lowestoft Suffolk David Gray 1958 79
525 1970 The New House, Bracken Dell Road, PO37 6RY Luccombe Isle of Wight Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (F R S Yorke) 1947 88
526 6933 Lupton Park, off Kennels Road (A379), TQ5 0EU Lupton, Brixham Devon Oswald P Milne 1954 82
527 2812 230, Stockingstone Road, LU2 7DG Luton Bedfordshire Peter B Dunham 1935 77
528 584 Ashden House, off, Aldington Road, CT21 4PE Lympne Kent Hugh Casson 1964 76
529 2277 Church Wood, Church Road, FY8 5PX Lytham St Annes Lancashire Tom Mellor & Partners 1955 82
530 603 10, Regent Avenue, FY8 4AB Lytham St Annes Lancashire Building Design Partnership (Keith Ingham) 1968 76
531 11179 Port Murray House, Harbour Road, KA26 9PD Maidens, Girvan Scotland/Ayrshire (South) Peter Womersley 1963 87
532 551 house in, Heathfield Road, Penenden Heath, ME14 2AD Maidstone Kent Dennis Berry (with Henry Goddard) 1955 75
533 2364 house in Manley Cheshire T O Pottinger & Partners 1960s 83
534 2276 9, Heath Avenue, NG18 3EU Mansfield Nottinghamshire Henry J Mein 1951 82
535 97 3, The Close, Spinfield Lane, SL7 2LA Marlow Buckinghamshire John Fryman (& F L Hawes) 1962 78
536 2305 Fowlers Landing, Budock Vean Lane, TR11 5LQ Mawnan Smith Cornwall Michael Newberry 1962 83
537 1779 High Yarrow, Guildford Road, GU22 0SE Mayford Surrey John Weeks & Michael Huckstepp 1956 87
538 2256 house in Mayford Surrey Richard Llewelyn-Davies 1955 81
539 2490 house in Mayford Surrey John Weeks 1955 87
540 11207 The Rig, Priors Road, Gattonside, TD6 9NQ Melrose Scotland/Borders Peter Womersley 1958 87
541 375 Feldy, 25 (original house), The Lane, West Mersea, CO5 8NT Mersea Island Essex Richard Finch 1954 78
542 436 Stratton Park, East Stratton, SO21 3DP Micheldever Hampshire Stephen Gardiner & Christopher Knight 1964-5 78
543 2454 house near Midhurst West Sussex Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1950 86
544 13528 Two Roofs, Holcombe Hill, The Ridgeway, NW7 4ES Mill Hill LB Barnet Walter Segal 1947 84
545 663 High Acres, Hyver Hill, NW7 4HU Mill Hill LB Barnet Jane Drew 1955 77
546 1660 Second Pits, Highlands Road, IP7 7QQ Monks Eleigh Suffolk Arup Associates (Philip Dowson) 1959 74
547 515 12, Temple Gardens, WD3 1QJ Moor Park, Rickmansworth Hertfordshire June Park 1955 83
548 14959 1, 4, 6, 7, 8, 24, 26 & 28, High Park, Deuchar Park, NE61 2SS Morpeth Northumberland Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners 1962c 87
549 14960 15 to 21 (odd), High Park, Deuchar Park, NE61 2TA Morpeth Northumberland Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners 1962c 87
550 14961 1 to 7, Hillside, Deuchar Park, NE61 2SU Morpeth Northumberland Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners 1962c 87
551 2497 21 to 37 (odd), Park Drive, Deuchar Park, NE61 2SX Morpeth Northumberland Williamson, Faulkner-Brown & Partners 1962c 87
552 11157 Loirsbank Morrison's Bridge Scotland/Aberdeenshire Mackie, Ramsay & Taylor 1960 81
553 2202 Shollond Hill, Levington Road, IP10 0EW Nacton Suffolk D E Harding 1955 79
554 2237 58a, Station Road, PE8 6QB Nassington Northamptonshire Roger Keene Partnership (Roger Keene) 1965 81
555 1588 Kirkdale Manor Farm, Guncroft Lane, YO62 7RH Nawton, Helmsley North Yorkshire Martyn Beckett 1958c; 1959 75
556 4427 Maltings Chase, Bures Road, Wissington, CO6 4LZ Nayland Suffolk Edward Cullinan 1967-8 77
557 1650 New Maltings, Bures Road, Wissington, CO6 4LZ Nayland Suffolk Edward Cullinan 1964 76
558 260 Neasham Hall, Neasham, nr Darlington, DL2 1PH Neasham Durham Martyn Beckett 1971 75
559 2201 Longlands, IP8 4QL Nettlestead Suffolk Hare & Pert 1962 79
560 12204 Llysdinam, LD1 6NB Newbridge-on-Wye Wales/Powys Claud Phillimore 1954 83
561 10955 Trees, Middle Drive, Woolsington, NE13 8BS Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Ryder & Yates (J Gordon Ryder) 1968 84
562 10964 Ryder House, 98a, Stoneleigh Avenue, Longbenton, NE12 8NT Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Ryder & Yates 1957 84
563 10967 20, Wolsingham Park South Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Gordon Ryder with Jack Lynn 1952 84
564 10969 house in, Woolsington Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Tarren & Caller 1962c 86
565 1601 Abbeywood House, Newstead Abbey Park, NG15 8GD Newstead Abbey Nottinghamshire Bartlett & Gray 1954 74
566 11346 Minaki, 12, York Road, EH39 4LX North Berwick Scotland/Lothian (East) Morris & Steedman 1961 82
567 11348 Leuchie, EH39 5NT North Berwick Scotland/Lothian (East) Law & Dunbar-Nasmith 1961 81
568 2417 Warrenorth, East Grinstead Road, BN8 4JD North Chailey East Sussex Walter Segal 1971 85
569 2416 Phantom Ranch, North Common Road, BN8 4EB North Chailey East Sussex Walter Segal 1970 85
570 2459 Garth House, 3, Swanland Garth, HU14 3LL North Ferriby East Yorkshire Elsworth Sykes 1964 86
571 1837 Beacon Hill House, Beacon Hill, PO18 9JX North Marden West Sussex Edward Cullinan 1968 77
572 2481 Johnson House North Rigton North Yorkshire Derek Walker 1964 87
573 11291 Callernish House, near Griminis/Loch Meadonach, HS6 5BZ North Uist Scotland/Hebrides Martyn Beckett 1962 75
574 2360 Lake House, The Grange, SO24 9TG Northington Hampshire Francis Pollen 1975 83
575 2388 Heron Island, Bracondale Millgate, Trowse, NR1 2EQ Norwich Norfolk Malcolm Rose 1970 84
576 1585 Bishop's House, St Martins Palace Plain, NR3 1SB Norwich Norfolk James Fletcher-Watson 1959 78
577 1586 71a, The Close, NR1 4DD Norwich Norfolk Feilden & Mawson 1955 78
578 2500 21, Upton Close, NR4 7PD Norwich Norfolk John Winter 1956 87
579 1606 22a, Richmond Drive, Mapperley Park, NG3 5EL Nottingham Nottinghamshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1963 77
580 11022 18, Shirley Road, Mapperley Park, NG3 5DA Nottingham Nottinghamshire Diamond Redfern & Ptnrs 1961 77
581 2192 21, Stoughton Drive South, LE2 2RJ Oadby Leicestershire Grundy & Harmer 1968c 79
582 70 Little London Farm, Oakley, Aylesbury, HP18 9QH Oakley Buckinghamshire Edward Cullinan Architects 1968 77
583 20 Odell Castle, High Street, MK43 7BB Odell Bedfordshire Gerald Banks 1962 74
584 9509 A-Frame house, Ideal Home Exhibition, W14 Olympia LB Hammersmith John A Findlay 1962 78
585 2349 Lion House, Ferry Road, IP12 2NR Orford Suffolk John Penn 1968 83
586 1666 William House (formerly Silver House), Quay Street, IP12 2NU Orford Suffolk Peter Barefoot 1964 74
587 2322 Stone End, Otham Street, ME15 8RL Otham Kent Brian Peake (Michael E Woodford) 1953 83
588 1620 house in, Banbury Road Oxford Oxfordshire Stephen Gardiner 1965 78
589 1625 16, Bedford Street, OX4 1SU Oxford Oxfordshire Erno Goldfinger 1963-4 78
590 1623 15, 16 and 17, Blackhall Road, OX1 3QF Oxford Oxfordshire Architects Co-Partnership (Michael Powers) 1963-4 74
591 1622 The Presidents House, Corpus Christi College Oxford Oxfordshire Architects Co-Partnership (Michael Powers) 1959 74
592 1621 10 to 18 (even), Dunstan Road, Old Headington, OX3 9BY Oxford Oxfordshire Ahrends Burton & Koralek 1967-8 74
593 2509 house in, Jack Straw's Lane Oxford Oxfordshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1956 88
594 2274 Eastman House, Jowett Walk, OX1 3TN Oxford Oxfordshire Edward Maufe 1950s 82
595 2168 Provost's Lodgings, Queen's College, Queen's Lane, OX1 3BW Oxford Oxfordshire Raymond Erith 1960 77
596 1624 house in, Savile Road, OX1 3TZ Oxford Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1960s 74
597 2376 Principal's Lodging, St Hilda's College Oxford Oxfordshire Richardson & Houfe 1954 84
598 2460 The Map House, Vernon Avenue, North Hinksey, OX2 9AU Oxford Oxfordshire Martin Sylvester 1969 86
599 11958 house in, Moles Hill, Oxshott Heath, KT22 0QB Oxshott Surrey H J & B P Wroughton 1953 88
600 1683 Wildwood, 14, Princes Drive, KT22 0UP Oxshott Surrey Kenneth Wood 1959 87
601 1731 Headlong Hill, Stokesheath Road, KT22 0PN Oxshott Surrey Powell & Moya 1952-5 83
602 1732 Milk Wood, Stokesheath Road, KT22 0PN Oxshott Surrey Powell & Moya 1952-5 83
603 2318 1, Ingestre Road, CH43 5TZ Oxton Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1956 83
604 197 house on N facing headland near Padstow Cornwall Paul Castle 1960c 76
605 2183 house(s ?) in, Croasdale Drive, WN8 7HR Parbold Lancashire Anthony J Grimshaw 1961 79
606 2184 4, Park Close, off Lancaster Lane, WN8 7HP Parbold Lancashire Anthony J Grimshaw 1963 79
607 2235 The Ranch, Stoney Lane, WN8 7AF Parbold Lancashire Robert Jolley 1959 81
608 11356 Woodcote House, Woodcote Park, EH37 5TG Pathhead Scotland/Lothian (Mid) Morris & Steedman (James Shepheard & Eleanor Morris) 1971 82
609 11358 Mardwell Farm, Biggar Road, Silverburn Penicuik Scotland/Lothian (Mid) Morris & Steedman 1964 82
610 12118 Gorsfach, SY23 5PE Pennant Wales/Ceredigion Alexander Potter 1975 82
611 199 cottage near Penzance Cornwall Geoffrey Bazeley & Barbary 1949 75
612 200 headmaster's house at Penzance Cornwall Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly 1949 76
613 1492 Courtyards, River Lane, TW10 7AG Petersham LB Richmond upon Thames Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1964-7 81
614 2764 Drum House, River Lane, TW10 7AG Petersham LB Richmond upon Thames Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1964-7 81
615 297 Beach House, Pett Level Road, Pett, TN35 4EH Pett Level East Sussex Michael Pattrick 1960 83
616 2517 Canal Bridge House, Milkhouse Water, SN9 5JX Pewsey Wiltshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (David Allford) 1970c 88
617 9567 Butts Mead, High Road, Eastcote, HA5 2EY Pinner LB Harrow Dore & Wurr 1954 77
618 2219 house in Pirbright Surrey Beryl Hope 1965c 80
619 8624 Domus and one other, Platt Common, TN15 8JX Platt Kent Uffindell & Holgate (Geoffrey Uffindell & Kenneth Holgate) 1954 86
620 243 Wildwood (Boat House), 12a, Western Avenue, BH13 7AL Poole Dorset Richard Horden 1971-5 80
621 432 house in, Pembroke Road, Old Portsmouth Portsmouth Hampshire Alfred George (Mike) Goodair 1952 79
622 2317 Bidston House, 16, Boundary Road, Bidston, CH43 7PF Prenton Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1957 83
623 2319 The Cedars, 134 (formerly Charleville), Eleanor Road, Bidston, CH43 7QS Prenton Merseyside Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1959 83
624 2226 Ha'pennyfield, Noctorum Lane, Bidston, L43 9UE Prenton Merseyside J Quentin Hughes 1960 80
625 10404 Knowsley Hall, Knowsley, LG34 4AG Prescot Merseyside Claud Phillimore 1953 83
626 12138 11, Clayton Drive, LL19 9RW Prestatyn Wales/Denbighshire Garnett & Cloughley (Patrick Garnett) 1962 78
627 2385 3, The Triangle, PR2 8LJ Preston Lancashire Francis Roberts 1962 84
628 45 Clayton House (also known as Quilter House), Green Lane, HP16 0QE Prestwood Buckinghamshire Peter Aldington 1965-6 74
629 2338 Basing House, Basing Park, RG24 7HB Privett Hampshire Claud Phillimore 1970 83
630 303 Long Acre, Forest Lane, TN21 9JB Punnett's Town East Sussex Bertram Carter 1951 76
631 1555 Caretaker's House, Brandlehow Road School, Brandlehow Road, SW15 2ED Putney LB Wandsworth Erno Goldfinger 1951 78
632 10234 50, Chartfield Avenue, SW15 6HG Putney LB Wandsworth A J Upton 1956 86
633 1552 6, Westrow, SW15 6RH Putney LB Wandsworth David Rock 1964c 84
634 443 29a (or 29_), Loom Lane, WD7 8AB Radlett Hertfordshire George Marsh 1964 82
635 497 Skybreak House, The Warren, WD7 7DU Radlett Hertfordshire Team 4 (Foster & Rogers) 1966 86
636 12104 30, Windsor Road, CF15 8BQ Radyr Wales/Cardiff Thomas Morgan Assocs 1968 86
637 2151 house in, SW20 Raynes Park LB Merton Harold Bulmer & J Ricardo Pearce 1953 76
638 502 bungalow in a lane just off, Redbourn Common Redbourn Hertfordshire Dunham, Widdup & Harrison (F MacFarlane Widdup & R S Williamson) 1950 77
639 1758 house in Redhill Surrey Stephen Gardiner 1964 78
640 2447 Juneberry, 7, Alders Road, RH2 0EA Reigate Surrey J R Stammers 1955 85
641 2241 23, Somers Road, RH2 9DY Reigate Surrey Bernard Lamb 1963c 81
642 2455 house in Reigate Surrey Stillman & Eastwick-Field 1950 86
643 11986 house in Reigate Surrey Leslie Gooday & Associates 1953 79
644 2346 Churchmeadow, (B1119), IP17 2AF Rendham Suffolk John Penn 1966 83
645 2348 Sartoria, Bruisyard Road, IP17 2AH Rendham Suffolk John Penn 1967 83
646 2487 Risinghoe, Goldington Road, MK41 0HY Renhold Bedfordshire Ian Warwick 1954 87
647 12177 Rhiwlas Hall, LL23 7NP Rhiwlas Wales/Gwynedd Clough Williams-Ellis 1954 87
648 12139 house in, Maes-y-Don Avenue, Ll18 3RF Rhyl Wales/Denbighshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1961 78
649 12140 150, Rhuddlan Road, LL18 2RF Rhyl Wales/Denbighshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1965 78
650 12141 1, The Boulevard, Ll18 4SR Rhyl Wales/Denbighshire Garnett & Cloughley (Patrick Garnett) 1962 78
651 12142 7, The Boulevard, Ll18 4SR Rhyl Wales/Denbighshire Garnett & Cloughley (Patrick Garnett) 1960 78
652 2315 28 (two flats), Petersham Road Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames Richard Padovan 1973 83
653 2328 45, Rosemont Road, TW10 6QN Richmond LB Richmond upon Thames John & Jane Penoyre 1963 83
654 519 Solar House, 9, Beacon Way, WD3 7PQ Rickmansworth Hertfordshire Edward J W Curtis 1956 77
655 2284 Eastglade, London Road, WD3 1JR Rickmansworth Hertfordshire Melvin, Lansley & Mark 1974 82
656 2301 Hammond Place, High Street, Upper Upnor, ME2 4XG Rochester Kent A F C (Bill) Morris & John Roberts 1964 82
657 2367 36, Warren Road, Bluebell Hill, ME5 9RD Rochester Kent Peter Prangnell 1957c 83
658 2515 Ark House, Hall Road, SS4 1PJ Rochford Essex Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1964 88
659 2337 Cubberley, Hom Green, HR9 7TE Ross-on-Wye Herefordshire Claud Phillimore 1967 83
660 1844 Lake House, (along private road off Old Hollow), RH10 4TB Rowfant West Sussex Maxwell Fry & Jane Drew 1960c 78
661 2179 Severels, Runcton Lane, PO20 1PS Runcton West Sussex Walter Greaves 1981 79
662 12144 Nantclwyd Hall, Llanelidan, near, LL15 2PR Ruthin Wales/Denbighshire Clough Williams-Ellis 1957-74 87
663 587 Scan House, 29, Radnor Cliff, CT20 2JJ Sandgate Kent John Floydd 1964-5 78
664 186 house at Sandiway Cheshire Robin Clayton 1964c 76
665 8194 Ashford Water, SP6 1PQ Sandleheath Hampshire Donald Insall 1961 80
666 2503 5, Glynndale Drive, YO12 5SQ Scalby, Scarborough North Yorkshire Peter Womersley 1957 87
667 2298 7, The Park, YO13 0PY Scalby, Scarborough North Yorkshire Herbert J Morel (in assoc with J M Austin Smith & Ptnrs) 1956 82
668 2424 house in Scarborough North Yorkshire W A Shirbon 1953 85
669 607 Mallards Hey, in grounds of Scarisbrick Hall, Scarisbrick Park, L40 9RZ Scarisbrick Lancashire Nelson & Parker (J Roy Parker) 1967 82
670 2393 Chestnut Bank (formerly Harlequin), Ghyll Road, CA4 8BT Scotby Cumbria Ryder & Yates 1954 84
671 11212 Philiphaugh, TD7 5LX Selkirk Scotland/Borders William Kininmonth 1965 81
672 2353 Sevenhampton Place, SN6 7QA Sevenhampton Wiltshire Roger Pinckney & Arthur Gott 1963 83
673 2290 house at Sevenoaks Kent Oswald P Milne 1952 82
674 2404 Shalford Hall, CM7 5HH Shalford Essex Edward Samuel & Partners 1967 84
675 2514 house in Shamley Green Surrey Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1961 88
676 2420 Sharn Nook, Kennel Hill, MK44 1PS Sharnbrook Bedfordshire Walter Segal 1979 85
677 11553 house at, Ecclesall Sheffield South Yorkshire Geoffrey & June Holroyd 1958 80
678 2218 5, High Wray Close, Eccleshall, S11 9JF Sheffield South Yorkshire Geoffrey & June Holroyd 1958 80
679 1647 1, Park Lane, Broomhall, S10 2DU Sheffield South Yorkshire Mayorcas & Guest (Patric Guest) 1959-60 79
680 2471 prototype house(s?) in Sheffield South Yorkshire Bennie Esler Thompson 1969 86
681 2350 Beach House, IP12 3BE Shingle Street Suffolk John Penn 1969-71 83
682 1634 New House, 4, Church Street, OX7 6BB Shipton-under-Wychwood Oxfordshire Stout & Litchfield 1964 86
683 9407 Treetops (was New World House), Bishop's Walk, Gravel Hill (nr), CR0 5BA Shirley LB Croydon Derek Lovejoy & Ptnrs 1969c; 1971 81
684 6405 Hatchets Wood Farm, Shogmoor Lane, RG9 6TB Skirmett Buckinghamshire Garnett, Cloughley, Blakemore and Associates 1968c 78
685 2122 Stainsby House, off Main Road, DE7 6DS Smalley Derbyshire David Shelley 1974 85
686 2387 Brookside (formerly Robotham), Brookside, CV37 0JP Snitterfield Warwickshire D H Robotham 1973 84
687 1908 house in Solihull West Midlands Graham Winteringham 1960c 87
688 412 Dower House Somerley Hampshire Cluttons (Kenneth Bemlow) 1970c 75
689 2362 Pool Court, Thames Street, RG4 6UR Sonning Berkshire Francis Pollen 1975 83
690 108 house in Sonning Berkshire Duckett Rix & Scott 1955 77
691 2456 Pyramids, North Lane, GU31 5NW South Harting West Sussex Stout & Litchfield 1965 86
692 2209 The Nook, Primrose Alley, South Green, IP18 6HD Southwold Suffolk Birkin Haward 1971 80
693 2238 Tonbridge Farm, TN29 0DD St Mary in the Marsh Kent John Kennedy 1970 81
694 2225 Broomwood Surgery (formerly house & surgery), Broomwood Road, BR5 2JP St Paul's Cray LB Bromley Howell Killick Partridge & Amis 1953 80
695 1016 1, Aylmer Close, HA7 3EQ Stanmore LB Harrow Edward Samuel 1963 84
696 9576 3, Aylmer Close, HA7 3EQ Stanmore LB Harrow Gerd Kaufmann & Assocs 1967 81
697 9578 house in, Dennis Lane Stanmore LB Harrow Walter Segal 1950s 84
698 2400 Stanton Hide, Stanton Hall, NE65 8PR Stanton, Morpeth Northumberland Ryder & Yates 1959 84
699 2314 The Paddock, 35, Bar Lane, CB22 5BJ Stapleford Cambridgeshire David Owers 1976 83
700 177 49, Mingle Lane, CB22 5SY Stapleford Cambridgeshire Yakeley Assocs (Stephen Yakeley) 1971 88
701 405 The Studio, Ashford Chace, Ashford Lane, GU32 1AB Steep Hampshire Edward Cullinan 1960 76
702 413 Mill Corner, Mill Lane, GU32 2DJ Steep Hampshire Carter & Salaman 1955 76
703 414 Millpond, Mill Lane, GU32 2DJ Steep Hampshire Kenneth Claxton 1960-62 76
704 508 1 to 3 (or 4), Rectory Croft, Rectory Lane, SG1 4BY Stevenage Hertfordshire Stirling & Margaret Craig 1961 76
705 2426 71, Whitney Drive, SG1 4BH Stevenage Hertfordshire Derek Shorten 1966 85
706 11395 Principal's House, 1, (University of Stirling) Airthrey Castle Yard, Logie, FK9 4LH Stirling Scotland/Stirling Morris & Steedman (Robert Steedman) 1967 82
707 7520 Lane End, 59, Birch Lane, CM4 9NA Stock Essex Donald W Belsom 1965 75
708 226 The Round House, Stoke Hill, EX5 4EE Stoke Canon Devon Peter Blundell Jones & Gillian Smith 1976-7 75
709 2425 house in Stoke d'Abernon Surrey W A Shirbon 1950s 85
710 2255 house at, Standish Hospital, GL10 Stonehouse Gloucestershire John Lincoln 1963c 81
711 2423 High Pine, Amberley Road, RH20 4JQ Storrington West Sussex Richard Sheppard & Ptnrs (Gordon Taylor) 1954 85
712 1855 23, Avenue Road, CV37 6UW Stratford-Upon-Avon Warwickshire Denys Hinton 1956 80
713 11160 Candacraig, AB36 8XT Strathdon Scotland/Aberdeenshire A Marshall Mackenzie & Sons (A G R Mackenzie) 1952 81
714 8214 The High House, Winchester Road, GU32 3PN Stroud Hampshire Jennifer Sandys 1964 84
715 6021 Tall Trees, Church Road, LU6 2QA Studham Bedfordshire Dunham, Widdup & Harrison 1952 77
716 10143 bungalow in, Grange Road (near Overton Road junction), SM2 Sutton LB Sutton Bronek Katz & Reginald Vaughan 1950 81
717 1263 Adeane House, 1, Dean Trench Street (now Tufton St), SW1P 3HB SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster H S Goodhart-Rendel & Ptnrs 1951-5 79
718 2508 115, Great George Street, W1H 5LB SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1957 88
719 2153 35, Kinnerton Street, SW1X 8ED SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Chapman Taylor & Ptnrs (P Quin) 1975 76
720 1235 76,76a and 78,, Cambridge Street, SW1V 4QQ SW1 Pimlico LB City of Westminster Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1969 78
721 2080 50 and 50a, Winchester Street (corner Clarendon Street), SW1V 4NH SW1 Pimlico LB City of Westminster Stout & Litchfield 1970c 86
722 1190 10 (Fig Tree Cottage), Cathcart Road, SW10 9NN SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Casson Conder & Ptnrs (Timothy Rendle) 1953-4 76
723 2307 25, Cresswell Place, SW10 9RB SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Douglas Norwood & Associates 1970 83
724 2427 37, Cresswell Place, SW10 9RB SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea W R Siddons 1969 85
725 2223 7 to 7b, Cresswell Place, SW10 9RD SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea M Howard-Radley 1969 80
726 2410 15, The Boltons, SW10 9TD SW10 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Walter Segal 1957 85
727 2025 12 to 14, Cheyne Walk, SW3 5RA SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Philip Jebb 1970 80
728 2098 60, Draycott Place, SW3 3BP SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea John Wright 1960c 87
729 2262 house in, Wallgrave Road, SW5 0R SW5 Earls Court LB Kensington & Chelsea Owen Luder Partnership 1965c 81
730 2244 The Studio, 34, Emperor's Gate, SW7 4JA SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Bernard Lamb 1969 81
731 1132 17a, Grenville Place, SW7 4SA SW7 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Stirling & Gowan (James Gowan) 1957 86
732 2442 caretaker's house, Sydenham School, Dartmouth Road, SE26 4RD Sydenham LB Lewisham Basil Spence & Partners 1954 85
733 2287 79, Hall Drive, SE26 6XL Sydenham LB Lewisham Edward D Mills 1953 82
734 1859 Pine Winds, Penn Lane, B94 5HH Tanworth-in-Arden Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1954 80
735 2149 Arderne Hall, Cobblers Cross Lane, CW6 0DJ Tarporley Cheshire David Brock 1975c 75
736 2249 Whitespar, Queen Hoo Lane, AL6 0LT Tewin Hertfordshire Vernon H Lee 1955 81
737 485 house in Tewin Hertfordshire Derek Dredge & John Tebbutt 1971 77
738 2363 Avon Lock Tewkesbury Gloucestershire F Potter 1966c 83
739 1737 Cedar Wood, 4, Boyle Farm Road, KT7 0TS Thames Ditton Surrey Wells Coates (Michael Lyell) 1956 76
740 2444 Old Forge, Main Street, LE67 1AG Thornton Leicestershire Spence & Webster (Robin Spence) 1972 85
741 2273 Town's End Springs, 33, School Lane, SG8 7RH Thriplow Cambridgeshire Leslie Martin 1970 82
742 232 Arpinum, Eddystone Road, TQ7 3NU Thurlestone Devon Ahrends Burton & Koralek (Peter Ahrends) 1964 74
743 2150 Badgers, The Lane, GU8 6QB Thursley Surrey Russell Brockbank 1952 75
744 198 Little Ruffo, Trebarwith Strand, PL34 0HB Tintagel Cornwall Howell Killick Partridge & Amis (Bill Howell) 1958 80
745 2498 Fonthill House (formerly Fonthill Manor), Knap Lane, SP3 5SA Tisbury Wiltshire Trenwith Wills & Wills 1974 87
746 26 Two Waters & Hill View, Park Road, LU5 6AB Toddington Bedfordshire Charter Building Design Group (A J Hucklesbury and K Miller) 1965c 82
747 7006 West Beach, Kilmorie Close, TQ1 2PE Torquay Devon Mervyn Seal 1967 84
748 660 Longbourne, 11, Totteridge Common, N20 8LR Totteridge LB Barnet Lee Reading Harbinson 1973 79
749 661 The Redings, Totteridge Common, N20 Totteridge LB Barnet Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond 1961 75
750 2250 house in, Totteridge Lane, N20 Totteridge LB Barnet Lee Reading Harbinson 1970s 81
751 2181 houses in, Totteridge Lane, N20 Totteridge LB Barnet Sydney Greenwood & Howard N Michell 1954 79
752 583 Martins, Scords Lane, TN16 1QE Toy's Hill Kent Powell & Moya 1954 83
753 1860 Tall Trees, CV36 4NG Tredington Warwickshire Yorke, Harper & Harvey (Robert Harvey) 1963 80
754 8394 house & office, Great West Plantation, Duckmore Lane, HP23 6DA Tring Hertfordshire Alan Tye 1975 86
755 192 Otter Creek (formerly Lanteglos), Old Falmouth Road, Calenick, TR3 6AB Truro Cornwall John Crowther Assocs (Giles Blomfield) 1961-4 75
756 2466 house at Truro Cornwall Taylor & Crowther 1953 86
757 2467 house at Truro Cornwall Taylor & Crowther 1956 86
758 600 13, Hungershall Park, TN4 8NE Tunbridge Wells Kent Duckett Rix & Scott (M Bodley Scott) 1960c 77
759 2324 Dragon Gate, Rusthall Place, Langton Road, TN4 8XB Tunbridge Wells Kent Brian Peake 1959 83
760 98 Idlecombe Farm, Holloway Lane, RG9 6QU Turville Buckinghamshire Erno Goldfinger 1954 78
761 6418 Swain's Wood, on a crest of the Chiltern Hills Turville Heath Buckinghamshire John Harris (assisted by Stuart Davis) 1967c 79
762 1499 25, Montpelier Row, TW1 2NQ Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Darbourne & Darke (Geoffrey Darke) 1969 77
763 1509 45, Popes Avenue, TW2 5TP Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames David Dry, K Halasz & Associates 1968 77
764 2413 house in, Rugby Road Twickenham LB Richmond upon Thames Walter Segal 1961 85
765 10983 1f, Grand Parade, NE30 4JS Tynemouth, North Shields Northumberland Ryder & Yates 1958 84
766 300 White Fox Lodge, Udimore Road, TN31 6AE Udimore East Sussex John Schwerdt & Ptnrs 1965 84
767 2345 Tallboys (formerly Takoradi), Ufford Place, IP13 6DP Ufford Suffolk John Penn 1965 83
768 384 The Studio, Crouchman's Farm Road, CM9 6QX Ulting Essex Richard & Su Rogers (John Young) 1968 84
769 11174 Ulva House, PA73 6LZ Ulva Scotland/Argyll & Bute Leslie Grahame MacDougall 1953 79
770 11746 Ashbrooke, IP29 4ND Upper Somerton, nr Hartest Suffolk Frank Saunders & Ptnrs (C Huggins) 1972 84
771 547 Chert, 44, Castle Court, PO38 1UE Ventnor Isle of Wight Gilbert & Hobson 1969-70 78
772 1154 29b & flat, 28b (also known as 29_ & 28_), Lansdowne Crescent, W11 2NS W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Jeremy Lever 1973 81
773 4153 8, 9 & 10, Lansdowne Walk, W11 3LN W11 Notting Hill LB Kensington & Chelsea Rudolf Mock 1954-5 82
774 2380 41 to 45, Melbury Road, W14 8NB W14 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Martin Richmond (with Arthur Baker) 1962 84
775 2440 100, Bayswater Road, W2 3HJ W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Alison & Peter Smithson 1959 85
776 9365 17a, Connaught Mews, Marble Arch, W2 2 W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (F R S Yorke) 1951-2 88
777 2160 15 to 17 (or 19?), Aubrey Walk, W8 7JH W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Raymond Erith 1952 77
778 2266 51, Campden Hill Road, W8 7DY W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Leonard Manasseh & Ptnrs 1952-3 81
779 1177 Tower House, 23, Kensington Place, W8 7PT W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Tom Kay Assocs 1966-7 81
780 9909 1?, Pitt Street, Campden Hill, W8 4NX W8 Holland Park LB Kensington & Chelsea Gollins, Melvin, Ward & Partners (James Melvin, assisted by R Gould & A Carmody) 1969c 79
781 2152 30, Adam & Eve Mews, W8 6UJ W8 Kensington LB Kensington & Chelsea Chapman Taylor & Ptnrs (Bobby Chapman) 1960c 76
782 2484 Pauls Fenn, The Street, IP18 6UH Walberswick Suffolk Felix Walter 1950 87
783 2171 Lawrence House, Summer Road, IP31 3AH Walsham-le-Willows Suffolk Raymond Erith 1968 77
784 11756 Willow House, Summer Road, IP31 3AH Walsham-le-Willows Suffolk Raymond Erith 1968 77
785 2286 house in Walton-on-Thames Surrey Edward D Mills 1953 82
786 1710 Kitlands, Heath Drive, KT20 7QJ Walton-on-the-Hill Surrey Paul Boissevain & Barbara Osmond 1957 75
787 2394 Hill House, CA8 2DY Walton, Brampton Cumbria Ryder & Yates 1954 84
788 2164 Morley Hall, Wareside, SG12 7QP Ware Hertfordshire Raymond Erith 1957 77
789 2231 Keysworth House, Keysworth, BH20 7BH Wareham Dorset John Stark & Partners (Anthony Jaggard) 1979 80
790 2441 Woodsmoke, Sandford Drive, Sandford, BH20 7DG Wareham Dorset Julian Sofaer 1955 85
791 1582 Warham House (Grove Farmhouse), Wells Road, NR23 1NG Warham Norfolk James Fletcher-Watson 1957 78
792 2261 Warnham Park, Dorking Road, RH12 3QG Warnham West Sussex Charles Lucas 1960c 81
793 2200 Free Chase, The Street, RH17 5SZ Warninglid West Sussex Tom Hancock in assoc with Tony Swannell 1975 79
794 100 Wasing Place, RG7 4NG Wasing Berkshire Alan Gotelee 1957 79
795 2270 42, Highfield Avenue, PO7 7PX Waterlooville Hampshire Michael Manser Assocs 1964-5 82
796 523 2, Farm Field, Devereux Drive, WD17 3DF Watford Hertfordshire Alison & Peter Smithson 1955-6 85
797 2434 South Deep, 37, Stratford Road, WD17 4YN Watford Hertfordshire Atkinson, Smith & Haywood (K R Smith) 1958 85
798 2435 Wingate, Stratford Road Watford Hertfordshire Atkinson, Smith & Haywood (K R Smith) 1958 85
799 1580 Watlington Hall, Church Road, PE33 0HE Watlington Norfolk James Fletcher-Watson 1965 78
800 526 4, Ashley Close, AL8 7LH Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire William Allen 1948 74
801 527 8, Ashley Close, AL8 7LH Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire John Bickerdike in assoc with William Allen 1953 74
802 530 38, Reddings, AL8 7LA Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Architects Co-Partnership 1955 74
803 529 11 & 13, Reddings, AL8 7LA Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire John Bickerdike 1955 75
804 534 18 to 24 (even), Reddings, AL8 7LA Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Paul V Mauger 1955 82
805 533 24, Roundwood Drive, AL8 7JZ Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Michael Meacher 1952 82
806 528 4, The Glade, AL8 7LG Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Architects Co-Partnership (Leo de Syllas) 1951 74
807 8438 houses at Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Richard J Nicholl 1953 83
808 1763 Bearsden, 1, Bourneside, off West Drive, GU25 4LZ Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey John Winter & John Mosse 1965 87
809 1762 Grovewood, West Drive, GU25 Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Patrick Gwynne 1967 79
810 1947 Upper Lawn Cottage (Solar Pavilion), SP3 6SJ West Tisbury Wiltshire Alison & Peter Smithson 1962 85
811 1301 house backing on to Hayes Common, Hayes Lane West Wickham LB Bromley Brian Drury 1964 77
812 1838 Delta, East Strand, PO20 8BA West Wittering West Sussex Wells Coates (Michael Lyell) 1956 76
813 1751 Cedarwood, Burney Road, RH5 6AU Westhumble Surrey A W Cleeve Barr 1953 74
814 2352 Fenstreet, 1, Fenstreet Road, IP17 3EL Westleton Suffolk John Penn 1971 83
815 8224 Weston Patrick House, RG25 2NT Weston Patrick Hampshire Richardson, Houfe & Partners (Sir Albert Richardson) 1957 84
816 2493 The Garden House, Stafford Place, BS23 2QZ Weston-super-Mare Somerset Clough Williams-Ellis with Lionel Brett 1950-52 87
817 1734 Long Wall, Golf Club Road, St George's Hill, KT13 0NJ Weybridge Surrey Leslie Gooday & Associates 1964 79
818 1735 Serenity, St George's Hill, KT13 0 Weybridge Surrey Leslie Gooday & Associates 1958 79
819 2492 house in riverbank in Weybridge Surrey Westwood, Piet and Partners (Brian and Norman Westwood) 1959 87
820 1733 house on south bank of river in Weybridge Surrey Arthur Stephenson 1959; 1960c 85
821 2254 59, Wyke Road, DT4 9QN Weymouth Dorset E Wamsley Lewis 1953 81
822 8058 6, Ringley Drive, M45 7LF Whitefield Greater Manchester Wolf Pearlman 1969 83
823 10986 52, Brierdene Crescent, NE26 4AD Whitley Bay Northumberland Ryder & Yates 1956 84
824 10988 68, Brierdene Crescent, NE26 4AD Whitley Bay Northumberland Ryder & Yates 1956 84
825 2233 Brotherton House, Tout Hill, YO60 7JL Whitwell on the Hill North Yorkshire Francis Johnson 1966 81
826 2403 Kersal Hill, Vicarage Road, HP23 6DZ Wigginton, Tring Hertfordshire Edward & Stella Samuel 1962 84
827 2790 Fairoak, Weston Road, SK9 2AN Wilmslow Cheshire D G Dearden 1965 77
828 1452 9, Alan Road, SW19 7PT Wimbledon LB Merton Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1965 78
829 1470 25, Belvedere Drive, SW19 7BU Wimbledon LB Merton Lydia Dransfield 1953 77
830 1463 2a, Drax Avenue, SW20 0EH Wimbledon LB Merton Arup Associates (Philip Dowson) 1965-9 74
831 1471 66, Murray Road, SW19 4PE Wimbledon LB Merton Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1963c 78
832 1458 22, Parkside, SW19 5NA Wimbledon LB Merton Richard & Su Rogers 1970; 1977 84
833 10027 house in, Somerset Road, SW19 Wimbledon LB Merton James Dartford 1962 77
834 2222 16a, Spencer Hill, SW19 4NY Wimbledon LB Merton Horton, Earle & Associates 1969 80
835 1450 31a, St Mary's Road, SW19 7BP Wimbledon LB Merton Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1965 78
836 1451 31b, St Mary's Road, SW19 7BP Wimbledon LB Merton Peter Foggo & David Thomas 1965 78
837 1472 house in, St Mary's Road, SW19 Wimbledon LB Merton R A J Gazzard 1950 78
838 2148 house in, SW19 Wimbledon LB Merton Booth & Ledeboer 1953 75
839 2443 house in, SW19 Wimbledon LB Merton Basil Spence & Partners 1958 85
840 2308 house Wimborne Minster Dorset Robin Noscoe 1966c 83
841 1765 Teesdale (formerly Benjamin's Mount & Perry House), Westwood Road, GU20 6LT Windlesham Surrey Erno Goldfinger 1969 78
842 2224 Field House, (formerly Broadribb Cottage), Newpound Lane, RH14 0EE Wisborough Green West Sussex William & Gillian Howell 1955; 1956 80
843 1774 Witley Park, Haslemere Road, GU8 5PX Witley Surrey Patrick Gwynne 1963 79
844 11134 52, New Yatt Road, OX28 1PA Witney Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1954 74
845 1635 52a, New Yatt Road, OX28 1PA Witney Oxfordshire Gerald Banks 1954 74
846 2170 Wivenhoe New Park, Elmstead Road, CO4 3SE Wivenhoe Essex Raymond Erith 1964 77
847 2205 The Spinney, Ivy Lane, Maybury, GU22 7BY Woking Surrey Hartry Grover & Halter (Edward & Teresa Hartry) 1960 79
848 2258 Cariad, Lunghurst Road, CR3 7HE Woldingham Surrey Derek Lovejoy 1959 81
849 2259 New England, Lunghurst Road, CR3 7 Woldingham Surrey Derek Lovejoy 1959 81
850 1922 two houses in Wolverhampton West Midlands Michael Phillips & Derek Cutler 1970c 83
851 2344 Garden Hill (formerly Garden House, Turner's Place), Sandy Lane, Broomheath, IP12 4DJ Woodbridge Suffolk John Penn 1964 83
852 10050 house in, Snakes Lane Woodford Green LB Redbridge Derek Sharp 1968 85
853 8061 2, Blossoms Lane (corner of Hall Moss Lane), SK7 1RE Woodford, Stockport Greater Manchester Building Design Unit (Frazer Crane) 1968/9 76
854 2510 The Rectory, Tew Lane, OX20 1HA Wootton Oxfordshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall 1956 88
855 2511 Bridge House (formerly The Mill), West End, OX20 1DL Wootton Oxfordshire Yorke, Rosenberg & Mardall (F R S Yorke) 1953 88
856 1699 Ince, 19, Cleveland Gardens, KT4 7JJ Worcester Park Surrey Stout & Litchfield 1968 86
857 1776 The Hill, Petworth Road, GU8 5TR Wormley, Godalming Surrey J A Ford 1955 78
858 2278 91, Ribby Road, PR4 2PA Wrea Green Lancashire Tom Mellor & Partners 1953c 82
859 373 10, Chancery Place, The Green, CM1 3DY Writtle Essex David Brewster 1969 75
860 10924 Standen Farmhouse, Wansford Road, PE8 6 Yarwell Northamptonshire Matthew Robotham & Associates 1973 84
861 2415 house in, Main Street Yelling Cambridgeshire Walter Segal 1970 85
862 2429 house in, Acomb York North Yorkshire Ronald G Sims 1967c 85
863 1591 Patch House, Main Street, Heslington, YO10 5DX York North Yorkshire Booton & Farmer 1967c 75
864 2431 house in, Strensall York North Yorkshire Ronald G Sims 1967c 85
865 2430 Dalby Hall, Terrington, YO60 6PF York North Yorkshire Ronald G Sims 1967c 85