Home | Buildings | Architects | Periods | Counties | Towns | Extras

C20 Journal 2

Google Map (409 buildings)
# Building House Town County Architect Period Page
1 2808 136, Spring Road, MK42 8NB Kempston Bedfordshire Frank E Sanders with Edward J Smith 1934 114
2 2809 Garnsgate, 301, Heath Road, LU7 3AX Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire H Rolls 1946 114
3 2810 278, Old Bedford Road, LU2 7HZ Luton Bedfordshire Evelyn Simmons 1934-5 114
4 2811 Greengates, 324, Old Bedford Road, LU2 7JE Luton Bedfordshire Peter B Dunham 1935 114
5 2812 230, Stockingstone Road, LU2 7DG Luton Bedfordshire Peter B Dunham 1935 114
6 18 Holly Frindle (Bungalow B), Whipsnade Park, HP4 1RQ Whipsnade Bedfordshire Lubetkin & Tecton 1933-6 114
7 2813 Greenacres (now Buttersteep House), Buttersteep Rise, SL5 8AX Ascot Berkshire Burnet Tait & Lorne (Francis Lorne) 1938-9 114
8 2814 Chilston (Grange), North Street, Winkfield, SL4 4TH Ascot Berkshire W E Tatton-Brown & Lionel Brett 1940 114
9 2815 191, Woodcote Road, RG4 7JP Caversham Berkshire 1930s 114
10 103 Noah's House (& boathouse), Stonehouse Lane, Spade Oak Reach, Cookham Dean, SL6 9RQ Cookham Berkshire Lucas Lloyd & Co (Colin Lucas) 1930 114
11 2816 house in Inkpen Berkshire Raglan Squire 1937-8 114
12 2817 133-135, Bridge Road, SL6 8NQ Maidenhead Berkshire G Alan Fortescue 1932 114
13 2819 Crowsteps (now The Haven), Tydehams, Andover Road, RG14 6JT Newbury Berkshire John Burnet & Ptnrs (Thomas Tait) 1929 114
14 2818 Shepherds, Tydehams, Andover Road, RG14 6JT Newbury Berkshire Pakington & Enthoven 1934 114
15 2820 Coombe Warren, Albert Street, SL1 2BU Slough Berkshire E C Kaufmann 1936 114
16 2821 house in, Bath Road Slough Berkshire W David Hartley 1935 114
17 2822 Charwood Cottage Sonning Berkshire Architects Co-Partnership (Kenneth Capon) 1939-40 114
18 2823 Broadlands, Bagshot Road, SL5 9JN Sunninghill Berkshire Minoprio & Spenceley 1932 114
19 105 Charters, King's Road, SL5 9QZ Sunninghill Berkshire Adie, Button & Ptnrs 1936-8 114
20 2824 51 war workers' houses (Jensen says 98), Blossom Lane, Blossom Avenue, The Crescent Theale Berkshire Geoffrey Jellicoe 1941 114
21 106 Land's End House, Beggars Hill Road, Land's End, RG10 0UD Twyford Berkshire Guy Morgan 1934-5 114
22 2832 7, Avon Grove, Sneyd Park, BS9 1PJ Bristol Bristol Mark Hartland Thomas 1934-5 114
23 2519 10, Avon Grove, Sneyd Park, BS9 1PJ Bristol Bristol F L Cottle 1935 114
24 2828 Coronation House, 46, Brislington Hill, BS4 5BD Bristol Bristol Bristol Ideal Homes Exhib (P Munro Son & Pearce) 1936-7 114
25 2829 Gane Show House, Bristol Royal Show Bristol Bristol F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer (Breuer) 1936 114
26 6128 2, 4, & 6, Downs Cote View, BS9 3TU Bristol Bristol J L Chaffe 1935-6 114
27 2831 24, Downs Park West, BS6 7QJ Bristol Bristol F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer (Marcel Breuer) 1935-6 114
28 12 27-35 (odd), Druid Hill, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1EL Bristol Bristol 1939c 114
29 2825 Orchard House, Mariners Drive, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1QH Bristol Bristol Adrian E Powell 1933-4 114
30 13 Sneed House, 30, Old Sneed Park, Stoke Bishop, BS9 1RF Bristol Bristol Mark Hartland Thomas 1936-7 114
31 3 Concrete House, 4, Ridgeway, Westbury on Trym, BS10 7DG Bristol Bristol Connell & Ward 1934-5 114
32 2826 Glenesk, Sea Walls Road, Sneyd Park, BS9 1PH Bristol Bristol Adrian E Powell 1935 114
33 2833 Rosedale House (formerly Hillandale House), 163, West Town Lane, Brislington, BS14 9EA Bristol Bristol 1936-7 114
34 2827 Withey House, 26, Withey Close West, Stoke Bishop, BS9 3SX Bristol Bristol Adrian E Powell 1935 114
35 34 High & Over, 40, Highover Park, HP7 0BP Amersham Buckinghamshire A Connell & S Lloyd Thomson (Amyas Connell) 1929 114
36 35 The First Sun House, 4, Highover Park, HP7 0BN Amersham Buckinghamshire Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1933-5 114
37 36 The Second Sun House, 6, Highover Park, HP7 0BN Amersham Buckinghamshire Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1933-5 114
38 37 The Third Sun House, 8, Highover Park, HP7 0BN Amersham Buckinghamshire Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1933-5 114
39 38 The Top House, 5, Highover Park, HP7 0BN Amersham Buckinghamshire Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1933-5 114
40 2835 Casablance (now Cambridge House), 10, Cambridge Rd, HP9 1HW Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1931 114
41 2836 Whitewalls, 9, Cambridge Road, HP9 1HW Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1933 114
42 49 Whitelands, 75, Gregories Road, HP9 1HL Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1933 114
43 43 Shrubs Wood, Newland Park, off Gorelands Lane, HP8 4AB Chalfont St Giles Buckinghamshire Mendelsohn & Chermayeff (Erich Mendelsohn) 1933-4 114
44 17 Hillfield (Bungalow A), Dunstable Road (nr B4506 per Pevsner), HP4 1RQ Dagnall (nr Edlesborough) Buckinghamshire Lubetkin & Tecton 1933-6 114, 108
45 102 Ainger House, Willowbrook, Eton College, SL4 6HL Eton Buckinghamshire F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer 1937-8 114
46 2789 Benson House, Willowbrook, Eton College, SL4 6HL Eton Buckinghamshire F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer 1937-8 114
47 52 Gordonbush House (formerly Egypt End) & garden house, Egypt Lane, SL2 3LD Farnham Common Buckinghamshire Harding & Tecton 1934-5 114
48 64 Kit's Close, Benham's Lane, Fawley Green, RG9 6HZ Fawley Buckinghamshire Christopher Nicholson 1936-7 114
49 65 The Flat Roofed House, Little Frieth, RG9 6NR Frieth (in Hambleden) Buckinghamshire Colin Lucas 1933 115
50 54 East Wall, Hedgerley Lane, SL9 7NS Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Elisabeth Benjamin with Godfrey Samuel 1936 115
51 6208 Casa Blanca (formerly Duke's Lodge), 105, Windsor Road, SL9 7HA Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1934 114
52 58 Gosmore, 111, Windsor Road, SL9 7HB Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1934-5 115
53 59 King's Lea (formerly Linden Lea), 101, Windsor Road, SL9 7HA Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1934 114
54 57 Taeda, Windsor Road, SL9 7NW Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1934 114
55 56 The Well House, 97, Windsor Road, SL9 7NW Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1935 114
56 55 Timbercombe, 71, Windsor Road, SL9 7NW Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Prentice & Ptnrs (C Mervyn White) 1936 115
57 60 Westwood, 115, Windsor Road, SL9 7HB Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire James Burford 1935c 114
58 6210 Whitewood, Windsor Road, SL9 7NW Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1934-5 115
59 2841 house in, Windsor Road, Bulstrode Park Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Mary B Crowley with Mauger & May 1936 114
60 6218 house in Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire E R Bill 1937c 115
61 69 Potterfields, Potter Row, South Heath, HP16 9LU Great Missenden Buckinghamshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1939c 115
62 90 99, High Street, SL0 9PN Iver Buckinghamshire F R S Yorke 1936 115
63 2800 Jordan's End, Jordan's Lane, HP9 2SW Jordans Buckinghamshire J Edmund Farrell 1935 115
64 2842 The Sheiling, Puers Lane, HP9 2TE Jordans Buckinghamshire Samuel & Harding (Godfrey Samuel) 1939 115
65 85 Twitchell's End, Twitchell's Lane, HP9 2RA Jordans Buckinghamshire Colin R Crickmay 1934 115
66 2843 Per Ardua (formerly Fiveways), Vache Lane, HP8 4SB Little Chalfont Buckinghamshire Patrick J Doran 1934c 115
67 2845 Worsted Burrows, CB22 3AX Babraham Cambridgeshire Leopold Edmund Cole 1928 115
68 116 26, Barrow Road, CB2 8AS Cambridge Cambridgeshire G Alan Fortescue 1934 115
69 144 Salix (formerly Brandon House), Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1934 115
70 149 Shawms, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire Margaret Justin Blanco White 1938 115
71 145 The White House, 1, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire George Checkley 1930-1 115
72 146 Willow House (formerly Thurso), 2, Conduit Head Road, CB3 0EY Cambridge Cambridgeshire George Checkley 1930-1; 1932 115
73 123 16, Latham Road, CB2 7EQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire R C Tuely & Anthony Cooper 1934 115
74 142 31, Madingley Road, CB3 0EL Cambridge Cambridgeshire Marshall Sisson 1932 115
75 125 26, Millington Road, CB3 9HP Cambridge Cambridgeshire Marshall Sisson 1934 115
76 112 The Sun House, 23, Queen Edith's Way, CB1 7PH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Mullet & Denton-Smith 1939 115
77 2847 Finella, Queen's Road, CB3 9AH Cambridge Cambridgeshire Raymond McGrath 1929 115
78 2846 Postan, 2, Sylvester Road, CB3 9AF Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1939 115
79 139 9, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire Dora Cosens 1937 115
80 138 19, Wilberforce Road, CB3 0EQ Cambridge Cambridgeshire H C Hughes 1934 115
81 6548 1, Barton Road, CB7 4HZ Ely Cambridgeshire 1940c 115
82 2849 Whiteway Great Shelford Cambridgeshire H Redhouse 1931 115
83 170 King's Willow (formerly Wheatfield House; up long drive on east side of), Potton Road (St Ives Road), PE28 9NA Hilton Cambridgeshire Dyson & Hebeler (William Parker Dyson) 1937-8 115
84 6568 Warden's House, Linton Village College, Cambridge Road Linton Cambridgeshire S E Urwin (County Architect) 1937 115
85 2850 20, Woodlands Road, SK9 3AU Handforth Cheshire 1930s 115
86 2851 Cintra, 21, Woodlands Road, SK9 3AU Handforth Cheshire 1930s 115
87 2852 Blue Tiles, Warrington Road, CH2 4EA Mickle Trafford Cheshire Raglan Squire 1938 115
88 2853 Pennsylvania, 12, Summerhill Road, SK10 4AH Prestbury Cheshire H S Jaretzki 1936 115
89 2854 White Gates, Whitegates Crescent (off Birkenhead Road), CH64 2UX Willaston Cheshire Hubert A Thomas 1935 115
90 183 29, Carrwood Road, SK9 5DJ Wilmslow Cheshire 1930s 115
91 2795 The White House (formerly Ailsa Craig), 46, Carrwood Road, SK9 5DN Wilmslow Cheshire 1930c 115
92 182 9-19 (odd) & 21/23, Kings Road, SK9 5PZ Wilmslow Cheshire 1930s 115
93 2855 Les Lumieres, La Route Orange, La Moye, JE3 8GP St Brelade CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1934 125
94 2857 Cresta, La Lavendage, La Hinguette, & September Tide, Mont de la Rocque Estate, JE3 8BQ St Brelade CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1939 125
95 2856 La Falaise (formerly Rockville, Chateau de la Falaise), Mont de la Rocque Estate, JE3 8BQ St Brelade CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1935 125
96 2858 Chatelaine (formerly Fairlea, Roseburn) & Granton , La Grande Route de la Cote, JE2 6SD St Clement CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1936 125
97 2859 Greencourt, Green Street, JE2 4UG St Helier CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1933 125
98 2861 La Villette, 3, La Rue de l'Est, JE2 4UD St Helier CI/Jersey 1930s 125
99 2860 house, Queens Road, JE2 3GR St Helier CI/Jersey 1930s 125
100 2862 Pres de l'Est St Helier CI/Jersey 1930s 126
101 2864 Chateau St Laurent (formerly Temperley), Le Mont Cambrai, JE3 1JN St Lawrence CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1936 126
102 2863 Ida's (formerly Hughlea, High Lea) & Brimborion, Victoria Avenue, Bel Royal, JE3 1LU St Lawrence CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1934 126
103 2865 Le Clos (formerly Gilnockie) & Villa Mont des Vignes, La Ruelle es Ruaux, JE3 7BB St Peter CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1936 126
104 2867 Mellifont (formerly Bonita, Villa Bonita), Le Clos de Bauche, Beaumont, JE3 7BS St Peter CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1933 126
105 2866 White Lodge (formerly Red Lodge), Les Grupieaux, JE3 7ED St Peter CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1934 126
106 2868 Sheringham, Les Varines, JE2 7SB St Saviour CI/Jersey Arthur B Grayson 1934 126
107 2869 Beachside, Seaspray & Shoreline (formerly Beach Bungalow), Porthrepta Road, TR26 2NN Carbis Bay Cornwall Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly (Wheatly) 1936 115
108 2870 57 (formerly Coromandel), Sea Road, PL25 3SG Carlyon Bay Cornwall Marshall Sisson 1934 115
109 2871 Chelsea House (formerly Avon), 59, Sea Road, PL25 3SG Carlyon Bay Cornwall Marshall Sisson 1934 115
110 201 Gull Rock House, 60, Sea Road, PL25 3SG Carlyon Bay Cornwall Marshall Sisson 1933 115
111 2872 Oversea (formerly Blue Waters), 61, Sea Road, PL25 3SG Carlyon Bay Cornwall Marshall Sisson 1933 115
112 2873 Thornham, 58, Sea Road, PL25 3SG Carlyon Bay Cornwall Marshall Sisson 1933 115
113 6666 Toyne House, Castle Dor, PL23 1JZ Fowey Cornwall 1930s 115
114 188 Gradna (or Gradma?), Plaidy Lane, East Looe, PL13 1LF Looe Cornwall "a French architect" 1930s 115
115 2876 Machan, Gillan, TR12 6HG Manaccan Cornwall 1930c 115
116 2877 Wheal Fortune, Lanescot, Tywardreath, PL24 2RP Par Cornwall 1936 115
117 6699 Promenade House, 4, Captain's Row, South Terrace, TR18 4DP Penzance Cornwall Cowell Drewitt & Wheatly (Colin Drewitt) 1930s 115
118 2879 White Walls, Perrancoombe, TR6 0HX Perranporth Cornwall A J Cornelius 1930s 115
119 6744 Polventon, Trevose Head, PL28 8SL Trevose Cornwall Crowe & Careless 1936 115
120 206 Brackenfell, Capon Tree Road, CA8 1QL Brampton Cumbria John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1938 115
121 2880 3 farm cottages Crofton Cumbria Pakington & Enthoven 1937 115
122 2881 Cockley Moor, CA11 0LG Dockray Cumbria John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1939 115
123 2882 Cushag, Nateby Road, CA17 4JN Kirkby Stephen Cumbria Bernard le Mare 1937 115
124 2883 Grindlebeck (formerly Ghyll Dale), Greendale, CA20 1EU Wasdale Cumbria 1938 115
125 2884 Cedar House (formerly Firle), Cleveland Drive, TQ7 4AY Bigbury on Sea Devon Felix Goldsmith 1938 115
126 2885 Kildrummy, Folly Hill, TQ7 4AR Bigbury on Sea Devon 1930s 116
127 219 Sunpark, 1, Park Avenue, TQ5 0DT Brixham Devon Melville H Aubin 1935 116
128 6878 1a (Low Cross) 1, 3, 4, 5 (Broadhaven), 6 & 8, Broadsands Road, TQ4 6J Churston Ferrars Devon William Lescaze (& Henry Wright?) 1933 116
129 6879 1, 2, 4 & 6 (Seawind), Rock Close, TQ4 6LA Churston Ferrars Devon William Lescaze (& Henry Wright?) 1933 116
130 214 High Cross House, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6ED Dartington Devon Howe & Lescaze (W Lescaze) 1932 116
131 216 3 & 4, Warren Lane, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EG Dartington Devon Howe & Lescaze (W Lescaze) with Robert Hening & Anthony Chitty 1934 116
132 2801 5, 6, & 7, Warren Lane, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EG Dartington Devon Howe & Lescaze (W Lescaze) with Robert Hening & Anthony Chitty 1936 116
133 2802 8 & 9, Warren Lane, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EG Dartington Devon Robert Hening 1938 116
134 215 Warren House (formerly The Warren), 10, Warren Lane, Dartington Hall, TQ9 6EG Dartington Devon Howe & Lescaze (W Lescaze) with Robert Hening 1936 116
135 2888 High & Over, 140, Above Town, TQ6 9RH Dartmouth Devon Bill Tozer 1935 116
136 2889 21, Townstal, Pathfields, TQ6 9HL Dartmouth Devon 1930s 116
137 2890 Oversound House, Heybrook Bay, PL9 0BD Down Thomas Devon William Walter Wood 1930 116
138 2891 Seathwaite, Oversound, Heybrook Bay, PL9 0BG Down Thomas Devon William Walter Wood 1931 116
139 2893 Vitacop, Old Rydon Lane, EX2 7JU Exeter Devon R M Challice & Son 1935 116
140 2894 85-91 (odd), Sweetbriar Lane, Heavitree, EX1 3AW Exeter Devon W F R Ham 1930s 116
141 6916 15 & 16, Sylvan Avenue, Pennsylvania, EX4 6ES Exeter Devon Lucas, Roberts & Brown (Archibald Lucas) 1935 116
142 2895 6, Torland Road, Hartley, PL3 5TS Plymouth Devon 1936 116
143 2896 55 & 57, Torland Road, Hartley, PL3 5TT Plymouth Devon 1930s 116
144 2897 Black Rock, Vention Lane, EX33 1LD Putsborough Devon John Stafford & Terence Snailum 1937 116
145 2898 Holbrook Farm, TQ7 2SJ Stokenham Devon Bill Tozer 1937 116
146 2900 Fort Inverteign, Inverteign Drive, TQ14 9AF Teignmouth Devon 1930s 116
147 2901 Lindisfarne, Inverteign Drive, TQ14 9AF Teignmouth Devon 1930s 116
148 2899 79 & 81, Teignmouth Road, Holcombe, TQ14 8UN Teignmouth Devon J G Best (Builder) 1930s 116
149 2902 Shrinkhills, Deyman's Hill, EX16 4LL Tiverton Devon Dixon & Saunders (G G G Saunders) 1934 116
150 3517 29, 31, 33, 24 & 26, Broadpark Road, Livermead, TQ2 6UP Torquay Devon 1936 116
151 3516 Bluhaze, 16, Broadpark Road, Livermead, TQ2 6TL Torquay Devon Cyril Buswell (with unnamed architect) 1937 116
152 2909 Compass South, Ilsham Marine Drive, TQ1 2HA Torquay Devon 1930s 116
153 2910 Gorse Hill, Ilsham Marine Drive Torquay Devon 1930s 116
154 3514 43, 45, 54 & 56, Mead Road, Livermead, TQ2 6TG Torquay Devon 1930s 116
155 7009 Inglewood, 48, Meadfoot Lane, TQ1 2BP Torquay Devon 1930s 116
156 7010 Invermead, 44, Meadfoot Lane, TQ1 2BP Torquay Devon 1930s 116
157 2911 Villa Palma, 42, Meadfoot Lane, TQ1 2BP Torquay Devon 1930s 116
158 2913 Westleigh, 46, Meadfoot Lane, TQ1 2BP Torquay Devon 1930s 116
159 2915 Beggar's Roost, Parkhill Road Torquay Devon 1930s 116
160 2917 Blue Hayes, Parkhill Road, TQ1 2DQ Torquay Devon 1930s 116
161 2904 Moongates, Parkhill Road, TQ1 2DT Torquay Devon Gerald Bridgeman 1930s 116
162 7014 Romiley, Parkhill Road, TQ1 2DQ Torquay Devon 1935c 116
163 7015 White Walls, Parkhill Road Torquay Devon William Walter Wood 1931 116
164 3508 2, 4, 3 & 5, Roundhill Road, Livermead, TQ2 6T Torquay Devon 1938c 116
165 2920 8 & 10, Garfield Avenue, DT1 2EX Dorchester Dorset R Thorne 1930s 116
166 257 18, Maiden Castle Road, DT1 2ER Dorchester Dorset C W Pike 1937 116
167 7075 42, Maiden Castle Road, DT1 2ES Dorchester Dorset George Norman 1936 116
168 2919 Hyde Crook House & gatehouse,, Long Ash Lane, DT2 9NW Frampton Dorset John C Procter 1936 116
169 2921 Dune Crest, 105, Banks Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7QQ Poole Dorset A J Seal 1930s 116
170 2927 Showboat, 58-62, Banks Road, Sandbanks, BH13 7QF Poole Dorset Seal & Hardy (A J Seal) 1932 116
171 2922 32, Bury Road, Branksome Park, BH13 7DG Poole Dorset A J Seal 1930s 116
172 2923 Bel Esguard, 23, Bury Road, Branksome Park, BH13 7DE Poole Dorset A J Seal 1939 116
173 253 Landfall, 19, Crichel Mount Road, Parkstone, BH14 8LT Poole Dorset Oliver Hill 1938 116
174 2925 terraced houses, Harbour Close, Haven Road, BH13 7NA Poole Dorset A J Seal & Partners (Jasper Selway) 1935 116
175 7117 Conning Tower, 75, Haven Road, BH13 7LW Poole Dorset A J Seal & Partners (Jasper Selway) 1936 116
176 254 The Boat House, 75, Lake Drive, Hamworthy, BH15 4LR Poole Dorset 1936 116
177 2926 house, Round Island, Poole Harbour Poole Dorset Edward Maufe 1934 116
178 2929 9, Castle Road, DT5 1AU Portland Dorset 1930s 116
179 2930 Long Copse, Salisbury Road, SP7 8BX Shaftesbury Dorset Adrian E Powell 1930s 116
180 7164 331, Dorchester Road, DT4 7JR Weymouth Dorset 1930s 116
181 2931 12a, Littlemoor Road, DT3 6AA Weymouth Dorset Sidney Tewson 1933 116
182 2934 107, Cooden Drive, TN39 3AN Bexhill East Sussex J E Maynard 1935 116
183 295 58, South Cliff, TN39 3EE Bexhill East Sussex J E Maynard 1935 116
184 2933 The White House, 37, South Cliff, TN39 3EH Bexhill East Sussex H A Hambling 1938 116
185 2936 10, Southcourt Avenue, TN39 3AR Bexhill East Sussex Reginald A Kirby 1936 116
186 2937 Sun House, Streeters Rough, RH17 7LL Chelwood Gate East Sussex Lucas Lloyd & Co (Colin Lucas) 1931 116
187 2938 Motts Down, Motts Hill, TN3 9PB Groombridge East Sussex Samuel & Harding (Godfrey Samuel) 1937 116
188 2166 Bentley Wood, Knowle Lane, BN8 6PR Halland East Sussex Serge Chermayeff 1935 116
189 2939 1, Fairlight Avenue, TN35 5HS Hastings East Sussex Jeffrey & Wyatt 1934 116
190 2940 65, The Droveway, BN3 6PR Hove East Sussex 1936 116
191 2941 50 houses, Beachlands Estate, Marine Avenue Pevensey Bay East Sussex T Cecil Howitt 1934 117
192 299 Starlock, 34, Military Road, TN31 7NY Rye East Sussex Scarlett & Ashworth (Frank Scarlett) 1930 117
193 273 Bethany (formerly Belford), 33, Arundel Drive West, BN2 8SJ Saltdean East Sussex Duke & Simpson 1934 117
194 266 30, 32, 34 & 36, Chichester Drive East, BN2 8LB Saltdean East Sussex E William Palmer 1934 117
195 7278 Whitewalls 13, Founthill Avenue, BN2 8SG Saltdean East Sussex Claude H Cowney 1934 117
196 270 56, Wicklands Avenue, BN2 8EP Saltdean East Sussex Connell Ward & Lucas (A Connell) 1934 117
197 271 57, Wicklands Avenue, BN2 8EQ Saltdean East Sussex Connell Ward & Lucas (A Connell) 1934 117
198 272 62, Wicklands Avenue, BN2 8EQ Saltdean East Sussex Connell Ward & Lucas (A Connell) 1934 117
199 2942 Spindrift, Marine Drive Seaford East Sussex Horace W Parnacott 1932 117
200 2944 house, Anlaby Road Hull East Yorkshire J H Napper 1938 118
201 2943 14 houses, Ellerburn Avenue, HU6 8E Hull East Yorkshire Claud H Benwell & J R Ausdell 1935 118
202 2945 house, Swanland Road, Hessle Hull East Yorkshire John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1935-7 118
203 2946 Godfrey Robinson House (Leonard Cheshire Home), (formerly Four Acres) , 29, Woodgates Lane, HU14 3JR North Ferriby East Yorkshire John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1938-40 118
204 2947 Shooting lodge at Lough Inchiquin Eire/County Clare T P Kennedy 1937 126
205 2948 Excise Officers' houses, Alcohol Factories Convoy Eire/County Donegal Eoghan Buckley & John O'Gorman 1938 126
206 2949 house opposite community hospital at, N56 Dungloe Eire/County Donegal Sean Merry 1930s 126
207 2950 Excise Officers' houses, Alcohol Factories Labbadish Eire/County Donegal Eoghan Buckley & John O'Gorman 1938 126
208 2951 Streamwood (formerly Girniegve) & adj houses, Avoca Avenue Blackrock Eire/County Dublin Frederick MacManus 1937 126
209 2952 houses in, Dollymount Clontarf Eire/County Dublin John J Robinson & R C Keefe 1932 126
210 2953 houses in, Kincora Road Clontarf Eire/County Dublin McDonnell, Downes & Dixon 1931 126
211 2954 Bosula, Sorrento Road Dalkey Eire/County Dublin E Lionel Crosby 1935 126
212 2955 house in, Howth Road Dublin Eire/County Dublin Scott & Good 1934 126
213 2956 Arbores, Stillorgan Road, Whitecross Foxrock Eire/County Dublin Frederick MacManus 1937 126
214 2957 house in Foxrock Eire/County Dublin McDonnell, Downes & Dixon (Joseph V Downes) 1939 126
215 2958 Wendon, Boithrin Mobh Glasnevin Eire/County Dublin Harold Greenwood 1930 126
216 2959 house in Killiney Eire/County Dublin Michael Scott 1937 126
217 2960 Geragh Sandycove Eire/County Dublin Michael Scott 1937 126
218 2961 Neidin Sandycove Eire/County Dublin Scott & Good 1934 126
219 2962 house 1 in Castleroy Eire/County Limerick Clifford Smith & Newenham 1937 126
220 2963 house 2 in Castleroy Eire/County Limerick Clifford Smith & Newenham 1937 126
221 7363 Excise Officers' houses, Alcohol Factories Ballina Eire/County Mayo Eoghan Buckley & John O'Gorman 1938 126
222 2980 house in, Pitsea Basildon Essex E David Hoffmann 1938 117
223 2965 1 to 41, Clockhouse Way, CM7 3R Braintree Essex C H B Quennell & W F Crittall 1918 117
224 2966 152 to 194 (even), Cressing Road, CM7 3P Braintree Essex C H B Quennell & W F Crittall 1918 117
225 2967 Broome Place, near station Brentwood Essex William Walter Wood 1935 117
226 2968 Hill Pasture, Church End, CM6 2BZ Broxted Essex Erno Goldfinger & Gerald Flower 1938 117
227 7413 32 houses, Bata Avenue, RM18 8SD East Tilbury Essex Vladimir Karfik & Frantizek Gahura 1930-3 117
228 2969 houses, Gloucester Avenue, RM18 8RB East Tilbury Essex Bata Architects 1939 117
229 2971 houses, King George VI Avenue, RM18 8SL East Tilbury Essex 1935 117
230 2975 houses, Princess Avenue, RM18 8ST East Tilbury Essex 1935 117
231 2973 houses, Princess Margaret Road, RM18 8S East Tilbury Essex 1935 117
232 2970 houses, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, RM18 8SP East Tilbury Essex 1935 117
233 2974 houses, Queen Mary Avenue, RM18 8NR East Tilbury Essex 1935 117
234 2972 houses, Thomas Bata Avenue, RM18 8SH East Tilbury Essex 1935 117
235 342 1, Audley Way, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8 117
236 343 3, Audley Way, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8 117
237 341 Seaspan, 4, Audley Way, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8 117
238 7419 Frinton Park Court, Central Avenue, CO13 9HW Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8 117
239 327 Melody, 4, Cliff Way, CO13 9NL Frinton-on-Sea Essex R J Page 1935-8 117
240 328 St Martin, 6, Cliff Way, CO13 9NL Frinton-on-Sea Essex R J Page 1935-8 117
241 356 The Leas, Cliff Way, CO13 9NN Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8 117
242 329 The Round House, 7 (former Estate Office), Cliff Way, CO13 9NL Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8 117
243 2804 4, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8 117
244 365 10, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Percy Tubbs, Son & Duncan (R A Duncan) 1935-8 117
245 363 14, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Frederick Etchells 1935-8 117
246 360 19, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Frederick Etchells 1935-8 117
247 361 21, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Marshall Sisson 1935-8 117
248 362 23, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex E Wamsley Lewis 1935-8 117
249 359 Bala, 2, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8 117
250 364 Deauville, 12, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Stanley Hall, Easton & Robertson (Howard Robertson) 1935-8 117
251 358 Moray, 1, Easton Way, CO13 9NU Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8 117
252 344 5, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8 117
253 355 8, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8 117
254 346 9, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8 117
255 353 12, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8 117
256 352 14, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8 117
257 350 18, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8 117
258 345 Hindaun, 7, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8 117
259 348 Skye Haus, 15, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8 117
260 351 Sunray, 16, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8 117
261 349 Tankards, 17, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8 117
262 347 Thalia, 11, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8 117
263 354 The Bungalow, 10, Graces Walk, CO13 9PG Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8 117
264 7425 house in, Queens Road Frinton-on-Sea Essex Gilbert C Roberts 1937 117
265 338 Dawn, 55, Quendon Way, CO13 9PE Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8 117
266 339 Sunnyholme, 57, Quendon Way, CO13 9PE Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8 117
267 333 20, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8 117
268 334 Brandon, 22, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8 117
269 332 Helion, 16, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8 117
270 335 Highcliffe, 24 & 'Dunedin, 26, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8 117
271 337 Melbourne, 40, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8 117
272 331 Newhaven, 14, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8 117
273 330 Spale, 8, Waltham Way, CO13 9JF Frinton-on-Sea Essex J T Shelton 1935-8 117
274 357 16, Warley Way, CO13 9PA Frinton-on-Sea Essex Oliver Hill 1935-8 117
275 396 New Farm, Dunmow Road, CM6 2DJ Great Easton Essex W F Crittall (with Messrs Joseph & Owen Williams) 1934 117
276 370 Shipwrights, 241, Benfleet Road, SS7 1QG Hadleigh Essex Wells Coates 1936 117
277 2976 Forsyte Hockley Essex F E Towndrow 1930 117
278 1956 25, Haven Avenue, CO15 5TX Holland-on-Sea Essex 1930s 117
279 386 Biana (later called The White House), Holland Cliff, CO15 5TU Holland-on-Sea Essex Ronald H Franks 1934 117
280 2978 38, Tycehurst Hill, IG10 1DA Loughton Essex P Wynne Williams 1935 117
281 7463 50, Tycehurst Hill, IG10 1DA Loughton Essex C J Manning (Builders) Ltd 1935 117
282 2979 Pemberley, 82, Tycehurst Hill, IG10 1DA Loughton Essex P D Hepworth 1936 117
283 306 Craig Angus, 67, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QE Silver End Essex John Burnet & Ptnrs (Frederick McManus) 1927 117
284 305 Le Chateau, 65, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QA Silver End Essex John Burnet & Ptnrs (Thomas Tait) 1927 117
285 307 Wolverton, 77, Boars Tye Road, CM8 3QE Silver End Essex John Burnet & Ptnrs (Frederick McManus) 1927 117
286 2984 20-55, Broadway, CM8 3R Silver End Essex James Miller & Richard Gunn 1930 117
287 2986 39-89 (odd), Francis Way, CM8 3Q Silver End Essex James Miller & Richard Gunn 1930 117
288 2985 50-88 (even), Francis Way, CM8 3QU Silver End Essex James Miller & Richard Gunn 1930 117
289 2982 house & telephone exchange, 5, Francis Way, CM8 3QX Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1928 117
290 7496 1 to 32, Silver Street, CM8 3QQ Silver End Essex John Burnet & Ptnrs (Frederick McManus) 1928 117
291 2981 33-60, Silver Street, CM8 3QG Silver End Essex Crittall Development Co 1928 117
292 2983 69-75 (odd), Silver Street, CM8 3QF Silver End Essex James Miller 1930 117
293 7542 52, Clatterfield Gardens, SS0 0AX Westcliff-on-Sea Essex Douglas Niel Martin-Kaye 1930s 117
294 326 62, Clatterfield Gardens, SS0 0AX Westcliff-on-Sea Essex Douglas Niel Martin-Kaye 1933 117
295 7723 139, Badminton Road, BS16 6NE Downend (Bristol) Gloucestershire 1930s 117
296 7996 house in the Cotswolds Gloucestershire Praxis (C J E Marshall) 1934 117
297 2989 878 & 880, Kingsway, Crandon Drive, East Didsbury, M20 5WG Didsbury Greater Manchester 1930s 117
298 2990 295, Washway Road, M33 4EE Sale Greater Manchester J P Nunn 1938 117
299 2991 265 to 277 (odd), Washway Road, M33 4BP Sale Greater Manchester R A Cordingley & D McIntyre 1936 117
300 408 Studio North, Fryern Court, Fryern Court Road, SP6 1NF Burgate Hampshire Christopher Nicholson 1934 117
301 415 Silver Birches, Ox Drove (off Pound Lane), RG20 9JS Burghclere Hampshire Lucas Lloyd & Co (Colin Lucas) 1927 117
302 8132 47, Portsdown Hill Road, PO9 3JU Havant Hampshire Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1938c 117
303 2994 houses, Sandy Beach Estate, off Southwood Road, PO11 9RG Hayling Island Hampshire Kemp & Tasker 1934 117
304 406 Saltings, 42, Sinah Lane, PO11 0HH Hayling Island Hampshire Connell & Ward (A Connell) 1934 117
305 407 The White House, 44, Sinah Lane, PO11 0HH Hayling Island Hampshire Connell & Ward (A Connell) 1934 117
306 420 Shangri-La, 17, Milvil Road, PO13 9LU Lee-on-the-Solent Hampshire F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer 1937 117
307 2996 23 to 26, Jubilee Avenue, Paulsgrove, PO6 4QN Portsmouth Hampshire 1935c 118
308 2997 Bracken Wood, Jermyns Lane, SO51 0QA Romsey Hampshire Raglan Squire 1937 118
309 2998 Lobden, Upper Colwall, WR13 6PY Colwall Herefordshire R D Russell & Marian Pepler 1932 118
310 2999 Warham Ash, Breinton, HR4 7PD Hereford Herefordshire Maxwell Fry 1938 118
311 467 4, Thornfield Road, CM23 2RB Bishops Stortford Hertfordshire S Rowland Pierce 1933 118
312 8280 Green Fallow, Bury Rise, HP3 0DN Bovingdon Hertfordshire J W M Dudding 1936 118
313 460 Journey's End, Shothanger Way, HP3 0DW Bovingdon Hertfordshire Towndrow & Ransom (Towndrow) 1938 118
314 487 Paper Moon (formerly White End) 2, Grange Road, WD23 2LE Bushey Hertfordshire Broad & Patey 1933 118
315 520 Little Winch, Chipperfield Common, WD4 9BZ Chipperfield Hertfordshire Maxwell Fry 1934-5 118
316 511 Pheasants Ridge, Berry Lane, WD3 5EU Chorleywood Hertfordshire Horace A Ward 1937 118
317 499 Hill House, Keysheath, Cambridge Road, SG4 0JU Hitchin Hertfordshire R B Hall 1937 118
318 444 6, Temple Gardens, WD3 1QJ Moor Park, Rickmansworth Hertfordshire Connell Ward & Lucas (Basil Ward) 1936-7 118
319 446 Torilla, Wilkins Green Lane, AL10 9RT Nast Hyde (nr Hatfield) Hertfordshire Yorke & Breuer (F R S Yorke) 1935 118
320 495 1a, Goodyers Avenue (corner Watling Street), WD7 8BA Radlett Hertfordshire 1930s 118
321 494 Kimmeridge 14, The Ridgeway, WD7 8PR Radlett Hertfordshire Praxis (C J E Marshall) 1938 118
322 482 Sewells Orchard, 102, 104 & 106, Orchard Road, AL6 0LZ Tewin Hertfordshire Mary B Crowley & Cecil G Kemp (Mary Crowley) 1936 118
323 542 2, Lanercost Close, off Oaklands Rise, Mardley Hill, AL6 0RW Welwyn Hertfordshire Wells Coates 1935 118
324 538 34, Coneydale, AL8 7RZ Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire J W M Dudding 1938 118
325 531 24, Pentley Park, AL8 7SB Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire E C Kaufmann 1938 118
326 532 26, Pentley Park, AL8 7SB Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire Mauger & May (Paul V Mauger) 1938 118
327 507 Lindens, Blackmore End Wheathampstead Hertfordshire C W Hutton 1936 118
328 3003 Bay House (formerly Guesend), Cliff Road, CT7 9LS Birchington Kent Robert Messenger & Son with Roger Caplat 1938 118
329 3002 Fort Grenham, Cliff Road, CT7 9LS Birchington Kent Frank Risdon (in assoc with Harry V Ward) 1936 118
330 3001 The White House, 102, Minnis Road, CT7 9NX Birchington Kent C J Hawkes 1935 118
331 3004 Lerryn, Convent Road Broadstairs Kent Oliver Hill 1931 118
332 3006 2, Gloucester Avenue, CT9 3NW Cliftonville Kent Alliston & Drew (Jane Drew) 1937 118
333 8528 20, Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3DQ Cliftonville Kent 1930s 118
334 8529 24, Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3DQ Cliftonville Kent 1930s 118
335 8530 25, Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3DQ Cliftonville Kent 1930s 118
336 8531 37, Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3DF Cliftonville Kent 1930s 118
337 3007 Manna 38, Palm Bay Avenue, CT9 3NR Cliftonville Kent 1930s 118
338 3008 Spencely House, Goodley Stock Road, TN8 6TA Crockham Hill Kent Minoprio & Spenceley (HGC Spenceley) 1936 118
339 3009 Manhattan, High Knocke Estate, TN29 0QD Dymchurch Kent Stracey A Edwards 1938 118
340 3012 21, Alma Road, CT6 6JJ Herne Bay Kent Roger Caplat 1930s 118
341 3010 The White House, 5, Alma Road, CT6 6JJ Herne Bay Kent Robert Messenger & Son with Roger Caplat 1937 118
342 3011 Gildoro, 150, Beltinge Road, CT6 6JE Herne Bay Kent Robert Messenger & Son with Roger Caplat 1936 118
343 3013 New Haven, 25, Hilltop Road, CT6 6BB Herne Bay Kent 1936 118
344 3015 20, Fitzroy Avenue, CT10 3LS Kingsgate Kent 1938 118
345 592 Sea Breezes, 18, Fitzroy Avenue, CT10 3LS Kingsgate Kent Brian O'Rorke 1939 118
346 3016 Drysdale House (formerly Luxon Field), Wrangling Lane, Great Buckland, DA13 0XF Luddesdown Kent Frederick Etchells 1933 118
347 3017 1, Terrace Road, ME16 8HU Maidstone Kent Gordon E Bowden 1934 118
348 576 The Haven, Wrotham Road, DA13 0HX Meopham Kent Marjorie Tall 1936 118
349 556 The Hopfield, Comp Lane, TN15 8NP Platt Kent Lucas Lloyd & Co (Colin Lucas) 1933 118
350 557 The Wood House, Back Lane, Shipbourne Green, TN11 9PQ Shipbourne Kent Gropius & Fry 1937 118
351 3019 The White House, St Margaret's Road, CT15 6EQ St Margaret's Bay Kent Duke & Simpson 1929 118
352 3005 211, Ashford Road, CT1 3XS Thanington Kent C J Hawkes 1935 118
353 598 Four Winds, 1, Cornwallis Avenue, TN10 4EP Tonbridge Kent Scarlett & Ashworth (Frank Scarlett) 1931-2 118
354 578 Rysted, Pilgrims Way, TN16 2DU Westerham Kent Percy Rothwell with A H Jones 1931 118
355 3022 Ray House, Sea Drive Westgate-on-Sea Kent 1933 119
356 3023 Red Walls, location unknown Kent Mary B Crowley 1935 119
357 3024 White Walls, Bells Lane, PR5 0JJ Hoghton Lancashire Frank Waddington 1937 119
358 3026 2, Broadway, LA4 5BH Morecambe Lancashire Richard Dobson 1934 119
359 3025 27, Broadway, LA4 5BQ Morecambe Lancashire Frank Atkinson 1936 119
360 3027 448, Marine Road, LA4 6AB Morecambe Lancashire Richard Dobson 1934 119
361 3028 Staplehurst, 5, Portfield Bar, BB7 9DL Whalley Lancashire A R Gradwell 1935 119
362 625 7, West Heath Close, NW3 2NJ Hampstead LB Barnet Percy Tubbs, Son & Duncan (RA Duncan) 1932 119
363 642 1 to 18, Lytton Close, Linden Lea, N2 0RH Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet G G Winbourne 1934-5 119
364 680 28, Spencer Drive, N2 0QX Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934 119
365 674 24 to 30 (even), Vivian Way, N2 0A Hampstead Garden Suburb LB Barnet G Brian Herbert 1934 119
366 8890 29-37 (odd), Ashley Lane, NW4 1HH Hendon LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1933 119
367 2769 42-46 (even), Ashley Lane, NW4 1HG Hendon LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1933 119
368 617 Everest, 54, Ashley Lane, NW2 1PE Hendon LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1935 119
369 657 72, Downage, NW4 1HP Hendon LB Barnet Evelyn Simmons & Cecil Grellier (Evelyn Simmons) 1936 119
370 653 47, Sherwood Road, NW4 1AE Hendon LB Barnet Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1933 119
371 3029 11, Talbot Crescent, NW4 4PD Hendon LB Barnet Harold Alexander 1934 119
372 699 West Grove, Hammers Lane, NW7 4DY Mill Hill LB Barnet Tecton 1937 119
373 1274 67, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley 1930s 119
374 3769 69, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley D C Wadhwa (possibly Frederick Jones, after original designs by Wadhwa) 1934 119
375 3770 71, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley D C Wadhwa (possibly Frederick Jones, after original designs by Wadhwa) 1934 119
376 3772 75, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley D C Wadhwa 1934 119
377 3773 77, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley D C Wadhwa 1934 119
378 3774 79, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley D C Wadhwa (possibly Frederick Jones, after original designs by Wadhwa) 1934 119
379 3775 81, Danson Road, DA6 8HP Bexleyheath LB Bexley D C Wadhwa (possibly Frederick Jones, after original designs by Wadhwa) 1934 119
380 3030 pair of houses at Kenton LB Brent Walker & Westendarp 1930s 119
381 8923 Regent Court,12, Cavendish Road, NW6 7XJ Kilburn LB Brent P G Freeman 1937 119
382 713 54-60 (even), Barn Rise, HA9 9NN Wembley LB Brent Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1932 119
383 712 2, 10/12, 14/16 & 32, Mayfields, HA9 9PS Wembley LB Brent Welch & Lander 1934 119
384 708 13 to 15, 75 & 83, The Avenue, HA9 9QH Wembley LB Brent Welch & Lander 1934 119
385 3780 82-90 (even), Bushey Way, BR3 6TD Beckenham LB Bromley Roger Brothers 1935 119
386 2033 117, Foxgrove Road, BR3 5DA Beckenham LB Bromley Norman Keep 1933 119
387 1295 Castanea, 4, Woodlands Road, BR1 2AE Bickley LB Bromley P D Hepworth 1931 119
388 1293 By-the-Links, 38, Lodge Road, BR1 3ND Bromley LB Bromley Samuel & Harding (Godfrey Samuel) 1934-5 119
389 1290 Stillness, Lodge Road, BR1 3ND Bromley LB Bromley Gilbert Booth 1934 119
390 1297 Lucan, Orpington Road, BR7 6RA Chislehurst LB Bromley W Whiteley Kenworthy 1932 119
391 1298 4, Park Avenue, BR6 8LL Farnborough LB Bromley Oswald P Milne 1935 119
392 1299 2 & 4, Mead Way, BR2 9EW Hayes LB Bromley H Boot (Garden Estates) Ltd 1934 119
393 1300 311, Court Road, BR6 9BZ Orpington LB Bromley 1937 119
394 1302 77, Addington Road, BR4 9BS West Wickham LB Bromley Kemp & Tasker 1934 119
395 2525 64/66, 68/70, 72/74, Gates Green Road, BR4 9DG West Wickham LB Bromley T Spencer Bright 1935 119
396 1304 The Lighthouse, 41, Hartfield Crescent, BR4 9DW West Wickham LB Bromley H L Allston 1936 119
397 1305 Rodings, 105, Harvest Bank Road, BR4 9DP West Wickham LB Bromley G M Boyes 1934 119
398 818 13b, Arkwright Road, NW3 6AA Hampstead LB Camden Samuel & Harding (Val Harding) 1938 119
399 808 13, Downshire Hill, NW3 1NR Hampstead LB Camden M J H & Charlotte Bunney 1936 119
400 821 66, Frognal, NW3 6XD Hampstead LB Camden Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) 1938 119
401 819 1 to 6, Frognal Close, NW3 6YB Hampstead LB Camden Ernst L Freud 1936 119
402 822 Sun House, 9, Frognal Way, NW3 6XE Hampstead LB Camden Maxwell Fry 1935-6 119
403 803 48, Maresfield Gardens, NW3 5RX Hampstead LB Camden H Herrey-Zweigenthal 1939 119
404 833 87 (formerly Hill House), Redington Road, NW3 7RR Hampstead LB Camden Oliver Hill 1938 119
405 810 1 to 3, Willow Road, NW3 1TH Hampstead LB Camden Goldfinger & Flower (Erno Goldfinger) 1939 119
406 9119 9d, The Grove (fronting on Fitzroy Park), N6 6JU Highgate LB Camden Elisabeth Benjamin 1935 120
407 3033 52, Abbey Road, NW8 0QD NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Serge Chermayeff 1930 119
408 3031 3 & 5, Cochrane Street, NW8 7PA NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster David Stokes 1937 119
409 3035 58, Hamilton Terrace, NW8 9UJ NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Burnet Tait & Lorne (Francis Lorne & Gordon Farquhar) 1936 119
410 4101 1, 3, 4-10 (even), Wells Rise, NW8 7LH NW8 St John's Wood LB City of Westminster Burnet Tait & Lorne (Francis Lorne & Gordon Farquhar) 1934 119
411 3036 33, Maunsel Street, SW1P 2QN SW1 City of Westminster LB City of Westminster Harry Barnes & Ptnrs 1938 119
412 3034 3, Albion Close, Paddington, W2 2AT W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Peter Smith 1934 119
413 1251 32, Newton Road, W2 5LT W2 Paddington, Bayswater & Marble Arch LB City of Westminster Wells Coates & Ptnrs (Denys Lasdun) 1938 119
414 1307 25, Grove Wood Hill, CR5 2EN Coulsdon LB Croydon Edward Banks 1937 120
415 1306 75, Fairdene Road, CR5 1RJ Croydon LB Croydon George Nemes 1937 120
416 1069 2, South Parade, W4 1JU Bedford Park LB Ealing Dugdale & Ruhemann (FA Ruhemann) 1938 120
417 906 2, Chatsworth Road, W5 3DB Ealing LB Ealing 1934c 120
418 905 4, Chatsworth Road, W5 3DB Ealing LB Ealing 1934c 120
419 887 93, Corringway, W5 3HA Ealing LB Ealing Welch & Lander 1934 120
420 888 148, Corringway, W5 3HA Ealing LB Ealing Welch & Lander 1934 120
421 889 150, Corringway, W5 3HA Ealing LB Ealing Welch & Lander 1934 120
422 9419 158, Corringway, W5 3HA Ealing LB Ealing Welch & Lander 1934 120
423 9421 99, Hanger Lane, W5 3DA Ealing LB Ealing Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934 120
424 893 1, Heathcroft, W5 3BY Ealing LB Ealing 1934 120
425 894 14, Heathcroft, W5 3EZ Ealing LB Ealing 1934 120
426 895 19, Heathcroft, W5 3BY Ealing LB Ealing 1934 120
427 904 1, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1933 120
428 902 7, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934 120
429 901 9, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing Welch & Lander 1934 120
430 899 17, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing 1934 120
431 898 21, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing 1934 120
432 897 29, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing 1934 120
433 896 33, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing 1934 120
434 900 11a, The Ridings, W5 3BT Ealing LB Ealing Welch, Cachemaille-Day & Lander 1934 120
435 924 1-17 (odd), Abbotshall Avenue, N14 7JU Arnos Grove LB Enfield Frank Woodward 1935-7 120
436 938 24, Clay Hill, EN2 9AA Enfield LB Enfield Bayes & Bishop 1935 120
437 936 Treetops, 19, Wagon Road, EN4 0PW Hadley Wood LB Enfield Joseph Emberton 1935 120
438 939 Windrush, The Ridgeway, EN2 8AN Potters Bar LB Enfield P D Hepworth 1934 120
439 931 23, Langside Crescent, N14 7DS Southgate LB Enfield Alan Green 1934 120
440 1353 10, Eltham Hill, SE9 5JX Eltham LB Greenwich T Scott 1930 120
441 2672 75-81, 89-101 (odd), Maze Hill, SE10 8XQ Greenwich LB Greenwich J T Walford (builder) 1935 120
442 2679 57a, Westcombe Park Road, SE3 7QY Greenwich LB Greenwich 1937 120
443 1348 85-91 (odd), Genesta Road, SE18 3EX Plumstead LB Greenwich B Lubetkin & A V Pilichowski 1934 120
444 3037 Caretaker's house, Burlington Danes School, Wood Lane, W12 0HR Hammersmith LB Hammersmith Burnet Tait & Lorne (Thomas Tait) 1936 120
445 9514 1 to 4, 6 to 9, Broughton Gardens, N6 5RS Highgate LB Haringey 1930s 120
446 971 6, Duke's Head Yard, High Street, N6 5JQ Highgate LB Haringey Tayler & Green 1939 120
447 878 44-48 & 50-54 (even), Shepherd's Hill, N6 5RR Highgate LB Haringey 1930s 120
448 3039 house in, Southwood Lane, N6 Highgate LB Haringey M Furniss 1940 120
449 1030 Whiteoaks, 2, Rose Garden Close, Canons Drive, HA8 7RF Edgware LB Harrow P G Freeman 1934 120
450 3040 Sunmore, 173, Uxbridge Road, HA3 6PT Harrow Weald LB Harrow Frederick MacManus 1939 120
451 1025 Altham House, 2, Altham Road, HA5 4RQ Hatch End LB Harrow W J Flower 1934 120
452 1021 The Cedar House, Common Road, HA7 3HZ Stanmore LB Harrow Max Lock 1938 120
453 1014 1, Halsbury Close, HA7 3DY Stanmore LB Harrow Rudolf Frankel 1938 120
454 1015 2, Halsbury Close, HA7 3DY Stanmore LB Harrow Rudolf Frankel 1938 120
455 1000 1, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NJ Stanmore LB Harrow Gerald Lacoste 1935 120
456 999 2, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NP Stanmore LB Harrow Gerald Lacoste 1935 120
457 1001 3, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NJ Stanmore LB Harrow Gerald Lacoste 1935 120
458 998 4, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NP Stanmore LB Harrow Gerald Lacoste 1935 120
459 1002 5, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NJ Stanmore LB Harrow Gerald Lacoste 1935 120
460 997 6, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NP Stanmore LB Harrow Gerald Lacoste 1935 120
461 995 14, Kerry Avenue, HA7 4NN Stanmore LB Harrow R H Uren 1937 120
462 1003 2 to 10 (even), Valencia Road, HA7 4JH Stanmore LB Harrow Douglas J Wood 1934 120
463 1033 1, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering H S & F R Pite 1934 120
464 1034 3, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering Leonard W Thornton White 1934 120
465 1035 5, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering Harold Spence-Sales 1934 120
466 1036 7, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering Scott Chesterton & Shepherd 1934 120
467 1037 9, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering H S & F R Pite 1934 120
468 1038 13, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering Geoffrey F Ransom 1934 120
469 1039 15, Brook Road, RM2 5QS Gidea Park LB Havering J R Moore Simpson 1934 120
470 1041 18, Brook Road, RM2 5QT Gidea Park LB Havering Minoprio & Spenceley 1934 120
471 1042 20, Brook Road, RM2 5QT Gidea Park LB Havering Leonard W Thornton White 1934 120
472 1044 312 & 314, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering J R Moore Simpson 1934 120
473 1046 316 & 318, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering Scott Chesterton & Shepherd 1934 120
474 1049 320 & 322, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering Holford, Stevenson & Yorke (F R S Yorke) 1934 120
475 1050 332 & 334, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering I Schultz & T A L Concannon 1934 120
476 1052 336 & 338, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering J R Moore Simpson 1934 120
477 1054 340 & 342, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering Scott Chesterton & Shepherd 1934 120
478 1056 344 & 346, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering A Maxwell Allen 1934 120
479 1058 348 & 350, Eastern Avenue East, RM2 5RA Gidea Park LB Havering Andrews & Duke 1934 120
480 1031 60, Heath Drive, RM2 5QR Gidea Park LB Havering Scott Chesterton & Shepherd 1934 120
481 1032 64, Heath Drive, RM2 5QR Gidea Park LB Havering Skinner & Tecton 1934 120
482 3042 St Raphael, 64, Nelmes Way, RM11 2RB Hornchurch LB Havering Stewart Lloyd Thomson 1933 120
483 3043 Oronsay, 4, The Fairway, RM14 1BS Upminster LB Havering 1934 120
484 4031 156 to 158 (even), Joel Street, HA5 2PE Northwood LB Hillingdon Robert de Burgh 1934 120
485 4038 153 to 163 (odd), Northwood Way, HA5 2PD Northwood LB Hillingdon Morgan & Edwards Ltd (builders) 1934 120
486 3373 1 to 39 (odd), Norwich Road, HA6 1ND Northwood LB Hillingdon Robert de Burgh 1934 120
487 1062 101 (Parkwood Estate), Park Avenue, HA4 7UL Ruislip LB Hillingdon Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1935 120
488 1060 97 & 99 (Parkwood Estate), Park Avenue, HA4 7UL Ruislip LB Hillingdon Connell & Ward (Basil Ward) 1933-5 120
489 3047 Long Meadow, Chiswick Mall, W4 2PR Chiswick LB Hounslow Scarlett & Ashworth 1932 120
490 3048 33, Elystan Place, SW3 3JY SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Philip Evans Palmer 1933 120
491 1149 64, Old Church Street, SW3 6EP SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Mendelsohn & Chermayeff (Erich Mendelsohn) 1935-6 120
492 1150 66, Old Church Street, SW3 6EP SW3 Chelsea LB Kensington & Chelsea Gropius & Fry 1935 120
493 2551 Birch Glades (formerly Newsomes), Coombe Park, KT2 7JB Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames A B Llewelyn Roberts 1937 121
494 2561 Turret House, Fitzgeorge Avenue, KT3 4SH Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames A B Llewelyn Roberts 1934 121
495 2562 Studio House, 7, Neville Avenue, KT3 4SN Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames H A Townsend 1936 121
496 2563 8, The Drive, George Road, KT2 7NY Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames T Bates & Son (builders) 1936 121
497 1364 Miramonte (and lodge), Warren Rise, KT3 4SJ Coombe LB Kingston upon Thames Maxwell Fry 1936 121
498 1412 Dorich House, Kingston Vale, SW15 3RN Kingston upon Thames LB Kingston upon Thames Dora G Hare (Dora Gordine) with Henry Cole 1936 95
499 1371 4 to 7, 9 & 11, Barnfield, KT3 5RH New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames Wates & Wates with R A Duncan (K Hart) 1935-8 121
500 1365 25 & 70, High Drive, KT3 3UJ New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames 1934 121
501 1375 7 to 10, 20 to 23, 32 & 33, Meadow Hill, KT3 5RQ New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames Wates & Wates with R A Duncan (K Hart) 1935-8 121
502 1366 16, Woodlands Avenue, KT3 3UN New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames 1934 121
503 2564 39, Woodlands Avenue, KT3 3UL New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames 1934 121
504 1367 57, 65 & 69, Woodlands Avenue, KT3 3UH New Malden LB Kingston upon Thames Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1930s 121
505 1425 Dorchester House, 5, Dorchester Drive, SE24 0DQ Herne Hill LB Lambeth Kemp & Tasker 1935 121
506 2806 32, Herne Hill, SE24 9QS Herne Hill LB Lambeth Keller & Kompfner 1936 121
507 1196 Cedar Lodge (gardener's house), The White Lodge, High Road Woodford Green LB Redbridge B le Mare & A E Proskauer 1936 121
508 2807 9, College Road, SE21 7BQ Dulwich LB Southwark Praxis (D Goddard) 1937 121
509 1542 Six Pillars, Crescent Wood Road, SE26 6RU Dulwich LB Southwark Harding & Tecton 1935 121
510 1993 26, Bessborough Road, SW15 4BG Roehampton LB Wandsworth Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) 1938 121
511 3050 15, Kingsmere Road, SW19 6PY Wimbledon LB Wandsworth F Halliburton Smith 1935 121
512 1998 90, Princes Way, SW19 6HX Wimbledon LB Wandsworth 1930s 121
513 3049 Ilex, 21, Queensmere Road, SW19 5PG Wimbledon LB Wandsworth Maxwell Fry 1935 121
514 1994 55, Victoria Drive, SW19 6HN Wimbledon LB Wandsworth Towndrow & Kaufmann (EC Kaufmann) with Elisabeth Benjamin 1935 121
515 10272 75, Park Lane, DE74 2JG Castle Donnington Leicestershire 1930s 119
516 10275 house at, corner Stapleton Lane/Stoke Road Dadlington Leicestershire 1930s 119
517 609 Carrygate (formerly Land's End/Norton Gorse), Back Lane, LE7 9LP Galby Leicestershire Raymond McGrath 1938 119
518 3054 61, Waterloo Road, PR8 2ND Birkdale Merseyside Luke Highton 1924-5 121
519 3053 The White House, 54, Waterloo Road, PR8 2NB Birkdale Merseyside 1930s 121
520 3055 116 (& adj house), Moor Lane, L23 2UF Crosby Merseyside Gordon Stephenson & D W Aldred 1936 121
521 3056 736, Antrim Road, BT36 7PQ Belfast NI/Belfast area Hugh Gault 1934 126
522 3072 15, Ascot Gardens, BT5 6LX Belfast NI/Belfast area S Reid 1938 126
523 3069 9a, Ascot Gardens, BT5 6LX Belfast NI/Belfast area A F Lucy 1935 126
524 3068 261, Belmont Road, BT4 2AJ Belfast NI/Belfast area A F Lucy 1937 126
525 3057 4, Cleaver Gardens, BT9 5HZ Belfast NI/Belfast area Hugh Gault 1937 126
526 3059 18, Cooldarragh Park, BT14 6TG Belfast NI/Belfast area Hugh Gault 1933 126
527 3074 35, Hampton Park, BT7 3JP Belfast NI/Belfast area 1937 126
528 3071 235, King's Road, BT5 7EH Belfast NI/Belfast area Philip Bell 1934 126
529 3073 98 & 100, Knock Road, BT5 6LF Belfast NI/Belfast area S Reid 1939 126
530 3062 20, Lismoyne Park, BT15 5HF Belfast NI/Belfast area Young & MacKenzie 1932 126
531 3058 28, Lismoyne Park, BT15 5HF Belfast NI/Belfast area Hugh Gault 1933 126
532 3070 23, 25, 27 & 29, Old Holywood Road, BT4 2HJ Belfast NI/Belfast area John MacGeagh 1935 126
533 3060 5, Waterloo Park, BT15 5HU Belfast NI/Belfast area R S Hill 1934 126
534 10443 San Michele, 15, Layde Road, BT44 0NQ Cushendell NI/County Antrim 1933 126
535 3061 11, Glencoe Park, BT36 7TP Newtownabbey NI/County Antrim W Porte 1935 126
536 3065 Norwood Tower, 51, Chester Avenue, BT38 9QJ Whitehead NI/County Antrim Adam Dobson 1935 126
537 3064 Westbourne, 49, Chester Avenue, BT38 9QJ Whitehead NI/County Antrim Adam Dobson 1935 126
538 3066 121, Moyallen Road, BT63 5JY Portadown NI/County Armagh Philip Bell 1938 126
539 3067 20, Beverley Hills, BT20 4NA Bangor NI/County Down T D Purdy 1934 126
540 3076 63, Ballydorn Road, BT23 6QB Killinchy NI/County Down Philip Bell 1935 126
541 3075 135 & 139, Whiterock Road, BT23 6QA Killinchy NI/County Down Philip Bell 1936 126
542 3077 13, Rowreagh Road, BT22 1AS Kircubbin NI/County Down Philip Bell 1938 126
543 3078 Silver Firs, 3, Sandy Lane, NR11 8QE Aylmerton Norfolk W F Tuthill 1933 121
544 3081 Seafield, 8, Hamilton Road West, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JB Hunstanton Norfolk Gerald Lacoste 1935 121
545 3082 2 & 4, Hamilton Road, Old Hunstanton, PE36 6JA Hunstanton Norfolk 1921 121
546 3083 Redrails, 90, Nursery Lane, South Wootton, PE30 3NB King's Lynn Norfolk Allflatt & Courtney (Keeble Allflatt) 1932 121
547 3084 1 to 9, Seacliff, Vincent Road, NR26 8BS Sheringham Norfolk Percival William Leslie Martindale 1936 121
548 3420 The Lantern (formerly Twentieth Century), Church Close, NR27 9QY West Runton Norfolk W F Tuthill 1933 121
549 3086 White House, 29, Flat Cliffs, Primrose Valley, YO14 9RD Filey North Yorkshire D C Carmichael 1936 121
550 3087 White Lodge, Hookstone Road, HG2 8QQ Harrogate North Yorkshire R B Armistead 1935 121
551 3088 Grosvenor Court, 76, Leeds Road, HG2 8HB Harrogate North Yorkshire 1930s 121
552 3089 Solmaison (formerly The Rabbit's Nest), 90, Leeds Road, HG2 8HB Harrogate North Yorkshire 1935 121
553 3090 Kirkby House, Swindon Lane, HG3 1HJ Kirkby Overblow North Yorkshire John C Procter 1931 121
554 3091 Caretaker's House, Girls' High School, Darlington Road Richmond North Yorkshire Denis Clarke Hall 1939 121
555 2578 Guilsborough House, 22, Abington Park Crescent, NN3 3AD Northampton Northamptonshire W W Webster 1935 121
556 1594 New Ways, 508, Wellingborough Road, NN3 3HX Northampton Northamptonshire Peter Behrens 1926 121
557 3092 3, Foxton Drive, NE66 3BD Alnwick Northumberland Bradbury 1938 121
558 3094 Clontimbret, Shaws Lane, NE46 2NH Hexham Northumberland 1930s 121
559 3093 Ridgeway-on-Yarridge, Yarridge Road, NE46 2JS Hexham Northumberland J Walter Hanson & Son 1934 121
560 3095 Gate House, West Lane, NE12 6BL Killingworth Northumberland 1926c 121
561 3096 The Tower, West Lane, NE12 6BL Killingworth Northumberland 1926c 121
562 3099 Ashbourne, Jesmond Dene Road, NE2 2EU Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Pascal J Stienlet 1934 121
563 3097 The Wedge, Moorside North, Fenham, NE4 9D Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Cackett, Burns Dick & Mackellar 1934 121
564 3098 The Shilling House, 342, West Road, Fenham, NE4 9JU Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland Michael F W Bunney & Clifford Makins 1925 121
565 3100 Old Rock Vicarage (formerly The Vicarage), NE66 3SB Rock Northumberland John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight 1938 121
566 3103 31-33 & 35-37, Craneswater Avenue, NE26 4NN Whitley Bay Northumberland 1930s 121
567 3101 11a, Shaftesbury Avenue, NE26 3TD Whitley Bay Northumberland Leonard Greenwell (builder) 1939 121
568 3102 Thornleigh House, 2, The Broadway, NE30 2LD Whitley Bay Northumberland 1930s 121
569 3104 103-105, 104-106, 107-109 & 108-110, The Links, NE26 4NQ Whitley Bay Northumberland 1930s 121
570 3105 Farr House, Mansfield Road Daybrook Nottinghamshire 1930s 121
571 3110 The Rainbow, 608, Adams Hill, Derby Road, Wollaton, NG7 2GZ Nottingham Nottinghamshire Reginald W Cooper 1935 121
572 3106 125, Breck Hill Road, Mapperley, NG3 5JP Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1930s 121
573 3107 47, Coronation Road, Mapperley, NG3 5JS Nottingham Nottinghamshire 1930s 121
574 1600 35, Hallams Lane, Chilwell, Beeston, NG9 5FH Nottingham Nottinghamshire R Myerscough-Walker 1937 122
575 3111 Cherry Holt, Mansfield Road, Redhill, NG5 8PE Nottingham Nottinghamshire William Walter Wood 1933 121
576 3109 57, Wollaton Vale, NG8 2PD Nottingham Nottinghamshire H S Wood 1934 121
577 3108 27, 29, Wollaton Vale, NG8 2PD Nottingham Nottinghamshire Hedley B Marshall 1934 121
578 3112 Field Gate, Old Road, NG11 6NF Ruddington Nottinghamshire F A Broadhead 1935 122
579 3113 36, Wensley Road, NG5 4JT Woodthorpe Nottinghamshire 1930s 122
580 3115 Grimsdyke Cottage,, Sheepcote Farm, OX10 8BP Mongewell Oxfordshire Nuttall-Smith & David Booth 1938 122
581 3114 Lalique (formerly Crowsnest), Sheepcote Farm, OX10 8BP Mongewell Oxfordshire John Hilton 1938 122
582 1633 Overshot, Badger Lane, Hinksey Hill, OX1 5BL Oxford Oxfordshire Samuel & Harding (Val Harding) 1937 122
583 3116 Manor House Corner, 59, Osler Road, Old Headington, OX3 9BH Oxford Oxfordshire Collcutt & Hamp (Stanley Hamp) 1932 122
584 3120 76 to 80 (even), Annfield Terrace, AB10 6TJ Aberdeen Scotland/Aberdeenshire T Scott Sutherland 1930s 124
585 3121 20 pairs of houses, Broomhill Avenue, AB10 6JL Aberdeen Scotland/Aberdeenshire T Scott Sutherland 1930s 124
586 3118 house in, Garthdee Road, AB10 7AP Aberdeen Scotland/Aberdeenshire Roy Meldrum 1937 124
587 3122 92, Golf Road, AB35 5RU Ballater Scotland/Aberdeenshire 1930s 124
588 3119 Auchinlech, Queenie Brae, AB54 4JT Lumsden Scotland/Aberdeenshire Roy Meldrum 1937 124
589 3123 Ingle Neuk, Gayfield, DD11 1QJ Arbroath Scotland/Angus Gordon & Scrymgeour 1935 125
590 3124 3, Kidstone Drive, G84 8QA Helensburgh Scotland/Argyll & Bute 1930s 125
591 3190 White Plains, 80, Longhill Avenue, KA7 4DY Ayr Scotland/Ayrshire (South) Alex Mair 1936 125
592 3191 151, Prestwick Road, KA8 8NN Ayr Scotland/Ayrshire (South) Percy Hogarth 1930s 125
593 3125 Becketsfield, The Square, TD6 0ST Bowden Scotland/Borders Leslie Grahame Thompson & Frank James Connell 1937-9 124
594 3126 Broomlaw Kelso Scotland/Borders 1930s 124
595 3127 The Keep, Gattonside, TD6 9LX Melrose Scotland/Borders 1930s 124
596 3128 Stabstane, Shawpark Road, TD7 4PR Selkirk Scotland/Borders 1930s 124
597 3129 house in, New Abbey Road, DG2 7LZ Dumfries Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway W N Thompson & Co 1930s 124
598 11219 96, Pleasance Avenue, DG2 7JX Dumfries Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway W N Thompson & Co 1930s 124
599 3130 Drummuie, Heugh Road, DG9 8TD Portpatrick Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway A MacLean Goudie 1936 124
600 3131 Hawkesworth, Broadstone Road, DG9 0EX Stranraer Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway A MacLean Goudie 1946 124
601 3132 The Moorings, Broadstone Road, DG9 0EX Stranraer Scotland/Dumfries & Galloway A MacLean Goudie 1937 124
602 3135 6, Arnhall Drive, DD2 1LU Dundee Scotland/Dundee Lowe & Barrie 1936 125
603 3136 5, Arnhall Gardens, DD2 1LU Dundee Scotland/Dundee Lowe & Barrie 1937 125
604 3133 7, Bingham Terrace, DD4 7HQ Dundee Scotland/Dundee Frank Henderson 1930s 125
605 3134 43, Forfar Road, DD4 7BE Dundee Scotland/Dundee Gordon & Scrymgeour 1930s 125
606 3137 Sunningdale, 1, Ralston Road, West Ferry, DD5 1NQ Dundee Scotland/Dundee Thoms & Wilkie (Donald Ross) 1933 125
607 3145 Balnagarrow, 51, Cramond Glebe Road, EH4 6NT Cramond Scotland/Edinburgh James Miller & Ptnrs 1937 125
608 3141 Hethersett, 95, Whitehouse Road, EH4 6JT Cramond Scotland/Edinburgh C F Reid 1933 125
609 3148 46a, Dick Place, Grange, EH9 2JB Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Kininmonth & Spence (W H Kininmonth) 1932 125
610 3143 2 pairs of houses, East Craigs Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh James Miller & Ptnrs 1936 125
611 3146 4, Easter Belmont Road, EH12 6EX Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Kininmonth & Spence 1934 125
612 3147 Lismhor, 11, Easter Belmont Road, EH12 6EX Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh Kininmonth & Spence (Basil Spence) 1932 125
613 3142 Baldornie, 4, Glenlockhart Bank, Craiglockhart, EH14 1BL Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh George Lawrence 1938 125
614 3144 32, Old Kirk Road, Corstorphine, EH12 6JU Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh James Miller & Ptnrs 1936 125
615 3149 538, Queensferry Road, Barnton, EH4 6AS Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh W N Thompson & Co 1937 125
616 3140 houses in, Restalrig Square & Restalrig Circus, EH7 6 Edinburgh Scotland/Edinburgh A H Campbell 1926 125
617 3152 23, 24, 25, Bowling Green Lane, KY15 4HD Cupar Scotland/Fife 1930s 124
618 3151 Firbank (formerly Guysel or Gysels House), Brighton Road, KY15 5DQ Cupar Scotland/Fife William Guild 1937 124
619 3153 Bella Vista, 11, Linburn Road, KY11 4LJ Dunfermline Scotland/Fife A B Allan 1930s 124
620 3155 8, Bennochy Ave, KY2 5QE Kirkcaldy Scotland/Fife Williamson & Hubbard 1934 124
621 3154 65-83 (odd), Lady Nairn Avenue, KY1 2AR Kirkcaldy Scotland/Fife Balfour Bros 1934 124
622 3156 Kincraig (or Noridlo), Thornton Road (B9130), KY1 3NW Kirkcaldy Scotland/Fife 1937 124
623 11279 Obertal, Largo Road, Lundin Links, KY8 4TB Leven Scotland/Fife 1935 124
624 11281 one other pair of semis, Largo Road, Lundin Links, KY8 4TB Leven Scotland/Fife Lawrence Rolland 1936 124
625 3157 Sunnylea & Kalinga (pair of semis), Largo Road, Lundin Links, KY8 4TB Leven Scotland/Fife Lawrence Rolland 1936 124
626 11283 Westfield & Silverside (pair of semis), Largo Road, Lundin Links, KY8 4TB Leven Scotland/Fife Lawrence Rolland 1936 124
627 3163 44 to 46, Buchanan Gardens, KY16 9LX St Andrews Scotland/Fife Thomas Rodger 1947 124
628 3165 81 & 83, Hepburn Gardens, KY16 9LT St Andrews Scotland/Fife 1930s 124
629 3164 5-7, 11-11a, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25 & 27-29 (odd), Strathkinness High Road, KY16 9UA St Andrews Scotland/Fife Thomas Rodger 1947 124
630 3170 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 , Carseview Drive, G61 3NJ Bearsden Scotland/Glasgow J R H MacDonald 1933-6 125
631 3175 15, Douglas Park Crescent, G61 3DS Bearsden Scotland/Glasgow 1930s 125
632 3173 6 & 10, Kilmardinny Crescent, G61 3NT Bearsden Scotland/Glasgow 1930s 125
633 3169 White Lodge, 63 (formerly Kilmardinny), Kilmardinny Crescent, G61 3NP Bearsden Scotland/Glasgow J R H MacDonald 1935 125
634 3167 44, Pendicle Road, G61 1EE Bearsden Scotland/Glasgow J E Dallachy 1930s 125
635 3174 28, Rubislaw Drive, G61 1PS Bearsden Scotland/Glasgow 1930s 125
636 3166 31 to 41 and 63, 67, 69 & 75, Gallowhill Road (off Cathkin Road), G76 9DQ Carmunnock Scotland/Glasgow 1930s 125
637 3176 394 & 396, Carntyne Road, G32 6ET Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow 1930s 125
638 3168 Caretaker's house, Kelvin Court, Hatfield Drive, G12 0YA Glasgow Scotland/Glasgow J N Fatkin 1939 125
639 3171 9, Lawers Road, G43 1BX Mansewood Scotland/Glasgow W E Gladstone 1936 125
640 3179 Ardmhor, 43, Obsdale Road, IV17 0TU Alness Scotland/Highland 1930s 125
641 3180 Port Clair House, Port Clair (A82), IV63 7YE Invermoriston Scotland/Highland 1930s 125
642 3183 house at, Clachnaharry (next Delmore) Inverness Scotland/Highland Carruthers-Ballantyne, Cox & Taylor (William Taylor) 1938 125
643 3186 Balnabruach, 89, Culduthel Road, IV2 4HH Inverness Scotland/Highland R Carruthers-Ballantyne 1935 125
644 3182 Cluny House, 87, Culduthel Road, IV2 4HH Inverness Scotland/Highland Carruthers-Ballantyne, Cox & Taylor (William Allan) 1937 125
645 3187 Gartmore, 135, Culduthel Road, IV2 4EF Inverness Scotland/Highland Frank Rizza (working for Ballantyne Cox & Taylor?) 1947 125
646 3181 Over & Above, 145, Culduthel Road, IV2 4BG Inverness Scotland/Highland Carruthers-Ballantyne, Cox & Taylor (Donald Fowler) 1936 125
647 3184 7, Darnaway Avenue, IV2 3HY Inverness Scotland/Highland James Johnson & Rose 1936 125
648 3185 Lamburn, 41, Old Edinburgh Road, IV2 3PG Inverness Scotland/Highland R Carruthers-Ballantyne 1935 125
649 3189 Skyros, 5, Horsburgh Avenue, G65 9BZ Kilsyth Scotland/Lanarkshire (North) Carmyle Cement Manufacturers 1938 125
650 3193 house by Newhouse Hotel (formerly Griffin Motel) Newhouse Scotland/Lanarkshire (North) 1930s 125
651 3150 terraced houses in, Merlindale (& neighbouring streets), ML11 8 Forth Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) Rowand Anderson, Paul & Ptnrs; Kininmonth & Spence 1939 125
652 3192 Windsor (Knowe?), Cleghorn, ML11 7RN Lanark Scotland/Lanarkshire (South) Stewart Shaw 1934 125
653 3138 Luffness Croft, EH32 0QA Aberlady Scotland/Lothian (East) J D Cairns & Ford 1935 125
654 3139 house in North Berwick Scotland/Lothian (East) Joe Gleave 1939 125
655 3188 13, Wittet Drive, IV30 1SE Elgin Scotland/Morayshire J & W Wittet 1930s 125
656 3178 house in, Eaglesham Cross Eaglesham Scotland/Renfrewshire (East) 1930s 125
657 3177 16, Kirk View Crescent, G77 5DD Newton Mearns Scotland/Renfrewshire (East) 1930s 125
658 3172 6, 13, 15 & 17, Roddinghead Road, G46 6T Whitecraigs Scotland/Renfrewshire (East) 1930s 125
659 3194 Gribloch, Buchlyvie, FK8 3HS Kippen Scotland/Stirling Rowand Anderson Paul & Ptnrs (Basil Spence) in assoc with Perry M Duncan 1939 124
660 3195 3, Ochil Road, Causewayside, FK9 3JF Stirling Scotland/Stirling 1930s 124
661 3196 Sychtyn House, Sychtyn, SY10 9EF Oswestry Shropshire Sidney Fox-Davies 1936 122
662 3197 11, Longden Road, SY3 7EY Shrewsbury Shropshire A E Williams 1933 122
663 3199 33, Oakfield Road, SY3 8AD Shrewsbury Shropshire G Ward Deakin 1936 122
664 3200 21, Ridgebourne Road, SY3 9AA Shrewsbury Shropshire Shayler & Dilks 1936 122
665 3201 31, Shelton Road, SY3 8SU Shrewsbury Shropshire Shayler & Drake 1935 122
666 3198 33, Shelton Road, SY3 8SU Shrewsbury Shropshire G Ward Deakin 1935 122
667 2 Woodside House (formerly Kilowatt House), North Road, BA2 6HW Bath Somerset Alfred J Taylor & Ptnrs (Molly Taylor) 1935 122
668 3203 Shannon, 11, Bawdrip Lane, TA7 8PS Bawdrip Somerset W M T Parsons 1937 122
669 3204 The White House, St Nicholas Way, BS48 3AU Brockley Somerset Adrian E Powell 1936 122
670 3206 Dial Hill House (formerly Sunway), 33, Dial Hill Road, BS21 7HN Clevedon Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1935 122
671 4353 Littlemead, 72, Walton Road, Swiss Valley, BS21 6AN Clevedon Somerset Doris Hatt 1938 122
672 3207 Westerfield House, Brushford, TA22 9AU Dulverton Somerset Horace Ashton Jewell 1938 122
673 3202 Flat Holme, Bridgwater Road, BS41 8JP Dundry Somerset Hayes (Builders) Ltd 1933 122
674 3208 Lindsey House, 35, Clevedon Road, BS8 3UL Failand Somerset 1930s 122
675 3209 57, Hill Head, BA6 8AW Glastonbury Somerset Henry Hawkins (builder) 1937 122
676 3210 White Holm, 46, Roman Way, BA6 4AD Glastonbury Somerset 1935c 122
677 3211 189, Wellsway, BS31 1JJ Keynsham Somerset 1930s 122
678 3213 Priston New Farm, Priston, BA2 9HJ Marksbury Somerset Mark Hartland Thomas 1930s 122
679 1642 Pen Pits, Coombe Street, BA9 8NF Pen Selwood Somerset P J B Harland 1935 122
680 3212 54, Nore Road, BS20 6JY Portishead Somerset 1939c 122
681 3214 Edgehill, 35, Frome Road, BA3 3JZ Radstock Somerset 1937 122
682 3215 Field House, Lye Hole Lane, BS40 5TB Redhill Somerset 1935c 122
683 3216 The White House (formerly Beverley), Montacute Road, TA14 6UQ Stoke sub Hamdon Somerset Reg Fish 1935 122
684 3217 1-27 (odd), Grange Avenue, BA16 9PE Street Somerset Godfrey H Samuel 1936 122
685 3219 Fairmile, 1, Highlands, Sherford Road, TA1 4HP Taunton Somerset Stone & Francis 1935 122
686 3218 Stonegallows House, Jeffreys Way, Stonegallows, TA1 5JS Taunton Somerset H S W Stone 1935 122
687 3220 The White House, 71, Portway, BA5 2BJ Wells Somerset 1936 122
688 3221 1 to 8, Howell Hill, BA22 7QY West Camel Somerset Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1925 122
689 11528 17, Neva Road, BS23 1YG Weston-super-Mare Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1936c 122
690 11529 19, Neva Road, BS23 1YG Weston-super-Mare Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1936c 122
691 3222 21 to 27 (odd), Neva Road, BS23 1YB Weston-super-Mare Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1936c 122
692 3223 22 to 26 (even), Neva Road, BS23 1YQ Weston-super-Mare Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1936c 122
693 3224 33, 35, Neva Road, BS23 1YB Weston-super-Mare Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1936c 122
694 3225 39 to 48 (incl), Station Road, BS23 1XY Weston-super-Mare Somerset Leete & Darby (N H N Darby) 1936c 122
695 3226 78, 80, 82 & one other, Combe Street Lane, BA21 3PG Yeovil Somerset Petter, Warren & Roydon Cooper (William Reginald Roydon Cooper) 1934 122
696 3227 Nobles Nap House, 76, Combe Street Lane, BA21 3PG Yeovil Somerset Petter, Warren & Roydon Cooper (William Reginald Roydon Cooper) 1932 122
697 1643 172 & 174, Goldcroft Road, BA21 4DS Yeovil Somerset Petter & Warren (Lt Col P N Nissen) 1925 122
698 3229 175, Ilchester Road, BA21 3BQ Yeovil Somerset 1936 122
699 3228 28, Swallowcliffe Gardens, BA20 1DQ Yeovil Somerset William Reginald Roydon Cooper 1930s 122
700 11551 1,2,3,4,13,15,29, Cloonmore Drive, Norton, S8 8JN Sheffield South Yorkshire S Garfield Mainwaring 1934 124
701 12937 99-111(odd) & 106-108(even), Henley Avenue, Norton, S8 8JN Sheffield South Yorkshire S Garfield Mainwaring 1934 124
702 3298 200 to 202, Norton Lane, S8 8HB Sheffield South Yorkshire Garry Mainwaring 1939 124
703 3230 Eardley House, Alsager Road Audley Staffordshire Joseph Emberton 1936 122
704 3231 The Uplands, Stallington Road, ST11 9QH Blythe Bridge Staffordshire A Glyn Sherwin 1938 122
705 3232 Viewpoint, St John's Hill, WS14 0 Shenstone Staffordshire A J Seal & Partners 1939 122
706 3233 73, Castle Bank, ST16 1DW Stafford Staffordshire G M Boon 1936 122
707 3234 26, Fawcett Road, IP15 5HQ Aldeburgh Suffolk C H Huke with W C Reade 1935 122
708 3235 house in Ipswich Suffolk James E Noller 1934 122
709 3236 33, Halesworth Road, IP18 6NR Reydon Suffolk F J Meen 1936 122
710 3237 Kings Knoll, Broomheath, IP12 4DN Woodbridge Suffolk Hilda Mason 1933 122
711 3238 Hanging Lands, Grays Lane, KT21 1B Ashtead Surrey Walker & Westendarp 1933 122
712 1766 White Lodge, Guildford Road, GU19 5J Bagshot Surrey Maxwell Fry 1937 122
713 3240 82, Winkworth Road, SM7 2QR Banstead Surrey Laurence Wright 1934 122
714 3241 The Weald, Pebble Hill Road, RH3 7BP Betchworth Surrey Ernst L Freud 1939 122
715 1712 The Round House (formerly St Ann's & St Ann's Court), St Ann's Hill, KT16 9NW Chertsey Surrey Raymond McGrath 1938 123
716 1770 Longacres, Station Road, GU24 8AX Chobham Surrey Forbes & Tate with Enid Caldecott 1934 123
717 1772 Avalon, Old Barn Lane, GU10 2NA Churt Surrey Anthony M Chitty 1935 123
718 1773 Avalon Cottage (former gardener's cottage),, Old Barn Lane, GU10 2NA Churt Surrey Anthony M Chitty 1935 123
719 1771 The Bridge House, The Approach, RH19 3NU Dormans Park Surrey P D Hepworth 1934 123
720 1724 Blue Hills, Esher Close, KT10 9LL Esher Surrey Imrie & Angell & Scott-Willey 1933 123
721 1725 Sentosa, Esher Close, KT10 9LL Esher Surrey Stanley Hall, Easton & Robertson 1934 123
722 1679 The Homewood, Portsmouth Road, KT10 9JL Esher Surrey Patrick Gwynne & Wells Coates (Patrick Gwynne) 1939 123
723 1726 Kinrara, 9, Wayneflete Tower Avenue, KT10 8QQ Esher Surrey Christian Barman 1934; 19934 123
724 1742 Stanton, 3, Thorndon Gardens, KT19 0QB Ewell Surrey John Izod & A V Pilichowski 1936 123
725 1718 The White House (formerly Alding, New Farm), Grayswood Road, GU27 2DJ Grayswood Surrey Connell & Ward (A Connell) 1932 123
726 1746 Solaria, 12, Chantry View Road, GU1 3XR Guildford Surrey Robert de Burgh 1936 123
727 11926 1, Avondale Avenue, KT10 0DB Hinchley Wood Surrey Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1935 123
728 2572 19, Avondale Avenue, KT10 0DB Hinchley Wood Surrey Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1935 123
729 1730 23, Southwood Gardens, KT10 0DF Hinchley Wood Surrey Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1935 123
730 1703 Joldwynds, Holmbury Hill, RH5 6NS Holmbury St Mary Surrey Oliver Hill 1934 123
731 1750 The Wilderness, Holmbury Hill, RH5 6NS Holmbury St Mary Surrey Tecton (Margaret Church & B Lubetkin) 1939 123
732 3246 Edgmont, Woodhouse Lane, RH5 6NN Holmbury St Mary Surrey Cole-Adams, Phillips & Cheriton with W Dalton Ironside 1934 123
733 1749 High Lawns, Woodhouse Lane, RH5 6NN Holmbury St Mary Surrey W Dalton Ironside 1936 123
734 3245 Hilltop (formerly Coneybarrow), Woodhouse Lane, RH5 6NN Holmbury St Mary Surrey Butler & Muncaster (R M Butler) 1935 123
735 1705 10, Harolds Lea Drive, RH6 9DU Horley Surrey F E Towndrow 1934 123
736 1706 Box House, 12, Harolds Lea Drive, RH6 9DU Horley Surrey F E Towndrow 1934 123
737 1707 Longlintols, 14, Harolds Lea Drive, RH6 9DU Horley Surrey F E Towndrow 1934 123
738 3247 house in Kingswood Surrey G Warren Peachey 1936 123
739 1752 The Yews, Rookery Close, Fetcham Park, KT22 9BG Leatherhead Surrey Frederick Etchells 1933 123
740 3249 Peverel, Shellwood Road, RH2 8NX Leigh Surrey F F C Curtis 1936 123
741 3250 1, Wentworth Close, KT6 5DY Long Ditton Surrey Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1934 123
742 3367 2, Wentworth Close, KT6 5DY Long Ditton Surrey Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1934 123
743 3368 3, Wentworth Close, KT6 5DY Long Ditton Surrey Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1934 123
744 3251 Little Acre, Franksfield, GU5 9SS Peaslake Surrey A S Knott & Edna Moseley 1932 123
745 1709 Firkin, 4, Mill Street, RH1 6PA Redhill Surrey Connell Ward & Lucas (Basil Ward) 1936 123
746 3252 Dawn Hill (formerly Down Hill, White Wings), Waverley Drive, GU25 4PZ Virginia Water Surrey Thomas Shepard with Godman & Kay 1935 123
747 1714 Greenside (formerly Bracken), Chestnut Avenue, off Portnall Drive, GU25 4NS Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) 1937 123
748 1715 Cherry Hill (formerly Holthanger), Portnall Drive, GU25 4NN Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Oliver Hill 1935; 1936 123
749 3253 Straidarran, Wentworth Drive, GU25 4NY Wentworth, Virginia Water Surrey Imrie & Angell 1935 123
750 3254 houses in, Upper Farm Road, Walton Road, First Avenue, Molesey Avenue, KT8 2QU West Molesey Surrey 1934 123
751 3255 Shalloes, Butlers Dene Road, CR3 7HH Woldingham Surrey E J Baigent & Sons 1930 123
752 3257 High Spindle, Hilltop Walk, Garden Village, CR3 7LE Woldingham Surrey J W M Dudding 1939 123
753 3258 High Timbers, Hilltop Walk, Garden Village, CR3 7LE Woldingham Surrey J W M Dudding 1939 123
754 3256 Cotswold, Southfields Road, CR3 7BG Woldingham Surrey Elie Mayorcas 1936 123
755 1700 95, Salisbury Road, KT4 7BZ Worcester Park Surrey Connell Ward & Lucas (A Connell) 1937 123
756 3259 Brockhill (formerly Rockhill), SY24 5JS Borth Wales/Ceredigion Ronald H Franks 1935 125
757 3260 Moorlands, SY24 5JP Borth Wales/Ceredigion Ronald H Franks 1935 125
758 3261 Condover House (was Villa Marina), The Promenade, Craigside, LL30 3AA Llandudno Wales/Conwy Harry W Weedon 1936 125
759 3262 Maesbrook, Crantock, Glyndwr, Newlands & Rosscote, Gwernaffield Road, CH7 1RE Mold Wales/Flint 1930s 125
760 3263 5, Cliff Parade, CF64 5BP Penarth Wales/Glamorgan Gordon Griffiths 1939 125
761 3264 6 quarrymen's houses Dinorwic Wales/Gwynedd David Pleydell-Bouverie 1937 125
762 3265 Oak Mount, Sunnyridge Avenue, LL12 8TE Marford Wales/Wrexham Wilfred Beeston 1935 125
763 1864 Broxton, 72, Northumberland Road, CV32 6HB Leamington Spa Warwickshire R A C Churchward 1934 123
764 3267 110, Bulkington Lane, CV11 4SB Nuneaton Warwickshire H N Jepson 1937 123
765 1845 116, Dunchurch Road, CV22 6DR Rugby Warwickshire Serge Chermayeff 1934 123
766 1857 60 to 72 (even), Birmingham Road, CV37 0BE Stratford-upon-Avon Warwickshire F W B & F R S Yorke 1939 123
767 1894 53, Beaks Hill Road, Kings Norton, B38 8BL Birmingham West Midlands T Dunkley 1935 123
768 1903 11, Church Road, Edgbaston, B15 3SR Birmingham West Midlands W Haywood 1936 123
769 1902 64, Gibson Road, Handsworth, B20 3UD Birmingham West Midlands W B & F T Archer (builders) 1938 123
770 1900 26 to 34 (even), Gibson Road, Handsworth, B20 3UE Birmingham West Midlands C K Shepherd 1930s 123
771 1901 The White House, 43, Gibson Road, Handsworth, B20 3UE Birmingham West Midlands W B & F T Archer (builders) 1937 123
772 1884 36 to 44, Kensington Road, Selly Park, B29 7LW Birmingham West Midlands C K Shepherd 1933 123
773 1889 237, Moor Green Lane, Moseley, B13 8QL Birmingham West Midlands 1930s 123
774 1904 79, Westfield Road, Edgbaston, B15 3JF Birmingham West Midlands Tanner & Horsburgh (Douglas Tanner) 1928 123
775 3268 Doctor's Surgery, High Street Smethwick West Midlands T M Ashford 1933 123
776 1909 9, Hillwood Common Road, B75 5QJ Sutton Coldfield West Midlands C Edmund Wilford 1936 123
777 3270 126, Lichfield Road, Four Oaks, B74 2TA Sutton Coldfield West Midlands T M Ashford 1934 124
778 1921 78, Wrottesley Road, WV6 8SH Tettenhall West Midlands Lavender & Twentyman 1936 124
779 1783 Harbour Meadow, Court Barn Lane, PO20 7BQ Birdham West Sussex Peter Moro & Richard Llewelyn Davies 1939 124
780 3280 Sunways, Bay Walk, Aldwick, PO21 4ET Bognor Regis West Sussex Evelyn Simmons & Cecil Grellier 1934 124
781 1818 Bell Lodge, Fish Lane, PO21 3AH Bognor Regis West Sussex 1930s 124
782 1780 Beach House, The Dunes, Aldwick, PO21 4EU Bognor Regis West Sussex Chitty & Tecton 1934 124
783 3272 Little Martins, Coastal Road, BN16 1S East Preston West Sussex Gordon 1930s 124
784 1823 Runnymede, 3, Coastal Road, BN16 1SJ East Preston West Sussex Wells Coates & D Pleydell-Bouverie 1936 124
785 1782 Sea Lane House, 2, Coastal Road, BN16 1SJ East Preston West Sussex F R S Yorke & Marcel Breuer 1937 124
786 3275 The White House, Coastal Road, BN16 1S East Preston West Sussex 1930s 124
787 3277 Shalimar, Golden Acre, Angmering Estate, BN16 1QP East Preston West Sussex 1930s 124
788 3276 Villa Villina, Golden Acre, Angmering Estate, BN16 1QP East Preston West Sussex 1930s 124
789 3279 Fair Winds, 6, Upper Drive, Angmering Estate, BN16 1QN East Preston West Sussex 1930s 124
790 3278 The White House, 8, Upper Drive, Angmering Estate, BN16 1QN East Preston West Sussex 1930s 124
791 3273 White Lodge, Westfield Avenue, BN16 1PH East Preston West Sussex Messrs Joseph 1934 124
792 1819 14 to 20 (even), Willowhayne Avenue, BN16 1PE East Preston West Sussex E C Kaufmann 1936 124
793 123521 45-49 (odd), Robson Road, BN12 4EE Goring-by-Sea West Sussex M Rainsford Fletcher 1930s 124
794 123522 56-64 (even), Robson Road, BN12 4EF Goring-by-Sea West Sussex M Rainsford Fletcher 1930s 124
795 123523 66-68 & 78-80 (even), Robson Road, BN12 4EN Goring-by-Sea West Sussex M Rainsford Fletcher 1930s 124
796 123532 5, Shaftesbury Avenue, BN12 4EG Goring-by-Sea West Sussex M Rainsford Fletcher 1930s 124
797 123531 2, 4 & 6, Shaftesbury Avenue, BN12 4EB Goring-by-Sea West Sussex M Rainsford Fletcher 1930s 124
798 123533 8-36 (even), Shaftesbury Avenue, BN12 4EQ Goring-by-Sea West Sussex M Rainsford Fletcher 1930s 124
799 1794 59, 61, 63 & 65, Sunnywood Drive, RH16 4PD Haywards Heath West Sussex Lubetkin & Tecton 1934-6 124
800 1798 66, 68, 70 & 72, Sunnywood Drive, RH16 4PB Haywards Heath West Sussex Lubetkin & Tecton 1934-6 124
801 3282 house in Haywards Heath West Sussex A L Osborne 1931 124
802 12374 Merri Pebble, Southdean Drive, Elmer, PO22 7 Middleton on Sea West Sussex 1930s 124
803 12375 Mon Repos, Southdean Drive, Elmer, PO22 7 Middleton on Sea West Sussex 1930s 124
804 3287 Seagulls, 46, Southdean Drive, Elmer, PO22 7TB Middleton on Sea West Sussex 1930s 124
805 3285 Sundene, 18, Southdean Drive, Elmer, PO22 7SX Middleton on Sea West Sussex 1930s 124
806 12376 Tower House, 53, Southdean Drive, Elmer, PO22 7TB Middleton on Sea West Sussex 1930s 124
807 12377 Whitewalls (now White Walls), 36, Southdean Drive, Elmer, PO22 7SX Middleton on Sea West Sussex 1930s 124
808 3289 Marama, Sea Road, BN16 2ND Rustington West Sussex Gerald Lacoste 1937 124
809 3447 11, Erringham Road, BN43 5NQ Shoreham-by-Sea West Sussex O D Pearce 1938 124
810 3292 Forge House, High Street, RH20 1PS Sutton West Sussex F R S Yorke 1938 124
811 3291 Potcroft, The Street, RH20 1PX Sutton West Sussex Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) 1938 124
812 1786 The Dragons, Brighton Road, BN5 9ST Woodmancote West Sussex Connell Ward & Lucas (Colin Lucas) 1936 124
813 3294 Five Oaks, Ben Rhydding Drive, LS29 8BD Ben Rhydding, Ilkley West Yorkshire John C Procter 1930 124
814 3295 Chatelaine, 234, Lower Oxford Street, WF10 4AH Castleford West Yorkshire Blenkinsopp & Scatchard 1934 124
815 3297 White Lodge, 116, Adel Lane, Adel, LS16 8BP Leeds West Yorkshire John C Procter 1935 124
816 3296 Val d'Or, 28, The Ring Road, Shadwell, LS17 8NJ Leeds West Yorkshire Chappell 1935 124
817 12472 Helford House, 30, Spofforth Hill, LS22 6SE Wetherby West Yorkshire Jones & Stocks (W A Jones) 1935 124
818 3302 West Leaze, Castle Street (Ogbourne Road), SN8 2LD Aldbourne Wiltshire John Burnet & Ptnrs (Thomas Tait & Frederick MacManus) 1931 124
819 3303 West Ridge, Downs Lane, SN8 1RP Manton, Marlborough Wiltshire 1938 124
820 3304 house in Bewdley Worcestershire Pritchard Godwin & Clist 1932 118
821 3306 2 (was Blakedown Rough), New Wood Lane, DY10 3LD Blakedown Worcestershire S N Cooke 1934 118
822 3305 Conigree (formerly Heatherdale), Dock Lane, GL20 7LG Bredon Worcestershire Geoffrey Boumphrey with FRS Yorke 1937 118