1 |
11625 |
Little Fig (formerly Little Domum), Alde House Drive, IP15 5EE |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
|
1955 |
2 |
11626 |
The Brick House, Alde House Drive, IP15 5EE |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
James Gorst Architects |
2012c |
3 |
15678 |
Roefields, 25, Alde Lane, IP15 5DZ |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
J A Sherman |
1938-9 |
4 |
11627 |
9 to 13, Aldeburgh Lodge Gardens, St Peters Road, IP15 5DP |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Gordon White & Hood |
1960s |
5 |
1664 |
3, Church Walk, IP15 5DU |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
H T Cadbury-Brown |
1965 |
6 |
13452 |
9, Church Walk, IP15 5DU |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
H T Cadbury-Brown |
1964 |
7 |
20316 |
3a, Crespigny Road, IP15 5DL |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Brooks Architects |
2007 |
8 |
3234 |
26, Fawcett Road, IP15 5HQ |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
C H Huke with W C Reade |
1935 |
9 |
11628 |
The Red House, Golf Lane, IP15 5PZ |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Peter Collymore |
1965 |
10 |
11629 |
The Red Studio, Golf Lane, IP15 5PY |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Peter Collymore |
1963 |
11 |
15181 |
Elizabeth Court, High Street, IP15 5AY |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1966c |
12 |
13835 |
112, Leiston Road, IP15 5PX |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Hollins Architects |
2005c |
13 |
19179 |
122, Leiston Road, IP15 5PX |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Christopher Chestnutt |
2008c |
14 |
11630 |
Gorsehill, Leiston Road, IP15 5QD |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Horace Field |
1928 |
15 |
20278 |
Hill Rise, Leiston Road, IP15 5QD |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Beech Architects |
2017 |
16 |
20272 |
Hillbury, Leiston Road, IP15 5QD |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Bowen Architects (Chris Bowen) |
2019c |
17 |
20277 |
Long View, Leiston Road, IP15 5QD |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Fielden Ltd |
2019c |
18 |
13833 |
Tall Pines (formerly Dulce Domum), Leiston Road, IP15 5QE |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
J A Sherman |
1934 |
19 |
16118 |
33 to 41 (odd), Linden Close, IP15 5JL |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Glynn Hollister |
1960 |
20 |
16119 |
49, Linden Road, IP15 5JH |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
21 |
15462 |
Hazlewood (Marsh Hill replacement), Marsh Lane, Saxmundham Road, Hazlewood, IP15 5PJ |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Mole Architects |
2014 |
22 |
11631 |
Marsh Hill, Marsh Lane, Saxmundham Road, Hazlewood, IP15 5PJ |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
|
1972 |
23 |
11633 |
32, Park Road, IP15 5EU |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Hollins Architects |
2011 |
24 |
11632 |
Court House, 55, Park Road, IP15 5EN |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
25 |
15221 |
Flints, Park Road, IP15 5EN |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
BHSF Architekten (in assoc with Studio-P) |
2016 |
26 |
11634 |
Dolphin House, Prior's Hill Road, IP15 5EP |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Oliver Hill |
1925 |
27 |
11639 |
Heron House, Prior's Hill Road, IP15 5EP |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Fletcher-Watson & Ptnrs (James Fletcher-Watson & Chris Lambert) |
1959c |
28 |
20273 |
Heron House (replacement), Prior's Hill Road, IP15 5EP |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Simon Simmonds |
2010c |
29 |
11635 |
Sandhill, Prior's Hill Road, IP15 5EP |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Oliver Hill |
1925 |
30 |
20274 |
The Studio, Prior's Hill Road, IP15 5EP |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Sanei Hopkins Architects |
2018c |
31 |
11637 |
Broombank, Saxmundham Road, IP15 5PQ |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
SOUP Architects |
2012 |
32 |
16511 |
Cob House, Saxmundham Road, IP15 5PD |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
|
1926 |
33 |
3613 |
Aldeburgh Cottage, Victoria Road, IP15 5DX |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
|
1965-9 |
34 |
20315 |
Four Square, 7, Wentworth Road, IP15 5BB |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
35 |
11638 |
Sundial House, Wentworth Road, IP15 5BB |
Aldeburgh |
Suffolk |
Oliver Hill |
1925c |
36 |
16130 |
Five Acre Barn, Aldeburgh Road, IP16 4QH |
Aldringham |
Suffolk |
Blee Halligan Architects |
2015c |
37 |
20276 |
Kimberley, Aldeburgh Road, IP16 4QN |
Aldringham |
Suffolk |
Architect your Home |
2012 |
38 |
20275 |
La Remise, Aldeburgh Road, IP16 4QN |
Aldringham |
Suffolk |
SOUP Architects |
2015 |
39 |
13834 |
Robins Hill, Aldeburgh Road, IP16 4QN |
Aldringham |
Suffolk |
Modece Architects |
2005c |
40 |
20281 |
The Glasshouse, Aldeburgh Road, IP16 4QJ |
Aldringham |
Suffolk |
Beech Architects |
2018c |
41 |
20280 |
York Rise, Aldeburgh Road, IP16 4QL |
Aldringham |
Suffolk |
|
1962 |
42 |
11640 |
Colt's Hill, The Fens, IP16 4QR |
Aldringham |
Suffolk |
Cecil Lay |
1920s |
43 |
11641 |
Fen Lodge, The Fens, IP16 4PY |
Aldringham |
Suffolk |
Buckley Gray Yeoman |
2010c |
44 |
14360 |
Church Hill Barn, The Street, CO10 5LH |
Assington |
Suffolk |
David Nossiter Architects |
2015 |
45 |
12783 |
The Grange, Hall Road, NR34 8JN |
Barsham |
Suffolk |
Stanley J Wearing |
1930s |
46 |
4347 |
Martello Tower Y, Beach Lane, IP12 3FB |
Bawdsey |
Suffolk |
Piercy & Co (Stuart Piercy) |
2010 |
47 |
2294 |
2 to 12 (even), East Lane, IP12 3AP |
Bawdsey |
Suffolk |
Enthoven & Mock (Rudolf Mock) |
1963 |
48 |
2343 |
Bawdsey Hall Farm House, Bawdsey Hall, Ferry Road, IP12 3AS |
Bawdsey |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1963 |
49 |
23319 |
Manor Farmhouse, Manor House Estate, IP12 3AL |
Bawdsey |
Suffolk |
Mylius Architects |
2018-21 |
50 |
18560 |
Brambles Barn, Nettlestead Road, IP6 8JU |
Baylham |
Suffolk |
Modece Architects (Matt Bell) |
2017c |
51 |
10805 |
26, Nelson Way, NR34 9PH |
Beccles |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1970s |
52 |
16072 |
Vista, Puddingmoor, NR34 9PL |
Beccles |
Suffolk |
Michael & Sheila Gooch |
1960s |
53 |
16156 |
Pearcroft, Aldecar Lane, IP17 1HN |
Benhall |
Suffolk |
Brooks Architects |
2017 |
54 |
20804 |
Uplands Fruit Farm, Church Road, IP9 2DA |
Bentley |
Suffolk |
Freeland Rees Roberts |
2006 |
55 |
13107 |
Drummers Cottage, The Green, IP30 9AF |
Beyton |
Suffolk |
Heysom Ward Miller (Tom & Liz Miller) |
2006 |
56 |
11643 |
14, High Street, IP7 7EY |
Bildeston |
Suffolk |
John Weller |
1960 |
57 |
11644 |
1 to 4, Short Road, NR32 5AH |
Blundeston |
Suffolk |
Tayler & Green |
1943-4 |
58 |
2236 |
Isokon, Dunwich Road, IP19 9LT |
Blythburgh |
Suffolk |
Jones & Dennis (Jennifer Jones) |
1963 |
59 |
15263 |
The Arc, Boxford Lane, CO10 5JU |
Boxford |
Suffolk |
Search Architects (Jerry Harrell) |
2010 |
60 |
23076 |
Waterloo Farm, Halesworth Road, IP19 9HW |
Bramfield |
Suffolk |
Toni Moses Design |
2018 |
61 |
18738 |
69, Thetford Road, IP27 0BZ |
Brandon |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
62 |
11645 |
Kettles, Rectory Lane, CO11 1PZ |
Brantham |
Suffolk |
Cedric Green |
1965 |
63 |
17118 |
Lords Waste, Caters Road, IP13 6BE |
Bredfield |
Suffolk |
Eric Sandon |
1960s |
64 |
11646 |
Brent Eleigh Hall, Hall Road, CO10 9NP |
Brent Eleigh |
Suffolk |
Edwin Lutyens |
1933 |
65 |
17356 |
Tall Trees, Chapel Hill, IP7 7PG |
Brettenham |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
66 |
20808 |
Westwood House, Cedars Hill, IP14 5PQ |
Brockford |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
67 |
22786 |
Glasshouse Barn, Mill Road, IP29 4AT |
Brockley |
Suffolk |
John Stebbing |
2019c |
68 |
22787 |
Leveret View & Skylark Barn, Mill Road, IP29 4AR |
Brockley |
Suffolk |
John Stebbing |
2020c |
69 |
18742 |
Novem, Summer Lane, IP12 2QA |
Bromeswell |
Suffolk |
Walter Segal |
1971 |
70 |
17971 |
1 to 3, Dairy Row, The Street, IP13 8BL |
Brundish |
Suffolk |
Haverstock |
2018 |
71 |
11647 |
Willow Fen, Castle Lane, NR35 1DE |
Bungay |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
72 |
11648 |
Osbourne House, 71-72, Churchgate Street, IP33 1RH |
Bury St Edmunds |
Suffolk |
MS2 (Mike Driver) |
2010 |
73 |
11649 |
Crystal Palace, Friars Lane, IP33 1QQ |
Bury St Edmunds |
Suffolk |
Michael Hopkins |
1978 |
74 |
18194 |
31 to 34, Kelso Road, IP33 2EL |
Bury St Edmunds |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
75 |
20660 |
1 to 12, Goodfellows, 139, Kings Road, IP33 3DQ |
Bury St Edmunds |
Suffolk |
Studio MGM |
2008 |
76 |
15202 |
8 Police Houses, Maynewater Lane, IP33 2JG |
Bury St Edmunds |
Suffolk |
Suffolk CC Architects Dept (J Digby) |
1967c |
77 |
18193 |
11a to 33, Ridley Road, IP33 3HY |
Bury St Edmunds |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
78 |
22837 |
James School Place, Risbygate Street, IP33 3FR |
Bury St Edmunds |
Suffolk |
Gary Johns Architects |
2014 |
79 |
16698 |
9 & 10, St Mary's Square, IP33 2AJ |
Bury St Edmunds |
Suffolk |
Hawkins\Brown |
1998c |
80 |
11651 |
106, The Street, IP9 2EQ |
Capel St Mary |
Suffolk |
Jessup & Doe |
1980s |
81 |
18251 |
1 to 8, Elm Close, NR33 8BG |
Carlton Colville |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
82 |
11776 |
Wedgewood, Rectory Road, NR33 8BA |
Carlton Colville |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1965 |
83 |
18250 |
7 to 17, The Firs, NR33 8BE |
Carlton Colville |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
84 |
1662 |
The Studio, Poole Street, CO10 8BD |
Cavendish |
Suffolk |
|
1968 |
85 |
11652 |
Cear, The Street, IP13 7PY |
Charsfield |
Suffolk |
Cedric Green |
1965 |
86 |
2180 |
Delta, The Street, IP13 7PY |
Charsfield |
Suffolk |
Cedric Green |
1974 |
87 |
11653 |
Moya, The Street, IP13 7PY |
Charsfield |
Suffolk |
Cedric Green |
1979-84 |
88 |
17165 |
1 to 8, Chesapeake Close, IP9 1HH |
Chelmondiston |
Suffolk |
Hare & Pert |
1960c |
89 |
17167 |
1 to 46, Collimer Close, IP9 1HX |
Chelmondiston |
Suffolk |
Varney Estates Ltd |
1960s |
90 |
17168 |
Ralston, Orwell Rise, IP9 1JL |
Chelmondiston |
Suffolk |
|
1972 |
91 |
17169 |
The Hoppits, Orwell Rise, IP9 1JL |
Chelmondiston |
Suffolk |
|
1972 |
92 |
17166 |
1 to 16, St Andrew's Drive, IP9 1HU |
Chelmondiston |
Suffolk |
Johns Slater & Haward |
1960s |
93 |
15098 |
The Windmill, Mill Farm, Lavenham Road, IP30 0HX |
Cockfield |
Suffolk |
Beech Architects |
2010c |
94 |
11654 |
house set well back in 5 acres |
Corton, Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1961 |
95 |
20283 |
South Lodge, Branches Park, Bradley Raod, CB8 9QA |
Cowlinge |
Suffolk |
George Hornblower |
1908 |
96 |
20282 |
North Lodge, Branches Park, Newmarket Road, CB8 9HN |
Cowlinge |
Suffolk |
George Hornblower |
1908 |
97 |
14536 |
Branches Park, CB8 9HN |
Cowlinge |
Suffolk |
George Hornblower |
1908 |
98 |
18910 |
Istana, Swan Green Lane, IP19 0QD |
Cratfield |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
99 |
20807 |
Broadacres, Green Lane, IP14 5DS |
Creeting St Mary |
Suffolk |
Modece Architects |
2018 |
100 |
21838 |
Forest Hills, Brockley Corner, IP28 6UA |
Culford |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
101 |
21837 |
Cedar Lodge, Hengrave Road, IP28 6DX |
Culford |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
102 |
21836 |
White House, Hengrave Road, IP28 6DX |
Culford |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
103 |
11778 |
Kingsbury Hill Wood, Mill Road, IP28 6DZ |
Culford |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs |
1973 |
104 |
17859 |
The Light House (formerly Lilac Paddocks), West Stow Road, IP28 6DY |
Culford |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
105 |
17011 |
Black Barn, Pound Lane, IP13 0LN |
Dallinghoo |
Suffolk |
Studio Bark |
2018 |
106 |
11655 |
41, Great Back Lane, IP14 6PZ |
Debenham |
Suffolk |
Mullins Dowse & Partners |
1982 |
107 |
11656 |
Chantry Barn, Water Lane, CB8 8PP |
Denston |
Suffolk |
Hudson Architects |
2011 |
108 |
14276 |
Holm House, Garden House Lane, IP30 9FJ |
Drinkstone |
Suffolk |
KLH Architects |
2007-9 |
109 |
21061 |
Stone Cottage, Park Road, IP30 9TJ |
Drinkstone |
Suffolk |
Haysom Ward Miller Architects (Tom & Elizabeth Miller) |
2020c |
110 |
2163 |
The Red House, Gandish Road, CO7 6TP |
East Bergholt |
Suffolk |
Raymond Erith |
1955 |
111 |
11657 |
1, Gaston Street, CO7 6SD |
East Bergholt |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1960s |
112 |
2173 |
Pound House, The Street, CO7 6TE |
East Bergholt |
Suffolk |
Raymond Erith |
1970 |
113 |
13593 |
Sedge House & Rush House, Chapel Road, IP16 4SG |
Eastbridge |
Suffolk |
BLDA Architects |
2014 |
114 |
17119 |
High House, The Street, IP13 0ED |
Easton |
Suffolk |
Eric Sandon |
1960s |
115 |
11658 |
Edwardstone Cottage, Sherbourne Street, CO10 5PD |
Edwardstone |
Suffolk |
Frank Saunders & Ptnrs (C Huggins) |
1973 |
116 |
11659 |
house in |
Elmsett |
Suffolk |
David Brown |
1973 |
117 |
14070 |
1 to 26, Clay Field, Thedwastre Close, IP30 9FG |
Elmswell |
Suffolk |
Riches Hawley Mikhail |
2008 |
118 |
18737 |
3 to 22, Castle Hill, IP23 7AP |
Eye |
Suffolk |
Mid Suffolk DC (Jonathan Wainwright & Colin Hart) |
1979-81 |
119 |
20299 |
18 to 36 (even), Cavendish Road, IP11 2AR |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
120 |
15802 |
22, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9PJ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
121 |
3348 |
67, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
122 |
3419 |
71, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
123 |
20286 |
83, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
124 |
20288 |
85, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
125 |
11660 |
87, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
126 |
11668 |
89, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
127 |
20291 |
91, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
Woodhouse Beales Ferguson & Partners |
1960s |
128 |
11661 |
93, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1955c |
129 |
11662 |
99, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
130 |
11663 |
101, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
131 |
11664 |
103, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
132 |
11665 |
107, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
133 |
11666 |
109, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
134 |
11667 |
113, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
135 |
20292 |
115, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
136 |
20293 |
117, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
137 |
20294 |
119, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
138 |
20285 |
69 & 69a, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
2016c |
139 |
20284 |
71 (replacement), Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
Robert Allerton |
2016c |
140 |
4234 |
Stowe House, 105, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SA |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
141 |
11669 |
Surf Cottage, 97, Cliff Road, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9SQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
142 |
20295 |
1 to 5, Balfour Place, Ferry Road, IP11 9RY |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
Wincer Kievenaar Architects |
2021 |
143 |
20255 |
Redrigg, 244, Ferry Road, IP11 9RU |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
144 |
3421 |
51, High Road East, Old Felixstowe, IP11 9JS |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
145 |
20298 |
58a, 60, 62 & 64, Langer Road, IP11 2HS |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
146 |
20297 |
Woodcroft, Martello Lane, IP11 7ND |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
L Morgan |
1971c |
147 |
20300 |
11, Picketts Road, IP11 7JT |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
Harold F Walker |
1952c |
148 |
20296 |
11, Priory Road, IP11 7NE |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
Cautley & Barefoot |
1950s |
149 |
20287 |
2, The Pines, IP11 9SU |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
150 |
19052 |
1 to 31, Undercliffe, Wolsey Gardens, IP11 7PQ |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
Derek Stephenson & Partners |
1964c |
151 |
11670 |
house in |
Felixstowe |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1960s |
152 |
21060 |
Abbotsbury, Aldridge Lane, IP28 6JT |
Fornham All Saints |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
153 |
11671 |
Newlands, IP28 6JY |
Fornham All Saints |
Suffolk |
Sandon & Harding |
1953 |
154 |
20307 |
2 to 5, Hermitage Court, IP13 9RL |
Framlingham |
Suffolk |
R C T Meggs |
1966 |
155 |
20306 |
The Dutch House, 1, Hermitage Court, IP13 9RL |
Framlingham |
Suffolk |
R C T Meggs |
1966 |
156 |
20308 |
T'beukenhuis, Station Road, IP13 9ED |
Framlingham |
Suffolk |
R C T Meggs |
1961 |
157 |
17861 |
The Bower House, Metfield Road, IP21 5SE |
Fressingfield |
Suffolk |
Poole & Pattle |
2002- |
158 |
1652 |
Marsh Cottage, Aldeburgh Road, IP17 1PE |
Friston |
Suffolk |
Michael & Patty Hopkins |
2000 |
159 |
14523 |
Blackheath, IP17 1NX |
Friston |
Suffolk |
Michael & Patty Hopkins |
1998 |
160 |
20301 |
Garden House, Blackheath, IP17 1NX |
Friston |
Suffolk |
Hopkins Architects |
2017c |
161 |
20302 |
New Lodge, Blackheath, IP17 1NX |
Friston |
Suffolk |
Sanei Hopkins Architects |
2016c |
162 |
14274 |
Wood Farm, IP14 4RN |
Gipping |
Suffolk |
Rodney Black |
2000-4 |
163 |
12723 |
The Chapel Rooms, Mill Street, IP23 8JR |
Gislingham |
Suffolk |
Andrew Hughes Architects |
2014-15 |
164 |
11672 |
23, Anglesey Place, IP31 2TW |
Great Barton |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
165 |
11673 |
11, Chester Place, IP31 2TL |
Great Barton |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
166 |
1663 |
8 (formerly Matsudana), Diomed Drive, Diomed Park, IP31 2TF |
Great Barton |
Suffolk |
Jack Digby |
1966 |
167 |
14881 |
1, Dunwich Place, Diomed Park, IP31 2TJ |
Great Barton |
Suffolk |
Mark Pawling |
1972 |
168 |
11674 |
3, Greenway, IP31 2TA |
Great Barton |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
169 |
11675 |
High Silvers, Livermere Road, IP31 2SB |
Great Barton |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
170 |
11676 |
3, Lodge Close, IP31 2SL |
Great Barton |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
171 |
11677 |
Sugarloaf, The Street (B1061), CB8 9LQ |
Great Bradley |
Suffolk |
C J Bourne (K J Wisby) |
1972 |
172 |
2162 |
farm cottage in |
Great Wenham |
Suffolk |
Raymond Erith |
1954 |
173 |
17536 |
The Basts (or Bast's, Bastes), IP13 6TB |
Grundisburgh |
Suffolk |
Arthur T Bolton |
1921 |
174 |
12665 |
Upper & Lower Barns, Drift Barn (Whitehouse Barns), Bulcamp Drift, IP19 9LG |
Halesworth |
Suffolk |
Richard Griffiths Architects |
2001 |
175 |
20132 |
Yew Tree Corner, Holbrook Road, IP9 1BP |
Harkstead |
Suffolk |
Ben Powell |
2021 |
176 |
11678 |
Copperas Reach, Shore Lane, IP9 1BW |
Harkstead |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1959 |
177 |
20134 |
Copperas Reach (replacement), Shore Lane, IP9 1BW |
Harkstead |
Suffolk |
Facit Homes (Bruce Bell) |
2018c |
178 |
20135 |
Gallister Cottage, Shore Lane, IP9 1BW |
Harkstead |
Suffolk |
Thomas & Spiers Architects |
2018c |
179 |
20133 |
Headland House, The Street, IP9 1BN |
Harkstead |
Suffolk |
Model Projects |
2020c |
180 |
16392 |
Stowe Hill, Brockley Road, IP29 4EQ |
Hartest |
Suffolk |
Geoffrey Clarke |
1954- |
181 |
16393 |
Stowe Hill (studio), Brockley Road, IP29 4EQ |
Hartest |
Suffolk |
Geoffrey Clarke |
1954- |
182 |
17513 |
The Lake, Brockley Road, IP29 4EQ |
Hartest |
Suffolk |
Edward McCann Architects |
2018 |
183 |
14811 |
Little Dial, Blacksmiths Lane, IP13 6JA |
Hasketon |
Suffolk |
Raymond C Wrench |
1920s |
184 |
20303 |
The Former Rectory, Blacksmiths Lane, IP13 6JA |
Hasketon |
Suffolk |
Scandia-Hus |
2006 |
185 |
2351 |
Hasketon Lodge, Manor Road, IP13 6HZ |
Hasketon |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1968 |
186 |
2342 |
house in |
Hasketon |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1961 |
187 |
18969 |
33 to 115, Cambridge Way, CB9 9HW |
Haverhill |
Suffolk |
Harding & Horsman |
1964 |
188 |
22839 |
Sycamore Close, Withersfield Road, CB9 9HE |
Haverhill |
Suffolk |
Gary Johns Architects |
2014c |
189 |
11679 |
house in |
Haverhill |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1960s |
190 |
1658 |
Ketelfield, Hadleigh Road, CO7 6LD |
Higham |
Suffolk |
Aldington & Craig |
1975-8 |
191 |
21251 |
Goldcrest, Alderton Road, IP12 3RQ |
Hollesley |
Suffolk |
Mullins Dowse & Partners |
2020 |
192 |
17856 |
Cedar House, Sandy Lane, IP19 8PJ |
Holton |
Suffolk |
Beech Architects |
2015 |
193 |
11680 |
new house, Holton Lodge, The Street, IP19 8PN |
Holton |
Suffolk |
Tayler & Green |
1964 |
194 |
11681 |
Littlethorpe House, Ixworth Road, IP31 1QX |
Honington |
Suffolk |
MLT Architects |
2010 |
195 |
14275 |
Cottars Hall, Nethergate Street, IP22 2QZ |
Hopton |
Suffolk |
Alan Horsfall |
1990-1 |
196 |
13125 |
Clover Forge Farm (Sliding House), Cratfield Road, IP19 0QB |
Huntingfield |
Suffolk |
dRMM Architects (de Rijke Marsh Morgan) |
2008 |
197 |
15040 |
Wood Farm, Sandy Lane, IP12 2HF |
Iken |
Suffolk |
Studio RHE |
2016 |
198 |
15279 |
Mais Court, Clump Field, Cambridge Drive, IP2 9GA |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1972c |
199 |
17862 |
3a, 3b & 3c, Coytes Gardens, IP1 1PS |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Poole & Pattle |
2005c |
200 |
18314 |
6, The Avenue, IP1 3SY |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1950s |
201 |
18315 |
11, The Avenue, IP1 3SY |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1950s |
202 |
11682 |
12, The Avenue, IP1 3SY |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Johns Slater & Haward |
1950s |
203 |
18316 |
14, The Avenue, IP1 3SY |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1950s |
204 |
11683 |
15, The Avenue, IP1 3SY |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1955 |
205 |
11684 |
18, The Avenue, IP1 3SY |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1950s |
206 |
2208 |
The Spinney, 108, Westerfield Road, IP4 2XN |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Johns Slater & Haward (Birkin Haward) |
1960 |
207 |
11685 |
house in |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Griffin, Thomson & Law |
1980s |
208 |
3235 |
house in |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
James E Noller |
1934 |
209 |
11686 |
Stoke Park |
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
H R Hooper |
1935 |
210 |
11687 |
Vineyard, Bridge Street, IP17 2PG |
Kelsale |
Suffolk |
Anne Parker |
1976 |
211 |
20803 |
Three Stones, Uplands, IP7 6EU |
Kersey |
Suffolk |
Wincer Kievenaar Architects |
2009 |
212 |
16591 |
51b, Church Road, NR33 7SJ |
Kessingland |
Suffolk |
Ian Garrett |
2015c |
213 |
20304 |
Dewbank House, 51a, Church Road, NR33 7SJ |
Kessingland |
Suffolk |
Ian Garrett |
2009c |
214 |
11688 |
Vicarage Farm, Cowlinge Road, CB8 9WA |
Kirtling |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
215 |
11689 |
Stone Farm, Brent Eleigh Road, CO10 9PE |
Lavenham |
Suffolk |
Wincer Kievenaar Architects (Paul Hammond) |
2008 |
216 |
18584 |
Oak Tree House, Church Street, CO10 9QT |
Lavenham |
Suffolk |
Susan Le Good & Graham Stirk |
2017 |
217 |
11690 |
The Island House, Lower Road, CO10 9QJ |
Lavenham |
Suffolk |
Norman Westwater |
1973 |
218 |
13245 |
Orange Cottage, Prentice Street, CO10 9RD |
Lavenham |
Suffolk |
Project Orange |
2007 |
219 |
18964 |
houses and bungalows in, Spring Street, CO10 9QR |
Lavenham |
Suffolk |
Frank Saunders & Ptnrs |
1961c |
220 |
20305 |
The Rectory (formerly Harvest Lodge), Church Road, IP16 4HG |
Leiston |
Suffolk |
Patterson Design |
2014c |
221 |
19370 |
1 to 8, High Green, IP16 4ET |
Leiston |
Suffolk |
Michael & Sheila Gooch |
1983c |
222 |
18431 |
25, Waterloo Avenue, IP16 4HE |
Leiston |
Suffolk |
Cecil Lay |
1950c |
223 |
18430 |
68, Waterloo Avenue, IP16 4HE |
Leiston |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
224 |
11691 |
house in |
Leiston |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
225 |
11692 |
Old Vicarage, Blyth Hill, IP13 7RA |
Letheringham |
Suffolk |
George Walton |
1929 |
226 |
11693 |
Bumbles, Sandy Lane, IP13 6LW |
Little Bealings |
Suffolk |
Johns Slater & Haward (Hans Fleck) |
1968 |
227 |
16129 |
Oaklands, Blackhouse Lane, CO10 0NL |
Little Cornard |
Suffolk |
Azure Architecture |
2016 |
228 |
11694 |
Longmeadow House, Kedington Hill, CO10 0PD |
Little Cornard |
Suffolk |
Basil Oliver |
1931 |
229 |
11732 |
Meadowcroft, Honey Hill, IP29 5LA |
Little Saxham |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs |
1975 |
230 |
1649 |
Long Wall, Mills Lane, CO10 0EQ |
Long Melford |
Suffolk |
Philip Dowson & Peter Foggo (with Max Fordham) |
1962 |
231 |
2371 |
45, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PN |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
John & Sylvia Reid |
1953-5 |
232 |
14429 |
Broads Retreat, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PW |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1960s |
233 |
1656 |
North Landing, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PW |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Tayler & Green |
1951 |
234 |
1655 |
Ultuna, Borrow Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PW |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
James Cubitt & Ptnrs |
1954c |
235 |
16778 |
Ant Staithe, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
AAK Design Associates |
2009 |
236 |
11700 |
Kessett, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1963 |
237 |
16777 |
Micklehurst (formerly Clearwater), Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1975 |
238 |
16781 |
Romany Rise, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Alan Paine |
1974 |
239 |
13508 |
Sandings, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Alan Paine |
1971 |
240 |
14427 |
Sunsets, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1960s |
241 |
14428 |
Westerley, Broadview Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PL |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
242 |
18806 |
2 & 4, Christmas Lane, Oulton Broad, NR32 3JX |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1967 |
243 |
17587 |
20, Cliftonville Road, Pakefield, NR33 7AY |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Alan Paine |
1974 |
244 |
2463 |
94, Corton Road, NR32 4PS |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Tayler & Green |
1955-8 |
245 |
11714 |
108, Corton Road, NR32 4PS |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1960c |
246 |
11696 |
Bramble Court, 6, Elm Tree Road West, NR33 9EP |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Weston Piper & Whalley |
1964 |
247 |
16790 |
37, Gunton Church Lane, NR32 4LQ |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
248 |
11709 |
Gainsborough Lodge, 33, Gunton Church Lane, NR32 4LQ |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1975c |
249 |
11698 |
19, Hall Lane, Oulton, NR32 3AT |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Maurice Whalley & Ptnrs |
1980s |
250 |
16779 |
8, Harrington Avenue, NR32 4JU |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1967 |
251 |
11711 |
2, Heather Road, NR32 4PG |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1964 |
252 |
18804 |
1 to 23, The Venlaw, Kirkley Park Road, NR33 0LQ |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1972-3 |
253 |
18805 |
24, The Venlaw, Kirkley Park Road, NR33 0LQ |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1972-3 |
254 |
11713 |
1, Lowry Way, NR32 4LW |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1973 |
255 |
11702 |
bungalow overlooking golf course at, Pakefield |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1961 |
256 |
16775 |
Timbertops, 11, Robin Hill, NR32 2QN |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
257 |
11703 |
1, Romany Road, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PJ |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
258 |
15132 |
Avenue Mansions, Royal Avenue, NR32 4BP |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
E J Symcox |
1955c |
259 |
11704 |
Church Green, St Margaret's Road, NR32 4JD |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Tayler & Green |
1960-5, 1976c |
260 |
18807 |
155, Stradbroke Road, NR33 7HP |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Ian Garrett |
2018 |
261 |
18808 |
155a, Stradbroke Road, NR33 7HP |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Ian Garrett |
2015 |
262 |
14430 |
Broad Reach, Waveney Hill, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PR |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
263 |
16776 |
Ranui, Waveney Hill, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PR |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Haward Architects |
1960s |
264 |
11701 |
Rivendell, Waveney Hill, Oulton Broad, NR32 3PR |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1962 |
265 |
11705 |
196, Yarmouth Road, NR32 4AB |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
David Gray |
1958 |
266 |
11715 |
house on outskirts of |
Lowestoft |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1967 |
267 |
23140 |
Akira House, New Common Road, IP22 2PG |
Market Weston |
Suffolk |
David Houchell |
1984 |
268 |
18743 |
Hartsholme, 9, Duke's Park, IP12 4DD |
Martlesham |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
269 |
18744 |
Park Place, 10, Duke's Park, IP12 4DD |
Martlesham |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
270 |
18745 |
Timber Tops, Duke's Park, IP12 4DD |
Martlesham |
Suffolk |
Sandon & Harding |
1970s |
271 |
16140 |
Finn Court, Private Road, IP12 4SG |
Martlesham |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1972 |
272 |
21899 |
Pine View, Shaw valley Road, IP12 4SH |
Martlesham |
Suffolk |
Free Spirit |
2018 |
273 |
11716 |
Hoo House, Dock Lane, IP12 1PA |
Melton, Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Jerry Tate Architects |
2012c |
274 |
15070 |
Leeks Hill House, Leeks Hill, IP12 1LW |
Melton, Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Sandon & Harding |
1955 |
275 |
11717 |
Candleriggs, Old Church Road (Lower Road), IP13 6DH |
Melton, Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
R C T Meggs |
1960s |
276 |
13861 |
The Eyrie, Hunters Lane, IP20 0LX |
Mendham |
Suffolk |
Hudson Architects |
2010 |
277 |
17863 |
1 to 9, Braybrooke Close, IP14 5TP |
Mendlesham |
Suffolk |
Poole & Pattle |
1999 |
278 |
12823 |
20, Worlington Road, IP28 7DY |
Mildenhall |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
279 |
11718 |
Marke Cottage, Travellers Road, IP13 7DL |
Monewden |
Suffolk |
Cedric Green |
1968 |
280 |
17171 |
1 to 8, Churchfield, IP7 7JH |
Monks Eleigh |
Suffolk |
Svenska Trahus (Arthur Kenyon & Robert Matthew) |
1946c |
281 |
1660 |
Second Pits, Highlands Road, IP7 7QQ |
Monks Eleigh |
Suffolk |
Arup Associates (Philip Dowson) |
1959 |
282 |
14273 |
Tye House, Monks Eleigh Tye, IP7 7JN |
Monks Eleigh |
Suffolk |
Sandon & Harding (P D Lennard) |
1968-9 |
283 |
11719 |
Timberlake, Finney's Drift, IP10 0HF |
Nacton |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1961 |
284 |
2202 |
Gainsborough House (formerly) Shollond Hill, Levington Road, IP10 0EW |
Nacton |
Suffolk |
D E Harding |
1955 |
285 |
19825 |
Three Hedges, Levington Road, IP10 0EJ |
Nacton |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
286 |
11720 |
Chase Cottage, Bures Road, Wissington, CO6 4LZ |
Nayland |
Suffolk |
Jeremy Stacey Architects |
2006 |
287 |
4427 |
Maltings Chase, Bures Road, Wissington, CO6 4LZ |
Nayland |
Suffolk |
Edward Cullinan |
1967-8 |
288 |
1650 |
New Maltings, Bures Road, Wissington, CO6 4LZ |
Nayland |
Suffolk |
Edward Cullinan |
1964 |
289 |
11721 |
New Maltings (Pavilion), Bures Road, Wissington, CO6 4LZ |
Nayland |
Suffolk |
Knox Bhavan Architects |
2002 |
290 |
2201 |
Longlands, IP8 4QL |
Nettlestead |
Suffolk |
Hare & Pert (K G Pert) |
1962 |
291 |
20474 |
4, Duchess Drive, CB8 8AQ |
Newmarket |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
292 |
15023 |
houses in Studlands Park, Hyperion Way, CB8 7AP |
Newmarket |
Suffolk |
Ralph Erskine |
1968-75 |
293 |
11722 |
Warren Hill House, Warren Hill Stud, Moulton Road, CB8 8QH |
Newmarket |
Suffolk |
Thomas Tyrwhitt |
1928 |
294 |
15179 |
1 to 12, School Close, IP31 3LZ |
Norton |
Suffolk |
C Lambert & Ptnrs |
1965c |
295 |
16324 |
Harefield House, The Street, IP31 3NA |
Norton |
Suffolk |
Plaice |
2015c |
296 |
11650 |
Benets, High Green, IP29 5LZ |
Nowton |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs (Frank Redhead) |
1972 |
297 |
11723 |
Heron Hill, Lower Road, IP14 3BX |
Onehouse |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
298 |
13440 |
Broad Street House, 75, Broad Street, IP12 2NQ |
Orford |
Suffolk |
Nash Baker Architects |
2015 |
299 |
16150 |
Mallets Cottage, 76, Broad Street, IP12 2NQ |
Orford |
Suffolk |
Hugh Pilkington |
1990s |
300 |
13441 |
The New Place, Broad Street, IP12 2NQ |
Orford |
Suffolk |
|
1960 |
301 |
16148 |
1 to 8, Chapelfield, Rectory Road, IP12 2HW |
Orford |
Suffolk |
Hugh Pilkington |
1994-7 |
302 |
16149 |
Well Cottage, Crown Lane, IP12 2NB |
Orford |
Suffolk |
Hugh Pilkington |
1995c |
303 |
2349 |
Lion House, 41, Ferry Road, IP12 2NR |
Orford |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1968 |
304 |
11724 |
Green Lane House, Gedgrave Road, IP12 2NF |
Orford |
Suffolk |
Hilda Mason |
1930s |
305 |
11725 |
Aspen House, Mallets Lane, IP12 2NA |
Orford |
Suffolk |
Nash Parker |
2004-5 |
306 |
1666 |
William House (formerly Silver House), Quay Street, IP12 2NU |
Orford |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1964 |
307 |
11779 |
Dove House, Fen Road, IP31 2LP |
Pakenham |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs |
1972 |
308 |
21898 |
Ponderosa, Fen Road, IP31 2LS |
Pakenham |
Suffolk |
John Stebbing |
2016 |
309 |
12693 |
The Molehill (Stackyard House), Millway Lane, IP22 1AD |
Palgrave |
Suffolk |
Mole Architects |
2013 |
310 |
11727 |
Algorta, Brayton & Firtree, St Mary's Drive, IP6 9EB |
Playford |
Suffolk |
Rushmere Garden Estates (bldr) |
1969-70 |
311 |
11728 |
1 to 5, The Courts, Church Lane, IP6 9DR |
Playford |
Suffolk |
R F Westlake |
1966 |
312 |
14389 |
Broome Hill, Marten's Lane, CO6 5AQ |
Polstead |
Suffolk |
Bryan Thomas |
1966 |
313 |
20802 |
Mallards, Marten's Lane, CO6 5AG |
Polstead |
Suffolk |
|
1966 |
314 |
20801 |
Mallards (replacement), Marten's Lane, CO6 5AG |
Polstead |
Suffolk |
Stanley Bragg Architects |
2012 |
315 |
18583 |
Black Barn, CO10 9ND |
Preston St Mary |
Suffolk |
Project Orange |
2015c |
316 |
15523 |
Willows, Half Moon Lane, IP22 1RU |
Redgrave |
Suffolk |
Lucas Hickman Smith |
2010c |
317 |
20353 |
Jade House, The Street, IP22 1RY |
Redgrave |
Suffolk |
Lucas Hickman Smith |
2015c |
318 |
2346 |
Churchmeadow, (B1119), IP17 2AF |
Rendham |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1966 |
319 |
11729 |
Berrybrook, Bruisyard Road, IP17 2AH |
Rendham |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1990s |
320 |
2348 |
Sartoria, Bruisyard Road, IP17 2AH |
Rendham |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1967 |
321 |
18450 |
Woodbridge Lodge, Ash Road, IP12 2RA |
Rendlesham |
Suffolk |
Hugh Pilkington |
1991 |
322 |
16587 |
Loxwood, Bridge Road, IP18 6RR |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
323 |
17850 |
two holiday homes, Easton Lane, IP18 6SS |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
Beech Architects |
2018 |
324 |
16590 |
10, Gorse Lane, IP18 6NG |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
Brian Haward |
2012c |
325 |
11731 |
12, Gorse Lane, IP18 6NG |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley & Ptnrs |
1972 |
326 |
16589 |
Teen Lumber, 4, Gorse Lane, IP18 6NG |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
327 |
3236 |
33, Halesworth Road, IP18 6NR |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
F J Meen |
1936 |
328 |
16588 |
Hemmant Ash, Keens Lane, IP18 6NT |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
John Bennett |
2010 |
329 |
15524 |
The Pavilion House, Reydon Grove (off Rissemere Lane East), IP18 6SN |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
Norm Architects (Jonas Bjerre-Poulsen) |
2012c |
330 |
4303 |
Bavent House, Smear Lane East (off Rissemere Lane East), IP18 6SR |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
Hudson Architects |
2010 |
331 |
4304 |
Smear Farm, Smear Lane East (off Rissemere Lane East), IP18 6SR |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
Lucy Marston Architects |
2010 |
332 |
16586 |
32a, Wangford Road, IP18 6PY |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
Brian Haward |
2017 |
333 |
14271 |
47a & 47b, Wangford Road, IP18 6PZ |
Reydon |
Suffolk |
Brian Haward |
2005 |
334 |
16032 |
Oak Lane House, Oak Lane, IP30 9JX |
Rougham |
Suffolk |
Cassion Castle Architects |
2015 |
335 |
1653 |
2, 3 & 4, Poplar Meadow, IP30 0EW |
Rushbrooke |
Suffolk |
Llewelyn-Davies & Weeks (John Weeks & Michael Huckstepp) |
1957 |
336 |
1654 |
1 to 17, IP30 0ER |
Rushbrooke |
Suffolk |
Llewelyn-Davies & Weeks (John Weeks & Michael Huckstepp) |
1957-63 |
337 |
18878 |
Albion Mill, Rendham Road, IP17 1BJ |
Saxmundham |
Suffolk |
Syte Architects (Oliver Barsoum) |
2005 |
338 |
2350 |
Beach House, IP12 3BE |
Shingle Street |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1969-71 |
339 |
16138 |
Lifeboat House, IP12 3BE |
Shingle Street |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1960s |
340 |
20397 |
Sea Mist, Church Walk, IP9 1EU |
Shotley |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
341 |
14607 |
Sizewell Hall, IP16 4TX |
Sizewell, Leiston |
Suffolk |
W Gilmour Wilson |
1921 |
342 |
20825 |
The Old Mill, Church Road, IP17 1SX |
Snape |
Suffolk |
Arthur Welford |
1937-8 |
343 |
11733 |
Brackendale, Priory Road, IP17 1SD |
Snape |
Suffolk |
Peter Hudis |
1970s |
344 |
20805 |
1 & 2, Mill Field, The Hill, IP17 1SQ |
Snape |
Suffolk |
Quinlan Terry |
1972-4 |
345 |
20826 |
8a, The Terrace, IP17 1SU |
Snape |
Suffolk |
Barrett Lloyd Davis Associates |
2015c |
346 |
17636 |
Boundary Ash, Wadd Lane, IP17 1RB |
Snape |
Suffolk |
A W J Mullins |
1965 |
347 |
16025 |
Wadd House, Wadd Lane, IP17 1QX |
Snape |
Suffolk |
BLDA Architects |
2015c |
348 |
20309 |
Windrush, Wadd Lane, IP17 1QX |
Snape |
Suffolk |
Dunthorne Parker Architects (John Dunthorne) |
2008 |
349 |
11734 |
1 to 11, Marsh Lane (adj. Staith Lane), NR32 5QX |
Somerleyton |
Suffolk |
Tayler & Green |
1972 |
350 |
18846 |
The Rectory, The Street, NR32 5PT |
Somerleyton |
Suffolk |
Lambert & Innes |
1966 |
351 |
16582 |
4 & 4a, East Cliff, IP18 6EL |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
352 |
16583 |
25, Ferry Road, IP18 6HQ |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
Peter Osgood |
2005 |
353 |
16585 |
51, Ferry Road, IP18 6HQ |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
Hoare, Ridge & Morris |
2016 |
354 |
16579 |
4a, Ferry Road, IP18 6HQ |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
John Bennett |
2005 |
355 |
16584 |
The Perch, 27, Ferry Road, IP18 6HQ |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
Ian Bailey Architects |
2010 |
356 |
18470 |
4, Manor Farm Close, IP18 6DL |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
Brian Haward |
2008 |
357 |
18469 |
21, North Road, IP18 6BG |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
Brian Haward |
2018 |
358 |
16578 |
28, Park Lane, IP18 6HL |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
Eric Sandon |
1970s |
359 |
16580 |
1 to 4, Pier Court, Pier Avenue, IP18 6BL |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
360 |
16581 |
70 to 78 (even), Pier Avenue, IP18 6BL |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
|
1970s |
361 |
2209 |
The Nook, Primrose Alley, South Green, IP18 6HD |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
Birkin Haward |
1971 |
362 |
15035 |
24 houses, Tibby's Triangle, Tibby's Way, IP18 6GL |
Southwold |
Suffolk |
Ash Sakula Architects |
2009 |
363 |
12571 |
St James Farm, Common Lane, IP19 0HZ |
St James South Elmham |
Suffolk |
Hoare, Ridge & Morris (Ted Ridge) |
2000c |
364 |
15801 |
Hall Cottage, Sandy Lane, IP17 1RT |
Sternfield |
Suffolk |
Peter B Dunham |
1990c |
365 |
11735 |
Cross Keys, School Street, CO6 4QU |
Stoke-by-Nayland |
Suffolk |
David A Croydon |
1971 |
366 |
11736 |
6, Elm Road, IP14 1QW |
Stowmarket |
Suffolk |
Piper Whalley Milburn & Ptnrs |
1970 |
367 |
11737 |
Stratford Hills, Billy's Lane (off), CO7 6PA |
Stratford St Mary |
Suffolk |
Eric Sandon (R A Miller) |
1960-5 |
368 |
17170 |
1 to 22, Tally Ho Corner, CO7 6JJ |
Stratford St Mary |
Suffolk |
Maurice Chesterton |
1930s |
369 |
18761 |
Stanton House, Manningtree Road, IP9 2TA |
Stutton |
Suffolk |
Modece Architects |
2011 |
370 |
13126 |
Bluebird House, Snape Road, IP12 2AT |
Sudbourne |
Suffolk |
Hoopers Architects |
2003 |
371 |
11738 |
22, Constitution Hill, CO10 2PT |
Sudbury |
Suffolk |
CRS Designs (C Skews) |
2002 |
372 |
16137 |
Little Haddon Hall, IP12 3DR |
Sutton, Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
H J Abrams |
1914 |
373 |
4292 |
Balancing Barn, Thorington Road, IP19 9JG |
Thorington |
Suffolk |
MVRDV (Winy Maas) |
2010c |
374 |
15449 |
Grove Barn, Wickham Road, IP23 8LL |
Thornham Magna |
Suffolk |
Buckley Gray Yeoman |
2005 |
375 |
16341 |
1 & 2, Sandy Bar, Aldeburgh Road, IP16 4NR |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
376 |
16300 |
Haven End, Aldeburgh Road, IP16 4NR |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
377 |
4291 |
The Dune House, Aldeburgh Road, IP16 4NR |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
JVA (Jarmund Vigsnaes Architects) |
2010c |
378 |
20314 |
Johhnygate, Beach Farm Road, IP16 4NZ |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
Hawkins/Brown Architects |
2007c |
379 |
13809 |
8, Lakeside Avenue, IP16 4NJ |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
380 |
13807 |
12, Lakeside Avenue, IP16 4NJ |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
381 |
13830 |
14, Lakeside Avenue, IP16 4NJ |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
382 |
13831 |
20, Lakeside Avenue, IP16 4NJ |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
383 |
20766 |
Heath House, North End Avenue, IP16 4PD |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
IF_DO |
2019 |
384 |
13832 |
houses in, North End Avenue, IP16 4PD |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
385 |
16340 |
Drake House, The Coast Guards, IP16 4NX |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
|
1930s |
386 |
11739 |
holiday houses at, IP16 4 |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
Forbes Glennie, W G Wilson |
1910s |
387 |
11740 |
holiday houses at, IP16 5 |
Thorpeness |
Suffolk |
Forbes Glennie, W G Wilson |
1910s |
388 |
11741 |
Poplar Meadow, Thedwastre Road, IP31 3QY |
Thurston |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1960s |
389 |
17380 |
242, High Road, IP11 0RG |
Trimley |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
390 |
17379 |
White Lodge, 172, High Road, IP11 0SS |
Trimley |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
391 |
11742 |
house in |
Trimley |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1960s |
392 |
11743 |
Ash Greys, Church Lane, IP13 6DS |
Ufford |
Suffolk |
J Nelson-Clark |
1970 |
393 |
16142 |
Brook Cottage, The Avenue, Lower Ufford, IP13 6DT |
Ufford |
Suffolk |
Tim Buxbaum |
1993-6 |
394 |
11744 |
Capsella, Ufford Place, IP13 6DP |
Ufford |
Suffolk |
Cedric Green (with John Penn) |
1965 |
395 |
11745 |
Ilex, Ufford Place, IP13 6DR |
Ufford |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1971 |
396 |
16141 |
Moanaraoi, Ufford Place, IP13 6DR |
Ufford |
Suffolk |
|
1969 |
397 |
2345 |
Tallboys (formerly Takoradi), Ufford Place, IP13 6DP |
Ufford |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1965 |
398 |
16139 |
The Orangery, Ufford Place, IP13 6DP |
Ufford |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1960 |
399 |
11746 |
Ashbrooke, IP29 4ND |
Upper Somerton |
Suffolk |
Frank Saunders & Ptnrs (C Huggins) |
1972 |
400 |
11748 |
Ferry House, Ferry Road, IP18 6TH |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Basil Oliver |
1930s |
401 |
17408 |
Marshway, Leveretts Lane, IP18 6TS |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Frank Jennings |
1911 |
402 |
16075 |
Ashtree, Lodge Road, IP18 6UP |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Collis & Hull |
1971 |
403 |
11749 |
Stocks Wood, Lodge Road, IP18 6UP |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
404 |
18536 |
Anchorlea, Main Street, IP18 6UH |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Ernst L Freud |
1949 |
405 |
11750 |
Westons, Main Street, IP18 6UH |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Ernst L Freud |
1940s |
406 |
18542 |
Aldebaran (previously Far End, Mill Field), Millfield Road, IP18 6UD |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Frank Jennings |
1910c |
407 |
14268 |
Saltings, Seven Acres Lane, IP18 6UL |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Rolf Arthur Jensen |
1939 |
408 |
14269 |
Saltings (replacement), Seven Acres Lane, IP18 6UL |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Brian Haward |
2009 |
409 |
11751 |
Seagulls, Stocks Lane, IP18 6UJ |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
410 |
14270 |
The Haven & Stocks Studio, Stocks Lane, IP18 6UJ |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Hollins Architects |
2010c |
411 |
18538 |
Hidden House, The Green, IP18 6TX |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Ernst L Freud |
1937 |
412 |
11752 |
Reedlings, The Green, IP18 6TU |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
413 |
11753 |
Tygwyn, The Lea, IP18 6TR |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Powell & Moya (Philip Powell) |
1966-87 |
414 |
18335 |
Copper Beech House, The Street, IP18 6UX |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
L H Mobbs Architecture (Lucy Hardingham Mobbs) |
2015 |
415 |
18545 |
Longshore, The Street, IP18 6TY |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Ernst L Freud |
1950s |
416 |
2484 |
Pauls Fenn, The Street, IP18 6UH |
Walberswick |
Suffolk |
Felix Walter |
1950 |
417 |
17124 |
Deck House, Cliff Road, IP12 4QL |
Waldringfield |
Suffolk |
Hare & Pert |
1954c |
418 |
17125 |
White Lodge, Cliff Road, IP12 4QL |
Waldringfield |
Suffolk |
Peter Moro |
1953-6 |
419 |
17126 |
Debenair, The Quay, IP12 4QZ |
Waldringfield |
Suffolk |
|
1964 |
420 |
17127 |
Micklegarth, The Quay, IP12 4QZ |
Waldringfield |
Suffolk |
R C T Meggs |
1960s |
421 |
2171 |
Willow Court (formerly Lawrence House), Summer Road, IP31 3AH |
Walsham-le-Willows |
Suffolk |
Raymond Erith |
1968 |
422 |
11756 |
Willows House, Summer Road, IP31 3AH |
Walsham-le-Willows |
Suffolk |
Raymond Erith |
1968 |
423 |
11757 |
The Fieldings, Pottery Hill, IP22 1NH |
Wattisfield |
Suffolk |
James Cornish |
1976 |
424 |
20806 |
Holly Tree Bungalow, Blackheath Road, IP19 9EU |
Wenhaston |
Suffolk |
Brian Haward |
2018 |
425 |
11758 |
57, 59, 61 & 63, Albany Road, CO6 3LD |
West Bergholt |
Suffolk |
Bryan Thomas |
1963-4 |
426 |
13246 |
West Stow Lodge, Ingham Road, IP28 6ET |
West Stow |
Suffolk |
Project Orange |
2012 |
427 |
12658 |
Belle Grove Farm, Lower Common, IP19 8QU |
Westhall |
Suffolk |
Nick Fisher & Jo Jordan (with John Rawlings) |
2007 |
428 |
11759 |
Thornglade, Church Road, IP14 4SY |
Westhorpe |
Suffolk |
|
1982 |
429 |
18468 |
Mulberry, Darsham Road, IP17 3AH |
Westleton |
Suffolk |
Brian Haward |
2016 |
430 |
13110 |
The Wilderness, Darsham Road, IP17 3RN |
Westleton |
Suffolk |
Paul + O Architects (Paulo Marto & Paul Acland) |
2008 |
431 |
2352 |
Fenstreet, 1, Fenstreet Road, IP17 3EL |
Westleton |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1971 |
432 |
12706 |
Walk Barn Farm, Walkbarn Farm Lane, IP17 3BZ |
Westleton |
Suffolk |
Charles Barclay Architects |
2011-12 |
433 |
17857 |
Elm Wood, Fornham Lane, IP33 3TQ |
Westley |
Suffolk |
|
1960s |
434 |
22612 |
The Cedar House, Brockley Road, IP29 4TW |
Whepstead |
Suffolk |
Cocoon Architects |
2019 |
435 |
15879 |
Tilia House, Brockley Road, IP29 4SP |
Whepstead |
Suffolk |
Allan Corfield |
2016 |
436 |
11760 |
Longmead, (formerly Botany Place), Rede Road, IP29 4SS |
Whepstead |
Suffolk |
Weston Piper & Whalley |
1966 |
437 |
20758 |
bungalow in |
Wickham Market |
Suffolk |
David E Morrison |
1948c |
438 |
1651 |
Wakelins Farm, Genesis Green, CB8 8UX |
Wickhambrook |
Suffolk |
James Gorst Architects |
2003 |
439 |
13421 |
Anchor House, Broomheath, IP12 4DL |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Huf Haus (Peter Huf) |
2010c |
440 |
11761 |
Broom Heath, Broomheath, IP12 4DL |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Wincer Kievenaar Architects |
2010 |
441 |
3237 |
Kings Knoll, Broomheath, IP12 4DN |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Hilda Mason |
1933 |
442 |
16147 |
1a, Burkitt Road, IP12 4JJ |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1970c |
443 |
16509 |
1 to 15, Cumberland Mews, Station Road, IP12 4JF |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Feilden & Mawson |
1991c |
444 |
11762 |
Selwyn Garden House, Lime Kiln Quay Road, IP12 1BB |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Mullins Dowse & Partners |
1973 |
445 |
11763 |
old people's bungalows in, Morley Avenue, IP12 4AZ |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
|
1970c |
446 |
2344 |
Garden Hill (formerly Garden House, Turner's Place), Sandy Lane, Broomheath, IP12 4DJ |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1964 |
447 |
15309 |
Carthew Court, 11, Station Road, IP12 4AU |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Tayler & Green |
1967-71 |
448 |
16143 |
Old Meeting House, 2, Turn Lane, IP12 4AR |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
John Penn |
1972 |
449 |
11765 |
house outside |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Mullins Dowse & Partners |
1969 |
450 |
11766 |
house overlooking Deben estuary |
Woodbridge |
Suffolk |
Vyvyan Salisbury |
1965 |
451 |
17172 |
houses in, Steeles Road, IP30 9RD |
Woolpit |
Suffolk |
Peter Barefoot |
1960s |
452 |
23471 |
Berners Yard, Harkstead Road, IP9 1BF |
Woolverstone |
Suffolk |
Andrew Hughes Architects |
2021 |
453 |
11767 |
Woolverstone House, Mannings Lane, IP9 1AN |
Woolverstone |
Suffolk |
Edwin Lutyens |
1900-02 |
454 |
11768 |
Stanway Green Farm, Stanway Green, IP13 7NZ |
Worlingworth |
Suffolk |
Ernst L Freud |
1956 |
455 |
11769 |
5 & 7, Mill Lane, NR34 7JQ |
Wrentham |
Suffolk |
Tayler & Green |
1943-4 |
456 |
13931 |
Guildhall Place, The Street, IP14 4SJ |
Wyverstone |
Suffolk |
KFD Architects (Keith Day) |
2009-10 |
457 |
13869 |
4 houses, Hopton Yard, Middleton Road, IP17 3LG |
Yoxford |
Suffolk |
HAT Projects |
2015-6 |
458 |
11771 |
8, The Lane, Little Street, IP17 3JJ |
Yoxford |
Suffolk |
Ann Andrews |
1999 |
459 |
11772 |
bungalow in |
|
Suffolk |
Mullins Dowse & Partners |
1980c |
460 |
11773 |
bungalow, possibly in |
|
Suffolk |
Ronald Geary |
1970s |
461 |
11774 |
East Anglian farmer's house, probably in |
|
Suffolk |
Weston Piper & Whalley |
1965 |
462 |
11775 |
house in |
|
Suffolk |
Maurice Whalley & Ptnrs |
1980c |
463 |
7551 |
house with views N to River Orwell |
|
Suffolk |
W A Shirbon |
1968 |