1 |
15698 |
houses in, Globe Mews, HU17 8BQ |
Beverley |
East Yorkshire |
David Ruffles Associates |
1983c |
2 |
14014 |
18, New Walk, HU17 7DJ |
Beverley |
East Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
3 |
7297 |
Joby, Church Lane, HU17 8AU |
Bishop Burton |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1970s |
4 |
7298 |
Flat Top House, Worsendale Road, YO42 1RY |
Bishop Wilton |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson & Partners |
1980s |
5 |
7299 |
Emmanuel Vicarage, 72, Cardigan Road, Hilderthorpe, YO15 3JT |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
R G Sims |
1986 |
6 |
7341 |
Leys House, Church Lane, Sewerby, YO15 1DZ |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1952 |
7 |
7300 |
58, Easton Road, YO16 4DB |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1955 |
8 |
13083 |
9, Lime Kiln Lane, YO15 2LX |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
9 |
22204 |
11, Lime Kiln Lane, YO15 2LX |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
10 |
22205 |
13, Lime Kiln Lane, YO15 2LX |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
11 |
22206 |
15, Lime Kiln Lane, YO15 2LX |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
12 |
13084 |
19, Lime Kiln Lane, YO15 2LX |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
Tim French |
1954 |
13 |
22207 |
17b & 17c, Lime Kiln Lane, YO15 2LX |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
14 |
22208 |
South Court, Summer Court & East Court, Lime Kiln Lane, YO15 2LU |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
15 |
7301 |
Corn Exchange House, 39, Market Place, YO16 4QL |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1972 |
16 |
16995 |
Cragg Hill, 97, Martongate, Sewerby-cum-Marton, YO16 6YE |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
Blackmoor Sykes |
1932 |
17 |
7302 |
Field House, Victoria Road, YO15 2AT |
Bridlington |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1947 |
18 |
7303 |
69, Cave Road, HU15 1HH |
Brough |
East Yorkshire |
Brodrick, Lowther & Walker |
1911 |
19 |
7304 |
Northolme, 11, Cave Road, HU15 1HA |
Brough |
East Yorkshire |
B S Jacobs |
1911 |
20 |
7305 |
Mylroc, 29b, Station Road, HU15 1DX |
Brough |
East Yorkshire |
Ball |
1960s |
21 |
7306 |
Burton Agnes Hall, YO25 4NB |
Burton Agnes |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1951 |
22 |
7307 |
4, Hull Road, HU16 4QB |
Cottingham |
East Yorkshire |
W B Wheatley |
1930s |
23 |
7308 |
Portington Hall, Portington, DN14 7LZ |
Eastrington |
East Yorkshire |
William Milner |
1930s |
24 |
7309 |
Elloughton Dale House, Elloughton Dale, HU15 1QB |
Elloughton |
East Yorkshire |
John Bilson |
1911 |
25 |
7310 |
Everingham Hall, YO42 4JA |
Everingham |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1962 |
26 |
7311 |
Bolton Hall, Bolton, YO41 5RB |
Fangfoss |
East Yorkshire |
Ferrey & Mennim |
1960s |
27 |
23313 |
Coastguard Station (new house on site of), Lighthouse Road, YO15 1AW |
Flamborough |
East Yorkshire |
CRL Architects |
2022 |
28 |
7312 |
Garrowby Hall, YO41 1QD |
Garrowby |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson & Malcolm McKie |
1970c |
29 |
7313 |
Hall Garth, Wateringdyke Lane, YO43 3HZ |
Goodmanham |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1950s |
30 |
7314 |
All Hallows Cottage, YO43 3JA |
Goodmanham |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1964 |
31 |
7332 |
Dower House, Sunderlandwick, YO25 9AD |
Great Driffield |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1960s |
32 |
2232 |
Sunderlandwick Hall, Sunderlandwick, YO25 9AD |
Great Driffield |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1964 |
33 |
7315 |
The Vicarage, Church Lane, DN14 5PN |
Hook |
East Yorkshire |
Foster-Smith, Wallis & Anderton |
1960c |
34 |
7316 |
Mill Court, Atwick Road, HU18 1DZ |
Hornsea |
East Yorkshire |
A C Blackmore & Son |
1953c |
35 |
7317 |
St Oswald's House, Main Street, YO43 4UF |
Hotham |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson & Partners |
1990 |
36 |
7318 |
Bishop of Durham's Manor House, Market Place, DN14 7SZ |
Howden |
East Yorkshire |
Weightman & Brown |
1977c |
37 |
7319 |
house at |
Howden |
East Yorkshire |
H Powls |
1961 |
38 |
2944 |
Brooklyn, 42, Anlaby Road South, HU4 7DE |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
J H Napper |
1938 |
39 |
17577 |
160, Beverley Road, Kirk Ella, HU10 7HA |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
40 |
23138 |
98 & 100, Beverley Road, Kirk Ella, HU10 7LL |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
41 |
22209 |
394 & 396, Boothferry Road, Hessle, HU13 0JL |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
42 |
19890 |
three houses r/o 68/69, Coltman Street, HU3 2SJ |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Duncan Roberts |
2021 |
43 |
7320 |
Minister's house, Community Church (German Lutheran), 65 Cottingham Road, HU5 2PP |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
R H Rosner |
1967 |
44 |
7321 |
houses, Coppice Side, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XJ |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Runton & Barry |
1911 |
45 |
2943 |
157 to 183 (odd), Ellerburn Avenue, HU6 9RH |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Claud H Benwell & J R Ausdell |
1935 |
46 |
7322 |
St Nicholas Vicarage, 898, Hessle Road, HU4 6SA |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
John Bilson |
1914c |
47 |
7323 |
Maister House, 160, High Street, HU1 1NL |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1950s |
48 |
16523 |
Greenfield, Ledbury Road, HU5 5SW |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Michael Hyde & Associates |
1991c |
49 |
7324 |
houses, Mead Walk, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XL |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Runton & Barry |
1911 |
50 |
7326 |
6, Newland Park, HU5 2DW |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Taylor & Hunt |
1964 |
51 |
7325 |
Belvedere, 79, Newland Park, HU5 2DR |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Blackmore, Son & Co |
1950s |
52 |
22210 |
2, Old Hall Drive, Kirk Ella, HU10 7TY |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
LK2 Architects |
2015c |
53 |
7327 |
houses, Orchard Road, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XS |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Runton & Barry |
1914 |
54 |
7333 |
Vesper Lodge, 10, Packman Lane, Kirk Ella, HU10 7TL |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Runton & Barry |
1912 |
55 |
7328 |
houses, Plantation Drive, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XD |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Runton & Barry |
1911 |
56 |
20352 |
houses in and around, Soffham Close, HU7 4DG |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
David Jenkin |
1966-72 |
57 |
7329 |
houses, Spinney Walk, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XG |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Runton & Barry |
1911 |
58 |
20495 |
2, St Ninian's Walk, HU5 3BQ |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
ADS Architects & Designers (R M Wright) |
2005c |
59 |
20491 |
3a, St Ninian's Walk, HU5 3EG |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
A Space Architects |
2012c |
60 |
20492 |
3b, St Ninian's Walk, HU5 3EG |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
A Space Architects |
2012c |
61 |
20493 |
3c, St Ninian's Walk, HU5 3EG |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
A Space Architects |
2012c |
62 |
20494 |
3d, St Ninian's Walk, HU5 3EG |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
A Space Architects |
2012c |
63 |
7334 |
48, The Fairway, Kirk Ella, HU10 7SB |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
J Konrad |
1960 |
64 |
7330 |
houses, The Greenway, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XH |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Runton & Barry |
1911 |
65 |
7331 |
houses, The Roundway, Anlaby Park, HU4 6XR |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Runton & Barry |
1911 |
66 |
2945 |
Stratton House, 25, Tranby Lane, Swanland, HU14 3NE |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight |
1935-7 |
67 |
19896 |
1 to 5, Villa Place, HU2 3RF |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
Hodson Architects |
2016c |
68 |
13968 |
1 & 3, Weelsby Way, Hessle, HU13 0JW |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
69 |
21184 |
149a, West Ella Road, Kirk Ella, HU10 7RN |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
ID Architecture |
2019c |
70 |
23418 |
36, West Ella Way, Kirk Ella, HU10 7LW |
Hull |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
71 |
7335 |
Nafferton Heights, Wold Road, YO25 4LD |
Nafferton |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson & Partners |
1990 |
72 |
22212 |
18 to 24 (even), Church Street, HU15 2LW |
North Cave |
East Yorkshire |
|
1929 |
73 |
7336 |
Almshouses (former), Westgate |
North Cave |
East Yorkshire |
Blackmore & Sykes |
1937 |
74 |
7337 |
Warter Farmhouse (formerly Southwold Farm), YO25 9DB |
North Dalton |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1970s |
75 |
16215 |
51, Ferriby High Road, HU14 3LD |
North Ferriby |
East Yorkshire |
|
1930s |
76 |
16217 |
11 & 11a, Greenways, HU14 3JN |
North Ferriby |
East Yorkshire |
Elevation Design Ltd |
2006 |
77 |
18216 |
Glenwood, 11, Greenways, HU14 3JN |
North Ferriby |
East Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
78 |
16218 |
High Ridge, Greenways, HU14 3JN |
North Ferriby |
East Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
79 |
2459 |
Garth House, 3, Swanland Garth, HU14 3LL |
North Ferriby |
East Yorkshire |
Elsworth Sykes |
1964 |
80 |
2946 |
Godfrey Robinson House (Leonard Cheshire Home), (formerly Four Acres) , 29, Woodgates Lane, HU14 3JR |
North Ferriby |
East Yorkshire |
John Leslie Martin & Sadie Speight |
1938-40 |
81 |
17516 |
Watershed, 62, Woodgates Lane, HU14 3JY |
North Ferriby |
East Yorkshire |
Lancaster Bennett (Richard Bennett) |
2013-9 |
82 |
16216 |
4, Woodlands Rise, HU14 3JT |
North Ferriby |
East Yorkshire |
|
1960s |
83 |
7338 |
The Elms, Rectory Road, HU12 0LA |
Roos |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1971 |
84 |
7339 |
Houghton Hall, YO43 4RE |
Sancton |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1957 |
85 |
7340 |
Wassand Hall, HU11 5RJ |
Seaton |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1947 |
86 |
23394 |
1 to 8, Bermuda Avenue, HU11 5HQ |
Skirlaugh |
East Yorkshire |
Guildway Ltd (manufacturers) |
1987 |
87 |
23393 |
1 to 8, Panama Drive, HU11 5HQ |
Skirlaugh |
East Yorkshire |
Guildway Ltd (manufacturers) |
1987 |
88 |
7342 |
5 to 16, Castlegate Green, YO25 3XR |
Sledmere |
East Yorkshire |
Jack Gold |
1946 |
89 |
7343 |
Sledmere House, YO25 3XG |
Sledmere |
East Yorkshire |
W H Brierley |
1912-17 |
90 |
7344 |
The Close, Main Street, YO25 9ED |
Southburn |
East Yorkshire |
John C Procter |
1924 |
91 |
7345 |
cottages at Crown Island Colony, East Bank Road, HU12 0QP |
Sunk Island |
East Yorkshire |
Gordon Allen |
1917 |
92 |
15182 |
Mere Flats, 1 to 8, Main Street, HU14 3PD |
Swanland |
East Yorkshire |
G Palfreyman |
1966c |
93 |
13662 |
58, West End, HU14 3PE |
Swanland |
East Yorkshire |
Matthew Spurr & Lisa Bebbington |
2002 |
94 |
7346 |
Vicarage, Kings Causeway, DN14 8DH |
Swinefleet |
East Yorkshire |
John Wallis & Assocs |
1969 |
95 |
19233 |
Smootings, The Green, HU15 1NG |
Welton |
East Yorkshire |
R C Swaine |
1977c |
96 |
7347 |
Old Rectory, HU12 0NN |
Winestead |
East Yorkshire |
Francis Johnson |
1947-55 |